Australia/Australie
Dr. Anna SOMERVILLE
Agriculture Counsellor (Policy)
Australian Embassy Beijing
21 Dongzhimenwai Dajie, Chaoyang District
100600 Beijing
People’s Republic of China
Tel: +86 10 5140 4212
Fax: +86 10 6532 5779
Email: anna.somerville@dfat.gov.au
Ms. Nancy ZHAI
Senior Research Officer
Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry
Australian Embassy
21 Dongzhimenwai Dajie, Chaoyang District
100600 Beijing
People’s Republic of China
Tel: +86 10 5140 4191
Fax: +86 10 6532 5779
Email: lifang.zhai@dfat.gov.au
Brazil/Brésil
Dr. Damares MONTE
Program Coordinator
Brazilian Agricultural Research Corporation - Labex China
Program Coordinator
Brazilian Embassy
27 Guang Hua Lu, Chaoyang CBD District
100600 Beijing
People’s Republic of China
Tel: +86 135 2002 6513
Email: damares.monte@embrapa.br
Participants List for Workshop on Policies to Enhance Agricultural
Innovation and Productivity: Focus on China
Liste des Participants pour Des politiques pour augmenter l'innovation et
la productivité dans le secteur agricole : un regard sur la Chine
Beijing, People’s Republic of China
24/10/2013 - 24/10/2013
All Sessions
Page 1/14 as of Wednesday, October 16, 2013
Canada
Mr. Michael CHING
Policy Advisor, Bioeconomy Policy
Innovation and Growth Policy Division
Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada
Policy, Planning and Integration Directorate
1341 Baseline Road
Tower 7, Floor 5
K1A 0C5 Ottawa
Canada
Tel: +86 10 6532 2544
Email: michael.ching@agr.gc.ca
Ms. Bonnie GUNN
Economic Officer
The Embassy of Canada to China
19 Dong Zhi Men Wai,Dajie,
Chaoyang District
100600 Beijing
People’s Republic of China
Tel: +86 158 1106 1074
Email: bonnie.gunn@international.gc.ca
Mrs. Sonja PANDAY
First Secretary (Economics and Finance)
Embassy of Canada to China
19 Dong Zhi Men Wai,
Dajie,
Chaoyang District,
100600 Beijing
People’s Republic of China
Tel: +86 10 5139 4034
Fax: +86 10 5139 4454
Email: sonja.panday@international.gc.ca
Czech Republic/République tchèque
Mrs. Sandra LINKENSEDEROVA
2nd Secretary
Czech Embassy in Beijing
Ritan Lu 2
100600 Beijing
People’s Republic of China
Tel: +86 10 8532 9506
Email: sandra_linkensederova@mzv.cz
Page 2/14 as of Wednesday, October 16, 2013
Finland/Finlande
Mr. Leo SVAHNBÄCK
Second Secretary
Embassy of Finland in the People's Republic of China
Beijing Kerry Centre
Level 26, South Tower
Guanghua Lu 1
100020 Beijing
People’s Republic of China
Tel: +86 10 8519 8315
Fax: +86 10 8519 8301
Email: leo.svahnback@formin.fi
France
Mme Carole LY
Agricultural Councilor
French Embassy
N°60 Tianzelu
100600 Beijing
People’s Republic of China
Tel: +86 10 85 31 23 03
Fax: +86 10 85 31 23 20
Email: carole.ly@dgtresor.gouv.fr
M. Vincent PERRIN
Trade Counsellor
French Embassy in China
Tian zelu
Beijing
People’s Republic of China
Tel: +86 13911690846
Email: vincent.perrin@ubifrance.fr
Hungary/Hongrie
Ms. Agnes KARTESZI
First Secretary (Agricultural and Environmental Diplomat)
Agricultural and Environment
Hungarian Embassy, Beijing
10 Dongzhimen Waidajie
100600 Beijing
People’s Republic of China
Tel: +86 10 6532 1431-208
Email: akarteszi@mfa.gov.hu
Page 3/14 as of Wednesday, October 16, 2013
Italy/Italie
Ms. Raffaella DANIELATO
Attaché
Economic and Commercial Office
Embassy of Italy
San Li Tun Dong Er Jie 2, Chaoyang District
100600 Beijing
People’s Republic of China
Tel: +86 10 8532 7661
Fax: +86 10 8532 7691
Email: raffaella.danielato@esteri.it
Japan/Japon
Mr. Naoya AOTO
Counsellor
Economic Section
Embassy of Japan in China
No. 1 East Street Liangmaqiao, Chaoyang District
100600 Beijing
People’s Republic of China
Tel: +86 10 6532 7785
Fax: +86 10 6532 7785
Email: naoya.aoto@mofa.go.jp
Ms. Ruan WEI
Senior Economist
Agriculture, Forestry and Fisheries Research Div.
Norinchukin Research Institute Co., Ltd.
1-1-12, Uchikanda, Chiyoda-ku
101-0047 Tokyo
Japan
Tel: +81 3 3233 7726
Fax: +81 3 3233 7793
Email: wei@nochuri.co.jp
Mexico/Mexique
Mr. Hugo JUAREZ CARRILLO
Counselor
Embassy of Mexico in China
Sanlitun Dongwujie, No. 5
Beijing
People’s Republic of China
Tel: +86 10 6532 1717-17
Email: juridicos@embmx.cn
Page 4/14 as of Wednesday, October 16, 2013
Mr. Jose Alberto LIMAS GUTIERREZ
Responsible of Economic Affairs
Embassy of Mexico in China
Sanlitun Dongwujie No. 5, Chaoyang District
Beijing
People’s Republic of China
Tel: +86 10 6532 6031
Fax: +86 10 3652 3744
Email: economia@embmx.cn
New Zealand/Nouvelle-Zélande
Mr. Neil KENNINGTON
Counsellor (Agriculture)
Ministry of Foreign Affairs and Trade (MFAT)
3 Sanlitun DongsanjieChaoyang District
100600 Beijing
People’s Republic of China
Tel: +86 10 8531 2722
Fax: +86 10 6532 4317
Email: neil.kennington@mfat.govt.nz
Mr. Kevin STEEL
Manager, Irrigation Acceleration Fund, Strategy, Systems and
Science Policy
Ministry for Primary Industries
25 The Terrace, PO Box 2526
6140 Wellington
New Zealand
Tel: +64 4 8940609
Fax: +64 4 8945641
Email: kevin.steel@mpi.govt.nz
Mr. Chad TUSTIN
Market Access Counsellor
New Zealand Ministry for Primary Industries
3 Sanlitun Dongsanjie
Chaoyang District
100600 Beijing
People’s Republic of China
Tel: +86 0064 29 894 2538
Fax: +86 10 6532 4317
Email: chad.tustin@mpi.govt.nz
Page 5/14 as of Wednesday, October 16, 2013
Ms. Xinge XU
Research Officer
New Zealand Embassy
3 Sanlitun Dongsanjie
Chaoyang District
100600 Beijing
People’s Republic of China
Tel: +86 10 8531 2743
Fax: +86 10 6532 3424
Email: xinge.xu@mft.net.nz
People’s Republic of China/République populaire de Chine
Dr. Yuping LU
General Manager
DBN Biotech Center
Beijing
People’s Republic of China
Tel: +86 10 1162 6062
Email: yuping.lu@dbn.com.cn
Ms. Ying XING
Research Assistant
National Science Library, Chinese Academy of Sciences
No. 33 Beisihuan Xilu, Zhongguancun
100190 Beijing
People’s Republic of China
Tel: +86 10 8262 6611-6652
Fax: +86 10 8262 6600
Email: xingy@mail.las.ac.cn
Ms. Yanping YANG
Research Assistant
National Science Library, Chinese Academy of Sciences
No. 33 Beisihuan Xilu, Zhongguancun
100190 Beijing
People’s Republic of China
Tel: +86 10 8262 6611-6163
Fax: +86 10 8262 6600
Email: yangyp@mail.las.ac.cn
Mr. Bo ZHANG
Research Assistant
National Science Library, Chinese Academy of Sciences
No. 33 Beisihuan Xilu, Zhongguancun
100190 Beijing
People’s Republic of China
Tel: +86 10 8262 6611-6163
Fax: +86 10 8262 6600
Email: zhangbo@mail.las.ac.cn
Page 6/14 as of Wednesday, October 16, 2013
Russian Federation/Fédération de Russie
Mr. Vladimir KONOVALOV
2nd Secretary, Responsible for Agriculture Issues
Embassy of the Russian Federation in China
100600 Beijing
People’s Republic of China
Tel: +86 10 18201240672
Fax: +86 10 65324851
Email: embassy@russia.org.cn
Spain/Espagne
Ms. Almudena MINGUEZ
Attaché of Agriculture, Food and Environment
Embassy of Spain in China
Ta Yuan Diplomatic Compound
1 Xin Dong Lu
Building 5, Apt 1-61
100600 Beijing
People’s Republic of China
Tel: +86 10 8532 3287
Fax: +86 10 8532 3172
Email: aminguez@magrama.es
Mr. Javier SIERRA
Counsellor of Agriculture, Food and Environment
Embassy of Spain in China
Ta Yuan Diplomatic Compound 1 Xin Dong LuBuilding 5, Apt 1-61
100600 Beijing
People’s Republic of China
Tel: +86 10 8532 3287
Fax: +86 10 8532 3172
Email: jsierraa@magrama.es
Switzerland/Suisse
Mr. Nektarios PALASKAS
Science and Technology Councilor, Head of Science and
Technology
Embassy of Switzerland in China
Sanlitun Dongwujie 3
100600 Beijing
People’s Republic of China
Tel: +86 8532 8449
Email: nektarios.palaskas@eda.admin.ch
Page 7/14 as of Wednesday, October 16, 2013
Mr. Michael SETTELEN
Economic Officer
Embassy of Switzerland
Sanlitun Dongwujie
100600 Beijing
People’s Republic of China
Tel: +86 10 18618223722
Email: michael.settelen@eda.admin.ch
United Kingdom/Royaume-Uni
Ms. Su ZHANG
Agriculture and Natural Resource Adviser
UK Department for International Development
3025, South Tower, Kerry Centre
1 Guanghua Road, Chao Yang District
100020 Beijing
People’s Republic of China
Tel: +86 10 8529 6882-2018
Fax: +86 10 8529 6002
Email: s-zhang@dfid.gov.uk
United States/États-Unis
Mr. Bugang WU
Agricultural Specialist
Agricultural Affairs Office
US Embassy Beijing
55 Anjialou Road, Chaoyang District
100600 Beijing
People’s Republic of China
Tel: +86 10 8531 3941
Fax: +86 10 8531 3636
Email: bugang.wu@fas.usda.gov
Business and Industry Advisory Committee (BIAC)/Comité consultatif économique et
industriel (BIAC)
Mr. Pierre COHADON
Head, China
Syngenta
Syngenta Seeds China
20/F, Building A, Ocean Intl. Center
No. 56 Dongsihuan Zhonglu
East 4th Ring Road
Chaoyang District
Beijing
People’s Republic of China
Tel: +86 10 6550 6888
Page 8/14 as of Wednesday, October 16, 2013
Ms. Wei GAO
Industry Affairs Manager
Corporate Affairs
Monsanto
8F,Tower F, Phoenix Place, 5A Shuguang Xili, Chaoyang District
100028 Beijing
People’s Republic of China
Email: wei.gao@monsanto.com
Dr. Beihai GUO
Biotech Regulatory Affairs
Ragulatory Affairs
Monsanto, China
Beijing
People’s Republic of China
Email: bei.hai.guo@monsanto.com
Ms. Yuping (Betty) HE
Director of China Public Affairs and Communication
Novozymes (China) Investment Holding Company Limited
14 Xinxi Road, Haidian District
100085 Beijing
People’s Republic of China
Tel: +86 10 6298 7888
Fax: +86 10 6298 7813
Email: hbty@novozymes.com
Mr. Rob HULME
Country Head of Great China
Bayer CropScience
Bayer Center, No. 27 Dong Sanhuan North Road, Chaoyang
District
100020 Beijing
People’s Republic of China
Tel: +86 10 6589 3404
Email: rob.hulme@bayer.com
Dr. Yue Jin LI
Regulatory Policy & Scientific Affairs Lead
Monsanto
Beijing
People’s Republic of China
Email: yue.j.li@monsanto.com
Page 9/14 as of Wednesday, October 16, 2013
Ms. Liru WANG
Senior Regulatory Affairs Manager
Monsanto, Beijing
Beijing
People’s Republic of China
Tel: +86 10 5829 0725
Email: liru.wang@monsanto.com
Ms. Yanqing WANG
Senior Manager, Biotech Affairs Asia-Pacific
BASF (China) Co. Ltd
25/F, Gateway Plaza, Xia Guang Li 18, Chaoyang District
100027 Beijing
People’s Republic of China
Tel: +86 10 5683 1568
Fax: +86 10 5683 1753
Email: yanqing.wang@basf.com
Ms. Cynthia WEI
Head of New Business Development
Bayer CropScience China Co., Ltd.
Bayer Center, No. 27 Dong Sanhuan North Road, Chaoyang
District
100020 Beijing
People’s Republic of China
Tel: +86 10 6589 3402
Email: cynthia.wei@bayer.com
Ms. Tracy WU
Director, Business Management, AP Greater China, Crop
Protection
BASF
300 Jiang Xin Sha Road, Pudong
200137 Shanghai
People’s Republic of China
Tel: +86 21 2039 1388
Email: tracy.wu@basf.com
Mr. Joerg WUTTKE
Chairman on the BIAC ChinaTask Force; Chief Representative of
BASF China
BASF / BIAC
15F Sunflower Plaza
37 Maizidian Street
Chaoyang District
100125 Beijing
People’s Republic of China
Tel: +86 10 6587 6766
Email: joerg.wuttke@basf.com
Page 10/14 as of Wednesday, October 16, 2013
Dr. Jun YANG
Center for Chinese Agricultural Policy (CCAP) / Chinese Academy
of Science (CAS)
Jia, No. 11, Datun Road, Anwai
100101 Beijing
People’s Republic of China
Tel: +86 10 64889835-2
Fax: +86 10 6485 6533
Email: yjydy.ccap@igsnrr.ac.cn
OECD/OCDE
Mrs. Carmel CAHILL
Senior Counsellor
TAD
OECD
Marshall Building 4021
2 rue André-Pascal
75016 Paris
France
Tel: +(33-1) 45 24 95 05
Email: Carmel.CAHILL@oecd.org
Mlle. Irène HORS
Senior Advisor
SGE/GRS/GRS
OECD
Château de la Muette 332
2 rue André-Pascal
75016 Paris
France
Tel: +(86 10) 8532 0306
Email: Irene.HORS@oecd.org
Mr. Andrzej KWIECINSKI
Senior Agriculture Policy Analyst
TAD/DD
OECD
Marshall Building 4029
2 rue André-Pascal
75016 Paris
France
Tel: +(33-1) 45 24 95 08
Email: Andrzej.KWIECINSKI@oecd.org
Page 11/14 as of Wednesday, October 16, 2013
Mrs. Yan LI
Policy Analyst
SGE/GRS/GRS
OECD
Tel: +(86 10) 8532 0312
Email: Yan.LI@oecd.org
Mlle. Catherine MOREDDU
Senior Agricultural Policy Analyst
TAD/PTA
OECD
Marshall Building 4334
2 rue André-Pascal
75016 Paris
France
Tel: +(33-1) 45 24 95 57
Email: Catherine.MOREDDU@oecd.org
Global Harvest Initiative
Dr. Yong GAO
Director Global Regulatory Policy & Scientific Affairs
Monsanto Company
Global Harvest Initiative
800 North Lindbergh Blvd
63167 St. Louis
United States
Tel: +1 314 694 3855
Email: yong.gao@monsanto.com
Ms. Ellen MA
China Public Affairs Manager
Monsanto Company
Global Harvest Initiative
8F, Tower F, Phoenix Place, 5A Shuguang Xili, Chaoyang District
100028 Beijing
People’s Republic of China
Tel: +86 136 0139 6702
Email: ellen.ma@monsanto.com
Page 12/14 as of Wednesday, October 16, 2013
Dr. William S. NIEBUR
Vice President - DuPont Pioneer North Asia
DuPont China Holding Co., Ltd.
Global Harvest Initiative
18/F, Tower A, Gemdale PlazaNo. 91 Jianguo Road, Chaoyang
District
100022 Beijing
People’s Republic of China
Tel: +86 10 8557 1654
Fax: +86 10 8557 1954
Email: bill.niebur@pioneer.com
Mr. Yaqun SONG
Deputy General Manager, National Accounts
John Deere (China) Investment Co., Ltd.
Global Harvest Initiative
5th floor, Tower A, Gateway, No. 18, Xiaguangli, North Road,
East Third Ring, Chaoyang District
100027 Beijing
People’s Republic of China
Tel: +86 10 5924 6666
Fax: +86 10 5924 6622
Email: songyaqun@johndeere.com
Dr. Margaret ZEIGLER
Executive Director
Global Harvest Initiative
801 17th Street, NW
Suite 200
20006 Washington, DC
United States
Tel: +1 202 450 4891
Email: zeigler@globalharvestinitiative.org
Ms. Ling ZHANG
Director China Government Affairs
Monsanto Company
Global Harvest Initiative
8F, Tower F, Phoenix Place, 5A Shuguang Xili, Chaoyang District
100028 Beijing
People’s Republic of China
Tel: +86 139 1077 9022
Email: ling.zhang@monsanto.com
Page 13/14 as of Wednesday, October 16, 2013
Other/Autre
Mr. Yingli FENG
Technical Advisor (Low Carbon Land Use Project)
Deutsche Gessellschaft für Internationale Zusammenarbeit (GIZ)
GmbH
House 5, Entrance 2, Apartment 102, Tayuan Diplomatic
Compand, No. 1 Xindong Road, Chaoyang District
100600 Beijing
People’s Republic of China
Tel: +86 10 8532 4845-202
Fax: +86 10 8532 4847
Email: yingli.feng@gtz.de
Ms. Jianwen LIU
Beijing Director
U.S. Meat Export Federation
Guangming Hotel Office Building, Ste 809
42, Liangmaqiao Road
100125 Beijing
People’s Republic of China
Tel: +86 13716540606
Email: Jliu@usmef.cn
Mr. Bryan LOHMAR
China Country Director
U.S. Grains Council
China World Office 1, Suite 1010C
Jianguomenwai Avenue
100004 Beijing
People’s Republic of China
Tel: +86 13801226170
Fax: +86 10 65050236
Email: Bryan.Lohmar@grains.org.cn
Mr. Bernhard VON DER HEYDE
Project Director (Low Carbon Land Use Project)
Deutsche Gesellschaft für Internationale Zusammenarbeit (GIZ)
GmbH
House 5, Entrance 2, Apartment 102, Tayuan Diplomatic
Compand, No. 1 Xindong Road, Chaoyang District
100600 Beijing
People’s Republic of China
Tel: +86 10 8532 4845-207
Fax: +86 10 8532 4847
Email: bernhard.heyde@giz.de
Page 14/14 as of Wednesday, October 16, 2013
Company Name
Address
Phone
Email
Website
Uniway
FL9, Guanghua Mansion, No.8, Guanghualu, Chaoyang District, Beijing
86-10-56705216
service@51yougo.com
www.51yougo.com
Beijing global tour international travel service co., ltd
Room B-553 Beijing Business World, No.56 East Xinglong Street, Chongwen District, Beijing
4006685588
chenxing@wuzhouxing.com
www.wuzhouxing.com
China environment international travel service co.,ltd
Room 709,Jinglong Building,No.5 Tuanjiehunanli,chaoyang North Street,Beijing
86-10-59796660
janway35@hotmail.com
www.travelau.cn
Beijing jettour international travel service co.,ltd.
7th Floor, West Wing, Building A, TADLEY Plaza, No.A-1 Waiguanxiejie Street, Chaoyang District, Beijing
86-10-64482288
jettour@jettour.com.cn
www.jdjq.com.cn
Phoenix travel worldwide co.,ltd
B3-4/F, Shangbali, No.2, Chenjialin Kangjiagou, Chaoyang District, Beijing
86-1085892288
info@51tour.com
www.51tour.com
Caissa
Floor 11th,Tower AB,Office Park,NO.10 Jintong west road,chaoyang district,beijing
86-10-64606666
support@caissa.com.cn
www.caissa.com.cn
Beijing utour international travel service co.,ltd.
No.777, Block C, Yiheyangguang Building, No.12 Dongtucheng Rd, Chaoyang District, Beijing
86-10-64489696
info@utourworld.com
www.utourworld.com
China travel service head office (beijing) co., ltd
16/F, Jingan Center, No.8 Beisanhuan East Road, Chaoyang District, Beijing
4008116666
service@ctsho.com
www,ctsho.com
China cyts fit travel service
5/F, CYTS Plaza, No.5, Dongzhimen South Avenue, Dongcheng District, Beiijng, 100007
4008840086
webmaster@aoyou.com
www.aoyou.com
China international travel service limited
Rm1019,CITS Bldg,1Dongdan Beidajie,Dongcheng District,beijing
4006008888
service@cits.com.cn
www.cits.com.cn
Huayuan international travel co.,ltd
8/F, Fosun International Center, No.237, Chaoyang North Rd, Chaoyang District, Beijing, 100020
400-610-8869
5Ahytours@hytours.com
www.hytours.com
Ctrip vacations
3F, Ruihua Building, 767-5B Jinzhong Road, Shanghai, 200335
8008206666
service@ctrip.com
www.ctrip.com
Shanghai workers' international travel service co.,ltd
RM 2001, Unit B, No.699 Jiaozhou Rd, Shanghai, 200040
4006705353
service@shzqql.com
www.shzggl.com.cn
Gzl international travel service ltd.
1, Lejia Rd, Jichang Rd West, Guangzhou
4008638888
webmaster@gzl.com.cn
www.gzl.com.cn
Guangdong nanhu internatioal travel service co., ltd
5/F, No. 18 Guangwei Road, Guangzhou
4000840008
webmaster@nanhutravel.com
www.nanhutravel.com

12/16/2014
CHINA
HONG KONG
T-Z CARGO LIMITED
UNIT 1405, 14/F.
135 BONHAM STRAND TRADE CENTRE
135 BONHAM STRAND EAST, SHEUNG WAN,
HONG KONG
TEL: 852-2815-0090
FAX: 852-2815-1250, 2815-1310
EMAIL: teddy@t-zcargo.com.hk
CONTACT: TEDDY LI
TIANJIN
T-Z CARGO LTD
20FL NORTH FINANCE BUILDING
NO. 5 YOUYI ROAD, HEXI DISTRICT,
TIANJIN, CHINA
TEL: 86-22-2801-1666
FAX: 86-22-2801-0772
EMAIL: tj.ma.mary@t-zcargo.com.cn
CONTACT: MARY MA
QINGDAO
T-Z CARGO LTD
RM B218, FULLHOPE PLAZA,
NO. 12 HONG KONG MIDDLE ROAD
QINGDA0, CHINA
TEL: 86-532-8667-8738 EXT 610
FAX: 86-532-8667-8736
EMAIL: qd.yang.effi@t-zcargo.com.cn
CONTACT: EFFI YANG
DALIAN
SILVERY INTERNATIONAL TRANSPORT CO.
RM 1501-1505, PING AN BUILDING
NO. 24 RENMIN ROAD, ZHONGSHAN DISTRICT
DALIAN, CHINA
TEL: 86-411-2539090
FAX: 86-411-2539711
EMAIL: dlcsld@silvery.com.cn
CONTACT: MR. YUAN HAIDONG
SHANGHAI
T-Z CARGO LTD
10th FLOOR, GOLDEN FINANCE TOWER
58 EAST YAN-AN ROAD
SHANGHAI, CHINA 200001
TEL: 86-21-6352-2229, 6350-4461
FAX: 86-21-6350-4512
EMAIL: sh.li.james@t-zcargo.com.cn
CONTACT: JAMES LEE
NANJING
T-Z CARGO LTD
UNIT C4, 12FL SHANGMAO CENTURY PLAZA
49 SOUTH ZHONGSHAN RD
NANJING, CHINA, 210005
TEL: 86-25-8689-0323
FAX: 86-25-8689-0261
EMAIL: wangjin@t-z cargo.com.cn
CONTACT: WANG JIN
GUANGZHOU
GUANGZHOU SHANGSHUN LOGISTICS CO. LTD
RM 105, RI SHENG BLDG, NO 35 HUA LE ROAD
GUANGZHOU, CHINA
TEL: 86-20-8326-2989
FAX: 86-20-8326-2929
EMAIL: xinabout1220@163.com
CONTACT: MS JESS
XIAMEN
XIAMEN KCL INT’L FREIGHT & FORWARDING
UNIT E1 10FL, BONDED GOODS MARKET BLDG
XIANGYU ROAD, HULI DISTRICT
XIAMEN, CHINA
TEL: 86-592-562-5861
FAX: 86-592-562-4838
EMAIL: ke@t-zcargo.com.hk
CONTACT: MR. C.Y. KE
SHENZHEN
T-Z CARGO LTD
RM. 2204, NO.1 BUILDING, ORIENTAL SQUARE
1702 JIAN SHE ROAD, LUO HU DISTRICT
SHENZHEN, CHINA 518002
TEL: 86-755-8239-1139 EXT. 8006
FAX: 86-755-8239-1117
EMAIL: sz.ops5@t-zcargo.com.hk
CONTACT: TOM LI
NINGBO
T-Z CARGO LTD
ROOM 1219, FIFTH AVENUE HUAHONG,
NO 719 ZHONGXING ROAD,
JIANGDONG DISTRICT, NINGBO, CHINA
TEL: 86-574-8795-6505
FAX: 86-574-87309460
EMAIL: nb.yu.bunny@t-zcargo.com.cn
CONTACT: MS. BUNNY YU
INTEROCEAN TRADE & TRANSPORTATION, INC
900 SW 16TH ST- STE 330
RENTON, WA 98057
Tel: 425-917-2220 800-321-9481
Fax: 425-917-2221
Email: itti@ittiusa.com
Website: www.ittiusa.com
12/16/2014
CHINA 2
HUNAN
T-Z CARGO LTD
ROOM 2202, BUILDING C,
XIANGSHAN INTERNATIONAL GARDEN
NO. 19 MIDDLE OF LABOR ROAD
LIUYANG CITY, HUNAN, CHINA
TEL: 86-731-8366-6900
FAX: 86-731-8361-8799
EMAIL: hn.sales1@t-zcargo.com.hk
CONTACT: SAM HU
SUZHOU
T-Z CARGO LTD
ROOM 511, BUILDING 1, LIJING GARDEN
NO. 636, GAN JIANG EAST ROAD
SUZHOU CITY, JIANGSU, CHINA
TEL: 86-512-6572-2802
FAX: 86-512-6572-2813
EMAIL: sz.sun.steven@t-zcargo.com.cn
CONTACT: STEVEN SUN
CHONGQING
T-Z CARGO LTD
ROOM 1803, BUILDING 1,
CITIC TOWER,
CHONGQING, CHINA
TEL: 86-23-6772-8981
FAX: 86-23-6772-8500
EMAIL: cq.zhu-jason@t-zcargo.com.cn
CONTACT: JASON ZHU
FUZHOU
T-Z CARGO LTD
UNIT C4, 30TH FLOOR,
WORLD JINLONG BUILDING NO. 159
FUZHOU WUSI ROAD
FUZHOU, CHINA
TEL: 86-731-8366-6900
FAX: 86-731-8361-8799
EMAIL: fz.sales@t-zcargo.com.cn
CONTACT: GERRY HUANG
SHANTOU
T-Z CARGO LTD
ROOM 903, CHAOSHAN GALAXY BUILDING
JINHUAN ROAD
SHANTOU CITY, CHINA
TEL: 86-754-8848-4061
FAX: 86-754-8848-4060
HONG KONG (AIRFREIGHT)
T-Z CARGO LIMITED
RM 2705, 27.FL, NEW TECH PLAZA
34 TAI YAU STREET
SAN PO KONG, HONG KONG
TEL: 852-2490-3823, 2490-3919
FAX: 852-2388-6233
EMAIL: peter@t-zcargo.com.hk
CONTACT: PETER WONG
INTEROCEAN TRADE & TRANSPORTATION, INC
900 SW 16TH ST- STE 330
RENTON, WA 98057
Tel: 425-917-2220 800-321-9481
Fax: 425-917-2221
Email: itti@ittiusa.com
Website: www.ittiusa.com
12/16/2014
ASIA
JAPAN
ITT (JAPAN) LIMITED
EVER MUROMACHI 6F
1-8-7, NIHOMBASHI-MUROMACHI, CHUO-KU
103-0022 TOKYO, JAPAN
TEL: 81-3-5255-4550
FAX: 81-3-5255-4554
EMAIL: ntazawa@ittjp.com
CONTACT: NORI TAZAWA
TAIWAN
CONVEYOR FREIGHT CO
9TH FLOOR, 49 DONG HSIN ROAD
TAIPEI, TAIWAN, R.O.C.
TEL: 886-2-87682269
FAX: 886-2-87681823
EMAIL: wendy.su@conveyortw.com.tw
CONTACT: WENDY SU, JIMMY LIN
KOREA
UNION MARINE & LOGISTICS INC.
7F, SHINHWA BLDG,
75 KACHISAN ROAD, GANGSEO-GU
SEOUL, KOREA 157-010
TEL: 82-2-324-6347
FAX: 82-2-324-6340
EMAIL: minobae@umlogis.co.kr
CONTACT: MINO BAE
MALAYSIA
DAYA FREIGHT (M) SDN. BHD
33B & 35B, LORONG CUNGAH, P.O. BOX 318
42007 PORT KLANG
SELANGOR DARUL EHSAN, MALAYSIA
TEL: 603 3167 1848 / 1849
FAX: 603 3165 6989 / 3167 1958
EMAIL: dfmsb@tm.net.my
CONTACT: MS XIAO LI LIM
THAILAND
COMPREHENSIVE CARGO MANAGEMENT
617/1-2 SOI SAWASDEE 4
SUKHUMVIT 50 RD
BANGKOK THAILAND
TEL: 662-333-0362
FAX: 662-333-0380
EMAIL: ccmmail@loxinfo.co.th
CONTACT: SUNEE
PHILIPPINES
FULL SPEED FREIGHT SYSTEMS, INC.
1164 PRES. QUIRINO AVE. CORNER ANAKBUYAN ST.,
MALALE MANILA, PHILIPPINES, 1004
TEL: 632-708-4341, 708-4253
FAX: 632-708-4448
EMAIL: gerlie@fullspeed.com.ph
INDONESIA-JAKARTA
DFI LOGISTICS PT. DEWATA FREIGHT INTERNTAIONAL WISMA MITRA SUNTER 8th FLOOR 8-01 JL. TOS SUDARSO KAY. 89 BUILDING C-2 JAKARTA UTARA 14350 INDONESIA Phone: 021 6530 6503 (Hunting) Fax: 021 651 4775 EMAIL: titan@dfilogistics.com
INDONESIA-SURABAYA
DFI LOGISTICS
PT. DEWATA FREIGHT INTERNTAIONAL
JL. PERAK TIMUR NO. 512 BLOCK J-5
SURABAYA 60165, INDONESIA
TEL.: 62-31-328-1000
FAX.: 62-31-329-8332
SINGAPORE
OL LOGISTICS PTE LTD
10 ANSON ROAD, #25-09 INT’L PLAZA
SINGAPORE, 079903
TEL: 62-241836
FAX: 62-240983
EMAIL: jerry@olsl.com.sg
CONTACT: JERRY SIM
VIETNAM
HA THIEN GALAXY EXPRESS LTD
39 HAI BA TRUNG ST, 3A FLOOR, DIST 1
HO CHI MINH CITY, VIETNAM
TEL: 84-8-8230097
FAX: 84-8-8258947
EMAIL: galaxy@fmail.vnn.vn
CONTACT: N.THIEN
INTEROCEAN TRADE & TRANSPORTATION, INC
900 SW 16TH ST- STE 330
RENTON, WA 98057
Tel: 425-917-2220 800-321-9481
Fax: 425-917-2221
Email: itti@ittiusa.com
Website: www.ittiusa.com
12/16/2014
EUROPE
GERMANY
ETS TRANSPORT & LOGISTICS GMBH
VIOLENSTR. 27
28195 BREMEN, GERMANY
TEL: 49 421 33 02 6-31
FAX: 49 421 33 02 6-731
EMAIL: Smeinke@come2ets.com
CONTACT: SVEN MEINKE
ITALY
MERCIMPEX SRL
VIA ZARA 5 - 20096
PIOLTELLO
TEL: 39 02 92683.1
FAX: 39 02 92683.330
EMAIL: jacopocampochiaro@mercimpex.it
CONTACT: JACOPO CAMPOCHIARO
ENGLAND
ADVANTAGE WORLDWIDE (UK) LTD
UNIT 7, SUNBURY INT’L BUS. CENTRE
BROOKLANDS CLOSE, SUNBURY-ON-THAMES
MIDDLESEX, TX167DX, ENGLAND
TEL: 011-44-0-1932-758-920
FAX: 011-44-0-1932-758-950
EMAIL: andy.taylor@advantageworldwide.co.uk
CONTACT: ANDY TAYLOR
FINLAND
NORDIC CONSOLIDATORS
FINLAND OY
LÄKKISEPÄNTIE 23
FIN-00620 HELSILNKI
TEL: 358-9-7599-070
FAX: 358-9-7599-0711
EMAIL: jarmo.halonen@greencarrier.fi
CONTACT: JARMO HALONEN
SWITZERLAND
FREIGHT-LOGISTIC AG
ERLENSTRASSE 27 B
P.O. BOX 151 CHF-4106
THERWIL, SWITZERLAND
TEL: 41-61-7269090
FAX: 41-61-7269099
EMAIL: mail@freightylog.ch
CONTACT: THOMAS HERZOG
DENMARK
NORDIC CONSOLIDATORS
DENMARK A/S, TURBENIVEJ 11
DK-2730 HERLEV
TEL: 45-44-88-10-20
FAX: 45-44-88-10-21
EMAIL: jan.carstens@greencarrier.dk
CONTACT: JAN CARSTENS
FRANCE
TRANSPORT MARITIME ET TRANSIT
52 RUE EMERAINVILLE
CROISSY BEAUBOURG
77437 MARNE LA VALLÉE – CEDEX 02
TEL: 33 1-64-11-76-79
FAX: 33 1-64.11.76.86
EMAIL: sdogan@group-tmt.com
CONTACT: MR SUAT DOGAN
NORWAY
NORDIC CONSOLIDATORS
ALF BJERCKES VEI 10
0582 OSLO
POSTBOKS 183 ALNABRU
0614 OSLO
TEL: 47-22-82-33-80
FAX: 47-22-82-33-85
EMAIL: kare.thuesen@greencarrier.no
CONTACT: KÅRE THUESEN
SWEDEN
NORDIC CONSOLIDATORS
BATALIJONSGATAN 12
553 05 JÖNKÖPING
TEL: 46-0-36-291-40-04
FAX: 46-0-36-291-40-30
EMAIL: bjorn.swenning@nordicconsolidators.com
CONTACT: BJÖRN SWENNING
SPAIN
MILESTONE LOGISTICS
EDIFICIO SOROLLA CENTER- OF. 204
CORTS VALENCIANES 58-46015
VALENCIA
TEL: 34-963-465-230
FAX: 34-963-493-959
EMAIL: fernandez@milestonelog.com
CONTACT: SANTIAGO FERNÁNDEZ
INTEROCEAN TRADE & TRANSPORTATION, INC
900 SW 16TH ST- STE 330
RENTON, WA 98057
Tel: 425-917-2220 800-321-9481
Fax: 425-917-2221
Email: itti@ittiusa.com
Website: www.ittiusa.com
12/16/2014
AGENTS 1
THE NETHERLANDS
PBL LOGISTICS 3281 NC NUMANSDORP P.O. BOX 7404 3280 AE NUMANSDORP THE NETHERLANDS TEL: 31-0-186-63-62-70 FAX: 31-0-186-65-11-69 EMAIL: info@pbl-logistics.com CONTACT: HENNY VERRIJP
POLAND
NORDIC CONSOLIDATOR SEA & AIR POLAND SP. Z O.O LACZYNY 4 02-820 WARSAW TEL: 48-22-380-60-01 EMAIL: arkadiusz.prejna@greencarrier.pl CONTACT: ARKADIUSZ PREJNA
RUSSIA
ABIPA
OFFICE 503
30 KOMMUNALNY PROEZD
KHIMKI MOSCOW REGION
141400 RUSSIA
TEL: +7 495 781 60 55 EXT. 2225 EMAIL: e.dzhurko@abipa.net CONTACT: EUGENY DZHURKO
CZECH REPUBLIC
GREENCARRIER FREIGHT SERVICES CZECH REPUBLIC S.R.O. PROVOZNI 5492/3 CZ-722 00 OSTRAVA-TREBOVICE CZECH REPUBLIC TEL: 420597499014 EMAIL: piotr.kaczmarski@greencarrier.cz CONTACT: PIOTR KACZMARSKI
UKRAINE
GREENCARRIER FREIGHT SERVICES 406 OFF., 7A, VOSSOYEDINENIYA AVE
02160, KIEV UKRAINE TEL: 380-444-998-650 EMAIL: yulia.voytovich@greencarrier.com.ua CONTACT: YULIA VOYTOVICH
LATVIA
NORDIC CONSOLIDATORS LATVIA SIA LIDOSTA, ZIEMELU STR. 12 MARUPES NOV. LV1053 LATVIA TEL: 37-167-009-100 FAX: 37-167-009-101 EMAIL: martins.gasparovics@greencarrier.lv CONTACT: MARTINS GASPAROVICS
LITHUANIA
NORDIC CONSOLIDATORS LT UAB VYTENIO STR. 9/25, LT-03113 VILNIUS LITHUANIA TEL: 37-052-060-729 FAX: 37-052-060-769 EMAIL: aurimas.digrevicius@greencarrier.lt CONTACT: AURIMAS DIGREVIČIUS
BELARUS
GREENCARRIER FREIGHT SERVICES BEL TIMIYAZEVA STR. 67, OFFICE NO. 601 220002, P.O. 58, MINSK, BELARUS TEL: 37-517-336-8000 EMAIL: julia.miklis@greencarrier.ru CONTACT: JULIA MIKLIS
ESTONIA
NORDIC CONSOLIDATORS ESTONIA ESTONIA OU PETERBURI ROAD 2F, 11415 TALLINN ESTONIA TEL: 37-26-802-850 FAX: 37-26-802-851 EMAIL: priit.maggi@greencarrier.ee CONTACT: PRIIT MÄGGI
INTEROCEAN TRADE & TRANSPORTATION, INC
900 SW 16TH ST- STE 330
RENTON, WA 98057
Tel: 425-917-2220 800-321-9481
Fax: 425-917-2221
Email: itti@ittiusa.com
Website: www.ittiusa.com
12/16/2014
AGENTS 2
SOUTH AFRICA
ATLANTIC FORWARDING (CAPE) PTY LTD
UNIT 3 GATEWAY PARK, MUNICH STREET
AIRPORT INDUSTRIA 2
CAPE TOWN, SOUTH AFRICA
TEL: 27-21-386-1294
FAX: 27-21-386-1205
EMAIL: chris@trans-atlantic-cpt.co.za
CONTACT: NEIL RYAN- AIRFREIGHT
CONTACT: FARHANA DEVOS- OCEAN FREIGHT
CAMBODIA
INTRA COMPANY
INTERNATIONAL TRADE, TRAVEL & TRANSP.
