Name of Division
- -
$75.00
2901 Metro Drive, Suite 203
Bloomington, MN, 55425
Phone: 952-854-4405
800-925-4985
Fax: 952-854-7076
Web: www.ncel.org
NCEL Gets You.... Started / Better / Connected!
2015
Membership
Directory &
Buyer’s Guide
North Central
Electrical
Manufacturers Club
North Central
Electrical League
2015
Membership Directory
& Buyer’s Guide
This is a directory for members of the North Central Electrical
League, incorporated in 1936 as a nonprofit organization to
promote and maintain the recognized high standards of the
Upper Midwest electrical industry, and its constituents.
This directory lists our members alphabetically by their respective
company name, in their NCEL membership division. Within each
listing are key personnel, contact information, manufacturers
product listings, and your NCEL membership contacts for that
organization.
Table of Contents
NCEL - Board of Directors ...........................................................2
NCEL - Utility Division .................................................................5
NCEL - Distributor Division .......................................................23
NCEL - Manufacturer Division ..................................................43
NCEL - Contractor Division........................................................66
NCEL - Engineer Division...........................................................74
NCEL - Low Voltage Division .....................................................86
NCEL - Allied Trade Division ......................................................87
NCEL - Individual & Inspector Division .....................................90
NCEES - Board of Directors .......................................................92
NCEES - Members .....................................................................93
NCEMC - Board of Directors .....................................................95
NCEMC - Member Companies ..................................................97
NCEMC - Member by Last Name ............................................136
NCEMC - Index of Electrical Manufacturers ...........................140
NCEMC - Honorary Life Members ..........................................164
North Central Electrical League
NCEL Gets You.... Started / Better / Connected!
2901 Metro Drive, Suite 203 • Bloomington, MN 55425
952/854-4405 • 800/925-4985
FAX: 952/854-7076
www.ncel.org
All contents (c) 2015
North Central Electrical League, Inc.
North Central Electrical Manufacturers Club Inc.
All rights reserved
- 1 -
North Central Electrical League
Since 1936, the North Central Electrical League serves as a
nonprofit membership organization representing the Upper
Midwest electrical industry. NCEL is the bridge between all
sectors of our industry. Through NCEL, members come together
to develop, expand and protect all interests of our industry’s
stakeholders. We continue to do this by providing discussion
forums and offering numerous outlets for peer interaction.
We provide these venues so that our members are educated
and remain important assets to our industry. NCEL Gets You....
Started / Better / Connected!
NCEL Mission
NCEL works for the overall advancement of the interests of
our industry members in Minnesota, North Dakota, South
Dakota and Wisconsin.
NCEL Membership
Our membership is available to companies or individuals
who are engaged in the electrical industry from the Upper
Midwest region. Membership includes electric utilities,
manufacturers, distributors, contractors, engineers,
inspectors, allied trade associations, voice and data
communication companies and associates. Employees
working at a member firm are considered members of the
North Central Electrical League.
NCEL 2014-16 Officers:
Chair - Dan Paulson, PE, Paulson & Clark Engineers Inc.
Vice Chair - Ed Studniski, PE, Gausman & Moore
Treasurer - Steve Foss, Xcel Energy Inc.
Secretary - Dale Yohnke, North Central Electrical League Inc.
Past Chair - Chuck Healy, CPMR, Electrotech Inc.
NCEL 2014-16 Directors:
Tony Blinkhorn, CPMR, Rouzer Group Inc.
Julie Fuentes, CFO, Medina Electric Inc.
Marty Hedlund, Werner Electric Supply Minnesota
Mark Helland, Otter Tail Power Co.
Shane Kerska, Border States Electric
Chuck Kimball, ALLETE-Minnesota Power
Rick Lancaster, Great River Energy
Mike McDermeit, Core4 Technologies
Scot Moser, Gephart Electric Co.
Stacy Stanslaski, Viking Electric Supply
NCEL Staff:
Dale Yohnke, Executive Director
Nikki Borgen, Manager - Membership Engagement
NCEL Info.
- 2 -
NCEL Past Board Chairs
H.E. Young ................................................................................... 1936-48
R.F. Pulver .................................................................................... 1948-51
Carl T. Bremicker .......................................................................... 1951-53
C.G. Wright .................................................................................. 1953-55
Carl T. Bremicker .......................................................................... 1955-57
John L. McEachin ......................................................................... 1957-61
Carl T. Bremicker .......................................................................... 1961-62
Albert V. Hartl .............................................................................. 1962-64
James E. Stoddart ....................................................................... 1964-66
Sylvester Laskin ........................................................................... 1966-68
James E. Stoddart ........................................................................ 1968-70
Robert W. Steele ......................................................................... 1970-71
Donald W. McCarthy .................................................................... 1971-72
Clyde A. Russ ............................................................................... 1972-74
Ralph Jacobson ............................................................................ 1974-76
Myron D. Olson ........................................................................... 1976-78
Harlan Schendel .......................................................................... 1978-80
Al K. Seckinger ............................................................................. 1980-82
Dale Lindquist .............................................................................. 1982-84
Gerald Stevens ............................................................................. 1984-86
Earl Wick ...................................................................................... 1986-88
Earl M. English ............................................................................. 1988-90
James Schacker ............................................................................ 1990-92
Noble Hatling ............................................................................... 1992-94
Harold S. Wick ............................................................................. 1994-96
Gary Nereson............................................................................... 1996-98
Al Eckloff ..................................................................................... 1998-00
Gayland Bender ........................................................................... 2000-02
James Starkman .......................................................................... 2002-04
Lane Hersey ................................................................................. 2004-06
Greg Hames ................................................................................. 2006-08
Michael Lamb .............................................................................. 2008-10
Jeff Keljik ...................................................................................... 2010-12
Chuck Healy ................................................................................. 2012-14
Dan Paulson ................................................................................. 2014-16
NCEL Staff
Dale Yohnke, Executive Director .....................................dale@ncel.org
Nikki Borgen, Mgr. Membership Engagement ............... nikki@ncel.org
NCEL Info.
- 3 -
NCEL Gets You...Started / Better / Connected
STARTED
Internships
Scholarships & Grants
Job Postings
Resume Search
NCEL Social Media
NCELpluggedIN Group
EXPO Student Day
BETTER
Education Essentials Training
Power Limited Training
Facility Tours
EXPO Tech. Sessions
Electrical EXPO
Business Breakfasts
NCEMC & NCEES Meetings
Charity & Philanthropy
CONNECTED
Membership Directory
Business Breakfasts
Electrical EXPO
NCEMC & NCEES Meetings
Monthly E-Newsletter
Charity Sporting Clays
Charity Golf Classic
NCEL Social Media
NCELpluggedIN Group
NCEL FlickR Event Photos
NCEL Website
•••••••
••••••••
•••••••••••
NCEL provides educational and peer development activities in all industry
sectors -- engaging the entire Upper Midwest Electrical Industry. NCEL’s
programs and activities reveal new and emerging technologies in the
marketplace. In addition, NCEL members enjoy a multifaceted array of
member benefits, ranging from scholarships, internships, job classifieds,
charitable activities, industry news, membership directory & buyer’s
guide, and the best electrical trade show in North America -- the Upper
Midwest Electrical EXPO. All of this is offered in our continued efforts to
help our members get Started / Better / and Connected and to fulfill our
organization’s mission, like we have since 1936!
NCEL Info.
- 4 -
Utility Division
- -
Agralite Cooperative
320 E. Highway 12 - Box 228 320-843-4150
Benson, Minnesota 56215-0228 800-950-8375
Web Site: www.agralite.coop Fax: 320-843-3738
Leroy Cluever, Mgr. - Member Svc. lcluever@agralite.com
Tom Hoffman, Mgr. - Eng. & Op. thoffman@agralite.com
Korwin (Kory) Johnson, GM kjohnson@agralite.com
Randy Schmidt, Eng. rschmidt@agralite.com
ALLETE-Minnesota Power
30 W. Superior Street 218-722-2641
Duluth, Minnesota 55802-2093 Fax: 218-723-3960
Web Site: www.mnpower.com
Robert Adams, VP - Bus. Dev. & CRO radams@allete.com
218-723-3997
William Boutwell, GM - Thermal Op. wboutwell@mnpower.com
218-313-4433
Adam Chesney, Safety Specialist achesney@allete.com
218-355-3946, Cell:218-576-8291
Chris Fleege, VP - Transm. & Dist. cfleege@mnpower.com
218/355-2685, Cell:218/340-7099
Frank Frederickson, Mgr. - Renewable Bus. Op.
ffrederickson@mnpower.com
Lori Frisk, Dir. - Transm. Regulatory Compliance lfrisk@allete.com
John Galo, Mgr. - Employee/Labor Relations & Disability Mgt.
jgalo@allete.com
Margaret Hodnik, VP - Regulatory & Public Affairs
218-723-3966 mhodnik@mnpower.com
Nicole Johnson, Dir.- Compensation & Benefits
218-723-7557 nrjohnson@allete.com
Kathryn Koch, Mgr.-Compensation HRIS & Health Benefits
218-723-7564 kkoch@allete.com
Don Kozlovski, Mgr. - IT Security & Compliance
dkozlovski@allete.com
Luann LaValley, Dir. - Cust. Svc. llavalley@mnpower.com
218-355-2954
Steve Lent, Sr. Eng., Power Delivery, Substation
218-355-2749, Cell:218-348-3184 slent@mnpower.com
Scott Lyytinen, Admin. Coord. slyytinen@mnpower.com
218-355-2406
Dave McMillan, Exec. Vice Pres. - Minnesota Power
218-723-3958, Cell:218-590-4287 dmcmillan@allete.com
Carolyn Meysembourg, Safety Specialist
218-355-3732, Cell:218-343-4129 cmeysembourg@allete.com
Lisa Morrill, Admin. Coord. lmorrill@allete.com
218-723-7553
John Muehlbauer, Superintendent - Line Op.
218-355-2431, Cell:218-390-4898 jmuehlbauer@mnpower.com
Pat Mullen, VP - Mrkt. & Public Affairs pmullen@mnpower.com
218-723-3971, Cell:218-590-2266
Eric Norberg, Sr. VP - Strat. & Plan. enorberg@allete.com
218-723-3988
Brad Oachs, COO boachs@mnpower.com
218-723-3906, Cell:218-723-3987
Jeff Paulseth, VP - Generation jpaulseth@mnpower.com
Lainie Plotnik, Mgr. - Thermal Bus. Op.
218-259-8025 lplotnik@mnpower.com
UTILITY DIVISION
Utility Division
- -
ALLETE-Minnesota Power - continued
Tom Pustovar, Dir. - Environmental & Land Mgt.
218-720-2523, Cell:218-340-4959 tpustovar@mnpower.com
Troy Rasch, HR Analyst trasch@allete.com
218-723-7546
Andy Remus, Electrical Eng. aremus@mnpower.com
218-722-5642 x3030
Greg Rindal, Dir. - Safety & Industrial Hygiene grindal@allete.com
218-355-3398, Cell:218-393-5455
Wade Roseth, Safety Supervisor wroseth@allete.com
218-355-3254, Cell:218-343-8141
Al Rudeck, VP - Generation arudeck@mnpower.com
218-313-4779
Don Stellmaker, Vice Pres. & Corp. Treasurer
218-723-3942 dstellmaker@allete.com
Sean Taylor, Senior Safety Specialist staylor@allete.com
218-355-2548, Cell:218-343-9837
Dan Travica, Key Account Mgr. dtravica@mnpower.com
218-355-7060, Cell:218-839-8429
Thor Underdahl, HR Analyst tunderdahl@allete.com
218-723-7539
Ken Voss, Director - IT kvoss@allete.com
ALLETE-Minnesota Power - Cloquet
1301 - 18th Street 218-879-4606
Cloquet, Minnesota 55720
Web Site: www.mnpower.com
ALLETE-Minnesota Power - Duluth Service Center
3215 Arrowhead Road 218-722-2641
Duluth, Minnesota 55811 Fax: 218-720-2775
Web Site: www.mnpower.com
Brian Asmus, System Forester basmus@mnpower.com
218-722-1972, Cell:218-722-2641
Dan Belluzzo, Safety Specialist dbelluzzo@mnpower.com
218-313-4486, Cell:218-398-1626
Steve Benoit, Dir. - System Op. & Infrastructure
218-720-2659, Cell:218-340-6872 sbenoit@mnpower.com
Eric Clement, Eng. eclement@mnpower.com
218-722-1972
Tim Felix, Supervising Eng. tfelix@mnpower.com
218-722-1972
Tim Gallagher, Cust. Svc. Rep. tgallagher@mnpower.com
218-722-5642 x2759
Dan Gunderson, Mgr. - Tech. Systems
Cell:218-348-3133 dwgunderson@mnpower.com
Stefanie Hayes, Super. - Distribution Op. shayes@mnpower.com
218-355-2855, Cell:218-269-3961
Bonnie Keppers, VP - HR bkeppers@allete.com
218-723-7527
Chuck Kimball, Mgr. - Dist. Resources ckimball@mnpower.com
218-722-2641
Mike Klopp, Mgr. - Substation & Telecom Eng.
218-722-1972 x2766 mklopp@mnpower.com
Dave Leveille, GM - Cohasset dleveille@mnpower.com
218-313-4366
Shanna Lucero, Admin. - Inventory Mgt.
218-722-5642 x3455 slucero@mnpower.com
Bruce Overson, Regional Account Mgr.
218-355-3820, Cell:218-348-6220 boverson@mnpower.com
Utility Division
- -
ALLETE-Minnesota Power - continued
Reed Rosandich, Supervising Dist. Eng.
218-722-1972, Cell:218-722-5642 rrosandich@mnpower.com
Rob Sandstrom, Mgr. - Power Delivery Eng.
Cell:218-355-2558 rsandstrom@mnpower.com
Larry Tessier, Mgr. - Field Op. ltessier@mnpower.com
218-720-2647, Cell:218-590-5919
Ian Wenzel, Super. - Generation Safety iwenzel@allete.com
218-313-4418
ALLETE-Minnesota Power - International Falls
203 - 6th Street 218-283-9833
International Falls, Minnesota 56649 Fax: No fax
Web Site: www.mnpower.com
ALLETE-Minnesota Power - Little Falls
P.O. Box 60 320-632-2311
Little Falls, Minnesota 56345 Fax: No fax
Web Site: www.mnpower.com
Daniel Tonder, Super. - Dist. Assets dtonder@mnpower.com
320-635-5031, Cell:320-630-2112
Arrowhead Cooperative
5401 Highway 61 W. - Box 39 218-663-7239
Lutsen, Minnesota 55612-0039 Fax: 218-663-7850
Web Site: www.aecimn.com
Joe Buttweiler, Acting GM jbuttweiler@aecimn.com
Jeanne Muntean, GM jmuntean@aecimn.com
Cell:218-370-1176
BENCO Electric Cooperative
Hwy. 169 S. - Box 8 507-387-7963
Mankato, Minnesota 56002-0008 Fax: 507-387-1269
Web Site: www.benco.coop
John Hutchens, Energy Specialist jhutchen@benco.org
Ron Prange, Mgr. - Eng. rprange@benco.org
507-387-3914 x239
Brown County Rural Electrical Association
21386 State Hwy. 4 - Box 529 507-794-3331
Sleepy Eye, Minnesota 56085-0529 Fax: 507-794-4282
Web Site: www.browncountyrea.coop
Michael Heidemann, Line Superintendent
m.heidemann@browncountyrea.coop
Wade Hensel, CEO whensel@BENCO.org
Marcia Solie, Mgr. - Member Svc.
507-794-3331 Cell:507-766-2764
m.solie@browncountyrea.coop
Connexus Energy
14601 Ramsey Blvd. 763-323-2600
Ramsey, Minnesota 55303-6775 Fax: 763-421-1343
Web Site: www.connexusenergy.com
Mike Bash, VP - Bus. Resources
mike.bash@connexusenergy.com
Raquel Berg, Mgr. - Mrkt. & Member Svc.
raquel.berg@connexusenergy.com
Brian Burandt, Mgr. - Bus. Relations
brian.burandt@connexusenergy.com
John Gasal, VP - Power Supply john.gasal@connexusenergy.com
Donald Haller, VP - Member Svc.
don.haller@connexusenergy.com
Utility Division
- -
Connexus Energy - continued
Chuck Jensen, Mgr. - Loss Control
chuck.jensen@connexusenergy.com
Pete Miller, VP - HR pete.miller@connexusenergy.com
Larry Nelson, Mgr. - Construction & Maint.
larry.nelson@connexusenergy.com
Leo Offerman, Utility Service Rep. leoo@connexusenergy.com
Tom Quiring, Mgr. - Electric Op.
tom.quiring@connexusenergy.com
Mike Rajala, Pres. & CEO mike.rajala@connexusenergy.com
763-323-2720
Mary Renstrom mary.renstrom@connexusenergy.com
Matt Yseth, VP - Electric Op. matt.yseth@connexusenergy.com
Cooperative Light & Power
1554 Highway 2 - Box 69 218-834-2226
Two Harbors, Minnesota 55616-0069 800-580-5881
Web Site: www.clpower.com Fax: 218-834-2227
Chris Brelie, Mgr. - Member Svc. cbrelie@clpower.com
Sarah Cron, Mgr. - Mrkt. sjwcron@clpower.com
Kevin Olson, Mgr. - Communications kolson@clpower.com
Dale Siemsen, Mgr. - Op. dales@clpower.com
Steven Wattnem, CEO/GM swmngr@clpower.com
218-834-2226
Crow Wing Power
P.O. Box 507 218-829-2827
Brainerd, Minnesota 56401-0507 800-648-9401
Web Site: www.cwpower.com Fax: 218-825-2209
Roger Bernu, Mgr. - Construction & Maint.
bernu@cwpower.com
Patrick Goff, Mgr. - Power Quality goff@cwpower.com
Doug Harren, COO harren@cwpower.com
Char Kinzer, Mgr. - PR kinzer@cwpower.com
Bruce Kraemer, GM kraemer@cwpower.com
Eric Quale, Assistant Mgr. - Eng. quale@cwpower.com
Mark Smieja, Substation Construction & Safety
smieja@cwpower.com
Dakota Electric Association
4300 - 220th Street W. 651-463-6212
Farmington, Minnesota 55024-9003 800-874-3409
Web Site: www.dakotaelectric.com Fax: 651-463-6256
Grant Baumberger, Metering and Electrical Eq. Mgr.
gbaumberger@dakotaelectric.com
Mike Fosse, VP - Mrkt. & Sales mfosse@dakotaelectric.com
Michael Hoy, Mgr. - Energy & Member Svc.
651-463-6383, Cell:612-978-3327 mhoy@dakotaelectric.com
Malinda Mehrhoff mmehrhoff@dakotaelectric.com
651-463-6255
Greg Miller, Pres. & CEO gmiller@dakotaelectric.com
651-463-6327
Randy Poulson, VP - Eng. Svc. rpoulson@dakotaelectric.com
651-463-6261
Dirk Rotty, VP - Utility Svc. drotty@dakotaelectric.com
Jeff Schoenecker, System Eng.
651-460-7541 jschoenecker@dakotaelectric.com
Jane Siebenaler, Bus. Account Exec.
jsiebenaler@dakotaelectric.com
Utility Division
- -
Dakota Electric Association - continued
Craig Turner, Eng. Svc. Mgr.
651-463-6337 cturner@dakotaelectric.com
East Central Energy
412 Main Avenue N. 800-254-7944
Braham, Minnesota 55006 Fax: 320-396-4114
Web Site: www.eastcentralenergy.com
Dave Curtis, Mgr. - Op. dave.curtis@ecemn.com
Cheryl Hagfors, CFO & VP Bus. & Energy Svc.
cheryl.hagfors@ecemn.com
Justin Jahnz, Energy Svc. Super. justin.jahnz@ecemn.com
Vern Johnson, Principal Eng. & VP Dist. Op.
763-689-8076 vern.johnson@ecemn.com
Dennis Korpi, Mgr. - HR dennis.korpi@ecemn.com
Steve Shurts, Pres. & CEO steve.shurts@ecemn.com
763-689-7497, Cell:612-360-4241
Gwen Thomas, COO & VP Member & Employee Svc.
gwen.thomas@ecemn.com
Dave Waletski, Mgr. - Eng. dave.waletski@ecemn.com
Federated Rural Electric
77100 U.S. Highway 71 - Box 69 507-847-3520
Jackson, Minnesota 56143-0069 800-321-3520
Web Site: www.federatedrea.coop Fax: 507-728-8366
Rick Burud, GM burud@federatedrea.coop
Andrea Christoffer CCC, Mgr. - Mrkt. & Comm.
507-847-3520 christoffer@federatedrea.coop
Chris Gallaway, Chief Electrical Eng.
gallaway@federatedrea.coop
Jerald Hagen, Assistant Mgr. - Op. hagen@federatedrea.coop
Joe Marthaler, Mgr. - Op. marthaler@federatedrea.coop
Goodhue County Cooperative Electric
1410 Northstar Drive - Box 99 507-732-5117
Zumbrota, Minnesota 55992-0099 800-927-6864
Web Site: www.gccea.com Fax: 507-732-5110
Darel Birmingham, Director - Member Svc. db@gccea.com
Douglas Borgschatz, Line Superintendent dougb@gccea.com
Doug Fingerson, GM df@gccea.com
Great River Energy
12300 Elm Creek Blvd. 763-445-5000
Maple Grove, Minnesota 55369-4718 Fax: 763-445-5050
Web Site: www.greatriverenergy.com
Dan Becchetti, Great River News Editor
dbecchetti@grenergy.com
Jon Brekke, VP - Member & Energy Markets
763-445-6101 jbrekke@grenergy.com
Gary Connett, Dir. - Member Svc. & DSM
763-445-6127 gconnett@grenergy.com
Stacey Fujii, Mgr. - Governmental Affairs sfujii@grenergy.com
Terry Grove, Dir. - Transm. Bus. Strat. & Bus. Dev.
763-445-5990 tgrove@grenergy.com
Kevin Hodgson, Super. - Transm. Construction & Maint.
khodgson@grenergy.com
Jim Jones, VP & CIO jjones@grenergy.com
763-445-5501
Will Kaul, VP - Transmission wkaul@grenergy.com
763-445-5901
Utility Division
- 10 -
Great River Energy - continued
Roger Kiefer, Mgr. - Construction & Maint.
rkiefer@grenergy.com
Tom Lambrecht, Mgr. - Economic Dev. Svc.
tlambrecht@grenergy.com
Rick Lancaster, VP - Generation rlancaster@grenergy.com
763-445-5801
Chuck Lukkarila, Sr. Transm. Proj. Mgr. clukkarila@grenergy.com
Eric Olsen, VP & General Counsel eolsen@grenergy.com
763-445-5201
Kandace Olsen, VP - Communications & HR
763-445-5701 kolsen@grenergy.com
Gordon Pietsch, Dir. - Transm. Plan. & Op.
763-445-5941 gpietsch@grenergy.com
Dick Pursley, Mgr. - System Op. dpursley@grenergy.com
763-241-2249
Tony Ramunno, Dir. - Eng. & Proj. Mgt. tramunno@grenergy.com
Bruce Rask, Sr. Proj. Mgr. - Supply Chain brask@grenergy.com
763-445-5420
Greg Ridderbusch, VP - Bus. Dev. & Strat.
763-445-5301 gridderbusch@grenergy.com
David Saggau, Pres. & CEO dsaggau@grenergy.com
763-445-5101
Larry Schmid, VP & CFO lschmid@grenergy.com
763-445-5401
Jacob Selseth, Key Account Exec. jselseth@grenergy.com
763-445-6111
Andy Stewart, Dir. Bus. Op. astewart@grenergy.com
763-445-5408, Cell:612-850-1350
Louy Theeuwen, Dir. - Exec. Svc. louy@grenergy.com
763-241-3694
Great River Energy - Elk River
17845 Highway 10 E. 763-441-3121
Elk River, Minnesota 55330 Fax: 763-441-2366
Web Site: www.greatriverenergy.com
Marc Child, Program Mgr. - Info. Securing
763-445-5563 mchild@grenergy.com
Jud Goerss, Mgr. - Field Svc. jgoerss@grenergy.com
763-241-3770
John Setala, Managing Principal - USG jsetala@grenergy.com
763-241-3764
Dwight Stang, Super. - Transm. Assets dstang@grenergy.com
763-241-3763
Mike Walkowiak, Transm./Construction Rep.
763-241-2381 mwalkowiak@grenergy.com
Itasca-Mantrap Cooperative Services
P.O. Box 192 218-732-3377
Park Rapids, Minnesota 56470-0192 888-713-3377
Web Site: www.itasca-mantrap.com Fax: 218-732-5890
Myrna Baumgart, Admin. Secretary
218-732-0691 mbaumgart@itasca-mantrap.com
Mike Monsrud, Pres. & CEO mmonsrud@itasca-mantrap.com
Tony Nelson, Mgr. - Eng. tnelson@itasca-mantrap.com
Esther Simon, Mgr. - Member Svc. esimon@itasca-mantrap.com
Ken Tretbar, Safety & Line Superintendent
ktretbar@itasca-mantrap.com
Utility Division
- 11 -
Kandiyohi Power Cooperative
8605 - 47th Sreet N.E. 320-235-4155
Spicer, Minnesota 56288-0040 800-551-4951
Web Site: www.kpcoop.com Fax: 320-235-5236
Scott Froemming, CEO sfroemming@kpcoop.com
Steve Gahlon, Line Superintendent sgahlon@kpcoop.com
Diane Maurice, Mgr. - Mrkt. & Cust. Svc. dmaurice@kpcoop.com
David Nelson, Mgr. - Eng. davidnelson@kpcoop.com
Lake Country Power
2810 Elida Drive 800-421-9959
Grand Rapids, Minnesota 55744-9639 Fax: 218-326-8136
Web Site: www.lakecountrypower.coop
Greg Randa, GM granda@lakecountrypower.com
Jeff Sheldon, Mgr., Energy Svc. & Bus. Dev.
218-326-7146, Cell:218-259-7114
jsheldon@lakecountrypower.com
Lake Country Power - Kettle River
4065 Highway 73 S. 800-421-9959
Kettle River, Minnesota 55792 Fax: No fax
Web Site: www.lakecountrypower.coop
Vern Nordlund, Technician vnordlund@lakecountrypower.com
Lake Country Power - Mountain Iron
8535 Park Ridge Drive 800-421-9959
Mountain Iron, Minnesota 55768 Fax: No fax
Web Site: www.lakecountrypower.coop
Mark Olson, Technician molson@lakecountrypower.com
Lake Region Electric Cooperative
P.O. Box 643 218-863-1171
Pelican Rapids, Minnesota 56572-0643 800-552-7658
Web Site: www.lrec.coop Fax: 218-863-1172
Joe Belz, Mgr. - Op. jbelz@lrec.coop
Al Fazio, Electrical Eng. afazio@lrec.coop
Theresa Halverson, Mgr. - HR thalverson@lrec.coop
Dan Husted, VP - Mrkt. & Communications dhusted@lrec.coop
Edward Jenson, VP - Eng. & Op. ejenson@lrec.coop
Tim Thompson, CEO tthompson@lrec.coop
McLeod Cooperative Power
1231 Ford Avenue 320-864-3148
Glencoe, Minnesota 55336-0070 800-494-6272
Web Site: www.mcleodcoop.com Fax: 320-864-4850
Darrel Beste, Mgr. - Eng. Svc. dbeste@mcleodcoop.com
Carrie Buckley, GM cbuckley@mcleodcoop.com
320-864-7334
Katie Ide, Exec. Admin. Assistant/HR Specialist
320-864-7322 kide@mcleodcoop.com
Sue Pawelk, Mgr. - Cust. Svc. spawelk@mcleodcoop.com
Meeker Cooperative Light & Power Association
1725 East Highway 12 - Box 68 320-693-3231
Litchfield, Minnesota 55355-0068 800-232-6257
Web Site: www.meeker.coop Fax: 320-693-2980
Tim Gilbertson, Line Superintendent tgilbertson@meeker.coop
Tim Mergen, GM tmergen@meeker.coop
Chris Toenjes, Mgr. - Mrkt. & Cust. Svc. ctoenjes@meeker.coop
Utility Division
- 12 -
Mille Lacs Energy Cooperative
P.O. Box 230 218-927-2191
Aitkin, Minnesota 56431-0230 800-450-2191
Web Site: www.mlecmn.net Fax: 218-927-6822
Warren Lofgren, Mgr. - Construction & Maint.
wlofgren@mlecmn.com
Steven Meld, Mgr. - Op. smeld@mlecmn.com
Ralph Mykkanen, GM ralphm@mlecmn.com
John Pierson, Mgr. - Eng. johnp@mlecmn.com
Linda Weimer, Mgr. - Member Svc. lweimer@mlecmn.com
Minnesota Valley Electric Cooperative
125 Minnesota Valley Electric Drive 952-492-2313
Jordan, Minnesota 55352-0125 800-282-6832
Web Site: www.mvec.net Fax: 952-492-8274
Terri Bakken, VP - Member Svc. tbakken@mvec.net
Marvin Denzer, VP - Energy Svc. marvind@mvec.net
Roger Geckler, GM rogerg@mvec.net
William Heimkes, Super. - Construction & Maint.
bheimkes@mvec.net
Ryan Hentges, VP - Corporate Svc. ryanh@mvec.net
Daryl Hoffman, Mgr. - Op. dhoffman@mvec.net
Ron Jabs, Superintendent & Community Relations
rjabs@mvec.net
Craig Lofdahl, Key Account Exec. craigl@mvec.net
952-492-8207, Cell:612-201-6562
Laureen Warden, Super. - Member Svc. lwarden@mvec.net
Nobles Cooperative Electric
22636 U.S. Hwy. 59 - Box 788 507-372-7331
Worthington, Minnesota 56187-0788 Fax: 507-372-5148
Web Site: www.noblesce.coop
Richard Burud, GM rburud@noblesce.com
William Schreiber, Line Superintendent
wschreiber@noblesce.com
Adam Tromblay, Mgr. - Member Svc. atromblay@noblesce.com
North Itasca Electric Cooperative
301 Main Street 218-743-3131
Bigfork, Minnesota 56628-0227 800-762-4048
Web Site: www.northitascaelectric.com Fax: 218-743-3644
Jared Echternach, CEO jarede@nieci.com
Kathe Johnson, Office Mgr. kathej@nieci.com
Gerald Loney, Energy Mgt. Specialist jerryl@nieci.com
Otter Tail Power
215 S. Cascade Street - Box 496 218-739-8200
Fergus Falls, Minnesota 56538-0496 800-551-3593
Web Site: www.otpco.com Fax: 218-739-8218
Pete Beithon, Mgr. - Regulatory Svc. pbeithon@otpco.com
218-739-8607
George Bell, CFO gbell@otpco.com
218-739-8644, Cell:612-716-6728
Tom Brause, VP - Admin. tbrause@otpco.com
218-739-8525
Larry Enderle, Transm. Maint. Specialist tenderle@otpco.com
218-739-8200
Wes Evavold, Foreman - Meter Technicians
218-739-8384 wevavold@otpco.com
Utility Division
- 13 -
Otter Tail Power - continued
Scott Fritz, One-Call Admin. sfritz@otpco.com
218-739-8521, Cell:218-770-7068
Jason Grenier, Mgr. - Market Planning jgrenier@otpco.com
Erik Hamm, Mgr. - Safety Svc. ehamm@otpco.com
218-739-8508, Cell:605-949-1471
Daryl Hanson, Mgr. - System Op. darylhanson@otpco.com
218-739-8260
Mark Helland, VP - Cust. Svc. mhelland@otpco.com
218-739-8912
Stephanie Hoff, Mgr. - PR shoff@otpco.com
218-739-8535, Cell:218-739-8450
Eric Hoyt, Coord. - Safety & Security ehoyt@otpco.com
218-739-8768, Cell:218-770-0542
Tom Johnson, Mgr. - Op. tjohnson@otpco.com
218-739-8200
Rick Johnson, Mgr. - Delivery Eng. rsjohnson@otpco.com
218-739-8497
Al Koeckeritz, Mgr. - Delivery Proj. Dev. akoeckeritz@otpco.com
218-739-8200, Cell:218-739-8416
Heidi Konynenbelt, Mgr. - Metering & Construction Svc.
218-739-8371 hkonynenbelt@otpco.com
Jeff Legge, Controller - Utility jlegge@otpco.com
218-739-8291
Jeff Lemen, Mgr. - Cust. Care/Sales & Implementation
218-739-8354, Cell:218-849-7337 jlemen@otpco.com
Darlene Mandelke, Lead Cost Accountant
218-739-8819 dmandelke@otpco.com
Jeff McKeever, Principal Area Eng. jmckeever@otpco.com
218-739-8200
Harvey McMahon, Mgr. - Renewable Energy & Construction
218-739-8425 hmcmahon@otpco.com
Jacquelyn Mortenson, Sourcing Contract Specialist
218-739-8422 jneigel@otpco.com
Cris Oehler, Vice Pres. - PR coehler@otpco.com
218-739-8297
Dave Prazak, Mgr. - Pricing Design dprazak@otpco.com
218-739-8237, Cell:218-739-8595
Steve Rau, Mgr. - Telecom and Cybersecurity srau@otpco.com
218-739-8618
Mark Remer CEM CEP, Industrial Svc. Eng. mremer@otpco.com
218-739-8967, Cell:701-253-4708
Kyle Rich, Super. - Facilities & Construction krich@otpco.com
218-739-8449
Michael Riewer, Mgr. - Metering & Construction Svc.
mriewer@otpco.com
Richard Roder, Foreman M & C Techs rroder@otpco.com
218-739-8380
Tim Rogelstad, Pres. trogelstad@otpco.com
218-739-8583
Jan Rudolf, VP - Energy Supply jrudolf@otpco.com
218-739-8440
Brenda Sandahl, Program Dev. - Market Plan.
218-739-8539 bsandahl@otpco.com
Rod Scheel, VP - IT & Special Projects rscheel@otpco.com
218-739-8204, Cell:218-770-8231
Steve Schoeneck, Mgr. - Sourcing sschoeneck@otpco.com
218-739-8523, Cell:218-770-1076
Utility Division
- 14 -
Otter Tail Power - continued
Andrew Specht, Material Standards Eng. aspecht@otpco.com
218-739-8855
Dean Swanson, Supervisor - Transportation
218-739-8590 dswanson@otpco.com
Randy Synstelien, Mgr. - Renewable Energy Dev.
218-739-8477 rsynstelien@otpco.com
Mark Thoma, Mgr. - Environmental Svc. mthoma@otpco.com
218-739-8407
JoAnn Thompson, VP - Asset Mgt. jthompson@otpco.com
218-739-8357
Brad Tollerson, Vice Pres., Plan. & Strat. btollerson@otpco.com
218-739-8865, Cell:218-770-9276
Donna Wald, Employment Coord. dwald@otpco.com
218-739-8435
Pete Wasberg, Dir. - HR & Safety pwasberg@otpco.com
218-739-8940, Cell:218-205-5588
Steve Wevley, Mgr. - HR swevley@otpco.com
218/739-8636
Scott Wiese, Mgr. - Op. swiese@otpco.com
218/739-8354
Otter Tail Power - Bemidji
320 Fourth Street N.W. - Box 70 218-751-3120
Bemidji, Minnesota 56601 Fax: 218-751-5151
Web Site: www.otpco.com
Darren Matetich, Op. Mgr. - Bemidji dmatetich@otpco.com
Otter Tail Power - Beulah
6240 - 13th Street S.W. - Box 339 701-873-2571
Beulah, ND 58523 Fax: 701-873-7505
Web Site: www.otpco.com
Otter Tail Power - Big Stone City
484 - 144th Street - Box 218 605-862-6300
Big Stone City, SD 57216 Fax: 605-862-6344
Web Site: www.otpco.com
Jason Barse, Coord. - Safety & Training jbarse@otpco.com
605-862-6300, Cell:605-924-0359
Jeff Endrizzi, Plant Mgr. jendrizzi@otpco.com
605-862-6300
Mark Rolfes, Mgr. - New Bus. Dev. mrolfes@otpco.com
218-739-8205
Otter Tail Power - Crookston
410 College Avenue - Box 58 218-281-3632
Crookston, Minnesota 56716-0058 Fax: 218-281-2522
Web Site: www.otpco.com
Otter Tail Power - Devils Lake
524 Fifth Avenue S. - Box 400 701-662-4021
Devils Lake, ND 58301 Fax: 701-662-5818
Web Site: www.otpco.com
Tim Greene, Op. Mgr. - Devils Lake tgreene@otpco.com
701-662-4021
Otter Tail Power - Jamestown
315 Second St. S.E. - Box 2220 701-252-0540
Jamestown, ND 58402 Fax: 701-253-4717
Web Site: www.otpco.com
Charles Krebs, Op. Mgr. ckrebs@otpco.com
320-589-3434
Utility Division
- 1 -
Otter Tail Power - Jamestown - continued
Jeremy Rham, Area Mgr. jrham@otpco.com
Otter Tail Power - Milbank
404 Second Street S. - Box 392 605-432-4579
Milbank, SD 57252 Fax: 605-432-9163
Web Site: www.otpco.com
Kevin Kouba, Area Mgr. kkouba@otpco.com
605-432-5468, Cell:320-589-3434
Lynette Wellendorf, Bus. Supervisor lwellendorf@otpco.com
605-862-6310
Otter Tail Power - Morris
23 E. Sixth Street - Box 570 320-589-3434
Morris, Minnesota 56267 Fax: 320-589-4389
Web Site: www.otpco.com
Bill Klyve, Supervisor - Area Mrkt. bklyve@otpco.com
Otter Tail Power - Rugby
226 S. Main - Box 289 701-776-5223
Rugby, ND 58368 Fax: 701-776-6670
Web Site: www.otpco.com
Ron Montonye, Op. Mgr rmontonye@otpco.com
701-776-5223
Otter Tail Power - Wahpeton
2111 Fifteenth Street N. - Box 70 701-642-4021
Wahpeton, ND 58074 Fax: 701-671-6031
Web Site: www.otpco.com
Geri Coyne, Op. Mgr. - Wahpeton gcoyne@otpco.com
701-671-6001, Cell:701-671-6684
Ryan Smith, Elelctrical Lineworker rsmith@otpco.com
218-739-8580
Scott Wendorff, Super. - Supply Chain swendorff@otpco.com
701-671-6004
Redwood Electric Cooperative
60 Pine Street - Box 15 507-692-2214
Clements, Minnesota 56224-0015 888-251-5100
Ron Horman, GM rhorman@redwoodelectric.com
Elizabeth Wilhelmi, Office Mgr. ewilhelmi@redwoodelectric.com
Runestone Electric Association
6875 County Road 28 S.W. 320-762-1121
Alexandria, Minnesota 56308 800-473-1722
Web Site: www.runestoneelectric.com Fax: 320-763-4149
Rick Banke, GM rickb@rea-alp.com
Al Haman, Mgr. - Eng. & Op. alhaman@star-energy.com
Sue Lundeen, Mgr. - Member Svc. suel@rea-alp.com
South Central Electric Association
71176 Tiell Drive - Box 150 507-375-3164
St. James, Minnesota 56081-0150 888-805-7232
Web Site: www.southcentralelectric.com Fax:507-375-3166
Mark Anderson, Mgr. - Op. & Safety
manderson@southcentralelectric.com
James Haler, Mgr. - Member Svc.
jhaler@southcentralelectric.com
Ronald Horman, GM rhorman@redwoodelectric.com
Utility Division
- 1 -
Stearns Electric Association
900 East Kraft Drive - Box 40 320-256-4241
Melrose, Minnesota 56352-0040 800-962-0655
Web Site: www.stearnselectric.org Fax: 320-256-3618
Rick Banke, GM rickb@rea-alp.com
Dave Gruenes, District Mgr. dgruenes@stearnselectric.org
Vicky Herkenhoff, Mgr. - Admin. vherkenhoff@stearnselectric.org
Tim Weir, Eng. tweir@@stearnselectric.org
Steele-Waseca Cooperative Electric
2411 W. Bridge St. - Box 485 507-451-7340
Owatonna, Minnesota 55060-0485 800-526-3514
Web Site: www.swce.coop Fax: 507-446-4242
Syd Briggs, GM sbriggs@swce.coop
507-446-4210
Debbie Eby, Exec. Assistant/VPN Admin. deby@swce.coop
507-446-4207
Doug Hughes, Division Mgr. - Mrkt. mktg@swce.coop
507-446-4213
Kim Huxford, Division Mgr. - Op. khuxford@swce.coop
507-446-4217
Dave Lundberg, Division Mgr. - Finance dlundberg@swce.coop
507-446-4211
Todd-Wadena Electric Cooperative
550 Ash Avenue N.E. 218-631-3120
Wadena, Minnesota 56482-0431 800-321-8932
Web Site: www.toddwadena.coop Fax: 218-631-4188
Mark Christianson, Line Superintendent
machristianson@toddwadena.coop
Robin Doege, GM robind@toddwadena.com
Patricia Johnson, Mgr. - PR pjohnson@toddwadena.coop
Tim Pavek, Mgr. - Member Svc. tpavek@toddwadena.coop
Wright-Hennepin Cooperative Electric Association
6800 Electric Drive - Box 330 763-477-3000
Rockford, Minnesota 55373-0330 800-943-2667
Web Site: www.whe.org Fax: 763-477-3054
Sonja Bogart, VP - Cust. Svc., Sales & Mrkt. sbogart@whe.org
763-477-3061
Lance Hovland, VP - Energy Distribution lhovland@whe.org
763-477-3105
Pete Larson, HR Coord. plarson@whe.org
763-477-3039
Robbin Metz, Inside Sales Rep. rmetz@whe.org
Rod Nikula, COO - Power Supply rnikula@whe.org
763-477-3106
Steve Nisbet, VP - Telecommunications snisbet@whe.org
763-477-3114
Ruth Potter, Inside Sales Rep. rpotter@whe.org
Angie Pribyl, VP - Finance & CFO apribyl@whe.org
763-477-3104
Jenny Virnig, Inside Sales Rep. jvirnig@whe.org
Mark Vogt, Pres. & CEO info@whe.org
763-477-3013
Utility Division
- 1 -
Xcel Energy Inc.
414 Nicollet Mall 612-330-5500
Minneapolis, Minnesota 55401 800-328-8226
Web Site: www.xcelenergy.com
Brian Alexander, Sr. Safety Hygienist
612-330-5882, Cell:612-423-4914
brian.j.alexander@xcelenergy.com
Mike Anderson, Dir. - Hazard Risk Mgt.
612-215-5366, Cell:612-330-5891
michael.r.anderson@xcelenergy.com
Michael Anderson, Account Mgr. - Industrial
Cell:612-270-9446 michael.t.anderson@xcelenergy.com
Jeri Bates, HR - Recruiter jerilyn.l.bates@xcelenergy.com
612-330-5965
Aakash Chandarana, Reg. VP - Rates & Regulatory Affairs
612-215-4663 aakash.chandarana@xcelenergy.com
Christopher Clark, Pres. - NSP Minnesota
christopher.b.clark@xcelenergy.com
Pat Cline, Dir. - Community Relations
612-377-2102 patrick.v.cline@xcelenergy.com
Mike Connelly, Sr. VP - Strat. & Plan.
612-215-4505 michael.c.connelly@xcelenergy.com
Steve Crumley, Dir. - Talent Acquisition
612-330-5615 steve.crumley@xcelenergy.com
Lyle Dunn, Field Rep. - Energy Efficiency
Cell:763-458-9569 lyle.r.dunn@xcelenergy.com
Rick Evans, Dir. - Reg. Gov. Affairs
612-337-2256, Cell:612-770-1966 rick.evans@xcelenergy.com
Kelly Frankenfeld, Dir. - Mrkt. kelly.frankenfeld@xcelenergy.com
Pam Fricke, Dir. - Employee Comm.
pamela.fricke@xcelenergy.com
Daniel George, Dir. - Major Capital Proj. Sourcing
612-330-2974 daniel.j.george@xcelenergy.com
Christopher Haack, Mgr. - Commercial Svc.
612-330-6657 christopher.m.haack@xcelenergy.com
Jeffrey Imsdahl CPP, PSP, Sr. Mgr. - Security
612-330-6013, Cell:651-324-7497
jeff.c.imsdahl@xcelenergy.com
Jeff Jackson, Channel Mgr. jeffrey.s.jackson@xcelenergy.com
612-330-7749
Kris Kohls, Product Mgr. kris.kohls@xcelenergy.com
612-330-5504
Al Krug, Dir. - Cust. & Community Affairs
612-330-6270, Cell:612-516-7700 allen.krug@xcelenergy.com
Kent Larson, Exec. VP & Group Pres. - Op.
612-330-1948 kent.larson@xcelenergy.com
Theresa Madden, Sr. VP & CFO
teresa.s.madden@xcelenergy.com
Joe Mansur, Dir. - Dist. Plan. & Performance
Cell:612-723-1405 joseph.p.mansur@xcelenergy.com
Laura McCarten, Reg. VP - NSP Minnesota
612-215-4635 laura.mccarten@xcelenergy.com
Marvin McDaniel, Sr. VP & CAO
marvin.e.mcdaniel@xcelenergy.com
Teresa Mogensen, VP - Transm.
612-330-5950 teresa.m.mogensen@xcelenergy.com
Dan Nygaard, VP - Workforce Relations
612-330-6177 dan.nygaard@xcelenergy.com
Utility Division
- 1 -
Xcel Energy Inc. - continued
Patti Nystuen, Sr. Media Relations Rep.
612-215-5327 patti.j.nystuen@xcelenergy.com
Jessica Peterson, CIP Bus. Product Mrkt.
612-330-6850 jessica.k.peterson@xcelenergy.com
Judy Poferl, Corp. Secretary & Vice Pres.
judy.m.poferl@xcelenergy.com
Mark Raak, Mgr. - Commercial Svc.
612-330-6667 mark.a.raak@xcelenergy.com
Craig Reidlinger, Mgr. - Strategic Supply Chain Sourcing
612-330-6612 craig.r.reidlinger@xcelenergy.com
Rick Rohrer, Mgr. - Fleet Program Eng.
612-330-6694 rick.rohrer@xcelenergy.com
Jeff Savage, VP & Controller jeffrey.s.savage@xcelenergy.com
612-330-5658
Gary Witzany, Mgr. - Workforce Strat.
612-330-5585 gary.r.witzany@xcelenergy.com
Leon Zaczkowski, Dir. - Strategic Sourcing & PMO
612-330-5974 leon.m.zaczkowski@xcelenergy.com
Xcel Energy Inc. - Becker
13999 Industrial Blvd. 763-261-3590
Becker, Minnesota 55308 Fax: No fax
Web Site: www.xcelenergy.com
Dan McConnell, Sr. Instrument & Control Spec.
763-261-3590 dan.a.mcconnell@xcelenergy.com
Xcel Energy Inc. - Chestnut
1518 Chestnut Avenue 612-330-5500
Minneapolis, Minnesota 55403 Fax: No fax
Web Site: www.xcelenergy.com
Erich Beaulieu, Account Mgr. - Electronics
800-328-8226, Cell:612-965-0712
erich.beaulieu@xcelenergy.com
Kevin Bengtson, Account Mgr. - Healthcare
Cell:612-751-8897 kevin.p.bengtson@xcelenergy.com
Ryan Bruers, Field Sales Eng. ryan.l.bruers@xcelenergy.com
612-630-4212, Cell:612-803-7289
Gregg Clarke, Account Mgr. - Food/Dairies
Cell:952-807-8877 gregg.p.clarke@xcelenergy.com
Chris Conrad, Dir. - Account Mgt.
612-709-9758, Cell:612-630-4287
christopher.w.conrad@xcelenergy.com
Andy Dammel PE, Principle Eng.
612-330-5500 andrew.g.dammel@xcelenergy.com
Sue Goldstein, Key Account Mgr. sue.goldstein@xcelenergy.com
612-630-4521
Larry Guenther, Account Mgr. - Industrials
612-330-5725, Cell:763-229-1242
larry.t.guenther@xcelenergy.com
Jeff Kosak, Account Mgr. - Printing/Publishing
Cell:612-720-4681 jeffrey.p.kosak@xcelenergy.com
Sean McNamara, Designer, LC
612-630-4410 sean.p.mcnamara@xcelenergy.com
Alan Srock, Dir. - Design & Construction
612-330-5500 alan.e.srock@xcelenergy.com
Jeremy Thompson, Account Mgr. - Industrial
Cell:612-599-0015 jeremy.j.thompson@xcelenergy.com
Utility Division
- 1 -
Xcel Energy Inc. - Eau Claire
P.O. Box 8 715-836-1136
Eau Claire, WI 54702 Fax: 715-855-5309
Web Site: www.xcelenergy.com
Brian Amundson, Dir. - WI Eng. & Control Center
715-737-4645, Cell:715-577-0238
brian.d.amundson@xcelenergy.com
Tony Button, Super. - Safety tony.j.button@xcelenergy.com
Cell:715-737-2416
Pamela Rasmussen, Mgr. - Siting & Land Rights
715-377-2739 pamela.jo.rasmussen@xcelenergy.com
BJ Rauckman, Reg. Dir. - Substation O&M
715-737-4167, Cell:715-579-5602
william.j.rauckman@xcelenergy.com
Don Reck, Dir. - Gov. & Regulatory Affairs
715-737-2441 donald.reck@xcelenergy.com
Julie Simon, Sr. Dir. - DC&M/Dist. Control Center
715-737-4006, Cell:715-577-2368
julie.a.simon@xcelenergy.com
Mark Stoering, Pres. & CEO - NSP Wisconsin
612-751-3721 mark.stoering@xcelenergy.com
Bill Zawacki, Dir. - Plant Hydro
715-737-1136 william.p.zawacki@xcelenergy.com
Xcel Energy Inc. - Edina
5309 W. 70th Street 612-330-5500
Edina, Minnesota 55439 Fax: 952-832-4558
Web Site: www.xcelenergy.com
Jeff Custer, Dir. - Metro West Design & Construction
952-829-4540 jeffrey.o.custer@xcelenergy.com
Al Joe, Account Mgr. - Education albert.g.joe@xcelenergy.com
Cell:952-412-8817
Ami Shapiro, Account Mgr. - Manufacturing
Cell:612-840-9045 ami.m.shapiro@xcelenergy.com
Xcel Energy Inc. - Fargo
2302 Great Northern Dr. 612-330-5500
Fargo, ND 58102 Fax: 701-841-8604
Web Site: www.xcelenergy.com
Mark Nisbet, Principal Mgr. mark.nisbet@xcelenergy.com
701-371-5255
John Stumpf, Dir. - Field Op. john.j.stumpf@xcelenergy.com
701-241-8653
Brad Sylliaasen, Mgr. - Design Construction & Maint.
701-241-8626, Cell:701-371-5241
brad.l.sylliaasen@xcelenergy.com
Xcel Energy Inc. - Faribault
2763 First Avenue NW 612-330-5500
Faribault, Minnesota 55021 Fax: 507-334-2926
Web Site: www.xcelenergy.com
Xcel Energy Inc. - Hudson
1201 Livingston Road 612-330-5500
Hudson, WI 54016 Fax: No fax
Web Site: www.xcelenergy.com
Scott Snyder, Dir. - Field Op. scott.w.snyder@xcelenergy.com
715-377-1820
Utility Division
- 20 -
Xcel Energy Inc. - Hugo Training Center
13620 Fenway Blvd. N Cell: 612-418-9423
Hugo, Minnesota 55038
Web Site: www.xcelenergy.com
Kent Peterson, Mgr. - Human Performance
651-762-3508, Cell:612-418-9423
kent.peterson@xcelenergy.com
Becky Rogers, Mgr. - Tech. Training
Cell:612-216-2200 elizabeth.m.rogers@xcelenergy.com
Xcel Energy Inc. - LaCrosse
3215 Commerce St.
LaCrosse, WI 54602-0727
Web Site: www.xcelenergy.com
Brad Nelson, Mgr. - Transm. Proj.
608-797-1202 brad.a.nelson@xcelenergy.com
Xcel Energy Inc. - Mankato
210 E. Lime Street 612-330-5500
Mankato, Minnesota 56001-3348 Fax: 507-387-9604
Web Site: www.xcelenergy.com
Marcus Hendrickson, Account Mgr.
Cell:507-327-8331 marcus.c.hendrickson@xcelenergy.com
Trisha Rosenfeld, Mgr. - Community Svc.
trisha.a.rosenfeld@xcelenergy.com
Steve Willaert, Account Mgr. steve.d.willaert@xcelenergy.com
Cell:507-381-7634
Xcel Energy Inc. - Maple Grove
8701 Monticello Drive Cell: 612-437-1821
Maple Grove, Minnesota 55369
Web Site: www.xcelenergy.com
Rory Evgen, Super. - Substation Construction Dept.
612-437-1821, Cell:612-437-1821
rory.c.evgen@xcelenergy.com
Scott Glaesman, Inventory Strategist
763-493-1535, Cell:303-513-2531
scott.a.glaesman@xcelenergy.com
Roger Hargreaves, Dir. - Transm. Construction
763-493-1822 roger.d.hargreaves@xcelenergy.com
Joseph Kraninger, Team Lead - Material Plan.
763-493-1812 joseph.r.kraninger@xcelenergy.com
Kevin Schwain, Dir. - Material Resource Plan.
763-493-1648 kevin.d.schwain@xcelenergy.com
Xcel Energy Inc. - Marquette Plaza
250 Marquette Plaza 612-330-5500
Minneapolis, Minnesota 55401 Fax: No fax
Web Site: www.xcelenergy.com
Thor Bjork, Sr. Analyst - Strategic Technologies
612-330-5536, Cell:763-458-7949
thor.s.bjork@xcelenergy.com
Greg Chamberlain, GM - Power Generation
612-330-2934 greg.p.chamberlain@xcelenergy.com
Pamela Graika, GM - Power Generation
612-330-5996 pamela.k.graika@xcelenergy.com
Mark Gutzmann, Mgr.-System Protection Eng.
