2014-2015
DISTRICT DIRECTORY & RESOURCE GUIDE
Chapters Online
AAF Website Twitter Facebook
AAF aaf.org @AAFNatlional /AAFNational
AAF District 7 aafdistrict7.com @AAFdistrict7 AAF District 7 (Group Page)
Alabama
AAF Birmingham aafbirmingham.com @aafbhm2 AAF Birmingham (Group Page)
AAF Dothan aafdothan.com @AAFDothan /AAFDothan
AAF Mobile Bay aafmobilebay.com @AAFMobileBay /AAFMobileBay
AAF Montgomery montgomeryadfed.com @AAFMontgomery /AAFMontgomery
AAF North Alabama tvaf.org /AAFNorthAlabama
AAF Tuscaloosa aaftuscaloosa.com @AAFTuscaloosa /AAFTuscaloosa
Georgia
Atlanta Advertising Club creativityatlanta.org @AtlantaAdClub /AtlantaADClub
AAF Augusta augustaadfed.com @AAFAugusta /AAFAugusta
AAF Central Georgia aafcentralgeorgia.org @ADClubCentralGa /AAFCentral Georgia
AAF Chattahoochee Valley aafcv.com /AAFCV
AAF Savannah aafsav.com /AAFSavannah
Louisiana
AAF Acadiana aafacadiana.com @AAFAcadiana /AAFAcadiana
AAF Baton Rouge aafbr.org @AAFBR /AAFBR
AAF New Orleans adclubnola.com @AAFNOLA /AdClubNOLA
Mississippi
AAF Jackson aafjackson.org @AAFJackson /AAFJackson
AAF Mississippi Delta aafmsdelta.com
AAF Mississippi Gulf Coast mgcaf.org / AAF-Mississippi-Gulf-Coast
Tennessee
AAF Chattanooga aafchattanooga.com @AAFChattanooga /AAFChattanooga
AAF Knoxville aafknoxville.com @KnoxvilleAAF AAF Knoxville (Group Page)
AAF Memphis aafmemphis.org @AAFMemphis /AAFMemphis
AAF Nashville aafnashville.com @AAFNashville AAF Nashville (Group Page)
AAF Northeast Tennessee aafnetn.org @AAFNETN /AAFNETN
Ad2 Nashville ad2nashville.com @Ad2Nashville /NashvilleAd2
2014-2015
DISTRICT DIRECTORY & RESOURCE GUIDE
2014-2015
2 AAF District 7 Directory
District 7 Calendar 3
District 7 Organizational Chart 5
Executive Committee 6
Regional Directors 10
Governor-Elect Portfolio 12
Education Portfolio 13
Club Services Portfolio 14
Secretary/Treasurer Portfolio 15
Historian Portfolio 15
Alabama
AAF Birmingham 18
AAF Dothan 19
AAF Mobile Bay 20
AAF Montgomery 21
AAF North Alabama 22
AAF Tuscaloosa 23
Georgia
AAF Augusta 24
Atlanta Ad Club 25
AAF Chattahoochee Valley 26
Louisiana
AAF Acadiana 27
AAF Baton Rouge 28
AAF New Orleans 29
Mississippi
AAF Jackson, MS 30
AAF Mississippi Delta 31
AAF Mississippi Gulf Coast 32
Tennessee
AAF Chattanooga 33
AAF Knoxville 34
AAF Memphis 35
AAF Nashville 36
AAF Northeast Tennessee 37
AD2 Nashville 38
College Chapters 40
Achievement 41
Club-of-the-Year Competition 46
By-Laws 48
District 7 History 52
Meeting Menu 56
Mouth of the South 63
Former Governors 65
Contents
2014-2015
AAF District 7 Directory 3
Conferences
Leadership 2014
July, 2014
Location: New Orleans, LA
Fall Board 2014
October 17-19, 2014
Location: Mobile, AL
Spring Convention 2015
April, 2015
Location: Knoxville, TN
Leadership Conference
August 2015
Nashville, TN
Spring Convention 2016
April 2016
Location: Northeast, TN
Connect
Website
AAFDistrict7.com
Twitter
@AAFDistrict7
Facebook Group Page
Search AAF District 7
(Request to join)
YouTube
YouTube.com/
AAFDistrict7
Instagram
@AAFDistrict7
2014-2016 Calendar of Events
July 1, 2014 Deadline for information to Governor for July e-update
July 8, 2014 July e-update goes out
July 11, 2014 First COG Conference Call (COTY)
July 17-20, 2014 District 7 Leadership Conference in New Orleans, LA
August 1, 2014 District Dues due to Lucy Arnold Sikes—$10 per member
August 5, 2014 Deadline for club information for Summer NEWSLETTER (COTY)
August 13, 2014 Summer NEWSLETTER to be emailed
August 15, 2014 Club mailing/email list due to coordinator to be eligible for COTY points
August 15, 2014 Club Mailing/email list and membership roster to Lucille Hill at AAF
September 2, 2014 Deadline for information for September e-update
September 9, 2014 September e-update goes out
October 7, 2014 First COP Conference Call (COTY)
October 9-12, 2014 Fall Board Meeting in Mobile, AL
November 4, 2014 Deadline for information for Fall NEWSLETTER (COTY)
November 11. 2014 Fall Newsletter goes out
December 2, 2014 Deadline for information for December e-update
December 9, 2014 December e-update goes out
January 1, 2015 AAF National Dues due—$30 per member
January 6, 2015 Deadline for information for January e-update
January 13, 2015 January e-update goes out
January 20, 2015 Second COP Conference Call (COTY)
February 3, 2015 Deadline for information for Winter NEWSLETTER (COTY)
February 10, 2015 Winter NEWSLETTER to be emailed
February, 2015 Executive Committee Forward Planning
February 24, 2015 Third COP Conference Call (COTY)
March, 2015 District Professional AAAwards Deadline
$15 per local entry due to AAF. AAF National will send invoice.
March, 2015 District Student AAAwards Deadline
$15 per local entry due to AAF. AAF National will send invoice.
March 3, 2015 Deadline for information for March e-update
March, 2015 COG Forward Planning – David and Teresa to attend
March 10, 2015 March e-update goes out
March 13, 2015 Applications due for Jan Gardner Memorial Scholarship and MOSAIC
Scholarships
March 13, 2015 Deadline for nominations for Donald G. Hileman Award, Bolton-MacVicar
Award and Otis Dodge Memorial Award
March 13, 2015 Deadline for contribution to Jan Gardner Memorial Scholarship
Fund/MOSAIC Scholarship Fund/Malone NSAC Fund to be eligible to
receive COTY points
March 5-8, 2015 District AAAwards/Student AAAwards Judging
April, 2015 National AAAwards deadline for Professional and Student entries
April, 2015 COG Meeting/NAC Meeting/Advertising Hall of Fame Dinner –
Gov. Reeves and Gov-Elect Jacobs to attend.
April 7, 2015 Deadline for information for Spring NEWSLETTER (COTY)
April 9-12, 2015 Spring Convention-District NSAC Competition,
District AAAwards and District Student AAAwards, Knoxville, TN
April 14, 2015 Spring Newsletter to be emailed
May 5, 2015 Deadline for information for May e-update
May 12, 2015 May e-update goes out
May 19, 2015 Fourth COP Conference Call
June 11-14, 2015 ADMERICA! 2015 Las Vegas, Nevada
June 2, 2015 Deadline for information for June e-update
June 9, 2015 June e-update goes out
June 15, 2015 Nominations due for Governor’s Award
August, 2015 Leadership Conference, in Nashville, TN
October, 2015 Fall Meeting under review
April, 2016 Spring Convention in Tri Cities, TN
June, 2016 ADMERICA! 2016, Disneyland, Anaheim, CA
2014-2015
4 AAF District 7 Directory
The mission of the American Advertising Federation
District 7 is to strengthen local AAF affiliate
organizations—including club, federation and college
chapter members—through leadership training,
education, communication, idea forums, enrichment
and recognition programs; to promote advertising
industry standards; to encourage professional
development; to enhance and encourage business
opportunities for professional and student members;
to defend the advertising industry against adverse
governmental action; and to act as a liaison between
national AAF and local chapters to ensure the vitality
of the advertising profession.
Mission
2014-2015
AAF District 7 Directory 5
Organization
Eastern Region
Representative
Kathy Jacobus
Membership
Board of Directors
Governor Dawn Reeves
Governor-Elect
David Jacobs
Regional
Directors
Michelle Clarke Payne
Sarah Clevinger
Jason Feirman
Jessica Stanford
Becky White
Elizabeth Zupkow
District American
Advertising Awards
A.J. Busé
National American
Advertising Awards
Vice Chair
Michele Massey
Government
Relations-Ala.
Andy Martin
Government
Relations-Ga.
Steve Bell
Government
Relations-La.
Hunter Territo
Government
Relations-Miss.
Gene Clark
Government
Relations-Tenn.
Wayne Edwards
Lt. Governor
Education
Teresa Treadway
NSAC Co-Chair
Susie Norris
NSAC Co-Chair
Drew Beamer
Awards
Coordinator
Amanda Fontaine
Academic
Board Rep
Jeffrey Ory
Scholarships and
Malone Student
Assistance Fund
Penelope Huston
College Chapter
Coordinator
Sarah Jones
Lt. Governor
Club Services
Ace Bourgeois
Club of the Year &
Club Achievement
Susan Ewing
Club Membership
Amy Kirkland
Social Media/PR
Casey Knox
Mosaic Initiative
Leigh Wright
Web Site
Joey Herzberg
Newsletter
Leigh Farrior
Elizabeth Perry
Best Practices
Nicole Parks
Secretary/
Treasurer
Lucy Arnold Sikes
Sponsorship
Coordinators
Angie Hughes
Connie McLeod
Ashley Wells
Scott Yadon
District Directory
Coordinator
Tabitha Bostick
District Directory
Designers
Leigh Farrior
Laura Burton
A.J. Busé
Tim Templeton
Database
Coordinator
Jeff Harrison
Historian
Kathy Jacobus
Meetings and
Conventions
Consultant
Michael Torano
Parliamentarian
District History
Counsel to
Governor
Resolutions
Board Chair
Amanda Fontaine
By-Laws
Leadership
Conference
Otis Dodge Award
Nominating
Committee
Counsel to
Governor
Council of Govs.
Officer
A.J. Busé

2014-2015
AAF District 7 Directory 7
2014-15 Officers
Governor
Dawn Reeves
AAF Birmingham
RealtySouth
2501 20th Pl. S., Ste. 400, Birmingham, Al 35223
P: 205.325.1323
F: 205.715.0350
C: 205.937.2021
dreeves@realtysouth.com
Duties:
• Maintain communications with board members and request their assistance to
further the work of AAF District 7
• Appoint all District committee chairs and coordinators Call and preside at all
meetings of the executive committee, board of Directors and all District meetings
• AAF liaison
• Actively participate in AAF networking by attending and contributing to, in
report and committee form, activities and meetings of the AAF Council of
Governors and Board of Directors
• Visit local clubs and federations within the District and keep in touch with the
work of local member organizations
Governor-Elect
David Jacobs
AAF Knoxville
The Tombras Group
630 S. Concord St., Knoxville, TN 37919
P: 865.524.5376
F: 865.524.5667
C: 865.386.4840
djacobs@tombras.com
Duties:
• Regional Directors
• Government Relations (one from each state)
• National American Advertising Awards Committee Vice Chair
• District American Advertising Awards Coordinator
2014-2015
8 AAF District 7 Directory
2014-15 Officers
Lieutenant Governor Education
Teresa Treadway
AAF Northeast Tennessee
Creative Energy
3206 Hanover Road, Johnson City, TN 37604
P: 423.926.9494 x 107
F: 423.929.7222
C: 423.676.3041
tjtreadway@cenergy.com
Duties:
• NSAC Chair and Co-Chair
• Jan Gardner Memorial and MOSAIC Scholarships Coordinator
• Awards Coordinator
• Academic Board Rep
• Malone Student Assistance Fund Coordinator
Lieutenant Governor Club Services
Ace Bourgeois
AAF Baton Rouge
Vivid Ink Graphics
10524 Oak Bend Dr., Baton Rouge, LA 70809
C: 225.938.3061
Ace@QuibblesAndQuips.com
Duties:
• Club Resources Coordinator - Programs
• Membership Coordinator
• Club Achievement and Club of the Year Coordinator
• MOSAIC Initiative Coordinator
• Website Coordinator (Web site design coordinator if needed)
• Website Hosting
• Newsletter Coordinator (Newsletter designer if needed)
• Social Media/PR Coordinator
Secretary/Treasurer
Lucy Arnold Sikes
AAF-Tuscaloosa
The University of Alabama
Box 870122, Tuscaloosa AL 35487
P: 205.348.6764
F: 205.348.8871
C: 205.614.7593
lasikes@advance.ua.edu
Duties:
• District Finances and Budgets
• District Bookkeeper
• Sponsorship/Fundraising Coordinators
• Takes minutes at all District and EC meetings and distribute as required
• District Directory Coordinator (District Directory Designer if needed)
• Mailing List & Database Coordinator
2014-2015
AAF District 7 Directory 9
Board Chair
Amanda Fontaine
AAF Jackson
Mississippi Burn Foundation
161 Pine Ridge Circle, Brandon, MS 39047
P: 601.540.2995
F: 601.829.9091
C: 601.540.2995
afontaine@msburn.org
Duties:
• By-laws
• Organize Workshops for Leadership Conference
• Nominating Committee
• Otis Dodge Award
Historian & Eastern Region Representative
Kathy Jacobus
AAF Chattanooga
Comcast Spotlight
2030 Hamilton Place Blvd. Suite 100, Chattanooga, TN 37421
P: 423.296.2134
kathy_jacobus@cable.comcast.com
Duties:
• Governor’s Scrapbook Coordinator
• Meetings & Convention Coordinator
• Counsel to Governor
• Parliamentarian
• Resolutions
• Update District History
AAF Council of Governors Vice Chair
AJ Busé
AAF Nashville
Brand New Day Advertising
1344 Greenland Avenue, Nashville, TN 37216
C: 615.414.3940
BrandNewDay@comcast.net
Duties:
• Advise all District Governors on leadership
• Establish particular goals that each one should
achieve during their terms
National American Advertising Awards
Committee Vice Chair
Michele Massey
AAF Tuscaloosa
Tucker-Massey Marketing
2201 11th Street, Tuscaloosa, AL 35401
P: 205.345-2718
F: 205.349-1835
C: 205.799-3393
Michele@tuckermasseymarketing.net
Duties:
• Provide wisdom and guidance
• Serve as liaison to National American Advertising Awards Committee
2014-2015
10 AAF District 7 Directory
Regional Directors
2014-15
I. Concept in the District 7 Administration:
A. Overall support for the District (specific District duties)
B. A link to individual clubs in their region
C. A talent pool for further District service
II. District Duties Including but not limited to the following:
A. American Advertising Awards projects
B. District Directory projects
C. National Committee and Convention assignments
D. Leadership workshop instructors
E. District Convention workshop instructors
F. Assisting any District officer
III. Regional Duties Including but not limited to the following:
A. Installation of club officers
B. Monitoring clubs in their region for problems
C. Assisting clubs in their region in various areas where help is needed
D. Gathering information needed by the District
E. Coordinating and encouraging attendance of clubs at District and National levels
F. Assisting District Treasurer with dues collection
REGIONAL DIRECTORS:
Lili Coleman – AAF Savannah
representing AAF Savannah, Atlanta Ad Club & AAF Augusta
Kerry Farrell – AAF Dothan
representing AAF Dothan, AAF Central Georgia & AAF Chattahoochee Valley
Lucy Arnold Sikes – AAF Tuscaloosa
representing AAF Tuscaloosa, AAF Birmingham & AAF Montgomery
Susan Ewing – AAF Memphis
representing AAF Memphis, AAF West Tennessee & AAF MS Delta
Jalee Smothers – AAF MS Gulf Coast
representing AAF MS Gulf Coast, AAF Jackson & AAF Mobile Bay
Ace Bourgeois – AAF Baton Rouge
representing AAF Baton Rouge, AAF Acadiana & AAF New Orleans
Nancy Haragan – AAF North Alabama
representing AAF North Alabama, AAF Nashville & Ad2 Nashville
Jessica Bland Flagg – AAF Northeast Tennessee
representing AAF Northeast Tennessee, AAF Chattanooga & AAF Knoxville
7
9 7
8
5
4
2
6
1
21
17
18
19
20
16 3
15
14
12
11
13
LA MS AL GA
TN
10
Map of Club Locations
REGIONAL DIRECTORS:
Lili Coleman – AAF representing AAF Savannah, Kerry Farrell – AAF representing AAF Dothan, Lucy Arnold Sikes – representing AAF Tuscaloosa, Susan Ewing – AAF representing AAF Memphis, Jalee Smothers – AAF representing AAF MS Ace Bourgeois – AAF representing AAF Baton Nancy Haragan – AAF representing AAF North Jessica Bland Flagg representing AAF Northeast 15
12
11
13
LA MS ALABAMA
GEORGIA
LOUISIANA
MISSISSIPPI
TENNESSEE
1 AAF Birmingham
2 AAF Dothan
3 AAF Mobile Bay
4 AAF Montgomery
5 AAF North Alabama
6 AAF Tuscaloosa
7 AAF Augusta
8 AAF Savannah
9 AAF Atlanta Ad Club
10 AAF Chattahoochee Valley
11 AAF Acadiana
12 AAF Baton Rouge
13 AAF New Orleans
14 AAF Jackson, MS
15 AAF Mississippi Delta
16 AAF Mississippi Gulf Coast
17 AAF Chattanooga
18 AAF Knoxville
19 AAF Memphis
20 AAF Nashville
AD2 Nashville
21 AAF Northeast Tennessee
10
GEORGIA
LOUISIANA
MISSISSIPPI
TENNESSEE
3 AAF Mobile Bay
4 AAF Montgomery
5 AAF North Alabama
6 AAF Tuscaloosa
7 AAF Augusta
8 AAF Savannah
9 AAF Atlanta Ad Club
10 AAF Chattahoochee Valley
11 AAF Acadiana
12 AAF Baton Rouge
13 AAF New Orleans
14 AAF Jackson, MS
15 AAF Mississippi Delta
16 AAF Mississippi Gulf Coast
17 AAF Chattanooga
18 AAF Knoxville
19 AAF Memphis
20 AAF Nashville
AD2 Nashville
21 AAF Northeast Tennessee
2014-2015
AAF District 7 Directory 11
Michelle Clarke Payne
AAF New Orleans
Peter A. Mayer Advertising
318 Camp Street
New Orleans, LA 70130
P: 337.781.2796
clarkem@peteramayer.com
Representing: AAF New Orleans,
AAF Mobile, and AAF Tuscaloosa
Sarah Clevinger
AAF Northeast Tennessee
King College
1350 King College Road
Bristol, TN 37620
P: 423.341.0349
sarahaclevinger@hotmail.com
Representing: AAF Chattanooga,
Atlanta Ad Club, AAF Northeast
Tennessee, and AAF Knoxville
Jason Feirman
AAF Baton Rouge
MESH® | Integrated Marketing
& Advertising
7912 Wrenwood Blvd, Ste. C
Baton Rouge, LA 70809
P: 225.248.1111 x 1
C: 225.241.4356
F: 225.248.1407
jason@meshbr.com
Representing: AAF Acadiana,
AAF Baton Rouge, and
AAF MS Gulf Coast
Jessica Stanford
AAF Augusta
University Health Care System
810 13th Street
Augusta, GA 30901
P: 706.828.2399
uhcsgraphics@comcast.net
Representing:AAF Savannah,
AAF Augusta, AAF North Alabama,
and AAF Nashville/Ad2 Nashville
Becky White
AAF Jackson
Eubank Betts Hirn Wood, PLLC
3820 I-55 North, Ste 100
Jackson, MS 39211
P: 601.987.4300
F: 601.987.4314
C: 601.953.9126
bwhite@eubankbetts.com
Representing: AAF Mississippi Delta,
AAF Jackson, and AAF Memphis
Elizabeth Zupkow
AAF Mobile Bay
Gannett/Pensacola News Journal
101 East Romana Street
Pensacola, FL 32502
P: 850.435.8626
elizabeth@ezadagency.com
Representing: AAF Dothan,
AAF Chattahoochee Valley,
AAF Montgomery, and
AAF Birmingham
2014-2015
12 AAF District 7 Directory
Coordinators
2014-15
Governor-Elect Portfolio : David Jacobs
National American Advertising
Awards Committee
Michele Massey
AAF Tuscaloosa
Tucker-Massey Marketing
2201 11th St,
Tuscaloosa, AL 35401
P: 205.345.2718
F: 205.349.1835
C: 205.799.3393
Michele@tuckermasseymarketing.net
Government Relations - Alabama
Andy Martin
AAF Montgomery
Montgomery Square Root Interactive, Inc.
4249 Lomac St.
Montgomery, AL 36106
P: 334.832.4340
andy@squareroot-inc.com
Government Relations - Georgia
Steve Bell
AAF Central Georgia
Smart Creative Media
1095 College Street
Macon, GA 31201
P: 478.972.5631
C: 478.972.5631
steve@smartcreativemedia.com
Government Relations - Mississippi
Gene Clark
AAF jackson
Maggie Clark Media Services, Inc.
139 Bent Creek Drive
Brandon State: MS Zip: 39047
P: 601.992.3111
C: 601.259.2717
Fax: 601.992.4111
genemsu139@bellsouth.net
Government Relations - Tennessee
Wayne Edwards
AAF Nashville
Bill Hudson Agency
814 Church Street, Suite 100
Nashville, TN 37203
P: 615.259.9002
F: 615.256.0105
C: 615.516.0814
wedwards@billhudsonagency.com
Government Relations - Louisiana
Hunter Territo
AAF New Orleans
8530 Quarters Lake Road
Baton Rouge, LA 70809
P: 225.928.9999
C: 225.572.5243
hunter@thinkx.net
2014-2015
AAF District 7 Directory 13
Education Portfolio : Teresa Treadway
NSAC Chair
Susie Norris
AAF Knoxville
Orange Apple Branding Boutique
2743 Berringer Station Lane
Knoxville, TN 37932
P: 865.406.7558
susiecnorris@gmail.comfavorite
NSAC Co-Chair
Drew Beamer
AAF Northern Tennessee
Creative Energy
3206 Hanover Road
Johnson City, TN, 37601
P: 423 926 9494 x 115
C: 423.914.4561
dbeamer@cenergy.com
College Chapter Coordinator
Sarah Jones
AAF Mobile Bay
Red Square
54 St. Emmanuel Street
Mobile, AL 36602
P: 281.744.8984
sarah@rsq.com
Education Chair
Jeffrey Ory
New Orleans
il Stratega
940 W William David Parkway
Metairie, LA 70005
P: 504-458-5866
jeffrey@jeffreyory.com
Scholarship/Student Assistance
Coordinator
Penelope Huston
AAF Memphis
Contemporary Media
460 Tennessee St.
Memphis, TN 38103
P: 901-575-9402
C: 901-494-3606
F: 901-521-0129
penelope@memphisflyer.com
Historian Portfolio : Kathy Jacobus
Meetings & Convention Chair
Michael Torano
AAF Knoxville
Knoxville Opera
612 East Depot Avenue
Knoxville, TN 37917-7609
P: 865.524.0795
C: 361.438.3550
mtorano@knoxvilleopera.com
2014-2015
14 AAF District 7 Directory
Coordinators
2014-15
Club Services Portfolio : Ace Bourgeois
Social Media / PR
Casey Knox
AAF Chattanooga
Southside Creative
1200 Market Street,
Chattanooga, TN 37402
C: 423.505.9836
casey.knox@sthsidecreative.com
@caseymaeknox
Web Site Coordinator
Joey Herzberg
AAF Augusta
TaxSlayer
3003 Allen Drive
Evans, GA 30809
P: 706.868.2333 x219
jherzberg@taxslayer.com
Newsletter Coordinator
Leigh Farrior
AAF Montgomery
Stamp Idea Group
111 Washington Avenue
Montgomery, AL 36104
C: 334.372.2263
leigh@stampideas.com
Mosaic Initiative
Leigh Wright
AAF Mobile Bay
Lagniappe
PO Box 3003
Mobile, AL 36652
P: 251.404.2695
leigh@lagniappemobile.com
Club Achievement
Susan Ewing
AAF Memphis
Sullivan Branding
175 Toyota Plaza, Suite 600
Memphis TN 38103
P: 901.526.6220
C: 901.517.4634
sewing@sullivanbranding.com
Membership Coordinator
Amy Kirkland
AAF Dothan
Durden Outdoor Displays, Inc.
404 Roosevelt Dr.
Dothan, AL 36301
P: 334.790.7082
akirkland@durdenoutdoor.com
Best Practices
Nicole Parks
AAF New Orleans
Peter Mayer Advertising
318 Camp St.
New Orleans, LA 70130
P: 601.988.4784
parksn@peteramayer.com
2014-2015
AAF District 7 Directory 15
Secretary/Treasurer Portfolio : Lucy Arnold Sikes
Sponsorship Coordinator - Mississippi
Scott Yadon
AAF Mississippi Gulf Coast
Lamar Advertising
10571 Outdoor Way
Gulfport, MS 39503
P: 228.863.5188
C: 228.265.0349
syadon@lamar.com
Sponsorship Coordinator - Georgia
Ashley Wells
Atlanta Ad Club
22squared
1170 Peachtree Street, 14th Floor
Atlanta, Ga 30309
P: 404.532.1819
ashley.wells@22squared.com
Sponsorship Coordinator - Alabama
Angie Skinner Hughes
AAF Tuscaloosa
WVUA/WUOA
PO Box 870172
Tuscaloosa, AL 35487
P: 205.348.2781
C: 205.242.3708
ahughes@wvuatv.com
Sponsorship Coordinator - Louisiana
Connie McLeod
AAF Baton Rouge
Woman’s Hospital Creative Services
PO Box 95009
Baton Rouge, LA 70895
P: 225.231.5549 x3529
aafbr.connie@gmail.com
Database Coordinator
Jeff Harrison
AAF Mississippi Gulf Coast
Transmedia
34D 29th St
Gulfport, MS 39507
P: 228.863.1776
jeff@transmediacreative.com
District Directory Coordinator
Tabitha Bostick
AAF Tuscaloosa
WVUA/WUOA
PO Box 870172, Tuscaloosa, AL 35487
P: 205.348.7004
C: 205.765.5767
tbostick@wvuatv.com
Special Thanks to
District Directory Designers
Leigh Farrior AAF Montgomery
AJ Busé AAF Nashville
Tim Templeton AAF Nashville
Laura Burton AAF Mobile Bay
2014-2015
16 AAF District 7 Directory
2014-2015
AAF District 7 Directory 17
2014-2015 Club Listings
ALABAMA
GEORGIA
LOUISIANA
MISSISSIPPI
TENNESSEE
2014-2015
18 AAF District 7 Directory
Kristi Austin
President
RealtySouth
2501 20th Place South, Suite 400
Birmingham, AL 35223
205-907-3424
KA123171@gmail.com
George Griswold
President-Elect
Lewis Communications
600 Corporate Parkway, #200
Birmingham, AL 35242
P: 205-283-5887
george@lewiscommunications.com
Crawford Miller
Immediate Past President
Cayenne Creative
2931 Second Ave South
Birmingham, Alabama 35233
P: 205-613-0605
cmiller@cayennecreative.com
Stacy Harris
Secretary/Treasurer
FlexDigital
5330 Technology Lane
Birmingham, AL 35217
P: 205-841-7678
Stacy.Harris@flexdigital.com
Ann Caperton Gillett
Vice President, American Advertising
Awards
O2 Ideas
600 University Park Place
Birmingham, AL 35209
P: 205-949-9494
cg@capertongillett.com
Leigh Ann Motley
Vice President, Fundraising
Lewis Communications
600 Corporate Parkway, #200
Birmingham, AL 35242
P: 205-903-9789
leigh@lewiscommunications.com
Molly Folse Nobinger
Vice President, Digital Communications
Luckie & Co.
600 Luckie Drive
Birmingham, AL 35209
P: 205-879-2121
molly.folse@luckie.com
Klaudia Thomas
Vice President, Membership
Charter Media
3535 Grandview Parkway
Birmingham, Alabama 35243
P: 205-298-1601
Klaudia.Thomas@chartercom.com
Kristie Pickett LaRochell
Vice President, Print Communications
kp studios
2633 Valleydale Road, Suite 200
Birmingham, AL 35244
P: 205-933-1717
kristie@kpstudios.com
Andrea Walker
Vice President, Programs
Walter Energy
5435 Creekside Lane
Hoover, AL 35244
P: 205-382-3987
w.socialmarketing@gmail.com
Dawn Taylor
Executive Director
P.O. Box 530416
Birmingham, AL 35353
P: 205-913-1926
info@aafbirmingham.com
David Brothers
Director - Diversity
Luckie & Co.
600 Luckie Drive
Birmingham, AL 35209
P: 205-879-2121
David.Brothers@luckie.com
Kate Lipscomb
Director - Government Relations
Ebsco
Birmingham, Alabama
P: 205-601-9949
kate.lipscomb@gmail.com
Betsy Emmons
Director – Job Bank
Samford University
800 Lakeshore Drive
Birmingham, Alabama 35229
P: 205-563-4225
ememmons@samford.edu
Kristi Sasser
Director – Professional Development
Outpost Pictures
400 Vestavia Parkway, #102
Birmingham, AL 35216
P: 205-901-0707
sasser_k@att.net
Michelle Blackwood
Director - Public Service
America’s First Federal Credit Union
1200 Fourth Avenue North
Birmingham, AL 35203
P: 205-541-7244
michelleb@amfirst.org
W. Glenn Griffin, Ph.D.
Director - Student Education
Associate Professor of Advertising
Department of Advertising and Public
Relations
The University of Alabama
P.O. Box 870172
Tuscaloosa, AL 35487-0172
P: 205-348-7667
griffin@apr.ua.edu
AAFBirmingham.com
@AAFbham
2014-2015
AAF District 7 Directory 19
Amy Kirkland
President
Durden Outdoor Displays, Inc.
404 Roosevelt Dr.
Dothan, AL 36301
P: (334) 790-7082
akirkland@durdenoutdoor.com
Mike Barfield
Vice President
WDHN
P.O. Box 6237
Dothan, AL 36302
P: 850-393-5449
MBarfield@wdhn.com
Robin Rainer
Secretary
Jacoby & Meyers
111 E. Main Street
Dothan, AL 36301
P: 334-793-9042
Robin.Rainer@jacobymeyers.com
Sheila Cestaro
Treasurer
WDHN
P.O. Box 6737
Dothan, AL 36302
P: 334-791-0158
sheilac@wdhn.com
Dr. Joseph Fielding
Board Director
Troy University
500 University Dr.
Dothan, AL 36304
P: 334-983-6556 ext. 258
jfielding@troy.edu
Cynthia Green
Board Member
Wiregrass Rehabilitation Center
P.O. Box 338
Dothan, AL 36302
P: 334-792-2722
cgreen@wrcjobs.com
Kim Gantt
Board Member
Scenic Cable Network
P.O. Box 5678
Dothan, AL 36302
P: 334-793-2722
kgantt@alaweb.com
Scott Kennedy
Board Member
Kennedy International Studios
1161 North Park Ave.
Dothan, AL 36303
P: 334-678-8454
scott@kennedyintstudios.com
Mike Riddle
Board Member
Push Crank Press
2932 Ross Clark Circle, Ste. #415
Dothan, AL 36301
P: 334-790-9785
michael.v.riddle@gmail.com
Angela Deloney
Board Member
Scenic Cable Network
210 Foxworth Court
Dothan, AL 36305
P: 334-794-0060
angela@sw.rr.com
AAFDothan.com
@ AAF_Dothan
2014-2015
20 AAF District 7 Directory
Leigh Wright
President
Lagniappe
PO Box 3003
Mobile, AL 36652
P: 251-404-2695
leigh@lagniappemobile.com
Lindsey Steigler
President Elect/Vice President of Programs
Calagaz Commercial Printing
90 Springdale Boulevard
Mobile, AL 36606
lindseys@calagaz.com
P: 251-209-3265
Jennifer Cooley
Immediate Past President/Director of Public Service
j.cooley
205 Pinehill Drive
Mobile, AL 36606
jennifer@jdotcooley.com
P: 251-604-0354
Sarah Jones
Treasurer
Red Square
54 St. Emmanuel Street
Mobile, AL 36602
sarah@rsq.com
P: 281-744-8984
Kate Light
Secretary
Red Square
54 St. Emmanuel Street
Mobile, AL 36602
kate@rsq.com
P: 251-476-1283
Elizabeth Zupkow
Regional Director/Director of Club Achievement
Pensacola News Journal
101 E Romana Street
Pensacola, FL 32502
ezupkow@gannett.com
P: 478-262-5138
Brooke O’Donnell
Vice President of Communications
Millimedia, LLC
1707 Hunter Avenue
Mobile, AL 36604
brooke@millimediallc.com
P: 404-819-8847
AAFMobileBay.org
@AAFMobileBay
2014-2015
AAF District 7 Directory 21
Sarah Churchman
President / Alabama Advertising
Education Foundation Secretary
Matrix, LLC
1746 South Perry Street
Montgomery, AL 36104
P: 770-329-4196
schurchman78@gmail.com
Summer Patterson
Treasurer
Matrix LLC
380 Felder Avenue
Montgomery, AL 36104
summerjoy98@yahoo.com
Michelle Leland
Vice President / American Advertising Awards
Southern Poverty Law Center
michelle.leland@splcenter.org
Kristina Turner
American Advertising Awards
Southern Poverty Law Center
P: 334-322-8485
kristina.turner@splcenter.org
Leigh Farrior
Past President / Club Achievement
AAF District 7 Newsletter and
Directory Designer/Developer
Stamp Idea Group
111 Washington Avenue
Montgomery, AL 36104
P: 334-372-2263
leigh@stampideas.com
Amber Willingham
Programs and Workshops
Stamp Idea Group
111 Washington Avenue
Montgomery, AL 36104
P: 334-244-9933
amber@stampideas.com
Taylor Daughtry
Communications
Stamp Idea Group
111 Washington Avenue
Montgomery, AL 36104
P: 334-672-0290
taylor@stampideas.com
AAFMontgomery.org
@AAFMontgomery
2014-2015
22 AAF District 7 Directory
Debe Woods
Treasurer
treasurer@aafna.org
Libby Williams
Secretary
secretary@aafna.org
Katiya McKinney
American Advertising Awards Co-Chair
cochair@aafna.org
Adriane Scott
American Advertising Awards Co-Chair
cochair@aafna.org
Nicole Roden
Membership
membership@aafna.org
Niki Ward
Community Outreach
communityoutreach@aafna.org
Jamie Knytych
Fundraising
fundraising@aafna.org
Jerry McNeal
Webmaster
webmaster@aafna.org
Adrienne Robertson
Programs
programs@aafna.org
Nate Adams
Hospitality
hospitality@aafna.org
Anna Claire Vollers
Publicity
publicity@aafna.org
North Alabama
AAFNA.org
@ AAFNorthAlabama
Lauren Collins
President
president@aafna.org
2014-2015
AAF District 7 Directory 23
Tracy Sims
President
University of Alabama
Box 870172
Tuscaloosa, AL 35487
P: 205-348-5166
C: 205-242-0090
sims@apr.ua.edu
Tabitha Bostick
VP Membership
WVUA-TV
Box 870172
Tuscaloosa, AL 35487
C: 205-765-5767
tbostick@wvuatv.com
Sam Kirkwood
VP Programs
The Tuscaloosa News
315 28th Avenue
Tuscaloosa, AL 35401
P: 205-722-0239
C: 205-657-3130
sam.kirkwood@
halifaxmediagroup.com
Angie Hughes
VP Club Achievement Co-Chair
WVUA/WUOA
Box 870172
Tuscaloosa, AL 35487
P: 205-348-2781
C: 205-242-3708
ahughes@wvuatv.com
Chris Powell
VP Club Achievement Co-Chair
The Tuscaloosa News
315 28th Avenue
Tuscaloosa, AL 35401
P: 205-722-0148
chris.powell@tuscaloosanews.
com
Brad Fisher
VP American Advertising
Awards Co-Chair
DCH Health System
809 University Blvd. E.
Tuscaloosa, AL 35401
P: 205-759-7209
C: 205-393-7562
bfisher@dchsystem.com
Keith LaCoste
VP American Advertising
Awards Co-Chair
Town Square Media
142 Skyland Blvd
Tuscaloosa, AL 35405
P: 205-345-7200
C: 205-292-2670
keith.lacoste@
townsquaremedia.com
Deidre Stalnaker
Secretary
City of Tuscaloosa
P.O. Box 2089
Tuscaloosa, AL 35403
P: 205-248-5704
Deidre.stalnaker@gmail.com
Adam Miller
Treasurer
Theatre Tuscaloosa
9500 Old Greensboro RD #135
Tuscaloosa, AL 35405
P: 205-391-2925
amiller@sheltonstate.edu
Julie Salter
Immediate Past President
Townsquare Media
142 Skyland Blvd.
Tuscaloosa, AL 35405
P: 205-292-7332
C: 205-345-7200
Julie.salter@townsquaremedia.
com
Easty Lambert-Brown
Advisor to the Board
Borgo Publishing
3811 Derby Downs Drive
Tuscaloosa, AL 35405
P: 205-454-4256
borgogirl@bellsouth.net
Michele Massey
Vice Chairman, National
American Advertising Awards
Committee
Tucker-Massey Marketing
2201 11TH St., Suite B
Tuscaloosa, AL 35401
P: 205-345-2718
C: 205-799-3393
michele@
tuckermasseymarketing.net
Lucy Arnold-Sikes
AAF-District 7 Secretary/
Treasurer
University of Alabama
Box 870122
Tuscaloosa, Alabama 35487
P: 205-348-6764
C: 205-614-7593
lasikes@advance.ua.edu
Jaela Walker
Board Member
Adventure Parties Event
Planning
128 Camellia Dr.
Tuscaloosa, AL 35401
P: 205-246-7840
jaepwalker@aol.com
Regina Lewis
Board Member
University of Alabama
Box 870172
Tuscaloosa, AL 35487
P: 205-348-0373
P: 415-250-0548
lewis@apr.ua.edu
Michael Nix
Board Member
University of Alabama
Box 870388
Tuscaloosa, AL 35487
P:205-348-3186
mnix@ccs.ua.edu
Megan Brantley
Board Member
City of Tuscaloosa
2201 University Blvd.
Tuscaloosa, AL 35401
P: 205-248-5700
mbrantley@tuscaloosa.com
Jennifer Davis
Board Member
Alabama Public Radio
Box 870370
Tuscaloosa, AL 35487-0370
P: 205-348-6645
C: 205-799-6399
jennifer.davis@ua.edu
Blair Jennings
Board Member
University of Alabama
624 Paul W. Bryant Drive
Tuscaloosa, AL 35487
P: 205-348-7587
bjennings@ccs.ua.edu
AAFTuscaloosa.com
@AAFTuscaloosa
2014-2015
24 AAF District 7 Directory
Amy Padgett
President
Mass Media Marketing
229 Furys Ferry Rd, Suite 123
Augusta, GA 30907
P: 706-373-3094
amy@m3agency.com
Marc Wilson
Treasurer, AAA Competition Chair
First Bank of Georgia
3527 Wheeler Rd.,
Augusta, GA 30909
P: 706-399-7664
marcwilson@firstbankofga.com
Deanna Harris
Secretary, AAA Event Chair
ViaMedia
dharris@viamediatv.com
Peggy Maddox
Director-at-Large
NBC26 Television
1336 Augusta West Parkway
Augusta, GA 30909
P: 706-833-5663
Jason Craig
Director-at-Large
Wier/Stewart
jason@wierstewart.com
Joey Herzberg
Immediate Past President
TaxSlayer.com
3003 Allen Dr
Evans, GA 30809
P: 706-868-2333 x219
jherzberg@taxslayer.com
Jessica Stanford
Immediate Past President
University Health Care System
810 13th Street
Augusta, GA 30901
P: 706-828-2399
uhcsgraphics@comcast.net
Augusta
AugustaADfed.com
@AAFAugusta
2014-2015
AAF District 7 Directory 25
Ginger Williford
Past President
Membership Committee Chair
Lead Manager, MarComm, AT&T
Nate Wachter
Inspire, Learn & Share Committee Member
Account Manager, Brunner
Adam Harrell
Events and Website Chair
Founder and President, Nebo
Erwin Grigorian
Club Advancement Committee Member
Marketing Consultant, Lead Dog Marketing Communications
Guy Tucker
Honor & Recognize Committee Member
Ask Guy Tucker, Inc., Headhunter
Patrick Scullin
Advisor, Past President
ECD, Ames Scullin O’Haire Advertising
Whitney Foederer
ATL American Advertising Awards Chair
Sr. MarComm Manager, AT&T
Jim Crone
Finance Chair
EVP, Managing Director, The Partnership
Natalie Kachadurian
Inspire, Learn & Share Committee Member
Media Planner, 22squared
Jeremy Gilbertson
Inspire, Learn & Share Committee Chair
Executive Producer, Tunewelders
Kaitlyn Roche
Inspire, Learn & Share Committee Member
Jr. Brand Planner, 22squared
AtlantaAdClub.org
@AtlantaAdClub
Ashley Wells
President
22squared
1170 Peachtree Street, 14th Floor
Atlanta, Ga 30309
P: 404-532-1819
ashley.wells@22squared.com
2014-2015
26 AAF District 7 Directory
Brant Kelsey
President
Kelsey Advertising & Design
133 Main Street, LaGrange, GA 30240
P: 706-298-2738
brant@kelseyads.com
No information available at time of publication.
AAFcv.com
2014-2015
AAF District 7 Directory 27
Kellie Viola
President
BBR Creative
300 Rue Beauregard, Bldg I (“eye”, not “one”)
Lafayette, LA 70508
P: 337-233-1515
C: 504-273-9543
kviola@bbrcreative.com
Blake Lagneaux
Programs
Right Angle Advertising
119 E. Main St.
Lafayette, LA 70501
P: 337-235-2416
C: 337-962-8615
blake@rightangleadv.com
Raymond Credeur
Membership:
The Graham Group
2014 W Pinhook Rd., Suite 210
Lafayette, LA 70508
P: 337-232-8214
C: 337-581-6342
raymond@graham-group.com
Kevin Prejean
American Advertising Awards
Prejean Creative
216 Rue La France
Lafayette, LA 70508
P: 337-593-9051
kevin@prejeancreative.com
Christopher Allain
Treasurer
Vidox Motion Imagery
204 Winchester
Lafayette, LA 70506
P: 337-237-1700
C: 337-322-5456
ca2@vidox.com
Lauren Ducote
Secretary
BBR Creative
300 Rue Beauregard, Bldg I
Lafayette, LA 70508
P: 337-233-1515
C: 337-230-9182
lducote@bbrcreative.com
Monica Hebert
Development
BBR Creative
300 Rue Beauregard, Bldg I
Lafayette, LA 70508
P: 337-233-1515
C: 337-349-3910
mhebert@bbrcreative.com
Shari Wallace
Student Relations
UL Lafayette
swallace447@yahoo.com
Rodney Hess
Technology
Home Bank
BBR Creative
300 Rue Beauregard, Bldg I
Lafayette, LA 70508
P: 337-233-1515
C: 337-224-5559
rhess@bbrcreative.com
Susan Allardyce
Community Outreach
Home Bank
503 Kaliste Saloom Rd
Lafayette, LA 70508
P: 337-572-1009
C: 337-781-7618
susan.allardyce@home24bank.com
AAFAcadiana.com
@AAFAcadiana
2014-2015
28 AAF District 7 Directory
Jason Broha
President
Turner Industries
8687 United Plaza Boulevard
Baton Rouge, Louisiana 70809
P: 225-572-0711
jbroha@gmail.com
Trenton Bland
American Advertising Awards/
Vice President
Otey White & Associates
8146 One Calais Avenue
Baton Rouge, LA 70809
P: 225-201-0032
trent@oteywhite.com
Elizabeth Perry
American Advertising Awards
Harris, Deville & Associates
521 Laurel Street
Baton Rouge, LA 70801
P: 225-344-0381
eperry@hdaissues.com
Nathan Carley
Communications
Graphii
17245 Fountainbleau Drive
Prairieville, LA 70769
P: 225-329-3693
nathan@graphii.com
Benjamin Mahoney
Communications
Blue Cross Blue Shield
of Louisiana
5525 Reitz Avenue
Baton Rouge, LA 70809
P: 225-298-7377
benjamin.mahoney@bcbsla.com
Kittu Pannu
Communications
2169 Augusta Drive
LaPlace, LA 70068
P: 504-874-7551
kittu.pannu@gmail.com
Becky Sadler
Community Outreach
& Diversity
Emprint
5425 Florida Blvd
Baton Rouge, LA 70806
P: 225-288-7346
bsadler@emprint.com
Patrick Box
Fundraising
The Moran Group
8900 Bluebonnet Boulevard
Baton Rouge, LA 70810
P: 225-769-1059
psbox85@gmail.com
Jenny Kornuta
Fundraising
Covalent Logic
1111 South Foster Drive, Ste C
Baton Rouge, LA 70806
P: 225-389-1010
jenny@covalentlogic.com
Theresa Nguyen
Fundraising
Rockit Science
7520 Perkins Road, Ste 330
Baton Rouge, LA 70808
P: 504-441-8472
theresabigidea@gmail.com
Brian Rodriguez
Government Relations
Gatorworks
4528 Bennington Avenue,
Suite 300B
Baton Rouge, LA 70808
P: 225-924-6109
brian@gatorworks.net
Jeff English
Membership
Creative English
8146 One Calais Avenue
Baton Rouge, LA 70809
P: 225-931-6964
jeff@creativeenglish.biz
Jonathan Palmisano
Programs/Workshops
Blue Cross Blue Shield
of Louisiana
5525 Reitz Avenue
Baton Rouge, LA 70809
P: 225-290-8655
outonthetable@gmail.com
Lindsey Duga
Student Outreach
Gatorworks
4528 Bennington Avenue,
Suite 300B
Baton Rouge, LA 70808
P: 225-924-6109
lscribe14@gmail.com
Sydney Stevens
Student Outreach
X Design
8530 Quarters Lake Road
Baton Rouge, LA 70809
P: 225-928-9999
sstev23@gmail.com
Colleen Jackson
Treasurer
Blue Cross Blue Shield
of Louisiana
5525 Reitz Avenue
Baton Rouge, LA 70809
P: 225-297-2667
colleen.jackson@bcbsla.com
Lisa Thibodaux
Executive Director
MPower
P.O. Box 4092
Baton Rouge, LA 70821
P: 225-235-2166
lisa@mpowerzone.com
Jason Feirman
AAF District 7 Regional Director
MESH
7912 Wrenwood Boulevard, Ste C
Baton Rouge, LA 70809
P: 225-248-1111
jason@meshbr.com
Ace Bourgeois
AAF District 7 Lieutenant
Governor Club Services
Vivid Ink
11710 Cloverland Court
Baton Rouge, LA 70809
P: 225-751-7297
ace@quibblesandquips.com
AAFBR.org
@AAFBR
2014-2015
AAF District 7 Directory 29
Nick Payne
President
Zehnder Communications
650 Poydras Street, Suite 2450
New Orleans, LA 70130
P: 504-962-3732
C: 601-209-2890
npayne@z-comm.com
Jennifer Huber
Secretary
Morgan & Company
4407 Canal Street
New Orleans, LA 70119
P: 504-561-5053
C: 504-473-4449
Jennifer@morganandco.com
Bryan Davis
VP, Communications, President Elect
C: 504-913-7241
thebryandavis@gmail.com
Katherine Simon
Membership
Zehnder Communications
650 Poydras Street, Suite 2450
New Orleans, LA 70130
P: 504-962-3736
C: 337-519-8104
ksimon@z-comm.com
Kady Collier
VP, Programming
Peter Mayer Advertising
324 Camp Street
New Orleans, LA 70130
P: 504-210-1300
C: 504-430-4639
collierk@peteramayer.com
Nicole Parks
Immediate Past President
Peter Mayer Advertising
324 Camp Street
New Orleans, LA 70130
C: 601-988-4784
parksn@peteramayer.com
Ronald Evanelista
American Advertising Awards Co-Chair
Spears Consulting Group
132 N Cortez Street
New Orleans, LA 70119
P: 504-304-8198
C: 504-352-5210
ronald@spearsconsultinggroup.com
Renee Stuart
Open Board
Morgan & Company
4407 Canal Street
New Orleans, LA 70119
C: 504-722-6959
renee@morganandco.com
Karen Christoph
American Advertising Awards Co-Chair
WGNO
1 Galleria Blvd. Suite 850
Metairie, LA 70001
C: 504-782-7682
kchristoph@wgno.com
Jim Tapley
Open Board
WYES
916 Navarre Avenue
New Orleans, LA 70124
P: 504-837-8987
C: 504-237-1668
jtapley@wyes.org
Steve McGovern
Treasurer
Erickson, Krentel & Laporte
4227 Canal Street
New Orleans, LA 70119
P: 504-486-7275
smcgovern@ericksenkrentel.com
Michelle Clarke Payne
Regional Director
Peter A. Mayer Advertising
318 Camp Street
New Orleans, LA 70130
P: 337.781.2796
clarkem@peteramayer.com
AdClubNOLA.com
@AAFNOLA
2014-2015
30 AAF District 7 Directory
Yolanda Foster
President
VIP Jackson Magazine
794 Highway 51, Suite B
Madison, MS 39110
C: 601.317.7435
yfoster@gannett.com
Jonathan Pettus
President Elect/Programs
Maris, West & Baker
18 Northtown Drive
Jackson MS 39211
O: 601-983-2908
C: 601-259-3969
jonathan.pettus@mwb.com
Lanet McCrary
Treasurer/Membership
Magnolia Federal Credit Union
240 Briarwood Drive
Jackson, MS 39206
O: 601-977-8301
C: 601-622-3557
lanet@magfedcu.org
Sarah Asmus
Secretary
UMMC
2500 North State Street
Jackson, MS 39216
O: 601-815-4439
C: 601-832-5828
sarah.asmus@gmail.com
Janet Walker
Immediate Past President
1920 Dunbarton Drive
Jackson, MS 39216
O: 601-982-9820
C: 601-506-2331
janet@commarts.net
Tracy Duncan
Director
Hinds Community College
HCC P.O. Box 1100
PMB 11157
Raymond, MS 39154-1100
P: 601-857-3324
C: 601-672-3587
TDuncan@hindscc.edu
Tobi Fulcher
Director
Godwin Group
114 Devlin Drive
Madison, MS 39110
C: 601-594-4912
tfulcher@godwin.com
Cindy Minton
Director
A2Z Printing
5468 North State Street
Jackson MS 39206
P: 601-540-4088
cindy@a2zprinting.net
Becky White
Regional Director
Haddox Reid Eubank Betts
One Jackson Place, Suite 500
Jackson, MS 39201
O: 601-326-7165
C: 601-953-9126
beckywhite@haddoxreid.com
Tara Wren
Director
Tougaloo College
P. O. Box 721194
Byram, MS 39272
P: 601-209-9645
taraywren@yahoo.com
AAFJackson.org
@AAFJackson
2014-2015
AAF District 7 Directory 31
Linette Perry
Vice President
SuddenLink Media
P.O. Box 1402
Greenville, MS 38702
P: 662-378-2307
C: 662-616-6849
Linette.Perry@Suddenlink.com
Darick Jones
Vice President: Communication
FoxFire Media Group
1633 North Broadway Extended, Suite B
Greenville, MS 38701
P: 662-820-0592
darickjones@gmail.com
Lisa Nipper
Vice President: Fundraising
Sharkey-Issaquena Community Hospital
P.O. Box 339
Rolling Fork, MS 39159
P: 662-873-7205
sculln@juno.com
Kim Bordelon Taylor
Secretary
Commonwealth Broadcasting
(WABG, WNBD NBC and Delta FOX 10)
210 Woolford Road
Greenville, MS 38701
P: 662-332-0940
ktaylor@wabg.com
Burt Brown
Treasurer
Burt Brown Productions
1434 Fairview Avenue
Greenville, MS 38701
P: 662-334-1500
burtbrown_100@yahoo.com
Steve Anderson
Board Member
Belzoni Humphreys Development Foundation
Belzoni Chamber of Commerce
111 Magnolia Street – P.O. Box 145
Belzoni, MS 39038
P: 662-247-4838
catfish@belzonicable.com
Jennifer Freeman
Board Member
Mississippi Valley State University
1400 Highway 82 West – 7233
Itta Bena, MS 38941
P: 662-254-3577
C: 662-299-4595
jennifer.freeman@mvsu.edu
Dewon Hall
Co-President
P.O. Box 4278
Greenville, MS 38704
P: 662-402-8105
email: dewonhall@gmail.com
David Lush
Co-President
WABG Channel 6 - ABC
410 Wetherbee Street
Greenville, MS 38701
P: 662-332-0940
C: 662-402-0193
dlldelta000@yahoo.com
AAFMSDelta.com
2014-2015
32 AAF District 7 Directory
Nancy Lewandrowski
President
Triton Systems
21405 B Street
Long Beach, MS 39560
Phone: 228-575-3156
C: 228-348-6904
nancyl@triton.com
nlewandrowski@yahoo.com
Nancy Williams
Secretary
Advertising Manager
Golden Nugget Casino Hotel Biloxi
151 Beach Blvd
Biloxi MS 39530
P: 228-436-8708
C: 228-243-2492
Scott Yadon
Treasurer/Immediate Past President
Lamar Advertising
10571 Outdoor Way
Gulfport, MS 39503
P: 228-863-5188
C: 228-265-0349
syadon@lamar.com
Denise Ladner
Executive Director/Co-VP Programs
Mississippi Power
2992 W. Beach Blvd.
Gulfport, MS 39501
P: 228-865-5416
C: 228-860-7826
dpladner@southernco.com
Brenna Aplin
Co-VP Programs/AAA Chair
THE FOCUS GROUP
11545 Old Hwy. 49 | PO Box 3628
Gulfport, MS 39505
P: 228-832-3667
baplin@focusgroupms.com
Diana Phillips
Co-VP Communications
GodwinGroup
P. O. Box 339
Gulfport, MS 39502
P: 228-388-8511
C: 228-383-3934
dphillips@godwin.com
Francesca Linthicum
Co-VP Communications
The University of Southern
Mississippi–Gulf Coast
730 E. Beach Blvd.
Long Beach, MS 39560
P: 228-214-3299
C: 228-327-1607
francesca.linthicum@usm.edu
Jeff Harrison
VP Education
Transmedia, Inc.
34D 29th Street
Gulfport, MS 39507
P: 228-863-1776
C: 228-596-6600
jeff@transmediacreative.com
Patty Tapper
VP Membership
Patricia Tapper
20330 Hwy. 57
Vancleave, MS 39565
C: 228-596-6555
pattytapper@mac.com
Sylvia Dulaney
Director
AGJ Systems
14257 Dedeaux Road, Ste A
Gulfport, MS 39503
C: 228-239-0278
sdulaney@agjsystems.com
Miranda Rogers
Director
Knight-Abbey Commercial Printing
315 Caillavet Street
Biloxi, MS 39530
P: 228-702-3223
C: 228-297-3896
miranda@knightabbey.com
DeAnn Alewine
Director
The Sun-Herald
P. O. Box 4567
Biloxi, MS 39535
P: 228-896-0512
dalewine@sunherald.com
Gretchen David
Director
Gretchen David Design Studio
15821 Albany Drive
Biloxi, MS 39532
C: 228-547-7179
gretchendavid1@mac.com
Steven Lawrence
Director
Multi-Media Designer
IP Casino Resort Spa
850 Bayview Avenue
Biloxi, MS 39530
P: 228-436-3000 x.3406
stevenlawrence@boydgaming.com
Jennifer Palmer
Director
WXXV-25 FOX, NBC, MY25
14351 Highway 49 North
Gulfport, MS 39503
P: 228-831-5206
C: 228-234-4896
jpalmer@wxxv25.com
jenniferpalmer1981@gmail.com
Danielle Kimbrough
Director
Mississippi Power
Account Executive
P: 228-865-5243
C: 228-236-8410
dekimbro@southernco.com
mgcaf.org
2014-2015
AAF District 7 Directory 33
Casey Knox
President / Legislative Chair
Southside Creative Group
Director, Creative and Digital Strategy
1200 Market St
Chattanooga, TN 37402
C: 423-505-9836
casey@southsidecreative.com
caseymknox@gmail.com
Fallon Skinner
1st Vice President / AAA Co-
Chair
4407 Tennessee Ave
Chattanooga, TN 37409
C: 859-533-1453
fallonskinner@gmail.com
Skye Childers
2nd Vice President /
Membership Co-Chair/ AAA
Co-Chair
True North Custom Media
Designer
5600 Brainerd Rd, #1
Chattanooga, TN 37411
C: 423-580-3385
skye.childers@gmail.com
Melanie Radtke
Treasurer
See Rock City, Inc.
