DEPARTMENT OF ENERGY’S QUALIFIED LIST OF ENERGY SERVICE COMPANIES
October 2014
360 Energy Engineers, LLC Joseph Hurla
Director of Business
Development
730 New Hampshire Street
Lawrence, KS 66044
P: 785- 218-6549 E-mail: jhurla@360energyengineers.com
Web site: www.360energyengineers.com
Abengoa Solar Inc. Amparo Pazos
Division Director
1250 Simms St., Unit 101
Lakewood, CO 80401
P: 303-928-8500
F: 303-928-8510
E-mail: ampara.pazos@solar.abengoa.com
Web site: www.abengoasolar.com
ABM Government Services, a
wholly owned subsidiary of
ABM Industries, Inc.
Michael W. Bartlett
Director, Federal Energy
Suite 650
1725 Duke Street
Alexandria, VA 22314
P: 612-581-8230
F: 703-739-1150
E-mail: Michael.bartlett@abm.com
Web site: www.abm.com
ADI Energy Mr John Rizzo
President
37 Thurber Boulevard
Suite 107
Smithfield, RI 02917
P: 401-524-5334
F: 206-666-2163
E-mail: jrizzo@adienergy.com
Web site: www.ADIEnergy.com
Advanced Energy Systems,
Inc.
Mr Jim Quan
President / CEO
1625 Broadway St Ste 119
Fresno, CA 93721
P: 559-237-1044
F: 559-237-4044
E-mail: jquan@aesprovensolutions.com
Web site: www.aesprovensolutions.com
Advanced Lighting, Inc. Mr Bryan Kossin
Vice President
3099 South 1030 West
Salt Lake City, UT 84119
P: 801-972-9530
F: 801-749-0089
E-mail: advanced@advlight.com
Web site: www.advancedlighting.com
AECOM, Inc. Ralph (Anthony) Roner
Vice President
440 Stevens Ave.
Solana Beach, CA 92075
P: 858-947-7186
F: 858-947-7145
E-mail: anthony.roner@aecom.com
Web site: www.aecom.com
Aircon Energy, Inc. Mr Jeff Wagner
Senior Vice President
830 West Stadium La
Sacramento, CA 95834
P: 916-922-2004
F: 916-922-6481
E-mail: jwagner@airconenergy.com
Web site: www.airconenergy.com
AMEC Tom Lowery
Energy Program Director
404 SW 140th Terrace
Gainsville, FL 32669
P: 352-333-3639
F: 352-333-6622
E-mail: Tom.Lowery@amec.com
Web site: www.amec.com
Ameresco Federal Solutions Nicole Bulgarino
Vice President - Federal
101 Constitution Avenue NW
Suite 525 East
Washington, DC 20001
P: 202-650-6218 E-mail: nbulgarino@ameresco.com
Web site: www.ameresco.com
Ameresco Select Nicole Bulgarino
Vice President - Federal
101 Constitution Avenue NW
Suite 525 East
Washington, DC 20001
P: 202-650-6218 E-mail: nbulgarino@ameresco.com
Web site: www.ameresco.com
Ameresco, Inc. Nicole Bulgarino
Vice President - Federal
101 Constitution Avenue NW
Suite 525 East
Washington, DC 20001
P: 202-650-6218 E-mail: nbulgarino@ameresco.com
Web site: www.ameresco.com
AmerescoSolutions, Inc. Nicole Bulgarino
Vice President—Federal
101 Constitution Avenue NW
Suite 525 East
Washington, DC 20001
P: 202-650-6218 E-mail: nbulgarino@ameresco.com
Web site: www.ameresco.com
1 








































DEPARTMENT OF ENERGY’S QUALIFIED LIST OF ENERGY SERVICE COMPANIES
October 2014
Applied Energy Solutions,
Inc.
Alan Dufur
President
350 Nails Crossing Road
Caddo, OK 74729-0557
P: 580-367-9990
F: 580-367-9969
E-mail:
adufur@appliedenergysolutions.com
Web site: www.appliedenergysolutions.com
Armstrong Service Inc. Eric Hager
President
816 Maple St
Three Rivers, MI 49093
P: 269-279-3347
F: 269-273-9057
E-mail:
ehager@armstronginternational.com
Web site: www.armstronginternational.com
Atlantic Energy Concepts Paul Olive
National Sales Director
PO Box 14745
Reading, PA 19612
P: 610-916-5013
F: 610-916-5014
E-mail: polive@atlanticenergyconcepts.com
Web site: www.atlanticenergyconcepts.com
Baltimore Gas & Electric
Company (BGE)
Teri Rainville-Scott
Senior Business Account
Representative
7225 Windsor Boulevard
Baltimore, MD 21244
P: 410-470-9018
F: 410-265-4150
E-mail: teri.rainvillescott@constellation.com

Web site: www.bge.com
Bechtel National, Inc. Richard J. Tighe
Vice President, Business
Development
12011 Sunset Hills Rd
Reston, VA 20190
P: 703-429-6326
F: 703-429-6326
E-mail: rjtighe@bechtel.com
Web site: www.bechtel.com
Borrego Solar Systems, Inc. Jim Brennan
Director of Project
Development - Western US
360 22nd Street Suite 600
Oakland, CA 94612
P: 510-496-8729
F: 888-843-6778
E-mail: jbrennan@borregosolar.com
Web site: www.borregosolar.com
Building Controls and
Services, Inc. (BCS)
Robert J. Klein
General Manager - Energy
& Commissioning
4 Peuquet Pkwy
Tonawanda, NY 14150-2413
P: 716-693-7220
F: 716-693-0648
E-mail: rklein@smartedgeusa.com
Web site: www.bcsco.com
Burns & McDonnell
Engineering Company, Inc.,
Energy Services Division
David Barr
Federal Projects Director
9400 Ward Parkway
Kansas City, MO 64114-3319
P: 816-823-7138
F: 816-333-3690
E-mail: dbarr@burnsmcd.com
Web site: www.burnsmcd.com
Carbon Lighthouse, LLC Eric Brown
Director of Business
Development
Suite 628
870 Market St.
San Francisco, CA 94102
P: 415-343-5145
F: 415-795-3978
E-mail: eric@carbonlighthouse.com
Web site: www.carbonlighthouse.com
Carrier Corporation Bob Furstenberg
Account Executive
9701 Old Statesville Road
Charlotte, NC 28269
P: 860-998-4550
ext. 4361
F: 860-998-4462
E-mail: bob.furstenberg@carrier.utc.com
Web site: www.carrier.com
CCI Group, LLC Mark Falasca
Energy Services Manager
1600 N.E. Loop 410 Suite 410
San Antonio, TX 78209
P: 281-841-3835
F: 850-613-6636
E-mail: MFalasca@cci-alliance.com
Web site: www.cci-alliance.com
Chart House Energy, LLC Robert Rafson
President
200 Viridian Dr.
Muskegon, MI 49440
P: 312-961-0043 E-mail: rob@charthouseenergy.com
Web site: www.charthouseenergy.com
Clark Energy Group, LLC Mr Bryon Krug
Managing Director
1005 N. Glebe Rd. Suite 620
Arlington, VA 22201
P: 703-294-4526
F: 703-294-4676
E-mail: bryon.krug@clarkenergygroup.com
Web site: www.clarkenergygroup.com
2 








































DEPARTMENT OF ENERGY’S QUALIFIED LIST OF ENERGY SERVICE COMPANIES
October 2014
Climatec Building Technology
Group
Steve Silverson
Vice President of Energy
Services
2851 West Kathleen Road
Phoenix, AZ 85053
P: 602-906-1711
F: 602-674-1279
E-mail: ssiverson@climatec.com
Web site: www.climatec.com
CLT Efficient Technologies
Group, LLC
John Dukes
Executive Director, Public
Sector Sales
100 Constellation Way Suite 1200 C
Baltimore, MD 21202
P: 410-470-3744
F: 410-470-2550
E-mail: john.dukes@constellation.com
Web site: www.constellation.com
Comfort Systems USA
Energy Services
Brewster Earle
President
7 Waterside Crossing
Windsor, CT 06095
P: 860-687-1586
F: 860-687-1762
E-mail:
energyservices@comfortsystemsusa.com
Web site: www.csuaes.com
Consolidated Edison
Solutions, Inc.
Anthony Spera
Director of Sales
100 Summit Lake Drive Ste 410
Valhalla, NY 10595
P: 914-286-7756
F: 914-686-1417
E-mail: speraa@conedsolutions.com
Web site: www.conedsolutions.com
Constellation New Energy,
Inc. (f.k.a Constellation
Energy Projects and
Mr John Dukes
Executive Director, Public
Sector Sales
100 Constellation Way
Suite 1200 C
Baltimore, MD 21202
P: 410-470-3744
F: 410-470-2550
E-mail: john.dukes@constellation.com
Web site: www.constellation.com
Control Technology and
Solutions (CTS Group)
Mr Robert Bennett
Managing Partner
15933 Clayton Rd Ste 110
Ellisville, MO 63011
P: 636-230-0843
F: 636-230-5886
E-mail: rbennett@ctsgroup.com
Web site: www.ctsgroup.com
CTI Energy Services, LLC Craig Meadows
CEO
37 South Pleasant Street
Amherst, MA 01002
P: 413-548-8814 E-mail: cmeadows@ctienergyservices.com
Web site: www.ctienergyservices.com
DEI Consulting Mr Fariborz Amir Malek PE
President
8381 Old Courthouse Rd Ste 340
Vienna, VA 22182
P: 703-205-0775
F: 703-205-0774
E-mail: amalek@dei-consulting.com
Web site: www.dei-consulting.com
Dominion Energy
Management, Inc.
Gerald Mwangi
President
11250B Hopson Road
Ashland, VA 23005
P: 804-798-3189
F: 804-798-3878
E-mail: Gerald.mwangi@demiva.com
Web site: www.demiva.com
DTE Biomass Energy, Inc. Mr Michael Kotyk
Vice President - Business
Development
425 S Main St
Suite 201
Ann Arbor, MI 48104
P: 734-913-2286 E-mail: kotykm@dteenergy.com
Web site: www.dteenergy.com
Eaton Corporation Carl Lundstrom
Federal Business Contracts
Manager
4550 North Point Parkway
Suite 300
Alpharetta, GA 30022
P: 678-254-1221
F: 678-254-1239
E-mail: CarlELundstrom@Eaton.com
Web site: www.eaton.com
EDF Renewable Energy Gerard Nolan Sr
Director, Government
Energy Solutions
15445 Innovation Drive
San Diego, CA 92128
P: 858-521-3395
F: 858-521-3333
E-mail: gerard.nolan@edf-re.com
Web site: http://www.edfre.com/about/govt_energy_solutions

Energy Solutions
Professionals, LLC
Tim O’Kane
Director of Marketing
6400 West 95th Street
Overland Park, KS 66212
P: 913-381-2800
ext. 102
F: 913-273-1499
E-mail: tim@energyesp.com
Web site: www.energyesp.com
3 
































DEPARTMENT OF ENERGY’S QUALIFIED LIST OF ENERGY SERVICE COMPANIES
October 2014
Energy Systems Group, LLC Kevin Johnson
Director, Utility and Federal
Accounts
4655 Rosebud Lane
Newburgh, IN 47630
P: 919-818-9407
F: 812-492-8366
E-mail:
kjohnson@energysystemsgroup.com
Web site: www.energysystemsgroup.com
EnerPath Services, Inc. Mr Stephen Guthrie
CEO
1758 Orange Tree Lane
Redlands, CA 92374
P: 909-335-1699
F: 909-335-5715
E-mail: Stephen@enerpath.com
Web site: www.enerpath.com
Entech Sales & Services, Inc. Mr Scott Rankert
Vice President
3404 Garden Brook Dr
Dallas, TX 75234
P: 469-522-6000
F: 972-243-1774
E-mail: scott.rankert@entechsales.com
Web site: www.entechsales.com
Enviro-Management &
Research, Inc.(EMR)
Mr Naresh Khosla
President
5415-B Backlick Rd
Springfield, VA 22151-3915
P: 703-766-2670
F: 703-766-2674
E-mail: nkhosla@emrinc.com
Web site: www.emrinc.com
Environmental Chemical
Corporation
Joseph Koizen
Manager for Sustainability
and Energy Ventures
9830 Colonnade Center
Suite 240
San Antonio, TX 78230
P: 916-316-4864 E-mail: JKoizen@ecc.net
Web site: www.ecc.net
Facility Solutions Group
(FSG)
Mr Bernard Erickson
Division Manager
224 Washington St
Perth Amboy, NJ 08862
P: 732-826-6100
F: 732-826-6540
E-mail: bernie.erickson@fsgi.com
Web site: www.fsgi.com
FMS Lighting Management
Systems, Inc.
Mr William Kelly Jr
President
323 Commerce Park Dr
Jackson, MS 39213
P: 601-362-1533
F: 601-981-7505
E-mail: wwkelly@fmslighting.com
Web site: www.fmslighting.com
Four Seasons Environmental Mr Daniel Tarkington PE
Chief Executive Officer
43 New Garver Rd
Monroe, OH 45050-1243
P: 513-539-2978
F: 513-539-2972
E-mail: dtarkington@fseinc.net
Web site: www.fseinc.net
FPL Energy Services, Inc. Edward Lynch
Supervisor Contracts and
Compliance
9001 Ellis Road
West Melbourne, FL 32904
P: 321-726-4936
F: 321-726-4944
E-mail: ed.lynch@fpl.com
Web site: www.fplenergyservices.com
Gardner Engineering, Inc. Mr Richard Gardner
Vice-President
270 E Parr Blvd
Reno, NV 89512
P: 775-329-4133
F: 775-329-4564
E-mail: rgardner@gardnereng.com
Web site: www.gardnereng.com
Gehrlicher Solar America
Corp.
Dave Buemi
Sr Director,
Marketing&Government
Energy Solutions
21 Fadem Road
Springfield, NJ 07081
P: 908-219-4379
F: 908-219-4375
E-mail: Dave.buemi@mwgroup.net
Web site: www.gehrlicher.com
Green Generation Solutions,
LLC
Brad Dockser
CEO
8120 Woodmont Ave.
Suite 350
Bethesda, MD 20814
P: 301-202-2930
F: 301-656-3701
E-mail:
brad@greengenerationsolutions.com
Web site:
www.greengenerationsolutions.com
GreenTech Energy Services Mr Michael Betsch
President
122 E. Kings Highway, Suite 503
Mapel Shade, NJ 08052
P: 856-439-9400
F: 856-778-1668
E-mail: MBetsch@Greentechenergy.com
Web site: www.greentechenergy.com
4 





































DEPARTMENT OF ENERGY’S QUALIFIED LIST OF ENERGY SERVICE COMPANIES
October 2014
Harris Manufacturing, Inc.
dba Harris Lighting
E.(Billie) W. Dovel
Divisional VP, Public Sector
Sales
4035 Reynolds Blvd.
Green Cove Springs, FL 32043
P: 904-284-1220
ext. 248
F: 904-284-1865
E-mail: edovel@harrislighting.com
Web site: www.harrislights.com
Honeywell Building Solutions
SES
Mr Phil Smith PE, CEM
Director, Federal Project
Development
500 Westpark Dr, Ste 210
Peachtree City, GA 30269
P: 770-632-0672
F: 770-632-7526
E-mail: Phil.Smith2@honeywell.com
Web site: www.honeywell.com
Honeywell International Mr Steven Craig
General Manager,
Honeywell Federal
EnergySolutions
1280 Kemper Meadow Dr
Cincinnati, OH 45240
P: 513-745-7141
F: 888-573-9494
E-mail: steven.craig@honeywell.com
Web site: www.honeywell.com
Independent Energy Solutions Brad Souza
V.P. of Business
Development
1090 Joshua Way
Vista, CA 92081
P: 760-752-9706
F: 760-752-9758
E-mail: bsouza@indenergysolutions.com
Web site: www.indenergysolutions.com
Integrated Concepts and
Research Corporation
(ICRC)
Laura Ogles
Director
6348 Walker Lane
Alexandria, VA 22401
P: 703-329-4354
F: 703-519-9910
E-mail: laogles@icrcsolutions.com
Web site: www.icrcsolutions.com
Johnson Controls
Government Systems, LLC
Mr Andrew Morton
Manager, Business
Development
444 N. Capitol Street NW Suite 729
Washington, DC 20001
P: 720-635-6607 E-mail: andrew.m.morton@jci.com
Web site: www.johnsoncontrols.com
Jon Zellhoefer Mr Jon Zellhoefer
Owner
PO Box 34
Tecopa, CA 92389
P: 775-751-9461 E-mail: jon@zellhoefer.info
Juice Technologies, LLC dba
Plug Smart
Dave Zehala
President
990 W. Third Avenue
Columbus, OH 43212
P: 800-518-5576
F: 800-518-5576
E-mail: dave.zehala@plugsmart.com
Web site: www.plugsmart.com
Legatus6 John McCann
President
6411 Stratford Road
Chevy Chase, MD 20815
P: 301-652-1992 E-mail: john.mccann@legatus6.com
Web site: www.legatus6.com
Leidos Engineering, LLC
(formerly SAIC Energy,
Environment &
Infrastructure, LLC)
William Steen
Senior Program Manager
1250 N. Pontiac Trail
Walled Lake, MI 48390
P: 248-926-3575
F: 248-669-1150
E-mail: william.r.steen@leidos.com
Web site: www.leidos.com
LighTec, Inc. Meghan Hoye
President
7 Tomahawk Dr.
Merrimack, NH 03054
P: 603-424-2165
F: 603-424-4312
E-mail: meghan@lightec.net
Web site: www.lightec.net
Lightridge Resources (LRR),
LLC
Mr Roger Hurst
President
720 N. Post Oak Road
Suite 285
Houston, TX 77024
P: 713-862-0202
ext. 242
F: 713-467-1707
E-mail:
Roger.Hurst@lightridgeresources.com
Web site: www.lightridgeresources.com
5 








































DEPARTMENT OF ENERGY’S QUALIFIED LIST OF ENERGY SERVICE COMPANIES
October 2014
Lockheed Martin
Corporation
Bobbie L. Griffin
Program Manager
2275 Research Blvd.
Rockville, MD 20850
P: 703-966-5841
F: 301-519-6333
E-mail: bobbie.l.griffin@lmco.com
Web site: www.lockheedmartin.com
Lord & Company, Inc. Mr Juan Cabrera
President
8811 Sudley Road
Manassas, VA 20110-4728
P: 703-361-3530
F: 703-368-8026
E-mail: B.Cabrera@lordandcompany.com
Web site: www.lordandcompany.com
M.C. Dean, Inc. Mark Tibbetts
Global Capture Director,
FM & Energy Programs
22980 Indian Creek Drive
Sterling, VA 20166
P: 678-409-6972
F: 703-421-4670
E-mail: mark.tibbetts@mcdean.com
Web site: www.mcdean.com
McKinstry Essention, LLC Michael Moriarty
Operations Manager
5005 Third Ave South
Seattle, WA 98124-0567
P: 619-609-8096 E-mail: mikem@mckinstry.com
Web site: www.mckinstry.com
Mechanical Construction
Managers dba Rieck Services
Paul Brown PE
Engineering Director
Service Group
5245 Wadsworth Rd
Dayton, OH 45414
P: 937-274-1987
F: 937-276-7245
E-mail: paul.brown@rieckservices.com
Web site: www.rieckservices.com
Natural Lighting Company,
Inc.
Mr Bruce Bilbrey
Vice President
5636 N 53rd Ave
Glendale, AZ 85301
P: 623-463-0901
F: 623-463-0902
E-mail: bruce@daylighting.com
Web site: www.daylighting.com
NORESCO, LLC Mr Michael Beccaria
Vice President
1 Research Dr. Suite 400C
Westborough, MA 01581
P: 770-331-4747
F: 508-629-0205
E-mail: mbeccaria@noresco.com
Web site: www.noresco.com
Onix, Inc. Ms Brenda Arendsen
President
238 Shafer Rd
Coraopolis, PA 15108
P: 412-269-1604
F: 412-269-7729
E-mail: barendsen@onixinc.com
Web site: www.onixinc.com
Orion Energy Systems, Inc. Heather Geiger
Executive Assistant
2210 Woodland Drive
Manitowoc, WI 54220
P: 920-892-5620
F: 920-482-1937
E-mail: hgeiger@oesx.com
Web site: www.oesx.com
OpTerra Energy Services Steven L. Spurgeon
Manager of Marketing and
Communications
12980 Foster Dr Ste 400
Overland Park, KS 66213
P: 913-225-7137
F: 913-653-0013
Email: sspurgeon@opterraenergy.com
Web: www.opterraenergy.com
Pacific Lighting Management,
Inc.
Mr Tim Hatamian
Vice President
1638 E. Edinger Ave. Suite B
Santa Ana, CA 92705
P: 714-745-3226
F: 714-543-0255
E-mail: tsh@pacltg.com
Web site: www.pacltg.com
PacificWest Energy Solutions,
Inc.
Mr Robert Cho
President
18543 Devonshire Street # 128
Northridge, CA 91324
P: 800-310-9080
F: 800-310-9596
E-mail: rcho@pacwestes.com
Web site: www.pacwestes.com
Pepco Energy Services, Inc. Pam Maines
Vice President - Business
Development
1300 North 17th St Suite 1600
Arlington, VA 22209
P: 703-253-1644
F: 703-253-1798
E-mail: pmaines@pepcoenergy.com
Web site: www.pepcoenergy.com
PPL Savage ALERT, Inc. Donald Proto
Program Developer
50 Inwood Road
Rocky Hill, CT 06067
P: 860-513-1036
F: 860-513-1329
E-mail: dproto@pplsavagealert.com
Web site: www.pplsavagealert.com
Premier Alliance Group, Inc. Rob Davis
Vice President, Energy
Services
2306 Newport Blvd.
Costa Mesa, CA 92627
P: 714-535-5590
F: 714-535-0625
E-mail: rdavis@premieralliance.com
Web site: www.premieralliance.com
6 




































DEPARTMENT OF ENERGY’S QUALIFIED LIST OF ENERGY SERVICE COMPANIES
October 2014
R.A. Burch Construction
Company, Inc.
Bob Burch
President
405 Maple Street
Bldg. B-101
Ramona, CA 92065
P: 760-788-0800
F: 760-789-3549
E-mail: rburch@raburch.com
Web site: www.raburch.com
REC Solar John Handy
Federal Business
Development Manager
810 Fiero Lane
Suite 200
San Luis Obispo, CA 93401
P: 888-657-6527
F: 805-528-9701
E-mail: jhandy@recsolar.com
Web site: www.recsolar.com
RGS Energy Robert Stickney
Vice President of Sales
833 W. South Boulder Road
Louisville, CO 80027
P: 914-600-6757
F: 914-637-9713
E-mail: robert.stickney@rgsenergy.com
Web site: www.rgsenergy.com
Schneider Electric Buildings
Americas, Inc.
Kevin Vaughn
Program Manager
Federal Government Energy Solutions
9101 Burnet Rd, Suite 202
Austin, TX 78758
P: 512-279-5574 E-mail: kevin.vaughn@schneiderelectric.com

Web site: www.schneider-electic.com
SEI Group, Inc. Mr Mark (David) Kelly
Senior Vice President
689 Discovery Drive Suite 310
Huntsville, AL 35806
P: 256-533-0500
ext. 329
F: 256-533-5516
E-mail: mark.kelly@seigroupinc.com
Web site: www.seigroupinc.com
Siemens Government
Technologies, Inc. (SGT)
Christopher Wilfong
Senior ESPC Contracts
Administrator
Federal Energy and Environmental
Solutions
Suite 300
1881 Campus Commons Dr,
Reston, VA 20191
P: 703-483-2083
F: 703-482-2100
E-mail:
christopher.wilfong@siemensgovt.com
Web site: www.siemensgovt.com
Siemens Industry Inc.
Building Technologies
Division
James Spaulding
Director, Federal Energy
Solutions
300 New Jersey Ave NW Suite 1100
Washington, DC 20001
P: 224-900-0335
F: 877-572-6894
E-mail: James.Spaulding@siemens.com
Web site: www.us.sbt.siemens.com
Siemens Industry Inc., Road
and Mobility
Dana Rasmussen
Senior Director
371 Bel Marin Keys Blvd. Suite 200
Novato, CA 94949
P: 415-884-3000
F: 415-884-4800
E-mail: dana.rasmussen@siemens.com
Web site: www.usa.siemens.com
SmartWatt Energy Inc Brian Ely
General Manager
467 Southlake Blvd.
Richmond, VA 23236
P: 804-302-5260 E-mail: bely@smartwattinc.com
Web site: www.smartwattinc.com
SolarCity Corporation Brad Sharp
Federal Business
Development Manager
3055 Clearview Way
San Mateo, CA 94402
P: 415-342-2880
F: 866-372-8754
E-mail: bsharp@solarcity.com
Web site: http://www.solarcity.com
SourceOne, Inc. Louis Schoen
Vice President, Business
Development
7 Penn Plaza
370 Seventh Ave., Suite 704
New York, NY 10001
P: 212-612-7616
F: 212-624-0290
E-mail: lschoen@s1inc.com
Web site: www.sourceone-energy.com
Southland Energy, A Division
of Southland Industries
Aniello (Nello) Tortora
Director of Federal
Programs
22340 Dresden Street
Suite 77
Dulles, VA 20166
P: 703-834-2453
F: 703-834-5572
E-mail: ntortora@southlandind.com
Web site: www.southlandindenergy.com
7 




































DEPARTMENT OF ENERGY’S QUALIFIED LIST OF ENERGY SERVICE COMPANIES
October 2014
Stones River Electric Jami Hall
Chief Executive Officer
1244 Gallatin Pike South
Madison, TN 37115
P: 615-885-0019
F: 615-883-0988
E-mail: jhall@stonesriverelectric.com
Web site: www.stonesriverelectric.com
SunPower Corporation,
Systems
Kevin Prince
Strategic Development
Manager, Federal Programs
1414 Harbour Way South
Richmond, CA 94804
P: 510-260-8328
F: 510-540-0552
E-mail: kevin.prince@sunpowercorp.com
Web site: www.sunpowercorp.com
SunWize Technologies, Inc. Colelene Clark
Commercial Proposal
Manager
111 West St. John Street
Suite 1200
San Jose, CA 95113
P: 408-510-5073
F: 408-885-9523
E-mail: cclark@sunwize.com
Web site: www.sunwize.com
SuperSystems, Inc. Mr Sam Tadros
President
17561 Teachers Ave Bldg A
Irvine, CA 92614
P: 949-786-7117
F: 949-733-3430
E-mail: supersystems@cox.net
Web site: www.supersystems.org
Sylvania Lighting Services
Corporation
Richard Hanlon
General Manager
100 Endicott St
Danvers, MA 01923
P: 978-750-2871
F: 978-646-5900
E-mail: Richard.hanlon@sylvania.com
Web site: www.sylvania.com
Tecta Solar Robert Rabe
VP Business Development
220 Commerce Dr, Suite 220
Fort Washington, PA 19034
P: 267-671-2463
F: 267-543-1167
E-mail: rrabe@tectaamerica.com
Web site: www.tectasolar.com
Tetra Tech EM Inc. Ms Linda Hunter
Director, Energy
Management Services
1230 Columbia St Suite 1000
San Diego, CA 92101
P: 619-321-6724
ext. 724
F: 619-525-7186
E-mail: Linda.Hunter@tetratech.com
Web site: www.tetratech.com
The Brewer-Garrett
Company
Mr H. Kelly Tisdale
Energy Services Manager
6800 Eastland Road
Middleburg Heights, OH 44130
P: 440-243-3535
F: 440-243-9993
E-mail: ktisdale@brewer-garrett.com
Web site: www.brewer-garrett.com
The Efficiency Network, Inc.
(TEN)
Chris Niemiec
Director, Government
Services
1501 Reedsdale Street, Suite 401
Pittsburgh, PA 15233
P: 855-429-1010
F: 412-429-8889
E-mail: chris.niemiec@tensaves.com
Web site: www.tensaves.com
TL Services, Inc. (TLS) Mr Terry Looper
President
PO Box 1672
Van Buren, AR 72957
P: 479-474-7222
F: 479-471-7964
E-mail: terry.looper@tlservices.com
Web site: www.tlservices.com
TLH Company LLC Mr T.L. (Thom) Holmes
Chairman/CEO
PO Box 10757
Marina del Rey, CA 90295
P: 310-821-8894
F: 310-821-8354
E-mail: thomdulley@aol.com
Trane U.S., Inc. Ms Jody Wilkens
Federal Contracting
Solutions Leader
4830 White Bear Parkway
St. Paul, MN 55110
P: 651-407-3823
F: 651-407-4199
E-mail: jwilkens@trane.com
Web site: www.trane.com
TRC Energy Services Ms Diane Zukas
Vice President
2 Liberty Square, 6th Floor
Boston, MA 02109
P: 617-350-6464
F: 617-350-3443
E-mail: dzukas@trcsolutions.com
Web site: www.TRCsolutions.com
Trison Construction Inc Brian Haggart
President
4000 NW 39th St.
Oklahoma City, OK 73112
P: 405-949-2244
ext. 200
F: 405-949-1445
E-mail: bhaggart@lsb-okc.com
Web site: www.trisongeothermal.com
8 










































DEPARTMENT OF ENERGY’S QUALIFIED LIST OF ENERGY SERVICE COMPANIES
October 2014
United Energy, LLC Ms Judy D. Howell
President
The Energy Centre
11 Hickory Way
Winter Haven, FL 33881
P: 863-299-9465
ext. 227
E-mail: jhowell@unitedenergymbe.com
Web site: www.unitedenergymbe.com
URS Corporation Gary Maher
Vice President
8181 East Tufts Ave
Denver, CO 80237
P: 303-740-2773
F: 303-694-3946
E-mail: gary.maher@urs.com
Web site: www.urscorp.com
US Energy Services, Inc. John Doyle
Director of Project
Development
8245 East Bell Road, Suite 132
Scottsdale, AZ 85260
P: 602-920-2251
F: 480-419-6909
E-mail: jdoyle@usenergyservices.net
Web site: www.usenergyservices.net
Utility Systems Solutions
(US2)
Benjamin W. Brosch
Director of Finance and
Administration
14330 Midway Rd Suite 200
Dallas, TX 75244-3501
P: 214-302-8757
F: 214-329-1134
Email: bbrosch@us2inc.com
Web site: www.us2inc.com
Vanguard Energy Partners,
LLC
Thomas A. Buono
Vice President, Asset
Management
One Commerce Street
Branchburg, NJ 08876
P: 908-534-1302
F: 908-534-1304
E-mail:
tbuono@vanguardenergypartners.com
Web site:
www.vanguardenergypartners.com
Versar, Inc. Mr Larry Kaminsky
Engineering Department
Manager
120 Market Place Blvd.
Knoxville, TN 37922
P: 865-692-0084
ext. 80000
F: 865-692-0560
E-mail: lkaminsky@versar.com
Web site: www.versar.com
VW International, Inc. Robert D. Vincent
President
6910 Richmond Hwy, Suite 500
Alexandria, VA 22306
P: 703-360-5464
F: 703-360-5460
E-mail: RDV@vwi.com
Web site: www.vwi.com
Washington Gas Energy
Systems
Sanjiv Mahan
Vice President
6862 Elm St Ste 300
McLean, VA 22101
P: 703-333-3933
F: 703-288-3617
E-mail: smahan@washgas.com
Web site: www.washgas.com
WASTREN Advantage, Inc
and Lopez Engineering, Inc.
(Joint Venture)
Lopez Engineering, Inc.
Mr James Gardner
Executive VP of Operations
Mr John Lopez PE
President
WASTREN Energy Services
1215 N 1st St Ste 102
Grand Junction, CO 81501-2102
1501 Morena Blvd
San Diego, CA 92110
P: 970-254-1283
F: 970-256-1363
P: 619-275-5658
F: 619-275-1929
E-mail:
jim.gardner@wastrenadvantage.com
Web site: www.wastrenadvantage.com
E-mail: jjlopez@lopezengineering.com
Web site: www.lopezengineering.com
Water Management, Inc Mr James Russell Horner
President
117 Clermont Ave.
Alexandria, VA 22304-4837
P: 703-370-9070
F: 703-370-9179
E-mail: russ_horner@watermgt.com
Web site: www.watermgt.com
Wendel Energy Services, LLC Joseph DeFazio PE
Vice President of Energy
Services
140 John James Audubon Parkway
Suite 201
Amherst, NY 14228
P: 716-688-0766
F: 716-625-6825
E-mail: jdefazio@wendelenergy.com
Web site: www.wendelcompanies.com
Weston Solutions, Inc.
Services
Anthony Riccio
Program Manager
45 Constitution Avenue
Concord, NH 03301
P: 508-520-6919
F: 603-656-5401
E-mail: Tony.Riccio@westonsolutions.com
Web site: www.westonsolutions.com
9 






DEPARTMENT OF ENERGY’S QUALIFIED LIST OF ENERGY SERVICE COMPANIES
October 2014
Williams Electric Company,
Inc.
Jim Schaus
Program Manager
695 Denton Blvd
Fort Walton Beach, FL 32547
P: 850-862-1171
F: 850-862-2629
E-mail: Jim.Schaus@williamselectric.com
Web site: www.williamselectric.com
Woodstone Energy, LLC Doug Woodward
President
1244 Gallatin Pike South
Madison, TN 37115
P: 812-246-9766
F: 812-246-9991
E-mail:
dwoodward@woodstoneenergy.com
Web site: www.woodstoneenergy.com
10 

Page 1
1 DESIGN · Promotions · Marketing> TV · FILM · RADIO · INTERNET · MOBILE · GAMES · EVENTS Eyes & Ears Awards 2004 INNOVATION & EFFECTIVENESS Awards & Distinctions Category TV / Film Design 1. Best new corporate design package on air Award winners EL CARTEL: RTL II - Real Surreality Creative Team: Markus Gratl, visual effects supervisor EL CARTEL; Volker Haak, Director EL CARTEL; Klaus Schäfer, Creative Consultant / Managing Director EL CARTEL; Jörg Zuber, Creative Director / Managing Director EL CARTEL; Andreas Uiker, Head of Promotion RTL II Award ARTE: The new transmitter Design 2004 Creative Team: Michel Goldschmidt, Creative Director ARTE; Henri L'Hostis, Head of ARTE; Matthias Zentner, Head velvet mediendesign; Ulli Zick, production manager Velvet mediendesign Award DMC: Design Package & ARD Das Erste Creative Team: Johann Auer, designer DMC; Markus Hanzer, Creative Director DMC; Hubert Schillhuber, Managing Director DMC; Petra Zündel, Creative Director DMC; Regina Tamm, Head of ARD Design & Presentation ARD - Das Erste; Michael Lung, Head of Post Production Fixit 2. Best bumper or station-ID package Award winners Premiere: PREMIERE SPORT - Bumpers Creative Team: Oliver Faig, Composition Premiere; Markan Karajica, Creative Director Premiere; Zeljko Karajica, Head of Creative Services Premiere; Markus Schmid, management Premiere; Jürgen Krause, Producer Movie Deluxe Award EL CARTEL: RTL II - Real Surreality Creative Team: Markus Gratl, visual effects supervisor EL CARTEL; Volker Haak, Director EL CARTEL; Klaus Schäfer, Creative Consultant / Managing Director EL CARTEL; Jörg Zuber, Creative Director / Managing Director EL CARTEL; Andreas Uiker, Head of Promotion RTL II Award Seven Productions: JIM station ID Creative Team: Dimi De Cooman, Art Director Seven Productions; Sven Mastbooms, Creative Director Seven Productions; Ilse Smits, Account Director Seven Productions; Pieter Vermeerbergen, Motion Designer Seven Productions; Michael Dujardin, Station Manager JIM
Page 2
2 3. Best Seasonal / event-related design package on air Award winners Premiere: Christmas campaign Creative Team: Volker Bahr, Promotion Producer Premiere; Ina chamber, designer Premiere; Markan Karajica, Creative Director Premiere; Zeljko Karajica, Head of Creative Services Premiere; Udo Schütz, Promotion Producer Premiere; Ole Türck, Creative Director Premiere; Patrick Sterly, Producer Spectrum Filmproduktion Award Super RTL: X-MAS 2003 artwork Creative Team: Silke Bartels, on-air promotion manager Daytime Super RTL; Geesa core, graphic designer Super RTL; Guido Kurz, Head of On-Air Promotion Super RTL; Frank Sziegoleit, Managing CRAXX Media production; Frank Ziethen, graphic CRAXX Media Production Award MDR: IDs Christmas Creative Team: Klaus W. Schuntermann, chief designer MDR; Michael Dörfler, Director Cine + ; Jörg Schulze, Creative Director Cine + ; Mike Helmle, Creative Director METAphrenie 4. Best bias or label design for non-fiction program Award winners Regardez !: SF DRS - Opener Punkt.ch Creative Team: Dany Bittel, 3D & Compositing Artist Regardez !; Franziska Graf, production manager Regardez !; Manuel Messerli, Designer & Director Regardez !; Christian Roggy, 3D Artist Regardez !; Jürg Steudler, Managing & Creative Director Regardez !; Peter Irniger, editor Punkt.ch SF DRS; Markus Köbeli, Editor & Head Writer Punkt.ch SF DRS Award Premiere: PREMIERE SPORT - Signation Creative Team: Michael Engelhardt, Creative Director Premiere; Markan Karajica, Creative Director Premiere; Zeljko Karajica, Head of Creative Services Premiere; Carsten Schmidt, CEO Premiere Sport; Jürgen Krause, Producer Film Deluxe; Pablo Bach, postproduction Supervisor League 01 Award ZDF: Our Best Creative Team: Alexander Hefter, Head of Corporate Design ZDF; Christian Kohl, Logo Design ZDF; Christopher Zitterbart, Producer GROUP.IE; Jürgen Boll Meier, director; Matthias Fuchs, Cameraman 5. Best bias or label design for fiction program Award winners Premiere: Blockbuster Guarantee Creative Team: Michael Engelhardt, Creative Director Premiere; Stefanie Hamann, Senior Producer Premiere; Zeljko Karajica, Head of Creative Services Premiere; Thorben Osthus, Editor Premiere; Tillmann Stracke, Creative Director Premiere; Pablo Bach, postproduction supervisor League 01 Award ProSiebenSat.1 Produktion: Kabel 1 - The best movies ever Creative Team: André Otto, Art Director ProSiebenSat.1 Produktion Creative Solutions; Claudia Püschel, Customer Consultant ProSiebenSat.1 Produktion Creative Solutions; Barbara Simon, Head of ProSiebenSat.1 Produktion Creative Solutions; Thomas Auer, Head of Marketing Kabel 1
Page 3
3 Award FEEDMEE DESIGN: Gram Parsons: Fallen Angel Creative Team: Stefan Gatzke, designer FEEDMEE DESIGN; Susanne Lüchtrath, Managing Director Creation FEEDMEE DESIGN; Gerhard Menschik, CEO Management FEEDMEE DESIGN; Ingo Steinacker, designer FEEDMEE DESIGN; Gandulf Hennig, Managing Spot House 6. Best (s) studio design / set design / scenography Award winners Super RTL: TOGGOmusic Creative Team: Thomas Greven, Executive Producer Super RTL; Robin Meyer-Ricks, Producer Super RTL; Susanne bolters, Program Director Super RTL; Marion Rödel, prop Grundy; Markus Ziemann, executive producer Grundy; Sebastian Simons, show light PROCON; Anke Tesdorpf, Production Design TERA Set Design Award WDR: Q21 - Knowledge for Tomorrow Creative Team: Stefan Grimm, Light & WDR camera; Michael Höpfel, On-Air Design WDR; Isabell Langkau, Program Group Science FS WDR; Anahita Para Star, Program Group Science FS WDR; Christina Reuss, set design WDR; Tony Strnad, Head of Production Design WDR Award WDR: Eins Live - The Crown Creative Team: Michael Au, Program Group Entertainment FS WDR; Alex Eifler, lighting design WDR; Gregor Gab, lighting design WDR; Jochen Rausch, line EinsLive WDR; Tony Strnad, set design WDR 7. Best program-related design package Award winners DMC: NDR - Extra 3 Creative Team: Martina Fattler, designer DMC; Ulrike Krieg, Creative Director & Managing Director DMC; Stephan Persdorf, Producer DMC; Elisabeth Rudolf, DMC Administration; Patricia Poelk, Line brand design NDR; Boris Miller, Film Producer Miller Time Production; Sascha Schmidt, Flame Artist, Ian Thomson, Art Director Award Premiere: PREMIERE SPORT - Football Creative Team: Michael Engelhardt, Creative Director Premiere; Jan Erik Frasch, Senior Designer Premiere; Astrid Hasenöhrl, designer Premiere; Markan Karajica, Creative Director Premiere; Zeljko Karajica, Head of Creative Services Premiere; Martin Müller, Designer Premiere; Florian Wittmann, Designer Premiere; Matthias Rohde, Orangerie Award RTL CREATION: RTL - Echo 2004 Creative Team: Eva Deutinger, Project Manager RTL CREATION; Tobias Glietsch, edit box operator RTL CREATION; Michael Hajek, Managing Director & Creative Director RTL CREATION; Mickey Klein, Producer RTL CREATION; Mirjam Pézsa, chief producer RTL CREATION; Adrian Riedl, Edit Box Operator RTL CREATION; Robert Sanders, TV designer RTL CREATION; German Phono Academy 8. Best (s) of information or news design or animation Award winners ARTE: Info program Creative Team: Michel Goldschmidt, Creative Director ARTE; Henri L'Hostis, Head of ARTE; Matthias Zentner, Head velvet mediendesign; Ulli Zick, production manager Velvet mediendesign
Page 4
4 Award BDA London: Sky Italia - TG24 Creative Team: Darren Agnew, Head of Design BDA London; Simon Connell, designer BDA London; Richard Cousins, Creative BDA London; Martin Poole, Director of Sales & Marketing BDA London; John O'Loan, Interim Head of News & News International Sky Italia Award German Welle DW-TV: Journal Weather Creative Team: Dagmar Engel, Editor in Chief DW-TV; Claus Grimm, Head of Promotion & Design DW TV; Peter Schwendke, graphic DW-TV; Holger Zeh, Head of Graphic DW-TV 9. Best typographical design Award winners ZDF: Leonce & Lena Creative Team: Alexander Hefter, Head of Corporate Design ZDF; Christiane Jähnel, designer ZDF; Werner von Bergen, editorial Theaterkanal ZDF; Peter Dembinski, Video Editor The manufactory; Tina Kowatsch, Digital Artist The manufactory Award Seven Productions: I love the 90's Creative Team: Dimi De Cooman, Art Director Seven Productions; Sven Mastbooms, Creative Director Seven Productions; Ilse Smits, Account Director Seven Productions; Pieter Vermeerbergen, Motion Designer Seven Productions; Michael Dujardin, Station Manager JIM Award RTL CREATION: RTL - Mania Creative Team: Michael Hajek, Managing Director & Creative Director RTL CREATION; Ute Kamp Bartold, Project Manager RTL CREATION; Ralf Lobeck, Senior Art Director RTL CREATION; RTL Television; Svenja Hessel, Flame Artist Tsunami; Sven Linde, Flame Artist Tsunami Category Audio Design & Composition 1. Best transmitter-related audio design & composition Award winners MDR: Corporate Sound Creative Team: Klaus W. Schuntermann, chief designer MDR; Mike Helmle, Creative Director METAphrenie; Bryan Hofheins, CEO & Creative Director NON STOP MUSIC Award WDR: Redesign country programs Creative Team: Ulrich Deppendorf, television WDR Director; Tony Strnad, Head of Production Design WDR, WDR orchestra; Loy Wesselburg, sound design Loy Production; Marcus Schmickler, Sound design Piethopraxis Award ARTE: ARTE's sheep Creative Team: Henri L'Hostis, Head of ARTE; Catherine Lagarde, Sound Designer NOVA Productions; Frederic Leonard, composer NOVA Productions; Andrew Orr, Managing Director NOVA Productions
Page 5
5 2. Best programme-, film- or content-related audio design & Composition Award winners Premiere: Bon Jovi - One Last Night Creative Team: Katherina Adam, Promotion Producer Premiere; Zeljko Karajica, Director Creative Services Premiere; Christian Obermaier, Senior Producer Premiere; Tillmann Stracke, Creative Director Premiere; Sebastian of Wyschetzki, graphic designers Premiere Award 3sat: The big Bellheim Creative Team: Natascha Christl, Editor 3sat; Andreas Reinsberger, editorial presentation 3sat; Ekkehard Voigt, lyricist 3sat; Marcus Wüst, Sound Studio sound engineer Award ARTE: ARTE Ident info Creative Team: Michel Goldschmidt, Creative Director ARTE; Henri L'Hostis, Head of ARTE; Matthias Zentner, Head velvet mediendesign; Ulli Zick, production manager Velvet mediendesign; Catherine Lagarde, Sound Designer NOVA Productions; Andrew Orr, Managing Director NOVA Productions Category Media Companies on the Internet 1. Best website of a media company Award winners ARTE: www.arte-tv.com Creative Team: Sébastian Cap, web designers ARTE; Michel Goldschmidt, Creative Director ARTE; Sabrina Nennstiel, Head of Department Internet ARTE; Matthias Zentner, Head velvet mediendesign; CAP GEMINI Award BBDO InterOne: www.midray.com Creative Team: Marcus sheet, Project Manager BBDO InterOne; Yves Bollinger, Creation BBDO InterOne; Stefanie Dihlmann, Art Direction BBDO InterOne; Sonja Jansen, Web Development BBDO InterOne; Jochen Pier, IT BBDO InterOne; Sascha rooms, IT BBDO InterOne; Bettina Kopetschke, Head of Marketing MIDRAY Award FEEDMEE DESIGN: www.feedmee.de Creative Team: Stefan Gatzke, animation design FEEDMEE DESIGN; Susanne Lüchtrath, Managing Director Creation FEEDMEE DESIGN; Gerhard Menschik, CEO Management FEEDMEE DESIGN; Frank Schmidt, Designer / Programmer Just Media Program 2. Best, film- or content-related homepage Award winners Pixelpark: ZDF - www.tivi.de Creative Team: Iris Heidt, designer Pixelpark; Udo Hoffmann, Creative Director Pixelpark; Sabine Hoppe, designer Pixelpark; Tanja scratch, Content Developer Pixelpark; Dr. Lars Völcker, Senior Consultant Pixelpark; Anja Wohlfromm, Content Developer Pixelpark; Silke Hübert, Project Manager ZDF; Susanne Müller, Head of HR New Media ZDF
Page 6
6 Award RTL NEWMEDIA: www.wetter.de Creative Team: Christoph Hammerschmidt, Senior Marketing Manager RTL NEWMEDIA; Andreas Heyden, Head of Production RTL NEWMEDIA; Frank Müller, Head of News & Current RTL NEWMEDIA; Matthias Timm, editor wetter.de RTL NEWMEDIA; Patrick Zeilhofer, editor in chief RTL NEWMEDIA Award Pixelpark: www.junioreurovision.tv Creative Team: Markus Hoppe, Art Director Pixelpark; Rainer Lingmann, Project Manager Pixelpark; Holger Meise, Technical Director Pixelpark; Dr. Barbara Schinzel, editorial board Pixelpark; Dr. Lars Völcker, Senior Consultant Pixelpark; Joachim Wildt, Director Media & Communications Pixelpark; Dirk Max Johns, Head of New Media Unit EBU; Jeroen Depraetere, Project Manager Live Events EBU Category Promotion / Advertising / Image 1. Best station promotion spot Award winners BR: BR 4 Klassik - Handel Creative Team: Volker Jungbäck, Head of Programme Promotion Bayerisches Fernsehen; Jörg Zizelmann, program marketing BR 4 Klassik, Charles Barker, Director Arden Sutherland-Dodd; Stuart Fenegan, Prod Company Producer Arden Sutherland-Dodd;. Hermann Vaske, CEO Hermann Vaske's Emotional Network; Mate Toth, 1. cameraman Award BDA London: Sky Italia - Calcio Creative Team: Bruce Dunlop, Group Creative Director BDA London; Martin Poole, Director of Sales & Marketing BDA London; Pat Simpson, Head of Production BDA London; Barry Skolnick, Director BDA London; Eric Shanks, Sky Italia; Ute Leonhardt, Managing Director panoramic film Award RTL CREATION: RTL Imagetrailer 20 years Creative Team: Isabel Grahs, Director RTL CREATION; Michael Hajek, Managing Director & Creative Director RTL CREATION; Anja run, Group Manager RTL CREATION; Olaf Plug, Producer RTL CREATION; RTL Television 2. Best on-air promotion spot for non-fiction program Award winners Premiere: Formula 1 season opener Creative Team: Sven Alt, Senior Producer Premiere; Erik Aschenbrenner, Promotion Producer Premiere; Volker Bahr, Promotion Producer Premiere; Markan Karajica, Creative Director Premiere; Zeljko Karajica, Head of Creative Services Premiere; Marco Schleicher, graphic designer Premiere; Tonye Spiff, Senior Producer Premiere Award BDA London: Reality TV - In Their Own Words Creative Team: Simon Connell, designer BDA London; Annette Cryan, Creative BDA London; Ben Hood, Audio Engineer BDA London; Martin Poole, Director of Sales & Marketing BDA London; Mark Dodd, Creative Director Reality TV Award ZDF: The Sport 2004 Creative Team: Elke Duckgeischel, editor ZDF; Thomas Grimm, Head of Strategic Marketing ZDF; Daniela Römgens, Director ZDF; Claudia Wotschke, editor ZDF; Meada Mounajed, Producer Made in Munich; Maher Maleh, DoP
Page 7
7 3. Best on-air promotion spot for fiction program Award winners Premiere: Good Bye, Lenin! Creative Team: Stefanie Hamann, Senior Producer Premiere; Ina chamber, designer Premiere; Zeljko Karajica, Head of Creative Services Premiere; Lühr-Martin Lemkau, conception Premiere; Michaela Noatzsch, senior designer Premiere; Tillmann Stracke, Creative Director Premiere Award 3sat: Masks Creative Team: Ulrich Thank Meyer, lyricist 3sat; Andreas Reinsberger, editorial presentation 3sat; Anna Saup, Editor 3sat Award WDR: The 5 outlaws Creative Team: Karin Sarholz, Head of Presentation & Programme Design FS WDR; Georg Gilcher, Producer ACT; Jukka Schmidt, Operator & Cutter ACT; Karl-Heinz panel speaker 4. Best integrated special advertising Award winners Premiere: sponsorship Creative Team: Oliver Faig, Composition Premiere, January Geßmann, Product Manager Premiere; Zeljko Karajica, Head of Creative Services Premiere; Lühr-Martin Lemkau, Creation Premiere; Christian Obermaier, Composition & Sound Design Premiere, Michael Schnepper, Creation Premiere; Ole Türck, Creative Director Premiere; Patrick Sterly, Producer Spectrum Filmproduktion Award ORF: Millionenshow & AWD Creative Team: Andreas Amon, Head of Production ORF; Klaus Bitschi, Account Manager ORF; Agnes Mahovsky, Promotion Producer ORF; Norbert Pruscha, Promotion Producer ORF; Martin Roth Mayer, Head of On-Air Promotion ORF; Max Meisl, camera Award ZDF: EM 04 "Make it real" Creative Team: Elke Duckgeischel, editor ZDF; Thomas Grimm, Head of Strategic Marketing ZDF; Daniela Römgens, Director ZDF; Meada Mounajed, Producer Made in Munich, Felix Duden, Consultant Asset Group Coca-Cola; Maher Maleh, DoP 5. Best station promotion campaign on air Award winners WDR: WDR Television Image Campaign Creative Team: Michael Fröhlich, designer WDR; Karin Sarholz, Head of Presentation & Programme Design FS WDR; Michael Worringen, Editor of Presentation & Programme Design FS WDR Award Premiere: Christmas campaign Creative Team: Volker Bahr, Promotion Producer Premiere; Ina chamber, designer Premiere; Markan Karajica, Creative Director Premiere; Zeljko Karajica, Head of Creative Services Premiere; Udo Schütz, Promotion Producer Premiere; Ole Türck, Creative Director Premiere; Patrick Sterly, Producer Spectrum Filmproduktion Award BDA Sydney: Discovery Channel - Got to know Creative Team: Judy Abbott, Supervising Producer BDA Sydney; Jens Hertzum, Creative Director BDA Sydney, Greg Lowe, Design Department BDA Sydney; Pepin Portingale, Design Department BDA Sydney; Damien Watkins, editor BDA Sydney; Jack Watts Curie, BDA Sydney; Carl Zuzarte, Executive Producer & Creative Services Discovery Networks Asia
Page 8
8th 6. Best program promotion campaign on air Award winners Premiere: Formula 1 season opener Creative Team: Sven Alt, Senior Producer Premiere; Erik Aschenbrenner, Promotion Producer Premiere; Volker Bahr, Promotion Producer Premiere; Markan Karajica, Creative Director Premiere; Zeljko Karajica, Head of Creative Services Premiere; Marco Schleicher, graphic designer Premiere; Tonye Spiff, Senior Producer Premiere Award ARD - Das Erste: Sport Events 2004 Creative Team: Regina Tamm, Head of ARD Design & Presentation ARD - Das Erste; Ulrike Krieg, Managing Director DMC; Hubert Schillhuber, Managing Director DMC; Annemarie Schimetscher, FFF DMC; Petra Zündel, Creative Director DMC; Andi Mall, Branch Manager Hamburg VCC Award Universal Studios Networks Germany: 13TH STREET - American Psycho Creative Team: Martin Bartholomae, Consultant Universal Studios Networks Germany; Andreas Lechner, Head of On Air Universal Studios Networks Germany, Arne Tympe, Senior Producer Universal Studios Networks Germany, Günther Stolz, Managing Director Stolz & Friends 7. Best Integrated Event Design & Promotion Award winners VOX: Tele Fair 2003 Creative Team: Marina Beutner, Head of Marketing VOX; Jutta Hertel, Head of On-Air Design & -Promotion VOX; Marcel Junior, Producer VOX; Dirk Lüninghake, Project VOX; Marietta salt, Team Assistant Marketing VOX, Dirk Esser, President Sixpack; Dirk Hergenhahn, Flame Artist Tsunami; Andrea Duyster, designer & Flame Artist Tsunami Award 13TH STREET: Shocking Shorts Award 2003 Creative Team: Esther Henze, Head of Marketing Universal Studios Networks Germany; Marianne Schmid, Marketing Coordinator Universal Studios Networks Germany; Max Audebert, Managing event office; Daniel Laurent, Project Event Office Award ORF: Long Night of Music Creative Team: Martin Roth Mayer, Head of On-Air Promotion ORF; Andreas Amon, Head of Programme Promotion ORF Enterprise; Eva-Maria Brunner, marketing ORF Enterprise; Petra Huemer, fire ORF Enterprise Manager; Michael Koller, Production Manager ORF Enterprise; Andreas Mayer, Promotion Producer ORF Enterprise; Hannes Drapal, camera 8. Best Integrated Station Promotion Campaign Award winners Seven Productions: JIM Creative Team: Alain Belaen, Motion Designer Seven Productions; Dimi De Cooman, Art Director Seven Productions; Sven Mastbooms, Creative Director Seven Productions; Bart Ribbens, Motion Designer Seven Productions; Ilse Smits, Account Director Seven Productions; Dominic Somers, Graphic Designer Seven Productions; Pieter Vermeerbergen, Motion Designer Seven Productions; Michael Dujardin, Station Manager JIM Award RTL CREATION: RTL - X-Mas 2003 campaign Creative Team: Michael Hajek, Managing Director & Creative Director RTL CREATION; Angela Jumpertz, Group Manager RTL CREATION; Susanne Mikulski, text / design RTL CREATION; Christian Mirow, Producer RTL CREATION; Mirjam Pézsa, chief producer RTL CREATION; Heike Röttgen, TV designer RTL CREATION; Margit Sunday TV designer RTL CREATION; Christoph Hammerschmidt, Senior Marketing Manager RTL NEWMEDIA
Page 9
9 Award MDR: Feel like at home Creative Team: Eric Markuse, head HA Communication & Marketing MDR; Klaus W. Schuntermann, Chief designer MDR; Hendrik Melle, Creative Director Melle, Pufe; Sebastian Stottele, Art Director Melle, Pufe; Mike Helmle, Creative Director METAphrenie 9. Best Integrated Programme Promotion Campaign Award winners VOX: Six Feet Under Creative Team: Marina Beutner, Head of Marketing VOX, Marcus Herre, on-air promotion Director VOX; Jutta Hertel, Head of On-Air Design & Promotion VOX; Rosa Rohm, art director VOX; Dirk Esser, President Sixpack; Manuel Mitic, text Sixpack; Marc Menzel, Producer Torn Blonde; Alexandra Felgendreher, Producer Award Premiere: 10 years Zapping Creative Team: Niels Heißing, Producer Premiere; Zeljko Karajica, Managing Director Creative Services Premiere; Lühr-Martin Lemkau, editor Zapping Premiere; Charles Perry, Head of Formats Premiere; Gideon Yeomans, Senior Designer Premiere Award Xynias, Wetzel Advertising Agency: The First - Sportschau Creative Team: Daniel Schäfer, Text Xynias, Wetzel Advertising Agency; Marc Strotmann, Creative Director Xynias, Wetzel Advertising Agency; Sinikka Veldmann, consulting Xynias, Wetzel Advertising Agency; Kimon Xynias, Managing Xynias, Wetzel Advertising Agency; Sandra Noetzel, project management ARD - Das First, Dietmar Pretzsch, Head of Marketing ARD - Das Erste 10. Best Social Spot Award winners VIVA PLUS: One Minute Silence Creative Team: Uwe Albrecht, editor VIVA PLUS; Tobias hawser, Director Program & Production VIVA PLUS; Pattrick Kreutzer, CG Artist VIVA PLUS; Manfred Zozin, CreativeArtist Award ORF: Licht ins Dunkel "Rote Rosen" Creative Team: Alexander Baier, Producer ORF; Thomas Horvath, Camera ORF; Martin Roth Mayer, Head of On-Air Promotion ORF Award ZDF: Look out! Creative Team: Hans-Georg Andres, Author & Director ZDF; Silvia Hubrich, line creation on-air Promotion ZDF; Joachim gamekeeper, Head of Marketing ZDF; Florian van Volxem, Music & Sound Design Sounddesign.com; Sven Rossbach, Music & Sound Design Sounddesign.com; Holger Gericke, producer X-Tension; Andreas Zickgraf, camera Eyes & Ears Special Prize INNOVATION 2004 FEEDMEE DESIGN GMBH Creative Team: Susanne Lüchtrath, Managing Director Creation FEEDMEE DESIGN; Anton Riedel, Executive Creative Director FEEDMEE DESIGN; Gerhard Menschik, CEO Management FEEDMEE DESIGN; Kerstin coal, project management FEEDMEE DESIGN; Alexandra Grundmann, Concept & Design FEEDMEE DESIGN; Oliver Monn, Graphics & Animation FEEDMEE DESIGN; Lars Keller, Graphics & Animation FEEDMEE DESIGN; Ingo Steinacker, Graphics & Animation FEEDMEE DESIGN
Page 10
10 Eyes & Ears Special Prize EFFECTIVENESS 2004 Premiere Creative Services Creative Team: Zeljko Karajica, Head of Creative Services Premiere; Tillmann Stracke, Creative Director Premiere; Ole Türck, Creative Director Premiere; Markan Karajica, Creative Director Premiere; Michael Engelhardt, Creative Director Premiere Eyes & Ears Excellence Award 2004 Anton Corbijn, photographer, London Anton Corbijn photographed for decades regularly the big stars of the music scene as REM, Miles Davis, David Bowie, Björk, Johnny Cash and U2. With his pictures Corbijn created his own style. Coarse-grained and thus sharp looking black and white photographs are the means by which it the look succeed beyond the surface of the stars. The portraits show the personalities not only in their glitter and glamor world, but in unusual poses. A certain gloom makes it Unique his photographs from: Many of his paintings are silent, melancholy rest points and show insight into the marked by volatility entertainment industry. Corbijn keeps his camera on the other hand - and insists uncompromising on his own personal views. "It is important to know that only I began photographing because I loved so much music and a camera to have for me meant that I characterized this world, of which I was obsessed, as it could be physically closer, "said Corbijn. In addition to his photography Corbijn also designs posters and CD covers, rotate videos and short films and designed the trailer and the stage design for the MTV European Music Awards 1994 and set designs Depeche tours for the band fashion. Jury of the Eyes & Ears Awards 2004 Prof. Björn Bartholdy, KISD - Köln International School of Design; Prof. Manfred Becker, RTL Group; Heinz-Jörg Eberbach, BBDO InterOne; Stephen Emmer, eStation; Erik Euwe, Soundscape Music & Sound Design; Tilo Fischer, wrap design; Michael Freiwald, WDR, Claus Grimm, DW-TV; Ingrid Günther, ARD - Das Erste; Markus Hanzer, DMC; Markan Karajica, Premiere, Zeljko Karajica, Premiere; Bettina Kopetschke, MIDRAY; Sabine Kreft, Super RTL; Ulrike Krieg, DMC; Joachim Gamekeeper, ZDF; Henri L'Hostis, ARTE; Gustav Lohrmann, ORF; Alex Marchet, a freelance producer; Olaf Mierau, ZDF; Norbert Müller, CRAXX media production; Wout Nierhoff, Eyes & Ears of Europe; Rupert Putz, ORF; Volker Remshagen, Super RTL; Karin Sarholz, WDR; Wolfgang Schatton, RBB; Frank Schneider, Filmstyler Pictures; Kirsten Schumacher, ProSiebenSat.1 Produktion; Klaus W. Schuntermann, MDR; Tillmann Stracke, Premiere, Regina Tamm, ARD - Das Erste; Ole Türck, Premiere, Martin Vöge, RTL CREATION; Lars Wagner, Bruce Dunlop & Associates; Christian Weckerle, RTL CREATION; Michael Worringen, WDR; Holger Zeh, DW-TV; Jörg Zuber, EL CARTEL Partners of the Eyes & Ears Awards 2004 The Eyes & Ears Awards 2004 were especially supported by ProSiebenSat.1 Produktion, Premiere, ORF, BBDO InterOne, RTL CREATION, Bruce Dunlop & Associates, ARTE, Soundscape Music & Sound Design, Avid, Siemens, The Media MBA / MediaBBA Steinbeis University Berlin, the BLM Bavarian Regulatory Authority for New Media, the DVB Multimedia Bayern GmbH and MEDIENTAGE MUNICH. Texts free for publication from 21 October 2004, 17 clock / voucher copy requested to: Eyes & Ears of Europe - Association for the Design, Promotion and Marketing of Audiovisual Media eV Wout Nierhoff (Responsible), Vera Köppen (editorial) Im Mediapark 5b, D-50670 Köln, Tel .: +49 (221) 454 3540, Fax: +49 (221) 454 3512 eMail: awards@eeofe.org, http://www.eeofe.org
HomeContact CeCe Caldwell's Paints BlogPhoto GalleryBecome a Vendor
Paris Flea Market and The French Quarter Market 
Blog
 	view:  full / summary
My Experience at the Paint Made Easy Class, taught by Lonae' Swickard
Posted on June 1, 2015 at 4:05 PM	Comments comments (0)

On May 29th I had the pleasure to attend one of the Paint Made Easy classes taught by Lonae' Swickard at Paris Flea Market! It was an absolute blast and I left filled with confidence to take on my next project! Probably the most impressive part of these classes is the work that obviously goes into making it a positive experience for everyone involved. Each attendee is given a packet with a step by step tutorial for everything they will learn, along with everything they will need to learn the basics of painting furniture and home decor in the class.
For three hours we had so much fun laughing and creating with CeCe Caldwell's Paints. Each person brought something from home to paint and Loane' provided frames to practice on. Now I must be honest, I have worked on many projects myself without the guidance of a class. I thought I had done ok, and most would agree. Still, I wished I had waited to learn all the tricks that Lonae' shared for a smooth finish and beautiful distressing. Luckily, the paints are so easy to use I can easily paint over the projects I already completed, or start new ones! 
Anyone who is looking to repurpose furniture or home decor around their home, or upgrade something they found for a great deal, would greatly benefit from attending this paint class. Just visit our classes page to see when the next class is coming up! 
Hope Desroches
Paris Flea Market Marketing Manager
hope@parisfleamarket.com 


French Quarter Grand Opening and Charity Raffle
Posted on April 15, 2015 at 11:15 AM	Comments comments (0)
The French Quarter Grand Opening and Charity Raffle 
Livermore, CA May 7, 8, 9, 10th- Paris Flea Market proudly opens its doors to the new shop, French Quarter. Like Paris Flea Market, the French Quarter will open its doors for just four days a month, welcoming our customers to shop a variety of furniture, home décor, accessories, antiques, and whimsy in a beautiful and welcoming warehouse. This new French Quarter warehouse is just two doors down from Paris Flea Market and will be open the same weekend every month.

To celebrate this grand opening, the French Quarter will be hosting a gift basket raffle to benefit the Crohn's & Colitis Foundation. Local businesses from Livermore and surrounding areas have donated gift baskets, gift certificates, and a variety of wonderful items for attendees to bid on. All of the proceeds will go to the Crohn’s and Colitis foundation.

In addition to the silent auction, we will be celebrating Mother’s Day weekend with food trucks, wine tasting, and a raffle. “This grand opening weekend is going to be a great opportunity to show our customers how much we appreciate them. Mothers and Grandmothers are encouraged to attend!” said manager Lonae Swickward.

For more information on this special event, please visit www.TheFrenchQuarterMarket.com or email contact@parisfleamarket.com

 
Help Wanted at Paris Flea Market and French Quarter
Posted on April 14, 2015 at 11:25 AM	Comments comments (8)
Help Wanted: We are looking for a few more  Vendors (Flea's) for our new Shop the French Quarter Market. If you know of anyone that has great Vintage Repurposed Furniture and Décor Items they sell please let us know or give them our email, contact@parisfleamarket.com.  Also looking for CRAFTER'S (except Jewelry).  Fleas Must Be Friendly, easy to work with and has an eye for Display and can work on their feet for 4 hours.
Here are some great reasons to come and sell at Paris Flea Market and the French Quarter:
- We are a destination location! People come from all over the Bay Area to shop at our stores! We sell between 2500 and 3000 items every month. 
-Prices are firm and fair. Don't waste time selling online to people who want to haggle on price. Sell your item for a fair price at our store!
-When you become a flea, you join an amazing network of fun and supportive crafters and collectors. We will support you as you grow your business.
-Be associated with our well known, and loved brand! Paris Flea Market is well known as a shop that treats our customers and our vendors with love and respect. Come sell at the shop everyone knows is doing it right!
-Only work in the store four hours a month! Our openings are just four days a month, and our fleas are only required to work in the store four hours a month. Instead of long hours in a slow store, all of our customers come over one long weekend each month. 
Styles especially looking for is: French, Farmhouse, Mid Century Modern, Garden Décor, Industrial.
If you refer someone who becomes a "Flea" we will award you with a $50 Gift Certificate to either of our two shops. We love our Customers!!

How to Simply Create an Aged Look for Furniture & Home Decor
Posted on March 10, 2015 at 1:30 AM	Comments comments (0)
How to Simply Create an Aged Look for Furniture & Home Decor

 
 
Many of us have been living with an ugly piece of furniture for years, but lack the time and skill to repurpose that piece into something that can be proudly displayed in our homes. It was with that in mind, that Susan Goodman of Paris Flea Market put together this tutorial to teach readers to simply create an aged look for furniture and home decor. She is repurposing a wall mounted Demi lune piece. You are not just able to paint wood with this natural Chalk plus Clay Paint you can also paint plastic, which this piece is
 
This beautiful project was completed in just one day, with the use of CeCe Caldwell’s Vintage White Paint, Clear Wax, Aging Cream & Aging Dust.
 
 
Step one: Add one coat of CeCe Caldwell's Paints Vintage White. Only 1/4 inch of product was used here for the first layer of paint. Let dry before adding a second layer to have thick coverage, then let dry again.

 
 
 
Step Two: Once second coat is dry, take a wet cloth and wipe off where you want to distress the piece.

 
A side note about Distressing. For a natural looking distressed piece, only distress where the high points are in a random fashion. This is when music can really help.
 
 
 
Step Three: Next use a small amount of clear wax and work into piece.

 
 
Step Four: While wax is still moist, work some CeCe Caldwell's aging cream on top to give it that aged over time look.

 
 
Step Five: After dark aging cream. While the waxes are still moist, use some aging dust, for that been hanging in a French Chateau for 200 years look.

 
 
Step Six: After using the dust let it dry over night and buff.

 
 
We can teach you how to simply create this look at Paris Flea Market in Livermore, Ca. Visit www.parisfleamarket.com, or like us on Facebook to learn more about upcoming classes.
 
If you are not in the SF Bay Area go to our CeCe Caldwells Retailer Page at www.cececaldwells.com and find a Retailer near you. If there aren’t any Retailers in your area and you would like to learn about how to become a Retailer for CeCe Caldwells Paints, please go to the website www.cececaldwells.com and look at "Becoming a Retailer."
 
CeCe Caldwells Paints are 100% Non Toxic, 100% Made in America, No Sanding or Priming easy to use Paint & Finishes.
 