2-3 STR. 118 G.P.O. BOX 135
PHNOM PENH, CAMBODIA
TEL: (023) 428656, 211811, 982548
FAX: (023) 218579
EMAIL: intra_cargo@everyday.com.kh
BANGLADESH
SUNSHIP AGENCY
JBC BHAVAN (5TH FLOOR)
56, AGRABAD COMMERCIAL AREA
CHITTAGONG, 4100 BANGLADESH
TEL: 880-31-500333
FAX: 880-31-710057
EMAIL: sunship2@abnetbd.com
CONTACT: MR. SHAIKH RAHMAN
PAKISTAN
DART GLOBAL LOGISTICS PAKISTAN (PVT)
41Y, BLOCK-6
P.E.C.H.S. DR. MEHMOOD HUSSAIN ROAD
KARACHI, PAKISTAN
TEL: 92-21-4538830 / 31
FAX: 92-21-4538832
EMAIL: desmond@dart-global.com
CONTACT: DESMOND FERNANDO
SRI LANKA
SEA AND AIR COLOMBO PVT LTD
57 VINAYALANKARA MAWATHA
COLOMBO 10 SRI LANKA
TEL: 00 94 75 377978, 00 941 678951
FAX: 00 94 75 377976
CELL: 00 94 777 418014
CONTACT: SHIRANI FERNANDO
SAUDI ARABIA MODERN MARITIME LOGISTICS (MML) AL ZOUBI TOWER, DAMMAN – 31451 KSA TEL: 00966-3-8338146 / 8324058 FAX: 00966-3-8338128 EMAI: mmldmm@mml.com.sa
MEXICO
GICS S.A.
ATENAS NUM. 89 DEPTO. 203,
COL. SAN ALVARO C.P.
MEXICO CITY, MX 02090
TEL: 011-53-41-2172
FAX: 011-53-46-3882
EMAIL: gics_fwd@live.com.mx
CONTACT: DAVID JIMENEX AMARO
INTEROCEAN TRADE & TRANSPORTATION, INC
900 SW 16TH ST- STE 330
RENTON, WA 98057
Tel: 425-917-2220 800-321-9481
Fax: 425-917-2221
Email: itti@ittiusa.com
Website: www.ittiusa.com
12/16/2014
AGENTS 3
INDIA- MUMBAI
DART EXPRESS (INDIA) PVT LTD
201, 202 & 203, B-WING, SAGAR TECH PLAZA
ANDHERI KURLA ROAD, SAKINAKA
ANDHERI (E.)
MUMBAI 400 072, INDIA
TEL: 022-2856-1792, 2856-1793
FAX: 022-5502-0714
INDIA- NEW DELHI
DART EXPRESS (INDIA) PVT LTD
a-220, 1ST FLOOR, ROAD NO. 6
MAHAPALPUR EXTENSION, NH 8
NEW DELHI 110 037, INDIA
TEL: 011-2678-5475, 2678-3079
FAX: 011-2678-3917
INDIA- CHENNAI DART EXPRESS (INDIA) PVT LTD
NO. 31 (OLD NO. 12)
VELACHERY ROAD, LITTLE MOUNT,
SAIDAPET
CHENNAI 600 015, INDIA
TEL: 044-2220-0743
FAX: 044-2230-1413
EMAIL: dartmaa@dartexpressindia.com
INDIA- TUTICORIN
DART EXPRESS (INDIA) PVT LTD
4/90-C3 C.G.E. COLONY
3RD STREET
TUTICORIN 628 003, INDIA
TEL: 0461-23-777-06, 23-777-62
FAX: 0461-4000-330
EMAIL: selva@dartexpressindia.com
INDIA- BANGALORE
DART EXPRESS (INDIA) PVT LTD
GEORGE COURT, 4TH FLOOR NO. 5C/501
5TH MAIN, HRBR 2ND BLOCK
BANGALORE, 560 043, INDIA
TEL: 080-3980-0800
FAX: 080-3980-0801
CONTACT: SHARON PETERS
NEW ZEALAND
APEX INTERNATIONAL
NZVL HOUSE, AIRPARK DRIVE
P.O. BOX 2427
AUCKLAND, NEW ZEALAND
TEL: 64-09-256-9721
FAX: 64-09-256-9526
EMAIL: auckland@apexint.co.nz
CONTACT: MARK O’CONNER
MELBOURNE, AUSTRALIA
CEO GLOBAL LOGISTICS
SUITE 52, LEVEL 1, BUILDING 2 574 PLUMMER STREET PORT MELBOURNE VICTORIA 3207
TEL: 61-3-9644-6488
FAX: 61-3-58335-0966
EMAIL: koi.wasserman@ceogroup.com.au
CONTACT: KOI WASSERMAN
INTEROCEAN TRADE & TRANSPORTATION, INC
900 SW 16TH ST- STE 330
RENTON, WA 98057
Tel: 425-917-2220 800-321-9481
Fax: 425-917-2221
Email: itti@ittiusa.com
Website: www.ittiusa.com
12/16/2014
SOUTH AMERICA
CHILE
GLOBE EXPRESS
ROMAN DIAZ 205, OFICINA 302
SANTIAGO, CHILE, 7500618
TEL: 562-22-948-9797; 22-948-9798 EMAIL: tania.arnao@globeexpress.com
CONTACT: TANIA AGUILERA
ARGENTINA
JUWALD INTERNATIONAL S.A. ARENALES 2040, 1 PISO-OF. 5&6 MARTINEZ, BUENES AIRES, ARGENTINA TEL: 54-11-4792.3000 FAX: 54-11-4032.1299 EMAIL: juwald@juwald.com CONTACT: PABLO J MARPEGAN
BRAZIL- RIO DE JANEIRO
GATE EXPRESS TRANSITÁRIO DE CARGAS LTDA
R. JOSÉ AUGUSTO RODRIGUES, 198
CONDOMINIO PÓLO RIO DE CENE E VIDEO
BARRA DA TIJUCA, 22775-047,
RIO DE JANEIRO/RJ
BRAZIL
TEL: 011-55-21-2421-3322
FAX: 011-55-21-2421-5909
EMAIL: marcia.hashimoto@gateexpress.com.br
CONTACT: MARCIA HASHIMOTO
BRAZIL- SÃO PAULO
GATE EXPRESS TRANSITÁRIO DE CARGAS LTDA
ALAMEDA XINGÚ, 1176
06455-030, BARUERI/SP
BRAZIL
TEL: 011-55-11-4196-9000
FAX: 011-55-11-4196-9100
EMAIL: geraldo.moura@gateexpress.com.br
CONTACT: GERALDO MOURA
COLUMBIA
MAHE NEUTRAL SHIPPING LTDA
AEROCENTRO CEMERCIAL EL DORADO PLAZA
AV. EL DORADO NO. 84-A-55 LC.233
BOGOTA, COLUMBIA
TEL: 011-57-1-410-1055
FAX: 011-57-1-410-7347
EMAIL: aochoa@mahe.com.co
CONTACT: ALEJANDRA OCHOA
COLUMBIA- CARTEGENA
MAHE NEUTRAL SHIPPING LTDA
MANGA CUARTA AV. CALLE 29
NO. 23-46 PISO 3
MEDILLÍN, COLUMBIA
TEL: 011-57-5-660-9753
FAX: 011-57-4-660-0022
EMAIL: cartegena@mahe.com.co
COLUMBIA- MEDELLÍN
MAHE NEUTRAL SHIPPING LTDA
CARRERA 43A NO. 16 SUR-47
ED. PANALPINA OF. 303
MEDILLÍN, COLUMBIA
TEL: 011-57-4-313-2474
FAX: 011-57-4-313-3131
EMAIL: medillin@mahe.com.co
INTEROCEAN TRADE & TRANSPORTATION, INC
900 SW 16TH ST- STE 330
RENTON, WA 98057
Tel: 425-917-2220 800-321-9481
Fax: 425-917-2221
Email: itti@ittiusa.com
Website: www.ittiusa.com

Global X-Rite Certified Service Partner List
Last Update:
May 22, 2015
Certified Service Partner Details
Authorized X-Rite Products for local service by Service Partner1
Region
Company Name
Address
Country
Contact Details for Service related topics
Authorized Territory for Service
Ci5/Ci7
XTH/XTS
CE7000A
Ci7600/Ci780
CE2145
CE2180(UV)
CF57/CFS57
SP62/642
500 Series
962/9642
CM64
MA68
MA91
MA96
EyeOne3
SpectroEye3
eXact
Ci6X
Ci4X00
ITX3
EasyTrax3
JUDGEII
SPLIII
SPLQC
Americas
PLENICOR COMERCIO E SERVICOS LTDA
Rua Mazel, 704-Sala 2, Cotia, SP Brazil, 06708-235
Brazil
Email: koyama@plenicor.com.br
Brazil
Americas
QC International
16 Avenida “A” 3-94 Zona 15, Colonia Jardines de Minerva, Local B, Guatemala City
Guatemala
Email: eecheverria@qcinter.com
Guatemala, Honduras, Nicaragua, Costa Rica, El Salvador, Panama
India
Western India
APAC
BEIJING TODAY'S PRINTING UNION IMAGE EQUIPMENT CO.,LTD.
Building 19B, 17 Huangkezhong Road, Majuqiao Town, Tongzhou District, Beijing
China
Contact Name: Jun YangPhone: +86-13910649328Email: yangjun@jinyinlian.com.cn
China (Northern China)
APAC
Bits & Bytes Marketing Pte Ltd
21 Kallang Ave #02-177Mapletree Industrial Estate, S339412 Singapore
Singapore
Contact: Benjamin Tan/ Ming Tai Lim Phone: +65 6294 2292Email : ben@bitsnbytes.com.sg/ mingtai@bitsnbytes.com.sg
Singapore, Malaysia
APAC
Bright Arts Graphics (S) Pte Ltd
42 MacTaggart Road, #03-01/02, Singapore 368086
Singapore
Contact: Mr. Branto DjatmikoPhone: +622142884133
Indonesia
APAC
Cassims International agencies Pvt ltd
#255 , Vauxhall Street, Colombo 00200
SriLanka
Contact: Sanjaya RajapaksePhone: +94 11 59 86 003Email: service@cassims.org
SriLanka
APAC
Ciya Enterprise Ltd
3Rm, 6F, No. 646, Sec. 5, Chung Sing Rd., San Chung District, New Taipei City
TAIWAN, R.O.C
Contact: C C Huang / Alice LeePhone: +886-2-2995-6339Email: ciya@seed.net.tw
Taiwan ROC
APAC
Colorchem Company Ltd.
Room 4008 Tower II, Metroplaza, Kwai Chung, New Territories, H.K.
PR China/HKG
Contact: Mr. Samuel Yu / Mr. Franco CheungTel: (852) 24892229 Email: info@colorchem.biz.com.hk
PR China/HongKong
APAC
ColorICT Ltd
Unit F, 24/F., Mai Luen Industrial Building, 23-31 Kung Yip Street, Kwai Chung, N.T. Hong Kong
PR China/HKG
Contact: Mr. Angus Ng (angusng@color-ict.com) /Ms. Elainda Law (elainda@color-ict.com)Phone: (852) 2402 2812Email: cict@color-ict.com
PR China/HongKong
APAC
Colourspec Ltd.
Unit 1, 6 Commercial Court, Tullamarine, VIC 3043
Australia
Phone: 61 3 9026 0300 (press 3 for Service)Email: service@colourspec.com.au
Australia, New Zealand
APAC
Corpora Consultants Pvt Limited
P-183, 2nd Floor, C/o Vedic Estate, Sec-52, Indira Colony Chowk, 122002 Gurgaon
India
info@ccpl-india.com orContact: Mr. Deepak Prakash DograMob: +91-9582929202Email: deepak@ccpl-india.com
Northern India
APAC
CV Golden Pacific Ltd.
Block G-15 , Kota Grogol Permai, Jl. Prof. Dr. Latumenten 19,Jakarta 11460
Indonesia
Contact: Mr. Herman Budi / Mr. Hemat HutabaratPhone: +62-21-564.9915 ; 566 9303Email: golpac@indo.net.id
Indonesia
APAC
Dearly Enterprise Ltd.
12A Leahander Centre, 28 Wang Wo Tsai Street, Tsuen Wan, New Territories, H.K.
PR China/HKG
Contact: Andy Chuen (andy@dearly.com.hk) /Quenny Chong (quenny@dearly.com.hk)Phone: +852 23322499Email: dear1199@netvigator.com
PR China/HongKong
APAC
DNC International Co., Ltd.
606 Parkplaza, 31-10, Jeongbalsan-ro, Ilsandong-gu, Goyang-si; Gyeonggi-do
Korea
Contact: Mr. Charles LimPhone: 82-31-902-1948Email: dnc@dncin.com
Korea
APAC
Hitech Plus & Services Sdn. Bhd.
No 19A Jalan SS 14/1A, Subang Jaya, 47500 Petaling Jaya, Selangor
Malaysia
Contact: Mr. Steven Lim (slimck@gmail.com)Phone: +603 5638 9133Email: sales@hitechplus.biz
Malaysia
APAC
Hortex Color Management Co.
Rm. 1506, No.8, Lane 999, Dongxiu Road, Pudong New Area, Shanghai
PR China
Contact: Eric(曹亮)Phone: 86-21-50595116/13795443621Email: Eric@hortex.com.cn
PR China
APAC
Libero Technology Company Limited
Rm 1601, Eastern Harbour Centre, No. 28 Hoi Chak St., Quarry Bay, Hong Kong
PR China
Contact: Jack TongPhone: +852-25558222 *117Email: service@liberohk.com
PR China/HongKong
APAC
NingBo JinHong Industrial Equipment AutoControl CO., LTD.
ROOM 1605 NO.255 LING QIAO ROAD Haishu, Ningbo, Province: Zhejiang
China
Phone: 0574-87316555 Email: nbjho@nbjho.com
China
APAC
Posan Industries Co. Ltd.
10F, Crystal B/D, 756-3, Janghang-Dong, Ilsan-ku, Koyang City, Kyunggi-do
Korea
Contact: Mr. Paul Lee / Mr. Derek YePhone: 0082-31-902-5014 / 5Email: posan@posanind.co.kr
Korea
APAC
RVC International Pte Ltd
50 Tagore Lane, Entrepreneur Business Center, #02-10-F, Singapore 787494
Singapore
Contact: Raymond Chew (raymond@rvc-i.com) /Andy Wong (andy@rvc-i.com)Phone: 68445568Email: admin1@rvc-i.com
SingaporeMalaysia (only JB)
APAC
Contact: Mr. Anuj ThakerPhone: - (+91)-22-61816941Email: anuj@agsindia.com
India
Advanced Graphics Systems Ltd
Lowel Parel, Kamala Mills Compound, 400013 Mumbai
Page 1 of 2Global X-Rite Certified Service Partner List
Last Update: May 22, 2015
Certified Service Partner Details Authorized X-Rite Products for local service by Service Partner1
Region Company Name Address Country
Contact Details
for Service related topics
Authorized Territory
for Service
Ci5/Ci7
XTH/XTS
CE7000A
Ci7600/Ci780
CE2145
CE2180(UV)
CF57/CFS57
SP62/642
500 Series
962/9642
CM64
MA68
MA91
MA96
EyeOne3
SpectroEye3
eXact
Ci6X
Ci4X00
ITX3
EasyTrax3
JUDGEII
SPLIII
SPLQC
APAC Sakata 2-3-13,Shingashi Itabashi, Tokyo 175-0081 Japan
Contact: Mohri
Phone: +81-3-3930-2653
E-mail: mohri@inx-eng.co.jp
Japan
APAC
Shanghai Pan-Color Graphic
Technologies Co.Ltd.
Rua Mazel, 704-Sala 2, Cotia, SP Brazil, Shanghai,
P.R.C 200235
China
Contact: Ms. Carol Du
Phone: +86 400 7055 770
Email: carol.du@pan-color.com
China
APAC Technocrat Enterprise Ltd.
4 Naoroton Colony ( 1st floor), New Bailey Road,
Dhaka-1000
Bangladesh
Contact: Wohid U Mahmud / Aman Tamu
Phone: (880) 2 9345377
Email: techcrat@aitlbd.net
Bangladesh
APAC Thach AnhVang Co. Ltd.
61/32 Thach Lam Street, Hiep Tan, Tan Phu
District, Ho Chi Minh City
Vietnam
Phone: +848 3864 8873
Email: info@thachanhvang.com
Vietnam
APAC Toan An Co., Ltd
71 Street No.1, Chu Van An Residential, Ward 26,
Binh Thanh Dist, HCM City
Vietnam
Contact: NGÔ QUỐC KHOA / LÊ THỊ MỸ HƯƠNG
Company phone : 848 -35116758 / 848-35117736
Cell Phone: + 84 -903727978 / +84-908863069
Email: khoa.nq@toanan.com.vn / huong.le@toanan.com.vn
Vietnam
APAC Tricolor
10/F, Building 1, Jinlu Tower, No.688,Middle
Tonghui Road, Xiaoshan District, Hangzhou City,
Zhejiang
PR China
Contact:郭展 应用工程师
Phone:0571-82859932-806
Email:guozhan@tricolor.com.cn
PR China
APAC Union TSL Ltd.
30/34 Soi Yakthanoon Na Ranong, Klongtoey,
Bangkok 10110,
Thailand
Contact: Chookiat Dejtipprapab (chookiat@utsl.co.th) /
Kiatichai Lohachitranont (kiatichi@utsl.co.th)
Phone: (66) 2 671 2881-3
Email: janjira@utsl.co.th
Thailand
EMEA Arcadia Establishment
Madinah Road – Behind Mithsubishi, Floor 3 –
Office N° 12, 21433 Jeddah
S. Arabia
Contact: Mr.Faidi Abdulhadi
Phone: +966 530544582
Email: service@colorzone.net
Saudi Arabia, United Arab Emirates,
Yemen, Oman, Qatar, Dubai, Bahrain,
Kuwait & Jordan
EMEA ColorTek Kasorla Ltd. 153 Hazait St., Moshav Kidron 70795 Israel
Contact: Sharon Azoulay
Phone: 972-8-8690470
Email: sharon@colortek.co.il
Israel
EMEA European Color Software NV Esmoreitlaan 13/32, 2050 Antwerpen Belgium
Contact: Mr. Jan Plasschaert
Phone: +3232190335
Email: ecs@ecsbelg.com
Benelux
EMEA Lab Services
9 Cours Manuel de Falla
ZI Mozart, 26000 Valence
France
Contact: Mr. Sylvain PARMENTIER
Phone: 06.76.63.87.52 or 04.75.59.87.16
Email: sylvain.parmentier@labservices.fr
France, Morocco, Algeria, Tunisia
EMEA Largo AB Prästgardsängen 3, 402 25 Goeteborg Sweden
Contact: Mrs. Yvonne Petersson
Phone: +46317033630
Email: yvonne@largoab.se
Sweden, Norway, Denmark, Finland
EMEA Neurtek S.A. Pol. Ind. Azitain, Parcela 3a, 20600 Eibar Spain
Contact: Mr. Armando Lasa
Phone: +34 943820082
Email: sat@neurtek.es
Spain, Portugal
EMEA
Odak Kimya Endüstrisi Urünleri SAN.
ve TIC. LTD. STI
Idealtepe Mahallesi Aydin Sk. Cinerler Apt. No: 18
D.:1, Istanbul
Turkey
Contact: Hakan Calisan
Phone:+90 216 489 93 13
Email: hakan@odakkimya.com.tr
Turkey
U.A.E, K.S.A, Yemen, Oman, Qatar,
Lebanon & Jordan
North & Central Africa
1Service Partner can be approached and may take care as well on products which are not locally serviceable by himself and will forward these to regional X-Rite Service depot for repair or recertification
2Certification and limited repair capabilities only
3Limited local capabilities, mainly support with exchange or loaner device
EMEA
Contact: Mr. Afsal Kottal
Phone: :+971 6 564 3073
Email: afsalkottal@phoenixtecsol.com
Phoenix General Trading L.L.C UAE
P.O.Box 84059
906,Al Mulla Tower,Al Ittihad Road,
Sharjah
Page 2 of 2Netherlands, 15 April 2015
Manufacturers certified by Solar Insurance
After completing a positive risk assessment of the technical and financial aspects and environmental
and labor conditions of the factory, the below named manufacturers received certification by Solar
Insurance. Clients of these manufacturers can insure their projects with the option ‘Inherent defect
from Solar Insurance, which backs up the warranty of the modules and inverters*.
See www.solarif.com for more information.
*For a complete overview of the certified module and inverter types, please look at Annex I: Certified
Modules and inverters per Manufacturer
Modules:
Headoffice Certificate
LDK Solar Certificate no.
LDK Avenue, Economic Development Zone SOLARIF20140825
Xinyu City, Jiangxi Province, 338032
People’s Republic of China
Tel: +86 790 666 8000
Email: info@ldksolar.com
Ulica Solar Certificate no.
No.1 Shanshan Road SOLARIF20131205
Yinzhou District, Ningbo, 315177
People’s Republic of China
Tel:+86 574 28828976
E-mail: sales@ulsolar.com.cn
Trunsun Solar Certificate no.
No. 800, Zhenbei Road, Zhili Town, CRT-TRUN-20141010-0583
Huzhou, Zhejiang,
People’s Republic of China
T+86 572 255 6666
Email:info@trunsunsolar.com
JA Solar Certificate no.
NO.36, Jiang Chang San Road, CRA-JASO-20150415-0046
Zhabei, Shanghai200436, CRA-SJAO-20150415-0047
People’s Republic of China
Tel: +86 21 6095 5888 / +86 21 6095 5999
Fax: +86 21 6095 5858 / +86 21 6095 5959
Email: sales@jasolar.com; market@jasolar.com
Wuxi Suntech Power Co., Ltd. Certificate no.
9 Xinhua Road, Wuxi New District SOLARIF20131212
People’s Republic of China 214028
T: +86 400 8888 009 (Customer Service Hotline)
F: + 86 510 8534 3321
Email: service@suntech-power.com
AUO Corporation (BenQ) Certificate no.
1, JhongKe Rd., Central Taiwan Science Park SOLARIF20140214
Taichung City 40763
Taiwan, R.O.C.
Tel:
Email: BenQSolar@auo.com
AblyTek Co., Ltd. Certificate no.
No. 6 Yuandong St., SOLARIF20140218
Pingtung Export Processing Zone
Pingtung City, Pingtung Country 900
Taiwan
Tel: +886-8-8200666
Email: sales@ablytek.com
Sky Japan Co., Ltd Certificate no.
Address: 4-8-9, Takanawa SOLARIF20140224
Minato-ku, Tokyo 108-0074
Japan
Tel: +81-120-441-014
Web: sky-japan.co.jp
Hengdian Group DMEGC Magnetics Co.,Ltd Certificate no.
Hengdian Industrial Area, Dongyang City, SOLARIF20140821
Zhejiang Province
People’s Republic of China
Tel: +86-579-86554950
Fax: +86-579-86554845
Email: solar@dmegc.com.cn
ANJI Technology Co., Ltd. Certificate no.
No. 21, Keji 5th Road, Annan District, SOLARIF20140407
Tainan City 709,
Taiwan
Tel: +886-6-5105988
Fax: +886-6-5105989
Email: service@anjitek.com
Jinko Solar Holding Co., Ltd. Certificate no.
16F, Building No.2, No.428 South Yanggao Road, SOLARIF20140512
200127 Shanghai,
China
Tel: +86-21-60611799
Fax:+86-21-68761115
Email: info@jinkosolar.com
Jetion Solar Co., Ltd. Certificate no.
No. 1011, Zhencheng Road, SOLARIF20140515
Shengang, Jiangyin Municipality,
Jiangsu Province 214443,
China
Tel: +86 510 8668 7300
Fax: +86 510 8668 7315
Email: info@jetion.com.cn
Canadian Solar Inc. Certificate no.
545 Speedvale Avenue West SOLARIF20140526
Guelph, Ontario N1K 1E6,
Canada
Tel: +1 519 837 1881
Email: support@canadiansolar.com
ReneSola Ltd. Certificate no.
98, Yiqun Road, Yaozhuang industrial Park, SOLARIF20140523
Jiashan, Jiaxing City, Zhejiang Province
China
Tel: +86 573- 84739136
Fax: +86 573-84773601
Email:china@renesola.com
TOPSUN ENERGY LIMITED Certificate no.
B-101, GIDC, Electronic Zone, Sector 25, SOLARIF20140813
GANDHINAGAR – 382028 Gujarat,
India
email: marketing@topsunenergy.com
Tel:+91 79 23288804
Fax:+91 79 23288805
ZNShine Solar Certificate no.
#1 Zhixi Industry Zone SOLARIF20140826
Jintan, Jiangsu Province, 213251
People’s Republic of China
Tel: +86 519 8244 9237
Email: info@znshinesolar.com
Hareon Solar Technology Co.,Ltd. Certificate no.
Huangtang Industrial Zone, Xuxiake Town, SOLARIF20140904
Jiangyin, Jiangsu 214407
People’s Republic of China
Tel: +86 510 66286100
Email: sales@hareon.net
Lightway Green New Energy Co., Ltd. Certificate no.
New Industry Park,Gaobeidian, SOLARIF20141024
Hebei Province
People’s Republic of China
Tel: 0086-(0)312-2951166
ET Solar Industry Limited Certificate no.
19F, Block C, Wanda Plaza, CRT-ETSO-20141113-0007
Jianye District, Nanjing 210019
People’s Republic of China
Tel: +86 25 8689 8098
Fax: +86 25 8689 8097
Sapphire Solar Limited Certificate no.
4-320, Lorimer Street, Port Melbourne ORA-SASL-20141125-0622
VIC 3207
Australia
Tel.:+1800 788 332
Email: info@sapphire-solar.com
Shinetime Solar. Certificate no.
No. 6-8 Bifa Road, Industrial Zone of CRA-SHIN-20150409-0045
JinyunCity, Zhejiang Province
China
Tel: +86 578 3218899
Fax: +86 578 3218900
Email:support@shinetimesolar.com
TSMC Solar. Certificate no.
Am Kaiserkai 1 CRA-TSMC-20141014-0585
20457 Hamburg
Germany
Tel: +49 40 8080 745 40
Fax: +49 40 8080 749 20
Email:SolarEU@tsmc.com
Inverters:
Headoffice Certificate
Omnik New Energy Certificate no.
A4-414, No.218, Xinghu Road, CRA-OMNK-20141012-0037
Biobay Park, 215123 Suzhou,
People’s Republic of China
Tel : +86-512-6956-8216
Fax : +86-512-6295-6682
Email: Sales@omnik-solar.com
AEG Power Solutions GmbH Certificate no.
Weerenweg 29 SOLARIF20140219
1160 AB, Zwanenburg
Netherlands
Tel.: +31 20 4077 800
E-Mail: solar@aegps.com
Ningbo Ginlong Technology Co., Ltd. Certificate no.
No.57 Jintong Road, Binhai Industrial Park, SOLARIF20140326
Xiangshan, Ningbo, 315712 P.R.
People’s Republic of China
Tel: +86 574 6578 1806
Fax: +86 574 6578 1606
E-Mail: info@Ginlong.com
GoodWe Power Supply Technology Co., Ltd Certificate no.
NO.189 Kun Lun Shan Road, SOLARIF20140513
Suzhou New District , Jiangsu,
People’s Republic of China
Tel: +86 512 6239 6771
E-Mail: sales@goodwe.com.cn
Growatt New Energy
Technology Co., Ltd. Certifcate no.
Building B, Jiayu Industrial Zone, CRT-GROW-20141117-0022
#28 Guanghui Road,
Longteng Comunnity,
Shiyan, Baoan District,
Shenzhen
People’s Republic of China
Tel.: +86 755 29515888
Fax: +86 755 27472131
E-Mail: info@ginverter.com
Autarco
Number 2210 Certificate no.
500 Xiangyang Road ORA-ATRC-20150102-0625
200031 Shanghai
People’s Republic of China
Tel.: +86 215 404 5905
Hosola New Energy Co., Ltd. Certificate no.