612-330-6092 mark.g.gutzmann@xcelenergy.com
Gary Hudson, VP - Eng. & Construction
612-337-2009 gary.d.hudson@xcelenergy.com
Utility Division
- 21 -
Xcel Energy Inc. - Marquette Plaza - continued
Kile Husen, Dir. - Sourcing & Purchasing
612-330-5772 kile.husen@xcelenergy.com
Jim Kucera, Principal Substation Eng.
612-330-6584, Cell:612-720-2401
james.f.kucera@xcelenergy.com
Michael Lamb, VP - Operating Svc.
612-330-6866, Cell:612-282-6496
michael.g.lamb@xcelenergy.com
Lori Larson, Sr. Specialty Designer lori.l.larson@xcelenergy.com
612-330-6637
Tim Peterson, Dir. - IT Op. timothy.l.peterson@xcelenergy.com
612-337-2265
Xcel Energy Inc. - Newport
3000 Maxwell Avenue 612-330-5500
Newport, Minnesota 55055 Fax: 651-458-1260
Web Site: www.xcelenergy.com
Collette Jurek, Mgr. - Community Relations
651-458-1228 colette.c.jurek@xcelenergy.com
Steve Koehn, Mgr. - Electric & Gas Field Op.
651-458-1256 steven.e.koehn@xcelenergy.com
Jake Sedlacek, Mgr., Community Relations & Economic Dev.
651-458-1228 jake.sedlacek@xcelenergy.com
Xcel Energy Inc. - Red Wing
3930 Pepin Avenue 612-330-5500
Red Wing, Minnesota 55066 Fax: 612-385-1031
Web Site: www.xcelenergy.com
Lance Duellman, Account Mgr. - Southern MN
lance.r.duellman@xcelenergy.com
Cell:507-450-6795
Anthony Engberg, Consultant - Safety & Training
Cell:651-301-2136 anthony.d.engberg@xcelenergy.com
Pamela Gorman, Mgr., Comm. & Local Gov. Relations
651-385-1004, Cell:612-280-8794
pamela.gorman@xcelenergy.com
Xcel Energy Inc. - St. Cloud
3515 Third Street N. 612-330-5500
St. Cloud, Minnesota 56303 Fax: 320-656-2419
Web Site: www.xcelenergy.com
Barb Corrigan, Account Mgr. - St. Cloud
Cell:320-250-6288 barbara.j.corrigan@xcelenergy.com
Gina Feldhege, Sr. Compliance & Regulatory Analyst
320-255-8617 gina.m.feldhege@xcelenergy.com
Scott Hinde, Account Mgr. - Western Minnesota
Cell:320-226-1841 scott.a.hinde@xcelenergy.com
Mark Osendorf, Account Mgr. - St. Cloud
Cell:320-293-5150 mark.f.osendorf@xcelenergy.com
Mark Osendorf, Mgr. - Community Relations
320-255-8610 mark.f.osendorf@xcelenergy.com
David Schulte, Mgr. - Corp. Safety & Industrial Hygiene
320-656-2422, Cell:320-239-5965
david.l.schulte@xcelenergy.com
Utility Division
Utility Division
- 22 -
Xcel Energy Inc. - St. Paul
825 Rice Street 612-330-5500
St. Paul, MN 55117 Fax: 651-229-5579
Web Site: www.xcelenergy.com
Jennifer Abbott, Account Mgr. - Gov.
Cell:612-437-0917 jennifer.m.abbott@xcelenergy.com
Pradeep Bhandari, Strategic Resource Plan. Analyst
651-229-2259 pradeep.bhandari@xcelenergy.com
Kelly Bloch, Reg. VP - Dist. Eng. NSP-MN
Cell:303-589-9028 kelly.bloch@xcelenergy.com
Mike Boland, Mgr. - Process & Compliance Gas & Electric
651-229-2461, Cell:612-619-2514
michael.p.boland@xcelenergy.com
Steve Foss, Regional VP, Dist. Op. (NSP-MN)
651-229-2210 stephen.r.foss@xcelenergy.com
Xcel Energy Inc. - White Bear Lake
1700 E. County Road E. 612-330-5500
White Bear Lake, MN 55110 Fax: 651-330-2900
Web Site: www.xcelenergy.com
John Wertish, Mgr. Community Relations
651-779-3105 john.wertish@xcelenergy.com
Distributor Division
- 23 -
DISTRIBUTOR DIVISION
Anixter
6055 Nathan Lane N. #14 763-559-2417
Plymouth, MN 55442 800-862-6021
Web Site: www.anixter.com Fax: 763-559-4422
Scott Bartholomew, Inside Sales
scott.bartholomew@anixter.com
Bruce Bergland, Outside Sales - Structured
bruce.bergland@anixter.com
Doug Field, Outside Sales doug.field@anixter.com
763-656-4008, Cell:612-581-3585
Greg Janssen, Outside Sales greg.janssen@anixter.com
Brad Kucera, Inside Sales brad.kucera@anixter.com
763-656-4064
Ann Partyka, Inside Sales ann.partyka@anixter.com
763-656-4006
Brian Silver, Branch Mgr. - Wire & Cable brian.silver@anixter.com
763-656-4040
Allen Vosejpka, Outside Sales allen.vosejpka@anixter.com
763-656-4022
Arrow Electrical Supply Company of Minnesota
960 - 10th Avenue S.E. 218-847-5601
Detroit Lakes, MN 56501 877-332-7712
Web Site: www.aescomn.com Fax: 218-847-5171
Lisa Cascalenda Saunders, Warranty Specialist
lcsaunders@aescomn.com
Doug Fern, VP dfern@aescomn.com
218-847-5601
Joe Loerzel, Outside Sales joel@aescomn.com
218-847-5601, Cell:218-849-4780
Brian Saunders, Pres. bsaunders@aescomn.com
Cell:218-849-4748
B&L Supply, Inc.
649 Smith Avenue S. #100 651-646-1098
St. Paul, MN 55107 Fax: 651-646-9459
Web Site: www.blsupply.com
Robert Battle, Outside Sales bobby@blsupply.com
Clifton Boyd, Pres. clifton@blsupply.com
651-646-1098, Cell:952-210-2180
Kris Klawiter, Admin. kris@blsupply.com
Border States
105 - 25th Street N. 701-293-5833
Fargo, ND 58102-4002 800-676-5833
Web Site: www.borderstates.com Fax: 701-232-7673
Gerald Buck, Sr. VP Sales & Mrkt. gbuck@borderstates.com
701-355-7929
Tim Conmy, Branch Mgr. tconmy@borderstates.com
701-239-7480
Rick Eckman, Market Mgr. - Construction
701-239-7452, Cell:701-388-7397 reckman@borderstates.com
John Elsbernd, Corp. Datacomm Sales Mgr.
701-297-3868 jelsbernd@borderstates.com
Levi Ender, Applications Eng. lender@borderstates.com
Keith Holland, Corp. MRO & Safety Sales Mgr.
701-239-2306 kholland@borderstates.com
Distributor Division
- 24 -
Border States - continued
Mandi Kurzweg, HR Recruiting Specialist
701-297-4705 akurzweg@borderstates.com
Tammy Miller, CEO tmiller@borderstates.com
701-239-2318, Cell:602-206-9502
Tom Nelson, Dir. - Corp. Comm. tnelson@borderstates.com
701-476-3136, Cell:701-793-3474
Patrick Novak, VP - Mrkt. pnovak@borderstates.com
701-239-7497
Barb Nyberg, Market Specialist bnyberg@borderstates.com
Bruce Penas, Market Mgr. bpenas@borderstates.com
Lindsey Presser, NW Region Sales & Mrkt. Coord.
701-355-7938 lpresser@borderstates.com
Sherri Sandvig, VP - HR ssandvig@borderstates.com
701-239-7467
Casey Schmidt, Market Specialist ckschmidt@borderstates.com
Chris Schrom, Utility Account Mgr. cschrom@borderstates.com
Jason Seger, VP - Procurement jseger@borderstates.com
701-239-7486
Lex Silbernagel, VP - Strat. Alliances
701-239-2373 lsilbernagel@borderstates.com
Ryan Stall, VP - IT rstall@borderstates.com
701-239-7466
Jason Stein, COO jstein@borderstates.com
701-239-7410
Jeremy Welsand, CFO jwelsand@borderstates.com
701-297-3840
Amanda Wolf, Construction Market Specialist
awolf@borderstates.com
Border States - Albertville
11927 - 53rd St. N.E. 763-497-6800
Albertville, MN 55301-3964 Fax: No fax
Web Site: www.borderstates.com
Chad Carpenter, Account Mgr. ccarpenter@borderstates.com
763-497-6809
Dan Essig, Branch & Alliance Mgr. dlessig@borderstates.com
763-497-6838
Border States - Alexandria
906 State Highway 29 N. 320-763-5131
Alexandria, MN 56308 Fax: 320-763-6013
Web Site: www.borderstates.com
Shawn Peterson, Branch Mgr. speterson@borderstates.com
Dave Plath, Warehouse Supervisor dplath@borderstates.com
320-762-4360, Cell:320-212-1935
Border States - Bemidji
3405 Hannah Ave. N.W. 218-759-1350
Bemidji, MN 56601 Fax: 218-759-1402
Web Site: www.borderstates.com
Joe McCoppin, Branch Mgr. cmccoppin@borderstates.com
218-759-1350, Cell:218-556-7095
Border States - Bismarck
3205 E. Thayer Ave. 701-258-6060
Bismarck, ND 58501 Fax: 701-258-6106
Web Site: www.borderstates.com
Kent Fischer, Op. Mgr. kfischer@borderstates.com
701-355-7920
Distributor Division
- 25 -
Border States - Bismarck - continued
Aaron Jahner, Branch Mgr. ajahner@borderstates.com
Vernon Kuntz, Sales Mgr. - Industrial
vkuntz@borderstates.com
Brad Kvalheim, VP - Northwest Region
bkvalheim@borderstates.com
Border States - Brooklyn Park
9100 Wyoming Ave. N. #550 763-425-5500
Brooklyn Park, MN 55445 Fax: 763-315-9550
Web Site: www.borderstates.com
Steve Breen, Branch Mgr. sbreen@borderstates.com
763-301-1182, Cell:763-301-1182
Ron Cummings, Application Eng.
Cell:763-516-1767 rcummings@borderstates.com
John Giacomini, NE Region Bus. Dev. Mgr.
763-315-9422 jgiacomini@borderstates.com
Greg Hallfielder, NE Region Op. Mgr.
ghallfielder@borderstates.com
Shane Kerska, Mgr. - NE Region skerska@borderstates.com
763-315-9426, Cell:763-202-5954
Dianne Lindberg, Quotations Supervisor
763-315-9577 dlindberg@borderstates.com
Jeff Nelson, Customer Svc. Rep. jsnelson@borderstates.com
763-315-9526
Bob Ricci, NE Region Sales Mgr. - C & I rricci@borderstates.com
Cell:651-900-2942
Kristen Scheeler, Mrkt. Coord. kscheeler@borderstates.com
Chad Schmidt, Account Mgr. cschmidt@borderstates.com
763-315-9561
Border States - Dickinson
100 - 29th Street W. 701-225-4466
Dickinson, ND 58601-7120 Fax: 701-227-4407
Web Site: www.borderstates.com
Denis Troftgruben, Branch Mgr. dtroftgruben@borderstates.com
701-456-5601
Border States - Duluth
4451 Airpark Blvd. 218-727-8170
Duluth, MN 55811 Fax: No fax
Web Site: www.borderstates.com
Marc McLennan, Account Mgr. mmclennan@borderstates.com
Border States - Eau Claire
3505 Melby Road 715-831-6435
Eau Claire, WI 54703 Fax: 715-831-6492
Web Site: www.borderstates.com
Border States - Faribault
1503 - 30th St. N.W. 507-334-4301
Faribault, MN 55021 Fax: 507-334-1745
Web Site: www.borderstates.com
Jim Miller, Branch Mgr. jdmiller@borderstates.com
507-384-4402, Cell:507-330-3839
Border States - Grand Forks
2104 Mill Road 701-772-3477
Grand Forks, ND 58203 Fax: 701-772-9561
Web Site: www.borderstates.com
Thomas VanLoy, Branch Mgr. tvanloy@borderstates.com
Distributor Division
- 26 -
Border States - Green Bay
2216 Angie Ave., Bldg. 8 Sec. 2 920-288-0019
Green Bay, WI 54302 Fax: 920-465-3607
Web Site: www.borderstates.com
Justin Chase, Branch Mgr. jchase@borderstates.com
Border States - Janesville
1855 S. Jackson St. 608-373-0229
Janesville, WI 53546 Fax: 608-373-0250
Web Site: www.borderstates.com
Wendy Tomczak, Branch Mgr. wtomczak@borderstates.com
Border States - Mankato
2800 - 3rd Ave. 507-388-1241
Mankato, MN 56002 Fax: 507-388-1571
Web Site: www.borderstates.com
Roger Tonn, Branch Mgr. rtonn@borderstates.com
507-386-8404
Border States - Marshall
609 S. 4th St. 507-532-4429
Marshall, MN 56258 Fax: 507-532-3302
Web Site: www.borderstates.com
Randy Demuth, Branch Mgr. rdemuth@borderstates.com
507-532-5263, Cell:507-829-8603
Border States - Minot
101 - 40th Ave. N.W. 701-837-1130
Minot, ND 58703 Fax: 701-837-6484
Web Site: www.borderstates.com
Chad Schell, Branch Mgr. cschell@borderstates.com
Tom Waswick, Customer Svc. Rep. twaswick@borderstates.com
701-837-1130
Border States - Pewaukee
N29 W23606 Woodgate Court E. 262-347-2199
Pewaukee, WI 53072 Fax: 262-347-0550
Web Site: www.borderstates.com
Naomi Rose, Cust. Svc. Supervisor nrose@borderstates.com
Border States - Rapid City
3100 E. Mall Drive 605-348-5104
Rapid City, SD 57701 Fax: 605-348-9385
Web Site: www.borderstates.com
Wendall Flournoy, Branch Mgr. wflournoy@borderstates.com
Dave Habicht, Proj. Mgr. dhabicht@borderstates.com
Dave Hersch, Branch Op. Supervisor dhersch@borderstates.com
605-718-8074
Border States - Rochester
100 Carlton St. S.W. 507-280-4670
Rochester, MN 55902 Fax: 507-529-0046
Web Site: www.borderstates.com
Red Arndt, Account Mgr. jarndt@borderstates.com
Border States - Sioux Falls
1401 N. Minnesota Ave. 605-331-4454
Sioux Falls, SD 57104 Fax: 605-331-4471
Web Site: www.borderstates.com
Harold Hastings, Branch Mgr. hhastings@borderstates.com
Distributor Division
- 27 -
Border States - St. Cloud
2800 - 1 1/2 St. S. 320-251-1761
St. Cloud, MN 56301 Fax: 320-251-1077
Web Site: www.borderstates.com
Jason King, Branch Mgr. jking@borderstates.com
Border States - Williston
113 - 26th Street E. 701-572-1577
Williston, ND 58801 Fax: 701-572-0475
Web Site: www.borderstates.com
Mark Christopher, Branch Mgr. mchristopher@borderstates.com
Border States - Willmar
1209 E. Highway 12 320-235-2255
Willmar, MN 56201 Fax: 320-214-4257
Web Site: www.borderstates.com
John Brandt, Branch Mgr. jbrandt@borderstates.com
320-214-4238, Cell:320-212-4682
Crescent Electric Supply Co.
2040 Elm Street S.E. 612-676-7280
Minneapolis, MN 55414 Fax: 612-379-6056
Web Site: www.cesco.com
Jeff Anderson, District Mgr. jeff.anderson@cesco.com
612-676-6073, Cell:651-247-0470
Crescent Electric Supply Co. - Aberdeen
523 Railroad Avenue S.E. 605-225-1401
Aberdeen, SD 57401-4464 Fax: 605-225-1457
Web Site: www.cesco.com
Crescent Electric Supply Co. - Albert Lea
2610 YH Hanson Ave. #200 507-373-8077
Albert Lea, MN 56007 Fax: 507-373-7830
Web Site: www.cesco.com
Brenda Blanshan, Branch Supervisor
507-373-8077 brenda.blanshan@cesco.com
Crescent Electric Supply Co. - Baxter
13499 Dogwood Drive 218-828-2023
Baxter, MN 56425-8602 Fax: 218-828-3320
Web Site: www.cesco.com
Keith Brumbaugh, Branch Mgr. keith.brumbaugh@cesco.com
218-828-2023
Crescent Electric Supply Co. - Rapid City
317 Maple Avenue 605-342-7913
Rapid City, SD 57701-2941 Fax: 605-342-7278
Web Site: www.cesco.com
Jim Sullivan, Branch Mgr. jsullivan@cesco.com
Crescent Electric Supply Co. - Rochester
1722 Third Ave. S.E. 507-289-0421
Rochester, MN 55903-0487 Fax: 507-289-6058
Web Site: www.cesco.com
Kevlin Frerks, Branch Mgr. kevlin.frerks@cesco.com
Crescent Electric Supply Co. - Sioux Falls
3709 N. 4th Avenue 605-336-2040
Sioux Falls, SD 57104-0778 Fax: 605-336-2051
Web Site: www.cesco.com
Pat Haschke, District Mgr. phaschke@cesco.com
Distributor Division
- 28 -
Crescent Electric Supply Co. - St. Cloud
620 Apollo Ave. N.E. 320-253-8322
St. Cloud, MN 56302 Fax: 320-253-2388
Web Site: www.cesco.com
Travis Metteer, Branch Mgr. travis.metteer@cesco.com
320-253-8322
Crescent Electric Supply Co. - St. Paul
222 Starkey Street 651-224-3966
St Paul, MN 55107 Fax: 651-221-2664
Web Site: www.cesco.com
Mat Langhorst, Branch Supervisor mat.langhorst@cesco.com
651-224-3966
Crescent Electric Supply Co. - Watertown
21 - 8th Avenue S.W. 605-882-2310
Watertown, SD 57201-4731 Fax: 605-882-2311
Web Site: www.cesco.com
Crescent Electric Supply Co. - Yankton
910 W. 19th Street 605-665-3471
Yankton, SD 57078-1940 Fax: 605-665-3496
Web Site: www.cesco.com
Ken Ranek, Branch Mgr. kranek@cesco.com
Crum Electric Supply Co.
1165 English Ave. 307-266-1278
Casper, WY 82601 Fax: 307-577-1312
Web Site: www.crum.com
Cole Chuman, Dir. - Mrkt. cchuman@crum.com
David Crum, VP - Sales & Mrkt. dmcrum@crum.com
Mark Harkins, Purchasing & Inventory Mgr. mharkins@crum.com
307-233-6286
Jeff Hockin, Pres. jhockin@crum.com
307-233-6300, Cell:307-262-3221
Mike Leathers, Sales Dir. mleathers@crum.com
Jim Roden, VP - Op. jroden@crum.com
Crum Electric Supply Co. - Rapid City
1055 E. Chicago Street 605-342-8830
Rapid City, SD 57701 Fax: 605-348-8166
Web Site: www.crum.com
D.S. Electric Supply Inc.
430 Jansky Place 608-782-5010
LaCrosse, WI 54601-2196 Fax: 608-784-1180
Web Site: www.dselectric.com
Joe Cimperman, Pres. jcimperman@dselectric.com
608-433-2711, Cell:262-909-3020
Phil DeBrosse, Quotations Specialist pdebrosse@dselectric.com
608-433-0087, Cell:608-797-0195
Ryan Ferries, Outside Sales rferries@dselectric.com
608-433-9107, Cell:608-633-4543
Dan Henrikson, Counter/Inside Sales dhenrikson@dselectric.com
715-598-3384
D.S. Electric Supply Inc. - continued
Nick Korom, Inventory Specialist nkorom@dselectric.com
608-433-2718, Cell:608-782-5010
Jackie Kurszewski, Outside Sales jkurszewski@dselectric.com
608-433-9110, Cell:608-780-4033
Distributor Division
- 29 -
Jeff Lenser, AB Services Specialist jlenser@dselectric.com
608-433-2720, Cell:608-780-6122
Susan Mickschl, Controller & Office Mgr.
608-433-9102 smickschl@dselectric.com
Doug Olson, AB Drives/Motion Specialist
608-433-2729 dolson@dselectric.com
Shayna Power, Accounting Assistant spowers@dselectric.com
608-433-2721
Chase Westbrook, Counter/Inside sales
608-433-2715 cwestbrook@dselectric.com
D.S. Electric Supply Inc. - Eau Claire
3131 Melby Street 715-834-0443
Eau Claire, WI 54703-1144 Fax: 715-834-7404
Web Site: www.dselectric.com
Michael Munholand, Branch Mgr.
715-598-3932, Cell:715-523-0303
mpmunholand@dselectric.com
Charlie Reiter, Quotations/Proj. Mgt.
715-598-3925, Cell:715-834-0443 creiter@dselectric.com
DSG - Dakota Supply Group
2601 Third Avenue N. 701-237-9440
Fargo, ND 58108-2886 800-437-4702
Web Site: www.dakotasupplygroup.com Fax: 701-237-6504
Rick Anderson, Mgr. - Comm. Segment randerson@dsginc.biz
701-237-9440
Ryan Beaton, Account Mgr. rbeaton@dsginc.biz
Cell:651-267-6777
Pauline Berg, Branch Mgr. pberg@dsginc.biz
701-297-5008
Arne Breikjern, Mrkt. Mgr. abreikjern@dsginc.biz
Dale Geritz, Account Mgr. dgeritz@dsginc.biz
Brad Jordahl, Account Mgr. bjordahl@dsginc.biz
Todd Kumm, CEO tkumm@dsginc.biz
Melissa Lunak, Dir. - HR mlunak@dsginc.biz
Scott Lundberg, Account Mgr. slundberg@dsginc.biz
Brandon Messer, Account Mgr. bmesser@dsginc.biz
Cell:651-282-2539
Cameron Pederson, Account Mgr. cpederson@dsginc.biz
Jason Swartz, Account Mgr. jswartz@dsginc.biz
Brian Tibbals, Dir. - Purchasing btibbals@dsginc.biz
701-297-504
Frank Tupa, Purchasing ftupa@dsginc.biz
701-297-5040
Mike Tupa, Chief Segment Officer mtupa@dsginc.biz
Dan Walsh, Account Mgr. dwalsh@dsginc.biz
Ross Westby, CFO rwestby@dsginc.biz
DSG - Dakota Supply Group - Aberdeen
15 N. Kline Street 605-225-7100
Aberdeen, SD 57401 Fax: 605-226-0155
Web Site: www.dakotasupplygroup.com
John Aman, Account Mgr. jaman@dsginc.biz
Distributor Division
- 30 -
Jeff Casanova, Account Mgr. jcasanova@dsginc.biz
Sam Erickson, Account Mgr. serickson@dsginc.biz
Todd Langbehn, Region Mgr. tlangbehn@dsginc.biz
Cell:605-380-8742
Ryan Tracy, Sales Mgr. rtracy@dsginc.biz
DSG - Dakota Supply Group - Alexandria
3130 County Road 45 S.W. 320-763-3172
Alexandria, MN 56308 Fax: 320-763-3174
Web Site: www.dakotasupplygroup.com
Ken Pederson, Branch Mgr. kpederson@dsginc.biz
Rex Weinmaster, Account Mgr. rweinmaster@dsginc.biz
Brady Wieweck, Account Mgr. bwieweck@dsginc.biz
DSG - Dakota Supply Group - Bemidji
2115 Net Way N.W. 218-444-3272
Bemidji, MN 56601 Fax: 218-444-3009
Web Site: www.dakotasupplygroup.com
Jerry Meland, Op. Mgr. jmeland@dsginc.biz
Jase Rosendahl, Account Mgr. jrosendahl@dsginc.biz
DSG - Dakota Supply Group - Bismarck
3021 E. Broadway 701-255-7112
Bismarck, ND 58501 Fax: 701-255-7145
Web Site: www.dakotasupplygroup.com
Dave Boehm, Account Mgr. dboehm@dsginc.biz
Darin Rusch, Account Mgr. drusch@dsginc.biz
Wayne Trosen, Region Mgr. wtrosen@dsginc.biz
701-255-7112
Rick Whitworth, Account Mgr. rwhitworth@dsginc.biz
DSG - Dakota Supply Group - Burnsville
12205 Nicollet Avenue 952-890-3811
Burnsville, MN 55337 Fax: 952-890-8418
Web Site: www.dakotasupplygroup.com
Jon Bradley, Branch Mgr. jbradley@dsginc.biz
DSG - Dakota Supply Group - Dickinson
380 - 29th Street E. 701-483-6525
Dickinson, ND 58601 Fax: 701-483-6530
Web Site: www.dakotasupplygroup.com
Stacey Olson, Mgr. - Branch Op. solson@dsginc.biz
DSG - Dakota Supply Group - Grand Forks
715 - 48th Street S. 701-746-7373
Grand Forks, ND 58201 Fax: 701-772-8730
Web Site: www.dakotasupplygroup.com
Anne Bryson, Branch Mgr. - Grand Forks & Bemidji
701-746-7372, Cell:218-791-0775 abryson@dsginc.biz
Tom Rosendahl, Pres. trosendahl@dsginc.biz
701-746-7373, Cell:701-739-2411
Jay Tupa, Account Mgr. jtupa@dsginc.biz
Darrin Vatnsdal, Account Mgr. dvatnsdal@dsginc.biz
Jason Zimny, Account Mgr. jzimny@dsginc.biz
DSG - Dakota Supply Group - LaCrosse
2727 Commerce Street 608-781-2000
LaCrosse, WI 54602-1208 Fax: 608-781-8372
Web Site: www.dakotasupplygroup.com
Jay Adams, Account Mgr. jadams@dsginc.biz
Distributor Division
- 31 -
Joel Affeldt, Account Mgr. jaffeldt@dsginc.biz
Megan Dragert, Mgr. - Employee Relations
608-781-8369 x221 mdragert@@dsginc.biz
Todd Eber, Bus. Analyst & Intelligence Mgr. teber@dsginc.biz
608-781-8369 x234
Andy Esser, Controller aesser@dsginc.biz
Rachel Helgerson, Purchasing Agent rhelgerson@dsginc.biz
Joe Macejik, Account Mgr. jmacejik@dsginc.biz
Mike Monson, Electrical Quotations mmonson@dsginc.biz
608-781-8369 x238
Christopher Shilling, Mrkt. Mgr. cschilling@dsginc.biz
608-781-8369 x282
Jim Voshart, Dir. - Strat. Partnerships jvoshart@dsginc.biz
Karl Wrobel, Branch Mgr. kwrobel@dsginc.biz
608-781-8369 x3146, Cell:608-397-7528
DSG - Dakota Supply Group - Minot
#1 - 34th Avenue N.E. 701-852-4466
Minot, ND 58703 Fax: 701-852-4469
Web Site: www.dakotasupplygroup.com
Justin Flaten, Account Mgr. jflaten@dsginc.biz
Doug Moe, Op. Mgr. dmoe@dsginc.biz
Art Perron, Branch Mgr. aperron@dsginc.biz
Tavis Trosen, Account Mgr. ttrosen@dsginc.biz
Tim Ward, Account Mgr. tward@dsginc.biz
DSG - Dakota Supply Group - Mitchell
1616 Van Dyke Drive 605-996-7591
Mitchell, SD 57301 Fax: 605-996-0832
Web Site: www.dakotasupplygroup.com
Harvey Doerr, Account Mgr. hdoerr@dsginc.biz
Curt Weber, Inside Sales cweber@dsginc.biz
605-996-7591, Cell:605-999-3243
DSG - Dakota Supply Group - Pierre
2530 E. Park Street 605-224-8855
Pierre, SD 57501 Fax: 605-224-9836
Web Site: www.dakotasupplygroup.com
Randy Gednalske, Inside Sales rgednalske@dsginc.biz
DSG - Dakota Supply Group - Plover
900 Plover Road 715-341-5560
Plover, WI 54467 Fax: 715-341-6157
Web Site: www.dakotasupplygroup.com
Tim Fisher, Branch Mgr. tfisher@dsginc.biz
Mike Kubowski, Account Mgr. mkubowski@dsginc.biz
DSG - Dakota Supply Group - Rapid City
1936 Marlin Drive 605-348-7100
Rapid City, SD 57701-0113 Fax: 605-348-9345
Web Site: www.dakotasupplygroup.com
Rick Beaird, Branch Mgr. rbeaird@dsginc.biz
Dic Chiolis, Account Mgr. dchiolis@dsginc.biz
Jeff Stone, Account Mgr. jstone@dsginc.biz
Distributor Division
- 32 -
DSG - Dakota Supply Group - Rochester
1524 3rd Avenue SE 507-285-2500
Rochester, MN 55903-0276 Fax: 507-285-9819
Web Site: www.dakotasupplygroup.com
Phil Halverson, Branch Mgr. phalverson@dsginc.biz
Casey Rysavy, Account Mgr. crysavy@dsginc.biz
DSG - Dakota Supply Group - Sioux Falls
3610 N St. Paul Ave. 605-336-3090
Sioux Falls, SD 57104 Fax: 605-336-3935
Web Site: www.dakotasupplygroup.com
Ryan Baloun, Account Mgr. rbaloun@dsginc.biz
Chad Gascoigne, Account Mgr. cgascoigne@dsginc.biz
John Gearman, Mgr. - Electrical Segment jgearman@dsginc.biz
Kelly Hooker, Account Mgr. khooker@dsginc.biz
Tim Jensen, Branch Mgr. tjensen@dsginc.biz
605-336-3090, Cell:605-359-9399
Eric Kouril, Account Mgr. ekouril@dsginc.biz
DSG - Dakota Supply Group - St. Paul
475 W. Minnehaha Ave. 651-224-5781
St. Paul, MN 55103 Fax: 651-224-5902
Web Site: www.dakotasupplygroup.com
Bryan Gohn, Account Mgr. bgohn@dsginc.biz
John Jacobson, Quotation Specialist - Power Dist.
651-602-3801, Cell:612-770-8967 jjacobson@dsginc.biz
Clark Marshall, Branch Manger cmarshall@dsginc.biz
651-224-5781, Cell:651-363-0071
Dan Miller, COO dmiller@dsginc.biz
651-558-5771, Cell:612-597-3350
DSG - Dakota Supply Group - Williston
334 East 26th St. 701-572-2177
Williston, ND 58801 Fax: 701-774-9081
Web Site: www.dakotasupplygroup.com
Patty Kueffler, Op. Mgr. pkueffler@dsginc.biz
Jeff Larson, Branch Mgr. jlarson@dsginc.biz
ECHO Electric Supply
1495 Darling Drive 507-372-7767
Worthington, MN 56187-0428 800-622-5173
Web Site: www.echogroupinc.com Fax: 507-372-7769
Allen Bolkema, Outside Sales allen.bolkema@echogroupinc.com
Mark Knorr, Counter Sales mark.knorr@echogroupinc.com
Lenny Kruger, Quotations lenny.kruger@echogroupinc.com
Brett Ruppert, Branch Mgr. brett.ruppert@echogroupinc.com
Cell:507-360-6979
Mike VanVoorst, Purchasing Mgr.
mike.vanvoorst@echogroupinc.com
Joe Yeske, Inside Sales joe.yeske@echogroupinc.com
EESCO / United Electric Supply
601 Lakeview Point Drive 651-582-3900
New Brighton, MN 55112-3495 800-552-1206
Web Site: www.eescodist.com Fax: 651-582-3999
Troy Ambrose, Sales Mgr. tambrose@eescodist.com
651-582-3930
Gary Chavie, Sales Mgr. gchavie@eescodist.com
651-582-3934
Distributor Division
- 33 -
EESCO / United Electric Supply - continued
Jim DeFrancisco, Branch Mgr. jdefrancisco@eescodist.com
651-582-3928
Thomas Hoffman, Op. Mgr. thoffman@eescodist.com
651-582-3963
Sue McGowan, Exec. Assistant smcgowan@eescodist.com
651-582-3921
Steve Wright, Hoffman Meridian Specialist/Bus. Dev.
651-582-3966 stwright@eescodist.com
Gexpro
1800 Cliff Road E. - Suite 2 651-681-4200
Burnsville, MN 55337-1375 800-328-6842
Web Site: www.gexpro.com Fax: 651-681-4230
Roger Burke, Account Mgr. roger.burke@gexpro.com
651-681-4214, Cell:612-849-9176
Kyle Christianson, Account Mgr. Kyle.Christianson@Gexpro.com
651-681-4220
Bradley Moore, Mgr. - Branch Op. bradley.moore@gexpro.com
651-681-4215, Cell:651-894-3209
Todd Skelton, Branch Mgr. michael.skelton@gexpro.com
651-681-4220, Cell:651-242-1583
Jason Snyder, Inside Sales jason.snyder@gexpro.com
651-681-4221
Paul Wolszon, Inside Sales paul.wolszon@gexpro.com
651-681-4210
Gexpro - LaCrosse
63 Kraft Street 608-782-7802
LaCrosse, WI 54602 Fax: 608-782-8066
Web Site: www.gexpro.com
Mark Buttell, Inside Sales mark.buttell@gexpro.com
608-791-2526
Adam Fradette, Inside Sales adam.fradette@gexpro.com
608-791-2526
Jeff Jackson, Sr. Account Mgr. jeffrey.jackson@gexpro.com
608-791-2525, Cell:608-797-3821
Dee Kruser, Inside Sales deanne.kruser@gexpro.com
608-791-2528
Kristina Schmitt, Inside Sales/Quotations
608-791-2527 kristina.schmitt@gexpro.com
Angie Thornton, Counter Sales
608-791-2531 angela.thornton@gexpro.com
Graybar Electric Company
2300 E. 25th Street 612-721-3545
Minneapolis, MN 55406-1221 800-582-5293
Web Site: www.graybar.com Fax: 612-728-2555
Mike Beck, Mgr. - Industrial Bus. michael.beck2@graybar.com
612-728-2524, Cell:612-816-5409
Linda Bergstedt, Dir. - HR linda.bergstedt@graybar.com
Rich Donley, Mrkt. Mgr. richard.donley@graybar.com
612-728-2550
Bill Earsom, Mgr. - Quotations floyd.earsom@graybar.com
Scott Johnson, Mgr. - Lighting Bus. Dev.
612-728-2608, Cell:612-963-6056
scott.johnson@graybar.com
Ron Jungbauer, Sales Mgr. - Construction
612-728-2529, Cell:612-963-5774
ron.jungbauer@graybar.com
Distributor Division
- 34 -
Graybar Electric Company - continued
John Kahne, Dir. - Finance john.kahne@graybar.com
Cell:612-212-9365
Mike Maiers, Sr. Outside Sales Rep. michael.maiers@graybar.com
612-728-2532, Cell:612-817-6839
Jamie Phillips, Dir. Op. jamie.phillips@graybar.com
Thomas Pratt, District VP thomas.pratt@graybar.com
Ellen Rebne, Dir. - Comm/Data Sales ellen.rebne@graybar.com
612-728-2656
Susanna Rewey, Admin. Assistant to DVP
612-728-2554 susanna.rewey@graybar.com
Rick Schroeder, Dir. - Electrical Sales rick.schroeder@graybar.com
612-728-2511
Brett Wilson, Branch Mgr. - Electrical brett.wilson@graybar.com
612-728-2576, Cell:612-432-0650
Bob Wolf, Mgr. Customer Svc. bob.wolf@graybar.com
612-728-2573, Cell:612-210-5375
Graybar Electric Company - Bismarck
300 Enterprise St., Unit A 701-223-2423
Bismarck, ND 58501 Fax: 701-223-2797
Web Site: www.graybar.com
Chris Allrich, Mgr. Cust. Svc. chris.allrich@graybar.com
Jim Kaiser, Branch Mgr. james.kaiser@graybar.com
Graybar Electric Company - Brookings
3100 Sixth Street 605-692-4477
Brookings, SD 57006 Fax: 605-692-4520
Web Site: www.graybar.com
Graybar Electric Company - Brooklyn Park
7601 Setzler Parkway 763-898-5600
Brooklyn Park, MN 55445 Fax: 763-898-5650
Web Site: www.graybar.com
Erik Olsen, Sales Mgr. erik.olsen@graybar.com
Mike Ottenstroer, Sr. Account Mgr.
763-898-5622 mike.ottenstroer@graybar.com
JP Pouliot, Mgr. Specialty Bus./CommData
763-898-5624, Cell:612-202-8646 jp.pouliot@graybar.com
Paul Wise, Branch Mgr. paul.wise@graybar.com
763-898-5613, Cell:612-963-6656
Graybar Electric Company - Dickinson
11105 - 30G Street S.W. 701-483-8001
Dickinson, ND 58601 Fax: 701-483-8007
Web Site: www.graybar.com
Dan Chamness, Branch Supervisor dan.chamness@graybar.com
701-555-4001
Graybar Electric Company - Duluth
2601 W. Superior Street 218-722-6685
Duluth, MN 55806 Fax: 218-722-0235
Web Site: www.graybar.com
Chris Lammi, Mgr. - Customer Svc. chris.lammi@graybar.com
Jerry Zink, Branch Mgr. jerry.zink@graybar.com
Graybar Electric Company - Fargo
2805 Third Avenue N. 701-237-0107
Fargo, ND 58102 Fax: 701-237-9261
Web Site: www.graybar.com
Dave Durfee, Sr. Outside Sales Rep. dave.durfee@graybar.com
Distributor Division
- 35 -
Graybar Electric Company - Fargo - continued
Mark Wentz, Branch Mgr. mark.wentz@graybar.com
701-298-2018
Graybar Electric Company - Hibbing
3404 - 15th Avenue E., Unit 3 218-262-5858
Hibbing, MN 55746 Fax: 218-262-5854
Web Site: www.graybar.com
Rachel Swick, Branch Supervisor rachel.swick@graybar.com
218-262-5858
Graybar Electric Company - Mankato
1600 N. Riverfront Drive 507-388-6201
Mankato, MN 56001 Fax: 507-388-6205
Web Site: www.graybar.com
Marty Ray, Branch Supervisor marty.ray@graybar.com
Graybar Electric Company - Minot
300 - 46th Avenue N.E. 701-420-2930
Minot, ND 58703
Web Site: www.graybar.com
Melissa Murray, Mgr. Cust. Svc. melissa.murray@graybar.com
701-555-4050
Graybar Electric Company - Rochester
910 - 7th Street N.W. 507-282-4444
Rochester, MN 55901 Fax: 507-282-9913
Web Site: www.graybar.com
David Stien, Branch Mgr. david.stien@graybar.com
Cell:507-282-4444
Graybar Electric Company - Sioux Falls
2810 N. First Avenue 605-336-3290
Sioux Falls, SD 57104 Fax: 605-338-7262
Web Site: www.graybar.com
Chad Goldsmith, Branch Mgr. chad.goldsmith@graybar.com
605-731-7934, Cell:605-940-4310
Kathleen Mortensen, Bus. Dev. Mgr.
605-731-7918, Cell:605-940-2852
kathleen.mortensen@graybar.com
Graybar Electric Company - St. Cloud
1106 Sunridge Drive 320-203-1442
St. Cloud, MN 56301 Fax: 320-203-1439
Web Site: www.graybar.com
Andi Sliker, Branch Supervisor andi.sliker@graybar.com
Graybar Electric Company - St. Paul
308 State Street 651-222-4438
St. Paul, MN 55107 Fax: 651-222-1417
Web Site: www.graybar.com
Pete Mazurs, Branch Supervisor peter.mazurs@graybar.com
651-555-4000
Industrial & Residential Lighting Inc.
200 Second Street N. 612-333-4406
Minneapolis, MN 55401 800-759-4823
Web Site: www.ilsmn.com Fax: 612-333-4400
John Gay, Inside Sales & Purchasing john@ilsmn.com
Todd Stegora-Peterson, Pres. & Mgr. todd@ilsmn.com
Distributor Division
- 36 -
J.H. Larson Electrical Co.
10200 - 51st Avenue N. 763-545-1717
Plymouth, MN 55442 800-292-7970
Web Site: www.jhlarson.com Fax: 763-525-5884
Tom Anderson, Lighting Quotations tomand@jhlarson.com
Lynda Brooks, Purchasing Mgr. - Plumbing/HVAC
763-525-5894 lyndab@jhlarson.com
Ed Chesen, VP/GM echesen@jhlarson.com
763-525-6365, Cell:612-360-0415
Andy Divine, Purchasing Mgr. andydi@jhlarson.com
763-525-5881
Lisa Fox, Dir. of Sales and Mrkt. lisafo@jhlarson.com
Jan Jessen, Quotations Proj. Mgr. janjes@jhlarson.com
763-525-6342
Gregg Miller, Branch Mgr. greggm@jhlarson.com
763-525-6373, Cell:651-398-9753
Jane Moelter, Branch Admin. janemo@jhlarson.com
763-525-6364
Luke Pahl, Dir. of Purchasing lukepa@jhlarson.com
763-525-6368
Greg Pahl, Pres. & CEO gpahl@jhlarson.com
763-525-6366
Diane Schultz-Fleming, Credit Mgr. dianes@jhlarson.com
763-525-6354
Lori Scott, HR Mgr. lscott@jhlarson.com
763-525-6353
J.H. Larson Electrical Co. - Abbotsford
1200 East Ash Street 715-223-3651
Abbotsford, WI 54405 Fax: 715-223-6398
Web Site: www.jhlarson.com
J.H. Larson Electrical Co. - Eau Claire
1809 Western Ave 715-834-3111
Eau Claire, WI 54703 Fax: 715-834-6051
Web Site: www.jhlarson.com
Calvin Ekern, Showroom Mgr. calvin@jhlarson.com
715-552-3225
Lynda Piel, Op. Mgr. lyndap@jhlarson.com
Denny Yzermans, Branch Mgr. dennyy@jhlarson.com
715-834-3111
J.H. Larson Electrical Co. - Fairmont
555 E. 10th St 507-235-5549
Fairmont, MN 56031 Fax: 507-235-3181
Web Site: www.jhlarson.com
Barry Altman, Branch Mgr. barrya@jhlarson.com
Cell:507-230-0518
J.H. Larson Electrical Co. - Hayward
10562 N. Town Industrial Park Rd. 715-934-2707
Hayward, WI 54843 Fax: 715-934-2710
Web Site: www.jhlarson.com
Steve Hawthorn, Mgr. of HVAC Technical Svc.
steveh@jhlarson.com
Distributor Division
- 37 -
J.H. Larson Electrical Co. - Hudson
901 O’Keefe Road 715-386-2388
Hudson, WI 54016 Fax: 715-386-3746
Web Site: www.jhlarson.com
Gina French, Quotations Proj. Mgr. ginafr@jhlarson.com
Wendy O’Brion, Showroom Mgr. wendyo@jhlarson.com
715-386-2388
Gina Paulson, Op. Mgr. ginamo@jhlarson.com
Brad Schwartz, Branch Mgr. bradsc@jhlarson.com
Jeff Stoner, Lighting Quotations Specialist jeffst@jhlarson.com
J.H. Larson Electrical Co. - Sioux Falls
3501 S. Phillips Ave 605-339-1990
Sioux Falls, SD 57105 Fax: 605-339-3189
Web Site: www.jhlarson.com
Lee Preheim, Op. Mgr. leefre@jhlarson.com
Mike Sprang, Branch Mgr. mikesp@jhlarson.com
605-339-1990, Cell:605-351-1446
J.H. Larson Electrical Co. - Watertown
1415 9th Ave SE 605-886-6936
Watertown, SD 57201 Fax: 605-886-6965
Web Site: www.jhlarson.com
Charlie Hendrickson, Branch Mgr. charlh@jhlarson.com
605-886-6936
Angie Osterloh, Showroom Mgr. angies@jhlarson.com
Sheila Stahl, Branch Op. Mgr. sheils@jhlarson.com
605-956-2839
Lapp Tannehill Inc.
8675 Eagle Creek Parkway 952-881-6700
Savage, MN 55378 800-633-6339
Web Site: www.lapptannehill.com Fax: 952-881-0743
Mark Babcock, Pres. mbabcock@lapptannehill.com
952-881-6700 x3606
Chris Boosalis, Outside Sales cboosalis@lapptannehill.com
Monica Carlson, Mgr. - Mrkt. mcarlson@lapptannehill.com
952-881-6700 x3613
Daren Ibsen, Sr. Inside Sales dibsen@lapptannehill.com
Karl Peterson, Mgr. - Field Sales kpeterson@lapptannehill.com
952-881-6700 x3622
Tony Rogers, Inside Sales trogers@lapptannehill.com
Muska Lighting
1879 Gateway Blvd. 651-633-8157
Arden Hills, MN 55112-2786 Fax: 651-633-4073
Web Site: www.muskalighting.com
John Erickson, Sales Rep. jerickson@muskalighting.com
Cell:612-387-6678
Scott Gehrman, Sales Rep. sgehrman@muskalighting.com
Cell:612-325-3696
Ryan Nelson, Sales Rep. rnelson@muskalighting.com
Cell:651-336-0329
Dimitri Nicklow, Sales Rep. dnicklow@muskalighting.com
651-634-3237, Cell:612-327-5568
Woodie Wilson, Sales Rep. csr@muskalighting.com
Cell:651-253-6479
Distributor Division
- 38 -
QED Electric Supply
3183 N. Highway 22 701-225-9028
Dickinson, ND 58601 Fax: 701-225-9071
Web Site: www.qedelectric.com
Levi Burton, Counter Sales lburton@qedelectric.com
Jerry Carlson, Branch Mgr. jcarlson@qedelectric.com
701-227-5423
Charlie Grandell, Counter Sales cgrandell@qedelectric.com
Jeffrey Luse, Inside Sales jluse@qedelectric.com
701-227-5427, Cell:208-819-6923
Josh Pew, Purchasing jpew@qedelectric.com
Viking Electric Supply
451 Industrial Blvd. 612-627-1300
Minneapolis, MN 55413 800-435-3345
Web Site: www.vikingelectric.com Fax: 612-627-1310
Randy Artus, VP of Sales, Western Region
612-627-1324 randy.artus@vikingelectric.com
Conrad Braun, Industrial Sales Mgr.
conrad.braun@vikingelectric.com
Greg Hames, Pres. & CEO greg.hames@vikingelectric.com
612-627-1290
Doug Herberg, VP - Mrkt. & Materials
612-627-1220 doug.herberg@vikingelectric.com
Dennis Jessop, Lighting Sales Mgr.
612-676-7053, Cell:612-799-3723
dennis.jessop@vikingelectric. com
Kyle Johnson, Corp. Mrkt. Mgr. kyle.johnson@vikingelectric.com
612-627-1107
Ryan Kelsey, Mgr. - Training & Dev.
ryan.kelsey@vikingelectric.com
Jason Moir, Sales & Op. Dev. Assoc.
jason.moir@vikingelectric.com
Sarah Murray, Dir. of HR murray@vikingelectric.com
612-627-1366
Jim Nelson, TC Store Sales & Op. Mgr.
612-676-7055, Cell:612-865-4074
jim.nelson@vikingelectric.com
Jim Ostergaard, Assistant Op. Mgr.
612-627-1356 jim.ostergaard@vikingelectric.com
Rich Passmore, VP - Op. rich.passmore@vikingelectric.com
612-627-1283
Michael Rode, Twin Cities Contractor Sales Mgr.
612-676-7054, Cell:612-615-4378
michael.rode@vikingelectric.com
Jim Schmitz, Mgr. - Mrkt. & Materials
612-627-1228 jim.schmitz@vikingelectric.com
Stacy Stanslaski, Mgr. - Special Proj.
612-627-1141, Cell:612-860-0148
stacy.stanslaski@vikingelectric.com
Joel Taverna, DC Op. Mgr. joel.taverna@vikingelectric.com
612-627-1357
Viking Electric Supply - Blaine
8844 W. 35W Svc. Drive 763-572-0250
Blaine, MN 55449 Fax: 763-572-0367
Web Site: www.vikingelectric.com
Greg Brown, Store Mgr. greg.brown@vikingelectric.com
Distributor Division
- 39 -
Viking Electric Supply - Brainerd
7650 Goedderz Road 218-828-0151
Baxter, MN 56425 Fax: 218-828-0399
Web Site: www.vikingelectric.com
Viking Electric Supply - Burnsville
1800 Cliff Road, Suite 12 952-890-8420
Burnsville, MN 55337 Fax: 952-882-0201
Web Site: www.vikingelectric.com
Curt Burroughs, Store Mgr. curt.burroughs@vikingelectric.com
Viking Electric Supply - Duluth
4531 W. First Street 218-624-2200
Duluth, MN 55807-7023 Fax: 218-624-0209
Web Site: www.vikingelectric.com
Greg Irvine, GM greg.irvine@vikingelectric.com
Viking Electric Supply - Eau Claire
2215 Truax Blvd. 715-834-7786
Eau Claire, WI 54703 Fax: 715-834-0078
Web Site: www.vikingelectric.com
Jay Paradies, GM jay.paradies@vikingelectric.com
Viking Electric Supply - Grand Rapids
807 Lily Lane 218-326-5802
Grand Rapids, MN 55744 Fax: 218-326-5875
Web Site: www.vikingelectric.com
Al Jylha, Store Mgr. al.jylha@vikingelectric.com
Viking Electric Supply - LaCrosse
646 Breezy Point Road 608-796-1761
LaCrosse, WI 54603 Fax: 608-796-0998
Web Site: www.vikingelectric.com
Matt Berns, GM matt.berns@vikingelectric.com
Viking Electric Supply - Mankato
320 Lundin Blvd. 507-345-1210
Mankato, MN 56001 Fax: 507-345-8877
Web Site: www.vikingelectric.com
Chad Schwichtenberg, Branch Mgr.
507-345-1210 chad.schwichtenberg@vikingelectric.com
Viking Electric Supply - Plymouth
13870 Industrial Park Blvd. 763-383-2929
Plymouth, MN 55441 Fax: 763-383-2930
Web Site: www.vikingelectric.com
Peter Birgersson, Store Mgr. peter.birgersson@vikingelectric.com
Viking Electric Supply - Rochester
1440 Industrial Drive N.W. 507-281-2232
Rochester, MN 55901 Fax: 507-280-7700
Web Site: www.vikingelectric.com
Jay Otterson, GM jay.otterson@vikingelectric.com
507-280-2710
Viking Electric Supply - St. Paul
500 Broadway 651-298-0666
St. Paul, MN 55101 Fax: 651-298-0665
Web Site: www.vikingelectric.com
Jay Morrison, Store Mgr. jay.morrison@vikingelectric.com
Distributor Division
- 40 -
Viking Electric Supply - Waite Park
625 1st Street S.
Waite Park, MN 56387
Web Site: www.vikingelectric.com
Eric Engstrom, Store Mgr. eric.engstrom@vikingelectric.com
Werner Electric Supply
7450 95th Street S. 651-769-6841
Cottage Grove, MN 55016 800-769-3701
Web Site: www.wernermn.com Fax: 651-768-5205
Jon Arbogast, Proj. Coord. Super. jarbogast@wernerelec.com
651-769-8124
Kara Bubar, Recruiting Specialist KBubar@WernerElec.com
651-769-8120, Cell:612-202-7477
Mike Diepholz, Central Region Sales Mgr.
mdiepholz@wernerelec.com
Joe Gangl, Lighting Mgr. jgangl@wernerelec.com
651-769-8019
Tom Giorgi, Dir. of Automation tgiorgi@wernerelec.com
651-769-8022
Ben Granley, Pres. bgranley@wernerelec.com
Cell:612-363-8167
Marty Hedlund, VP of Product Sales
651-769-8135, Cell:612-715-3991
mhedlund@wernerelec.com
Nathan Lewis, VP of Op. nlewis@wernerelec.com
Christina McTeague, HR
651-769-8131, Cell:651-470-1216
cmcteague@wernerelec.com
Vinny Mergens, Commodities Mgr. VMergens@WernerElec.com
651-769-8119, Cell:612-360-7386
Randy Moberg, Energy Svc. & Solutions Mgr.
651-769-8064, Cell:612-715-3985
rmoberg@wernerelec.com
Rob Olson, Central Region Sales Mgr. rolson@wernerelec.com
651-769-8173, Cell:651-334-1396
George Rovolis, Motion Bus. Mgr. grovolis@wernerelec.com
651-769-8018
Kirsten Ruf, Account Mgr. kruf@wernerelec.com
Nycole Schneider, Mrkt. Mgr. nschneider@wernerelec.com
651-769-8025
Katie Woolery, Leadership Assistant kwoolery@wernerelec.com
651-769-8133
Werner Electric Supply - Eau Claire
1338 N. Hastings Way 715-835-5176
Eau Claire, WI 54703 Fax: 715-835-3936
Web Site: www.wernermn.com
Steve Seefeldt, Account Mgr. SSeefeldt@WernerElec.com
715-833-2801, Cell:715-829-8182
Brad Windjue, VP - Eastern Bus. Unit bwindjue@wernerelec.com
715-835-5176, Cell:715-533-2483
Werner Electric Supply - La Crescent
190 Main Street 507-895-3523
La Crescent, MN 55947 Fax: 507-895-9400
Web Site: www.wernermn.com
Distributor Division
- 41 -
Werner Electric Supply - Mankato
101 Mohr Drive 507-388-6245
Mankato, MN 56001 Fax: 507-388-6258
Web Site: www.wernermn.com
Werner Electric Supply - Owatonna
1000 - 24th Avenue N.W. 507-455-1670
Owatonna, MN 55060 Fax: 507-455-0103
Web Site: www.wernermn.com
Werner Electric Supply - Rochester
3919 Hwy. 14 W. 507-288-3061
Rochester, MN 55901 Fax: 507-288-4257
Web Site: www.wernermn.com
Werner Electric Supply - St. Cloud
2900 First Street S. 320-253-5440
St. Cloud, MN 56301 Fax: 320-251-6560
Web Site: www.wernermn.com
Michelle Klein, Datacomm Mgr. mklein@wernerelec.com
320-534-5624, Cell:612-747-9046
Tom Woltersdorf, VP - Western Bus. Unit
twoltersdorf@wernerelec.com
WESCO Distribution Inc.
