217 West State Street, Kennett Square, PA 19348 Phone (610) 444-0774 Fax (610) 444-5105 www.scccc.com
2011 BUSINESS DIRECTORY

BUSINESS
DIRECTORY 2011
SOUTHERN CHESTER COUNTY 
CHAMBER OF COMMERCE
P. O. Box 395 · 217 W. State Street 
Kennett Square, PA 19348
Phone: 610-444-0774 · Fax: 610-444-5105
Hours: Monday – Friday 9:00 a.m. – 4:30 p.m.
Visit our web site at www.scccc.com
Email: info@scccc.com
1
2
Information  ...........................................................................................................................3
Membership Information  ........................................................................
..............................4
Board of Directors  ................................................................................................................5
Local Government  ........................................................................
.........................................6
Legislative Guide  ........................................................................
..........................................8
School Districts  ........................................................................
..........................................10
Services
Accountants – Business Services  ........................................................................
...............12
Business Services – Financial Institutions  ........................................................................14
Financial Institutions – Legal  ........................................................................
.....................16
Legal – Organizations  ........................................................................
.................................18
Packaging, Shipping & Mailing – Restaurants & Food Service  .........................................20
Restaurants & Food Service – Wine  ........................................................................
...........22
Members ........................................................................
..............................................24 - 56
Attractions and Parks .........................................................................................................59
Organizations & Emergency Information ........................................................................
....62
Churches ........................................................................
......................................................64
Day Care Centers & Pre-schools ........................................................................
.................66
Table Of Contents
Directory designed and produced by
DesignDesign Inc. - Kennett Square
3
Information
MISSION STATEMENT
The Southern Chester County Chamber of Commerce supports and promotes 
business and economic development in the southern Chester County region. 
The Chamber seeks to:
STRENGTHEN 
the development of business and industry
PROVIDE 
means for communication among local appointed and elected officials
and regional business leaders
OFFER 
educational opportunities for businesses
FOSTER 
community spirit
PEOPLE, EVENTS, AND PROGRAMS
• Advertising Opportunities
• Annual Dinner & Citizen of the Year Award
• Business Card Exchanges
• Check Recovery Program
• Golf Tournament
• Health Care Benefits
• HR Advocate
• HR Online Program
• Legislative Luncheons 
• Marketing Resources 
• Member Directory
• Member Discount Program
• Member Only Referrals
• Member Mailing List
• Member Meetings
• Merchant Services Program
• Newsletters
• Networking Opportunities
• Notary Public Service
• Ribbon Cutting Services
• Scholarships for Local Youth
• Seminars
• Sponsor of SCCOOT 
(Southern Chester County 
Organization on Transportation)
• Support of Community Events
• Thirsty Thursdays
• Website 
(business listing & link to your website)
• Workshops
In association with the Southern Chester County Chamber of Commerce, The
 Southern Chester County Organization 
On Transportation (SCCOOT) is the transportation advocate for southern Chester County. 
It directs its effort toward devising and implementing solutions to the various transportation problems that currently threaten 
the quality of life and inhibit orderly growth in the southern Chester C
ounty area. 
SCCOOT also works to increase public awareness not only of relevant tran
sportation issues but also of 
local and legislative efforts that impact upon those issues.
4
Membership
INFORMATION ON SCCCC MEMBERSHIP
Your Chamber of Commerce supports you in many ways:
• Advertising Opportunities
• Annual Dinner & Citizen of the Year Award
• Business Card Exchanges
• Check Recovery Program
• Golf Tournament
• Health Care Benefits
• HR Advocate
• HR Online Program
• Legislative Luncheons 
• Marketing Resources 
• Member Directory
• Member Discount Program
• Member Only Referrals
• Member Mailing List
• Member Meetings
• Merchant Services Program
• Newsletters
• Networking Opportunities
• Notary Public Service
• Ribbon Cutting Services
• Scholarships for Local Youth
• Seminars
• Sponsor of SCCOOT 
(Southern Chester County Organization 
on Transportation)
• Support of Community Events
• Thirsty Thursdays
• Website (business listing & link to your website)
• Workshops
APPLICATION FOR SCCCC MEMBERSHIP
Application for SCCCC Membership: My check in the amount of $__________ for Membership is attached to this application 
(or Go Green and apply online at www.scccc.com.)
NAME OF BUSINESS ______________________________________________________________________________________
ADDRESS ______________________________________________________________________________________________
TELEPHONE ___________________ EMAIL ______________________ WEB _________________________________
MEMBER SPONSOR (IF ANY)________________________ TYPE OF BUSINESS _______________________________
SERVICES PROVIDED ____________________________ HOW MANY PEOPLE DO YOU EMPLOY _________________
COMPANY CONTACT ________________________________ SIGNATURE _________________________________________
Annual Membership Investment: 10% Discount for First Time Members
ANNUAL BASIC INVESTMENT:
Individual ...................................................................$140
Business Owners – SE ................................................$150
*Employers of 2 to 10 .................................................$200
School Districts, Boroughs, ........................................$200
Townships, Municipal Authorities 
and Non-Profits
Employers of 11 to 20 .................................................$275
Employers of 21 to 50 .................................................$350
Employers of 51 to 100 ...............................................$550
Employers of 101 or more .......................................... $775
*A working employer is counted as “1” employee and part-time help 
is not counted. 10% Discount for First Time Members
5
Board of Directors
PRESIDENT
Steven Butler   
610-268-1276
FAX: 610-268-1277
ButlerBank Consulting   
Email: butlerbank@comcast.net
333 Carlisle Drive 
Avondale, PA 19311
VP/TREASURER
Chris Cuthbert 
610-925-4472
FAX: 610-925-4441 
Genesis Rehabilitation Services
Email: Christian.Cuthbert@genesishcc.com
101 E. State Street 
Kennett Square, PA 19348
SECRETARY
Matthew D. Tucker
484-212-4048
FAX: 425-790-6644
Pegasus Technologies
Email: mtucker@pegasustechnologies.com
629 Church Alley
Kennett Square, PA 19348 
CHAIRMAN OF BOARD
Brian Roselli   
610-444-0300
FAX: 610-444-8735
Allstate – Brian Roselli Agency
Email: broselli@verizon.net 
639 Millers Hill
Kennett Square, PA 19348
EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR
Roxane Ferguson   
610-444-2636
FAX: 610-444-5105 
217 W. State Street, P. O. Box 395 
Kennett Square, PA 19348
Email: rferguson@scccc.com 
Roxane’s cell: 302-275-6256
OFFICE MANAGER 
Nancy Wykel     
610-444-0774
FAX: 610-444-5105 
217 W. State Street, P. O. Box 395
Kennett Square, PA 19348 
Email: nwykel@scccc.com
Miguel Alban
Email: miguel.alban@1nbank.com
First National Bank of C.C.
P. O. Box 523
West Chester, PA 19381
484-881-4933 
FAX 484-881-4295
Anthony Beiler
Beiler Campbell Realtors
320 Limestone Road
Oxford, PA 19363
610-932-1000
FAX 610-932-2850
George Bennitt 
Email: gbennitt@servoproofken-nett.comcast.net
Servpro of Kennett Square/Oxford
P. O. Box 1060
Avondale,PA 19311
610-268-8620
Harry Bitzberger
Email: harry@boomersfamilyfun.
com
Boomers Family Fun Center
1056 Gap-Newport Pike
Avondale, PA 19311
610-268-5678 
FAX 610-268-1055
Bob Curran
Email: bob.curran@employeemax.
com
Employeemax
104 Gideon Drive
Kennett Square, PA 19348
571-209-5338 
FAX 267-775-3293
Anthony D’Amico
Email: tony@to-jo.com
To-Jo Mushrooms, Inc.
PO Box 687, Avondale, PA 19311
610-268-8082 
FAX 610-268-8644
Pam Hill
Email: Pamela.Hill@exeloncorp.
com
Exelon Generation
300 Exelon Way
Kennett Square, PA 19348
610-765-6915
James T. Horn 
Email: jhorn@tri-mgroup.com
P. O. Box 69, 204 Gale Lane
Kennett Square, PA 19348 
610-444-1001, ext. 151 
FAX: 610-444-6136
Bill McDougall
Email: William.mcdougall@fnfg.com
First Niagara Bank
100 E Lancaster Avenue
215-859-6354
FAX 610-269-6721
Doug Needham 
Email:dneedham@longwoodgar-dens.org
Longwood Gardens
P. O. Box 501
Kennett Square, PA 19348
610-388-5249, 
FAX 610-388-5488
Daria Payne 
Email: daria.payne@dansko.com
Dansko, Inc.
33 Federal Road
West Grove, PA 19390
610-869-8335 
FAX 610-869-0453
Tim Rayne, Esq. 
Email: trayne@macelree.com
MacElree Harvey, Ltd.
211 E. State, PO Box 363
Kennett Square, PA 19348
610-840-0124 
FAX 610-444-3270
Donald Sellers
Email: Donald.sellers@edward-jones.com
Edward Jones Investments
701 E. Baltimore Pike, #A2
Kennett Square, PA 19348
610-444-5220
FAX 866-857-9776
Joe Waters
Email: joewaters@rjwaters.com
R. J. Waters & Associates, Inc.
200 Old Forge Lane, Suite 201
Kennett Square, PA 19348
610-388-6600 
FAX 610-388-6605
Shauna Yeldell 
Email: syeldell@fultonbank.com
Fulton Bank – Brandywine Division
118 W. Market Street, #200
West Chester, PA 19382
610-918-8815
FAX 610-696-1001
SOUTHERN CHESTER COUNTY 
CHAMBER OF COMMERCE
2011 BOARD OF DIRECTORS
6
Local Government
BOROUGHS
(Mayor & Council are 4-year terms) 
AVONDALE 
PH 610-268-8501 FAX 610-268-8205 
WEB: www.avondaleboro.net 
EMAIL: secretary_avondale-boro@comcast.net 
P. O. Box 247 (110 Pomeroy Avenue) 
Avondale, PA 19311 
HOURS: 8am – 4pm M - F 
MAYOR: Doris Howell 
COUNCIL: (Meet 3rd Tues. at 6pm) 
PRESIDENT: Albert Bryan 
VICE PRESIDENT: Glenn Allen 
SECRETARY: Rebecca Brownback 
Toyge R. Davis 
William D. Shore, Jr. 
James Duffy, Sr 
Stephen Cummings
Ellis Snyder 
KENNETT SQUARE 
PH 610-444-6020 FAX 610-444-9385 
WEB: www.kennett-square.pa.us 
EMAIL: ksboro@kennett.net 
P. O. Box 5 (120 Marshall Street) 
Kennett Square, PA 19348 
HOURS: 8am – 4:30pm M – F 
MAYOR: Mathew Fettick 
BOROUGH MANAGER: Brant Kucera 
COUNCIL: (Meet 1st & 3rd Mon.) 
PRESIDENT: David Miller 
VICE PRESIDENT: Dan Maffei 
Enrico Avello
Goeffrey Bosley
Jessie Cocks 
William Carozzo
Sean Walker 
WEST GROVE 
PH 610-869-2792 FAX 610-869-4138 
WEB: www.westgroveboroughs.org 
EMAIL: borowg@comcast.net 
P. O. Box 61, (117 Rosehill Avenue) 
West Grove, PA 19390 
HOURS: 8am – 4:30pm M – F 
MAYOR: Stephen B. Black 
BOROUGH MANAGER: Sharon B. Nesbitt 
COUNCIL: (Meet 1st Wed. at 7:30pm) 
PRESIDENT: Richard S. Turkington 
VICE PRESIDENT: Barbara Wood 
Christopher Freese 
Clyde Jacobs 
Mark Johnson 
David Prosser
Joe Colon 
TOWNSHIPS 
(Supervisors are 6-year terms) 
EAST MARLBOROUGH 
PH 610-444-0725 FAX 610-444-1380 
WEB: www.eastmarlborough.org 
EMAIL: info@eastmarlborough.org 
721 Unionville Road 
Kennett Square, PA 19348 
HOURS: 8:30am – noon M - F 
SUPERVISORS: (Meet 1st Mon. at 7:30pm) 
CHAIRMAN: Cuyler H. Walker, Esq. 
VICE CHAIRMAN: Richard E. Hicks 
Richard P.S. Hannum, Jr. Esq. 
Eddie G. Caudill 
Robert F. Weer 
MANAGER: Jane R. Laslo 
SECRETARY/TREASURER: Jane R. Laslo 
FRANKLIN 
PH 610-255-5212 FAX 610-255-0659 
WEB: www.franklintownship.us 
EMAIL: franklin-twp@verizon.net 
P. O. Box 118 (20 Municipal Lane) 
Kemblesville, PA 19347 
HOURS: 8am – 4pm M – F 
SUPERVISORS: (Meet 2nd Wed. for 
Workshop and 3rd Wed at 7pm) 
CHAIRMAN: Nan Latimer
VICE CHAIRMAN: Norman Hughes 
Bill Skalish 
Eric Brindle 
Paul Overton 
ASSISTANT TOWNSHIP MANAGER: Jeff 
Eastburn 
TREASURER: Joan McVaugh 
KENNETT 
PH 610-388-1300 FAX 610-388-0461 
WEB: www.kennett.pa.us 
EMAIL: kennett-twp@comcast.net 
801 Burrows Run Road 
Chadds Ford, PA 19317 
HOURS: 8am – noon M – F 
SUPERVISORS: (Meet 3rd Mon. at 7:30pm) 
CHAIRMAN: Allan Falcoff
VICE CHAIRMAN: Michael Elling
Robert A. Hammaker
SECRETARY/TREASURER: Lisa M. Moore 
LONDON BRITAIN 
PH 610-255-0388 FAX 610-255-3542 
WEB: www.londonbritaintownship-pa.gov 
EMAIL: 
Carolyn.londonbritaintwp@comcast.net 
P. O. Box 215, Kemblesville, PA 19347-0215 
81 Good Hope Road, Landenberg, PA 19350 
HOURS: 8 – 12am M – Th, & 5 – 7pm M 
SUPERVISORS: (1st meeting on the 1st 
Mon. of Jan.; 2nd Mon. of Feb. thru Dec.; 
2nd meeting on the 4th Mon. of Jan. – Nov. 
and the 3rd Mon. of Dec.) 
CHAIRMAN: David Owens 
VICE CHAIRMAN: Aileen Parrish 
Glenn Frederick 
SECRETARY: Carolyn Matalon 
TREASURER: Nette Stejskal 
LONDONDERRY
PH 610-869-2138 FAX 610-869-5525 
EMAIL: 
Londonderrytownship@zoominternet.net 
103 Daleville Road 
Cochranville, PA 19330 
HOURS: 10am – 1pm M – Th 
SUPERVISORS: (Meet 2nd Tues. at 
7:30pm) 
CHAIRMAN: Richard Brown 
VICE CHAIRMAN: Midge Leitch 
Gene Wier 
SECRETARY: Janice Hearne 
TREASURER: Howard Benner 
LONDON GROVE 
PH 610-345-0100 FAX 610-345-0455 
WEB: www.londongrove.org 
EMAIL: sbrown@londongrove.org 
372 Rosehill Road, Suite 100 
West Grove, PA 19390 
HOURS: 8am – 4pm M – F 
SUPERVISORS: (Meet 1st Wed. at 7:30pm) 
CHAIRMAN: David Eckard 
VICE CHAIRMAN: Timothy Nelson 
David L. Eckard 
William W. Welsh 
Robert Hittinger 
Bill Grandizio
MANAGER: Steven C. Brown 
TREASURER: Patricia Morrison 
NEW GARDEN 
PH 610-268-2915 FAX 610-268-0458 
WEB: www.newgarden.org 
299 Starr Rd. 
Landenberg, PA 19350 
HOURS: 8:30am – 4:30pm M – F 
SUPERVISORS: (Meet 1st & 2nd Mon. 
at 7:30pm) 
CHAIRMAN: Bob Norris 
VICE CHAIRMAN: Robert Perrotti
Barclay Hoopes 
Warren Reynolds 
Betty Gordon 
TREASURER: Lewis Gay 
7
8
Legislative Guide
PRESIDENT (4-year term) 
Barack H. Obama 
The White House 
1600 Pennsylvania Avenue NW 
Washington, D.C. 20500 
PH 202-456-1414 FAX 202-456-2461 
WEB: www.whitehouse.gov 
U. S. SENATORS (6-year term) 
The Hon. Pat Toomey(R) 
711 Hart Senate Office Building 
Washington, D.C. 20510 
PH 202-224-4254 FAX 202-228-1229
WEB: www.toomey.senate.gov 
The Hon. Robert P. Casey(D) 
383 Russell Senate Office Building 
Washington, DC 20510 
PH 202-224-6324 FAX 202-228-0604 
WEB: www.casey.senate.gov 
U. S. CONGRESSMEN (2-year term)
The Hon. Pat Meehan(R) – 7th District 
1022 Longworth House Office Building 
Washington, DC 20515 
PH 202-225-2011 FAX 202-226-0280 
WEB: www.meehan.house.gov 
The Hon. Joseph R. Pitts(R) –
16th District 
420 Cannon House Office Building 
Washington, DC 20515 
PH 202-225-2411 FAX 202-225-2013 
WEB: www.house.gov/pitts 
PENNSYLVANIA GOVERNOR
(4-year term) 
The Hon. Tom Corbet
225 Main Capitol Building 
Harrisburg, PA 17120 
PH 717-787-2500 
WEB: www.governor.state.pa.us 
PA STATE SENATORS (4-year term) 
The Hon. Dominic F. Pileggi(R) –
9th District 
100 Granite Drive 
Media, PA 19063 
PH 610-565-9100 FAX 610-345-1087 
EMAIL: dpileggi@pasen.gov 
WEB: www.senatorpileggi.com 
The Hon. Andrew E. Dinniman(D) –
19th District 
One North Church Street 
West Chester, PA 19380 
PH 610-692-2112 FAX 610-436-1721 
EMAIL: andydinniman@pasenate.com 
WEB: www.senatordinniman.com 
PA STATE REPRESENTATIVES
(2-year term)
The Hon. John Lawrence(R) – 
13th District 
P. O. Box 113 
Kemblesville, PA 19347
PH 610-812-3719 
WEB: www.pahouse.com/lawrence/
The Hon. Chris Ross(R) – 158th District 
P.O. Box 835 
Unionville, PA 19375 
PH 610-925-0555 FAX 610-925-5408 
WEB: www.repross.com 
CHESTER COUNTY 
COMMISSIONERS (4-year term) 
Carol Aichele 
EMAIL: caichele@chesco.org
Terence Farrell 
EMAIL: tfarrell@chesco.org 
Kathi Cozzone 
EMAIL: kcozzone@chesco.org 
2 N. High Street, Suite 512 
PO Box 2748 
West Chester, PA 19380-0991 
PH 610-344-6100 
WEB: www.dsf.chesco.org/chesco/ 
NEW LONDON 
PH 610-869-8658 FAX 610-869-3386 
WEB: www.newlondontwp.net 
EMAIL: newlondon@comcast.net 
902 State Road (1/2 mile East of Rte 896) 
P. O. Box 1002, New London, PA 19360-1002 
HOURS: 10am – 4pm M W F 
SUPERVISORS: (Meet 1st Thurs. at 
7:30pm) 
CHAIRMAN: Dale Lauver 
VICE CHAIRMAN: Robert Barto 
Gerard Porter 
SECRETARY/TREASURER: Trish Fagan 
ASSISTANT SECRETARY: Kim Malone 
PENN 
PH 610-869-9620 FAX 610-869-9194 
WEB: www.penntownship.us 
EMAIL: office@penntownship.us 
260 Lewis Road (off W. Baltimore Pike) 
West Grove, PA 19390-9427 
HOURS: 8:30am – 4:30pm M – F 
SUPERVISORS: (Meet 1st Wed. at 6pm 
& 3rd Wed. at 6pm – work session) 
CHAIRMAN: Curtis A. Mason, Sr. 
VICE CHAIRMAN: Robin Marcello 
Tom Barlow
Harold Bram 
Victor Mantegna 
SECRETARY: William A. Finnen 
TREASURER: Jane A. Finnen 
OFFICE MANAGER: Harold Walls 
PENNSBURY
PH 610-388-7323 FAX 610-388-6036 
WEB: www.pennsbury.pa.us 
702 Baltimore Pike 
Chadds Ford, PA 19317 
(on Route 1 south of Pond’s Edge Drive) 
HOURS: 8:30am – 1:30pm M – Th 
SUPERVISORS: (Meets 3rd Wed. at 7pm) 
CHAIRMAN: Wendell Fenten 
VICE CHAIRMAN: Charles Scottoline
Aaron McIntire 
MANAGER/SECRETARY/TREASURER: 
Kathleen Howley 
POCOPSON
PH 610-793-2151 FAX 610-793-1944 
WEB: www.Pocopson.org 
740 Denton Hollow Road 
West Chester, PA 19382 
HOURS: 9am – noon M – F 
SUPERVISORS: (Meet 2nd and 4th Mon. at 
7:30pm) 
CHAIRMAN: Steven R. Conary 
VICE CHAIRMAN: Georgia F. Brutscher 
Lauressa J. McNemar, P.E., Supervisor 
ADMINISTRATIVE: Susan Simone 
TREASURER: Peggy Lennon 
WEST MARLBOROUGH 
PH 610-383-5986 FAX 610-383-7886 
1300 Doe Run Road 
Coatesville, PA 19320 
HOURS: 8:30am – noon Th- F 
SUPERVISORS: (Meet 1st Tues. at 7:30pm) 
CHAIRMAN: William W. Wylie 
VICE CHAIRMAN: Michael M. Ledyard 
MEMBER/ROADMASTER: Hugh Lofting 
SECRETARY/TREASURER: Shirley K. 
Walton 
9
10
School Districts
AVON GROVE SCHOOL DISTRICT
375 S. Jennersville Road
West Grove, PA 19390
869-2441 FAX 869-8651
Website: www.avongrove.org
TAX RATE: 23.82 mills
Dr. Augustus J. Massaro, Superintendent 
James Asciutto, Business Manager 
Dr. Margaret O’Grady, Supervisor of Pupil Services
Avon Grove High School, 610-869-2446
Thomas Alexander, Principal 
Fred S. Engle Middle School, 610-869-3022 
Michael Snopkowski, Principal 
Avon Grove Intermediate, 610-869-2010
Mr. Todd Harvey, Lead Principal
Carol Bove and Denise Schrum, Principals
Penn London Elementary School, 610-869-9803
Marie DiGuilio, Principal 
Boards Meets: 2nd Thursday of Month
Board Meeting: Avon Grove Intermediate
395 S. Jennersville Road, West Grove
Board President: Robert Weidenmuller
KENNETT CONSOLIDATED SCHOOL DISTRICT
300 E. South Street
Kennett Square, PA 19348
610-444-6600 FAX 610-444-6614
Website: www.kcsd.org
TAX RATE: 23.95 mills 
Dr. Barry Tomasetti, Superintendent
Mark Tracy, Business Manager
Nancy L. Tischer, Director, Human Resources
Sharon Bennett, Director Student Services/Special Education
Kennett High School, 610-444-6620
Dr. Michael Barber, Principal
Kennett Middle School, 610-268-5800
John E. Carr, Principal
Greenwood Elementary School, 610-388-5990
Tracey Marino, Principal
Mary D. Lang Elementary School, 610-444-6260
Susan McArdle, Principal 
New Garden Elementary School, 610-268-6900 
Cathy G. Robine, Principal
Board Meets: 2nd Monday of Month 
Board Meeting: All District Buildings on rotating schedule.
