NO
NAME
ADDRESS
TEL. NO.
FAX NO.
1
Drs. R. Muhammad Yamin
Vice Director
Government Riau Province
On. Jendral Sudirman
No. 200 Pekan Baru City
+60761 40356
+607610858886
2
Khairul Mahalli
3
Subhan Handani Barus
4
Raden Ary Tjahja
5
R Asbullah
Bappeda Provinsi Kepri
Jl. Basuki Rahmat No. 17
Kantor Bappeda Provinsi Kepri
Tanjung Pinang
0771 318546
0771 28843
6
H. Shalahuddin Alfata
Chairman of IMT‐GT JBC
Aceh
IMT‐GT JBC Acheh
7
Dr. Drs. Sayid Fadhil, SH M.
Hum
Secretaries of IMT‐GT JBC
Aceh
IMT‐GT JBC Acheh
8
Akmal
Chairman
Asosiasi Kontraktor Aceh
9
Ir. Nasruddin Daud
BPKS
10
M. Syamsudin Basari
Vice Governor of Bangka
Belitung Province
Bangka Belitung Province
11
Drs. Asmawie Asmad, M.Sc
Badan Koordinasi Penanaman
Chairman Modal Daerah
12
Ir. Ansori, MT
Chairman
Dinas Pekerjaan Umum
Bangka Belitung
13
Drs. Sawargo
Chairman
Dinas Tenaga Kerja Bangka
Belitung
14
Ir. Mimpin setepu
Pengurus
Bangka Belitung Chamber of
Commerce and Industry
15
Ira Guslina Sufa
Secretariat
JBC Indonesia
16
Viator Butar‐Butar
Chairman of Working Group
Human Resources
Development
17
Artur Batubara
Chairman
IMT‐GT JBC North Sumatera
18
Darwin M Imam
PT Ekspedisi Niaga Andalan
085276020071
19
Said Usman Asegaf
PT Ekspedisi Niaga Andalan
081361454045
20
Abdul Wahid
Chairman
Bapeda Kota Tanjung Balai
0811648568
21
Ir. Nasruddin Daud MSC
Sabang Free Port Zone (BPKS)
22
Shalahuddin Al‐Fatah
Sabang Free Port Zone (BPKS)
23
Narinda Bikka Mitya
Indonesian Consulate
24
Sandri Ghifari
Indonesian Consulate
25 Dr. Muhammad Safri, Msi BKPMP 0062 8136614
26
Rusmin Lawin
Real Estate of Indonesia,
North Sumatera
0062811616592
27
Rahmad Rasyid
PT Polada Mutiara Acheh
065121365
28
Ir Hj R.Sabrina,Msi
North Sumatera Province
(Board of Promotion and
Information)
29
Dra. Hj Hasni Anggraeni
Lubis
North Sumatera Province
(Board of Promotion and
Information
08126055443
30
Dra Hj Ninta Gandawa
North Sumatera Province
(Board of Promotion and
Information
31
Agustina Hafni Fitri
North Sumatera Province
(Board of Promotion and
Information
32
Muzanni Lubis
Dinas Perindustrian Dan
Perdagangan Provinsi
Sumatera Utara
33
Mr Rido Sarwono
Indonesian Consulate General
467 Burma Road, Penang
04 2277412
016‐4830482
Malaysia
NO
NAME
ADDRESS
TEL. NO.
FAX NO.
1
Haji Sanusi Mat Sain
Plot 15, Kg. Tersusun, Sg. Ara
11900 Bayan Lepas
Pulau Pinang
+6016‐
4586410
‐
2
Dato’ Shaari Mat Jihin
Executive Chairman
shaarimatjihin@yahoo.com
ASA Niaga Pelabuhan Barter Trade Sdn
Bhd
Tgkt 5, Wisma Dato’ Shaari
Kompleks Barter Trade, Lot PT600
Jln. Pelabuhan, 42000 Pelabuhan Klang,
Selangor
+603‐3166
6154
+603‐
3165
5870
3
Dr. Zainul Azizan
Nagasteel
23 Jalan 3/4C, Desa Melawati
53100 Kula Lumpur
4
Afidah bt Mastor
Deputy Director
penang@mida.gov.my
MIDA Negeri Pulau Pinang
Unit 4.03, Tingkat 4, Menara Boustead
Penang
39 Jln. Sultan Ahmad Shah
10050 Pulau Pinang
+604‐
2280575
+604‐
2280327
5
Hj. Borhan bin Suki
Managing Director
ksspsb@yahoo.com
Konsortium Sajian Seri Perak Sdn Bhd
Plot 17, Jln. Industri 4/1, Kaw.