Director of Accounting and
Finance
1400 Patten Road
Lookout Mountain, GA 30750
P: 706-820-2531 Ext. #244
C: 423-313-5703
melanie@seerockcity.com
Andrew Bennett
Secretary
Flypaper
Digital Consultant
400 E. 11th Street
Chattanooga, TN 37403
P: 423-326-5273
C: 843-290-3895
abennett@
customerswhostick.com
Brooke Fontana
Historian / Communications
Chair/ Silver Medal Chair
Atomic Films
Production Coordinator
514C Tremont Street
Chattanooga, TN 37415
P: 423-267-3456
C: 423-596-1805
brooke@atomicfilms.com
Kathy Jacobus
Eastern Region Representative
/ Media Auction Co-Chair/
Membership Co-Chair
Comcast Spotlight
Account Executive
2030 Hamilton Place Blvd,
Ste 100
Chattanooga, TN 37421
P: 423-296-2134
C: 423-315-7476
kathy_jacobus@
cable.comcast.com
Megan Moe, Ph.D
NSAC Chair / Board Member-
At-Large
Lee University
Associate Professor of
Communication
1120 North Ocoee Street
Cleveland, TN 37311
P: 423-614-8171
C: 423-505-3469
mlunger@leeuniversity.edu
Tom Murphy
Board Member-At-Large
Scenic City Signs
Owner
5900 Shallowford Road, Ste C
Chattanooga, TN 37421
P: 423-894-5556
C: 423-596-3421
tom.murphy@earthlink.net
Louise Elliott
Club Achievement Chair
PR/Social Media Strategist
5009 Florida Avenue
Chattanooga, TN 37409
C: 423-544-4450
lindalouiseelliott@
gmail.com
Scott Bruce
Programs Chair
Chattanooga Times Free Press
Retail Advertising
Territory Manager
400 E. 11th Street
Chattanooga, TN 37403
P: 423-757-6234
C: 678-628-4871
sbruce@timesfreepress.com
Mary Bruce
Public Service Chair
C: 770-880-9121
mary.bruce01@gmail.com
Terry Baker
Web Chair
CEO
Tabor Media Group
509 E Main Street
Chattanooga, TN 37408
P: 423-464-6700
C: 423-290-1511
tbaker@tabormediagroup.com
Adina Scruggs, D.B.A.
Education Chair
Associate Professor of
Marketing
Bryan College
721 Bryan Drive
Dayton, TN 37321
P: 423-775-2041
C: 423-364-3360
ascruggs8899@bryan.edu
Brian Lutz
Bowlathon Chair
Marketing Services Manager
CBL Associates & Properties Inc.
2030 Hamilton Place Blvd.,
Ste 500
Chattanooga, TN 37421
P: 423-553-8732
C: 423-637-0232
brian_lutz@cblproperties.com
Brittany Lloyd
Board Member At Large
Marketing Assistant
Dynamic Displays
801 North Market St.
Chattanooga, TN 37405
P: 423-266-5879 x102
C: 803-556-8646
brittany@dynamicdisplays.org
AAFChattanooga.com
@AAFChattanooga
2014-2015
34 AAF District 7 Directory
Amanda Lewis
President
The Tombras Group
Account Supervisor
alewis@tombras.com
P: 865.524.5376
Michael Torano
Immediate Past President
Knoxville Opera
612 East Depot Avenue
Knoxville, TN 37917-7609
P: 865.524.0795
C: 361.438.3550
mtorano@knoxvilleopera.com
Branden Stanley
First Vice President
E.W. Scripps
Digital Sales Analyst
branden.sams@scripps.com
P: 904.307.7618
Holly Yalove
2nd Vice President
VIEO Design
Principal & Chief Marketing Officer
holly@vieodesign.com
P: 865-318-7261
Brian Potter
Treasurer
The Tombras Group
Creative Director
bpotter@tombras.com
P: 865.524.5376
Cathy Wahl
Director
E.W. Scripps
Senior Graphic Designer, Marketing
P: cathy.wahl@scripps.com
Susie Norris
Director
OrangeApple Branding
Owner, Creavive Director
susie@orangeapplebranding.com
P: 865-406-7558
David S. Wells
Director
TN Press Association/TN Press Service
Director of Advertising
dwells@tnpress.com
P: 865-584-5761
Wayne Bowman
Director
Bowman Creative + Strategy
Principal
wayne@bowmancreativestrategy.com
P: 865-382-2075
Erin Parnell
Director
The Tombras Group
VP, Associate Media Director
eparnell@tombras.com
P: 573-529-9249
Linda Meyers
Director
The Bingham Group
lameyers@mac.com
David Jacobs
Ex-Officio Director
AAF District 7 Governor Elect
The Tombras Group
djacobs@tombras.com
P: 865-524-5376
AAFKnoxville.com
@KnoxvilleAAF
2014-2015
AAF District 7 Directory 35
Blaine Loyd
President
Red Deluxe
85 Union Avenue, #200
Memphis, TN 38103
P: 901-522-9242
C: 901-219-3996
blaine@reddeluxe.com
Andrea Wiley
Doug Carpenter & Assoc.
431 S. Main, #302
Memphis, TN 38103
P: 901-372-5102
C: 901-487-5679
awiley@doug-carpenter.com
Cynthia Saatkamp
Hemline
506 S. Main, #201
Memphis, TN 38103
P: 901-529-9092
F: 901-589-3659
cynthia@hemlinetheory.com
Jen Swearengen
Elvis Presley Enterprises
3734 Elvis Presley Blvd.
Memphis, TN 38116
P: 901-332-3322
C: 901-652-3395
F: 901-344-3119
jswearingen@elvis.com
Scott Brazil
CBS Outdoor
5349 Estate Office Drive, #1
Memphis, TN 38119
P: 901-523-1040
C: 901-523-1045
F: 901-326-0731
scott.brazil@cbsoutdoor.com
Daniel Brown
Harvest
438 N. Main
Memphis, TN 38103
P: 901-526-6244
daniel@harvestcreative.com
Reuben Brunson
Rocket Fuel
88 Union, 7th Floor
Memphis, TN 38103
P: 901-522-0205
C: 901-289-7775
reuben@gorocketfuel.com
Susanne Budd
Counterpart
40 S. Idlewild
Memphis, TN 38104
P: 901-323-4900
C: 901-654-2104
susanne@counterpartcd.com
Grace Fong
Skyline Exhibits MidSouth
3895 Vantech Drive
Memphis, TN 38115
P: 901-260-4767
C: 901-351-1787
F: 901-260-4762
gracefong@skylinemidsouth.
com
Amy Goff
C-Spire
1680 Union, #101
Memphis, TN 38104
P: 901-725-0408
C: 662-687-0087
F: 901-722-4560
amgoff@cspire.com
Michael Helminski
Nexstar TV
1725 N. Shelby Oaks Dr., #101
Memphis, TN 38134
P: 901-323-2430
C: 901-825-9917
michaelhelmenski@me.com
Amy Hughes
Entercom
1835 Moriah Woods Blvd.
Memphis, TN 38117
P: 901-384-5900
ahughes@entercom.com
Jennifer Massey
Baptist
350 N. Humphreys Blvd.
Memphis, TN 38120
P: 901-227-3515
jennifer.massey@bmhcc.org
Michael Nunn
Second to Nunn Design
456 Tennessee St., #110
Memphis, TN 38103
P: 901-235-8847
C: 901-830-9837
michael@s2ndesign.com
Jeff Rower
JWT
5050 Poplar, Suite #1000
Memphis, TN 38157
P: 901-682-9656
jeff.rower@teamretailfirst.com
Cecilia Walker
Walker & Associates
350 N. Humphreys Blvd.
Memphis, TN 38120
P: 901-227-3533
C: 347-374-0749
F: 901-227-3501
ceciliaw@walker-assoc.com
Penelope Huston
Past President
Contemporary Media
460 Tennessee St.
Memphis, TN 38103
P: 901-575-9402
C: 901-494-3606
F: 901-521-0129
penelope@memphisflyer.com
AAF-Memphis Office
P. O. Box 11869
Memphis, TN 38111-0869
P: 901-758-6200
info@aafmemphis.org
Sally Baker
Executive Director
1571 Cherry Park Dr.
Memphis, TN 38120
P: 901-758-6200
C: 901-258-4775
sallybsource@aol.com
AAFMemphis.org
@AAFMemphis
2014-2015
36 AAF District 7 Directory
Larry Norton
President Elect
Communications
Flashmind
4631 Shys Hill Road
Nashville, TN 37215
P: 615-509-1711
C:615-509-1711
larry@flashmind.net
Tom Woodard
Vice President
Westwood Avenue
1308 Forrest Oaks Court N
Nashville, TN 37221
P: 615/598-1797
C: 615/598-1797
tom@WestwoodAvenue.com
Joey Amato
Vice President
Diversity
OutReach Public Relations
5845 Nolensville Pk, #311
Nashville, TN 37211
P: 407-496-8751
C: 407-496-8751
outreachpublicrelations@
gmail.com
Judi Barnes
Secretary/Treasurer
Public Service
Advertising Consultants
5513 West Shady Trail
Old Hickory, TN 37138
P: 615-758-2025
C: 615-406-4898
judibarnes@comcast.net
Tim Templeton
Immediate Past President
American Advertising Awards
TNT Advertising & Design
1008 Hammak Court
Nashville, TN 37214
P: 615-889-0674
C: 615-476-6058
timtnt@bellsouth.net
Steven Knapp
Director
knapptimecreative
100 Middleton St #301
Nashville, TN 37210
P: 615-479-3577
C: 615-479-3577
steven@knapptimecreative.com
Cynthia Price
Director
Emma
9 Lea Avenue
Nashville, TN 37210
P: 615-296-0838 x227
cynthia.price@myemma.com
Brady Purnell
Director
Sullivan Branding
1808 Patterson Street
Nashville, TN 37203
P: 615-321-1013 x308
C: 615-400-5483
bpurnell@sullivanbranding.com
Jimmy Chaffin
Director
DVL
700 12th Avenue South, Suite
400
Nashville, TN 37203
P: 615-780-3323
C: 615-210-0027
jimmy.chaffin@dvl.com
Heather Middleton
Director
Nashville CVB
150 Fourth Avenue North, Suite
G-250
Nashville, TN 37219
P: 615-259-4745
C: 615-405-7708
heather@visitmusiccitty.com
Ginny Chambers
Director
GS&F
209 10th Avenue South, Suite
222
Nashville, TN 37203
P: 615-385-1100
C: 615-513-0735
gchambers@gsandf.com
Ben Thomas
Director
The Buntin Group
1001 Hawkins Street
Nashville, TN 37203
P: 615-244-5720 x290
C: 404-788-2262
bthomas@buntingroup.com
Audrey Weddington
Director
BOHAN
124 12th Avenue South
Nashville, TN 37203
P: 615-327-1189
aweddington@bohanideas.com
Mallory Phillips
Ad2 President
DVL
700 12th Avenue South,
Suite 400
Nashville, TN 37203
P: 615-244-1818
C: 931-209-4204
mallory.phillips@dvl.com
Doug Pierce
Legal Counsel
King & Ballow
315 Union Street, Suite 1100
Nashville, TN 37203
P: 615-726-5521
C: 615-289-0072
dpierce@kingballow.com
Mark Farrar
Executive Director
AAF-Nashville
P.O.Box 293327
Nashville, TN 37229
P: 615-469-4040
C: 615-604-4616
mark@aafnashville.com
Rocky Moreno
Administrative Assistant
AAF-Nashville
P.O. Box 293327
Nashville, TN 37229
P: 615-469-4040
C: 615-785-3947
r.b.moreno@gmail.com
Nashville
AAFNashville.com
@AAFNashville
Gayle Fuson
President
BOHAN
124 12th Avenue South
Nashville, TN 37203
P: 615/327-1189
C: 615/327-8123
gaylef@bohanideas.com
2014-2015
AAF District 7 Directory 37
Christian Schmid
President
Christian Schmid Design Co.
207 N Boone Street, Suite 2000
Johnson City, TN 37604
P: 423.444.5243
christian@aafnetn.com
Heather N. Laurendeau
Vice President/President-Elect
Director of Marketing for Online Programs
East Tennessee State University
Box 70427
Johnson City, TN 37614
P: 423.946.0737
laurendeau@etsu.edu
Shelley Hutchison
Co-Programs Chair
Charter Media
10453 Wallace Alley St.,
Kingsport, TN 37663
P: 423-354-2323
Shelley.hutchison@charter.com
Barry W Brizendine
Co-Programs Chair
Digital Sales Manager
WJHL.com-NewsChannel 11
P: 423-434-4561
C: 423-278-4094
bbrizendine@wjhl.com
Kelly Barnette
Membership Chair
Strongwell
400 Commonwealth Ave.
Bristol, Va. 24201
P: 423-408-8407
KBARNETTE@STRONGWELL.COM
Jacob Higginbotham
Treasurer
Corrugated Container
Corporation of TN
128 Corrugated Lane
Piney Flats, TN 37686
P: 423-538-8191
Jacob.Higginbotham@cccbox.com
Samara Litvack
American Advertising Awards chair
Eastman Chemical Company
200 South Wilcox Drive
Kingsport, TN 37662
P: 423-765-6241
slitvack@eastman.com
Drew Beamer
Past President
Creative Energy
3206 Hanover Road
Johnson City, TN. 37601
P: 423-914-4561
drewbeamer87@gmail.com
Candice Sweet
Public Service Chair
Eastman Chemical Company
200 South Wilcox Drive
Kingsport, TN 37662
P: 423-229-3543
csweet@eastman.com
Sarah Clevinger
D7 Regional Coordinator
King University
Director of Marketing & Communications
1350 King College Rd
Bristol, TN 37620
P: 423.341.0349
sarahaclevinger@hotmail.com
Teresa Treadway
Board Member at Large
Creative Energy
3206 Hanover Road,
Johnson City, TN 37604
P: 423 926 9494 x 107
C: 423 676 3041
tjtreadway@cenergy.com
Dr. Carrie Swanay
Education Chair
Milligan College
Dr. Stephen Marshall
Diversity Chair
East Tennessee State University
& Creative Energy
David Ford
Co-Communications Chair
Creative Energy
3206 Hanover Road,
Johnson City, TN. 37601
Northeast Tennessee
AAFNETN.com
@AAFNETN
2014-2015
38 AAF District 7 Directory
Mallory Phillips
Ad2 President
DVL
700 12th Avenue South, Suite 400
Nashville, TN 37203
P: 615-244-1818
C: 931-209-4204
mallory.phillips@dvl.com
Caroline Pekarsky
WHITEHARDT
45 Music Square West
Nashville, TN 37203
P: 615-577-1010
C: 615-416-1485
caroline@whitehardt.com
Taylor Prince
GS&F
209 10th Avenue South, Suite 222
Nashville, TN 37203
P: 615-385-1100 x2105
C: 615-545-8181
tprince@gsandf.com
Samuel Cowden
Identity Visuals
115 17th Avenue South, Suite B
Nashville, TN 37203
P: 724-255-6581
Samuel@identityvisuals.com
Byron Fanning
Sitemason
110 30th Ave. North, Suite 5
Nashville, TN 37203
P: 615-301-2600 x134
byron@sitemason.com
Tia Knowles
Past President
Hippie Radio 94.5
49 Music Square West, Suite 300
Nashville, TN 37203
C: 931-267-3547
P: 877-393-1555 x102
tia@hippieradio945.com
Brady Purnell
AAFN Liaison
Sullivan Branding
1808 Patterson St.
Nashville, TN 37203
P: 615-321-1013 x308
C: 615-400-5483
BPurnell@sullivanbranding.com
Mark Farrar
AAFN Executive Director
AAF-Nashville
P.O. Box 293327
Nashville, TN 37229
P: 615-469-4040
C: 615-604-4616
F: 931-695-5441
mark@aafnashville.com
Ad2Nashville.org
@Ad2Nashville
2014-2015
AAF District 7 Directory 39
2014-2015 Club Resources
COLLEGE CHAPTERS
ACHIEVEMENT
COMPETITIONS
BY-LAWS
DISTRICT HISTORY
MEETING MENUS
FORMER
GOVERNORS
2014-2015
40 AAF District 7 Directory
Alabama
University of Alabama
Teri Hanley
henley@apr.ua.edu
205-348-0365
Auburn University-Montgomery
Breuna Baine
bbaine@aum.edu
334.244.3346
University of South Alabama
Patricia Mark
pmark@usouthal.edu
251.380.2850
Nadia Bush
nbush@usouthal.edu
Georgia
Savannah College of Art & Design
Art Novak
anovak@scad.edu
912-898-1203
Louisiana
Louisiana State University-Baton Rouge
Yongick Jeong
yjeong@lsu.edu
225-578-3145
Loyola University New Orleans
Jeffrey Ory
jeffrey@jeffreyory.com
504.458.5866
University of Louisiana at Lafayette
Bill Swain
swain@louisiana.edu
337-482-6358
Mississippi
Jackson State University
Olorundare Aworuwa
olorundare.e.aworuwa@jsums.edu
601.979.2151
Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College
Jeff Jones
jeffery.jones@mgccc.edu
601.928.6313
University of Mississippi
Victoria Bush
vbush@bus.olemiss.edu
662.915.7742
University of Southern Mississippi
Fei Xue
fei.xue@usm.edu
601.266.5652
Tennessee
East Tennessee State University
D.J. Jessee
robertsd@etsu.edu
423-439-7578
University of Memphis
Sandra Utt
sutt@memphis.edu
901-678-4287
University of Tennessee
Margaret A. Morrison, Ph.D.
mmorris3@utk.edu
865-974-2826
Lee University
Megan Moe-Lunger
mlunger@leeuniversity.edu
423.614.8171
College Chapters
2014-2015
AAF District 7 Directory 41
AAF’s National Student Advertising Competition (NSAC) is the premier college advertising competition. Each
year, it provides more than 3,000 college students with real-world experience by requiring a strategic advertising/
marketing/media campaign for a corporate sponsor. Winning teams from each district are selected to discuss their
campaigns to a panel of industry executives in a semi-final round to determine who will compete in person at the
annual AAF National America! Conference.
NSAC promotes and sponsors three levels of competition: District and two-tiers Nationally. Our District 7
competition is held each Spring as part of our annual convention. Schools within our district form teams and
compete against one another to determine the District winner. By finishing first, this winning team is then
designated to participate in the next level of the National competition against winning teams from all 15 of AAF’s
districts. This semi-final round is conducted via on-line video conference and was added beginning wih the 2014
competition. The top eight teams from this round go on to compete for the judges at Nationals. The following list
shows District 7 winners, indicating those that finished in one of the top four places in the national competition.
1967 University of Georgia
1968 Georgia State
1969 University of Georgia
1970 Georgia State
1971 University of Tennessee
1972 Louisiana State University
1973 University of Tennessee
1974 Mercer University
1975 University of Tennessee
(2nd National)
1976 University of Tennessee
1977 University of Tennessee
1978 University of Georgia
1979 University of Tennessee
(1st National)
1980 University of Georgia
1981 Southeastern Louisiana
(4th National)
1982 University of Georgia
(3rd National)
1983 University of Georgia
(1st National)
1984 University of Georgia
1985 University of Georgia
(2nd National)
1986 Southern Mississippi
1987 University of Tennessee
1988 Southeastern Louisiana
1989 University of Alabama
1990 University of Tennessee
1991 University of Alabama
1992 University of Alabama
1993 University of Georgia
1994 Loyola University
1995 Loyola University
(1st National)
1996 Loyola University
(2nd National)
1997 University of Memphis
1998 Loyola University
1999 University of Alabama
2000 University of Alabama
(1st National)
2001 University of Tennessee
2002 Loyola University
2003 University of Tennessee
2004 University of Tennessee
2005 Loyola University
2006 University of Tennessee
2007 Savannah College of
Art & Design (SCAD)
2008 Louisiana State University
2009 University of Alabama
(2nd National)
2010 SCAD
2011 SCAD
2012 University of Alabama
(2nd National)
2013 Louisiana State University
2014 University of Alabama
NSAC Assistance Fund
Charlie Malone
The District Executive Committee established the Charlie Malone NSAC Assistance
Fund in 2007. The fund was named after former Governor Charlie Malone in honor of
his service to the District and his dedication to students. Voluntary contributions are
collected during the year and are given to the National Student Advertising Competition
(NSAC) team that wins the District competition at Spring Convention should they make
it to the final round. The funds are used to aid with travel expenses to the NSAC finals
held annually at the AAF National America! Conference.
NSAC: National Student
Advertising Competition
2014-2015
42 AAF District 7 Directory
The Student Advertising Competition was created in District 7 in 1967 by Governor
Fred MacVicar and Jack Bolton, President of the Atlanta Advertising Club. The
competition was the result of the desire to provide a realistic learning experience for
college advertising students. Realizing the success of the competition in motivating
and teaching students entering the advertising profession, District 7 leaders
successfully lobbied AAF leadership to adopt this competition, which has become
the National Student Advertising Competition.
NSAC co-founders Bolton and MacVicar established an award to pay tribute each
year to a person in District 7 who has dedicated special efforts to help advertising students. Special consideration is given
for efforts to help student teams participate in the National Student Advertising Competition. It should be noted that
following the general intentions of the awards sponsors, nominees should be advertising professionals who give of their time
rather than educators who work with the NSAC as part of their duties.
The Bolton-MacVicar Award is a certificate signed by Bolton and MacVicar to be presented to each recipient annually for 20
years. The first award was presented at the 1998 Leadership Conference.
The Governor’s Medal is ordered by the Governor-Elect for the outgoing Governor, and presented at the annual District
Convention by the Governor-Elect (the person being installed as Governor the same night).
Each year at District 7’s National Student Advertising Competition, held during the Spring Convention, an award is presented
to the one student who is judged to be the most outstanding presenter among all university/college teams participating in
the competition. This award, known as the Richard Joel Best Presenter Award, is named for the man who established it after
working with Student Competition teams for many years. Begun as an official District-sponsored recognition bearing Richard
Joel’s name in 2002, the Best Presenter Award was given annually for a number of years prior to that, with funding provided
by Joel during those early years. Each year’s winner, chosen by the judges who select the winning Student Competition
teams, receives a plaque and a $100 prize from the District. The winning presenter is announced and recognized during the
ceremony at which the winning teams in District 7 Student Advertising Competition are announced.
2013 Johnny Sciortino, LSU 2014 Jason Jones, University of Memphis
Each year at the National Student Advertising Competition (NSAC), held at the AAF National ADMERICA! Convention, the
AAF District 7 Bolton-MacVicar National Best Presenter Award is presented to one student who is judged to be the most
outstanding presenter among all university/college teams participating in the competition. The award is named to honor
NSAC co-founders, Former District 7 Governor Fred MacVicar and Former President of the Atlanta Advertising Club Jack
Bolton, who started the competition in 1967. Each year’s winner, chosen by the NSAC judges, receives a $500 prize from AAF
District 7. The winning presenter is announced and recognized during the ceremony announcing the winning NSAC teams.
Richard Joel Best Presenter Award
Bolton-MacVicar National Best Presenter Award
Bolton-MacVicar Award
Governor’s Medal
1997 Charlie Malone
1998 Connie Hendrix
1999 Rick Wemmers
2000 A.J. Busé
2001 Ken Sossamon
2002 Angela Bailey Henderson
2003 Trudi Snodgrass
2004 Jim Lamoreaux
2005 Alana Stephenson
2006 Mary Skinner
2007 Joel A. Mask
2008 Gerald Bower
2009 Amber Goodwin
2010 Dr. Bruce Roche
2011 Trudi Mullins
2012 Stephanie Ferguson
2013 Karen Johnson
2014 No recipient
Jack Bolton Fred MacVicar
2011 Monica I. Almeida, University of Texas El Paso
2012 Gabriel Carter, Grand Valley State Univ.
2013 Robert Freeman Smith, Michigan St. University
2014 Katherine Vreeland, Johnson and Wales University
2014-2015
AAF District 7 Directory 43
The scholarship program was established in 1989 in honor of District 7 Governor Jan Gardner of Memphis. This
scholarship is awarded annually to deserving students of advertising and related fields. Students from District 7’s
College Chapters are eligible, and criteria for the recipients include peer recommendations, writing ability and
dedication to the advertising industry. A selection committee composed of former Governors and other District
representatives reviews each application and the scholarship is awarded during the annual Spring Convention.
The contributions of Jan Gardner to advertising, District 7 and her home club in Memphis, are plentiful. She was
founder and president of a full-service agency for more than 25 years, establishing many “firsts” in the industry
as well as within District 7. Her enthusiasm and dedication to high standards in educating our future advertising
leaders resulted in the establishment of this scholarship following her untimely death in August 1989.
2012 Terisa Brenna, Art Institute of Tenn, Nashville 2014 Katie Davis, University of Alabama
2013 Katie Bontrager, University of Alabama
Jan Gardner Memorial Scholarship
Donald G. Hileman Award
On July 16, 1985, in Chattanooga, the District 7 Board of Directors established an award to recognize a
college educator for outstanding service to advertising, District 7, his/her local club or federation and
college advertising students through his/her volunteer effort to the student advertising team, a student
advertising club and teaching of superior quality. The first Donald G. Hileman Award was presented
posthumously to Dr. Donald G. Hileman, Dean of the College of Communications at the University of
Tennessee. Since that time, the recipients have been nominated by local clubs/federations and selected
by the Educator Awards Committee.
The Donald G. Hileman Award has been presented to the following educators for their outstanding contributions to the
future of advertising — the students.
Harry Hoile Former Governor’s Award
1986 Dr. Donald G. Hileman, Univ. of Tennessee, Knoxville
1987 Ron Lane, Univ. of Georgia, Athens
1988 Dr. Elsie Hebert, LSU, Baton Rouge
1989 Dr. Bruce Roche, Univ. of Alabama, Tuscaloosa
1990 Gerald Bower, LSU, Baton Rouge
1991 Dr. Sandra Utt, Memphis St. Univ., Memphis
1992 Lee Wenthe, Univ. of Georgia, Athens
1993 Bettie Hudgens, Spring Hill College, Mobile
1994 Teri Kline Henley, Loyola Univ., New Orleans
1995 Ron Spielberger, University of Memphis, Memphis
1996 Pat Hartman, Spring Hill College, Mobile
1997 Jim Wenthe, Georgia College & State Univ., Milledgeville
1998 Dr. Eric Haley, Univ. of Tennessee, Knoxville
1999 Karen King, Univ. of Georgia, Athens
2000 Norm Grey, Creative Circus, Atlanta
2001 Ron Taylor, Univ. of Tennessee, Knoxville
2003 Dr. Karl Mann, Tennessee Tech Univ., Cookeville
2004 Marilyn Mancini, Univ. of Alabama, Tuscaloosa
2005 Dr. Anne Cunningham Osborne, LSU, Baton Rouge
2006 Melissa Tate, Samford Univ., Birmingham
2007 Dr. Kiersten Stausbaugh-Hutchinson, Univ. of Georgia, Athens
2008 Leslie Haines, The Art Institute of Tennessee, Nashville
2009 Lance Porter, Louisiana State University
2011 Susan Daria, University of Alabama
2012 Art Novak, Savannah College of Art & Design
2013 Dr. Stephen Marshall, East Tennessee State University
2014 Dan Balser, The Creative Circus, Atlanta
This award was established in April 1991, named after the first Governor of the District and presented
annually at the April District Convention, it is given to the Chairman (Immediate Past Governor)
one year after he/she has left office (the same year he/she rotates off the Board of Directors). It is
presented by the Immediate Past Chairman.
1991 Harry Hoile
1992 Allen McCarty
1993 Charlie Malone
1994 Gus Wales
1995 Linda Sherman
1996 Faye Cook
1997 Cece Hylton
1998 Jimmy Warren
1999 Judy Fraser
2000 Sherri Sawyer
2001 Sheree Farrar Harper
2002 James Belton
2003 Charlie East
2004 Wanda McKoy
2005 Susan Tucker
2006 Laura Hasty
2007 Jim Wenthe
2008 Vicki Mills
2009 Michele Massey
2010 Kathy Jacobus
2011 Curtis Vann
2012 Laura Burton
2013 Elizabeth Perry
2014 A.J. Busé
2014-2015
44 AAF District 7 Directory
1970 Annie-Claire Mote, Baton Rouge, LA
1971 Tom Buntin, Nashville, TN
1972 Martin Johnson, Mobile, AL
1973 Joel O. Swanson, Mobile, AL
1974 Willis Rogers, Birmingham, AL
1975 Jack Bolton, Atlanta, GA
1976 James M. Ward, Nashville, TN
1977 Russ Chappell, Tuscaloosa, AL
1978 Ron Council, Birmingham, AL
1979 Ron Hill, Atlanta, GA
1980 Jay Fields, Tri-City Metro, TN
1981 Arthur Curl, Birmingham, AL
1982 Dr. Bruce Roche, Tuscaloosa, AL
1983 J. Michael Gallagher, Nashville, TN
1984 George J. Waldron, Mobile, AL
1985 Jan Gardner, Memphis, TN
1986 Ron Thompson, New Orleans, LA
1987 Maggie Clark, Jackson, MS
1988 Arthur Baxter, Birmingham, AL
1989 Nancy Pitman, Dothan, AL
1990 Steve Newfield, Atlanta, GA
1991 Trena Packer Street, Memphis, TN
1992 Harry Hoile, Birmingham, AL
1993 Jim Wenthe, Milledgeville, GA
1994 Carolyn Salay, Montgomery, AL
1995 Charlie Malone, Clarkesville, TN
1996 Gerald Bower, Baton Rouge, LA
1997 Gus Wales, Baton Rouge, LA
1998 Lee Wenthe, Athens, GA
1999 Jake Smith, Jackson, MS
2000 Vicki Mills, Macon, GA
2001 Craig Harper, Memphis, TN
2002 Ann Halpern, Birmingham, AL
2003 Amy Bledsoe, Tri-City Metro, TN
2004 Laura Burton, Mobile, AL
2005 Elizabeth Perry, Baton Rouge, LA
2006 Mickey Woodham, Memphis, TN
2007 A.J. Busé, Nashville, TN
2008 Denise Ladner, Gulfport, MS
2009 Tim Templeton, Nashville, TN
2010 Chris Chamberlain, Nashville, TN
2011 Teresa Treadway, Jonson City, TN
2012 Sarah Jones, Mobile Bay, AL
2013 Ace Bourgeois, Baton Rouge, LA
2014 Mary Lee, Jackson, MS
This award, established in October 1985, is totally coordinated and funded by former District Governors. The award is usually
presented annually at the Summer Leadership Conference. The award is also known as the “The Volunteer of the Year”
award. The call for nominations is usually sent out in April/May. The Governor’s Award chairman is the three-years-removed
Governor. The judging committee is composed of a minimum of five past governors to be determined by the award chairman.
Nominations are sent to all former governors, regional directors, presidents and officers. The verbal presentation is made by
the former Governor four-years-removed.
The mirrored, beveled glass award was first commissioned by Governor George Waldron. The traditional style of the award is
mirrored so the winner may look at it and see the reflection of the perfect volunteer. Former winners, former governors and
all incumbent district officers, regional directors and presidents are not eligible for the award. The award was purposefully
founded to honor the work of a “volunteer“ who is not currently an officer/president.
Governor’s Award
1986 DeStephenson Fluker, Central Georgia Ad Federation
1987 Cece Hylton, Advertising Federation of Greater Mobile
1988 Rikki Boyce, Memphis Advertising Federation
1989 Nancy Hoover, Chattanooga Advertising Federation
1990 Betty Heard, Tuscaloosa Advertising Federation
1991 Bettie Hudgens, Advertising Federation of Greater Mobile
1993 Bud Chamberlain, Nashville Advertising Federation
1994 Susan Richards Tucker, Tuscaloosa Advertising Federation
1995 Renny Sherman, Nashville Advertising Federation
1996 Michele Massey, Tuscaloosa Advertising Federation
1997 Ann Halpern, Birmingham Advertising Federation
1998 Judy Whitcomb, Golden Triangle Advertising Federation
1999 Pat Hartman, Advertising Federation of Greater Mobile
2001 Kathy Hoskins, Advertising Federation of Central Georgia
2002 Jeff English, AAF Baton Rouge
2003 Kendra Kimmons, AAF Baton Rouge
2004 Donovan Grettner, Acadiana Advertising Federation
2005 Carrie Alderfer, Tennessee Valley Advertising Federation
2006 Amanda Fontaine, Jackson Advertising Federation
2007 Dawn Reeves, Birmingham Advertising Federation
2008 Kim Dowdy, AAF Mississippi Delta
2009 Michael Strickler, AAF Mobile Bay
2010 Saundra Lane, AAF Baton Rouge
2011 David Jacobs, AAF Knoxville
2012 Elizabeth Zupkow, AAF Central Georgia
2013 Lucy Arnold Sikes, AAF Tuscaloosa
2014 Leigh Farrior, AAF Montrgomery
Otis Dodge Memorial Award
This award was established in March 1968 and is presented annually at the April District Convention to recognize
members of local clubs who have made significant contributions to the District. All members of the Executive
Committee and past governors are excluded from receiving the award. The presentation is made by the Chairman
(Immediate Past Governor). The call for nominations is distributed to all past governors, regional directors, current
District officers, and current club presidents by the Chairman. A committee consisting of the Chairman, Governor,
and Governor-Elect will review the nominations and determine the recipient.
The award is presented to the recipient by the Chairman and includes a verbal history of the winner’s
achievements. This award is normally a “surprise” to the winner.
2014-2015
AAF District 7 Directory 45
The MOSAIC scholarship was established in 2009 by Governor
Kathy Jacobus. This scholarship is awarded to recognize a minority
student who exemplifies outstanding leadership and reflects the
multiculturalism of today’s society. This $1,000 scholarship is
presented to a student in April at the Spring Convention.
2009 Jarrett Cocharo, University of Memphis
2010 Michelle Gallien
2011 Christopher J. Porter, University of Alabama
2013 Anitre Littlejohn
2014 Sean Rice, University of Memphis
This honor shall be presented on an “as appropriate” basis.
The selection committee shall be appointed, only when a nomination is submitted in
accordance with all guideline criteria. The incumbent Governor shall appoint the selection
committee to be composed of one representative of the incumbent Governor and at least
four past District 7 Governors.
Nominations shall be submitted in writing to the District 7 Hall of Fame Committee, care
of the incumbent Governor, no later than February 15 and should not exceed two pages,
with no attachments.
If possible, presentation of the Hall of Fame Award shall be made during the Governor’s
Gala at the annual District Convention held in April. The honoree receives a crystal bowl
etched with the their name and date of induction. The nomination and presentation
should be a “surprise” announcement. No call for nominations will be distributed.
Criteria are listed to the right. Any former Governor of District 7 or current officer,
president, or regional director (excluding the incumbent Governor) may nominate an
individual. Past recipients are not eligible.
Selection of a District 7 Hall of Fame recipient shall be by unanimous decision of the
committee. The name of the nominee shall then be submitted to the current District
Executive Committee which also must agree unanimously. An individual may be
nominated more than once.
Hall of Fame
The nominee must meet all the
following criteria to be eligible:
• A former District 7 Governor
• Exhibited exemplary,
extraordinary, dedicated,
and lengthy service to
District 7 and/or AAF.
• Achieved the highest
success in the field of
advertising and/or related
industry.
• Shown consistent high
degree of creative, original
actions and initiatives to
District 7.
• Indicates an ongoing
dedication to increase the
stature, enhance the image,
while raising the standards
of District 7, AAF and the
field of advertising.
1985 Jim Ward, Nashville, TN, Governor 1974-75
1988 Dr. Bruce Roche, Tuscaloosa, AL, Governor 1980-81
1989 Jan Gardner, Memphis, TN, Governor 1983-84
1995 Trena Packer Street, Memphis, TN, Governor 1989-90
1999 Charlie Malone, Nashville, TN, Governor 1991-92
2004 Jimmy Warren, Tuscaloosa, AL Governor 1996-97
2010 Sherri Sawyer, Memphis , TN Governor 1998-99
Mosaic Scholarship
In the Spring of 2012, then Governor-elect A.J. Busé established and funded a $5,000 scholarship fund for the
District Student American Advertising Awards Best of Show winner. A $500 cash award is paid to each year’s
winner, as determined by the judges, every year for 10 years, beginning with the 2012 competition.
2012 “Promo Portfolio Mailer” by Stephen G. Jones from Watkins College of Art, Design & Film (AAF Nashville)
2013 “One Bead” by Sarah Beth Hulver, SCAD (AAF Savannah)
2014 “Ford Fiesta Poster Campaign” by Lara Kesler and Byron Wages, The Creative Circus (AAF Atlanta)
District Student American Advertising Awards Best of Show Winner
2014-2015
46 AAF District 7 Directory
AWARDS
DIVISION III and IV
1st Place $1500
2nd Place $500
3rd Place $300
If a Division II or Ad2 Club qualifies,
they must score a minimum of 80%
of the average of the Division III
and Division IV winning scores to
be eligible. Clubs must be in good
financial standing with the District to
win an award.
DIVISION III
1st Place
AAF Baton Rouge
Brian Rodriguez,
President
2nd Place
AAF Chattanooga
3rd Place
AAF Nashville
DIVISION IV
1st Place
AAF Jackson, MS
Janet Walker,
President
2nd Place
AAF Tuscaloosa
3rd Place
AAF Mobile Bay
2014-2015 CLUB-OF-THE-YEAR
COMPETITION CRITERIA
CRITERION COTY POINTS
Entering Club Achievement Competition 50 per book
Winning Club Achievement Competition 50 per 1st place category
30 per 2nd place category
20 per 3rd place category
Membership percentage increase 10 - 1%–5% growth
(Based on membership totals Feb ‘14 to March ‘15) 20 - 5.1%–10% growth
30 - 10.1%–15% growth
40 - 15%+ growth
Mouth of the South participation 20
Paying District dues on time (by August 1, 2014) 50
Submitting Membership Roster to District on Time (Aug. 16) 50
Attendance at Fall Board American Advertising Awards Workshop 30
Attendance at Fall Board President-elect Training Workshop 20
Forwarding at least 10% of eligible Silver ADDY® Award winners 20
Participating in Council of Presidents (COP) conference calls 20 each call
Submitting club reports to District Newsletter on time 20 per issue
Submitting President’s Report to Regional Directors on time 20 per district meeting
Club President attending COP and Board of Directors Meeting 20 per District convention
(proxy ok)
Fully-registered attendees at each District Convention 10 per attendee per mtng
(max. 50 points)
Administering and awarding a local student scholarship 20
or donating to the Jan Gardner or Mosaic Fund
(valued at no less than $5 per club member)
Club adds Resource Coordinator email address to 20
contact list by August 1
Club completing a public service project in their market 50
WINNERS
2013-14
Club-of-the-Year Competition (COTY)
2014-2015
AAF District 7 Directory 47
DIVISION III
1993-1994 AAF Baton Rouge/Charles East, Jr.
Birmingham Ad Fed (1st Place National)
1994-1995 AAF Baton Rouge/Karen Gaupp-Wozniak
(1st Place National)
1995-1996 AAF Baton Rouge/Pierre Guidroz
Birmingham Ad Fed (1st Place National)
1996-1997 AAF Baton Rouge/Nancy Steiner
Birmingham Ad Fed (1st Place National)
1997-1998 AAF Baton Rouge/Jeff English
Birmingham Ad Fed (1st Place National)
1998-1999 AAFBaton Rouge/Elizabeth Perry
1999-2000 AAF Baton Rouge/Nicole Latiolais
(1st Place National)
2000-2001 AAF Baton Rouge/Danielle Chapman
(1st Place National)
2001-2002 AAF Baton Rouge/Lee Scioneaux
2002-2003 Mississippi Gulf Coast Ad Fed/Amber Goodwin
2003-2004 Mississippi Gulf Coast Ad Fed/Denise Ladner
(1st Place National)
2004-2005 AAF Baton Rouge/Glen Duncan
2005-2006 Birmingham Ad Fed/Michelle Latham
2006-2007 Birmingham Ad Fed/Dawn Reeves
2007-2008 AAF Baton Rouge/Carol Shirley
2008-2009 AAF Baton Rouge/Ace Bourgeois
2009-2010 AAF Baton Rouge/Marielle Land-Howard
2010-2011 AAF Baton Rouge/Jason Feirman
(1st Place National)
2011-2012 AAF Baton Rouge/Connie McLeod
2012-2013 AAF Baton Rouge/Hunter Territo
2013-2014 AAF Baton Rouge/Brian Rodriguez
DIVISION IV
1994-1995 Montgomery Ad Fed
(1st Place National)
1997-1998 Acadiana Ad Fed/Nancy Marcotte
(1st Place National)
1998-1999 Tuscaloosa Ad Fed/Laura Lineberry and
Michele Massey
1999-2000 Greater Mobile Ad Fed/Charlene Patterson
2000-2001 Tuscaloosa Ad Fed/Susan Tucker
2001-2002 Acadiana Ad Fed/Dana Holladay
2003-2004 Mississippi Delta Ad Fed/Robbie Scucchi
2004-2005 Jackson Ad Fed/Rachel Crews
(1st Place National)
2005-2006 Jackson Ad Fed/Tammy Smith
(1st Place National)
2006-2007 Tuscaloosa Ad Fed/Lucy Arnold Sykes
(Jackson Ad Fed/Karen Johnson,
2nd Place National)
2007-2008 AAF Jackson, MS/Amanda Fontaine
2008-2009 AAF Northeast Tennessee/
Jessica Bland and Dawn Roller
2009-2010 AAF Jackson, MS/Mary Lee
2010-2011 AAF Jackson, MS/Jama Killingsworth
2011-2012 AAF Jackson, MS /Becky White
2012-2013 AAF-Jackson, MS/Megan Harris
2013-2014 AAF Jackson, MS /Janet Walker
The Club Achievement Awards are presented annually at the
Spring Convention to ad clubs and federations who display
exceptional accomplishments in club operations. Awards are
presented on both the District and the National level.
Every year, District 7 and AAF honor top clubs in eight
categories: advertising education, communications,
diversity, government relations, club operations,
membership, programs, and public service. Additionally,
a club of the year is chosen in each membership division
based on overall excellence in club operations and in specific
areas. While club achievement is a major component of
the Club of the Year competition, clubs also earn points for
fulfilling certain criteria throughout the year.
AAF local associations are organized into five club
membership divisions by size to ensure impartial
competition, as well as facilitate communication and
networking among club leaders:
Division I 500+ members
Division II 250-499 members
Division III 100-249 members
Division IV fewer than 100 members
Division V Ad 2 Clubs
First-, second-, and third-place awards are designated in
each division within each category at the discretion of the
judges. A District Club and President of the Year Award
is given to the club in each division, based on the first-,
second-, and third-place awards it receives, in addition to
points accumulated during the year. A National Club and
President of the Year Award is given by AAF to a club based
solely on first-, second-, and third-place awards received on
the national level.
Club Achievement Awards
District 7 Clubs of the Year/Presidents of the Year
2014-2015
48 AAF District 7 Directory
ARTICLE I - NAME
The name of this organization shall be the American
Advertising Federation District 7.
ARTICLE II - PURPOSE
The purpose of this organization shall be to encourage
cooperation among the local member organizations
within the District for mutual helpfulness, to further the
development of advertising within the District and to
support the activities recommended by the American
Advertising Federation (AAF).
ARTICLE III - MEMBERSHIP
The members of this organization shall include local
member organizations, including Ad2 organizations,
in District 7, which includes all or parts of the states of
Alabama, Georgia, Louisiana, Mississippi and Tennessee.
To be eligible for membership, each local federation must
be in good standing with the AAF.
ARTICLE IV - GOVERNING BODY
Section 1. The governing body of this organization shall
be the District Board of Directors. This Board shall be
composed of the District Officers, Regional Directors
responsible for two to four clubs that are in geographic
proximity to each other, the President of each affiliated
local organization, the President of the AAF, the Eastern
Region representative from District 7, the District
Academic representative, the District ADDY® Awards
Committee representative, the District Ad2 representative,
and any other AAF Board member from District 7.
Section 2. The Officers of the District shall be Governor,
Governor-Elect, two Lieutenant Governors, Secretary/
Treasurer, a Chairman (the Immediate Past Governor), and
a Historian. These seven voting officers make up the body
of the Executive Committee. The Governor votes only in
the event of a tie vote.
Section 3. There shall be an Executive Committee
composed of the District Officers who shall each have one
vote on the Executive Committee. The Eastern Region
representative from District 7, a Council of Governors
Officer, and/or an appointed AAF National position
shall serve as an Ex-Officio member of the Executive
Committee. The Executive Committee shall act for the
Board between meetings of the Board. However, in all
matters, the Board may overrule the Executive Committee.
The Executive Committee shall meet at the request of the
Governor, or a majority of the Executive Committee.
ARTICLE V - DUTIES OF OFFICERS
Section 1. The following are the duties of the District
Governor:
a. To communicate regularly with members of the
Board asking for their cooperation and advice in the
furtherance of the work of the District.
b. To visit as many local member organizations within the
District as possible and otherwise to keep in touch with
the work of the local organizations. (Clubs are urged to
pay travel expenses of the Governor and other District
officers for installation visits).
c. To encourage and foster the formation and affiliation
of new local organizations in the District in cooperation
with AAF.
d. To appoint all District Committee Chairpersons except
as otherwise specified in these By-Laws.
e. To call and preside at all meetings of the Executive
Committee, Board of Directors and all District meetings.
f. To collect all records of his/her administration to include
minutes of all meetings–Executive Committee and
Board of Directors–all financial records to include all
interim financial reports and statements, books used
in the bookkeeping process, records of all banking
transactions, and a copy of the annual audit review, all to
be forwarded to the District office within 90 days of the
completion of his/her term as Governor.
g. To serve on the AAF Board of Directors and the Council
of Governors and attend all their meetings. As a
member of AAF’s Board of Directors and the Council
of Governors, the Governor should support the mission
and initiatives of the AAF while representing the best
interests of District 7 and its member federations.
h. To be responsible for the duties as outlined in the Job
Description for this office set forth in the annual Board
of Directors & Coordinators Manual.
Section 2. The following are the duties of the Governor-
Elect:
a. To assist the Governor in all District duties as the
Governor directs.
b. To assume the duties of the Governor in his/her absence
from the District due to illness, mental or physical
incapacity, or prolonged absence from the District.
c. To promote all National and District AAF programs in
the District.
d. To be responsible for the duties as outlined in the Job
Description for this office set forth in the annual Board
of Directors & Coordinators Manual.
Section 3. The following are the duties of the two
Lieutenant Governors:
a. To assist the Governor in all District activities.
b. To coordinate and promote all National and District AAF
programs within the District.
c. To lead any activity which the Governor directs.
d. To be responsible for the duties as outlined in the Job
Description for this office set forth in the annual Board
of Directors & Coordinators Manual.
Section 4. The following are the duties of the Secretary:
a. To keep a permanent record of the minutes of all
meetings of the District’s Executive Committee, Board
DISTRICT 7 By-Laws
2014-2015
AAF District 7 Directory 49
of Directors and Annual Business Meeting, and to
distribute copies of all minutes to all Board Members, all
Past Governors and Committee Chairpersons.
b. To compile and distribute to all Board Members,
Committee Chairpersons and the five most Immediate
Past Governors, a complete roster of Officers of the
District and local member organizations, District
Committee Chairpersons, and all Past Governors at least
one month prior to the beginning of the District year.
c. To gather and distribute complete membership rosters,
including Officers and Committee Chairpersons, of all
local member organizations within the District.
d. To assist the Governor in carrying on correspondence
and performing such other duties as may be assigned
by the Governor.
e. To be responsible for the duties as outlined in the Job
Description for this office set forth in the annual Board
of Directors & Coordinators Manual.
Section 5. The following are the duties of the Treasurer:
a. To be responsible for all collections and disbursements
as approved by the incumbent Governor, maintain
the books and make a report of all receipts and
disbursements to the Governor, Executive Committee
and Board of Directors at each Board Meeting.
b. To bring the District’s books and financial records to
each meeting of the Executive Committee so that these
records may be audited and reviewed by an Auditing
Committee to be appointed by the Governor.
c. To perform such other duties as may be assigned by the
Governor.
d. To be responsible for the duties as outlined in the Job
Description for this office set forth in the annual Board
of Directors & Coordinators Manual.
Section 6. The following are the duties of the Historian:
a. To keep the history of the District. To keep the history
includes seeing that the Immediate Past Governor
contributes to our archives the records of their
administration in a timely manner.
b. To draft, at the direction of the Governor, and to
permanently record, resolutions of the Board and the
District membership.
c. To serve as parliamentarian at meetings of the Board,
the Executive Committee, and the Annual Business
Meeting.
d. To keep in touch with former governors and to keep
them informed of the activities of the District.
e. To visit the District office annually to examine and
organize the District archives and to properly file all
pertinent materials including, but not limited to, all
financial statements, board minutes, and Executive
Committee minutes from the previous year.
f. To be responsible for the duties as outlined in the Job
Description for this office set forth in the annual Board
of Directors & Coordinators Manual.
Section 7. The following are duties of the Chairman
(Immediate Past Governor):
a. To serve as Program Chair of the Leadership Committee.
b. To serve on and appoint the other members of the By-
Laws Committee.
c. To serve as Chair of the Nominating Committee.
d. To be responsible for the duties as outlined in the Job
Description for this office set forth in the annual Board
of Directors & Coordinators Manual.
Section 8. It shall be the duty of all officers and Regional
Directors to attend, if at all possible, all District Board
Meetings, the Annual Convention and Business Meeting,
and the Leadership Conference.
Section 9. Succession to Office: Should the Governor
become incapacitated by illness or accident, withdraw
from the field of advertising, or move from the District, he/
she shall be succeeded automatically and immediately by
the Governor-Elect. The Governor-Elect shall then act fully
in the capacity of District Governor and shall apportion
his/her duties among the two Lieutenant Governors as
he/she deems necessary. If for any reason the Governor-
Elect cannot succeed to the office of Governor under the
aforementioned circumstances, the office of Governor-
Elect also shall become vacated immediately. Then, it shall
be the duty of the District Secretary to call the Executive
Committee into special session for the purposes of electing
both a Governor and Governor-Elect. The Secretary will
chair the special session until the election of a Governor.
Section 10. Vacancy of Office: In the vacancy of any office
other than Governor, the Governor shall fill said office by
appointment subject to the approval of the Board at its
next meeting.
Section 11. It shall be the duty of each elected officer, if
at all possible, to attend the District Convention, Annual
Business Meeting, Fall Board Meeting, Leadership
Conference, AAF Convention, and to prepare a written
report about their area of responsibilities, to be presented
to the Governor and Board of Directors.
Section 12. At the request of the Governor, a review
committee, consisting of the Governor, Chairman,
Governor-Elect, Historian, and one additional past
Governor, can be called into session to review the
performance of any elected Officer or Regional Director.
If this review finds said performance to be significantly
deficient, the committee, by majority vote of all members,
can take any action deemed appropriate, including
dismissal from office.
ARTICLE VI - DUTIES OF DIRECTORS
Section 1. The Board of Directors is the governing body of
the District. Its function is to establish policy and to carry
on the business of the District.
2014-2015
50 AAF District 7 Directory
Section 2. It is the duty of each President of each local
member and Ad2 organization to serve as a member
of the District Board of Directors and to attend, if at all
possible, all District meetings, the Annual Convention
and Business Meeting, and the Leadership Conference.
Each local member and Ad2 organization is urged to
budget sufficient monies so its President can attend these
meetings in their capacity as a District Board Member.
Section 3. The following are the duties of the District
Regional Directors: To work with all local member and
Ad2 organizations within their respective geographical
areas as assigned, and to coordinate all District activities
within their respective areas. Each District Regional
Director shall strive to visit all local member and Ad2
organizations within their assigned geographical area at
least once a year. The District Regional Directors should
especially work to see that the Clubs they represent
are aware of and actively participate in the projects
and activities of our District (such as collection of dues,
sending in memberships lists, promoting participation
of clubs in ADDY® Awards, Student ADDY® Awards, Club
Achievement and COTY competitions, College Chapter
recruitment, etc.).
ARTICLE VII - MEETINGS
Section 1. The District Board shall hold Board Meetings at
least three times annually or at the call of the Governor,
or upon a call signed by a quorum of the Executive
Committee or a quorum of the District Board of Directors.
Voting at these meetings will be limited to the persons
identified in Section1. Article IV (Governing Body). Each
voting member of the Board may designate a proxy.
All proxies must present written authorization from the
person represented to the District Secretary before each
Board Meeting. No person may cast more than one vote.
Section 2. The District Board and/or Executive Committee
may conduct official business by mail or e-mail, provided
that no proposition shall be declared to have been carried
until it shall have received a majority of the votes of all
members of the Board and/or Executive Committee.
Quorum: A quorum necessary to conduct official business
at District Board Meetings will consist of a simple majority
of the District Board of Directors as specified in Article IV,
Governing Body.
Section 3. Annual Convention and Annual Business
Meeting: There shall be an Annual Convention of the
District to be held, if possible, at least 60 days prior to the
AAF National Convention held annually in June; to be held
at a time and place voted on by the Board of Directors.
If the Board does not act, the Executive Committee shall
set the time and place. A part of the Annual Convention
shall be set aside for the Annual Business Meeting of the
District.
ARTICLE VIII - REPRESENTATION AT ANNUAL BUSINESS
MEETING
Each local member organization and Ad2 organization in
good standing will be entitled to one vote at the Annual
Business Meeting. Voting by each such organization shall
take place only in person at the Annual Business Meeting
by a duly authorized representative of the organization.
Each District Officer will also be entitled to one vote
at the Annual Business Meeting, but such Officer must
be present to vote. However, District Officers cannot
be designated voting representatives of their local
organization at the Annual Meeting.
ARTICLE IX - DUES
Section 1. District dues shall be set by the Board of
Directors at the Annual Business Meeting. Local
organizations and Ad2 organizations will be assessed dues
for each of their members on a per annum basis, with no
minimum or maximum total.*
Section 2. The District Treasurer shall invoice each local
organization for dues not later than July 1, based on the
club/federation’s total number of members submitted
with their roster to National AAF the previous Fall. All
district dues should be paid within 30 days of invoice
date. If dues are not paid within 90 days of the invoice
date, the local or Ad2 organization shall be declared
in arrears and deprived of its voting privilege. Those
in arrears 180 days after invoice date shall be dropped
from District membership and the AAF notified of said
action at the discretion of the District Board of Directors.
Notwithstanding the foregoing, at the discretion of the
Executive Committee, any local organization, upon written
request to said Committee, may be granted appropriate
relief from these requirements – the nature and extent
of the relief being in the sole discretion of the Executive
Committee.
ARTICLE X - ADMINISTRATIVE & FISCAL YEAR
The administrative and fiscal year of the District shall
begin the first day of July following the District’s Annual
Convention.
ARTICLE XI - ELECTION OF OFFICERS
Section 1. Nominating Committee: At least six months prior
to the Annual Convention, the Governor shall appoint a
Nominating Committee of five members. The Governor
should ensure that the five members are eligible to serve
and are active in their local federation and at the District
level. Persons serving on the Nominating Committee are
not eligible to be nominated for any position or office.
These shall be the Chairman (Immediate Past Governor),
three Past Presidents and/or Regional Directors, and one
former Governor of District 7. The Governor and Governor-
Elect shall be Ex-Officio members of the committee. It
shall be the duty of the Nominating Committee to discuss
all proposed nominees with the Governor and Governor-
DISTRICT 7 By-Laws
2014-2015
AAF District 7 Directory 51
Elect and any other officers as deemed helpful. Under
normal circumstances, the Nominating Committee will
nominate the Governor-Elect to be the next Governor.
However, before they may be nominated, the Governor-
Elect and all other nominees must be contacted by the
Nominating Committee and express a willingness to serve
if elected. Then the Nominating Committee will prepare a
list of nominees, including one nominee for each District
Office, and two Regional Directors. The nominating
Committee must distribute (via mail and/or e-mail) the
list of nominees to all members of the Board at least 60
days prior to the Annual Convention. It is expected that
the Nominating Committee will follow the Nominating
Committee Standard Procedures in its deliberations.
