1. 4 digit DfE numbers are shown. For the full seven digit DfE number the Worcestershire LA number 885 should be used as the prefix (so 3001 would appear as 8853001).
2. Each school’s status is shown beneath its DfE number using the following codes:
VC = Voluntary Controlled
VA = Voluntary Aided
CO = Community
FO = Foundation
AC = Academy
= Trust Schools
3. Middle Schools bearing the symbol # are ‘deemed primary’
.
4. All changes since the Summer 2012 edition are highlighted in bold blue font, except for academy schools which are in burgundy.
For all enquiries concerning this document please email us at SchoolCensus@Worcestershire.gov.uk or Tel 01905 766274
Autumn Term 2012
(v3 - Correct as at: 6th November 2012)
2
Number of Maintained Schools in the County
(September 2012)
LA Maintained
Academies
Nursery Schools
1
Nursery total
1
Primary Schools
First
75
2
Primary
93
6
Primary total
168
8
Middle Schools
Middle Deemed Primary
5
Middle Deemed Secondary
15
1
Middle total
20
1
Secondary Schools
11-16 years
2
4
11-18 years
3
10
12-18 years
0
2
13-18 years
5
3
Secondary total
10
19
Special Schools
Special total
9
Short-Stay Schools
Short-Stay total
6
TOTAL NUMBER OF ALL SCHOOLS
214
28
3
Summary of changes to Worcestershire Maintained Provision for year 2012 (by date order)
School
Page
District
Change
With Effect From
Lickhill Primary School
27
Stourport
Academy Status
01/02/12
The Vaynor First School
24
Redditch
Academy Status
01/04/12
Webheath First School
24
Redditch
Academy Status
01/04/12
King Charles I School
17
Kidderminster
Academy Status
01/04/12
Bishop Perowne CE College
32
Worcester
Academy Status
01/05/12
Woodfield Middle School
25
Redditch
Academy Status
01/06/12
Arrow Vale High (RSA Academy Arrow Vale)
25
Redditch
Academy Status
01/09/12
Baxter College
17
Kidderminster
Academy Status
01/09/12
Waseley Hills High
26
Kidderminster
Academy Status
01/09/12
4
INDEX OF MAINTAINED SCHOOLS
A
Abberley Parochial Primary ..................................... 20
Abbey Park First & Nursery ..................................... 21
Abbey Park Middle ................................................. 22
Abbeywood First .................................................... 23
Alvechurch CE Middle .............................................. 9
Arrow Vale RSA Academy ....................................... 25
Ashton-under-Hill First............................................ 12
Astley CE Primary .................................................. 20
Aston Fields Middle ................................................. 9
Astwood Bank First ................................................ 23
B
Badsey First ........................................................... 12
Batchley First ......................................................... 23
Baxter College ....................................................... 17
Bayton CE Primary .................................................. 7
Beaconside Primary & Nursery ................................ 26
Belbroughton CE Primary & Nursery ........................ 15
Bengeworth CE First .............................................. 12
Beoley First ............................................................ 8
Bewdley Primary ..................................................... 7
Birchen Coppice Primary ......................................... 16
Birchensale Middle ................................................. 25
Bishop Perowne CE College .................................... 32
Blackminster Middle ............................................... 14
Blackwell First ......................................................... 8
Blakedown CE Primary ........................................... 15
Blessed Edward Oldcorne Catholic College ............... 32
Bredon Hancock’s Endowed CE First ........................ 12
Bredon Hill Middle .................................................. 14
Bretforton First ...................................................... 12
Broadheath CE Primary .......................................... 20
Broadwas CE Primary ............................................. 20
Broadway First ....................................................... 12
Burlish Park Primary ............................................... 27
C
Callow End CE Primary .......................................... 18
Castlemorton CE Primary ....................................... 29
Catshill First School & Nursery .................................. 8
Catshill Middle ......................................................... 9
Chaddesley Corbett Endowed Primary .................... 16
Chadsgrove School & Specialist Sports College ........ 34
Charford First .......................................................... 8
Chawson Community First ..................................... 10
Cherry Orchard First (Pershore) ............................. 21
Cherry Orchard Primary (Worcester)....................... 30
Christopher Whitehead Language College ............... 32
Church Hill Middle ................................................. 25
Church Lench CE First ........................................... 12
Claines CE Primary ................................................ 30
Cleeve Prior CE First .............................................. 12
Clent Parochial Primary .......................................... 15
Clifton-upon-Teme Primary .................................... 20
Comberton Primary ............................................... 16
Cookley Sebright Primary ....................................... 16
Cranham Primary .................................................. 30
Cropthorne-with-Charlton CE First .......................... 12
Crowle CE First ..................................................... 21
Crown Meadow First ................................................ 8
Cutnall Green CE First ........................................... 10
D
Defford-cum-Besford CE First ................................. 21
Dines Green Primary ............................................. 30
Dodford First........................................................... 8
Droitwich Spa High ................................................ 11
Dyson Perrins CE Academy .................................... 19
E
Eckington CE First ................................................. 12
Eldersfield Lawn CE Primary ................................... 29
Elmley Castle CE First ............................................ 12
Evesham High ....................................................... 14
Evesham Nursery .................................................. 12
F
Fairfield First (Bromsgrove) ...................................... 8
Far Forest Lea Memorial CE Primary ......................... 7
Feckenham CE First ............................................... 23
Finstall First ............................................................ 8
Fladbury CE First ................................................... 21
Flyford Flavell First ................................................ 21
Foley Park Community Primary ............................... 16
Forest Oak Secondary Short-Stay School ................. 35
Fort Royal Community Primary School .................... 34
Franche Community Primary .................................. 16
G
Gorse Hill Community Primary ................................ 30
Great Malvern Primary ........................................... 18
Great Witley CE Primary ......................................... 20
Grimley & Holt CE Primary ..................................... 20
Grove Primary ....................................................... 18
H
Hagley Catholic High .............................................. 15
Hagley Primary ...................................................... 15
Hallow CE Primary ................................................. 20
Hanbury CE First ..................................................... 8
Hanley Castle High ................................................ 29
Hanley Swan, St. Gabriel’s with St. Mary’s CE Primary ........................................................................ 29
Hartlebury CE Primary ........................................... 27
Harvington CE First ................................................ 13
Haybridge High School & Sixth Form ....................... 15
Heronswood Primary ............................................. 16
Himbleton CE First ................................................. 21
Hindlip CE First ...................................................... 10
Holy Redeemer Catholic Primary ............................. 21
Holyoakes Field First .............................................. 23
5
Holywell Primary & Nursery .................................... 26
Honeybourne First ................................................. 13
I
Inkberrow First ...................................................... 21
Ipsley CE Middle .................................................... 25
K
Kempsey Primary ................................................... 29
King Charles I School ............................................. 17
Kingsley College ..................................................... 25
L
Leigh & Bransford Primary ...................................... 18
Lickey End First ...................................................... 8
Lickey Hills Primary ................................................ 26
Lickhill Primary ...................................................... 27
Lindridge St Lawrence's CE Primary ........................ 28
M
Madresfield CE Primary .......................................... 18
Malvern Parish CE Primary ...................................... 18
Malvern Wells CE Primary ....................................... 18
Martley CE Primary ................................................ 20
Matchborough First ................................................ 23
Meadow Green Primary .......................................... 33
Meadows First ........................................................ 8
Millfields First.......................................................... 9
Moon’s Moat First................................................... 23
N
Newbridge Secondary Short-Stay School ................. 35
North Bromsgrove High ........................................... 9
Northleigh CE Primary ............................................ 18
Northwick Manor Primary ....................................... 30
Norton Juxta Kempsey CE First ............................... 21
Nunnery Wood High ............................................... 32
Nunnery Wood Primary .......................................... 30
O
Oak Hill First ......................................................... 23
Offenham CE First ................................................. 13
Offmore Primary ................................................... 16
Oldbury Park Primary ............................................ 30