Board President: Heather Schaen
OXFORD AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT
125 Bell Tower Lane
Oxford, PA 19363
610-932-6600 FAX 610-932-6658
Website: www.oxford.k12.pa.us
TAX RATE: 28.68 mills 
Dr. Raymond Fischer, Superintendent
Charles L. Lewis, Business Manager
Annie Tighe, Director, Human Resources
Dr. Cathy L. Taschner, Assistant Superintendent of Pupil 
Services 
Oxford High School, 610-610-932-6642
Dr. David C. Madden, Principal
Penn’s Grove School, 610-932-6615
David Hamburg, Principal
Hopewell Elementary, 484-365-6150
Nicole Addis, Principal
Nottingham School, 610-932-6632
Mary Brumbach, Principal 
Elk Ridge School/Jordan Bank School, 
610-932-6670/610-932-6625 
Herbert Hayes, Principal
Board Meets: 3rd Monday of Month 
Board Meeting: 7:00 p.m. in Administration Building (125 Bell Tower Lane)
Board President: Kurt Haegele
UNIONVILLE-CHADDS FORD SCHOOL DISTRICT
740 Unionville Road
Kennett Square, PA 19348
610-347-0970 FAX 610-347-0976
Website: www.ucfsd.org 
TAX RATE: 23.58 mills, Chester County
20.68 mills, Delaware County
Sharon Parker, Superintendent
Kenneth Batchelor, Assistant to the Superintendent Robert 
W. Cochran, CPA, Director, Business & Operations
Sharon Allen-Spann, Director, Personnel & Student Services
Christine Kramer, Director, Special Education
Unionville High School, 610-347-1600
Paula Massanari, Principal 
Charles F. Patton Middle School, 610-347-2000 
Bruce H. Vosburgh, Principal 
Chadds Ford Elementary School, 610-388-1112
Mark Ransford, Principal
Hillendale Elementary School, 610-388-1439
Steve Dissinger, Principal 
Pocopson Elementary, 610-793-9241
Dr. Andrew McLaughlin, Principal
Unionville Elementary School, 610-347-1700
VClifton Beaver, Principal 
Board Meets: 4th Monday of Month – 6:00 p.m.
Board President: Timotha Trigg
11
12
Services
Accountants and Bookkeepers
Crosley Accounting & Consulting  484-643-9713
DiFilippo & Company, Inc - CPAs  610-268-2217
Dittmer & Company, P.C.    610-444-8200
Fenstermacher & Company  610-444-1215
Fischer Cunnane & Associates Ltd  610-431-1003
Gunnip & Company    302-225-5164
K. T. Ciancia & Company    610-444-4667
Karas & Associates P.C.    610-444-8550
LA Long & Associates, P.C.  610-869-9885
LBPRO, LLC    610-444-5169
LedgerPRO, LLC    610-804-4124
M. Cynthia Quinn, CPA    610-444-1040
Michele K. Cyron, CPA    610-869-5900
Paisley Solutions    610-444-2597
Preston and Company    610-558-3040
Umbreit, Korengel & Assocs.,P.C.  610-444-3222
Weber Accounting Services, LLC  610-431-6570
Advertising
A & E Embroidery    610-444-6028
Ad Pro, Inc. -Chester County Press  610-869-5553
Bill Edwards Illustration & Graphic Design  610-925-2624
CompuSIGN.com    610-268-2290
Cotter Visual Communications, Inc.  610-274-0259
Design Design Inc.    610-444-8868
DG Design    610-869-8561
Halo Branded Solutions    302-234-0447
Launch Design Collective    610-416-8440
Midlantic Ltd.    610-444-8544
Rowes of Stitches, Inc.    610-255-0263
Through Your Doors Magazine  610-467-0706
Animal Services
Chadds Ford Animal Hospital  610-388-2141
Clay Creek Equine Veterinary Services, LLC.  540-557-7877
Equine Body Balancing, LLC  610-869-3086
Equine Resources Int’l., LLC  610-444-7554
Fuzzy Friends Pet Service    484-908-3245
Gum Tree Stables LLC    610-857-4238
International Win, Ltd.    610-444-0170
Lael Stable    610-268-3303
Plantation Field Horse Trials  610-347-2024
The Kennels, LLC    610-268-8000
Walnut Green, LLC    610-869-9222
Willowdale Veterinary Centre  610-444-0352
Antiques
Antiques Market    610-388-2000
Delaware Valley Furniture Restoration  610-268-3033
Furniture Upholstery by Rich Turkington  610-869-2792
Thomas Macaluso Books    610-444-1063
Apartments
Lafayette Court Apartments  610-869-9057
Luther House    610-869-4240
Architects
Bernardon Haber Holloway Architects PC  610-444-2900
Chesterville Architects    610-255-0305
Melton Architects    610-444-8538
Art
Artworks    610-444-6544
Brush & Palette    610-444-4565
Centreville School    610-444-8744
Delaware County Community College  610-359-5000
George A.Weymouth    302-652-3296
J. Clayton Bright Studio    610-347-0555
Longwood Art Gallery    610-444-0146
Lynn Johnson Gallery    443-350-3075
Natalie Edwards Studio    610-255-4552
Automotive Services
Avondale Sunoco    610-268-2000
Blittersdorf Towing    610-444-4488
Blitz Automotive Inc.    610-444-3830
Dave’s Auto Service    610-274-8724
Last Chance Garage    610-347-2394
Mercer Restorations, Inc.    610-444-0925
Pat’s Service Station    610-869-9416
Perry’s Auto & Truck Repair, Inc.  610-268-3143
Building Contractors
A Hand for All Seasons    484-467-4836
Bancroft Construction    302-655-3434
Bentley Homes    610-436-5500
Chesco Security    610-444-3961
Clemens, Inc.    610-444-4404
Con-Lyn Home Improvement Co. LLC  610-268-5592
Country Crafters    610-444-3826
Ennis Construction Company  610-869-3044
Hugh Lofting Timber Framing, Inc  610-444-5382
J & W Excavating Inc.    610-486-6631
J. J. Brennan, Inc.    610-869-4100
JFR Contracting    610-255-1471
John K. Sturgis Builders, Inc.  610-268-8686
Mar-John Masonry, Inc.    610-444-0447
McGrory, Inc.    610-444-1512
Mobac, Inc.    610-444-3490
Old Hickory Builders, Inc.    610-738-2454
P. L. Walman LLC    610-444-3207
Paul’s Pointing, Inc.    610-633-2510
Super Enterprises    484-947-7203
Tolton Builders Inc.    302-239-5357
Village Builders    484-432-9715
Waterbury Kitchens, Inc.     610-444-9190
Business Services
Aiki Ventures, Inc.    610-590-0442
American Communications Network  610-368-2377
Beacon Technologies, Inc.    610-444-9008
Benefit Allocation Systems  610-337-1421
Blue Fox Creative    610-388-6187
Branch Out Greetings    484-266-9463
BTR - Security.com    610-444-5295
ButlerBank Consulting    610 268-1276
CIA, Inc.    610-388-3358
Computer Tutor    610-388-6232
Cotter Visual Communications, Inc.  610-274-0259
Crystal Technology Solutions Group, Inc.   610-388-4748
Employeemax    610-316-3109
Farmer+Smith P.R., LLC    302-450-8314
13
14
Business Services(Continued)
Financial Synergies Management, Inc. - FSMI 610-444-7895
Flourish Designs Unlimited  302-547-4908
Hilton Garden Inn-Kennett Square  610-444-9100
HR Consulting LLC    610-925-4959
HRA Services, Inc.    610-869-4494
J. Taylor Consulting LLC    610-869-8813
JHA Telemanagement Inc.    610-347-0724
Kennett Systems    610-765-1127
KForce Professional Staffing  610-995-4200
Konica Minolta Business Solutions U.S.A., Inc.  215-293-1493
Leaders Edge Consulting, LLC  610-932-9055
LPT Partners, LLC    610-444-2597
Marketing Solutions & Business Development  610-405-0633
Mendenhall Inn & Hotel    610-388-2100
Midlantic Ltd.    610-444-8544
Mother Earth Recycling    800-340-9091
MPA Consult, LLC    610-388-3692
Newlin Quality Partners    610-793-1506
Padgett Business Services  484-237-8182
Patricia Schultz Enterprises  610-594-9444
Partners Plus, Inc    302-529-3714
PaySource, Inc.    610-869-3261
Pegasus Technologies LLC  610-444-8256
Professional Spanish Translations  610-869-0920
Progressive Packaging, Inc.  610-268-8620
Safeguard Business Systems  800-338-7318
Sierra Concepts Inc.    610-347-0602
Spalding Computer Solutions, Inc  610-399-0376
Steere Technical Services    800-610-4580
Taylor & Ochroch, Inc.    610-992-2512
The Leland Leadership Group LLC  610-812-9457
Victory Solutions & Dynamics  610-804-8000
Wisdo Group, Inc.    866-416-2182
YS Manufacturing, Inc.    610-444-4832
Carpentry/Woodworking
Hugh Lofting Timber Framing, Inc  610-444-5382
Mr. Jeffrey A Lyons    610-869-5967
Sawtooth Woodworking    610-998-9229
Chamber of Commerce
Oxford Area Chamber of Commerce  610-932-0740
Churches/Spiritual Organizations
Grace Fellowship Church    610-444-1597
Cleaning
Bradigan’s Cleaning Services  610-470-3030
Mom’s Cleaning Service    610-869-9888
Reynolds Cleaners    610-444-0630
Servpro of Kennett Square/Oxford  610-268-8620
Communications
American Communications Network  610-368-2377
Branch Out Greetings    484-266-9463
Comcast Spotlight    484-444-0244
Intouch Wireless/Sprint    610-696-0588
JHA Telemanagement Inc.    610-347-0724
Judith Lee Associates    610-368-2058
KB COMM    610-357-8625
Conservation
Brandywine Valley Association  610-793-1090
Mother Earth Recycling    800-340-9091
S.A.V.E.    610-925-0041
Day Care/Pre-schools
Creative Play Day School    610-268-2770
Fairville Friends School, Inc.  610-388-1268
George Fox Friends School 
and Early Learning Center   610-593-7122
Wollaston Daycare    610-268-8358
Educational
Chester County Futures, Inc.  610-458-9976
Chester County Intermediate Unit  484-237-5325
Club Z! In-Home Tutoring    610-268-5363
Computer Tutor    610-388-6232
Garage Community & Youth Center  610-444-6464
Kennett Education Foundation  610-444-6602
Electrical
Binkley’s Electrical Service  610-322-0892
Johnson’s Electrical Service LLC  484-667-2003
Overture Home Electronics  302-478-6050
Solar Pro    610-268-5592
The Tri-M Group, LLC    610-444-1000
V.P. Electrical Contracting Inc.  610-268-3725
Viking Power Products Co.  610-255-4030
Energy
Bakken Consulting Services, LLC  610-274-8353
Exelon Generation    610-765-6915
Kauffman Gas    610-593-5063
Solar Pro    610-268-5592
Superior Plus Energy    800-627-4328
Taylor Oil & Propane Inc.    610-444-3810
Viking Power Products Co.  610-255-4030
Engineers
McCrone, Inc.    410-398-1550
Regester Associates, Inc.    610-444-5554
Stantec Consulting Services Inc.  610-840-2500
Traffic Planning and Design, Inc.  610-724-4803
Excavating
Blue Ridge Excavating    610-869-0188
Farms/Farmers 
Fairy House Farm    610-869-2225
Glen Willow Orchards    610-268-8743
Kreutz Creek Vineyards    610-869-4412
Paradocx Vineyard, LLC    610-255-5684
Schmidt’s Christmas Tree Farm  610-444-3998
Financial Institutions
82 North, LLC    302-425-3658
BNY Mellon Wealth Management  215-553-3453
Citadel Federal Credit Union  610-380-7011
DNB First    610-444-4350
First Niagara Bank    610-269-9701
Fulton Bank    610-444-4977
Guaranteed Mortgage Company  610-274-1550
Keystone Federal Credit Union  484-356-0400
MidAtlantic Farm Credit    800-477-9947
MidCoast Community Bank  484-883-1292
Houston Baker    610-306-7929
National Penn - Oxford Office  610-998-1527
Sovereign Bank - Kennett    610-925-3550
Stonebridge Bank    610-719-8202
15
16
Financial Institutions(Continued) 
TB Bank    610-358-5768
Univest National Bank & Trust Co.  610-647-8880
VIST Bank    215-793-5987
Wilmington Saving Fund    610-925-5000
Financial Services
A+ Credit Consultants Ltd.  484-734-4403
Allstate - Brian Roselli Agency  610-444-0300
Ameriprise Financial Services, Inc  302 439-2165
Anthony Porecca Team    610-547-6167
B-103 Corporation    610-388-2800
Bernstein Global Wealth Management  215-430-5615
BNY Mellon Wealth Management  215-553-3453
ButlerBank Consulting    610-268-1276
Creative Financial Group    610-355-7839
Vincente DiPietro    610-855-7197
Douglas & Associates, P.C.  610-558-6898
Downtown Management Co. 
LLC dba Downtown Associates   610-925-3480
Edward Jones Investments  610-444-5220
First Data    610-563-1572
First Financial Group    610-880-0103
George J. Weiner Associates  302-658-0218
Interface Financial Group    610-924-5834
Legacy Solutions Inc.    610-444-9920
Sherpa Financial    610-869-4696
The Financial House, Inc.    302-654-5451
Thomas J. Bolan    610-925-3171 
Union Street Financial, LLC  610-444-1400
Wells Fargo Advisers, LLC  302-731-2131,
ext. 217
Fire
Kennett Fire Company No.1  610-444-4810
Longwood Fire Company    610-388-6880
World Class Fire Equipment  610-444-0287
Fundraising
Collis Townsend & Assocs.,LLC  610-444-1851
United Way of Southern Chester County  610-444-4357
Funeral Services 
Longwood Funeral Home     610-388-6070
of Matthew Genereux, Inc.
Grieco Family Funeral Homes  610-444-2718
Gifts
Om Worldwide    484-636-7728
Heating and Air Conditioning
Chadds Ford Climate Control, Inc  610-388-9333
Goodwin’s Refrigeration LLC  610-255-5100
Oliver Heating & Cooling    800-522-4884
Oxford Plumbing & Heating, Inc.  610-932-9503
R & D Heating & Cooling, Inc.  610-444-6421
Sinton Air Conditioning and Heating, Inc.  610-444-6002
Superior Plus Energy    800-627-4328
Home Services
A Hand for All Seasons    484-467-4836
BTR - Security.com    610-444-5295
CIA, Inc.    610-388-3358
Connie Deamond Interior Creations  302-239-5806
Creative Eye Home Staging  610-563-0899
W. H. Shaw Estate Services  610-268-3383
Insurance
Allen Insurance Group    1-800-486-1244
Allstate - Brian Roselli Agency  610-444-0300
American National Family of Companies 
- Zirolli Agency     610-742-9270
Anderson Insurance    484-401-5168
Anthony Zunino, Inc.    610-268-0201
George J. Weiner Associates  302-658-0218
Insphere Insurance Solutions  610-347-1629
John R. Bland    302-573-8900,
ext 2225
Pennsylvania Health & Life Solutions  484-319-3041
Roser and Einstein, Inc.    610-444-3027
Sherpa Financial    610-869-4696
Simpers Insurance & Financial Services  610-444-2610
State Farm Insurance    610-345-1101
State Farm Insurance    610-696-5999
State Farm Insurance Agency  610-869-2387
Taylor & Ochroch, Inc.    610-992-2512
The Surance Group, Inc.    610-932-3360
Truckers Insurance Services  610-444-0800
Univest Corporation    484-391-2047
Yerkes Insurance Inc.    610-869-4065
Internet Services 
Alison R. Leese Web    610-869-4739
Blue Fox Creative    610-388-6187
Computer Tutor    610-388-6232
Cotter Visual Communications, Inc.  610-274-0259
DesignDesign, Inc.    610-444-8868
DG Design    610-869-8561
Miz Auctions LLC    484-888-0208
Website Design and Images  610-299-6726
Laboratories
Brandywine Science Center   610-444-9850 
aka BSC Labs, Inc.
Jackson ImmunoResearch Laboratories, Inc.   610-869-4089
Pesce Lab Sales, Inc.    610-444-1440
Landscaping 
Arbor Green Inc.    610-274-3620
Emerald Green Lawns    302-836-6909
Garden Square Landscaping, Inc.  610-444-0207
Groundworks Landscaping  610-255-3790
Lawnscapes    610-869-4046
M. Scott Landscaping, LLC  610-869-8099
Moon Landscaping, Inc.    410-755-6600
W. D. Wells & Assocs. Inc.  610-869-3883
Wallace Associates, Inc.    610-444-6161
Legal
Armstrong & Carosella, P.C.  610-444-9030
Daniel D. Martin & Assocs., PA  610-324-1002
Eugene Steger & Assocs., P.C.  610-388-7737
Fox Rothschild, LLP    610-458-3112
Froehlich & Associates, P.A.  302-235-1222
Greenhall & Furman P.C.    215-564-1700
Larmore Scarlett, LLP    610-444-3737
Law Office of J. Patrick Holahan II  610-444-9795
Law Office of Kerry Kalmbach  610-444-3901
Law Offices of John S.Carnes, Jr  610-436-7500
Law Offices of Kenneth E. Carraway  610-444-4203
MacElree Harvey, Ltd.    610-444-3180
Perna & Abracht, LLC    610-444-0933
17
Commercial and Residential Maintenance
18
Legal (Continued) 
Pre-Paid Legal Services, Inc.  610-733-0524
Rigler & D’Amico, LLC    610-444-4555
Riley Riper Hollin & Colagreco  610-647-5800
Scudder G. Stevens, P.C.    610-444-9840
Unruh, Turner, Burke & Frees, PC  610-692-1371
Locksmiths 
Becker Locksmith Services, Inc.  610-444-1323
Lilley’s Locksmith Shop    610-268-0710
R. L. Blevins, Locksmith    610-444-5550
Lodging 
Camp Saginaw    856-428-6256
Comfort Inn & Suites Brandywine Valley  610-399-4600
Daybreak Farm Bed & Breakfast  610-255-0282
Hilton Garden Inn-Kennett Square  610-444-9100
Mendenhall Inn & Hotel    610-388-2100
Pennsbury Inn Bed & Breakfast  610-388-1435
Philadelphia/West Chester KOA  610-486-0447
Stebbins-Swayne House Bed and Breakfast  610-444-9097
Fairfield Inn & Suites    610 444-8995
Manufacturers 
Dansko, Inc.    610-869-8335
Diamond Chemical & Supply  302-540-7467
Jackson ImmunoResearch Laboratories, Inc.  610-869-4089
Leading Edge Composites, Inc.  610-932-9055
Neuchatel Chocolates dba Confiseurs, Inc.  610-932-2706
Pollert Plastic Systems    610-444-7842
Thornhill Enterprises    610-274-8560
W. L. Gore & Associates    302-292-4570
YS Manufacturing, Inc.    610-444-4832
Media 
Ad Pro, Inc. -Chester County Press  610-869-5553
Chadds Ford Live    610-212-3639
Comcast    302-661-4420
The News Journal    302-324-2558
Through Your Doors Magazine  610-467-0706
WH2P, Inc.    302-479-8330
The Women’s Journal    302-644-1150
Medical/Healthcare Services 
Albert J. Schmitt DMD, PC  610-444-6300
Anthony J. D’Angelo, DMD, PC  610-444-2928
Baccellieri Family Dentistry LLP  610-444-0208
BioDerma Medical Laser & Aesthetics  610-388-7301
Chester County Family Medicine & Geriatrics 610-388-8500
Chester County Hospital    610-431-5000
Community Volunteers in Medicine  610-470-4297
Corrective Chiropractic    302-234-1115
Douglas D. Neill, PhD    610-444-9494
Dr. Barry Kanofsky P.A.    610-444-5506
Eckman Family Dentistry    610-444-0750
Family Dentistry-Willowdale Town Center  610-444-8744
Fitchett Chiropractic Center  610-444-2878
Genesis HealthCare Corporation  610-925-4472
Jackson ImmunoResearch Laboratories, Inc.  610-869-4089
Jennersville Open MRI and Imaging Center  610-306-7929
Kennett Chiropractic Center  610-925-0444
Kennett Dental    610-444-4033
Kennett Sq. Counseling Center  610-444-9665
Lafferty Consulting    610-441-7286
Mary E. Carden, MA, LPC    610-836-2987
P. Randall Eckman, DDS    610-388-0223
S. C. C. Pharmacy & Durable 
Medical Equipment     610-869-3200
Southern Chester County Emergency 
Medical Services, Inc.     610-869-1327
Spanish Health Ministry Inc.  610-444-3001
Stay at Home of Brandywine Valley  610-347-6003
The Kennett Center for Advanced Dentistry  610-444-6311
Thrive Chiropractic Studio  610-925-2572
Motors 
Robert S. Swanson Inc.    610-444-5610
The Pump Shop, Inc.    610-431-6570
Municipalities
Borough of Kennett Square  610-444-6020
Borough of West Grove    610-869-2792
Chester County Commissioner Terence Farrell  610-344-6151
Chris Ross    610-444-1597
Kennett Township    610-388-1300
London Grove Township    610-345-0100
New Garden Township    610-268-2915
Penn Township    610-869-9620
Mushrooms 
Alonzo & Alonzo LLC    610-444-4222
AMI-Community Awareness Committee  610-268-7483
Country Fresh Mushroom Company  610-268-3033
Kaolin Mushroom Farms    610-444-4800
Mushroom Central Supply, Inc.  610-268-2211
Needhams Mushroom Farms  610-869-9735
Phillips Mushroom Farms    610-925-0520
Rick’s Mushroom Service    610-268-1428
To-Jo Mushrooms, Inc.    610-268-8082
W.A.C. Mushrooms, Inc.    610-444-5990
Yeatman Bros. Properties    610-869-3595
Organizations 
Alzheimer’s Association    610-308-9501
American Cancer Society    610-692-9831
Better Business Bureau/Metro  215-893-9235
Washington, DC & Eastern PA
Brandywine Valley Association  610-793-1090
Chester County 2020    610-925-0900
Chester County Community Foundation  610-696-8211
Chester County Conference & Visitors Bureau  610-719-1730 
ext. 205
Child and Family Focus    610-925-4683
Collis Townsend & Assocs.,LLC  610-444-1851
Garage Community & Youth Center  610-444-6464
Historic Kennett Square    610-444-8188
Kennett Education Foundation  610-444-6602
Kennett Underground Railroad Center  610-347-2237
La Comunidad Hispana    610-444-4545
Pennsylvania Horse Breeders Association  610-444-1050
S.A.V.E.    610-925-0041
The Minority Supplier Development   215-569-1005,
Council of PA-NJ-DE    x 11
Unionville Community Fair, Inc.