Perindustrian Gopeng
31600 Gopeng
Perak
+605‐
3542230
+605‐
3542233
6
Ramlan Naim
Director
oceanicnic@yahoo.com
Oceanicworld Corporation Sdn Bhd
No. 37 & 38 Jln Cattleya 1, Taman
Cattleya
70450 Senawang, Seremban
Negeri Sembilan
+606‐
6788887
+606‐
6787290
7
Dato’ Hj. Yaacob bin Hj. Hussin
Managing Director
YBH Property & Management Sdn Bhd
No. 42A, Wisma YBH, Jalan Mahajaya
+606‐
6471777
+606‐
6473280
ybhpd@yahoo.com
PD Centre Point, P.O Box 51
71007 Port Dickson
Negeri Sembilan
+6019‐
3354697
8
Musanif bin Haji Nen
Pengurus Pembangunan Perniagaan
musanif@pknp‐perak.gov.my
Perbadanan Kemajuan Negeri Perak
Wisma Wan Mohamed
Jln Panglima Bukit Gantang Wahab
30000 Ipoh
Perak
+605‐
5296605
+605‐
5296617
9
Zul Azlan bin Abu Hassan
Deputy Director
zulazlan@perak.gov.my
Unit Perancang Ekonomi Negeri Perak
Aras 1, Pejabat Setiausaha Kerajaan
Negeri, Bangunan Perak Darul Ridzuan,
Jln Panglima Bukit Gantang Wahab,
30000 Ipoh
Perak
+605‐
5225128
+605‐
2418173
10
Mohd Hizaz bin Mohd Ibrahim
Assistant Director
hizaz@perak.gov.my
Unit Perancang Ekonomi Negeri Perak
Aras 1, Pejabat Setiausaha Kerajaan
Negeri, Bangunan Perak Darul Ridzuan,
Jln Panglima Bukit Gantang Wahab,
30000 Ipoh
Perak
+605‐
5225920
+605‐
2418173
11
Goradial Singh Ban Singh
Manager
goradial@investperak.gov.my
Perak Investment Management Centre
Level 4, Perak Techno‐Trade Centre
Bandar Meru Jaya
30200 Ipoh
Perak
+605‐
5292445
+605‐
5292440
12
Abdul Halim Alias
D’Subha Multi Industries (M) Sdn Bhd
+6013‐
6313063
+606‐
2322188
13
Mohd Jamil bin Kassim
Director
mjk_jamil@yahoo.com
k‐sains@streamyx.com
Kemuning Saintifik Sdn Bhd
29, 1st Floor, Jalan Helang
Desa Permai Indah
11700 Sungai Dua
Pulau Pinang
+604‐
6587009
+604‐
6587969
14
Koh Cher Shen
Jabatan Perancang Bandar dan Desa
+604‐
6505270
15
Ahmad Rizal Mohd Hanapiah
Director
a_rizal@miti.gov.my
Ministry of International Trade &
Industry (MITI) Regional Office
8th Floor, Bangunan Tuanku Syed Putra
10300 Pulau Pinang
+604‐
2621533
+604‐
2625131
16
Yusra bin Sabar
Managing Director
yusra@tm.net.my
Rotocraft Technologies (M) Sdn Bhd
11‐B Jln Saujana Indah 4
Taman Industri Saujana Indah
40150 Shah Alam
Selangor
+603‐
7845
2415
+603‐
7845
2414
17
Azman bin Ahmad
General Manager
fadzlina@rotocraft.com.my
Rotocraft Technologies (M) Sdn Bhd
11‐B Jln Saujana Indah 4
Taman Industri Saujana Indah
40150 Shah Alam
Selangor
+603‐
7845
2415
+603‐
7845
2414
18
Kamaruddin Mohamad
Regional Director
dinmohd@mpc.gov.my
Malaysia Productivity Corporation
(MPC)
Locked Bag 206, Jalan Bertam
13200 Kepala Batas
Seberang Perai Utara
+604‐
5754709
+604‐
5754410
19
Kamaruddin bin Che Lah
Pengarah Kejuruteraan
Majlis Perbandaran Seberang Perai
Jalan Perda Utama
Bandar Perda
14000 Bukit Mertajam
20
Mohd Zamri Md Darus
NCER‐RC
Universiti Utara Malaysia
Sintok, kedah
+6019‐
4579105
+604‐
9285751
21
Chin Yin Fat
General Manager
Majlis Tindakan Pelancongan Negeri
Pulau Pinang
Tingkat 56, Komtar
+604‐
2620202
+604‐
2631020
chinyinfat@tourismpenang.gov.my
10000 Pulau Pinang
22
Siti Majmin Jalani
Manager
smj@tourismpenang.gov.my
Majlis Tindakan Pelancongan Negeri
Pulau Pinang
Tingkat 56, Komtar
10000 Pulau Pinang
+604‐
2620202
+604‐
2631020
23
Lim Boon Hui
Assistant Manager
lbh@tourismpenang.gov.my
