WHICH CLUB MEETS TODAY?

This directory is for distribution to Rotarians only and may not be used as a commercial mailing list.

GENERAL OFFICERS OF ROTARY INTERNATIONAL 2014-15

President; GARY C.K. HUANG, Taipei, Taiwan; President Elect; K. R. RAVINDRAN, Western Province, Sri Lanka; Vice President; CELIA ELENA 
CRUZ DE GIAY, Arrecifes, Aregentina; Treasurer; HOLGER KNAACK, Herzogtum Lauenburg-Möllen, Germany; Directors: SAFAK ALPAY, Istanbul, 
Turkey; MARY BETH GROWNEY SELENE, Madison West Towne-Middleton, Wisconsin, USA; ROBERT L. HALL, Atlanta, Georgia, USA; PER HØYEN, 
Gelsted, Denmark; SEIJI KITA, Urawa East, Japan; LARRY A. LUNSFORD, Kansas City-Plaza, Missouri, USA; JULIA PHELPS, Greenland, New 
Hampshire, USA; GREG E. PODD, Evergreen, Colorado, USA; P. T. PRABHAKAR, Madras Central, India; STEVEN SNYDER, Auburn, California, 
USA; TAKANORI SUGITANI, Kumamoto, Japan; GUILLER E. TUMANGAN, Muntinlupa City, Philipines; GIUSEPPE VIALE, Genova, Italy; MICHAEL 
F. WEBB, Mendip, England; SANG KOO YUN, Sae Hanyang, Korea.

General Secretary JOHN HEWKO.

ROTARY INTERNATIONAL 

 One Rotary Center 

 1560 Sherman Avenue

 Evanston, Illinois, USA 60201

 Tel: (001) 847-866-3000

 Fax: (001) 847-328-8554

 (001) 847-866-3049

 Web: www.rotary.org

EUROPE & AFRICA OFFICE

 Marco Nicosia (Manager)

 Witikonerstrasse 15,

 CH-8032 Zurich, Switzerland

 Tel: (0041) 44-387-7111

 Fax: (0041) 44-422-5041

GOVERNORS’ COUNCIL OF SOUTHERN AFRICA 

 Chair: PDG Chris Molam

 Tel: +263-4-480300

 Cell: +263-778-431393

 cmolam@yoafrica.com

 Secretary: PDG Rob Gilligan

 Tel: 039-312-2976

 Fax: 086-212-9276

 Cell: 086-926-5507

 robg@venturenet.co.za

 Convenor: PDG Peter Hugo

 Tel: 021-685-2147

 Fax: 021-689-9420

 peter-hugo@intekom.co.za

DIRECTORY INFORMATION: 

 Rotary Africa

 PO Box 563 

 Westville 3630 

 South Africa

 Tel: 031–267-1848

 Fax: 031–267-1849

 rotaryafrica@mweb.co.za

FISCAL AGENT SA

 PDG Metcalf Fick

 Tel: 021-316-1804, Fax. 021-316-1934

 Cell 082-568-2193

 metcalf.fick@mweb.co.za

 211 Jan van Riebeeck Avenue

 Sandbaai, Hermanus, 7200

NEXT ROTARY INTERNATIONAL CONVENTION

 2015 June 7-10, São Paulo, Brazil.

 RI PRESIDENT'S THEME: 2014-2015 


Information in this directory is supplied as a service to Rotarians. Should you find errors in the listings, 
we would appreciate your notifying the Rotary Africa office as soon as convenient.



Page 2

MEETINGS LISTED BY DAYS OF WEEK & DISTRICTS 

MONDAYS

District 9210

Bulawayo South Bulawayo Club

Gweru Bata Club

Harare CBD Rotary Centre

Harare West Rotary Centre

Hunyani Rotary/Senior Citizens Centre

Masvingo Charles Austin Theatre

Msasa Rotary Centre

Mutare Mutare Club

Nkwazi-Lusaka Mulungushi Intern. Conf. Centre

Siavonga The Bay Hotel

District 9211

Arusha-Mount Meru Kibo Palace Hotel

Dar-es-Salaam Mizizima Courtyard Hotel

Kampala North Nomo Gallery

Kampala South Hotel Africana

Kasangati Kasangati Resort

Mengo Pope Paul Memorial Hotel

Mityana Highway Hotel

Tanga Panori Hotel

District 9212

Addis Ababa East Poverty Action Network

Jimma University Staff Club

Kikuyu Wida Highway Motel

Madaraka Nairobi Club

Muthaiga Holiday Inn, Parklands

Nairobi-Utumishi Goan Gymkhana

Voi Voi Wildlife Lodge

District 9220

Antananarivo Anosy Club House

Antsirabe Hôtel Arotel

Farafangana-Agnambahy Hôtel les Cocotiers

Fianarantsoa Zomatel Hôtel

Manakara Annexe Hôtel La Vanille3

Moroni Club House "Hankunu"

S.Pierre Riviève D'Abord 133bis Rue Four à Chaux

Tamatave Club House

District 9350

Auas Lion's Club 

Kirstenbosch Kelvin Grove Club

Luanda-Sul Hotel das Convenções

Newlands Western Province Cricket Club

Pinelands Helen Keller Society

Somerset West Rotary Club House

Table Bay Royal Cape Yacht Club

District 9370

Arcadia Comrades Bowling Club

Bonza Bay Le Petit Restaurant

Colesberg Horse & Mill

Durban Umgeni 3 Wolfenden Grove

E-Club of South Africa

One www.rotaryeclubsa.org

Goldfields Sunset The Bunker

Grahamstown Sunset The Graemian Club

Hibiscus Coast Rotary Community Centre

Hillcrest Hillcrest Sports Club

Hilton & Howick Fernhill Hotel

Jeffreys Bay Seashells Luxury Apartments

Kimberley Kimberley Club

Mount Edgecombe Mt.Edgecombe Club House

Mthatha Holy Cross Building

Richards Bay Richards Bay Country Club

Uitenhage South Uitenhage Golf Club

Westville Westville Country Club

District 9400

Boksburg Lake Boksburg Bowling Club

Brits-Hartbeespoort The Dros, Sediba Plaza

Edenvale Dickie Fritz Moth Hall

Ermelo Rotary Club House

Giyani Oasis Lodge

Johannesburg East Werner's Bistro & Lodge

Lobatse Cumberland Hotel

Louis Trichardt Soutpansberg Golf Club

Manzini Enjabulweni

Middelburg Cycad Middelburg Care Village

Polokwane “Our Home” 

Pretoria East Willows Country Club

Rustenburg Kloof StayEasy, Waterval

White River Ingwenyama Lodge

TUESDAYS

District 9210

Avondale Rotary Centre

Belmont Bulawayo Golf Club

Harare City Royal Harare Golf Club

Kabwe Tuskers Hotel

Kitwe Hotel Edinburgh

Lilongwe Sunbird Capital Hotel

Luanshya Nsofu Restaurant

Lusaka Southern Sun Hotel Lusaka

Marondera Marondera Country Club

Matopos Old Miltonians Club

District 9211

Bukoto Kabira Country Club

Bweyogerere- Mamerito Hotel

Nambole 

Dar-es-Salaam North Atlantis Hotel

Dar-es-Salaam- Golden Tulip Hotel

Oyster Bay

Ibanda M & B Executive Hall

Iganga Mwana Highway Hotel

Kampala-Impala Kati Kati Restaurant

Kampala-Nsambya Mukwaya General Hospital

Kasese Hotel Margherita

Kibaale Star Hotel

Kihihi Suba Motel

Kololo-Kampala Hotel Africana

Kyotera Colombo Hotel

Lukaaya Jovena Motel

Makindye Shanghai Restaurant

Masindi New Court View

Mbale Mount Elgon Hotel

Mwanza New Mwanza Hotel

Nkumba Areba Hotel

Rubaga Pope Paul VI Memorial Centre

Soroti Central Soroti Hotel

Sunrise Kampala Shanghai Restaurant

USA River River Trees Country

Wobulenzi Networth Hotel



Page 3

District 9212

Addis Ababa West Addis Ababa Hilton Hotel

Bahari-Mombasa Mombasa (Chini) Club

Diani Leisure Lodge Golf Club

Juba Juba Raha Hotel

Karura Lord Erroll Restaurant

Kiambu Ridgeways Inn

Mombasa-Central Mission to Seamen

Mombasa North Coast Whitesands Beach Hotel

Mtwapa The Moorings

Muranga Muranga Mukawa

Nairobi East Nairobi Club

Nairobi South Laico Regency

Nakuru Rift Valley Sports Club

Nakuru-Great Rift Valley Midlands Hotel

Ongata Rongai The Smith Restaurant

Westlands-Nairobi Nairobi Safari Club

District 9220

Albion Cntr Communautaire de Albion

Antananarivo- Radama Hôtel

Ambohitsorohitra 

Antanarivo- Hôtel Carlton Anosy

Mahamasina 

Antananarivo- Hôtel Carlton

Vovonana

Diego Suarez Le Pain-

De Sucre Hôtel de la Poste

Djibouti Clubhouse Plateau de Marabout

Ebene Hennessey Park Hôtel

Grand Baie Hôtel Veranda La Cuvette

Lac Allaotra Médiathèque Paul Chassain

Mahajanga Chambre de Commerce

Mahebourg Shandrani Hôtel

Port Louis Citadelle Hôtel St Georges

St Benôit Restaurant le Vieux Domaine

St Denis Est 20 Rue Amiral Lacaze

St Denis Florebo Restaurant La Casa

Saint Leu Pole de Associations

St Paul-Baie Restaurant Quai Ouest

St Pierre-Pierrefonds Restaurant Alizé-Plage

Tampon Mahavel Sorene

Toliara Hôtel de la Mer

Vacoas Mauritius Gymkhana Club

Victoria Golden Plate Restaurant

District 9350

Bellville Dros Restaurant

Breede River- Montagu Country Club

Winelands 

Cape of Good Hope St. James Hotel

Cape Town Royal Cape Yacht Club

Claremont Kelvin Grove

Constantia Steenberg Golf Club

Durbanville Hollow Tree at the Oude Westhof

Franschhoek Elephant & Barrel

George George Golf Club

Gordon's Bay Gordon's Bay Bowling Club

Groote Schuur The Cape Town Club

Helderberg Sunrise Erinvale Golf Club

Hout Bay Atlantic Boat Club

Kleinmond Private homes

Knysna Knysna Yacht Club

KWV (Windhoek) The Gourmet

Le Cap des Tempêtes Winchester Mansions Hotel

Lobito Ave da Indepencia

Luanda Hotel Tropico

Lüderitz Nest Hotel

Malmesbury The Manor

Melkbos Atlantic Beach Hotel

Mossel Bay Santos Haven Retirement Village

Noon Gun Cullinan Hotel

Oostenberg Kuilsriver Golf Club

Paarl Boys' High Club House

Roggebaai Cape Town Club

Stellenbosch Renich High School

Swakopmund Hotel Europa Hof

Swellendam Rotary Park Retirement Village

District 9370

Algoa Bay Ray Mhlaba Training Centre

Amanzimtoti Amanzimtoti Country Club

Ballito Simbithi Country Club

Bloemfontein-Raadzaal St.Michael's School

Chatsworth-High Noon Rotary Wellness Centre

De Aar Schreiner House Restaurant

Dundee Royal Country Inn

Durban Berea Bowling Club

East London Sunrise Berea Gardens

Empangeni Empangeni Country Club

Ficksburg Imperani Handmade With Love

Flamingo-Welkom Diving Club

Gately Regent Hotel

Gonubie Gonubie Hotel

Inchanga A 1000 Hills Club de Vie Theatre

Isipingo Morningside E'Makhosini Conference Centre

Kenton On Sea Diaz Angling Club

Kloof Club House, Augusta

Kroonstad Rotary House

Ladysmith-Emnambithi Royal Hotel

Mandini Mandini Sports Club

Maseru Maseru Sun Hotel

Melmoth-Ulundi Virgaries, B & B Palm Lodge

Mooi River Nottingham Road Hotel

Orkney Peers Place

Parys Rotary Clubhouse

Port Alfred Port Alfred River & Skiboat Club

Port Elizabeth South The Southender Pub

Potchefstroom Mooi The Old Fire Station

Queensburgh MOTH Hall

Queenstown Rotary Club House

Uitenhage Uitenhage Golf Club

Umhlanga Gateway Hotel

Viljoenskroon Viljoenskroon Golf Club

District 9400

Alberton Harvard Café

Barberton MOTH Club

Bedfordview Belgravia Bowling Club 

Benoni Benoni Country Club

Ermelo Phoenix Ermelo Showgrounds

Francistown Barbara's Bistro

Honeydew Merlin Gateway Village

Johannesburg Country Club Johannesburg

Johannesburg South 101 United Cerebal Palsy Assoc.

Krugersdorp Golden Age Village Hall

Mafikeng Mafikeng Bowling Club

Malkerns Valley Malandela's Farm Restaurant

Meyerton/Henley-On-Klip Henley Bowling Club

Middelburg Travel Lodge

Phalaborwa Nthabiseng School

Polana Hotel Cardosa

Potgietersrus Protea Park Hotel

Pretoria Capital Pretoria Country Club

Pretoria West Premier Hotel

Randburg Bryanston Sports Club

Riverside The Shakespeare Inn

MEETINGS LISTED BY DAYS OF WEEK & DISTRICTS



Roodepoort Discovery Bowling Club

Rustenburg Rustenburg Golf Club

Sandton Bryanston Country Club

Selebi-Phikwe Travel Inn

Springs Cassa Nosa

Tzaneen 2 Platina Street

Vereeniging Rotary Club House

Westonaria Libanon Recreation Club

WEDNESDAYS

District 9210

Chipinge Chikisa Complex

Chitungwiza Citimed Hospital

Gwanda Mishies Gwanda Hotel

Harare Dawn Senior Citizen's Club

Highlands The Rotary Centre

Kadoma Kadoma Sports Club

Limbe Mount Soche Hotel

Lusaka-Maluba Radison Blu Hotel

Mansa Mansa Hotel

Mfuwe Alendo Guesthouse

Ndola-Mukuba New Savoy Hotel

District 9211

Arua Heritage Inn

Arusha Kibo Palace Hotel

Bukoba Walkgard Hotel Annex

Bushenyi Bushenyi Guest House

Dar-es-salaam Serena Hotel

Dar-es-salaam-Mikocheni Azura Hotel

Entebbe Windsor, Lake Victoria Hotel

Jinja Crested Crane Hotel

Kabale White Horse Regency Hotel

Kabarole Toro Golf Club

Kajjansi Dream Guest House

Kalongo Dr. Ambrosoli Hospital

Kampala Central Hotel Africana

Kampala Nalya Ndere Centre

Kampala-West Shanghai Restaurant

Kanungu Bwindi Forest King Lion Hotel

Kiwatule Kabira Country Club

Kumi Kumi Hotel

Kyambogo-Kampala Sports View Hotel

Lushoto Lawns Hotel

Masaka Masaka Sports Club

Monduli Green View Club

Morogoro-Central Oasis Hotel

Mtwara Msemo Hotel

Mubende The "Club"'

Mukono Colline Hotel

Muyenga International Hotel Muyenga

Nansana Ivory Hotel

Ntungamo Sky Blue Hotel

Port Bell Silver Springs Hotel

Zanzibar-Stone Town 6 Degrees

District 9212

Addis Ababa-Finot Ambassador Hotel

Hurlingham-Nairobi Jacaranda Hotel

Karen Karen Country Club

Kavirondo Simba Club

Kisii Zonic Hotel

Kisumu Simba Club

Kisumu-Winam Simba Club

Malindi Seaview Resort

Mashariki Jimlizer Hotel

Milimani Nairobi Nairobi Club

Mombasa Mombasa Chini Club

Nairobi North Parklands Sports Club

Naivasha Country Sports Club

Ruiru Ndanga Hotel

District 9220

Antananarivo Hotel Colbert

Antananarivo-Ivandry Carlton Hotel Anosy

E-Club du District Online

L’Etang Salé Hotel Le Floralys

Mamoudzou-Mayotte Above Banque de la Réunion

Morondava Baobab Hôtel Bougainvilliers

Phoenix Mauritius Gymkhana Club

Port Louis La Bonne Marmite

Quatre-Bornes Gold Crest Hotel

Riviere Noire Big Willy's Restaurant

Rose Belle Council Room

Saint Denis Hôtel Bellepierre

Saint Pierre Ile Maurice Salaam Bombay Restaurant

District 9350

Kromboom Kelvin Grove Club

Sea Point Metropolitan Golf Club

Stanford Vine Restaurant

Walvis Bay Walvis Bay Yacht Club

Wellington Le Bac Estates

District 9370

Durban Bay Garden Grove Retirement Cntr

Durban Clairwood Park Pavilion Hotel

Durban Thekwini Botanic Gardens

KwaDukuza-Stanger 3 Anisa Street, Highridge

Lukhanji Sunset MOTH Hall

Maloti Maseru Sun Hotel

Merewent The Enchanted Garden

Newcastle Majuba Round Table Club House

Nongoma Nongoma Lodge

Odendaalsrus Moth Club

Phoenix 14 Crete Street, Starwood

Reservoir Hills RP Moodley School

Scottburgh Scottburgh Golf Club

Shelly Beach Hillbillions Estate

District 9400

Benoni Aurora Benoni Country Club

Boksburg Boksburg Sports Club

E-Club of Southern Africa

9400 www.rotaryeclubsa9400.org

Haenertsburg MOTH Hall

Johannesburg Main Reef Wanderers Club

Johannesburg- University of Johannesburg

New Dawn

Johannesburg North- Parkview Golf Club

Central

Knights-Pendragon Belgravia Bowling Club

Mafikeng Mafikeng Bowling Club

Matola CCBM

Northcliff Randpark Club

Three Rivers Bordeaux Haven Guesthouse

Waterkloof Deutsche Altersheim

THURSDAYS

District 9210

Beira Lunamar Hotel

Bindura Reef Hotel

Blantyre Protea Ryalls Hotel

MEETINGS LISTED BY DAYS OF WEEK & DISTRICTS



Borrowdale Brooke The Brooke Golf Club

Bwaila-Lilongwe Crossroads Hotel

Chimoio Restaurante Atlanotide

Chingola Chingola Golf Club

Chipata Luangwa Lodge

Harare Rotary Centre

Harare Central Rotary Senior Citizens Club

Hwange Litlte Theatre

Kalulushi Affs Guest House

Kasama King's Guest House

Kwekwe ZISCO Steel Sports Club

Lusaka Central Taj Pamodzi Hotel

Mzuzu Sunbird Mzuzu Hotel

The Bridge-Harare Rotary Centre

Victoria Falls Ilala

District 9211

Babati White Rose Hotel

Bahari Dar-es-Salaam Serena Hotel

Bugolobi City Royal Resort Hotel

Gaba Green Valley Hotel

Gulu Acholi Inn

Hoima Kitara Kontik Hotel

Kalisizo Tropical Gardens

Kampala Grand Imperial Hotel

Kampala Day Break Grand Imperial Hotel

Kampala East Hotel Africana

Kampala Ssese Islands Nommo Gallery

Kayunga Katikoomu Sports Club

Kitgum Bomah Hotel

Lira White House Hotel

Mbarara Rotary House

Mbarara East Pelican Hotel

Mbeya Mebeya Hotel

Mkuu Rombo Huruma Hospital

Morogoro North Glonency Hotel

Moshi Kilimanjaro Crane Hotel

Mwalimu Nyerere Dodoma New Dodoma Club

Naguru Kati Kati Restaurant

Namugongo Abber Hotel

Nateeta Ivys Hotel

Rukungiri Central Rukungiri Inn

Seeta Rider Hotel

Source Of The Nile Crested Crane Hotel, Jinja

Tororo Crystal Hotel

District 9212

Addis Ababa Hilton Hotel

Addis Ababa-Bole Bole Ambassador Hotel

Addis Ababa-Entoto Sheraton Addis

Addis Ababa-Mella Harmony Hotel

Kakamega Golf Hotel

Kilifi Mombasa Club

Kilindini-Mombasa Mombasa Yacht Club

Machakos Le Technisch Restaurant

Maseno St.Philips Theological Hall

Nairobi Laico Regency Hotel

Nairobi-Industrial Area Red Court Hotel

Nairobi-Lang'ata Nairobi Club

Ngong' Hills Karen Shade Hotel

Siaya Mwisho Mwisho Tourist Hotel

Watamu Garoda Resort/Barracuda Inn

District 9220

Antananarivo-Tsimbaroa Hotel Hilton

Beau Bassin-Rose Hill Paul Harris House

Curepipe BAI Building

Flacq Chez Manuel

Ivato Auberge du Cheval Blanc

Le Port-La Possession Restaurant L'Antre Amis

Mamoudzou Hippocamp Imprimerie K'Prim

Rodrigues Hôtel Les Filaos

Saint-André Maison, 981 Avenue

Saint Gilles Hôtel Archipel

Sainte Marie RGC Aèroport Roland Garros

St Denis-Bourbon 20 Rue Amiral Lacaze

St Denis-La Montagne Villa Angélique

St Paul Hôtel le Grand Bleu

Saint Pierre Entre Deux Restaurant Alizé-Plage

Saint Pierre Le Tampon Agence Transcontinent

Tampon-Les Plaines Sud Hôtel, Salle Paul Harris

Victoria-Coco de Mer Golden Plate Restaurant

District 9350

Am Kap Winchester Mansions Hotel

Blouberg Italian Club - Rugby

Drakenstein Monte Christo/Le Bac

Goodwood Goodwood Sports Club

Helderberg Lord Charles Hotel

Hermanus Mollergren Park Community Hall

Oudtshoorn Oudtshoorn Retirement Village

Plettenberg Bay Plett Bowling Club

Signal Hill Royal Cape Yacht Club 

Strand Schonenberg Retirement Village

Tygerberg The Hollow Tree

Windhoek N.I.C.E.

Worcester Cumberland Hotel

Wynberg Palm House

District 9370

Beacon Bay St. Andrews Croquet Club

Bethlehem Bethlehem Dienssentrum

Bothaville Rotary Club House

Chatsworth Chatsworth Hospice

Durban Berea AJ Human Room, DHS

Durban North Northwood Crusaders Sports Club

Durban Umhlatuzana Durban Surf Club

Eshowe Eshowe Country Club

Estcourt Cnr. Canon Rogers/Renzi Rds

Ficksburg 3 De Hoek

Grahamstown The Highlander

Greytown Greytown Country Club

Harrismith Stuart & Garvok Streets

King William’s Town King Club

Ladybrand Rotary Club House

Pietermaritzburg Maritzburg Golf Club

Pietermaritzburg Azalea Blinkers, Golden Horse Casino

Pinetown Premier Hotel

Port Elizabeth Port Elizabeth St.George's Club

Port Elizabeth West Port Elizabeth Golf Club

Port Shepstone Port Shepstone Country Club

Potchefstroom Elgro Hotel

Satellite Club of St Francis Blue Earth Coffee Shop

Stutterheim Stutterheim Bowling Club

Welkom 1 Toronto Rd, St.Helena

Zimbali The Bush Buck Club

District 9400

Benoni Van Ryn Benoni Country Club

Blackheath Randpark Golf Club

Carletonville Adlams Board Room

Centurion Irene Country Club

Germiston Germiston Golf Club

Kyalami Kyalami Country Club

Maputo Sala Bazaruto

Mbabane-Mbuluzi Ekwetsembeni School

Monument K.H.O.S.A. Club

Morningside Johannesburg Country Club

MEETINGS LISTED BY DAYS OF WEEK & DISTRICTS



Nelspruit Adega Restaurant

Nigel Nigel Italian Club

Orange Grove Huddle Park Golf & Recreational

Parktown Excalibur Killarney Country Club

Pietersburg 100 Pietersburg Bowling Club

Pretoria Pretoria Country Club

Pretoria-Hatfield Sheraton Hotel

Soweto Soweto Hospice

Springs Park Pollak Park Golf Club

Vanderbijlpark Die Koffie Plaas

Warmbaths Parkfield, Maroela Street

Witbank 180 Degrees Restaurant

FRIDAYS

District 9210

Bulawayo Abilities Sheltered Workshop

Chilanga Sandy's Creations

Kitwe North Edinburgh Hotel

Livingstone Limbo Lodge

Lusaka-Pamodzi Taj Pamodzi Hotel

Mufulira Cricket Club/Kalis Mess

Ndola Lowenthal Rotary Centre

Ndola-Kafubu Lowenthal Theatre

District 9211

Iringa M.R. Hotel

Kabwohe Sunbeach Hotel

Kampala-Kibuli Hotel Africaner

Kampala City-Makerere MUK Staff Canteen

Karagwe Kalven Hotel

Kyengera Sendi House

Machame Village Office

Marangu Marangu Hotel

Muyenga Breeze Hotel International Muyenga

Ntinda NOBE View Hotel

Rwampara Zana Complex Hall

Songea Seed Farm Villa

District 9212

Bungoma South Tourist Hotel, Bungoma

Embu Gerish Hotel

Karengata Bomas of Kenya

Machame Village Office

Maralal Sunbird Guest House

Meru Meru Country Hotel

Parklands Parklands Sports Club

Suna Migori Calabash Hotel

Thika Thika Sports Club

District 9220

Antananarivo-Ainga Hotel Carlton

Nosy Be Restaurant La Dolce Vita

Saint Joseph Station Total

District 9350

Beaufort West Beaufort West Men’s Club

Otjiwarongo Crocodile Ranch

Upington Protea Hotel

Waterfront Cape Town Hotel School

District 9370

East London Warm Karos

Kimberley South The Kimberley Club

Klerksdorp Rota Park Hall

Port Elizabeth Sunrise Conyngham's Coffee Shop

District 9400

Gaborone Gaborone Sun Conf. Centre

Mbabane Mountain Inn

Rosebank The Wanderers Club

SATURDAYS

District 9210

E-Club Ambassador 9210 Online: www.rotaryeclubambassador9210.
org

Kusinta-Lusaka Taj Pamodzi Hotel

Tete Zambeze Hotel

District 9211

Arusha-Golden Sunrise Golden Rose Hotel

Moshi Mamba Ashante Lodge

Nansio Urekwe Picnic Villa

Same Elephant Motel

Sumbawanga Country Club Hotel

Tengeru Police Division Office

District 9400

Pretoria Sunrise Willows Country Lodge

SUNDAYS

District 9211

Moshi Kilema Kati Upendo Hotel

Mwanga Mramba Primary School

Mwika Mwika Community Library

District 9212

Gondor Fasiledes Science Amba Hall

District 9220

Djibouti Mer Rouge Sheraton Hôtel

District 9400

Matsapha S & B Restaurant

Piet Retief Contact President

MEETINGS LISTED BY DAYS OF WEEK & DISTRICTS

It is suggested that Rotarians making up attendance at other Clubs ascertain beforehand when business 
meetings are held, especially if they wish to take guests to meetings of Clubs other than their own.

 However, you may make-up at any time at www.rotaryeclubsa.org



DISTRICT 9210

District Governor:

 KENNETH N CHIBESAKUNDA

 4/44A Ngwezi Road, Roma, Lusake, Zambia

 Tel: Bus. +260-211-222523, Home +260-211-
292867, Cell +260-977-771653.

 kchibesakunda@gmail.com

 chibesakunda@zamtel.zm

Spouse: CLARE ADA

AVONDALE: C/O Max Tshuma, 2 High Close, 
Chispite, Harare, Zimbabwe

Meet: Rotary Centre, Colquhoun St., Tuesdays 17h45

Pres.: Shingayirayi Majaya Moyo, Tel: Bus. +263-4-
798002, Home/Cell +263-773-718393.

 majayas@gmail.com & smoyo@zou.ac.zw

Sec.: Saimon Mutandwa, Tel: Bus./Cell +263-716-
215686. saimon@westwayssolutions.co.zw

ANNS:

Sec.: Bridget Mutandwa, Tel: Home/Cell +263-775-
280360. saimon@westwaysolution.co.zw

BEIRA: PO Box 1726, Beira, Mozambique

Meet: Lunamar Hotel, Thursdays 19h30

Pres.: Wayne Allsopp, Tel: Bus./Cell +258-823-
871170. wabtam@yahoo.com

Sec.: Andrew Jennings, Tel: Bus. +258-842-22222, 
Cell +258-845-550555.

 aairlinkafrica@hotmail.com

BELMONT: PO Box 6010, Morningside, Bulawayo, 
Zimbabwe 

Meet: Bulawayo Golf Club, Tuesdays 13h00

Pres.: Isaac Mabuka, wmanyati@yahoo.com

Sec.: Josephine Mangwende, Tel: Bus. +263-9-67470, 
Fax. +263-9-67289, Home +263-9-244125, Cell 
+263-712-600452. jmangwende@makro.co.zw

BINDURA: PO Box 233, Bindura, Zimbabwe 

Meet: Kimberley Reef Hotel, Thursdays, 13h00

Pres.: Wilbert Manyati, Tel: Bus. +264-271-7210, Cell 
+263-774-351076. marsbrite@gmail.com

Sec.: Christopher Willis Singende, Tel: Bus. +263-
271-6210, Fax. +263-271-6510, Home/Fax. 
+263-271-6179, Cell +263-775-358837 & 712-
511720. wsingende@gmail.com

ANNS:

Pres.: Taveth Manyati, Tel: Bus. +263-271-7210, Cell 
+263-778-348837.

Sec.: Raviro Machengete, Tel: Bus. +263-271-7452, 
Home +263-271-6179, Cell +263-772-558530.

 wsingende@gmail.com

BLANTYRE: PO Box 106, Blantyre, Malawi

Meet: Protea Ryalls Hotel, Thursdays 12h30

Pres.: Joseph Chafumuka

 joseph.chafumuka@pumaenergy.com

Sec.: Omega C Mulwafu, Tel: Cell +265-995-331642.

 omega.c9@gmail.com

BORROWDALE BROOKE: PO Box BW 2054, 
Borrowdale Brooke, Harare, Zimbabwe 

Meet: The Brooke Golf Club, Thursdays 18h30 
(summer) & 18h00 (winter)

Pres.: Panganai Dhliwayo, Tel: Bus./Fax. +263-4-
796040, Home +263-777-851446, Cell +263-
772-129119. pdhliwayo@gmail.com

Sec.: Phillimon Mlambo, Tel: Bus. +263-4-
309800/19, Cell +263-772-884058.

 philmlambo@gmail.com & jazed@mweb.co.zw

BULAWAYO: PO Box 8306, Belmont, Bulawayo, 
Zimbabwe 

Meet: Abilities Sheltered Workshop, Fridays 12h45

Pres.: Margaret James, Tel: Home +263-9-251736, 
Cell +263-772-426636. mjames@gator.co.zw

Sec.: Julie Bonett, Tel: Bus. +263-9-465581, Fax. 
+263-9-465571, Home +263-9-259789, Cell 
+263-772-292155. femina@netconnect.co.zw

BULAWAYO SOUTH: PO Box 2836, Bulawayo, 
Zimbabwe

Meet: Bulawayo Club, Mondays 12h30

Pres.: Alvord Mabena, Tel: Bus./Home +263-9-
246293, Cell +263-712-200770.

 amabena@ecoweb.co.zw

Sec.: Jean Whiley, Tel: Home +263-9-285611, Cell 
+263-772-168136. whileyjean@gmail.com

ANNS:

Pres.: Priscilla Mabena, Tel: Bus. +263-9-66034, 
Home +263-9-246923, Cell +263-712-203177.

 cilla@ecoweb.co.zw

Sec.: Christine Choruma, Tel: Bus. +263-9-244990.

 tjatiwa@yahoo.com

Also see: BELMONT

BWAILA-LILONGWE: PO Box 166, Lilongwe, 
Malawi.

Meet: Crossroads Hotel, Thursdays 18h30

Pres.: Vinay Ganatra, Tel: Cell +265-888-821785.

 vgganatra@gmail.com

Sec.: Ashish Bhatnagar, Tel: Cell +265-991-480520.

 bhatnagarashish@yahoo.com

CHILANGA: PO Box 31735, Lusaka, Zambia

Meet: Sandy's Creations, Fridays 19h00

Pres.: Ben Katambo, Tel: Bus./Cell +260-966-760274, 
Fax. +260-211-278319 (c/o Henry Kando).

 benkatambo@yahoo.com

Sec.: Henry Kando, Tel: Bus. +260-211-278287, Fax. 
+260-211-278319, Cell +260-978-747480.

 henrykando2050@yahoo.co.uk

CHIMOIO: PO Box 490, Chimoio, Mozambique

Meet: Hotel Inter Chimoio, Thursdays 18h30

Pres.: Elsa Chin, Tel: Home +258-251-22802, Cell 
+251-82-5027160. esfchin@hotmail.com

Sec.: Adélia Gonçalves Rebelo, Tel: Home +258-251-
24933, Cell +258-825-597250 & 845-597602.

 adeliamz@yahoo.com & adelia.rebelo@giz.de

 adelia.pebm@tdm.co.mz

CHINGOLA: PO Box 10291, Chingola, Zambia

Meet: Nchanga Golf Club, Thursdays 18h00

Pres.: Edward Zulu, Tel: Cell +260-974-770748.

 edward.zulu@chibuluma.com

CHIPATA: PO Box 510801, Chipata, Zambia 

Meet: Luangwa Lodge, Thursdays 17h30

Pres.: Japhet Phiri, Tel: Bus./Home/Cell +260-966-



856853. phirijaphetj@gmail.com

 rotaryclubofchipata@gmail.com

Sec.: Ananias Lungu, Tel: Bus./Home/Cell +260-955-
903020. rotaryclubofchipata@gmail.com

(2013-2014 details)

CHIPINGE: PO Box 496, Chipinge, Zimbabwe

Meet: Chikisa Complex, Wednesdays 13h00

Pres.: Snapper Mutambara, Tel: Bus./Cell +263-772-
117873, Fax. +263-22-72658.

 ssmutambara@gmail.com

Sec.: Violet Banda, Tel: Bus./Cell +263-772-521071, 
Fax. +263-22-72658. viebanda@yahoo.com

CHITUNGWIZA: PO Box 300, Zengeza, 
Chitungwiza, Zimbabwe

Meet: South Medical Chitungwiza Hospital, 
Hadzinanhanga Road, Wednesdays 13h00

Pres.: Gilbert Munjoror, Tel: Bus. +263-4-782750, 
Cell +263-772-210411. gmunjoro@yahoo.com

Sec.: Timothy Goche, Tel: Bus. +263-270-30950, Cell 
+263-772-241292. timgoche@gmail.com

E-CLUB AMBASSADOR 9210: Harare, 
Zimbabwe

Meet: Online, www.rotaryeclubambassador9210.org, 
Saturdays 11h00 - 13h00

Pres.: Boris Boynov, Tel: Bus. +263-4-339468, Cell 
+263-733-245608. tehimpex@mweb.co.zw

Sec.: Frank Hestault, Tel: Home +263-4-481401, Cell 
+263-772-913462. franckhestault@yahoo.fr

GWANDA: PO Box 235. Gwanda, Zimbabwe

Meet: Mishies Gwanda Hotel, Wednesdays 17h30

Pres.: Lirile Dube, Tel: Bus. +263-84-22985, Cell 
+263-712-805617. dubelirile58@gmail.com

Sec.: Rachel Ndebele, Tel: Bus. +263-84-21019, Cell 
+263-774-666826. rahndebele@yahoo.co.uk

GWERU: PO Box 381 Gweru, Zimbabwe 

Meet: Bata Sports Club, Mondays 12h45

Pres.: Joyful Mupinyuri, Tel: Bus. +263-54-221601, 
Home +263-54-228102, Cell +263-772-398201.

 joyfulmupinyuri@gmail.com

Sec.: Samson Gumbo, Tel: Cell +263-773-472943.

 gumbosd@msu.ac.zw

HARARE: The Rotary Centre, 60 Colquhoun Street, 
Harare, Zimbabwe 

Meet: Rotary Centre, 60 Coloquhoun Street, 
Thursdays 12h45

Pres.: Tinashe Rwodzi, tinashe.rwodzi@zw.pwc.com

Sec.: Vicki Felu, Tel: Cell +263-772-233248.

 vfelu@bainesimaging.co.zw

HARARE CBD: PO Box 6912, Harare, Zimbabwe

Meet: Rotary Centre, Mondays 17h00

Pres.: Claudius Chikundura, Tel: Bus. +263-4-772963, 
Fax. +263-4-772972, Cell +263-772-379775.

 claidiusch@baobabre.co.zw

Sec.: Victoria Maramba, Tel: Bus. +263-4-706844, 
Cell +263-774-806916.

 marambav@hotmail.co.uk

HARARE CENTRAL: PO Box CY401, Causeway, 
Harare, Zimbabwe

Meet: Rotary Senior Citizens Club, Cnr Fife Avenue/
Colquhoun Street, Thursdays 17h30

Pres.: Lorcadia Chakurira, lchakurira@gmail.com

Sec.: Marian Mazingi, Tel: Bus. +263-4-303683, 
Home/Cell +263-772-864277.

 m.m.maze1@gmail.com

HARARE CITY: The Rotary Centre, 60 Colquhoun 
Street, Harare, Zimbabwe

Meet: Royal Centre, Tuesdays 12h30

Pres.: Patrick Chapuredima, Tel: Cell +263-773-
446683. patrickchaps@gmail.com

Sec.: Flora Chishaka, Tel: Bus. +263-772-133606/7, 
Cell +263-772-134964.

 florachishaka@yahoo.com

HARARE DAWN: PO Box MP 383, Mount 
Pleasant, Harare, Zimbabwe

Meet: Rotary Senior Citizen's Centre, Fife Ave/
Colquhoun St, Wednesdays 07h00

Pres.: Joy Kimemiah, Tel: Home +263-4-884574, 
Bus./Cell +263-772-311435. 

 joykim@mweb.co.zw

Sec.: Michelle Nongogo, Tel: Bus. +263-4-700015, 
Home +263-4-301138, Cell +263-772-318556.

 wangari.kim@gmail.com

HARARE WEST: PO Box 4463, Harare, Zimbabwe

Meet: Rotary Centre, Mondays 12h30

Pres.: Sinikiwe Elizabeth Mukondiwa, Tel: Bus. +263-
4-883823/59, Fax. +263-4-870687, Home/Cell 
+263-773-445055. emukondi@cabs.co.zw

Sec.: Doreen Mutsa Munyati-Nyamukapa, Tel: Bus. 
+263-4-338836/44 (Ext. 415), Home +263-4-
495722, Cell +263-772-396649.

 doreen.nyamukapa@undp.org

INNER WHEEL:

Pres. Kathryn Jordan, Tel: Home +263-4-850589, 
Cell +263-772-606394.

 kathi.scroope.jordan@gmail.com

Sec.: Valerie Caldecott, Tel: Bus. +263-4-302777, 
Home +263-4-744436, Cell +263-772-245716.

 calde@zol.co.zw

HIGHLANDS: PO Box 1626, Harare, Zimbabwe 

Meet: The Rotary Centre, Wednesdays, 12h30

Pres.: Brian Mutsau, Tel: Home/Cell +263-774-
071180. brianmutsau@rocketmail.com

Sec.: Peter Compton, Tel: Bus. +263-4-486626/7, 
Fax. +263-4-486903, Home +263-4-487473, 
Cell +263-733-409889. petsue@mweb.co.zw

HUNYANI: Rotary/Senior Citizens Centre, 60 Fife 
Avenue, Harare, Zimbabwe 

Meet: Rotary/Senior Citizens Centre, 60 Fife Avenue, 
Mondays 17h30

Pres.: Xavier Matambo, Tel: Cell +263-715-424740.

 xmatambo@gmail.com

Sec.: Thokozile Siziba, Tel: Cell +263-778-062566.

 masiziba@yahoo.co.uk

ANNS:

Pres.: Ferida Matambo, Tel: Cell +263-712-878435.

 fmatambo@rea.co.zw

DISTRICT 9210



HWANGE: PO Box 386, Hwange, Zimbabwe

Meet: Little Theatre, Hwange Colliery Club, 
Thursdays, 13h00.