This was done by Susan Goodman, Owner of the Paris Flea Market & French Quarter in Livermore Ca.
 
www.parisfleamarket.com
 
https://www.facebook.com/ParisFleaMarket.HomeDecor

Rss_feed
Categories
Furniture and Home Decor Paint Tutorials (2)
Paris Flea Market and French Quarter Events (2)
News from Paris Flea Market and French Quarter (1)
Press Releases (1)
Information for Retailers (0)
Paris Flea Market and French Quarter Market 535 Leisure Street, Livermore, CA 94551
(925) 960-0400  contact@parisfleamarket.com
   
Paris Flea Market
535 Leisure St , Livermore California United States 94551
© 2015 Paris Flea Market. All Rights Reserved.
contact Paris Flea Market Livemore CA
Learn to re-purpose old furniture for a new look!
calendar and directions Paris Flea Market
CeCe Caldwells, Furniture and Home Decor Paint
Painted Furniture
Paris Flea Market Photo Gallery

Leadership Somerset Partnership
Somerset County Board of Chosen Freeholders
Somerset County Business Partnership
Raritan Valley Community College
United Way of Northern New Jersey
(formerly Somerset County United Way)
Business and Education Alliance
Ethicon, Inc., A Johnson & Johnson Company
Leadership Somerset
Board of Directors
Freeholder Peter S. Palmer, Chair
Guy Catapano (LS ‘01)
Al Ellis (LS ‘06)
Julia West Johnson
Joni Krieg
Ron Skobo (LS ‘00)
Freeholder Patricia L. Walsh
Lynn Weckworth
Peter Wright
Creating an active network of informed,
concerned leaders committed to improving the
quality of life in our communities.
2 0 1 1
Class & Alumni
D I R E C T O R Y