United Way of Southern Chester County  610-444-4357
WRN of Chester County    610-639-9779
19
20
Packaging, Shipping and Mailing
Kennett Storage, Inc.    610-444-5708
Mailing, Inc.    610-444-2050
Paint
Artworks Painting, LLC    610-505-6676
Performing Arts
Kennett Symphony of Chester County  610-444-6363
KX Athletics, Inc.    302-250-5355
Personal Services 
Arbonne International    610-869-2683
Arbonne International    302-437-4430
Beauti Control Cosmetics    302-292-1444
BioDerma Medical Laser & Aesthetics  610-388-7301
Bliss Weddings & Events    484-886-6295
Burton’s Barber Shop, Established 1892  610-444-9964
Castaldi’s Salon & Day Spa  610-388-0670
Child and Family Focus    610-925-4683
Christian Healing    717-572-9885
Eye on Wellness LLC    484-732-8372
Golden Light Wellness Center  610-932-9511
Hair Obsessions    610-274-8772
Healthy Habits    610-517-1255
Hockessin Athletic Club    302-239-6688
Hypnosis by Rosemary     610-444-9097
Kennett Area Y    610-444-YMCA (9622)
Kennett Chiropractic Center  610-925-0444
KX Athletics, Inc.    302-250-5355
Lawler’s Kenpo Karate    610-444-6036
Linda S. Jassmond, LLC    610-869-4163
Mary Kay Consultant    610-659-3706
Massage by Margy    610-268-3277
Modern Massage Works    610-444-5884
Nicholas Anthony Salon & Day Spa, P.A.  610-444-7222
Rosci Salon Da’ Spa    610-869-5533
Salon Jalore    610-255-0111
Shaklee    610-476-7621
Snap Fitness 24/7    610-268-8100
Southern Chester County YMCA  610-444-5687
Take Shape for Life    610-608-1204
Photography 
Amy Tucker Photography    484-888-5115
Lindy Powers Photography  610-347-1079
Plumbing
Horizon Services    484-886-1338
Oliver Heating & Cooling    800-522-4884
Oxford Plumbing & Heating, Inc.  610-932-9503
Watson Plumbing & Heating Inc.  610-444-1330
Printing 
DavCo Advertising Inc.    717-442-4155
Kennett Advance Printing House, Inc.  610-444-5840
Reino’s Print & Imaging Solution
The Perfect Impression    610-444-9493
Xpert Printing Services of PA, Inc.  610-869-2500
Real Estate 
ADL Commercial Real Estate Corp.  610-647-8800
B & R Enterprises    610-925-3411
Jayne E Bair    610-444-5536
Louise Bair    610-444-5536
Beiler-Campbell Realtors    610-932-1000
Bernadette Clay    484-880-7927
Coldwell Banker Preferred  302-352-2428
Creative Eye Home Staging  610-563-0899
Emory Hill Real Estate Servs Inc  302-322-9500
HouseMaster Home Inspections  484-639-4838
Industrial Valley Development Corporation  610-444-0397
JoAnn Fisher with Prudential Fox 
& Roach Realtors 610-742-2052
KarMar Realty Group, Inc.  610-459-8585, x.11
Keller Williams Realty    302-355-1808
Key Development Group    610-444-9400
L. I. Holdings, Inc.    302-655-9651
LGB Properties, LLC    610-925-3411
Penco Management    610-358-5580
Pennsylvania Health & Life Solutions  484-319-3041
Platinum Realty LLC    610-255-5684
Prudential Fox & Roach Realtor;
Renee Binkley     610-388-3700
Right Home Solutions     610-806-3333
Fox & Roach Realtors    610-444-9090
Sandy Yeatman, Associate Broker  610-444-9090
R. J. Waters & Associates, Inc.  610-388-6600
RE/MAX at Jennersville    610-869-7175
Susan Schroeder    610-335-1500
The Bannock Burn Group    610-444-5463
White Horse Center    610-444-4410
White Hot Properties, LLC  610-329-1635
Sandy Yeatman    610-444-3248
Recreation/Entertainment
Boomers Family Fun Center  610-268-5678
Brandywine Picnic Park Inc.  610-793-3198
Chester County Conference & Visitors Bureau  610-719-1730 
ext. 205
Delaware National Country Club  302-993-3203
Garage Community & Youth Center  610-444-6464
Hadley Memorial Fund
Hartefeld National Golf Club  610-268-8800
Kennett Area Y    610-444-YMCA (9622)
Kennett Square Golf and Country Club  610-444-5239
ext. 103
Longwood Gardens, Inc.    610-388-1000
The Mushroom Festival, Inc.  610-925-3373
Unionville Community Fair, Inc.
Wilmington Blue Rocks     302-888-2583
Wyncote Golf Club    610-932-8900
Rental Centers
General Rental Sales & Service  610-268-2825
Restaurants and Food Service
Brusters Ice Cream    610-268-8241
Capriotti Sandwich Shop, Inc.  610-444-4475
Farmhouse Restaurant    610-268-0824
Fine Foods, Inc. The Country Butcher  610-444-5980
Half Moon Restaurant & Saloon, Ltd.  610-444-7232
Hartefeld National Golf Club  610-268-8800
Jake’s WAYBACK Burgers    484-732-8171
Kennett Pizza and Pasta    610-444-1111
Kennett Square Golf and Country Club  610-444-5239
ext. 103
21
22
Restaurants and Food Service (Continued) 
Kennett Square Inn    610-444-5687
Mendenhall Inn & Hotel    610-388-2100
Mi Cocina Mexicana    610-450-6125
Mile High Executive Group  610-361-0388
Newton’s On State Street    610-925-5055
Not Enough Thyme    484-340-2305
Robyn’s Nest Restaurant & Catering  610-636-9225
Sovana Bistro    610-444-5600
Taqueria Moroleon    610-268-3066
The Brown Derby    610-268-8252
The Stone Barn    610-347-2414
William W. Fahey American Legion Post 491  610-444-3004
Wings To Go    610-444-0550
Retail Stores 
Amethyst Hearts    484-678-6690
Blade Runner Group, Inc.    610-444-6708
Bove Jewelers    610-444-4525
Chantilly Blue    610-925-4644
Clifton Mill Shoppes    610-444-5234
Dansko, Inc    610-869-8335
Demimonde Books    917-273-7920 cell
E & H and Son Appliances  610-444-1220
Fine Foods, Inc. The Country Butcher  610 444 5980
Holly Peters Oriental Rugs and Home LLC  610-444-6032
La Michoacana Homemade Ice Cream, Inc.  610-444-2996
McGrory, Inc.    610-444-1512
Mother Earth Recycling    800-340-9091
Natural Dairy Products Corp.  610-268-6962
Neuchatel Chocolates dba Confiseurs, Inc.  610-932-2706
Overture Home Electronics  302-478-6050
Peter Lumber Company    610-444-2727
R-N-J Plaques and Engraving, LLC  610-932-4763
Rubinstein’s Office Plus    610-444-5074
The Mushroom Cap    610-444-8484
The Paper Market    610-444-9484
Torelli’s Custom Shop    610-444-3979
W. B. Mason Co., Inc    888-926-2766
Wackadoodle’s Toy Shop    610-869-2404
Waywood Beverage Co., Inc.  610-444-5222
Willowdale Country Store    610-274-0340
Retirement Communities
Friends Home in Kennett    610-444-2577
Kendal-Crosslands Communities  610-388-7001
Schools
Centreville School    610-444-8744
Delaware County Community College  610-359-5000
Kennett Consolidated School Dist  610-444-6602
Lincoln University    484-365-7441
The Aubren House Montessori Preschool  610-255-1312
Senior Center 
Kennett Area Senior Center  610-444-4819
Sewage
B. M. Burkhart Inc.    610-593-1198
Wm. P. McGovern, Inc.    610-444-5797
Storage
Kennett Storage, Inc.    610-444-5708
PemmCo Storage    610-444-1440
Surveyors 
McCrone, Inc.    410-398-1550
Regester Associates, Inc.    610-444-5554
Transportation 
AGS International Forwarders Inc.  610-255-5400
TMACC    610-993-0911
Travel 
Exclusive Tours and Cruises Inc.  610-388-9200
International Tours and Galax Sea Cruises  610-925-3922
Worldwide Travel Associates, Inc  610-268-3711
Waste Management 
Southeastern Chester County Refuse   610-869-2452
Authority (S.E.C.C.R.A.)
Trash Talkin’ Ladies, LLC    610-444-4242
Water 
DELCORA    610-876-5523
ext. 118
K. L. Madron Well Drilling Co.  610-444-4500
Lester Water, Inc.    610-444-4660
Welding
Stengel Welding, Inc.    610-444-4110
Wholesale Distributor 
Country Fresh Mushroom Company  610-268-3033
Diamond Chemical & Supply  302-540-7467
Gerbron Wholesale, LLC    610-347-0440
Highland Distributing    610-925-2900
Laurel Valley Farms, Inc.    610-268-2249
Natural Dairy Products Corp.  610 268 6962
Wine 
Chadds Ford Winery     610-388-6221
Kreutz Creek Vineyards    610-869-4412
Paradocx Vineyard, LLC    610-255-5684
23
24
Members
82 North, LLC
Betsey Moran
PO Box 4663 
Wilmington, Delaware 19807
302-425-3658 (fax) 866-463-7373
emoran@82north.com
www.82north.com
A & E Embroidery
Jim Emmons,V.P.
718 W. Cypress Street
Kennett Square, PA 19348
610-444-6490, (fax) 610-444-6028
A Hand for All Seasons
David Plummer
152 Prange Road
West Grove, PA 19390
484-467-4836
dplummer66@comcast.net
A+ Credit Consultants Ltd.
Nancy Cotter
415 McFarlan Road, Suite 112F
Kennett Square, PA 19348
484-734-4403 (fax) 484-734-4404
cotternl@yahoo.com
www.apluscreditdirect.com
Ad Pro, Inc. -Chester County Press
Randall Lieberman
P.O. Box 150
Kelton, PA 19346
610-869-5553
randyl@chestercounty.com
www.chestercounty.com
ADL Commercial Real 
Estate Corp.
Daniel A. Labes
1500 E. Lancaster Avenue
Paoli, PA 19301
610-647-8800 (fax) 610-647-8016
dlabes@ADLCRE.com
www.ADLCRE.com
AGS International Forwarders Inc.
Andy Steinmetz
143 Church Road, P.O. Box 234
New London, PA 19360
610-255-5400 (fax) 610-255-5900
agsintl@comcast.net
Aiki Ventures, Inc.
Joseph Varano, Director
417 Bayard Road
Kennett Square, PA 19348-1817
(610) 590-0442
Joe.Varano@AikiVentures.com
http://MeetAikidoJoe.com
Albert J. Schmitt DMD, PC
Dr. Albert J. Schmitt,Owner
413 Mcfarlan Road
Kennett Square, Pa 19348
610 444-6300 (fax) 610 444-4606
drschmitt@verizon.net
www.doctorschmitt.com
Alison R. Leese Web
Alison Leese
101 S. Guernsey Road
West Grove, PA 19390
610-869-4739 (fax) 610-869-2134
alison@moxzi.com
www.moxzi.com
Allen Insurance Group
Brad Allen
701 Haldane Drive
Kennett Square, PA 19348
1-800-486-1244 (fax) 302-654-8836
allen@alleninsurance.com
www.alleninsurance.com
Allstate - Brian Roselli Agency
Brian Roselli
639 Millers Hill
Kennett Square, PA 19348
610-444-0300 (fax) 610-444-8735
broselli@verizon.net
http://allstateagencies.com/broselli/
Welcome/
Alonzo & Alonzo LLC
Peter Alonzo Jr.
523 Schoolhouse Road
Kennett Square, PA 19348
610-444-4222
chris@kennett.net
Alzheimer’s Association
George Chamberlain
Board Member
PO Box 555
Chadds Ford, PA 19317
610-308-9501
gmchamberlainjr@gmail.com
www.alz.org/desjsepa
American Cancer Society
Cat Glisson
1615 West Chester Pike, #102
West Chester, PA 19382
610-692-9831 (fax) 610-692-9738
cat.glisson@cancer.org
www.cancer.org
American Communications 
Network
Rob Gallagher
331 Creek Road
Christiana, PA 17509
610-368-2377 (fax) 610-593-9976
Gallagher@ACNrep.com
www.Gallagher.ACNrep.com
American National Family of 
Companies - Zirolli Agency
Anthony Zirolli
700 Garden Drive
Kennett Square, PA 19348
610-742-9270 (fax) 610-444-4365
AZBASICS@verizon.net
www.finsecurity.com/azirolli
Ameriprise Financial Services, Inc
Gary M. Pawliczek,Financial Advisor
200 Bellevue Parkway, Suite 250
Wilmington, DE 19809
302-439-2165 (fax) 302-798-3166
gary.pawliczek@ampf.com
http://www.ameripriseadvisors.com/
gary.m.pawliczek
Amethyst Hearts
Patrice R. Zimmerman
408 Flagstone Circle
Coatesville, PA 
484-678-6690
AMI-Community Awareness 
Committe
Sara Manning
1284 Gap Newport Pike, #2
Avondale, PA 19311
610-268-7483
mushroomnews@kennett.net
Amy Tucker Photography
Amy Tucker
102 E State Street
Kennett Square, PA 19348
484-888-5115
amy@amytuckerphotography.com
amytuckerphotography.com
Anderson Insurance
Lisa Anderson
Long Term Care Specialist
309 Walnut Court Way
Kennett Square, PA 19348
484-401-5168
Anthony J. D’Angelo, DMD, PC
Anthony D’Angelo
120 Lafayette Street
Kennett Square, PA 19348
610-444-2928 (fax) 610-444-8327
ajdangelo@verizon.net
Anthony Porecca Team
Renee Lambert
1479 Wilmington Pike
West Chester, PA 19382
610-547-6167
www.AnthonyPorrecaTeam.com
Anthony Zunino, Inc.
Anthony J. Zunino Jr.
290 Starr Road
Landenberg, PA 19350
610-268-0201 
anthonyzuninoinc@verizon.net
Antiques Market
Michael McLimans
878 Baltimore Pike
Chadds Ford, PA 19317
610-388-2000
brantiques@comcast.net
25
26
Arbonne International
Kristine McNicholas
3 Worthington Drive
West Grove, PA 19390
610-869-2683
kmcnicholas@myarbonne.com
Arbonne International
Lorraine Focht
Independent Consultant
328 Welcome Ave
West Grove, PA 19390
302-437-4430
focht6@verizon.net
www.arbonne.com
Arbor Green Inc.
Philip Jenks, Owner
371 South Bank Road
Landenberg, PA 19350
610-274-3620
arborgreen@comcast.net
Armstrong & Carosella, P.C.
Vince Carosella,Esq.
113 S. Broad Street
Kennett Square, PA 19348
610-444-9030 (fax) 610-444-6435
chris@armstrongcarosella.com
www.armstrongcarosella.com
Artworks
Olen Grimes
124 S. Union Street
Kennett Square, PA 19348
610-444-6544 (fax) 610-444-0126
www.art2luv.com
Artworks Painting, LLC
Andrew White
602 Creek Road
Kennett Square, PA 19348
610-505-6676
miki@kennett.net
Avondale Sunoco
Michael Frezzo
P.0. Box 1036
Avondale, PA 19311
610-268-2000 (fax) 610-268-2552
avondalesunoco@verizon.net
B & R Enterprises
Skip Reynolds
326 W. Cedar Street, Suite 2
Kennett Square, PA 19348
610-925-3411 (fax) 610-925-3412
gbosley@lgbproperties.com
B. M. Burkhart Inc.
Ben Burkhart
451 Faggs Manor Road
Cochranville, PA 19330
610-593-1198 (fax) 610-593-3093
im2bz@epix.net
B-103 Corporation
Lisa Flagg
101 S. Fairville Road
Chadds Ford, PA 19317
610-388-2800
lisa.a.flagg@comcast.net
Baccellieri Family Dentistry LLP
Dr. Carl Baccellieri
630 Cope Road, Suite A
Kennett Square, PA 19348
610-444-0208 (fax) 610-444-0653
Jayne E Bair
699 Unionville Road
Kennett Square, PA 19348
610-444-5536
jayne.bair@century21.com
Louise Bair
699 Unionville Road
Kennett Square, PA 19348
610-444-5536
louise.bair@century21.com
www.century21pierceandbair.com
Bakken Consulting Services, LLC
Adolph C. Bakken III
250 Fern Ridge
Landenberg, PA 19350
610-274-8353 (fax) 610-274-8494
katiebakken@bakkenconsulting.com
Bancroft Construction
Jack Barr
#44 Bancroft Mills
Wilmington, DE 19806
302-655-3434
jbarr@bc-const.com
Beacon Technologies, Inc.
Steve Goodridge
112 S. Union Street
Kennett Square, PA 19348
610-444-9008 (fax) 610-444-7175
steve@beaconnet.com
www.beaconnet.com
Beauti Control Cosmetics
Mary Jo Tolliver
P. O. Box 1357
Hockessin, DE 19707
302-292-1444
Becker Locksmith Services, Inc.
Glenn H. Becker
124 W. Hillendale Road
Kennett Square, PA 19348
610-444-1323
blsi3@verizon.net
Beiler-Campbell Realtors
Anthony Beiler
320 Limestone Road
Oxford, PA 19363
610-932-1000 (fax) 610-932-2850
www.beiler-campbell.com
Jennifer D’Amico
402 Bayard Rd Suite 100,
Kennett Square, PA 19348
Ph 610-444-7600 (fax) 610-444-3420
Darcie Ward
1656 Gap Newport Pike,
Avondale, PA 19311
ph 610-869-8711 (fax) 610-869-8085
Benefit Allocation Systems
Ginger Gastner
P. O. Box 62407
King of Prussia, PA 19406
610-337-1421
Bentley Homes
Kathleen Strehlau
1595 Paoli Pike
West Chester, PA 19380
610-436-5500
Bernardon Haber Holloway 
Architects PC
Diana Gonzalez
Marketing Coordinator
425 McFarlan Road, Suite 200
Kennett Square, PA 19348
610-444-2900 (fax) 610-444-6525
architects@bernardon.com
www.bernardon.com
Bernstein Global Wealth 
Management
William C. Spruance
Vice President
1735 Market Street, Suite 3800
Philadelphia, PA 19103
215-430-5615 (fax) 215-430-5655
william.spruancebernstein.com
www.bernstein.com
Better Business Bureau/Metro 
Washington, DC & Eastern PA
Andrew Good, Regl. VP
1880 John F Kennedy Blvd.,1330
Philadelphia, PA 19103
215-893-9235 (fax) 215-563-4907
www.easternpa.bbb.org
Bill Edwards Illustration & Graphic 
Design
Bill Edwards
400 Chandler Mill Road
Kennett Square, PA 19348
610-925-2624
Binkley’s Electrical Service
Mr. Keith Binkley
113 East Harmony Rd.
West Grove, PA 19390
610-322-0892
Keith@binkleyselectric.com
BioDerma Medical Laser 
& Aesthetics
Jen Greenjack
Office Manager
507 Orchard Avenue
Kennett Square, PA 19348
610-388-7301 (fax) 610-388-7313
info@biodermalaser.com
www.biodermalaser.com
Blade Runner Group, Inc.
Mike Reynolds
Shoppes of Cedar Street
326 W. Cedar Street
Kennett Square, PA 19348
610-444-6708 (fax) 61-444-6709
27
28
Bliss Weddings & Events
Tonia Adleta, Owner
147 Prospect Ave
West Grove, PA 19390
484-886-6295
tadleta@gmail.com
www.blissweddingsandevents.us
Blittersdorf ’s, Inc. - Towing
William T. Blittersdorf
1019 Newark Road
Toughkenamon, PA 19374
610-444-4488
Blitz Automotive Inc.
Robert Blittersdorf
465 E. State Street
Kennett Square, PA 19348
610-444-3830 (fax) 610-444-8824
Blue Fox Creative
Scott Fichter
5 Running Fox Trail
Chadds Ford, PA 19317
610-388-6187 (fax) 610-388-6187
Blue Ridge Excavating
Fred Ham
316 Schoolhouse Road
West Grove, PA 19390
610-869-0188
BNY Mellon Wealth Management
Jeffrey W. Hunter
1735 Market Street, 3rd Floor
Philadelphia, PA 19103
215-553-3453 (fax) 215-553-2981
Boomers Family Fun Center
Harry Bitzberger, Managing Partner
1056 Gap-Newport Pike
Avondale, PA 19311
610-268-5678
harry@boomersfamilyfun.com
Borough of Kennett Square
David Miller
P. O. Box 5, 120 Marshall St.
Kennett Square, PA 19348
610-444-6020 (fax) 610-444-9385
www.kennett-square.pa.us
Borough of West Grove
Sharon B. Nesbitt
P. O. Box 61
West Grove, PA 19390
610-869-2792 (fax) 610-869-4138
www.westgroveborough.org
Bove Jewelers
George Reinas
124 W. State Street
Kennett Square, PA 19348
610-444-4525 (fax) 610-444-1944
www.bovejewelers.com
Bradigan’s Cleaning Services
Lee Brady
215 Porter Road
West Grove, PA 19390
610-470-3030 (fax) 610-869-5958
bradigans@verizon.net
Branch Out Greetings
Laura Pizzurro
2 Elliott Drive
West Grove, PA 19390
484-266-9463
laura@branchoutgreetings.com
http://www.branchoutgreetings.com
Brandywine Picnic Park Inc.
Heidi Heidi
690 South Creek Road
West Chester, PA 19382
610-793-3198 (fax) 610-793-1814
www.picnic.com
Brandywine Science Center 
aka BSC Labs, Inc.