Majlis Tindakan Pelancongan Negeri
Pulau Pinang
Tingkat 56, Komtar
10000 Pulau Pinang
+604‐
2620202
+604‐
2631020
24
Norena Jaafar
Penolong Setiausaha Kerajaan
norena@melaka.gov.my
Unit Perancang Ekonomi Negeri
Melaka
Aras 3, Blok Temenggong, Seri Negeri,
Ayer Keroh
75450 Melaka
+6012‐
6928020
+606‐
2328420
25
Boon Pong Prakyun
Transbizz Network (M) Sn Bhd
+6019‐
4471273
+604‐
3977814
26
Dr. Hashim Ahmad
KTP Perlis
+6019‐
2158142
27
Norizan Mohd Sultan
Director
izansultan.mcrystal@yahoo.com
Izan Crystal Enterprise
Block 9‐24‐30, Sri Impian, Lengkok
Angsana, Bandar Baru Farlim
11500 Air Itam
Pulau Pinang
+6016‐
4018248
28
Mohd Zaini bin Yahaya
Enak Pinang Ventures
No. 28, Tingkat Teluk Kumbar 2
Bandar Teluk Kumbar
11920 Pulau Pinang
+6012‐
4931619
+604‐
6441179
29
Abdul Wahab bin Ahmad
Enak Pinang Ventures
No. 28, Tingkat Teluk Kumbar 2
+6019‐
5698829
+604‐
6411697
Bandar Teluk Kumbar
11920 Pulau Pinang
30
Zamri bin Mat Isa
Enak Pinang Ventures
No. 28, Tingkat Teluk Kumbar 2
Bandar Teluk Kumbar
11920 Pulau Pinang
+6012‐
5782684
+604‐
6441179
31
Dr. Mohamad Abdullah Hemdi
Deputy Director (Academic Affairs)
moham984@salam.uitm.edu.my
Universiti Teknologi Mara
Cawangan Pulau Pinang
13500 Permatang Pauh
Seberang Perai Tengah
+604‐
3822811
+604‐
3822812
32
Maryam Abdullah
UiTM International Centre
UiTMShahAlam
+6012‐
335325
8
+603‐
554420
42
33
K. Peter Seelan
Chief Executive Officer
write2us@imt‐gtdirectory.com
Spektra Kinta Resources Sdn Bhd
26A‐B, Medan Istana 1
Bandar Ipoh Raya
30000 Ipoh
Perak
+6017‐
593796
1
+605‐
255466
3
34
Hanisah bt Baharum
Assistant Manager
Perbadanan Kemajuan Negeri Kedah
Tingkat 14, Wisma PKNK
Jalan Sultan Badlishah
05000 Alor Setar
Kedah
+604‐
775236
8
35
Hj. Mohd Hatta bin Yazid
General Manager
pppnp@streamyx.com
Perbadanan Pembangunan Pertanian
Negeri Perak
No. 3, Jalan Taman Kinta
Taman Chateau
30250 Ipoh, Perak
+605‐
253792
6
+605‐
253481
4
36
Unny Sankar s/o Ravi Sankar
Principal Assistant Secretary
Ministry of Health Malaysia
Policy & International Relations Division
+603‐
8888
+603‐
8883
unny@moh.gov.my
Level 8, Block B7, Complex E
Presint 1
62950 Putrajaya
8692
+6016‐
292514
7
2888
37
Rohizam Yusoff
Virtual Malaysia
+6012‐
2272722
+603‐
8996
8997
38
Dr. Hassan Ibrahim
Director
CIMT
Lot 1‐04‐01 Worldwide E7, Jalan
Lazuardi 7/29, Section 7
40000 Shah Alam
Selangor
+603‐
5510
6531
+603‐
5510
6539
39
Mohd Azmin bin Yusoff
Under Secretary
azmin@mohe.gov.my
Ministry of Higher Education Malaysia
Planning & Research Division
Level 3, Block E3, Parcel E, Presint 1
Federal Government Administration
Complex
62505 Putrajaya
+603‐
8883
5384
+6019‐
2676965
+603‐
8883
5491
40
Hj. Wan Mustapha bin Wan AB. Hamid
Timbalan Pengarah (Makro)
wpa@kelantan.gov.my
Unit Perancang Ekonomi Negeri
Kelantan
Blok 6, Aras 1, Kota Darulnaim
15503 Kota Bharu, Kelantan
+609‐
7481957
+6019‐
9638840
+609‐
7443411
41
Mohd Fauzi Md Zahir
Unit Perancang Ekonomi Negeri Pulau
Pinang
Pejabat Setiausaha Kerajaan Negeri Pulau
Pinang, Tingkat 26 Komtar
10503 Pulau Pinang
+604‐
6505
170
+604‐
2611897
42
Zahureen bin Teh
Senior Assistant Marine Officer
Penang Port Commission
3A‐6 Sri Weld Building
Weld Quay
+604‐
2633
211
+604‐
2626211
zahureen@penangport.gov.my
10300 Penang