Pres.: Maxwell Mazodze, Tel: Bus. +263-28-12601.

 mazodzem@trust.co.zw

Sec.: Contance Karenga-Reid, Tel: Bus. +263-28-
131124. reidconnie.ms@gmail.com

KABWE: PO Box 80779, Kabwe, Zambia

Meet: Tusker's Hotel, Tuesdays 18h00

Pres.: Enock Zulu, enockzulu@yahoo.com

Sec.: David Wamundila Muyoka, Tel: Cell +260-977-
115342. dmuyoka@gmail.com

KADOMA: 1A Perry Street, Eastview, Kadoma, 
Zimbabwe

Meet: Kadoma Sports Club, Wednesdays 17h00

Pres.: Shelton Mpinyuri, Tel: Cell +263-775-765840.

 smpinyuri@falcondalny.com

Sec.: Winnie Mafuwa, Tel: Cell +263-779-512247.

 winmafuwa@yahoo.com

(2013-2014 details)

KALULUSHI: PO Box 269492, Kalalushi, Zambia

Meet: Affs Guest House, Thursdays 18h00

Pres.: John Kangwa, Tel: Bus. +260-212-226031, Cell 
+260-97-9537281. j_kangwa@yahoo.com

Sec.: Anne Chime, Tel: Home +260-976-639800.

 azuluchime@yahoo.com

KASAMA: PO Box 410468, Kasama, Zambia

Meet: King's Guest House, Thurdays 18h00

Pres.: Kingsley Munthali, Tel: Cell +260-955-677230.

 munthalikingsley@yahoo.com

Sec.: Chansa Pattison, Tel: Cell +260-966-806480.

 chansapatti@gmail.com

KITWE: PO Box 20492, Kitwe, Zambia 

Meet: Hotel Edinburgh, Tuesdays 18h00

Pres.: Sam Nkhuwa, Tel: Cell/Home +260-955-
581200. nkhuwa.sam@gmail.com

Sec.: Maudy Lwenje, Tel: Bus. +260-212-226609, 
Cell/Home +260-955-921527.

 maudy@philsreconditioning.com &

 maudylwenje@yahoo.com

ANNS:

Pres.: Inonge Loveness Mulonda Nkhuwa, Tel: Cell/
Home +260-955-753070.

KITWE NORTH: PO Box 22821, Kitwe, Zambia

Meet: Hotel Edinburgh, Fridays 13h00 

Pres.: Gajan Sothylingham, Tel: Bus./Cell +260-978-
775416, Home +260-212-228062.

 ssj4gajsoth@hotmail.com

Sec.: Mike Mtonga, Tel: Cell/Home +260-977-
851012. mikemtonga@gmail.com

KUSINTA-LUSAKA: PO Box 31509, Lusaka, 
Zambia

Meet: Taj Pamodzi Hotel, Saturdays 09h00

Pres.: Francis Lwanga, Tel: Bus. +260-211-221973, 
Cell +260-979-426673. lwangaf@gmail.com

Sec.: Lukachi Brenda Chandwa-Mwale, Tel: Cell 
+260-977-764544. lukachichandwa@ymail.com

KWEKWE: PO Box 128, Kwe Kwe, Zimbabwe

Meet: ZISCO Steel Sports Club, Thursdays 17h00

Pres.: Ephraim Matura, Tel: Cell +263-775-644289.

 ephraimmatura@gmail.com

Pres.: Clement Mapupa, Tel: Cell +263-775-148791.

 cmapupa@gmail.com

(2013-2014 details)

LILONGWE: PO Box 498, Lilongwe, Malawi

Meet: Sunbird Capital Hotel, Tuesdays, 12h30

Pres.: Sophie Kalinde, Tel: Bus. +265-1-750937, Fax. 
+265-1-760943, Home +265-994-055891, Cell 
+265-884-234447. sakalinde@gmail.com

Sec.: Christopher Kapenda, Tel: Home/Cell +265-
888-896185, Fax. +265-1-772276.

 kapendachris@gmail.com &

 ckapenda@deloitte.co.mw

LIMBE: PO Box 5079, Limbe, Malawi 

Meet: Mount Soche Hotel, Blantyre, Wednesdays 
12h15

Pres.: Mike Steytler, Tel: Bus. +265-1-870666, Fax. 
+265-1-871281, Cell +265-999-954650.

 msteytler@barloworld-malawi.com

Sec.: Sam Kulasinghe, Tel: Bus. +265-1-841044, Fax. 
+265-1-844446, Home +265-1-668866, Cell 
+265-888-824431. svk@globemw.net

ANNS:

Pres.: Sabina Kulasinghe, Tel: Bus. +265-999-824431, 
Home +265-1-668866, Cell +265-888-843397.

 svk@globemw.net

LIVINGSTONE: PO Box 60435, Livingstone, 
Zambia

Meet: Limbo Lodge, Highlands area off Lusaka Road, 
Fridays, 13h00

Pres.: Sue Welch, Tel: Cell +260-965-888810.

 suewelch08@gmail.com

Sec.: Malte Beierdorffer, Tel: Cell +260-968-238481.

 macbp@gmx.de

LUANSHYA: PO Box 90061, Luanshya, Zambia 

Meet: Nsofu Restaurant, Buntungwa Avenue, 
Tuesdays 18h30

Pres.: John Bwalya, Tel: Home/Cell +260-966-
482239. johnmulengabwalya@gmail.com

Sec.: Sherry Coleman, Tel: Bus. +260-212-512359, 
Home +260-212-510033, Cell +260-966-
780112. coleman.sherry.i@gmail.com

 rotaryclubluanshya@gmail.com

LUSAKA: PO Box 31451, Lusaka, Zambia

Meet: Southern Sun Hotel Lusaka, Tuesdays 12h45

Pres.: Justine Mazhandu, Tel: Cell +260-961-806060.

 mazhandu69@gmail.com

Sec.: Kambani Ndhlovu, Tel: Cell +260-955-886671.

 ndhlovu@yahoo.com

LUSAKA CENTRAL: PO Box 33309, Lusaka, 
Zambia 10101

Meet: Taj Pamodzi Hotel, Lusaka, Thursdays 13h00 

Pres.: Jennifer Chiwela, Tel: Bus. +260-211-225426, 
Cell +260-977-784948 & 950-205155.

 jenchiwela@yahoo.co.uk

Sec.: Anthony Samuhandu, belsam@zamtel.zm

LUSAKA-PAMODZI: PO Box 31273, Lusaka, 
Zambia

Meet: Taj Pamodzi Hotel, Fridays 12h30

DISTRICT 9210



Pres.: Kalunga Kasambula, Tel: Bus. +260-211-
370283, Fax. +260-211-258442, Cell +260-966-
907585. kasambulak@stanbic.com

Sec.: Peter Kunda, Tel: Cell +260-966-439423 & 
975-498490. palanto.peter.kunda@gmail.com

MALUBA-LUSAKA: PO Box 37086, Lusaka, 
Zambia 

Meet: The Radison Blu Hotel, Wednesdays 12h30

Pres.: Ignatius Kayawe, Tel: Bus. +260-211-281379, 
Cell +260-977-451886 & 950-939963.

 ignatiuskayawe@yahoo.com

Sec.: Lucy Masiye Lungu, Tel: Bus./Cell +260-977-
872762 & 966-872762.

 lucymasiye@gmail.com

MANSA: PO Box 710104, Mansa, Zambia

Meet: Mansa Hotel, Wednesdays 18h00 

Pres.: Rodgers Bulambo Musukwa

 rodgers.bulambo@yahoo.com

Sec.: Matthew Kolandi, matthewkolandi@yahoo.com

MARONDERA: PO Box 265, Marondera, 
Zimbabwe 

Meet: Marondera Country Club, Tuesdays 13h00 

Pres.: Lenard Mudiwa, Tel: Bus. +263-279-22000, 
Fax. +263-279-24200, Cell +263-779-40833.

 lsm@peterhouse.co.zw

Sec.: Andy Griggs, Tel: Bus.+263-279-22000, Fax. 
+263-279-24200, Home +263-279-21876, Cell 
+263-778-227303. apg@peterhouse.co.zw

MASVINGO: PO Box 931, Masvingo, Zimbabwe 

Meet: Charles Austin Theatre, Mondays 13h00

Pres.: Campion Chiromba, Tel: Home +263-733-
263978, Cell +263-712-951443.

 cchiromba@gmail.com

Sec.: Makausi Thomas Makonese, Tel: Home +263-
39-262166, Cell +263-712-404115.

 chima@mweb.co.zw

MATOPOS: PO Box AC1095, Ascot, Bulawayo, 
Zimbabwe 

Meet: Old Miltonians Club, Tuesdays 17h30

Pres.: Israel Nungu, israelnungu@yahoo.com

Sec.: Blessed Ndlovu, Tel: Bus. +263-9-60278, 
Home/Cell +263-778-482359.

 bndlovu.bumira@gmail.com

MFUWE: PO Box 16, Mfuwe, Zambia

Meet: Alendo Guesthouse, Wednesdays 17h00

Sec.: Eunice Nakacinda

 nakacindaeunice@gmail.com

MSASA: PO Box 6155, Harare, Zimbabwe

Meet: Rotary Centre, Colquhoun St., Mondays 12h45

Pres.: Gabriel Chipara, Tel: Bus./Cell +263-864-
4100987. gabs@iwayafrica.co.zw

Sec.: Anegela Machonesa, Tel: Bus. +263-4-
778531/6. angela.machonesa@gmail.com

MUFULIRA: PO Box 40192, Mufulira, Zambia

Meet: Mufilira Cricket Club or Kalis Mine Mess, 
Fridays 19h00

Pres.: Gilbert Mukuka, Tel: Cell +260-961-840625.

 gilbert.mukuka@mopani.com.zm

Sec.: Sydney Kwalela, Tel: Cell +260-961-021861.

 sydney.kwalela@mopani.com.zm

ANNS:

Pres.: Jessie Mukuka, Tel: Cell +260-975-707796.

 gilbert.mukuka@mopani.com.zm

Sec.: Nyaluvweyi Kapembwa, Tel: Cell +260-974-
492016. nyaluvweyi@gmail.com

MUTARE: PO Box 158, Mutare, Zimbabwe 

Meet: Mutare Club, Mondays 12h45

Pres.: Godfrey Bejana, Tel: Bus. +260-20-64252, Cell 
+260-712-883264. godfreybejana@yahoo.com

Sec.: Nhamo Hondoyomoto, Tel: Bus. +263-20-
60504/65077, Cell +263-772-541866.

 nhondoyomoto@yahoo.com

ANNS:

Pres.: Thamary Bejana, Tel: Bus. +263-20-
65310/64734, Cell +263-774-033077.

 thamarybejana@yahoo.com

MZUZU: PO Box 454, Mzuzu, Malawi 

Meet: Sunbird Mzuzu Hotel, Thursdays, 12h30

Pres.: Bill Mvalo, Tel: Bus. +265-13-20604, Home/
Cell +265-993-726181.

 mzutrust@sdnp.org.mw

Sec.: Alfred Mwenifumbo, Tel: Home/Cell +265-999-
955893. alfesombero@gmail.com

ANNS:

Pres.: Alice Mvalo, Tel: Home/Cell +265-999-89330.

NDOLA: PO Box 70455, Ndola, Zambia 

Meet: Rotary Centre Lowenthal, Fridays 13h00 

Pres.: Enias Chulu

Sec.: Sydney Matamwandi, Tel: Bus. +260-212-
614433, Cell +260-966-617190.

 matamwandi@live.com

NDOLA-KAFUBU: PO Box 70455, Ndola, Zambia

Meet: Lowenthal Theatre, Fridays 18h00

Pres.: Patrick Kanyanta, Tel: Cell +260-977-751242.

 kanyantapatrick@yahoo.com

Sec.: Maurice Mbobola, Tel: Cell +260-977-652030.

 mbobolamaurice@yahoo.com

NDOLA-MUKUBA: PO Box 71540, Ndola, Zambia 

Meet: The Savoy Hotel, Wednesdays 12h30 

Pres.: Humpfrey Chipandwe, Tel: Home/Cell +260-
977-800756. hchipandwe@yahoo.co.uk

Sec.: Jacques Luaba Mbiya, Tel: Home/Cell +260-
966-271534. jacques.lusaba@fqml.com

NKWAZI-LUSAKA: PO Box 34291, Lusaka, 
Zambia

Meet: Mulungushi International Confewrence Centre, 
Mondays 18h00

Pres.: Victor Mensah, mensah.victor@gmail.com

Sec.: Emmanuel Banda, Tel: Cell +260-977-346308.

 emba84@yahoo.com

SIAVONGA: c/o PO Box 61, Siavonga, Zambia

Meet: The Bay Hotel, Mondays 13h00

Pres.: Beauty Musonda, Tel: Home +260-211-51191, 
Cell +260-977-757582.

 beautymalunga@yahoo.com

Sec.: Pamela Mwanachiwena, Tel: Cell +260-955-
660105. pamutinta@yahoo.com

TETE: C.P. No. 7, Tete, C-59524, Mozambique

DISTRICT 9210



Meet: Hotel Zambeze, Saturdays 18h00

Pres.: Victorino Pinho, Tel: Bus./Fax. +258-252-
22822, Home +258-252-23702, Cell +258-825-
929090. v.pinho@yahoo.com.br

Sec.: Irfan Hassam, Tel: Bus./Cell +258-825-023000, 
Home +258-848-927860. irfantete@yahoo.com

INNER WHEEL:

Pres.: Cláuia O Fun, Tel: Bus./Fax. +258-252-22822, 
Home +258-252-23702, Cell +258-825-95810.

 v.pinho@yahoo.com.br

Sec.: Mozy Hassam, Bus./Cell +258-829-466723.

 irfantete@yahoo.com

(2013-2014 details)

THE BRIDGE - HARARE: Rotary Centre, 60 
Colquhoun Street, Harare, Zimbabwe

Meet: Rotary Centre, Thursdays 18h00

Pres.: Tapfuma Michael Nhengu, Tel: Bus. +263-4-
301038, Cell/Home +263-775-218218.

 nhengut@gmail.com

Sec.: Zvikomborero Chisuro, realbuild@zol.co.zw

VICTORIA FALLS: PO Box 263, Victoria Falls, 
Zimbabwe

Meet: Ilala Lodge, Thursdays 13h00

Pres.: Hudson Mtomba, Tel: Cell +263-773-000889.

 hudmtomba@gmail.com

Sec.: Barbara Z Murasiranwa, Tel: Bus./Home +263-
13-405869, Cell +263-772-405869.

 barbara@wildhorizons.co.zw

DISTRICT 9210



DISTRICT 9211

District Governor: 

 HARISH R BHATT

 PO Box 21692, Dar es Salaam, Tanzania

 Cell +255-784-224476

 Fax.: +255-22-2180623.

 hbhatt@rotarytz.org

Spouse: SHARMILA

ARUA: PO Box 869, Arua, Uganda

Meet: Heritage Inn, Wednesdays, 18h00

Pres.: Jamal Changa, Tel: Cell +256-772-982052.

 finetoucharua@gmail.com

Sec.: Robert Candia, Tel: Cell +256-782-830422.

 dr.robertcandia@gmail.com

ARUSHA: PO Box 1836, Arusha, Tanzania

Meet: Kibo Palace Hotel, Wednesdays 12h30

Pres.: Jennifer Ayoti, Tel: Cell +255-785-555099.

 jsyekonyo@gmail.com

Sec.: Wichard von Harrach, Tel: Cell +255-764-
877534. wichard@vonharrach.de

ARUSHA-GOLDEN SUNRISE: Tanzania

Meet: Golden Rose Hotel, Saturdays 09h30

Pres.: Steven Kimbeley, Tel: Cell +255-754-864777.

 skimbele@gmail.com

Sec.: Alexander Samson Lema, Tel: Cell +255-655-
404067. alexanderlema2001@yahoo.com

ARUSHA-MOUNT MERU: PO Box 10524, 
Arusha, Tanzania

Meet: Kibo Palace Hotel, Mondays 19h30

Pres.: Ephraim Demeksa, Tel: Cell +255-754-313162.

 demeksae@yahoo.com

Sec.: Gozbert Kakiziba, Tel: Cell +255-784-855500.

 g.mutak@gmail.com

BABATI: Tanzania

Meet: White Rose Hotel, Thursdays 17h00

Pres.: Joas Kahembe, Tel: Cell +255-784-397477.

 kahembeculture@yahoo.com

Sec.: Salutary Slaa, Tel: Cell +255-782-160005.

 salutarysl@gmail.com

BUGOLOBI: PO Box 71109, Kampala, Uganda.

Meet: City Royal Resort Hotel, Thursdays 19h00

Pres.: Geofrey Etyanga, Tel: Cell +256-777-784900.

 etyang2009@gmail.com

Sec.: Jacque Chemisto, Tel: Cell +256-782-157215.

 jacque.chemisto@gmail.com

BUKOBA: Bukoba, Tanzania

Meet: Walkgard Hotel Annex, Wednesdays 17h30

Pres.: Archard Ngemela, Tel: Cell +255-784-454530 
& 767-456530. ngemelaf@yahoo.com

Sec.: Godliva Bayona, Tel: Cell +255-767-431724 & 
787-431724. godliverbayona@yahoo.com

BUKOTO: PO Box 566, Kampala, Uganda 

Meet: Kabira Country Club, Tuesdays, 19h00

Pres.: Yohannes Berhe, Tel: Cell +256-772-740123.

 yohannesug@preciseprinters.com

Sec.: Robinah Lutaaya, Tel: Cell +256-772-797534.

 rolubwa@yahoo.com

BUSHENYI: PO Box 305, Bushenyi, Uganda. 

Meet: Bushenyi Guest House, Wednesdays 18h00

Pres.: Edgar Manyire, Tel: Cell +256-772-586365.

 emanyire@yahoo.com

Sec.: Moses Mugabi, Tel: Cell +256-772-321139.

 ritevalues@gmail.com

BWEYOGERERE-NAMBOLE: P O Box 7120, 
Kampala 041, Uganda 

Meet: Mamerito Hotel, Tuesdays 18h30

Pres.: Moses Wangudi, Tel: Cell +256-782-844096.

 mowangudi@yahoo.com

Sec.: Tuliraba Petua Fidat, Tel: Cell +256-772-
967717. petuanakato@yahoo.com

DAR-ES-SALAAM: P O Box 1533, Dar Es Salaam, 
Tanzania

Meet: Serena Hotel, Wednesdays 12h00

Pres.: Johnson Mshana, Tel: Cell +255-782-345634.

 johnson.mshana@bankm.co.tz

Sec.: Mehdi Soltani, Tel: Cell +255-788-488270.

 mehdi_soltani200@yahoo.com

DAR-ES-SALAAM BAHARI: PO Box 912, Dar-
es-Salaam, Tanzania 

Meet: Serena Hotel, Thursdays 12h30

Pres.: Ally Abdullah, Tel: Cell +255-713-324634.

 ally.abdullah@yahoo.co.uk &

 pangolin@cats-net.com

Sec.: Diamond Carvalho, Tel: Cell +255-784-781101.

 diamond.carvalho@gmail.com

DAR-ES-SALAAM MIKOCHENI: Tanzania

Meet: Azura Hotel, Wednesdays 18h30

Pres.: Agnes Batengas, Tel: Cell +255-784-900041.

 abatengas@frontierstz.com

Sec.: Catherine Njuguna, Tel: Cell +255-767-361255.

 catherine.njuguna@gmail.com

DAR-ES-SALAAM MIZIZIMA: PO Box 4566, 
Dar Es Salaam, Tanzania

Meet: Courtyard Hotel, Mondays 17h30

Pres.: Cyril Pesha, Tel: Cell +255-754-312851.

 cyrilpesha@hotmail.com

Sec.: Dunstan Kaijage, Tel: Cell +255-785-781297.

 dkaijage9@gmail.com

DAR-ES-SALAAM NORTH: PO Box 6015, Dar 
Es Salaam, Tanzania

Meet: Atlantis Hotel, Tuesdays 18h00

Pres.: Emmanuel Okware, Tel: Cell +255-684-707100.

 eokware@tz.qatarairways.com

Sec.: Asnath Ndasi, Tel: Cell +255-757-513311.

 asnathmoses@yahoo.com

DAR-ES-SALAAM OYSTER BAY: Tanzania

Meet: Golden Tulip Hotel, Tuesdays, 07h30

Pres.: Thomas Scherer, Tel: Cell +255-754-090543.

 tom@retom.com

Sec.: Rahul Aggarwal, Tel: Cell +255-787-777049.

 r_aggy@yahoo.com



ENTEBBE: PO Box 472, Entebbe, Uganda

Meet: Windsor, Lake Victoria Hotel, Wednesdays 19h00

Pres.: Margaret Atiro, Tel: Cell +256-716-706085.

 megharts@yahoo.com

Sec.: Jemima Semakadde, Tel: Cell +256-788-
432462. jemima_semakadde@hotmail.com

GABA: PO Box 18799, Kampala, Uganda

Meet: Green Valley Hotel, Thursdays, 19h00

Pres.: Michael Nkalubo, Tel: Cell +256-772-453617.

 nkalubo_m@@yahoo.com

Sec.: Edward Mpalanyi, Tel: Cell +256-772-120763.

 mpalane@mtn.co.ug

GULU: PO Box 727 Gulu, Uganda

Meet: Acholi Inn, Thursdays, 17h30

Pres.: Dan Derrick Oling, Tel: Cell +256-713-382969.

 oling.eaf@gmail.com

HOIMA KITARA: Uganda

Meet: Kontik Hotel, Thursdays 18h00

Pres.: Cindy Larsen, Tel: Cell +256-783-979812.

 cindy.larsen.uganda@gmail.com

Sec.: Moses Otin, Tel: Cell +256-772-000916.

 moses.otim@gmail.com

IBANDA: PO Box 157, Ibanda, Uganda

Meet: M & B Executive Hall, Tuesdays 17h30

Pres.: Hilary Mugisha, Tel: Cell +256-772-419599.

 zmugisha@gmail.com

Sec.: Felcian Munyiga, Tel: Cell +256-772-453196.

 felimunyiga@ymail.com

IGANGA: PO Box 561, Iganga, Uganda

Meet: Mwana Highway Hotel, Tuesdays 18h00

Pres.: Fred Nabongo, Tel: Cell +256-772-487689.

 frednabongo@yahoo.com

Sec.: Mike Bazira, Tel: Cell +256-772-620779.

 mikebazira@gmail.com

IRINGA: Iringa, Tanzania

Meet: M.R. Hotels, Friday 17h00

Pres.: Frank Fuime, Tel: Cell +255-784-717238.

 fuimefrank@yahoo.com

Sec.: Winston Mdegela, Tel: Cell +255-766-434040.

 winstonmdegela@yahoo.com

JINJA: PO Box 1323, Jinja, Uganda

Meet: Crested Crane Hotel, Wednesday 18h00

Pres.: Eliot Charles Izama, Tel: Cell +256-753-
509015. charles.izama@ug.sabmiller.com

Sec.: Susan Kikira, Tel: Cell +256-772-536520.

 susankikira@gmail.com

KABALE: PO Box 513, Fort Portal, Uganda

Meet: White Horse Regency Hotel, Wednesdays 18h00

Pres.: Edwin N Bapimpa, Tel: Cell +256-772-524176.

 eabimpa@yahoo.com

Sec.: John Bosco Agaba, Tel: Cell +256-772-825293.

 agabajb@yahoo.com

KABAROLE: PO Box 683, Fort Portal, Uganda

Meet: Toro Golf Club, Wednesdays 17h30

Pres.: Brenda Kyomugisha, Tel: Cell +256-772-
367642. kppbrenda@yahoo.co.uk

Sec.: Isiah Mayombo, Tel: Cell +256-701-185181.

 frimayombo@yahoo.com

KABWOHE: Uganda

Meet: Sunbeach Hotel, Fridays 18h00

Pres.: Henry Muganga, Tel: Cell +256-772-418614.

 mhenry@yahoo.com

Sec.: Gloria Tumusiime, Tel: Cell +256-779-799122.

 twinogloria@gmail.com

KAJJANSI: Kampala, Uganda

Meet: Dream Guest House, Wednesdays 19h00

Pres.: Grace Erisa Sentongo, Tel: Cell +256-772-
503180. kasawuli2000@yahoo.com

Sec.: Juliet Kyokunda, Tel: Cell +256-753-408525.

 juliet.kyokunda@gmail.com

KALISIZO: PO Box 270, Kalisizo, Uganda

Meet: Tropical Gardens, Thursdays 18h00

Pres.: Mathias Kigoye, Tel: Cell +256-772-669590.

 kigoyem@yahoo.com

Sec.: Winnie Musisi, Tel: Cell +256-774-854595.

KALONGO: Uganda

Meet: Dr.Ambrosoli Hospital, Wednesdays 17h30

Pres.: Carmel Abwot, sr.carmelabwot@yahoo.co.uk

KAMPALA: PO Box 3278, Kampala, Uganda

Meet: Grand Imperial Hotel, Thursdays 12h30

Pres.: David Kasingwire, Tel: Cell +256-793-327147.

 david.kasingwire@dakscouriers.com

Sec.: Flavia Miro, Tel: Cell +256-772-506386.

 flatmiro@gmail.com

KAMPALA-CENTRAL: PO Box 22, Kampala Uganda

Meet: Hotel Africana, Wednesdays 18h00

Pres.: Emmy Kwesiga, Tel: Cell +256-772-591965.

 emmykwesiga@yahoo.co.uk

Sec.: Winnie Kabumbuli, Tel: Cell +256-772-458960.

 winniekabumbuli@gmail.com

KAMPALA CITY-MAKERERE: Kampala, Uganda

Meet: MUK Staff Canteen, Fridays 18h00

Pres.: George Ssentongo, Tel: Cell +256-772-594977.

 sentowilly@gmail.com

Sec.: Monnie Lubega, Tel: Cell +256-704-946769.

 monlubega@yahoo.co.uk

KAMPALA-DAY BREAK: Uganda

Meet: Grand Imperial Hotel, Thursdays 07h00

Pres.: David Obot, Tel: Cell +256-772-501985.

 patrickobdd@gmail.com

KAMPALA-EAST: PO Box 28808, Kampala, Uganda

Meet: Hotel Africana, Thursdays 19h00

Pres.: Bernard Bamwine, Tel: Cell +256-752-797499.

 bamwine2008@gmail.com

KAMPALA-IMPALA: Uganda

Meet: Kati Kati Restaurant, Tuesdays 13h00

Pres.: Sarah Lubega, Tel: Cell +256-772-664492.

 sarahlubega50@yahoo.com

KAMPALA-KIBULI: Kampala, Uganda

Meet: Hotel Africaner, Fridays 18h00

Pres.: Abdallah Matovu, Tel: Cell +256-772-430168.

 medimats@yahoo.co.uk

Sec.: Lukia Mbajja, Tel: Cell +256-772-542470.

 mbajjar@yahoo.com

DISTRICT 9211



KAMPALA-MUYENGA BREEZE: Uganda

Meet: Hotel International, Muyenga, Fridays 18h30

Pres.: Kelechi Azubuike, Tel: Cell +256-777-791360.

 kaykayaz@yahoo.com

KAMPALA-NAGURU: Kampala, Uganda

Meet: Kati Kati Restaurant, Thursdays 19h00

Pres.: Wycliff Tumwesigye, Tel: Cell +256-782-
438637. wymwesigye@yahoo.com

Sec.: Patricia Nabwire, Tel: Cell +256-772-518209.

 psnabwire@yahoo.com

KAMPALA-NALYA: Uganda

Meet: Ndere Centre, Wednesdays 18h30

Pres.: Anne Nkutu, Tel: Cell +256-752-659143.

 annenkutu@ncguganda.co.ug

Sec.: Stephanie Gacukuzi, Tel: Cell +256-772-
138312. gacukuzistephie@gmail.com

KAMPALA-NORTH: PO Box 23648, Kampala, Uganda

Meet: Nommo Gallery, Mondays 18h00

Pres.: Jayne Frances Nakato, Tel: Cell +256-782-
000323. jfnakato@yahoo.com

Sec.: Tinah Anna Nakibuuka, Tel: Cell +256-772-
547379. tinahnakibuuka@gmail.com

KAMPALA-NSAMBYA: Uganda

Meet: Mukwaya General Hospital, Tuesdays 20h00

Pres.: Francis Senabulya

Sec.: Christine Mugerwa Kasule, Tel: Cell +256-772-
502491. tinamugerwa@yahoo.com

KAMPALA-SOUTH: PO Box 7334, Kampala, Uganda

Meet: Hotel Africana, Mondays 18h00

Pres.: David Alex Tabaro, Tel: Cell +256-752-625108.

 dalextab@yahoo.com

Sec.: Kimberley Catherine Kasana, Tel: Cell +256-
774-766288. kasank@gmail.com

KAMPALA-SSESE ISLANDS: PO Box 27496, 
Kampala, Uganda

Meet: Nommo Gallery, Thursdays 18h00

Pres.: Henry Musisi, Tel: Cell +256-772-703707.

 hmusisi@yahoo.com

KAMPALA-SUNRISE: Kampala, Uganda

Meet: Shanghai Restaurant, Tuesdays 19h00

Pres.: Monica Mugisha, Tel: Cell +256-772-759101.

 m_mugisha@hotmail.com

Sec.: Rose Babirye, Tel: Cell +256-772-707110.

 nsibrose@yahoo.com

KAMPALA WEST: Kampala, Uganda

Meet: Shanghai Restaurant, Wednesdays 13h00

Pres.: Miriam Namutebi, Tel: Cell +256-752-807841.

 mnamutebi@gmail.com

Sec.: David Kabiswa, Tel: Cell +256-756-320265.

 kabidavid@hotmail.com

KANUNGU BWINDI FOREST: Uganda

Meet: King Lion Hotel, Wednesdays 17h30

Pres.: Hamlet Kabushenga, hamletmba@hotmail.com

Sec.: Alex Muhumuza, Tel: Cell +256-782-343624.

 muhumuzaalex78@yahoo.com

KARAGWE: Karagwe, Tanzania

Meet: Kalven Hotel, Fridays 17h00

Pres.: Casmir Kajumula, Tel: Cell +255-784-997169.

 kajumula@yahoo.com

Sec.: Arnold Rwesheleka, Tel: Cell +255-767-
549150. arnoldwesheleka@live.com

KASANGATI: PO Box 19124, Kasangati, Uganda

Meet: Kasangati Resort, Mondays 19h00

Pres.: Florence Kanyike, Tel: Cell +256-752-487299.

 flokany02@gmail.com

Sec.: Jennifer Baluka, Tel: Cell +256-772-871609.

 balukaj561@gmail.com

KASESE: PO Box 327, Kasese Uganda 

Meet: Margherita Hotel, Tuesdays 18h30 

Pres.: Jude Kaliisa Tadeo, Tel: Cell +256-772-647891.

 kaliisajude@yahoo.co.uk

Sec.: Rhona Ithungu, Tel: Cell +256-701-170351.

 iithungu@yahoo.com

KAYUNGA: PO Box 18237, Kayunga, Uganda

Meet: Katikoomu Sports Club, Thursdays 18h00

Pres.: Tom Wangobi, Tel: Cell +256-772-445748.

 kayungarotaryclub@yahoo.com

Sec.: David Eberu, Tel: Cell +256-772-496573.

 eberudan@yahoo.com

KIBAALE: Kibaale, Uganda

Meet: Star Hotel, Tuesdays 18h00

At the time of printing, details were not available

KIHIHI: Uganda

Meet: Suba Motel, Tuesdays 18h00

Pres.: Kato John Bosco, Tel: Cell +256-772-409058.

 johnbkato100@yahoo.com

Sec.: Tumushabe Fausta, Tel: Cell +256-782-447025.

 tumushabefausta@yahoo.com

KITGUM: Uganda

Meet: Bomah Hotel, Thursdays, 18h00

Pres.: Godfrey Binaisa Lodik, Tel: Cell +256-772-
695636. prohisa@gmail.com

Sec.: Job Nyeko, Tel: Cell +256-782-414678.

 nyekojob@yahoo.com

KIWATULE: PO Box 223663, Kampala, Uganda

Meet: Kabira Country Club, Wednesdays 19h00

Pres.: Simon Oola, Tel: Cell +256-704-467673.

 soola@icpau.co.ug

Sec.: Marion Natakunda, Tel: Cell +256-774-290640. 
wwwmarionj@yahoo.com

KOLOLO: PO Box 9106, Kilolo, Uganda

Meet: Hotel Africana, Tuesdays 18h00

Pres.: Ali Munira, Tel: Cell +256-701-966966.

 abmuni@yahoo.com

Sec.: Godfrey Turyahikayo, Tel: Cell +256-774-
073079. grturyahikayo@rea.or.ug

KUMI: Uganda

Meet: Kumi Hotel, Wednedays 18h00

Pres.: David Etiang, Tel: Cell +256-772-896835.

 etiang.david@gmail.com

KYAMBOGO: PO Box 8443, Kampala, Uganda 

Meet: Sports View Hotel, Kireka, Wednesdays 18h00 

Pres.: Patrick Kayongo, Tel: Cell +256-772-628491.

 kayongomasuka@gmail.com

KYENGERA: PO Box 7887, Kampala, Uganda 

Meet: Sendi House, Fridays 19h00

Pres.: Kizza Charles Luswata, Tel: Cell +256-776-
180237. kizluswata@gmail.com

DISTRICT 9211



Sec.: Edward Muwanga, Tel: Cell +256-712-881607.

 muwanga.edward@yahoo.com

KYOTERA: PO Box 1599, Masaka, Uganda

Meet: Colombo Hotel, Tuesdays 19h00

Pres.: Aloysius Mujuzi Lwanga, Tel: Cell +256-772-
588806. mujuzilwanga.aloysius@gmail.com

Sec.: Joseph Mutajjululwa, Tel: +256-772-430114.

 joemuta2011@gmail.com

LIRA: PO Box 114, Lira, Uganda

Meet: White House Hotel, Thursdays 18h00

Pres.: Angela Agado, Tel: Cell +256-772-905519.

 agadoangella@yahoo.com

Sec.: Peace Agnes Akite, Tel: Cell +256-773-624814.

 peace.cohu@yahoo.com

LUKAAYA: Uganda

Meet: Jovena Motel, Tuesdays 18h00

Pres.: Kasozi Basajjassubi, Tel: Cell +256-772-
908222. kasozibasajjassubi@gmail.com

Sec.: Mary Nalubowa, Tel: Cell +256-783-209512.

 mnalubowa78@gmail.com

LUSHOTO: Tanzania

Meet: Lawns Hotel, Wednesdays 17h30

Pres.: Kheri Sanga, Tel: Cell +255-784-676148.

 sangakhery@yahoo.co.uk

Sec.: John Nshunju, Tel: Cell +255-784-592242.

 environmentalengineering.comp@gmail.com

MACHAME: Tanzania

Meet: Village Office, Fridays 16h00

Pres.: Eudora O Nkya, Tel: Cell +255-754-534311.

 eudoratz@yahoo.com &

 rotmachame@yahoo.com

Sec.: Raymond P Uronu, Tel: Cell +255-754-566613.

 rotmachame@yahoo.com

MAKINDYE: PO Box 24914, Kampala 256, Uganda 

Meet: Shanghai Restaurant, Tuesdays, 18h00

Pres.: Carol Nakkazi, Tel: Cell +256-752-649464.

 caronakka2002@yahoo.co.uk

Sec.: Joseph Lukwago, Tel: Cell +256-752-657813.

 joekmps@gmail.com

MARANGU: Tanzania

Meet: Marangu Hotel, Fridays 17h30

Pres.: Alpha Phares Moshi, Tel: Cell +255-754-
319113. kinukamori@yahoo.co.uk

Sec.: Jackie Brice-Bennett, Tel: Cell +255-754-
301455. jackiebb@yahoo.co.uk

MASAKA: PO Box 1139, Masaka, Uganda

Meet: Masaka Sports Club, Wednesdays, 18h00

Pres.: Francis Nnaku, Tel: Cell +256-752-930370.

 fnaku@yahoo.co.uk

Sec.: Joseph Walusimbi, Tel: Cell +256-752-930370.

 waluph@gmail.com

MASINDI: Uganda

Meet: New Court View, Tuesdays 18h00

Pres.: Joseph Kamugisha, Tel: Cell +256-772-472868.

 kamugishaj@stanbic.com

Sec.: Denis Tusiime Rwatoro, Tel: Cell +256-773-
251985. dtusiime@judicature.go.ug

MBALE: PO Box 1056, Mbale, Uganda

Meet: Mount Elgon Hotel, Tuesdays 17h30

Pres.: Lilian Bucyana, Tel: Cell +256-782-540284.

 ibucyana@judicature.go.ug

Sec.: Emmanuel Gidudu, Tel: Cell +256-772-871746.

 gidudu2000@yahoo.com

MBARARA: PO Box 891, Mbarara, Uganda 

Meet: Rotary House Children Peace Park, Thursdays 17h30

Pres.: Apollo Ampumwize, Tel: Cell +256-794-
700661. rotary.apollo@gmail.com

Sec.: Kansiime Robertson, Tel: Cell +256-702-
565326. kanrobs@yahoo.com

MBARARA EAST: Mbarara, Uganda

Meet: Pelican Hotel, Thursdays 18h00

Pres.: Cyril Tuhame, Tel: Cell +256-772-669383.

 score.response@gmail.com

Sec.: Peter Rubarema, Tel: Cell +256-772-664652.