Ombersley Endowed First ...................................... 10
Our Lady of Mount Carmel Catholic First ................. 23
Our Lady Queen of Peace Catholic Primary ............. 30
Overbury CE First .................................................. 13
P
Parkside Middle ....................................................... 9
Pebworth First ...................................................... 13
Pendock CE Primary .............................................. 29
Perdiswell Primary ................................................. 30
Perry Wood Primary & Nursery ............................... 30
Perryfields Primary Short-Stay School ..................... 35
Pershore High ....................................................... 22
Pinvin CE First ....................................................... 21
Pitcheroak School .................................................. 34
Pitmaston Primary ................................................. 31
Powick CE Primary ................................................ 18
Prince Henry’s High ............................................... 14
R
Red Hill CE Primary ............................................... 31
Regency High School ............................................. 34
Ridgeway Middle ................................................... 25
Rigby Hall School .................................................. 34
Riversides School .................................................. 34
Roman Way First ................................................... 23
Rushwick CE Primary ............................................. 18
S
Sedgeberrow CE First ............................................ 13
Sidemoor First School & Nursery .............................. 9
Simon de Montfort Middle ...................................... 14
Somers Park Primary ............................................. 19
South Bromsgrove Community High ......................... 9
St. Ambrose Catholic Primary ................................. 16
St. Andrew’s CE First (Barnt Green) .......................... 9
St. Andrew’s CE First (Evesham) ............................. 13
St. Anne’s CE Primary .............................................. 7
St. Augustine’s Catholic High .................................. 25
St. Barnabas CE First & Middle (Drakes Broughton) . 22
St. Barnabas CE Primary (Worcester) ...................... 31
St. Bartholomew’s CE Primary ................................ 27
St. Bede’s Catholic Middle ...................................... 25
St. Catherine’s CE Primary ..................................... 17
St. Clements CE Primary ........................................ 31
St. Egwin’s CE Middle ............................................ 14
St. George’s Catholic Primary (Worcester) ............... 31
St. George’s CE First (Redditch).............................. 24
St. George’s CE Primary (Worcester)....................... 31
St. George’s CE Primary School & Nursery (Kidderminster) ................................................. 17
St. James’ CE Primary ............................................ 19
St. John’s CE Foundation Middle (Bromsgrove) .......... 9
St. John’s CE Primary ............................................. 17
St. Joseph’s Catholic Primary (Droitwich) ................ 10
St. Joseph’s Catholic Primary (Malvern) ................... 19
St. Joseph’s Catholic Primary (Worcester) ............... 31
St. Kenelm’s CE Primary, Romsley .......................... 15
St. Luke's CE First .................................................. 24
St. Mary’s Catholic Primary (Broadway) ................... 13
St. Mary’s Catholic Primary (Evesham) .................... 13
St. Mary’s CE Primary (Kidderminster) .................... 17
St. Matthias CE Primary ......................................... 19
St. Nicholas’ CE Middle ........................................... 22
St. Oswald’s CE Primary ......................................... 17
St. Peter’s Catholic First (Bromsgrove) ...................... 9
St. Peter’s CE First (Droitwich) ............................... 10
St. Richard's CE First ............................................. 13
St. Stephen's CE First ............................................ 24
St. Thomas More Catholic First ............................... 24
St. Wulstan's Catholic Primary ................................ 27
Stanley Road Primary ............................................ 31
Stoke Prior First ....................................................... 9
Stourport Primary .................................................. 27
Suckley Primary ..................................................... 19
Sutton Park Community Primary ............................. 17
Swan Lane First ..................................................... 13
Sytchampton Endowed First ................................... 10
6
T
Tardebigge CE First ................................................ 24
Tenacres First ........................................................ 24
Tenbury CE Primary ............................................... 28
Tenbury High ......................................................... 28
The Beacon Primary Short-Stay School .................... 35
The Bewdley School & Sixth Form Centre ................. 7
The Chantry School ................................................ 20
The Chase School .................................................. 19
The Coach House Primary Short-Stay School ........... 35
The Coppice Primary .............................................. 33
The Fairfield Community Primary (Worcester) .......... 31
The Forge Secondary Short-Stay School .................. 35
The Harry Taylor First ............................................ 24
The Kingfisher School ............................................. 34
The Littletons CE First ............................................ 13
The Lyppard Grange Primary .................................. 31
The Stourport High School & Sixth Form Centre ....... 27
The Vaynor First .................................................... 24
Tibberton CE First .................................................. 10
Trinity High School & Sixth Form Centre .................. 25
Tudor Grange Academy .......................................... 32
U
Upper Arley CE Primary ........................................... 7
Upton Snodsbury CE First ....................................... 21
Upton-upon-Severn CE Primary ............................... 29
V
Vale of Evesham School ......................................... 34
W
Walkwood CE Middle .............................................. 25
Warndon Community Primary School & Nursery ....... 31
Waseley Hills High School ....................................... 26
Webheath First School Academy ............................. 24
Welland Primary .................................................... 29
Westacre Middle .................................................... 11
Westlands First ...................................................... 10
Whittington CE Primary .......................................... 31
Wilden All Saints’ CE Primary .................................. 27
Witton Middle ....................................................... 11
Wolverley CE Secondary ........................................ 17
Wolverley Sebright Primary .................................... 17
Woodfield Middle .................................................. 25
Woodrow First ...................................................... 24
Woodrush Community High - Specialist Technology College ............................................................. 33
Wychbold First & Nursery School ............................ 10
Wyche CE Primary ................................................. 19
Wyre Forest School ............................................... 34
7
BEWDLEY DISTRICT
DfE No.
School Name and Address
Ages
Telephone No.
Headteacher
Email Address
3001
VC
Bayton CE Primary School
Bayton, Kidderminster, Worcs, DY14 9LG
5-11
01299 832393
01299 832705 Fax
Mrs Avis Pounder
office@baytonpri.worcs.sch.uk
3397
CO
Bewdley Primary School
Stourport Rd, Bewdley, Worcs, DY12 1BL
3-11
01299 403796
Mr Paul Roper
office@bewdleyprimary.worcs.sch.uk
3010
VC
Far Forest Lea Memorial CE Primary School
New Rd, Far Forest, Rock, Kidderminster, Worcs, DY14 9TQ
5-11
01299 266316
01299 266784 Fax
Mrs Tara Collins-Bullock
office@farforestlea.worcs.sch.uk
3011
VC
St. Anne’s CE Primary School
Wyre Hill, Bewdley, Worcs, DY12 2UQ
5-11
01299 402013
01299 402476 Fax
Mr Simon Tapp
office@stannesprimary.worcs.sch.uk
3109
VC
Upper Arley CE Primary School
Arley, Bewdley, Worcs, DY12 1XA
5-11
01299 861260
01299 861114 Fax
Mr Ian Smith
office@upperarley.worcs.sch.uk 4001 FO
The Bewdley School & Sixth Form Centre
Stourport Rd, Bewdley, Worcs, DY12 1BL
11-18
01299 403277
01299 405480 Fax
Mrs Julie Reilly
office@bewdley.worcs.sch.uk
8
BROMSGROVE DISTRICT
DfE No.
School Name and Address
Ages
Telephone No.
Headteacher
Email Address
2008
CO
Beoley First School
Holt End, Beoley, Redditch, Worcs, B98 9AN
5-9
01527 62295
01527 598809 Fax
Miss Sally Davies
office@beoley.worcs.sch.uk
2022
CO
Blackwell First School
St Catherine's Rd, Blackwell, Bromsgrove, Worcs, B60 1BN
5-9
0121 445 1622
0121 445 6072 Fax
Mrs Anna Moss
office@blackwell.worcs.sch.uk
2015
CO
Catshill First School & Nursery
Gibb Lane, Catshill, Bromsgrove, Worcs, B61 0JP
3-9
01527 872913
01527 570873 Fax
Mr Paul Essenhigh
(until 31.03.12)
office@catshillfirst.worcs.sch.uk
2016
CO
Charford First School
Charford Rd, Bromsgrove, Worcs, B60 3NH
3-9
01527 873778
01527 576134 Fax
Mrs Anita McLaren
office@charford.worcs.sch.uk
2002
CO
Crown Meadow First School
Birmingham Rd, Alvechurch, Birmingham,
B48 7TA
5-9
0121 445 4540
0121 447 7792 Fax
Miss Janette Morris
office@crownmeadow.worcs.sch.uk
2034
CO
Dodford First School
Fockbury Rd, Dodford, Bromsgrove, Worcs,
B61 9AW
5-9
01527 831569
Tel & Fax
Mrs Marianne Baker
office@dodford.worcs.sch.uk
2047
CO
Fairfield First School
Stourbridge Rd, Fairfield, Bromsgrove, Worcs,
B61 9LZ
5-9
01527 873081
Tel & Fax
Mrs Helen Hedar
office@fairfield.worcs.sch.uk
2017
CO
Finstall First School
Carnforth Rd, Bromsgrove, Worcs, B60 2HS
5-9
01527 872938
01527 836448 Fax
Mr Stuart Evans
office@finstall.worcs.sch.uk
3049
VC
Hanbury CE First School
School Rd, Hanbury, Bromsgrove, Worcs, B60 4BS
5-9
01527 821298
01527 821751 Fax
Mr Andrew Payne
office@hanbury.worcs.sch.uk
2018
CO
Lickey End First School
School Lane, Lickey End, Bromsgrove, Worcs,
B60 1JG
5-9
01527 872360
01527 577846 Fax
Mrs Ann Hill (Hd on Mon-Thurs)
& Mrs Rebecca Cleugh (A/Hd on Fri until 31.08.13)
office@lickeyendfirst.worcs.sch.uk
2019
CO
Meadows First School
Stourbridge Rd, Bromsgrove, Worcs, B61 0AH
5-9
01527 872508
01527 836574 Fax
Mrs Susan Hewitt
office@meadows.worcs.sch.uk
9
DfE No.
School Name and Address
Ages
Telephone No.