Section 2. Additional nominations may be made from
the floor of the Annual Business Meeting by any District
Officer and/or Member of the Board. However, any such
nominees must have been contacted and have expressed
a willingness to serve if elected.
Section 3. Eligibility for Nomination of Officers and
Regional Directors: No person may be nominated for, or
hold, office unless that person holds a job in advertising,
has served as President of any local AAF organization
in the U.S. and is a member in good standing of a local
member or Ad2 organization in District 7. In addition to
the foregoing, to be nominated as an officer of District
7, the nominee shall have previously served as Regional
Director. The historian shall be a past governor.
Section 4. Election Procedure: Elections will be held during
the Annual Business Meeting at the Annual Convention.
If only one nomination has been made for each office,
then that group of nominees shall be declared elected by
acclamation. If any office has more than one nominee, the
voting for officers shall proceed in this order: Governor,
Governor-Elect, Lieutenant Governors, Secretary/
Treasurer, Regional Directors and Historian. In all elections,
majority vote is necessary for election. In all contested
elections, the vote must be taken by secret ballot.
Section 5. Term of Office: The term of office for each
elected officer and Regional Director shall be for one year.
An officer or Regional Director may be re-elected for an
additional term of one year. Once serving two consecutive
years should not serve an additional year without first
sitting out a year unless the committee feels strongly that
there are no other qualified candidates to nominate.
ARTICLE XII – COMMITTEES
Section 1. The Governor shall appoint committees and
coordinators, as deemed appropriate, and as needed to
advance the interests of District 7, except as otherwise
specified in these By-Laws. The Governor shall be an Ex-
Officio member of all committees.
Section 2. It shall be the duty of each committee chair and/
or coordinator to attend, if possible, each District 7 Board
Meeting, and to prepare, in advance, a written report on
the area of responsibility to be presented to the Board of
Directors.
ARTICLE XIII – AMENDMENTS TO THE BY-LAWS
Section 1. The By-Laws may be amended by threefourths
vote of the members of the Board of Directors in
attendance at any regular or special meeting of the Board,
provided Section 2 of this Article is followed.
Section 2. Proposed amendments to the By-Laws may be
made by any five members of the Board, provided such
amendments are submitted in writing to the By-Laws
Committee at least 60 days prior to Board meeting. Also,
the By-Laws Committee may propose amendments. All
amendments must be distributed (via mail and/or e-mail)
by the By-Laws Committee to all members of the Board
and all Past Governors at least 30 days prior to the Board
Meeting in which the amendments will be voted on.
ARTICLE XIV – PROCEDURES
In all matters not specifically covered by these By-Laws,
the meetings of the Board Executive Committee, other
committees, and the Annual Business Meeting will be
conducted by Robert’s Rules of Order, Revised.
ARTICLE XV – DISTRIBUTION OF ASSETS UPON
DISSOLUTION
Section 1. Upon the dissolution of the District, the assets of
the District shall be applied and distributed as follows:
a. All liabilities and obligations of the District shall be paid,
satisfied and discharged, or adequate provisions made
thereof.
b. All other assets of the District shall be transformed
to one or more domestic corporations, societies,
educational institutions, or organizations engaged in
similar activities, pursuant to plan of distribution of
assets adopted by the Board of Directors as provided
by law.
Section 2. Prohibition. In no event shall the assets of the
District be distributed to any board member, officer or
individual member upon dissolution of the District.
NOTE: Revisions will be adopted at the Annual Board
Meeting on April 20, 2013, in Augusta, Georgia.
* In accordance with national AAF bylaws, Districts may
not levy dues on clubs/ federations within such districts in
excess of 42% of the amount
2014-2015
52 AAF District 7 Directory
A TRENDSETTER FROM THE BEGINNING
By the turn of the 19th century, advertising had come to
be recognized as an important and viable means of
communication. The industrial movement created the need
for product and service promotion; and with this, the
advertising profession was established.
As the profession grew into an industry, practitioners
became concerned with assuring high business standards.
Advertising professionals identified the need to join together
to protect and promote their trade, thus leading to the
organization of professional advertising clubs. Across the
country, advertising professionals formed local organizations
to achieve the principle of promoting and perpetuating high
advertising standards. Then, as now, the American
Advertising Federation (AAF), its Districts, and local clubs
provided leadership on issues involving and affecting
advertising to further advance and protect the industry.
By 1904, local advertising clubs realized that to be most
effective they should join together. Accordingly, in 1904, the
local clubs in the West formed the Pacific Coast Advertising
Men’s Association. A year later, the East Coast clubs
organized into the National Federation of Advertising Clubs.
These two regional groups evolved to become the
Advertising Association of the West (AAW) and the
Advertising Federation of America (AFA).
Together they worked to raise the standards of
advertising through education and self-regulation. In the
East, the AFA organized a national vigilance committee in
1911, and launched the “truth in advertising” movement, the
forerunner to Better Business Bureaus. The AAW became
involved in this movement a year later.
After the Second World War, business and advertising
expanded. Commercial air travel and continued progress in
telecommunications brought the East and West closer
together. Two regional organizations representing the same
interests became cumbersome and confusing. Pressure
toward merger of the AFA and AAW mounted.
Our national organization, AAF, did not emerge until
1967—some 19 years after our own 7th District was organized.
AAF was created when the 7th District’s national
organization, the AFA, merged with the AAW. A joint
convention was held in 1962, and a committee was set forth
on the issue of merger. Five years later, Advertising
Association of the West joined forces creating a unified
grassroots organization for the good of advertising: the
American Advertising Federation. The result continues to be
a strong national organization that works continuously to
promote and defend the advertising industry.
A WATCHFUL EYE ON THE INDUSTRY
In 1987, 20 years after AAF was founded, the National
Conference was held in Orlando, Florida. A few months prior
to the convention, the state of Florida passed a tax on
advertising. AAF had a choice: move the convention, or
march on Florida.
Hundreds of AAF volunteers rallied during the convention
and worked untiringly afterward to encourage Florida’s
legislators to rescind the ad tax, which they did before the
end of that same year.
In subsequent years, many states, including those within
our own 7th District, have continued to look at a tax on
advertising. As an association, our professional network—the
7th District, which serves the interest of advertising in the
five-state area of Alabama, Georgia, Louisiana, Mississippi,
and Tennessee—fears the potential domino effect. The
threatening impact of an ad tax in any state may affect us.
Our national organization as well as legislative chairs within
each District and each state continue to keep a watchful eye
on this potentially hazardous issue.
AAF is divided into three regions: East, Central, and West.
The regions are subdivided into 15 districts. AAF
headquarters are located in Washington, D.C., with a Western
Region office in Newport Beach, California. Today, there are
more than 210 advertising clubs and federations with
approximately 40,000 members; more than 100+ corporate
members; and 210 college chapters, all of which represent
the AAF grassroots organization.
Located in the Eastern Region, the 7th District is one of
AAF’s largest districts in both geographic and membership
size. The 7th District encompasses five states with 21
advertising clubs and federations and one Ad2 club,
representing more than thousands advertising professionals.
Today, the 7th District is considered to be one of AAF’s most
innovative and progressive Districts. Four of our former
governors have served as Chair of the AAF’s Council of
Governors, including: Jim Ward in 1976-77, Mike Gallagher in
1983-84, Linda Sherman in 1997-98 and, most recently,
Jimmy Warren in 2000-01.
By the late 1930s, what is now the 7th District was split
between the 9th District (Alabama, Georgia, Mississippi,
North and South Carolina, Tennessee, and southern Virginia)
and the 10th District (Arkansas, Louisiana, Oklahoma, and
Texas). The 9th and 10th Districts’ national organization was
then called the AFA.
The AFA’s district structure disintegrated as the nation
became involved in World War II, and, it was the late 1940’s
before the AFA began piecing itself back together. By 1948,
most of the states surrounding the current 7th District had
been organized into districts.
According to the 7th District’s first Governor, the late
Harry Hoile of Birmingham, representatives from six clubs
and federations gathered in Birmingham in November 1948.
“The leadership of advertising clubs located in Atlanta, Baton
Rouge, Birmingham, Memphis, Mobile, and Nashville drafted
a constitution and by-laws and elected district officers. We
represented some 400 club members,” Hoile recalled.
The first district convention was held in Baton Rouge in
1949, and its delegates elected Lee Herzberg of Baton Rouge,
Louisiana, as second Governor. Since its founding, the 7th
District has had more than 50 advertising professionals serve
as Governor. Throughout the years, the District fiscal year has
changed—most recently, in 1994. The fiscal year shall be from
July 1 to June 30 in keeping with AAF requests.
THE UNIFYING VOICE FOR ADVERTISING
The 7th District has long reigned as a champion for the
advertising industry on all levels—local, state, and numerous
national committees such as: Academic, ADDY® Awards,
By-Laws, Club Services, and Public Service.
AAF’s National Student Advertising Competition
originated within the leadership of the 7th “Deep South”
District. In 1966, then Lt. Governor Fred MacVicar and
DISTRICT 7 History
2014-2015
AAF District 7 Directory 53
Atlanta’s Jack Bolton developed the concept. In 1967, the 7th
District, with the help of the Atlanta Ad Club, took this on as
a major District project. It was first officially named the 7th
District Student Advertising Campaign Competition. By 1969,
the success of our District’s project had caused other
Districts to have similar competitions. In 1969, the AAF
Council of Governors recommended that AAF adopt this
Student Advertising Campaign Competition as a national
project. AAF did so, and the first national competition was
held with an unnamed wine as the product in 1973.
This is a college-level team competition with each school
team, in effect, serving as a full-service agency. The same
case study on a product or service is presented to all
competing teams to design a format, research the market,
prepare budgets, select media, and prepare an entire
advertising campaign. Teams from within the Districts from
schools with AAF-affiliated college chapters compete. Four
teams from 7th District universities have won the National
Competition: in 1979 the University of Tennessee, in 1983 the
University of Georgia, in 1995 Loyola University of New
Orleans, and in 2000 the University of Alabama. During the
1997 Spring Convention in Huntsville, Alabama, the District
celebrated the 25th Anniversary of Student Competition,
which originated in the 7th District. The establishment of the
Bolton-MacVicar Aid to Students Award by the competition’s
two founders was announced at that convention.
AWARDS & COMPETITION ARE 7TH DISTRICT MAINSTAYS
The year 1967 was a landmark for our District. Beside the
merging of the AFA and AAW into the AAF, the 7th District’s
first female governor, Annie-Claire Mote of Baton Rouge,
Louisiana, had just completed her term. (Another decade and
a half would pass before we would elect another female to
serve as governor.) A tradition also began. District officer
Otis Dodge of Birmingham, Alabama, met an untimely death.
Shocked and saddened at his drowning, the District
established the Otis Dodge Memorial Award. District officers,
Regional Directors, club presidents, and former governors
vote by secret ballot to select the person who has
contributed most significantly to the District. The award is
presented at each Annual Convention, traditionally held in
the spring. The Harry Hoile Award, named for our first
governor, was established in 1991, to give recognition to each
immediate past governor for District accomplishments and
dedication.
Early District conventions were similar to current ones.
Leadership Conferences focus on club management/
committee leadership to network and exchange ideas. The
7th District was one of the first, if not the first, to conduct
such a conference. Beginning in 1968, because of its central
location and dedication to the District, the Birmingham
Advertising Club was the official conference host, and this
practice continued until the early 1980s. Since then, clubs
pitch to host the District Leadership Conference, traditionally
held in late July or early August.
The Fall Board Meeting is traditionally held in mid-
October or early November and allows for a mid-year board
meeting and special ADDY® Awards workshop.
The Annual Convention conducted during the spring
focuses on education for the advertising professional. The
7th District conducts its annual election, presents the ADDY®
Awards, and hosts the Governor’s Gala for the purpose of
installing newly elected officers and directors. District officers
and directors elected during the convention take office on
July 1. The Annual Convention is traditionally held in April.
The 7th District has grown steadily since its birth, though
slowly at first. It wasn’t until 1953 that the District added its
first new club since its birth in 1948. Though New Orleans
was organized as an advertising association, it did not
affiliate until 1953. By 1955, the District included Jackson,
Mississippi and Tri-Cities, Tennessee. There were 11 clubs by
1958. Chattanooga, Tennessee; Columbus, Georgia; and
Montgomery, Alabama, had affiliated. Tri-Cities dropped out
but later rejoined.
In 1960, the 7th “Deep South” District counted 14 clubs
with 1,300 members. New clubs included Knoxville,
Tennessee; Savannah, Georgia; and even Pensacola, Florida,
which is now in the 4th District. By 1967, we had grown to 16
clubs and 1,450 members. At that time, new clubs located in
Augusta, Georgia; Lafayette, Louisiana; and Biloxi-Gulfport,
Mississippi, had affiliated.
In 1975, we claimed 19 clubs in the District. New clubs
were located in Huntsville and Tuscaloosa, Alabama, and
Macon and Gainesville, Georgia. The following year, the
District added its first Ad2 club—Atlanta—and senior clubs in
Muscle Shoals and Dothan, Alabama. Tri-Cities reaffiliated
that same year. In 1977, Athens, Georgia, became affiliated
with the 7th District, and in 1979 the Mississippi Golden
Triangle Club representing both Columbus and Tupelo joined
our District. In 1985, the Alexandria, Louisiana, club became a
part of the 7th.
In 1992, the Golden Triangle Club split into two clubs, with
Columbus, Mississippi, eventually keeping the Golden
Triangle name, and a new North Mississippi Club in Tupelo
joining the 7th. Other clubs that have joined in recent years
are from Hattiesburg and Greenville in Mississippi, Anniston
in Alabama, and Jackson in Tennessee. The clubs in
Hattiesburg, Tupelo, Columbus (MS), and Anniston (AL) have
subsequently dropped out.
The 7th District is one of the largest in AAF, with a total of
24 clubs. Since 1980, the District has enjoyed tremendous
growth in the affiliations of college chapters, which now
number 24, making up a very important part of our network.
By the mid-’80s, the 7th District cooperated with the AAF
national network to incorporate the name “ADDY®” into our
District and local club/federation annual creative-excellencein-
advertising awards competition, and to file for “nonprofit”
status.
EQUAL REPRESENTATION BY SIZE AND INTEREST
Other important District developments include the
addition of a director for each state to our board, which
occurred during the administration of Governor Ron Hill of
Atlanta, Georgia (1977-78). In 1979-80, under Governor
Arthur Curl of Birmingham, Alabama, we expanded to
include two directors per state. To maintain the delicate
voting balance, state directors were given one-half vote each.
We later amended our By-Laws to allow each state director
one full vote. State directors are responsible for assisting in
the implementation of all District activities within their
respective state and work within the portfolio of the
Governor-Elect.
2014-2015
54 AAF District 7 Directory
In 1981, Governor J. Michael Gallagher of Nashville, Tennessee,
led us to the establishment of the District office at what was
then Memphis State University, now University of Memphis,
naming the room that it occupies for former Governor Jay
Fields of Tri-Cities, Tennessee. This office also pays tribute to
the 7th District Advertising Hall of Fame designates.
Governor Jan Gardner of Memphis, Tennessee (1983-84),
focused on the grassroots by establishing the Council of
Presidents. Governor Ron Thompson of New Orleans, Louisiana
(1984-85), brought us the concept of District coordinators for
implementing District projects and strengthening our network
in the legislative and public-service areas.
In 1985-86, during the administration of Governor Maggie
Clark of Jackson, Mississippi, the 7th District established two
important awards: the Donald G. Hileman Memorial Award,
which recognizes the District’s educator of the year, and the
Governor’s Award, which recognizes the District’s grassroots
volunteer of the year. The same year, the District Board voted
to establish the District Hall of Fame, whose membership is
composed of former governors who are elected based on
their continued involvement in the 7th District beyond their
term as governor.
7TH DISTRICT—RICH IN TRADITION AND HERITAGE
During 1989-90, three new District programs were
established while Trena Packer Street of Memphis, Tennessee,
was governor:
Jan Gardner Memorial Scholarship and Education
Program: Funded by the District and memorial contributions
given in the honor of former Governor Jan Gardner (1983-
84). Established August 11, 1989, this ongoing fund presented
the first $1,000 scholarship at the District Convention in
Chattanooga, Tennessee on April 7, 1990.
Student Creative Awards Competition: Designed to give
expression and outlet for talented students within the 7th
District college chapters to submit original and unpublished
work, these were first presented at the District Convention in
Chattanooga, Tennessee, April 7, 1990. Later known as the
STAR Awards (Students Talent Advertising Recognition), this
program attracted more than 400 entries submitted annually
by graphic arts students within the District college chapters.
The Alabama Advertising Educational Foundation was
chartered and signed on January 10, 1990, in a meeting in
Tuscaloosa, Alabama. Scholarships are made available to
students of Advertising, Commercial Art, Marketing, and
Public Relations. This was the first program of its kind.
These new programs are the result of the upthrust of many
student-oriented programs put into place from the beginnings
of Advertising Clubs within the 7th District. In keeping with
AAF requests, beginning in 1992, under Governor Gus Wales
of Baton Rouge, Louisiana, the 7th District began an ADDY®
Awards standardization process to encourage all clubs to
auto-forward all local ADDY® Awards winners.
The process has come full circle with most District clubs
now auto-forwarding to District and on to the National
ADDY® Awards competition. In 1991, a 7th District ADDY®
Awards workshop was established to be held at the Fall
Board Meeting each year.
In 1997, Governor Jimmy Warren of Tuscaloosa, Alabama,
extensively expanded the District Leadership manuals written
and distributed to all federation presidents, coordinators, and
District officers. In 1998, the 7th District celebrated its 50th
Anniversary at the District Convention in Memphis. Some 23
former governors of the 7th District attended the celebration,
and a historical video was previewed.
Governor Judy Fraser of Birmingham, Alabama, helped
guide the District into the realm of cyberspace with the
establishment of the first 7th District website, www.7thaaf.
com, introduced in April 1998. With the groundwork solidly
laid, Governor Sheree Farrar Harper of Columbus, Georgia,
further established the Internet as the major communication
vehicle for the District. Officers, state directors, and coordinators
begin utilizing e-mail as a main source of “meetings,” and a
mass e-mail communication network for the District was set
up in 1999.
In 2001, during the consecutive governorships of James
Belton of Montgomery, Alabama, and Charlie East of Baton
Rouge, Louisiana, the 7th District developed and established
a program through which District clubs in genuine need of
financial assistance can receive a loan from the District. An
application form is available, and terms are negotiable,
depending on the individual club’s situation.
In 2002, former 7th District Governor Charlie Malone of
Clarksville, Tennessee, was presented AAF’s prestigious Barton
A. Cummings Gold Medal Award at the AAF National Conference
in Miami. The award annually honors one distinguished
individual for his/her volunteer service to advertising through
work with AAF.
The 7th “Deep South” District is unique in its enthusiasm
and dedication. Educational programs throughout the District
advertising community are constantly expanding, financed by
ADDY® Awards, special fundraising events, grants and memorials,
and other enterprising action. The underlying purpose of it all
is to encourage the bright and gifted students and give
financial lift where needed.
Rich in tradition and known for its pioneering spirit and
innovation, the 7th District remains alert to the needs of
today and the future of the advertising industry as it
continues to be the “Unifying Voice for Advertising.”
The University of Alabama student team won the National
Student Advertising Competition in 2000, when the New York
Times was the sponsor/client. Also in 2000, Jimmy Warren
(Tuscaloosa) became the fourth 7th District representative
elected as Chair of AAF’s Council of Governors. Others who
have occupied this office from the 7th District are: James
Ward (Nashville) 1976-77, Michael Gallagher (Nashville)
1983-84, and Linda Sherman (Nashville) 1997-98.
Former Governors remain involved and active in the
District. In 2003, the former Governors hosted the Spring
Convention in Gulf Shores, Alabama. Former Governors also
meet annually and judge the Club Achievement and Club of
the Year Competition entries. Former Governor Charlie
Malone (Nashville) wrote a history of the District’s student
activities including student chapters and the student
advertising competition. And Former Governor Bruce Roche
(Tuscaloosa) researched and wrote a history of AAF’s first
100 years at the request of AAF as part of their National
Convention and 100th Anniversary.
In 2004, former Governor Jimmy Warren (Tuscaloosa) was
inducted into the 7th District Hall of Fame. In the same year,
the STAR Awards were replaced with the Student ADDY®
Awards, and it became a three-tier national competition.
DISTRICT 7 History
2014-2015
AAF District 7 Directory 55
The horrific Hurricane Katrina struck the Gulf Coast in the
fall of 2005, devastating ad federations in New Orleans,
Mississippi Gulf Coast, and Mobile. The businesses and homes
of many ad fed members were destroyed or heavily damaged.
The district provided assistance to clubs to help in the
recovery effort.
Nashville hosted AAF’s National Conference in 2005, and
also established an Ad2 club the same year.
In 2006-2007, a new and exciting way for our clubs to be
awarded Club-of-the-Year began under the governorship of
Vicki Mills from Macon, Georgia. In the past, the Club
Achievement competition single-handedly produced the Club
of the Year winner. While Club Achievement is still a major
component of the competition, the Club(s) of the Year are
awarded for overall excellence in club management and in
specific areas by allocating points for successes throughout
the year.
Also in 2007, former Governor Jimmy Warren of Tuscaloosa,
Alabama, was presented AAF’s Barton A. Cummings Gold
Medal Award at the AAF National Conference in Louisville,
Kentucky, becoming only the second member of the 7th
District to be bestowed such an honor.
In 2007-2008, Governor Michele Massey from Tuscaloosa
established the Charlie Malone NSAC Assistance Fund. The
fund was named after former Governor Charlie Malone in
honor of his service to the District and his dedication to
students. The first check in the amount of $1,000 was
presented to Savannah College of Art and Design at Spring
Convention in Tuscaloosa.
Also that year, in an effort to solidify and further strengthen
the value of AAF, the 7th District supported the national
organization in its branding initiative by officially changing the
name of the District to AAF District 7 under Governor Massey.
By National Convention in Atlanta in June 2008, a total of
77 clubs and Districts had officially adopted the AAF–X brand
in their name. Proudly, our District and 15 of our clubs were
part of the first to support AAF in this endeavor. The clubs were:
AAF Baton Rouge AAF Mississippi Delta
AAF Birmingham AAF Mississippi Gulf Coast
AAF Central Georgia AAF Mobile Bay
AAF Chattahoochee Valley AAF Montgomery
AAF Chattanooga AAF Northeast Tennessee
AAF Dothan AAF Tuscaloosa
AAF Jackson, MS AAF West Tennessee
AAF Knoxville
2008-2009 marked the 60th anniversary of District 7 with
the first Hispanic Governor, Kathy Jacobus from Chattanooga,
Tennessee, presiding. Governor Jacobus developed a minority
MOSAIC scholarship which was awarded to a student in the
amount of $1,000 at Spring Convention.
During her term, Governor Jacobus continued the
initiative of AAF to encourage all clubs to adopt the AAF
branding strategy. By end of her term, 22 out of 23 clubs that
are represented in AAF District 7 had branded with AAF.
In 2009-2010, Governor Curtis Vann of Baton Rouge
began his year with a joint Leadership Conference with
District 4 in Destin, FL. This joint venture with more than 200
attendees was one of the largest Leadership conferences in
the history of the District. Also during Curtis’ term we
embraced the Social Media revolution by establishing a
Twitter account, Facebook page, and LinkedIn group.
During the 2010-2011 year with Laura Burton serving as
Governor, the Executive Committee changed the current
structure by removing the position of Lt. Governor
Communications and redistributing those responsibilities to
other Executive Committee portfolios. The district
membership voted to transition from State Directors to
Regional Directors, to allow for a better distribution of
Director to Club responsibility, and to increase district dues
from $6 to $8. Former Governor Sherri Sawyer was inducted
into the AAF District 7 Hall of Fame.
Shortly after the year started came the announcement of
an ADDY® Awards fee increase from AAF that District 7
embraced and came out on top. Of the ten clubs with the
greatest percentage increase in professional ADDY® Awards
entries from the previous year, four were in District 7
including AAF Chattanooga, AAF Central Georgia, AAF West
Tennessee, and AAF Mobile Bay. Also, AAF Chattanooga and
AAF Central Georgia had their AAF annual dues 100% waived
for the 2011-2012 year in recognition of having the highest
percentage increase in their Division nationally.
The Executive Committee established the AAF District 7
Bolton MacVicar National Best Presenter Award to be given
annually at ADMERICA! (formerly known as AAF National
Convention) and includes a cash prize of $500. Additionally a
Former Governor Facebook page was created.
During the term of Governor AJ Busé (2012-2013), the
Nashvillian embraced his musical abilities and dubbed his
theme as Sing Your S.O.N.G. emphasizing students,
organization, networking and growth. He also established
AND funded the first cash prize for the Best of Show in the
Student ADDY competition in the amount of $5,000.00
($500 per year for 10 years). Under his leadership the criteria
for the district Mosaic Scholarship was expanded to include
all GLBT students as well. Other milestones for the year
included the national appointment of former Governor
Michele Massey to Vice Chair of the National American
Advertising Awards committee by AAF Chairman and CEO
Jim Datri. The year also marked the election of AJ Busé to
the executive committee of the National Council of
Governors. AJ is the first Governor from District 7 to hold this
position since Jimmy Warren was elected in 1998. AJ is slated
to be Chair of the council in 2016.
Under the leadership of Governor Amanda Fontaine, the
2013-14 year aptly themed Give More Get More was created
with encouragement and support of public service projects
throughout District 7. In addition to challenging each local
club to conduct a public service project, Governor Fontaine
asked host clubs for Leadership Conference, Fall Board and
Spring Convention to conduct District-wide projects to the
benefit of a charitable organization within the host city.
From donated goods to services and money, club’s freely
gave of their resources during the year.
Credit: Harry Hoile, Historian (1989-90, 1990-91) Governor (1948);
Trena Street, Historian (1993-94, 94-95, 2002-03), Governor (1989-90); Maggie Clark,
Historian, (1987-88), Governor (1985-86); Dr. Bruce Roche, Historian (1985-87),
Governor (1980-81); Gus Wales, Historian (2001-02), Governor (1992-93); Charlie
Malone, Historian (1995-98), Governor (1991-92); Jimmy Warren, Historian (1998-99),
Governor (1996-97); June 2008, Past Governor Michele Massey; REVISED July 2009,
Past Governor Kathy Jacobus; July 2010, Past Governor Michele Massey; June 2011, Past
Governor Vicki Mills; Michele Massey Historian (2009-2010, 2012-2013), Governor
(2007-2008)
2014-2015
56 AAF District 7 Directory
GUIDELINES FOR HOSTING
DISTRICT 7 MEETINGS & CONVENTIONS
The purpose of this information is to provide basic facts
for hosting any one of three meetings held annually by the
American Advertising Federation District 7: April—District
Convention; July—Leadership Conference; October—Fall
Board Meeting. Hosting a District conference is an excellent
team-building effort and may also become a fundraising
special event for your advertising federation.
Please be sure to inform the current Conventions and
Meetings Coordinator, Historian, and District Governor of
your pitching, promotion, and plans for all conferences.
Bids to host District meetings are usually pitched no
less than two years prior and usually pitched at the same
conference you are vying to host. When pitching, promoting
or hosting a District conference…practice what we preach…be
creative, clever, concise, and to the point. Involve your club
members. Hosting a District meeting is a great membership
booster and image-builder for your club—plus, you could
immensely help your club’s bottom line budget.
Promote your convention at all prior meetings.
By securing sponsors of your conference, you will
help attendees with expense, plus possibly increase your
income over expenses for your club budget. District 7
has a potential reach of 3,500 members in five states—
Alabama, Georgia, Louisiana, Mississippi, and Tennessee. The
national headquarters of the parent organization, American
Advertising Federation, are located in Washington, D.C.
The District newsletter, website, promotional emails,
and conference print literature are necessary to inform and
promote the event.
Publicity, advertising, and graphics are important. Draft a
creative team for preparing all the logos!
• Set a Preliminary Budget
• Set Registration Fee
Rough Guidelines:
Fall Board $175-$300
Convention $250-$375
Leadership $250-$375
• Determine Creative
• Select Hotel Site
• Set Dates
Guidelines:
Fall Board Late October
Convention 2nd-3rd week in April
Leadership 3rd-4th week in July
(Note: National AAF Convention is in mid-June annually; the
Western Region Convention which the Governor and Governor-
Elect attend is in mid-late October. Check dates for conflicts.)
• Form committees: publicity, accommodations, off-site
entertainment, on-site entertainment, workshops, speakers,
registration, transportation, sponsorships, goodie bags, name
badges, finance committee, guest entertainment, creative concept,
printing and mailing, decorations, audio/visual, hospitality
suite, and other committee chairs as needed. Committees
may be determined by the meeting you are hosting.
Example: Convention requires a host club committee
coordinator for Student Competition and American
Advertising Awards to liaison with the District coordinator.
Convention also requires a Governor’s Gala chair to work with
incumbent Governor.
Leadership requires a host club committee coordinator to
liaison with the Immediate Past District Governor (Chairman)
to coordinate workshop speakers. Leadership also requires
a Mouth of the South (MOS) coordinator (guidelines and
sample ballot can be found on pages 67-68).
Fall Board requires a host club committee coordinator
to liaison with the District American Advertising Awards
workshop chair.
• Appoint a Chair and Co-Chair
• Secure Sponsors. Over the past several years, clubs
hosting District meetings or conventions have netted from
$1,000 to more than $8,000 for their club treasury. This
income over expenses is gained by sponsors to offset cost
of meals and speaker expenses, plus good attendance. Make
sure there is proper signage of their sponsorship on-site, and
in the program.
• Secure a Printer/Contributor
• Select Speakers
• Review specific requirements as it relates to hosting
a Fall Board Meeting, District Convention, or Leadership
Conference. This information appears later in this directory.
There are many experienced folks who’ll be glad to lend
a helping hand such as Regional Directors, Lt. Governors,
the entire District Executive Committee, and many former
Governors.
Currently, District 7 allocates money to help your club
get started. Seed money is available for start-up and must
be returned to District, once your funding begins: Leadership
seed–$1000; Convention seed–$1500; Fall Board seed–$500.
Keep your registration fee reasonable with sponsorship
and remember registration is not the only cost to someone
attending a District meeting. There’s also travel and hotel
expenses. Whenever possible, a special former governor’s
rate should be offered.
Stay in close touch with the District Governor, Historian,
and Executive Committee as well—if you need help, someone
from the Executive Committee, Historian, or the Meetings &
Conventions Coordinator will be glad to come to meet with
you.
Promote the conferences as part of on-the-job personal
development—provide the necessary information to get
management to pay the registration fee.
Most meetings have at least one event away from the
hotel site. Keep room rental and transportation costs in mind
when planning off-site event. Consider arranging a separate
fee for a spouse or guest outing as this may also add to your
income over expenses.
Most advertising federations are NOT tax exempt. Clubs
usually do not pay income tax, but do file a tax return and
pay state sales tax.
Make sure gratuities, bartender fees, and sales taxes are
in the budget.
DISTRICT 7 Meeting Menu
2014-2015
AAF District 7 Directory 57
Be sure your individual workshop or meal ticket prices
total more than your registration fee!
Secure facts from the previous conferences/conventions
chairperson or hotel that will help set guidelines for your
conference.
Hold your regular monthly membership meeting
jointly with District 7 meeting to give your club and District
members a chance to become better acquainted. Work with
your club’s speaker budget, coupled with sponsorship
dollars gained by hosting the meeting, and bring in a
dynamite speaker.
MAILINGS
Send mailings to District members, at least three months
out and again one month out. Get the dates and info on their
calendars quickly.
Use the District newsletter and website. Consult with
Regional Directors, Club Presidents, District Governor,
Historian, and Executive Director of your club to send letter
mailing to their counterparts throughout District 7.
Cash bars are acceptable at food functions.
At Convention, students who participate in District may
be under age. Please do NOT offer alcoholic beverages at
any functions where students are in attendance (opening
night reception, and the reception following NSAC where
the winning team is announced). It is imperative the host
club enforce state “drinking age” guidelines in the District
Hospitality Suite and provide a sign posted in the suite
stating such.
Negotiate with the hotel to bring in your own alcoholic
and non-alcoholic beverages for hospitality suite—usually a
private suite.
Leadership Conference
• The pitch is usually made at Leadership Conference
two years prior
• Date: Mid- to late-July
• Attendance: 75-100
• Time: 2 days, 3 nights
• Arrive: Thursday late afternoon
• Executive Committee: 2-3 hours; 12-15 people (boardroom
seating)
District Officers, only—usually held on Thursday prior
to the actual start of conference. Check with District
Governor for needs/details.
• District workshops are set up and speakers determined
by the Immediate Past Governor/Chairman—consult
with the Chairman on size and number of meeting
rooms needed.
• Meeting Content. Consult with current Governor as to
size and number of meeting rooms. Usually the following
District meetings are held:
Newcomer’s/First-time Attendees Orientation: theatrestyle,
50-75 for one hour
District Board Meeting: classroom seating, 100+ (est. 2-3
hours)
Regional Directors Meeting: boardroom style, 15-20
Executive Directors: classroom, 5-6 for one hour
Council of Presidents’ and Regional Directors’ meetings
should not be at same time;
COP: 20-25 people; Regional Directors: 10-15 people
(allow 1 to 1.5 hours for each)
District workshops are set up and speakers determined
by Immediate Past Governor/Chairman.
Regional Meetings: 1 hour; (held immediately following
the District Board Meeting. Regional Directors will select
a location for each region to meet if needed).
LEADERSHIP CONFERENCE CLUB RESPONSIBILITIES
Coordinate with District Governor and Chairman
regarding hotel site, meeting rooms, meals, entertainment,
A/V supplies, registration personnel and packets, promotion
at preceding meetings, convention/ conference mailers,
teasers, on-site program, name badges, goodie bags,
entertainment, guest registration fee, member registration
fee, entertainment/bands/party, etc “Mouth of the South”
competition may be held Friday or Saturday evening. Ideally,
it is held in a “club” atmosphere with a stage, however, a
“platform stage” at the hotel is acceptable. Please refer to
the “Mouth of the South” guidelines in this directory.
Entertainment for the other evening is up to host club.
Thursday evening is usually a cocktail reception with hors
d’oeuvres.
LEADERSHIP SPEAKERS
Workshop speakers are coordinated by the Immediate
Past Governor/Chairman. Speakers for breakfasts and
luncheons are at your discretion. There are usually two
breakfasts and two luncheons during Leadership. If your club
holds its regular meeting during Conference, you may work
from your speaker budget for one meeting. Consider your
theme and the title of the conference you are hosting before
you select speakers. Speaker expense can make or break
your budget.
AWARDS AT LEADERSHIP
The Governor’s Award is presented annually during the
Leadership Conference. Confer with the District Governor.
You have no other responsibility regarding this award as it is
funded and selected by former D7 Governors.
2014-2015
58 AAF District 7 Directory
Fall Board Meeting
• Pitches to host meeting are usually made at the Fall
Board Meeting two years prior.
• Date: October
• Attendance: Approximately 50
• Time: 2 days, 3 nights (Meeting can start with luncheon
on Friday with professional/club workshops in the afternoon
or start with opening reception Friday evening.) Consult
with Governor for executive committee meeting Friday.
• This is primarily a District business meeting which occurs
on Friday or Saturday, with meeting content coordinated by
the incumbent Governor.
• You may have guest speakers at lunch Friday and at breakfast
and/ or lunch on Saturday, etc. This may be a motivational or
educational speaker and presents a prime opportunity for a
sponsor of the meal and speaker at Sponsor’s expense.
MEETING REQUIREMENTS
• Executive Committee: 3-4 hours usually held on Friday
afternoon. Coordinate meeting time with Governor, 12-15
people, boardroom style seating.
• By-Laws Committee Meeting: 2 hours, 3-5 people (could
meet in hospitality suite if necessary)
• Nominating Committee Meeting: 2 hours, 5-7 people
(consult with Immediate Past Governor/Chairman on details)
• Regional Directors Meeting: 10-12 people, 1.5 hours
• Council of Presidents: 15-25 people, 1.5 hours
• District Board Meeting: 2-3 hours, 50-60 people,
classroom seating
• American Advertising Awards Workshop: Classroom style
seating and audio/visual support. Attended by club American
Advertising Awards Chairpersons or representative. 2-3 hours
in the morning and 2 hours in the afternoon (sometimes held
at same time as District Board Meeting). Consult with District
American Advertising Awards workshop chair or Governor-
Elect in charge of American Advertising Awards or Governor
regarding workshop speakers and/or AAF representative.
FALL BOARD MEETING CLUB RESPONSIBILITIES
• Hotel, food, entertainment, A/V supplies, registration
personnel and packets, promos, printed materials, welcome
reception, Saturday night entertainment.
• Hospitality Suite: host club responsible for all aspects
• Registration Fee: $150+ average
District Convention
• Pitches to host convention are usually held two years
prior at Convention.
• Date: Mid-April, at least 60 days prior to the National
Convention
• Attendance: 75-100.
• Time: 2 days, 3 nights (arrival Thursday afternoon,
Keynote Speakers on Friday, District Business & Board
Meetings on Saturday. Depart Sunday morning.)
• Format: Coordinated by the Club Host and Governor/
District Officers
MEETING REQUIREMENTS
• Executive Committee Meeting: 12-15 people, 2 hours–
Boardroom (consult with Governor, usually held Thursday
afternoon)
• Student Competition: Friday–Requires two identical meeting
rooms with audio-visual equipment. Consult with Student
Competition Coordinator for room and audio-visual requirements.
• Council of Presidents: Saturday, 20-30 people, 1.5 hours,
classroom seating
• Regional Directors Meetings: Saturday, 10-15 people, 1.5
hours, classroom (Regional Directors & Council of Presidents
meetings should not be held at the same time)
• District Board Meeting: Saturday, 50-75 people, 2-3
hours, classroom
• Former Governor’s Meeting: Saturday afternoon, 1.5
hours. Consult with Historian on arrangements, 10-20 people.
May hold meeting in the hospitality suite.
• Regional Meetings: Saturday, 10-15 people each, 1 hour
(Regional Directors will locate meeting place on site).
• Student Advisors Meeting: Student Competition
Coordinator sets up, you provide meeting room 10-12 people,
1 hour, Thursday evening
• Student Competition Judges Orientation: 6-8 people, 1
hour on Thursday evening
• Student Competition Judges Debriefing: Student
Competition coordinator sets up, you provide room, 10-15
people, Saturday morning
• Advisors & Academic Board Reps Meeting: 15-20 people.
Student Competition coordinator sets up, you provide room,
Saturday, 1 hour
• Professional Development Seminars: Friday. Host club
working with Governor determines how many workshop/
seminars are held and meeting time on Friday. Sponsors to
bring in speaker as part of their sponsorship (suggestion:
event sponsors, $1,500-$2,500 cash each, plus provide speaker).
• Keynote Speaker; 1 breakfast (Friday), 2 lunch (Fri/Sat)
DISTRICT 7 CONVENTION CLUB RESPONSIBILITIES
• Meeting place, food, entertainment, A/V supplies,
registration personnel and packets, announcements, printed
materials, District 7 American Advertising Awards (location
site and meal only), Governor’s Gala, District Student
Competition (meeting rooms only), Student American
Advertising Awards (display space for winners). Hospitality
Suite: all supplies, $100 from next 2 host clubs)
• Registration Fee: $225-$350
• Events: The District Student Advertising Competition,
the Student American Advertising Awards, interviews for the
Jan Gardner Scholarship, and American Advertising Awards
DISTRICT 7 Meeting Menu
2014-2015
AAF District 7 Directory 59
District 7 NATIONAL STUDENT ADVERTISING COMPETITION (NSAC)
• Consult with Governor or Lt. Governor of Education
Portfolio for Student Competition coordinator name.
Designate a person to work with coordinator. Your A/V
coordinator also interacts. The student competition budget is
set by District, separate from your convention budget.
You are responsible only for coordinating meeting rooms,
per AAF requirements, plus set up two rooms (preferably to
hold 100-125 people each, same size/same design if
possible). Be sure to include the students and their advisers
in your plans. Expect 10-15 competing schools, 12 people
each to attend the Thursday evening ‘opening’ reception (for
students, advisers, and convention attendees).
The NSAC winning schools can be announced at a
reception prior to or after the American Advertising Awards on
Friday evening.
NO ALCOHOLIC BEVERAGES MAY BE SERVED AT THE
THURSDAY EVENING STUDENT RECEPTION OR AT THE
RECEPTION WHERE THE NSAC WINNERS ARE ANNOUNCED
ON FRIDAY.
Saturday morning breakfast. The student competition winning
presentation, Student American Advertising Awards, Gardner
Scholarship winners announced, Donald G. Hileman Educator of
the Year, and Bolton-MacVicar awards are presented—plan on
an additional 20 people, plus students registered and
Convention attendees.
• Audio/Visual for NSAC is paid for by the District budget.
Your A/V coordinator should arrange this (the student
coordinator can provide an exact list of needs), but it should
be billed separately for District payment.
• NSAC Hotel. The District student competition
coordinator arranges for the judges for NSAC. District pays
for the judges’ airfare and hotel rooms. Club involvement is in
knowing you will have at least four rooms for two nights
(Thurs/Fri) in your room reservation list.
The District NSAC budget also covers judges’ food
during competition Friday. Arrange for separate billing for
District student competition coordinator.
DISTRICT 7 AMERICAN ADVERTISING AWARDS
You are responsible for the site of this awards presentation
and should coordinate with the District American Advertising
Awards coordinator. You are only responsible for the meal and
transportation (if it is held away from the hotel). District will
appoint another club to accept entries, coordinate judging,
and prepare the American Advertising Awards presentation,
all at the American Advertising Awards host club expense.
You may want to add an extra 15-25 to head count for
American Advertising Awards dinner as many times individual
tickets are sold for this event only. Audio/visual is coordinated
by your club chairman with the District American Advertising
Awards chairman and expense is paid by American
Advertising Awards host club. If American Advertising Awards
event is held away from convention hotel site, be sure to
include room rental and transportation costs, plus possibly
additional A/V support.
District 7 STUDENT ADVERTISING AWARDS/
STUDENT AMERICAN ADVERTISING AWARDS
The Student American Advertising Awards are accepted
and judging coordinated by the District American Advertising
Awards coordinator. Only the winning entries (estimated 100)
are brought to District Convention to be displayed. Coordinate
display with Student American Advertising Awards coordinator.
Arrange for a private room for showing from Thursday evening
until Saturday morning, if possible. If a room is not available,
tables lined in hallway will work. The Student American Advertising
Awards coordinator is responsible for arranging display.
DISTRICT 7 CONVENTION AWARDS PRESENTATIONS
For timing length of program, the following awards are
presented during the District convention. Host club is not
responsible for any arrangements of awards presentations.
Consult with the Governor to confirm time of the presentations:
• Saturday Breakfast: (speaker may be AAF President or
other rep.) These are all “education-related” awards:
NSAC Winning Team
Gardner Scholarship winner
Donald G. Hileman Educator of Year Award
Bolton-MacVicar Award
Student American Advertising Awards winners
Mosaic Scholarship
• Saturday Luncheon:
Otis Dodge Award
Silver Medal recognitions
• Saturday Evening: Governor’s Gala
Harry Hoile Past-Governor’s Award
District Club Achievement and
Club-of-the-Year Competition
GOVERNOR’S GALA
Saturday evening: installation of officers (consult with
Governor) and dinner, plus entertainment of your choosing.
Former Governors are also recognized. Governor coordinates
AAF representative or other individual to do installation.
Harry Hoile Past-Governors Award is presented during the
Gala. May be held at hotel site or at another location.
Dancing and/or show bands are acceptable.
Notes: Whenever possible, a special former governor’s rate should
be offered. Once a registration fee has been paid, it cannot be
reimbursed by the hosting club (after the registration deadline), as
arrangements are made early in the planning process that require
payment based on the committed number of attendees.
2014-2015
60 AAF District 7 Directory
June 1981 National Convention Washington, DC
July 1981 Leadership Conference Birmingham, AL
Nov 1981 Fall Board Columbus MS
April 1982 District Convention Knoxville, TN
June 1982 National Convention Atlanta, GA
July 1982 Leadership Conference Birmingham, AL
Oct. 1982 Fall Board Augusta, GA
April 1983 District Convention Nashville, TN
June 1983 National Convention Washington, DC
July 1983 Leadership Conference Memphis, TN
Oct. 1983 Fall Board Mobile, AL
April 1984 District Convention Baton Rouge, LA
June 1984 National Convention Denver, CO
July 1984 Leadership Conference New Orleans, LA
Oct. 1984 Fall Board Augusta, GA
April 1985 District Convention Birmingham, AL
June 1985 National Convention Washington, DC
July 1985 Leadership Conference Chattanooga, TN
Oct. 1985 Fall Board MS Gulf Coast
April 1986 District Convention Macon, GA
June 1986 National Convention Chicago, IL
July 1986 Leadership Conference Jackson, MS
Oct. 1986 Fall Board Montgomery, AL
April 1987 District Convention Atlanta, GA
June 1987 National Convention Orlando, FL
July 1987 Leadership Conference Baton Rouge, LA
Oct. 1987 Fall Board Savannah, GA
April 1988 District Convention Memphis, TN
June 1988 National Convention Los Angeles, CA
July 1988 Leadership Conference MS Gulf Coast
Oct. 1988 Fall Board Augusta, GA
April 1989 District Convention New Orleans, LA
June 1989 National Convention Washington, DC
July 1989 Leadership Conference Huntsville, AL
Oct. 1989 Fall Board Tuscaloosa, AL
April 1990 District Convention Chattanooga, TN
June 1990 National Convention St. Louis, MO
July 1990 Leadership Conference Columbus, GA
Oct. 1990 Fall Board Tupelo, MS
April 1991 District Convention Knoxville, TN
June 1991 National Convention Nashville, TN
July 1991 Leadership Conference Mobile, AL
Oct. 1991 Fall Board Macon, GA
April 1992 District Convention Baton Rouge, LA
June 1992 National Convention Washington, DC
July 1992 Leadership Conference Memphis, TN
Oct. 1992 Fall Board Columbus, GA
April 1993 District Convention Jackson, MS
June 1993 National Convention Seattle, WA
July 1993 Leadership Conference Birmingham, AL
Oct. 1993 Fall Board Gainesville, GA
April 1994 District Convention Chattanooga, TN
June 1994 National Convention Houston, TX
July 1994 Leadership Conference Nashville, TN
Oct. 1994 Fall Board MS Gulf Coast
April 1995 National Convention Tampa, FL
July 1995 Leadership Conference Columbus, GA
Oct. 1995 Fall Board Muscle Shoals, AL
April 1996 District Convention Mobile, AL
June 1996 National Convention San Diego, CA
July 1996 Leadership Conference Baton Rouge, LA
Oct. 1996 Fall Board Columbus, MS
April 1997 District Convention Huntsville, AL
June 1997 National Convention Kansas City, MO
July 1997 Leadership Conference Montgomery, AL
Oct. 1997 Fall Board Athens, GA
April 1998 District Convention Memphis, TN
June 1998 National Convention Minneapolis, MN
July 1998 Leadership Conference New Orleans, LA*
Oct. 1998 Fall Board Dothan, AL
April 1999 District Convention Birmingham, AL
June 1999 National Convention Washington, D.C.
July 1999 Leadership Conference Nashville, TN
Oct. 1999 Fall Board Greenville, MS
April 2000 District Convention Chattanooga, TN
June 2000 National Convention Las Vegas, NV
July 2000 Leadership Conference MS Gulf Coast
Oct. 2000 Fall Board Savannah, GA
April 2001 District Convention Baton Rouge, LA
June 2001 National Convention Cleveland, OH
July 2001 Leadership Conference Augusta, GA
Oct. 2001 Fall Board Hattiesburg, MS
April 2002 District Convention Atlanta, GA
June 2002 National Convention Bal Harbour, FL
Sept 2002 Leadership Conference Texas Gulf Coast*
Oct. 2002 Fall Board Macon, GA
April 2003 District Convention Gulf Shores, AL
June 2003 National Convention Los Angeles, CA
July 2003 Leadership Conference Mobile, AL
Oct. 2003 Fall Board Tri-City, TN
April 2004 District Convention MS Gulf Coast
June 2004 National Convention Dallas, TX
July 2004 Leadership Conference Birmingham, AL
Oct. 2004 Fall Board MS Delta Ad Fed
at Tunica, MS
April 2005 District Convention Knoxville, TN
June 2005 National Convention Nashville, TN
July 2005 Leadership Conference Memphis, TN
Oct. 2005 Fall Board Dothan, AL
April 2006 District Convention Macon, GA
June 2006 National Convention San Francisco, CA
Aug. 2006 Leadership Conference Lafayette, LA***
Sept 2006 Fall Board Athens, GA
April 2007 District Convention Tuscaloosa, AL
June 2007 National Convention Louisville, KY
Aug. 2007 Leadership Conference Jackson, MS
Oct. 2007 Fall Board Augusta, GA
April 2008 District Convention Chattanooga, TN
June 2008 National Convention Atlanta, GA
July 2008 Leadership Conference Johnson City, TN
Oct. 2008 Fall Board Jackson, TN
April 2009 District Convention Baton Rouge, LA
June 2009 National Convention Washington, DC
Aug. 2009 Leadership Conference Destin, FL**
Oct. 2009 Fall Board Huntsville, AL
April 2010 District Convention Mobile, AL
June 2010 National Convention Orlando, FL
July 2010 Leadership Conference Montgomery, AL
Oct. 2010 Fall Board Biloxi, MS
April 2011 District Convention Baton Rouge, LA
June 2011 National Convention San Diego, CA
July 2011 Leadership Conference Knoxville, TN
Oct. 2011 Fall Board Savannah, GA
June 2012 National Convention Austin, TX
August 2012 Leadership Conference New Orleans ***
October 2012 Fall Board Meeting Augusta, GA
April 2013 Spring Convention Jackson, MS
June 2013 National Convention Phoenix, AZ
July 2013 Leadership Conference Memphis, TN
October 2013 Fall Board Meeting Macon, GA
April 2014 Spring Convention Birmingham, AL
July 2014 Leadership Conference New Orleans, LA
October 2014 Fall Board Mobile, AL
April 2015 Spring Convention Knoxville, TN
*Joint meeting with District 10
**Joint meeting with District 4
***Cruise to Cozumel, Mexico
Hosts for District 7 Meetings & Conventions
2014-2015
AAF District 7 Directory 61
THURSDAY
3:00–7:00 pm Registration
5:00–7:00 pm Executive Committee Meeting
8:00–11:00 pm Hospitality Suite Open
FRIDAY
7:00 am–5:00 pm Registration
8:00 am–til Resource Center
8:00–9:00 am Breakfast – Speaker
9:00–10:00 am Regional Directors Meeting,
Executive Directors Meeting
10:00–11:30 am Council of Presidents Meeting
Noon–1:30 pm Lunch – Speaker
2:00–4:00 pm District Board Meetings
4:00–4:30 pm Regional Meetings
6:30–10:00 pm Dinner – Entertainment
10:00 pm–til Hospitality Suite Open
SATURDAY
7:30 am–noon Registration
7:30 am–til Resource Center
7:30–9:00 am Breakfast – Speaker
9:15–10:30 am Concurrent Workshops (Length and
number of workshops to be determined
by District Board Chair)
10:45 am–noon Concurrent Workshops (See Above)
Noon–1:30 pm Lunch – Speaker
2:00–3:00 pm Concurrent Workshops
3:00–3:15 pm Refreshment Break
3:30–4:30 pm Concurrent Workshops or
General Session
4:30–6:00 pm Free Time
6:00 pm–til Mouth of the South Competition
Buffet Dinner
10:00 pm–til Hospitality Suite Open
SUNDAY
7:30–9:00 am Farewell Continental Breakfast
FRIDAY
3:00–7:00 pm Registration
4:00–6:00 pm Executive Committee Meeting
6:30–8:30 pm Opening Reception (Optional)
9:00 pm–til Hospitality Suite Open
SATURDAY
8:00–9:00 am Breakfast – Speaker or
Entertainment
9:30–11:45 am American Advertising Awards Workshop**
9:30–10:30 am Regional Directors Meetings
10:30–11:45 am Council of Presidents Meeting
Noon–1:30 pm Lunch – Speaker
2:00–4:00 pm District Board Meeting
2:00–3:30 pm American Advertising
Awards Workshop continues
4:00–4:30 pm Regional Meetings
4:30–6:00 pm Free Time
6:00–10:00 pm Dinner – Local Event
10:00 pm–til Hospitality Suite Open
SUNDAY
7:30–9:00 am Farewell Continental Breakfast
* Example shown is for shorter meeting. Alternative Fall Board
Meetings may include Friday opening luncheon, afternoon
workshops, and evening social event.
** American Advertising Awards Workshop may continue after lunch
and be scheduled during the District Board Meeting. Check with
the American Advertising Awards Workshop coordinator or the
Governor-Elect regarding scheduling.
SAMPLE AGENDA
Leadership Conference
SAMPLE AGENDA
Fall Board Meeting
Hosting Meetings & Conventions
DISTRICT 7
2014-2015
62 AAF District 7 Directory
SAMPLE AGENDA
Spring Convention
THURSDAY
3:00–7:00 pm Registration
3:00–6:00 pm Executive Committee Meeting
4:00–5:45 pm Student Advisors Meeting
4:00–6:00 pm Judges Orientation
6:00–7:30 pm Student Reception ($1,000)
FRIDAY
7:00 am–6:00 pm Registration
7:00 am Judges’ Breakfast (on their own)
7:00 am Students’ Breakfast (on their own)
7:30 am–6:00 pm Student Competition
7:30–8:30 am Breakfast
8:30–10:30 am Regional Directors
10:30–11:45 am Council of Presidents
8:30–10:00 am Executive Directors
10:45–noon Professional Development
Noon–1:30 pm Lunch
1:30–3:00 pm District Meeting
3:15–5:00 pm Team Building Event
6:00–8:00 pm Dinner
8:00–10:30 pm American Advertising
Awards Presentation
10:30 pm Announce Student
Competition Winners
10:30 pm–til Hospitality Suite
SATURDAY
7:30–9:30 am Breakfast
Presentations:
Student Competition Winning Team,
Student Awards, Bolton-MacVicar
Award, Student American
Advertising Awards, Hileman Award,
Jan Gardner Scholarship Winner
9:45–10:45 am Student Advisors/Judges
9:45–11:15 am Professional/Student Workshop
9:45–11:45 am Membership Workshop
9:45–noon Who Wants to be Club President?
Joanne Schecter
11:00–11:45 am Student Advisors
11:00 am–12:15 pm Professional/Student Workshop
12:30–2:15 pm Lunch
Present Otis Dodge Award
2:30–3:30 pm Fund Raising & Financial Management
3:30–4:30 pm Public Relations & Your Ad Club
6:30 pm Governor‘s Gala with Band
Presentations: Harry Hoile Award,
Club Presidents, Club Achievement &
Club of the Year Competition
Installation of Officers
10:30 pm–til Hospitality Suite
SUNDAY
7:00–10:00 am Farewell Continental Breakfast
Hosting Meetings & Conventions
DISTRICT 7
The Meeting Menu is a copyrighted publication of AAF District 7.
Revised, July 2003 by former Governors: Faye Cook, Judy Fraser,
Sheree Farrar Harper, Trena Packer Street/Historian, Wanda
McKoy/Chairman, Susan Tucker/Governor, Laura Hasty/Governor-
Elect. Updated June 2008 by Historian James Belton, Former
Governor Vicki Mills, and Governor Kathy Jacobus.
2014-2015
AAF District 7 Directory 63
1985 Advertising Club of New Orleans
1986 Golden Triangle Advertising Federation
1987 Huntsville Advertising Federation
1988 Memphis Advertising Federation
1989 Memphis Advertising Federation
1990 AAF Baton Rouge
1991 Huntsville Advertising Federation
1992 Advertising Federation of Greater Mobile
1993 AAF Baton Rouge
1994 Memphis Advertising Federation
1995 Jackson Advertising Federation
1996 Chattanooga Advertising Federation
1997 AAF Baton Rouge
1998 Acadiana Advertising Federation
1999 Acadiana Advertising Federation
2000 AAF Baton Rouge
2001 Acadiana Advertising Federation
2002 AAF Baton Rouge
2003 Mississippi Gulf Coast Advertising Federation
2004 Mississippi Gulf Coast Advertising Federation
2005 Birmingham Advertising Federation
2006 Mississippi Gulf Coast Advertising Federation/
Advertising Club of New Orleans
2007 AAF Mississippi Gulf Coast
2008 AAF Chattanooga
2009 AAF Baton Rouge
2010 AAF Baton Rouge
2011 AAF Nashville
2012 AAF Misssissippi Gulf Coast
2013 AAF Birmingham
2014 AAF Birmingham
Mouth of the South
HISTORY OF WINNERS
MOUTH OF THE SOUTH COMPETITION
SAMPLE BALLOT
Please vote for THREE of the competing teams in the order you think they should rank.