www.leadershipsomerset.org
Mailing Address:
Somerset County Administrator’s Office
PO Box 3000 • Somerville, NJ 08876-1262
Office Location:
Third Floor • County Administration Building
20 Grove Street, Somerville
Program Director
Denise A. Katula
 Grants Coordinator
Tel. (908) 231-7517
Fax (908) 231-1740
E-mail katula@co.somerset.nj.us
Program Assistant
Lisa Krueger
Public Information Specialist
Tel. (908) 231-7020
Fax (908) 231-1740
E-mail krueger@co.somerset.nj.us
Administrative Assistant
Ginny McCall
Tel (908) 231-7040
Fax (908) 231-1740
E-mail leadershipsomerset@co.somerset.nj.us
Please send directory updates to Ginny McCall
omerset
omerset
54
53
Class of 2009
 Linda Bolton
 Cynthia Britt
 Karen Carroll
 Chun-Hui Chen
 Kathleen Desjourdy
 Jarrett Dewelde
 Brenda Esler
 John Fiedler
 Stephen Fowler
 Charles Gunther
 Sascha Higazi
 Rupert Hsu
 Christine Hughes
 Saffie Kallon
 Rajnarind Kaur
 Lisa Kelly
 Garrie Lewis
 Iraida Lorenzo
 John Miller
 Frances Palm
 Julia Polyak
 Tracey Rizk
 James Rude
 Myrna Samski
 Diane Semmling
 Ardaman Singh
 Marcia Stanton
 Linda Weber-Smith
 Keith Wilson
Class of 2010
Smriti Agrawal
 Greg Allison
 Carol Bianchi
 Peggy Cowan
 Richard D'Alessandro
 Michelle Edgar
 Jeanette Emmons
 Marisol Ferrer
 Kathleen Gagan
 Lisa Galonardo
 Daniel Hayes
 Holly Kunzman
 Diane Lemcoe
 Eileen Loughnane
 Brian Lubbert
 Pearl Margolis
 Tiffany Mayers
 Fahim Mirza
 Janice Petronella
 Kathleen Piedici
 Renee Robertson
 Traci Rosen
 Eram Tun
 Helene Venizelos
 Robin-Lyn Williamson
Brian Auger
Personal Information
PO Box 6198
Bridgewater, NJ 08807
Tel. (908) 605-6001
brian.auger@gmail.com
Employment Information
Library Director
Somerset County Library System
One Vogt Drive
Bridgewater, NJ 08807
Tel. (908) 526-4016 Ext. 129
bauger@sclsnj.org
A Leadership Howard County Graduate, Brian is a recent transplant from
Maryland, where his family still resides. Commuting weekends from a rented
room, he enjoys an eclectic music collection and audiobook thrillers while
"counting the cars on the New Jersey Turnpike".
52 1
Class of 2006
 Sivaraman Anbarasan
 Candace Beach
 Sheila Cancella
 Yvette Choma
 David Dendler
 Albert Ellis
 Mark Green
 Jeanne Guarnieri
 Kamaria Hagood
 Arshad Jalil
 Beth Kullback
 Wendy Packard
 Donna Petit-Homme
 Lynne Rodda
 Susan Ruth
 Jeffry Thompson
Class of 2007
 Aileen Arsenault
 Monica Conover
 Donna Coons
 John DeDomenico
 Aleta Fischer
 Margaret Forrestel
 Andrew Galgoci
 Nancy Gladfelter
 Shabbir Hasan
 Tracey Heisler
 Tonya Jenkins
 James Keehbler
 Sheo Khetan
 Jennifer Kreusch
 Fatima Latif
 Kenneth Lee
 Sherri Lynn
 Marla Mathews
 Sarita Nagalkar
 Angela Perkins
 Xiomara Piercey
 Jennifer Reilly
 Theresa Richardson
 Daowd Salih
 James Thatcher
 Valerie Waterman
 Patricia Zamorski
Class of 2008
 Dale Artfitch
 Brenda Fisher
 Teandra Gibbs
 Raymond Heck
 George Hope III
 Linda Levitt
 Michelle Luff
 Brian Marshall
 Gloria McCauley
 Donna Meucci Nejad
 Yumiko Mishima
 Vokaye Parker
 Timmy Pino
 Adnan Qadeer
 Kathryn Quick
 Vilma Ramirez
 Frank Resta
 Constance Richardson
 Sandra Seeley
 Claudia Shaughnessy
 Lynn Slifer
 Michael Sovak
 Deborah Vanterpool
Michelle Bishop
Personal Information
273 Arnold Avenue
North Plainfield, NJ 07063
Tel. (908) 222-1137
BISHOPLIBRARY@gmail.com
Employment Information
Librarian
Union County College
1033 Springfield Avenue
Cranford, NJ 07016
Tel. (908) 709-7620
Michelle describes herself as a lifelong learner who believes that learning
opportunities happen daily. She has an innate sense of curiosity which has
led her to a library career and love of research. Michelle devotes her free
time as Secretary at the Gospel Church of the First Born and volunteering at
the Plainfield Library.
2 51
Class of 2003
 Susan Carlsson
 Robert Chambers
 Dong Dong Chen
 Jonathan Cloud
 Nancy DiVito
 Ralph Dunhamn
 Susan Fowler, RN
 John Hadley
 Mei Huang
 Gayle Kaufman
 Robyn Key
 Jo-Ann Liptak
 Paul McCall
 Laurie Morrison
 Sharon Naso
 Linda Newton
 Antonietta Phelan
 Priscilla Schmitt
 Robert Schuler
 Patricia Bates Smith
 Mary Kate Soriano
 Maribeth Southworth
 Mary Sullivan
 Eddie Webb, Jr.
 Kristie Wnuk
 Jody Wood
Class of 2004
 Patricia Anthony
 Souror Baetjer
 Paul Beach
 Jin-Yi Chen
 Sean Chen
 Steven Drizing
 Katherine Feeks
 Marilyn Flock
 James Girvan
 Kathleen Grofik
 Sandra Jones
 Yong Sim Kim
 Stephen Koehler
 Chan Leung
 Beverly Maddalone
 Janet Matson
 Karen McMahon
 Kimberly Meeker
 Kerry Miller
 Franklin Newton
 Robert O’Neil
 Daksha Parekh
Mildred Carmela Potenza
 Edward Schmitt
 Catherine Schrein
 Deborah Sieck
 Brianne Skobo
 Estelle Terra-Nova
 Elizabeth Torpey
 Daniel Van Abs
Class of 2005
 Frank Betz
 Stephen Breslow
 Elizabeth Bushey
 Joseph Casale
 Jacqueline Chambers
 John Chang
 Thomas D’Amico
 Christine Doane
 Tamara Garaffa
 Vanessa Guerrazzi
 Susan Kamins
 Sandra Kiser
 Laurel Kornfeld
 Daniel Mahon
 Melonie Marano
 Lori Moog
 Stephanie Moravek
 Karren Newman
 Laura Shreve
 Marie Sperber
 Christine Thompson
 Karen Wintress
Malissa Cass
Personal Information
826 Summit Avenue
Westfield, NJ 07090
Tel. (908) 233-6226
cassfamily2@verizon.net
Employment Information
Retired
Malissa is a retired civil engineer. She serves as Chairperson of the Somerset
County United Way Women's Initiative and is a board member of the Girl
Scouts Heart of NJ Council. She has two grown daughters and resides with
her husband in Westfield. Her hobbies include cross stitch and hiking.
50 3
Class of 2000
 Ben Auletta, Sr.
 Polly Badiak
 Kenneth Brenn
 Mary Caterson
 Jan Collins
 Sandra Delmonte
 Lynn Fazen
 Andrew Fresco III
 Mala Ganapathy
 Joyce Gandenberger
 Patricia Giammarinaro
 Andre Gilchrist
 Paul Guididas
 Robert Hahn
 Judith Faison Hamilton
 Walter Hansen
 Zaheer Hussain
 Gail Husveth
 Edwin Irving
 John Kendzulak, Jr.
 Ellen Lindemann
 Sarah Murchison
 Lisa Romancheck
 Elizabeth Savage
 Frank Scarantino
 Barbara Schlichting
 Ronald M. Skobo
 Sophie Slauson
 Kevin Sullivan
 Joyce Wackenhut
 St. Clair Watson
 Jennifer Wiessner
 Richard Wusthoff
Class of 2001
 Andrea Aleff
 Phyllis Beals
 Renee Burawski
 Peter Casey
 Gaetano Catapano
 Efren Dato
 Patrick deCaumette
 Kathy Faulks
 Loren Fisher
 Marguerite Griffin
 Nancy Hartmann
 Michele Horst
 Susan Johnson
 Rosemary Krajewski
 Sharon Lutz
 Marilynn Medican
 Blanca Pacheco
 Hope Raymond
 Barbara Roos
 Christine Rose
 Patricia Sapp
 Carl Schulz
 Dorella Simpkins
 Kristy Vukoder
Alumni by Year
Class of 2002
 Linda Barth
 Mae Belin
 Domenick Celentano
 Mohammad Ali Chaudry
 Hue-Hua Chen
 Carol Clark
 Edward Guididas
 Monique Rubens Krohn
 Daniel Livak
 Barbara O’Donnell-Wright
 Melissa Palfy
 Markai Plange
 Tania Robles
 Jacqueline Scott
 Doryce Wheeler
 Joshua Zucker
Alice Condo
Personal Information
20 East Orchard Street
Somerville, NJ 08876
Tel. (908) 240-8672
acondo2@its.jnj.com
Employment Information
Principal Engineer
Ethicon
PO Box 151
Somerville, NJ 08876
Tel. (908) 218-2445 Fax (908) 218-2020
acondo2@its.jnj.com
Alice lives and works in Somerville where she also volunteers as an EMT for
the Rescue Squad and as a softball coach. She is passionate about learning
and education. Her interests include sports and travel.
4 49
Z
Zamorski, Patricia (Pattie)........................................................................................Class of 2007
 33 North Bridge Street, Manville, NJ 08835
 Tel: (908) 526-7842
 Borough Treasurer/Human Resources, Borough of Manville
 325 North Main Street, Manville, NJ 08835
 Tel: (908) 725-9478 Ext: 125 Fax: (908) 231-8620 Email: pzamorski@manvillenj.org
Zucker, Joshua (Josh)................................................................................................Class of 2002
 23 Sullivan Drive, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920
 Tel: (908) 719-3352 Email: zuckerj@optonline.net
 Attorney, Regent Book Company
 25 Saddle River Avenue, So. Hackensack, NJ 07606
 Tel: (973) 574-7600
Stephanie Cornelson
Personal Information
654 Lincoln Avenue
Manville, NJ 08835
Tel. (908) 393-2001
stephanie.cornelson@gmail.com
Employment Information
Coordinator of Accessories
Banana Republic
640 Commons Way, #4200
Bridgewater, NJ 08844
Tel. (908) 252-0980
Stephanie currently volunteers on several committees in her town and is
proud to serve on the Board of Education. She is also the mother of two
children; the oldest is attending his first year of high school. In her free time,
Stephanie enjoys relaxing with family and friends and watching movies.
48 5
Waterman, Valerie (Val) ............................................................................................Class of 2007
 8 Sydenham Road, Warren, NJ 07059
 Tel: (732) 564-1131 Fax: (732) 564-1131
 Principal, Strategic Marketing Design Group
 Tel: (917) 612-7067 Fax: (732) 564-1131 Email: answersdesign.com
Watson, St. Clair........................................................................................................Class of 2000
 15 Hamilton Street, Somerville, NJ 08876
 Tel: (908) 526-1580 Fax: (908) 526-1495 Email: stwatson9@aol.com
Webb, Jr., Eddie (Ed).................................................................................................Class of 2003
 26 Tamarack Road, Somerset, NJ 08873
 Tel: (732) 246-1952 Email: e.j.webb@att.net
 Retired
Weber-Smith, Linda...................................................................................................Class of 2009
 139 Wilson Road, Somerset, NJ 08873
 Tel: (732) 873-0151 Email: lwebersmith@comcast.net
 Teacher, Somerset County Vo-Tech
 North Bridge & Vogt Dr., Bridgewater, NJ 08807
 Tel: (908) 526-8890 Ext: 7152 Email: lweber-smith@scettc.org
Wheeler, Doryce ........................................................................................................Class of 2002
 442 Garretson Road, Bridgewater, NJ 08807
 Tel: (908) 722-5613 Fax: (908) 722-5614 Email: kivukid@gmail.com
Wiessner, LCSW, Jennifer..........................................................................................Class of 2000
 118 Baston Road, North Yarmouth, ME 04097
 Tel: (207) 829-8234 Email: jennann270@maine.rr.com
 Owner, Hope Counseling Services
 Tel: (908) 347-9957
Williamson, Robin-Lyn ..............................................................................................Class of 2010
 1072 Bordentown Ave., parlin, NJ 08879
 Tel: (732) 675-2026 Email: robinlyn_k@yahoo.com
 Sr. Administrative Assistant, IT, ING
 400 Atrium Dr. 3rd Flr., Somerset, NJ 08873
 Tel: (732) 514-2564 Fax: (732) 514-8793 Email: Robin-Lyn.Kuntz@us.ing.com
Wilson, Keith .............................................................................................................Class of 2009
 359 Palmetto Drive, Easton, PA 18045
 Tel: (610) 258-0459
 Project Coordinator, Raritan Valley Community College
 PO Box 3000, Somerville, NJ 08876
 Tel: (908) 526-1200 Ext: 8978 Fax: (908) 526-3576 Email: kwilson@raritanval.edu
Wintress, Karen .........................................................................................................Class of 2005
 105 York Drive, Princeton, NJ 08540
 Tel: (609) 921-7919 Email: kkwintress@yahoo.com
Wnuk, Kristie.............................................................................................................Class of 2003
 117 Interhaven Avenue, North Plainfield, NJ 07060 Email: KETJG@yahoo.com
Wood, Jody ................................................................................................................Class of 2003
 483 Milltown Road, Bridgewater, NJ 08807
 Tel: (908) 722-0842 Email: jodywood@optonline.net
 President/CEO, SpringHill Consulting
 239 Rt 22 East, Green Brook, NJ 08812
 Tel: (732) 474-1515 Fax: (732) 968-9437
Wusthoff, Richard (Rick)...........................................................................................Class of 2000
 297 Pines Lane Drive East, Wayne, NJ 07470
 Tel: (973) 839-4278 Email: RAWusthoff@hotmail.com
 Science Teacher, Randolph Township Board of Education
 Randolph Middle School, Randolph, NJ 07869
 Tel: (973) 366-8700 Email: rwusthoff@rtnj.org
Deborah Cummins
(Deb)
Personal Information
20 Macintosh Road
Branchburg, NJ 08876
Tel. (908) 252-9842
db.cummins@hotmail.com
Deb is a finance professional with extensive experience from her tenure at
Johnson & Johnson. She enjoys traveling with her husband, Steve; cooking;
reading and gardening. She is a trained tutor for Literacy Volunteers of
Somerset County and a Eucharistic Minister to the homebound of St. Bernards
Parish in Bridgewater.
6 47
Sullivan, Mary............................................................................................................Class of 2003
 103 Mountain View Road, Warren, NJ 07059
 Tel: (908) 647-6606
 Executive Director Student Life & Civic Engagement, Raritan Valley Community College
 PO Box 3300, North Branch, NJ 08876
 Tel: (908) 526-1200 Ext: 8318 Fax: (908) 429-8589 Email: msulliva@raritanval.edu
T
Terra-Nova, Estelle ....................................................................................................Class of 2004
 343 Walnut Street, Dunellen, NJ 08812
 Tel: (732) 968-6932 Email: etn41@yahoo.com
Thatcher, James (Jim) ...............................................................................................Class of 2007
 1731 Middlebrook Road, Bound Brook, NJ 08805
 Tel: (732) 667-8386 Fax: (732) 436-7181 Email: jamesthatcher1@aol.com
Thompson, Christine (Chris) ....................................................................................Class of 2005
 21019 W Court Street, Buckeye, AZ 85396
 Tel: (908) 672-4927 Email: christine_thompson@mac.com
 Provider Development Specialist, Science Care
 1410 N. 19th Ave., Suite 126, Phoenix, AZ 85027
 Tel: (602) 331-3641 Email: christine.thompson@sciencecare.com
Thompson, Jeffry (Jeff)..............................................................................................Class of 2006
 312 Jeffrey Lane, Glen Gardner, NJ 08826
 Retired
Torpey, Elizabeth (Beth) ...........................................................................................Class of 2004
 10-C Brookline Court, Montgomery, NJ 08540
 Tel: (609) 430-3071 Email: bethyl@bigfoot.com
 Research Scientist, NJ Dept. of Environmental Protection
 401 E State Street, Trenton, NJ 08625
 Tel: (609) 633-1471 Fax: (609) 777-1282 Email: Beth.Torpey@dep.state.nj.us
Tun, Eram..................................................................................................................Class of 2010
 20 Fieldstone Drive, Clinton, NJ 08809
 Tel: (908) 238-0551 Email: eram.harmony@gmail.com
 Co-Owner, Ivy Leaf Academy
 574 Allen Rd., Basking Ridge, NJ 07920
 Tel: (908) 217-5499 Fax: (908) 470-2292 Email: eram.harmony@gmail.com
V
Van Abs, Daniel (Dan)...............................................................................................Class of 2004
 4 Rebecca Court, Dayton, NJ 08810
 Tel: (732) 329-8802 Email: vanabs@verizon.net
 Senior Director of Planning & Science, NJ Highlands Council
 100 North Road (Route 513), Chester, NJ 07930
 Tel: (908) 879-6737 Ext: 120 Fax: (908) 879-4205 Email: dan.vanabs@highlands,state.nj.us
Vanterpool, Deborah (Debbie)..................................................................................Class of 2008
 No Current Information on File Email: ddchanel7@aol.com
Venizelos, Helene ......................................................................................................Class of 2010
 8 Lori Drive, Somerville, NJ 08876
 Tel: (908) 725-8579 mail: heleneSV@verizon.net
Vukoder, Kristy..........................................................................................................Class of 2001
 7135 Sentinel Road, Rockford, IL 81107
W
Wackenhut, Joyce......................................................................................................Class of 2000
 607 Bayley Court, Bridgewater, NJ 08807
 Tel: (908) 526-2278 Email: jersit@optonline.net
 Finance Administrator, Partnership in Philanthropy
 205 Main Street, Chatham, NJ 07928
 Tel: (973) 701-9810 Fax: (973) 701-9812 Email: jwackenhut@pipnj.org
Takeena Deas
Personal Information
296 Grove Street
Somerville, NJ 08876
Tel. (908) 432-6161
Employment Information
Director, Public Affairs
Somerset County Business Partnership
P.O. Box 833
Somerville, NJ 08876
Tel. (908) 218-4300 Ext. 30 Fax (908) 722-7823
tdeas@scbp.org
Takeena has a very diverse background working in both the private and
not-for-profit sectors. She enjoys art and culture and is actively involved in
a number of activities to educate and empower others. She is married and a
member of Abundant Life Family Worship Church.
46 7
Skobo, Brianne (Brie) ...............................................................................................Class of 2004
 7 Claudia Road, Hillsborough, NJ 08844
 Tel: (908) 722-5417 Email: bskobo@hotmail.com
 Deputy Clerk, Hillsborough Township
 379 South Branch Road, Hillsborough, NJ 08844
 Tel: (908) 369-4313 Ext: 105 Email: bskobo@hillsborough-nj.org
Skobo, Ronald M. (Ron)............................................................................................Class of 2000
 7 Claudia Road, Hillsborough, NJ 08844
 Tel: (732) 794-5550 Email: rmskobo@hotmail.com
 Director/Building and Construction, Hillsborough Township
 379 South Branch Road, Hillsborough, NJ 08844
 Tel: (908) 369-4313 Ext: 168 Fax: (908) 369-3954 Email: rskobo@hillsborough-nj.org
Slauson, Sophie (Sandy) ...........................................................................................Class of 2000
 20 Exeter Street, Browns Mills, NJ 08015
 Tel: (609) 893-0520 Email: Slausonathome@aol.com
 Retired
Slifer, Lynn ................................................................................................................Class of 2008
 7 Softwood Way, Warren, NJ 07059
 Tel: (908) 647-2914 Email: PVBLynn@gmail.com
Smith, Patricia Bates (Tricia) ....................................................................................Class of 2003
 320 Church Street, Bound Brook, NJ 08805
 Tel: (732) 563-1240 Email: triciabsmith62@yahoo.com
 Principal Engineer II, Somerset County Engineering Division
 PO Box 3000, Somerville, NJ 08876
 Tel: (908) 231-7024 Ext: 7821 Fax: (908) 231-7170 Email: smitht@co.somerset.nj.us
Soriano, Mary Kate ....................................................................................................Class of 2003
 804 Ashton Street, Raritan, NJ 08869
 Tel: (908) 526-6441 Email: jumks7@aol.com
 Administrative Supervisor 2, State of New Jersey, Judiciary, Probation Div.
 PO Box 3000, Somerville, NJ 08876
 Tel: (908) 231-7186 Fax: (908) 575-9497 Email:
Southworth, Maribeth ...............................................................................................Class of 2003
 66 Old Fort Road, Bernardsville, NJ 07924
 Tel: (908) 766-0767 Fax: (908) 766-9101 Email: maribeth@gene.com
 Senior Reimbursement Manager, Genentech Inc.
 1 DNA Way, South San Francisco, CA 94080
 Tel: (908) 415-9880 Fax: (908) 766-9101 Email: maribeth@gene.com
Sovak, Michael...........................................................................................................Class of 2008
 248A Orange Street, Dunellen, NJ 08812
 Tel: (732) 752-6144 Email: triggerfinger99@yahoo.com
 Pricing Analyst, National Starch & Chemical Co.
 10 Finderne Avenue, Bridgewater, NJ 08807
 Tel: (908) 685-5696 Fax: (908) 685-7494
Sperber, Marie ...........................................................................................................Class of 2005
 10 Knollcrest Rd, Bedminster, NJ 07921
 Tel: (908) 766-5094 Email: msperb@optonline.net
Stanton, Marcia..........................................................................................................Class of 2009
 32 Delaware Lane, Branchburg, NJ 08876
 Tel: (908) 725-2620 Email: mstanton13@yahoo.com
 Health & Wellness Coordinator, Verizon Wireless
 145 Chubb Way, Branchburg, NJ 08876
 Tel: (908) 252-6871 Fax: (908) 252-6872
Sullivan, Kevin...........................................................................................................Class of 2000
 416 Forest Drive, Union, NJ 07083 Email: KSULL21896@aol.com
 Retail Operations Manager/Sales Manage, Derco Office Solutions
 620 Springfield Avenue, Berkeley Heights, NJ 07922
 Tel: (908) 464-3000 Fax: (908) 464-5890 Email: sales@dercoofficesupplies.com
Renee Giangrasso
Personal Information
44 Rock Road East
Green Brook, NJ 08812
Tel. (908) 754-0581
reneerg@optonline.net
Employment Information
Account Director
Science First, LLC
240 Cedar Knolls Road
Cedar Knolls, NJ 07924
Tel. (973) 540-9990 Ext. 214 Fax (973) 540-1010
rgiangrasso@science-first.com
Renee has been active with numerous associations in NJ and nationally,
including community service. She enjoys skiing, sailing, fishing, and reading
about world travel and economics. She works in oncology communications
and has spent much of her career in the pharmaceutical industry. She has
one son in middle school.
8 45
Schrein, Catherine (Cathy)........................................................................................Class of 2004
 96 Lord Stirling Road, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920
 Tel: (908) 630-0409
 Manager, Environmental Science Dept., Somerset County Park Commission
 Environmental Education Center, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920
 Tel: (908) 766-2489 Ext: 324 Fax: (908) 766-2687 Email: cschrein@scparks.org
Schuler, Robert (Bob) ...............................................................................................Class of 2003
 1351 Roger Avenue, Bridgewater, NJ 08807
 Tel: (908) 658-3312 Email: rfschuler@juno.com
 Retired
Schulz, Carl................................................................................................................Class of 2001
 241 Hancock Avenue, Bridgewater, NJ 08807
 Tel: (908) 704-0476 Email: cschulz@optonline.net
 Strategic Planning, Delta Corporate Services
 129 Littleton Road, Parsippany, NJ 07054
 Tel: (973) 334-6260 Ext: 278 Fax: (973) 331-0144 Email: cschulz@deltacorp.com
Scott, Jacqueline (Jackie)..........................................................................................Class of 2002
 234 Old York Road, Bridgewater, NJ 08807
 Tel: (908) 704-9712
 Somerset County United Way
 Email: Jackie.scott@scuw.org
Seeley, Sandra ...........................................................................................................Class of 2008
 93 Barley Sheaf Road, Flemington, NJ 08822
 Tel: (908) 968-0131 Fax: (908) 968-0132 Email: sannde@comcast.net
 Supervisor/Nurse, Matheny Medical & Educational Center
 65 Highland Avenue, Peapack, NJ 07977
 Tel: (908) 234-0011 Fax: (908) 781-6816
Semmling, Diane.......................................................................................................Class of 2009
 12 Sweeney Court, Green Brook, NJ 08812
 Tel: (732) 968-2996 Email: spindrift29@yahoo.com
 Marine Science Technician, US Coast Guard
 212 Coast Guard Dr., Staten Island, NY 10305
 Tel: (908) 256-3740 Email: Diane.R.semmling@uscg.mil
Shaughnessy, Claudia................................................................................................Class of 2008
 12 Barbara Drive, Hillsborough, NJ 08844
 Tel: (908) 359-0378 Email: sewperfect@comcast.net
 Visiting Christian Science Nurse, Nursing Service for Christian Scientists
 PO Box 43222, Upper Montclair, NJ 07043
 Tel: (908) 347-7233
Shreve, Laura.............................................................................................................Class of 2005
 6 Lisa Terrace, Somerville, NJ 08876
 Tel: (908) 243-0374 Email: Shreve68@yahoo.com
Sieck, Deborah (Debbie)...........................................................................................Class of 2004
 19 Medici Drive, Somerset, NJ 08873
 Tel: (732) 940-0612
 Retired
Simpkins, Dorella (Dee)............................................................................................Class of 2001
 7 Hidden Pond Court, Raritan, NJ 08869
 Tel: (908) 541-9307 Email: dorella@verizon.net
 Manager, Clinical Research, Ethicon, Inc.
 PO Box 151, Somerville, NJ 08876
 Tel: (908) 218-2092 Fax: (908) 218-5490 Email: dsimpkin@ethus.jnj.com
Singh, Ardaman.........................................................................................................Class of 2009
 30 Cartier Drive, Franklin Park, NJ 08823
 Tel: (732) 398-1617
 HR Manager, Integrated Resources, Inc.
 4 Ethel Road, Edison, NJ 08817
 Tel: (732) 331-9301 Fax: (732) 549-5549 Email: asingh@irionline.com
Diane Glass
Personal Information
7 Renard Road
Hillsborough, NJ 08844
Tel. (908) 359-7775
dghardenbergh@hotmail.com
Employment Information
Retired
Diane, a recently retired attorney, is married with three children, plus ‘one’
– ages 17, 19, 21 & 94. As a ‘sandwich generation’ adult, juggling work,
supporting elderly parents, and being involved with her children, she still
finds time to serve as a mentor to Team 75, the RoboRaiders, a FIRST Robotics
Competition team.
44 9
Rosen, Traci...............................................................................................................Class of 2010
 2032 Washington Valley Rd., Martinsville, NJ 08836
 Tel: (908) 507-2544 Email: TraciWRosen@gmail.com
 Employment Readiness Coordinator, Middle Earth
 520 North Bridge St., Bridgewater, NJ 08807
 Tel: (908) 722-9908 Ext: 22 Fax: (908) 722-5411 Email: Trosen@MiddleEarthNJ.org
Rude, James (Jim)......................................................................................................Class of 2009
 603 Bluebell Drive, Jackson, NJ 08527
 Tel: (732) 886-3215 Email: jimr2321@yahoo.com
 AVP Resource Development & Marketing, Somerset County United Way
 PO Box 6835, Bridgewater, NJ 08807
 Tel: (908) 253-6515 Email: jim.rude@scuw.org
Ruth, Susan (SuZen)..................................................................................................Class of 2006
 25 Kensington Street, Bedminster, NJ 07921
 Tel: (908) 963-7458
 Consultant, The Life Coaching Center
 150 West End Avenue, Somerville, NJ 08876
 Tel: (908) 722-8600 Fax: (908) 722-0918 Email: suzen@lifecoachingctr.org
S
Salih, Daowd..............................................................................................................Class of 2007
 PO Box 178, Peapack, NJ 07977
 Tel: (908) 727-0128 Email: darmassalit@hotmail.com
 Physical Therapy aide, Matheny Medical & Educational Center
 PO Box 339, Peapack, NJ 07977
 Tel: (908) 234-0011
Samski, Myrna ...........................................................................................................Class of 2009
 PO Box 6143, Hillsborough, NJ 08844
 Tel: (908) 334-4591
Sapp, Patricia (Pat)....................................................................................................Class of 2001
 82 West Cliff Street, Somerville, NJ 08876
 Tel: (908) 575-9005
Savage, Elizabeth (Betsy) ..........................................................................................Class of 2000
 2 Ramapo Trail, Branchburg, NJ 08876
 Tel: (908) 707-9180 Email: esavage3@verizon.net
 Supervisor of Recruiting, Testing & Job Placement, Somerset Technology Institute
 North Bridge Street & Vogt Drive, Bridgewater, NJ 08807
 Tel: (908) 526-8900 Ext: 7232 Fax: (908) 526-9494 Email: esavage@scettc.org
Scarantino, Frank......................................................................................................Class of 2000
 119 Valley Road, Hillsborough, NJ 08844
 Tel: (908) 874-8014 Email: arubamoose2@netscape.net
 Director of Engineering, County of Ocean
 129 Hooper Avenue, Toms River, NJ 08757
 Tel: (732) 929-2130 Fax: (732) 506-5182 Email: fscarantino@co.ocean.nj.us
Schlichting, Barbara..................................................................................................Class of 2000
 Executive Director, Somerset Treatment Services
 118 West End Avenue, Somerville, NJ 08876
 Tel: (908) 722-2130 Fax: (908) 722-0223 Email: BarbSTS@aol.com
Schmitt, Edward (Ed)................................................................................................Class of 2004
 1220 Crim Road, Bridgewater, NJ 08807
 Tel: (908) 526-6161 Email: ejs5414@aol.com
 President, International Consultants
 Tel: (908) 526-6165 Email: ejs5414@aol.com
Schmitt, Priscilla .......................................................................................................Class of 2003
 1220 Crim Road, Bridgewater, NJ 08807
 Tel: (908) 256-9404
 Performance Improvement Coordinator, Richard Hall Community Mental Health Center
 PO Box 3000, Somerville, NJ 08876
 Tel: (908) 253-3180 Email: schmitt@co.somerset.nj.us
Jennifer Guyette
(Jen)
Personal Information
481 Hillsborough Road
Hillsborough, NJ 08844
Tel. (908) 428-8198
jenguyette@yahoo.com
Employment Information
Contracts Coordinator
Somerset County Dept. of Human Services
27 Warren St
Somerville, NJ 08876
Tel. (908) 541-5723 Fax (908) 704-1629
guyette@co.somerset.nj.us
Jen has many interests including volunteering at St. Matthias School and
helping on the Social Concerns Committee. She enjoys spending time with
her 10 year old son, Shane, and her family and friends. She loves watching
football, especially the New York Giants, and reading in her free time.
10 43
Resta, Frank...............................................................................................................Class of 2008
 1873 Amwell Road, Somerset, NJ 08873
 Tel: (732) 887-7773 Fax: (732) 873-8133
 Owner, Resta's Service Center
 Tel: (732) 887-7773 Fax: (732) 873-8133 Email: Frank@Restas.com
Richardson, Constance (Connie) ..............................................................................Class of 2008
 56 Wellington Avenue, Flemington, NJ 08822
 Tel: (908) 788-9221 Email: conniemarie47@hotmail.com
 Business Manager, Somerset County Superintendent of Schools
 PO Box 3000, Somerville, NJ 08876
 Tel: (908) 541-5733 Fax: (908) 722-6902 Email: richards@co.somerset.nj.us
Richardson, Theresa..................................................................................................Class of 2007
 1084 Shadowlawn Drive, Green Brook, NJ 08812
 Tel: (908) 625-3273
 CPA, Senior Manager, WithumSmith+Brown
 3040 Route 22 West, Suite 110, Somerville, NJ 08876
 Tel: (908) 526-6363 Fax: (908) 526-9944 Email: trichardson@withum.com
Rizk, Tracey...............................................................................................................Class of 2009
 1120 Bleecher Street, Manville, NJ 08835
 Tel: (908) 722-2766 Email: tlrizk115@yahoo.com
 Program Specialist, Somerset County Community Development Division
 27 Warren St., Somerville, NJ 08876
 Tel: (908) 541-5756 Fax: (908) 704-1629 Email: rizk@co.somerset.nj.us
Robertson, Renee ......................................................................................................Class of 2010
 29 Olde Towne Court, Bernardsville, NJ 07924
 Tel: (908) 766-3611
 Director,Talent Development, Verizon Business
 One Verizon Way, Office 61S429, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920
 Tel: (908) 559-6217 Fax: (908) 630-0620 Email:
Robles, Tania .............................................................................................................Class of 2002
 7 Lyons Road, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920
 Tel: (908) 340-4176
 Professor, Raritan Valley Community College
 PO Box 3300, Somerville, NJ 08876
 Tel: (908) 526-1200
Rodda, Lynne.............................................................................................................Class of 2006
 12 Woodcrest Lane, Green Brook, NJ 08812
 Tel: (732) 968-4731 Email: LKR4@optonline.net
 Retired Teacher/Reiki Master
Romancheck, Lisa......................................................................................................Class of 2000
 141 Brandon Court, Neshanic Station, NJ 08853
 Tel: (908) 371-1022 Email: lromancheck@worldnet.att.net
Roos, Barbara C. (Barbara)........................................................................................Class of 2001
 11 Elm Avenue, Warren, NJ 07059
 Tel: (908) 229-8799 Email: barbcroos@juno.com
 President, Edison Chamber of Commerce
 336 Raritan Center parkway, Edison, NJ 08837
 Tel: (732) 738-9482 Fax: (732) 738-9485 Email: president@edisonchamber.com
Rose, Christine (Chris)..............................................................................................Class of 2001
 1725 Woodfield Road, Martinsville, NJ 08836
 Tel: (732) 469-5596 Email: bayheadbudd@aol.com
 Prinicpal Director, Somerset County Office of Youth Services
 PO Box 3000, Somerville, NJ 08876
 Tel: (908) 704-6354 Fax: (908) 253-0180 Email: rose@co.somerset.nj.us
Michele Kavanagh
Personal Information
25 Central Place
Branchburg, NJ 08876
Tel. (908) 725-5725
mkavvy@yahoo.com
Employment Information
Branch Manager
Financial Resources FCU
263 Route 22 East
Green Brook, NJ 08812
Tel. (732) 424-3974 Fax (732) 424-3975
mkavanagh@finresc.org
Michele, her husband Tom, and their three college aged children have lived
in Branchburg for 20 years. She has been an active volunteer within the
Branchburg and Somerville schools. When not working or volunteering,
Michele enjoys vacationing, yoga, pilates and biking.
42 11
Piedici, Kathleen (Kippy) ..........................................................................................Class of 2010
 73 Sycamore Court, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920
 Tel: (908) 647-1781 Email: kipiedici@verizon.net
 Manager, Procedures Solix Inc.
 100 S. Jefferson Rd., Whippany, NJ 07981
 Tel: (973) 581-5174 Fax: (973) 599-6528 Email: kpiedic@solixinc.com
Piercey, Xiomara (Xie) ..............................................................................................Class of 2007
 51 Bateman Way, Hillsborough, NJ 08844
 Tel: (908) 371-0602 Fax: (908) 371-0604
 Adm. Asst./Investigator, Somerset County Consumer Affairs
 20 Grove Street, Somerville, NJ 08876
 Tel: (908) 203-6080 Fax: (908) 575-3905 Email: piercey@co.somerset.nj.us
Pino, Timmy (Tim)....................................................................................................Class of 2008
 116 Old York Road, Bridgewater, NJ 08807
 Tel: (908) 927-9657
 Lieutenant, Somerset County Sheriff's Office
 PO Box 3000, Somerville, NJ 08876
 Tel: (908) 231-7028 Fax: (908) 526-2558 Email: pino@co.somerset.nj.us
Plange, Markai...........................................................................................................Class of 2002
 4511 Swift Circle, Valrico, FL 33596 Email: mplange@aol.com
Polyak, Julia (Julie) ...................................................................................................Class of 2009
 283 Sutphin Lane, Hillsborough, NJ 08844
 Tel: (908) 371-0830 Email: jpolyak@comcast.net
 Financial Settlement Investigator, Somerset County Adjuster's Office
 20 Grove St., Somerville, NJ 08876
 Tel: (908) 231-7117 Email: polyak@co.somerset.nj.us
Potenza, Mildred Carmela (Mildred).........................................................................Class of 2004
 761 Park Avenue, Bound Brook, NJ 08805
 Tel: (732) 868-9222 Email: mpotenza711@yahoo.com
 Geriatric Consultation, Advocacy & Training, Consultant
Q
Qadeer, Adnan...........................................................................................................Class of 2008
 26 Reinhart Way, Bridgewater, NJ 08807
 Tel: (908) 393-5467 Email: amqadeer@gmail.com
 Senior Manager-Operations Management, Alcatel-Lucent
 600-700 Mountain Avenue, Murray Hill, NJ 07974
 Tel: (908) 582-8862 Email: qadeer@alcatel-lucent.com
Quick, Kathryn (Kathye) ...........................................................................................Class of 2008
 101 South Bridge Street, Manville, NJ 08835
 Tel: (908) 526-0693 Email: kathyeq@aol.com
 Deputy Clerk of the Board, Somerset County
 PO Box 3000, Somerville, NJ 08876
 Tel: (908) 231-0737 Fax: (908) 231-8754 Email: quick@co.somerset.nj.us
R
Ramirez, Vilma ..........................................................................................................Class of 2008
 282 Wildflower Lane, Hillsborough, NJ 08844
 Tel: (908) 359-4868
 Bilingual Clinician, Richard Hall Community Mental Health Center
 500 No. Bridge Street, Bridgewater, NJ 08807
 Tel: (908) 253-3149 Fax: (308) 704-1790 Email: ramirez@co.somerset.nj.us
Raymond, Hope.........................................................................................................Class of 2001
 36 The Trail, Middletown, NJ 07748
 Tel: (732) 671-6040 Email: hoperaymond@yahoo.com
Reilly, Jennifer...........................................................................................................Class of 2007
 12 Gates Road, Branchburg, NJ 08876
 Tel: (908) 231-8843
 Operations Manager, Johnson & Johnson
 1001 US Hwy Rt. 202, Raritan, NJ 08869
 Tel: (908) 704-6820 Fax: (908) 704-3194 Email: jreilly2@ocdus.jnj.com
Valerie LaBoy
Personal Information
28 Heather Drive
Somerset, NJ 08873
Tel. (732) 993-6686
valerie@jmlaboy.com
Employment Information
Teacher-multiply-disabled students
New Road School at Somerset
2200 Cottontail Lane
Somerset, NJ 08873
Tel. (732) 422-7900
teacher@jmlaboy.com
Valerie enjoys meeting people from many cultures. She is an avid non-fiction
reader, and enjoys writing, singing, watching baseball, and playing with her
dogs. She lives in Somerset with her husband and high-school age son,
enjoying their fruit trees and vegetable garden. Valerie believes that learning
is for a lifetime.
12 41
P
Pacheco, Blanca.........................................................................................................Class of 2001
 No Current Information on File
Packard, Wendy.........................................................................................................Class of 2006
 633 South Ninth Street, Perkasie, PA 18944
 Tel: (215) 258-1318 Fax: (215) 258-1319 Email: wcpackard@comcast.net
 One Stop Operator/Director, Greater Raritan One Stop Career Center
 75 Veterans Memorial Drive East, Somerville, NJ 08876
 Tel: (908) 252-2277 Fax: (908) 704-3347 Email: wpackard@raritanval.edu
Palfy Bellamy, Melissa...............................................................................................Class of 2002
 319 Dunellen Avenue, Dunellen, NJ 08812
 Tel: (908) 672-4489 Email: mapalfy@optonline.net
 Project Monitor, Middlesex County Housing & Community Development
 John F. Kennedy Square, New Brunswick, NJ 08901
 Tel: (732) 745-2922 Fax: (732) 745-4117 Email: melissa.palfy@co.middlesex.nj.us
Palm, Frances (Fran) .................................................................................................Class of 2009
 PO Box 483, Mt. Tabor, NJ 07878
 Tel: (973) 625-2942 Email: fpalmdiaz@aol.com
 Executive Director, Women's Health & Counseling Center
 71 Fourth Street, Somerville, NJ 08876
 Tel: (908) 526-2335 Ext: 128 Fax: (908) 595-9431 Email: fpalm@womanandhealth.org
Parekh, Daksha .........................................................................................................Class of 2004
 135 Rivendell Road, Hillsborough, NJ 08844
 Tel: (908) 369-3301 Email: theparekhs@rcn.com
 Business Controls, IBM
 IBM @ J&J, Raritan, NJ 08869
 Tel: (908) 655-4014 Email: dparekh@us.ibm.com
Parker, Vokaye ..........................................................................................................Class of 2008
 414 Dommicus Court, Belle Mead, NJ 08502
 Tel: (908) 265-9408 Email: vrparker2000@yahoo.com
 Full time student
Perkins, Angela..........................................................................................................Class of 2007
 57 Northview Avenue, Palmer, PA 18045
 Tel: (610) 252-5975
 Telephone Services Supervisor, Somerset County
 20 Grove Street, Somerville, NJ 08876
 Tel: (908) 231-7121 Fax: (908) 231-1332 Email: perkins@co.somerset.nj.us
Petit-Homme, Donna.................................................................................................Class of 2006
 3 Bartle Road, Somerset, NJ 08873
 Tel: (732) 568-1342 Email: sthillirise@yahoo.com
 Managed Care Coordinator, Richard Hall Community Mental Health Center
 500 North Bridge St, Bridgewater, NJ 08807
 Tel: (908) 253-3161 Fax: (908) 704-1790 Email: Petithom@co.somerset.nj.us
Petronella, Janice ......................................................................................................Class of 2010
 117 Bond Street, Bridgewater, NJ 08807
 Tel: (908) 393-9176 Email: janicepetronella@aol.com
 Manager/Owner, State Farm Insurance
 678 Rt. 202-206 North, Bridgewater, NJ 08807
 Tel: (908) 595-1555 Email: jp@janicepetronella.com
Phelan, Antonietta (Antoinetta)................................................................................Class of 2003
 13 Barley Sheaf Road, Flemington, NJ 08822
 Tel: (908) 782-2450 Email: caritas172@aol.com
 Juvenile Planning Specialist, Somerset County Youth Services
 PO Box 3000, Somerville, NJ 08876
 Tel: (908) 704-6331 Fax: (908) 253-0180 Email: phelan@co.somerset.nj.us
Craig Lawrence
Personal Information
22 Hillside Avenue
Bernardsville, NJ 07924
Tel. (908) 766-5677
cctreoli@verizon.net
Employment Information
Independent Contractor
Transworld Systems Inc.
22 Hillside Avenue
Bernardsville, NJ 07924
Tel. (908) 400-6981
Craig has varied interests including civic duties, Planning Board, Republican
Committee and recreational coaching. He also enjoys golf, flying, reading,
scuba diving and fishing. Craig has two pre- teenage children that he enjoys
watching grow up and become giving, well rounded individuals.
40 13
Moog, Lori..................................................................................................................Class of 2005
 27 Stella Drive, Bridgewater, NJ 08807
 Tel: (908) 575-1563
 Program Manager of Community Outreach Program, Raritan Valley Community College
 PO Box 3300, Somerville, NJ 08876
 Tel: (908) 526-1200 Ext: 8284 Fax: (908) 253-6696 Email: lmoog@raritanval.edu
Moravek, Stephanie...................................................................................................Class of 2005
 70 N. Clark Avenue, Somerville, NJ 08876
 Tel: (908) 575-3162 Email: samoravek@optonline.net
 Office Manager, Somerset County Clerk's Office
 PO Box 3000, Somerville, NJ 08876
 Tel: (908) 231-7007 Ext: 7863 Email: moravek@co.somerset.nj.us
Morrison, Laurie........................................................................................................Class of 2003
 291 Mercer Street, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865
Murchison, Sarah.......................................................................................................Class of 2000
 16 Newkirk Road, Somerset, NJ 08873
 Tel: (732) 246-4573
 Human Services Planner, Somerset County Dept. of Human Services
 92 East Main Street, Somerville, NJ 08876
 Tel: (908) 704-6307 Fax: (908) 704-1629 Email: murchis@co.somerset.nj.us
N
Nagalkar, Sarita .........................................................................................................Class of 2007
 6 Simonson Lane, Bridgewater, NJ 08807
 Tel: (908) 253-0013 Email: nagasarita@yahoo.com
 Computer Technology Teacher, St. Joseph's Private School
Naso, Sharon .............................................................................................................Class of 2003
 14 Adams Road, Martinsville, NJ 08836
 Tel: (732) 805-0782 Email: snaso1@aol.com
Newman, Karren........................................................................................................Class of 2005
 955 Schiller Avenue, Hamilton, NJ 08610
 Tel: (609) 888-3157 Fax: (609) 888-3157 Email: NEWINKNJ@aol.com
 Recreation Manager, Somerset County Park Commission
 355 Milltown Road, Bridgewater, NJ 08807
 Tel: (908) 722-1200 Ext: 226 Fax: (908) 722-6592 Email: knewman@scparks.com
Newton, Franklin (Frank)..........................................................................................Class of 2004
 650 Cedarbrook Road, Bridgewater, NJ 08807
 Tel: (908) 595-2920 Fax: (908) 277-0149 Email: finewton3@yahoo.com
Newton, Linda ...........................................................................................................Class of 2003
 650 Cedarbrook Road, Bridgewater, NJ 08807
 Tel: (908) 595-2920 Email: newtonlnd@aol.com
 Registered Nurse, Licensed Professional Counselor
O
O'Donnell-Wright, Barbara........................................................................................Class of 2002
 1110 Cambridge Lane, Bridgewater, NJ 08807
 Tel: (908) 304-0680 Email: barbwright@optonline.net
 Consumer Affairs - Business Team Consultant, Pfizer Inc
 182 Tabor Road, Morris Plains, NJ 07950
 Tel: (973) 385-7688 Fax: (646) 441-6081 Email: barbara.o'donnellO'Neil,
Robert (Bob)..................................................................................................Class of 2004
 491 Belmont Street, Easton, PA 18042
 Tel: (610) 252-8693 Email: eastononeil@cs.com
 Watershed Protection Specialist, NJ Water Supply Authority
 74 E Main Street, Somerville, NJ 08876
 Tel: (908) 685-0315 Ext: 25 Email: roneil@raritanasin.org
Ella Mendalski
Personal Information
517 Ellis Parkway
Piscataway, NJ 08854
Tel. (732) 885-0061
gregella0061@verizon.net
Employment Information
FFF Asst/Housing Counselor
SCCOAH
600 First Avenue
Raritan, NJ 08869
Tel. (908) 704-9659 Fax (908) 704-9235
SCCOAH@verizon.net
Ella is involved with her church and volunteers with her husband at their
daughter's school. She is a class Mom, volunteers at a food ministry and is
dedicated to her family. Ella loves working in the home and being outside.
Ella has been married for fifteen years and has a 7-year old daughter.
14 39
Mayers, Tiffany ..........................................................................................................Class of 2010
 10 Ari Drive, Apt. F, Somerset, NJ 08873
 Tel: (908) 425-1636 Email: TiffanyLMayers@yahoo.com
 Marking & Communication Specialist, NJ Redevelopment Authority (NJRA)
 150 West State Street, Trenton, NJ 08625
 Tel: (609) 292-5491 Fax: (609) 292-6070 Email: Tmayers@njra.state.nj.us
McCall, Paul...............................................................................................................Class of 2003
 54 Robin Place, Parlin, NJ 08859
 Tel: (732) 316-1370
 Supervisor, Somerset County Roads and Bridges Divisions
 PO Box 3000, Somerville, NJ 08876
 Tel: (908) 541-5018 Fax: (908) 526-2450 Email: mccallp@co.somerset.nj.us
McCauley, Gloria .......................................................................................................Class of 2008
 4 Bloomingdale Drive, Hillsborough, NJ 08844
 Tel: (908) 431-1165 Email: gfmccauley@comcast.net
 Broker/Sales Associate, RE/MAX Preferred Professionals
 856 Rt 206, Hillsborough, NJ 08844
 Tel: (908) 874-3308 Fax: (908) 874-4426
McMahon, Karen........................................................................................................Class of 2004
 15 Far Hills Avenue, Far Hills, NJ 07931
 Tel: (908) 781-7339 Email: kmcmahon4@hotmail.com
 Executive Asst. to President & CEO, Visiting Nurse Association of Somerset Hills
 200 Mount Airy Road, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920
 Tel: (908) 766-0180 Ext: 113 Fax: (908) 766-5492
Medican, Marilynn.....................................................................................................Class of 2001
 22 Mountain Meadow Circle, Weaverville, NC 28787
 Tel: (828) 484-9394 Email: medicanmj@aol.com
 Retired
Meeker, Kimberly (Kim)............................................................................................Class of 2004
 70 No. Gaston Avenue, #2, Somerville, NJ 08876
Meucci Nejad, Donna ................................................................................................Class of 2008
 1820 Holland Brook Road, Neshanic Station, NJ 08853
 Tel: (908) 371-1288 Email: dcmeucci@yahoo.com
 Director, Johnson & Johnson HCS
 425 Hoes Lane, Piscataway, NJ 08855
 Tel: (732) 562-2158 Email: dmeucci@hcsus.jnj.com
Miller, John................................................................................................................Class of 2009
 811 Porter Way West, Bridgewater , NJ 08807 Email: JohnMiller@gmail.com
 Lifeguard & swim instructor, Somerset Valley YMCA
 19 East Mountain Ave., Hillsborough , NJ 08844
 Tel: (908) 369-0490
Miller, Kerry ..............................................................................................................Class of 2004
 549 Winsor Street, Bound Brook, NJ 08805
 Tel: (732) 560-9623 Email: millerhuddell@yahoo.com
 Asst. Director, Assn. Of NJ Environmental Commissions
 300 Mendham Road, Mendham, NJ 07945
 Tel: (973) 539-7547 Fax: (973) 539-7713 Email: Kmiller@anjec.org
Mirza, Fahim..............................................................................................................Class of 2010
 4 Young Way, Bridgewater, NJ 08807
 Tel: (908) 581-7591 Email: fmirza@gmail.com
 President, Eagle International Services Inc.
 1124 US Hwy 202 South, Suite A-2, Raritan, NJ 08869
 Tel: (908) 450-7006 Fax: (908) 450-7080 Email: eagleinternational@gmail.com
Mishima, Yumiko ......................................................................................................Class of 2008
 93 Beekman Lane, Hillsborough, NJ 08844
 Tel: (908) 369-7795 Email: yumikomishima@yahoo.com
 Executive Director, Jointure for Community Adult Education
 1124 Route 202 South, Raritan, NJ 08869
 Tel: (908) 722-0233 Ext: 11 Fax: (908) 722-0388 Email: ymishima@jointure.org
Kwajah Mohiuddin
Personal Information
15 Spruce Lane
Belle Mead, NJ 08502
Tel. (908) 428-6808
kwajah@gmail.com
Employment Information
President
Sigma Solutions Inc.
15 Spruce Lane
Belle Mead, NJ 08502
Tel. (732) 397-4656
Kwajah has a genuine and passionate interest in helping the community. He
is an outdoor person who enjoys rafting, cycling and sailing boats. He is a
Green Energy advocate who is trying to get his home to generate all energy
with Geo-Thermal and Solar power. He has two children.
38 15
Luff Brisson, Michelle................................................................................................Class of 2008
 404 Southwick Avenue, Raritan, NJ 08869
 Tel: (908) 393-6349 Email: michelle.luff@gmail.com
 Director of Student Activities, Drew University
 36 Madison Avenue, Madison, NJ 07940
 Tel: (973) 408-3456
Lutz, Sharon ..............................................................................................................Class of 2001
 82 Old Army Road, Bernardsville, NJ 07924
 Tel: (908) 204-0106 Email: sharshar10@aol.com
 Executive Director, Somerset Council on Alcoholism and Drug Dependency
 34 West Main Street, Somerville, NJ 08876
 Tel: (908) 722-4900 Fax: (908) 526-7564 Email: scadd307@aol.com
Lynn, Sherri...............................................................................................................Class of 2007
 28 Washington Avenue, Manville, NJ 08835
 Tel: (908) 526-4519 Email: bcsurvivor@optonline.net
 System Engineer, Somerset County MIS Dept.
 20 Grove Street, Somerville, NJ 08876
 Tel: (908) 231-7077 Fax: (908) 575-3913 Email: lynn@co.somerset.nj.us
M
Maddalone, Beverly...................................................................................................Class of 2004
 8428 E. 19th Street, Tucson, AZ 85710
 Tel: (732) 873-0234 Email: bmadd732@att.net
 Marketing Manager, Alcatel-Lucent
 600 Mountain Avenue, Murray Hill, NJ 07974
 Tel: (908) 582-6020 Email: maddalone@alcatel-lucent.com
Mahon, Daniel (Dan).................................................................................................Class of 2005
 21 Roseland Avenue, Warren, NJ 07059
 Tel: (908) 755-6842 Email: Drakemohawk61@aol.com
 Deputy Human Resources Officer, US Government
 Building 3650 Saylors Pond Road, Fort Dix, NJ 08640
 Tel: (609) 562-0853 Fax: (609) 562-0855 Email: daniel.mahon@nj.ngb.army.mil
Marano, Melonie........................................................................................................Class of 2005
 180 Greenbrook Road, Green Brook, NJ 08812
 Tel: (732) 752-5779 Email: mkmarano@optonline.net
Margolis, Pearl (Peppy).............................................................................................Class of 2010
 Union Gap Village, Clinton, NJ 08809
 Tel: (908) 735-8567 Email: pmargoli@raritanval.edu
 Director of Cultural Outreach, Raritan Valley Community College
 118 Lamington Rd., North Branch, NJ 08876
 Tel: (908) 751-4602 Ext: 8524 Fax: (908) 253-6696 Email: pmargoli@raritanval.edu
Marshall, Brian ..........................................................................................................Class of 2008
 3525 Richmond Court, Hillsborough, NJ 08844
 Tel: (908) 874-7107 Fax: (908) 874-7760
 Executive Clerk, Somerset County Surrogate's Office
 PO Box 3000, Somerville, NJ 08876
 Tel: (908) 231-7004 Fax: (908) 429-8765 Email: marshallb@co.somerset.nj.us
Mathews, Marla..........................................................................................................Class of 2007
 72 Skyview Way, Newtown, PA 18940
 Tel: (215) 504-2905 Email: mmathews04@comcast.net
 Director, Family Crisis Intervention Unit, Somerset County Human Services
 92 E. Main Street, Somerville, NJ 08876
 Tel: (908) 704-6332 Fax: (908) 253-0180 Email: mathews@co.somerset.nj.us
Matson, Janet.............................................................................................................Class of 2004
 24 Whippoorwill Way, Belle Mead, NJ 08502
 Tel: (908) 281-6105 Fax: (908) 281-0221 Email: jmatson@comcast.net
Janice Montgomery
(Jan)
Personal Information
134 Del Monico Avenue
Somerset, NJ 08873
Tel. (732) 300-3976
Jangmontgomery@gmail.com
Janice enjoys volunteering with the Parkside Senior Citizens and youth. She
enjoys decorating for various events. Her passion is flowers. Janice is currently
enrolled in an entrepreneurial program. She is active in her local church and
is also a NJ State Licensed Missionary.
16 37
Lemcoe, Diane...........................................................................................................Class of 2010
 119 N. Second Avenue, Highland Park, NJ 08904
 Tel: (732) 745-7621 Email: dianelemcoe@aol.com
 Dean of Students, Raritan Valley Community College
 118 Lamington Rd., North Branch, NJ 08876
 Tel: (908) 526-1200 Ext: 8976 Fax: (908) 526-3494 Email: dlemcoe@raritanval.edu
Leung, Chan...............................................................................................................Class of 2004
 1 Palomino Court, Ringoes, NJ 08551
 Tel: (908) 284-9254 Email: chankleung@hotmail.com
 Co-owner, Data Power CDP, INC.
 Tel: (908) 247-9541 Fax: (908) 284-9254 Email: chankleung@hotmail.com
Levitt, Linda...............................................................................................................Class of 2008
 16 Bethpage Drive, Skillman, NJ 08558
 Tel: (609) 333-9696 Email: linlev16@gmail.com
 Internship Coordinator, Raritan Valley Community College
 PO Box 3300, Somerville, NJ 08876
 Tel: (908) 526-1200 Ext: 8437 Email: llevitt@raritanval.edu
Lewis, Garrie..............................................................................................................Class of 2009
 9 Stump Road, Princeton, NJ 08540
 Tel: (609) 937-2239 Email: glewis030@gmail.com
 Financial Advisor, Merrill Lynch
 100 Somerset Corporate Center, Bridgewater, NJ 08807
 Tel: (908) 685-3225 Email: g_lewis@ml.com
Lindemann, Ellen ......................................................................................................Class of 2000
 404 Whiton Road, Neshanic Station, NJ 08853
 Tel: (908) 369-1386
 Asst. Professor, Economics & Intl. Business, Raritan Valley Community College
 PO Box 3300, North Branch, NJ 08876 Email: elindema@raritanval.edu
Liptak, Jo-Ann (Jo).....................................................................................................Class of 2003
 4 West Somerset Street, Raritan, NJ 08869
 Tel: (908) 725-7653 Email: jliptak@aol.com
 Mayor, Borough of Raritan
 22 First Street, Raritan, NJ 08869
 Tel: (908) 231-1300 Ext: 17 Fax: (908) 231-0810 Email: jliptak@raritan-nj.org
Livak, Daniel (Dan) ...................................................................................................Class of 2002
 18 Matrick Court, Hillsborough, NJ 08844
 Tel: (908) 874-6980 Email: mldj44@aol.com
 Deputy Director/ Busness Administrator, Somerset County Park Commission
 PO Box 5327, North Branch, NJ 08876
 Tel: (908) 722-1200 Ext: 228 Fax: (908) 722-6592 Email: dlivak@sparks.org
Lorenzo, Iraida (Iris).................................................................................................Class of 2009
 18 Mountain View, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865
 Tel: (908) 454-6634 Email: lorenzos915@gmail.com
 HRC Assitant Program Manager, Somerst County Coalition on Affordable Housing
 600 First Ave., Suite 3, Raritan, NJ 08869
 Tel: (908) 704-9659 Fax: (908) 704-9235 Email: sccoah@bellatlantic.net
Loughnane, Eileen.....................................................................................................Class of 2010
 2 Lee Place, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920
 Tel: (908) 766-5117 Email: eloughnane@yahoo.com
 Executive Director, E. Arts & Performance Center
 75 Claremont Rd., Suite 200, Bernardsville, NJ 07924
 Tel: (908) 502-5061 Fax: (908) 502-5062 Email: info@eartsnj.com
Lubbert, Brian ...........................................................................................................Class of 2010
 31 Washington Avenue, Hawthorne, NJ 07506
 Tel: (973) 427-8445 Email: lubbert@weathernowcast.com
 Evironmental Health & Safety Manager, Ortho Clinical Diagnostics
 1001 US Route 202, Raritan, NJ 08869
 Tel: (908) 218-8544 Fax: (908) 218-8425 Email: blubbert@its.jnj.com
17
Anthony Pranzatelli
(Tony)
Personal Information
108 East Maple Avenue
Bound Brook, NJ 08805
Tel. (732) 868-0465
tpranzatelli@verizon.net
Employment Information
Owner
Pranzatelli's Audio Outlet
1 East Main St.
Bound Brook, NJ 08805
Tel. (732) 356-1143 Fax (732) 302-0145
tpranzatelli@verizon.net
Tony is involved in many activities beyond the Borough Council, helping
out with the Brook Arts Center and the Redevelopment Committee. When
he has the time, he enjoys sports, especially baseball. He and his wife Bev
purchased an older home in town and have spent many hours refurbishing
and landscaping.
36
Kiser, Sandra (Sandy)................................................................................................Class of 2005
 1 Laurelton Trail, Flemington, NJ 08822
 Tel: (908) 782-0497 Email: sandykiser@embarqmail.com
 Director, Community & Public Affairs, Ethicon
 Rt. 22 West, Somerville, NJ 08876
 Tel: (908) 218-2901 Fax: (908) 218-2227 Email: Skiser@its.jnj.com
Koehler, Stephen (Steve)...........................................................................................Class of 2004
 651 Leah Court, Bridgewater, NJ 08807
 Tel: (908) 526-1309 Email: K1oehler@yahoo.com
 Retired
Kornfeld, Laurel ........................................................................................................Class of 2005
 106 North Sixth Avenue, Highland Park, NJ 08904
 Tel: (732) 985-6878 Fax: (732) 985-6878 Email: laurelkornfeld@netzero.net
 Staff Writer, The Somerset Spectator
 PO Box 5717, Somerset, NJ 08875
 Tel: (908) 359-2828 Email: editor@spectatorweekly.com
Krajewski, Rosemary.................................................................................................Class of 2001
 15 Maple Terrace, Somerville, NJ 08876
 Tel: (908) 722-6308
Kreusch, Jennifer (Jen)..............................................................................................Class of 2007
 12 River Road, Stanhope, NJ 07874
 Tel: (908) 285-7845 Email: jenniferkreusch@hotmail.com
 Manager, Environmental Engineering, Ortho Clinical Diagnostics
 1007 US 202, Room A199, Raritan, NJ 08869
 Tel: (908) 704-3973 Fax: (908) 218-8425 Email: jkreusc2@its.jnj.com
Krohn, Monique Rubens (Monique) .........................................................................Class of 2002
 113 Berkeley Circle, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920
 Tel: (908) 221-0992 Fax: (908) 221-1333 Email: mrkrohn@optonline.net
 Executive Director, Heritage Trail Association
 PO Box 590, Bound Brook, NJ 08805
 Tel: (732) 356-8856 Fax: (732) 560-8572 Email: monique@heritagetrail.org
Kullback, Beth...........................................................................................................Class of 2006
 291 Janine Way, Bridgewater, NJ 08807
 Tel: (908) 541-9261 Fax: (908) 541-9261 Email: bkullback@optonline.net
 Owner, Kullback Consulting
 Tel: (908) 295-7255 Fax: (908) 541-9261 Email: bkullback@optonline.net
Kunzman, Holly.........................................................................................................Class of 2010
 202 Alexandria Way, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920
 Tel: (908) 672-5383 Email: hkunzman@aol.com
 Account Manager, The CSI Group
 11 Farview Ter., Paramus, NJ 07652
 Tel: (201) 621-4034 Email: hk@csinj.com
L
Latif, Fatima...............................................................................................................Class of 2007
 316 Hamilton Drive, Stewartsville, NJ 08886
 Tel: (908) 387-6707
 Field Executive, Girl Scouts Heart of New Jersey
 201 East Grove Street, Westfield, NJ 07090
 Tel: (908) 232-3236 Ext: 1218 Fax: (908) 232-2140 Email: flatif@gshng.org
Lee, Kenneth (Ken)....................................................................................................Class of 2007
 533 Rolling Hills Road, Bridgewater, NJ 08807
 Tel: (908) 231-1215 Email: Mr.KennyLee@yahoo.com
 Owner, General Manager, In Time Investment Group, LLC.
 726 US Highway 202, Bridgewater, NJ 08807
 Tel: (908) 393-9637 Email: InTimeREI-Kenny@yahoo.com
18
Naved Rehman
Personal Information
490 Country Club Road
Bridgewater, NJ 08807
Tel. (732) 925-7526
SAPinfo@gmail.com
Employment Information
SAP IT Analyst Auditor
Brother International
100 Somerset Corporate Boulevard
Bridgewater, NJ 08807
Tel. (908) 575-4369 Fax (908) 575-4370
Naved.Rehman@brother.com
Naved has many interests. He volunteers at CAP Squadron as well as in his
Sunday School Program. He also enjoys reading, learning new languages and
participating in sports. Naved enjoys being outdoors absorbing nature. He
has three children, 2 girls and a boy.
35
Johnson, Susan (Sue) ................................................................................................Class of 2001
 9 Oakridge Road, Annandale, NJ 08801
 Tel: (908) 713-9455
 Vice President-Cont. Edu. & Community Outreach, Bergen Community College
 400 Paramus Road, Paramus, NJ 07652
 Tel: (201) 612-5363 Fax: (201) 612-8225 Email: sjohnson@bergen.edu
Jones, Sandra (Sandy) ...............................................................................................Class of 2004
 144 Pickle Road, Califon, NJ 07830
 Tel: (908) 879-4017
 Borough Clerk & Asst. Adm, Borough of Bernardsville
 166 Mine Brook Rd, Bernardsville, NJ 07924
 Tel: (908) 766-3000 Ext: 141 Fax: (908) 766-2401 Email: sjones@bernardsvilleboro.org
K
Kallon, Saffie .............................................................................................................Class of 2009
 25 Henry Avenue, New Brunswick, NJ 08901
 Tel: (732) 491-7548 Email: smkallon@gmail.com
 Program Coordinator, Township of Franklin
 505 DeMott La, Somerset, NJ 08873
 Tel: (732) 873-1991 Fax: (732) 873-1595 Email: Saffie.kallon@twp.franklin.nj.us
Kamins, Susan ...........................................................................................................Class of 2005
 51 Mountaintop Road, Bernardsville, NJ 07924
 Tel: (908) 204-3480 Fax: (908) 204-3481 Email: susan43306@aol.com
Kaufman, Gayle .........................................................................................................Class of 2003
 Juvenile Case Manager, Somerset County Human Services
 PO Box 3000, Somerville, NJ 08876
 Tel: (908) 707-6300 Fax: (908) 704-1629 Email: kaufmang@co.somerset.nj.us.
Kaur, Rajnarind (Raj) ................................................................................................Class of 2009
 7 Foxfield Court, Princeton, NJ 08540
 Tel: (732) 422-9979 Fax: (732) 200-0206 Email: rajnarind@gmail.com
Keehbler, James.........................................................................................................Class of 2007
 99 Hudson Avenue, North Plainfield, NJ 07060
 Tel: (908) 753-1348 Email: jkeehbler@yahoo.com
Kelly, Lisa ..................................................................................................................Class of 2009
 1292 South Krocks Road, Wescosville, PA 18106
 Tel: (908) 672-1938 Email: lab166@yahoo.com
 Applications Lab Supervisor, Henkel Technologies
 10 Finderne Ave., Bridgewater, NJ 08807
 Tel: (908) 685-5018 Fax: (908) 685-5306 Email: lisa.kelly@us.henkel.com
Kendzulak, Jr., John ..................................................................................................Class of 2000
 4 Twin Pointe Road, Flemington, NJ 08822
 Principal Engineer, Somerset County Engineering Division
 PO Box 3000, Somerville, NJ 08876
 Tel: (908) 231-7161 Fax: (908) 231-7170 Email: kendzulak@co.somerset.nj.us
Key, Robyn.................................................................................................................Class of 2003
 11 Third Street, Somerville, NJ 08876
 Tel: (908) 203-1968 Email: clown_fishx@yahoo.com
 Registered Environmental Health Specialist, Middle-Brook Regional Health Commission
 1200 Mountain Avenue, Middlesex, NJ 08846
 Tel: (732) 356-8090 Fax: (732) 356-1249 Email: rkey@middlebrookhealth.org
Khetan, Sheo .............................................................................................................Class of 2007
 10 Weaver Drive, Martinsville, NJ 08836
 Tel: (732) 563-2726 Fax: (732) 563-2726 Email: khetans@verizon.net
 Owner, President, BDK International
 Tel: (732) 563-9204 Fax: (732) 563-2726
Kim, Yong Sim...........................................................................................................Class of 2004
 142 W Main Street, Somerville, NJ 08876
 Tel: (908) 232-5848 Email: appa02@netzero.net
 Manager, John Yong Sim Inc.
 Tel: (908) 725-0958
19
Paula Reid
Personal Information
200 Buckingham Way
Somerset, NJ 08873
Tel. (732) 873-3893
preid251@gmail.com
Employment Information
Manager
The Jointure
1124 US Hwy 202 South Suite B-11
Raritan, NJ 08869
Tel. (908) 722-0233 Ext. 13 Fax (908) 722-0388
preid@jointure.org
Paula loves to learn from and share experiences with others. As such she
enjoys volunteering in various capacities, from a literacy tutor locally to
a teacher's aide internationally. She enjoys observing nature and all its
wonders. She believes life is about taking action and thus her mantra is
"Make it Happen."
34
Higazi, Sascha............................................................................................................Class of 2009
 c/o Bound Brook Police Dept, Bound Brook, NJ 08805
 Tel: (848) 248-3737 Email: shigazi@aol.com
 School Resource Officer, Bound Brook Police Department
 226 Hamilton St., Bound Brook, NJ 08805
 Tel: (732) 652-7972 Fax: (732) 563-0320 Email: shigazi@bbrook.org
Hope III, George (Buddy) .........................................................................................Class of 2008
 187 Pineview Terrace, Plainfield, NJ 07062
 Tel: (908) 222-1146
 Acting Curbside Manager, Somerset County Recycling Division
 40 Polhemus La, Bridgewater, NJ 08807
 Tel: (908) 963-7850 Fax: (732) 469-6229 Email: hope@co.somerset.nj.us
Horst, Michele ...........................................................................................................Class of 2001
 21 West High Street, Bound Brook, NJ 08805
 Tel: (732) 356-0377 Email: mehorst@verizon.net
 Senior Director, Corporate Relations, American Cancer Society
 669 Littleton Road, Parsippany, NJ 07054
 Tel: (908) 625-3201 Email: michele.horst@cancer.org
Hsu, Rupert ...............................................................................................................Class of 2009
 228 Driscoll Court, Somerset, NJ 08873
 Tel: (732) 748-0144 Email: community@rccc.org
 Technical Staff, LGS Innovations
 15 Vreeland Rd., Florham Park, NJ 07932
 Tel: (973) 437-9774 Email: rup@lgsinnovations.com
Huang, Mei ................................................................................................................Class of 2003
 885 Brown Road, Bridgewater, NJ 08807
 Tel: (908) 253-9519 Email: meihuang@optonline.net
 Owner, Enchantments Online, LLC
 PO Box 32, Pluckemin, NJ 07978
 Tel: (908) 253-9519 Email: info@EnchantmentsOnline.com
Hughes, Christine......................................................................................................Class of 2009
 5 Heritage Drive, Green Brook, NJ 08812
 Tel: (732) 968-2222 Email: heyfrostman@optonline.net
 Account Manager, E.A. Boniakowski Agency
 929 Washington Avenue, Green Brook, NJ 08812
 Tel: (732) 968-0940 Ext: 203 Email: chughes@eabinsurance.com
Hussain, Zaheer.........................................................................................................Class of 2000
 52 Southside Avenue, Somerville, NJ 08876
 Tel: (908) 526-1857
Husveth, Gail.............................................................................................................Class of 2000
 No Current Information on File
I
Irving, Edwin (Ed) .....................................................................................................Class of 2000
 2691 Glenmont Heights NW, Canton, OH 44708
 Tel: (331) 479-1493 Fax: (331) 479-1439 Email: eeirving@neo.rr.com
J
Jalil, Arshad (AJ)........................................................................................................Class of 2006
 570 Glen Ridge Drive, Bridgewater, NJ 08807
 Tel: (908) 707-4441 Fax: (908) 707-1188 Email: akjalil@aol.com
 Vice President, Professional Consulting, Inc.
 1719 Route 10, Suite 314, Parsippany, NJ 07054
 Tel: (973) 683-0044 Fax: (973) 683-0077 Email: ajalil@pci-engineers.com
Jenkins, Tonya...........................................................................................................Class of 2007
 702 Bermuda Drive, Neshanic Station, NJ 08853
 Tel: (908) 369-1083 Email: tonyalynn95@yahoo.com
 Administrative Assistant, Somerset County Community Development
 92 East Main Street, Somerville, NJ 08876
 Tel: (908) 541-5756 Fax: (908) 541-5757 Email: jenkins@co.somerset.nj.us
20
Frank Sanchez
Personal Information
36 Southard Place
Basking Ridge, NJ 07920
Tel. (908) 696-1846
fx.1@live.com
Employment Information
Director of Sales & Marketing
Somerset Hills Towing
582 Union Avenue
Bridgewater, NJ 08807
Tel. (732) 748-0845 Fax (732) 336-7128
fsanchez@somersethillstowing.com
Frank and his wife, Doriann, have a seven year old daughter. He has recently
been named to the “American Towman” magazine editorial board, which is
a national trade publication. Frank supports and gets involved with many of
the areas organizations and charities. He enjoys traveling and spending time
with his family, as well as playing golf.
33
Gunther, Charles.......................................................................................................Class of 2009
 482 Watchung Avenue, Watchung, NJ 07069
 Tel: (908) 768-4967
 Public Works Manager, Borough of Watchung
 15 Mountain Blvd., Watchung, NJ 07069
 Tel: (908) 753-6115 Fax: (908) 757-7027 Email: publicworks@watchungnj.com
H
Hadley, John..............................................................................................................Class of 2003
 8 Lori Drive, Somerville, NJ 08876
 Tel: (908) 725-8579 Email: johnwesthadley@verizon.net
 Career Search Counselor, John Hadley Associates
 Tel: (908) 725-2437 Email: john@jhacareers.com
Hagood, Kamaria.......................................................................................................Class of 2006
 153 Dunellen Avenue, Piscataway, NJ 08854
 Tel: (732) 271-1718 Email: kdhagood@yahoo.com
 Piscataway Board of Education
Hahn, Robert (Bob)...................................................................................................Class of 2000
 958 Floyd Terrace, Union, NJ 07083
 Tel: (908) 851-2575 Fax: (908) 851-9033 Email: rchahn@comcast.net
 Plumbing Instructor, Somerset County Vocational Technical High School
 North Bridge Street and Vogt Drive, Bridgewater, NJ 08807
 Tel: (908) 526-8900 Ext: 7114 Fax: (908) 526-4023 Email: bhahn@scettc.org
Hamilton, Judith Faison (Judith)..............................................................................Class of 2000
 No Current Information on File
Hansen, Walter (Walt) ...............................................................................................Class of 2000
 103 Bond Street, Bridgewater, NJ 08807
 President, ATON Computing
 1 East High Street, Somerville, NJ 08876
 Tel: (908) 725-3700 Fax: (908) 725-9600 Email: walt@atoncomputing.com
Hartmann, Nancy ......................................................................................................Class of 2001
 9 Hamilton Road, Gillette, NJ 07933
 Tel: (908) 647-5847 Email: nlhartmann@hotmail.com
 New Jersey Ballet
 15 Microlab Road, Livingston, NJ 07039
 Tel: (973) 597-9600 Fax: (973) 597-9442 Email: njballet@aol.com
Hasan, Shabbir ..........................................................................................................Class of 2007
 4 Betts Trail, Bridgewater, NJ 08807
 Tel: (908) 429-5651 Fax: (908) 325-1999 Email: shabbir.us@gmail.com
 Clinical Project Manager, Schering-Plough Pharmaceuticals
 2015 Galloping Hill Road, Kenilworth, NJ 07033
 Tel: (908) 740-4487 Fax: (908) 740-5705 Email: shabbir.hasan@spcorp.com
Hayes, Daniel (Dan) ..................................................................................................Class of 2010
 5 Hawkes Court, Bridgewater, NJ 08807
 Tel: (908) 256-2392 Email: djhayes@djhayes.net
 Member/Owner, Haylan Associates
 5 Hawkes Ct., Bridgewater, NJ 08807
 Tel: (908) 256-2392 Email: djhayes@djhayes.net
Heck, Raymond (Ray)................................................................................................Class of 2008
 11 Van Doren Drive, Millstone, NJ 08844
 Tel: (908) 359-5783 Fax: (908) 359-7164 Email: mayorheck@comcast.net
 Mayor, Borough of Millstone
 1353 Main Street, Millstone, NJ 08844
 Tel: (908) 359-5783 Fax: (908) 359-7164 Email: mayor@millstoneboro.org
Heisler, Tracey...........................................................................................................Class of 2007
 370 Bloomsbury Road, Bloomsbury, NJ 08804
 Tel: (908) 479-4317
 Executive Director, Court Appointed Special Advocates
 120 Finderne Ave., Bridgewater, NJ 08807
 Tel: (908) 526-0716 Fax: (908) 526-5077 Email: tracey@casashaw.org
21
Kathryn Vaccaro
(Kathy)
Personal Information
710 Livingston Road
Elizabeth, NJ 07208
Tel. (908) 447-3256
kvaccaro@its.jnj.com
Employment Information
Global Health Supervisor
J&J Ortho Clinical Diagnostics
1001 Us Hwy 202
Raritan, NJ 08869
Tel. (908) 218-8070 Fax (908) 218-8486
kvaccaro@its.jnj.com
32
Gibbs, Teandra ..........................................................................................................Class of 2008
 95 Amethyst Way, Franklin Park, NJ 08823
 Tel: (732) 422-0064 Email: tlassiter@verizon.net
 Data Manager-Cardiology & Vascular, Robert Wood Johnson University Hospital
 1 Robert Wood Johnson Place, New Brunswick, NJ 08823
 Tel: (732) 418-8417 Email: teandra.gibbs@rwjuh.edu
Gilchrist, Andre .........................................................................................................Class of 2000
 11 N. Doughty Avenue, Somerville, NJ 08876
 Tel: (908) 685-0891 Email: andregilchrist@earthlink
 Author & Motivational Speaker
Girvan, James (Jim)...................................................................................................Class of 2004
 1115 Easton Turnpike, Branchburg, NJ 08876
 Tel: (908) 429-0980 Email: snjgirvan@comcast.net
 GIS Coordinator, Somerset County
 PO Box 3000, Somerville, NJ 08876
 Tel: (908) 231-7671 Fax: (908) 707-1332 Email: girvan@co.somerset.nj.us
Gladfelter, Nancy.......................................................................................................Class of 2007
 1869 Mountain top Road, Bridgewater, NJ 08807
 Tel: (908) 218-5660 Fax: (908) 707-1124
 President and Owner, Synergy Communications
 Tel: (908) 707-8500 Fax: (908) 707-1124 Email: syncomng@optonline.net
Green, Mark...............................................................................................................Class of 2006
 1 Ridge Road, Green Brook, NJ 08812
 Tel: (732) 537-0380 Fax: (732) 537-1513
 Owner/President, Performance Dynamics Group LLC
 Tel: (732) 537-0381 Fax: (732) 537-1513 Email: mark.green@performanceGriffin,
Marguerite (Peggy) .......................................................................................Class of 2001
 1315 Cheshire Road, Bridgewater, NJ 08807
 Tel: (908) 526-7815 Email: mrsgrif@dellnet.com
 Retired
Grofik, Kathleen (Katie)............................................................................................Class of 2004
 31 Myrtle Avenue, Chatham, NJ 07928
 Tel: (973) 635-0619
 Manager Security Operations/Adjunt Professor, Ocean County College
 College Drive, Toms River, NJ 08754
 Tel: (732) 255-0400 Ext: 2278 Email: Kgroifk@ocean.edu
Guarnieri, Jeanne ......................................................................................................Class of 2006
 909 Sherwood Road, Bridgewater, NJ 08807
 Tel: (908) 526-9244 Email: guarnierij@verizon.net
 Director of Parents & Children Together Program, The Arc of Somerset
 141 South Main St, Manville, NJ 08835
 Tel: (908) 725-8544 Ext: 637 Fax: (908) 704-0850 Email: Jeanneg@thearcofsomerset.org
Guerrazzi, Vanessa ....................................................................................................Class of 2005
 1601 Raritan Avenue, Manville, NJ 08869
 Tel: (908) 252-4480 Email: vanessaguerrazzi@hotmail.com
Guididas, Edward (Ed) ..............................................................................................Class of 2002
 68 Hillcrest Road, Martinsville, NJ 08836
 Tel: (732) 356-8781 Fax: (732) 356-2108 Email: ergmlg@yahoo.com
 President, Trading Post Realty
 PO Box 544, Middlesex, NJ 08846
 Tel: (732) 563-0183
Guididas, Paul ...........................................................................................................Class of 2000
 1050 George Street, Apt. 16B, New Brunswick, NJ 08901
 VP Administration, Trading Post Realty
 PO Box 544, Middlesex, NJ 08846
 Tel: (732) 563-0183
22
Rick Zack
Personal Information
1030 Helene Place
Raritan, NJ 08869
Tel. (908) 285-8037
rickzack@gmail.com
Employment Information
General Manager
Advance Realty
One Gateway Center
Newark, NJ 07102
Tel. (973) 623-5300 Fax (973) 623-1306
rickz@advancerealtygroup.com
In addition to volunteering on several not-for-profit boards, including a
charter school and security task force, Rick enjoys running and triathlons.
He also loves spending time with his four year old daughter, Jillian, and his
wife, Rachel, in their home in Raritan.
31
Fowler, Stephen.........................................................................................................Class of 2009
 12 Kathleen Place, Bridgewater, NJ 08807
 Tel: (908) 707-0328 Email: shfowler@optonline.net
 President, PERCS, Inc.
 PO Box 6812, Bridgewater, NJ 08807
 Tel: (908) 963-2455 Email: proequi@optonline.net
Fowler, RN PhD, Susan (Sue)....................................................................................Class of 2003
 165 Essex Avenue, Metuchen, NJ 08840
 Tel: (732) 548-3649 Email: njfowlers761@msn.com
 Somerset Medical Center
 110 Rehill Drive, Somerville, NJ 08876
 Tel: (908) 595-2378
Fresco III, Andrew (Andy).........................................................................................Class of 2000
 15 Glen Eagles Drive, Bridgewater, NJ 08807
 Tel: (908) 526-5510
 Founder/Co-Owner, East Coast Media
 46 Old Camplain Road, Hillsborough, NJ 08844
 Tel: (908) 575-8666 Fax: (908) 575-8008 Email: andy@EastCoastMedia.com
G
Gagan, Kathleen ........................................................................................................Class of 2010
 34 Autumn Hill Drive, Bernardsville, NJ 07924
 Tel: (908) 578-3032 Email: katsgh@hotmail.com
 Owner, Peony's Envy Nursery & Display Garden
 PO Box 114, Bernardsville, NJ 07924
 Tel: (908) 578-3032 Email: peonysenvy@peonysenvy.com
Galgoci, Andrew ........................................................................................................Class of 2007
 1111 Gress Street, Manville, NJ 08835
 Tel: (908) 231-1666 Email: thegalgocis@peoplepc.com
 Staff Biologist, Merck & Co., Inc.
 126 E. Lincoln Avenue, Rahway, NJ 07065
 Tel: (732) 594-8542 Email: andrew_galgoci@merck.com
Galonardo, Lisa..........................................................................................................Class of 2010
 415 Covert Court, Hillsborough, NJ 08844
 Tel: (908) 904-1521 Email: lise99_nj@hotmail.com
 AVP, Community & Volunteer Services, Somerset County United Way
 1011 US Hwy. 22 West, 2nd Floor, Bridgewater, NJ 08807
 Tel: (908) 253-6503 Fax: (908) 725-5598 Email: lisa.galonardo@scuw.org
Ganapathy, Mala........................................................................................................Class of 2000
 15 Weaver Drive, Martinsville, NJ 08836
 Tel: (732) 764-0569 Email: malag@optonline.net
 Somerset County Cultural Diversity Coalition, Treasurer
Gandenberger, Joyce.................................................................................................Class of 2000
 376 Rolling Knolls Way, Bridgewater, NJ 08807
 Tel: (908) 218-9351
 Owner/Sales Manager, Lakeland Personnel
 Fax: (908) 526-5437 Email: joyce@temployee.com
Garaffa, Tamara (Tammy) .........................................................................................Class of 2005
 188 Orchard Road, Skillman, NJ 08558
 Tel: (908) 874-3357 Fax: (908) 874-3826 Email: tammygaraffa@gmail.com
 Community Information Officer, Township of Montgomery
 261 Rt. 206, Belle Mead, NJ 08502
 Tel: (908) 359-8211 Fax: (908) 359-3051 Email: tgaraffa@twp.montgomery.nj.us
Giammarinaro, Patricia (Pat)....................................................................................Class of 2000
 200 Spencer Road, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920
 Tel: (908) 581-6361 Fax: (908) 766-3475 Email: PRsongbrd@aol.com
 Realtor, Burgdorff ERA Realtors
 18 N. Park Pl., Morristown, NJ 07960
 Tel: (908) 581-6361 Fax: (908) 766-3475 Email: Prsongbird@aol.com
23
Richard Zarate
(Rich)
Personal Information
914 Ardsley Lane
Bridgewater, NJ 08807
Tel. (908) 685-2638
Employment Information
Procedures Manager
Solix Inc.
30 Lanidex Plaza West
Parsippany, NJ 07054
Tel. (973) 587-5047
rzarate@solixinc.com
Rich believes that learning never stops. It is an ongoing process. Learning
comes through interaction with others as well as through a richness of
experiences. With his children grown, he and his wife enjoy new opportunities,
including serving as volunteers at RVCC’s theater and taking courses at the
college.
30
F
Faulks, Kathy.............................................................................................................Class of 2001
 94 Canal Street, South Bound Brook, NJ 08880
 Tel: (732) 469-5836 Email: bkfaulks@aol.com
 Logistics Operator, Reckitt Benckiser
 799 Route 206, Belle Mead, NJ 08844
 Tel: (908) 533-2000 Ext: 2100
Fazen, Lynn................................................................................................................Class of 2000
 571 Watchung Road, Bound Brook, NJ 08805
 Tel: (732) 560-0138 Email: lynnrae@fazen.org
 Artist, Self-employed
Feeks, Katherine (Katie)............................................................................................Class of 2004
 36 Page Hill Road, Far Hills, NJ 07931
 Tel: (908) 696-7978 Fax: (908) 696-7955 Email: jmkmfeeks@msn.com
Ferrer, Marisol...........................................................................................................Class of 2010
 323 Benner St. Apt. B1, Highland Park, NJ 08904 Email: pastormarisol@optimum.net
 Pastor, The Congregational Church of Bound Brook
 209 Church St., Bound Brook, NJ 08805
 Tel: (732) 356-1293 Email: pastormarisol@optimum.net
Fiedler, John..............................................................................................................Class of 2009
 235 Old York Road, Bridgewater, NJ 08807
 Tel: (908) 725-6682 Email: jfieds5@gmail.com
 Construction Official, Township of Hillsborough
 379 South Branch Rd, Hillsborough, NJ 08807
 Tel: (908) 369-4313 Ext: 211 Fax: (908) 369-3954 Email: jfiedler@hillsborough-nj.org
Fischer, Aleta .............................................................................................................Class of 2007
 465 Steeple Chase Lane, Bridgewater, NJ 08807
 Tel: (908) 704-2134 Email: afischer829@verizon.net
 Vice President, Debevec Consulting Inc.
 Tel: (908) 704-2134
Fisher, Brenda ...........................................................................................................Class of 2008
 53 Morris Avenue, Piscataway, NJ 08854
 Tel: (732) 878-2323
 Director Professional Development, Raritan Valley Community College
 PO Box 3300, Somerville, NJ 08876
 Tel: (908) 526-1200 Ext: 8367 Email: bfisher@raritanval.edu
Fisher, Loren..............................................................................................................Class of 2001
 385 Catherine Street, Somerville, NJ 08876
 Tel: (908) 725-7726
 Photo Editor, Courier News
 1201 Rt. 22 West, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 Email: lfisher@gannett.com
Flock, Marilyn............................................................................................................Class of 2004
 34 Roberts Circle, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920
 Tel: (908) 630-9545 Fax: (908) 630-9545 Email: RobMar8@verizon.net
 Community Resource Specialist, Somerset County Youth Services
 92 E. Main Street, Somerville, NJ 08876
 Tel: (908) 704-6317 Fax: (908) 253-0180
Forrestel, Margaret (Peg)...........................................................................................Class of 2007
 2303 Potters Place, Holland, PA 18966
 Tel: (215) 579-8392 Email: pforrestel@comcast.net
 Director, Contributions & Community Affairs, Ortho-McNeil Pharmaceutical, Inc.
 1125 Trenton-Harbourton Road, Titusville, NJ 08560
 Tel: (609) 730-2379 Fax: (609) 730-2378 Email: pforres1@janus.jnj.com
24 29
Alumni Directory
A
Agrawal, Smriti..........................................................................................................Class of 2010
 23 Roderer Drive, Raritan, NJ 08869
 Tel: (908) 595-1978 Email: agrawalsmriti@hotmail.com
Aleff, Andrea (Smriti) ................................................................................................Class of 2001
 No Current Information on File
Allison, Greg..............................................................................................................Class of 2010
 242 River Park Drive, Raritan, NJ 08869
 Tel: (732) 513-5366 Email: gallison79@gmail.com
 Director of Portfolio Management RegentAtlantic Capital LLC
 1200 Mount Kemble Ave., Morristown, NJ 07960
 Tel: (973) 425-8420 Fax: (973) 425-8434 Email: gallison@regentatlantic.com
Anbarasan, Sivaraman (Anbar)..................................................................................Class of 2006
 12 Heather Lane, Warren, NJ 07059
 Tel: (908) 542-0960 Fax: (732) 875-1141 Email: anbar@optonline.net
 Dean, Corp & Community Education, Sussex County Community College
 1 College Hill Road, Newton, NJ 07860
 Tel: (973) 300-2141 Fax: (973) 300-2278 Email: sanbarasan@sussex.edu
Anthony, Patricia (Patty)...........................................................................................Class of 2004
 182 Greenbrook Road, Green Brook, NJ 08812
 Tel: (732) 926-9479 Email: pant@optonline.net
 Nurse Manager, NJ Neuroscience Institute at JFK Medical Center
 65 James Street, Edison, NJ 08818
 Tel: (732) 321-7000 Ext: 62874 Fax: (732) 632-1584 Email: panthony@solarishs.org
Arsenault, Aileen .......................................................................................................Class of 2007
 529 Woodside Lane, Branchburg, NJ 08876
 Tel: (908) 218-1216 Fax: (908) 707-9751 Email: ata1127@aol.com
 Office Managing Director, U.S. Tax Advantage, LLC
 PO Box 5010, North Branch, NJ 08876
 Tel: (908) 400-2299 Fax: (908) 707-9751 Email: aarsenault@taxadvantage.us
Artfitch, Dale .............................................................................................................Class of 2008
 338 Sunnyside Terrace, Bridgewater, NJ 08807
 Tel: (908) 707-4939 Email: dnjfitch@verizon.net
 Asst. Foreperson, Somerset County Road Division
 410 Roycefield Road, Hillsborough, NJ 08844
 Tel: (908) 541-5021 Fax: (908) 526-2450 Email: artfitch@co.somerset.nj.us
Auletta, Sr., Ben.........................................................................................................Class of 2000
 889 East Meadow Drive, Bound Brook, NJ 08805
 Tel: (732) 469-3983
 Accountant, Mortgage Broker & Financial Planner, Auletta Financial, LLC
 44 West Union Avenue, Bound Brook, NJ 08805
 Tel: (732) 469-7778 Email: auletta@verizon.net
B
Badiak, Polly..............................................................................................................Class of 2000
 1094 Cambridge Lane, Bridgewater, NJ 08807
 MIS Administrator, Brother International
 100 Somerset Corporate Boulevard, Bridgewater, NJ 08807
 Tel: (908) 575-4341 Fax: (908) 575-4370 Email: pbadiak@brother.com
Baetjer, Souror (Sourri) ............................................................................................Class of 2004
 269 Van Holten Road, Bridgewater, NJ 08807
 Tel: (908) 526-6946 Email: sabaetjer@juno.com
 Assistant Dean, Corporate & Continuing Education, Raritan Valley Community College
 Allied Health Program, Somerville, NJ 08876
 Tel: (908) 218-8872 Fax: (908) 526-3576 Email: sbaetjer@raritanval.edu
Barth, Linda...............................................................................................................Class of 2002
 214 North Bridge Street, Somerville, NJ 08876
 Tel: (908) 722-7428 Fax: (908) 722-7428 Email: barths@att.net
 Substitute Teacher K-5, Bridgewater-Raritan Regional School District
 PO Box 6030, Bridgewater, NJ 08807
Dewelde, Jarrett ........................................................................................................Class of 2009
 45 Canterbury Circle, Somerset, NJ 08873
 Tel: (732) 384-9192 Fax: (732) 326-5331 Email: jarret_dewelde@hotmail.com
 Financial Advisor, R.I.C.H. Planning Group
 90 Woodbride Center Dr, 7th Flr, Woodbridge, NJ 07095
 Tel: (732) 384-9192 Fax: (732) 326-5331 Email: jarrett_dewelde@hotmail.com
DiVito, Nancy.............................................................................................................Class of 2003
 105 Choctaw Ridge Road, Branchburg, NJ 08876
 Tel: (908) 369-0466
 Assistant to the Administrator, Somerset County Prosecutor's Office
 PO Box 3000, Somerville, NJ 08876
 Tel: (908) 575-3436 Fax: (908) 526-8634 Email: divito@co.somerset.nj.us
Doane, Christine (Chris) ...........................................................................................Class of 2005
 579 Meadow Road, Bridgewater, NJ 08807
 Tel: (908) 725-3279 Email: doanechris@aol.com
 Teacher 3rd grade, Green Brook Board of Education
 Irene E. Feldkirchner School, Greenbrook, NJ 08812
 Tel: (732) 968-1052
Drizing, Steven (Steve)..............................................................................................Class of 2004
 1904 Bergen Court, Belle Mead, NJ 08502
 Tel: (908) 359-5650 Email: Drizing@comcast.net
 Software Engineer Manager, Motorola
 1111 Durham Road, So Plainfield, NJ 07080
 Tel: (908) 822-6890 Fax: (908) 822-8033 Email: steven.drizing@motorola.com
Dunhamn, Ralph .......................................................................................................Class of 2003
 560 Rockview Avenue, North Plainfield, NJ 07060
 Tel: (908) 755-8131 Email: rdunhamn@aol.com
 Program Director, Corporate & Continuing Education, Raritan Valley Community College
 P. O. Box 3300, Somerville, NJ 08876
 Tel: (908) 526-1200 Ext: 8454 Fax: (908) 526-3576
E
Edgar, Michelle..........................................................................................................Class of 2010
 31 North Gaston Avenue, Somerville, NJ 08876
 Tel: (908) 722-4468 Email: working4peace@gmail.com
 Homemaker
Ellis, Albert (Al) .........................................................................................................Class of 2006
 720 Valley Road, Watchung, NJ 07069
 Tel: (908) 755-8489 Fax: (908) 755-6582 Email: alandfran@verizon.net
 Mayor, Borough of Watchung
 15 Mountain Blvd, Watchung, NJ 07069
 Tel: (908) 756-0080 Fax: (908) 757-7027 Email: waccess@optonline.net
Emmons, Jeanette .....................................................................................................Class of 2010
 72 Federal Twist Road, Stockton, NJ 08559
 Tel: (609) 397-1399 Email: jeanetteLKE@gmail.com
 Manager, CPA WithumSmith+Brown, PC
 3040 Route 22 West, Somerville, NJ 08876
 Tel: (908) 526-6363 Fax: (908) 526-9944 Email: Jemmons@withum.com
Esler, Brenda .............................................................................................................Class of 2009
 46 Charlotte Drive West, Bridgewater, NJ 08807
 Tel: (908) 707-9291 Email: Brenda7207@optonline.net
 Assistant Director, Somerset Council
 34 W. Main St., Somerville, NJ 08876
 Tel: (908) 722-4900 Fax: (908) 526-7564 Email: brenda.esler@somersetcouncil.org
28 25
Beach, Candace .........................................................................................................Class of 2006
 22 Summerall Road, Somerset, NJ 08873
 Tel: (315) 416-0419 Email: cbeach92097@yahoo.com
 Communications Manager, IEEE
 450 Hoes Lane, Piscataway, NJ 08855
 Tel: (732) 562-6839 Email: c.beach@ieee.org
Beach, Paul (Beach)...................................................................................................Class of 2004
 2104 Vroom Drive, Bridgewater, NJ 08807
 Tel: (917) 653-8367
 IBM
 2 Metrotech, Brooklyn, NY
Beals, Phyllis .............................................................................................................Class of 2001
 6 Alma Court, Somerset, NJ 08873
 Tel: (732) 545-2321 Fax: (732) 545-9164 Email: awpbeals@comcast.net
Belin, Mae..................................................................................................................Class of 2002
 50 Tunison Lane, Bridgewater, NJ 08807
 Tel: (908) 338-1623 Email: belinm@aol.com
 Outreach Manager, Womens Health and Counseling Center
 71 Fourth Street, Somerville, NJ 08876
 Tel: (908) 526-2335 Ext: 31 Fax: (908) 526-7023
Betz, Frank ................................................................................................................Class of 2005
 44 Mountainview Road, Warren, NJ 07059
 Tel: (908) 903-1161 Fax: (908) 903-1161 Email: andyzane@aol.com
 CO-CEO, Carret/Zane Capital Management
 Tel: (908) 580-0071 Fax: (908) 903-1161 Email: andyzane@aol.com
Bianchi, Carol............................................................................................................Class of 2010
 55 Spring House Lane, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920
 Tel: (908) 766-4964 Email: bianchi7@optonline.net
Bolton, Linda .............................................................................................................Class of 2009
 1107 N. Washington Avenue, Green Brook, NJ 08812
 Tel: (732) 752-5294 Email: didab2@aol.com
 Documentation Specialist, Kelly Engineering
 Ethicon, Somerville, NJ 08876
 Tel: (908) 218-2675 Email: lbolton@its.jnj.com
Brenn, Kenneth (Ken) ...............................................................................................Class of 2000
 5 William Penn Road, Warren, NJ 07059
 Tel: (908) 647-1609 Fax: (908) 647-1609
 Planning Consultant for Land Development
Breslow, Stephen (Steve) ..........................................................................................Class of 2005
 38 Watchung Drive, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920
 Tel: (908) 234-2528 Email: smbrez@optonline.net
 Regional Training Manager, AvalonBay Communities, Inc.
 517 Route 1 South, Suite 5500, Iselin, NJ 08830
 Tel: (732) 404-4842 Email: steve_breslow@avalonbay.com
Britt, Cynthia (Cindy)................................................................................................Class of 2009
 910 Huff Avenue, Manville, NJ 08835
 Tel: (908) 253-0976 Email: cmjbritt@verizon.net
 Community Development Specialist, Somerset County Office of Youth Services
 PO Box 3000, Somerville, NJ 08876
 Tel: (908) 704-6352 Fax: (908) 253-0180 Email: britt@co.somerset.nj.us
Burawski, Renee .......................................................................................................Class of 2001
 No Current Information on File
Bushey, Elizabeth (Betty)..........................................................................................Class of 2005
 38 Hawthorne Avenue, Morris Plains, NJ 07950
 Tel: (973) 539-0554 Email: ebb618@aol.com
 Assessment Center Coordinator, Richard Hall Community Mental Health Center
 500 No. Bridge Street, Bridgewater, NJ 08805
 Tel: (903) 253-3156 Fax: (908) 725-9161 Email: bushey@co.somerset.nj.us
Cowan, Peggy ............................................................................................................Class of 2010
 85 Helen Street, Fanwood, NJ 07023
 Tel: (908) 322-6710 Email: pcowan@njphysicians.org
 Founder/President, NJ Physicians Advisory Group
 PO Box 352, Fanwood, NJ 07023
 Tel: (908) 322-9050 Fax: (908) 322-4293 Email: pcowan@njphysicians.org
D
D'Alessandro, Richard (Rich)....................................................................................Class of 2010
 210 Ashland Road, Middlesex, NJ 08846
 Tel: (732) 271-0643 Email: rdalessandro@hotmail.com
 Volunteer-Mediator, Superior Court of NJ-Somerset Vincinage 13-Civil
 20 No. Bridge Street, Somerville, NJ 08876
 Tel: (908) 231-7014
D'Amico, Thomas (Tom) ...........................................................................................Class of 2005
 133 Third Street, Dunellen, NJ 08812
 Tel: (732) 968-7705 Email: rosswine@aol.com
 Supervising Planner, Somerset County Planning Board
 PO Box 3000, Somerville, NJ 08876
 Tel: (908) 231-7021 Fax: (908) 707-1749 Email: damico@co.somerset.nj.us
Dato, Efren ................................................................................................................Class of 2001
 6 Derbyshire Lane, Somerset, NJ 08873
 Tel: (732) 564-1993 Email: esdato@comcast.net
 Executive Director, Hamilton St. Business & Community Corp.
 475 DeMott Lane, Somerset, NJ 08873
 Tel: (732) 873-2500 Ext: 400 Email: director@hsbcc.org
deCaumette, Patrick..................................................................................................Class of 2001
 7055 Mc Callum Street, Philadelphia, PA 19119
 Tel: (215) 753-1060 Email: Pdecaumette@comcast.net
 Composer/Producer, DECA Music
 7055 McCallum Street, Philadelphia, PA 19119
 Tel: (215) 512-0300 Email: pdc@decamusic.com
DeDomenico, John....................................................................................................Class of 2007
 1143 Route 601, Apt. 2D, Skillman, NJ 08858
 Tel: (908) 369-3927 Email: jdedo50@hotmail.com
 Technical Assistant, Hillsborough Township
 379 So. Branch Road, Hillsborough, NJ 08844
 Tel: (908) 369-5882 Fax: (908) 369-3954 Email: jdedomenico@hillsborough-nj.org.
Delmonte, Sandra......................................................................................................Class of 2000
 50 Talbot Street, Somerset, NJ 08873
 Tel: (732) 422-9816
 Retired Nursing Supervisor
 Email: gangan2@aol.com
Dendler, David (Dave)...............................................................................................Class of 2006
 712 Amwell Road, Hillsborough, NJ 08844
 Tel: (908) 371-9115 Email: rangerdave@usa.net
 Park Ranger Administrator, Somerset County Park Commission
 355 Milltown Rd, Bridgewater, NJ 08807
 Tel: (908) 231-0802 Ext: 22 Email: ddendler@scparks.org
Desjourdy, Kathleen (Kathy).....................................................................................Class of 2009
 7 Holly Ridge Court, Bernardsville, NJ 07924
 Tel: (908) 696-1101 Fax: (908) 696-1101 Email: kpdesjourdy@hotmail.com
 Associate Attorney, Coffey & Associates
 465 South St, Morristown, NJ 07960
 Tel: (973) 539-4500 Fax: (973) 539-4501
26 27
C
Cancella, Sheila .........................................................................................................Class of 2006
 38 Arapaho Trail, Branchburg, NJ 08876
 Tel: (908) 595-0854
 Consultant, Raritan Valley Community College
 Email: scancell@raritanval.edu
Carlsson, Susan .........................................................................................................Class of 2003
 93 Wexford Way, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920
 Tel: (908) 766-7414 Fax: (908) 766-0245 Email: luffbarry@hotmail.com
Carroll, Karen............................................................................................................Class of 2009
 508 West Second Street, Bound Brook, NJ 08805
 Tel: (732) 868-5152 Fax: (732) 868-5153 Email: KarenECarroll@hotmail.com
 Partner, Featherworks
 Tel: (732) 689-4021 Fax: (732) 868-5153 Email: ylfeatherworks@aol.com
Casale, Joseph (Joe)...................................................................................................Class of 2005
 44 Prospect Avenue, Bridgewater, NJ 08807
 Tel: (908) 722-2830 Fax: (908) 722-8830 Email: casale@att.net
 Realtor, Weichert
 345 Route 202/206, Bedminster, NJ 07921
 Tel: (908) 781-1000 Fax: (908) 781-0289 Email: joecasale@weichert.com
Casey, Peter ..............................................................................................................Class of 2001
 No Current Information on File
Catapano, Gaetano (Guy)..........................................................................................Class of 2001
 45 MacAfee Road, Somerset, NJ 08873
 Tel: (732) 249-8122
 Offer Development Manager, AT&T Labs
 200 Laurel Avenue South, Middletown, NJ 07748
 Tel: (732) 420-6165 Fax: (732) 368-7631 Email: catapano@att.com
Caterson, Mary...........................................................................................................Class of 2000
 Director, The Rock Brook School
 109 Orchard Road, Skillman, NJ 08558
 Tel: (908) 431-9500 Fax: (908) 431-9503
Celantano, Domenick (Dom)....................................................................................Class of 2002
 No Current Information on File
Chambers, Robert (Bob) ...........................................................................................Class of 2003
 170 Park Street, Somerset, NJ 08873
 Tel: (732) 846-5542 Email: bobbie25@rci.rutgers.edu
 2nd Lt. Of Security, Rutgers University
 593 Taylor Road, Piscataway, NJ 08854
 Tel: (732) 445-4962 Fax: (732) 445-1846
Chambers Rogers, Jacqueline ...................................................................................Class of 2005
 5 Sweetbriar Road, Somerset, NJ 08873
 Tel: (732) 246-4633 Email: jchambersrogers@msn.com
 Global Commodity Manager, Ethicon, Inc.
 PO Box 151, Somerville, NJ 08876
 Tel: (908) 218-2043 Fax: (908) 218-2043 Email: jchambe1@ethus.jnj.com
Chang, John...............................................................................................................Class of 2005
 112 Branch Road, Bridgewater, NJ 08807
 Tel: (908) 526-2398 Email: mrjohnchang@hotmail.com
 Acupuncturist, Holistic Acupuncture Clinic
 183 West High Street, Somerville, NJ 08876
 Tel: (908) 526-2398
Chaudry, Mohammad Ali (Ali)...................................................................................Class of 2002
 58 Manor Drive, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920
 Tel: (908) 647-6822 Fax: (908) 292-1180 Email: machaudry@gmail.com
 Director, Career Management Center Rutgers University, Div. Of Cont. Edu. Outreach
 55 Commercial Avenue, Room 219, New Brunswick, NJ 08901
 Tel: (732) 932-4725 Email: mchaudry@dceo.rutgers.edu
Chen, Chun-Hui (Susan)............................................................................................Class of 2009
 230 Treptow Road, Somerset, NJ 08873
 Tel: (908) 380-7234 Email: swang7@gmail.com
 Senior Business Analyst, EMC Consulting
 1 Tower Center Blvd., East Brunswick, NJ 08816
 Tel: (908) 380-7234 Email: susan.chen@emc.com
Chen, Dong Dong (Dong)..........................................................................................Class of 2003
 16 Forest Avenue, Bridgewater, NJ 08807
 Tel: (908) 218-5583 Email: ddchen@optonline.net
 Asst. Professor and Chinese Program Director, Seton Hall University
 Fahy 214, So Orange, NJ 07079
 Tel: (973) 761-9464 Ext: 9465 Email: chendong@shu.edu
Chen, Hue-Hua (Ann)................................................................................................Class of 2002
 233 Petunia Court, San Marcos, CA 92069
Chen, Jin-Yi................................................................................................................Class of 2004
 417 Windmill Way, Branchburg, NJ 08876
 Tel: (908) 253-8593 Email: jychen1399@yahoo.com
 Principal Statistician, Schering-Plough Corp.
 556 Morris Avenue, Summit, NJ 07901
 Tel: (908) 473-5575 Fax: (908) 473-5292 Email: jin-yi.chen@spcorp.com
Chen, Sean.................................................................................................................Class of 2004
 12 Campbell Road, Hillsborough, NJ 08844
 Tel: (908) 685-9598 Email: sean.chen@mailcity.com
Choma, Yvette ...........................................................................................................Class of 2006
 47 Chandler Avenue, Keyport, NJ 07735
 Tel: (732) 888-4891 Fax: (732) 497-5186 Email: ychoma@hotmail.com
 Manager, Community & Volunteer, Somerset County United Way
 PO Box 6835, Bridgewater, NJ 08807
 Tel: (908) 253-6513 Fax: (908) 725-5598 Email: Yvette.Calvo@scuw.org
Clark, Carol ...............................................................................................................Class of 2002
 5 Polo Club Drive, Tinton Falls, NJ 07724
 Tel: (732) 542-6030
 Director, Corporate & Continuing Education, Raritan Valley Community College
 PO Box 3300, Somerville, NJ 08876
 Tel: (908) 526-1200 Ext: 8377 Fax: (908) 218-3576 Email: cclark@raritanval.edu
Cloud, Jonathan.........................................................................................................Class of 2003
 8 Revere Drive, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920
 Tel: (908) 306-9074 Email: jcloud@optonline.net
 Entrepreneur-in-Residence
 Fairleigh Dickinson University, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920
 Tel: (908) 581-8418 Fax: (908) 842-0422 Email: jcloud@fdu.edu
Collins, Jan ................................................................................................................Class of 2000
 215 E. Main Street, Somerville, NJ 08876
 Owner, Enhanced Well-Being and Bodywork,LLC
 222 Hamilton Street, Bound Brook, NJ 08805
 Tel: (732) 564-1120 Email: ewbb.wellness@verizon.net
Conover, Monica........................................................................................................Class of 2007
 PO Box 6121, Hillsborough, NJ 08844
 Tel: (908) 359-0644 Email: Mconover68@aol.com
 Manager, Community Investment Somerset County United Way
 1011 Route 22 West, Bridgewater, NJ 08807
 Tel: (908) 253-6529 Fax: (908) 725-5598 Email: monica.conover@scuw.org
Coons, Donna ............................................................................................................Class of 2007
 10 Stirling Road, Bernardsville, NJ 07924
 Tel: (908) 696-1717 Fax: (908) 696-1438 Email: donmat2@aol.com
 Office Manager, Matthew S. Coons, MD
 2333 Morris Avenue, Union, NJ 07083
 Tel: (908) 810-8550 Fax: (908) 810-8501
26 27
C
Cancella, Sheila .........................................................................................................Class of 2006
 38 Arapaho Trail, Branchburg, NJ 08876
 Tel: (908) 595-0854
 Consultant, Raritan Valley Community College
 Email: scancell@raritanval.edu
Carlsson, Susan .........................................................................................................Class of 2003
 93 Wexford Way, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920
 Tel: (908) 766-7414 Fax: (908) 766-0245 Email: luffbarry@hotmail.com
Carroll, Karen............................................................................................................Class of 2009
 508 West Second Street, Bound Brook, NJ 08805
 Tel: (732) 868-5152 Fax: (732) 868-5153 Email: KarenECarroll@hotmail.com
 Partner, Featherworks
 Tel: (732) 689-4021 Fax: (732) 868-5153 Email: ylfeatherworks@aol.com
Casale, Joseph (Joe)...................................................................................................Class of 2005
 44 Prospect Avenue, Bridgewater, NJ 08807
 Tel: (908) 722-2830 Fax: (908) 722-8830 Email: casale@att.net
 Realtor, Weichert
 345 Route 202/206, Bedminster, NJ 07921
 Tel: (908) 781-1000 Fax: (908) 781-0289 Email: joecasale@weichert.com
Casey, Peter ..............................................................................................................Class of 2001
 No Current Information on File
Catapano, Gaetano (Guy)..........................................................................................Class of 2001
 45 MacAfee Road, Somerset, NJ 08873
 Tel: (732) 249-8122
 Offer Development Manager, AT&T Labs
 200 Laurel Avenue South, Middletown, NJ 07748
 Tel: (732) 420-6165 Fax: (732) 368-7631 Email: catapano@att.com
Caterson, Mary...........................................................................................................Class of 2000
 Director, The Rock Brook School
 109 Orchard Road, Skillman, NJ 08558
 Tel: (908) 431-9500 Fax: (908) 431-9503
Celantano, Domenick (Dom)....................................................................................Class of 2002
 No Current Information on File
Chambers, Robert (Bob) ...........................................................................................Class of 2003
 170 Park Street, Somerset, NJ 08873
 Tel: (732) 846-5542 Email: bobbie25@rci.rutgers.edu
 2nd Lt. Of Security, Rutgers University
 593 Taylor Road, Piscataway, NJ 08854
 Tel: (732) 445-4962 Fax: (732) 445-1846
Chambers Rogers, Jacqueline ...................................................................................Class of 2005
 5 Sweetbriar Road, Somerset, NJ 08873
 Tel: (732) 246-4633 Email: jchambersrogers@msn.com
 Global Commodity Manager, Ethicon, Inc.
 PO Box 151, Somerville, NJ 08876
 Tel: (908) 218-2043 Fax: (908) 218-2043 Email: jchambe1@ethus.jnj.com
Chang, John...............................................................................................................Class of 2005
 112 Branch Road, Bridgewater, NJ 08807
 Tel: (908) 526-2398 Email: mrjohnchang@hotmail.com
 Acupuncturist, Holistic Acupuncture Clinic
 183 West High Street, Somerville, NJ 08876
 Tel: (908) 526-2398
Chaudry, Mohammad Ali (Ali)...................................................................................Class of 2002
 58 Manor Drive, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920
 Tel: (908) 647-6822 Fax: (908) 292-1180 Email: machaudry@gmail.com
 Director, Career Management Center Rutgers University, Div. Of Cont. Edu. Outreach
 55 Commercial Avenue, Room 219, New Brunswick, NJ 08901
 Tel: (732) 932-4725 Email: mchaudry@dceo.rutgers.edu
Chen, Chun-Hui (Susan)............................................................................................Class of 2009
 230 Treptow Road, Somerset, NJ 08873
 Tel: (908) 380-7234 Email: swang7@gmail.com
 Senior Business Analyst, EMC Consulting
 1 Tower Center Blvd., East Brunswick, NJ 08816
 Tel: (908) 380-7234 Email: susan.chen@emc.com
Chen, Dong Dong (Dong)..........................................................................................Class of 2003
 16 Forest Avenue, Bridgewater, NJ 08807
 Tel: (908) 218-5583 Email: ddchen@optonline.net
 Asst. Professor and Chinese Program Director, Seton Hall University
 Fahy 214, So Orange, NJ 07079
 Tel: (973) 761-9464 Ext: 9465 Email: chendong@shu.edu
Chen, Hue-Hua (Ann)................................................................................................Class of 2002
 233 Petunia Court, San Marcos, CA 92069
Chen, Jin-Yi................................................................................................................Class of 2004
 417 Windmill Way, Branchburg, NJ 08876
 Tel: (908) 253-8593 Email: jychen1399@yahoo.com
 Principal Statistician, Schering-Plough Corp.
 556 Morris Avenue, Summit, NJ 07901
 Tel: (908) 473-5575 Fax: (908) 473-5292 Email: jin-yi.chen@spcorp.com
Chen, Sean.................................................................................................................Class of 2004
 12 Campbell Road, Hillsborough, NJ 08844
 Tel: (908) 685-9598 Email: sean.chen@mailcity.com
Choma, Yvette ...........................................................................................................Class of 2006
 47 Chandler Avenue, Keyport, NJ 07735
 Tel: (732) 888-4891 Fax: (732) 497-5186 Email: ychoma@hotmail.com
 Manager, Community & Volunteer, Somerset County United Way
 PO Box 6835, Bridgewater, NJ 08807
 Tel: (908) 253-6513 Fax: (908) 725-5598 Email: Yvette.Calvo@scuw.org
Clark, Carol ...............................................................................................................Class of 2002
 5 Polo Club Drive, Tinton Falls, NJ 07724
 Tel: (732) 542-6030
 Director, Corporate & Continuing Education, Raritan Valley Community College
 PO Box 3300, Somerville, NJ 08876
 Tel: (908) 526-1200 Ext: 8377 Fax: (908) 218-3576 Email: cclark@raritanval.edu
Cloud, Jonathan.........................................................................................................Class of 2003
 8 Revere Drive, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920
 Tel: (908) 306-9074 Email: jcloud@optonline.net
 Entrepreneur-in-Residence
 Fairleigh Dickinson University, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920
 Tel: (908) 581-8418 Fax: (908) 842-0422 Email: jcloud@fdu.edu
Collins, Jan ................................................................................................................Class of 2000
 215 E. Main Street, Somerville, NJ 08876
 Owner, Enhanced Well-Being and Bodywork,LLC
 222 Hamilton Street, Bound Brook, NJ 08805
 Tel: (732) 564-1120 Email: ewbb.wellness@verizon.net
Conover, Monica........................................................................................................Class of 2007
 PO Box 6121, Hillsborough, NJ 08844
 Tel: (908) 359-0644 Email: Mconover68@aol.com
 Manager, Community Investment Somerset County United Way
 1011 Route 22 West, Bridgewater, NJ 08807
 Tel: (908) 253-6529 Fax: (908) 725-5598 Email: monica.conover@scuw.org
Coons, Donna ............................................................................................................Class of 2007
 10 Stirling Road, Bernardsville, NJ 07924
 Tel: (908) 696-1717 Fax: (908) 696-1438 Email: donmat2@aol.com
 Office Manager, Matthew S. Coons, MD
 2333 Morris Avenue, Union, NJ 07083
 Tel: (908) 810-8550 Fax: (908) 810-8501
28 25
Beach, Candace .........................................................................................................Class of 2006
 22 Summerall Road, Somerset, NJ 08873
 Tel: (315) 416-0419 Email: cbeach92097@yahoo.com
 Communications Manager, IEEE
 450 Hoes Lane, Piscataway, NJ 08855
 Tel: (732) 562-6839 Email: c.beach@ieee.org
Beach, Paul (Beach)...................................................................................................Class of 2004
 2104 Vroom Drive, Bridgewater, NJ 08807
 Tel: (917) 653-8367
 IBM
 2 Metrotech, Brooklyn, NY
Beals, Phyllis .............................................................................................................Class of 2001
 6 Alma Court, Somerset, NJ 08873
 Tel: (732) 545-2321 Fax: (732) 545-9164 Email: awpbeals@comcast.net
Belin, Mae..................................................................................................................Class of 2002
 50 Tunison Lane, Bridgewater, NJ 08807
 Tel: (908) 338-1623 Email: belinm@aol.com
 Outreach Manager, Womens Health and Counseling Center
 71 Fourth Street, Somerville, NJ 08876
 Tel: (908) 526-2335 Ext: 31 Fax: (908) 526-7023
Betz, Frank ................................................................................................................Class of 2005
 44 Mountainview Road, Warren, NJ 07059
 Tel: (908) 903-1161 Fax: (908) 903-1161 Email: andyzane@aol.com
 CO-CEO, Carret/Zane Capital Management
 Tel: (908) 580-0071 Fax: (908) 903-1161 Email: andyzane@aol.com
Bianchi, Carol............................................................................................................Class of 2010
 55 Spring House Lane, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920
 Tel: (908) 766-4964 Email: bianchi7@optonline.net
Bolton, Linda .............................................................................................................Class of 2009
 1107 N. Washington Avenue, Green Brook, NJ 08812
 Tel: (732) 752-5294 Email: didab2@aol.com
 Documentation Specialist, Kelly Engineering
 Ethicon, Somerville, NJ 08876
 Tel: (908) 218-2675 Email: lbolton@its.jnj.com
Brenn, Kenneth (Ken) ...............................................................................................Class of 2000
 5 William Penn Road, Warren, NJ 07059
 Tel: (908) 647-1609 Fax: (908) 647-1609
 Planning Consultant for Land Development
Breslow, Stephen (Steve) ..........................................................................................Class of 2005
 38 Watchung Drive, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920
 Tel: (908) 234-2528 Email: smbrez@optonline.net
 Regional Training Manager, AvalonBay Communities, Inc.
 517 Route 1 South, Suite 5500, Iselin, NJ 08830
 Tel: (732) 404-4842 Email: steve_breslow@avalonbay.com
Britt, Cynthia (Cindy)................................................................................................Class of 2009
 910 Huff Avenue, Manville, NJ 08835
 Tel: (908) 253-0976 Email: cmjbritt@verizon.net
 Community Development Specialist, Somerset County Office of Youth Services
 PO Box 3000, Somerville, NJ 08876
 Tel: (908) 704-6352 Fax: (908) 253-0180 Email: britt@co.somerset.nj.us
Burawski, Renee .......................................................................................................Class of 2001
 No Current Information on File
Bushey, Elizabeth (Betty)..........................................................................................Class of 2005
 38 Hawthorne Avenue, Morris Plains, NJ 07950
 Tel: (973) 539-0554 Email: ebb618@aol.com
 Assessment Center Coordinator, Richard Hall Community Mental Health Center
 500 No. Bridge Street, Bridgewater, NJ 08805
 Tel: (903) 253-3156 Fax: (908) 725-9161 Email: bushey@co.somerset.nj.us
Cowan, Peggy ............................................................................................................Class of 2010
 85 Helen Street, Fanwood, NJ 07023
 Tel: (908) 322-6710 Email: pcowan@njphysicians.org
 Founder/President, NJ Physicians Advisory Group
 PO Box 352, Fanwood, NJ 07023
 Tel: (908) 322-9050 Fax: (908) 322-4293 Email: pcowan@njphysicians.org
D
D'Alessandro, Richard (Rich)....................................................................................Class of 2010
 210 Ashland Road, Middlesex, NJ 08846
 Tel: (732) 271-0643 Email: rdalessandro@hotmail.com
 Volunteer-Mediator, Superior Court of NJ-Somerset Vincinage 13-Civil
 20 No. Bridge Street, Somerville, NJ 08876
 Tel: (908) 231-7014
D'Amico, Thomas (Tom) ...........................................................................................Class of 2005
 133 Third Street, Dunellen, NJ 08812
 Tel: (732) 968-7705 Email: rosswine@aol.com
 Supervising Planner, Somerset County Planning Board
 PO Box 3000, Somerville, NJ 08876
 Tel: (908) 231-7021 Fax: (908) 707-1749 Email: damico@co.somerset.nj.us
Dato, Efren ................................................................................................................Class of 2001
 6 Derbyshire Lane, Somerset, NJ 08873
 Tel: (732) 564-1993 Email: esdato@comcast.net
 Executive Director, Hamilton St. Business & Community Corp.
 475 DeMott Lane, Somerset, NJ 08873
 Tel: (732) 873-2500 Ext: 400 Email: director@hsbcc.org
deCaumette, Patrick..................................................................................................Class of 2001
 7055 Mc Callum Street, Philadelphia, PA 19119
 Tel: (215) 753-1060 Email: Pdecaumette@comcast.net
 Composer/Producer, DECA Music
 7055 McCallum Street, Philadelphia, PA 19119
 Tel: (215) 512-0300 Email: pdc@decamusic.com
DeDomenico, John....................................................................................................Class of 2007
 1143 Route 601, Apt. 2D, Skillman, NJ 08858
 Tel: (908) 369-3927 Email: jdedo50@hotmail.com
 Technical Assistant, Hillsborough Township
 379 So. Branch Road, Hillsborough, NJ 08844
 Tel: (908) 369-5882 Fax: (908) 369-3954 Email: jdedomenico@hillsborough-nj.org.
Delmonte, Sandra......................................................................................................Class of 2000
 50 Talbot Street, Somerset, NJ 08873
 Tel: (732) 422-9816
 Retired Nursing Supervisor
 Email: gangan2@aol.com
Dendler, David (Dave)...............................................................................................Class of 2006
 712 Amwell Road, Hillsborough, NJ 08844
 Tel: (908) 371-9115 Email: rangerdave@usa.net
 Park Ranger Administrator, Somerset County Park Commission
 355 Milltown Rd, Bridgewater, NJ 08807
 Tel: (908) 231-0802 Ext: 22 Email: ddendler@scparks.org
Desjourdy, Kathleen (Kathy).....................................................................................Class of 2009
 7 Holly Ridge Court, Bernardsville, NJ 07924
 Tel: (908) 696-1101 Fax: (908) 696-1101 Email: kpdesjourdy@hotmail.com
 Associate Attorney, Coffey & Associates
 465 South St, Morristown, NJ 07960
 Tel: (973) 539-4500 Fax: (973) 539-4501
24 29
Alumni Directory
A
Agrawal, Smriti..........................................................................................................Class of 2010
 23 Roderer Drive, Raritan, NJ 08869
 Tel: (908) 595-1978 Email: agrawalsmriti@hotmail.com
Aleff, Andrea (Smriti) ................................................................................................Class of 2001
 No Current Information on File
Allison, Greg..............................................................................................................Class of 2010
 242 River Park Drive, Raritan, NJ 08869
 Tel: (732) 513-5366 Email: gallison79@gmail.com
 Director of Portfolio Management RegentAtlantic Capital LLC
 1200 Mount Kemble Ave., Morristown, NJ 07960
 Tel: (973) 425-8420 Fax: (973) 425-8434 Email: gallison@regentatlantic.com
Anbarasan, Sivaraman (Anbar)..................................................................................Class of 2006
 12 Heather Lane, Warren, NJ 07059
 Tel: (908) 542-0960 Fax: (732) 875-1141 Email: anbar@optonline.net
 Dean, Corp & Community Education, Sussex County Community College
 1 College Hill Road, Newton, NJ 07860
 Tel: (973) 300-2141 Fax: (973) 300-2278 Email: sanbarasan@sussex.edu
Anthony, Patricia (Patty)...........................................................................................Class of 2004
 182 Greenbrook Road, Green Brook, NJ 08812
 Tel: (732) 926-9479 Email: pant@optonline.net
 Nurse Manager, NJ Neuroscience Institute at JFK Medical Center
 65 James Street, Edison, NJ 08818
 Tel: (732) 321-7000 Ext: 62874 Fax: (732) 632-1584 Email: panthony@solarishs.org
Arsenault, Aileen .......................................................................................................Class of 2007
 529 Woodside Lane, Branchburg, NJ 08876
 Tel: (908) 218-1216 Fax: (908) 707-9751 Email: ata1127@aol.com
 Office Managing Director, U.S. Tax Advantage, LLC
 PO Box 5010, North Branch, NJ 08876
 Tel: (908) 400-2299 Fax: (908) 707-9751 Email: aarsenault@taxadvantage.us
Artfitch, Dale .............................................................................................................Class of 2008
 338 Sunnyside Terrace, Bridgewater, NJ 08807
 Tel: (908) 707-4939 Email: dnjfitch@verizon.net
 Asst. Foreperson, Somerset County Road Division
 410 Roycefield Road, Hillsborough, NJ 08844
 Tel: (908) 541-5021 Fax: (908) 526-2450 Email: artfitch@co.somerset.nj.us
Auletta, Sr., Ben.........................................................................................................Class of 2000
 889 East Meadow Drive, Bound Brook, NJ 08805
 Tel: (732) 469-3983
 Accountant, Mortgage Broker & Financial Planner, Auletta Financial, LLC
 44 West Union Avenue, Bound Brook, NJ 08805
 Tel: (732) 469-7778 Email: auletta@verizon.net
B
Badiak, Polly..............................................................................................................Class of 2000
 1094 Cambridge Lane, Bridgewater, NJ 08807
 MIS Administrator, Brother International
 100 Somerset Corporate Boulevard, Bridgewater, NJ 08807
 Tel: (908) 575-4341 Fax: (908) 575-4370 Email: pbadiak@brother.com
Baetjer, Souror (Sourri) ............................................................................................Class of 2004
 269 Van Holten Road, Bridgewater, NJ 08807
 Tel: (908) 526-6946 Email: sabaetjer@juno.com
 Assistant Dean, Corporate & Continuing Education, Raritan Valley Community College
 Allied Health Program, Somerville, NJ 08876
 Tel: (908) 218-8872 Fax: (908) 526-3576 Email: sbaetjer@raritanval.edu
Barth, Linda...............................................................................................................Class of 2002
 214 North Bridge Street, Somerville, NJ 08876
 Tel: (908) 722-7428 Fax: (908) 722-7428 Email: barths@att.net
 Substitute Teacher K-5, Bridgewater-Raritan Regional School District
 PO Box 6030, Bridgewater, NJ 08807
Dewelde, Jarrett ........................................................................................................Class of 2009
 45 Canterbury Circle, Somerset, NJ 08873
 Tel: (732) 384-9192 Fax: (732) 326-5331 Email: jarret_dewelde@hotmail.com
 Financial Advisor, R.I.C.H. Planning Group
 90 Woodbride Center Dr, 7th Flr, Woodbridge, NJ 07095
 Tel: (732) 384-9192 Fax: (732) 326-5331 Email: jarrett_dewelde@hotmail.com
DiVito, Nancy.............................................................................................................Class of 2003
 105 Choctaw Ridge Road, Branchburg, NJ 08876
 Tel: (908) 369-0466
 Assistant to the Administrator, Somerset County Prosecutor's Office
 PO Box 3000, Somerville, NJ 08876
 Tel: (908) 575-3436 Fax: (908) 526-8634 Email: divito@co.somerset.nj.us
Doane, Christine (Chris) ...........................................................................................Class of 2005
 579 Meadow Road, Bridgewater, NJ 08807
 Tel: (908) 725-3279 Email: doanechris@aol.com
 Teacher 3rd grade, Green Brook Board of Education
 Irene E. Feldkirchner School, Greenbrook, NJ 08812
 Tel: (732) 968-1052
Drizing, Steven (Steve)..............................................................................................Class of 2004
 1904 Bergen Court, Belle Mead, NJ 08502
 Tel: (908) 359-5650 Email: Drizing@comcast.net
 Software Engineer Manager, Motorola
 1111 Durham Road, So Plainfield, NJ 07080
 Tel: (908) 822-6890 Fax: (908) 822-8033 Email: steven.drizing@motorola.com
Dunhamn, Ralph .......................................................................................................Class of 2003
 560 Rockview Avenue, North Plainfield, NJ 07060
 Tel: (908) 755-8131 Email: rdunhamn@aol.com
 Program Director, Corporate & Continuing Education, Raritan Valley Community College
 P. O. Box 3300, Somerville, NJ 08876
 Tel: (908) 526-1200 Ext: 8454 Fax: (908) 526-3576
E
Edgar, Michelle..........................................................................................................Class of 2010
 31 North Gaston Avenue, Somerville, NJ 08876
 Tel: (908) 722-4468 Email: working4peace@gmail.com
 Homemaker
Ellis, Albert (Al) .........................................................................................................Class of 2006
 720 Valley Road, Watchung, NJ 07069
 Tel: (908) 755-8489 Fax: (908) 755-6582 Email: alandfran@verizon.net
 Mayor, Borough of Watchung
 15 Mountain Blvd, Watchung, NJ 07069
 Tel: (908) 756-0080 Fax: (908) 757-7027 Email: waccess@optonline.net
Emmons, Jeanette .....................................................................................................Class of 2010
 72 Federal Twist Road, Stockton, NJ 08559
 Tel: (609) 397-1399 Email: jeanetteLKE@gmail.com
 Manager, CPA WithumSmith+Brown, PC
 3040 Route 22 West, Somerville, NJ 08876
 Tel: (908) 526-6363 Fax: (908) 526-9944 Email: Jemmons@withum.com
Esler, Brenda .............................................................................................................Class of 2009
 46 Charlotte Drive West, Bridgewater, NJ 08807
 Tel: (908) 707-9291 Email: Brenda7207@optonline.net
 Assistant Director, Somerset Council
 34 W. Main St., Somerville, NJ 08876
 Tel: (908) 722-4900 Fax: (908) 526-7564 Email: brenda.esler@somersetcouncil.org
23
Richard Zarate
(Rich)
Personal Information
914 Ardsley Lane
Bridgewater, NJ 08807
Tel. (908) 685-2638
Employment Information
Procedures Manager
Solix Inc.
30 Lanidex Plaza West
Parsippany, NJ 07054
Tel. (973) 587-5047
rzarate@solixinc.com
Rich believes that learning never stops. It is an ongoing process. Learning
comes through interaction with others as well as through a richness of
experiences. With his children grown, he and his wife enjoy new opportunities,
including serving as volunteers at RVCC’s theater and taking courses at the
college.
30
F
Faulks, Kathy.............................................................................................................Class of 2001
 94 Canal Street, South Bound Brook, NJ 08880
 Tel: (732) 469-5836 Email: bkfaulks@aol.com
 Logistics Operator, Reckitt Benckiser
 799 Route 206, Belle Mead, NJ 08844
 Tel: (908) 533-2000 Ext: 2100
Fazen, Lynn................................................................................................................Class of 2000
 571 Watchung Road, Bound Brook, NJ 08805
 Tel: (732) 560-0138 Email: lynnrae@fazen.org
 Artist, Self-employed
Feeks, Katherine (Katie)............................................................................................Class of 2004
 36 Page Hill Road, Far Hills, NJ 07931
 Tel: (908) 696-7978 Fax: (908) 696-7955 Email: jmkmfeeks@msn.com
Ferrer, Marisol...........................................................................................................Class of 2010
 323 Benner St. Apt. B1, Highland Park, NJ 08904 Email: pastormarisol@optimum.net
 Pastor, The Congregational Church of Bound Brook
 209 Church St., Bound Brook, NJ 08805
 Tel: (732) 356-1293 Email: pastormarisol@optimum.net
Fiedler, John..............................................................................................................Class of 2009
 235 Old York Road, Bridgewater, NJ 08807
 Tel: (908) 725-6682 Email: jfieds5@gmail.com
 Construction Official, Township of Hillsborough
 379 South Branch Rd, Hillsborough, NJ 08807
 Tel: (908) 369-4313 Ext: 211 Fax: (908) 369-3954 Email: jfiedler@hillsborough-nj.org
Fischer, Aleta .............................................................................................................Class of 2007
 465 Steeple Chase Lane, Bridgewater, NJ 08807
 Tel: (908) 704-2134 Email: afischer829@verizon.net
 Vice President, Debevec Consulting Inc.
 Tel: (908) 704-2134
Fisher, Brenda ...........................................................................................................Class of 2008
 53 Morris Avenue, Piscataway, NJ 08854
 Tel: (732) 878-2323
 Director Professional Development, Raritan Valley Community College
 PO Box 3300, Somerville, NJ 08876
 Tel: (908) 526-1200 Ext: 8367 Email: bfisher@raritanval.edu
Fisher, Loren..............................................................................................................Class of 2001
 385 Catherine Street, Somerville, NJ 08876
 Tel: (908) 725-7726
 Photo Editor, Courier News
 1201 Rt. 22 West, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 Email: lfisher@gannett.com
Flock, Marilyn............................................................................................................Class of 2004
 34 Roberts Circle, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920
 Tel: (908) 630-9545 Fax: (908) 630-9545 Email: RobMar8@verizon.net
 Community Resource Specialist, Somerset County Youth Services
 92 E. Main Street, Somerville, NJ 08876
 Tel: (908) 704-6317 Fax: (908) 253-0180
Forrestel, Margaret (Peg)...........................................................................................Class of 2007
 2303 Potters Place, Holland, PA 18966
 Tel: (215) 579-8392 Email: pforrestel@comcast.net
 Director, Contributions & Community Affairs, Ortho-McNeil Pharmaceutical, Inc.
 1125 Trenton-Harbourton Road, Titusville, NJ 08560
 Tel: (609) 730-2379 Fax: (609) 730-2378 Email: pforres1@janus.jnj.com
22
Rick Zack
Personal Information
1030 Helene Place
Raritan, NJ 08869
Tel. (908) 285-8037
rickzack@gmail.com
Employment Information
General Manager
Advance Realty
One Gateway Center
Newark, NJ 07102
Tel. (973) 623-5300 Fax (973) 623-1306
rickz@advancerealtygroup.com
In addition to volunteering on several not-for-profit boards, including a
charter school and security task force, Rick enjoys running and triathlons.
He also loves spending time with his four year old daughter, Jillian, and his
wife, Rachel, in their home in Raritan.
31
Fowler, Stephen.........................................................................................................Class of 2009
 12 Kathleen Place, Bridgewater, NJ 08807
 Tel: (908) 707-0328 Email: shfowler@optonline.net
 President, PERCS, Inc.
 PO Box 6812, Bridgewater, NJ 08807
 Tel: (908) 963-2455 Email: proequi@optonline.net
Fowler, RN PhD, Susan (Sue)....................................................................................Class of 2003
 165 Essex Avenue, Metuchen, NJ 08840
 Tel: (732) 548-3649 Email: njfowlers761@msn.com
 Somerset Medical Center
 110 Rehill Drive, Somerville, NJ 08876
 Tel: (908) 595-2378
Fresco III, Andrew (Andy).........................................................................................Class of 2000
 15 Glen Eagles Drive, Bridgewater, NJ 08807
 Tel: (908) 526-5510
 Founder/Co-Owner, East Coast Media
 46 Old Camplain Road, Hillsborough, NJ 08844
 Tel: (908) 575-8666 Fax: (908) 575-8008 Email: andy@EastCoastMedia.com
G
Gagan, Kathleen ........................................................................................................Class of 2010
 34 Autumn Hill Drive, Bernardsville, NJ 07924
 Tel: (908) 578-3032 Email: katsgh@hotmail.com
 Owner, Peony's Envy Nursery & Display Garden
 PO Box 114, Bernardsville, NJ 07924
 Tel: (908) 578-3032 Email: peonysenvy@peonysenvy.com
Galgoci, Andrew ........................................................................................................Class of 2007
 1111 Gress Street, Manville, NJ 08835
 Tel: (908) 231-1666 Email: thegalgocis@peoplepc.com
 Staff Biologist, Merck & Co., Inc.
 126 E. Lincoln Avenue, Rahway, NJ 07065
 Tel: (732) 594-8542 Email: andrew_galgoci@merck.com
Galonardo, Lisa..........................................................................................................Class of 2010
 415 Covert Court, Hillsborough, NJ 08844
 Tel: (908) 904-1521 Email: lise99_nj@hotmail.com
 AVP, Community & Volunteer Services, Somerset County United Way
 1011 US Hwy. 22 West, 2nd Floor, Bridgewater, NJ 08807
 Tel: (908) 253-6503 Fax: (908) 725-5598 Email: lisa.galonardo@scuw.org
Ganapathy, Mala........................................................................................................Class of 2000
 15 Weaver Drive, Martinsville, NJ 08836
 Tel: (732) 764-0569 Email: malag@optonline.net
 Somerset County Cultural Diversity Coalition, Treasurer
Gandenberger, Joyce.................................................................................................Class of 2000
 376 Rolling Knolls Way, Bridgewater, NJ 08807
 Tel: (908) 218-9351
 Owner/Sales Manager, Lakeland Personnel
 Fax: (908) 526-5437 Email: joyce@temployee.com
Garaffa, Tamara (Tammy) .........................................................................................Class of 2005
 188 Orchard Road, Skillman, NJ 08558
 Tel: (908) 874-3357 Fax: (908) 874-3826 Email: tammygaraffa@gmail.com
 Community Information Officer, Township of Montgomery
 261 Rt. 206, Belle Mead, NJ 08502
 Tel: (908) 359-8211 Fax: (908) 359-3051 Email: tgaraffa@twp.montgomery.nj.us
Giammarinaro, Patricia (Pat)....................................................................................Class of 2000
 200 Spencer Road, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920
 Tel: (908) 581-6361 Fax: (908) 766-3475 Email: PRsongbrd@aol.com
 Realtor, Burgdorff ERA Realtors
 18 N. Park Pl., Morristown, NJ 07960
 Tel: (908) 581-6361 Fax: (908) 766-3475 Email: Prsongbird@aol.com
21
Kathryn Vaccaro
(Kathy)
Personal Information
710 Livingston Road
Elizabeth, NJ 07208
Tel. (908) 447-3256
kvaccaro@its.jnj.com
Employment Information
Global Health Supervisor
J&J Ortho Clinical Diagnostics
1001 Us Hwy 202
Raritan, NJ 08869
Tel. (908) 218-8070 Fax (908) 218-8486
kvaccaro@its.jnj.com
32
Gibbs, Teandra ..........................................................................................................Class of 2008
 95 Amethyst Way, Franklin Park, NJ 08823
 Tel: (732) 422-0064 Email: tlassiter@verizon.net
 Data Manager-Cardiology & Vascular, Robert Wood Johnson University Hospital
 1 Robert Wood Johnson Place, New Brunswick, NJ 08823
 Tel: (732) 418-8417 Email: teandra.gibbs@rwjuh.edu
Gilchrist, Andre .........................................................................................................Class of 2000
 11 N. Doughty Avenue, Somerville, NJ 08876
 Tel: (908) 685-0891 Email: andregilchrist@earthlink
 Author & Motivational Speaker
Girvan, James (Jim)...................................................................................................Class of 2004
 1115 Easton Turnpike, Branchburg, NJ 08876
 Tel: (908) 429-0980 Email: snjgirvan@comcast.net
 GIS Coordinator, Somerset County
 PO Box 3000, Somerville, NJ 08876
 Tel: (908) 231-7671 Fax: (908) 707-1332 Email: girvan@co.somerset.nj.us
Gladfelter, Nancy.......................................................................................................Class of 2007
 1869 Mountain top Road, Bridgewater, NJ 08807
 Tel: (908) 218-5660 Fax: (908) 707-1124
 President and Owner, Synergy Communications
 Tel: (908) 707-8500 Fax: (908) 707-1124 Email: syncomng@optonline.net
Green, Mark...............................................................................................................Class of 2006
 1 Ridge Road, Green Brook, NJ 08812
 Tel: (732) 537-0380 Fax: (732) 537-1513
 Owner/President, Performance Dynamics Group LLC
 Tel: (732) 537-0381 Fax: (732) 537-1513 Email: mark.green@performanceGriffin,
Marguerite (Peggy) .......................................................................................Class of 2001
 1315 Cheshire Road, Bridgewater, NJ 08807
 Tel: (908) 526-7815 Email: mrsgrif@dellnet.com
 Retired
Grofik, Kathleen (Katie)............................................................................................Class of 2004
 31 Myrtle Avenue, Chatham, NJ 07928
 Tel: (973) 635-0619
 Manager Security Operations/Adjunt Professor, Ocean County College
 College Drive, Toms River, NJ 08754
 Tel: (732) 255-0400 Ext: 2278 Email: Kgroifk@ocean.edu
Guarnieri, Jeanne ......................................................................................................Class of 2006
 909 Sherwood Road, Bridgewater, NJ 08807
 Tel: (908) 526-9244 Email: guarnierij@verizon.net
 Director of Parents & Children Together Program, The Arc of Somerset
 141 South Main St, Manville, NJ 08835
 Tel: (908) 725-8544 Ext: 637 Fax: (908) 704-0850 Email: Jeanneg@thearcofsomerset.org
Guerrazzi, Vanessa ....................................................................................................Class of 2005
 1601 Raritan Avenue, Manville, NJ 08869
 Tel: (908) 252-4480 Email: vanessaguerrazzi@hotmail.com
Guididas, Edward (Ed) ..............................................................................................Class of 2002
 68 Hillcrest Road, Martinsville, NJ 08836
 Tel: (732) 356-8781 Fax: (732) 356-2108 Email: ergmlg@yahoo.com
 President, Trading Post Realty
 PO Box 544, Middlesex, NJ 08846
 Tel: (732) 563-0183
Guididas, Paul ...........................................................................................................Class of 2000
 1050 George Street, Apt. 16B, New Brunswick, NJ 08901
 VP Administration, Trading Post Realty
 PO Box 544, Middlesex, NJ 08846
 Tel: (732) 563-0183
20
Frank Sanchez
Personal Information
36 Southard Place
Basking Ridge, NJ 07920
Tel. (908) 696-1846
fx.1@live.com
Employment Information
Director of Sales & Marketing
Somerset Hills Towing
582 Union Avenue
Bridgewater, NJ 08807
Tel. (732) 748-0845 Fax (732) 336-7128
fsanchez@somersethillstowing.com
Frank and his wife, Doriann, have a seven year old daughter. He has recently
been named to the “American Towman” magazine editorial board, which is
a national trade publication. Frank supports and gets involved with many of
the areas organizations and charities. He enjoys traveling and spending time
with his family, as well as playing golf.
33
Gunther, Charles.......................................................................................................Class of 2009
 482 Watchung Avenue, Watchung, NJ 07069
 Tel: (908) 768-4967
 Public Works Manager, Borough of Watchung
 15 Mountain Blvd., Watchung, NJ 07069
 Tel: (908) 753-6115 Fax: (908) 757-7027 Email: publicworks@watchungnj.com
H
Hadley, John..............................................................................................................Class of 2003
 8 Lori Drive, Somerville, NJ 08876
 Tel: (908) 725-8579 Email: johnwesthadley@verizon.net
 Career Search Counselor, John Hadley Associates
 Tel: (908) 725-2437 Email: john@jhacareers.com
Hagood, Kamaria.......................................................................................................Class of 2006
 153 Dunellen Avenue, Piscataway, NJ 08854
 Tel: (732) 271-1718 Email: kdhagood@yahoo.com
 Piscataway Board of Education
Hahn, Robert (Bob)...................................................................................................Class of 2000
 958 Floyd Terrace, Union, NJ 07083
 Tel: (908) 851-2575 Fax: (908) 851-9033 Email: rchahn@comcast.net
 Plumbing Instructor, Somerset County Vocational Technical High School
 North Bridge Street and Vogt Drive, Bridgewater, NJ 08807
 Tel: (908) 526-8900 Ext: 7114 Fax: (908) 526-4023 Email: bhahn@scettc.org
Hamilton, Judith Faison (Judith)..............................................................................Class of 2000
 No Current Information on File
Hansen, Walter (Walt) ...............................................................................................Class of 2000
 103 Bond Street, Bridgewater, NJ 08807
 President, ATON Computing
 1 East High Street, Somerville, NJ 08876
 Tel: (908) 725-3700 Fax: (908) 725-9600 Email: walt@atoncomputing.com
Hartmann, Nancy ......................................................................................................Class of 2001
 9 Hamilton Road, Gillette, NJ 07933
 Tel: (908) 647-5847 Email: nlhartmann@hotmail.com
 New Jersey Ballet
 15 Microlab Road, Livingston, NJ 07039
 Tel: (973) 597-9600 Fax: (973) 597-9442 Email: njballet@aol.com
Hasan, Shabbir ..........................................................................................................Class of 2007
 4 Betts Trail, Bridgewater, NJ 08807
 Tel: (908) 429-5651 Fax: (908) 325-1999 Email: shabbir.us@gmail.com
 Clinical Project Manager, Schering-Plough Pharmaceuticals
 2015 Galloping Hill Road, Kenilworth, NJ 07033
 Tel: (908) 740-4487 Fax: (908) 740-5705 Email: shabbir.hasan@spcorp.com
Hayes, Daniel (Dan) ..................................................................................................Class of 2010
 5 Hawkes Court, Bridgewater, NJ 08807
 Tel: (908) 256-2392 Email: djhayes@djhayes.net
 Member/Owner, Haylan Associates
 5 Hawkes Ct., Bridgewater, NJ 08807
 Tel: (908) 256-2392 Email: djhayes@djhayes.net
Heck, Raymond (Ray)................................................................................................Class of 2008
 11 Van Doren Drive, Millstone, NJ 08844
 Tel: (908) 359-5783 Fax: (908) 359-7164 Email: mayorheck@comcast.net
 Mayor, Borough of Millstone
 1353 Main Street, Millstone, NJ 08844
 Tel: (908) 359-5783 Fax: (908) 359-7164 Email: mayor@millstoneboro.org
Heisler, Tracey...........................................................................................................Class of 2007
 370 Bloomsbury Road, Bloomsbury, NJ 08804
 Tel: (908) 479-4317
 Executive Director, Court Appointed Special Advocates
 120 Finderne Ave., Bridgewater, NJ 08807
 Tel: (908) 526-0716 Fax: (908) 526-5077 Email: tracey@casashaw.org
19
Paula Reid
Personal Information
200 Buckingham Way
Somerset, NJ 08873
Tel. (732) 873-3893
preid251@gmail.com
Employment Information
Manager
The Jointure
1124 US Hwy 202 South Suite B-11
Raritan, NJ 08869
Tel. (908) 722-0233 Ext. 13 Fax (908) 722-0388
preid@jointure.org
Paula loves to learn from and share experiences with others. As such she
enjoys volunteering in various capacities, from a literacy tutor locally to
a teacher's aide internationally. She enjoys observing nature and all its
wonders. She believes life is about taking action and thus her mantra is
"Make it Happen."
34
Higazi, Sascha............................................................................................................Class of 2009
 c/o Bound Brook Police Dept, Bound Brook, NJ 08805
 Tel: (848) 248-3737 Email: shigazi@aol.com
 School Resource Officer, Bound Brook Police Department
 226 Hamilton St., Bound Brook, NJ 08805
 Tel: (732) 652-7972 Fax: (732) 563-0320 Email: shigazi@bbrook.org
Hope III, George (Buddy) .........................................................................................Class of 2008
 187 Pineview Terrace, Plainfield, NJ 07062
 Tel: (908) 222-1146
 Acting Curbside Manager, Somerset County Recycling Division
 40 Polhemus La, Bridgewater, NJ 08807
 Tel: (908) 963-7850 Fax: (732) 469-6229 Email: hope@co.somerset.nj.us
Horst, Michele ...........................................................................................................Class of 2001
 21 West High Street, Bound Brook, NJ 08805
 Tel: (732) 356-0377 Email: mehorst@verizon.net
 Senior Director, Corporate Relations, American Cancer Society
 669 Littleton Road, Parsippany, NJ 07054
 Tel: (908) 625-3201 Email: michele.horst@cancer.org
Hsu, Rupert ...............................................................................................................Class of 2009
 228 Driscoll Court, Somerset, NJ 08873
 Tel: (732) 748-0144 Email: community@rccc.org
 Technical Staff, LGS Innovations
 15 Vreeland Rd., Florham Park, NJ 07932
 Tel: (973) 437-9774 Email: rup@lgsinnovations.com
Huang, Mei ................................................................................................................Class of 2003
 885 Brown Road, Bridgewater, NJ 08807
 Tel: (908) 253-9519 Email: meihuang@optonline.net
 Owner, Enchantments Online, LLC
 PO Box 32, Pluckemin, NJ 07978
 Tel: (908) 253-9519 Email: info@EnchantmentsOnline.com
Hughes, Christine......................................................................................................Class of 2009
 5 Heritage Drive, Green Brook, NJ 08812
 Tel: (732) 968-2222 Email: heyfrostman@optonline.net
 Account Manager, E.A. Boniakowski Agency
 929 Washington Avenue, Green Brook, NJ 08812
 Tel: (732) 968-0940 Ext: 203 Email: chughes@eabinsurance.com
Hussain, Zaheer.........................................................................................................Class of 2000
 52 Southside Avenue, Somerville, NJ 08876
 Tel: (908) 526-1857
Husveth, Gail.............................................................................................................Class of 2000
 No Current Information on File
I
Irving, Edwin (Ed) .....................................................................................................Class of 2000
 2691 Glenmont Heights NW, Canton, OH 44708
 Tel: (331) 479-1493 Fax: (331) 479-1439 Email: eeirving@neo.rr.com
J
Jalil, Arshad (AJ)........................................................................................................Class of 2006
 570 Glen Ridge Drive, Bridgewater, NJ 08807
 Tel: (908) 707-4441 Fax: (908) 707-1188 Email: akjalil@aol.com
 Vice President, Professional Consulting, Inc.
 1719 Route 10, Suite 314, Parsippany, NJ 07054
 Tel: (973) 683-0044 Fax: (973) 683-0077 Email: ajalil@pci-engineers.com
Jenkins, Tonya...........................................................................................................Class of 2007
 702 Bermuda Drive, Neshanic Station, NJ 08853
 Tel: (908) 369-1083 Email: tonyalynn95@yahoo.com
 Administrative Assistant, Somerset County Community Development
 92 East Main Street, Somerville, NJ 08876
 Tel: (908) 541-5756 Fax: (908) 541-5757 Email: jenkins@co.somerset.nj.us
18
Naved Rehman
Personal Information
490 Country Club Road
Bridgewater, NJ 08807
Tel. (732) 925-7526
SAPinfo@gmail.com
Employment Information
SAP IT Analyst Auditor
Brother International
100 Somerset Corporate Boulevard
Bridgewater, NJ 08807
Tel. (908) 575-4369 Fax (908) 575-4370
Naved.Rehman@brother.com
Naved has many interests. He volunteers at CAP Squadron as well as in his
Sunday School Program. He also enjoys reading, learning new languages and
participating in sports. Naved enjoys being outdoors absorbing nature. He
has three children, 2 girls and a boy.
35
Johnson, Susan (Sue) ................................................................................................Class of 2001
 9 Oakridge Road, Annandale, NJ 08801
 Tel: (908) 713-9455
 Vice President-Cont. Edu. & Community Outreach, Bergen Community College
 400 Paramus Road, Paramus, NJ 07652
 Tel: (201) 612-5363 Fax: (201) 612-8225 Email: sjohnson@bergen.edu
Jones, Sandra (Sandy) ...............................................................................................Class of 2004
 144 Pickle Road, Califon, NJ 07830
 Tel: (908) 879-4017
 Borough Clerk & Asst. Adm, Borough of Bernardsville
 166 Mine Brook Rd, Bernardsville, NJ 07924
 Tel: (908) 766-3000 Ext: 141 Fax: (908) 766-2401 Email: sjones@bernardsvilleboro.org
K
Kallon, Saffie .............................................................................................................Class of 2009
 25 Henry Avenue, New Brunswick, NJ 08901
 Tel: (732) 491-7548 Email: smkallon@gmail.com
 Program Coordinator, Township of Franklin
 505 DeMott La, Somerset, NJ 08873
 Tel: (732) 873-1991 Fax: (732) 873-1595 Email: Saffie.kallon@twp.franklin.nj.us
Kamins, Susan ...........................................................................................................Class of 2005
 51 Mountaintop Road, Bernardsville, NJ 07924
 Tel: (908) 204-3480 Fax: (908) 204-3481 Email: susan43306@aol.com
Kaufman, Gayle .........................................................................................................Class of 2003
 Juvenile Case Manager, Somerset County Human Services
 PO Box 3000, Somerville, NJ 08876
 Tel: (908) 707-6300 Fax: (908) 704-1629 Email: kaufmang@co.somerset.nj.us.
Kaur, Rajnarind (Raj) ................................................................................................Class of 2009
 7 Foxfield Court, Princeton, NJ 08540
 Tel: (732) 422-9979 Fax: (732) 200-0206 Email: rajnarind@gmail.com
Keehbler, James.........................................................................................................Class of 2007
 99 Hudson Avenue, North Plainfield, NJ 07060
 Tel: (908) 753-1348 Email: jkeehbler@yahoo.com
Kelly, Lisa ..................................................................................................................Class of 2009
 1292 South Krocks Road, Wescosville, PA 18106
 Tel: (908) 672-1938 Email: lab166@yahoo.com
 Applications Lab Supervisor, Henkel Technologies
 10 Finderne Ave., Bridgewater, NJ 08807
 Tel: (908) 685-5018 Fax: (908) 685-5306 Email: lisa.kelly@us.henkel.com
Kendzulak, Jr., John ..................................................................................................Class of 2000
 4 Twin Pointe Road, Flemington, NJ 08822
 Principal Engineer, Somerset County Engineering Division
 PO Box 3000, Somerville, NJ 08876
 Tel: (908) 231-7161 Fax: (908) 231-7170 Email: kendzulak@co.somerset.nj.us
Key, Robyn.................................................................................................................Class of 2003
 11 Third Street, Somerville, NJ 08876
 Tel: (908) 203-1968 Email: clown_fishx@yahoo.com
 Registered Environmental Health Specialist, Middle-Brook Regional Health Commission
 1200 Mountain Avenue, Middlesex, NJ 08846
 Tel: (732) 356-8090 Fax: (732) 356-1249 Email: rkey@middlebrookhealth.org
Khetan, Sheo .............................................................................................................Class of 2007
 10 Weaver Drive, Martinsville, NJ 08836
 Tel: (732) 563-2726 Fax: (732) 563-2726 Email: khetans@verizon.net
 Owner, President, BDK International
 Tel: (732) 563-9204 Fax: (732) 563-2726
Kim, Yong Sim...........................................................................................................Class of 2004
 142 W Main Street, Somerville, NJ 08876
 Tel: (908) 232-5848 Email: appa02@netzero.net
 Manager, John Yong Sim Inc.
 Tel: (908) 725-0958
17
Anthony Pranzatelli
(Tony)
Personal Information
108 East Maple Avenue
Bound Brook, NJ 08805
Tel. (732) 868-0465
tpranzatelli@verizon.net
Employment Information
Owner
Pranzatelli's Audio Outlet
1 East Main St.
Bound Brook, NJ 08805
Tel. (732) 356-1143 Fax (732) 302-0145
tpranzatelli@verizon.net
Tony is involved in many activities beyond the Borough Council, helping
out with the Brook Arts Center and the Redevelopment Committee. When
he has the time, he enjoys sports, especially baseball. He and his wife Bev
purchased an older home in town and have spent many hours refurbishing
and landscaping.
36
Kiser, Sandra (Sandy)................................................................................................Class of 2005
 1 Laurelton Trail, Flemington, NJ 08822
 Tel: (908) 782-0497 Email: sandykiser@embarqmail.com
 Director, Community & Public Affairs, Ethicon
 Rt. 22 West, Somerville, NJ 08876
 Tel: (908) 218-2901 Fax: (908) 218-2227 Email: Skiser@its.jnj.com
Koehler, Stephen (Steve)...........................................................................................Class of 2004
 651 Leah Court, Bridgewater, NJ 08807
 Tel: (908) 526-1309 Email: K1oehler@yahoo.com
 Retired
Kornfeld, Laurel ........................................................................................................Class of 2005
 106 North Sixth Avenue, Highland Park, NJ 08904
 Tel: (732) 985-6878 Fax: (732) 985-6878 Email: laurelkornfeld@netzero.net
 Staff Writer, The Somerset Spectator
 PO Box 5717, Somerset, NJ 08875
 Tel: (908) 359-2828 Email: editor@spectatorweekly.com
Krajewski, Rosemary.................................................................................................Class of 2001
 15 Maple Terrace, Somerville, NJ 08876
 Tel: (908) 722-6308
Kreusch, Jennifer (Jen)..............................................................................................Class of 2007
 12 River Road, Stanhope, NJ 07874
 Tel: (908) 285-7845 Email: jenniferkreusch@hotmail.com
 Manager, Environmental Engineering, Ortho Clinical Diagnostics
 1007 US 202, Room A199, Raritan, NJ 08869
 Tel: (908) 704-3973 Fax: (908) 218-8425 Email: jkreusc2@its.jnj.com
Krohn, Monique Rubens (Monique) .........................................................................Class of 2002
 113 Berkeley Circle, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920
 Tel: (908) 221-0992 Fax: (908) 221-1333 Email: mrkrohn@optonline.net
 Executive Director, Heritage Trail Association
 PO Box 590, Bound Brook, NJ 08805
 Tel: (732) 356-8856 Fax: (732) 560-8572 Email: monique@heritagetrail.org
Kullback, Beth...........................................................................................................Class of 2006
 291 Janine Way, Bridgewater, NJ 08807
 Tel: (908) 541-9261 Fax: (908) 541-9261 Email: bkullback@optonline.net
 Owner, Kullback Consulting
 Tel: (908) 295-7255 Fax: (908) 541-9261 Email: bkullback@optonline.net
Kunzman, Holly.........................................................................................................Class of 2010
 202 Alexandria Way, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920
 Tel: (908) 672-5383 Email: hkunzman@aol.com
 Account Manager, The CSI Group
 11 Farview Ter., Paramus, NJ 07652
 Tel: (201) 621-4034 Email: hk@csinj.com
L
Latif, Fatima...............................................................................................................Class of 2007
 316 Hamilton Drive, Stewartsville, NJ 08886
 Tel: (908) 387-6707
 Field Executive, Girl Scouts Heart of New Jersey
 201 East Grove Street, Westfield, NJ 07090
 Tel: (908) 232-3236 Ext: 1218 Fax: (908) 232-2140 Email: flatif@gshng.org
Lee, Kenneth (Ken)....................................................................................................Class of 2007
 533 Rolling Hills Road, Bridgewater, NJ 08807
 Tel: (908) 231-1215 Email: Mr.KennyLee@yahoo.com
 Owner, General Manager, In Time Investment Group, LLC.
 726 US Highway 202, Bridgewater, NJ 08807
 Tel: (908) 393-9637 Email: InTimeREI-Kenny@yahoo.com
Janice Montgomery
(Jan)
Personal Information
134 Del Monico Avenue
Somerset, NJ 08873
Tel. (732) 300-3976
Jangmontgomery@gmail.com
Janice enjoys volunteering with the Parkside Senior Citizens and youth. She
enjoys decorating for various events. Her passion is flowers. Janice is currently
enrolled in an entrepreneurial program. She is active in her local church and
is also a NJ State Licensed Missionary.
16 37
Lemcoe, Diane...........................................................................................................Class of 2010
 119 N. Second Avenue, Highland Park, NJ 08904
 Tel: (732) 745-7621 Email: dianelemcoe@aol.com
 Dean of Students, Raritan Valley Community College
 118 Lamington Rd., North Branch, NJ 08876
 Tel: (908) 526-1200 Ext: 8976 Fax: (908) 526-3494 Email: dlemcoe@raritanval.edu
Leung, Chan...............................................................................................................Class of 2004
 1 Palomino Court, Ringoes, NJ 08551
 Tel: (908) 284-9254 Email: chankleung@hotmail.com
 Co-owner, Data Power CDP, INC.
 Tel: (908) 247-9541 Fax: (908) 284-9254 Email: chankleung@hotmail.com
Levitt, Linda...............................................................................................................Class of 2008
 16 Bethpage Drive, Skillman, NJ 08558
 Tel: (609) 333-9696 Email: linlev16@gmail.com
 Internship Coordinator, Raritan Valley Community College
 PO Box 3300, Somerville, NJ 08876
 Tel: (908) 526-1200 Ext: 8437 Email: llevitt@raritanval.edu
Lewis, Garrie..............................................................................................................Class of 2009
 9 Stump Road, Princeton, NJ 08540
 Tel: (609) 937-2239 Email: glewis030@gmail.com
 Financial Advisor, Merrill Lynch
 100 Somerset Corporate Center, Bridgewater, NJ 08807
 Tel: (908) 685-3225 Email: g_lewis@ml.com
Lindemann, Ellen ......................................................................................................Class of 2000
 404 Whiton Road, Neshanic Station, NJ 08853
 Tel: (908) 369-1386
 Asst. Professor, Economics & Intl. Business, Raritan Valley Community College
 PO Box 3300, North Branch, NJ 08876 Email: elindema@raritanval.edu
Liptak, Jo-Ann (Jo).....................................................................................................Class of 2003
 4 West Somerset Street, Raritan, NJ 08869
 Tel: (908) 725-7653 Email: jliptak@aol.com
 Mayor, Borough of Raritan
 22 First Street, Raritan, NJ 08869
 Tel: (908) 231-1300 Ext: 17 Fax: (908) 231-0810 Email: jliptak@raritan-nj.org
Livak, Daniel (Dan) ...................................................................................................Class of 2002
 18 Matrick Court, Hillsborough, NJ 08844
 Tel: (908) 874-6980 Email: mldj44@aol.com
 Deputy Director/ Busness Administrator, Somerset County Park Commission
 PO Box 5327, North Branch, NJ 08876
 Tel: (908) 722-1200 Ext: 228 Fax: (908) 722-6592 Email: dlivak@sparks.org
Lorenzo, Iraida (Iris).................................................................................................Class of 2009
 18 Mountain View, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865
 Tel: (908) 454-6634 Email: lorenzos915@gmail.com
 HRC Assitant Program Manager, Somerst County Coalition on Affordable Housing
 600 First Ave., Suite 3, Raritan, NJ 08869
 Tel: (908) 704-9659 Fax: (908) 704-9235 Email: sccoah@bellatlantic.net
Loughnane, Eileen.....................................................................................................Class of 2010
 2 Lee Place, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920
 Tel: (908) 766-5117 Email: eloughnane@yahoo.com
 Executive Director, E. Arts & Performance Center
 75 Claremont Rd., Suite 200, Bernardsville, NJ 07924
 Tel: (908) 502-5061 Fax: (908) 502-5062 Email: info@eartsnj.com
Lubbert, Brian ...........................................................................................................Class of 2010
 31 Washington Avenue, Hawthorne, NJ 07506
 Tel: (973) 427-8445 Email: lubbert@weathernowcast.com
 Evironmental Health & Safety Manager, Ortho Clinical Diagnostics
 1001 US Route 202, Raritan, NJ 08869
 Tel: (908) 218-8544 Fax: (908) 218-8425 Email: blubbert@its.jnj.com
Kwajah Mohiuddin
Personal Information
15 Spruce Lane
Belle Mead, NJ 08502
Tel. (908) 428-6808
kwajah@gmail.com
Employment Information
President
Sigma Solutions Inc.
15 Spruce Lane
Belle Mead, NJ 08502
Tel. (732) 397-4656
Kwajah has a genuine and passionate interest in helping the community. He
is an outdoor person who enjoys rafting, cycling and sailing boats. He is a
Green Energy advocate who is trying to get his home to generate all energy
with Geo-Thermal and Solar power. He has two children.
38 15
Luff Brisson, Michelle................................................................................................Class of 2008
 404 Southwick Avenue, Raritan, NJ 08869
 Tel: (908) 393-6349 Email: michelle.luff@gmail.com
 Director of Student Activities, Drew University
 36 Madison Avenue, Madison, NJ 07940
 Tel: (973) 408-3456
Lutz, Sharon ..............................................................................................................Class of 2001
 82 Old Army Road, Bernardsville, NJ 07924
 Tel: (908) 204-0106 Email: sharshar10@aol.com
 Executive Director, Somerset Council on Alcoholism and Drug Dependency
 34 West Main Street, Somerville, NJ 08876
 Tel: (908) 722-4900 Fax: (908) 526-7564 Email: scadd307@aol.com
Lynn, Sherri...............................................................................................................Class of 2007
 28 Washington Avenue, Manville, NJ 08835
 Tel: (908) 526-4519 Email: bcsurvivor@optonline.net
 System Engineer, Somerset County MIS Dept.
 20 Grove Street, Somerville, NJ 08876
 Tel: (908) 231-7077 Fax: (908) 575-3913 Email: lynn@co.somerset.nj.us
M
Maddalone, Beverly...................................................................................................Class of 2004
 8428 E. 19th Street, Tucson, AZ 85710
 Tel: (732) 873-0234 Email: bmadd732@att.net
 Marketing Manager, Alcatel-Lucent
 600 Mountain Avenue, Murray Hill, NJ 07974
 Tel: (908) 582-6020 Email: maddalone@alcatel-lucent.com
Mahon, Daniel (Dan).................................................................................................Class of 2005
 21 Roseland Avenue, Warren, NJ 07059
 Tel: (908) 755-6842 Email: Drakemohawk61@aol.com
 Deputy Human Resources Officer, US Government
 Building 3650 Saylors Pond Road, Fort Dix, NJ 08640
 Tel: (609) 562-0853 Fax: (609) 562-0855 Email: daniel.mahon@nj.ngb.army.mil
Marano, Melonie........................................................................................................Class of 2005
 180 Greenbrook Road, Green Brook, NJ 08812
 Tel: (732) 752-5779 Email: mkmarano@optonline.net
Margolis, Pearl (Peppy).............................................................................................Class of 2010
 Union Gap Village, Clinton, NJ 08809
 Tel: (908) 735-8567 Email: pmargoli@raritanval.edu
 Director of Cultural Outreach, Raritan Valley Community College
 118 Lamington Rd., North Branch, NJ 08876
 Tel: (908) 751-4602 Ext: 8524 Fax: (908) 253-6696 Email: pmargoli@raritanval.edu
Marshall, Brian ..........................................................................................................Class of 2008
 3525 Richmond Court, Hillsborough, NJ 08844
 Tel: (908) 874-7107 Fax: (908) 874-7760
 Executive Clerk, Somerset County Surrogate's Office
 PO Box 3000, Somerville, NJ 08876
 Tel: (908) 231-7004 Fax: (908) 429-8765 Email: marshallb@co.somerset.nj.us
Mathews, Marla..........................................................................................................Class of 2007
 72 Skyview Way, Newtown, PA 18940
 Tel: (215) 504-2905 Email: mmathews04@comcast.net
 Director, Family Crisis Intervention Unit, Somerset County Human Services
 92 E. Main Street, Somerville, NJ 08876
 Tel: (908) 704-6332 Fax: (908) 253-0180 Email: mathews@co.somerset.nj.us
Matson, Janet.............................................................................................................Class of 2004
 24 Whippoorwill Way, Belle Mead, NJ 08502
 Tel: (908) 281-6105 Fax: (908) 281-0221 Email: jmatson@comcast.net
Ella Mendalski
Personal Information
517 Ellis Parkway
Piscataway, NJ 08854
Tel. (732) 885-0061
gregella0061@verizon.net
Employment Information
FFF Asst/Housing Counselor
SCCOAH
600 First Avenue
Raritan, NJ 08869
Tel. (908) 704-9659 Fax (908) 704-9235
SCCOAH@verizon.net
Ella is involved with her church and volunteers with her husband at their
daughter's school. She is a class Mom, volunteers at a food ministry and is
dedicated to her family. Ella loves working in the home and being outside.
Ella has been married for fifteen years and has a 7-year old daughter.
14 39
Mayers, Tiffany ..........................................................................................................Class of 2010
 10 Ari Drive, Apt. F, Somerset, NJ 08873
 Tel: (908) 425-1636 Email: TiffanyLMayers@yahoo.com
 Marking & Communication Specialist, NJ Redevelopment Authority (NJRA)
 150 West State Street, Trenton, NJ 08625
 Tel: (609) 292-5491 Fax: (609) 292-6070 Email: Tmayers@njra.state.nj.us
McCall, Paul...............................................................................................................Class of 2003
 54 Robin Place, Parlin, NJ 08859
 Tel: (732) 316-1370
 Supervisor, Somerset County Roads and Bridges Divisions
 PO Box 3000, Somerville, NJ 08876
 Tel: (908) 541-5018 Fax: (908) 526-2450 Email: mccallp@co.somerset.nj.us
McCauley, Gloria .......................................................................................................Class of 2008
 4 Bloomingdale Drive, Hillsborough, NJ 08844
 Tel: (908) 431-1165 Email: gfmccauley@comcast.net
 Broker/Sales Associate, RE/MAX Preferred Professionals
 856 Rt 206, Hillsborough, NJ 08844
 Tel: (908) 874-3308 Fax: (908) 874-4426
McMahon, Karen........................................................................................................Class of 2004
 15 Far Hills Avenue, Far Hills, NJ 07931
 Tel: (908) 781-7339 Email: kmcmahon4@hotmail.com
 Executive Asst. to President & CEO, Visiting Nurse Association of Somerset Hills
 200 Mount Airy Road, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920
 Tel: (908) 766-0180 Ext: 113 Fax: (908) 766-5492
Medican, Marilynn.....................................................................................................Class of 2001
 22 Mountain Meadow Circle, Weaverville, NC 28787
 Tel: (828) 484-9394 Email: medicanmj@aol.com
 Retired
Meeker, Kimberly (Kim)............................................................................................Class of 2004
 70 No. Gaston Avenue, #2, Somerville, NJ 08876
Meucci Nejad, Donna ................................................................................................Class of 2008
 1820 Holland Brook Road, Neshanic Station, NJ 08853
 Tel: (908) 371-1288 Email: dcmeucci@yahoo.com
 Director, Johnson & Johnson HCS
 425 Hoes Lane, Piscataway, NJ 08855
 Tel: (732) 562-2158 Email: dmeucci@hcsus.jnj.com
Miller, John................................................................................................................Class of 2009
 811 Porter Way West, Bridgewater , NJ 08807 Email: JohnMiller@gmail.com
 Lifeguard & swim instructor, Somerset Valley YMCA
 19 East Mountain Ave., Hillsborough , NJ 08844
 Tel: (908) 369-0490
Miller, Kerry ..............................................................................................................Class of 2004
 549 Winsor Street, Bound Brook, NJ 08805
 Tel: (732) 560-9623 Email: millerhuddell@yahoo.com
 Asst. Director, Assn. Of NJ Environmental Commissions
 300 Mendham Road, Mendham, NJ 07945
 Tel: (973) 539-7547 Fax: (973) 539-7713 Email: Kmiller@anjec.org
Mirza, Fahim..............................................................................................................Class of 2010
 4 Young Way, Bridgewater, NJ 08807
 Tel: (908) 581-7591 Email: fmirza@gmail.com
 President, Eagle International Services Inc.
 1124 US Hwy 202 South, Suite A-2, Raritan, NJ 08869
 Tel: (908) 450-7006 Fax: (908) 450-7080 Email: eagleinternational@gmail.com
Mishima, Yumiko ......................................................................................................Class of 2008
 93 Beekman Lane, Hillsborough, NJ 08844
 Tel: (908) 369-7795 Email: yumikomishima@yahoo.com
 Executive Director, Jointure for Community Adult Education
 1124 Route 202 South, Raritan, NJ 08869
 Tel: (908) 722-0233 Ext: 11 Fax: (908) 722-0388 Email: ymishima@jointure.org
Craig Lawrence
Personal Information
22 Hillside Avenue
Bernardsville, NJ 07924
Tel. (908) 766-5677
cctreoli@verizon.net
Employment Information
Independent Contractor
Transworld Systems Inc.
22 Hillside Avenue
Bernardsville, NJ 07924
Tel. (908) 400-6981
Craig has varied interests including civic duties, Planning Board, Republican
Committee and recreational coaching. He also enjoys golf, flying, reading,
scuba diving and fishing. Craig has two pre- teenage children that he enjoys
watching grow up and become giving, well rounded individuals.
40 13
Moog, Lori..................................................................................................................Class of 2005
 27 Stella Drive, Bridgewater, NJ 08807
 Tel: (908) 575-1563
 Program Manager of Community Outreach Program, Raritan Valley Community College
 PO Box 3300, Somerville, NJ 08876
 Tel: (908) 526-1200 Ext: 8284 Fax: (908) 253-6696 Email: lmoog@raritanval.edu
Moravek, Stephanie...................................................................................................Class of 2005
 70 N. Clark Avenue, Somerville, NJ 08876
 Tel: (908) 575-3162 Email: samoravek@optonline.net
 Office Manager, Somerset County Clerk's Office
 PO Box 3000, Somerville, NJ 08876
 Tel: (908) 231-7007 Ext: 7863 Email: moravek@co.somerset.nj.us
Morrison, Laurie........................................................................................................Class of 2003
 291 Mercer Street, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865
Murchison, Sarah.......................................................................................................Class of 2000
 16 Newkirk Road, Somerset, NJ 08873
 Tel: (732) 246-4573
 Human Services Planner, Somerset County Dept. of Human Services
 92 East Main Street, Somerville, NJ 08876
 Tel: (908) 704-6307 Fax: (908) 704-1629 Email: murchis@co.somerset.nj.us
N
Nagalkar, Sarita .........................................................................................................Class of 2007
 6 Simonson Lane, Bridgewater, NJ 08807
 Tel: (908) 253-0013 Email: nagasarita@yahoo.com
 Computer Technology Teacher, St. Joseph's Private School
Naso, Sharon .............................................................................................................Class of 2003
 14 Adams Road, Martinsville, NJ 08836
 Tel: (732) 805-0782 Email: snaso1@aol.com
Newman, Karren........................................................................................................Class of 2005
 955 Schiller Avenue, Hamilton, NJ 08610
 Tel: (609) 888-3157 Fax: (609) 888-3157 Email: NEWINKNJ@aol.com
 Recreation Manager, Somerset County Park Commission
 355 Milltown Road, Bridgewater, NJ 08807
 Tel: (908) 722-1200 Ext: 226 Fax: (908) 722-6592 Email: knewman@scparks.com
Newton, Franklin (Frank)..........................................................................................Class of 2004
 650 Cedarbrook Road, Bridgewater, NJ 08807
 Tel: (908) 595-2920 Fax: (908) 277-0149 Email: finewton3@yahoo.com
Newton, Linda ...........................................................................................................Class of 2003
 650 Cedarbrook Road, Bridgewater, NJ 08807
 Tel: (908) 595-2920 Email: newtonlnd@aol.com
 Registered Nurse, Licensed Professional Counselor
O
O'Donnell-Wright, Barbara........................................................................................Class of 2002
 1110 Cambridge Lane, Bridgewater, NJ 08807
 Tel: (908) 304-0680 Email: barbwright@optonline.net
 Consumer Affairs - Business Team Consultant, Pfizer Inc
 182 Tabor Road, Morris Plains, NJ 07950
 Tel: (973) 385-7688 Fax: (646) 441-6081 Email: barbara.o'donnellO'Neil,
Robert (Bob)..................................................................................................Class of 2004
 491 Belmont Street, Easton, PA 18042
 Tel: (610) 252-8693 Email: eastononeil@cs.com
 Watershed Protection Specialist, NJ Water Supply Authority
 74 E Main Street, Somerville, NJ 08876
 Tel: (908) 685-0315 Ext: 25 Email: roneil@raritanasin.org
Valerie LaBoy
Personal Information
28 Heather Drive
Somerset, NJ 08873
Tel. (732) 993-6686
valerie@jmlaboy.com
Employment Information
Teacher-multiply-disabled students
New Road School at Somerset
2200 Cottontail Lane
Somerset, NJ 08873
Tel. (732) 422-7900
teacher@jmlaboy.com
Valerie enjoys meeting people from many cultures. She is an avid non-fiction
reader, and enjoys writing, singing, watching baseball, and playing with her
dogs. She lives in Somerset with her husband and high-school age son,
enjoying their fruit trees and vegetable garden. Valerie believes that learning
is for a lifetime.
12 41
P
Pacheco, Blanca.........................................................................................................Class of 2001
 No Current Information on File
Packard, Wendy.........................................................................................................Class of 2006
 633 South Ninth Street, Perkasie, PA 18944
 Tel: (215) 258-1318 Fax: (215) 258-1319 Email: wcpackard@comcast.net
 One Stop Operator/Director, Greater Raritan One Stop Career Center
 75 Veterans Memorial Drive East, Somerville, NJ 08876
 Tel: (908) 252-2277 Fax: (908) 704-3347 Email: wpackard@raritanval.edu
Palfy Bellamy, Melissa...............................................................................................Class of 2002
 319 Dunellen Avenue, Dunellen, NJ 08812
 Tel: (908) 672-4489 Email: mapalfy@optonline.net
 Project Monitor, Middlesex County Housing & Community Development
 John F. Kennedy Square, New Brunswick, NJ 08901
 Tel: (732) 745-2922 Fax: (732) 745-4117 Email: melissa.palfy@co.middlesex.nj.us
Palm, Frances (Fran) .................................................................................................Class of 2009
 PO Box 483, Mt. Tabor, NJ 07878
 Tel: (973) 625-2942 Email: fpalmdiaz@aol.com
 Executive Director, Women's Health & Counseling Center
 71 Fourth Street, Somerville, NJ 08876
 Tel: (908) 526-2335 Ext: 128 Fax: (908) 595-9431 Email: fpalm@womanandhealth.org
Parekh, Daksha .........................................................................................................Class of 2004
 135 Rivendell Road, Hillsborough, NJ 08844
 Tel: (908) 369-3301 Email: theparekhs@rcn.com
 Business Controls, IBM
 IBM @ J&J, Raritan, NJ 08869
 Tel: (908) 655-4014 Email: dparekh@us.ibm.com
Parker, Vokaye ..........................................................................................................Class of 2008
 414 Dommicus Court, Belle Mead, NJ 08502
 Tel: (908) 265-9408 Email: vrparker2000@yahoo.com
 Full time student
Perkins, Angela..........................................................................................................Class of 2007
 57 Northview Avenue, Palmer, PA 18045
 Tel: (610) 252-5975
 Telephone Services Supervisor, Somerset County
 20 Grove Street, Somerville, NJ 08876
 Tel: (908) 231-7121 Fax: (908) 231-1332 Email: perkins@co.somerset.nj.us
Petit-Homme, Donna.................................................................................................Class of 2006
 3 Bartle Road, Somerset, NJ 08873
 Tel: (732) 568-1342 Email: sthillirise@yahoo.com
 Managed Care Coordinator, Richard Hall Community Mental Health Center
 500 North Bridge St, Bridgewater, NJ 08807
 Tel: (908) 253-3161 Fax: (908) 704-1790 Email: Petithom@co.somerset.nj.us
Petronella, Janice ......................................................................................................Class of 2010
 117 Bond Street, Bridgewater, NJ 08807
 Tel: (908) 393-9176 Email: janicepetronella@aol.com
 Manager/Owner, State Farm Insurance
 678 Rt. 202-206 North, Bridgewater, NJ 08807
 Tel: (908) 595-1555 Email: jp@janicepetronella.com
Phelan, Antonietta (Antoinetta)................................................................................Class of 2003
 13 Barley Sheaf Road, Flemington, NJ 08822
 Tel: (908) 782-2450 Email: caritas172@aol.com
 Juvenile Planning Specialist, Somerset County Youth Services
 PO Box 3000, Somerville, NJ 08876
 Tel: (908) 704-6331 Fax: (908) 253-0180 Email: phelan@co.somerset.nj.us
Michele Kavanagh
Personal Information
25 Central Place
Branchburg, NJ 08876
Tel. (908) 725-5725
mkavvy@yahoo.com
Employment Information
Branch Manager
Financial Resources FCU
263 Route 22 East
Green Brook, NJ 08812
Tel. (732) 424-3974 Fax (732) 424-3975
mkavanagh@finresc.org
Michele, her husband Tom, and their three college aged children have lived
in Branchburg for 20 years. She has been an active volunteer within the
Branchburg and Somerville schools. When not working or volunteering,
Michele enjoys vacationing, yoga, pilates and biking.
42 11
Piedici, Kathleen (Kippy) ..........................................................................................Class of 2010
 73 Sycamore Court, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920
 Tel: (908) 647-1781 Email: kipiedici@verizon.net
 Manager, Procedures Solix Inc.
 100 S. Jefferson Rd., Whippany, NJ 07981
 Tel: (973) 581-5174 Fax: (973) 599-6528 Email: kpiedic@solixinc.com
Piercey, Xiomara (Xie) ..............................................................................................Class of 2007
 51 Bateman Way, Hillsborough, NJ 08844
 Tel: (908) 371-0602 Fax: (908) 371-0604
 Adm. Asst./Investigator, Somerset County Consumer Affairs
 20 Grove Street, Somerville, NJ 08876
 Tel: (908) 203-6080 Fax: (908) 575-3905 Email: piercey@co.somerset.nj.us
Pino, Timmy (Tim)....................................................................................................Class of 2008
 116 Old York Road, Bridgewater, NJ 08807
 Tel: (908) 927-9657
 Lieutenant, Somerset County Sheriff's Office
 PO Box 3000, Somerville, NJ 08876
 Tel: (908) 231-7028 Fax: (908) 526-2558 Email: pino@co.somerset.nj.us
Plange, Markai...........................................................................................................Class of 2002
 4511 Swift Circle, Valrico, FL 33596 Email: mplange@aol.com
Polyak, Julia (Julie) ...................................................................................................Class of 2009
 283 Sutphin Lane, Hillsborough, NJ 08844
 Tel: (908) 371-0830 Email: jpolyak@comcast.net
 Financial Settlement Investigator, Somerset County Adjuster's Office
 20 Grove St., Somerville, NJ 08876
 Tel: (908) 231-7117 Email: polyak@co.somerset.nj.us
Potenza, Mildred Carmela (Mildred).........................................................................Class of 2004
 761 Park Avenue, Bound Brook, NJ 08805
 Tel: (732) 868-9222 Email: mpotenza711@yahoo.com
 Geriatric Consultation, Advocacy & Training, Consultant
Q
Qadeer, Adnan...........................................................................................................Class of 2008
 26 Reinhart Way, Bridgewater, NJ 08807
 Tel: (908) 393-5467 Email: amqadeer@gmail.com
 Senior Manager-Operations Management, Alcatel-Lucent
 600-700 Mountain Avenue, Murray Hill, NJ 07974
 Tel: (908) 582-8862 Email: qadeer@alcatel-lucent.com
Quick, Kathryn (Kathye) ...........................................................................................Class of 2008
 101 South Bridge Street, Manville, NJ 08835
 Tel: (908) 526-0693 Email: kathyeq@aol.com
 Deputy Clerk of the Board, Somerset County
 PO Box 3000, Somerville, NJ 08876
 Tel: (908) 231-0737 Fax: (908) 231-8754 Email: quick@co.somerset.nj.us
R
Ramirez, Vilma ..........................................................................................................Class of 2008
 282 Wildflower Lane, Hillsborough, NJ 08844
 Tel: (908) 359-4868
 Bilingual Clinician, Richard Hall Community Mental Health Center
 500 No. Bridge Street, Bridgewater, NJ 08807
 Tel: (908) 253-3149 Fax: (308) 704-1790 Email: ramirez@co.somerset.nj.us
Raymond, Hope.........................................................................................................Class of 2001
 36 The Trail, Middletown, NJ 07748
 Tel: (732) 671-6040 Email: hoperaymond@yahoo.com
Reilly, Jennifer...........................................................................................................Class of 2007
 12 Gates Road, Branchburg, NJ 08876
 Tel: (908) 231-8843
 Operations Manager, Johnson & Johnson
 1001 US Hwy Rt. 202, Raritan, NJ 08869
 Tel: (908) 704-6820 Fax: (908) 704-3194 Email: jreilly2@ocdus.jnj.com
Jennifer Guyette
(Jen)
Personal Information
481 Hillsborough Road
Hillsborough, NJ 08844
Tel. (908) 428-8198
jenguyette@yahoo.com
Employment Information
Contracts Coordinator
Somerset County Dept. of Human Services
27 Warren St
Somerville, NJ 08876
Tel. (908) 541-5723 Fax (908) 704-1629
guyette@co.somerset.nj.us
Jen has many interests including volunteering at St. Matthias School and
helping on the Social Concerns Committee. She enjoys spending time with
her 10 year old son, Shane, and her family and friends. She loves watching
football, especially the New York Giants, and reading in her free time.
10 43
Resta, Frank...............................................................................................................Class of 2008
 1873 Amwell Road, Somerset, NJ 08873
 Tel: (732) 887-7773 Fax: (732) 873-8133
 Owner, Resta's Service Center
 Tel: (732) 887-7773 Fax: (732) 873-8133 Email: Frank@Restas.com
Richardson, Constance (Connie) ..............................................................................Class of 2008
 56 Wellington Avenue, Flemington, NJ 08822
 Tel: (908) 788-9221 Email: conniemarie47@hotmail.com
 Business Manager, Somerset County Superintendent of Schools
 PO Box 3000, Somerville, NJ 08876
 Tel: (908) 541-5733 Fax: (908) 722-6902 Email: richards@co.somerset.nj.us
Richardson, Theresa..................................................................................................Class of 2007
 1084 Shadowlawn Drive, Green Brook, NJ 08812
 Tel: (908) 625-3273
 CPA, Senior Manager, WithumSmith+Brown
 3040 Route 22 West, Suite 110, Somerville, NJ 08876
 Tel: (908) 526-6363 Fax: (908) 526-9944 Email: trichardson@withum.com
Rizk, Tracey...............................................................................................................Class of 2009
 1120 Bleecher Street, Manville, NJ 08835
 Tel: (908) 722-2766 Email: tlrizk115@yahoo.com
 Program Specialist, Somerset County Community Development Division
 27 Warren St., Somerville, NJ 08876
 Tel: (908) 541-5756 Fax: (908) 704-1629 Email: rizk@co.somerset.nj.us
Robertson, Renee ......................................................................................................Class of 2010
 29 Olde Towne Court, Bernardsville, NJ 07924
 Tel: (908) 766-3611
 Director,Talent Development, Verizon Business
 One Verizon Way, Office 61S429, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920
 Tel: (908) 559-6217 Fax: (908) 630-0620 Email:
Robles, Tania .............................................................................................................Class of 2002
 7 Lyons Road, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920
 Tel: (908) 340-4176
 Professor, Raritan Valley Community College
 PO Box 3300, Somerville, NJ 08876
 Tel: (908) 526-1200
Rodda, Lynne.............................................................................................................Class of 2006
 12 Woodcrest Lane, Green Brook, NJ 08812
 Tel: (732) 968-4731 Email: LKR4@optonline.net
 Retired Teacher/Reiki Master
Romancheck, Lisa......................................................................................................Class of 2000
 141 Brandon Court, Neshanic Station, NJ 08853
 Tel: (908) 371-1022 Email: lromancheck@worldnet.att.net
Roos, Barbara C. (Barbara)........................................................................................Class of 2001
 11 Elm Avenue, Warren, NJ 07059
 Tel: (908) 229-8799 Email: barbcroos@juno.com
 President, Edison Chamber of Commerce
 336 Raritan Center parkway, Edison, NJ 08837
 Tel: (732) 738-9482 Fax: (732) 738-9485 Email: president@edisonchamber.com
Rose, Christine (Chris)..............................................................................................Class of 2001
 1725 Woodfield Road, Martinsville, NJ 08836
 Tel: (732) 469-5596 Email: bayheadbudd@aol.com
 Prinicpal Director, Somerset County Office of Youth Services
 PO Box 3000, Somerville, NJ 08876
 Tel: (908) 704-6354 Fax: (908) 253-0180 Email: rose@co.somerset.nj.us
Diane Glass
Personal Information
7 Renard Road
Hillsborough, NJ 08844
Tel. (908) 359-7775
dghardenbergh@hotmail.com
Employment Information
Retired
Diane, a recently retired attorney, is married with three children, plus ‘one’
– ages 17, 19, 21 & 94. As a ‘sandwich generation’ adult, juggling work,
supporting elderly parents, and being involved with her children, she still
finds time to serve as a mentor to Team 75, the RoboRaiders, a FIRST Robotics
Competition team.
44 9
Rosen, Traci...............................................................................................................Class of 2010
 2032 Washington Valley Rd., Martinsville, NJ 08836
 Tel: (908) 507-2544 Email: TraciWRosen@gmail.com
 Employment Readiness Coordinator, Middle Earth
 520 North Bridge St., Bridgewater, NJ 08807
 Tel: (908) 722-9908 Ext: 22 Fax: (908) 722-5411 Email: Trosen@MiddleEarthNJ.org
Rude, James (Jim)......................................................................................................Class of 2009
 603 Bluebell Drive, Jackson, NJ 08527
 Tel: (732) 886-3215 Email: jimr2321@yahoo.com
 AVP Resource Development & Marketing, Somerset County United Way
 PO Box 6835, Bridgewater, NJ 08807
 Tel: (908) 253-6515 Email: jim.rude@scuw.org
Ruth, Susan (SuZen)..................................................................................................Class of 2006
 25 Kensington Street, Bedminster, NJ 07921
 Tel: (908) 963-7458
 Consultant, The Life Coaching Center
 150 West End Avenue, Somerville, NJ 08876
 Tel: (908) 722-8600 Fax: (908) 722-0918 Email: suzen@lifecoachingctr.org
S
Salih, Daowd..............................................................................................................Class of 2007
 PO Box 178, Peapack, NJ 07977
 Tel: (908) 727-0128 Email: darmassalit@hotmail.com
 Physical Therapy aide, Matheny Medical & Educational Center
 PO Box 339, Peapack, NJ 07977
 Tel: (908) 234-0011
Samski, Myrna ...........................................................................................................Class of 2009
 PO Box 6143, Hillsborough, NJ 08844
 Tel: (908) 334-4591
Sapp, Patricia (Pat)....................................................................................................Class of 2001
 82 West Cliff Street, Somerville, NJ 08876
 Tel: (908) 575-9005
Savage, Elizabeth (Betsy) ..........................................................................................Class of 2000
 2 Ramapo Trail, Branchburg, NJ 08876
 Tel: (908) 707-9180 Email: esavage3@verizon.net
 Supervisor of Recruiting, Testing & Job Placement, Somerset Technology Institute
 North Bridge Street & Vogt Drive, Bridgewater, NJ 08807
 Tel: (908) 526-8900 Ext: 7232 Fax: (908) 526-9494 Email: esavage@scettc.org
Scarantino, Frank......................................................................................................Class of 2000
 119 Valley Road, Hillsborough, NJ 08844
 Tel: (908) 874-8014 Email: arubamoose2@netscape.net
 Director of Engineering, County of Ocean
 129 Hooper Avenue, Toms River, NJ 08757
 Tel: (732) 929-2130 Fax: (732) 506-5182 Email: fscarantino@co.ocean.nj.us
Schlichting, Barbara..................................................................................................Class of 2000
 Executive Director, Somerset Treatment Services
 118 West End Avenue, Somerville, NJ 08876
 Tel: (908) 722-2130 Fax: (908) 722-0223 Email: BarbSTS@aol.com
Schmitt, Edward (Ed)................................................................................................Class of 2004
 1220 Crim Road, Bridgewater, NJ 08807
 Tel: (908) 526-6161 Email: ejs5414@aol.com
 President, International Consultants
 Tel: (908) 526-6165 Email: ejs5414@aol.com
Schmitt, Priscilla .......................................................................................................Class of 2003
 1220 Crim Road, Bridgewater, NJ 08807
 Tel: (908) 256-9404
 Performance Improvement Coordinator, Richard Hall Community Mental Health Center
 PO Box 3000, Somerville, NJ 08876
 Tel: (908) 253-3180 Email: schmitt@co.somerset.nj.us
Renee Giangrasso
Personal Information
44 Rock Road East
Green Brook, NJ 08812
Tel. (908) 754-0581
reneerg@optonline.net
Employment Information
Account Director
Science First, LLC
240 Cedar Knolls Road
Cedar Knolls, NJ 07924
Tel. (973) 540-9990 Ext. 214 Fax (973) 540-1010
rgiangrasso@science-first.com
Renee has been active with numerous associations in NJ and nationally,
including community service. She enjoys skiing, sailing, fishing, and reading
about world travel and economics. She works in oncology communications
and has spent much of her career in the pharmaceutical industry. She has
one son in middle school.
8 45
Schrein, Catherine (Cathy)........................................................................................Class of 2004
 96 Lord Stirling Road, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920
 Tel: (908) 630-0409
 Manager, Environmental Science Dept., Somerset County Park Commission
 Environmental Education Center, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920
 Tel: (908) 766-2489 Ext: 324 Fax: (908) 766-2687 Email: cschrein@scparks.org
Schuler, Robert (Bob) ...............................................................................................Class of 2003
 1351 Roger Avenue, Bridgewater, NJ 08807
 Tel: (908) 658-3312 Email: rfschuler@juno.com
 Retired
Schulz, Carl................................................................................................................Class of 2001
 241 Hancock Avenue, Bridgewater, NJ 08807
 Tel: (908) 704-0476 Email: cschulz@optonline.net
 Strategic Planning, Delta Corporate Services
 129 Littleton Road, Parsippany, NJ 07054
 Tel: (973) 334-6260 Ext: 278 Fax: (973) 331-0144 Email: cschulz@deltacorp.com
Scott, Jacqueline (Jackie)..........................................................................................Class of 2002
 234 Old York Road, Bridgewater, NJ 08807
 Tel: (908) 704-9712
 Somerset County United Way
 Email: Jackie.scott@scuw.org
Seeley, Sandra ...........................................................................................................Class of 2008
 93 Barley Sheaf Road, Flemington, NJ 08822
 Tel: (908) 968-0131 Fax: (908) 968-0132 Email: sannde@comcast.net
 Supervisor/Nurse, Matheny Medical & Educational Center
 65 Highland Avenue, Peapack, NJ 07977
 Tel: (908) 234-0011 Fax: (908) 781-6816
Semmling, Diane.......................................................................................................Class of 2009
 12 Sweeney Court, Green Brook, NJ 08812
 Tel: (732) 968-2996 Email: spindrift29@yahoo.com
 Marine Science Technician, US Coast Guard
 212 Coast Guard Dr., Staten Island, NY 10305
 Tel: (908) 256-3740 Email: Diane.R.semmling@uscg.mil
Shaughnessy, Claudia................................................................................................Class of 2008
 12 Barbara Drive, Hillsborough, NJ 08844
 Tel: (908) 359-0378 Email: sewperfect@comcast.net
 Visiting Christian Science Nurse, Nursing Service for Christian Scientists
 PO Box 43222, Upper Montclair, NJ 07043
 Tel: (908) 347-7233
Shreve, Laura.............................................................................................................Class of 2005
 6 Lisa Terrace, Somerville, NJ 08876
 Tel: (908) 243-0374 Email: Shreve68@yahoo.com
Sieck, Deborah (Debbie)...........................................................................................Class of 2004
 19 Medici Drive, Somerset, NJ 08873
 Tel: (732) 940-0612
 Retired
Simpkins, Dorella (Dee)............................................................................................Class of 2001
 7 Hidden Pond Court, Raritan, NJ 08869
 Tel: (908) 541-9307 Email: dorella@verizon.net
 Manager, Clinical Research, Ethicon, Inc.
 PO Box 151, Somerville, NJ 08876
 Tel: (908) 218-2092 Fax: (908) 218-5490 Email: dsimpkin@ethus.jnj.com
Singh, Ardaman.........................................................................................................Class of 2009
 30 Cartier Drive, Franklin Park, NJ 08823
 Tel: (732) 398-1617
 HR Manager, Integrated Resources, Inc.
 4 Ethel Road, Edison, NJ 08817
 Tel: (732) 331-9301 Fax: (732) 549-5549 Email: asingh@irionline.com
Takeena Deas
Personal Information
296 Grove Street
Somerville, NJ 08876
Tel. (908) 432-6161
Employment Information
Director, Public Affairs
Somerset County Business Partnership
P.O. Box 833
Somerville, NJ 08876
Tel. (908) 218-4300 Ext. 30 Fax (908) 722-7823
tdeas@scbp.org
Takeena has a very diverse background working in both the private and
not-for-profit sectors. She enjoys art and culture and is actively involved in
a number of activities to educate and empower others. She is married and a
member of Abundant Life Family Worship Church.
46 7
Skobo, Brianne (Brie) ...............................................................................................Class of 2004
 7 Claudia Road, Hillsborough, NJ 08844
 Tel: (908) 722-5417 Email: bskobo@hotmail.com
 Deputy Clerk, Hillsborough Township
 379 South Branch Road, Hillsborough, NJ 08844
 Tel: (908) 369-4313 Ext: 105 Email: bskobo@hillsborough-nj.org
Skobo, Ronald M. (Ron)............................................................................................Class of 2000
 7 Claudia Road, Hillsborough, NJ 08844
 Tel: (732) 794-5550 Email: rmskobo@hotmail.com
 Director/Building and Construction, Hillsborough Township
 379 South Branch Road, Hillsborough, NJ 08844
 Tel: (908) 369-4313 Ext: 168 Fax: (908) 369-3954 Email: rskobo@hillsborough-nj.org
Slauson, Sophie (Sandy) ...........................................................................................Class of 2000
 20 Exeter Street, Browns Mills, NJ 08015
 Tel: (609) 893-0520 Email: Slausonathome@aol.com
 Retired
Slifer, Lynn ................................................................................................................Class of 2008
 7 Softwood Way, Warren, NJ 07059
 Tel: (908) 647-2914 Email: PVBLynn@gmail.com
Smith, Patricia Bates (Tricia) ....................................................................................Class of 2003
 320 Church Street, Bound Brook, NJ 08805
 Tel: (732) 563-1240 Email: triciabsmith62@yahoo.com
 Principal Engineer II, Somerset County Engineering Division
 PO Box 3000, Somerville, NJ 08876
 Tel: (908) 231-7024 Ext: 7821 Fax: (908) 231-7170 Email: smitht@co.somerset.nj.us
Soriano, Mary Kate ....................................................................................................Class of 2003
 804 Ashton Street, Raritan, NJ 08869
 Tel: (908) 526-6441 Email: jumks7@aol.com
 Administrative Supervisor 2, State of New Jersey, Judiciary, Probation Div.
 PO Box 3000, Somerville, NJ 08876
 Tel: (908) 231-7186 Fax: (908) 575-9497 Email:
Southworth, Maribeth ...............................................................................................Class of 2003
 66 Old Fort Road, Bernardsville, NJ 07924
 Tel: (908) 766-0767 Fax: (908) 766-9101 Email: maribeth@gene.com
 Senior Reimbursement Manager, Genentech Inc.
 1 DNA Way, South San Francisco, CA 94080
 Tel: (908) 415-9880 Fax: (908) 766-9101 Email: maribeth@gene.com
Sovak, Michael...........................................................................................................Class of 2008
 248A Orange Street, Dunellen, NJ 08812
 Tel: (732) 752-6144 Email: triggerfinger99@yahoo.com
 Pricing Analyst, National Starch & Chemical Co.
 10 Finderne Avenue, Bridgewater, NJ 08807
 Tel: (908) 685-5696 Fax: (908) 685-7494
Sperber, Marie ...........................................................................................................Class of 2005
 10 Knollcrest Rd, Bedminster, NJ 07921
 Tel: (908) 766-5094 Email: msperb@optonline.net
Stanton, Marcia..........................................................................................................Class of 2009
 32 Delaware Lane, Branchburg, NJ 08876
 Tel: (908) 725-2620 Email: mstanton13@yahoo.com
 Health & Wellness Coordinator, Verizon Wireless
 145 Chubb Way, Branchburg, NJ 08876
 Tel: (908) 252-6871 Fax: (908) 252-6872
Sullivan, Kevin...........................................................................................................Class of 2000
 416 Forest Drive, Union, NJ 07083 Email: KSULL21896@aol.com
 Retail Operations Manager/Sales Manage, Derco Office Solutions
 620 Springfield Avenue, Berkeley Heights, NJ 07922
 Tel: (908) 464-3000 Fax: (908) 464-5890 Email: sales@dercoofficesupplies.com
Deborah Cummins
(Deb)
Personal Information
20 Macintosh Road
Branchburg, NJ 08876
Tel. (908) 252-9842
db.cummins@hotmail.com
Deb is a finance professional with extensive experience from her tenure at
Johnson & Johnson. She enjoys traveling with her husband, Steve; cooking;
reading and gardening. She is a trained tutor for Literacy Volunteers of
Somerset County and a Eucharistic Minister to the homebound of St. Bernards
Parish in Bridgewater.
6 47
Sullivan, Mary............................................................................................................Class of 2003
 103 Mountain View Road, Warren, NJ 07059
 Tel: (908) 647-6606
 Executive Director Student Life & Civic Engagement, Raritan Valley Community College
 PO Box 3300, North Branch, NJ 08876
 Tel: (908) 526-1200 Ext: 8318 Fax: (908) 429-8589 Email: msulliva@raritanval.edu
T
Terra-Nova, Estelle ....................................................................................................Class of 2004
 343 Walnut Street, Dunellen, NJ 08812
 Tel: (732) 968-6932 Email: etn41@yahoo.com
Thatcher, James (Jim) ...............................................................................................Class of 2007
 1731 Middlebrook Road, Bound Brook, NJ 08805
 Tel: (732) 667-8386 Fax: (732) 436-7181 Email: jamesthatcher1@aol.com
Thompson, Christine (Chris) ....................................................................................Class of 2005
 21019 W Court Street, Buckeye, AZ 85396
 Tel: (908) 672-4927 Email: christine_thompson@mac.com
 Provider Development Specialist, Science Care
 1410 N. 19th Ave., Suite 126, Phoenix, AZ 85027
 Tel: (602) 331-3641 Email: christine.thompson@sciencecare.com
Thompson, Jeffry (Jeff)..............................................................................................Class of 2006
 312 Jeffrey Lane, Glen Gardner, NJ 08826
 Retired
Torpey, Elizabeth (Beth) ...........................................................................................Class of 2004
 10-C Brookline Court, Montgomery, NJ 08540
 Tel: (609) 430-3071 Email: bethyl@bigfoot.com
 Research Scientist, NJ Dept. of Environmental Protection
 401 E State Street, Trenton, NJ 08625
 Tel: (609) 633-1471 Fax: (609) 777-1282 Email: Beth.Torpey@dep.state.nj.us
Tun, Eram..................................................................................................................Class of 2010
 20 Fieldstone Drive, Clinton, NJ 08809
 Tel: (908) 238-0551 Email: eram.harmony@gmail.com
 Co-Owner, Ivy Leaf Academy
 574 Allen Rd., Basking Ridge, NJ 07920
 Tel: (908) 217-5499 Fax: (908) 470-2292 Email: eram.harmony@gmail.com
V
Van Abs, Daniel (Dan)...............................................................................................Class of 2004
 4 Rebecca Court, Dayton, NJ 08810
 Tel: (732) 329-8802 Email: vanabs@verizon.net
 Senior Director of Planning & Science, NJ Highlands Council
 100 North Road (Route 513), Chester, NJ 07930
 Tel: (908) 879-6737 Ext: 120 Fax: (908) 879-4205 Email: dan.vanabs@highlands,state.nj.us
Vanterpool, Deborah (Debbie)..................................................................................Class of 2008
 No Current Information on File Email: ddchanel7@aol.com
Venizelos, Helene ......................................................................................................Class of 2010
 8 Lori Drive, Somerville, NJ 08876
 Tel: (908) 725-8579 mail: heleneSV@verizon.net
Vukoder, Kristy..........................................................................................................Class of 2001
 7135 Sentinel Road, Rockford, IL 81107
W
Wackenhut, Joyce......................................................................................................Class of 2000
 607 Bayley Court, Bridgewater, NJ 08807
 Tel: (908) 526-2278 Email: jersit@optonline.net
 Finance Administrator, Partnership in Philanthropy
 205 Main Street, Chatham, NJ 07928
 Tel: (973) 701-9810 Fax: (973) 701-9812 Email: jwackenhut@pipnj.org
Stephanie Cornelson
Personal Information
654 Lincoln Avenue
Manville, NJ 08835
Tel. (908) 393-2001
stephanie.cornelson@gmail.com
Employment Information
Coordinator of Accessories
Banana Republic
640 Commons Way, #4200
Bridgewater, NJ 08844
Tel. (908) 252-0980
Stephanie currently volunteers on several committees in her town and is
proud to serve on the Board of Education. She is also the mother of two
children; the oldest is attending his first year of high school. In her free time,
Stephanie enjoys relaxing with family and friends and watching movies.
48 5
Waterman, Valerie (Val) ............................................................................................Class of 2007
 8 Sydenham Road, Warren, NJ 07059
 Tel: (732) 564-1131 Fax: (732) 564-1131
 Principal, Strategic Marketing Design Group
 Tel: (917) 612-7067 Fax: (732) 564-1131 Email: answersdesign.com
Watson, St. Clair........................................................................................................Class of 2000
 15 Hamilton Street, Somerville, NJ 08876
 Tel: (908) 526-1580 Fax: (908) 526-1495 Email: stwatson9@aol.com
Webb, Jr., Eddie (Ed).................................................................................................Class of 2003
 26 Tamarack Road, Somerset, NJ 08873
 Tel: (732) 246-1952 Email: e.j.webb@att.net
 Retired
Weber-Smith, Linda...................................................................................................Class of 2009
 139 Wilson Road, Somerset, NJ 08873
 Tel: (732) 873-0151 Email: lwebersmith@comcast.net
 Teacher, Somerset County Vo-Tech
 North Bridge & Vogt Dr., Bridgewater, NJ 08807
 Tel: (908) 526-8890 Ext: 7152 Email: lweber-smith@scettc.org
Wheeler, Doryce ........................................................................................................Class of 2002
 442 Garretson Road, Bridgewater, NJ 08807
 Tel: (908) 722-5613 Fax: (908) 722-5614 Email: kivukid@gmail.com
Wiessner, LCSW, Jennifer..........................................................................................Class of 2000
 118 Baston Road, North Yarmouth, ME 04097
 Tel: (207) 829-8234 Email: jennann270@maine.rr.com
 Owner, Hope Counseling Services
 Tel: (908) 347-9957
Williamson, Robin-Lyn ..............................................................................................Class of 2010
 1072 Bordentown Ave., parlin, NJ 08879
 Tel: (732) 675-2026 Email: robinlyn_k@yahoo.com
 Sr. Administrative Assistant, IT, ING
 400 Atrium Dr. 3rd Flr., Somerset, NJ 08873
 Tel: (732) 514-2564 Fax: (732) 514-8793 Email: Robin-Lyn.Kuntz@us.ing.com
Wilson, Keith .............................................................................................................Class of 2009
 359 Palmetto Drive, Easton, PA 18045
 Tel: (610) 258-0459
 Project Coordinator, Raritan Valley Community College
 PO Box 3000, Somerville, NJ 08876
 Tel: (908) 526-1200 Ext: 8978 Fax: (908) 526-3576 Email: kwilson@raritanval.edu
Wintress, Karen .........................................................................................................Class of 2005
 105 York Drive, Princeton, NJ 08540
 Tel: (609) 921-7919 Email: kkwintress@yahoo.com
Wnuk, Kristie.............................................................................................................Class of 2003
 117 Interhaven Avenue, North Plainfield, NJ 07060 Email: KETJG@yahoo.com
Wood, Jody ................................................................................................................Class of 2003
 483 Milltown Road, Bridgewater, NJ 08807
 Tel: (908) 722-0842 Email: jodywood@optonline.net
 President/CEO, SpringHill Consulting
 239 Rt 22 East, Green Brook, NJ 08812
 Tel: (732) 474-1515 Fax: (732) 968-9437
Wusthoff, Richard (Rick)...........................................................................................Class of 2000
 297 Pines Lane Drive East, Wayne, NJ 07470
 Tel: (973) 839-4278 Email: RAWusthoff@hotmail.com
 Science Teacher, Randolph Township Board of Education
 Randolph Middle School, Randolph, NJ 07869
 Tel: (973) 366-8700 Email: rwusthoff@rtnj.org
Alice Condo
Personal Information
20 East Orchard Street
Somerville, NJ 08876
Tel. (908) 240-8672
acondo2@its.jnj.com
Employment Information
Principal Engineer
Ethicon
PO Box 151
Somerville, NJ 08876
Tel. (908) 218-2445 Fax (908) 218-2020
acondo2@its.jnj.com
Alice lives and works in Somerville where she also volunteers as an EMT for
the Rescue Squad and as a softball coach. She is passionate about learning
and education. Her interests include sports and travel.
4 49
Z
Zamorski, Patricia (Pattie)........................................................................................Class of 2007
 33 North Bridge Street, Manville, NJ 08835
 Tel: (908) 526-7842
 Borough Treasurer/Human Resources, Borough of Manville
 325 North Main Street, Manville, NJ 08835
 Tel: (908) 725-9478 Ext: 125 Fax: (908) 231-8620 Email: pzamorski@manvillenj.org
Zucker, Joshua (Josh)................................................................................................Class of 2002
 23 Sullivan Drive, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920
 Tel: (908) 719-3352 Email: zuckerj@optonline.net
 Attorney, Regent Book Company
 25 Saddle River Avenue, So. Hackensack, NJ 07606
 Tel: (973) 574-7600
Malissa Cass
Personal Information
826 Summit Avenue
Westfield, NJ 07090
Tel. (908) 233-6226
cassfamily2@verizon.net
Employment Information
Retired
Malissa is a retired civil engineer. She serves as Chairperson of the Somerset
County United Way Women's Initiative and is a board member of the Girl
Scouts Heart of NJ Council. She has two grown daughters and resides with
her husband in Westfield. Her hobbies include cross stitch and hiking.
50 3
Class of 2000
 Ben Auletta, Sr.
 Polly Badiak
 Kenneth Brenn
 Mary Caterson
 Jan Collins
 Sandra Delmonte
 Lynn Fazen
 Andrew Fresco III
 Mala Ganapathy
 Joyce Gandenberger
 Patricia Giammarinaro
 Andre Gilchrist
 Paul Guididas
 Robert Hahn
 Judith Faison Hamilton
 Walter Hansen
 Zaheer Hussain
 Gail Husveth
 Edwin Irving
 John Kendzulak, Jr.
 Ellen Lindemann
 Sarah Murchison
 Lisa Romancheck
 Elizabeth Savage
 Frank Scarantino
 Barbara Schlichting
 Ronald M. Skobo
 Sophie Slauson
 Kevin Sullivan
 Joyce Wackenhut
 St. Clair Watson
 Jennifer Wiessner
 Richard Wusthoff
Class of 2001
 Andrea Aleff
 Phyllis Beals
 Renee Burawski
 Peter Casey
 Gaetano Catapano
 Efren Dato
 Patrick deCaumette
 Kathy Faulks
 Loren Fisher
 Marguerite Griffin
 Nancy Hartmann
 Michele Horst
 Susan Johnson
 Rosemary Krajewski
 Sharon Lutz
 Marilynn Medican
 Blanca Pacheco
 Hope Raymond
 Barbara Roos
 Christine Rose
 Patricia Sapp
 Carl Schulz
 Dorella Simpkins
 Kristy Vukoder
Alumni by Year
Class of 2002
 Linda Barth
 Mae Belin
 Domenick Celentano
 Mohammad Ali Chaudry
 Hue-Hua Chen
 Carol Clark
 Edward Guididas
 Monique Rubens Krohn
 Daniel Livak
 Barbara O’Donnell-Wright
 Melissa Palfy
 Markai Plange
 Tania Robles
 Jacqueline Scott
 Doryce Wheeler
 Joshua Zucker
Michelle Bishop
Personal Information
273 Arnold Avenue
North Plainfield, NJ 07063
Tel. (908) 222-1137
BISHOPLIBRARY@gmail.com
Employment Information
Librarian
Union County College
1033 Springfield Avenue
Cranford, NJ 07016
Tel. (908) 709-7620
Michelle describes herself as a lifelong learner who believes that learning
opportunities happen daily. She has an innate sense of curiosity which has
led her to a library career and love of research. Michelle devotes her free
time as Secretary at the Gospel Church of the First Born and volunteering at
the Plainfield Library.
2 51
Class of 2003
 Susan Carlsson
 Robert Chambers
 Dong Dong Chen
 Jonathan Cloud
 Nancy DiVito
 Ralph Dunhamn
 Susan Fowler, RN
 John Hadley
 Mei Huang
 Gayle Kaufman
 Robyn Key
 Jo-Ann Liptak
 Paul McCall
 Laurie Morrison
 Sharon Naso
 Linda Newton
 Antonietta Phelan
 Priscilla Schmitt
 Robert Schuler
 Patricia Bates Smith
 Mary Kate Soriano
 Maribeth Southworth
 Mary Sullivan
 Eddie Webb, Jr.
 Kristie Wnuk
 Jody Wood
Class of 2004
 Patricia Anthony
 Souror Baetjer
 Paul Beach
 Jin-Yi Chen
 Sean Chen
 Steven Drizing
 Katherine Feeks
 Marilyn Flock
 James Girvan
 Kathleen Grofik
 Sandra Jones
 Yong Sim Kim
 Stephen Koehler
 Chan Leung
 Beverly Maddalone
 Janet Matson
 Karen McMahon
 Kimberly Meeker
 Kerry Miller
 Franklin Newton
 Robert O’Neil
 Daksha Parekh
Mildred Carmela Potenza
 Edward Schmitt
 Catherine Schrein
 Deborah Sieck
 Brianne Skobo
 Estelle Terra-Nova
 Elizabeth Torpey
 Daniel Van Abs
Class of 2005
 Frank Betz
 Stephen Breslow
 Elizabeth Bushey
 Joseph Casale
 Jacqueline Chambers
 John Chang
 Thomas D’Amico
 Christine Doane
 Tamara Garaffa
 Vanessa Guerrazzi
 Susan Kamins
 Sandra Kiser
 Laurel Kornfeld
 Daniel Mahon
 Melonie Marano
 Lori Moog
 Stephanie Moravek
 Karren Newman
 Laura Shreve
 Marie Sperber
 Christine Thompson
 Karen Wintress
Brian Auger
Personal Information
PO Box 6198
Bridgewater, NJ 08807
Tel. (908) 605-6001
brian.auger@gmail.com
Employment Information
Library Director
Somerset County Library System
One Vogt Drive
Bridgewater, NJ 08807
Tel. (908) 526-4016 Ext. 129
bauger@sclsnj.org
A Leadership Howard County Graduate, Brian is a recent transplant from
Maryland, where his family still resides. Commuting weekends from a rented
room, he enjoys an eclectic music collection and audiobook thrillers while
"counting the cars on the New Jersey Turnpike".
52 1
Class of 2006
 Sivaraman Anbarasan
 Candace Beach
 Sheila Cancella
 Yvette Choma
 David Dendler
 Albert Ellis
 Mark Green
 Jeanne Guarnieri
 Kamaria Hagood
 Arshad Jalil
 Beth Kullback
 Wendy Packard
 Donna Petit-Homme
 Lynne Rodda
 Susan Ruth
 Jeffry Thompson
Class of 2007
 Aileen Arsenault
 Monica Conover
 Donna Coons
 John DeDomenico
 Aleta Fischer
 Margaret Forrestel
 Andrew Galgoci
 Nancy Gladfelter
 Shabbir Hasan
 Tracey Heisler
 Tonya Jenkins
 James Keehbler
 Sheo Khetan
 Jennifer Kreusch
 Fatima Latif
 Kenneth Lee
 Sherri Lynn
 Marla Mathews
 Sarita Nagalkar
 Angela Perkins
 Xiomara Piercey
 Jennifer Reilly
 Theresa Richardson
 Daowd Salih
 James Thatcher
 Valerie Waterman
 Patricia Zamorski
Class of 2008
 Dale Artfitch
 Brenda Fisher
 Teandra Gibbs
 Raymond Heck
 George Hope III
 Linda Levitt
 Michelle Luff
 Brian Marshall
 Gloria McCauley
 Donna Meucci Nejad
 Yumiko Mishima
 Vokaye Parker
 Timmy Pino
 Adnan Qadeer
 Kathryn Quick
 Vilma Ramirez
 Frank Resta
 Constance Richardson
 Sandra Seeley
 Claudia Shaughnessy
 Lynn Slifer
 Michael Sovak
 Deborah Vanterpool
53
Class of 2009
 Linda Bolton
 Cynthia Britt
 Karen Carroll
 Chun-Hui Chen
 Kathleen Desjourdy
 Jarrett Dewelde
 Brenda Esler
 John Fiedler
 Stephen Fowler
 Charles Gunther
 Sascha Higazi
 Rupert Hsu
 Christine Hughes
 Saffie Kallon
 Rajnarind Kaur
 Lisa Kelly
 Garrie Lewis
 Iraida Lorenzo
 John Miller
 Frances Palm
 Julia Polyak
 Tracey Rizk
 James Rude
 Myrna Samski
 Diane Semmling
 Ardaman Singh
 Marcia Stanton
 Linda Weber-Smith
 Keith Wilson
Class of 2010
Smriti Agrawal
 Greg Allison
 Carol Bianchi
 Peggy Cowan
 Richard D'Alessandro
 Michelle Edgar
 Jeanette Emmons
 Marisol Ferrer
 Kathleen Gagan
 Lisa Galonardo
 Daniel Hayes
 Holly Kunzman
 Diane Lemcoe
 Eileen Loughnane
 Brian Lubbert
 Pearl Margolis
 Tiffany Mayers
 Fahim Mirza
 Janice Petronella
 Kathleen Piedici
 Renee Robertson
 Traci Rosen
 Eram Tun
 Helene Venizelos
 Robin-Lyn Williamson
www.leadershipsomerset.org
Mailing Address:
Somerset County Administrator’s Office
PO Box 3000 • Somerville, NJ 08876-1262
Office Location:
Third Floor • County Administration Building
20 Grove Street, Somerville
Program Director
Denise A. Katula
 Grants Coordinator
Tel. (908) 231-7517
Fax (908) 231-1740
E-mail katula@co.somerset.nj.us
Program Assistant
Lisa Krueger
Public Information Specialist
Tel. (908) 231-7020
Fax (908) 231-1740
E-mail krueger@co.somerset.nj.us
Administrative Assistant
Ginny McCall
Tel (908) 231-7040
Fax (908) 231-1740
E-mail leadershipsomerset@co.somerset.nj.us
Please send directory updates to Ginny McCall
omerset
omerset
54

