St.
Anthony Area
Chamber of
Commerce
Membership
Directory
2 0 1 4
Chamber of
Commerce
Membership
Directory
Knowledgeable. Experienced. Local.
Over 17 years experience providing independent, objective
financial advice and related services to individuals and families
Warren Ludford, MBA, CFP®
CERTIFIED FINANCIAL PLANNER™ Professional
Tel. (612) 220-2283
warren.ludford@lpl.com
3220 Croft Drive, St. Anthony Village
Investment
management
Retirement planning
Estate planning
Retirement income
strategies
Tax planning strategies
Insurance planning
Comprehensive
financial planning
Education funding
strategies
Securities & advisory services offered through LPL Financial Member FINRA/SIPC
visit www.warrenludfordcfp.com
­— 1 —
www.saintanthonychamber.org
The St. Anthony Village Area
Chamber of Commerce
 The St. Anthony Village Area Chamber of Commerce is here to foster a
healthy business climate that encourages growth and prosperity in both
business and residential sectors. Its primary function is to support the
efforts of all businesses to attract customers, while promoting the St.
Anthony area as a great place to do business.
The St. Anthony Village Area Chamber of Commerce is active in
promoting a sense of community and sponsoring several community
events. The Chamber also represents a unified voice for approximately
80 member businesses and professionals.
The Chamber generally meets for lunch on the third Tuesday of every
month. Meetings include updates on Chamber activities, an update
on city changes and an interesting presentation from a guest speaker.
Details on membership can be found on page 32.
Mission Statement
Strengthen the community through business growth,
development and promotion.
Goals
• Promote and support... existing and new businesses through proactive
marketing.
• Promote... a positive relationship between the residential and business
communities by promoting and sponsoring programs and services.
• Strive... for full representation of the business, civic, school, community
organizations and interested individuals in the membership of the
Chamber.
• Provide... services and information of benefit to Chamber members.
• Communicate... and inform the membership regarding policies and
issues that affect the business community.
­— 2 —
www.saintanthonychamber.org
St. Anthony Village Area Chamber of
Commerce Board of Directors
Jodi Saeko - President
Chandler Place Assisted Living ........................... 612-788-7321
Tony Fragnito - Past President
Lillie Suburban Newspapers, Inc......................... 651-748-7860
Dr. Michael Petersen - Secretary Family Dentistry................................................... 651-636-0840
Jan Fillmore
Salo Park Summer Concerts ................................ 612-788-1675
Natalie Fox
Fox Insurance Agcy/Farmers Insurance............. 952-229-5157
Barbara McIntyre
TC Web Tech ........................................................ 612-787-3510
Garrick VanBuren
Working Pathways, Inc......................................... 612-325-9110
Wendy Webster
St. Anthony Community Serv. ............................ 612-706-1170
Kelly Salseg - Executive Director ................... 612-782-8786
Villager/Business of the Year
Two separate awards are bestowed: one to an outstanding individual and
one to an outstanding business. Nominations are solicited from the public
and selection criteria is based on superior community service and a
number of other factors. The awards are presented at the annual meeting.
Annual Meeting
The annual meeting is held in the spring with a formal dinner, social hour,
election of new board members and awards presentation.
­— 3 —
www.saintanthonychamber.org
New Business Grand Openings
When a new business locates in St. Anthony the Chamber will help them
celebrate their grand opening by conducting a ribbon cutting.
Membership Directory/Buyer’s Guide
Each year the Chamber puts together its Membership Directory /Buyer’s
Guide which is distributed throughout St. Anthony Village. It’s an
excellent directory for St. Anthony residents and also a great way for St.
Anthony businesses to advertise and connect with other businesses and
the residential community.
Golf Tournament
Each year as part of Villagefest the St. Anthony Village Area Chamber
sponsors an annual golf tournament. The tournament is held at an area
golf course and is open to the public. Prizes are awarded at a dinner following
the tournament.
Holiday Lighting Contest
The St. Anthony Village Area Chamber awards cash prizes to the homes
that best show off their Christmas spirit. The contest helps inspire St.
Anthony residents to dress up their neighborhoods with holiday lights
and decorations. The contest selects two winners annually.
Villagefest
This annual outdoor summer event gives St. Anthony Village area residents
and businesses a chance to get together and celebrate the history and
warm, hometown feeling of our area. Other communities are invited to
join us in the fun. Villagefest takes place on the first Saturday of August.
The many activities include: a golf tournament, a parade, fireworks, musical
entertainment, a pancake breakfast and other family activities.
Scholarships
Each year the St. Anthony Village Chamber awards two scholarships to
St. Anthony High School seniors. High school seniors can apply through
the high school office.
­— 4 —
www.saintanthonychamber.org
St. Anthony/New Brighton
School District 282
Administration
3303 - 33rd Avenue NE
612-706-1000
Wilshire Park Elementary
3600 Highcrest Road
612-706-1200
Middle School
3303 - 33rd Avenue NE
612-706-1030
High School
3303 - 33rd Avenue NE
612-706-1100
Community Services and
Community Education
3301 Silver Lake Road NE
612-706-1166
School Board Members ISD #282:
Leah Slye, Chair ..................................................... 612-781-3982
Andrea Scamehorn, Vice Chair .......................... 612-789-9464
Don Siggelkow, Clerk ............................................ 612-781-3080
Michael Volna, Treasurer ..................................... 651-635-9771
Barry Kinsey ........................................................... 612-789-1493
Laura Oksnevad ..................................................... 612-788-9527
St. Anthony Churches
St. Charles Borromeo
Catholic Church
2420 St. Anthony Blvd.
612-781-6529
Parish Center: 2739 Stinson Blvd.
612-781-2773
Elmwood Evangelical
Free Church
3615 Chelmsford Road NE
612-788-9408
Nativity
Lutheran Church
3312 Silver Lake Road NE
612-781-2766
Faith United
Methodist Church
2708 33rd Avenue NE
612-781-3167
­— 5 —
www.saintanthonychamber.org
City of St. Anthony Elected
Government officials
Jerry Faust - Mayor .............................................612-789-7684
Hal Gray - Councilmember ................................651-245-4604
Jan Jenson - Councilmember ................................. 612-788-1242
Jim Roth - Councilmember.................................612-788-4242
Randy Stille - Councilmember ...........................612-788-3235
State Representatives and Senators
Senate Representative - District 41
Barb Goodwin ......................................................651-296-4334
75 Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd.
Capital Room 124
Saint Paul, MN 55155
email: sen.barb.goodwin@senate.mn
House of Representatives - District 41B
Carolyn Laine....................................................651-296-4331
485 State Office Building
100 Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd.
Saint Paul, MN 55155
email: rep.carolyn.laine@house.mn
County
Hennepin County Commissioner – District 2
Linda Higgins ....................................................612-348-7882
A2400 Government Center
300 S. Sixth Street
Minneapolis, MN 55487
Linda.Higgins@co.hennepin.mn.us
Ramsey County Commissioner – District 2
Mary Jo McGuire ..............................................651-266-8356
Room 220 Court House
15 w. Kellogg Blvd.
St. Paul, MN 55102
MaryJo.McGuire@co.ramsey.mn.us
­— 6 —
www.saintanthonychamber.org
St. Anthony Village Chamber of
Commerce Members
Annona Gourmet
Jean Rarick
2907 Pentagon Drive
St. Anthony Village, MN 55418
Phone: 612-354-2927
Email: sales@annonagourmet.com
Web: www.annonagourmet.com
Retail Gourmet Olive Oil & Balsamic Vinegar
Architect Mechanical, Inc
Patrick Niccum - President
Corey Anderson - Vice President
2917 Anthony Lane N
St. Anthony Village, MN 55418
Phone: 612-436-2250 Fax: 612-436-2253
Email: pat@archmech.net, corey@archmech.net
Web: www.architectmechanical.com
Artists’ Choice Inc.
Steffanie Roepke
Todd Roepke
3901 Foss Road NE
St. Anthony, MN 55421
Phone: 612-706-6020 Fax: 612-706-6021
Email: info@artistschoice.net
Web: artistschoice.net
Picture framing.
Autumn Woods Apartments
Maria Riewer
2600 Kenzie Terrace
St. Anthony, MN 55418
Phone: 612-781-8301 Fax: 612-781-8307
Email: autumn@lanel.com
Apartment community.
­— 7 —
www.saintanthonychamber.org
relax.
we carry the load.
MOVING?
651-639-2260
The moving company Twin
Cities’ families and businesses
have trusted since 1910.
• Residential Relocations
• Local and Long Distance Moving
• International Moving
• Packing and Storage
• Corporate and Offi ce Relocations
• Warehousing and Asset Management
• Distribution and Logistics Solutions
BERGERALLIED.COM
2950 Long Lake Road • Roseville, MN 55113
­— 8 —
www.saintanthonychamber.org
Berger Transfer & Storage, Inc.
Dave Lorier
2950 Long Lake Road
Roseville, MN 55113
Phone: 651-639-6459 Cell: 612-990-0425
Email: DaveL@bergerallied.com
Web: www.bergerallied.com
Full-service moving and storage - local, long-distance, and international moving.
Bremer Bank - St. Anthony
Todd Johnson
2401 Lowry Avenue NE
St. Anthony Village, MN 55418
Phone: 612-782-1543 Fax: 612-782-1511
Email: tljohnson2@Bremer.com
Web: www.bremer.com
Banking, investment, mortgage, and trust services for consumers & commercial customers.
Brunt Family Law, PLLC
Michelle R. Brunt
2812 Anthony Lane S
St. Anthony, MN 55418
Phone: 612-455-8945
Email: mbrunt@bruntfamilylaw.com
Web: www.bruntfamilylaw.com
Divorce, Custody, Child Support
CenterPoint Energy
Roger Brandel
10511 Hanson Blvd. NW
Coon Rapids, MN 55433
Phone: 763-754-4184 Fax: 763-754-4121
Email: roger.brandel@centerpointenergy.com
Web: www.CenterPointEnergy.com
Chandler Place Assisted Living
Jodi Saeko, Executive Director
3701 Chandler Drive
St. Anthony Village, MN 55421
Phone: 612-788-7321 Fax: 612-789-2173
Email: jsaeko@thegoodmangroup.com
Web: www.chandlerplacesenior.com
Senior housing, assisted living and memory care.
­— 9 —
www.saintanthonychamber.org
City of St. Anthony - Administrative Offices
Mark Casey, City Manager
Barb Suciu, City Clerk
Jay Hartman, Public Works Director
Shelly Rueckert, Finance Director
3301 Silver Lake Road
St. Anthony, MN 55418
Phone: 612-782-3301 Fax: 612-782-3302
Email: city@ci.saint-anthony.mn.us
Web: www.ci.saint-anthony.mn.us
City Government
City of St. Anthony - Fire Department
Mark Sitarz, Fire Chief
3505 Silver Lake Road
St. Anthony, MN 55418
Phone: 612-782-3400 Fax: 612-781-0594
Email: mark.sitarz@ci.saint-anthony.mn.us
Web: www.ci.saint-anthony.mn.us
Fire and medical response. Public Education
City of St. Anthony
Rick Lundeen
3904 Fordham Drive
St. Anthony, MN 55421
Phone: 612-788-5442 Fax 612-788-9648
Email: rickrjlundeen@msn.com
BUSINESS BANKING IS BETTER AT BREMER
24-Hour Banking: 1-800-908-BANK
www.bremer.com
 Todd L. Johnson
Market Manager
612-782-1543
Mark Nelson
Business Banker
612-782-1566
 2401 Lowry Avenue Northeast • St. Anthony • 612-781-6991
Bremer Bank is Member FDIC
­— 10 —
www.saintanthonychamber.org
City of St. Anthony - Liquor Operations
Michael Larson, Liquor Operations Mgr
2700 Highway 88
St. Anthony, MN 55418
Phone: 612-782-3455
Email: mike.larson@ci.saint-anthony.mn.us
City of St. Anthony - Police Department
John Ohl, Chief of Police
3301 Silver Lake Road
St. Anthony, MN 55418
Phone: 612-782-3356 Fax: 612-782-3390
Email: john.ohl@ci.saint-anthony.mn.us
Web: www.ci.saint-anthony.mn.us
City of St. Anthony - Public Works Department
Chuck Autio, Public Works Superintendent
3801 Chandler Drive
St. Anthony, MN 55421
Phone: 612-782-3440 Fax: 612-788-6486
Email: chuck.autio@ci.saint-anthony.mn.us
Web: www.ci.saint-anthony.mn.us
City of St. Anthony – Mayor
Jerry Faust
4033 Silver Lake Terrace NE
St. Anthony, MN 55421
Phone: 612-789-7684
Email: jerry.faust@ci.saint-anthony.mn.us
City of St. Anthony – Council Members
Hal Gray, Councilmember
2608 Kenzie Terrace, Apt. 117-B
St. Anthony, MN 55418
Phone: 651-245-4604
Email: hal.gray@ci.saint-anthony.mn.us
Jan Jenson, Councilmember
2812 Hilldale Avenue
St. Anthony, MN 55418
Phone: 612-788-1242
Email: jan.jenson@ci.saint-anthony.mn.us
­— 11 —
www.saintanthonychamber.org
Jim Roth, Councilmember
3400 Roosevelt Street NE
St. Anthony, MN 55418
Phone: 612-788-4242
Email jim.roth@ci.saint-anthony.mn.us
Randy Stille, Councilmember
3117 Rankin Road
St. Anthony, MN 55418
Phone: 612-788-3235
Email: randy.stille@ci.saint-anthony.mn.us
Clarus Dermatology, P.A.
Neil Shah, M.D.
2603 39th Avenue N.E. Ste. D202
St. Anthony Village, MN 55421
Phone: 612-213-2370 Fax: 612-213-2370
Email: contact@clarusdermatology.com
Web: www.clarusdermatology.com
Complete Home Health Services, LLC
Sirri Nomo-Ongolo MD, PhD
Ade Nomo
4001 Stinson Blvd. NE #223
St. Anthony, MN 55421
Phone: 612-788-2273 Fax: 612-886-1939
Email: afnomo@completeHHServices.com
Web: www.completeHHServices.com
Home health care. Medical & Non-Medical.
Cox Insurance Associates
Eric Bloom
1639 Larpenteur Avenue
St. Paul, MN 55113
Phone: 651-647-0001 Fax: 651-636-3366
Email: eric@coxins.net
Web: coxins.net
­— 12 —
www.saintanthonychamber.org
Culver’s of St. Anthony
Julie Peterson
Dianne & Steve Sparks
4004 Silver Lake Road
St. Anthony, MN 55421
Phone: 612-781-3450 Fax: 612-781-3459
Email: culverssa@sweetcreament.net
Web: www.culvers.com
Home of the ButterBurger and fresh frozen custard desserts.
Faith United Methodist Church
Rev. Leigh Brown
2708 33rd Avenue NE
St. Anthony, MN 55418
Phone: 612-781-3167 Fax: 612-781-4538
Email: pastor@faithumchurch.com
Web: www.faithumchurch.com
Family Dentistry
Michael J. Petersen, D.D.S., P.A.
Joan Petersen
Crossroads Office Center
3101 Old Highway. 8, Suite 303
Roseville, MN 55113
Phone: 651-636-0840 Fax: 651-633-1760
Email: mjpdds@aol.com
Web: www.petersenfamilydental.com
Dentistry for the entire family.
Fitness Crossroad
Barry Tedlund
2912 Pentagon Drive
St. Anthony Village, MN 55418
Phone: 612-788-1100 Fax: 612-788-1010
Email: info@fitnesscrossroad.com
Web: www.fitnesscrossroad.com
Full service fitness center. Also includes group fitness, massage, karate and T’ai Chi.
­— 13 —
www.saintanthonychamber.org
Locally owned and operated since 1967, the continuum of care at
St. Anthony Senior Living includes:
 • Chandler Place Assisted Living, a gracious residence with
private apartment homes, and personal and health services available
by our on-site care staff, meeting your every need;
 • Pearl Garden® Memory Care at Chandler Place, our
secure and newly remodeled assisted living memory care is designed
to enhance independence and abilities for individuals with Alzheimer's
disease and other memory loss; and,
 • St. Anthony Health Center, offers skilled nursing, long- or
short-term care, and the full-range of rehabilitation therapies in a
warm and personal setting focused on the dignity and quality of life
for our residents.
Call us today to schedule your visit and tour.
A Continuing Care Community
612-788-7321
3701 Chandler Drive NE, St. Anthony, MN
612-788-9673
3700 Foss Road NE, St. Anthony, MN
St.Anthony Senior Living
Chandler Place
Assisted Living Health Center
Chandler Place St. Anthony
www.stanthonyhealthcenter.com
www.chandlerplacesenior.com
"A Platinum Service Community Managed by the Goodman Group."
­— 14 —
www.saintanthonychamber.org
Foster & Brever, PLLC
Thomas E. Brever Robert J. Foster
Eric B. Brever Andrew T. Brever
2812 Anthony Lane S, Suite #200
St. Anthony, MN 55418
Phone: 612-436-3290 Fax: 612-788-9879
Email: tbrever@fosterbrever.com rfoster@fosterbrever.com
ebrever@fosterbrever.com abrever@fosterbrever.com
Web: www.fosterbrever.com
Attorneys at law.
Fox Insurance Agency-Farmers Insurance Group
Natalie Fox - St. Anthony Resident
4400 W. 78th Street, Suite 110
Bloomington, MN 55435
Phone: 952-229-5157 Fax: 952-229-5186
Email: nfox@farmersagent.com
Web: www.farmersagent.com/nfox www.facebook.com/nfoxagency
Full service insurance agency.
Hedback, Arendt, & Carlson, PLLC
Steven P Carlson
2855 Anthony Lane S, Suite 201
St. Anthony Village, MN 55418
Phone: 612-436-3282 Fax: 612-789-2109
Email: scarlson@hac-mnlaw.com
Web: www.hac-mnlaw.com
Attorneys at law
Commissioner Linda Higgins
Hennepin County Commissioner
300 S 6th Street A-2400 MC: 240
Minneapolis, MN 55487
Phone: 612-348-7882
Email: linda.higgins@co.hennepin.mn.us
Todd Hubmer
701 Xenia Avenue S, Suite 300
Minneapolis, MN 55416
Phone: 763-541-4800 Fax: 763-541-1700
Email: thubmer@wsbeng.com
Web: wsbeng.com
­— 15 —
www.saintanthonychamber.org
IHOP
Tami Smith - Owner
Susan Hoage - Manager
3701 Stinson Blvd.
St. Anthony, MN 55418
Phone: 612-876-4490
Email: ihopsusan@hotmail.com
International Union of Operating Engineers Local No 49
Jason George
2829 Anthony Lane S
Minneapolis, MN 55418
Phone: 612-788-9441 Fax: 612-788-1936
Email: jgeorge@local49.org
Web: www.local49.org
Michael J. Petersen
D.D.S.
CROSSROADS
OFFICE CENTER
3101 Old Hwy. 8 • Suite 303
Roseville, Minnesota 55113
(651) 636-0840
www.petersenfamilydental.com
2829 Anthony Lane South • Minneapolis, MN 55418 • 866-788-9441
International Union of Operating Engineers
Local No. 49
Banquet Facility available to Union Members & General Public
Special Events • Banquets • Birthdays • Weddings • Anniversaries
• Comfortably accommodates up to 200 people (175-200 max. occupancy)
• Award winning catering service available from Prom Catering
Call us for availability, information and
a tour of this modern banquet facility.
Mention this ad and receive 10% off your first Banquet Hall fee.
­— 16 —
www.saintanthonychamber.org
Jasper & Reid CPAs
Scott Reid
2400 W. County Road D #130
Roseville, MN 55112
Phone: 651-635-9776
Email: scott@jasperreidcpa.com
Web: www.jasperreidcpa.com
Minnesota CPAs and Business Advisors
Marilyn Jenson
2812 Hilldale Avenue NE
St. Anthony Village, MN 55418
Phone: 612-759-7460
Email: marilynejenson@yahoo.com
The Kenzington of St. Anthony
Brenda Froisland
2601 Kenzie Terrace
St. Anthony Village, MN 55418
Phone: 612-788-7525 Fax: 612-788-2160
Web: www.kenzingtonofstanthony.com
A condominium complex for active, independent adults, 55 years old and older.
Stephanie Lacika - Keller Williams Integrity Realty
3464 Washington Drive # 100
Eagan, MN 55122
Phone: 612-965-7143
Email: slacika@kw.com
Web: www.stephanielacika.com
Real Estate
Landings at Silver Lake Village
Ashley Posel - Community Manager
2551 - 38th Avenue NE
St. Anthony Village, MN 55421
Phone: 612-788-0500 Fax: 612-788-0506
Email: aposel@dominiuminc.com
Web: www.landingsatsilverlakevillage.com
Brand New Luxury Rentals & Senior Living.
­— 17 —
www.saintanthonychamber.org
Lighthouse of Columbia Heights
Absolutely the Best Place
for Senior Living!
• Assisted Living
• Memory Care with Continuous
Life Engagement
• Respite/Short Term Stay
• On-site Physical Therapy with
Odom Health and Wellness
"There is such a sweet, genuine connection between
the staff and the residents. My mom feels loved..."
~ Family Member of Lighthouse of Columbia Heights resident
CALL TODAY to put your name on our waiting list:
763-210-6602
3801 Hart Blvd., NE, Columbia Heights, MN 55421
NPSeniorLiving.com
We’re dedicated to putting the
resident first in everything we do!
or email GConnelly@NPSeniorLiving.com
­— 18 —
www.saintanthonychamber.org
The Legacy of St. Anthony
Melissa Jurgens, Executive Director
2540 Kenzie Terrace
St. Anthony, MN 55418
Phone: 612-843-3700 Fax: 612-843-3705
Email: Legacy@lanel.com
Web: www.TheLegacyofStAnthony.com
Assisted Living, Enhanced Care Suites
Lighthouse of Columbia Heights
Ms. Georgene Connelly
3801 Hart Blvd.
Columbia Heights, MN 55421
Phone: 763-210-6602 Fax: 763-210-6608
Email: gconnelly@npseniorliving.com
Web: NPSeniorLiving.com
Lillie Suburban Newspapers, Inc
Tony Fragnito
Samara Anderson
2515 E 7th Avenue
North St. Paul, MN 55109
Phone: 651-777-7866 Fax: 651-777-8288
Email: sanderson@lillienews.com
Web: www.lillienews.com
Publishers of the “Bulletin” newspapers, area community guides and business directories
including the “St. Anthony Area Chamber of Commerce Membership Directory.”
LPL Financial
Warren Ludford, MBA, CFP®
CERTIFIED FINANCIAL PLANNER™
3220 Croft Drive
Saint Anthony, MN 55418-2543
Phone: 612-220-2283 Fax: 866-474-3686
Email: warren.ludford@lpl.com
Web: www.warrenludfordcfp.com
­— 19 —
www.saintanthonychamber.org
Is your message finding
your customers?
Lillie Suburban Newspapers
connects you with customers in your community.
2515 E. 7th Ave., North St. Paul
(651) 777-8800
Fax (651) 777-8288
www.bulletin-news.com • www.lillienews.com
Tony Fragnito
Advertising Manager
Lillie Newspapers, Printing,
Community Guides and Directories
651-748-7860
St. Anthony Area
Chamber of
Commerce
Membership
Directory
2 0 1 4
Chamber of
Commerce
Membership
Directory
St. Anthony Area
Chamber of
Commerce
Membership
Directory
2 0 1 4
Chamber of
Commerce
Membership
Directory