YOU MUST VOTE FOR ALL THREE PLACES.
First choice (25 points)
Second choice (15 points)
Third choice (10 points)
The team with the highest total points will be this year’s MOS Champion.
(Underneath the above copy should be the list
of competing teams for reference.)
SAMPLE MEETING REGISTRATION & PROMOTION INFO
Room Rates:
Room Reservations Details:
Be sure to state that you are with the AAF District 7 meeting.
Airports Serving Location:
Shuttle or Taxi Information:
Speakers Confirmed to Date:
Convention Registration Cost:
Events/Activities:
Club Development Workshops Professional Development Workshops NSAC Competition
Student Awards President’s Workshop Presidents-Elect Workshop
Governor’s Gala (Installation of Officers) Annual Business Meeting AAAwards Presentation
Information for Registration Form:
Name____________________________________________________Club/Ad Fed__________________________________
Company_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Address_______________________________________________________ City, State, Zip __________________________
Work Phone________________________Fax__________________________E-mail________________________________
Affiliation: Club President_____ Club Officer_____ Regional Director_____ District Rep_____ AAAwards Chair _____
Member_______ First Time Attendee_______ Spouse_______ Past Governor_______
2014-2015
64 AAF District 7 Directory
ABOUT “MOUTH OF THE SOUTH”
“Mouth of the South” is the annual AAF District 7 lip-sync
competition. Since beginning in 1985, the “Mouth of the South”
competition has become one of District 7’s most anticipated
annual events. Held each year at the District’s summer Leadership
Conference, “Mouth of the South” provides an opportunity for
member clubs to compete against one another in an “almost
anything goes” exhibition of showmanship and creativity. It is also
THE most entertaining event of each District 7 year. “Mouth of the
South” is a highly competitive contest among District clubs and the
annual title is a greatly coveted distinction.
In order to make the competition equitable for all participating
clubs, the following rules and regulations must be adhered to by all
entrants.
TITLE SELECTION AND ELIGIBILITY
1. No single song title may be performed in whole, or in part,
by more than one entrant in the same competition. Song
titles must be reserved in advance through a designated
person from the host club. Titles will be approved for only
the first club requesting the title.
2. The host club can not compete. They may participate,
however, by presenting an exhibition performance.
3. Presentations may not exceed five (5) minutes. Material
longer than five (5) minutes in its original form must be
edited to conform. The host club will provide an official
timekeeper who will stop the CD at five minutes if the
performance is not complete.
4. Segments of more than one title may be edited together as
long as the total time of the presentation does not exceed
five (5) minutes.
5. Recording of original lyrics and/or music is allowed.
6. A spoken introduction (voice only), not to exceed thirty
seconds (:30), will be allowed prior to each presentation.
Introduction may be written for delivery by the Master of
Ceremonies, or delivered by any person designated by the
competing club. Introduction must be LIVE. No music will be
allowed during the introduction unless the introduction is to
be included within the five-minute MOS presentation.
7. The order of presentation shall be determined by random
drawing in the presence of a representative of each
competing club prior to noon on the day of the competition
at a time and place designated by the host club.
8. Each participating club will provide two (2) standard CDs of
the music for their presentation to the MOS Chairperson at
the time that the drawing for order of presentation is held.
STAGING
9. Stage dimensions and lighting availability shall be supplied
to competing clubs by the host club at the time that titles
are reserved. If possible, the host club shall provide a
schematic drawing of the stage which shall include stairs,
curtains, etc.
10. Male and female dressing areas shall be provided at the site
of the competition by the host club.
11. A staging area for the next scheduled performers shall be
provided either behind the stage, on the offstage wings, or
adjacent to the stage. This staging area shall be obscured
from the view of the audience by screens or curtains, if at all
possible.
12. A single spotlight may be provided by host club at the
presentation site. A spotlight operator may be supplied by
each competing club. Any additional lighting, special effects
or props must be supplied by the competing club.
13. There shall be no budget limitation on clubs for costuming,
lighting, special effects or props.
14. All elements of each performance, except the CD, shall
be live. Specifically, the use of video, slides, rear screen
projections and computer generated visuals is prohibited.
VOTING
15. Voting shall be limited to clubs who are registered for
the conference and are in good standing of AAF District
7. One standard, uniform ballot shall be distributed at
the site of the competition to each club with at least one
fully-registered attendee. Competing clubs shall be listed
on the ballot in the order of performance by club name
and performance title. Each voting club will submit its
completed ballot marking “1” for its first-place vote, “2”
for its second-place vote, and “3” for its third-place vote.
Only one official ballot will be accepted from each voting
club, regardless of how many fully-registered attendees are
voting from that club.
16. Voters are encouraged to consider lip sync, creativity and
performance when casting their vote for the winner.
17. Votes shall be tabulated with the host club chair, the
Governor or another District officer or referee as designated
by the Governor.
18. Votes shall be tabulated with the winners receiving the
most votes in order: 1st; 2nd; and 3rd.
Mouth of the South
COMPETITION GUIDELINES
2014-2015
AAF District 7 Directory 65
Former District 7 Governors
1948 Harry Hoile
AAF Birmingham, Deceased
1949 Lee Herzberg, Jr.
AAF Baton Rouge, Deceased
1950 Morris Timbes
AAF Mobile Bay, Deceased
1951 Mel Grinspan
AAF Memphis
5312 Southwood Dr.,
Memphis, TN 38120
P: 901.683.4207
1952 Ashley Chambers
AAF Birmingham, Deceased
1953 Forbes McKay
AAF Birmingham, Deceased
1954 Art Burdge
Atlanta Ad Club, Deceased
1955 George “Red” Atkins
AAF Birmingham, Deceased
1956 Lester Gingold
AAF Memphis
394 N. Perkins Rd.
Memphis, TN 38117
P: 901.683.6814
1957 Martin Johnson
AAF Mobile Bay, Deceased
1958 Clayton Cosse
Atlanta Ad Club, Deceased
1959 Ben McKinnon
AAF Birmingham
1316 Alford Ave., #201
Birmingham, AL 35226
P: 205.979.1690
1960 Otis Segler
AAF Chattanooga, Deceased
1961 Tom Buntin
AAF Nashville, Deceased
1962 Wilbur Kurtz, Jr.
Atlanta Ad Club, Deceased
1963 Bob Walton
AAF Chattahoochee Valley
2824 Cromwell Dr.,
Columbus, GA 31906
P: 706.561.3023
1964 Al Sorge
AAF Jackson, Deceased
1965 David Swearingen
AAF Memphis, Deceased
1966 Annie-Claire Mote
AAF Baton Rouge
12273 Goodwood Blvd.
Baton Rouge, LA 70815
P: 225.275.4475
1967 Fred MacVicar
Atlanta Ad Club, Deceased
1968 Bob McAdams
AAF Nashville, Deceased
1969 Al Dick
AAF Chattanooga, Deceased
1970-1972 Joel Swanson
AAF Mobile Bay, Deceased
1972-1973 Willis Rogers
AAF Birmingham
311 Glenwood Dr., W.
Birmingham, AL 35209
P: 205.871.6651
1973-1974 Tom Kenney, Jr.
AAF Chattahoochee Valley
4036 Columns Dr.,
Marietta, GA 30067
P: 404.396.7516
1974-1975 Jim Ward
AAF Nashville, Deceased
1975-1976 Russ Chappell
AAF Tuscaloosa
P: 205.345.6787
1976-1977 Buck Jones
AAF Memphis
P: 901.756.5799
1977-1978 Ron Hill
Atlanta Ad Club
P: 914.831.8534
1978-1979 Jay Fields
AAF Northeast Tennessee, Deceased
1979-1980 Arthur Curl
AAF Birmingham, Deceased
2014-2015
66 AAF District 7 Directory
1948 Harry Hoile
AAF Birmingham, Deceased
1949 Lee Herzberg, Jr.
AAF Baton Rouge, Deceased
1950 Morris Timbes
AAF Mobile Bay, Deceased
1951 Mel Grinspan
AAF Memphis
5312 Southwood Dr.,
Memphis, TN 38120
P: 901.683.4207
1952 Ashley Chambers
AAF Birmingham, Deceased
1953 Forbes McKay
AAF Birmingham, Deceased
1954 Art Burdge
Atlanta Ad Club, Deceased
1955 George “Red” Atkins
AAF Birmingham, Deceased
1956 Lester Gingold
AAF Memphis
394 N. Perkins Rd.
Memphis, TN 38117
P: 901.683.6814
1957 Martin Johnson
AAF Mobile Bay, Deceased
1958 Clayton Cosse
Atlanta Ad Club, Deceased
1959 Ben McKinnon
AAF Birmingham
1316 Alford Ave., #201
Birmingham, AL 35226
P: 205.979.1690
1960 Otis Segler
AAF Chattanooga, Deceased
1961 Tom Buntin
AAF Nashville, Deceased
1962 Wilbur Kurtz, Jr.
Atlanta Ad Club, Deceased
1963 Bob Walton
AAF Chattahoochee Valley
2824 Cromwell Dr.,
Columbus, GA 31906
P: 706.561.3023
1964 Al Sorge
AAF Jackson, Deceased
1965 David Swearingen
AAF Memphis, Deceased
1966 Annie-Claire Mote
AAF Baton Rouge
12273 Goodwood Blvd.
Baton Rouge, LA 70815
P: 225.275.4475
1967 Fred MacVicar
Atlanta Ad Club, Deceased
1968 Bob McAdams
AAF Nashville, Deceased
1969 Al Dick
AAF Chattanooga, Deceased
1970-1972 Joel Swanson
AAF Mobile Bay, Deceased
1972-1973 Willis Rogers
AAF Birmingham
311 Glenwood Dr., W.
Birmingham, AL 35209
P: 205.871.6651
1973-1974 Tom Kenney, Jr.
AAF Chattahoochee Valley
4036 Columns Dr.,
Marietta, GA 30067
P: 404.396.7516
1974-1975 Jim Ward
AAF Nashville, Deceased
1975-1976 Russ Chappell
AAF Tuscaloosa
P: 205.345.6787
1976-1977 Buck Jones
AAF Memphis
P: 901.756.5799
1977-1978 Ron Hill
Atlanta Ad Club
P: 914.831.8534
1978-1979 Jay Fields
AAF Northeast Tennessee, Deceased
1979-1980 Arthur Curl
AAF Birmingham, Deceased
1980-1981 Bruce Roche
AAF Tuscaloosa
12885 Sleepy Hollow Rd.
Duncanville, AL 35456
P: 205.758.1932
broche@dbtech.net
2014-2015
AAF District 7 Directory 67
1981-1982 Mike Gallagher
AAF Nashville
Box 3661, Brentwood, TN 37024
P: 615.834.6171
1982-1983 George Waldron
AAF Mobile Bay
4032 Marchfield Dr., N.
Mobile, AL 36693
P: 251.602.1994 F: 251.602.1996
gwald25023@aol.com
1983-1984 Jan Gardner
AAF Memphis, Deceased
1984-1985 Ron Thompson
AAF New Orleans
Beuerman Miller Fitzgerald
643 Magazine Street, Ste 405
New Orleans, LA 70130
P: 504.524.3342 F: 504.524.3344
rthompson@e-bmf.com
1985-1986 Maggie Clark
AAF Jackson, MS
Maggie Clark Media Services
139 Bent Creek Dr.,
Brandon, MS 39047
P: 601.992.0694 F: 601.992.4111
maggiec@mclarkmedia.com
1986-1987 Arthur Baxter
AAF Birmingham, Deceased
1987-1988 Nancy Pitman
AAF Dothan
Attorney At Law
215 Perry Ave., PO Box 217
Dothan, AL 36302
P: 334.678.5333 F: 334.678.5334
npitmanlaw@aol.com
1988-1989 Steve Newfield
Atlanta Ad Club
Jack Nadel, Inc.
8601 Dunwoody Pl., #114
Atlanta, GA 30350
P: 678.461.4157 F: 770.587.6525
steve.newfield@nadel.com
1989-1990 Trena Packer Street
AAF Memphis
Street Communications INK
4970 Reynolds Rd.
Collierville, TN 38017
P: 901.853.0845 F: 901.487.5916
tstreet@midsouthrr.com
1990-1991 Allen McCarty
AAF Baton Rouge
3021 Club Dr.
Miramar Beach, FL 32550
P: 850.424.6159
ramccarty@gmail.com
1991-1992 Charlie Malone
AAF Nashville
Uffelman Estates
215 Uffelman Dr. #117
Clarksville, TN 37043
P: 931.624.0169
cholly1m@aol.com
1992-1993 Gus Wales
AAF Baton Rouge
LA Office of Student
Financial Assistance
6031 Ridgemore Dr.
Baton Rouge, LA 70817
P: 504.922.2029 F: 504.922.0790
gwales@osfa.state.la.us
1993-1994 Linda Sherman
AAF Nashville
(now member of AAF MS Gulf Coast)
WLOX-TV
9155 Copperwood Ln.
Gulfport, MS 39503
P: 228.896.0702 F: 228.604.0996
lsherman@wlox.com
1994-1995 Faye Cook
AAF Chattahoochee Valley
1705 Twisted Oak Cr.
Gulf Shores, AL 36542
P: 251.968.7396
vfayerc@gmail.com
1995-1996 Cece Hylton
AAF Mobile Bay
PO Box 91411, Mobile, AL 36691
P: 251.421.0095 F: 800.403.6773
cecebird@aol.com
2014-2015
68 AAF District 7 Directory
1996-1997 Jimmy Warren
AAF Tuscaloosa
TotalCom Marketing
Box 20101, Tuscaloosa, AL 35402
P: 205.345.7363 F: 205.345.7373
jwarren@totalcommarketing.com
1997-1998 Judy Fraser
AAF Birmingham
716 St. Andrews Dr. E.
Gulf Shores, AL 36542
P: 251.948.5500 C: 251.233.1290
jfraser218@aol.com
1998-1999 Sherri Sawyer
AAF Memphis, deceased
1999-2000 Sheree Farrar Harper
AAF Chattahoochee Valley
Design Group
1790 Woodberry Cr.
Auburn, AL 36830
P: 706.333.9257
sheree@tbdg.com
2000-2001 James Belton
AAF Montgomery
Clear Channel Communications
203 Gunn Rd.
Montgomery, AL 36117
P: 334.274.6423 F: 334.274.6465
jbelton@clearchannel.com
2001-2002 Charlie East
AAF Baton Rouge
Louisiana Workers‘
Compensation Corporation
2237 S. Acadian Thwy.
Baton Rouge, LA 70808
P: 225.231.0523 C: 225.317.0935
ceast@lwcc.com
2002-2003 Wanda McKoy
AAF Birmingham
Express Print & Promotional Items
2009 Carraway Ln., Birmingham, AL 35235
P: 205.222.0555 F: 205.854.3535
wmckoy3033@aol.com
2003-2004 Susan Tucker
AAF Tuscaloosa
Tucker Massey Marketing
2201 11th St., Ste. B, Tuscaloosa, AL 35401
P: 205.345.2718 C: 205.349.1835
susan@tuckermasseymarketing.net
2004-2005 Laura Hasty
AAF Mississippi Gulf Coast
The Ad Group
228 Rue Petit Bois, Ste. 4, Biloxi, MS 39531
P: 228.388.9830 F: 228.338.9805
laura@theadgroup.net
2005-2006 Jim Wenthe
AAF Central Georgia
7893 Russell Creek Rd., Edisto Island, SC 29438
P: 843.869.2205 C: 478.454.8740
jimwenthe@gmail.com
2006-2007 Vicki Mills
AAF Central Georgia
Goodwill Industries
5171 Eisenhower Pkwy., Macon, GA 31206
P: 478.471.4842
C: 478.335.7681
vmills@goodwillworks.org
2007-2008 Michele Massey
AAF Tuscaloosa
Tucker Massey Marketing
2201 11th St., Ste. B, Tuscaloosa, AL 34501
P: 205.345.2718 F: 205.349.1835
michele@tuckermasseymarketing.net
2008-2009 Kathy Jacobus
AAF Chattanooga
Comcast Spotlight
2030 E. Polymer Dr., Chattanooga, TN 37421
P: 423.296.2134 F: 423.855.4095
C: 423.215.9487
kathy_jacobus@cable.comcast.com
2009-2010 Curtis Vann
AAF Baton Rouge
Moran Printing, Inc.
5425 Florida Blvd., Baton Rouge, LA 70806
P: 225.923.2550 x3023
F: 225.923.1078 C: 225.229.0090
cvann@moranprinting.com
2010-2011 Laura Burton
AAF Mobile Bay
VERGE
P.O. Box 1273, Mobile, AL 36633
P: 251.431.0510 C: 251.454.9248
laura@agencyverge.com
2011-2012 Elizabeth Perry
AAF Baton Rouge
Harris DeVille & Associates, Inc.
521 Laurel St., Baton Rouge, LA 70801
P: 225.344.0381 F: 225.336.0211
eperry@hdaissues.com
2012-2013 AJ Busé
AAF Nashville
Brand New Day Advertising
1344 Greenland Avenue, Nashville, TN 37216
C: 615.414.3940
BrandNewDay@comcast.net
2013-2014 Amanda Fontaine
AAF Jackson
Mississippi Burn Foundation
161 Pine Ridge Circle, Brandon, MS 39047
P: 601.540.2995 C: 601.540.2995
afontaine@msburn.org
Executive Office
James Edmund Datri, jdatri@aaf.org
President & CEO
Connie Frazier, cfrazier@aaf.org
Chief Operating Officer
Erika Stein, estein@aaf.org
Assistant to the President
Club Services
Joanne Schecter, jschecter@aaf.org
Executive Vice President–Club Services
Hallie Mindell, hmindell@aaf.org
Coordinator–Database
Lauren Seppi, lseppi@aaf.org
Coordinator–Club Services
Communications
Philip Sewall, psewall@aaf.org
Web Communications Coordinator
Adrianne Lipscomb, alipscomb@aaf.org
Graphic Designer & Production Coordinator
Marketing
Karen Cohn, kcohn@aaf.org
Vice President–Conference Services
Lisa Rubin, lrubin@aaf.org
Vice President–Events and
Corporate Services
Melissa Wong, mwong@aaf.org
Manager–Education and Events
Lauren Seppi, lseppi@aaf.org
Assistant Manager–Conference Services
Operations
Connie Frazier, cfrazier@aaf.org
chief operating officer
Laurel Penhale, lpenhale@aaf.org
Chief Financial Officer & Senior Vice
President-Finance and Administration
Alla Doroshko, adoroshko@aaf.org
Senior Accountant
Isabelle Kaunan, ikaunan@aaf.org
Accountant
Alice Mitchell, amitchell@aaf.org
Receptionist
Government Affairs
Clark Rector, crector@aaf.org
Executive Vice President–
Government Affairs
Mosaic Center & Education Services
Connie Frazier, cfrazier@aaf.org
Executive Vice President–Corporate
Programming and Development
Candace Elliott, celliott@aaf.org
Manager–AAF Mosaic Center &
Education Services
Tiffany Foxworth, tfoxworth@aaf.org
Manager–Multicultural and Special Events
Melissa Wong, mwong@aaf.org
Manager–AAF NSAC & Education Services
AAF National Headquarters
The American Advertising Federation
1101 Vermont Avenue, NW Suite 500
Washington, DC 20005-6306
1-800-999-AAF1
phone: (202) 898-0089
fax: (202) 898-0159
e-mail: aaf@aaf.org
aaf.org • @aafnational on Twitter
AAFDISTRICT7.COMPhone (770) 832-2446 Fax: (770) 832-1300

Accountants
E. Perry Waldrep, Jr. CPA
E. Waldrep
Accountants
235 Bankhead Highway
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 834-2419
epwaldrep@yahoo.com
Garrett, Thomas & Fazio, PC
Ann Fazio
Accountants
106 Cedar Street
Carrollton, GA 30112
(770) 832-2439
gstandco@bellsouth.net
Joanie Lowe, LLC. CPA
Joanie Lowe
Accountants
214 Tallapoosa St. E.
Bremen, GA 30110
(770) 537-1110
JoanieLowe@bellsouth.net
Penland and Penland, P.C.
Paul Penland
Accountants
529 Newnan Street
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 834-1066
ppenland@bellsouth.net
http://ppenland@bellsouth.net
Warren Averett, LLC
Farrell Turner
Accountants
415 East 10th Street
Anniston, AL 36207
(256) 241-0560
farrell.turner@warrenaverett.com
http://www.warrenaverett.com
Will M. Robinson; CPA, P.C.
William Robinson
Accountants
103 Rejen Dr.
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 836-4943
wmrcpa@gmail.com
http://www.robinsonrowlandco.com
Zachary Rogers CPA, LLC
Zachary Rogers
Accountants
160 U.S. Hwy. 27 Ste. 1
Bremen, GA 30110
(770) 862-5761
zack@zrogerscpa.com
http://www.zrogerscpa.com
Accounting and Tax Preparation
Bottom Line Tax Services, LLC
Jemel Smith
Accounting and Tax Preparation
3400 Chapel Hill Rd. Ste. 330
Douglasville, GA 30135
(770) 459-1051
info@bottomlinetaxservices.com
http://www.bottomlinetaxservices.com
H & R Block
Sammie Wiggins
Accounting and Tax Preparation
1327 South Park St.
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 832-9656
sammie.wiggins@hrblock.com
Lyle Tax Services
Stuart Lyle
Accounting and Tax Preparation
961 Maple St.
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 384-7115
lyletaxservices@gmail.com
http://www.lyletaxservices.com
West Georgia Bookkeeping Solutions
Tennille Carter
Accounting and Tax Preparation
500 Old Bremen Rd. # 123
Carrollton, GA 30117
(678) 520-1225
info@westgeorgiabookkeeping.com
http://www.westgeorgiabookkeeping.com
Advertising Associate
Ozier, Will
Advertising Associate
816 Maple St.
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770)-838-5552
will@ozierproducts.com
http://www.ozierapparel.com
Advertising, Marketing and Promotions
Atlanta Guerrilla Marketing
Kevin Prater
Advertising, Marketing and Promotions
2460 Mirror Lake Blvd. Ste. 600
Villa Rica, GA 30180
(877) 656-9531
Cal Duke Publishing, Inc.
Cal Duke
Advertising, Marketing and Promotions
103 Thompson Cove
St. Simons Island, GA 31522
(912) 634-7377
calduke@mindspring.com
http://www.caldukepublishing.com
Caldwell Sales, Inc.
Kelly Caldwell
Advertising, Marketing and Promotions
18285 Highway 431
Wedowee, AL 36278
(877) 959-5253
ads@lakewedoweelife.com
http://www.lakewedoweelife.com
Carrollton Menu,LLC, The
Jonathan Dockery
Advertising, Marketing and Promotions
Carrollton, Georgia 30117
(678) 592-7009
http://thecarrolltonmenu.com/
1
Comcast Spotlight
Ashley Marlow
Advertising, Marketing and Promotions
125 Townpark Drive, Suite 125
Kennesaw, GA 30144
(770) 559-2313
Ashley_Marlow@cable.comcast.com
Don Kruzinski Dezine
Don Kruzinski
Advertising, Marketing and Promotions
3160 Sweetbriar Dr
Villa Rica, GA 30180
(678) 764-8174
DezineChief@outlook.com
http://www.donkruzinskidezine.com
Graphic Media Solutions, LLC
Bryan Chandler
Advertising, Marketing and Promotions
151 Fleet Drive
Villa Rica, GA 30180
(770) 783-7900
bchandler@gmsolutionsllc.com
News & Views USA, Inc.
Tim Collins
Advertising, Marketing and Promotions, GA
(678) 840-8604
tim@villaricanews.net
http://www.villaricanews.net
Ozier Products, Inc.
Billy Ozier
Advertising, Marketing and Promotions
816 Maple St.
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 838-5552
billy@ozierproducts.com
http://www.ozierapparel.com
Southern Sales and Marketing
Tom Hall
Advertising, Marketing and Promotions
1334 Southgate Drive
Villa Rica, GA 30180
(770) 830-9694
pam@sosales.org
http://www.yourmarketingsource.com
Town Planner
Jacqueline Dost
Advertising, Marketing and Promotions
103 Professional Place
Carrollton, GA 30117-3862
(770) 283-7309
jacqueline@keepcarrollbeautiful.org
http://www.townplanner.com/westga
Wilson Sign
Dwayne Wilson
Advertising, Marketing and Promotions
786 Coleman Mill Road
Carrollton, GA 30116
(770) 854-4899
wilsonsign@bellsouth.net
Yellowbook
Pegge Meyer
Advertising, Marketing and Promotions
5775 Glenridge Dr. B300
Atlanta, GA 30328
(404) 494-7610
http://www.yellowbook.com
Agricultural Lender
AgSouth Farm Credit, A.C.A.
Merrill Folsom
Agricultural Lender
809 S. Park Street
Carrollton, GA 30112
(770) 834-3319
mfolsom@agsouthfc.com
http://www.agsouthfc.com
Agriculture and Farms
Carroll County Farm Bureau
Brandi Few
Agriculture and Farms
324 Columbia Drive
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 832-9089
blfew@gfb.org
http://www.gfb.org
Ole McDermitt's Farm, LLC
Kenny McDermitt
Agriculture and Farms
102 Baxter Rd.
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 301-3837
kwmcderm@southernco.com
http://www.olemcdermittsfarm.com
Agriculture Supplies and Equipment
Burson Feed and Seed, Inc
Ronald Burson
Agriculture Supplies and Equipment
124 Rome Street
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 832-6252
Airport
West Georgia Airport Authority
John Howard
Airport
64 Lynwood Ct
Temple, GA 30179
(678) 772-8924
john.howard@leggett.com
Ambulance Service
Air Life Georgia
Carol Fleming
Ambulance Service
635 Regional Airport Road
Carrollton, GA 30117
(404) 925-6662
West Georgia Ambulance
Steve Adams
Ambulance Service
1952 North Highway 27
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 832-9689
sstanford@westgaambulance.com
2
Animal Supplies and Services
All About Animals Veterinary Services
Luke Lipham
Animal Supplies and Services
210 Sale Barn Rd.
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 830-8387
allaboutanimals@mindspring.com
http://www.allaboutanimalsvet.com
Carroll County Humane Society
Teresa Leslie
Animal Supplies and Services
P.O. Box 1304
Carrollton, GA 30112
(770) 830-2763
cchs@carrollcountyhumane.org
http://www.carrollcountyhumane.org
Top Dog Pet Sitter
Christina Walker
Animal Supplies and Services
P.O. Box 1328
Villa Rica, GA 30180
(678) 665-2213
http://www.topdogpetsitter.com
Apartments
Ashley Oaks Apartments
Kim Wilson
Apartments
1121 Rome Street
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 832-7788
kimnkidz@msn.com
http://www.ashley-oaks.com
Bellevue Senior Community
Rhonda Britt
Apartments
1050 West Highway 78 #101
Villa Rica, GA 30180
(770) 456-9144
rhonda.britt@homeplacecommunities.com
http://www.homeplacecommunities.com
Carrollton Club Apartments
Sandra Morris
Apartments
1130 Cedar St. J1
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 830-6610
carrolltonclub@dewarproperties.com
http://www.carrolltonclub.com
Carrollton Crossing
Amaris Potts
Apartments
1205 Maple St.
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 214-0007
mgrcarrollton@edrtrust.com
http://www.carrolltonapts.com
Conners Senior Village
Rachel Bigge
Apartments
9501 Conners Rd.
Villa Rica, GA 30180
(770) 459-2933
mplut@aepartners.com
Haven West
Shana Schott
Apartments
1321 Lovvorn Rd.
Carrollton, GA 30117
(678) 321-1999
havenwestmgr@ambling.com
http://havenwestga.com
Magnolia Lake Apartment Homes
Melissa Worley
Apartments
717 Burns Road Suite100
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 838-1762
mworley@winnco.com
http://www.magnolialakeapts.com
Mayfair at Carrollton
Apartments
318 Columbia Drive
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 214-8066
mayfair@archerprop.com
http://www.mayfairatcarrollton.com
Park Place of Carrollton
Anna League
Apartments
646 North Park St.
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 836-4985
parkplacecarrollton@fairwaymanagement.com
http://www.fairwaymanagement.com
River Pointe
Amaris Potts
Apartments
915 Lovvorn Road
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 834-9393
mgrriver@edrtrust.com
http://www.riveruwga.com
Appliance Sales & Service
Lee Moore Appliance
Ron Gable
Appliance Sales & Service
115 W. Ward Street
Carrollton, Georgia 30117
(770) 834-2931
rgable@leemooreappliances.com
http://www.leemooreappliances.com
Appraisers
Bass and Associates
Hugh B. Bass
Appraisers
531 Newnan Street, Suite 2
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 832-1770
hugh@bassandassociates.net
http://www.bassandassociates.net
Duffey Appraisals, Inc.
Clint Duffey
Appraisers
899 Stripling Chapel Rd.
Carrollton, GA 30116
(770) 834-5541
clint@duffeyappraisals.com
http://www.duffeyappraisals.com
3
Architects
Alan Bell Architect
Alan Bell
Architects
128 Lovvorn Rd.
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 830-8856
abellarch@gmail.com
http://www.alanbellarchitect.com
Alex Roush Architects, Inc.
Alex Roush
Architects
2255 Cumberland Parkway
Building 100
Atlanta, GA 30339
(770) 333-7878
alex@aroush.com
http://www.aroush.com
Southern A and E, LLC
Roy Denney
Architects
7951 Troon Circle
Austell, GA 30168
(770) 834-7777
evarney@southernae.com
http://www.southernae.com
Assisted Living and Retirement Care
Ashbrook Village Senior Community
Gary Tallent
Assisted Living and Retirement Care
75 Herrell Rd.
Villa Rica, GA 30180
(770) 459-8061
garytallent@ashbrookvillage.com
http://www.ashbrookvillage.com
Cottage Landing Senior Living
Brian Jackson
Assisted Living and Retirement Care
150 Cottage Lane
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 830-8857
cola.adm@meridiansenior.com
http://www.goodneighbor.com
Horizon Bay Senior Communities
Jenny Leibowitz
Assisted Living and Retirement Care
530 Northside Drive
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 214-1988
JLeibowitz@horizonbay.com
http://www.horizonbay.com
Oaks of Carrollton-Assisted Living
Rita Miller
Assisted Living and Retirement Care
921 Old Newnan Rd
Carrollton, GA 30116
(770) 834-3501
rsmiller@uhs-pruitt.com
http://www.uhs-pruitt.com
Assisted Living and Retirement Care-
Associate
Johnson, Denise
Denise Johnson
Assisted Living and Retirement Care-Associate
150 Cottage Ln.
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 830-8857
cola.rcc@meridiansenior.com
Attorneys
Greer Jackson Tisinger, LLC
John Jackson
Attorneys
210 South Street
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 836-8327
john@greerjacksonlaw.com
http://www.greerjacksonlaw.com
Pippin Law, PC
Grace Pippin
Attorneys
106 Adamson Square Ste. 3
Carrollton, GA 30117
(678) 390-5290
gcpippin@gmail.com
Price & Pyles, P.C.
Sam Price
Attorneys
120 Dixie Street
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 830-9000
sprice@priceandpyles.com
Shadrix Lane, P.C.
G. Gregory Shadrix
Attorneys
414 College St.
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 830-0809
awood@shadrixlane.com
http://www.shadrixlane.com
Tisinger Vance, P.C.
Tommy Vance
Attorneys
100 Wagon Yard Plaza
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 834-4467
tvance@tisingervance.com
http://www.tisingervance.com
Wiggins & Camp, P. C.
Jim Camp
Attorneys
128 Newnan Street
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 832-2482
jim@wigginsandcamp.com
http://www.wigginsandcamp.com
4
Attorneys-Associates
Blackmon, Stacey
Tisinger Vance, P.C.
Attorneys-Associates
100 Wagon Yard Plaza
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 834-4467
sblackmon@tisingervance.com
http://www.tisingervance.com
Harris, John, A.
Tisinger Vance, P.C.
Attorneys-Associates
100 Wagon Yard Plaza
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 834-4467
jharris@tisingervance.com
http://www.tisingervance.com
Jackson, Avery
Tisinger Vance, P.C.
Attorneys-Associates
100 Wagon Yard Plaza
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 214-5119
ajackson@tisingervance.com
http://www.tisingervance.com
Price, Sam
Price & Pyles, P.C.
Attorneys-Associates
120 Dixie St.
Carrollton, GA 30117-
(770) 830-9000
sprice@ppdpr.com
http://www.ppdpr.com
Steve Minor
Tisinger Vance PC
Attorneys-Associates
100 Wagon Yard Plaza
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 214-5108
sminor@tisingervance.com
http://www.tisingervance.com
Wilkins, Phil
Tisinger Vance, P.C.
Attorneys-Associates
100 Wagon Yard Plaza
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 214-5118 x 1
pwilkins@tisingervance.com
http://www.tisingervance.com
Auto Sales & Dealership
Don-Rich Ford Co., Inc.
Richard Smith
Auto Sales & Dealership
221 Montgomery Street
Villa Rica, GA 30180
(770) 459-5132
donrich_@bellsouth.net
http://www.donrichford.com
Liberty Chevrolet
Linda Bryant
Auto Sales & Dealership
105 Cooley Way
Villa Rica, GA 30180
(770) 456-2000
ljbchevy@aol.com
http://www.libertychevroletusa.com
Mike Bell Chevrolet
Mike Bell
Auto Sales & Dealership
1200 North Park Street
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 832-2436
mike@mikebellchevrolet.com
http://www.mikebellchevrolet.com
Pioneer Ford
Bob Winiarczyk
Auto Sales & Dealership
150 U.S. Hwy. N. Bypass
Bremen, GA 30110
(770) 537-2373
winiarczykb@yahoo.com
http://www.1pioneerford.com
Pugmire Ford
Austin Pugmire
Auto Sales & Dealership
One Ford Way
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 832-2457
austin@pugmire.com
http://www.pugmire.com
Scott Evans Chrysler Dodge Jeep
Scott Evans
Auto Sales & Dealership
2280 Bankhead Hwy.
Carrollton, GA 30116
(770) 834-5050
sevans2280@yahoo.com
http://www.scottevansusa.com
Scott Evans Nissan
Scott Evans
Auto Sales & Dealership
725 Bankhead Ave.
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 832-8222
sevans2280@yahoo.com
http://www.scottevansusa.com
Walker -Cadillac-Buick-GMC, Inc
Mark Foster
Auto Sales & Dealership
1492 North Hwy 27
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 832-9602
mfoster@walkergmauto.com
http://www.walkergmauto.com
Auto Sales & Dealership-Associates
Foster, Mark
Mark Foster
Auto Sales & Dealership-Associates
1492 N. Hwy. 27
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 832-9602
mfoster@walkergmauto.com
Automobile Service & Supplies
Carrollton Collision Center
Alicia Michael
Automobile Service & Supplies
95 Triangle Court
Carrollton, GA 30116
(770) 214-9300
alicia@myccc.co
http://www.carrolltoncollisioncenter.com
5
Express Oil Change
Kelly Runels
Automobile Service & Supplies
105 Central Rd.
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 834-3339
kellyrunels@aol.com
http://www.SWA Expressoil.com
Aviation Component Repair Facility
International Component Repair
Angie Sherrill
Aviation Component Repair Facility
40 Industrial Court E.
Villa Rica, GA 30180
(770) 459-8862
asherrill@icrr255x.com
http://www.icrr255x.com
Awards, Plaques and Gifts
McEvers Awards, Trophies and Gifts
Chadene Carr
Awards, Plaques and Gifts
213 Bradley Street
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 834-0077
sales@mceversawards.org
Banks
Bank of North Georgia
Susan Hale
Banks
115 College Street Building 200
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 836-6951
susanhale@banknorthgeorgia.com
http://www.banknorthgeorgia.com
Bank of North Georgia- Bankhead
Eileen Tibbetts
Banks
609 Bankhead Avenue
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 836-6947
eileentibbetts@bankofnorthgeorgia.com
http://www.banknorthgeorgia.com
Bank of North Georgia-Bowdon
Carolyn Crawford
Banks
120 North Carroll St
Bowdon, GA 30108
(770) 258-5545
carolyncrawford@bankofnorthgeorgia.com
http://www.banknorthgeorgia.com
Bank of North Georgia-S. Park St.
Eileen Burton
Banks
810 South Park Street
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 836-6948
eileenburton@banknorthgeorgia.com
http://www.banknorthgeorgia.com
Bank of North Georgia-Temple
Banks
240 Carrollton Street
Temple, GA 30179
(770) 562-3278
http://www.banknorthgeorgia.com
Bank of North Georgia-Villa Rica
Banks
588 Highway 61
Villa Rica, GA 30180
(770) 459-5717
alisadoyal@banknorthgeorgia.com
http://www.banknorthgeorgia.com
BB&T - Bowdon
Becky Winkles
Banks
207 West College Street
Bowdon, GA 30108
(770) 258-3306
bwinkles@bbandt.com
http://www.bbandt.com
BB&T - Dixie Street
John McDaniel
Banks
110 Dixie Street
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 838-7232
jrmcdaniel@bbandt.com
http://www.bbandt.com
BB&T - McIntosh
Jackie Norton
Banks
1119 South Park Street
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 834-9486
jackie.norton@bbandt.com
http://www.bbandt.com
BB&T - Villa Rica
Susan Wright
Banks
640 West Bankhead Highway
Villa Rica, GA 30180
(770) 459-8769
susan.wright@bbandt.com
http://www.bbandt.com
Certus Bank
Joan Nast
Banks
100 Tom Reeve Drive
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 830-1233
http://www.certusbank.com
CharterBank
Casey Pierce
Banks
820 Dixie Street
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 834-6800
chuckthompson@charterbank.com
http://www.charterbk.com
Community & Southern Bank - 1st Tuesday
Mall
Lisa Langston
Banks
1004 Bankhead Hwy.
1st Tuesday Mall
Carrollton, GA 30117
(678) 839-1102
lisa.langston@mycsbonline.com
http://www.mycsbonline.com
6
Community & Southern Bank - Bremen
Patricia Smith
Banks
900 Atlantic Ave
Bremen, GA 30110
(770) 830-2943
patricia.smith@mycsbonline.com
http://www.mycsbonline.com
Community & Southern Bank - Villa Rica
Banks
725 West Bankhead Hwy.
Villa Rica, GA 30180
(770) 214-7242
mary.burton@mycsbonline.com
http://www.mycsbonline.com
Community & Southern Bank - Main
David Price
Banks
201 Maple Street
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 830-2918
sheryl.williams@mycsbonline.com
http://www.mycsbonline.com
First National Bank of Georgia - Bowdon
Alan Jennings
Banks
205 East College Street
Bowdon, GA 30108
(770) 214-7281
alan.jennings@mycsbonline.com
http://www.mycsbonline.com
Metro Bank
H. B. (Rocky) Lipham, III
Banks
1606 Maple Street
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 836-5444
kbarber@metrobankga.com
http://www.metrobankga.com
Regions Bank- Carrollton
Kenneth Blizzard
Banks
777 South Park St.
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 836-1600
kenneth.blizzard@regions.com
http://www.regions.com
Regions Bank-Villa Rica
Kim Partin
Banks
1 Community Square
Villa Rica, GA 30180
(770) 456-1700
kim.partin@regions.com
http://www.regions.com
United Community Bank
Tim Warren
Banks
119 Maple Street
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 838-9608
tim_warren@ucbi.com
http://ucbi.com
United Community Bank- Villa Rica
Karen Camp
Banks
485 West Bankhead Hwy
Villa Rica, GA 30180
(770) 459-3100
karen_camp@ucbi.com
http://ucbi.com
Wells Fargo Bank- Newnan St.
Ann Newman
Banks
117 Newnan St.
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 304-3250
ann.newman1@wellsfargo.com
http://www.wellsfargo.com
Wells Fargo- Bankhead Hwy.
Banks
848 Bankhead Hwy.
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 834-2265
vic.painter@wellsfargo.com
http://www.wellsfargo.com
Banks - Associates
Blizzard, Kenneth
Regions Bank
Banks - Associates
777 South Park St.
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 214-7405
kenneth.blizzard@regions.com
http://www.regions.com
Gamble, Deadra
Deadra Gamble
Banks - Associates
820 Dixie St.
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 834-6800
dgamble@charterbank.net
Hicks, Candie
Candie Hicks
Banks - Associates
119 Maple St.
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 838-9608
candie_hicks@ucbi.com
Newman, Ann
Wells Fargo Bank
Banks - Associates
848 Bankhead Hwy.
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 834-2265
ann.newman1@wellsfargo.com
http://www.wellsfargo.com
Partin, Kim
Kim Partin
Banks - Associates
1 Community Square
Villa Rica, GA 30180
(770) 456-1700
kim.partin@regions.com
7
Tibbetts, Eileen
Eileen Tibbetts
Banks - Associates
609 Bankhead Hwy.
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 836-6947
eileentibbetts@bankofnorthgeorgia.com
Bicycle Sales & Service
Perpetual Motion Bicycles, Inc.
A CCC Griffin
Bicycle Sales & Service
1002 Maple Street
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 834-3278
TheFolks.ccchamber@PerpetualMotionBikes.co
m
http://perpetualmotionbikes.com/hub/
Bio-Technology
NClear IP LLC
Steven Odom
Bio-Technology
500 Old Bremen Rd. Ste. 119
Carrollton, GA 30117
(404) 234-6300
steve@nclear.us
http://www.nclear.us
Business Strategies and Consulting
Burson Center
Donna Lackey
Business Strategies and Consulting
500 Old Bremen Rd.
Carrollton, GA 30117
(678) 890-2333
donna@carroll-ga.org
http://www.carrolltomorrow.com/bursoncenter/
ExP+ Group, Inc
Business Strategies and Consulting
116 Yancey Road
Carrollton, GA 30117
(678) 416-5937
jblev46@gmail.com
GA Tech Enterprise Innovation Institute
Tom Sammon
Business Strategies and Consulting
500 Old Bremen Road, Suite 126
Carrollton, GA 30117
(678) 890-2341
tom.sammon@innovate.gatech.edu
GA Tech Procurement Assistance Center
Jerry Shadinger
Business Strategies and Consulting
500 Old Bremen Road, Suite 128
Carrollton, GA 30117
(678) 890-2342
jerry.shadinger@innovate.gatech.edu
Camps
Woodland Christian Camp
Joey Westbrook
Camps
90 Woodland Camp Road
Temple, GA 30179
(770) 562-3103
information@woodlandcamp.org
http://www.woodlandcamp.org
Car Wash
Harry T's Car Wash and Lube
Harry Preston
Car Wash
730 Bankhead Highway
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 836-1515
harryt13@charter.net
Haynie Automotive Inc.
Larry Haynie
Car Wash
743 W. Bankhead Hwy.
Villa Rica, GA 30117
(770) 459-4922
kevin.protech@yahoo.com
Caterers and Food Service
Contemporary Catering, Inc.
Jennifer Hanna
Caterers and Food Service
25 Herring Road
Newnan, GA 30265
(770) 254-0117
caterer@ccgeorgia.com
http://www.ccgeorgia.com
J-Bo's BBQ
Jason May
Caterers and Food Service
420 Newnan St.
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 834-4540
jbosbbqandcatering@yahoo.com
Simply Catering Events LLC
Jet Ellis
Caterers and Food Service
P.O. Box 1755
Carrollton, GA 30112
(770) 830-8901
jet@simplycatering.org
http://www.simplycatering.org
SweetKakes
Brandi Shirey
Caterers and Food Service
190 S Meadowcliff Circle
Carrollton, GA 30116
(770) 315-5507
mysweetkakes@gmail.com
http://www.mysweetkakes.com
8
Chemicals
E & C Chemicals, Inc.
Christopher Hatton
Chemicals
211 Avenue C
Carrollton, GA 30112
(770) 834-6207
chris.hatton@eandcchemicals.com
http://www.eandcchemicals.com
Child Care
Bridge Learning Center
Christie Hembree
Child Care
259 Tom Reeve Drive
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 832-1930
bridgelearningcenter@gmail.com
http://www.bridgelearningcenter.com
Child Care Institution
Crayon Academy
Joni Ballew
Child Care Institution
204 Stewart St.
Carrollton, Ga 30117
(770) 834-8440
staff@crayonacademy.com
http://crayonacademy.com
Chiropractors
Integrative Body Health
Gwyn Goodwin
Chiropractors
775 South Park Street
Suite 102
Carrollton, Georgia 30117
(770) 832-1640
integrativebodyhealth@yahoo.com
Churches
Christ Fellowship Church
Rachel Pope
Churches
555 Chaucer Lane
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 834-1772
info@christfellow.org
http://www.christfellow.org
First Baptist Church
Steve Davis
Churches
102 Dixie Street
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 832-6359
steve@carrolltonfirstbaptist.com
http://www.carrolltonfirstbaptist.com
First United Methodist Church
Gerry Davis
Churches
206 Newnan Street
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 832-7069
info@cfumc.com
http://www.cfumc.com
Grace Cafe Church
Carlton Rivers
Churches
1111 Bankhead Hwy. Ste. B
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 686-6338
info@gracecafechurch.com
http://www.gracecafechurch.com
Kingdom Dominion Church
Pauline Arnold
Churches
451 Bankhead Hwy. Ste. 141
Villa Rica, GA 30180
(770) 459-3600
admin@kingdomdominionchurch.com
http://www.kingdomdominionchurch.com
LifeGate Church
Mike Barker
Churches
Carrollton, GA 30116
(770) 616-2614
mikebarker@mylifegatechurch.com
http://www.mylifegatechurch.com
Midway Macedonia Baptist Church
Camille Donaldson
Churches
3915 Carrollton Villa Rica Hwy
Villa Rica, GA 30180
(770) 832-9605
camille.donaldson@midwaychurch.com
http://www.midwaychurch.com
North Point Baptist Church
Rodney Agan
Churches
1400 Cedar Street
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 834-6728
http://www.northpointbaptist.com
Oak Grove Baptist Church
Annie Pattillo
Churches
200 Denney Rd.
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 836-8434
ogbchurch@gmail.com
Tabernacle Baptist Church
Bruce Minett
Churches
150 Tabernacle Drive
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 832-7063
bruce.minett@tabernacle.org
http://www.tabernacle.org
Civic & Service Organizations
Bowdon Sertoma Club
Ann Newman
Civic & Service Organizations
Bowdon, GA
(770) 836-6915
aanewman@bellsouth.net
http://www.bowdonsertoma.com
9
Carroll County NAACP
James Stocks
Civic & Service Organizations
Carrollton, GA 30117
(678) 464-1604
jstocks837@aol.com
http://www.naacp.org
Carroll County Sertoma Club
Jim Gill
Civic & Service Organizations
P.O. Box 1098
Carrollton, GA 30112
(770) 301-6323
jimgill007@bellsouth.net
http://www.carrollcountysertoma.org
Carrollton Civic Woman's Club
Linda Camp
Civic & Service Organizations
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 834-7191
lcamp46@bellsouth.net
http://www.carrolltoncivicwomansclub.org
Dawnbreakers Rotary Club
Tim MacMillian
Civic & Service Organizations
Sunset Hill County Club
meetings only
Carrollton, GA 30117
(678) 468-9663
t2j2m@aol.com
http://www.dawnbreakersrotary.com
Fairfield Plantation Property Owners Asso.
Jim Blair
Civic & Service Organizations
265 Fairfield Road
Villa Rica, GA 30180
(770) 832-2360
http://www.fairfieldplantation.com
Rotary Club of Carrollton
Lynn Kress
Civic & Service Organizations
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 834-8045
lynnkress@prodigy.net
http://www.carrolltonrotary.wordpress.com
Villa Rica Golden City Lions Club
Barbara Daniell
Civic & Service Organizations,
(678) 840-1212
bdaniell@villarica.org
http://www.e-clubhouse.org/sites/villaricagcl
Cleaning Service & Supplies
All 1 Service, Inc.
Debra Dumitras
Cleaning Service & Supplies
7468 Hwy 78
Winston, GA 30187
(770) 920-2140
http://www.all1service.com
Hicks Cleaning and Care Services Inc.
Jackie Hicks
Cleaning Service & Supplies
105 Clarie Drive
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 834-9429
jhicks9429@aol.com
http://www.hickscleaningandcareservices.com
Sizemore, Inc.
Mike Eley
Cleaning Service & Supplies
1111 Bankhead Hwy. Ste. 2
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 838-0055
meley@sizemoreinc.com
http://www.sizemoreinc.com
Clothing & Accessories
The Clothesline
Kelly McEwen
Clothing & Accessories
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 301-3401
theclothesline2013@gmail.com
The Squire Shop
April Harris
Clothing & Accessories
995 Maple Street
Carrollton, GA 30117-3225
(770) 832-9673
april8305@yahoo.com
http://www.squireshop.org
Coffee House
Bella Coffee, Inc.
John Seaton
Coffee House
929 Maple St.
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 830-5516
bellacoffee2011@yahoo.com
Coffee Service
Apex Chemical & Supply
Chad Smith
Coffee Service
165 Fleet Drive
Villa Rica, GA 30180
(770) 834-3054
apexchemicalsupply@gmail.com
Commercial Lighting & Signs
D & G Outdoor Lighting & Signs, Inc.
Donovan Swafford
Commercial Lighting & Signs
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 459-6553
outdoorlighting@mindspring.com
10
Communication Associate
Middlebrooks, Todd
Todd Middlebrooks
Communication Associate
105 Park Place Way
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 834-2453
todd@csii.net
Communication Sales & Service
AT&T Georgia
Rich Johnson
Communication Sales & Service
485 Oak Place Ste. 335
Atlanta, GA 30349
(404) 761-4129
pete.meadows@att.com
http://www.att.com
Charter Business
Greg Searcy
Communication Sales & Service
1925 Breckinridge Plaza Ste. 100
Duluth, GA 30096
(678) 226-3661
greg.searcy@chartercom.com
http://www.charter-business.com
Communication Services Integrated, Inc.
Laura Lankford
Communication Sales & Service
105 Park Place Way
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 834-2453
gary@csii.net
http://www.csii.net
Genesis Communications Group
Mark Holloway
Communication Sales & Service
647 Old Antioch Rd.
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 883-2103
genesiscom37@gmail.com
Metropolitan Communications
Tim Jones
Communication Sales & Service
103 Commercial Avenue
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 834-7704
support@metrocomms.net
http://www.metrocomms.com
Omni Enterprises, Inc.
Wayne Payne
Communication Sales & Service
210 Corporate Drive
Carrollton, GA 30112
(770) 830-2800
waynepayne1@gmail.com
http://www.funeralcall.com
Sync Global Telecom
Lisa Utley
Communication Sales & Service
1090 Pacific Avenue
Bremen, GA 30110
(678) 821-1143
lisa_utley@syncglobal.net
http://www.syncglobal.net
Computer Sales & Services
ACRA Computing, Inc
Ron Martin
Computer Sales & Services
359 West Bankhead Hwy
Villa Rica, GA 30180
(770) 459-0395
acraron@bellsouth.net
http://www.acravr.com
Computer Connection Services, Inc
Jason Allen
Computer Sales & Services
125 Commons Way
Villa Rica, GA 30180
(770) 830-1955
jason@ccswg.com
http://www.ccswg.com
MacDaddy Computers
Leigh Phillips
Computer Sales & Services
490 Bankhead Hwy Ste. A & B
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 841-0663
leigh@geekcall.com
http://www.geekcall.com
West Georgia Technology
Amber Swinford
Computer Sales & Services
928 South Park St.
Carrollton, GA 30117
(678) 664-0486
amber@wgatech.com
http://www.wgatech.com
Computer Software
Across Healthcare LLC
Johnathon Samples
Computer Software
500 Old Bremen Rd. Ste. 121
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 826-0055
jsamples@outlook.com
Eagle Advantage Solutions, Inc.
Cathy Guillebeau
Computer Software
133 Parkwood Circle
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 834-5283
cindy.davison@eagleadvantage.com
http://www.eagleadvantage.com
Greenway Medical Technologies
Tommy Green
Computer Software
100 Greenway Boulevard
Carrollton, GA 30117-4338
(770) 836-3100
tommygreen@greenwaymedical.com
http://www.greenwaymedical.com
Concrete Sales & Service
3-D Concrete Inc.
Matt Bennett
Concrete Sales & Service
509 N. Vanwert Rd
Villa Rica, GA 30180
(404) 313-1490
bennettbeachbums@bellsouth.net
11
Custom Concrete Cutting, Inc.
John Dewberry
Concrete Sales & Service
582 Mount Carmel Church Road
Temple, Georgia 30179
(770) 562-0633
jnbdewberry@bellsouth.net
Heard County Concrete, Inc.
Andy Ethridge
Concrete Sales & Service
99 West Ferry Rd.
Franklin, GA 30217
(770) 854-7005
andyethridge@heardcountyconcrete.com
http://www.heardcountyconcrete.com
Hollingsworth Concrete Products
Walt Hollingsworth
Concrete Sales & Service
P.O. Box 457
Carrollton, GA 30112
(770) 832-2371
sherryhcp@aol.com
Shanes Concrete Construction
Shane Meacham
Concrete Sales & Service
6913 Frolona Road
Franklin, GA 30217
shanemeacham@ymail.com
Shore All Corporation
L. Brooks Miner
Concrete Sales & Service
75 Bar J Road
Temple, GA 30179
(770) 562-2609
sales@formwork-exchange.com
http://formwork-exchange.com/shoreall.com
Construction of Storage Buildings
CMB Rentals, Inc
Traci Bradley
Construction of Storage Buildings
555 Columbia Dr.
Carrollton, Georgia 30117
678-839-7070
Construction, General
All Seasons Insulation
Josh Williams
Construction, General
127 Davenport Mill Road
Carrollton, Georgia 30117
(770) 214-8299
Allied Construction Group
Ginna Jordan
Construction, General
430 Newnan Rd.
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 834-2053
gjordan@alliedconstructiongroup.net
http://www.alliedconstructiongroup.net
Ethridge FoamSeal Insulation
Jeremy Ethridge
Construction, General
351 Day Rd
Bowdon, GA 30108
(770) 286-4166
HB Construction & Development, LLC
Micah Butler
Construction, General
Carrollton, GA 30117
(678) 794-8842
bbbdevinc@yahoo.com
McIntosh Specialty Services LLC
W. K. ''Pete'' Zeis
Construction, General
520 W McIntosh CIrcle
Whitesburg, GA 30185
(678) 618-4718
pzeis@mcintoshfields.com
S. Garrett and Company
Susan Garrett
Construction, General
321 Old Bremen Rd.
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 838-9973
sgarrett@sgarrettandcompany.com
http://www.sgarrettandcompany.com
Southern Property Restoration
Chris Davis
Construction, General
322 Wilson Street
Villa Rica, GA 30180
(678) 580-0197
cphilson@sprestoration.com
The DFH, Inc.
Donald Newman
Construction, General
Carrollton, GA 30117
Top's Services Inc.
Tolly Brumbelow
Construction, General
28 Clock Rd.
Carrollton, GA 30116
(770) 832-8033
itops@bellsouth.net
http://www.topsservicesgc.com
Trash-B-Gone
Keith Toone
Construction, General
571 Bowdon Junction Rd.
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 838-7079
Consultants
Barnett & Associates
Danny Barnett
Consultants
331 Bankhead Hwy.
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 834-5004
dbarnett@barnett-ins.com
http://www.barnett-ins.com
12
Grant $$$$ for You
Sandra Morris
Consultants
277 Oak Grove Road
Temple, GA 30179
(678) 378-0985
sandraamorris4590@gmail.com
Contract Food Services
Trinity Services Group Inc
Janie Calhoun
Contract Food Services
3435 Kingsboro Road NE Suite 1503
Atlanta, GA 30326
(813) 854-4264
Contract Surety Bonds
Nielson, Ward, & Associates
Ed Ward
Contract Surety Bonds
119 Maple Street Suite 220
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 830-7775
eward@nielsonbonds.com
http://www.nielsonbonds.com
Contractors, General
Arbor Design Group LLC
Cory Lord
Contractors, General
5484 Southern Drive
Villa Rica , GA 30180
(770) 809-9479
Berkley Cook and Sons, Inc.