Leadership Somerset Partnership
Somerset County Board of Chosen Freeholders
Somerset County Business Partnership
Raritan Valley Community College
United Way of Northern New Jersey
(formerly Somerset County United Way)
Business and Education Alliance
Ethicon, Inc., A Johnson & Johnson Company
Leadership Somerset
Board of Directors
Freeholder Peter S. Palmer, Chair
Guy Catapano (LS ‘01)
Al Ellis (LS ‘06)
Julia West Johnson
Joni Krieg
Ron Skobo (LS ‘00)
Freeholder Patricia L. Walsh
Lynn Weckworth
Peter Wright
Creating an active network of informed,
concerned leaders committed to improving the
quality of life in our communities.
2 0 1 1
Class & Alumni
D I R E C T O R Y
USCorp     

The most expensive employees are the ones you have to replace. That’s why today’s executives must learn how to inspire and lead. 
And why USC now offers the services of Dr. Lillian Arleque.

According to recent staff retention research, employees often stay in or leave a job because of their manager’s ability or inability to lead and motivate. Great corporate leaders understand human behavior and incorporate that knowledge into their daily interaction with their employees. 

USC now offers the services of Dr. Lillian Arleque — a nationally recognized motivational speaker, seminar leader and coach — who can help your executives develop key leadership skills including effective decision-making, conflict management and how to keep both teams and individuals motivated and loyal. 

Dr. Arleque will customize a one-on-one coaching program for any budget. If there are executives in your company that could benefit from her skill and experience, call Steve Camuso toll-free at 877-627-4USC or email him at scamuso@uscorp.com.