5151 Industrial Blvd. N.E. 763-528-9772
Fridley, MN 55421 800-328-9557
Web Site: www.wescodist.com Fax: 763-528-9701
Al Hunter, Reg. Op. Mgr. - Utility Team ahunter@wescodist.com
763-528-9707, Cell:763-370-0176
WESCO Distribution Inc. - Bismarck
901 S Ninth St. 701-255-3370
Bismarck, ND 58504 Fax: 701-224-0828
Web Site: www.wescodist.com
Dave Pistorius, Branch Sales Dir. - Fargo & Bismarck
701-793-8229 dpistorius@wescodist.com
Dan Schwahn, Op. Mgr. - Bismarck & Fargo
701-255-3370 dschwahn@wescodist.com
WESCO Distribution Inc. - Duluth
4304 West First St. 218-628-1024
Duluth, MN 55807 Fax: 218-628-2593
Web Site: www.wescodist.com
Craig Bosiacki, Branch Op. cbosiacki@wescodist.com
Jason Burley, Branch Mgr. - Duluth & Virginia
jburley@wescodist.com
Laurie Johnson, Gear Quotations laujohnson@wescodist.com
John Lowry, Lighting Quotations jlowry@wesco.com
Kate Southwick, Inside Sales ksouthwick@wesco.com
WESCO Distribution Inc. - Fargo
2650 Seventh Ave. N 701-232-4446
Fargo, ND 58102 Fax: No fax
Web Site: www.wescodist.com
Dave Pistorius, Branch Sales Dir. - Fargo & Bismarck
701-793-8229 dpistorius@wescodist.com
Distributor Division
- 42 -
WESCO Distribution Inc. - Virginia
5554 Enterprise Drive 218-749-2760
Virginia, MN 55792 Fax: 218-741-7311
Web Site: www.wescodist.com
Marjia Jorgenson, Op. Mgr.
mjorgenson@wescodist.com
Winlectric
7361 Washington Avenue S. 952-278-0000
Edina, MN 55439-2407 Fax: 952-278-0001
Web Site: www.winwholesale.com
Mike Hough, Mgr./Owner mhough@winlectric.com
Randy Martinson, Mgr. - City Desk rjmartinson@winlectric.com
Jocko Mitchell, Sales Rep. jomitchell@winlectric.com
Winlectric - Elk River
12777 Meadowvale Road N.W. 763-241-1617
Elk River, MN 55330-8867 Fax: 763-241-1621
Web Site: www.winwholesale.com
Troy Tamm, Mgr./Owner tetamm@winlectric.com
Winlectric - Lakeville
21653 Cedar Avenue #1 952-985-7072
Lakeville, MN 55044 Fax: 952-985-0765
Web Site: www.winwholesale.com
Francis Holter, Inside Sales frholter@winlectric.com
Josh Savoie, Mgr. jmsavoie@winlectric.com
Winlectric - Sioux Falls
709 N Kiwanis Avenue #2 605-338-0414
Sioux Falls, SD 57104-1825 Fax: 605-338-3527
Web Site: www.winwholesale.com
Dan Volkmer, Mgr. djvolkmer@winlectric.com
Winlectric -Winnelson - Fargo
3333 39th Street S 701-282-4808
Fargo, ND 58104-6916 Fax: 701-282-4818
Web Site: www.winwholesale.com
Todd Kadry, Project Mgr. tlkadry@winnelson.com
Jerrod McPherson, Mgr./Owner jmcpherson@winnelson.com
Manufacturer Division
- 43 -
MANUFACTURER DIVISION
24-7 Power Inc.
13700 Watertower Circle, Suite C 763-231-4950
Plymouth, MN 55441-3730 Fax: 763-231-4951
Web Site: www.24-7power.com
Nick Kosmides, GM nickk@24-7power.com
952-334-8373
3M Electrical Products
Web Site: www.3m.com/electrical 952-857-9498
Tom Kastner, Regional Sales Rep. tkastner@mmm.com
Cell:952-857-9498
A.M.P. Manufacturing and Supply Inc.
3131 Vicksburg Lane 763-551-1555
Minneapolis, MN 55447-0036 800-328-8658
Web Site: www.ampmfg.com Fax: 763-551-9275
Steve Anderson, Production Mgr. - Quality Control
Cell:612-581-9281 sanderson@ampmfg.com
James Bednarz, Sales Mgr. jbednarz@ampmfg.com
762-852-3666
Derek Bredman, Sales Eng. dbredman@ampmfg.com
Cindi Dingmann, Pres. cdingmann@ampmfg.com
Denis Dorion, Inside Sales ddorion@ampmfg.com
Mark Eidem, Regional Mgr. meidem@ampmfg.com
763-852-3673, Cell:612-360-1371
Justin Feickert, Inside Sales Mgr. jfeickert@ampmfg.com
763-852-3679
Rick Gargasz, Inside Sales rgargasz@ampmfg.com
Dan Loney, Sales Eng. dloney@ampmfg.com
John Morin, GM jmorin@ampmfg.com
763-852-3668
Dave O’Rourke, Sales Eng. dourke@ampmfg.com
Tim Ottenbacher, Inside Sales tottenbacher@ampmfg.com
Ronnie Payne, Sales Eng. rpayne@ampmfg.com
763-852-3675
Craig Peterson, Eng. Mgr. cpeterson@ampmfg.com
Cell:612-581-1059
Eric Peterson, Proj. Eng. epeterson@ampmfg.com
Annie Rosenthal, Mrkt. Dir. arosenthal@ampmfg.com
763-852-3658
Kevin Rudek, Purchasing krudek@ampmfg.com
Jason Schmidt, Sales Eng. jschmidt@ampmfg.com
Eric Spanier, Sales Eng. espanier@ampmfg.com
Cell:701-306-5016
Gerry Steinman, Sales Eng. sales@ampmfg.com
Steve Weidenbach, Inside Sales sweidenbach@ampmfg.com
Action Battery Inc.
34493 County Road 39 218-543-6299
Pequot Lakes, MN 56472 800-261-6660
Web Site: www.actionbattery.com Fax: 218-543-6300
Todd Lodico, Sales Eng. toddl@actionbattery.com
Cell:612-867-1253
Manufacturer Division
- 44 -
Acuity Brands Lighting
John Christensen, Dir. - Dist. & Contractor Sales
5021 Vernon Ave. #167 952-922-6400
Edina, MN 55436 Fax: 952-922-6404
Web Site: www.acuitybrands.com Cell:952-250-7037
john.christensen@acuitybrands.com
Mike Ramthun, Regional Sales Mgr.
920 - 16th Street S.E. 651-272-5271
Forest Lake, MN 55025 Fax: No Fax
Web Site: www.acuitybrands.com Cell:612-790-2054
mike.ramthun@acuitybrands.com
AJB Sales
2520 Broadway N.E., Suite 102 612-378-1468
Minneapolis, MN 55413 Fax: 612-378-1478
Web Site: www.ajbsales.com
Art Andrews, Partner arta@ajbsales.com
Mike Beckman, Sales Rep. mikeb@ajbsales.com
Cell:612-849-0926
Jeff Carden, Principal/Partner jeffc@ajbsales.com
612-378-1468, Cell:314-805-6741
Jackie Dimmick, Inside Sales jackied@ajbsales.com
Kurt Eismann, CPMR, Sales Rep. kurte@ajbsales.com
612-617-4413, Cell:612-865-4323
Mike Hafermann, Inside Sales mikeh@ajbsales.com
612-617-4400, Cell:952-200-7133
Barry Hafermann CPMR, Partner barryh@ajbsales.com
Cell:612-840-7578
Stephanie Halseth, Inside Sales stephanieh@ajbsales.com
612-617-4415
Paul Jacobs, Sales Rep. paulj@ajbsales.com
612-617-4402, Cell:612-804-4649
Randy Kuzel, Sales Rep. randyk@ajbsales.com
612-617-4416, Cell:651-246-4909
Dawn LaFontaine, Inside Sales dawnl@ajbsales.com
612-617-4407
Kerry Olson, Inside Sales kerryo@ajbsales.com
612-617-4409
Mary Pietruszewski, Inside Sales maryp@ajbsales.com
612-617-4403
Mike Schroeder CPMR, Partner mikes@ajbsales.com
612-617-4411, Cell:612-840-8697
Jack Winter, CSP, Sales Rep. jackw@ajbsales.com
612-617-4404, Cell:612-840-8085
ALD - Architectural Lighting Designs Inc.
2920 Anthony Lane 612-252-4100
St. Anthony, MN 55418-3239 Fax: 612-252-4141
Web Site: www.aldmpls.com
Dan DeLong, Pres. ddelong@aldmpls.com
Scott Harmes, VP sharmes@aldmpls.com
Steve Howells, Sales Rep. showells@aldmpls.com
612-252-4111, Cell:612-207-0121
Alternative Sales & Marketing
P.O. Box 603 651-464-4829
Forest Lake, MN 55025 Fax: 651-464-7908
Jim Fink, Pres. jimfink@q.com
651-464-4829, Cell:651-246-0427
Manufacturer Division
- 45 -
American Power + Communications Group
1695 - 7th Avenue 262-474-0022
Grafton, WI 53024-2332 Fax: 262-474-0034
Web Site: www.ampwr.com
Ted Briggs, Inside Sales tbriggs@ampwr.com
Mark Burger, Co-Owner mburger@ampwr.com
Kevin Minor, Co-Owner kminor@ampwr.com
Chad Minor, Inside Sales cminor@ampwr.com
Kevin Ramsey, Outside Sales kramsey@ampwr.com
Cell:612-220-7085
Applied Thermal Products Group
6035 Baker Road 952-933-2224
Minnetonka, MN 55345 800-365-2480
Web Site: www.appliedproducts.com Fax: 952-933-1109
AJ Anderson, Inside Sales ajanderson@appliedproducts.com
952-912-2434
Dave Becker, Sales Rep. dbecker@appliedproducts.com
Kevin O’Rourke, Dir. of Sales korourke@appliedproducts.com
952-912-2422, Cell:612-418-6758
Stephen Shaver, Technical Cust. Svc. Rep
952-912-2424 sshaver@appliedproducts.com
Arjay Automation Inc.
7400 Cedar Avenue S. 612-861-1749
Minneapolis, MN 55423 800-761-1749
Web Site: www.arjaynet.com Fax: 612-861-4292
Mike Faust, Pres. mfaust@arjaynet.com
612-861-1749 x123, Cell:612-802-5715
Malcolm Halliday, Account Mgr. mhalliday@arjaynet.com
612-861-1749 x122, Cell:612-816-8597
Jerry Ward, Account Mgr. jward@arjaynet.com
612-861-1749 x124, Cell:612-802-6386
ASCO Power Technologies
470 Lake Street 952-474-2233
Excelsior, MN 55387 Fax: 952-474-1210
Web Site: www.emersonnetworkpower.com
Keith Clark, District Mgr. keith.clark@emerson.com
Chris Fenske, Sales Eng. chris.fenske@emerson.com
Tony McEnelly, Field Sales Eng. anthony.mcenelly@emerson.com
Dave Miller, Sales Eng. dave.miller@emerson.com
Muzaffar Zaman, Sales Eng. muzzaffar.zaman@emerson.com
ASCO Services - Emerson Network Power
470 Lake Street 763-360-7918
Excelsior, MN 55331 Fax: No fax
Web Site: www.emersonnetworkpower.com
Wade English, Upper Midwest ASCO Svc. Sales Eng.
Cell:763-360-7918 wade.english@emerson.com
Beaupre Aerial Equipment
2520 Broadway Drive N.E. 612-338-3336
St. Paul, MN 55113 Fax: 612-338-5433
Web Site: www.beaupre-inc.com
Don Beaupre, Pres. dbeaupre@beaupre-inc.com
651-842-2533, Cell:612-328-0384
Jeremiah Carlson, Outside Sales jcarlson@beaupre-inc.com
651-842-2530
Chris Hennessey, Outside Sales chennessey@beaupre-inc.com
651-842-2532
Manufacturer Division
- 46 -
Beaupre Aerial Equipment - continued
Chad Johnson, Inside Sales cjohnson@beaupre-inc.com
651-842-2536
Malia Oesterreich, Outside Sales malia@beaupre-inc.com
651-842-2531, Cell:612-328-0590
Brad Swanson, Mgr. - Op. bswanson@beaupre-inc.com
651-842-2534, Cell:612-328-5484
Bergstrom-Verbarg Company
9766 Fallon Avenue #106 763-295-2224
Monticello, MN 55362 Fax: 763-295-3928
Web Site: www.b-vco.com
Pat McMahon, Sales Rep. bvco@tds.net
Roy Meyer, Pres. bvco@tds.net
763-295-2224, Cell:612-599-3978
Brady Corporation
6266 Upper 179th Street 612-845-8379
Lakeville, MN 55044 Fax: No fax
Web Site: www.bradyid.com
Stephanie Baudhuin, Territory Mgr.
Cell:612-845-8379 stephanie_baudhuin@bradycorp.com
BrusacoramUSA, LLC
7585 Equitable Drive 612-840-6561
Eden Prairie, MN 55344 Fax: No Fax
Web Site: www.brusacoramusa.com
Gary Brusacoram CPMR CSP, CVO gary@Brusacoramusa.com
612-840-6561, Cell:612-840-6561
Burndy
Nate Boike, Field Sales Rep. nboike@burndy.com
16915 Candlewood Parkway 612-655-1833
Eden Prairie, MN 55347 Fax: No Fax
Web Site: www.burndy.com Cell: 612-655-1833
Jim Grahek, CSP, Field Sales Rep. jgrahek@burndy.com
10815 50th Court N. 763-550-1190
Plymouth, MN 55442 Fax: 603-314-5532
Web Site: www.burndy.com Cell: 612-819-5705
Dennis Vee, Field Sales Rep. dvee@burndy.com
3315 Red Fox Drive 763-478-3065
Medina, MN 55340 Fax: 603-314-5586
Web Site: www.burndy.com
Bussmann by Eaton
Craig Knoll, District Sales Eng. craigmknoll@eaton.com
3127 Laverne Court N. 612-819-8793
Lake Elmo, MN 55042 Fax: 636-207-4800
Web Site: www.eaton.com Cell: 612-819-8793
Joel Rodby, District Sales Eng. joelrodby@eaton.com
820 East Cove Lane 885-287-7626
Minnetrista, MN 55364 Fax: No fax
Web Site: www.eaton.com Cell: 952-258-9367
Manufacturer Division
- 47 -
Cimperman Sales Inc.
12930 - 63rd Avenue N. 763-951-8010
Maple Grove, MN 55369 Fax: 763-951-8011
Web Site: www.cimpermansales.com
Bill Cimperman, Pres. bill@cimpermansales.com
Cell:612-840-7626
Tony Cimperman, Outside Sales tony@cimpermansales.com
Andrew Howard, Outside Sales andrew@cimpermansales.com
Cell:612-968-5147
Cooper Power Systems By Eaton
Denny Branca, PE, Dir. Cust. Svc.
505 N. Highway 169, Suite 1200 763-543-7660
Plymouth, MN 55441 Cell: 763-807-9201
Web Site: www.cooperpowersystems.com
dennybranca@eaton.com
Ron Foss, Sales Eng.
7107 Trenton Lane N. 763-315-5365
Maple Grove, MN 55369 Fax: 763-268-7128
Cell:612-840-5270
Web Site: www.cooperpowersystems.com
ronfoss@eaton.com
Core4 Technologies
251 Fifth Avenue SE 952-314-2144
Osseo, MN 55369 Fax: 888-551-9209
Web Site: www.core4technologies.com
James Anderson, Sales Rep. janderson@core4technologies.com
Cell:612-710-5653
Marc Becker, Sales Rep. mbecker@core4technologies.com
Cell:651-373-1181
Susan Cupples, Inside Sales scupples@core4technologies.com
952-314-3889, Cell:612-670-1385
Bill Dillon, Sales Rep. bdillon@core4technologies.com
651-635-0353, Cell:612-805-5004
Ryan Johnson, Principal rjohnson@core4technologies.com
Cell:612-801-6004
Jon Kremer, Outside Sales jkremer@core4technologies.com
Cell:701-290-1069
Mike McDermeit, Sales Rep.
952-314-1263, Cell:763-843-1402
mmcdermeit@core4technologies.com
Dave Olson, Sales Rep. dolson@core4technologies.com
Cell:952-240-4079
Sally Orr, Inside Sales sallyorr@core4technologies.com
Jay Schultz, Inside Sales jschultz@core4technologies.com
John Sterne, Principal jsterne@core4technologies.com
Cell:612-382-2425
Cretex Concrete Products
6655 Wedgwood Road #130 612-812-4311
Minneapolis, MN 55311 Fax: 763-545-8399
Web Site: www.cretexconcreteproducts.com
Fred Larson, Sales Mgr. flarson@cretex.com
515-249-7397
Randy Nelson, Sales Rep. rnelson@cretex.com
Cell:612-812-4311
Manufacturer Division
- 48 -
Cummins NPower, LLC
1600 Buerkle Road 651-636-1000
White Bear Lake, MN 55110 Fax: 651-286-2111
Web Site: www.npower.cummins.com
Dan Biro, Regional Sales Mgr. dan.j.biro@cummins.com
John Giegerich, Mgr. - Business Dev.
651-286-2127 john.b.giegerich@cummins.com
Tami Halliday tami.j.halliday@cummins.com
Jim O’Rourke, Sales Dir. - Power Generation
651-286-2226 jim.b.o’rourke@cummins.com
Data Center Systems, Inc.
12140 Nicollet Avenue S. 952-403-9900
Burnsville, MN 55337-1647 888-942-0872
Web Site: www.datacsi.com Fax: 952-403-9920
Dave Boehde, Sales Rep. dave.boehde@datacsi.com
952-403-9900
Brady Caviness, Sales Eng. brady.caviness@datacsi.com
952-223-8354, Cell:612-708-1319
Eric Ollerman, Sales Eng. eric.ollerman@datacsi.com
Davis & Associates Inc.
6446 Flying Cloud Drive 952-941-0410
Eden Prairie, MN 55344 Fax: 952-941-4568
Web Site: www.davisassociatesinc.com
Jim Davis, Pres. jim.davis@davisassociatesinc.com
Jason Davis, Sales Rep. jason.davis@davisassociatesinc.com
Shawn Meyer, Sales Rep. shawn.meyer@davisassociatesinc.com
Mark Welshinger, Sales Rep.
952-833-3510, Cell:612-325-7636
mark.welshinger@davisassociatesinc.com
Doeren Sales & Associates
217 E. MacArthur Street 651-493-1201
South St. Paul, MN 55075 Fax: 651-493-1249
Web Site: www.doerensales.com
Carsten Doeren, Pres. carsten@doerensales.com
651-493-1201, Cell:651-335-1044
Kimberly Kraemer, Outside Sales kimberly@doerensales.com
651-493-1201, Cell:701-219-1698
Kari Mannin, Inside Sales/Office Mgr. kari@doerensales.com
651-493-1201
Dianne Polsfuss, Outside Sales dianne@doerensales.com
651-493-1201, Cell:612-554-6000
Dolan-Feldhaus Company
2586 - 7th Avenue E #303 651-501-8080
North St. Paul, MN 55109 Fax: 651-501-9789
Web Site: www.dolanfeldhaus.com
Richard Detwiler, Pres. rich@dolanfeldhaus.com
651-501-8080, Cell:612-723-3707
Eaton Electrical
5421 Feltl Road #190 952-939-5400
Minnetonka, MN 55343-7983 Fax: 952-939-5457
Web Site: www.eatonelectrical.com
Todd Christianson, Application Eng.
952-939-5410, Cell:612-310-7111
toddjchristianson@eaton.com
Manufacturer Division
- 49 -
Eaton Electrical - continued
Steve Hultman, Sales Rep. stevekhultman@eaton.com
952-939-5411, Cell:952-484-9196
Alayne Krogh, Sales Rep. alayneskrogh@eaton.com
952-939-5430, Cell:651-335-1668
Doug Molinari, Sales Mgr. - Construction, Instit., Resid.
952-939-5412, Cell:612-237-5339 dougjmolinari@eaton.com
Scott Pharis, Area Sales Mgr. OEM scottpharis@eaton.com
952-939-5444, Cell:612-840-0944
Steve Rasmussen, Application Eng.
952-912-1346, Cell:612-802-6442
steventrasmussen@eaton.com
Tobin Vehmeier, District Mgr. tobinjvehmeier@eaton.com
Cell:630-532-7356
Eaton’s Crouse-Hinds Business
Monte Dirks, Sales Rep. montedirks@eaton.com
6109 Elliot Avenue 612-386-1173
Minneapolis, MN 55417 866-764-5454
Web Site: www.crouse-hinds.com Fax: 612-866-3094
Cell: 612-386-1173
Adam Huotari, Sales Rep. adamhuotari@eaton.com
959 30th Avenue W. 218-329-3744
West Fargo, ND 58078 Fax: 866-393-4067
Web Site: www.crouse-hinds.com Cell: 218-329-3744
ECS - Electric Component Sales
6474 City West Parkway 952-946-9510
Eden Prairie, MN 55344 Fax: 952-946-9052
Web Site: www.ecs-sales.com
Cindy Amundsen, Inside Sales camundsen@ecs-sales.com
952-914-7219
Jack Baldwin, Application Eng. jbaldwin@ecs-sales.com
952-914-7206
Drew Benko, Account Rep. dbenko@ecs-sales.com
952-914-7213, Cell:612-600-9464
David Gartner, Pres. dgartner@ecs-sales.com
952-914-7201, Cell:612-991-9900
Molly Kujawa, Klein Tools Specialist mkujawa@ecs-sales.com
Steve Letsche, Sales Rep. sletsche@ecs-sales.com
952-914-7221, Cell:952-847-0676
Electrical Solutions & Design Inc.
12777 Meadowvale Road, Suite B 763-274-3456
Elk River, MN 55330 Fax: 763-374-3879
Web Site: www.electricalsolutionsdesign.com
Rick Ryan, Pres. rickryan@electricalsolutionsdesign.com
763-567-3839
Tina Smith, VP tinasmith@electricalsolutionsdesign.com
763-219-0351
Electro-Mechanical Industries Inc.
13300 6th Avenue N 763-546-5998
Plymouth, MN 55441 800-536-3678
Web Site: www.e-m-i.com Fax: 763-546-5214
Roger Horak, PE, Electrical Eng. rhorak@e-m-i.com
763-746-4731, Cell:612-836-8499
Michelle Kindvall, COO mkindvall@e-m-i.com
763-746-3170
Manufacturer Division
- 50 -
Electro-Mechanical Industries Inc. - continued
Rich Mayer, VP - Manufacturing rmayer@e-m-i.com
Lee Nelson, Outside Sales lnelson@e-m-i.com
Brian Nichols, Sales Mgr. bnichols@e-m-i.com
763-746-4762, Cell:952-564-5597
Rick Onsrud, Inside Sales ronsrud@e-m-i.com
H.G. “Chip” Reynolds, Industrial Sales creynolds@e-m-i.com
Satyam Saihgal, Electrical Eng. ssaihgal@e-m-i.com
Daniel Stenger, Eng./Sales dstenger@e-m-i.com
763-746-4732
ElectroTech Inc.
7101 Madison Avenue W. 763-544-4288
Minneapolis, MN 55427 800-544-4288
Web Site: www.electrotech-inc.com Fax: 763-542-8102
Phil Bonthius Jr. CPMR, Mgr. - Dist. Products
Cell:612-384-9487 phil.bonthius@electrotech-inc.com
Rick Braegelmann, C&I Outside Sales Rep.
Cell:612-590-8498 rick.braegelmann@electrotech-inc.com
Mike Clementson, Inside Sales & Cust. Svc.
Cell:612-991-1341 mike.clementson@electrotech-inc.com
Mike Crane, Sales Rep. mike.crane@electrotech-inc.com
Cell:612-816-7373
Sean Dunham, Sales Rep. & Technology Admin.
763-237-4551 sean.dunham@electrotech-inc.com
Mike Ellias, Inside Sales mike.ellias@electrotech-inc.com
763-235-9719
John Fowler, C&I Outside Sales Rep.
Cell:612-618-6405 john.fowler@electrotech-inc.com
Chuck Healy CPMR, VP chuckh@electrotech-inc.com
Cell:612-963-7800
Bryan Johnson, Sales Rep. bryan.johnson@electrotech-inc.com
Cell:612-702-9664
Jon Koleski, Sales Rep. jon.koleski@electrotech-inc.com
Steve Kunkel, Sales Rep. steve.kunkel@electrotech-inc.com
Cell:612-306-6590
Jerry Pangerl, Dir. - C&I Sales jerryp@electrotech-inc.com
Cell:612-309-3516
Jeff Starkman, CPMR, CSP, Pres. jeffs@electrotech-inc.com
Cell:612-868-5859
EMS Partners, Inc.
Ray Grabowski
123 Cranberry Lane 847-707-8410
Lake Barrington, IL 60010 Fax: 612-677-3399
Web Site: www.emspartnersinc.com
Greg Lehner
2714 Oak Crest Court NE 319-560-7759
Cedar Rapids, IA 53405 Fax: 612-677-3399
Web Site: www.emspartnersinc.com
Mike Skovran, Pres. mskovran@integra.net
9506 - 207th Street W. 612-388-0119
Lakeville, MN 55044 Fax: 612-677-3399
Web Site: www.emspartnersinc.com Cell: 612-388-0119
Manufacturer Division
- 51 -
Energy Product Sales
351 Commerce Court 651-312-4200
Vadnais Heights, MN 55127 Fax: 651-765-8400
Web Site: www.energyproductsales.com
Dan Coate, Sales Eng. dcoate@epsmpls.com
Keith Hannemann, Sales Eng. khannemann@epsmpls.com
Penny Larson, Product Specialist plarson@epsmpls.com
Brian Lundquist, Proj. Mgr. blundquist@epsmpls.com
651-312-4206, Cell:612-804-7099
Brett Nelson, Sales Rep. bnelson@epsmpls.com
Ron Plinske, Product Specialist - Transm. Proj. Mgr.
651-312-4211 rplinske@epsmpls.com
Scott Vergin, VP svergin@epsmpls.com
651-312-4203, Cell:612-867-0739
Dave Wick, Pres. dwick@epsmpls.com
651-312-4202
EnerSys Battery - RCOM
3650 Annapolis Lane #160 763-557-2801
Minneapolis, MN 55447 Fax: 763-557-2826
Web Site: www.rcominc.com
Phil Samson, Sales Eng. phils@rcominc.com
763-557-2801
Jon Sauer, Sales Eng. jons@rcominc.com
763-557-2801
Jeff Story, Sales Eng. jeffs@rcominc.com
763-557-2801
Warren Twiehaus, Pres./Sales Eng. warrent@rcominc.com
Cell:612-751-6561
Engineered Products Co.
5401 Smetana Drive 800-336-1976
Minnetonka, MN 55343 800-336-1976
Web Site: www.engproducts.com Fax: 952-767-8786
Allen Guidry III, Mrkt. Mgr. aguidry@engproducts.com
952-767-8755, Cell:612-889-5854
Mark Lindstrom, National Sales Mgr.
mlindstrom@engproducts.com
Jack Schuster, Pres. jschuster@engproducts.com
952-767-8757, Cell:612-670-3731
Enlow Companies Inc.
5421 Feltl Road #110 952-471-8923
Minnetonka, MN 55343 Fax: 952-471-7334
Web Site: www.enlowcompanies.com
Michael Cote’, Sales Eng. michael@enlowcompanies.com
Tom Enlow, Pres. tom@enlowcompanies.com
Cell:612-860-4363
Jerry Weinstock, Office Mgr. jerry@enlowcompanies.com
952-471-9741
ERICO International
13905 53rd Avenue N. Apt #14 612-212-9588
Plymouth, MN 55446 Fax: No fax
Web Site: www.erico.com
Joe Ries, Regional Sales Mgr. - Utility jries@erico.com
Cell:612-212-9588
Manufacturer Division
- 52 -
FRESCO Inc.
13705 - 26th Avenue N. #116 763-559-7071
Plymouth, MN 55441 Fax: 763-559-5915
Web Site: www.frescoinc.net
Terry Roth, Pres. troth@frescoinc.net
Cell:612-791-1901
Steve Stanuis, Sales Rep. sstanius@frescoinc.net
Cell:651-485-4415
Fruen’s Sales Company
9905 - 10th Avenue N. 763-546-7173
Plymouth, MN 55441-5022 Fax: 763-546-7024
Web Site: www.fruens-sales.com
Mike Fruen, Pres. mike@fruens-sales.com
763-546-7173
Todd Fruen, Sales Rep. todd@fruens-sales.com
763-546-7174
Mary Beth Lund, Sales sales@fruens-sales.com
Dan Perisic, Outside Sales dan@fruens-sales.com
Tom Shepard, Outside Sales tom@fruens-sales.com
Gaynor & Associates Inc.
7470 Market Place Drive 952-767-6500
Eden Prairie, MN 55344 Fax: 952-767-6530
Web Site: www.gaynorsales.com
Chuck Connelly, Sales Rep. cconnelly@gaynorsales.com
952-767-6511
Daniel De Grace, VP Utility ddegrace@gaynorsales.com
952-767-6502, Cell:612-750-0694
Mike Guthmueller, VP - Electrical Dist.
952-767-6505 mguthmueller@gaynorsales.com
Dave Harley, Sales Rep. dharley@gaynorsales.com
952-767-6503
Daniel Koch, Pres. dkoch@gaynorsales.com
General Electric Company
3 Capital Drive - GE L&E Fax: 866-854-9758
Eden Prairie, MN 55344
Web Site: www.ge.com
Ed Armit, GE Digital Energy - Sr. Sales Mgr.
Cell:952-201-3048 edward.armit@ge.com
Alex DeHaai, Sales Mgr. alex.dehaai@ge.com
952-542-0238, Cell:612-246-5357
Patricia Lang, GE Lighting Sales Rep. patricia.lang@ge.com
952-479-7400, Cell:952-201-0464
Gentex Corporation
Joe Donato, Mgr. joe.donato@gentex.com
2425 Shetland Drive 314-412-3470
Dardenne Prairie, MO 63368 Fax: 636-294-2548
Web Site: www.gentex.com
Keiffer Sestric, Mrkt. Coord. keiffer.sestric@gentex.com
10985 Chicago Drive 800-436-8391
Zeeland, MI 49464 Fax: 800-436-8392
Web Site: www.gentex.com 616-931-3565
Manufacturer Division
- 53 -
GNB Industrial Power
113-A 27th Avenue N.E. 612-554-0139
Minneapolis, MN 55418 Fax: 952-405-9989
Web Site: www.gnb.com
Todd Buehler, Exec. Sales Rep. (MN, ND, SD & Western WI)
Cell:612-554-0139 todd.buehler@exide.com
James Perdue, Dir. of Sales - Central Region
630-917-0116 jim.perdue@exide.com
Grissinger-Johnson Sales
2605 Fernbrook Lane N. Suite B 763-544-5451
Plymouth, MN 55447 Fax: 763-544-3273
Web Site: www.gjsales.com
Karla Harrison, Inside Sales kharrison@gjsales.com
763-999-7902
Robert Jones, Sales Rep. rjones@gjsales.com
763-999-7910, Cell:612-860-0801
Todd Moberg, Sales Rep. tmoberg@gjsales.com
7639997906, Cell:612-363-2542
Travis Olson, Sales Rep. tolson@gjsales.com
763-999-7903
Tom Quinn, Partner tquinn@gjsales.com
763-999-7913, Cell:612-860-0800
Joe Quinn, CPMR, Partner jquinn@gjsales.com
763-999-7904, Cell:612-860-0804
Jay Scott, RCDD, Partner jscott@gjsales.com
763-999-7909, Cell:612-860-0802
Danny Waltenberg, Sales Rep. dwaltenberg@gjsales.com
763-999-7900
HM Cragg Company
7490 Bush Lake Road 952-884-7775
Edina, MN 55439 800-672-7244
Web Site: www.hmcragg.com Fax: 952-884-7739
Roger Blenkush, Sales Rep. roger@hmcragg.com
952-224-5480
Dale Jones, Sales Rep. dale@hmcragg.com
952-224-2478
Evan Jones, Sales Rep. evan@hmcragg.com
952-224-5486, Cell:612-309-5089
Brian McCabe, Svc. Sales Rep. brianm@hmcragg.com
952.224.5492
Scott Missling, Sales Rep. scott@hmcragg.com
952-224-5463
Hoffman Enclosures Inc.
2100 Hoffman Way Fax: 763-422-2909
Anoka, MN 55303-1745
Web Site: www.hoffmanonline.com
Margie Basney, VP - US Electrical Sales
margie.basney@pentair.com
Kris Kavanagh, Sales Rep. kris.kavanagh@pentair.com
Jeff Marshall, Sales Rep. jeff.marshall@pentair.com
Cell:612-670-7633
Phil Pejovich, Pres. phil.pejovich@pentair.com
Steve Simpson, District Mgr. steve.simpson@pentair.com
Cell:763-234-6971
Manufacturer Division
- 54 -
Holophane & American Electric Lighting
2515 White Bear Avenue, #A8-415 651-275-1936
St. Paul, MN 55109 Fax: 866-294-8409
Web Site: www.holophane.com
Brandon Smith, Sr. Sales Rep. brandonsmith@holophane.com
Cell:651-261-4827
Hubbell Wiring Devices
Jim Dooher, Sr. Territory Mgr. jdooher@hubbell.com
505 - 2nd Street N.E. 877-425-1600 x7715
Osseo, MN 55369 Fax: 203-882-6680
Web Site: www.hubbell-wiring.com Cell: 612-202-0817
Terry Johnson, Sr. Territory Mgr. tjohnson@hubbell.com
3898 Lone Cedar Circle 877-425-1600 x7720
Chaska, MN 55318 Fax: 203-882-6682
Web Site: www.hubbell-wiring.com Cell: 612-419-3124
Phil Plowman, Sr. Territory Mgr. pplowman@hubbell.com
4313 Eagle Crest Drive 877-425-1600 x7725
Eagan, MN 55122 Fax: 203-882-6685
Web Site: www.hubbell-wiring.com Cell: 612-867-3936
IDEAL Industries Inc.
4730 - 38th Avenue S. 612-867-7769
Minneapolis, MN 55406 Fax: 612-722-8681
Web Site: www.idealindustries.com
Gary Shantz, Key Account Area Mgr.
Cell:612-867-7769 gary.shantz@idealindustries.com
Infinity Group Ltd.
509 Shaughnessy Ave. 952-473-2377
Long Lake, MN 55356 Fax: 952-473-0239
Web Site: www.infinitygroupltd.net
Jeff Heinemann, Sales Rep. jeffh@popp.net
952-473-2377, Cell:612-817-1084
Tim Sheridan, Principal tjs@popp.net
Cell:612-817-1081
Interstate Power Systems
2501 American Blvd. E. 952-854-5511
Bloomington, MN 55425 Fax: 952-854-2999
Web Site: www.istate.com
Jerry Boggs, Sales Rep. jerry.boggs@istate.com
Cell:952-412-8850
Tim Stalpes tim.stalpes@istate.com
952-854-5511
Itron
10565 Water Lily Lane 952-460-0374
Woodbury, MN 55129
Web Site: www.itron.com
Tom Johnson, Mgr. - Automation & Smart Grid Solutions
Cell:952-460-0374 tom.johnson@itron.com
James Power Technologies
167 Meadow Lane 952-473-2520
Long Lake, MN 55356 Fax: 952-473-2829
Web Site: www.jamespq.com
Jeremy James, Pres. jeremy@jamespq.com
952-473-2520, Cell:612-331-2984
Manufacturer Division
- 55 -
JSNA Lighting
James Nelson, Pres. jim.jsna@gmail.com
P.O. Box 273 715-262-4610
Prescott, WI 54021 Fax: 715-262-4620
Web Site: www.jsnalighting.com Cell: 651-261-1214
JSNA Lighting II
PO Box 314 262-377-6510
Cedarburg, WI 53012 Fax: 262-377-6511
Web Site: www.jsnalighting.com
JTH Lighting Alliance Inc.
6885 - 146th Street W. 952-223-6300
Apple Valley, MN 55124 888-RINGJTH
Web Site: www.jthlighting.com Fax: 952-432-5752
George Bovee, Sales - Metro, Duluth gbovee@jthlighting.com
952-223-6303, Cell:612-816-2772
Lara Finch, Inside Sales Coord. laraf@jthlighting.com
515-650-8109
Mike Grams, Sales/Metro, Western WI mikeg@jthlighting.com
952-223-6309, Cell:612-816-4994
Ann Gruenhagen, Quotations anng@jthlighting.com
952-223-6310
Heidi Gustafson-Green, Sales Support/Lighting Calc.
952-223-6311 heidig@jthlighting.com
John Hartley, Pres. & Owner/Sales Metro
952-223-6301, Cell:612-816-2776 johnh@jthlighting.com
Jon Kirkhoff, VP - Sales/Metro jonk@jthlighting.com
952-223-6302, Cell:612-816-7145
Jerry Kraft, Sales/Rigging Systems jerryk@jthlighting.com
952-223-6304, Cell:612-916-8605
Dave Kreye, Sales/Metro davek@jthlighting.com
Mark Latham, Sales/Metro, ND markl@jthlighting.com
952-223-6320, Cell:612-816-2774
Blaise Olafson, Mgr. - Inside Sales blaiseo@jthlighting.com
952-223-6321
Leslie Pawlicki, Accounting lesliep@jthlighting.com
952-223-6307
Todd Reemtsma, Controls Sales Mgr. toddr@jthlighting.com
952-223-6322, Cell:612-210-4423
Debbie Rosko, Controls Proj. Mgr. debbier@jthlighting.com
952-223-6327
Jim Schwartz, Sales/Metro, SD jims@jthlighting.com
952-223-6316, Cell:612-816-2775
Joe Setten, Controls Inside Sales & Quotes joes@jthlighting.com
952-223-6323, Cell:952-432-5752
Nancy Wartz, Controller nancyw@jthlighting.com
952-223-6319
Kartheiser Company Inc.
13350 Pennock Avenue S. 952-882-9121
Apple Valley, MN 55124 Fax: 952-882-9104
Jim Kartheiser, Pres. karcompany@msn.com
Cell:612-709-4986
Manufacturer Division
- 56 -
Kohler Company
444 Highland Drive - MS 71 952-250-8911
Kohler, WI 53044 Fax: No fax
Web Site: www.kohlerpower.com
Thomas DeGenaro, Mgr. - Business Dev.
tom.degenaro@kohler.com
Michael Pincus, Mgr. - Business Dev. mike.pincus@kohler.com
920-698-2792
LDPI, Inc.
4404 Anderson Drive 715-839-9585
Eau Claire, WI 54703 800-854-0021
Web Site: www.ldpi-inc.com Fax: 715-833-3389
Gary Fenner, VP gfenner@plankenterprises.com
715-839-1225
Paul Markee, Business Dev. Mgr. pmarkee@ldpi-inc.com
Cell:832-520-8065
Ardy Robertson, Mrkt. arobertson@ldpi-inc.com
715-833-3348, Cell:715-533-0661
Lee Noonan Company
2230 County Road H-2 763-560-1228
Mounds View, MN 55112 Fax: 763-560-3282
Web Site: www.leenoonan.com
Wendy Anderson, Account Mgr. wendy@leenoonan.com
763-278-1037, Cell:763-232-6472
Steve Andrew, CPMR, Account Mgr. steve@leenoonan.com
763-278-1036, Cell:763-232-6301
Dennis Flaagan, Sales Rep. dennis@leenoonan.com
Cell:701-215-2190
Bob Hoffman, Pres. bob@leenoonan.com
763-278-1032, Cell:612-386-3147
Jay Johnson, VP jay@leenoonan.com
763-278-1053, Cell:763-232-6549
Lance Washburn, Inside Sales lance@leenoonan.com
763-278-1043
LESCO Inc.
5301 E. River Road, Suite #104 763-542-8242
Fridley, MN 55421-3779 Fax: 763-542-9309
Web Site: www.lesco-inc.com
Kyle Brendefur, CSP, CPMR, Application Specialist
763-746-0926, Cell:612-910-1930 kbrendefur@lesco-inc.com
Tim Friendt, CSP, Sales Rep. tfriendt@lesco-inc.com
Cell:651-356-2155
Tom Heimer, Sales Rep. theimer@lesco-inc.com
Seth Johnson, Sales Rep. sjohnson@lesco-inc.com
Joel Manthei CPMR, VP jmanthei@lesco-inc.com
763-542-8242, Cell:612-209-2987
Diana Mellen, Customer Svc. dmellen@lesco-inc.com
Joel Millard, CSP, Sales Rep. jmillard@lesco-inc.com
Chuck Pogulis, Customer Svc. cpogulis@lesco-inc.com
Marv Thorsen CPMR, Pres. mthorsen@lesco-inc.com
763-746-0911, Cell:612-419-6187
Nate Varner, CSP, Sales Rep. nvarner@lesco-inc.com
Cell:612-910-5848
Manufacturer Division
- 57 -
Luma Sales Associates
5200 - 12th Avenue East 952-995-6500
Shakopee, MN 55379-1948 Fax: 952-995-6565
Web Site: www.lumasales.net
Steve Hahn, Principal shahn@lumasales.com
Cell:612-386-7207
Carianne Maki, Principal cmaki@lumasales.com
952-995-6523, Cell:612-386-7170
Matt Strand, Sales Rep. mstrand@lumasales.com
Cell:612-386-4313
Gerald Strand, Pres. jstrand@lumasales.com
Cell:612-386-7083
Mann & Associates Inc.
5415 E. Twin Lakes Blvd. 763-533-1414
Minneapolis, MN 55429 Fax: 763-533-0555
Joe Mann, Pres. joe@lightbulbs.com
Milwaukee Electric Tool
113 Brick Street S. 651-788-5907
Stillwater, MN 55082 Fax: 651-493-1558
Web Site: www.milwaukeetool.com
Paul Brandvik, Strategic Acct. Mgr.
paul.brandvik@milwaukeetool.com
Minnkota Sales - Div. of Lee Noonan Co.
2230 County Road H-2 763-560-1228
Mounds View, MN 55112 Fax: 763-560-3282
Web Site: www.leenoonan.com
Robert Hoffman, Pres. bob@leenoonan.com
763-278-1032, Cell:612-386-3147
Jeff Wangstad, Sales Rep. jeff@leenoonan.com
763-278-1039, Cell:952-240-5011
Mlazgar Associates Inc.
7162 Shady Oak Road 952-943-8080
Eden Prairie, MN 55344 Fax: 952-943-8088
Web Site: www.mlazgar.com
Scott Anderson, Sales scotta@mlazgar.com
Jenny Carlson, Proj. Mgr. jennyc@mlazgar.com
Greg Franzen, Quotations gregf@mlazgar.com
Bailey Jacobs, Dist. CSR/Mrkt. baileyj@mlazgar.com
Jennifer Kerr, Distribution Specialist jenniferk@mlazgar.com
Devin Krugerud, Proj. Mgr./Design Applications
devink@mlazgar.com
Dave Langerman, Quotations davel@mlazgar.com
Tim Majewski, Sales timm@mlazgar.com
David Mitchell, Sales davidm@mlazgar.com
Mark Mlazgar, Pres. markm@mlazgar.com
Cell:612-850-1501
Tony Pass, Quotations/Design Applications tonyp@mlazgar.com
Andy Schneider, Applications Eng. andys@mlazgar.com
Keith Severson, VP - Sales keiths@mlazgar.com
Cell:612-670-6141
T.J. Sheldon, Quotations tjs@mlazgar.com
Scott St. Marie, VP & GM scotts@mlazgar.com
952-513-7503, Cell:507-208-0218
Alison Stewart, Customer Svc. alisons@mlazgar.com
952-943-8080
Manufacturer Division
- 58 -
Mlazgar Associates Inc. - continued
Darren Strafelda, Sales darrens@mlazgar.com
Shawn Walters, Sales shawnw@mlazgar.com
701-746-5407, Cell:701-740-3837
MRL Company
819 - 24th Avenue SE 612-331-2457
Minneapolis, MN 55414 800-328-5560
Web Site: www.mrlcompany.com Fax: 612-331-3735
Tim Hageman, Sales Rep. thageman@mrlcompany.com
Mary Hansen CPMR, Partner mhansen@mrlcompany.com
Jim King, Sales Rep. jking@mrlcompany.com
612-331-2457, Cell:612-803-9454
Chris Lee, Sales Rep. clee@mrlcompany.com
Bill Lee CPMR, Partner blee@mrlcompany.com
Mike Lennon, Sales Rep. mlennon@mrlcompany.com
Charlie Strom, Sales Rep. cstrom@mrlcompany.com
Cell:651-338-6028
Neotech Solutions Inc.
3876 Ridgeview Circle 952-492-3085
Jordan, MN 55352 Fax: 952-492-3566
Web Site: www.neotechreps.com
Doug Johnson, Owner dougj@neotechreps.com
Cell:952-492-3085
Billie Jo Johnson, Inside Sales billiej@neotechreps.com
North Central Sales East
2960 Snelling Avenue N. 763-323-3407
Roseville, MN 55113 Fax: 763-323-3411
Web Site: www.ncse.pro
Tom Gorg, Sales Rep. tomg@ncse.pro
763-323-3407, Cell:651-253-4010
Mark Hansen, Outside Sales markh@ncse.pro
763-323-3407, Cell:612-670-5578
NSi Industries, LLC
Mike Collins, Reg. VP mike.collins@nsiindustries.com
7042 Da Mar Est. 507-931-7906
St. Peter, MN 56082 Fax: No fax
Web Site: www.nsiindustries.com Cell: 507-269-3712
NSi Industries, LLC - Huntersville, NC
9730 Northcross Center Court 800-321-5847
Huntersville, NC 28078 Fax: 800-841-5566
Web Site: www.nsiindustries.com
OCC - Optical Cable Corp.
1473 Chelmsford St. 952-270-4305
St. Paul, MN 55108 Fax: No fax
Web Site: www.occfiber.com
Paul Granovsky, Reg. Sales Mgr. paul.granovsky@occfiber.com
952-270-4305
Manufacturer Division
- 59 -
Okonite Company
Joel Donner, Sr. Sales Rep. donner@okonite.com
902 - 18th Avenue S. 701-361-1761
Fargo, ND 58103-4920 Fax: 763-432-3811
Web Site: www.okonite.com Cell: 701-361-1761
Eric Thoreson, District Mgr. thoreson@okonite.com
16795 County Road 24 #110 763-432-3818
Plymouth, MN 55447 Fax: 763-432-3811
Web Site: www.okonite.com Cell: 612-865-9662
OSRAM Sylvania Inc.
8487 Jensen Avenue S. 763-498-3424
Cottage Grove, MN 55016 Fax: 651-846-4122
Web Site: www.mysylvania.com
Jim Vomastek, Sr. Sales Rep. james.vomastek@sylvania.com
Cell:763-498-3424
PCCS Incorporated
9220 Bass Lake Road #310 763-746-8466
New Hope, MN 55428 Fax: 763-746-8469
Web Site: www.pccsinc.net
Jeff Andersen, Sales Rep. jeff@pccsinc.net
763-746-8466, Cell:612-221-3459
Rod Braaten, Pres. rodb@pccsinc.net
763-746-8467, Cell:612-209-1579
Laura Jable, Sales & Business Dev. Mgr. laura@pccsinc.net
763-230-2143
John Kossett, Sales Rep. john@pccsinc.net
651-442-9002
Kathy McArdle, Svc. & Sales kathy@pccsinc.net
763-746-8468
Joe McArdle, Svc. & Sales joseph@pccsinc.net
763-746-8468
Philips Lighting North America
Terri Cook-Melloy, LC, Dist. Sales Mgr.
29665 Neal Avenue terri.cook-melloy@philips.com
Lindstrom, MN 55045 612-850-3968
Web Site: www.philips.com Fax: No fax
Cell: 612-850-3968
Doug Feiock, Sr Dist.Sales Rep. doug.feiock@philips.com
4333 Jessica Court 651-330-1249
Eagan, MN 55123 Fax: 651-330-1245
Web Site: www.philips.com Cell: 651-303-3912
Kelli Lewis, Dist. Sales Rep. kelli.lewis@philips.com
14438 Flax Way 651-230-5037
Apple Velley, MN 55124 Fax: No fax
Web Site: www.philips.com Cell: 651-230-5037
Manufacturer Division
- 60 -
Pioneer Sales Group
6066 Shingle Creek Pkwy. 763-546-6880
Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1170 Fax: 763-546-6878
Web Site: www.pioneersalesgroup.com
Mike Bernt, Quotes/Technical mbernt@pioneersalesgroup.com
763-546-6880 x3, Cell:612-599-6955
KC Coon, Inside Sales kcoon@pioneersalesgroup.com
763-546-6880 x2, Cell:952-212-6072
Bob Early, Lighting Mgr. bearly@pioneersalesgroup.com
Cell:952-250-7212
Lennea Heidelberger, Inside Sales
763-634-8180, Cell:612-849-2616
lheidelberger@pioneersalesgroup.com
Tim Horsch, Pres. thorsch@pioneersalesgroup.com
Cell:612-202-2320
Mike Pratten, Outside Sales Rep.
mpratten@pioneersalesgroup.com
Tera Snyder, Sales Rep. tsnyder@pioneersalesgroup.com
Gary Spear, Sales Rep. gspear@pioneersalesgroup.com
Cell:612-670-7622
Shane Holmstrom, Sales Rep.
7521 Hawktree Drive 701-390-7065
Bismarck, ND 58503 Fax: 763-546-6878
Web Site: www.pioneersalesgroup.com
sholmstrom@pioneersalesgroup.com
Primus Marketing Group Inc.
6133 Blue Circle Drive #180 952-930-9024
Minnetonka, MN 55343 800-745-5462
Web Site: www.primusmarketing.com Fax: 952-930-9056
Kristin Albers, Sales Rep. kalbers@primusmarketing.com
952-843-5006
Bill Amelse, Outside Sales bamelse@primusmarketing.com
Cell:608-358-7418
Louie Bumgardner lbumgardner@primusmarketing.com
952-843-5004, Cell:651-269-1281
Jeff Libbesmeier, Pres. jlibbes@primusmarketing.com
952-843-5005, Cell:612-839-1514
Todd McMichael toddm@primusmarketing.com
Linda Meyer, Inside Sales lmeyer@primusmarketing.com
952-843-5000
John Primus, Sales Dir. jprimus451@aol.com
952-843-5001, Cell:612-804-2374
Bob Schulte, Sales Rep. bschulte@primusmarketing.com
952-843-5002
Pro-Tech Power Sales Inc.
2579 Hamline Avenue N. Ste. #B 651-633-0573
St. Paul, MN 55113-3156 Fax: 651-633-0610
Web Site: www.pro-techpower.com
Gerry Blick, Sales Eng. gblick@pro-techpower.com
Tom Fuith, Sales Rep. tfuith@pro-techpower.com
Justin Fuith, Sales Eng. jfuith@pro-techpower.com
651-633-0573, Cell:651-398-5347
Randy Huyck, Sales Rep. rhuyck@pro-techpower.com
Manufacturer Division
- 61 -
Protection & Control Solutions, LLC
5400 Opportunity Court #135 952-767-5000
Minnetonka, MN 55343 Fax: 952-767-3096
Web Site: www.electricpcs.com
Hazel Almquist, Sales Rep. hazel.almquist@electricpcs.com
952-767-4502, Cell:763-257-6222
Chris Collett, Sales Rep. chris.collett@electricpcs.com
952-767-4501, Cell:612-799-8156
Jason Hooper, Pres. jason.hooper@electricpcs.com
952-767-4500, Cell:612-600-5625
Troy McLellan, Inside Sales Rep. troy.mclellan@electricpcs.com
952-767-5000, Fax:952-767-3218
PukNET Group
7805 Telegraph Road Suite 130 952-746-4990
Bloomington, MN 55438 Fax: 877-519-1623
Web Site: www.puknetgroup.com
Steve Puk, RCDD/OSP, Pres. spuk@puknetgroup.com
Cell:612-963-7830
Pulse Products
6130 Blue Circle Dr. #100 952-217-0400
Minnetonka, MN 55343 Fax: 952-930-1632
Web Site: www.pulseproducts.com
Sandy Anderson, Applications Specialist
952-873-7478, Cell:651-592-0165 sandy@pulseproducts.com
Burt Holm, Pres. burt@pulseproducts.com
952-217-0444, Cell:612-770-4944
John O’Neil, Controls Outside Sales & Design
952-873-7472, Cell:612-247-5789
john.oneil@pulseproducts.com
Trent Shore, Architectural Sales trent@pulseproducts.com
952-217-0431, Cell:612-919-2866
Chuck Speier, Sales Rep. chuck@pulseproducts.com
952-217-0420, Cell:612-670-1138
Michelle Voita, Op. Mgr. michelle@pulseproducts.com
Rennebohm Company
2980 Niagara Lane N. 763-557-5701
Plymouth, MN 55447 800-435-8802
Web Site: www.rennebohm.com Fax: 763-557-6700
Scott Bredemeier, Pres. scott@rennebohm.com
Cell:612-720-0827
Patricia Dunsmore, Office Mgr. pat@rennebohm.com
Rouzer Group Inc.