Headteacher
Email Address
2020
CO
Millfields First School
Swift Close, Bromsgrove, Worcs, B61 7BS
5-9
01527 831885
01527 576208 Fax
Mr Paul Gibbs
office@millfields.worcs.sch.uk
2021
CO
Sidemoor First School & Nursery
Perryfields Rd, Bromsgrove, Worcs, B61 8QN
3-9
01527 872271
01527 837459 Fax
Mrs Mari Jones
(w.e.f 01.09.12)
office@sidemoor.worcs.sch.uk
3302
VA
St. Andrew’s CE First School
Hewell Rd, Barnt Green, Birmingham, B45 8NG
5-9
0121 445 1410
0121 445 2972 Fax
Miss Kay Cholmondeley
office@st-andrewscofe.worcs.sch.uk
3310
VA
St. Peter’s Catholic First School
Rock Hill, Bromsgrove, Worcs, B61 7LH
5-9
01527 831872
01527 874629 Fax
Mrs Catherine Clubley
office@st-petersrc.worcs.sch.uk
2147
CO
Stoke Prior First School
Ryefields Rd, Stoke Prior, Bromsgrove, Worcs,
B60 4ND
5-9
01527 832520
Tel & Fax
Mrs Jan Evans
office@stokeprior.worcs.sch.uk
4575
VC
Alvechurch CE Middle School
Birmingham Rd, Alvechurch, Birmingham,
B48 7TA
9-13
0121 445 1033
0121 447 7792 Fax
Mrs Karen Jordan
office@alvechurch.worcs.sch.uk
4401
CO
Aston Fields Middle School
Drummond Rd, Bromsgrove, Worcs, B60 2ET
9-13
01527 876026
01527 574798 Fax
Mr Stephen Cox
office@astonfields.worcs.sch.uk
4402
CO
Catshill Middle School
Meadow Rd, Catshill, Bromsgrove, Worcs,
B61 0JW
9-13
01527 872431
01527 837113 Fax
Mr Paul Essenhigh
office@catshill-middle.worcs.sch.uk
4403
CO
Parkside Middle School
Stourbridge Rd, Bromsgrove, Worcs, B61 0AH
9-13
01527 873660
01527 836574 Fax
Mr Neil Mills
office@parkside.worcs.sch.uk
5404
FO
St. John’s CE Foundation Middle School
Watt Close, Bromsgrove, Worcs, B61 7DH
9-13
01527 832376
01527 570258 Fax
Mrs Wendy Taylor
office@st-johns-bromsgrove.worcs.sch.uk
4002
CO
North Bromsgrove High School
School Drive, Bromsgrove, Worcs, B60 1BA
13-18
01527 872375
01527 839730 Fax
Mr David Hadley-Pryce
(w.e.f 01.09.12)
office@northbromsgrove.worcs.sch.uk
4003
CO
South Bromsgrove Community High School
Charford Rd, Bromsgrove, Worcs, B60 3NL
13-18
01527 831783 / 879916
01527 837162 Fax
Mr Paul Topping
office@southbromsgrove.worcs.sch.uk
10
DROITWICH DISTRICT
DfE No.
School Name and Address
Ages
Telephone No.
Headteacher
Email Address
2036
CO
Chawson Community First School
Wych Rd, Droitwich, Worcs, WR9 8BW
5-9
01905 773264
01905 775641 Fax
Mrs Helen Wallace
office@chawson.worcs.sch.uk
3316
VA
Cutnall Green CE First School
School Rd, Cutnall Green, Droitwich, Worcs,
WR9 0PH
5-9
01299 851256
01299 851041 Fax
Mrs Susan Rudd
office@cutnallgreenfirst.worcs.sch.uk
3057
VC
Hindlip CE First School
Droitwich Rd, Fernhill Heath, Worcester, WR3 8RJ
5-9
01905 453455
Tel & Fax
Ms Carolyn Tew
office@hindlipfirst.worcs.sch.uk
3365
VA
Ombersley Endowed First School
Droitwich Rd, Ombersley, Worcs, WR9 0DR
5-9
01905 620384
01905 621293 Fax
Mrs Caroline Moore
(w.e.f 01.09.12)
office@ombersley.worcs.sch.uk
3317
VA
St. Joseph’s Catholic Primary School
St Joseph's Close, Droitwich, Worcs, WR9 0RY
3-11
01905 773572
01905 827094 Fax
Mrs Miranda Gibbs
office@st-josephs-droitwich.worcs.sch.uk
3318
VA
St. Peter’s CE First School
Church Lane, Droitwich, Worcs, WR9 7AN
5-9
01905 772138
01905 794659 Fax
Mrs Tracey O’Keeffe-Pullan
office@st-peterscofe.worcs.sch.uk
3381
VA
Sytchampton Endowed First School
Sytchampton, Stourport, Worcs, DY13 9SX
5-9
01905 620418
01905 621309 Fax
To be confirmed
office@sytchamptonfirst.worcs.sch.uk
3105
VC
Tibberton CE First School
Plough Rd, Tibberton, Droitwich, Worcs, WR9 7NL
5-9
01905 345284
Tel & Fax
Mr Martyn Walley
office@tibberton.worcs.sch.uk
2035
CO
Westlands First School
Farmers Way, Droitwich, Worcs, WR9 9EQ
3-9
01905 772740
01905 779656 Fax
Mrs Julie Millard
office@westlands.worcs.sch.uk
2187
CO
Wychbold First & Nursery School
School Rd, Wychbold, Droitwich, Worcs, WR9 7PU
3-9
01527 861421
01527 861107 Fax
Mrs Rachel Hughes
office@wychbold.worcs.sch.uk
11
DfE No.
School Name and Address
Ages
Telephone No.
Headteacher
Email Address
2916#
CO
Westacre Middle School
Ombersley Way, Droitwich, Worcs, WR9 0AA
9-12
01905 772795
01905 795537 Fax
Mrs Donna Evans
office@westacre.worcs.sch.uk
2917#
CO
Witton Middle School
Old Coach Rd, Droitwich, Worcs, WR9 8BD
9-12
01905 773362
01905 795474 Fax
Mr David Coll
office@witton.worcs.sch.uk
4005
AC
Droitwich Spa High School
Briar Mill, Droitwich, Worcs, WR9 0AA
12-18
01905 774421
01905 777070 Fax
Mrs Natalie Waters
office@droitwichspahigh.worcs.sch.uk
12
EVESHAM DISTRICT
DfE No.
School Name and Address
Ages
Telephone No.
Headteacher
Email Address
1001
CO
Evesham Nursery School
Four Pools Rd, Evesham, Worcs, WR11 1DG
3-5
01386 423118
01386 422590 Fax
Mrs Marian Gager
office@evesham-nur.worcs.sch.uk
2006
CO
Ashton-under-Hill First School
Elmley Rd, Ashton-under-Hill, Evesham, Worcs,
WR11 7SW
5-10
01386 881333
01386 882830 Fax
Mrs Bryony Baynes
office@ashton.worcs.sch.uk
2007
CO
Badsey First School
School Lane, Badsey, Evesham, Worcs, WR11 7ES
5-10
01386 830325
Tel & Fax
Mrs Julie Jones
office@badseyfirst.worcs.sch.uk
3041
VC
Bengeworth CE First School
Kings Road, Evesham, Worcs, WR11 3EU
5-10
01386 442047
01386 48303 Fax
Mr David Braham
office@bengeworth.worcs.sch.uk
3306
VA
Bredon Hancock’s Endowed CE First School
Church St, Bredon, Tewkesbury, Glos, GL20 7LA
5-10
01684 772254
Tel & Fax
Mrs Melanie Millar
office@bredonhancocks.worcs.sch.uk
2012
CO
Bretforton First School
New St, Bretforton, Evesham, Worcs, WR11 7JS
5-10
01386 830418
01386 832406 Fax
Mrs Ayse Moseley
office@bretforton.worcs.sch.uk
2013
CO
Broadway First School
Lime Tree Avenue, Broadway, Worcs, WR12 7BD
5-10
01386 852485
01386 859052 Fax
Mr Michael Appleby
office@broadway.worcs.sch.uk
3018
VC
Church Lench CE First School
Main St, Church Lench, Evesham, Worcs, WR11 4UE
5-10
01386 870297
Mrs Anne Freer
office@churchlench.worcs.sch.uk
3020
VC
Cleeve Prior CE First School
Main St, Cleeve Prior, Evesham, Worcs, WR11 8LG
5-10
01789 772276
Tel & Fax
Mrs Sarah Newbury
office@cleeveprior.worcs.sch.uk
3027
VC
Cropthorne-with-Charlton CE First School
Main St, Cropthorne, Pershore, Worcs, WR10 3NB
5-10
01386 860246
01386 861439 Fax
Mrs Sally Martin
office@cropthorne.worcs.sch.uk
3038
VC
Eckington CE First School
School Lane, Eckington, Pershore, Worcs, WR10 3AU
5-10
01386 750666
Tel & Fax
Mrs Gail Whiting
office@eckingtonfirst.worcs.sch.uk
3040
VC
Elmley Castle CE First School
Main St, Elmley Castle, Pershore, Worcs, WR10 3HS
5-10
01386 710279
01386 710109 Fax
Miss Megan Thomas
office@elmleycastle.worcs.sch.uk
13
DfE
No.
School Name and Address
Ages
Telephone No.