Contact us for a no-cost assessment
The USC 10-Step Claim Check
Wage and Employment Verification Services
Executive Coaching
 2011 Charleston Conference Speaker List
Last Name First Name Title Organization Email Speaking Time(s)
Adams Valarie Prescott Cataloging Coordinator University of Tennessee at
Chattanooga valarie-adams@utc.edu Th 6:00-6:45p
Alexander Patrick Director
Pennsylvania State
University Press
pha3@psu.edu Th 2:15-3:00pm
Alleman Steve Head of Collections University of Missouri -
Kansas City
allemans@umkc.edu Th 6:00-6:45p
Anderson Helen Head, Collection Development River Campus Libraries,
University of Rochester handerson@library.rochester.edu F 2:15-3:00pm
Anderson Scott Information Systems Librarian Millersville University scott.anderson@millersville.edu Th 6:00-6:45pm
Antelman Kristin
Associate Director for the Digital
Library
North Carolina State
University
kristin_antelman@ncsu.edu F 3:15-4:00pm
Appleton Betsy Electronic Resources Librarian George Mason University eapplet1@gmu.edu Th 12:45-2:00pm
Arch Xan Collection Development Librarian Reed College archx@reed.edu Th 2:15-3:00pm
Ardner Beth Director of Print Sales &
Marketing IGI Global eardner@igi-global.com Th 12:45-2:00pm
Armstrong Michelle Assistant Professor/Librarian Boise State University michellearmstrong1@boisestate.edu Th 2:15-3:00pm;
F 2:25-3:00 pm
Arthur Michael Head of Acquisitions and
Collection Services
University of Central Florida
Libraries michael.arthur@ucf.edu S 11:15-11:45am
Baggett Stacy Electronic Resources Librarian Shenandoah University sbaggett@su.edu Th 2:00-3:30pm
Bailey Ashley Collection Development Manager YBP Library Services abailey@ybp.com Th 6:00-6:45p
Bailey Jeff Interim Dean Arkansas State University jbailey@astate.edu W 9am-12pm
Barnes Matt Vice President of Marketing ebrary mbarnes@ebrary.com Th 12:45-2:00pm
Bartelt Kathy
Collection
Development/Acquisitions
Librarian
University of Evansville
Libraries kb4@evansville.edu F 3:15-4:00pm
Basch N. Bernard (Buzzy) President Basch Subscriptions bbasch@basch.com W 9a-12p,
W 1p-4p
Bazeley Jennifer Electronic Resources and Serials
Librarian Miami University bazelejw@muohio.edu Th 3:15-4:00pm; Th
6:00-6:45pm
Beebe Linda Senior Director
American Psychological
Association
lbeebe@apa.org Th 3:15-4:00pm
 2011 Charleston Conference Speaker List
Bernard Jack Assistant General Counsel University of Michigan bernar@umich.edu F 10:15-11:45am
Bernhardt Beth R. Electronic Resources Librarian University of North Carolina
at Greensboro beth_bernhardt@uncg.edu Th 12:45-2:00pm
Black Douglas Collection Development Librarian Northern Michigan
University
doblack@nmu.edu Th 6:00-6:45p
Blaine Heather Marketing Manager Credo Reference Heather.blaine@credoreference.com F 2:15-3:00pm
Blecic Deborah Bibliographer for the Life and
Health Sciences
The Richard J. Daley Library
of the University of Illinois
at Chicago
dblecic@uic.edu F 12:45-2:00pm
Blocker LouAnn
Electronic Resources and Serials
Librarian Augusta State University lblocke1@aug.edu Th 3:15-4:00pm
Boyd Erin Cataloger/Reference Librarian Troy University -
Montgomery
eeboyd@troy.edu F 5:45-6:30pm
Boyer Ginny
Head of Collection Management &
Metadata East Carolina University boyerg@ecu.edu Th 2:00-3:30pm
Breaux Ann-Marie
Vice President, Academic Service
Integration
YBP Library Services ABreaux@ybp.com F 3:15-4:00pm
Breen Ken Senior Director of eBook Products EBSCO kbreen@ebscohost.com Th 12:45-2:00pm
Brewer Kevin Acquisitions Librarian Utah State University kevin.brewer@usu.edu F 2:15-3:00pm
Brewer
Michelle M.
Volesko
Librarian/Market Intelligence
Manager
Wolters Kluwer Health michelle.brewer@wolterskluwer.com Th 2:15-3:00pm
Brians Craig Prof. of Political Science Virginia Tech cbrians@vt.edu F 3:15-4:00pm
Brooks Robert Senior Library Sales Manager SAGE Publications robert.brooks@sagepub.com Th 3:15-4:00pm
Brown Richard Director
Georgetown University
Press
reb7@georgetown.edu Th 2:15-3:00pm
Brueck Lora
Assistant Director for Collections
Management
Worcester Polytechnic
Institute
lbrueck@wpi.edu Th 2:00-3:30pm
Brunning Dennis Humanities Development Librarian Arizona State University brunning@asu.edu F 12:45-2:00pm;
F 2:15-3:00pm
Bucknall Tim
Assistant Dean of University
Libraries
University of North Carolina
at Greensboro bucknall@uncg.edu F 12:45-2:00pm
Bunkell Jonathan VP Ebook Sales ProQuest/ebrary Jonathan.Bunkell@proquest.com W 9am-12pm
Burke Leslie Account Services Manager EBSCO Information Services lburke@ebsco.com Th 6:00-6:45pm
Burke Rick Executive Director SCELC rburke@scelc.org W 9am-12pm
Burkholder Bill Library Technology Manager Bucknell University bill.burkholder@bucknell.edu F 12:45-2:00pm
 2011 Charleston Conference Speaker List
Burton Melody Chief Librarian, Okanagan Library University of British
Columbia melody.burton@ubc.ca S 12:00-1:00pm
Button Leslie Associate Director for Library
Services
UMass Amherst Libraries button@library.umass.edu F 3:15-4:00pm
Calvert Kristen Electronic Resources Librarian Western Carolina University kcalvert@wcu.edu F 2:00-3:30pm
Campbell Anne E-Processing Manager Swets acampbell@us.swets.com F 2:15-3:00pm
Carrico Steven Acquisitions Librarian University of Florida stecarr@uflib.ufl.edu Th 2:00-3:30pm
Carroll Jeffrey Assistant Director for Collection
Development Columbia University jc677@columbia.edu
W 1pm-4pm;
Th 2:15-3:00pm, Th
3:15-4:00pm,
S 11:15-11:45am
Castaldo Jennifer Distance Education Librarian Johns Hopkins Univ jcastaldo@jhu.edu Th 12:45-2:00pm
Castro Jeannie Electronic Resources Coordinator University of Houston jmcast@central.uh.edu Th 2:15-3:00pm; F
3:15-4:00pm
Cauce Rita
Head, Resource Development
Department
Florida Internation
University
caucer@fiu.edu F 2:15-3:00pm
Champieux Robin Vice President, Business
Development EBL (Ebook Library) robin.champieux@eblib.com Th 2:15-3:00pm
Cheney Debora Head, The News and Microforms
Library
The Pennsylvania State
University Libraries dlc13@psu.edu F 4:30-5:15pm
Cherubini Timothy Director, Regional Services LYRASIS timothy.cherubini@lyrasis.org
F 12:45-2:00pm,
F 3:15-4:00pm;
F 5:45-6:30pm
Chesler Adam Director of Library Relations Business Expert Press adam.chesler@businessexpertpress.com W 9am-12pm
Chin Roemer Robin Communication Librarian American University robincer@american.edu S 11:15-11:45am
Chrzastowski Tina Chemistry Librarian University of Illinois at
Urbana-Champaign chrz@illinois.edu F 2:15-3:00pm
Clark Katie
Associate Dean, Public Services
and Collection Development
River Campus Libraries,
University of Rochester kclark@library.rochester.edu F 2:15-3:00pm
Clarke Jennifer Assistant Director, Collection
Development and Access Services Bucknell University jclarke@bucknell.edu F 12:45-2:00pm;
F 3:15-4:00pm
Claypool Joel Managing Partner Morgan & Claypool claypool@morganclaypool.com F 12:45-2:00pm
 2011 Charleston Conference Speaker List
Coco Pete
Liaison Librarian for the Liberal
Arts
Grand Valley State
University
cocop@gvsu.edu S 11:15-11:45am
Cohen Suzanne Collection Development Librarian Cornell University sac29@cornell.edu Th 6:00-6:45pm
Colleran Ed Senior Director, International
Division
Copyright Clearance Center ecolleran@copyright.com F 2:15-3:00pm
Cook Eleanor AD for Collections & Technical
Services
East Carolina University cooke@ecu.edu Th 3:15-4:00pm
Corrall Sheila Professor of Librarianship &
Information Management
University of Sheffield
iSchool s.m.corrall@sheffield.ac.uk F 3:15-4:00pm
Courant Paul Dean of Libraries University of Michigan pnc@umich.edu F 8:15-9:00am
Cowan Christopher Vice President of Publishing ProQuest christopher.cowan@proquest.com Th 6:00-6:45pm;
F 4:30-5:15pm
Craft Anna Metadata Cataloger UNC-Greensboro arcraft@uncg.edu Th 3:15-4:00pm
Craig Cindy Psychology & Sociology Librarian
University of Florida -
George A. Smathers
Libraries
CLCraig@ufl.edu F 12:45-2:00pm
Creibaum Linda Acquisitions Librarian Arkansas State University lcreibaum@astate.edu W 9am-12pm
Cummings Joel
Head of Collection Development,
Science Librarian and Collection
Manager for the Sciences
Washington State
University
jcummings@wsu.edu F 5:45-6:30pm
Daniels Tim Manager, Technology Services LYRASIS tim.daniels@lyrasis.org W 9am-12pm
Darnton Robert H. Pforzheimer University
Professor and Director Harvard University Library rdarnton@hulmail.harvard.edu Th 11:00am-
12:00pm
Davis Corey Technical Services Librarian Royal Roads University corey.4davis@royalroads.ca Th 3:15-4:00pm
Davis Hilary Associate Head, Collection
Management
North Carolina State
University Libraries hilary_davis@ncsu.edu Th 6:00-6:45p
Davis Mitchell Sr. VP Business Development BiblioLabs, LLC mitchell@bibliolabs.com S 11:15-11:45am
Delquie Emilie Vice President Publishers Communiation
Group
edelquie@pcgplus.com W 9am-12pm
Demas Samuel College Librarian Carleton College sdemas@carleton.edu W 9am-4pm;
Th 12:45-2:00pm
Deputy Brittany Rhea Graduate Assistant University of South Florida -
Tampa
bdeputy@usf.edu F 2:00-3:30pm
 2011 Charleston Conference Speaker List
Devenport Tim
Business Consultant/Project
Manager
Tim Devenport Consulting timdevenportconsulting@gmail.com Th 3:15-4:00pm, Th
6:00-6:45pm
deVries Susann Education Librarian Eastern Michigan University sdevries@emich.edu F 2:15-3:00pm
Diaz Mike Executive Director, Marketing ProQuest mike.diaz@proquest.com Th 12:45-2:00pm; F
12:45-2:00pm
Dimunation Mark Chief, Rare Book and Special
Collections Division Library of Congress mdim@loc.gov Th 10:15-11:00am
Dirks Lee
Director, Education & Scholarly
Communication
Microsoft Research ldirks@microsoft.com Th 4:45-5:30pm
Dixon-Fyle Joyce
Coordinator of Collection
Development DePauw University joyfyle@depauw.edu Th 12:45-2:00pm
Donakey Ed Chief of Staff, Strategic
Relationships Familysearch International DonakeyEE@familysearch.org Th 6:00-6:45p
Donlan Rebecca Assistant Director for Collection
Management
Florida Gulf Coast
University Library rdonlan@fgcu.edu F 2:15-3:00pm
Dooley James Head of Collection Services University of California at
Merced jdooley@ucmerced.edu Th 12:45-2:00pm;
Th 2:15-3:00pm
Douglas Kimberly University Librarian California Institute of
Technology kdouglas@library.caltech.edu S 12:00-1:00pm
Dove John President Credo Reference dove@credoreference.com F 3:15-4:00pm
Downey Kay Collection Management Librarian Kent State University mdowney1@kent.edu S 11:15-11:45am
Downing Karen Foundation and Grants Librarian University of Michigan kdown@umich.edu Th 12:45-2:00pm
Dulaney Christine K. Assoc. Law Librarian for Technical
and Metadata Serv American University cdulaney@wcl.american.edu Th 12:45-2:00pm
Duncan Cheri Director, Acquisitions & Cataloging James Madison University duncancj@jmu.edu Th 2:15-3:00pm
Duncan Jennifer Head of Collection Development Utah State University jennifer.duncan@usu.edu F 2:15-3:00pm;
S 11:15-11:45am
Dunn Leah Library Director Guilford College,
Greensboro NC dunnlm@guilford.edu F 12:45-2:00pm
Dupuis John Head of Science Library York University jdupuis@york.ca Th 12:45-2:00pm
Durant David Federal Documents & Social
Sciences Librarian East Carolina University DURANTD@ecu.edu F 3:15-4:00pm
 2011 Charleston Conference Speaker List
Dursi Marcia Associate Professor and Librarian Marymount University marcia.dursi@marymount.edu Th 6:00-6:45p
Dygert Claire E-Resources Licensing Specialist Florida Center for Library
Automation
cdygert@ufl.edu F 2:15-3:00pm
Dylla H. Frederick Exectutive Director and CEO American Institute of
Physics dylla@aip.org F 8:15-9:00am
Earney Liam Head of Licensing JISC Collections l.earney@jisc-collections.ac.uk F 3:15-4:00pm;
F 5:45-6:30pm
Eden Brad Dean of Library Services Valparaiso University brad.eden@valpo.edu S 9:30-10:30am
Elrod Rachel Reference/Instruction Librarian The Citadel, Daniel Library relrod@citadel.edu F 3:15-4:00pm
Emery Jill Collection Development Librarian Portland State University jemery@pdx.edu F 12:45-2:00pm
England Lenore Digital Resources Librarian University of Maryland
University College lengland@umuc.edu Th 12:45-2:00pm; F
2:00-3:30pm
Entlich Richard Collection Analyst Cornell University Library rge1@cornell.edu Th 12:45-2:00pm
Eow Gregory
Kaplanoff Librarian for British and
American History
Yale University Library gregory.eow@yale.edu Th 6:00-6:45p
Faase Jasper
Project Manager, Newspaper
Digitzation
National Library of the
Netherlands Jasper.Faase@kb.nl Th 12:30-2:00pm
Fagan Jody Director of Scholarly Content
Systems
James Madison University faganjc@jmu.edu Th 3:15-4:00pm
Fairbanks Dawn Processing and Serials Specialist American University Library fairbank@american.edu F 5:45-6:30pm
Farison Leslie Business Librarian Appalachian State
University
farisonll@appstate.edu F 2:00-3:30pm
Feick Tina Director Sales & Marketing Harrassowitz tfeick@harrassowitz.de F 2:15-3:00pm
Ferris Kady Collection Development Librarian St. Edward's University kadyf@stedwards.edu F 5:45-6:30pm
Fleming Rachel Serials Librarian Western Carolina University rfleming@wcu.edu F 2:00-3:30pm
Fleming-May Rachel A. Assistant Professor, School of
Information Sciences University of Tennessee rf-m@utk.edu F 2:15-3:00pm
Folan Bernie Head of Journals Marketing SAGE Publications bernie.folan@sagepub.co.uk F 5:45-6:30pm
Fong Yem
Faculty Director for Collection
Development
University of Colorado
Boulder yem.fong@colorado.edu F 2:15-3:00pm
 2011 Charleston Conference Speaker List
Fountain Kathleen Head of Collection Development Washington State
University Vancouver
kfountain@vancouver.wsu.edu F 2:15-3:00pm
Freedman Shin Head of Acquisitions & Serials Framingham State
University
sfreedman@framingham.edu Th 6:00-6:45p
Frick Rachel Director Digital Library Federation rfrick@clir.org Th 11:00am-
12:00pm
Friehs Curt Business Librarian SUNY - College at Old
Westbury Library FriehsC@oldwestbury.edu F 12:45-2:00pm
Fu Li Digital Services Librarian University of Maryland
University College lfu@umuc.edu Th 12:45-2:00pm;
F 2:00-3:30pm
Gabaldon Camila Collection Development Librarian Western Oregon Univesity gabaldoc@wou.edu Th 3:15-4:00pm;
F 2:00-3:30pm
Gallagher Erika Acquisitions Editor IGI Global egallagher@igi-global.com F 3:15-4:00pm
Gammon Julia Head, Acquisitions Dept. University of Akron jgammon@uakron.edu W 1pm-4pm;
F 2:15-3:00pm
Garrison Julie Associate Dean of Research and
Instruction
Grand Valley State
University
garrisoj@gvsu.edu F 5:45-6:30pm
Gelfand Julia Applied Sciences & Engineering
Librarian Univ of Calif., Irvine jgelfand@uci.edu F 12:45-2:00pm
Geraci Diane
Associate Director for Information
Resources
MIT Libraries dgeraci@mit.edu F 12:45-2:00pm
Getsay Heather Resource Acquisitions Librarian Slippery Rock University of
Pennsylvania heather.getsay@sru.edu Th 2:15-3:00pm
Getz Kelli Assistant Head of Acquisitions University of Houston klgetz@uh.edu F 3:15-4:00pm
Gibbs Nancy Head, Acquisitions Department Duke University nancy.gibbs@duke.edu F 3:15-4:00pm
Ginanni Katy Collection Development Librarian Western Carolina University ksginanni@email.wcu.edu Th 3:15-4:00pm
Goodwin Cathy Head of Collection Management Coastal Carolina University cgoodwin@coastal.edu Th 3:15-4:00pm
Gorrell Michael Executive Vice President and Chief
Information Officer EBSCO Publishing mdg@ebscohost.com W 9am-12pm,
Th 12:30-2:00pm
Grogg Jill Electronic Resources Librarian The University of Alabama
Libraries jgrogg@ua.edu W 9am-12pm
Grudzien Pamela Head, Technical Services Central Michigan University grudz1pa@cmich.edu F 5:45-6:30pm
Gustafson Carl Vice President of Technology Wolters Kluwer Health carl.gustafson@wolterskluwer.com Th 2:15-3:00pm
 2011 Charleston Conference Speaker List
Guthrie Kevin President ITHAKA Kevin.Guthrie@ithaka.org F 9:00-9:45am
Guzzy Judith Technical Services Librarian Johnson County Community
College jguzzy@jccc.edu F 12:45-2:00pm
Hamaker Chuck Assoc University Librarian for
Collections & Tech Svcs
University of North Carolina
Charlotte cahamake@email.unc.edu W 9a-12p, W 1p-4p
Hammer Sebastian President IndexData quinn@indexdata.com W 1p-4p
Hannay William Partner Schiff Hardin LLP whannay@schiffhardin.com F 10:15-11:45am
Hanson Cody Web Architect University of Missesota hans1794@umn.edu W 1p-4p
Harnish Kathryn Senior Product Manager OCLC harnishk@oclc.org Th 6:00-6:45p;
F 3:15-4:00pm
Harrington Matthew Collection Management Assistant Virginia Tech mharring@vt.edu F 3:15-4:00pm
Harvey Aisha Head, Collection Development Duke University aisha.harvey@duke.edu Th 2:00-3:30pm;
F 3:15-4:00pm
Hellman Eric President Gluejar, Inc. eric@gluejar.com F 5:45-6:30pm
Henderson Kittie Director, Academic and Law EBSCO Information Services kittieh@ebsco.com Th 12:30-2:00pm
Hendges Kenneth Team Leader, Technical Support BUSCA, Inc. kch65@hotmail.com F 12:45-2:00pm
Henry Charles President Council on Library and
Information Resources chenry@clir.org Th 12:45-2:00pm
Heterick Bruce
VP, Outreach and Participation
Services
JSTOR - ITHAKA bruce.heterick@jstor.org Th 6:00-6:45p
Hillen Charles Head of Acquisitions & Serials Loyola Marymount
University
chillen@lmu.edu F 3:15-4:00pm
Hinken Susan
Head, Technical Services and
Collection Development University of Portland hinken@up.edu Th 2:15-3:00pm
Hires Will Assistant Librarian Louisiana State University whires1@lsu.edu F 3:15-4:00pm
Hirsh Sandra Director of the School of Library
and Information Science San Jose State University sandy.hirsh@sjsu.edu F 12:45-2:00pm
Ho Clement Social Sciences Librarian American University Library cho@american.edu F 12:45-2:00pm
Hogenboom Karen Numeric and Spatial Data Librarian University of Illinois Urbana hogenboo@illinois.edu Th 12:45-2:00pm
 2011 Charleston Conference Speaker List
Holley Robert Professor
Wayne State University
School of Library &
Information Science
aa3805@wayne.edu F 5:45-6:30pm
Hoole David Marketing Director Nature Publishing Group d.hoole@nature.com F 5:45-6:30pm
Horava Tony
Associate University Librarian
(Collections) University of Ottawa Library thorava@uottawa.ca W 1p-4p
Housewright Ross Senior Analyst ITHAKA S+R ross.housewright@ithaka.org W 1-4pm
Huhn Kirsten
Head, Electronic Resources &
Receiving
Concordia University
Libraries kirsten.huhn@concordia.ca F 3:15-4:00pm
Hunter Carol Associate University Librarian for
Collections and Services
University of North Carolina
Chapel Hill University
Libraries
cfhunter@email.unc.edu F 2:15-3:00pm,
F 5:45-6:30pm
Jascha Jill Head of Acquisitions University of Arkansas at
Little Rock jmjascha@ualr.edu S 11:15-11:45am
Johnson Mark Head of Publisher Relations HighWire Press mjohnson@highwire.stanford.edu W 9am-12pm
Johnson-Grau Glenn Head of Collection Development Loyola Marymount
University
gjohnson@lmu.edu F 3:15-4:00pm
Johnston Gail Associate Director of Libraries Texas A&M UniversityCommerce
Libraries gail_johnston@tamu-commerce.edu Th 12:45-2:00pm;
Th 6:00-6:45pm
Johnston Lindsay Editorial Director IGI Global ljohnston@igi-global.com F 3:15-4:00pm
Jones Mary Ann
Coordinator/Electronic Resources
Librarian
Mississippi State University
Libraries mjones@library.msstate.edu W 1p-4p
Jones Ryan President Pubget rjones@pubget.com W 9am-12pm
Kaplanian Harry Director of Research & Innovation Serials Solutions harry.kaplanian@serialssolutions.com F 12:45-2:00pm
Karmelich Robert National Sales Manager Swets rkarmelich@us.swets.com W 9am-12pm
Keller Michael University Librarian Stanford University michael.keller@stanford.edu Th 8:15-9:00am; Th
12:45-2:00pm
Kelly Robert G. Collection Development Librarian Eastern Michigan University robert.kelly@emich.edu F 2:15-3:00pm
Kennedy David Head of Systems, Sheridan
Libraries
Johns Hopkins University
Library david.kennedy@jhu.edu Th 3:15-4:00pm
Kenney Anne Carl A. Kroch University Librarian Cornell University ark3@cornell.edu F 9:00-9:45am
Kiefer Randy Executive Director CLOCKSS Randy.Kiefer@clockss.org Fri 2:15-3:00pm
Kieft Bob College Librarian Occidental College kieft@oxy.edu W 9am-4pm;
Th 12:45-2:00pm
 2011 Charleston Conference Speaker List
Klemperer Kathy Project Manager Harrassowitz kklemperer@gmail.com F 2:15-3:00pm
Kliever Julie
Library Commons Librarian for
Research, Education and
Collections
Phillips Library, Providence
College jkliever@provicence.edu F 12:45-2:00pm
Klimley Susan
Journal and Electronic Resources
Librarian Columbia University klimley@columbia.edu Th 12:45-2:00pm
Klingler Tom
Assistant Dean, University
Libraries Kent State University tk@kent.edu Th 12:45-2:00pm
KocevarWeidinger
Elizabeth Instruction/Reference Services
Librarian Longwood University kocevarweidingerea@longwood.edu Th 12:30-2:00pm
Kohrman Rita Education Librarian Grand Valley State
University
kohrmanr@gvsu.edu F 2:00-3:30pm
Kubilius Ramune
Collection Development / Special
Projects Librarian
Northwestern University,
Galter Health Sciences
Library
r-kubilius@northwestern.edu F 12:45-2:00pm
Lagace Nettie Associate Director for Programs NISO nlagace@niso.org Th 3:15-4:00pm
Lamoureux Selden E-Resources Librarian North Carolina State
University
selden_lamoureux@ncsu.edu F 12:45-2:00pm
Langhurst Andrea Licensing/Acquisitions Librarian University of Notre Dame langhurst.1@nd.edu Th 2:00-3:30pm
Lao Victor Academic Licensing Manager Springer Science+Business
Media Victor.Lao@Springer.com Th 12:45-2:00pm
LaPlaca Ricords Jackie Credo Evangelist Credo Reference Jackie@credoreference.com Th 12:45-2:00pm;
F 3:15-4:00pm
Larsen Brian User Services Manager Ithaka brian.larsen@ithaka.org Th 3:15-4:00pm
Law Derek Professor Emeritus University of Strathclyde derek.g.law@gmail.com
Th 5:30-5:45pm,
F 12:45-2:00pm,
F 5:15-5:30pm
Lener Edward Associate Director for Collection
Management
Virginia Tech lener@vt.edu Th 2:00-3:30pm
Leonard Elisabeth Market Analyst SAGE Elisabeth.Leonard@sagepub.com Th 3:15-4:00pm; Th
6:00-6:45pm
Levine-Clark Michael Collections Librarian University of Denver michael.levine-clark@du.edu F 12:45-2:00pm
Lewellen Rachel Assessment Librarian UMass Amherst Libraries rlewellen@library.umass.edu F 3:15-4:00pm
Lewis Christine Assistant Professor Marshall University lewis47@marshall.edu F 3:15-4:00pm
 2011 Charleston Conference Speaker List
Linden Nancy Science and Engineering Librarian University of Houston linden@uh.edu F 3:15-4:00pm
Lindsay J. Michael Serials/E Resources Librarian University of Tennessee
Preston Medical Library jmlindsay@utmck.edu Th 3:15-4:00pm
Link Forrest Acquisitions Librarian The College of New Jersey linkf@tcnj.edu F 2:00-3:30pm
Linoski Alexis Electronic Access Librarian U.S. Naval Academy linoski@usna.edu Th 6:00-6:45pm
Little Geoffrey Collections Librarian Concordia University
Libraries geoffrey.little@concordia.ca F 3:15-4:00pm
Little John Head, Discovery & Core Services Duke University Libraries John.Little@Duke.edu F 3:15-4:00pm
Luckett Erin Vice President, Sales Readex eluckett@newsbank.com Th 6:00-6:45p
Ludwig Deborah Assistant Dean of Collections &
Scholar Services University of Kansas dludwig@ku.edu Th 3:15-4:00pm
Lugg Rick Consultant
R2 Consulting and
Sustainable Collection
Services
rick@r2consulting.org
W 9am-4pm;
Th 12:45-2:00pm;
F 5:45-6:30pm
Luther Judy President Informed Strategies judy.luther@informedstrategies.com F 12:45-2:00pm;
F 2:15-3:00 pm
Lynch Clifford Director
Coalition for Networked
Information Clifford@cni.org Th 12:45-2:00pm;
Th 4:45-5:30pm
MacEwan Bonnie Dean of Libraries Auburn University Libraries macewbj@auburn.edu F 3:15-4:00pm
Machovec George Associate Director
Colorado Alliance of
Research Libraries George@coalliance.org W 1p-4p
Macicak Susan
Librarian, Research Services
Division
University of Texas at
Austin
macicak@austin.utexas.edu Th 2:15-3:00pm;
F2:15-3:00pm
Major Colleen Networked Electronic Resources
Librarian Columbia University cmajor@columbia.edu
W 1pm-4pm;
Th 2:15-3:00pm;
F 2:15-3:00pm
Mandernach Meris Collection Management Librarian James Madison University manderma@jmu.edu Th 3:15-4:00pm
Marcin Susan
Licenses Electronic Resources
Librarian Columbia University sem2166@columbia.edu Th 2:15-3:00pm;
F 2:15-3:00pm
Margjoni Raimonda Project & Accounting Manager University of Florida raimarg@uflib.ufl.edu Th 2:00-3:30pm
Margotta Michael Head of Business Development Maverick Outsource
Services
michael@maverick-os.com F 2:15-3:00pm
 2011 Charleston Conference Speaker List
Marien Stacey Acquisitions Librarian American University Library smarien@american.edu F 5:45-6:30pm
Marshall Mary Sales Director - Consultant DeGruyter mary.marshall@degruyter.com Th 6:00-6:45pm;
F 2:15-3:00pm
Matos Michael Business and Economics Librarian American University matos@american.edu S 11:15-11:45am
May Ned Vice President & Lead Analyst Outsell, Inc. nmay@outsellinc.com F 2:15-3:00pm
Mays Antje
Head, Monograph & AV
Acquisitions
Winthrop University maysa@winthrop.edu F 3:15-4:00pm
McCarrell Kyle Acquisitions and Cataloging
Librarian Augusta State University kmccarre@aug.edu Th 3:15-4:00pm
McCoy James Director University of Iowa Press james-mccoy@uiowa.edu Th 2:15-3:00pm
McCracken Peter Founder Serials Solutions and
ShipIndex peter@shipindex.org W 9am-12pm
McCue Gina Vice President Credo Reference gina.mccue@credoreference.com Th 3:15-4:00pm
McDonald John Chief Information Officer Claremont University
Consortium
john_mcdonald@cuc.claremont.edu Th 2:15-3:00pm
McDonald Robert H. Associate Dean for Library
Technologies and Digital Libraries Indiana University rhmcdona@indiana.edu Th 3:15-4:00pm
McElroy Emily Head, Content Management &
Systems
Oregon Health & Science
University
mcelroye@ohsu.edu Th 2:15-3:00pm
McKee Anne
Program Officer for Resource
Sharing
Greater Western Library
Alliance (GWLA) anne@gwla.org F 2:15-3:00pm
McKiel Allen Dean of Library Services Western Oregon University mckiela@wou.edu Th 12:45-2:00pm; S
11:15-11:45am
Meyer Carol Anne Business Development and
Marketing CrossRef cmeyer@crossref.org S 11:15-11:45am
Meyer Lars Director, Content Division Emory University lmeyer2@emory.edu Th 3:15-4:00pm
Miller Stephen Associate Provost
University of Maryland
University College smiller@umuc.edu Th 12:45-2:00pm;
F 2:00-3:30pm
Miller Sylvia Project Director, "Publishing the
Long Civil Rights Movement" Univ of North Carolina Press skm@email.unc.edu F 12:45-2:00pm
Moore Will Senior Marketing Assoc. / Head
of US Operations
Maverick Outsource
Services
will@maverick-os.com Th 2:15-3:00pm
 2011 Charleston Conference Speaker List
Moran Eric
Senior Editor Social Science
Journals SAGE Publications eric.moran@sagepub.com Th 3:15-4:00pm
Morey Hector Senior Acquisitions Specialist Library of Congress hmor@loc.gov Th 6:00-6:45p
Moss Michael Professor
Humanities Advanced
Technology and
Information Institute
m.moss@hatii.arts.gla.ac.uk Th 2:15-3:00pm
Mouw Jim
Associate Director, Technical &
Electronic Services University of Chicago mouw@uchicago.edu W 1p-4p
Mower Alllyson Scholarly Communications
Librarian University of Utah allyson.mower@utah.edu Th 2:15-3:00pm
Murdoch Robert
Asst. University Librarian for
Collection Development &
Technical Services
Brigham Young University robert_murdoch@byu.edu Th 12:45-2:00pm
Murphy Fiona Publisher Wiley-Blackwell fmurphy@wiley.com Th 3:15-4:00pm
Murray-Rust Catherine Dean and Director of Libraries Georgia Institute of
Technology catherine.murray-rust@library.gatech.edu Th 2:15-3:00pm
Myers David President/CEO DMedia Associates, Inc. dave@dmediaassoc.com Th 2:15-3:00pm
Nadav-Manes Boaz
Director, Acquisitions and
Automated Technical Services
and Philosophy Librarian
Cornell University Library btn3@cornell.edu Th 6:00-6:45pm;
F 5:45-6:30pm
Nesdill Daureen Data Curation Librarian University of Utah daureen.nesdill@utah.edu Th 2:15-3:00pm
Nicholas David Professor CIBER Research Dave.Nicholas@ciber-research.eu Th 2:15-3:00pm
Nichols Jane
Social Sciences/Humanities
Librarian Oregon State University jane.nichols@oregonstate.edu Th 12:45-2:00pm
Nolan Elizabeth Chief Publishing Officer OSA - The Optical Society enolan@osa.org F 12:45-2:00pm
Norberg Brian Libraries Fellow NCSU Libraries brian_norberg@ncsu.edu Th 2:15-3:00pm
Norton Kathleen Director of Collection
Development Mt. Holyoke College Library knorton@mtholyoke.edu F 3:15-4:00pm
O'Brien Leslie Director of Technical Services and
Collection Management Virginia Tech lobrien@vt.edu Th 12:45-2:00pm
Obst Julie Librarian Central Piedmont
Community College Julie.Obst@cpcc.edu Th 3:15-4:00pm
Okerson Ann Associate University Librarian Yale University ann.okerson@yale.edu W 1pm-4pm;
F 10:15-11:45am
O'Neill Edward Senior Research Scientist OCLC Research oneill@oclc.org F 2:15-3:00pm
 2011 Charleston Conference Speaker List
Orcutt Darby Assistant Head, Collection
Management
NCSU Libraries darby_orcutt@ncsu.edu Th 2:15-3:00pm; Th
6:00-6:45pm
Owino Henry Acquisitions Librarian
The Petroleum Institute,
Abu Dhabi. United Arab
Emirates
howino@pi.ac.ae Th 2:00-3:30pm
Palmer Cathy Head, Education & Outreach University of Caliornia,
Irvine
cpalmer@uci.edu F 12:45-2:00pm
Palsho Chuck President, Media Services Division NewsBank, Inc. cpalsho@newsbank.com F 4:30-5:15pm
Parker David Founder and Publisher Business Expert Press david.parker@businessexpertpress.com S 11:15-11:45am
Paulson Kari President EBL (Ebook Library) kari.paulson@eblib.com W 9am-12pm
Pavlick Matthew Head of Acquisitions Columbia University Library mkp2106@columbia.edu F 5:45-6:30pm
Payne Lizanne Consultant Print Archives Consultant lizannepayne03@gmail.com Th 6:00-6:45p
Pelikan Michael Information Designer Pennsylvania State
University
mpp10@psu.edu Th 3:15-4:00pm
Pencek Bruce
College Librarian for Social
Sciences
Virginia Tech bpencek@vt.edu Th 6:00-6:45pm;
F 3:15-4:00pm
Persons Jerry
Chief Information Architect
Emeritus
Stanford University jpersons@stanford.edu Th 12:45-2:00pm
Pesch Oliver Chief Strategist, E-Resources EBSCO Information Services opesch@ebsco.com Th 12:30-2:00pm
Peterson Erika Director, Media Resources James Madison University petersed@jmu.edu Th 2:15-3:00pm
Petit Joan
Humanities and Social Sciences
Librarian Portland State University jpetit@pdx.edu Th 2:15-3:00pm
Philips Jason Datasalon Director New York University Library Jason.philips@nyu.edu F 12:45-2:00pm
Plutchak T. Scott
Director, Lister Hill Library of the
Health Sciences
University of Alabama at
Birmingham tscott@uab.edu F 8:15-9:00am
Porter Michael President Library Renewal michael.libraryman@gmail.com F 5:45-6:30pm
Powers Audrey Art Librarian University of South Florida,
Tampa Library apowers@usf.edu
W 9am-12pm; Th
6:00-6:45p; F
12:45-2:00p
 2011 Charleston Conference Speaker List
Price Jason
Assistant Director of Operations &
Management
Claremont Colleges Library jprice@cuc.claremont.edu F 2:15-3:00pm
Rampp Carrie Director of Library Services Bucknell University cer013@bucknell.edu F 12:45-2:00pm
Raschke Greg
Associate Director for Collections
and Scholarly Communication
North Carolina State
University Libraries greg_raschke@ncsu.edu F 5:45-6:30pm
Regan Shannon Electronic Resources Support
Specialist George Mason University sregan@gmu.edu Th 12:45-2:00pm
Remhof Tamara Head of Technical Services Texas A&M UniversityCommerce
Libraries tamara_remhof@tamu-commerce.edu Th 12:45-2:00pm;
Th 6:00-6:45pm
Rhind-Tutt Stephen President Alexander Street Press rhindtutt@alexanderstreet.com W 9am-12pm
Rhodes Theresa Preuit Associate Director for Public
Services & Collections Mercer University rhodes_tp@mercer.edu S 11:15-11:45am
Riley John Sales Manager, BUSCA, Inc. BUSCA, Inc. jdriley@comcast.net F 12:45-2:00pm
Roberts Angharad Postgraduate Research Student University of Sheffield angharad.roberts@sheffield.ac.uk F 12:45-2:00pm
Roccos Linda Professor College of Staten Island Linda.Roccos@csi.cuny.edu S 11:15-11:45am
Rockwood Irving Editor & Publisher CHOICE irockwood@ala-choice.org F 2:15-3:00pm
Rojeski Mara Social Sciences Librarian Dickinson College degnanrm@dickinson.edu Th 2:00-3:30pm; S
11:15-11:45am
Romano Joanne Licensing and Serials Librarian Texas Medical Center
Library joanne.romano@exch.library.tmc.edu F 2:15-3:00pm
Rossmann Doralyn Collection Development
Librarian/Team Leader Montana State University doralyn@montana.edu Th 12:45-2:00pm
Rowlands Ian
Professor, UCL Center for
Publishing
University College London
and CIBER Research i.rowlands@ucl.ac.uk Th 2:15-3:00pm
Royse Molly Head of Research Collections University of Tennessee mroyse@utk.edu Th 6:00-6:45p
Rozum Betty Associate Dean, Technical Services Utah State University Betty.rozum@usu.edu F 2:15-3:00pm
Rudowsky Catherine
Business/Communication
Librarian, Electronic
Access/Outreach Librarian
Slippery Rock University of
Pennsylvania catherine.rudowsky@sru.edu Th 2:15-3:00pm
Russell Judy Dean of Libraries University of Florida
Libraries crussell@ufl.edu F 3:15-4:00pm
Safley Ellen Director of Libraries University of Texas at Dallas safley@utdallas.edu Th 2:15-3:00pm
 2011 Charleston Conference Speaker List
Salisbury Leila Director
University Press of
Mississippi
lsalisbury@mississippi.edu Th 2:15-3:00pm
Sanner Cynthia VP, Publisher General Reference
and International Gale | Cengage Learning cynthia.sanner@cengage.com Th 12:45-2:00pm
Sayar Kevin President and General Manager ebrary sayar@ebrary.com F 12:30-2:00pm
Schell Lindsey Librarian, Research Services
Division
University of Texas at
Austin
schell@austin.utexas.edu Th 2:15-3:00pm
Schoenthaler Lauren Senior University Counsel Stanford University lks@stanford.edu F 10:15-11:45am
Schonfeld Roger Research Manager ITHAKA S+R roger.schonfeld@ithaka.org W 1p-4p
Schufreider Robert Special Library Sales Manager SAGE Publications robert.schufreider@sagepub.com Th 6:00-6:45pm
Sedillos Judit Electronic Resources Coordinator Naval Postgraduate School jesedill@nps.edu Th 6:00-6:45pm
Seeman Corey
Library Director, Kresge Business
Administration Library University of Michigan cseeman@umich.edu
Th 3:15-4:00pm;
F 12:45-2:00pm;
F 3:15-4:00pm
Seger Rebecca Director, Institutional Sales,
Americas
Oxford University Press rebecca.seger@oup.com Th 12:45-2:00pm
Sheffield Megan Science Librarian University of South Florida,
Tampa Library kmsheffield@usf.edu Th 6:00-6:45p
Shelburne Wendy Electronic Resources Librarian University of Illinois UrbanaChampaign
shelburn@illinois.edu Th 12:45-2:00pm
Shelton Trey Print & Media Unit Manager University of Florida tshelton@ufl.edu Th 2:00-3:30pm
Shepherd Peter Director COUNTER pt_shepherd@hotmail.com F 3:15-4:00pm
Shouse Dan Collection Development Librarian East Carolina University shoused@ecu.edu Th 3:15-4:00pm
Shrimplin Aaron
Assistant Dean for Collections and
Research Services Miami University Libraries shrimpak@muohio.edu Th 6:00-6:45p
Sicignano Charles Head of Technical Services University of West Georgia charlie@westga.edu Th 6:00-6:45pm
Sidi Rafael
Vice President, Application
Marketplace & Developer
Network
Elsevier r.sidi@elsevier.com Th 3:15-4:00pm
Silcox Stuart Canada Country Manager Swets sSilcox@ca.swets.com Th 2:15-3:00pm
Sinn Robin Librarian, Sheridan Libraries Johns Hopkins University rsinn@jhu.edu F 12:45-2:00pm
Sites Martha Deputy University Librarian University of Virginia mrs@virginia.edu F 2:15-3:00pm
 2011 Charleston Conference Speaker List
Skiles Bradley Kuali OLE Project Manager Indiana University bradskil@indiana.edu Th 3:15-4:00pm
Skinner Pamela Reference/Electronic Resources
Librarian
Neilson Library, Smith
College pskinner@smith.edu F 3:15-4:00pm
Smith Amy Circulation Supervisor Troy University -
Montgomery
amishoe@troy.edu F 5:45-6:30pm
Smith MacKenzie Research Director MIT Libraries kenzie@mit.edu Th 9:00-9:45am
Smulewitz Gracemary
Head, Distributed Technical
Services
Rutgers University Libraries smulewi@rulmail.rutgers.edu Th 12:30-2:00pm;
F 2:15-3:00pm
Snowden Kent Director
Troy University -
Montgomery
kesnowden@troy.edu F 5:45-6:30pm
Spagnolo Lisa Acquisitions Librarian University of California,
Davis
lcspagnolo@ucdavis.edu Th 3:15-4:00pm
Spornick Charles Head, Collection Management Emory University libcds@emory.edu Th 3:15-4:00pm
Staines Heather Senior Manager, eOperations Springer heather.staines@springer.com Th 3:15-4:00pm, Fri
2:15-3:00pm
Stamison Christine Senior Customer Relations
Manager
Swets cstamison@us.swets.com F 2:15-3:00pm
Steele Kirsten Collection Management Librarian The Citadel Kirstin.steele@citadel.edu Th 12:45-2:00pm
Stopel Michael Public Services Administrative
Supervisor
American University of Paris
France
mstoepel@aup.fr F 3:15-4:00pm
Stovall Connie
Assistant Director for Collection
Management
Virginia Tech cjstova@vt.edu Th 2:00-3:30pm;
F 3:15-4:00pm
Strauch Bruce Professor The Citadel strauchb@citadel.edu W 9am-12pm
Stuard Shelly Director of Library Services Alibris shellys@alibris.com F 3:15-4:00pm
Sudduth III William
Head, Government Information,
Microforms, Newspapers, and
Maps
University of South Carolina SUDDUTHW@mailbox.sc.edu F 3:15-4:00pm
Sweet Mike CEO Credo Reference mike.sweet@credoreference.com F 12:45-2:00pm
Tafuri Narda Acquisitions Librarian/Coordinator
of Technical Services University of Scranton tafurin1@scranton.edu F 3:15-4:00pm
Tagler John Vice President & Executive
Director
Association of American
Publishers, Inc.	 jtagler@publishers.org F 12:45-2:00pm
Tananbaum Greg CEO ScholarNext greg@scholarnext.com F 9:00-9:45am
 2011 Charleston Conference Speaker List
Tanifugi Mikiko General Manager of Scientific
Information Office
National Institute for
Materials Science, Tsukuba,
Japan
tanifuji.mikiko@nims.go.jp Th 2:15-3:00pm
Taylor Tom President Dragonfly tom.taylor@dragonflypubservices.com Th 2:15-3:00pm
Tenopir Carol Chancellor's Professor, School of
Information Sciences University of Tennessee ctenopir@utk.edu F 2:15-3:00pm
Thatcher Sanford Director Emeritus
The Pennsylvania State
University Press
sandy.thatcher@alumni.princeton.edu Th 11:00am-
12:00pm
Thomas Deb Technical Services Librarian University of Tennessee deb-thomas@utk.edu Th 6:00-6:45p
Thomas Lisa Carlucci Director Design Think Do lisa.c.thomas@gmail.com W 9am-12pm,
F 3:15-4:00pm
Thomas Marcia
Director of Collections and
Technical Services Illinois Wesleyan University mthomas@iwu.edu Th 6:00-6:45p
Thomas William Joseph Head of Collection Development East Carolina University thomasw@ecu.edu Th 3:15-4:00pm
Thompson Joan Collection Development Manager YBP Library Services jthompson@ybp.com Th 2:15-3:00pm
Tillett Samantha Project and Service Manager The British Library samantha.tillett@bl.uk S 11:15-11:45am
Todorinova Lilyana Academic Services Librarian University of South Florida -
Tampa
ltodorinova@usf.edu F 2:00-3:30pm
Tofanelli John Librarian for British & American
History & Literature
Columbia University jt628@columbia.edu Th 2:15-3:00pm
Toranzo-Zacker Vickie MA LIS Candidate School of Information,
University of South Florida Vickie@Toranzo.net Th 2:00-3:30pm
Torrence Matt Engineering Librarian University of South Florida,
Tampa Library torrence@usf.edu Th 6:00-6:45p
Tucker Cory Head of Collection Management University of Nevada cory.tucker@unlv.edu W 9am-12pm
Tullos Mark Senior Product Manager R.R. Bowker, LLC mark.tullos@bowker.com F 2:15-3:00pm
Tweet Jillian Director of Marketing for EResources
IGI Global jtweet@igi-global.com Th 12:45-2:00pm
Twiss-Brooks Andrea Co-Director, Science Libraries University of Chicago
Library atbrooks@uchicago.edu F 2:15-3:00pm
Uyeki Chisato Reference/Collection
Development Librarian
Mt. San Antonio College
Library cuyeki@mtsac.edu F 2:15-3:00pm
 2011 Charleston Conference Speaker List
van Ette Frans Business Development Director Swets fvanette@sg.swets.com F 3:15-4:00pm
Varnum Ken Web Systems Manager University of Michigan varnum@umich.edu W 1-4pm
Vickery John Collection Manager for
Management & Social Sciences NCSU Libraries john_vickery@ncsu.edu Th 2:15-3:00pm
Walker David Library Web Services Manager California State University dwalker@calstate.edu W 1-4pm
Warren Laura
MLIS Student/ Libraries Thriving
Intern
San Jose State University laura.nicole.warren@gmail.com Th 3:15-4:00pm
Warren Scott Head of Collections Syracuse University Library sawarr01@syr.edu F 5:45-6:30pm
Wasinger Scott
Director of Sales for Ebooks and
Audiobooks EBSCO Publishing swasinger@ebscohost.com W 9am-12pm
Waters Jack Accounting & Paying Unit
Manager
University of Florida jwaters@uflib.ufl.edu Th 2:00-3:30pm
Watkinson Anthony Senior Lecturer, Department of
Information Studies University College London anthony.watkinson@btinternet.com Th 3:15-4:00pm
Watkinson Charles Director, Purdue University Press Purdue University Libraries cwatkinson@purdue.edu Th 2:15-3:00pm
Watson Gail Acquisitions Supervisor University of Tennessee gwatson@utk.edu Th 6:00-6:45p
Way Doug
Head Librarian of Collection
Development
Grand Valley State
University
wayd@gvsu.edu Th 3:15-4:00pm;
F 5:45-6:30pm
Weber Mary Beth Head, Central Technical Services Rutgers University Libraries mbfecko@rulmail.rutgers.edu F 2:15-3:00pm
West Debbie Collection Development Librarian Troy University -
Montgomery
debwest@troy.edu F 5:45-6:30pm
Wheeler Will Head, Research and Instruction
Dept
Georgetown University wjw27@georgetown.edu Th 3:15-4:00pm
White Meg
Executive Director of Technology
Services
Rittenhouse Book
Distributors, Inc.. meg.white@rittenhouse.com F 12:45-2:00pm
Whittaker Martha Director, Content Management
George Washington
University
marthaw@gwu.edu W 1p-4p
Wiersma Gabrielle Electronic Collections &
Assessment Librarian
University of Colorado
Boulder gabrielle.wiersma@colorado.edu F 2:15-3:00pm
Wiley Lynn Head Acquisitions University of Illinois Urbana lnwiley@illinois.edu Th 12:45-2:00pm
 2011 Charleston Conference Speaker List
Willems Thijs Project Manager, Online Archives Springer Thijs.Willems@springer.com Th 12:30-2:00pm
Williams Megan Technical Services Librarian Shenandoah University mwilliam@su.edu Th 2:00-3:30pm
Winecoff Michael Assistant University Librarian for
Information Technology UNC Charlotte mkwineco@uncc.edu Th 3:15-4:00pm
Winkler Michael Director, Information Technology
and Digital Development University of Pennsylvania winkler4@upenn.edu
Th 3:15-4:00pm;
F 2:15-3:00pm;
F 3:15-4:00pm
Wirth Andrea Collection Development Librarian Oregon State University andrea.wirth@oregonstate.edu Th 12:45-2:00pm
Wiser James Assistant Director SCELC jwiser@scelc.org W 9am-12pm
Woodward Hazel University Librarian and Director
of Cranfield University Press Cranfield University, UK hazel.woodward@cranfield.ac.uk F 3:15-4:00pm
Wrubel Laura
Electronic Resources Content
Manager
George Washington
University Libraries lwrubel@gwu.edu Th 12:45-2:00pm
Zappen Susan
Associate College Librarian for
Collections Skidmore College szappen@skidmore.edu W 1p-4p
Zarndt Frederick CEO Global Connexions frederick@frederickzarndt.com
F 2:15-3:00 pm;
F 4:30-5:15pm;
S 11:15-11:45am
Zeoli Michael Director, Global Consortia YBP Library Services mzeoli@ybp.com F 12:45-2:00pm
Zhang Ying Acquisitions Librarian University of Central Florida
Libraries ying.zhang@ucf.edu F 2:00-3:30pm
Zsulya Carol Head of Collection Management Cleveland State University c.zsulya@csuohio.edu Th 12:45-2:00pm, F
12:30-2:00pm
National Marine Electronics Association
 Facebook	
Home
Site Map
Join
Purchase
Request Info
    Submit
Submit
 Home 
 About the NMEA
 Members
 Membership Information
 Standards (NMEA 2000, 0183)
 Training and Certifications
 Online Training
 Trained Technicians & Installers
 NMEA Dealers
 Technical Info & References
 Vessel Inspection Information
 News,  Awards and Press Releases
 Contact Us
 Industry Job Bank
 


   	
 
Home > Search Members
NMEA Member Directory


NMEA	The Master Dealer seal denotes a NMEA Master Dealer
Found: 593 members 
Page23 of 24	
«  First | Previous	Go to Page :  	Next | Last  »
 
Vesper Marine, Ltd.
New Zealand
CONTACT: Jeff Robbins
PH: +649 950 4848
FAX: +649 950 4085
Website: www.vespermarine.com
Manufacturer
Employees:
Carl Omundsen	carl@vespermarine.com	

 
Victron Energy B.V.
Koldingweg 9A
9723 HL Groningen
The Netherlands
CONTACT: Matthijs Vader
PH: 31365359700
Email: mvader@victronenergy.com
Website: www.victronenergy.com
Manufacturer

 
Villeneuve, Patrick
Mermaid Marine
26 Fourth Street
Charlottetown, PE C1E 2B3
Canada
CONTACT: Patrick Villeneuve
PH: 902-566-1220
Email: Patrick@mermaidmarine.com
Associate
 
 
Vision Marine
680 Maurice-Bois
Quebec, QC G1M 3G3
Canada
CONTACT: Dave Francis
PH: 418-682-8818
FAX: 418-682-8803
Email: dave@vision-marine.qc.ca
Website: www.vision-marine.qc.ca
Dealer
 
 
Vision Systems
Brignais
France
CONTACT: Jerome Seneschal, PhD
PH: 33 0472319782
Email: jseneschal@visionsystems.fr
Website: www.visionsystems.fr
Trade

 
Von Ehr, Jim
Zycraft Pte. Ltd.
1301 N. Plano Road
Richardson, TX 75081
CONTACT: Jim Von Ehr
PH: 972-792-1611
Email: jvonehr@zycraft.com
Website: www.zyvexlabs.com
Associate

Master Dealer
Voyager Marine Electronics
75 Eastern Avenue
Essex, MA 01929
CONTACT: Jim Murphy
PH: 978-768-7143
FAX: 978-768-3514
Email: voyager@voyagermar.com
Website: www.voyagermar.com
Master Dealer

Master Dealer
Voyager Maritime Alliance Group
1883 West State Rd 84
Bldg. 2, Ste. 105
Ft. Lauderdale, FL 33315
CONTACT: Jim Douglas
PH: 954-463-5910
FAX: 954-463-5722
Email: jim@vmag.cc
Website: www.vmag.cc
Master Dealer
Employees:
D Freeland	dfreeland@vmag.cc	
David Leone	dleon@vmag.cc	

 
Walstrom Marine
501 E. Bay Street
Harbor Springs, MI 49740
CONTACT: Charles Duray
PH: 231-526-9663
Email: service1@walstrom.com
Website: http://walstrom.com/
Dealer
Employees:
Joe Kuchruicki	joe@walstrom.com	
Dana Chapman	chebtechs@walstrom.com	
Tom Lyle	tlyle@walstrom.com	
 
 
Warwick Control Technologies
Warwick Control Technologies
Unit 8, Ladbroke Park
Millers Rd., Warwick, CV34 5AN
United Kingdom
CONTACT: Richard McLaughlin
PH: 44 7788 722039
Email: sales@warwickcontrol.com
Website: www.warwickcontrol.com
Associate
 
 
Washburn Marina
1 Marina Drive
P.O. Box 482
Washburn, WI 54891
CONTACT: Michelle Shrider, General Manager
PH: 715-373-5050
FAX: 715-373-5117
Email: michelle@washburnmarina.com
Website: www.washburnmarina.com
Trade
 
 
Washburn's Boat Yard, Inc.
P.O. Box 1169
Solomons, MD 20688
CONTACT: Eric Skow
PH: 301-855-1190
FAX: 410-326-4816
Email: wbyeric@chesapeake.net
Website: www.washburnsboatyard.com
Trade
 
 
WASSP, Ltd.
P.O. Box 5849
Auckland, 1141
New Zealand
CONTACT: Greg Fletcher
PH: 0064 9 373 5595
FAX: 0064 9 379 5655
Email: greg@wassp.com
Website: www.wassp.com
Manufacturer
 
 
Waterline Radio Communications
P.O. Box 786
Stanwood, WA 98292
CONTACT: Mike Bianculli, owner
PH: 631-553-0298
Email: vhf@waterlineradio.com
Website: www.waterlineradio.com
Dealer

 
Wayfarer Marine Corp.
59 Sea Street
Camden, ME 04843
CONTACT: Mike Gaulin
PH: 207-236-4378
Email: mgaulin@wayfarermarine.com
Website: www.wayfarermarine.com
Dealer

 
Waypoint Marine, Inc.
5350 30th Avenue NW, Suite C
Seattle, WA 98107
CONTACT: John Baker
PH: 206-284-0200
Email: info@wpmarine.com
Trade
 
 
We R Marine Electronics
174 Sooy Place Road
Tabernacle, NJ 08088
CONTACT: Wayne Ryan
PH: 609-859-9547
Email: werfishing@aol.com
Dealer
 
 
Wema USA, Inc.
15 NE 3rd Street
Ft. Launderdale, FL 33301
CONTACT: Yale Huang, President
PH: 954-463-1075
Email: yhuang@wemausa.com
Website: www.wemausa.com
Manufacturer
 
 
West Coast Propeller, Inc.
409 N. Pacific Coast Hwy., #278
Redondo Beach, CA 90277
CONTACT: Michael Lonnes
PH: 310-463-7770
Email: westcoastprop@gmail.com
Trade
 
 
Westerbeke Corp.
150 John Hancock Road
Taunton, MA 02780
CONTACT: Tom Sutherland
PH: 508-823-7677
Email: tsutherland@westerbeke.com
Website: www.westerbeke.com
Manufacturer
 
 
Westport LLC
637 Marine Drive
Port Angeles, WA 98363
CONTACT: Johnny Lindstrom
PH: 360-452-5095
FAX: 360-417-7812
Email: johnny.lindstrom@westportyachts.com
Website: www.westportyachts.com
Dealer
 
 
WhiffleTech Marine Safety
P.O. Box 27
Bridgton, ME 04009
CONTACT: George Lariviere
PH: 207-647-3300
Email: g.lariviere@whiffletreecorp.com
Website: www.whiffletech.com
Manufacturer

 
Whiticar Marine North
2010 Harbortown Drive, Suite K
Fort Pierce, FL 34946
CONTACT: Darrell Zeran, Electronics Manager
PH: 772-287-2883
FAX: 772-465-7403
Email: darrell@whiticar.com
Website: www.whiticar.com
Trade
Employees:
Chad Mepham	chadbox@bellsouth.net	
Brian Magnant	brian@whiticar.com	
 
 
Wi-Tronix, LLC
631 E. Boughton Road, Suite 240
Bolingbrook, IL 60440
CONTACT: Chad Jasmin
PH: 630-679-9927
Email: cjasmin@wi-tronix.com
Website: http://www.wi-tronix.com/default.aspx
Manufacturer
 
 
Wickes Marine
3848 Main Road
Tiverton, RI 02878
CONTACT: Bill Wickes
PH: 401-624-7935
FAX: 401-633-6722
Email: bill@wickesmarine.com
Trade
 
Found: 593 members 
Page23 of 24	
«  First | Previous	Go to Page :  	Next | Last  »

  
 Home  |   About the NMEA   |   Members   |   Membership Information   |   Standards (NMEA 2000, 0183)   |   Training and Certifications   |   Online Training   |   Trained Technicians & Installers   |   NMEA Dealers   |   Technical Info & References   |   Vessel Inspection Information   |   News, Awards and Press Releases   |   Contact Us   |   Industry Job Bank
Contact us for more information at: (410)975-9425 or fax (410)975-9450

National Marine Electronics Association, 692 Ritchie Highway, Suite 104, Severna Park, MD 21146, info@nmea.org
© 2008 - 2015 NMEA. All Rights Reserved. 
Board Member Access 


National Marine Electronics Association Privacy Policy   |   Terms and Conditions   |   Site Map
Website Created and maintained by NSNA - A Bellingham Web Design company
National Marine Electronics Association
 Facebook	
Home
Site Map
Join
Purchase
Request Info
    Submit
Submit
 Home 
 About the NMEA
 Members
 Membership Information
 Standards (NMEA 2000, 0183)
 Training and Certifications
 Online Training
 Trained Technicians & Installers
 NMEA Dealers
 Technical Info & References
 Vessel Inspection Information
 News,  Awards and Press Releases
 Contact Us
 Industry Job Bank
 


   	
 
Home > Search Members
NMEA Member Directory


NMEA	The Master Dealer seal denotes a NMEA Master Dealer
Found: 593 members 
Page23 of 24	
«  First | Previous	Go to Page :  	Next | Last  »
 
Vesper Marine, Ltd.
New Zealand
CONTACT: Jeff Robbins
PH: +649 950 4848
FAX: +649 950 4085
Website: www.vespermarine.com
Manufacturer
Employees:
Carl Omundsen	carl@vespermarine.com	

 
Victron Energy B.V.
Koldingweg 9A
9723 HL Groningen
The Netherlands
CONTACT: Matthijs Vader
PH: 31365359700
Email: mvader@victronenergy.com
Website: www.victronenergy.com
Manufacturer

 
Villeneuve, Patrick
Mermaid Marine
26 Fourth Street
Charlottetown, PE C1E 2B3
Canada
CONTACT: Patrick Villeneuve
PH: 902-566-1220
Email: Patrick@mermaidmarine.com
Associate
 
 
Vision Marine
680 Maurice-Bois
Quebec, QC G1M 3G3
Canada
CONTACT: Dave Francis
PH: 418-682-8818
FAX: 418-682-8803
Email: dave@vision-marine.qc.ca
Website: www.vision-marine.qc.ca
Dealer
 
 
Vision Systems
Brignais
France
CONTACT: Jerome Seneschal, PhD
PH: 33 0472319782
Email: jseneschal@visionsystems.fr
Website: www.visionsystems.fr
Trade

 
Von Ehr, Jim
Zycraft Pte. Ltd.
1301 N. Plano Road
Richardson, TX 75081
CONTACT: Jim Von Ehr
PH: 972-792-1611
Email: jvonehr@zycraft.com
Website: www.zyvexlabs.com
Associate

Master Dealer
Voyager Marine Electronics
75 Eastern Avenue
Essex, MA 01929
CONTACT: Jim Murphy
PH: 978-768-7143
FAX: 978-768-3514
Email: voyager@voyagermar.com
Website: www.voyagermar.com
Master Dealer

Master Dealer
Voyager Maritime Alliance Group
1883 West State Rd 84
Bldg. 2, Ste. 105
Ft. Lauderdale, FL 33315
CONTACT: Jim Douglas
PH: 954-463-5910
FAX: 954-463-5722
Email: jim@vmag.cc
Website: www.vmag.cc
Master Dealer
Employees:
D Freeland	dfreeland@vmag.cc	
David Leone	dleon@vmag.cc	

 
Walstrom Marine
501 E. Bay Street
Harbor Springs, MI 49740
CONTACT: Charles Duray
PH: 231-526-9663
Email: service1@walstrom.com
Website: http://walstrom.com/
Dealer
Employees:
Joe Kuchruicki	joe@walstrom.com	
Dana Chapman	chebtechs@walstrom.com	
Tom Lyle	tlyle@walstrom.com	
 
 
Warwick Control Technologies
Warwick Control Technologies
Unit 8, Ladbroke Park
Millers Rd., Warwick, CV34 5AN
United Kingdom
CONTACT: Richard McLaughlin
PH: 44 7788 722039
Email: sales@warwickcontrol.com
Website: www.warwickcontrol.com
Associate
 
 
Washburn Marina
1 Marina Drive
P.O. Box 482
Washburn, WI 54891
CONTACT: Michelle Shrider, General Manager
PH: 715-373-5050
FAX: 715-373-5117
Email: michelle@washburnmarina.com
Website: www.washburnmarina.com
Trade
 
 
Washburn's Boat Yard, Inc.
P.O. Box 1169
Solomons, MD 20688
CONTACT: Eric Skow
PH: 301-855-1190
FAX: 410-326-4816
Email: wbyeric@chesapeake.net
Website: www.washburnsboatyard.com
Trade
 
 
WASSP, Ltd.
P.O. Box 5849
Auckland, 1141
New Zealand
CONTACT: Greg Fletcher
PH: 0064 9 373 5595
FAX: 0064 9 379 5655
Email: greg@wassp.com
Website: www.wassp.com
Manufacturer
 
 
Waterline Radio Communications
P.O. Box 786
Stanwood, WA 98292
CONTACT: Mike Bianculli, owner
PH: 631-553-0298
Email: vhf@waterlineradio.com
Website: www.waterlineradio.com
Dealer

 
Wayfarer Marine Corp.
59 Sea Street
Camden, ME 04843
CONTACT: Mike Gaulin
PH: 207-236-4378
Email: mgaulin@wayfarermarine.com
Website: www.wayfarermarine.com
Dealer

 
Waypoint Marine, Inc.
5350 30th Avenue NW, Suite C
Seattle, WA 98107
CONTACT: John Baker
PH: 206-284-0200
Email: info@wpmarine.com
Trade
 
 
We R Marine Electronics
174 Sooy Place Road
Tabernacle, NJ 08088
CONTACT: Wayne Ryan
PH: 609-859-9547
Email: werfishing@aol.com
Dealer
 
 
Wema USA, Inc.
15 NE 3rd Street
Ft. Launderdale, FL 33301
CONTACT: Yale Huang, President
PH: 954-463-1075
Email: yhuang@wemausa.com
Website: www.wemausa.com
Manufacturer
 
 
West Coast Propeller, Inc.
409 N. Pacific Coast Hwy., #278
Redondo Beach, CA 90277
CONTACT: Michael Lonnes
PH: 310-463-7770
Email: westcoastprop@gmail.com
Trade
 
 
Westerbeke Corp.
150 John Hancock Road
Taunton, MA 02780
CONTACT: Tom Sutherland
PH: 508-823-7677
Email: tsutherland@westerbeke.com
Website: www.westerbeke.com
Manufacturer
 
 
Westport LLC
637 Marine Drive
Port Angeles, WA 98363
CONTACT: Johnny Lindstrom
PH: 360-452-5095
FAX: 360-417-7812
Email: johnny.lindstrom@westportyachts.com
Website: www.westportyachts.com
Dealer
 
 
WhiffleTech Marine Safety
P.O. Box 27
Bridgton, ME 04009
CONTACT: George Lariviere
PH: 207-647-3300
Email: g.lariviere@whiffletreecorp.com
Website: www.whiffletech.com
Manufacturer

 
Whiticar Marine North
2010 Harbortown Drive, Suite K
Fort Pierce, FL 34946
CONTACT: Darrell Zeran, Electronics Manager
PH: 772-287-2883
FAX: 772-465-7403
Email: darrell@whiticar.com
Website: www.whiticar.com
Trade
Employees:
Chad Mepham	chadbox@bellsouth.net	
Brian Magnant	brian@whiticar.com	
 
 
Wi-Tronix, LLC
631 E. Boughton Road, Suite 240
Bolingbrook, IL 60440
CONTACT: Chad Jasmin
PH: 630-679-9927
Email: cjasmin@wi-tronix.com
Website: http://www.wi-tronix.com/default.aspx
Manufacturer
 
 
Wickes Marine
3848 Main Road
Tiverton, RI 02878
CONTACT: Bill Wickes
PH: 401-624-7935
FAX: 401-633-6722
Email: bill@wickesmarine.com
Trade
 
Found: 593 members 
Page23 of 24	
«  First | Previous	Go to Page :  	Next | Last  »

  
 Home  |   About the NMEA   |   Members   |   Membership Information   |   Standards (NMEA 2000, 0183)   |   Training and Certifications   |   Online Training   |   Trained Technicians & Installers   |   NMEA Dealers   |   Technical Info & References   |   Vessel Inspection Information   |   News, Awards and Press Releases   |   Contact Us   |   Industry Job Bank
Contact us for more information at: (410)975-9425 or fax (410)975-9450

National Marine Electronics Association, 692 Ritchie Highway, Suite 104, Severna Park, MD 21146, info@nmea.org
© 2008 - 2015 NMEA. All Rights Reserved. 
Board Member Access 


National Marine Electronics Association Privacy Policy   |   Terms and Conditions   |   Site Map
Website Created and maintained by NSNA - A Bellingham Web Design company

Tiny logo	Coastal Explorer	Forum	Support	Shop		
Sign in
Coastal Explorer
Overview What's New Accessories Specifications	Free Trial	Buy Now
Cover image		
Coastal Explorer™ is a sophisticated and full-featured, yet very easy to use navigation software package designed specifically for the pleasure boater.

With support for more charts and chart formats than any other recreational navigation system, route planning features with multi-level undo capability, integrated gazetteer and guide books, virtual instrument display, and obstacle alerts, Coastal Explorer will help you make your next cruise safer and more enjoyable.

"This program sets the standard for other e-charting packages."
-- Mark and Diana Doyle, Mad Mariner
"...one of the best designed software products I've seen."
-- Aaron Tinling, Navagear
"Stable, well-crafted, and loaded with fresh ideas."
-- Ben Ellison, Power & Motoryacht
(Some quotes may refer to previous versions of Coastal Explorer.)
 
Explore

The gazetteer includes millions of places in the US, Canada, and Mexico and more countries are available. You can find any of these places on the chart by simply entering a name into the Search Box on the toolbar!

Guide Book information is tightly integrated into Coastal Explorer's charts. Sailing directions from the US Coast Pilot® and NGA Enroute for Canada and Mexico are included. Many other guide book add-ons, including the Atlantic Cruising Club's Guides to Marinas and ActiveCaptain, are also available.

Coastal Explorer's Guide Book also includes photos from all over the world via Panoramio.

Explore
 
Planning	 	
Plan

Coastal Explorer makes it easy to plan your next cruising adventure with features like multi-level undo, powerful route manipulation tools, and route obstacle detection.

Coastal Explorer uses documents instead of a hidden database to keep track of all of your routes, waypoints, boundary areas, and other marks so you can organize them however you want. You can even share them with your friends using e-mail or a USB Flash Drive!

 
Prepare

Coastal Explorer can predict tide levels and tidal currents at all official US stations and many Canadian stations. Tide predictions are presented in easy to read graphs along with daily high, low, and slack water times.

Weather forecasts are presented in both text and graphical formats and are easily downloaded when you have Internet access. Current weather conditions are also displayed when available.

Current graph
 
Cruise mode thumb
Interface Options 
Coastal Explorer can use and display information from your GPS, heading sensor, depth sounder, autopilot, water speed and temperature sensors, wind and weather instruments, RADAR, and AIS receiver. Most NMEA 0183 and NMEA 2000® interfaces are supported.
Navigate

Navigation is made easier with Coastal Explorer's full-screen Cruise Mode which replaces the standard Windows menus and toolbars with big buttons that are much easier to use while underway.

Split the screen into two, three, or four charts with a single key or button press. There's no need to resize or rearrange windows; Coastal Explorer takes care of it for you!

Orient the chart with North Up, Heading Up, or Course Up and let Coastal Explorer automatically scroll the chart to keep your boat centered or near the edge so you can see more of what's ahead.

Voice Alerts are used to warn you of waypoint arrivals, depths out of range, and even charted obstacles along your path!

Virtual Instrument panels show you information from your electronics in large, easy to see displays. Coastal Explorer includes an analog compass with waypoint arrow, analog wind, cross track error, and rudder angle displays, depth and temperature graphs, and many digital display options.

 
Log

Use the Ship's Log to keep track of your voyages and even share them with friends and family back home. Coastal Explorer provides you with three separate log books; one for notes, one that's private, and one that you can share as a "blog" on the Internet.

Ships log
 
Chart Compatibility 
Use charts from NOAA, the US Army Corps of Engineers, Canadian Hydrographic Services, Jeppesen C-MAP, and more.
Chart formats
Charts

Coastal Explorer lets you choose the types of charts you want to use. A complete set of US Charts in both raster and vector formats is included, and Coastal Explorer helps you keep your charts up-to-date by automatically downloading updates when they are available.

With chart quilting, there's no need to figure out which charts to open. Just zoom in and out and scroll around and the right charts will appear seamlessly quilted together.

© Rose Point Navigation Systems, LLC	 Youtube  Twitter  Facebook	contact us | privacy policy | terms of service
AdChoices

Columbus CEO
 YOUR FREE SUBSCRIPTION Have the latest Columbus CEO magazine delivered to you each month. Subscribe Now
CEO Live
Features
Industry News
Leaders
Awards
Resources
Current Issue
HomeLegal
DIRECTORY OF LAW FIRMS
 0   0   0  Google +0   748
From the September 2012 issue of Columbus CEO
If you’re looking for a lawyer, Columbus C.E.O. has you covered. This year, more than 130 Central Ohio firms responded to our annual survey of multiple-attorney practices. From three firms with 100 or more lawyers to some with just two, you’re sure to find several who specialize in the practice area you seek.

Abramson & O’Connell

695 Bryden Road

Columbus, Ohio 43205

(614) 461-6066 Fax (614) 461-4524

Email: larry@aolawfirm.com

Website: www.abramsonoconnell.com

Central Ohio partners and principals: 2

Number of Central Ohio full-time equivalent attorneys: 2

Primary areas of practice: litigation/trial practice, medical malpractice, personal injury

Adams Babner

5003 Horizons Drive, Suite 200

Columbus, Ohio 43220

(614) 451-4227 Fax (614) 451-3156

Email: ba@abglawyers.com

Website: www.abglawyers.com

Central Ohio partners and principals: 2

Number of Central Ohio full-time equivalent attorneys: 3

Primary areas of practice: litigation/trial practice, sports/entertainment

Alban & Alban

7100 N. High St., Suite 102

Worthington, Ohio 43085

(614) 340-4044 Fax (614) 340-4042

Email: galban@albanandcarlson.com

Central Ohio partners and principals: 2

Number of Central Ohio full-time equivalent attorneys: 2

Primary areas of practice: general practice, probate/estates/trusts, real estate/construction

Allen, Kuehnle, Stovall & Neuman

17 S. High St.

Columbus, Ohio 43215

(614) 221-8500 Fax (614) 221-5988

Email: allen@aksnlaw.com

Website: www.aksnlaw.com

Central Ohio partners and principals: 6

Number of Central Ohio full-time equivalent attorneys: 10

Primary areas of practice: bankruptcy/debtor-creditor, litigation/trial practice, real estate/construction

Arnold, Todaro & Welch

2075 Marble Cliff Office Park

Columbus, Ohio 43215

(614) 485-1800 Fax (614) 324-4511

Email: gtodaro@arnoldlaw.net

Website: www.arnoldlaw.net

Central Ohio partners and principals: 3

Number of Central Ohio full-time equivalent attorneys: 7

Primary areas of practice: insurance, litigation/trial practice, medical malpractice

Artz, Dewhirst & Wheeler

560 E. Town St.

Columbus, Ohio 43215

(614) 221-0944 Fax (614) 221-2340

Email: info@adwllp.com

Website: www.adwllp.com

Central Ohio partners and principals: 3

Number of Central Ohio full-time equivalent attorneys: 5

Primary areas of practice: alternative dispute resolution, general practice, probate/estates/trusts

Bailey Cavalieri

10 W. Broad St., Suite 2100

Columbus, Ohio 43215

(614) 221-3155 Fax (614) 221-0479

Email: donald.paynter@baileycavalieri.com

Website: www.baileycavalieri.com

Central Ohio partners and principals: 28

Number of Central Ohio full-time equivalent attorneys: 47

Primary areas of practice: bankruptcy/creditors’ rights, corporate, director and officer liability

Bailey Law

6877 N. High St., Suite 303

Worthington, Ohio 43085

(614) 885-8272 Fax (614) 885-2270

Email: rlbailey@baileylawllc.com

Website: www.baileylawllc.com

Central Ohio partners and principals: 2

Number of Central Ohio full-time equivalent attorneys: 2

Primary areas of practice: family/juvenile, probate/estates/trusts, taxation

Bainbridge Firm

580 S. High St.

Columbus, Ohio 43215

(614) 545-9990 Fax (614) 224-9300

Email: law@bainbridgefirm.com

Website: www.bainbridgefirm.com

Central Ohio partners and principals: 2

Number of Central Ohio full-time equivalent attorneys: 4

Primary areas of practice: personal injury, Social Security disability, workers’ compensation

Baker Hostetler

65 E. State St., Suite 2100

Columbus, Ohio 43215

(614) 228-1541 Fax (614) 462-2616

Email: bakerhostetler@bakerlaw.com

Website: www.bakerlaw.com

Central Ohio partners and principals: 30

Number of Central Ohio full-time equivalent attorneys: 87

Primary areas of practice: corporate, labor/employment, litigation/trial practice

Balch Law

1335 Dublin Road, Suite 203A

Columbus, Ohio 43215

(614) 224-2329 Fax (614) 236-9921

Email: jbalch@balchlaw.com

Website: www.balchlaw.com

Central Ohio partners and principals: 1

Number of Central Ohio full-time equivalent attorneys: 2

Primary areas of practice: probate/estates/trusts

Barkan & Barkan Company

81 S. Fourth St., Suite 300

Columbus, Ohio 43215

(614) 461-1551 Fax (614) 461-6434

Email: nbarkan@barkanlaw.com

Website: www.barkanlaw.com

Central Ohio partners and principals: 2

Number of Central Ohio full-time equivalent attorneys: 8

Primary areas of practice: personal injury, Social Security disability, workers’ compensation

Barnes & Thornburg

41 S. High St., Suite 3300

Columbus, Ohio 43215

(614) 628-0096 Fax (614) 628-1433

Email: bnolan@btlaw.com

Website: www.btlaw.com

Central Ohio partners and principals: 3

Number of Central Ohio full-time equivalent attorneys: 9

Primary areas of practice: government services, labor/employment, litigation/trial practice

Barrett, Easterday, Cunningham & Eselgroth

7269 Sawmill Road

Dublin, Ohio 43016

(614) 210-1840 Fax (614) 210-1841

Email: info@ohiocounsel.com

Website: www.ohiocounsel.com

Central Ohio partners and principals: 5

Number of Central Ohio full-time equivalent attorneys: 7

Primary areas of practice: agricultural, corporate, probate/estates/trusts

Bates & Hasselback

827 Eastwind Drive

Westerville, Ohio 43081

(614) 891-2410 Fax (614) 891-3591

Email: lawoffices@bateshasselback.com

Website: www.bateshasselback.com

Central Ohio partners and principals: 1

Number of Central Ohio full-time equivalent attorneys: 2

Primary areas of practice: family/juvenile, general practice, probate/estates/trusts

Benesch, Friedlander, Coplan & Aronoff

41 S. High St., Suite 2600

Columbus, Ohio 43215

(614) 223-9300 Fax (614) 223-9330

Website: www.beneschlaw.com

Central Ohio partners and principals: 14

Number of Central Ohio full-time equivalent attorneys: 30

Primary areas of practice: health care, litigation/trial practice, public law/public finance

Blaugrund, Herbert, Kessler, Miller, Myers & Postalakis

300 W. Wilson Bridge Road, Suite 100

Worthington, Ohio 43085

(614) 764-0681 Fax (614) 764-0774

Email: bhm@bhmlaw.com

Website: www.bhmlaw.com

Central Ohio partners and principals: 5

Number of Central Ohio full-time equivalent attorneys: 10

Primary areas of practice: administrative, family/juvenile, labor/employment

Bloomfield and Kempf

175 S. Third St., Suite 505

Columbus, Ohio 43215

(614) 224-9221 Fax (614) 224-9464

Email: dbloo@msn.com

Central Ohio partners and principals: 2

Number of Central Ohio full-time equivalent attorneys: 3

Primary areas of practice: immigration, Social Security disability

Brahm & Cunningham

145 E. Rich St., Suite 400

Columbus, Ohio 43215

(614) 228-2030 Fax (614) 228-1472

Email: ccunningham@brahmcunningham.com

Central Ohio partners and principals: 2

Number of Central Ohio full-time equivalent attorneys: 2

Primary areas of practice: municipal/local government, real estate/construction, zoning/land use

Bricker & Eckler

100 S. Third St.

Columbus, Ohio 43215

(614) 227-2300 Fax (614) 227-2390

Email: info@bricker.com

Website: www.bricker.com

Central Ohio partners and principals: 70

Number of Central Ohio full-time equivalent attorneys: 103

Primary areas of practice: health care, litigation/trial practice, regulatory services

Browning, Meyer & Ball Company

300 W. Wilson Bridge Road, Suite 250

Worthington, Ohio 43085

(614) 471-0085 Fax (614) 430-8132

Website: www.elderlaw.us

Central Ohio partners and principals: 2

Number of Central Ohio full-time equivalent attorneys: 3

Primary areas of practice: elder law, probate/estates/trusts

Brunner Quinn

35 N. Fourth St., Suite 200

Columbus, Ohio 43215

(614) 241-5550 Fax (614) 241-5551

Email: info@brunnerlaw.com

Website: www.brunnerlaw.com

Central Ohio partners and principals: 3

Number of Central Ohio full-time equivalent attorneys: 5

Primary areas of practice: commercial, general practice, litigation/trial practice

Calfee, Halter & Griswold

21 E. State St., Suite 1100

Columbus, Ohio 43215

(614) 621-1500 Fax (614) 621-0010

Website: www.calfee.com

Central Ohio partners and principals: 5

Number of Central Ohio full-time equivalent attorneys: 16

Primary areas of practice: corporate, government relations, litigation/trial practice

Cannizzaro, Bridges, Jillisky & Streng

302 S. Main St.

Marysville, Ohio 43040

(937) 644-9125 Fax (937) 644-0754

Website: www.cfbjs.com

Central Ohio partners and principals: 4

Number of Central Ohio full-time equivalent attorneys: 6

Primary areas of practice: bankruptcy/debtor-creditor, criminal, workers’ compensation/personal injury

Carlile Patchen & Murphy

366 E. Broad St.

Columbus, Ohio 43215

(614) 228-6135 Fax (614) 221-0216

Email: sbyers@cpmlaw.com

Website: www.cpmlaw.com

Central Ohio partners and principals: 21

Number of Central Ohio full-time equivalent attorneys: 36

Primary areas of practice: corporate, litigation/trial practice, probate/estates/trusts

Carpenter Lipps & Leland

280 N. High St., Suite 1300

Columbus, Ohio 43215

(614) 365-4100 Fax (614) 365-9145

Email: carpenter@carpenterlipps.com

Website: www.carpenterlipps.com

Central Ohio partners and principals: 16

Number of Central Ohio full-time equivalent attorneys: 31

Primary areas of practice: litigation/trial practice, public policy

Chappano Wood

691 N. High St., Third Floor

Columbus, Ohio 43215

(614) 228-4422 Fax (614) 228-4423

Email: pmc@cwpll.com

Website: www.cwpll.com

Central Ohio partners and principals: 3

Number of Central Ohio full-time equivalent attorneys: 7

Primary areas of practice: copyright/trademark/patent, corporate, litigation/trial practice

Clark, Perdue & List Company

471 E. Broad St., Suite 1550

Columbus, Ohio 43215

(614) 469-1925 Fax (614) 469-1100

Email: dperdue@clarkperdue.com

Website: www.clarkperdue.com

Central Ohio partners and principals: 2

Number of Central Ohio full-time equivalent attorneys: 4

Primary areas of practice: litigation/trial practice, medical malpractice, personal injury

Cook & Sladoje Company

250 E. Broad St., Suite 1725

Columbus, Ohio 43215

(614) 230-0670 Fax (614) 230-0670

Email: jcook@cooksladoje.com

Central Ohio partners and principals: 2

Number of Central Ohio full-time equivalent attorneys: 6

Primary areas of practice: commercial, probate/estates/trusts, real estate/construction

Cooper & Elliott

2175 Riverside Drive

Columbus, Ohio 43221

(614) 481-6000 Fax (614) 481-6001

Email: rexe@cooperelliott.com

Website: www.cooperelliott.com

Central Ohio partners and principals: 2

Number of Central Ohio full-time equivalent attorneys: 7

Primary areas of practice: civil rights, medical malpractice, personal injury

Cox, Koltak & Gibson

5 E. Long St., Suite 200

Columbus, Ohio 43215

(614) 224-4357 Fax (614) 228-0701

Email: ecox@ckglaw.com

Website: www.ohioinjuredworkers.com

Central Ohio partners and principals: 3

Number of Central Ohio full-time equivalent attorneys: 3

Primary areas of practice: Social Security disability, workers’ compensation

Crabbe, Brown & James

500 S. Front St., Suite 1200

Columbus, Ohio 43215

(614) 228-5511 Fax (614) 229-4559

Email: info@cbjlawyers.com

Website: www.cbjlawyers.com

Central Ohio partners and principals: 13

Number of Central Ohio full-time equivalent attorneys: 27

Primary areas of practice: corporate, insurance, litigation/trial practice

Dagger, Johnston, Miller, Ogilvie & Hampson

144 E. Main St.

Lancaster, Ohio 43130

(740) 653-6464 Fax (740) 653-8522

Email: rejohnston@daggerlaw.com

Central Ohio partners and principals: 7

Number of Central Ohio full-time equivalent attorneys: 12

Primary areas of practice: general practice, litigation/trial practice, probate/estates/trusts

Decker Vonau

620 E. Broad St.

Columbus, Ohio 43215

(614) 242-4242 Fax (614) 242-4243

Email: jvonau@deckervonau.com

Website: www.deckervonau.com

Central Ohio partners and principals: 2

Number of Central Ohio full-time equivalent attorneys: 4

Primary areas of practice: corporate, probate/estates/trusts, real estate/construction

Dickie, McCamey & Chilcote

2109 Stella Court

Columbus, Ohio 43215

(614) 258-6000 Fax (614) 258-6006

Email: jgolkin@dmclaw.com

Website: www.dmclaw.com

Central Ohio partners and principals: 1

Number of Central Ohio full-time equivalent attorneys: 3

Primary areas of practice: insurance, litigation/trial practice, transportation defense

Dickinson Wright

15 N. Fourth St.

Columbus, Ohio 43215

(614) 744-2570 Fax (614) 433-7274

Email: hrobins@dickinsonwright.com

Website: www.dickinsonwright.com

Central Ohio partners and principals: 2

Number of Central Ohio full-time equivalent attorneys: 4

Primary areas of practice: banking/finance, corporate, real estate/construction

Dinsmore & Shohl

191 W. Nationwide Blvd., Suite 300

Columbus, Ohio 43215

(614) 628-6880 Fax (614) 628-6890

Email: cticknor@dinsmore.com

Website: www.dinsmore.com

Central Ohio partners and principals: 31

Number of Central Ohio full-time equivalent attorneys: 56

Primary areas of practice: corporate, labor/employment, litigation/trial practice

Donahey Law Firm

495 S. High St.

Columbus, Ohio 43215

(614) 224-8166 Fax (614) 849-0475

Email: help@donaheylaw.com

Website: www.donaheylaw.com

Central Ohio partners and principals: 2

Number of Central Ohio full-time equivalent attorneys: 7

Primary areas of practice: medical malpractice, personal injury, workers’ compensation

Dougherty, Hanneman & Snedaker

3010 Hayden Road

Columbus, Ohio 43235

(614) 932-5000 Fax (614) 798-1935

Email: ddougherty@divorceanddissolution.com

Website: www.divorceanddissolution.com

Central Ohio partners and principals: 3

Number of Central Ohio full-time equivalent attorneys: 4

Primary areas of practice: dissolution, divorce, family/juvenile

Dreher Tomkies Scheiderer

41 S. High St., Suite 2750

Columbus, Ohio 43215

(614) 628-8000 Fax (614) 628-1600

Email: ddreher@dltlaw.com

Website: www.dltlaw.com

Central Ohio partners and principals: 3

Number of Central Ohio full-time equivalent attorneys: 9

Primary areas of practice: banking/finance

Emens & Wolper Law Firm

1 Easton Oval

Columbus, Ohio 43219

(614) 414-0888 Fax (614) 414-0898

Email: bwolper@emenswolperlaw.com

Website: www.emenswolperlaw.com

Central Ohio partners and principals: 2

Number of Central Ohio full-time equivalent attorneys: 4

Primary areas of practice: corporate, probate/estates/trusts, oil/gas

Fisher Skrobot & Sheraw

471 E. Broad St., Suite 1810

Columbus, Ohio 43215

(614) 233-6950 Fax (614) 233-6960

Email: attorneys@fisherskrobot.com

Website: www.fisherskrobot.com

Central Ohio partners and principals: 2

Number of Central Ohio full-time equivalent attorneys: 4

Primary areas of practice: banking/finance, commercial, litigation/trial practice

Friedman & Mirman Company

1320 Dublin Road, Suite 101

Columbus, Ohio 43215

(614) 221-0090 Fax (614) 221-7213

Website: www.friedmanmirman.com

Central Ohio partners and principals: 3

Number of Central Ohio full-time equivalent attorneys: 7

Primary areas of practice: family/juvenile

Frost Brown Todd

One Columbus

10 W. Broad St., Suite 2300

Columbus, Ohio 43215

(614) 464-1211 Fax (614) 464-1737

Website: www.frostbrowntodd.com

Central Ohio partners and principals: 18

Number of Central Ohio full-time equivalent attorneys: 28

Primary areas of practice: banking/finance, labor/employment, regulated business

Fusco, Mackey, Mathews & Gill

655 Cooper Road

Westerville, Ohio 43081

(614) 523-7575 Fax (614) 523-7580

Email: mail@ohiolaws.com

Website: www.ohiolaws.com

Central Ohio partners and principals: 4

Number of Central Ohio full-time equivalent attorneys: 4

Primary areas of practice: litigation/trial practice, personal injury, probate/estates/trusts

Gallagher & Dawsey Company

533 S. Fifth St.

Columbus, Ohio 43206

(614) 228-6280 Fax (614) 228-6704

Email: ddawsey@invention-protection.com

Website: www.invention-protection.com

Central Ohio partners and principals: 2

Number of Central Ohio full-time equivalent attorneys: 3

Primary areas of practice: patents, trademarks

Gamble Hartshorn

1 E. Livingston Ave.

Columbus, Ohio 43215

(614) 221-0922 Fax (614) 365-9741

Email: gamble@gamblehartshorn.com

Website: www.gamblehartshorn.com

Central Ohio partners and principals: 1

Number of Central Ohio full-time equivalent attorneys: 5

Primary areas of practice: business, general practice, litigation/trial practice

Gertner & Gertner

175 S. Third St., Suite 505

Columbus, Ohio 43215

(614) 463-9393 Fax (614) 463-9669

Email: gertnerlaw@aol.com

Website: www.michaelgertner.com

Central Ohio partners and principals: 1

Number of Central Ohio full-time equivalent attorneys: 3

Primary areas of practice: litigation/trial practice, personal injury, Social Security disability

Golden & Meizlish Company

923 E. Broad St.

Columbus, Ohio 43205

(614) 258-1983 Fax (614) 253-5071

Email: info@golmeiz.com

Website: www.golmeizlaw.com

Central Ohio partners and principals: 2

Number of Central Ohio full-time equivalent attorneys: 4

Primary areas of practice: corporate, family/juvenile, litigation/trial practice

Gordon Bibart

450 W. Wilson Bridge Road, Suite 340

Worthington, Ohio 43085

(614) 410-9050 Fax (614) 410-9049

Email: jgordon@gordonbibart.com

Website: www.gordonbibart.com

Central Ohio partners and principals: 2

Number of Central Ohio full-time equivalent attorneys: 2

Primary areas of practice: corporate, taxation, technology/computer

Griffith Law Offices

522 N. State St.

Westerville, Ohio 43082

(614) 890-4543 Fax (614) 426-1114

Email: chuckgriffith@griffithlaw.org

Website: www.griffithlaw.org

Central Ohio partners and principals: 1

Number of Central Ohio full-time equivalent attorneys: 2

Primary areas of practice: corporate, probate/estates/trusts, real estate/construction

Grossman Law Offices

32 W. Hoster St.

Columbus, Ohio 43215

(614) 221-7711 Fax (614) 221-7145

Email: lawyers@grossman-law.com

Website: www.grossmanlawoffices.com

Central Ohio partners and principals: 7

Number of Central Ohio full-time equivalent attorneys: 7

Primary areas of practice: dissolution, divorce, family

Hahn Loeser & Parks

65 E. State St., Suite 1400

Columbus, Ohio 43215

(614) 221-0240 Fax (614) 221-5909

Email: marketing@hahnlaw.com

Website: www.hahnlaw.com

Central Ohio partners and principals: 13

Number of Central Ohio full-time equivalent attorneys: 19

Primary areas of practice: copyright/trademark/patent, corporate, litigation/trial practice

Hammond Sewards and Williams

556 E. Town St.

Columbus, Ohio 43215

(614) 228-6061 Fax (614) 228-5883

Email: ghammond@hswlawyers.com

Central Ohio partners and principals: 3

Number of Central Ohio full-time equivalent attorneys: 4

Primary areas of practice: litigation/trial practice, medical malpractice, personal injury

Hollern & Associates

77 N. State St.

Westerville, Ohio 43081

(614) 839-5700 Fax (614) 839-4200

Email: ehollern@ejhlaw.com

Website: www.ejhlaw.com

Central Ohio partners and principals: 1

Number of Central Ohio full-time equivalent attorneys: 2

Primary areas of practice: criminal, litigation/trial practice, personal injury

Hrabcak & Company

67 E. Wilson Bridge Road

Worthington, Ohio 43085

(614) 781-1400 Fax (614) 781-1171

Website: www.hrabcaklaw.com

Central Ohio partners and principals: 1

Number of Central Ohio full-time equivalent attorneys: 4

Primary areas of practice: commercial, corporate, litigation/trial practice

Hunter, Carnahan, Shoub, Byard & Harshman

3360 Tremont Road

Columbus, Ohio 43221

(614) 442-5626 Fax (614) 442-5625

Email: office@hcands.com

Website: www.hcands.com

Central Ohio partners and principals: 5

Number of Central Ohio full-time equivalent attorneys: 5

Primary areas of practice: civil rights, labor/employment, personal injury

Hyslop Law Office

3962 B Brown Park Drive

Hilliard, Ohio 43026

(614) 777-4411 Fax (614) 777-4413

Email: bruce@hysloplaw.com

Website: www.hysloplaw.com

Central Ohio partners and principals: 1

Number of Central Ohio full-time equivalent attorneys: 2

Primary areas of practice: family/juvenile, personal injury, probate/estates/trusts

Ice Miller

250 West St.

Columbus, Ohio 43215

(614) 462-2700 Fax (614) 462-5135

Email: info@icemiller.com

Website: www.icemiller.com

Central Ohio partners and principals: 50

Number of Central Ohio full-time equivalent attorneys: 76

Primary areas of practice: corporate, labor/employment, litigation/trial practice

Isaac Brant Ledman & Teetor

250 E. Broad St.

Columbus, Ohio 43215

(614) 221-2121 Fax (614) 365-9516

Website: www.isaacbrant.com

Central Ohio partners and principals: 17

Number of Central Ohio full-time equivalent attorneys: 29

Primary areas of practice: corporate, general practice, litigation/trial practice

James E. Arnold & Associates

115 W. Main St., Suite 400

Columbus, Ohio 43215

(614) 460-1600 Fax (614) 469-1066

Email: jarnold@arnlaw.com

Website: www.arnlaw.com

Central Ohio partners and principals: 1

Number of Central Ohio full-time equivalent attorneys: 9

Primary areas of practice: corporate, ERISA, litigation/trial practice

Jones Day

325 John H. McConnell Blvd., Suite 600

Columbus, Ohio 43215

(614) 469-3939 Fax (614) 461-4198

Website: www.jonesday.com

Central Ohio partners and principals: 20

Number of Central Ohio full-time equivalent attorneys: 68

Primary areas of practice: corporate, labor/employment, litigation/trial practice

Jones, Troyan, Pappas & Perkins

1472 Manning Parkway

Powell, Ohio 43065

(614) 888-8500 Fax (614) 888-2560

Email: bjohnson@jonestroyan.com

Website: www.jonestroyan.com

Central Ohio partners and principals: 3

Number of Central Ohio full-time equivalent attorneys: 4

Primary areas of practice: corporate, pension/profit-sharing plans, probate/estates/trusts