Berkley Cook
Contractors, General
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 834-8605
Brad Cole Construction Co. Inc.
Brad Cole
Contractors, General
2250 Lovvorn Rd.
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 834-4681
bradc@bradcoleconstruction.com
http://www.bradcoleconstruction.com
Brothers Sales and Service, Inc.
Contractors, General,
(770) 834-7800
brotherssales@bellsouth.net
C & H Contracting, LLC
Chris Threadgill
Contractors, General
125 Stewart St.
Carrollton, GA 30117
(678) 232-9003
Cable Runners, Inc.
Rodney Palmer
Contractors, General
561 N. Highway 100
Bowdon, GA 30108
(678) 315-1079
palmersgoods@yahoo.com
Culpepper Construction Company, Inc.
Greg Camp
Contractors, General
1538 Metropolitan Blvd.
Tallahasee, FL 32308
chrystal@culpeppercc.com
http://www.culpepperconstruction.com
Harrison Contracting Co., Inc.
William Harrison
Contractors, General
65 E. Industrial Ct.
Villa Rica, GA 30180
(770) 949-5776
cdowda@harrisoncontracting.com
http://www.harrisoncontracting.com
J & R Construction & Development, Inc.
L. G. Joyner
Contractors, General
281 Tom Reeve Drive
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 834-7018
jackjoyner.jrc@gmail.com
Lovvorn Construction, Inc.
Debbie Lovvorn
Contractors, General
470 Oak Grove Road
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 214-0858
info@lovvornconstruction.com
http://lovvornconstruction.com
McGukin Construction Co, Inc.
Phil McGukin
Contractors, General
2030 Highway 27 South
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 834-4585
mcgukin@bellsouth.net
R & R Enterprises, Inc.
Robert McMillan
Contractors, General
286 Tom Reeve Dr.
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 834-0592
bobby@rrenterprises.net
http://www.rrenterprises.net
R.K. Redding Construction, Inc.
Randall Redding
Contractors, General
412 Sangamore Road
Bremen, GA 30110
(770) 537-1845
rkr@rkredding.com
http://www.rkredding.com
13
R.K. Redding Construction, Inc.
Steve Bennett
Contractors, General
412 Sangamore Road
Bremen, GA 30110
(770) 537-1845
rkr@rkredding.com
http://www.rkredding.com
Ra-Lin and Associates
Tonya Jackson
Contractors, General
101 Parkwood Circle
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 834-4884
tonya.jackson@ra-lin.com
http://www.ra-lin.com
Convenience Stores & Service Stations
Minit Mart
Kiran Patel
Convenience Stores & Service Stations
10 Linda Lane
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 836-1413
minitmarket357@bellsouth.net
Cosmetics and Skincare Products
Catherine Shuey Mary Kay consultant
Catherine Shuey
Cosmetics and Skincare Products
Temple, GA 30179
(770) 639-5605
cat.shuey@gmail.com
http://www.marykay.com/catherine.shuey
Merle Norman-Carrollton
Pamela Almon
Cosmetics and Skincare Products
103 Newnan St.
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 832-8268
pamatmerle@aol.com
http://www.merlenorman.com
Merle Norman-Villa Rica
T Floyd
Cosmetics and Skincare Products
104 South Carroll Road, Suite B
Villa Rica, GA 30180
(770) 459-3060
tfloyd.merlenorman@gmail.com
http://www.merlenorman.com
Counseling
Apple Acres Equine Center for Counseling,
Growth & Development
Jeri Apple
Counseling
195 Little River Road
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 877-1532
jeri@jeriapple.com
http://jeriapple.com
Jeri Apple, LCSW, LMFT, LLC
Jeri Apple
Counseling
500 Old Bremen Road Suite 115
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 877-1532
jeri@jeriapple.com
http://jeri@jeriapple.com
Wilson Professional Counseling
Kenyatta Wilson
Counseling
500 Old Bremen Rd. # 113
Carrollton, GA 30117
(404) 593-6021
kimmiephillips77@aol.com
Crane Service
Barnhart Crane & Rigging
David Stephens
Crane Service
300 Burns Park Rd.
Gadsden, AL 35903
(256) 492-1102
dstephens@barnhartcrane.com
http://www.barnhartcrane.com
Credit Card Processing
Trust One Payment Services
Cricket Strickland
Credit Card Processing
214 Maple St.
Villa Rica, GA 30180
(770) 947-6000
cricket@trustoneps.com
http://www.trustoneps.com
Credit Union
Associated Credit Union
Lisa Herndon
Credit Union
1219 N. Park St.
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 830-6355
neal.herndon@charter.net
http://www.acuonline.org
GA Power Northwest Federal Credit Union
Kay Warren
Credit Union
1200 South Park Street
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 214-1050
kpwarren@bellsouth.net
http://www.gpnwfcu.org
Dance
Carrollton Academy of Dance Inc.
Heather Parker
Dance
106 Folds Drive
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 834-6305
14
Data Processing
Systems and Methods, Inc.
Sandi Lipham
Data Processing
106 Wedgewood Square
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 834-0831
joe.stone@smimail.net
http://www.smi-inc.com
Dentist & Orthodontists
M. Dawn Harvey, DMD, PC
M. Dawn Harvey
Dentist & Orthodontists
105 Dallas Rd.
Villa Rica, GA 30117
(770) 459-5778
docdawn@aol.com
http://www.drharveysmiles.com
My Kidz Dentist
Lona Bibbs
Dentist & Orthodontists
1109 South Park St. Ste. 203
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 253-4488
tinytoothdoctor@yahoo.com
Personalized Dentistry
Tejal Kakade
Dentist & Orthodontists
516 Newnan St.
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 836-0469
takakade@gmail.com
http://www.drtejal.com
Southern Dental
Monicha Drew
Dentist & Orthodontists
705 Rome Street
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 832-2353
southerndental@csiispeed.com
http://www.southerndentalpc.com
Department Stores
Belk Department Store
Jason Teagle
Department Stores
1109 South Park St. Ste. 300
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 832-1421
jason_teagle@belk.com
http://www.belk.com
Disc Jockey
Just In Time DJ/Entertainment
Patrick Thompson
Disc Jockey
500 Old Bremen Rd. Ste. 104
Carrollton, GA 30117
(404) 913-5728
info@justintimedj.com
http://www.justintimedj.com
Distribution & Packaging
Batey & Sanders, Inc.
John Boyd
Distribution & Packaging
80 Adamson Industrial Blvd.
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 830-1343
fayer@bateyandsanders.com
http://www.bateyandsanders.com
Intertex World Resources
Bill Weeks
Distribution & Packaging
225 Maple View Drive, Suite 301
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 214-5551
mike@intertexworld.com
http://www.intertexworld.com
Pollock Paper Distributors
Ray Millet
Distribution & Packaging
8015 Second Flag Drive
Austell, GA 30168
(770) 803-7815
ray.millet@pollockpaper.com
http://www.pollockpaper.com
Sugar Foods Corporation
Theresa Fisher
Distribution & Packaging
580 W. Industrial Court
Villa Rica, GA 30180
(770) 459-5225
tfisher@sugarfoods.com
http://www.sugarfoods.com
Document Destruction & Shredding
American Document Securities, Inc.
Renee Keener
Document Destruction & Shredding
565 Columbia Drive
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 834-2356
renee@askads.net
http://www.americandocumentsecurities.com
Dry Cleaning
Nuway Cleaners
Bart Doss
Dry Cleaning
302 City Hall Ave.
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 832-2402
nuwaycleaners@bellsouth.net
http://www.nuway-cleaners.com
Economic Development
Bowdon Development Authority
Carol Ozier
Economic Development
Bowdon, GA 30108
-
missjimmies@bellsouth.net
15
Carroll County Chamber of Commerce
Daniel Jackson
Economic Development
200 Northside Drive
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 832-2446
carrollchamber@carroll-ga.org
http://www.carroll-ga.org
Carroll Tomorrow
Brian Dill
Economic Development
200 Northside Drive
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 832-2446
brian@carroll-ga.org
http://www.carrolltomorow.com
Small Business Development Center
Todd Anduze
Economic Development
105 Adamson Hall
Carrollton, GA 30118
(678) 839-5082
tanduze@westga.edu
http://www.uwgsbdc.org
Education
Carroll County Board of Education
Scott Cowart
Education
164 Independence Drive
Carrollton, GA 30116
(770) 832-3568
scott.cowart@carrollcountyschools.com
http://www.carrollcountyschools.com
Carroll County Training Center
Richard Haliburton
Education
200 Alton Estes Drive
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 836-6651
rhali@att.net
Carrollton City Schools
Kent Edwards
Education
106 Trojan Drive
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 832-9633
kent.edwards@carrolltoncityschools.net
http://www.carrolltoncityschools.net
Carrollton High School
Mark Albertus
Education
202 Trojan Drive
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 834-7726
mark.albertus@carrolltoncityschools.net
http://www.carrolltoncityschool.net
College of Social Sciences, UWG
Amber Smallwood
Education
1601 Maple Street
Pafford Building, Rm 336
Carrollton, GA 30118
(678) 839-5170
Faithful Guardian Training Center
Jason Martellini
Education
220 Wilson St.
Villa Rica, GA 30180
(770) 214-2252
jason@faithfulguardian.com
http://www.faithfulguardian.com
Richards College of Business
Faye McIntyre
Education
Richards College of Business
UWG- 1601 Maple St.
Carrollton, GA 30118
(678) 839-6467
fmcintyr@westga.edu
http://www.westgaedu/rcob/
University of West Georgia
Kyle Marrero
Education
1601 Maple Street
Carrollton, GA 30118
(678) 839-6442
kmarrero@westga.edu
http://www.westga.edu
West Georgia Technical College
Julia Watson
Education
401 Adamson Square
Carrollton, GA 30117
(678) 664-0400
http://www.westgatech.edu
Education (Independent)
Oak Mountain Academy
Paula Gillispie
Education (Independent)
222 Cross Plains Road
Carrollton, GA 30116
(770) 834-6651
paulagillispie@oakmountain.us
http://www.oakmountain.us
Education (Private)
Oak Grove Montessori School
Laura Gayle McCord
Education (Private)
180 Oak Grove Road
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 214-0112
ogmoffice@gmail.com
http://www.oakgrovemontessori.com
Educational Services
Glenn Shepard Seminars
Cindy Shepard
Educational Services
6953 Charlotte Pike
Suite 303
Nashville, TN 37209
(615) 353-7125
cindy@glennshepard.com
http://www.glennshepard.com
16
Education-Associates
Boldt, David
University of West Georgia
Education-Associates
Department of Economics
UWG
Carrollton, GA 30118-
(678) 839-4771
dboldt@westga.edu
Gill, Jim
University of West Georgia
Education-Associates
1601 Maple Street
UWG
Carrollton, GA 30118
(678) 839-6447
jimgill007@bellsouth.net
http://www.westga.edu
Hardin, Vicki
University of West Georgia
Education-Associates
Parker Hall, Room 355
UWG
Carrollton, GA 30118-
(678) 839-6491
vhardin@westga.edu
http://www.careerweb.westga.edu
Ledbetter, Meredith
Meredith Ledbetter
Education-Associates
1601 Maple St.
Carrollton, GA 30118
(678) 839-6585
mnesmith@westga.edu
McIntyre, Dr. Faye
University of West Georgia
Education-Associates
Richards College of Business
University of West Georgia
Carrollton, GA 30118
(678) 839-6467
fmcintyr@westga.edu
http://www.westga.edu/rcob/
Owenby, Rhyne
Oak Mountain Academy
Education-Associates
222 Cross Plains Rd.
Carrollton, GA 30116
(770) 834-6651
rhyneowenby@oakmountain.us
http://www.oakmountain.us
Roberts, Sally
University of West Georgia
Education-Associates
Carrollton, GA 30117
(678) 839-4072
sroberts@westga.edu
http://www.westga.edu/pubprint
Saunders, Martha Ann
Martha Saunders
Education-Associates
Carrollton, GA 30117
saunders820@hotmail.com
Smallwood, Amber
Amber Smallwood
Education-Associates
UWG College of Social Sciences
1601 Maple St.
Carrollton, GA 30117
(678) 839-5170
amksmall@westga.edu
Sutherland, James
University of West Georgia
Education-Associates
UWG- Aycock Hall
1601 Maple St.
Carrollton, GA 30118-4200
(770) 836-6410
sutherla@westga.edu
http://www.westga.edu
Turner, Dr. Doug
Education-Associates
1601 Maple Street
Carrollton, GA 30118
(678) 839-6467
dturner@westga.edu
Williamson, Diane
University of West Georgia
Education-Associates
1601 Maple St.
Carrollton, GA 30118
(678) 839-6467
drw@westga.edu
http://www.westga.edu
Electrical Contractors
Aubrey Silvey Enterprises, Inc.
Tommy Muse
Electrical Contractors
371 Hamp Jones Rd.
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 834-0738
tmuse@silvey.com
http://www.silvey.com
Buck's Electric, Inc.
Jade Swafford
Electrical Contractors
103 Cable Industrial Blvd.
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 836-1290
be_jade@bellsouth.net
Hannah Electric Company, Inc.
Sam Hannah
Electrical Contractors
117 B Kingsbridge Drive
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 836-1079
TrinaHannah@bellsouth.net
West Georgia Electric
Dennis Jones
Electrical Contractors
108 Parkwood Circle
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 832-2902
djones@wge108.com
http://www.wge108.com/
17
Electrical Sales & Service
All-Phase/CED Electric Supply
Luke Beverly
Electrical Sales & Service
1372 Bankhead Hwy
Carrollton, GA 30116
(770) 834-0801
lbeverly@all-phasecarrollton.com
http://www.all-phasecarrollton.com
Eecoshark Energy Systems, Inc.
Fred Eady
Electrical Sales & Service
226 Poplar Pointe Drive
Carrollton, GA 30116
(404) 693-6751
feady@eecosharkenergy.com
http://www.eecosharkenergy.com
McNaughton - McKay Electric
Helen Sampson
Electrical Sales & Service
102 Cable Industrial Way
Carrollton, GA 30117
(678) 291-1100
sampsonh@mc-mc.com
http://www.ga.mc-mc.com
Entertainment
Spinnerz Family Skate Center,LLC
Kim Corbitt
Entertainment
117 Highway 113 North
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 830-5303
spinnerz@spinnerzskating.com
http://www.spinnerzskating.com
ThunderZone Family Entertainment Center
Annette Traylor
Entertainment
3140 Bright Star Rd.
Douglasville, GA 30135
(484) 942-6014
desireedelromano@att.net
http://www.thunderzonebowling.com
Environmental Lab
Contour Engineering, LLC
David Hesterlee
Environmental Lab
1955Vaughn Rd. Ste. 101
Kennesaw, GA 30144
(770) 794-0266
david@contoureng.com
http://www.contoureng.com
Environmental Sales and Services
Prater & York, LLC
Robie York
Environmental Sales and Services
106 Adamson Square, Ste 1
Carrollton, GA 30117
(678) 839-7941
ryork@prateryork.com
http://www.prateryork.com
SLM Recycling
Patrick Denney
Environmental Sales and Services
120 West Georgia Industrial Avenue
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 832-1602
slmpbd@bellsouth.net
Environmental Training
GA Water and Wastewater Institute, Inc.
Joel Peacock
Environmental Training
511 Stadium Drive
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 214-0153
jpeacock@gawp.org
http://www.gwwi.org
Equipment Rental, Sales and Service
NES Rentals
Blake Alston
Equipment Rental, Sales and Service
1775 North Highway 27
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 834-9489
balston@nesrentals.com
http://www.nesrentals.com
West Georgia Equipment & Party Rental
Eric Corley
Equipment Rental, Sales and Service
100 Saber Pkwy
Villa Rica, GA 30180
(770) 459-2339
ecorley@westgaequipment.com
http://www.westgaequipment.com
Event & Meeting Facility
Douglasville Conference Center
Jennifer Bean
Event & Meeting Facility
6700 Church Street
Douglasville, GA 30134
(678) 449-3116
beanj@douglasvillega.gov
http://www.visitdouglas.com
Lodges at Historic Banning Mills, The
Mike Holder
Event & Meeting Facility
205 Horseshoe Dam Road
Whitesburg, GA 30185
(770) 834-9149
info@historicbanningmills.com
http://www.historicbanningmills.com
Mill Town Music Hall
Steve Bennett
Event & Meeting Facility
1031 Alabama Ave.
Bremen, GA 30110
(770) 537-1845
spb@rkredding.com
http://www.milltownmusichall.com
18
The Wright Farm at Roopville
Todd Wright
Event & Meeting Facility
1074 Glenloch Rd.
Roopville, GA 30170
(770) 845-0249
info@thewrightfarm.com
http://www.thewrightfarm.com
Event Planning
Weddings For You & Event Planning Too
Melissa Shadrix
Event Planning
901 S. Park St.
Carrollton, GA 30117
(404) 219-6967
weddinsforyoueventstoo@gmail.com
http://www.weddingsforyoueventstoo.com
Financial and Investment Services
1st Franklin Financial Corporation
Barbara Martin
Financial and Investment Services
596 Hwy 61 Ste D
Villa Rica, GA 30180
(770) 456-9797
bgn3558@1ffc.com
http://www.1ffc.com
1st Franklin Financial Corporation
Jonathan Kendrick
Financial and Investment Services
444 Stripling Chapel Rd, Ste 300
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 834-6621
jmk5046@1ffc.com
http://www.1ffc.com
Baxter Financial Group
John Baxter
Financial and Investment Services
31 West Hwy 78
Temple, GA 30179
(770) 562-4573
johnbaxter@charter.net
Edward Jones Investments/ Brightman
Dennis Brightman
Financial and Investment Services
228 Bankhead Highway
Carrollton, GA 30117-1034
(770) 834-0570
dennis.brightman@edwardjones.com
http://www.edwardjones.com
Edward Jones Investments/ Kinney Taylor
Kinney Taylor
Financial and Investment Services
104-A South Carroll Road
Villa Rica, GA 30180
(770) 459-1785
kinney.taylor@edwardjones.com
http://www.edwardjones.com
Edward Jones Investments/ O'Neal
Fred O'Neal
Financial and Investment Services
410 College Street
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 832-2141
http://www.edwardjones.com
Garrett & Robinson Investment
Joe Garrett
Financial and Investment Services
112 Cedar Street
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 834-7211
joe_garrett@bellsouth.net
http://www.garrettandrobinson.com
Grillo & Associates, Inc.
Robyn Grillo
Financial and Investment Services
205 Lee Street
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 214-0714
joel@grilloandassociates.com
http://www.grilloandassociates.com
Holmes Financial Group, Inc.
Steven Holmes
Financial and Investment Services
1606 Maple Street
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 832-6837
steven@holmesfinancialgroup.com
http://www.holmesfinancialgroup.com
Martin Financial Services
Michelle Martin-Yoder
Financial and Investment Services
1418 Bankhead Highway
Carrollton, GA 30116
(770) 836-2991
mmmartin@bellsouth.net
Milestone Investment Management, LLC
Michael Stone
Financial and Investment Services
206 Mandeville Ave.
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 830-0063
ml.stone@lpl.com
http://www.milestoneinvestmentsllc.com
My Financial Services, LLC
Charles Martinez
Financial and Investment Services
430 West Bankhead Hwy. Ste. 2
Villa Rica, GA 30180
(770) 456-2725
alan@myfinancialsvcs.com
http://www.myfinancialsvcs.com
Primerica Financial Services
Mary Walker
Financial and Investment Services
522 Newnan Street
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 834-1037
mpwalker99@aol.com
http://www.primerica.com
Security Finance
Phil Bishop
Financial and Investment Services
511 Bankhead Highway
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 838-7884
regina.prince@security-finance.com
http://www.security-finance.com
19
Security Finance-Villa Rica
Jaime Newberry
Financial and Investment Services
218 W. Montgomery St.
Villa Rica, GA 30180
(770) 459-3624
regina.prince@security-finance.com
http://www.security-finance.com
Wentz Financial Group
Tim Porter
Financial and Investment Services
1512 Hwy. 27 N
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 832-2707
lreese@wentzfinancialgroup.com
http://www.wentzfinancialgroup.com
Fire & Fire Sprinkler Systems
Blackwater Technologies, Inc.
Charles Blackwell
Fire & Fire Sprinkler Systems
270 Cable Industrial Blvd.
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 820-8317
cblackwell@blackwater-tech.com
http://www.blackwater-tech.com
Lewis Fire Protection, Inc.
Walter Lewis
Fire & Fire Sprinkler Systems
423 Industrial Court West
Villa Rica, GA 30180
(770) 459-3636
lewisfpi@bellsouth.net
http://www.lewisfireprotection.com
West Georgia Fire Extinguisher, Inc.
Danny Dickinson
Fire & Fire Sprinkler Systems
770 Kingsbridge Road
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 836-0578
dstanford@westgeorgiafire.com
http://www.westgeorgiafire.com
Fire & Water Restoration
Paul Davis Emergency Services
Crystal Morris
Fire & Water Restoration
500 Old Bremen Rd. ste. 111
Carrollton, GA 30117
(404) 798-0409
emorris@pdes-usa.net
http://www.pdescarroll.com
Servpro of Carrollton
Ricky Wilson
Fire & Water Restoration
505 Berry Drive
Villa Rica, GA 30180
(770) 258-7557
joyce.wilson@wilproenterprises.com
http://www.servpro.com
Floor Coverings
American Flooring Services, Inc.
Juan Olvera
Floor Coverings
3403 Florence Circle
Powder Springs, GA 30127-6048
(770) 445-5955
juan@americanflooringservices.com
http://www.americanflooringservices.com
Five Star Floor Covering
Georgia Williams
Floor Coverings
2566 Hwy 166 East
Carrollton, GA 30116
(770) 832-7983
brandifivestar@live.com
http://www.fivestarfloorcovering.com
Smith's Floor Covering Inc.
Mike Smith
Floor Coverings
1392 East Highway 166
Bowdon, GA 30108
(770) 258-2205
janh@smithsfloorcoverings.com
http://www.smithsfloorcoverings.com
Florists
Anderson's Florist Inc.
Pierce Waldrep
Florists
115 Clinic Ave
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 834-7673
ptwaldrep@yahoo.com
http://www.andersonsflorist.net
Framing
Terry Ricks
Terry Ricks
Framing
Temple, GA 30179
(770) 315-9753
Fulfilment Center
Wal-mart.com Fulfillment Center
Kelvin Hall
Fulfilment Center
3101 North Hwy 27
Carrollton, GA 30117
(678) 305-2400
kjhall@wal-mart.com
http://www.walmart.com
Fundraising
Ad Counsel Association, Inc.
Raymond Odom
Fundraising
Carrollton, GA 30117
(404) 698-8177
kudzutwo@bellsouth.net
20
Funeral Services
Almon Funeral Home and Chapel
Charlie Almon
Funeral Services
548 Newnan St.
Carrollton, GA 30112
(770) 832-7056
charlie@almonfuneralhome.com
http://www.almonfuneralhome.com
J. Hoyt Thomas Funeral Home, Inc.
Melba Thomas
Funeral Services
1011 Topaz Lane
Villa Rica, GA 30180
(770) 459-3676
melba@jhoytthomas.com
http://www.jhoytthomas.com
Martin and Hightower Funeral Home
Bryant Hightower
Funeral Services
1312 South Park Street
Carrollton, GA 30112
(770) 836-1466
bryant@martin-hightower.com
http://www.martin-hightower.com
Furniture Sales & Service
Furniture House of Carrollton, The
Scottie Jennings
Furniture Sales & Service
1621 Bankhead Highway
Carrollton, GA 30116
(770) 832-0192
furniturehouse@charter.net
http://www.furniturehouseofCarrollton.com
Sit N Sleep, Inc.
Susan Carter Hirvela
Furniture Sales & Service
111 Lake Carroll Blvd.
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 834-1122
sitnsleep@bellsouth.net
http://www.sitnsleep.net
Gas, Oil and Fuel
Fletcher Oil Company Inc.
Ron Street
Gas, Oil and Fuel
1266 Bankhead Highway
Carrollton, GA 30116
(770) 834-0838
rstreet@fletcheroil.com
http://www.fletcheroil.com
J.R. Morgan Oil Company Inc
Jimmy Morgan
Gas, Oil and Fuel
151 Southwire Drive
Carrollton, GA 30112
(770) 832-2311
jmorgan@morganoil.com
Glass windows and doors
Millwork Sales & Salvage
Jeff Smith
Glass windows and doors
3825 Hwy. 9
Heflin, AL 36264
(256) 463-7853
fcddcl@msn.com
http://www.millworkss.com
Golf & Country Club
Oak Mountain Championship Golf Club
Kevin Higgs
Golf & Country Club
409 Birkdale Blvd.
Carrollton, GA 30116
(770) 834-7065
klhiggs@bellsouth.net
http://www.oakmountainchampionshipgolf.com
Sunset Hills Country Club
Shannon Busby
Golf & Country Club
201 Club Drive
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 834-6656
shannonbusby@sunsethillscc.com
http://www.sunsethillscc.com
Government
Carroll County Government
Marty Smith
Government
323 Newnan St.
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 830-5800
smabry@carrollcountyga.com
http://www.carrollcountyga.com
Carroll County Sheriff's Office
Terry Langley
Government
1000 Newnan Road
Carrollton, GA 30116
(770) 830-5888
tlangley@carrollsheriff.com
http://www.carrollsheriff.com
Carroll County Water Authority
Matt Windom
Government
556 Old Bremen Rd.
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 832-1277
mwindom@ccwageorgia.com
http://www.ccwageorgia.com
Carroll Cty. DFACS
Charlene Harrod
Government
165 Independence Drive
Carrollton, GA 30116
(770) 830-2050
bcharrod@dhr.state.ga.us
http://dfcs.dhr.georgia.gov
21
Carrollton Housing Authority
Jodie Goodman
Government
One Roop Street
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 834-2046
loretta@carrolltonhousingauthority.com
http://www.carrolltonhousingauthority.com
Chattahoochee Flint RDC
Lanier Boatwright
Government
13273 Highway 34 East
Franklin, GA 30217
(770) 854-6026
lboatright@threeriversrc.com
http://www.mtrdc.org/
City of Bowdon
Jimmy Meigs
Government
136 City Hall Avenue
Bowdon, GA 30108
(770) 258-8980
susanp@bowdon.net
http://www.bowdon.net
City of Carrollton
Wayne Garner
Government
315 Bradley St.
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 830-2000
waynegarner1@aol.com
http://www.carrollton-ga.gov
City of Mt. Zion
Teresa Ferguson
Government
4455 Mt. Zion Rd
Mt. Zion, GA 30150
(770) 832-1622
cityofmountzion@bellsouth.net
http://www.mountzion.georgia.gov/
City of Temple
Lester Harmon
Government
337 Sage Street
Temple, GA 30179
(770) 562-3369
http://www.templega.us
City of Villa Rica
Pat Crook
Government
571 West Bankhead Hwy.
Villa Rica, GA 30180
(678) 785-1000
pcrook@villarica.org
http://www.villarica.org
City of Whitesburg
Ronnie Pate
Government
788 Main Street
Whitesburg, GA 30185-2109
(770) 832-1184
whitesburgcity@bellsouth.net
http://www.cityofwhitesburg.org
Existing Industry & Regional Recruitment
E. Jane Caraway
Government
478 Brown St. Station Dr.
Williamson, GA 30292
(404) 309-5904
jcaraway@georgia.org
GA Vocational Rehabilitation Agency
Dale Spruill
Government
185 Parkwood Circle
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 836-6681
dale.spruill@gvra.ga.gov
GA Department of Labor
Dennis Dorsey
Government
275 Northside Drive
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 836-6668
lisa.whisenant@gdol.ga.gov
http://www.dol.state.ga.us
Government Officials
Mike Crane
Government
Carrollton, GA 30117
Rep. Westmoreland
Matt Brass
Government
1601 Highway34 East, Ste. B
Newnan, GA 30265
(770) 683-2033
http://www.westmoreland.house.gov
UGA Cooperative Extension-Carroll Cty
Paula Burke
Government
900 Newnan Road
Carrollton, GA 30117-6477
(770) 836-8546
pjburke@uga.edu
http://www.caes.uga.edu/extension/carroll
Government-Associates
Caraway, E Jane
E. Caraway
Government-Associates
Existing Industry & Regional Recrui
478 Brown Station Dr.
Williamson, GA 30292-
jcaraway@georgia.org
Cason, Judge Betty B.
Carroll County Government
Government-Associates
323 Newnan St.
Carrollton, GA 30117-
(770) 830-5840
bcason@carrollcountyga.com
Crunkleton, Trudy
Tanner Park
Government-Associates
354 Tanner's Beach Rd
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 830-2222
tcrunkleton@carrollcountyga.com
22
Goodman, Jodie
Carrollton Housing Authority
Government-Associates
One Roop St.
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 834-2046
jodie@carrolltonhousingauthority.com
http://www.carrolltonhousingauthority.com
Hitchcock, Blake
Carrollton City Police Dept.
Government-Associates
115 West Center Street
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 834-4451
bhitchcock@carrollton-ga.gov
http://www.carrolltonpd.com
Richards, Police Chief Joel
Carrollton City Police Dept.
Government-Associates
115 West Center Street
Carrollton PD
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 834-4451
jrichards@carrollton-ga.gov
http://www.carrolltonpd.com
Grading
Dog River Grading
Jerry Turner
Grading
110 North Hulett Rd.
Villa Rica, GA 30180
(770) 862-7559
Godbee & Driver Transport, LLC
Jamie Godbee
Grading
1465 Whooping Creek Church Rd.
Carrollton, GA 30116
(404) 561-2833
Sierra Grading, Hauling & Pipeline
Blake Stewart
Grading
19 Elsberry Rd
Dallas, GA 30157
(678) 363-6647
blakedstewart@tds.net
Grocery
Kroger
Carl Thompson
Grocery
1355 South Park Street
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 832-8932
carl.thompson@stores.kroger.com
Hair Salon
j.besthair co.
Jaime Best
Hair Salon
227 South Carroll Rd.
Villa Rica, GA 30180
(770) 456-8358
jbesthairco@att.net
Hardware & Building Supplies
Smith Brothers Supply Company
Ray Smith
Hardware & Building Supplies
10 City Hall Ave.
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 832-6341
smithbros@bellsouth.net
http://www.smithbrossupply.com
Southern Home & Ranch Center Ace
Hardware
Frank Cuda
Hardware & Building Supplies
1110 North Park Street
Carrollton, GA 30112
(770) 832-0114
frank.cuda@southernhomeandranch.com
http://www.southernhomeandranch.com
Wallace Builders Supply
Wilburn Wallace
Hardware & Building Supplies
4243 North Highway 27
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 832-3958
gwwindom@yahoo.com
http://www.wallacebuilderssupply.com
Health & Fitness Centers
Club Fitness
Dawn Robinson
Health & Fitness Centers
830 Maple Street
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 830-6900
dawnrobinson@bellsouth.net
http://www.clubfitnessgym.com
Crossfit Carrollton
Gregory Cottrell
Health & Fitness Centers
110-B Battey St.
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 855-9295
crossfitcarrollton@gmail.com
http://www.crossfitcarrollton.com
CrossFit Infinity 1504
Leigh Ann North
Health & Fitness Centers
1561 South Highway 27, Suite B3
Carrollton, Ga 30116
(678) 664-1156
cfi1504@yahoo.com
http://www.crossfitinfinity1504.com
Sportsplex Health and Athletic Club
Sherry Wilson
Health & Fitness Centers
106 Somerset Place
Carrollton, GA 30116
(770) 832-1491
amy@sportsplexhealth.com
http://www.sportsplexofcarrollton.com
23
Health Services
Atlanta Prosthetics & Orthotics, Inc.
Kyle Marshall
Health Services
812 South Park Street Ste. 2
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 214-8282
kmarshall@atlantapo.com
http://www.atlantapo.com
Positive Response Inc.
James Balenger
Health Services
411 North Park St.
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 836-3223
jbalenger@yahoo.com
http://www.positive response.org
Walgreens of Carrollton
Lamar Crews
Health Services
794 S. Park St.
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 838-0198
str.07820@store.walgreens.com
Healthcare Products
GNC of Carrollton
Greg Cottrell
Healthcare Products
1109 S. Park St.
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 834-5954
westganutrition@gmail.com
GNC Villa Rica
Greg Cottrell
Healthcare Products
600 Carrollton Villa Rica Hwy.
Villa Rica, GA 30180
(770) 459-3171
westganutrition@gmail.com
Heating and Air
Addison Smith Mechanical Contractor, Inc.
Tim Brewer
Heating and Air
P.O. Box 887
Carrollton, GA 30112
(770) 832-9006
tbrewer@addisonsmith.net
http://www.addisonsmith.net
Air Dynamics Mechanical
Brad Kirkland
Heating and Air
16 Sandhill Shady Grove Rd.
Carrollton, GA 30116
(770) 809-9355
ggibbs@airdynamicsga.com
http://www.airdynamicsga.com
Comfort Climate Mechanical, LLC
James Smith
Heating and Air
129 Seabolt Way
Carrollton, GA 30117
(678) 794-9216
jamessmith0042@bellsouth.net
D & P Services
Dwayne Palmer
Heating and Air
715 Kingsbridge Rd.
Carrollton, GA 30112
(770) 832-1321
dpservices02@aol.com
Maxwell Heating & Cooling, Inc.
Nikki Sewell
Heating and Air
106 Rejen Drive Ste. C
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 830-9288
nikki@maxwellhvac.com
http://maxwellhvac.com
Merrell & Associates Inc.
Jim Collins
Heating and Air
200 Ridgecrest Ave.
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 834-7330
jcollins@merrell-air.com
http://www.merrell-air.com
MMW Industrial & HVAC
Will Freeman
Heating and Air
622 Fertilla Street
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 836-2887
wfreeman@mcssouth.com
http://www.mcssouth.com
Home Healthcare Services
Better off at Home
Amy Alvord
Home Healthcare Services
213 River Ridge Dr.
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 884-4678
amy@betteroffathome.com
http://www.betteroffathome.com
Home Improvement
Absolutely Brilliant Concrete Designs
Mitchell Johnson
Home Improvement
125 Allison Circle
Carrollton, GA 30117
(678) 664-0679
info@abcdesigns.info
http://www.abcdesigns.info
Home Depot-Carrollton
Stephen Latimer
Home Improvement
1332 South Park St.
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 832-1796
rachel_serrao@homedepot.com
http://www.homedepot.com
24
Homebuilders & Developers
Benchmark Homes, Inc.
Kirk Boggs
Homebuilders & Developers
71 Garst Rd.
Carrollton, GA 30116
(770) 949-3006
aleach@benchmarkatlanta.com
http://benchmarkatlanta.com
Hospice Care
Agape Hospice Care
Gary Smith
Hospice Care
126 Montgomery St.
Villa Rica, GA 30180
(678) 840-4333
agape.jedens@gmail.com
http://www.agapehospicecare.net
Gentiva Hospice
Nicole Smith
Hospice Care
6458 Spring St. Suite 100
Douglasville, GA 30134
(770) 489-4225
nicole.smith@gentiva.com
http://www.vistacare.com
Hospitals
Tanner Medical Center- Villa Rica
Taylor Powers
Hospitals
601 Dallas Highway
Villa Rica, GA 30180
(770) 456-3101
tpowers@tanner.org
http://www.tanner.org
Tanner Medical Center-Carrollton
Kim Gilmer
Hospitals
705 Dixie Street
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 836-9580
kgilmer@tanner.org
http://www.tanner.org
Hospitals-Associates
Johnston, Eric
Eric Johnston
Hospitals-Associates
148 Clinic Ave.
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 838-8729
ejohnston@tanner.org
Hotel, Motel, Lodge & Resort
Best Western Inn & Suites
Vasant Patel
Hotel, Motel, Lodge & Resort
1111 Bankhead Hwy.
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 830-1000
bwcarrollton@gmail.com
Econo Inn of Carrollton
Haresh Patel
Hotel, Motel, Lodge & Resort
160 Centennial Drive
Carrollton, GA 30116
(770) 832-2611
crossroadshotel@charter.net
Hampton Inn
Heather Weekley
Hotel, Motel, Lodge & Resort
102 South Cottage Hill Rd
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 838-7722
carga_hampton@hilton.com
http://www.carrollton.hamptoninn.com
Holiday Inn Express
Steve Redolfi
Hotel, Motel, Lodge & Resort
104 S. Cottage Hill Rd.
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 838-0508
hiexpress@charter.net
http://www.hiexpress.com/carrolltonga
Holiday Inn Express & Suite
Maury Leibowitz
Hotel, Motel, Lodge & Resort
125 Hwy 27 Bypass
Bremen, GA 30110
(770) 537-3770
HIExpressbremen@apsilonhotels.com
http://hiexpress.com/bremenga
Hometowne Lodge, Inc.
Pat Dotson
Hotel, Motel, Lodge & Resort
120 Hwy 61 Connector
Villa Rica, GA 30180
(770) 459-6662
Quality Inn
Laura Armstrong
Hotel, Motel, Lodge & Resort
700 S. Park St.
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 834-2600
carrollton.ga@cphosp.com
http://www.choicehotels.com
Resort at Fairfield Plantation
Jennifer Mosser
Hotel, Motel, Lodge & Resort
1602 Lakeview Parkway
Villa Rica , GA 30180
(770) 834-7781
https://www.wyndhamvacationresorts.com/ffr/re
sort/details.do
Super 8 Motel-Carrollton
Pete Patel
Hotel, Motel, Lodge & Resort
901 South Park Street
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 834-2001
super815407@yahoo.com
http://www.the.super8.com/1540
25
Western Inn
Rohit Patel
Hotel, Motel, Lodge & Resort
180 Centennial Drive
Carrollton, GA 30116
(706) 260-9495
rohit_patel_1960@yahoo.com
Individual Member
Alford, Frank
Frank Alford
Individual Member
170 West White St.
Carrollton, GA 30117-
Allen M. Trapp Jr.
Allen Trapp
Individual Member
114-B Corporate Drive
Carrollton, GA 30112
(770) 830-8560
amtjr@att.net
http://www.topgun-lawyer.com
Ballenger, Steve
Steve Ballenger
Individual Member
1080 Fire Thorn Pass
Cumming, GA 30028-6519
(770) 886-3397
slballenger@gmail.com
Barry Barger
Barry Barger
Individual Member
92 Martha Jane Ct.
Bremen, GA 30110
(770) 367-1697
Bennett, Ronnie
Ronnie Bennett
Individual Member
Carrollton, GA 30117
bennettpaint56@att.net
Berry, Patricia
Patricia Berry
Individual Member
464 Clara Drive
Whitesburg, GA 30185
(678) 314-2856
trica@me.com
Boswell, Michael
Michael Boswell
Individual Member
3391 Hwy. 27 N.
Carrollton, GA 30117
(404) 518-1790
boswellpainting@bellsouth.net
Brack, Carl E.
Carl Brack
Individual Member
25 Maple Lane
Carrollton, GA 30116
(770) 214-0278
carlbrack@bellsouth.net
Brose, Michael
Individual Member
3624 Cypress Way SE
Acworth, GA 30102
(770) 778-0428
Campbell, Lee
Lee Campbell
Individual Member
1558 Stripling Chapel Road
Carrollton, GA 30116-6903
(770) 834-2651
leecam@mindspring.com
Covington, Mary
Individual Member
123 Briarwood Ave.
Carrollton, GA 30117
mcovington@me.com
Curtis, Ed.D., Karen A.
Karen Curtis
Individual Member
112 Country Lane
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 301-3858
kc_curtis@bellsouth.net
East, Michael
East Michael
Individual Member
Carrollton, GA 30117
(256) 589-0642
Garrett, Shirley
Shirley Garrett
Individual Member
1317 Forest Court
Villa Rica, GA 30180
(770) 836-1926
drshirl@shirleygarrett.com
http://www.shirleygarrett.com
Garrett, William
William Garrett
Individual Member
382 Roy North Rd.
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 832-0207
Graff, Carter A.
Carter Graff
Individual Member
685 Blackjack Mountain Road
Bowdon, GA 30108
(770) 349-9596
carter@graff.com
Henson, James R.
Ricky Henson
Individual Member
Buchanan, GA 30113
(770) 883-6407
hensonconcrete87@yahoo.com
26
Johnson, Dr. Rulon B.
Rulon Johnson
Individual Member
1302 Little New York Rd.
Whitesburg, GA 30185
(770) 832-9649
Martin Jr., Dr. T.M.
T. Martin
Individual Member
93 Mill Stream Court
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 832-9389
drmacmartin23@yahoo.com
Nix, Randy
Randy Nix
Individual Member
501-A Coverdell Legislative Office Bldg.
Atlanta, GA 30334
(404) 656-0177
randy.nix@house.ga.gov
Richards, Fred Ph.D.
Fred Richards
Individual Member
309 Tanner St.
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 834-4415
arichards@earthlink.net
Schoerner, David
David Schoerner
Individual Member
125 Wind Song Court
Carrollton, Ga 30117
(404) 583-1183
drs1850@aol.com
Scott Heath
Scott Heath
Individual Member
4483 West Hwy 5
Bowdon, Georgia 30108
770-842-2653
heathangela@bellsouth.net
Taylor, Milford
Milford Taylor
Individual Member
2720 West Highway 5
Whitesburg, GA 30185
(770) 832-2341
paupautaylor31@aol.com
Tyson, H. D.
H. Tyson
Individual Member
113 Tom-Nora Place
Villa Rica, GA 30180
(770) 459-3866
Upchurch, Tom
Tom Upchurch
Individual Member
147 Frances Street
Bowdon, GA 30108
(770) 258-7192
tupchurch@mindspring.com
Waters, Paula
Paula Waters
Individual Member
123 Fairway Dr.
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 301-9154
paulawate@aol.com
http://www.paulawaters.com
Weathington, Neil
Neal Weathington
Individual Member
342 Old Camp Church Road
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 834-3277
neil_weathington@bellsouth.net
Industrial Service & Supply
All World Machinery Supply, Inc.
Kathy Roberts
Industrial Service & Supply
103A Kingsbridge Drive
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 830-7751
O2 Plus, Inc.
Shane Miles
Industrial Service & Supply
611 KingsBridge Road
Carrollton, GA 30112
(770) 214-0800
shane.miles@O2plusinc.com
http://www.O2plus-inc.com
Sustainable Recycling Solutions
Brad Smith
Industrial Service & Supply
40 Conners Rd.
Villa Rica, GA 30180
(770) 459-8788
brad@srsrecycle.com
http://www.srsrecycle.com
Insurance
AFLAC
Micah Messer
Insurance
531 Newnan St. Ste. 1
Carrollton, GA 30117
(678) 601-3871
micah_messer@us.aflac.com
ALFA Insurance/Darrell Ingram Agency
Darrell Ingram
Insurance
125 Commons Way Ste. 104
Villa Rica, GA 30180
(770) 459-9880
dmingram@alfains.com
http://www.alfains.com
Barnett & Associates
Danny Barnett
Insurance
331 Bankhead Hwy.
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 834-5004
dbarnett@barnett-ins.com
http://www.barnett-ins.com
27
BB&T Insurance Services, Inc
Patricia Adams
Insurance
110 Dixie Street
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 214-1991
patricia.adams@bbandt.com
http://www.bbandt.com
Carroll Realty and Insurance
John Wright
Insurance
100 College Street
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 832-2461
http://www.carrollrealtyandinsurance.com
Great Southern Agency, LLC
Gerard Paulk
Insurance
970 Hays Mill Rd. Ste. B
Carrollton, GA 30117
(678) 664-0600
gerard@greatsa.us
http://www.greatsa.us
J. Smith Lanier Company
Bobby Stewart
Insurance
1330 N. Park Street
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 834-4476
bstewart@jsmithlanier.com
http://www.jsmithlanier.com
Ken Adams, Agent State Farm Ins. Co.
Ken Adams
Insurance
801 Old Newnan Road
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 834-2041
ken.adams.bwv8@statefarm.com
http://online2.statefarm.com/b2c/sf/agent/
11/1384
Leigh Shirley Insurance Agency
Leigh Shirley
Insurance
275 Carrollton Street
Temple, Ga. 30179
(770) 562-3212
leighshirley@gmail.com
http://leighshirley.com
McBrayer Company Inc., The
Dan McBrayer
Insurance
110 East Center Street
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 834-8313
dan@mcinsure.com
http://www.danmcbrayer.com
Purchasing Alliance Solutions, Inc.
Shan Rickets
Insurance
736 Johnson Ferry Rd. Bld C
Suite 200
Marietta, GA 30068
(770) 579-1214
dadams@purchasingalliance.com
http://www.pas.com
Ryan Rice Agency Inc.
Ryan Rice
Insurance
206 Bankhead Hwy.
Carrollton, GA 30117-3455
(770) 832-3275
ryanrice@allstate.com
Sheila J. Butler and Company, Inc.
Sheila Butler
Insurance
225 Maple View Drive Ste. 302
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 834-4291
sbutler@sjbins.com
http://www.sjbins.com
Southland Insurance Agency
Gary Hewitt
Insurance
109 Corporate Drive
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 834-7631
siagary@bellsouth.net
http://www.southlandinsagency.com
State Farm Insurance/ Amy Brown
Amy Brown
Insurance
119 S. Candler Street
Villa Rica, GA 30180
(678) 840-5000
amy@amybrown.biz
http://www.amybrown.biz
State Farm Insurance/ Jill Duncan
Jill Duncan
Insurance
1654 Maple St.
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 834-6570
jill@jillduncaninsurance.com
http://www.jillduncaninsurance.com
State Farm Insurance/ Robert Kenimer
Robert Kenimer
Insurance
812 Maple Street
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 832-2468
robert.kenimer.bwzd@statefarm.com
http://www.robertkenimer.net
Thompson Insurance Agency
Eric Thompson CIC
Insurance
8385 Cherokee Blvd, Suite 100
Douglasville, GA 30134
(770) 942-7632
eric@thompsoninsurance.net
http://www.thompsoninsurance.net
Insurance-Associate
Hewitt, Susan
Susan Hewitt
Insurance-Associate
109 Corporate Ave.
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 834-7631
sia112b@bellsouth.net
28
Messer, Micah
Micah Messer
Insurance-Associate
251 Prism Dr. Ste. 4
Carrollton, GA 30116
(678) 787-9627
micah_messer@us.aflac.com
http://local.aflac.com/micah_messer_Agent/
Wooten, Rob
Rob Wooten
Insurance-Associate
100 College St.
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 832-2461
rob@cr-ins.net
Internet Services & Consulting
OSN, LLC
Tony Dermo
Internet Services & Consulting
801 Old Newnan Rd.
Carrollton, GA 30116
(770) 834-9999
tony@ownerssellingnetwork.com
http://www.ownerssellingnetwork.com
Investigations
West Georgia Detective Agency
Valerie Gowens
Investigations,
(770) 830-6500
westgadetective@yahoo.com
http://www.westgadetectiveagency.com
IT Services & Consulting
American Computer Net, Inc
Michael Kitchen
IT Services & Consulting
208 Corporate Drive
Carrollton, GA 30117
(678) 796-1156
mikek@acnit.com
http://www.acnit.com
Fogo Data Centers
Edie Haney
IT Services & Consulting
340 Tom Reeve Drive
Carrollton, GA 30117-4243
(678) 340-3646
ehaney@fogodatacenters.com
http://www.fogodatacenters.com
TransAmerican Computer Counsulting, LLC
John Lewis
IT Services & Consulting
8601 Baldwin Pkwy. Ste. 201
Douglasville, GA 30134
(770) 597-2871
john@tacconsulting.net
http://www.tacconsulting.net
Jewelry, Design, Sale and Repair
Baxley Jewelers, LLC
Brett Baxley
Jewelry, Design, Sale and Repair
402 Adamson Square
Carrollton, GA 30117
(678) 428-7710
info@baxleyjewelers.com
http://www.baxleyjewelers.com
Greg Cooks Fine Jewelry and Diamonds
Greg Cook
Jewelry, Design, Sale and Repair
1109 South Park Street
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 832-0060
gcookfinejewelry@bellsouth.net
http://www.gregcooksfiinejewelryanddiamonds.c
om
Mobley Company Jewelers, Inc., The
Tammy Mobley
Jewelry, Design, Sale and Repair
155 Fleet Drive
Villa Rica, GA 30180
(770) 459-1136
tammymobley@gmail.com
http://www.themobleycompany.com
Landscape & Lawn Maintenance
Alternative Environments Landscape Mgmt.
Jeff Camp
Landscape & Lawn Maintenance
628 Old Town Road
Villa Rica, GA 30180
(678) 840-4449
jeff.camp@alternativeenvironments.com
http://www.alternativeenvironments.com
Alternative Environments Landscape Mgmt.
Matt DuCharme
Landscape & Lawn Maintenance
628 Old Town Road
Villa Rica, GA 30180
(678) 840-4449
jeff.camp@alternativeenvironments.com
http://www.alternativeenvironments.com
Archstone, Inc.
Brian McLeod
Landscape & Lawn Maintenance
1245 Stripling Chapel Road
Carrollton, GA 30116
(678) 796-2008
archstone@archstoneinc.com
http://www.archstoneinc.com
Peach State Turf Care
Wesley Wilborn
Landscape & Lawn Maintenance
105 B Kingsbridge Dr.
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 851-2449
wesley@peachstateturfcare.com
http://www.peachstateturfcare.com
29
Pro Cut Lawn Care
Chris Dunson
Landscape & Lawn Maintenance
288 A Barnes Drive
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 214-0707
procutlawncare238@gmail.com
http://www.pro-cutlawncare.com
Leadership Training
John Maxwell Company, The
John Black
Leadership Training
2170 Satellite Blvd. Ste. 195
Duluth, GA 30097
(678) 387-2810
john.black@johnmaxwell.com
http://www.johnmaxwell.com
Legal Services
Elarbee, Thompson, Sapp & Wilson
Lisa Cronin
Legal Services
229 Peachtree Street NE
800 International Tower
Atlanta, GA 30303
(404) 659-6700
cronin@elarbeethompson.com
http://www.elarbeethompson.com
Velasquez Law Group, LLC
Amy Velasquez
Legal Services
500 Old Bremen Rd. Ste. 124
Carrollton, GA 30117
(678) 890-2337
amy@velasquezlawgroup.com
http://www.velasquezlawgroup.com
Libraries
West Georgia Regional Library
Roni Tewksbury
Libraries
710 Rome Street
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 836-6711
roni@wgrl.net
http://www.wgrl.org
Machine and Die
MKC Machine & Fab, Inc.
Mike Smith
Machine and Die
102 Battey Street
Carrollton, Georgia 30117
(770) 834-8685
mkcmachine@bellsouth.net
Mailing & Shipping
UPS Store/ Carrollton
Kim Herndon
Mailing & Shipping
1109 South Park Street
Carrollton, GA 30117
(678) 796-1002
store4882@theupsstore.com
http://www.theupsstorelocal.com/4882
West Georgia Mailing
Teddy Cantrell
Mailing & Shipping
1320 Mt. Zion Road
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 836-0506
wgmailing65@bellsouth.net
Manufacturing
American Containers, Inc.
John Keith
Manufacturing
620 Beulah Church Rd.
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 834-0621
jkeith@acontainers.com
http://www.acontainers.com
Bremen-Bowdon Investment
Elizabeth Buttimer
Manufacturing
141 Commerce Street
Bowdon, GA 30108
(770) 258-3315
epb1205@gmail.com
Craig Wire Products, LLC
Linda Belcher
Manufacturing
580 Carrollton Street
Temple, GA 30179
(770) 562-8010
lbelcher@craigwire.com
http://www.craigwire.com
Decostar Industries, Inc.
David Meier
Manufacturing
1 Decoma Drive
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 830-8060
david.meier@magna.com
http://www.magna.com
Die-Tech Industries, Inc.
Jason Newman
Manufacturing
102 Automation Drive
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 836-1042
jnewman@1dietech.com
http://www.1dietech.com
Dixie Converting Corporation
Chris Dixon
Manufacturing
889 Blandenburg Road
Carrollton, GA 30116
(770) 832-1431
chris@dixieconverting.com
http://www.dixieconverting.com
Flowers Baking Company of Villa Rica, LLC
Dianne Smith
Manufacturing
134 Doyle McCain Drive
Villa Rica, GA 30180
(770) 459-2883
dianne_smith@flocorp.com
http://www.flowersfoods.com
30
GMT International Corporation
Heiko Beutner
Manufacturing
56 Conner Rd
Villa Rica, GA 30180
(770) 459-5757
info@gmt-international.com
http://www.gmt-international.com
Janus International Corp.
David Curtis
Manufacturing
134 E. Luke Rd
Temple, GA 30179
(770) 562-2850
davidc@janusintl.com
http://www.janusintl.com
Jaxon Filtration
James Kingston
Manufacturing
6428 Hwy 219
Franklin, Ga. 30217
(706) 675-3996
sales@jaxonfiltration.com
http://www.jaxonfiltration.com
Lafitte Mop Company
Cathy Lafitte
Manufacturing
445 Industrial Court West
Villa Rica, GA 30180
(770) 459-5966
lmc@lafittemop.com
http://www.lafittemop.com
Maplehurst Bakeries, Inc
Sophia Overstreet
Manufacturing
62 Adamson Industrial Blvd.
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 832-1111
soverstreet@maplehurstbakeries.com
http://maplehurstbakeries.com
MCL Industries
Steve Nesbitt
Manufacturing
75 Van Wert Street
Buchanan, GA 30113
(770) 646-4100
steve@mcldiecutting.com
http://www.mcldiecutting.com
McNeilus Truck & Manufacturing
Kerry Miller
Manufacturing
1 McNeilus Court
Villa Rica, GA 30180
(770) 459-5151
kmiller@mcneilusco.com
http://www.mcneiluscompanies.com
MHI Support
Rance McWhorter
Manufacturing
728 Antioch Church Rd
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 301-5912
rancemcwhorter@gmail.com
http://www.mhisupport.com
Montco Inc
Renee Keener
Manufacturing
565 Columbia Drive
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 832-9061
renee@askads.net
Off-Road Innovations, Inc.
Marie Jensen
Manufacturing
200 Campbell Ave.
Bowdon, GA 30108
(770) 258-1554
sales@oristruts.com
http://www.oristruts.com
OFS, LLC
Jacques Fiorella
Manufacturing
10 Brightwave Blvd.
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 838-5291
jfiorella@ofsoptics.com
http://www.ofsoptics.com
OFS, LLC
Harvey Parker
Manufacturing
10 Brightwave Blvd.
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 838-5291
jfiorella@ofsoptics.com
http://www.ofsoptics.com
Precision Roll Grinders
Virginia Spencer
Manufacturing
400 Barnes Drive
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 830-6323
virginiaspencer@precisionrollgrinders.com
http://www.precisionrollgrinders.com
Printpack
Chris Gammon
Manufacturing
285 Andrew Way
Villa Rica, GA 30180
(770) 459-1641
cgammon@printpack.com
http://www.printpack.com
Rescue Technology
Sandy Newell
Manufacturing
251 Beulah Church Rd.
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 832-9694
snewell@rescuetech1.com
http://www.rescuetech1.com
Royal Metal Products, Inc.
Sheila McLane
Manufacturing
100 Royal Way
Temple, GA 30179
(678) 563-0003
sheilamclane@royalmetalproducts.com
http://www.royalmetalproducts.com
31
Saber Diamond Tools, Inc.
David Freund
Manufacturing
101 Saber Parkway
Villa Rica, GA 30180
(770) 456-0101
dfreund@saberdiamond.com
http://www.saberdiamond.com
Southwire Company
Gary Leftwich
Manufacturing
One Southwire Dr.