2738 Winnetka Avenue N. 763-544-3145
New Hope, MN 55427 800-444-9011
Web Site: www.rouzer.com Fax: 763-544-5718
Larry Benner, CPMR, Pres. larry@rouzer.com
763-231-3205
Tony Blinkhorn CPMR, VP tony@rouzer.com
763-231-3206
Pete Deeg, Account Mgr. pete@rouzer.com
Cell:651-485-7671
Joe Ganske, Inside Sales Joe@rouzer.com
Gary Monn, Div. Mgr. - Tools & Fasteners gary@rouzer.com
763-231-3214, Cell:612-532-6184
Donni Monn, Inside Sales donni@rouzer.com
763-231-3210, Cell:612-532-6185
Manufacturer Division
- 62 -
Rouzer Group Inc. - continued
Frank Nelson, Sales & Training frank@rouzer.com
Gene Osterberg, Div. Mgr. - Tech. & Eng. gene@rouzer.com
763-231-3213, Cell:612-618-1776
Al Palmer, Sales Rep. al@rouzer.com
Cell:952-322-0488
Matt Welch, Lighting Sales matt@rouzer.com
763-231-3202
Schneider Electric
9220 Bass Lake Road, Suite 230 763-543-5500
New Hope, MN 55428 888-778-2733
Web Site: www.schneider-electric.com
Zach Adams, Minneapolis Area Mgr.
763-543-5509, Cell:612-747-8721
zach.adams@schneider-electric.com
Paul Crotteau, Sr. Sales Eng.
218-384-9030 paul.crotteau@schneider-electric.com
Kristen Hanson, Field Sales Eng.
kristen.hanson@schneider-electric.com
Eric Hanson, Sales Exec. eric.hanson@schneider-electric.com
Tim Hoffman tim.hoffman@schneider-electric.com
Cell:612-868-1726
Todd Kuznik, Sr. Sales Eng. todd.kuznik@schneider-electric.com
763-543-5527
Michael Lee, Sr. Sales Exec. michaelj.lee@schneider-electric.com
763-543-5529, Cell:763-607-7098
Jim Olson, Quotes Mgr.
763-543-5525
jim_minneapolis.olson@schneider-electric.com
Zach Schaaf, Sales Eng. zack.schaaf@schneider-electric.com
763-543-5506, Cell:763-203-4056
Jerry Stanton, Sales Exec. jerry.stanton@schneider-electric.com
763-543-5516
Rick Thompson, Sales Eng.
763-543-5535 richard.thompson@schneider-electric.com
Michele Wells, Sr. Sales Exec.
763-543-5514, Cell:612-867-8634
michele.wells@schneider-electric.com
Richard Wold, Sales Eng. richard.wold@schneider-electric.com
Larry Zimmermann, Sales Exec.
larry.zimmermann@schneider-electric.com
Dan Hanson, Sr. Sales Eng. dan.hanson@schneider-electric.com
3212 - 14th Avenue #11 701-235-7223
Fargo, ND 58103 Fax: No Fax
Web Site: www.schneider-electric.com
Layne Richter, Sales Mgr. layne.richter@schneider-electric.com
707 E. 41st Street #136 605-336-6098
Sioux Falls, SD 57105 Fax: No Fax
Web Site: www.schneider-electric.com
Siemens Industry, Inc.
10900 Wayzata Blvd. #180 952-908-2000
Minnetonka, MN 55305 Fax: 952-908-2012
Web Site: www.sea.siemens.com
Pam Bednarz, Channel Sales Eng. - Construction
763-218-4541 pam.bednarz@siemens.com
Manufacturer Division
- 63 -
Siemens Industry, Inc. - continued
Bob Engh, Sr. Account Mgr./Sales Eng. bob.engh@siemens.com
651-260-8251
Pat Farkas, Contractor Sales Eng. patrick.farkas@siemens.com
763-234-3943, Cell:763-234-3943
Stacey Holtz, Sr. Sales Eng. stacey.holtz@siemens.com
952-412-7065
Greg Jaster, Global Account Mgr. greg.jaster@siemens.com
952-908-2005
Russ Kaehler, Account Mgr. - Industrial
612-207-2632 russ.kaehler@siemens.com
Mike Ostrem, Sr. Account Mgr./Sales Eng.
952-908-2020 mike.ostrem@siemens.com
Mark Stevenson, Sr. Bid Specialist
952-908-2010 mark.stevenson@siemens.com
Mark Teaver, Consulting Business Dev.
612-240-5549, Cell:612-240-5549 mark.teaver@siemens.com
Troy Thompson, Mgr. - Industrial Sales
651-202-8639, Cell:651-202-8639
troy.thompson@siemens.com
States Manufacturing - Electrical Solutions Div.
650 Ottawa Avenue N. 763-588-0536
Minneapolis, MN 55422 Fax: 763-588-9450
Web Site: www.statesmfg.com
Joe Shallbetter, VP joes@statesmfg.com
763-588-7222, Cell:612-940-6776
Wyatt Shallbetter, Design Eng. wyatts@statesmfg.com
763-588-7250, Cell:612-770-4031
TE Connectivity - Energy Division
3432 Denmark Avenue #243 651-528-6160
Eagan, MN 55123 Fax: 651-687-0570
Web Site: www.te.com
Jeff Carlson, Area Sales Mgr. jeff.carlson@te.com
Cell:651-212-0870
Titan Energy Systems
6321 Bury Drive, Suite 8 952-960-2371
Eden Prairie, MN 55346 Fax: 952-938-3290
Web Site: www.titanenergysystems.com
Thomas Carlson, Sales Rep. tcarlson@titanenergy.com
Cell:612-759-2637
Kindra Davis, GM kdavis@titanenergy.com
Joe Loftsgaarden, Sales jloftsgaarden@titanenergy.com
952-960-2371, Cell:612-804-4192
Eric Svedahl, Proj. Mgr. esvedahl@titanenergy.com
TSR Lighting + Controls
1358 Helmo Avenue N. 651-251-5300
Oakdale, MN 55128-6024 Fax: 651-251-1439
Web Site: www.tsrlighting.com
Jeff Boumeester, Outside Sales jboumeester@tsrlighting.com
651-251-5306, Cell:952-451-1234
Stephanie Burchardt, Cust. Svc. sburchardt@tsrlighting.com
651-251-5311
Rob Chasse, Outside Sales rchasse@tsrlighting.com
651-251-5309, Cell:612-401-5777
Erin Frank, Customer Svc. efrank@tsrlighting.com
651-251-5305
Manufacturer Division
- 64 -
TSR Lighting + Controls - continued
Eric Gullixson, Quotation Specialist egullixson@tsrlighting.com
651-251-5310
Shelley Jones sjones@tsrlighting.com
651-251-5302
Arlin Larson, Quotation Specialist alarson@tsrlighting.com
651-251-5315
Mike Little, Outside Sales mlittle@tsrlighting.com
Cell:612-868-6525
Mick McIlquham, Outside Sales mmcilquham@tsrlighting.com
651-251-5316, Cell:715-577-4834
Olson Missy, Quotation Specialist molson@tsrlighting.com
651-251-5307
Scott Ridley, Principal - Managing Partner sridley@tsrlighting.com
651-251-5312
Greg Ridley, Outside Sales gridley@tsrlighting.com
651-251-5308
Jared Roby, Customer Svc. jroby@tsrlighting.com
651-251-5301
Rick Roelofs, Principal - Outside Sales rroelofs@tsrlighting.com
651-251-5304
Dennis Schumacher, Outside Sales
651-251-5314 dschumacher@tsrlighting.com
Dennis Shackleton, Outside Sales dshackleton@tsrlighting.com
651-251-5303
Larry Yarusso, Quotation Specialist lyarusso@tsrlighting.com
651-251-5317
Upper Midwest Utility Sales
P.O. Box 880 320-963-6774
Maple Lake, MN 55358-0880 Fax: 320-963-5884
Web Site: www.umusales.com
Matt Hannafin, Pres. cindy.m@umus.net
320-963-6774
Volco Company
7505 Highway 7 Box 26363 952-933-6631
Minneapolis, MN 55426 800-289-4328
Web Site: www.volco.net Fax: 952-933-6541
Mike Barnes, Sales Rep. mbarnes@volco.net
Cell:612-710-4789
Peter Buck, Sales Rep. pbuck@volco.net
Cell:763-370-4875
Todd Jasmin, Sales Rep. tjasmin@volco.net
Cell:612-916-6282
Brad Koskie, Sales Rep. bkoskie@volco.net
Cell:612-710-4790
Weitzer Sales Ltd.
Dan Nelson, Regional Sales Mgr. dnelson@weitzerltd.com
1828 Revoir Street 651-245-9747
Centerville, MN 55038 Fax: 414-727-0348
Web Site: www.weitzerltd.com Cell: 651-245-9747
Dan Weitzer, Pres. dweitzer@weitzerltd.com
11212 W. Greenfield Avenue 414-727-0341
West Allis, WI 53214-2240 Fax: 414-727-0348
Web Site: www.weitzerltd.com Cell: 414-517-5450
Manufacturer Division
- 65 -
Ziegler Power Systems
8050 County Road 101 E. 952-445-4292
Shakopee, MN 55379 Fax: 952-233-4622
Web Site: www.zieglercar.com
Loren Bahls loren.bahls@zieglercar.com
952-88-4516
Mark Reuter, Sales Eng. mark.reuter@zieglercat.com
Contractor Division
- 66 -
CONTRACTOR DIVISION
A-1 Electric Svc. of Waconia Inc.
170 West 3 1/2 Street 952-442-5332
Waconia, MN 55387-1701 Fax: 952-442-1600
Ted Grimm, Pres. ted.grimm@mchsi.com
952-442-5332
Al’s Electric of St. Cloud Inc.
2616 N. Cooper Ave. Box 933 320-252-2682
St. Cloud, MN 56302-0933 Fax: 320-252-2686
Web Site: www.alselectric.net
Robert Seanger, Pres. bob@alselectric.net
320-252-2682
Ben Franklin Electric Inc.
12401 Washburn Ave. S. 952-888-2210
Burnsville, MN 55337 Fax: 952-888-1935
Web Site: www.benfranklinelectric.com
George Bruestle, CEO georgeb@benfranklinelectric.com
Cary Gilard, Elec. Designer/Proj. Mgr. gilcar@dunwoody.edu
Richard Lundberg, VP richl@benfranklinelectric.com
Bloomington Electric Co.
815 American Blvd. E. 952-888-7905
Bloomington, MN 55420 Fax: 952-888-5108
Web Site: www.bloomingtonelectric.com
Tim Dulas, Pres. timd@bloomingtonelectric.com
Tim Kovach, Proj. Mgr. Kovach@bloomingtonelectric.com
Roger Novotny, VP/Proj. Mgr.
rgn@bloomingtonelectric.com
Jason Ritchie, PE, Proj. Mgr./Eng.
952-888-7905 jason@bloomingtonelectric.com
Central Minnesota Electric Inc.
1805 Haven Road 320-632-3946
Little Falls, MN 56345 Fax: 320-632-5665
Web Site: www.centralminnesotaelectric.com
John Pantzke, Electrician
Jamie Plumski, Electrician
Alan Poser, CEO aposercme@hotmail.com
320-632-3946
Jason Vandelheuvel, Electrician
Collins
278 State Street 651-224-2833
St. Paul, MN 55107 Fax: 651-292-0359
Web Site: www.collinsmn.com
Kristin Causby, Svc. Mgr. kcausby@collinsmn.com
Loren Collis lcollis@collinsmn.com
Josh Driggins jdriggins@collinsmn.com
Kyle Durant, LEED AP, Proj. Mgr./Estimator
651-255-0162 kdurant@collinsmn.com
Joe Hanley, Proj. Mgr. & Estimator jhanley@collinsmn.com
Jared Hawkinson, PE, Pres. jhawkinson@collinsmn.com
651-255-0129, Cell:651-470-9914
David Hove, VP dhove@collinsmn.com
651-255-0137, Cell:651-402-2431
John Kovacs, Proj. Mgr. jkovacs@collinsmn.com
651-255-0140, Cell:651-775-0165
Contractor Division
- 67 -
Collins - continued
Kevin Kuehn, Electrical Designer kkuehn@collinsmn.com
651-255-0168
Phil Myers, PE RCDD, VP pmyers@collinsmn.com
Steve Schroeder, Electrical Design/Estimator
651-255-0171 sschroeder@collinsmn.com
Todd Stennes, VP tstennes@collinsmn.com
Jim Verdick jverdick@collinsmn.com
Mark Williams mwilliams@collinsmn.com
651-775-3910
Jennifer Zurick, Office Mgr. jzurick@collinsmn.com
651-255-0157
Design Electrical Contractors Inc.
4807 Heatherwood Road - Box 1252 320-252-1658
St. Cloud, MN 56302 Fax: 320-252-4276
Web Site: www.designelect.com
Doug Bischoff, CEO dbischoff@designelect.com
Duane Koepp, Pres. dkoepp@designelect.com
Karen Schenk, Secretary kschenk@designelect.com
Donovan Construction
13735 Aberdeen Street N.E. 651-484-9632
Ham Lake, MN 55304-6784 800-288-1701
Web Site: www.donovanline.com Fax: 651-484-9652
Todd Curtis tcurtis@donovanline.com
Jim Findell jfindell@donovanline.com
Craig Hayman chayman@donovanline.com
Eric VanWatermulen e.vanwatermulen@donovanline.com
Donald Wishard, Branch Mgr. dwishard@donovanline.com
651-484-9632, Cell:651-492-9166
E & M Electric, LLP
909 - 13th Street N. 320-842-5291
Benson, MN 56215 Fax: 320-842-5291
Web Site: www.emelectricbenson.com
Chuck Erickson, Partner office@emelectricbenson.com
Dan Mitteness, Partner office@emelectricbenson.com
Jeremy Wrobleski, Shop Foreman office@emelectricbenson.com
Egan Company
7625 Boone Avenue N. 763-544-4131
Brooklyn Park, MN 55428 Fax: 763-591-5560
Web Site: www.eganco.com
Jamie Allen, Mgr. - Electrical Purchasing jla@eganco.com
763-591-5507
Jim Cotter, Electrical Designer jgcotter@eganco.com
763-591-5576
Steve Curtis, Eng. shcurtis@eganco.com
763-504-3453
Dana Daniels, VP dldaniels@eganco.com
Mark Ethier marke@weberelectric.com
Phil Fischer, Dir. - Corp. Mrkt. pjfischer@eganco.com
Jack Galvin, VP - Elec. Preconstruction & Bus. Dev.
763-591-5561 jmgalvin@eganco.com
Kelly Hagglund, HR Mgr. kah@eganco.com
763-591-5501
Jeff Hawthorne, VP - Industrial Controls jfh@eganco.com
763-595-3198, Cell:612-328-2964
Contractor Division
- 68 -
Egan Company - continued
Duane Hendricks, COO djh@eganco.com
763-595-3190
Jeff Lester jlester@electricresource.com
Bill McMahon, Sr. Proj. Mgr. bjmcmahon@eganco.com
763-390-8912, Cell:612-221-9837
Ronald Miller, VP rdmiller@eganco.com
763-591-5543
Ken Mostoller, Electrical Labor Mgr. Kdmostoller@eganco.com
763-595-4374
Nicholas Novak, Proj. Mgr. ngn@eganco.com
763-591-5534, Cell:612-685-3424
Gary Novak, Account Executive gnovak@iecmn.com
Cell:612-804-8280
Ron Oelrich Jr., Business Dev. rpo@eganco.com
Gary Setala, VP gsetala@iecmn.com
612-331-1268, Cell:612-210-8207
Gary Stommel, Proj. Mgr. gwstommel@eganco.com
763-595-4317, Cell:612-490-0447
Rob Weber robw@weberelectric.com
Steve Weber stevew@weberelectric.com
Egan Company - ColliSys - Outside Div. of Egan Co.
4990 N. Highway 169 763-535-6000
New Hope, MN 55428 Fax: 763-535-6961
Web Site: www.eganco.com
Bob Gorg, Sr. VP - Electrical bgorg@eganco.com
763-504-3455, Cell:612-328-7267
Bruce Young bryoung@eganco.com
Egan Company - Nietz Electric ~ Division of Egan Co.
4475 Highway 14 W. 507-289-4522
Rochester, MN 55906 - 4632 Fax: 507-280-0599
Web Site: www.eganco.com
Tim Fink, General Mgr. tefink@nietzco.com
Electrical Builders Inc (EBI)
2720 - 1 1/2 Street S 320-257-9008
St Cloud, MN 56301 877-297-0616
Web Site: www.electricalbuilders.com Fax: 320-257-9007
Sara Netter, Admin. Dir. snetter@electricalbuilders.com
Jessica Netter-Ducharme, Pres. jnetter@electricalbuilders.com
320-257-9008
Erickson Electric Company Inc.
212 N. 8th Avenue 320-251-1501
St. Cloud, MN 56303-4765 Fax: 320-251-1504
Web Site: www.ericksonelectricmn.com
Steve Sauer, Pres. steves@ericksonelectricmn.com
320-251-1501
Fisher Electric of Thief River Falls
16598 - 150th Street N.E. 218-681-1884
Thief River Falls, MN 56701 Fax: 218-681-4788
Web Site: www.fisherelectrictrf.com
Travis Harbott, Pres. fisherelectric@mncable.net
Contractor Division
- 69 -
Fulda Electric Svc. Inc.
112 S. Highway 59 - Box 396 507-425-2931
Fulda, MN 56131-0396 Fax: 605-582-7869
Web Site: www.fuldaelectric.com
Brian Welling, Pres. bwelling@fuldaelectric.com
605-582-7669
Fulda Electric Svc. Inc. - Brandon
1009 - 9th Avenue N. - Box 348 605-582-7669
Brandon, SD 57005 Fax: 605-582-7869
Web Site: www.fuldaelectric.com
Gephart Electric
3550 LaBore Road 651-484-4900
St. Paul, MN 55107 Fax: 651-484-2248
Web Site: www.gephartelectric.com
Brian Binkley PE, Electrical Eng.
651-604-3139 brian.binkley@gephartelectric.com
Christina Ebert, Electrical Designer/BIM Coord.
651-312-6685 christina.ebert@gephartelectric.com
Carol Heinsch, Pres.
Larry Heinsch, VP & Principal larry.heinsch@gephartelectric.com
Greg Heinsch, VP & Principal greg.heinsch@gephartelectric.com
Brad Kanis, Proj. Mgr. brad.kanis@gephartelectric.com
651-274-9134
Scot Moser, Dir. - Business Dev. scot.moser@gephartelectric.com
651-482-5913, Cell:612-310-1099
Gilbert Electrical Technologies
4451 West 76th Street 952-835-3810
Minneapolis, MN 55435 800-701-0986
Web Site: www.gilbertmech.com Fax: 952-835-4765
Dave Deshler, Proj. Mgr. dave.deshler@gilbertmech.com
952-835-3810
Michael Kleschitsky, Mgr. michael.kleschitsky@gilbertmech.com
Hanson Electric of Bemidji Inc.
3125 Bemidji Avenue N. 218-751-5833
Bemidji, MN 56601-1626 Fax: 218-751-9178
Richard Hanson, Pres.
Stephen Hanson
Hauer Brothers Inc.
122 First Ave. S.E. - Box 36 320-632-8886
Little Falls, MN 56345-0036
Chuck Hauer, Pres.
Cell:320-232-9155
Hunt Electric Corporation
2300 Territorial Road 651-646-2911
St. Paul, MN 55114 Fax: 651-643-6575
Web Site: www.huntelec.com
Chris Anderson, Proj. Mgr. canderson@huntelec.com
John Axelson, Business Dev. jaxelson@huntelec.com
651-643-6601, Cell:612-581-6280
Robert Barriger, Preconstruction Svc.s & Dir. of Estimating
651-643-6576, Cell:612-819-7623 rbarriger@huntelec.com
Jim Basara, VP jbasara@huntelec.com
Daniel Biggar, PE, Sr. Electrical Eng. dbiggar@huntelec.com
651-643-6686, Cell:651-343-4527
Contractor Division
- 70 -
Hunt Electric Corporation - continued
Mike Brown, Proj. Mgr. mbrown@huntelec.com
Rob Ehlert rehlert@huntelec.com
Dawn Eimers, Preconstruction Leader deimers@huntelec.com
Tom Enzmann tenzmann@huntelec.com
Chad Fellman, Sales/Mrkt. cfellman@huntelec.com
651-643-6682
Andy Giefer, Electrical Designer agiefer@huntelec.com
651-643-6695
Kathy Grieger, Estimator kgrieger@huntelec.com
Tom Hafner, Proj. Mgr. thafner@huntelec.com
Mike Hanson, Pres. mhanson@huntelec.com
Ken Henick, Sr. Electrical Designer khenick@huntelec.com
651 643-6525
Lamont Herman, VP lherman@huntelec.com
651-643-6526
Bob Hoernemann, Proj. Mgr. bhoernemann@huntelec.com
Ron Kurtz, Divsion Mgr. rkurtz@huntelec.com
651 643 6585, Cell:612 770 0336
Bill Mackey, Business Dev. bmackey@huntelec.com
651-643-6626
Thom Murphy, Sr. Proj. Mgr. tmurphy@huntelec.com
Simeon Okwulehie, Designer sokwulehie@huntelec.com
651-643-6554
Barry Olson, Purchasing Mgr. bolson@huntelec.com
651-643-6530
Steve Olson, Designer solson@huntelec.com
651-643-6698, Cell:952-250-9475
Connor Simonet csimonet@mtsmn.com
Curt Southward, VP csouthward@huntelec.com
Terry Tangedahl, Sr. Elec. Designer ttangedahl@huntelec.com
651-643-6557
Hunt Electric Corporation - Duluth
4330 W. First Street #B 218-628-3323
Duluth, MN 55807 Fax: 218-624-7485
Web Site: www.huntelec.com
Diana Anderson, Proj. Assistant dianaanderson@huntelec.com
218-624-6531
Brad Boos, Pres. - North Division bbrad@huntelec.com
218-310-0225
Floyd Cochran, VP - North Op. fcochran@huntelec.com
Dean Crotteau, Proj. Mgr. dcrotteau@huntelec.com
Hunt Electric Corporation - Rochester
6301 Bandel Road N.W. #201 507-281-3226
Rochester, MN 55901
Web Site: www.huntelec.com
King Electric Inc.
P.O. Box 296 763-780-8859
Circle Pines, MN 55014-0296 Fax: 763-780-9642
Web Site: www.kingelectricmn.com
Jerry Gannucci, Pres. jerryg@kingelectricmn.com
Knobelsdorff Electric Inc.
25701 - 370th Street 651-923-4970
Goodhue, MN 55027-8616 Fax: 651-923-4971
Web Site: www.knobelsdorffelectric.com
Juergen Von Knobelsdorff, Pres.
contact@knobelsdorffelectric.com
Contractor Division
- 71 -
Laketown Electric Corporation
8470 State Highway 5 - Box 237 952-442-2740
Waconia, MN 55387-0237 Fax: 952-442-2791
Web Site: www.laketownelectric.com
Matt Bergmann mattb@laketownelectric.com
Cell:612-296-3024
Christopher Bergmann, PE, LEED AP, Owner, Principal Eng.
952-442-2740 chrisb@laketownelectric.com
McClure Electric
121 N. Cedar 507-283-4716
Luverne, MN 56156 Fax: 507-283-4716
Alan M. Aanenson, Pres.
Cell:507-227-6180
Medina Electric Inc.
22510 Highway 55 763-478-6828
Hamel, MN 55340-9357 Fax: 763-478-6055
Web Site: www.medinaelectric.net
Wally Cisewski, Pres. wallyc@medinaelectric.net
763-478-6828
Julie Fuentes, Chief Financial Officer julief@medinaelectric.net
763-478-6828, Cell:763-286-6745
Jason Ianfolla, VP jasoni@medinaelectric.net
Allan Vanderlinde, VP alv@medinaelectric.net
763-478-6828
Melrose Electric Inc.
119 N. 8th Avenue W. - Box 234 320-256-3846
Melrose, MN 56352 Fax: 320-256-4240
Eric Seanger, Pres. melelect@meltel.com
NEI Electric
1551 Payne Avenue 651-771-1000
St. Paul, MN 55130-3218 Fax: 651-771-9119
Web Site: www.neielectric.com
John Schroepfer, Pres. jschroepfer@neielectric.com
Scott Weingart, Op. Coordinator sweingart@neielectric.com
Norske Electric Inc.
12375 Zinran Avenue, Suite 1 952-746-9510
Savage, MN 55378 Fax: 952-746-9511
Web Site: www.norskeelectric.com
Brevik Tharaldson, Pres. brevik@norskeelectric.com
952-443-4113
OlympiaTech Electric
13700 Water Tower Circle 763-559-1900
Plymouth, MN 55441 Fax: 763-559-5541
Web Site: www.olympiatech.net
Paul Bergland, Sr. Design/Proj. Mgr., CAD/BIM /REVIT
763-231-4975 paulb@olympiatech.net
Chad Gasca LEED AP, VP chadg@olympiatech.net
763-231-4952
Brian Koen, Proj. Mgr. /Design briank@olympiatech.net
763-231-4980
Paul Kosmides, Pres. paulk@olympiatech.net
763-559-1900, Cell:612-919-1267
Seaen MacKay, VP seaenm@olympiatech.net
763-559-1900
Dave Stone, Purchasing Mgr. daves@olympiatech.net
Contractor Division
- 72 -
OlympiaTech Electric - continued
Rich Storck, Svc. Mgr. richs@olympiatech.net
763-231-4979, Cell:612-919-5119
John Swenson, Sr. Proj. Mgr. johns@olympiatech.net
763-231-4978
Orange Energizing Solutions
909 - E. 3rd Avenue, Suite 7317 212-971-9779
New York, NY 10150 Fax: 800-498-1156
Web Site: www.oesolutions.net
Yoav Malka, Dir. - Research & Dev. yoavm@oesolutions.net
914-500-9445
Parsons Electric LLC
5960 Main Street N.E. 763-571-8000
Minneapolis, MN 55432-5480 Fax: 763-571-7210
Web Site: www.parsonscorp.com
Rick Anderson, VP - Svc. rick.anderson@parsonscorp.com
763-586-1171
Brad Bacon, Proj. Superintendent brad.bacon@parsonscorp.com
Wendy Boosalis, VP - Technologies
wendy.boosalis@parsonscorp.com
Eph Eichten, Accounting Mgr. eph.eichten@parsonscorp.com
Joel Moryn, Pres. joel.moryn@parsonscorp.com
Dave Nielsen, VP - Electrical Div. dave.nielsen@parsonscorp.com
Mike Northquest, CFO mike.northquest@parsonscorp.com
Bill Olson, VP-Field Op. bill.olson@parsonscorp.com
Parsons Electric LLC - Duluth
4615 Grand Avenue, Suite 100-B 218-727-2690
Duluth, MN 55807 Fax: 218-727-2691
Web Site: www.parsonscorp.com
Denny Johnson, Division Mgr.-Parsons North
218-725-3427 denny.johnson@parsonscorp.com
Parsons Electric LLC - St. Paul
479 Hayward Avenue N. 651-735-2195
St. Paul, MN 55128 Fax: 651-735-2196
Web Site: www.parsonscorp.com
Prairie Electric Company
6595 Edenvale Blvd. #120 952-949-0074
Eden Prairie, MN 55346 Fax: 952-949-0174
Web Site: www.prairieelectric.com
Ronald Oswald, Chairman of the Board
952-949-0074 roswald@prairieelectric.com
Scott Oswald, Pres. soswald@prairieelectric.com
952-746-0157, Cell:612-327-9057
Jeff Sanville, Controller jeff@prairieelectric.com
952-746-0163
Roberta Schermerhorn, GM rschermerhorn@prairieelectric.com
952-746-0164
Paul Archambault, VP paul@stinsonelectricinc.com
Contractor Division
- 73 -
Prewire Specialists Inc.
2948 Rice Street 651-452-9192
Little Canada, MN 55113 Fax: 651-994-9387
Web Site: www.prewirespecialists.com
Russell Dibb, Risk/Safety Mgr. rdibb@prewirespecialists.com
651-452-9192 x100
Gary Gynild, Mgr. - Installs ggynild@prewirespecialists.com
Karl Konkler, Op. Mgr. kkonkler@prewirespecialists.com
Ries Electric Company
777 N. Concord St. 651-451-2238
South St. Paul, MN 55075-1195 Fax: 651-451-2230
Web Site: www.rieselectric.com
John Ries, Pres. johnr@rieselectric.com
Ron Schendel, VP rons@rieselectric.com
Stinson Electric Inc.
755 - 4th Street N.W. 612-788-0244
New Brighton, MN 55122 Fax: No fax
Web Site: www.stinsonelectricinc.com
TelCom Construction Inc.
2218 - 200th Street E. 320-558-9485
Clearwater, MN 55320 Fax: 320-558-9486
Web Site: www.telcomconstruction.com
Steve Brings, VP steve@tleocmconstruction.com
Mark Muller, Pres. mark@telcomconstruction.com
David Rantasha, Sr. VP dave@telcomconstruction.com
Larry Sanders, Dir. Cust. Relations
l.sanders@telcomconstruction.com
Vlaminck Electric Inc.
505 Maple Street - Box 34 507-296-4475
Porter, MN 56280 Fax: 507-296-4493
Patrick Vlaminck, Pres. pvlam1@frontiernet.net
Wedel Electric, LLC
240 E. 2nd Street - Box 186 320-845-2980
Albany, MN 56307-0186 Fax: No Fax
Joe Wedel, Owner wedelele@albanytel.com
320-845-2980, Cell:320-250-3461
Engineer Division
- 74 -
ENGINEER DIVISION
Advantage Point Group Inc.
475 Cleveland Avenue N #103 651-645-8576
St. Paul, MN 55104 Fax: 651-645-5237
Web Site: www.apgroup.net
Gary Christensen, Partner gary@apgroup.net
651-645-8576 x203
AKF Group
100 South 5th Street, Suite 2060 646-758-0932
Minneapolis, MN 55402 Fax: 612-354-2162
Web Site: www.akfgroup.com
Charles Weerts, Elec. Eng. cweerts@akfgroup.com
612-567-5016
AKF Group - Rochester, MN
2768 Superior Drive NW #C 507-208-4488
Rochester, MN 55901-8394 Fax: 507-208-4483
Web Site: www.akfgroup.com
Dustin Mueller, Elec. Eng. dmueller@akfgroup.com
AMEC Foster Wheeler
800 Marquette Avenue #1200 612-252-3638
Minneapolis, MN 55402-2876 Fax: 612-332-2432
Web Site: www.amecfw.com
David Allen PE, Sr. Elec. Eng. Elec. Controls Power & Process
612-252-3781 david.c.allen@amecfw.com
Lucia Anderson, PE LC LEED AP, Sr. Elec. Eng.
612-252-3638, Cell:651-216-7774
lucia.anderson@amecfw.com
Tim Harkin, Elec. Eng. Elec./Controls Power & Process
612-252-3602, Cell:507-317-0733
timothy.harkins@amecfw.com
Todd Larson, Eng. Mgr. Power & Process
612-252-3675, Cell:612-968-8029 todd.larson@amecfw.com
Grant LiaBraaten PE, Sr. Control Lead Eng. Power & Process
612-252-3614, Cell:612-963-0210
grant.liabraaten@amecfw.com
Marc Wertwijn, Dept. Mgr. Elec. / Controls Power & Process
612-252-3683, Cell:952-594-1465
marc.wertwijn@amecfw.com
Barr Engineering Company
4700 W. 77th Street #200 952-832-2600
Minneapolis, MN 55435-4803 800-632-BARR
Web Site: www.barr.com Fax: 952-832-2601
Paul Kaeding PE, Elec. Eng. pkaeding@barr.com
952-832-2969
Patrick Lehnherr PE, Elec. Eng. plehnherr@barr.com
Sheldon Sorenson PE, Elec. Eng. ssorenson@barr.com
952-832-2970
Stuart Stephens PE, Sr. Elec. Eng. sstephens@barr.com
952-832-2979
Mark Ziemer, PE, Elec. Eng. mziemer@barr.com
952-832-2973
Engineer Division
- 75 -
Burns & McDonnell
8201 Norman Center Drive #300 952-656-6003
Bloomington, MN 55437 Fax: 952-229-2923
Web Site: www.burnsmcd.com
Robert Heiller, PE, Sr. Elec. Eng. rheiller@burnsmcd.com
952-656-3641, Cell:612-961-3764
Vu Pham, EIT, ENV SP vupham@burnsmcd.com
952-656-3660
Shawn Whalen, PE, RCDD/NTS, LEED AP BD+C, PSP,
Assoc. Elec. Eng. - Comm. and Sec. Specialist
952-656-3628, Cell:612-206-7481 smwhalen@burnsmcd.com
Cain Thomas Associates, Inc.
1310 E. Highway 96, Suite 209 651-426-9549
White Bear Lake, MN 55110 Fax: 651-426-5048
Web Site: www.cainthomas.com
Jay Cain, PE, Elec. Eng. & Partner jcain@cainthomas.com
651-287-1120
Noah Dickhausen, PE, Elec. Eng. ndickhausen@cainthomas.com
651-287-1136
Bradley McGhee, PE, Elec. Eng. bmcghee@cainthomas.com
651-287-1138
Carole Plattner, PE, Elec. Eng. cplattner@cainthomas.com
651-287-1121
David Thomas, PE, Elec. Eng. davidthomas@cainthomas.com
651-287-1137
Design Tree Engineering, Inc.
3339 W. St. Germain Street #250 320-217-5557
St. Cloud, MN 56301 Fax: 320-217-5597
Web Site: www.designtreeengineering.com
Rick Brander, Electrican Technician
320-217-5557 rsb@designtreeengineering.com
Chad Buseman, Elec. Designer cab@designtreeengineering.com
Aaron Mueller,PE ,LEED AP, Elec. Team Leader
320-227-0213, Cell:320-292-4326
arm@designtreeengineering.com
Design Tree Engineering, Inc. - Alexandria
2510 S. Broadway St. 320-762-1290
Alexandria, MN 56308 Fax: No Fax
Web Site: www.designtreeengineering.com
Dolejs Associates Inc.
1624 N. Riverfront Drive 507-625-7869
Mankato, MN 56001 Fax: 507-388-9225
Christopher Dolejs, PE, VP cdolejs@dolejsinc.com
Dunham Associates Inc.
50 South 6th Street, Suite 1100 612-465-7550
Minneapolis, MN 55402-1540 800-691-7706
Web Site: www.dunhameng.com Fax: 612-465-7551
Mark Azure, PE, LEED, AP BD+C, Partner
612-465-7640 mark.azure@dunhameng.com
Curt Barlage, PE, LEED AP BD+C, Elec.
612-465-7641 curt.barlage@dunhameng.com
Todd Grube, PE, LEED AP BD+C, Partner
612-465-7643, Cell:612-770-1643
todd.grube@dunhameng.com
Joshua Kam, PE, Elec. Eng. josh.kam@dunhameng.com
612-465-7284
Engineer Division
- 76 -
Dunham Associates Inc. - continued
Madeline Kreuser, Elec. Eng.
612-465-7624 madeline.kreuser@dunhameng.com
Ron Matheson, LEED AP BD+C, Sr. Assoc. - Elec. Designer
612-465-7673 ron.matheson@dunhameng.com
Rick Momberg, Elec. rick.momberg@dunhameng.com
612-465-7627
Lee Offerdahl, Elec. Proj. Mgr. lee.offerdahl@dunhameng.com
612-465-7623, Cell:612-803-9704
Scott Rieger, PE, LEED AP BD+C, ATD, Sr. Assoc.
612-465-7622 scott.rieger@dunhameng.com
Jay Rohkohl, PE, LEED AP BD+C, Pres. & CEO
612-465-7601, Cell:612-770-1663
jay.rohkohl@dunhameng.com
Lonnie VandeKamp, PE, LEED AP BD+C, Mechanical Eng.
612-465-7618, Cell:612-770-1644
lonnie.vandekamp@dunhameng.com
Anthony Zaudtke, PE, LEED AP BD+C, Sr. Assoc.
612-465-7669 anthony.zaudtke@dunhameng.com
Dunham Associates Inc. - Dunham - Duluth
306 West Superior St., Suite 1006 218-740-0438
Duluth, MN 55802 Fax: No Fax
Web Site: www.dunhameng.com
Dunham Associates Inc. - Dunham - Rochester
18 Third Street S.W., Suite 303 607-424-3350
Rochester, MN 55902 Fax: No Fax
Web Site: www.dunhameng.com
Dymax Engineering
250 Prairie Center Dr. #300 952-942-5529
Eden Prairie, MN 55347-2740 Fax: 952-942-5907
Web Site: www.dymaxengineering.com
Nick Capra, Eng. Technician ncapra@dymaxengineering.com
952-563-4237
Ed Girzi PE, Principal Eng. egirzi@dymaxengineering.com
952-563-4238
Biftu Rumicho, Elec. Eng. brumicho@dymaxengineering.com
952-563-4241
Kevin Schmidt, Elec. Designer kschmidt@dymaxengineering.com
952-563-4240
Eco Energy Solutions MN
7811 - 47« Avenue N. 612-388-8930
Minneapolis, MN 55428-4535
Web Site: www.ecoenergysolutionsmn.com
Steven Swanson, Certified Energy Mgr.
612-388-8930 sjs_swa@msn.com
EDI - Engineering Design Initiative
1112 N. Fifth Street 612-343-5965
Minneapolis, MN 55411 Fax: 612-343-5982
Web Site: www.edilimited.com
Brian Chee, Elec. EIT bchee@edilimited.com
612-767-2942, Cell:515-708-3773
Jay Hruby, Elec. Eng. jhruby@edilimited.com
Engineer Division
- 77 -
Emanuelson-Podas, Inc.
10401 Bren Road E. 952-930-0050
Minnetonka, MN 55343 Fax: 952-930-0777
Web Site: www.epinc.net
Kelly Artz, Elec. Eng., PE RCDD kartz@epinc.net
Cell:612-201-6048
Justin Artz, PE, LEED AP, Elec. Eng. jartz@epinc.net
952-540-4023, Cell:612-799-9709
Cory Meier, Sr. Elec. Designer cmeier@epinc.net
952-540-4038
Marjorie Salonek, Elec. Designer msalonek@epinc.net
952-540-4025
Ericksen Ellison & Associates
305 - 2nd Street N.W. #105 651-632-2300
New Brighton, MN 55112 Fax: 651-632-2397
Web Site: www.eeaengineers.com
Emery Hull, Elec. Eng. ehull@eeaengineers.com
651-632-2300
Todd Peterson, Pres. tpeterson@eeaengineers.com
651-632-2320
Bill Thiesse, PE, Principal - Elec. Dept.
bthiesse@eeaengineers.com
Foster, Jacobs & Johnson Inc.
345 Canal Park Drive #200 218-722-3060
Duluth, MN 55802 Fax: 218-722-1931
Web Site: www.fjj.com
Scott Jones, PE, Elec. Eng. scottj@fjj.com
218-722-3060 x19
Travis Penney, Elec. Designer travisp@fjj.com
218-722-3060
Bruce Resman, Elec. Designer brucer@fjj.com
218-851-5162
Gary Tridgell, Contract Admin. garyt@fjj.com
218-722-3060, Cell:218-343-1672
Gausman & Moore Associates, Inc.
1700 Highway 36 W. ~ 700 Rosedale Tower 651-639-9606
Roseville, MN 55113-4015 Fax: 651-639-9618
Web Site: www.gausman.com
Anthony Basden, PE LEED AP, Elec. Eng.
651-604-3175 abasden@gausman.com
Dave Blume, PE LEED AP BD+C, Partner
651-604-3140, Cell:612-840-1758 dblume@gausman.com
Tom Crew, Sr. Elec. Designer tcrew@gausman.com
Amanda Hill, Elec. Designer ahill@gausman.com
651-604-3112
Brian Severson, Elec. Designer bseverson@gausman.com
Edward Studniski, PE LEED AP, Pres. estudniski@gausman.com
651-604-3155, Cell:612-840-1760
Matt Tisdell, PE LEED AP, Elec. Eng. mtisdell@gausman.com
651-604-3166
Engineer Division
- 78 -
Gausman & Moore Associates, Inc. - Duluth
501 Lake Avenue S. #310 218-722-2555
Duluth, MN 55802 Fax: 218-722-9306
Web Site: www.gausman.com
Scott Haedtke, Elec. Designer shaedtke@gausman.com
Lyssa Hattenberger LEED AP, Elec. Designer
lhattenberger@gausman.com
Hallberg Engineering Inc.
1750 Commerce Court 651-748-1100
White Bear Lake, MN 55110 Fax: 651-748-9370
Web Site: www.hallbergengineering.com
Paul Fettinger PE LEED AP, Pres.
651-748-4378, Cell:651-472-3750
pfettinger@hallbergengineering.com
Ryan Lindahl, PE, Elec. Eng. rlindahl@hallbergengineering.com
651-748-4354, Cell:218-343-1771
Tim Rabbitts, Exec. VP trabbitts@hallbergengineering.com
Mark Rauner, Elec. Designer
651-748-4353 mrauner@hallbergengineering.com
Ken Snare, Project Mgr. ksnare@hallbergengineering.com
Joseph Vomela, Elec. Designer
jvomela@hallbergengineering.com
HGA Architects & Engineers
420 - 5th Street N., #100 612-758-4000
Minneapolis, MN 55401-2338 Fax: 612-758-4199
Web Site: www.hga.com
Ben Gutierrez, Associate bgutierrez@hga.com
612.758.4621
Tao Ham, Ph.D, IALD, LEED AP, Assoc. VP THam@hga.com
612-758-4433
Leigh Harrison PE, Partner & Elec. Dept. Head
612-758-4403 lharrison@hga.com
Patricia Hunt LC, Lighting Designer phunt@hga.com
612-337-4277
Jennifer Korte, Elec. Dept. jkorte@hga.com
507-281-8623
Jeffrey Lee, RCDD/NTS, Telecommunications Designer
612-758-4573 jlee@hga.com
Arlan Simonson, Assoc.d Elec. Eng. asimonson@hga.com
507-281-8622
Joe Wetternach, PE, LEED-AP BD+C, Assoc. VP, Elec. Eng.
612-758-4224, Cell:612-802-3874 jwetternach@hga.com
Michael Woodson, LEED-AP BD+C, Assoc. VP
612-758-4296, Cell:612-247-4718 mwoodson@hga.com
HGA Architects & Engineers - Rochester
202 - 1st Avenue S.W. #200 507-281-8600
Rochester, MN 55902
Web Site: www.hga.com
Corey VanHouten, PE, Sr. Associate cvanhouten@hga.com
507-281-8624, Cell:507-421-6323
Engineer Division
- 79 -
Horty Elving & Associates, Inc.
505 E. Grant Street 612-332-4422
Minneapolis, MN 55404 Fax: 612-344-1282
Web Site: www.hortyelving.com
Holly Nelson, Elec. Designer nelsonh@hortyelving.com
Brian Rice, PE, Dir. - Elec. Eng. brian_rice_98@yahoo.com
612-341-6225, Cell:612-968-9571
Independent Engineering, PLLC
43848 - 225th Avenue 651-900-5077
Staples, MN 56479 Fax: No Fax
Harold Bowie, P.E., LEED AP, Elec. Eng., Pres.
harold@ind-eng.net
KFI - Karges-Faulconbridge Inc.
670 W. County Road B 651-771-0880
St. Paul, MN 55113-4527 Fax: 651-771-0878
Web Site: www.kfi-eng.com
Gerald Chartrand, Sr. Elec. Eng. PE, LC, CLEP, LEED AP BD+C
651-254-6924, Cell:651-587-4269 grchartrand@kfi-eng.com
Mark Svenkeson, PE, Sr. Elec. Eng. mesvenkeson@kfi-eng.com
651-254-6949, Cell:612-369-1861
Leo A Daly
730 Second Avenue S., Suite 1100 612-338-8741
Minneapolis, MN 55402 Fax: 612-338-4840
Web Site: www.leoadaly.com
Ray Johnson rdjohnson@leoadaly.com
Steve Nelson, Sr. Elec. Proj. Eng. swnelson@leoadaly.com
612-341-9509
LHB Corporation
21 West Supeior Street, Suite 500 218-727-8446
Duluth, MN 55802 Fax: 218-727-8456
Web Site: www.lhbcorp.com
Austen Bryan, Pipeline Elec. Designer
austen.bryan@lhbcorp.com
Trevor Dupras, PE, Pipeline Elec. Eng.
trevor.dupras@lhbcorp.com
Astrit Fetahi, Pipeline Elec. Designer
astrit.fetahi@lhbcorp.com
Karl Hodil, PE, Pipeline Elec. Eng.
karl.hodil@lhbcorp.com
Nickolas Johnson, Pipeline Elec. Designer
nickolas.johnson@lhbcorp.com
Reilly Kedrowski, Pipeline Elec. Designer
reilly.kedrowski@lhbcorp.com
Elizabeth Mauban, Elec. Designer / LEED Green Assoc.
elizabeth.mauban@lhbcorp.com
James Schultz, PE, Industrial Elec. Eng.
james.schultz@lhbcorp.com
Ray Somrock, Pipeline Elec. Designer
ray.somrock@lhbcorp.com
David Williams, PE, High Perf. Spec., FPE, LEED AP O+M, GGP
david.williams@lhbcorp.com
Engineer Division
- 80 -
LHB Corporation - Minneapolis, MN
701 Washington Avenue N. #200 612-338-2029
Minneapolis, MN 55401 Fax: 612-338-2088
Web Site: www.lhbcorp.com
Michael Bilben, PE, Sr. Elec. Eng. michael.bilben@lhbcorp.com
612-752-6973
Rich Samec, PE, Pipeline Elec. Eng. rich.samec@lhbcorp.com
Deborah Zimmerman, Elec. Specialist
612-766-2820 deborah.zimmerman@lhbcorp.com
LHB Corporation - Superior, WI
63 East Second St. #150 715-392-2902
Superior, WI 54880 Fax: 218-727-8456
Web Site: www.lhbcorp.com
Lighting Matters Inc.
708 N. First Street #141 612-341-2100
Minneapolis, MN 55401 Fax: 612-341-2101
Web Site: www.lighting-matters.com
Aleah Edwards, Office Admin. aleahe@lighting-matters.com
612-843-2311
Debra Edwards LC, Principal - Lighting Designer
612-843-2310, Cell:320-282-2502
debe@lighting-matters.com
Phil Miller, Sr. Lighting Designer philm@lighting-matters.com
612-843-2313
LKPB Engineers
1935 W. County Road B-2, Suite #300 651-633-1223
Roseville, MN 55113-2722 Fax: 651-633-1355
Web Site: www.lkpb.com
Tom Heinz tom.heinz@lkpb.com
651-288-6117
John Killeen, PE, Pres. john.killeen@lkpb.com
651-288-6104
Giselle Larkin, Elec. Designer giselle.larkin@lkpb.com
651-288-6121
Greg Lyford PE, Sr. Assoc. - Elec. Eng. greg.lyford@lkpb.com
651-288-6122
Kenneth Peterson, Elec. Designer ken.peterson@lkpb.com
651-288-6127
Alex Quast, Electircal Eng. II alex.quast@lkpb.com
651-288-6147
Rick Rustad, LEED, AP, Sr. Associate rick.rustad@lkpb.com
651-288-6131
Al Theisen PE al.theisen@lkpb.com
Dan Zitzer, Assoc. - Elec. Designer dan.zitzer@lkpb.com
651-288-6143
MEP Associates LLC
2720 Arbor Court 715-832-5620
Eau Claire, WI 54701 Fax: 715-832-5668
Web Site: www.mepassociates.com
Dan Gerth, Dir. - Business Dev. danlg@mepassociates.com
Tony Rongstad, PE, Dir. - Elec. Eng. tonyr@mepassociates.com
Cell:715-577-5915
Engineer Division
- 81 -
MEP Associates LLC - Eagan
2401 Pilot Knob Road #134 651-379-9120
Eagan, MN 55120 Fax: 651-379-9125
Web Site: www.mepassociates.com
MEP Associates LLC - Rochester
2900 - 43rd Street #100 507-281-1632
Rochester, MN 55901 Fax: 507-281-6328
Web Site: www.mepassociates.com
Jackie Longendyke, Project Mgr. jackiel@mepassociates.com
Michaud, Cooley, Erickson & Associates
333 S. 7th Street, #1200 612-339-4941
Minneapolis, MN 55402 Fax: 612-339-8354
Web Site: www.michaudcooley.com
Jeff Besel, PE, CET, LEED-AP, Proj. Eng.
612-673-6853 jbesel@michaudcooley.com
Nick Brainard, Elec. Proj. Designer
Cell:651-270-6683 nbrainard@michaudcooley.com
Brady Brodsho, Elec. Eng. bbrodsho@michaudcooley.com
612-673-6934
Lisa Chaput, Lighting Designer lchaput@michaudcooley.com
612-673-6866
Todd Daly PE, Elec. Eng. tdaly@michaudcooley.com
612-673-6818
Jay D. Frost, PE, Elec. Proj. Mgr. jfrost@michaudcooley.com
612-673-6833
Guy Herr, PE, LEED AP - Principal gherr@michaudcooley.com
612-673-6832, Cell:612-799-4879
Ken Kindvall, Project Mgr. kkindvall@michaudcooley.com
Jared Kovarik, Elec. Eng. jkovarik@michaudcooley.com
Greg Lecker, Lighting Designer glecker@michaudcooley.com
612-673-6860
Phil Oredson, Elec. Desinger poredson@michaudcooley.com
Mike Plumedahl LEED AP, Principal
mplumedahl@michaudcooley.com
Jason Reinsch, Field Specialist jreinsch@michaudcooley.com
612-673-6932, Cell:763-257-3473
Mark Rogers, VP - Elec. Power Systems
612-673-6810 mrogers@michaudcooley.com
Eric Stelmack PE, LEED-AP, Principal - Systems Eng.
612-673-6958 estelmack@michaudcooley.com
Sean Tewalt, PE, LEED-AP, VP - Elec. Eng.
612-673-6935, Cell:612-201-4395
stewalt@michaudcooley.com
Nelson-Rudie & Associates
9100 49th Avenue N. 763-367-7600
Minneapolis, MN 55428-4009 Fax: 763-367-7601
Web Site: www.nelsonrudie.com
Brian Bachman, Sr. Elec. Designer
763-367-7600 Brian.Bachman@nelsonrudie.com
Holly Bastyr, Elec. Drafter Holly.Bastyr@nelsonrudie.com
763-367-7600
Craig Berres, Elec. Designer Craig.Berres@nelsonrudie.com
763-367-7600
Andrew Erdmann, PE, Principal Elec. Eng.
763-367-7640 andrew.erdmann@nelsonrudie.com
Engineer Division
- 82 -
Nelson-Rudie & Associates - continued
Alex Escobar, Sr. Elec. Drafter Alex.Escobar@nelsonrudie.com
763-367-7600
David Harris, Sr. Elec. Designer David.Harris@nelsonrudie.com
763-367-7600
Tamar Jones, Elec. Eng. Tamar.Jones@nelsonrudie.com
763-367-7600
Myron Klemz, Sr. Elec. Designer Myron.Klemz@nelsonrudie.com
763-367-7600
Adam Lehocky, Elec. Designer Adam.Lehocky@nelsonrudie.com
763-367-7600
Jeff Piehl, Principal Elec. Eng. jeffrey.piehl@nelsonrudie.com
763-367-7650
Mike Stockweather, Elec. Designer
763-367-7600 Michael.Stockweather@nelsonrudie.com
Joe Tupy, Sr. Elec. Designer Joseph.Tupy@nelsonrudie.com
763-367-7600
Greg Vogel, Elec. Designer Gregory.Vogel@nelsonrudie.com
763-367-7600
Chris Willems, Elec. Designer Chris.Willems@nelsonrudie.com
763-367-7600
Parallel Technologies Inc.
7667 Equitable Drive 952-920-7185
Eden Prairie, MN 55344 800-899-1652
Web Site: www.ptnet.com Fax: 952-920-7475
Patrick Fischer, Associate Eng. pfischer@ptnet.com
952-278-1332, Cell:612-369-0017
Gregg Nelson, PE, Elec. Eng. g.nelson@ptnet.com
952-278-1334, Cell:612-845-4846
Paulson & Clark Engineers Inc.
2352 E. County Road J 651-407-6056
White Bear Lake, MN 55110 Fax: 651-407-6476
Web Site: www.paulsonclark.com
Bruce Clark, CEO bclark@paulsonclark.com
Dan Paulson, PE, CFO dpaulson@paulsonclark.com
Stuart Rauvola, PE, LC srauvola@paulsonclark.com
651-407-6056 x208, Cell:651-434-8398
Andrew Tripp, PE, RCDD atripp@paulsonclark.com
651-407-6056 x211
Sebesta
1450 Energy Park Drive, Suite 300 East 651-634-0775
St. Paul, MN 55108 Fax: 651-634-7400
Web Site: www.sebesta.com
Adnan Adam, PE, Eng. AAdam@Sebesta.com
651-634-7334, Cell:612-232-9888
Barry Bridges PE bbridges@sebesta.com
Randall Jacobs, PE, LC, LEED AP, Sr. Elec. Eng.
651-634-7284 rjacobs@sebesta.com
Leisbel Lam, PE, Elec. Eng. llam@sebesta.com
651-634-7225, Cell:612-327-8452
Engineer Division
- 83 -
SEH ~ Short-Elliott-Hendrickson Inc.
3535 Vadnais Center Drive 651-490-2000
St. Paul, MN 55110 800-325-2055
Web Site: www.sehinc.com Fax: 651-490-2150
Jim Brummel, Lead Elec. Technician jbrummel@sehinc.com
651-765-2915
Thomas Honer, PE, Sr. Professional Eng. II thoner@sehinc.com
651-256-0434, Cell:651-403-3052
Bruce McNeil, PE, Sr. Professional Eng. bmcneil@sehinc.com
651-256-0425, Cell:952-454-6429
Jeff Sroga, Elec. Designer jsroga@sehinc.com
Ken Taillon, Lighting Designer ktaillon@sehinc.com
651-765-2980
SEH ~ Short-Elliott-Hendrickson Inc. - St. Paul
3535 Vadnais Center Drive 651-490-2000
St. Paul, MN 55110-5196 Fax: 888-908-8166
Web Site: www.sehinc.com
Steen Engineering Inc.