Kagay, Albert, Diehl & Groeber

6877 N. High St., Suite 300

Worthington, Ohio 43085

(614) 433-9612 Fax (614) 433-9617

Email: kagayoffice@kadglaw.com

Central Ohio partners and principals: 2

Number of Central Ohio full-time equivalent attorneys: 3

Primary areas of practice: probate/estates/trusts, real estate/construction, taxation

Kayne Law Group

612 Park St., Suite 200

Columbus, Ohio 43215

(614) 223-8800 Fax (614) 559-6768

Email: lbay@kaynelaw.com

Website: www.kaynelaw.com

Central Ohio partners and principals: 4

Number of Central Ohio full-time equivalent attorneys: 6

Primary areas of practice: corporate, real estate/construction

Kegler, Brown, Hill & Ritter

65 E. State St., Suite 1800

Columbus, Ohio 43215

(614) 462-5400 Fax (614) 464-2634

Email: info@keglerbrown.com

Website: www.keglerbrown.com

Central Ohio partners and principals: 40

Number of Central Ohio full-time equivalent attorneys: 70

Primary areas of practice: corporate, government/legislative affairs, litigation/trial practice

Kravitz, Brown & Dortch

65 E. State St., Suite 200

Columbus, Ohio 43215

(614) 464-2000 Fax (614) 464-2002

Website: www.kravitzllc.com

Central Ohio partners and principals: 2

Number of Central Ohio full-time equivalent attorneys: 6

Primary areas of practice: criminal, energy/utilities, litigation/trial practice

Kremblas & Foster

7632 Slate Ridge Blvd.

Reynoldsburg, Ohio 43068

(614) 575-2100 Fax (614) 575-2149

Email: info@ohiopatent.com

Website: www.ohiopatent.com

Central Ohio partners and principals: 2

Number of Central Ohio full-time equivalent attorneys: 3

Primary areas of practice: copyright/trademark/patent

Lane, Alton & Horst

2 Miranova Place, Suite 500

Columbus, Ohio 43215

(614) 228-6885 Fax (614) 228-0146

Email: lane@lanealton.com

Website: www.lanealton.com

Central Ohio partners and principals: 16

Number of Central Ohio full-time equivalent attorneys: 27

Primary areas of practice: litigation/trial practice, medical malpractice, real estate/construction

Law Firm of Willis & Willis Company

4653 Trueman Blvd., Suite 100

Hilliard, Ohio 43026

(614) 586-7900 Fax (614) 586-7901

Email: swillis@willislaw.biz

Website: www.willislaw.biz

Central Ohio partners and principals: 2

Number of Central Ohio full-time equivalent attorneys: 8

Primary areas of practice: general practice, Social Security disability, workers’ compensation

Law Offices of William L. Geary Company

155 W. Main St.

Columbus, Ohio 43215

(614) 228-1968 Fax (614) 228-7630

Email: wgeary5558@aol.com

Website: www.columbusfamilylawyer.com

Central Ohio partners and principals: 1

Number of Central Ohio full-time equivalent attorneys: 4

Primary areas of practice: family/juvenile

Lawrence Law Office

24 W. William St.

Delaware, Ohio 43015

(740) 363-0990 Fax (740) 363-0095

Email: lawrence@lawrencelawoffice.com

Website: www.lawrencelawoffice.com

Central Ohio partners and principals: 2

Number of Central Ohio full-time equivalent attorneys: 2

Primary areas of practice: copyright/trademark/patent, family/juvenile, probate/estates/trusts

Lee Smith & Associates

929 Harrison Ave., Suite 300

Columbus, Ohio 43215

(614) 464-1620 Fax (614) 299-9840

Email: lsmith@leesmithlaw.com

Central Ohio partners and principals: 1

Number of Central Ohio full-time equivalent attorneys: 4

Primary areas of practice: litigation/trial practice, probate/estates/trusts, workers’ compensation

Leeseberg & Valentine

175 S. Third St.

Columbus, Ohio 43215

(614) 221-2223 Fax (614) 221-3106

Website: www.leesebergvalentine.com

Central Ohio partners and principals: 2

Number of Central Ohio full-time equivalent attorneys: 4

Primary areas of practice: medical malpractice, personal injury, wrongful death

Littler Mendelson

21 E. State St., 16th Floor

Columbus, Ohio 43215

(614) 463-4201 Fax (614) 221-3301

Email: sawebb@littler.com

Website: www.littler.com

Central Ohio partners and principals: 9

Number of Central Ohio full-time equivalent attorneys: 16

Primary areas of practice: labor/employment, workers’ compensation

Loveland & Brosius

50 W. Broad St., Suite 3300

Columbus, Ohio 43215

(614) 464-3563 Fax (614) 224-6221

Email: jjude-askew@lblaw.net

Website: www.lblaw.net

Central Ohio partners and principals: 5

Number of Central Ohio full-time equivalent attorneys: 5

Primary areas of practice: labor/employment, real estate development, state/local/municipal government

Luftman, Heck & Associates

580 E. Rich St.

Columbus, Ohio 43215

(614) 224-1500 Fax (614) 224-2894

Email: info@lawlh.com

Website: www.lawlh.com

Central Ohio partners and principals: 2

Number of Central Ohio full-time equivalent attorneys: 7

Primary areas of practice: criminal, bankruptcy/debtor-creditor, consumer rights

Lumpe & Raber

37 W. Broad St.

Columbus, Ohio 43215

(614) 221-5212 Fax (614) 221-6944

Central Ohio partners and principals: 2

Number of Central Ohio full-time equivalent attorneys: 3

Primary areas of practice: administrative, legislative, liquor permits

Luper Neidenthal & Logan

50 W. Broad St.

Columbus, Ohio 43215

(614) 221-7663 Fax (800) 345-4948

Email: dbean@lnlattorneys.com

Website: www.lnlattorneys.com

Central Ohio partners and principals: 10

Number of Central Ohio full-time equivalent attorneys: 20

Primary areas of practice: corporate, litigation/trial practice, bankruptcy/creditors’ rights

Mac Murray Peterson & Shuster

6530 W. Campus Oval, Suite 210

New Albany, Ohio 43054

(614) 939-9955 Fax (614) 939-9954

Email: mps@mpslawyers.com

Website: www.mpslawyers.com

Central Ohio partners and principals: 3

Number of Central Ohio full-time equivalent attorneys: 5

Primary areas of practice: automotive, litigation/trial practice, regulatory compliance

Madison & Rosan

39 E. Whittier St.

Columbus, Ohio 43206

(614) 228-5600 Fax (614) 228-5601

Email: anorris@madisonrosan.com

Website: www.madisonrosan.com

Central Ohio partners and principals: 2

Number of Central Ohio full-time equivalent attorneys: 3

Primary areas of practice: administrative, litigation/trial practice, real estate/construction

Maguire & Schneider

1650 Lake Shore Drive

Columbus, Ohio 43204

(614) 224-1222 Fax (614) 224-1236

Website: www.ms-lawfirm.com

Central Ohio partners and principals: 4

Number of Central Ohio full-time equivalent attorneys: 23

Primary areas of practice: general practice, litigation/trial practice, personal injury

Manring & Farrell

167 N. High St.

Columbus, Ohio 43215

(614) 221-1827

Website: www.manringfarrell-socialsecuritylaw.com

Central Ohio partners and principals: 2

Number of Central Ohio full-time equivalent attorneys: 5

Primary areas of practice: Social Security disability, Veterans Affairs disability

Marshall & Morrow

111 W. Rich St., Suite 430

Columbus, Ohio 43215

(614) 463-9790 Fax (614) 463-9780

Email: info@marshallandmorrow.com

Website: www.marshallandmorrow.com

Central Ohio partners and principals: 1

Number of Central Ohio full-time equivalent attorneys: 3

Primary areas of practice: civil rights, labor/employment

Mason Law Firm Company

425 Metro Place N., Suite 620

Dublin, Ohio 43017

(614) 734-9450 Fax (614) 734-9451

Email: rmason@maslawfirm.com

Website: www.maslawfirm.com

Central Ohio partners and principals: 1

Number of Central Ohio full-time equivalent attorneys: 2

Primary areas of practice: labor/employment, litigation/trial practice

Mazanec, Raskin & Ryder

175 S. Third St.

Columbus, Ohio 43215

(614) 228-5931 Fax (614) 228-5934

Website: www.mrrlaw.com

Central Ohio partners and principals: 5

Number of Central Ohio full-time equivalent attorneys: 8

Primary areas of practice: insurance, litigation/trial practice

McGrath & Foley

140 E. Town St.

Columbus, Ohio 43215

(614) 464-4201 Fax (614) 464-0572

Email: trmcgrath@mcgrath-foley.com

Website: www.mcgrath-foley.com

Central Ohio partners and principals: 2

Number of Central Ohio full-time equivalent attorneys: 2.5

Primary areas of practice: insurance, litigation/trial practice, real estate/construction

McNair Petroff

140 E. Town St., Suite 1070

Columbus, Ohio 43215

(614) 222-4288 Fax (614) 222-4289

Email: dam@mcnairpetroff.com

Website: www.mcnairpetroff.com

Central Ohio partners and principals: 2

Number of Central Ohio full-time equivalent attorneys: 4

Primary areas of practice: family/juvenile

Means, Bichimer, Burkholder & Baker Company

1650 Lake Shore Drive

Columbus, Ohio 43204

(614) 485-2010 Fax (614) 485-2019

Website: www.mbbblaw.com

Central Ohio partners and principals: 7

Number of Central Ohio full-time equivalent attorneys: 10

Primary areas of practice: bankruptcy/debtor-creditor, education, probate/estates/trusts

Michael D. Christensen Law Offices

3341 W. Broad St.

Columbus, Ohio 43204

(614) 275-3444 Fax (614) 275-3445

Email: mchristensenesq@aol.com

Website: www.callattorneymike.com

Central Ohio partners and principals: 1

Number of Central Ohio full-time equivalent attorneys: 4

Primary areas of practice: insurance, personal injury

Morgan & Justice Company

906 E. Broad St.

Columbus, Ohio 43205

(614) 258-1133 Fax (614) 258-3344

Email: tmorgan@morganandjustice.com

Central Ohio partners and principals: 2

Number of Central Ohio full-time equivalent attorneys: 2

Primary areas of practice: Social Security disability, workers’ compensation

Mowery, Youell and Galeano

425 Metro Place N., Suite 420

Dublin, Ohio 43017

(614) 764-1444 Fax (614) 760-8654

Website: www.myglaw.com

Central Ohio partners and principals: 2

Number of Central Ohio full-time equivalent attorneys: 7

Primary areas of practice: family/juvenile, labor/employment, litigation/trial practice

Okuley Smith

7700 Rivers Edge Drive

Columbus, Ohio 43235

(614) 436-0600 Fax (614) 436-0057

Email: patents@okuleysmith.com

Central Ohio partners and principals: 2

Number of Central Ohio full-time equivalent attorneys: 5

Primary areas of practice: copyright/trademark/patent, litigation/trial practice

Onda, LaBuhn, Rankin & Boggs Company

266 N. Fourth St., Suite 100

Columbus, Ohio 43215

(614) 716-0500 Fax (614) 716-0500

Email: rjo@olrblaw.com

Website: www.olrblaw.com

Central Ohio partners and principals: 5

Number of Central Ohio full-time equivalent attorneys: 10

Primary areas of practice: corporate, litigation/trial practice, real estate/construction

Peck, Shaffer & Williams

65 E. State St., Suite 500

Columbus, Ohio 43215

(614) 224-5205 Fax (614) 224-0069

Email: tfreeman@peckshaffer.com

Website: www.peckshaffer.com

Central Ohio partners and principals: 8

Number of Central Ohio full-time equivalent attorneys: 10

Primary areas of practice: public finance

Plymale & Dingus

111 W. Rich St.

Columbus, Ohio 43215

(614) 542-0220 Fax (614) 542-0230

Website: www.dinguslaw.com

Central Ohio partners and principals: 2

Number of Central Ohio full-time equivalent attorneys: 3

Primary areas of practice: family/juvenile, medical malpractice, personal injury

Porter Wright Morris & Arthur

41 S. High St.

Columbus, Ohio 43215

(614) 227-2000 Fax (614) 227-2100

Website: www.porterwright.com

Central Ohio partners and principals: 84

Number of Central Ohio full-time equivalent attorneys: 151

Primary areas of practice: corporate, labor/employment, litigation/trial practice

R. Chris Harbold & Associates

500 S. Front St., Suite 1140

Columbus, Ohio 43215

(614) 255-1140 Fax (614) 255-1141

Email: lawyers@harboldlaw.com

Website: www.harboldlaw.com

Central Ohio partners and principals: 1

Number of Central Ohio full-time equivalent attorneys: 3

Primary areas of practice: family/juvenile

Reminger Company

65 E. State St., Suite 400

Columbus, Ohio 43215

(614) 228-1311 Fax (614) 232-2410

Email: rfresco@reminger.com

Website: www.reminger.com

Central Ohio partners and principals: 12

Number of Central Ohio full-time equivalent attorneys: 18

Primary areas of practice: litigation/trial practice, medical malpractice, workers’ compensation

Rhiel & Associates Company

394 E. Town St.

Columbus, Ohio 43215

(614) 221-4670 Fax (614) 232-9306

Email: susan@susanattorneys.com

Website: www.susanattorneys.com

Central Ohio partners and principals: 1

Number of Central Ohio full-time equivalent attorneys: 2

Primary areas of practice: bankruptcy/debtor-creditor

Rinehart, Rishel & Cuckler

300 E. Broad St., Suite 450

Columbus, Ohio 43215

(614) 221-0717 Fax (614) 221-1278

Email: scuckler@rrgovlaw.com

Website: www.rrgovlaw.com

Central Ohio partners and principals: 3

Number of Central Ohio full-time equivalent attorneys: 7

Primary areas of practice: economic development, government relations, land use/zoning

Roetzel & Andress

155 E. Broad St., 12th Floor

Columbus, Ohio 43215

(614) 463-9770 Fax (614) 463-9792

Email: ehaupt@ralaw.com

Website: www.ralaw.com

Central Ohio partners and principals: 16

Number of Central Ohio full-time equivalent attorneys: 24

Primary areas of practice: corporate, litigation/trial practice, probate/estates/trusts

Saia & Piatt

713 S. Front St.

Columbus, Ohio 43206

(614) 444-3036 Fax (614) 445-7873

Email: info@splaws.com

Website: www.splaws.com

Central Ohio partners and principals: 2

Number of Central Ohio full-time equivalent attorneys: 6

Primary areas of practice: criminal, family/juvenile, probate/estates/trusts

Scott, Scriven & Wahoff

50 W. Broad St., Suite 2500

Columbus, Ohio 43215

(614) 222-8686 Fax (614) 222-8688

Email: sherri@sswlaw.com

Website: www.sswlaw.com

Central Ohio partners and principals: 8

Number of Central Ohio full-time equivalent attorneys: 18

Primary areas of practice: education, labor/employment, workers’ compensation

Shayne Nichols

2 Miranova Place, Suite 220

Columbus, Ohio 43215

(614) 221-2220 Fax (614) 221-9020

Website: www.cmhlegal.com

Central Ohio partners and principals: 2

Number of Central Ohio full-time equivalent attorneys: 3

Primary areas of practice: corporate, litigation/trial practice, real estate/construction

Shumaker, Loop & Kendrick

41 S. High St., Suite 2400

Columbus, Ohio 43215

(614) 463-9441 Fax (614) 463-1108

Website: www.slk-law.com

Central Ohio partners and principals: 7

Number of Central Ohio full-time equivalent attorneys: 10

Primary areas of practice: environmental, litigation/trial practice, real estate/construction

Slowik & Robinson

250 E. Broad St.

Columbus, Ohio 43215

(614) 884-4800 Fax (614) 884-4801

Email: dslowik@s-r-law.com

Website: www.s-r-law.com

Central Ohio partners and principals: 2

Number of Central Ohio full-time equivalent attorneys: 4

Primary areas of practice: corporate, immigration, labor/employment

Sowald, Sowald, Anderson & Hawley

400 S. Fifth St., Suite 101

Columbus, Ohio 43215

(614) 464-1877 Fax (614) 464-2035

Email: hsowald@sowaldlaw.com

Website: www.sowaldlaw.com

Central Ohio partners and principals: 5

Number of Central Ohio full-time equivalent attorneys: 6

Primary areas of practice: family/juvenile, probate/estates/trusts

Squire Sanders

41 S. High St., Suite 2000

Columbus, Ohio 43215

(614) 365-2700 Fax (614) 365-2499

Website: www.squiresanders.com

Central Ohio partners and principals: 30

Number of Central Ohio full-time equivalent attorneys: 84

Primary areas of practice: corporate, health care, litigation/trial practice

Starkey & Waid

655 Metro Place S., Suite 210

Dublin, Ohio 43017

(614) 761-1733 Fax (614) 889-9699

Email: pwaid@mswlawoffices.com

Website: www.mswlawoffices.com

Central Ohio partners and principals: 2

Number of Central Ohio full-time equivalent attorneys: 2

Primary areas of practice: personal injury, probate/estates/trusts, real estate/construction

Steptoe & Johnson

41 S. High St., Suite 2200

Columbus, Ohio 43215

(614) 221-5100

Email: toney.stroud@steptoe-johnson.com

Website: www.steptoe-johnson.com

Central Ohio partners and principals: 8

Number of Central Ohio full-time equivalent attorneys: 25

Primary areas of practice: banking/finance, energy/utilities, labor/employment

Stockamp & Brown

5100 Park Center Ave.

Dublin, Ohio 43017

(614) 761-0400 Fax (614) 761-0303

Email: dbrown@stockampbrown.com

Website: www.stockampbrown.com

Central Ohio partners and principals: 2

Number of Central Ohio full-time equivalent attorneys: 3

Primary areas of practice: corporate, litigation/trial practice, retail automotive industry

Strip, Hoppers, Leithart, McGrath & Terlecky Company

575 S. Third St.

Columbus, Ohio 43215

(614) 228-6345 Fax (614) 228-6369

Email: jrc@columbuslawyer.net

Website: www.columbuslawyer.net

Central Ohio partners and principals: 8

Number of Central Ohio full-time equivalent attorneys: 12

Primary areas of practice: bankruptcy/debtor-creditor, litigation/trial practice, receiverships/insolvency

Swope and Swope, Attorneys at Law

6480 E. Main St., Suite 102

Reynoldsburg, Ohio 43068

(614) 866-1492 Fax (614) 864-5553

Central Ohio partners and principals: 2

Number of Central Ohio full-time equivalent attorneys: 2

Primary areas of practice: family/juvenile, personal injury, probate/estates/trusts

Taft, Stettinius & Hollister

65 E. State St., Suite 1000

Columbus, Ohio 43215

(614) 221-2838 Fax (614) 221-2007

Website: www.taftlaw.com

Central Ohio partners and principals: 27

Number of Central Ohio full-time equivalent attorneys: 40

Primary areas of practice: corporate, health care, litigation/trial practice

Thompson Hine

41 S. High St., Suite 1700

Columbus, Ohio 43215

(614) 469-3200 Fax (614) 469-3361

Email: info@thompsonhine.com

Website: www.thompsonhine.com

Central Ohio partners and principals: 17

Number of Central Ohio full-time equivalent attorneys: 36

Primary areas of practice: corporate, litigation/trial practice, real estate/construction

Timothy J. Boone Company

1654 E. Broad St., Second Floor

Columbus, Ohio 43203

(614) 252-5500 Fax (614) 252-5058

Email: tjb@justice-law.net

Website: www.justice-law.net

Central Ohio partners and principals: 2

Number of Central Ohio full-time equivalent attorneys: 2

Primary areas of practice: labor/employment, litigation/trial practice, personal injury

Tyack, Blackmore, Liston & Nigh Company

536 S. High St.

Columbus, Ohio 43215

(614) 221-1341 Fax (614) 228-0253

Website: www.tblattorneys.com

Central Ohio partners and principals: 6

Number of Central Ohio full-time equivalent attorneys: 9

Primary areas of practice: criminal, family/juvenile, personal injury

Ulmer & Berne

88 E. Broad St., Suite 1600

Columbus, Ohio 43215

(614) 229-0000 Fax (614) 229-0001

Email: aandrews@ulmer.com

Website: www.ulmer.com

Central Ohio partners and principals: 4

Number of Central Ohio full-time equivalent attorneys: 9

Primary areas of practice: environmental, litigation/trial practice, product liability

Vickery, Riehl & Alter

500 S. Front St., Suite 200

Columbus, Ohio 43215

(614) 224-8160

Email: lriehl@hotmail.com

Website: www.vralawyers.com

Central Ohio partners and principals: 3

Number of Central Ohio full-time equivalent attorneys: 4

Primary areas of practice: criminal, medical malpractice, personal injury

Volkema, Thomas, Miller & Scott

300 E. Broad St., Suite 190

Columbus, Ohio 43215

(614) 221-4400 Fax (614) 221-6010

Email: attorneys@vt-law.com

Website: www.vt-law.com

Central Ohio partners and principals: 4

Number of Central Ohio full-time equivalent attorneys: 4

Primary areas of practice: insurance, litigation/trial practice, personal injury

Vorys, Sater, Seymour and Pease

52 E. Gay St.

Columbus, Ohio 43215

(614) 464-6400 Fax (614) 464-6350

Email: info@vorys.com

Website: www.vorys.com

Central Ohio partners and principals: 117

Number of Central Ohio full-time equivalent attorneys: 193.2

Primary areas of practice: corporate, labor/employment, litigation/trial practice

Webster & Associates Company

17 S. High St., Suite 770

Columbus, Ohio 43215

(614) 461-1156 Fax (614) 461-7168

Email: gewebster@gewebster.com

Central Ohio partners and principals: 1

Number of Central Ohio full-time equivalent attorneys: 2

Primary areas of practice: administrative, health care, litigation/trial practice

Weltman, Weinberg & Reis Company

175 S. Third St., Suite 900

Columbus, Ohio 43215

(614) 228-7272 Fax (614) 222-2166

Email: wwr@weltman.com

Website: www.weltman.com

Central Ohio partners and principals: 4

Number of Central Ohio full-time equivalent attorneys: 11

Primary areas of practice: bankruptcy/debtor-creditor, collections/creditors’ rights, real estate default

Wiles, Boyle, Burkholder & Bringardner

300 Spruce St.

Columbus, Ohio 43215

(614) 221-5216 Fax (614) 221-5692

Email: mail@wileslaw.com

Website: www.wileslaw.com

Central Ohio partners and principals: 16

Number of Central Ohio full-time equivalent attorneys: 28

Primary areas of practice: litigation/trial practice, probate/estates/trusts, real estate/construction

Winkler & Rovito

1007A S. High St.

Columbus, Ohio 43206

(614) 429-5936 Fax (614) 444-5188

Website: www.winklerrovitolaw.com

Central Ohio partners and principals: 2

Number of Central Ohio full-time equivalent attorneys: 2

Primary areas of practice: family/juvenile, probate/estates/trusts

Wright & Noble

261 S. Front St.

Columbus, Ohio 43215

(614) 429-3656

Email: scott.wright.law@gmail.com

Website: www.mgwlawfirm.com

Central Ohio partners and principals: 2

Number of Central Ohio full-time equivalent attorneys: 2

Primary areas of practice: criminal, family/juvenile, litigation/trial practice

Wrightsel & Wrightsel

3300 Riverside Drive, Suite 100

Columbus, Ohio 43221

(614) 255-3388 Fax (614) 225-3389

Email: wrightsellaw@rrohio.com

Website: www.wrightsellaw.com

Central Ohio partners and principals: 2

Number of Central Ohio full-time equivalent attorneys: 2

Primary areas of practice: alternative dispute resolution, probate/estates/trusts

Yavitch & Palmer Company

511 S. High St.

Columbus, Ohio 43215

(614) 224-6142 Fax (614) 228-6078

Email: spalmer@yp-lawyers.com

Website: www.yp-lawyers.com

Central Ohio partners and principals: 1

Number of Central Ohio full-time equivalent attorneys: 3

Primary areas of practice: criminal, operating a motor vehicle while intoxicated, white-collar crime

Zaino & Humphrey

5775 Perimeter Drive, Suite 275

Dublin, Ohio 43017

(614) 799-2800 Fax (614) 799-1500

Email: mzaino@zandhlpa.com

Website: www.zandhlpa.com

Central Ohio partners and principals: 6

Number of Central Ohio full-time equivalent attorneys: 10

Primary areas of practice: corporate, probate/estates/trusts, taxation

Zeiger, Tigges & Little

41 S. High St., Suite 3500

Columbus, Ohio 43215

(614) 365-9900 Fax (614) 365-7900

Email: monahan@litohio.com

Website: www.litohio.com

Central Ohio partners and principals: 6

Number of Central Ohio full-time equivalent attorneys: 11

Primary areas of practice: constitutional, litigation/trial practice

Zellar & Barclay, Attorneys at Law

2 Easton Oval, Suite 180

Columbus, Ohio 43219

(877) 257-1643

Email: mail@zellarlaw.com

Website: www.zellarlaw.com

Central Ohio partners and principals: 2

Number of Central Ohio full-time equivalent attorneys: 3

Primary areas of practice: bankruptcy/debtor-creditor, general practice, probate/estates/trusts

Reprinted from the October 2012 issue of Columbus C.E.O. Copyright © Columbus C.E.O.


AdChoices

Advertisement • Place an ad
 	
search
AdChoices


LATEST ISSUE
 
Current Issue
Find a Copy
Free Subscription
Past Issues
News & updates by email
Columbus CEO Insider is your weekly update on the latest business news and events in Columbus, plus your chance to receive exclusive invitations to Columbus CEO-sponsored events. Subscribe below today! 
* Email

* required
  
Upcoming Events
MONDAY, JUNE 29
There are no upcoming events today

Grandview Networking Event AmSpirit
Active Edge Chiropractic
TUE, JUN 30 @ 7:30 AM

Grandview Networking Event AmSpirit
Active Edge Chiropractic
WED, JUL 1 @ 7:30 AM

Grandview Networking Event AmSpirit
Active Edge Chiropractic
THU, JUL 2 @ 7:30 AM
NEXT EVENTSADD EVENTSFULL CALENDAR
AdChoices

CONTRIBUTE TO COLUMBUS CEO
Do you have an idea for a compelling guest column on columbusceo.com? We welcome your suggestions.
Click here to submit your idea
MOST POPULAR
2014 Top Workplaces
Outlet Wars: Central Ohio's Proposed Outlet Malls
Auto dealer has paid $625,000 to settle disputes
2015 Top Workplaces in Columbus
MOST SHARED
Advertisement • Place an ad
AdChoices

Advertise with us
About our ads
Ad choices
Privacy Policy / TOS
Change of Address
Employment
About us
Columbus CEO staff
Contact us
Find Columbus CEO
Archives
Newsletter
RSS
© Copyright 2015 GateHouse Media, Inc., all rights reserved.

Dispatch Media Group
Browse Affiliate Sites 

support@yourname.com    LOGIN   







Home
Search
Agent
Add listing
Property
Advertising
Contact
 +11 055 445 44 46
Home
Agents
Texas
Agents in Texas
Zacharias Real Estate Llc
Harold R Burton
310 S Old Betsy Rd, Keene, Texas 76059-2022
Phone: 817-558-3448
Fax: 817-558-6555
Email: harold_burton@charter.net
Zacharias Real Estate Llc
Edwin W Tomblinson
310 S Old Betsy Rd, Keene, Texas 76059-2022
Phone: 817-558-3448
Fax: 817-558-6555
Email: tomblinson@gmail.com
Zacharias Real Estate Llc
Daniel Zacharias
310 S Old Betsy Rd, Keene, Texas 76059-2022
Phone: 817-558-3448
Fax: 817-558-6555
Email: zachariaskeene@aol.com
Zacharias Real Estate Llc
Gregory D Zacharias
310 S Old Betsy Rd, Keene, Texas 76059-2022
Phone: 817-558-3448
Fax: 817-558-6555
Email: zachariasrealestate@yahoo.com
Zack Williams R E
Shannon Thompson
925 W Loop 281, Longview, Texas 75604-2918
Phone: 903-297-3890
Fax: 903-297-2905
Email: shannon@zwrealestate.com
Zack Williams R E
Shirley Thompson
925 W Loop 281, Longview, Texas 75604-2918
Phone: 903-297-3890
Fax: 903-297-2905
Email: shirleywbdr05@aol.com
Zack Williams Real Estate
Ronnie E Tarnawa
5705 State Hwy Ste 300, Longview, Texas 75604
Phone: 903-297-2901
Fax: 903-297-2905
Email: rontarn@aol.com
Zack Williams Real Estate
James A Williams
5705 State Hwy Ste 300, Longview, Texas 75604
Phone: 903-297-2901
Fax: 903-297-2905
Email: sally@zwrealestate.com
Zacour & Associates
Paul Zacour
128 Thunderbird Dr Ste E, El Paso, Texas 79912-4570
Phone: 915-581-1141
Fax: 915-581-1168
Email: paul@zacour.com
Zakk Properties
Vita Bracco
Po Box A, Kingsville, Texas 78364-1603
Phone: 361-592-3364
Email: vitabracco@aol.com
Zakk Properties
Gene M Jones
Po Box A, Kingsville, Texas 78364-1603
Phone: 361-592-3364
Email: zakkproperties@ymail.com
Zalman & Company
Paula Kulhanek
1209 N Mechanic St Ste B, El Campo, Texas 77437-2613
Phone: 979-543-2228
Fax: 979-543-2543
Email: pkulhanek@zalmanandcompany.com
« Prev 1 2 … 6431 6432 6433 6434 6435 6436 6437 6438 6439 6440 6441 … 6465 6466 Next »
Home Search AgentAdd Listing Property Advertising
© 2013 Real Estate to Buers

logo	stone foundation
addressemail
linksmasons directorysuppliers directory
announcementsupcoming symposiaprevious symposia	home
about usstonexus magazine
membership
tektonika gallery

suppliers


AL | AK | AZ | AR | CA | CO | CT | DE | FL | GA | HI | ID | IL | IN | IA | KS | KY | LA
ME | MD | MA | MI | MN | MS | MO | MT | NE | NV | NH | NJ | NM | NY | NC | ND | OH
OK | OR | PA | RI | SC | SD | TN | TX | UT | VT | VA | WA | WV | WI | WY


ALABAMA
ALASKA
ARIZONA

Drake, Jesse
SPOTTED DOG STUDIO
PO Box 44337
Phoenix, AZ  85064-4337	 

Phone:  (602) 955 7260
Fax:  (602) 955 8424
Email:  jesse@jessedrake.com
Website:  www.jessedrake.com
 

Artist specializing in paintings of stone quarries that convey to the viewer the beauty, color and complexity of worked and natural stone in industrial settings.	 	 
ARKANSAS

Saunders, Stephen
STEPHEN SAUNDERS ARCHITECT
213 Lawrence Road 203
Imboden, AR  72434	 

Email:  catalpaspg@daviscomp.com
 

Architect working in the Arkansas area. License# 1641.	 
 

Caldwell, Mark
CALDWELL STONE, INC.
12192 Ed Edwards Road
Fayetteville, AR  72701	 

Phone:  (501) 521 9923
 

Supply boulders, ledge stone and special material stone (i.e. butterfly garden stones that hold water) etc.	 
 	 
CALIFORNIA

Petersen, Richard H.
THOMPSON BUILDING MATERIALS
1350 W. Pacific Coast Highway
Wilmington, CA   90744	 

Phone:  (310) 830 5584 
Fax:  (310) 830 4589
Email:  rhp98@aol.com
 

Full service stone yard featuring over 50 varieties, colors, sizes of flagstone, wall stone, veneer, boulders, cobbles etc. We also do specialized snap-cutting, sawing and bull nosing.	 
 

Sebby, Jerry
KRC ROCK, INC.
315 E. Carmel Street
San Marcos, CA  92078	 

Phone:  (760) 744 1036
Fax:  (760) 744 4882
Email:  jsebby@krcrock.com
Website:  www.krcrock.com 
 

Code #S11. Stone dealer/distributor.	 
 

Silveira, Troy
WHEELER ZAMARONI STONE FABRICATION
3500 Petaluma Hill Road
Santa Rosa, CA  95404	 

Phone:  (707) 483-32210
Email:  troy@wzsupply.com
Website:  www.wzsupply.com
 

Fabrication shop and established stone supply run by Stone Foundation member. Real masons and artists especially welcome. We have impressive boneyard piles, a talented crew, and the ability to obtain and cut very large stone.	 
 

Lobykin, Oleg
STONESCULPT
785 Green Street
E. Palo Alto, CA  94303	 

Phone:  (650) 575 9683
Fax:  (650) 322 5002
Email:  oleg@customstonecarving.com
Website:  www.customstonecarving.com
 

Fine stone work, architectural elements, garden ornaments, fountains, public monuments, original sculpture, statuary, fireplace mantles, lettering, custom stone, design, production, installation, stone restoration CA License #843237	 
 

Perazzo, Peggy & George
917 Poppy Drive
Brentwood, CA  94513	 

Phone:  (925) 240 4126
Email:  pbperazzo@comcast.net
Website:  Stone Quarries and Beyond 
 

Stone Quarries and Beyond is a website containing information on stone workers, quarries, geology and related subjects. Contributions regarding the history of stone workers are welcome.	 
 

Pine, Zach
1757 San Lorenzo Ave
Berkeley, CA  94707	 

Phone:  (510) 708 5528
Email:  zpine@aol.com
Website:  www.naturesculpture.com 
 

My sculptures are made with stones, sticks, and other natural materials. Healing, embracing, accepting uncertainty and impermanence, and seeking balance are my most important themes.	 
 

Glover, Denise
GARDEN ANGELS
2853 Shasta Road
Berkley, CA  94708	 

Phone:  (510) 845 1106
Fax:  (510) 845 2239
Email:  denise@greentoolbox.com
 

Garden designer with a love and affinity for stone.	 
 

Thomas, Victor
LYNGSO GARDEN MATERIALS
19 Seaport Boulevard
Redwood City, CA   94063	 

Phone:  (650) 364 1730 ext 114 
Fax:  (650) 361 1933
Email:  vthomas@lyngsogarden.com
Website:  www.lyngsogarden.com 
 

Landscape and building materials supplier since 1950, domestic and imported stone including sandstone, bluestone, quartzite, limestone, basalt, granite, slate, cobblestone, wall stone, veneer, flagstone, coping, treads, custom fabrication, landscape boulders, decorative aggregates, pebbles, bricks and block.	 
 

Pinckney, Pat
SPECIALTY STONE LLC
P.O. Box 750955
Petaluma, CA 94975	 

Phone:  (707) 762 6439
Fax:  (707) 762 3729
Email:  pat@specialtystonellc.com
Website:  www.specialtystonellc.com 

 

Specialty Stone LLC, specializing in providing stone and rock materials with personal attention to each project's detail. Always resourcing unique materials for the artisan.	 
 

Erickson, Gilham
ERICKSON CARVED STONE
PO Box 592
Glen Ellen, CA  95442	 

Phone:  (707) 939 8840
Email:  gilham@cds1.net
 

Architectural stone carving, stone cutting and design. Abstract and figurative stone sculpture.	 
 

Mullins, Peter
PO Box 770
Gualala, CA  95445	 

Phone:  (707) 884 173
Cell:  (415) 707 2725
 

13 years sales (rentals) experience and ownership of GRADALL material handling equipment - a revolutionary machine that is tailor-fit to take this trade/craft/art form to new heights.	 
 

Poutiatine, Ivan S.
400 Tamalpais Avenue
Mill Valley, CA  94941	 

Phone:  (415) 381 8175
 

Architect.	 
 

Horvath, Arthur
IDEAL QUARRY
319 Sheldon Ave.
Mt Shasta, CA  96067	 

Phone:  (530) 926 1772
Fax:  (530) 926 5722
Email:  iqmerlin@jeffnet.org
Website:  www.idealquarry.com
 
Stone supply and cutting of various kinds of material.	 

Back to Top	 
 	 
COLORADO

Judy, Susan
STONE CATALYST CONSULTING
7310 S Tamanac Ct.
Centennial, CO  80112	 

Phone:  (303) 773 8701
Email:  sajudy17@aol.com
 

Stone Catalyst Consulting specializes in developing unique mining properties and researching historic mines. We also sell unusual landscaping rock and have a good source for basalt columns. 

Stone Quilt Designs manufactures stone mosaic wall hangings from commercial slabs, gem stones, fossils and one of a kind items from the earth.	 
 

Feinberg, John
THE COLLABORATIVE, INC.
2080 Pearl
Boulder, CO  80302	 

Phone:  (303) 442 3601
Fax:  (303) 449 3666
Email:  john@thecollaborativeinc.net
 

Masonry building conditions evaluations (30 years experience)
Remedial treatments development
Plans and specifications
Stonemasonry cleaning evaluations
Quarry reopening evaluations
Expert witness testimony	 
 

Reinke, Dennis
P. O. Box 2551
Estes Park, CO  80517	 

Phone:  (970) 577 1745
Email:  artitec@charter.net
Website:  www.dennisreinke.com
 

Union journeyman mason, started in '54. Masonry contractor until '76. Architect (CO license) since '71. Bronze and stone sculptor, currently painting.	 
 

Jackson, Everette
CANYON RIM STONE
27500 County Road 183
Kim, CO  81049	 

Phone:  (719) 643 5435
Email:  flo@rural-com.com
 

Stone supplier of moss rock, landscaping rocks, boulders and veneer rock from southwest Colorado.	 
 

Hansen, Richard
WATERMARKS
5007 County Road 123
Penrose, CO  81240	 

Phone:  (719) 372 3522
Email:  rhansen@uscolo.edu
 

Sculptor and landscape architect.	 
 

Lee, Vincent R. 
VINCENT R. LEE, ARCHITECT
P. O. Box 174
Cortez, CO  81321	 

Phone/Fax:  (970) 564-8270 
Email:  sixpacmanco@compuserve.com
 

Practicing architect since 1968 with licenses in Wyoming, Montana and Colorado. More than 400 completed projects throughout the northern Rocky Mountains.	 
 

Pine, Paul & Pam
PINE'S STONE COMPANY, INC.
P.O. Box 514
Glenwood Springs, CO  81602	 

Phone:  (970) 945 2940
Phone:  (800) 928 2940
Fax:  (970) 945 7962
Email:  pine@pinestoneco.com
Website:  www.pinestoneco.com
 

Since 1988 we have supplied building veneers, flagstones and landscape material to the industry for projects nationwide. We are known for finding the right stone for each project and welcome the challenge to fabricate stone to meet your needs.	 
 	 
 	 
CONNECTICUT

Sansoucy, Paul
SANSOUCY QUARRIES INC.
364 Putnam Pike (Rt 12)
Dayville, CT  06241	 

Phone:  (860) 779 9099
Fax:  (860) 779 7729
Email:  pssansoucyquarries@yahoo.com

Quarriers of 3 types of natural flat stone from our local quarries that can be used for walls, patios, building veneer and many other landscape uses. We also supply other New England and New York stone: bluestone, cobblestones, new and old granite, unique landscape slabs, boulders, etc.	 
 
DELAWARE
FLORIDA

Falkman, Cullen Walsh 
WORLD DIAMOND SOURCE
2560 N.E. 5thSt.
Pompano Beach, FL   33064	 

Phone: (800) 611-8278   
Email: cfalkman@worlddiamondsource.com
Website: www.worlddiamondsource.com
 

Largest wholesaler of diamond blades in the country. We stock all sizes, ranging from 4" to 52".
We also carry a large supply of polishing and coring equipment. Catalogues are available at our website.	 
 	 

Ebersold, Chris
YARDCO INC.
7729 Lawrence Road
Boynton Beach, FL  33436	 

Phone:  (561) 433 4148
Fax:  (561) 433 1816
Email:  chris@yardcorocks.com
Website:  www.yardcorocks.com
 

Natural Stone Distributors from 5 Continents & the Caribbean for buildings, hardscapes and landscapes. A vast inventory of various types of Boulders, Flagstone, Veneers, Pebbles, Shells, Glass, Driftwood & Pondless Water Features. Special Orders, Delivery Nationwide & Overseas.	 

Back to Top	 
 	 
GEORGIA

Mitchell, John W.
SPARTAN TOOL COMPANY INC.
1098 W. Tate St.
Elberton, GA  30635	 

Phone:  (800) 851 3633
Fax:  (800) 754 6771
Email:  spartant@bellsouth.net
Website:  www.spartantool.us
 

Manufacturer of quality stone working tools and lifting devices. Sales and service of all brands of air-powered rock drills. Manufacturer of carbide tipped rock drill bits.	 
 	 
HAWAII
IDAHO

Mullard, Gary
NORTHERN STONE SUPPLY, INC.
203 West Main Street
Oakley, ID  83346	 

Phone:  (208) 862 3353
Fax:  (208) 862 3846
 

Quarrier and distributor of a wide variety of quartzite products from three company-owned quarries. Market area: International.	 
 	 

Heisel, Mark
SPRING CREEK STONE
PO Box 135
Hope, ID  83836	 

Phone:  (208) 290 6231
Fax:  (208) 264 5960
 

Quarrier and supplier of granite building stone. Dry stone mason, stone carver.	 
 	 
ILLINOIS

Nelson, Jeffrey P. 
NELSON ARCHITECT
614 N Ridgeland
Oak Park, IL  60302	 

Phone:  (708) 445 9402 
Email:  archnel@ameritech.net 
 
 

Speweik, John
SPEWEIK PRESERVATION CONSULTANTS, INC.
3163 Heritage Parkway
Elgin, IL  60124	 

Phone:  (773) 457 9846
Email:  jspeweik@speweikpreservation.com
Website:  www.speweikpreservation.com
 

Speweik Preservation Consultants offer historic masonry programs at the project site. The training allows owners and architects to identify qualified masons based on delivering acceptable test panels of each specified treatment. The training dovetails into the project specifications and supports the quality assurance of the overall project. Each mason receives a certificate upon completion of certain criteria.	 
 	 
INDIANA

Schiefer, C. R.
THE TOUCHABLES
5270 Low Gap Road
Martinsville, IN  46151	 

Phone:  (765) 342 6211
Email:  schiefer@scican.net
Website:  www.scican.net/~schiefer/
 

I am a self-taught stone sculptor. I started carving as a hobby in 1970. In 1974 I quit being a Speech Pathologist and have been a sculptor in limestone, marble, alabaster and soapstone.	 
 	 
IOWA

Barnhouse, J.B.
COUNTRY STONE MASONS
1818 Dan's Dr. N.W.
North Liberty, IA  52317	 

Phone:  (319) 321 7918
Fax:  (319) 665 6091
Email:  barnhouse@countrylandscapes.com
Website:  www.countrystonemasons.com
 

Specializing in restoration and carving of architectural stonework. Providing design and installation of hand-carved stone elements for residential, commercial and institutional projects.	 
 	 
KANSAS
KENTUCKY
LOUISIANA
MAINE

Pearson, Amanda
135 Loop Road 
Searsport, ME  04974	 

Phone:  (207) 548 2412
Email:  amyanda@hotmail.com
 

Six years experience in sculpting stone: torching, sandblasting, lettering, design, benches, chairs, fountains, lanterns, human and animal sculptures in a variety of stone, ranging from alabaster to granite.	 
 	 
MARYLAND
MASSACHUSETTS

Williams, Allen
CHESTER GRANITE CO.
2200 Algerie Road
Blandford, MA  01008	 

Phone/Fax:  (413) 269 4287
Email:  granitwrks@netzero.net
 

Stonecarver, Quarrier, Sculptor.  45 years experience.  Fully equipped studio and quarry.  Projects emphasize natural stone and historic finishes.	 

 
 

Wyman, Arthur
ROCKLEDGE FARM
154 North Blandford Road
Blandford, MA  01008	 

Phone/Fax:  (413) 848 2148
Email:  rckledg@exit3.com
 

Dimensional stone quarry. Fine to coarse grained, gray to blue gray granite. Mostly hand split building stone and garden and landscape materials. Will ship anywhere.	 
 	 

Warner, Gary
GOSHEN STONE COMPANY
PO Box 322
71 Berkshire Trail
Goshen, MA  	 

Phone:  (413) 268 7171
Fax:  (413) 268 3530
Email:  mail@goshenstone.com
Website:  www.goshenstone.com
 

Dimensional stone quarry. Our Landscaping stone is mica schist, a flat stone formed in the Lower Devonian period (400 million years ago.) Goshen Stone is a metamorphic rock derived from sandy mud sediments. It is mostly a silver and dark gray color with some coppers, rust and golds. It is used for walks, patios, steps, walls, water features, hearths and anything else you'd like to do with it. Please look at our website and visit the quarry sometime.	 

Back to Top	 
 
MICHIGAN
MINNESOTA
MISSISSIPPI
MISSOURI

Semco Distributing, Inc.
SEMCO DISTRIBUTING, INC.
50 Robinson Industrial Drive 
Perryville, MO  63775	 

Phone:  (573) 547 1072
Phone:  (573) 547 1075
Email:  brad@semcodist.com
Website:  www.semcodist.com
 

Distributor of all types of natural stone for applications ranging from building veneer to hardscapes with excellent service and delivery.	 
 	 
MONTANA

Mills, John
SELECT STONE, INC.
P. O. Box 6403 
Bozeman, MT  59771-6403	 

Phone:  (406) 582 1000
Fax:  (406) 582 1069
Email:  jmills@selectstone.com
Website:  www.selectstone.com
 

Select Stone provides a great range of stone types, both newly quarried and reclaimed, to masonry projects throughout the US. We have delivered stone to projects from Nantucket, MA to Big Sur, CA.	 
 

Zakovi, Zak
PLUM STREET STUDIOS, INC.
417 N. Plum
Bozeman, MT  59715

Fax:  (406) 582 9703
Email:  zak@zakzakovi.com
Website:  www.zakzakovi.com
 

Plum Street Studio offers: stone benches, entries, lights, signs, screening, fences, tables and windmobiles. Go to Useful Art at www.zakzakovi.com. Will ship out of State.	 
 	 
NEBRASKA
NEVADA
NEW HAMPSHIRE

Fife, Kevin James
TWIN ELMS LANDSCAPING
259 Bean Hill Rd.
Northfield, NH  03276	 

Phone:  (603) 286 2242
 

Builds and restores stone walls, retaining and freestanding. Also specializes in the use of granite: patios, veneer, cobbles and steps.	 
 

Schorsch, Michael
reStone
Forrest Tallman Road
Orford, NH  03777	 

Phone:  (603) 353-4398
Email: restone@mytopsmail.com
 

Antique granite ‐ bought, sold, traded. reStone in west-central NH has collected and is offering many hundreds of pieces of 18th and 19th century hand-split granite. All shapes and sizes, from beautiful building stone to spectacular natural sculpture.	 
 

Callahan, Travis
CALLAHAN STONE CO.
260 Jackson Road
Cornish, NH  03745	 

Phone:  (603) 542 2856
Fax:  (603) 542 0222
Email: trockhd@dishmail.net
Website:www.drystonewalls.com

 

Callahan Stone Co. Stone Products for contractors, designers, architects, week-end warriors. Wall stone, flagging, veneer, stair treads, bridge stones, specialty orders.	 

Back to Top	 
 
NEW JERSEY
NEW MEXICO

Kopelov, Labe
KOPELOV CUT STONE, INC.
423-D Calle Industrial
PO Box 1628
Bernalillo, NM  87004	 

Phone:  (505) 867 0270
Fax:  (505) 867 6787
Email:  labe@kopelovcutstone.com
Website:  www.kopelovcutstone.com
 

We fabricate architectural elements for historic restoration projects, and for historically-inspired new construction. We cut, carve, and profile limestone, marble and soft sandstones, and can replicate traditional finishes using planers, lathes, pneumatic, and hand tools. Recent work: quarried and fabricated replacement stones for the Chronicle Building restoration—690 Market St., San Francisco.	 
 

Romig, Ken
MRW LANDSCAPE ARCHITECTS
210 Laveta NE
Albuquerque, NM  87108	 

Phone:  (505) 268 2266
Fax:  (505) 265 9637
Email:  kromig@mrwnm.com
 

Landscape architect.	 
 

Clemens, Jess
CLEMENS & ASSOCIATES INC.
1290 Lejano Lane
Santa Fe, NM  87501	 

Phone:  (505) 982 4005
Fax:  (505) 982 1924
Email:  clemens@clemensandassociates.com
Website:  www.clemensandassociates.com
 

We are a design/build landscape installation company with a strong emphasis on stonework. Catherine Clemens is a Landscape Architect.	 
 

Butler, Jaqueline S. (ASID)
ROOM AT THE TOP
PO Box 5589
Santa Fe, NM  87502	 

Phone:  (505) 986 8021
Fax:  (505) 986 8307
Email:  topfloor@mindspring.com
 

I am an artist and interior designer working in a variety of mediums. My work as a designer places strong emphasis on the use of artwork in interiors as well as artistically executed finishes.	 
 

McGrath, James
JAMES MCGRATH
PO Box 6452
Santa Fe, NM  87502	 

Phone:  (505) 473 4759
 

New Mexico sculptor. 52 years experience. Artist-Educator, creator of hand-tooled interior/exterior petroglyph style stonework, usually in basalt. Previous residencies: US schools in Yemen, Saudi Arabia, Republic of the Congo, Korea, Okinawa and Japan.	 
 

Campbell, Craig
111 Cadiz Road
Santa Fe, NM  87505	 

Phone:  (505) 989 4077
Fax:  (505) 986 5851
Email:  craigc@cybermesa.com
 
 

Chaffee, Miles
MILESTONE, INC.
1000 Cordova Place
Santa Fe, NM  87505	 

Phone:  (505) 989 1999
Phone:  (866) 641 1899
Fax:  (505) 989 7121
Email:  miles@milestonenm.com
Website:  www.milestonenm.com
Website:  www.milestoneimports.com
 

Milestone - Regional distributor of local fieldstone and quarried stone from throughout the US. Importer, distributor, retail and contractor sales. Milestone Imports - owns the rights for North American distribution of "Mexico Porphyry & Stones", an Italian owned porphyry quarry in north central Mexico. We currently have 20 distributors in the US & Canada.	 
 

New Mexico Stone
850 W. San Mateo
Santa Fe, NM  87505	 

Phone:  (505) 820 7625
Fax:  (505) 820 6575
Email:  jtm@cnsp.com
 

Largest stone supplier in Santa Fe.	 
 

Santa Fe Classic Rock
2865 Rufina Street
Santa Fe, NM  87505	 

Phone:  (505) 473 9815
Fax:  (505) 473 9728
 

Santa Fe Classic Rock furnishes flagstones, quarried stones, character boulders and wall stone to builders and homeowners throughout New Mexico.	 
 

Somers Randolph
SOMERS RANDOLPH, SCULPTOR
1889 Conejo Drive
Santa Fe, NM  87505	 

Phone:  (505) 988 4661
Email:  sculptr@aol.com
Website:  www.somersrandolph.com
Website:  www.somersjewelry.com
 

For thirty years Somers Randolph has been carving elegant sculptural forms, large and small, in stone. A select number of the smaller forms have been cast in precious metals as wearable art.	 
 

Berney, Carl
STANDING STONES STUDIO
13 Callejon Nambe
Santa Fe, NM  87506	 

Phone:  (505) 455 3898
Fax:  (505) 455 3885
Email:  sculpto707@aol.com
Website:  www.standingstonesstudio.com
 

Sculptor Carl Berney of Standing Stones Studio in Santa Fe, NM creates large pieces from marble or limestone for outdoor sites. The works can be abstract or figurative.	 
 

Saxe, Mark
SOUTHWEST STONEWORKS
2249 Hwy 68
Rinconada, NM  87531	 

Phone:  (505) 689 2333 
Fax:  (505) 579 9179
Email:  sax@cybermesa.com
 

I sell marble, sandstone, soapstone and limestone in slab and block form to stonemasons and sculptors. I am also the NM distributor for Trow & Holden.	 
 

Vasquez, Orlando & Dosia Smith
SUN RANCH STONE
PO Box 2667
Las Vegas, NM  87701	 

Phone:  (505) 799 8747
Fax:  (505) 427 0078
 

Surface mining.	 
 

Noel, Kirk and Jackson
CORONA STONE
P. O. Box 586
Alto, NM  88312	 

Phone:  (575) 937 2922
Cell:  (432) 661 1792
Email:  jacksoncstone@yahoo.com
 

We quarry multicolored sandstone in Corona, New Mexico and will deliver it anywhere. We also have a retail location in Midland, Texas with a 600 ton Park Hydra-Splitter that can chop stone up to 26 inches thick. We will custom cut any amount of any stone. Jobs completed: Sandia Casino in Albuquerque, NM, Winner's Circle, Ruidosa Downs Racetrack in Ruidosa NM.	 

Back to Top	 
 	 
NEW YORK

Micros, Nicholas 
CONSERVATION OF ARCHITECTURAL STONE AND SCULPTURE 
245 8th Avenue Suite #156 
New York, NY  10011	 

Phone:  (917) 545 6444 
Email:  nmicros@hotmail.com 
 

Conservation of historic stone structures and sculpture, Past work: Rockefeller Center- NY, Princeton University Chapel-NJ, Cadet Chapel West Point -NY, Cooper Union Foundation Building -NY, Harlem River Houses- NY St. Mary's Church -Newport, Mt. Auburn Cemetery- Boston	 
 

Weine, Seth Joseph
224 Thompson St #18
New York, NY  10012	 

Phone:  (212) 477 5177
Email:  sethweine@aol.com
 

Architect - classical design.	 
 

Yoshida, Barbara
595 Broadway, 2nd floor
New York, NY  10012	 

Phone:  (212) 966 0816
Email:  yoshida.barbara@gmail.com
Website:  www.barbarayoshida.com 
Website:  www.moonviewingmegalithsbymoonlight.com
 

Representing ten years of travel and research, Moon Viewing: Megaliths by Moonlight surveys megalithic stones from Sweden to West Africa and east to Armenia. The type of stone varies widely. Night photography emphasizes the relationship to stars and planets.	 
 

Matthews, Kristian
LEGACY STONEWORKS
P.O. Box 832 
Tuxedo Park, NY  10987	 

Phone:  (914) 804-3890 
Fax:  (845) 351-2480 
Email:  info@legacystoneworks.com 
Website:  www.legacystoneworks.com
 

Legacy Stoneworks has over 20 years experience in the architectural stonework business as a leading natural stone veneer installer, supplier and fabricator in the New York City Metro Area. Legacy Stoneworks quarries and supplies Hillburn Granite ™, natural building stone fronm New York's lower Hudson Valley. We have a trained staff of skilled stonemasons and artisans. The company is owned and operated by Kristian Matthews, a graduate of the architectural stone program at Bath Technical college, Bath England and apprenticeship program at St. John the Divine (NYC) Cathedral Stoneworks.	 
 

Morey, Michael B.
CHAMPLAIN STONE LTD.
PO Box 650
Warrensburg, NY  12885	 

Phone:  (518) 623 2902
Fax:  (518) 623 3088
Email:  info@champlainstone.com 
Website:  www.champlainstone.com
 

We currently produce: Corinthian Granite®, Van Tassell Granite®, American Granite(tm), South Bay Quartzite®, Great Meadow Limestone®.	 
 

Andre Hagadorn
ADIRONDACK NATURAL STONE LLC
8986 State Rt. 4
PO Box 225
Whitehall, NY  12887	 

Phone:  (518) 499 0602
Fax:  (518) 499 2670
Email:  adirnat@aol.com 
Website:  www.adirondacknaturalstone.com
 

We are granite quarriers of Blue Mountain Granite, Adirondack Granite, Dolph Pond Granite, and Hawthorne Granite, providing building and landscaping stone, including thin veneer. We are the US representative for Steinex stone splitters.	 
 

Zaretsky, Bruce
ZARETSKY AND ASSOCIATES
1965 Watson-Hulburt Road
Macedon, NY  14502	 

Phone:  (585) 377 8330
Fax:  (585) 377 3548
Email:  bruce@zaretskyassociates.com
Website:  www.zaretskyassociates.com
 

Design & installation of stone walls, brick, bluestone, plantings, lighting, water features. Consultation-seminars-design-project management. Mosaic, pebble paving and wall art.	 

Back to Top	 
 	 
NORTH CAROLINA

Reed, David
CIRCLE OF STONE
PO Box 1571
Ashville, NC  28802	 

Phone:  (828) 545-9056
Email:  davidreed@stonescaping.com
Website:  www.stonescaping.com
 

Stonemason/Author/Teacher. Twenty four years running my business Circle of Stone. Presented more than one hundred dry stone workshops. Authored two books on working with stone. Currently working on a third book. Searching for interesting images of stonework for publication, please email me.	 
 

Burleson, Allen "Brooks"
NATURAL STONE INSTALLATION
1425 Grecian Woods Place
Raleigh, NC  27606	 

Phone:  (919) 291 9768
Fax:  (919) 851 6253
Email:  brooks.burleson@stonecraftsman.com
Website:  www.stonecraftsman.com
 

I like doing most styles of stonework including drylaid walls, different styles of veneers, boulder setting, etc. My specialities include facades with hand-worked arches and window sills. I also like doing slab steps and patios.	 
 	 

Reed, David
CIRCLE OF STONE
PO Box 1571
Asheville, NC  28802	 

Phone:  (828) 236 9636
Email:  davidreed@stonescaping.com
Website:  www.stonescaping.com
 

Consult/Design/Build/Stone in the landscape. I've been chipping away at the stones since 1986, authored two books on working with stone and have taught eighty dry stone workshops.	 
 	 
NORTH DAKOTA
OHIO

McKay, Michael - Owner/Operator
Palansky, Carol - Designer
NATURE'S WAY
PO Box 64
East Claridon, OH  44033	 

Phone:  (440) 635 0999
Phone:  (440) 729 3779
Email:  info@natureswayohio.com
Website:  www.natureswayohio.com
 

Designers/contractors creating stonescapes for retaining walls, walks, patios, ponds, ruins, and anything using stone. Naturalistic or artistic. We are a design/build/maintain company including irrigation. Horticulturist/ISA Certified Arborist on staff. "Experience Nature's Way"	 
 

DeVore, John
DEVORE'S LAND AND WATER GARDENS INC.
1410 Hogue Road
Hamilton, OH  45013	 

Phone:  (513) 896 9077
Email:  john@devoreslandandwater.com
Website:  www.devoreslandandwater.com
 

Accomplished designer of landscapes, specializing in stone and water projects. Known for naturalized applications, Japanese style boulder arrangements, sculptural and structural installations. Instructor for dry laid stone, design and installation of rock art.	 

Back to Top	 
 	 

Hudson, Jon Barlow
HUDSON SCULPTURE, LTD
PO Box 710
325 Walnut St.
Yellow Springs, OH  45387	 

Phone:  (937) 767 7766
Email:  jon@hudsonsculpture.com
Website:  www.hudsonsculpture.com
 

Large-scale sculpture for public, architectural and garden environments in granite & marble; also interior-scale works: abstract and figurative, geometric & organic, fountains and light. World-wide.	 
 	 
OKLAHOMA

Hochevar, Eric
ARTICULTURE LANDSCAPE DESIGN INC.
1916 Oaks Way
Oklahoma City, OK  73131	 

Phone:  (405) 229 5170
Fax:  (405) 478 0386
Email:  eric5ho5@yahoo.com
 

Retaining walls, flagstone patios and walkways, fire pits, stone veneers, stone stairways, built in grills. We work in conjunction with the largest engineering and architectural company in Oklahoma.	 
 	 
OREGON

Heritage Rock LLC 
15903 S. Park Ct.
Oregon City, OR 97045

 
Phone:  (866) 723 7730 
Fax:  (503) 665 2104 
Website:  www.heritagerockllc.com
 
Heritage rock LLC offers quality service, products
and relationship in the stone industry.  Exclusive quarrier of Columbia River Basalt, featuring landscaping & hand split building stone.  Specializing in custom saw cuts for veneer and building applications.	 
 	 

Biesanz, Jesse
BIEZANZ STONEWORKS
106 Suncrest Road
Talent, OR  97540	 

Phone/Fax:  (541) 512 9222
Email:  biesanz@mind.net
Website:  www.rockman.cc
 

Basalt wall, stair and patio rock, as well as miscellaneous stone. Southern Oregon and Northern California delivery.	 
 	 
PENNSYLVANIA

Raducz, Frank J.
RADUCZ STONE CORP
313 Pittsburgh Street
Butler, PA  16002	 

Phone:  (724) 287 6210
Fax:  (724) 287 5904
Email:  raduczstone@yahoo.com
Website:  www.raduczstone.com
 

Sandstone quarry in western Pennsylvania. We quarry Harvest Gold Sandstone and cut to dimensional stone products such as wall stone, veneer, steps, coping and custom-made sizing. We also sell a wide variety of landscape boulders.	 
 

Zackey, Daniel
BLUESTONE GARDENS
P. O. Box 424
Pipersville, PA  18947	 

Phone:  (215) 766 1414
Email:  bluestonegardens@bux.com
Website:  www.bluestonegardens.com
 

Bluestone Gardens sells natural stone, bluestone, boulders, gravel and Tufa. Delivery available.	 
 

Bob Reid 
TEVEBAUGH ASSOCIATES 
161 Leverington Avenue, Suite 103 
Philadelphia, PA  19127	 

Phone:  (215) 508-3060
Fax:  (215) 508-3067 
Email:  rreid@tevebaugh.com
Website:  www.tevebaugh.com
 

A full-service architectural firm w/concentration on institutional, commercial and some residential work. Attention to enduring construction w/ natural beauty as a guiding principle	 
 

Meck, Terrence L. 
ROLLING ROCK BUILDING STONE INC.
40 Rolling Rock Road
Boyertown, PA  19512	 

Phone:  (610) 987 6226
Fax:  (610) 987 9779
Email:  terrence@rollrock.com
Website:  www.rollrock.com
 

A vast selection of building stone, veneer stone and landscaping stone. Rolling Rock also offers expert sales representatives, full color product literature, display areas and consultation services available for any architect, builder, mason, landscaper, or home owner.	 
 

Dear, Bill
DEAR GARDEN ASSOCIATES, INC
6746 Old Easton Rd.
Pipersville, PA  18947	 
Phone:  (215) 766 8110
Email:   bill@deargarden.com
Website:  www.deargarden.com
 

Designers and builders of gardens which prominently feature various types of masonry utilizing natural materials in both wet and dry applications. Our craftsmen routinely build features to extend existing stonework such as walls or terraces.	 
 	 

Back to Top	 
 	 
RHODE ISLAND

Baker, Kevin
LANDSCAPES & STONESCAPES LLC
PO Box 104
Barrington, RI  02806	 

Phone:  (401) 641-6256
Fax:  (508) 379-9797
Email:  gardenendeavors@yahoo.com
 

Selling old architectural stone: reclamed granite, farm steps, granite posts, lintels, threshholds. Also: old bluestone (sometimes), old coblestones (several different colors, sizes, etc.) everything over 100 years old.	 
 

NEW ENGLAND STONE, LLC
285 Smith St.
North Kingston, RI  02852	 

Phone:  (401) 294 1200
Fax:  (401) 294 1220
Email:  granite@netstone.com
Website:  www.netstone.com
 

New England Stone (NES) is one of America's largest granite quarriers and fabricators with 10 domestic quarries and 2 fabrication plants in Rhode Island. New England Stone sells blocks, slabs and custom cut stone for all types of projects. Current projects: the WWII Memorial, the Capital Visitor Center, the Pennsylvania Ave. Streetscape in Washington, DC, the Time Warner/AOL building and 300 Madison Ave. in New York City.	 
 

Sprague, Karin
WOOD & STONE CARVERS
904 Tourtellot Hill Road
North Scitute, RI  02857	 

Phone/Fax:  (401) 934 3105
Website:  www.karinsprague.com
 

Letter carver, three lifetimes of experience. Primary stone is slate imported from Wales, smaller inscriptions on marble, some granite.	 
 

Ribeiro, Riondo
R. RIBEIRO, SCULPTOR
155 Seamans Street
Woonsocket, RI  02895-6733	 

Phone/Fax:  (401) 766 5232
Email:  rriondo@hotmail.com
Website:  www.riondo.com
 

Sculptor/hand carved lettering in stone and granite.	 
 

Ramos, Antonio C.
NEW ENGLAND STONE INDUSTRIES, INC.
15 Branch Pike
Esmond, RI  02917	 

Phone:  (401) 232 2040
Fax:  (401) 232 2087
Email:  tonyramos@granitesofamerica.com
Website:  www.granitesofamerica.com
 

Quarrier of ten types of granite from 16 quarries throughout the eastern United States. Fabricator of residential, monument and commercial projects.	 
 
 	 
SOUTH CAROLINA

Baddorf, William
ARTISAN STONEWORKS
4 D Street
Irman, SC 29349	 

Phone:  (864) 238 5110
Cell:  (864) 630 1509
Email:  artisanstoneworks199@yahoo.com
 

We design and build fireplaces, columns and architectural features for high-end residential projects.  We work with design professionals and clients and advise on stone selection, standards of workmanship and related issues.  We fit stones together in our sleep!	 
 
SOUTH DAKOTA
TENNESSEE
TEXAS

American Limestone Company
AMERICAN LIMESTONE COMPANY
1905 Marilla Street
Dallas, TX  75201	 

Phone:  (214) 747 75201
Email:  info@americanlimestone.com
Website:  www.americanlimestone.com
 

American Limestone is a quarrier and manufacturer of natural limestone. We offer the ALC Solution - pre-engineered standardized architectural elements, and a patented and patent-pending anchor system; blocks for load-bearing masonry; and custom pieces, including mantlepieces.	 
 

Van Camp, John D.
JVC STONEWORKS
PO Box 333
Liberty Hill, TX  78642	 

Phone:  (512) 778 6033
Fax:  (512) 515 6369
Email:  jvcstnwrks@earthlink.net
Website:  www.jvcstoneworks.com
 

Residential veneer. Dry stack retaining walls. Dimensional stone installer. architectural carver in limestone and marble. In the trades since 1972; geologist before that.	 
 	 

Noel, Kirk and Jackson
CORONA STONE
4000 N County Road 1150
Midland, TX  79703	 

Phone:  (575) 937 2922
Cell:  (432) 661 1792
Email:  jacksoncstone@yahoo.com
Website:  www.coronastone.com
 

We quarry multicolored sandstone in Corona, New Mexico and will deliver it anywhere. We also have a retail location in Midland, Texas with a 600 ton Park Hydra-Splitter that can chop stone up to 26 inches thick. We will custom cut any amount of any stone. Jobs completed: Sandia Casino in Albuquerque, NM, Winner's Circle, Ruidosa Downs Racetrack in Ruidosa NM.	 

Back to Top	 
 	 
UTAH
VERMONT

Santos Jr., Hector Luis
HECTOR SANTOS INC.
404 Seems Rd.
Brownsville, VT  05037	 

Phone:  (802) 484 990
Email:  sculpture@hectorsantos.com
Website:  www.hectorsantos.com
 

My sculptures are inspired by ancient neolithic structures. They consist of megalithic pieces of stone with intricate stone designs, sometimes with an inlay of copper. I hope to create a sense of place. Corporate art, public art, galleries and private collectors.	 
 

Wunderle, Scott
497 Ethan Allen Road
Chester, VT  05143	 

Phone:  (802) 875 1311
Fax:  (802) 875 1311
Email:  scott@terrigenous.com
Website:  www.terrigenous.com

 

Terrigenous Landscape Architecture offers inspired design & detailed construction services to clients throughout Vermont. We couple innovative & insightful planning with traditional building methods, including dry stone walling & timber framing techniques..	 
 

Jacques, Bill
StonePost Corp
625 Black Mountain Rd.
Brattleboro, VT  05301	 

Phone:  (802) 254 3674
Fax:  (802) 451 1994
Email:  info@stonepost.com
Website:  www.stonepost.com

 

The StonePost Company offers a wide range of Reclaimed Historical Stone pieces along with beautiful one of a kind Natural Stone.
Also available are limited fabrication services.
Please visit the website for more information and photographic examples of what has been taken from raw material to a finished items.	 
 

Snow, Dan
526 Stickney Brook Road
Dummerston, VT  05301	 

Phone:  (802) 254 2673
Email:  teatime@together.net
Website:  www.inthecompanyofstone.blogspot.com

 

Environmental Art-dry stone constructions. DSWA Certified Mastercraftsman. Represented by Spheris Gallery, Hanover, NH www.spherisgallery.com.	 
 

Vitzthum, Sandra
46 East State Street
Montpelier, VT  05602	 

Phone:  (802) 223 1806
 

Architect: traditional design, both residential and commercial/ institutional.	 

Back to Top	 
 

Post, Brian
STANDING STONE LANDSCAPE ARCHITECTURE
121 Commonwealth Avenue
Springfield, VT  05156	 

Phone:  (802) 245-4766
Email:  brian@standingstonevt.com
Website:  www.standingstonevt.com
 

Standing Stone Landscape Architecture provides complete landscape design, installation and restoration services. Brian Post holds professional certification from the DSWA (Dry Stone Walling Association, UK) and specializes in dry laid walls, patios, steps, and other features. Standing Stone offers gravestone and historic masonry restoration services.	 
 	 
VIRGINIA

Ludwig, Kelly
LUDWIG DESIGN DEVELOPMENT, LLC
10265 Cherokee Road
Richmond, VA  23235	 

Phone:  (804) 560 5555
Fax:  (860) 560 5469
Email:  ekludwig01@attbi.com
 

Residential design.	 
 
WASHINGTON

Yale, John
GALATEA STONE
10405 190th Ave. Ct. E
Bonney Lake, WA  98391	 

Phone:  (253) 561 5689
Email:  yalejohn@gmail.com
Website:  www.galateastone.com
 

Galatea Stone specializes in all types of quality-oriented artisanal stone projects, from full-stone masonry structures to architectural and artistic stone fabrication for construction, gravesite monuments, historical restoration, and public and private art.	 
 

Hackney, Scott
MARENAKOS ROCK CENTER
PO Box 478
Preston, WA  98050	 

Phone:  (425) 392 3313
Email:  scott@marenakos.com
Website:  www.marenalkos.com
 

Marenakos specializes in Landscape & Architectural stone. Supplier to comercial & residential projects in the Puget Sound/Seattle area. Currently developing the Seattle Stonearium, a resource for masons, sculptors & end users.	 
 

Harvey, Craig
Onyx Masonry
PO Box 58158
Renton, WA  98058	 

Phone:  (253) 350 7341
Email:  craig.harvey@comcast.net
 

Artisan stonemasons specializing in the comprehensive design and construction of detailed architectural and sculptural projects working exclusively with natural stone. Interior & exterior, new construction, renovations & other custom projects. Lead time is typically 4 to 6 months.	 
 

Rhodes, Richard
RHODES ARCHITECTURAL STONE
2011 E. Olive St.
Seattle, WA  98122	 

Phone:  (206) 709 3000
Fax:  (206) 709 3003
Email:  richard@rhodes.org
Website:  www.rhodes.org

 

Manufacturing in traditional 12th century  methods, RAS specializes in building stone for architecture.  From a small patio or fireplace surround to the full complement of services required to build an English manor house, we strive to exceed expectations.	 
 

Scott, Cameron
EXTERIORSCAPES LLC
10017 Greenwood Ave. N.
Seattle, WA  98133	 

Phone:  (206) 730 6763
Website:  www.exteriorscapes.com
 

Highly skilled and trained residential design/install contractor specializing in dry set stone, retaining walls, functional and artistic rock setting.  Residential and landscaping design services available.	 
 

Cohan, Steve
HOT ROCK MASONRY
P. O. Box 526
Eastsound, WA  98245	 

Phone:  (360) 376 5505
Fax:  (360) 376 5552
Email:  hotrock@rockisland.com
Website:  www.hotrockmason.com
 

Supplier of river rock, basalt and limestone rubble. License#hotrom*88CE.	 
 

Liebman, Mark
STANTEC
12621 Kellogg Lake Road
Sultan, WA  98294	 

Phone:  (206) 388 7498
Cell:  (206) 388 7498
Fax:  (206) 770 5941
Email:  mark.liebman@stantec.com
Website:  www.stantec.com
 

Consultant: stone conservation, masonry restoration, materials evaluation, structural assessment.	 
 

Leistiko, Michael
MICHAEL LEISTIKO BUILDER 
1415 Tawny Lane
Walla Walla, WA  99362	 

Phone:  (509) 301 0236
Email:  ml49@charter.net
Website:  www.wallawallabuilder.com
 

With over 30 years building experience, Michael has designed and built a variety of unique structures. His most celebrated work is rooted in Structural Masonry and Timber Framing. The single family home is a personal and professional focus for him. Please take a look at some of his work displayed at www.wallawallabuilder.com.	 
 	 
WEST VIRGINIA
WISCONSIN

Ascencio, Rigoberto
COULEE REGION ECOSCAPES LLC
316 4th Place, Apt 1
La Crosse, WI  54601	 

Phone:  (608) 799 1821
Email:  couleeregionecoscapes@gmail.com
Website:  www.couleeregionecoscapes.com
 

Designing and installing of drystone structures such as walls,patios and artful projects using the ancient art of dry stone masonry.	 
 
WYOMING
Back to Top	 
Home
About Us    |    Careers    |    Contact Us
Home
Markets & Services
Experience
Contact Us
 
 
Houston, TX
Encompass Corporate Headquarters
 
E. Steven Wright PLS
President
832.562.7793 – Cell
s.wright@encompassservices.com
 
9595 Six Pines Drive
Suite 8210
The Woodlands, TX 77380 USA
832.631.6086 – Office
 
Duluth, MN
Encompass Administrative Office
 
Seth Marsolek
Chief Administrative Officer
218.590.7596 – Cell
s.marsolek@encompassservices.com
 
394 Lake Avenue S
Suite 510-D
Duluth, MN 55802 USA
218.464.5554 – Office
 
 
Houston, TX
Southern Regional Office
 
Bill Cash PLS
VP | Operations
713.253.8307 – Cell
b.cash@encompassservices.com
 
2470 Gray Falls Drive
Suite 110
Houston, TX 77077 USA
832.781.4800 – Office
 
Denver, CO
Western Regional Office
 
Jeremiah Horne
VP | Operations
281.910.6221 – Cell
j.horne@encompassservices.com
 
750 W. Hampden Avenue
Suite 510
Englewood, CO 80110 USA
303.955.6080 – Office
  
North Carolina 
Jefferson, NC
 
W. Larry Phipps, PLS
Project Manager
336.977.9288 – Cell
l.phipps@encompassservices.com
 
202 Academy Street
Jefferson, NC 28640
336.846.1101
 
All land surveying from this location is offered/performed by our associated entity, Encompass Services, PLLC.
 
 
Tulsa, OK
Midwest Regional Office
 
Scot Cheney
VP | Operations
918.633.0081 – Cell
s.cheney@encompassservices.com
 
Nine East Fourth Street
Suite 600
Tulsa, OK 74103 USA
 
 
Portland, OR
Northwest Regional Office
National Office - Power Transmission & Renewable Energy
 
Rick Haglund, PLS
Manager | Northwest Region
503.302.4090 – Cell
r.haglund@encompassservices.com
 
121 Salmon Street
Suite 1100
Portland, OR 97204
503.471.1348 – Office
 
 
Pittsburgh, PA
Northeast Regional Office
 
William "BJ" Whitman II, PLS
Regional Manager
218.590.7596 – Cell
w.whitman@encompassservices.com
 
1370 Washington Pike
Suite 308
Bridgeville, PA 15017
412.564.5215 – Office
 
 
Calgary, AB (Canada)
Northern Regional Office
 
E. Steven Wright PLS
President
832.562.7793 – Cell
s.wright@encompassservices.com
 
5940 Macleod Trail South
Suite 500
Calgary, AB T2H 2G4
587.952.5105 – Office
 
Portland, ME
Local Office | Northeast Region
 
BJ Parkin
Data Manager
207.441.6713 – Cell
j.parkin@encompassservices.com
 
14 Maine Street
Suite 308
Brunswick, ME 04011
207.406.4681 – Office
 
 
 
Charleston, WV
Local Office | Northeast Region
 
William "BJ" Whitman II, PLS
Regional Manager
304.590.4729 – Cell
w.whitman@encompassservices.com
 
1116 Smith Street
Suite 411
Charleston, WV 25302
 
 
 
Contact Request Form
Name
FIRST NAME

LAST NAME

Email Address

Phone Number

Contact Request

Word Verification
reCAPTCHA challenge image
Privacy & Terms
Get a new challenge	
Get an audio challenge
Help
Type the words you see above separated by a space.
Letters ARE case-sensitive.

Home
© 2015 Encompass. All rights reserved.
Web Design by Infront Sitemap | Privacy Policy | Contact Us

Contact Us | Member Login | Join Now

Search...