 Volume 37, Number 49 Wednesday, Dec. 5, 2012 SAB A Lillie Suburban Newspaper • 50¢
St. Anthony
www.lillienews.com PERIODICALS Bulletin
Index Bulletin Board — Page 3
Police — Page 5
Sports — Pages 2-3
Viewpoints — Page 4
Classifieds —
Where to call
 Pages 7-8
News staff — 651-748-7800
Display ads — 651-748-7860
Classified ads — 651-748-7888
Circulation — 651-748-7833
Fax — 651-777-8288
Email — bulletin@lillienews.com
Website — www.bulletin-news.com
Shopping for
‘Part D’? Need
extra help?
Seniors • Page 9
2350 Palmer Drive • 651-628-9835
LUBE, OIL
& FILTER
CHANGE
• Lubricate chassis as needed
• Drain oil & refill with up to 5 quarts
 of motor oil, 5w-30 or 10w-30
• Install NEW oil filter
• Check all fluid levels
• 16-point Certicare maintenance
 analysis included
$
1999
Valid only at time of purchase at The Garage. Most cars, vans & light trucks. Special Diesel or
filter types may cost extra. Tax, environmental
fees & shop supplies extra.
Voted Best Place
for Auto Service!
NEW BRIGHTON • 2350 Palmer Drive Coupon good through 12-31-12 • 651-628-9835 NEW BRIGHTON • 2350 Palmer Drive Coupon good through 12-31-12 • 651-628-9835 $
20 00 OFF $
34 95
ANY SERVICE OVER $200.00 OIL CHANGE & TIRE ROTATION Valid only at time of purchase at The Garage. Most cars, vans & light
 trucks. Tax, environmental fees & shop supplies extra.
NEW BRIGHTON • 2350 Palmer Drive Coupon good through 12-31-12 • 651-628-9835 NEW BRIGHTON • 2350 Palmer Drive Coupon good through 12-31-12 • 651-628-9 $
835 40 00 OFF $
19 95 A SET OF GOODYEAR, DUNLOP OR KELLY TIRES
TWO WIPER BLADES FOR
Must present coupon at time of service at The Garage. Most cars & light trucks.
Valid only at time of purchase at The Garage. Most cars, vans & light
 trucks. Tax, environmental fees & shop supplies extra.
NEW BRIGHTON • 2350 Palmer Drive Coupon good through 12-31-12 • 651-628-9835 NEW BRIGHTON • 2350 Palmer Drive Coupon good through 12-31-12 • 651-628-9835
Valid only at time of purchase
at The Garage. Most cars,
vans & light trucks. Special
Diesel or filter types may cost
extra. Tax, environmental fees
& shop supplies extra.
Of New Brighton
Save $10 00
ANY FLUID FLUSH Valid only at time of purchase at The Garage. Most cars, vans & light
 trucks. Tax, environmental fees & shop supplies extra.
FREE
BATTERY CHECK Valid only at time of purchase at The Garage. Most cars, vans & light
 trucks. Tax, environmental fees & shop supplies extra.
NEW BRIGHTON • 2350 Palmer Drive Coupon good through 12-31-12 • 651-628-9835
Save with on-line
printable coupons,
Dotted Line Discounts can
be found each month at
www.bulletin-news.com
Just look for the Dotted Line
Discount logo.
Fowl play in
Mounds View
Page 5
Huskies looking to
make hay in strong
conference
Sports • Page 5
Vonny Rohloff
Review staff
On Dec. 7, 1941, the USS West Virginia, in port
at Pearl Harbor, was struck with two bombs and six
aerial torpedoes by the Japanese, leaving her a flaming
wreck.
The ship settled to the bottom of the harbor, and
two officers and 103 enlisted men lost their lives.
On that Sunday in St. Paul, 15-year-old Anthony
“Tony” Reiter was asleep, but soon heard the news
when he arrived at work at the Arms Plant in New
Brighton, a job he held while also attending Mechanic
Arts High School. Though the U.S. was not yet in the
war, the arms plant was operating seven days a week.
Ultimately, the young man and the 1920s ship
would serve together in the Pacific.
Now, over seven decades later, Reiter, an 86-yearold
Roseville resident, can reflect on his experiences
during World War II.
For many years after returning from the Pacific,
graphic illustration by Nik VanDenMeerendonk/Review
BATTLESHIP WAS
SUNK AT PEARL
HARBOR, THEN
RAISED AND
REFITTED
see Reiter on page 10
Anthony (Tony) Reiter in
uniform during World War II.
Joshua Nielsen
Bulletin staff
The holiday season, for
many, is a time when families
celebrate by exchanging gifts,
enjoying fine food and drink,
and visiting with family and
friends.
These comforts are taken
for granted by most folks in
suburban neighborhoods, but
others are not as fortunate.
The St. Anthony Fire
Department is working to
help change that this holiday
season through its annual
“Helping Santa Collect the
Christmas Spirit” event.
For over 20 years the fire
department has spent a few
days in December driving
up and down the streets of
St. Anthony and collecting
toys for the Marine Corps
Toys for Tots program. They
collect about 1,200 toys each
year, which are then dropped
off at the KARE-11 site in
Golden Valley.
This year the fire
department is partnering
for the first time with the
St. Anthony Chamber of
Commerce, Community
Services, the Kiwanis Club,
and the Lions Club in the
local Adopt A Family
program.
What’s unique about the
Adopt A Family program is
that, unlike Toys for Tots,
-- where toys are distributed
in communities around the
region -- Adopt A Family
donations are received
by those in need in the
community in which it’s
sponsored.
“There is true need in our
community,” St. Anthony
Chamber of Commerce board
member Tony Fragnito said.
“All the families which are
helped through the Adopt A
Family program are in our
school district.”
Needy families are
typically identified through
the school system, and then
are contacted discreetly, and
asked if they would like to
be recipients of the program.
Wendy Webster, director
of community services
for St. Anthony, said that
the process has been very
sobering for her and others
involved in the past.
“Many families say that
it’s hard to accept the help,
because they realize that
some have it worse,” Webster
said. “It can be really heart
wrenching at times.”
Fragnito also said he
has been humbled by his
experience with the program
over the past few years.
“These kids are not asking
St. Anthony
Fire Department
participates in Adopt
A Family Program
see Need on page 8
Holiday lights
Jackie and Ron Finney and their dog, Lucy, posed for a photo in front of their home on 4th Avenue NW in
New Brigthon where the holiday spirit is in full swing.
photos by Linda E. Andersen/Bulletin
 Volume 37, Number 50 Wednesday, Dec. 12, 2012 SAB A Lillie Suburban Newspaper • 50¢
St. Anthony
www.lillienews.com PERIODICALS Bulletin
Index Bulletin Board —
Police —
Page 5
Sports —
 Page 3
 Pages 2, 7 & 9
Viewpoints —
Classifieds —
 Page 4
 Pages 9-10
News staff
Where to call — 651-748-7800
Display ads — 651-748-7860
Classified ads — 651-748-7888
Circulation — 651-748-7833
Fax — 651-
Email
777-8288
Website
— bulletin@lillienews.com
— www.bulletin-news.com
We are now on Facebook!
Become a fan of the
Bulletin and get your local
news headlines, as they are reported, right to your Facebook
homepage. Simply search “Bulletin newspapers” to join.
Kath Heating, Air Conditioning & Electrical 3100 Rice Street, Little Canada, MN
Want the Best?
(651) 315-7516
www.kathhvac.com
Use a Factory Authorized Dealer
12-month ZERO% financing available on approved
credit or a long-term, low-interest financing plan Need fi
Go to kathhvac.com
 lters?
CHECK OUR ONLINE
SPECIALS
UTILITY REBATES AND INCENTIVES STILL
AVAILABLE ON QUALIFYING PURCHASES
IS YOUR FURNACE KEEPING UP?
Trained NATE certifi ed technicians.
Licensed, bonded, insured. Good on most models.
Limited time offer. Must have coupon. LN12
Oil Furnace Tune Up
$19900 includes fi
and nozzle lter
$17900 Kath Oil customers
Gas Furnace Tune Up
$8995 Only
December CALL NOW!
A second-story
man in V.H.
Page 3
Joshua Nielsen
Bulletin staff
Mark Roberts became interested
in photography at a
young age. He grew up in Carmel,
Calif., which at the time
was a hotbed for the west coast
school of photography.
As a child Roberts was a
gifted concert pianist, and traveled
the country playing classical
music. He suffered from
anxiety as a kid, and his nerves
were so bad that he would usually
throw-up before every concert
performance.
“I was willing to do anything
to get away from the stage,”
Roberts said.
That opportunity came when
his neighbor, legendary photographer
and family friend, Ansel
Adams, presented him with a
task that changed his life forever.
In 1956, when Roberts was
13-years-old, Adams asked if
he wanted to help haul some
photo equipment up to Yosemite
National Park, where Adams
took some of his most memorable
photographs.
He had set up his camera
overlooking a vista and asked
if young Roberts cared to look
through the lens.
“He wrapped the dark cloth
over me, and I had a look. For
me that was it. I was hooked,”
Roberts said. “It felt safe under
there, and the natural beauty
of that moment was just awe
inspiring … from that point
forward I knew that I wanted
to be a photographer.”
Roberts has been ever since.
One of his key interests lies
in unconventional forms of
photography, particularly Kirlian
photography. He has been
involved with this art form
for nearly 40 years, and currently
has some of his Kirlian
works on display at the Bakken
Museum in south Minneapolis.
Kirlian photography uses an
image capturing method that
was first developed in Romania
in the late 19th century for
medial diagnosis. In this process
small amounts of electricity
are used to create the photograph.
An object is placed on
a copper plate and grounded,
while an electrical current is
fed beneath, which surrounds
the moisture content of the
object. This process, in a dark
room, causes the object to glow
slightly. This glow reacts with
the silver particles in the film
and creates the image.
A photographer can control
the amperage (level of electrical
current), which acts as the
aperture, and the amount of
time that the item is exposed
is the shutter speed. Varying
amounts of electricity and time
will create different exposures.
Moisture content is also critical.
The higher the moisture
content is in the item being
Joshua Nielsen
Bulletin staff
The North Suburban Senior Council
is currently hard at work promoting
two new programs that will benefit
people over 55 living in the Roseville
Area School District 623.
Representatives from the Senior
Council are traveling around the district,
one city at a time, meeting with
local officials to educate and garner
support for the “Communities for a
Lifetime” and “Evolve” programs.
Communities for a lifetime
Roseville Area Schools Community
Education, the city of Roseville and
NSSC have received a $10,000 grant
from the Metropolitan Area Agency
on Aging to hold discussions about
creating better communities for the
aging population.
The program will consider what
improvements may be necessary to
promote “healthy, active and successful
aging in the community for people
of all ages and abilities.” This may call
for strategic improvements to physical,
social and service infrastructures.”
“We are creating a taskforce to form
some public meetings to determine
what people are looking for in their
communities,” Karen Schaub, director
of community education and public
relations for Roseville Area Schools
said.
The taskforce will be comprised
of around 15 people of various ages
drawn from the community.
The goal of the taskforce will be to
meet regularly over a 13-month period
to talk about what residents want and
need in order to establish communities
where people of all ages want to
live. Also, they want to identify what
assets are already present that support
this ideal.
Co-president of the NSSC, Roger
Toogood, said that it’s imperative for
communities to prepare for an aging
population, and consider the needs of
older people.
“We need to prepare for a tsunami
of old people,” Toogood quips. “People
now retiring need Medicare, different
types of housing, hospitalization and
transportation.”
Recent data from the Minnesota
State Demographic Center suggest that
by 2020, when the last of the babyboomers
have retired, over 40 percent
Joshua Nielsen
Bulletin staff
Deputies from the Ramsey County Sheriff’s
Department were dispatched to the
area of Robin Street and Sherwood Road
in Shoreview where a pit bull had attacked
another dog on Thanksgiving morning.
Mark Eggen was walking his two poodles,
Katie May and Mikey, around 9:30
that morning when the attack happened.
According to Eggen, the pit bull (named
Echo) and another dog (unknown name)
crossed in front of him and his two dogs,
and then stopped right in front of them.
He said they didn’t seem ferocious and
were just sniffing noses with his two dogs.
“I didn’t think anything at first,” Eggen
said. “I thought it might just be a sort
of meet and greet situation between the
dogs.”
But, then he said the dog latched onto
Katie May’s neck and began shaking her
around violently, with all four of his dog’s
feet off the ground. The other dog that
came with the pit bull was frightened and
ran off.
Eggen jumped into action right away,
desperately trying to save his dog.
“I was just trying to save my dog’s life,”
he said. “I just knew he [Echo] was going
to kill my dog if I didn’t react”
Eggen said he began repeatedly kicking
the dog in the throat and was attempting
to pry the animal off of his dog by pulling
and twisting on its harness. He was finally
able to get the dog off of his own when the
dog turned on him.
“He grabbed onto my jeans but didn’t
get a hold of my leg,” he said. “I managed
to flip the dog over by grabbing his collar.
He kept trying to attack me. I had to keep
twisting the dog’s collar until he passed
out.”
He then called 911 when the dog was
subdued. According to the police report,
there were several neighbors in the street
when deputies arrived.
Katie May and Mikey (Eggen’s dogs)
were already taken home by the time deputies
arrived. Echo’s owner was out of
town at the time, but his girlfriend, Allyson
Imbrone, was on the scene, according
to the police report.
Eggen took Katie May to the University
of Minnesota Veterinarian Hospital to be
treated for several puncture wounds. He
said his dog is lucky to be alive, and that
she has since recovered from her injuries.
Imbrone, and the pit bull’s owner could
not be reached for comment, but the incident
report states that both Echo and the
other dog were left in her care while her
boyfriend was out of town.
She told deputies that Echo hadn’t bitten
anyone before and he was up-to-date
with his shot records, which was later confirmed,
according to the incident report.
She told authorities that she believed
St. Anthony photographer pairs science with art
submitted photo
Mark Roberts posing in his spacious darkroom.
see Bakken on page 5
Mark Roberts
Senior council supports
new programs addressing
changing demographics
see Council on page 8
Pit bull attack in Shoreview
has residents worried
see Attack on page 8
Last Minute
Gifts
Page 12
Mounds View
swimmers and
divers ready for the
start of the season Page 7
­— 20 —
www.saintanthonychamber.org
Midwest Podiatry Centers
Katherine Pepple - Clinic Operations Director
2600 - 39th Avenue N.E. #250
St Anthony Village, MN 55421
Phone: 612-200-8028 Fax: 612-869-3473
Email: kpepple@midwestpodiatrycenters.com
Web: www.midwestpodiatrycenters.com
Nancy's Nifty Thrifty Consignment Boutique
Nancy Percival
2701 39th Avenue NE, Suite E122
St Anthony Village, MN 55421
Phone: 612-788-0333
Email: nancy.percival@yahoo.com
Web: www.nancysniftythrifty.com
Nativity Lutheran Church
Vicki Elliott
3312 Silver Lake Road
St. Anthony Village, MN 55418
Phone: 612-781-2766 Fax: 612-781-2768
Email: velliott@nativitychurch.org
Web: www.nativitychurch.org
Northeaster Newspaper
Margo Ashmore
2844 Johnson Street N.E.
Minneapolis, MN 55418
Phone: 612-788-9003
Email: contact@NENorthNews.com
Web: www.MyNortheaster.com
Community Newspaper
Northwest Eye Clinic
Dr. Peterson
2601 - 39th Avenue N.E. Ste. 1
St Anthony Village, MN 55421
Phone: 763-416-7600 Fax: 763-416-7634
Email: info@nweyeclinic.com
Web: www.nweyeclinic.com
­— 21 —
www.saintanthonychamber.org
Park Dental - Silver Lake
Daniel T. Marvin, DDS Timothy P. Weis, DDS
Sean P. Laidig, DDS
Silver Lake Village
2600 - 39th Avenue NE, Suite 225
St. Anthony Village, MN 55421
Phone: 763-781-7475
Email: silverlake@parkdental.com
Web: www.parkdental.com
Hours: Mon, Tue, Thurs: 7:00 a.m. – 8:00 p.m.; Wed & Fri: 7:00 a.m. – 5:00 p.m.
Salo Park Summer Concert Series
Jan Fillmore
2550 - 38th Avenue NE, Unit 308
St. Anthony Village, MN 55421
Phone: 612-788-1675
Email: janfillmore@q.com
Assisted Living & Enhanced Care Suites
The Legacy of St. Anthony is a brand new Assisted Living community
providing made from scratch meals, social activities, transportation and
healthcare services for the very young at heart.
2540 Kenzie Terrace • St. Anthony MN, 55418
612-843-3700 • www.thelegacyofstanthony.com
24-Hour Customer Service
763-273-8373
¡Se habla español!
2552 County Hwy. 10 NE • Mounds View, MN 55112
marytoske@allstate.com www.allstateagencies.com/Marytoske
Mary Toske
Insurance Company
­— 22 —
www.saintanthonychamber.org
Andrea Scamehorn
3300 Belden Drive
St. Anthony Village, MN 55418
Phone: 612-789-9464 Fax: 612-789-9464
Email: scamehorn9464@msn.com
Shaklee Sales & Marketing / VH Bjorklund
Independent Distributor
Vernona (Vernie) Bjorklund
3207 Silver Lake Road
St. Anthony Village, MN 55418
Phone: 612-781-2401
Cell: 612-803-6712
Email: vhbjorklund@yahoo.com
Web: www.vhbjorklund.myshaklee.com
Silver Lake Barber Stylists
Suk Yo
Tony Grabowski
397 Silver Lake Road
New Brighton, MN 55112
Phone: 651-638-9833
Email: tonygrabowski@comcast.net
Rebecca Smith
St. Anthony Village, MN 55418-4638
Email: rebecca.s.smith@comcast.net
St. Anthony-New Brighton Schools
Independent School District #282
Robert Laney, Superintendent
3303 33rd Avenue NE
St. Anthony Village, MN 55418
Phone: 612-706-1000 Fax: 612-706-1020
Web: www.stanthony.k12.mn.us
School District/education.
­— 23 —
www.saintanthonychamber.org
St. Anthony Civic Orchestra
Carol Jensen
4081 Foss Road
St. Anthony Village, MN 55421
Phone: 612-788-3516
Email: cmj01a@msn.com
Programs include classical concerts in fall & spring, Christmas & summer pops concerts.
St. Anthony Community Theater
David Severtson, President
Email: president@sactheater.org
Web: www.sactheater.org
St. Anthony Eye Clinic
Dr Todd J. Hanson
2929 Pentagon Drive
St. Anthony Village, MN 55418
Phone: 612-781-4730 Fax: 612-706-2337
Email: stanthonyeye@yahoo.com
Web: www.StAnthonyEyeClinic.com
St. Anthony Health Center
Marcia Lindig
3700 Foss Road NE
St. Anthony Village, MN 55421
Phone: 612-788-9673 Fax: 612-788-0104
Email: mlindig@thegoodmangroup.com
Web: www.stanthonyhealthcenter.com
Nursing home, assisted living and Alzheimers unit.
St. Anthony Kiwanis Club
Tim Mezzenga - President
Email: tim@tracyprinting.com
Club providing community services.
St. Anthony Lions
Derek Stendahl
Phone: 612-749-4469
Web: www.stanthonylions.org
Service organization.
­— 24 —
www.saintanthonychamber.org
St. Anthony Mobil
Roger Bona
Tom Archambault
2801 Kenzie Terrace
St. Anthony Village, MN 55418
Phone: 612-789-5148 Fax: 612-789-2235
Email: info@stanthonymobil.com
Web: www.stanthonymobil.com
Automotive services for both cars and sport utility vehicles.
St. Anthony Sports Boosters
Tom Kuykendall
Phone: 612-781-3767
Email: tkuykendall@msn.com
Web: www.saboosters.com
Community services.
TC WebTech
Barbara McIntyre
730 Stinson Blvd. NE #303
Minneapolis, MN 55413
Phone: 612-787-3510
Email: info@tcwebtech.com
Web: www.tcwebtech.com
Web design, development and consulting.
Mary Toske Insurance Agency
Mary Toske
Troy Toske
2552 County Hightway 10 NE
Mounds View, MN 55112
Phone: 763-273-8373
Email: marytoske@allstate.com
Web: www.allstateagencies.com/marytoske
Insurance
Unity Construction
Luke Juhl - 651-403-3189 lejuhl@live.com
Andy Freeland - 320-295-6705 andy@patriotbusinessgroup.com
3321 Belden Drive
St. Anthony Village, MN 55418
Fax: 612-454-2570
General Contracting/Property Management.
­— 25 —
www.saintanthonychamber.org
The UPS Store
Thomas A. Welch
1730 New Brighton Blvd.
Minneapolis, MN 55413
Phone: 612-789-6904 Fax: 612-789-6473
Email: store3408@theupsstore.com
Web: www.theupsstore.com
Shipping • Mail • Copies • Packaging
Tim Utz
4141 Stinson Blvd. NE
Columbia Heights, MN 55421
Phone: 763-781-5129
Email: tim@timutzforhouse.com
Web: www.TimUtzforHouse.com
Political
EVERYTHING IN ONE PLACE
• CREMATION SERVICES
• MAUSOLEUM CRYPTS
• CREMATION NICHES
• PRE-NEED TRUST
• VETERANS INFORMATION
• PRE-ARRANGEMENT INFORMATION
FUNERAL CHAPELS & CREMATION SERVICES
NORTHEAST CHAPEL
29th & Johnson Street N.E.
(612) 781-6828
COLUMBIA HEIGHTS CHAPEL
41st & Central Avenue N.E.
(763) 789-4436
HILLSIDE CHAPEL
Hwy. 88 & 19th Avenue N.E.
(612) 781-1999
HILLSIDE CEMETERY
(612) 781-3391
Family Owned and Operated
Since 1857
www.washburn-mcreavy.com
­— 26 —
www.saintanthonychamber.org
Village Orthodontics
Dr. Andrew Wahl
3901 Silver Lake Road NE
St. Anthony Village, MN 55421
Phone: 612-788-9666 Fax: 612-788-9668
Email: info@discoverbraces.com
Web: www.discoverbraces.com
The Village Pub
Jason Burstad
2720 Highway 88
St Anthony Village, MN 55418
Phone: 612-788-9680
Email: jason@stanthonyvillagepub.com
Web: www.stanthonyvillagepub.com
George Wagner
3407 Fordham Court NE
St. Anthony Village, MN 55421
Phone: 612-788-1360 Fax: 612-788-7325
Email: wagne132@umn.edu
Clifton & Bettye Ware
Citizens for Sustainability
2407 39th Avenue N.E. #311
St Anthony Village, MN 55421
Phone: 612-253-7707
Email: warex001@umn.edu
Web: www.stanthonyvillage.wordpress.com www.clifware.com
Washburn-McReavy Funeral & Cremation Services
Cyndi McReavy-Seitz
William McReavy
2901 Johnson Street NE
Minneapolis, MN 55418
Phone: 612-781-6828 Fax: 612-782-9418
Email: cyndimcreavy-seitz@washburn-mcreavy.com
Web: www.washburn-mcreavy.com
Funeral and cremation services.
­— 27 —
www.saintanthonychamber.org
Washburn-McReavy Hillside Cemetery & Funeral Chapel
Dale Carlson
2610 - 19th Avenue NE
Minneapolis, MN 55418
Phone: 612-781-1999 Fax: 612-781-0216
Web: www.washburn-mcreavy.com
Cemetery, funeral chapel, crematory.
Wine and Canvas
Erik Swenson
2900 Pentagon Drive
St Anthony Village, MN 55418
Phone: 612-597-1885
Email: Erik@wineandcanvas.com
Web: www.wineandcanvas.com
Art studio and cafe. Programs for adults & children.
Working Pathways Inc.
Garrick VanBuren
2928 Roosevelt Street NE
St. Anthony, MN 55418
Phone: 612-325-9110
Email: vanburen@workingpathways.com
Web: workingpathways.com
Website consulting and development.
Xcel Energy
John Wertish
1700 East County Road E
White Bear Lake, MN 55110
Phone: 651-779-3105 Emergency/lights out 800-895-1999, Billing/accounts
& Xcel Energy hotline 800-895-4999
Fax: 612-573-9383
Email: john.wertish@xcelenergy.com
Web: www.xcelenergy.com
Electric utility.
­— 28 —
www.saintanthonychamber.org
Advertisers Index
Berger Transfer & Storage, Inc. .................................................. 7
Bremer Bank - St. Anthony ........................................................ 9
Chandler Place Assisted Living ................................................ 13
Family Dentistry....................................................................... 15
Hedback, Arendt, & Carlson, PLLC................. Inside Back Cover
International Union of Operating Engineers Local No 49........ 15
The Legacy of St. Anthony........................................................ 21
Lighthouse of Columbia Heights ............................................... 17
Lillie Suburban Newspapers..................................................... 19
LPL Financial.................................................. Inside Front Cover
St. Anthony Mobil..........................................Outside Back Cover
Mary Toske – All State Insurance ............................................ 21
Washburn McReavy Funeral & Cremation Services................. 25
Notes
___________________________________
___________________________________
___________________________________
___________________________________
___________________________________
___________________________________
___________________________________
___________________________________ 
­— 29 —
www.saintanthonychamber.org
Notes
___________________________________
___________________________________
___________________________________
___________________________________
___________________________________
___________________________________
___________________________________
___________________________________
___________________________________
___________________________________
___________________________________
___________________________________
___________________________________
___________________________________
___________________________________
___________________________________
___________________________________
___________________________________
___________________________________
___________________________________
___________________________________
___________________________________
­— 30 —
www.saintanthonychamber.org
Notes
___________________________________
___________________________________
___________________________________
___________________________________
___________________________________
___________________________________
___________________________________
___________________________________
___________________________________
___________________________________
___________________________________
___________________________________
___________________________________
___________________________________
___________________________________
___________________________________
___________________________________
___________________________________
___________________________________
___________________________________
___________________________________
___________________________________
___________________________________
­— 31 —
www.saintanthonychamber.org
Notes
___________________________________
___________________________________
___________________________________
___________________________________
___________________________________
___________________________________
___________________________________
___________________________________
___________________________________
___________________________________
___________________________________
___________________________________
___________________________________
___________________________________
___________________________________
___________________________________
___________________________________
___________________________________
___________________________________
___________________________________
___________________________________
___________________________________
­— 32 —
www.saintanthonychamber.org
ST. ANTHONY AREA
CHAMBER OF COMMERCE
3301 Silver Lake Road, St. Anthony, MN 55418
612-782-3301
www.saintanthonychamber.org
MEMBERSHIP APPLICATION
The St. Anthony Chamber of Commerce appreciates your membership and looks
forward to your involvement. Your membership investment is based on the number
of full-time-equivalent employees in your company. Your membership year
begins on the date we receive your application. First year members will receive
a complimentary plaque.
____ Please indicate with an “X” that you would like to receive a membership
plaque .
Business Membership
____ 1-3 Employees $105
____ 4-10 Employees $160
____ 11-20 Employees $215
____ Over 20 Employees $260
Other Memberships
__ Individual Member
/Area Resident $40
__ Church Member $40
Membership Amount: $____
Contribution Amount: $____
Total: $____
____ Scholarship Fund Contribution
 (for graduating seniors of St. Anthony High School)
Make check payable to St. Anthony Chamber of Commerce.
Remit with payment to 3301 Silver Lake Road, St. Anthony, MN 55418
MY DIRECTORY LISTING SHOULD READ AS FOLLOWS
Business Name ___________________________________________
Type of Business__________________________________________
Street Address ____________________________________________
City, State, Zip____________________________________________
Owner(s)/Contact(s) ______________________________________
Web Address _____________________________________________
Phone _____________ Fax ____________ E-mail_______________
Please check your areas of interest:
__ Christmas Lighting
__ VillageFest
__ Villager / Business of
the Year
__ Networking / Social
Activities
__ Membership
__ Serve on the Board
__ Golf Tournament
__ Other (please define)
_________________________
_________________________