5430 Douglas Drive N. 763-585-6742
Crystal, MN 55429 Fax: 763-585-6757
Web Site: www.steeneng.com
John Alseth, Sr. Elec. Designer johna@steeneng.com
Mark Brengman, Principal markbr@steeneng.com
Tim Dessonville timd@steeneng.com
763-235-4804
Bill Ferguson, Designer billfe@steeneng.com
DeNell Lanning denelll@steeneng.com
763-235-4790
Steven Youngs, PE, Principal stevey@steeneng.com
Strategic Network Integration
1332 36 1/2 Ave NE 612-424-1087
Minneapolis, MN 55418 Fax: No Fax
Web Site: www.integrationonline.net
Brad Kult, Systems Eng. brad.kult@integrationonline.net
612-423-9663
Target Corporation
50 S. 10th Street, #400 ~ TP3-1000 612-761-1644
Minneapolis, MN 55403-2054 Fax: 612-761-3321
Web Site: www.target.com
Nicholas Boulton, Elec. Designer nicholas.boulton@target.com
612-761-8202
Timothy Haag, Sr. Elec. Designer timothy.haag@target.com
612-761-1630
Milana Jagarian, Sr. Elec. Eng. milana.jagarian@target.com
612-761-1627
Tom Monahan, Elec. Designer thomas.monahan@target.com
612-761-1638
Gary Nation PE, Sr. Elec. Eng. gary.nation@target.com
612-761-1639
Ronald Sherman, Sr. Elec. Designer ronald.sherman@target.com
612-761-1641
Doyle Trankel PE, Group Mgr. - Elec. Eng.
612-761-1626, Cell:612-327-3886 doyle.trankel@target.com
Greg Vogel, Store Design CAD greg.vogel@target.com
612-761-4220
Engineer Division
- 84 -
TKDA Engineers & Architects
444 Cedar St., Suite 1500 651-292-4400
St. Paul, MN 55101-2140 Fax: 651-292-0083
Web Site: www.tkda.com
John Denis, RCDD & Elec. Designer john.denis@tkda.com
Brian Heidemann PE, Elec. Eng. brian.heidemann@tkda.com
651-292-4620
Sam Issa sam.issa@tkda.com
651-292-4544, Cell:612-868-4439
Chris Leiter, P.E., Elec. Eng. christopher.leiter@tkda.com
Robert Schweich, Eng. Specialist robert.schweich@tkda.com
Ryan Shaffer, Technician ryan.shaffer@tkda.com
Ken Snyder, Eng. Specialist ken.snyder@tkda.com
651-292-4513
Martin Stuart, PE, Elec. Eng. martin.stuart@tkda.com
Todd Volkmeier, PE, Elec. Eng. todd.volkmeier@tkda.com
651-292-4404
Wesley Wegner, P.E., Elec. Eng. wesley.wegner@tkda.com
Joseph Yobbie, Eng. Specialist joseph.yobbie@tkda.com
Robert Young, PE, Elec. Eng. robert.young@tkda.com
TSP, Inc.
1112 N. West Avenue 605-336-1160
Sioux Falls, SD 57104-1333 Fax: 605-336-7926
Web Site: www.teamtsp.com
Darrell Bren, Assoc./Sr. Elec. Eng. brendl@teamtsp.com
605-336-1160
Tony Dwire, Principal/Sr. Elec. Eng. dwireta@teamtsp.com
Michael Jamison, Principal/Sr. Elec. Eng.
605-336-1160 jamisonmj@teamtsp.com
Timothy Jensen, Principal/Sr. Elec. Eng. jensentt@teamtsp.com
605-336-1160
Jon Kennedy, Elec. Eng.-in-Training kennedyjn@teamtsp.com
605-336-1160
Kerry Kloiber, Elec. Designer kloiberka@teamtsp.com
605-336-1160
Carly Van Hove, Elec. Eng. vanhovecr@teamtsp.com
TSP, Inc. - Minneapolis, MN
18707 Old Excelsior Blvd. 952-474-3291
Minneapolis, MN 55345-3122 Fax: 952-474-3928
Web Site: www.teamtsp.com
Tyler Hanna, Elec. Designer hannatk@teamtsp.com
Nathan Wriedt, Sr. Elec. Eng. wriedtns@teamtsp.com
David Mattox, Sr. Elec. Eng. mattoxda@teamtsp.com
600 Kansas City St. 605-718-7986
Rapid City, SD 57701-2712 Fax: 605-343-7159
Web Site: www.teamtsp.com
TSP, Inc. - Rochester, MN
1500 Highway 52 North 605-336-1160
Rochester, MN 55901-0273 Fax: 507-288-7220
Web Site: www.teamtsp.com
Justin Norstad, Elec. Designer norstadjw@teamtsp.com
Cody Terkhorn, Elec. Eng. terkhorncf@teamtsp.com
Engineer Division
- 85 -
Unified Theory
1811 Weir Drive #365 651-578-8100
Woodbury, MN 55125 Fax: 651-578-8200
Web Site: www.utieng.com
Darren Dickenson, PE, Supervisor darrendickenson@utieng.com
Michael Herron, Pres. mherron@utieng.com
Robert Matthews, Mgr. - Elec. Eng. rmatthews@utieng.com
Matthew Stiebling, Elec. Eng. mstiebling@utieng.com
VAA - Van Sickle, Allen & Associates LLC
2300 Berkshire Lane N. #200 763-559-9100
Plymouth, MN 55441 Fax: 763-559-0378
Web Site: www.vaaeng.com
Connie Cronquist, Admin. Assistant ccronquist@vaaeng.com
763-559-9107
Craig Moran, Elec. Designer cmoran@vaaeng.com
Derek Sachs PE LEED AP, Sr. Elec. Eng./Elec. Dept. Mgr. dsachs@
vaaeng.com
763-577-9157
Anita Sedhain, Elec. Eng. asedhain@vaaeng.com
Wold Architects & Engineers
305 St. Peter Street 651-227-7773
St. Paul, MN 55102 Fax: 651-223-5646
Web Site: www.woldae.com
Obsa Abdi oabdi@woldae.com
651-227-2055
Adam Adnan aadnan@woldae.com
651-227-2034
Zachary Battaglia, Elec. Eng. zbattaglia@woldae.com
651-227-2106
Sitha Chhum schhum@woldae.com
651-227-2125
Marshall Hilgemann, Elec. Eng. mhilgemann@woldae.com
651-227-2047
Bradley Johannsen, Elec. Dept. Head bjohannsen@woldae.com
651-227-2061
Kaylee Krypel, Corporate Op. Assistant kkrypel@woldae.com
651-227-2015
Anders Nilson, Elec. Eng. anilson@woldae.com
651-227-2070
Steve Skarvan, Elec. Eng. sskarvan@woldae.com
651-227-2062
Andrew Wellens, Elec. Eng. awellens@woldae.com
651-227-2092
Low Voltage Division
- 86 -
LOW VOLTAGE DIVISION
Dakota County Facilities Management & IT
1590 Highway 55 651-438-4351
Hastings, MN 55033-2392 Fax: 651-438-8455
Web Site: www.co.dakota.mn.us
Jerry Berge jerry.berge@co.dakota.mn.us
Maynard Foster maynard.foster@co.dakota.mn.us
Keith Jilk keith.jilk@co.dakota.mn.us
952-891-7800
Mike Knoll mike.knoll@co.dakota.mn.us
651-554-6483
Deb Morrison debra.morrison@co.dakota.mn.us
Austin Roudebush austin.roudebush@co.dakota.mn.us
651-438-4929
Mitch Sellner, Mgr. - Security Svc.
651-438-4351, Cell:651-248-2767
mitchell.sellner@co.dakota.mn.us
Matt Wagner matt.wagner@co.dakota.mn.us
651-438-4912
Dale Wobbe dale.wobbe@co.dakota.mn.us
952-891-7296
Eric Zaske, Engineer Supervisor eric.zaske@co.dakota.mn.us
651-438-4308
Dakota County Facilities Management & IT - Apple Valley
14955 Galaxy Avenue 952-891-7301
Apple Valley, MN 55124 Fax: 952-891-7284
Web Site: www.co.dakota.mn.us
Mickey Ladich mickey.ladich@co.dakota.mn.us
651-438-4923
Dakota County Facilities Management & IT - West St. Paul
1 Mendota Road No Phone
West St. Paul, MN 55118 Fax: No fax
Web Site: www.co.dakota.mn.us
Robert Darnell robert.darnell@co.dakota.mn.us
651-438-4912
John Dean john.dean@co.dakota.mn.us
651-554-6481
Kurt Varien kurt.varien@co.dakota.mn.us
952-891-7234
Allied Trade Division
- 87 -
Dunwoody College of Technology
818 Dunwoody Blvd. 612-374-5800
Minneapolis, MN 55403 Fax 612-374-5366
Web: www.dunwoody.edu
Jeff Chase, Sr. Elec. Instr. jchase@dunwoody.edu
Polly Friendshuh, Elec. Instr. pfriendshuh@dunwoody.edu
Steven Lee, Principal Electrical Instr. slee@dunwoody.edu
Bridget Reynolds, Dean Const. Science & Building Tech.
breynolds@dunwoody.edu
Karen Schmitt, Principal Elec. Instr. kschmitt@dunwoody.edu
IAEI - Minnesota Chapter
P.O. Box 131264 651-284-5820
Roseville, MN 55113-0011 Fax: 651-284-5743
Web: www.minnesotaiaei.org
Marcus “Sam” Sampson, MN Chapter Secretary
651-284-5820 sam.sampson@state.mn.us
J.R.’s Advanced Recyclers
10619 Courthouse Blvd. 651-454-9215
Inver Grove Heights, MN 55077 Fax: 651-454-8345
Web: www.jrsadvancedrecyclers.com
Mike Larson, Sales Mgr. mike@advancedrecyclers.com
MN-DLI Construction Codes & Licensing
443 Lafayette Road N. 651-284-5820
St. Paul, MN 55155-4342 Toll: 800-342-5354
Web: www.electricity.state.mn.us Fax: 651-284-5749
Lowell Bradbury lowell.bradbury@state.mn.us
Steven Dudley, Area Rep. steven.dudley@state.mn.us
507-304-6261, Cell: 507-381-6867
Scott Higgins, Area Rep. - Dist. 3
507-437-9506, Cell: 651-284-5820 scott.higgins@state.mn.us
Dean Hunter, Area Rep. dean.hunter@state.mn.us
218-564-4626, Cell: 651-284-5820
Martin Ignatowicz, Area Rep. - Dist. 9
651-766-4167 martin.ignatowicz@state.mn.us
Wayne “Chip” Jespersen, Area Rep.
218-327-5987, Cell: 218-403-0286
wayne.jespersen@state.mn.us
Marty Kumm, Area Rep. - Dist. 1 mandlkumm@mchsi.com
952-440-7455
Sheldon Monson, Area Rep. - Dist. 10
218-631-5712 sheldon.monson@state.mn.us
Don Nemeth, Area Rep. - Dist. 4 donald.nemeth@state.mn.us
320-354-4644, Cell: 320-354-4644
Marcus “Sam” Sampson, Sr. Elec. Code Rep.
sam.sampson@state.mn.us
Wade Schlie, Area Rep. wade.schlie@state.mn.us
Michael Theisen, Area Rep. - Dist. 5
320-202-6404 michael.theisen@state.mn.us
Thomas Tobias, Area Rep. thomas.tobias@state.mn.us
651-284-5810
John Williamson, Chief Elec. Inspector
651-284-5823 john.williamson@state.mn.us
ALLIED TRADE DIVISION
Allied Trade Division
- 88 -
Minnesota Electrical Association
3100 Humboldt Avenue S. 612-827-6117
Minneapolis, MN 55408 Toll: 800-829-6117
Web: www.electricalassociation.com Fax: 612-827-0920
Jeff Keljik, Director - Training jkeljik@electricalassociation.com
612-252-2191, Cell: 612-816-9182
John Riley, National Sales jriley@electricalassociation.com
612-252-2193, Cell: 612-501-2665
Judy Rubin, Pres. jrubin@electricalassociation.com
Minnesota Municipal Utilities Association
3025 Harbor Lane N., #400 763-746-1230
Plymouth, MN 55447-5142 Fax: 763-551-0459
Web: www.mmua.org
Steve Downer, Associate Exec. Dir. sdowner@mmua.org
Robert Jagusch, Dir. - Energy Services rjagush@mmua.org
Jack Kegel, Exec. Dir. jkegel@mmua.org
Rita Kelly, Dir. - Admin. rkelly@mmua.org
Mike Willetts, Dir. - Job Training & Safety willetts@mmua.org
Minnesota Rural Electric Association
11640 73rd Avenue N. 763-424-1020
Maple Grove, MN 55369 Fax: 763-424-5820
Web: www.mrea.org
Alison Deelstra, Dir. - Educ. & Comm. alison@mrea.org
763-424-7235
Lidia Dilley Jacobson, Dir. - Safety & Loss Control lidia@mrea.org
763-424-7240
Darrick Moe, President & CEO darrick@mrea.org
763-424-7233
Melissa Stachovich, Dir. - Finance & Admin. melissa@mrea.org
763-424-7234
Shari Wormwood, Coord. - Comm. Specialist shari@mrea.org
763-424-7231
NECA - Dakotas Chapter
2901 1st Avenue N. 701-293-1300
Fargo, ND 58102-3001 Toll: 800-624-6371
Web: www.dakotasneca.org Fax: 701-293-1301
Ed Christian, Exec. Dir. director@dakotasneca.org
NECA - Minneapolis Chapter
1660 Highway 100 S., Suite 200 952-591-1800
St. Louis Park, MN 55416 Toll: 800-229-6323 (MN only)
Web: www.mplsneca.org Fax: 952-591-1930
Dave Manderson, Chapter Mgr. dmanderson@mplsneca.org
Rob Triplett, Assistant Manager rtriplett@mplsneca.org
NECA - St. Paul Chapter
5882 Blackshire Path, Suite 100 651-224-3377
Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076 Fax: 651-224-3638
Web: www.stpaulneca.org
Rich Wynne, Chapter Mgr. rich@stpaulneca.org
Allied Trade Division
- 89 -
North Central Electrical League
2901 Metro Drive, Suite 203 952-854-4405
Bloomington, MN 55425-1556 Toll: 800-925-4985
Web: www.ncel.org Fax: 952-854-7076
Nikki Borgen, Mgr. - Member Engagement
Cell: 952-917-9166 nikki@ncel.org
Dale Yohnke, Exec. Dir.
Cell: 612-325-8740 dale@ncel.org
North Dakota State College of Science
800 6th Street N. - Barnard Hall #118 701-671-2662
Wahpeton, ND 58076-0002 Toll: 800-342-4325
Web: www.ndscs.edu Fax: 701-671-2525
Mark Eback, Elec. Assist. Prof. mark.eback@ndscs.edu
Slade Fitzgerald, Elec. Assoc. Prof.
slade.fitzgerald@ndscs.edu
LeAnne Jaenisch, Instructor leanne.jaenisch@ndscs.edu
Ivan Maas, Chair - Elec. Tech. ivan.maas@ndscs.edu
Tim Pull, Elec. Assoc.Prof. tim.pull@ndscs.edu
Shane Suko, Elec. Assoc. Prof. shane.suko@ndscs.edu
John Travis, Elec. Assoc. Prof. john.travis@ndscs.edu
Individual & Inspector Division
- 90 -
INDIVIDUAL & INSPECTOR DIVISION
Backer, James
8938 Sycamore Lane 763-420-9409
Maple Grove, MN 55369 Fax: 763-420-9409
James Backer, Owner - Minneapolis Audio-Tronics
jbacker763@aol.com
Berres, Craig
2330 Hoxie Avenue 651-271-0810
White Bear Township, MN 55110
Craig D. Berres, Elec. Designer/Cad
minnvikings4321@comcast.net
Book, Bill, PE
26501 Fremont Drive 612-920-2996
Zimmerman, MN 55398 Fax: 612-395-5577
Bill Book P.E., President - ATS billBook@Midco.net
Cleven, Timothy
15954 Crane Street N.W. 763-434-5111
Andover, MN 55304
Timothy Cleven, PE, Prof. Elec. Eng. cleventm@msn.com
Cell: 651-485-3733
Fick, Steve
E348 Penshorn Road - Box 321 608-464-3582
Wonewoc, WI 53968-0321 877-836-9382
Web Site: www.wielectrictrades.com Fax: 888-881-9382
Steve Fick, Admin. - WETC wetcinc@gmail.com
Greff, Sarah
6901 E. Fish Lake Road 763-463-5036
Maple Grove, MN 55369 Fax: 763-463-5037
Web Site: www.ae2s.com
Sarah Greff, PE LEED AP, Elec. Eng. - AE2S
Cell: 612-234-2018 sjgreff@gmail.com
Henslin, Al
500 - 7th Avenue N.W. 507-833-8497
Waseca, MN 56093
Al Henslin, Instructor henslin@hickorytech.net
Hines, Scott
18 Golf Walk 763-479-6524
Imdependence, MN 55359 Fax: 763-479-3533
Web Site: www.wsfarm.com
Scott Hines, GC Superintendent - Windsong Farm GC
Cell: 612-743-1464 skottie21@aol.com
McMullen, Patrick
PO Box 23447 612-866-8777
Minneapolis, MN 55423 Fax: 612-861-1037
Web Site: www.mcmulleninspecting.com
Patrick McMullen, McMullen Inspecting Inc. - Elec. Inspector
mcmulleninspecting@hotmail.com
Individual & Inspector Division
- 91 -
Morse, Tarry
505 Washington Street 952-929-9440
Anoka, MN 55303-5220 Fax: 952-929-1842
Web Site: www.greatlakesmc.com
Tarry Morse, Maint. Supervisior - Great Lakes Mgt. Co.
612-867-0398 acd106@yahoo.com
Nereson, Gary
13415 Heather Street N.W. 763-422-0682
Andover, MN 55304
Gary Nereson, NCEL Past Chairman gnereson@comcast.net
Cell:612-961-0358
Novotny, Scott
319 - 15th Avenue S.E. - 270 Donhowe Building
612-624-6502
Minneapolis, MN 55455 Fax: 612-625-6667
Scott Novotny, U of MN - Elec. Inspector
612-624-6502 novot006@umn.edu
Penkivech, Cheryl
14260 E. Lake Miltona Drive N.E. 952-767-2683
Miltona, MN 56354
Cheryl Penkivech, Sr. Lighting Designer - Energy Mgt. Collab.
cpenkivech@emcllc.com
Ringdahl, Mark PE
P.O. Box 510 952-934-6495
Chanhassen, MN 55317-0510
Mark Ringdahl PE, CEO - Advance Applications Inc.
mringdahl@aol.com
Sabby, Jim
501 Sand Creek Drive N.W. 763-757-6725
Coon Rapids, MN 55448 Fax: 763-755-0557
Jim Sabby, Sabby Enterprises, Ltd. - Pres.
Cell:612-804-4216 sabbyenterprises@msn.com
Sutherland, PE, William
18564 Kristie Lane 952-975-1700
Eden Prairie, MN 55346 Fax: 952-974-9118
William Sutherland, PE, MinnTech Eng. - Pres. bill@pe49.com
Vicento, Ronald
3594 Tiffany Lane 651-341-9716
Shoreview, MN 55126
Ronald Vicento roninn48@yahoo.com
Winckelman, Steve
535 Ryan Avenue 651-489-2849
Roseville, MN 55113
Steve Winckelman pocobueno1@gmail.com
NCEES - Board of Directors
- 92 -
North Central Electrical Engineering Society, an electrical
engineering and design organization, which has kept its
members connected to current industry issues since 1977.
NCEES members work together through networking, industry
meetings and events and programs that enhance the
development of the design community in the Upper Midwest.
NCEES Membership
Our membership is available to any individual in the electrical
engineering community or associates of the engineering
industry -- provided their company is a corporate member
of their respective NCEL membership division. NCEES
membership is held in the individual’s name.
NCEES Meetings
NCEES members meet monthly from September through May,
typically on the third Tuesday of those months. Meetings and
Tours with technical information on timely subjects benefitting
NCEES members.
2014-15 NCEES Board of Directors:
President - Dave Hove, PE, Collins Electric
Vice President - Paul Fettinger, PE LEED® AP, Hallberg Engineering
Treasurer/Secretary - Robert Heiller, PE, Burns & McDonnell
Past President - Gregg Nelson, PE, Parallel Technologies
Director - Harold Bowie PE LEED® AP, Independent Engineering PLLC
Director - Brian Binkley, PE, Gephart Electric
Director - Kelly Artz, PE RCDD, Emanuelson-Podas, Inc
NCEES Past Presidents
George Ellison ...........1977-78
Ron Wilmar ...............1978-79
Vic Mikulich ..............1979-80
Angelo LaScala .........1980-81
Robert Hardy ............1981-82
John Kirchner ............1982-83
Andrew Erdmann ......1983-84
William Carpenter ....1984-85
Wally Sharp ..............1985-86
Jim Penkivech ...........1986-87
Mark Seaburg ...........1987-88
Steve Nelson .............1988-89
Jon Fuerstneau .........1989-90
Gayland Bender ........1990-91
Cheryl Penkivech .......1991-92
John St. Pierre ...........1992-93
Chuck Barlow ............1993-94
Chuck Speier .............1994-95
D. Lane Hersey ..........1995-96
Bruce Resman ...........1996-97
Bill Sutherland ..........1997-98
Bill Thiesse ................1998-99
Patricia Hunt .............1999-00
Robert Witte .............2000-01
James Sabby .............2001-02
Edward Studniski ......2002-03
Helen Peterson .........2003-04
Mark Svenkeson .......2004-05
David Hierseman ......2005-06
Gerald Chartrand ......2006-07
Jim Riess ...................2007-08
Lucia Anderson .........2008-09
Steven Youngs ...........2009-10
Rick Kluzak ................2010-11
Randall Jacobs ..........2011-12
Brian Rice ..................2012-13
Gregg Nelson ............2013-14
Dave Hove ................2014-15
North Central Electrical
Engineering Society
NC
EES
NCEES Members
- 93 -
NCEES MEMBERS
Alseth, John ....................................................... Steen Engineering Inc.
Anderson, PE LC LEED AP, Lucia ..........................AMEC Foster Wheeler
Artz, Kelly.........................................................Emanuelson-Podas, Inc.
Barnes, Mike ................................................................. Volco Company
Basden, PE LEED AP, Anthony ........ Gausman & Moore Associates, Inc.
Bergmann, PE, LEED AP, Christopher .....Laketown Electric Corporation
Besel, PE, CET, LEED-AP, Jeff ...Michaud, Cooley, Erickson & Associates
Biggar, PE, Daniel .......................................... Hunt Electric Corporation
Binkley PE, Brian ......................................................... Gephart Electric
Blume, PE LEED AP BD+C, Dave ..... Gausman & Moore Associates, Inc.
Boggs, Jerry .................................................. Interstate Power Systems
Book P.E., Bill ................................................................... Book, Bill, PE
Bowie, Harold ....................................... Independent Engineering PLLC
Brodsho, Brady .......................Michaud, Cooley, Erickson & Associates
Cain, PE, Jay ............................................. Cain Thomas Associates, Inc.
Chartrand, Gerald ................................. KFI - Karges-Faulconbridge Inc.
Christianson, Todd ........................................................ Eaton Electrical
Cleven, PE, Timothy ..................................................... Cleven, Timothy
Connelly, Chuck ............................................. Gaynor & Associates Inc.
Crane, Mike ..................................................................ElectroTech Inc.
Enlow, Tom .........................................................Enlow Companies Inc.
Fettinger PE LEED AP, Paul ............................. Hallberg Engineering Inc.
Field, Doug................................................................................. Anixter
Fischer, Patrick ...............................................Parallel Technologies Inc.
Frost, PE, Jay D. .......................Michaud, Cooley, Erickson & Associates
Giefer, Andy .................................................. Hunt Electric Corporation
Girzi PE, Ed ............................................................. Dymax Engineering
Greff, PE LEED AP, Sarah ..................................................... Greff, Sarah
Grube, PE, LEED AP BD+C, Todd ......................Dunham Associates Inc.
Hawkinson, PE, Jared .................................................................. Collins
Heiller, PE, Robert ...................................................Burns & McDonnell
Heimer, Tom ......................................................................... LESCO Inc.
Henick, Ken ................................................... Hunt Electric Corporation
Herr, Guy ................................Michaud, Cooley, Erickson & Associates
Hersey, PE, LEED AP, Lane ..................................................Hersey, Lane
Honer, PE, Thomas ....................... SEH ~ Short-Elliott-Hendrickson Inc.
Horak, PE, Roger ..............................Electro-Mechanical Industries Inc.
Hove, David ................................................................................ Collins
Jacobs, PE, LC, LEED AP, Randall ............................................... Sebesta
Jones, Evan ............................................................ HM Cragg Company
Kaeding PE, Paul ........................................ Barr Engineering Company
Killeen, PE, John ........................................................... LKPB Engineers
Knoll, Craig ..............................................................Bussmann by Eaton
Kuehn, Kevin ............................................................................... Collins
Lam, PE, Leisbel ........................................................................ Sebesta
Lee, RCDD/NTS, Jeffrey ..............................HGA Architects & Engineers
Lennon, Mike ..................................................................MRL Company
Lundberg, Richard ..........................................Ben Franklin Electric Inc.
Matheson, LEED AP BD+C, Ron .......................Dunham Associates Inc.
Matthews, Robert .......................................................... Unified Theory
McNeil, PE, Bruce ......................... SEH ~ Short-Elliott-Hendrickson Inc.
Mueller,PE ,LEED AP, Aaron .....................Design Tree Engineering, Inc.
Nelson, P.E., Gregg .........................................Parallel Technologies Inc.
Ollerman, Eric ............................................... Data Center Systems, Inc.
Osterberg, Gene ....................................................... Rouzer Group Inc.
Paulson, PE, Dan ....................................Paulson & Clark Engineers Inc.
Penkivech, Cheryl ......................................................Penkivech, Cheryl
NCEES Members
- 94 -
Piehl, Jeff .................................................... Nelson-Rudie & Associates
Quast, Alex ................................................................... LKPB Engineers
Rasmussen, Steve ......................................................... Eaton Electrical
Rauvola, Stuart ......................................Paulson & Clark Engineers Inc.
Resman, Bruce .........................................Foster, Jacobs & Johnson Inc.
Rice, PE, Brian ........................................Horty Elving & Associates, Inc.
Ringdahl PE, Mark .................................................. Ringdahl, Mark PE
Ritchie, PE, Jason ............................................Bloomington Electric Co.
Rodby, Joel ..............................................................Bussmann by Eaton
Rohkohl, PE, LEED AP BD+C, Jay ......................Dunham Associates Inc.
Ryan, Rick ..........................................Electrical Solutions & Design Inc.
Sabby, Jim ............................................................................. Sabby, Jim
Salonek, Marjorie ............................................Emanuelson-Podas, Inc.
Schroeder, Steve ......................................................................... Collins
Shallbetter, Joe ............States Manufacturing - Electrical Solutions Div.
Shallbetter, Wyatt ........States Manufacturing - Electrical Solutions Div.
Speier, Chuck ................................................................. Pulse Products
Studniski, PE LEED AP, Edward ...... Gausman & Moore Associates, Inc.
Sutherland, PE, William ................................... Sutherland, PE, William
Svenkeson, PE, Mark ............................ KFI - Karges-Faulconbridge Inc.
Tangedahl, Terry ........................................... Hunt Electric Corporation
Teaver, Mark ....................................................... Siemens Industry, Inc.
Thiesse, PE, Bill ........................................ Ericksen Ellison & Associates
Thoreson, Eric ........................................................... Okonite Company
Tisdell, PE LEED AP, Matt ............... Gausman & Moore Associates, Inc.
Tridgell, Gary ...........................................Foster, Jacobs & Johnson Inc.
Tripp, Andrew ........................................Paulson & Clark Engineers Inc.
Whalen, PE, RCDD/NTS, LEED AP BD+C, PSP, Shawn..............Burns & McDonnell
Witte, Bob ............................................................................ Witte, Bob
Woodson, LEED-AP BD+C, Michael............HGA Architects & Engineers
Youngs, PE, Steven ............................................. Steen Engineering Inc.
Ziemer, PE, Mark ........................................ Barr Engineering Company
Zimmerman, Deborah ................................................ LHB Corporation
NORTH CENTRAL
ELECTRICAL
MANUFACTURERS
CLUB MEMBERS
AND
PRODUCT LISTING
NCEMC - Board of Directors

NCEMC - Board of Directors
- 95 -
North Central Electrical
Manufacturers Club
Since 1938, the North Central Electrical Manufacturers Club
has served as a nonprofit membership organization of electrical
manufacturers and sales representatives from throughout the
Upper Midwest. The NCEMC strives to:
Promote high standards in the marketing of electrical
products
Reinforce the manufacturerers role in the electrical
supply chain
Further electrical education programs for the electrical
trade and public
Promote good fellowship among the membership and
electrical industry
NCEMC Membership
Our NCEMC membership is available to any agent or direct
representative of a manufacturer of electrical or electrically
related products. NCEMC membership is held in the individual’s
name - provided their company is a corporate member of the
NCEL Manufacturers Division.
NCEMC Meetings
NCEMC membership meetings occur on the last Friday of the
month, from September to May. Each meeting offers a program
on industry, small business issues or public interest. Attendance
at the monthly meetings is the determining factor in booth
selection order for the NCEMC sponsored biennial Upper
Midwest Electrical Expo.
NCEMC Management
NCEMC activity is managed by NCEL staff.
2014-2015 NCEMC Board of Directors:
President – Kurt Eismann, AJB Sales
Vice President - Jay Scott, Grissinger-Johnson Sales
Secretary - Kyle Brendefur, LESCO Inc.
Treasurer - Nate Varner, LESCO Inc.
Past President - Scott Vergin, Energy Product Sales
Director - Larry Benner, Rouzer Group Inc.
Director - Scott St. Marie, R.L. Mlazgar Associates
Director - Stephanie Baudhuin, Brady Corp.
Director - Pam Bednarz, Siemens Industry
Director - Dan De Grace, Gaynor & Associates
Director - Tim Horsch, Pioneer Sales Group
■
■
■
■
NCEMC - Board of Directors
- 96 -
J.J. Bouska .................. 1938-39
P.D. McCulloch ........... 1939-40
B. Addington .............. 1940-41
R.J. Moudry ................ 1941-42
T.F. Ward .................... 1942-43
B.B. Moore ................. 1943-44
A.E. Vieau .................. 1944-45
A.E. Myers ................. 1945-46
V.L. Warren ................ 1946-47
H.S. Davis ................... 1947-48
F.L. Larson .................. 1948-49
Ed Harris .................... 1949-50
R.E. Dunn, Jr. .............. 1950-51
W.E. Huskins .............. 1951-52
C.J. Piemeisl ............... 1952-53
C.H. Branham ............ 1953-54
A.M. Johnson ............. 1954-55
L.W. Kelly .................... 1955-56
C.A. Russ .................... 1956-57
R.D. Little ................... 1957-58
R.A. Nelson ................ 1958-59
R.O. Anderson ............ 1959-60
Wayne Kufus .............. 1960-61
J.D. Lee ....................... 1961-62
H.K. Page ................... 1962-63
John Bower ................ 1963-64
D.A. Swanson ............. 1964-65
R.C. Handy ................. 1965-66
H.A. Gaynor ............... 1966-67
R.D. Noonan .............. 1967-68
C.W. Hendrix .............. 1968-69
H.G. Schendel............. 1969-70
E.M. English ............... 1970-71
R.V. Gedatus............... 1971-72
J.V. Jenkins ................. 1972-73
F.C. Huyck .................. 1973-74
D.O. Johnson .............. 1974-75
J.A. Sommers ............. 1975-76
K.Ed Younger .............. 1976-77
F.P. Bonthius ............... 1977-78
R.E. Freeburg ............. 1978-79
Don Carsten ............... 1979-80
Don Atkinson ............. 1980-81
Bob Grissinger ........... 1981-82
Paul Ohlin .................. 1982-83
Dean Olson ................ 1983-84
Peter J. Lee ................. 1984-85
W.J. Marshall ............. 1985-86
Tenner Elstad ............. 1986-87
Charles Rapp.............. 1987-88
Lee Ulrich ................... 1988-89
Fran Schatzle ............. 1989-90
Charles M. Healy ....... 1990-91
Steve Andrew ............. 1991-92
Dave Andersen .......... 1992-93
Al Eckloff ....................1993-94
Rick Johnson ..............1994-95
Mary Hansen .............1995-96
Jim Dooley .................1996-97
Jay Johnson ................1997-98
Steve Kunkel ..............1998-99
Jeff Wangstad ............1999-00
Jerry Pangerl ..............2000-01
Tom Quinn .................2001-02
Bill Cimperman ..........2002-03
Chuck Connelly ..........2003-04
Mike Lennon ..............2004-05
Wade English .............2005-06
Phil Bonthius Jr. .........2006-07
Jim Dooher .................2007-08
Mike McDermeit ........2008-09
Jeff Starkman .............2009-10
Tony Blinkhorn ...........2010-11
Tim Burns ...................2011-12
Jim Grahek .................2012-13
Scott Vergin ...............2013-14
Kurt Eismann .............2014-15
NCEMC PAST PRESIDENTS
NCEMC Honorary Life Members
Dave Andersen
Robert Anderson
Don Atkinson
Phil Bonthius
Thomas Burt
Don Carsten
Dick Daigger
Terry Dunn
Al Eckloff
Earl English
Rollie Freeburg
Dick Gedatus
Rick Johnson
Roy Larrive
Denis Lawless
Peter Lee
Jud Marshall
John Nagy
Dean Olson
Howard Page
Don Shaughnessy
Jim Starkman
Robert Traczyk
NCEMC - Member Companies
- 97 -
NCEMC MEMBER COMPANIES
3M Electrical Products
Web Site: www.3m.com/electrical 952-857-9498
Tom Kastner, Regional Sales Rep. tkastner@mmm.com
Cell:952-857-9498
3M Electrical Products
3M Fire Protection Products
A.M.P. Manufacturing and Supply Inc.
3131 Vicksburg Lane 763-551-1555
Minneapolis, MN 55447-0036 800-328-8658
Web Site: www.ampmfg.com Fax: 763-551-9275
Cindi Dingmann, Pres. cdingmann@ampmfg.com
John Morin, GM jmorin@ampmfg.com
763-852-3668
Annie Rosenthal, Mrkt. Dir. ARosenthal@ampmfg.com
763-852-3658
American Midwest Power
Action Battery Inc.
34493 County Road 39 218-543-6299
Pequot Lakes, MN 56472 800-261-6660
Web Site: www.actionbattery.com Fax: 218-543-6300
Todd Lodico, Sales Eng. toddl@actionbattery.com
Cell:612-867-1253
Ametek
BAE Battery
East Penn
Eltek-Valere - Power Conversion
Exeltech
Hindle Power
Northstar Batteries
Philadelphia Scientific
Power Battery
Ramsey Group
Acuity Brands Lighting
John Christensen, Dir. - Dist. & Contractor Sales Region 2
5021 Vernon Ave. #167 952-922-6400
Edina, MN 55436 Fax: 952-922-6404
Web Site: www.acuitybrands.com Cell: 952-250-7037
john.christensen@acuitybrands.com
Mike Ramthun, Reg. Sales Mgr. - Northwest Region
5021 Vernon Ave. #167 651-272-5271
Edina, MN 55436 Fax: 952-922-6404
Web Site: www.acuitybrands.com Cell: 612-790-2054
mike.ramthun@acuitybrands.com
Acuity Brands Lighting
Lithonia Lighting
Product listings are based upon companies maintaining an
accurate and current roster of manufacturers represented
as of April 1, 2015
NCEMC - Member Companies
- 98 -
AJB Sales
2520 Broadway N.E., Suite 102 612-378-1468
Minneapolis, MN 55413 Fax: 612-378-1478
Web Site: www.ajbsales.com
Art Andrews, Partner arta@ajbsales.com
Mike Beckman, Sales Rep. mikeb@ajbsales.com
Cell:612-849-0926
Jeff Carden, Principal/Partner jeffc@ajbsales.com
612-378-1468, Cell:314-805-6741
Kurt Eismann, CPMR, Sales Rep. kurte@ajbsales.com
612-617-4413, Cell:612-865-4323
Barry Hafermann CPMR, Partner barryh@ajbsales.com
Cell:612-840-7578
Paul Jacobs, Sales Rep. paulj@ajbsales.com
612-617-4402, Cell:612-804-4649
Randy Kuzel, Sales Rep. randyk@ajbsales.com
612-617-4416, Cell:651-246-4909
Mike Schroeder CPMR, Partner mikes@ajbsales.com
612-617-4411, Cell:612-840-8697
Jack Winter, CSP, Sales Rep. jackw@ajbsales.com
612-617-4404, Cell:612-840-8085
Acme Electric
Broan NuTone Group
Electri-Flex Company
Encore Wire Corp.
Federal Signal
Green Creative
Honeywell Genesis Cable System
Leviton Manufacturing
Ronk Electrical Industries
Sturgeon Bay Metal Products
Talon
Thomas & Betts / ECD
Wheatland Tube
ALD - Architectural Lighting Designs Inc.
2920 Anthony Lane 612-252-4100
St. Anthony, MN 55418-3239 Fax: 612-252-4141
Web Site: www.aldmpls.com
Dan DeLong, Pres. ddelong@aldmpls.com
ALM Architectural Lighting
ARC Lighting Systems
American Lite Pole
Aquarii
Architectural Details, Inc.
Autani Controls
B.E.G. Controls
BL Innovative Lighting
Barn Light Electric Co.
Big Beam
CMT Poles
Coloronix
Craft Metal Products
Cyclone Lighting
DG Lights
DX Architectural Lighting
Dalume
Day-O-Lite
EELP
NCEMC - Member Companies
- 99 -
ALD - Architectural Lighting Designs Inc. - continued
Echelon Lighting Controls
Emerge Lighting
Filix
First Light Technologies
Hapco
Hunza Lighting
Impact Architectural Lighting
Incon
Inter-Lux
Kirlin Lighting
L.A. Lighting
Leotek
Lightronics
Lightway
Linea Light i LED
Liton Lighting
Lumenton Lighting
Main Street Ornamental Lamp Posts
Neidhardt Lighting
Nexlight
Orbit Lighting Ltd.
Oxygen Lighting
Paramount Industries
Philips Selecon
Philips Strand Lighting
Robert Juliat
Sattler
Schmitz Lighting
Schneider Electric Controls
Scott Architectural
Semper Fi Power Supply
Signtex
Solar Global Solutions (PoleCo)
StarTrol
StreetSmart
Sylvan Designs Inc.
Tempo Industries
The Light Edge
Times Square Lighting
WF Harris
Whatley - Comm & Utility
Whitegoods
Alternative Sales & Marketing
P.O. Box 603 651-464-4829
Forest Lake, MN 55025 Fax: 651-464-7908
Jim Fink, Pres. jimfink@q.com
651-464-4829, Cell:651-246-0427
Advanced Lamp Coatings
Brilliant Lighting and Specialty Products
Cable Grippers, Inc.
Duralight Led Fixtures by Trastar
Energy Efficient Lighting, Inc.
Everlast Induction Lighting
Mobern Lighting
Morris Products
Start-Lighting LED’s
NCEMC - Member Companies
- 100 -
American Power + Communications Group
1695 7th Avenue 262-474-0022
Grafton, WI 53024-2332 Fax: 262-474-0034
Web Site: www.ampwr.com
Kevin Minor, Co-Owner kminor@ampwr.com
American Bare Conductor
CMT - Fiberglass Poles - Utility
Canusa
Electri-Glass
Electrical Materials Company
Hastings
Howard Industries - WI
Laminated Wood Systems - WI
Nehring Electrical Works - Utility
Petroflex Conduit
Prysmian Cable - Utility
R2 Systems
Redmore Systems
Street & Area Lighting Co.
Stresscrete / King Lumineire - WI
Thomas & Betts - Utility / Blackburn
Thomas & Betts - Utility / Carlon Fittings
Thomas & Betts - Utility / Elastimold
Thomas & Betts - Utility / Fisher Pierce
Thomas & Betts - Utility / Hi-Tech Fuses
Thomas & Betts - Utility / Homac (WI)
Thomas & Betts - Utility / Joslyn Hi-Voltage
Applied Thermal Products Group
6035 Baker Road 952-933-2224
Minnetonka, MN 55345 800-365-2480
Web Site: www.appliedproducts.com Fax: 952-933-1109
Kevin O’Rourke, Dir. of Sales korourke@appliedproducts.com
952-912-2422, Cell:612-418-6758
DigiTrace
Pyrotenax
Raychem
TraceTek
Tyco Thermal Controls
Arjay Automation Inc.
7400 Cedar Avenue S. 612-861-1749
Minneapolis, MN 55423 800-761-1749
Web Site: www.arjaynet.com Fax: 612-861-4292
Jerry Ward, Account Mgr. jward@arjaynet.com
612-861-1749 ext.124, Cell:612-802-6386
Ametek Power Instruments
Beckwith Electric Corp.
Chino Works America
E-one Utility Systems
EHT International
ELPRO Technologies
Enardo
GridSense
Moore Industries
North American Reclosers & Switchgear
Omicron Electronics
RFL Electronics
NCEMC - Member Companies
- 101 -
Arjay Automation Inc. - continued
Radian Research
SSI Isolation Relays
SecuControl
Sick Maihak
TESCO
Tavrida Electric
Type-K Corporation
Vanguard Instruments Co., Inc.
Vishay BLH
WECO - Watthour Engineering Co.
Yokogawa Corp. of America
ASCO Services - Emerson Network Power
470 Lake Street 763-360-7918
Excelsior, MN 55331 Fax: No fax
Web Site: www.emersonnetworkpower.com
Wade English, Upper Midwest ASCO Svc. Sales Eng.
Cell:763-360-7918 wade.english@emerson.com
ASCO Services
Emerson Network Power
Bergstrom-Verbarg Company
9766 Fallon Avenue #106 763-295-2224
Monticello, MN 55362 Fax: 763-295-3928
Web Site: www.b-vco.com
Pat McMahon, Sales Rep. bvco@tds.net
Roy Meyer, Pres. bvco@tds.net
763-295-2224, Cell:612-599-3978
American Furukawa
Gamma Insulators Corp.
JSHP Transformer Co.
Lapp Insulator Co. LLC
Patton & Cooke
Preformed Line Products Co.
Product Design Utility Connectors
Suzhou Furakawa, Ltd.
Trinity Steel Poles
Valmont Industries - Lighting
Brady Corporation
6266 Upper 179th Street 612-845-8379
Lakeville, MN 55044 Fax: No fax
Web Site: www.bradyid.com
Stephanie Baudhuin, Territory Mgr.
Cell:612-845-8379 stephanie_baudhuin@bradycorp.com
Brady Corporation
BrusacoramUSA, LLC
7585 Equitable Drive 612-840-6561
Eden Prairie, MN 55344 Fax: No fax
Web Site: www.brusacoramusa.com
Gary Brusacoram CPMR CSP, CVO gary@Brusacoramusa.com
612-840-6561, Cell:612-840-6561
Delta Breez Bath Fans
Rack-a-Tiers
NCEMC - Member Companies
- 102 -
Burndy
Jim Grahek, CSP, Field Sales Rep. jgrahek@burndy.com
3315 Red Fox Drive 763-550-1190
Medina, MN 55340 Fax: 603-314-5586
Web Site: www.burndy.com Cell:612-819-5705
Dennis Vee, Field Sales Rep. dvee@burndy.com
3315 Red Fox Drive 763-478-3065
Medina, MN 55340 Fax: 603-314-5586
Web Site: www.burndy.com Cell:612-247-4007
Nate Boike, Field Sales Rep. nboike@burndy.co
3315 Red Fox Drive 763-478-3065
Medina, MN 55340 Cell:612-655-1833
Web Site: www.burndy.com
Burndy
Bussmann by Eaton
Craig Knoll, District Sales Eng. craigmknoll@eaton.com
3127 Laverne Court N. 612-819-8793
Lake Elmo, MN 55042 Fax: 636-207-4800
Web Site: www.eaton.com Cell: 612-819-8793
Joel Rodby, District Sales Eng. joelrodby@eaton.com
820 East Cove Lane 885-287-7626
Minnetrista, MN 55364 Fax: No fax
Web Site: www.eaton.com Cell: 952-258-9367
Bussmann
Edison Fuse
Cimperman Sales Inc.
12930 - 63rd Avenue N. 763-951-8010
Maple Grove, MN 55369 Fax: 763-951-8011
Web Site: www.cimpermansales.com
Bill Cimperman, Pres. bill@cimpermansales.com
Cell:612-840-7626
Tony Cimperman, Outside Sales tony@cimpermansales.com
Andrew Howard, Outside Sales andrew@cimpermansales.com
Cell:612-968-5147
ABB Power T&D - Industrial
Albarrie - Secondary Oil Containment Systems
Atkinson / EPSI
CGIT Westboro Inc.
Calvert Bus Duct
Central Electric Manufacturing
Post Glover IPC Resistors
Rhino Marking & Protection Systems
Tierney Electrical Mfg.
WTEC
NCEMC - Member Companies
- 103 -
Cooper Power Systems By Eaton
Denny Branca, PE, Dir. Cust. Svc.
505 N. Highway 169, Suite 1200 763-543-7660
Plymouth, MN 55441 Cell: 763-807-9201
Web Site: www.cooperpowersystems.com
dennybranca@eaton.com
Ron Foss, Sales Eng. ronfoss@eaton.com
7107 Trenton Lane N. 763-315-5365
Maple Grove, MN 55369 Fax: 763-268-7128
Web Site: www.cooperpowersystems.com
Cell:612-840-5270
Eaton’s Cooper Power Syst. (Utility Sales & Support)
Energy Automation Sol. (Cannon, Cyme, Cybectec)
Core4 Technologies
251 Fifth Avenue S.E. 952-314-2144
Osseo, MN 55369 888-551-9209
Web Site: www.core4technologies.com Fax: 888-551-9209
Bill Dillon, Sales Rep. bdillon@core4technologies.com
651-635-0353, Cell:612-805-5004
Ryan Johnson, Principal - RCDD
Cell:612-801-6004 rjohnson@core4technologies.com
Mike McDermeit, Sales Rep.
952-314-1263, Cell:763-843-1402
mmcdermeit@core4technologies.com
John Sterne, Principal jsterne@core4technologies.com
Cell:612-382-2425
Allied Moulded Products
American Bare Conductor
Appleton Group
Eaton - Arrow Hart
Eiko
Geist
General Cable - Data Comm
Hoffman - Electrical & Data (ND & SD)
Hoffman - Network & Data (MN , SD, ND & W. WI)
iTool Co
LH Dottie
Lew Electric Fittings
McGill
Mid-States / Cord-Sets Inc.
Mulberry Metal Products
NSi Industries
O-Z Gedney
Ouellet Electric Heating
Panduit
Patriot Aluminum Products
Royal Building Products
Swivelpole
Tork - NSi Industries
TraceTek
Wire-Line
NCEMC - Member Companies
- 104 -
Cummins NPower, LLC
1600 Buerkle Road 651-636-1000
White Bear Lake, MN 55110 Fax: 651-286-2111
Web Site: www.npower.cummins.com
Jim O’Rourke, Sales Dir. - Power Generation
651-286-2226 jim.b.o’rourke@cummins.com
Cummins Engine Company
Cummins NPower
Cummins Power Generation
Data Center Systems, Inc.
12140 Nicollet Avenue S. 952-403-9900
Burnsville, MN 55337-1647 888-942-0872
Web Site: www.datacsi.com Fax: 952-403-9920
Dave Boehde, Sales Rep. dave.boehde@datacsi.com
952-403-9900
Eric Ollerman, Sales Eng. eric.ollerman@datacsi.com
Emerson Network Power
Knurr Racks
Liebert Corporation - Power & Air Products
Portable Air Conditioning
Davis & Associates Inc.
6446 Flying Cloud Drive 952-941-0410
Eden Prairie, MN 55344 Fax: 952-941-4568
Web Site: www.davisassociatesinc.com
Jim Davis, Pres. jim.davis@davisassociatesinc.com
Jason Davis, Sales Rep. jason.davis@davisassociatesinc.com
Mark Welshinger, Sales Rep.
952-833-3510, Cell:612-325-7636
mark.welshinger@davisassociatesinc.com
AEL
ANP Lighting
Active Safety
Acuity Brands
Antique Street Lamps - Eurotique
Arancia Lighting
Barbican Lighting
Besa Lighting
CD Lighting
Celestial Lighting
Charlotte International Partners
Con-Tech Lighting
Crestron Lighting & Lighting Controls
Crestron Shades
DALS Lighting
DSPM (Digital Sound)
Delux Custom Lighting
DuraComm Lighting
Edge Lighting
EldoLED
Elite Lighting
Engineered Lighting Products (ELP)
Envoy Lighting
Esco Lighting Inc.
Evenlite
Evergreen Lighting
FLOS USA
Gammalux
Gotham Lighting
NCEMC - Member Companies
- 105 -
Davis & Associates Inc. - continued
Healthcare Lighting
Hydrel
iLight Technologies
Jesco Lighting Group
Klus Design
LDPI
LED Linear USA
LF Illumination
Light Tape
Light-a-Home
Lighting Science
Lithonia Lighting
Lumca
Lumencia
Lumificient
Luminaire LED
Luminis
Mark Architectural Lighting
Market LED
McFadden Lighting
Meyers Power Products
Nine 24
North Star Lighting
OLED: Winona Lighting
POLE LED
Peachtree Lighting
Peerless Lighting
Planlicht
Point Lighting Corporation
Precision Architectural
Prima Lighting
Pure Lighting
Reloc Wiring Solutions
Solas Ray
Sun Central
Sun Optics
Technilite
Traxon Technologies
USAI Lighting
Valmont Poles
Vistosi
Vode
Voigt Lighting
Wagner Architectural Systems
We-ef Lighting
Winona Lighting
Doeren Sales & Associates
217 E. MacArthur Street 651-493-1201
South St. Paul, MN 55075 Fax: 651-493-1249
Web Site: www.doerensales.com
Carsten Doeren, Pres. carsten@doerensales.com
651-493-1201, Cell:651-335-1044
Allegri
Craftmade
Diode LED
ET2
Ellington by Craftmade
NCEMC - Member Companies
- 106 -
Doeren Sales & Associates - continued
Exteriors by Craftmade
Harco Loor
Icone
Itama
Jeremiah by Craftmade
Kalco
Lumen Center
Maxim Lighting
Nicor
Teiber Chimes and Vents by Craftmade
The Can Converter
Trans Globe Lighting
Twice Bright Fixtures
Dolan-Feldhaus Company
2586 - 7th Avenue E., Suite 303 651-501-8080
North St. Paul, MN 55109 Fax: 651-501-9789
Web Site: www.dolanfeldhaus.com
Richard Detwiler, Pres. rich@dolanfeldhaus.com
651-501-8080, Cell:612-723-3707
Arbiter Systems
CG Automation Systems
CG Power Systems
HD Electric Company
Helical Line Products
Knopp Inc.
McWane Poles
Turner Electric Corp
Eaton Electrical
5421 Feltl Road #190 952-939-5400
Minnetonka, MN 55343-7983 Fax: 952-939-5457
Web Site: www.eatonelectrical.com
Steve Hultman, Sales Rep. stevekhultman@eaton.com
952-939-5411, Cell:952-484-9196
Alayne Krogh, Sales Rep. alayneskrogh@eaton.com
952-939-5430, Cell:651-335-1668
Doug Molinari, Area Sales Mgr. - Construction, Instit., Resid.
952-939-5412, Cell:612-237-5339 dougjmolinari@eaton.com
Scott Pharis, Area Sales Mgr. - OEM scottpharis@eaton.com
952-939-5444, Cell:612-840-0944
Tobin Vehmeier, District Mgr. tobinjvehmeier@eaton.com
Cell:630-532-7356
Commonwealth Sprague Capacitors
Cutler Hammer Products
Eaton Electrical
Powerware UPS Products
Eaton’s Crouse-Hinds Business
6109 Elliot Avenue 612-386-1173
Minneapolis, MN 55417 866-764-5454
Web Site: www.crouse-hinds.com Fax: 612-866-3094
Monte Dirks, Sales Rep. montedirks@eaton.com
Cell:612-386-1173
Crouse-Hinds
Joy Molded Products / Cam-lok
Myers Hub
NCEMC - Member Companies
- 107 -
ECS - Electric Component Sales
6474 City West Parkway 952-946-9510
Eden Prairie, MN 55344 Fax: 952-946-9052
Web Site: www.ecs-sales.com
Drew Benko, Account Rep. dbenko@ecs-sales.com
952-914-7213, Cell:612-600-9464
David Gartner, Pres. dgartner@ecs-sales.com
952-914-7201, Cell:612-991-9900
Steve Letsche, Sales Rep. sletsche@ecs-sales.com
952-914-7221, Cell:952-847-0676
Aetna Insulated Wire
American Electrical
CEP - Construction Electrical Products
Damac Enclosures
Delta-Therm
Dimplex
Halex Fittings
Hellermann - Tyton
Integra Enclosures
Klein Tools
MP Husky
Quabbin
Red Lion Networking
TF Cable
Electrical Solutions & Design Inc.