1-A1F, No. 328 Xinghu Road, CRT-HOSO-20150323-0044
Suzhou Industrial Park
P.R. China, 215123
Tel:+86 512 8281 5763
Fax: +86 512 6281 5763-1888
E-Mail:info@hosola.com
Annex I: Certified Modules and Inverters per Manufacturer
Modules
Approved 2014-2015 mono-crystalline modules
LDK-180D-24(s) LDK 195M
LDK-185D-24(s) LDK 200M
LDK-190D-24(s) LDK 205M
LDK-195D-24(s) LDK 210M
LDK-200D-24(s) LDK 215M
LDK-185D-24(s)FB LDK 220M
LDK-190D-24(s)FB LDK 245M
LDK-195D-24(s)FB LDK 250M
LDK-200D-24(s)FB LDK 255M
LDK-220D-20 LDK 260M
LDK-225D-20 LDK 265M
LDK-230D-20 LDK 270M
LDK-235D-20 LDK220-195MC
LDK-240D-20 LDK270-245MA
LDK-245D-20 LDK240-250D-20
LDK-250D-20
LDK-255D-20
LDK-260D-20
Approved 2014-2015 poly-crystalline modules
LDK 190P LDK 290P BFW
LDK 195P LDK 295P BFW
LDK 200P LDK 300P BFW
LDK 205P LDK 305P BFW
LDK 210P LDK 310P BFW
LDK 215P LDK215-190PC
LDK 235P LDK260-235PA
LDK 240P LDK310-285PB
LDK 245P LDK230-235P-20
LDK 250P LDK270-280P-24
LDK 255P
LDK 260P
2012-2013:
LDK-P-20, 24, 24(s) Value series
LDK-D-20 Value Series
LDK-P-20, 24 Professional Series
LDK-D-20, 24(s) Professional Series
LDK-D-20, 24(s) Full Black Series
2013-2014:
LDK xxx MCFW LDK yyy MAFW LDK xxx
PCFW LDK yyy PAFW LDK zzz
PBFW
LDK xxx MCBW LDK yyy MABW LDK xxx
PCBW LDK yyy PABW
LDK xxx MCBB LDK yyy MABB LDK xxx
PCBB LDK yyy PABB
UL-155D-72 Power classes 155-215, in steps of 5Wp
UL-165D-84 Power classes 165-250, in steps of 5Wp
UL-235D-96 Power classes 235-290, in steps of 5Wp
UL-190M-54 Power classes 190-240, in steps of 5Wp
UL-210M-60 Power classes 210-270, in steps of
5Wp
UL-250M-72 Power classes 250-325, in steps of 5Wp
UL-180P-54 Power classes 180-235, in steps of 5Wp
UL-200P-60 Power classes 200-260, in steps of 5Wp
UL-240P-72 Power classes 240-315, in steps of 5Wp
Mono-crystalline Modules:
XTM5-96-xxx XTM5-72-xxx
XTM5-36-xxx XTM6-72-xxx
XTM6-60-xxx XTM6-54-xxx
Approved Poly-crystalline Modules:
XTP6-72-xxx XTP6-60-xxx
XTP6-54-xxx
Mono-crystalline modules
TSM245-TSM270
TSM295-TSM320
Poly-crystalline modules
TSP240-TSP265
TSP290-TSP315
Mono-crystalline modules:
JAM6***-48-xxx/Sl
JAM6***-54-xxx/Sl
JAM6***-60-xxx/Sl
JAM6***-60-xxx
JAM6***-72-xxx/Sl
JAM6***-72-xxx
JAM6***-48-xxx/PR
JAM6***-54-xxx/PR
JAM6***-60-xxx/PR
JAM6***-72-xxx/PR
Poly-crystalline modules:
JAP6***-48-xxx/3BB
JAP6***-54-xxx/3BB
JAP6***-60-xxx/3BB
JAP6***-72-xxx/3BB
JAP6***-60-xxx/3BB
JAP6***-72-xxx/3BB
25 October 2013 till 25 October 2014:
Mono-crystalline modules:
125x125-72
JAM5(L)72-195 JAM5(L)(BK)72-190
JAM5(L)72-200 JAM5(L)(BK)72-195
JAM5(L)72-205 JAM5(L)(BK)72-200
JAM5(L)72-210 JAM5(L)(BK)72-205
JAM5(L)72-215 JAM5(L)(BK)72-210
JAM5(R)72-200 JAM6(BK)60-245
JAM5(R)72-205 JAM6(BK)60-250
JAM5(R)72-210 JAM6(BK)60-255
JAM5(R)72-215 JAM6(BK)60-260
JAM5(R)72-220 JAM6(BK)60-265
156X156-60
JAM6(R)48-205 JAM6(R)60-260
JAM6(R)48-210 JAM6(R)60-265
JAM6(R)48-215 JAM6(R)60-270
JAM6(R)48-220 JAM6(R)60-275
JAM6(R)48-225 JAM6(R)60-280
156X156-72
JAM6(R)72-305 JAM6(T)60-250
JAM6(R)72-310 JAM6(T)60-255
JAM6(R)72-315 JAM6(T)60-260
JAM6(R)72-320 JAM6(T)60-265
JAM6(R)72-325 JAM6(T)60-270
JAM672-300 JAM672-305
JAM672-310 JAM672-315
JAM672-320
156X156-48
JAM648-200 JAM660-250
JAM648-205 JAM660-255
JAM648-210 JAM660-260
JAM648-215 JAM660-265
JAM648-220 JAM660-270
Poly-crystalline modules:
156X156-60
JAP6(BK)60-235 JAP6(T)60-240
JAP6(BK)60-240 JAP6(T)60-245
JAP6(BK)60-245 JAP6(T)60-250
JAP6(BK)60-250 JAP6(T)60-255
JAP6(BK)60-255 JAP6(T)60-260
JAP660-240 JAP672-290
JAP660-245 JAP672-295
JAP660-250 JAP672-300
JAP660-255 JAP672-305
JAP660-260JAP672-310
Mono-crystalline modules:
STP190S-24/Adb+ STP255S-20/Wd
STP195S-24/Adb+ STP260S-20/Wd
STP195S-24/Ad+ STP265S-20/Wd
STP240S-20/Wd STP250S-20/Wdb
STP245S-20/Wd STP255S-20/Wdb
STP250S-20/Wd
Poly-crystalline modules:
STP230-20/Wd STP285-VRM-1
STP235-20/Wd STP290-VRM-1
STP240-20/Wd STP295-VRM-1
STP245-20/Wd STP300-VRM-1
STP250-20/Wd STP285-24/Ve
STP255-20/Wd STP290-24/Ve
STP260-20/Wd STP295-24/Ve
STP245-20/Wdb STP300-24/Ve
STP250-20/Wdb STP305-24/Ve
STP255-20/Wdz
STP265S-20/Wd+
STP270S-20/Wd+
STP265S-20/Web
STP270S-20/Web
STP270S-0/Wem
STP275S-0/Wem
STP320S-24/Vem
STP325S-24/Vem
STP305-24/Ve
PM250M01 Power classes 255-280, in steps of 5Wp
PM200M00 Power classes 190-220, in steps of 5Wp
PM245P00 Power classes 240-260, in steps of 5Wp
Mono-crystalline
modules
6MN6A240
6MN6A245
6MN6A250
6MN6A255
6MN6A260
Poly-crystalline modules
6PN66140
6PN68185
6PN69210
6PN6A240
SBJ-155D-72U Power classes 155-215, in steps of 5Wp
SBJ-165D-84U Power classes 165-290, in steps of 5Wp
SBJ-235D-96U Power classes 235-290, in steps of 5Wp
SBJ-190M-54U Power classes 190-240, in steps of 5Wp
SBJ-210M-60U Power classes 210-270, in steps of 5Wp
SBJ-250M-72U Power classes 250-325, in steps of 5Wp
SBJ-180P-54U Power classes 180-235, in steps of 5Wp
SBJ-200P-60U Power classes 200-260, in steps of 5Wp
SBJ-240P-72U Power classes 240-315, in steps of 5Wp
Mono-crystalline modules
DM210-M125-72 185-210 Wp
DM270-M125-96 250-275 Wp
DM205-M125-72B 180-205 Wp
DM270-M125-96B 245-270 Wp
DM265-M156-60 240-265 Wp
DM325-M156-72 305-320 Wp
DM260-M156-60B 235-260 Wp
DM325-M156-72B 300-320 Wp
Poly-crystalline modules
DM260-P156-60 235-260 Wp
DM310-P156-72 285-310 Wp
AJP-M636-xxx Power classes 145-160, in steps of 5Wp
AJP-M648-xxx Power classes 190-215, in steps of 5Wp
AJP-M654-xxx Power classes 215-240, in steps of 5Wp
AJP-M660-xxx Power classes 240-270, in steps of 5Wp
AJP-M672-xxx Power classes 290-320, in steps of 5Wp
Mono-crystalline
JKM210M-72 Power classes 190-210, in steps of 5Wp
JKM270M-60 Power classes 250-270, in steps of 5Wp
JKM275M-96 Power classes 255-275, in steps of 5Wp
JKM315M-72 Power classes 295-315, in steps of 5Wp
Poly-crystalline
JKM265P-60 Power classes 245-265, in steps of 5Wp
JKM310P-72 Power classes 290-310, in steps of 5Wp
JKM270PP-60 Power classes 255-270, in steps of 5Wp
JKM315PP-72 Power classes 300-315, in steps of 5Wp
Mono-crystalline
modules
JT100SFb
JT150SFc
JT200SAb(Black)
JT200SEc
JT205SAb
JT220SDc(Black)
JT225SDc
JT255SBb(Black)
JT265SLc(Black)
JT270SLc
JT320SMc
Poly-crystalline modules
JT200PDe(Black)
JT225PDe
JT260PLe(Black)
JT260PLe
CS6V-215/220M
CS6P-260/265M
CS6V-205/210P
CS6P-250/255P
CS6X-300/305P
CS6P-255/260MX
CS6P-250/255PX
CS6A-210/215MM
CS6V-220/225MM
CS6P-260/265MM
CS5A-200/205M
CS6P-255/260M
CS6P-250/255P
CS6X-300/305P
CS6P-250M(Black)
Poly-crystalline modules
Virtus II 250-260
Virtus II 300-310
Virtus II JCxxxM—24/Bb
Poly-crystalline modules
TEL18P 200-250
TEL54P 200-220
TEL24P 140-250
Mono-crystalline modules
ZXM6-72-XXX/M
ZXM6-60-XXX/M
ZXM6-54-XXX/M
ZXM5-96-XXX/MS
ZXM5-72-XXX/MS
Poly-crystalline modules
ZXP6-72-XXX/P
ZXP6-60-XXX/P
ZXP6-54-XXX/P
ZXP6-72-XXX/MP
ZXP6-60-XXX/MP
17 December 2012 – 3 May 2014:
ZXM5-72: Power classes 180-205, in steps of 5 Wp
ZXM5(BK): Power classes 180-205, in steps of 5 Wp
ZXM5-72 (Ga): Power classes 180-205, in steps of 5 Wp
ZXM5-96: Power classes 250-275, in steps of 5 Wp
ZXM5(BK)-96: Power classes 245-275, in steps of 5 Wp
ZXM5-96(Ga): Power classes 245-275, in steps of 5 Wp
ZXM6-60: Power classes 235-265, in steps of 5 Wp
ZXM6-72: Power classes 265-305, in steps of 5 Wp
ZXP6-60: Power classes 220-250, in steps of 5 Wp
ZXP6-72: Power classes 265-300, in steps of 5 Wp
Mono-crystalline
modules
2BB HR-185/205-24/Aa
3BB HR-245/275-18/Cb
3BB HR-295/315-24/Ca
Poly-crystalline modules
3BB HR-240P/265P-18/Bb
3BB HR-280P/310P-24/Ba
4BB HR-240P/265P-18/Bb
4BB HR-280P/310P-24/Ba
Poly-crystalline
modules
LW185-
210(23)P1310x990
LW210-
235(26)P1495x990
LW235-
260(29)P1640x990
LW285-
310(35)P1970x990
Mono-crystalline
modules
ET-M572 XXXYZ
ET-M672 XXXYZ
ET-M660 XXXYZ
ET-M654 XXXYZ
ET-M648 XXXYZ
ET-M636 XXXYZ
ET-M536 XXXYZ
ET-L672 XXXYZ
ET-L660 XXXYZ
Poly-crystalline modules
ET-P672 XXXYZ
ET-P654 XXXYZ
ET-P660 XXXYZ
ET-P648 XXXYZ
ET-P636 XXXYZ
SS***P/72 (*** equals 240 – 315 with increment of 5)
SS***P/60 (*** equals 200 – 260 with increment of 5)
SS***P/54 (*** equals 180 – 235 with increment of 5)
SS***M/72 (*** equals 250 – 325 with increment of 5)
SS***M/60 (*** equals 210 – 270 with increment of 5)
SS***M/54 (*** equals 190 – 240 with increment of 5)
SS***D/72 (*** equals 155 – 200 with increment of 5)
SS***D/96 (*** equals 235 – 270 with increment of 5)
Inverters
Omniksol-1k-TL Omniksol-4k-TL2
Omniksol-1.5k-TL Omniksol-5k-TL2
Omniksol-2k-TL Omniksol-6k-TL2
Omniksol-1k-TL2 Omniksol-8k-TL2
Omniksol-1.5k-TL2 Omniksol-13k-TL2
Omniksol-2k-TL2 Omniksol-15k-TL2
Omniksol-2.5k-TL2-S Omniksol-17k-TL2
Omniksol-3k-TL2-S Omniksol-20k-TL2
Omniksol-3k-TL Omnikhyd-3k-TL2
Omniksol-4k-TL Omniksol-M248
Omniksol-5k-TL Omniksol-M500
Omniksol-3k-TL2
Protect PV.560 500-580KWp
Protect PV.690 630-945KWp
Protect PV.880 800-1300KWp
Protect SC.500-OD 520KWp
Protect PV.690-OD 630-945KWp
Protect PV.880-OD 800-1300KWp
GCI-4K-2G 600V GCI-1K-2G 500V
GCI-4.6K-2G 600V GCI-1.5K-2G 500V
GCI-5K-2G 600V GCI-2K-2G 500V
GCI-6K 1000V GCI-2.5K-2G 600V
GCI-10K 1000V GCI-3K-2G 600V
GCI-15K 1000V GCI-3.6K-2G 600V
GW1500-SS GW3600-DS GW6000-DT
GW2000-SS GW4200-DS GW4000L-DT
GW3000-SS W4600-DS GW5000L-DT
GW4000-SS GW3600D-UK GW6000L-DT
GW4600SS GW3600D-DK GW10K-DT
GW3600S-UK GW4000-DT GW12K-DT
GW3600S-DK GW5000-DT GW15K-DT
GW17K-DT GW1000-NS
GW20K-DT GW2000-NS
GW3648D-ES GW3000-NS
GW5048D-ES GW1500-NS
GW2500-NS
Growatt 4000UE Growatt 2500MTL Growatt 1000S
Growatt 5000UE Growatt 3000MTL Growatt 1500S
Growatt 6000UE Growatt 3600MTL Growatt 1500
Growatt 7000UE Growatt 4200MTL Growatt 2000
Growatt 8000UE Growatt 5000MTL Growatt 3000
Growatt 9000UE Growatt 3600MTL-10 Growatt 4000
Growatt 10000UE Growatt 4200MTL-10 Growatt 4400
Growatt 12000UE Growatt 5000MTL-10 Growatt 5000
Growatt 18000UE
Growatt 20000UE
Growatt 2000HF
Growatt 2500HF
Growatt 3000HF
SX1000
SX1500
SX2000
MX2500
MX3000
MX3600
MX4000
MX4600
MX5000
Smart 1000TL
Smart 1600TL
Smart 2200TL
Smart 2500TL
Smart 3000TL
2000MTL
2500MTL
3000MTL
3680MTL
4200MTL
5000MTL
4200TL
5000TL
5000STL
5000DTL
Solarif Certificate
Solarif's certification for module and inverter manufacturers is the only one of its kind in the whole
world.
Performing a specialist technical and financial risk assessment enables Solarif to assess the quality of
modules and inverters. Solarif uses this assessment to determine whether or not they can accept the
risk resulting from inherent defect in modules or inverters of a particular brand on type level.
An inherent defect is a damage caused by the nature of or a defect in the panel or inverter itself. In
other words, it is a weakness which has not been caused by an external event. Examples of inherent
defect are delamination or bad soldering.
In performing an annual risk assessment, we guarantee the quality of our certified manufacturers.
The risk assessment focuses on the following quality aspects:
1. Materials
During our inspection of the factory, we look at both everyday production and procedures. We
examine how all of the internal checks and the monitoring of such checks are recorded, and this
gives us an excellent impression of daily operations throughout the year. Furthermore, we also
check the materials used. We check matters such as whether the materials are in accordance with
TÜV certification and whether they are still suitable for use. EVA film, for instance, can dry out if it
is left unused for too long. The inspection gives us the assurance we need that, upon leaving the
factory, each module and inverter will have the level of quality we expect from approved
manufacturers.
2. Finances
Manufacturers who work with us need to have a solid financial position. We also look into whether
the continued existence of the company has been secured in other ways too. In Asia, for instance,
proper support from the local and national governments is also important. The financial part of the
risk assessment also looks at the number of claims submitted under the guarantee and the
processing of those claims. Our experienced financial specialists know which aspects need to be
examined and they give us financial security that goes above and beyond the figures available to
the general public.
3. Labour
The price wars in the solar sector can put pressure on terms of employment. Our risk assessment
looks at whether staff are treated well, in terms of both workload and remuneration.
4. Environment
Solar energy has really taken off in response to environmental considerations. However, the
production of modules and inverters generates waste that is harmful to the environment. Proper
processing of such waste is one of our requirements. The production process may not harm the
environment. This requirement does not just apply to the manufacturer - suppliers of components
need to fulfil the requirement too.
Thanks to our broad approach, the certificate covers a wider range of issues than any other certificate
issued. The multidisciplinary approach enables us to form an overall picture of the quality. If this
picture meets our requirements, we will approve and certify the manufacturer.
Once the manufacturer has been approved and certified by Solarif, the owner of a photovoltaic
installation using certified panels and/or inverters can take out the optional “Inherent defect cover” in
addition to Solarif’s Operational All Risks insurance policy providing added value to the owner such as:
• Security: the risk is with a solid A-rated insurance company;
• Backup: whatever happens in the future with the manufacturer, for example bankruptcy, the
panels (up to 20 years) and inverters (up to 7.5 years) are covered against inherent defect as long
as annual premium has been paid;
• Completeness: often a manufacturer only reimburses new materials, our insurance also
compensates costs of labour, transportation, special limits and business interruption;
• Bankability: our insurance mitigates the risk for the bank. Bank and investors are therefore more
willing to finance because of insolvency cover;
• Investment protection: after bankruptcy the project value keeps more stable and makes the sell of
a project easier.
The insurance premium is paid by the owner of the photovoltaic installation.
© Lloyd’s Register Group Limited 2015. All rights reserved.
This list identifies works approved by Lloyd’s Register Group Limited (LR) for the
manufacture of chain cable for ships and offshore mooring in accordance with the
requirements of LR's Rules for the Manufacture, Testing and Certification of Materials,
Chapter 10.
The information listed for each works is a summary of the product, grade and maximum
nominal diameter approved.
Where required further information should be obtained from the current certificate of
approval issued to the manufacturer by LR.
Works designated "MQS Approved" are also approved under the Materials Quality Scheme
in accordance with LR's Rules for the Manufacture, Testing and Certification of Materials,
Chapter 1 Section 2.
Approval only covers the manufacturing location listed, it does not extend to other works
owned by the same company.
The local LR surveying office is also listed.
Lloyd's Register Group Limited, its affiliates and subsidiaries and their respective officers,
employees or agents are, individually and collectively, referred to in this clause as 'Lloyd's
Register'. Lloyd's Register assumes no responsibility and shall not be liable to any person
for any loss, damage or expense caused by reliance on the information or advice in this
document or howsoever provided, unless that person has signed a contract with the
relevant Lloyd's Register entity for the provision of this information or advice and in that
case any responsibility or liability is exclusively on the terms and conditions set out in that
contract.
List 9a
Approved Manufacturers of
Chain Cable for Ships and Offshore Mooring
As at 19 June 2015
© Lloyd’s Register Group Limited 2015. All rights reserved.
Name and Address Office
Max Nominal
Grades Diameter (mm)
List 9a
Approved Manufacturers of
Chain Cable for Ships and Offshore Mooring
Category
China, People's Republic of
ASIAN STAR (ZHENJIANG) MOORING CHAIN CO., LTD. Ship stud link flash butt welded U3(a) 102.00 Nanjing
Mooring studless R3, R3S, R4 173.00
Tel: +86 555 2103822 Fax: +86 555 2100186
Email: XSK@MASYXML.com.cn
Web: www.masanchorChina.com
Chain Cable Grade U3a is supplied in quench & tempered condition
Approved for maximum diameter 122mm U3a common link
Approval for Mooring grade R3, R3S, R4 with the bars supplied by Jiangyin Xingcheng Special Steel Works Co. Ltd.
Approved for maximum diameter 183mm R3, R3S, R4 common link
8# nanwei 4th Road
Dingmao New Area
Zhejiang, Jiangu
ASIAN STAR ANCHOR CHAIN ( MAANSHAN) CO., LTD. Ship stud link flash butt welded U1, U2(a) 44.00 Nanjing
Tel: +86 555 2103822 Fax: +86 555 2100186
Email: XSK@MASYXML.com.cn
Web: www.masanchorChina.com
Certificate Number: MD00/0964/0007/9a Expiry: 16/10/2016 "ENHANCED SURVEY"
No.73 Taiping Street
Caishi, Maanshan
Anhui Province PC:243041
FOSHAN MARINE ANCHOR CHAIN LTD. (FMAC) Ship stud link flash butt welded U3(a) 122.00 Guangzhou
Mooring stud link R3S 127.00
Mooring studless R3S 127.00
Tel: +86 757 8751 0563 / 8017 Fax:+86 757 8751 6281 Email: seaflower@fmac.com.cn Web: http://fmacanchorchain.com
Chain cable Grade U3a is supplied in the quenched and tempered condition.
Approval for R3S Stud link and Studless to 127.0mm diameter is restricted to manufacture with bars supplied by Jiangyin Xingcheng Special Steel Works, Co.,
Ltd. and Daye Special Steel Co., Ltd.
Method of manufacturing of single substitute links approved for R3S grade 127mm diameter common link made by the bars supplied by Daye Special Steel Co.,
Ltd.
Certificate Number: MD00/3459/0007/9a Expiry: 12/02/2017
Jin Ben Town
San Shui District, Foshan City
No. 68 Jin Gang Road
Guang Dong Province
JIANGSU AOHAI MARINE FITTINGS CO., LTD. Ship stud link flash butt welded U3(a) 122.00 Jiangyin
Tel: +86 0523 84805088 Fax: +86 0523 84808088 Email to: yangyin0808@126.com Web http://www.cn-ahac.com
Scope of approval includes manufacture of End Links (maximum 146mm diameter) and Enlarged Links (maximum 137mm diameter) in Grade U3(a)
Certificate No.: MD00/4236/0001/9a Expiry Date: 14/10/2016
Jiangyin-Jingjiang Industrial Zone
Jiangsu Province
Wuwei Village
JIANGSU ASIAN STAR ANCHOR CHAIN Co., Ltd Ship stud link flash butt welded U1, U2(a), U3(a) 152.00 Jiangyin
Mooring stud link R4S 124.00
R4 132.00
R3, R3S 157.00
Mooring studless R4S 124.00
R4 132.00
R3, R3S 157.00
Tel: +86 523 4686 808 Fax: +86 523 4681 390 Email: mailto:taojj@pub.tz.jsinfo.net Web: http://www.anchor-chain.com
Certificate Number: MD00/1974/00013/9a Expiry: 22/07/2017
Jingjiang
Dongxing Town, 214533
LAIWU STEEL ZIBO ANCHOR CHAIN CO., LTD. Ship stud link flash butt welded U1, U2(a), U3(a) 122.00 Qingdao
Tel: +86 (0) 533 506 9323 Fax: +86 (0) 533 506 9302 Email mailto:lgchains@163169.net Web: www.lgchains.com
Approval is for Grades U1 & U2 supplied in the normalized condition and Grade U3 supplied in the quenched & tempered condition.
Certificate Number: MD00/2135/0007/9a Expiry: 22/08/2015
Zichuan District
Zibo City
Heiwang Town
Shandong Province
LAIWU STEEL ZIBO ANCHOR CHAIN CO., LTD. Ship stud link flash butt welded U3(a) 122.00 Qingdao
Mooring stud link R3, R3S, R4 111.00
Mooring studless R3, R3S, R4 111.00
Page 2 As at 19 June 2015
© Lloyd’s Register Group Limited 2015. All rights reserved.
Name and Address Office
Max Nominal
Grades Diameter (mm)
List 9a
Approved Manufacturers of
Chain Cable for Ships and Offshore Mooring
Category
Tel: +86 532 8683 7880 Fax: +86 532 8683 7810 Email: lgchains@163.com Web: http://www.lgchains.com
Approval for R3, R3S and R4 Stud link and Studless to 111.0mm diameter is restricted to manufacture with 114.0mm diameter bar supplied by Jiangyin
Xingcheng Special Steel Works, Co., Ltd., R3 bar to specification R30Mn2, R3S bar to specification 28MnCrMo, R4 bar to specification 22MnCrNiMo.
Scope of approval includes for the manufacture by flash butt welding as part of individual chain manufacture for End Links (maximum 146mm diameter) and
Enlarged Links (maximum 134mm diameter) for the required increased diameter as applicable to the chain common link diameter. For mooring grade chain
cable this is additional subject to these links being manufactured with the same specification bar stock from the same supplier.
Ships stud link flash butt weld chain cable grade U3(a) and mooring grades R3, R3S and R4 are supplied in the quenched & tempered condition.
Certificate Number: MD00/3779/0003/9a Expiry:19/04/2016 "ENHANCED SURVEY"
No. 269, Yanhe Road,
Economic & Technical Development Zone,
Qingdao Branch
Qingdao, Shandong Province, 266510,
QINGDAO ANCHOR CHAIN CO., LTD. Ship stud link flash butt welded U1, U2(a), U3(a) 122.00 Qingdao
Mooring stud link R4 147.00
R3, R3S 152.00
Mooring studless R4 107.00
R3S 111.00
R3 127.00
Tel: +86 (0)532 88513117 Fax: +86 (0)532 88511501
Email: qac@public.qd.sd.cn Web http://www.qd-anchor-chain.com.
Approval is for grades U1 and U2 are supplied in the normalised condition; grade U3 supplied in the quenched and tempered condition.
Certificate Number: MD00/1226/0007/9a Expiry: 31/10/2015
106 Aolan Road
Jimo
Qingdao, 266200
QINGDAO ANCHOR CHAIN CO., LTD. Ship stud link flash butt welded U2(a), U3(a) 152.00 Qingdao
Mooring stud link R3, R3S 152.00
Mooring studless R3, R3S 152.00
Tel: +86 (0)532 88513117 Fax: +86 (0)532 88511501
Email: qac@public.qd.sd.cn Web http://www.qd-anchor-chain.com
Certificate Number: MD00/4466/0001/9a Expiry: 11/04/2018
Jimo, Qingdao
Shangdong Province
No. 1 Branch
6 Lingshan Road, Lingshan Town
266219
ZHEJIANG SHUANGNIAO ANCHOR CHAIN CO., LTD. Ship stud link flash butt welded U3(a) 78.00 Ningbo
U2(a) 81.00
Tel: +86 (0) 575 8350 7866 Fax: +86 (0) 575 8350 7766 Email: zjsnac@163.com Web: http://zjsnac.com
Grade U2 supplied in normalized condition, Grade U3 supplied in the quenched and tempered condition.
Chains in Grade U3 over 76mm diameter require sub-contracted break load testing.
Scope of approval includes for the manufacture by flash butt welding as part of individual chain manufacture for End Links (maximum 91mm diameter) and
Enlarged Links (maximum 84mm diameter) for the required increased diameter as applicable to the chain common link diameter to a maximum of 76mm.
Certificate Number: MD/00/3757/0003/9a Expiry: 13/03/2016
Sanwang Industrial Park,
Huangze Town, Shengzhou City,
Zhejiang Province
ZHENGMAO GROUP CO., LTD. Ship stud link flash butt welded U1, U2(a) 152.00 Nanjing
U3(a) 172.00
Mooring stud link R3, API-2F 105.00
R3S, R4 152.00
Mooring studless R3 105.00
R3S, R4 152.00
Tel: +86 511 8451 1151 Fax: +86 511 8451 1152 Email: wangxt151@163.com Web: http://gb.anchorchain-china.com
Scope of approval includes for the manufacture by flash butt welding as part of individual Studlink and Studless mooring chain manufacture in Grade R3S for
End Links (maximum 182mm diameter) and Enlarged Links (maximum 167mm diameter) for the required increased diameter as applicable to the chain common
link diameter to a maximum of 152mm.
API-2F manufactured under API Licence No. 2F-0011.
Approval for mooring grade R3 to 105mm diameter is with bars supplied by Jiangyin Xingcheng Special Steel Works Co. Ltd to specification R30Mn2.
Approval for mooring grade R3s to 152mm diameter (increased to 182mm diameter for end links and enlarged links) is with bars supplied by Jiangyin
Xingcheng Special Steel Works Co. Ltd to specification 28MnCrMo.
Approval for Mooring grade R4 to 105mm diameter is with bars supplied by Jiangyin Xingcheng Special Steel Works Co. Ltd to specification 22CrMnNiMo.
Approval for mooring grade R4 to 152mm diameter is with bars supplied by Daye Special Steel Co. Ltd to specification 27CrMnMo.
Grades U1 and U2 are supplied in the normalised condition; Grades U3, R3, R3S, R4 and API-2F are supplied in the quenched an tempered condition.
Certificate Number: MD00/1716/0009/9a Expiry: 14/05/2016
Wufeng Kou
Zhenjiang
Jiangsu Province PC 212011
ZHOUSHAN ZHONGNAN ANCHOR CHAIN CO LTD., Ship stud link flash butt welded U2(a) 78.00 Shanghai Port
U3(a) 95.00
Page 3 As at 19 June 2015
© Lloyd’s Register Group Limited 2015. All rights reserved.
Name and Address Office
Max Nominal
Grades Diameter (mm)
List 9a
Approved Manufacturers of
Chain Cable for Ships and Offshore Mooring
Category
Tel No: +86 580 369 5396 Fax No: +86 580 3694968 Mob: 13706806187
Email: znmlzz@163.com
Web: www.zszhongnan
Certificate Number: MD00/4035/0001/9a Expiry: 27/06/2015 "ENHANCED SURVEY"
Putuo,
Zhoushan City,
Pingyangpu
Zhejiang Province, 316101
France
CARLIER CHAINES S.A.S. Ship stud link flash butt welded U1, U2(a), U3(a) 76.00 Lyon
Tel: +33 3 27 48 12 00 Fax: +33 3 27 48 95 27 Email: mailto:info@carlier-chain.com Web page http://www.carlier-chain.com
Certificate #: MD00/0288/0006/9a Expiry date: 21/01/2015
37 Rue Salengro
BP 10145
59733 Saint Amand Les Eaux Cedex
MARIT & DAVAINE CHAÎNES Ship stud link flash butt welded U1, U2(a), U3(a) 81.00 Lyon
Tel +33 3 2719 3270 Fax +33 3 2719 3271
email: guy@marit.fr web: www.marit.fr
Certificate #: MD00/0994/0008/9a Expiry date: 28/08/2017
230 avenue Desandrouins
F-59300 Valenciennes
Germany
HÖNNETALER KETTENFABRIK SCHULTE & Co. Ship stud link flash butt welded U1, U2(a), U3(a) 26.00 Hamburg
Tel: +49 (0)2935 809-0 Fax: +49 (0)2935 4521
email: info@hoennetal-ketten.de web: www.hoennetal-ketten.de
Certificate No. MD00/2583/0006/9a Expiry date: 11/09/2017
Bundesstraße 30
D-59846 Sundern-Hövel
KETTENFABRIK MESTER GmbH Ship stud link flash butt welded U1, U2(a), U3(a) 105.00 Hamburg
Mooring stud link R3 97.00
Tel +49 (0)231 8610300 Fax +49 (0)231 86103023
email: info@mesterkette.com Web: www.mesterkette.com
Certificate No. MD00/0841/0008/9a Expiry date: 03/04/2017
Mooring chain cable grade API-2F may be accepted up to 105 mm nominal diameter for approved applications.
Bornstraße 280
D-44145 Dortmund
THIELE GmbH & CO. KG Ship stud link flash butt welded U3(a) 132.00 Hamburg
U1, U2(a) 140.00
Tel: +49 (0)2371 947-0 Fax: +49 (0)2371 947-234
Email: mailto:h.kleischmann@thiele.de
Web: http://www.thiele.de
Certificate #: MD00/1513/0007/9a Expiry date: 03/07/2015
Werkstr. 3
D-58640 Iserlohn
Iserlohn-Kalthof
India
INDIAN CHAIN PRIVATE LTD. Ship stud link flash butt welded U3(a) 66.00 Kolkata
U1, U2(a) 70.00
Tel: +91 33 2247 6839 Fax: +91 33 2247 4217 M +91 9051326178
Email: mailto:info@indianchain.com
Web: www.indianchain.com
Certificate No. MD00/0757/0007/9a Expiry date: 01/01/2017
238-B, A.J.C. Bose Road
KOLKATA 700 020
Page 4 As at 19 June 2015
© Lloyd’s Register Group Limited 2015. All rights reserved.
Name and Address Office
Max Nominal
Grades Diameter (mm)
List 9a
Approved Manufacturers of
Chain Cable for Ships and Offshore Mooring
Category
Japan
HAMANAKA CHAIN MFG. CO., LTD. Ship stud link flash butt welded U1, U2(a), U3(a) 155.00 Kobe
Mooring stud link R3, R3S, R4 134.00
API-2F 152.00
Mooring studless R3, R3S, R4 134.00
Tel: +81 792 73 7111 Fax: +81 792 73 0313 Email: mailto:info@hamanaka-chain.co.jp Web: http://www.hamanaka-chain.co.jp
Bar materials for mooring grades R3, R3S and R4 are restricted to supply by Nippon Steel & Sumitomo Corporation - Muroran Works to internal specifications
HTCC70B (R3), HTC80M (R3S) and HTC100B (R4).
Grades U1 and U2 are supplied in the normalised condition; grades API 2F, R3, R3S and R4 are supplied in the quenched and tempered condition.
Method of Stud Fixing-
Grades U1, U2 and U3; two point welding, four point welding or proof loading to a maximum 130% of nominal proof load.
Grades R3 and R3S; two point welding or proof loading to a maximum 125% of nominal proof load
Grade R4; Proof loading to a maximum 112.5% of nominal proof load
API-2F manufactured under API Licence No. 2F-0004
Method of manufacture of single substitute links approved for all grades and sizes
Certificate No. MD00/0642/0007/9a Expiry date: 18/05/2016
Aboshi-ku
Himeji-city
Himeji Factory
810-1, Oeshima
Hyogo-pref.
NIPPON CHAIN & ANCHOR Co., Ltd. Ship stud link flash butt welded U1, U2(a), U3(a) 132.00 Kobe
Tel. +81 (0)823 71 1144 Fax +81 (0)823 73 6460
Email: m.kashiki@kotobukikogyo.co.jp
Certificate No. MD00/1082/0008/8 Expiry date: 23/11/2017
Kure City
Hiroshima Pref.
Hiro Factory
1-2-43 Hiro-Shiratake
P.C. 737-0144
SUMITOMO HEAVY INDUSTRIES HIMATEX CO LTD., Ship stud link flash butt welded U1, U2(a), U3(a) 90.00 Kobe
Tel: +81 897 32 6504 Fax: +81 897 32 6496
email: mailto:ykm_kuwano@shuff.shi.co.jp
website: http://www.shinsissa.co.jp
Certificate No. MD00/0793/0008/9a Expiry date: 22/04/2016
Niihama-shi
Ehime-pref
ISOURA WORK
16-4 Isoura-cho
792-0002
TOA CHAIN MANUFACTURING CO., LTD. Ship stud link flash butt welded U1, U2(a), U3(a) 70.00 Kobe
Tel: +81 (0)792 46 0555 Fax: +81 (0)792 46 3040 email: mailto: furuchan@toachain.co.jp
Certificate No. MD00/1532/0007/9a Expiry date: 07/08/2017
Shirahama-cho
Himeji-city
Otsu-362
Hyogo-pref.
Korea
DAI HAN ANCHOR CHAIN MFG.CO., LTD. Ship stud link flash butt welded U1, U2(a), U3(a) 157.00 Seoul
Mooring stud link R5 137.00
R4S 142.00
R3, API-2F 147.00
R4 152.00
R3S 162.00
Mooring studless R5 137.00
R4S 142.00
R3 147.00
R4 152.00
R3S 162.00
Tel: +82 32 862 0091 Fax: +82 32 863 5114 Email: mailto:daihan@dhac.co.kr Web: http://www.dhac.co.kr
API-2F manufactured under API Licence No. 2F-0003
Certificate No. MD00/0371/0012/9a Expiry date: 29/01/2016
#740, Dohwa-Dong
Nam-Gu
Inchon
Page 5 As at 19 June 2015
© Lloyd’s Register Group Limited 2015. All rights reserved.
Name and Address Office
Max Nominal
Grades Diameter (mm)
List 9a
Approved Manufacturers of
Chain Cable for Ships and Offshore Mooring
Category
Spain
VICINAY CADENAS S.A. Ship stud link flash butt welded U1, U2(a), U3(a) 132.00 Bilbao
Mooring stud link R5, R4S 120.00
R3, R3S, R4, API-2F 132.00
Mooring studless R3, R3S, R4, R5, R4S 180.00
Tel: +34 944 891131 Fax: +34 944 891132 Email: mailto:mbergua@vicinaycadenas.com Web: http://www.vicinaycadenas.net
API-2F manufactured under API Licence No. 2F-0005
The approval for the Grades R3, R3S, R4 and R5 are restricted to chain cable made from bars from specific suppliers and processing routes as detailed on
Appendix 2 and Appendix 3 of the certificate.
Method of manufacturing and individual heat treatment of single substitute links approved for R4 grade 175mm diameter common link made by the bars
supplied by Gerdau Aceros Especiales S.L.
Certificate Number: MD00/1633/0019/9a Expiry: 15/04/2018
C/Particular de Sagarduy, 5
P.O. Box 956
Deusto Factory
48080 48015 BILBAO (VIZCAYA)
VICINAY SESTAO, S.L. Mooring studless R3, R3S, R4, R5, R4S 180.00 Bilbao
Tel: 00 34 944 202 000 Fax: 00 34 944 891 140
email: dhernandez@vicinaycadenas.com
Certificate No: MD00/4470/0001/9a Expiry date: 20.04.2018
Single substitute (splice) links approved for R4 grade up to 159mm nominal diameter.
The approval for the grades R3, R3S, R4, R4S and R5 are restricted to bars sourced from specific suppliers and manufacturing routes, as detailed in Appendices
2 to 4 of the certificate.
Avenida de Altos Hornos de Vizcaya, 2
48910 Sestao,
Vizcaya,
Sweden
RAMNÄS BRUK AB Ship stud link flash butt welded U1, U2(a), U3(a) 165.00 Gothenburg
Mooring stud link R3, R3S, R4, API-2F 165.00
Mooring studless R3, R3S, R4 165.00
Tel: +46 220 22000 Fax: +46 220 35837
Email: info@ramnas.com
Web Page http://www.ramnas.com
Certificate No. MD00/1230/0009/9a Expiry date: 23/05/2017
S-73060 Ramnäs
P.O Box 14
United Kingdom
THE SOLID SWIVEL CO., LTD. Ship stud link flash butt welded U1, U2(a), U3(a) 54.00 Liverpool
Tel: +44 1384 636421 Fax: +44 1384 639163 Email mailto:graham@solidswivel.co.uk Web: http://www.solidswivel.co.uk
Grade U2 chain cable is supplied in the normalised condition and the grade U3 chain cable is supplied in the quenched and tempered condition.
The scope of approval included for the manufacture of U2 grade end (open) links up to 60mm nominal diameter produced by flash butt welding as part of the
chain cable manufacture.
The scope of approval includes for the supply of flash butt welded stud link chain cable in Aluminium Silicon Bronze to Grade 2 of NES 171 (Def Stan 07-209)
up to 26mm maximum diameter accepted for approved applications.
The scope of approval included for the manufacture of in Aluminium Silicon Bronze to Grade 2 of NES 171 (Def Stan 07-209) of end (open) links up to 35mm
nominal diameter produced by flash butt welding as part of the chain cable manufacture accepted for approved applications.
Certificate Number: MD00/3028/0003/9a Expiry: 24/11/2015
Cradley Heath
West Midlands
Portersfield Road
B64 7BL
Page 6 As at 19 June 2015
© Lloyd’s Register Group Limited 2015. All rights reserved.
Lloyd's Register Group Limited, its affiliates and subsidiaries and their respective
officers, employees or agents are, individually and collectively, referred to in this
clause as ‘Lloyd's Register’. Lloyd's Register assumes no responsibility and shall
not be liable to any person for any loss, damage or expense caused by reliance on
the information or advice in this document or howsoever provided, unless that
person has signed a contract with the relevant Lloyd's Register entity for the
provision of this information or advice and in that case any responsibility or liability
is exclusively on the terms and conditions set out in that contract.
© Lloyd’s Register Group Limited 2015. All rights reserved.CONTACT LIST
ORGANIZER
Messe München GmbH
Messegelände
81823 München, Germany
Tel.: +49 (0)89 949 20165
Fax: +49 (0)89 949 97 20542
eMail: maerz@ispo.com
Contact Person: Mr. Paul März
CO-ORGANIZER
MMI (Shanghai) Co., Ltd.