Proudly serving as
St. Anthony City Prosecutors
since 1995.
Practicing in the areas of:
• Bankruptcy
• Family Law
• Litigation
• Business Law
• Real Estate
• Wills / Probate
• Elder Law
• Mediation
www.hac-mnlaw.com
Hedback, arendt,
& carlson, Pllc
attorneys at law
2855 anthony lane south, suite #201
st. anthony, Mn 55418
612-436-3282


 Asphalt Paving Association of Iowa
	






Home	Links	Store	Calendar	Facebook
Search	

								
MEMBERS

Over 100 members strong and growing!
PRODUCER / NON PRODUCER
SUPPLIER MEMBERS
AGGREGATE SUPPLIER MEMBERS 
ASSOCIATE MEMBERS
CONSULTING ENGINEERS

NOTICE: In accordance with new federal regulations please be aware that the fax numbers listed below are not intended for advertising purposes. Solicitation by fax or e-mail without express permission by the companies below is prohibited. Please respect our members wishes. Thank you.

PRODUCER / NON PRODUCER (NP) / PAVEMENT RECYCLING (PR)

ASPRO, INC.
3613 Texas Street
P. O. Box 2620
Waterloo, IA 50704-2620
319.232.6537
319.232.6539 Fax
Milton Dakovich
Res. Phone: 319.236.1688
AC - Pavement & Hot Mix Asphalt


BARKLEY ASPHALT, INC.
123 Steuben
Sioux City, IA  51101
712.225.1848
712.255.8592 Fax
William Barkley, President
Matt Barkley, General Manager

BLACKTOP SERVICE CO.
P. O. Box 632
Humboldt, IA 50548
515.332.4208
515.332-3653 Fax
Robert Wagner
Asphalt Paving, Seal Coats

CESSFORD CONSTRUCTION CO.
A Division of Oldcastle Materials Group
P. O. Box 160
LeGrand, IA 50142
641.479.2695
641.479.2003 Fax
www.cessfordconstruction.com
Craig Lamberty, President
Greg Kinser, Vice President
Ray McKimpson, General Manager
Steve Atkins, Sales Manager
Zach Bandstra, Construction Manager, 
Branch Office:
3808 Old Hwy 61
Burlington, IA 52601
319.753.2297
319.753.0926 Fax
Ray McKimpson, General Manager
Ben Atkins, Municipal/Commercial Sales
Hot Mix Asphalt Paving, Manufacturing, Seal Coating, and Milling

DES MOINES ASPHALT & PAVING CO.
A Division of Oldcastle Materials Group / Midwest
2401 SE Tones Drive, Suite 13
Ankeny, IA  50021
P.O. Box 3365
Des Moines, IA 50316
515.262.8296
515.262.5813 Fax
Craig Lamberty, President
Greg Kinser, Vice President
Jeff Chapman, General Manager
Steve Atkins, Sales Manager
Brian Beaird, Estimator
Gene Baloun, General Superintendent
Hot Mix Asphalt Paving,
Manufacturing, Seal Coating and Milling

DETERMANN ASPHALT PAVING, L.L.C.
1425 N. Washington Blvd.
Camanche, IA 52730
319.259.8311
319.259.1378 Fax
Todd Powers, General Manager
E-mail:  toddp@determannasphalt.com
Curtis Assenmacher, Project Manager / Estimator
E-mail:  curtisa@determannasphalt.com
HMA paving, Hot and Cold Asphalt Sales, Chipseal, Patching Pavement Maintenance, and Trucking


DUININCK, INC. 
408 6th St. 
P.O. Box 208 
Prinsburg, MN 56281 
320-078-6011 
320-978-4978 Fax 
Trevor Duininck, President 
Chris Duininck, Vice President 
E-mail: chrisd@duininck.com 
KristopherDuininck 
Heavy highway, bridge construction, 
underground utilities and attendant 
services, using the latest in industry 
standards and technology. 


FORT DODGE ASPHALT CO.
P. O. Box 1374
Fort Dodge, IA 50501
515.573.3124
515.576.4821 Fax
Michael Moore, President
Dan Moore, Maintenance Division General Manager
Joe Black, Paving Division, General Manager
HMA Pavement, Hot Mix Asphalt, Slurry Seal, Pavement Maintenance, Excavation and Earth Work


GEE ASPHALT SYSTEMS, INC. (NP)
4715 6th St. SW
Cedar Rapids, IA 52404
319.366.8567
319.366.5592 Fax
E-mail: dgee@geeasphalt.com
www.geeasphalt.net
Daniel D. Gee, President & Secretary
Belinda G. Gee, V.P./Treasurer

GENERAL ASPHALT CONSTRUCTION CO.
5400 Rockingham Road
P. O. Box 3923
Davenport, IA 52808-3923
319.322.7991
319.322.5334 Fax
Matthew J. Thompson, P.E., President
Thomas J. McDermott, Vice President Sales
Commercial & Industrial Asphalt Paving, Pavement Maintenance, Pavement Design, Hot & Cold Mix Asphalt Producer


GRIMES ASPHALT AND PAVING CORP
5550 NE 22nd St./ Zip Code:  50313
P. O. Box 3333
Des Moines, IA  50316
515.986.3649
515.986.3532 Fax
www.grimesasphalt.com
Tim Mallicoat, Vice President Operations & Development
Mike Yonker, General Manager


HEARTLAND ASPHALT, INC.
2601 South Federal
Mason City, IA 50401
641.424.1733
641.424.0334 Fax
George Jessen, President
Dave Ricken, Vice President
Chris Smith, Secretary & Treasurer
ACC Pavement & Hot Mix Asphalt, Full service asphalt construction, excavation and crushed aggregates.



HANSEN ASPHALT, INC. (NP)
3507 Rohret Rd.
Iowa City, IA 52246
319-321-5998 (mobile)
319-248-2916 Fax
Clint Hansen
E-mail: Clint@Hansenasphalt.com



HENNINGSEN CONSTRUCTION, INC.
1407 SW 7th Street
P.O. Box 407
Atlantic, IA 50022
712.243.4955
712.243.6521 Fax
Mike Henningsen, President
office@henningsenconst.com
Brad Henningsen, Vice President
brad@henningsenconst.com
Branch Office:
2352 Railroad Hwy
Council Bluffs, IA 51503
712.323.7418
712.323.2388 Fax
Des Moines Office
515.282.0589
John Egenberger
Hot Mix Asphalt Production,  Paving, & Milling


ILLOWA INVESTMENT, INC. (NP)
P. O. Box 187
Blue Grass, IA 52726
319.381.1126
319.381.2516 Fax
Randy Soedt
Brian Armstrong
Asphalt Paving, HMA & PCC
Cracksealing, Pavement Maintenance, Tennis Court Color Coating

KLUESNER CONSTRUCTION, INC. (NP)
1007 1st Avenue NW
P.O. Box 355
Farley, IA 52045
563.744.3422
563.744.3146 Fax
Craig Kluesner, President
Asphalt-Paving & Patching, Hot Rubberized Crack Sealing, Seal Coating, Trucking


KNIFE RIVER MIDWEST L.L.C.
2220 Hawkeye Drive
Sioux City, IA 51105
712.252.2766
712.252.2183 Fax
Ron Hall, Vice President / General Manager 
William Schoonover, Operations Manager 
Portable Operations
Dan Lewis, Division Manager 
Commercial Operations
Bruce Jorgensen, Sales & Marketing Manager
Mike Collins, Quality Control 
Hot Mix Asphalt Paving,
Resurfacing & Production


KOSS CONSTRUCTION CO. (NP)
5830 S.W. Drury Lane
Topeka KS 66604
785.228.2928
785.228.2927 Fax
David M. Howard, President
Kelly D. Moore, Asphalt Division Manager
Mark Haines, Asphalt Division Sr. Engineer
Asphalt & Concrete Milling,
Cold-in-Place Recycling, Asphalt & Concrete Paving


MANATT'S, INC.
P. O. Box 535
1775 Old 6 Road
Brooklyn, IA 52211
641.522.9206
641.522.5594 Fax
Brad Manatt, President
Branch Office
P. O. Box 945
Newton, IA 50208
641.792.7500
641.792.0036 Fax
Joe Manatt, Vice President
Donn Eide, General Manager
Steve Illingworth, Commercial Paving Manager
Jeff Steinkamp, Project Manager
Bob Burnett, Milling Division Manager - West
Bob Morton, Milling Division Manager - East / Scheduling
Branch Office:
P. O. Box 785
2120 E. 13th Street
Ames, IA 50010
515.233.2005
515.232.8741 Fax
Duane Hassebrock, General Manager
Steve Rooney, General Superintendent
Jeff Cirks, Project Manager
Brad Schweibert, Project Manager
Randy Cooper, Project Manager
Hot Mix Asphalt Paving, Site Work, Hauling, Ready Mix


MATHY CONSTRUCTION CO. 
920 10th Avenue
P.O. Box 189
Onalaska, WI 54650
608.783.6411
608.783.4311 Fax
Steve Mathy

McCARTHY IMPROVEMENT COMPANY
5401 Victoria Avenue
Davenport, IA  52807
563.359.0321
563.344.3740 Fax
Joseph D. Bush, President
Larry Coyne, Asphalt Operations Manager
Ged Woelke, General Manager


MIDSTATE RECLAMATION, INC.  (PR)
21955 Grenada Avenue 
Lakeville, MN 55044-8055 
952-985-5555 
952.985.5656 Fax 
Dan Schellhammer, P.E.
dans@midstatecompanies.com
Tom Johnson 
  E-mail: tom@midstatecompanies.com 



OMNI ENGINEERING
A Division of Oldcastle Materials Group
14012 Giles Road
Omaha, NE  68138
402.895.6666
402.895.3697  Fax
Craig Lamberty, President
Greg Kinser, Vice President
Brett Niebur, General Manager
  E-mail:  bniebur@omgmidwest.com




NORRIS ASPHALT PAVING CO.
P. O. Box 695
Ottumwa, IA 52501-0695
641.682.3427
641.682.7981 Fax
Brady Meldrem, President
Steve Leonard, Vice President
Phil See, General Superintendent
Asphalt Paving, Hot Mix Asphalt Sales + B98


 OMNI ENGINEERING
A division of Oldcastle Materials Group, Midwest
14012 Giles Road
Omaha, NE  68138
402.895.6666
402.895.3697  
Craig Lamberty, President
Greg Kinser, Vice President
Kyle Timmer, General Manager
HMA Pavement & Hot Mix Asphalt



L. L. PELLING CO., INC.
1425 W. Penn Street
P. O. Box 230
North Liberty, IA 52317
319.626.4600
319.626.4605 Fax
www.llpelling.com
Chuck Finnegan, President
Brett Finnegan, Vice President
Joel Gryp, Estimator
DeWayne Heintz, Estimator
Barry Rhinehart, Estimator
Marianne Wainwright, Line Striping



RIVER CITY PAVING
A Division of Mathy Construction Co.
P. O. Box 1430
Dubuque, IA 52004-1430
608.568.3433
608.568.3472 Fax
Mike J. Hoffman, Division Manager
Kevin J. Kueter, Asphalt Sales
Matt Feuerhelm, Area Manager
Scott Kueter, Area Manager
ACC Production & Paving,
Aggregate Production


SHAMROCK CONSTRUCTION CO., L.L.C. (NP)
P.O. Box 5185
Coralville, IA 52241-0185
319.354.6969
319.338.8510 Fax
Thomas R. Scott, C.E.O
Todd A. Scott, President & C.O.O.
Alan Miller, Vice President
Matthew C. Banning, Treasurer

            

STA-BILT CONSTRUCTION CO. - (PR)
1339 Nishna Avenue
P.O Box 151
Harlan, IA  51537
712.755.5153
712.755.5154 Fax
Marshall Burchett, President
Keith Burchett, V.P.