Headteacher
Email Address
3053
VC
Harvington CE First School
Village St, Harvington, Evesham, Worcs, WR11 8NQ
3-10
01386 870412
01386 871579 Fax
Mrs Helen Fishbourne
office@harvington.worcs.sch.uk
2078
CO
Honeybourne First School
School St, Honeybourne, Evesham, Worcs, WR11 7PJ
5-10
01386 830462
Tel & Fax
Mrs Elaine Huntington
office@honeybourne.worcs.sch.uk
3082
VC
Offenham CE First School
Myatt Rd, Offenham, Evesham, Worcs, WR11 8SD
5-10
01386 442038
01386 424417 Fax
Mrs Denise Oates
office@offenham.worcs.sch.uk
3084
VC
Overbury CE First School
Overbury, Tewkesbury, Gloucestershire, GL20 7NT
5-10
01386 725235
Tel & Fax
Ms Pernilla Pascolutti
office@overbury.worcs.sch.uk
2118
CO
Pebworth First School
Back Lane, Pebworth, Stratford-upon-Avon, Warwickshire, CV37 8XA
5-10
01789 720726
Tel & Fax
Mr Peter Humphries
(w.e.f 01.09.12)
office@pebworthfirst.worcs.sch.uk
3099
VC
Sedgeberrow CE First School
Main St, Sedgeberrow, Evesham, Worcs, WR11 7UF
5-10
01386 881391
01386 882602 Fax
Mrs Michele Humphreys
office@sedgeberrow.worcs.sch.uk
3043
VC
St. Andrew’s CE First School
Maryman’s Rd, Evesham, Worcs, WR11 2QN
5-10
01386 41351
01386 765581 Fax
Mr David Coache
office@st-andrews.worcs.sch.uk
3309
VA
St. Mary’s Catholic Primary School
Leamington Rd, Broadway, Worcs, WR12 7DZ
5-11
01386 853337
01386 854753 Fax
Mrs Jacqueline Lemaitre
office@st-marysrc.worcs.sch.uk
3322
VA
St. Mary's Catholic Primary School
High St, Evesham, Worcs, WR11 4EJ
5-11
01386 446748
Tel & Fax
Miss Jacqueline Smith
office@stmarysrc.worcs.sch.uk
3042
VC
St. Richard's CE First School
Four Pools Lane, Evesham, Worcs, WR11 1DU
5-10
01386 446416
01386 40781 Fax
Mrs Elizabeth Spencer
office@st-richards.worcs.sch.uk
2041
CO
Swan Lane First School
Rynal St, Evesham, Worcs, WR11 4QA
5-10
01386 446540
01386 761362 Fax
Mr Graham Walker
office@swanlanefirstschool.worcs.sch.uk
3072
VC
The Littletons CE First School
Farm Lane, South Littleton, Evesham, Worcs,
WR11 8TL
5-10
01386 830695
Tel & Fax
Mrs Helen Brambani
office@thelittletons.worcs.sch.uk
14
DfE
No.
School Name and Address
Ages
Telephone No.
Headteacher
Email Address
4408
CO
Blackminster Middle School
Station Rd, South Littleton, Evesham, Worcs,
WR11 8TG
10-13
01386 830311
01386 832024 Fax
Mr Peter Humphries
office@blackminster.worcs.sch.uk
4400
CO
Bredon Hill Middle School
Elmley Rd, Ashton-under-Hill, Evesham, Worcs, WR11 7SW
10-13
01386 881426
01386 881915 Fax
Mr Steven Charlton
office@bredon.worcs.sch.uk
4409
CO
Simon de Montfort Middle School
Four Pools Lane, Evesham, Worcs, WR11 1DL
10-13
01386 442204
01386 760382 Fax
Ms Caroline Browne
office@simondemontfort.worcs.sch.uk
4576
VC
St. Egwin’s CE Middle School
Worcester Rd, Evesham, Worcs, WR11 4JU
10-13
01386 446924
01386 761016 Fax
Mrs Carol Kennedy
office@st-egwins.worcs.sch.uk
4006
CO
Evesham High School
Four Pools Rd, Evesham, Worcs, WR11 1DQ
13-18
01386 442060
01386 41734 Fax
Ms Caroline Browne
office@eveshamhigh.worcs.sch.uk
5403
AC
Prince Henry’s High School
Victoria Avenue, Evesham, Worcs, WR11 4QH
13-18
01386 765588
01386 40760 Fax
Dr Tony Evans
(w.e.f 01.09.12)
office@princehenrys.worcs.sch.uk
15
HAGLEY DISTRICT
DfE
No.
School Name and Address
Ages
Telephone No.
Headteacher
Email Address
3002
VC
Belbroughton CE Primary & Nursery School
Bradford Lane, Belbroughton, Stourbridge,
West Midlands, DY9 9TF
3-11
01562 730208
01562 731319 Fax
Mr Derek Higgins
office@belbroughton.worcs.sch.uk
3005
VC
Blakedown CE Primary School
Birmingham Rd, Blakedown, Kidderminster, Worcs, DY10 3JN
5-11
01562 700243
Tel & Fax
Miss Helen Bond
office@blakedownprimary.worcs.sch.uk
3022
VC
Clent Parochial Primary School
Bromsgrove Rd, Holy Cross, Clent, Stourbridge,
West Midlands, DY9 9QP
5-11
01562 730668
01562 731910 Fax
Mr Christian Hamilton
office@clent.worcs.sch.uk
2055
CO
Hagley Primary School
Park Rd, Hagley, Stourbridge, West Midlands,
DY9 0NS
5-11
01562 883280
01562 886531 Fax
Mr Kevin Bailey
office@hagleyprimary.worcs.sch.uk
3097
VC
St. Kenelm’s CE Primary School, Romsley
Bromsgrove Rd, Romsley, Nr Halesowen,
West Midlands, B62 0LF
5-11
01562 710214
Tel & Fax
Mrs Jane Woakes
office@stkenelms.worcs.sch.uk
4800
VA
Hagley Catholic High School
Brake Lane, Hagley, West Midlands, DY8 2XL
11-18
01562 883193
01562 881820 Fax
Mr Ted Hammond
office@hagleyrc.worcs.sch.uk
4010
AC
Haybridge High School & Sixth Form
Brake Lane, Hagley, West Midlands, DY8 2XS
11-18
01562 886213
01562 887002 Fax
Ms Caroline Hoddinott
office@haybridge.worcs.sch.uk
16
KIDDERMINSTER DISTRICT
DfE
No.
School Name and Address
Ages
Telephone No.
Headteacher
Email Address
2905
CO
Birchen Coppice Primary School
Woodbury Rd, Kidderminster, Worcs, DY11 7JJ
3-11
01562 823582
Tel & Fax
Mrs Liane Billingsley
office@birchencoppice.worcs.sch.uk
3330
VA
Chaddesley Corbett Endowed Primary School
The Village, Chaddesley Corbett, Kidderminster, Worcs, DY10 4SD
5-11
01562 777312
01562 777412 Fax
Mr James Hawthorn
office@chaddesleycorbett.worcs.sch.uk
2907
CO
Comberton Primary School
Borrington Rd, Kidderminster, Worcs, DY10 3ED
3-11
01562 754704
01562 753907 Fax
Mrs Veronica Wilson
office@comberton.worcs.sch.uk
3016
VC
Cookley Sebright Primary School
Lea Lane, Cookley, Kidderminster, Worcs,
DY10 3TA
3-11
01562 850397
Tel & Fax
Mr Martin De Vine
office@cookleyprimary.worcs.sch.uk
2908
CO
Foley Park Community Primary School Northumberland Avenue, Kidderminster, Worcs, DY11 7AW
3-11
01562 823857
01562 752191 Fax
Mrs Kathryn Sugars
office@foleypark.worcs.sch.uk
2910
CO
Franche Community Primary School
Chestnut Grove, Kidderminster, Worcs, DY11 5QB
3-11
01562 751788
01562 66349 Fax
Mrs Val Weddell-Hall
office@francheprimary.worcs.sch.uk
2912
CO
Heronswood Primary School
Heronswood Rd, Kidderminster, Worcs,
DY10 4EX
5-11
01562 69750
01562 68372 Fax
Mr Matthew Ascroft
(w.e.f 01.09.12)
office@heronswoodprimary.worcs.sch.uk
2911
CO
Offmore Primary School
Wordsworth Crescent, Kidderminster, Worcs, DY10 3HA
3-11
01562 753934
01562 630002 Fax
Mrs Kate Beer
office@offmore.worcs.sch.uk
3393
VA
St. Ambrose Catholic Primary School
Leswell St, Kidderminster, Worcs, DY10 1RP
5-11
01562 823568
01562 745376 Fax
Mrs Marie Yates
office@st-ambrose.worcs.sch.uk
17
DfE
No.
School Name and Address
Ages
Telephone No.
Headteacher
Email Address
3021
VC
St. Catherine’s CE Primary School
Marlpool Lane, Kidderminster, Worcs, DY11 5HP
5-11
01562 823614
Tel & Fax
Mrs Sarah Power
office@stcatherines.worcs.sch.uk
3023
VC
St. George’s CE Primary School & Nursery
Birmingham Road, Kidderminster, Worcs, DY10 2BX
3-11
01562 824206
Tel & Fax
Mrs Rachel Butler
office@st-georges-kidd.worcs.sch.uk
3024
VC
St. John’s CE Primary School
Blakebrook, Kidderminster, Worcs, DY11 6AP
5-11
01562 745558
01562 861765 Fax
Mr Lawrence Gittins
office@stjohns.worcs.sch.uk
3331
VA
St. Mary’s CE Primary School
Stoney Lane, Kidderminster, Worcs, DY10 2LX
3-11
01562 824327
01562 753768 Fax
Mrs Hilary Pritchard
office@stmarys.worcs.sch.uk
3026
VC
St. Oswald’s CE Primary School
Sion Avenue, Kidderminster, Worcs, DY10 2YL
3-11
01562 751056
01562 743201 Fax
Mr Joel Marshall
(w.e.f 01.09.12)
office@stoswalds.worcs.sch.uk
3369
CO
Sutton Park Community Primary School
Greatfield Rd, Kidderminster, Worcs, DY11 6PH
3-11
01562 67742
01562 829746 Fax
Mrs Marie Buckland
office@suttonpark.worcs.sch.uk
3332
VA
Wolverley Sebright Primary School
Franche Rd, Wolverley, Kidderminster, Worcs,
DY11 5TP
5-11
01562 850268
Tel & Fax
Mrs Shelley Reeves-Walters
(w.e.f 01.09.12)
office@wolverleysebright.worcs.sch.uk 4007 AC
Baxter College
Habberley Rd, Kidderminster, Worcs, DY11 5PQ
11-18
01562 741524
01562 827719 Fax
Mr David Seddon
office@baxtercollege.worcs.sch.uk
4501
AC
King Charles I School
Hill Grove House, Comberton Rd, Kidderminster, Worcs, DY10 1XA
11-18
01562 512880
01562 512881 Fax
Mr Tim Gulliver
office@kingcharles1.worcs.sch.uk
4503
VC
Wolverley CE Secondary School
Blakeshall Lane, Wolverley, Kidderminster, Worcs, DY11 5XQ
11-18
01562 859800
01562 859807 Fax
Mr Richard North
office@wolverley.worcs.sch.uk
18
MALVERN DISTRICT
DfE
No.