11th floor, GC Tower, 1088 Yuanshen Road
Pudong New Area, Shanghai 200122/ P.R.China
Tel.: +86 (0)21-2020 5500
Fax: +86 (0)21-2020 5699
eMail: lydia.li@mmi-shanghai.com
Contact Person: Ms. Lydia Li / ext. 870
TECHNICAL INQUIRY
MMI (Shanghai) Co., Ltd.
11th floor, GC Tower, 1088 Yuanshen Road
Pudong New Area, Shanghai 200122/ P.R.China
Tel.: +86 (0)21-2020 5500
Fax: +86 (0)21-2020 5699
eMail: steve.shen@mmi-shanghai.com
peter.li@mmi-shanghai.com
Contact Person: Mr. Steve Shen / ext. 863 (Halls N1/N2)
Mr. Peter Li / ext. 837 (Hall N3)
INVITATION LETTER TO CHINA
MMI (Shanghai) Co., Ltd.
11th floor, GC Tower, 1088 Yuanshen Road
Pudong New Area, Shanghai 200122/ P.R.China
Tel.: +86 (0)21-2020 5500
Fax: +86 (0)21-2020 5699
eMail: steve.shen@mmi-shanghai.com
Contact Person: Mr. Steve Shen / ext. 863
OFFICIAL CONTRACTOR
Shanghai ASEA Hengxin Convention & Exhibition
Co., Ltd.
5F (West), Building D, No.787 Xiehe Road
Changning District, Shanghai, 200335/ P.R.China
Tel.: +86 (0)21-5860 0698
Fax: +86 (0)21-5860 0522
eMail: judy_jia@aseaexpo.com
weilong_lu@aseaexpo.com
xue_gao@aseaexpo.com
Contact Person: Ms. Judy Jia / ext. 106 (Hall N1)
Mr. Ramon Lu / ext. 107 (Hall N2)
Ms. Anna Gao / ext. 110 (Hall N3)
OFFICIAL FREIGHT FORWARDER
Schenker China Ltd. - Fairs & Events Dept.
Shanghai Office
Room W2B3, SNIEC, No. 2345 Long Yang Road
Shanghai 201204/ P.R.China
Tel.: +86 (0)21-2890 6228
Fax: +86 (0)21 2890 6223
eMail: aaron.dong@dbschenker.com
jing-j.gao@dbschenker.com
Contact Person: Mr. Aaron Dong / ext. 28
Mr. Jing Gao / ext. 17
Beijing Office
5 TianweiSijie, Tianzhu Industrial Area A
Beijing 101312/ P.R.China
Tel.: +86 (0)10-8042 0406 / 0407
Fax: +86 (0)10-8048 0115
eMail: sammy.shi@dbschenker.com
isabella.fan@dbschenker.com
Contact person: Ms. Sammy Shi / Ms. Isabella Fan
OFFICIAL SHOW CATALOGUE PUBLISHER
Beijing Weidelong Consultancy Co., Ltd.
Room 410, Youcheng Business Building
No. 45 Dongsi Liutiao, Dongcheng District
Beijing 100007 / P.R.China
Tel.: +86 (0)10-8580 2542
Fax: +86 (0)10-8580 3042
eMail: lacey@asiancreation.com.cn
Contact Person: Ms. Lacey YingForwarder
Origin Country
Origin City
Contact
Email
Telephone
Expeditors
BD
Dhaka - Zia
Amin Ehsan
amin.ehsan@expeditors.com
+8801713015589
Expeditors
BD
Dhaka - Zia
Abdullah Al Mamun
abdullah.almamun@expeditors.com
+8801713198567
Expeditors
BD
Dhaka - Zia
Mirza FIROZE Bukht
firoze.bukht@expeditors.com
+8801713198556
Expeditors
BE
Brussels
Pieter Veulemans
Pieter.Veulemans@expeditors.com
+32-2752-27-29
Expeditors
BE
Brussels
Valerie Arciero
valerie.arciero@expeditors.com
+32 2 752 2786
Expeditors
BE
Brussels
Matthias Abraham
matthias.abraham@expeditors.com
+3227522793
Expeditors
BH
Bahrain
Osama Akhtar
osama.akhtar@expeditors.com
973 33800842
Expeditors
BH
Bahrain
Ramzi Saad
ramzi.saad@expeditors.com
973 39724691
Expeditors
CN
Beijing
Jenny Jian
Jenny.jian@expeditors.com
8610-64579779EXT5756
Expeditors
CN
Beijing
Alex Liu
Alex.liu@expeditors.com
8610-64579779EXT5760
Expeditors
CN
Ningbo
Joe Ying
joe.ying@expeditors.com
86 574-83895193
Expeditors
CN
Qingdao
Scott Wang
scott.wang@expeditors.com
(86)532-8575-5017 ext.5302
Expeditors
CN
Qingdao
Iris Xing
iris.xing@expeditors.com
86-532-89228966 *271
Expeditors
CN
Qingdao
Jasper Tang
jasper.tang@expeditors.com
86-532-89228966 *335
Expeditors
CN
Shanghai Pu Dong Apt
Fay Qin
fay.qin@expeditors.com
86-21-52574698 ex5505
Expeditors
CN
Shanghai Pu Dong Apt
Starry Meng
starry.meng@expeditors.com
86-21-51531688*2268
Expeditors
CN
Shanghai Pu Dong Apt
Lucky Du
lucky.du@expeditors.com
86-21-51531698*2256
Expeditors
CN
Shanghai Pu Dong Apt
Johnson Xia
Johnson.xia@expeditors.com
86-21-51531665
Expeditors
CN
Tianjin
Judy Zhou
judy.zhou@expeditors.com
(86) 22 8488 2460 ext.606
Expeditors
CN
Tianjin
Delosa Xiao
delosa xiao@expeditors.com
(86)22-84882468
Expeditors
CN
Xiamen
Jenny Ruan
Jenny.Ruan@expeditors.com
+86-592-538-2726
Expeditors
CN
Xiamen
Joanna Hu.
Joanna.Hu@expeditors.com
86 59222 60777
Expeditors
CO
Medellin - Jose Marie Cordova
Javier Mantilla
Javier.Mantilla@expeditors.com
57-1-3130098 mobile: 57-320-8548489
Expeditors
CO
Medellin - Jose Marie Cordova
Catalina Jaramillo
Catalina.Jaramillo@expeditors.com
57-4-3136909 mobile: 57-320-8549735
Expeditors
CO
Medellin - Jose Marie Cordova
Lina Restrepo
Lina.Restrepo@expeditors.com
57-4-3136909 mobile: 57-320-8549735
Expeditors
CO
Medellin - Jose Marie Cordova
Guillermo Fernandez
Guillermo.Fernandez@expeditors.com
57-1-3130098 mobile: 57-313-8281223
Expeditors
CZ
Prague
Michaela Trojanova
michaela.trojanova@expeditors.com
+420-233-090-316
Expeditors
CZ
Prague
Hana Fuchsova
hana.fuchsova@expeditors.com
+420-233-090-314
Expeditors
DE
Munich / Stuttgart
Sigrid Pollinger - Air Export Manager MUC Steffen Rehe - Air Export Manager STR
sigrid.pollinger@expeditors.com / steffen.rehe@expeditors.com
49 81 2295 590 (MUC) 49 7158 9870 - 600 (STR)
Expeditors
DE
Munich / Stuttgart
Evangelos Skoulis - Air Export Supervisor MUC Sven Billensteiner - Air Export Lead (STR)
evangelos.skoulis@expeditors.com Sven.Billensteiner@expeditors.com
49 81 2295 590 (MUC) 49 7158 9870 - 600 (STR)
Expeditors
DE
Munich / Stuttgart
Mesut Toprak - Air Export Agent MUC Sven Billensteiner - Air Export Lead (STR)
mesut.toprak@expeditors.com Sven.Billensteiner@expeditors.com
49 81 2295 590 (MUC) 49 7158 9870 - 600 (STR)
Expeditors
DE
Munich / Stuttgart
Ben Eidenschink - District Manager MUC Steffen Rehe - Air Export Manager STR
ben.eidenschink@expeditors.com steffen.rehe@expeditors.com
49 81 2295 590 (MUC) 49 7158 9870 - 600 (STR)
Expeditors
DE
Nuernberg
Gregor Wolf
gregor.wolf@expeditors.com
+49 (0) 911-53994-30
Expeditors
EG
Cairo
Wael Azzam
wael.azzam@expeditors.com
02-24173632
Expeditors
ES
Madrid
Sara Muniz
Sara.muniz@expeditors.com
+34 917480707
Expeditors
ES
Madrid
Sonia Herrero
Sonia.herrero@expeditors.com
+34 917480707
Expeditors
ES
Valencia
Ruben Vidal
ruben.vidal@expeditors.com
+34 963 46 8299
Expeditors
ES
Valencia
Atenais Massague
Atenais.massague@expeditors.com
+34 93 478 5909
Expeditors
ES
Valencia
Wilma Perez
Wilma.perez@expeditors.com
+34 93 478 5909
Expeditors
ES
Valencia
Paula Sa
paula.sa@expeditors.com
+34 963474765
Expeditors
ES
Valencia
Helder Sa
helder.sa@expeditors.com
+34 963468299
Expeditors
FR
Lyon
Coralie Billard
coralie.billard@expeditors.com
33-4-7223-3838
Expeditors
FR
Paris
Florence Sautet
florence.sautet@expeditors.com
+33 (0)1-41-84-53-13
Expeditors
FR
Paris
Aurélie Da Costa
aurelie.dacosta@expeditors.com
+33 (0)1-41-84-53-14
Expeditors
GB
Belfast
Andrew Wylie
andrew.wylie@expeditors.com
+ 44 (0) 2890 834980
Expeditors
GB
Belfast
Houston Saunderson
Houston.Saunderson@expeditors.com
+44 (0) 2890 848400
Expeditors
HK
Hong Kong
Felix Lee
felix.lee@expeditors.com
852-21905738
Expeditors
HK
Hong Kong
Terrence Chan
terrence.chan@expeditors.com
852-21905639
Expeditors
HK
Hong Kong
Alfred Wat
alfred.wat@expeditors.com
852-21905715
Expeditors
HK
Hong Kong
Eric Chan
eric.chan@expeditors.com
852-21905633
Expeditors
HN
San Pedro Sula - Ramon Villeda Morales
REINA VELASQUEZ
reina.velasquez@globaldsa.com
Expeditors
HN
San Pedro Sula - Ramon Villeda Morales
LETICIA FLORES
leticia.flores@globaldsa.com
Expeditors
ID
Jakarta
Sairin Wiryotaruno
sairin.wiryotaruno@expeditors.com
+62 21 56948660, ext 102
Expeditors
ID
Jakarta
Heri Fachrudin
heri.fachrudin@expeditors.com
+62 21 559 11281
Expeditors
ID
Jakarta
William Lee
william.lee@expeditors.com
+62 21 559 11281
Expeditors
IN
Bangalore - Hindustan
Siva Natarajan
Siva.Natarajan@expeditors.com
91- 80 - 428 428 63
Expeditors
IN
Bangalore - Hindustan
Praveen R
praveen.r@expeditors.com
91 - 80 - 428 428 20
Expeditors
IN
Chennai
Furkhan Mohamed
furkhan.mohamed@expeditors.com
044-45677350
Expeditors
IN
Chennai
Saravanan T
saravanan.t@expeditors.com
044-45677356
Expeditors
IN
Chennai
Arunachalam Arumugham
arunachalam.arumugam@expeditors.com
044-45677357
Expeditors
IN
Delhi - Indira Gandhi
hemant.singh
hemant.singh@expeditors.com
91 - 0124 - 4978559
Expeditors
IN
Delhi - Indira Gandhi
somokanta.singh
somokanta.singh@expeditors.com
91- 0124-4978561
Expeditors
IN
Delhi - Indira Gandhi
Gaurav Jain
Gaurav.jain@expeditors.com
+91 124 4978519
Expeditors
IN
Mumbai (BOM)
Vaibhav Deshmukh
vaibhav.deshmukh@expeditors.com
+ 91-22-42911 164
Expeditors
IN
Mumbai (BOM)
Swapnil Ranade
swapnil.ranade@expeditors.com
Expeditors
IN
Mumbai (BOM)
Shefali Kanojia
shefali.Kanojia@expeditors.com
+91-22-42911162
Expeditors
JP
Tokyo
Motofumi Sato
motofumi.sato@expeditors.com
+(81)-3-6699-0460
Expeditors
JP
Tokyo
Mack Taniguchi
mack.taniguchi@expeditors.com
+81-476-32-0072
Expeditors
JP
Tokyo
Hiroaki Iizuka
hiroaki.iizuka@expeditors.com
81-476-32-0072
Expeditors
JP
Tokyo
Norihiko Kishi
norihiko.kishi@expeditors.com
+81 476-32-0072
Expeditors
KH
Phnom Penh - Pochentong
Sovanny Nop
sovanny.nop@expeditors.com
TEL: (+855-23) 219485, 219592 ext 131, H/P: (855-77) 777 549
Expeditors
KH
Phnom Penh - Pochentong
Sovannary You
sovannary.you@expeditors.com
TEL: (+855-23) 219485, 219592 ext 121, H/P: (855-12) 222 017
Expeditors
KH
Phnom Penh - Pochentong
Sam Oeun An
samoeun.an@expeditors.com
TEL: (+855-23) 219485, 219592 ext 120, H/P: (855-12) 333 081
Expeditors
KH
Phnom Penh - Pochentong
Kounthea Tho
kounthea.tho@expeditors.com
TEL: (+855-23) 219485, 219592 ext 100, H/P: (855-12) 987 171
Expeditors
MA
Casablanca - Anfa
Sihame ibachen
export@statema.ma
+212522300752
Expeditors
MA
Casablanca - Anfa
Hayat zeggar
hayat@statema.ma
+212522300752
Expeditors
MA
Casablanca - Anfa
Zineb bekkali
zineb@statema.ma
+212522300752
Expeditors
MX
Guadalajara - Miguel Hidal
Iris Moreno
iris.moreno@expeditors.com
(52)33 3284 6020
Expeditors
MX
Guadalajara - Miguel Hidal
Manuel Valencia
manuel.valencia@expeditors.com
(52) 33 3284 6023
Expeditors
MX
Guadalajara - Miguel Hidal
Sahajid Herrera
sahajid.herrera@expeditors.com
(52) 33 3284 6016
Expeditors
MX
Merida - Rejon
Imelda Rasgado
Imelda.Rasgado@expeditors.com
(52) (55) 5133-3900
Expeditors
MX
Merida - Rejon
Jessica Garrido
jessica.garrido@expeditors.com
(52) 5133-3909
Expeditors
MX
Merida - Rejon
Martha Gonzalez
Martha.Gonzalez@expeditors.com
(52) (55) 5133-3900
Expeditors
MX
Merida - Rejon
Eduardo Alba
Eduardo.Alba@expeditors.com
(52) (55) 5133-3900
Expeditors
PH
Manila - Ninoy Aquino
Robbie Bautista
robbie.bautista@expeditors.com
Direct 632-858-3828 Mobile 63-917-5616686
Expeditors
PH
Manila - Ninoy Aquino
Dan Chuavon
dan.chuavon@expeditors.com
Office 632-858-3800, Mobile 63-9175616680
Expeditors
PH
Manila - Ninoy Aquino
Imee Makalintal
imee.makalintal@expeditors.com / vilma.deleon@expeditors.com
Office (632) 858 3845/ Office (632) 858 3844
Expeditors
PH
Manila - Ninoy Aquino
Maricar Malonzo
maricar.malonzo@expeditors.com
Office (632) 8583840, Mobile (63) 9175616693
Expeditors
PH
Manila - Ninoy Aquino
Aris Aniceto
aris.aniceto@expeditors.com
Office: (632) 858 3800, Mobile; (63917) 810 8891
Expeditors
PK
Lahore
Faryar Rana
Faryar.rana@expeditors.com
+924235713540
Expeditors
PK
Lahore
Talha Hassan
talha.hassan@expeditors.com
+924235713540
Expeditors
PK
Lahore
Shafiq Ahmed
shafiq.ahmed@expeditors.com
+924235713540
Expeditors
PK
Lahore
Ghulam Mustafa
ghulam.mustafa@expeditors.com
+924235713540
Expeditors
RO
BUH
Gabriel Tomescu
gabriel.tomescu@expeditors.com
+40 21206 26 83
Expeditors
RO
BUH
Alina Gheorghiu
alina.gheorghiu@expeditors.com
+40 21 206 26 82
Expeditors
SG
Singapore - Changi
ASMIZAL AHMAD
Asmizal.Ahmad@expeditors.com
65107989
Expeditors
SG
Singapore - Changi
NORAINI HASSAN
noraini.hassan@expeditors.com
64196720
Expeditors
SG
Singapore - Changi
RICHARD SIM
richard.sim@expeditors.com
65107734
Expeditors
TH
Bangkok
Pattarin Pornpongpaisan
pattarin.p@expeditors.com
66-2-6351331 Ext. 8606
Expeditors
TH
Bangkok
Pattaraporn Puyosan
pattaraporn.p@expeditors.com
66-2-6351331 Ext. 8605
Expeditors
TH
Bangkok
Paisarn Sirijalermrak
paisarn.s@expeditors.com
66-2-6351331 Ext. 8955
Expeditors
TN
Tunis
Med Ali Bessadok
ma.bessadok@log-xpress.com
+216 71 770 297/ +216 71 770 568
Expeditors
TN
Tunis
Raja Badri
raja.badri@log-xpress.com
+216 71 770 297/ +216 71 770 568
Expeditors
TR
Istanbul - Ataturk
Burcak Turan
burcak.turan@expeditors.com
90 212 413 77 86
Expeditors
TR
Istanbul - Ataturk
Ogulcan Ballioglu
ogulcan.ballioglu@expeditors.com
90 212 413 77 75
Expeditors
TR
Izmir
ILIM OZCELIK
ilim.ozcelik@expeditors.com
+902324898228
Expeditors
TR
Izmir
MEHMET GUNGOR
mehmet.gungor@expeditors.com
+902324898228
Expeditors
TW
Taipei - Chiang Kai Shek
Bryan Kung
bryan.kung@expeditors.com
886-2-2713-2145#55506
Expeditors
TW
Taipei - Chiang Kai Shek
Alicia Hsu
alicia.hsu@expeditors.com
886-2-2713-2145#55303
Expeditors
TW
Taipei - Chiang Kai Shek
Evonne Chen
evonne.chen@expeditors.com
886-2-2713-2145#55719
Expeditors
TW
Taipei - Chiang Kai Shek
David Hsia
david.hsia@expeditors.com
886-2-2713-2145#55301
Inbound Americas Air Forwarder Contact Information
Update: 01-JUN-2015
Inbound Americas Air Forwarder Contact Information 2015.05.27.xlsx 1 of 6
Forwarder
Origin Country
Origin City
Contact
Email
Telephone
Inbound Americas Air Forwarder Contact Information
Update: 01-JUN-2015
Expeditors
VN
Hanoi - Noibai
Hang An
hang.an@expeditors.com
844-3208-0088 ext.1202
Expeditors
VN
Hanoi - Noibai
hongha.nguyen
hongha.nguyen@expeditors.com
(84-4) 3 7725176 (ext. 121)
Expeditors
VN
Ho Chi Minh City
Thuy Ho
thuy.ho@expeditors.com
848-3962 1868 Ext: 8870
Expeditors
VN
Ho Chi Minh City
Hai Pham Thi
hai.phamthi@expeditors.com
848-3962 1868 Ext: 8405
Expeditors
VN
Ho Chi Minh City
Kieu Tran Thanh
kieu.tranthanh@expeditors.com
848-3962 1868 Ext: 8406
Expeditors
VN
Ho Chi Minh City
Hung Chung
Hung .Chung@expeditors.com
848-3962 1868 Ext: 8409
Expeditors
VN
Ho Chi Minh City
Diem Chau
diem.chau@expeditors.com
848-3962 1868 Ext: 8400
OHL
BD
Dhaka - Zia
RLGlobalCT@ohl.com
OHL
BD
Dhaka - Zia
RLGlobalCT@ohl.com
OHL
BD
Dhaka - Zia
RLGlobalCT@ohl.com
OHL
BE
Brussels
RLGlobalCT@ohl.com
OHL
BE
Brussels
RLGlobalCT@ohl.com
OHL
BE
Brussels
RLGlobalCT@ohl.com
OHL
BH
Bahrain
RLGlobalCT@ohl.com
OHL
BH
Bahrain
RLGlobalCT@ohl.com
OHL
BH
Bahrain
RLGlobalCT@ohl.com
OHL
CN
Beijing
Sunny Huang
RalphLauren_BJS@ohl.com
86 755 8255 7395
OHL
CN
Beijing
Schulman Zou
RalphLauren_BJS@ohl.com
86 755 8255 9677
OHL
CN
Beijing
Neil Luo
RalphLauren_BJS@ohl.com
86 755 8255 7417
OHL
CN
Dalian Intl Airport
Lily Liu
RalphLauren_DLC@ohl.com
86 532 6677 7622
OHL
CN
Dalian Intl Airport
Kevin Ruan
RalphLauren_DLC@ohl.com
86 532 6677 7577
OHL
CN
Ningbo
RLGlobalCT@ohl.com
852 3605 5198
OHL
CN
Ningbo
RLGlobalCT@ohl.com
OHL
CN
Ningbo
RLGlobalCT@ohl.com
OHL
CN
Qingdao
Lily Liu
RalphLauren_TAO@ohl.com
86 532 6677 7622
OHL
CN
Qingdao
Kevin Ruan
RalphLauren_TAO@ohl.com
86 532 6677 7577
OHL
CN
Shanghai Pu Dong Apt
Patrick Zheng
RalphLauren_SHA@ohl.com
86 21 3251 5050 ext 815
OHL
CN
Shanghai Pu Dong Apt
Sabrina Yao
RalphLauren_SHA@ohl.com
86 21 3251 5050 ext 826
OHL
CN
Shanghai Pu Dong Apt
Ivy Wu
RalphLauren_SHA@ohl.com
86 21 3251 5050 ext 835
OHL
CN
Tianjin
RLGlobalCT@ohl.com
852 3605 5198
OHL
CN
Tianjin
RLGlobalCT@ohl.com
OHL
CN
Tianjin
RLGlobalCT@ohl.com
OHL
CN
Xiamen
RLGlobalCT@ohl.com
852 3605 5198
OHL
CN
Xiamen
RLGlobalCT@ohl.com
OHL
CN
Xiamen
RLGlobalCT@ohl.com
OHL
CO
Barranquilla - E Cortissoz
RLGlobalCT@ohl.com
OHL
CO
Barranquilla - E Cortissoz
RLGlobalCT@ohl.com
OHL
CO
Barranquilla - E Cortissoz
RLGlobalCT@ohl.com
OHL
CO
Medellin - Jose Marie Cordova
RLGlobalCT@ohl.com
OHL
CO
Medellin - Jose Marie Cordova
RLGlobalCT@ohl.com
OHL
CO
Medellin - Jose Marie Cordova
RLGlobalCT@ohl.com
OHL
CZ
Prague - Ruzyne
RLGlobalCT@ohl.com
OHL
CZ
Prague - Ruzyne
RLGlobalCT@ohl.com
OHL
CZ
Prague - Ruzyne
RLGlobalCT@ohl.com
OHL
DE
Frankfurt
RLGlobalCT@ohl.com
OHL
DE
Frankfurt
RLGlobalCT@ohl.com
OHL
DE
Frankfurt
RLGlobalCT@ohl.com
OHL
DE
Nuremberg
RLGlobalCT@ohl.com
OHL
DE
Nuremberg
RLGlobalCT@ohl.com
OHL
DE
Nuremberg
RLGlobalCT@ohl.com
OHL
DK
Copenhagen
RLGlobalCT@ohl.com
OHL
DK
Copenhagen
RLGlobalCT@ohl.com
OHL
DK
Copenhagen
RLGlobalCT@ohl.com
OHL
DO
Santo Domingo - Herrera
RLGlobalCT@ohl.com
OHL
DO
Santo Domingo - Herrera
RLGlobalCT@ohl.com
OHL
DO
Santo Domingo - Herrera
RLGlobalCT@ohl.com
OHL
EG
Cairo
MR.Ayman elsheikh
RLGlobalCT@ohl.com
(+2) 01222100196
OHL
EG
Cairo
Ms.Noha Ahmed
RLGlobalCT@ohl.com
(+20 2) 26907601
OHL
EG
Cairo
Mr.Ahmed Samir
RLGlobalCT@ohl.com
(+20 2) 26907602
OHL
ES
Barcelona
RLGlobalCT@ohl.com
OHL
ES
Barcelona
RLGlobalCT@ohl.com
OHL
ES
Barcelona
RLGlobalCT@ohl.com
OHL
ES
Madrid - Barajas
RLGlobalCT@ohl.com
OHL
ES
Madrid - Barajas
RLGlobalCT@ohl.com
OHL
ES
Madrid - Barajas
RLGlobalCT@ohl.com
OHL
ES
Valencia
RLGlobalCT@ohl.com
OHL
ES
Valencia
RLGlobalCT@ohl.com
OHL
ES
Valencia
RLGlobalCT@ohl.com
OHL
FR
Lyon - Satolas
Christian BEAUDOT
RLGlobalCT@ohl.com
(33) 4 72 22 63 30
OHL
FR
Lyon - Satolas
Pierre Di Marino
RLGlobalCT@ohl.com
(33) 4 72 22 83 36
OHL
FR
Lyon - Satolas
Robert Diaz
RLGlobalCT@ohl.com
(33) 4 72 22 75 74
OHL
FR
Paris
STEPHAN PODESTA
RLGlobalCT@ohl.com
33.(0)1.41.84.59.70
OHL
FR
Paris
RLGlobalCT@ohl.com
OHL
FR
Paris
RLGlobalCT@ohl.com
OHL
GB
Belfast
RLGlobalCT@ohl.com
OHL
GB
Belfast
RLGlobalCT@ohl.com
OHL
GB
Belfast
RLGlobalCT@ohl.com
OHL
GB
Glasgow
RLGlobalCT@ohl.com
OHL
GB
Glasgow
RLGlobalCT@ohl.com
OHL
GB
Glasgow
RLGlobalCT@ohl.com
OHL
GB
London
RLGlobalCT@ohl.com
OHL
GB
London
RLGlobalCT@ohl.com
OHL
GB
London
RLGlobalCT@ohl.com
OHL
GB
Manchester
RLGlobalCT@ohl.com
OHL
GB
Manchester
RLGlobalCT@ohl.com
OHL
GB
Manchester
RLGlobalCT@ohl.com
OHL
GT
Guatemala City - La Aurora
RLGlobalCT@ohl.com
OHL
GT
Guatemala City - La Aurora
RLGlobalCT@ohl.com
OHL
GT
Guatemala City - La Aurora
RLGlobalCT@ohl.com
OHL
HK
Hong Kong
Minnie Lau
RalphLauren_HKG@ohl.com
852 3605 5285
OHL
HK
Hong Kong
Vivian Chan
RalphLauren_HKG@ohl.com
852 3605 5192
OHL
HK
Hong Kong
Angel Ling
RalphLauren_HKG@ohl.com
852 3605 5286
OHL
HN
San Pedro Sula - Ramon Villeda Morales
RLGlobalCT@ohl.com
OHL
HN
San Pedro Sula - Ramon Villeda Morales
RLGlobalCT@ohl.com
OHL
HN
San Pedro Sula - Ramon Villeda Morales
RLGlobalCT@ohl.com
OHL
HU
Budapest - Ferihegy
RLGlobalCT@ohl.com
OHL
HU
Budapest - Ferihegy
RLGlobalCT@ohl.com
OHL
HU
Budapest - Ferihegy
RLGlobalCT@ohl.com
OHL
ID
Jakarta
RLGlobalCT@ohl.com
OHL
ID
Jakarta
RLGlobalCT@ohl.com
OHL
ID
Jakarta
RLGlobalCT@ohl.com
OHL
IE
Shannon
RLGlobalCT@ohl.com
OHL
IE
Shannon
RLGlobalCT@ohl.com
OHL
IE
Shannon
RLGlobalCT@ohl.com
OHL
IN
Bangalore - Hindustan
Mr. Venu Gopal
venu.gopal@continentalgroup.com
Handphone: +91 9741958970 Landline: +91-80-43349800 EXT: 823
OHL
IN
Bangalore - Hindustan
Mr. Chandra Karunakaran
chandra.karunakaran@continentalgroup.com
Landline: +91-80-43349800 EXT: 830 Handphone: +91 93418 77882
OHL
IN
Bombay (Mumbai)
Mr. Deepak Sharma
deepak.sharma@continentalgroup.com
Handphone: +91 9769100230 Direct Landline: +91-22-4270 9540
OHL
IN
Bombay (Mumbai)
Mr. Shreerang Vaze
shreerang.vaze@continentalgroup.com
Direct Landline:+91-22-4270 9509 Handphone: +91-98211 13291
OHL
IN
Chennai
Mr. Srinivasan Mani
srinivasan.mani@continentalgroup.com
Direct Landline: +91 44 45910306 Handphone: +91 9840923675
OHL
IN
Chennai
Mr. Samba Murthy
samba.moorthy@continentalgroup.com
Direct Landline::+91 44 45910301-18 Handphone: +91 9840329086
OHL
IN
Delhi - Indira Gandhi
Mr.Shobhit Tiwari
shobhit.tiwari@continentalgroup.com
+91 9818367709, Direct Landline: +91-11-43392236 Inbound Americas Air Forwarder Contact Information 2015.05.27.xlsx 2 of 6
Forwarder
Origin Country
Origin City
Contact
Email
Telephone
Inbound Americas Air Forwarder Contact Information
Update: 01-JUN-2015
OHL
IN
Delhi - Indira Gandhi
Gaurav Kacker
gaurav.kacker@continentalgroup.com
Direct Landline: +91-11-43392231 Handphone: +91 9871336777
OHL
IN
Kolkata - Netaji Subhas Chandra
Mr.Bipul Dutta
RLGlobalCT@ohl.com
Direct Landline:+91 33 4015 0503
OHL
IN
Kolkata - Netaji Subhas Chandra
Mr. P.K.Sinha
RLGlobalCT@ohl.com
Direct Landline:+91 33 4015 0503 Hand phone: +91 9831690742
OHL
IN
Kolkata - Netaji Subhas Chandra
RLGlobalCT@ohl.com
OHL
IT
Milan - Malpensa
RLGlobalCT@ohl.com
OHL
IT
Milan - Malpensa
RLGlobalCT@ohl.com
OHL
IT
Milan - Malpensa
RLGlobalCT@ohl.com
OHL
JO
Amman - Queen Alia
RLGlobalCT@ohl.com
OHL
JO
Amman - Queen Alia
RLGlobalCT@ohl.com
OHL
JO
Amman - Queen Alia
RLGlobalCT@ohl.com
OHL
JP
Nagoya - Komaki AFB
RLGlobalCT@ohl.com
OHL
JP
Nagoya - Komaki AFB
RLGlobalCT@ohl.com
OHL
JP
Nagoya - Komaki AFB
RLGlobalCT@ohl.com
OHL
JP
Osaka
RLGlobalCT@ohl.com
OHL
JP
Osaka
RLGlobalCT@ohl.com
OHL
JP
Osaka
RLGlobalCT@ohl.com
OHL
JP
Tokyo
RLGlobalCT@ohl.com
OHL
JP
Tokyo
RLGlobalCT@ohl.com
OHL
JP
Tokyo
RLGlobalCT@ohl.com
OHL
KH
Phnom Penh - Pochentong
Sabrina Hoang
RalphLauren_PNH@ohl.com
84 8 38 458 643 - Ext 119
OHL
KH
Phnom Penh - Pochentong
Michael Minh
RalphLauren_PNH@ohl.com
84 8 38 458 643 - Ext 112
OHL
KH
Phnom Penh - Pochentong
Alice Hien
RalphLauren_PNH@ohl.com
84 8 38 458 643 - Ext 113
OHL
KR
Incheon
RLGlobalCT@ohl.com
OHL
KR
Incheon
RLGlobalCT@ohl.com
OHL
KR
Incheon
RLGlobalCT@ohl.com
OHL
LK
Colombo - Bandaranayake
RLGlobalCT@ohl.com
OHL
LK
Colombo - Bandaranayake
RLGlobalCT@ohl.com
OHL
LK
Colombo - Bandaranayake
RLGlobalCT@ohl.com
OHL
MA
Casablanca - Anfa
RLGlobalCT@ohl.com
OHL
MA
Casablanca - Anfa
RLGlobalCT@ohl.com
OHL
MA
Casablanca - Anfa
RLGlobalCT@ohl.com
OHL
MU
Mauritius - S.Seewoosagur Ram.Int
RLGlobalCT@ohl.com
OHL
MU
Mauritius - S.Seewoosagur Ram.Int
RLGlobalCT@ohl.com
OHL
MU
Mauritius - S.Seewoosagur Ram.Int
RLGlobalCT@ohl.com
OHL
MX
Guadalajara - Miguel Hidal
RLGlobalCT@ohl.com
OHL
MX
Guadalajara - Miguel Hidal
RLGlobalCT@ohl.com
OHL
MX
Guadalajara - Miguel Hidal
RLGlobalCT@ohl.com
OHL
MX
Merida - Rejon
RLGlobalCT@ohl.com
OHL
MX
Merida - Rejon
RLGlobalCT@ohl.com
OHL
MX
Merida - Rejon
RLGlobalCT@ohl.com
OHL
MX
Mexico City - Juarez
RLGlobalCT@ohl.com
OHL
MX
Mexico City - Juarez
RLGlobalCT@ohl.com
OHL
MX
Mexico City - Juarez
RLGlobalCT@ohl.com
OHL
MX
Monterrey - Gen Mariano Escobedo
RLGlobalCT@ohl.com
OHL
MX
Monterrey - Gen Mariano Escobedo
RLGlobalCT@ohl.com
OHL
MX
Monterrey - Gen Mariano Escobedo
RLGlobalCT@ohl.com
OHL
NI
Managua - Augusto C Sandino
RLGlobalCT@ohl.com
OHL
NI
Managua - Augusto C Sandino
RLGlobalCT@ohl.com
OHL
NI
Managua - Augusto C Sandino
RLGlobalCT@ohl.com
OHL
NP
Kathmandu - Tribhuvan
RLGlobalCT@ohl.com
OHL
NP
Kathmandu - Tribhuvan
RLGlobalCT@ohl.com
OHL
NP
Kathmandu - Tribhuvan
RLGlobalCT@ohl.com
OHL
PE
Lima - J Chavez
RLGlobalCT@ohl.com
OHL
PE
Lima - J Chavez
RLGlobalCT@ohl.com
OHL
PE
Lima - J Chavez
RLGlobalCT@ohl.com
OHL
PH
Cebu
BHERNIE PROVIDO
RLGlobalCT@ohl.com
032 345 5882/032 345 0058/032 345 5883
OHL
PH
Cebu
RLGlobalCT@ohl.com
OHL
PH
Cebu
RLGlobalCT@ohl.com
OHL
PH
Manila - Ninoy Aquino
CORNELIO A PEDRO
RalphLauren_MNL@ohl.com
632 822 10 31 to 33
OHL
PH
Manila - Ninoy Aquino
REGINALD M. FAMY
RalphLauren_MNL@ohl.com
632 822 10 31 to 33
OHL
PH
Manila - Ninoy Aquino
MARVIN F. SASUYA
RalphLauren_MNL@ohl.com
632 822 10 31 to 33
OHL
PK
Karachi - Quaid-E-Azam
RIZWAN SULTAN
rizwan@gtslogistics.org
+923008214408
OHL
PK
Karachi - Quaid-E-Azam
RAZA UL MUSTAFA
raza@gtslogistics.org
+923018266174
OHL
PK
Karachi - Quaid-E-Azam
MOHAMMAD ANEES
anees@gtslogistics.org
+923008251539
OHL
PK
Lahore
CH. KHURRAM
khurram@gtslogistics.org
+923008476215
OHL
PK
Lahore
NASIR IQBAL
nasir@gtslogistics.org
+923018476215
OHL
PK
Lahore
CH. KASHIF
kashif@gtslogistics.org
+923008476214
OHL
PL
Warsaw - Okecie
RLGlobalCT@ohl.com
OHL
PL
Warsaw - Okecie
RLGlobalCT@ohl.com
OHL
PL
Warsaw - Okecie
RLGlobalCT@ohl.com
OHL
PT
Lisbon - Lisboa
RLGlobalCT@ohl.com
OHL
PT
Lisbon - Lisboa
RLGlobalCT@ohl.com
OHL
PT
Lisbon - Lisboa
RLGlobalCT@ohl.com
OHL
PT
Porto
RLGlobalCT@ohl.com
OHL
PT
Porto
RLGlobalCT@ohl.com
OHL
PT
Porto
RLGlobalCT@ohl.com
OHL
RO
Bucharest - Otopeni
RLGlobalCT@ohl.com
OHL
RO
Bucharest - Otopeni
RLGlobalCT@ohl.com
OHL
RO
Bucharest - Otopeni
RLGlobalCT@ohl.com
OHL
SG
Singapore - Changi
RLGlobalCT@ohl.com
852 3605 5198
OHL
SG
Singapore - Changi
RLGlobalCT@ohl.com
OHL
SG
Singapore - Changi
RLGlobalCT@ohl.com
OHL
TH
Bangkok
RLGlobalCT@ohl.com
OHL
TH
Bangkok
RLGlobalCT@ohl.com
OHL
TH
Bangkok
RLGlobalCT@ohl.com
OHL
TN
Tunis - Carthage
RLGlobalCT@ohl.com
OHL
TN
Tunis - Carthage
RLGlobalCT@ohl.com
OHL
TN
Tunis - Carthage
RLGlobalCT@ohl.com
OHL
TR
Istanbul - Ataturk
RLGlobalCT@ohl.com
OHL
TR
Istanbul - Ataturk
RLGlobalCT@ohl.com
OHL
TR
Istanbul - Ataturk
RLGlobalCT@ohl.com
OHL
TR
Izmir
RLGlobalCT@ohl.com
OHL
TR
Izmir
RLGlobalCT@ohl.com
OHL
TR
Izmir
RLGlobalCT@ohl.com
OHL
TW
Kaohsiung
RLGlobalCT@ohl.com
852 3605 5198
OHL
TW
Kaohsiung
RLGlobalCT@ohl.com
OHL
TW
Kaohsiung
RLGlobalCT@ohl.com
OHL
TW
Taipei - Chiang Kai Shek
Winnie Ho
RLGlobalCT@ohl.com
852 3605 5198
OHL
TW
Taipei - Chiang Kai Shek
RLGlobalCT@ohl.com
OHL
TW
Taipei - Chiang Kai Shek
RLGlobalCT@ohl.com
OHL
UY
Montevideo - Carrasco
RLGlobalCT@ohl.com
OHL
UY
Montevideo - Carrasco
RLGlobalCT@ohl.com
OHL
UY
Montevideo - Carrasco
RLGlobalCT@ohl.com
OHL
VN
Hanoi - Noibai
RLGlobalCT@ohl.com
852 3605 5198
OHL
VN
Hanoi - Noibai
RLGlobalCT@ohl.com
OHL
VN
Hanoi - Noibai
RLGlobalCT@ohl.com
OHL
VN
Ho Chi Minh City
RLGlobalCT@ohl.com
852 3605 5198
OHL
VN
Ho Chi Minh City
RLGlobalCT@ohl.com
OHL
VN
Ho Chi Minh City
RLGlobalCT@ohl.com
OM Logistics
IT
Milan
Group email
usa.traffic@snatt.it
39-0522-905411
OM Logistics
IT
Milan
Dario Cigliola
dario.cigliola@snatt.it
39-0522-905411
Inbound Americas Air Forwarder Contact Information 2015.05.27.xlsx 3 of 6
Forwarder
Origin Country
Origin City
Contact
Email
Telephone
Inbound Americas Air Forwarder Contact Information
Update: 01-JUN-2015
OM Logistics
IT
Milan
Giorgia Ghidini
giorgia.ghidini@snatt.it
39-0522-905411
OM Logistics
IT
Milan
Pietro Cecconi
pietro.cecconi@snatt.it
39-0522-905411
OM Logistics
IT
Milan
Loris Zazzaroni
loris.zazzaroni@snatt.it
39-0522-905411
Scanwell
BD
Dhaka
Ms Amie Abedin
amieabedin@scanwell.com
880-2-9820585
Scanwell
BD
Dhaka
Kamruzzaman
kamruzzaman@scanwell.com
880-2-9820585
Scanwell
BD
Dhaka
Parveg Sazzad
parvegsazzad@scanwell.com
880-2-9820585
Scanwell
BD
Dhaka
Priyan Seilman
priyanseilman@scanwell.com
880-2-9820585
Scanwell
CN
Beijing
Cathy Chen
cathychen@scanwell.com
008610-87951991-66
Scanwell
CN
Beijing
Lexie Xu
lexiexu@scanwell.com
008610-87951991-39
Scanwell
CN
Dalian
Sunny Cao
sunnycao@scanwell.com
(0411)82507181-13
Scanwell
CN
Ningbo
Jacky Wang
jackywang@scanwell.com