TRI-CITY BLACKTOP, INC.
425 S. Devils Glen Road
Bettendorf, IA  52722
563.359.3491
Rick Carpenter

TRI-STATE PAVING, INC.
A Division of Oldcastle Materials Group
509 1st Avenue North, Ste 1
Estherville, IA 51334
712.362.3549
712.362.7084 Fax
Craig Lamberty, President
Greg Kinser, Vice President
Jeremy Anderson, General Manager
Steve Atkins, Sales Manager
Keith Gibson, Commercial / Municipal Manager
HMA Pavement & Hot Mix Asphalt;
AGG Aggregate Production


VALLEY CONSTRUCTION
3610 78th Avenue West
P.O. Box 2020
Rock Island , IL  61201
309.756.2617
Jim Grutsch


WESTERN ENGINEERING CO., INC.
P. O. Box 350
1149 Hwy 44 West
Harlan, IA 51537
712.755.5191
712.755.2559 Fax
www.westernengineering.biz
J. W. "Bill" Lemons, Chairman
Gary W. Lemons, President
E-mail: glemons@western-eng.com
Neal R. Smith, CPA, Chief Financial Officer
Branch Office
3403 South 11th Street
Council Bluffs, IA  51537
712.366.1039
712.366.1065 Fax
Steve Epley, Vice President, Operations
Asphalt Paving & Cold Milling


W.K. CONSTRUCTION CO.  (PR) 
4292 Twin Valley Road 
Middleton, WI 53562 
608-836-4424 
608.836.4691 Fax 
Bill Kahl, President 
  E-mail: bkahl@wk-construction.com 
Josh Kahl, Secretary 
  E-mail: josh@wk-construction.com 


 
SUPPLIER MEMBERS
BITUMINOUS MATERIALS & SUPPLY CO., L.P.
P. O. Box 6205
Des Moines, IA 50309
515.288.1076
515.288.9939 Fax
Bill Kubacki

FLINT HILLS RESOURCES
Dubuque Office
1550 Koch Court
Dubuque, IA 52001
563.556.1304
563.556.5389 Fax
Bob Riutta, Account Manager
563.590.4157 (cell)
E-mail: Bob.Riutta@fhr.com
Omaha Office
7075 N. 14th Ave.
Omaha, NE 68112
402.341.8737
800.228.3621
402.341.3110 Fax
Ryan Lynch, Account Manager
402.690.7704 (cell)
E-mail: Ryan.Lynch@fhr.com
Algona Terminal
832 North Main
Algona, IA 50511
515.295.2883
515.295.7310 Fax
Bob Riutta, Account Manager
563.556.1304
563.590.4157 (cell)
E-mail:  Bob.Riutta@fhr.com
Davenport Terminal
501 E. Front Street (Highway 22)
Davenport, IA 52804
319.324.3766
319.324.9824 Fax 
Pine Bend, MN Office
Junction Hwys 52 & 55
Inver Grove Heights, MN 55077
651.480.3831
651.480.3874 Fax
Charles Boan, Sales Manager
E-mail: Charles.Boan@fhr.com
Supplier of Liquid Asphalt and Polymer Modified Paving Materials


JEBRO, INC.
2303 Bridgeport Dr.
Sioux City, IA 51101
Bus: 712.277.8855
Watts: 800.831.8037
Fax: 712.277.8451
Homepage: http://www.jebro.com/
Trevor Hastings, President
E-mail: trevor.hastings@jebro.com
Noel Schultz,  General Manager
Marketing
712.251.2081 (cell)
E-mail: noel.schultz@jebro.com
E-mail: greg.johnson@Jebro.com
Mike Spohr, Account Manager
712.253.2715 (cell)
E-mail:  mike.spohr@jebro.com
Stu Zick, Account Manager
(712)898-0401 (cell)
E-mail:  stu.zick@jebro.com
Supplier of Liquid Asphalt Paving Materials, Industrial Burner Fuel, and Bulk Liquid Transportation Services

 
AGGREGATE SUPPLIER MEMBERS
BMC AGGREGATES L.C.
P. O. Box 2277
101 BMC Drive
Elk Run Heights, IA 50707
319.235.6583
319.235.7065 Fax
Chris Dinsdale, President, Managing Member 
Production of Crushed Stone,
Sand, and Gravel 

CONCRETE MATERIALS
P.O. Box 84140
Sioux Falls, SD 57118
605.336.5771
605.334.6221
Patrick Sweetman, President
Jon Mulloy, Aggregate Division Manager
E-mail: jmulloy@cmcsd.com
Chad Johnson, Iowa Sales Representative
Mark Jensen, Quality Control Supervisor

L. G. EVERIST, INC.
P. O. Box 5829
300 S. Phillips Ave.,
Suite 200
Sioux Falls, SD 57117-5829
605.334.5000
605.334.3656 Fax
Rob Everist, President
Monte Kerzman, Sales


HALLETT MATERIALS
2401 SE Tones Drive, Suite 13
Ankeny, IA  50021
P. O. Box 3365
515.266.9928
515.266.9857 Fax
Kyle Timmer, General Manager
Steve Atkins, Sales Manager
Tom Bain, CI Division Manager
Shawn Bellis, WI Division Manager
Chad Ripley, Sales
Pat Monahan, Sales
Jack Sinclair, Jr., Sales
Sand & Gravel


MARTIN MARIETTA 
11252 Aurora Avenue
Des Moines, IA 50322
515.254.0030
515.254.0035 Fax
Bill Gahan, President, Midwest Division
Todd Clock, Vice President & General Manager, Des Moines District
Mark Johnson, Vice President & General Manager, Alden District
Mark Trueblood, Quality Control Manager
Jay Johnson, Sales Manager 
Steve Juhl, Sales Manager, Alden District
Ken Baeth, Sales, Central IA
Steve Thomassen, Sales, EAst Central IA
Greg Hulbert, Sales, Cedar Rapids
Charlie Beeler, Sales, Southwest IA/Nebraska
Terry Rogers, Sales, Southwest IA / Nebraska
Rick McKenna, Sales, Northwest IA
Steve Sorenson, North Central IA
Crushed Stone, Sand & Gravel

SCHILDBERG CONSTRUCTION CO.
P. O. Box 358
Greenfield, IA 50849
Tim J. Baier
641.743.2131
641.743.6264 Fax
Mark Schildberg, President
Tim J. Baier, Sales Manager

WENDLING QUARRIES, INC.
P.O. Box 230
DeWitt, IA 52742
563.659.9181
563.659.3393 Fax
www.wendlingquarries.com
Tony Manatt, President
Herb Miller, Vice President


 
ASSOCIATE MEMBERS

AKZO NOBEL SURFACE CHEMISTRY
525 W. Van Buren Street
Chicago, IL  60607-3835
773.772.0032
Donna Kwapis
E-mail:  donna.kwapis@akzonobel.com


ALTORFER, INC.
2600 6th St., S.W.
Cedar Rapids, IA 52404
319.365.0551
319.365.5639
Bruce Altorfer, President
Derek Altorfer, Executive Vice President
Mark Hanson, Vice President Construction Division
Trevor Shanahan, General Sales Manager
Bob Madson, Paving Specialist
Marc Bierman, Sales
Jeff Krug, Sales
Chase Lang, Sales
Kirk Miller, Sales
Ben Dinsdale, Sales
Bruce Vieth, Sales
Nate Sirotak, Used Equipment Manager
Caterpillar Sales & Service


ANTIGO CONSTRUCTION, INC.
P. O. Box 12
2520 N. Clermont Street
Antigo, WI 54409
715.627.2222
715.623.7073 Fax
www.antigoconstruction.com
Matt Shinners, President
Chris Shinners, Secretary
Jason Jansen, Project Manager
Mark Reimer, Estimating Manager
Equipped to Crack & Seat, Rubblize, or demolish concrete pavement prior to pavement overlay or recycling.



ASTEC, INC.
Dillman Equipment - 
4101 Jerome Ave.
Chattanooga, TN 37407
423.867.4210
423.867.3570 Fax
Ken Mayo
423.322-843 (Mobile)
E-mail:  kmayo@astecinc.com

DILLMAN EQUIPMENT
a Division of Astec, Inc.
34600 County Hwy K
Prairie du Chien, WI  53821
608.326.4820
Tony Schwab

 BARNHILL & ASSOCIATES, P.L.L.C.
1721 25th St., Ste 150
West Des Moines, IA 50266
515.223.7230
515.223.7234 Fax
www.barnhillpclaw.net
Kathryn Barnhill, President
            
JAMES W. BELL CO., INC.
1720 I Avenue, NE
Cedar Rapids, IA 52402
319.362.1151
319.362.4876 Fax
www.jwbell.com/
W. John Bell, CEO
Scott Cummings, Vice President - General Manager
Randy Krug, CFO
Branch Offices:
Altoona, IA: 515.957.0400
Construction Equipment Sales & Service

            
BITUMINOUS INSURANCE COMPANY
1200 Valley West Drive #600
West Des Moines, IA 50265
515.223.1122
800.383.1122
515.223.4315 FAX
Steve Agey, Branch Manager
E-mail:  sagey@bituminousinsurance.com


BOMAG AMERICAS
2000 Kentville Road
Kewanee, IL 61443
309.853.3571
309.852.0350 Fax
Chris Connolly, Eastern Regional Manager
301.529.8477
Manufacturer of Compaction Equipment

BONNIE'S BARRICADES, INC.
1547 Michigan Street
Des Moines, IA 50314
515.282.8877
515.282.4620 Fax
800.658.8877 Iowa Watts
Bonnie J. Ruggless, President
Traffic Control, DOT Certified DBE Co., 24 hour statewide service. Still locally owned and operated.

BURROUGHS CONSULTING GROUP
1327 Boyson Road
Hiawatha, IA 52233
319.378.1074
319.378.1688 Fax
Jeff Burroughs, President
Kim Oltmann, Retirement System Specialist
E-mail:  kim@burroughscg.com
Gabe Rohwedder, Financial Advisor

CAPITAL CITY EQUIPMENT CO.
5461 NW 2nd Avenue
Des Moines, IA  50313
515.243.3353
888.582.6827 (Toll Free)
515.243.0534 Fax
Brian Jansen
E-mail:  brianj@bobcatofames.com

CENTRAL SERVICE & SUPPLY, INC.
4219 E. 50th Street
Des Moines, IA 50317
515.964.8600
515.309.0667 Fax
Dan Abramovich, President
Al Ites, Vice President
Rich Isaac, Sales
Paul Workman, Sales
Craig Harman, Equipment Sales
Jason Noel, Pump Sales
Jason Fox, Pump Sales
Daniel Ramirez, Sales
Mark Bothwell, Equipment Sales
Crushing, Equipment & Supplies



CLARENCE RICHARD COMPANY
3908 Tonkawood Road
Minnetonka, MN  55345
952.939.6000
952.939.1026 Fax
Clarence Richard, President
E-mail:  clarence@clarencerichard.com


CLIMAPATCH - L.J, L.L.C.
1150 NE 142nd Ave.
Alleman, IA  50007
515.971.4890
Mitch Jaske, Vice President
E-mail: climapatch@yahoo.com



COLEMAN MOORE COMPANY
220 New York Avenue
Des Moines, IA 50313
515-309-5577
515-309-5579 Fax
Michael Coleman, owner
Mark Moore, owner
Geo synthetic and erosion control fabric distributors. Storm water quality control experts. 


CONSTRUCTION & AGGREGATE PRODUCTS, INC.
5700 Park Avenue
Des Moines, IA 50321
515.243.5857
800.388.5857
515.243.6131 Fax
Chuck Agan, President
Res. Phone: 515.287.2927
Dana Raley, Vice President
Res. Phone: 515.491.9890
Tim Faux, Sales
Res. Phone: 515.988.3622
Nate Glenn, Parts Manager
Res. Phone: 515.422-0815
Distributor of replacement parts for the construction industry.


CONSTRUCTION MATERIALS TESTING
1610 E. Madison Ave.
Des Moines, IA 50313
515.263.0794
515.263.0851 FAX
866.CMT.TEST (268.8378): Toll Free
Douglas Clement, President / CEO
E-mail:  doug@cmtdsm.com
Sybil K. Ferrier, P.E., Principal Engineer
E-mail:   sybil@cmtdsm.com

 
CRYOGENIC ENGINEERING
1119 Wenig Road NE
Cedar Rapids, IA 52402
319.560.4092
319.373.2450 FAX
www.cryoeng.com
David Snyder, President
Thad Harker, Executive Vice President
E-mail: tharker@cryoeng.com or tharker@fusioninc.com
They offer their Invisa Tuff treatment service to asphalt milling contractors in order to extend the life of your milling teeth and other construction wear items.  The Invisa Tuff treatment service allows the milling contractor to reduce their consumption of all four major brands of milling teeth and beyond, i.e., Kennametal, Sandvik, Wirtgen and CAT.  Invisa Tuff treatment will cut the consumption of milling teet by 40-50% annually.                        


CWMF CORPORATION
701 Julep Road
Waite Park, MN 56387
320.251.1306
320.251.3037 Fax
www.cwmfcorp.com
Mike Kazmierczak
Manufacture Portable & Stationary: Asphalt Dryers, Drag Slats, Baghouses, Cold Feed Bins & Conveyors, Silos, AC Tanks, Screens, Crushers, Plant Repair Parts & Rebuild Used Equipment



CYLOSOFT, INC.
116 Clark Avenue, Suite A
Ames, IA  50010
515.232.2662
www.cylosoft.com
Andrew Dakin, President
Website design, maintenance & construction


DAHL TRUCKING, INC.
P.O. Box 38
Elmore, MN  56027
507.943.3410
507.943.3415 Fax
Marlin Dahl, President


DENCO HIGHWAY CONSTRUCTION CORP.
416 E. Main Street
Mingo, IA  50168
641.363.4212
641.363.4211 Fax
Dennis R. Thomas, President
Jesse Denman, Vice President
Alex Thomas, Vice President
Austin Thomas, Vice President
William Gregerson, Vice President, Controller
E-mail:  billgregerson@yahoo.com
Jody Stonebreaker, L.S., Sales
Bill Dunshee, Sales
RichMaxwell, General Superintendent
Eric Vande Zande, Sales
Asphalt Pavement Maintenance, Hot Pour Crack Sealing, Crack Filling with CRS-2 Emulsion, Patching, Slurry Leveling, Surface Rejuvenation, Rumble Strips, Pressure Gro


J. D. DONOVAN, INC.
7805 County Road 75
St. Cloud, MN  56301
P.O. Box 364
Rockville, MN  56369
320.251.1213 Office
320.267.0537 Mobile
320.251.3220 Fax
Joan Donovan, President
Belly Dump Hauling, Aggregate Materials, Transport Liquid & Dry Bulk Commodities, Supplier of Asphalt Cement & Petroleum Products


DYNAPAC (ATLAS COPCO)
3700 East 68th Avenue
Commerce City, CO  80022
303.287.8822
Rich Forrest
316.734.7777 (cell)
E-mail:  rich.forrest@us.atlascopco.com


 
ELITE FLAGGING, INC. 
P.O. Box 10334 
Cedar Rapids, IA 52410-0334 
319.366.0881 
319.366.0129 Fax 
Carolina DeShaw, President 
Jim Young 
ATSSA Certified Flagging Instructors, Traffic 
Control Technicians, and Traffic Control Supervisors for all your Traffic Control needs.


FLAGGER PROS USA
403 Whitney Avenue
Ames, IA 50010
888.488.6030
515.233.2655 Fax
www.flaggerprosusa.com
Jodi McGonigle, President / Owner
Steve Risius, Vice President
Megan McGonigle, C.O.O.
E-mail: meganm@flaggerprosusa.com


ARTHUR J. GALLAGHER, iNC.
604 Locust St., Ste 800
Des Moines, IA 50309
515.309.6200
515.309.6225 Fax
John Ahrold, John Fay
Brook Rosenberg
Matt Fay, Drew Ahrold, Emily Bruner
Surety Bonds, Risk Management, Employee Benefits, and Insurance



GENCOR INDUSTRIES, INC.
5201 N. Orange Blossom Trail
Orlando, FL  32810
407.290.6000
407.578.0577 Fax
www.gencor.com
Dennis Hunt, Vice President
Tim Bulger, Iowa Sales
E-mail:  tbulger@gencor.com

GETZ RECYCLING EQUIPMENT, L.L.C.
P.O. Box 7
2453 Highway 65
Louisburg, MO  65685
417.752.3207
480.365.0985 Fax
Roland Getz
E.mail:  rolandgetz@fastq.com


GLENDANDY MARKETING & ADVERTISING
2353 212th Street
Ames, IA  50014
515.292.8524
Glenda Stormes-Bice




HEUSS PRINTING, INC.
903 North Second street
Ames, IA  50010
515.232.6710
515.232.8781 Fax
www.heuss.com
Kori Heuss, President
E-mail:  kori@heuss.com


HOLMES MURPHY & ASSOCIATES
3001 Westown Parkway
West Des Moines, IA 50266
515.223.6800
515.223.7068 Fax
Brian Deimerly
Craig Hansen
Gerald Johnson
Jay Benzshawel
Jay Freiermuth
Steve Probst
Teresa Kavan
Tim McCulloh
Insurance, Bonds & Employee Benefits




HOUSBY MACK, INC. / VOCON Auctions
4747 NE 14th Street
Des Moines, IA  50313
800.383.6225
515.266.6830 Fax
515.266.2668 Parts
515.266.2177 Service
515.261.4458 Used / Rebuilt
www.housby.com
www.govocon.com
Steve Hodges
515.299.6231
Jake Housby
515.266.2666
John Howard
515.299.6271
Deb Williams, Isuzu Truck Sales
515.299.6287
Troy Thorson, Housby Mixer Systems
515.299.6268
Truck Sales, Service &Parts


HUMBOLDT MFG.
3801 N. 25th Avenue
Schiller Park, IL 60176
708.468.6300
800.544.7220
708.456.0137 Fax
Dennis Burgess, President
Ray Henricks, Inside Sales
Ed Hall, Outside Sales
Materials Testing Equipment for Asphalt, Concrete and Soils

IOWA PARTS, INC.
3260 Southgate Place SW
Cedar Rapids, IA  52404
319,.286.1125
319.286.1160 Fax
Mike Hawkins, President
Jay King, General Manager
E-mail:  Jking@iowapartsusa.com


IOWA PLAINS SIGNING, INC.
P.O. Box 654
Slater, IA 50244
515.685.3536
515.685.3530 Fax
www.iowaplains.com
Jeff Koudelka, Vice President
E-mail:  jeff@iowaplains.com
Mat Fatka, General manager
E-mail:  matt@highwaysigneng.com 
Ben Vandebrake, Supervisor
E-mail:  bvandebrake@iowaplains.com
Charley Cole, Sales
E-mail:  charley@iowaplains.com
Mark Baumgardner, Estimator
3-mail:  mark@iowaplains.com

IRONPLANET
5925 EP Parkway #5
West Des Moines, IA  50266
515.238.5709
515.221.3322 Fax
www.ironplanet.com
Marty Junius
E-mail:  mjunius@ironplanet.com

  
JERICO SERVICES, INC.
1506 N. 14th Street
P.O. Box 607
Indianola, IA  50125
515.961.6207
515.961.8041 Fax
www.jericoservices.com
John Marshall

JIM HAWK TRUCK TRAILERS, INC. 
3515 Adventureland Dr. 
Altoona, IA 50009 
515.967.3800 
515.967.0284 Fax 
www.jhtt.com 
James V. Hawk, President 
Randy Kollasch, Vice President 
Tom Norcross, General Manager 
E-mail: tnorcross@jhtt.com 
Production of Custom Trailers


KWIK TRIP, INC.
P.O. Box 2107
LaCrosse, WI  54602-2107
608.791.4324 Direct
Danny Claussen, Commercial Fuel Sales
608.792.6706 Mobile

LA MAIR-MULOCK-CONDON CO.
4200 University Avenue
Suite 200
West Des Moines, IA 50266
515.244.0166
800.677.1529
515.244-9535 Fax
Mark Keairnes
E-mail: mark.keairnes@lmcins.com
Joe Schmit
E-mail: joe.schmit@lmcins.com
www.lmcins.com
Bonds, Insurance, and employee benefits


LOGAN CONTRACTOR SUPPLY 
4101 106th St. 
Urbandale, IA 50322 
515.253.9048 
515.253.9491 Fax 
Bruce Logan, President 
E-mail: bruce@logancontractors.com 
Jeff L. Logan, Vice President 



MANHOLE ADJUSTABLE RISER CO.
P. O. Box 448
Oskaloosa, IA 52577
641.672.2356
800.785.2526
641.672.1038 Fax
Rick Van Zomeren, Owner
Manufacturers of above ground manhole risers.


MEADWESTVACO CORPORATION 
5255 Virginia Avenue 
North Charleston, SC 29406-3615 
833.740.2300 
843.746.8165 Fax 
  E-mail: evotherm@mwv.com 
Dave Yates 
  E-mail: dm-yates@hotmail.com 



MERCHANTS BONDING CO.
2100 Fleur Drive
Des Moines, IA 50321-1158
515.243.8171
515.243.3854 Fax
Josh Penwell
Email: jpenwell@merchantsbonding.com
Larry Taylor
Scott Bailey
Surety bond company based in Iowa since 1934. Iowa's largest surety writer.




MID-IOWA ENTERPRISES, L.L.C.
130 Sondrol Drive
Ames, IA  50010
515.451.6206 (Mobile)
515.233.5008 Fax
Bryan Dale

MIDWEST TENNIS & TRACK
22 South Main Street
P.O. Box 161
Denison, IA  51442
712.263.3554
712.249.1863 (Mobile)
712.263.5110 Fax
Paul Launderville
E-mail:  paul@midwesttennisandtrack.com




MONSON AND SONS, INC.
216 5th Street NW
Britt, IA  50423
641.843.4272
641.843.3953
Ronald Monson
E-mail:  ronm@monsonandsons.com


MURPHY TRACTOR & EQUIPMENT CO., INC.
1800 S. West St.
P.O. Box 17366
Wichita, KS 67217
316.945.1015
316.942.1542 Fax
Tom Udland, President
Bill Buckles, Vice President
Branches:
Des Moines
5087 E. Broadway Avenue
Des Moines, IA 50317
515.263.0055
515.263.0002 Fax
Rick Yeager, Manager
Dennis Keller, Service Manager
David Accola, Parts Manager
Darryl Menninga, Sales
Rick Anhalt, Sales
Ron Mund, Rental Manager

Fort Dodge
1303 3rd Avenue N.W.
Fort Dodge, IA 50501
515. 576.3184
515. 576.3796 Fax
Tom Smith, Branch Manager
Bill Hardgrove, Parts Manager
Mark Lynch, Service Manager
Miles McCubbin, Sales
Bruce Stover, Sales

Sioux City
4900 Harbor Drive / ZipCode 51111
P.O. Box 5349
Sioux City, IA 51102
712.252.2753
712.252.0352 Fax
Steve Whitehouse, Branch Manager
Jeff Olsen, Parts Manager
Brandon Walker, Service Manager
Dan Barnes, Sales
Cole Knapp, Sales
Troy Groves, Sales

Waterloo
3469 W. Airline Hwy/ ZipCode 50704
P.O. Box 2520
Waterloo, IA 50703
319.235.7085
800.722.2019
319.235.2120 Fax
Ken Geoghegan, Manager
Rick Roberts, Parts Manager
Chuck Brandt, Service Manager
Doug Weaver, Sales
Rick Noah, Sales

Omaha
9751 S. 148th
Omaha, NE 68138
402.894.1899
800.416.5095
402.891.8360 Fax
Ron Efferding, Branch Manager
Gary Stegner, Parts Manager
Chris Davis, Service Manager
Chris Larson, Sales
Mike Sweetman, Sales
Judd Merkel, Sales
Darren Goaley, Sales
Terry Smith, Sales
Heidi Seeber, Rental
            Products and/or Services:  Sales, Service Parts and Rentals!  Murphy Tractor represents 23 manufacturers with 16 locations throughout the midwest.  Product line/ Manufacturers include:  Arrow Forks, Bobcat, Broce Broom, John Deer Construction Equipment, John Deer Skid Steer Loaders, Diamond Mowers, Dymax, Eager Beaver Trailers, Esco, Gomaco Concrete / Paving, Henke Manufacturing, JRB, Kent Hydraulic Tools, Little Falls Machines, Inc., Monroe Snow and Ice, Nissan Forklifts, Swenson Spreaders, Talbert Trailers, Trail King Trailers, VAil Products, Wildcat Composting Equipment, Wirtgen Group (Wirtgen, Vogele, Hamm).  Not all products sold at all locations.  Call today for more information or visit www.murphytractor.com .