Home
About SAME
Education & Training
Membership
Committees & Councils
Posts & Regions
Marketing/Communications
Home
About SAME
Education & Training
Calendar of Events
Knowledge Center
Continuing Education Courses and Webinars
Joint Engineer Training Conference & Expo
Small Business Conference
DOD and Federal Program Briefings
Topic-Specific Workshops
Past and Future SAME National Conferences (now JETC)
Engineering and Related Credentials
Credentialing Achievement Awards Program
Membership
Committees & Councils
Posts & Regions
Marketing/Communications
The SAME Board of Direction comprises the society’s national officers, regional vice presidents and committee and council chairs plus 12 elected directors who serve three-year terms and are elected in groups of four annually by the members of the society. The current Board of Direction is as follows:

National Officers:

President:
Col. John W. Mogge, Ph.D., RA, F.SAME, USAF (Ret.), CH2M HILL ( jmogge@ch2m.com)

President-Elect:
Jane C. Penny, P.E., F.SAME, AECOM ( JANE.PENNY@aecom.com
Vice President & Chair, Academy of Fellows
William A. "Bill" Brown Sr., P.E., F.SAME, SES (Ret.), PageSoutherlandPage ( bbrown@pspaec.com)

Vice President:
Rear Adm. Michael Giorgione, P.E., F.SAME, USN (Ret.), GeoSyntec ( MGiorgione@Geosyntec.com)

Past President
Rear Adm. Gary A. Engle, P.E., DBIA, F.SAME, USN (Ret.), URS ( Gary.Engle@URS.com)

Executive Director:
Brig. Gen. Joseph “Joe” Schroedel, P.E., F.SAME, USA (Ret.) (Non-voting) ( jschroedel@same.org)

Treasurer:
Richard S. Khalil, CPA, A. Morton Thomas and Assoc. (Non-voting) ( rkhalil@amtengineering.com)

Counsel:
Harold I. Rosen, Esq., F.SAME, The Law Office of Harold Rosen (Non-voting) ( haroldrosen@comcast.net)

Regional Vice Presidents:

California: Mr. Richard Rubin, Michael Baker International, ( rickrubin@rbf.com)
Carolinas: Theron Pickens, P.E., LEED AP, LandDesign ( TPICKENS@landdesign.com)
Europe: Col. Steve Shea, USAF ( stephen.shea@ramstein.af.mil)
Great Lakes: Mr. Jim Hagan F.SAME, Contech Engineered Solutions, ( jhagan@conteches.com)
Lower Mississippi: Mr. Timothy (Stephen) Gambrell, Mississippi River Commission ( timothy.s.gambrell@us.army.mil)
Middle Atlantic: Mary Anderson, F.SAME, Schnabel Engineering ( manderson@schnabel-eng.com)
Missouri River: Michelle French, Stanley Consultants ( FrenchMichelle@stanleygroup.com)
New England: John Gerstenlauer, P.E., F.SAME, Perini Management Services ( jgerstenlauer@perini.com)
North Atlantic: Mr. James F. DeGour III, PE, KP Engineers & Associates, Inc.( jdegour@verizon.net)
Northwest: Cdr. Terry McCann, USNR (Ret.), EA Engineering, Science & Technology ( tmccann@eaest.com)
Ohio Valley: Ms. Rosemary Gilbertson, P.E., Louisville District, USACE ( rosemary.gilbertson@usace.army.mil)
Pacific: Capt. Bill Grip, P.E., F.SAME, USN (Ret.), ITSI Gilbane Co. ( bgrip@itsi.com)
Rocky Mountain: Col. Steve Rose, USAFR, Air Force Civilian ( steven.rose.1@us.af.mil)
South Atlantic: Capt. Bill Bersson, P.E., F.SAME, USN (Ret.), HCR Construction ( bbersson@hcr-construction.com)
South Central: Col. Sal Nodjomian, P.E., F.SAME, USAF, (Ret.), Matrix Design Group ( sal_nodjomian@matrixdesigngroup.com)
Southwest: Col Charles Perham, USAF, Nellis AFB ( charlieperham@gmail.com)
TEXOMA: Mr. Steve Houser, F.SAME, Oneida Total Integrated Enterprises ( shouser@otie.com)

Mission Committee Chairs (9):
 

Architectural Practice: JJ Tang, RA, HDR Architecture ( Junjian.Tang@hdrinc.com)
College Outreach: Col. Joe Manous, USA (Ret.), USACE ( joe.manous@usace.army.mil)
Energy and Sustainability: Capt. Michael Blount, P.E., F.SAME, USN (Ret.), Balfour Beatty ( mblount@balfourbeattyus.com)
Engineering & Construction Camps: Col. Kurt Ubbelohde, F.SAME, USA (Ret.), Leo A Daly (kfubbelohde@leoadaly.)
Environmental: Charles “Hud” Heaton, P.E., AMEC ( hud.heaton@amec.com)
Facilities Asset Management: Stacey Hirata, P.E., SES, USACE ( stacey.k.hirata@usace.army.mil)
International: Col. John Cawthorne, F.SAME, USAF (Ret.), CH2M HILL ( john.cawthorne@ch2m.com)
Joint Engineer Contingency Operations: Col. Dan Grey, P.E., USA (Ret.), The Louis Berger Group ( dgrey@aici-ho.com)

Councils (3):

Noncommissioned Officer: Senior Master Sgt. Frank J. Lakotich, III, USAF ( frank.lakotich@us.af.mil)
Small Business: Gita Murthy, Ph.D., RORE, Inc. ( gmurthy@roreinc.com)
Young Member: Ben Redding, Continental Mapping ( Bredding@continentalmapping.com)

Elected Directors (12):

2011-2014

Cdr. Joseph Angell, P.E., CCM, F.SAME, USN (Ret), Arcadis ( joe.angell@arcadis-us.com)
Brian Balukonis, CPG, GZA GeoEnvironmental Inc. ( Brian.Balukonis@gza.com)
Cdr. Emmanuel "Manny" Bautista, P.E., USN (Ret.), Blue Trident LLC ( manny.bautista@blue-trident.com)
Nadja Turek, P.E., LEED AP, Woolpert Inc. ( nadja.turek@woolpert.com)

2012-2015

Maj. Matthew Altman, P.E., USAF ( Matthew.Altman@pentagon.af.mil)
Ms. Marilyn Lewis, P.E., F.SAME, USACE ( marilyn.w.lewis@usace.army.mil)
Amy Lines, Kleinfelder ( Amy.Lines@Cerner.com)
Col Robert Moriarty, P.E., USAF (Ret.), F.SAME, BAH ( moriarty_robert@bah.com)

2013-2016

Wesley Hamill, P.E., CEM, LEED AP BD+C, CEM, Naval Air Station Whiting Field ( Wesley.hamill@navy.mil)
Sharon Krock, PWS, Schnabel Engineering ( skrock@schnabel-eng.com)
Carrie Ann Miller, CPSM, Argo System, LLC ( cmiller@argo-sys.com)
Capt. Bob Schlesinger, P.E., LEED AP BD+C, USN (Ret.), Michael Baker, Jr. Inc. ( BSchlesinger@mbakercorp.com)

Appointed Directors: Non Voting

Bill Anderson, Director, The Infrastructure Security Partnership (TISP) ( wanderson@tisp.org)
Steve Moes, Chair, Cyber Infrastructure Task Force ( smoes@lrsfederal.com)

Total Voting Members: 44

Operations Committee Chairs and Liaisons

Awards & Recognition Committee: Awards & Recognition Committee: LTC Tony Price, USA (Ret.), F.SAME ( tony.price@priceenterprisesllc.com)
Army Liaison: LTC Jerry Himes, P.E., PMP ( Gerald.E.Himes@usace.army.mil)
Navy Liaison: CDR Jeff Osmond, P.E. ( Jeffrey.osmond@navy.mil)
Air Force Liaison: Capt Josh Connell, ( Joshua.Connell@pentagon.af.mil)
Coast Guard Liaison: LTJG Daniel Langdon ( Daniel.J.Lagdon@uscg.mil)
Public Health Service Liaison: LCDR Jim Kohler ( Kohler.James@epamail.epa.gov)
Marine Corps Liaison: Maj Eric Penrod ( eric.penrod@northcom.mil)
QUICK LINKS
2015 JETC Presentations

Continuing Education

Job Center

Member Directory

Streamer Awards

STEM Resources

Presentations from Past SAME Events

Advertise in TME magazine

Find a Post

Join SAME

 

In this issue of
The Military Engineer


America's Infrastructure
FY2016 Engineering Service Programs
 


Go to the top of the page 
Society of American Military Engineers
607 Prince Street • Alexandria, VA 22314 
ph: 703-549-3800 • fx: 703-684-0231 
© 2015 Copyright. All rights reserved.
Society of American Military Engineers.
Dedicated 
to National 
Security
ShareThis Copy and Paste - See more at: http://www.same.org/index.php/events/calendar-of-events/39-about-same/national-officers/89-national-board-of-direction#sthash.uXRVqAFT.dpuf

eLIBRARY | eTARIFF VIEWER | STUDENTS CORNER | SITEMAP | HOME
 
Federal Energy Regulatory Commission skip navigation
Enter Search Term(s):    
ABOUT
MEDIA
DOCUMENTS & FILINGS
INDUSTRIES
LEGAL RESOURCES
MARKET OVERSIGHT
ENFORCEMENT
CAREERS
CONTACT US
RESOURCES    

Decisions & Notices
Expand
Notice Formats
FERC Online
Expand
Forms
Expand
Filing Fees
eTariff
Expand
Corporate Officials
Expand
Electric Matters
Gas Matters
Hydropower Matters
Oil Matters
Electric Quarterly Reports (EQR)
Expand
Information Collections


Documents & Filing Arrow Corporate Officials  Arrow Oil Matters
 
Text Size small medium largeOil Matters


(Revised 06/12/2015) 

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z 

A 

Alpine Transportation Company

Edward R. Hendrickson 
Vice President 
Alpine Pipeline Company 
700 G Street 
Anchorage, AK 99501 
Telephone: 907-263-3702 
Fax: 907-263-3771 
Email: ehendri@ppco.com

Steven H. Brose 
Steptoe & Johnson LLP 
1330 Connecticut Avenue, N.W. 
Washington, DC 20036 
Telephone: 202-429-6250 
Fax: 202-429-3902 
Email: sbrose@steptoe.com


Anadarko Gulf of Mexico Pipeline, Inc.

Bradley E. Boister 
Manager, Domestic Crude Oil & NGL 
Anadarko Petroleum Corporation 
P.O. Box 1330 
Houston, TX 77251-1330 
Telephone: 832-636-7212 
Fax: 832-636-7198 
Email: brad_boister@anadarko.com

Steven J. Abbey 
Manager, Regulatory Affairs 
Anadarko Petroleum Corporation 
P.O. Box 1330 
Houston, TX 77251-1330 
Telephone: 832-636-7137 
Fax: 832-636-7147 
Email: steve_abbey@anadarko.com


Anschutz Ranch East Pipeline, Inc.

Richard M. Jones 
Vice President 
Anschutz Ranch East Pipeline, Inc. 
555 17th Street, Suite 2400 
Denver, CO 80202 
Telephone: 303-298-1000 
Fax: 303-298-8881 
Email: rickjones@tac-denver.com

Douglas L. Polson 
President 
Anschutz Ranch East Pipeline, Inc. 
555 17th Street, Suite 2400 
Denver, CO 80202 
Telephone: 303-299-1288 
Fax: 303-298-8881


Apache Corporation

Stephen S. Williams
Senior Counsel
Apache Corporation
2000 Post Oak Blvd., Suite 100
Houston, TX 77056
Telephone: 713-296-6196 
Fax: 713-296-6450
Email: steve.william@apachecorp.com


Apache GOM Pipeline, Inc.

Stephen S. Williams
Senior Counsel
Apache Corporation
2000 Post Oak Blvd., Suite 100
Houston, TX 77056
Telephone: 713-296-6196 
Fax: 713-296-6450
Email: steve.william@apachecorp.com


B  Top of Page

Barclays Bank PLC

Sebastian Tiger
Director, Compliance
Barclays Bank PLC
745 Seventh Avenue
New York, NY 10019
Phone: 212-526-1729
Email: sebastian.tiger@barclays.com 

Mark D. Higgins
Director, Compliance
Barclays Bank PLC
745 Seventh Avenue
New York, NY 10019
Phone: 212-412-2675
E-mail: mark.d.higgins@barclays.com


Baton Rouge Pipeline LLC

Stephanie Hildebrandt
Vice President & Deputy General Counsel
Enterprise Products Operating L.P.
1100 Louisiana Street
Houston, TX 77002
P. O. Box 4324
Houston, TX 77210-4324
Telephone: 713-381-8381
Fax: 713-381-6570
Email: shildebrandt@eprod.com

Patricia Totten 
Assistant General Counsel 
Enterprise Products Operating L.P. 
2727 North Loop West 
Houston, TX 77210-4324 
P.O. Box 4324 
Houston, TX 77210-4324 
Telephone: 713-880-6680 
Fax: 713-880-6570 
Email: ptotten@eprod.com

Mary Anne Collins 
Manager, Tariffs & Planning 
Enterprise Products Operating L.P. 
1100 Louisiana St.
Houston, TX 77002 
P.O. Box 4324 
Houston, TX 77210-4324 
Telephone: 713-381-8073 
Fax: 713-803-2953 
Email: mcollins@eprod.com


Belle Fourche Pipeline Company

H. A. True, III 
President 
Belle Fourche Pipeline Company 
895 West River Cross Road 
Casper, WY 82601 
Post Office Box 2360 
Casper, WY 82602 
Telephone: 307-237-9301 
Fax: 307-266-0383 
Email: hanktrue@truecos.com

John J. Blomstrom 
General Counsel 
Belle Fourche Pipeline Company 
895 West River Cross Road 
Casper, WY 82601 
Post Office Box 2360 
Casper, WY 82602 
Telephone: 307-237-9301 
Fax: 307-266-0357 
Email: jblomstrom@truecos.com


Belle Rose NGL Pipeline, L.L.C.

Stephanie Hildebrandt
Vice President & Deputy General Counsel
Enterprise Products Operating L.P.
1100 Louisiana Street
Houston, TX 77002
P. O. Box 4324
Houston, TX 77210-4324
Telephone: 713-381-8381
Fax: 713-381-6570
Email: shildebrandt@eprod.com

Patricia Totten 
Assistant General Counsel 
Enterprise Products Operating L.P. 
2727 North Loop West 
Houston, TX 77210-4324 
P.O. Box 4324 
Houston, TX 77210-4324 
Telephone: 713-880-6680 
Fax: 713-880-6570 
Email: ptotten@eprod.com

Mary Anne Collins 
Manager, Tariffs & Planning 
Enterprise Products Operating L.P. 
1100 Louisiana St.
Houston, TX 77002 
P.O. Box 4324 
Houston, TX 77210-4324 
Telephone: 713-381-8073 
Fax: 713-803-2953 
Email: mcollins@eprod.com


Black Lake Pipeline Company 

C. Chandler Lippitt
Assistant General Counsel
DCP Midstream, LP
370 17th Street, Suite 2500
Denver, Colorado 80202
Telephone: 303-605-1738
Fax: 303-605-2226
Email: CCLippitt@dcpmidstream.com 

Steve Van Hooser
Vice President and Deputy General Counsel
DCP Midstream, LP
370 17th Street, Suite 2500
Denver, Colorado 80202
Telephone: 303-605-1606
Fax: 303-605-2226
Email: swvanhooser@dcpmidstream.com


Blue Lake Pipe Line Company

Steven Reed 
Steptoe & Johnson 
1330 Connecticut Avenue, N.W. 
Washington, DC 20036-1795 
Telephone: 202-429-6232 
Fax: 202-429-3902 
Email: sreed@steptoe.com

Larry E. Shakley 
President 
ARCO Pipe Line Company 
1560 J. F. Kennedy Boulevard, Suite 330 
Houston, TX 77032 
Telephone: 281-986-5233 
Fax: 281-986-5383 
Email: ztcles@mail.arco.com


BP Oil Pipeline Company

Mitchell Jones
Compliance Officer
BP Pipelines (North America) Inc.
150 W. Warrenville Road, 3507B
Naperville, Illinois 60563
Telephone: 630-536-2532
Fax: 630-536-2214
Email: mitch.jones@bp.com


BP Pipelines (Alaska) Inc.

Charles J. Coulson 
President 
BP Pipelines (Alaska) Inc
900 East Benson Blvd.
P.O. Box 190848
Anchorage, Alaska 99519-0848 
Telephone: 907-564-5553
Fax: 907-564-5588
Email: coulsocj@bp.com

James D. Decker 
Corporate Secretary 
BP Pipelines (Alaska) Inc
900 East Benson Blvd.
P.O. Box 190848
Anchorage, Alaska 99519-0848 
Telephone: 907-564-5535 
Email: james.decker@bp.com


BP Pipelines (North America) Inc. 

Mitchell Jones
Compliance Officer
BP Pipelines (North America) Inc.
150 W. Warrenville Road, 3507B
Naperville, Illinois 60563
Telephone: 630-536-2532
Fax: 630-536-2214
Email: mitch.jones@bp.com


BP Transportation ( Alaska ) Inc. 

Charles J. Coulson 
President 
BP Pipelines (Alaska) Inc
900 East Benson Blvd.
P.O. Box 190848
Anchorage, Alaska 99519-0848 
Telephone: 907-564-5553
Fax: 907-564-5588
Email: coulsocj@bp.com

James D. Decker 
Corporate Secretary 
BP Transportation ( Alaska ) Inc. 
900 East Benson Blvd. 
P.O. Box 190848 
Anchorage , Alaska 99519-0848 
Telephone: 907-564-5535 
Fax: Not given 
Email: james.decker@bp.com


Buccaneer Pipe Line Company

John P. Atwood 
Vice President 
Buccaneer Pipe Line Company 
801 Travis, Suite 2100 
Houston, TX 77002 
Telephone: 713-227-7660 ext. 129 
Fax: 713-227-7626 
Email: jatwood@blue-dolphin.com

G. Brian Lloyd 
Vice President 
Buccaneer Pipe Line Company 
801 Travis, Suite 2100 
Houston, TX 77002 
Telephone: 713-227-7660 ext. 130 
Fax: 713-227-7626 
Email: blloyd@blue-dolphin.com


Buckeye Pipe Line Company, L.P.

William H. Schmidt, Jr. 
Vice President and General Counsel 
Buckeye Partners, L.P. 
One Greenway Plaza 
Suite 600 
Houston, TX 77098 
Telephone: 832-615-8610 
Fax: 832-615-8603 
Email: wschmidt@buckeye.com


Buckeye Pipe Line Transportation LLC

Todd J. Russo
Buckeye Partners, L.P.
Five TEK Park
9999 Hamilton Blvd.
Breinigsville, PA 18031 
Email: trusso@buckeye.com


Butte Pipe Line Company

Robert Stamp 
Belle Fourche Pipeline Company 
P.O. Box 2360
Casper, WY 82602 
Telephone: 307-237-9301


C  Top of Page

Calnev Pipeline Company

Thomas A. Bannigan 
President, Products Pipelines 
Kinder Morgan Energy Partners, L.P. 
500 Dallas Street, Suite 1000 
Dallas, TX 77002 
Telephone: 713-369-9408 
Fax: 713-369-9394 
Email: tom_bannigan@kindermorgan.com

Peter M. Dito 
Director, Economics & Regulatory Analysis 
Kinder Morgan Energy Partners, L.P. 
1100 Town & Country Rd. 
Orange, CA 92868 
Telephone: 714-560-4780 
Fax: 713-560-4602 
Email: ditop@kindermorgan.com


CamWest Pipeline, LLC

John A. Dillon 
Vice President - Land 
CamWest Pipeline, LLC 
321 North Central Expressway, Suite 350 
McKinney, TX 75070 
Telephone: 972-542-8290 
Fax: 972-542-2170 
Email: jdillon@camwestlp.com

Diane Sandberg 
Analyst 
CamWest Pipeline, LLC 
1825 Lawrence Street, Suite 300 
Denver, CO 80202 
Telephone: 303-296-2012 
Fax: 303-298-1181 
Email: dsandberg@camwestlp.com


CCPS Transportation LLC 

Helene C. Long 
Associate General Counsel 
Liquids Pipeline Regulatory Law 
Enbridge Pipelines Inc. 
3000, 425- 1st Street S.W. 
Calgary, Alberta T2P 3L8 
Telephone: 403-231-5774 
Email: helene.long@enbridge.com 

Shauna Bates 
Director- Regulatory, Planning and Analysis 
Enbridge Pipelines Inc. 
3000, 425- 1st Street S.W. 
Calgary, Alberta T2P 3L8 
Telephone: 403-231-3963 
Email: shauna.bates@enbridge.com


Cenex Pipeline, LLC

Valarie Bruce 
Supervisor of Administration 
Cenex Pipeline, LLC 
803 Highway 212 South 
Post Office Box 909 
Laurel, MT 59044 
Telephone: 406-628-5200 
Fax: 406-628-5393 
Email: vbruce@cenex.com

Laurie Lonsbery 
Adminstrative Clerk 
Cenex Pipeline, LLC 
803 Highway 212 South 
Post Office Box 909 
Laurel, MT 59044 
Telephone: 406-628-5200 
Fax: 406-628-5393 
Email: llonsbery@cenex.com


Centurion Pipeline L.P.

Richard N. Tyler
Vice President 
Centurion Pipeline L.P. 
5 Greenway Plaza, Suite 110 
Houston, TX 77046 
Telephone: 713-215-7711 
Fax: 713-985-1848 
Email: Rich_Tyler@oxy.com

Douglas C. Bowersock
Director, Producer Services 
Centurion Pipeline L.P. 
5 Greenway Plaza, Suite 110 
Houston, TX 77046 
Telephone: 713-215-7504 
Fax: 713-985-1802 
Email: Doug_Bowersock@oxy.com


Chaparral Pipeline Company, LLC 

Patricia A. Totten
Vice President, General Counsel and Secretary
Texas Eastern Products Pipeline Company, LLC
1100 Louisiana, Suite 16.142
Houston, TX 77002
Telephone: 713-381-3939
Fax: 713-381-4039
Email: patotten@teppco.com


Chevron Pipe Line Company

Kimberle S. Jones
Manager, Regulatory & Compliance 
4800 Fournace Place
Bellaire, TX 77401-2324
Telephone: 713-432-3033
Fax: 713-432-3939
Email: ksjones@chevron.com

J.A. Youngblood
Supervising Counsel
4800 Fournace Place
Bellaire, TX 77401-2324
Telephone: 713-432-2973
Email: joelyoungblood@chevron.com


Chevron Phillips Chemical Pipeline Company, L.L.C.

William A. Stephens 
Pipeline Manager 
Chevron Phillips Chemical Pipe Line Company, L.L.C. 
1301 McKinney Street, Room 1342 
Houston, TX 77010 
Telephone: 713-289-4467 
Fax: 713-289-4565 
Email: stephewa@cpchem.com


Chicap Pipe Line Company

Mitchell Jones
Compliance Officer
BP Pipelines (North America) Inc. (Operator of Chicap Pipe Line Company)
150 W. Warrenville Road, 3507B
Naperville, Illinois 60563
Telephone: 630-536-2532
Fax: 630-536-2214
Email: mitch.jones@bp.com


Chunchula Pipeline Company, LLC

Patricia Totten 
Assistant General Counsel 
Enterprise Products Operating L.P. 
2727 North Loop West 
Houston, TX 77210-4324 
P.O. Box 4324 
Houston, TX 77210-4324 
Telephone: 713-880-6680 
Fax: 713-880-6570 
Email: ptotten@eprod.com

Stephanie Hildebrandt
Vice President & Deputy General Counsel 
Enterprise Products Operating L.P. 
1100 Louisiana Street 
Houston, Texas 77002 
P.O. Box 4324 
Houston, Texas 77210-4324 
Telephone: 713-381-8381 
Fax: 713-880-6570 
Email: shildebrand@eprod.com

Mary Anne Collins 
Director, Tariffs & Planning 
Enterprise Products Operating L.P. 
1100 Louisiana Street 
Houston, Texas 77002 
P.O. Box 4324 
Houston, Texas 77210-4324 
Telephone: 713-381-8073 
Fax: 713-803-2953 
Email: mcollins@eprod.com


CITGO Pipeline Company

W. W. Hogan 
Manager Transportation 
CITGO Pipeline Company 
6100 South Yale Avenue 
Tulsa, OK 74136 
Telephone: 918-495-5919 
Fax: 918-495-4445 
Email: whogan@citgo.com

D. E. Hasseman 
Assistant Secretary 
1293 Eldridge Parkway 
Houston, TX 77077
Tulsa, OK 74136 
Telephone: 918-495-5558 
Fax: 918-495-5559 
Email: dhassem@citgo.com


CITGO Products Pipeline Company

W. W. Hogan 
Manager Transportation 
CITGO Pipeline Company 
6100 South Yale Avenue 
Tulsa, OK 74136 
Telephone: 918-495-5919 
Fax: 918-495-4445 
Email: whogan@citgo.com

D. E. Hasseman 
Assistant Secretary 
1293 Eldridge Parkway 
Houston, TX 77077
Tulsa, OK 74136 
Telephone: 918-495-5558 
Fax: 918-495-5559 
Email: dhassem@citgo.com


CKB Petroleum, Inc.

Steven J. Craig 
Vice President 
CKB Petroleum, Inc. 
8201 Preston Road, Suite 600 
Dallas, TX 75225 
Telephone: 214-210-2650 
Fax: 214-210-2643 
Email: scraig@remoil.com

W. Jefferson Burnett 
Secretary 
CKB Petroleum, Inc. 
8201 Preston Road, Suite 600 
Dallas, TX 75225 
Telephone: 713-210-2650 
Fax: 713-210-2643 
Email: jburnett@remoil.com


Clear Fork Pipeline Company

Bradley E. Boister 
Manager, Domestic Crude Oil & NGL 
Anadarko Petroleum Corporation 
P.O. Box 1330 
Houston, TX 77251-1330 
Telephone: 832-636-7212 
Fax: 832-636-7198 
Email: brad_boister@anadarko.com

Steven J. Abbey 
Manager, Regulatory Affairs 
Anadarko Petroleum Corporation 
P.O. Box 1330 
Houston, TX 77251-1330 
Telephone: 832-636-7137 
Fax: 832-636-7147 
Email: steve_abbey@anadarko.com


CNG Pipeline Company

D. Malcolm Johns, Jr. 
Assistant Secretary 
CNG Pipeline Company 
1450 Poydras Street, Suite 800 
New Orleans, LA 70112-6000 
Telephone: 504-593-7402 
Fax: 504-593-7346 
Email: Malcolm_Johns@dom.com

David C. Baril 
Senior Counsel 
CNG Pipeline Company 
1450 Poydras Street, Suite 800 
New Orleans, LA 70112-6000 
Telephone: 504-593-7554 
Fax: 504-593-7346 
Email: David_C_Baril@dom.com


Coastal Bridger Lake Pipeline Company

Robert T. Ingalls 
Vice President North American Operations and Commercial management 
El Paso Corporation 
1010 Travis Place, Room 9.044 
Houston, TX 77002 
Telephone: 713-420-5586 
Fax: 713-420-2013 
Email: Bob.Ingalls@ElPaso.com


Coastal Pipeline Company

Henry P. Cartaya 
Senior Vice President 
Coastal Pipeline Company 
9 Greenway Plaza, Room 474A 
Houston, TX 77046 
Telephone: 713-877-6433 
Fax: 713-297-1960 
Email: henry.cartaya@coastalcorp.com


Coastal States Trading, Inc.

Tim D. Bourn 
Head of Global Trading 
Coastal States Trading, Inc. 
1010 Travis, Room 8.062A 
Houston, TX 77002 
Telephone: 713-420-2840 
Fax: 713-420-5114 
Email: tim.bourn@elpaso.com


Collins Pipeline Company

Randy E. Parker 
President 
Collins Pipeline Company 
PL-EMB-653B, P.O. Box 2220 
Houston, TX 77252-2220 
Telephone: 713-656-4792 
Fax: 713-656-9586 
Email: randy.e.parker@exxonmobil.com


Colonial Pipeline Company

Meredith Lackey
Vice President and General Counsel
Colonial Pipeline Company
1185 Sanctuary Parkway, Suite 100
Alpharetta, GA 30075
Telephone: 678-762-2763
Fax: 678-762-2315
Email: mlackey@colpipe.com

Lindsey Woody
FERC and Regulatory Coordinator
Colonial Pipeline Company
1185 Sanctuary Parkway, Suite 100
Alpharetta, GA 30075
Telephone: 678-762-2502
Fax: 678-762-2315
Email: lwoody@colpipe.com

Janice Alperin
Senior Director of Regulatory Affairs & Counsel
Colonial Pipeline Company
1330 Connecticut Ave, NW, Suite 530
Washington, DC 20036
Telephone: 202-253-4228
Fax: 678-762-2315
Email: jalperin@colpipe.com


ConocoPhillips Transportation Alaska, Inc.

Steven H. Brose 
Steptoe & Johnson LLP 
1330 Connecticut Avenue, N.W. 
Washington, DC 20036-1795 
Telephone: 202-429-6250 
Fax: 202-429-3902 
Email: sbrose@steptoe.com

John M. Christal 
Vice President and Controller 
ConocoPhillips Transportation Alaska Inc. 
700 G Street (ATO-900)
Anchorage, AK 99501 
Telephone: 907-263-4793 
Fax: 907-263-3748 
Email: John.M.Christal@conocophillips.com


Conoco Offshore Pipe Line Company

Meg A. Yaege
President 
Conoco Offshore Pipe Line Company 
600 North Dairy Ashford, TA 2010 
Houston, TX 77079 
Telephone: 281-293-1505
Fax: 281-293-3024 
Email: Meg.A.Yaege@conocophillips.com 

Van P. Williams
Senior Counsel
600 North Diary Ashford, ML 2078
Houston, TX 77079
Telephone: 281-293-1477
Fax: 281-293-3700
Email: Van.P.Williams@conocophillips


Cook Inlet Pipe Line Company

Joseph M. Monroe 
Managing Director, Pipelines and Terminals 
Chicap Pipe Line Company 
14141 Southwest Freeway 
Sugar Land, TX 77478 
Telephone: 281-287-7775 
Fax: 281-287-7331 
Email: joe.monroe@unocal.com

Elza J. Frima 
Pipeline Counsel 
Chicap Pipe Line Company 
14141 Southwest Freeway 
Sugar Land, TX 77478 
Telephone: 281-287-5846 
Fax: 281-287-7116 
Email: efrima@unocal.com


Credit Suisse Energy LLC (CSe)

Caroline S. Arnold 
Director, Legal and Compliance Department 
Credit Suisse Securities ( USA ) LLC 
One Madison Avenue, 9th Floor 
New York, NY 10010 
Telephone: 212-325-4082 
Fax: 917-326-7732 
Email: caroline.arnold@credit-suisse.com 

Yair Yaish 
Director and Counsel, Legal and Compliance Department 
Credit Suisse Securities ( USA ) LLC 
One Madison Avenue, 9th Floor 
New York , NY 10010 
Phone: 212-325-3489 
Fax: 917-326-4419 
Email: yair.yaish@credit-suisse.com


CT Corporation System

General Counsel 
CT Corporation System 
8550 United Plaza Boulevard 
Baton Rouge, LA 70809 
Telephone: 225-922-4490 
Fax: 225-922-4495 


Cypress Pipe Line Company

Tana Daughtrey
General Counsel
4800 Fournace Place
Bellaire, TX 77401-2324 
Telephone: 713-432-3734
Fax: 713-432-3943
Email: TDaughtrey@chevron.com 

Stephen P. Bergeron
c/o Chevron Pipe Line Company
4800 Fournace Place
Bellaire, TX 77401-2324
Telephone: 713-432-3732
Fax: 713-432-3732
Email: SPBE@chevron.com


D  Top of Page

DCP Sand Hills Interstate, LLC 

C. Chandler Lippitt
Assistant General Counsel
DCP Midstream, LP
370 17th Street, Suite 2500
Denver, Colorado 80202
Telephone: 303-605-1738
Fax: 303-605-2226
Email: cclippitt@dcpmidstream.com

Steve Van Hooser
Vice President and Deputy General Counsel
DCP Midstream, LP
370 17th Street, Suite 2500
Denver, Colorado 80202
Telephone: 303-605-1606
Fax: 303-605-2226
Email: swvanhooser@dcpmidstream.com


DCP Southern Hills Pipeline, LLC 

C. Chandler Lippitt
Assistant General Counsel
DCP Midstream, LP
370 17th Street, Suite 2500
Denver, Colorado 80202
Telephone: 303-605-1738
Fax: 303-605-2226
Email: cclippitt@dcpmidstream.com

Steve Van Hooser
Vice President and Deputy General Counsel
DCP Midstream, LP
370 17th Street, Suite 2500
Denver, Colorado 80202
Telephone: 303-605-1606
Fax: 303-605-2226
Email: swvanhooser@dcpmidstream.com


DCP Tolar Pipeline, LLC 

C. Chandler Lippitt
Assistant General Counsel
DCP Midstream, LP
370 17th Street, Suite 2500
Denver, Colorado 80202
Telephone: 303-605-1738
Fax: 303-605-2226
Email: cclippitt@dcpmidstream.com

Steve Van Hooser
Vice President and Deputy General Counsel
DCP Midstream, LP
370 17th Street, Suite 2500
Denver, Colorado 80202
Telephone: 303-605-1606
Fax: 303-605-2226
Email: swvanhooser@dcpmidstream.com


DCP Wattenberg Pipeline LLC 

C. Chandler Lippitt
Assistant General Counsel
DCP Midstream, LP
370 17th Street, Suite 2500
Denver, Colorado 80202
Telephone: 303-605-1738
Fax: 303-605-2226
Email: cclippitt@dcpmidstream.com

Steve Van Hooser
Vice President and Deputy General Counsel
DCP Midstream, LP
370 17th Street, Suite 2500
Denver, Colorado 80202
Telephone: 303-605-1606
Fax: 303-605-2226
Email: swvanhooser@dcpmidstream.com


Devon Energy Offshore Pipeline Company

Duke R. Ligon 
Senior Vice President & General Counsel 
Devon Energy Corporation 
20 North Broadway, Suite 1500 
Oklahoma City, OK 73102 
Telephone: 405-552-4604 
Fax: 405-552-4550 
Email: duke.ligon@dvn.com


Diamond Shamrock Refining and Marketing Company

R. L. Reese 
Director, Pipelines and Terminals 
Diamond Shamrock Refining and Marketing Company 
6000 N. Loop 1604 West 
San Antonio, TX 78249 
Telephone: 210-592-4057 
Fax: 210-592-2311 
Email: Rodney_Reese@udscorp.com


Dixie Pipeline Company

Jeffrey M. Molinaro
Manager, Regulatory Affairs
1100 Louisiana Street
Houston, Texas 77002
Telephone: 713-381-2533
Fax: 713-803-1371 
Email: jmolinaro@eprod.com

G. Mark Cook
V.P. and Assistant General Counsel
11921 Freedom Drive Suite 550
Reston, VA 20190
Telephone: 703-904-4305 
Fax: 281-887-7242 
Email: gmcook@eprod.com


Dome Pipeline Corporation

Gretchen H. Watkins
Vice President 
Dome Pipeline Corporation 
240 – 4th Avenue, SW 
Post Office Box 200
Calgary, Alberta
Canada T2P 2H8
Telephone: 403-233-1440 
Fax: 403-233-1285 
Email: gretchen.watkins@bp.com

Paul Kahler
Regulatory Affairs Manager 
Dome Pipeline Corporation 
240 – 4th Avenue, SW 
Post Office Box 200
Calgary, Alberta
Canada T2P 2H8
Telephone: 403-233-1217 
Fax: 403-233-1285 
Email: paul.kahler@bp.com


E  Top of Page

El Paso Merchant Energy-Petroleum Company

Bryan W. Neskora 
Vice President of Marketing, Trading, and Telecom 
El Paso Merchant Energy-PetroleumCompany 
1010 Travis Place
Houston, TX 77002 
Telephone: 713-420-2655 
Fax: 713-420-5114 
Email: Bryan.Neskora@elpaso.com


Enable Bakken Crude Services, LLC

Leslie I. Kalmbach
Vice President , FERC Compliance and
Interstate Contract Administration
Enable Gas Transmission, LLC
525 Milam Street
Shreveport, LA 71101
Telephone: 318-429-3612
Fax: 318-429-3298
Email: leslie.kalmbach@enablemidstream.com 

David P. Sharo
Assistant General Counsel
Enable Midstream Partners
P.O. Box 24300 M/C E556
Oklahoma City, OK 73124-0300
Telephone: 405-553-6475
Fax: 405-557-7996
Email: david.sharo@enablemidstream.com


Enbridge Energy, Limited Partnership 

Helene C. Long 
Associate General Counsel 
Liquids Pipeline Regulatory Law 
Enbridge Pipelines Inc. 
3000, 425- 1st Street S.W. 
Calgary, Alberta T2P 3L8 
Telephone: 403-231-5774 
Email: helene.long@enbridge.com 

Shauna Bates 
Director- Regulatory, Planning and Analysis 
Enbridge Pipelines Inc. 
3000, 425- 1st Street S.W. 
Calgary, Alberta T2P 3L8 
Telephone: 403-231-3963 
Email: shauna.bates@enbridge.com


Enbridge Pipelines (North Dakota) LLC 

Helene C. Long 
Associate General Counsel 
Liquids Pipeline Regulatory Law 
Enbridge Pipelines Inc. 
3000, 425- 1st Street S.W. 
Calgary, Alberta T2P 3L8 
Telephone: 403-231-5774 
Email: helene.long@enbridge.com 

Shauna Bates 
Director- Regulatory, Planning and Analysis 
Enbridge Pipelines Inc. 
3000, 425- 1st Street S.W. 
Calgary, Alberta T2P 3L8 
Telephone: 403-231-3963 
Email: shauna.bates@enbridge.com


Enbridge Pipelines (Ozark) LLC 

Helene C. Long 
Associate General Counsel 
Liquids Pipeline Regulatory Law 
Enbridge Pipelines Inc. 
3000, 425- 1st Street S.W. 
Calgary, Alberta T2P 3L8 
Telephone: 403-231-5774 
Email: helene.long@enbridge.com 

Shauna Bates 
Director- Regulatory, Planning and Analysis 
Enbridge Pipelines Inc. 
3000, 425- 1st Street S.W. 
Calgary, Alberta T2P 3L8 
Telephone: 403-231-3963 
Email: shauna.bates@enbridge.com


Enbridge Pipelines (Toledo) LLC 

Helene C. Long 
Associate General Counsel 
Liquids Pipeline Regulatory Law 
Enbridge Pipelines Inc. 
3000, 425- 1st Street S.W. 
Calgary, Alberta T2P 3L8 
Telephone: 403-231-5774 
Email: helene.long@enbridge.com 

Shauna Bates 
Director- Regulatory, Planning and Analysis 
Enbridge Pipelines Inc. 
3000, 425- 1st Street S.W. 
Calgary, Alberta T2P 3L8 
Telephone: 403-231-3963 
Email: shauna.bates@enbridge.com


Endicott Point Pipeline Company

James D. Decker
Corporate Secretary
BP Pipelines (Alaska) Inc.
900 East Benson Blvd.
P.O. Box 190848
Anchorage, Alaska 99519-0848
Telephone: 907-564-5535
Email: james.decker@bp.com


Enterprise Lou-Tex NGL Pipeline L.P.

Patricia Totten 
Assistant General Counsel 
Enterprise Products Operating L.P. 
2727 North Loop West 
Houston, TX 77210-4324 
P.O. Box 4324 
Houston, TX 77210-4324 
Telephone: 713-880-6680 
Fax: 713-880-6570 
Email: ptotten@eprod.com

Stephanie Hildebrandt
Vice President & Deputy General Counsel 
Enterprise Products Operating L.P. 
1100 Louisiana Street 
Houston, Texas 77002 
P.O. Box 4324 
Houston, Texas 77210-4324 
Telephone: 713-381-8381 
Fax: 713-880-6570 
Email: shildebrand@eprod.com 

Mary Anne Collins 
Director, Tariffs & Planning 
Enterprise Products Operating L.P. 
1100 Louisiana Street 
Houston, Texas 77002 
P.O. Box 4324 
Houston, Texas 77210-4324 
Telephone: 713-381-8073
Fax: 713-803-2953 
Email: mcollins@eprod.com


Enterprise Lou-Tex Propylene Pipeline L.P.

Patricia Totten 
Assistant General Counsel 
Enterprise Products Operating L.P. 
2727 North Loop West 
Houston, TX 77210-4324 
P.O. Box 4324 
Houston, TX 77210-4324 
Telephone: 713-880-6680 
Fax: 713-880-6570 
Email: ptotten@eprod.com

Stephanie Hildebrandt
Vice President & Deputy General Counsel 
Enterprise Products Operating L.P. 
1100 Louisiana Street 
Houston, Texas 77002 
P.O. Box 4324 
Houston, Texas 77210-4324 
Telephone: 713-381-8381 
Fax: 713-880-6570 
Email: shildebrand@eprod.com

Mary Anne Collins 
Director, Tariffs & Planning 
Enterprise Products Operating L.P. 
1100 Louisiana Street 
Houston, Texas 77002 
P.O. Box 4324 
Houston, Texas 77210-4324 
Telephone: 713-381-8073 
Fax: 713-803-2953 
Email: mcollins@eprod.com


Excel Pipeline LLC 

Kathleen Shea- Ballay
General Counsel
1818 Market Street, Suite 1500
Philadelphia, PA 19103
Telephone: 215-977-3565
Fax: 866-244-5696
Email: ksballay@suncologistics.com

John Snowden
Senior Financial Analyst
1818 Market Street, Suite 1500
Philadelphia, PA 19103
Telephone: 215-977-3807
Fax: 866-719-4913
Email: jrsnowden@sunocologistics.com


Explorer Pipeline Company

Timothy C. Felt 
President & CEO 
Explorer Pipeline Company 
Post Office Box 2650 
Tulsa, OK 74101-2650 
Telephone: 918-493-5169 
Fax: 918-493-5125 
Email: tfelt@expl.com

Curtis L. Craig 
General Counsel & Corporate Secretary 
Explorer Pipeline Company 
Post Office Box 2650 
Tulsa, OK 74101-2650 
Telephone: 918-493-5107 
Fax: 918-493-5125 
Email: svandyke@expl.com


Express Pipeline LLC

D.Scott Stoness
Vice President Finance and Regulatory Affairs
Kinder Morgan Canada Inc.
Suite 2700, 300 5th. Avenue, SW
Calgary, Alberta
Canada T2P 5J2
Telephone: 403-514-6525
Fax: 403-514-6622
Email: scott_stoness@kindermorgan.com 

Peter J. Forrester
Assistant General Counsel 
Kinder Morgan Canada Inc.
Kinder Morgan Canada Group of Companies
Suite 2700, 300 5th. Avenue, SW
Calgary, Alberta
Canada T2P 5J2
Telephone: 403-514-6643
Fax: 403-514-6622
Email: peter_forrester@kindermorgan.com


ExxonMobil Pipeline Company

G.W. Pruessing 
President 
ExxonMobil Pipeline Company 
PL-EMB-741D, P.O Box 2220 
Houston, TX 77252-2220 
Telephone: 713-656-5056
Fax: 713-656-9579
Email: gary.w.pruessing@exxonmobil.com


F  Top of Page

Forest Pipeline Company

Dennis SaBell 
Vice President 
Forest Pipeline Company 
1600 Broadway, Suite 2200 
Denver, CO 80202-4722 
Telephone: 303-812-1400 
Fax: 303-812-1515 


G  Top of Page

Genesis Pipeline USA, L.P.

Ross A. Benavides 
Chief Financial Officer & General Counsel 
Genesis Pipeline USA, L.P. 
500 Dallas, Suite 2500 
Houston, TX 77002 
Telephone: 713-860-2528 
Fax: 713-860-2636 
Email: rbenavides@genesiscrudeoil.com


H  Top of Page

Heartland Pipeline Company

J. David Gipson
President
Heartland Pipeline Company
Pinnacle Westchase PWC-07-7150-04
Houston, Texas 77042
Telephone: 832-765-1618
Email: david.gipson@p66.com 

Van P. Williams
General Counsel
Heartland Pipeline Company
Pinnacle Westchase PWC-08-8134
Houston, Texas 77042
Telephone: 832-765-1231
Email: van.p.williams@p66.com


Hess Pipeline Company

David G. Stevenson 
Legal Department 
Amerada Hess Corporation 
Post Office Box 2040 
Houston, TX 77242-2040 
Telephone: 713-609-4100 
Fax: 713-609-4463 
Email: dstevenson@hess.com


Holly Energy Partners – Operating, L.P. 

Jim G. Townsend 
Vice President 
311 W. Quay 
Artesia, NM 88210 
Telephone: 505-746-5218 
Fax: 505-746-8948 
Email: jim.townsend@hollycorp.com 

Jimmy L. Harrison 
Accounting Supervisor, General Accounting 
100 Crescent Court, Ste 1100 
Dallas , TX 75201 
Telephone: 214-871-3819 
Fax: 214-871-3850 
Email: jimmy.harrison@hollycorp.com


I  Top of Page

Inland Corporation 

Kathleen Shea- Ballay
General Counsel
1818 Market Street, Suite 1500
Philadelphia, PA 19103
Telephone: 215-977-3565
Fax: 866-244-5696
Email: ksballay@suncologistics.com 

John Snowden
Senior Financial Analyst
1818 Market Street, Suite 1500
Philadelphia, PA 19103
Telephone: 215-977-3807
Fax: 866-719-4913
Email: jrsnowden@sunocologistics.com


Interstate Storage & Pipe Line Corporation

Charles A. Denault 
President 
Interstate Storage & Pipe Line Corporation 
400 Amherst Street, Suite 202 
Nashua, NH 03063 
Telephone: 603-886-7300 
Fax: 603-880-7176 
Email: bartmgt@ma.ultranet.com

Benjamin Stonelake 
Esquire 
Blank, Rome, Comisky and McCauley 
One Logan Square 
Philadelphia, PA 19103-6998 
Telephone: 215-569-5500 
Fax: 216-569-5555 


J  Top of Page

Jayhawk Pipeline, L.L.C.

Myron B. Hoover 
General Manager 
Jayhawk Pipeline. L.L.C. 
1391 Iron Horse Road 
Post Office Box 1404 
McPherson, KS 67460 
Telephone: 316-241-9240 
Fax: 316-241-9215 
Email: mhoover@jayhawkpl.com


K  Top of Page

Kerr-McGee Pipeline Corp.

Gregory F. Pilcher 
Senior Vice President & General Counsel 
Kerr-McGee Pipeline Corp. 
123 Robert S. Kerr Avenue 
Oklahoma City, OK 73102 
Telephone: 405-270-2868 
Fax: 405-270-3469 
Email: Gpilcher@KMG.COM

Terry Kyle 
Manger E&P Revenue & Regulatory Accounting 
Kerr-McGee Pipeline Corp. 
123 Robert S. Kerr Avenue 
Oklahoma City, OK 73102 
Telephone: 405-270-3295 
Fax: 405-270-4106 
Email: Tkyle@KMG.COM


Kiantone Pipeline Corporation

John R. Wagner 
Vice President, General Counsel & Secretary 
United Refining Company 
15 Bradley Street 
Post Office Box 780 
Warren, PA 16365 
Telephone: 814-726-4685 
Fax: 814-726-4603 
Email: jrwagner@urc.com


Kinder Morgan Operating L.P. "A"

Thomas A. Bannigan 
President, Products Pipelines 
Kinder Morgan Energy Parterns, L.P. 
500 Dallas Street, Suite 1000 
Houston, TX 77002 
Telephone: 713-369-9408 
Fax: 713-369-9394 
Email: tom_bannigan@kindermorgan.com

Peter M. Dito 
Director, Economics & Regualtory Analysis 
Kinder Morgan Energy Partners, L.P. 
1100 Town & Country Road 
Orange, CA 92868 
Telephone: 714-560-4780 
Fax: 714-560-4602 
Email: ditop@kindermorgan.com


Kinder Morgan Wink Pipeline, L.P.

R. Tim Bradley 
President, CO2 
Kinder Morgan Wink Pipeline, L.P. 
500 Dallas Street, Suite 500 
Houston, TX 77002 
Telephone: 713-369-9455 
Fax: 713-369-9195 
Email: Tim_Bradley@kindermorgan.com

Peter M. Dito 
Director, Economics & Regulatory Analysis 
Kinder Morgan Wink Pipeline, L.P. 
1100 Town & Country Road 
Suite 721
Orange, CA 92868 
Telephone: 714-560-4780 
Fax: 714-560-6532 
Email: ditop@kindermorgan.com


Koch Pipeline Company, L.P.

Kendal Clawson 
Tariff Coordinator 
Koch Pipeline Company, L.P. 
4111 East 37th Street North 
Wichita, KS 67220 
Telephone: 316-828-6459 
Fax: 316-828-7666 
Email: Kendal.Clawson@kochpipeline.com 

Amy Kornahrens 
Chief Counsel 
Koch Pipeline Company, L.P. 
4111 East 37th Street North 
Wichita, KS 67220 
Telephone: 316-828-6440 
Fax: 316-828-5803 
Email: amy.kornahrens@kochps.com


Kuparuk Transportation Company

Steven Reed 
Steptoe & Johnson LLP 
1330 Connecticut Avenue, N.W. 
Washington, DC 20036-1795 
Telephone: 202-429-6232 
Fax: 202-429-3902 
Email: sreed@steptoe.com

Edward R. Hendrickson 
Vice President 
Kuparuk Transportation Company 
700 G Street Anchorage, AK 99501 
Telephone: 907-263-3702 
Fax: 907-263-3771 
Email: ehendri@mail.arco.com


L  Top of Page

Lakehead Pipe Line Company, Limited Partnership

Jody L. Balko 
Chief Accountant 
Lakehead Pipe Line Company, Limited Partnership 
21 West Superior Street 
Duluth, MN 55802-2067 
Telephone: 218-725-0474 
Fax: 218-275-0447 
Email: jody.valko@uspl.enbridge.com

Susan D. Lenczewski 
Corporate Secretary 
Lakehead Pipe Line Company, Limited Partnership 
21 West Superior Street 
Duluth, MN 55802-2067 
Telephone: 218-725-0153 
Fax: 218-275-0154 
Email: jody.valko@uspl.enbridge.com


Largo Company, The

Arne Holhjem 
Chairman of the Board of Directors 
The Largo Company 
6330 West Loop South, Room 1442 
Telephone: 713-669-7463 
Fax: 713-669-2953 
Email: aholhje@ppco.com

Steven G. Cooper 
Senior Attorney 
The Largo Company 
1211 Adams Building 
Bartlesville, OK 74004 
Telephone: 918-661-5639 
Fax: 918-662-1081 
Email: sgcoope@ppco.com


Linder Oil Company, A Partnership

G. Miles Biggs, Jr. 
Co-Manager 
Linder Oil Company, A Partnership 
1800 Carol Sue Avenue, Suite 6 
Gretna, LA 70056 
Telephone: 504-392-2004) 
Fax: 504-392-3243 
Email: milesb@linderoil.com


LOCAP Inc.

Ken M. Sabathia 
Treasurer 
LOCAP LLC
111 Veteran’s Blvd., Suite 600
Metairie, LA 7005
Post Office Box 7248 
Metairie, LA 70010 
Telephone: 504-363-9228 
Fax: 504-363-9212 
Email: kmsabathia@loopllc.com


M  Top of Page

Magellan Pipeline Company

Michael N. Mears 
Vice President
Magellan Pipeline Company, L.L.C. 
One Williams Center, 720A 
Tulsa, OK 74172 
Telephone: 918-574-7400 
Fax: 918-574-7444 
Email: mike.mears@magellanlp.com

Joe V. Willis
Manager 
Magellan Pipeline Company 
One Williams Center, 720A 
Tulsa, OK 74172 
Telephone: 918-574-7417 
Fax: 918-574-7444 
Email: joe.willis@magellanlp.com


Marathon Ashland Pipe Line LLC

M. A. Richardson 
Controller 
Marathon Ashland Pipe Line LLC 
539 South Main Street, Room 703-M 
Findlay, OH 45840 
Telephone: 419-421-4004 
Email: MARichardson@MAPLLC.com


Marathon Pipe Line LLC

M. A. Richardson 
Controller 
Marathon Pipe Line LLC 
539 South Main Street, Room 703-M 
Findlay, OH 45840 
Telephone: 419-421-4004 
Email: MARichardson@MAPLLC.com

Marilyn A. Harris 
700 13th Street, NW 
Suite 950 
Washington, DC 20005


Mars Oil Pipeline Company

Rebecca Wawak, Manager 
Mars Oil Pipeline Company
P.O. Box 2648, Room 4200C OSP 
Houston, TX 77252-2648
Telephone: 713-241-1776
Fax: 713-241-6368
Email: rebecca.wawak@shell.com 

Dennis E. Ramsey 
Oil Movements and Tariffs 
Mars Oil Pipeline Company 
P.O. Box 2648, Room 42086C OSP
Houston, TX 77252-2648
Telephone: 713-241-3739
Fax: 713-241-0959
Email: dennis.ramsey@shell.com


Mid-America Pipeline Company 

Jeffrey M. Molinaro
Manager, Regulatory Affairs
1100 Louisiana Street
Houston, Texas 77002
Telephone: 713-381-2533
Fax: 713-803-1371 
Email: jmolinaro@eprod.com

G. Mark Cook
V.P. and Assistant General Counsel
11921 Freedom Drive Suite 550
Reston, VA 20190
Telephone: 703-904-4305 
Fax: 281-887-7242 
Email: gmcook@eprod.com


Mid Continent Market Center, L.L.C. 

Ron Mucci
Vice President
Rates & Regulatory Affairs
100 West Fifth Street
Tulsa, OK 74103
Telephone: 918-588-7761
Fax: 918-732-1363
Email: ronald.mucci@oneok.com 

Lisa Manning Nishimuta
Managing Attorney- Regulatory
100 West Fifth Street
Tulsa, OK 74103
Telephone: 918-588-7730
Fax: 918-588-7890
Email: lisa.nishimuta@oneok.com


Mid-Valley Pipeline Company

Kathleen Shea- Ballay
General Counsel
1818 Market Street, Suite 1500
Philadelphia, PA 19103
Telephone: 215-977-3565
Fax: 866-244-5696
Email: ksballay@suncologistics.com 

John Snowden
Senior Financial Analyst
1818 Market Street, Suite 1500
Philadelphia, PA 19103
Telephone: 215-977-3807
Fax: 866-719-4913
Email: jrsnowden@sunocologistics.com


Milne Point Pipeline Company

James D. Decker
Corporate Secretary
BP Pipelines (Alaska) Inc.
900 East Benson Blvd.
P.O. Box 190848
Anchorage, Alaska 99519-0848
Telephone: 907-564-5535
Email: james.decker@bp.com


Minnesota Pipe Line Company

Kendal Clawson 
Tariff Coordinator 
Minnesota Pipe Line Company, LLC 
4111 East 37th Street North 
Wichita, KS 67220
Telephone: 316-828-6459 
Fax: 316-828-7666 
Email: kendal.clawson@kochpipeline.com 

Amy Kornahrens 
Corporate Secretary 
Minnesota Pipe Line Company, LLC
4111 East 37th Street North 
Wichita, KS 67220 
Telephone: 316-828-6440 
Fax: 316-828-5803 
Email: amy.kornahrens@kochps.com


Mobil Alaska Pipeline Company

Jeff M. Ray 
President 
Mobil Alaska Pipeline Company 
PL-EMB-653A, P.O. Box 2220 
Houston, TX 77252-2220
Telephone: 713-656-6885 
Fax: 713-656-9586 
Email: jeff.m.ray@exxonmobil.com


Mobil Eugene Island Pipeline Company

Tim J. Adams
President
Mobil Eugene Island Pipeline Company
PL-EMB-653D
P.O. Box 2220
Houston, Texas 77252-2220
Telephone: 713-656-3261
Fax: 713-656-9586
Email: tim.j.adams@exxonmobile.com


Mobil Pipe Line Company

Tim J. Adams
President
Mobil Pipe line Company
PL-EMB-653D
P.O. Box 2220
Houston, Texas 77252-2220
Telephone: 713-656-3261
Fax: 713-656-9586
Email: tim.j.adams@exxonmobile.com


MOEM Pipeline LLC

Randy E. Parker President 
MOEM Pipeline LLC 
PL-EMB-653B
P.O. Box 2220 
Houston, Texas 77252-2220 
Telephone: 713-656-9267 
Fax: 713-656-9586 
Email: randy.e.parker@exxonmobil.com


Mustang Pipe Line LLC

Tim J. Adams
President
Mustang Pipe Line LLC
PL-EMB-653D
P.O. Box 2220
Houston, Texas 77252-2220
Telephone: 713-656-3261
Fax: 713-656-9586
Email: tim.j.adams@exxonmobile.com


N  Top of Page

Navajo Pipeline Co., L.P.

Jim G. Townsend 
Vice President
311 W. Quay 
Artesia, NM 88210
Telephone: 505-746-5218 
Fax: 505-746-8948 
Email: jim.townsend@hollycorp.com


Jimmy L. Harrison 
Accounting Supervisor, General Accounting
100 Crescent Court, Ste 1100
Dallas, TX 75201
Telephone: 214-871-3819 
Fax: 214-871-3850 
Email: jimmy.harrison@hollycorp.com


Nexen Petroleum Offshore Systems U.S.A., Inc.

Gregg E. Radetsky 
President 
Nexen petroleum Offshore Systems U.S.A., Inc. 
12790 Merit, Suite 800 
Dallas, TX 75251 
Telephone: 972-450-4600 
Fax: 972-450-4602 


Nine Forks Pipeline

J. Martin Anthony 
Nine Forks Pipeline 
400 Travis Street, Suite 1140 
Shreveport, LA 71101 
Telephone: 318-227-0365 
Fax: 318-424-3850 
Email: anthonym@epenergy.com


Norco Pipe Line Company LLC

Todd J. Russo
Buckeye Partners, L.P.
Five TEK Park
9999 Hamilton Blvd.
Breinigsville, PA 18031
trusso@buckeye.com


NOVA Chemicals Inc.

R. Bruce Forbes 
Vice President, Legal 
NOVA Chemicals Inc. 
1550 Coraopolis Heights Road 
Moon Township, PA 15108 
Telephone: 412-490-4264 
Fax: 412-490-4359 
Email: forbesrb@novachem.com


NuStar Crude Oil Pipeline, L.P.

Danny Oliver 
Sr. Vice President
NuStar Crude Oil Pipeline, L.P.
19003 IH-10 West
San Antonio, Texas 78257
Telephone: 210-918-2804
Fax: 210-918-5657
Email: danny.oliver@nustarenergy.com

Adam Cummins
Manager Business Development - Tariff & Regulatory Planning
NuStar Crude Oil Pipeline, L.P.
19003 IH-10 West
San Antonio, Texas 78257
Telephone: 210-918-4577
Fax: 210-918-5686
Email: adam.cummins@nustarenergy.com


NuStar Logistics, L.P.

Danny Oliver 
Senior Vice President
NuStar Logistics, L.P.
19003 IH-10 West
San Antonio, Texas 78257
Telephone: 210-918-2804
Fax: 210-918-5657
Email: danny.oliver@nustarenergy.com

Adam Cummins
Manager Business Development –Tariff & Regulatory Planning
NuStar Logistics, L.P.
19003 IH-10 West
San Antonio, Texas 78257
Telephone: 210-918-4577
Fax: 210-918-5686
Email: adam.cummins@nustarenergy.com


NuStar Pipeline Operating Partnership, L.P.

Danny Oliver 
Senior Vice President
NuStar Pipeline Operating Partnership, L.P.
19003 IH-10 West
San Antonio, Texas 78257
Telephone: 210-918-2804
Fax: 210-918-5657
Email: danny.oliver@nustarenergy.com

Adam Cummins
Manager Business Development –Tariff & Regulatory Planning
NuStar Pipeline Operating Partnership, L.P.
19003 IH-10 West
San Antonio, Texas 78257
Telephone: 210-918-4577
Fax: 210-918-5686
Email: adam.cummins@nustarenergy.com


NW Pipeline, Inc.

Jerome R. Baier 
President 
NW Pipeline, Inc. 
Securities Department, Room N18EC 
720 East Wisconsin Avenue 
Milwaukee, WI 53202 
Telephone: 414-665-4967 
Fax: 424-664-7124 
Email: jbaier@northwesternmutual.com


O  Top of Page 

Ohio Oil Gathering Corporation II

Alaina Brooks
Associate General Counsel
Ohio River Valley Pipeline, LLC
2501 Cedar Springs
Suite 100
Dallas, TX 75201
Telephone: 214-721-9318
Email: Alaina.Brooks@enlink.com


Ohio River Pipe Line Company

M. A. Richardson 
Controller 
Ohio River Pipe Line Comany 
539 South Main Street, Room 703-M 
Findlay, OH 45840 
Telephone: 419)-421-4004 
Email: MARichardson@MAPLLC.com


Olympic Pipe Line Company

Mitchell Jones
Compliance Officer
BP Pipelines (North America) Inc. (Operator of Olympic Company)
150 W. Warrenville Road, 3507B
Naperville, Illinois 60563
Telephone: 630-536-2532
Fax: 630-536-2214
Email: mitch.jones@bp.com


ONEOK Bakken Pipeline, L.L.C.

Ron Mucci
Vice President, Rates & Regulatory Affairs
ONEOK Partners, GP, L.L.C
100 West Fifth Street
Tulsa, OK 74103
Telephone: 918-588-7761
Fax: 918-588-7890
Email: ronald.mucci@oneok.com 

Lisa Manning Nishimuta
Managing Attorney- Regulatory
ONEOK Partners, GP, L.L.C.
100 West Fifth Street
Tulsa, OK 74103
Telephone: 918-588-7730
Fax: 918-588-7890
Email: lisa.nishimuta@oneok.com


ONEOK NGL Pipeline, L.L.C.

Ron Mucci
Vice President, Rates & Regulatory Affairs
ONEOK Partners, GP, L.L.C
100 West Fifth Street
Tulsa, OK 74103
Telephone: 918-588-7761
Fax: 918-588-7890
Email: ronald.mucci@oneok.com 

Lisa Manning Nishimuta
Managing Attorney- Regulatory
ONEOK Partners, GP, L.L.C.
100 West Fifth Street
Tulsa, OK 74103
Telephone: 918-588-7730
Fax: 918-588-7890
Email: lisa.nishimuta@oneok.com


ONEOK North System L.L.C.

Ron Mucci
Vice President, Rates & Regulatory Affairs
ONEOK Partners, GP, L.L.C
100 West Fifth Street
Tulsa, OK 74103
Telephone: 918-588-7761
Fax: 918-588-7890
Email: ronald.mucci@oneok.com 

Lisa Manning Nishimuta
Managing Attorney- Regulatory
ONEOK Partners, GP, L.L.C.
100 West Fifth Street
Tulsa, OK 74103
Telephone: 918-588-7730
Fax: 918-588-7890
Email: lisa.nishimuta@oneok.com


Osage Pipe Line Company 

Kathy Robertson 
Magellan Pipeline Company 
One Williams Center 
Tulsa, OK 74172 
Telephone: 918-574-7414


P  Top of Page 

Pacific Pipeline System LLC

John Tsouvalas 
Director, Marketing & Business Department 
Pacific Pipeline System LLC 
5900 Cherry Avenue 
Long Beach, CA 90805 
Telephone: 562-728-2312 
Fax: 562-728-2823 
Email: jtsouvalas@pacpipe.com


Phillips 66 Pipeline LLC

C. Todd Denton
President
Phillips Texas Pipeline Company
Pinnacle Westchase PWC-07-7150-09
Houston, TX 77042
Telephone: 832-765-1525
Email: todd.denton@p66.com 

Van P. Williams
General Counsel
Phillips Texas Pipeline Company
Pinnacle Westchase PWC-08-8134
Houston, TX 77042
Telephone: 832-765-1231
Email: van.p.williams@p66.com


Phillips Texas Pipe Line Company, LTD.

C. Todd Denton
President
Phillips Texas Pipeline Company
Pinnacle Westchase PWC-07-7150-09
Houston, TX 77042
Telephone: 832-765-1525
Email: todd.denton@p66.com 

Van P. Williams
General Counsel
Phillips Texas Pipeline Company
Pinnacle Westchase PWC-08-8134
Houston, TX 77042
Telephone: 832-765-1231
Email: van.p.williams@p66.com


Pioneer Pipe Line Company 

Dennis H. Close
President
Pioneer Pipe Line Company
Pinnacle Westchase PWC-07-7150-08
Houston, TX 77042
Telephone: 832-765-1603
Email: dennis.h.close@p66.com 

Van P. Williams
General Counsel
Pioneer Pipe Line Company
Pinnacle Westchase PWC-08-8134
Houston, TX 77042
Telephone: 832-765-1231
Email: van.p.williams@p66.com


Plains Pipeline, L.P.

Lawrence J. Dreyfuss 
Associate General Counsel and Assistant Secretary 
Plains Pipeline, L.P.
333 Clay Street, Suite 1600 
Houston, TX 77002 
Telephone: 713-646-4143 
Email: ljdreyfuss@paalp.com

Harry N. Pefanis 
President and CEO 
Plains Pipeline, L.P. 
333 Clay Street, Suite 1600 
Houston, TX 77002 
Telephone: 713-646-4143 
Fax: 713-646-4378 
Email: hnpefanis@paalp.com


Plantation Pipe Line Company

Thomas A. Bannigan 
President, Products Pipelines 
Kinder Morgan Energy Partners, L.P. 
500 Dallas Street, Suite 1000 
Houston, TX 77002 
Telephone: 713-369-9408 
Fax: 713-369-9394 
Email: tom_bannigan@kindermorgan.com

Peter M. Dito 
Director, Economics & Regulatory Analysis 
Kinder Morgan Energy Partners, L.P. 
1100 Town & Country Rd. 
Orange, CA 92868 
Telephone: 714-560-4780 
Fax: 713-560-4602 
Email: ditop@kindermorgan.com


Platte Pipe Line Company

Bernie J. Bradley 
President 
Platte Pipe Line Company 
Suite 2500, 255 0 5th Avenue, SW 
Calgary, Alberta 
Canada T2P3G6 
Telephone: 403-691-6010 
Fax: 403-691-6064 
Email: berniebradley@expresspipeline.com

Robert Cohen 
Vice President, Law and Administration & Secretary 
Platte Pipe Line Company 
Suite 2500, 255 - 5th Avenue, SW 
Calgary, Alberta 
Canada T2P 3G6 
Telephone: 403-691-6021 
Fax: 691-6062 
Email: robertcohen@expresspipeline.com


Pogo Offshore Pipeline Company

Gerald A. Morton 
Vice President-Law & Corporate Secretary 
Pogo Offshore Pipeline Company 
5 Greenway Plaza, Suite 2700 
Houston, TX 77046 
Telephone: 713-297-5017 
Fax: 713-297-4970 
Email: mortong@pogoproducing.com


Portland Pipe Line Corporation 

M. E. V. Dawson 
President 
Portland Pipe Line Corporation 
Post Office Box 2590 
South Portland, ME 04116 
Telephone: 207-767-0420 
Fax: 207-767-0442 
Email: marjorie.dawson@pmpl.com

Steven H. Brose 
Steptoe & Johnson LLP 
1330 Connecticut Avenue, N.W. 
Washington, DC 20036-1795 
Telephone: 202-429-6232 
Fax: 202-429-3902 
Email: sbrose@steptoe.com


Premcor Pipeline Company f/k/a Clark Pipe Line Company

General Counsel 
CT Corporation System 
Corporation Trust Center 
1209 Orange Street 
Wilmington, DE 19801 
Telephone: 302-658-7581 - Toll Free: 1-800-677-3394 
Fax: 302-658-2919 


Q  Top of Page


R  Top of Page

Razorback Pipeline Company

Erik B. Carlson 
General Counsel 
TransMontaigne Inc. 
370 17th Street, Suite 2750 
Denver, CO 80202 
Post Office Box 5660 
Denver, CO 80217 
Telephone: 303-626-8265 
Fax: 303-626-8228 
Email: ecarlson@transmontaigne.com

Jennifer J. May 
Associate Counsel, Manager of Regulatory Affairs 
TransMontaigne Inc. 
7200 Mansell Court East, Suite 600 
Post Office Box 103076 
Rosewell, GA 30076 
Telephone: 770-518-3620 
Fax: 770-518-3567 
Email: jmay@transmontaigne.com


Red Butte Pipe Line Company

Yvonne Kunetka 
Agent 
Red Butte Pipe Line Company 
5555 San Felipe Road 
Houston, Texas 77056 
Telephone: 713-296-2517 
Email: YRKunetka@MarathonOil.com

Randy Bath 
President 
5555 San Felipe 
Houston, Texas 77056 
Telephone: 713)- 296-3717 
Fax: 713-296-4382 
Email: RBBath@MarathonOil.com


S  Top of Page

San Pedro Bay Pipeline Company

Allen E. Eames 
Aera Energy LLC 
20101 Golden West 
Huntington Beach, CA 92648 
Telephone: 714-969-3239


Seaway Crude Pipeline Company

Patricia A. Totten
Vice President, General Counsel and Secretary
Texas Eastern Products Pipeline Company, LLC
1100 Louisiana, Suite 16.142
Houston, TX 77002
Telephone: 713-381-3939
Fax: 713-381-4039
Email: patotten@teppco.com


Seminole Creek, Ltd.

Byron L. Teufel 
Vice President 
Seminole Creek, Ltd. 
3535 Briarpark, Suite 250 
Houston, TX 77042 
Telephone: 713-977-2828 
Fax: 713-977-1393 
Email: blt@seminolecreekltd.com

Douglas C. Bowersock 
Director Pipeline Services 
Seminole Creek, Ltd. 
3535 Briarpark, Suite 250 
Houston, TX 77042 
Telephone: 713-977-2828 
Fax: 713-997-1393 
Email: dbowersock@seminolecreekltd.com


Seminole Pipeline Company

Patricia Totten 
Assistant General Counsel 
Enterprise Products Operating L.P. 
2727 North Loop West 
Houston, TX 77210-4324 
P.O. Box 4324 
Houston, TX 77210-4324 
Telephone: 713-880-6680 
Fax: 713-880-6570 
Email: ptotten@eprod.com

Stephanie Hildebrandt
Vice President & Deputy General Counsel 
Enterprise Products Operating L.P. 
1100 Louisiana Street 
Houston, Texas 77002 
P.O. Box 4324 
Houston, Texas 77210-4324 
Telephone: 713-381-8381 
Fax: 713-880-6570 
Email: shildebrand@eprod.com

Mary Anne Collins 
Director, Tariffs & Planning 
Enterprise Products Operating L.P. 
1100 Louisiana Street 
Houston, Texas 77002 
P.O. Box 4324 
Houston, Texas 77210-4324 
Telephone: 713-381-8073 
Fax: 713-803-2953 
Email: mcollins@eprod.com


Seneca Falls Power Corporation

Scott D. Goodwin 
Seneca Falls Power Corporation 
3330 Clayton Road, Suite B 
Concord, CA 94519 
Telephone: 925-692-2198 
Fax: 925-692-2199 


SFPP, L.P.

Thomas A. Bannigan 
President, Products Pipelines 
Kinder Morgan Energy Partners, L.P. 
500 Dallas St. Suite 1000 
Houston, TX 77002 
Telephone: 713-396-9408 
Fax: 713-396-9394 
Email: tom_bannigan@kindermorgan.com

Petter M. Dito 
Director, Economics & Regualtory Analysis 
Kinder Morgan Energy Partners, L.P. 
1100 Town & Country Rd 
Orange, CA 92868 
Telephone: 714-560-4780 
Fax: 714-560-4602 
Email: ditop@kindermorgan.com


Shamrock Pipe Line Corporation, The

R. L. Reese 
Vice President 
The Shamrock Pipe Line Corporation 
6000 N. Loop 1604 West 
San Antonio, TX 78249 
Telephone: 210-592-4057 
Fax: 210-592-2311 
Email: Rodney_Reese@udscorp.com


Shell Pipeline Company LP

Mark Hurley 
President 
Shell Pipeline Company LP 
Post Office Box 2648, Room 1400A TSP 
Houston, TX 77252-2648 
Telephone: 713-241-8761 
Fax: 713-241-9285 
Email: Mark.Hurley@shell.com

Robbie L. Ralph 
Director-Economic Regulation & Tariff Services 
Shell Pipeline Company LP 
Post Office Box 2648, Room 1448 TSP
Houston, TX 77252-2648 
Telephone: 713-241-3676 
Fax: 281-212-3026 
Email: RLRalph@shellopus.com


Ship Shoal Pipeline Company

Karen Carter
Chairman
Ship Shoal Pipeline Company
777 Walker Street
P.O. Box 2648, Room 1430 TSP
Houston, TX 77252-2648
Telephone: 713-241-9573
Fax: 713-241-1124 
Email: Karen.Carter@shell.com 

Robbie L. Ralph 
Director - Economic Regulation & Tariff Services 
Ship Shoal Pipeline Company 
777 Walker Street 
P. O. Box 2648, Room 1448 TSP 
Houston, TX 77252-2648 
Telephone: 713-241-3676 
Fax: 713-423-0536
Email: Robbie.Ralph@shell.com


Sinclair Pipeline Company, LLC

Lynn C. Hart 
Corporate Counsel 
Sinclair Pipeline Company, LLC 
550 East South Temple 
Post Office Box 30825 
Salt Lake City, UT 84130-0825 
Telephone: 801-524-2756 
Fax: 801-524-2747 
Email: lhart@sinclairoil.com


Sorrento Pipeline Company, LLC

Patricia Totten 
Assistant General Counsel 
Enterprise Products Operating L.P. 
2727 North Loop West 
Houston, TX 77210-4324 
P.O. Box 4324 
Houston, TX 77210-4324 
Telephone: 713-880-6680 
Fax: 713-880-6570 
Email: ptotten@eprod.com

Stephanie Hildebrandt
Vice President & Deputy General Counsel 
Enterprise Products Operating L.P. 
1100 Louisiana Street 
Houston, Texas 77002 
P.O. Box 4324 
Houston, Texas 77210-4324 
Telephone: 713-381-8381 
Fax: 713-880-6570 
Email: shildebrand@eprod.com

Mary Anne Collins 
Director, Tariffs & Planning 
Enterprise Products Operating L.P.
1100 Louisiana Street 
Houston, Texas 77002 
P.O. Box 4324 
Houston, Texas 77210-4324 
Telephone: 713-381-8073 
Fax: 713-803-2953 
Email: mcollins@eprod.com


Southcap Pipeline Company

Tana Daughtrey
c/o Chevron Pipe Line Company
4800 Fournace Place
Bellaire, TX 77401-2324
Telephone: 713.432.3734
Fax: 713.432.3943
TDaughtrey@chevron.com

Amzy Hibler
c/o Chevron Pipe Line Company
4800 Fournace Place
Bellaire, TX 77401-2324
Telephone: 713.432.2855
Fax: 281.274-9245
AEHibler@chevron.com


SouthTex 66 Pipeline Company, Ltd.

Craig B. Glidden 
General Counsel 
SouthTex 66 Pipeline Company, Ltd. 
1301 McKinney, Room 1516 
Houston, TX 77010-3030 
Telephone: 713-754-4522 
Fax: 713-754-3377 
Email: cbgl@chevron.com


Suburban Propane, L.P.

Janice G. Meola, Esq. 
Secretary 
Suburban Propane, L.P. 
240 Route 10 West 
Post Office Box 206 
Whippany, NJ 07981 
Telephone: 973-503-9987 
Fax: 973-515-5982 
Email: jmeola@suburbanpropane.com


Suncor Enrgy U.S.A.-Pipeline Company

Michael P. Morgan 
General Management 
Pipeline and Technical Services 
6860 s. Yosemite Court 
Centennial, CO 80112 
Telephone: 303-793-8000 ext. 222 
Fax: 303-991-2003 
Email: MMorgan@Suncor.com

Kristopher P. Smith 
Secretary 
6860 Yosemite Court 
Centennial, CO 80112 
Telephone: 303-793-8000 ext 205 
Fax: 303-991-2003 
Email: KSmith@suncor.com


Sunoco Pipeline L.P.

Kathleen Shea- Ballay
General Counsel
1818 Market Street, Suite 1500
Philadelphia, PA 19103
Telephone: 215-977-3565
Fax: 866-244-5696
Email: ksballay@suncologistics.com 

John Snowden
Senior Financial Analyst
1818 Market Street, Suite 1500
Philadelphia, PA 19103
Telephone: 215-977-3807
Fax: 866-719-4913
Email: jrsnowden@sunocologistics.com


T  Top of Page

Targa NGL Pipeline Company LLC

James R. Patin
Vice President and Assistant General Counsel
Targa Midstream Services Limited Partnership
Operator of 
Venice Gathering System, L.L.C. 
1000 Louisiana, Suite 4700
Houston, Texas 77002
Phone: 713-584-1080
Fax: 713-584-1523
Email: jimpatin@targaresources.com

Cary F. Loughman
Counsel
Targa Midstream Services Limited Partnership
Operator of 
Venice Gathering System, L.L.C. 
1000 Louisiana, Suite 4700
Houston, Texas 77002
Phone: 713-584-1540
Fax: 713-584-1523 
Email: cloughman@targaresources.com


TBI Pipeline Company

Bruce R. DeBoer 
Secretary 
TBI Pipeline Company 
555 17th Street, Suite 1850 
Denver, CO 80202-3918 
Telephone: 303-260-5000 
Fax: 303-260-5161 
Email: brdeboer@tombrown.com


TE Products Pipeline Company, LLC

Patricia A. Totten
Vice President, General Counsel and Secretary
Texas Eastern Products Pipeline Company, LLC
1100 Louisiana, Suite 16.142
Houston, TX 77002
Telephone: 713-381-3939
Fax: 713-381-4039
Email: patotten@teppco.com


TEPPCO Crude Pipeline, LLC 
Patricia A. Totten
Vice President, General Counsel and Secretary
Texas Eastern Products Pipeline Company, LLC
1100 Louisiana, Suite 16.142
Houston, TX 77002
Telephone: 713-381-3939
Fax: 713-381-4039
Email: patotten@teppco.com


Trans Mountain Oil Pipe Line Corporation

D. Scott Stoness 
Vice President Finance and Regulatory Affairs
Kinder Morgan Canada Inc. 
Suite 2700, 300 5th. Avenue, SW
Calgary, Alberta
Canada T2P 5J2
Telephone: 403-514-6525
Fax: 403-514-6622
Email: scott_stoness@kindermorgan.com

Peter J. Forrester
Assistant General Counsel
Kinder Morgan Canada Inc.
Kinder Morgan Canada Group of Companies
Suite 2700, 300 5th. Avenue, SW
Calgary, Alberta
Canada T2P 5J2
Telephone: 403-514-6433
Fax: 403-514-6622
Email: peter_forrester@kindermorgan.com


Transco Terminal Company

Steve Hatridge 
Senior Counsel 
Northwest Alaskan Pipeline Company
2800 Post Oak Boulevard
Hosuton, Texas 77056 
Telephone: 713-215-2312 
Fax: 713-214-2229 
Email: Stephen.A.Hatridge@Williams.com 

Scott Turkington
Director, Rates and Regulatory
Northwest Alaskan Pipeline Company
2800 Post Oak Boulevard 
Hosuton, Texas 77056 
Telephone: 713-215-3391 
Fax: 713-214-3483 
Email: Scott.C.Turkington@Williams.com


TransMontaigne Pipeline Inc.