Henry Clemens
204A Line Road
Kennett Square, PA 19348
610-444-9850 (fax) 610-444-6445
www.bsclab.com
Brandywine Valley Association
Robert Struble
1760 Unionv.- Wawaset Rd
West Chester, PA 19382
610-793-1090
Brush & Palette
Bert Proscino
123 E. State Street
Kennett Square, PA 19348
610-444-4565 (fax) 610-444-3564
Brusters Ice Cream
Mary Curran
940 E. Baltimore Pike
Kennett Square, PA 19348
610-268-8241
3sis@comcast.net
BTR - Security.com
Robert Listerman
873 E. Baltimore Pike
Suite 501
Kennett Square, PA 19348
610-444-5295 (fax) 610-444-2877
rlisterman@btr-security.com
www.btr-security.com
Burton’s Barber Shop, 
Established 1892
Robert A. Burton
105 West State Street
Kennett Square, PA 19348
610-444-9964
ButlerBank Consulting
Steven Butler, owner
333 Carlisle Drive
Avondale, PA 19311
610-268-1276 (fax) 610-268-1277
butlerbank@comcast.net
www.butlerbank.net
Camp Saginaw
Jay Petkov
125 Burnt Mill Road, #200
Cherry Hill, NJ 8003
856-428-6256 (fax) 856-428-6289
askus@campsaginaw.com
www.campsaginaw.com
Capriotti Sandwich Shop, Inc.
Phil Capriotti
877 E. Baltimore Pike
Longwood Shopping Center
Kennett Square, PA 19348
610-444-4475
Castaldi’s Salon & Day Spa
Jessica Castaldi
328 Kennett Pike, Suite 101
Chadss Ford, PA 19317
610-388-0670
Centreville School
Margaret Leardi
6201 Kennett Pike
Centreville, DE 19807
610-444-8744
Chadds Ford Animal Hospital
Holly Mehew,VMD
901 Baltimore Pike
Chadds Ford, PA 19317
610-388-2141 (fax) 610-388-9143
www.chaddsfordanimalhospital.com
Chadds Ford Climate Control, Inc
Ken Blackburn
P. O. Box 436
Chadds Ford, PA 19317
610-388-9333
www.chaddsfordclimatecontrol.com
Chadds Ford Live
Emily R. Myers
Mailing Address:
Decision Design Research, Inc. 
P.O. Box 113 
Chadds Ford PA 19317
610-212-3639
Chadds Ford Winery
Corey Krejcik
632 Baltimore Pike
Chadds Ford, PA 19317
610-388-6221
corey@chaddsford.com
http://www.chaddsford.com/root/home/
index.htm
Chantilly Blue
Lisa Baldwin
120 West State Street
Kennett Square, PA 19348
610-925-4644
Chesco Security
J. Stephen Little
P.O. Box 642
Kennett Square, PA 19348
610-444-3961
Chester County 2020
William Stevens, Director
217 W. State Street
Kennett Square, PA 19348
610-925-0900 (fax) 610-925-0902
chestercounty2020@ccis.net
www.cc2020.org
Chester County Commissioner 
Terence Farrell
Terrance Farrell
2 N. High Street Suite 512
West Chester, PA 19380
610-344-6151
rloughery@chesco.org
http://www.chesco.org
29
30
Chester County Community 
Foundation
Mare Emery
28 West Market Street
West Chester, PA 19382
610-696-8211
www.brandywineculture.org
Chester County Conference 
& Visitors Bureau
Pam Baffoni
17 Wilmont Mews Suite 400
West Chester, PA 19381
610-719-1730 ext 205
pam@brandywinevalley.com
www.brandywinevalley.com
Chester County Family 
Medicine and Geriatrics
Teressa M. Rougeaux
200 Old Forge Road
Kennett Square, PA 19348
610-388-8500
teresa_rougeaux@chs.net
ccfamilymedicineonline.com
Chester County Futures, Inc.
Catherine Mesaros
704 Haywood Drive
Exton, PA 19341
610-458-9976 (fax) 610-458-1290
www.ccfutures.org
Chester County Hospital
Paul Huberty, Senior V.P
701 E. Marshall Street
West Chester, PA 19380
610-431-5000
Chester County 
Intermediate Unit
Leon Spencer
455 Boot Road
Downingtown, PA 19335
484-237-5325 (fax) 484-237-5164
www.cciu.org
Chesterville Architects
Chuck Phillips
301 Heather Hills Drive
Landenberg, PA 19350
610-255-0305 (fax) 610-255-0334
chesterville@comcast.net
chesterville.co
Child and Family Focus
Karen Brenneman, Director
110 E. State Street, suite D
Kennett Square, PA 19348
610-925-4693 (fax) 610-925-4724
kbrenneman@childandfamilyfocus.org
childandfamilyfocus.org
Chris Ross
P. O. Box 835
Unionville, PA 19375
610-444-1597 (fax) 610-444-5217
www.repross.com
Christian Healing
Ann Johnson
596 Pumping Stations Road
Kirkwood, PA 
717-572-9885 (fax) 717-548-2739
healthartist@me.com
CIA, Inc.
Eileen Law
962 Baltimore Pike
Kennett Square, PA 19348
610-388-3358 (fax) 610-388-3358
www.CIAdetectives.com
Citadel Federal Credit Union
Carolann W. Kersey
4 Ponds Edge Drive
Chadds Ford, PA 19317
610-380-7011 (fax) 610-380-7010
carolannkersey@citadelfcu.org
www.citadelfcu.org
Clay Creek Equine Veterinary 
Services, LLC.
Dr. Stacey Cordivano
371 Indian Run Road
Avondale, Pennsylvania 19311
540-557-7877 (fax) 610-268-2747
claycreekequine@gmail.com
Bernadette Clay
411 Red Clay Drive
Kennett Square, PA 19348
484-880-7927
ACHEARTBC@COMCAST.NET
http://www.Weichert.com
Clemens, Inc.
Ed Clemens
206 Line Road
Kennett Square, PA 19348
610-444-4404 (fax) 610-444-4774
Clifton Mill Shoppes
David Taylor
162 Old Kennett Road
Kennett Square, PA 19348
610-444-5234
Club Z! In-Home Tutoring
Theresa Zunino
52 Abby Rd.
Avondale, PA 19311
610-268-5363
clubzscc@gmail.com
www.clubztutoring.com
Coldwell Banker Preferred
Elizabeth McKee, Realtor
5349 Limestone Road
Wilmington, DE 19808
302-352-2428 (fax) 302-352-2411
Emckee@cbpref.com
Coldwell Banker Preferred
Collis Townsend & Assocs.,LLC
Collis O. Townsend
203 E. State Street, P.O. Box 68
Kennett Square, PA 19348
610-444-1851 (fax) 610-444-3044
Comcast
Kevin C. Broadhurst
1004 Cornerstone Boulevard
Downingtown, PA 19335
610-350-0156 (fax) 610-518-6215 
Comcast Spotlight
Jim Bradenburg
1055 E. Baltimore Pike, #302
Media, PA 19063
484-444-0244 (fax) 484-444-0296
james_bradenburg@cable.comcast.com
www.comcastspotlight.com
Comfort Inn & Suites 
Brandywine Valley
Chris Owen, Sales Manager
1310 Wilmington Pike
West Chester, PA 19382
610-399-4600 (fax) 610-399-6171
chris@westchestercomfort.com
www.westchestercomfort.com
Community Volunteers 
in Medicine
Joan P. Snyder
300-B Lawrence Drive
West Chester, PA 19380
610-470-4297 (fax) 610-836-5998
CompuSIGN.com
Fran Durynski
P. O. Box 271
Toughkenamon, PA 19374
610-268-2290 fax) 610-268-8478
www.compusign.com
Computer Tutor
Becky Diamond
225 Deepdale Drive
Kennett Square, PA 19348
610-388-6232
www.ken-net.com
Con-Lyn Home 
Improvement Co. LLC
Robert J. Connolly
304 Industrial Lane
Avondale, PA 19311
610-268-5592 (fax) 610-268-0256
info@Con-Lyn.com
www.con-lyn.com
Connie Deamond Interior 
Creations
Connie Deamond
40 Belmont Drive
Hockessin, DE 19707
302-239-5806
conniedeamond@verizon.net
http://www.conniedeamond.com
Corrective Chiropractic
Dr. Chad Laurence
7503-A Lancaster Pike
Hockessin, DE 19707
302-234-1115 (fax) 302-234-6661
drchad@correctivechiro.net
www.correctivechiro.net
Cotter Visual 
Communications, Inc.
Cathy Cotter
101 Eden Road
Landenberg, PA 19350
610-274-0259 (fax) 610-274-2388
cvc@cottervisual.com
www.cottervisual.com
Country Crafters
Denny Chambers
315 S. Washington Street
Kennett Square, PA 19348
610-444-3826
31
Country Fresh Mushroom 
Company
Edward A. Leo, Chairman
CEO, Chairman
8990 Gap Newport Pike
Avondale, PA 19311
610-268-3033 (fax) 610-268-0479
info@cfmushroom.com
www.cfmushroom.com
Creative Eye Home Staging
Kim Dillon
Cochranville, PA 19330
610-563-0899
info@CreativeEyeHomeStaging.com
Creative Financial Group
Philip Travaglini, CLF
16 Campus Blvd., Suite 200
Newtown Square, PA 19073
610-355-7839
ptravaglini@cfg.nef.com
www.creativefinancialgroup.com
Creative Play Day School
Lisa Voicheck
1027 Newark Road
Toughkenamon, PA 19374
610-268-2770 (fax) 610-268-3547
www.cpds.biz
Crosley Accounting & Consulting
Thomas Crosley
106 Poplar Tree Road
Kennett Square, PA 19348
484-643-9713
www.crosleyaccountingandconsulting.com
Crystal Technology Solutions 
Group, Inc.
Rachel Brunke
112 Ringtail Run
Kennett Square, PA 19348
610-388-4748 (fax) 610-388-4749
Daniel D. Martin & Assocs., PA
Daniel Martin Esq.
P. O. Box 947
Chadds Ford, PA 19317
610-324-1002 (fax) 610-558-7049
Dansko, Inc.
Marc Vettori
33 Federal Road
West Grove, PA 19390
610-869-8335 (fax) 610-869-0453
DavCo Advertising Inc.
Rick Esh
P.O. Box 288, 89 N. Kinzer Rd.
Kinzers, PA 17535
717-442-4155 (fax) 717-442-8660
www.davcoadvertising.com
Dave’s Auto Service
David L. Carlin
P.O. Box 157
Landenberg, PA 19350
610-274-8724
Daybreak Farm Bed & Breakfast
Bill Ward
476 Chesterville Road
Landenberg, PA 19350
610-255-0282
www.bbonline.com/pa/daybreak
Delaware County Community 
College
Nan Smith
901 S. Media Line Road
Media, PA 19063
610-359-5000
www.dccc.edu
Delaware National Country Club
Matt Lewis
400 Hercules Drive
Wilmington, DE 19808
302-993-3203
Delaware Valley Furniture 
Restoration
Mike & Kathy Leo
530 Ways Lane
Kennett Square, PA 19348
610-268-3033
www.delvalrestoration.com
DELCORA
John J. Pileggi
100 E. 5th Street
Chester, PA 19016
610-876-5523 X118
(fax) 610-876-2728
pileggij@delcora.org
www.delcora.org
Demimonde Books
Elizabeth Merrick
117 S. Broad Street
Kennett Square, PA 19348
917-273-7920 cell
www.demimondebooks.com
DesignDesign Inc.
David A. White
119 S. Broad Street
Kennett Square, PA 19348
610-444-8868
610-444-2247
www.designdesignonline.com
DG Design
Debra Gallek, Owner
112 Prospect Aven.
West Grove, PA 19390
610-869-8561
debra@dgdesignonline.com
www.dgdesignonline.com
Diamond Chemical & Supply
Tim McFalls
52 Abby Rd
Avondale, PA 19311
302-540-7467
(fax) 610 268-5363
timmcfalls58@gmail.com
DiFilippo & Company, Inc - CPAs
295 New Garden Road
Toughkenamon, PA 19374
610-268-2217 (fax) 610-268-2239
Jr@DiFandCo.com
Vincente DiPietro
2 Bala Plaza Suite 901
Bala Cynwyd, PA 19004
610-855-7197 (fax) 610-664-1220
vdipietro@finsvcs.com
www.ffg.cc
Dittmer & Company, P.C.
Paul G. Dittmer
P. O. Box 637
Kennett Square, PA 19348
610-444-8200
DNB First
Donna M. Reeves
215 E. Cypress Street
Kennett Square, PA 19348
610-444-4350 (fax) 610-925-3678
www.dnbfirst.com
Douglas & Associates, P.C.
Steven Douglas
1786 Wilmington Pike, Ste 101B
Glen Mills, PA 19342
610-558-6898 (fax) 610-558-2838
www.bvwealthadvisors.com
Douglas D. Neill, PHd
Douglas Neill
102 E. State Street, Suite 2
Kennett Square, PA 19348
610-444-9494
dneill1382@aol.com
Downtown Management Co. LLC 
dba Downtown Associates
Lori Hoosier
674 Unionville Road, Suite B
Kennett Square, PA 19348
610-925-3480 (fax) 610-925-3481
Dr. Barry Kanofsky P.A.
Dr. Barry Kanofsky
Optometrist
217-219 E State Street
P.O. Box 659
Kennett Square, PA 19348
610-444-5506 (fax) 610-444-1568
bk4eyes@verizon.net
E & H and Son Appliances
Edward McDonald
407 E. State Street
Kennett Square, PA 19348
610-444-1220
Eckman Family Dentistry
Stephen Morris
1 Commerce Boulevard
West Grove, PA 19390
610-444-0750 (fax) 610-444-3835
www.eckmanfamilydentistry.com
Edward Jones Investments
Donald Sellers
701 E. Baltimore Pike, #A2
Kennett Square, PA 19348
610-444-5220 (fax) 866-857-9776
donald.sellers@edwardjones.com
Emerald Green Lawns
Thomas Roth
992 Post Penn Road
Middletown, DE 19709
302-836-6909 (fax) 302-836-6966
Emory Hill Real Estate Servs Inc
Denise Ross
10 Corporate Circle, Suite 100
New Castle, DE 19720
302-322-9500 (fax) 302-322-9518
32
Employeemax
Bob Curran
824 Waverly Road
Kennett Square, PA 19348
517-209-5355
www.employeemax.com
Ennis Construction Company
Jay R. Ennis, Owner
20 Ewing Drive
West Grove, PA 19390
610-869-3044 (fax) 610-869-4237
www.ennisconstructionco.com
Equine Body Balancing, LLC
Susan Savidge
447 E. London Grove Road.
West Grove, PA 19390
610-869-3086
Equine Resources Int’l., LLC
Lua Oas Southard
621 Wollaston Road
Kennett Square, PA 19348
610-444-7554 (fax) 610-4449846
www.equineresources.com
Eugene Steger & Assocs., P.C.
Amy Herr
411 Old Baltimore Pike, #101
Chadds Ford, PA 19317
610-388-7737 (fax) 610-388-0107
Exclusive Tours and Cruises Inc.
Roseanne DeFino, CTC
357 High Ridge Road
Chadds Ford, PA 19317
610-388-9200 (fax) 206-984-0933
vacationtoo@yahoo.com
www.exclusivetoursandcruises.com
Exelon Generation
Pamela Hill
300 Exelon Way
Kennett Square, PA 19348
610-765-6915 (fax) 610-765-5467
Pamela.Hill@exeloncorp.com
www.exeloncorp.com
Fairville Friends School, Inc.
Joette E. Grieco
Box 802
Mendenhall, PA 19357
610-388-1268
Fairy House Farm
George Wintersteen
221 Ryan Road
West Grove, PA 19390
610-869-2225
Family Dentistry-Willowdale 
Town Center
Robert K. Leardi, DMD, PC
690 Unionville Road
Kennett Square, PA 19348
Farmer+Smith P.R., LLC
Paul Bauernschmidt
P.O. Box 4675
Newark, DE 19715
302.450.8314
paul@farmersmith.com
www.farmersmith.com
Farmhouse Restaurant
Virginia Smedley
514A McCue Road
Avondale, PA 19311
610-268-0824
www.Lngolf.com
Fenstermacher & Company
Chad Fenstermacher, Partner
PO Box 403, 115 S. Broad
Kennett Square, PA 19348
610-444-1215 (fax) 610-444-1635
chad@fandco.com
www.fandco.com
Financial Synergies Management, 
Inc. - FSMI
Joan Walsh, President
106 Nathaniel Lane
Kennett Square, PA 19348
www.fsmi.us
Fine Foods, Inc. The Country 
Butcher
Dan Boxler
P.O. Box 714
Kennett Square, PA 19348
610-444-5980
First Data
Mr. Michael Zieg
107 Forest Drive
Kennett Square, PA 19348
610-563-1572 (fax) 413-702-5206
michael.zieg@firstdata.com
www.firstdata.com
First Financial Group
John Carlson
107 Skyview Lane
Avondale, PA 19311
610-880-0103 (fax) 866-655-9971
jcarlson@firstfinancialgroup.com
http://www.firstfinancialgroup.com
First National Bank of C. C.
Paula Stevens
Gail Newman
P. O. Box 523
West Chester, PA 19381
484-881-4353 (fax) 484-881-4515
First Niagara Bank
Monica Dulenda
838 E Baltimore Pike
Kennett Square, PA 19348
610-269-9701 (fax) 610-269-6721
william.mcdoughall@fnfg.com
www.fnfg.com
Fischer Cunnane & Associates Ltd
Robert F. Fischer, CPA
11 Turner Lane
West Chester, PA 19380
610-431-1003 (fax) 610-696-3367
information@fischercunnane.com
www.fischercunnane.com
Fitchett Chiropractic Center
Jenna Fitchett Ennis
P. O. Box 207
Kennett Square, PA 19348
610-444-2878 (fax) 610-444-3953
www.fitchettchiropractic.com
Flourish Designs Unlimited
Coleen Fitzpatrick
211 S. Dupont Rd.
Wilmington, DE 19805
302-547-4908
coleen@flourishdesignsunlimited.com
www.flourishdesignsunlimited.com
Fox Rothschild, LLP
J. Kurtis Kline, Esquire
747 Constitution Drive, Suite 100
P.O. Box 673
Exton, PA 19341
610-458-3112 (fax) 610-458-7337
kkline#foxrothschild.com
www.foxrothschild.com
Friends Home in Kennett
Helene Quinones
147 W. State Street
Kennett Square, PA 19348
610-444-2577 (fax) 610-444-2856
www.friendshomeinkennett.org
Froehlich & Associates, P.A.
Michael J. Sangemino, Attorney
7234 Lancaster Pike Suite 300D
Hockessin, DE 19707
(302) 235-1222 (fax) (302) 235-1212
msangemino@yahoo.com
Fulton Bank
Shauna Yeldell
501 Schoolhouse Road
Kennett Square, PA 19348
610-444-4977 (fax) 610-444-3070
www.fultonbank.com
Furniture Upholstery by Rich 
Turkington
Richard Turkington
21 Maple Avenue
West Grove, PA 19390
610-869-3355 (fax) 610-869-8662
Fuzzy Friends Pet Service
Michael Campbell
756 Portland Circle
West Grove, PA 19390
484-908-3245
fuzzyfriendspetservice@gmail.com
www.fuzzyfriendspetservices.com
Garage Community & 
Youth Center
Jeremiah Kaufmann, Director
115 South Union Street
Kennett Square, PA 19348
610-444-6464
info@grageyouthcenter.org
www.garageyouthcenter.org
Garden Square Landscaping, Inc.
Ross T. Causey II
102 Schoolhouse Lane
Kennett Square, PA 19348
610-444-0207
General Rental Sales & Service
Eric Schuibbeo
P.O. Box 810
Avondale, PA 19311
610-268-2825 (fax) 610-268-8505
www.generalrenal.biz
33
34
2010 SCCCC
The “Coolest Small Town” 
Competition
Washington D.C. Trip
Member Tours
Breakfast Seminars
35
PROGRAMS & EVENTS
Breakfast Seminars
Ribbon Cuttings
Networking Events
Golf Outing
36
37
Genesis HealthCare Corporation
Christian Cuthbert
101 E. State Street
Kennett Square, PA 19348
610-925-4472 (fax) 610-925-4000
www.genesishcc.com
George A.Weymouth
Beth Lanyon
5714 Kennett Pike
Wilmington, DE 19807
302-652-3296
George Fox Friends School and 
Early Learning Center
Janet P. Eaby, Head of Finance
2009 Gap Newport Pike
Cochranville, PA 19330
610-593-7122 (fax) 610-593-5834
www.gffs.org
George J. Weiner Associates
Lin Bove
2961 Centerville Rd, Suite 300
Wilmington, DE 19808
302-658-0218 (fax) 302-998-4595
Gerbron Wholesale, LLC
John Gerbron
P.O. Box 463, 789 Wollaston
Unionville, PA 19375
610-347-0440 (fax) 610-347-0492
Glen Willow Orchards
Brenda Rosazza
1657 Glen Willow Road
Avondale, PA 19311
610-268-8743
Golden Light Wellness Center and 
Children’s Occupational Therapy 
Services
Debra George, Owner
350 Lincoln Street
Oxford, PA 19363
610-932-9511 (fax) 610-467-0387
cdwellness@yahoo.com
www.goldenlightwellnesscenter.com
Goodwin’s Refrigeration LLC
Sam Goodwin
504 Old School House Rd.
Landenberg, PA 19350
610-255-5100
Grace Fellowship Church
Gregory K Holladay, Pastor
P. O. Box 604
35 Cemetary Lane
Unionville, PA 19375
610-444-1597
office@theGFC.org
www.theGFC.org
Greenhall & Furman P.C.
Wayne Buckwalter, Esq.
30 S. 17th Street, 19th Floor
Philadelphia, PA 19103
215-564-1700 (fax) 215-564-3066
www.cohenseglias.com
Grieco Family Funeral Homes
Matt Grieco
421 McFarlan Road, Suite C
Kennett Square, PA 19348
610-444-2718 (fax) 610-444-2749
www.griecofuneralhomes.com
Groundworks Landscaping
Edwin P. Aikin
3 Pickwick Lane
Lincoln Univ., PA 19352
610-255-3790
Guaranteed Mortgage Company
Frank J. Henry, Sr.
156 Walnut Run Road
Landenberg, PA 19350
610-274-1550 fax) 610-274-2425
www.guaranteedmrtg.com
Gum Tree Stables LLC
Larry Ensor
50 E. Friendship Church Road
Coatesville, PA 19320
610-857-4238 (fax) 610-857-4239
Gunnip & Company
Don Bromley, CPA, CVA
2751 Centerville Road, #310
Wilmington, DE 19808
302-225-5164 (fax) 302-225-1564
www.gunnip.com
Hadley Memorial Fund
Barbara Walsh
P.O. Box 370
Kennett Square, PA 19348
610-444-1855
www.hadleyfund.org
Hair Obsessions
Elizabeth Barrett-Hernandez
1214 Delpa Drive
Landenberg, PA 19350
610-274-8772 (fax) 610-274-8772
Half Moon Restaurant 
& Saloon, Ltd.