(86-21)511899585
Scanwell
CN
Ningbo
Jenny Jin
jennyjin@scanwell.com
(86-21)51189598
Scanwell
CN
Ningbo
Philip Hui
philiphui@scanwell.com
(86-21)51189693
Scanwell
CN
Qingdao
Boris Liu
borisliu@scanwell.com
(86-532)80799277
Scanwell
CN
Qingdao
Jessica Qiui
jessicaqiu@scanwell.com
(86-532)80799277
Scanwell
CN
Qingdao
Landy Yang
landyyang@scanwell.com
(86-532)80799278
Scanwell
CN
Shanghai Pu Dong Apt
Jacky Wang
jackywang@scanwell.com
(86-21)51189502
Scanwell
CN
Shanghai Pu Dong Apt
Jenny Jin
jennyjin@scanwell.com
(86-21)51189598
Scanwell
CN
Shanghai Pu Dong Apt
Philip Hui
philiphui@scanwell.com
(86-21)51189693
Scanwell
CN
Tianjin
Eric Yang
ericyang@scanwell.com
86-22-23112677-737
Scanwell
CN
Xiamen
Yvonne Wang
yvonnewang@scanwell.com
(86-592)2687327
Scanwell
CN
Xiamen
Cindy Zheng
cindyzheng@scanwell.com
(86-592)2687329
Scanwell
ES
Barcelona
Priscila Quiñones
priscilaquinones@scanwell.es
(34)931935148
Scanwell
ES
Barcelona
David Verde
davidverde@scanwell.es
(34)931935147
Scanwell
ES
Madrid
Maximo Parras
maximoparras@scanwell.es
(34)917473565
Scanwell
ES
Madrid
Olga Muñoz
olgamunoz@scanwell.es
(34)917473565
Scanwell
ES
Valencia
Maximo Parras
maximoparras@scanwell.es
(34)917473565
Scanwell
ES
Valencia
Olga Muñoz
olgamunoz@scanwell.es
(34)917473565
Scanwell
GB
London
Les Walter
leswalter@scanwell.com
(44)1753686684
Scanwell
HK
Hong Kong
Wendy Tam
wendytam@scanwell.com
(852)22609846
Scanwell
HK
Hong Kong
David Lee
davidlee@scanwell.com
(852)22609847
Scanwell
HK
Hong Kong
Raymond Yuen
raymondyuen@scanwell.com
(852)22609896
Scanwell
HK
Hong Kong
Charlie Or
charlieor@scanwell.com
(852)22609859
Scanwell
IN
Bangalore - Hindustan
Mr.Sheen
Sheen@scanwell.com
(91-80)41480585/6
Scanwell
IN
Bangalore - Hindustan
Mr.Dinesh
Dinesh@scanwell.com
(91-80)41480585/6
Scanwell
IN
Bangalore - Hindustan
Mr.Mahendra kumar
mahendrakumar@scanwell.com
(91-80)41480585/6
Scanwell
IN
Bombay (Mumbai)
Mr. Zeeya Rana
Zeeya@scanwell.com
(91-22)40473700/03/06
Scanwell
IN
Chennai
Arthi Tagore
arthitagore@scanwell.com
(91-44)2811 1961
Scanwell
IN
Chennai
Prem Kumar
premkumar@scanwell.com
(91-44)2811 1961
Scanwell
IN
Chennai
Razma Lassen
razmalassen@scanwell.com
(91-44)2811 1962
Scanwell
IN
Delhi
Mr.Nikhil
Nikhil@scanwell.com
(91-124)4387838/39/40
Scanwell
IN
Delhi
Mr.Jatin
Jatinkatyal@scanwell.com
(91-124)4387838/39/40
Scanwell
KH
Phnom Penh
Jenny
BKK-PNH-Jenny@scanwell,com
(855)23999980-3
Scanwell
KR
Incheon
B.Y. Jeon
B.Y.Jeon@scanwell.com
(82-2)325 2522
Scanwell
KR
Incheon
Mu Kim
MuKim@scanwell.com
(82-2)325 2522
Scanwell
LK
Colombo - Bandaranayake
Sherene Vas
sherenevas@scanwell.com
(94-11)2426623
Scanwell
LK
Colombo - Bandaranayake
Hiran Kulasuriya
hirankulasuriya@scanwell.com
(94-11)2426625
Scanwell
MY
Penang
CLEO
cleochong@scanwell.com
(603) 56318550
Scanwell
MY
Penang
MONICA
Kul-ops@scanwell.com
(603)56318550
Scanwell
PH
Cebu
Oliver Majellano
OliverMajellano@scanwell.com
(6332)3443551
Scanwell
PH
Manila
Ed Miranda
edmiranda@scanwell.com
(632)5192499
Scanwell
PH
Manila
Jun Villapando
junvillapando@scanwell.com
(632)5192499
Scanwell
PH
Manila
Connie Cudia
conniecudia@scanwell.com
(632)5192499
Scanwell
SG
Singapore
Ramah Krishna
ramahkrishna@scanwell.com
(65)65475477
Scanwell
TH
Bangkok
Marco
marcoluciano@scanwell.com
(662)2950351
Scanwell
TH
Bangkok
Kaeng
kaeng@scanwell.com
(662)2950351
Scanwell
TH
Bangkok
Aor
aor@scanwell.com
(662)2950351
Scanwell
TW
Taipei
Gary Tseng
garytseng@scanwell.com
(886-2)26513666
Scanwell
TW
Taipei
Jenny Lei
jennylei@scanwell.com
(886-2)26513666
Scanwell
VN
Ho Chi Minh
Helen Pham
helenpham@scanwell.com
848-39910780
Scanwell
VN
Ho Chi Minh
Alyza Pham
hcm-air_ops@scanwell.com
848-39910780
Scanwell
VN
Ho Chi Minh
Alice Nguyen
alicenguyen@scanwell.com
848-39910780
Sovereign
AR
Buenos Aires
Diego Deprimio
ddeprimio@locksley.com.ar
54 11 5544 3200 (Rot)
Sovereign
BO
La Paz - El Alto
Patricia Fernández Dávila
fdwct@megalink.com
591 2228 0195
Sovereign
CO
Barranquilla - E Cortissoz
Cristina Corrales Gallon
cristina.corrales@clmcargo.com
057 4 448 3979
Sovereign
CO
Bogota - Eldorado
Cristina Corrales Gallon
cristina.corrales@clmcargo.com
057 4 448 3979
Sovereign
CO
Medellin - Jose Marie Cordova
Cristina Corrales Gallon
cristina.corrales@clmcargo.com
057 4 448 3979
Sovereign
DO
Puerto Plata - La Union
Roberto Leo
rleo@frankleo.com
809-544-0888
Sovereign
DO
Puerto Plata - La Union
E. Leo
eleo@frankleo.com
809-544-0888
Sovereign
DO
Puerto Plata - La Union
Andrés Sorondo
asorondo@frankleo.com
809-544-0888
Sovereign
DO
Santo Domingo
Esteban Leo
eleo@frankleo.com
809 544 0888
Sovereign
GT
Guatemala City - La Aurora
Juan Carlos Aguilar
jcaguilar@sovlog.com
502 2381 3200
Sovereign
HN
San Pedro Sula - Ramon Villeda Morales
Ligia Valladares
ligiavalladares@cainsahn.com
504-551-1609
Sovereign
HN
San Pedro Sula - Ramon Villeda Morales
Carlos Borjas
carlosborjas@cainsahn.com
504-551-1609
Sovereign
HN
Tegucigalpa
Ligia Valladares
ligiavalladares@cainsahn.com
504-551-1609
Sovereign
HN
Tegucigalpa
Carlos Borjas
carlosborjas@cainsahn.com
504-551-1609
Sovereign
MX
Mexico City - Benito Juarez
Jose Espejel
jose@crossing.com.mx
525 5577 12625
Sovereign
NI
Managua - Augusto C Sandino
Rosa Estrada
restrada@sovlog.com
505-2268-1960
Sovereign
NI
Managua - Augusto C Sandino
Oscar Zamorra
ozamorra@sovlog.com
505-2268-1960
Sovereign
PE
Lima - J Chavez
Nelson Selva
nselva@sovlog.com
511 574 7035
Sovereign
PE
Lima - J Chavez
Teresa Alvarado
talvarado@sovlog.com
511 574 7035
Sovereign
PY
Asuncion - Silvio Pettirossi
Jorge Martinez
jmartinez@newport.com.py
595 21 446 488
Sovereign
SV
San Salvador - Comalapa
Mary Vasquez
maryvasquez@mudisa.com.sv
503 2210 3200
Sovereign
UY
Montevideo - Carrasco
Gabriel Torres
gtorres@autogiro.com.uy
598 2924 1577
Toll Global
BD
Dhaka - Zia
Yad Mahabub
yad.mahbub@total-transportation.net
+01711544904
Toll Global
BD
Dhaka - Zia
Siddiqur Rahman
siddiqur.rahman@total-transportation.net
Toll Global
BD
Dhaka - Zia
Tanim Hafiz
tanim.rommel@total-transportation.net
Toll Global
BD
Dhaka - Zia
Masud Alam
masud.alam@total-transportation.net
Toll Global
BD
Dhaka - Zia
Subhash Dev
subhash.dev@mghgroup.com
Toll Global
BE
Brussels
Bianca Janssens
bianca@pavan-overseas.be
+3232019360
Toll Global
BE
Brussels
info@pavan-overseas.be
Toll Global
BH
Bahrain
Sandeep Dutta Roy
sandeep.duttaroy@tollgroup.com
+973 17532989 / +973 39976361
Toll Global
CN
Beijing
Jasmine Cao
jasmine.cao@tollgroup.com
+86 10 8448 3436
Toll Global
CN
Beijing
Aimee Wang
aimee.wj.wang@tollgroup.com
+86 10 6468 9215 ext 11
Toll Global
CN
Dalian
Nancy Chen
nancy.j.chen@tollgroup.com
+86 411 3981 5785
Toll Global
CN
Dalian
Tom Hu
tom.hu@tollgroup.com
+86 411 3981 5788
Toll Global
CN
Ningbo
Sophia Liu
sophia.liu@tollgroup.com
+86 21 23279082
Toll Global
CN
Ningbo
Winnie Zhang
winnie.zhang@tollgroup.com
+86 21 23279092
Toll Global
CN
Ningbo
Stephanie Zhou
stephanie.zhou@tollgroup.com
+86 21 23279077
Toll Global
CN
Qingdao
Lucy Li
lucy.li@tollgroup.com
+86 532 85788130
Toll Global
CN
Qingdao
Sophia Li
sophia.li@tollgroup.com
+86 532 80771525
Toll Global
CN
Shanghai Pu Dong Apt
Sophia Liu
sophia.liu@tollgroup.com
+86 21 23279082
Toll Global
CN
Shanghai Pu Dong Apt
Winnie Zhang
winnie.zhang@tollgroup.com
+86 21 23279092
Toll Global
CN
Shanghai Pu Dong Apt
Stephanie Zhou
stephanie.zhou@tollgroup.com
+86 21 23279077
Toll Global
CN
Tianjin
Jasmine Cao
jasmine.cao@tollgroup.com
+86 10 8448 3436
Toll Global
CN
Xiamen
Rebecca Zheng
rebecca.zheng@tollgroup.com
86-592-5351280
Toll Global
CO
Barranquilla - E Cortissoz
Clara Gomez
operacionesexpo@tmlogistics.com.co
+5714047500 ext 113 / 573162457296
Toll Global
CO
Medellin
Alejandra Gonzalez
operecionesmed@tmlogistics.com.co
(574) 3142448
Toll Global
CO
Medellin
Laura Zapaa
auxoperacionesmed@tmlogistics.com.co
(574) 3142448
Toll Global
CO
Medellin
Wilson Cardona Castano
auxoperacionesmed2@tmlogistics.com.co
(574) 3142448 ext 103
Toll Global
CZ
Prague - Ruzyne
Aneta Jelinkova
aneta.jelinkova@mauriceward.com
+420 233 097 793
Inbound Americas Air Forwarder Contact Information 2015.05.27.xlsx 4 of 6
Forwarder
Origin Country
Origin City
Contact
Email
Telephone
Inbound Americas Air Forwarder Contact Information
Update: 01-JUN-2015
Toll Global
CZ
Prague - Ruzyne
export@mauriceward.com
+420 233 097 793
Toll Global
DE
Frankfurt
Susan Castaneto
susan.castaneto@tollgroup.com
+49 69 6986 897 11
Toll Global
DE
Frankfurt
tgf.fra.export@tollgroup.com
Toll Global
DE
Nuremberg
Susan Castaneto
susan.castaneto@tollgroup.com
+49 69 6986 897 11
Toll Global
DE
Nuremberg
tgf.fra.export@tollgroup.com
Toll Global
DK
Copenhagen
Henrik Gram
henrik.gram@tollgroup.com
+45 7262 5003
Toll Global
DK
Copenhagen
Lasse Gilsing
lasse.gilsing@tollgroup.com
+45 7262 5005
Toll Global
DO
Santo Domingo - Herrera
JOHANNA GALVAN
jgalvan@caribetrans.com
+809-682-0102
Toll Global
DO
Santo Domingo - Herrera
FRANCISCO DE LEON
fdeleon@caribetrans.com
+809-682-0102
Toll Global
DO
Santo Domingo - Herrera
Manuel Villaman
mvillaman@caribetrans.com
+809-682-0102
Toll Global
DO
Santo Domingo - Herrera
A Santos
asantos@caribetrans.com
+809-682-0102
Toll Global
DO
Santo Domingo - Herrera
Juan Taveras
jataveras@caribetrans.com
+809-682-0102
Toll Global
EG
Cairo
Doaa Teaima
doaa@badrgroup.com
+2 01023232166
Toll Global
EG
Cairo
Osama Hassouba
osama@badrgroup.com
+20(0)22689370
Toll Global
ES
Barcelona
IÑIGO SANTANDER
isantander@cargoflores.com
+34.93.229.03.69
Toll Global
FR
Lyon
Dulce Morgado
dulce.morgado@tollgroup.com
+33 4 72 45 08 06
Toll Global
FR
Lyon
Aline Perez
aline.perez@tollgroup.com
+33 4 72 45 08 06
Toll Global
GB
Belfast
Noel Crook
noel.crook@tollgroup.com
+44 020 8818 7852
Toll Global
GB
Belfast
Dave Wren
dave.wren@tollgroup.com
+44 020 8818 7852
Toll Global
GB
Glasgow
Noel Crook
noel.crook@tollgroup.com
+44 020 8818 7852
Toll Global
GB
Glasgow
Dave Wren
dave.wren@tollgroup.com
+44 020 8818 7852
Toll Global
GB
London
Noel Crook
noel.crook@tollgroup.com
+44 020 8818 7852
Toll Global
GB
London
Dave Wren
dave.wren@tollgroup.com
+44 020 8818 7852
Toll Global
GB
Manchester
Noel Crook
noel.crook@tollgroup.com
+44 020 8818 7852
Toll Global
GB
Manchester
Dave Wren
dave.wren@tollgroup.com
+44 020 8818 7852
Toll Global
GT
Guatemala City
Raul De Leon
exportdept2@c807.com
+502 24290 900
Toll Global
GT
Guatemala City
Alejandra Sandoval
asandoval@c807.com
+502 24290 900
Toll Global
HK
Hong Kong
Ricky Yee
ricky.yee@tollgroup.com
+ 852 2798 1019
Toll Global
HK
Hong Kong
Ivy Hui
ivy.hui@tollgroup.com
+ 852 2768 3665
Toll Global
HN
San Pedro Sula - Ramon Villeda Morales
Karla Guillen
kguillen.hn@c807.com
+504 99055475
Toll Global
HN
San Pedro Sula - Ramon Villeda Morales
Gisela Bonifacio
c807doc@gmihon.com
+504 98504131
Toll Global
HU
Budapest - Ferihegy
Judit Kosa
judit.kosa@mauriceward.hu
+36 2 955 1274
Toll Global
ID
Jakarta
Dendi Hendro
dendi.hendro@tollgroup.com
+622134835311
Toll Global
ID
Jakarta
Deddy Anwar
deddy.anwar@tollgroup.com
+622134835311
Toll Global
IE
Shannon
Niamh King
niamh.king@tollgroup.com
353 1844 4811
Toll Global
IE
Shannon
exportsdub@tollgroup.com
Toll Global
IN
Bangalore - Hindustan
Mayank Sharma
mayank.sharma@tollgroup.com
+91 80 41442292
Toll Global
IN
Bombay (Mumbai)
Kashinath Chavan
kashinath.chavan@tollgroup.com
+91 22 28206395
Toll Global
IN
Chennai
Victor Miranda
victor.miranda@tollgroup.com
+91 44 42328502
Toll Global
IN
Chennai
Kasinaduni Rammohan
Kasinaduni.rammohan@tollgroup.com
+91 44 42328501
Toll Global
IN
Delhi - Indira Gandhi
Deepak Kumar
deepak.kumar@tollgroup.com
+91 124 4971260
Toll Global
IN
Delhi - Indira Gandhi
Tanvi Agarwal
tanvi.agarwal@tollgroup.com
+91 124 4971260
Toll Global
IN
Delhi - Indira Gandhi
Meenu Thakur
meenu.thakur@tollgroup.com
+91 124 4971289
Toll Global
IN
Kolkata - Netaji Subhas Chandra
Deepak Kumar
deepak.kumar@tollgroup.com
+91 124 4971260
Toll Global
IN
Kolkata - Netaji Subhas Chandra
Tanvi Agarwal
tanvi.agarwal@tollgroup.com
+91 124 4971260
Toll Global
IN
Kolkata - Netaji Subhas Chandra
Meenu Thakur
meenu.thakur@tollgroup.com
+91 124 4971289
Toll Global
JO
Amman - Queen Alia
Mohammad Baddar
mohammad.baddar@tollgroup.com
962 6 567 7740
Toll Global
JP
Nagoya
Yuta Nishiumi/Mr.
yuta.nishiumi@tollgroup.com
+81-3-3588-6730
Toll Global
JP
Nagoya
Sayuri Tokizawa
sayuri.koshimichi@tollgroup.com
+81-3-3588-6731
Toll Global
JP
Osaka
Yuta Nishiumi/Mr.
yuta.nishiumi@tollgroup.com
+81-3-3588-6730
Toll Global
JP
Osaka
Sayuri Tokizawa
sayuri.koshimichi@tollgroup.com
+81-3-3588-6731
Toll Global
KH
Phnom Penh - Pochentong
Leang Chhay
leangchhay@apscambodia.com
855 12 500 456
Toll Global
KH
Phnom Penh - Pochentong
August
august@apscambodia.com
855 888 001 005
Toll Global
KR
Seoul
Alicia Jieun Lee
jieun.lee@tollgroup.com
82-2-2179-2224
Toll Global
LK
Colombo - Bandaranayake
Upul Biyagamage
upul.biyagamage@tollgroup.com
+94 777 743 234
Toll Global
LK
Colombo - Bandaranayake
Danushka Fernando
danushka.fernando@tollgroup.com
+94 772016223
Toll Global
LK
Colombo - Bandaranayake
Suranga Wellage
Suranga.Wellage@tollgroup.com
+94 777718782
Toll Global
MA
Casablanca - Anfa
Housna
housna@tip-peschaud.com
+212 522 30 29 31 /+212 522 30 99 31/+212 522 30 21 39
Toll Global
MA
Casablanca - Anfa
Customer Service team
customer-service@tip-peschaud.com.
+212 522 30 29 31 /+212 522 30 99 31/+212 522 30 21 39
Toll Global
MA
Casablanca - Anfa
Younes El Ouali
younes-elouali@tip-peschaud.com
+212 522 30 29 31 /+212 522 30 99 31/+212 522 30 21 39
Toll Global
MA
Casablanca - Anfa
Bennani Ali
Albendo@tip-peschaud.com.
+212 522 30 29 31 /+212 522 30 99 31/+212 522 30 21 39
Toll Global
MU
Mauritius - S.Seewoosagur Ram.Int
Ravi Mohit
rmohit@cargotech.mu
+2306378272
Toll Global
MU
Mauritius - S.Seewoosagur Ram.Int
Siroumi Renghen
srenghen@cargotech.mu
+2306378272
Toll Global
MU
Mauritius - S.Seewoosagur Ram.Int
Mayen Rungadoo
mrungadoo@cargotech.mu
+2306378272
Toll Global
MX
Guadalajara - Miguel Hidal
Leticia Ruiz
lruiz@tiba.com.mx
+52 55 47773821
Toll Global
MX
Guadalajara - Miguel Hidal
Kathy Almeralla
kalmeralla@tiba.com.mx
+52 55 47773896
Toll Global
MX
Mexico City - Juarez
Leticia Ruiz
lruiz@tiba.com.mx
+52 55 47773821
Toll Global
MX
Mexico City - Juarez
Kathy Almeralla
kalmeralla@tiba.com.mx
+52 55 47773895
Toll Global
MX
Monterrey - Gen Mariano Escobedo
Leticia Ruiz
lruiz@tiba.com.mx
+52 55 47773821
Toll Global
MX
Monterrey - Gen Mariano Escobedo
Kathy Almeralla
kalmeralla@tiba.com.mx
+52 55 47773895
Toll Global
MY
Penang
Siti Khatijah
sitikhatijah.adenan@tollgroup.com
604-6420418
Toll Global
MY
Penang
Jessica Ewe
jessica.ewe@tollgroup.com
604-6420418
Toll Global
NI
Managua - Augusto C Sandino
Gladys Tom
c807mgamgr@c807.com
+505 8419-3112
Toll Global
NI
Managua - Augusto C Sandino
Vidal Ortega
vortega@c807.com
+505 8419-3112
Toll Global
NI
Managua - Augusto C Sandino
Danilo Lemus
cservicecammex@c807.com
+505 8419-3112
Toll Global
NI
Managua - Augusto C Sandino
Lesly Gonzalez
mgaopssupervisor@c807.com
+505 8419-3112
Toll Global
NI
Managua - Augusto C Sandino
Paola Palacios
operaciones2@c807.com
+505 8419-3112
Toll Global
NP
Kathmandu - Tribhuvan
BIJAY RIJAL
bijay.rijal@tollgroup.com
+009-771-4780109/110
Toll Global
NP
Kathmandu - Tribhuvan
KIRAN ACHARYA
kiran.acharya@tollgroup.com
+009-771-4780109/110
Toll Global
PE
Lima - J Chavez
Patricia Araujo E
paraujo@newtransport.net
+613 9696 Ext. 280
Toll Global
PE
Lima - J Chavez
Natalia Waltters
nwaltters@newtransport.net
+613 9696 Ext.250
Toll Global
PH
Cebu
Loyd Omandam
lomandam@airspeed.com.ph
+032 3466280
Toll Global
PH
Cebu
Maricel Mendoza
mmendoza@airspeed.com.ph
+032 3466280
Toll Global
PH
Cebu
Realyn Andrin
randrin@airspeed.com.ph
+032 3466280
Toll Global
PH
Manila - Ninoy Aquino
Merilou Tabares
mtabares@airspeed.com.ph
+632 8527328
Toll Global
PH
Manila - Ninoy Aquino
Maritoni Rey
mbrey@airspeed.com.ph
+632 8527328
Toll Global
PH
Manila - Ninoy Aquino
Vincent T. Tolentino
vtolentino@airspeed.com.ph
+632 8527357
Toll Global
PH
Manila - Ninoy Aquino
Gerel P. Verana Samonte
gvsamonte@airspeed.com.ph
+632 8524071
Toll Global
PK
Karachi
Zubair Ahmed
zubair.ahmed@pk.mghgroup.com
+92 021 3222 988100
Toll Global
PK
Karachi
Kashif Hussain
kashif.hussain@pk.mghgroup.com
+92 021 3222 988112
Toll Global
PK
Lahore
Zubair Ahmed
zubair.ahmed@pk.mghgroup.com
+92 021 3222 988100
Toll Global
PK
Lahore
Kashif Hussain
kashif.hussain@pk.mghgroup.com
+92 021 3222 988112
Toll Global
PL
Warsaw
Pawel Grobelny
pawel.grobelny@mauriceward.com
+48 22 2183042
Toll Global
PL
Warsaw
poland@mauriceward.com
Toll Global
PT
Lisbon - Lisboa
Antonio Couto
antonio.jcouto@pintobasto.com
+35 1213230438 / +35 1 91 762 60 12
Toll Global
PT
Lisbon - Lisboa
Diogo Domingues
diogo.domingues@pintobasto.com
+35 121 3230424 / +35 191715 1241
Toll Global
PT
Lisbon - Lisboa
Nuno Cabral
nuno.cabral@pintobasto.com
+35 121 007 54 85
Toll Global
PT
Lisbon - Lisboa
Operations Team
pbgca.ops@pintobasto.com
Toll Global
PT
Porto
Antonio Couto
antonio.jcouto@pintobasto.com
+35 1213230438
Toll Global
PT
Porto
Diogo Domingues
diogo.domingues@pintobasto.com
+35 121 3230424 / +35 191715 1241
Toll Global
PT
Porto
Nuno Cabral
nuno.cabral@pintobasto.com
+35 121 007 54 85
Toll Global
PT
Porto
Operations Team
pbgca.ops@pintobasto.com
Toll Global
RO
Bucharest - Otopeni
Ionut Sosoi
ionut.sosoi@mauriceward.com
+40 256223327
Toll Global
SG
Singapore - Changi
Chuan Hock Teh
Chuanhock.teh@tollgroup.com
+65 65490834
Toll Global
SG
Singapore - Changi
Vincent Chan
Vincent.chan@tollgroup.com
+65 65490899
Toll Global
SG
Singapore - Changi
Yong Hock Tan
Yonghock.tan@tollgroup.com
+65 65420896
Toll Global
TH
Bangkok
Wanthanee Meechaongarm
wanthanee.meechaongarm@tollgroup.com
+66 2 134 7700
Toll Global
TH
Bangkok
Nattrarerk Petchsingha
nattrarerk.petchsingha@tollgroup.com
+66 2 134 7698
Toll Global
TN
Tunis - Carthage
Nader Saied
nader.saied@ttr.com.tn
+216 23 333 674
Toll Global
TR
Istanbul - Ataturk
Hüseyin Baykut
huseyin.baykut@tollgroup.com
+90 212 444 8655
Toll Global
TR
Istanbul - Ataturk
Banu Ulker
banu.ulker@tollgroup.com
+90 212 444 8655
Inbound Americas Air Forwarder Contact Information 2015.05.27.xlsx 5 of 6
Forwarder
Origin Country
Origin City
Contact
Email
Telephone
Inbound Americas Air Forwarder Contact Information
Update: 01-JUN-2015
Toll Global
TR
Istanbul - Ataturk
Ismail Aysit
ismail.aysit@tollgroup.com
+90 212 444 8655
Toll Global
TR
Izmir
Okan Acar
okan.acar@tollgroup.com
+90 232 274 1430
Toll Global
TR
Izmir
Hüseyin Baykut
huseyin.baykut@tollgroup.com
+90 212 444 8655
Toll Global
TW
Kaohsiung
Joan Chen
joan.chen@tollgroup.com
886 7 336 6500 (Ext 301)
Toll Global
TW
Taipei - Chiang Kai Shek
Karen Chen
karen.chen@tollgroup.com
+886-2-87520114
Toll Global
TW
Taipei - Chiang Kai Shek
Thomas Yin
thomas.yin@tollgroup.com
-87519282
Toll Global
UY
Montevideo - Carrasco
Lucía Paz
lpaz@jetcargo.com.uy
+00598 26045780 / '+00598 95 799 555
Toll Global
VN
Hanoi - Noibai
Thuy Tran
thuy.t.tran@tollgroup.com
+84 8 38455113 - ex: 141
Toll Global
VN
Hanoi - Noibai
Huong Nguyen
huong.t.nguyen@tollgroup.com
+84 4 35380584 - ex: 122
Toll Global
VN
Hanoi - Noibai
My Pham
my.pham@tollgroup.com
+84 4 35380584 - ex: 102
Toll Global
VN
Hanoi - Noibai
Huyen Nguyen
huyen.nguyen@tollgroup.com
+84 8 38455113 - ex: 140
Toll Global
VN
Ho Chi Minh City
Thuy Tran
thuy.t.tran@tollgroup.com
+84 8 38455113 - ex: 141
Toll Global
VN
Ho Chi Minh City
Nhu Ta
nhu.ta@tollgroup.com
+84 8 38455113 - ex: 139
Toll Global
VN
Ho Chi Minh City
Huyen Nguyen
huyen.nguyen@tollgroup.com
+84 8 38455113 - ex: 140
Wen Parker
CN
Beijing
Michael Lee
mlee@wen-parker.com
86-21 62537288 Ext 27
Wen Parker
CN
Beijing
Tommy Shen
tshen@wen-parker.com
86-21 6253 7288 Ext 19
Wen Parker
CN
Beijing
Justin Wu
jwu@wen-parker.com
86-21 6253 7288 Ext 17
Wen Parker
CN
Dalian
Michael Lee
mlee@wen-parker.com
86-21 62537288 Ext 27
Wen Parker
CN
Dalian
Tommy Shen
tshen@wen-parker.com
86-21 6253 7288 Ext 19
Wen Parker
CN
Dalian
Justin Wu
jwu@wen-parker.com
86-21 6253 7288 Ext 17
Wen Parker
CN
Ningbo
Michael Lee
mlee@wen-parker.com
86-21 62537288 Ext 27
Wen Parker
CN
Ningbo
Tommy Shen
tshen@wen-parker.com
86-21 6253 7288 Ext 19
Wen Parker
CN
Ningbo
Justin Wu
jwu@wen-parker.com
86-21 6253 7288 Ext 17
Wen Parker
CN
Qingdao
Michael Lee
mlee@wen-parker.com
86-21 62537288 Ext 27
Wen Parker
CN
Qingdao
Tommy Shen
tshen@wen-parker.com
86-21 6253 7288 Ext 19
Wen Parker
CN
Qingdao
Justin Wu
jwu@wen-parker.com
86-21 6253 7288 Ext 17
Wen Parker
CN
Shanghai Pu Dong Apt
Michael Lee
mlee@wen-parker.com
86-21 62537288 Ext 27
Wen Parker
CN
Shanghai Pu Dong Apt
Tommy Shen
tshen@wen-parker.com
86-21 6253 7288 Ext 19
Wen Parker
CN
Shanghai Pu Dong Apt
Justin Wu
jwu@wen-parker.com
86-21 6253 7288 Ext 17
Wen Parker
CN
Tianjin
Michael Lee
mlee@wen-parker.com
86-21 62537288 Ext 27
Wen Parker
CN
Tianjin
Tommy Shen
tshen@wen-parker.com
86-21 6253 7288 Ext 19
Wen Parker
CN
Tianjin
Justin Wu
jwu@wen-parker.com
86-21 6253 7288 Ext 17
Wen Parker
CN
Xiamen
Andy Chan
achan@wen-parker.com
852-3666 1021
Wen Parker
CN
Xiamen
Sophia Chow
schow@wen-parker.com
852-3666 1023
Wen Parker
EG
Cairo
Engy Essam
engy.essam@tiffanycargo.com
2 02 22667820/ 22674066 /22673122/ 22678393 - Ext : 121
Wen Parker
HK
Hong Kong
Andy Chan
achan@wen-parker.com
852-3666 1021
Wen Parker
HK
Hong Kong
Sophia Chow
schow@wen-parker.com
852-3666 1023
Wen Parker
ID
Jakarta
Dany Chai
dchai@wen-parker.com
62 21 3006 7873
Wen Parker
ID
Jakarta
Yuli Lim
ylim@wen-parker.com
62 21 3006 7873
Wen Parker
ID
Jakarta
Ayu Lestari
alestari@wen-parker.com
62 21 3006 7873
Wen Parker
IN
Bangalore - Hindustan
Vikas Khullar
vkhullar@wen-parker.com
91-11 2678 1501/2
Wen Parker
IN
Bangalore - Hindustan
Neetu Phull
ndhingra@wen-parker.com
91-11 2678 1501/2
Wen Parker
IN
Bangalore - Hindustan
Amit Bhatia
abhatia@wen-parker.com
91-11 2678 1501/2
Wen Parker
IN
Bangalore - Hindustan
Satheesh Krishna
skrishna@wen-parker.com
91-44-22326135/6/7
Wen Parker
IN
Bangalore - Hindustan
Vijaya Shanbhag
vshanbhag@wen-parker.com
91 22 8315045/48
Wen Parker
IN
Bombay (Mumbai)
Vikas Khullar
vkhullar@wen-parker.com
91-11 2678 1501/2
Wen Parker
IN
Bombay (Mumbai)
Neetu Phull
ndhingra@wen-parker.com
91-11 2678 1501/2
Wen Parker
IN
Bombay (Mumbai)
Amit Bhatia
abhatia@wen-parker.com
91-11 2678 1501/2
Wen Parker
IN
Bombay (Mumbai)
Satheesh Krishna
skrishna@wen-parker.com
91-44-22326135/6/7
Wen Parker
IN
Bombay (Mumbai)
Vijaya Shanbhag
vshanbhag@wen-parker.com
91 22 8315045/48
Wen Parker
IN
Chennai
Vikas Khullar
vkhullar@wen-parker.com
91-11 2678 1501/2
Wen Parker
IN
Chennai
Neetu Phull
ndhingra@wen-parker.com
91-11 2678 1501/2
Wen Parker
IN
Chennai
Amit Bhatia
abhatia@wen-parker.com
91-11 2678 1501/2
Wen Parker
IN
Chennai
Satheesh Krishna
skrishna@wen-parker.com
91-44-22326135/6/7
Wen Parker
IN
Chennai
Vijaya Shanbhag
vshanbhag@wen-parker.com
91 22 8315045/48
Wen Parker
IN
Delhi - Indira Gandhi
Vikas Khullar
vkhullar@wen-parker.com
91-11 2678 1501/2
Wen Parker
IN
Delhi - Indira Gandhi
Neetu Phull
ndhingra@wen-parker.com
91-11 2678 1501/2
Wen Parker
IN
Delhi - Indira Gandhi
Amit Bhatia
abhatia@wen-parker.com
91-11 2678 1501/2
Wen Parker
IN
Delhi - Indira Gandhi
Satheesh Krishna
skrishna@wen-parker.com
91-44-22326135/6/7
Wen Parker
IN
Delhi - Indira Gandhi
Vijaya Shanbhag
vshanbhag@wen-parker.com
91 22 8315045/48
Wen Parker
IN
Kolkata
Vikas Khullar
vkhullar@wen-parker.com
91-11 2678 1501/2
Wen Parker
IN
Kolkata
Neetu Phull
ndhingra@wen-parker.com
91-11 2678 1501/2
Wen Parker
IN
Kolkata
Amit Bhatia
abhatia@wen-parker.com
91-11 2678 1501/2
Wen Parker
IN
Kolkata
Satheesh Krishna
skrishna@wen-parker.com
91-44-22326135/6/7
Wen Parker
IN
Kolkata
Vijaya Shanbhag
vshanbhag@wen-parker.com
91 22 8315045/48
Wen Parker
JO
Amman - Queen Alia
Anas Al-Muhaisen
air@arrow.com.jo
962-6-5356613 /962-6-5356256/962-79-7419996
Wen Parker
JO
Amman - Queen Alia
arrow@nol.com.jo
962-6-5356613 /962-6-5356256/962-79-7419996
Wen Parker
KH
Phnom Prnh - Pochentong
Kelvin Koam
kkoam@wen-parker.com
855 23 880 896
Wen Parker
KH
Phnom Prnh - Pochentong
Sinoeun Nhek
snhek@wen-parker.com
855 23 880 896
Wen Parker
LK
Colombo - Bandaranayake
Chris Halangoda
chris.halangoda@apliglobal.com
94114 - 722250
Wen Parker
LK
Colombo - Bandaranayake
Reggie
reggie@apliglobal.com
94114 - 722250
Wen Parker
LK
Colombo - Bandaranayake
Ashan
ashan@apliglobal.com
94114 - 722250
Wen Parker
MU
Mauritius-S.Seewoosagur Ram. Int
Chris Halangoda
chris.halangoda@apliglobal.com
94114 - 722250
Wen Parker
MU
Mauritius-S.Seewoosagur Ram. Int
Reggie
reggie@apliglobal.com
94114 - 722250
Wen Parker
MU
Mauritius-S.Seewoosagur Ram. Int
Ashan
ashan@apliglobal.com
94114 - 722250
Wen Parker
MU
Mauritius-S.Seewoosagur Ram. Int
Jerome Sohun
jsohun@celerogroup.com
230 202-0019
Wen Parker
MX
Merida - Rejon
Mariel Pantoja
mpantoja@werner.com
52.55.3067.4700 ext.1104705
Wen Parker
MX
Merida - Rejon
Miguel Tamez,
mtamez@werner.com
52-81-8215-6307
Wen Parker
MX
Mexico City - Juarez
Mariel Pantoja
mpantoja@werner.com
52.55.3067.4700 ext.1104705
Wen Parker
MX
Mexico City - Juarez
Miguel Tamez,
mtamez@werner.com
52-81-8215-6307
Wen Parker
PH
Cebu
Nancy V. Maramba
nancy.maramba@wen-parker.com
0632-755-3429/0632-659-7200
Wen Parker
PH
Cebu
Ginno Carreon
GCarreon@wen-parker.com
0632-755-3429/0632-659-7200
Wen Parker
PH
Cebu
Marie Angeline Rodriguez
arodriguez@wen-parker.com
0632-755-3429/0632-659-7200
Wen Parker
PH
Manila - Ninoy Aquino
Nancy V. Maramba
nancy.maramba@wen-parker.com
0632-755-3429/0632-659-7200
Wen Parker
PH
Manila - Ninoy Aquino
Ginno Carreon
GCarreon@wen-parker.com
0632-755-3429/0632-659-7200
Wen Parker
PH
Manila - Ninoy Aquino
Marie Angeline Rodriguez
arodriguez@wen-parker.com
0632-755-3429/0632-659-7200
Wen Parker
TH
Bangkok
Kitti Pootanakit
kpoontanakit@wen-parker.com
662-6452891-5
Wen Parker
TH
Bangkok
Munkong Assavatevanum
massavatevanun@wen-parker.com
662-6452891-5
Wen Parker
VN
Hanoi- Noibai
Dang Hoai Van
dhvan@safi.com.vn
84-4-3974 5575
Wen Parker
VN
Ho Chi Minh City
Nguyen Huu Tung
nhtung@safi.com.vn
84.8.38238799 Ext: 328
Inbound Americas Air Forwarder Contact Information 2015.05.27.xlsx 6 of 6
International Exhibition and Conference
for Power Electronics, Intelligent Motion,
Renewable Energy and Energy Management
Exhibitor Manual
24-26 June 2015
Shanghai World Expo Exhibition and Convention Center
Shanghai, China
Important Information enclosed.