43
Mohamad Nazri bin Aman
Setiausaha Kerja
mna@dpmms.com.my
Dewan Perniagaan Melayu Malaysia
Selangor
No. 29 & 31, Jalan Lawan Pedang 13/27,
Tadisma Business Park
Seksyen 13, 40100 Shah Alam
Selangor
+603‐
5519
9110
+603‐
5512080
1
44
B.K Kumar
Chairman
Perak Indian Chamber of Commerce
46A, Medan Istana
Bandar Ipoh Raya
30100 Ipoh
Perak
+605‐
2552
332
+605‐
2552332
45
Roslan A. Hakim
Department of Economics
Universiti Utara Malaysia
+604‐
9283
556
+604‐
9285751
46
Dato’ Hj. Hamzah Mohd Kassim
Managing Partner
Hamzah Daud Daros & Siti Nor
12, Jalan Seri Rahang 7
Taman Seri Rahang
Seremban, Negeri Sembilan
+606‐
7638
145
+606763
1153
47
Hanizah bt Zainuddin
Managing Director
Dewanita Negeri Selangor
No. 98 & 98m & 1000, Jalan SBC 3
Taman Sri Batu Caves
68100 Batu Caves
Selangor
+603‐
6184
1662
+603‐
6184179
9
48
Kanthakumar a/l Balagurusamy
bkkumar_5@yahoo.com
Perak Indian Chamber of Commerce
46A, Medan Istana
Bandar Ipoh Raya
30100 Ipoh
Perak
+601
2‐
5555
517
+605‐
2552332
49
Ho Koon Seng
Under Secretary
ksho@mosti.gov.my
Ministry of Science, Technology &
Innovation
International Division
Level 6, Block C4, Complex C
62662 Putrajaya
+603‐
8889
2977
+601
9‐
+603‐
8885
8090
2181
288
50
Mohd Zulkifli Mohammed
Under Secretary
zulkifli.mohammed@bha.moe.gov.my
Ministry of Education
Policy & International Relation Division
Ministry of Education
Level 7, Block 8, Complex E
Federal Govt. Admin. Centre
62604 Putrajaya
+601
2‐
9369
590
+603‐
8889
5473
51
Ibrahim bin Ismail
Dierctor
ibrahimismail@kpdnhep.gov.my
Pejabat Perdagangan Dalam Negeri &
Hal Ehwal Pengguna
Tingkat 8, Bangunan Tuanku Syed Putra
Lebuh Downing
10300 Pulau Pinang
+604‐
2616
167
+601
9‐
2869
610
+604‐
2636677
52
Dr. Nor’ain Othman
Lecturer
norain568@salam.uitm.edu.my
Universiti Teknologi Mara
23 Jln. Merah Hati U9/2
Kayangan Heights
40450 Shah Alam
Selangor
+603‐
5543
5671
+603‐
5543
5698
53
Dr. Hassan Ibrahim
Director
hassan@imtgt.org
Centre for IMT‐GT Subregional Cooperation
Lot 1‐04‐01, Worldwide E7
24 Jalan Lazuardi 7/29, Section 7
40000 Shah Alam
Selangor
+603‐
5510
6531
+603‐
5510
6539
54
Mohd Reza bin Sudirman
Assistant Secretary
muhdreza@motour.gov.my
Ministry of Tourism
Level 34, Menara Dato’ Onn, Putra World
Trade Centre (PWTC), 45 Jalan Tun Ismail
50695 Kuala Lumpur
+603‐
2969
3996
+603‐
2691
5723
55
Balamurugan Rathakrishnan
Assistant Director
balamurugan@epu.gov.my
Economic Planning Unit
Prime Minister Department
Parcel B, Block B5, Level 2
Federal Government Administrative
+603‐
8888
2906
+603‐
8888
3876
Centre, 62502 Putrajaya
56
Hajjah Roslina bt Bahari
Managing Director
kembara.dunia09@gmail.com
Kembara Dunia Travel & Tours Sdn Bhd
Suite 9‐23A, Tingkat 9, Wisma Zelan
No. 1 Jalan Tasik Permaisuri 2
Bandar Tun Razak, 56000, Kuala Lumpur
+603‐
9173
9814
+601
2‐
3919
495
903‐
9173
7637
57
Mohd Zulkifli bin Mohammed
Under Secretary
zulkifli.mohammed@bha.gov.my
Ministry of Education Malaysia
Policy International Relations Division
Level 7, Block E8, Complex E
Federal Government Administrative
Centre, 62604 Putrajaya
+603‐
8884
6109
+603‐
8889
5473
58
Fauziah bt Hashim
Director
fauziah@perlis.gov.my
State Economic Planning Unit, Perlis
Level 3, Bangunan Dato’ Mahmud Mat
31000 Kangar
Perlis
+604‐