Kristin Hess
108 W. State Street
Kennett Square, PA 19348
610-444-7232
www.halfmoonrestaurant.com
Halo Branded Solutions
Paul R. Stambaugh Sr.
514 Hemingway Drive
Hockessin, DE 19707
302-234-0447 (fax) 302-729-0411
prslw@comcast.net
prs.halocatalog.com
Hartefeld National Golf Club
Jennifer Paterson
One Hartefeld Drive
Avondale, PA 19311
610-268-8800 (fax) 610-268-7425
jpaterson@hartefeld.com
www.hartefeldnational.com
Healthy Habits
Delia Dorn
23 Mystery Rose Lane
West Grove, PA 19390
610-517-1255
delia@formhealthyhabits.com
Highland Distributing
John Jezorski
P.O. Box 1050
Kennett Square, PA 19348
610-925-2900
Hilton Garden Inn-Kennett Square
Jane Cropper
815 E. Baltimore Pike
Kennett Square, PA 19348
610-444-9100 (fax) 610-765-1029
Jane.Cropper@hilton.com
www.brandywinehilton.com
Historic Kennett Square
Mary Hutchins
P.O. Box 333
Kennett Square, PA 19348
610-444-8188 (fax) 610-444-4798
www.historickennettsquare.com
Hockessin Athletic Club
Linda Debski
100 Fitness Way
Hockessin, DE 19707
302-239-6688
ldebski@HAChealthclub.com
www.HAChealthclub.com
Holly Peters Oriental Rugs and 
Home LLC
Holly Peters
109 S. Board Street
Kennett Square, PA 19348
610-444-6032
hollypetesrugs@aol.com
Horizon Services
John Cameron
120 Ship Road
Exton, PA 19341
(484) 886-1338
sveinot@horizonservices.com
http://www.horizonservices.com
HouseMaster Home Inspections
Larry Grove
929 S. High Street, Suite 169
West Chester, PA 19382
484-639-4838 (fax) 610-873-3132
larry.grove@housemaster.com
www.housemaster.com
HR Consulting LLC
Aileen Glass
468 Mimosa Circle
Kennett Square, PA 19348
610-925-4959 (fax) 610-925-3327
aileen@consulthr.org
HRA Services, Inc.
David W. Martin
P.O. Box 818
Chadds Ford. PA 19317
610-869-4494 (fax) 610-869-4427
dave@hraservices.com
www.hraservices.com
Hugh Lofting Timber Framing, Inc
Hugh Lofting
339 Lamborntown Road
West Grove, PA 19390
610-444-5382
hugh@hughloftingtimberframe.com
Hypnosis by Rosemary
Rosemary Malatesta
221 S. Union Street
Kennett Square, PA 19348
610-444-9097
history1842@yahoo.com
38
Industrial Valley Development 
Corporation
Sander H. Cohen
110 E. State Street, Suite 9
Kennett Square, PA 19348
610-444-0397 (fax) 610-444-1987
Insphere Insurance Solutions
John Beardsley
341 Astilbe Dr.
Kennett Square, PA 19348
610-347-1629
john.beardsley@insphereis.com
Interface Financial Group
Scott Kleinjan
1709 Waterglen Lane
West Chester, PA 19382
610-924-5834 (fax) 484-631-0587
scottkleinjan@interfacefinancial.com
www.interfacefinancial.com/kleinjan
International Tours and Galax Sea 
Cruises
Mary Hricik
416 Hessian Drive
Kennett Square, PA 19348
610-925-3922 (fax) 610-925-3923
jjirh@aol.com
www.Intltoursandgalaxsea.com
International Win, Ltd.
Stephanie Thomas
340 N. Mill Road, Suite 6
Kennett Square, PA 19348
610-444-0170 (fax) 610-444-0171
Intouch Wireless/Sprint
Barbara Pongia
955 Paoli Pike
West Chester, PA 19380
610-696-0588
bpongia@intouchusa.org
J & W Excavating Inc.
Wilmer Pusey
1009 Stargazers Road
Coatesville, PA 19320
610-486-6631
J. Clayton Bright Studio
J. Clayton Bright
P.O. Box 413
Unionville, PA 19375
610-347-0555
StudioJCB@aol.com
www.jclaytonbright.com
J. J. Brennan, Inc.
John J. Brennan
P.O. Box 246
New London, PA 19360
610-869-4100 (fax) 610-869-7282
J. Taylor Consulting LLC
Jeanne McClellan, President
281 Woodview Road
West Grove, PA 19390
610-869-8813 (fax) 610-869-7513
www.jtaylorconsulting.com
Jackson ImmunoResearch 
Laboratories, Inc.
Tiffany McPeak
P.O. Box 9, 872 W. Baltimore Pike
West Grove, PA 19390
610-869-4089 (fax) 610-869-4767
Jake’s WAYBACK Burgers
Colin Chin-A-Loy, Owner
811 E. Baltimore Pike
Kennett Square, PA 19348
484-732-8171 (fax) 484-732-8069
cchinaloy@jakeshamburgers.com
www.waybackburgers.com
Jennersville Open MRI 
and Imaging Center
Amy Baker
900 W. Baltimore Pike, Suite 102
West Grove, PA 19390
610-306-7929 fax) 302-894-0557
JFR Contracting
John F. Rogers Sr.
26 Kimble Road
Nottingham, PA 19362
610-255-1471
jfrcontracting@verizon.net
www.jfrcontracting.com
JHA Telemanagement Inc.
Jon Hamilton
P. O. Box 432
Unionville, PA 19375
610-347-0724
www.jha-tel.com
JoAnn Fisher with Prudential Fox 
& Roach Realtors
JoAnn H. Fisher
In the Shoppes at Longwood Village
865 E. Baltimore Pike
Kennett Square, PA 19348
610-742-2052 (fax) 801-327-6271
JoAnn.Fisher@PruFoxRoach.com
www.FisherRealEstateGroup.com
John K. Sturgis Builders, Inc.
Florence Sturgis
225 Union Street, P.O. Box 469
Toughkenamon, PA 19374
610-268-8686 (fax) 610-268-8036
florence@sturgisbuilders.com
www.sturgisbuilders.com
Johnson’s Electrical Service LLC
Richard Johnson
506 Pennsgrove Road
Lincoln Univ., PA 19352
484-667-2003 (fax) 484-667-2007
Judith Lee Associates
Judith Lee
3771 Bailey Crossroad Road
Atglen, PA 19310
(610) 368-2058
http://www.judithlee.net
K. L. Madron Well Drilling Co.
Mary Lou Madron
P.O. Box 578
Avondale, PA 19311
610-444-4500
K. T. Ciancia & Company
Kevin T. Ciancia
113 S. Broad Street
Kennett Square, PA 19348
610-444-4667 (fax) 610-444-5390
Kaolin Mushroom Farms
Michael L. Pia
649 W. South Street, P.O. Box 1037
Kennett Square, PA 19348
610-444-4800 (fax) 610-444-0210
www.southmill.com
Karas & Associates P.C.
Stephen N. Karas
118 Meredith Street
Kennett Square, PA 19348
610-444-8550 (fax) 610-444-6080
KarMar Realty Group, Inc.
Justin M. Soss
P. O. Box 1609
Chadds Ford, PA 19317
610-459-8585, x.11 (fax) 610-459-4646
Kauffman Gas
Carolyn Grier
850 Gap Newport Pike
Atglen, PA 19310
610-593-5063 (fax) 610-593-5736
info@kauffmangas.com
www.kauffmangas.com
KB COMM
Kathy Breuninger
985 State Road
West Grove, PA 19360
610-357-8625
kathy@kathybcommunications.com
http://www.kathybcommunications.com
Keller Williams Realty
Michael Milligan
56 W. Main St. Suite 101
Newark, DE 19702
302-355-1808 (fax) 302-738-4200
mike@milliganteam.com
www.milliganteam.com
Kendal-Crosslands Communities
Rich Lysle, Exec. Dir.
P.O. Box 100
Kennett Square, PA 19348
610-388-7001
Kennett Advance Printing 
House, Inc.
Sandy D’Antonio
101 S. Walnut Street
Kennett Square, PA 19348
610-444-5840 (fax) 610-444-1342
Kennett Area Senior Center
Anita O’Connor
427 S. Walnut Street
Kennett Square, PA 19348
610-444-4819 (fax) 610-444-0282
Kennett Area Y
Jeff Daly
Executive Director
101 Race Street
Kennett Square, PA 19348
610-444-YMCA (fax) 610-444-1846
www.ymcabwv.org
Kennett Chiropractic Center
Dr. David Shmukler
219 North Union Street
Kennett Square, PA 19348
610-925-0444 (fax) 610-925-0895
drdave12@hotmail.com
kennettchiropractic.com
39
40
Kennett Consolidated School Dist
Dawn D. Dunn
300 E. South Street
Kennett Square, PA 19348
610-444-6602 (fax) 610-444-6614
www.kcsd.org
Kennett Dental
Linda Morales, Office Manager
402 McFarlan Road, Suite 303
Kennett Square, PA 19348
610-444-4033 (fax) 610-444-8963
kennettdental@verizon.net
www.kennettdental.com
Kennett Education Foundation
Elizabeth Stinson
PO Box 849
Kennett Square, PA 19348
610-444-6602
kef@kennett.net
www.kennetteducationfoundation.com
Kennett Fire Company No.1
Gina Puoci
301 Dalmatian Street
Kennett Square, PA 19348
610-444-4810 (fax) 610-444-2952
info@firestation24.com
http://www.firestation24.com/
Kennett Pizza and Pasta
Jamshed Akhtar
420 W. Cypress Street
Kennett Square, PA 19348
610-444-1111
Kennett Sq. Counseling Center
Dr. Alan R. Quinn
P.O. Box 22
Kennett Square, PA 19348
610-444-9665
Kennett Square Golf and 
Country Club
Herb Redman
100 E. Locust Lane
Kennett Square, PA 19348
610-444-5239, ext. 103
(fax) 610-444-4567
www.ksgcc.com
Kennett Square Inn
Stephen H. Warner 
201 E. State Street
Kennett Square, PA 19348
610-444-5687
Kennett Storage, Inc.
Albert F. George
431 McFarlan Road
Kennett Square, PA 19348
610-444-5708 (fax) 610-444-5510
www.kennettstorage.com
Kennett Symphony of Chester 
County
Barb Bullock
P. O. Box 72
Kennett Square, PA 19348
610-444-6363
www.symphony.kennett.net
Kennett Systems
Darren Talham
7 Hill Crest Drive
Landenberg, PA 19350
610-765-1127 (fax) 610-765-1131
dtalham@kennettsystems.com
www.kennettsystems.com
Kennett Township
Robert A. Hammaker
801 Burrows Run Road
Chadds Ford, PA 19317
610-388-1300
(fax) 610-388-0461
www.kennett.pa.us
Kennett Underground 
Railroad Center
Mary L. Dugan
P.O. Box 202
Kennett Square, PA 19348
610-347-2237
www.undergroundrr.kennett.net
Key Development Group
James Clymer
128 E. State Street, Suite 110
Kennett Square, PA 19348
610-444-9400 (fax) 610-444-9424
www.keydevelops.com
Keystone Federal Credit Union
Michelle Merkley
1052 Andrew Drive
West Chester, PA 19380
484-356-0400 (fax) 484-356-0403
www.keystonefcu.org
KForce Professional Staffing
Kate Squillante
150 S. Warner Road, Suite 238
King of Prussia, PA 19406
610-995-4200
Konica Minolta Business Solutions 
U.S.A., Inc.
Mike Jankovic, Named Account Executive
4000 Chemical Road, Suite 320
Plymouth Meeting, PA 19462
215-293-1493 (fax) 215-293-1430
mjankovic@kmbs.konicaminolta.us
www.kmbs.konicaminolta.us
Kreutz Creek Vineyards
Carole & James Kirkpatrick
553 S. Guernsey Road
West Grove, PA 19390
610-869-4412
www.kreutzcreekvineyards.com
KX Athletics, Inc.
Karla Andrews, Owner
21 Commerce Blvd.
West Grove, PA 19390
302-250-5355
info@kxathletics.com
www.kxathletics.com
L. I. Holdings, Inc.
Stephen P. Sweeny
5809 Kennett Pike
Wilmington, DE 19807
302-655-9651
La Comunidad Hispana
Margarita Mirkil
731 W. Cypress Street
Kennett Square, PA 19348
610-444-7550
LA Long & Associates, P.C.
Lisa Long, CPA
301 Pennsylvania Avenue, P. O. Box 505
Avondale, PA 19311
610-869-9885 (fax) 610-869-0763
www.longcpas.com
La Michoacana Homemade Ice 
Cream, Inc.
(Open April – November)
Noelia Scharon
231 E. State Street
Kennett Square, PA 19348
610-444-2996 (fax) 610-444-8317
Lael Stable
Roy Jackson
546 Street Road
West Grove, PA 19390
610-268-3303 (fax) 610-644-7191
Lafayette Court Apartments
Luigi Toto
63 Funk Road
Cochranville, PA 19330
610-869-9057
Lafferty Consulting
Dennis M Lafferty
P.O. Box 156 
West Grove, PA 19390 
610.441.7286 
dennis@age-in-place.pro
Larmore Scarlett LLP
Don Lynn,Esq.
P.O. Box 384
Kennett Square, PA 19348
610-444-3737
www.larmorescarlett.com
Last Chance Garage
Louis I. Mandich, Jr.
P.O. Box 47, 13 Cemetery Lane
Kennett Square, PA 19348
Unionville, PA 19375
610-347-2394 (fax) 610-347-2394
Launch Design Collective
Caryn Dolan
608 Kensington Dr.
New London. PA 19352
610-416-8440
pdolan@launchdesigncollective.com
http://www.launchdesigncollective.com
Laurel Valley Farms, Inc.
Glenn Cote
P.O. Box 640
Avondale, PA 19311
610-268-2249 (fax) 610-268-8601
Law Office of J. Patrick Holahan II
Patrick Holahan
P.O. Box 818
Kennett Square, PA 19348
610-444-9795
pat@jpholahan2.com
41
42
Law Office of Kerry Kalmbach
R. Kerry Kalmbach, Esq.
109 W. Linden Street
Kennett Square, PA 19348
610-444-3901
Law Offices of John S.Carnes, Jr
John S. Carnes Jr., Esq.
320 N. High Street, Suite 103
West Chester, PA 19380
610-436-7500
Law Offices of Kenneth 
E. Carraway
Ken Carraway, Esq.
415 McFarlan Road, Suite 216
Kennett Square, PA 19348
610-444-4203 (fax) 610-444-4204
www.kencarraway.com
Lawler’s Kenpo Karate
Mark Lawler
406 W. State Street
Kennett Square, PA 19348
610-444-6036 (fax) 610-444-7814
Lawnscapes
Michael Pickel, President
233 E. Evergreen Street
West Grove, PA 19390
610-869-4046
info@lawn-scapes.net
LBPRO, LLC
Lois Long
P.O. Box 92
Unionville, PA 19375
61-444-5169
lois@lbpro.com
Leaders Edge Consulting, LLC
Henry R. Fisher
124 Hadley’s Mill Run
Kennett Square, PA 19348
610-932-9055 (fax) 610-932-9058
www.leadersedge.com
Leading Edge Composites, Inc.
Brian Arni
1053 Lees Bridge Road
Nottingham, PA 19362
610-932-9055 (fax) 610-932-5058
LedgerPRO, LLC
Faith Finaly
865 Baltimore Pike
Chadds Ford, PA 19317
610-804-4124
Faith4LedgerPRO@aol.com
Legacy Solutions Inc.
Daniel C. Danese, CLU
200 S. Union Street
Kennett Square, PA 19348
610-444-9920 (fax) 610-444-9918
www.legacysolutions.org
Lester Water, Inc.
Dave McKeon
920 S. Union Street
Kennett Square, PA 19348
610-444-4660
LGB Properties, LLC
Geoffrey Bosley
326 West Cedar Street, Suite 3
Kennett Square, PA 19348
610-925-3422
gbosley@lgbproperties.com
Lilley’s Locksmith Shop
Albert Lilley
984 Glen Willow Road
Avondale, PA 19311
610-268-0710
Lincoln University
Andre E. Dixon
P. O. Box 179
Lincoln Univ., PA 19352
484-365-7441 (fax) 484-365-8067
www.lincoln.edu
Linda S. Jassmond, LLC
Linda S Jassmond
7 West Meadow Court
West Grove, PA 19390
610-869-4163
llinda@fitnesslinda.com
www.fitnesslinda.com
London Grove Township
Steven C. Brown
372 Rose Hill Road, Suite 100
West Grove, PA 19390
610-345-0100
(fax) 610-345-0455
www.londongrove.org
Longwood Art Gallery
Marjorie Kuhn
200 E. State Street
Kennett Square, PA 19348
610-444-0146 
(fax) 610-444-0147
www.longwoodartgallery.com
Longwood Fire Company
Monica Thompson Fragale
Office Manager
1001 E. Baltimore Pike
Kennett Square, PA 19348
610-388-6880
(fax) 670-388-7121
officemanager25@comcast.net
www.longwoodfireco.com
Longwood Funeral Home of 
Matthew Genereux, Inc.
Matthew J. Genereux
913 E. Baltimore Pike
Kennett Square, PA 19348
610-388-6070
(fax) 610-388-7079
matt@longwoodfuneralhome.com
http://www.longwoodfuneralhome.com/
Longwood Gardens, Inc.
Doug Needham
P.O. Box 501
1001 Longwood Road
Kennett Square, PA 19348
610-388-1000 (fax) 610-388-2078
dneedham@longwoodgardens.org
www.longwoodgardens.org
LPT Partners c/o Paisley 
Accounting
Bernard David
617 W. State Street
Kennett Square, PA 19348
610-444-2597 (fax) 610-444-8291
Luther House
Donna deBussy
124 Jenners Pond Road
West Grove, PA 19390
610-869-4240 (fax) 610-869-0032
Mr. Jeffrey A Lyons
7 Walnut Drive
Lincoln University, PA 19352
610-869-5967 (fax) 610-869-5968
jclyons2@verizon.net
M. Cynthia Quinn, CPA
Nick Crugnale
110 N. Union Street
Kennett Square, PA 19348
610-444-1040 (fax) 610-444-2777
M. Scott Landscaping, LLC
Michael Boyd
P.O. Box 8019, 226 Larchmont Lane
West Grove, PA 19390
mscottlandscaping@hotmail.com
MacElree Harvey, Ltd.
William Gallagher, Esq.
P.O. Box 363
Kennett Square, PA 19348
610-444-3180
www.macelree.com
Mailing, Inc.
Kevin Collins
128 S Willow Street
Kennett Square, PA 19348
610-444-2050
Mar-John Masonry, Inc.
Carol Marvel
704 Creek Road
Kennett Square, PA 19348
610-444-0447
Marketing Solutions & Business 
Development 
Maria L. Novak
445 W Deer Pointe Rd.
West Chester, PA 19382
610-405-0633
MariaNovak001@ yahoo.com
www.Maria-L-Novak.webs.com
Mary E. Carden, MA, LPC
Mary Carden, Psychotherapist
21 South Church Road
West Chester, PA 19382
610-836-2987 (fax) 610-500-5103
marycardenlpc@yahoo.com
Mary Kay Consultant
Gina DeJesse
136 Candlewyck Drive
Avondale, PA 19311
610-659-3706
gdejesse@aol.com
43
44
Massage by Margy
Margy OConnell
8937 Gap Newport Pike
Avondale, PA 19311
610-268-3277
McCrone, Inc.
Mike Burcham
106 E. Main St.
Suite 101
Elkton, MD 21921
410-398-1550 (fax) 410-398-5845
mburcham@mccrone-inc.com
www.mccrone-inc.com
McGrory, Inc.
Karen Smith
576 Rosedale Road
Suite 1
Kennett Square, PA 19348
610-444-1512
Melton Architects
Dennis Melton, A.I.A.
206 N. Union Street, Suite 200
Kennett Square, PA 19348
610-444-8538 (fax) 610-444-8537
ma@meltonarchitects.com
www.meltonarchitects.com
Mendenhall Inn & Hotel
Steve Angeline
P. O. Box 208
Mendenhall, PA 19357
610-388-2100 (fax) 610-388-1184
www.mendenhallinn.com
Mercer Restorations, Inc.
James B.Neel
541 E. South Street
Kennett Square, PA 19348
610-444-0925 (fax) 610-444-0927
Mi Cocina Mexicana
Jose Sabastro
55 Jenners Village Center
West Grove, PA 19390
610-450-6125
http://www.micocinamexicana.net/
location.html
Michele K. Cyron, CPA
Michele Cyron, Owner
207 N Guernsey Road
West Grove, PA 19390
610-869-5900 (fax) 610-869-5908
michele@cyroncpa.com
cyroncpa.com
MidAtlantic Farm Credit
Dale Peifer
680 Robert Fulton Highway
Quarryville, PA 17566
800-477-9947 (fax) 717-786-7119
dpeifer@mafc.com
www.mafc.com
MidCoast Community Bank
Mr. William Lattanzio
P.O. Box 6085
Wilmington, DE 19804
484-883-1292 (fax) 302-998-8156
WLattanzio@Midcoastbankonline.com
http://Midcoastbankonline.com
Midlantic Ltd.
Josh Taylor
217 W. State Street
Kennett Square, PA 19348
610-444-8544 (fax) 610-444-5755
info@midlanticltd.com
www.midlanticltd.com
Mile High Executive Group
Duane Halsey
125 Commons Court
Chadds Ford, PA 19317
610-361-0388 (fax) 610-361-9119
www.milehighss.com
Miz Auctions LLC
Jared Mizrahi
eBay Powerseller
(484) 888-0208
mizauctionsllc@gmail.com
http://www.mizauctions.com
Mobac, Inc.
Richard E. Basilio
P.O. Box 696
Kennett Square, PA 19348
610-444-3490 (fax) 610-444-4932
www.mobacinc.com
Modern Massage Works
Jean Chamberlain
619 E. Cypress Street
Kennett Square, PA 19348
Mailing Address:
4 Orchard View Drive
Chadds Ford, PA 19317
610-444-5884
www.modernmassageworks.com
Mom’s Cleaning Service
Marie Lettman
125 Hillside Avenue
West Grove, PA 19390
610-869-9888
Moon Landscaping, Inc,
Fran Smith, Designer
1955 Quarry Road
Yardley, PA 19067
410-755-6600 (fax) 410-755-6152
fsmith@moonlandscaping.com
moonlandscaping.com
Houston Baker
2383 Limestone Rd
Wilmington, DE 19808
610-306-7929 (fax) 888-527-4931
mhbaker3@comcast.net
www.mortgagenetwork.com
MPA Consult, LLC
Michael P. Adams
995 Baneswood Drive
Kennett Square, PA 19348
610-388-3692
Mushroom Central Supply, Inc.