Carrollton, GA 30119
(770) 832-4884
gary_leftwich@southwire.com
http://www.southwire.com
Yachiyo Manufacturing of America, LLC
Robyn Miller
Manufacturing
Carrollton, GA 30117
Manufacturing-Associates
Garner, Margo
Margo Garner
Manufacturing-Associates
102 City Hall Ave.
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 480-2876
margo.garner@southwire.com
http://www.southwire.com
Thorn, Stu
Southwire Company
Manufacturing-Associates
P.O. Box 1000
Carrollton, GA 30119
(770) 832-5030
stu_thorn@southwire.com
Watters, Jim
Southwire Company
Manufacturing-Associates
One Southwire Drive
Carrollton, GA 30119
(770) 832-4884
jimwatters87@gmail.com
http://www.southwire.com
Marketing / Sales & Service
2 Marketing Moms
Kelli Weaver
Marketing / Sales & Service,
(678) 821-3057
2marketingmoms@gmail.com
http://www.2marketingmoms.com
Massage and Therapeutic Services
Advanced Massage Therapies
Ellen Maroun
Massage and Therapeutic Services
306 Bankhead Hwy
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 834-4599
ellen_maroun@yahoo.com
http://www.adv-massage.com
Medical Service & Supplies
Air Evac Lifeteam
Stephen West
Medical Service & Supplies
827 Old Bremen Rd.
Carrollton, Georgia 30117
(770) 832-3411
welbornmissy@air-evac.com
Medical Care Consultants, LLC
Tony Bailey
Medical Service & Supplies
109 Rejen Drive
Carrollton, GA 30112
(770) 832-1227
mccllc@msn.com
Seat Caddy, The
Gary Bullock
Medical Service & Supplies
500 Old Bremen Rd. # 110
Carrollton, GA 30117
(877) 623-3535
garyb@theseatcaddy.com
http://www.theseatcaddy.com
Mental Health
GeriatriCare Management LLC
Tina Robinson
Mental Health
500 Old Bremen Rd. Ste. 122
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 778-1201
tarobinson1@comcast.net
Merchant Association
Carrollton Mainstreet
Phobe Ericson
Merchant Association
115 Rome Street
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 832-6901
mainstreet@carrollton-ga.gov
http://www.mainstreetcarrollton.com
Metal Fabrication
C&C Fabrication
Greg Cole
Metal Fabrication
105 Battery Street
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 830-6850
gcole460@yahoo.com
Division 5, Inc.
Rhonda Wylie
Metal Fabrication
2650 Strawn Rd.
Winston, GA 30187
(770) 577-0355
wyliehauling@bellsouth.net
Finishing Dynamics, LLC
Holly Gotfredson
Metal Fabrication
28 Andrew Way
Villa Rica, GA 30180
(770) 889-2875
trish@finishingdynamics.com
http://www.finishingdynamics.com
32
Mortgage Services
Homestar Financial Corporation
Tracey Long
Mortgage Services
413 Main St. Suite 7
Villa Rica, GA 30180
(404) 313-8155
Principal Mortgage Group LLC
Velecia Barrow
Mortgage Services
306 Laurel Street Suite B
Bremen, GA 30110
(770) 537-1105
velecia@pmghome.net
Movers
Barnes Moving & Storage Co., Inc.
Roddy Clifton
Movers
3015 Highway 61
Carrollton, GA 30116
(770) 832-3521
linda@barnesvanlines.com
http://www.barnesvanlines.com
Museums
Southeastern Quilt & Textile Museum
Norma West
Museums
306 C Bradley St.
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 328-7388
madquilter8@att.net
http://www.southeasternquiltmuseum.com
Newspapers & Magazines
Star News
Sue Horn
Newspapers & Magazines
318 Newnan Road
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 214-9900
suehorn@bellsouth.net
http://www.starnewsga.com
Times-Georgian, The
Marvin Enderle
Newspapers & Magazines
901 Hays Mill Road
Carrollton, GA 30112
(770) 834-6631
Publisher@times-georgian.com
http://www.times-georgian.com
West Georgia Shopper / Leo Publications
Elizabeth Enney
Newspapers & Magazines
104 Kingsbridge Drive
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 834-5929
elizabeth@westgashopper.com
http://www.westgashopper.com
Non Profit Agency-Associates
Bress, Jacqueline
Bress Jacqueline
Non Profit Agency-Associates
115 Rome St.
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 832-6901
jacquelinebress@gmail.com
Goodson, Martha
Martha Goodson
Non Profit Agency-Associates
710 Rome St.
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 836-6711
martha@wgrl.net
Non-Profit
Boy Scouts of America- Atlanta Council
Paul Odom
Non-Profit
1800 Circle 75 Parkway SE
Atlanta, GA 30339
(770) 989-2896
podom@atlantabsa.org
http://www.indianspringsbsa.org
Carrollton-Carroll Co. Communities in
Schools
Cynthia Langley
Non-Profit
401 Adamson Square
Room 320
Carrollton, GA 30117
(678) 664-0536
clangley@ciscarroll.org
http://www.ciscarroll.org
Clean Air Campaign, The
Carey Childers
Non-Profit
55 Park Place NE Ste. 250
Atlanta, GA 30303
(404) 406-2616
cchilders@cleanaircampaign.org
http://www.cleanaircampaign.org
Community Action For Improvement
Jerome Anderson
Non-Profit
1380 LaFayette Parkway
LaGrange, GA 30241
(706) 884-2651
janderson@cafi-ga.org
http://www.cafi-ga.org
Community Foundation of West GA
Kim Jones
Non-Profit
807 South Park St.
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 832-1462
kim@cfwg.net
http://www.cfwg.net
FERST Foundation for Childhood
Literacy/Carroll Cty.
Martha Thurman
Non-Profit
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 832-8962
mthurman_1@charter.net
http://www.carrollferst.org
33
GA Agricultural Land Trust
Dee Perry
Non-Profit
500 Old Bremen Road, Suite 116
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 832-2972
Goodwill Industries of the Southern Rivers
Retail Store & Career Center
Heather Evans
Non-Profit
1301-D South Park Street
Carrollton, GA 30117
(678) 839-5923
hevans@gwisr.org
http://www.gwisr.org
Hope for the Journey
Rosie Holley
Non-Profit
Carrollton, GA
(770) 214-1491
christstaff@yahoo.com
Keep Carroll Beautiful
Jacqueline Dost
Non-Profit
103 Professional Place
Carrollton, GA 30117-3862
(678) 321-4816
info@keepcarrollbeautiful.org
http://www.keepcarrollbeautiful.org
Literacy is for Today and Tomorrow
Alicia Michael
Non-Profit
200 Northside Drive
Carrollton, GA 30117
(678) 890-2357
LIFT@carroll-ga.org
March of Dimes
Carla Starling
Non-Profit
P.O. Box 800106
LaGrange, GA 30240
(706) 845-0708
cstarling@marchofdimes.com
http://marchofdimesga.com / modimes.org
Re-Entry Coalition, Inc.
Bob Jackson
Non-Profit
135 West Center St.
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 834-6093
bjre-entrycoalition@comcast.net
Salvation Army, The
Glenda Lambert
Non-Profit
115 Lake Carroll Blvd.
Carrollton, GA 30112
(770) 830-0120
glenda_lambert@uss.salvationarmy.org
http://www.salvationarmy.org
Sheperd's Arms, LLC
Zane Hetzel
Non-Profit
1633 B Bankhead Ave.
(near Furniture House)
Carrollton, GA 30116
(770) 384-7354
zaneh1@comcast.net
http://www.sheperds-arms.com
Nursing Homes and Assisted Living
Carrollton Manor
Evelyn Thompson
Nursing Homes and Assisted Living
2455 Oak Grove Church Rd.
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 834-1737
cmanor2455@aol.com
http://www.carrolltonmanor.org
Office Equipment and Supplies
Advantage Office Solutions
L. Mark Camp
Office Equipment and Supplies
65 Leggett Drive
Villa Rica, GA 30180
(770) 830-6868
mark@usadvantage.net
http://www.usadvantage.net
Carrollton Office Equipment Co. Inc.
Scott Duncan
Office Equipment and Supplies
104 Pine Knoll Drive
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 834-4436
scott.duncan@coec.com
http://www.coec.com
Kidney Office City
Stephen Kidney
Office Equipment and Supplies
705 Maple Street
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 834-1100
skidney@kidneyofficeproducts.com
http://www.kidneyofficeproducts.com
Office Ink Plus
Office Equipment and Supplies
1343 South Park St.
Carrollton, GA 30117
(678) 601-5772
scottrobison@officeinkplus.com
http://www.officeinkplus.com
Office Equipment Sales & Services
Sharp Business Systems
Greg Todd
Office Equipment Sales & Services
225 Millard Farmer Industrial Blvd.
Ste. B-200
Newnan, GA 30263
(770) 663-8400
gregory.todd@sharpusa.com
http://www.sharpusa.com
34
Optometrists & Opthamologists
Carrollton Eye Clinic
Angie Bradley
Optometrists & Opthamologists
158 Clinic Ave.
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 834-1008
angiebradley@carrolltoneye.com
http://www.carrolltoneye.com
Other
Brewer's Lantern, LLC
April Harris
Other
Carrollton, GA 30117
(678) 796-1487
aprilb@squireshop.org
Ferst Foundation
Other,
Frozie Yogi's
Other,
The Clean Air Campaign
Other,
Package Store
Cheer's Fine Wine and Spirits
Debbie Neal
Package Store
804 Maple St.
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 838-1000
debbie@cheerswineandspirits.com
http://www.cheerswineandspirits.com
Painters
Erickson Painting
William Erickson
Painters,
(770) 301-2696
williamserickson@yahoo.com
Park and Playground Equipment
Superior International Industries
Brooke Harvey
Park and Playground Equipment
1050 Columbia Drive
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 832-6660
brooke.harvey@superiorinternational.com
http://www.superiorinternational.com
Payroll Services
Insperity
Tony Eggett
Payroll Services
2475 Northwinds Pkwy, Ste 550
Alpharetta, GA 30009
(678) 624-2962
tony.eggett@insperity.com
http://www.insperity.com/
T L Davis And Associates, Inc.
Tim Davis
Payroll Services
Tim Davis
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 301-2616
Tldasc001@gmail.com
http://www.apexpayroll.com
Pest Control & Termite
Bug House Pest Control
Joelle Teague
Pest Control & Termite
231 Bankhead Hwy. Ste. B
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 832-2847
http://www.bughousepestcontrol.com
Multi-Pest Services
Karen Warren
Pest Control & Termite
408 Maple Street
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 834-0811
karen@multi-pest.com
http://www.multi-pest.com
Northwest Exterminating
Alice Nelson
Pest Control & Termite
104 Rejen Dr.
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 832-3129
anelson@callnorthwest.com
http://www.callnorthwest.com
Pharmacy
Haney's Drug Corner
Tim Oliver
Pharmacy
623 Dixie St.
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 834-3393
haneysdrugcrnr@gmail.com
http://www.haneysdrugcorner.com
Turner Pharmacy
Randy Turner
Pharmacy
821 Dixie Street
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 832-7076
turnerpharmacy@yahoo.com
Villa Rica Drugs
Tom Large
Pharmacy
222 West Wilson St.
Villa Rica, GA 30180
(770) 456-4663
villaricadrugs@hotmail.com
35
Walgreens- Villa Rica
Jessica Keese
Pharmacy
684 W. Bankhead Hwy.
Villa Rica, GA 30180
(770) 459-9344
mgr.11491@store.walgreens.com
Photography
Stephanie Warmoth Photography
Stephanie Warmoth
Photography
210 B West Montgomery St.
Villa Rica, GA 30180
(770) 595-2295
stephaniewarmoth@yahoo.com
http://www.stephaniewarmoth.com
Physical Therapy
Southern Therapy Services, Inc.
Kim Carroll
Physical Therapy
812 South Park St.
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 834-7436
mdunagan@southerntherapy.org
http://www.southerntherapyservices.com
Physicians
Carroll County Nephrology, PC
Elia Dings
Physicians
157 Clinic Avenue, Suite 203
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 832-0429
edings@ccnpc.com
Carrollton Emergency Physicians, P.C.
Thomas Fitzgerald
Physicians
705 Dixie Street
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 836-9597
tefiii@me.com
Carrollton OB/GYN
Velvie Burson
Physicians
156 Clinic Avenue
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 214-2229
velvieburson@gmail.com
http://www.carrolltonob-gyn.com
Carrollton Orthopaedic Clinic
Ben Butler
Physicians
150 Clinic Ave., Suite 101
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 834-0873
ben.butler@carrolltonortho.com
http://www.carrolltonortho.com
M.D. Minor Emergency & Family Medicine
Lisa Luke
Physicians
209 Cooley Drive
Villa Rica, GA 30180
(770) 456-0911
lluke@physiciansfamilymed.com
Peachtree Allergy and Asthma Clinic
Ariana Buchanan
Physicians
150 Clinic Ave. Ste. 102
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 832-1984
abuchananmd@aol.com
http://peachtree-allergy.com
West GA Gastroenterology Assoc., P.C.
Jim Cooley
Physicians
157 Clinic Avenue, Suite 201
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 214-2800
jimcooley@westgagastro.com
http://www.westgagastro.com
West Georgia Cardiology
Rosalind Smith
Physicians
129 Bankhead Hwy.
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 838-8440
rsmith@westgacardiology.com
http://www.westgacardiology.com
West Georgia Internal Medicine, P.C.
Cindy Barge
Physicians
101 Doctors Drive
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 834-6208
http://www.internalmd.com
West Georgia OB/GYN, P.C.
Denise Martin
Physicians
109 Professional Place
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 834-0170
denisemartin@westgaobgyn.com
http://www.westgaobgyn.com
Plumbing & Septic
Cox Plumbing and Septic, Inc.
John Cox
Plumbing & Septic
1172 Alabama St.
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 830-1663
coxplmg@aol.com
http://www.coxplmg.com
Scott's Plumbing/LSJK Septic
Gail Sears
Plumbing & Septic
616 Longview Street
Carrollton, GA 30117
(404) 859-8371
scottsplumbing7@gmail.com
Poultry Processing
Pilgrim's Pride
Patrick Johnston
Poultry Processing
616 Kingsbridge Road
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 832-7071
http://www.pilgrimspride.com
36
Printing & Publishers
EJet Print
Lynn Wiggins
Printing & Publishers
1670 Hwy. 27 South
Carrollton, GA 30117
(678) 664-0692
http://www.ejetprint.com
Printed Specialties, Inc
Karen Smith
Printing & Publishers
5200 Columbia Drive
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 832-1341
karen@psincorp.com
http://www.printedspecialties.com
West Georgia Printing
Pat Gunnells
Printing & Publishers
105 John Wesley Plaza
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 832-6407
wgaprint@bellsouth.net
Property Management
Linco Properties, LLC
Josh Chapman
Property Management
124 Parkwood Circle
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 834-4881
jchapman@lincoproperties.com
http://www.lincoproperties.com
Smith's Market, Inc.
Robert Smith
Property Management
Tallapoosa, GA 30176
(770) 301-9339
Pumping Systems
Municipal Hydro Services
Emily Wedgewood
Pumping Systems
92 Kilgore Rd.
Carrollton, GA 30116-1892
(770) 834-3622
emily@municipalhydroservices.com
http://www.municipalhydroservices.com
Radio
Clear Channel Radio
Thomas Bacote
Radio
154 Boone Drive
Newnan, GA 30263
(770) 683-7234
thomasbacote@clearchannel.com
http://www.magic981.com
Gradick Communications, LLC
Duane Sohl
Radio
102 Parkwood Circle
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 834-5477
dsohl@wcks.com
http://www.gradickcommunications.com/
Radio Training Network
Rick Davidson
Radio
1175 Senoia Rd. Ste E
Tyrone, GA 30290
(770) 487-4500
rick@wvfj.com
http://www.wvfj.com
Real Estate
Beach Appraisal Services, LLC
Kimberly Beach
Real Estate
30 Montgomery St
Temple, GA 30179
(678) 563-7150
beachappraisalsvcs@gmail.com
http://www.beachappraisalsvcs.com
Benchmark Homes, Inc.
Kirk Boggs
Real Estate
71 Garst Rd.
Carrollton, GA 30116
(770) 949-3006
aleach@benchmarkatlanta.com
http://benchmarkatlanta.com
Duffey Realty
Curtis North
Real Estate
1441 North Park Street
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 836-1117
curtis.north@duffeyrealty.com
http://www.duffeyrealty.com
Eagle South Properties
Adam Hinman
Real Estate
402 Adamson Square
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 836-1178
adamthinman@gmail.com
http://visionwestgeorgia.com
ESW Investment Company
Wayne Johnson
Real Estate
P.O. Box 493
Bowdon, GA 30108
(770) 258-5771
wbjmkt41@gmail.com
Farish Realty & Associates
Jo Farish
Real Estate
736 Bankhead Avenue
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 832-1196
jofarish@aol.com
http://www.farishrealty.com
37
Forestar Group
Christopher Smith
Real Estate
3330 Cumberland Blvd. Suite 275
Atlanta, GA 30339
(770) 272-7760
christophersmith@forestargroup.com
http://www.forestargroup.com
Metro West Realty
Dwayne Hicks
Real Estate
850 Cedar Street
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 836-0042
mwestrealty@aol.com
http://www.mwestrealty.com
REO Advantage
Warren Hohenstein
Real Estate
241 South Carroll Road
Villa Rica, GA 30180
(770) 456-2600
debbiehohenstein@bellsouth.net
http://www.reo-advantage.com
West Georgia Village, LLC
Michael Dahmer
Real Estate
3500 Lenox Rd. NE Ste. 200
Atlanta, GA 30326
mdahmer@lee-associates.com
http://www.leeatlanta.com
West Metro Board of Realtors
Lisha Coffman
Real Estate
154 Bankhead Hwy
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 832-0804
wmetro@bellsouth.net
http://www.westmetroboard.com
Real Estate Development & Consulting
Assured Group, The
Stanley Dunson
Real Estate Development & Consulting
500 Old Bremen Rd. Ste. 103
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 838-9610
assured_america@yahoo.com
Real Estate-Associates
Clark, Delores
Re/Max United
Real Estate-Associates
1000 Bankhead Highway
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 834-3000
deeclark@aol.com
http://www.deloresclark.com
Edwards, Eleanor
Real Estate-Associates
1000 Bankhead Hwy.
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 834-3000
eleanorbe@aol.com
http://www.eleanorbedwards.com
McConahy, Diane
Re/Max United
Real Estate-Associates
1000 Bankhead Hwy.
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 834-3000
dianemcconahy@remax.net
Rental Properties
Bagwell Properties
Catherine Bagwell
Rental Properties
49 Bear Creek Rd.
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 832-7973
Dixie Street Commons, LLC
Jason Allen
Rental Properties
520 Dixie Street
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 830-1955
sales@dixiestreetcommons.com
http://www.sixiestreetcommons.com
Restaurants
American Deli
Esau Sims
Restaurants
6065 Kingston Drive
Douglasville, GA 30135
(404) 825-0711
esims77@aol.com
American Pie Pizzeria
Max Hartman
Restaurants
927 Maple St.
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 832-3000
mahblh1400@gmail.com
http://www.apiepizzeria.comj
AmVets Post 99
Ronnie Deese
Restaurants
816 Old Bremen Road
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 830-9937
amvets99@bellsouth.net
http://www.carrolltonamvets99.com
Blue Steakhouse
Ernie Robinson
Restaurants
104 Adamson Square
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 838-5559
blue.steakhouse@gmail.com
Border Bar Grill, The
Federico Gimenez
Restaurants
1210 Maple Street
Carrollton, GA 30117-4227
(770) 214-2912
thebordermexican@gmail.com
http://www.theborderrestaurant.com
38
Burger King #12560
Tom Wilson
Restaurants
906 South Park Street
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 830-1576
twilson@burgerk.com
Burger King #2458
Tom Wilson
Restaurants
700 Bankhead Hwy.
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 832-1667
twilson@burgerk.com
Captain D's
Jamie Hoefling
Restaurants
203 Cooley Dr.
Villa Rica, GA 30180
(678) 840-8000
jhoefling@aol.com
http://www.captainds.com
Chick-fil-A
David Daniels
Restaurants
1316 South Highway 27
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 832-8538
00829@chick-fil-a.com
http://www.chick-fil-a.com
Chick-fil-A at Villa Rica
Justin Day
Restaurants
85 Commerce Drive
Villa Rica, GA 30180
(770) 459-5792
02111@chick-fil-A.com
http://www.chick-fil-a.com/villarica
Chix & Wings, Inc.
Darlene McLain
Restaurants
135 W. College St.
Bowdon, GA 30108
(678) 524-4649
El Ranchito
Jesus Mata
Restaurants
634 Hwy 61
Villa Rica, GA 30180
(770) 459-2170
mata_56@hotmail.com
http://www.elranchito-villarica.com
Evans BBQ Restaurant
Alicia White
Restaurants
342 W Bankhead Hwy
Villa Rica, Ga 30180
770-459-5543
sunnstars@mac.com
Great American Seafood Catch
Tre James
Restaurants
201 Brumbelow Rd.
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 836-3890
afelcorp@yahoo.com
Honey Baked Ham Company
Steve Foster
Restaurants
1141 Bankhead Hwy. Ste. A
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 836-5900
z0040@hbham.com
http://www.myhoneybakedstore.com/carrollton/
40
IHOP
Cindy Carter
Restaurants
1615 Hwy 27 South
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 650-9690
ccartersrm@bellsouth.net
Irish Bred Pub
Chad Houck
Restaurants
210 Adamson Square
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 838-7774
chaduwga@yahoo.com
http://www.ugirishpub.com
Jerry's Country Kitchen
Brock Eady
Restaurants
328 Bankhead Highway
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 834-3400
brockeady@remax.net
Lazy Donkey Mexican Restaurant, The
Mustafa Venegas
Restaurants
334 Bankhead Hwy.
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 834-6002
Little Hawaiian
Cristi Phommasith
Restaurants
206 Rome Street
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 838-1220
tlc2hawaiian@bellsouth.net
http://littlehawaiianrestaurant.com/
Loco Mex Downtown
Federico Gimenez
Restaurants
412 Adamson Square
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 214-2099
locomexdowntown@gmail.com
http://www.locomexrestaurant.com
LongHorn Steakhouse
Jeff Quallick
Restaurants
1155 Bankhead Hwy.
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 838-5886
http://www.longhornsteakhouse.com
39
Martin's Restaurant
Jerry Thompson
Restaurants
612 Bankhead Hwy.
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 834-9380
jthompson@martinsrestaurants.com
http://www.martinsrestuarants.com
Moe's Southwest Grill
Jamie Hoefling
Restaurants
1765 US Hwy 27 South Ste. A
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 830-7575
moes30117@yahoo.com
http://www.moes.com
Papa Johns Pizza #397
Mike Stripling
Restaurants
1214 Maple St.
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 830-8889
roysboys@roysboys.us
http://www.papajohnsatl.com
Phat Phil's, LLC
Phillip Young
Restaurants
8901 Hwy 120
Temple, GA 30179
(770) 562-0604
phatphils@msn.com
Plates on the Square
Brad Wilks
Restaurants
301 Adamson Square
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 214-5531
info@platesonthesquare.com
http://www.platesonthesquare.com
Shane's Rib Shack
Ben Eidson
Restaurants
1141 Bankhead Hwy, Suite H
Carrollton, GA 30116
(770) 830-7427
shanes_063@bellsouth.net
http://www.shanesribshack.com
Steak n Shake
Alberto Alamer
Restaurants
14605 Hiwy 27 South
Carrollton, GA 30117
(404) 668-7401
Waffle House
Crystal Grajcar
Restaurants
1201 Bankhead Highway
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 316-6959
ronnycrawford@wafflehouse.com
http://www.wafflehouse.com
Retail
Barnes Store
Tina Broome
Retail
1332 Bankhead Hwy.
Carrollton, GA 30116
(770) 832-9013
sbroome@barnesstore.net
http://www.barnesstore.net
Fabric Peddler
Bernard Kress
Retail
506 Maple St.
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 832-0340
printfab@prodigy.net
http://www.fabricpeddler.net
Happenstance Gallery
Kathie Schoerner
Retail
123 Columbia Dr. Bldg. B
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 773-6375
happenstancegallery@gmail.com
Lorelais's Attic
Mark Berry
Retail
609 Newnan St.
Carrollton, GA 30117
678-664-1225
lorelaisattic@gmail.com
http://www.lorelaisattic.com
Sears Hometown Store/ Burks Holdings
South
Andy Burks
Retail
1202 S. South Park Street
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 832-9611
sears@windstream.com
http://www.sears.com
Shot Spot
Jane Sauls
Retail
970 Hays Mill Rd.
Carrollton, GA 30117
(678) 664-0610
jane@shotspotllc.com
http://www.shotspotllc.com
Uncorked on Main
Donice Wood
Retail
211 Main Street
Villa Rica, GA 30180
(678) 386-1094
dewood57@gmail.com
http://www.uncorkedonmain.com
Wal-Mart Store-Carrollton
Retail
1735 Highway 27 S.
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 834-3513
rec40au@yahoo.com
http://www.walmart.com
40
Wal-mart-Villa Rica
John Kilgore
Retail
600 Highway 61
Villa Rica, GA 30180
(770) 459-6601
Yazoo Trading Company
Chokri Bouhelal
Retail
327 Carrollton St.
Temple, GA 30179
(770) 562-9425
therr@fredsinc.com
http://www.yazootradingcompany.com
Retail- Associates
James, Tre
Tre James
Retail- Associates
201 Brumbelow Rd.
Carrollton, GA 30117
afelcorp@yahoo.com
Knerr, Claudia
Claudia Knerr
Retail- Associates
995 Maple St.
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 832-9673
customercare@brewerslantern.com
Roofing and Siding
Ben Hill Roofing & Siding Co., Inc.
Brooke Ivey
Roofing and Siding
6811 West Bankhead Hwy.
Douglasville, GA 30134
(770) 949-3514
bivey@bhroof.com
http://www.bhroof.com
Ed's Residential Vinyl Siding, LLC
Edward Pollard
Roofing and Siding
1293 Philpot Rd.
Buchanan, GA 30113
(404) 535-3733
West Georgia Roofing II, Inc.
Gene Fulford
Roofing and Siding
126 Parkwood Circle
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 832-7118
info@westgeorgiaroofing.com
http://www.westgeorgiaroofing.com
Satellite Provider
West Georgia Satellite, Inc.
Derick Paul
Satellite Provider
2440 Highway 27 S.
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 832-0038
wgasat@gmail.com
http://wgasatellite.com
Security
Relyco Security Resources
Jimmy Adams
Security
807 Collinsworth Rd
Palmetto, GA 30268
(770) 253-4053
jadams@utility.org
http://www.relycosecurity.com
Siding & Windows
Arrow Siding, Inc.
James Olvey
Siding & Windows
478 Farmers High Rd.
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 832-3740
arrowsiding@charter.net
Sign Design, Manufacture and T- shirts
American Sign Depot, Inc.
Lynn Kress
Sign Design, Manufacture and T- shirts
415 Bradley St.
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 832-0109
lynnkress@prodigy.net
http://www.americansigndepot.com
High Definition Signs
Thelma Lyle
Sign Design, Manufacture and T- shirts
74 Kilgore Rd.
Carrollton, GA 30116
(770) 836-8339
thelma@hdsignsonline.com
http://www.hdsignsonline.com
Social Services
Carroll County Casa, Inc.
Amanda Camp
Social Services
123 Newnan Street
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 838-1964
acamp@carrollcasa.com
http://www.carrollcasa.com
Carroll County Child Advocacy Center
Emily Cole
Social Services
306 A Bradley St.
Carrollton, GA 30117
(678) 390-5116
info@cc-cac.org
http://www.cc-cac.org
Pregnancy Resource Center of Carrollton
Vicki Jackson
Social Services
514 Tanner Street
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 832-0256
purposewithpassion@pregnancyrc.com
http://www.pregnancyrc.com
41
West Georgia Rape Crisis Center
Jan Gibbs
Social Services
128 West Center Street
Carrollton, GA 30117
770-834-8905
http://www.westga.edu/~crcc/
Sod/ Sod Farm
North Georgia Turf Inc.
Aaron McWhorter
Sod/ Sod Farm
1487 Black Dirt Road
Whitesburg, GA 30185
(770) 832-8608
aaron@ngturf.com
http://www.ngturf.com
Spa
Indulge Salon & Day Spa
Stacy McLarty
Spa
1019 Rome Street
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 838-9095
indulgesalonanddayspa@gmail.com
http://www.indulgedayspa.net
Results! Medical Spa
Shannon Lipham
Spa
314 Bradley Street
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 214-3511
shannon@resultsspa.net
http://resultsbyshannon.com
Sporting Event & Meeting Facility
Foxhall Resort and Sporting Club
H. Merrill
Sporting Event & Meeting Facility
8000 Capps Ferry Rd.
Douglasville, GA 30135-6525
(770) 489-4380
imiles@foxhallresort.com
http://www.foxhallsportingclub.com
Staffing and Recruiting Services
Advanced Executive Strategies
Said Maroun
Staffing and Recruiting Services
306 Bankhead Hwy.
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 834-4237
sam@mriaes.com
http://www.mriaes.com
Elwood Staffing
Debbie Wolfe
Staffing and Recruiting Services
1124 North Park St.
Ste. E
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 838-7001
debbie.wolfe@elwoodstaffing.com
http://www.elwoodstaffing.com
Employment Plus
Laura Barnett
Staffing and Recruiting Services
102 Bankhead Hwy.
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 830-6800
http://www.employmentplus.com
Express Employment Professionals
Kathie Schoerner
Staffing and Recruiting Services
123 Columbia Dr. Bldg. B
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 834-5078
debra.walker@expresspros.com
http://www.expresspros.com
Randstad Work Solutions
Beth Mullins
Staffing and Recruiting Services
1353 S. Park St.
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 830-0800
beth.mullins@us.randstad.com
http://www.us.randstad.com
Staffing and Recruiting Services-
Associate
Swofford, Amanda
Amanda Swofford
Staffing and Recruiting Services- Associate
1124 North Park St. Ste. E
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 838-7001
amanda.swofford@elwoodstaffing.com
Steel Fabrication
Sterling Engineering & Fabrication
Lynn Stinson
Steel Fabrication
101 Performance Way
Carrollton, GA 30117-5266
(770) 832-6100
ls@sterlingfabrication.com
http://www.sterlingfabrication.com
Stone Sales & Services
Sand-Stone, Inc
Byron Hunt
Stone Sales & Services
18 Smyrna Church Road
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 834-1414
BHunt@sand-stoneinc.com
http://www.sand-stoneinc.com
Storage Facility
AAA Private Self Storage, LLC
Jane Sauls
Storage Facility
970 Hays Mill Road
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 838-4864
jane@aaapss.com
42
Surveying and Engineering
Georgia and West Inc.
John Bass
Surveying and Engineering
105 Corporate Drive
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 834-4694
mailbox@georgiaandwest.com
http://www.georgiaandwest.com
Hayes, James & Associates, Inc.
Mark Bond
Surveying and Engineering
4145 Shackleford Rd. Ste. 300
Norcross, GA 30093
(770) 923-1600
mbond@hayesjames.com
http://www.hayesjames.com
Tax Collection
Government Tax Solutions
P. Waldrop
Tax Collection
124 Newnan St.
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 834-5263
info@gtsweb.com
http://www.gtsweb.com
Tire Sales
J & R Tire, Inc.
Ron Book
Tire Sales
350 Bohannon Road
Fairburn, GA 30290
(770) 964-7016
ronbook@jandrtireinc.com
http://jandrtireinc.com
Tourism
Carrollton Area Convention and Visitors
Bureau
Jonathan Dorsey
Tourism
102 N. Lakeshore Drive
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 214-9746
visit@carrollton-ga.gov
http://www.visitcarrollton.com
Villa Rica Tourism Board
Barbara Daniell
Tourism
571 W. Bankhead Hwy.
Villa Rica, GA 30180
(678) 840-1212
bdaniell@villarica.org
http://www.villaricatourism.com
Travel Services
Harvest Your Dreams Travel
Carolyn Parrish
Travel Services
6095 Windsor Creek Drive
Douglasville, GA 30135
(404) 202-0466
harvestyourdreamstravel@yahoo.com
http://www.BookWithCarolyn.com
Tree Removal & Service
Evergreen Tree & Right of Way Services, Inc.
Michael Harris
Tree Removal & Service
280 Cartbody Road
Carrollton, GA 30116
(770) 214-7339
evergreenrw@bellsouth.net
Truck Equipment Sales & Service
West Georgia Forklift
Cary Stephens
Truck Equipment Sales & Service
730 Kingsbridge Road
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 832-2147
wgfl@att.net
West Georgia Mobile Hydraulic, Inc.
Hildred Robinson
Truck Equipment Sales & Service
98 Edge Road
Villa Rica, GA 30180
(770) 459-2998
wgamh@bellsouth.net
http://www.wgmhinc.com
Trucking Company
L H Hauling, Inc.
Lutrena Hill
Trucking Company
2561 Travis Hill Dr.
Carrollton, GA 30116
(770) 838-5706
lhhaulinginc@aol.com
Travis Hill Trucking, Inc.
Lutrena Hill
Trucking Company
2547 Travis Hill Dr
Carrollton, GA 30116
(770) 832-2026
thilltrucking@aol.com
Uniform and Apparel Services
Uniform Sales America, LLC
Narendra Patel
Uniform and Apparel Services
1415 Trae Lane
Lithia Springs, GA 30122
(770) 944-0596
cynthiaargo@uniform-sales.com
http://www.uniform-sales.com
Utilities
Atlanta Gas Light
James Bray
Utilities
420 Edge Rd.
Villa Rica, GA 30180
(404) 420-1901
jbray@aglresources.com
http://www.atlantagaslight.com
43
Carroll EMC
Lawana Jones
Utilities
155 N. Highway 113
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 832-3552
chip.jakins@carrollemc.com
http://www.carrollemc.com
GA Power Company / Carrollton
Anthony Campbell
Utilities
201 Bankhead Avenue
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 214-5301
aecampbe@southernco.com
http://www.georgiapower.com
GA Power Company / Villa Rica
Kathy Yates
Utilities
42 Community Square
Villa Rica, GA 30180
(770) 459-4038
KTYates@southernco.com
http://www.georgiapower.com
Gas South
Robert Kealler
Utilities
3625 Cumberland BLVD, Ste 1500
Atlanta, GA 30339
(770) 763-4674
http://www.gas-south.com
Greystone Power Corporation
Tim Williams
Utilities
4040 Bankhead Highway
Douglasville, GA 30133
(770) 942-6576
tim.williams@greystonepower.com
http://www.greystonepower.com
SCANA Energy
Terry Brown
Utilities
901 N Broad Street
Suite 120
Rome, GA 30161
(706) 290-9426
tbrown@scana.com
http://www.scana.com
Southern Power Company
Misty Blizzard
Utilities
3461 Hollingsworth Ferry Road
Franklin, GA 30217
(770) 854-3599
mlblizza@Southernco.com
http://www.Southerncompany.com
True Natural Gas
David Cleveland
Utilities
807 Collinsworth Road
Palmetto, GA 30268
(770) 502-0226
dcleveland@truenaturalgas.com
http://www.truenaturalgas.com
Utilities-Associates
Blizzard, Misty
Misty Blizzard
Utilities-Associates
3461 Hollingsworth Ferry Rd.
Franklin, GA 30217
(770) 854-3599
mlblizza@southernco.com
Cook, Tommy
Carroll EMC
Utilities-Associates
155 N. Hwy 113
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 832-3552
tommy.cook@carrollemc.com
http://www.carrollemc.com
Deese, Norman
Carroll EMC
Utilities-Associates
155 N. Hwy. 113
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 832-3552
norman.deese@carrollemc.com
http://www.carrollemc.com
Harmon, Jennifer
Carroll EMC
Utilities-Associates
155 N. Hwy 113
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 832-3552
jennifer.harmon@carrollemc.com
http://www.carrollemc.com
Hester, Kelly
Carroll EMC
Utilities-Associates
155 N. Hwy. 113
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 832-3552
kelly.hester@carrollemc.com
http://www.carrollemc.com
Lester, Susan
Carroll EMC
Utilities-Associates
155 N. Hwy 113
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 830-5765
susan.lester@carrollemc.com
Madrigal, Juan
Juan Madrigal
Utilities-Associates
1130 Alabama St.
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 214-5217
jmadriga@southernco.com
Prather, Carmen
Carmen Prather
Utilities-Associates
3625 Cumberland Blvd. Ste. 1500
Atlanta, GA 30339
(470) 233-3623
carmen.prather@gas-south.com
44
Thompson, Carole
Carroll EMC
Utilities-Associates
155 N. Hwy 113
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 832-3552
carole.thompson@carrollemc.com
http://www.carrollemc.com
Utility Contractor
3 Rivers Utility Rehab, LLC
Ashley Foster
Utility Contractor
184 Dunson Shoal Rd
Franklin, GA 30217
(770) 722-5661
ryan@3riversutility.com
http://www.3riversutility.com
Vending Services
Buffalo Rock Pepsi
Tommy Godfrey
Vending Services
P.O. Box 158
Newnan, GA 30264
(770) 253-4564
tgodfrey@buffalorock.com
http://www.buffalorock.com
Five Star Food Service
Cathy Hamby
Vending Services
703 W Hamric Drive
Oxford , Al 36203
(256) 831-9310
Veterinarian
All About Animals Veterinary Services
Luke Lipham
Veterinarian
210 Sale Barn Rd.
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 830-8387
allaboutanimals@mindspring.com
http://www.allaboutanimalsvet.com
Atlanta West Veterinary Hospital
Carla Smothers
Veterinarian
102 Thomas Dorsey Dr.
Villa Rica, GA 30180
(770) 459-2253
carlasmothers@atlantawestvet.com
http://www.atlantawestvet.com
Bowdon Animal Clinic DVM
Matt McCord Owner
Veterinarian
145 City Hall Avenue
Bowdon, GA 30108
(770) 258-3256
bowdonanimalclinic@gmail.com
http://www.bowdonanimalclinic.com
Carroll County Animal Hospital
Jason Harden
Veterinarian
635 Columbia Drive
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 832-2475
bulldogvet@bellsouth.net
http://www.carrollcountyah.com
Mirror Lake Animal Hospital
Valerie McCullough
Veterinarian
2000 Mirror Lake Blvd
Suite B
Villa Rica, GEORGIA 30180
(770) 783-9231
mirrorlakeah@gmail.com
VCA Carrollton Animal Hospital
Thomas Williamson, DVM
Veterinarian
501 Clifton Terrace
Carrollton, GA 30117-3919
(770) 834-6671
tomwilliamson1988@att.net
http://www.vcahospitals.com/carrollton/ourteam/
veterinarians
Video Productionss
Schiller Productions
James Paul
Video Productionss
9636 Poole Rd.
Villa Rica, GA 30180
(770) 634-1990
info@schillerproductions.com
http://www.schillerproductions.com
Waste Management
Green Sense Recycling
Rhonda Buchanan
Waste Management
2668 Hwy. 166 West
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 838-1313
http://www.greensenserecycling.com
Web Design and Service
Fredric Finch Graphics
Fredric Finch
Web Design and Service
141 Whitney Lane
Villa Rica, GA 30180
(404) 520-0502
fred@fredricfinch.com
http://www.fredricfinch.com
Nimbus Cloud Designs LLC
Jonathan Reed
Web Design and Service
500 Old Bremen Rd. Ste. 125
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 367-3076
jonathan@nimbusclouddesigns.com
http://www.nimbusclouddesigns.com
45
Roenigk Digital Craft
Ryan Roenigk
Web Design and Service
427 Sunset Blvd
Carrollton, GA 30117
(404) 939-0022
ryan@roenigk.com
http://www.roenigk.com
Southern Crescent Solutions
Chris Doane
Web Design and Service
2 C Jackson Street
Newnan, GA 30263
(678) 633-5454
info@southerncrescentsolutions.com
http://www.southerncrescentsolutions.com
Wholesale Warehouse
C.M. Tanner Grocery Company
John Tanner
Wholesale Warehouse
421 Maple Street
Carrollton, GA 30112
(770) 832-6381
cmt1893@aol.com
http://cmtanner.com
Excel Computers
Michael Blanks
Wholesale Warehouse
460 B Columbia Drive
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 838-0230
mblanks@excel-telco.net
http://www.excel-telco.com
Sam's Club
Tara Mauldin
Wholesale Warehouse
6995 Concourse Parkway
Douglasville, GA 30134
(770) 489-6167
jadove.so8211.us@samsclub.com
http://www.samsclub.com
Walker Meats Corporation
Nicole Walker
Wholesale Warehouse
821 Tyus-Carrollton Rd.
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 834-8171
walkermeats@bellsouth.net
http://www.walkermeats.com
Wireless Sales & Services
West GA Wireless
Kourtney Crowe
Wireless Sales & Services
421 Bankhead HWY
Carrollton, Georgia 30117
(770) 834-7757
kourtney.crowe@gmail.com
http://www.wgwireless.com
46
1st Franklin Financial Corporation
Barbara Martin
Financial and Investment Services
596 Hwy 61 Ste D
Villa Rica, GA 30180
(770) 456-9797
bgn3558@1ffc.com
http://www.1ffc.com
1st Franklin Financial Corporation
Jonathan Kendrick
Financial and Investment Services
444 Stripling Chapel Rd, Ste 300
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 834-6621
jmk5046@1ffc.com
http://www.1ffc.com
2 Marketing Moms
Kelli Weaver
Marketing / Sales & Service,
(678) 821-3057
2marketingmoms@gmail.com
http://www.2marketingmoms.com
3 Rivers Utility Rehab, LLC
Ashley Foster
Utility Contractor
184 Dunson Shoal Rd
Franklin, GA 30217
(770) 722-5661
ryan@3riversutility.com
http://www.3riversutility.com
3-D Concrete Inc.
Matt Bennett
Concrete Sales & Service
509 N. Vanwert Rd
Villa Rica, GA 30180
(404) 313-1490
bennettbeachbums@bellsouth.net
AAA Private Self Storage, LLC
Jane Sauls
Storage Facility
970 Hays Mill Road
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 838-4864
jane@aaapss.com
Absolutely Brilliant Concrete Designs
Mitchell Johnson
Home Improvement
125 Allison Circle
Carrollton, GA 30117
(678) 664-0679
info@abcdesigns.info
http://www.abcdesigns.info
ACRA Computing, Inc
Ron Martin
Computer Sales & Services
359 West Bankhead Hwy
Villa Rica, GA 30180
(770) 459-0395
acraron@bellsouth.net
http://www.acravr.com
Across Healthcare LLC
Johnathon Samples
Computer Software
500 Old Bremen Rd. Ste. 121
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 826-0055
jsamples@outlook.com
Ad Counsel Association, Inc.
Raymond Odom
Fundraising
Carrollton, GA 30117
(404) 698-8177
kudzutwo@bellsouth.net
Addison Smith Mechanical Contractor, Inc.
Tim Brewer
Heating and Air
P.O. Box 887
Carrollton, GA 30112
(770) 832-9006
tbrewer@addisonsmith.net
http://www.addisonsmith.net
Advanced Executive Strategies
Said Maroun
Staffing and Recruiting Services
306 Bankhead Hwy.
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 834-4237
sam@mriaes.com
http://www.mriaes.com
Advanced Massage Therapies
Ellen Maroun
Massage and Therapeutic Services
306 Bankhead Hwy
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 834-4599
ellen_maroun@yahoo.com
http://www.adv-massage.com
Advantage Office Solutions
L. Mark Camp
Office Equipment and Supplies
65 Leggett Drive
Villa Rica, GA 30180
(770) 830-6868
mark@usadvantage.net
http://www.usadvantage.net
AFLAC
Micah Messer
Insurance
531 Newnan St. Ste. 1
Carrollton, GA 30117
(678) 601-3871
micah_messer@us.aflac.com
Agape Hospice Care
Gary Smith
Hospice Care
126 Montgomery St.
Villa Rica, GA 30180
(678) 840-4333
agape.jedens@gmail.com
http://www.agapehospicecare.net
1
AgSouth Farm Credit, A.C.A.
Merrill Folsom
Agricultural Lender
809 S. Park Street
Carrollton, GA 30112
(770) 834-3319
mfolsom@agsouthfc.com
http://www.agsouthfc.com
Air Dynamics Mechanical
Brad Kirkland
Heating and Air
16 Sandhill Shady Grove Rd.
Carrollton, GA 30116
(770) 809-9355
ggibbs@airdynamicsga.com
http://www.airdynamicsga.com
Air Evac Lifeteam
Stephen West
Medical Service & Supplies
827 Old Bremen Rd.
Carrollton, Georgia 30117
(770) 832-3411
welbornmissy@air-evac.com
Air Life Georgia
Carol Fleming
Ambulance Service
635 Regional Airport Road
Carrollton, GA 30117
(404) 925-6662
Alan Bell Architect
Alan Bell
Architects
128 Lovvorn Rd.
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 830-8856
abellarch@gmail.com
http://www.alanbellarchitect.com
Alex Roush Architects, Inc.
Alex Roush
Architects
2255 Cumberland Parkway
Building 100
Atlanta, GA 30339
(770) 333-7878
alex@aroush.com
http://www.aroush.com
ALFA Insurance/Darrell Ingram Agency
Darrell Ingram
Insurance
125 Commons Way Ste. 104
Villa Rica, GA 30180
(770) 459-9880
dmingram@alfains.com
http://www.alfains.com
Alford, Frank
Frank Alford
Individual Member
170 West White St.
Carrollton, GA 30117-
All 1 Service, Inc.
Debra Dumitras
Cleaning Service & Supplies
7468 Hwy 78
Winston, GA 30187
(770) 920-2140
http://www.all1service.com
All About Animals Veterinary Services
Luke Lipham
Veterinarian
210 Sale Barn Rd.
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 830-8387
allaboutanimals@mindspring.com
http://www.allaboutanimalsvet.com
All About Animals Veterinary Services
Luke Lipham
Animal Supplies and Services
210 Sale Barn Rd.
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 830-8387
allaboutanimals@mindspring.com
http://www.allaboutanimalsvet.com
All Seasons Insulation
Josh Williams
Construction, General
127 Davenport Mill Road
Carrollton, Georgia 30117
(770) 214-8299
All World Machinery Supply, Inc.
Kathy Roberts
Industrial Service & Supply
103A Kingsbridge Drive
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 830-7751
Allen M. Trapp Jr.
Allen Trapp
Individual Member
114-B Corporate Drive
Carrollton, GA 30112
(770) 830-8560
amtjr@att.net
http://www.topgun-lawyer.com
Allied Construction Group
Ginna Jordan
Construction, General
430 Newnan Rd.
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 834-2053
gjordan@alliedconstructiongroup.net
http://www.alliedconstructiongroup.net
All-Phase/CED Electric Supply
Luke Beverly
Electrical Sales & Service
1372 Bankhead Hwy
Carrollton, GA 30116
(770) 834-0801
lbeverly@all-phasecarrollton.com
http://www.all-phasecarrollton.com
2
Almon Funeral Home and Chapel
Charlie Almon
Funeral Services
548 Newnan St.
Carrollton, GA 30112
(770) 832-7056
charlie@almonfuneralhome.com
http://www.almonfuneralhome.com
Alternative Environments Landscape Mgmt.
Jeff Camp
Landscape & Lawn Maintenance
628 Old Town Road
Villa Rica, GA 30180
(678) 840-4449
jeff.camp@alternativeenvironments.com
http://www.alternativeenvironments.com
Alternative Environments Landscape Mgmt.
Matt DuCharme
Landscape & Lawn Maintenance
628 Old Town Road
Villa Rica, GA 30180
(678) 840-4449
jeff.camp@alternativeenvironments.com
http://www.alternativeenvironments.com
American Computer Net, Inc
Michael Kitchen
IT Services & Consulting
208 Corporate Drive
Carrollton, GA 30117
(678) 796-1156
mikek@acnit.com
http://www.acnit.com
American Containers, Inc.
John Keith
Manufacturing
620 Beulah Church Rd.
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 834-0621
jkeith@acontainers.com
http://www.acontainers.com
American Deli
Esau Sims
Restaurants
6065 Kingston Drive
Douglasville, GA 30135
(404) 825-0711
esims77@aol.com
American Document Securities, Inc.
Renee Keener
Document Destruction & Shredding
565 Columbia Drive
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 834-2356
renee@askads.net
http://www.americandocumentsecurities.com
American Flooring Services, Inc.
Juan Olvera
Floor Coverings
3403 Florence Circle
Powder Springs, GA 30127-6048
(770) 445-5955
juan@americanflooringservices.com
http://www.americanflooringservices.com
American Pie Pizzeria
Max Hartman
Restaurants
927 Maple St.
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 832-3000
mahblh1400@gmail.com
http://www.apiepizzeria.comj
American Sign Depot, Inc.
Lynn Kress
Sign Design, Manufacture and T- shirts
415 Bradley St.
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 832-0109
lynnkress@prodigy.net
http://www.americansigndepot.com
AmVets Post 99
Ronnie Deese
Restaurants
816 Old Bremen Road
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 830-9937
amvets99@bellsouth.net
http://www.carrolltonamvets99.com
Anderson's Florist Inc.
Pierce Waldrep
Florists
115 Clinic Ave
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 834-7673
ptwaldrep@yahoo.com
http://www.andersonsflorist.net
Apex Chemical & Supply
Chad Smith
Coffee Service
165 Fleet Drive
Villa Rica, GA 30180
(770) 834-3054
apexchemicalsupply@gmail.com
Apple Acres Equine Center for Counseling,
Growth & Development
Jeri Apple
Counseling
195 Little River Road
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 877-1532
jeri@jeriapple.com
http://jeriapple.com
Arbor Design Group LLC
Cory Lord
Contractors, General
5484 Southern Drive
Villa Rica , GA 30180
(770) 809-9479
Archstone, Inc.
Brian McLeod
Landscape & Lawn Maintenance
1245 Stripling Chapel Road
Carrollton, GA 30116
(678) 796-2008
archstone@archstoneinc.com
http://www.archstoneinc.com
3
Arrow Siding, Inc.
James Olvey
Siding & Windows
478 Farmers High Rd.
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 832-3740
arrowsiding@charter.net
Ashbrook Village Senior Community
Gary Tallent
Assisted Living and Retirement Care
75 Herrell Rd.
Villa Rica, GA 30180
(770) 459-8061
garytallent@ashbrookvillage.com
http://www.ashbrookvillage.com
Ashley Oaks Apartments
Kim Wilson
Apartments
1121 Rome Street
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 832-7788
kimnkidz@msn.com
http://www.ashley-oaks.com
Associated Credit Union
Lisa Herndon
Credit Union
1219 N. Park St.
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 830-6355
neal.herndon@charter.net
http://www.acuonline.org
Assured Group, The
Stanley Dunson
Real Estate Development & Consulting
500 Old Bremen Rd. Ste. 103
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 838-9610
assured_america@yahoo.com
AT&T Georgia
Rich Johnson
Communication Sales & Service
485 Oak Place Ste. 335
Atlanta, GA 30349
(404) 761-4129
pete.meadows@att.com
http://www.att.com
Atlanta Gas Light
James Bray
Utilities
420 Edge Rd.
Villa Rica, GA 30180
(404) 420-1901
jbray@aglresources.com
http://www.atlantagaslight.com
Atlanta Guerrilla Marketing
Kevin Prater
Advertising, Marketing and Promotions
2460 Mirror Lake Blvd. Ste. 600
Villa Rica, GA 30180
(877) 656-9531
Atlanta Prosthetics & Orthotics, Inc.
Kyle Marshall
Health Services
812 South Park Street Ste. 2
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 214-8282
kmarshall@atlantapo.com
http://www.atlantapo.com
Atlanta West Veterinary Hospital
Carla Smothers
Veterinarian
102 Thomas Dorsey Dr.
Villa Rica, GA 30180
(770) 459-2253
carlasmothers@atlantawestvet.com
http://www.atlantawestvet.com
Aubrey Silvey Enterprises, Inc.
Tommy Muse
Electrical Contractors
371 Hamp Jones Rd.
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 834-0738
tmuse@silvey.com
http://www.silvey.com
Bagwell Properties
Catherine Bagwell
Rental Properties
49 Bear Creek Rd.
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 832-7973
Ballenger, Steve
Steve Ballenger
Individual Member
1080 Fire Thorn Pass
Cumming, GA 30028-6519
(770) 886-3397
slballenger@gmail.com
Bank of North Georgia
Susan Hale
Banks
115 College Street Building 200
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 836-6951
susanhale@banknorthgeorgia.com
http://www.banknorthgeorgia.com
Bank of North Georgia- Bankhead
Eileen Tibbetts
Banks
609 Bankhead Avenue
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 836-6947
eileentibbetts@bankofnorthgeorgia.com
http://www.banknorthgeorgia.com
Bank of North Georgia-Bowdon
Carolyn Crawford
Banks
120 North Carroll St
Bowdon, GA 30108
(770) 258-5545
carolyncrawford@bankofnorthgeorgia.com
http://www.banknorthgeorgia.com
4
Bank of North Georgia-S. Park St.
Eileen Burton
Banks
810 South Park Street
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 836-6948
eileenburton@banknorthgeorgia.com
http://www.banknorthgeorgia.com
Bank of North Georgia-Temple
Banks
240 Carrollton Street
Temple, GA 30179
(770) 562-3278
http://www.banknorthgeorgia.com
Bank of North Georgia-Villa Rica
Banks
588 Highway 61
Villa Rica, GA 30180
(770) 459-5717
alisadoyal@banknorthgeorgia.com
http://www.banknorthgeorgia.com
Barnes Moving & Storage Co., Inc.
Roddy Clifton
Movers
3015 Highway 61
Carrollton, GA 30116
(770) 832-3521
linda@barnesvanlines.com
http://www.barnesvanlines.com
Barnes Store
Tina Broome
Retail
1332 Bankhead Hwy.
Carrollton, GA 30116
(770) 832-9013
sbroome@barnesstore.net
http://www.barnesstore.net
Barnett & Associates
Danny Barnett
Insurance
331 Bankhead Hwy.
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 834-5004
dbarnett@barnett-ins.com
http://www.barnett-ins.com
Barnett & Associates
Danny Barnett
Consultants
331 Bankhead Hwy.
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 834-5004
dbarnett@barnett-ins.com
http://www.barnett-ins.com
Barnhart Crane & Rigging
David Stephens
Crane Service
300 Burns Park Rd.
Gadsden, AL 35903
(256) 492-1102
dstephens@barnhartcrane.com
http://www.barnhartcrane.com
Barry Barger
Barry Barger
Individual Member
92 Martha Jane Ct.
Bremen, GA 30110
(770) 367-1697
Bass and Associates
Hugh B. Bass
Appraisers
531 Newnan Street, Suite 2
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 832-1770
hugh@bassandassociates.net
http://www.bassandassociates.net
Batey & Sanders, Inc.
John Boyd
Distribution & Packaging
80 Adamson Industrial Blvd.
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 830-1343
fayer@bateyandsanders.com
http://www.bateyandsanders.com
Baxley Jewelers, LLC
Brett Baxley
Jewelry, Design, Sale and Repair
402 Adamson Square
Carrollton, GA 30117
(678) 428-7710
info@baxleyjewelers.com
http://www.baxleyjewelers.com
Baxter Financial Group
John Baxter
Financial and Investment Services
31 West Hwy 78
Temple, GA 30179
(770) 562-4573
johnbaxter@charter.net
BB&T - Bowdon
Becky Winkles
Banks
207 West College Street
Bowdon, GA 30108
(770) 258-3306
bwinkles@bbandt.com
http://www.bbandt.com
BB&T - Dixie Street
John McDaniel
Banks
110 Dixie Street
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 838-7232
jrmcdaniel@bbandt.com
http://www.bbandt.com
BB&T - McIntosh
Jackie Norton
Banks
1119 South Park Street
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 834-9486
jackie.norton@bbandt.com
http://www.bbandt.com
5
BB&T - Villa Rica
Susan Wright
Banks
640 West Bankhead Highway
Villa Rica, GA 30180
(770) 459-8769
susan.wright@bbandt.com
http://www.bbandt.com
BB&T Insurance Services, Inc
Patricia Adams
Insurance
110 Dixie Street
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 214-1991
patricia.adams@bbandt.com
http://www.bbandt.com
Beach Appraisal Services, LLC
Kimberly Beach
Real Estate
30 Montgomery St
Temple, GA 30179
(678) 563-7150
beachappraisalsvcs@gmail.com
http://www.beachappraisalsvcs.com
Belk Department Store
Jason Teagle
Department Stores
1109 South Park St. Ste. 300
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 832-1421
jason_teagle@belk.com
http://www.belk.com
Bella Coffee, Inc.
John Seaton
Coffee House
929 Maple St.
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 830-5516
bellacoffee2011@yahoo.com
Bellevue Senior Community
Rhonda Britt
Apartments
1050 West Highway 78 #101
Villa Rica, GA 30180
(770) 456-9144
rhonda.britt@homeplacecommunities.com
http://www.homeplacecommunities.com
Ben Hill Roofing & Siding Co., Inc.