9702
160
+901
9‐
4781
889
+604‐
9762951
59
Awaluddin bin Zakaria
Penolong Pengarah
awal@selangor.gov.my
Seksyen Makro dan Penswastaan
Unit Perancang Ekonomi Negeri
b/p Setiausaha Kerajaan Negeri Selangor
+603‐
5544
7399
+601
9‐
3104
425
+603‐
5510
9229
60
Dato’ Mohd Karim bin Hj. Abdullah, JP
Chairman of Working Group on
Infrastructure & Transportation
No. 16, Pusat Dagangan UMNO Shah
Alam, Persiaran Damai
Seksyen 11
40100 Shah Alam
Selangor
+603‐
5510
7160
+603‐
5510
7267
61
Ramlee bin Nordin
Chairman
supermyke@yahoo.com
Asmara Charter Tour & Travel Sdn Bhd
821, Level 8, Block A, Damansara Intan,
47400 Petaling Jaya
Selangor
+603‐
7118
3898
+603‐
7118
3878
62
Syed Hassan Syed Ali Aidid
shaship88@gmail.com
IMT‐GT Consortium Logistic Sdn Bhd
No. 5B, 2nd Floor
Jln. Perai Jaya 5
Bandar Perai Jaya, 13700 Prai
+601
2‐
4850
396
63
Anuar Hj. Abdullah
IMT‐GT Consortium Logistic Sdn Bhd
No. 5B, 2nd Floor
Jln. Perai Jaya 5
Bandar Perai Jaya, 13700 Prai
+601
2‐
4255
599
64
Mohd Nasri Hj. Adnan
IMT‐GT Consortium Logistic Sdn Bhd
No. 5B, 2nd Floor
Jln. Perai Jaya 5
Bandar Perai Jaya, 13700 Perai
65
Mohd Fadzli Mustafa
Selangor Chamber of Commerce
22, Level One, Jln. Saujana Indah 1
Seksyen U2, 40150 Shah Alam
Selangor
+603‐
7845
6516
+603‐
7845
6519
66
Abdul Rahman bin Yaakub
Ahli Jawatankuasa
rahmankdmcb@gmail.com
Dewan Perniagaan Melayu Malaysia
Negeri Sembilan
Wisma P.C.M, No. 40, Senawang Business
Park
70450 Seremban, Negeri Sembilan
+606‐
6788
118
+606‐
6788228
67
Wan Mohd Yaseer Mohd Abdoh
Lecturer/MEDEC
wanmohdyaseer@perlis.uitm.edu.my
Universiti Teknologi Mara, Perlis
02600 Arau, Perlis
+601
9‐
4721
977
+604‐
9874234
68
Adam Mudin
Executive Director
adam‐mudin@yahoo.com
Ladang Gabungan Pekebun Kecil
Kemasik (PK) Sdn Bhd
No. 9, Lebuh Kam Teik Sean
Lim Garden 2
30100 Ipoh, Perak
+601
9‐
5558
558
+601
2‐
+605‐
5461798
5108
998
69
Anuar Musa
Pengurus
anuar@invest‐melaka.com.my
Invest Melaka
Aras 3, Menara MITC, Jln Konvensyen,
Kompleks MITC
75450 Ayer Keroh, Melaka
+606‐
2312
226
+606‐
2312227
70
Mohd Izham Abdullah
Director
izham@smidec.gov.my
SMIDEC Wilayah Utara
No. 16, Lrg. Perindustrian Bukit Minyak 2,
Taman Perindustrian Bukit Minyak
14100 Seberang Perai Tengah
+604‐
5024
207
+604‐
5024205
71
Zaharah Omar
Managing Director
Golden Topiari Sdn Bhd
64, Lorong Mahsuri 10
Bayan Baru, 11950 Bayan Lepas
Pulau Pinang
+604‐
6434
490
+601
2‐
4768
617
+604‐
6434490
72
Mohd Nizam bin Mohd Mokhlas
Pegawai Tadbir
mohdshafiq@pka.gov.my
Lembaga Pelabuhan Kelang
Beg Berkunci 202, Jalan Pelabuhan Utara
42005 Pelabuhan Kelang
Selangor
+603‐
3168
8211
+603‐
3168
9117
73
Rushdan Md. Noor
Hon. Treasurer
mattakd@yahoo.com
rushdan_mn@hotmail.com
MATTA Kedah Chapter
No. 40, 1st Floor, Arked Pokok Asam 1,
Langkawi Mall
07000 Langkawi, Kedah
+604‐
9671
091
+604‐
9671092
74
Ahmad Nawir Abu Amrin
Head of Student’ Affairs @ ALUMNI
Uitm Negeri Sembilan
41, Jln 1/8 Bandar Rinching
43500 Semenyih
Selangor
+601
4‐
2306
244
+606‐
4841296
75
Ali bin Salim
Timbalan Pengurus Besar
(Pembangunan)
ali@perda.icu.gov.my
Lembaga Kemajuan Wilayah Pulau
Pinang (PERDA)
No. 1 Lorong Kg. Gajah 2
Jalan Kampung Gajah
12200 Butterworth
+604‐
3141
108
+604‐
3103120
76
Noraishah Che Dan
Pengurus Pembangunan Ekonomi