Debbie Leone
1290 Baltimore Pike, P. O. Box 492
Toughkenamon, PA 19374
610-268-2211 (fax) 610-268-3479
Natalie Edwards Studio
Natalie Edwards
117 Strickersville Road
Landenberg, PA 19350
610-255-4552
www.natalieedwardsstudio.com
National Penn - Oxford Office
Melanie C. Shaner
24 South Third Street
Oxford, PA 19363
610-998-1527 (fax) 610-998-0733
melanie.shaner@nationalpenn.com
www.nationalpenn.com
Natural Dairy Products Corp.
Dawn Fenstermacher
P.O. Box 464
West Grove, Pa 19390
610-268-6962 (fax) 610-268-4172
www.natural-by-nature.com
Needhams Mushroom Farms
Artie Needham
P.O. Box 390
West Grove, PA 19390
610-869-9735 (fax) 610-869-2937
Neuchatel Chocolates dba 
Confiseurs, Inc.
Albert Lauber
461 Limestone Road
Oxford, PA 19363
610-932-2706 (fax) 610-932-9036
chef@neuchatelchocolates.com
www.neuchatelchocolates.com
New Garden Township
Bob Norris
299 Starr Road
Landenberg, PA 19350
610-268-2915 (fax) 610-268-0458
Newlin Quality Partners
Joan Chance
825 Locust Grove Road
West Chester, PA 19382
610-793-1506 (fax) 610-793-1232
The News Journal
JB Braun
950 West Basin Road
New Castle, DE 19720
302-324-2558
jbraun@wilmint.gannett.com
www.delawareonline.com
Newton’s On State Street
Tim Newton
114 E. State Street
Kennett Square, PA 19348
610-925-5055
newtons_on_state_street@verizon.net
www.newtonsonstatestreet.com
Nicholas Anthony Salon & Day 
Spa, P.A.
Lisa Shinn
696 Unionville Road
Kennett Square, PA 19348
610-444-7222 (fax) 610-444-8454
Northwestern Mutual
John R. Bland, CLU, ChFC,
302-573-8900, x.2225
www.nmfn.com/johnbland
45
46
Not Enough Thyme
Keith Dilworth
400 Barnsgate Drive
Cochranville, PA 19330
484-340-2305 (fax) 610-869-3254
www.notenoughthyme.com
Old Hickory Builders, Inc.
Russell Maxwell
350 Faggs Manor Road
Cochranville, PA 19330
610-738-2454
Oliver Heating & Cooling
Jim Oliver
101 Waverly Avenue
Morton, PA 19070
800-522-4884 (fax) 610-347-0507
www.oliverheatcool.com
Jim Oliver, Inc.
Om Worldwide
Tripti Bhagat
414 Perpetual Court
West Grove, PA 19390
484-636-7728
triptibhagat@bww.com
www.amway.com/omwordwide
On the Mark, Inc. dba Mother 
Earth Recycling
J. K. Runnette, Jr.
P.O. Box 902
Valley Forge, PA 19482
800-340-9091 (fax) 610-935-8579
www.motherearthrecycling.com
Overture Home Electronics
Terry Menacker
2423 Concord Pike
Wilmington, DE 19803
302.478.6050 (fax) 302.478.5314
terry@overtureav.com
http://www.overtureav.com
Oxford Area Chamber 
of Commerce
Eleanor Roper
P. O. Box 4
Oxford, PA 19363
610-932-0740
oxfordchamber@zoominternet.net
www.oxfordpa.org
Oxford Plumbing & Heating, Inc.
Ryan Edgington
315 Limestone Road
Oxford, PA 19363
610-932-9503 (fax) 610-932-4275
www.ophinc.com
P. L. Walman LLC
Joe & Linda Wallace
P.O. Box 34
Kennett Square, PA 19348
610-444-3207 (fax) 610-444-7205
P. Randall Eckman, DDS
Dr. Randy Eckman
966 E. Baltimore Pike
Kennett Square, PA 19348
610-388-0223 (fax) 610-388-1008
Padgett Business Services
John L. Gamble
721 E Lancaster Avenue, #2B
Downingtown, PA 19335
(484) 237-8182 (fax) (484) 693-1428
J.Gamble@smallbizpros.com
www.smallbizpros.com/J_Gamble
Paisley Solutions
Paula Paisley
617 West State Street
Kennett Square, PA 19348
610-444-2597 (fax) 610-444-8291
www.paisleysolutions.com
Paradocx Vineyard, LLC
John Caldwell
P. O. Box 400
Kemblesville, PA 19347
610-255-5684
john@paradocx.com
www.paradocx.com
Partners Plus, Inc
Bill Hogan
64 Reads Way
New Castle, DE 19720
302-529-3714
cfitzpatrick@partnersplus.com
www.partnersplus.com
Patricia Schultz Enterprises, Inc.
Patricia Schultz
676 Exton Commons
Exton, PA 19341
610-594-9606
www.patricaschultz.com
Pat’s Service Station
Jimmy Abernethy
200 E. Evergreen Street
West Grove, PA 19390
610-869-9416
Paul’s Pointing, Inc.
Paul Steiner
2650 Brintons Bridge Road
West Chester, PA 19382
610-633-2510 (fax) 610-793-7751
PaySource, Inc.
Shelley Dilworth
400 Barnsgate Drive
Cochranville, PA 19330
610-869-3261 (fax) 610-869-3254
www.paysource-in.com
Pegasus Technologies LLC
Matthew D. Tucker
425 McFarlan Road, Suite 201
Kennett Square, PA 19348
610-444-8256 (fax) 425-790-6644
www.pegasustechnologies.com
PemmCo Storage
Jean Pesce
P.O. Box 235, 604 Terminal Way
Kennett Square, PA 19348
610-444-1440 (fax) 610-444-1441
www.pescelabsales.com
Penco Management
Mindy Franceshini
5 Christy Drive
Chadds Ford, PA 19317
610-358-5580 (fax) 610-558-3399
minfran117@yahoo.com
http://www.pencomanagement.com/
Penn Township
Curtis A. Mason, Sr.
260 Lewis Road
West Grove, PA 19390
610-869-9620 (fax) 610-869-9194
www.penntownship.us
Pennsbury Inn Bed & Breakfast
Cheryl Grono
883 Baltimore Pike
Chadds Ford, PA 19317
610-388-1435 (fax) 610-388-1435
info@pennsburyinn.com
www.pennsburyinn.com
Pennsylvania Health 
& Life Solutions
Matthew Sciotti, Owner
531 Prospect Ave.
West Grove, PA 19390
484-319-3041 (fax) 215-600-1608
msciotti@pahealthandlifesolutions.com
www.pahealthandlifesolutions.com
Pennsylvania Horse 
Breeders Association
D. Weber
701 E.Baltimore Pike, Suite E
Kennett Square, PA 19348
610-444-1050 (fax) 610-444-1051
www.pabred.com
Perna & Abracht, LLC
Dorothy Brozey
610 Millers Hill, Box 96
Kennett Square, PA 19348
610-444-0933
Perry’s Auto & Truck Repair, Inc.
Perry McMillan
1805 Baltimore Pike, P.O. Box 980
Avondale, PA 19311
610-268-3143 (fax) 610-268-7488
Pesce Lab Sales, Inc.
Richard Pesce
P.O. Box 235
Kennett Square, PA 19348
610-444-1440
www.pescelabsales.com
Peter Lumber Company
John Hood, Manager
805 W. Cypress Street, P.0. Box 220
Kennett Square, PA 19348
610-444-2727 (fax) 610-444-5789
www.peterlumber.com
Philadelphia/West Chester KOA
Gary Levesque
P.O. Box 920 (Route 162)
Unionville, PA 19375
610-486-0447 (fax) 610-486-1070
www.philadelphiakoa.com
Phillips Mushroom Farms
Peter Gray
P. O. Box 190
Kennett Square, PA 19348
610-925-0520
Plantation Field Horse Trials
Dennis Glaccum
1420 Doe Run Road, P.O. Box 82
Unionville, PA 19375
610-347-2024
47
48
Platinum Realty LLC
Pauletta Caldwell
One Caldwell Lane
Avondale, PA 19311
610-255-5684 (fax) 610-255-5682
www.platinumrealtyfinehomes.com
Pollert Plastic Systems
Lorraine Pollert
605 Aberdeen Road
Kennett Square, PA 19348
610-444-7842 (fax) 610444-7844
Pre-Paid Legal Services, Inc.
Lisa Van Houten
1608 Rene Lane
Downingtown, PA 19335
610-733-0524
www.PrepaidLegal.com/Hub/LisaVanHouten
Preston and Company
Thomas J. Collins, Jr.
123 Commons Court
Chadds Ford, PA 19317
610-558-3040 (fax) 610-558-2831
tomcollinsjr@prestoncpas.com
www.prestoncpas.com
Professional Spanish Translations
Rosalie Wells
245 Woodview Road
West Grove, PA 19390
610-869-0920
rosalie.wells.spanish@gmail.com
www.translationconsulting.com
Progressive Packaging, Inc.
Joseph L. Hughes, Jr.
200 S. Willow Street
Kennett Square, PA 19348
610-268-8620
Prudential Fox & Roach Realtor; 
Renee Binkley
P.O. Box 577
Chadds Ford, PA 19317
610-388-3700 (fax) 610-388-7554
Rjbinkley@hotmail.com
www.reneebinkley.com
Fox & Roach Realtors
Ethel Ann Murphy
865 E. Baltimore Pike
Kennett Square, PA 19348
610-444-9090 (fax) 610-444-5858
ethelannmurphy@verizon.net
www.ethelannmurphy.realtor.com
Sandy Yeatman, Associate Broker
865 E Baltimore Pike
The Shoppes at Longwood Village
Kennett Square, PA 19348
610-444-9090 (fax) 610-444-5858
sandy@prufoxroach.com
www.sandyyeatman.com
R & D Heating & Cooling, Inc.
Martin Drumheller
503 N. Mill Road
Kennett Square, PA 19348
610-444-6421 (fax) 610-444-5572
www.rdhvac.com
R. J. Waters & Associates, Inc.
Joseph Waters
200 Old Forge Lane, Suite 201
Kennett Square, PA 19348
610-388-6600 (fax) 610-388-6605
info@rjwaters.com
www.rjwaters.com
R. L. Blevins, Locksmith
Ronald L. Blevins, CML
PO Box 361, 201 S.Willow
Kennett Square, PA 19348
610-444-5550 (fax) 610-444-3323
RE/MAX at Jennersville
Maria Anzaldo
650 W. Baltimore Pike
West Grove, PA 19390
610-869-7175 (fax) 610-869-7074
www.callmaria.com
Regester Associates, Inc.
Jeff Diem
Vice President
PO Box 406, 821 E.Baltimore Pk
Kennett Square, PA 19348
610-444-5554 (fax) 610-444-6149
www.regesterassociates.com
Reino’s Print & Imaging Solution
John Reino
510 S. Guernsey Road
West Grove, PA 19390
610-444-1775 (fax) 610-444-1774
reinospais@verizon.net
Reynolds Cleaners
Mu Yong Chong
149D S. Walnut Street
Kennett Square, PA 19348
610-444-0630
Rick’s Mushroom Service
Masha Richard
P.O. Box 1070
Avondale, PA 19311
610-268-1428
Right Home Solutions
Howard Porter
REALTOR
873 E. Baltimore Pike, #552
Kennett Square, PA 19348
(610) 806-3333 (fax) (866) 386-8789
REALTOR@HowardLPorter.com
www.HowardLPorter.com
Rigler & D’Amico, LLC
Anita M. D’Amico
P. O. Box 618
128 E State Street, Suite B100
Kennett Square, PA 19348
610-444-4555 (fax) 610-444-6555
lawoffices@riglerdamico.com
Riley Riper Hollin & Colagreco
Luanne Lyons-Smith
P. O. Box 568
Paoli, PA 19301
610-647-5800 (fax) 610-647-1580
www.rrhc-law.com
R-N-J Plaques and Engraving, LLC
Randy Teel, Jr.
54 S. Third Street
Oxford, PA 19363
610-932-4763 (fax) 610-932-4763
rnjplaques@verizon.net
Robert S. Swanson Inc.
Robert S. Swanson
P.O. Box 387
433 S. Walnut Street
Kennett Square, PA 19348
610-444-5610 (fax) 610-444-1735
Robyn’s Nest Restaurant 
& Catering
Robyn Scarlett
P. O. Box 366
30 Ways Lane
Kennett Square, PA 19348
610-636-9225 (fax) 888-217-7185
Robynsnestcater@aol.com
Rosci Salon Da’ Spa
Ronald & Kimberly Rosci
67 Jenners Village Center
West Grove, PA 19390
610-869-5533 (fax) 610-869-5546
rkrosci@verizon.net
www.roscisalonandspa.com
Roser and Einstein, Inc.
Richard Einstein
PO Box 367, 119 E. Linden St.
Kennett Square, PA 19348
610-444-3027 (fax) 610-444-9832
aandrewan@netscape.net
Rowes of Stitches, Inc.
Gary Rowe1865 
Flint Hill Road
Landenberg, PA 19350
610-255-0263
Fax 610-255-0263
www.rowesofstitches.com
Rubinstein’s Office Plus
Rhonda Thorpe
739 W Cypress St # 123
Kennett Square, PA 19348-2474
(610) 444-2971
S. C. C. Pharmacy & Durable 
Medical Equipment
Alfred Gagliardi
P.O. Box 219
West Grove, PA 19390
S.A.V.E.
Dee Durham
101 East Street Road
Kennett Square, PA 19348
610-925-0041 (fax) 610-925-3172
Safeguard Business Systems
Robert F. Schiller
602 Chadds Ford Rd, #201
Chadds Ford, PA 19317
800-338-7318 (fax) 610-388-0319
Salon Jalore
Lori Ednie
1541 New London Rd
Landenberg, PA 19350
610-255-0111
lori.edn@gmail.com
Sawtooth Woodworking
Gregg Kuracina
1076 King’s Row Road
Oxford, PA 19363
610-998-9229 (fax) 610-998-9297
49
50
Schmidt’s Christmas Tree Farm
Ellis or Joan Schmidt
1741 Flint Hill Road
Landenberg, PA 19350
610-444-3998 (fax) 610-225-3419
www.schmidtschristmastreefarm.com
Susan Schroeder
276-B Dilworthtown Road
West Chester, PA 19382
610-335-1500 (fax) 610-399-5109
schroederteam@gmail.com
www.susanhomes.com
Scudder G. Stevens, P.C.
Scudder G. Stevens, Esq.
PO Box 1156, 120 N. Union St.
Kennett Square, PA 19348
610-444-9840 (fax) 610-444-9841
Servpro of Kennett Square/Oxford
George Bennitt
P.O. Box 1060
Avondale, PA 19311
610-268-8620
www.servpro.com
Sherpa Financial
Peter Mullen
27 Worthington Drive
West Grove, PA 19390
610-869-4696
Sierra Concepts Inc.
C. Green
P. O. Box 836
Unionville, PA 19375
610-347-0602
Simpers Insurance & Financial 
Services
Barbara Simpers
224 E. Street Road
Kennett Square, PA 19348
610-444-2610
Sinton Air Conditioning
and Heating, Inc.
Bill Sinton
P.O. Box 1011
316 East State Street
Kennett Square, PA 19348
610-444-6002 (fax) 610-444-3088
office@sintonair.com
www.sintonair.com
Snap Fitness 24/7
Margie Worrall
921 Gap Newport Pike
London Grove Village Shopping Center
Avondale, PA 19311
610-268-8100
avondalepa@snapfitness.com
http://www.snapfitness.com/avondalepa
Solar Pro
Robert J. Connolly
304 Industrial Lane
Avondale, PA 19311
610-857-4704
Bob@Con-Lyn.com
Southeastern Chester County 
Refuse Authority (S.E.C.C.R.A.)
Bill Stullken, Genl. Mgr.
219 Street Road
West Grove, PA 19390
610-869-2452
www.SECCRA.org
Southern Chester County 
Chamber of Commerce
Roxane Ferguson, Executive Director
217 West State Street
Kennett Square, PA 19348
610-444-0774 (fax) 610-444-5105
info@scccc.com
www.scccc.com
Southern Chester County 
Emergency Medical Services, Inc.
Bob Hotchkiss
P. O. Box 8012
West Grove, PA 19390
610-869-1327 (fax) 610-869-1333
www.sccems.org
Southern Chester County YMCA
H. Warner
880 W. Baltimore Pike
West Grove, PA 19390
610-444-5687
(fax) 610-869-8004
mweiler@ymcabwv.org
www.ymcabwv.org
Sovana Bistro
Linda Farrell
696 Unionvile Road
Kennett Square, PA 19348
610-444-5600 (fax) 610-444-2395
www.sovanabistro.com
Sovereign Bank - Kennett
Dawn Doherty Kohl
313 W. Cypress Street
Kennett Square, PA 19348
610-925-3550 (fax) 610-925-3551
dkohl@sovereignbank.com
www.sovereignbank.com
Spalding Computer Solutions, Inc
Daniel Spalding
16 Cobblestone Ct.
Glen Mills, PA 19342
610-399-0376
Spanish Health Ministry Inc.
Dora Sensenig, Director
205 E. State Street
Kennett Square, PA 19348
610-444-3001 (fax) 610-444-8815
shminc@gmail.com
www.spanishhealthministry.org
Stantec Consulting Services Inc.
Chuck Olivo, PE
1060 Andrew Drive
Suite 140
West Chester, PA 19380
610-840-2500 (fax) 610-840-2501
charles.olivo@stantec.com
www.stantec.com
State Farm Insurance
Paul Mullin
103 Forestville Road
Lincoln University, PA 19352
610-345-1101 (fax) 610-345-1060
pj@pjmullin.com
http://www.pjmullin.com
State Farm Insurance
Michelle Neils
1125 West Chester Pike
West Chester, PA 19380
610-696-5999
michelle@michelleneils.com
State Farm Insurance Agency
Linda Ingenthron
124 W. Evergreen Street
West Grove, PA 19390
610-869-2387 (fax) 610-869-0614
www.statefarm.com
Stay at Home of 
BrandywineValley
Chuck Page
808 Oak Tree Road
Kennett Square, PA 19348
610-347-6003
www.stayhomeweb.com
Stebbins-Swayne House Bed and 
Breakfast
Rosemary Malatesta
221 S. Union Street
Kennett Square, PA 19348
610-444-9097
history1842@yahoo.com
www.sshbandb.com
Steere Technical Services
Mr. Gary Steere
100 Bryans Way
New London, PA 19352
800-610-4580 (fax) 888-330-8617
gary@steeretech.com
http://www.steeretech.com
Stengel Welding, Inc.
Frederick C. Stengel
507 N. Walnut Road
Kennett Square, PA 19348
610-444-4110
Stonebridge Bank
George Banks
624 Willowbrook Lane
West Chester, PA 19382
610-719-8202 (fax) 610-235-1524
www.stonebridgebank.com
Super Enterprises
David Aquadro
33 Umble Road
Atglen, PA 19310
484-947-7203
daquadrro@supermarvin.com
Superior Plus Energy
Joseph Martinez
224 Valley Creek Blvd # 320
Exton, PA 19341-2386
51
STAND OUT with a
customized 
website!
Helping Chamber members improve 
their web presence every day!
Lester Water Inc.
www.lesterwater.com
Boomers Family Fun Center
www.boomersfamilyfun.com
52
Take Shape for Life
Jodi Sensenig
401 Mt. Eden Rd.
Kirkwood, PA 17536
610-608-1204 (fax) 717-529-6368
jodisensenig@teamtsfl.com
www.jodisensenig.tsfl.com
Taqueria Moroleon
Isidro Rodriquez
9173 Newport Gap Pike
Avondale, PA 19311
610-268-3066
Taylor & Ochroch, Inc.
Karen Myak
PO Box 62407, 132 Ivy Ln
King of Prussia, PA 19406
610-992-2512
Taylor Oil & Propane Inc.
Francis W. Taylor Jr.
219 Birch Street
Kennett Square, PA 19348-3605
(610) 444-3810
TB Bank
Danianne Memory
214 Wilmington/West Chester Pk
Chadds Ford, PA 19317
610-358-5768 (fax) 610-358-6058
www.commerceonline.com
The Aubren House Montessori 
Preschool
Karen Smyser
101 Great Oak Dr.
Lincoln University, PA 19352
610-255-1312
theaubrenhouse@comcast.net
http://TheAubrenhouse.com
The Bannock Burn Group
Bruce Murray
712 Pheasant Run, Suite 2
Kennett Square, PA 19348
610-444-5463
The Brown Derby
Joe & Lynne Hudock
1470 Baltimore Pike
Toughkenamon, PA 19374
610-268-8252 (fax) 610-268-5863
www.thebrownderby.us
The Financial House, Inc.
Cindy Pennartz
5818 Kennett Pke,Suite A
Centreville, DE 19807
302-654-5451
www.financialhouse.com
The Kennels, LLC
Richard C. Davis
489 Church Road
Avondale, PA 19311
610-268-8000 (fax) 610-268-2386
The Kennett Center for 
Advanced Dentistry
Peter Patellis, DMD
208 N. Union Street
Kennett Square, PA 19348
610-444-6311 (fax) 610-444-6153
www.kennettsmiles.com
The Leland Leadership 
Group LLC
Pamela Leland
P. O. Box 296
Mendenhall, PA 19357
610-812-9457
The Minority Supplier 
Development Council 
of PA-NJ-DE
Darlene L. Jenkins
42 S. 15th Street, Suite 1400
Philadelphia, PA 19102
215-569-1005, x 11
www.msdc-panjde.org
The Mushroom Cap
Kathi Lafferty
114 West State Street
Kennett Square, PA 19348
The Mushroom Festival, Inc.
Kathleen Lafferty
P. O. Box 1000
Kennett Square, PA 19348
610-925-3373
www.mushroomfestival.org
Fairfield Inn & Suites
Jessica Yacone, Genl. Mgr.
719 East Baltimore Pike
Kennett Square, PA 19348
(610) 444-8995 (fax) 610-444-8993
jessica.yacone@onixgroup.com
www.marriott.com/phlks
The Paper Market
Doug Harris
103 West State Street
Kennett Square, PA
(610) 444-9484
The Perfect Impression
Kevin Fertig
407 Ridge Avenue
Kennett Square, PA 19348
610-444-3833 (fax) 610-444-0172
The Pump Shop, Inc.