12777 Meadowvale Road, Suite B 763-274-3456
Elk River, MN 55330 Fax: 763-374-3879
Web Site: www.electricalsolutionsdesign.com
Rick Ryan, Pres. rickryan@electricalsolutionsdesign.com
763-567-3839
Tina Smith, Vice Pres. tinasmith@electricalsolutionsdesign.com
763-219-0351
Air King - Fans, Hoods & Ventilation
American Lighting
American Polywater
EncapSulite Safety Coated Lamps
Energetic Lighting LED Big E
Federal Pacific Transformers / Switchgear
Gafco Green Corrosion Resistant Pipe
Hatch Lighting LED Drivers & Ballasts
Litetronics - Fixtures & Lamps
Madison Electric Products
Neptun LED Fixtures & Lamps
Pontilux LED Heavy Duty Industrial Fixtures
Reliance Controls Manual Disconnets
Signal-Tech - LED Signs
Southern Pipe PVC
TerraLux LED Recessed Cans & Modules
Texas Fluorescents & LED Fixtures
Touché Lighting Controls
NCEMC - Member Companies
- 108 -
Electro-Mechanical Industries Inc.
13300 - 6th Avenue N. 763-546-5998
Plymouth, MN 55441 800-536-3678
Web Site: www.e-m-i.com Fax: 763-546-5214
Lee Nelson, Outside Sales lnelson@e-m-i.com
Brian Nichols, Sales Mgr. bnichols@e-m-i.com
763-746-4762, Cell:952-564-5597
H.G. “Chip” Reynolds, Industrial Sales creynolds@e-m-i.com
Electro-Mechanical Industries Inc.
ElectroTech Inc.
7101 Madison Avenue W. 763-544-4288
Minneapolis, MN 55427 800-544-4288
Web Site: www.electrotech-inc.com Fax: 763-542-8102
Phil Bonthius Jr. CPMR, Mgr. - Dist. Products
Cell:612-384-9487 phil.bonthius@electrotech-inc.com
Rick Braegelmann, C&I Outside Sales Rep.
Cell:612-590-8498 rick.braegelmann@electrotech-inc.com
Mike Clementson, Inside Sales & Cust. Svc.
763-235-9714, Cell:612-991-1341
mike.clementson@electrotech-inc.com
Mike Crane, Sales Rep. mike.crane@electrotech-inc.com
Cell:612-816-7373
Sean Dunham, Sales Rep. & Tech. Admin.
763-237-4551 sean.dunham@electrotech-inc.com
Mike Ellias, Inside Sales mike.ellias@electrotech-inc.com
763-235-9719
John Fowler, C&I Outside Sales Rep.
Cell:612-618-6405 john.fowler@electrotech-inc.com
Chuck Healy CPMR, VP chuckh@electrotech-inc.com
Cell:612-963-7800
Bryan Johnson, Sales Rep. bryan.johnson@electrotech-inc.com
Cell:612-702-9664
Jon Koleski, Sales Rep. jon.koleski@electrotech-inc.com
Steve Kunkel, Sales Rep. steve.kunkel@electrotech-inc.com
Cell:612-306-6590
Jerry Pangerl, Dir. - C&I Sales jerryp@electrotech-inc.com
Cell:612-309-3516
Jeff Starkman, CPMR, CSP, Pres. jeffs@electrotech-inc.com
Cell:612-868-5859
Acuity Brands Lighting (Utility)
Alan Wire
Anaconda / Anamet Sealtite
Bridges Electric / Siemens
Brugg Cable
Central Moloney Distribution Transformers
Coil Innovation
Concast Inc.
Conduit Pipe Products
Eaton - B-Line
Eaton - Bussmann (ND & SD)
Eaton - Cooper Power/EESS
Eaton - Crouse-Hinds Commercial Products
Eaton - Interconnect
Eaton Cooper Power Systems (C&I)
Electroswitch Corp.
Erico Electrical - Cadweld
Erico Electrical - Critec Surge Protection
Erico Electrical - Eritech Ground Rods
NCEMC - Member Companies
- 109 -
ElectroTech Inc. - continued
Federal Pacific (Utility)
Formex
General Cable - BICC Brand
General Cable - Carol Brand
General Cable - Carol Helix Brand
General Cable - Stabiloy Brand
Heritage Plastics - PVC Conduit & Fittings
Howard Lighting
Instrument Transformers Electric Corp.
K & H Industries-Rodale
Laminated Wood Systems
Oldcastle-Carson/Synertech
Penn-Union
Phoenix Electric Corporation
Polaris Electrical Connectors (Utility)
Power Delivery Products
Pupi Crossarms
Radar Engineering
SEECO
SEFCOR
Seves - Porcelain Products
Seves - Sediver
Sherman + Reilly
Siemens Energy
Southern States
Western Tube & Conduit
Youngstown Gloves
EMS Partners, Inc.
9506 - 207th Street W. 612-388-0119
Lakeville, MN 55044 Fax: 612-677-3399
Web Site: www.emspartnersinc.com
Mike Skovran, Pres. mskovran@integra.net
612-388-0119, Cell:612-388-0119
AerosUSA Polyamide Conduit/Connectors
Artos Engineering
Cattron-Remtron
Data Guide Cable
Draka - Industrial Cable
Draka - Lifeline Fire-Rated Cable
General Wire Products
Lutze Inc.
Prestolite Wire
Prysmian - AirGuard Armored Cable
Prysmian - Industrial Fiber Optic
Prysmian - Oil & Gas
Prysmian - Power Cables
Prysmian - Transit Cable
Radix Wire Inc. Fire-Rated Cable
Steinel Heat Guns
Sumitomo Heat Shrink
Tricab Cable
NCEMC - Member Companies
- 110 -
Energy Product Sales
351 Commerce Court 651-312-4200
Vadnais Heights, MN 55127 Fax: 651-765-8400
Web Site: www.energyproductsales.com
Brett Nelson, Sales Rep. bnelson@epsmpls.com
Scott Vergin, Vice Pres. svergin@epsmpls.com
651-312-4203, Cell:612-867-0739
Dave Wick, Pres. dwick@epsmpls.com
651-312-4202
Highline Products
MacLean Power Systems
S&C Electric Company
Southwire Company - Utility
Square D Services
Trinity Meyer Utility Structures
WEG Transformers
EnerSys Battery - RCOM
3650 Annapolis Lane #160 763-557-2801
Minneapolis, MN 55447 Fax: 763-557-2826
Web Site: www.rcominc.com
Warren Twiehaus, Pres./Sales Eng. warrent@rcominc.com
Cell:612-751-6561
AMCO-IMS Engineering
Bel Product Group
C & H Technology
Cinch Connectors
Control Switches International
Crydom - Crouzet Relays
EnerSys Battery
Fuji Semiconductor
IDI - Interconnect Devices Inc
Madison Cable
Schaffner EMC Filters
Signal Transformer
Engineered Products Co.
5401 Smetana Drive 800-336-1976
Minnetonka, MN 55343 800-336-1976
Web Site: www.engproducts.com Fax: 952-767-8786
Jack Schuster, Pres. jschuster@engproducts.com
952-767-8757, Cell:612-670-3731
EPCO
Engineered Products Co.
Enlow Companies Inc.
5421 Feltl Road #110 952-471-8923
Minnetonka, MN 55343 Fax: 952-471-7334
Web Site: www.enlowcompanies.com
Tom Enlow, Pres. tom@enlowcompanies.com
Cell:612-860-4363
Current Technology - TVSS
Cyberex - Transfer Switches & PDU’s
Humidifirst - Ultrasonic Adiabatic Humidification
Mee Fog - Hi Pressure Adiabatic Humidification
Mitsubishi - UPS/IGBT Converters
Powersmiths - PDU’s & CSL5 Transformers
Russelectric Switchgear - ATS & SCADA
Universal Starline Busway & Raceway
NCEMC - Member Companies
- 111 -
FRESCO Inc.
13705 - 26th Avenue N. #116 763-559-7071
Plymouth, MN 55441 Fax: 763-559-5915
Web Site: www.frescoinc.net
Terry Roth, Pres. troth@frescoinc.net
Cell:612-791-1901
Steve Stanuis, Sales Rep. sstanius@frescoinc.net
Cell:651-485-4415
Aqua Tronics Fault Locators
Bashlin Industries
Cardinal Pumps & Exchangers
Electromark
High Voltage Inc.
Kaddas Birdguard
King Luminaire - Utility
Krenz-Vent
Leotek LED Lighting - Utility
Nexans Cable - Utility
Nordic Fiberglass
R.J. Levesque - Elbow Disconnect Tools
Shakespeare Fiberglass Light Poles - Utility
Speed Systems
StressCrete Ltd.
Sun-Tech Photocontrols
Unifin
Fruen’s Sales Company
9905 10th Avenue N. 763-546-7173
Plymouth, MN 55441-5022 Fax: 763-546-7024
Web Site: www.fruens-sales.com
Mike Fruen, Pres. mike@fruens-sales.com
763-546-7173
Todd Fruen, Sales Rep. todd@fruens-sales.com
763-546-7174
Dan Perisic, Outside Sales dan@fruens-sales.com
Tom Shepard, Outside Sales tom@fruens-sales.com
Cell:651-600-4181
AEMC
Arlington Industries Inc.
CRC
Delta Breez (north and south Dakota)
Ericson
Greaves Corp.
King Electric Heat
Niedax - Cable Tray
Phoenix Produts
Rack-A-Tiers (north and south Dakota)
S-P Products
SeaTek
Selecta Products - Duracel
Selecta Products - Microswitch
Selecta Products - CRC
Sola
USI Electric
Whitney Blake Coil Cords
NCEMC - Member Companies
- 112 -
Gaynor & Associates Inc.
7470 Market Place Drive 952-767-6500
Eden Prairie, MN 55344 Fax: 952-767-6530
Web Site: www.gaynorsales.com
Chuck Connelly, Sales Rep. cconnelly@gaynorsales.com
952-767-6511
Daniel De Grace, Vice Pres. Utility ddegrace@gaynorsales.com
952-767-6502, Cell:612-750-0694
Mike Guthmueller, Vice Pres. - Electrical Dist.
952-767-6505 mguthmueller@gaynorsales.com
Austin Electrical Enclosures
Berko Electric Heating
Colonial Wire & Cable
Cully Fasteners
E-Mon
Easy Heat Inc.
Halco Lighting
Honeywell Electrical Products
Leading Edge Ventilation
Marley Engineered Products (Res. & Ind.)
Minerallac Fastening Systems
Nelson Heat Tracing Systems
Pro Built Professional Lighting
Q Mark Electric Heat (ND only)
Quick Patch
Roof Drain De-Icing System
Superior Essex
Victor Insulators
Warm Tiles Floor Systems
General Electric Company
3 Capital Drive - GE L&E Fax: 866-854-9758
Eden Prairie, MN 55344
Web Site: www.ge.com
Alex DeHaai, Sales Mgr. alex.dehaai@ge.com
952-542-0238, Cell:612-246-5357
Patricia Lang, GE Lighting Sales Rep. patricia.lang@ge.com
952-479-7400, Cell:952-201-0464
GE - Distribution & Control Products
GE - Lamp Products
GE - Lighting Controls
GE - Lighting Fixtures
GE - UPS, ATS, Paralleling Switchgear
GNB Industrial Power
113-A 27th Avenue N.E. 612-554-0139
Minneapolis, MN 55418 Fax: 952-405-9989
Web Site: www.gnb.com
Todd Buehler, Exec. Sales Rep. (MN, ND, SD & Western WI)
Cell:612-554-0139 todd.buehler@exide.com
Absolyte Batteries
GNB Flooded Classic Batteries
Marathon Batteries
Relay-Gel Batteries
Sonnenschein Batteries
Sprinter Batteries
UPS Battery Cabinets
NCEMC - Member Companies
- 113 -
Grissinger-Johnson Sales
2605 Fernbrook Lane N. Suite B 763-544-5451
Plymouth, MN 55447 Fax: 763-544-3273
Web Site: www.gjsales.com
Robert Jones, Sales Rep. rjones@gjsales.com
763-999-7910, Cell:612-860-0801
Todd Moberg, Sales Rep. tmoberg@gjsales.com
7639997906, Cell:612-363-2542
Tom Quinn, Partner tquinn@gjsales.com
763-999-7913, Cell:612-860-0800
Joe Quinn, CPMR, Partner jquinn@gjsales.com
763-999-7904, Cell:612-860-0804
Jay Scott, RCDD, Partner jscott@gjsales.com
763-999-7909, Cell:612-860-0802
A.M.P. Manufacturing and Supply Inc. (SD)
Advance - Philips Ballasts
Allen Tel Products
Chalfant Cable Tray
DURA-LINE
Dennis Filges Co. Underfloor Duct
Enclosure Solutions
GE Critical Power - ATS/UPS/SPD/PSG/VFD
Gaitronics
Grace Engineered Products
Great Lakes Case & Cabinet
Hammond Transformer Power Solutions
Harger Lightning Protection & Grounding
Hubbell Delivery Systems
Kraloy PVC Fittings
Littelfuse Powr-Gard Products
Philips Lighting - Lamps/LED (ND & SD)
Prime PVC Conduit (formerly Carlon)
Quazite - CDR - Pencell Div. of Hubbell Power Syst.
R. Stahl Explosion Protection
Remke Industries
Shat-R-Shield
Symcom/SSAC - Pump Saver Div.
Topaz Metallic Elbows & Fittings
United Copper Industries
HM Cragg Company
7490 Bush Lake Road 952-884-7775
Edina, MN 55439 800-672-7244
Web Site: www.hmcragg.com Fax: 952-884-7739
Evan Jones, Sales Rep. evan@hmcragg.com
952-224-5486, Cell:612-309-5089
Accratech Medical UPS
Best Power UPS (Eaton UPS)
C&D Batteries and Racks
CA Technologies (DCIM)
Eaton - Rack ePDU’s
Eaton - Services
Eaton - UPS Solutions
Eaton - Wrightline Console/Lab Furniture
Eaton - Wrightline Racks & Enclosures
Enviroguard Spill Containment
Falcon UPS (High Temp Solutions)
HITEC Ridethrough Solutions
HITEC Rotary UPS Solutions
NCEMC - Member Companies
- 114 -
HM Cragg Company - continued
HM Cragg - Advanced Technology Solutions
HM Cragg - Computational Fluid Dynamics
HM Cragg - Installation Services
HM Cragg - Power, Data, Fiber Cable
HM Cragg - ReadyRACKS
IT Watchdog Environmental Monitoring
Myers Power Products Services
Packet Power Monitoring
Powerware UPS (Eaton UPS)
Unipower DC Power Solutions
Uptime Modular Rack Cooling System
Vycon (Rotary Battery)
Hoffman Enclosures Inc.
2100 Hoffman Way Fax: 763-422-2909
Anoka, MN 55303-1745
Web Site: www.hoffmanonline.com
Jeff Marshall, Sales Rep. jeff.marshall@pentair.com
Cell:612-670-7633
Hoffman Enclosures
Holophane & American Electric Lighting
2515 White Bear Avenue, #A8-415 651-275-1936
St. Paul, MN 55109 Fax: 866-294-8409
Web Site: www.holophane.com
Brandon Smith, Sr. Sales Rep. brandonsmith@holophane.com
Cell:651-261-4827
American Electric Lighting
Holophane Lighting Products
Hubbell Wiring Devices
Jim Dooher, Sr. Territory Mgr. jdooher@hubbell.com
505 - 2nd Street N.E. 877-425-1600 x7715
Osseo, MN 55369 Fax: 203-882-6680
Web Site: www.hubbell-wiring.com Cell: 612-202-0817
Terry Johnson, Sr. Territory Mgr. tjohnson@hubbell.com
3898 Lone Cedar Circle 877-425-1600 x7720
Chaska, MN 55318 Fax: 203-882-6682
Web Site: www.hubbell-wiring.com Cell: 612-419-3124
Phil Plowman, Sr. Territory Mgr. pplowman@hubbell.com
4313 Eagle Crest Drive 877-425-1600 x7725
Eagan, MN 55122 Fax: 203-882-6685
Web Site: www.hubbell-wiring.com Cell: 612-867-3936
Hubbell Wiring Device Division
Kellems Division
IDEAL Industries Inc.
4730 - 38th Avenue S. 612-867-7769
Minneapolis, MN 55406 Fax: 612-722-8681
Web Site: www.idealindustries.com
Gary Shantz, Key Account Area Mgr.
Cell:612-867-7769 gary.shantz@idealindustries.com
IDEAL Industries Inc.
NCEMC - Member Companies
- 115 -
Infinity Group Ltd.
509 Shaughnessy Ave. 952-473-2377
Long Lake, MN 55356 Fax: 952-473-0239
Web Site: www.infinitygroupltd.net
Tim Sheridan, Principal tjs@popp.net
Cell:612-817-1081
Alcastco
America Cable Systems
American - De Rosa
Barron Lighting
Concord Fans
DECO Lighting
DLU - Duralamp
DuraGuard Ltg
ETI LED Lighting
EXITRONIX
GlobaLux Ltg
Havells
NOVA Hand Dryers
Nora Lighting
Peerless - Electric Lighting
Premier Lighting
Simkar Lighting
SpecialtyLED
Sunset Lighting
TRACE*LITE
Venture Lighting
WJM Poles
World Dryer
Itron
10565 Water Lily Lane 952-460-0374
Woodbury, MN 55129 Fax: No fax
Web Site: www.itron.com
Tom Johnson, Mgr. - Automation & Smart Grid Solutions
Cell:952-460-0374 tom.johnson@itron.com
Itron Metering & Controls
James Power Technologies
167 Meadow Lane 952-473-2520
Long Lake, MN 55356 Fax: 952-473-2829
Web Site: www.jamespq.com
Jeremy James, Pres. jeremy@jamespq.com
952-473-2520, Cell:612-331-2984
Dranetz - BMI - Power Quality Meters
Eaton Harmonic Mitigating Transformers
Eaton/Cutler-Hammer - Capacitors
Eaton/Cutler-Hammer - TVSS
Innovative Technology - TVSS
TOSHIBA Drives
TOSHIBA UPS
NCEMC - Member Companies
- 116 -
JTH Lighting Alliance Inc.
6885 - 146th Street W. 952-223-6300
Apple Valley, MN 55124 888-RINGJTH
Web Site: www.jthlighting.com Fax: 952-432-5752
John Hartley, Pres. & Owner/Sales johnh@jthlighting.com
952-223-6301, Cell:612-816-2776
Jon Kirkhoff, Vice Pres. - Sales/Metro jonk@jthlighting.com
952-223-6302, Cell:612-816-7145
Blaise Olafson, Mgr. - Inside Sales blaiseo@jthlighting.com
952-223-6321
3G Lighting
ABS Lighting
AcouStaCorp
Altman Lighting
Architectural Lighting Systems (H.E. Williams)
Artemide
Auroralight Inc. Landscape Lighting
B-K Lighting
Bega-US/Limburg
Best Lights, Inc.
Boyd Lighting
Brightline
Canto USA
Cast Lighting
Coemar USA
Crystal Lighting Inc.
DELTA LIGHT USA
DLC-Lumisheet
Daintree Wireless Controls
Dark
Davis/Muller (ILEX)
Desisti - Lighting
Desisti - Rigging & Automation
Digital Lumens
EcoSmart Exits
EgoLuce & EgoLED Lighting
Electronic Theater Controls (ETC)
Eleek, Inc.
Elio
Elliptipar (Lighting Quotient)
Ember LED
Encellium (Osram Sylvania)
Energie Lighting
Eureka Lighting
Everbrite Lighting
Fluxwerks Illumination, Inc.
Focal Point Lighting
Formance
G Lighting
Gantom (Darklight)
H. E. William’s, Inc.
Hampstead
Hart Lighting
Heilux LLC
HessAmerica
Hinkley Lighting
i2Systems
iGuzzini USA
ILEX
NCEMC - Member Companies
- 117 -
JTH Lighting Alliance Inc. - continued
Illumination Optics
Illuministi
Juno Lighting Group - Acculite
Juno Lighting Group - Aculux
Juno Lighting Group - Danalite
Juno Lighting Group - Indy
Juno Lighting Group - Juno
Juno Lighting Group-Navilite
K-W Industries
Kenall Lighting
Ketra
LBL Lighting (Generation Brands)
LVS Controls, Inc.
Leader Light
Leucos Lighting
Leviton Controls
Lightalarms
Lighting Services Inc. (LSI)
Linear Lighting
Louis Poulsen
Luca Light LLC
Lucifer Lighting Co.
LumenArt
Lumenpulse
Lumetta
Lusio (Flextronics)
Lyte Poles, Inc.
Manning Lighting
Matthews Fan Co.
Meteor Lighting - Solar & Wired LED’s
Millerbernd Lighting
Moda Light
National Lighting Solutions
Nippo
Novus Design, Inc.
Ohyama Lights
Organic Lighting
PEMCO Lighting Systems
PLC Multipoint
Pinnacle Lighting
Q-Tran
Reel Tech
SORAA
Schreder Lighting
Shockwave Video Lighting
Silian Lighting
Sistemalux
Solais LED + Lighting
Solar Path Lighting
Spotlite-USA
Stagecraft Industries
Strong Lighting
Structura
Studio Lilica
TMB Architectural
Targetii USA
Tech Lighting (Generation Brands)
Teka Illumination
NCEMC - Member Companies
- 118 -
JTH Lighting Alliance Inc. - continued
The Light Source, Inc.
The Lighting Quotient: Elliptipar + Tambient
Tivoli
Ushio America Inc.
Verbatim LED Lighting
Visco
Viso Lighting
WPT Designs
Wayne Tyler
Woodbridge Lighting Inc.
Kartheiser Company Inc.
13350 Pennock Avenue S. 952-882-9121
Apple Valley, MN 55124 Fax: 952-882-9104
Jim Kartheiser, Pres. karcompany@msn.com
Cell:612-709-4986
Ames Companies
Bondhus
Edge Designers Safety Glasses
G-Strut
Irwin Industrial Tools
Komelon Tape Measures
Lenox
Norseman Drill
Prime Extension Cords
Rubbermaid Commercial Products
Lee Noonan Company
2230 County Road H-2 763-560-1228
Mounds View, MN 55112 Fax: 763-560-3282
Web Site: www.leenoonan.com
Wendy Anderson, Account Mgr. wendy@leenoonan.com
763-278-1037, Cell:763-232-6472
Steve Andrew CPMR, Account Mgr. steve@leenoonan.com
763-278-1036, Cell:763-232-6301
Dennis Flaagan, Sales Rep. dennis@leenoonan.com
Cell:701-215-2190
Bob Hoffman, Pres. bob@leenoonan.com
763-278-1032, Cell:612-386-3147
Jay Johnson, Vice Pres. jay@leenoonan.com
763-278-1053, Cell:763-232-6549
Lance Washburn, Inside Sales lance@leenoonan.com
763-278-1043
American Bright Lighting
American Dryer
Arc Rated Safety Clothing
BWF/Teddico
Bergen Industries Inc
Dongan Transformers
EarthTronics
Etcon Corp.
Excellence Opto Inc.
Galvan Industries
IPEX
Intermatic
Keystone Ballast
Light Efficient Design
Lumecon
NCEMC - Member Companies
- 119 -
Lee Noonan Company - continued
Milbank Manufacturing Co.
Ripley Tool
Sapa - Indalex Aluminum Solutions
TPI - Fostoria, Markel, Raywall
TechBrite
WAGO Corporation - Wall Nut
Warmup
Wave Lighting
LESCO Inc.
5301 E. River Road, Suite #104 763-542-8242
Fridley, MN 55421-3779 Fax: 763-542-9309
Web Site: www.lesco-inc.com
Kyle Brendefur, CSP, CPMR, Application Specialist
763-746-0926, Cell:612-910-1930
kbrendefur@lesco-inc.com
Tim Friendt, CSP, Sales Rep. tfriendt@lesco-inc.com
Cell:651-356-2155
Tom Heimer, Sales Rep. theimer@lesco-inc.com
Seth Johnson, Sales Rep. sjohnson@lesco-inc.com
Joel Manthei CPMR, Vice Pres. jmanthei@lesco-inc.com
763-542-8242, Cell:612-209-2987
Joel Millard, CSP, Sales Rep. jmillard@lesco-inc.com
Marv Thorsen CPMR, Pres. mthorsen@lesco-inc.com
763-746-0911, Cell:612-419-6187
Nate Varner, CSP, Sales Rep. nvarner@lesco-inc.com
Cell:612-910-5848
EGS Sola / Hevi-Duty
EPCO
Engineered Products Co.
Euchner
Fuji Drives
Hubbell - Bryant
Hubbell - Killark
Hubbell - Raco-Bell-Taymac
Hubbell - Wiegmann
Mersen-Shawmut
Midwest Electric Products
Nexans - C&I
Peco
Power Survey
Republic Wire Inc.
Stahlin Enclosures
Time Mark
UTC - Edwards Signaling
UTC - Kidde - Firex
Luma Sales Associates
5200 - 12th Avenue East 952-995-6500
Shakopee, MN 55379-1948 Fax: 952-995-6565
Web Site: www.lumasales.net
Matt Strand, Sales Rep. mstrand@lumasales.com
Cell:612-386-4313
2nd Avenue Lighting
Abolite - LSI Industries Div.
Airey - Thompson Co.
Albeo Technologies (Div. of GE Lighting)
Alico (Div. of Elk Lighting Group)
Alva Light
NCEMC - Member Companies
- 120 -
Luma Sales Associates - continued
Ambiance Lighting Systems by Sea Gull Lighting
Ameron International - Pole Products Div.
Astralite
Aurora Lighting
Beachside Lighting
Beghelli USA
Birchwood Lighting
Borden Lighting
Brillant Lighting
C.J. Lighting Co. Inc.
Canlet Lighting, LLC
Carmanah Technologies Corp
Cerno Group
ColorGlo LED Lighting by J&J Electronics
Contrast Lighting
Cornerstone Lighting (Div. of Elk Lighting Group)
DW Windsor
Dasal Industries
Delviro Energy
Diamond Lighting (Div. of Elk Lighting Group)
ELA - Environmental Lighting For Architecture
EXERGY Controls
Edison Price Lighting
Elcast Lighting
Elk Lighting Group
Feelux Lighting
Feiss Lighting (Generation Brand)
Finelite
Firefly Illumination
Fulham Company, Inc.
G&G LED
GE Lighting Solutions
GE Total Lighting Control
Greenlee Lighting (Div. of LSI Industries)
Guild Master (Div. of Elk Lighting Group)
Heritage Casting & Ironworks (HCI)
Hi-Lite Manufacturing Company Inc.
Hunt Control Systems Inc.
IR-TEC America, Inc.
Image Architectural Lighting
Indessa Lighting
Insight Lighting
Intense Lighting
Intrigue Lighting
Inverter Systems Inc.
Jefferson Lighting & Brassworks
Journée Lighting Inc.
King Luminaire
Kurtzon Lighting
LSI Virticus
LSI industries
LUMOS Custom Lighting & Fabrication
Lazy Susan (Div. of Elk Lighting Group)
Lighting & Lowering Systems
Lightsmith
Litelab Corporation
Lumascape USA
LumenOptix
NCEMC - Member Companies
- 121 -
Luma Sales Associates - continued
Lumenera Lighting
Lumid Inc. - Custom Architectural Lighting
Maxlite
Melissa Lighting
Millerbernd Manufacturing
Monte Carlo Fans (Generation Brands)
Nafco International
Niland Co.
OnLine Power
P. Q. L. INC.
PACE Illumination
Philips Emergency Lighitng (Bodine)
Prolume
RLE Industries, LLC
Rebelle Architectural Lighting
Redwood Systems
Ryther-Purdy Lumber Co.
SDL Lighting
SMC LED Corporation
SRB Technologies
Sea Gull Lighting (Generation Brands)
Sensity Systems Inc.
Shakespeare Composite Pole Products
Sheridan Lighting Systems
Sloan LED
Soft Lighting System
Square 1 Precision Lighting
Sterling (Div. of Elk Lighting Group)
Sun Valley Lighting
TPR Enterprises Ltd.
The Mirror Masters (Div. of Elk Lighting Group)
Tokistar Lighting
True North Lighting
US Architectural Lighting
Ultralights Architectural Lighting Inc.
v2 Lighting Group
Vantage Lighting
Vega Licht
Visa Lighting
Vision 3 Lighting
Vivid Lighting
Volt Lighting Group
Zenaro Lighting
Mann & Associates Inc.
5415 E. Twin Lakes Blvd. 763-533-1414
Minneapolis, MN 55429 Fax: 763-533-0555
Joe Mann, Pres. joe@lightbulbs.com
Atek - Emergency & Exit Lighting
Brownlee - LED & Fluorescent Fixtures
JanMar - Energy Efficient Retrofit Lighting
Lumatech - Reflect-A-Star
RazrLites - LED Lighting (Skyline)
NCEMC - Member Companies
- 122 -
Minnkota Sales - Div. of Lee Noonan Co.
2230 County Road H-2 763-560-1228
Mounds View, MN 55112 Fax: 763-560-3282
Web Site: www.leenoonan.com
Jeff Wangstad, Sales Rep. jeff@leenoonan.com
763-278-1039, Cell:952-240-5011
Advanced Power Technologies
Advanced Rubber Products
Alliance Composites Inc
Arc Rated Safety Clothing
Bierer Meters - Detectors & Testers
Buckingham Manufacturing Co.
C.I. Agents
Custom Plastics
Elliott Industries
Estex Mfg. Co.
Excellence Opto Inc.
Fault Wizard / IUP
Galvan Industries
Huskie Tools
Inner-Tite
Intermatic
Klein Tools - Utility
MADI
Milbank Manufacturing Co.
P & R Technologies
Pennsylvania Transformer
Power Design
Power Line Sentry
Rainbow Technology
Ripley Tool Co.
Toshiba
Union Metal Corp.
Utilco
Warmup
Mlazgar Associates Inc.
7162 Shady Oak Road 952-943-8080
Eden Prairie, MN 55344 Fax: 952-943-8088
Web Site: www.mlazgar.com
Mark Mlazgar, Pres. markm@mlazgar.com
Cell:612-850-1501
Keith Severson, Vice Pres. - Sales keiths@mlazgar.com
Cell:612-670-6141
Scott St. Marie, Vice Pres. & GM scotts@mlazgar.com
952-513-7503, Cell:507-208-0218
AEI Lighting
AFX Lighting
Access Lighting
Acclaim Lighting
Alera Lighting
Alexandra Lighting Systems
Alumen8A
American High Mast
Amico
Archipelago Lighting
Architectural Area Lighting
Ares
Astro
NCEMC - Member Companies
- 123 -
Mlazgar Associates Inc. - continued
Axis Lighting
A•Light
Bartco Lighting
Beacon Products
Blauet
Boca Flasher
Bock Lighting
Brick in the Wall
California Accent Lighting Inc.
Carolina High Mast
Columbia Lighting
Compass Lighting
Cooledge Lighting
Creative Light Source Inc.
Crenshaw Lighting
DM Lighting
Designplan Lighting
Devine Lighting
Douglas Lighting Controls / PDM
Dual-Lite
Ecosense Lighting
Efficient-Tec International
Elation Professional Lighting
Eltorrent
Estiluz
Formed Plastics Inc.
Forum Inc.
GigaTera
Hera
Hubbell Building Automation
Hubbell Industrial Lighting
Hubbell Lighting
Hubbell Outdoor Lighting
Illumitex
Indatech Lighting
Justice Design Group
Kim Lighting
Kurt Versen
L&L
LED Roadway Lighting
LTS Light & Luminaires
Lamp Lighting
Legion Lighting Co. Inc.
Lehigh Electric Products
Litecontrol
Lumato
Lumax Lighting
Lumenova
Lumino
Lumux Lighting
MCI
MP Lighting
Meyer
Moldcast
Molto Luce
Morgan Architectural Lighting
National Lighting Co. Inc.
New Star
NCEMC - Member Companies
- 124 -
Mlazgar Associates Inc. - continued
OCL
Optolum Inc.
Orgatech - Omegalux
Perfect Power Systems
PixelRANGE Inc.
Prescolite
Relume Technologies
SOL Inc.
Security Lighting
Solavanti Lighting
Spaulding Lighting
Spectrum Lighting
Sportsliter Solutions
Starfire Lighting
Sternberg Vintage Lighting
Sterner Lighting Systems
StoneBridge Lighting
Stresscrete Group
Technical Architectural Lighting
Tegan Lighting
Terzani
The Original Cast Lighting
United Lighting Standards
Universal Fixture
Valmont Industries
Valmont Lexington
Vista Professional Outdoor Lighting
Visual Lighting Technologies
Xtralight Manufacturing
MRL Company
819 - 24th Avenue S.E. 612-331-2457
Minneapolis, MN 55414 800-328-5560
Web Site: www.mrlcompany.com Fax: 612-331-3735
Mary Hansen CPMR, Partner mhansen@mrlcompany.com
Jim King, Sales Rep. jking@mrlcompany.com
612-331-2457, Cell:612-803-9454
Chris Lee, Sales Rep. clee@mrlcompany.com
Bill Lee CPMR, Partner blee@mrlcompany.com
Mike Lennon, Sales Rep. mlennon@mrlcompany.com
Charlie Strom, Sales Rep. cstrom@mrlcompany.com
Cell:651-338-6028
Cablofil / PW Industries / Legrand
Caddy Fasteners
Calbrite / Calbond / Conduits
IDEAL Industries Inc.
ILSCO
Lutron
Maxis Tools
National Power Batteries
OnQ / Legrand
Pass & Seymour / Legrand
Picoma Industries
Republic Conduit
Southwire Company
Specified Technologies Inc
Stelpro Design
Universal Ballasts
Wiremold / Legrand
NCEMC - Member Companies
- 125 -
Neotech Solutions Inc.
3876 Ridgeview Circle 952-492-3085
Jordan, MN 55352 Fax: 952-492-3566
Web Site: www.neotechreps.com
Doug Johnson, Owner dougj@neotechreps.com
Cell:952-492-3085
Billie Jo Johnson, Inside Sales billiej@neotechreps.com
Alpha Industrial Power
Benshaw - Div. of Regal Beloit
Elspec
Gentec Capacitors
Olsun Electric
Piller Power Systems
Post Glover LifeLink
Shallbetter
TT Electric Motors
Tika Energy
North Central Sales East
2960 Snelling Avenue N. 763-323-3407
Roseville, MN 55113 Fax: 763-323-3411
Web Site: www.ncse.pro
Tom Gorg, Sales Rep. tomg@ncse.pro
763-323-3407, Cell:651-253-4010
Mark Hansen, Outside Sales markh@ncse.pro
763-323-3407, Cell:612-670-5578
AmerCable - Tiger Brand
American Connectors/Perfit - Armored/MC
American Fittings Corp.
Basic Wire & Cable
Cable & Harness / Thrifty Pull
Comtran Cable
Draka - Cableteq / Tamaqua
E-box Enclosures
King Innovations
Lind Equiptment
Northern Cables
Rectorseal
Shamrock Pipe
Synergy Cables USA LTD
USA Band
OCC - Optical Cable Corp.
1473 Chelmsford St. 952-270-4305
St. Paul, MN 55108 Fax: No fax
Web Site: www.occfiber.com
Paul Granovsky, Reg. Sales Mgr. paul.granovsky@occfiber.com
952-270-4305
OCC - Optical Cable - Ethernet Interconnects
OCC - Optical Cable - Fiberoptic Cable/Accessories
NCEMC - Member Companies
- 126 -
Okonite Company
Joel Donner, Sr. Sales Rep. donner@okonite.com
902 - 18th Avenue S. 701-361-1761
Fargo, ND 58103-4920 Fax: 763-432-3811
Web Site: www.okonite.com Cell: 701-361-1761
Eric Thoreson, District Mgr. thoreson@okonite.com
16795 County Road 24 #110 763-432-3818
Plymouth, MN 55447 Fax: 763-432-3811
Web Site: www.okonite.com Cell: 612-865-9662
Okonite Company
OSRAM Sylvania Inc.
8487 Jensen Avenue S. 763-498-3424
Cottage Grove, MN 55016 Fax: 651-846-4122
Web Site: www.mysylvania.com
Jim Vomastek, Sr. Sales Rep. james.vomastek@sylvania.com
Cell:763-498-3424
OSRAM Sylvania
PCCS Incorporated
9220 Bass Lake Road #310 763-746-8466
New Hope, MN 55428 Fax: 763-746-8469
Web Site: www.pccsinc.net
Jeff Andersen, Sales Rep. jeff@pccsinc.net
763-746-8466, Cell:612-221-3459
Rod Braaten, Pres. rodb@pccsinc.net
763-746-8467, Cell:612-209-1579
APC - Schneider Electric
Active Power - UPS Flywheels
CE+T - Telecom Inverters
Controlled Power - Lighting Inverters/Power Conditioners
Isotrol - Isolation Panelboards
L.E.A. International - TVSS
MGE UPS Systems - Schneider Electric
Mirus International
Modular Protection Corp. FM200
PDI - Power Distribuiton,Transformers & Bussway
Power Logic - Schneider Electric
RLE Technologies - Facility/Datacenter Monitoring
VYCON Flywheel
Philips Lighting North America
Terri Cook-Melloy, LC, Dist. Sales Mgr.
29665 Neal Avenue 612-850-3968
Lindstrom, MN 55045 Fax: No fax
Web Site: www.philips.com Cell: 612-850-3968
terri.cook-melloy@philips.com
Doug Feiock, Sr Dist.Sales Rep. doug.feiock@philips.com
4333 Jessica Court 651-330-1249
Eagan, MN 55123 Fax: 651-330-1245
Web Site: www.philips.com Cell: 651-303-3912
Kelli Lewis, Dist. Sales Rep. kelli.lewis@philips.com
14438 Flax Way 651-230-5037
Apple Velley, MN 55124 Fax: No fax
Web Site: www.philips.com Cell:651-230-5037
Advance Ballast
NCEMC - Member Companies
- 127 -
Philips Lighting North America - continued
Chloride
Color Kinetics
Daybright
Gardco
Hadco
Ledalite
Lightolier
Lumec
Philips - Controls
Philips - Lamps
Philips Lighting - Luminaires
Pioneer Sales Group
6066 Shingle Creek Pkwy. 763-546-6880
Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1170 Fax: 763-546-6878
Web Site: www.pioneersalesgroup.com
Mike Bernt, Quotes/Technical mbernt@pioneersalesgroup.com
763-546-6880 x3, Cell:612-599-6955
KC Coon, Inside Sales kcoon@pioneersalesgroup.com
763-546-6880 x2, Cell:952-212-6072
Bob Early, Lighting Mgr. bearly@pioneersalesgroup.com
Cell:952-250-7212
Lennea Heidelberger, Inside Sales
763-634-8180, Cell:612-849-2616
lheidelberger@pioneersalesgroup.com
Tim Horsch, Pres. thorsch@pioneersalesgroup.com
Cell:612-202-2320
Mike Pratten, Outside Sales Rep.
mpratten@pioneersalesgroup.com
Tera Snyder, Sales Rep. tsnyder@pioneersalesgroup.com
Gary Spear, Sales Rep. gspear@pioneersalesgroup.com
Cell:612-670-7622
Shane Holmstrom, Sales Rep.
7521 Hawktree Drive 701-390-7065
Bismarck, ND 58503 Fax: 763-546-6878
Web Site: www.pioneersalesgroup.com
sholmstrom@pioneersalesgroup.com
Air Master Fans
Amprobe
Danfoss
Dialight
EYE Lighting
Environmental Potentials
Fluke
Hammond Manufacturing
Knipex
Lum-Tech
MaTech
Molex - Brad Harrison (ND & SD)
Molex - Woodhead (ND & SD)
Progress Lighting
RDA Lighting
Regency Fans
Sola / Hevi-Duty (ND & SD)
Vynckier Enclosure Systems
Westinghouse
Xeleum Lighting, LLC
NCEMC - Member Companies
- 128 -
Primus Marketing Group Inc.
6133 Blue Circle Drive #180 952-930-9024
Minnetonka, MN 55343 800-745-5462
Web Site: www.primusmarketing.com Fax: 952-930-9056
Jeff Libbesmeier, Pres. jlibbes@primusmarketing.com
952-843-5005, Cell:612-839-1514
John Primus, Sales Dir. jprimus451@aol.com
952-843-5001, Cell:612-804-2374
A-D Technologies
ABB Power - Utility
AFL Telecommunications
APS - Sectionalizing Cabinets/Fiberglass Basements
Almetek
American Electric Lighting
CMC / Barfield
Chance / Hubbell
Connector Products Inc.
Elster Metering
Halls Safety Equipment
Highline (C&I)
Inertia
MEHTA Tech, Inc.
Meter Treater
Newell
P&K Poles
Richards Manufacturing Inc
Vandal Shields
Pro-Tech Power Sales Inc.
2579 Hamline Avenue N. Ste. #B 651-633-0573
St. Paul, MN 55113-3156 Fax: 651-633-0610
Web Site: www.pro-techpower.com
Randy Huyck, Sales Rep. rhuyck@pro-techpower.com
Boltswitch Inc.
Delta Star
Doble Engineering Co.
Eaton Cutler-Hammer/Utility
Emerson Chloride
HICO America
Hughes Brothers
Lindsey-USA
MEGA Power
NGK Locke
Oldcastle
Royal Switchgear
Schweitzer Engineering Labs (SEL)
Storage Battery Systems (SBS)
Systems With Intelligience
Trench Limited
Protection & Control Solutions, LLC
5400 Opportunity Court #135 952-767-5000
Minnetonka, MN 55343 Fax: 952-767-3096
Web Site: www.electricpcs.com
Chris Collett, Ind. Sales Rep. chris.collett@electricpcs.com
952-767-4501, Cell:612-799-8156
Jason Hooper, Pres. jason.hooper@electricpcs.com
952-767-4500, Cell:612-600-5625
Troy McLellan, Inside Sales Rep. troy.mclellan@electricpcs.com
952-767-5000, Fax:952-767-3218
NCEMC - Member Companies
- 129 -
Protection & Control Solutions, LLC - continued
Adalet
Exiscan
Fibox
GE Energy Management
GE ITI
GE Monitoring & Diagnostics
GE Multilin
Lectrus
Leuze Electronics
Macromatic
MegAlert
Meltric
Safe-T-Arms
Socomec
Thermal Edge
Virginia Transformers Company
Weidmuller
PukNET Group
7805 Telegraph Road Suite 130 952-746-4990
Bloomington, MN 55438 Fax: 877-519-1623
Web Site: www.puknetgroup.com
Steve Puk, RCDD/OSP, Pres. spuk@puknetgroup.com
Cell:612-963-7830
Alba Fiber Systems
B-line
Belden
Bluewave Security
Eaton Power Quality
ITW Lynx
Lencore
Mohawk
PPC
Vicon Security
Pulse Products
6130 Blue Circle Dr. #100 952-217-0400
Minnetonka, MN 55343 Fax: 952-930-1632
Web Site: www.pulseproducts.com
Burt Holm, Pres. burt@pulseproducts.com
952-217-0444, Cell:612-770-4944
John O’Neil, Controls Outside Sales & Design
952-873-7472, Cell:612-247-5789
john.oneil@pulseproducts.com
Trent Shore, Architectural Sales trent@pulseproducts.com
952-217-0431, Cell:612-919-2866
AZZ/Rig-A-Lite
Acolyte
Alumilite
American Green Technologies
Amerlux Exteriors
Amerlux Interiors
Ametrix
Architectural Lighting Works
Ardron-Mackie
AtLite
Atlantic Lighting
Baselite
C.A.L. Lighting
NCEMC - Member Companies
- 130 -
Pulse Products - continued
C.W. Cole & Company Inc.
C3 Lighting
Camman Lighting
Classic Lamp Posts
Cooper Fifthlight Controls
Cooper Greengate Controls
Cooper Lighting
Cooper Zero88 Controls
Cooper i-Lumen Controls
Corelite
Crucial Power Products
Delray Lighting
Dynalux
ERCO
FC Lighting
Fabbian Lighting
Fail-Safe
Fifthlight Controls
Fire Rated Product Specialties
General Structures
Halo
Hemera Lighting
Hevi-Lite
io Lighting
IOTA
Illuminarc
Invue
Iris Lighting Systems
Isolite
JLC Tech
L.E.D.
LG Electronics
Lamar Lighting
Ledalux Lighting
Lumark
Lumiere
Luraline
MWS
McGraw-Edison
Metalux
Mule Lighting
National Cathode Corp.
Neo-Ray
Nulite
PMC Lighting
Performance In Lighting
Portfolio
Primus Lighting
Prisma
Prudential Lighting
RSA Lighting
Rambusch Lighting
Rig-A-Lite
SV Lighting
Se’Lux Corporation
Shaper Lighting
SpecGrade LED
SportSentry Systems
NCEMC - Member Companies
- 131 -
Pulse Products - continued
Sure-Lites
TMS Lighting
Teron
Terra Cast Products
Utility Structures (USI)
Vantage Controls
Volume International
WAC Lighting
Wattstopper
Zaneen
Rennebohm Company
2980 Niagara Lane N. 763-557-5701
Plymouth, MN 55447 800-435-8802
Web Site: www.rennebohm.com Fax: 763-557-6700
Scott Bredemeier, Pres. scott@rennebohm.com
Cell:612-720-0827
Keson Industries
Knaack Manufacturing
Lug-All Company
M. K. Morse
Malco
Mighty Tie
Pacific Laser Systems
Weather Guard
Werner Ladder Co.
Rouzer Group Inc.
2738 Winnetka Avenue N. 763-544-3145
New Hope, MN 55427 800-444-9011
Web Site: www.rouzer.com Fax: 763-544-5718
Larry Benner, CPMR, Pres. larry@rouzer.com
763-231-3205
Tony Blinkhorn CPMR, VP tony@rouzer.com
763-231-3206
Pete Deeg, Account Mgr. pete@rouzer.com
Cell:651-485-7671
Gary Monn, Division Mgr. - Tools & Fasteners gary@rouzer.com
763-231-3214, Cell:612-532-6184
Gene Osterberg, Division Mgr. - Tech. & Eng. gene@rouzer.com
763-231-3213, Cell:612-618-1776
Al Palmer, Sales Rep. al@rouzer.com
Cell:952-322-0488
Matt Welch, Lighting Sales matt@rouzer.com
763-231-3202
3M Electrical Products
AFC - American Flexible Conduit
AFC - UNI-FAB Products
Allied Aluminim Conduit
Allied Tube & Conduit Corp.
BRK Electronics - First Alert
Bridgeport Fittings Inc.
Cantex
Cerro Wire
Endot
FRE Composites
Gibson Stainless
Greenlee-Textron
King Wire
NCEMC - Member Companies
- 132 -
Rouzer Group Inc. - continued
Louisville Ladder
Metallics-Fasteners and Anchors
Power Strut - Allied
RAB Lighting
Robroy - Avinger
Robroy Industries
Rothenberger Tools
Service Wire Company
Stabila - Levels & Lasers
T.J. Cope - Allied
US Wire
Yamaha Generators
Schneider Electric
9220 Bass Lake Road, Suite 230 763-543-5500
New Hope, MN 55428 888-778-2733
Web Site: www.schneider-electric.com
Zach Adams, Minneapolis Area Mgr.
763-543-5509, Cell:612-747-8721
zach.adams@schneider-electric.com
Michael Lee, Sr. Sales Exec. michaelj.lee@schneider-electric.com
763-543-5529, Cell:763-607-7098
Merlin Gerin
Modicon
Schneider Electric
Square D Company
Telemecanique
Siemens Industry, Inc.
10900 Wayzata Blvd. #180 952-908-2000
Minnetonka, MN 55305 Fax: 952-908-2012
Web Site: www.sea.siemens.com
Pam Bednarz, Channel Sales Eng. - Construction
763-218-4541 pam.bednarz@siemens.com
Applied Automation Inc (AAI)
Furnas Controls
Milltronics
Moore Products
Robicon
Siemens - ITE Electrical Products
Siemens Energy & Automation
States Manufacturing - Electrical Solutions Div.
650 Ottawa Avenue N. 763-588-0536
Minneapolis, MN 55422 Fax: 763-588-9450
Web Site: www.statesmfg.com
Joe Shallbetter, VP joes@statesmfg.com
763-588-7222, Cell:612-940-6776
Wyatt Shallbetter, Design Eng. wyatts@statesmfg.com
763-588-7250, Cell:612-770-4031
States Electric Manufacturing Co.
States Manufacturing - Electrical Solutions Div.
NCEMC - Member Companies
- 133 -
TE Connectivity - Energy Division
3432 Denmark Avenue #243 651-528-6160
Eagan, MN 55123 Fax: 651-687-0570
Web Site: www.te.com
Jeff Carlson, Area Sales Mgr. jeff.carlson@te.com
Cell:651-212-0870
Area Lighting Research
Bowthorpe EMP
Crompton
Dorman-Smith
Raychem Cable Accessories
Raysulate
Utilux
Titan Energy Systems
6321 Bury Drive, Suite 8 952-960-2371
Eden Prairie, MN 55346 Fax: 952-938-3290
Web Site: www.titanenergysystems.com
Joe Loftsgaarden, Sales jloftsgaarden@titanenergy.com
952-960-2371, Cell:612-804-4192
Generac Power Systems
Pioneer Critical Power
TSR Lighting + Controls
1358 Helmo Avenue N. 651-251-5300
Oakdale, MN 55128-6024 Fax: 651-251-1439
Web Site: www.tsrlighting.com
Mike Little, Outside Sales mlittle@tsrlighting.com
Cell:612-868-6525
Rick Roelofs, Principal - Outside Sales rroelofs@tsrlighting.com
651-251-5304
AXO Light
Advent
Airzone
American Glass Light Company
Beta-Calco
Blackjack Lighting
Bruck Lighting Systems
Cathode Lighting Systems
Cavawood
Chloride
Color Kinetics
Cree
DMF
Dabmar
Day-Brite
Dynalite
Eclipse
Edgeline Designs
Elco
Electrix
Emergi-Lite
Forecast
GM Lighting
Gardco
Guth
Hadco Lighting
ILC - Intelligent Lighting Controls
Illuminating Experiences (IE)
L C Doane
NCEMC - Member Companies
- 134 -
TSR Lighting + Controls - continued
LED Light Panel
LED Neon Flex
Ledalite
Lightolier
Ligman
Lukas Lighting
Lumec
Lumiblade
Lumium Lighting
Mercury Lighting
Metalumen
Mills Architectural Lighting
Nafco Poles
Nuvo
Pathway Lighting
Philips - Consumer Luminaires
Philips - Controls
Philips - Luminous Surfaces
Quattro
SLV Lighting
SPI
SPJ Lighting
STILE
Satco
Spark Lighting
St. Louis Antique Lighting
Stonco
Studio Italia Design
Thomas Lighting
Visionaire
Wila
Xenon Architectural Lighting (XAL)
Zumtobel Lighting
Upper Midwest Utility Sales
P.O. Box 880
Maple Lake, MN 55358-0880 320-963-6774
Web Site: www.umusales.com Fax: 320-963-5884
Matt Hannafin, Pres. cindy.m@umus.net
320-963-6774
American Polywater - Utility
Benner Nawman
Buzzline - Warren Heim Products
Champion Fiberglass Inc.
Conduit Repair Systems
Condux International Inc.
Creative Tent Solutions
ETCO
Glasforms
Lewis Manufacturing Co.
Multilink
PTI Plastic Techiques
Premax
Pro Mark
Rauckman Utility Products
SVE Sales Inc. - MudTraks
Sensorlink
Uraseal
NCEMC - Member Companies
- 135 -
Upper Midwest Utility Sales - continued
Uticom Systems Inc.
Volco Company
7505 Highway 7 - Box 26363 952-933-6631
Minneapolis, MN 55426 Fax: 952-933-6541
Web Site: www.volco.net 800-289-4328
Cell: 612-710-4789
Mike Barnes, Sales Rep. mbarnes@volco.net
Cell:612-710-4789
Peter Buck, Sales Rep. pbuck@volco.net
Cell:763-370-4875
Todd Jasmin, Sales Rep. tjasmin@volco.net
Cell:612-916-6282
Chromalox Heating Cable & Systems
Chromalox Industrial Heating Components &
Systems
Excel Dryer Corp.
Fenwal Temperature Controls
GEMS - Warrick Level, Pressure & Flow
GIC Thermodynamics Temperature Sensors
Nexans - Embedded Heating Cable
Pepperl + Fuchs
Q Mark - Builders Products
Q Mark - Electric Heating & Ventilating
Raytek - Ircon IR Temperature Measurement
Raytek - Ircon Thermal Imaging
Tutco Electric Duct Heaters
Weitzer Sales Ltd.
1828 Revoir Street 651-245-9747
Centerville, MN 55038 Fax: 414-727-0348
Web Site: www.weitzerltd.com
Dan Nelson, Regional Sales Mgr. dnelson@weitzerltd.com
Cell: 651-245-9747
Iboco-Integrated Panel Management
Icotek Cable Management Systems
Idem Safety
MTP Instruments
OEL Safety Products-Electrical PPE and Insulated
Tools
Qualified Safety On-Line Testing Programs
Reiku Robot Cable Management Systems
Stark Safety Consultants
United Fiberglass
Universal Electric - Raceway
Universal Electric - Starline Busway
Universal Electric - US Trolley
Product listings are based upon companies maintaining an
accurate and current roster of manufacturers represented
as of April 1, 2015
NCEMC - Members
- 136 -
NORTH CENTRAL ELECTRICAL
MANUFACTURERS CLUB
Adams, Zach ............................................................. Schneider Electric
Andersen, Jeff .......................................................... PCCS Incorporated
Anderson, Wendy ...............................................Lee Noonan Company
Andrew CPMR, Steve ........................................Lee Noonan Company
Andrews, Art ........................................................................... AJB Sales
Barnes, Mike ................................................................. Volco Company
Baudhuin, Stephanie ................................................Brady Corporation
Beckman, Mike ....................................................................... AJB Sales
Bednarz, Pam...................................................... Siemens Industry, Inc.