noraishah@perda.icu.gov.my
Lembaga Kemajuan Wilayah Pulau
Pinang (PERDA)
No. 1 Lorong Kg. Gajah 2
Jalan Kampung Gajah
12200 Butterworth
+604‐
3141
244
+604‐
3103120
77
Muhammad Salimi Sajari
Deputy Undersecretary
msalimi@moa.gov.my
Ministry of Agriculture & Agro‐Based
Malaysia
International Section, Strategic Planning
& International Division
Level 13, Wisma Tani, No. 28, Persiaran
Perdana, Precint 4
62624 Putrajaya
+601
3‐
2017
820
+603‐
8888
6909
78
Hasmadi bin Ibrahim
Assistant Planning Manager
Perbadanan Kemajuan Ekonomi Negeri
Perlis
173‐191, Taman Kemajuan, Jln Raja Syed
Alwi, 01000 Kangar
Perlis
+604‐
9761
088
+604‐
9769737
79
Emmanual
Executive Director
hypersam@streamyx.com
info@hypercrane.com
Hyper Crene & Hoist Systems (M) Sdn
Bhd
Lot 39, No. 6, Jalan Teluk Batu 10
Batu 4 ½ , Jalan Kebun
41000 Klang, Selangor
+603‐
5161
3384
+603‐
5161
7933
80
Kartik
Marketing Manager
Hyper Crene & Hoist Systems (M) Sdn
Bhd
Lot 39, No. 6, Jalan Teluk Batu 10
Batu 4 ½ , Jalan Kebun
41000 Klang, Selangor
+603‐
5161
3384
+603‐
5161
7933
81
Ghana
Business Development
Hyper Crene & Hoist Systems (M) Sdn
Bhd
Lot 39, No. 6, Jalan Teluk Batu 10
Batu 4 ½ , Jalan Kebun
41000 Klang, Selangor
+603‐
5161
3384
+603‐
5161
7933
82
Mustakim bin Melan
Lecturer
Universiti Utara Malaysia
College of Business
+604‐
9285
+604‐
9285761
mustakim@uum.edu.my
06000 Sintok
Kedah
068
83
Hazizul Zamrud
Manager
hazizul@gmail.com
MISDEC
Lorong 1, Jalan PBB6, Taman
Perindustrian Batu Berendam
75350, Melaka
+606‐
3353
576
+606‐
3353577
84
YB Hj. Zulkifli bin Mamat
Assistant Committee Chairman of
Enterpreneur Dev. Trade & National
Unity State of Kelantan
Blok 1, Ground Floor, Kota Darul Naim,
15503 Kota Bharu
Kelantan
+601
9‐
9190
035
+609‐
7446005
85
Abd Razak Mohd Ali
Perak Malay Chamber of Commerce
No. 11, Lot PT (138197)
Jln. Panglima Bukit Gantang Wahab
30000 Ipoh, Perak
+605‐
2555
202
+605‐
2555207
86
Amiruddin Tan Sri Tajudin
Perak Malay Chamber of Commerce
No. 11, Lot PT (138197)
Jln. Panglima Bukit Gantang Wahab
30000 Ipoh, Perak
+605‐
2555
202
+605‐
2555207
87
Junaina Johan
Principal Assistant Secretary
junaina@moha.gov.my
Bahagian Perancangan Korporat
Kementerian Dalam Negeri
Aras 2, Blok D2 Parcel D
Pusat Pentadbiran Kerajaan Persekutuan ,
Putrajaya
+603‐
8886
3490
+603‐
8889
1615
88
Mohd Abdul Kadir Darail
Assistant Secretary
kadir@kppk.gov.my
Bhgn. Perancangan Strategik & Korporat
Kementerian Perusahaan Perladangan &
Komoditi
Aras 7, Lot 2G4, Presint 2
62654 Putrajaya
+603‐
8880
3429
+601
2‐
+603‐
8880
3441
9291
809
89
Jafrei Nordin
Project Director
Layar Paksi Sdn Bhd
No. 10‐1, 1st Floor, Jalan 1/27F (KLSC),
Section 5, Wangsa Maju
53300 Kuala Lumpur
+603‐
4148
1786
+603‐
4148
1788
90
Prof. Madya Mohammad Zaki Ayob
Lecturer
mdzaki373@kedah.uitm.edu.my
UiTM Kedah
P.O Box 187, 08400, Merbok
Kedah
+604‐
4562
522
+604‐
4562223
91
Mohd Noh Jidin
Partner
skmn@tm.net.my
SKMN
57‐1 Jalan Taman Komersil Senawang 7,
Senawang Commercial Park, Seremban
Negeri Sembilan
+606‐
6787
311
+606‐
6787873
92
Azizah Mohamed
Head Gov. Comm & PR
azizah@hdcglobal.com
Halal Industry Development Corporation
(HDC)
Suite 5.02, Level 5, KPMG Tower
Persiaran Bandar Utama
Petaling Jaya
47800 Selangor
+603‐
7965
5555
+603‐