Michael Weber
823 Lincoln Avenue
West Chester, PA 19380
610-431-6570 (fax) 610-431-6574
www.pumpshop.com
The Stone Barn
Peggy Hecksher
550 Upland Road
Kennett Square, PA 19348
610-347-2414
www.thestonebarn.com
The Surance Group, Inc.
Donald Hunt
59 S. Third Street, Suite 3, P.O. Box 340
Oxford, PA 19363
610-932-3360 (fax) 484-730-0010
www.surancegroup.com
The Tri-M Group, LLC
James T. Horn
PO Box 69, 204 Gale Lane
Kennett Square, PA 19348
610-444-1000 (fax) 610-444-6136
www.tri-mgroup.com
Thomas J. Bolan
Mr. Thomas Bolan
117 Quail Lane
Kennett Square, PA 19348
610-925-3171
bolantj@aol.com
Thomas Macaluso Books
Brenda Macaluso
130 S. Union Street
Kennett Square, PA 19348
610-444-1063
Thornhill Enterprises
Ralph Schmidt
P.O. Box 3643
Wilmington, DE 19807
610-274-8560 (fax) 610-444-1365
www.thornhillusa.com
Thrive Chiropractic Studio
Dr. Jodi Parsons
946 Love Drive, Suite 102
Avondale, PA 19311
610-925-2572 (fax) 610-925-2623
grow@livelifeand thrive.com
www.livelifeandthrive.com
Through Your Doors Magazine
Brenda Keech, Owner/Publisher
P.O. Box 214
Oxford, PA 19363
610-467-0706 (fax) 610-932-0608
bkeech@zoominternet.net
www.throughyourdoors.com
TMACC
Michael Herron
7 Great Valley Parkway, #144
Malvern, PA 19355
610-993-0911 (fax) 610-993-0922
www.tmacc.org
To-Jo Mushrooms, Inc.
Anthony D’Amico
PO Box 687
Avondale, PA 19311
tony@to-jo.com
http://www.to-jo.com
Tolton Builders Inc.
Randy Tolton
P.O. Box 811
Hockessin, DE 19707
302-239-5357 (fax) 302-329-9169
Torelli’s Custom Shop
David Torelli
129 East State Street
Kennett Square, PA 19348-3109
(610) 444-3979
Traffic Planning and Design,Inc.
Jerry Baker
2500 East High Street
Suite 650
Pottstown, PA 19464
610.326.3100 (fax) 610.326.9410
TPD@TrafficPD.com
Trash Talkin’ Ladies, LLC
Lesley Eisenman
Po Box 1112
Kennett Square, PA 19348
(610) 444-4242
trashtalkinladiesllc.info
53
54
Jennifer Travaglini
311 Turners Pond Drive
Lincoln University, PA 19352
610-476-7621
greenmomma2@comcast.net
Truckers Insurance Services
Paul Palmos
P.O. Box 99
Kennett Square, PA 19348
610-444-0900
www.kennettinsurance.com
Umbreit, Korengel & Assocs.,P.C.
Timothy Umbreit, CPA
714 E. Baltimore Pike
Kennett Square, PA 19348
610-444-3222
tumbreit@ukacpa.com
www.ukacpa.com
Union Street Financial, LLC
Daniel Gannon
200 North Union Street
Kennett Square, PA 19348
610-444-1400 (fax) 610-444-8234
danielpgannon@unionstreetfinancialllc.com
http://www.unionstreetfinancialllc.com
Unionville Community Fair, Inc.
Jayne Shea
P. O. Box 298
Unionville, PA 19375
United Way of Southern 
Chester County
Carrie H. Freeman, Executive Directory
106 West State Street
PO Box 362
Kennett Square, PA 19348
610-444-4357
info@unitedwayscc.org
www.unitedwayscc.org
Univest Corporation
Chuck Muhly
14 North Main Street
Souderton, PA 18964
484-391-2047
muhlyc@univest.net
www.univest.net
Univest National Bank & Trust Co
Ron Price
1473 Dunwoody Drive
West Chester, PA 19380
610-647-8880
www.univest.com
Unruh, Turner, Burke & Frees, PC
Anthony Verwey
17 W. Gay Street, P.O. Box 515
West Chester, PA 19381
610-692-1371 (fax) 610-918-1361
www.utbf.com
V.P. Electrical Contracting Inc.
Edna D. Perrotti
950 Penn Green Road
Avondale, PA 19311
610-274-8418
www.platinumrealtyfinehoes.com
Victory Solutions & Dynamics
Robert N. Wilson III
4010 Garrett Road, Apt. 2
Drexel Hill, PA 19026
610-804-8000 (fax) 484-469-4397
www.victorysolutionsforyou.com
Viking Power Products Co.
Jim Graff
P.O. Box 127
Lewisville, PA 19351
610-255-4030 (fax) 610-255-4951
www.vikingpowerproducts.com
Village Builders
William Knapp, General Contractor
873 E Baltimore Pike #971
Kennett Square, PA 19348
484-432-9715
banknapp@comcast.net
VIST Bank
Joe Calabro
1767 Sentry Parkway West
Blue Bell, PA 19422
1-215-793-5987 (fax) 215-653-0699
jcalabro@vistfc.com
www.VISTfc.com
W. B. Mason Co., Inc
Brian Harrison
Sales Representative
917 South Heald Street
Wilmington, DE 19801
1-888-926-2766 (fax) 877-522-0782
brian.harrison@wbmason.com
www.wbmason.com
W. D. Wells & Assocs. Inc.
William H. Wells
190 Woodcrest Road
West Grove, PA 19390
610-869-3883 (fax) 610-869-4288
whwells@wdwells.com
www.wdwells.com
W. H. Shaw Estate Services
Bill Shaw
1633 Newark Road
Kennett Square, PA 19348
610-268-3383
whshawestateservices@verizon.net
W. L. Gore & Associates
Michael Ratchford
PO Box 9029, 1901 Barksdale Rd
Newark, DE 19714
302-292-4570 (fax) 302-292-4609
www.gore.com
W.A.C. Mushrooms, Inc.
Tony Angelucci
950 W. Cypress Street
Kennett Square, PA 19348
610-444-5990
Wackadoodle’s Toy Shop
Betsy Hussey, Owner
61 Jenner’s Village Center
West Grove, PA 19390
610-869-2404 (fax) 610-869-2403
betsy@WackadoodlesToyShop.com
www.WackadoodlesToyShop.com
Wallace Associates, Inc.
Ron Dodd
P.O. Box 40
Kennett Square, PA 19348
610-444-6161 (fax) 610-444-5326
www.wallacelandscape.com
Walnut Green, LLC
Barbara Reid
273 Clonmell Upland Road
West Grove, PA 19390-9016
(610) 869-9222
Waterbury Kitchens, Inc.
Diane Thompson
818 E. Baltimore Pike
Kennett Square, PA 19348
610-444-9190 (fax) 610-444-9160
www.waterburydesign.com
Watson Plumbing & Heating Inc.
Joseph A. Watson, President
112 W. South Street
Kennett Square, PA 19348
610-444-1330 (fax) 610-444-5919
Waywood Beverage Co., Inc.
Michael Spaziani
624 Miller’s Hill
Kennett Square, PA 19348
610-444-5222
Weber Accounting Services, LLC
Bambi L. Weber, CPA
Certified Public Accountant
327 Cherry Lane
Kennett Square, PA 19348
610-431-6570
Website Design and Images
Barbara Odell
118 Partridge Way
Landenberg, PA 19350
610-299-6726
info@websitedesignandimages.com
www.websitedesignandimages.com
Wells Fargo Advisers, LLC
John Marble
131 Continental Drive, #102
Newark, DE 19713
302-731-2131, ext. 217
(fax) 302-731-7111
www.wachoviasec.com
WH2P, Inc.
Joseph Harris
3704 Kennett Pike, Suite 400
Wilmington, DE 19808
302-479-8330 (fax) 866-480-9518
www.wh2p.com
White Horse Center
Alexander M. Barry, Sr.
201 Kirk Brae Road
Cochranville, PA 19330
610-329-1635
Fax: 610-869-9471
White Hot Properties, LLC
John Kowba
601 Jennersville Road
Cochranville, PA 19330
610-329-1635 (fax) 610-869-9471
jkowba@zoominternet.net
55
56
William W. Fahey American 
Legion Post 491
Mike Carroll
208 E. State Street
Kennett Square, PA 19348
610-444-3004 (fax) 610-444-3004
Willowdale Country Store
Cintra Murray
694 Unionville Road
Kennett Square, PA 19348
610-274-0340
Willowdale Veterinary Centre
Dr. John L. Pote
717 Unionville Road
Kennett Square, PA 19348
610-444-0352
Wilmington Blue Rocks
Kevin Linton
801 Shipyard Drive
Wilmington, DE 19801
302-888-2583
info@bluerocks.com
www.bluerocks.com
Wilmington Saving Fund
Susan List, Vice President
826 E Baltimore Pike Suite 7
Kennett Square, PA 19348
610-925-5000 (fax) 610-925-5004
slist@wsfsbank.com
wsfsbank.com
Wings To Go
Lori Cerullo, Owner
180 Onix Drive
Kennett Square, PA 19348
610.444.0550
info@WingsToGoks.com
wingstogoks.com
Wisdo Group, Inc.
Terry M. Wisdo
528 Althouse Road
Cochranville, PA 19330
866-416-2182 (fax) 866-419-2183
www.wisdogroup.com
Wm. P. McGovern, Inc.
Bill McGovern
1144 W. Baltimore Pike
Kennett Square, PA 19348
610-444-5797 (fax) 610-444-1254
Wollaston Daycare
Mary Wollaston
300 Starr Road
Landenberg, PA 19350
610-268-8358 (fax) 610-268-5095
mkwollaston@gmail.com
The Women’s Journal
Shafer Heather
PO Box 57
Lewis. DE 19968
302.644.1150
womensjournal@gmail.com
www.thewomensjournal.com
World Class Fire Equipment
Tony Talamonti
584 East Cypress Street
Kennett Square, PA 19348
610-444-0287 (fax) 610-444-6724
www.metz-apparatus.com
Worldwide Travel Associates, Inc
Robert T. Walters, Jr.
89-1 W. State, P.O. Box 888
Avondale, PA 19311
610-268-3711
WRN of Chester County
Terry Moody
P. O. Box 1337
Exton, PA 19341
610-639-9779
Wyncote Golf Club
James S. Pepple
50 Wyncote Drive
Oxford, PA 19363
610-932-8900
www.wyncote.com
Xpert Printing Services of PA, Inc.
Bill Mann
P.O. Box 393
Kennett Square, PA 19348
610-869-2500 (fax) 610-869-0703
www.xpertprinting.com
Yeatman Bros. Properties
Gerald E. Yeatman
600 N. Baker Station Road
West Grove, PA 19390
610-869-3595 (fax) 610-869-4729
jerry@organicmushrooms.com
Prudential Fox and Roach
Sandy Yeatman
865 E. Baltimore Pike
Kennett Square, PA 19348
610-444-3248 (fax) 610-444-5858
Sandy@prufoxroach.com
www.sandyyeatman.com
Yerkes Insurance Inc.
Michael E. Yerkes
227 E. Evergreen Street
West Grove, PA 19390
610-869-4065 (fax) 610-869-8565
www.yerkesinsurance.com
YS Manufacturing, Inc.
Wei Yang
5 Regents Court
Kennett Square, PA 19348
610444-4832 (fax) 610-444-6701
57 9921 KCC SCCCC Directory Ad_2011.indd 1 11/9/10 1:27 PM
58
The best investments are 
the ones that appreciate. you
Gardens
W. D. Wells & Associates, Inc., a family owned local business for over 35 years and still growing.
Live in it. Grow with it. Love it. 
With W.D. Wells & Associates, Inc.Design and Landscape Professionals you’ll
appreciate your gardens and outdoor living like never before andthe investment
in your landscape will appreciate and grow your home’s value…one plant at a time.
With a diverse team of landscape designers, masons, and horticulturists, 
W. D. Wells…
Conceptualizes • Customizes • Creates
…innovative and enduring gardens that reflect your individual tastes. 
From designing and building lush landscapes to helping with ongoing garden
care, W. D. Wells will create picture perfect gardens for all seasons just for you.
PA H.I.C. # PA002308
WD Wells Chamber halfpg.qxd:Half Page 11/2/09 1:49 PM Page 1
59
Attractions & Parks
ANSON B. NIXON PARK – 
North Walnut Street, Kennett Square, PA.
Open daily 7:00 am – sunset. 106 acres of natural open space sur-rounded by scenic woodlands with large areas of gently rolling 
meadows. Two large ponds stocked for fishing. Three miles of 
walking, hiking, and jogging trails. Red Clay Creek headwaters 
provide a cooling ribbon of water that gently flows across rocks, 
under footbridges, through wooded areas and past grassy fields. 
Fitness stations placed near trails. Bird watching and nature study 
year around. Great family picnic area with playground and tot lot. 
Large groups may reserve any of the five pavilions equipped with 
water, electric and grills. Tournament sized game courts for grass 
and sand volleyball, tennis, and disk (frisbee) golf course. Athletic 
fields are located on the northeast quadrant of the park. Nixon 
Park also offers an entertainment pavilion and restroom facilities. 
Kennett Area Park Authority (KAPA), P. O. Box 1121, Kennett 
Square, PA 19348, 610-444-1416, www.ansonbnixonpark.org.
BACK ALLEY THEATER - 
102 Sycamore Alley, Kennett Square, PA 
(behind Newtons on State Street)
Monthly independent film series. Admission $5. 
http://www.historickennettsquare.com/backalley.html.
BRANDYWINE BATTLEFIELD PARK – 
Route 1, Chadds Ford, PA.
Site of one of the largest engagements of the revolution – a 52-acre 
site interprets the battle. Although the colonials were defeated, 
their courageous stand forged a French alliance, turning the tide 
for the rebels. Two Quaker farmhouses which once served as Wash-ington’s Headquarters and Lafayette’s Quarters. Visitor’s Center 
audio-visual presentation with fine exhibits on the era. Excel-lent introduction to the region’s historic past. Gift shop. 610-459-3342, www.ushistory.org/brandywine.
BRANDYWINE OCTAGONAL SCHOOL HOUSE  –
Off Route 926 on Birmingham Road, next to Birmingham Friends 
Meeting. Tour outside anytime.
BRANDYWINE PICNIC PARK – 
690 S. Creek Road, West Chester, PA. 
Located next to the Brandywine River at the site of the old Lenape 
Park, the Brandywine Picnic Park is a favorite for family and com-pany outings. Enjoy plenty of activities and picnic foods. 610-793-3198, www.picnic.com.
BRANDYWINE RIVER MUSEUM – 
Route 1, Chadds Ford, PA. 
Converted gristmill with spectacular glass additions overlooks the 
river trail and houses outstanding collections of paintings and il-lustrations by the Wyeth family and other American artists. Spe-cial Andrew Wyeth Gallery with constantly changing exhibits from 
the family’s personal collection. Gardens of native wildflowers sur-round the stone courtyard which often features local crafts. 610-388-2700, www.brandywinemuseum.org
BRANDYWINE VALLEY WINE TRAIL –
Participating wineries and vineyards include Chadds Ford Winery, 
Folly Hill Vineyards, Kreutz Creek Vineyard, Paradocx Vineyard, 
Twin Brook Winery and VaLa Vineyards. Visit www.bvwinetrail.
com for additional info and planned events throughout the year. 
610-444-3842.
CHADDS FORD DAYS – 
Located on the grounds of Chadds Ford Historical Society, Creek 
Road & Old Route 100, ¼ mile north of U. S. Route 1. Annual 
open air colonial fair held early September. 610-388-7376, www.
chaddsfordhistory.org
60
CHADDS FORD HISTORICAL SOCIETY – 
1736 N. Creek Road, north of Route 1, Chadds Ford. 
Museum exhibit and video herald colonial period. Guided tours 
of nearby 1725 John Chad House and 1714 Barns-Brinton House 
feature colonial demonstrations. Tours. The Great Pumpkin Carve 
held on weekend before Halloween. Open weekends 1 to 5 p.m. 
May to September. 610-388-7376, www.chaddsfordhistory.org
CHESTER COUNTY DAY – 
Held the first Saturday in October, this annual event highlights 
approximately 25 homes and historical stops throughout Chester 
County and benefits the Chester County Hospital. Homes are se-lected from a different quadrant of the county each year and par-ticipants are welcome to tour the selected homes. 610-431-5301
CHESTER COUNTY HISTORICAL SOCIETY – 
225 N. High Street, West Chester.
Six galleries of outstanding permanent and changing exhibits that 
highlight the past and include Chester County furniture in room 
settings. Extensive library and archives of historical letters, dia-ries and documents. 610-692-4800, www.chestercohistorical.org
DELAWARE ART MUSEUM – 
2301 Kentmere Parkway, Wilmington, DE. 
Founded in 1912, the Delaware Art Museum holds a world-re-nowned collection of more than 12,000 works that focus on Ameri-can art and illustration from the 19th to the 21st century, as well as 
the English Pre-Raphaelite movement of the mid-19th century. The 
Museum offers a nine-acre Sculpture Park, Library and Archives, 
Studio Art classes, an interactive Kids’ Corner learning area, the 
delART Café featuring free Wi-Fi access, and the Museum Store 
with distinctive books and gifts. 302-571-9590, www.delart.org
DELAWARE MUSEUM OF NATURAL HISTORY – 
4840 Kennett Pike (Route 52), Wilmington, DE.
Explore an African watering hole, marvel at life-sized giant Squid, 
navigate across the Great Barrier Reef, experience the interactive 
Discovery Room, and discover life-sized dinosaurs. 302-658-9111, 
www.delmnh.org
FRENCH CREEK STATE PARK – 
Off Route 23 on Route 345, Elverson. 
More than 40 miles of trails traverse a 7,300 acre park with boat-ing, fishing, swimming, camping, cabin rentals, hunting, and winter 
activities. 610-582-9680, www.dcnr.state.pa.us/stateparks/parks/
frenchcreek.aspx
HAGLEY MUSEUM & GARDENS – 
Wilmington, DE.
Original duPont black powder works. Features Eleutherian Mills, 
the first duPont family home, a Georgian style residence built in 
1803. Set amidst 230 acres of trees and flowering shrubs along the 
Brandywine River, Hagley offers a variety of restorations, exhib-its, live demonstrations, and museum shop. 302-658-2400, www.
hagley.org
HERR’S SNACK FACTORY TOUR – 
20 Herr Drive, Nottingham. 
Free factory tour. Watch potato chips, pretzels, popcorn, and 
cheese curls being made and sample the results. Gift shop, café. 
Call ahead: 1-800-63-SNACK, www.herrs.com
HIBERNIA COUNTY PARK – 
One Park Road, Coatesville.
Over 900 acres of trails, woodlands, meadows, open fields, play 
areas, pavilions, camping & picnic areas. Popular fishing sites 
include the Brandywine Creek’s west branch, Birch Run and a chil-dren’s pond. Small boating and fishing occur on the 90 acre Cham-bers Lake. Hibernia Mansion is open for public tours on Sunday 
afternoons from Memorial Day to Labor Day. 610-383-3812, http://
dsf.chesco.org/ccparks/site/default.asp
KENNETT FARMERS MARKET – 
Genesis Walkway, E. State Street, Kennett Square.
Held on Fridays, 2 to 6 p.m., May through October.
KENNETT FLASH – 
102 Sycamore Alley, Kennett Square, PA. 19348 
484-732-8295. 
An ongoing program of Historic Kennett Square, KENNETT FLASH 
as an all ages concert venue where national, regional and local 
recording artists can get up close and personal with a 100 of their 
most loyal fans. Every seat is a front row seat where lights, sound 
and performance will immerse you into an exceptional height of en-tertainment. All genres of music from rock to classical, blue grass 
jams to open mic, comedy to poetry slams, and movies to family 
shows make their way to the stage of KENNETT FLASH. Visit 
www.kennettflash.org for concert schedule and tickets.
KENNETT RUN – 
State Street, Kennett Square. 
Annual race event featuring running and walking events from one 
to 10K. Prizes and food at end of race in Anson B. Nixon Park. 
610-388-1556, www.Kennettrun.net
KENNETT SQUARE WALKING TOUR –
Brochures at Kennett Square Borough Hall, 120 Marshall Street. 
View the character and the historic buildings of Kennett Square, a 
town on the National Register of Historic Places since 1989. 610-444-6020, www.kennett-square.pa.us
KENNETT SYMPHONY OF CHESTER COUNTY – 
The only professional orchestra in Chester County. Performances 
held in historic Kennett Square, West Chester, and beautiful Long-wood Gardens. 610-444-6363, www.kennettsymphony.org
LONGWOOD GARDENS – 
Route 1, Kennett Square. 
World’s premier horticultural display. Open every day of the year. 
Eleven thousand types of plants flourish in 20 indoor and 20 out-door gardens on 1,050 acres. Longwood is known for its magnifi-cent trees, breathtaking conservatory, and spectacular fountains. 
More than 800 performing arts and horticultural events, including 
courses, are scheduled each year, along with seasonal festivals, 
holiday displays, illuminated fountains, and fireworks. Longwood’s 
history is presented in the Peirce-du Pont House, open daily. There 
is also a garden shop and the Terrace Restaurant. Frequent Visitor 
Passes, good for an entire year, are available. 610-388-1000, www.
longwoodgardens.org
MARSH CREEK STATE PARK – 
675 Park Road, Downingtown. 
Swimming pool, boating, fishing, six mile trail system, bridle trails, 
hunting, sledding, ice sports, picnic area with grills and conces-sions. 610-458-5119, www.dcnr.state.pa.us/stateparks 
61
ANNUAL MUSHROOM FESTIVAL – 
Downtown Kennett Square.
Mushroom Capital of the World (2 miles south of Longwood Gar-dens). Held in September, weekend after Labor Day. Cooking & 
growing demonstrations, Soup and Wine Fest, Farm Tours, Street 
Festival and entertainment, Art Show, Car Show. 610-925-3373, 
www.mushroomfestival.org
MYRICK CONSERVATION CENTER – 
1760 Unionville-Wawaset Road, West Chester.
314 acres of open space include extensive hiking trails, nature 
tours and programs by appointment. Special programs year-round. 
610-793-1090, www.brandywinewatershed.org
NEWLIN GRIST MILL & PARK – 
Built in 1704, this water-powered grist mill includes a 150 acre 
plant, animal and bird refuge. Enjoy pond and stream fishing and 
hike along the historic water walk. 610-459-2359, www.newlin-gristmill.org.