School Name and Address
Ages
Telephone No.
Headteacher
Email Address
3014
VC
Callow End CE Primary School
Upton Rd, Callow End, Worcester, WR2 4TE
5-11
01905 830337
Tel & Fax
Mrs Sue Parker
office@callowend.worcs.sch.uk
2105
AC
Great Malvern Primary School
Pickersleigh Rd, Malvern, Worcs, WR14 2BY
3-11
01684 574219
01684 577582 Fax
Mr Paul Jackson-Read
office@greatmalvern.worcs.sch.uk
3400
CO
Grove Primary School
Pickersleigh Grove, Malvern, Worcs, WR14 2LU
3-11
01684 572516
01684 577345 Fax
Mr Mark Ridlinton
office@groveprimary.worcs.sch.uk
2914
CO
Leigh & Bransford Primary School
Hoopers Close, Leigh Sinton, Malvern, Worcs,
WR13 5DX
5-11
01886 832342
01886 833057 Fax
Mr Stuart Bill
office@leighbransford.worcs.sch.uk
3353
VA
Madresfield CE Primary School
40 Madresfield Village, Madresfield, Malvern, Worcs, WR13 5AA
5-11
01684 573620
Tel & Fax
Mrs Deborah Langston
office@madresfield.worcs.sch.uk
3357
VA
Malvern Parish CE Primary School
Manby Rd, Malvern, Worcs, WR14 3BB
5-11
01684 574084
01684 577964 Fax
Mrs Lynn Gill
office@malvernparish.worcs.sch.uk
3359
VA
Malvern Wells CE Primary School
Wells Rd, Malvern, Worcs, WR14 4HF
5-11
01684 561179
01684 891245 Fax
Mr Kevin Clough
office@malvern-wells.worcs.sch.uk
3210
VC
Northleigh CE Primary School
St. Peter’s Rd, Malvern, Worcs, WR14 1QS
5-11
01684 574889
01684 577549 Fax
Dr Duncan Jones
office@northleigh.worcs.sch.uk
3089
VC
Powick CE Primary School
42 Malvern Rd, Powick, Worcester, WR2 4RT
5-11
01905 830336
01905 831675 Fax
Mr Richard Drewett
office@powick.worcs.sch.uk
3098
VC
Rushwick CE Primary School
Upper Wick Lane, Rushwick, Worcester, WR2 5SU
5-11
01905 422502
01905 428895 Fax
Mr Geoffrey Jeffrey
office@rushwick.worcs.sch.uk
19
DfE
No.
School Name and Address
Ages
Telephone No.
Headteacher
Email Address
2204
AC
Somers Park Primary School
Somers Park Avenue, Malvern, Worcs, WR14 1SE
3-11
01684 572949
01684 580280 Fax
Mr Stuart Sewell
office@somerspark.worcs.sch.uk
3360
VA
St. James’ CE Primary School
West Malvern Rd, Malvern, Worcs, WR14 4BB
5-11
01684 561207
01684 563547 Fax
Mrs Karen Surrall
office@stjames.worcs.sch.uk
3358
VA
St. Joseph’s Catholic Primary School
Newtown Rd, Malvern, Worcs, WR14 1PF
5-11
01684 573016
01684 891205 Fax
Mrs Ann-Marie Wallbank
office@stjoesmalvern.worcs.sch.uk
3354
AC
St Matthias CE Primary School
Cromwell Rd, Malvern Link, Worcs, WR14 1NA
3-11
01684 574984
Tel & Fax
Mrs Claire Davies
office@stmatthias.worcs.sch.uk
2153
AC
Suckley Primary School
Church Lane, Suckley, Worcester, WR6 5DE
5-11
01886 884283
Tel & Fax
Mr Matthew Meckin
office@suckley.worcs.sch.uk
3074
VC
Wyche CE Primary School
Lower Wyche Rd, Malvern, Worcs, WR14 4ET
5-11
01684 573205
Tel & Fax
Mr Geoffrey Rutherford
office@wyche.worcs.sch.uk
4801
AC
Dyson Perrins CE Academy
Yates Hay Rd, Malvern, Worcs, WR14 1WD
11-18
01684 564751
01684 573765 Fax
Mr David Griffin
office@dysonperrins.worcs.sch.uk
4028
AC
The Chase School
Geraldine Rd, Malvern, Worcs, WR14 3NZ
11-18
01684 891961
01684 566643 Fax
Mr Kevin Peck
office@chase.worcs.sch.uk
20
MARTLEY DISTRICT
DfE
No.
School Name and Address
Ages
Telephone No.
Headteacher
Email Address
3000
VC
Abberley Parochial Primary School
Apostles Oak, Abberley, Worcester, WR6 6AA
5-11
01299 896332
Tel & Fax
Mrs Anne Wylie
office@abberley.worcs.sch.uk
3300
VA
Astley CE Primary School
Astley, Stourport-on-Severn, Worcs, DY13 0RH
5-11
01299 822002
Tel & Fax
Mr Simon Stubbs
office@astley.worcs.sch.uk
3008
VC
Broadheath CE Primary School
Sailor’s Bank, Lower Broadheath, Worcester,
WR2 6QT
5-11
01905 640285 01905 641923 Fax
Mrs Susan Bennett
office@broadheath.worcs.sch.uk
3308
VA
Broadwas CE Primary School
Broadwas-on-Teme, Worcester, WR6 5NE
5-11
01886 821347
Mr Mark Allen
office@broadwas.worcs.sch.uk
2032
CO
Clifton-upon-Teme Primary School
Pond Lane, Clifton-upon-Teme, Worcester,
WR6 6DH
5-11
01886 812258
Tel & Fax
Mrs Debbie Mitchell
office@clifton-upon-teme.worcs.sch.uk
3328
VA
Great Witley CE Primary School
Worcester Rd, Great Witley, Worcester, WR6 6HR
5-11
01299 896246
Tel & Fax
Mrs Karen Banford
office@greatwitley.worcs.sch.uk
3048
VC
Grimley & Holt CE Primary School
Grimley, Worcester, WR2 6LU
5-11
01905 640325
Tel & Fax
Mrs Helen Hoarle
office@grimleyholt.worcs.sch.uk
3329
VA
Hallow CE Primary School
Main Rd, Hallow, Worcester, WR2 6LD
5-11
01905 640354
01905 642870 Fax
Mr Simon Stubbs
office@hallow.worcs.sch.uk
3077
VC
Martley CE Primary School
Martley, Worcester, WR6 6QA
5-11
01886 888201
Tel & Fax
Mr Andrew Massey
office@martley-pri.worcs.sch.uk
4435
AC
The Chantry School
Martley, Worcester, WR6 6QA
11-16
01886 887100
01886 887102 Fax
Dr Andy Dickenson
(w.e.f 01.09.12)
office@chantry.worcs.sch.uk
21
PERSHORE DISTRICT
DfE
No.
School Name and Address
Ages
Telephone No.
Headteacher
Email Address
2119
CO
Abbey Park First & Nursery School
Abbey Rd, Pershore, Worcs, WR10 1DF
3-9
01386 552722
01386 555975 Fax
Mr David Johnson
office@abbeyparkfirst.worcs.sch.uk
2121
CO
Cherry Orchard First School
Cherry Orchard, Pershore, Worcs, WR10 1ET
5-9
01386 552515
01386 550132 Fax
Mrs Sarah Bitcon
office@cherryorchardfirst.worcs.sch.uk
3028
VC
Crowle CE First School
Church Rd, Crowle, Worcester, WR7 4AT
5-9
01905 381206
Miss Lynn Biggs
office@crowle.worcs.sch.uk
3029
VC
Defford-cum-Besford CE First School
Hill View, Defford, Worcester, WR8 9BH
5-9
01386 750321
Tel & Fax
Mrs Andrea Bailey
(w.e.f 01.09.12)
office@defford-cum-besford.worcs.sch.uk
3324
VA
Fladbury CE First School
Church St, Fladbury, Pershore, Worcs, WR10 2QB
5-9
01386 860301
Tel & Fax
Mrs Tessa Richardson
office@fladbury.worcs.sch.uk
5201
CO
Flyford Flavell First School
Radford Rd, Flyford Flavell, Worcester, WR7 4BS
5-9
01386 462228
Tel & Fax
Mrs Sue Warmington
office@flyfordflavell.worcs.sch.uk
3056
VC
Himbleton CE First School
Neight Hill, Himbleton, Droitwich, Worcs, WR9 7LE
5-9
01905 391231
Mrs Christine Gent
office@himbleton.worcs.sch.uk
3368
VA
Holy Redeemer Catholic Primary School
Priest Lane, Pershore, Worcs, WR10 1EB
5-11
01386 552518
01386 552522 Fax
Mrs Christina Hall
office@holyredeemer.worcs.sch.uk
2079
CO
Inkberrow First School
Main Rd, Inkberrow, Worcester, WR7 4HH
5-9
01386 792284
01386 793679 Fax
Mrs Heather Thomson
office@inkberrowfirst.worcs.sch.uk
3081
VC
Norton Juxta Kempsey CE First School
Wadborough Rd, Littleworth, Worcester, WR5 2QJ
5-9
01905 820420
01905 821598 Fax
Mrs Julia Dean
office@nortonfirst.worcs.sch.uk
3088
VC
Pinvin CE First School
Main St, Pinvin, Pershore, Worcs, WR10 2ER
5-9
01386 552826
01386 550627 Fax
Mrs Sarah Boyce
office@pinvinfirst.worcs.sch.uk
3108
VC
Upton Snodsbury CE First School
Upton Snodsbury, Worcester, WR7 4NH
5-9
01905 381288
Mrs Lorraine Barber
office@upsnodsfirst.worcs.sch.uk
22
DfE
No.