7965
5544
+603‐
7965
5500
93
Mohd Hamdan bin bd Hamid
Kedah Invest
94
Azizuddin Anuar
Kedah Invest
95
Abdul Mu’ti Abdul Hamid
Kedah Invest
96
Khairul Anuar Zulkifly
EF Agro Technologies Sdn Bhd
97
Azizan Shariff
EF Agro Technologies Sdn Bhd
98
Evan Abd Jabbar
EF Agro Technologies Sdn Bhd
99
Mohd Shamir
EF Agro Technologies Sdn Bhd
10
0
Bpk. Yacob
EF Agro Technologies Sdn Bhd
10
1
Prof. Dr. Zulkhairi Md. Dahalin
Director
NCER‐RC UUM
Sintok, Kedah
+604‐
9283
653
+604‐
9283647
10
2
Mohd Hafiz Mohd Hanafiah
UiTM Shah Alam
+603‐
5543
5699
+601
2‐
3952
786
10
3
Jeferyl Norbi
Secretary Honorary
Melaka Chamber of Commerce
No. 254A, Jalan TMR 3, Taman Melaka
Raya
75000 Melaka
+606‐
2842
298
+606‐
2845663
10
4
Datuk Md Ramly Mohamad
Chairman
Melaka Chamber of Commerce
No. 254A, Jalan TMR 3, Taman Melaka
Raya
75000 Melaka
+606‐
2842
298
+606‐
2845663
10
5
Prof. Dr. Juzhar Jusoh
Div. Of Social Sciences
College of Arts & Science
Universiti Utara Malaysia
+604‐
9286
780
10
6
Prof. Dr. Mohd Dan Jantan
Div. Of Social Sciences
College of Arts & Science
Universiti Utara Malaysia
+604‐
9286
780
10
7
Dr. Haminnuddin Abd Hamid
CEO
Ideal Healthcare Sdn Bhd
No. 70 & 71, Jln. Sungai Tukang 2/1
Kaw. Perusahaan Sg. Tukang
08000 Sungai Petani, Kedah
+604‐
4227
775
+604‐
4226775
10
8
Prof. Dr. Mohd Zaini Abd Karim
Div. Of Social Sciences
College of Arts & Science
Universiti Utara Malaysia
+604‐
9286
780
10
9
Dato’ Hj. Ismail Hj Ibrahim
Pengarah Kastam
Bahagian Kastam
Ibu Pejabat Kastam Diraja Malaysia
Putrajaya
+603‐
8882
2645
+603‐
8889
5866
11
0
Yuslinov Ahmad
Lim Lim Oon
No. 18, Church Street
10200 Penang
+604‐
2613
911
+601
9‐
4708
265
+604‐
2615903
11
1
Ghazali Jaafar
Penang Port Sdn Bhd
No. 1 Pesara King Edward
10300 Pulau Pinang
11
2
Nazri Ismail
Penang Port Sdn Bhd
No. 1 Pesara King Edward
10300 Pulau Pinang
11
3
Suri bin Yusop
Penang Port Sdn Bhd
No. 1 Pesara King Edward
10300 Pulau Pinang
11
4
Salzainna bt Zainul Abidin
Penang Port Sdn Bhd
No. 1 Pesara King Edward
10300 Pulau Pinang
11
Sharifah Loon Fatimah Syed Danial
Tourism Malaysia
+603‐
+603‐
5 Director, TM Penang
shloon@tourism.gov.my
Tingkat 16, (Bhgn. Asia Utara, Timur &
Tenggara), Menara Dato’ Onn
PWTC, 45 Jalan Tun Ismail
68450 Kuala Lumpur
2614
8622
2693
0907
11
6
Ramli bin Mohd Tahir
Pengurus Perancang Korporat
Kumpulan Darul Ehsan Berhad
16th Floor, Plaza Perangsang
Persiaran Perbandaran
40000 Shah Alam
Selangor
+601
9‐
2797
907
+603‐
5510
0889
11
7
Dr. Hj. Ahmad Zaharuddin Sani Ahmad
Sabri
Universiti Utara Malaysia
11
8
Ms. Evelyn Toh
MATTA Penang Chapter
Block 98‐3‐11A, Prima Tanjung Business
Centre
Jalan Fettes, Bandar Tanjung Tokong,
11200 Penang
+604‐
8900
106
+604‐
8900107
11
9
Tony Chen W.K
M. Manager
VEFAC Marketing
425A, 3 Mile Jalan Ipoh
Kuala Lumpur
+603‐
4043
5818
+601
6‐
6688
737
+603‐
4043
5518
12
0
Ir. Che Noor Azeman bin Yusoff
Ketua Unit Pengurusan Projek Timur
Jabatan Kerja Raya
Kementerian Kerja Raya
12
1
Prof. Dr. Azizul Halim bin Yahya
Deputy Vice Chansellor
(Academic & International)
azizul@umk.edu.my
Universiti Malaysia Kelantan
Locked Bag 36, Pengkalan Chepa
16100 Kota Bharu, Kelantan
12
2
Mohd Harizam Ibau Nui
Assistant Director
Highway Planning Unit
Ministry of Works
Level 2, Block A, Ministry of Works