Benko, Drew ........................................ ECS - Electric Component Sales
Benner, CPMR, Larry ................................................. Rouzer Group Inc.
Blinkhorn CPMR, Tony ............................................. Rouzer Group Inc.
Boehde, Dave ............................................... Data Center Systems, Inc.
Boike, Nate ................................................................................ Burndy
Bonthius Jr. CPMR, Phil .................................................ElectroTech Inc.
Braaten, Rod ............................................................ PCCS Incorporated
Braegelmann, Rick ........................................................ElectroTech Inc.
Branca, PE, Denny.............................. Cooper Power Systems By Eaton
Bredemeier, Scott .............................................. Rennebohm Company
Brendefur, CSP, CPMR, Kyle .................................................. LESCO Inc.
Brusacoram CPMR CSP, Gary ...............................BrusacoramUSA, LLC
Buck, Peter ................................................................... Volco Company
Buehler, Todd .......................................................GNB Industrial Power
Carden, Jeff ............................................................................. AJB Sales
Carlson, Jeff .......................................TE Connectivity - Energy Division
Christensen, John .............................................. Acuity Brands Lighting
Cimperman, Bill ...................................................Cimperman Sales Inc.
Cimperman, Tony ................................................Cimperman Sales Inc.
Clementson, Mike.........................................................ElectroTech Inc.
Collett, Chris ..................................Protection & Control Solutions, LLC
Connelly, Chuck ............................................. Gaynor & Associates Inc.
Cook-Melloy, LC, Terri ........................... Philips Lighting North America
Crane, Mike ..................................................................ElectroTech Inc.
Davis, Jim ...........................................................Davis & Associates Inc.
Davis, Jason .......................................................Davis & Associates Inc.
De Grace, Daniel ............................................ Gaynor & Associates Inc.
Deeg, Pete ................................................................ Rouzer Group Inc.
DeHaai, Alex .................................................General Electric Company
DeLong, Dan .......................... ALD - Architectural Lighting Designs Inc.
Detwiler, Richard .......................................... Dolan-Feldhaus Company
Dillon, Bill ...............................................................Core4 Technologies
Dingmann, Cindi ........................A.M.P. Manufacturing and Supply Inc.
Dirks, Monte ......................................... Eaton’s Crouse-Hinds Business
Doeren, Carsten ...........................................Doeren Sales & Associates
Donner, Joel .............................................................. Okonite Company
Dooher, Jim .......................................................Hubbell Wiring Devices
Dunham, Sean ..............................................................ElectroTech Inc.
Early, Bob ...............................................................Pioneer Sales Group
Eismann, CPMR, Kurt .............................................................. AJB Sales
Ellias, Mike ....................................................................ElectroTech Inc.
English, Wade ...................... ASCO Services - Emerson Network Power
Enlow, Tom .........................................................Enlow Companies Inc.
Feiock, Doug ......................................... Philips Lighting North America
Fink, Jim ................................................. Alternative Sales & Marketing
Flaagan, Dennis ..................................................Lee Noonan Company
Foss, Ron ........................................... Cooper Power Systems By Eaton
Fowler, John ..................................................................ElectroTech Inc.
NCEMC - Members
- 137 -
Friendt, CSP, Tim ................................................................... LESCO Inc.
Fruen, Todd....................................................... Fruen’s Sales Company
Fruen, Mike ...................................................... Fruen’s Sales Company
Gartner, David ..................................... ECS - Electric Component Sales
Gorg, Tom ........................................................North Central Sales East
Grahek, CSP, Jim ........................................................................ Burndy
Granovsky, Paul ............................................ OCC - Optical Cable Corp.
Guthmueller, Mike ......................................... Gaynor & Associates Inc.
Hafermann CPMR, Barry........................................................ AJB Sales
Hannafin, Matt ......................................... Upper Midwest Utility Sales
Hansen, Mark ..................................................North Central Sales East
Hansen CPMR, Mary ......................................................MRL Company
Hartley, John ...................................................JTH Lighting Alliance Inc.
Healy CPMR, Chuck .....................................................ElectroTech Inc.
Heimer, Tom ......................................................................... LESCO Inc.
Hoffman, Bob .....................................................Lee Noonan Company
Holm, Burt ..................................................................... Pulse Products
Holmstrom, Shane .................................................Pioneer Sales Group
Hooper, Jason ................................Protection & Control Solutions, LLC
Horsch, Tim ...........................................................Pioneer Sales Group
Howard, Andrew .................................................Cimperman Sales Inc.
Hultman, Steve ............................................................. Eaton Electrical
Huyck, Randy ................................................ Pro-Tech Power Sales Inc.
Jacobs, Paul ............................................................................ AJB Sales
James, Jeremy ............................................ James Power Technologies
Jasmin, Todd ................................................................. Volco Company
Johnson, Billie Jo ............................................... Neotech Solutions Inc.
Johnson, Tom ................................................................................. Itron
Johnson, Doug ................................................... Neotech Solutions Inc.
Johnson, Ryan .........................................................Core4 Technologies
Johnson, Terry ..................................................Hubbell Wiring Devices
Johnson, Jay ........................................................Lee Noonan Company
Johnson, Bryan .............................................................ElectroTech Inc.
Johnson, Seth ....................................................................... LESCO Inc.
Jones, Evan ............................................................ HM Cragg Company
Jones, Robert ..................................................Grissinger-Johnson Sales
Kartheiser, Jim ................................................Kartheiser Company Inc.
Kastner, Tom ...................................................... 3M Electrical Products
King, Jim .........................................................................MRL Company
Kirkhoff, Jon ....................................................JTH Lighting Alliance Inc.
Knoll, Craig ..............................................................Bussmann by Eaton
Koleski, Jon ...................................................................ElectroTech Inc.
Krogh, Alayne ............................................................... Eaton Electrical
Kunkel, Steve ................................................................ElectroTech Inc.
Kuzel, Randy ........................................................................... AJB Sales
Lang, Patricia ................................................General Electric Company
Lee, Chris ........................................................................MRL Company
Lee, Michael ............................................................. Schneider Electric
Lee CPMR, Bill ................................................................MRL Company
Lennon, Mike ..................................................................MRL Company
Letsche, Steve ...................................... ECS - Electric Component Sales
Lewis, Kelli ............................................ Philips Lighting North America
Libbesmeier, Jeff ......................................Primus Marketing Group Inc.
Little, Mike ........................................................ TSR Lighting + Controls
Lodico, Todd ............................................................ Action Battery Inc.
Loftsgaarden, Joe ................................................. Titan Energy Systems
Mann, Joe .........................................................Mann & Associates Inc.
Manthei CPMR, Joel ............................................................ LESCO Inc.
Marshall, Jeff .................................................. Hoffman Enclosures Inc.
NCEMC - Members
- 138 -
McDermeit, Mike....................................................Core4 Technologies
McLellan, Troy ...............................Protection & Control Solutions, LLC
McMahon, Pat ........................................ Bergstrom-Verbarg Company
Meyer, Roy .............................................. Bergstrom-Verbarg Company
Millard, CSP, Joel ................................................................... LESCO Inc.
Minor, Kevin ......................American Power + Communications Group
Mlazgar, Mark ...................................................Mlazgar Associates Inc.
Moberg, Todd .................................................Grissinger-Johnson Sales
Molinari, Doug .............................................................. Eaton Electrical
Monn, Gary .............................................................. Rouzer Group Inc.
Morin, John ...............................A.M.P. Manufacturing and Supply Inc.
Nelson, Lee ......................................Electro-Mechanical Industries Inc.
Nelson, Brett ........................................................ Energy Product Sales
Nelson, Dan ...............................................................Weitzer Sales Ltd.
Nichols, Brian ..................................Electro-Mechanical Industries Inc.
O’Neil, John ................................................................... Pulse Products
O’Rourke, Jim .................................................... Cummins NPower, LLC
O’Rourke, Kevin ................................ Applied Thermal Products Group
Olafson, Blaise ................................................JTH Lighting Alliance Inc.
Ollerman, Eric ............................................... Data Center Systems, Inc.
Osterberg, Gene ....................................................... Rouzer Group Inc.
Palmer, Al.................................................................. Rouzer Group Inc.
Pangerl, Jerry ................................................................ElectroTech Inc.
Perisic, Dan ....................................................... Fruen’s Sales Company
Pharis, Scott .................................................................. Eaton Electrical
Plowman, Phil ...................................................Hubbell Wiring Devices
Pratten, Mike .........................................................Pioneer Sales Group
Primus, John ............................................Primus Marketing Group Inc.
Puk, RCDD/OSP, Steve ....................................................PukNET Group
Quinn, Tom .....................................................Grissinger-Johnson Sales
Quinn, CPMR, Joe ...........................................Grissinger-Johnson Sales
Ramthun, Mike .................................................. Acuity Brands Lighting
Reynolds, H.G. “Chip” ......................Electro-Mechanical Industries Inc.
Rodby, Joel ..............................................................Bussmann by Eaton
Roelofs, Rick ..................................................... TSR Lighting + Controls
Rosenthal, Annie .......................A.M.P. Manufacturing and Supply Inc.
Roth, Terry .......................................................................... FRESCO Inc.
Ryan, Rick ..........................................Electrical Solutions & Design Inc.
Schroeder CPMR, Mike .......................................................... AJB Sales
Schuster, Jack ..................................................Engineered Products Co.
Scott, RCDD, Jay ..............................................Grissinger-Johnson Sales
Severson, Keith .................................................Mlazgar Associates Inc.
Shallbetter, Joe ............States Manufacturing - Electrical Solutions Div.
Shallbetter, Wyatt ........States Manufacturing - Electrical Solutions Div.
Shantz, Gary ......................................................... IDEAL Industries Inc.
Shepard, Tom .................................................... Fruen’s Sales Company
Sheridan, Tim ........................................................... Infinity Group Ltd.
Shore, Trent ................................................................... Pulse Products
Skovran, Mike ...........................................................EMS Partners, Inc.
Smith, Tina.........................................Electrical Solutions & Design Inc.
Smith, Brandon ...................... Holophane & American Electric Lighting
Snyder, Tera ...........................................................Pioneer Sales Group
Spear, Gary ............................................................Pioneer Sales Group
St. Marie, Scott .................................................Mlazgar Associates Inc.
Stanuis, Steve ..................................................................... FRESCO Inc.
Starkman, CPMR, CSP, Jeff ............................................ElectroTech Inc.
Sterne, John ............................................................Core4 Technologies
Strand, Matt ...................................................... Luma Sales Associates
Strom, Charlie .................................................................MRL Company
NCEMC - Members
- 139 -
Thoreson, Eric ........................................................... Okonite Company
Thorsen CPMR, Marv ........................................................... LESCO Inc.
Twiehaus, Warren............................................EnerSys Battery - RCOM
Varner, CSP, Nate .................................................................. LESCO Inc.
Vee, Dennis ................................................................................ Burndy
Vehmeier, Tobin ............................................................ Eaton Electrical
Vergin, Scott ........................................................ Energy Product Sales
Vomastek, Jim....................................................... OSRAM Sylvania Inc.
Wangstad, Jeff ....................... Minnkota Sales - Div. of Lee Noonan Co.
Ward, Jerry ......................................................... Arjay Automation Inc.
Washburn, Lance ................................................Lee Noonan Company
Welch, Matt .............................................................. Rouzer Group Inc.
Welshinger, Mark ..............................................Davis & Associates Inc.
Wick, Dave ........................................................... Energy Product Sales
Winter, CSP, Jack ..................................................................... AJB Sales
NCEMC - Index of Electrical Manufacturers
- 140 -
INDEX OF ELECTRICAL MANUFACTURERS
BY COMPANY
2nd Avenue Lighting........................................... Luma.Sales.Associates
3G Lighting......................................................JTH Lighting Alliance Inc.
3M.Electrical.Products........................................3M.Electrical.Products
3M.Electrical.Products............................................... Rouzer Group Inc.
3M Fire Protection Products..............................3M.Electrical.Products
A-D.Technologies......................................Primus Marketing Group Inc.
A.M.P. Manufacturing and Supply Inc. (SD).....Grissinger-Johnson.Sales
A•Light.............................................................. Mlazgar Associates Inc.
ABB Power - Utility...................................Primus Marketing Group Inc.
ABB Power T&D - Industrial..................................Cimperman Sales Inc.
Abolite - LSI Industries Div.................................. Luma.Sales.Associates
ABS Lighting.....................................................JTH Lighting Alliance Inc.
Absolyte Batteries................................................GNB Industrial Power
Access Lighting.................................................. Mlazgar Associates Inc.
Acclaim Lighting................................................ Mlazgar Associates Inc.
Accratech.Medical.UPS...........................................HM.Cragg.Company
Acme.Electric........................................................................... AJB.Sales
Acolyte........................................................................... Pulse.Products
AcouStaCorp....................................................JTH Lighting Alliance Inc.
Active Power - UPS Flywheels.................................. PCCS Incorporated
Active Safety.......................................................Davis & Associates Inc.
Acuity.Brands.....................................................Davis & Associates Inc.
Acuity Brands Lighting........................................ Acuity Brands Lighting
Acuity Brands Lighting (Utility)......................................ElectroTech Inc.
Adalet.............................................Protection & Control Solutions, LLC
Advance.-.Philips.Ballasts................................Grissinger-Johnson.Sales
Advance.Ballast..................................... Philips Lighting North America
Advanced Lamp Coatings....................... Alternative Sales & Marketing
Advanced.Power.Technologies..... Minnkota.Sales.-.Div..of.Lee.Noonan
Advanced.Rubber.Products.... Minnkota.Sales.-.Div..of.Lee.Noonan.Co.
Advent............................................................... TSR Lighting + Controls
AEI Lighting........................................................ Mlazgar Associates Inc.
AEL......................................................................Davis & Associates Inc.
AEMC................................................................. Fruen’s.Sales.Company
AerosUSA.Polyamide.Conduit/Connectors................EMS Partners, Inc.
Aetna Insulated Wire............................ ECS.-.Electric.Component.Sales
AFC.-.American.Flexible.Conduit............................... Rouzer Group Inc.
AFC - UNI-FAB Products............................................. Rouzer Group Inc.
AFL Telecommunications..........................Primus Marketing Group Inc.
AFX Lighting....................................................... Mlazgar Associates Inc.
Air King - Fans, Hoods & Ventilation...Electrical Solutions & Design Inc.
Air.Master.Fans......................................................Pioneer.Sales.Group
Airey.-.Thompson.Co.......................................... Luma.Sales.Associates
Airzone.............................................................. TSR Lighting + Controls
Alan Wire.......................................................................ElectroTech Inc.
Alba.Fiber.Systems..........................................................PukNET.Group
Albarrie.-.Secondary.Oil.Containment.Systems....Cimperman Sales Inc.
Albeo Technologies (Div. of GE Lighting)............ Luma.Sales.Associates
Alcastco..................................................................... Infinity Group Ltd.
Alera Lighting..................................................... Mlazgar Associates Inc.
Alexandra Lighting Systems...............................Mlazgar Associates Inc.
Alico (Div. of Elk Lighting Group)........................ Luma.Sales.Associates
Allegri...........................................................Doeren.Sales.&.Associates
Product listings are based upon companies maintaining an
accurate and current roster of manufacturers represented
as of April 1, 2015
NCEMC - Index of Electrical Manufacturers
- 141 -
Allen.Tel.Products............................................Grissinger-Johnson.Sales
Alliance Composites Inc.......... Minnkota.Sales.-.Div..of.Lee.Noonan.Co.
Allied.Aluminim.Conduit........................................... Rouzer Group Inc.
Allied.Moulded.Products.........................................Core4.Technologies
Allied.Tube.&.Conduit.Corp....................................... Rouzer Group Inc.
ALM Architectural Lighting............ ALD - Architectural Lighting Designs
Almetek.................................................... Primus Marketing Group Inc.
Alpha Industrial Power....................................... Neotech Solutions Inc.
Altman Lighting...............................................JTH Lighting Alliance Inc.
Alumen8A..........................................................Mlazgar Associates Inc.
Alumilite......................................................................... Pulse.Products
Alva.Light............................................................ Luma.Sales.Associates
Ambiance Lighting Syst. by Sea Gull .................. Luma.Sales.Associates
AMCO-IMS Engineering....................................EnerSys Battery - RCOM
AmerCable.-.Tiger.Brand..................................North.Central.Sales.East
America.Cable.Systems.............................................Infinity Group Ltd.
American.-.De.Rosa................................................... Infinity Group Ltd.
American.Bare.Conductor............................ American Power + Comm.
American.Bare.Conductor.......................................Core4.Technologies
American Bright Lighting.....................................Lee.Noonan.Company
American Connectors/Perfit - Armored/MC....North.Central.Sales.East
American.Dryer...................................................Lee.Noonan.Company
American Electric Lighting...... Holophane & American Electric Lighting
American Electric Lighting........................Primus Marketing Group Inc.
American.Electrical............................... ECS.-.Electric.Component.Sales
American Fittings Corp.....................................North.Central.Sales.East
American.Furukawa................................. Bergstrom-Verbarg Company
American.Glass.Light.Company......................... TSR Lighting + Controls
American.Green.Technologies........................................ Pulse.Products
American.High.Mast..........................................Mlazgar Associates Inc.
American Lighting...............................Electrical Solutions & Design Inc.
American.Lite.Pole.................. ALD - Architectural Lighting Designs Inc.
American.Midwest.Power..........A.M.P. Manufacturing and Supply Inc.
American.Polywater...........................Electrical Solutions & Design Inc.
American Polywater - Utility...................... Upper Midwest Utility Sales
Amerlux.Exteriors........................................................... Pulse.Products
Amerlux Interiors............................................................ Pulse.Products
Ameron International - Pole Products Div.......... Luma.Sales.Associates
Ames.Companies.............................................Kartheiser Company Inc.
Ametek..................................................................... Action Battery Inc.
Ametek Power Instruments................................. Arjay Automation Inc.
Ametrix........................................................................... Pulse.Products
Amico................................................................Mlazgar Associates Inc.
Amprobe.................................................................Pioneer.Sales.Group
Anaconda / Anamet Sealtite.........................................ElectroTech Inc.
ANP Lighting.......................................................Davis & Associates Inc.
Antique Street Lamps - Eurotique......................Davis & Associates Inc.
APC.-.Schneider.Electric........................................... PCCS Incorporated
Appleton.Group.......................................................Core4.Technologies
Applied Automation Inc (AAI).............................. Siemens Industry, Inc.
APS - Sectionalizing Cabinets/Fiberglass Basements.Primus Marketing
Aqua Tronics Fault Locators.................................................FRESCO Inc.
Aquarii.................................... ALD - Architectural Lighting Designs Inc.
Arancia Lighting..................................................Davis & Associates Inc.
Arbiter.Systems............................................. Dolan-Feldhaus.Company
ARC Lighting Systems.............. ALD - Architectural Lighting Designs Inc.
Arc.Rated.Safety.Clothing....................................Lee.Noonan.Company
Arc.Rated.Safety.Clothing............. Minnkota.Sales.-.Div..of.Lee.Noonan.
Archipelago Lighting..........................................Mlazgar Associates Inc.
NCEMC - Index of Electrical Manufacturers
- 142 -
Architectural Area Lighting................................Mlazgar Associates Inc.
Architectural Details, Inc............... ALD - Architectural Lighting Designs
Architectural Ltg. Systems (H.E. Williams)............. JTH Lighting Alliance
Architectural Lighting Works.......................................... Pulse.Products
Ardron-Mackie............................................................... Pulse.Products
Area Lighting Research.......................TE Connectivity - Energy Division
Ares................................................................... Mlazgar Associates Inc.
Arlington Industries Inc..................................... Fruen’s.Sales.Company
Artemide.........................................................JTH Lighting Alliance Inc.
Artos.Engineering......................................................EMS Partners, Inc.
ASCO.Services....................... ASCO.Services.-.Emerson.Network.Power
Astralite.............................................................. Luma.Sales.Associates
Astro.................................................................. Mlazgar Associates Inc.
Atek - Emergency & Exit Lighting.......................Mann & Associates Inc.
Atkinson / EPSI.....................................................Cimperman Sales Inc.
Atlantic Lighting.............................................................. Pulse.Products
AtLite.............................................................................. Pulse.Products
Aurora Lighting................................................... Luma.Sales.Associates
Auroralight Inc. Landscape Lighting.................JTH Lighting Alliance Inc.
Austin Electrical Enclosures............................ Gaynor & Associates Inc.
Autani.Controls....................... ALD - Architectural Lighting Designs Inc.
Axis Lighting....................................................... Mlazgar Associates Inc.
AXO.Light........................................................... TSR Lighting + Controls
AZZ/Rig-A-Lite................................................................. Pulse.Products
B-K Lighting......................................................JTH Lighting Alliance Inc.
B-line...............................................................................PukNET.Group
B.E.G..Controls............................... ALD - Architectural Lighting Designs
BAE Battery............................................................... Action Battery Inc.
Barbican Lighting...................................................... Davis.&.Associates.
Barn.Light.Electric.Co..................... ALD - Architectural Lighting Designs
Barron Lighting.......................................................... Infinity Group Ltd.
Bartco Lighting................................................... Mlazgar Associates Inc.
Baselite........................................................................... Pulse.Products
Bashlin Industries................................................................ FRESCO Inc.
Basic Wire & Cable...........................................North.Central.Sales.East
Beachside Lighting.............................................. Luma.Sales.Associates
Beacon.Products................................................ Mlazgar Associates Inc.
Beckwith.Electric.Corp......................................... Arjay Automation Inc.
Bega-US/Limburg............................................JTH Lighting Alliance Inc.
Beghelli.USA....................................................... Luma.Sales.Associates
Bel.Product.Group............................................EnerSys Battery - RCOM
Belden.............................................................................PukNET.Group
Benner.Nawman........................................ Upper Midwest Utility Sales
Benshaw.-.Div..of.Regal.Beloit............................ Neotech Solutions Inc.
Bergen Industries Inc...........................................Lee.Noonan.Company
Berko Electric Heating.................................... Gaynor & Associates Inc.
Besa Lighting......................................................Davis & Associates Inc.
Best Lights, Inc.................................................JTH Lighting Alliance Inc.
Best Power UPS (Eaton UPS)..................................HM.Cragg.Company
Beta-Calco......................................................... TSR Lighting + Controls
Bierer.Meters.-.Detectors.&.Testers..............................Minnkota.Sales
Big.Beam................................ ALD - Architectural Lighting Designs Inc.
Birchwood Lighting............................................. Luma.Sales.Associates
BL Innovative Lighting............ ALD - Architectural Lighting Designs Inc.
Blackjack Lighting.............................................. TSR Lighting + Controls
Blauet................................................................ Mlazgar Associates Inc.
Bluewave.Security...........................................................PukNET.Group
Boca.Flasher...................................................... Mlazgar Associates Inc.
Bock Lighting..................................................... Mlazgar Associates Inc.
NCEMC - Index of Electrical Manufacturers
- 143 -
Boltswitch Inc................................................ Pro-Tech Power Sales Inc.
Bondhus..........................................................Kartheiser Company Inc.
Borden Lighting.................................................. Luma.Sales.Associates
Bowthorpe.EMP.................................TE Connectivity - Energy Division
Boyd Lighting...................................................JTH Lighting Alliance Inc.
Brady Corporation.....................................................Brady Corporation
Brick in the Wall................................................ Mlazgar Associates Inc.
Bridgeport Fittings Inc............................................... Rouzer Group Inc.
Bridges.Electric./.Siemens.............................................ElectroTech Inc.
Brightline.........................................................JTH Lighting Alliance Inc.
Brillant Lighting.................................................. Luma.Sales.Associates
Brilliant.Ltg..&.Specialty.Prod................. Alternative Sales & Marketing
BRK.Electronics.-.First.Alert....................................... Rouzer Group Inc.
Broan.NuTone.Group............................................................... AJB.Sales
Brownlee.-.LED.&.Fluorescent.Fixtures.............Mann & Associates Inc.
Bruck Lighting Systems...................................... TSR Lighting + Controls
Brugg.Cable...................................................................ElectroTech Inc.
Buckingham.Manufacturing.Co.... Minnkota.Sales.-.Div..of.Lee.Noonan
Burndy........................................................................................ Burndy
Bussmann................................................................Bussmann.by.Eaton
Buzzline - Warren Heim Products.............. Upper Midwest Utility Sales
BWF/Teddico.......................................................Lee.Noonan.Company
C.&.H.Technology.............................................EnerSys Battery - RCOM
C&D Batteries and Racks........................................HM.Cragg.Company
C.A.L. Lighting................................................................. Pulse.Products
C.I. Agents.............................. Minnkota.Sales.-.Div..of.Lee.Noonan.Co.
C.J. Lighting Co. Inc............................................. Luma.Sales.Associates
C.W. Cole & Company Inc............................................... Pulse.Products
C3 Lighting...................................................................... Pulse.Products
CA Technologies (DCIM).........................................HM.Cragg.Company
Cable & Harness / Thrifty Pull..........................North.Central.Sales.East
Cable Grippers, Inc................................. Alternative Sales & Marketing
Cablofil / PW Industries / Legrand...................................MRL.Company
Caddy.Fasteners..............................................................MRL.Company
Calbrite./.Calbond./.Conduits..........................................MRL.Company
California Accent Lighting Inc............................Mlazgar Associates Inc.
Calvert.Bus.Duct...................................................Cimperman Sales Inc.
Camman Lighting............................................................ Pulse.Products
Canlet Lighting, LLC............................................ Luma.Sales.Associates
Cantex........................................................................ Rouzer Group Inc.
Canto.USA........................................................JTH Lighting Alliance Inc.
Canusa.......................................................... American Power + Comm.
Cardinal.Pumps.&.Exchangers............................................. FRESCO Inc.
Carmanah.Technologies.Corp............................. Luma.Sales.Associates
Carolina.High.Mast............................................Mlazgar Associates Inc.
Cast Lighting....................................................JTH Lighting Alliance Inc.
Cathode Lighting Systems.................................. TSR Lighting + Controls
Cattron-Remtron.......................................................EMS Partners, Inc.
Cavawood.......................................................... TSR Lighting + Controls
CD Lighting.........................................................Davis & Associates Inc.
CE+T - Telecom Inverters......................................... PCCS Incorporated
Celestial Lighting................................................Davis & Associates Inc.
Central.Electric.Manufacturing.............................Cimperman Sales Inc.
Central Moloney Distribution Transformers..................ElectroTech Inc.
CEP - Construction Electrical Products.......... Electric.Component.Sales
Cerno.Group....................................................... Luma.Sales.Associates
Cerro Wire................................................................. Rouzer Group Inc.
CG Automation Systems................................ Dolan-Feldhaus.Company
CG.Power.Systems......................................... Dolan-Feldhaus.Company
NCEMC - Index of Electrical Manufacturers
- 144 -
CGIT Westboro Inc................................................Cimperman Sales Inc.
Chalfant.Cable.Tray..........................................Grissinger-Johnson.Sales
Champion Fiberglass Inc............................ Upper Midwest Utility Sales
Chance./.Hubbell......................................Primus Marketing Group Inc.
Charlotte International Partners.........................Davis & Associates Inc.
Chino Works America.......................................... Arjay Automation Inc.
Chloride................................................. Philips Lighting North America
Chloride............................................................. TSR Lighting + Controls
Chromalox Heating Cable & Systems............................ Volco Company
Chromalox Industrial Heating Comp. & Systems........... Volco Company
Cinch.Connectors.............................................EnerSys Battery - RCOM
Classic.Lamp.Posts.......................................................... Pulse.Products
CMC / Barfield..........................................Primus Marketing Group Inc.
CMT - Fiberglass Poles - Utility..................... American Power + Comm.
CMT.Poles............................... ALD - Architectural Lighting Designs Inc.
Coemar.USA....................................................JTH Lighting Alliance Inc.
Coil Innovation..............................................................ElectroTech Inc.
Colonial Wire & Cable.................................... Gaynor & Associates Inc.
Color Kinetics......................................... Philips Lighting North America
Color Kinetics..................................................... TSR Lighting + Controls
ColorGlo LED Lighting by J&J Electronics............ Luma.Sales.Associates
Coloronix................................ ALD - Architectural Lighting Designs Inc.
Columbia Lighting..............................................Mlazgar Associates Inc.
Commonwealth.Sprague.Capacitors............................. Eaton.Electrical
Compass Lighting...............................................Mlazgar Associates Inc.
Comtran.Cable..................................................North.Central.Sales.East
Con-Tech Lighting...............................................Davis & Associates Inc.
Concast Inc....................................................................ElectroTech Inc.
Concord.Fans............................................................. Infinity Group Ltd.
Conduit.Pipe.Products...................................................ElectroTech Inc.
Conduit.Repair.Systems............................. Upper Midwest Utility Sales
Condux International Inc........................... Upper Midwest Utility Sales
Connector Products Inc............................Primus Marketing Group Inc.
Contrast Lighting................................................ Luma.Sales.Associates
Control Switches International.........................EnerSys Battery - RCOM
Controlled Power - Ltg. Inverters/Power Conditioners............ PCCS Inc.
Cooledge Lighting..............................................Mlazgar Associates Inc.
Cooper Fifthlight Controls.............................................. Pulse.Products
Cooper.Greengate.Controls............................................ Pulse.Products
Cooper.i-Lumen.Controls............................................... Pulse.Products
Cooper Lighting.............................................................. Pulse.Products
Cooper.Zero88.Controls................................................. Pulse.Products
Corelite........................................................................... Pulse.Products
Cornerstone Lighting (Div. of Elk Lighting Group)................. Luma.Sales
Craft Metal Products.............. ALD - Architectural Lighting Designs Inc.
Craftmade.....................................................Doeren.Sales.&.Associates
CRC.................................................................... Fruen’s.Sales.Company
Creative Light Source Inc...................................Mlazgar Associates Inc.
Creative Tent Solutions.............................. Upper Midwest Utility Sales
Cree................................................................... TSR Lighting + Controls
Crenshaw Lighting.............................................Mlazgar Associates Inc.
Crestron Lighting & Lighting Controls................Davis & Associates Inc.
Crestron.Shades.................................................Davis & Associates Inc.
Crompton...........................................TE Connectivity - Energy Division
Crouse-Hinds......................................... Eaton’s.Crouse-Hinds.Business
Crucial.Power.Products.................................................. Pulse.Products
Crydom.-.Crouzet.Relays...................................EnerSys Battery - RCOM
Crystal Lighting Inc..........................................JTH Lighting Alliance Inc.
Cully.Fasteners................................................ Gaynor & Associates Inc.
NCEMC - Index of Electrical Manufacturers
- 145 -
Cummins.Engine.Company................................. Cummins NPower, LLC
Cummins.NPower............................................... Cummins NPower, LLC
Cummins Power Generation.............................. Cummins NPower, LLC
Current Technology - TVSS..................................Enlow Companies Inc.
Custom Plastics....................... Minnkota.Sales.-.Div..of.Lee.Noonan.Co.
Cutler.Hammer.Products............................................... Eaton.Electrical
Cyberex.-.Transfer.Switches.&.PDU’s...................Enlow Companies Inc.
Cyclone Lighting..................... ALD - Architectural Lighting Designs Inc.
Dabmar.............................................................. TSR Lighting + Controls
Daintree Wireless Controls..............................JTH Lighting Alliance Inc.
DALS Lighting......................................................Davis & Associates Inc.
Dalume................................... ALD - Architectural Lighting Designs Inc.
Damac.Enclosures................................ ECS.-.Electric.Component.Sales
Danfoss...................................................................Pioneer.Sales.Group
Dark.................................................................JTH Lighting Alliance Inc.
Dasal Industries.................................................. Luma.Sales.Associates
Data.Guide.Cable.......................................................EMS Partners, Inc.
Davis/Muller (ILEX)..........................................JTH Lighting Alliance Inc.
Day-Brite............................................................ TSR Lighting + Controls
Day-O-Lite............................... ALD - Architectural Lighting Designs Inc.
Daybright............................................... Philips Lighting North America
DECO Lighting............................................................ Infinity Group Ltd.
Delray Lighting................................................................ Pulse.Products
Delta Breez (north and south Dakota)............... Fruen’s.Sales.Company
Delta.Breez.Bath.Fans............................................BrusacoramUSA, LLC
DELTA LIGHT USA.............................................JTH Lighting Alliance Inc.
Delta.Star....................................................... Pro-Tech Power Sales Inc.
Delta-Therm......................................... ECS.-.Electric.Component.Sales
Delux Custom Lighting........................................Davis & Associates Inc.
Delviro.Energy.................................................... Luma.Sales.Associates
Dennis Filges Co. Underfloor Duct..................Grissinger-Johnson.Sales
Designplan Lighting...........................................Mlazgar Associates Inc.
Desisti - Lighting..............................................JTH Lighting Alliance Inc.
Desisti - Rigging & Automation........................JTH Lighting Alliance Inc.
Devine Lighting..................................................Mlazgar Associates Inc.
DG.Lights................................ ALD - Architectural Lighting Designs Inc.
Dialight...................................................................Pioneer.Sales.Group
Diamond Lighting (Div. of Elk Lighting Group)...........Luma.Sales.Assoc.
Digital.Lumens.................................................JTH Lighting Alliance Inc.
DigiTrace............................................ Applied.Thermal.Products.Group
Dimplex................................................ ECS.-.Electric.Component.Sales
Diode.LED.....................................................Doeren.Sales.&.Associates
DLC-Lumisheet................................................JTH Lighting Alliance Inc.
DLU.-.Duralamp......................................................... Infinity Group Ltd.
DM Lighting.......................................................Mlazgar Associates Inc.
DMF................................................................... TSR Lighting + Controls
Doble.Engineering.Co.................................... Pro-Tech Power Sales Inc.
Dongan.Transformers..........................................Lee.Noonan.Company
Dorman-Smith....................................TE Connectivity - Energy Division
Douglas Lighting Controls / PDM.......................Mlazgar Associates Inc.
Draka - Cableteq / Tamaqua.............................North.Central.Sales.East
Draka - Industrial Cable.............................................EMS Partners, Inc.
Draka.-.Lifeline.Fire-Rated.Cable...............................EMS Partners, Inc.
Dranetz - BMI - Power Quality Meters........ James.Power.Technologies
DSPM (Digital Sound).........................................Davis & Associates Inc.
Dual-Lite............................................................Mlazgar Associates Inc.
DURA-LINE.......................................................Grissinger-Johnson.Sales
DuraComm Lighting............................................Davis & Associates Inc.
DuraGuard.Ltg........................................................... Infinity Group Ltd.
NCEMC - Index of Electrical Manufacturers
- 146 -
Duralight.Led.Fixtures.by.Trastar............ Alternative Sales & Marketing
DW Windsor....................................................... Luma.Sales.Associates
DX Architectural Lighting........ ALD - Architectural Lighting Designs Inc.
Dynalite............................................................. TSR Lighting + Controls
Dynalux........................................................................... Pulse.Products
E-box.Enclosures...............................................North.Central.Sales.East
E-Mon............................................................. Gaynor & Associates Inc.
E-one Utility Systems........................................... Arjay Automation Inc.
EarthTronics.........................................................Lee.Noonan.Company
East.Penn.................................................................. Action Battery Inc.
Easy Heat Inc.................................................. Gaynor & Associates Inc.
Eaton.-.Arrow.Hart..................................................Core4.Technologies
Eaton.-.B-Line................................................................ElectroTech Inc.
Eaton - Bussmann (ND & SD).........................................ElectroTech Inc.
Eaton.-.Cooper.Power/EESS..........................................ElectroTech Inc.
Eaton Cooper Power Systems (C&I)...............................ElectroTech Inc.
Eaton - Cooper Power Systems (Utility Sales & Support) ............ Eaton
Eaton.-.Crouse-Hinds.Commercial.Products..................ElectroTech Inc.
Eaton/Cutler-Hammer.-.Capacitors............. James.Power.Technologies
Eaton/Cutler-Hammer - TVSS...................... James.Power.Technologies
Eaton Cutler-Hammer/Utility........................ Pro-Tech Power Sales Inc.
Eaton.Electrical.............................................................. Eaton.Electrical
Eaton Harmonic Mitigating Transformers.... James.Power.Technologies
Eaton - Interconnect......................................................ElectroTech Inc.
Eaton Power Quality........................................................PukNET.Group
Eaton.-.Rack.ePDU’s................................................HM.Cragg.Company
Eaton.-.Services......................................................HM.Cragg.Company
Eaton - UPS Solutions.............................................HM.Cragg.Company
Eaton - Wrightline Console/Lab Furniture..............HM.Cragg.Company
Eaton - Wrightline Racks & Enclosures...................HM.Cragg.Company
Echelon Lighting Controls....... ALD - Architectural Lighting Designs Inc.
Eclipse................................................................ TSR Lighting + Controls
Ecosense Lighting.............................................. Mlazgar Associates Inc.
EcoSmart.Exits.................................................JTH Lighting Alliance Inc.
Edge.Designers.Safety.Glasses.........................Kartheiser Company Inc.
Edge Lighting......................................................Davis & Associates Inc.
Edgeline.Designs................................................ TSR Lighting + Controls
Edison.Fuse..............................................................Bussmann.by.Eaton
Edison Price Lighting........................................... Luma.Sales.Associates
EELP........................................ ALD - Architectural Lighting Designs Inc.
Efficient-Tec International..................................Mlazgar Associates Inc.
EgoLuce & EgoLED Lighting.............................JTH Lighting Alliance Inc.
EGS.Sola./.Hevi-Duty............................................................. LESCO Inc.
EHT International................................................ Arjay Automation Inc.
Eiko..........................................................................Core4.Technologies
ELA - Environmental Lighting For Architecture... Luma.Sales.Associates
Elation Professional Lighting.............................Mlazgar Associates Inc.
Elcast Lighting..................................................... Luma.Sales.Associates
Elco.................................................................... TSR Lighting + Controls
eldoLED..............................................................Davis & Associates Inc.
Electri-Flex.Company............................................................... AJB.Sales
Electri-Glass........................American Power + Communications Group
Electrical.Materials.Company....................... American Power + Comm.
Electrix............................................................... TSR Lighting + Controls
Electro-Mechanical Industries Inc....Electro-Mechanical Industries Inc.
Electromark......................................................................... FRESCO Inc.
Electronic Theater Controls (ETC)....................JTH Lighting Alliance Inc.
Electroswitch.Corp........................................................ElectroTech Inc.
Eleek, Inc.........................................................JTH Lighting Alliance Inc.
NCEMC - Index of Electrical Manufacturers
- 147 -
Elio...................................................................JTH Lighting Alliance Inc.
Elite Lighting.......................................................Davis & Associates Inc.
Elk Lighting Group.............................................. Luma.Sales.Associates
Ellington by Craftmade.................................Doeren.Sales.&.Associates
Elliott Industries..................... Minnkota.Sales.-.Div..of.Lee.Noonan.Co.
Elliptipar (Lighting Quotient)...........................JTH Lighting Alliance Inc.
ELPRO.Technologies............................................ Arjay Automation Inc.
Elspec................................................................. Neotech Solutions Inc.
Elster.Metering.........................................Primus Marketing Group Inc.
Eltek-Valere - Power Conversion.............................. Action Battery Inc.
Eltorrent............................................................ Mlazgar Associates Inc.
Ember.LED.......................................................JTH Lighting Alliance Inc.
Emerge Lighting...................... ALD - Architectural Lighting Designs Inc.
Emergi-Lite........................................................ TSR Lighting + Controls
Emerson.Chloride.......................................... Pro-Tech Power Sales Inc.
Emerson.Network.Power...... ASCO.Services.-.Emerson.Network.Power
Emerson.Network.Power............................... Data Center Systems, Inc.
Enardo................................................................. Arjay Automation Inc.
EncapSulite.Safety.Coated.Lamps.......Electrical Solutions & Design Inc.
Encellium (Osram Sylvania).............................JTH Lighting Alliance Inc.
Enclosure Solutions.........................................Grissinger-Johnson.Sales
Encore Wire Corp.................................................................... AJB.Sales
Endot......................................................................... Rouzer Group Inc.
Energetic Lighting LED Big E...............Electrical Solutions & Design Inc.
Energie Lighting...............................................JTH Lighting Alliance Inc.
Energy Automation Solutions ........... Cooper Power Systems By Eaton
Energy Efficient Lighting, Inc.................. Alternative Sales & Marketing
EnerSys Battery.................................................EnerSys Battery - RCOM
Engineered Lighting Products (ELP)....................Davis & Associates Inc.
Engineered.Products.Co..................................Engineered.Products.Co.
Engineered.Products.Co........................................................ LESCO Inc.
Enviroguard.Spill.Containment...............................HM.Cragg.Company
Environmental Potentials.......................................Pioneer.Sales.Group
Envoy Lighting....................................................Davis & Associates Inc.
EPCO................................................................Engineered.Products.Co.
EPCO...................................................................................... LESCO Inc.
ERCO............................................................................... Pulse.Products
Erico.Electrical.-.Cadweld..............................................ElectroTech Inc.
Erico Electrical - Critec Surge Protection.......................ElectroTech Inc.
Erico.Electrical.-.Eritech.Ground.Rods...........................ElectroTech Inc.
Ericson............................................................... Fruen’s.Sales.Company
Esco Lighting Inc.................................................Davis & Associates Inc.
Estex.Mfg..Co.......................... Minnkota.Sales.-.Div..of.Lee.Noonan.Co.
Estiluz................................................................ Mlazgar Associates Inc.
ET2................................................................Doeren.Sales.&.Associates
ETCO.......................................................... Upper Midwest Utility Sales
Etcon.Corp...........................................................Lee.Noonan.Company
ETI LED Lighting......................................................... Infinity Group Ltd.
Euchner................................................................................. LESCO Inc.
Eureka Lighting................................................JTH Lighting Alliance Inc.
Evenlite...............................................................Davis & Associates Inc.
Everbrite Lighting............................................JTH Lighting Alliance Inc.
Evergreen Lighting..............................................Davis & Associates Inc.
Everlast Induction Lighting..................... Alternative Sales & Marketing
Excel.Dryer.Corp............................................................ Volco Company
Excellence Opto Inc.............................................Lee.Noonan.Company
Excellence Opto Inc................ Minnkota.Sales.-.Div..of.Lee.Noonan.Co.
Exeltech.................................................................... Action Battery Inc.
EXERGY.Controls................................................. Luma.Sales.Associates
NCEMC - Index of Electrical Manufacturers
- 148 -
Exiscan............................................Protection & Control Solutions, LLC
EXITRONIX................................................................. Infinity Group Ltd.
Exteriors by Craftmade.................................Doeren.Sales.&.Associates
EYE Lighting............................................................Pioneer.Sales.Group
Fabbian Lighting............................................................. Pulse.Products
Fail-Safe.......................................................................... Pulse.Products
Falcon UPS (High Temp Solutions)..........................HM.Cragg.Company
Fault Wizard / IUP................... Minnkota.Sales.-.Div..of.Lee.Noonan.Co.
FC Lighting...................................................................... Pulse.Products
Federal Pacific (Utility)...................................................ElectroTech Inc.
Federal Pacific Trans./ Switchgear............ Electrical Solutions & Design
Federal.Signal.......................................................................... AJB.Sales
Feelux Lighting.................................................... Luma.Sales.Associates
Feiss Lighting (Generation Brand)...................... Luma.Sales.Associates
Fenwal.Temperature.Controls....................................... Volco Company
Fibox...............................................Protection & Control Solutions, LLC
Fifthlight Controls........................................................... Pulse.Products
Filix......................................... ALD - Architectural Lighting Designs Inc.
Finelite................................................................ Luma.Sales.Associates
Fire Rated Product Specialties........................................ Pulse.Products
Firefly Illumination............................................. Luma.Sales.Associates
First.Light.Technologies................. ALD - Architectural Lighting Designs
FLOS.USA............................................................Davis & Associates Inc.
Fluke.......................................................................Pioneer.Sales.Group
Fluxwerks Illumination, Inc..............................JTH Lighting Alliance Inc.
Focal Point Lighting.........................................JTH Lighting Alliance Inc.
Forecast............................................................. TSR Lighting + Controls
Formance........................................................JTH Lighting Alliance Inc.
Formed Plastics Inc............................................Mlazgar Associates Inc.
Formex..........................................................................ElectroTech Inc.
Forum Inc.......................................................... Mlazgar Associates Inc.
FRE.Composites......................................................... Rouzer Group Inc.
Fuji.Drives.............................................................................. LESCO Inc.
Fuji.Semiconductor...........................................EnerSys Battery - RCOM
Fulham Company, Inc......................................... Luma.Sales.Associates
Furnas.Controls................................................... Siemens Industry, Inc.
G Lighting........................................................JTH Lighting Alliance Inc.
G&G.LED............................................................. Luma.Sales.Associates
G-Strut.............................................................Kartheiser Company Inc.
Gafco.Green.Corrosion.Resistant.Pipe...... Electrical Solutions & Design
Gaitronics........................................................Grissinger-Johnson.Sales
Galvan Industries.................................................Lee.Noonan.Company
Galvan Industries.................... Minnkota.Sales.-.Div..of.Lee.Noonan.Co.
Gamma Insulators Corp........................... Bergstrom-Verbarg Company
Gammalux..........................................................Davis & Associates Inc.
Gantom (Darklight)..........................................JTH Lighting Alliance Inc.
Gardco................................................... Philips Lighting North America
Gardco............................................................... TSR Lighting + Controls
GE - Distribution & Control Products.............General.Electric.Company
GE.-.Lamp.Products.......................................General.Electric.Company
GE - Lighting Controls....................................General.Electric.Company
GE - Lighting Fixtures.....................................General.Electric.Company
GE - UPS, ATS, Paralleling Switchgear............General.Electric.Company
GE Critical Power - ATS/UPS/SPD/PSG/VFD.....Grissinger-Johnson.Sales
GE.Energy.Management.................Protection & Control Solutions, LLC
GE ITI..............................................Protection & Control Solutions, LLC
GE Lighting Solutions.......................................... Luma.Sales.Associates
GE Monitoring & Diagnostics.........Protection & Control Solutions, LLC
GE Multilin......................................Protection & Control Solutions, LLC
NCEMC - Index of Electrical Manufacturers
- 149 -
GE Total Lighting Control.................................... Luma.Sales.Associates
Geist........................................................................Core4.Technologies
GEMS - Warrick Level, Pressure & Flow........................ Volco Company
Generac.Power.Systems....................................... Titan.Energy.Systems
General Cable - BICC Brand...........................................ElectroTech Inc.
General.Cable.-.Carol.Brand..........................................ElectroTech Inc.
General.Cable.-.Carol.Helix.Brand.................................ElectroTech Inc.
General.Cable.-.Data.Comm....................................Core4.Technologies
General.Cable.-.Stabiloy.Brand......................................ElectroTech Inc.
General.Structures......................................................... Pulse.Products
General Wire Products..............................................EMS Partners, Inc.
Gentec.Capacitors.............................................. Neotech Solutions Inc.
Gibson.Stainless........................................................ Rouzer Group Inc.
GIC Thermodynamics Temperature Sensors................. Volco Company
GigaTera............................................................. Mlazgar Associates Inc.
Glasforms.................................................. Upper Midwest Utility Sales
GlobaLux.Ltg.............................................................. Infinity Group Ltd.
GM Lighting....................................................... TSR Lighting + Controls
GNB Flooded Classic Batteries..............................GNB Industrial Power
Gotham Lighting.................................................Davis & Associates Inc.
Grace.Engineered.Products.............................Grissinger-Johnson.Sales
Great.Lakes.Case.&.Cabinet.............................Grissinger-Johnson.Sales
Greaves.Corp..................................................... Fruen’s.Sales.Company
Green Creative......................................................................... AJB.Sales
Greenlee Lighting (Div. of LSI Industries)............ Luma.Sales.Associates
Greenlee-Textron....................................................... Rouzer Group Inc.
GridSense............................................................ Arjay Automation Inc.
Guild Master (Div. of Elk Lighting Group)........... Luma.Sales.Associates
Guth................................................................... TSR Lighting + Controls
H. E. William’s, Inc...........................................JTH Lighting Alliance Inc.
Hadco.................................................... Philips Lighting North America
Hadco Lighting................................................... TSR Lighting + Controls
Halco Lighting................................................. Gaynor & Associates Inc.
Halex Fittings........................................ ECS.-.Electric.Component.Sales
Halls Safety Equipment.............................Primus Marketing Group Inc.
Halo................................................................................ Pulse.Products
Hammond.Manufacturing......................................Pioneer.Sales.Group
Hammond Transformer Power Solutions........Grissinger-Johnson.Sales
Hampstead......................................................JTH Lighting Alliance Inc.
Hapco..................................... ALD - Architectural Lighting Designs Inc.
Harco.Loor....................................................Doeren.Sales.&.Associates
Harger Lightning Protection & Grounding.......Grissinger-Johnson.Sales
Hart Lighting....................................................JTH Lighting Alliance Inc.
Hastings..............................American Power + Communications Group
Hatch.Ltg..LED.Drivers.&.Ballasts.............. Electrical Solutions & Design
Havells....................................................................... Infinity Group Ltd.
HD.Electric.Company..................................... Dolan-Feldhaus.Company
Healthcare Lighting............................................Davis & Associates Inc.
Heilux.LLC........................................................JTH Lighting Alliance Inc.
Helical.Line.Products..................................... Dolan-Feldhaus.Company
Hellermann.-.Tyton............................... ECS.-.Electric.Component.Sales
Hemera Lighting............................................................. Pulse.Products
Hera................................................................... Mlazgar Associates Inc.
Heritage Casting & Ironworks (HCI).................... Luma.Sales.Associates
Heritage Plastics - PVC Conduit & Fittings.....................ElectroTech Inc.
HessAmerica....................................................JTH Lighting Alliance Inc.
Hevi-Lite......................................................................... Pulse.Products
Hi-Lite Manufacturing Company Inc................... Luma.Sales.Associates
HICO America................................................ Pro-Tech Power Sales Inc.
NCEMC - Index of Electrical Manufacturers
- 150 -
High Voltage Inc...................................................................FRESCO Inc.
Highline (C&I)...........................................Primus Marketing Group Inc.
Highline.Products................................................. Energy.Product.Sales
Hindle.Power............................................................ Action Battery Inc.
Hinkley Lighting...............................................JTH Lighting Alliance Inc.
HITEC Ridethrough Solutions..................................HM.Cragg.Company
HITEC Rotary UPS Solutions....................................HM.Cragg.Company
HM Cragg - Advanced Technology Solutions..........HM.Cragg.Company
HM Cragg - Computational Fluid Dynamics............HM.Cragg.Company
HM Cragg - Installation Services.............................HM.Cragg.Company
HM Cragg - Power, Data, Fiber Cable......................HM.Cragg.Company
HM.Cragg.-.ReadyRACKS........................................HM.Cragg.Company
Hoffman - Electrical & Data (ND & SD)...................Core4.Technologies
Hoffman - Network & Data (MN , SD, ND & W. WI).Core4.Technologies
Hoffman Enclosures........................................ Hoffman Enclosures Inc.
Holophane Lighting ...............Holophane & American Electric Lighting
Honeywell.Electrical.Products........................ Gaynor & Associates Inc.
Honeywell.Genesis.Cable.System............................................ AJB.Sales
Howard Industries - WI.......American Power + Communications Group
Howard Lighting............................................................ElectroTech Inc.
Hubbell.-.Bryant.................................................................... LESCO Inc.
Hubbell.-.Killark..................................................................... LESCO Inc.
Hubbell.-.Raco-Bell-Taymac................................................... LESCO Inc.
Hubbell - Wiegmann.............................................................. LESCO Inc.
Hubbell Building Automation............................Mlazgar Associates Inc.
Hubbell.Delivery.Systems................................Grissinger-Johnson.Sales
Hubbell Industrial Lighting................................Mlazgar Associates Inc.
Hubbell Lighting................................................Mlazgar Associates Inc.
Hubbell Outdoor Lighting..................................Mlazgar Associates Inc.
Hubbell Wiring Device Division.........................Hubbell Wiring Devices
Hughes.Brothers............................................ Pro-Tech Power Sales Inc.
Humidifirst - Ultrasonic Adiabatic Humidification..... Enlow.Companies
Hunt Control Systems Inc................................... Luma.Sales.Associates
Hunza Lighting........................ ALD - Architectural Lighting Designs Inc.
Huskie.Tools............................ Minnkota.Sales.-.Div..of.Lee.Noonan.Co.
Hydrel.................................................................Davis & Associates Inc.
i2Systems.........................................................JTH Lighting Alliance Inc.
Iboco-Integrated Panel Management.........................Weitzer Sales Ltd.
Icone.............................................................Doeren.Sales.&.Associates
Icotek Cable Management Systems...........................Weitzer Sales Ltd.
IDEAL Industries Inc............................................... IDEAL Industries Inc.
IDEAL Industries Inc.........................................................MRL.Company
Idem Safety.................................................................Weitzer Sales Ltd.
IDI - Interconnect Devices Inc...........................EnerSys Battery - RCOM
iGuzzini.USA....................................................JTH Lighting Alliance Inc.
ILC - Intelligent Lighting Controls....................... TSR Lighting + Controls
ILEX..................................................................JTH Lighting Alliance Inc.
iLight.Technologies.............................................Davis & Associates Inc.
Illuminarc........................................................................ Pulse.Products
Illuminating Experiences (IE)............................. TSR Lighting + Controls
Illumination Optics..........................................JTH Lighting Alliance Inc.
Illuministi.........................................................JTH Lighting Alliance Inc.
Illumitex.............................................................Mlazgar Associates Inc.
ILSCO...............................................................................MRL.Company
Image Architectural Lighting.............................. Luma.Sales.Associates
Impact Architectural Lighting........ ALD - Architectural Lighting Designs
Incon.............................................. ALD - Architectural Lighting Designs
Indatech Lighting...............................................Mlazgar Associates Inc.