MBEYA: Tanzania

Meet: Mbeya Hotel, Thursdays 18h00

Pres.: Sabina Fred Siwale, Tel: Cell +255-757-075564.

 sistersabina@ymail.com

Sec.: Nasser Kapange, Tel: Cell +255-752-156272 & 
784-426881. lingasikunasser@yahoo.com

MENGO: PO Box 564, Kampala, Uganda

Meet: Pope Paul Memorial Hotel, Mondays 12h45

Pres.: Ivan Aloysious Kalanzi, Tel: Cell +256-772-
454734. aloysius.kalanzi@centenarybank.co.ug

Sec.: Ivan Baingana, Tel: Cell +256-772-686840.

 bivannie@yahoo.co.uk

MITYANA: PO Box 290, Mityana, Uganda

Meet: New Highway Hotel, Mondays 18h00

Pres.: Godfrey Ssemwanga Ssonko, Tel: Cell +256-
701-501969. ssemwangagodf@yahoo.com

Sec.: Evander Francis Sserubidde, Tel: Cell +256-
772-393730. francissserubidde@ymail.com

MKUU ROMBO: Tanzania

Meet: Huruma Hospital, Thursdays 15h00

Pres.: Joachim Swai, Tel: Cell +255-784-463632.

 drswai@hotmail.com &

 rotaryclubmkuurombo@gmail.com

Sec.: Godwin Kiwelu, Tel: Cell +255-784-331857.

 rotaryclubmkuurombo@gmail.com

MONDULI: Tanzania

Meet: Green View Club, Wednesdays 16h00

Pres.: Rogathe Ndosa, Tel: Cell +255-754-761145.

 rogathen@yahoo.com

Sec.: Happyness Nyange, Tel: Cell +255-784-272699.

 happynyange@hotmail.com

MOROGORO-CENTRAL: PO Box 441, 
Morogoro, Tanzania

Meet: Oasis Hotel, Wednesdays 17h30

Pres.: Theobard Kabutelana, Tel: Cell +255-784-
345848. theobard.kabutelana@ttcl.ac.tz

Sec.: Dynes Senyagwa, Tel: Cell +255-754-265367.

 dsseny2002@yahoo.com

MOROGORO-NORTH: Tanzania

Meet: Glonency Hotel, Thursdays 17h00

Pres.: Novatus Josheph Mugendi, Tel: Cell +255-784-
282388 & 655-282388.

 novamugendi@yahoo.com

DISTRICT 9211 



Sec.: Daniel Abel Chuma, Tel: Cell +255-684-
634400. danielchum@yahoo.com

MOSHI: PO Box 589, Moshi, Tanzania

Meet: Kilimanjaro Crane Hotels, Thursdays 17h00

Pres.: Elimringi Maringo, Tel: Cell +255-754-306005.

 ellymaringo@gmail.com

Sec.: Gabi van der Wel, Tel: Cell +255-764-453165.

 gvdwh@yahoo.com

MOSHI-KILEMA KATI: Moshi, Tanzania

Meet: Upendo Hotel, Sundays 15h00

Pres.: Louis Mbuya, Tel: Cell +255-754-473036.

 louismbuya@hotmail.com

Sec.: Paul Minja, Tel: Cell +255-787-725732.

 paulminja@yahoo.com

MOSHI MAMBA: Tanzania

Meet: Ashante Lodge, Saturdays 16h00

Pres.: Patric Makundi, Tel: Cell +255-784-535596.

 mambarotary@gmail.com

Sec.: Happy Ngowi, Tel: Cell +255-659-690155.

 mambarotary@gmail.com

MTWARA: Tanzania

Meet: Msemo Hotel, Wednesdays 19h30

At the time of printing, details were not available

MUBENDE: PO Box 104, Mubende, Uganda 0464

Meet: The "Club", Mubende, Wednesdays, 18h00

Pres.: Gerald Kugonza, Tel: Cell +256-701-651109.

 kugonzamooti@gmail.com

MUKONO: PO Box 495, Mukono, Uganda 

Meet: Colline Hotel, Wednesdays, 19h00 

Pres.: James Muliira, Tel: Cell +256-702-820894.

 jameug30@gmail.com

Sec.: Mujuzi Moses Kirangwa, Tel: Cell +256-788-
149447. mujuzikirangwa@gmail.com

MUYENGA: PO Box 10419, Kampala, Uganda

Meet: Hotel International, Wednesdays 18h30

Pres.: Florence Mukiibi, Tel: Cell +256-772-459854.

 flomuki03@yahoo.com

Sec.: Frederick Ssentomero, fsents@kats.co.ug

MUYENGA BREEZE: Uganda

Meet: Hotel International, Fridays 18h00

At the time of printing, details were not available

MWALIMU NYERERE DODOMA: Tanzania

Meet: New Dodoma Club, Thursdays, 17h30

Pres.: Salome Kiwaya, Tel: Cell +255-752-069497.

 sakistars@yahoo.co.uk

Sec.: Moses Kabeja, Tel: Cell +255-754-284648.

 mosesbkabeja@gmail.com

MWANGA: Tanzania

Meet: Mramba Primary School, Sundays 16h00

Pres.: Tegemea Mfanga, Tel: Cell +255-754-447774.

 tegemeamfanga@yahoo.com

Sec.: Msuya Gabin, Tel: Cell +255-784-337813.

 tegemeamfanga@yahoo.com

MWANZA: PO Box 87, Mwanza, Tanzania 

Meet: New Mwanza Hotel, Tuesdays, 20h00

Pres.: Markus Kundaeli, Tel: Cell +255-754-277955.

 markus.kundaeli@crs.org

Sec.: Abdul Mateen, Tel: Cell +255-684-866898.

 abdulmateenz@hotmail.com

MWIKA: Tanzania

Meet: Mwika Community Library, Sundays 15h00

Pres.: Esther Shao, Tel: Cell +255-754-260589.

 esther@yahoo.com

Sec.: Anence Kiweche, Tel: Cell +255-757-599852.

 kawicheanence@yahoo.com

NAMUGONGO: Uganda

Meet: Abber Hotel, Kireka, Thursdays 19h00

Pres.: Charles Willy Ochola, Tel: Cell +256-782-
794030. ocharleswilly@yahoo.com

Sec.: Violet Kokundakwe, kokundakwe@yahoo.com

NANSANA: Uganda

Meet: Ivory Hotel, Hoima Road, Wednesdays 18h00

Pres.: John Wasswa Mulumba, Tel: Cell +256-782-
671698. jwmulumba@yahoo.com

Sec.: Jotham Mubangizi, Tel: Cell +256-772-432046.

 jothamub@yahoo.com

NANSIO UKERWE: Tanzania

Meet: Picnic Villa, Saturdays 16h00

Pres.: Nyanda Kombe, Tel: Cell +255-754-554640.

 nyandakl@hotmail.com

Sec.: Sofia Donald, Tel: Cell +255-753-767744 & 
784-682488. sophyd2003@yahoo.com

NATEETE: Kampala, Uganda

Meet: Ivys Hotel, Wakaliga, Thursdays 19h00

Pres.: Francisco Ssemwanga, Tel: Cell +256-772-
692942. semfranca@gmail.com

Sec.: Maria Ssebadduka, Tel: Cell +256-752-644624.

 mssebadduka@ura.go.ug

NKUMBA: Uganda

Meet: Areba Hotel, Entebbe, Tuesdays 19h00

Pres.: Michael Muriithi, Tel: Cell +256-772-840772.

 michael@corinya.com

Sec.: Agnes Zawedde, Tel: Cell +256-790-790741.

 agzedde@gmail.com

NTINDA: PO Box 2632, Kampala, Uganda

Meet: NOBE View Hotel, Fridays 19h00

Pres.: Vincent Kaija, Tel: Cell +256-772-777282.

 vkaija@gmail.com

Sec.: Elias Bahanda, Tel: Cell +256-752-242632.

 eliasbahanda@gmail.com

NTUNGAMO: Uganda

Meet: Sky Blue Hotel, Wednesdays, 18h00

Pres.: Godfrey Kanuma Tumwine, Tel: Cell +256-772-
618030. godfreyktumwine@gmail.com

Sec.: Shallon Muhangi, Tel: Cell +256-728-20700.

 bshallon@yahoo.com

PORT BELL: PO Box 8809, Kampala, Uganda

Meet: Silver Springs Hotel, Wednesdays 19h00

Pres.: Frank Tumwebaze, Tel: Cell +256-772-466171.

 tumwebazef@gmail.com

Sec.: Eunice Alanyo, Tel: Cell +256-717-315161.

 eunice.alanyo@nwsc.co.ug

RUBAGA: PO Box 6284, Kampala, Uganda

Meet: Pope Paul Memorial Centre, Tuesdays 13h00

Pres.: Mary Kusemererwa, Tel: Cell +256-788-
126692. abwolimary@yahoo.com

Sec.: Jesca Nanfuka, Tel: Cell +256-772-409980.

 jescaj727@gmail.com

DISTRICT 9211 



RUKUNGIRI CENTRAL: Uganda

Meet: Rukungiri Inn, Thursdays, 18h00

Pres.: Chris Mugyenyi, Tel: Cell +256-775-894112.

 chrismugyenyi@gmail.com

RWAMPARA: PO Box 1333, Mbarara, Uganda

Meet: Zana Complex Hall, Fridays 19h00

Pres.: Ndahagire Karingiri, Tel: Cell +256-772-
428518. jkaringiri@yahoo.com

Sec.: Richard Katatumba, Tel: Cell +256-776-288174.

 richkats@gmail.com

SAME: Tanzania

Meet: Elephant Motel, Saturdays 17h00

Pres.: Kimambi Kajiru, Tel: Cell +255-784-599902.

 kkajiru@gmail.com

Sec.: Emmanuel Youze, Tel: Cell +255-787-847442.

 eyouze@gmail.com

SEETA: Uganda

Meet: Ridar Hotel, Thursdays 19h00

Pres.: Peter Kiberu, Tel: Cell +256-703-880692.

 pkiberu@gmail.com

Sec.: Henry Kiberu, Tel: Cell +256-704-444054.

 kiberuh@live.com

SONGEA: Tanzania

Meet: Seed Farm Villas, Fridays 15h00

Pres.: Martina B Lingowe, Tel: Cell +255-787-
290010. mjilingowe@yahoo.co.uk

Sec.: Ephrahim Mallya, Tel: Cell +255-754-044440.

 mallyaeb@yahoo.com

SOROTI CENTRAL: Kampala, Uganda

Meet: Soroti Hotel, Tuesday 18h00

Pres.: Areu Simon Peter, Tel: Cell +256-751-034659.

 obellaareup@yahoo.com

Sec.: Damali Asekenye, Tel: Cell +256-772-576203.

 damsek@yahoo.com

SOURCE Of THE NILE: PO Box 1516, Jinja, 
Uganda

Meet: Crested Crane Hotel, Thursdays 18h00

Pres.: Patrick Tugume, Tel: Cell +256-782-948183.

 patricktugume81@gmail.com

Sec.: Amy Asiimwe, Tel: Cell +256-774-613818.

 amy.asiimwe@gmail.com

SUMBAWANGA: Tanzania

Meet: Country Club Hotel, Saturdays 18h00

Pres.: Gaudence Kipesha, Tel: Cell +255-754-895933.

 kipeshag@yahoo.com

Sec.: Martin Chang'a, Tel: Cell +255-754-498184.

 martchanga@yahoo.com

TANGA: PO Box 668, Tanga, Tanzania

Meet: Panori Hotel, Monday 18h00

Pres.: William Mwengee, Tel: Cell +255-754-886441.

 wmwengee@gmail.com

Sec.: Edith Mallya, Tel: Cell +255-716-059217.

 dettorgp@hotmail.com

TENGERU: Tanzania

Meet: Police Division Office, Saturdays 16h00

Pres.: John Laizer, Tel: Cell +255-784-498310.

 johnlaiser2002@yahoo.co.uk

Sec.: Honester Nanyaro, Tel: Cell +255-786-808185.

 honesternanyaro@yahoo.com

TORORO: PO Box 975 Tororo, Uganda

Meet: Crystal Hotel, Thursdays 13h00

Pres.: Peter Omuse, Tel: Cell +256-772-515038.

 peter_omuse@yahoo.com

USA RIVER: Tanzania

Meet: River Trees Country, Tuesdays 17h30

Pres.: Lieven de Koker, Tel: Cell +255-784-502041.

 lievendekoker@yahoo.co.uk

Sec.: Revocatus Mwasambogo, Tel: Cell +255-656-
171754. ravo.lucas@gmail.com

WOBULENZI: Uganda

Meet: Networth Hotel, Tuesdays 17h30

Pres.: Edward Sekalega, Tel: Cell +256-772-583745.

 sekedward22@gmail.com

Sec.: Mike Ssekaggo, Tel: Cell +256-772-511806.

 ssekago@yahoo.com

ZANZIBAR-STONE TOWN: PO Box 1790, 
Zanzibar, Tanzania

Meet: 6 Degrees, Wednesdays 17h00

Pres.: Zoe Sullivan, Tel: Cell +255-776-217263.

 zoesullivan@hotmail.com

Sec.: Jamie Pett, Tel: Cell +255-779-003372.

 jmpett@gmail.com

DISTRICT 9211



DISTRICT 9212

District Governor: 

 BIMAL KANTARIA

 PO Box 46826-00100, Nairobi, Kenya.

 Tel: +254-20-6534410

 Cell +254-733-625557

 d9212dg1415@elgonkenya.com

Spouse: HIRAL

ADDIS ABABA: Addis Ababa, Ethiopia

Meet: Addis Ababa Hilton, Thursdays 12h30

Pres.: Terrefe Raswork, Tel: Bus./Home +251-11-
6626292, Cell +251-911-624492.

 traswork@yahoo.com

Sec.: Klaus Pfeiffer, Tel: Bus. +251-11-5180241, 
Home/Cell +251-912-673879.

 rotary.klauspfeiffer@icloud.com

ADDIS ABABA-BOLE: PO Box 3163, Addis 
Ababa, Ethiopia

Meet: Ambassador Hotel, Thursdays 18h30

Pres.: Keith Castelino, Tel: Cell +251-927-954842.

 keithcastelino@yahoo.com

ADDIS ABABA-CENTRAL MELLA: PO Box 
62546, Addis Ababa, Ethiopia

Meet: Harmony Hotel, Thursdays 18h30

Pres.: Henok Leulseged, Tel: Cell +251-911-209405.

 henoukleulseged@yahoo.com

Sec.: Samson Tesfaye, Tel: Cell +251-911-230842.

 samson.tesfaye@gmail.com

ADDIS ABABA-EAST: P O Box 1126, Addis 
Ababa, Ethiopia

Meet: Poverty Action Network, Mondays 18h30

Pres.: Eshetu Bekele, Tel: Cell +251-911-227315.

 byeshutu@yahoo.com

ADDIS ABABA-ENTOTO: Addis Ababa, Ethiopia

Meet: Sheraton Addis, Thursdays 12h30

Pres.: Aster Zaoude, Tel: Cell +251-911-511979.

 azaoude@gmail.com

ADDIS ABABA-FINOT: Addis Ababa, Ethiopia

Meet: Ambassador Hotel, Wednesdays 18h30

Pres.: Tigist Awoke, Tel: Cell +251-911-618387.

 letigist@yahoo.com

Sec.: Afework Gebrel Eyesus, Tel: Cell +251-911-
892044. aafeworky@yahoo.com

ADDIS ABABA-WEST: PO Box 1216, Addis 
Ababa, Ethiopia

Meet: Addis Ababa Hilton Hotel, Tuesdays 12h00

Pres.: Hirut Befecadu, Tel: Cell +251-911-057806.

 hirutbefecadu@gmail.com

BAHARI-MOMBASA: PO Box 88837, Mombasa 
80100, Kenya

Meet: Mombasa (Chini) Club, Tuesdays 12h30

Pres.: Florence Karimi, Tel: Cell +254-722-757818.

 flokarimiflo@gmail.com

Sec.: Edidah Mpumwire, Tel: Cell +254-714-777011.

 edidah.mpumwire@gmail.com

DIANI-MOMBASA: PO Box 1453, Ukunda, Kenya

Meet: Leisure Lodge Golf Club, Tuesdays 12h30

Pres.: Khadija Pasteris, Tel: Cell +254-721-975987.

 hadeconveyors@yahoo.com

EMBU: Kenya

Meet: Gerish Hotel, Fridays 12h25

Pres.: Anderson Kaimenyi, Tel: Cell +254-721-
480227. kaimenyinjuki@yahoo.com

Sec.: Ruth Wambui, Tel: Cell +254-720-769495.

 wambuijack@yahoo.com

GONDAR FASILEDES: Chechella, Ethiopia

Meet: Science Amba Hall, Sundays 17h30

Pres.: Shitaye Alemu, Tel: Cell +251-918-775074.

 shitayea@yahoo.com

HURLINGHAM-NAIROBI: PO Box 40602, 
Nairobi 00100, Kenya

Meet: Jacaranda Hotel, Westlands, Wednesdays 18h30

Pres.: Chris Otera, Tel: Cell +254-773-889523 & 
+254-721-869007. oterachris@gmail.com

Sec.: Brenda Marangu, Tel: Cell +254-723-353333.

 marangubrenda@gmail.com

JIMMA: Jimma, Ethiopia

Meet: University Staff Club, Mondays 17h00

Pres.: Debebe Asrat, Tel: Cell +251-912-516059.

 debebeasrat@yahoo.com

JUBA: South Sudan

Meet: Juba Raha Hotel, Tuesdays, 18h30

Pres.: Champak Amritlal Tank, Tel: Cell +211-957-
103122. dil_sudan@yahoo.com

KAKAMEGA: PO Box 2807, Kakamega, Kenya 

Meet: Golf Hotel, Thursdays 13h00

Pres.: Joel S Mukhanji, Tel: Cell +254-720-681106.

 jsmukhanji@yahoo.com

KAREN: Nairobi, Kenya

Meet: Karen Country Club, Wednesdays 18h30

Pres.: Esther Muthee, Tel: Cell +254-722-761890.

 emuthee@yahoo.com

KARENGATA: PO Box 68113, Nairobi, Kenya

Meet: Bomas of Kenya, Fridays 18h30

Pres.: Fatuma Boit, Tel: Cell +254-721-711372.

 famboit@yahoo.co.uk

Sec.: Esther Jerop Maindi, Tel: Cell +254-722-
702220. maindisapon@gmail.com

ANNS:

Pres.: Sammy Ayany, Tel: Cell +254-722-524986.

 gnenterprises04@gmail.com

Sec.: Evelyne Wanyangi, Tel: Cell +254-720-791353 
& 733-939717.

 evelyn@orbitalconsultants.com

KARURA-NAIROBI: Kenya

Meet: Lord Erroll Restaurant, Tuesdays 19h00

Pres.: Margaret Munene, Tel: Cell +254-722-540325.

 wakiarie1960@yahoo.com

KAVIRONDO: Kenya

Meet: Simba Club, Wednesdays 18h30

Pres.: Nancy Wanyonyi, Tel: Cell +254-723-934619.

 nananthony@yahoo.com

KIAMBU: Kenya

Meet: Ridgeways Inn, Tuesdays 18h30

Pres.: Alexander Wanjohi, Tel: Bus./Home +254-725-
252000, Cell +254-722-706898.

 wanjohialexander@gmail.com



Sec.: Ngene Gituku, Tel: Bus./Home/Cell +254-728-
038993. ngene@gituku.co.ke

KIKUYU: Kenya

Meet: Wida Highway Motel, Mondays 18h30

Pres.: Muchane Ngugi, Tel: Bus. +254-20-6537665, 
Fax. +254-20-6537664, Home +254-722-
727456, Cell +254-733-541414.

 ngugi.muchane@ultravetis.com

Sec.: Catherine Wainaina, Tel: Bus. +254-20-
343672/2251300, Fax. +254-20-2219689, Cell 
+254-722-830154. nyokbicw@yahoo.co.uk

KILIFI: PO Box 1295, Kilifi, Kenya

Meet: Mombasa Club, Thursdays 19h30

Pres.: Moses Kiti, Tel: Cell +254-721-832920.

 mchapak@gmail.com

Sec.: Rose Kigathi, Tel: Cell +254-708-860351.

 rkigathi@gmail.com

KILINDINI-MOMBASA: PO Box 99067, 
Mombasa, Kenya.

Meet: Mombasa Yacht Club, Thursdays 12h30

Pres.: Nitin Pandya, Tel: Cell +254-733-325655.

 nitin@questkenya.com

KISII: Kenya

Meet: Zonic Hotel, Wednesdays 12h30

Pres.: Charles A Maonga, Tel: Cell +254-726-465998.

 maongacharles@yahoo.com

KISUMU: PO Box 1258, Kisumu, Kenya

Meet: Simba Club, Wednesdays, 12h30

Pres.: Bob Patrick Madanji, Tel: Cell +254-722-
235620. bobmadanji@yahoo.co.uk

KISUMU-WINAM: Kisumu, Kenya

Meet: Simba Club, Wednesdays, 18h30

Pres.: Anne O Ombewa, Tel: Cell +254-725-674298.

 atienoa2000@yahoo.com

Sec.: Christine Apondi

MACHAKOS: PO Box 424, Machakos 90100, Kenya

Meet: Le Technisch Restaurant, Thursdays 17h30

Pres.: Stephen Mutuku, Tel: Cell +254-726-907213.

 stephenmutuku@yahoo.com

Sec.: Dishon Ndubai

MADARAKA-NAIROBI: Nairobi, Kenya

Meet: Nairobi Club, Mondays 18h30

Pres.: Karimi Ndiga, Tel: Cell +254-733-544087.

 kndigah@gmail.com

Sec.: Christine Njenga, Tel: Cell +254-770-299423.

 christine@everlytic.com

MALINDI: PO Box 975, Malindi, Kenya 

Meet: Seaview Beach Resort, Wednesdays 19h30

Pres.: Feisal Osman, Tel: Bus. +254-722-805950, Cell 
+254-723-240205. osmanhobby@gmail.com

Sec.: Margaret Wanjiku, Tel: Bus. +254-723-358055, 
Cell +254-722-472675. wanjikunss@yahoo.com

MARALAL: Maralal, Kenya

Meet: Sunbird Guest House, Fridays 17h00

Pres.: Thomas Lekesike, Tel: Cell +254-722-556006.

 thomaslekesike@yahoo.com

Sec.: Samson Lekuye, Tel: Cell +254-711-794726.

 samlekuye@yahoo.com

MASENO: PO Box 1-40105, Maseno, Kenya

Meet: St Phillips Theological Hall, Thursdays, 18h30

Pres.: Richard Onono, Tel: Cell +254-726-847477.

 richardonono@gmail.com

MASHARIKI: Kenya

Meet: Jimlizer Hotel, Wednesdays 18h30

Pres.: Samuel Kiama, Tel: Cell +254-722-372508.

 sk_gichuki92@yahoo.co.uk

Sec.: Jane Kaburu, Tel: Cell +254-722-512764.

 kaburu@alfkenya.com

MERU: Meru, Kenya

Meet: Meru Country Hotel, Fridays 16h00

Pres.: Dickson Mugendi, Tel: Cell +254-736-076565.

 ddntwiga@rotarymeru.com

Sec.: Margaret Kiara

MILIMANI: PO Box 41497, Nairobi, Kenya

Meet: Nairobi Club, Wednesdays 12h30

Pres.: Jane Mberia, Tel: Cell +254-722-805896.

 jwmberia@yahoo.co.uk

Sec.: Audrey Lisangani, Tel: Cell +254-722-902489.

 audreylisake@yahoo.com

MOMBASA: PO Box 90570, Mombasa, Kenya

Meet: Mombasa Club, Wednesdays 12h30

Pres.: Mohamed Somji, Tel: Bus./Cell +254-717-
519503, Home +254-41-2313183.

 somjimh@gmail.com

Sec.: Onestar Magiri, Tel: Bus./Home/Cell +254-734-
555556. onestar@myspacepropertieskenya.com

MOMBASA-CENTRAL: PO Box 81235, 
Mombasa, 80100, Kenya 

Meet: Mission to Seamen, Tuesdays 19h00

Pres.: Nicholas Otieno, Tel: Cell +254-724-966694.

 notieno@gmail.com

MOMBASA NORTH COAST: PO Box 1617, 
Mombasa, Kenya

Meet: Whitesands Beach Hotel , Tuesdays 19h00

Pres.: Abraham Wachenje, Tel: Bus./Cell +254-728-
717063. abraham.wachenje@yahoo.co.uk

Sec.: Elijah Ngaruiya, Tel: Bus./Cell +254-722-
513407. ngaruiyaelijah@gmail.com

MTWAPA: Kenya

Meet: The Moorings, Tuesdays 18h30

Pres.: Tabitha N Wamuti, Tel: Cell +254-721-743878.

 tabbstn@yahoo.com

Sec.: Marianne Darwinkel, Tel: Cell +254-724-
247181. marianne.darwinkel@gmail.com

MURANG’A: PO Box 91, Murang'a 10200, Kenya

Meet: Murang’a Mukawa Hotel, Tuesdays 19h00

Pres.: Michael Gachichio, Tel: Cell +254-727-406189.

 m_gachichio@yahoo.com

Sec.: Allan Maina, Tel: Cell +254-721-574221.

 allanmj210@yahoo.com

MUTHAIGA: P O Box 14109, Nairobi 00800, Kenya

Meet: Holiday Inn, Parklands, Mondays, 18h00

Pres.: Lillian Okado, Tel: Cell +254-722-495832.

 lilokado@gmail.com

Sec.: Nazia Ansari, Tel: Cell +254-722-799616.

 nazia_a_awan@yahoo.com

DISTRICT 9212



NAIROBI: PO Box 41181, 00100, Nairobi, Kenya

Meet: Laico Regency Hotel, Thursdays 12h30 

Pres.: Kamal Sanghani, Tel: Cell +254-725-555777.

 rotary@vidhi.co.ke

Sec.: Bernard Kiragu, Tel: Cell +254-722-320247.

 jbkiragu@gmail.com

NAIROBI-EAST: PO Box 7501, Nairobi, Kenya

Meet: Nairobi Club, Tuesdays 12h30

Pres.: Carole Kimutai, Tel: Cell +254-722-560241.

 nerotary@gmail.com

Sec.: Yvonne Nyokabi, Tel: Cell +254-723-644088.

 yvonnenyokabi@gmail.com

NAIROBI INDUSTRIAL AREA: PO Box 413, 
Sarit Centre, 00606 Nairobi, Kenya

Meet: Red Court Hotel, Thursdays 12h30

Pres.: Daniel Njamiu, Tel: Cell +254-722-200470.

 info@adhesives.co.ke

Sec.: Sundeep Vaghela, Tel: Cell +254-722-305150.

 svaghela@chasebank.co.ke

NAIROBI-LANG'ATA: PO Box 7501, Nairobi 
00200, Kenya

Meet: Nairobi Club, Thursdays 18h30

Pres.: Sailepu Montet, Tel: Bus. +254-20-4254547, Cell 
+254-721-951401. sailepu@gmail.com

Sec.: Maurice Gichuhu, Tel: Bus. +254-709-576111, 
Cell +254-722-587187.

 mauricegachuhu@gmail.com

NAIROBI-NORTH: PO Box 47074, Nairobi, Kenya

Meet: Parklands Sports Club, Wednesdays 18h30

Pres.: Elizabeth Kimani, Tel: Cell +254-726-854242.

 kimani_liz@yahoo.com

Sec.: Meshack Omari, Tel: Cell +254-721-549150.

 shaqomari@yahoo.com

NAIROBI-PARKLANDS: Nairobi, Kenya

Meet: Parklands Sports Club, Fridays 19h00

Pres.: James W Ruitha, Tel: Cell +254-723-994141.

 wagemaruitha@yahoo.com

NAIROBI-SOUTH: PO Box 45477, Nairobi, Kenya 

Meet: Laico Regency, Tuesdays 12h30

Pres.: Rachel Gatabaki, Tel: Cell +254-736-437793.

 gatuhi_rakel@yahoo.com

Sec.: Alice Makochieng, Tel: Cell +254-728-377164.

 amakochieng@yahoo.com

NAIROBI-UTUMISHI: PO Box 62310, Nairobi 
00200, Kenya

Meet: Goan Gymkhana, Ngara Road, Mondays 18h30

Pres.: Dee-Vona Quadros, Tel: Cell 254-717-997310.

 dee@nairobi-utumishi-rotary.or.ke

Sec.: Jaspreet Bhurji, Tel: Cell +254-708-299369.

 secretary@nairobi-utumishi-rotary.or.ke

NAIVASHA: PO Box 1151, Naivasha, Kenya

Meet: Country Sports Club, Wednesdays 17h45

Pres.: Juanitta Ndila, Tel: Cell +254-722-346455.

 juanitta@powerplant.co.ke

Sec.: Viterona Muthanji, Tel: Cell +254-701-391446.

 viterona.muthathai@heritage.co.ke

NAKURU: PO Box 706, Nakuru, 20100, Kenya

Meet.: Rift Valley Sports Club, Tuesdays 12h45 

Pres.: Victor Mwandale, Tel: Cell +254-723-220231.

 mwandale@yahoo.co.uk

NAKURU-THE GREAT RIFT VALLEY: 
Nakuru, 20100, Kenya

Meet.: Midlands Hotel, Tuesdays 18h30

Pres.: Jaine Kamau, Tel: Cell +254-721-683780.

 jainkamau@gmail.com

Sec.: Damaris Ochieng, Tel: Cell +254-720-378309.

 damaochi1@gmail.com

NGONG' HILLS: Kenya

Meet.: Karen Shade Hotel, Thursdays 18h30

Pres.: Samuel G Mutungi, Tel: Cell +254-722-511525.

 gitongamutungi@yahoo.com

Sec.: Mutegi Njau, Tel: Cell +254-721-549681.

 muteginjau49@yahoo.com

ONGATA RONGAI: PO Box 1708, Karen, Kenya

Meet.: The Smith Restaurant, Tuesdays 18h30

Pres.: Lydia Miano, Tel: Bus. +254-20-3221580 & 254-
732-100580, Home/Cell +254-722-337288.

 ly_miano@yahoo.com

Sec.: Benjamin Chirchir, Tel: Bus./Home/Cell +254-
738-104142. benclc@yahoo.com

RUIRA: Kenya

Meet: Ndanga Hotel, Wednesdays 18h00

Pres.: Jacinta M Kamanja, Tel: Cell +254-722-447069.

 kamanjaj@yahoo.com

SIAYA: Kenya

Meet: Mwisho Mwisho Tourist Hotel, Thursdays 12h30

Pres.: Wilfred O Amolo, Tel: Cell +254-722-653749.

 woamollo@yahoo.com

SUNA MIGORI: PO Box 948, Suna Migori, Kenya

Meet: Calabash Hotel, Fridays 18h00

Pres.: George Ototo, Tel: Bus./Cell +254-720-976430.

 georgeototo@gmail.com

Sec.: Benedict Owinga, Tel: Bus./Cell +254-721-
424320. benonam64@gmail.com

THIKA: PO Box 2568, Thika, Kenya

Meet: Thika Sports Club, Fridays 18h30

Pres.: Judy Kunyua, Tel: Cell +254-722-813922.

 wathata@yahoo.com

Sec.: Winfred Kaburu, Tel: Cell +254-722-783528.

 roystonka@yahoo.com

VOI: Kenya

Meet: Voi Wildlife Lodge, Mondays 12h30

Pres.: Willy Mkubwa, Tel: Cell +254-727-113068.

 willymkubwa@yahoo.com

Sec.: Duncan Mwanyumba, Tel: Cell +254-722-
229863. dmwanyumba@yahoo.com

WATAMU: PO Box 427, Watamu, Kenya

Meet: Garoda Resort or Barracuda Inn Resort, 
Thursdays 19h30

Pres.: William Kosar, Tel: Home +254-20-7250808, 
Cell +254-715-457412 & 789-218869.

 william.kosar@gmail.com

Sec.: Hilary Mazzon, Tel: Cell +254-707-716766.

 hilary.mazzon@gmail.com

WESTLANDS-NAIROBI: PO Box 9329 , Nairobi, 
00100, Kenya

Meet: Nairobi Safari Club, Tuesdays 19h00

Pres.: Wangari Kabiru, Tel: Cell +254-712-260789.

 wangarikabiru@yahoo.co.uk

Sec.: Nicholas Ngomi, nngomi@aphrc.org

DISTRICT 9212



DISTRICT 9220

District Governor: 

 ALEN TOPSY

 Appt 8B Mandarin Court, Rue Ambrose,

 Rose Hill, Ile Mauritius

 Tel: Bus. +230-427-5548, Home +230-464-

 6638, Cell +230-255-08110.

 turvey@intnet.mu

 d220dg1415@gmail.com

Anns: VIOLAINE

ALBION: Mauritius

Meet: Centre Communautaire d'Albion, Tuesdays 19h00

Pres.: Guillaume Devienne, Tel: +230-574-43247.

 g_devienne@live.fr

Sec.: Sabrina Ragavoodoo, Tel: +230-207-5223.

 sab_r12@yahoo.ca

ANTANANARIVO: BP 641, Antananarivo 101, 
Madagascar

Meet: Hôtel Colbert Antaninarenina, Wednesdays 
18h30

Pres.: Lisy Charlotte Ralitera, Tel: +261-348-765216.

 lisy.ralitera@hotmail.fr

ANTANANARIVO-AINGA: 11R 31 Betongolo, 
Modern Medical, Antananarivo 101, Madagascar 

Meet: Hôtel Carlton Anosy, Fridays 12h45

Pres.: Lalatiana Mamy Andriamanarivo, Tel: +261-
324-043100. andrialalat@yahoo.fr

Sec.: Vero Razanamparany, Tel: +261-320-409557.

 vererazan@yahoo.fr

ANTANANARIVO-AMBOHITSOROHITRA: 
Hotel Colbert, Antaninarenina, Madagascar

Meet: Radama Hôtel, Tuesdays 18h30

Pres.: Harliva Andriatsimialona, Tel: +261-340-
362835. bmec.liao@moov.mg

Sec.: Heliarijaona Mamy Sahondra Razafindrakoto, 
Tel: +261-321-150288.

 razafindrakotomamy@yahoo.fr

ANTANANARIVO-ANOSY: BP 698, 
Antananarivo 101, Madagascar 

Meet: Club House Immeuble SME Ankorondrano 
Mondays 18h30

Pres.: Tsihoarana Mahafaly Rakotobe, Tel: +261-331-
171209. tsihoaranarakotobe@yahoo.fr

Sec.: Daniela Rabeharisoa, Tel: +261-344-810068.

 rivoarizaka.rabeharisoa@undp.org

ANTANANARIVO-IVANDRY: BP 8592, 
Antananarivo 101, Madagascar 

Meet: Hôtel Carlton Anosy, Wednesdays 18h30

Pres.: Falihery Razafindrabe, Tel: +261-324-999029.

 falihery2001@yahoo.fr

Sec.: Mandimby Rajerisoa Rasata, Tel: +261-341-
146565. mandimby19@gmail.com

ANTANANARIV0-MAHAMASINA: BP 1121, 
Galerie Zoom, Antananarivo 101, Madagascar

Meet: Hôtel Carlton Anosy, Tuesdays 18h30

Pres.: Tiana Rasamimanana, Tel: +261-321-142700.

 tianamamy@yahoo.fr

Sec.: Vero Rabefitia, Tel: +261-340-211069.

 veroravaka@gmail.com

ANTANANARIVO-TSIMBAROA: Madagascar 

Meet: Hotel Hilton, Thursdays 19h00

Pres.: Tsihoara E Faratiana, Tel: +261-321-146661.

 tsihoara@yahoo.fr

Sec.: Rija N Razanadrakoto, Tel: +261-320-713783.

 rijarazana@yahoo.fr

ANTANANARIVO-VOVONANA: Madagascar 

Meet: Hôtel Carlton Anosy, Tuesdays 13h00

Pres.: Samuel Andriamifidy, Tel: +261-330-255296.

 smtntnr@moov.mg

Sec.: Hervé Randriamananandro, Tel: +261-331-
141389. herve.randria@yahoo.fr

ANTSIRABE: Arotel, 110 Antsirabe, Madagascar

Meet: Hôtel Arotel, Mondays 19h00)

Pres.: Anselme Antonio Andrialalanirina, Tel: +261-
325-517716. sitraka@moov.mg

Sec.: Richard Andriamasinandro, Tel: +261-347-
467076. arichard.lynxd@gmail.com

BEAU BASSIN-ROSE HILL: Paul Harris House, 
Sacheedananand Veerasamy St., Mont Roches, 
Mauritius 

Meet: Paul Harris House, Thursdays 18h30

Pres.: Yaling Leung Yin Ko, Tel: +230-525-30988.

 harlingmedicare@intnet.mu

Sec.: Dany Tong Sam, Tel: +230-591-26125.

 dtongsam@bai.intnet.mu

CUREPIPE: PO Box 44 Curepipe, Mauritius 

Meet: BAI Centre, Thursdays 18h30

Pres.: Julien Jean-Claude Tour

 jeanclaudetour@yahoo.com

Sec.: Vasdev Hassamal, Tel: +230-4272588.

 vasdev.hassamal@gmail.com

DIEGO SUAREZ-LE PAIN DE SUCRE: c/o 
Restaurant Le Grilladin, Madagascar

Meet: Hôtel de la Poste, Tuesdays 19h00

Pres.: Danielle Gouault Boyer, Tel: +261-324-014936.

 gouault.danielle@yahoo.fr

Sec.: Philippe Paese, Tel: +261-322-782384.

 philippe.paese.rotary@gmail.com

DJIBOUTI: PO Box 422, Djibouti

Meet: Club House, Plateau de Marabout, Tuesdays 
18h30 (Last Tuesdays 20h00)

Pres.: Joel Nervo, Tel: Cell +253-776-43021.

 joel.nervo@port.dj

Cont.: David Boucher, Tel: +253-778-60636.

 boucherd@intnet.dj

DJIBOUTI MER ROUGE: Djibouti

Meet: Sheraton Hôtel, Sundays 19h00

Pres.: Youssouf Houssein Hassan, Tel: +253-77-
811327. housseina@me.com

Sec.: Zahra Ahmed Moussa, Tel: +253-77-849800.

 azara75@hotmail.com

(2013-2014 details)



E-CLUB DU DISTRICT 9220: 

Meet: www.rotaryeclub9220.org, Wednesdays 21h00

Pres.: Olivier Rose, Tel: +230-907-7777.

 olivierose.d9220@gmail.com

Sec.: Malika Idouaddi, malikaidouaddi@gmail.com

EBÈNE: 65 Ebene Cybercity, Ebene, Mauritius

Meet: Hennessy Park Hotel, Tuesdays 18h30

Pres.: Rooben Ramsamy, Tel: +230-577-58900.

 rramsamy@bbrh.org

Sec.: Raabya Rossenkhan, raabya@gmail.com

FARAFANGANA-AGNAMBAHY: Madagascar

Meet: Hôtel Les Cocotiers, Mondays 12h30

Pres.: Charles Rakoto, Tel: +261-340-752045.

 rakoto_charles@yahoo.fr

Sec.: Jean Pascal Razafimahasindry, Tel: +261-326-
727283. ratsara83@yahoo.fr

FIANARANTSOA: PO Box 1130, Fianarantsoa, 
Madagascar

Meet: Zomatel Hotel, Mondays 18h30

Pres.: Hobinaira Tharcisuis Rakozoarisoa, Tel: +261-
320-253060. franciarija@gmail.com

FLACQ: c/o Plaine de Gersigny, Centre du Flacq, 
Mauritius. 

Meet: Chez Manuel, St. Julien, Thursdays 19h00

Pres.: Jean Marc Cangy, Tel: +230-577-16117.

 jmfcan@intnet.mu

Sec.: Kanand Gooly, Tel: +230-525-00366.

GRAND BAIE: c/o Merville Hotel, Royal Road, 
Grand Baie, Mauritius

Meet: Hotel Veranda La Cuvette, Tuesdays 18h00

Pres.: Lewis Moutou, Tel: +230-2888678.

 lewismoutou@gmail.com

Sec.: Marc Allarousse, Tel: +230-9721766.

 marc.allarousse@hotmail.com

IVATO: Tana 105, Antananarivo, 101, Madagascar

Meet: Auberge du Cheval Blanc, Thursdays, 19h30

Pres.: Mamy Tiana Hugues Randrianasolo, Tel: +261-
320-710737. mamytix@yahoo.fr

Sec.: Vonjy Andriamampihavanaharinesy, Tel: +261-
346-663750. dir.geidis@gmail.com

LAC ALAOTRA: Madagascar

Meet: Médiathèque Paul Chassain Atsimondrova, 
Tuesdays 18h15

Pres.: Vincent Randrianirina, Tel: +261-340-553073.

 vincentrandrianirina@gmail.com

L’ÉTANG SALÉ: Reunion

Meet: Hôtel Le Floralys, Wednesdays 18h30

Pres.: Daniel Ragault, Tel: +262-253488.

 daniel.ragault@riviere-schindler.com

Sec.: Ludge Etheve, ludge.etheve@saar.fr

www.rotary-reunion.com/etang-sale

LE PORT-LA POSSESSION: 36 Bis 
Lotissement, Dodin 97419, La Possession,Reunion

Meet: Restaurant L'Antre Amis, Centre Ekwalis, 
Thursdays 18h45

Pres.: Pascal Bounin, pascal.bounin@sepur.com.