NATIONAL MINERALS COMPANY (NMC)
2970 Center Court
Eagan, MN  55121
651.454.4151
651.454.4252
www.grtinc.com
Aaron Kjolhede



PRINCIPAL FINANCIAL GROUP
6701 Westown Parkway Suite 200
West Des Moines, IA  50266
800.447.9049 Toll-Free
515.246.5442
515.245.4076 Fax
Tyler Kamerman
E-mail:  kamerman.tyler@principal.com



QPR
12735 Morris Rd., Suite 150
Alpharetta, GA  30004
262-339-0066
678-746-2238 Fax
Don Nathan, General Manager
Adam Sprecher, Midwest PPD Rep.
E-mail:  ASprecher@QPR mail.com

QUALITY STRIPING, INC. d/b/a DPLM, INC.
P. O. Box 3031
Des Moines, IA 50316
515.289.1370
515.289.1373 Fax
Brent Dennis, General Manager
John Rasty, Estimator
JoAnn Oaks, Office Manager
Pavement Markings (Striping/Removals) & Surface Applied or Recessed Polymer Tape and Polyurea Markings. Commercial, Highway, Airports


QUALITY TRAFFIC CONTROL, INC.
1704 E. Euclid Avenue
Des Moines, IA 50313
515.289.1824
515.289.1622 Fax
Jamie Jirak, Vice President
Shawn Goodno, Vice President
Tanner Morris, General Manager
Traffic Control, Signing, Safety Products etc.

QUICK SUPPLY CO.
6620 NW Toni Drive
Des Moines, IA 50313 515.289.1271
515.289.1272 Fax
John Hale, Owner - President
Brad Bellas, Sales
Mike Hale, Sales
Steve Krehbiel, Sales
John Parenza, Sales
Supplier of Paving Fabrics, Geotextiles, Geogrids, Erosion Control Products, Silt Fence, Segmental Block Retaining Walls, Silt Bags, Gabions and other products.


R2R RECYCLING, L.L.C.
2501 Manchester Trafficway
Kansas City, MO 64129
816.921.8200
Patrick Ruelle, Vice President
E-mail: pjruelle@r2ronline.net
Grant Wollenhaupt, Manager QA/QC & Compliance
E-mail: gwollen@r2ronline.net


REXCO EQUIPMENT, INC.
1925 Blair Ferry Road NE
Cedar Rapids, IA  52402
319.393.2820
319.393.6387 Fax
Tom Nugent



RITCHIE BROS. AUCTIONEERS
6000 W. Frontage Road
Medford, MN  55049
507.774.5050
507.774.5060 Fax
Roger Martinez, Territory Manager



ROAD MACHINERY & SUPPLIES CO. 
P. O. Box 995 / Zip Code: 50304 
100 Sheridan Avenue / Zip Code: 50313 
Des Moines, IA 
515.282.0404 
515.282.4876 Fax 
Chuck Gallagher, General Manager Southern Operations
Craig Alcott, Product Support Manager - Southern Operations 
Branch Offices:
2525 16th Avenue, SW 
Cedar Rapids, IA 52406 
319.363.9655 
400 N. Highway 75 
Sioux City, IA 51105 
712.252.0538 
606 West 10th Avenue 
Milan, IL 61264 
309.787.1748 
Heavy Construction Equipment Dealer
            


ROADSAFE TRAFFIC SYSTEMS 
6450 NE 14th Street
Des Moines, IA 50313-1240
515.284.5277
515.284.5037 Fax
Tom Busta, Operations Manager
P.J. Fogarty, Des Moines Manager
Jr. DeLaPaz, Wapello Manager
Paul Folkers, Painting Foreman
Traffic Control, Signing, Safety Products etc.


ROADTEC, INC.
P.O. Box 180515
Chattanooga, TN 37405-7515
800.272.7100
423.265.7521 Fax
Mark Smith, National Sales Manager-West
570.337.3190 Mobile
Austin Miller, national Sales Manager-Central USA
423.326.4328 Mobile
E-mail:  amiller@roadtec.com
Mike Kvach, Sr. V.P. of Sales and Marketing
423.582.0779 Mobile
E-mail:  mkvach@roadtec.com
Eric Baker, Marketing Manager
423.785.7184
Dave Miller, Regional Sales Manager
319.461.5543 Mobile
Manufacturer: Asphalt Pavers, Cold Planers, Material Transfer Vehicles, and soil stabilizers


SAKAI AMERICA, INC.
90 International Parkway
Adairsville, GA  30103
800.323.0535
770.877.9886 Fax
www.sakaiamerica.com
Dave Koerkenmeier, District Sales Manager
612.419.6209
E-mail:  d-koerkenmeier@sakaiamerica.com
           


SAVE AND PAVE
231 20th St., SW
Sioux City, IA  51250
712.441.2448
712.722.3547  Fax
Dan Hibma, President
E-mail:  dan@saveandpave.com



SAVE OUR SEWERS, INC.
Office address / Shop address::
230 50th Avenue S.W. 
Cedar Rapids, IA  52404
319.665.6403 Fax
www.mrmanhole.com
Brad Steenhoek, President 
319.530.8662 (mobile)
E-mail:  saveoursewersinc@yahoo.com


SCOTT VAN KEPPEL, L.L.C.
P.O. Box 1288
Cedar Rapids, IA  52404
319.365.9155
855.795.2594 Fax
Steve Walker, Branch Manager - V.P.
E-mail:  swalker@scottvankeppel.com


SOIL-TEK
1850 SE Destination Drive, Suite C
P.O. Box 738
Grimes, IA  50111
515.986.3527
515.986.3960 Fa
Brian Denham



STAR EQUIPMENT, LTD
1401 2nd Avenue
P. O. Box 8438
Des Moines, IA 50301
515.283.2215
515.283.0295 Fax
E-mail: sales@starequip.com
www.starequip.com/
Max Bowman, CEO
Bruce Bowman, President
Brad Bowman, Vice President
Brett Bowman, Vice President
Branch Offices:
Ames
2100 E. Lincoln Way
Ames, IA 50010
515.233.9500 
Cedar Rapids
2950 6th Street, SW
Cedar Rapids, IA 52404
319.365.5139
Waterloo
2625 W. Airline Highway
Waterloo, IA 50703
319.236.6830
Construction Equipment Dealer

S.T.A.T.E. TESTING, L.L.C.
570 Rock Road Dr., Unit K
East Dundee, IL  60118
847.836.6002
847.836.6342 Fax
Jay Behnke



3M COMPANY
5208 NE Kendallwood Drive
Topeka, KS  66617
651.732.6439 Fax
Randy Barth
785.608.3619 (mobile)
E-mail:Rabarth@mmm.com

TARMAC INT., INC.
P.O. Box 1000
Blue Spring, MO 64013
816.220.0700
816.220.9012 Fax
www.tarmacinc.com
Ron Heap, President
Dale Callahan, Sr. Account Manager
Asphalt Plants, Aggregate Drying Plants, Batch Plants, Surge Storage Hot Mix Silos, Cold Feed Bins & Conveyors, Baghouses, Mineral Filler Bins, Control Houses & Controls, Plant Repair Parts & Rebuild, Used Equipment

            


TITAN MACHINERY
2290 NE 54th Avenue
Des Moines, IA  50313
515.974.5100
515.964.2146 Fax
Laura Kain
E-mail:  Laura.kain@titanmachinery.com

UNIQUE PAVING MATERIALS CORP
3993 East 93rd Street
Cleveland, OH 44105
800.441.4880
www.uniquepavingmaterials.com
John Kida
816.868.9438 Mobile
877.291.7609 Fax
 E-mail:  jkida@uniquepavingmaterials.com
UNIQUE provides a wide range of products providing solutions for a variety of problems affecting their customers' infrastructure.  UNIQUE(R) Asphalt Solutions Products (UPM SPM, Emulsions),  UNIQUE Pavement Presentation Products (RavelCheck Integra-Seal, Pavegrip, Kold-Flo) UNIQUE Concrete Solutions Products (Anchor Cement, HPFS, Highway DOT, Flexicrete XP, Flexicrete 25, Overhead & Vertical, Water Stop) UNIQUE Tool Solution Products Stiff Witch Brooms and Crack & Tack Unit.
They also offer advice analysis of requirements, specification support, product demonstrations, and after-sales service and training.  Combined, this represents a total value added solution and "peace of mind".  They call it a "solutions approach", and they offer it worldwide.

VALLEY DISTRIBUTION
215 N. Summer Street
West Burlington, IA  52655
319.752.6666
319.752.9756 Fax
www.valleydistribution.com
Jason Schaben, Sales Representative
E-mail:  jasons@valleydistribution.com


VALLEY ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES
3330 Hwy S 74 South
Newton, IA  50208
641.792.0381
641.792.2383 Fax
www.valleyenvironmental.org            
Bill Cobbs, General Manager
E-mail:  billc@valleyenvironmental.org


WALKER CONSTRUCTION CO., INC.
P. O. Box 2103
Emporia, KS 66801
620.279.4485
620.279.4596 Fax
Website: www.pavementbreaker.com/
E-mail: mcalwyn@yahoo.com
Mark Clements, President
Concrete Pavement Demolition


WASTE COMMISSION OF SCOTT COUNTY 
11555 110th Avenue 
P.O. Box 563 
Buffalo, IA 52728 
563-381-1300 
563-381-1301 Fax 
www.wastecom.com 
Brian Seals 
E-mail: bseals@wastecom.com 


WEILER
815 Weiler Drive
P.O. Box 289
Knoxville, IA 50138
641.828.6622
641.828.6612 Fax
Pat Weiler, President
E-mail: weilerpj@fivestarind.com
Bill Hood, Vice President Sales and Marketing
Nigel McKay, Sales Manager
Design & manufacture asphalt windrow elevators, Material Transfer Vehicles, Road Graders, and road wideners.

WELLS FARGO BANK
2840 Ingersoll
Des Moines, IA 50312 515.237.5445
515.237.5200 Fax
Mark Rathbun, Vice President
            

            
WHITFIELD & EDDY, P.L.C.
317 Sixth Avenue, Suite 120
Des Moines, IA 50309-4195
515.288.6041
515.246.1474 Fax
www.whitfieldlaw.com
Jeffrey D. Stone
E-mail:  stone@whitfieldlaw.com       
Stephen D. Marso
E-mail:  marso@whitfieldlaw.com



WIRTGEN AMERICA, INC.
6030 Dana Way
Antioch, TN  37013
www.wirtgenamerica.com
Jim McEvoy, President
Jeff Wiley, Vice President
Mark Blessen, Sales
402.651.3937
E-mail:  mblessen@wirtgenamerica.com


XL SPECIALIZED TRAILERS
P.O. Box 400
Manchester, IA 52057
563.927.4900
563.927.4883 Fax
www.xlspecializedtrailer.com
Scott Wall , Vice Chairman
Rodney Crim, Vice President – Sales
Terry Sill, CFO
Jeff Ingles, Vice President - Business Development
Joe Dewey, Sales

ZIEGLER, INC.
1500 Ziegler Drive NW
Des Moines, IA 50009
515.957.3800
800.342.7002
515.957.3912 Fax
William L. Hoeft, President
Andreas Hoeft, Vice President, Sales
Jerry Witt, West Regional Manager
Keith Krentz, East Regional Manager
Matt Hickey, Product Support Manager
Branch Offices:
Atlantic
712.243.1039
877.547.3819
Fort Dodge
515.576.3161
800.342.1848
Mason City
641.423.7240
800.342.1849
Postville
563.864.7461
800.526.0889
Sioux City
712.252.4401
800.342.1847
Sheldon
712.324.5604
855.344.5604
Caterpillar Paving & Construction Equipment, Truck & Generators, Trail King Trailers, Weiler Paving Equipment

 

CONSULTING ENGINEERS

ANDERSON-BOGERT ENGINEERS & SURVEYORS, INC.
4001 River Ridge Dr. NE
Cedar Rapids, IA 52402
319.377.4629
319.377.8498 (Fax)
www.anderson-bogert.com
Bill Bogert, President
E-mail: wbogert@anderson-bogert.com
Jeff Morrow, Vice President
Jon Bogert, Secretary


BOLTON & MENK, INC.
2730 Ford Street
P.O. Box 668
Ames, IA  50010-0668
515.233.6100
515.233.4430 Fax
Matt Ferrier


CALHOUN-BURNS ASSOCIATES
1500 30th St.
West Des Moines, IA  50266
515.224.4344
515.224.1335 Fax
Milt Clemenson, P.E.

CLAPSADDLE GARBER ASSOCIATES
16 E. Main St.
P.O. Box 754
Marshalltown, IA  50158
641.752.6701
Matt Garber
E-mail: mgarber@cgaconsultants.com



FOTH
3950 River Ridge Drive, NE, Suite A
Cedar Rapids, IA  52402
319.365.9565
319.365.9611 Fax
www.foth.com
Dave Kapler
Branch:
   8191 Birchwood Court, Ste L
    Johnston, IA  50131
   515.254.1393
   Patrick Kueter






FOX ENGINEERING ASSOCIATES
414 South 17th Street, Suite 107
Ames, IA 50010
515.233.0000
515.233.0103 Fax
www.foxeng.com
Scott Renaud, P.E.
E-mail: srenaud@foxeng.com 

FRENCH-RENEKER-ASSOCIATES, INC.
150 South Main
P.O. Box 135
Fairfield, IA  52556-0135
641.472.5145
641.472.2653 Fax
www.french-reneker.com
Stephen W. Hauser
E-mail: steveh@french-reneker.com



DEBRA S. HAUGEN, LLC
P.O. Box 3844
Minneapolis, MN  55403
612.220.7322
952.929.9038 Fax
Debra S. Haugen, P.E., President 
            
HGM ASSOCIATES, INC.
640 5th Avenue
Council Bluffs, IA  51501
712.323.0530
712.323.0779  Fax
www.hgmonline.com
Terry Smith, P.E.

I & S GROUP
1725 North Lake Avenue
P.O. Box 458
Storm Lake, IA  50595-0220
712.732.7745
www.is-grp.com
Kent Rode
E-mail:  kent.rode@is-grp.com


IIW, P.C.
4155 Pennsylvania Avenue
Dubuque, IA  52002-2628
563.556.2464
563.556.7811 Fax
www.iiwengr.com
Dennis F. Waugh, P.E., President
Michael A. Jensen, P.E., Vice President
Deb Juno, General Manager


 

        JEO CONSULTING GROUP, INC.
724 Simon Ave.
Carroll, IA  51401
712.792.9711
712.792.9889 Fax
www.jeo.com
George Parris, P.E., P.L.S.

McCLURE ENGINEERING
1360 NW 121st Street
Clive, IA  50325
515.9641229
515.964.2370 Fax
www.mecresults.com
Jeff Schug, P.E., Dir. Transportation Services

 

TERRACON
2640 12th Street, SW
Cedar Rapids, IA 52404
319.366.8321
319.366.0032 Fax
Andre' Gallet, P.E., Division Manager
319.277.4016
E-mail: amgallet@terracon.com
Branch offices:
Jeff Magner, P.E., Des Moines Office Manager
515.244.3184
Greg Klein, P.E., Cedar Rapids & Iowa City Office Manager
319.688.3007
Rick Lockhart, Cedar Falls Office Manager
319.277.4016
Cale Wilson, Bettendorf Office Manager
563.355.0702
Jeanette Krauel, Storm Lake Office Manager
712.732.1803
Mason City Office
641.424.3136
Scott Miller, Omaha Office Manager
402.330.2202
Michael Sampson, Ames Office Manager
515.232.0950
Rowdy Miller, Sioux City Office Manager
712.233.5492



THIELE GEOTECH
13478 Chandler Road
Omaha, NE  68183-3716
402.556.2171
402.556.7831 Fax
www.thielegotech.com
Michael Gerdes, Sr Vice President
E-mail:  mgerdes@thielegeotech.com

VEENSTRA & KIMM, INC.
3000 Westown Parkway
West Des Moines, IA  50266-1320
515.225.8000
800.241.8000 WATS
515.225.7848 Fax
www.v-k.net
Tony Bellizzi, P.E.


CalGeo Logo
CalGEO - The California Geotechnical Engineering Association
JOIN USHOMEThe Voice of California's Consulting Geotechnical Engineers
ABOUT
Why CalGeo?
Why We’re Different
Top Achievements
Board of Directors
President's Message
Minutes & Bylaws
History
PROGRAMS
Get Involved
Student Outreach
Outstanding Project Awards
EVENTS
Calendar
Regional Meetings
Video Archives
Workshops & Seminars
Annual Conference
MEMBERSHIP
Member Benefits
Join Now
Membership FAQ
Member Directory
Affiliate Directory
Member Highlights
Business AdvantEdge
ADVOCACY
Issues
Bill Tracker
Advocacy Outcome
NEWS
Industry News
Movers & Shakers
Geogram
e.Geo
CONTACT US
Membership
Member Directory