Please return forms by the deadlines stated.
1
}
Dear Exhibitors,
Welcome to PCIM Asia 2015!
This manual is designed to give you maximum information regarding your participation in PCIM
Asia 2015 taking place in Shanghai World Expo Exhibition and Convention Center (SWEECC)
from 24-26 June 2015. It contains all the forms you need to order for the various related services
you may require.
We kindly ask you to return the order forms before the deadlines (please refer to Page 4) in order
to enable us to fulfill your requirements. All forms should be filled clearly in block capitals.
Exhibitors can also submit the order forms online. The landing link will be available soon. For
details please visit www.messefrankfurt.com.hk
Should you have any further questions, please feel free to contact us at:
Guangzhou Guangya Messe Frankfurt Co Ltd
Unit A2001, Center Plaza
No.161 Linhexi Road, Tianhe Ditrict
Guangzhou 510620, P.R.China
Tel: (86) 20 3825 1558 ext 210, Mr. Samson Wu
(86) 20 3825 1558 ext 242, Mr. Load Lu
Fax: (86) 20 3825 1400
Email: pcimasia@china.messefrankfurt.com
Mesago PCIM GmbH
Rotebuehlstr. 83-85
70178 Stuttgart
Germany
Tel: (49) 711 61946-0
Fax: (49) 711 61946-90
E-mail: pcimasia@mesago.com
Messe Frankfurt (Shanghai) Co Ltd (Operation Dept.)
Room 1503, 15/F, Taiping Finance Tower
488 Middle Yincheng Road, Pudong New Area
Shanghai 200120, P.R.China
Direct Tel: (86) 21 6160 8533 Ms Elain Wang
(86) 21 6160 8469 Ms Gloria Ge
Tel: (86) 21 6160 8555
Fax: (86) 21 5876 9332
Email: pcimasia@china.messefrankfurt.com
We look forward to welcoming you to PCIM Asia 2015 and wish you successful and satisfying results
at the fairs!
Yours sincerely,
PCIM Asia 2015 Team
2
}
Table of Contents
Section 1 General Information Page
Contact Address 3
Important Dates & Show Schedule 4-5
Important Exhibition Rules & Regulations 6-8
Fairground Information
Location & Specifications of Exhibition Hall
Hall Plan
9
10
General Information about China 11
Travel Arrangement
Official Travel Agent & Hotels Nearby 12-14
Invitation for Visa Application (Form 1) 15
Hotel Booking Form (Form 2) 16
Section 2 Logistics
Stand Construction
Official Contractor 17
Standard Booth Package 18
Standard Booth Design 19
Important Notes for Standard Booth Exhibitors 20
Fascia Board & Company Logo (Form 3) 21
Additional Furniture Equipments 22-26
Additional Booth Equipment, Power & Water & other supply (Form 4a) 27-28
Power Supply (For raw space) (Form 4b) 29
Payment for Additional Order 30
Important Notes for Raw Space Exhibitors 31-34
Raw Space Booth Design Approval (Form 5) 35
Forwarding
Official Forwarding Agent & Schedule 36
Transport Insurance and Liabilities 37
Registration & Sales Promotion 38
Exhibitor badges (Pre-registration) (Form 6) 39
Section 3 Other Services
Temporary Staff - Booth Interpreter (Form 7) 40
Fair Catalogue
Company entry in <Fair Catalogue> (Form 8) 41
Advertising in <Fair Catalogue> (Form 9) 42
Advertising Onsite (Form 10) 43
Conference Registration (Form 11) 44
Promotional Materials Display at Press Centre (Form 12) 45
Your Personal Checklist 46
3
}
Contact Address
Organiser Guangzhou Guangya Messe
Frankfurt Co Ltd
Unit A2001, Center Plaza
No. 161 Linhexi Road,
Tianhe Ditrict
Guangzhou 510620, P.R.China
Mr Samson Wu
Tel: (86) 20 3825 1558 ext 210
Mr Load Lu
Tel: (86) 20 3825 1558 ext 242
Fax: (86) 20 3825 1400
Email:pcimasia@china.messefrankfurt.com
Partner Mesago PCIM GmbH
Rotebuehlstr. 83-85
70178 Stuttgart
Germany
Messe Frankfurt (Shanghai) Co
Ltd (Operation Dept.)
Room 1503, 15/F, Taiping Finance
Tower
488 Middle Yincheng Road,
Pudong New Area
Shanghai 200120, P.R,China
Mrs Linda Heinemann
Tel: (49) 711 6194662
Email: linda.heinemann@mesago.com
Ms Elain Wang
Tel: (86) 21 6160 8533
Ms Gloria Ge
Tel: (86) 21 6160 8469
Fax: (86) 21 5876 9332
Email: pcimasia@china.messefrankfurt.com
Official
Contractor
PICO IES Group (China) Co Ltd
No. 99, Lane 4499, Cao’an
Highway Jiading Disctrict,
Shanghai 201804, P.R.China
Mr Max Tao / Roy Cai
Tel: (86) 21 6010 8990 * 8915 / 8722
Fax: (86) 21 6010 8601
Email: max.tao@cn.pico.com /
roy.cai@cn.pico.com
Official
Forwarder
Go-Express Co., Ltd. Guangzhou
Branch
Room 1211 North Tower, Heping
Business Center, No. 880
Guangzhou Da Dao Nan, Haizhu
District, Guangzhou 510305,
PR China
Ms Christina Su
Tel: (86) 20 8904 0711
Fax: (86) 20 8904 0219
Email: christina.su@go-express.com.cn
Official
Travel Agent
Mega Expo & Meeting Solutions
Co Ltd Shanghai
Unit 306, Yuanzhong Science &
Research Building, 1905 Hongmei
Road,
Shanghai 200233, P.R.China
Ms Jenny Zhang / Mr Billy Xu
Tel: (86) 21 5481 6051 / 5481 6052
Fax:(86) 21 5481 6032
Email:jenny.zhang@megaexpo.cn/
billy.xu@megaexpo.cn
Interpreter
Supplier
Shanghai Branch of Beijing
Translators Inc.
Room 1101-1109, No. 3553
Zhongshan North Road,
Putuo district,
Shanghai 201799, P.R.China
Ms Vivian
Tel: (86) 139 1768 2851
Fax: (86) 21 5923 5370
Email: sh-1@beijingtranslators.com
4
}
Important Dates & Show Schedule
Deadline for returning the following forms:
I. The following forms MUST be returned to respective suppliers:
Deadline Description Form Number Page
13 May 2015
Fascia Board & Company Logo (for standard
package booth) Form 3 21
Raw Space Booth Design Approval Application
(for raw Sapce) Form 5 35
Power Supply (for raw Sapce) Form 4b 29
Company entry in <Fair Catalogue> Form 8 41
22 May 2015 Exhibitor Badges (Pre-registration) Form 6 39
II. Other forms (OPTIONAL)
Deadline Description Form Number Page
22 May 2015
Invitation for Visa Application Form 1 15
Hotel Booking Form Form 2 16
Additional Booth Equipment, Power & Water &
other supply Form 4a 27-28
Temporary Staff – Booth Interpreter Form 7 40
Advertising in <Fair Catalogue> Form 9 42
Advertising Onsite Form 10 43
Conference Registration Form 11 44
Promotional Materials Display at Press Centre Form 12 45
5
}
Important Dates & Show Schedule
Show Schedule
Set-up & Move-in
22 June 2015 (Monday) 8:30am - 5:30pm Raw Space Exhibitors Check-in
(overtime will be charged)
23 June 2015 (Tuesday) 8:30am - 7:30pm All Exhibitors Check-in
(overtime will be charged)
Show Opening Hours
24-25 June 2015 9:00 am Venue Opens to Exhibitors
(Wednesday to Thursday) 9:30 am Show opens to Trade Buyers
4:00 pm Visitor Enter Close
4:30 pm Show Close
5:00 pm Venue Close
26 June 2015 9:00 am Venue Opents to Exhibitors
(Friday) 9:30 am Show opens to Trade Buyers
2:30 pm Visitor Enter Close
3:00 pm Show Close
Move-out & Dismantling
26 June 2015
(Friday)
3:00 pm - 7:30 pm Exhibitor Move-out & Booth
Dismantling
Important Notice:
1. For the sake of safety, only the authorized person is allowed to go into the hall venue during
move-in & move-out perior.
2. Should raws space exhibitors wish to work beyond the official hours as shown above, they should
notify Guangzhou Guangya Messe Frankfurt before 3:00 pm on the day in writing. An overtime
charge will be levied.
3. We strongly recommend that all exhibitors arrive at their booths half an hour before the fair opens
for security reasons.
4. Exhibitors moving out before 3 pm on 26 June 2015 are not allowed.
6
}
Important Exhibition Rules & Regulations
Aiming at keeping the exhibition in order and ensuring the Exhibition in compliance with laws and
regulations of P.R.China in all aspects, the organizer of the Exhibition hereby formulates and issues
these Exhibition Rules & Regulations.
Each Exhibitor shall strictly abide by the stipulations under these Regulations. In case that any
Exhibitor violates any stipulations hereunder, the Organiser has the right torequire such Exhibitor to
correct its violation or even revoke its exhibiting qualification.
1. Governing Law
Exhibitors are required to observe and comply with all the laws of P.R.China.
2. Visa Application
a) All foreign visitors to P.R.China MUST apply for a visa and comply with the health
requirement on entering into China. Pleae ensure that all your colleagues have already
obtained the releant visa prior to departure.
b) The Organiser will provide assistance, but is not responsible for obtaining visa for exhibitors.
c) Unsuccessful visa applications will not constitute a basis for cancellation of exhibitor contract.
3. Insurance
a) The Organiser is responsible for the general security of the entire venue but will not
undertake any financial or legal responsibility for any type of risk concerning or affecting the
Exhibitors, their personal belongings and exhibits. Furthermore, the Organiser will not
undertake any financial and legal responsibility for any loss or damage suffered by any third
party by theft, fire, public (including occupier’s liability) and other natural causes. Exhibitors
are therefore responsible for effecting all necessary insurance which should include (but is
not limited to) their displays, exhibits, stand fittings and fixtures, and other third parties
against loss or damage by theft, fire, public (including occupier's liability) and other natural
causes.
b) As for the specific requirements on insurance, please see the “Important Notes for Standard
Booth Exhibitors” on page 20, and “Important Notes for Raw Space Exhibitors” on page
31-34.
4. Promotional Materials Censorship
All promotional materials (including presentation materials and samples), such as printed matters,
films, video-cassettes or slides to be shown to the visitors during the exhibition must be
pre-censored by the Chinese authorities. Exhibitors may appoint the Official Forwarder to arrange
the procedures on their behalf.
5. Customs clearance
Exhibition hall is regarded as Bonded Area. All goods inside the exhibition halls are tax exempted
for temporary import during the exhibition. No goods are allowed to be taken out of the halls
without prior approval of the Customs. Exhibitors are requested to inform the Official Forwarding
Agent for customs clearance:
a) Hand-carried exhibits and promotional materials including brochures, giveaway and souvenir
are subject to import duties/other charges and can be detained by the Customs at the airport
or border when you enter PR China. The Organiser will not be responsible for any delays or
inconveniences caused by Customs detention of your goods.
b) For exhibits and promotional materials handled by Official Forwarding Agent, please submit
the packing list with quantity and unit price to the Official Forwarding Agent before and after
giving the promotional items away so that the Official Forwarding Agent can estimate the
duties/tax that should be paid for customs purposes.
c) Please make sure you always keep all receipts issued by thePlease ensure you always keep
all receipts issued by the customs which you might need for collection of the exhibits through
the Official Forwarder.
7
}
Important Exhibition Rules & Regulations
6. Delivery of Exhibits
a) The organizer will not accept or sigh for any goods, exhibits or other materials on behalf of
any exhibitors. Exhibitors should make sure that a representative from their company will be
at the stand to receive the goods.
b) Heavy exhibits and materials that require mechanical handling aid must be transported
through access at the freight and cargo entrances. They have to appoint the official forwarder
to deliver to their stands. Only light hand-carried exhibits and materials would be allowed
access at the front entrance.
c) There is no storage space for empty crates / boxes or packing material in the exhibition hall.
Exhibitors are responsible for removing them. Any goods or packing material left at the
corridor may be disposed of without prior notice and extra removal charges will be incurred.
Should you require temporary storage, please contact the official forwarders for assistance.
d) No exhibit is allowed to be taken into the booth once the fair has been officially opened and
no exhibit can be removed from the booth before the end of the Fair, except with the special
permission from the Organiser. Exhibitors must present the move-out permit to security
guards at exit upon every departure.
7. Removal of exhibits
a) Removal of exhibits may commence only after 3pm on 26 June 2015. The Organiser is not
liable for any loss or damage to the exhibits or booth materials left behind at the exhibition
venue. All such materials shall be deemed abandoned and shall be disposed of by the
organizer at the expense of the exhibitor concerned.
b) A move-out permit will be distributed to Exhibitors on the last show day. Exhibitors are
required to submit the completed move-out permit endorsed by the Official Forwardeing
Agent to the guards for security check before leaving the exhibition venue.
8. Booth Construction
For specific rules for Standard Booth Exhibitor, please refer to “Important Notes for Standard
Booth Exhibitors” on page 20.
The Raw Space Exhibitor may retain the contractor designated by the Orgniser to built the booth,
or appoint competent contractor to build the booth by itself. For specific rules for Raw Space
Exhibitor please refer to “Important Notes for Raw Space Exhibitors” on page 31-34.
9. Obstructions and Safety Hazards
Exhibit structure, display etc shall not be jutted out of the booth or which encroached the aisle
ways or other facilities or which the Organiser considers unsafe or a danger or a hazard to safety.
If the Exhibitor fails to do so, the Organiser will reserve the right to remove the aforementioned
and the cost and expenses incurred thereby shall be borned by the Exhibitor.
10. Electricity supply
For safety reasons, all electrical installation work connecting to the main electric network at the
exhibition venue must be carried out solely by the Official Contractor. Exhibitors may order
lighting and electrical items according to the order forms in this manual.
11. Photographing, Video Taping and Sound Recording
No photographing, video shooting or sound recording is allowed in the exhibition hall.
12. Distribution of Materials
Promotional materials should be distributed within the rented booth area. Exhibitors’ promotional
activities are strictly prohibited in gangway and public areas in the fairground.
13. Booth Decoration
a) All decorative items must be placed inside the booth.
8
}
Important Exhibition Rules & Regulations
b) Any television screen/computer screen that is installed facing public access, which may
assemble a crowd, must be placed at least one metre back from the edge of the exhibition
booth, and all audio visual devices should be set to mute.
c) The booth including entrance frontage and surrounding areas should be kept in a clean and
presentable condition.
d) The site operation time schedule must be strictly adhered to; repairs or alternations by
removal or addition of materials must only be carried out outside the opening hours of the fair
and with the prior consent of the Organiser.
14. Fire & Safety Regulations
a) Smoking is prohibited in the exhibition hall.
b) The emergency exits, fire hoses and extinguishers in the exhibition hall shall not be
obstructed.
c) Any flammable and explosive materials being brought into the exhibition hall should be
approved by the Fire Protection Department beforehand.
d) Naked flame application is strictly prohibited inside the exhibition hall.
15. Accident Report
In the case of any accident occurs in its exhibition booth or caused by it, the Exhibitor shall notify
the Organiser immediately and take all action to help the sufferer, reduce the loss and maintain
the order. Afterwards, it shall submit a written report to the Organiser within 12 hours to provide
the account of the accident, clarify the reason and give the settlement plan.
16. Political Issue
All exhibitors, especially Taiwanese companies, please note that no wordings such as “ R.O.C.”,
“Republic of China”, “中華民國”, “Formosa”, “福爾摩莎” should appear in all the advertising or
promotional materials as well as name cards. This issue is very sensitive in the mainland China.
Police will check on site and any materials containing these wordings are not allowed for
distribution or will even be confiscated.
17. Intellectual Property Rights
The exhibitor warrants that the exhibits and packages thereof and the related publicity materials
do not in any way whatsoever violate or infringe any third party’s rights including trade marks,
copyrights, designs, names and patents whether registered or otherwise, and agree to fully
indemnify the Organiser and its agents and contractors against all costs, expenses and damages
arising from any third party’s claim of infringement by an exhibitor and / or the Organiser of such
third party rights.
18. General Rules
a) All exhibitors must abide by the site regulations including the closing hours of the venue.
b) No person under 18 years of age will be permitted to enter the hall during the fair. Please
remind your buyers not to bring children or anybody under 18 years of age during the fair.
c) Exhibiting companies’staff or contractors must wear the official badges issued by the
Organiser or no admittance into the venue will be entertained. The Badges are strictly
non-transferable.
d) The PA system is used by the organiser for official announcements only. Neither paging
service nor Exhibitors’ announcements can be made.
e) No outside foods are allowed in the exhibition centre. Exhibitors may have food and
beverages at the cafeteria inside the Exhibition Hall or at the Centre’s restaurants.
f) Each Exhibitor is responsible for any damage done to the Organiser, other Exhibitors, stands,
the Fair’s property or to the property of third parties.
For specific rules of standard booth exhibitors, please refer to page 20.
For specific rules of raw space exhibitors, please refer to page 31-34.
9
}
Location & Specifications of Exhibition Hall
Shanghai World Expo Exhibition and Convention Center (SWEECC)
Address
Address in Chinese
Shanghai World Expo Exhibition and Convention Center
No. 1099, Guozhan road,
Pudong New Area, Shanghai 200126, P.R.China
上海世博展览馆
中国上海市浦东新区国展路1099 号
Tel: (86) 21 20893600
Fax: (86) 21 20893615 / 20225189
Email: info@shexpocenter.com
Hall Total 6,000 sqm (Hall 4)
How to get there
By Metro Exit No. 4, Yaohua Road Station, Metro Line 7
China Art Palace Station, Metro Line 8
By Bus A number of bus lines run through SWEECC, fixing stations nearby: 314,
787, 815, 610, 786 etc.
By Taxi from Pudong Int’s Airport: about 50 minutes
from Hongqiao Int’l Airport: about 40 minutes
from downtown (Pu Xi): about 20 minutes
from Shanghai Railway Station: about 20 minutes
Facilities Business Center
Restaurants, Coffee Bar
Location Map
10
}
Hall Plan
Hall Plan
11
}
General Information about China
This general information might be useful to you and may make yor stay in Shanghai more pleasant.
Weather
In June, mostly sunny, around around 21ºC to 27ºC during daytime, chances of rain.
Money Exchange
It is possible to change money in the hotels or banks at the daily exchange rate.
Electricity
The voltage in China is 220 Volt / 50 Hertz.
The Chinese sockets in the exhibition halls look like this:
13 A/220V
Please contact the Official Contractor directly for details
Communication
Interpreter and business cards
An interpreter is strongly recommended because not many Chinese businessmen speak English.
Furthermore, business cards are very important in means of communication. They should be
translated into Chinese. It is very important for business associates to exchange business cards.
Cards are always offered and received with both hands after the initial greeting.
Some communication habits
Address Chinese officials as Mister, Miss or Madam – Very few Chinese women use their husband’s
surname and therefore better avoid addressing them as Mrs.. The Chinese surname comes first and
the given names last, e.g. Mr Wang Zhongming should be addressed as Mr Wang.
12
}
Official Travel Agent & Hotels Nearby
Special arrangements and information are exclusively provided for PCIM Asia 2015 exhibitors:
Official travel agent: Mega Expo & Meeting Solutions Co Ltd Shanghai
Attn: Ms Jenny Zhang / Mr. Billy Xu
Tel: (86) 21 5481 6051 / 5481 6052
Fax: (86) 21 5481 6032
Email: jenny.zhang@megaexpo.cn/
billy.xu@megaexpo.cn
Hotels Nearby
Category Name of Hotel Type of Room Daily Room Rate Breakfast
Distance
from Hotel
to Venue
5 Star Inter-Continental Shanghai
Expo
Superior Single
Room
RMB 900+15%
(Free Internet) One
7 minutes
Superior Double by taxi
Room
RMB 1,080+15%
(Free Internet) Two
5 Star Grand Soluxe Zhongyou
Hotel
Superior Single /
Double Room
RMB 600net
(Free Internet) One / Two 15 minutes
by taxi
4 Star Holiday Inn Pudong
Shanghai
Superior Single /
Double Room
RMB 750net
(Free Internet) One / Two 15 minutes
by taxi
4 Star Courtyard by Marriott
Pudong
Deluxe Single /
Double Room
RMB 600net
(Free Internet) One / Two 15 minutes
by taxi
4 Star Holiday Inn Shanghai
JinXiu
Superior Single /
Double Room
RMB 600net
(Free Internet) One / Two 15 minutes
by taxi
3 Star Hotel ibis Shanghai World
Expo
Standard Single /
Double Room
RMB 349 net
(Free Internet) One / Two 10 minutes
by taxi
Remarks:
 All hotel bookings are subject to availability. Please submit your Reservation Form to Mega Expo Solutions Co., Ltd.
Shanghai on or before May 22nd, 2015 should you wish to make your hotel reservation. Reservation made after the
deadline can not be guaranteed.
 Cancellation must be made in writing and 7 days prior to arrival. 3 days advance notice is required to modify a
confirmed reservation. Late cancellations will cause a penalty of one night room charge.
Once you have submitted your hotel reservation form to Mega Expo Solutions Co., Ltd. Shanghai a hotel booking
confirmation will be sent to you either by fax or email. Credit card is required to guarantee the booking. On the arrival day,
guests should proceed to the hotel reception counter to check in. All room rental charges plus all incidental charges must be
settled upon check out at the hotel cashier counter.
* Please refer to the Hotels Description on page 13-14, the hotel booking form on page 16.
Visa All Passport holders can order their China visa through the Organiser.
Please contact Guangzhou Guangya Messe Frankfurt Co Ltd directly if you
would like to order your visa there, please refer to Form 1 on Page 15.
13
}
Official Hotels Description
1. Inter-Continental Shanghai Expo ☆☆☆☆☆ 1188 XueYe Road,
Shanghai
Inter- Continental Shanghai Expo is a newest world-class hotel, built adjacent to the
World Expo site in Pudong, with spectacular views of Shanghai’s skyline and the Hangpu
River. We are ideally situated just an eight-minute drive from the heart of Lujiazui,
Shanghai’s central business district and numerous shopping areas. Metro stations are
within walking distance and the hotel is close to all city attractions in Puxi and Pudong.
InterContinental Shanghai Expo offers 400 contemporary guestrooms, all of which
feature spectacular World Expo or river views, 42 suites, four Diplomatic suites with private balconies and a classic
Presidential suite occupying half of Level 28. Combining the richness of ancient China and excitement of modern China, a
visit to this city will be an unforgettable experience.
It takes 7 minutes to Shanghai World Expo Exhibition & Convention Center.
40 minutes from Pudong Int'l Airport and 30 minutes from Hongqiao Airport by car
2. Grand Soluxe Zhongyou Hotel ☆☆☆☆☆ 969 Dongfang Road,
Pudong
The Grand Soluxe Zhongyou Hotel is located in Pudong's Lujiazui Financial Area. There are four
restaurants providing a wide range of food to suit every guest. Fame serves general Chinese
cuisine, Café Venus offers Continental and southeast Asian fare, Kawaku serves up Japanese
dishes and Che Ju Garden provides guests with Korean fare and soju, a strong Korean spirit.
Recreational services at the hotel include a health center and table tennis for guests looking for an
active break. Alternatively, the spa and indoor pool facilitate for guests seeking something a little
more relaxing.
It takes 15 minutes to Shanghai World Expo Exhibition & Convention Center.
45 minutes from Pudong Int'l Airport and 30 minutes from Hongqiao Airport by car.
3. Holiday Inn Pudong Shanghai ☆☆☆☆ 899 Dongfang Road,
Pudong
Srategically located in fast-developing commercial and financial district of Lujiazui, the most
advanced part of Pudong, Shanghai, Holiday Inn Pudong boasts 320 well-appointed spacious
rooms and suites. We have 3 Executive Club floors and a Presidential Suite. Non-smoking floors
and inter-connecting room are also available. All rooms are equipped with Coffee/Tea making
facilities, safety deposit boxes. With an extensive range of function and F&B facilities, Holiday Inn
Pudong is the favoured choice for business and leisure travellers.
It takes 15 minutes to Shanghai World Expo Exhibition & Convention Center.
45 minutes from Pudong Int'l Airport and 30 minutes from Hongqiao Airport by car.
14
}
Official Hotels Description
4. Courtyard by Marriott Pudong ☆☆☆☆ 838 Dongfang Road,
Pudong
Courtyard by Marriott Pudong is centrally located in Lujiazui, the financial district in newly
developed Pudong, with convenient access to major banks and international convention center.
Only minutes away from the Bund and Peoples's Square, and within easy walking distance of
Oriental Pearl Tower. Designed for the executives on the move, each of our 318 rooms features a
full range of business amenities. The hotel also features four Executive floors with an exclusive
executive lounge.
It takes 15 minutes to Shanghai World Expo Exhibition & Convention Center.
45 minutes from Pudong Int’l Airport and 30 minutes from Hongqiao Airport by car.
5. Holiday Inn Shanghai JinXiu ☆☆☆☆ 399 Jinzun Road,
Pudong
Enjoy easy access to Shanghai International Exhibition Centre and fine event facilities at the
high-rise Holiday Inn Shanghai Jinxiu. An elegant grand staircase adorns our inviting Lobby,
where you'll enjoy a warm welcome at Holiday Inn Shanghai Jinxiu. Just 10 minutes by
high-speed Maglev train from Pudong International Airport, the hotel is set in the thriving
Pudong district 10 minutes' drive from Shanghai International Exhibition Centre. Settle in to
your spacious Guest room with wireless Internet and a 37-inch flat-screen TV.
It takes 15 minutes to Shanghai World Expo Exhibition & Convention Center.
45 minutes from Pudong Int'l Airport and 45 minutes from Hongqiao Airport by car.
6. Hotel ibis Shanghai World Expo ☆☆☆ 800 Cheng Shan Road, Pudong
Located in Pudong New District, the Ibis Shanghai World Expo165 room is near
several Shanghai attractions including New International Expo Centre, The Oriental
Pearl TV Tower, Science and Technology Museum, Century Park and Oriental Art
Center. All guestrooms feature free high speed Internet, flat screen television with
international satellite channels, air conditioning, coffee/tea maker, and in-room safe.
Non-smoking and handicap accessible rooms are available. On site parking is free.
Located in the Pudong District, Ibis Shanghai World Expo is just 4-min walking
distance from Metro station. The hotel provided complimentary parking and an 8 hours breakfast.
It takes 10 minutes to Shanghai World Expo Exhibition & Convention Center.
40 minutes from Pudong Int'l Airport and 35 minutes from Hongqiao Airport by car.
15
}
Form 1
Invitation for Visa Application
Guangzhou Guangya Messe Frankfurt Co Ltd
Unit A2001, Center Plaza, No. 161 Linhexi Road,
Tianhe Ditrict, Guangzhou 510620, P.R.China
Contacts: Mr. Samson Wu; Mr. Load Lu
Tel: (86) 20 3825 1558 ext 210/242
Email: pcimasia@china.messefrankfurt.com
We can provide you with an invitation letter in order to expedite (but not guarantee) your visa application
through Chinese Authorities. Usually the Chinese Authorities takes 1-2 weeks to issue the invitation letter.
Please check with your local China Visa issuing office and allow enough time to process application in your
country.
Important:
1. In/Out P.R.China Date should be within the period of 21-27 June 2015。
2. Applicants are required to submit their scanned copy of passport in order to facilitate the
invitation letter processing.
3. No invitation letter will be issued if application is submitted after the deadline.
1. Invitation letter for visa application
We need to apply invitation letter(s) for visa application for PCIM Asia 2015. (go to 2-4)
We do not need to apply invitation letter(s) for visa application.
2. Exhibitors should provide all requested information.
First Name Last Name Nationality Job Title Passport No. In/Out P.R.China Date
1
2
3
4
5
3. Which Chinese Embassy in your country you will apply for the visa?
4. Do you need original copy of the invitation letter?
Yes, please send to (mailing address, PO box is not accepted)
Address: Tel:
No, please send scanned copy to (email address)
Booth No.: Company:
Contact: Title:
Tel: Fax:
Email: Date:
This form MUST be returned by
22 May 2015
Fax: (86) 20 3825 1400
16
}
Form 2
Hotel Booking Form
Please send this form to:
Mega Expo & Meeting Solutions Co., Ltd. Shanghai
Attn: Ms. Jenny Zhang / Mr. Billy Xu
Tel: (86) 21 5481 6051 / 5481 6052
Fax: (86) 21 5481 6032
Email: jenny.zhang@megaexpo.cn / Billy.xu@megaexpo.cn
*Title: Mr. Ms. Mrs.
*Company Name:
*Guest Name:
Surname:
First Name:
*Official Hotel Recommend
Inter-Continental Shanghai Expo
Grand Soluxe Zhongyou Hotel
Holiday Inn Pudong Shanghai
Courtyard by Marriott Pudong
Holiday Inn Shanghai JinXiu
Hotel ibis Shanghai World Expo
*Room Type: Single Double
*Breakfast: One Two
*Arrival Date:
*Departure Date:
Special Requirements:
(Hotel will try best to assign instead to confirm)
Smoking Non-smoking Early Arrival Late Departure
Hotel Limo Airport Pickup Service:
(Should be charged extra service fee)
Yes Arrival Flight / Time:
Yes Departure Flight / Time:
*Type of Credit Card: Visa Master Amex JCB
*Credit Card Number:
*Expiry Date:
 Please read the hotel information and notice carefully when fill in this reservation form. * is compulsory fields.