Indessa Lighting.................................................. Luma.Sales.Associates
NCEMC - Index of Electrical Manufacturers
- 151 -
Inertia....................................................... Primus Marketing Group Inc.
Inner-Tite................................ Minnkota.Sales.-.Div..of.Lee.Noonan.Co.
Innovative Technology - TVSS...................... James.Power.Technologies
Insight Lighting................................................... Luma.Sales.Associates
Instrument Transformers Electric Corp.........................ElectroTech Inc.
Integra Enclosures................................ ECS.-.Electric.Component.Sales
Intense Lighting.................................................. Luma.Sales.Associates
Inter-Lux................................. ALD - Architectural Lighting Designs Inc.
Intermatic............................................................Lee.Noonan.Company
Intermatic............................... Minnkota.Sales.-.Div..of.Lee.Noonan.Co.
Intrigue Lighting................................................. Luma.Sales.Associates
Inverter Systems Inc........................................... Luma.Sales.Associates
Invue............................................................................... Pulse.Products
io Lighting....................................................................... Pulse.Products
IOTA................................................................................ Pulse.Products
IPEX.....................................................................Lee.Noonan.Company
IR-TEC America, Inc............................................ Luma.Sales.Associates
Iris Lighting Systems....................................................... Pulse.Products
Irwin Industrial Tools.......................................Kartheiser Company Inc.
Isolite.............................................................................. Pulse.Products
Isotrol - Isolation Panelboards.................................. PCCS Incorporated
IT Watchdog Environmental Monitoring................HM.Cragg.Company
Itama............................................................Doeren.Sales.&.Associates
iTool.Co....................................................................Core4.Technologies
Itron Metering & Controls.............................................................. Itron
ITW Lynx..........................................................................PukNET.Group
JanMar - Energy Efficient Retrofit Lighting.............. Mann.&.Associates
Jefferson Lighting & Brassworks......................... Luma.Sales.Associates
Jeremiah by Craftmade................................Doeren.Sales.&.Associates
Jesco Lighting Group..........................................Davis & Associates Inc.
JLC.Tech.......................................................................... Pulse.Products
Journée Lighting Inc........................................... Luma.Sales.Associates
Joy.Molded.Products./.Cam-lok............ Eaton’s.Crouse-Hinds.Business
JSHP.Transformer.Co............................... Bergstrom-Verbarg Company
Juno Lighting Group - Acculite.........................JTH Lighting Alliance Inc.
Juno Lighting Group - Aculux...........................JTH Lighting Alliance Inc.
Juno Lighting Group - Danalite........................JTH Lighting Alliance Inc.
Juno Lighting Group - Indy...............................JTH Lighting Alliance Inc.
Juno Lighting Group - Juno..............................JTH Lighting Alliance Inc.
Juno Lighting Group-Navilite...........................JTH Lighting Alliance Inc.
Justice Design Group.........................................Mlazgar Associates Inc.
K & H Industries-Rodale................................................ElectroTech Inc.
K-W Industries.................................................JTH Lighting Alliance Inc.
Kaddas.Birdguard................................................................ FRESCO Inc.
Kalco.............................................................Doeren.Sales.&.Associates
Kellems.Division................................................Hubbell Wiring Devices
Kenall Lighting.................................................JTH Lighting Alliance Inc.
Keson Industries................................................. Rennebohm.Company
Ketra................................................................JTH Lighting Alliance Inc.
Keystone.Ballast..................................................Lee.Noonan.Company
Kim Lighting....................................................... Mlazgar Associates Inc.
King.Electric.Heat.............................................. Fruen’s.Sales.Company
King Innovations...............................................North.Central.Sales.East
King.Luminaire.................................................... Luma.Sales.Associates
King Luminaire - Utility........................................................ FRESCO Inc.
King Wire................................................................... Rouzer Group Inc.
Kirlin Lighting.......................... ALD - Architectural Lighting Designs Inc.
Klein.Tools............................................ ECS.-.Electric.Component.Sales
Klein Tools - Utility.................. Minnkota.Sales.-.Div..of.Lee.Noonan.Co.
NCEMC - Index of Electrical Manufacturers
- 152 -
Klus.Design.........................................................Davis & Associates Inc.
Knaack.Manufacturing....................................... Rennebohm.Company
Knipex.....................................................................Pioneer.Sales.Group
Knopp Inc....................................................... Dolan-Feldhaus.Company
Knurr.Racks.................................................... Data Center Systems, Inc.
Komelon.Tape.Measures.................................Kartheiser Company Inc.
Kraloy PVC Fittings...........................................Grissinger-Johnson.Sales
Krenz-Vent........................................................................... FRESCO Inc.
Kurt Versen........................................................ Mlazgar Associates Inc.
Kurtzon Lighting.................................................. Luma.Sales.Associates
L.C.Doane.......................................................... TSR Lighting + Controls
L&L.................................................................... Mlazgar Associates Inc.
L.A. Lighting............................ ALD - Architectural Lighting Designs Inc.
L.E.A. International - TVSS........................................ PCCS Incorporated
L.E.D................................................................................ Pulse.Products
Lamar Lighting................................................................ Pulse.Products
Laminated Wood Systems.............................................ElectroTech Inc.
Laminated Wood Systems - WI..................... American Power + Comm.
Lamp Lighting.................................................... Mlazgar Associates Inc.
Lapp Insulator Co. LLC............................. Bergstrom-Verbarg Company
Lazy Susan (Div. of Elk Lighting Group)............... Luma.Sales.Associates
LBL Lighting (Generation Brands)....................JTH Lighting Alliance Inc.
LDPI....................................................................Davis & Associates Inc.
Leader.Light.....................................................JTH Lighting Alliance Inc.
Leading Edge Ventilation................................ Gaynor & Associates Inc.
Lectrus............................................Protection & Control Solutions, LLC
LED.Light.Panel.................................................. TSR Lighting + Controls
LED.Linear.USA...................................................Davis & Associates Inc.
LED.Neon.Flex.................................................... TSR Lighting + Controls
LED Roadway Lighting.......................................Mlazgar Associates Inc.
Ledalite.................................................. Philips Lighting North America
Ledalite.............................................................. TSR Lighting + Controls
Ledalux Lighting.............................................................. Pulse.Products
Legion Lighting Co. Inc.......................................Mlazgar Associates Inc.
Lehigh.Electric.Products....................................Mlazgar Associates Inc.
Lencore............................................................................PukNET.Group
Lenox...............................................................Kartheiser Company Inc.
Leotek..................................... ALD - Architectural Lighting Designs Inc.
Leotek LED Lighting - Utility.................................................FRESCO Inc.
Leucos Lighting................................................JTH Lighting Alliance Inc.
Leuze.Electronics............................Protection & Control Solutions, LLC
Leviton.Controls..............................................JTH Lighting Alliance Inc.
Leviton.Manufacturing............................................................ AJB.Sales
Lew Electric Fittings.................................................Core4.Technologies
Lewis.Manufacturing.Co............................ Upper Midwest Utility Sales
LF Illumination....................................................Davis & Associates Inc.
LG.Electronics................................................................. Pulse.Products
LH Dottie..................................................................Core4.Technologies
Liebert.Corp..-.Power.&.Air.Products....................Data.Center.Systems.
Light Efficient Design...........................................Lee.Noonan.Company
Light.Tape...........................................................Davis & Associates Inc.
Light-a-Home......................................................Davis & Associates Inc.
Lightalarms......................................................JTH Lighting Alliance Inc.
Lighting & Lowering Systems.............................. Luma.Sales.Associates
Lighting Science..................................................Davis & Associates Inc.
Lighting Services Inc. (LSI)...............................JTH Lighting Alliance Inc.
Lightolier............................................... Philips Lighting North America
Lightolier........................................................... TSR Lighting + Controls
Lightronics.............................. ALD - Architectural Lighting Designs Inc.
NCEMC - Index of Electrical Manufacturers
- 153 -
Lightsmith........................................................... Luma.Sales.Associates
Lightway................................. ALD - Architectural Lighting Designs Inc.
Ligman............................................................... TSR Lighting + Controls
Lind Equiptment...............................................North.Central.Sales.East
Lindsey-USA................................................... Pro-Tech Power Sales Inc.
Linea.Light.i.LED...................... ALD - Architectural Lighting Designs Inc.
Linear Lighting.................................................JTH Lighting Alliance Inc.
Litecontrol......................................................... Mlazgar Associates Inc.
Litelab Corporation............................................. Luma.Sales.Associates
Litetronics.-.Fixtures.&.Lamps............Electrical Solutions & Design Inc.
Lithonia Lighting................................................. Acuity Brands Lighting
Lithonia Lighting.................................................Davis & Associates Inc.
Liton Lighting.......................... ALD - Architectural Lighting Designs Inc.
Littelfuse Powr-Gard Products.........................Grissinger-Johnson.Sales
Louis.Poulsen...................................................JTH Lighting Alliance Inc.
Louisville.Ladder........................................................ Rouzer Group Inc.
LSI industries...................................................... Luma.Sales.Associates
LSI Virticus.......................................................... Luma.Sales.Associates
LTS.Light.&.Luminaires.......................................Mlazgar Associates Inc.
Luca.Light.LLC..................................................JTH Lighting Alliance Inc.
Lucifer Lighting Co...........................................JTH Lighting Alliance Inc.
Lug-All.Company................................................. Rennebohm.Company
Lukas Lighting.................................................... TSR Lighting + Controls
Lum-Tech................................................................Pioneer.Sales.Group
Lumark............................................................................ Pulse.Products
Lumascape.USA.................................................. Luma.Sales.Associates
Lumatech - Reflect-A-Star..................................Mann & Associates Inc.
Lumato.............................................................. Mlazgar Associates Inc.
Lumax Lighting.................................................. Mlazgar Associates Inc.
Lumca.................................................................Davis & Associates Inc.
Lumec.................................................... Philips Lighting North America
Lumec................................................................ TSR Lighting + Controls
Lumecon..............................................................Lee.Noonan.Company
Lumen.Center...............................................Doeren.Sales.&.Associates
LumenArt.........................................................JTH Lighting Alliance Inc.
Lumencia............................................................Davis & Associates Inc.
Lumenera Lighting.............................................. Luma.Sales.Associates
LumenOptix........................................................ Luma.Sales.Associates
Lumenova.......................................................... Mlazgar Associates Inc.
Lumenpulse.....................................................JTH Lighting Alliance Inc.
Lumenton Lighting.................. ALD - Architectural Lighting Designs Inc.
Lumetta...........................................................JTH Lighting Alliance Inc.
Lumiblade.......................................................... TSR Lighting + Controls
Lumid Inc. - Custom Architectural Lighting......... Luma.Sales.Associates
Lumiere.......................................................................... Pulse.Products
Lumificient..........................................................Davis & Associates Inc.
Luminaire.LED.....................................................Davis & Associates Inc.
Luminis...............................................................Davis & Associates Inc.
Lumino............................................................... Mlazgar Associates Inc.
Lumium Lighting................................................ TSR Lighting + Controls
LUMOS Custom Lighting & Fabrication............... Luma.Sales.Associates
Lumux Lighting.................................................. Mlazgar Associates Inc.
Luraline........................................................................... Pulse.Products
Lusio (Flextronics)............................................JTH Lighting Alliance Inc.
Lutron..............................................................................MRL.Company
Lutze Inc....................................................................EMS Partners, Inc.
LVS Controls, Inc..............................................JTH Lighting Alliance Inc.
Lyte Poles, Inc..................................................JTH Lighting Alliance Inc.
M..K..Morse........................................................ Rennebohm.Company
NCEMC - Index of Electrical Manufacturers
- 154 -
MacLean.Power.Systems...................................... Energy.Product.Sales
Macromatic....................................Protection & Control Solutions, LLC
MADI...................................... Minnkota.Sales.-.Div..of.Lee.Noonan.Co.
Madison.Cable..................................................EnerSys Battery - RCOM
Madison.Electric.Products..................Electrical Solutions & Design Inc.
Main.Street.Lamp.Posts................. ALD - Architectural Lighting Designs
Malco.................................................................. Rennebohm.Company
Manning Lighting............................................JTH Lighting Alliance Inc.
Marathon Batteries..............................................GNB Industrial Power
Mark Architectural Lighting................................Davis & Associates Inc.
Market.LED.........................................................Davis & Associates Inc.
Marley Engineered Products (Res. & Ind.)..... Gaynor & Associates Inc.
MaTech...................................................................Pioneer.Sales.Group
Matthews Fan Co.............................................JTH Lighting Alliance Inc.
Maxim Lighting.............................................Doeren.Sales.&.Associates
Maxis.Tools......................................................................MRL.Company
Maxlite............................................................... Luma.Sales.Associates
McFadden Lighting.............................................Davis & Associates Inc.
McGill......................................................................Core4.Technologies
McGraw-Edison.............................................................. Pulse.Products
MCI.................................................................... Mlazgar Associates Inc.
McWane Poles............................................... Dolan-Feldhaus.Company
Mee Fog - Hi Pressure Humidification.................Enlow Companies Inc.
MEGA.Power................................................. Pro-Tech Power Sales Inc.
MegAlert........................................Protection & Control Solutions, LLC
MEHTA Tech, Inc.......................................Primus Marketing Group Inc.
Melissa Lighting.................................................. Luma.Sales.Associates
Meltric............................................Protection & Control Solutions, LLC
Mercury Lighting............................................... TSR Lighting + Controls
Merlin.Gerin.............................................................. Schneider.Electric
Mersen-Shawmut.................................................................. LESCO Inc.
Metallics-Fasteners.and.Anchors............................... Rouzer Group Inc.
Metalumen........................................................ TSR Lighting + Controls
Metalux.......................................................................... Pulse.Products
Meteor Lighting - Solar & Wired LED’s............JTH Lighting Alliance Inc.
Meter.Treater...........................................Primus Marketing Group Inc.
Meyer................................................................ Mlazgar Associates Inc.
Meyers.Power.Products.....................................Davis & Associates Inc.
MGE.UPS.Systems.-.Schneider.Electric..................... PCCS Incorporated
Mid-States / Cord-Sets Inc.......................................Core4.Technologies
Midwest.Electric.Products..................................................... LESCO Inc.
Mighty.Tie.......................................................... Rennebohm.Company
Milbank.Manufacturing.Co..................................Lee.Noonan.Company
Milbank.Manufacturing.Co..... Minnkota.Sales.-.Div..of.Lee.Noonan.Co.
Millerbernd Lighting........................................JTH Lighting Alliance Inc.
Millerbernd.Manufacturing................................ Luma.Sales.Associates
Mills Architectural Lighting................................ TSR Lighting + Controls
Milltronics........................................................... Siemens Industry, Inc.
Minerallac.Fastening.Systems........................ Gaynor & Associates Inc.
Mirus International.................................................. PCCS Incorporated
Mitsubishi - UPS/IGBT Converters.......................Enlow Companies Inc.
Mobern Lighting..................................... Alternative Sales & Marketing
Moda.Light......................................................JTH Lighting Alliance Inc.
Modicon.................................................................... Schneider.Electric
Modular Protection Corp. FM200............................ PCCS Incorporated
Mohawk..........................................................................PukNET.Group
Moldcast............................................................ Mlazgar Associates Inc.
Molex - Brad Harrison (ND & SD)...........................Pioneer.Sales.Group
Molex - Woodhead (ND & SD)................................Pioneer.Sales.Group
NCEMC - Index of Electrical Manufacturers
- 155 -
Molto.Luce........................................................Mlazgar Associates Inc.
Monte Carlo Fans (Generation Brands).............. Luma.Sales.Associates
Moore Industries................................................. Arjay Automation Inc.
Moore.Products................................................... Siemens Industry, Inc.
Morgan Architectural Lighting...........................Mlazgar Associates Inc.
Morris.Products...................................... Alternative Sales & Marketing
MP.Husky............................................. ECS.-.Electric.Component.Sales
MP Lighting........................................................Mlazgar Associates Inc.
MTP Instruments........................................................Weitzer Sales Ltd.
Mulberry.Metal.Products........................................Core4.Technologies
Mule Lighting.................................................................. Pulse.Products
Multilink.................................................... Upper Midwest Utility Sales
MWS............................................................................... Pulse.Products
Myers.Hub............................................. Eaton’s.Crouse-Hinds.Business
Myers.Power.Products.Services.............................HM.Cragg.Company
Nafco International............................................. Luma.Sales.Associates
Nafco.Poles........................................................ TSR Lighting + Controls
National Cathode Corp................................................... Pulse.Products
National Lighting Co. Inc....................................Mlazgar Associates Inc.
National Lighting Solutions..............................JTH Lighting Alliance Inc.
National Power Batteries.................................................MRL.Company
Nehring Electrical Works - Utility................. American Power + Comm.
Neidhardt Lighting.................. ALD - Architectural Lighting Designs Inc.
Nelson.Heat.Tracing.Systems.......................... Gaynor & Associates Inc.
Neo-Ray.......................................................................... Pulse.Products
Neptun.LED.Fixtures.&.Lamps............Electrical Solutions & Design Inc.
New.Star............................................................Mlazgar Associates Inc.
Newell...................................................... Primus Marketing Group Inc.
Nexans - C&I.......................................................................... LESCO Inc.
Nexans - Embedded Heating Cable............................... Volco Company
Nexans Cable - Utility.......................................................... FRESCO Inc.
Nexlight.................................. ALD - Architectural Lighting Designs Inc.
NGK.Locke..................................................... Pro-Tech Power Sales Inc.
Nicor.............................................................Doeren.Sales.&.Associates
Niedax.-.Cable.Tray............................................ Fruen’s.Sales.Company
Niland.Co............................................................ Luma.Sales.Associates
Nine.24...............................................................Davis & Associates Inc.
Nippo...............................................................JTH Lighting Alliance Inc.
Nora Lighting............................................................. Infinity Group Ltd.
Nordic.Fiberglass................................................................. FRESCO Inc.
Norseman.Drill................................................Kartheiser Company Inc.
North.American.Reclosers.&.Switchgear............. Arjay Automation Inc.
North Star Lighting.............................................Davis & Associates Inc.
Northern.Cables...............................................North.Central.Sales.East
Northstar Batteries................................................... Action Battery Inc.
NOVA Hand Dryers.................................................... Infinity Group Ltd.
Novus Design, Inc............................................JTH Lighting Alliance Inc.
NSi Industries..........................................................Core4.Technologies
Nulite.............................................................................. Pulse.Products
Nuvo.................................................................. TSR Lighting + Controls
O-Z.Gedney..............................................................Core4.Technologies
OCC - Optical Cable - Ethernet Interconnects.........OCC - Optical Cable
OCC - Optical Cable - Fiber Cable/Accessories........OCC - Optical Cable
OCL....................................................................Mlazgar Associates Inc.
OEL Safety Prod. Electrical PPE & Insulated Tools.............Weitzer Sales
Ohyama.Lights.................................................JTH Lighting Alliance Inc.
Okonite.Company...................................................... Okonite.Company
Oldcastle........................................................ Pro-Tech Power Sales Inc.
Oldcastle-Carson/Synertech..........................................ElectroTech Inc.
NCEMC - Index of Electrical Manufacturers
- 156 -
OLED: Winona Lighting.......................................Davis & Associates Inc.
Olsun.Electric...................................................... Neotech Solutions Inc.
Omicron.Electronics............................................ Arjay Automation Inc.
OnLine.Power..................................................... Luma.Sales.Associates
OnQ / Legrand.................................................................MRL.Company
Optolum Inc.......................................................Mlazgar Associates Inc.
Orbit Lighting Ltd.................... ALD - Architectural Lighting Designs Inc.
Organic Lighting...............................................JTH Lighting Alliance Inc.
Orgatech.-.Omegalux.........................................Mlazgar Associates Inc.
OSRAM.Sylvania.................................................... OSRAM Sylvania Inc.
Ouellet Electric Heating...........................................Core4.Technologies
Oxygen Lighting...................... ALD - Architectural Lighting Designs Inc.
P.&.R.Technologies................. Minnkota.Sales.-.Div..of.Lee.Noonan.Co.
P&K.Poles.................................................Primus Marketing Group Inc.
P. Q. L. INC.......................................................... Luma.Sales.Associates
PACE Illumination............................................... Luma.Sales.Associates
Pacific Laser Systems.......................................... Rennebohm.Company
Packet.Power.Monitoring.......................................HM.Cragg.Company
Panduit....................................................................Core4.Technologies
Paramount Industries............. ALD - Architectural Lighting Designs Inc.
Pass.&.Seymour./.Legrand...............................................MRL.Company
Pathway Lighting............................................... TSR Lighting + Controls
Patriot.Aluminum.Products.....................................Core4.Technologies
Patton & Cooke........................................ Bergstrom-Verbarg Company
PDI - Power Distribuiton, Transformers & Bussway................. PCCS Inc.
Peachtree Lighting..............................................Davis & Associates Inc.
Peco....................................................................................... LESCO Inc.
Peerless - Electric Lighting.........................................Infinity Group Ltd.
Peerless Lighting.................................................Davis & Associates Inc.
PEMCO Lighting Systems.................................JTH Lighting Alliance Inc.
Penn-Union...................................................................ElectroTech Inc.
Pennsylvania.Transformer...... Minnkota.Sales.-.Div..of.Lee.Noonan.Co.
Pepperl + Fuchs............................................................. Volco Company
Perfect.Power.Systems......................................Mlazgar Associates Inc.
Performance In Lighting................................................. Pulse.Products
Petroflex Conduit................American Power + Communications Group
Philadelphia Scientific.............................................. Action Battery Inc.
Philips.-.Consumer.Luminaires.......................... TSR Lighting + Controls
Philips.-.Controls.................................... Philips Lighting North America
Philips.-.Controls................................................ TSR Lighting + Controls
Philips.-.Lamps....................................... Philips Lighting North America
Philips.-.Luminous.Surfaces............................... TSR Lighting + Controls
Philips Emergency Lighitng (Bodine).................. Luma.Sales.Associates
Philips Lighting - Lamps/LED (ND & SD)...........Grissinger-Johnson.Sales
Philips Lighting - Luminaires.................. Philips Lighting North America
Philips.Selecon........................ ALD - Architectural Lighting Designs Inc.
Philips Strand Lighting............ ALD - Architectural Lighting Designs Inc.
Phoenix Electric Corporation.........................................ElectroTech Inc.
Phoenix.Produts................................................ Fruen’s.Sales.Company
Picoma Industries............................................................MRL.Company
Piller.Power.Systems.......................................... Neotech Solutions Inc.
Pinnacle Lighting.............................................JTH Lighting Alliance Inc.
Pioneer Critical Power.......................................... Titan.Energy.Systems
PixelRANGE Inc..................................................Mlazgar Associates Inc.
Planlicht..............................................................Davis & Associates Inc.
PLC Multipoint.................................................JTH Lighting Alliance Inc.
PMC Lighting.................................................................. Pulse.Products
Point Lighting Corporation.................................Davis & Associates Inc.
Polaris Electrical Connectors (Utility)............................ElectroTech Inc.
NCEMC - Index of Electrical Manufacturers
- 157 -
POLE.LED............................................................Davis & Associates Inc.
Pontilux LED Heavy Duty Ind. Fixtures......Electrical Solutions & Design
Portable Air Conditioning.............................. Data Center Systems, Inc.
Portfolio.......................................................................... Pulse.Products
Post Glover IPC Resistors......................................Cimperman Sales Inc.
Post.Glover.LifeLink............................................ Neotech Solutions Inc.
Power Battery........................................................... Action Battery Inc.
Power.Delivery.Products...............................................ElectroTech Inc.
Power.Design.......................... Minnkota.Sales.-.Div..of.Lee.Noonan.Co.
Power.Line.Sentry................... Minnkota.Sales.-.Div..of.Lee.Noonan.Co.
Power.Logic.-.Schneider.Electric............................... PCCS Incorporated
Power.Strut.-.Allied................................................... Rouzer Group Inc.
Power.Survey......................................................................... LESCO Inc.
Powersmiths.-.PDU’s.&.CSL5.Transformers.........Enlow Companies Inc.
Powerware UPS (Eaton UPS)..................................HM.Cragg.Company
Powerware.UPS.Products.............................................. Eaton.Electrical
PPC..................................................................................PukNET.Group
Precision.Architectural.......................................Davis & Associates Inc.
Preformed.Line.Products.Co.................... Bergstrom-Verbarg Company
Premax...................................................... Upper Midwest Utility Sales
Premier Lighting........................................................ Infinity Group Ltd.
Prescolite........................................................... Mlazgar Associates Inc.
Prestolite Wire...........................................................EMS Partners, Inc.
Prima Lighting.....................................................Davis & Associates Inc.
Prime.Extension.Cords....................................Kartheiser Company Inc.
Prime PVC Conduit (formerly Carlon)..............Grissinger-Johnson.Sales
Primus Lighting............................................................... Pulse.Products
Prisma............................................................................. Pulse.Products
Pro Built Professional Lighting........................ Gaynor & Associates Inc.
Pro.Mark.................................................... Upper Midwest Utility Sales
Product Design Utility Connectors.......... Bergstrom-Verbarg Company
Progress Lighting....................................................Pioneer.Sales.Group
Prolume.............................................................. Luma.Sales.Associates
Prudential Lighting......................................................... Pulse.Products
Prysmian.-.AirGuard.Armored.Cable.........................EMS Partners, Inc.
Prysmian - Industrial Fiber Optic...............................EMS Partners, Inc.
Prysmian.-.Oil.&.Gas..................................................EMS Partners, Inc.
Prysmian.-.Power.Cables...........................................EMS Partners, Inc.
Prysmian.-.Transit.Cable............................................EMS Partners, Inc.
Prysmian Cable - Utility................................ American Power + Comm.
PTI Plastic Techiques.................................. Upper Midwest Utility Sales
Pupi.Crossarms..............................................................ElectroTech Inc.
Pure Lighting.......................................................Davis & Associates Inc.
Pyrotenax.......................................... Applied.Thermal.Products.Group
Q Mark - Builders Products........................................... Volco Company
Q Mark - Electric Heating & Ventilating......................... Volco Company
Q Mark Electric Heat (ND only)...................... Gaynor & Associates Inc.
Q-Tran..............................................................JTH Lighting Alliance Inc.
Quabbin................................................ ECS.-.Electric.Component.Sales
Qualified Safety On-Line Testing Programs................Weitzer Sales Ltd.
Quattro.............................................................. TSR Lighting + Controls
Quazite - CDR - Pencell....................................Grissinger-Johnson.Sales
Quick Patch..................................................... Gaynor & Associates Inc.
R. Stahl Explosion Protection...........................Grissinger-Johnson.Sales
R.J. Levesque - Elbow Disconnect Tools............................... FRESCO Inc.
R2.Systems.........................American Power + Communications Group
RAB Lighting.............................................................. Rouzer Group Inc.
Rack-a-Tiers........................................................... BrusacoramUSA, LLC
Rack-A-Tiers (north and south Dakota)............. Fruen’s.Sales.Company
NCEMC - Index of Electrical Manufacturers
- 158 -
Radar.Engineering.........................................................ElectroTech Inc.
Radian.Research.................................................. Arjay Automation Inc.
Radix Wire Inc. Fire-Rated Cable...............................EMS Partners, Inc.
Rainbow.Technology.............. Minnkota.Sales.-.Div..of.Lee.Noonan.Co.
Rambusch Lighting......................................................... Pulse.Products
Ramsey.Group.......................................................... Action Battery Inc.
Rauckman Utility Products........................ Upper Midwest Utility Sales
Raychem............................................ Applied.Thermal.Products.Group
Raychem.Cable.Accessories................TE Connectivity - Energy Division
Raysulate............................................TE Connectivity - Energy Division
Raytek - Ircon IR Temperature Measurement............... Volco Company
Raytek - Ircon Thermal Imaging..................................... Volco Company
RazrLites - LED Lighting (Skyline).......................Mann & Associates Inc.
RDA Lighting...........................................................Pioneer.Sales.Group
Rebelle Architectural Lighting............................ Luma.Sales.Associates
Rectorseal.........................................................North.Central.Sales.East
Red.Lion.Networking............................ ECS.-.Electric.Component.Sales
Redmore.Systems...............American Power + Communications Group
Redwood.Systems.............................................. Luma.Sales.Associates
Reel.Tech.........................................................JTH Lighting Alliance Inc.
Regency.Fans..........................................................Pioneer.Sales.Group
Reiku.Robot.Cable.Management.Systems..................Weitzer Sales Ltd.
Relay-Gel Batteries...............................................GNB Industrial Power
Reliance.Controls.Manual.Disconnets...... Electrical Solutions & Design
Reloc Wiring Solutions.......................................Davis & Associates Inc.
Relume.Technologies.........................................Mlazgar Associates Inc.
Remke Industries.............................................Grissinger-Johnson.Sales
Republic.Conduit.............................................................MRL.Company
Republic Wire Inc.................................................................. LESCO Inc.
RFL.Electronics..................................................... Arjay Automation Inc.
Rhino Marking & Protection Systems...................Cimperman Sales Inc.
Richards Manufacturing Inc.....................Primus Marketing Group Inc.
Rig-A-Lite........................................................................ Pulse.Products
Ripley.Tool...........................................................Lee.Noonan.Company
Ripley.Tool.Co......................... Minnkota.Sales.-.Div..of.Lee.Noonan.Co.
RLE Industries, LLC.............................................. Luma.Sales.Associates
RLE.Technologies.-.Facility.Monitoring.................................... PCCS Inc.
Robert.Juliat........................... ALD - Architectural Lighting Designs Inc.
Robicon................................................................ Siemens Industry, Inc.
Robroy.-.Avinger........................................................ Rouzer Group Inc.
Robroy Industries...................................................... Rouzer Group Inc.
Ronk Electrical Industries........................................................ AJB.Sales
Roof Drain De-Icing System............................ Gaynor & Associates Inc.
Rothenberger.Tools................................................... Rouzer Group Inc.
Royal.Building.Products...........................................Core4.Technologies
Royal.Switchgear........................................... Pro-Tech Power Sales Inc.
RSA Lighting.................................................................... Pulse.Products
Rubbermaid.Commercial.Products..................Kartheiser Company Inc.
Russelectric.Switchgear.-.ATS.&.SCADA...............Enlow Companies Inc.
Ryther-Purdy.Lumber.Co.................................... Luma.Sales.Associates
S&C.Electric.Company.......................................... Energy.Product.Sales
S-P.Products...................................................... Fruen’s.Sales.Company
Safe-T-Arms....................................Protection & Control Solutions, LLC
Sapa - Indalex Aluminum Solutions.....................Lee.Noonan.Company
Satco.................................................................. TSR Lighting + Controls
Sattler..................................... ALD - Architectural Lighting Designs Inc.
Schaffner EMC Filters.......................................EnerSys Battery - RCOM
Schmitz Lighting..................... ALD - Architectural Lighting Designs Inc.
Schneider.Electric...................................................... Schneider.Electric
NCEMC - Index of Electrical Manufacturers
- 159 -
Schneider.Electric.Controls..... ALD - Architectural Lighting Designs Inc.
Schreder Lighting.............................................JTH Lighting Alliance Inc.
Schweitzer Engineering Labs (SEL)................ Pro-Tech Power Sales Inc.
Scott Architectural.................. ALD - Architectural Lighting Designs Inc.
SDL Lighting........................................................ Luma.Sales.Associates
Se’Lux Corporation......................................................... Pulse.Products
Sea Gull Lighting (Generation Brands)................ Luma.Sales.Associates
SeaTek............................................................... Fruen’s.Sales.Company
SecuControl......................................................... Arjay Automation Inc.
Security Lighting................................................ Mlazgar Associates Inc.
SEECO............................................................................ElectroTech Inc.
SEFCOR..........................................................................ElectroTech Inc.
Selecta.Products..-.Duracel................................ Fruen’s.Sales.Company
Selecta.Products..-.Microswitch........................ Fruen’s.Sales.Company
Selecta.Products.-.CRC....................................... Fruen’s.Sales.Company
Semper.Fi.Power.Supply......... ALD - Architectural Lighting Designs Inc.
Sensity Systems Inc............................................. Luma.Sales.Associates
Sensorlink.................................................. Upper Midwest Utility Sales
Service Wire Company.............................................. Rouzer Group Inc.
Seves.-.Porcelain.Products.............................................ElectroTech Inc.
Seves.-.Sediver...............................................................ElectroTech Inc.
Shakespeare.Composite.Pole.Products.............. Luma.Sales.Associates
Shakespeare Fiberglass Light Poles - Utility......................... FRESCO Inc.
Shallbetter.......................................................... Neotech Solutions Inc.
Shamrock.Pipe..................................................North.Central.Sales.East
Shaper Lighting............................................................... Pulse.Products
Shat-R-Shield...................................................Grissinger-Johnson.Sales
Sheridan Lighting Systems.................................. Luma.Sales.Associates
Sherman + Reilly............................................................ElectroTech Inc.
Shockwave Video Lighting...............................JTH Lighting Alliance Inc.
Sick.Maihak......................................................... Arjay Automation Inc.
Siemens - ITE Electrical Products......................... Siemens Industry, Inc.
Siemens.Energy.............................................................ElectroTech Inc.
Siemens Energy & Automation............................ Siemens Industry, Inc.
Signal.Transformer............................................EnerSys Battery - RCOM
Signal-Tech.-.LED.Signs.......................Electrical Solutions & Design Inc.
Signtex.................................... ALD - Architectural Lighting Designs Inc.
Silian Lighting..................................................JTH Lighting Alliance Inc.
Simkar Lighting.......................................................... Infinity Group Ltd.
Sistemalux.......................................................JTH Lighting Alliance Inc.
Sloan.LED............................................................ Luma.Sales.Associates
SLV Lighting........................................................ TSR Lighting + Controls
SMC LED Corporation......................................... Luma.Sales.Associates
Socomec.........................................Protection & Control Solutions, LLC
Soft Lighting System........................................... Luma.Sales.Associates
SOL Inc............................................................... Mlazgar Associates Inc.
Sola.................................................................... Fruen’s.Sales.Company
Sola / Hevi-Duty (ND & SD)....................................Pioneer.Sales.Group
Solais LED + Lighting........................................JTH Lighting Alliance Inc.
Solar Global Solutions (PoleCo)..... ALD - Architectural Lighting Designs
Solar Path Lighting...........................................JTH Lighting Alliance Inc.
Solas.Ray.............................................................Davis & Associates Inc.
Solavanti Lighting.............................................. Mlazgar Associates Inc.
Sonnenschein Batteries........................................GNB Industrial Power
SORAA.............................................................JTH Lighting Alliance Inc.
Southern Pipe PVC..............................Electrical Solutions & Design Inc.
Southern.States.............................................................ElectroTech Inc.
Southwire.Company........................................................MRL.Company
Southwire Company - Utility................................ Energy.Product.Sales
NCEMC - Index of Electrical Manufacturers
- 160 -
Spark Lighting.................................................... TSR Lighting + Controls
Spaulding Lighting............................................. Mlazgar Associates Inc.
SpecGrade.LED............................................................... Pulse.Products
SpecialtyLED.............................................................. Infinity Group Ltd.
Specified Technologies Inc...............................................MRL.Company
Spectrum Lighting............................................. Mlazgar Associates Inc.
Speed.Systems..................................................................... FRESCO Inc.
SPI...................................................................... TSR Lighting + Controls
SPJ Lighting........................................................ TSR Lighting + Controls
SportSentry.Systems....................................................... Pulse.Products
Sportsliter Solutions..........................................Mlazgar Associates Inc.
Spotlite-USA....................................................JTH Lighting Alliance Inc.
Sprinter Batteries.................................................GNB Industrial Power
Square 1 Precision Lighting................................ Luma.Sales.Associates
Square D Company.................................................... Schneider.Electric
Square D Services................................................. Energy.Product.Sales
SRB.Technologies................................................ Luma.Sales.Associates
SSI Isolation Relays.............................................. Arjay Automation Inc.
St. Louis Antique Lighting.................................. TSR Lighting + Controls
Stabila.-.Levels.&.Lasers............................................ Rouzer Group Inc.
Stagecraft Industries........................................JTH Lighting Alliance Inc.
Stahlin.Enclosures................................................................. LESCO Inc.
Starfire Lighting................................................. Mlazgar Associates Inc.
Stark.Safety.Consultants.............................................Weitzer Sales Ltd.
Start-Lighting LED’s................................. Alternative Sales & Marketing
StarTrol................................... ALD - Architectural Lighting Designs Inc.
States.Electric.Manufacturing.Co...................... Electrical Solutions Div.
States Manufacturing ...................................... Electrical Solutions Div.
Steinel.Heat.Guns......................................................EMS Partners, Inc.
Stelpro.Design.................................................................MRL.Company
Sterling (Div. of Elk Lighting Group).................... Luma.Sales.Associates
Sternberg Vintage Lighting................................Mlazgar Associates Inc.
Sterner Lighting Systems...................................Mlazgar Associates Inc.
STILE.................................................................. TSR Lighting + Controls
Stonco............................................................... TSR Lighting + Controls
StoneBridge Lighting.........................................Mlazgar Associates Inc.
Storage Battery Systems (SBS)....................... Pro-Tech Power Sales Inc.
Street.&.Area.Ltg..Co......................... American Power + Comm. Group
StreetSmart............................ ALD - Architectural Lighting Designs Inc.
Stresscrete / King Lumineire - WI................. American Power + Comm.
Stresscrete.Group.............................................. Mlazgar Associates Inc.
StressCrete.Ltd.................................................................... FRESCO Inc.
Strong Lighting................................................JTH Lighting Alliance Inc.
Structura..........................................................JTH Lighting Alliance Inc.
Studio Italia Design............................................ TSR Lighting + Controls
Studio.Lilica.....................................................JTH Lighting Alliance Inc.
Sturgeon.Bay.Metal.Products.................................................. AJB.Sales
Sumitomo.Heat.Shrink..............................................EMS Partners, Inc.
Sun.Central.........................................................Davis & Associates Inc.
Sun Optics...........................................................Davis & Associates Inc.
Sun Valley Lighting.............................................. Luma.Sales.Associates
Sun-Tech.Photocontrols....................................................... FRESCO Inc.
Sunset Lighting.......................................................... Infinity Group Ltd.
Superior.Essex................................................ Gaynor & Associates Inc.
Sure-Lites........................................................................ Pulse.Products
Suzhou Furakawa, Ltd.............................. Bergstrom-Verbarg Company
SV Lighting...................................................................... Pulse.Products
SVE Sales Inc. - MudTraks.......................... Upper Midwest Utility Sales
Swivelpole...............................................................Core4.Technologies
NCEMC - Index of Electrical Manufacturers
- 161 -
Sylvan Designs Inc.................. ALD - Architectural Lighting Designs Inc.
Symcom/SSAC.Motor.Saver............................Grissinger-Johnson.Sales
Synergy.Cables.USA.LTD...................................North.Central.Sales.East
Systems With Intelligience............................ Pro-Tech Power Sales Inc.
T.J..Cope.-.Allied........................................................ Rouzer Group Inc.
Talon........................................................................................ AJB.Sales
Targetii USA.....................................................JTH Lighting Alliance Inc.
Tavrida.Electric.................................................... Arjay Automation Inc.
Tech Lighting (Generation Brands)..................JTH Lighting Alliance Inc.
TechBrite.............................................................Lee.Noonan.Company
Technical Architectural Lighting.........................Mlazgar Associates Inc.
Technilite............................................................Davis & Associates Inc.
Tegan Lighting....................................................Mlazgar Associates Inc.
Teiber Chimes and Vents by Craftmade........Doeren.Sales.&.Associates
Teka Illumination.............................................JTH Lighting Alliance Inc.
Telemecanique.......................................................... Schneider.Electric
Tempo Industries.................... ALD - Architectural Lighting Designs Inc.
Teron.............................................................................. Pulse.Products
Terra.Cast.Products......................................................... Pulse.Products
TerraLux.LED.Recessed.Can.Modules....... Electrical Solutions & Design
Terzani...............................................................Mlazgar Associates Inc.
TESCO.................................................................. Arjay Automation Inc.
Texas.Fluorescents.&.LED.Fixtures......Electrical Solutions & Design Inc.
TF.Cable................................................ ECS.-.Electric.Component.Sales
The.Can.Converter........................................Doeren.Sales.&.Associates
The.Light.Edge........................ ALD - Architectural Lighting Designs Inc.
The Light Source, Inc............................................. JTH Lighting Alliance
The Lighting Quotient: Elliptipar + Tambient......... JTH Lighting Alliance
The Mirror Masters (Div. of Elk Lighting)............ Luma.Sales.Associates
The Original Cast Lighting..................................Mlazgar Associates Inc.
Thermal.Edge..................................Protection & Control Solutions, LLC
Thomas & Betts - Utility / Blackburn............ American Power + Comm.
Thomas & Betts - Utility / Carlon Fittings..... American Power + Comm.
Thomas & Betts - Utility / Elastimold........... American Power + Comm.
Thomas & Betts - Utility / Fisher Pierce........ American Power + Comm.
Thomas & Betts - Utility / Hi-Tech Fuses...... American Power + Comm.
Thomas & Betts - Utility / Homac (WI)......... American Power + Comm.
Thomas & Betts - Utility / Joslyn .................. American Power + Comm.
Thomas & Betts / ECD............................................................. AJB.Sales
Thomas Lighting................................................ TSR Lighting + Controls
Tierney.Electrical.Mfg...........................................Cimperman Sales Inc.
Tika.Energy......................................................... Neotech Solutions Inc.
Time.Mark............................................................................. LESCO Inc.
Times Square Lighting............ ALD - Architectural Lighting Designs Inc.
Tivoli................................................................JTH Lighting Alliance Inc.
TMB.Architectural...........................................JTH Lighting Alliance Inc.
TMS Lighting................................................................... Pulse.Products
Tokistar Lighting.................................................. Luma.Sales.Associates
Topaz Metallic Elbows & Fittings.....................Grissinger-Johnson.Sales
Tork - NSi Industries.................................................Core4.Technologies
Toshiba................................... Minnkota.Sales.-.Div..of.Lee.Noonan.Co.
TOSHIBA Drives........................................... James.Power.Technologies
TOSHIBA UPS............................................... James.Power.Technologies
Touché Lighting Controls....................Electrical Solutions & Design Inc.
TPI - Fostoria, Markel, Raywall............................Lee.Noonan.Company
TPR.Enterprises.Ltd............................................. Luma.Sales.Associates
TRACE*LITE................................................................ Infinity Group Ltd.
TraceTek............................................. Applied.Thermal.Products.Group
TraceTek...................................................................Core4.Technologies
NCEMC - Index of Electrical Manufacturers
- 162 -
Trans Globe Lighting.....................................Doeren.Sales.&.Associates
Traxon.Technologies...........................................Davis & Associates Inc.
Trench.Limited............................................... Pro-Tech Power Sales Inc.
Tricab.Cable...............................................................EMS Partners, Inc.
Trinity Meyer Utility Structures............................ Energy.Product.Sales
Trinity.Steel.Poles.................................... Bergstrom-Verbarg Company
True North Lighting............................................. Luma.Sales.Associates
TT.Electric.Motors.............................................. Neotech Solutions Inc.
Turner.Electric.Corp....................................... Dolan-Feldhaus.Company
Tutco.Electric.Duct.Heaters........................................... Volco Company
Twice.Bright.Fixtures....................................Doeren.Sales.&.Associates
Tyco.Thermal.Controls....................... Applied.Thermal.Products.Group
Type-K Corporation............................................. Arjay Automation Inc.
Ultralights Architectural Lighting Inc.................. Luma.Sales.Associates
Unifin................................................................................... FRESCO Inc.
Union.Metal.Corp................... Minnkota.Sales.-.Div..of.Lee.Noonan.Co.
Unipower DC Power Solutions...............................HM.Cragg.Company
United Copper Industries................................Grissinger-Johnson.Sales
United.Fiberglass........................................................Weitzer Sales Ltd.
United Lighting Standards.................................Mlazgar Associates Inc.
Universal.Ballasts.............................................................MRL.Company
Universal.Electric.-.Raceway.......................................Weitzer Sales Ltd.
Universal.Electric.-.Starline.Busway............................Weitzer Sales Ltd.
Universal.Electric.-.US.Trolley.....................................Weitzer Sales Ltd.
Universal.Fixture................................................Mlazgar Associates Inc.
Universal.Starline.Busway.&.Raceway.................Enlow Companies Inc.
UPS Battery Cabinets............................................GNB Industrial Power
Uptime Modular Rack Cooling System...................HM.Cragg.Company
Uraseal...................................................... Upper Midwest Utility Sales
US Architectural Lighting.................................... Luma.Sales.Associates
US Wire...................................................................... Rouzer Group Inc.
USA.Band..........................................................North.Central.Sales.East
USAI Lighting......................................................Davis & Associates Inc.
Ushio America Inc............................................JTH Lighting Alliance Inc.
USI Electric........................................................ Fruen’s.Sales.Company
UTC.-.Edwards.Signaling........................................................ LESCO Inc.
UTC.-.Kidde.-.Firex................................................................. LESCO Inc.
Uticom Systems Inc................................... Upper Midwest Utility Sales
Utilco...................................... Minnkota.Sales.-.Div..of.Lee.Noonan.Co.
Utility Structures (USI).................................................... Pulse.Products
Utilux..................................................TE Connectivity - Energy Division
v2 Lighting Group............................................... Luma.Sales.Associates
Valmont Industries............................................Mlazgar Associates Inc.
Valmont Industries - Lighting................... Bergstrom-Verbarg Company
Valmont Lexington.............................................Mlazgar Associates Inc.
Valmont Poles.....................................................Davis & Associates Inc.
Vandal Shields..........................................Primus Marketing Group Inc.
Vanguard Instruments Co., Inc............................ Arjay Automation Inc.
Vantage Controls............................................................ Pulse.Products
Vantage Lighting................................................. Luma.Sales.Associates
Vega Licht........................................................... Luma.Sales.Associates
Venture Lighting........................................................ Infinity Group Ltd.
Verbatim LED Lighting.....................................JTH Lighting Alliance Inc.
Vicon Security..................................................................PukNET.Group
Victor Insulators............................................. Gaynor & Associates Inc.
Virginia Transformers Company.....Protection & Control Solutions, LLC
Visa Lighting....................................................... Luma.Sales.Associates
Visco................................................................JTH Lighting Alliance Inc.
Vishay BLH........................................................... Arjay Automation Inc.
NCEMC - Index of Electrical Manufacturers
- 163 -
Vision 3 Lighting................................................. Luma.Sales.Associates
Visionaire........................................................... TSR Lighting + Controls
Viso Lighting....................................................JTH Lighting Alliance Inc.
Vista Professional Outdoor Lighting..................Mlazgar Associates Inc.
Vistosi.................................................................Davis & Associates Inc.
Visual Lighting Technologies..............................Mlazgar Associates Inc.
Vivid Lighting...................................................... Luma.Sales.Associates
Vode...................................................................Davis & Associates Inc.
Voigt Lighting......................................................Davis & Associates Inc.
Volt Lighting Group............................................. Luma.Sales.Associates
Volume International...................................................... Pulse.Products
Vycon (Rotary Battery)...........................................HM.Cragg.Company
VYCON Flywheel....................................................... PCCS Incorporated
Vynckier Enclosure Systems...................................Pioneer.Sales.Group
WAC Lighting.................................................................. Pulse.Products
Wagner Architectural Systems...........................Davis & Associates Inc.
WAGO Corporation - Wall Nut.............................Lee.Noonan.Company
Warm Tiles Floor Systems.............................. Gaynor & Associates Inc.
Warmup...............................................................Lee.Noonan.Company
Warmup.................................. Minnkota.Sales.-.Div..of.Lee.Noonan.Co.
Wattstopper................................................................... Pulse.Products
Wave Lighting......................................................Lee.Noonan.Company
Wayne Tyler.....................................................JTH Lighting Alliance Inc.
We-ef Lighting....................................................Davis & Associates Inc.
Weather Guard................................................... Rennebohm.Company
WECO - Watthour Engineering Co....................... Arjay Automation Inc.
WEG Transformers................................................ Energy.Product.Sales
Weidmuller.....................................Protection & Control Solutions, LLC
Werner Ladder Co.............................................. Rennebohm.Company
Western Tube & Conduit...............................................ElectroTech Inc.
Westinghouse.........................................................Pioneer.Sales.Group
WF Harris................................ ALD - Architectural Lighting Designs Inc.
Whatley - Comm & Utility..... ALD - Architectural Lighting Designs Inc.
Wheatland Tube...................................................................... AJB.Sales
Whitegoods............................ ALD - Architectural Lighting Designs Inc.
Whitney Blake Coil Cords.................................. Fruen’s.Sales.Company
Wila................................................................... TSR Lighting + Controls
Winona Lighting.................................................Davis & Associates Inc.
Wire-Line.................................................................Core4.Technologies
Wiremold / Legrand........................................................MRL.Company
WJM Poles................................................................. Infinity Group Ltd.
Woodbridge Lighting Inc.................................JTH Lighting Alliance Inc.
World Dryer............................................................... Infinity Group Ltd.
WPT Designs....................................................JTH Lighting Alliance Inc.
WTEC....................................................................Cimperman Sales Inc.
Xeleum Lighting, LLC...............................................Pioneer.Sales.Group
Xenon Architectural Lighting (XAL).................... TSR Lighting + Controls
Xtralight.Manufacturing....................................Mlazgar Associates Inc.
Yamaha.Generators................................................... Rouzer Group Inc.
Yokogawa.Corp..of.America................................. Arjay Automation Inc.
Youngstown.Gloves.......................................................ElectroTech Inc.
Zaneen............................................................................ Pulse.Products
Zenaro Lighting................................................... Luma.Sales.Associates
Zumtobel Lighting.............................................. TSR Lighting + Controls
Product listings are based upon companies maintaining an
accurate and current roster of manufacturers represented
as of April 1, 2015
NCEMC - Honorary Life Members
- 164 -
NCEMC
HONORARY LIFE MEMBERS
Andersen, Dave
15905 - 25th Avenue N. 612-860-0808
Plymouth, MN 55447 dca820@comcast.net
Anderson, Bob
3131 Vicksburg Lane 763-852-3676
Minneapolis, MN 55447-0036 banderson@ampmfg.com
Atkinson, Don
12501 Nicollet Avenue #320 952-895-0110
Burnsville, MN 55337 donatkinson@q.com
Bonthius Sr., Phil
6315 Smithtown Road 612-281-2215
Excelsior, MN 55331 philbonthius@yahoo.com
Burt, Thomas
25420 Eaglewood Road
Deerwood, MN 56444 tictoc4@chartermi.net
Carsten, Don
13310 - 32nd Avenue N. 763-559-4270
Plymouth, MN 55441 dcarsten@q.com
Daigger, Dick
2621 Plantation Point 636-441-1888
St. Charles, MO 63303-8431 rsdaigger@sbcglobal.net
Dunn, Terry
5575 Eastview Avenue 952-472-3974
Minnetrista, MN 55364-8959 rterryd@yahoo.com
Eckloff, Al
3084 Wilds Ridge Court N.W. 952-890-6815
Prior Lake, MN 55372-3248 aaeckloff@aol.com
English, Earl
5300 Woodhill Road #209 952-934-2274
Minnetonka, MN 55345 englishx@usfamily.net
Freeburg, Rollie
1115 - 7th Avenue South 763-421-2442
Anoka, MN 55303 r.cfreeburg@msn.com
Gedatus, Dick
14237 Fairway Lane 763-262-5006
Becker, MN 55308-8806 rpgedatus@msn.com
Johnson CPMR, Rick
929 Nine Mile Cove S. 952-933-1412
Hopkins, MN 55343 pennricky@comcast.net
Larrive, Roy
3812 Gables Court 715-777-6864
Eau Claire, WI 54701-8261
Lawless CPMR, Denis
1840 Holly Lane N. 763-473-8027
Plymouth, MN 55447 dlawless@lesco-inc.com
NCEMC - Honorary Life Members
- 165 -
Lee, Peter
5401 Smetana Drive 763-475-2531
Minnetonka, MN 55343 plee@engproducts.com
Marshall, Jud
181 Locust Street 651-426-4448
Mahtomedi, MN 55115 bemar1@juno.com
Nagy, John
5525 Countryside Road 952-927-5060
Edina, MN 55436
Olson, Dean
P.O. Box 254 320-233-6624
Finlayson, MN 55735 deanmarsha2@yahoo.com
Page, Howard
4523 Shoreline Drive, Unit 320 952-471-4275 - summer
520-825-8560 - winter
Spring Park, MN 55384 olddepo@hotmail.net
Shaughnessy, Don
4039 Regent Avenue N. 612-718-2789
Robbinsdale, MN 55422 dljmshaughnessy@gmail.com
Starkman CPMR, Jim
7101 Madison Avenue W. 763-544-4288
Minneapolis, MN 55427
jim.starkman@electrotech-inc.com
Traczyk, Bob
1455 Creek Park Lane 763-571-7426
Fridley, MN 55432-4769 pattytraczyk@aol.com
Name of Division
- 159 -
April 13 & 14, 2016
Minneapolis Convention Center
Minneapolis, Minnesota
www.ncel.org
2016
Connect with NCEL
on Social Media
www.ncel.org
Membership Directory
Business Breakfasts
Electrical EXPO
NCEMC/NCEES Meetings
Monthly E-Newsletter
Charity Sporting Clays
Charity Golf Classic
NCEL Social Media
Education Essentials
Business Breakfasts
PLT Training
Facility Tours
EXPO Tech. Sessions
Electrical EXPO
NCEMC/NCEES
Charity/Philanthropy
Internships
Scholarships
Job Postings
Resume Search
EXPO Student Day
NCELinkedUP
Started / Better / Connected!
NCEL Gets You....
STARTED / BETTER / CONNECTED
 davido.extraxim@gmail.com