ACACIA CONSULTANTS & ENGINEERS, INC.
3025 VENTURE RD.
PLACERVILLE , CA 95667
Phone: 530-748-1336
Email: william.kenney@acaciace.pro
Web: http://www.acaciace.com
AHMED ELGAMAL
STUDENT
UC SAN DIEGO, CA 92093
ALAN KROPP & ASSOCIATES, INC.
2140 SHATTUCK AVENUE, STE. 910
BERKELEY, CA 94704
Phone: 510-841-5095
Email: akropp@akropp.com
Web: http://www.akropp.com
ALEXANDER LIM
ALEXANDER LIM
STUDENT
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94122
AMERICAN GEOTECHNICAL, INC.
22725 OLD CANAL ROAD
YORBA LINDA, CA 92887
Phone: 714-685-3900
Email: langenwalterj@amgt.com
Web: http://www.amgt.com
AMERICAN GEOTECHNICAL, INC.
3100 FITE CIRCLE, STE. 103
SACRAMENTO, CA 95827
Phone: 916-368-2088
Email: elsasr@amgt.com
AMERICAN GEOTECHNICAL, INC.
2640 FINANCIAL COURT, STE. A
SAN DIEGO, CA 92117
Phone: 858-450-4040
Email: mckennas@amgt.com
ANASTASIYA KIRICHUK
ANASTASIYA KIRICHUK
STUDENT
SAN LUIS OBISPO, CA 93405
ANTHONY ROSSITER
ANTHONY ROSSITER
STUDENT
DANVILLE, CA 94506
ARTHUR J. GALLAGER
4100 NEWPORT PLACE DR., STE. 650
NEWPORT BEACH, CA 92660
Phone: 949-724-1964
Email: scott_ripley@ajg.com
Web: http://www.ajg.com
BLACKBURN CONSULTING
1016 12TH STREET
MODESTO, CA 95354
Phone: 209-522-6273
Email: aaronw@blackburnconsulting.com
BLACKBURN CONSULTING 
2491 BOATMAN AVENUE 
WEST SACRAMENTO, CA 95691
Phone: 916-375-8706
Email: bobl@blackburnconsulting.com
Web: http://www.blackburnconsulting.com
BLACKBURN CONSULTING 
11521 BLOCKER DRIVE, STE. 110
AUBURN, CA 95603
Phone: 530-887-1494
Email: tom@blackburnconsulting.com
BLACKBURN CONSULTING
377 W. FALLBROOK AVE, STE. 108
FRESNO, CA 93711
Phone: 559-438-8411
Email: waltp@blackburnconsulting.com
BRETT DIENER
BRETT DIENER 
STUDENT
SAN LUIS OBISPO, CA 93410
C2EARTH, INC.
750 CAMDEN AVENUE, STE. A
CAMPBELL, CA 95008
Phone: 408-866-5436
Email: craig@c2earth.com
Web: http://www.c2earth.com
CAL ENGINEERING & GEOLOGY, INC.
119 FILBERT STREET
OAKLAND, CA 94607
Phone: 510-451-2350
Email: dbuscheck@caleng.com
CAL ENGINEERING & GEOLOGY, INC.
1870 OLYMPIC BLVD, STE. 100
WALNUT CREEK, CA 94596
Phone: 925-935-9771
Email: pgregory@caleng.com
Web: http://www.caleng.com
CALIFORNIA NEVADA CEMENT ASSN.
3945 DUSTY LANE
CHICO, CA 95973
Phone: 530-864-1648
Email: clay.slocum@cncement.org
CALIFORNIA NEVADA CEMENT ASSN.
17532 LUTHER AVENUE
IRVINE, CA 92614
Phone: 949-689-6961
Email: jeff.wykoff@cncement.org
Web: http://www.cncement.org
CALIFORNIA NEVADA CEMENT ASSN.
6170 CORTE TRANCAS
PLEASANTON, CA 94566
Phone: 925-485-0804
Email: jeff.wykovv@cncement.org
CALIFORNIA NEVADA CEMENT ASSN.
24657 VIA MELINDA
YORBA LINDA, CA 92887
Phone: 714-694-0800
Email: tom.tietz@cncement.org
CALVIN DE LA CRUZ
STUDENT
WEST HILLS, CA 91307
CHARLES HARTSOG dba US SOILS
973 LINDA VISTA AVENUE, UNIT A
MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA 94043
Phone: 800-877-6457
Email: papabear@ussoils.com
Web: http://www.ussoils.com
CHRISTIAN WHEELER ENGINEERING
3980 HOME AVENUE
SAN DIEGO, CA 92105
Phone: 619-550-1700
Email: mwheeler@christianwheeler.com
Web: http://www.christianwheeler.com
CLEARY CONSULTANTS, INC.
900 N. SAN ANTONIO ROAD 
LOS ALTOS, CA 94022
Phone: 650-948-0574
Email: grantfoster@clearyconsultantsinc.com
Web: http://www.clearyconsultantsinc.com
CONDOR EARTH TECHNOLOGIES, INC.
17857 HIGH SCHOOL ROAD
JAMESTOWN, CA 95327
Phone: 209-984-4593
Email: dbabcock@condorearth.com
CONDOR EARTH TECHNOLOGIES, INC.
1739 ASHBY RD. STE. B
MERCED, CA 95348
Phone: 209-388-9601
CONDOR EARTH TECHNOLOGIES, INC.
210 ESTATES DRIVE, STE. 208
ROSEVILLE, CA 95678
Phone: 916-783-2060
Email: rskaggs@condorearth.com
CONDOR EARTH TECHNOLOGIES, INC.
21663 BRIAN LANE
SONORA, CA 95370
Phone: 209-532-0361
Email: rskaggs@condorearth.com
Web: http://www.condorearth.com
CONDOR EARTH TECHNOLOGIES, INC.
188 FRANK WEST CIRCLE, STE. I
STOCKTON, CA 95206
Phone: 209-234-0518
Email: rlong@condorearth.com
CORY WALLACE
CORY WALLACE
STUDENT
CLARKSBURG, CA 95612
DANIEL STEEL KENNEDY
STEELE ENGINEERING
1384 FRANCISCO STREET
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94123
Phone: 415-215-5193
Email: dkennedype@gmail.com
Web: http://www.steele-engineering.net
DANIEL WAGSTAFFE
DANIEL WAGSTAFFE
STUDENT
SAN LUIS OBISPO, CA 93405
DAVID SALTER
DRS ENGINEERING, INC.
1024 PICO BLVD., STE. 5
SANTA MONICA, CA 90405
Phone: 818-402-3962
Email: drs@drs-engineering.net
Web: http://www.drs-engineering.net
DEES & ASSOCIATES, INC.
501 MISSION STREET, STE. 8A
SANTA CRUZ, CA 95060
Phone: 831-427-1770
Email: dees@dslextreme.com
Web: http://www.deesgeo.com
DIAZ YOURMAN & ASSOCIATES 
1616 E. 17TH STREET
SANTA ANA, CA 92705
Phone: 714-245-2920
Email: chris@diazyourman.com
Web: http://www.diazyourman.com
DIEGO C
DIEGO C.
STUDENT
SAN LUIS OBISPO, CA 93405
DJ SCHEFFLER, INC.
2500 W. POMONA BLVD
POMONA, CA 91768
Phone: 909-595-2924
Email: jstrauss@djscheffler.com
Web: http://www.djscheffler.com
EAGLELIFT, INC.
10410 TRADEMARK ST.
RANCHO CUCAMONGA, CA 91730
Phone: 909-980-6222
Email: cfrazao@eaglelifting.com
Web: http://www.eaglelifting.com
EAGLELIFT, INC.
28424 CENTURY ST.
HAYWARD, CA 94545
Phone: 877-752-2522
Email: cfrazao@eaglelifting.com
EARTH SYSTEMS, INC.
780 MONTAGUE EXPRESSWAY, STE. 205
SAN JOSE, CA 95131
Phone: 408-934-9302
Email: bzehrbach@earthsystems.com
EARTH SYSTEMS, INC.
2049 PREISKER LANE, STE. E
SANTA MARIA, CA 93454
Phone: 805-928-2991
Email: ddunham@earthsystems.com
EARTH SYSTEMS, INC.
4378 OLD SANTA FE ROAD
SAN LUIS OBISPO, CA 93401
Phone: 805-544-3276
Email: fpotthast@earthsystems.com
EARTH SYSTEMS, INC.
500 PARK CENTER DRIVE, #1
HOLLISTER, CA 95023
Phone: 831-637-2133
Email: gbarnett@earthsystems.com
EARTH SYSTEMS, INC.
895 AEROVISTA PLACE, STE. 102
SAN LUIS OBISPO, CA 93401
Phone: 805-781-0112
Email: jking@earthsystems.com
Web: http://www.earthsystems.com
EARTH SYSTEMS, INC.
14550 HAYNES STREET, STE. 202
VAN NUYS, CA 91411
Phone: 818-901-4114
Email: mrussell@earthsystems.com
EARTH SYSTEMS, INC.
2114 E. WALNUT STREET
PASADENA, CA 91107
Phone: 626-356-0955
Email: mrussell@earthsystems.com
EARTH SYSTEMS, INC.
1680 ILLINOIS AVENUE, STE. 20
PERRIS, CA 92571
Phone: 951-928-9799
Email: mspykerman@earthsystems.com
EARTH SYSTEMS, INC.
1731-A WALTER STREET
VENTURA, CA 93003
Phone: 805-642-6727
Email: pboales@earthsystems.com
EARTH SYSTEMS, INC.
79-811 B COUNTRY CLUB DRIVE
BERMUDA DUNES, CA 92203
Phone: 760-345-1588
Email: sstormo@earthsystems.com
EARTH SYSTEMS, INC.
1024 W. AVENUE M-4
PALMDALE, CA 93551
Phone: 661-948-7538
Email: tthomson@earthsystems.com
ELE INTERNATIONAL
P.O. BOX 389
LOVELAND, CO 80539
Phone: 800-323-1242
Email: sbradbur@eleusa.com
Web: http://www.ele.com
ENGEO INCORPORATED
6399 SAN IGNACIO AVE., STE 150
SAN JOSE, CA 95119
Phone: 408-574-4900
Email: bboeche@engeo.com
ENGEO INCORPORATED
2010 CROW CANYON PLACE, STE. 250
SAN RAMON, CA 94583
Phone: 925-866-9000
Email: jswanson@engeo.com
Web: http://www.engeo.com
ENGEO INCORPORATED
1111 BROADWAY, STE. 1510
OAKLAND, CA 94607
Phone: 510-451-1255
Email: jtootle@engeo.com
ENGEO INCORPORATED
2010 CROW CANYON PLACE, STE. 250
SAN RAMON, CA 94583
Phone: 925-866-9000
Email: jtootle@engeo.com
ENGEO INCORPORATED
2213 PLAZA DRIVE
ROCKLIN, CA 95765
Phone: 916-786-8883
Email: mgilbert@engeo.com
ENGEO INCORPORATED
6 MORGAN, STE. 162
IRVINE, CA 92618
Phone: 949-529-3479
Email: mswanson@engeo.com
ENGEO INCORPORATED
17675 SIERRA HIGHWAY
SANTA CLARITA, CA 91351
Phone: 661-257-4004
Email: plam@engeo.com
ENGEO INCORPORATED
580 N. WILMA, STE. A
RIPON, CA 95366
Phone: 209-835-0610
Email: sharris@engeo.com
ENGEO INCORPORATED
332 PINE STREET, STE. 300
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94104
Phone: 415-284-9900
Email: tbayham@engeo.com
EVANS, COLBAUGH & ASSOCIATES, INC.
1565 CREEK STREET, STE. 107
SAN MARCOS, CA 92078
Phone: 760-510-9686
Email: dcolbaugh@eca-geo.com
EVERETT ALLEN
EVERETT ALLEN
STUDENT
SAN LUIS OBISPO, CA 93401
FARRELL DESIGN-BUILD CO., INC.
3025 VENTURE RD
PLACERVILLE , CA 95667
Phone: 530-621-4867
Email: bill@farrellinc.com
Web: http://www.farrellinc.com
G3 SOILWORKS, INC.
350 FISHER AVE.-FRONT
COSTA MESA, CA 92626
Phone: 714-668-5600
Email: sstrickler@g3soilworks.com
Web: http://www.g3soilworks.com
G3 SOILWORKS, INC.
1098 EAST FRONT ST., UNIT A
VENTURA, CA 93001
Phone: 805-641-0656
G3 SOILWORKS, INC.
81955 CALIFORNIA III
INDIO, CA 92201
Phone: 760-574-1098
GEO FOCUS 
11700 DUBLIN BLVD., STE. 130
DUBLIN , CA 94568
Phone: 925-829-9858
Email: geofocus@comcast.net
GEO SPECTRA CONSULTING ENGINEERS, INC.
400 92ND STREET
DALY CITY, CA 94105
Phone: 877-645-1414
GEO SPECTRA CONSULTING ENGINEERS, INC.
PO BOX 988
TUSTIN, CA 92781
Phone: 877-645-1414
Email: agnes@geospectrainc.com
Web: http://www.geospectrainc.com
GEO-LOGIC ASSOCIATES
16055 CAPUTO DR., #D
MORGAN HILL, CA 95037
Phone: 408-778--2818
Email: sgoresky@geo-logic.com
Web: http://www.geo-logic.com
GEO-LOGIC ASSOCIATES
250 W. FIRST STREET
STE. 228
CLAREMONT, CA 91711
Phone: 909-626-2282
Email: rwarner@geo-logic.com
Web: http://www.geo-logic.com
GEOCON INCORPORATED
2 SOUTH POINTE DRIVE, STE. 275
LAKE FOREST, CA 92630
Phone: 949-491-6570
Email: hull@geoconinc.com
GEOCON INCORPORATED
3160 GOLD VALLEY DRIVE, STE. 800
RANCHO CORDOVA, CA 95742
Phone: 916-852-9118
Email: zorne@geoconinc.com
GEOCON INCORPORATED
6960 FLANDERS DRIVE
SAN DIEGO, CA 92121
Phone: 858-558-6900
Email: hoobs@geoconinc.com
GEOCON INCORPORATED
40-004 COOK STREET, STE. 4
PALM DESERT, CA 92211
Phone: 760-579-9926
Email: battiato@geoconinc.com
GEOCON INCORPORATED
41571 CORNING PLACE, STE. 101
MURRIETA, CA 92562
Phone: 951-304-2300
Email: battiato@geoconinc.com
GEOCON INCORPORATED
3303 N. SAN FERNANDO BLVD., STE. 100
BURBANK, CA 91504
Phone: 818-841-8388
Email: berliner@geoconinc.com
Web: http://www.geoconinc.com
GEOCON INCORPORATED
5080 CALIFORNIA AVE., STE. 220
BAKERSFIELD, CA 93309
Phone: 661-399-3665
Email: anthony@geoconinc.com
GEOCON INCORPORATED
2420 MARTIN RD., STE. 380
FAIRFIELD, CA 94534
Phone: 925-337-9533
Email: rodacker@geoconinc.com
GEOCON INCORPORATED
6671 BRISA STREET
LIVERMORE, CA 94550
Phone: 925-371-5900
Email: rodacker@geoconinc.com
GEOCONCEPTS, INC.
14428 HAMLIN STREET, STE. #200
VAN NUYS, CA 91401
Phone: 818-994-8895
Email: swalter@geoconceptsinc.com
Web: http://www.geoconceptsinc.com
GEOPIER FOUNDATION CO.
130 HARBOUR PLACE DRIVE
DAVIDSON, NC 28036
Email: cbrown@geopier.com
GEOPIER FOUNDATION CO.
4391 MT. IVY WAY
RANCHO CORDOVA, CA 95742
Phone: 916-216-7261
Email: klenehan@geopier.com
Web: http://www.geopier.com
GEOPIER FOUNDATION CO.
4665 VILLAGE GREEN PARKWAY
RENO, NV 89519
Phone: 925-999-5118
Email: msmith@geopier.com
GEOSOILS CONSULTANTS, INC.
6634 VALJEAN AVENUE
VAN NUYS, CA 91406
Phone: 818-785-2158
Email: kmiller@geosoils.com
Web: http://www.geosoils.com
GEOTECHNICAL EXPLORATION, INC.
7420 TRADE STREET
SAN DIEGO, CA 92121
Phone: 858-549-7222
Email: lreed@gei-sd.com
Web: http://www.gei-sd.com
GEOTECHNICAL PROFESSIONALS, INC.
5736 CORPORATE AVENUE
CYPRESS, CA 90630
Phone: 714-220-2211
Email: donc@gpi-ca.com
Web: http://www.gpi-ca.com
GEOTECHNOLOGIES, INC.
439 WESTERN AVENUE
GLENDALE, CA 91201
Phone: 818-240-9600
Email: ehill@geoteq.com
Web: http://www.geoteq.com
GILES ENGINEERING ASSOCIATES, INC.
1965 N. MAIN STREET
ORANGE, CA 92865
Phone: 714-279-0817
Email: egatus@gilesengr.com
Web: http://www.gilesengr.com
GMI, a division of AVAR
47375 FREMONT BLVD.
FREMONT, CA 94580
Phone: 510-455-4155
Email: rb@groundmod.com
Web: http://www.groundmod.com
GMU GEOTECHNICAL, INC.
23241 ARROYO VISTA
RANCHO SANTA MARGARITA, CA 92688
Phone: 949-888-6513
Email: mmoscrop@gmugeo.com
Web: http://www.gmugeo.com
GREGG DRILLING & TESTING, INC.
2726 WALNUT AVE
SIGNAL HILL, CA 90755
Phone: 562-427-6899
Email: probertson@greggdrilling.com
Web: http://www.greggdrilling.com
GRICE ENGINEERING, INC.
561-A BRUNKEN AVE
SALINAS, CA 93901
Phone: 831-422-9619
Email: samge@sbcglobal.net
GROVER-HOLLINGSWORTH & ASSOC,INC.
31129 VIA COLINAS, #707
WESTLAKE VILLAGE, CA 91362
Phone: 818-889-0844
Email: bob@ghageo.com
Web: http://www.ghageo.com
GULARTE & ASSOCIATES
1049 NICHOLS DRIVE
ROCKLIN, CA 95765
Phone: 916-626-5577
Email: greg@gularteinc.com
Web: http://www.gularteinc.com
HAMILTON & ASSOCIATES, INC.
1036 W. TAFT AVENUE
ORANGE, CA 92865
Phone: 714-974-5339
Email: dhamilton@hamilton-associates.net
HAMILTON & ASSOCIATES, INC.
1641 BORDER AVENUE
TORRANCE, CA 90501
Phone: 310-618-2190
Email: dhamilton@hamilton-associates.net
Web: http://www.hamilton-associates.net
HARO KASUNICH & ASSOCIATES, INC.
116 EAST LAKE AVENUE
WATSONVILLE, CA 95076
Phone: 831-722-4175
Email: jharo@harokasunich.com
Web: http://www.harokasunich.com
HAYWARD BAKER, INC.
531 MIDWAY COURT
MARTINEZ, CA 94553
Phone: 805--395-0142
Email: jsharman@haywardbaker.com
HAYWARD BAKER, INC.
1780 LEMONWOOD DRIVE
SANTA PAULA, CA 93060
Phone: 805-933-1331
Email: getaylor@haywardbaker.com
HAYWARD BAKER, INC.
14718 PIPELINE DR., STE B
CHINO HILLS, CA 91709
Phone: 909-393-9300
Email: mstgermain@haywardbaker.com
HAYWARD BAKER, INC.
1870 CORDELL COURT, STE 201
EL CAJON, CA 92020
Phone: 619-443-3891
Email: rwalsh@haywardbaker.com
Web: http://www.haywardbaker.com
HAYWARD BAKER, INC.
10303 CHANNEL ROAD
LAKESIDE, CA 92040
Phone: 619-956-0850
Email: rdmallari@haywardbaker.com
HETHERINGTON ENGINEERING, INC.
5365 AVENIDA ENCINAS, STE. A
CARLSBAD, CA 92008
Phone: 760-931-1917
Email: mdh@hetheringtonengineering.com
Web: http://www.hetheringtonengineering.com
HETHERINGTON ENGINEERING, INC.
327 THIRD STREET
LAGUNA BEACH, CA 92651
Phone: 949-715-5440
Email: pbogseth@hetheringtonengineering.com
HOLDREGE & KULL CONSULTING ENGINEERS
8 SEVILLE CT., STE. 100
CHICO, CA 95973
Phone: 530-894-2487
Email: dolsen@handk.net
HOLDREGE & KULL CONSULTING ENGINEERS
10775 PIONEER TRAIL #213
TRUCKEE, CA 96161
Phone: 530-587-5156
Email: jhudson@handk.net
HOLDREGE & KULL CONSULTING ENGINEERS
792 SEARLS AVENUE
NEVADA CITY, CA 95959
Phone: 530-478-1305
Email: rfingerson@handk.net
Web: http://www.handk.net
INLAND FOUNDATION ENGINEERING, INC.
77-622 COUNTRY CLUB DR. STE. Q
PALM DESERT, CA 92211
Phone: 760-200-2400
Email: aevans@inlandfoundation.com
Web: http://www.inlandfoundation.com
INLAND FOUNDATION ENGINEERING, INC.
P.O. BOX 937
SAN JACINTO, CA 92581
Phone: 951-654-1555
Email: aevans@inlandfoundation.com
Web: http://www.inlandfoundation.com
IRVINE GEOTECHNICAL
145 N. SIERRA MADRE BLVD, #12
PASADENA, CA 91107
Phone: 626-844-6641
Email: jirvine@irvinegeotech.com
Web: http://www.irvinegeotech.com
J C BALDWIN CONSTRUCTION CO.
2469 IMPALA DRIVE
CARLSBAD, CA 92010
Phone: 760-438-9275
Email: dcohen@jcbaldwin.com
Web: http://www.jcbaldwin.com
JAMES HANSON
JAMES HANSON
STUDENT
SAN LUIS OBISPO, CA 93407
JAMES W. FOLEY 
P.O. BOX 2153
SARATOGA, CA 95070
Phone: 408-777-9917
Email: jim@jimfoley.com
Web: http://www.Jimfoley.com
JENNIFER CHUANG
JENNIFER CHUANG
STUDENT
ONTARIO, CA 91762
JENSEN PRECAST
825 STENERI WAY
SPARKS, NV 89431
Phone: 775-352-2700
Email: mneese@jensenprecast.com
JENSEN PRECAST
14221 SAN BERNARDINO AVE.
FONTANA, CA 92335
Phone: 909-350-4111
Email: smiller@jensenprecast.com
Web: http://www.jensenprecast.com
JENSEN PRECAST
5400 RALEY BLVD
SACRAMENTO, CA 95838
Phone: 916-991-8800
Email: tpacheco@jensenprecast.com
JOHN R BYERLY, INC.
2257 S. LILAC AVENUE
BLOOMINGTON, CA 92316
Phone: 909-877-1324
Email: john@johnrbyerlyinc.com
Web: http://www.johnrbyerlyinc.com
JOSE ESCALANTE
JOSE ESCALANTE
STUDENT
SAN LUIS OBISPO, CA 93405
JRW FOUNDATION-SYSTEMS
300 E. STATE STREET, STE. 505
REDLANDS, CA 92373
Phone: 909-793-0033
Email: john@jrwfs.com
Web: http://www.jrwfs.com
KEEGAN ARNT
KEEGAN ARNT
STUDENT
APPLE VALLEY, CA 92308
KEVIN KUEI
KEVIN KUEI
STUDENT
DAVIS, CA 95616
KLING CONSULTING GROUP
18008 SKYPARK CIRCLE, STE. 250
IRVINE, CA 92614
Phone: 949-797-6241
Email: hkling@klingconsultinggroup.com
Web: http://www.klingconsultinggroup.com
LACO ASSOCIATES 
311 S. MAIN STREET
UKIAH, CA 95482
Phone: 707-462-0222
Email: wattc@lacoassociates.com
LACO ASSOCIATES 
21 WEST 4TH STREET
EUREKA, CA 95501
Phone: 707-443-5054
Email: manhartg@lacoassociates.com
Web: http://www.lacoassociates.us
LAGUNA GEOSCIENCES
31655 S. COAST HWY., STE. A
LAGUNA BEACH, CA 92651
Phone: 949-499-7430
Email: mfhunter@lagunageosciences.com
Web: http://www.lagunageosciences.com
LEIGHTON CONSULTING, INC.
10532 ACACIA STREET, #B-6
RANCHO CUCAMONGA, CA 91730
Phone: 909-484-2054
Email: jhertzberg@leightongroup.com
LEIGHTON CONSULTING, INC.
3934 MURPHY CANYON RD., #B-205
SAN DIEGO, CA 92123
Phone: 858-292-8030
Email: scolorado@leightongroup.com
LEIGHTON CONSULTING, INC.
41715 ENTERPRISE CIRCLE NORTH
TEMECULA, CA 92590
Phone: 951-296-0530
Email: ssaiid@leightongroup.com
LEIGHTON CONSULTING, INC.
17781 COWAN
IRVING, CA 92614
Phone: 866-534-4486
Email: tbenson@leightongroup.com
Web: http://www.leightonconsulting.com
LGC GEOTECHNICAL, INC.
131 CALLE ISLESIA, SUITE 200
SAN CLEMENTE, CA 92673
Phone: 949-369-6141
Email: dennisb@lgcgeotechnical.com
Web: http://www.lgcgeotechnical.com
LINDSEY DAVISON
GOLDER ASSOC.
1000 ENTERPRISE WAY, STE. 190
ROSEVILL, CA 95678
Phone: 916-786-2424
Email: ldavison@golder.com
LISA STAR
LISA STARR
STUDENT
BELLFLOWER, CA 90706
LOREN MARTIN
LOREN MARTIN
STUDENT
NIPOMO, CA 93444
MALONEY CONSTRUCTION
7120 REDWOOD BLVD. STE. A
NOVATO, CA 94945
Phone: 415-895-5304
Email: sean@maloneyconstruction.net
Web: http://www.maloneyconstruction.net
MARGARET GIDULA
MARGARET GIDULA
STUDENT
SAN LUIS OBISPO, CA 93405
MARISSA RAUTHAUSE
MARISSA RAUTHAUSE
STUDENT
SAN DIEGO, CA 92109
MATERIALS TESTING INC dba KC ENGINEERING CO.
865 COTTING LANE SUITE A
VACAVILLE, CA 95688
Phone: 707-447-4025
Email: dcymanski@kcengr.com
Web: http://www.mti-kcgeotech.com
MATERIALS TESTING, INC. dba KC ENGINEERING, CO.
8798 AIRPORT RD
REDDING, CA 96002
Phone: 530-222-1116
Email: aking@kcengr.com
MATRISCOPE ENGINEERING LABORATORIES, INC.
436 17TH STREET, STE. 1429
OAKLAND, CA 94612
Phone: 510-763-3601
Email: rtadlock@matriscope.com
MATRISCOPE ENGINEERING LABORATORIES, INC.
601 BERCUT DRIVE
SACRAMENTO, CA 95811
Phone: 916-375-6700
Email: rtadlock@matriscope.com
Web: http://www.matriscope.com
MATTHEW ROGERS
DNV GL ENERGY
11440 EASTVIEW CT.
SAN DIEGO, CA 92131
Phone: 949-766-9879
Email: matthew.rogers@dnvgl.com
MICHAEL MCGRATH
MICHAEL MCGRATH
STUDENT
LONG BEACH, CA 90802
MID PACIFIC ENGINEERING, INC.
840 EMBARCADERO DRIVE, STE. 20
WEST SACRAMENTO, CA 95605
Phone: 916-927-7000
Email: toddkamisky@midpacificeng.com
Web: http://www.midpacificeng.com
MID PACIFIC ENGINEERING, INC.
2915 INNSBRUCK DR., STE. A
REDDING, CA 96003
Phone: 530-246-9499
Email: troykamisky@midpacificeng.com
MID-COAST GEOTECHNICAL, INC.
P.O. BOX 2220
ATASCADERO, CA 93423
Phone: 805-461-0965
Email: dane@midcoastgeotech.com
Web: http://www.midcoastgeotech.com
MIDDLE EARTH GEO TESTING, INC.
954 N. LEMON STREET
ORANGE, CA 92867
Phone: 714-633-5025
Email: bobby_hancock@middleearthgeo.com
Web: http://www.middleearthgeo.com
MILLER PACIFIC ENGINEERING GROUP
1333 NO. MCDOWELL BLVD., #C
PETALUMA, CA 94954
Phone: 707-765-6140
Email: dcaldwell@millerpac.com
MILLER PACIFIC ENGINEERING GROUP
135 CAMINO DORADO, #3
NAPA, CA 94558
Phone: 707-265-7936
Email: mmorisoli@millpac.com
MILLER PACIFIC ENGINEERING GROUP
504 REDWOOD BLVD, STE 220
NOVATO, CA 94947
Phone: 415-382-3444
Email: sstephens@millerpac.com
Web: http://www.millerpac.com
MURRAY ENGINEERS, INC.
935 FREMONT AVENUE
LOS ALTOS, CA 94024
Phone: 650-559-9980
Email: andrew@murrayengineers.com
Web: http://www.murrayengineers.com
NMG GEOTECHNICAL, INC.
17991 FITCH
IRVINE, CA 92614
Phone: 949-442-2442
Email: tmiyake@nmggeo.com
Web: http://www.nmggeotechnical.com
OLIVIA DAVIS
OLIVIA DAVIS
STUDENT
SAN LUIS OBISPO, CA 93405
PACIFIC CREST ENGINEERING, INC.
444 AIRPORT BLVD., STE. 106
WATSONVILLE, CA 95076
Phone: 831-722-9446
Email: elizabeth@pacengineering.net
Web: http://www.pacengineering.net
PACIFIC HELIX DISTRIBUTING, INC.
176 GILMAN AVENUE
CAMPBELL, CA 95008
Phone: 408-379-6297
Email: bill@pacifichelix.com
Web: http://www.pacifichelix.com
PACIFIC HELIX DISTRIBUTING, INC.
10040 GEARY AVE
SANTA FE SPRINGS, CA 90670
Phone: 562-777-7300
Email: ron@pacifichelix.com
PADRE ASSOCIATES, INC.
1861 KNOLL DRIVE
VENTURA, CA 93003
Phone: 805-644-2220
Email: jdamron@padreinc.com
Web: http://www.padreinc.com
PADRE ASSOCIATES, INC.
369 PACIFIC STREET
SAN LUIS OBISPO, CA 93401
Phone: 805-786-2650
Email: jblanchard@padreinc.com
PETRA GEOSCIENCES, INC.
40880 COUNTY CENTER DR., STE. R
TEMECULA, CA 92591
Phone: 951-600-9271
Email: gwalker@petra-inc.com
PETRA GEOSCIENCES, INC.
3190 AIRPORT LOOP, STE. J-1
COSTA MESA, CA 92626
Phone: 657-269-4966
Email: sjafroudi@petra-inc.com
Web: http://www.petra-inc.com
PETRA GEOSCIENCES, INC.
25050 AVENUE KEARNY, STE. 110A
VALENCIA, CA 92882
Phone: 661-255-5790
Email: twolfe@petra-inc.com
PROF. MLADEN VUCETIC
PROF. MLADEN VUCETIC
UCLA DEPT OF CIVIL ENGINEERING
LOS ANGELES, CA 90049
Email: vucetic@ucla.edu
PROF. PATRICK LUCIA
PROF. PAT LUCIA
UC DAVIS CIVIL ENGINEERING
WALNUT CREEK, CA 94598
Email: plucia@ucdavis.edu
PROF. RAYMOND HADDAD
PROF. RAYMOND HADDAD
CSU NORHTRIDGE-CIVIL ENG. & CONSTR. MNGMT DEPT
18111 NORDHOFF STREET, STE. JD4507
NORTHRIDGE, CA 91330
Email: raymond.haddad@csun.edu
PROF. WILLIAM A. KITCH
PROF. WILLIAM KITCH
CIVIL ENG-CALIFORNIA STATE POLYTECHNIC UNIV.
3801 W TEMPLE AVENUE
POMONA, CA 91768
Email: wakitch@csupomona.edu
QUINTIN FLORES
QUINTIN FLORES
STUDENT
SAN LUIS OBISPO, CA 93405
R. REXFORD UPP, Ph.D.
P O BOX 725
CAMPBELL, CA 95009
Phone: 408-590-5587
Email: rex@rexpertwitness.com
Web: http:// 
RAITO INC.
23595 CABOT BLVD., STE 106
HAYWARD, CA 94545
Phone: 510-259-9900
Email: dbolton@raitoinc.com
Web: http://wwwraitoinc.com
RALPH STONE & COMPANY, INC.
10954 SANTA MONICA BLVD
LOS ANGELES, CA 90025
Phone: 310-478-1501
Email: rstonecogeo@aol.com
Web: http://NA
REDWOOD GEOTECHNICAL ENGINEERING, INC.
624 SENECA CT.
SAN JOSE, CA 95123
Phone: 408-227-5168
REDWOOD GEOTECHNICAL ENGINEERING, INC.
7450 RAILROAD STREET
GILROY, CA 95020
Phone: 408-848-6009
Email: redwoodgeo@gmail.com
Web: http://NA
RMA GROUP
12130 SANTA MARGARITA COURT
RANCHO CUCAMONGA, CA 91730
Phone: 909-989-1751
Email: elyon@rmacompanies.com
Web: http://www.rmacompanies.com
RMA GROUP
2150 FITZGERALD RD.
RANCHO CORDOVA, CA 95742
Phone: 916-631-7194
Email: jbishop@rmacompanies.com
RMA GROUP
6976 CONVOY CT.
SAN DIEGO, CA 92111
Phone: 858-609-7138
ROCK SOLID ENGINEERING INC
1100 MAIN STREET, STE. A
WATSONVILLE, CA 95076
Phone: 831-724-5868
Email: yvette@rocksolidengineers.com
ROCSCIENCE INC.
439 UNIVERSITY AVE., STE. 780
TORONTO, ON MF61Y
Phone: 416-698-8217
Email: thamer.yacoub@rocscience.com
Web: http://www.rocscience.com
ROMIG ENGINEERS, INC.
1390 EL CAMINO REAL, 2ND FLOOR
SAN CARLOS, CA 94070
Phone: 650-591-5224
Email: glenn@romigengineers.com
Web: http://www.romigengineers.com
RUBEN RIZO 
RUBEN RIZO
STUDENT
SOUTH JORDAN, UT 84095
SEAN ARIANNIA
GEO-ADVANTEC
457 W. ALLEN AVENUE, STE. 113
SAN DIMAS, CA 91773
Phone: 909-305-0400
Email: sariannia@geoadvantec.com
SHEPARDSON ENGINEERING ASSOCIATES, INC.
10035 PROSPECT AVENUE, STE. 101
SANTEE, CA 92071
Phone: 619-449-9830
Email: des@shepardson.com
SOIL ENGINEERING CONSTRUCTION, INC.
560 N. COAST HWY 101, #5
ENCINITAS, CA 92024
Phone: 760-633-3470
Email: jk@soilengineeringconstruction.com
SOIL ENGINEERING CONSTRUCTION, INC.
927 ARGUELLO ST.
REDWOOD CITY, CA 94063
Phone: 650-367-9595
Email: jwn@soilengineeringconstruction.com
Web: http://www.soilengineeringconstruction.com
SOIL RETENTION
1765 WATSON RD.
PERRIS, CA 92571
Phone: 951-928-8977
Email: benochson@soilretention.com
Web: http://www.soilretention.com
SOIL RETENTION
2501 STATE STREET
CARLSBAD, CA 92008
Phone: 760-966-6090
Email: jjansson@soilretention.com
Web: http://www.soilretention.com
SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA GEOTECHNICAL, INC.
22885 SAVI RANCH PARKWAY, STE. E
YORBA LINDA, CA 92887
Phone: 714-685-1115
Email: gkmitchell@socalgeo.com
Web: http://www.socalgeo.com
SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA SOIL & TESTING, INC.
514 N. CALIFORNIA #5
BEAUMONT, CA 92223
Phone: 951-294-7306
Email: lvanderhurst@scst.com
SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA SOIL & TESTING, INC.
6280 RIVERDALE ST
SAN DIEGO, CA 92120
Phone: 619-280-4321
Email: lvanderhurst@scst.com
Web: http://www.scst.com
SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA SOIL & TESTING, INC.
83-740 CITRUS AVE., #6
INDIO, CA 92201
Phone: 760-775-5983
Email: lvanderhurst@scst.com
SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA SOIL & TESTING, INC.
9549 E. SLAUSON AVE
PICO RIVERA, CA 90660
Phone: 714-317-3405
Email: rparker@scst.com
SPC GEOTECHNICAL, INC.
1235 N. TUSTIN AVE
ANAHEIM, CA 92807
Phone: 714-630-0321
Email: stavros@spcgeo.com
Web: http://www.spcgeo.com
STACEY L. DICKSON
STUDENT
CA STATE UNIVERSITY, NORTHRIDGE
-1
STEGO INDUSTRIES, LLC
216 AVENIDA FABRICANTE #101
SAN CLEMENTE, CA 92672
Phone: 949-257-4100
Email: mikemccarthy@stegoindustries.com
Web: http://www.stegoindustries.com
STEPHEN OHLSEN
STEPHEN OHLSEN
STUDENT
SANTA CRUZ, CA 95065
STEVENS FERRONE & BAILEY ENGINEERING CO., INC.
1600 WILLOW PASS CT.
CONCORD, CA 94526
Phone: 925-688-1001
Email: kenf@sfandb.com
Web: http://www.sfandb.com
STONEY-MILLER CONSULTANTS INC
14 HUGHES, STE. B-101
IRVINE, CA 92618
Phone: 949-380-4886
Email: hrichter@stoneymiller.com
Web: http://www.stoneymiller.com
STONEY-MILLER CONSULTANTS, INC.
1947 CAMINO VIDA ROBLE, STE. 240
CARLSBAD, CA 92008
Phone: 760-431-0003
Email: ealdrich@stoneymiller.com
STONEY-MILLER CONSULTANTS, INC.
2880 ZANKER RD., STE. 203
SAN JOSE, CA 95134
Phone: 408-954-7356
Email: gmozingo@stoneymiller.com
STONEY-MILLER CONSULTANTS, INC./GEOFIRM
801 GLENNEYRE ST., STE. F
LAGUNA BEACH, CA 92651
Phone: 949-494-2122
Email: email@geofirm.com
STRATUM GEOTECHNICAL CONSULTANTS, INC.
1098 EAST FRONT ST., UNIT A
VENTURA, CA 93001
Phone: 818-222-8568
Email: tony@stratumgc.com
Web: http://www.stratumgc.com
STRESS PATH GEOTECHNICS, INC.
2150 N. CENTRE CITY PKWY, STE D
ESCONDIDO, CA 92026
Phone: 760-740-1704
Email: kevin@stresspath.net
TABER CONSULTANTS
3911 WEST CAPITOL AVENUE
WEST SACRAMENTO, CA 95691
Phone: 916-371-1690
Email: mmcilroy@taberconsultants.com
Web: http://www.taberconsultants.com
TABER CONSULTANTS
7395 N. PALM BLUFFS AVENUE, STE. 104
FRESNO, CA 93711
Phone: 559-445-9005
Email: rel@taberconsultants.com
TABER DRILLING
536 GALVESTON ST.
WEST SACRAMENTO, CA 95691
Phone: 916-371-8234
Email: ktaber@taberdrilling.com
Web: http://www.taberdrilling.com
TAYLOR GROUP, INC.
301 MISSION AVENUE STE., STE. 201
OCEANSIDE, CA 92054
Phone: 760-721-9990
Email: ltaylor@taylor-group.us
Web: http://www.taylor-group.us
TERRA INSURANCE CO
2 FIFER AVENUE, STE. 100
CORTE MADERA, CA 94925
Phone: 415-927-3204
Email: dcoduto@terrarrg.com
Web: http://www.terrarrg.com
TERRACON CONSULTANTS, INC.
2817 MCGAW AVENUE
IRVINE, CA 92614
Phone: 949-261-0051
Email: fabuhamdan@terracon.com
TERRACON CONSULTANTS, INC.
902 INDUSTRIAL WAY
LODI, CA 95240
Phone: 209-367-3701
Email: gshubbert@terracon.com
TERRACON CONSULTANTS, INC.
18001 W. 106TH ST., STE. 300
OLATHE, KS 66061
Phone: 913-599-6886
Email: mwlaney@terracon.com
Web: http://www.terracon.com
TERRACON CONSULTANTS, INC.
5051 COMMERCIAL CIRCLE
CONCORD, CA 94520
Phone: 925-609-7224
Email: ntsmith@terracon.com
TERRACON CONSULTANTS, INC.
50 GOLDEN CT., STE. 100
SACRAMENTO, CA 95834
Phone: 916-246-5076
Email: reholmer@terracon.com
TERRACOSTA CONSULTING GROUP, INC.
3890 MURPHY CANYON RD., STE. 200
SAN DIEGO, CA 92123
Phone: 858-573-6900
Email: wcrampton@terracosta.com
Web: http://www.terracosta.com
TERRAPACIFIC CONSULTANTS, INC.
4010 MORENO BLVD., STE. 108
SAN DIEGO, CA 92117
Phone: 858-521-1190
Email: scottt@terrapac.net
Web: http://www.terrapac.net
THE SUTTON GROUP
3708 MOUNT DIABLO BLVD, STE. 215
LAFAYETTE, CA 94549
Phone: 925-284-4208
Email: john@suttongeo.com
Web: http://www.suttongeo.com
TWINING, INC.
732 EAST CARNEGIE DR., STE. 100
SAN BERNARDINO, CA 92408
Phone: 909-383-6600
Email: cdavis@twininginc.com
TWINING, INC.
1879 PORTOLA RD., STE. G
VENTURA, CA 93003
Phone: 805-644-5100
Email: mbaumgardner@twininginc.com
TWINING, INC.
2883 SPRING ST., STE. 300
LONG BEACH, CA 90806
Phone: 562-426-3355
Email: psoltis@twininginc.com
Web: http://www.twininginc.com
WALLACE-KUHL & ASSOCIATES 
P.O. BOX 1137
WEST SACRAMENTO, CA 95691
Phone: 916-372-1434
Email: dgius@wallace-kuhl.com
Web: http://www.wallace-kuhl.com
WALLACE-KUHL & ASSOCIATES 
3422 WEST HAMMER LANE, STE. D
STOCKTON, CA 95219
Phone: 209-234-7722
Email: kwindhorst@wallace-kuhl.com
WESTERN GROUND IMPROVEMENT
250 GODDARD
IRVINE, CA 92618
Phone: 949-218-7032
Email: ken@westerngroundimprovement.com
Web: http://www.westerngroundimprovement.com
YOUNGDAHL CONSULTING GROUP, INC.
1234 GLENHAVEN CT.
EL DORADO HILLS, CA 95762
Phone: 916-933-0633
Email: mam@youngdahl.net
Web: http://wwww.youngdahl.net
ZECHARIAH T. ALSTON-SZWABOWSKI
ZECHARIAH T. ALSTON-SZWABOWSKI
STUDENT
LOS OSOS , CA 93402
Member Highlight