School Name and Address
Ages
Telephone No.
Headteacher
Email Address
2906#
CO
Abbey Park Middle School
Abbey Rd, Pershore, Worcs, WR10 1DF
9-12
01386 552667
01386 561723 Fax
Mrs Lynn Evans
office@abbeyparkmiddle.worcs.sch.uk
3208#
VC
St. Barnabas CE First & Middle School
Stonebow Rd, Drakes Broughton, Pershore, Worcs, WR10 2AW
5-12
01905 840366
01905 841043 Fax
Mr Paul Kilgallon
office@st-barnabasfirstmiddle.worcs.sch.uk
3205#
VC
St. Nicholas’ CE Middle School
Main St, Pinvin, Pershore, Worcs, WR10 2ER
9-12
01386 554196
01386 556272 Fax
Mr David Snell
office@st-nicholas.worcs.sch.uk
4030
AC
Pershore High School
Station Rd, Pershore, Worcs, WR10 2BX
12-18
01386 552471
01386 555104 Fax
Mr Clive Corbett
office@pershore.worcs.sch.uk
23
REDDITCH DISTRICT
DfE
No.
School Name and Address
Ages
Telephone No.
Headteacher
Email Address
3398
CO
Abbeywood First School
Wood Piece Lane, Church Hill, Redditch, Worcs,
B98 9LR
3-9
01527 63007
01527 595427 Fax
Mrs Diane Smith
office@abbeywood.worcs.sch.uk
2127
CO
Astwood Bank First School
Church Rd, Astwood Bank, Redditch, Worcs,
B96 6EH
5-9
01527 892681
01527 892615 Fax
Mrs Debbie Yarnold
office@astwoodbank.worcs.sch.uk
2128
CO
Batchley First School
Cherry Tree Walk, Redditch, Worcs, B97 6PD
3-9
01527 62926
01527 61621 Fax
Mr Matt Whiteley
office@batchley.worcs.sch.uk
3091
VC
Feckenham CE First School
School Lane, Feckenham, Redditch, Worcs,
B96 6QD
5-9
01527 892756
Tel & Fax
Mrs Jeannette Little
office@feckenhamfirst.worcs.sch.uk
2131
CO
Holyoakes Field First School
Bridge St, Redditch, Worcs, B97 6HH
3-9
01527 62928
01527 63881 Fax
Mrs Carol Newton
office@holyoakes.worcs.sch.uk
2919
CO
Matchborough First School
Matchborough Way, Matchborough, Redditch, Worcs, B98 0GD
3-9
01527 883880
01527 883888 Fax
Mrs Jacqueline Harris
office@matchborough.worcs.sch.uk
2192
CO
Moon’s Moat First School
Cleeve Close, Church Hill South, Redditch, Worcs, B98 9HR
3-9
01527 61498
01527 585295 Fax
Mrs Sara Fisher
office@moonsmoat.worcs.sch.uk
2920
CO
Oak Hill First School
Wirehill Drive, Lodge Park, Redditch, Worcs,
B98 7JU
3-9
01527 528523
01527 510153 Fax
Miss Lynn Kelly
office@oakhill.worcs.sch.uk
5200
VA
Our Lady of Mount Carmel Catholic First School
Downsell Rd, Webheath, Redditch, Worcs, B97 5RR
5-9
01527 546398
01527 404523 Fax
Mr Tony Tamburro
office@mountcarmel.worcs.sch.uk
2141
CO
Roman Way First School
Colts Lane, Winyates West, Redditch, Worcs,
B98 0LH
3-9
01527 528111
01527 529952 Fax
Miss Jane Scarborough
office@romanway.worcs.sch.uk
24
DfE
No.
School Name and Address
Ages
Telephone No.
Headteacher
Email Address
3092
VC
St. George's CE First School
Stevenson Avenue, Redditch, Worcs, B98 8LU
3-9
01527 62263
01527 585915 Fax
Mrs Caroline Redfern
office@stgeorges.worcs.sch.uk
3093
VC
St. Luke's CE First School
Plymouth Rd, Southcrest, Redditch, Worcs, B97 4NU
5-9
01527 541219
01527 543857 Fax
Miss Ceri Marshall
office@stlukesfirst.worcs.sch.uk
3094
VC
St. Stephen's CE First School
Mabey Avenue, Redditch, Worcs, B98 8HW
3-9
01527 63911
01527 597566 Fax
Mrs Sarah Callanan
(w.e.f 01.09.12)
office@ststephensfirst.worcs.sch.uk
5202
VA
St. Thomas More Catholic First School
Woodrow Centre, Studley Road, Redditch, Worcs, B98 7RY
5-9
01527 525821
01527 517453 Fax
Mrs Sheila Hicks
(A/Hd until 31.12.12)
office@st-thomasmore.worcs.sch.uk
3382
VA
Tardebigge CE First School
Church Lane, Tardebigge, Bromsgrove, Worcs,
B60 3AH
5-9
01527 872886
01527 578446 Fax
Mrs Julie Cutler
office@tardebiggefirst.worcs.sch.uk
2136
CO
Tenacres First School
Quibery Close, Winyates East, Redditch, Worcs,
B98 0PB
5-9
01527 528872
01527 515277 Fax
Miss Annette Shillaker
office@tenacres.worcs.sch.uk
2130
CO
The Harry Taylor First School
Evesham Rd, Crabbs Cross, Redditch, Worcs,
B97 5JH
5-9
01527 543624
01527 404919 Fax
Mrs Sue Foster-Agg
(until 31.12.12)
office@harrytaylor.worcs.sch.uk
2134
AC
The Vaynor First School
Tennyson Rd, Redditch, Worcs, B97 5BL
5-9
01527 543187
Tel & Fax
Mrs Sue Foster-Agg
office@thevaynor.worcs.sch.uk
2135
AC
Webheath First School Academy
Downsell Rd, Redditch, Worcs, B97 5RJ
5-9
01527 544820
01527 547121 Fax
Mrs Christine Millward
office@webheath.worcs.sch.uk
2137
CO
Woodrow First School
Longdon Close, Redditch, Worcs, B98 7UZ
3-9
01527 527619
01527 500497 Fax
Mr Richard Kieran
office@woodrow.worcs.sch.uk
25
DfE
No.
School Name and Address
Ages
Telephone No.
Headteacher
Email Address
4418
CO
Birchensale Middle School
Bridley Moor Rd, Redditch, Worcs, B97 6HT
9-13
01527 68430
01527 584190 Fax
Miss Hilary Dowding
office@birchensale.worcs.sch.uk
4427
CO
Church Hill Middle School
Wood Piece Lane, Church Hill, Redditch, Worcs,
B98 9LR
9-13
01527 585580
01527 595247 Fax
Mr Phillip Hume
office@churchhill.worcs.sch.uk
4583
VC
Ipsley CE Middle School
Winyates Way, Winyates, Redditch, Worcs, B98 0UB
9-13
01527 525725
01527 523457 Fax
Mr Richard Sturdey
office@ipsley-mid.worcs.sch.uk
4422
CO
Ridgeway Middle School
Evesham Rd, Astwood Bank, Redditch, Worcs,
B96 6BD
9-13
01527 892867
01527 893909 Fax
Mr Michael Bennett
office@ridgeway.worcs.sch.uk
5401
VA
St. Bede’s Catholic Middle School
Holloway Lane, Redditch, Worcs, B98 7HA
9-13
01527 525916
Tel & Fax
Mr Paul Heery
office@st-bedes.worcs.sch.uk
4579
VC
Walkwood CE Middle School
Feckenham Rd, Headless Cross, Redditch, Worcs, B97 5AQ
9-13
01527 543361
01527 551807 Fax
Mr David Doubtfire
office@walkwoodms.worcs.sch.uk
4436
AC
Woodfield Middle School
Studley Rd, Redditch, Worcs, B98 7HH
9-13
01527 527081
01527 516586 Fax
Mr Jason Beardmore
office@woodfield.worcs.sch.uk
4008
AC
Arrow Vale RSA Academy
Green Sward Lane, Matchborough, Redditch, Worcs, B98 0EN
13-18
01527 526800
01527 514255 Fax
Mr Guy Shears
office@arrowvale.worcs.sch.uk 4438 FO
Kingsley College
Woodrow Drive, Redditch, Worcs, B98 7UH
13-18
01527 523088
01527 514245 Fax
Mr Stephen Brownlow
office@kingsley.worcs.sch.uk
5400
VA
St. Augustine’s Catholic High School
Stonepits Lane, Hunt End, Redditch, Worcs,
B97 5LX
13-18
01527 550400
01527 550230 Fax
Mr Anthony Quinn
(w.e.f 01.09.12)
office@st-augustines.worcs.sch.uk
4437
AC
Trinity High School & Sixth Form Centre
Easemore Rd, Redditch, Worcs, B98 8HB
13-18
01527 585859
01527 65587 Fax
Mrs Marian Barton
office@trinity.worcs.sch.uk
26
RUBERY DISTRICT
DfE
No.