Sec.: Fabien Bories, Tel: +262-692-871704.

 fabien.bories@ag2rlamondiale.fr

MAHAJANGA: Tribunal Administratif, Mahajanga 
401, Madagascar 

Meet: Chambre de Commerce et d'Industrie, Tuesdays 
19h00

Pres.: Sitraka Rakoto Rahaingoson, Tel: +261-332-
304761. rahaingoson.sitraka@wanadoo.fr

Sec.: Heuric J Rakotomalala, jheuric@gmail.com

MAHÉBOURG: c/o Shandrani Hotel, Blue Bay, 
Mauritius

Meet: Shandrani Hotel, Blue Bay, Tuesdays 18h30

Pres.: Jean Clarel Bosquet, Tel: +230-575-60675.

 clareljb@yahoo.com

Sec.: Alain Gerard, Tel: Cell +230-577-83871.

 sailingmauritius@gmail.com

MAMOUDZOU HIPPOCAMPE: Mayotte

Meet: Imprimerie K'Prim, Thursdays 18h30

Pres.: Michel Taillefer, Tel: +262-639-694131.

 president-medef 976@orange.fr

Sec.: Sylvie Pons, Tel: +269-619840.

 spons.scp.popimeau@notaires.fr

(2013-2014 details)

MAMOUDZOU-MAYOTTE: BP 213 Pamanozi, 
Mayotte, 97615

Meet: 14 Place Mariage Mamoudzou, Wednesday 
18h30

Pres.: Gérard Javaudin, Tel: +262-338-804406.

 gerard_javaudin@yahoo.fr

Sec.: Farrah Hafidou, farrah.hafidou@deltah.fr

MANAKARA: Madagascar

Meet: Annexe Hôtel La Vanille, Mondays 18h30

Pres.: Sylvie Randremba, Tel: +261-337-118968.

 peda.afmanakara@gmail.com

Sec.: Haingo Ranomenjanahary, Tel: +261-41-
426002. ctb.vatofito@prosperer.mg

MORONDAVA BAOBAB: BP 78, Morondava, 
Madagascar

Meet: Hôtel Bougainvilliers, Wednesdays 18h30,

Pres.: Patrick Bototiana, Tel: +261-340-405567.

 bpatrick@cem.mg

Sec.: Ah-Pan Jean Baptiste Tafaranitse, Tel: +261-
340-288290. tafaranitse@yahoo.fr

MORONI: c/o B P 877, Moroni, Comoros Islands

Meet: Club House "Hankunu", Mondays 18h30

Pres.: Kamalidine Souef, Tel: +269-336-2928.

 ksouef@gmail.com

Sec.: Karim Ali Ahmed, Tel: +269-333-1311.

 karimalia@hotmail.com

NOSY BÉ: Bel Hotel Helzville, Nosy Be, 207, 
Madagascar

Meet: Restaurant La Dolce Vita, Fridays 12h30

Pres.: Philémon Jaomalaza, Tel: +261-320-511326.

 philemon.jaomalaza@gmail.com

PHOENIX: c/o Mauritius Gymkhana Club, Vacoas, 
Mauritius

Meet: Mauritius Gymkhana Club, Wednesdays 18h45

Pres.: Nitish Gobin, nitish.gobin@gmail.com

Sec.: Virginie Constant, vconstant@bm.mu

DISTRICT 9220



PORT LOUIS: PO Box 69, Port Louis, Mauritius

Meet: La Bonne Marmite, Newton Street, Port Louis, 
Wednesdays, 12h45

Pres.: Shyam Seebun, Tel: +230-465-6565.

 shyamseebun@intnet.mu

Sec.: Ming Chen, Tel: +230-525-53111.

 ming@lecygne.com

PORT LOUIS CITADELLE: 19 St George's 
Street, Port Louis, Mauritius

Meet: Hôtel St Georges, Tuesdays, 07h45

Pres.: Manoj Vaghjee, Tel: +230-259-7510.

 manoj@intnet.mu

Sec.: Abdel Ruhomatally, del@gfainsurance.mu

QUATRE-BORNES: c/o Gold Crest Hotel, Royal 
Road, Quatre Bornes, Mauritius

Meet: Gold Crest Hotel, Wednesdays 19h00

Pres.: Viswanaden Sooprayen Patten, Tel: +230-577-
22553. v.patten@open.ac.mu

Sec.: Jeevendiren Chemen, Tel: +230-577-24662.

 jdchemen@gmail.com

RIVIÈRE NOIRE: c/o Big Willy's Restaurant, 
Tamarin, Mauritius 

Meet: Big Willy's Restaurant, Wednesdays 18h30

Pres.: Anil Ramnarain, Tel: +230-525-52600.

 yar@intnet.mu

Sec.: Dominique Edmond, Tel: +230-238-4429.

 audriman@intnet.mu

RODRIQUES: c/o Auberge Les Filaos, Anse aux 
Anglais, Rodrigues, Mauritius

Meet: Hôtel Les Filaos, English Bay, Thursdays 17h00

Pres.: Aurele Anquetil Andre, Tel: +230-525-84356.

 arpege@intnet.mu

Sec.: Ramkrishna Bhowany, Tel: +230-597-03081.

 rambho27@gmail.com

ROSE-BELLE: c/o Kishore Seegobin, Mosque 
Street, Rose Belle, Mauritius.

Meet: Council Room, Grand Port Savanne District 
Council Headquarters, Wednesdays 18h30

Pres.: Pierre Gaetan Perne, Tel: +230-727-4393.

 pgperne@gmail.com

Sec.: Pritish Kumar Singh, Tel: +230-765-4554.

 spak22ltd@yahoo.com

SAINT ANDRÉ: 981 Avenue Île de France, BP 104, 
Reunion, 97440

Meet: Maison, 981 Ave, Thursdays 19h00

Pres.: Fridor Funteu Nana

Sec.: Danielle Fontaine

 mdanielle.fontaine@orange.fr

SAINT BENÔIT: Restaurant le Vieux Domaine, 
Route Nationale 2, Saint Benoit, Reunion 97470

Meet: Restaurant le Vieux Domaine, Tuesdays 18h30

Pres.: Clément Abdallah, Tel: +262-461669.

 clement.abdallah@orange.fr

Sec.: Christelle Chan Yo Thu

 christellechan.rcsb@outlook.fr

SAINT DENIS: BP 263 97465, Saint Denis, Reunion

Meet: Hôtel Bellepierre, Wednesdays, 1st & 3rd Lunch 
12h30, 2nd & 4th 18h30

Pres.: Jacques Guillamot, Tel: +262-201119.

 guillamot@wanadoo.fr

Sec.: Eric Gaultier, Tel: +262-217379.

 eric.gaultier@rsd.re

SAINT DENIS ALIZÉ: 20 Rue Amiral Lacaze 
97400, Saint Denis, Reunion

Meet: 20 Rue Amiral Lacaze, Tuesdays 18h30

Pres.: Georges Beguin, Tel: +262-213663.

 beguin4@wanadoo.fr

Sec.: Patrick Pecquer, Tel: +262-692-876645.

 andre.pecqueur@laposte.net

SAINT DENIS-BOURBON: c/o 20 rue Amiral 
Lacaze, Saint Denis, Reunion 97400 

Meet: 20 rue Amiral Lacaze, Thursdays 18h30

Pres.: Jean Louis Mace, Tel: +262-904506.

 jlmace@groupemace.com

Sec.: Betrand Huby, bhuby@reunion.ccomptes.fr

SAINT DENIS FLOREBO: Saint Denis, Reunion

Meet: Restaurant La Casa, Tuesdays 19h00

Pres.: Jean Naxos, Tel: +262-309942.

 jr.naxos@orange.fr

Sec.: Elvina Touchard, Tel: +262-692-088412.

 elvina.touchard@gmail.com

SAINT DENIS-LA MONTAGNE: Reunion

Meet: Villa Angélique, 39 Rue de Paris, Sainte Dennis 
97400, Thursdays 18h30

Pres: Gilbert Lan-Yu-Shum, Tel: +262-692-672431.

 glys974@gmail.com

Sec.: Rosane Wuillai, rosane.wuillai@gmail.com

SAINT GILLES: Hotel Armony, Route Nationale 2, 
Saint Benoit, Reunion 97470

Meet: Hôtel Archipel, Thursdays 18h30

Pres.: Nadia Djeridi, Tel: +262-692-867500.

 nadia.djeridi@izi.re

Sec.: Christophe Di Donato

SAINT JOSEPH: BP 65, Saint Joseph, Reunion

Meet.: Station Total, Fridays 18h30.

Pres.: Armel Boulère, Tel: +262-692-388110.

 jose-armel@orange.fr

Sec.: Xavier Burot, Tel: +262-692-730233.

 burot.xavier@orange.fr

SAINT LEU: 3 Rue de L'Etang, St Leu Reunion 
97436

Meet: Pôle de Association, 3 Rue de L'Etang, 
Tuesdays 19h00

Pres.: Haidée Thiaw-Niam, Tel: +262-692-224092.

 haidee.cugerone@gmail.com

Sec.: Fabiola Tailamee, Tel: +262-693-047188.

 maureen.fabio@gmail.com

SAINTE MARIE-ROLAND GARROS 
CENTENAIRE: Reunion 97436

Meet: Aéroport Roland Garros, Thursdays 18h30

Pres.: Christine Brun, Tel: +262-692-688048.

 ktibrun@gmail.com

Sec.: Gilbert La Porte, Tel: +262-692-617314.

 gilbert.la-porte@orange.fr

SAINT PAUL: Hôtel le Grand Bleu 46, rue Roland 
Garros 97434, St.Gilles Les Bains, Reunion.

Meet: Hôtel le Grand Bleu, Thursdays 19h00

DISTRICT 9220



Pres.: Jacques Berly, Tel: +262-692-776270.

 stratus.berly@wanadoo.fr

Sec.: Béatrice Danjoux, Tel: +262-693-934920. 
sardaigne3@hotmail.fr

SAINT PAUL BAIE: 38, Rue de la Baie, Saint-Paul 
Reunion Island, 97460

Meet: Restaurant Quai Ouest, Tuesdays 18h45

Pres.: Yoland Benard, Tel: +262-692-851366.

 yoland.benard@scoam.re

Sec.: Soundron Jaganardinpoulle, Tel: +262-692-
763120. jaganardin.soundron@gmail.com

SAINT PIERRE ILE MAURICE: Mauritius

Meet: Salaam Bombay Restaurant, Wednesdays 19h00

Pres.: Jacques Daniel Sungaren, Tel: +230-592-27273.

 sungaren@hotmail.com

Sec.: Vedvyass Doobay Mudhoo, Tel: +230-525-
80505. vyassyam@gmail.com

SAINT PIERRE ENTRE DEUX: Reunion Island

Meet: Restaurant Alizé-Plage, Thursdays 18h45

Pres.: Jean Francois Fays, Tel: +262-592377.

 faysjeanfrancois@orange.fr

Sec.: Dominique Passinay, Tel: +263-692-46590.

 d.passinay@yahoo.fr

SAINT PIERRE PIERREFONDS: Reunion 

Meet: Restaurant Alizé-Plage, Tuesdays 12h30

Pres.: Jimmy Turpin, Tel: +262-692-768049.

 jit74@hotmail.fr

Sec.: Marie-Line Plantier, Tel: +262-692-385405.

 marie-line.plantier19@orange.fr

SAINT PIERRE RIVIÈRE D'ABORD: Reunion

Meet.: 133bis Rue Four à Chaux, Mondays 18h30

Pres.: Daniel Paul Rivière, Tel: +262-692-872148.

 danielpaulriviere@yahoo.fr

Sec.: Henri-Claude Pothin, Tel: +262-692-018125.

 hcprun@voila.fr

SAINT PIERRE TAMPON: 18 bd Hubert Delisle, 
Saint Pierre, Reunion Island, 97410

Meet: Agence Transcontinent, Thursdays 18h30

Pres: Daniel Cadet, Tel: +262-692-853394.

 danielcadet97410@gmail.com

Sec.: Gérard Allardin, Tel: +262-692-335520.

 gege.zouzou@gmail.com

TAMATAVE: BP 499, Tamatave 501, Madagascar

Meet: Club House, 12 Rue Romain Desfosses, 
Mondays 18h30

Pres.: Verohantamalala Sarah Rasamisoa Raboanary, 
Tel: +261-320-235201.

 veroraboanary@yahoo.fr

Sec.: Hajatiana Benandrasana

 haja.benandrasana@airmadagascar.com

TAMPON-LES PLAINES: Reunion

Meet: Sud Hôtel, Salle Paul Harris, Thursdays 19h00

Pres.: Vincent Hoareau-Gruchet, Tel: +262-692-
270450. vincent@vhg.fr

Sec.: Eric Biscou, Tel: +262-692-663955.

 eric.biscou@yahoo.fr

TAMPON MAHAVEL: Reunion

Meet: Sorene, 23 rue Montaigne, Tuesdays 18h45

Pres.: Dominique Veila, Tel: +262-692-668662.

 dominique.veila@sorene.fr

Sec.: Gérald Ramalingom, Tel: +262-692-778269.

 gerald_ramalingom@voila.fr

TOLIARA: c/o BP 116, 601 Tuléar, Madagascar

Meet: Hôtel de la Mer, Tuesdays 18h30 

Pres.: Rodney Rehosy Fanampera, Tel: +261-332-
668978. farore3toliara@gmail.com

Sec.: Juliette Raharisoa

VACOAS: Mauritius Gymkhana Club, Vacoas, Mauritius

Meet: Gymkhana Club, Tuesdays 18h30

Pres.: Vinod Nundloll, Tel: +230-250-1331.

 vinods@intnet.mu

Sec.: Corina Hookam, Tel: +230-592-85867.

 corina_hkm@hotmail.com

VICTORIA: PO Box 116, Victoria, Mahé, Seychelles 

Meet: Golden Plate Restaurant, Mahe, Tuesdays 12h00

Pres.: Bernard Croguennec, Tel: +248-2527059.

 bernard.croguennec@starseychelles.com

VICTORIA COCO DE MER: Mahé, Seychelles

Meet: Golden Plate Restaurant, Thursdays 17h15

Pres.: Colette Julia Servina, Tel: +248-437-4544.

 servinac@yamail.com

DISTRICT 9220



DISTRICT 9350

District Governor: 

 CECIL ROSE

 29 Franshoek Road, Durbanville Hills, 7550

 Tel: Home 021-976-4236, Cell 082-903-0216.

 cecilrose@mweb.co.za

Partner: LESLEY

District 9350 Service Centre: 

 PO Box 255, Newlands, 7725

 First Floor, Westblock, Tannery Park,

 21-23 Belmont Road, Rondebosch

 Tel: 021-686-4499, Fax. 021-689-3970

 dist9350@iafrica.com

 Hours: Monday - Friday 09h00 to 13h00

(South African dialing code +27)

AM KAP: 13 Heerengracht, 902 Pier House, Cape 
Town, 8001

Meet: Winchester Mansions Hotel, Thursdays 18h00

Pres.: Michael Zipp, Tel: Bus. 021-797-8810, Fax. 
021-761-0017, Cell 082-440-3710.

 michael.zipp@esa-meridian.com

Sec.: Heidi Brown-Koelble, Tel: Bus. 021-462-6561, 
Fax. 021-462-6571, Cell 083-601-0724.

 heidi@egolitours.co.za

AUAS: PO Box 26489, Windhoek, Namibia

Meet: Lion's Club, Maerua Mall, Mondays 18h30

Pres.: Navin Moror, Tel: Bus. +264-61-231154, Home 
+264-61-2222785, Cell +264-811-289777.

 navinmorar@gmail.com

Sec.: Hileni Rijnen, Tel: Home +264-61-227780, Cell 
+264-816-233363. bashileni@gmail.com

BEAUFORT WEST: PO Box 6, Beaufort West, 
6970

Meet: Beaufort West Men’s Club, Fridays 13h00

Pres.: Christo van Zyl, Tel: Bus. 023-414-8531, Fax. 
023-414-2836, Home 023-415-2445, Cell 083-
252-5863. cjvanzyl@tiscali.co.za

Sec.: Matilda van Niekerk, Tel: Bus./Fax. 023-414-
2845, Home 023-415-1374, Cell 084-500-2238.

 msvn@telkomsa.net

BELLVILLE: PO Box 125, Bellville, 7535

Meet: Dros Restaurant, Willowbridge Centre, 
Tuesdays 18h30 (Last Tuesdays - 19h00) 

Pres.: Barry Evans, Tel: Home/Cell 082-772-1730.

 president@rotarybellville.org.za

Sec.: Chris Poole, Tel: Bus. 021-533-0192, Fax. 086-
654-6964, Home 021-976-2570, Cell 082-538-
2653. cfpoole@liquidmail.co.za & 

 secretary@rotarybellville.org.za

BLOUBERG: PO Box 11193, Bloubergrant, 7433

Meet: Italian Club, Rugby, Donegal Rd, Thursdays 18h30 

Pres.: Stephen du Toit, Tel: Bus. 021-532-0940, 
Home/Cell 082-807-3471.

 aquavry@hotmail.com

Sec.: Deidré Crouser, Tel: Bus./Home 021-556-1073, 
Cell 083-245-6093. deidrecrouser@gmail.com

BREEDE RIVER WINELANDS: PO Box 408, 
Montagu, 6720

Meet: Montagu Country Hotel, Tuesdays 19h00

 (Please confirm venue with Secretary)

Pres.: Willem Scott, Tel: Home 023-626-4964, Cell 
082-656-6291. wescott@iafrica.com

Sec.: Keith Poole, Tel: Home 023-625-1306.

 k-mpoole@lando.co.za

CAPE OF GOOD HOPE: PO Box 22134, Fish 
Hoek, 7974 

Meet: St. James Hotel, Main Road, St. James, 
Tuesdays 19h00

Pres.: Bev Frieslich, Tel: Home 021-782-8062, Cell 
082-825-6053. bevfrieslich@telkomsa.net

Sec.: Susan O'Hagan Ward, Tel: Home 021-785-6758, 
Cell 082-964-9698. susan@jap.co.za

CAPE TOWN: PO Box 3831, Cape Town, 8000

Meet: Royal Cape Yacht Club, Tuesdays 17h30

Pres.: Steven Boers, Tel: Bus. 021-462-2412, Fax. 
021-462-2809, Home 021-465-0455, Cell 083-
684-6706. steven@archiba.co.za

Sec.: Richard Peters, Tel: Bus. 021-959-6561, Fax. 
021-953-8709, Home 021-531-3686, Cell 082-
060-3605. secretaryrcoct@gmail.com &

 petersr@cput.ac.za

Also See: BELLVILLE, BLOUBERG, CAPE 
OF GOOD HOPE, CLAREMONT, 
CONSTANTIA, DURBANVILLE, 
GOODWOOD, GORDON'S BAY, 
GROOTE SCHUUR, KIRSTENBOSCH, 
KROMBOOM, LION’S HEAD, 
NEWLANDS, NOON GUN, OOSTENBERG, 
PINELANDS, ROGGEBAAI, SEA 
POINT, SIGNAL HILL, TABLE BAY, 
WATERFRONT, WYNBERG

CLAREMONT: PO Box 23163, Claremont, 7735

Meet: Kelvin Grove Club, Tuesdays 18h15

Pres.: John Jacobs, Tel: Bus. 021-386-1917, Fax. 021-
386-2379, Home 021-691-3348, Cell 084-485-
3975. john@skyeafrica.co.za

Sec.: Lauren Oosthuizen, Tel: Bus. 021-590-5153, 
Home 021-671-2699, Cell 083-389-7964.

 lauren.oosthuizen@gmail.com

CONSTANTIA: PO Box 243, Constantia, 7848

Meet: Steenberg Golf Club, Tuesdays 19h00

Pres.: Larry Jenkins, Tel: Home 021-712-7759, Fax. 
086-618-9932, Cell 079-100-3787.

 aljie@cybersmart.co.za

Sec.: Richard Rawson, Tel: Bus. 021-794-3576, Fax. 
021-794-4392, Home 021-794-3704, Cell 082-
441-2609. richarderawson@gmail.com

DRAKENSTEIN: PO Box 2606, Paarl, 7620

Meet: Le Bac, R45, Noorder Paarl, Thursdays 18h30 
for 19h00 (1st, 3rd & 5th), Monte Christo 
Coffee Shop, Thursdays 07h30 (2nd & 4th)

Pres.: Gusti Kronberger, Tel: Bus. 021-872-4273, Fax. 
021-872-6624, Home 021-863-2129, Cell 082-
920-5715. kronberger@mweb.co.za



DURBANVILLE: PO Box 138, Durbanville, 7550

Meet: The Hollow Tree Restaurant, De Oude Westhof, 
Tuesdays 19h00

Pres.: Ben Lomnitz, Tel: Home 021-939-3747, Cell 
082-781-3494. benl@lomnitz.co.za

Sec.: Tony Robson, Tel: Home 021-975-2199, Cell 
082-801-2750. trobson@telkomsa.net

FRANSCHHOEK VALLEY: PO Box 673, 
Franschhoek, 7690

Meet: Elephant & Barrel, 48 Huguenot Street, 
Franschhoek, Tuesdays 19h00

Pres.: Margaret Courts, Tel: Cell 072-230-3708.

 margaretcourts@gmail.com

Sec.: Paul Barkley, Tel: Home/Fax. 021-876-3468, 
Cell 083-302-9096. barkley@iafrica.com

GEORGE: PO Box 279, George, 6530

Meet: George Golf Club, Tuesdays 18h00

Pres.: Di Kershaw, Tel: Bus. 044-874-0370, Home 
044-851-0265, Cell 083-290-2306.

 icanfly@mweb.co.za

Sec.: Charles Rowe, Tel: Bus. 044-884-0209, Fax. 
086-502-2603, Home 044-874-3135, Fax. 086-
502-2599, Cell 082-600-5414.

 charles@crconsulting.co.za &

 georgerotaryclub@gmail.com

GOODWOOD: PO Box 22, Goodwood, 7459

Meet: Goodwood Sports Club, Milton Road, 
Thursdays 13h00

Pres.: Martin Lotz, Tel: Bus. 021-591-6100, Cell 084-
590-6100. martin@awh.za.com

Sec.: André Minne, Tel: Bus. 021-527-4060, Fax. 
021-551-0508, Home 021-552-6547, Cell 082-
878-0264. andrem@cecilkilpin.co.za

GORDON'S BAY: PO Box 300, Gordon's Bay, 7151

Meet: Gordon's Bay Bowling Club, Tuesdays 19h00

Pres.: Retha Gardiner, Tel: Home 021-856-1609, Cell 
083-253-4143. rethagardiner@gmail.com &

 retha.gardiner@gmail.com

Sec.: Anton Wessels, Tel: Cell 081-244-3752.

 ajwes@telkomsa.net & wesselA1@telkomsa.net

GROOTE SCHUUR: PO Box 905, Cape Town, 
8000

Meet: The Cape Town Club, Leinster Hall, 
Weltevreden Street, Gardens, Tuesdays 18h00

Pres.: Alma de Wet, Tel: Cell 082-886-7235.

 alma@law.co.za

Sec.: Maurizio Toscano, Tel: Cell 072-231-5695.

 autotech9@telkomsa.net

HELDERBERG: PO Box 1226, Somerset West, 
7129

Meet: Lord Charles Hotel, Thursdays 13h00

Pres.: Joké Young, Tel: Home 021-855-1947, Cell 
082-816-1363. jeyoung@mweb.co.za

Sec.: Winfried Löffler, Tel: Home 021-852-1230, Cell 
084-285-0936. loffler@tiscali.co.za

ANNS:

Cont.: Sandra Solms, Tel: Home 021-855-2336, Cell 
082-800-9176. dicksan@mweb.co.za

HELDERBERG SUNRISE: PO Box 3976, 
Somerset West, 7129

Meet: Erinvale Golf Club, Tuesdays 06h45

Pres.: Clive Reed, Tel: Home 021-851-2376, Cell 076-
733-6350. nici.clive@worldonline.co.za

Sec.: Rodell Govender, Tel: Bus. 021-851-2683, 
Home/Fax. 021-855-1740, Cell 083-707-7724.

 rodell@merand.co.za

HERMANUS: PO Box 22, Hermanus, 7200

Meet: Mollergren Conference Hall, Thursdays 19h00

Pres.: Wynand Hamman, Tel: Home 028-314-0806, 
Cell 082-783-0973.

 wynandhamman@mweb.co.za

Sec.: Kobus Esterhuyse, Tel: Home 028-312-3326, 
Cell 084-626-2962.

 esterhuyse.kobus@gmail.com

HOUT BAY: PO Box 26353, Hout Bay, 7872

Meet: Atlantic Boat Club, Hout Bay, Tuesdays 19h00 

Pres.: Christine Paterson, Tel: Home 021-790-8969, 
Cell 079-885-6193.

 christine.hedegaard8@gmail.com

Sec.: Alison Rice, Tel: Bus./Home 021-750-6832, 
Cell 083-633-5694.

 alison.rice@tns-global.co.za

KIRSTENBOSCH: PO Box 210, Howard Place, 
7450

Meet: Kelvin Grove Club, Mondays 18h30

Pres.: Rod Arnold, Tel: Bus. 021-400-1280, Fax. 021-
400-4554, Home 021-712-3970, Cell 084-529-
4272. rod.arnold@capetown.gov.za

Sec.: Jennifer Paterson, Tel: Bus. 021-713-2063, Fax. 
021-713-2070, Home 021-702-2355, Cell 082-
457-3368. jen@tas101.com

KLEINMOND: PO Box 220, Kleinmond, 7195

Meet: Confirm with President or Secretary, 1st & last 
Tuesdays 18h00 

Pres.: Sandra Visser, Tel: Bus. 021-271-5321, Fax. 
028-271-5521, Home 028-272-9492, Cell 083-
756-4333. landas2@lando.co.za

Sec.: Hartmut Spingies, Tel: Home/Fax. 028-271-
4606, Cell 083-995-5104.

 jmspingies@telkomsa.net

KNYSNA: PO Box 354, Knysna, 6570

Meet: Knysna Yacht Club, Tuesdays 13h00

Pres.: John Satchel, Tel: Home 044-387-1047, Cell 
082-921-2362. johnsatchel@gmail.com

Sec.: Doug Emmanuel, Tel: Home 044-382-3341, 
Cell 082-654-8200. doug@ccxpe.co.za

KROMBOOM: PO Box 36256, Glosderry, 7702

Meet: Kelvin Grove Club, Wednesdays 18h30

Pres.: Rod Palmer, Tel: Bus. 021-448-5468, Fax. 021-
448-5550, Home 021-671-4520, Cell 084-580-
2522. rodp@saia.org.za

Sec.: Patrick Byankiro, Tel: Bus. 021-448-5468, Fax. 
021-448-5550, Home 021-671-4520, Cell 082-
548-7554 & 074-871-1739.

 patywete@gmail.com

DISTRICT 9350



KWV - KLEIN WINDHOEK VALLEY: PO Box 
21425, Windhoek, Namibia

Meet: The Gourmet, Tuesdays 18h00

Pres.: Shawn Fredericks, Tel: Bus. +264-61-386680, 
Fax. +264-61-386684, Cell +264-811-424274.

 spororo2000@yahoo.com

Sec.: Lanice Helmuth, Tel: Cell +264-812-463042.

 helmuth.lanice@gmail.com

LE CÂP DES TEMPÊTES: PO Box 69, 
Greenpoint, 8051

Meet: Winchester Mansions Hotel, Sea Point, 
Tuesdays 18h30

Pres.: Aline Mwanza, Tel: Cell 072-013-4796.

 fezamwanza@yahoo.fr

Sec.: Guido Brouwers, Tel: Cell 082-534-3754.

 guido@mukasepromotions.co.za

LOBITO: PO Box 2118, Lobito, Angola

Meet: Ave da Indepencia, Restinga, Tuesdays 19h30

Pres.: Edine Costa, Tel: Cell +244-923-400109.

 ecosta@alfandega.gov.ao

Sec.: Graciosa Segueira, Tel: Cell +244-923-781945.

 graciosasequeira@gmail.com

LUANDA: Caixa Postal 5878, Luanda, Angola.

E-mail: luanda@rotary9350.co.za 

Meet: Hotel Trópico, Namibe Room, Tuesdays 19h30

Pres.: Helder Preza, Tel: +244-923-437794.

 h_preza@hotmail.com

Sec.: Vicente J Francisco, Tel: +244-927-446928.

 viciscosv@gmail.com

(2013-2014 information)

LUANDA SUL: Luanda, Angola

Meet: Hotel das Convenções de Talatona, Mondays 19h30

Pres.: Felisbina Evaristo Ferreira, Tel: Home/Cell 
+244-923-413814. felisbin@hotmail.com

Sec.: Murtala Antonio José Marta, Tel: Home/Cell 
+244-923-498012.murtala_marta@hotmail.com

LUDERITZ: PO Box 1118, Luderitz, Namibia

Meet: Halifax Room, Nest Hotel, Tuesdays 18h30

Pres.: Ulf Grünewald, Tel: Bus. +264-63-204000/2, 
Fax. +264-088-615730, Cell +264-811-281338.

 gm@nesthotel.com

Sec.: Gerd Kessler, Tel: Fax. +264-63-202218, Cell 
+264-812-92891. gerd.kessler@iway.na

MALMESBURY: PO Box 209, Malmesbury, 7299

Meet: Die Manor, Loedolff Street, Tuesdays 18h15 

Pres.: Gert van Staden, Tel: Bus. 022-482-3134, Fax. 
022-482-3473, Home 022-487-2011, Cell 083-
626-3919. gert@ddcswartland.co.za

Sec.: Mia de Beer, Tel: Bus. 022-482-1072, Home 
022-482-2532, Cell 082-325-9330.

 bakersbuzz@telkomsa.net

 Club e-mail: mmstodart@gmail.com

MELKBOS: 5 Sixth Avenue, Melkbosstrand, 7441

Meet: Atlantic Beach Hotel, Tuesdays 19h00

Pres.: Teresa Thomson, Tel: Cell 083-461-5168.

 teresa@tcigroup.co.za

Sec.: Linda Knox, Tel: Home 021-553-0836, Cell 
071-241-5774. lindaknoxbh@hotmail.co.uk

MOSSEL BAY: PO Box 233, Mossel Bay, 6500

Meet: Santos Haven Retirement Village, Tuesdays 
18h30

Pres.: Leon van Dyk, Tel: Cell 082-651-6228.

 leon.vd@mweb.co.za

Sec.: Fiona Williamson, Tel: Bus. 044-601-8700, Fax. 
086-520-4301, Cell 082-820-6428.

 fiona@holaw.co.za &

 mbrotarysec@gmail.com

NEWLANDS: PO Box 44735, Claremont, 7735

Meet: Western Provice Cricket Club, Mondays 18h15 
(1st Monday 18h30 with partners)

Pres.: Wybe Meinesz, Tel: Bus. 021-843-3966, Home/
Fax. 021-843-3001, Cell 083-324-6034.

 wybe@robocan.co.za

Sec.: Lucien Pitt, Tel: Bus. 021-650-4664, Home 021-
762-7977, Cell 079-978-0853.

 lucien.pitt@uct.za.za

NOON GUN (CAPE TOWN): PO Box 15804, 
Vlaeberg, 8018

Meet: The Cullinan Inn Hotel, Tuedays 18h00 

Pres.: Harry Bovensmann, Tel: Bus./Home 021-439-
5590, Fax. 086-585-5096, Cell 076-190-3659.

 president@rotarynoongun.co.za

Sec.: Denis Stupan, Tel: Bus./Home 021-439-5590, 
Fax. 086-666-2590, Cell 072-307-8520.

 secretary@rotarynoongun.co.za

OOSTENBERG: PO Box 1789, Brackenfell, 7570

E-mail: rcoostenberg@gmail.com

Meet: Kuilsrivier Golf Club, Tuesdays 19h00

Pres.: Bert Fisher, Tel: Bus./Cell 083-657-2260, Home 
021-981-1260.

 bertram.fisher@pioneerfoods.co.za

Sec.: Neil Sobotker, Tel: Home 021-988-6111, Cell 
082-377-7626. chaneil@iafrica.com

OTJIWARONGO: Private Bag 2208, Otjiwarongo, 
Namibia

Meet: Crocodile Ranch, Fridays 13h00

Pres.: Johan Swart, Tel: Cell +264-811-227096.

 johdici.swart71@gmail.com

Sec.: Harry Schneider, Tel: Bus. +264-67-302221, 
Home +264-67-302223, Cell +264-811-246688. 

 info@waterbergnamibia.com

OUDTSHOORN: PO Box 355, Oudtshoorn, 6620

Meet: Rotary Retirement Village, Church Street, 
Thursdays 12h45

Pres.: Morné du Plessis, Tel: Bus. 044-279-1696, Fax. 
044-279-2916, Home 044-279-2391, Cell 083-
448-1441. mornedup@mweb.co.za

Sec.: Lionel Tait, Tel: Home 044-272-6587, Cell 073-
899-5412. odnrotary@scwireless.co.za

PAARL: PO Box 26, Paarl, 7622

Meet: Boys' High Club House, Burg Street, Tuesdays 
13h00

Pres.: Deon Erasmus, Tel: Bus./Fax./Home 021-872-
1119, Cell 082-552-3319.

 deon.oculi@gmail.com

Sec.: Marita van der Sluys, Tel: Home 021-872-5207, 
Cell 082-772-3499. marita@telkomsa.net

DISTRICT 9350



Also see: DRAKENSTEIN

PINELANDS: PO Box 428, Howard Place, 7450

Meet: Helen Keller Society, Links Drive, Pinelands, 
Mondays 17h45

Pres.: Sean Kierman, Tel: Home 021-531-7341, Cell 
082-737-5991. sean.kierman@gmail.com

Sec.: Alan Davidson, Tel: Home 021-531-4175, Cell 
083-634-8754. davidsonaj@telkomsa.net

PLETTENBERG BAY: C/O PO Box 1089, 
Plettenberg Bay, 6600

Meet: Plettenberg Bay Bowling Club, Thursdays 
18h30 (phone President or Secretary to confirm)

Pres.: Ate Bos, Tel: Home 044-534-8677, Cell 082-
353-9198. atebos@cyberpark.co.za

Sec.: Philip Murton, Tel: Bus./Home 044-533-5494, 
Cell 072-340-6238. pmurton@mweb.co.za

ROGGEBAAI: PO Box 1727, Cape Town, 8000

Meet: Cape Town Club, Leinster Hall, Tuesdays 17h30 
(last Tuesday 19h00)

Pres.: Johan van Papendorp, Tel: Bus. 021-462-1262, 
Fax. 021-461-6162, Home 021-438-9769, Cell 
082-420-2922. jvp@ovp.co.za

Sec.: Sonia Worthington-Smith, Tel: Home 021-685-
4424, Cell 082-824-9039.

 soniaws1@gmail.com

SEA POINT: PO Box 51, Sea Point, 8060

Meet: Metropolitan Golf Club, Wednesdays 13h00

Pres.: Tony Davidson, Tel: Bus. 021-438-1095, Fax. 
086-684-0908, Home 021-438-1108, Cell 083-
379-0313. tondav@iafrica.com

Sec.: Stanley Abramson, Tel: Bus./Fax. 021-439-
9439, Home/Fax. 021-439-0941, Cell 082-465-
7222. abramson@global.co.za

SIGNAL HILL: PO Box 15455, Vlaeberg, 8018

Meet: Royal Cape Yacht Club, Thursdays 13h00

Pres.: Doug Gardner, Tel: Bus. 021-671-6240, Fax. 
021-671-6002, Home 021-433-2038, Cell 084-
419-0027. doug@harveytravel.co.za

Sec.: John Moorhouse, Tel: Home 021-438-3040, Cell 
072-622-3840. getjohnwm@gmail.com

SOMERSET WEST: PO Box 192, Somerset West, 
7129

Meet: Rotary Club House, cnr Lourensford/
Cloetenberg Roads, Mondays 19h00

Pres.: Bryan Butler, Tel: Home 021-851-6707, Cell 
082-957-7448. butlerb@telkomsa.net &

 bryan.butler39@gmail.com

Sec.: Peter Dekker, Tel: Home 021-856-3573, Cell 
072-179-2807.