Please send this form to:
Mega Expo & Meeting Solutions Co., Ltd.
Shanghai
Attn:
Ms. Jenny Zhang / Mr.Billy Xu
Tel: (86 21) 5481 6051 / 5481 6052
Fax: (86 21) 5481 6032
Email: jenny.zhang@megaexpo.cn
billy.xu@megaexpo.cn
PLEASE MAKE A COPY FOR YOUR RECORD
*Contact Person:
*Email:
*Tel: - -
Country Code- Area Code-Tel No.
*Fax: - -
Country Code- Area Code-Fax No.
Company:
Address:
Booth No.:
*Signature: Date:
This form must be returned by
22 May 2015
Fax: (86) 21 5481 6032
17
}
Official Contractor
The Organiser has appointed PICO IES Group (China) Co Ltd to be the Official Contractor for the
construction of stands and booth equipment.
Official Contractor details PICO IES Group (China) Co Ltd
No. 99, Lane 4499, Cao’an Highway
Jiading Disctrict,
Shanghai 201804, P.R.China
Mr Max Tao / Roy Cai
Tel: (86) 21 6010 8990 * 8915 / 8722
Fax: (86) 21 6010 8601
Email: max.tao@cn.pico.com / roy.cai@cn.pico.com
Additional facilities may be ordered after from PICO IES Group (China) Co Ltd (Form 4a-4b on page
27-29) before deadline. Please check with PICO for detailed list of additional booth equipment.
Please be aware that order received after 22 May 2015 will be subject to a 30% surcharge.
Orders received after 12 June 2015 or on site orders will be subject to an additional
surcharge of 50%.
18
}
Standard Booth Package
Booth equipment included in participation fee for 12sqm (3m x 4m) is as follows:
(facilities will be multiplied according to your booth size)
 Flame retardant carpet, needle punch, grey
 Wall Panels, white, 2.5m ht(方铝)
 Information counter x 1
 Folding chair x 2
 Waste paper basket x 1
 100W spotlight x 4
 13A/220V 500W socket x1
 Round table x 1
 Fascia board
 Booth cleaning
Furniture Entitlement of Standard Package Stand
Stand area in sq.m 12 15 18
Info counter (1000mm*500mm*1000mmH) 1 1 1
Round table (800mmΦ) 1 1 1
White folding chair 2 2 4
Waste paper basket 1 1 2
Long arm spotlight (100W) 4 5 6
Socket (13A/220V 500W) 1 1 2
Fascia board 1 1 2
19
}
Standard Booth Design
Booth design diagram of a Standard Package Stand (3m x 4m=12sqm)
* The Organiser reserves the right to change the configuration if necessary.
20
}
Important Notes for Standard Booth Exhibitors
Please refer to the basic equipment & booth design of the package on page 18-19. All standard booths shall be
designed and built by the Official Contractors.
1. No additional booth fitting or display may be attached to the package booth structure. Exhibitors who wish to
upgrade their package booths; the minimum size of booth is 24 sqm. Please submit Form 5 to notify the
Official Contractors and subject to the Official Contractors’ approval.
2. In the circumstance exhibitors who appoint Non-Official Contractor to build up their package upgraded
booths, Organisers will see these exhibitors as Raw Space exhibitors and they will be required to follow the
same procedures as Raw Space Exhibitors Move-in/out which will occur additional costs including
Furniture Order, Electricity Order, Management Fee, Stand Construction Deposit and Contractor Badge.
(Please refer to page 34 for details). Please note that standard furniture will not be provided for booth
built by non-official contractor.
3 Details for any package upgrade booth including elevation view, side view and 3D view of the booth with
detailed materials indicated are required to be submitted to the Official Contractors before 13 May 2015 for
approval (height limits: 3m). Organisers reserve the right to tear down any package upgrade booth on-site
without prior approval from the Official Contractors.
4 Exhibitors shall observe strictly the hours of the exhibition. No booth shall be left unattended at any time
during these hours.
5. Booth fittings:
All furnished booths are on rental basis. Exhibitors are not allowed to make any alterations to the structure
of the booths or remove any parts from the booths. Exhibitors wishing to remove or change the location of
any standard equipment (e.g. spotlights) within the booth should indicate clearly on a separate drawing and
forward it together with clear instructions to the Official Contractors before 22 May 2015. Notification of
booth equipment alteration/removal received after the deadline will not be considered.
6. Booth height:
No free standing booth-fitting or display may extend beyond the boundaries of the site allocated. This
includes company names, advertising material and logos provided by the exhibitors. Please contact the
Official Contractors for information if the display may exceed the limits.
7 No tape, nail or fixture of any kind is allowed to be affixed on the partitions, floor or ceiling. Exhibitors are
liable to any damage caused to their booth fixtures or fittings at the fair.
21
}
Form 3
Fascia Board & Company Logo
PICO IES Group (China) Co Ltd
Contacts: Mr Max Tao / Roy Cai
Tel: (86) 21 6010 8990 * 8915 / 8722
Fax: (86) 21 6010 8601
Email: max.tao@cn.pico.com / roy.cai@cn.pico.com
The Organiser has appointed PICO IES Group (China) Co Ltd to be the official contractor of
PCIM Asia 2015 for the construction of package stands and booth equipment.
1.FASCIA BOARD
1) All exhibitors who ordered standard shell scheme should indicate in the space below the
company name to be shown on the fasic board.
2) If the exhibitor wishes to show its standard Chinese name, it is necessary to indicate on this Form.
Otherwise, only English company name will be shown on the fasic board.
ENGLISH: PLEASE USE BLOCK LETTERS (MAX 24 LETTERS if both English and Chinese
names are to be shown on the fasic board, MAX 40 LETTERS if ONLY English name is to be
shown)
CHINESE: PLEASE INDICATE CLEARLY (MAX 12 CHARACTERS)
2.COMPANY LOGO
 2 symmetrical KT boards for Company Logo will be installed in the front side of the package
stand either for multiple sides open booth.
 Please email to PICO the digital file with the fomat tif or ai and the pixel is not less than 300dpi
about the logo if needed, together with this form.
 If we do not receive your company loge before 13 May 2015, you will be considered as a waiver.
Booth No.: Company:
Contact: Title:
Tel: Fax:
Email: Date:
This form must be returned by
13 May 2015
Fax: (86) 21 6010 8601
22
}
Additional Furniture Equipment
* For those items not in the price list, please contact the Official Contractor directly for quotation.
23
}
Additional Furniture Equipment
* For those items not in the price list, please contact the Official Contractor directly for quotation.
24
}
Additional Furniture Equipment
* For those items not in the price list, please contact the Official Contractor directly for quotation.
25
}
Additional Furniture Equipment
* For those items not in the price list, please contact the Official Contractor directly for quotation.
26
}
Additional Furniture Equipment
* For those items not in the price list, please contact the Official Contractor directly for quotation.
27
}
Form 4a (page 1 of 2)
Additional Booth Equipment, Power & Water & other supply
PICO IES Group (China) Co Ltd
Contacts: Mr Max Tao / Roy Cai
Tel: (86) 21 6010 8990 * 8915 / 8722
Fax: (86) 21 6010 8601
Email: max.tao@cn.pico.com / roy.cai@cn.pico.com
If you wish to order additional booth equipment, please fill in the form below and return to PICO.
Code Description Unit Price (RMB) Quantity Amount (RMB)
A01 Folding chair 450*400*455H (EC-08) 40.00
A02 Conference chair 580*600*900H (EC-11) 220.00
A03 Black leather chair 560*550*820H (CC-05) 90.00
A04 Executive chair 600*560*900~1000H (EC-15) 220.00
A05 Bar chair 360*400*760~860H (EC-14a) 180.00
A06 Office chair 500*560*870~970H (CC-07) 200.00
A07 Garden chair 590*620*910H 380.00
A08 Aluminium chair 460*550*800H (EC-09) 120.00
A09 Sofa 800*730*790H (AU-02) 550.00
A10 Reception table 1800*600*750H (ES-12) 420.00
A11 Square table 650*650*750H (PF-12) 120.00
A12 Round table 800*750H (ET-06) 120.00
A13 Tall round table 600*1100H (ET-10) 220.00
A14 Glass coffee table 550*550*450H (ET-04) 150.00
A15 Coffee table 600*430H 225.00
A16 Square coffee table 600*600*430H 225.00
A17 R8 coat hanger (ES-09) 50.00
A18 Magazine rack 270*250*1200H (CH-04) 150.00
A19 Shelf rack 1030*535*2500H 170.00
A20 Lockable cabinet 030*535*750H (PF-03) 150.00
A21 Meeting table 1400*700*750H (ET-19) 240.00
A22 Information counter 1030*535*750H (PF-01) 120.00
A23 TV-video stand 740*535*1000H (PF-13) 100.00
A24 Low glass showcase 1030*535*1000H (PF-02) 300.00
A25 Tall glass showcase 1030*535*2000H (PF-04) 500.00
A26 Low showcase 535*535*500H (PF-08) 70.00
A27 High showcase 535*535*750H (PF-07) 100.00
A28 Flat shelf 1000*300W (FS-01) 60.00
A29
Slope shelf (the height of edge must be of at
least 5cm depth) 1000*300W (SS-01)
60.00
A30 Catalogue holder 970*50*280H (CH-02) 70.00
A31 Folding door 950*2000H (ED-02) 150.00
A32 Lockable door 950*1910H (ED-01) 250.00
A33 Refrigerator 550*550*1350H (EE-03) 700.00
A34 Drinking water 550*550*1350H (EE-03) 350.00
A35 Coat hanger 320*1700H (ES-07) 120.00
A36 Wasterpaper basket (EW-01) 10.00
A37 Re-location of panel 1000*2500H 110.00
A38 Carpet per sqm 19.00
B01 100W Spotlight (SL-004) 120.00
B02 100W Long Arm Spotlight (SL-006) 150.00
Please also complete the information on next page (continued…/2)
This form must be returned by
22 May 2015
Fax: (86) 21 6010 8785
28
}
Form 4a (page 2 of 2)
Additional Booth Equipment, Power & Water & other supply
PICO IES Group (China) Co Ltd
Contacts: Mr Max Tao / Roy Cai
Tel: (86) 21 6010 8990 * 8915 / 8722
Fax: (86) 21 6010 8601
Email: max.tao@cn.pico.com / roy.cai@cn.pico.com
Code Description Unit Price (RMB) Quantity Amount (RMB)
B03 150W Floodlight (SL-024) 360.00
B04 40W Fluoresent Tube (SL-001) 120.00
B05 13A / 220V single phase socket 140.00
D01
Water supply to booth with 10m pipe up &
down. Ø 15mm, P. 4kg/cm2
2600.00
E01 Local telephone line (direct) 840.00
E02 DDD line 2040.00
E03 IDD line 6990.00
E04 Refundable deposit for DDD 1000.00
E05 Refundable deposit for IDD 4000.00
E06 Fax machine (excluding line) 750.00
E07 Fax machine (excluding line) 1000.00
E08 DVD player 280.00
E09 42" plasma + DVD player 2000.00
E10 Internet, 2M 4680.00
E11 wi-fi router 1600.00
F01
Hanging Point Fee - in hall (for construction
only, max. loading 150kg/point)
2100.00
Total:
Important Notes:
1. 30% surcharge will be charged for any late order received after 22 May 2015. 50% surcharge will be
charged for any late orders received after 12 June 2015 or onsite orders. ONLY cash for any onsite orders.
2. Cancellation of orders will only be accepted writing before 22 May 2015. Orders cancelled after 22 May
2015 will be subject to a 30% cancellation charge. Cancellation of orders will NOT be accepted onsite.
3. Any relocation on-site of power main / water supply / telephone line / internet line will be subjected to 50%
surcharge.
4. All single socket is for one machine only and cannot be dispatched.
5. According to the rules and regulations of SWEECC, 24 hours power fee will be charged by three times of
the power fee.
Booth No.: Company:
Contact: Title:
Tel: Fax:
Email: Date:
This form must be returned by
22 May 2015
Fax: (86) 21 6010 8785
29
}
Form 4b
Power Supply (for raw Sapce)
PICO IES Group (China) Co Ltd
Contacts: Mr Max Tao / Roy Cai
Tel: (86) 21 6010 8990 * 8915 / 8722
Fax: (86) 21 6010 8601
Email: max.tao@cn.pico.com / roy.cai@cn.pico.com
All power boxes are only supplied for machine use.
Code Description Unit Price (RMB) Quantity Amount
(RMB)
Power for lighting
C01 15A / 380 V, Three phase (for light) 1,160.00
C02 30A / 380 V, Three phase (for light) 1,740.00
C03 60A / 380 V, Three phase (for light) 2,900.00
C04 15A / 380V, Three phase (for machine only) 1,120.00
C05 30A / 380 V, Three phase (for machine only) 1,680.00
C06 60A / 380 V, Three phase (for machine only) 2,800.00
Total Amount (RMB)
Important:
1. Cancellation of orders will only be accepted writing before 13 May 2015. Orders cancelled after 13 May
2015 will be subject to a 30% cancellation charge. Cancellation of orders will NOT be accepted onsite.
2. According to the rules and regulations of SWEECC, 24 hours power fee will be charged by three times of
the power fee.
3. According to the rules and regulations of the Exhibition Centre, power point and socket are the electricity
supply for exhibits only, no lighting fixture and lightbox is allowed to be connected. Hook up fees are not
included in the above costs for exhibits connecting to the power main supply and water supply. A separate
quotation for hook up fee will be provided upon request. Please contact PICO for details.
4. The lighting fee above is the connection fee, including power fee and charge.
5. Power for lighting and machine should be applied separately; 24h power cannot be used as uninterrupted
power supply.
6. Power and water supply items should be applied in advance; on-site order will be subjected to 50%
surcharge.
7. Bring the booth diagram and electrician operation certificate when apply for those.
8. Single socket shall not be used for lighting.
9. All items are on rental basis and not permitted to be removed from the exhibition hall.
Booth No.: Company:
Contact: Title:
Tel: Fax:
Email: Date:
This form must be returned by
13 May 2015
Fax: (86) 21 6010 8785
30
}
Payment for Additional Order
Payment details for all additional booth equipment:
Invoice will be issued upon receiving of confirmed order by the official contractor - PICO. Full
payment must be settled before the payment deadline show on the invoice.
1. Payment should be made by:
a) Bank draft payable to PICO IES Group (China) Co Ltd
b) Telegraphic transfer to the following bank account:
Payable to: PICO IES Group (China) Co Ltd
US$ Account No: 4094740011
Account Name: Pico IES Group (China) Co., Ltd.
Bank Name: STANDARD CHARTERED BANK SHANGHAI BRANCH.
Swift Code: SCBLCNSXSHA
RMB Account No: 409474014301
Account Name: Pico IES Group (China) Co., Ltd. 笔克主建(上海)展览服务有限公司
Bank Name: Standard Chartered Bank Shanghai Branch 渣打银行上海分行
Swift Code: SCBLCNSXSHA
2. Orders without remittance will not be processed.
3. Late orders:
30% surcharge will be charged for any late orders received after 22 May 2015.
50% surcharge will be charged for late orders received after 13 June 2015 or orders onsite.
4. All orders will be effective when the payment is settled
31
}
Important Notes for Raw Space Exhibitors
Raw space exhibitors will be provided with floor space only. Exhibitors have to design and construct their own
booths and comply with the Rules and Regulations of the venue as well as any conditions, which the Organiser
may specify before, or during the Exhibition.
Contractor
Raw space exhibitors may appoint any competent stand contractor or our recommended contractor which could
be found on Page 19 to design and construct their booths. Details such as name and address of their appointed
contractor must be provided by filling in Form 5 on Page 35 and submitting to Messe Frankfurt (Shanghai) Co
Ltd not later than 13 May 2015 for approval. The Organiser reserves the right to withhold granting approval to
any contractor appointed by the exhibitor concerned without giving any reason.
Our Official Contractor can also provide design / construction service, the contact details of which could be
found on Page 17.
Plans & design proposals
1. Booth plans and design proposals must be submitted in triplicate (elevation view, side view and 3D view) to
reach Messe Frankfurt for approval not later than 13 May 2015. Drawings submitted must be a reasonable
scale of not less than 1:100, fully dimensioned and must contain information such as floor plan, stand
elevation, fittings, colors and materials to be used, moving exhibits, audio-visual equipment, weights.
2. If drawings are not submitted before the deadline, custom design will not allowed and a standard booth will
be build by the Official Contractor at the expense of the exhibitor.
3. Electrical installation plan must also be submitted to both the organiser and the official contractor.
4. Please note: If no construction work takes place after 3pm on 23 June 2015, a standard booth will be build
at the expenses of the exhibitor.
Approval of design proposals
The Organiser may require amendments or variations to be made to the design plan or proposals before
approval, or may withhold approval at its discretion. No custom-built booth shall be permitted at the exhibition
unless the Organiser has approved the plan and design proposals in writing.
Custom-built booth for raw space exhibitors must ensure that they and their contractors are fully aware of the
following points when preparing design proposals. Failure to observe these rules may result in costly on site
alterations required by the Organiser and/or the exhibition hall at the exhibitor’s expense:
1. Site measurements are given in metric measurements. Exhibitors, upon arrival and before commencing
construction work, are required to check if the site is set out as per the floor plan issued by the Organiser,
and to report any errors to the Organiser immediately.
The organiser will not be liable for any errors that are not reported before construction begins.
2. No part of any structure may extend beyond the boundaries of the site allocated. This includes spotlights
and Exhibitor's name or logo. No stand decoration, stand fittings or exhibit shall exceed 4.5m in height.
Booth with more than 1 side open may be requested to remain 2 sides open depending on the location of
the stand. For booths located within 500 mm area from the fire curtain, the maximum allowable height is
2.5m. Fire hose reel must not be blocked. Any raised platform should not be exceeded 150mmH.
3. Two-storey structure is not permitted.
4. No suspensions are to be made from the ceiling of the exhibition hall, nor may any fixing be made to the
floor, walls or any other parts of the building.
5. The name and booth number of the exhibitors must be prominently displayed and faced to the aisle. The
Organiser reserve the right to affix them as they see fit and to charge the cost incurred to the exhibitor.
6. The organiser suggests that the exhibitors consider designing and constructing their booths with the open
area facing the aisle.
32
}
Important Notes for Raw Space Exhibitors
7. For booth using steel column as supporting structure, the column must be made of non-welding materials
with diameter 10cm or above using flange type connection, and welded firmly to a base to ensure the
stability of booth structure.
8. Exhibitors must provide approved protection between carpet and any raised platform. All structural parts of
the booths within sight of visitors should be decorated to the standards approved by the organisers,
including covering the back of the panels, and parts adjacent to other booths and the aisles by using clean
white cloth/ panels. The materials used for booth construction should be the non-flammable as specified by
the environmental protection and fire safety regulations, of burning rate B1 or above. Top of the booth
must be fully opened and not either covered by any structures nor decorations.
9. All exhibitors must strictly observe the fire safety regulations. Construction and decoration materials must
be non-flammable or fire retardant. (Fireproof grade B1 or above) Wooden stands and timber surfaces of
booth stands must be non-flammable therefore, flammable stretch fabric, stretch fabric and nylon fabrics
are strictly prohibited. Wooden structures must be painted with fire retardant coating; smoking and any
fire-related activity is strictly prohibited inside the exhibitor hall; any work involving electricity, water or
compressed air must be operated by licensed professionals; every 48sqm specially designed booth should
be equipped with one set (2 pcs) of fire extinguisher, and if there is storage or other closed space inside the
booth, those closed spaces should be equipped with a fire extinguisher.
10. According to fire safety regulations, permitted cables and sheathed cables must be used for electrical
wiring. Twisted pair and aluminum wires are strictly prohibited. Cable connections must be solid and
reliable. Cable docking must use ceramic or plastic fittings with certified insulation protection measures in
place. Inflammable goods are strictly prohibited around the distribution box.
11. According to fire safety regulations, all of the carpeting used at the booth must be of fireproof grade B1 or
above (flame retardance). Please have relevant carpeting inspection reports at the exhibition hall for the
purposes of fire inspection.
12. During booth construction, no fire safety facilities, electrical equipment, emergency exits or audience
access may be covered or blocked by building contractors.
13. Permitted safety tools and platform lift must be used by all building contractors who work at high levels;
safety belts and helmets must be properly worn by operating personnel. For the protection of personal
safety, a safety area should be set up around the area, and attended by professionals. Clear safety signs
should be in place at the safety area.
14. Paint spraying, welding and the use of electrical saws are strictly prohibited inside the exhibition hall.
15. Lighting equipments should be installed at a distance of no less than 50cm with flammable exhibits.
16. Decoration light boxes should be treated with fire retardant linings. Light boxes and showcases should
have heat dissipating holes.
17. Glass materials using in booth decoration or construction must be tempered (intensified) glass, and should
be firmly installed. Caution sign should also be stuck on the glass to arouse awareness of people.
18. The transporting, assembling, dismantling and removing of stands of raw space exhibitors are the
responsibility of the exhibitor themselves. All such work must be carried out according to arrangements
and within the time limits specified by the Organiser.
19. Exhibitors are responsible for insurance, which indemnifies the organizer from all claims caused by on site
operatives working directly or indirectly for the exhibitors.
20. Construction waste and surplus materials must be cleared from the exhibition site by the exhibitor.
21. The construction refuse deposit should be in remittance payments to the official contractor –PICO by the
raw space contractor before 22 May 2015.(RMB 3,000 for below 36sqm, RMB 5,000 for on or over
36sqm) .This is required to cover any damage caused to the exhibition area and/or removal of any bulky
rubbish accumulated during the construction period or after the fair. The deposit will be refunded within 10
working days after the move-out day, if the exhibition site is, in the exhibition venue's view, clear of damage
to the exhibition hall and/or any rubbish after the event.
33
}
Important Notes for Raw Space Exhibitors
22. If the Organiser found any defect in the booth during the construction period or the Exhibition period, it has
the right to require the Exhibitor to fix it immediately. If the Exhibitor fails to do so, such defects will be
remedied by the Official Contractor at the expense of the Exhibitor. In addition, if the Organiser considers
any booth is in dangerous condition and might cause damage, it has the right to require the Exhibitor to
stop using the booth immediately.
Construction Liabilities
The Exhibitor and its Self-selected Contractor shall be fully responsible for construction liabilities (“Construction
Liabilities”) which including but not be limited to:
1. Personal injuries or property damage suffered by the Exhibitor or its Self-selected Contractor (including
without limitation their personnel, employees, workers, guests, suppliers) on the construction site;
2. Personal injuries or property damage suffered by any third parties caused by or related to the action or
inaction of the Exhibitor or its Self-selected Contractor or the construction built by the Self-selected
Contractor.
The Exhibitor agrees to fully indemnify and keep fully indemnified the Organiser, its Official Contractors,
employee and agent against any and all costs, expenses (including legal costs) and damages arising from any
Construction Liabilities set forth above.
Accident Report
In the case of any accident occurs in its exhibition booth or caused by it, the Exhibitor shall notify the Organiser
immediately and take all actions to help the sufferer, reduce the loss and maintain the order. Afterwards, it shall
submit a written report to the Organiser within 12 hours to provide a detailed account of the accident, clarify the
causes and give a compensation or settlement plan.
Insurance
1. The Organiser undertakes no financial or legal responsibility for any type of risk concerning or affecting the
exhibitors/visitors, their personal belongings and exhibits. The Exhibitor shall, at its sole cost and expense,
purchase and maintain, throughout the term of the Exhibition, public liability insurance against claims of
bodily injury or death and property damage occurring resulting from its activities during the exhibition. The
Exhibitor shall also be responsible for effecting insurance which shall include (but not limited to) its displays,
exhibits and stands against loss or damage by theft, fire, water, public (including occupier’s liability) and any
other natural causes. The public liability limits under the insurance policy shall be sufficient to cover the
Exhibitor's risk and recognise Guangya Messe Frankfurt as an additional insured. The Exhibitor shall
produce such policy of insurance to the Organiser upon request.
2. The Exhibitor shall cause its Self-selected Contractor purchase and maintain, throughout the term of
construction and the Exhibition, the public liability insurance against claims of bodily injury or death and
property damage occurring resulting from the Self-selected Contractor activities during the exhibition. The
insurance coverage should be enough to any of the Exhibitor's own risk.
Electricity
1. Only electricity can be used as a source of light or power in the Exhibition Venue.
2. The Official Contractor must carry out all electrical works at the Exhibitors' expense. Design plans or
proposals for electrical installations must be submitted to Messe Frankfurt (Shanghai) Co Ltd for approval
together with the booth design proposal. Electricity can be supplied in 220V /50Hz (+/-6%), single phase.
Electric current of a higher voltage three phases will be supplied subject to prior arrangement with the official
contractor. The maximum power output for 13 Amps single phase is 500W, and 15 Amps single phase is
2000W. No multi-plugs or adapters are permitted.
3. Electricity supply, its final connection and safety inspection of circuit will be carried out by the Official
Contractor. Inspection can only be performed when construction works at the exhibition booth and installation
of all electrical items are completed.
4. All electrical fittings and wiring must be installed in compliance with the electricity regulation of the exhibition
hall. Switches and all electricity distribution panel must be installed within booth area as contracted.
34
}
Important Notes for Raw Space Exhibitors
5. The venue would supply the temporary electricity during the construction period. Please use it safely
6. At the end of each day of the exhibition before the close of the exhibitor hall, the building contractor specified
by exhibitors must turn off all power to non-fire safety facilities and must remove flammable goods before
leaving the booth. Mandatory power-off measures will be taken for those facilities not in compliance and as
advised by the organizers, and if this happens, any liability will be borne by the exhibitor.
7. Usage of 24 hours power socket could be arranged only upon request by writing. If 24 hours electricity is
needed, please notify the Official Contractor in writing before 13 May 2015 with electricity plan (incl. the
location of 24 hours power socket). Please note NO 24 hours lighting connection is permitted.
Relevant fee
1. The hall management fee RMB 20 per sqm are levied by the venue, those charge is applied to all raw space
exhibitors. Exhibitor or the Self-selected Contractor is required to pay this fee to SWEECC onsite.
2. A contractor’s permit can be applied for on presentation of the receipt of such refuse deposit and
management fee. The fee for each working permit of each contractor is RMB 30 /per person.
3. A RMB 30 /entry (max 1.5 hours, deposit RMB 370) parking fee will be applied to every vehicle enter the fair
ground during move-in /dismantling period.
35
}
Form 5
Raw Space Booth Design Approval
Messe Frankfurt (Shanghai) Co Ltd
Contact: Ms Gloria Ge / Ms Elain Wang
Tel: (86) 21 6160 8469 / 8533
Email: pcimasia@china.messefrankfurt.com
A) Exhibitors please sign back with company chop and fax return to us (86) 21 5876 9332 before 13
May 2015 as acknowledgement:
We (including all personnel, employees, Self-selected Contractor guests, suppliers and any other
relevant third parties of our Company) acknowledge receipt and have read this “Important Notes for
Raw Space Exhibitors” . We also undertake to comply with all provisions hereof strictly and such
undertaking will be binding upon the execution of this Confirmation Letter.
We hereby acknowledge and confirm once we affix the company chop to the confirmation letter and
deliver it to the Organiser, this “Important Notes for Raw Space Exhibitors” shall constitute valid and
legally binding obligations of us, enforceable against us in accordance with its respective terms and
conditions.
B) Please inform Messe Frankfurt Shanghai Co Ltd about the name and contact details of your stand
constructor:
For approval of your stand construction, please send the layout of your booth to Messe Frankfurt
Shanghai via pcimasia@china.messefrankfurt.com by 13 May 2015.
Contractor Co. Name
Address:
Telephone: Fax:
(Country) (Code) (Number) (Country) (Code) (Nu`mber)
Contact person: Email:
Onsite Contact person: (*required*)
Mobile phone: (*required*)
1. Booth design without Messe Frankfurt Shanghai’s approval will not be permitted in the exhibition. The
Organiser reserves the right to request the exhibitor to alter their booth design if their booth construction
and/or design causes obstruction to other exhibitors.
2. For power supply and water supply, please place your order to the Official Contractor before 13 May 2015.
Failure to respond to this Confirmation Letter within the time limited set forth hereunder shall be deemed as
refusal to make acknowledgement by the Exhibitor, and any dispute or responsibilities arising therefrom shall be
handled or assumed by the Exhibitor on its own, and the Organiser has the right to revoke the exhibiting
qualification of the Exhibitor.
If any queries, please contact Ms Gloria Ge / Elain Wang
Tel: (86) 21 6160 8469 / 8533 Fax: (86) 21 5876 9332 / Email: pcimasia@china.messefrankfurt.com
Booth Number:
Company Name:
Contact Person: MP:
Tel: Email:
Signature &
Company Chop Date:
PCIM Asia 2015(24-26 June 2015)
This form must be returned by
13 May 2015
Fax: (86) 21 5876 9332
36
}
Official Forwarding Agent & Schedule
The following forwarder is appointed as the Official Forwarder for transport of exhibits in PCIM Asia 2015.
Official Forwarder
Go-Express Co., Ltd. Guangzhou Branch.
Room 1211 North Tower, Heping Business Center, No. 880 Guangzhou Da Dao Nan, Haizhu District,
Guangzhou 510305, PR China
Tel: (86) 20 8904 0711
Fax: (86) 20 8904 0219
Email: christina.su@go-express.com.cn
Contact: Ms Christina Su
Detailed terms and order forms will be mailed to exhibitor individually by Go-Express Co., Ltd.
Guangzhou Branch (or its representatives) directly. Please get in contact with their representative
offices in your country. If no address is available, please contact Go-Express Co., Ltd. Guangzhou
Branch directly.
Go-Express Co., Ltd. Guangzhou Branch Deadline schedule
The following deadlines for documents and exhibits must be observed. We will not be responsible for
any consequences due to the late arrival of documents or exhibits.
Notice:
1. There is no any guarantee success in-time delivery services when any arrivals later than above
deadlines. In the meantime, Surcharge will apply regardless of delivery date to show site.
2. All additional charges incurred due to the late arrivals shall be borne by the exhibitors.
Pre -Alert with booking info
1. One original OBL or 1 copy of Express BL or one copy of AWB
2. Shipping schedule with ETD and ETA
3. Info of booked forwarder
Shipping Documents that is required in necessary
1. Services Order Form
2. Form1 (LOE form)
3. One declaration of fumigation (IPPC) for wooden packing or non-wood packing material
4. One copy of Insurance Policy (if insured)
5. Label on package for both inbound & outbound
6. Additional OC (Origin of Country) & HC (Health Certificate) are wanted for foodstuffs
Exhibitor are kindly requested to return above forms to Go-Express without exception and delay. Any
absence or later arrival to Go-Express will cause failure in customs clearance.
Freights destination to Shanghai Seaport/Airport from overseas
Documents Deadline 5th June. 2015
Exhibits Arrival Deadline:
For LCL Destination to Shanghai seaport
For FCL Destination to Shanghai seaport
For Airfreight Destination to PVG airport
11th June. 2015
11th June. 2015
12th June, 2015
Full payment for inbound movement must be settled by 20th June, 2015
37
}
Transport Insurance and Liabilities
Consignment Instruction
Notice:
1. It is recommended that all shipments should be insured from the time they leave their point of
origin (ex-works), to the time they are returned after the exhibition.
2. Exhibitors can choose to take out insurance on their own, or alternatively ask the Official
Forwarding Agent to do so on their behalf. Exhibitors who arrange their own insurance are
reminded to ask their insurance company for the name and contact information of the local
representative.
3. The Official Forwarding Agent will not be responsible for any damage of uncrated, unpacked or not
properly packed materials, or concealed damage and loss or theft of exhibits after they have been
delivered to the booth, nor before they are being picked up again for return at the close of the
exhibition. All transactions are subject to the Go-Express Standard Trading Conditions and which,
in certain cases, exclude or limit the Company's liability.
4. After the exhibition, every exhibitor should label his consignment properly and furnish completed
"Return
Shipping Instructions'' before leaving the exhibition hall.
5. Exhibitors should stay with their consignment until all export documentation has been completed
and the Official Forwarding Agent representative has confirmed the piece count of your
consignment.
6. The liability for return transport begins once the goods are picked up from the booth by the Official
Forwarding Agent, even if the transport documents were handed over to the forwarder's office in
advance.
7. Hand-carried exhibits, which are taken into the halls by the exhibitors themselves, have to be
registered with the official for the purpose of customs clearance/declaration before they can be moved
out from the exhibition halls.
SEAFREIGHT (LCL & FCL) Destination Port: Shanghai seaport
Consignee in OBL Notify Party in OBL
GO-EXPRESS CO.,LTD
ADD: SUITE C-D, 17th FLOOR FULONG
MANSION. No.277 SIPING ROAD, SHANGHAI
200081.
P.R. CHINA
TEL: 0086-21-65757706
FAX: 0086-21-65757716
GO-EXPRESS CO.,LTD
C/O PCIM Asia 2015
Attn: Ms. Emily Gong
TEL: 0086-21-65757706
FAX: 0086-21-65757716
AIRFREIGHT
Both MAWB & HAWB should be issued as following instruction. If not, surcharge will be occurred.
Destination Port: PVG airport
Consignee in Master AWB
HU ZHOU XIN YUAN FREIGHT AGENT CO., LTD.
ADD: NO.9 ZHONGQING WAREHOUSE,
168# XUHUA ROAD, PUDONG INTL AIRPORT,
SHANGHAI, P.R.CHINA
TEL: 0086-21-33935512
FAX: 0086-21-33935615
Consignee in House AWB
GO-EXPRESS CO.,LTD
C/O PCIM Asia 2015
Attn: Ms. Emily Gong
TEL: 0086-21-65757706
FAX: 0086-21-65757716
Notify Party in Master AWB Notify Party in House AWB
GO-EXPRESS CO., LTD.
C/O PCIM Asia 2015
Attn: Ms. Emily Gong
TEL: 0086-21-65757706
FAX: 0086-21-65757716
Same as Consignee
38
}
Registration & Sales Promotion
Exhibitor Badges Exhibitor badge are free of charge.
Please fill in the Exhibitor Pre-registration From (Form 6 on page 38)
and send to Guangzhou Guangya Messe Frankfurt Co Ltd before 22
May 2015 to order your badges.
Each exhibitor is entitled 5 badges for every 12sqm booth size. Should
you require additional badge(s), please make copy of Form 6.
Exhibitors can authorize their co-exhibitors or agents / representatives
to collect the exhibitor badges for them during the move-in period.
Badges will be issued to your associated companies only if you have
registered them with us as your co-exhibitor or agent / representative.
For those exhibitors who have not returned the Exhibitor
Pre-Registration Form, they should register and collect their badges at
the registration counter during the move-in time. Exhibitors need to
present their business card for verification.
Visitors Free admission for trade visitors from 24-26 June 2015.
Person under 18 year of age are not permitted to enter the exhibition
hall. Please remind your buyers not to bring children or anybody uner
18 years old.
Sales Promotion For your promotional campaign, we shall provide you with
¨ Visitor invitation cards
Additional promotional materials are available upon request.
39
}
Form 6
Exhibitor Badges (Pre-Registration)
Guangzhou Guangya Messe Frankfurt Co Ltd
Unit A2001, Center Plaza, No. 161 Linhexi Road,
Tianhe Ditrict, Guangzhou 510620, P.R.China
Contacts: Penny Lin
Tel: (86) 20 3825 1558 ext 244
Email: pcimasia@china.messefrankfurt.com
Please note:
1. For security reasons, please provide the below details of all personel from your company, co-exhibiting
company and official agents / representatives who will be onsite during the exhibition. Each exhibitor is
entitled 5 badges for every 12sqm booth size. Should you require additional badge(s), please make
copy of the form. The Organizer reserves the right to charge additional badge(s) at RMB 30.00 per
badge.
2. Exhibitor badges will be issued to your associated companies only if you have registered them with us as
your co-exhibitor or agent / representative. Only ONE registered agent / representative will be allowed to
collect the exhibitor badges on behalf of each exhibitor by the form filling below (if necessary).
Please print or type clearly!
Name of Personnel Job Title
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
□ Exhibitor badges will be collected by our official agent / representative company (if applicable):
__________________________________________________(Badges will be ready for pick up at the registration
counter. Please present your business card for verification.)