Brooke Ivey
Roofing and Siding
6811 West Bankhead Hwy.
Douglasville, GA 30134
(770) 949-3514
bivey@bhroof.com
http://www.bhroof.com
Benchmark Homes, Inc.
Kirk Boggs
Homebuilders & Developers
71 Garst Rd.
Carrollton, GA 30116
(770) 949-3006
aleach@benchmarkatlanta.com
http://benchmarkatlanta.com
Benchmark Homes, Inc.
Kirk Boggs
Real Estate
71 Garst Rd.
Carrollton, GA 30116
(770) 949-3006
aleach@benchmarkatlanta.com
http://benchmarkatlanta.com
Bennett, Ronnie
Ronnie Bennett
Individual Member
Carrollton, GA 30117
bennettpaint56@att.net
Berkley Cook and Sons, Inc.
Berkley Cook
Contractors, General
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 834-8605
Berry, Patricia
Patricia Berry
Individual Member
464 Clara Drive
Whitesburg, GA 30185
(678) 314-2856
trica@me.com
Best Western Inn & Suites
Vasant Patel
Hotel, Motel, Lodge & Resort
1111 Bankhead Hwy.
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 830-1000
bwcarrollton@gmail.com
Better off at Home
Amy Alvord
Home Healthcare Services
213 River Ridge Dr.
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 884-4678
amy@betteroffathome.com
http://www.betteroffathome.com
Blackmon, Stacey
Tisinger Vance, P.C.
Attorneys-Associates
100 Wagon Yard Plaza
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 834-4467
sblackmon@tisingervance.com
http://www.tisingervance.com
Blackwater Technologies, Inc.
Charles Blackwell
Fire & Fire Sprinkler Systems
270 Cable Industrial Blvd.
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 820-8317
cblackwell@blackwater-tech.com
http://www.blackwater-tech.com
6
Blizzard, Kenneth
Regions Bank
Banks - Associates
777 South Park St.
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 214-7405
kenneth.blizzard@regions.com
http://www.regions.com
Blizzard, Misty
Misty Blizzard
Utilities-Associates
3461 Hollingsworth Ferry Rd.
Franklin, GA 30217
(770) 854-3599
mlblizza@southernco.com
Blue Steakhouse
Ernie Robinson
Restaurants
104 Adamson Square
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 838-5559
blue.steakhouse@gmail.com
Boldt, David
University of West Georgia
Education-Associates
Department of Economics
UWG
Carrollton, GA 30118-
(678) 839-4771
dboldt@westga.edu
Border Bar Grill, The
Federico Gimenez
Restaurants
1210 Maple Street
Carrollton, GA 30117-4227
(770) 214-2912
thebordermexican@gmail.com
http://www.theborderrestaurant.com
Boswell, Michael
Michael Boswell
Individual Member
3391 Hwy. 27 N.
Carrollton, GA 30117
(404) 518-1790
boswellpainting@bellsouth.net
Bottom Line Tax Services, LLC
Jemel Smith
Accounting and Tax Preparation
3400 Chapel Hill Rd. Ste. 330
Douglasville, GA 30135
(770) 459-1051
info@bottomlinetaxservices.com
http://www.bottomlinetaxservices.com
Bowdon Animal Clinic DVM
Matt McCord Owner
Veterinarian
145 City Hall Avenue
Bowdon, GA 30108
(770) 258-3256
bowdonanimalclinic@gmail.com
http://www.bowdonanimalclinic.com
Bowdon Development Authority
Carol Ozier
Economic Development
Bowdon, GA 30108
-
missjimmies@bellsouth.net
Bowdon Sertoma Club
Ann Newman
Civic & Service Organizations
Bowdon, GA
(770) 836-6915
aanewman@bellsouth.net
http://www.bowdonsertoma.com
Boy Scouts of America- Atlanta Council
Paul Odom
Non-Profit
1800 Circle 75 Parkway SE
Atlanta, GA 30339
(770) 989-2896
podom@atlantabsa.org
http://www.indianspringsbsa.org
Brack, Carl E.
Carl Brack
Individual Member
25 Maple Lane
Carrollton, GA 30116
(770) 214-0278
carlbrack@bellsouth.net
Brad Cole Construction Co. Inc.
Brad Cole
Contractors, General
2250 Lovvorn Rd.
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 834-4681
bradc@bradcoleconstruction.com
http://www.bradcoleconstruction.com
Bremen-Bowdon Investment
Elizabeth Buttimer
Manufacturing
141 Commerce Street
Bowdon, GA 30108
(770) 258-3315
epb1205@gmail.com
Bress, Jacqueline
Bress Jacqueline
Non Profit Agency-Associates
115 Rome St.
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 832-6901
jacquelinebress@gmail.com
Brewer's Lantern, LLC
April Harris
Other
Carrollton, GA 30117
(678) 796-1487
aprilb@squireshop.org
Bridge Learning Center
Christie Hembree
Child Care
259 Tom Reeve Drive
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 832-1930
bridgelearningcenter@gmail.com
http://www.bridgelearningcenter.com
7
Brose, Michael
Individual Member
3624 Cypress Way SE
Acworth, GA 30102
(770) 778-0428
Brothers Sales and Service, Inc.
Contractors, General,
(770) 834-7800
brotherssales@bellsouth.net
Buck's Electric, Inc.
Jade Swafford
Electrical Contractors
103 Cable Industrial Blvd.
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 836-1290
be_jade@bellsouth.net
Buffalo Rock Pepsi
Tommy Godfrey
Vending Services
P.O. Box 158
Newnan, GA 30264
(770) 253-4564
tgodfrey@buffalorock.com
http://www.buffalorock.com
Bug House Pest Control
Joelle Teague
Pest Control & Termite
231 Bankhead Hwy. Ste. B
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 832-2847
http://www.bughousepestcontrol.com
Burger King #12560
Tom Wilson
Restaurants
906 South Park Street
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 830-1576
twilson@burgerk.com
Burger King #2458
Tom Wilson
Restaurants
700 Bankhead Hwy.
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 832-1667
twilson@burgerk.com
Burson Center
Donna Lackey
Business Strategies and Consulting
500 Old Bremen Rd.
Carrollton, GA 30117
(678) 890-2333
donna@carroll-ga.org
http://www.carrolltomorrow.com/bursoncenter/
Burson Feed and Seed, Inc
Ronald Burson
Agriculture Supplies and Equipment
124 Rome Street
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 832-6252
C & H Contracting, LLC
Chris Threadgill
Contractors, General
125 Stewart St.
Carrollton, GA 30117
(678) 232-9003
C&C Fabrication
Greg Cole
Metal Fabrication
105 Battery Street
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 830-6850
gcole460@yahoo.com
C.M. Tanner Grocery Company
John Tanner
Wholesale Warehouse
421 Maple Street
Carrollton, GA 30112
(770) 832-6381
cmt1893@aol.com
http://cmtanner.com
Cable Runners, Inc.
Rodney Palmer
Contractors, General
561 N. Highway 100
Bowdon, GA 30108
(678) 315-1079
palmersgoods@yahoo.com
Cal Duke Publishing, Inc.
Cal Duke
Advertising, Marketing and Promotions
103 Thompson Cove
St. Simons Island, GA 31522
(912) 634-7377
calduke@mindspring.com
http://www.caldukepublishing.com
Caldwell Sales, Inc.
Kelly Caldwell
Advertising, Marketing and Promotions
18285 Highway 431
Wedowee, AL 36278
(877) 959-5253
ads@lakewedoweelife.com
http://www.lakewedoweelife.com
Campbell, Lee
Lee Campbell
Individual Member
1558 Stripling Chapel Road
Carrollton, GA 30116-6903
(770) 834-2651
leecam@mindspring.com
Captain D's
Jamie Hoefling
Restaurants
203 Cooley Dr.
Villa Rica, GA 30180
(678) 840-8000
jhoefling@aol.com
http://www.captainds.com
Caraway, E Jane
E. Caraway
Government-Associates
Existing Industry & Regional Recrui
478 Brown Station Dr.
Williamson, GA 30292-
jcaraway@georgia.org
8
Carroll County Animal Hospital
Jason Harden
Veterinarian
635 Columbia Drive
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 832-2475
bulldogvet@bellsouth.net
http://www.carrollcountyah.com
Carroll County Board of Education
Scott Cowart
Education
164 Independence Drive
Carrollton, GA 30116
(770) 832-3568
scott.cowart@carrollcountyschools.com
http://www.carrollcountyschools.com
Carroll County Casa, Inc.
Amanda Camp
Social Services
123 Newnan Street
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 838-1964
acamp@carrollcasa.com
http://www.carrollcasa.com
Carroll County Chamber of Commerce
Daniel Jackson
Economic Development
200 Northside Drive
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 832-2446
carrollchamber@carroll-ga.org
http://www.carroll-ga.org
Carroll County Child Advocacy Center
Emily Cole
Social Services
306 A Bradley St.
Carrollton, GA 30117
(678) 390-5116
info@cc-cac.org
http://www.cc-cac.org
Carroll County Farm Bureau
Brandi Few
Agriculture and Farms
324 Columbia Drive
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 832-9089
blfew@gfb.org
http://www.gfb.org
Carroll County Government
Marty Smith
Government
323 Newnan St.
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 830-5800
smabry@carrollcountyga.com
http://www.carrollcountyga.com
Carroll County Humane Society
Teresa Leslie
Animal Supplies and Services
P.O. Box 1304
Carrollton, GA 30112
(770) 830-2763
cchs@carrollcountyhumane.org
http://www.carrollcountyhumane.org
Carroll County NAACP
James Stocks
Civic & Service Organizations
Carrollton, GA 30117
(678) 464-1604
jstocks837@aol.com
http://www.naacp.org
Carroll County Nephrology, PC
Elia Dings
Physicians
157 Clinic Avenue, Suite 203
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 832-0429
edings@ccnpc.com
Carroll County Sertoma Club
Jim Gill
Civic & Service Organizations
P.O. Box 1098
Carrollton, GA 30112
(770) 301-6323
jimgill007@bellsouth.net
http://www.carrollcountysertoma.org
Carroll County Sheriff's Office
Terry Langley
Government
1000 Newnan Road
Carrollton, GA 30116
(770) 830-5888
tlangley@carrollsheriff.com
http://www.carrollsheriff.com
Carroll County Training Center
Richard Haliburton
Education
200 Alton Estes Drive
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 836-6651
rhali@att.net
Carroll County Water Authority
Matt Windom
Government
556 Old Bremen Rd.
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 832-1277
mwindom@ccwageorgia.com
http://www.ccwageorgia.com
Carroll Cty. DFACS
Charlene Harrod
Government
165 Independence Drive
Carrollton, GA 30116
(770) 830-2050
bcharrod@dhr.state.ga.us
http://dfcs.dhr.georgia.gov
Carroll EMC
Lawana Jones
Utilities
155 N. Highway 113
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 832-3552
chip.jakins@carrollemc.com
http://www.carrollemc.com
9
Carroll Realty and Insurance
John Wright
Insurance
100 College Street
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 832-2461
http://www.carrollrealtyandinsurance.com
Carroll Tomorrow
Brian Dill
Economic Development
200 Northside Drive
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 832-2446
brian@carroll-ga.org
http://www.carrolltomorow.com
Carrollton Academy of Dance Inc.
Heather Parker
Dance
106 Folds Drive
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 834-6305
Carrollton Area Convention and Visitors
Bureau
Jonathan Dorsey
Tourism
102 N. Lakeshore Drive
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 214-9746
visit@carrollton-ga.gov
http://www.visitcarrollton.com
Carrollton City Schools
Kent Edwards
Education
106 Trojan Drive
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 832-9633
kent.edwards@carrolltoncityschools.net
http://www.carrolltoncityschools.net
Carrollton Civic Woman's Club
Linda Camp
Civic & Service Organizations
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 834-7191
lcamp46@bellsouth.net
http://www.carrolltoncivicwomansclub.org
Carrollton Club Apartments
Sandra Morris
Apartments
1130 Cedar St. J1
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 830-6610
carrolltonclub@dewarproperties.com
http://www.carrolltonclub.com
Carrollton Collision Center
Alicia Michael
Automobile Service & Supplies
95 Triangle Court
Carrollton, GA 30116
(770) 214-9300
alicia@myccc.co
http://www.carrolltoncollisioncenter.com
Carrollton Crossing
Amaris Potts
Apartments
1205 Maple St.
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 214-0007
mgrcarrollton@edrtrust.com
http://www.carrolltonapts.com
Carrollton Emergency Physicians, P.C.
Thomas Fitzgerald
Physicians
705 Dixie Street
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 836-9597
tefiii@me.com
Carrollton Eye Clinic
Angie Bradley
Optometrists & Opthamologists
158 Clinic Ave.
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 834-1008
angiebradley@carrolltoneye.com
http://www.carrolltoneye.com
Carrollton High School
Mark Albertus
Education
202 Trojan Drive
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 834-7726
mark.albertus@carrolltoncityschools.net
http://www.carrolltoncityschool.net
Carrollton Housing Authority
Jodie Goodman
Government
One Roop Street
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 834-2046
loretta@carrolltonhousingauthority.com
http://www.carrolltonhousingauthority.com
Carrollton Mainstreet
Phobe Ericson
Merchant Association
115 Rome Street
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 832-6901
mainstreet@carrollton-ga.gov
http://www.mainstreetcarrollton.com
Carrollton Manor
Evelyn Thompson
Nursing Homes and Assisted Living
2455 Oak Grove Church Rd.
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 834-1737
cmanor2455@aol.com
http://www.carrolltonmanor.org
Carrollton Menu,LLC, The
Jonathan Dockery
Advertising, Marketing and Promotions
Carrollton, Georgia 30117
(678) 592-7009
http://thecarrolltonmenu.com/
10
Carrollton OB/GYN
Velvie Burson
Physicians
156 Clinic Avenue
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 214-2229
velvieburson@gmail.com
http://www.carrolltonob-gyn.com
Carrollton Office Equipment Co. Inc.
Scott Duncan
Office Equipment and Supplies
104 Pine Knoll Drive
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 834-4436
scott.duncan@coec.com
http://www.coec.com
Carrollton Orthopaedic Clinic
Ben Butler
Physicians
150 Clinic Ave., Suite 101
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 834-0873
ben.butler@carrolltonortho.com
http://www.carrolltonortho.com
Carrollton-Carroll Co. Communities in
Schools
Cynthia Langley
Non-Profit
401 Adamson Square
Room 320
Carrollton, GA 30117
(678) 664-0536
clangley@ciscarroll.org
http://www.ciscarroll.org
Cason, Judge Betty B.
Carroll County Government
Government-Associates
323 Newnan St.
Carrollton, GA 30117-
(770) 830-5840
bcason@carrollcountyga.com
Catherine Shuey Mary Kay consultant
Catherine Shuey
Cosmetics and Skincare Products
Temple, GA 30179
(770) 639-5605
cat.shuey@gmail.com
http://www.marykay.com/catherine.shuey
Certus Bank
Joan Nast
Banks
100 Tom Reeve Drive
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 830-1233
http://www.certusbank.com
Charter Business
Greg Searcy
Communication Sales & Service
1925 Breckinridge Plaza Ste. 100
Duluth, GA 30096
(678) 226-3661
greg.searcy@chartercom.com
http://www.charter-business.com
CharterBank
Casey Pierce
Banks
820 Dixie Street
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 834-6800
chuckthompson@charterbank.com
http://www.charterbk.com
Chattahoochee Flint RDC
Lanier Boatwright
Government
13273 Highway 34 East
Franklin, GA 30217
(770) 854-6026
lboatright@threeriversrc.com
http://www.mtrdc.org/
Cheer's Fine Wine and Spirits
Debbie Neal
Package Store
804 Maple St.
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 838-1000
debbie@cheerswineandspirits.com
http://www.cheerswineandspirits.com
Chick-fil-A
David Daniels
Restaurants
1316 South Highway 27
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 832-8538
00829@chick-fil-a.com
http://www.chick-fil-a.com
Chick-fil-A at Villa Rica
Justin Day
Restaurants
85 Commerce Drive
Villa Rica, GA 30180
(770) 459-5792
02111@chick-fil-A.com
http://www.chick-fil-a.com/villarica
Chix & Wings, Inc.
Darlene McLain
Restaurants
135 W. College St.
Bowdon, GA 30108
(678) 524-4649
Christ Fellowship Church
Rachel Pope
Churches
555 Chaucer Lane
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 834-1772
info@christfellow.org
http://www.christfellow.org
City of Bowdon
Jimmy Meigs
Government
136 City Hall Avenue
Bowdon, GA 30108
(770) 258-8980
susanp@bowdon.net
http://www.bowdon.net
11
City of Carrollton
Wayne Garner
Government
315 Bradley St.
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 830-2000
waynegarner1@aol.com
http://www.carrollton-ga.gov
City of Mt. Zion
Teresa Ferguson
Government
4455 Mt. Zion Rd
Mt. Zion, GA 30150
(770) 832-1622
cityofmountzion@bellsouth.net
http://www.mountzion.georgia.gov/
City of Temple
Lester Harmon
Government
337 Sage Street
Temple, GA 30179
(770) 562-3369
http://www.templega.us
City of Villa Rica
Pat Crook
Government
571 West Bankhead Hwy.
Villa Rica, GA 30180
(678) 785-1000
pcrook@villarica.org
http://www.villarica.org
City of Whitesburg
Ronnie Pate
Government
788 Main Street
Whitesburg, GA 30185-2109
(770) 832-1184
whitesburgcity@bellsouth.net
http://www.cityofwhitesburg.org
Clark, Delores
Re/Max United
Real Estate-Associates
1000 Bankhead Highway
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 834-3000
deeclark@aol.com
http://www.deloresclark.com
Clean Air Campaign, The
Carey Childers
Non-Profit
55 Park Place NE Ste. 250
Atlanta, GA 30303
(404) 406-2616
cchilders@cleanaircampaign.org
http://www.cleanaircampaign.org
Clear Channel Radio
Thomas Bacote
Radio
154 Boone Drive
Newnan, GA 30263
(770) 683-7234
thomasbacote@clearchannel.com
http://www.magic981.com
Club Fitness
Dawn Robinson
Health & Fitness Centers
830 Maple Street
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 830-6900
dawnrobinson@bellsouth.net
http://www.clubfitnessgym.com
CMB Rentals, Inc
Traci Bradley
Construction of Storage Buildings
555 Columbia Dr.
Carrollton, Georgia 30117
678-839-7070
College of Social Sciences, UWG
Amber Smallwood
Education
1601 Maple Street
Pafford Building, Rm 336
Carrollton, GA 30118
(678) 839-5170
Comcast Spotlight
Ashley Marlow
Advertising, Marketing and Promotions
125 Townpark Drive, Suite 125
Kennesaw, GA 30144
(770) 559-2313
Ashley_Marlow@cable.comcast.com
Comfort Climate Mechanical, LLC
James Smith
Heating and Air
129 Seabolt Way
Carrollton, GA 30117
(678) 794-9216
jamessmith0042@bellsouth.net
Communication Services Integrated, Inc.
Laura Lankford
Communication Sales & Service
105 Park Place Way
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 834-2453
gary@csii.net
http://www.csii.net
Community & Southern Bank - 1st Tuesday
Mall
Lisa Langston
Banks
1004 Bankhead Hwy.
1st Tuesday Mall
Carrollton, GA 30117
(678) 839-1102
lisa.langston@mycsbonline.com
http://www.mycsbonline.com
Community & Southern Bank - Bremen
Patricia Smith
Banks
900 Atlantic Ave
Bremen, GA 30110
(770) 830-2943
patricia.smith@mycsbonline.com
http://www.mycsbonline.com
12
Community & Southern Bank - Villa Rica
Banks
725 West Bankhead Hwy.
Villa Rica, GA 30180
(770) 214-7242
mary.burton@mycsbonline.com
http://www.mycsbonline.com
Community & Southern Bank - Main
David Price
Banks
201 Maple Street
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 830-2918
sheryl.williams@mycsbonline.com
http://www.mycsbonline.com
Community Action For Improvement
Jerome Anderson
Non-Profit
1380 LaFayette Parkway
LaGrange, GA 30241
(706) 884-2651
janderson@cafi-ga.org
http://www.cafi-ga.org
Community Foundation of West GA
Kim Jones
Non-Profit
807 South Park St.
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 832-1462
kim@cfwg.net
http://www.cfwg.net
Computer Connection Services, Inc
Jason Allen
Computer Sales & Services
125 Commons Way
Villa Rica, GA 30180
(770) 830-1955
jason@ccswg.com
http://www.ccswg.com
Conners Senior Village
Rachel Bigge
Apartments
9501 Conners Rd.
Villa Rica, GA 30180
(770) 459-2933
mplut@aepartners.com
Contemporary Catering, Inc.
Jennifer Hanna
Caterers and Food Service
25 Herring Road
Newnan, GA 30265
(770) 254-0117
caterer@ccgeorgia.com
http://www.ccgeorgia.com
Contour Engineering, LLC
David Hesterlee
Environmental Lab
1955Vaughn Rd. Ste. 101
Kennesaw, GA 30144
(770) 794-0266
david@contoureng.com
http://www.contoureng.com
Cook, Tommy
Carroll EMC
Utilities-Associates
155 N. Hwy 113
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 832-3552
tommy.cook@carrollemc.com
http://www.carrollemc.com
Cottage Landing Senior Living
Brian Jackson
Assisted Living and Retirement Care
150 Cottage Lane
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 830-8857
cola.adm@meridiansenior.com
http://www.goodneighbor.com
Covington, Mary
Individual Member
123 Briarwood Ave.
Carrollton, GA 30117
mcovington@me.com
Cox Plumbing and Septic, Inc.
John Cox
Plumbing & Septic
1172 Alabama St.
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 830-1663
coxplmg@aol.com
http://www.coxplmg.com
Craig Wire Products, LLC
Linda Belcher
Manufacturing
580 Carrollton Street
Temple, GA 30179
(770) 562-8010
lbelcher@craigwire.com
http://www.craigwire.com
Crayon Academy
Joni Ballew
Child Care Institution
204 Stewart St.
Carrollton, Ga 30117
(770) 834-8440
staff@crayonacademy.com
http://crayonacademy.com
Crossfit Carrollton
Gregory Cottrell
Health & Fitness Centers
110-B Battey St.
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 855-9295
crossfitcarrollton@gmail.com
http://www.crossfitcarrollton.com
CrossFit Infinity 1504
Leigh Ann North
Health & Fitness Centers
1561 South Highway 27, Suite B3
Carrollton, Ga 30116
(678) 664-1156
cfi1504@yahoo.com
http://www.crossfitinfinity1504.com
13
Crunkleton, Trudy
Tanner Park
Government-Associates
354 Tanner's Beach Rd
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 830-2222
tcrunkleton@carrollcountyga.com
Culpepper Construction Company, Inc.
Greg Camp
Contractors, General
1538 Metropolitan Blvd.
Tallahasee, FL 32308
chrystal@culpeppercc.com
http://www.culpepperconstruction.com
Curtis, Ed.D., Karen A.
Karen Curtis
Individual Member
112 Country Lane
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 301-3858
kc_curtis@bellsouth.net
Custom Concrete Cutting, Inc.
John Dewberry
Concrete Sales & Service
582 Mount Carmel Church Road
Temple, Georgia 30179
(770) 562-0633
jnbdewberry@bellsouth.net
D & G Outdoor Lighting & Signs, Inc.
Donovan Swafford
Commercial Lighting & Signs
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 459-6553
outdoorlighting@mindspring.com
D & P Services
Dwayne Palmer
Heating and Air
715 Kingsbridge Rd.
Carrollton, GA 30112
(770) 832-1321
dpservices02@aol.com
Dawnbreakers Rotary Club
Tim MacMillian
Civic & Service Organizations
Sunset Hill County Club
meetings only
Carrollton, GA 30117
(678) 468-9663
t2j2m@aol.com
http://www.dawnbreakersrotary.com
Decostar Industries, Inc.
David Meier
Manufacturing
1 Decoma Drive
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 830-8060
david.meier@magna.com
http://www.magna.com
Deese, Norman
Carroll EMC
Utilities-Associates
155 N. Hwy. 113
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 832-3552
norman.deese@carrollemc.com
http://www.carrollemc.com
Die-Tech Industries, Inc.
Jason Newman
Manufacturing
102 Automation Drive
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 836-1042
jnewman@1dietech.com
http://www.1dietech.com
Division 5, Inc.
Rhonda Wylie
Metal Fabrication
2650 Strawn Rd.
Winston, GA 30187
(770) 577-0355
wyliehauling@bellsouth.net
Dixie Converting Corporation
Chris Dixon
Manufacturing
889 Blandenburg Road
Carrollton, GA 30116
(770) 832-1431
chris@dixieconverting.com
http://www.dixieconverting.com
Dixie Street Commons, LLC
Jason Allen
Rental Properties
520 Dixie Street
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 830-1955
sales@dixiestreetcommons.com
http://www.sixiestreetcommons.com
Dog River Grading
Jerry Turner
Grading
110 North Hulett Rd.
Villa Rica, GA 30180
(770) 862-7559
Don Kruzinski Dezine
Don Kruzinski
Advertising, Marketing and Promotions
3160 Sweetbriar Dr
Villa Rica, GA 30180
(678) 764-8174
DezineChief@outlook.com
http://www.donkruzinskidezine.com
Don-Rich Ford Co., Inc.
Richard Smith
Auto Sales & Dealership
221 Montgomery Street
Villa Rica, GA 30180
(770) 459-5132
donrich_@bellsouth.net
http://www.donrichford.com
Douglasville Conference Center
Jennifer Bean
Event & Meeting Facility
6700 Church Street
Douglasville, GA 30134
(678) 449-3116
beanj@douglasvillega.gov
http://www.visitdouglas.com
14
Duffey Appraisals, Inc.
Clint Duffey
Appraisers
899 Stripling Chapel Rd.
Carrollton, GA 30116
(770) 834-5541
clint@duffeyappraisals.com
http://www.duffeyappraisals.com
Duffey Realty
Curtis North
Real Estate
1441 North Park Street
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 836-1117
curtis.north@duffeyrealty.com
http://www.duffeyrealty.com
E & C Chemicals, Inc.
Christopher Hatton
Chemicals
211 Avenue C
Carrollton, GA 30112
(770) 834-6207
chris.hatton@eandcchemicals.com
http://www.eandcchemicals.com
E. Perry Waldrep, Jr. CPA
E. Waldrep
Accountants
235 Bankhead Highway
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 834-2419
epwaldrep@yahoo.com
Eagle Advantage Solutions, Inc.
Cathy Guillebeau
Computer Software
133 Parkwood Circle
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 834-5283
cindy.davison@eagleadvantage.com
http://www.eagleadvantage.com
Eagle South Properties
Adam Hinman
Real Estate
402 Adamson Square
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 836-1178
adamthinman@gmail.com
http://visionwestgeorgia.com
East, Michael
East Michael
Individual Member
Carrollton, GA 30117
(256) 589-0642
Econo Inn of Carrollton
Haresh Patel
Hotel, Motel, Lodge & Resort
160 Centennial Drive
Carrollton, GA 30116
(770) 832-2611
crossroadshotel@charter.net
Ed's Residential Vinyl Siding, LLC
Edward Pollard
Roofing and Siding
1293 Philpot Rd.
Buchanan, GA 30113
(404) 535-3733
Edward Jones Investments/ Brightman
Dennis Brightman
Financial and Investment Services
228 Bankhead Highway
Carrollton, GA 30117-1034
(770) 834-0570
dennis.brightman@edwardjones.com
http://www.edwardjones.com
Edward Jones Investments/ Kinney Taylor
Kinney Taylor
Financial and Investment Services
104-A South Carroll Road
Villa Rica, GA 30180
(770) 459-1785
kinney.taylor@edwardjones.com
http://www.edwardjones.com
Edward Jones Investments/ O'Neal
Fred O'Neal
Financial and Investment Services
410 College Street
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 832-2141
http://www.edwardjones.com
Edwards, Eleanor
Real Estate-Associates
1000 Bankhead Hwy.
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 834-3000
eleanorbe@aol.com
http://www.eleanorbedwards.com
Eecoshark Energy Systems, Inc.
Fred Eady
Electrical Sales & Service
226 Poplar Pointe Drive
Carrollton, GA 30116
(404) 693-6751
feady@eecosharkenergy.com
http://www.eecosharkenergy.com
EJet Print
Lynn Wiggins
Printing & Publishers
1670 Hwy. 27 South
Carrollton, GA 30117
(678) 664-0692
http://www.ejetprint.com
El Ranchito
Jesus Mata
Restaurants
634 Hwy 61
Villa Rica, GA 30180
(770) 459-2170
mata_56@hotmail.com
http://www.elranchito-villarica.com
15
Elarbee, Thompson, Sapp & Wilson
Lisa Cronin
Legal Services
229 Peachtree Street NE
800 International Tower
Atlanta, GA 30303
(404) 659-6700
cronin@elarbeethompson.com
http://www.elarbeethompson.com
Elwood Staffing
Debbie Wolfe
Staffing and Recruiting Services
1124 North Park St.
Ste. E
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 838-7001
debbie.wolfe@elwoodstaffing.com
http://www.elwoodstaffing.com
Employment Plus
Laura Barnett
Staffing and Recruiting Services
102 Bankhead Hwy.
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 830-6800
http://www.employmentplus.com
Erickson Painting
William Erickson
Painters,
(770) 301-2696
williamserickson@yahoo.com
ESW Investment Company
Wayne Johnson
Real Estate
P.O. Box 493
Bowdon, GA 30108
(770) 258-5771
wbjmkt41@gmail.com
Ethridge FoamSeal Insulation
Jeremy Ethridge
Construction, General
351 Day Rd
Bowdon, GA 30108
(770) 286-4166
Evans BBQ Restaurant
Alicia White
Restaurants
342 W Bankhead Hwy
Villa Rica, Ga 30180
770-459-5543
sunnstars@mac.com
Evergreen Tree & Right of Way Services, Inc.
Michael Harris
Tree Removal & Service
280 Cartbody Road
Carrollton, GA 30116
(770) 214-7339
evergreenrw@bellsouth.net
Excel Computers
Michael Blanks
Wholesale Warehouse
460 B Columbia Drive
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 838-0230
mblanks@excel-telco.net
http://www.excel-telco.com
Existing Industry & Regional Recruitment
E. Jane Caraway
Government
478 Brown St. Station Dr.
Williamson, GA 30292
(404) 309-5904
jcaraway@georgia.org
ExP+ Group, Inc
Business Strategies and Consulting
116 Yancey Road
Carrollton, GA 30117
(678) 416-5937
jblev46@gmail.com
Express Employment Professionals
Kathie Schoerner
Staffing and Recruiting Services
123 Columbia Dr. Bldg. B
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 834-5078
debra.walker@expresspros.com
http://www.expresspros.com
Express Oil Change
Kelly Runels
Automobile Service & Supplies
105 Central Rd.
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 834-3339
kellyrunels@aol.com
http://www.SWA Expressoil.com
Fabric Peddler
Bernard Kress
Retail
506 Maple St.
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 832-0340
printfab@prodigy.net
http://www.fabricpeddler.net
Fairfield Plantation Property Owners Asso.
Jim Blair
Civic & Service Organizations
265 Fairfield Road
Villa Rica, GA 30180
(770) 832-2360
http://www.fairfieldplantation.com
Faithful Guardian Training Center
Jason Martellini
Education
220 Wilson St.
Villa Rica, GA 30180
(770) 214-2252
jason@faithfulguardian.com
http://www.faithfulguardian.com
16
Farish Realty & Associates
Jo Farish
Real Estate
736 Bankhead Avenue
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 832-1196
jofarish@aol.com
http://www.farishrealty.com
Ferst Foundation
Other,
FERST Foundation for Childhood
Literacy/Carroll Cty.
Martha Thurman
Non-Profit
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 832-8962
mthurman_1@charter.net
http://www.carrollferst.org
Finishing Dynamics, LLC
Holly Gotfredson
Metal Fabrication
28 Andrew Way
Villa Rica, GA 30180
(770) 889-2875
trish@finishingdynamics.com
http://www.finishingdynamics.com
First Baptist Church
Steve Davis
Churches
102 Dixie Street
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 832-6359
steve@carrolltonfirstbaptist.com
http://www.carrolltonfirstbaptist.com
First National Bank of Georgia - Bowdon
Alan Jennings
Banks
205 East College Street
Bowdon, GA 30108
(770) 214-7281
alan.jennings@mycsbonline.com
http://www.mycsbonline.com
First United Methodist Church
Gerry Davis
Churches
206 Newnan Street
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 832-7069
info@cfumc.com
http://www.cfumc.com
Five Star Floor Covering
Georgia Williams
Floor Coverings
2566 Hwy 166 East
Carrollton, GA 30116
(770) 832-7983
brandifivestar@live.com
http://www.fivestarfloorcovering.com
Five Star Food Service
Cathy Hamby
Vending Services
703 W Hamric Drive
Oxford , Al 36203
(256) 831-9310
Fletcher Oil Company Inc.
Ron Street
Gas, Oil and Fuel
1266 Bankhead Highway
Carrollton, GA 30116
(770) 834-0838
rstreet@fletcheroil.com
http://www.fletcheroil.com
Flowers Baking Company of Villa Rica, LLC
Dianne Smith
Manufacturing
134 Doyle McCain Drive
Villa Rica, GA 30180
(770) 459-2883
dianne_smith@flocorp.com
http://www.flowersfoods.com
Fogo Data Centers
Edie Haney
IT Services & Consulting
340 Tom Reeve Drive
Carrollton, GA 30117-4243
(678) 340-3646
ehaney@fogodatacenters.com
http://www.fogodatacenters.com
Forestar Group
Christopher Smith
Real Estate
3330 Cumberland Blvd. Suite 275
Atlanta, GA 30339
(770) 272-7760
christophersmith@forestargroup.com
http://www.forestargroup.com
Foster, Mark
Mark Foster
Auto Sales & Dealership-Associates
1492 N. Hwy. 27
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 832-9602
mfoster@walkergmauto.com
Foxhall Resort and Sporting Club
H. Merrill
Sporting Event & Meeting Facility
8000 Capps Ferry Rd.
Douglasville, GA 30135-6525
(770) 489-4380
imiles@foxhallresort.com
http://www.foxhallsportingclub.com
Fredric Finch Graphics
Fredric Finch
Web Design and Service
141 Whitney Lane
Villa Rica, GA 30180
(404) 520-0502
fred@fredricfinch.com
http://www.fredricfinch.com
17
Frozie Yogi's
Other,
Furniture House of Carrollton, The
Scottie Jennings
Furniture Sales & Service
1621 Bankhead Highway
Carrollton, GA 30116
(770) 832-0192
furniturehouse@charter.net
http://www.furniturehouseofCarrollton.com
GA Vocational Rehabilitation Agency
Dale Spruill
Government
185 Parkwood Circle
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 836-6681
dale.spruill@gvra.ga.gov
GA Agricultural Land Trust
Dee Perry
Non-Profit
500 Old Bremen Road, Suite 116
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 832-2972
GA Department of Labor
Dennis Dorsey
Government
275 Northside Drive
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 836-6668
lisa.whisenant@gdol.ga.gov
http://www.dol.state.ga.us
GA Power Company / Carrollton
Anthony Campbell
Utilities
201 Bankhead Avenue
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 214-5301
aecampbe@southernco.com
http://www.georgiapower.com
GA Power Company / Villa Rica
Kathy Yates
Utilities
42 Community Square
Villa Rica, GA 30180
(770) 459-4038
KTYates@southernco.com
http://www.georgiapower.com
GA Power Northwest Federal Credit Union
Kay Warren
Credit Union
1200 South Park Street
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 214-1050
kpwarren@bellsouth.net
http://www.gpnwfcu.org
GA Tech Enterprise Innovation Institute
Tom Sammon
Business Strategies and Consulting
500 Old Bremen Road, Suite 126
Carrollton, GA 30117
(678) 890-2341
tom.sammon@innovate.gatech.edu
GA Tech Procurement Assistance Center
Jerry Shadinger
Business Strategies and Consulting
500 Old Bremen Road, Suite 128
Carrollton, GA 30117
(678) 890-2342
jerry.shadinger@innovate.gatech.edu
GA Water and Wastewater Institute, Inc.
Joel Peacock
Environmental Training
511 Stadium Drive
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 214-0153
jpeacock@gawp.org
http://www.gwwi.org
Gamble, Deadra
Deadra Gamble
Banks - Associates
820 Dixie St.
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 834-6800
dgamble@charterbank.net
Garner, Margo
Margo Garner
Manufacturing-Associates
102 City Hall Ave.
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 480-2876
margo.garner@southwire.com
http://www.southwire.com
Garrett & Robinson Investment
Joe Garrett
Financial and Investment Services
112 Cedar Street
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 834-7211
joe_garrett@bellsouth.net
http://www.garrettandrobinson.com
Garrett, Shirley
Shirley Garrett
Individual Member
1317 Forest Court
Villa Rica, GA 30180
(770) 836-1926
drshirl@shirleygarrett.com
http://www.shirleygarrett.com
Garrett, Thomas & Fazio, PC
Ann Fazio
Accountants
106 Cedar Street
Carrollton, GA 30112
(770) 832-2439
gstandco@bellsouth.net
Garrett, William
William Garrett
Individual Member
382 Roy North Rd.
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 832-0207
18
Gas South
Robert Kealler
Utilities
3625 Cumberland BLVD, Ste 1500
Atlanta, GA 30339
(770) 763-4674
http://www.gas-south.com
Genesis Communications Group
Mark Holloway
Communication Sales & Service
647 Old Antioch Rd.
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 883-2103
genesiscom37@gmail.com
Gentiva Hospice
Nicole Smith
Hospice Care
6458 Spring St. Suite 100
Douglasville, GA 30134
(770) 489-4225
nicole.smith@gentiva.com
http://www.vistacare.com
Georgia and West Inc.
John Bass
Surveying and Engineering
105 Corporate Drive
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 834-4694
mailbox@georgiaandwest.com
http://www.georgiaandwest.com
GeriatriCare Management LLC
Tina Robinson
Mental Health
500 Old Bremen Rd. Ste. 122
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 778-1201
tarobinson1@comcast.net
Gill, Jim
University of West Georgia
Education-Associates
1601 Maple Street
UWG
Carrollton, GA 30118
(678) 839-6447
jimgill007@bellsouth.net
http://www.westga.edu
Glenn Shepard Seminars
Cindy Shepard
Educational Services
6953 Charlotte Pike
Suite 303
Nashville, TN 37209
(615) 353-7125
cindy@glennshepard.com
http://www.glennshepard.com
GMT International Corporation
Heiko Beutner
Manufacturing
56 Conner Rd
Villa Rica, GA 30180
(770) 459-5757
info@gmt-international.com
http://www.gmt-international.com
GNC of Carrollton
Greg Cottrell
Healthcare Products
1109 S. Park St.
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 834-5954
westganutrition@gmail.com
GNC Villa Rica
Greg Cottrell
Healthcare Products
600 Carrollton Villa Rica Hwy.
Villa Rica, GA 30180
(770) 459-3171
westganutrition@gmail.com
Godbee & Driver Transport, LLC
Jamie Godbee
Grading
1465 Whooping Creek Church Rd.
Carrollton, GA 30116
(404) 561-2833
Goodman, Jodie
Carrollton Housing Authority
Government-Associates
One Roop St.
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 834-2046
jodie@carrolltonhousingauthority.com
http://www.carrolltonhousingauthority.com
Goodson, Martha
Martha Goodson
Non Profit Agency-Associates
710 Rome St.
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 836-6711
martha@wgrl.net
Goodwill Industries of the Southern Rivers
Retail Store & Career Center
Heather Evans
Non-Profit
1301-D South Park Street
Carrollton, GA 30117
(678) 839-5923
hevans@gwisr.org
http://www.gwisr.org
Government Officials
Mike Crane
Government
Carrollton, GA 30117
Government Tax Solutions
P. Waldrop
Tax Collection
124 Newnan St.
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 834-5263
info@gtsweb.com
http://www.gtsweb.com
19
Grace Cafe Church
Carlton Rivers
Churches
1111 Bankhead Hwy. Ste. B
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 686-6338
info@gracecafechurch.com
http://www.gracecafechurch.com
Gradick Communications, LLC
Duane Sohl
Radio
102 Parkwood Circle
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 834-5477
dsohl@wcks.com
http://www.gradickcommunications.com/
Graff, Carter A.
Carter Graff
Individual Member
685 Blackjack Mountain Road
Bowdon, GA 30108
(770) 349-9596
carter@graff.com
Grant $$$$ for You
Sandra Morris
Consultants
277 Oak Grove Road
Temple, GA 30179
(678) 378-0985
sandraamorris4590@gmail.com
Graphic Media Solutions, LLC
Bryan Chandler
Advertising, Marketing and Promotions
151 Fleet Drive
Villa Rica, GA 30180
(770) 783-7900
bchandler@gmsolutionsllc.com
Great American Seafood Catch
Tre James
Restaurants
201 Brumbelow Rd.
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 836-3890
afelcorp@yahoo.com
Great Southern Agency, LLC
Gerard Paulk
Insurance
970 Hays Mill Rd. Ste. B
Carrollton, GA 30117
(678) 664-0600
gerard@greatsa.us
http://www.greatsa.us
Green Sense Recycling
Rhonda Buchanan
Waste Management
2668 Hwy. 166 West
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 838-1313
http://www.greensenserecycling.com
Greenway Medical Technologies
Tommy Green
Computer Software
100 Greenway Boulevard
Carrollton, GA 30117-4338
(770) 836-3100
tommygreen@greenwaymedical.com
http://www.greenwaymedical.com
Greer Jackson Tisinger, LLC
John Jackson
Attorneys
210 South Street
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 836-8327
john@greerjacksonlaw.com
http://www.greerjacksonlaw.com
Greg Cooks Fine Jewelry and Diamonds
Greg Cook
Jewelry, Design, Sale and Repair
1109 South Park Street
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 832-0060
gcookfinejewelry@bellsouth.net
http://www.gregcooksfiinejewelryanddiamonds.c
om
Greystone Power Corporation
Tim Williams
Utilities
4040 Bankhead Highway
Douglasville, GA 30133
(770) 942-6576
tim.williams@greystonepower.com
http://www.greystonepower.com
Grillo & Associates, Inc.
Robyn Grillo
Financial and Investment Services
205 Lee Street
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 214-0714
joel@grilloandassociates.com
http://www.grilloandassociates.com
H & R Block
Sammie Wiggins
Accounting and Tax Preparation
1327 South Park St.
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 832-9656
sammie.wiggins@hrblock.com
Hampton Inn
Heather Weekley
Hotel, Motel, Lodge & Resort
102 South Cottage Hill Rd
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 838-7722
carga_hampton@hilton.com
http://www.carrollton.hamptoninn.com
Haney's Drug Corner
Tim Oliver
Pharmacy
623 Dixie St.
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 834-3393
haneysdrugcrnr@gmail.com
http://www.haneysdrugcorner.com
Hannah Electric Company, Inc.
Sam Hannah
Electrical Contractors
117 B Kingsbridge Drive
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 836-1079
TrinaHannah@bellsouth.net
20
Happenstance Gallery
Kathie Schoerner
Retail
123 Columbia Dr. Bldg. B
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 773-6375
happenstancegallery@gmail.com
Hardin, Vicki
University of West Georgia
Education-Associates
Parker Hall, Room 355
UWG
Carrollton, GA 30118-
(678) 839-6491
vhardin@westga.edu
http://www.careerweb.westga.edu
Harmon, Jennifer
Carroll EMC
Utilities-Associates
155 N. Hwy 113
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 832-3552
jennifer.harmon@carrollemc.com
http://www.carrollemc.com
Harris, John, A.
Tisinger Vance, P.C.
Attorneys-Associates
100 Wagon Yard Plaza
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 834-4467
jharris@tisingervance.com
http://www.tisingervance.com
Harrison Contracting Co., Inc.
William Harrison
Contractors, General
65 E. Industrial Ct.
Villa Rica, GA 30180
(770) 949-5776
cdowda@harrisoncontracting.com
http://www.harrisoncontracting.com
Harry T's Car Wash and Lube
Harry Preston
Car Wash
730 Bankhead Highway
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 836-1515
harryt13@charter.net
Harvest Your Dreams Travel
Carolyn Parrish
Travel Services
6095 Windsor Creek Drive
Douglasville, GA 30135
(404) 202-0466
harvestyourdreamstravel@yahoo.com
http://www.BookWithCarolyn.com
Haven West
Shana Schott
Apartments
1321 Lovvorn Rd.
Carrollton, GA 30117
(678) 321-1999
havenwestmgr@ambling.com
http://havenwestga.com
Hayes, James & Associates, Inc.
Mark Bond
Surveying and Engineering
4145 Shackleford Rd. Ste. 300
Norcross, GA 30093
(770) 923-1600
mbond@hayesjames.com
http://www.hayesjames.com
Haynie Automotive Inc.
Larry Haynie
Car Wash
743 W. Bankhead Hwy.
Villa Rica, GA 30117
(770) 459-4922
kevin.protech@yahoo.com
HB Construction & Development, LLC
Micah Butler
Construction, General
Carrollton, GA 30117
(678) 794-8842
bbbdevinc@yahoo.com
Heard County Concrete, Inc.
Andy Ethridge
Concrete Sales & Service
99 West Ferry Rd.
Franklin, GA 30217
(770) 854-7005
andyethridge@heardcountyconcrete.com
http://www.heardcountyconcrete.com
Henson, James R.
Ricky Henson
Individual Member
Buchanan, GA 30113
(770) 883-6407
hensonconcrete87@yahoo.com
Hester, Kelly
Carroll EMC
Utilities-Associates
155 N. Hwy. 113
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 832-3552
kelly.hester@carrollemc.com
http://www.carrollemc.com
Hewitt, Susan
Susan Hewitt
Insurance-Associate
109 Corporate Ave.
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 834-7631
sia112b@bellsouth.net
Hicks Cleaning and Care Services Inc.
Jackie Hicks
Cleaning Service & Supplies
105 Clarie Drive
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 834-9429
jhicks9429@aol.com
http://www.hickscleaningandcareservices.com
Hicks, Candie
Candie Hicks
Banks - Associates
119 Maple St.
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 838-9608
candie_hicks@ucbi.com
21
High Definition Signs
Thelma Lyle
Sign Design, Manufacture and T- shirts
74 Kilgore Rd.
Carrollton, GA 30116
(770) 836-8339
thelma@hdsignsonline.com
http://www.hdsignsonline.com
Hitchcock, Blake
Carrollton City Police Dept.
Government-Associates
115 West Center Street
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 834-4451
bhitchcock@carrollton-ga.gov
http://www.carrolltonpd.com
Holiday Inn Express
Steve Redolfi
Hotel, Motel, Lodge & Resort
104 S. Cottage Hill Rd.
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 838-0508
hiexpress@charter.net
http://www.hiexpress.com/carrolltonga
Holiday Inn Express & Suite
Maury Leibowitz
Hotel, Motel, Lodge & Resort
125 Hwy 27 Bypass
Bremen, GA 30110
(770) 537-3770
HIExpressbremen@apsilonhotels.com
http://hiexpress.com/bremenga
Hollingsworth Concrete Products
Walt Hollingsworth
Concrete Sales & Service
P.O. Box 457
Carrollton, GA 30112
(770) 832-2371
sherryhcp@aol.com
Holmes Financial Group, Inc.
Steven Holmes
Financial and Investment Services
1606 Maple Street
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 832-6837
steven@holmesfinancialgroup.com
http://www.holmesfinancialgroup.com
Home Depot-Carrollton
Stephen Latimer
Home Improvement
1332 South Park St.
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 832-1796
rachel_serrao@homedepot.com
http://www.homedepot.com
Homestar Financial Corporation
Tracey Long
Mortgage Services
413 Main St. Suite 7
Villa Rica, GA 30180
(404) 313-8155
Hometowne Lodge, Inc.
Pat Dotson
Hotel, Motel, Lodge & Resort
120 Hwy 61 Connector
Villa Rica, GA 30180
(770) 459-6662
Honey Baked Ham Company
Steve Foster
Restaurants
1141 Bankhead Hwy. Ste. A
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 836-5900
z0040@hbham.com
http://www.myhoneybakedstore.com/carrollton/
40
Hope for the Journey
Rosie Holley
Non-Profit
Carrollton, GA
(770) 214-1491
christstaff@yahoo.com
Horizon Bay Senior Communities
Jenny Leibowitz
Assisted Living and Retirement Care
530 Northside Drive
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 214-1988
JLeibowitz@horizonbay.com
http://www.horizonbay.com
IHOP
Cindy Carter
Restaurants
1615 Hwy 27 South
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 650-9690
ccartersrm@bellsouth.net
Indulge Salon & Day Spa
Stacy McLarty
Spa
1019 Rome Street
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 838-9095
indulgesalonanddayspa@gmail.com
http://www.indulgedayspa.net
Insperity
Tony Eggett
Payroll Services
2475 Northwinds Pkwy, Ste 550
Alpharetta, GA 30009
(678) 624-2962
tony.eggett@insperity.com
http://www.insperity.com/
Integrative Body Health
Gwyn Goodwin
Chiropractors
775 South Park Street
Suite 102
Carrollton, Georgia 30117
(770) 832-1640
integrativebodyhealth@yahoo.com
22
International Component Repair
Angie Sherrill
Aviation Component Repair Facility
40 Industrial Court E.
Villa Rica, GA 30180
(770) 459-8862
asherrill@icrr255x.com
http://www.icrr255x.com
Intertex World Resources
Bill Weeks
Distribution & Packaging
225 Maple View Drive, Suite 301
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 214-5551
mike@intertexworld.com
http://www.intertexworld.com
Irish Bred Pub
Chad Houck
Restaurants
210 Adamson Square
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 838-7774
chaduwga@yahoo.com
http://www.ugirishpub.com
J & R Construction & Development, Inc.
L. G. Joyner
Contractors, General
281 Tom Reeve Drive
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 834-7018
jackjoyner.jrc@gmail.com
J & R Tire, Inc.
Ron Book
Tire Sales
350 Bohannon Road
Fairburn, GA 30290
(770) 964-7016
ronbook@jandrtireinc.com
http://jandrtireinc.com
J. Hoyt Thomas Funeral Home, Inc.
Melba Thomas
Funeral Services
1011 Topaz Lane
Villa Rica, GA 30180
(770) 459-3676
melba@jhoytthomas.com
http://www.jhoytthomas.com
J. Smith Lanier Company
Bobby Stewart
Insurance
1330 N. Park Street
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 834-4476
bstewart@jsmithlanier.com
http://www.jsmithlanier.com
j.besthair co.
Jaime Best
Hair Salon
227 South Carroll Rd.
Villa Rica, GA 30180
(770) 456-8358
jbesthairco@att.net
J.R. Morgan Oil Company Inc
Jimmy Morgan
Gas, Oil and Fuel
151 Southwire Drive
Carrollton, GA 30112
(770) 832-2311
jmorgan@morganoil.com
Jackson, Avery
Tisinger Vance, P.C.
Attorneys-Associates
100 Wagon Yard Plaza
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 214-5119
ajackson@tisingervance.com
http://www.tisingervance.com
James, Tre
Tre James
Retail- Associates
201 Brumbelow Rd.
Carrollton, GA 30117
afelcorp@yahoo.com
Janus International Corp.
David Curtis
Manufacturing
134 E. Luke Rd
Temple, GA 30179
(770) 562-2850
davidc@janusintl.com
http://www.janusintl.com
Jaxon Filtration
James Kingston
Manufacturing
6428 Hwy 219
Franklin, Ga. 30217
(706) 675-3996
sales@jaxonfiltration.com
http://www.jaxonfiltration.com
J-Bo's BBQ
Jason May
Caterers and Food Service
420 Newnan St.
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 834-4540
jbosbbqandcatering@yahoo.com
Jeri Apple, LCSW, LMFT, LLC
Jeri Apple
Counseling
500 Old Bremen Road Suite 115
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 877-1532
jeri@jeriapple.com
http://jeri@jeriapple.com
Jerry's Country Kitchen
Brock Eady
Restaurants
328 Bankhead Highway
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 834-3400
brockeady@remax.net
Joanie Lowe, LLC. CPA
Joanie Lowe
Accountants
214 Tallapoosa St. E.
Bremen, GA 30110
(770) 537-1110
JoanieLowe@bellsouth.net
23
John Maxwell Company, The
John Black
Leadership Training
2170 Satellite Blvd. Ste. 195
Duluth, GA 30097
(678) 387-2810
john.black@johnmaxwell.com
http://www.johnmaxwell.com
Johnson, Denise
Denise Johnson
Assisted Living and Retirement Care-Associate
150 Cottage Ln.
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 830-8857
cola.rcc@meridiansenior.com
Johnson, Dr. Rulon B.
Rulon Johnson
Individual Member
1302 Little New York Rd.
Whitesburg, GA 30185
(770) 832-9649
Johnston, Eric
Eric Johnston
Hospitals-Associates
148 Clinic Ave.
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 838-8729
ejohnston@tanner.org
Just In Time DJ/Entertainment
Patrick Thompson
Disc Jockey
500 Old Bremen Rd. Ste. 104
Carrollton, GA 30117
(404) 913-5728
info@justintimedj.com
http://www.justintimedj.com
Keep Carroll Beautiful
Jacqueline Dost
Non-Profit
103 Professional Place
Carrollton, GA 30117-3862
(678) 321-4816
info@keepcarrollbeautiful.org
http://www.keepcarrollbeautiful.org
Ken Adams, Agent State Farm Ins. Co.
Ken Adams
Insurance
801 Old Newnan Road
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 834-2041
ken.adams.bwv8@statefarm.com
http://online2.statefarm.com/b2c/sf/agent/
11/1384
Kidney Office City
Stephen Kidney
Office Equipment and Supplies
705 Maple Street
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 834-1100
skidney@kidneyofficeproducts.com
http://www.kidneyofficeproducts.com
Kingdom Dominion Church
Pauline Arnold
Churches
451 Bankhead Hwy. Ste. 141
Villa Rica, GA 30180
(770) 459-3600
admin@kingdomdominionchurch.com
http://www.kingdomdominionchurch.com
Knerr, Claudia
Claudia Knerr
Retail- Associates
995 Maple St.
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 832-9673
customercare@brewerslantern.com
Kroger
Carl Thompson
Grocery
1355 South Park Street
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 832-8932
carl.thompson@stores.kroger.com
L H Hauling, Inc.
Lutrena Hill
Trucking Company
2561 Travis Hill Dr.
Carrollton, GA 30116
(770) 838-5706
lhhaulinginc@aol.com
Lafitte Mop Company
Cathy Lafitte
Manufacturing
445 Industrial Court West
Villa Rica, GA 30180
(770) 459-5966
lmc@lafittemop.com
http://www.lafittemop.com
Lazy Donkey Mexican Restaurant, The
Mustafa Venegas
Restaurants
334 Bankhead Hwy.
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 834-6002
Ledbetter, Meredith
Meredith Ledbetter
Education-Associates
1601 Maple St.
Carrollton, GA 30118
(678) 839-6585
mnesmith@westga.edu
Lee Moore Appliance
Ron Gable
Appliance Sales & Service
115 W. Ward Street
Carrollton, Georgia 30117
(770) 834-2931
rgable@leemooreappliances.com
http://www.leemooreappliances.com
Leigh Shirley Insurance Agency
Leigh Shirley
Insurance
275 Carrollton Street
Temple, Ga. 30179
(770) 562-3212
leighshirley@gmail.com
http://leighshirley.com
24
Lester, Susan
Carroll EMC
Utilities-Associates
155 N. Hwy 113
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 830-5765
susan.lester@carrollemc.com
Lewis Fire Protection, Inc.