NORTHBROOK CANOE COMPANY – 
1810 Beagle Road, West Chester, PA. 
Offers rentals of canoes, kayaks, splash boats and tubes for tra-versing down the Brandywine River, a popular Chester County sum-mertime activity. 
NOTTINGHAM COUNTY PARK – 
150 Park Road, Nottingham.
The 651 acre park sits atop one of the largest serpentine stone 
barrens on the East Coast. The popular picnicking park offers 
over eight miles of hiking trails, nine pavilions, play lots, sand vol-leyball court, and two ponds stocked with bass and panfish. Plants 
grow here which can be found in few other places in the world. 
The pitch pine forest found here is unique to eastern Pennsylvania. 
Before the Civil War and up to 1930, the area was the center of a 
feldspar quarrying effort. Evidence of the mining activity is visible 
today. 610-932-2589, www.chesco.org/ccparks
PRIMITIVE HALL – 
Route 841, 830 North Chatham Road, West Grove. 
Built in 1738, the great house is one of the largest built in Chester 
County of the early 18th Century Georgian architecture from Great 
Britain. Unusually large for its location in the primeval frontier, 
Primitive Hall is one of the grandest of its type remaining today. 
In 1920, a sixth generation descendant acquired the house. In 
1960 Primitive Hall was restoring to its original eighteenth century 
splendor. Today, it is maintained for the purpose of preserving a 
magnificent example of vigorous and gracious 18th century living. 
Open by reservation, 610-869-9205, www.primitivehall.org.
QVC STUDIO – 
1200 Wilson Drive, West Chester. 
One of the largest multimedia retailers in the world. The studio is 
open daily for tours from 10:00 am to 4:00 pm for visitors inter-ested in seeing live television. 800-600-9900, www.qvc.com. 
CHRISTIAN C. SANDERSON MUSEUM – 
Route 100, north of Route 1, Chadds Ford. 
Early Wyeth paintings and artifacts collected by a local historian. 
Open weekends 1 – 4:30 p.m. (closed December, January and Feb-ruary), groups by appointment. 610-388-6545, www.sandersonmu-seum.org. 
WILLIAM BRINTON 1704 HOUSE – 
21 Oakland Road, south of Dilworthtown. 
Early Quaker home of medieval English architecture, furnished ac-cording to the inventory of the Brinton family. Hours: Weekends, 
and May to October, Monday to Friday 10 a.m. – 2 p.m. 610-399-0913, www.brintonfamily.org
SPRINGTON MANOR FARM – 
860 Springton Road, Glenmoore, PA.
300 acre demonstration farm with animals. An interpretive nature 
trail ends at a catch and release fishing pond. Tour the Butterfly 
House or the elegant Manor House, featuring a Victorian garden. 
610-942-2450. 
UNIONVILLE COMMUNITY FAIR – 
Annual Agricultural/ Community Fair at Unionville High School, 
Route 82, second weekend of October, www.ucfairinc.org.
VALLEY FORGE NATIONAL HISTORICAL PARK – 
Route 23 and North Gulph Road, Valley Forge.
3,600 acre park site of General Washington’s famed encampment. 
Scenic self-guided drive to Washington’s Headquarters, soldiers’ 
huts and Visitors Center offer interpretation of the winter of 1777-78 and the events which forged the future victories for the troops. 
Open daily 9 – 5. 610-783-1077, www.nps.gov/vafo
THE WILLOWDALE STEEPLECHASE – 
Routes 82 & 926, Kennett Square.
Annual event – second Sunday of May. Steeplechase 
races, Jack Russell Terrier races, Pony Races, shopping, children’s 
activities, good fare and much more! 610-444-1582, www.willow-dale.org
WINTERTHUR, AN AMERICAN COUNTRY ESTATE – 
Route 52, Winterthur, DE. Premier collection of decorative 
arts amassed by Henry Francis DuPont. 1,000 acres of naturalistic 
garden. Museum shops feature reproduction home furnishings and 
accessories, plants, books and gifts. 800-448-3883, www.winter-thur.org
For more information on area attractions, call or visit
The Brandywine Valley Tourist Information Center,
300 Greenwood Road (next to Longwood Gardens),
Kennett Square, PA 19348. 610-388-2900 or 1-800-228-9933.
62
Organizations & 
Emergency Information
ALLIANCE FOR WOMEN
ENTREPRENEURS
P. O. Box 814
Kennett Square, PA 19348
THE AMERICAN LEGION
William W. Fahey Post #491
208 E. State Street
Kennett Square, PA 19348
610-444-3004
AVONDALE FIRE COMPANY
23 Firehouse Way
Avondale, PA 19311
610-268-2486
AVONDALE FIRE 
COMPANY AUX.
Attn: Beth Decker
23 Firehouse Way
Avondale, PA 19311
610-268-2486
AVON GROVE LION’S CLUB
James Yeatman
600 Bakers Station Road
West Grove, PA 19390
610-869-4929
BNI – DELAWARE VALLEY 
REGION - KENNETT SQUARE 
CHAPTER
Meets at Hartefeld Golf Club
1 Hartefeld Drive
Avondale PA 19311
Tuesdays: 7:00 -8:30 a.m.
www.bnidvr.com
BOY SCOUTS
Chester County Council
504 S. Concord Road
West Chester, PA 19382
610-696-2900, fax 610-696-3389
www.cccbsa.org
BRANDYWINE CONSERVANCY
U. S. Route 1, P. O. Box 141
Chadds Ford, PA 19317
610-388-2700
inquiries@brandywine.org
CATHOLIC SOCIAL SERVICES
105 Prospect Avenue
West Grove, PA 19390
610-869-6500
CHESTER COUNTY ECONOMIC 
DEVELOPMENT COUNCIL
Eagleview Corporate Center
737 Constitution Drive
Exton, PA 19341
610-458-5700, fax 610-458-7770
CHESTER COUNTY HOSPITAL 
AUXILIARY 
Kennett Square Branch
P. O. Box 36
Mendenhall, PA 19357
610-431-5330
4-H CLUBS OF CHESTER 
COUNTY
601 Westtown Road, Suite 370
West Chester, PA 19380-0990
610-696-3500, fax 610-696-4831
FREE MASONS – KENNETT 
LODGE #475
121 Center Street
Kennett Square, PA 19348
FOUR SEASONS GARDEN CLUB
OF KENNETT SQUARE
Linda Southerling, Director
GIRL SCOUTS OF EASTERN PA
Ann Meredith
100 Juliette Low Way
P. O. Box 814
Valley Forge, PA 19482
610-933-7555, fax 610-935-2714
www.gsep.org
HISTORIC KENNETT SQUARE 
Mary Hutchins
106 West State Street, Box 333
Kennett Square, PA 19348
610-444-8188, fax 610-444-4798
www.historickennettsquare.com
ITALIAN-AMERICAN 
CITIZENS LEAGUE
30 Ways Lane
Kennett Square, PA 19348
610-444-9991
KENNETT SQUARE 
AREA NEWCOMERS CLUB
Lynn Wolfrom, President
president@ksanc.org
www.ksanc.org
KENNETT AREA PARK 
AUTHORITY (KAPA)
P. O. Box 1121
Kennett Square, PA 19348
610-444-1416
KENNETT AREA PARK 
& RECREATION BOARD
P. O. Box 308
Kennett Square, PA 19348
610-444-6314
KENNETT NEW CENTURY CLUB
P.O. Box 53
Kennett Square, PA 19348
KENNETT RUN CHARITIES, INC.
Dr. Al Schmitt, President
P. O. Box 327
Kennett Square, PA 19348
610-388-1556
www.kennettrun.net
KENNETT SQUARE
BEAUTIFICATION COMMITTEE
P. O. Box 773 
Kennett Square, PA 19348
KENNETT SQUARE FIRE CO. #1
301 Dalmatian Street 
Kennett Square, PA 19348
610-444-4810, fax 610-444-2952
KENNETT SQUARE FIRE CO.
AUXILIARY
301 Dalmatian Street
Kennett Square, PA 19348
KENNETT SQUARE LION’S CLUB
P. O. Box 413
Kennett Square, PA 19348
610-444-3737
LEAGUE OF WOMEN VOTERS 
OF CHESTER COUNTY
719 Price Street
West Chester, PA 19382
610-644-5960 - League contact
PA.LWV.Org/Chesco 
63
KENNETT AREA 
SENIOR CENTER
427 S. Walnut Street
Kennett Square, PA 19348
610-444-4819, fax 610-444-0282
www.kennettseniorcenter.org
OXFORD FIRE & AMBULANCE 
(UNION FIRE CO.)
315 Market Street
Oxford, PA 19363
House Phone: 610-932-2411
House Fax: 610- 932-9114
EMS Phone: 610- 932-8277
EMS Fax: 610- 932-5841
EMS Billing: (888)-767-4550
Station21@oxfordfire.com
ROTARY CLUB OF 
KENNETT SQUARE
P. O. Box 291
Kennett Square, PA 19348
610-444-1958
www.rotary7450.org/KennettSquare/
ROTARY CLUB OF KENNETT
AT LONGWOOD
P. O. Box 14
Kennett Square, PA 19348
610-444-0244
www.longwoodrotary.com
SCORE - Chapter #544
(Counselors to Small Business)
Government Services Center
601 Westtown Road, Suite 281
P. O. Box 2747
West Chester, PA 19380-0990
610-344-6910, fax 610-344-6919
score@ccil.org
SOUTHERN CHESTER COUNTY
SOCCER ASSOCIATION
873 E. Baltimore Pike, PMB# 951
Kennett Square, PA 19348
610-793-2520
www.sccsa.com
SPADE & TROWEL 
GARDEN CLUB
Meets 2nd Tuesday of Month from Sept. 
through June. 9:00 a.m.
610-444-2610 x 12
SWAYNE, CAMPBELL, TESTA
V.F.W. POST #5467
P. O. Box 126
Kennett Square, PA 19348
610-444-9960
UNIONVILLE RECREATION 
ASSOCIATION (URA)
P. O. Box 174
Unionville, PA 19375
VETERANS OF FOREIGN WARS – 
Post #5467
P. O. Box 126
Kennett Square, PA 19348
610-444-9960
WEST GROVE-AVONDALE
ROTARY CLUB
P. O. Box 280
West Grove, PA 19390
www.westgroveavondalerotary.org
WEST GROVE FIRE COMPANY
P. O. Box 201
101 Walnut Street
West Grove, PA 19390
610-869-9326
WEST GROVE AMBULANCE
102 Walnut Street
West Grove, PA 19390
610-869-3539
WOMEN’S REFERRAL NETWORK 
OF CHESTER COUNTY (WRN)
Nina Malone, Executive Director
P. O. Box 1337
Exton, PA 19341
610-639-9776
www.WRNchesco.com
64
Churches
AFRICAN METHODIST 
EPISCOPAL
Bethel A.M.E. Church
300 E. Linden Street
Kennett Square, PA 19348
610-444-2974
AFRICAN METHODIST
EPISCOPAL ZION
Mt. Tabor A.M.E. Zion 
Church
314 Church Street
Avondale, PA 19311
610-268-3270
ALLEN AME Church
788 Market Street
Oxford, PA 
610-932-5063
APOSTOLIC
Christ Temple Church
Birch Street
Kennett Square, PA 
610-444-5581
Christ Community Fellowship
Apostolic Gospel Church
356 Chatham Road
West Grove, PA 19390
610-896-8175
Emmanuel Temple Church
Cedar Spring & Pemberton 
Road
Kennett Square, PA 19348
610-444-0769
Greater Works Ministries
553 Rosedale Avenue
P. O. Box 319
Kennett Square, PA 19348
610-444-5581
Word of Life
127 Woodcrest Road
West Grove, PA 19390
610-869-5668
BAPTIST
Beulah Baptist Church
3815 Newark Road
Russelville, PA
610-932-9595
Emmanuel Temple Church
Cedar Spring Lane & Pember-ton Road
Kennett Square, PA 19348
610-444-0769
Enon Baptist Church
S. Guernsey & Willow Streets
West Grove, PA 19390
610-869-2065
First Baptist Church 
of Kennett Square
415 W. State Street
Kennett Square, PA 19348
610-444-5320
First Baptist Church 
of Oxford
552 Market Street
Oxford, PA
610-932-2949
Grace Baptist
1191 Limestone Road
Oxford, PA
610-932-9739
Kennett Square Missionary 
Baptist Church
408 Bayard Road
Kennett Square, PA 19348
610-444-0867
New London Baptist Church
226 Pennock Bridge Road
Kelton, PA 19346
610-869-4092
Nottingham Missionary 
Baptist Church
Rt. 1 
Nottingham, PA
610-932-5171
Second Baptist Church
132 S. Willow Street
Kennett Square, PA 19348
610-444-0885
BAPTIST 
INDEPENDENT
Calvary Baptist Church
218 Ellicott Road
Avondale, PA 19311
610-268-8899
Chadds Ford Baptist Church
P. O. Box 322, Route 1
Chadds Ford, PA 19317
610-388-1325
www.chaddsfordbaptist.org
BIBLE
Willowdale Chapel
675 Unionville Road
Kennett Square, PA 19348
610-444-2670
BRETHREN
Jennersville Church 
of the Brethren 
653 W. Baltimore Pike
West Grove, PA 19390
610-869-4763
CATHOLIC
Assumption B.V.M. Church
300 State Road
West Grove, PA 19390
610-869-2722
www.assumptionbvmwest-grove.org
Mission Santa Maria 
Madre De Dios
37 Pennsylvania Avenue
Avondale, PA 19311
610-268-3365
St. Cornelius
160 Ridge Road 
Chadds Ford, PA 19317
610-459-2502
St. Gabriel’s Church
8910 Gap Newport Pike
Avondale, PA 19311
610-268-0296
St. Patrick’s Church
212 Meredith Street
Kennett Square, PA 19348
610-444-4364
CHARISMATIC
New Horizons Fellowship
1392 Baltimore Pike
Chadds Ford, PA 19317
610-459-8078
Vineyard Christian Fellowship
3224 Appleton Road
Landenberg, PA 19350
610-255-5073
CHURCH OF CHRIST
Avondale Church of Christ
1606 Glen Willow Road
Avondale, PA 19311
610-268-2088
EPISCOPAL
Church of the Advent
401 N. Union Street
Kennett Square, PA 19348
610-444-4624
EVANGELICAL
Iglesia Evangelical Menonita
486 Mill Road
Kennett Square, PA 19348
610-444-3006
EVANGELICAL FREE
Church in the Vineyard
111 Vineyard Way
West Grove, PA 19390
610-345-1102
www.chitv.org
FRIENDS
Kennett Friends Meeting
P. O. Box 122
N. Union & Sickle Streets
Kennett Square, PA 19348
610-444-1012
London Grove 
Friends Meeting
500 West Street Road
Kennett Square, PA 19348
610-268-8466
New Garden Friends Meeting
875 New Garden Road
Toughkenamon, PA 19374
610-268-3822
West Grove Friends Meeting
Harmony Road
West Grove, PA 19390
610-869-2143
65
FULL GOSPEL
Full Gospel Church
430 East South Street
Kennett Square, PA 19348
610-444-2990
JEHOVAH’S WITNESS
Jehovah’s Witness
3470 Gap Newport Pike
West Grove, PA 19390
610-869-0778
LUTHERAN
St. Michael Lutheran Church
109 East Doe Run Road
P.O. Box178
Unionville, PA 19375
610-347-1696
www.st-michael-lutheran.org
MENNONITE
Media Mennonite Church
866 5th Street
Oxford, PA 
610-932-9096
METHODIST 
Avondale United Methodist 
Church
Third & Chatham
P. O. Box 114
Avondale, PA 19311
610-268-8897
Chatham United Methodist 
Church
3215 Gap Newport Pike
Box 195
Chatham, PA 19318
610-869-9401
Church of the Open Door
110 E. State Street, Suite 10
Kennett Square, PA 19348
610-444-2400
www.umcod.org
Cristo Rey United 
Methodist Church
316 Prospect Avenue
West Grove, PA 19360
610-869-8945
Gaililee UAME Church
3rd Avenue
Avondale, PA 19311
610-268-0413
Hamorton United 
Methodist Church
1052 E. Baltimore Pike
Kennett Square, PA 19348
610-388-6486
Kemblesville United 
Methodist Church
1772 New London Road
P. O. Box 189
Kemblesville, PA 19347
610-255-5280
Landenberg United 
Methodist Church
205 Penn Green Road
P. O. Box 36
Landenberg, PA 19350
610-274-8384
New London United 
Methodist Church
1010 State Road
New London, PA 19360
610-869-8129
Star of Bethlehem
215 W. Summit Avenue
West Grove, PA 19390
610-869-9932
West Grove United 
Methodist Church
300 N. Guernsey Road
West Grove, PA 19390
610-869-9334
NAZARENE
Avon Grove Church 
of the Nazarene
240 State Road
West Grove, PA 19390
610-869-9500
NON-DENOMINATIONAL
Chester County 
Migrant Ministry
345 East Baltimore Pike
Kennett Square, PA 19348
610-444-0387
Christ Community Fellowship
356 Chatham Road
West Grove, PA 19390
610-869-8175
Christian Life Center
125 Saginaw Road
New London, PA 19352
610-869-2140
Grace Fellowship
Route 82
Unionville, PA 19375
610-444-1597
PENTECOSTAL
Rock of Refuge
Main Street 
Toughkenamon, PA 19374
610-268-8124
PRESBYTERIAN, U.S.A.
Avondale Presbyterian 
Church
420 Pennsylvania Avenue
P. O. Box 446
Avondale, PA 19311
610-268-2919
www.avondalepc.org
Bethany United 
Presbyterian Church
316 Kennett Pike, P. O. Box 17
Mendenhall, PA 19357
610-388-6164
Christian Life Center
125 Saginaw Road
New London, PA
610-869-2140
Manor Presbyterian Church
505 Street Road
Cochranville, PA
610-869-2402
Kennett Square 
Presbyterian Church
211 S. Broad Street
Kennett Square, PA 19348
610-444-5255
www.pcks.org
New London 
Presbyterian Church
1986 Newark Road
New London, PA 19360
610-869-2140
www.nlpccentral.com 
Unionville 
Presbyterian Church
815 Wollaston Road, Box 447
Unionville, PA 19375
610-347-2327
West Grove 
Presbyterian Church
139 West Evergreen Street
West Grove, PA 19390
610-869-9458
PRESBYTERIAN IN 
AMERICA
Cornerstone 
Presbyterian Church
P. O. Box 339
109 Gypsy Hill Road
Kemblesville, PA 19347
610-255-5512
Faggs Manor Presbyterian 
Church P.C.A.
505 Street Road
Cochranville, PA 19330
610-869-2402
66
Day Care Centers 
& Pre-schools
THE AUBREN HOUSE 
MONTESSORI PRESCHOOL
101 Great Oak Drive
Lincoln University, PA 19352
610-255-1312
AVON GROVE NAZARENE 
ACADEMY
240 State Road
West Grove, PA 19390
610-869-9530, fax 610-869-9530
AVON GROVE NAZARENE 
DAY CARE CENTER
240 State Road
West Grove, PA 19390
610-869-9530, fax 610-869-9530
BETHANY PRE SCHOOL
2483 Baltimore Pike
Oxford, PA 
610-932-3531
BRIGHT BEGINNINGS NURSERY 
SCHOOL
15 Second Street
Oxford, PA 
610-932-6700
CHESTERBROOK ACADEMY
4 Dickinson Drive
Chadds Ford, PA 19317
610-558-4007
CREATIVE PLAY DAY SCHOOL
1027 Newark Road
Toughkenamon, PA 19374
610-268-2770
CURIOSITY CORNER
2970 Upper Valley Road
Parkesburg, Pa
610-857-2576
DUCKLINGS
10 Ponds Edge Drive
Chadds Ford, PA 19317
610-388-7503
www.ducklingselc.com
DUCKLINGS
400 River Birch Circle
Kennett Square, PA 19348
610-925-0710
www.ducklingselc.com
DUCKLINGS
113 W. Street Road
East Marlborough
Unionville, PA
610-925-0710
www.ducklingselc.com
FAIRVILLE FRIENDS 
SCHOOL INC.
216 Pond View Drive
Ponds of Woodward
P. O. Box 802
Mendenhall, PA 19357
610-388-1268
J.A.M. CHRISTIAN DAY CARE
First Baptist Church of Kennett Square
415 W. State Street
Kennett Square, PA 19348
610-444-1795
KEMBLESVILLE 
CHRISTIAN DAY SCHOOL
RT. 896 & Peacedale Road
Kemblesville, PA
610-255-5575
KENNETT AREA YMCA
101 Race Street
Kennett Square, PA 19348
610-444-9622
www.ymcabwv.org
KENNETT AREA YMCA 
MONTESSORI SCHOOL
101 Race Street
Kennett Square, PA 19348
610-444-9622
www.ymcabwv.org
KENNETT SQUARE HEAD 
START CENTER
c/o Kennett Square Presbyterian Church
211 S. Broad Street
Kennett Square, PA 19348
610-444-2880
KENNETT SQUARE 
PRE-SCHOOL COOPERATIVE
Fairthorne and Union Streets
Kennett Square, PA 19348
610-444-1553
MALVERN SCHOOL 
OF GLEN MILLS
20 Creek Road
Glen Mills, PA
610-558-3881
NEW LONDON CHRISTIAN 
PRE SCHOOL
125 Saginaw Road
New London, Pa 
610-869-7989
OXFORD HEAD START CENTER
c/o Oxford Friends Meeting
260 S. Third Avenue
Oxford, PA 19363
610-932-1166
OXFORD HEAD START CENTER
c/o Oxford Presbyterian Church
6 Pine Street
Oxford, PA 19363
610-932-2721
PRESCHOOL POND AT 
DUCKLINGS, ELC
700 Old Forge Lane
Kennett Square, PA 19348
610-388-1520
www.ducklingselc.com
SOUTHERN CHESTER COUNTY 
YMCA
880 W. Baltimore Pike
West Grove, PA 19390
610-869-8001
TICK TOCK EARLY LEARNING 
CENTER
1694 Baltimore Pike
Avondale, PA 19311
610-268-8134
TOMMY TINKERS INC.
279 Chambers Road
Toughkenamon, PA 19374
610-444-5878
UNIONVILLE NURSERY SCHOOL
815 Wollaston Road
Box 447
Unionville, PA 19375
610-347-2327
WOLLASTON DAY CARE
300 Starr Road
Landenberg, PA 19350
610-268-8358
WEST GROVE EARLY CARE 
& DEVELOPMENT CENTER
155 E. Harmony Road
West Grove, PA 19390
610-869-3842
67
68


 davido.extraxim@gmail.com