Also see: HELDERBERG & HELDERBERG SUNRISE

STANFORD: PO Box 795, Stanford, 7210

Meet: Vine Restaurant, Shortmarket St., Wednesdays 
18h30

Pres.: Malcolm Bury, Tel: Cell 084-441-0961.

 mdbury@telkomsa.net

Sec.: Lana Coates, Tel: Cell 082-216-4398.

 lcoates@mweb.co.za

STELLENBOSCH: PO Box 129, Stellenbosch, 
7599

Meet: Renich High School, Tuesdays 19h00

Pres.: Zelda Ellis, Tel: Bus. 021-883-3162, Fax. 021-
887-8499, Home 021-855-1386, Cell 082-851-
4431. ellis@adept.co.za

Sec.: Sophie le Roux, Tel: Cell 079-566-3975.

 stellenboschrotary@yahoo.com

STRAND: PO Box 66, Strand, 7139

Meet: The Clubhouse, Schonenberg Retirement 
Village, Helderberg, Thursdays 19h00

Pres.: Kobie Farmer, Tel: Home 021-855-5776, Cell 
082-923-1521. jfarmerk@gmail.com

Sec.: Ann Hattingh, Tel: Cell 084-990-0659.

 anhattingh@justice.gov.za

SWAKOPMUND: PO Box 93, Swakopmund, 
Namibia

Meet: Hotel Europa Hof, Tuesdays 13h00 (5th 
Tuesday 19h00)

Pres.: Hellmut Wormsbächer, Tel: Home +264-64-
461770, Cell +264-816-450888.

 hellmut@mweb.co.za

Sec.: Britt Stauch, Tel: Home +264-64-401066, Cell 
+264-812-895377. bstauch@iway.na

SWELLENDAM: PO Box 737, Swellendam, 6740

Meet: Rotary Park, Tuesdays 19h00

Pres.: Stephen Young, Tel: Home 028-514-1316, Fax. 
086-645-9735, Cell 076-325-8656.

 sj@hideawaybb.co.za

Sec.: Noeline Cole, Tel: Home/Cell 082-658-2213.

 nker@garmentfinishing.co.za

ANNS:

Sec.: Ester Wessels, Tel: Home 028-514-1102, Cell 
082-823-7515. esterwessels@gmail.com

TABLE BAY: PO Box 197, Maitland, 7405

Meet: Royal Cape Yacht Club, 2nd & 4th Mondays 
19h00

Pres..: John Britz, Tel: Bus. 021-531-5034, Cell 082-
455-7832. johnbritz@mweb.co.za

Sec.: Nils Nyback, Tel: Bus. 021-527-4060, Cell 082-
771-5440. nilsn@cecilkilpin.co.za

TYGERBERG: PO Box 5669, Tygervalley, 7536

Meet: Hollow Tree, Thursdays 18h30 (1st, 3rd & 5th)

Pres.: Chris Lesch, Tel: Home 021-976-3941, Cell 
083-259-1131. chris@colabels.co.za

Sec.: Margaret Lambert, Tel: Home 021-975-7119, 
Cell 082-372-7301. lambert@mweb.co.za

UPINGTON: PO Box 1292, Upington, 8800

Meet: Protea Hotel, Fridays 12h30

Pres.: Jaco van den Heever, Tel: Bus. 054-332-4585, 
Fax. 054-332-6148, Cell 082-558-7182.

 jacovdh@mweb.co.za

Sec.: Philip Bezuiden, Tel: Bus. 054-332-4573, Fax. 
053-332-1212, Cell 082-339-1700.

 philip@jfpaints.co.za

WALVIS BAY: PO Box 793, Walvis Bay, Namibia

Meet: Walvis Bay Yacht Club, Wednesdays, 18h00 

Pres.: Henda Meyer, Tel: Bus./Home +264-64-203995, 
Fax. +264-64-200006, Cell +264-813-064557.

 henda@iway.na

DISTRICT 9350



Sec.: David Cook, Tel: Bus. +264-64-203995, Cell 
+264-813-196491. d.e.cook@c4ideas.co.uk

WATERFRONT: PO Box 50007, Waterfront, 8002

Meet: Cape Town Hotel School Restaurant, Beach 
Road, Granger Bay, Fridays 07h00

Pres.: Maryka Vermaak, Tel: Bus. 021-424-3937, 
Home 021-785-1550, Cell 082-788-4499.

 marykavermaak@gmail.com

Sec.: Sue Truter, Tel: Home 021-461-6424, Cell 083-
444-5364. sue.truter@vodamail.co.za

WELLINGTON: PO Box 252, Wellington, 7654

Meet: Le Bac Estates, Wednesdays 19h00 (2nd & 4th)

Pres.: Gerhard van der Merwe, Tel: Cell 083-235-
0120. gerhard@flexipak.co.za

Sec.: Petrus Marais, Tel: Home 021-873-3897.

 marais@ifm.co.za

WINDHOEK: PO Box 924, Windhoek, Namibia 

Meet: Namibian Inst. for Culinary Education, (NICE 
Restaurant), Thursdays 13h00

Pres.: Stefan Schultheiss, Tel: Cell +264-813-508058.

 stefan.schiltheiss@web.de &

 president@rotary-namibia/windhoek.com

Sec.: Servaas van den Bosch, Tel: Bus./Home +264-
61-401877, Fax. +264-61-248591, Cell +264-
813-384944. servaasvandenbosch@gmail.com

WORCESTER: PO Box 107, Worcester, 6849 

Meet: Cumberland Hotel, Thursdays 13h00

Pres.: David Reade, Tel: Bus. 023-342-3103, Home 
023-342-8136, Cell 082-772-4670.

 drreade@netactive.co.za

Sec.: Suné Thiart, Tel: Bus. 023-347-1590, Fax. 023-
347-3304, Home 023-342-3858, Cell 083-283-
2263. sune@pestelite.co.za

WYNBERG: PO Box 18038, Wynberg, 7824

Meet: Palm House, 10 Oxford Street, 1st, 2nd and 3rd 
Thursdays 18h30

Pres.: Jackie James, Tel: Bus. 021-426-1080, Home/
Fax. 021-434-3089, Cell 072-673-0545.

 flapjaxjames@gmail.com

Sec.: Rob Murphy, Tel: Bus. 021-509-3221, Fax. 021-
509-1278, Home 021-761-7795, Cell 083-726-
7060. murphy@oldmutual.com

DISTRICT 9350



DISTRICT 9370

District Governor:

 ANDREW JAEGER

 PO Box 1390, Ladybrand, 9745

 Tel: Bus. 086-127-6237,

 Home/Cell 082-440-9459

 Fax. 086-684-1011.

 andrewj@countryroads.co.za

 racjaeger@gmail.com

Ann: CHRISTINA

Rotary in Africa Office: 

 PO Box 563

 Westville 3630

 Telephone: 031-267-1848

 Fax. 031-267-1849

 rotaryafrica@mweb.co.za

 www.rotaryafrica.com

(South African dialing code: +27)

ALGOA BAY: PO Box 5453, Walmer, Port 
Elizabeth, 6065

Meet: Ray Mhlaba Training Centre, Tuesdays 12h45

Pres.: Trevor Wells, awesome@icon.co.za

Sec.: Maxi Jachens, maxij@axxess.co.za

Exec.Sec.: Gianna Doubell, Tel: Bus. 041-585-9060, 
Home 041-581-5375, Cell 082-551-5845.

 gianna@doubell.com

Also see: PORT ELIZABETH, PORT ELIZABETH 
SOUTH, PORT ELIZABETH SUNRISE, 
PORT ELIZABETH WEST

AMANZIMTOTI: PO Box 101, Amanzimtoti, 4125

Meet: Amazimtoti Country Club, Tuesdays 18h30

Pres.: Chris Skinner, Tel: Bus./Home 031-904-3045, 
Fax. 086-610-1342, Cell 082-572-5308.

 chris.skinner@telkomsa.net

Sec.: Lorrie Koen, Tel: Home 031-916-3226, Cell 
082-498-6246. lekoen@saol.co.za

Exec.Sec.: Aneska Dupont, Tel: Bus./Cell 083-255-
2588, Home 031-904-3671.

 aneska@iafrica.com

ARCADIA: PO Box 19169, Tecoma, 5214 

Meet: Comrades Bowling Club, Selborne, Mondays 
13h00

Pres.: Dave Bands, Tel: Bus. 043-743-5503, Fax. 043-
743-3149, Home 043-735-3270, Cell 072-235-
3923. bands@lantic.net

Sec.: Rommy Naude, Tel: Bus./Home 043-748-4211, 
Cell 078-693-9281. rom.jon@telkomsa.net

ANNS:

Pres.: Janet Bands, Tel: Bus./Home 043-735-3270, 
Cell 072-688-6800. bands@lantic.net

Sec.: Kathryn Nayor, Tel: Bus./Home 043-735-3614, 
Cell 083-280-6148. bobkat@sainet.co.za

BALLITO: PO Box 740, Ballito, 4420

Meet: Simbithi Country Club, 1st & 3rd Tuesdays 
18h30, 2nd & 4th Tuesdays 07h30

Pres.: John Coburn, Tel: Home 032-946-3217, Cell 
083-775-8405. john@coburngroup.co.za

Sec.: Simon Swan, Tel: Bus./Home 032-525-5012, 
Cell 082-334-3281. snoopy@worldonline.co.za

BEACON BAY: PO Box 2048, Beacon Bay, 5205

Meet: St. Andrews Croquet Club, Thursdays 18h30

Pres.: Angela Woodhall, Tel: Home 043-740-3302, 
Cell 082-719-9833.

 woodhallangela@yahoo.com

Sec.: Dave Coutts, Tel: Home 043-735-1962, Cell 
083-618-7095. dpcoutts@gmail.com

ANNS:

Pres.: Esmé Stone, Tel: Home 043-721-0831, Cell 
082-738-4157. rubystone@cybersmart.co.za

Sec.: Maureen Dalbock, Tel: Bus. 043-761-3106, Fax. 
043-761-3280, Home 043-748-2821, Cell 082-
577-2854. maureen@fgshop.co.za

BETHLEHEM: PO Box 642, Bethlehem, 9700

Meet: Bethlehem Dienssentrum, Kloof Street, 
Thursdays 18h00

Pres.: Hannes Heymans, Tel: Home 058-303-0869, 
Cell 083-269-1121.

 hannesheymans@hotmail.com

Sec. Brian Jardine, Tel: Home 058-303-5494, Cell 
073-171-1227. bjardine@telkomsa.net

BLOEMFONTEIN-RAADZAAL: PO Box 28870, 
Danhof, 9310

Meet: St.Michael's School, Klerck Street, Brandwag, 
Tuesdays 18h00 

Pres.: Laura Heathfield, Tel: Bus. 051-401-3383, Cell 
082-768-8875. laurajaneheathfield@gmail.com

ANNS:

Pres.: Lynn Goedhals, Tel: Cell 073-325-9594.

 lynnsmith@webmail.co.za

Sec.: Theresa Teengs, Tel: Home 051-436-4034, Cell 
071-627-0609. theresa@teengs-bolt.co.za

BONZA BAY: PO Box 2229, Beacon Bay, 5205

Meet: Le Petit Restaurant, Mondays 19h00

Pres.: Brian van der Merwe, Tel: Bus. 043-748-3202, 
Fax. 043-748-3416, Home 043-748-2112, Fax. 
086-624-0622, Cell 082-373-4241.

 brian@senza.co.za

Sec.: Willie du Plessis, Tel: Bus./Fax. 043-748-2500, 
Home 043-748-3605, Cell 083-231-5734.

 willie@willieduplessis.co.za

ANNS:

Pres. Murna van der Merwe, Tel: Bus. 043-748-3202, 
Fax. 043-748-3416, Home 043-748-2112, Fax. 
086-542-1260, Cell 082-558-7616.

 murna@senza.co.za

Sec.: Jenny Grace du Plessis, Tel: Home 043-748-
5331, Cell 074-267-3865.

 gracejenny56@yahoo.com

Also see: ARCADIA, BEACON BAY, EAST 
LONDON, GATELY, GONUBIE 

BOTHAVILLE: PO Box 699, Bothaville, 9660

Meet: Des Buchner Rotary Club House, Thursdays 
18h30

Pres.: Elsabe Fourie, Tel: Bus. 056-515-1215, Home/
Cell 073-377-1234. info@hobbylix.co.za



Sec.: Lorrainne Mollentze, Tel: Bus. 056-515-2002, 
Cell 079-020-2583. frans.mollentze@gmail.com

CHATSWORTH: PO Box 56621, Chatsworth, 4030

Meet: Chatsworth Hospice, Thursdays 19h00 

Pres.: Ansuyah Moodley, Tel: Cell 083-792-1082.

 ansuyah10@gmail.com

Sec.: Edmund Chetty, eschetty@telkomsa.net

CHATSWORTH HIGH NOON: PO Box 561048, 
Chatsworth, 4030

Meet: Rotary Wellness Centre, 126-128 Leo Avenue, 
Woodhurst, Tuesdays 19h00

Pres.: Raj Ramchunder, Tel: Bus. 031-405-7211, 
Home 031-402-0297. akela@telkomsa.net

Sec.: Roy Govender, Tel: Cell 083-645-5581.

 gmgsol@telkomsa.net

COLESBERG: PO Box 272, Colesberg, 9795

Meet: Horse & Mill, Bell Street, Mondays 17h15

Pres.: Margaret van Zijl, Tel: Home 051-753-0402.

 mdvz@tzamenkomst.co.za

Sec.: Mathilda Steynberg, Tel: Home 051-753-0384, 
Cell 083-274-5394. matilda@telkomsa.net

DE AAR: PO Box 48, De Aar, 7000

Meet: Schreiner House Restaurant, 2nd & 4th 
Tuesdays 18h00

Pres.: Rina Edwards, Tel: Home 053-631-4072, Cell 
082-970-2697. rinaedwards01@gmail.com

Sec.: Doreen Engelbrecht, Tel: Bus. 053-631-0833, 
Fax. 053-631-0984, Home 053-631-3224, Cell 
083-661-1428. doreene@absa.co.za

DUNDEE: PO Box 230, Dundee, 3000 

Meet: Royal Country Inn, 1st & 3rd Tuesdays 18h00, 
2nd & 4th informal at different venues

Pres.: Brits Maree, Tel: Bus. 034-212-1258, Fax. 034-
212-1900, Home/Cell 082-940-5908.

 maree@dundeejs.co.za

Sec.: Mandy Greenhough, Tel: Bus. 034-212-1258, 
Fax. 034-212-1900, Cell 072-329-4323.

 greenhough1@gmail.com

ANNS:

Pres.: Moira Jones, Tel: Home 034-212-4040, Cell 
079-534-3295. moira_pat13@yahoo.co.uk

DURBAN: PO Box 78085, Avondale Road, 4101

Meet: Berea Bowling Club, Ferguson Road, 
Glenwood, Tuesdays 17h30

Pres.: Michael Hiron, Tel: Bus. 031-251-6407, Fax. 
031-364-0085, Home 031-201-6291, Cell 082-
551-9443. michaelhi@nedbank.co.za

Sec.: Jimmy Lee, Tel: Bus. 031-304-6664, Fax. 031-
304-8373, Home 031-201-7506, Cell 082-491-
9994. jimmy@idubesafety.co.za

ANNS: (Rotational)

Sec.: Janet Moore, Tel: Cell 083-297-0626.

 jandbmoore@worldonline.co.za

DURBAN BAY: PO Box 51293, Musgrave, 4062

Meet: Garden Grove Retirement Centre, 211 
St.Thomas Road, Wednesdays 17h30 

Pres.: Lindiwe Mvubu, Tel: Home 031-303-7214, Cell 
084-991-5944. lindiwemvubu@gmail.com

Sec.: Zanele Nhlapo, Tel: Cell 084-777-1836.

 babongile.nhlapo@gmail.com

ANNS:

Sec.: Maureen Leigh, Tel: Home 031-764-6785.

DURBAN BEREA: PO Box 37102, Overport, 4067

Meet: Durban High School, AJ Human Room, 
St.Thomas Road, Thursdays 17h30

Pres.: Susanne Ramsunder, Tel: Cell 084-403-4120.

 susanne.ramsunder@gmail.com

Sec.: Sandra Smith, Tel: Home 031-202-5629, Cell 
083-292-0392. griffi@iafrica.com

DURBAN CLAIRWOOD PARK: PO Box 41174, 
Rossburgh, 4072

Meet: Pavilion Hotel, Wednesdays 18h00

Pres.: Logie Naidoo, Tel: Bus. 031-300-0901, Fax. 
031-300-0009, Home 031-708-3688, Cell 082-
453-5913. logie.naidoo@sanlam.co.za

Sec.: Sherwin Govender, Tel: Bus. 031-300-0010, 
Fax. 031-300-0718, Cell 083-997-9261.

 sherwin.govender@glacier.co.za

Exec.Sec.: Juggy Naidoo, Tel: Bus. 031-465-8844, 
Home 031-409-1717, Cell 083-458-6561.

 juggy@proteatruck.co.za

DURBAN MEREWENT: 131 Riversdale Rd., 
Silverglen, 4092

Meet: The Enchanted Garden, Clairwood Race 
Course, Wednesdays 18h30

Pres.: Yoganatha Naidoo, Tel: Bus. 031-468-1934, 
Cell 074-890-0965. rockyn@telkomsa.net

Sec.: Logs Naidoo, Tel: Bus. 031-461-3878.

 logsgn@gmail.com

DURBAN NORTH: PO Box 20209, Durban North, 
4016.

Meet: Northwood Crusaders Sport Club, 4 Ranleigh 
Crescent, off Old Mill Way, Thursdays 17h30

Pres.: Dael Connolly, Tel: Home/Cell 082-378-9095.

 daelthedaisy@gmail.com

Sec.: Gussie Augustus, Tel: Bus. 031-579-2850, 
Home 031-564-2114, Cell 082-339-3451.

 M7170910@mweb.co.za

Exec.Sec.: Hilary Augustus, Tel: Bus. 031-579-2850, 
Home 031-564-2114, Cell 082-556-0299.

 aug@iafrica.com

DURBAN THEKWINI: PO Box 50245, Musgrave, 
4062

Meet: Durban Botanic Gardens Visitors Centre, 9A 
Sydenham Road, Wednesdays 17h30

Pres.: Laurence Rae, Tel: Bus. 031-701-4501, Fax. 
031-313-1099, Home 031-708-3792, Cell 082-
554-6386. lrae@iafrica.com

Sec.: John Cooke, Tel: Bus./Home 031-201-5082, 
Cell 082-515-1055. cooke@ionet.co.za

DURBAN UMGENI: PO Box 70770, Overport, 
4067

Meet: 3 Wolfenden Grove, Off Marriott Road, Berea, 
Mondays 18h00

Pres.: Louis Visagie, Tel: Bus./Cell 083-743-5335.

 louis.visagie903@gmail.com

Sec.: Jilleen Vickers, Tel: Bus./Cell 079-738-4253, 
Home 031-515-7155.

 jilleenvickers@vodamail.co.za

DISTRICT 9370



DURBAN UMHLATUZANA: PO Box 201434, 
Durban North, 4016

Meet: Durban Surf Club, Thursdays 07h00 

Pres.: Janet Munsamy, Tel: Bus. 031-305-4166, Cell 
082-330-2305. salesdbn@docex.co.za

Sec.: Bertu Moolman, Tel: Bus. 031-312-1155, Cell 
084-666-2885. bmoolman@yahoo.com

EAST LONDON: PO Box 8277, Nahoon, East 
London, 5210

Meet: Warm Karos, Fridays 13h00

Pres.: Mike van Breda, Tel: Home 043-721-0932, Fax. 
086-519-4227, Cell 083-448-6079.

 mavbreda@gmail.com

Sec.: Pam Way, Tel: Cell 082-851-5525, Fax. 043-
748-2500. nicheinvest@telkomsa.net

ANNS:

Pres.: Lee van Breda, Tel: Cell 083-666-1948.

 leeg@global.co.za

EAST LONDON SUNRISE: PO Box 15414, 
Beacon Bay, 5205

Meet: Berea Gardens, Jarvis Road, Berea, Tuesdays 
06h30

Pres.: Liezel Cilliers, Tel: Bus. 043-704-7067, Cell 
083-518-4009. lcilliers@ufh.ac.za

Sec.: Yvonne Smith, Tel: Bus. 043-706-2321, Fax. 
043-706-2612, Home 043-740-1859, Cell 082-
466-2553. yvonne.smith@daimler.com

Also see: ARCADIA, BEACON BAY, BONZA BAY, 
GATELY, GONUBIE

E-CLUB OF SOUTH AFRICA ONE: PO Box 
50294, Musgrave, 4062

Meet: Mondays, 24/7 www.rotaryeclubsa.org. Every 
2nd Tuesday also meet on GoToMeeting

Pres.: Irene Kotze, Tel: Home 031-201-7680, Fax. 
031-202-7411, Cell 083-788-5172.

 imkpropad@mweb.co.za

Sec.: Paul Maistry, Tel: Fax. 031-464-6064, Cell 084-
884-1592. cpmaistry@googlemail.com

Exec.Sec.: Gerald Sieberhagen, Tel: Home 031-561-
1019, Fax. 086-553-8995, Cell 083-440-3196.

 geraldandsue@mweb.co.za

EMPANGENI: PO Box 289, Empangeni, 3880

Meet: Empangeni Country Club, Tuesdays, 12h45

Pres.: Christo van Heerden, Tel: Cell 082-570-5352.

 christo@rba.za.net

Sec.: Verna Govender, Tel: Bus. 035-797-3200, Cell 
083-650-6982. verna.govender@mdi-sa.com

ESHOWE: PO Box 2, Eshowe, 3815

Meet: Eshowe Country Club, off Osborn Road 
Thursdays 18h00 

Pres.: Graham Chennells, Tel: Home/Cell 082-492-
6918, Fax. 086-647-9475.

 eshoweinfo@gmail.com

Sec.: Nick Phillips, Tel: Bus./Home 035-474-4481, 
Fax. 086-647-9475, Cell 082-550-5000.

 dgnick@mighty.co.za

ESTCOURT: PO Box 40, Estcourt, 3310

Meet: Rotary Club House, Cnr. Canon Rogers/Renzi 
Roads, Thursdays 18h00

Pres.: Peter Buys, Tel: Bus. 036-352-3716, Fax. 036-
352-3885, Cell 072-737-1213.

 pjbuys@futurenet.co.za

Sec.: Ian Freeman, Tel: Bus. 036-352-3028, Home 
036-352-3257. i.freeman@futurenet.co.za

FICKSBURG: PO Box 183, Ficksburg, 9730

Meet: 3, De Hoek, cnr Brand & Piet Retief Streets, 
Thursdays 18h30

Pres.: Limpho Lekena-Okoro, Tel: Bus. +266-596-
74051, Home/Cell 072-246-7953.

 lim.okoro@gmail.com

Sec.: Yaw Gyasi-Agyei, Tel: Bus. +266-22-430019, 
Fax. 086-611-5069, Home 051-933-5063, Cell 
082-492-6392. yaw.gyasiagyei@jpc.co.ls

FICKSBURG IMPERANI: PO Box 20, Ficksburg, 
9730

Meet: Handmade With Love, Tuesdays 13h00

Pres.: Peter Roodt, Tel: Bus. 051-933-4543, Fax. 051-
933-4795, Cell 083-406-9269.

 peter24@telkomsa.net

Sec.: Melissa Moffett, Tel: Cell 082-571-4842.

 melissa@africanlitany.co.za

FLAMINGO-WELKOM: PO Box 908, Welkom, 
9460

Meet: Diving Club, off Dias Street, Tuesdays 13h00 

Pres.: Mark Parodi Tel: Cell 082-891-6153.

 mark.parodi@bmwdealer.co.za

Sec.: Ray Goodsell, Tel: Home 057-392-3620, Cell 
084-626-8860. raygood@iafrica.com

Also see: GOLDFIELDS SUNSET, WELKOM

GATELY: PO Box 1725, East London, 5200

Meet: Regent Hotel, Tuesdays 13h00

Pres.: Willie Orsmond, Tel: Bus. 043-707-2800, Fax. 
043-707-2801, Cell 082-963-0900.

 worsmond@ohs-ca.co.za

Sec.: Eugene McNamara, Tel: Cell 083-601-7256.

 eugene@premierhotels.co.za

Also see: ARCADIA, BEACON BAY, BONZA 
BAY, EAST LONDON, EAST LONDON 
SUNRISE, GONUBIE 

GOLDFIELDS SUNSET: PO Box 4800, Welkom, 
9460

Meet: The Bunker, Recreation Club, Freegold 
Transport Section, Mondays 18h30

Pres.: Steve Hageman, Tel: Cell 082-552-9330.

 shageman@duraset.com

Sec.: Jo-Anne van der Merwe, Tel: Bus./Fax. 057-
352-9830, Home 057-352-8269, Cell 072-620-
0451. jo-annevandermerwe@webmail.co.za

ANNS:

Pres.: Dulcie Harris, Tel: Bus./Fax. 057-357-1214, 
Home 057-352-2363, Cell 074-899-4164.

 theatre@internext.co.za

Also see: FLAMINGO, WELKOM

GONUBIE: PO Box 97, Gonubie, 5256

Meet.: Gonubie Hotel, 1st & 3rd Tuesdays 19h00

Pres.: Reg Parry, Tel: Bus. 043-736-2999, Fax. 043-
736-6660, Cell 084-219-1447.

 greenfieldsmica@telkomsa.net

DISTRICT 9370



Sec.: Bob Clayton, Tel: Bus. 043-748-2134, 
Home 043-740-3442, Cell 082-584-4217. 
bobclayton@ilithaqs.co.za &

 bobclayton@sainet.co.za

GRAHAMSTOWN: PO Box 48, Grahamstown, 
6140

Meet: “The Highlander”, Worcester Street, Thursdays 
12h45, last Thursday of month 17h45

Pres.: Diana Palmer, Tel: Bus. 046-622-3035, Home 
046-622-3129, Cell 083-294-2960.

 d.palmer@lantic.net

Sec.: Gavin Keeton, Tel: Bus. 046-603-8922, Fax. 
046-603-7353, Home 046-602-8502, Cell 082-
349-6083. g.keeton@ru.ac.za

GRAHAMSTOWN SUNSET: PO Box 264, 
Grahamstown, 6140

Meet: The Graemian Club, Mondays 18h00

Pres.: Madeleine Webber, Tel: Bus. 046-636-1101, 
Cell 082-333-8730. ged@imaginet.co.za

Sec.: Este Coetzee, Tel: Bus. 046-603-8318, Home 
046-622-8072, Cell 072-128-0133.

 setecoet@hotmail.com

Exec.Sec.: Graeme van der Meer, Tel: Cell 084-496-
1800. graemevdm@gmail.com

GREYTOWN: PO Box 54, Greytown, 3250

Meet: Greytown Country Club, Thursdays 18h00

Pres.: Tony Dutton, Tel: Cell 087-802-0577.

 mwtonyd@mweb.co.za

HARRISMITH: PO Box 452, Harrismith, 9880

Meet: Stuart & Garvok Streets, Thursdays 18h30

Pres.: Wessel Hamman, Tel: Bus. 058-623-0614, Fax. 
058-622-2334, Cell 082-451-9471.

 wessel.hamman@psg.co.za

Sec.: Dirk Nel, Tel: Bus. 058-635-1607, Fax. 058-
635-1608, Cell 083-634-6269.

 hshman1@pepkor-logistics.com &

 dirknel@vodamail.com

ANNS:

Pres.: Marilize Hamman, Tel: Bus. 058-623-0614, 
Fax. 058-622-2334, Cell 084-657-6756.

 marilize.hamman@psg.co.za

Sec.: Jacqu Duvenhage, Tel: Bus. 058-623-1918, Cell 
079-516-5753. duvenhj@fshealth.gov.za

HIBISCUS COAST: PO Box 544, Uvongo, 4270 

Meet: Rotary Community Centre, Colins Street, 
Uvongo, Mondays 18h30

Pres.: Jenny Fisher, Tel: Home 039-312-0155, Fax. 
086-663-5768. jennyfisher@telkomsa.net

Sec.: Rob Gilligan, Tel: Home 039-312-2976, Fax. 
086-212-9276, Cell 082-926-5507.

 robg@venturenet.co.za

ANNS:

Pres.: Ina Delve, Tel: Bus. 039-314-4308, Fax. 039-
314-4761, Home 039-312-0025, Cell 082-490-
2187. ramshol@metroweb.co.za

Sec.: Kitty Steenmans, Tel: Bus. 039-315-6207, 
Home 039-315-0370, Cell 083-254-3886.

 kitty@denkit.co.za

HILLCREST: PO Box 362, Hillcrest, 3650

Meet: Hillcrest Sports Club, Mondays 18h30

Pres.: Fred Kroone, Tel: Bus. 031-705-6491, Cell 083-
289-4527. kroone@icon.co.za

Sec.: Susan van Rooyen, Tel: Bus. 031-705-5050, 
Home 031-765-1853, Cell 083-440-3129.

 susan@pexkzn.co.za

HILTON & HOWICK: PO Box 248, Howick, 3290 

Meet: Fern Hill Hotel, Tweedie, Mondays 18h00 (1st 
Mondays 19h00)

Pres.: Anita Harms, Tel: Home 033-389-8329, Cell 
073-370-5554. anitaharms44@gmail.com

Sec.: Howard Richardson, Tel: Home 033-343-2884, 
Fax. 086-513-3773, Cell 083-591-0079.

 howardr@clubafrica.net

INCHANGA-A1000 HILLS: PO Box 402, 
Hillcrest, 3650 

Meet: Club de Vie Theatre, Le Domaine, Acutt Drive 
Entrance, 1st & 3rd Tuesdays 18h30

Pres.: Garth Middleton, Tel: Bus. 031-765-6340.

 garth@saunaexpert.co.za

Sec.: Allison Jackson, Tel: Cell 074-434-7741.

 allison@infinitepropertymanagement.co.za

ISIPINGO-MORNINGSIDE: PO Box 701444, 
Overport, 4067

Meet: E'Makhosini Conference Centre, 3 Lumsden 
Crescent, Morningside, Tuesdays 18h45

Pres.: Sathie Arunachellam, Tel: Bus./Home 031-563-
3476, Cell 083-231-4847. sathie@rosehill.co.za

Sec.: Rajan Maharaj, Tel: Bus. 031-465-9306, Home 
031-563-0396, Cell 082-781-7260.

 rajan@westmeadgroup.co.za

JEFFREYS BAY: PO Box 674, Jeffreys Bay, 6330.

Meet: Seashells Luxury Apartments, 125 da Gama 
Road, Mondays 18h00

Pres.: Dean Gilbert, Tel: Bus./Home/Cell 079-411-
5906. dean@truewan.co.za

Sec.: Jill Pope, Tel: Home 042-292-0097, Cell 082-
448-4297. jillpope@mweb.co.za

KENTON ON SEA: PO Box 580, Kenton-On-Sea, 
6191

Meet: Diaz Angling Club, Tuesdays 17h30

Pres.: Louis Hattingh, Tel: Bus. 046-642-2880, Home/
Cell 082-574-2540. louis@c-front.co.za

Sec.: David Slater, Tel: Bus./Home 046-648-3172, 
Fax. 086-684-9114, Cell 083-561-5083.

 slaterd@mweb.co.za

KIMBERLEY: PO Box 447, Kimberley, 8300 

Meet: Kimberley Club, Mondays 13h00

Pres.: André Oberholzer, Tel: Bus. 053-807-1090, Cell 
084-303-5691. aoberholzer@oldmutualpfa.com

Sec.: Bettina Daubermann, Tel: Home 053-832-7203, 
Cell 072-110-8311.

 bettinadaubermann@gmail.com

Exec.Sec.: Peter Thomas, Tel: Bus. 053-831-1303/04, 
Home 053-842-1118, Cell 083-270-5722.

 peter.thomas@bdsol.co.za

DISTRICT 9370



KIMBERLEY SOUTH: P.O. Box 552, Kimberley, 
8300

Meet: Kimberly Club, Curret Street, Fridays 13h00

Pres.: Johanna Snyman, Tel: Bus. 053-838-1234, Home 
053-861-2447, Cell 082-563-7691.

 johanna.snymanmediclinic.co.za

Sec.: Jeanne Thirion, Tel: Bus./Home 053-861-3797, 
Cell 082-829-7000.

 jeanne.thirion@travelcounsellors.co.za

KING WILLIAM’S TOWN: PO Box 142, King 
William’s Town, 5600 

Meet: King Club, Ayliff Street, Thursdays 13h00 (2nd, 
4th & 5th Thursdays 17h30)

Pres.: Peter Dhaya, Tel: Bus. 043-642-2640, Fax. 043-
642-1505, Home 043-642-3141, Cell 083-452-
0899. dhaysonsspar@icon.co.za

Sec.: Preston Petersen, Tel: Bus. 043-642-4335, Fax. 
043-642-4286, Home 043-642-5411, Cell 083-
357-0395. preston@border.co.za

ANNS:

Pres.: Pritee Dhaya, Tel: Bus. 043-642-2640, Fax. 043-
642-1505, Home 043-642-3141, Cell 082-631-
4631. dhaysspar@icon.co.za

Sec.: Mirth Petersen, Tel: Bus. 043-642-4335, Fax. 
043-642-4286, Home 043-642-5411, Cell 084-
810-4831. mirthpetersen@gmail.com

KLERKSDORP: PO Box 985, Klerksdorp, 2570

Meet: Rota Park Hall, du Toit Street, Freemanville, 
Fridays 13h00, last Thursdays, 19h00 (with 
partners) 

Pres.: Lynn Cohen, Tel: Bus. 018-468-6741, Fax. 018-
468-1616, Cell 082-387-6307.

 lcohen@telkomsa.net

Sec.: Jaco Stander, Tel: Bus. 018-468-1049, Fax. 018-
468-6048, Home 018-468-1984, Cell 083-379-
6977. jaco.stander@modinex.com

KLOOF: PO Box 400, Kloof, 3640

Meet: Club House, Augusta Country Estate, Ashley 
Drive, Gillitts, Tuesdays 18h30

Pres.: Engela Louw, Tel: Bus./Home 031-764-4695, 
Cell 083-228-6359. elouw@3i.co.za

Sec.: Alan Gitsham, Tel: Bus. 031-764-0219, Fax. 
031-764-0236, Home 031-764-5495, Cell 082-
784-9712. alan@fcircle.co.za

KROONSTAD: PO Box 614, Kroonstad, 9500

Meet: Rotary House, Kroonpark Rd, Tuesdays 18h00 

Pres.: Jacinta Kapp, Tel: Bus./Cell 079-513-5895.

 jacinta.kapp@gmail.com

Sec.: Charles Booth, Tel: Bus./Cell 082-550-7603.

 golf72@telkomsa.net

KWA DUKUZA-STANGER: PO Box 324, Kwa-
Dukuza Stanger, 4450

Meet: 3 Anisha Street, Wednesdays 19h00

Pres.: Mala Chetty, Tel: Bus. 032-459-5415, Fax. 032-
459-1161, Home 032-552-1065, Cell 083-776-
7324. mchetty@uthala.co.za

Sec.: Nishi Lalbahadur, Tel: Bus. 032-551-1201, Fax. 
086-507-7385, Home 032-552-3264, Cell 083-
787-3264. nlalbahadur@justice.gov.za

KWA DUKUZA-ZIMBALI: PO Box 253, Dolphin 
Coast, 4404

Meet: Bush Buck Club, Zimbali, Thursdays 18h00

Pres.: Julie Cloete, Tel: Bus./Home 031-566-3209, 
Cell 082-654-6262. bellabody@mweb.co.za

Sec.: Paul Rose, Tel: Bus. 031-335-2400, Home 
032-946-0926, Cell 082-551-0220. prose@icon.
co.za

LADYBRAND: PO Box 1207, Ladybrand, 9745

Meet: Rotary Club House, Mauershoek Road, 
Thursdays 19h00

Pres.: Rob Lankester, Tel: Home/Fax. 051-924-2161, 
Cell 083-274-5384. lankrob@gmail.com

Sec.: Len Cousins, Tel: Cell 082-775-5687.

 megaworld@vodamail.co.za

ANNS:

Pres.: Lenie Britz, Tel: Home/Fax. 051-943-7144, Cell 
078-502-5878. gwmladybrand@webmail.co.za

Sec.: Rosemary Bentley, Tel: Home 051-924-2020, 
Fax. 086-521-8770, Cell 084-511-8432.

 rosemary@angelfishpr.co.za

LADYSMITH EMNAMBITHI: PO Box 354, 
Ladysmith, 3370

Meet: Royal Hotel, Tuesdays 17h30

Pres.: Steve Tandy, Tel: Bus. 036-631-1143, Fax. 036-
631-1659, Home 036-637-5277, Cell 082-800-
5473. steve@durbanoverall.co.za

Sec.: Bransby Niemach, Tel: Bus. 036-621-3124, Fax. 
086-559-9751, Cell 082-454-1602.

 bransby@tjib.co.za

LUKHANJI SUNSET-QUEENSTOWN: 66 
Berry Street, Queenstown, 5319

Meet: MOTH Hall, Woodhouse St., Wednesdays 18h30

Pres.: Margaret Myburgh, Tel: Cell 082-878-4843.

Sec.: Reg Morgan, Tel: Home 045-838-1854, Cell 
082-703-3489. beehive66@vodamail.co.za

MALOTI: PO Box 7844, Maseru 100, Lesotho

Meet: Maseru Sun Hotel, 1st/3rd Wednesdays 17h30

Pres.: Geoffrey Moekoa, Tel: Cell +266-588-63033.

 g.moekoa@nul.ls

Sec.: Palesa Rammoko Taolane, Tel: Bus. +266-223-
22092, Home +266-283-50450, Cell +266-580-
07226. rammokopal@gmail.com

MANDINI: PO Box 322, Mandeni, 4490

Meet: Mandini Sports Club, Tuesdays 18h30

Pres.: Sachindra Anagram, Tel: Bus. 032-459-3152.

 ipaints@telkomsa.net

Sec.: Sivananda Pillay, roleneng@telkomsa.net

MASERU: PO Box 7544, Maseru 100, Lesotho

Meet: Maseru Sun Hotel, Tuesdays 12h45

Pres.: Pesha Shale, pdshale@webmail.co.za.

Sec.: Matokelo Seturumane, Tel: Bus. +266-223-
13081, Home +266-223-14588.

 matokelo@thaba-bosiu.co.ls

MELMOTH-ULUNDI: PO Box 640, Ulundi, 3838

Meet: Virgaries, B & B Palm Lodge, Tuesdays 17h45 

Pres.: Siyabonga Sithomo, Tel: Bus/Fax./Home 035-
877-1027, Cell 072-537-9948 & 078-534-1662.

 sithomosiyabonga@gmail.com

DISTRICT 9370



Sec.: Patricia Shezi, Tel: Bus./Fax. 035-450-2857, 
Home 035-450-2892, Cell 083-383-6397.

 patricia.chn17@gmail.com

MOOI RIVER: PO Box 188, Mooi River, 3300

Meet: Nottingham Road Hotel, Tuesdays 12h30

Pres.: William Pirrie, Tel: Cell 082-496-1953.

 bill@infraserv.co.za

Sec.: Vicki Cressey, Tel: Cell 082-315-3874.

 pevic@vodamail.co.za

MOUNT EDGECOMBE: PO Box 26, Mt. 
Edgecombe Country Club, Mt. Edgecombe, 4301

Meet: Mt. Edgecombe Club House, Mondays 18h00

Pres.: Lesley-Jill Maullin, Tel: Home 031-566-4282, 
Fax. 086-659-3327, Cell 082-892-1766.

 lesley.maullin@telkomsa.net

Sec.: Barbara Pieterse, Tel: Bus./Cell 082-661-0870.

 barbara@faralana.co.za

MTHATHA: PO Box 160, Mthatha, 5099

Meet: Top Floor, Holy Cross Building, Craister Street, 
Mondays 18h00

Pres.: Neil Timms, ntimms@fnb.co.za

Sec.: Kim Thomson, Tel: Bus. 047-532-4668, Fax. 
086-546-3722, Cell 082-439-0531.

 kim.thomson@harcourts.co.za

NEWCASTLE MAJUBA: PO Box 1182, 
Newcastle, 2940 

Meet: Round Table Club House, Victoria/Rooibok 
Streets, Wednesdays 18h30

Pres.: Johann Wagner, Tel: Cell 082-923-1460.

 christo@khethekile.co.za

Sec.: Preethum Rughoonar, Tel: Bus. 034-326-6400, 
Cell 071-141-0815. preethumr@game.co.za

NONGOMA: PO Box 115, Nongoma, 3950

Meeting: Nongoma Lodge, Wednesdays 18h15

Pres.: Jabulani Sandile Sibisi, Tel: Bus./Home 035-
831--0112, Cell 073-196-8570.

 mjayzah@gmail.com

Sec.: Frank Mensah, Tel: Cell 072-424-8187.

 joemenscrow2@gmail.com

ODENDAALSRUS: PO Box 292, Odendaalsrus, 
9480

Meet: Moth Club, Haupfleisch St., Wednesdays 17h45

Pres.: Corrie Olivier, Tel: Bus. 057-398-2004, Home 
057-354-3337, Cell 083-460-7830.

 sfscor@telkomsa.net

Sec.: Dan Vermeulen, Tel: Bus./Cell 083-630-1949.

 danver@internext.co.za

ORKNEY: PO Box 6644, Flamwood, 2572

Meet: Peers Place, Buffeldoorns Rd., Tuesdays 19h00

Pres.: Collin Hyman, Tel: Bus. 018-464-1441, Home 
018-462-2801. collshar@gds.co.za

Sec.: Harald Berndt, Tel: Bus. 018-462-0141, Home 
018-468-5738, Cell 084-448-0620.

 ghauto@cybersmart.co.za

ANNS:

Pres.: Arlene Jacobs, Tel: Home 018-468-2359, Fax. 
018-468-5016, Cell 082-602-2839.

 ajunej@hotmail.com

PARYS: PO Box 42, Parys, 9585

Meet: Rotary Clubhouse, Tuesdays 19h00

Pres.: Jim Thomas, Tel: Cell 072-581-3893.

 toolman48@yahoo.com

Sec.: Judy Brown, Tel: Cell 073-439-2581.

 info@adairconsulting.co.uk

PHOENIX: PO Box 60107, Phoenix, 4080

Meet: 14 Crete Street, Starwood, Wednesdays 19h00

Pres.: Imantha Arumugam, Tel: Home 031-505-1609, 
Cell 084-623-1962.

 imanthaarumugam@yahoo.com

Sec.: Rubendhree Naidoo, Tel: Bus. 031-569-2666, 
Home 031-507-7777, Cell 083-300-7279.

 justcladdingandpaving@gmail.com

PIETERMARITZBURG: PO Box 12104, 
Dorpspruit, 3206 

Meet: Maritzburg Golf Club, Thursdays 13h00

Pres.: Liz Dewes, Tel: Home 033-239-4618, Cell 083-
639-0932. liz.dewes@mweb.co.za

Sec.: Patric Coope, Tel: Home 033-347-1694, Cell 
082-782-2396. scoope@futurenet.co.za

PIETERMARITZBURG AZALEA: PO Box 
11183, Dorpspruit, 3206 

Meet: Blinkers, Golden Horse Casino, Thursdays 18h00

Pres.: Geoff Calmeyer, Tel: Cell 072-347-9904.

 calmeyer@futurenet.co.za &

 calmeyer.sue@gmail.com

Sec.: Sybil Maree, Tel: Home 033-386-1974, Cell 
084-549-7127. sybjohn@telkomsa.net

PINETOWN: PO Box 67, Pinetown 3600

Meet: Premier Hotel, Thursdays 17h30, (Last 
Thursdays 12h30)

Pres.: Wendy Mayall, Tel: Bus. 031-702-0877, Fax. 
086-603-0842, Home 031-764-3981, Cell 082-
567-9859. mayall@sai,co.za

Sec.: Cheryl Marx, Tel: Home/Fax. 031-464-6675, 
Cell 082-655-9716. c.a.marx@mweb.co.za

PORT ALFRED: PO Box 2103, Port Alfred, 6170

Meet: River & Skiboat Club, Tuesdays 07h00 (1st & 
2nd), 19h00 (3rd & 4th)

Pres.: Sandra MacLachlan, Tel: Home 046-624-2214, 
Fax. 046-624-2118, Cell 082-740-7293.

 sandramac@telkomsa.net

Sec.: Dawie van Wyk, Tel: Bus./Home 046-624-4791, 
Cell 082-852-6522. dawie@geocoal.co.za

ANNS:

Pres.: Marjorie Henley, Tel: Home 046-624-2383, Cell 
076-507-1299. nev.mar@telkomsa.net

Sec.: Leonore Schafer, Tel: Bus./Fax. 046-624-2789, 
Home 046-624-1890, Cell 082-418-7760.

 sarette@telkomsa.net

PORT ELIZABETH: PO Box 28265, Sunridge 
Park, 6008 

Meet: Port Elizabeth St.George's Club, Bird Street, 
Thursdays 13h00

Pres.: Andrew Binning, Tel: Bus. 041-363-0310, Fax. 
041-363-8617, Home 041-581-1828, Cell 082-
372-9247. andrew@inkanyezi.co.za

Sec.: Leigh Deyzel, Tel: Bus. 041-506-6604, Fax. 
041-506-6677, Cell 078-378-3505.

 leighd@cricket.co.za

DISTRICT 9370



INNER WHEEL:

Pres.: Theresa Geere, Tel: Home 041-373-2573, Cell 
082-771-5760. terrygeere@telkomsa.net

Sec.: Catherine Willis, Tel: Home/Fax. 041-583-2482, 
Cell 081-552-1552. cvwillis@icon.co.za

PORT ELIZABETH SOUTH: PO Box 40249, 
Walmer, Port Elizabeth, 6065 

Meet: The Southender Pub, Tuesdays 17h30

Pres.: Dave Cartwright, Tel: Home 041-581-7822, Cell 
082-835-3150. cartwrightdianna@gmail.com

Sec.: Thomas Parsons, Tel: Bus. 041-585-6640, Fax. 
041-585-6151, Home 041-374-1322, Cell 083-
253-8168. thomas@urban-econ.com

PORT ELIZABETH SUNRISE: PO Box 12432, 
Centrahill, 6006

Meet: Conyngham's Coffee Shop, Fridays 07h00

Pres.: Michael Zoetmulder, Tel: Bus./Fax. 041-484-
7860, Cell 083-234-4301.michael@zports.co.za 
& president@sunriserotary.co.za

Sec.: Elmarie Raymer, Tel: Home 041-581-2916, Cell 
083-238-8866. elraymer@telkomsa.net

 secretary@sunriserotary.co.za

PORT ELIZABETH WEST: PO Box 7968, 
Newton Park, 6055 

Meet: Port Elizabeth Golf Club, Thursdays 18h00 

Pres.: Steven Lancaster, Tel: Bus./Cell 076-027-5280.

 info@getsteve.co.za

Sec.: Faith Biggs, Tel: Home 041-368-2160, Cell 082-
407-1707. faithbiggs@telkomsa.net

INNER WHEEL: (Varies, 2nd Monday 14h00)

Pres.: Brenda Meyer, Tel: Cell 083-995-2136.