Booth No.: Company:
Contact: Title:
Tel: Fax:
Email: Date:
This form MUST be returned by
22 May 2015
Fax: (86) 20 3825 1400
40
}
Form 7
Temporary Staff – Booth Interpreter
Shanghai Branch of Beijing Translators Inc
Tel: 139 1768 2851
Contact: Miss Vivian
Email: sh-1@beijingtranslators.com
Website: www.beijingtranslators.com
Interpreter Service
No. Date Description Price/day in
RMB No. of Staff No. of
Days
Total
(RMB)
1 Interpreter
(Chinese – English) 500
2 Interpreter
(Chinese – Japanese) 700
3 Interpreter
(Chinese – French) 900
4 Interpreter
(Chinese – German) 900
5 Interpreter
(Chinese – Italian) 1200
6 Interpreter
(Chinese – Spanish) 900
7
Interpreter translating
other languages other
than the above
Subject to
further
quotations
All orders must be delivered to Beijing Translators Inc, after submitting the application. Full interpreting fees
shall be paid via account transfer with notice given to Beijing Translators Inc if account transfer is not available
due to special reasons, please contact Beijing Translators Inc in advance, and pay all the fees in cash to Beijing
Translators Inc staff on the last day of the trade fair.
Bank details:
US$ Account No: 6227 0000 1094 0148 333
Account Name: Zhang Chunming / 张春明
Bank Name: CHINA CONSTRUCTION BANK 中国建设银行
Branch Name: CHINA CONSTRUCTION BANK, BEIJING BR, XISI SUBBR
中国建设银行北京分行西四支行钓鱼台储蓄所 / 8610-68461071
SWIFT CODE: PCBCCNBJBJX
INTERMEDIARY BANK INFO: BANK OF AMERICA, NEW YORK
SWIFT CODE: BOFAUS3N FEDWIRE: FW026009593 ACCOUNT NO: 36117884
Please note:
1. Deadline for orders: 22 May 2015. On-site order is available. But all the fees must be paid in cash to
BTI staff on the first day of the trade fair.
2. The minimum charge is 0.5 day (4 hours) per day.
3. Working hour from 9:00am – 5:00pm.
4. Should there be any cancellation after the submission of the completed request after the deadline, the
exhibitors should pay 4 hours standard rate per cancellation to the supplier.
Booth No.: Company:
Contact: Title:
Tel: Fax:
Email: Date:
This form must be returned by
22 May 2015
or email to
sh-1@beijingtranslators.com
41
}
Form 8
Compay Entry in <Fair Catalogue>
Guangzhou Guangya Messe Frankfurt Co Ltd
Unit A2001, Center Plaza, No. 161 Linhexi Road,
Tianhe Ditrict, Guangzhou 510620, P.R.China
Contacts: Penny Lin
Tel: (86) 20 3825 1558 ext 244
Email: pcimasia@china.messefrankfurt.com
Exhibitor Company profile is FREE OF CHARGE. Please print or type clearly!
The organizer will not take any responsibility if mistakes are made in the catalogue due to unclear handwriting.
To avoid the spelling mistakes, please send the information by email to pcimasia@china.messefrankfurt.com.
Please note: If we do not receive this Form by 13 May 2015 you will be listed according to your application
form.
Letter under which your company should appear in the catalogue’s alphabetical
listings.
English Version:
Company Name:
Address:
Post Code: Country:
Tel: / / Fax: / /
Country code Area code Number Country code Area code Number
Email: Website:
Product Description:
(Max. 100 words)
Chinese Version: (if applicable)
Company Name:
Address:
Product Description:
(Max. 100 words)
(please send the details to us by email)
Our products belong to the following product groups? (pls “√” where appropriate)
100 Power Semiconductors
101 Passive Components
102 Thermal Management
103 Sensors
104 Assemblies and Subsystems
105 Servo-Technology / Actuators
106 Intelligence in Motion
107 Power Supplies
108 Energy Storage Systems
109 Energy Management Systems
110 Test & Measurement
111 Development Software
112 Information & Service
Booth No.: Company:
Contact: Title:
Tel: Fax:
Email: Date:
This form MUST be returned by
13 May 2015
Fax: (86) 20 3825 1400
42
}
Form 9
Advertising in <Fair Catalogue>
Guangzhou Guangya Messe Frankfurt Co Ltd
Unit A2001, Center Plaza, No. 161 Linhexi Road,
Tianhe Ditrict, Guangzhou 510620, P.R.China
Contacts: Penny Lin
Tel: (86) 20 3825 1558 ext 244
Email: pcimasia@china.messefrankfurt.com
IMPORTANT: It is advisable to translate your advertisement into Chinese or print in English/Chines.
Advertising Rates:
Position Colour Price (RMB) No. of insertions
Inside back cover 4-colour 5,000
One page ROP 4-colour 2,000
Opposite contents page 4-colour 3,000
Technical Specifications:
1. Trim size: 130mm (W) x 210mm (H) (+3mm bleed is necessary)
Type size: 110mm (W) x 190mm (H) (text must be fit within this size)
2. File format:
- jpg or tiff: at least 300dpi
- ai or eps: text must be converted to path/outline
- PDF: high resolution in printing quality with all fonts embedded
* PDF format is preferred.
3. Materials submission deadline: 22 May 2015.
Note:
1. The Organiser reserves the right ot decline any advertisement.
2. Reservation of advertisement space will be arranged on ‘first-come-first-served’ basis.
3. The Organiser is not responsible for any error, loss, damage or claim resulting from failure of any
advertisement.
4. Late arrival will be liable to omission of advertisement and the cost paid will not be refunded.
5. The digital file will not be returned unless specifically requested.
Booth No.: Company:
Contact: Title:
Tel: Fax:
Email: Date:
This form MUST be returned by
22 May 2015
Fax: (86) 20 3825 1400
43
}
Form 10
Advertising Onsite
Guangzhou Guangya Messe Frankfurt Co Ltd
Unit A2001, Center Plaza, No. 161 Linhexi Road,
Tianhe Ditrict, Guangzhou 510620, P.R.China
Contacts: Mr. Samson Wu; Mr. Load Lu
Tel: (86) 20 3825 1558 ext 210/242
Email: pcimasia@china.messefrankfurt.com
During the fair dates, promotional ads board can be placed around the entrances of fairgrounds.
As an exhibitor at the fair, you may take advantage of these boards to advertise your company /
product.
Advertising Order:
Code Items Location Price(RMB) Dimension
(Width X Height) Samples Order
Qty
A Movable Board South/North
Square 12,000 8.5m x 4m
B Glass Stick Hall 4
outside 3,000 2.15m x 2.95m
C Standing Flags South/North
Square 36,000 1.2m x 3.8m
(20pcs/set)
D Column Board Underground
hall 6,000 1.16m x 2.4m x4
sides
E KT Board
Safety
column in
Hall 4
5,000 3.4m x 4m
Note:
1. The Organiser reserves the right to refuse any advertisement.
2. Reservation of advertisement space will be arranged on 'first-come-first-served' basis.
3. The Organiser is not responsible for any error, loss, damage or claim resulting from failure of any
advertisement.
4. Indemnity by advertiser against loss or expenses resulting from claim based on contents of
advertisements.
5. Late arrival will be liable for omission of the advertisement and the cost paid will not be refunded.
Booth No.: Company:
Contact: Title:
Tel: Fax:
Email: Date:
This form MUST be returned by
22 May 2015
Fax: (86) 20 3825 1400
44
}
Form 11
Conference Registration
Guangzhou Guangya Messe Frankfurt Co Ltd
Unit A2001, Center Plaza, No. 161 Linhexi Road,
Tianhe Ditrict, Guangzhou 510620, P.R.China
Contacts: Mr. Samson Wu; Mr. Load Lu
Tel: (86) 20 3825 1558 ext 210/242
Email: pcimasia@china.messefrankfurt.com
Conference Programme:
Wednesday, 24 June 2015 Thursday, 25 June 2015 Friday, 26 June 2015
Am
Conference Opening
Oral session
Automotive
Power
Electronics
Oral session
High Frequency
Converters
Inudstry session
Power Devices for
Transportation Systems
and Renewable Energy
Technologies
Oral session
Wide Bandgap
Devices –
Challenges in
Application
Oral session
Power
Electronics
Modulation and
Motor Control Keynote
Driving Transport Electrification
Seminar
Designing Drives for
Keynote Automation Systems
Toyota’s Challenge of applying
SiC Power Semiconductors to
Enviromentally friendly Vehicles
Pm
Poster session Poster session
Special session
Multilevel
Oral session
High Power
Switching
Device and
Related
Applications
Oral session
New Technologies
for Energy
Generation and
Conversion
*More details can be found via www.pcimasia-expo.com or contact with the Organiser.
 PCIM Asia 2015 Conference Participation Fee:(Marked in color’s items need registration fee)
Date Registration Fee (RMB) Date Registration Fee (RMB)
1 session 700 2 sessions 1200
3 sessions 1600 Jun.26 2015(Seminar) 800
24 June 2015 (morning), 25 June 2015 (morning) and 25 June 2015 (afternoon) are the three sessions need
registration fee
 PCIM Asia 2015 Conference Registration Form:
Name Company Name Address MP Fax Email
1
2
3
4
Notes:
1. The registration price includes the conference entry fee, CD for articles, free exhibition addimition and the
fair catalogue.
2. Reservation of registration will be arranged on 'first-come-first-served' basis.
3. 50% deposit should be paid within 7 working days when the registration form is submitted.
Booth No.: Company:
Contact: Title:
Tel: Fax:
Email: Date:
This form MUST be returned by
22 May 2015
Fax: (86) 20 3825 1400
45
}
Form 12
Promotional Materials Display at Press Centre
Guangzhou Guangya Messe Frankfurt Co Ltd
Unit A2001, Center Plaza, No. 161 Linhexi Road,
Tianhe Ditrict, Guangzhou 510620, P.R.China
Contacts: Mr. Samson Wu; Mr. Load Lu
Tel: (86) 20 3825 1558 ext 210/242
Email: pcimasia@china.messefrankfurt.com
 For greater exposure, exhibitors may display their printed promotional materials in the Press
Centre at the fairground. The Press Centre is open to attending journalists throughout the fair.
 The printed promotional materials for display should be brought to the Press Centre in the
afternoon of 23 June 2015 or at any time during the first day (24 June 2015) of the fair.
 The Organiser reserve the right to determine whether materials are suitable for display or not.
Space is limited, ‘first-come-first-served’ policy will be adopted. Please complete the form below to
reserve display space in advance.
Please print or type clearly!
(*Information must be provided)
Company name*:
Address:
Country:
Tel: / / Fax: / /
Country Code Number Country Code Number
Email: Website:
Type of Material for Display: (eg. Brochure, press release…)*
Quantity of Material for Display*:___________________ copies (max. 100 copies)
Booth No.: Company:
Contact: Title:
Tel: Fax:
Email: Date:
This form MUST be returned by
22 May 2015
Fax: (86) 20 3825 1400
46
}
Your Personal Checklist
The most important things to do!
 Do you have a valid passport?
 Have you applied for a visa?
 Do you have your exhibitor badges with you?
 Have you made your travel arrangements?
 Have you printed Chinese business cards?
 Have you printed necessary information in Chinese (e.g.
product / company description, direction to exhibition
centre, hotel address)?
 Have you checked all the forms and regulations?
 Have you arranged the shipment of your goods?
 Have you checked your booth equipment?
 Have you ordered an interpreter?
 Have you send the catalogue entry with products groups?
 Have you thought about advertising in the fair catalogue?
 Have you thought about displaying promotional material at
Press Centre?
 Have you thought about your personal belongings?
Note: Any inconvenience caused by not adhering to deadlines and /
or not following the rules and regulations will not be the
responsibility of the OrganiserTourism Australia’s
Key Distribution Partners in China 2014/2015
Company name/
Business
Office Address City/
Province
Website Contact Phone Contact Email
East China
Shanghai Jinjiang Tours No.191, Chang Le Road Shanghai www.jinjiang.com
www.jjtravel.com
www.jjtonline.com
Ms. Ke Jia:
+86 21 5466 5002
kejia@jjtravel.com
Shanghai Ctrip
International Travel Service
Co., Ltd
No. 99, Fu Quan Road Shanghai www.ctrip.com Ms. Wang Fu Bei:
+86 21 3406 4880
x12849
fbwang@ctrip.com
Shanghai Spring
International Travel Service
(Group) Co., Ltd
No. 1558, Ding Xi Road Shanghai www.springtour.com Mr. Shen Hao:
+86 21 6252 2358
bobshenhao@163.com
Vtour Travel Service
Zhejiang Co., Ltd
5/F, No.586, North Jian
Guo Road
Hangzhou/
Zhejiang
http://zjsjgjlxs.tmall.com Mr. Pan Xin Wei:
+86 571 8509 0940
Sales.marketing@
vtourtravel.com
Shanghai Airlines Tours
International(Group)Co., Ltd
Building No.10, No. 3560,
South Pu Dong Road
Shanghai www.satrip.com Ms. Shen Wei:
+86 21 3116 8661
wendysw12@sina.com
CITS Group Shanghai
Co., Ltd
16/F, No.1 Chang An
Building, No.1001, Chang
An Road
Shanghai http://tsjqzmd.tmall.com Mr. Chen Zhan Yi:
+86 21 6317 0878
610089160@qq.com
Shanghai China International
Travel Service Ltd
3/F, CITS Building, No.1277.
West Beijing Road
Shanghai www.scits.com Mr. Zhao Liang:
+86 21 6289 8568
zhaol@scits.com
Shanghai China Travel
International Ltd
7-9/F, No.2, Lane 519, Ao
Men Road
Shanghai www.ctish.cn Mr. Wang Wei:
+86 21 6299 5689
wangw@ctish.cn
Shanghai CYTS Tours
Corporation
No. 2, Heng Shan Road Shanghai www.scyts.com Ms. Wang Bing Jia:
+86 21 6474 7529
bingjia_wang@scyts.
com
Zhejiang CYTS International
Travel Co., Ltd
3/F, No.56, Feng Qi Road Hangzhou/
Zhejiang
www.zjcyts.com
www.aoyou.com
Ms. Chen Chai:
+86 571 8578 8421
chenchai1226@
hotmail.com
Zhejiang China Travel
Service Group Co., Ltd
No.200, Guang Fu Road Hangzhou/
Zhejiang
www.ctszj.com.cn Ms. Meng Ling Min:
+86 571 8755 3547
megmeng@foxmail.com
Zhejiang Everbright
International Travel Co., Ltd
Building 6, No.64, Xue
Yuan Road
Hangzhou/
Zhejiang
www.zjgdgl.com
www.gly999.com
Ms. Xu Qian:
+86 571 5677 3529
xuqian403@aliyun.com
Nanjing Zhongbei
Friendship International
Travel Service Co., Ltd
No.99, South Long Pan
Road
Nanjing/
Jiangsu
www.youhaotravel.com Ms. Jiang Ping:
+86 25 8575 5199
jiangping@
youhaotravel.com
North China
China CYTS Holding Co., Ltd CYTS Building, No. 5, South
Dong Zhi Men Avenue
Beijing www.aoyou.com Ms. Xue Jun:
+86 10 5815 8317
xuej@aoyou.com
Beijing CAISSA
International Travel Service
Co., Ltd
11/F, Building AB, No.10,
West Jin Tong Road, Chao
Yang District
Beijing www.caissa.com.cn Ms. Yao Pei:
+86 10 6598 3500
x1214
yaopei@caissa.com.cn
Beijing Hua Yuan
International Travel Co., Ltd
2/F, Jun Tian Building,
No.1131 Industrial Park
of Culture Creativity
Tong Hui Riverside,
Chao Yang District
Beijing www.baicheng.com Ms. Cui Lin:
+86 10 5913 8335
cuilin@hytours.com
China Travel Service Head
Office Beijing Co., Ltd
16-22/F, Jing An Centre,
No.8, North San Huan
Dong Road, Chao
Yang District
Beijing www.ctsho.com Ms. Zhang Xiu Hong:
+86 10 8590 8820
zhangxiuhong@ctsho.
com
China International Travel
Service Limited, Head Office
Unit 1019, CITS Building,
No.1, North Dong Dan
Avenue, Dong Cheng
District
Beijing www.cits.com.cn Ms. Liu Jie:
+86 10 8522 7547
liujie02@cits.com.cnCompany name/
Business
Office Address City/
Province
Website Contact Phone Contact Email
North China
Beijing Utour International
Travel Service Co., Ltd
4/F, Block 4, No. 12, Dong
Tu Cheng Road, Chao
Yang District
Beijing www.utourworld.com Ms. Yu Zhu:
+86 10 6448 9056
yuzhu@utourworld.
com
Qingdao Huaqing
International Travel Service
Co., Ltd
8/F, Jin Yi Building, No.
129, Yan An San Road
Qingdao/
Shandong
www.qhits.com.cn/
index.action
Mr. Yang Chen:
+86 532 8387 3485
1659272977@qq.com
Phoenix Travel Worldwide
Co., Ltd
B3-4/F, Shang Ba Li, No.2,
Chen Jia Lin, Kang Jia
Gou, Chao Yang District
Beijing http://bjfhjq.tmall.com Ms. Guo Yuan:
+86 10 6550 7765
guoyuan@51tour.com
South China
GZL International Travel
Service Ltd
No. 1, Airport West Le Jia
Road,
Guangzhou/
Guangdong
www.gzl.com.cn Ms. Yu Yan:
+86 20 8633 8376
yyvicher@gzl.com.cn
Shenzhen CEPT Int’l Travel
Service Ltd.
Room 705-713, No. 3007,
Shen Nan Zhong Road, Fu
Tian District
Shenzhen/
Guangdong
www.triporange.com Mr. Xu Hong Ming:
+86 755 8376 0480
xuhm@triporange.com
China International Travel
Service Shenzhen
CITS Building, No.2,
Chuan Bu Avenue, He
Ping Road, Luo Hu District
Shenzhen/
Guangdong
www.eachtravel.com Mr. Zhuang Dan:
+86 755 8221 3036
eachtravel@vip.126.com
Guangdong Nanhu
International Travel Service
Co., Ltd
Nanhu Tourism Building,
No.18, Guang Wei Road,
Yue Xiu District
Guangzhou/
Guangdong
www.nanhutravel.com Ms. Huo Li Xia:
+86 20 8330 8050
lisahuo@nanhutravel.net
Guangdong Yueqiao
International Travel Service
Co., Ltd
4-5/F & 5/F, No.87-89,
North Yue Xiu Road, Yue
Xiu District
Guangzhou/
Guangdong
http://Swallow.
experienceoz.com.au/zh
Ms. Wen Chu Xin:
+86 20 3878 1891
vanora@lbair.com
Guangdong China Travel
Service Co., Ltd
19/F, Yan Jiang Building,
No.195-197, Yan Jiang
Zhong Road, Yue Xiu District
Guangzhou/
Guangdong
www.gdcts.com Ms. Tan Li Ping:
+86 20 8335 9882
tanlp@gdcts.com
Shenzhen Comfort Travel
Service Co., Ltd
5/F, Block C, No.100, Zhen
Hua Road, Fu Tian District
Shenzhen/
Guangdong
www.cctsz.com
www.gd-gl.com
www.cctcct.com
Ms. Jiang Zhen
Zhen:
+86 755 8377 6850
jennyjiang@cctsz.com
China Merchants
International Travel
(Shenzhen) Co., Ltd
Unit 6A, Block A, No.5015,
East Shen Nan Road
Shenzhen/
Guangdong
http://shenzhen.ctsho.
com
Ms. Feng Kai Li:
+86 755 8246 3630
Fengfeng1012@
hotmail.com
West China
Sichuan China Youth Travel
Service Co., Ltd Shun
Cheng holiday
B-1, No.12, Ling Shi Guan
Road
Chengdu/
Sichuan
www.scccyts.com Ms. Wang Jing:
+86 28 8888 0888
427905033@qq.com
(HNA Tourism) Chongqing
Grand China Express
International Travel Service
Co., Ltd--Lucky 360
Unit 502, No.22, West
Hong Hu Road, Yu Bei
District
Chongqing http://lvyou.51you.com Ms. Wang Li:
+86 23 6121 2712
100540360@qq.com
For further information, please contact
Benjamin Chen
Regional Business Development Manager, Greater China
T: +86 (0)21 6010 3950
E: bchen@tourism.australia.com
Andy Jiang
Head of Asia Development
T: +61 (0)2 9361 1209
E: ajiang@tourism.australia.comInvitation to
2015 Offshore Finance & New Technologies
International Beijing Forum
In conjunction with the largest offshore engineeringexhibition in AsiaChina Maritime-The 5th International Offshore Engineering Technology & Equipment Exhibition since the year 2000, the forum features business-centric, opportunity-generating, brain-storming,net-working and insight-sharing.
Forum Schedule: March 27-28, 2015
Forum Place: New China International Exhibition Center, Beijing, China
Official website: http://www.chinamaritime.com.cn/en
Organized by: Beijing Zhenwei Exhibition Co.,Ltd, Shanghai Green Solution Co.,Ltd and SeaHow Consulting Co.,Ltd
Co-organized and supported by:The committee of 5th International Offshore Engineering Technology & Equipment Exhibition
China Maritime-The 5thInternational Offshore Engineering Technology & Equipment Exhibition (CM2015) will be held in Beijing on March 26-28, 2015. The 4thCM 2014 had attracted over 1,800 exhibitors, 65,000 professional visitors and around 1000 industry media from 65 countries and regions around the globe, achieving an exhibition floor space of above 90,000 square meters and the 5thCM 2015 will be bigger and more rewarding than the 4thCM 2014.
In conjunction with this largest offshore engineering exhibition in Asia, the forum 2015 Offshore Finance & New Technologies Beijing Int'l Forum is scheduled to be held in Beijing on March 27-28, 2015, concurrently under thesame roof with theCM 2015Exhibition. Speakers and participants will come from: domestically, state-owned giants CNOOC, COSL, CNPC, Sinochem, CSSC, CSIC, ZPMC, Cosco shipyards,CCS, ICBC,China Development Bank, Export-Import Bank, China Shipping Investment, Minsheng Financial Leasing, CMB Financial Leasing, SINOSURE to name a few, and related governmental organizations as well as growing private companies will attend and bring in hot projects and burning issues for the forum talks. Internationally, oversea giants and active companies and organizations in offshore marine, offshore oil/gas, marine supply, finance, shipbuilding, and related industries will take part in and are most welcome.The forum will serve as an open platform for professionals to get together, to discuss, share and interact on how to leverage opportunities in China toward the fortune, especially for professionals of shipowners, offshore operators, investors, shipbuilders,
Invitation to 2015 Offshore Finance & New Technologies Int’l Beijing Forum
2/ 13
2
marine suppliers,service providers and stakeholders. Please save your date and come to prove and witness how industry movers, shakers and front ru
o
W
S
Bob Li
Managing Director, SeaHo
Website: www.seahow.cn
Cellphone: +86-139161026
Fax: +86 21 6404 1979
E
ached:
Appendix 1:Forum Tentative Age
Appendix 2:Forum Registration
A
Invitation to 2015 Offshore Finance & New Technologies Int’l Beijing Forum
3/ 13
3
Appendix 1:Forum T
entative Agenda
Day 1,Marc
7, 2015
Check-in and informal talks
09:00-09:05
Chairman’s welcome and Introduction
New normal, new opportunities and new moves
Mr. GuoDacheng,Chairman of China Association of The National Shipbuilding Industry (CANSI) Mr. Huang Pingta
The trends and opportunities for global offshore oil and gas
industry Mr. John Westw
09:25-09:40
CNOOC’s plan on FLNGs, TLPs a
marines
Mr. Jin Xiaojian, GM of CNOOC Planning Dept.
China’s practice on Ship & offshore finance Mr. Gu An, VGM, Ship appra
The roadmap for Chinese shipbuilding indu
the value chain
Mr. Hu Wenming,Chairman of China State Ship
10:20-10:40
How to maximize ROI for the offshore in
Mr. Mark Woeppel, CEO of Pinnacle Strategies
10:40-11:00
Morning Refreshment and Networking
11:00-11:15
CSIC’s new moves on the offshore industry
Mr. Sun Bo,Pres
Classification society’s role on new technologies ( speaker TBC
The lessons and experience learned b
market
Mr. Yu Ya, Preside
11:55-12:15
How finance practice can better help the industry players
Invitation to 2015 Offshore Finance & New Technologies Int’l Beijing Forum
4/ 13
4
( speaker TBC )
12:15-12:35
Panel discussion on better global collabo
and high value projects as wel
( the panelists and coordinator will be favorably chosen for sponsors )
12:35-14:00
Lunch and tour the
European owner’s experience on finance and n
Mr. Filip,GM of VroonOffsh
14:20-14:40
New techn
By a sponsored company
( speaker TBC )
14:40-15:00
Challenges for the deep sea activities
CNPC offshore branch
Afternoon
15:30-15:50
Wartsilar’s solutions for marine and offshore industries
( speaker TBC )
European new strategies on industry financing ( speaker TBC )
16:10-16:30
Panel discussion on better global collabor
and high value projects as well as
( the panelists and coordinator will be favorably chosen for sponsors )
16:30-16:40 Day 1 wr
18:00-21:00
Cock tail party or VIP dinner ( by
Day 2,Marc
8, 2015
Check-in and informal talks
09:00-09:10
Chairman’s welcome and Introdu
09:10-09:25
Offshore technologies’ opportunities and challenges
Mr. Li Shumin,Vice Chief Engineer of COOE
09:25-09:40
The strategy and practice for targeting high end proj Mr. Dai Wenkai,Vice P
The outlook and bottlenecks for th
engineering
Invitation to 2015 Offshore Finance & New Technologies Int’l Beijing Forum
5/ 13
5
Mr. TorfinnA
Checking the crystal ball for floatin
OSVs
By a team leader, China Oilfield Services Limited (COS
10:20-10:40
Why the offshore mining sector is anoth
Mr.Prabjot Singh Chopra,GM of SeaTech Solutions
10:40-11:00
Morning Refreshment and Networking
How Chinese shipbuilders foray into up market Mr. Wang Qi, GM ofShanghaiWaigaoqiao Shipbuilding C
11:15-11:35
How financing b
shipbuilders to take new orders
( speaker TBC ), Sinosure
11:35-11:55
New technologies outlook in offshore industry
By a sponsored company
11:55-12:15
Panel discussion on the potential
12:15-12:35 Wrap up and say good bye
(This agenda is preliminary and is subject to change without prior notice.) All paid speeches are available on a first-come, first-serve basis and subject to the organizers’ decision. Meanwhile, certain officials or policy
in
certain topics or from certain speakers or suggest the agendy the email: bob.li@seahow.cn and shlbk@vip.sina.com
b
Speakers and VIP participants are inviting as the list below.
Mr. GuoDacheng, Chairman of China Association of The National Shipb
Mr. Huang Pingtao, President of the Chinese Society of Naval Architects an
Mr. John Westwood, Chairman of Douglas-Westwood
Mr. Hu Wenming,Chairman of China State Shipbuilding Corp (CSSC)
Mr. Sun Bo,President of China Shipbuilding Industr
Mr. Wang Qi, GM of Shanghai Waigaoqiao Shipbuilding Co., Ltd
Mr. Yu Fengping, President of Dalian Shipbuilding Industr
Invitation to 2015 Offshore Finance & New Technologies Int’l Beijing Forum
6/ 13
6
Mr. Jin Xiaojian, GM of CNOOC Planning Dept.
Mr. Gu An, VGM, Ship appraisal dept.1, China Developm
Ms. Koo Kim Leng, Vice President, KfW IPEX-Ba
Mr. Li Zhongyuan, GM of Transport Finance D
Mr. JiFuxing, VGM of ICBC Financial Leasing Co., Ltd.
Mr. Mark Woeppel, CEO of Pinnacle Strategies
Mr. Li Shumin,Vice Chief Engineer of COOE
Mr. Yu Ya, President of Yantai Raffle
Mr. Dai Wenkai, Vice President of Shanghai Zhenhua Heavy Industry Co., Ltd. (ZPMC)
Mr. Prabjot Singh Chopra, GM of SeaTech So
Mr. Filip, GM of Vroon Offshore
Mr. LuoYouan, GM of Equipment Man
Mr. Li Rong, VGM of Cosco shipyard Group
Mr. Jerry Joynson, SBM Offshore
Mr. ThylKint, CTO of BW Offshore
Mr. Wu Di, Assistant President & Director of Offshore Division, China Stat
Mr. Sun Yuanhui, CEO and Chairman of Sh
Mr. Dwayne Breaux ,CEO of Wison Offshore & Marine (USA) I
Mr. Dan Winkler, Vice President of Wison Offshore
Mr. FrederikSmidth,CTO ofMaersk Drilling
Mr. John Mair,Technology Development Director at Subsea 7
Mr. Jason Waldie,Director of Douglas-Westwood
Ms. Li Li,, President of The Export-Import Bank of China Shanghai Br
Mr. Su Jing, Vice President of Deepwater Drilling Ship Project Team, CNOOC
Mr. Xie Bin, Deputy Director, Deepwater Engineering Key Laboratory, CNOOC Research Center
Mr. Liu Shujie, Director of Drilling Dep., CNOOC Resea
Mr. Li Qingping, Chief Engineer, Deepwater R&D Center, CNOOC Resear
Mr. Bo Yubao, Vice Director, Engineering Institute, Shanghai Ocean Petrole
Mr. Wu Weihua, Presidentof Asia Area, Agility Group
Mr. Archie Smith, Chair Man, Oil Spill Response Limited
Mr. Taoyi, VGM of China Export&Credit Insurance Corporation( Sinosure )
Ms. Zhao Chun, VGM of China Export&Credit Insurance Corporation Shanghai Branch( Sinosure )
Mr. Sean Hoo, VM of China Export&Credit Insurance Corporation Guangdong Branch( Sinosure )
Ms. Ingvild H. Bostad, Engineering Manager of Odfjell
Ms. Violet Kwek, Deputy Head of Shipping Financeof ChinaMinsheng Banking H
Mr. GaoZefeng, Assistant General Manager,Transport Finance Dept. China EXIM Bank (CEXIM
Mr. MaWenhao, Director of Petro ChinaR&D Centrer
M
Mr. Jimmy Xu, Manager of Sales and Marketing Division Dalian Ship
M
Invitation to 2015 Offshore Finance & New Technologies Int’l Beijing Forum
7/ 13
7
(The above list is developing and subject to the updating)
E
Mr. Bob Li by Email: bob.li@se
Ms. Anna Ding by Email: dy@zhenw
F
h
w
Invitation to 2015 Offshore Finance & New Technologies Int’l Beijing Forum
8/ 13
8
Appendix 2:Forum Registration
Registration Fee: ¥2,800 ($500)per person which will cover the costs for forum attendance, tea-breaks, forum materials and other benefits the forum offers. (Earlier
b
Friendly reminder:Registration is available on a first-come, first-serve basis and wh
payment reaches certa
ei
booked.
Registration
Title(Mr/Ms/
First Name:
Last Na
Position:
Company:
Address:
City:
Post Co
Country:
Email: Telephone: Fax: Suggestion (Plea
us what do you w
hear and who do you
want to see in the
coming event.)
Payment Details
Payee : Beijing Zhenwei Exhibition Co., Ltd.
Bank name : China Construction Bank Beijing Bra
SWIFT Code:
Account No.: 1100 1018 5000 5300 5496 Bank Address: HUIXIN PLAZA BEICHEN DONG ROAD Chaoyang District, Beijing China Postal/Zip Code: 100101Tel: +86 10 18600276399
C
If you are u
change before the event. If you have to cancel before Feb. 20, 2015, we will refund your conference fee 50%. Cancellations after Feb. 20, 20
Enquires:
If you have any questions in relation to this forum, please contact us by the
Invitation to 2015 Offshore Finance & New Technologies Int’l Beijing Forum
9/ 13
9
A
ppendix 3:Sponsorship program
(Good news:
sponsor’s itemsif paid before Jan 25, 2015
Why sponsor?
● Target to your market and pot
● Enhance awareness of your s
● Raise your company’s profile
Pitch your value proposition
● Expand your customer base
● Stand out from the competition ● Increase your customer loyalty
A
T
ogram
Logo and name on all promotional materials, eg. event guide,the relevent reports, brochures, backdrops and website
Logo will stand out among other sponsors on the backdrop of the conference, but n
Slide shows and promotional videos will be played throughout all coffee breaks;
Corporate leader or industry experts will be invited to jo
session; Logo and slide
A complimentary full-page, 4-
Invitation to 2015 Offshore Finance & New Technologies Int’l Beijing Forum
10/ 13
10
Free ad
One display desk located within the networking compound outside conf
One standing banners (2m*0.8m) or posters behind the display desk ;
Platinum Sponsorship
Logo and name on all promotional materials, eg. event guide,the relevent reports, brochures, backdrops and websites;
Corporate leader or industry experts will be invited to join in the Panel Discussio
A complimentary full-page, 4
Free admission for 4 delegates with the sponsor and 40% discount for up to 3 other delegat
room;
Golden Sponsoring
Logo and name on all promotional materials, eg. event guide,the relevent reports, brochures, backdrops and websit
Corporate leader or industry experts will be invited to join in the Panel Discussion
A complimentary full-page 4-
Free admission for 2 delegates with the sponsor and 30% discount for up to
Invitation to 2015 Offshore Finance & New Technologies Int’l Beijing Forum
11/ 13
11
Sponsorship Fee US$10,000
Benefits:
Logo, name and a thank-you note on event journal, brochures, flyers and websites;
A 20 minute speech;
Free admission for 3 delegates with the sponsor;
Cocktail Party Sponsoring (Exclusive)
Sponsorship Fee 0,000
US$2 Logo and name on all prom
Up to 10 minutes pre-dinner welcome speech with sponsor’s company introduction; A 20 minute speech in conference and Corporate le
invited to join in the Panel Discussion session
Each dinner attend
Settlement based on the actual number of meals;
n lunch tables
Invitation to 2015 Offshore Finance & New Technologies Int’l Beijing Forum
12/ 13
12
Benefits:
Gifts with logos and names can be distributed at the conference upon approval;
Logo, name and compliment note on the event journal, brochures, flyers and website;
One ad outside the conference room.
Event Bag Sponsoring (Exclusive)
Sponsorship Fee
US$5,000
Benefits:
Settlement based on the actual number of bags
Logo and name as well as event logo will be printed on the bags;
Bags will be distributed to paid delegates, speakers and sponsors at check-in;
Logo on event journal and websites.
Coffee Break Sponsoring
Sponsorship Fee
US$6,000
Benefits:
Logo, name and a thank-you note on event journal, brochures, flyers and websites;
Logo and name on the tables at coffee break;
Two standing banners outside the conference room
Display Desk Sponsoring
Sponsorship Fee
US$5,000
Benefits:
Logo, name and a thank-you note on event journal, brochures, flyers and websites;
One display desk located within the networking compound outside conference meeting room;
Free admission for 3 delegates with the sponsor
Badge and Lanyard Sponsoring (Exclusive)
Sponsorship Fee
US$5,000
Benefits:
Logo, name and a thank-you note on event journal, brochures, flyers and websites;
Logo and name to appear on the badge and the lanyard to be worn at all times over the conference duration.
Pen and Note Pad Sponsoring (Exclusive)
Sponsorship Fee
US$5,000
Invitation to 2015 Offshore Finance & New Technologies Int’l Beijing Forum
13/ 13
13
Benefits:
Logo and name on event journal, brochures, flyers and websites;
Logo and name on note pads and pens
All sponsorship items are available on a first-come, first-serve basis and welcome to choose multiple ones as a total package.
We are committed to providing you with the most privileged services. For more info please contact us via email:bob.li@seahow.cnPhone: +86 13916102625 or anny.chen@seahow.cn or
Ms. Anna Ding by Email: dy@zhenweiexpo.com Cell Phone: +86 13910969109
Beijing Zhenwei Exhibition Co., Ltd, ZHENWEI GROUP.
Payment Details
Payee : Beijing Zhenwei Exhibition Co., Ltd.
Bank name : China Construction Bank Beijing Branch Anhui Sub Branch
SWIFT Code: PCBCCNBJBJX
Account No.: 1100 1018 5000 5300 5496
Bank Address: HUIXIN PLAZA BEICHEN DONG ROAD Chaoyang District, Beijing China
Postal/Zip Code: 100101
Tel: +86 10 18600276399
Cancellation
If you are unable to attend you can send a colleague in your place but you must inform us of the change before the event. If you have to cancel before Feb. 20, 2015, we will refund your conference fee 50%. Cancellations after Feb. 20, 2015 will not be refunded.
 davido.extraxim@gmail.com