School Name and Address
Ages
Telephone No.
Headteacher
Email Address
2197
CO
Beaconside Primary & Nursery School
Hazel Rd, Rubery, Birmingham, B45 9DX
3-11
0121 453 3801
0121 457 6824 Fax
Mr Paul Freear
office@beaconside.worcs.sch.uk
2921
CO
Holywell Primary & Nursery School
School Rd, Rubery, Birmingham, B45 9EY
3-11
0121 453 7829
0121 457 8510 Fax
Mr John McMillan
office@holywell.worcs.sch.uk
2901
CO
Lickey Hills Primary School
Old Birmingham Rd, Rednal, Birmingham, B45 8EU
3-11
0121 445 1992
0121 445 5803 Fax
Mr Stephen Wallin
office@lickeyhills.worcs.sch.uk
4044
AC
Waseley Hills High School
School Rd, Rubery, Birmingham, B45 9EL
11-18
0121 453 5211
0121 457 8850 Fax
Mr Alan Roll
office@waseleyhills.worcs.sch.uk
27
STOURPORT DISTRICT DfE No. School Name and Address Ages Telephone No. Headteacher Email Address
2903 CO Burlish Park Primary School Windermere Way, Stourport, Worcs, DY13 8LA 3-11 01299 823771 01299 821109 Fax Mrs Janet Bickerton office@burlishparkprimary.worcs.sch.uk 3013 VC Hartlebury CE Primary School The Village, Hartlebury, Kidderminster, Worcs, DY11 7TD 5-11 01299 250312 01299 250960 Fax Mrs Caroline Unitt office@hartlebury.worcs.sch.uk 2904 AC Lickhill Primary School Almond Way, Stourport, Worcs, DY13 8UA 5-11 01299 871803 01299 829720 Fax Mrs Helen Davies office@lickhill.worcs.sch.uk 3012 VC St Bartholomew’s CE Primary School Princess Way, Stourport, Worcs, DY13 0EL 3-11 01299 823454 01299 825655 Fax Mrs Sue Helps office@st-bartholomews.worcs.sch.uk 3380 VA St Wulstan's Catholic Primary School Elmfield Walk, Stourport, Worcs, DY13 8TX 5-11 01299 877808 01299 878307 Fax Ms Barbara Boffey office@wulsev.worcs.sch.uk 2902 CO Stourport Primary School Park Avenue, Stourport, Worcs, DY13 8SH 5-11 01299 822120 01299 871662 Fax Mrs Jacqueline Elwis office@stourportprimary.worcs.sch.uk 3015 VC Wilden All Saints’ CE Primary School Wilden Lane, Stourport, Worcs, DY13 9LP 3-11 01299 822638 01299 828065 Fax Mrs Joy White office@wilden.worcs.sch.uk 4004 AC The Stourport High School & Sixth Form Centre Minster Rd, Stourport, Worcs, DY13 8AX 11-18 01299 872950 01299 827972 Fax Ms Liz Quinn office@shs.worcs.sch.uk
28
TENBURY DISTRICT
DfE
No.
School Name and Address
Ages
Telephone No.
Headteacher
Email Address
3350
VA
Lindridge St Lawrence's CE Primary School
Lindridge, Tenbury Wells, Worcs, WR15 8JQ
5-11
01584 881466
Tel & Fax
Mrs Susan Warner
office@lindridge.worcs.sch.uk
3104
VC
Tenbury CE Primary School
Bromyard Rd, Tenbury Wells, Worcs, WR15 8BS
3-11
01584 810234
01584 819989 Fax
Mrs Jill Grant
office@tenbury-pri.worcs.sch.uk
4041
CO
Tenbury High School
Oldwood Rd, Tenbury Wells, Worcs, WR15 8XA
11-16
01584 810304
01584 819921 Fax
Mr Stuart Cooke
office@tenburyhigh.worcs.sch.uk
29
UPTON DISTRICT
DfE
No.
School Name and Address
Ages
Telephone No.
Headteacher
Email Address
3017
VC
Castlemorton CE Primary School
Church Rd, Castlemorton, Malvern, Worcs,
WR13 6BG
5-11
01684 833282
01684 830170 Fax
Mrs Janet Adsett
office@castlemorton.worcs.sch.uk
3039
VC
Eldersfield Lawn CE Primary School
Corse Lawn, Gloucester, GL19 4LZ
5-11
01452 780309
Tel & Fax
Mr David Paisley
office@eldersfieldlawn.worcs.sch.uk
3051
VC
Hanley Swan, St. Gabriel’s with St. Mary’s CE Primary School
Hanley Swan, Worcester, WR8 0EQ
5-11
01684 310364
Tel & Fax
Mrs Barbara Wilson
office@hanleyswan.worcs.sch.uk
2080
CO
Kempsey Primary School
Ellsdon, Kempsey, Worcester, WR5 3NT
5-11
01905 820262
Tel & Fax
To be confirmed
office@kempsey.worcs.sch.uk
3085
VC
Pendock CE Primary School
School Lane, Pendock, Gloucester, GL19 3PW
5-11
01531 650298
Tel & Fax
Mrs Sally Lyndon-Chance
office@pendockpri.worcs.sch.uk
3107
VC
Upton-upon-Severn CE Primary School
School Lane, Upton-upon-Severn, Worcs, WR8 0LD
5-11
01684 592259
01684 594341 Fax
Mrs Julie Wills
office@upton-upon-severn.worcs.sch.uk
2156
CO
Welland Primary School
Marlbank Rd, Welland, Malvern, Worcs, WR13 6NE
5-11
01684 310246
Tel & Fax
Miss Rachael Huff
office@wellandprimary.worcs.sch.uk
4500
AC
Hanley Castle High School
Church End, Hanley Castle, Worcester, WR8 0BL
11-18
01684 593241
01684 593910 Fax
Mrs Lindsey Cooke
office@hanleycastle.worcs.sch.uk
30
WORCESTER DISTRICT
DfE
No.
School Name and Address
Ages
Telephone No.
Headteacher
Email Address
2161
CO
Cherry Orchard Primary School
Timberdine Close, Worcester, WR5 2DD
5-11
01905 352787
01905 767637 Fax
Mr Jeremy Harwood
office@cherryorchard-pri.worcs.sch.uk
3019
VC
Claines CE Primary School
School Bank, Claines, Worcester, WR3 7RW
5-11
01905 451235
01905 453522 Fax
Mrs Eleanor Sinton
office@claines.worcs.sch.uk
2162
CO
Cranham Primary School
Tetbury Drive, Warndon, Worcester, WR4 9LS
3-11
01905 452437
01905 759526 Fax
Mr Gareth Morgan
office@cranham.worcs.sch.uk
2163
CO
Dines Green Primary School
Tudor Way, Worcester, WR2 5QH
3-11
01905 423228
01905 749096 Fax
Mr Stephen Gough
office@dinesgreen.worcs.sch.uk
2167
CO
Gorse Hill Community Primary School
Hollymount Rd, Tolladine, Worcester, WR4 9SG
3-11
01905 23159
01905 23158 Fax
Mrs Vivienne Cranton
office@gorsehillprimary.worcs.sch.uk
3401
CO
Northwick Manor Primary School
Northwick Rd, Worcester, WR3 7EA
5-11
01905 454430
01905 455804 Fax
Miss Sian Williams (Hd)
& Mr Adam Breakwell
(A/Hd u.f.n)
office@northwick.worcs.sch.uk
2172
CO
Nunnery Wood Primary School
Prestwich Avenue, Worcester, WR5 1QE
5-11
01905 354154
Tel & Fax
Mrs Susan Mason
office@nunnerywoodprimary.worcs.sch.uk
2202
CO
Oldbury Park Primary School
Oldbury Rd, Worcester, WR2 6AA
5-11
01905 424878
01905 339326 Fax
Mrs Anna Streather
office@oldburypark-pri.worcs.sch.uk
3387
VA
Our Lady Queen of Peace Catholic Primary School
Bransford Rd, Worcester, WR2 4EN
5-11
01905 421409
01905 424064 Fax
Mrs Gwen Fennell
office@ourlady.worcs.sch.uk
2173
CO
Perdiswell Primary School
Bilford Rd, Worcester, WR3 8QA
5-11
01905 453348
01905 759206 Fax
Mr John Tilley
office@perdiswellpri.worcs.sch.uk
3395
CO
Perry Wood Primary & Nursery School
St. Albans Close, Worcester, WR5 1PP
3-11
01905 354800
01905 351478 Fax
Mrs Angela Beddow
office@perrywood.worcs.sch.uk
31
DfE
No.
School Name and Address
Ages
Telephone No.