Sec.: Anita Wilson, Tel: Home 041-360-5305, Cell 
082-341-6916. anita.bill.wilson@gmail.com

 (Contact Secretary for venue)

PORT SHEPSTONE: PO Box 1263, Port 
Shepstone, 4240 

Meet: Port Shepstone Country Club, 1st & 3rd 
Thursdays 13h00, 2nd Thursdays 18h00 (bus. 
meeting), 4th Thursdays 19h00 (with Anns)

Pres.: Jim Docherty, Tel: Bus. 039-681-3657, Home/
Fax. 039-681-3695, Cell 082-781-6279.

 anerleylodge@telkomsa.net

Sec.: Bevis Fairbrother, Tel: Bus. 039-682-0155, Fax. 
039-682-6892, Home 039-695-0391, Cell 082-
807-7391. bevisf@dbn.caxton.co.za

ANNS:

Pres.: Vanessa Howard-Tripp, Tel: Bus. 039-312-2595, 
Home 039-315-0954, Cell 082-818-1449.

 geoff@margateengineering.co.za

POTCHEFSTROOM: PO Box 386, Potchefstroom, 
2520

Meet: Elgro Hotel, Thursdays 13h00, (5th Thursdays, 
evening meeting with Anns)

Pres.: Sanet Jansen van Rensburg, Tel: Bus. 018-293-
0678, Home 018-297-3945, Cell 082-855-4506.

 dsanet@lantic.net

Sec.: Chris de Bruyn, Tel: Bus./Home 018-290-9671, 
Fax. 086-670-7138, Cell 082-823-3815.

 iti31424@mweb.co.za

ANNS:

Pres.: Sharon Trautmann, Tel: Cell 083-625-8091.

 sharon@gizmomarketing.co.za

Sec.: Lucia de Bruyn, Tel: Cell 083-627-1897.

 luciadebruyn@telkomsa.net

POTCHEFSTROOM-MOOI: PO Box 19971, 
Noordbrug, 2522

Meet: The Old Fire Station, 3 Kock St., Tuesdays 19h00

Pres.: Chandrè Pretorius, Tel: Cell 082-418-6229.

 chandrepretorius@gmail.com

Sec.: Eloise Sauer, Tel: Cell 083-287-3628.

 bsreloise@gmail.com

ANNS:

Pres.: Margie Hughes, Tel: Cell 083-632-9905.

 margie.hughes63@gmail.com

QUEENSBURGH: PO Box 39196, Queensburgh, 
4070

Meet: MOTH Hall, 45 Ridley Park Road, Malvern, 
Tuesdays, 18h30

Pres.: Brenda McDermott, Tel: Home 031-464-9350, 
Fax. 086-542-6155, Cell 083-469-9573.

 brenda@logosfm.co.za

Sec.: Cormac McDermott, Tel: Home 031-464-9350, 
Fax. 086-542-6155, Cell 083-441-7719.

 cormac@logosfm.co.za

QUEENSTOWN: PO Box 444, Queenstown, 5320

Meet: Rotary Hall, Frost Street, Tuesdays 19h00 

Pres.: Dave Stacey, Tel: Home 045-839-2724, Cell 
083-284-0181. davestacey53@gmail.com

Sec.: Mike Strydom, Tel: Bus. 047-874-0013, Fax. 
047-874-0999, Home 045-839-5759, Fax. 086-
611-6461, Cell 082-490-9369.

 mikestrydom@yahoo.co.uk

ANNS:

Pres.: Michelle Stacey, Tel: Home 045-839-2724, Cell 
078-423-2421. mwmichwait42@gmail.com

Sec.: Veronica Seger, Tel: Bus./Home 046-839-7361, 
Fax. 045-839-2648, Cell 082-494-5048.

 jennys@awe.co.za

RESERVOIR HILLS: PO Box 65187, Reservoir 
Hills, 4090

Meet: Club House, RP Moodley School, Clare Estate, 
Wednesdays 19h00

Pres.: Yoga Pillay, Tel: Bus. 031-205-7251, Cell 083-
586-6383. pillay.yoga@gmail.com

Sec.: Jayram Naidoo, Tel: Bus. 031-262-0940, Cell 
073-231-4249. yougang@telkomsa.net

RICHARDS BAY: PO Box 10916, Meerensee, 3901

Meet: Richards Bay Country Club, Mondays 18h00

Pres.: Leon Willemse, Tel: Bus. 035-904-4267, Home 
035-753-1776, Cell 083-294-3247.

 lwillemse@rbct.co.za

Sec.: Wayne Bird, Tel: Bus. 035-797-3830, Cell 083-
459-8643. wayneb@eclservices.co.za

SCOTTBURGH: PO Box 115, Scottburgh, 4180

Meet: Scottburgh Golf Club, Wednesdays 18h30

Pres.: Ian Laight, Tel: Bus./Home 039-976-1050, Cell 
083-564-4347. laightian@gmail.com

Sec.: Iain Jenkins, Tel: Home 039-978-3277, Cell 072-
216-9474. iainj@mweb.co.za

DISTRICT 9370



Web Site: www.scottrotary.org.za

SHELLY BEACH: PO Box 146, Uvongo, 4270

Meet: Hillbillions Estate, Oslo Beach, Wednesdays 
18h00

Pres.: Hugh Strickland, Tel: Bus. 039-682-1044/5, Fax. 
039-682-5994, Home 039-315-6175, Cell 082-
496-3338. hugh@strickland.co.za

Sec.: Neven Jestin, Tel: Bus./Fax. 039-315-6153, Cell 
082-755-4407. neven@pureglaze.co.za

Exec.Sec.: Gavin Jepson, Tel: Bus. 039-682-4277, 
Home 039-315-5414, Cell 083-760-0456.

 jeppo@telkomsa.net

ANNS:

Pres.: Carol van Loggerenberg, Tel: Bus. 039-682-
4202, Fax. 086-508-5886, Home 039-695-0029, 
Cell 082-372-8373. cvlogg@vodamail.co.za &

 cvloggerenberg@illovo.co.za

Sec.: Jeppey Jestin, Tel: Bus./Fax. 039-315-6153, Cell 
079-378-8910. neven@pureglaze.co.za

ST. FRANCIS-SATELLITE CLUB: PO Box 674, 
Jeffreys Bay, 6330

Meet: Blue Earth Coffee Shop, Thursdays 08h00 (1st 
Thursdays 18h30)

Chair.: Ann Knight, Tel: Home 042-294-0590, Fax. 086-
698-0629, Cell 083-304-9340.

 knight.elizabeth.ann@gmail.com

Sec.: Lyn Aitken, Tel: Home 042-294-0411, Fax. 086-
687-4033, Cell 082-459-4074.

 lyn@inspectahome.co.za

STUTTERHEIM: PO Box 356, Stutterheim, 4930

Meet: Stutterheim Bowling Club, 2nd & 4th Thursdays 
18h30

Pres.: Ross Flanegan, waterfallfarm@gmail.com

Sec.: Diane Blom, Tel: Bus. 043-683-1800, Home 
043-683-1151, Cell 082-771-6899.

 diblom@mweb.co.za

UITENHAGE: PO Box 393, Uitenhage, 6230

Meet: Uitenhage Golf Clubhouse, Tuesdays 18h45

Pres.: Mia-Cheri Smit, Tel: Fax. 086-697-6877, Cell 
072-457-1181. miacheri.smit@gmail.com

Sec.: Eurika Greeff, Tel: Bus. 041-392-0700, Fax. 
086-502-2902, Cell 082-743-2954.

 eurika@versois.co.za

UITENHAGE SOUTH: PO Box 500, Uitenhage, 
6230

Meet: Uitenhage Golf Club, Mondays 18h30

Pres.: Leon Fish, Tel: Bus. 041-453-6298, Fax. 041-
451-0346, Home 041-966-1243, Cell 082-573-
0755. leonfish@mweb.co.za

Sec.: Craig van Heerden, Tel: Bus./Fax. 041-988-4114, 
Home 041-966-1546, Cell 082-566-0396.

 cvanh@isat.co.za

Exec.Sec.: Alan Reynolds, Tel: Home 041-992-5805, 
Cell 082-556-4585. alanreynolds@telkomsa.net

ANNS:

Pres.: Irene Fish, Tel: Home 041-966-1243, Cell 082-
751-2305. irenefish01@mweb.co.za

Sec.: Pam Beaumont, Tel: Home 041-992-1406, Cell 
084-892-3912. beaumontpam@gmail.com

UMHLANGA: PO Box 151, Umhlanga Rocks, 4320 

Meet: Gateway Hotel, Tuesdays 18h30

Pres.: Kevin Finegan, Tel: Bus. 031-820-5608, Fax. 
031-364-0109, Home/Cell 082-901-6305.

 kpfinegan@gmail.com

Sec.: Anna Kalinowska, Tel: Home 031-564-1057, 
Cell 083-270-0191. alphachem@telkomsa.net

VILJOENSKROON: PO Box 68, Viljoenskroon, 
9520

Meet: Viljoenskroon Golf Club, Tuesdays 13h00, 3rd 
Tuesdays, 18h00

Pres.: Jaap Steyn, Tel: Bus. 056-343-1341, Fax. 086-
652-5145, Cell 082-396-8555.

 jaapsteyn@mtnloaded.co.za

Sec.: Koos Nienaber, Tel: Bus. 056-343-2892, Home 
056-343-0715, Cell 083-632-3303.

 koos.nienaber@re.co.za

ANNS:

Pres.: Rita Snyman, Tel: Bus. 056-343-1604, Home 
056-343-1623, Cell 082-578-7918.

 jjs@lantic.net

Sec.: Albe Wessels, Tel: Cell 082-461-5857.

 wessels.sandfontein@gmail.com

WELKOM: PO Box 774, Welkom, 9460

Meet: 1 Toronto Road, St. Helena, Thursdays 17h15

Pres.: Ewan Botha, Tel: Bus. 057-352-6241, Home/Cell 
083-748-5540. bothaewan1@gmail.com

Sec.: Dirk von der Fecht, Tel: Bus. 057-352-6335, 
Home 057-388-3883, Cell 083-629-4702.

 gvdfecht@internext.co.za

WESTVILLE: PO Box 407, Westville, 3630

Meet: Westville Country Club, Mondays 18h00 (every 
4th Monday, dinner with Anns 19h30)

Pres.: Alan Isdale, Tel: Home 031-266-3696, Cell 082-
445-7317. akisdale@mweb.co.za

Sec.: Chris Owen, Tel: Home 031-266-2591, Cell 083-
691-3737. chriso@saol.com

DISTRICT 9370



DISTRICT 9400 

District Governor:

 ANNIE STEIJN

 PO Box 25443, Lakeside Mall, 1527

 Tel: Bus. 011-425-3205, Fax. 011-425-3256, 
Home 011-849-2873, Cell 082-550-0806.

 assteijn@gmail.com

Ann: HENNIE

(South African dialing code: +27)

ALBERTON: PO Box 103, Alberton, 1450

Meet: Harvard Café, Rand Airport, Tuesdays 19h00

Pres.: Gerhard Stocker Tel: Bus. 011-824-2271, Home 
011-827-4438, Cell 082-499-8818.

 stocker@axxess.co.za

Sec.: Anel Johnson, Tel: Cell 083-328-9773 & 076-
982-9143. aneljvv@yahoo.com

BARBERTON: PO Box 147, Barberton, 1300

Meet: MOTH Club, NOurse Street, Tuesdays 18h15

Pres.: Nic Eksteen, Tel: Cell 082-556-8946.

 nic_pharm@soft.co.za.

Sec.: Chris Rippon, Tel: Bus. 013-712-8500 (extn. 
2225), Cell 083-321-2368.

 chrisr@bmines.co.za

ANNS:

Pres.: Elsie Eksteen, Tel: Cell 082-556-8946.

 nic_pharm@soft.co.za

BEDFORDVIEW: PO Box 121, Bedfordview, 2008

Meet: Belgravia Bowling Club, Florence Avenue, 
Bedfordview, Tuesdays 18h00

Pres.: Angela Broom, Tel: Cell 082-778-6171.

 angelabroombrp@gmail.com

Sec.: David Leventhorpe, Tel: Home 011-616-6011, 
Cell 082-958-2324. dleventhorpe@tiscali.co.za

INNER WHEEL:

Pres.: Ria Duncan, Tel: Home 011-455-5355, Cell 
083-251-8495. rduncan@telkomsa.net

Sec.: Gwyn Lees, Tel: Cell 083-282-0155.

 innerwheelbedfordview@gmail.com

BENONI: PO Box 14654, Farrarmere, 1518

Meet: Benoni Country Club, Morris Avenue, Morehill, 
Benoni, Tuesdays 18h30

Pres.: Ian Williams, Tel: Bus. 011-842-5600, Home 
011-849-5660, Cell 071-361-8678.

 ianw@pilotcrushtec.com

Sec.: Adele Lockyer, Tel: Bus./Home 011-425-4121, 
Fax. 088-011-425-4121, Cell 084-553-0983.

 adelel@webafrica.org.za

BENONI AURORA: PO Box 16758, Atlasville, 
1465 

Meet: Benoni Country Club, Wednesdays 07h00

Pres.: Denis Brandjes, Tel: Bus. 011-849-9730, Cell 
082-940-9730. denis@brandjes.org

Sec.: Linda Case, Tel: Home/Fax. 011-425-3739, Cell 
082-446-9592. lindad@xsinet.co.za

ANNS:

Cont.: Angela Norris, Tel: Bus. 011-746-6800, Fax. 
011-849-9510, Home 011-425-9839, Cell 082-
454-1254. norris@tiscali.co.za

BENONI VAN RYN: PO Box 13683, Northmead, 
1511

Meet: Benoni Country Club, Morris Avenue, Morehill, 
Thursdays 18h30

Pres.: Norman Smith, Tel: Bus. 011-425-4502, Fax. 
086-649-1765, Home 011-425-4102, Cell 082-
881-3284. norms@global.co.za

Sec.: Nick Cole-Niven, Tel: Bus. 011-927-2245, 
Home 011-849-7589, Fax. 011-425-1747, Cell 
082-925-7970. nickcn@bidair.co.za

ANNS:

Pres.: Margaret Webber, Tel: Home 011-747-7642, 
Cell 071-945-1547. margaretw@tiscali.co.za

Sec.: Shelley Bent, Tel: Home 011-845-7921, Cell 
082-493-9509. shelley.bent@telkomsa.net

BLACKHEATH: PO Box 2876, Cresta, 2118

Meet: Randpark Golf Club, Aloe Room, Setperk 
Street, Randpark, Thursdays 07h00

Pres.: Bronwyn Ward, Tel: Home 011-782-4850, Cell 
082-777-4402. bnw@mitgr.com

Sec.: Jonathan Kemp, Tel: Home 011-888-9472, Cell 
083-483-1302. jonokemp@gmail.com

BOKSBURG: PO Box 6504, Dunswart, 1508

Meet: Boksburg Sports Club, Prince George Park, 
Wednesdays 17h30

Pres.: Dana Oosthuizen, Tel: Bus. 011-774-4327, Fax. 
011-740-2054, Cell 082-892-5503.

 hypepole@mweb.co.za

Sec.: Peter van den Elshout, Tel: Home 011-918-
4249, Cell 079-900-6212.

 peter.vandenelshout9@gmail.com

BOKSBURG LAKE: PO Box 791, Boksburg, 1460

Meet: Boksburg Bowling, Club, Mondays 18h30

Pres.: Derek Fox, Tel: Bus. 011-892-5166, Home 011-
892-5537, Cell 082-886-0651.

 derek@auction-boys.co.za

Sec.: Michele Choromanski, Tel: Bus. 011-453-8520, 
Home 011-823-1214, Cell 083-702-1619.

 mchoromanski@mweb.co.za

ANNS:

Pres.: Claire Fox, Tel: Cell 082-564-6979.

 claire-fox@medtronic.com

Sec.: Linda Stokes, Tel: Bus. 011-917-3793, Fax. 
011-892-4304, Cell 082-902-2505.

 linda@aircelsius.co.za

BRITS-HARTBEESPOORT: PO Box 952, Brits, 
0250

Meet: The Dros, Sediba Plaza, Mondays 18h30

Pres.: Gerrie Badenhorst

 president@rotarybrits.org

Sec.: Alice Meyer, Tel: Bus. 012-253-1013, Fax. 086-
634-0624, Cell 082-530-0361.

 secretary@rotarybrits.org

CARLETONVILLE: PO Box 353, Carletonville, 2500

Meet: Adlam's Boardroom, Agnew St., Thursdays 18h00

Pres.: Marieta Venter, Tel: Bus. 018-788-2582, Fax. 
018-788-6076, Cell 076-618-8809.

 marieta.venter@gmail.com



Sec.: Marius Pienaar, Tel: Bus. 018-788-6076, Home 
018-784-4419, Cell 076-282-5917.

CENTURION: PO Box 7150, Hennopsmeer, 
Centurion, 0046

Meet: Irene Country Club, Cricket Pavilion, 1 Main 
Road, Irene, Thursdays 19h00 

Pres.: Jonathan Greengrass, Tel: Bus./Home/Cell 083-
445-2085, Fax. 086-666-2690.

 jonathan.greengrass@gmail.com

Sec.: Madipuo Mohlomi, Tel: Bus./Cell 083-200-
2021, Home 073-034-3585.

 madipuo@gmail.com

E-CLUB OF SOUTHERN AFRICA 9400: PO 
Box 50091, Mafikeng South, 2791

Meet: On line, Wednesdays 19h00

Pres.: Kanthan Pillay, Tel: Bus. 011-772-0800, Fax. 
086-503-0800, Cell 083-672-2453.

 kanthan.pillay@gmail.com

Sec.: Trevor Watson-Thomas, Tel: Bus. 018-381-
2828, Fax. 018-381-0729, Home 018-381-1420, 
Fax. 086-275-7917, Cell 083-654-8946.

 twatsonthomas@gmail.com

EDENVALE: PO Box 147, Edenvale, 1610

Meet: Dickie Fritz Moth Hall, Mondays 18h30

Pres.: Pamela Kemp, Tel: Bus. 011-452-6857, Fax. 
011-452-4558, Cell 082-494-6308.

 pam@signco.co.za

Sec.: Laura Stuart, Tel: Bus. 011-669-6073, Fax. 086-
681-9321, Cell 084-591-0982. lsm@khl.co.za

ERMELO: PO Box 456, Ermelo, 2350

Meet: Ermelo Showgrounds, Mondays 13h00 

Pres.: Butch Kotze, Tel: Bus. 017-811-2969, Fax. 017-
811-3582, Home 017-819-2478, Cell 082-552-
9911. qalisa@erm.dorea.co.za

Sec.: Henry Botha, Tel: Bus. 017-811-2075, Fax. 086-
578-7681, Home 017-811-3422, Cell 082-597-
1693. tradeavail214@lantic.net

ERMELO PHOENIX: PO Box 2165, Ermelo, 2350

Meet: Ermelo Showgrounds, Tuesdays 18h30 

Pres.: Marco Cirigliano, Tel: Bus. 017-811-3936, Fax. 
017-811-3024, Home 017-811-3797, Cell 082-
804-1786. cirigliano.m@mweb.co.za &

 niconprojects@mweb.co.za

Sec.: Brandon Damons, Tel: Cell 081-366-3646.

 damonsbm@telkomsa.net

ANNS:

Pres.: Janine Cirigliano, Tel: Bus. 017-801-1930, 
Home 017-811-3936, Cell 082-806-5477.

 cirigliano.m@mweb.co.za

Sec.: Wendy Damons, Tel: Cell 084-403-1094.

 wendylindsay@telkomsa.net

FRANCISTOWN: PO Box 604, Francistown, 
Botswana

Meet: Barbara's Bistro, Tuesdays 18h30

Pres.: Moira Smith, Tel: Home +267-2416274, Cell 
+267-716-94482.

 smith.moira@rocketmail.com

Sec.: Brian Cantwell, Tel: Cell +267-767-16566.

 bmcantito@gmail.com

GABORONE: PO Box 1010, Gaborone, Botswana

Meet: Gaborone Sun, Fridays, 12h30

Pres.: John Cunliffe, Tel: Bus. +267-397-3386, Fax. 
+267-392-4949, Home +267-395-2544, Cell 
+267-721-13030. john@scales.co.bw

Sec. Douglas Craig, Tel: Bus. +267-390-1128, Fax. 
+267-390-1127, Home +267-392-3223, Cell 
+267-715-22641. dcraig@bergstan.co.bw

INNER WHEEL:

Pres.: Jain Priti, Tel: Bus. +267-355-5086, Fax. +267-
318-5098, Home +267-390-0842, Cell +267-
726-16777. jainp@mopipi.ub.bw

Sec.: Christine Lee, Tel: Home/Fax. +267-391-3948, 
Cell +267-721-06233. famlee@info.bw

GERMISTON: PO Box 245, Germiston, 1400

Meet: Rotary Room, Germiston Golf Club, Thursdays 
18h30

Pres.: Patrick Garland, Tel: Bus. 011-868-5667, Home 
011-827-9963, Cell 082-464-8621.

 pgarland@iafrica.com

ANNS:

Pres.: Hilary Garland, Tel: Home 011-827-9963, Cell 
082-952-7176. pgarland@iafrica.com

Sec.: Margaret Armstron, Tel: Home 011-869-7933, 
Cell 082-851-7546. arms@mweb.co.za

GIYANI: PO Box 2876, Giyani 0826

Meet: Oasis Lodge, Mondays 19h00

Pres.: Meehleketo Thomas Khosa, Tel: Bus. 015-812-
3689, Cell 083-399-1323.

Sec.: Thandi Mayimele, Tel: Cell 072-375-5621.

 mayimelet@gmail.com

HAENERTSBURG: PO Box 5, Haenertsburg, 0730

Meet: MOTH Hall, Wednesday 18h30

Pres.: Jack Holloway, Tel: Cell 083-659-1227.

 jackholloway3@gmail.com

Sec.: Paddy Ansell, Tel: Cell 082-774-3554 & 082-
468-3368. paddyansell@gmail.com

HONEYDEW MERLIN: c/o PO Box 1017, 
Randburg, 2125

Meet: Gateway Village, Ruimsig, Tuesdays 19h30(1st 
& 3rd)

Pres.: Richard Watson, Tel: Bus./Cell 082-553-3781, 
Fax. 011-789-2200.

 rtwoodworking@telkomsa.net

Sec.: Merry Freeman, Tel: Bus./Cell 083-778-0258, 
Fax. 011-789-2200.

 merry.h.freeman@gmail.com

JOHANNESBURG: PO Box 1579, Parklands, 2121

Meet: Johannesburg Country Club, Napier Road, 
Auckland Park, Tuesdays 19h00 

Pres.: Linda Vilakazi, Tel: Home 011-717-3351, Cell 
072-631-8523. lindavilakazi@gmail.com

Sec.: Robert Stone, Tel: Home 011-782-5667, Cell 
082-906-0532. robertstone@mweb.co.za

ANNS:

Pres.: Helen Stone, Tel: Home 011-782-5667, Cell 
082-906-0532. robertstone@mweb.co.za

Sec.: Carol Alexander, Tel: Home 011-440-3104, Cell 
082-957-5859. sithanda@iafrica.com

DISTRICT 9400



JOHANNESBURG EAST: PO Box 591195, 
Kengray, 2100

Meet: Werner's Bistro & Lodge, 25 Boeing Road, West 
Bedfordview, Mondays 18h30

Pres.: Loyiso Matsha, Tel: Cell 071-381-6226.

 loyisomatsha@gmail.com

Sec.: Nishu Popat Ratilal, Tel: Cell 082-325-8084.

 nishupopatratilal@gmail.com

JOHANNESBURG MAIN REEF: PO Box 4032, 
Edenvale, 1610

Meet: "The Wanderers", cnr Rudd Road & North 
Street, Wednesdays 18h45

Pres.: Spyridon Paizis, Tel: Bus. 011-449-4444, Fax. 
011-452-0522, Home 011-452-3117, Cell 082-
574-2431. gloria@global.co.za

Sec.: Aileen McEwing, Tel: Bus. 011-791-4550, Fax. 
011-791-4566, Home 011-679-3933, Cell 082-
491-6271. mcewingsa@mweb.co.za &

 aileenm@d-bit.co.za

JOHANNESBURG NEW DAWN: PO Box 
291305, Melville, 2109

Meet: School of Tourism & Hospitality, University 
of Johannesburg, Bunting Road Campus, 
Wednesdays 07h00

Pres.: Steve du Plessis, Tel: Cell 082-893-4211.

 steve@newdawn.org.za

Sec.: Katinka van Reenen, Tel: Cell 083-264-5315.

 katinkav@gmail.com

JOHANNESBURG NORTH CENTRAL: PO 
Box 84557, Greenside, 2034

Meet: Parkview Golf Club, Parkview, Wednesdays 
12h45 (5th Wednesday 18h30)

Pres.: Jobst Schulte-Brader, Tel: Bus. 011-726-6220, 
Home 011-462-0888, Cell 082-808-5073.

 schu-bra@telkomsa.net

Sec.: Chris Couchman, Tel: Cell 082-495-3782.

 couchman222@gmail.com

JOHANNESBURG SOUTH “101”: PO Box 
401, Mondeor, 2110

Meet: United Cerebral Palsy Assoc., Harry Kessler 
Centre, cnr North/Main Street, Tuesdays 18h45

Pres.: Terry Cannon, Tel: Bus. 011-432-8623, Fax. 
086-580-0912, Cell 084-476-2012.

 terrycannon@absamail.co.za

Sec.: Glenn Botha, Tel: Home 011-432-1909, Cell 
082-393-6660. gkbotha@telkomsa.net

ANNS:

Pres.: Jackie Romano, Tel: Home 011-682-2880, Cell 
073-483-3755, vinjac@telkomsa.net

Sec.: Jane Soester, Tel: Home 011-433-0717, Cell 
082-785-6110. janes@mailbox.co.za

KNIGHTS PENDRAGON: PO Box 1968, 
Edenvale, 1610

Meet: Belgravia Bowling Club, Bedfordview, 
Wednesdays 18h30

Pres.: Ray Henson, Tel: Bus. 011-452-3366, Home 
011-609-2753, Cell 072-342-2393.

 henson.ray@gmail.com

Sec.: Andy Jacobs, Tel: Home 011-896-3509, Cell 
083-260-8385. ajcon@netactive.co.za

KRUGERSDORP: PO Box 620, Krugersdorp, 1740

Meet: Golden Age Village Hall, Heading Street, 
Tuesdays 12h45

Pres.: Gerhard Human, Tel: Bus. 011-953-1830, Home 
011-954-2873, Cell 082-872-3841.

 gerhardhum@gmail.com

Sec.: Petru Balt, Tel: Bus. 011-955-3193, Fax. 011-
955-2739, Home 011-954-3397, Cell 083-456-
9820. petrubalt8@gmail.com

ANNS:

Pres.: Christine Vaughan, Tel: Home 011-954-4017, 
Cell 082-084-4041. christinev1@telkomsa.net

Sec.: Minnie Pretorius, Tel: Home 011-762-8911, Cell 
072-123-6554. k75@pixie.co.za

Also See: MONUMENT

KYALAMI: PO Box 10528, Vorna Valley, 1686

Meet: Kyalami Country Club, Thursdays 18h30

Pres.: George Mbuthia, Tel: Bus. 011-666-2000, Fax. 
086-650-0711, Home 011-466-8198, Cell 083-
715-4569. gcmbuthia@gmail.com

Sec.: Baradi Phirwa, Tel: Bus. 011-545-1341, Fax. 
011-545-1282, Home 011-315-6578, Cell 082-
875-2550. phirwab@caa.co.za

LOBATSE: PO Box 846, Lobatse, Botswana

Meet: Cumberland Hotel, Mondays 18h00

Pres.: Mojaboswa Koketso, Tel: Bus. +267-533-6766, 
Fax. +267-533-4295, Cell +267-717-66314.

 mojaooo9@gmail.com

Sec.: Simon Bate, Tel: Cell +267-721-78079.

 aegis.instruments@gmail.com

LOUIS TRICHARDT: PO Box 440, Louis 
Trichardt, 0920

Meet: Soutpansberg Golf Club, Mondays 13h00

Pres.: Ian Bannatyne, Tel: Home/Fax. 015-516-1703, 
Cell 082-893-4020. ianbannatyne@mweb.co.za

Sec.: Iain Purdon, Tel: Bus. 015-516-4647, Fax. 086-
515-3124, Home 015-516-5307, Cell 083-377-
0984. iain@marangaphanda.co.za

ANNS:

Pres.: Diane Bannatyne, Tel: Home/Fax. 015-516-
1703, Cell 082-404-0660.

 ianbannatyne@mweb.co.za

Sec.: Carole Went, Tel: Bus. 015-516-5875, Home 
015-516-1869, Cell 082-895-7851.

 carole@lttbolt.co.za

MAFIKENG: PO Box 50091, Mafikeng South, 2791

Meet: Mafikeng Bowls Club, Wednesdays 18h00

Pres.: Anton Liebenberg, Tel: Bus. 018-384-9331, 
Home 018-645-0639, Cell 083-310-0230.

 antonl@saharaonline.co.za

Sec.: Gill Watson-Thomas, Tel: Bus. 018-381-0180, 
Home 018-381-1420, Cell 083-225-4389.

 gill@smitstanton.co.za

MALKERNS VALLEY: PO Box 436, Malkerns 
M204, Swaziland

Meet: Malandela's Farm Restaurant, Tuesdays 18h00

Pres.: Sibusiso Dlamini, Tel: Cell +268-7602-5334.

 sdlamini@mkhiwa.sz

Sec.: Ambrose Maseko, Tel: Bus. +268-2527-4439, 
Cell +268-7636-3388.

 mbongeniokesam@yahoo.com

DISTRICT 9400



MANZINI: PO Box 218, Manzini, Swaziland

Meet: Enjabulweni, Coates Valley, Mondays 18h00

Pres.: Joseph Nkumane, Tel: Fax. +268-242-21884, 
Home +268-250-53314, Cell +268-760-20225.

 bluewatersgarage@swazi.net

Sec.: Busisiwe Manana, Tel: Bus./Cell +268-767-
27331, Fax. +268-236-36308, Home +268-250-
59304. shilabantu@gmail.com

ANNS:

Pres.: Phindile Nkumane, Tel: Bus. +268-242-20201, 
Fax. +268-242-21884, Home +268-250-53314, 
Cell +268-760-23479.

 phindilen@universaltraveltours.co.sz

Sec.: Bagezile Dlamini, Tel: Bus./Fax. +268-251-
84688, Home +268-250-53574, Cell +268-760-
55530. gezidlamini1@gmail.com

MAPUTO: PO Box 209, Maputo, Mozambique

Meet: Sala Bazaroto, Polana Serana Hotel, Thursdays 
18h00

Pres.: Fernando Lopes, Tel: Cell +258-823-070500.

 mouzinho_lopes@entreposto.co.mz

Sec.: Albertina Fumane, Tel: Cell +258-823-283780.

 albertina.fruguia@gmail.com

MATOLA: PO Box 2183, Maputo, Mozambique

Meet: Centro Cultural do Banco de Mozambique, Av. 
de Namaacha 788A, Wednesdays, 18h30

Pres.: Inácio Rodrigues Júnior, Tel: Bus./Home/Cell 
+258-82-3142510. inacio.junior@cfm.co.mz

Sec.: Marilia Augusto, Tel: Cell +258-82-8558150.

 marilia.augusto@gov.se

ANNS:

Pres.: Gilda Rodrigues, Tel: Cell +258-82-3293080.

 inacio.junior@cfm.co.mz

Sec.: Candida Dengo, Tel: Home/Cell +258-82-
8319000. cydengo@tvcabo.co.mz

MATSAPHA: PO Box 894, Matsapha, Swaziland, 
M202

Meet: S & B Restaurant, Sundays 07h00

Pres.: Marcelle Fortune, Tel: Bus. +268-5186723, Cell 
+268-760-26218.

 marcelle.fortune@sz.sabmiller.com

Sec.: Stephen Motsa, Tel: Bus. +268-2404-2988, Cell 
+268-760-51974. dlebankhomo@gmail.com

MBABANE: PO Box 489, Mbabane, Swaziland, H100

Meet: Mountain Inn, Fridays 13h00

Pres.: Elizabeth Arden, Tel: Cell +268-760-28713.

 ardenbj@gmail.com

Sec.: Ncamile Mabuza, Tel: Cell +268-760-27910.

 hncamilemabuza@gmail.com

MBABANE MBULUZI: PO Box 352, Mbabane, 
Swaziland, H100

Meet: Ekwetsembeni School Club House, Thursdays 
18h10

Pres.: Tovey Nwandwe, Tel: Bus. +268-2405-2731, 
Fax. +268-2404-8700, Home/Cell +268-765-
28552. bhekitovey1@yahoo.com

Sec.: Mbongiseni Shabangu, Tel: Bus. +268-2505-
5556, Home +268-2466-3242, Cell +268-7618-
2021. mshabangu@handinhandsa.org

MEYERTON/HENLEY-ON-KLIP: PO Box 463, 
Henley on Klip, 1962

Meet: Henley-on-Klip Bowling Club, Tuesdays 19h00

Pres.: Gail Heasley, Tel: Bus. 016-428-1410, Fax. 016-
428-1345, Home 016-366-7097, Cell 083-659-
5971. hospicevaal@lantic.net

Sec.: Norman Jackson, Tel: Home/Cell 083-268-
9764. norman@age.co.za

MIDDELBURG: PO Box 1728, Middelburg, 1050

Meet: Travel Lodge, 39 Samora Machel Street, 
Tuesdays 17h30

Pres.: Graeme Leathes, Tel: Bus. 013-243-1995, Cell 
082-801-3344. graeme@hrabrokers.co.za

Sec.: Anton Meerkotter, Tel: Bus. 013-246-9101, Fax. 
086-601-9594, Cell 082-892-1578.

 antonm@thosbegbie.com

MIDDELBURG CYCAD: PO Box 1266, 
Middelburg, 1050

Meet: Middelburg Care Village, Walter Sisulu Street, 
Mondays 18h00 

Pres.: Leon Stapelberg, Tel: Bus. 013-693-4846, 
Home/Cell 082-967-5927.

 stapelL@eskom.co.za

Sec.: Chantal Bekker, Tel: Home/Cell 083-643-9077.

 chantal.bekker@za.atlascopco.com

MONUMENT: PO Box 835, Krugersdorp, 1740

Meet: K.H.O.S.A. Club, Thursdays 19h00

Pres.: JD Badenhorst, Tel: Bus./Home/Cell 076-525-
4978. rayleen@trailersunlimited.co.za

Sec.: Arnold Botha, Tel: Bus./Home/Cell 083-226-
2726, Fax. 011-704-0148.

 arnold@anbvet.co.za

ANNS:

Pres.: Rayleen Badenhorst, Tel: Home/Cell 076-525-
4978. rayleen@trailersunlimited.co.za

Sec.: Nicolene Botha, Tel: Bus./Cell 082-902-4452, 
Fax. 011-704-0148. nicolene@anbvet.co.za

MORNINGSIDE: PO Box 783677, Sandton, 2146

Meet: Johannesburg Country Club, Woodmead, 
Thursdays 07h00

Pres.: Greta du Bois, Tel: Bus. 011-326-3965, Fax. 
011-781-2215, Home/Cell 083-600-9524.

 gjtraduction@yahoo.com

Sec.: Adele Thomas, Tel: Bus./Fax./Home 011-787-
5344, Cell 082-453-8102.

 adelet@megaweb.co.za

ANNS:

Pres.: Judy Parr, Tel: Bus./Fax./Home 011-783-1201, 
Cell 082-343-8885. parr@wol.co.za

Sec.: Marie McAfee, Tel: Bus./Home 011-516-0574, 
Cell 084-381-4629. scanit@iafrica.com

NELSPRUIT: PO Box 320, Nelspruit, 1200

Meet: Adega Restaurant, Thursdays 17h30

Pres.: Barry Liebenberg

 barry@ajestates.co.za

Sec.: Linda Wattrus, Tel: Cell 082-339-6120.

 secretary@rotaryclub.co.za

DISTRICT 9400



NIGEL: PO Box 90, Nigel, 1490

Meet: Nigel Italian Club, Thursdays 12h45

Pres.: Mino Carniel, Tel: Cell 082-555-5320.

 mino@carniel.co.za

Sec.: Con Keiser, Tel: Home 011-818-5902, Cell 082-
888-2563. conkey@mweb.co.za

ANNS:

Pres.: Bianca Scott, Tel: Bus. 011-383-4027, Home 
011-814-6893, Cell 082-559-0806.

 biancascott08@gmail.com

Sec.: Adele Arnoldi, Tel: Bus. 011-814-8431, Home 
011-865-4111, Cell 083-781-5017.

 adele@ferobrake.com

NORTHCLIFF: PO Box 35439, Northcliff, 2115

Meet: Randpark Golf Club, 1 Setperk Street, 
Randpark, Wednesdays 18h30

Pres.: Paul Westcott, Tel: Bus. 011-886-6910, Fax. 
011-789-4722, Home 011-781-6384, Cell 082-
772-8863. pwestcott99@gmail.com

Sec.: Andrew Buttress, Tel: Bus. 011-548-3900, Fax. 
011-548-3996, Cell 081-038-2455.

 andrew.buttress@jamint.com

ANNS:

Pres.: Yvonne Schnetler, Tel: Home 011-476-6800, 
Cell 082-443-1636.

 schnetler@worldonline.co.za

Sec.: Sheeny Gounden, Tel: Home 011-782-3229, 
Cell 084-504-2776.

 sheenygounden@gmail.com

ORANGE GROVE: PO Box 46153, Orange Grove, 
2119

Meet: Huddle Park Golf & Recreational, Senderwood, 
Thursdays 12h45 

Pres.: Cesare Vidulich, Tel: Home 011-883-2817, Cell 
083-643-7018. vidulich@absamail.co.za

Sec.: Tutty Faber, Tel: Bus./Fax. 011-728-7050.

 westwits@cybertrade.co.za

PARKTOWN EXCALIBUR: PO Box 1931, Gallo 
Manor, 2052

Meet: Killarney Country Club, Thursdays 18h30

Pres.: André van de Laar, Tel: Bus./Home/Cell 082-
552-0371. andrevdlaar@gmail.com

Sec.: Costa Qually, Tel: Home 011-447-1032, Fax. 
086-503-6496, Cell 082-555-2581.

 costaqually@gmail.com

INNER WHEEL:

Pres.: Hilary Moore, Tel: Home 011-795-1198, Cell 
082-452-4041.