Danny Cohen
P.E., G.E.
Principal Engineer - RMA Group
Full Biography »
Find a Geotech in your area
CalGeo Toolkit
Job Board
Tell a Friend
Sponsored Links »

Soil Retention
California Nevada Cement Assn.
 
SitemapPhone (530) 344-0644Fax (530) 344-0834Email info@calgeo.orgPO Box 1693, Placerville, CA 95667-1693Terms of UsePrivacy Policy
Website designed by Wiredhat Interactive, Thousand Oaks, CA. Marketing design for web and print.
Ergonomic Safety Consultants Directory - USERGOdynamics | Work Place Safety
Innovative Industrial Ergonomics
ERGOdynamics
Home
Welcome to ERGOdynamics
Company Info
Contact Us

Work Place Safety
Safety & Risk Consultants in the United States
Need to find a safety consultant? Consultants are listed by state. Want to include your business in our directory?  Email us to suggest a link.

DOTSON Group, LLC CIH, CSP, BCEE
2162 Coastland Avenue San Jose CA 95125
408-978-0138
kyle@dotsongroup.com www.dotsongroup.com

The Environmental Quality Organization, LLC CIH, REA
3685 Mt. Diablo Blvd. Lafayette CA 94549
925-330-1774
chrisld@eq-organization.com

Jack Rhodes, CSP CSP
6330 Jackie Avenue Los Angeles CA 91367
310-709-5555
jrsafetysolution@aol.com jrsafetysolution@aol.com

Hellman & Associates, Inc.
11913 W. I-70 Frontage Road N. Wheat Ridge CO 80033
(303) 384-9828
rhellman@ehscompliance.com www.ehscompliance.com

Anfeald, LLC
1405 W County Road 60 E Fort Collins CO 80524
970-372-1131
atroccoli@anfeald.com www.Anfeald.com

Rick Kaletsky, Safety Consultant
123 Cheshire Rd Bethany CT 6524
203-393-1233
rkaletsky@gmail.com

Environmental and Safety Associates LLC
Robert N. Andres, Sr., CSP, BCFE, INCE
2600 Kings Lake Blvd. Naples, FL 34112-5409
Toll-free 1-888-667-3723
esaconsulting@comcast.net

Safety Partners, LLC CSP
6822 Brentford Road Sarasota FL 34241
(941) 350-0809
gwong@safetypartnersllc.com

Industrial Hygiene Resources CIH, CSP
8312 W. Northview Suite 100 Boise ID 83704
(208) 323-8287
harrybeaulieu@industrialhygieneresources.com www.industrialhygieneresources.com

Safety Enterprise, Inc.
600 E. Watertower St. Suite G. Meridian ID 83642
1-866-869-3310
rfesler@safety-enterprise.com rfesler@safety-enterprise.com

Heath & Associates CUSA, DBFET, CSS, CHMM
3316 Springcrest Dr. Louisville KY 40241
502-425-2385
fgheath@bellsouth.net www.heathandassociates.com

Safdoc Systems, LLC CHEM, RPIH, TURP
20 Thompson Court Stoughton MA 2072
781-341-3893
safdocsys@aol.com www.safdocsystems.com

Applied Safety & Ergonomics, Inc. PE, CSP, CPE
3909 Research Park Dr. Ann Arbor MI 48108
734-994-9400
padams@appliedsafety.com

Miller Engineering Associaties P.E., PhD
2392 Fuller Ct. Ann Arbor MI 48105
734-662-6822
mail@millerengineering.com www.millerengineering.com

Rancour & Associates, LLC CSP, CIH
21604 Glenwild Drive Northville MI 48167
248 888 9448
trancour@twmi.rr.com http://www.rancourassociates.com

Haines, Janson & Assoc. – Safety Consultants CSP, CHMM
704 Forder Crossing Court Saint Louis MO 63129
314-845-3516
chris@hainesjanson.com www.hainesjanson.com

Safety Resourcing
7135 Coldwater Street Sparks NV 89436
775-622-4596
rfox@safetyresourcing.com http://www.safetyresourcing.com

HERServices, Inc CEM, CHMM
6131 Ackerman Ave Las Vegas NV 89131
702-897-4906
dhale@herservices.com www.herservices.com

Safety Sam & Associates CSP
6935 Aliante Parkway, Suite 104-477 N. Las Vegas NV 89031
702-399-7373
safetysam1@cox.net

Emilcott Accociates, Inc. CIH
190 Park Ave. Morristown NJ 7960
473-538-1110
bgroves@emilcott.com www.emilcott.com

Environmental And Safety Associates CSP, CPE, CMFGE, DABFE, FACFEI
7275 State Fair Blvd Baldwinsville NY 13027
888-667-3723
esaconsulting@comcast.net www.oshex.com/esa

HSMS LLC
Alan Avrich, CSP, ARM, CEAS
346 Emery Rd., Fulton, NY 13069
315-593-6424
aavrich@hsmssolutions.com  www.hsmssolutions.com

People, Property & Environmental Protection, Inc. CSP, CIH
12 Reynard Place Hillsborough NC 27278
(919) 368-7976
scrooks@ppeppro.com http://ppeppro.com

Stonewater Consulting, LLC
10870 Golden Pond Drive Chagrin Falls OH 44023
440-708-0257
rwagner@stonewaterconsulting.com http://www.stonewaterconsulting.com

Oransky Engineering & Consulting PE, CIH, CSP, BCEE, DABFET,CFC
374 West Ridge Street Lansford PA 18232
570-645-3582
joransky@ptd.net

LAAP, Inc. CSP
13213 Royal Hill Court Montgomery TX 77316
936-597-7526
pat@laapinc.com www.laapinc.com

Risk Management Resources, Llc CSHM, WSO-CSM
25511 Budde Road The Woodlands TX 77380
(281)408-4262
twells@rmrllc.com http://www.rmrllc.com

Stracener, Llc MBA, CIH, CSP, CHMM
1909 Meadow Dr. Stoughton WI 53589
608-577-3231
ernest@stracenerllc.com http://stracenerllc.com

Auto Trash Dumper
ATD Specs
FAQ
Videos
Quote Request
Dealer Programs
Our Customers
Industries Served
Safety Consultants Directory
Contact Us
CyberChimps WordPress Themes
© ERGOdynamics
f
HOME BOARD OF DIRECTORS MEMBERSHIP ABOUT US CONTACT US
CONNECTICUT ASSOCIATION OF LAND SURVEYORS, INC.
Firm Members
A sole proprietorship, partnership or corporation in the business of providing professional land surveying services in the State of Connecticut and having a minimum of one Surveyor-Member.

Redniss & Mead, Inc.

Raymond L. Redniss L.S.
22 First Street
Stamford, CT 06905-0247

Phone: 203-327-0500
Fax: 203-357-1118
Email: ray.redniss@rednissmead.com
Vanasse hangen Brustlin, Inc.

Christopher C. Danforth L.S.
100 Great Meadow Road
Suite 200
Wethersfield, CT 06109

Phone: 860-807-4300
Fax: 860-372-4570
Email: ccdanforth@vhb.com
Surveying Associates, P.C.