Headteacher
Email Address
2200
CO
Pitmaston Primary School
Malvern Rd, Worcester, WR2 4ZF
5-11
01905 423710
01905 429407 Fax
Mr Tim Ireson
office@pitmaston.worcs.sch.uk
3116
VC
Red Hill CE Primary School
Midhurst Close, Worcester, WR5 2HX
3-11
01905 352524
Tel & Fax
Mr Spencer Morris
office@redhill.worcs.sch.uk
3114
VC
St. Barnabas CE Primary School
Green Lane, Worcester, WR3 8NZ
5-11
01905 22766
01905 619828 Fax
Mrs Angela Deakin
office@st-barnabas-primary.worcs.sch.uk
3388
VA
St. Clements CE Primary School
Henwick Rd, Worcester, WR2 5NS
5-11
01905 423861 01905 420562 Fax
Mrs Kathryn Brunt
office@st-clements.worcs.sch.uk
3389
VA
St. George’s CE Primary School
St. George’s Lane North, Worcester, WR1 1RD
5-11
01905 619454
01905 619471 Fax
Mr Stephen Mills
office@stgeorgesce.worcs.sch.uk
3390
VA
St. George’s Catholic Primary School
Thorneloe Walk, Worcester, WR1 3JY
5-11
01905 25841
01905 27621 Fax
Mr Michael Painter
office@st-georgescatholic.worcs.sch.uk
3391
VA
St. Joseph’s Catholic Primary School
Chedworth Drive, Worcester, WR4 9PG
5-11
01905 452772
Tel & Fax
Mrs Marian Jay
office@st-josephs-pri.worcs.sch.uk
2179
CO
Stanley Road Primary School
Stanley Rd, Worcester, WR5 1BD
3-11
01905 355043
01905 350784 Fax
Mrs Anne Potter
office@stanleyroad.worcs.sch.uk
3394
CO
The Fairfield Community Primary School
Carnforth Drive, Worcester, WR4 9HG
3-11
01905 457577
01905 758426 Fax
Mr Justin Schiffmann
office@thefairfieldcps.worcs.sch.uk
2918
CO
The Lyppard Grange Primary School
Ankerage Green, Worcester, WR4 0DZ
5-11
01905 729383
01905 729384 Fax
Mr Philip Jackson
office@lyppardgrange.worcs.sch.uk
3399
CO
Warndon Community Primary School & Nursery
Edgeworth Close, Worcester, WR4 9PE
3-11
01905 453530
01905 459539 Fax
Mrs Diane Smith
(until 30.04.13)
office@warndon.worcs.sch.uk
3110
VC
Whittington CE Primary School
Whittington, Worcester, WR5 2QZ
5-11
01905 354844
Tel & Fax
Mr Gary Richards
office@whittington.worcs.sch.uk
32
DfE
No.
School Name and Address
Ages
Telephone No.
Headteacher
Email Address
4754
AC
Bishop Perowne CE College
Merriman’s Hill Rd, Worcester, WR3 8LE
11-16
01905 746800
01905 746846 Fax
Ms Julie Farr
office@bishop-perowne.worcs.sch.uk
5402
VA
Blessed Edward Oldcorne Catholic College
Timberdine Avenue, Worcester, WR5 2XD
11-16
01905 352615
01905 763041 Fax
Mr Sean Devlin
office@blessededwardoldcorne.worcs.sch.uk
4432
AC
Christopher Whitehead Language College
Bromwich Rd, Worcester, WR2 4AF
11-16
01905 423906
01905 420788 Fax
Mr Neil Morris
office@christopherwhitehead.worcs.sch.uk
4434
AC
Nunnery Wood High School
Spetchley Rd, Worcester, WR5 2LT
11-16
01905 363636
01905 763482 Fax
Mr Alun Williams
office@nunnerywood.worcs.sch.uk
6905
AC
Tudor Grange Academy
Bilford Rd, Worcester, WR3 8HN
11-18
01905 454627
01905 459517 Fax
Mrs Claire Maclean
office@tgaw.org.uk
33
WYTHALL DISTRICT DfE No. School Name and Address Ages Telephone No. Headteacher Email Address 2188 CO Meadow Green Primary School Meadow Rd, Wythall, Birmingham, B47 6EQ 3-11 01564 823495 01564 822218 Fax Mr Nathan Jones office@meadowgreen.worcs.sch.uk 2915 AC The Coppice Primary School Shawhurst Lane, Hollywood, Birmingham, B47 5JN 3-11 01564 826709 01564 829597 Fax Mr Bill Heptinstall office@coppice.worcs.sch.uk 4017 AC Woodrush Community High - Specialist Technology College Shawhurst Lane, Hollywood, Birmingham, B47 5JW 11-18 01564 823777 01564 820092 Fax Mr Chris King office@woodrushhigh.worcs.sch.uk
34
SPECIAL SCHOOLS
DfE
No.
School Name and Address
Ages
Telephone No.
Headteacher
Email Address
7015
Chadsgrove School & Specialist Sports College
Meadow Rd, Catshill, Bromsgrove, Worcs, B61 0JL
2-19
01527 871511 01527 579341 Fax
Ms Debbie Rattley
office@chadsgrove.worcs.sch.uk
7025
Fort Royal Community Primary School
Wylds Lane, Worcester, WR5 1DR
2-11
01905 355525
01905 358867 Fax
Mrs Jane Long
office@fortroyal.worcs.sch.uk
7009
Pitcheroak School
Willow Way, Batchley, Redditch, Worcs, B97 6PQ
2-19
01527 65576
01527 67845 Fax
Mr Stephen Freer
office@pitcheroak.worcs.sch.uk
7024
Regency High School
Windermere Drive, Warndon, Worcester, WR4 9JL
11-19
01905 454828
01905 453695 Fax
Mr Frank Steel
office@regency.worcs.sch.uk
7001
Rigby Hall School
Rigby Lane, Bromsgrove, Worcs, B60 2EP
2-19
01527 875475
01527 870211 Fax
Ms Cynthia Pitts
office@rigbyhall.worcs.sch.uk
7022
Riversides School
Thorneloe Rd, Worcester, WR1 3HZ
7-16
01905 21261
01905 22247 Fax
Mrs Barbara Scott
office@riverside.worcs.sch.uk
7023
The Kingfisher School
Clifton Close, Matchborough, Redditch, Worcs,
B98 0HF
7-16
01527 502486
01527 502290 Fax
Mr Ian Taylor (Hd) &
Mr Paul Yeomans (A/Hd until 31.12.12)
office@kingfisher.worcs.sch.uk
7011
Vale of Evesham School
Four Pools Lane, Evesham, Worcs, WR11 1BN
2-19
01386 443367
01386 765787 Fax
Mrs Ann Starr
office@valeofevesham.worcs.sch.uk
7026
Wyre Forest School
Comberton Road, Kidderminster, Worcs, DY10 3DX
2-19
01562 823156
01562 824552 Fax
Mr Mick Russell
office@wfs.worcs.sch.uk
35
SHORT-STAY SCHOOLS
DfE No.
School Name and Address
Ages
Telephone No.
Headteacher
Email Address
1105
The Beacon Primary Short-Stay School
Longdon Close, Woodrow South, Redditch, Worcs,
B98 7UZ
5-11
01527 514068
01527 529820 Fax
Mr Roger Satterthwaite
office@thebeacon.worcs.sch.uk
1103
Perryfields Primary Short-Stay School
Glebe Close, St. John's, Worcester, WR2 5AX
5-11
01905 427011
01905 748950 Fax
Mrs Steph Halliday
office@perryfields.worcs.sch.uk
1113
The Coach House Primary Short-Stay School
Bewdley Rd, Kidderminster, Worcs, DY11 6RL
5-11
01562 745827
Tel & Fax
To be confirmed
office@thecoachhouse.worcs.sch.uk
1119
Forest Oak Secondary Short-Stay School
Lea Street, Kidderminster, Worcs, DY10 1SN
11-16
01562 68720
01562 823492 Fax
To be confirmed
office@forestoak.worcs.sch.uk
1120
Newbridge Secondary Short-Stay School
Midland Road, Worcester, WR5 1DS
11-16
01905 763580
01905 352102 Fax
Mrs Kay Hamilton
office@newbridge.worcs.sch.uk
1121
The Forge Secondary Short-Stay School
215 Easemore Rd, Redditch, Worcs, B98 8HF
11-16
01527 597936
01527 598955 Fax
Mr Roger Satterthwaite
office@theforge.worcs.sch.uk
Temporarily closed.
Please direct any enquiries to The Beacon Primary Short Stay School (as above)
36
POST-16 EDUCATION ESTABLISHMENTS
(NB. These are not funded or maintained by the Local Authority)
Name and Address
Telephone No.
Principal
Email
Kidderminster College
Market St, Kidderminster, Worcs, DY10 1AB
01562 820811
01562 512006 Fax
Mr Andy Dobson
learnerservices@kidderminster.ac.uk
North East Worcestershire College
Bromsgrove Campus:
Slideslow Drive, Bromsgrove, Worcs, B60 1PQ
Redditch Campus:
Peakman St, Redditch, Worcs, B98 8DW
01527 570020
01527 572900 Fax (Bromsgrove)
01527 572901 Fax (Redditch)
Mr John Callaghan
info@ne-worcs.ac.uk
Pershore College (part of Warwickshire College)
Avonbank, Pershore, Worcs, WR10 3JP
01386 552443
01386 556528 Fax
Ms Mariane Cavalli
pershore@pershore.ac.uk
South Worcestershire College
Evesham Campus:
Davies Rd, Evesham, Worcs, WR11 1LP
Malvern Campus:
Albert Rd North, Malvern, Worcs, WR14 2YH
01386 712600
01684 565351
Mr Michael O'Brien
The University of Worcester
Henwick Grove, Worcester, WR2 6AJ
01905 855000
01905 855132 Fax
Professor David Green
study@worc.ac.uk
Worcester College of Technology
Deansway, Worcester, WR1 2JF
01905 725555
01905 725600 Fax
Mr Stuart Laverick
college@wortech.ac.uk
Worcester Sixth Form College
Spetchley Rd, Worcester, WR5 2LU
01905 362600
01905 362633 Fax
Mr Michael Kitcatt
enquiries@wsfc.ac.uk
37
OUTDOOR AND ENVIRONMENTAL LEARNING SERVICES
Name and Address
Telephone No.
Head of Centre / Manager
Email
 davido.extraxim@gmail.com