Sec.: Jenny Bowley, Tel: Home 011-646-8679, Cell 
083-654-0707. jenny.bowley@owla.co.za

PHALABORWA: PO Box 433, Phalaborwa, 1390

Meet: Nthabiseng School, Tuesdays 19h30

Pres.: Conspire Mabasa, Tel: Bus. 015-781-6502.

 conspire@mweb.co.za

Sec.: Malesela Letsoalo, Tel: Cell 082-886-7689.

 malesela.letsoalo@pafound.za.org

ANNS:

Pres.: Kensani Mabunda, Tel: Bus./Cell 082-883-2507.

 shapisingi@yahoo.com

Sec.: Elizabeth Selepe, Tel: Cell 084-581-4670.

 elizabeth.selepe@gmail.com

PIETERSBURG “100”: PO Box 2847, 
Polokwane, 0700

Meet: Pietersburg Bowling Club, Thursdays 18h00

Pres.: Tinus Jacobsz, Tel: Home 015-291-2476, Fax. 
086-295-6309, Cell 082-550-9699.

 limpopoclothing@mweb.co.za

Sec.: Klaus Rabiega, Tel: Bus. 015-295-6154, Fax. 
015-295-6150, Home 015-295-6153, Cell 083-
736-1234. klaus@plumtree.co.za

ANNS:

Pres.: Ann Prinsloo, Tel: Bus./Cell 082-823-2850, Fax. 
086-295-6309, Home 015-291-2476.

 mwalp001@mweb.co.za

Sec.: Val Smit, Tel: Home 015-291-2590, Cell 084-
556-9560. valerie@smitty.co.za

PIET RETIEF: PO Box 154, Piet Retief, 2380

Meet: Speak to President, Sundays 19h00

Pres.: Elbie van der Schyff, Tel: Bus. 017-826-3208.

Sec.: Doris Marais, Tel: Bus. 017-826-1181, Cell 082-
570-7216. dorismarais@telkomsa.net

POLANA: C.P. 35, Maputo, Mozambique

Meet: Hotel Cardosa, Tuesdays 18h00

Pres.: Marcio Amade, Tel: Bus./Fax. +258-21-333266, 
Cell +258-843-985922.

 president.polanarc@gmail.com

Sec.: Suzette Jose Dalsuco, Tel: Cell +258-848-
500638. secretary.polanarc@gmail.com

POLOKWANE: PO Box 586, Thornhill Plaza, 0882

Meet: “Our Home”, cnr. Suid & Dorp Streets, 
Mondays 18h00

Pres.: Rob Williamson, Tel: Bus. 015-292-6273, Fax. 
015-292-6274, Home 015-297-0020, Cell 083-
737-8928. rbnwilliamson9@gmail.com

Sec.: Avril Mueller, Tel: Home 015-297-0020, Cell 
079-739-9255. muelleravril@gmx.com

POTGIETERSRUS: PO Box 747, Mokopane, 0600

Meet: Protea Park Hotel, 1 Beitel St., Tuesdays 18h00

Pres.: Andries Hennop, Tel: Cell 082-664-2633.

 rotaryclubpotgietersrus@gmail.com

Sec.: Trust Muzondo, Tel: Cell 073-160-6216.

 rotaryclubpotgietersrus@gmail.com

PRETORIA: PO Box 30215, Wonderboompoort, 0033

Meet: Pretoria Country Club, Carl Jeppe Room, 
Sidney Street, Waterkloof, Thursdays 18h00

Pres.: Raymond Harley, Tel: Bus. 012-562-0011, Fax. 
012-562-0017, Home/Cell 083-263-5865.

 raymotors@icon.co.za

Sec.: Isadore Kahanovitz, Tel: Bus./Home 012-346-
7060, Cell 072-612-9547. isadore@mweb.co.za

ANNS:

Pres.: Fatima Mastromatteo, Tel: Bus. 012-346-5289, 
Fax. 012-346-0447, Home 012-460-7408, Cell 
082-929-5320. vision@tiscali.co.za

PRETORIA CAPITAL: Postnet Suite 96, Private 
Bag X025, Lynnwood Ridge, 0040

Meet: Pretoria Country Club, Tuesdays 18h30

Pres.: Riana Pretorius, Tel: Bus. 086-111-1473, Fax. 
086-729-5032, Cell 082-573-2841.

 riana@efo.co.za

Sec.: Pat MacClements, Tel: Home/Fax. 012-460-

DISTRICT 9400



9525, Cell 083-325-9718.

 macclements@telkomsa.net

PRETORIA EAST: PO Box 28833, Sunnyside, 
0132

Meet: Willows Country Club, Mondays 19h00 

Pres.: Anastasia Demertzis, Tel: Bus. 012-367-6106, 
Home 012-440-5011, Cell 082-818-0726.

 anastasia.demertzis@weathersa.co.za

Sec.: Terry Watkins, Tel: Bus./Home 012-807-2588, 
Fax. 012-807-0849, Cell 082-824-9412.

 terryw@yebo.co.za

 secretary@rotarypretoriaeast.org.za

PRETORIA HATFIELD: PO Box 12026, Hatfield 
0028

Meet: Sheraton Hotel, Thursdays 06h45

Pres.: Gerrit Botha, Tel: Bus./Cell 082-774-2413.

 ghkbotha@gmail.com

Sec.: Gwen Muntingh, Tel: Bus. 012-804-3590, Fax. 
086-657-5936, Cell 082-417-7906.

 gwenm@vodamail.com

PRETORIA SUNRISE: PO Box 2896, Faerie 
Glen, 0043

Meet: Willows Country Lodge, Lynnwood Road, 
Saturdays 08h15

Pres.: Doreen Gough, Tel: Cell 082-497-7938.

 doreen.gough39@gmail.com

Sec.: Allie Leonard, Tel: Bus. 012-429-8473, Cell 
084-444-1865. alvereen.leonard@gmail.com

PRETORIA WEST: PO Box 1662, Groenkloof, 
0027

Meet: Premier Hotel, Arcadia, Tuesdays 18h30

Pres.: Stella Anyangwe, Tel: Home 012-347-9089, 
Cell 082-775-6795.

 stellaanyangwe@yahoo.com

Sec.: Maureen Taylor, Tel: Bus. 012-319-2358, Fax. 
012-325-5550, Home 012-348-6640, Cell 083-
738-7169. mbtaylor@mweb.co.za

Also see: WATERKLOOF

RANDBURG: PO Box 822, Randburg, 2125

Meet: Bryanston Sports Club, Payne Avenue, 
Bryanston, Tuesdays 18h30

Pres.: Andrew Robinson, Tel: Home 011-465-1785, 
Cell 082-955-0774.

 andrew.robinson@vodamail.co.za

Sec.: Ron Corcoran, Tel: Home 011-793-6371, Fax. 
086-672-3833, Cell 082-413-2128.

 roncorks@mweb.co.za

ANNS:

Pres.: Betty Agustoni, Tel: Home 011-883-0210, Cell 
082-572-0140. agustoni@mweb.co.za

Sec.: Stephanie Rigby, Tel: Home 011-465-4824, Cell 
071-687-9853. rigby.stef@gmail.com

RIVERSIDE: PO Box 2667, Vanderbijlpark, 1900

Meet: The Shakespeare Inn, Tuesdays 19h00

Pres.: Patrick van den Bon, Tel: Bus./Home/Fax. 016-
987-1427, Cell 083-304-0197.

 vadex@telkomsa.net

Sec.: Dawn Smit, Tel: Home 016-982-2717, Cell 082-
852-3663. dawnbears@mweb.co.za

ROODEPOORT: PO Box 3154, Florida, 1710

Meet: Discovery Bowling Club, Tuesdays 18h30

Pres.: Brian Robertson, Tel: Bus./Cell 082-443-2507.

 brelectrical@mweb.co.za

Sec.: Peter Swanepoel, Tel: Home 011-768-6282, Cell 
082-486-1958. peterswanepoel@gmail.com

ANNS:

Pres.: Rose Bartlett, Tel: Home 011-475-1217, Cell 
083-308-1217. rose.bartlett@debeersgroup.com

Sec.: Tasneem Ismail, Tel: Bus. 011-792-2046, Home/
Cell 083-580-9551. tazismail@gmail.com

ROSEBANK-JOHANNESBURG: PO Box 
520075, Saxonwold, 2132

Meet: "The Wanderers", Bowler's Lounge, North 
Street, Illovo, Fridays 13h00

Pres.: John Symons, Tel: Home 011-783-6062, Cell 
082-896-4866. johnsy@telkomsa.net

Sec.: Neville Howes, Tel: Home 011-463-4173, Cell 
083-986-4192. doctorhowes360@gmail.com

ANNS:

Pres.: Shirley Eustace, Tel: Home 011-646-5221, Cell 
083-449-5732. doctor@global.co.za

Sec.: Elisabeth Short, Tel: Home 011-787-7856, Cell 
082-924-3412. lissie1945@absamail.co.za

RUSTENBURG: Postnet Suite 457, Private Bag 
X82245, Rustenburg, 0300

Meet: Rustenburg Golf Club, Tuesdays 13h00

Pres.: Johan Krugel, Tel: Bus. 014-592-7687, Fax. 
014-592-7218, Cell 082-498-6998.

 johan@epiq.co.za

Sec.: Wilma Lig, Tel: Bus. 014-594-2335, Fax. 086-
660-4789, Cell 072-784-7429.

 miltia@telkomsa.net

RUSTENBURG KLOOF: 1 Azalea Avenue, Safari 
Gardens, Rustenburg, 0299

Meet: Southern Sun StayEasy Hotel, Waterval, 
Mondays 19h00

Pres.: Petronella Mantswe, Tel: Bus. 014-590-3394, 
Fax. 014-590-3055, Cell 078-298-9889.

 mantswe.diane@gmail.com

Sec.: Anne-Marie Joubert, Tel: Bus. 014-592-1257/8, 
Fax. 014-592-1259, Cell 083-367-0128.

 spotlight206@yahoo.com

SANDTON: PO Box 69881, Bryanston, 2021

Meet: Bryanston Country Club, Tuesdays 19h00

Pres.: Mark Batchelor, Tel: Bus./Cell 082-887-0770.

 mark@sedgeley.co.za

Sec.: Brian Humphries, Tel: Fax. 086-689-5196, 
Home 011-803-2685, Cell 082-457-3877.

 sfbh@worldonline.co.za

ANNS:

Pres.: Su Mills, Tel: Home 011-706-3386, Cell 082-
458-4980. sumills.7@gmail.com

Sec.: Yvonne Schnetler, Tel: Home 011-476-6800, 
Cell 082-443-1636.

 schnetler@worldonline.co.za

SELEBI-PHIKWE: PO Box 443, Selebi-Phikwe, 
Botswana

Meet: Travel Inn, off Independence Avenue, Tuesdays 
18h30

Pres.: Rosemary Smith, Tel: Home +267-261-1339, 

DISTRICT 9400



Cell +267-767-84487. rosilasmith@yahoo.co.uk

Sec.: Sandra Hughes, Tel: Bus. +267-261-3372, Fax. 
+267-1739, Home +267-261-1255, Cell +267-
721-49769. aftec@botsnet.bw

SOWETO: PO Box 28, Pimville, 1808

Meet: Soweto Hospice, 5984/5 Eben Cuyler Road, 
Zone 3 Diepkloof, Thursdays 18h30

Pres.: Tshidi Lelaka, Tel: Bus. 011-276-8899, Home 
011-985-4542, Cell 083-359-7673.

 tlelaka@witshealth.co.za

Sec.: Mapontso Mopeli, Tel: Cell 082-560-7801.

 mapmop@vodamail.co.za

SPRINGS: PO Box 321, Springs, 1560

Meet: Cassa Nosa, Nigel Road, Springs, Tuesdays 
18h30

Pres.: Lauren Webber-Froneman, Tel: Bus./Fax. 011-
294-7054, Home 011-818-3606, Cell 074-181-
7525. laurenwe@nedbank.co.za

Sec.: Hazel Bonaretti, Tel: Bus. 011-818-2175, Home 
011-363-1796, Cell 081-528-4321.

 hazelbonaretti@yahoo.com

ANNS: (Meet 3rd Tuesdays)

Pres.: (July to Sep 14) Lyn Seiderer, Tel: Home 011-
362-4029, Cell 083-652-3183.

 lynseiderer@gmail.com

Pres.: (Oct - Dec) Maudé Makepeace, Tel: Home 011-
363-1924, Cell 083-242-6533.

 billmakepeace@worldonline.co.za

Pres.: (Jan - Mar 15) Siobheanne Landsberg, Tel: 
Home 011-818-1061, Cell 082-489-5090.

 sefourie@yahoo.com

Pres.: (Apr - Jun 15) Wendy Davies, Tel: Home 011-
818-5255, Cell 082-822-6455.

 allanwendy@telkomsa.net

Sec.: Hazel Bonaretti, Tel: Cell 081-528-4321.

 hazelbonaretti@yahoo.com

SPRINGS PARK: PO Box 11111, Selcourt, 1567

Meet: Pollak Park Golf Club, Thursdays 18h30

Pres.: Hoppy Kemp, Tel: Bus. 011-812-8300, Home/
Fax. 011-363-3238, Cell 082-820-2904.

 kemp@webafrica.org.za

Sec.: Lulu Moutafis, Tel: Bus. 011-740-1865, Fax. 
011-744-2356, Home 011-742-1392, Cell 082-
552-7050. lulu@jcjsweets.co.za

ANNS:

Pres.: Pat Kemp, Tel: Home/Fax. 011-363-3238, Cell 
082-894-6371. kemp@webafrica.org.za

Sec.: Marion Mitchell, Tel: Home 011-818-1277, Cell 
083-453-7150. mariondm@mweb.co.za

THREE RIVERS: PO Box 264304, Three Rivers, 
1935

Meet: Bordeaux Haven Guesthouse, Wednesdays 
18h30 (twice a month)

Pres.: Beth Thomas, Tel: Bus. 016-423-7425, Fax. 
086-603-9493, Home/Cell 072-437-5636.

 betco@pixie.co.za

Sec.: Jabhile Dube, Tel: Cell 082-406-3807.

 jabhiled@gmail.com

TZANEEN: PO Box 554, Tzaneen, 0850

Meet: 2 Platina Street, Tuesdays, 19h00

Pres.: Neels van der Merwe, Tel: Bus. 015-307-6504, 
Fax. 012-675-8586, Cell 082-904-3322.

 neels.vdmerwe@momentum.co.za

Sec.: Dolf Smith, Tel: Bus. 015-307-2908, Fax. 015-
307-4802, Cell 083-239-9549.

 radiocntr@mweb.co.za

VANDERBIJLPARK: 10 Swales Street, 
Vanderbijlpark, 1911

Meet: Die Koffieplaas, Thursdays 07h00, some 
Thursdays, 18h30 (different venue)

Pres.: Petro Bester, Tel: Home 016-932-0002, Cell 
082-307-9212. petrowilmabester@gmail.com

Sec.: Sonia Visser, Tel: Home 016-931-9407, Fax. 
086-151-4136, Cell 079-739-6053.

 smvisser@telkomsa.net

Also see: RIVERSIDE

VEREENIGING: PO Box 634, Vereeniging, 1930

Meet: Rotary Club House, 2 De Villiers Avenue, 
Tuesdays 13h00

Pres.: Alicia Korte, Tel: Bus. 016-428-2615, Cell 082-
371-3400. alicia@climatevaal.co.za

Sec.: Linda Boyd, Tel: Cell 083-287-6784.

 boydl@telkomsa.net

ANNS:

Pres.: Zurika Nienaber, Tel: Fax. 016-421-1729, Cell 
082-821-3386. zurikanienaber@lantic.net

Sec.: Suzanne Dougherty, Tel: Home 016-423-3524, 
Cell 072-451-5927. suzanne13@gmail.com

WARMBATHS: PO Box 440, Bela Bela, 0480

Meet: Bospoort Bush Pub, 2nd Thursdays 19h00 
(contact Secretary to confirm time)

Pres.: Drummond Hammond, Tel: Bus. 014-740-0094, 
Fax. 086-667-6098, Cell 076-013-8261.

 drummond@vodamail.co.za

Sec.: Gerda Pringle, Tel: Cell 082-323-5952.

 preschoolhappyhearts@gmail.com

WATERKLOOF: PO Box 36427, Menlo Park, 0102

Meet: Deutsche Altersheim, Groenkloof, Wednesdays 
19h00

Pres.: Wilma Lotter, Tel: Bus. 012-341-3468, Fax. 
012-341-5740, Home 012-991-1362, Cell 082-
573-7342. lotterwilma3@gmail.com

Sec.: Sonia Rheeder, Tel: Home/Fax. 012-348-9528, 
Cell 072-123-4530. tusanang@mweb.co.za

INNER WHEEL:

Meet: The Place, Menlyn Retail, 2nd Wednesdays 18h30

Pres.: Yolande Hamman, Tel: Cell 079-885-5462.

 ysh@hotmail.com

Sec.: Ann Roberts, Tel: Home/Fax. 012-993-2812, 
Cell 082-570-4578.

 iiw.za.waterkloof@gmail.com

WESTONARIA: PO Box 381, Westonaria, 1780

Meet: Libanon Recreation Club, Tuesdays 19h00

Pres.: Kobus Kotze (Snr.), Tel: Bus./Home/Cell 083-
267-9178. kobuskotze10@gmail.com

Sec.: Kobus Kotze, Tel: Bus./Home/Cell 079-511-
6131. kkotze@fermel.co.za

DISTRICT 9400



WHITE RIVER: PO Box 358, White River, 1240

Meet: Ingwenyama Lodge, Mondays 18h00

Pres.: George Müller, Tel: Bus./Home 013-750-2505, 
Fax 086-638-1286, Cell 083-282-4091.

 sgmuller@tiscali.co.za

Sec.: Patrick MacPhail, Tel: Home/Fax. 013-750-
0781, Cell 082-880-4542.

 patrick.macphail@righttocare.org

ANNS:

Pres.: Di Müller, Tel: Bus. 013-750-2505, Fax. 086-
638-1286, Cell 083-453-4841.

 di@countrylane-lodge.co.za

Sec.: Neha Motiram, Tel: Home 013-750-2462, Cell 
072-534-7237. hitesh@soft.co.za

WITBANK: 3 Leo Street, Reyno Ridge, eMalahleni, 
1035

Meet: 180 Degrees, Rivercrescent Shopping Centre, 
Thurdays 19h00

Pres.: Eddie Dhlamini, Tel: Bus. 013-691-5254, Fax. 
086-620-8173, Cell 082-463-7488.

 eddie.dhlamini@angloamerican.com

Sec.: Dawie du Toit, Tel: Cell 073-370-7024.

 events@lemonevents.co.za

DISTRICT 9400



Past District Governors : Deceased

 Year District 

 Year District 

 Year District 

R W Rusterholtz 1926-28

Kenneth Young 1928-29

Otto Siedle 1929-30 9300

Albert Haak 1930-31

H A Lorentz 1931-32

Hugh Bryan 1932-34

C K Buchanan 1934-35

Richard R Currie 1935-37

G F Nesbitt 1937-38

H J Millard 1938-39

Sir Henry T Low 1939-40

Cecil J Sibbett 1940-41 9350

J J Walker 1941-43

Horace E Babb 1943-45 9300

Gerard A Leyds 1945-47

H S (Strat) Read 1947-48

C L Robertson 1948-49

Glen M Buchanan 1949-50 9300

W Maurice Wild 1950-51 9320

D K Hattersley 1951-52 9350

Hugh Lezard 1951-52 9250

S Mendelsohn 1952-53 9300

Norman Jeffes 1952-53

Oswald Sayer 1953-54 9350

A C Thornton 1953-54

T D Hall 1954-55

Harold O Hofmeyer 1954-55 9350

Sir Charles Mortimer 1955-56 9200

Kelsey Buchanan 1955-56 9300

J P Duminy 1956-57 9350

K H Boje 1957-58 9300

Con A Larsen 1957-58

Ivan Barkhuysen 1958-59 9300

J J Van Den Berg 1958-59 9350

James Webb 1959-60 9250

C Murray Booysen 1959-60 9350

J W Macgregor 1960-61 235

E Schutte 1960-61 9320

A (Dries) De Kock 1960-61 235

M (Mello) MacRobert 1961-62 9250

C.St.J.Rodda 1961-62 9300

A H Markson 1961-62 9320

James Gilliland 1962-63 9320

W H S Liebenberg 1962-63 9300

Otto Nest 1962-63 9250

J R Gregory 1963-64 9200

J C Jacobsz 1963-64 9320

D R Fallows 1963-64 9320

Sir Athol Evans 1964-65 9250

W J Longman 1964-65 9200

J.G. Boswell 1964-65 9300

J H Goldsmith 1964-65 9320

Anant J Pandya 1965-66 9200

R J K (Dick) Baker 1965-66 9250

Cyril Coles 1965-66 9300

Struan Robertson 1965-66 9350

R E G (Dick) Hope 1966-67 9220

A Dendy Lawton 1966-67 9250

Aston R Williams 1966-67 9320

J W Pritchard 1966-67 9350

L Andries Snyman 1967-68 9250

J B Webb 1967-68 9300

W Baikie Miller 1967-68 9350

Graham Clark 1968-69 9200

James S Douglas 1968-69 9250

Bernard A Armitage 1968-69 9300

Edwin Steel 1968-69 9320

J Arnold Chorley 1969-70 9250

Amfer Janmahomed 1969-70 9200

C H O (Carl) Weavind 1969-70 9300

H C (Hennie) Venter 1969-70 9320

W (Bob) Freedberg 1969-70 9350

Alfred E Owens 1970-71 9250

T E M (Tim) Murray 1970-71 9320

R C (Bert) Woodville 1970-71 9300

Charles Saunders 1970-71 9350

Richard Howie 1971-72 220

J B (Bobby) Ross 1971-72 9250

J H N (Hal) Brebner 1971-72 9300

Jannie Wessels 1971-72 9320

Pieter De Bruin 1971-72 9350

I K (Phan) Ntende 1972-73 9200

Lucien J T Biebuyck 1972-73 9250

Gordon Ballentine 1972-73 9300

Solly Goldberg 1972-73 9320

Charles R Bashew 1972-73 9350

Tom Stubbs 1972-73 230

A.Marcel (Didi) Lagesse 1973-74 9200

Brian Good 1973-74 9250

Leon Plen 1973-74 9300

Gordon Ballentine 1973-74 9320

G (Brian) Murray 1973-74 9350

John Maltas 1974-75 9250

A (Rex) Burnham-King 1974-75 9320

Graham Comley 1974-75 9330

George Furley 1974-75 9350

Erle B Jones 1975-76 9200

Alfred E Cunningham 1975-76 9250

James Gilliland 1975-76 9250

Buller J Rosen 1975-76 9300

Bertie Solomons 1975-76 9320

W.M.C. (Bill) Davidson 1975-76 9350

Charles N Lawrence 1976-77 9250

R.G. (Ronnie) Macmillan 1976-77 9270

John McNally 1976-77 9350

Richard (Dick) Farmer 1977-78 9200

Douglas P Dodman 1977-78 9250

Leo Boyd 1977-78 9300

Sam Saunders 1977-78 9320

Hans Berker 1977-78 9350

Pius Menezes 1978-79 9200

Stan O’Donnell 1978-79 9250

Walter J B MacFarlane 1978-79 9320

J.J. (Jan) van Schaik 1979-80 9250

Chips Jackson 1979-80 9270

Charles M Anderson 1979-80 9320

Dennis Lloyd 1979-80 9350

W.A. (Pip) Barnes 1980-81 9200

Nigel Collings 1980-81 9250

Alistair Dark 1980-81 9270

Pieter Uys 1980-81 9320

P.J.J. Pienaar 1980-81 9300

M Abel Jacquemot 1981-82 9200

Walton Lister 1981-82 9250

D.J. (Dave) Higgs 1981-82 9270

M.A.M.(Mike) Colman 1981-82 9300

W.M.F. (Cron) Cronwright 1981-82 9350

Keith McCusker 1982-83 9250

T.A. (Tom) Linley 1982-83 9270

Alec E Booth 1982-83 9320

Jayanti Rajani 1983-84 9200

George Capon 1983-84 9250

Harry Gilliver 1983-84 9270

Ian Murray 1983-84 9350

Elliott Murdock 1984-85 9250

Heywood Tanner-Tremaine 1984-85 9270

Leslie Lucas-Bull 1984-85 9300

Les Swift 1984-85 9320

E G (Ernie) Bettesworth 1984-85 9350

Chris Oparaocha 1985-86 9200

Aubrey Viken 1985-86 9250

J.G. (Jim) Sommerville 1985-86 9270 

Lyall Mitchell 1985-86 9320

Sydney Gill 1985-86 9300

R.M. (Dick) Friedlander 1985-86 9350

Julian Stephenson 1986-87 9270

A.C. (Tony) Chase 1986-87 9300

Albert Whitfield 1986-87 9320

Sam Paddock 1986-87 9350

Abe Galaun 1987-88 9200

Tom Whaley 1987-88 9250

Hedley Rowles 1987-88 9320

Abdul Lakha 1988-89 9200

Piet Vermeulen 1988-89 9250

Bob Porter 1988-89 9320

John Pender-Smith 1989-90 9270

George Ferentinos 1990-91 9200

R.G. (Dick) Ewing 1990-91 9210

Jack Rance 1990-91 9320

Mannie Schormann 1990-91 9250

Aubrey Short 1990-91 9270

Aubrey van der Bijl 1990-91 9300

H.W. Guy Cartwright 1991-92 9250

Victor Bredenkamp 1991-92 9270

Jones Mutale 1992-93 9210

Bert Clews 1992-93 9250

Gerald Varty 1992-93 9270

Brian Thurtell 1992-93 9300

Norman Ponton 1992-93 9350

Hillard Hurwitz 1993-94 9300

Stan Leng 1993-94 9350

W E H (Billy) Hills 1994-95 9300

Douglas Nudds 1995-96 9250

Derek Hedges 1995-96 9300

Merrill Pike 1996-97 9270

Charles Keast 1996-67 9320

Mike Strong 1997-98 9270

Edwin (Tubby) Grenfell 1997-98 9320

Tini Eksteen 1998-99 9250

William (Bill) Stevens 1998-99 9270

Peter Keen 1999-2000 9250

Ted Pope 2000-01 9300

Brian Giller 2001-02 9320

Phil Whitehead 2002-03 9210

Chales Kandarira 2005-06 9210

Nkole Bwalya 2007-08 9210

Richard Alborough 2010-11 9270



PAST DISTRICT GOVERNORS

(in alphabetical order)

Mohamed Abdulla (D9200, 2004-05) 

PO Box 1147, Sarit Centre, 00606, Nairobi, Kenya.

Tel: Bus. +254-02-446616/9, Fax. +254-02-447233, Home 
+254-02-717628, Cell 0733-717380.

mohamed@lakeflowers.com

Abdulhamid Aboo (D9200, 2005-06) Ann:Memuna

PO Box 89244, Mombasa, Kenya.

Tel: Bus. +254-41-223917, Fax. +254-41-228989, Home 
+254-41-5485379, Cell +254-722-411559.

 hamid@aboogroup.com

Tadesse Alemu (D9200, 2009-10)

 PO Box 6728, Addis Ababa, Ethiopia.

Tel: Bus. +251-115-515469, Fax. +251-111-223601, Home 
+251-111-223600, Cell +251-911-215699.

 tadesse.alemu@ethionet.et

Nahu-Senaye Araya (D9200, 1998-99) Ann:Minti:

PO Box 8750, Addis Ababa, Ethiopa.

Tel: Bus. +251-1-626707, Fax. +251-1-340474,

Home +251-1-716310. nahusenayema@telecom.net.et

Mamed Baboo (D9220, 2011-12) Ann: Yasmeen

102A, Avenue Trianon 2, Morc St Jean, Mauritius.

Tel: Bus. +230-242-8868/8869, Fax. +230-242-8870, 
Home +230-4653853, Cell +230-2566100.

mamed@intnet.mu & mamed@orange.mu

Frank Baffoe (D9320, 2010-11) Ann: Emelia (Baby)

PO Box 7590, Maseru 100, Lesotho.

Tel: Bus. +266-22-312269, Fax. +266-22-310167, Home 
+266-22-312962, Cell +266-5885-1512.

9320@tlmail.co.ls

Anneas Balt (D9400, 2013-14) Ann: Valery

PO Box 3061, Kenmare, 1745

Tel: Bus. 011-955-3193, Fax. 011-955-2739, Home 011-
954-3910, Cell 083-297-8482. balthaby@mweb.co.za

Mike Bandey (D9320, 1991-92)

2 Park Road, Grahamstown, 6140.

Tel: Bus. 046-622-4351, Home 046-622-7561, 

Fax. 046-622-3084.

Alan Barrable (D9300, 1997-98)

14 Tugela Gardens, Martin St, Northmead, Benoni, 1501.

Tel./Fax: 011-425-6834, Cell 083-325-1808.

barrab@mweb.co.za

Brij Behal (D9210, 1988-89)

PO Box 3180, Arusha, Tanzania.

Tel: Bus. 255-27-3458, Home 255-27-2206 

António Bettencourt (D9210, 2011-12) Ann: PAG Nela

PO Box 456, Chimoio, Mozambique.

Tel: Bus. +258-251-23700, Fax. +258-251-22994, Cell 
+258-82-501-2670. bettencourt.antonio1@gmail.com

Shãn Biesman-Simon (D9350, 2010-11) Spouse: John

20 Carbrook Avenue, Claremont, 7708.

Tel: Bus./Home 021-671-9382, Fax. 086-672-6438, Cell 
082-553-8555. dg1011@rotay9350.co.za

Shiffaraw Bizuneh (D9200, 1991-92)

PO Box 3455, Addis Ababa, Ethiopa.

Tel: Bus. 251-1-202631, Fax. 251-1-573548, Home 251-1-
550526, Cell 09-202631. shif@telecom.net.et

Tom Borrill (D9300, 2002-03)

PO Box 167211, Brackendowns, 1454.

Tel: Home 011-900-1156, Fax. 086-513-9061, Cell 082-
411-9802. billieb@absamail.co.za

Anne Botha (D9320, 2009-10) Spouse: Herman 

PO Box 6482, Flamwood, 2572.

Tel: Bus./Cell 082-927-6626, Home 018-468-7822, Fax. 
018-468-4295. anne.botha@mweb.co.za

Michael (Mike) Bradnum (D9320, 1992-93) Ann: Beryl

PO Box 1262, Kimberley, 8300.

Tel: Bus. 053-841-0179, Fax. 053-841-0413, Home 053-
833-1198. bradnum@lantic.net

David Briggs (D9320, 2012-13) Ann: Rosemary

9 The Roost, Lagoon View Drive, Beacon Bay, 5241.

Tel: 043-748-3288, Fax. 086-270-2036, Cell 084-322-
9007. davidbriggs@telkomsa.net

Richard Brooks (D9270, 2012-13) Ann: Sonja

PO Box 415, Umhlali, 4390

Tel: Home 032-525-4158, Fax. 086-545-8923, Cell 061-
007-1800. richardbrooks149@hotmail.com

Derek Broome (D9210, 1996-97) Ann: Mary Rose

'Mwaiseni', 52, Longfield Road, Harpfields, Stoke-on-
Trent, ST4 6QW. Tel: +44-0-1782-663032.derekbroome@
hotmail.com & thebroomes@user2internet.net

Eben Brümmer (D9250, 2004-05) Ann: Bessie

PO Box 36342, Menlo Park, 0102.

Tel: Home/Fax. 012-362-0950, Cell 083-409-4203.

ebes@mweb.co.za

Gilbert Cabannes (D9220, 2001-02) Ann: Josette

16 Domaine de L’Hermitage, 974345 St. Gilles Les Bains, 
Ile de la Reunion.

Tel./Fax: 09-262-24-6280. Cabgil.RI9220@wanadoo.fr

Lucien Louis Eugène Cadet (D9220, 1998-99) 

10 Chemin Gaud, La Mantagne, Reunion, 97417.

Francis Callard (D9400, 2010-11) Ann: Janet

PO Box 73619, Fairland, 2030.

Tel: Bus. 011-774-4654, Fax. 088-011-678-4193, Home 
011-678-4193, Cell 083-283-1593.

fcallard@telkomsa.net

Colin D. Cameron (D9270, 1995-96)

PO Box 13666, Cascades, 3202.

Tel: 033-394-1389. pdgcolin@iafrica.com

J.K. (Andy) Chande (D9200, 1979-80) Ann: Jayli

PO Box 9251, Dar Es Salaam, Tanzania.

Tel: Bus. +255-07-22-863196, Fax. +255-07-863822, 
Home +255-07-22-602850. andychande@yahoo.com

Rama Chetty (D9220, 1997-98)

c/o Ventura Hotel, Royal Road, Grand Baai, Mauritius.

Fax: +230-263-7479. ramachet@bow.intnet.mu

Josh Chimhanda (D9210, 2009-09) Ann: Loma

PO Box 6155, Harare, Zimbabwe.

Tel: +263-4-302521, Cell +263-912-295075 & +263-712-
210449. joshchimhanda@yoafrica.com

Patrick Chisanga (D9210, 1998-99) Ann: Petronella

P O Box 50576, Lusaka, Zambia.

Tel: Bus. +260-211-295111, Fax. +260-211-290864, 
Home+260-211-282419, Cell +260-977-775016 & +260-
955-775016 . pdchisanga@gmail.com

Patrick Coleman (D9210, 2006-07) Spouse: Sherry

PO Box 90010, Luanshya, Zambia.

Tel: Bus. +260-212-512539, Home +260-212-510033, 
Cell +260-966-780113. colemanpg@gmail.com

Anthony Connolly (D9250, 2001-02) Ann: Dael

PO Box 1508, Umhlanga Rocks, 4320.

Tel: Cell 079-527-9024.

connolly.anthonyj@gmail.com

John D C Cook (D9350, 1982-83) Ann: Molly

Australia.

J.W. (Jack) Cowden (D9300, 1979-80) Ann: Betty

4 San Sereno, Private Bag X14, Bryanston, 2021.

Tel: 011-463-8073, Fax. 011-463-0170, Cell 082-791-6073.



Greg Cryer (D9370, 2013-14) Ann: Lindsay

P O Box 1785, Mount Edgecombe, 4301.

Tel: Bus. 031-502-1735, Fax. 086-666-1735, Home 
031-502-1722, Cell 082-606-0296.

greg@keydev.co.za

Elgin Curry (D9350, 1978-79) Ann: Rosemary

P O Box 84, Somerset West, 7129.

Tel: Home 021-852-1573.

Dennis V Daly (D9270, 1993-94) Ann: Jessie

28 Palmer Strachan House, Doone Village, Beare 
Drive, Pinetown, 3610. Tel: 031-709-6655.

doonevil@mweb.co.za

Vyv Deacon (D9350, 2013-14) Ann: Pat

77 The Orchards, University Drive, Pinelands, 7405.

Tel: Home 021-531-8840, Cell 082-401-6050.

vyvandpat@telkomsa.net

Hennie de Bruin (D9270, 2008-09) Ann: Beth

 64 New England Road, Pietermaritzburg, 3201.

Tel: Home 033-346-0705, Fax. 086-603-1094, Cell 
082-498-9812. de-bruin@planetkzn.co.za

Francois De Grivel (D9200, 1993-94) 

1 Rue De Corderie, Port Louis, Mauritius.

Tel: Bus. +230-212-5668, Home +230-283-7122, 

Fax. +230-211-4122. 

Wynand De Kock (D9320, 1981-82) Ann: Elizabeth 
(“Buks”) PO Box 24, Kenton-On-Sea, 6191.

Tel: 046-648-1771, Cell 082-508-0727.

Kevin Dersley (D9320, 2011-12)

PO Box 428, Port Elizabeth, 6000.

Tel: Bus. 041-484-1768, Fax. 041-484-7936, Cell/
Home 082-453-0761. kevin@handm.co.za

Ravi Devalia (D9210, 1995-96) Ann: Varsha

 3460 Rue Redpath, Suite 203, Montreal, QC, H3G2G3,

 Canada. Tel: +514-933-5253. ravidevalia@yahoo.ca

Stella Dongo (D9210, 2013-14) Spouse: Emmanuel

5 Forresters Close, Malborough, Harare, Zimbabwe.

Tel: Bus. +263-4-798843, Home +263-4-300121,

Cell +263-772-417092. stelladongo@gmail.com

Shirley Downie (D9300, 2007-08)

PO Box 707, Midrand, 1685.