Paul M. Fagan L.S.
432 Main Street
Danbury, CT 06810

Phone: 203-792-5510
Fax: 203-792-2815
Email: paulfagan@surveyingassociates.com
Sydney A. Rapp Land Surveying, P.C.

Zachary S. Rapp L.S.
30 Lindencrest Drive
Danbury, CT 06811

Phone: 203-744-6261
Fax: 203-743-7325
Email: maps@sarlandsurveying.com

Satellite Office:
152 Greenwood Avenue
Bethel, CT 06801
The Bongiovanni Group, Inc.

Alan Bongiovanni L.S.
170 Pane Road, 2nd Floor
Newington, CT 06111-5521

Phone: 860-666-0134
Fax: 860-666-3830
Email: al@bgils.com
Godfrey-Hoffman Associates, LLC

Adam Hoffman L.S.
26 Broadway
North Haven, CT 06473

Phone: 203-239-4217
Fax: 203-234-2088
Email: ahoffman@godfreyhoffman.com

Satellite Office:
Hodge, LLC
1783 Farmington Ave
Farmington, CT 
Rocco V. D'Andrea, Inc.

Anthony L. D'Andrea L.S.,P.E.
6 Neil Lane
P.O. Box 549
Riverside, CT 06878-0549

Phone: 203-637-1779
Fax: 203-637-1770
Email: ald@rvdi.com
Martinez Couch

Angel R. Martinez L.S.
1084 Cromwell Avenue
Ste. A-2
Rocky Hill, CT 06067

Phone: 860-436-4364
Fax: 860-436-4626
Email: armartinez@martinezcouch.com
Sound View Engineers & Land Surveyors, LLC

Aidan C. McCann L.S.
239 Glenville Road, Suite 300
Greenwich, CT 06831

Phone: 203-532-1300
Fax: 203-532-1301
Email: aidan@soundviewengineers.com
Juliano Associates

Christopher J. Juliano L.S.,P.E.
405 Main Street
Wallingford (Yalesville), CT 06492-3364

Phone: 203-265-1489
Fax: 203-949-1523
Email: cjuliano@julianoassociates.com
Smith & Company

Curtiss B. Smith L.S.
247 Main Street South
P.O. Box 996
Woodbury, CT 06798-0996

Phone: 203-263-0068
Fax: 203-263-4171
Email: curt@smithsurveyors.com
Towne Engineering, Inc.

Donald R. Aubrey L.S.,P.E.
P.O. Box 162
South Windham, CT 06266

Phone: (860)423-6371
Fax: (860)423-5470
Email: Towne@towneengineeringinc.com
Ryan & Faulds, LLC

Douglas R. Faulds L.S.
11 Grumman Hill Road
P.O. Box 245
Wilton, CT 06897-0245

Phone: 203-762-9492
Fax: 203-762-8093
Email: doug@ryanandfaulds.com
Gesick & Associates, PC

Donald L. Gesick Jr. L.S.
19 Cedar Island Avenue
Clinton, CT 06413

Phone: 860-669-7799
Fax: 860-669-5833
Email: don@gesicksurveyors.com
Martin Surveying Associates

Dean G. Martin L.S.
321 Ellis Street, 4-C
New Britain, CT 06051

Phone: 860-832-9328
Fax: 860-357-4604
Email: martinsurveying148@yahoo.com
William R. Palmberg & Son, LLC

David J. Palmberg L.S.
264 Hazard Avenue
Enfield, CT 06082

Phone: 860-763-3300
Fax: 860-763-3344
Email: davidpalmberg@survey.necoxmail.com
Ed Lally & Associates, Inc.

Edward F. Lally Jr. L.S.,P.E.
111 Prospect Hill Road
Windsor, CT 06095

Phone: 860-688-2413
Fax: 860-688-8862
Email: ed@edlally.com
Anderson Engineering & Surveying Associates

Eric G. Anderson L.S.
1054 Boston Post Road
Guilford, CT 06437

Phone: 203-453-5084
Fax: 203-453-4206
Email: andersonassociates2@gmail.com
Eric Seitz Land Surveyors

Eric V. Seitz L.S.
P.O. Box 156
Jewett City, CT 06351

Phone: 860-376-3349
Email: lseitz@ct.metrocast.net
Jewett City, CT 
Loureior Engineering Associates, Inc.

Edward G. Shelomis L.S.,P.E.
100 Northwest Drive
Plainville, CT 06062

Phone: 860-747-6181
Email: egshelomis@loureiro.com
HRP Associates, Inc.

Francis M. Sova L.S.
197 Scott Swamp Road
Farmington, CT 06032

Phone: 860-674-9570
Fax: 860-674-9624
Email: frank.sova@hrpassociates.com
R K W Land Surveying

Frank J. Walsh, Jr. L.S.
22 East Avenue
P.O. Box 788
New Canaan, CT 06840

Phone: 203-966-3501
Fax: 203-966-3503
Email: fwalsh@rkwlandsurveying.com
Barrett Bonacci & Van Weele, PC

Gregory J. Brouillet L.S.
175A North Street
Branford, CT 06405

Phone: 203-483-4322
Fax: 203-483-4323
Email: gbrouillet@bbvpc.com
Gary Giordano Professional P.E. & L.S., LLC

Gary Giordano L.S.,P.E.
19 Terrell Farm Road
Bethlehem, CT 06751

Phone: 203-266-6760
Fax: 203-266-6760
Email: ggpels@juno.com
Mattern & Stefon Land Surveyors, LLC

Gerald Stefon L.S.
148 Route 2
Preston, CT 06365

Phone: 860-889-1999
Fax: 860-383-2524
Email: geraldstefon@gmail.com
Codespoti & Associates, P.C.

Joseph M. Codespoti L.S.
263 Boston Post Road Suite 5
Orange, CT 06477-3510

Phone: 203-799-1400 ext. 4
Fax: 203-799-0011
Email: jmcodespoti@codespoti.net
Boundaries, LLC

John U. Faulise Jr. L.S.
179 Pachaug River Road
P.O. Box 184
Griswold, CT 06351

Phone: 860-376-2006
Fax: 860-376-5899
Email: jfaulise@boundariesllc.net
Megson, Heagle & Friend, Civil Engineers & Land Surveyors, LLC

John L. Heagle L.S.,P.E.
81 Rankin Road
Glastonbury, CT 06033

Phone: 860-659-0587
Fax: 860-657-4429
Email: jlh@megsonandheagle.com
BL Companies

Jennifer Marks L.S.
355 Research Parkway
Meriden, CT 06450

Phone: 203-630-1406
Fax: 203-630-2615
Email: jmarks@blcompanies.com
William W. Seymour & Associates, PC

Jeffrey J. McDougal L.S.
170 Noroton Avenue
Darien, CT 06820

Phone: 203-655-3331
Fax: 203-656-2143
Email: jm@wws-ls.com
Risoli Engineering, LLC

James M. McTigue L.S.
1166 East Putnam Avenue
Riverside, CT 06878

Phone: 203-637-8036
Fax: 203-637-3968
Email: risoli@optonline.net
Close, Jensen & Miller, P.C.

John H. Miller L.S.,P.E.
1137 Silas Deane Highway
Wethersfield, CT 06109

Phone: 860-563-9375
Fax: 860-721-1802
Email: jmiller@cjmpc.com
Moody & O'Brien, LLC

John P. O'Brien L.S.
22 Vitti Street
New Canaan, CT 06840

Phone: 203-966-4877
Fax: 203-972-9363
Email: moodyobrien@optonline.net
Pereira Engineering, LLC

Joseph Pereira L.S.
One Enterprise Drive, Suite 312
Shelton, CT 06484

Phone: 203-944-9944
Fax: 203-944-9945
Email: joe.pereira@pereiraeng.com
Langan Engineering & Environmental Services

Joseph E. Romano L.S.
555 Long Wharf Drive
New Haven, CT 06511

Phone: 203-562-5771
Fax: 203-789-6142
Email: jromano@langan.com
Kratzert, Jones & Associates, Inc.

James Sakonchick L.S.,P.E.
1755 Meriden-Waterbury Road
P.O. Box 337
Milldale, CT 06467-0337

Phone: 860-621-3638
Fax: 860-621-9609
Email: sakonchick@kratzertjones.com
The Huntington Company LLC

Jason Spath L.S.
303 Linwood Avenue
1st Floor
Fairfield, CT 06824

Phone: (203)259-1091
Fax: (203)255-9192
Email: jspath@huntllc.net
The LRC Group

John Wagenblatt L.S.
160 West Street, Suite E
Cromwell, CT 06416

Phone: 860-635-2877
Fax: 860-635-4226
Email: johnw@lrcconsult.com

Satellite Office:
85 Civic Center Plaza
Suite 103
Poughkeepsie, New York 12601
Phone: 845-243-2880
Fax: 845-265-8175
Karl F. Acimovic, P.E., L.S.

Karl F. Acimovic L.S.,P.E.
588 Stonehouse Road
Coventry, CT 06238

Phone: 860-742-9019
Fax: 860-742-9019
Email: acimovic_karl@msn.com
Flynn & Cyr Land Surveying, LLC

Kenneth R. Cyr L.S.
1204 Farmington Avenue
Berlin, CT 06037

Phone: 860-828-7886
Fax: 860-828-4996
Email: Kenneth.Cyr@ctsurveyor.com
Gardner & Peterson Associates, LLC

Kenneth Peterson L.S.
178 Hartford Turnpike
Tolland, CT 06084

Phone: 860-871-0808
Fax: 860-875-2086
Email: kpeterson@gardnerpeterson.com
J. Edwards & Associates, LLC.

Larry B. Edwards L.S.,P.E.
227 Stepney Road
Easton, CT 06612

Phone: 203-268-4205
Fax: 203-268-1205
Email: larry@leassoc.com

Satellite Office:
279 Richards Road
New Hartford, CT 06057
Phone: 860-482-5859
Fuss & O'Neill, Inc.

Michael L. Earley L.S.
146 Hartford Road
Manchester, CT 06489

Phone: 860-646-2469 ext. 5611
Fax: 860-643-6313
Email: mearley@fando.com
BSC Group

Michael C. Healey L.S.
300 WINDING BROOK DRIVE
Glastonbury, CT 06033

Phone: 860-652-8227
Fax: 860-652-8229
Email: Mhealey@bscgroup.com

Satellite Office:
15 ELKINS STREET
Boston, MA 02127
Milone & Macbroom, Inc.

Michael F. Mansfield L.S.
99 Realty Drive
Cheshire, CT 06410

Phone: 203-271-1773
Fax: 203-272-9733
Email: mikem@miloneandmacbroom.com
Arthur H. Howland & Associates, P.C.

Michael A. Natale L.S.
143 West Street
Suite E
New Milford, CT 06776-3154

Phone: 860-354-9346
Fax: 860-350-4419
Email: MNatale@ahhowland.com
DiCesare-Bentley Engineers

Michael J. Scanlon L.S.
100 Fort Hill Road
Groton, CT 06340

Phone: 860-448-0400
Fax: 860-448-0899
Email: mscanlon@dbengineers.com
AECOM

Michael G. Wilmes L.S.
500 Enterprise Drive, Suite 3B
Rocky Hill, CT 06067-3913

Phone: 860-529-8882	
Fax: 860-529-3991
Email: mike.wilmes@aecom.com
The LRC Group

Normand D. Bolduc L.S.


Phone: 860-635-2877
Email: nb12survey@yahoo.com
Brautigam Land Surveyors, P.C.

Paul A. Brautigam L.S.
90 South Main Street
Newtown, CT 06470

Phone: 203-270-7810
Fax: 203-270-8392
Email: Surveyor@BrautigamLand.com
Clarence Blair Associates, Inc.

Patrick J. Corless Jr. L.S.
85 Willow Street
New Haven, CT 06511

Phone: (203)495-9950
Fax: (203)495-9951
Email: pcorless@clarenceblair.com
AI Engineers, Inc.

Peter L. Iffland L.S.
919 Middle Street
Middletown, CT 06457

Phone: 860-635-7740
Fax: 860-635-7312
Email: piffland@aiengineers.com
Design Development Group, Inc.

Robert Amantea L.S.,P.E.
458 East Main Street
Meriden, CT 06450

Phone: 203-235-9809
Fax: 203-235-2233
Email: bobamantea@gmail.com
Bascom & Benjamin, LLC

Robert A. Bascom L.S.
P.O. Box 686, 360-B Main Street
Durham, CT 06422-0686

Phone: 860-349-1676
Fax: 860-349-8903
Email: bascombenjamin@yahoo.com
New England Land Surveying, PC

Robert M. Bennison L.S.
118 Coal Pit Hill Road
Danbury, CT 06810

Phone: 203-790-5597
Fax: 203-743-2875
Email: nelandsurv@aol.com
CCA, LLC

Richard A. Bunnell L.S.
40 Old New Milford Road
Brookfield, CT 06804

Phone: 203-775-6207
Fax: 203-775-3628
Email: ccallc@snet.net
Reese G. Roberts Land Surveyors

Reese G. Roberts L.S.
48 Gloria Street
Windsor, CT 06095

Phone: 860-688-6628
Fax: 860-285-8435
Email: reese.roberts@snet.net
Freeman Companies, LLC

Rohan A. Freeman L.S.,P.E.
36 John Street
Hartford, CT 06106

Phone: 860-251-9550
Fax: 860-986-7161
Email: rfreeman@freemancos.com
Robert T. Hamilton Professional Land Surveyors

Robert T. Hamilton L.S.
9 Joseph Street
Darien, CT 06820

Phone: 203-322-1975
Fax: 203-329-2155
Email: rthpls@yahoo.com
Rob Hellstrom land Surveying, LLC

Robert W. Hellstrom L.S.
32 Main Street
Hebron, CT 06248

Phone: 860-229-9853
Fax: 860-228-1360
Email: robls44@aol.com
Milone & Macbroom, Inc.

Robert A. Jackson Jr. L.S.
99 Realty Drive
Cheshire, CT 06410

Phone: 203-271-1773
Fax: 203-272-9733
Email: bobj@miloneandmacbroom.com
Northstar Surveying & Engineering

Richard P. Martel L.S.,P.E.
998 Farmington Avenue
West Hartford, CT 06107

Phone: 860-233-6312
Email: martelnorthstar@aol.com
Westcott & Mapes

Robert Migliore L.S.
142 Temple Street
New Haven, CT 06510

Phone: 203-789-1260
Fax: 203-789-8261
Email: rmigliore@westcottandmapes.com
Ward's Surveying Services

Robert A. Ward Jr. L.S.,P.E.
22 Eleanor Drive
Vernon, CT 06066-4627

Phone: 860-872-6350
Fax: 860-872-6350
Email: WSSward@aol.com
CME Associates, Inc.

Richard H. Strouse L.S.,P.E.
32 Crabtree Lane
P.O. Box 849
Woodstock, CT 06281

Phone: 860-928-7848
Alt Phone: 800-291-3227
Fax: 860-928-7846
Email: rstrouse@cmeengineering.com

Satellite Office:
333 East River Drive, Suite 400
East Hartford, CT 06108-4201
Phone: 860-290-4100
Fax: 860-290-4114
Sands Aeschliman Land Surveyors

Sands E. Aeschliman L.S.
1379 Main Street
East Hartford, CT 06108

Phone: 860-528-4881
Fax: 860-610-0747
Email: sea@alspc.biz
F.A. Hesketh & Associates, Inc.

Todd S. Hesketh L.S.
6 Creamery Brook
East Granby, CT 06026

Phone: 860-653-8000
Fax: 860-844-8600
Email: thesketh@fahesketh.com
Lewis Associates

Tracy H. Lewis L.S.
P.O. Box 641
260 Main Street
Monroe, Ct 06468

Phone: 203-261-8648
Fax: 203-261-8648
Email: tlewis@lewisassociates.net
Alford Associates

Wilson M. Alford Jr. L.S.,P.E.
P.O. Box 484
Windsor, CT 06095

Phone: 860-688-7288
Fax: 860-688-3485
Email: skipalford@snet.net
Anchor Engineering Services

William E. Wertz L.S.
41 Sequin Drive, Ste. 3
Glastonbury, CT 06033-5041

Phone: 860-633-8770
Fax: 860-633-5971
Email: bwertz@anchorengr.com
Wayne J. Zirolli L.S.,P.E.
404 Beach Street
Litchfield, CT 06759-2314

Phone: (860)567-5568
Email: wjzengineering@optimum.net
Design Professionals, Inc.

Lawrence Geissler L.S.
21 Jeffrey Drive 
South Windsor, CT 06074

Phone: 860-291-8755
Fax: 860-291-8757
Email: lgeissler@designprofessionalsinc.com
Meehan & Goodin

Robert Dahn L.S.
387 North Main Street
Manchester, CT 06040

Phone: 860-643-2520
Fax: 860-649-8806
Email: bdahn@meehangoodin.com
Archer Surveying, LLC

Paul Archer L.S.
468 Allen Hill Road
Brooklyn, CT 06234

Phone: 860-779-2240
Fax: 860-779-2240
Email: archersurveying@yahoo.com
Stonewall Boundaries, LLC

Paul B. Buckley-Reynolds L.S.
8 Osage Drive
Wallingford, CT 06492

Phone: 203-889-8564
Fax: 203-294-8808
Email: buckleyreynolds@yahoo.com
S.E. Minor & Co.

Roy Cary L.S.
81 Holly Hill Lane
P.O. Box 92
Greenwich, CT 06830

Phone: 203-869-0136
Fax: 203-869-7969
Email: roy.cary@seminor.com
Cardinal Engineering Associates, Inc.

Bernard J. Cermola L.S.
3 Colony Street
Suite 501
Meriden, CT 06451

Phone: 203-238-1969
Fax: 203-630-2056
Email: bcermola@cardinal-engineering.com
Harry E. Cole & Son

Stephen M. Giudice L.S.
28 Werking Street
P.O. Box 44
Plantsville, CT 06479-0044

Phone: 860-628-4484
Fax: 860-620-0196
Email: sgiudice@hecole.com
North by Northeast

Rick Howard L.S.
510 Mixville Road
Cheshire, CT 06410

Phone: 203-317-0570
Email: rick@nbyne.com
Gerwick Mereen, LLC

John P. Mereen L.S.
1020 Hartford Turnpike
Waterford, CT 06385

Phone: 860-442-2201
Fax: 860-442-2205
Email: jp@gerwickmereen.com
Nowakowski, O'Bymachow, Kane & Associates

Michael J. O'Bymachow L.S.
415 Howe Avenue
Shelton, CT 06484, CT 06484

Phone: 203-924-7745
Fax: 203-924-7526
Email: mike214.nok@gmail.com
GM2 Associates, Inc.

Robert C. Sterling L.S.
90 Brainard Road
Hartford, CT 06114

Phone: 860-263-8484
Fax: 860-263-8572
Email: rcsterling@gm2inc.com
J.R. Russo & Associates, LLC

James E. Ussery, Jr. L.S.
1 Shoham Road
East Windsor, CT 06098

Phone: 860-623-0569
Fax: 860-623-2485
Email: jussery@jrrusso.com
CT Civil Group, LLC

"Ronald W. Wassmer, Sr." L.S.,P.E.
158 Research Drive, Unit M
Milford, CT 06460

Phone: 203-874-8316
Fax: 203-877-6934
Email: rwassmer@ctcivilgroup.com
Welch Associates Land Surveyors, Inc.

Pamela M. Welch L.S.
218 North Main Street
West Bridgewater, MA 02379

Phone: 508-580-4696
Fax: 508-590-4692
Email: pwelch@welchinc.com
KWP Associates, Inc.

Bruce Woodis L.S.
250 Killingly Road
P.O. Box 106
Pomfret Center, CT 06259

Phone: 860-928-1921
Fax: 860-928-1924
Email: bwoodis@kwpinc.com
Angus McDonald-Gary Sharpe & Associates

Angus McDonald, Jr. L.S.
233 Boston Post Road
P.O. Box 608
Old Saybrook, CT 06475

Phone: 860-388-4671
Fax: 860-388-3962
Email: almgps-almj@snet.net
Hodge, LLC

Adam Hoffman L.S.
1783 Farmington Avenue
Unionville, CT 06085

Phone: 860-673-0444
Fax: 860-675-7429
Email: ahoffman@hodgellc.com
Thomas C. Merritts Land Surveyors, PC

Daniel T. Merritts L.S.
394 Bedford Road
Pleasantville, NY 10570

Phone: 914-769-8003
Fax: 914-769-1419
Email: daniel@tcmerritts.com
J. Edwards & Associates, LLC

JEdwards L.S.
227 Stepney Road
Easton, CT 06057

Phone: 203.268.4205
Email: jason@jedwardsassoc.com

Satellite Office:
279 Richards Road
New Hartford, CT 06057
Phone: 860-482-5859
Lenard Engineering

Kevin L. DaRos L.S.
2210 Main Street
P.O. Box 1088
Glastonbury, CT 06033-3100

Phone: 860-659-3103 ext. 125
Fax: 860-659-3103
Email: daros@lenard-eng.com
Bushnell Associates, LLC

Andrew F. Bushnell L.S.,P.E.
563 Woodbridge Street
Manchester, CT 06040

Phone: 860-643-7875
Fax: 860-643-7875
Email: abushnell@sbcglobal.net
ESE Consultants, Inc.

Andrew J. Flanagan L.S.
53 Church Hill Road
Newtown, CT 06470

Phone: 203-270-5035
Email: aflanagan@eseeng.com

Satellite Office:
250 Gibraltar Road
Horsham, PA 19044
Phone: 215-293-5435
Fax: 215-293-5490
FIND A SURVEYOR

MEMBERS
Member Login
Store
Newsletter
Minutes
Bulletin Board
Code Revisions
Codes and Standards
Legislative Updates
Continuing Education
Transferred Records
CALS Discussion Board
Surveying Career and Scholarships
Articles
Links
Classified Ads / Job Postings
Book List
   
Contact Us

78 Beaver Rd
Wethersfield, CT U.S.A. 06109
P: 860 563 1990   F: 860 529 9700 
Email: kathy@ctsurveyors.org

 davido.extraxim@gmail.com