Jln. Sultan Salahuddin
50582 Kuala Lumpur
+601
2‐
5219
454
12
3
Ruby Kadir
WR Dynasty Enterprise
106‐3A‐03 Persiaran Bayan Indah
Villa Emas, Sg. Nibong
11900 Bayan Lepas
Pulau Pinang
+601
6‐
4569
258
12
4
Ch’ng Soo Bee
Manager
soobee@ncer.gov.my
Northern Corridor Implementation
Authority
4, Jalan Residensi
10450 Penang
+604‐
2382
888
+604‐
2382998
12
5
Rafidah Mohd Noor
Vice President
rafidah@ncer.com.my
Northern Corridor Implementation
Authority
4, Jalan Residensi
10450 Penang
+604‐
2382
888
+604‐
2382998
12
6
Noorrul Azni Suzaila Ariffin
Senior Executive
noorrulazni@ncer.com.my
Northern Corridor Implementation
Authority
4, Jalan Residensi
10450 Penang
+604‐
2382
888
+604‐
2382998
12
7
Haji Md Nazar bin Ujang
Setiausaha Kehormat
DPMM Kedah
Tingkat 4, Bangunan DPMK
Peti Surat 56, Jln Tunku Ibrahim
05700 Alor Setar, Kedah
+604‐
7338850
12
8
Tuan Haji Shahi Zabiad bin Mohd
Sharif
DPMM Kedah
Tingkat 4, Bangunan DPMK
Peti Surat 56, Jln Tunku Ibrahim
05700 Alor Setar, Kedah
+601
9‐
4788
000
+604‐
7338850
12
9
Shazana Zainal Abidin
Penolong Setiausaha
Kementerian Dalam Negeri
Bhgn. Pengurusan Pekerja Asing
Tingkat 4, Blok 2G4 (Podium), Presint 2,
Pusat Pentadbiran Kerajaan Persekutuan
62550 Putrajaya
Asian Development Bank
NO
NAME
ADDRESS
TEL. NO.
FAX NO.
1
Mary Starck
Invesment Specialist
mstarck@adb.org.my
Asian Development Bank
6 ADB Avenue, Mandaluyong City
1550 Metro Manila
Philippines
+63 2 632 6711
+63 2 636 2349
2
Pradeep Sivastava
Economist (Regional
Cooperation)
psrivastav@adb.org
Asian Development Bank
6 ADB Avenue, Mandaluyong City
1550 Metro Manila
Philippines
+63 2 632 6760
+63 2 636 2226
3
Georgina Nepomuceno
Consultant
gnepomuceno@adb.org
Asian Development Bank
6 ADB Avenue, Mandaluyong City
1550 Metro Manila
Philippines
+63 2 632 4444
Ext 7471
+63 2 632 5265
4
Carolina S. Guina
Consultant
csguina@adb.org
Asian Development Bank
6 ADB Avenue, Mandaluyong City
1550 Metro Manila
Philippines
+63 2 632 4444
Ext 70481
+63 2 636 2189
5
Jo Yamagata
Director, Private Sector
Operations Department
Infrastructure Finance Division
2
jyamagata@adb.org
Asian Development Bank
6 ADB Avenue, Mandaluyong City
1550 Metro Manila
Philippines
+63 2 632 6877
+63 2 636 2349
6
Dr. Suthad Setboonsarng
Trade Policy Consultant
+6625837759
+6625837754
13
0
Myriam Oliveres Healthsave Sdn Bhd
Etiqa TWMS Level 26, Tower 2
11 Jalan Rawang, KL Sogo
13
1
Fauziah Hashim
Perlis, Economic Planning Unit
+604‐
9762
159
suthad@policysolution.asia
39/481 Nichada‐Garan, Samakee
Rd.
Pakkret Nonthaburi 11120
Thailand
7
Denis Wei‐Yen Hew
Senior Fellow
denishew@iseas.edu.sg
ISEAS
30 Heng Mui Keng Terrace
Pasir Panjang
Singapore 119614
+6591386885
8
Tran Dong Phuong
ASEAN Secretariat
9
Christian Bouvier
Pam Lyonnaise Jaya
10
Neeraj Bhargava
Johnson and Johnson Pte. Ltd
11
James Yip
HSH Nordic Bank
List of Sponsors
1) Penang Joint Chamber of Commerce
2) Penang Development Corporation
3) FlyFirefly Sdn. Bhd.
4) Asian Development Bank (ADB)
5) Penang Port Sdn. Bhd.
6) IMT‐GT Business Opportunity Directory 2009 (BOD 2009)
7) Invest Penang
Co‐Organized By:
1) State Government of Penang
2) Penang Malay Chamber of Commerce Malaysia
3) IMT‐GT Joint Business Council Malaysia

 davido.extraxim@gmail.com