Walter Lewis
Fire & Fire Sprinkler Systems
423 Industrial Court West
Villa Rica, GA 30180
(770) 459-3636
lewisfpi@bellsouth.net
http://www.lewisfireprotection.com
Liberty Chevrolet
Linda Bryant
Auto Sales & Dealership
105 Cooley Way
Villa Rica, GA 30180
(770) 456-2000
ljbchevy@aol.com
http://www.libertychevroletusa.com
LifeGate Church
Mike Barker
Churches
Carrollton, GA 30116
(770) 616-2614
mikebarker@mylifegatechurch.com
http://www.mylifegatechurch.com
Linco Properties, LLC
Josh Chapman
Property Management
124 Parkwood Circle
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 834-4881
jchapman@lincoproperties.com
http://www.lincoproperties.com
Literacy is for Today and Tomorrow
Alicia Michael
Non-Profit
200 Northside Drive
Carrollton, GA 30117
(678) 890-2357
LIFT@carroll-ga.org
Little Hawaiian
Cristi Phommasith
Restaurants
206 Rome Street
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 838-1220
tlc2hawaiian@bellsouth.net
http://littlehawaiianrestaurant.com/
Loco Mex Downtown
Federico Gimenez
Restaurants
412 Adamson Square
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 214-2099
locomexdowntown@gmail.com
http://www.locomexrestaurant.com
Lodges at Historic Banning Mills, The
Mike Holder
Event & Meeting Facility
205 Horseshoe Dam Road
Whitesburg, GA 30185
(770) 834-9149
info@historicbanningmills.com
http://www.historicbanningmills.com
LongHorn Steakhouse
Jeff Quallick
Restaurants
1155 Bankhead Hwy.
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 838-5886
http://www.longhornsteakhouse.com
Lorelais's Attic
Mark Berry
Retail
609 Newnan St.
Carrollton, GA 30117
678-664-1225
lorelaisattic@gmail.com
http://www.lorelaisattic.com
Lovvorn Construction, Inc.
Debbie Lovvorn
Contractors, General
470 Oak Grove Road
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 214-0858
info@lovvornconstruction.com
http://lovvornconstruction.com
Lyle Tax Services
Stuart Lyle
Accounting and Tax Preparation
961 Maple St.
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 384-7115
lyletaxservices@gmail.com
http://www.lyletaxservices.com
M. Dawn Harvey, DMD, PC
M. Dawn Harvey
Dentist & Orthodontists
105 Dallas Rd.
Villa Rica, GA 30117
(770) 459-5778
docdawn@aol.com
http://www.drharveysmiles.com
M.D. Minor Emergency & Family Medicine
Lisa Luke
Physicians
209 Cooley Drive
Villa Rica, GA 30180
(770) 456-0911
lluke@physiciansfamilymed.com
MacDaddy Computers
Leigh Phillips
Computer Sales & Services
490 Bankhead Hwy Ste. A & B
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 841-0663
leigh@geekcall.com
http://www.geekcall.com
25
Madrigal, Juan
Juan Madrigal
Utilities-Associates
1130 Alabama St.
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 214-5217
jmadriga@southernco.com
Magnolia Lake Apartment Homes
Melissa Worley
Apartments
717 Burns Road Suite100
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 838-1762
mworley@winnco.com
http://www.magnolialakeapts.com
Maplehurst Bakeries, Inc
Sophia Overstreet
Manufacturing
62 Adamson Industrial Blvd.
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 832-1111
soverstreet@maplehurstbakeries.com
http://maplehurstbakeries.com
March of Dimes
Carla Starling
Non-Profit
P.O. Box 800106
LaGrange, GA 30240
(706) 845-0708
cstarling@marchofdimes.com
http://marchofdimesga.com / modimes.org
Martin and Hightower Funeral Home
Bryant Hightower
Funeral Services
1312 South Park Street
Carrollton, GA 30112
(770) 836-1466
bryant@martin-hightower.com
http://www.martin-hightower.com
Martin Financial Services
Michelle Martin-Yoder
Financial and Investment Services
1418 Bankhead Highway
Carrollton, GA 30116
(770) 836-2991
mmmartin@bellsouth.net
Martin Jr., Dr. T.M.
T. Martin
Individual Member
93 Mill Stream Court
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 832-9389
drmacmartin23@yahoo.com
Martin's Restaurant
Jerry Thompson
Restaurants
612 Bankhead Hwy.
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 834-9380
jthompson@martinsrestaurants.com
http://www.martinsrestuarants.com
Maxwell Heating & Cooling, Inc.
Nikki Sewell
Heating and Air
106 Rejen Drive Ste. C
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 830-9288
nikki@maxwellhvac.com
http://maxwellhvac.com
Mayfair at Carrollton
Apartments
318 Columbia Drive
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 214-8066
mayfair@archerprop.com
http://www.mayfairatcarrollton.com
McBrayer Company Inc., The
Dan McBrayer
Insurance
110 East Center Street
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 834-8313
dan@mcinsure.com
http://www.danmcbrayer.com
McConahy, Diane
Re/Max United
Real Estate-Associates
1000 Bankhead Hwy.
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 834-3000
dianemcconahy@remax.net
McEvers Awards, Trophies and Gifts
Chadene Carr
Awards, Plaques and Gifts
213 Bradley Street
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 834-0077
sales@mceversawards.org
McGukin Construction Co, Inc.
Phil McGukin
Contractors, General
2030 Highway 27 South
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 834-4585
mcgukin@bellsouth.net
McIntosh Specialty Services LLC
W. K. ''Pete'' Zeis
Construction, General
520 W McIntosh CIrcle
Whitesburg, GA 30185
(678) 618-4718
pzeis@mcintoshfields.com
McIntyre, Dr. Faye
University of West Georgia
Education-Associates
Richards College of Business
University of West Georgia
Carrollton, GA 30118
(678) 839-6467
fmcintyr@westga.edu
http://www.westga.edu/rcob/
26
MCL Industries
Steve Nesbitt
Manufacturing
75 Van Wert Street
Buchanan, GA 30113
(770) 646-4100
steve@mcldiecutting.com
http://www.mcldiecutting.com
McNaughton - McKay Electric
Helen Sampson
Electrical Sales & Service
102 Cable Industrial Way
Carrollton, GA 30117
(678) 291-1100
sampsonh@mc-mc.com
http://www.ga.mc-mc.com
McNeilus Truck & Manufacturing
Kerry Miller
Manufacturing
1 McNeilus Court
Villa Rica, GA 30180
(770) 459-5151
kmiller@mcneilusco.com
http://www.mcneiluscompanies.com
Medical Care Consultants, LLC
Tony Bailey
Medical Service & Supplies
109 Rejen Drive
Carrollton, GA 30112
(770) 832-1227
mccllc@msn.com
Merle Norman-Carrollton
Pamela Almon
Cosmetics and Skincare Products
103 Newnan St.
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 832-8268
pamatmerle@aol.com
http://www.merlenorman.com
Merle Norman-Villa Rica
T Floyd
Cosmetics and Skincare Products
104 South Carroll Road, Suite B
Villa Rica, GA 30180
(770) 459-3060
tfloyd.merlenorman@gmail.com
http://www.merlenorman.com
Merrell & Associates Inc.
Jim Collins
Heating and Air
200 Ridgecrest Ave.
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 834-7330
jcollins@merrell-air.com
http://www.merrell-air.com
Messer, Micah
Micah Messer
Insurance-Associate
251 Prism Dr. Ste. 4
Carrollton, GA 30116
(678) 787-9627
micah_messer@us.aflac.com
http://local.aflac.com/micah_messer_Agent/
Metro Bank
H. B. (Rocky) Lipham, III
Banks
1606 Maple Street
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 836-5444
kbarber@metrobankga.com
http://www.metrobankga.com
Metro West Realty
Dwayne Hicks
Real Estate
850 Cedar Street
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 836-0042
mwestrealty@aol.com
http://www.mwestrealty.com
Metropolitan Communications
Tim Jones
Communication Sales & Service
103 Commercial Avenue
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 834-7704
support@metrocomms.net
http://www.metrocomms.com
MHI Support
Rance McWhorter
Manufacturing
728 Antioch Church Rd
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 301-5912
rancemcwhorter@gmail.com
http://www.mhisupport.com
Middlebrooks, Todd
Todd Middlebrooks
Communication Associate
105 Park Place Way
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 834-2453
todd@csii.net
Midway Macedonia Baptist Church
Camille Donaldson
Churches
3915 Carrollton Villa Rica Hwy
Villa Rica, GA 30180
(770) 832-9605
camille.donaldson@midwaychurch.com
http://www.midwaychurch.com
Mike Bell Chevrolet
Mike Bell
Auto Sales & Dealership
1200 North Park Street
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 832-2436
mike@mikebellchevrolet.com
http://www.mikebellchevrolet.com
Milestone Investment Management, LLC
Michael Stone
Financial and Investment Services
206 Mandeville Ave.
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 830-0063
ml.stone@lpl.com
http://www.milestoneinvestmentsllc.com
27
Mill Town Music Hall
Steve Bennett
Event & Meeting Facility
1031 Alabama Ave.
Bremen, GA 30110
(770) 537-1845
spb@rkredding.com
http://www.milltownmusichall.com
Millwork Sales & Salvage
Jeff Smith
Glass windows and doors
3825 Hwy. 9
Heflin, AL 36264
(256) 463-7853
fcddcl@msn.com
http://www.millworkss.com
Minit Mart
Kiran Patel
Convenience Stores & Service Stations
10 Linda Lane
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 836-1413
minitmarket357@bellsouth.net
Mirror Lake Animal Hospital
Valerie McCullough
Veterinarian
2000 Mirror Lake Blvd
Suite B
Villa Rica, GEORGIA 30180
(770) 783-9231
mirrorlakeah@gmail.com
MKC Machine & Fab, Inc.
Mike Smith
Machine and Die
102 Battey Street
Carrollton, Georgia 30117
(770) 834-8685
mkcmachine@bellsouth.net
MMW Industrial & HVAC
Will Freeman
Heating and Air
622 Fertilla Street
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 836-2887
wfreeman@mcssouth.com
http://www.mcssouth.com
Mobley Company Jewelers, Inc., The
Tammy Mobley
Jewelry, Design, Sale and Repair
155 Fleet Drive
Villa Rica, GA 30180
(770) 459-1136
tammymobley@gmail.com
http://www.themobleycompany.com
Moe's Southwest Grill
Jamie Hoefling
Restaurants
1765 US Hwy 27 South Ste. A
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 830-7575
moes30117@yahoo.com
http://www.moes.com
Montco Inc
Renee Keener
Manufacturing
565 Columbia Drive
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 832-9061
renee@askads.net
Multi-Pest Services
Karen Warren
Pest Control & Termite
408 Maple Street
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 834-0811
karen@multi-pest.com
http://www.multi-pest.com
Municipal Hydro Services
Emily Wedgewood
Pumping Systems
92 Kilgore Rd.
Carrollton, GA 30116-1892
(770) 834-3622
emily@municipalhydroservices.com
http://www.municipalhydroservices.com
My Financial Services, LLC
Charles Martinez
Financial and Investment Services
430 West Bankhead Hwy. Ste. 2
Villa Rica, GA 30180
(770) 456-2725
alan@myfinancialsvcs.com
http://www.myfinancialsvcs.com
My Kidz Dentist
Lona Bibbs
Dentist & Orthodontists
1109 South Park St. Ste. 203
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 253-4488
tinytoothdoctor@yahoo.com
NClear IP LLC
Steven Odom
Bio-Technology
500 Old Bremen Rd. Ste. 119
Carrollton, GA 30117
(404) 234-6300
steve@nclear.us
http://www.nclear.us
NES Rentals
Blake Alston
Equipment Rental, Sales and Service
1775 North Highway 27
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 834-9489
balston@nesrentals.com
http://www.nesrentals.com
Newman, Ann
Wells Fargo Bank
Banks - Associates
848 Bankhead Hwy.
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 834-2265
ann.newman1@wellsfargo.com
http://www.wellsfargo.com
28
News & Views USA, Inc.
Tim Collins
Advertising, Marketing and Promotions, GA
(678) 840-8604
tim@villaricanews.net
http://www.villaricanews.net
Nielson, Ward, & Associates
Ed Ward
Contract Surety Bonds
119 Maple Street Suite 220
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 830-7775
eward@nielsonbonds.com
http://www.nielsonbonds.com
Nimbus Cloud Designs LLC
Jonathan Reed
Web Design and Service
500 Old Bremen Rd. Ste. 125
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 367-3076
jonathan@nimbusclouddesigns.com
http://www.nimbusclouddesigns.com
Nix, Randy
Randy Nix
Individual Member
501-A Coverdell Legislative Office Bldg.
Atlanta, GA 30334
(404) 656-0177
randy.nix@house.ga.gov
North Georgia Turf Inc.
Aaron McWhorter
Sod/ Sod Farm
1487 Black Dirt Road
Whitesburg, GA 30185
(770) 832-8608
aaron@ngturf.com
http://www.ngturf.com
North Point Baptist Church
Rodney Agan
Churches
1400 Cedar Street
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 834-6728
http://www.northpointbaptist.com
Northwest Exterminating
Alice Nelson
Pest Control & Termite
104 Rejen Dr.
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 832-3129
anelson@callnorthwest.com
http://www.callnorthwest.com
Nuway Cleaners
Bart Doss
Dry Cleaning
302 City Hall Ave.
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 832-2402
nuwaycleaners@bellsouth.net
http://www.nuway-cleaners.com
O2 Plus, Inc.
Shane Miles
Industrial Service & Supply
611 KingsBridge Road
Carrollton, GA 30112
(770) 214-0800
shane.miles@O2plusinc.com
http://www.O2plus-inc.com
Oak Grove Baptist Church
Annie Pattillo
Churches
200 Denney Rd.
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 836-8434
ogbchurch@gmail.com
Oak Grove Montessori School
Laura Gayle McCord
Education (Private)
180 Oak Grove Road
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 214-0112
ogmoffice@gmail.com
http://www.oakgrovemontessori.com
Oak Mountain Academy
Paula Gillispie
Education (Independent)
222 Cross Plains Road
Carrollton, GA 30116
(770) 834-6651
paulagillispie@oakmountain.us
http://www.oakmountain.us
Oak Mountain Championship Golf Club
Kevin Higgs
Golf & Country Club
409 Birkdale Blvd.
Carrollton, GA 30116
(770) 834-7065
klhiggs@bellsouth.net
http://www.oakmountainchampionshipgolf.com
Oaks of Carrollton-Assisted Living
Rita Miller
Assisted Living and Retirement Care
921 Old Newnan Rd
Carrollton, GA 30116
(770) 834-3501
rsmiller@uhs-pruitt.com
http://www.uhs-pruitt.com
Office Ink Plus
Office Equipment and Supplies
1343 South Park St.
Carrollton, GA 30117
(678) 601-5772
scottrobison@officeinkplus.com
http://www.officeinkplus.com
Off-Road Innovations, Inc.
Marie Jensen
Manufacturing
200 Campbell Ave.
Bowdon, GA 30108
(770) 258-1554
sales@oristruts.com
http://www.oristruts.com
29
OFS, LLC
Jacques Fiorella
Manufacturing
10 Brightwave Blvd.
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 838-5291
jfiorella@ofsoptics.com
http://www.ofsoptics.com
OFS, LLC
Harvey Parker
Manufacturing
10 Brightwave Blvd.
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 838-5291
jfiorella@ofsoptics.com
http://www.ofsoptics.com
Ole McDermitt's Farm, LLC
Kenny McDermitt
Agriculture and Farms
102 Baxter Rd.
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 301-3837
kwmcderm@southernco.com
http://www.olemcdermittsfarm.com
Omni Enterprises, Inc.
Wayne Payne
Communication Sales & Service
210 Corporate Drive
Carrollton, GA 30112
(770) 830-2800
waynepayne1@gmail.com
http://www.funeralcall.com
OSN, LLC
Tony Dermo
Internet Services & Consulting
801 Old Newnan Rd.
Carrollton, GA 30116
(770) 834-9999
tony@ownerssellingnetwork.com
http://www.ownerssellingnetwork.com
Owenby, Rhyne
Oak Mountain Academy
Education-Associates
222 Cross Plains Rd.
Carrollton, GA 30116
(770) 834-6651
rhyneowenby@oakmountain.us
http://www.oakmountain.us
Ozier Products, Inc.
Billy Ozier
Advertising, Marketing and Promotions
816 Maple St.
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 838-5552
billy@ozierproducts.com
http://www.ozierapparel.com
Ozier, Will
Advertising Associate
816 Maple St.
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770)-838-5552
will@ozierproducts.com
http://www.ozierapparel.com
Papa Johns Pizza #397
Mike Stripling
Restaurants
1214 Maple St.
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 830-8889
roysboys@roysboys.us
http://www.papajohnsatl.com
Park Place of Carrollton
Anna League
Apartments
646 North Park St.
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 836-4985
parkplacecarrollton@fairwaymanagement.com
http://www.fairwaymanagement.com
Partin, Kim
Kim Partin
Banks - Associates
1 Community Square
Villa Rica, GA 30180
(770) 456-1700
kim.partin@regions.com
Paul Davis Emergency Services
Crystal Morris
Fire & Water Restoration
500 Old Bremen Rd. ste. 111
Carrollton, GA 30117
(404) 798-0409
emorris@pdes-usa.net
http://www.pdescarroll.com
Peach State Turf Care
Wesley Wilborn
Landscape & Lawn Maintenance
105 B Kingsbridge Dr.
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 851-2449
wesley@peachstateturfcare.com
http://www.peachstateturfcare.com
Peachtree Allergy and Asthma Clinic
Ariana Buchanan
Physicians
150 Clinic Ave. Ste. 102
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 832-1984
abuchananmd@aol.com
http://peachtree-allergy.com
Penland and Penland, P.C.
Paul Penland
Accountants
529 Newnan Street
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 834-1066
ppenland@bellsouth.net
http://ppenland@bellsouth.net
Perpetual Motion Bicycles, Inc.
A CCC Griffin
Bicycle Sales & Service
1002 Maple Street
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 834-3278
TheFolks.ccchamber@PerpetualMotionBikes.co
m
http://perpetualmotionbikes.com/hub/
30
Personalized Dentistry
Tejal Kakade
Dentist & Orthodontists
516 Newnan St.
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 836-0469
takakade@gmail.com
http://www.drtejal.com
Phat Phil's, LLC
Phillip Young
Restaurants
8901 Hwy 120
Temple, GA 30179
(770) 562-0604
phatphils@msn.com
Pilgrim's Pride
Patrick Johnston
Poultry Processing
616 Kingsbridge Road
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 832-7071
http://www.pilgrimspride.com
Pioneer Ford
Bob Winiarczyk
Auto Sales & Dealership
150 U.S. Hwy. N. Bypass
Bremen, GA 30110
(770) 537-2373
winiarczykb@yahoo.com
http://www.1pioneerford.com
Pippin Law, PC
Grace Pippin
Attorneys
106 Adamson Square Ste. 3
Carrollton, GA 30117
(678) 390-5290
gcpippin@gmail.com
Plates on the Square
Brad Wilks
Restaurants
301 Adamson Square
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 214-5531
info@platesonthesquare.com
http://www.platesonthesquare.com
Pollock Paper Distributors
Ray Millet
Distribution & Packaging
8015 Second Flag Drive
Austell, GA 30168
(770) 803-7815
ray.millet@pollockpaper.com
http://www.pollockpaper.com
Positive Response Inc.
James Balenger
Health Services
411 North Park St.
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 836-3223
jbalenger@yahoo.com
http://www.positive response.org
Prater & York, LLC
Robie York
Environmental Sales and Services
106 Adamson Square, Ste 1
Carrollton, GA 30117
(678) 839-7941
ryork@prateryork.com
http://www.prateryork.com
Prather, Carmen
Carmen Prather
Utilities-Associates
3625 Cumberland Blvd. Ste. 1500
Atlanta, GA 30339
(470) 233-3623
carmen.prather@gas-south.com
Precision Roll Grinders
Virginia Spencer
Manufacturing
400 Barnes Drive
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 830-6323
virginiaspencer@precisionrollgrinders.com
http://www.precisionrollgrinders.com
Pregnancy Resource Center of Carrollton
Vicki Jackson
Social Services
514 Tanner Street
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 832-0256
purposewithpassion@pregnancyrc.com
http://www.pregnancyrc.com
Price & Pyles, P.C.
Sam Price
Attorneys
120 Dixie Street
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 830-9000
sprice@priceandpyles.com
Price, Sam
Price & Pyles, P.C.
Attorneys-Associates
120 Dixie St.
Carrollton, GA 30117-
(770) 830-9000
sprice@ppdpr.com
http://www.ppdpr.com
Primerica Financial Services
Mary Walker
Financial and Investment Services
522 Newnan Street
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 834-1037
mpwalker99@aol.com
http://www.primerica.com
Principal Mortgage Group LLC
Velecia Barrow
Mortgage Services
306 Laurel Street Suite B
Bremen, GA 30110
(770) 537-1105
velecia@pmghome.net
31
Printed Specialties, Inc
Karen Smith
Printing & Publishers
5200 Columbia Drive
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 832-1341
karen@psincorp.com
http://www.printedspecialties.com
Printpack
Chris Gammon
Manufacturing
285 Andrew Way
Villa Rica, GA 30180
(770) 459-1641
cgammon@printpack.com
http://www.printpack.com
Pro Cut Lawn Care
Chris Dunson
Landscape & Lawn Maintenance
288 A Barnes Drive
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 214-0707
procutlawncare238@gmail.com
http://www.pro-cutlawncare.com
Pugmire Ford
Austin Pugmire
Auto Sales & Dealership
One Ford Way
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 832-2457
austin@pugmire.com
http://www.pugmire.com
Purchasing Alliance Solutions, Inc.
Shan Rickets
Insurance
736 Johnson Ferry Rd. Bld C
Suite 200
Marietta, GA 30068
(770) 579-1214
dadams@purchasingalliance.com
http://www.pas.com
Quality Inn
Laura Armstrong
Hotel, Motel, Lodge & Resort
700 S. Park St.
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 834-2600
carrollton.ga@cphosp.com
http://www.choicehotels.com
R & R Enterprises, Inc.
Robert McMillan
Contractors, General
286 Tom Reeve Dr.
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 834-0592
bobby@rrenterprises.net
http://www.rrenterprises.net
R.K. Redding Construction, Inc.
Randall Redding
Contractors, General
412 Sangamore Road
Bremen, GA 30110
(770) 537-1845
rkr@rkredding.com
http://www.rkredding.com
R.K. Redding Construction, Inc.
Steve Bennett
Contractors, General
412 Sangamore Road
Bremen, GA 30110
(770) 537-1845
rkr@rkredding.com
http://www.rkredding.com
Radio Training Network
Rick Davidson
Radio
1175 Senoia Rd. Ste E
Tyrone, GA 30290
(770) 487-4500
rick@wvfj.com
http://www.wvfj.com
Ra-Lin and Associates
Tonya Jackson
Contractors, General
101 Parkwood Circle
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 834-4884
tonya.jackson@ra-lin.com
http://www.ra-lin.com
Randstad Work Solutions
Beth Mullins
Staffing and Recruiting Services
1353 S. Park St.
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 830-0800
beth.mullins@us.randstad.com
http://www.us.randstad.com
Re-Entry Coalition, Inc.
Bob Jackson
Non-Profit
135 West Center St.
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 834-6093
bjre-entrycoalition@comcast.net
Regions Bank- Carrollton
Kenneth Blizzard
Banks
777 South Park St.
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 836-1600
kenneth.blizzard@regions.com
http://www.regions.com
Regions Bank-Villa Rica
Kim Partin
Banks
1 Community Square
Villa Rica, GA 30180
(770) 456-1700
kim.partin@regions.com
http://www.regions.com
Relyco Security Resources
Jimmy Adams
Security
807 Collinsworth Rd
Palmetto, GA 30268
(770) 253-4053
jadams@utility.org
http://www.relycosecurity.com
32
REO Advantage
Warren Hohenstein
Real Estate
241 South Carroll Road
Villa Rica, GA 30180
(770) 456-2600
debbiehohenstein@bellsouth.net
http://www.reo-advantage.com
Rep. Westmoreland
Matt Brass
Government
1601 Highway34 East, Ste. B
Newnan, GA 30265
(770) 683-2033
http://www.westmoreland.house.gov
Rescue Technology
Sandy Newell
Manufacturing
251 Beulah Church Rd.
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 832-9694
snewell@rescuetech1.com
http://www.rescuetech1.com
Resort at Fairfield Plantation
Jennifer Mosser
Hotel, Motel, Lodge & Resort
1602 Lakeview Parkway
Villa Rica , GA 30180
(770) 834-7781
https://www.wyndhamvacationresorts.com/ffr/res
ort/details.do
Results! Medical Spa
Shannon Lipham
Spa
314 Bradley Street
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 214-3511
shannon@resultsspa.net
http://resultsbyshannon.com
Richards College of Business
Faye McIntyre
Education
Richards College of Business
UWG- 1601 Maple St.
Carrollton, GA 30118
(678) 839-6467
fmcintyr@westga.edu
http://www.westgaedu/rcob/
Richards, Fred Ph.D.
Fred Richards
Individual Member
309 Tanner St.
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 834-4415
arichards@earthlink.net
Richards, Police Chief Joel
Carrollton City Police Dept.
Government-Associates
115 West Center Street
Carrollton PD
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 834-4451
jrichards@carrollton-ga.gov
http://www.carrolltonpd.com
River Pointe
Amaris Potts
Apartments
915 Lovvorn Road
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 834-9393
mgrriver@edrtrust.com
http://www.riveruwga.com
Roberts, Sally
University of West Georgia
Education-Associates
Carrollton, GA 30117
(678) 839-4072
sroberts@westga.edu
http://www.westga.edu/pubprint
Roenigk Digital Craft
Ryan Roenigk
Web Design and Service
427 Sunset Blvd
Carrollton, GA 30117
(404) 939-0022
ryan@roenigk.com
http://www.roenigk.com
Rotary Club of Carrollton
Lynn Kress
Civic & Service Organizations
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 834-8045
lynnkress@prodigy.net
http://www.carrolltonrotary.wordpress.com
Royal Metal Products, Inc.
Sheila McLane
Manufacturing
100 Royal Way
Temple, GA 30179
(678) 563-0003
sheilamclane@royalmetalproducts.com
http://www.royalmetalproducts.com
Ryan Rice Agency Inc.
Ryan Rice
Insurance
206 Bankhead Hwy.
Carrollton, GA 30117-3455
(770) 832-3275
ryanrice@allstate.com
S. Garrett and Company
Susan Garrett
Construction, General
321 Old Bremen Rd.
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 838-9973
sgarrett@sgarrettandcompany.com
http://www.sgarrettandcompany.com
Saber Diamond Tools, Inc.
David Freund
Manufacturing
101 Saber Parkway
Villa Rica, GA 30180
(770) 456-0101
dfreund@saberdiamond.com
http://www.saberdiamond.com
33
Salvation Army, The
Glenda Lambert
Non-Profit
115 Lake Carroll Blvd.
Carrollton, GA 30112
(770) 830-0120
glenda_lambert@uss.salvationarmy.org
http://www.salvationarmy.org
Sam's Club
Tara Mauldin
Wholesale Warehouse
6995 Concourse Parkway
Douglasville, GA 30134
(770) 489-6167
jadove.so8211.us@samsclub.com
http://www.samsclub.com
Sand-Stone, Inc
Byron Hunt
Stone Sales & Services
18 Smyrna Church Road
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 834-1414
BHunt@sand-stoneinc.com
http://www.sand-stoneinc.com
Saunders, Martha Ann
Martha Saunders
Education-Associates
Carrollton, GA 30117
saunders820@hotmail.com
SCANA Energy
Terry Brown
Utilities
901 N Broad Street
Suite 120
Rome, GA 30161
(706) 290-9426
tbrown@scana.com
http://www.scana.com
Schiller Productions
James Paul
Video Productionss
9636 Poole Rd.
Villa Rica, GA 30180
(770) 634-1990
info@schillerproductions.com
http://www.schillerproductions.com
Schoerner, David
David Schoerner
Individual Member
125 Wind Song Court
Carrollton, Ga 30117
(404) 583-1183
drs1850@aol.com
Scott Evans Chrysler Dodge Jeep
Scott Evans
Auto Sales & Dealership
2280 Bankhead Hwy.
Carrollton, GA 30116
(770) 834-5050
sevans2280@yahoo.com
http://www.scottevansusa.com
Scott Evans Nissan
Scott Evans
Auto Sales & Dealership
725 Bankhead Ave.
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 832-8222
sevans2280@yahoo.com
http://www.scottevansusa.com
Scott Heath
Scott Heath
Individual Member
4483 West Hwy 5
Bowdon, Georgia 30108
770-842-2653
heathangela@bellsouth.net
Scott's Plumbing/LSJK Septic
Gail Sears
Plumbing & Septic
616 Longview Street
Carrollton, GA 30117
(404) 859-8371
scottsplumbing7@gmail.com
Sears Hometown Store/ Burks Holdings
South
Andy Burks
Retail
1202 S. South Park Street
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 832-9611
sears@windstream.com
http://www.sears.com
Seat Caddy, The
Gary Bullock
Medical Service & Supplies
500 Old Bremen Rd. # 110
Carrollton, GA 30117
(877) 623-3535
garyb@theseatcaddy.com
http://www.theseatcaddy.com
Security Finance
Phil Bishop
Financial and Investment Services
511 Bankhead Highway
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 838-7884
regina.prince@security-finance.com
http://www.security-finance.com
Security Finance-Villa Rica
Jaime Newberry
Financial and Investment Services
218 W. Montgomery St.
Villa Rica, GA 30180
(770) 459-3624
regina.prince@security-finance.com
http://www.security-finance.com
Servpro of Carrollton
Ricky Wilson
Fire & Water Restoration
505 Berry Drive
Villa Rica, GA 30180
(770) 258-7557
joyce.wilson@wilproenterprises.com
http://www.servpro.com
34
Shadrix Lane, P.C.
G. Gregory Shadrix
Attorneys
414 College St.
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 830-0809
awood@shadrixlane.com
http://www.shadrixlane.com
Shanes Concrete Construction
Shane Meacham
Concrete Sales & Service
6913 Frolona Road
Franklin, GA 30217
shanemeacham@ymail.com
Shane's Rib Shack
Ben Eidson
Restaurants
1141 Bankhead Hwy, Suite H
Carrollton, GA 30116
(770) 830-7427
shanes_063@bellsouth.net
http://www.shanesribshack.com
Sharp Business Systems
Greg Todd
Office Equipment Sales & Services
225 Millard Farmer Industrial Blvd.
Ste. B-200
Newnan, GA 30263
(770) 663-8400
gregory.todd@sharpusa.com
http://www.sharpusa.com
Sheila J. Butler and Company, Inc.
Sheila Butler
Insurance
225 Maple View Drive Ste. 302
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 834-4291
sbutler@sjbins.com
http://www.sjbins.com
Sheperd's Arms, LLC
Zane Hetzel
Non-Profit
1633 B Bankhead Ave.
(near Furniture House)
Carrollton, GA 30116
(770) 384-7354
zaneh1@comcast.net
http://www.sheperds-arms.com
Shore All Corporation
L. Brooks Miner
Concrete Sales & Service
75 Bar J Road
Temple, GA 30179
(770) 562-2609
sales@formwork-exchange.com
http://formwork-exchange.com/shoreall.com
Shot Spot
Jane Sauls
Retail
970 Hays Mill Rd.
Carrollton, GA 30117
(678) 664-0610
jane@shotspotllc.com
http://www.shotspotllc.com
Sierra Grading, Hauling & Pipeline
Blake Stewart
Grading
19 Elsberry Rd
Dallas, GA 30157
(678) 363-6647
blakedstewart@tds.net
Simply Catering Events LLC
Jet Ellis
Caterers and Food Service
P.O. Box 1755
Carrollton, GA 30112
(770) 830-8901
jet@simplycatering.org
http://www.simplycatering.org
Sit N Sleep, Inc.
Susan Carter Hirvela
Furniture Sales & Service
111 Lake Carroll Blvd.
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 834-1122
sitnsleep@bellsouth.net
http://www.sitnsleep.net
Sizemore, Inc.
Mike Eley
Cleaning Service & Supplies
1111 Bankhead Hwy. Ste. 2
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 838-0055
meley@sizemoreinc.com
http://www.sizemoreinc.com
SLM Recycling
Patrick Denney
Environmental Sales and Services
120 West Georgia Industrial Avenue
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 832-1602
slmpbd@bellsouth.net
Small Business Development Center
Todd Anduze
Economic Development
105 Adamson Hall
Carrollton, GA 30118
(678) 839-5082
tanduze@westga.edu
http://www.uwgsbdc.org
Smallwood, Amber
Amber Smallwood
Education-Associates
UWG College of Social Sciences
1601 Maple St.
Carrollton, GA 30117
(678) 839-5170
amksmall@westga.edu
Smith Brothers Supply Company
Ray Smith
Hardware & Building Supplies
10 City Hall Ave.
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 832-6341
smithbros@bellsouth.net
http://www.smithbrossupply.com
35
Smith's Floor Covering Inc.
Mike Smith
Floor Coverings
1392 East Highway 166
Bowdon, GA 30108
(770) 258-2205
janh@smithsfloorcoverings.com
http://www.smithsfloorcoverings.com
Smith's Market, Inc.
Robert Smith
Property Management
Tallapoosa, GA 30176
(770) 301-9339
Southeastern Quilt & Textile Museum
Norma West
Museums
306 C Bradley St.
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 328-7388
madquilter8@att.net
http://www.southeasternquiltmuseum.com
Southern A and E, LLC
Roy Denney
Architects
7951 Troon Circle
Austell, GA 30168
(770) 834-7777
evarney@southernae.com
http://www.southernae.com
Southern Crescent Solutions
Chris Doane
Web Design and Service
2 C Jackson Street
Newnan, GA 30263
(678) 633-5454
info@southerncrescentsolutions.com
http://www.southerncrescentsolutions.com
Southern Dental
Monicha Drew
Dentist & Orthodontists
705 Rome Street
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 832-2353
southerndental@csiispeed.com
http://www.southerndentalpc.com
Southern Home & Ranch Center Ace
Hardware
Frank Cuda
Hardware & Building Supplies
1110 North Park Street
Carrollton, GA 30112
(770) 832-0114
frank.cuda@southernhomeandranch.com
http://www.southernhomeandranch.com
Southern Power Company
Misty Blizzard
Utilities
3461 Hollingsworth Ferry Road
Franklin, GA 30217
(770) 854-3599
mlblizza@Southernco.com
http://www.Southerncompany.com
Southern Property Restoration
Chris Davis
Construction, General
322 Wilson Street
Villa Rica, GA 30180
(678) 580-0197
cphilson@sprestoration.com
Southern Sales and Marketing
Tom Hall
Advertising, Marketing and Promotions
1334 Southgate Drive
Villa Rica, GA 30180
(770) 830-9694
pam@sosales.org
http://www.yourmarketingsource.com
Southern Therapy Services, Inc.
Kim Carroll
Physical Therapy
812 South Park St.
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 834-7436
mdunagan@southerntherapy.org
http://www.southerntherapyservices.com
Southland Insurance Agency
Gary Hewitt
Insurance
109 Corporate Drive
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 834-7631
siagary@bellsouth.net
http://www.southlandinsagency.com
Southwire Company
Gary Leftwich
Manufacturing
One Southwire Dr.
Carrollton, GA 30119
(770) 832-4884
gary_leftwich@southwire.com
http://www.southwire.com
Spinnerz Family Skate Center,LLC
Kim Corbitt
Entertainment
117 Highway 113 North
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 830-5303
spinnerz@spinnerzskating.com
http://www.spinnerzskating.com
Sportsplex Health and Athletic Club
Sherry Wilson
Health & Fitness Centers
106 Somerset Place
Carrollton, GA 30116
(770) 832-1491
amy@sportsplexhealth.com
http://www.sportsplexofcarrollton.com
Star News
Sue Horn
Newspapers & Magazines
318 Newnan Road
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 214-9900
suehorn@bellsouth.net
http://www.starnewsga.com
36
State Farm Insurance/ Amy Brown
Amy Brown
Insurance
119 S. Candler Street
Villa Rica, GA 30180
(678) 840-5000
amy@amybrown.biz
http://www.amybrown.biz
State Farm Insurance/ Jill Duncan
Jill Duncan
Insurance
1654 Maple St.
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 834-6570
jill@jillduncaninsurance.com
http://www.jillduncaninsurance.com
State Farm Insurance/ Robert Kenimer
Robert Kenimer
Insurance
812 Maple Street
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 832-2468
robert.kenimer.bwzd@statefarm.com
http://www.robertkenimer.net
Steak n Shake
Alberto Alamer
Restaurants
14605 Hiwy 27 South
Carrollton, GA 30117
(404) 668-7401
Stephanie Warmoth Photography
Stephanie Warmoth
Photography
210 B West Montgomery St.
Villa Rica, GA 30180
(770) 595-2295
stephaniewarmoth@yahoo.com
http://www.stephaniewarmoth.com
Sterling Engineering & Fabrication
Lynn Stinson
Steel Fabrication
101 Performance Way
Carrollton, GA 30117-5266
(770) 832-6100
ls@sterlingfabrication.com
http://www.sterlingfabrication.com
Steve Minor
Tisinger Vance PC
Attorneys-Associates
100 Wagon Yard Plaza
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 214-5108
sminor@tisingervance.com
http://www.tisingervance.com
Sugar Foods Corporation
Theresa Fisher
Distribution & Packaging
580 W. Industrial Court
Villa Rica, GA 30180
(770) 459-5225
tfisher@sugarfoods.com
http://www.sugarfoods.com
Sunset Hills Country Club
Shannon Busby
Golf & Country Club
201 Club Drive
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 834-6656
shannonbusby@sunsethillscc.com
http://www.sunsethillscc.com
Super 8 Motel-Carrollton
Pete Patel
Hotel, Motel, Lodge & Resort
901 South Park Street
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 834-2001
super815407@yahoo.com
http://www.the.super8.com/1540
Superior International Industries
Brooke Harvey
Park and Playground Equipment
1050 Columbia Drive
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 832-6660
brooke.harvey@superiorinternational.com
http://www.superiorinternational.com
Sustainable Recycling Solutions
Brad Smith
Industrial Service & Supply
40 Conners Rd.
Villa Rica, GA 30180
(770) 459-8788
brad@srsrecycle.com
http://www.srsrecycle.com
Sutherland, James
University of West Georgia
Education-Associates
UWG- Aycock Hall
1601 Maple St.
Carrollton, GA 30118-4200
(770) 836-6410
sutherla@westga.edu
http://www.westga.edu
SweetKakes
Brandi Shirey
Caterers and Food Service
190 S Meadowcliff Circle
Carrollton, GA 30116
(770) 315-5507
mysweetkakes@gmail.com
http://www.mysweetkakes.com
Swofford, Amanda
Amanda Swofford
Staffing and Recruiting Services- Associate
1124 North Park St. Ste. E
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 838-7001
amanda.swofford@elwoodstaffing.com
Sync Global Telecom
Lisa Utley
Communication Sales & Service
1090 Pacific Avenue
Bremen, GA 30110
(678) 821-1143
lisa_utley@syncglobal.net
http://www.syncglobal.net
37
Systems and Methods, Inc.
Sandi Lipham
Data Processing
106 Wedgewood Square
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 834-0831
joe.stone@smimail.net
http://www.smi-inc.com
T L Davis And Associates, Inc.
Tim Davis
Payroll Services
Tim Davis
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 301-2616
Tldasc001@gmail.com
http://www.apexpayroll.com
Tabernacle Baptist Church
Bruce Minett
Churches
150 Tabernacle Drive
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 832-7063
bruce.minett@tabernacle.org
http://www.tabernacle.org
Tanner Medical Center- Villa Rica
Taylor Powers
Hospitals
601 Dallas Highway
Villa Rica, GA 30180
(770) 456-3101
tpowers@tanner.org
http://www.tanner.org
Tanner Medical Center-Carrollton
Kim Gilmer
Hospitals
705 Dixie Street
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 836-9580
kgilmer@tanner.org
http://www.tanner.org
Taylor, Milford
Milford Taylor
Individual Member
2720 West Highway 5
Whitesburg, GA 30185
(770) 832-2341
paupautaylor31@aol.com
Terry Ricks
Terry Ricks
Framing
Temple, GA 30179
(770) 315-9753
The Clean Air Campaign
Other,
The Clothesline
Kelly McEwen
Clothing & Accessories
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 301-3401
theclothesline2013@gmail.com
The DFH, Inc.
Donald Newman
Construction, General
Carrollton, GA 30117
The Squire Shop
April Harris
Clothing & Accessories
995 Maple Street
Carrollton, GA 30117-3225
(770) 832-9673
april8305@yahoo.com
http://www.squireshop.org
The Wright Farm at Roopville
Todd Wright
Event & Meeting Facility
1074 Glenloch Rd.
Roopville, GA 30170
(770) 845-0249
info@thewrightfarm.com
http://www.thewrightfarm.com
Thompson Insurance Agency
Eric Thompson CIC
Insurance
8385 Cherokee Blvd, Suite 100
Douglasville, GA 30134
(770) 942-7632
eric@thompsoninsurance.net
http://www.thompsoninsurance.net
Thompson, Carole
Carroll EMC
Utilities-Associates
155 N. Hwy 113
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 832-3552
carole.thompson@carrollemc.com
http://www.carrollemc.com
Thorn, Stu
Southwire Company
Manufacturing-Associates
P.O. Box 1000
Carrollton, GA 30119
(770) 832-5030
stu_thorn@southwire.com
ThunderZone Family Entertainment Center
Annette Traylor
Entertainment
3140 Bright Star Rd.
Douglasville, GA 30135
(484) 942-6014
desireedelromano@att.net
http://www.thunderzonebowling.com
Tibbetts, Eileen
Eileen Tibbetts
Banks - Associates
609 Bankhead Hwy.
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 836-6947
eileentibbetts@bankofnorthgeorgia.com
38
Times-Georgian, The
Marvin Enderle
Newspapers & Magazines
901 Hays Mill Road
Carrollton, GA 30112
(770) 834-6631
Publisher@times-georgian.com
http://www.times-georgian.com
Tisinger Vance, P.C.
Tommy Vance
Attorneys
100 Wagon Yard Plaza
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 834-4467
tvance@tisingervance.com
http://www.tisingervance.com
Top Dog Pet Sitter
Christina Walker
Animal Supplies and Services
P.O. Box 1328
Villa Rica, GA 30180
(678) 665-2213
http://www.topdogpetsitter.com
Top's Services Inc.
Tolly Brumbelow
Construction, General
28 Clock Rd.
Carrollton, GA 30116
(770) 832-8033
itops@bellsouth.net
http://www.topsservicesgc.com
Town Planner
Jacqueline Dost
Advertising, Marketing and Promotions
103 Professional Place
Carrollton, GA 30117-3862
(770) 283-7309
jacqueline@keepcarrollbeautiful.org
http://www.townplanner.com/westga
TransAmerican Computer Counsulting, LLC
John Lewis
IT Services & Consulting
8601 Baldwin Pkwy. Ste. 201
Douglasville, GA 30134
(770) 597-2871
john@tacconsulting.net
http://www.tacconsulting.net
Trash-B-Gone
Keith Toone
Construction, General
571 Bowdon Junction Rd.
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 838-7079
Travis Hill Trucking, Inc.
Lutrena Hill
Trucking Company
2547 Travis Hill Dr
Carrollton, GA 30116
(770) 832-2026
thilltrucking@aol.com
Trinity Services Group Inc
Janie Calhoun
Contract Food Services
3435 Kingsboro Road NE Suite 1503
Atlanta, GA 30326
(813) 854-4264
True Natural Gas
David Cleveland
Utilities
807 Collinsworth Road
Palmetto, GA 30268
(770) 502-0226
dcleveland@truenaturalgas.com
http://www.truenaturalgas.com
Trust One Payment Services
Cricket Strickland
Credit Card Processing
214 Maple St.
Villa Rica, GA 30180
(770) 947-6000
cricket@trustoneps.com
http://www.trustoneps.com
Turner Pharmacy
Randy Turner
Pharmacy
821 Dixie Street
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 832-7076
turnerpharmacy@yahoo.com
Turner, Dr. Doug
Education-Associates
1601 Maple Street
Carrollton, GA 30118
(678) 839-6467
dturner@westga.edu
Tyson, H. D.
H. Tyson
Individual Member
113 Tom-Nora Place
Villa Rica, GA 30180
(770) 459-3866
UGA Cooperative Extension-Carroll Cty
Paula Burke
Government
900 Newnan Road
Carrollton, GA 30117-6477
(770) 836-8546
pjburke@uga.edu
http://www.caes.uga.edu/extension/carroll
Uncorked on Main
Donice Wood
Retail
211 Main Street
Villa Rica, GA 30180
(678) 386-1094
dewood57@gmail.com
http://www.uncorkedonmain.com
Uniform Sales America, LLC
Narendra Patel
Uniform and Apparel Services
1415 Trae Lane
Lithia Springs, GA 30122
(770) 944-0596
cynthiaargo@uniform-sales.com
http://www.uniform-sales.com
39
United Community Bank
Tim Warren
Banks
119 Maple Street
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 838-9608
tim_warren@ucbi.com
http://ucbi.com
United Community Bank- Villa Rica
Karen Camp
Banks
485 West Bankhead Hwy
Villa Rica, GA 30180
(770) 459-3100
karen_camp@ucbi.com
http://ucbi.com
University of West Georgia
Kyle Marrero
Education
1601 Maple Street
Carrollton, GA 30118
(678) 839-6442
kmarrero@westga.edu
http://www.westga.edu
Upchurch, Tom
Tom Upchurch
Individual Member
147 Frances Street
Bowdon, GA 30108
(770) 258-7192
tupchurch@mindspring.com
UPS Store/ Carrollton
Kim Herndon
Mailing & Shipping
1109 South Park Street
Carrollton, GA 30117
(678) 796-1002
store4882@theupsstore.com
http://www.theupsstorelocal.com/4882
VCA Carrollton Animal Hospital
Thomas Williamson, DVM
Veterinarian
501 Clifton Terrace
Carrollton, GA 30117-3919
(770) 834-6671
tomwilliamson1988@att.net
http://www.vcahospitals.com/carrollton/ourteam/
veterinarians
Velasquez Law Group, LLC
Amy Velasquez
Legal Services
500 Old Bremen Rd. Ste. 124
Carrollton, GA 30117
(678) 890-2337
amy@velasquezlawgroup.com
http://www.velasquezlawgroup.com
Villa Rica Drugs
Tom Large
Pharmacy
222 West Wilson St.
Villa Rica, GA 30180
(770) 456-4663
villaricadrugs@hotmail.com
Villa Rica Golden City Lions Club
Barbara Daniell
Civic & Service Organizations,
(678) 840-1212
bdaniell@villarica.org
http://www.e-clubhouse.org/sites/villaricagcl
Villa Rica Tourism Board
Barbara Daniell
Tourism
571 W. Bankhead Hwy.
Villa Rica, GA 30180
(678) 840-1212
bdaniell@villarica.org
http://www.villaricatourism.com
Waffle House
Crystal Grajcar
Restaurants
1201 Bankhead Highway
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 316-6959
ronnycrawford@wafflehouse.com
http://www.wafflehouse.com
Walgreens of Carrollton
Lamar Crews
Health Services
794 S. Park St.
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 838-0198
str.07820@store.walgreens.com
Walgreens- Villa Rica
Jessica Keese
Pharmacy
684 W. Bankhead Hwy.
Villa Rica, GA 30180
(770) 459-9344
mgr.11491@store.walgreens.com
Walker -Cadillac-Buick-GMC, Inc
Mark Foster
Auto Sales & Dealership
1492 North Hwy 27
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 832-9602
mfoster@walkergmauto.com
http://www.walkergmauto.com
Walker Meats Corporation
Nicole Walker
Wholesale Warehouse
821 Tyus-Carrollton Rd.
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 834-8171
walkermeats@bellsouth.net
http://www.walkermeats.com
Wallace Builders Supply
Wilburn Wallace
Hardware & Building Supplies
4243 North Highway 27
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 832-3958
gwwindom@yahoo.com
http://www.wallacebuilderssupply.com
40
Wal-Mart Store-Carrollton
Retail
1735 Highway 27 S.
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 834-3513
rec40au@yahoo.com
http://www.walmart.com
Wal-mart.com Fulfillment Center
Kelvin Hall
Fulfilment Center
3101 North Hwy 27
Carrollton, GA 30117
(678) 305-2400
kjhall@wal-mart.com
http://www.walmart.com
Wal-mart-Villa Rica
John Kilgore
Retail
600 Highway 61
Villa Rica, GA 30180
(770) 459-6601
Warren Averett, LLC
Farrell Turner
Accountants
415 East 10th Street
Anniston, AL 36207
(256) 241-0560
farrell.turner@warrenaverett.com
http://www.warrenaverett.com
Waters, Paula
Paula Waters
Individual Member
123 Fairway Dr.
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 301-9154
paulawate@aol.com
http://www.paulawaters.com
Watters, Jim
Southwire Company
Manufacturing-Associates
One Southwire Drive
Carrollton, GA 30119
(770) 832-4884
jimwatters87@gmail.com
http://www.southwire.com
Weathington, Neil
Neal Weathington
Individual Member
342 Old Camp Church Road
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 834-3277
neil_weathington@bellsouth.net
Weddings For You & Event Planning Too
Melissa Shadrix
Event Planning
901 S. Park St.
Carrollton, GA 30117
(404) 219-6967
weddinsforyoueventstoo@gmail.com
http://www.weddingsforyoueventstoo.com
Wells Fargo Bank- Newnan St.
Ann Newman
Banks
117 Newnan St.
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 304-3250
ann.newman1@wellsfargo.com
http://www.wellsfargo.com
Wells Fargo- Bankhead Hwy.
Banks
848 Bankhead Hwy.
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 834-2265
vic.painter@wellsfargo.com
http://www.wellsfargo.com
Wentz Financial Group
Tim Porter
Financial and Investment Services
1512 Hwy. 27 N
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 832-2707
lreese@wentzfinancialgroup.com
http://www.wentzfinancialgroup.com
West GA Gastroenterology Assoc., P.C.
Jim Cooley
Physicians
157 Clinic Avenue, Suite 201
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 214-2800
jimcooley@westgagastro.com
http://www.westgagastro.com
West GA Wireless
Kourtney Crowe
Wireless Sales & Services
421 Bankhead HWY
Carrollton, Georgia 30117
(770) 834-7757
kourtney.crowe@gmail.com
http://www.wgwireless.com
West Georgia Airport Authority
John Howard
Airport
64 Lynwood Ct
Temple, GA 30179
(678) 772-8924
john.howard@leggett.com
West Georgia Ambulance
Steve Adams
Ambulance Service
1952 North Highway 27
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 832-9689
sstanford@westgaambulance.com
West Georgia Bookkeeping Solutions
Tennille Carter
Accounting and Tax Preparation
500 Old Bremen Rd. # 123
Carrollton, GA 30117
(678) 520-1225
info@westgeorgiabookkeeping.com
http://www.westgeorgiabookkeeping.com
41
West Georgia Cardiology
Rosalind Smith
Physicians
129 Bankhead Hwy.
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 838-8440
rsmith@westgacardiology.com
http://www.westgacardiology.com
West Georgia Detective Agency
Valerie Gowens
Investigations,
(770) 830-6500
westgadetective@yahoo.com
http://www.westgadetectiveagency.com
West Georgia Electric
Dennis Jones
Electrical Contractors
108 Parkwood Circle
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 832-2902
djones@wge108.com
http://www.wge108.com/
West Georgia Equipment & Party Rental
Eric Corley
Equipment Rental, Sales and Service
100 Saber Pkwy
Villa Rica, GA 30180
(770) 459-2339
ecorley@westgaequipment.com
http://www.westgaequipment.com
West Georgia Fire Extinguisher, Inc.
Danny Dickinson
Fire & Fire Sprinkler Systems
770 Kingsbridge Road
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 836-0578
dstanford@westgeorgiafire.com
http://www.westgeorgiafire.com
West Georgia Forklift
Cary Stephens
Truck Equipment Sales & Service
730 Kingsbridge Road
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 832-2147
wgfl@att.net
West Georgia Internal Medicine, P.C.
Cindy Barge
Physicians
101 Doctors Drive
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 834-6208
http://www.internalmd.com
West Georgia Mailing
Teddy Cantrell
Mailing & Shipping
1320 Mt. Zion Road
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 836-0506
wgmailing65@bellsouth.net
West Georgia Mobile Hydraulic, Inc.
Hildred Robinson
Truck Equipment Sales & Service
98 Edge Road
Villa Rica, GA 30180
(770) 459-2998
wgamh@bellsouth.net
http://www.wgmhinc.com
West Georgia OB/GYN, P.C.
Denise Martin
Physicians
109 Professional Place
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 834-0170
denisemartin@westgaobgyn.com
http://www.westgaobgyn.com
West Georgia Printing
Pat Gunnells
Printing & Publishers
105 John Wesley Plaza
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 832-6407
wgaprint@bellsouth.net
West Georgia Rape Crisis Center
Jan Gibbs
Social Services
128 West Center Street
Carrollton, GA 30117
770-834-8905
http://www.westga.edu/~crcc/
West Georgia Regional Library
Roni Tewksbury
Libraries
710 Rome Street
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 836-6711
roni@wgrl.net
http://www.wgrl.org
West Georgia Roofing II, Inc.
Gene Fulford
Roofing and Siding
126 Parkwood Circle
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 832-7118
info@westgeorgiaroofing.com
http://www.westgeorgiaroofing.com
West Georgia Satellite, Inc.
Derick Paul
Satellite Provider
2440 Highway 27 S.
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 832-0038
wgasat@gmail.com
http://wgasatellite.com
West Georgia Shopper / Leo Publications
Elizabeth Enney
Newspapers & Magazines
104 Kingsbridge Drive
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 834-5929
elizabeth@westgashopper.com
http://www.westgashopper.com
42
West Georgia Technical College
Julia Watson
Education
401 Adamson Square
Carrollton, GA 30117
(678) 664-0400
http://www.westgatech.edu
West Georgia Technology
Amber Swinford
Computer Sales & Services
928 South Park St.
Carrollton, GA 30117
(678) 664-0486
amber@wgatech.com
http://www.wgatech.com
West Georgia Village, LLC
Michael Dahmer
Real Estate
3500 Lenox Rd. NE Ste. 200
Atlanta, GA 30326
mdahmer@lee-associates.com
http://www.leeatlanta.com
West Metro Board of Realtors
Lisha Coffman
Real Estate
154 Bankhead Hwy
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 832-0804
wmetro@bellsouth.net
http://www.westmetroboard.com
Western Inn
Rohit Patel
Hotel, Motel, Lodge & Resort
180 Centennial Drive
Carrollton, GA 30116
(706) 260-9495
rohit_patel_1960@yahoo.com
Wiggins & Camp, P. C.
Jim Camp
Attorneys
128 Newnan Street
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 832-2482
jim@wigginsandcamp.com
http://www.wigginsandcamp.com
Wilkins, Phil
Tisinger Vance, P.C.
Attorneys-Associates
100 Wagon Yard Plaza
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 214-5118 x 1
pwilkins@tisingervance.com
http://www.tisingervance.com
Will M. Robinson; CPA, P.C.
William Robinson
Accountants
103 Rejen Dr.
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 836-4943
wmrcpa@gmail.com
http://www.robinsonrowlandco.com
Williamson, Diane
University of West Georgia
Education-Associates
1601 Maple St.
Carrollton, GA 30118
(678) 839-6467
drw@westga.edu
http://www.westga.edu
Wilson Professional Counseling
Kenyatta Wilson
Counseling
500 Old Bremen Rd. # 113
Carrollton, GA 30117
(404) 593-6021
kimmiephillips77@aol.com
Wilson Sign
Dwayne Wilson
Advertising, Marketing and Promotions
786 Coleman Mill Road
Carrollton, GA 30116
(770) 854-4899
wilsonsign@bellsouth.net
Woodland Christian Camp
Joey Westbrook
Camps
90 Woodland Camp Road
Temple, GA 30179
(770) 562-3103
information@woodlandcamp.org
http://www.woodlandcamp.org
Wooten, Rob
Rob Wooten
Insurance-Associate
100 College St.
Carrollton, GA 30117
(770) 832-2461
rob@cr-ins.net
Yachiyo Manufacturing of America, LLC
Robyn Miller
Manufacturing
Carrollton, GA 30117
Yazoo Trading Company
Chokri Bouhelal
Retail
327 Carrollton St.
Temple, GA 30179
(770) 562-9425
therr@fredsinc.com
http://www.yazootradingcompany.com
Yellowbook
Pegge Meyer
Advertising, Marketing and Promotions
5775 Glenridge Dr. B300
Atlanta, GA 30328
(404) 494-7610
http://www.yellowbook.com
Zachary Rogers CPA, LLC
Zachary Rogers
Accountants
160 U.S. Hwy. 27 Ste. 1
Bremen, GA 30110
(770) 862-5761
zack@zrogerscpa.com
http://www.zrogerscpa.com
43
44
 davido.extraxim@gmail.com