Tel: Fax. 086-694-9072, Cell 083-308-0042.

shirleyd@phomella.co.za

Gordon Dowsett (D9270, 1987-88) Ann: Lyn

PO Box 86, Newcastle, 2940.

Tel: Home 034-325-0245, Fax. 034-312-4288, Cell 
082-802-0444. dowsettgb@intekom.co.za

Mark Doyle (D9250, 1996-97) Ann: Lyn

PO Box 1345, North Riding, 2169.

Tel: Fax. 086-671-5485, Cell 082-554-9062.

mpdoyle@mweb.co.za

Yves Drouhet (D9200, 1976-77) Reunion Island.

Peter Dupen (D9300, 1996-97) Ann: Greta

27 Reims, Cluster Box 6653, Le Domaine, 3626.

Tel: 031-716-8677, Cell 072-140-8476.

dupen@ledom.co.za

Metcalf Fick (D9350, 2003-04) Ann: Carina

211 Jan van Riebeeck Ave, Sandbaai, Hermanus, 7200.

Tel: Home 028-316-1804, Fax. 021-316-1934, Cell 
082-568-2193. metcalf.fick@mweb.co.za

Dennis Figov (D9210, 1989-90) Ann: Maureen

2 Thermopylae, 9 Beach Road, Mouille Point, 8005.

Tel: 021-433-2741, Cell 073-275-2074.

 figov@lantic.net

Richard Fisher (D9270, 2007-08) Ann: Dawn

10 Marwick Park, 8-16 Marwick Road, Cowies Hill, 3610.

Tel: Home 031-701-1894, Fax. 086-605-3150,

Cell 082-897-6509. iam@durbs.com

Martin Forsyth-Thompson (D9350, 2012-13) Ann: Christina. 
PO Box 592, MbabaneH100, Swaziland.

Tel: Bus. +268-2404-3065/3567, Fax. +268-2404-
0455, Home +268-2404-3400, Cell +268-7602-0995.
mft@realnet.co.sz

Christian Fuard (D9220, 2007-08) Ann: Maria

39 Bd Ratsimilaho BP 188, Tamatave, 501, Madagascar.

Tel: Bus. +261-205-332-266, Home +261-205-333-
353, Cell +261-320-203-178. fuard.c@wanadoo.mg

Johann Gerber (D9350, 2005-06)

20 Uitvlught, Pinelands, 7405.

Tel: Bus. 021-531-9272, Fax. 086-671-9941, Cell 083-
406-3846. johanngerber@mweb.co.za

Rob Gilligan (D9270, 2011-12) Ann: Marj

PO Box 771, Ramsgate, 4285.

Tel: Home 039-312-2976, Fax. 086-212-9276, Cell 
082-926-5507. robg@venturenet.co.za

John J Gomes (D9350, 1994-95) Ann: Mauveen 

PO Box 695, Cape Town, 8000.

Tel: Bus. 021-481-6412, Home 021-783-4838, Fax. 
021-481-9254, Cell 082-882-0583.

j_gomes@mweb.co.za

Pat Good (D9350, 1999-2000) Ann: Lorraine 

PO Box 68, Mossel Bay, 6500.

Tel: Bus. 044-691-9026, Home 044-691-2703, Fax. 
044-690-7374, Cell 082-440-4062.

patgood@pixie.co.za

J M E (Jos) Graindor (D9250, 1993-94) Ann: Marcelle

94 Wildebees Street, Waterkloof Ridge, 0181.

Tel: 012- 347-6860, Fax. 012-347-7029, 

Cell 083-309-9898. graindor@mweb.co.za

Ron Gurnell (D9300, 1999-2000) Ann: Mary 

PO Box 1185, Roodepoort, 1725

Tel: Bus. 011-763-6524, Fax. 011-763-8125, Home 
011-672-8409, Cell 083-302-8413.

secureagate@gonet.co.za

Ralph Harris (D9350, 1990-91) Ann: Queenie

PO Box 324, Seapoint, 8060.

Tel: 021-434-7707, Fax. 086-611-7002, Cell 082-924-
5768. shralph@telkomsa.net

Stan Hayden-Smith (D9300, 1987-88) 

PO Box 634, Pinegowrie, 2123.

Tel./Fax: 011-678-2659. stansmith@global.co.za

Lionel Heath (D9320, 2007-08) Ann: Maureen

17 Ryton Glen, Sibelius Street, Walmer Heights, 6070.

Tel: Home 041-366-2151, Fax. 086-510-0605, Cell 
082-873-5910. jlpheath@absamail.co.za

Ernie Hendriks (D9300, 1998-99) Ann: Shirley

PO Box 5663, Weltevredenpark, 1715.

Tel: Home/Fax. 011-475-3933, Cell 082-888-9479. 
ernie.hendriks@global.co.za

PAST DISTRICT GOVERNORS



N.S. Hewitt (1956-57) Ann: Dawn

26 Orchard Grove, Chalfont St.Peter, Buckinghamshire, 
SL9 9EX UK.

Doug Hill (D9250, 1986-87)

PO Box 31, Masvingo, Zimbabwe.

Tel: Bus. +263-39-262633, Home +263-39-264984.
belpress@mweb.co.zw

Jean Claude Hoareau (D9220, 2008-09) Ann: Monique

Route Cote D'or, St. Pierre, Ile Maurice.

Tel: +230-433-4252, Cell +230-729-3762.

hoareau@intnet.mu

Ken Howes (D9350, 2006-07) Ann: Joy

PO Box 11694, Klein Windhoek, Namibia.

Tel: +264-61-233663, Fax +264-61-227365, Cell 
+264-81-1244882. khowes@iway.na

Peter Hugo (D9350, 2000-01) Ann: Muriel

PO Box 457, Rondebosch, 7701.

Tel: 021-685-2147, Fax 021-689-9420. 

peter-hugo@intekom.co.za

Michael Johnson (D9350, 1989-90) Ann: Linda

PO Box 246, Rondebosch, 7701.

Tel: Bus. 021-685-5766, Fax. 021-686-5506, Home 
021-852-7395, Cell 083-626-2334.

michael@titchtours.com

Ken Josslyn (D9200, 1974-75) Ann: Pauline

PO Box 928, Nakuru, Kenya.

Tel: Bus. +254-37-85450, Fax. +254-37-42694.

vek@net2000ke.com

Nimrod Kapwele (D9210, 2012-13) Ann: Regina

24 Lowenthal Street, Northrise, Ndola, Zambia.

Tel: Bus./Cell +260-955-902571, Home +260-212-
640574.renim@zamtel.zm & dgnimrod.9210@gmail.com

Hatim Karimjee (D9200, 1999-2000) Ann: Razia

PO Box 409, Dar Es Salaam, Tanzania.

Tel: Bus. +255-22-2112986/2118993, Home +255-22-
2600495/2600498, Fax. +255-22-2112987, Cell +255-
744-781477. hakarimjee@karimjeetz.com

Emmanuel Katongole (D9211, 2013-14) Ann: Resty

PO Box 34871, Kampala, Uganda.

Tel: Cell +256-772-727262, Fax. +256-414-221319.

ceo@qcil.co.ug

Nelson Kawalya (D9200, 1997-98)

PO Box 564, Kampala, Uganda.

Tel: Bus. +256-41-259604, Home +256-41-273113, 
Fax. +256-41-232732, Cell +256-77-443206.

nkawalya@starcom.co.ug

Doug Kent (D9270, 1999-2000) Ann: Cathy

PO Box 39805, St. Michaels-on-Sea, 4265.

Tel: Home/Fax. 039-315-0926, Cell 082-856-4971.

dkent@venturenet.co.za

Eric Kimani (D9200, 2011-12) Ann: Margaret W

PO Box 10001 - 00400, Kenya.

Tel: Bus. +254-20-230-4444, Cell +254-722-516223.

ekimani@wananchi.com

Yusuf Kodwavwala (D9200, 1989-90) Ann: Marie

PO Box 30026, Nairobi, Kenya.

Tel: Bus. +254-2-271-773, Fax. +254-2-371-8562, 
Home +254-2-376-3932. yusufkdawood@gmail.com

Henry Kyemba (D9200, 1995-96) Ann: Janet

PO Box 8997, Kampala, Uganda.

Tel: Home +256-41-234340, Fax. +256-41-
232836/231296, Home +255-43-120249, Cell +255-
75-690432/641068. henrykyemba@hotmail.com

Jean-Pierre Lan Yeechiu (D9220, 2000-01)

PO Box 570, 2 Remy Ollier St., Port Louis, Mauritius.

Tel: Bus. +230-208-1540/230-212-1097, 

Home +230-464-3351/263-8639, Fax. +230-208-6466.
mimosa@intnet.mu

Alain Le Bihan (D9220, 2012-13) Ann: Désirée

PO Box 66, Mamoudzou 97600, Mayotte

Tel: +262-269-611453, Fax. +262-269-610436, Cell 
+262-72-4850693. leo.nessus@gmail.com

Ken Lester (D9350, 1988-89) Ann: Jacqueline

2 Schonenberg Retirement Village, Private Bag X3, 
Somerset West, 7129.

Tel: Cell 082-773-7440. klester@iafrica.com

Robin Liedtke (D9300, 2006-07) Ann: Marlene

5 Rosewood Village, Matroosberg St., Noordheuwel, 1739.

Tel: Home/Fax. 011-954-2933, Cell 082-565-4185.

robine@worldonline.co.za

John F. Lloyd (Jo) (D9200, 1967-68) Ann: Margery

PO Box 183, Umhlali, 4390.

Trevor Long (D9320, 1998-99) Ann: Denise

3 Waterford, Mitchell Street, Southend, 

Port Elizabeth, 6001. Tel./Fax: 041-586-4620.

tlong@intekom.co.za

Reg Loo (D9250, 1997-98) Ann: Margaret

PO Box 224, Gaborone, Botswana.

Tel: +267-390-1005, Fax. +267-395-3434.

regloo@info.bw

Rob MacGregor (D9300, 1989-90) Ann: Jenny

PO Box 11132, Klerksdorp, 2570.

Tel: Bus. 018-888-1824, Fax. 018-462-2282.

Derrick R McDiarmid (D9210, 2000-01) Ann: Wendy

PO Box 2851, Harare, Zimbabwe.

Tel: +263-4-749930, Fax.: +263-4-771212

Home +263-4-883130, Cell +263-712-406558.

pdg.derrick@mcdiarmid.co.zw

John McDonald (D9320, 2005-06) Ann: Sheila

PO Box 1955, Potchefstroom, 2520.

Tel: Bus./Fax./Home 018-293-3903,

Cell 082-856-7248. macpotch@lantic.net

Ian McGlashan (D9250, 2008-09) Ann: Blondie

PO Box 16, Mokopane, 0600.

Tel: Bus. 015-491-4416, Fax. 015-491-4411, Home/
Cell 082-493-2647. ianmcg@mweb.co.za

Jacques Mace (D9200, 1994-95) Ann: Catherine

BP 195, Rue De Nice, 97465, St. Denis, Ile de La Reunion. 
Tel: Bus. +262-200946, Home +262-210761.

Alan Madeira (D9220, 2005-06) Ann: Susy

7 Lot Bougainvillier, 97436 Saint Leu, La Réunion.

Tel: +262-342240, Fax. +262-349435, Cell GSM 262-
692-854307. madi3@wanadoo.fr

Moses Malunda (D9210, 2010-11) Ann: Imeldah

PO Box 50906, Lusaka, Zambia.

Tel: Home +260-211-253921, Cell +260-977-779139.

 mmalunda@coppernet.zm

PAST DISTRICT GOVERNORS



Geeta Manek (D9200, 2012-13) Ann: Kaushik

PO Box 11582 - 00400 Nairobi, Kenya.

Tel: Cell +254-733-699990. d9200dg1213@gmail.com

Kaushik Manek (D9200, 2008-09) Ann: Geeta

PO Box 11582 - 00400 Nairobi, Kenya.

Tel: Bus. +254-20-3743321, Fax. +254-20-3741231, 
Cell +254-722-511445. rotary@maneknet.com

M.C.C. (Mike) Manning (D9300, 1991-92) Ann: Joan

PO Box 751622, Gardenview, 2047.

Tel: Bus. 011-609-3436, Home 011-622-2218, Fax. 
011-452-0354, Cell 083-225-4115

mwmanqs@mweb.co.za

Peter Margolius (D9300, 2004-05) Ann: Elaine

62 Harveston Village, Pvt Bag X7, Strubenvalley, 1735.

Tel: Home 010-222-0540, Cell 082-736-7476.

margolius@telkomsa.net

Eric Marques (D9210, 1999-2000) Ann: Mary

PO Box CH 310220, Lusaka, Zambia.

Tel: Bus. +260-211-235383, Fax. +260-211-237012, 
Cell +260-977-372119. imtec@zamnet.zm

Rodney Mazinter (D9350, 1996-97) Ann: Mavis

PO Box 129, Sea Point, 8060.

Tel: 021-438-9377, Fax. 021-438-5661, Cell 082-436-
8678. mavrod@iafrica.com

Anton Meerkotter (D9400, 2011-12) Ann: Annetjie

PO Box 2107, Middelburg, 1050.

Tel: Bus. 013-246-9101, Fax. 086-601-9594, Home 
013-282-1123, Cell 082-892-1578.

antonm@thosbegbie.com/anton@rotary9400.co.za

Brian Meikle (D9210, 1997-98) Ann: Shelagh

PO Box 3279, Bulawayo, Zimbabwe.

Tel./Fax: +263-9-285672. brishe@zol.co.zw

Peter Mentis (D9300, 1989-90) Ann: Pamela

11 Ridge Road, Mountain View,

Johannesburg, 2001. Tel: 011-648-9801.

Amin Merali (D9200, 1996-97) 

PO Box 83125, Mombasa, Kenya.

Tel: Bus. +254-11-485701/2, Home +254-11-485156, 
Fax. +254-11-485705. neptune@africaonline.co.ke

Theo Meyer (D9350, 1991-92) Ann: Berry

147 Santos Haven, Schoeman St., Mossel Bay, 6500.

 Tel: 044-693-3787. tmeyer@telkomsa.net

Bertrand Miclo (D9220, 2004-05) Mayotte 

Tel: +269-601-668, Fax. +269-600-961. 

help.bet@wanadoo.fr

Chris Molam (D9210, 2004-05) Ann: Maureen

PO Box CH 610, Chispite, Harare, Zimbabwe.

Tel: Bus./Fax./Home +263-4-480300, Cell +263-712-
600095. cmolam@yoafrica.com

Graham Money (D9300, 1982-83) Ann: Bunty

PO Box 774, Stellenbosch, 7599.

Tel: Bus./Home 021-847-0520,

Cell 082-561-1448. gmoney@global.co.za

Natty Moodley (D9270, 2009-10) Ann: Vasanthee 

PO Box 56587, Chatsworth, 4030.

Tel: Bus. 031-409-5125, Fax. 086-509-2748, Home 
031-409-4757, Cell 083-701-5951.

rotary@nattymoodley.co.za 

Stallard B.Mpata (D9210, 2009-10) 

PO Box 31519, Lilongwe 3, Malawi.

Tel: Home/Fax. +265-01-771608, Cell +265-888-
823115. sbmpata@yahoo.co.uk

Harry Mugo (D9212, 2013-14) Ann: Alice Wanjiru

Mukinduri Road, Karen, Nairobi, Kenya.

Tel: Cell +254-710-532781. hmugo@hotmail.com

Chris Mutalya (D9200, 2007-08) Ann: Rose

PO Box 8755, Kampala, Uganda.

Tel: Bus. +256-41-339000, Home +256-41-270818, 
Cell +256-712-519447. mutalya@ucc.co.ug

Stephen Mwanje (D9200, 2010-11) Ann: Dorothy

PO Box 7258, Kampala, Uganda.

Tel: Bus. +256-414-259359, Fax. +256-414-343260, 
Home +256-414-290144, Cell +256-772-727678.

stephenmwanje2@yahoo.co.uk

Siva Naidoo (D9270, 2002-03) Ann: Prelene 

PO Box 56800, Chatsworth, 4030.

Tel: Bus. 031-400-5454, Fax. 031-400-4314, Home 
031-403-9087, Cell 083-777-4065. 

siva@worldonline.co.za 

Rafiq Nathanie (D9210, 2001-02) Ann: Farida

PO Box 5127, Limbe, Malawi.

Tel: +265-640-073, Cell +265-824117.

lap@africa-online.net

Maria Luisa Natividade (D9250, 2005-06) 

PO Box 209, Maputo, Mozambique, Rua de Kongwa 
117, Maputo, Mozambique.

Tel: +258-21-302371. natyes@tdm.co.mz

Denham Nel (D9320, 2000-01) Ann: Yvonne

PO Box 10348, Klerksdorp, 2570.

Tel: Home 018-468-4953, Fax. 018-468-7925,

Cell 082-469-337. denvonel@gds.co.za

Trevor Nienaber (D9300, 2008-09) Ann: Zurika

PO Box 2041,Vereeniging, 1930.

Tel: Bus. 0861-837-2658, Fax. 016-421-1729, Cell 
083-777-0281. trevor@verbolt.co.za

William Nyirenda (D9210, 2003-04) Ann: Mable 

PO Box 22144 or 22841, Kitwe, Zambia.

Tel: Bus. +260-212-28955/228414/227557, Fax.+260-
212-20539, Home +260-212-26635, Cell +260-96-
785084. williamn@zamnet.zm

Mike Ochse (D9350, 2012-13) Ann: Freda

26 Fancourt Crescent, Oak Hill, Sunningdale, 7441.

Tel: Home 021-554-5107, Cell 082-801-3517.

mwochses@mweb.co.za

John O’Connor (D9300, 1978-79)

259 Main Road, Hermanus. 7200

Sam Owori (D9200, 1987-88) Ann: Norah 

PO Box 8530, Kampala, Uganda.

Tel: Bus. +256-077-401943, Home +256-41-401943, 
Fax. +256-41-347107. oworis@yahoo.com

Ethne Papenfus (D9320, 2006-07) Spouse: Wes 

39 Carrington Road, Kimberley, 8301.

Tel: Home 053-831-4741, Fax. 053-831-4740, Cell 
083-234-6583. wes&ethne@isat.co.za

Suketu Patel (D9220, 1996-97) Ann: Nichole

PO Box 117, Mahé, Seychelles.

Tel: Bus. +248-323201, Home +248-323518.

kpmg@seychelles.net

Vishram J Patel (D9220, 2002-03) Ann: Kusum

PO Box 501, Mahé, Seychelles.

Tel: Bus. +248-373423, Fax +248-373470, Home 
+248-344389. vijay@seychelles.net

Cliff Peake (D9250, 2003-04) Ann: Elsje 

PO Box 3, Beestekraal, 0255

Tel: Bus. 012-277-1360, Fax. 086-672-3383, Cell 083-

PAST DISTRICT GOVERNORS



702-0050. peak@mweb.co.za

Nick Phillips (D9270, 2004-05) Ann: Silvia

PO Box 193, Eshowe, 3815.

Tel: Bus./Home 035-474-4481, Fax. 086-647-9475, 
Cell 082-550-5000. dgnick@mighty.co.za

Colleen Pieterse (D9270, 2005-06)

 64 Morton Hall, North Ridge Rd., Morningside, 4001.

 Tel: Home 031-312-1951, Fax. 086-603-1213, Cell 
072-725-4530. colleen123@iburst.co.za

J C (Chris) Potgieter (D9250, 1989-90) Ann: Elizabeth 

PO Box 26970, Steiltes, 1213.

Tel: 013-741-1163, Cell 082-652-3645.

senfour@telkomsa.net

Chris Pretorius (D9250, 2006-07) Ann: Enlim 

PO Box 38397, Fairie Glen, 0043.

Tel: Home 012-991-3545, Fax. 012-991-8970, Cell 
083-653-4801. chrisenlim@absamail.co.za

Kobla Quashie (D9250, 2007-08) Ann: Koekie

PO Box 710, Manzini M700, Swaziland.

Tel: Bus. +268-2505-4974, Fax. +268-2505-4540, 
Home +268-2505-4160, Cell +268-7602-8222.

Kobla.Quashie@koblaquashie.co.sz

Vanu Radia (D9200, 1970-71)

15 The Roundway, Hightown. Liverpool, UK.

Bev Radue (D9320, 1995-96) Ann: Pixie

PO Box 2784, Port Alfred, 6170.

Tel: 046-675-1028, Cell 083-275-3701.

kestrelbr@intekom.co.za.

Malas Ralison (D9210, 1991-92)

BP 149 Antanarivo, Madagascar.

Tel: Bus. +262-2-25128/214646. 

Marcel Ramanantsiarovana (D9210, 1994-95) Ann: Chantal

PO Box 160, Antananarivo, 101, Madagascar.

Tel: Bus. +262-2-20828/35952, Home +262-2-44912, 
Fax. +262-2-35272.

Kailash Ramdanee (D9200, 1990-91) Ann: Ursule

PO Box 685, Bell Village, Port Louis, Mauritius.

Tel: Bus. +230-26395, Home +230-268822.

Randhir Ramloll (D9220, 2006-07) Ann: Julie

Avenue Théveneau, BP 27 Floréal, Mauritius.

Tel: +230-696-2426, Fax. +230-686-2047, Cell +230-
253-1216. gumboots@intnet.mu

George Ranaivosoa (D9200, 1986-87)

PO Box 953, Antananarivo, Madagascar.

Tel: Bus. +262-2-26060

Andriannome Ranarivelo (D9220, 2010-11), Ann: Leonie

AR Enterprises, Rue St Georges V, Mahajanga 401, 
Madagascar. Tel: +261-20-6224282, Cell +261-22-11-
31223. ranarivelo@moov.mg

Sylvestre Randriamanana (D9220, 2003-04) Ann: Yvonne

Villa près Laboratoire des Mines, Ampandrianomby, 
MG-101 Antananarivo, Madagascar.

Tel: Bus./Cell +261-33-116-9652, Home +261-33-222-
2999, Fax. +261-20-222-2501.

randpanosylvester@wanadoo.mg

Jean V. Rasolondrainibe (D9220, 1999-2000)

Immeuble Faly Miarantsoa, VH 39 bis, Amparibe, 
Antananarivo, Madagascar.

Tel: Bus. +261-20-2265859, Home +261-20-2243186, 
Fax. +261-20-2027284. jvra@bow.dts.mg

Jean Ravelonarivo (D9220, 2013-14) Ann: Josiane

Lot VF 123 Antsahabe, Antananarivo MG101, Madagascar. 
Tel: +261-20-2226682, Fax. +261-20-2226686, 
Cell +261-33-1101059. josi@moov.mg

Jean-Pierre Riviere (D9220, 2009-10) Ann: Annie-Claude

10 Rue N.Dame de la Montagne, La Montagne, Réunion.

Tel: +262-237329, Fax. +262-237283, Cell +262-692-
850236. jpriviere@ausfood.fr

Fred Roberts (D9320, 1993-94) Ann: Melanie 

1 Bramble Glen Estate, 5 Vitry Avenue, Lorraine, 6070.

Tel: Bus./Home 041-379-5543, Cell 082-570-1146.

fredroberts@icon.co.za 

Rhys Rolfe (D9320, 1994-95) Ann: Norma 

5 Glamis Lane, Amberglen, Unit 351, Private Bag 
X004, Howick, 3290. rhys.rolfe@re.co.za

Abdul Samji (D9210, 1992-93) Ann: Saida 

PO Box 80590, Mombasa, Kenya.

Tel: Bus. +254-11-315846, Home +254-11-492221, 
Fax: +254-11-226965. samji@africaonline.co.ke

John Satchel (D9350, 2001-02) Ann: Lesley

PO Box 75, Knysna, 6570.

Tel: Home 044-387-1047, Cell 082-921-2362. 

johnsatchel@gmail.com

Mike Saxby (D9350, 2009-10) Ann: Eve

10 Avon Road, Diep River, 7800.

Tel: Home 021-715-9280, Fax. 086-532-5499, Cell 
082-901-5617. saxbymb@telkomsa.net

Tom Searle (D9320, 1983-84)

Plot 3, The Island, Great Brak River, 6525.

Tel: 044-620-2844. 

Tony Serrano (D9300, 1983-84) Ann: Marie

PO Box 1416, Bedfordview, 2008.

Tel: Home 011-616-4595, Fax. 011-615-4918, Cell 
083-658-6209. rotary@briankahn.co.za

Amu Shah (D9200, 1984-85) Ann: Manjula

PO Box 2358, Dar-es-Salaam. Tanzania.

Tel: Bus. +255-22-2863043/2862262, Fax. +255-22-
2863304, Home +255-22-2600244/2600647. Cell 
+255-741-320800. amu.shah@jiemel.com

Gerald Sieberhagen (D9270, 2006-07) Ann: Sue 

PO Box 2259, Umhlanga Rocks, 4320.

Tel: Home 031-561-1019, Fax. 086-553-8995, Cell 
083-440-3196. geraldandsue@mweb.co.za

Annel Silungwe (D9200, 1982-83) Ann: Abigail

PO Box 310036, Chelston, Lusaka, Zambia.

Tel: Bus./Fax. +260-211-840955, Cell +260-968-
959528/977-959528. amusengas@hotmail.co.uk

Chris Skinner (D9270, 2003-04) Ann: Jane 

706 Kingsway, Athlone Park, 4126.

Tel.: Bus./Home 031-904-3045, Fax. 086-610-1342, 
Cell 082-572-5308. chris.skinner@telkomsa.net

Mel Smethurst (D9320, 2002-03) Ann: Desray 

13 Heythrop Drive, Linkside, Port Elizabeth, 6001.

Tel./Fax: 041-374-1890, Cell 083-703-0381.

melsmeth@mweb.co.za

Amir H Somji (D9210, 1993-94) Ann: Gulzar

PO Box 6069, Arusha, Tanzania.

Tel: +255-27- 2501659, Fax. +255-27-2507184, Home 
+255-27-2503894, Cell +255-754-276390.

mmtsomji@tz2000.com

Robert B Ssebunya (D9200, 2001-2002) 

PO Box 7451, Kampala, Uganda.

Tel: Bus. +256-41-271820, Home +256-41-
271431/340520, Fax. +256-41-232732/344169, Cell 
077-42578. rotwyll@sanyutel.com

PAST DISTRICT GOVERNORS 



Greg Stathacopoulos (D9300, 2003-04) Ann: Elaine 

PO Box 14173, Farrarmere, 1518.

Tel: Bus. 011-620-6710, Fax. 086-500-4445, Home 011-
894-5931, Cell 083-703-7201. gregst@global.co.za

Ron Stevens (D9320, 1999-2000) Ann:Toni

“Schuttesdraai”, PO Box 281, Ficksburg, 9730.

Tel: 051-933-3727, Fax 051-933-3725, Cell 082-888-
0550. rons@intekom.co.za

Jaap Steyn (D9320, 2008-09) Ann: Kim

PO Box 655, Viljoenskroon, 9520.

Tel: Bus./Home/Fax. 056-343-1341, Cell 082-396-
8555. jksteyn@vodamail.co.za

Kenneth Fetherstone Stonestreet (D9320, 2003-04) 
Ann: Melodene 

PO Box 4556, Rivonia, 2128.

Tel./Fax: 057-352-6025, Cell 082-442-7603.

stonestreet@mweb.co.za.

Varinda Singh Sur (D9200 2002-03 & 2003/04) Ann:Chandi

PO Box 82913, Mombasa, Kenya.

Tel: Bus. +254-41-223515/312112, Fax. +254-41-315575, 
Home +254-41-473441. sur@africaonline.co.ke

Clive Talbot (D9270, 2001-02) Ann: Patricia

16 Woodford Way, Ottawa K2 J4CA, Canada.

Vijay Talwar (D9200, 2000-1) Ann: Jyoti

PO Box 86624, Mombasa, Kenya.

Tel: Bus. +254-11-312214/220308, Fax. +254-11-
313152, Home +254-11-222169.

vjtalwar@africaonline.co.ke

Alan Tew (D9300, 1988-89) Ann: Charlie

17 Kingsway, Leisure Isle, Knysna, 6571.

Tel: 044-384-1918. thetews@seanet.co.za

Doug Thistlewhite (D9250, 2002-03) Ann: Jenny 

Unit 114, Heuwelsig Retirement Village, PO Box 
15223, Lyttelton, 0140.

Tel: 012-664-8888, Cell 082-372-6800.

thistle1@telkomsa.net

Beth Thomas (D9300, 2009-10) Spouse: Cobus

PO Box 264642, Three Rivers, 1935.

Tel: Bus./Home 016-423-7425, Fax. 086-603-9493, 
Cell 072-437-5636. betco@pixie.co.za

Elwin Thompson (D9350, 2008-09) Ann: Ina

PO Box 3471, Knysna, 6570.

Tel: Home/Fax. 044-384-1148, Cell 082-820-8491.

elina@mweb.co.za

Richard Tolken (D9270, 2000-01) Ann: Doreen

103 Doone Village, Doone Road, Padfield Park, 3610.

Tel: Home 031-709-2873, Cell 082-800-9884.

tolken@worldonline.co.za

Francis Tusubira (D9200, 2006-07) Ann: Dorcas

PO Box 11193, Kampala, Uganda.

Tel: Bus. +256-41-531343, Home +256-41-567754, 
Fax. +256-41-542377, Cell +256-77-502140.

tusu@dicts.mak.ac.ug

Meinhard Uken (D9270, 1994-95) Ann: Edith

23 Lutheran Gardens, 3 Bester Road, Hayfields, Pietermaritzburg, 
3201.

Tel./Fax: 033-396-8223, Cell 083-437-1445

drmuken@lutherangardens.co.za

Len Van Der Merwe (D9350, 1987-88) Ann: Joan

112 Schonenberg Retirement Village, Pvt. Bag X3, 
Schonenberg Retirement Village, Somerset West, 7129.

Tel: Cell 072-216-3931. lenvdm@cybersmart.co.za

Alex van der Sluys (D9350, 2007-08)

71 Fernkloof Drive, Hermanus Heights, 7200.

 Tel: Cell 082-807-6800. alexvds@iafrica.com

Melt van der Spuy (D9300, 2001-02) Ann: Geraldene

57 San Sereno Estate, Pvt. Bag X14, Bryanston, 2021.

Tel: Home/Fax. 011-463-1652, Cell 082-331-4647.

melt@worldonline.co.za

Albie van de Venter (D9250, 2009-10) Ann: Elna

PO Box 4776, White River, 1240.

Tel: Home 013-750-1614, Fax. 086-685-5095, Cell 
082-377-9351. albievdv@mweb.co.za

Johann van der Westhuizen (D9300, 2005-06) Ann: Glenice

PO Box 727, Randburg, 2125.

Tel: Bus. 011-789-5490, Fax. 011-789-5287, Home 
011-793-4164, Cell 083-377-7870.

wessies@iafrica.com

Deon Van Zyl (D9350, 2011-12) Ann: Elsa 

PO Box 35, Gordon's Bay, 7151.

Tel: Bus. 021-421-1012, Home 021-851-8001, Cell 
082-771-4402 & 083-273-7115.

dhvanzyl@isales.co.za

J S Van Zyl (Jan) (D9250, 1994-95) Ann: Marie

PO Box 25103, Monument Park, 0105.

Tel: 012-347-7673, Fax. 012-347-9114, Cell 082-467-
7860. janvzyl@mweb.co.za

Nic Van Zyl (D9250, 2000-01) Ann: Joan

PO Box 4719, White River, 1240.

Tel: Home/Fax. 013-751-1454, Cell 082-458-9417.
nic@yebo.co.za

Peter Vurgarellis (D9350, 2002-03) Ann: Brenda 

6 De Mist Street, Welgenmoed, Bellville, 7530.

Tel: Home/Fax. 021-913-3557, Cell 083-265-0858.

vurgie@mweb.co.za

June C. Webber (D9350, 2004-05) Partner: Borg Stannius. 
60 Dean Street, Newlands, 7700.

Tel: Bus. 021-686-0158, Home/Fax. 021-685-6538, 
Cell 082-460-7505. corpcon@global.co.za 

Anthony (Tony) Whitehead (D9350, 1995-96) Ann: Joan

PO Box 241, Onrus Rivier, 7201.

Tel: Home 028-316-1941, Fax. 028-316-4779, Cell 
082-567-9288. tonyjoan@mweb.co.za

Lloyd Whitfield (D9350, 1997-98) Ann: Penny

PO Box 7, Constantia, 7848.

Tel: Home/Fax. 021-794-6476, Cell 082-800-9381.

lloydrw@iafrica.com

Des Willis (D9320, 2004-05) Ann: Cathy

PO Box 32049, Summerstrand, 6019.

Tel: Bus. 041-451-4728, Home 041-583-2482, Cell 
082-871-0587. dwillis@icon.co.za

Douglas Withey (D9350, 1980-81)

164 Pinewood Village, Pinelands, 7405.

Tel: 021-531-1913. 

Jack Wood (D9270, 1988-89)

PO Box 50010, Musgrave Road, 4062.

Tel: Home/Fax. 031-312-7635. jjwood@telkomsa.net

Humphrey Worthington-Smith (9350, 1998-99)

 Ann: Sonia. 3 Arundel Road, Rondebosch, 7700.

Tel./Fax: 021-685-4424, Cell 082-820-6456.

humphreyws@mweb.co.za

PAST DISTRICT GOVERNORS 



DISTRICT GOVERNORS CURRENT & ELECT

 DISTRICT GOVERNORS DISTRICT GOVERNORS ELECT

 2014/2015 2015/2016

District 9210

Kenneth N. Chibesakunda Dean Lungu

4/441A Ngwezi Road, Roma, Lusaka, Zambia PO Box 30832, Lilongwe 3, Malawi

Tel: Bus. +260-211-222523, Home +260-211- Tel: Bus. +265-999-952275, Home +265-111-

292867, Cell +260-977-771653. 920167, Cell _265-888-966855.

E-mail: kchibesakunda@gmail.com & E-mail: dean@malawi.net

chibesakunda@zamtel.zm

Spouse: Clare Ada

District 9211

Harish R. Bhatt Robert Waggwa Nsibirwa

PO Box 21692, Dar es Salaam, Tanzania PO Box 23648, Kampala, Uganda

Tel: Cell +255-784-224476, Tel: Bus. +256-414-233285,

Fax. +255-22-2180623. Cell +256-752-691618.

E-mail: hbhatt@rotarytz.org E-mail: rwnsibirwa@gmail.com

Spouse: Sharmila Spouse: Grace

District 9212

Bimal Kantaria Teshome Kebede Redie

PO Box 46826-00100, Nairobi, Kenya PO Box 2218, Masdaq Sq, Addis Ababa,

 Ethiopia

Tel: +254-20-6534410, Cell +254-733-625557. Tel: +251-920-803791

E-mail: d9212dg1415@elgonkenya.com E-mail: rotaryet@ethionet.et

Spouse: Hiral Spouse: Almaz Messele

District 9220

Alen Topsy Jean-Marie Fumery

Appt 8 B Mandarin Court, Rue Ambrose, 149 Rue Gonneau, 97421 La Rivière,

Rose Hill, Ile Maurice St. Louis, Ile de la Réunion

Tel: Bus. +230-427-5548, Home +230-464- Tel: Home +262-573864,

6638, Cell +230-255-08110. Cell +262-692-868405.

E-mail: turvey@intnet.mu & E-mail: jmfumery@gmail.com

D9220DG1415@gmail.com

Spouse: Violaine Spouse: Jacqueline

District 9350

Cecil Rose Geraldine Nicol

29 Franshoek Road, Durbanville Hills, 7550 11 Repens Rd, Paradys Kloof, Stellenbosch, 7600

Tel: Home +27-21-976-4236, Cell +27-82-903-0216. Tel: Home +27-21-880-0944, Cell +27-82-857-7044

E-mail: cecilrose@mweb.co.za E-mail: geraldinenicol@global.co.za

Spouse: Lesley

District 9370

Andrew Jaeger Tom McGhee

PO Box 1390, Ladybrand, 9745 PO Box 74355, Lynnwood Ridge, 0040

Tel: Bus. +27-86-127-6237, Fax.+27-86-684-1011, Tel: Home 046-624-1241,

Cell +27-82-440-9459. E-mail: racjaeger@gmail.com Cell +27-82-940-2163

& andrewj@countryroads.co.za E-mail: thomasdave@mweb.co.za

Ann: Christina Spouse: Mariana Purnell



District 9400

Annie Steijn David Grant

PO Box 25443, Lakeside Mall, 1527 PO Box 338, River Club, 2149

Tel: Bus. +27-11-425-3205, Fax. +27-11-425-3256, Tel: Bus. +27-11-234-9750, Fax. +27-11-234-9488

Home +27-11-849-2873, Cell +27-82-550-0806. Home 011-706-3674, Cell 083-626-4523.

E-mail: assteijn@gmail.com E-mail: davidgrant@iburst.co.za

Spouse: Hennie Spouse: Margaret

All current, immediate incoming and past Governors of Rotary Districts 9200, 9210, 9211, 9212, 9220, 
9250, 9270, 9300, 9320, 9350, 9370, 9400 and any new districts formed by the separation or amalgamation 
of these districts are ex officio members of Rotary in Africa and the editorial board.

Rotary Co-ordinators - Zone 20a

 (South) PDG Natty Moodley (9370) Tel: +27-83-701-5951 rotary@nattymoodley.co.za

 (EN) PDG Varinder Sur (9212) Tel: +254-41-2315575 sur@africaonline.co.ke

 (FR) PDG Mamed Baboo (9220) Tel: +230-242-8868/8869 mamed@orange.mu

(South) PDG Shirley Downie (9400) Tel: +27-83-308-0042 shirley@phomella.co.za

 (EN) PDG Joseph Otin (9212) Tel: +254-722-701530 joe.otin@outlook.com

 (FR) PDG Dinesh Gajeelee (9220) Tel: +230-525-76363 dinesh@gajeelee.com

DISTRICT GOVERNORS CURRENT & ELECT

Rotary Public Image Co-ordinators - Zone 20a

The Rotary Foundation of Rotary International

First port of call should be to the chairman of your District Rotary Foundation committee.

 District DRFC

 9210 PAG Sherry I. Coleman Tel: +260-966-780112 coleman.sherry.i@gmail.com

 9220 PDG Jean-Pierre Riviere Tel: +262-692-850236 jpriviere974@gmail.com

 9350 PDG Alex van der Sluys Tel: +27-21-872-3147 alexvds@iafrica.com

 9370 PDG Richard Tolken Tel: +27-31-709-2873 tolken@worldonline.co.za

 9400 PDG Francis Callard Tel: +27-83-283-1593 fcallard@telkomsa.net

Regional Rotary Foundation Coordinator Zone 20a (South)

PDG Anne Botha (9370) Tel: +27-82-927-6626 anne.botha@mweb.co.za

Regional Rotary Foundation Coordinator Zone 20a (EN)

PDG Olayinka Babalola (9140) Tel: +234-8070322847 dgyinka@ymail.com

Regional Rotary Foundation Coordinator Zone 20a (FR)

PDG Joseph Bassolé (9101) Tel: +226-050342719 jobassole@yahoo.fr

The Rotary Shop

Bezuidenhout Park, Observatory Avenue, Dewetshof, Johannesburg, South Africa.

P.O. Box 3223, Bedfordview 2008, South Africa

Tel: +27-72-572-6667 (Simon Selaledi), Fax: +27-086-572-0155

 rotaryshop@mtnloaded.co.za

Business hours: 09h00 - 15h30 Monday to Friday

A full product range can be viewed on District 9400’s Website: www.rotary9400.org.za




 davido.extraxim@gmail.com