Erik B. Carlson 
General Counsel 
TransMontaigne Pipeline Inc. 
370 17th Street, Suite 2750 
Denver, CO 80202 
Post Office Box 5660 
Denver, CO 80217 
Telephone: 303-626-8265 
Fax: 303-626-8228 
Email: ecarlson@transmontaigne.com

Jennifer J. May 
Associate Counsel, Manager of Regulatory Affairs 
TransMontaigne Pipeline Inc. 
200 Mansell Court East, Suite 600 
Post Office Box 103076 
Rosewell, GA 30076 
Telephone: 770-518-3620 
Fax: 770-518-3567 
Email: jmay@transmontaigne.com


Tri-States NGL Pipeline, LLC

Mitchell Jones
Compliance Officer
BP Pipelines (North America) Inc. (Operator of Tri-States Pipeline)
150 W. Warrenville Road, 3507B
Naperville, Illinois 60563
Telephone: 630-536-2532
Fax: 630-536-2214
Email: mitch.jones@bp.com


U  Top of Page

Unocal Pipeline Company

Stephen P. Bergeron
Vice President 
4800 Fournace Place
Bellaire, TX 77401-2324
Telephone: 713-432-3732
Fax: 713-432-3732
Email: spbe@chevron.com

J.A. Youngblood
Supervising Counsel
4800 Fournace Place
Bellaire, TX 77401-2324
Telephone: 713-432-2973
Email: joelyoungblood@chevron.com


USEG, LLP

Marjorie Young
General Counsel
U.S. Oil Co., Inc.
425 South Washington Street
Combined Locks, WI 54113
Telephone: 920-735-8235
Fax: 920-730-7983
Email: Marjorie.young@usoil.com 

Daniel E. Frank
Sutherland Asbill & Brennan LLP
1275 Pennsylvania Avenue, N.W.
Washington, DC 20004-2415
Telephone: 202-383-0100
Fax: 202-637-3593
Email: daniel.frank@sablaw.com


V  Top of Page

Valero Terminaling and Distribution Company

Paul Brochu 
Vice President 
Valero Terminaling and Distribution Company 
One Valero Way (MS B3L) 
San Antonio, TX 78249-1112 
Telephone: 210-345-2760 
Fax: 210-345-2164 
Email: paul.brochu@valero.com

Andrew J. Dalton 
Counsel 
Valero Terminaling and Distribution Company 
One Valero Way (MS F2T)
San Antonio, TX 78249-1112 
Telephone: 210-345-5954 
Fax: 210-343-8363 
Email: andrew.dalton@valero.com 

Dan Appelbaum 
Distribution and Compliance Support Manager 
Valero Terminaling and Distribution Company 
201 E. Hawthorne
Hartford, IL 62048 
Telephone: 618-255-5115 
Fax: 203-637-6155 
Email: dan.appelbaum@valero.com



W  Top of Page

WesPac Pipelines – Memphis LLC

Todd J. Russo
Buckeye Partners, L.P.
Five TEK Park
9999 Hamilton Blvd.
Breinigsville, PA 18031 
Email: trusso@buckeye.com

West Shore Pipe Line Company

Jay Andrews 
President 
West Shore Pipe Line Company 
3400 S. Badger Road 
Arlington Heights, IL 60005 
Telephone: 847-439-0270 ext 201 
Fax: 847-439-0831 
Email: jandre1@citgo.com

Dean Hasseman 
Assistant Secretary 
West Shore Pipe Line Company 
c/o CITGO Petroleum Corporation, 
1293 Eldridge Parkway 
Houston, TX 77077 
Telephone: 832-486-5558 
Fax: 847-486-1817 
Email: dhassem@citgo.com


West Texas Gulf Pipe Line Company

Kathleen Shea- Ballay
General Counsel
1818 Market Street, Suite 1500
Philadelphia, PA 19103
Telephone: 215-977-3565
Fax: 866-244-5696
Email: ksballay@suncologistics.com

John Snowden
Senior Financial Analyst
1818 Market Street, Suite 1500
Philadelphia, PA 19103
Telephone: 215-977-3807
Fax: 866-719-4913
Email: jrsnowden@sunocologistics.com


West Texas LPG Pipeline Limited Partnership

James L. Ramsey
Commercial Manager
4800 Fournace Place
Bellaire, TX 77401-2324
Telephone: 713-432-2871
Fax: 866-999-5604
Email: jramsey@chevron.com

J.A. Youngblood
Supervising Counsel
4800 Fournace Place
Bellaire, TX 77401-2324
Telephone: 713-432-2973
Email: joelyoungblood@chevron.com


WesTTex 66 Pipeline Company

C. Todd Denton
President
WESTTEX 66 Pipeline Company
Pinnacle Westchase PWC-07-7150-09
Houston, TX 77042
Telephone: 832-765-1525
Email: Todd.Denton@p66.com

Van P. Williams
General Counsel
WESTTEX 66 Pipeline Company
Pinnacle Westchase PWC-08-8134
Houston, TX 77042
Telephone: 832-765-1231
Email: Van.P.Williams@p66.com


White Shoal Pipeline Corporation

Gregory F. Pilcher 
Senior Vice President & General Counsel 
White Shoal Pipeline Corporation 
123 Robert S. Kerr Avenue 
Oklahoma City, OK 73102 
Telephone: 405-270-2868 
Fax: 405-270-3649 
Email: Gpilcher@KMG.COM

Terry Kyle 
Manager E&P Revenue & Regulatory Accounting 
White Shoal Pipeline Corporation 
123 Robert S. Kerr Avenue 
Oklahoma City, OK 73102 
Telephone: 405-270-3295 
Fax: 405-270-4106 
Email: Tkyle@KMG.COM


Whitecap Pipeline Company

Mary Ann Collins 
Regulatory Compliance Analyst 
Unocal Pipeline Company 
141411 Southwest Freeway, Room 2262H 
Sugar Land, TX 77478 
Telephone: 281-287-7328 
Fax: 281-287-5388 
Email: Mcollins@unocal.com


Wilbreeze Pipeline, LLC

C. Chandler Lippitt
Assistant General Counsel
DCP Midstream, LP
370 17th Street, Suite 2500
Denver, Colorado 80202
Telephone: 303-605-1738
Fax: 303-605-2226
Email: cclippitt@dcpmidstream.com

Steve Van Hooser
Vice President and Deputy General Counsel
DCP Midstream, LP
370 17th Street, Suite 2500
Denver, Colorado 80202
Telephone: 303-605-1606
Fax: 303-605-2226
Email: swvanhooser@dcpmidstream.com


Wiliprise Pipeline Company, LLC

Stephanie Hildebrandt
Vice President & Deputy General Counsel
Enterprise Products Operating L.P.
1100 Louisiana Street
Houston, TX 77002
P. O. Box 4324
Houston, TX 77210-4324
Telephone: 713-381-8381
Fax: 713-381-6570
Email: shildebrandt@eprod.com

Patricia Totten 
Assistant General Counsel 
Enterprise Products Operating L.P. 
2727 North Loop West 
Houston, TX 77210-4324 
P.O. Box 4324 
Houston, TX 77210-4324 
Telephone: 713-880-6680 
Fax: 713-880-6570 
Email: ptotten@eprod.com

Mary Anne Collins 
Manager, Tariffs & Planning 
Enterprise Products Operating L.P. 
1100 Louisiana St.
Houston, TX 77002 
P.O. Box 4324 
Houston, TX 77210-4324 
Telephone: 713-381-8073 
Fax: 713-803-2953 
Email: mcollins@eprod.com


Wood River Pipe Lines LLC

Todd J. Russo
Buckeye Partners, L.P.
Five TEK Park
9999 Hamilton Blvd.
Breinigsville, PA 18031
trusso@buckeye.com


Wolverine Pipe Line Company

W. Alan Sawyer, Jr.
President
Wolverine Pipe Line Company
8075 Creekside Drive, Suite 210 
Portage, MI 49024-6303
Telephone: 269-323-2491 
Fax: 269-323-9359
Email: alan_sawyer@wplco.com


X  Top of Page

Y  Top of Page

Yellowstone Pipe Line Company

Dennis H. Close 
President, Yellowstone Pipe Line Company 
600 North Dairy Ashford, TA 2130
Houston, TX 77079 
Telephone: 281-293-4109
Fax: 281-293-3024 
Email: Dennis.H.Close@p66.com

Van P. Williams
General Counsel, Yellowstone Pipe Line Company 
600 North Diary Ashford, ML 2076
Houston, TX 77079
Telephone: 281-293-1477
Fax: 281-293-5676
Email: Van.P.Williams@p66.com
	
CONTACT
FERC Online Support
Email: ferconlinesupport@ferc.gov 

Telephone Numbers 



Updated: June 12, 2015

 	
Employee Information | Privacy Policy | Ethics | Open Government Initiative | Digital Strategy | Accessibility | No Fear Act 

Disclaimers | Webmaster | Continuity of Operations Plan (COOP) | USA.gov  External Link | Adobe Reader External Link
 

CONSTRUCTION CONTRACTORS POINTS OF CONTACT
FORT LEE AND OTHER REGIONAL PROJECTS
9-2-2010
TOMPKINS BUILDERS
FORT EUSTIS TRADOC PROJECT –
Eric Small
Purchasing Agent
Phone 202-310-5438
Fax 202-898-5779
Email esmall@tbius.com
BALFOUR BEATTY
CENTRAL CAMPUS PROJECT – FORT LEE
AIT BARRACKS / COMPANY OPERATIONS FACILITIES – FORT LEE
MEGAN HAWK – CENTRAL CAMPUS
Email: mhawk@balfourbeattyus.com
OFFICE 703-218-1381
FAX 703-934-5520
LAYLI PIETRI
PURCHASING SPECIALIST
OFFICE 703-218-1338
Email: lpietri@balfourbeattyus.com
FORT SILL APACHE INDUSTRIES
DEBORAH EVANS MOTT
PRINCIPAL
RESTON, VIRGINIA
OFFICE: 703-556-9485
FAX: 703-760-9509
Email: dmott@tsi-us.net
BAY ELECTRIC COMPANY
Lee.smith@bayelectricco.com
Lee L. Smith
Director of Marketing
Bay Electric Co., Inc.
627 36th Street
Newport News, VA 23607
Tel: (757) 595-2300 Fax: (757)595-6112 
ROCKY HILL CONTRACTING
104 W 6th Ave
Kenbridge, VA 23944
rockyhillcontracting@rhcus.com
ELAINE HITE
PROGRAM ENGINEER
PO BOX 5308
FORT LEE, VA 23801
OFFICE: 804-586-8221
Email: hiteae@aol.com
M.A. MORTENSON
POC KELLY PETERSON
CHIEF ESTIMATOR
763-287-5142
EMAIL: Kelly.peterson@mortenson.com
POC SCOTT KING
763-522-2100
EMAIL: scott.king@mortenson.com
POC DAVID SPUNGIN
700 MEADOW LANE NORTH
MINNEAPOLIS, MN 55422-4899
OFFICE 703-553-2520
EMAIL: DAVID.SPUNGIN@MORTENSON.COM
WM JORDAN
708 BAINBRIDGE STREET
RICHMOND, VA 23224
POC SHARON RHEINHART
OFFICE 804-233-6921
Email: srheinhart@wmjordan.com
PURCELL CONSTRUCTION
1990 EAST WHITEHILL ROAD
PRINCE GEORGE, VA 23875
POC KATHLEEN MILES
OFFICE 804-733-9870
FAX 804-733-8979
Email: Kathleen@purcellconstruction.com
WHITING TURNER CONTRACTING CO
9210 ARBORETUM PARKWAY, SUITE 190
RICHMOND, VA 23236
OFFICE 804-330-4700
FAX 804-330-4700
POC for TA5 CENTRAL CAMPUS BUILDING 2 AND DCMA BUILDING 10500
JOSH SMITH, PROJECT MANAGER
EMAIL ONLY!!!
Josh.smith@whiting-turner.com
HENSEL PHELPS CONSTUCTION COMPANY
4437 BROOKFIELD CORPORATE DRIVE, SUITE 207
CHANTILLY, VA 20151
OFFICE 703-828-3200
FAX 703-802-1580
Email: ceaton@henselphelps.com
IRONBRIDGE CONSTRUCTION
9620 IRONBRIDGE ROAD STE 201
CHESTERFIELD, VA 23832
804-715-9229
SHAWN KOOYMAN
Shawn.kooyman@ironbridgeinc.com
Ready Magazines and AIT Dining Facility Contact:
Lori Bush
804-715-9229
Lori.lewis-bush@ironbridgeinc.com
VETERANS CONSTRUCTION
3465 CHANDLER CREEK ROAD STE 102
VIRGINIA BEACH, VA 23453
757-416-7610
SHAWN KUHLE
skuhle@turnerstrategictechnologies.com
CHRIS MCGRATH
mcgrathc@amccinc.com
LEEBCOR SERVICES, LLC
5400 DISCOVERY PARK BOULEVARD, SUITE 104
WILLIAMSBURG, VA 23188
757-220-5577
JOHN E. KARAFA
John.karafa@leebcor.com
MID EASTERN BUILDERS (MEB)
4016 Holland Boulevard
Chesapeake, VA 23323
Stefan Artis
sartis@meb-inc.com
aduffer@meb-inc.com
757-487-5858
TURNER DENNY CONSTRUCTION
4216 Virginia Beach Blvd Ste 220
Virginia Beach, VA 23452
John Turner
757-631-0234
jturner@jbdenny.com
TA SHEETS
Franke Bridgeman or Hans De Jong
1128 Cooke Ave
Norfolk, VA 23504
757-624-3550
hans@tasheetsinc.com or tasheets@aol.com
TRILLACORPE CONSTRUCTION
30100 Telegraph Road Ste 366
Franklin, MI 48025
Ed Dunne
248-433-0585
edunne@trillacorpeconstruction.com
VSQUARED, JV
1323 Apple Ave
Silver Spring, MD 20910
Marianela Lugo
301-495-0841
203-453-0687
nela@vikingqc.com
ALUTIIQ INTERNATIONAL SOLUTIONS, LLC
101 Quality Circle, Suite 130
Huntsville, Alabama 35806
Larry Mclain, Senior Project Manager
804-241-2732 or 701-741-5946
lmclain@alutiiq.com
Bryan Puckett, Project Manager
804-731-7176
bpuckett@alutiiq.com
CENTENNIAL CONSTRUCTION
40th Street and D Street
Fort Lee, VA 23801
Phone: 804-861-4279
NOAH ENTERPRISES
1112 Jensen Drive Ste 211
Virginia Beach, VA 23451
Phone: 757-437-2300
info@noahent.com
THE KORTE COMPANY
5700 Oakland Ave, Ste 200
St. Louis, Missouri 63110
Rich Bowen
Rich.bowen@korteco.com
Phone: 314-242-0334
Mobile: 618-407-2845
CLARK BUILDERS GROUP
19980 Highland Vista Drive, Suite 135
Ashburn, VA 20147
Jonathan Tibbs
Phone 703-779-5211
Jonathan.tibbs@clarkbuildersgroup.com
TATE & HILL
2812 Decatuer Street
Richmond, VA 23224
William A Phillips Jr
804-233-9289
billjr@tatehillinc.com
FORT LEE – RESIDENTIAL COMMUNITY INITIATIVE PROJECT - RCI
HUNT BUILDING COMPANY
Rick Marshall
672 Yorktown Drive
Fort Lee, VA 23801
rick.marshall@huntcompanies.com
FAX: 804-722-0758
Phone: 804-722-0757 

	
 	
Electrical Industry of Central Ohio - LMCC

  Contact COHNECA           Home Page

NECA Profile	

LMCC	

Why NECA	

Member Benefits	

Energy Management	

Member Contractors	

Other Contractors	

Our Workforce	

Events	

Join COHNECA	

Resources	



Your Connection to Green Power

Look for our Green Power Alternative Demonstrator (G-PAD)
powering up local festivities in the Columbus area this summer.

 

 

NECA - Central Ohio Chapter Members

Columbus Division
(IBEW Local 683)

Mansfield Division
(IBEW Local 688)

Newark Division
(IBEW Local 1105)

Portsmouth Division
(IBEW Local 575)

Columbus Division  (IBEW Local 683)

Atlas Industrial Electric Company
5275 Sinclair Road
Columbus, OH 43229
Phone: 614.841.4500
Fax: 614.841.4511
Contact: Randy Butcher
Email: RButcher@atlascos.com
www.atlascos.com

Electric Power and Design, LLC
7552 Reliance St.
Worthington, OH 43085
Phone: 614.781.5900
Fax: 614.781.5901
Contact: Tim Novotni
Email: timn@epdco.com

The Fred B. DeBra Company 
dba Dynalectric Ohio
5130 Transamerica Dr.
Columbus, OH 43228
Phone: 614.529.7500
Fax: 614.529.7518
Contact: Jeff Bellamy
Email: jeff.bellamy@emcorgroup.com
www.emcorgroup.com

Harris and Stewart Electrical Inc.
3263 Bidlington Dr.
Columbus, OH 43224
Phone: 614.554.8749
Fax: 614.471.5148
Contact: Earnest Harris
Email: e.harris683@sbcglobal.net

Kastle Technologies
510 East Wilson Bridge Rd., Ste. H
Worthington, OH 43085
Phone: 614.433.9860
Fax: 614.433.9861
Contact: Lyman Smith
Email: LSmith@kastle-tech.com
www.kastle-group.com

Knight Electric, Inc.
1155 North Cassady Avenue
Columbus, OH 43219
Phone: 614.299.4445
Fax: 614.299.5135
Contact: Robert Hernandez
Email: rhernandez@knightelectric.com
www.knightelectric.com

 

M & P Electric dba States Electric
16079 Hartford Rd.
Sunbury, OH 43074
Phone: 740.965.6700
Fax: 740.965.6703
Contact: N. Michael Mucci
Email: statese@aol.com

Mid-City Electric Co.
1099 Sullivant Ave.
Columbus, OH 43223
Phone: 614.221.5153
Fax: 614.221.2225
Contact: Brian Dew
Email: bdew@midcityelectric.com
www.midcityelectric.com

Roberts Service Group
820 North Hague Ave.
Columbus, OH 43204
Phone: 614.276.0126
Fax: 614.276.0510
Contact: Beth Butler
Email: beth@robertssg.com
www.robertssg.com

Royal Electric Construction Corp.
1250 Memory Lane North
Columbus, OH 43209
Phone: 614.253.6600
Fax: 614.253.8680
Contact: Susan Ernst
Email: susan@royalcorp.com
www.royalcorp.com

The Superior Group
(A Division of Electrical Specialists Inc.)
740 Waterman Ave.
Columbus, OH 43215
Phone: 614.488.8025
Fax: 614.488.8019
Contact: Greg Stewart
Email: gstewart@superiorgroup.net
www.superiorgroup.net

U.S. Utility Contractor Company, Inc.
3115 East 17th Ave.
Columbus, OH 43219
Phone: 614.471.7559
Fax: 614.471.7560
Contact: J. Patrick McKeown
Email: pmckeown@usutilitycontractors.com
www.usutilitycontractors.com

 

[Back to Member Menu]

Mansfield Division (IBEW Local 688)

Alpine Electric, Inc.
57 East Sixth St.
Mansfield, OH 44902
Phone: 419.522.6616
Fax: 419.522.1319
Contact: Mark Bosko
Email: alpine1660@aol.com

BCU Electric Inc.
1019 U.S. 250 North
Ashland, OH 44805
Phone: 419.281.8944
Fax: 419.289.6239
Contact: Ben Uselton
Email: ben@bcuelectric.com
www.bcuelectric.com

Lake Erie Electric, Inc.
539 North Home Rd.
Mansfield, OH 44906
Phone: 419.529.4611
Fax: 419.529.6383
Contact: Keith Rowland
Email: krowland@leeinc.com
www.leeinc.com

 

Midwest Electric Company Inc.
3875 State Route 103 S.
Willard, OH 44890
Phone: 419.935.1054
Fax: 419.933.2538
Contact: Paul Fry Jr
Email: annfry@verizon.net

Owens Electric Company
146 South Greenwood St.
Marion, OH 43302
Phone: 740.387.1111
Fax: 740.383.3204
Contact: Mike Doshon
Email: mike@owenselectricco.com
www.owenselectricco.com

Spring Electrical Construction Co. Inc.
1500 East Lindaire Lane
Mansfield, OH 44906
Phone: 419.747.7911
Fax: 419.747.7935
Contact: Steve Palmer
Email: spalmer@spring-electrical.com

 

[Back to Member Menu]

Newark Division (IBEW Local 1105)

Coshocton Electric, Inc.
2137 South 11th St.
Coshocton, OH 43812
Phone: 740.622.5353
Fax: 740.622.7387
Contact: Paul Reed
Email: cei_inc@yahoo.com
Hilscher-Clarke Electric Company
572 South 3rd Street
Coshocton, OH 43812
Phone: 740.622.5557
Fax: 740.622.2358
Contact: Ronald Becker
Email: rbecker@hilscher-clarke.com
www.hilscher-clarke.com

Jay Company, Inc. 
80 Vine Street
Newark, OH 43055
Phone: 740.366.6140
Fax: 740.345.2016
Contact: Cheri Hottinger
Email: RCJayCompany@windstream.net

Southeastern Electric, Inc.
242 Walnut St.
Crooksville, OH 43731
Phone: 740.982.5581
Fax: 740.982.7436
Contact: Thomas Heiney
Email: se.eco@hotmail.com

 
Portsmouth Division (IBEW Local 575)

Hatzel & Buehler, Inc.
3381 Congo Road
Circleville, OH 43113
Phone: 740.420.3088
Fax: 740.420.9048
Contact: James Ivey
Email: j.ivey@hatzelandbuehler.com
www.hatzelandbuehler.com

J.F. Heibel Electric, Inc.
567 Circleview Dr.
Waverly, OH 45690
Phone: 740.947.2880
Fax: 740.947.2880
Contact: James Heibel
jf_heibel_electric@yahoo.com

S & S Electric, Inc.
1957 U.S. Route 23
Waverly, OH 45690
Phone: 740.947.7105
Fax: 740.947.1538
Contact: Jeff Smith
Email: select1@bright.net

 

S.O.S. Electric, Inc.
14650 Pleasant Valley Rd.
Chillicothe, OH 45601
Phone: 740.773.2828
Fax: 740.775.5184
Contact: Charles Scherer
Email: cscherer@adelphia.net

West End Electric Company, Inc.
640 2nd Street
Portsmouth, OH 45662
Phone: 740.354.8671
Fax: 740.353.5145
Contact: Miles Ferguson
Email: miles@westendelectricco.com
www.westendelectricco.com

 

 

[Back to Member Menu]

 

NECA Profile     LMCC     Why NECA    Benefits     Energy Management     Member Directory     Other Members    
Our Workforce: IBEW  Apprentices     Events     Join COHNECA    Resources
MEMBER LOGIN
CONTACT US JOIN DCA
		
  SEARCH
Distribution Contractors Association
ABOUT US
EVENTS
MEMBER VALUE
MEMBERSHIP
COMMITTEES
NEWS
JOBS

ASSOCIATE MEMBER - D
Darby Equipment Company
2940 North Toledo Ave. 
Tulsa, OK 74115 
(918) 582-2340 or (800) 882-5468 Fax: (918) 582-2001
E-mail: sales@darbyequip.com

www.darbyequip.com 

Ed Darby, Chief Executive Officer
Bob Darby, President; bob@darbyequip.com 
Bobby Darby, Vice President of Sales & Marketing; bobby@darbyequip.com 
Ryan Darby, Vice President of Operations; ryan@darbyequip.com 
Nick Minden, Chief Financial Officer; nick@darbyequip.com 
Floyd McCann, Manager of Engineering 

John Deere Construction & Forestry Division 
1515 5th Ave.
Moline, IL 61265
John Weaver: (309) 765-3278 Fax: (309) 765-1863 
E-mail:weaverjohn@johndeere.com

www.deere.com 

John Weaver, Corporate Business Manager
Steve Shrigley, Corporate Business Manager; (715) 453-8587; ShrigleySteven@@johnDeere.com
Derrick Equipment
15630 Export Plaza Dr.
Houston, TX 77032
(281) 590-3003 Fax: (281) 590-6187
E-mail:bhclark@derrick

www.derrick.com

Ray Clayton, Vice President of Sales
Ben Clark, Sales Manager 

Digital Control Incorporated
19625 62nd Ave. S, Ste. B103
Kent, WA 98032
(425) 251-0559 Fax: (253) 395-2800
E-mail: DCI@Digital-Control.com

www.digitrak.com

Glenn Hallstead, Managing Director 
Brian Mattson, National Accounts Manager
Ditch Witch
P.O. Box 66
Perry, OK 73077
(800) 654-6481 or (580) 336-4402 Fax: (580) 572-3523
E-mail: glawson@ditchwitch.com or info@ditchwitch.com 

www.ditchwitch.com 

Edwin Malzahn, President
Tiffany Sewell-Howard, Chief Executive Officer
Gary Lawson, Senior Regional Sales Manager

Ditch Witch Midwest
124 N Schmale Rd.
Carol Stream, IL 60188-2151
(630) 665-5600 Fax: (630) 665-6484
E-mail: mharbaugh@ditchwitchmidwest.com

www.ditchwitchmidwest.com

Earl K. Harbaugh, Chief Executive Officer 
Mark Harbaugh, President 
Mike Reedy, Manager - Rental Services /Special Accounts
Tim Conover, Sales Manager
Dave Ban, Sales Manager - Utility Accounts 
Kevin Ridens, 1st Choice Equipment - Kubota

Branch Offices:
1305 Sentry Dr.
Waukesha, WI 53186
(262) 547-7737 Fax: (262) 547-6429

2400 Tower Dr.
Kaukauna, WI 54130
(920) 766-2300 Fax: (920) 766-2400

1550 W Northfield Dr.
Brownsburg, IN 46112
(317) 852-9400 Fax: (317) 852-9600

4418 Merchant Rd.
Ft. Wayne, IN 46818
(260) 484-0667 Fax: (260) 484-7257
Ditch Witch Northwest 
7909 North Upland Dr. 
Portland, OR  97203 
(503) 286-6400  Fax: (503) 286-6111 
E-mail: RRoberts@DitchWitchNW.com 

www.ditchwitchnw.com 

Steve Jergentz, General Manager; sjergentz@ditchwitchnw.com
Ronald Roberts, Ara Sales & Training; (509) 539-8883

Ditch Witch of Minnesota
12826 Emery Way
Shakopee, MN  55379
(952) 445-3066  Fax: (952) 445-0035
Email: lgardeski@dwmn.com 

www.ditchwitchmn.com

Warren Peiffer, President
Louis Gardeski, Controller

Ditch Witch Mid-States
3660 Interchange Rd.
Columbus, OH 43204
1-888-DITCHWITCH
614-443-9751 Local | 614-443-9219 Fax
E-mail: mdiiorio@ditchwitchoh.com Or info@ditchwitchoh.com

www.ditchwitchoh.com
 
Matt Di Iorio, President
Andrew Lazzaro, Operations Manager
Kevin Howells, Service Manager
Gerland Hay, Parts Manager

Pittsburgh, PA Branch
9052 Marshall Rd.
Cranberry Township, PA 16066
1-888-DITCHWITCH
724-742-2844 Local | 724-742-2877 Fax
 
Louisville, KY Branch
400 Sparrow Drive
Shepherdsville, KY 40165
1-888-DITCHWITCH
502-543-3309 Local | 502-543-9613 Fax
 
Lexington, KY Branch
697 Blue Sky Parkway
Lexington, KY 40509
859-263-5050 Local | 859-263-5051 Fax


Ditch Witch Southwest
P.O. Box 3397
Lubbock, TX  79452
3123 E. Slaton Hwy
Lubbock, TX  79404
(806) 745-6866  Fax: (806) 745-6877
Email: dustin@ditchwitch-sw.com

www.ditchwitchsouthwest.com

Ashlee Thane Smith, Co-Owner, (432) 617-8351
Dustin Thane, Co-Owner

 
Ditch Witch Undercon
P.O. Box 8467
Amarillo, TX   79114
8418 Canyon Dr.
Amarillo, TX  79119
(806) 353-6683  Fax: (806) 355-5065
Email: lsadler@dwundercon.com

www.ditchwitchundercon.com

Lenny Sadler, Chief Executive Officer
Jacob Sadler, Chief Operating Officer
Linda Sadler, Secretary/Treasurer

Doosan 
1293 Glenway Dr.
Statesville, NC  28625
(704) 883-3500  Fax: (866) 270-5780
Email:  zeke.hendrix@doosan.com 

www.doosanportablepower.com

Mike Ballweber, President
Rita Moore, Director - Sales, North America; rita.moore@doosan.com; 704-883-3656
Zeke Hendrix, Sales Manager - Strategic Accounts; zeke.hendrix@doosan.com; (704) 883-3590

Drilling Mud Direct / Freight Direct 
6 Inverness Dr. East, Ste. 130
Englewood, CO  80112
(720) 489-0300 Fax: (720) 489-0440 
E-mail: cpitman@muddirect.net or jkissell@freightdirect.net 

www.muddirect.net 

Clint Pitman, General Manager 
Tim Hutton, Vice President of Sales; THutton@MudDirect.net
Jeff Kissell, Vice of Operations; JKissell@FreightDirect.net

Back to alphabetical listing.

Quick Links








HOME  |  ABOUT US  |  EVENTS  |  MEMBER VALUE  |  MEMBERSHIP  |  COMMITTEES  |  NEWS  |  JOBS


©2012 Distribution Contractors Association. All Rights Reserved.
A distribution contractor is a general contractor specializing in utility construction of natural gas distribution systems, directional drilling, cable, air duct and fiber optic installation.

frt cover	
ASSOCIATE MEMBERS

AIRGAS

761 W. 2310 N

Pleasant Grove, Utah 84062

Phone: (801) 558-2908

E-mail: bertwalker@airgas.com

Website: www.airgas.com

Mike Molinini, President and CEO

Bert Walker

 

ALLAN EDWARDS, INC.

Box 9457

Tulsa, Oklahoma 74157

Phone: (918) 583-7184

Fax: (918) 583-8423

E-mail: info@allanedwards.com

Website: www.allanedwards.com

Allan J. Edwards, III, President

John L. Disher, Vice President

Kert Surface, Vice President of Marketing

Allan J. (Chip) Edwards, IV,

Vice President

 

ALLIANT INSURANCE SERVICES, INC.

333 Earle Ovington Blvd., Suite 700

Uniondale, New York 11553

Phone: (516) 414-8930

Fax: (516) 414-8999

E-mail: kgroeger@alliant.com

Website: www.alliant.com

Karen Groeger

Richard F. Ferrucci

Russell Canterbury

 

ALPHA PIPE CO; INC.

12360 Old Tesson Rd.

St. Louis, Missouri 63128

Phone: (636) 861-2900

Fax: (636) 861-2442

E-mail: carl@alphapipeco.com

Website: www.alphapipeco.com

Carl Hylton, Vice President & Partner

Jim Roeder, President & Partner

 

AMERICAN AUGERS/TRENCOR

135 US Route 42

West Salem, Ohio 44287

Phone: (419) 869-7107

Fax: (419) 869-1829

E-mail: kfoos@americanaugers.com

Website: www.americanaugers.com

David Hammond, General Manager

Rob Verwilligen, Director of

Sales and Marketing

Kelly Foos, Marketing Manager

kfoos@americanaugers.com

 

BEARD LEASING CO.

616 Industrial Drive

Mt. Pleasant, Michigan 48858

Phone: (800) 232-1860

Fax: (989) 772-5247

E-mail: beard@mlpetroleum.com

Mark Beard, President

Mark Beard II, Vice President

Amie Beard, Secretary, Treasurer

 

BEASLEY FOREST PRODUCTS, INC.

Mailing: P.O. Box 788

Physical: 712 Uvalda Hwy.

Hazlehurst, Georgia 31539

Phone: (912) 375-5174

Fax: (912) 375-9541

E-mail: sales@beasleyforestproducts.com

Website: www.beasleyforestproducts.com

Darrell Beasley, General Manager

Grant Beasley, Sales Manager

grant.beasley@beasleyforestproducts.com

Kenny Ray, Sales

kenny.ray@beasleyforestproducts.com

 

BRIDGEWELL MATS

Physical:

10200 SW Greenburg Road

Tigard, Oregon 97223

Phone: (503) 872-3404

Phone: (800) 276-3404

Fax: (800) 519-3435

Mailing:

P.O. Box 231082

Tigard, Oregon 97281

E-mail: vince@bridgewellmats.com

Website: www.cranemats.com

Dan Cromie, Vice President

Curtis Noteboom, Senior Vice President

Vince Walters, Vice President, Mat Division

Cell: (503) 872-3404

 

BUCKEYE MATS

P.O. Box 168

Portland, Oregon 97207

Phone: (877) 731-2894

Fax: (971) 404-2897

E-mail: Trevor@BuckeyeMats.com

Website: www.BuckeyeMats.com

Jeff Dill, President

Trevor Sarazin, Sales Manager

Cell: (503) 757-0710

 

C.H.A.S.E. LLC

(Continental Health & Safety Express)

475 Henslee Drive

Dickson, Tennessee 37055

Phone: (615) 446-5888

(800) 831-8378

Fax: (615) 446-7887

E-mail: mhayes@chasesafety.com

Website: www.chasesafety.com

Phillip W. Hayes, M.D., President

Marilyn G. Hayes,

Vice President, Office Manager

Marsha Hutsell,

Vice President, Field Operations

Laura M. Hayes, Vice President,

Clinical /Customer Services

Vicki M. Sherrill, Accounts Manager

Mary B. Clement, Director of Compliance

 

CM HEAVY MACHINERY, LLC

111097 S. on Hwy 27

P.O. Box 309

Okemah, Oklahoma 74859

Phone: (918) 623-9330

Fax: (918) 623-9301

E-mail: clint@cmhm.com

Clint Meadors, President

 

CASE CONSTRUCTION EQUIPMENT, INC.

621 State Street

Racine, Wisconsin 53402

Phone: (262) 636-6011

Fax: (262) 638-3176

Website: www.cnh.com

www.casece.com

www.newholland.com

www.kobelcoamerica.com

Pat Hunt, Director of Strategic Accounts

pat.hunt@cnh.com

262-636-0404

Rob Manthei, Manager Corporate Accounts

rob.manthei@cnh.com

630-258-6737

 

CRC-EVANS PIPELINE

INTERNATIONAL, INC.

7011 High Life Drive

Houston, Texas 77066

Phone: (832) 249-3100

Fax: (832) 249-3292

E-mail: sales@crc-evans.com

Website: www.crc-evans.com

Jim Cannon, President

Brian Laing, President-Onshore West

 

CATERPILLAR, INC.

13105 Northwest Freeway, Suite 1100

Houston, Texas 77040

Phone: (713) 329-2260

Fax: (713) 895-4245

Cell: (713) 818-2917

Website: www.cat.com/pipeline

Brad Olson, General Manager

General Construction & Infrastructure

Global Pipeline

Olson_Brad_J@cat.com

Joe Trapani,

Senior Product/Marketing Manager

General Construction & Infrastructure

Global Pipeline

Trapani_Joe@cat.com

 

CHALLENGER SERVICES

4530 South Jackson Avenue

Tulsa, Oklahoma 74107

Phone: (918) 447-0055

Fax: (918) 447-0067

E-mail: andy@challengerservices.com

Website: www.challengerservices.com

Andy Solomon, Owner

 

CLEVELAND BROTHERS

EQUIPMENT CO., INC.

4565 William Penn Highway

Murrysville, Pennsylvania 15668

Phone: (800) 538-1020

Fax: (717) 526-2072

E-mail: sales@clevelandbrothers.com

Website: www.clevelandbrothers.com

Jay Cleveland, President

Tom Kirchhoff,

Executive Vice President & COO

Joe Lundy,

Senior Vice President of Finance & CFO

Ralph Bruno,

Petro Industry Sales Manager

 

COBBS ALLEN

115 Office Park Drive, Suite 200

Birmingham, Alabama 35223

Phone: (205) 414-8100

Fax: (205) 769-3566

E-mail: jstevens@cobbsallen.com

Website: www.cobbsallen.com

Bruce Denson Jr., President

Grantland Rice, III, CEO

Johnathon Stevens, National Accounts

jstevens@cobbsallen.com

Phone: (205) 874-1210

Andy Davenport, Risk Consultant

adavenport@cobbsallen.com

Phone: (205) 874-3621

 

 

COMMERCIAL COATING SERVICES

INTERNATIONAL LLC (CCSI)

10655 Jefferson Chemical Road

Conroe, Texas 77301

Phone: (936) 539-3294

Fax: (936) 539-3073

E-mail: bryank@commercialcoating.com

Website: www.commercialcoating.com

Bryan Karasek, President

bryank@commercialcoating.com

J. D. Demore,

Business Development Director

jdd@commercialcoating.com

Kyle Horvath,

Project Manager

kyleh@commercialcoating.com

 

CONSTRUCTION MEDICAMP LLC

8700 Manchaca Road, Suite 105

Austin, Texas 78748

Phone: (214) 636-8557

Fax: (512) 485-4125

E-mail: jarrett@constructionmedicamp.com

Website: www.constructionmedicamp.com

Jarrett Smith

 

CROSS COUNTRY

PIPELINE SUPPORT CO., INC.

2251 Rifle Street

Aurora, Colorado 80011

Phone: (303) 361-6797

Fax: (303) 361-6836

E-mail: jjames@ccpipeline.com

Website: www.ccpipeline.com

John B. James

Maureen E. James

 

CUSTOM ALLOY CORPORATION
 
3 Washington Avenue

High Bridge, New Jersey 08829

Phone: (908) 638-6200

E-mail: twilson@customalloy.us

Website: www.customalloy.us

Adam M. Ambielli

Donald Burns

Tom Wilson
 

 

DARBY EQUIPMENT COMPANY, INC.

2940 N. Toledo Avenue

Tulsa, Oklahoma 74115

Phone: (918) 582-2340

Fax: (918) 582-2001

E-mail: sales@darbyequip.com

Website: www.darbyequip.com

Ed Darby, CEO

Bob Darby, President

Bobby Darby, Vice President - Sales

Ryan Darby, Vice President -

Manufacturing

Nick Minden, Vice President -

Finance/CFO

Floyd McCann, Chief Engineer

Jeff Rollow, Senior Mechanical Engineer

Cathy Watson, Northeast Sales

Representative

Ferrell Lake, Southern Sales

Representative

Ray Keller, Northeast Sales Consultant

Van Mortensen, Western Sales

Representative

 

DELTA FUEL COMPANY, INC.

27797 Hwy 15

P.O. Box 1810

Ferriday, Louisiana 71334

Phone: (800) 338-4983

Fax: (318) 757-6742

E-mail: cvegas@deltafuel.com

Website: www.deltafuel.com

Russ Mason, Sales

Clint Vegas, Owner

Anna Duncan, Customer Service

 

DIAL LUBRICANTS, INC.

Division of Nilco Enterprises, Inc.

1839 Ryan Road

Dallas, Texas 75220

P.O. Box 540607

Dallas, Texas 75354

Phone: (972) 501-0266

Fax: (972) 501-0265

E-mail: eric@diallubricants.com

Website: www.diallubricants.com

Eric W. Nilsson, President

Brue F. Nilsson, Vice President

 

DYNO NOBEL, INC.

2795 East Cottonwood Parkway, Suite 500

Salt Lake City, Utah 84121

Phone: (801) 364-4800

Fax: (801) 328-6452

Website: www.dynonobel.com

32531 N. Scottsdale Road, Suite 105-162

Scottsdale, Arizona 85262

Phone: (480) 575-5138

Fax: (480) 488-6539

Cell: (480) 861-2864

E-mail: ed.gallagher@am.dynonobel.com

Ed Gallagher, Director of Industry Sales

Pipeline & Construction

 

ECO ENVIRONMENTAL GROUP, LP

3775 B Hwy 231 N.

Shelbyville, Tennessee 37160

Phone: (931) 224-2362

Fax: (931) 685-0231

E-mail: shastings@ecoeglp.net

Website: www.ecoenvironmentalgroup.com

Shane Hastings, President

Keith Watson, CLO

 

EMPIRE MACHINERY

(Caterpillar Dealer - Arizona

and Southeast California)

P.O. Box 2985

Phoenix, Arizona 85062-2985

Phone: (480) 633-4000

Fax: (480) 633-4626

E-mail: Randy.Arrington@empire-cat.com

Website: www.empire-cat.com

Jeff Whiteman, CEO & President

Chris Zaharis, Executive Vice President

Randy Arrington, Used Equipment

Merchandise Manager

Mike Brannon, Used Equipment Manager

William Policastro, Used Equipment

 

EPIC

420 20th Street North,

Suite 2200

Birmingham, Alabama 35201

Phone: (205) 807-2484

Brian W. Tanner, Principal

Crawford McInnis, Managing Principal

Wilson Long, Principal

 

EROSION TECHNOLOGY SERVICES, LLC

P.O. Box 83

Berlin, Ohio 44610

Phone: (330) 893-2813

Fax: (330) 893-6403

E-mail: rex@forexlbr.com

Website: www.etstubes.com

Allen Troyer, President

Rex Phares, Sales

 

FORUM ENERGY TECHNOLOGIES

– C&L PIPELINE EQUIPMENT

10601 Jefferson Chemical Road

Conroe, Texas 77301

Phone: (936) 539-4188

Fax: (936) 539-5169

E-mail: darryl.wilson@f-e-t.com

Website: www.f-e-t.com

Chris Gaut, CEO

James Harris,

Senior Vice President and CFO

Wendell Brooks, President of

Production and Infrastructures

Darryl Wilson, General Manager

 

GARNETT WOOD PRODUCTS CO., INC.

P. O. Box 525

11400 County Road 9890

Brandsville, Missouri 65688

Phone: (888) 427-6388

Fax: (417) 867-5377

Mark Garnett, President

Cell: (314) 378-1653

Fax: (417) 867-3242

markg@garnettwood.com

 

GREENE’S ENERGY GROUP, LLC

HEADQUARTERS:

11757 Katy Freeway, Suite 300

Houston, Texas 77079

Phone: (281) 598-6830

Fax: (281) 598-6868

Toll Free: (800) 324-1213

Website: www.greenesenergy.com

Robert Vilyus, CEO

Mark Yuille, CFO

Eric Langlinais, President and COO

Gene Garber, Vice President Operations

Thomas Brinkman, Vice President -

Pipeline & Production

Tom Sawyer, Vice President - Pipeline

Chemical & Water Filtration

Cell: (281) 795-5900

tsawyer@greenesenergy.com

 

OPERATIONS OFFICE:

2705 Frick Road

Houston, Texas 77038

Phone: (281) 821-8469

Fax: (281) 821-9551

Toll Free: (800) 324-1213

Terry Delasalle, Executive Director

Marketing

Cell: (713) 301-9126

tdelasalle@greenesenergy.com

Ray Keller, Sr., Senior Sales Manager

Cell: (732) 245-7264

rkeller@greenesenergy.com

Troy Edge, Technical Director Sales

and Estimating

Cell: (713) 819-0112

tedge@greenesenergy.com

Jimmy Pare, Sales

Cell: (713) 819-0200

jpare@greenesenergy.com

Paul Plath, Sales

Cell: (713) 899-2811

pplath@greenesenergy.com

Louis Franek, Sales

Cell: (281) 732-9238

lfranek@greenesenergy.com

 

SOUTHEAST OFFICE: :

Phone: (601) 649-4920

Ryan LaBorde

 

WYOMING OFFICE

Phone: (307) 276-5249

John Wyrick

 

OKLAHOMA AND ARKANSAS OFFICE

Phone: (580) 774-2240

Brian Hooten

 

LOUISIANA OFFICE

Phone: (337) 232-2911

Ryan LaBorde

 

NORTHEAST & MARCELLUS OFFICE

Phone: (732) 245-7264

Ray Keller, Sr.

 

ALICE, TEXAS

1104 Flournoy Road

Phone: (713) 301-9126

Terry Delasalle

 

KILGORE, TEXAS

6208 State Hwy 42 North

Phone: (903) 806-8903

Jordan Jolley

 

MIDLAND, TEXAS

7213 S. County Rd. 1206

Phone: (713) 301-9126

Terry Delasalle

 

MINOT, NORTH DAKOTA

4920 N. Broadway

Park Place 3, Suite 111

Phone: (713) 301-9126

Terry Delasalle

Laurel, MS; Lafayette, LA; Bossier City, LA; Brazil;

Singapore; Weatherford, OK;

Fort Smith, AR; Conway, AR, Casper WY

Phone: (713) 301-9126

Terry Delasalle

 

GULF INTERSTATE ENGINEERING

16010 Barkers Point Lane, Suite 600

Houston, Texas 77079

Phone: (713) 850-3400

Fax: (713) 850-3579

E-mail: info@gie.com

Website: www.gie.com

H. Doug Evans, President  & CEO

Criss Shipman, Senior Vice President,

International

Rick Barnard, Senior Vice President,

Americas

Boris Taksa, Vice President, International

Development

John Thomas, Chief Financial Officer

Bob Sprick, Senior Vice President, Gulf

Interstate Field Services

 

HAMMERHEAD TRENCHLESS

EQUIPMENT

1300 Capitol Drive

Oconomowol, Wisconsin 53066

Phone: (800) 331-6653

Fax: (262) 567-5068

Website: www.hammerheadmole.com

Brian Metcalf, CEO

bmetcalf@hammerheadmole.com

Alan Goodman, National

Sales Manager

Cell: (281) 642-6854

agoodman@hammerheadmole.com

 

HILL INSURANCE SERVICES

14350 N. 87th St., S#110

Scottsdale, Arizona 85260

Phone: (480) 368-5222

Fax: (480) 368-1862

Direct Fax: (480) 718-7721

Website: www.hill-ins.com

Mitchell D. Hill, President

mhill@hill-ins.com

 

HOWARD SUPPLY COMPANY

4100 International Plaza, Suite 850

Fort Worth, Texas 76109

Trevor Bugg, Sales Director

(615) 430-4440

tbugg@howard-supply.com

 

HUB INTERNATIONAL CFR

5314 S. Yale Avenue, Suite 900

Tulsa, Oklahoma 74135

Phone: (918) 712-5268

Fax: (918) 491-8571

Website: www.cfr-ins.com

Dan Pickard

(918) 712-5268

(918) 691-0620 Cell

dan.pickard@cfr-ins.com

Bill Allen

(918) 712-5270

(918) 606-4068 Cell

ballen@cfr-ins.com

 

ITW WELDING PRODUCTS

Global Onshore Pipeline

400 Trade Square East

Troy, Ohio 45373

Websites: www.Millerwelds.com

www.HobartBrothers.com

 

Global Onshore Pipeline

1635 W. Spencer Street

P. O. Box 1113

Appleton, Wisconsin 54912

Phone: (920) 735-4593

E-mail: steve.latvis@millerwelds.com

Websites: www.Millerwelds.com

www.HobartBrothers.com

Steve Latvis, Business Development

Manager

 

ILLINOIS TRUCK & EQUIPMENT

320 Briscoe Drive

Morris, Illinois 60450

Phone: (815) 941-1900

Fax: (815) 941-1486

E-mail: rolf@iltruck.com

Website: www.iltruck.com

Rolf Helland, President

Denny Bennett, Field Rental and Sales Representative

Email: sales@iltruck.com

Phone: (815) 509-7431

Joe Leduc, International Used Sales & Purchasing

Email: jleduc@iltruck.com

Phone: (615)967-0490

 

INDIAN VALLEY INDUSTRIES, INC.

60-100 Corliss Avenue

P.O. Box 810

Johnson City, New York 13790

Phone: (800) 659-5111, (607) 729-5111

Fax: (607) 729-5158

Website: www.iviindustries.com

Wayne A. Rozen, President

wrozen@iviindustries.com

Phillip March

pmarch@iviindustries.com

John Brauer

jbrauer@iviindustries.com

 

INROCK DRILLING SYSTEMS, INC.

6000 Brittmoore

Houston, Texas 77041

Phone: (713) 690-5600

Fax: (713) 466-6815

E-mail: bw.lane@inrock.com

Website: www.inrock.com

Brent Lane, CEO

Jim Agnew, Executive Sales

Darrell Klesel, Sales & Engineering

Danny Crumpton, Technical Sales

Art Reinsch, Sales

Chad Agnew, Sales

Matt Sink, Operations

 

JANX

8550 E. Michigan Avenue

P.O. Box 190

Parma, Michigan 49269

Phone: (517) 531-8210

Fax: (517) 531-3911

E-mail: info.janx@applusrtd.com

Website: www.janxndt.com

John A. Newland, CEO, ext 1011

Cell: (517) 206-1147

john.newland@applusrtd.com

John Carr,

Vice President of Operations, ext 1048

Cell: (517) 395-9797

john.carr@applusrtd.com

Travis Rogers, Vice President of

Advanced Services, ext 1071

Cell: (517) 945-4192

travis.rogers@applusrtd.com

Mike Cooper, Vice President of

Technical Services

Cell: (517) 395-9506

mike.cooper@applusrtd.com

 

JOHN DEERE CONSTRUCTION AND FORESTRY DIVISION

1515 5th Avenue

P. O. Box 8806

Moline, Illinois 61266-8806

Phone: (309) 765-0227

Fax: (309) 765-1863

Website: www.deere.com

Domenic Ruccolo, Sr. Vice President,

Worldwide Construction Sales &

Marketing

Roger Mohr, Director, Corporate

Business Division

Kelly Granatier, Director, North American

Construction Sales

David Althaus, Marketing Events Manager

Larry O’Brien, General Sales Manager,

Corporate Business Division

Phone: (309) 765-0118

Fax No: (309) 765-1863

Mike Boyle, Product Consultant

Phone: (309) 765-0214

Fax: (309) 748-0117

John Weaver,

Corporate BusinessManager

Cell: (563) 343-1793

WeaverJohn@johndeere.com

Scott Anderson,

Corporate Business Manager

Cell: (615) 207-1641

andersonscotts@johndeere.com

 

JOHN FABICK TRACTOR COMPANY

One Fabick Drive

Fenton, Missouri 63026

Phone: (636) 343-5900

Fax: (636) 343-4910

E-mail: jim.sands@fabickcat.com

Website: www.fabickcat.com

Doug Fabick, President

John Fabick IV, Vice President

Jim Sands, General Manager

 

JONES COMPANIES

2438 Hwy 98E.

Columbia, Mississippi 39429

Phone: (800) 927-2059

Fax: (601) 633-6785

Website: www.jonescompanies.net

Jonathan Jones, Chief Executive Officer

Jonathan Duhon, Chief Operating Officer

Joel Weaver, Executive Vice President

Business Development

Mark McCain, Chief Financial Officer

 

 

KYKENKEE, INC.

18719 Highway 11 North

P.O. Box 290

Vance, Alabama 35490

Phone: (205) 553-8593

Fax: (205) 507-0791

Website: www.kykenkee.com

 

Kyle Burt, President

Cell: (205) 288-1314

kyleb@kykenkee.com

Chris Pierce, Vice President of Sales

Cell: (205) 391-7997

chrisp@kykenkee.com

Hal Williams, Sales

Cell: (770) 468-5060

halw@kykenkee.com

 

LBX COMPANY

(Maker of Link-Belt Excavators)

2004 Buck Lane

Lexington, Kentucky 40511

Phone: (859) 245-3900

Fax: (859) 245-3909

E-mail: dharvell@lbxco.com

Website: www.lbxco.com

Eric Sauvage, President, CEO

Joe O’Nan, Executive Vice President & CFO

Michael Davis,

Vice President, Marketing &

Communications

Don Harvell,

Vice President, North American Sales

dharvell@lbxco.com

 

L. B. FOSTER BALL WINCH

P. O. Box 1255

Willis, Texas 77378

Phone: (936) 228-0077

Fax: (936) 856-9964

Tom Ball, Vice President

Bobby Donaldson, Operation Manager

Rob Reichardt, Field Division Manager

David Stevens, Project Manager

 

LESLIE EQUIPMENT COMPANY, INC.

6248 Webster Road

Cowen, West Virginia 26206

Phone: (304) 226-3299

Fax: (304) 226-3067

E-mail: lesliejohn@lec1.com

Website: www.lec1.com

John Leslie, President

Lynette Leslie, Secretary

Dennis Gregory, Treasurer

Todd Perrine, Corporate Services

Rick Demoss, Project Manager

Brad Hayhurst, Sales Manager

 

THE LINCOLN ELECTRIC COMPANY

22801 St. Clair Avenue

Cleveland, Ohio 44117-1199

Phone: (216) 481-8100

Fax: (216) 486-1751

Website: www.lincolnelectric.com

Chris Mapes, CEO

George Blankenship, President

Matt Fleming, Manager –

Construction & Rental Sales

Phone: (210) 225-0605

myeargan@mathesongas.com

 

McGRIFF, SEIBELS & WILLIAMS, INC.

2211 7th Avenue South

Birmingham, Alabama 35233

Phone: (205) 252-9871

Fax: (205) 214-1424

E-mail: bainsworth@mcgriff.com

Website: www.mcgriff.com

Brad Ainsworth

Griff Israel

 

MERSINO DEWATERING, INC.

10162 E. Coldwater Road

Davison, Michigan 48423

Phone: (810) 658-3472

Fax: (810) 653-7828

E-mail: marco@mersino.com

Website: www.mersino.com

Gino Mersino, President

Marco Mersino, Vice President

Justin Dunn, National Pipeline Account Manager

 

MIDWESTERN MANUFACTURING

COMPANY

2119 S. Union Ave.

Tulsa, Oklahoma 74107-2703

Phone: (918) 858-4200

Fax: (918) 446-6384

E-mail: sales@sidebooms.com

Website: www.sidebooms.com

Tom Schooley, President

tschooley@sidebooms.com

Joe Beffer, Executive Vice President

jbeffer@sidebooms.com

Holly Tyler, Vice President,

Business Development

htyler@sidebooms.com

cell: (918) 260-3205

 

MILLER ELECTRIC MFG CO.

1635 West Spencer Street

Appleton, Wisconsin 54912

Phone: (920) 734-9821

Fax: (920) 735-4559

Tim Temby, President

Dave Stanzel, Vice President and General Manager

 

MURRAY SECURUS

39 North Duke Street

Lancaster, Pennsylvania 17608

Phone: (717) 397-9600

Fax: (717) 397-2218

E-mail: dbradbury@murrayins.com

Website: www.murrayins.com

Richard M. Rankin, President & CEO

David R. Bradbury, Executive Vice President

Anthony M. Macinanti, Vice President

Timothy C. Hoagland, Vice President

David M. Dvorchak, Vice President

R. Scott Miller, Vice President

Calvin Beyer, Vice President

 

NC MACHINERY CO.

6450 Arctic Blvd.

Anchorage, Alaska 99518

Phone: (907) 561-1766

Fax: (907) 786-7580

E-mail: dlinn@ncmachinery.com

Website: www.ncmachinery.com

 

CORPORATE HEADQUARTERS:

P.O. Box 3562

Seattle, Washington 98124-3562

John Harnish, Chairman/CEO

Troy Hickey, Vice President of

Sales and Marketing

Don Linn, Vice President - Service

 

NEFF RENTAL

3750 NW 87 Avenue, Suite 400

Miami. Florida 33178

Phone: (305) 513-3350

Fax: (305) 513-4156

E-mail: tmalatino@neffcorp.com

Website: www.neffrental.com

Graham Hood, President and CEO

Mark Irion, Chief Financial Officer

Tom Malatino, Senior National

Sales Manager

 

OHIO CAT

3993 East Royalton Road

Broadview Hts., Ohio 44147

Phone: (440) 526-6200

Fax: (440) 526-9513

Website: www.ohiocat.com

Ken Taylor, President

Dave Blocksom, CFO

Eric Emch, Vice President,

Equipment Division

Kelly Love, Vice President, Ag Division

Paul Liesem, Vice President,

Major Account Development

Greg DeAnna, Vice President,

Power Systems

Sonja Metzler, Vice President,

Human Resources

Karl Johnson, Petroleum Business

Development Manager

Mobile: (614) 519-0096

E-mail: kjohnson@ohiocat.com

 

OUTLAW PADDING COMPANY

46631 North 11th Avenue

New River, Arizona 85087

Phone: (623) 465-5643

Fax: (623) 465-2780

E-mail: outlawpco@aol.com

Website: www.outlawpadding.net

Albert Ben Currey, Owner, President

Angela Currey, Office Manager

 

OZZIE’S PIPELINE PADDER, INC.

CORPORATE OFFICE

Suite 500, 727 7th Avenue SW

Calgary, AB T2P 0Z5

Canada

Phone: (403) 262-9344

Fax: (403) 571-5191

Website: www.ozzies.com

Robert Dunstan, President & CEO

Phone: (403) 205-7188

Cell: (403) 618-5983

robert.dunstan@energyservicesinc.com

 

CANADA

Ozzie’s Pipeline Padder of Canada

7506-43 Street

Leduc, AB T9E 7E8

Canada

Phone: (780) 980-8000

Fax: (780) 980-8001

Gabriel Pupaza, Operations Manager

Phone: (780) 980-2777

Cell: (780) 886-4108

gabriel.pupaza@toranpower.com

 

UNITED STATES

Ozzie’s Pipeline Padder, Inc.

7102 West Sherman Street

Phoenix, Arizona 85043

 

USA

Phone: (480) 585-9400

Fax: (480) 585-7977

Chris Argue, Operations Manager

Phone: (623) 889-7949

Cell: (602) 300-2771

chris.argue@ozzies.com

Steve Furry, Contracts

Phone: (623) 889-7932

Cell: (602) 300-5338

csims@ozzies.com

 

PILOT LOGISTICS SERVICES

210 Park Avenue, Suite 1800

Oklahoma City, Oklahoma 73102

Phone: (405) 246-6735

Toll Free: (800) 256-2056

E-mail: janson.seach@pilotlogistics.com

Website: www.pilotlogistics.com

Steve Cross, COO

Steve Hiatt, Vice President, Marketing

Don Zeien, Operations

Janson Seach, Sales

 

PIPELINE INSPECTION

COMPANY, LTD.

P.O. Box 55648

Houston, Texas 77255-5648

Phone: (713) 681-5837

Fax: (713) 681-4838

E-mail: sales@picltd.com

Website: www.picltd.com

B. I. Wren, Chairwoman Emeritus

G. N. Miller, President and CEO

Al Simon, Vice President and COO

Chris Miller, Inside Sales

Ashlee Rogers, International Sales

Sergei Chernyshov, Engineer

Vishal Lad, Engineer

 

PIPELINE MACHINERY INTERNATIONAL

15434 Cypress N. Houston

Cypress, Texas 77429

Phone: (713) 939-0007

Fax: (713) 939-0009

Website: www.plmcat.com

Tony Fernandez, President

tfernandez@plmcat.com

Lindley Imeson,

Vice President, Product Support

limeson@plmcat.com

Gordie Tieberg,

Americas Sales Manager

gtieberg@plmcat.com

James Schulte, Account Manager (USA)

jschulte@plmcat.com

Michael Dearing, Account Manager (USA)

mdearing@plmcat.com

Adam Helleberg, Account Manager (USA)

ahelleberg@plmcat.com

Stephen Scriber, Account Manager (USA)

sscriber@plmcat.com

Blake Shultis, Account Manager (Canada)

bshultis@plmcat.com

 

PIPELINE PIGGING PRODUCTS INC.

P.O. Box 692005

Houston, Texas 77269

Phone: (281) 351-6688

Fax: (281) 255-2385

E-mai: shannonkerr@pipepigs.com

Website: www.pipepigs.com

Shannon Kerr, Vice President

 

PIPELINE SUPPLY COMPANY

203 Egel Avenue

Middlesex, New Jersey 08846

Phone: (732) 560-1509

(800) 354-4244

Fax: (732) 560-0064

E-mai: jim@pipelinesupplynj.com

Website: www.pipelinesupplynj.com

James A. Westerman, COO

James A. Koval, Vice President - Finance

Noreen Koval, Secretary

Pete Walters, Sales Representative

 

PSS COMPANIES

E-mail: bmoss@pipelinesupply.com

Website: www.psscompanies.com

Barham Moss

southern/central division

6969 Ardmore

Houston, Texas 77054

Phone: (713) 747-0090

E-mail: david.keymer@psscompanies.com

 

Western division

2070 S. 4250 W.

Salt Lake City, Utah 84104

Phone: (801) 363-1933

E-mail: zach.taylor@psscompanies.com

 

Eastern division

200 Lucerne Road

Homer City, Pennsylvania15748-7416

Phone: (724) 479-3511

E-mail: steve.myers@psscompanies.com

 

PIPELINERS WAREHOUSE

(dba PWI SUPPLY)

5615 Armour

Houston, Texas 77020

Phone: (713) 275-7995

Fax: (713) 589-7299

E-mail: info@pwisupply.com

Website: www.pwisupply.com

Jered Ramsey, President

 

PIPESAK INCORPORATED

759 Hyde Park Road. Suite 253

London, Ontario, Canada N6H 3S2

Phone: (519) 472-5080

Fax: (519) 472-5748

E-mail: gconnors@pipesak.com

Website: www.pipesak.com

Geoff W. Connors, President

Robin (Rocky) Seils,

Director of Sales, Worldwide

Meghan Connors, Operations Manager

Ryan Connors, Project Manager

 

PRECISION PIGGING, LLC

5868 Westheimer, #544

Houston, Texas 77057

Phone: (877) 773-2744

E-mail: ScottCoats@PrecisionPigging.com

Website: www.PrecisionPigging.com

Scott Coats

 

PRICE SUPPLY, INC.

109 Cason Road

Broussard, Louisiana 70518

Phone: (337) 837-2466

Fax: (337) 837-1482

E-mail: sales@pricesupply.net

Website: www.pricesupply.net

Dean Price

 

PRIME NDT SERVICES, INC.

5260 West Coplay Road

Whitehall, Pennsylvania 18052

Phone: (610) 262-1100

Fax: (610) 262-1516

Website: www.primendt.com

Don Shumway, Jr., President

don@primendt.com

Scott Elliott, Vice President of Operations

 

QUALITY MAT COMPANY

6550 Tram Road

Beaumont, Texas 77713

Phone: (409) 722-4594

Fax: (409) 892-6415

E-mail: Penlandjr@aol.com

Website: www.qmat.com

Joe Penland, Sr.

 

RMS WELDING SYSTEMS

1409 - 4th Street

Nisku, Alberta T9E 7M9

Canada

Phone: (780) 955-3907

Fax: (780) 955-3996

Website: www.rmsweldingsystems.com

Dave Kavanaugh, President

david.kavanaugh@ojpipelines.com

Gerald Jansen, Vice President, Finance

gerald.jansen@ojpipelines.com

Mark Dewey, Field Operations Manager

mark.dewey@rmsweldingsystems.com

Kevin Campbell, Commercial Manager

kevin.campbell@rmsweldingsystems.com

James MacDonald, Shop Coordinator

james.macdonald@rmsweldingsystems.com

 

RAIN FOR RENT

5101 Office Park Drive, Suite 100

Bakersfield, California 93309

Phone: (661) 399-9124

Fax: (661) 393-1542

E-mail: sales@rainforrent.com

Website: www.rainforrent.com

John Lake, President

Mark Bybee,

National Accounts Manager- Pipeline

 

RITCHIE BROS. AUCTIONEERS

(America)

1032 W. Main, Suite 800

Duncan, Oklahoma 73533

Phone: (580) 252-6915

Fax: (580) 252-7247

E-mail: bgraham@rbauction.com

E. R. Butch Graham,

Pipe Line Representative

 

HEAD OFFICE:

9500 Glenlyon Parkway

Burnaby, BC Canada V5J0C6

Phone: (778) 331-5500

Fax: (778) 331-5501

Website: www.rbauction.com

Peter Blake, CEO

172 Old Magee Road

Magee, Mississippi 39111

Phone: (601) 867-3610

Fax: (601) 867-3611

E-mail: bfinstad@rbauction.com

Blair Finstad, Territory Manager

 

ROBISHAW ENGINEERING, INC.

P.O. Box 79246

Houston, Texas 77279-9246

Phone: (713) 468-1706

Toll Free: 1 (800) 877-1706

Fax: (713) 468-5822

E-mail: info@flexifloat.com

Website: www.flexifloat.com

James D. Worley, President

Paul B. Robishaw, Executive Vice Pres­i­dent

Steve Spaulding, Vice President – Sales

 

RUDD EQUIPMENT COMPANY

4344 Poplar Level Rd.

Louisville, Kentucky 40213

Phone: (502) 456-4050

E-mail: BBurris@ruddequipment.com

Website: www.ruddequipment.com

Brad Burris

 

SAULS SEISMIC, LLC

3710 4th Avenue South

Birmingham, Alabama 35222

Phone: (205) 592-2466

Fax: (205) 592-2477

E-mail: sales@saulsseismic.com

Website: www.saulseismic.com

Greg Poole, PE, President of Technical Services Division

Eric Sutton, Pipeline Division Manager

eric@saulsseismic.com

 

SERIMAX NORTH AMERICA, L.L.C.

11315 W. Little York, Bldg. #3

Houston, Texas 77041

Phone: (832) 230-2700

Fax: (832) 230-2701    (713) 559-0989

Website: www.serimax.com

Cyril Petit, Regional Manager

North and Central America

cyril.petit@serimax.com

Stephan Faucher, Commercial Manager

stephan.faucher@serimax.com

 

SHAW PIPELINE SERVICES

1725 West Reno Street

Broken Arrow, Oklahoma 74012

Phone: (918) 893-7800

Fax: (918) 893-7899

Website: www.shawpipeline.com

Jeremy Guretzki, General Manager

jguretzki@sps.shawcor.com

Johnny Peters,

Business Development Manager

jpeters@sps.shawcor.com

Gary Freeman, Project Manager

gfreeman@sps.shawcor.com

Jake Smith, Project Manager

jsmith@sps.shawcor.com

Lisa Winham, Project Manager

lwinham@sps.shawcor.com

 

SPARTAN MAT, LLC

6515 Goodman Road

Olive Branch, Mississippi 38654

Phone: (888) 959-6287

Fax: (601) 255-1156

Website: www.SpartanMat.com

Justin Thelin

justin@spartanmat.com

 

SPECIALTY POLYMER

COATINGS USA, INC.

104-20529-62nd Avenue

Langley, British Columbia,

Canada V3A 8R4

Phone: (604) 514-9711

Fax: (604) 514-9722

Website: www.spc-net.com

Bob Alliston, President & CEO

bob@spc-net.com

Rob Alliston, President - International

rob@spc-net.com

Matt Alliston, Vice President - Canada

matt@spc-net.com

22503 FM 521

Angleton, Texas 77515

Phone: (281) 595-3530

Fax: (281) 595-3717

E-mail: Tracy@spc-net.com

Tracy Menard, Vice President

 

STERLING LUMBER COMPANY

(mat sales/rental)

501 E. 151st Street

Phoenix, Illinois 60426

Phone: (708) 388-2223

Fax: (708) 388-2224

E-mail: carson@sterlinglumber.com

Website: www.sterlinglumber.com

Christian Sterling

Carson Sterling

Cooper Sterling

Carter Sterling

 

SUNBELT EQUIPMENT MARKETING, INC. (SEMI)

500 Davenport Drive

College Station, Texas 77845

Phone: (979) 690-9509

Toll Free: (800) 524-2591

Fax: (979) 690-7360

Website: www.semicrawlers.com

J. W. Gully, President

gully13@msn.com

John Fry III, Sales/Rentals

Phone: (281) 384-1965

jfry@semicrawlers.com

Mike Robertson, Eastern Division Manager

Phone: (662) 803-0106

mrobertson@semicrawlers.com

 

SUNBELT TRACTOR & EQUIPMENT

COMPANY, INC.

18555 Highway 6 South

College Station, Texas 77845

Phone: See below each name

Toll Free: 800-524-5750

Fax: (979) 690-2664

Website: www.sunbelttractor.com

Kevin W. Gully, President

Cell: (281) 732-5365

kgully@sunbelttractor.com

Kevin Hutcherson

Cell: (281) 389-9679

khutcherson@sunbelttractor.com

 

T & C RENTALS, INC.

P.O. Box 1688

Tomball, TX 77377

Phone: (713) 906-0271

Fax (318) 778-0090

Ted Nichols, President/CEO

Cindy Nichols, CFO

Candace Nichols, Vice President

 

TT TECHNOLOGIES, INC.

2020 East New York Street

Aurora, Illinois 60502

Phone: (630) 851-8200

Fax: (630) 851-8299

E-mail: info@tttechnologies.com

Website: www.tttechnologies.com

Chris Brahler

Scott Kneip

Rick Melvin

 

TAPLIN INDUSTRIAL SERVICES, LLC.

5787 Stadium Drive

Kalamazoo, Michigan 49009

Phone: (269) 375-9595

Toll Free: (866) 354-8963

Fax: (269) 375-2830

Mike Taplin, President

Steve Minella,

Director of Pipeline Services

Cell: (269) 903-5725

Dave Simmons,

Pipeline Business Operation Manager

Cell: (269) 567-0153

 

TEALE PIPE WELD SOLUTIONS, INC.

21602 Timber Ridge Drive

Magnolia, Texas 77355

Phone: (281) 259-1297

Fax: (281) 259-1293

Cell: (713) 291-5518

E-mail: btealetpws@aol.com

Website: www.teale-pipeweld.com

Bob Teale, President

 

TESI GROUP, LLC

9153 Emmott Road

Houston, Texas 77040

Phone: (713) 849-9420

Fax: (713) 849-9430

E-mail: roberson.dennis@tesigroup.com

Website: www.tesigroup.com

Dennis Roberson, Vice President

Ausenio Zubiani, Managing Director

 

THOMASSON COMPANY

P. O. Box 490

Philadelphia, Mississippi 39350

Phone: (601) 656-6000

Fax: (601) 656-6317

E-mail: rox@thomassoncompany.com

Website: www.thomassoncompany.com

Patricia Thomasson, CEO

Brent Gray, President

Randy Deweese, Operation Manager

Jane Thomas, Comptroller

Walter Rudolph, Business Developer

Roxanna McCarty, Administrative Assistant

 

U T QUALITY INC.

10757 Cutten Road,

Building 1

Houston, Texas 77002

Phone: (281) 785-6909

Fax: (281) 440-3435

Scott James, President

Douglas McIntyre, Director

Dan Cooney, North American Manager

 

VACUWORX

10105 E. 55th Place

Tulsa, Oklahoma 74146

Phone: (918) 259-3050

Fax: (918) 259-3055

E-mail: requests@vacuworx.com

Website: www.vacuworx.com

Bill Solomon, President

James Pfeiffer, Vice President, Sales

Alan Odgers, Vice President, Marketing

 

VERMEER CORPORATION

1210 Vermeer Rd. East

Pella, Iowa 50219

Phone: (641) 628-3141

Fax: (641) 621-7773

E-mail: salesinfo@vermeer.com

Website: www.vermeer.com

Bob Vermeer, Chairman of Board

Mary Vermeer Andringa, CEO

Patrick Robinson, Key Account Manager

Jon Heinen, Pipeline Segment Manager

 

VIKING MAT COMPANY

7615 Smetana Lane, #140

Eden Prairie, Minnesota 55433

Phone: (800) 733-3801

Fax: (952) 941-4633

Website: www.vikingmat.com

Tom Hamilton, Mat Department Manager

Cell: (507) 319-3678

tom@vikingmat.com

Nate Bergene, Mat Sales

Cell: (612) 437-7950

nate@vikingmat.com

 

VOLVO CONSTRUCTION EQUIPMENT

312 Volvo Way

Shippensburg, Pennsylvania 17257

Phone: (717) 532-9181

Fax: (717) 530-3408

E-mail: jack.bolton@volvo.com

Website: www.volvoce.com

Goran Lindgren, President & CEO

Luiz Daniel, Vice President, Key Accounts

Woody Ferrell, Director National Accounts

Oil & Gas

Jack Bolton, Director National Accounts

Oil & Gas

Cell: (828) 216-1193

John Duff, Oil & Gas Product Manager

 

WAGGONER & ASSOCIATES, INC.

104 Enterprise Street

West Monroe, Louisiana 71292

P.O. Box 307

West Monroe, Louisiana 71294

Phone: (800) 894-3230

Fax: (318) 324-1059

E-mail: ken@waggonerNDT.com

Ken Head, President

 

WARRIOR TRACTOR & EQUIPMENT

COMPANY, INC.

6801 McFarland Boulevard West

P.O.Box 412

Northport, Alabama 35476

Phone: (205) 339-0300

Fax: (205) 333-0101

E-mail: davidp@warriortractor.com

Website: www.warriortractor.com

Gene R. Taylor, President

David Patterson, Sales Manager

 

66 Industrial Park Drive

Monroeville, Alabama 36461

Phone: (251) 575-7111

Fax: (251) 575-7999

Bill Lamar, Store Manager

 

1911 Hwy 31 South

Athens, Alabama 35611

Phone: (256) 233-1914

Fax: (256) 233-1971

Bill Mitchell, Store Manager

 

2149 Hwy 31 South

Pelham, Alabama 35124

Phone: (205) 988-4472

Fax: (205) 988-4563

David Pearson, Store Manager

 

3540 Wetumpka Hwy

Montgomery, Alabama 36110

Phone: (334) 277-7260

Fax: (334) 270-9831

Johnny Majors, Store Manager

 

2255 Hwy 21 South

Oxford, Alabama 36203

Phone: (256) 831-0921

Fax: (256) 831-0974

Mike Phillips, Store Manager

 

WEILER CORPORATION

1 Weiler Drive

Cresco, Pennsylvania 18326

Phone: (570) 595-7495

Fax: (570) 595-2002

E-mail: ahebert@weilercorp.com

Website: www.weilercorp.com

Chris Weiler

Adam Hebert

 

WEINBERG, WHEELER, HUDGINS, GUNN & DIAL

3344 Peachtree Road N.E.

Suite 2400

Atlanta, Georgia 30326

Phone: (404) 876-2700

Fax: (404) 875-9433

David A. Dial, Managing Partner

David I. Matthews, Partner

Scott A. Witzigrueter, Partner

 

WELDSONIX, INC.

8401 West Monroe

Houston, Texas 77061

Phone: (713) 333-3400

Fax: (713) 333-3410

E-mail: c.pattillo@weldsonix.com

Website: www.weldsonix.com

Charles E. Pattillo, President & CEO

 

WESTERN SUPPLIES, INC.

P.O. Box 551

3601 Central Freeway

Wichita Falls, Texas 76307

Phone: (940) 855-3401

Fax.: (940) 855-2918

E-mail: brendaw@westernsupplies.com

Website: www.westernsupplies.com

Joe Ellis, President

Brenda L. Wood, General Manager

 

WILCO MARSH BUGGIES &

DRAGLINES, INC.

P.O. Box 710

Marrero, Louisiana 70073

Phone: (504) 341-3409

Toll Free: (800) 253-0869

Fax: (504) 341-8487

E-mail: dwilson@wilcomarshbuggies.com

Website: www.wilcomarshbuggies.com

John M. Wilson, Sr., President

Dean R. Wilson, Vice President

 

WORLDWIDE MACHINERY PIPELINE DIVISION

16031 East Freeway

Channelview, Texas 77530

Phone: (281) 452-5800

Toll Free: (800) 383-BOOM

Fax: (303) 364-8782

E-mail: pipeline@wwmach.com

Website: www.worldwidemachinery.com

Evan Greenberg, President, Int’l Oper.

Rick Layh, Vice President

Mike Layh, Assistant Vice President

 

WYOMING MACHINERY COMPANY

P.O. Box 2335

Casper, Wyoming 82602

Phone: (307) 258-9037

Fax: (307) 261-4491

E-mail: twstone@wyomingcat.com

Website: www.wyomingcat.com

Terry Stone, Pipe Line Territory Sales

Representative

Jim Pieper, Used Equipment Manager

 

XYLEM DEWATERING SOLUTIONS, INC.

(dba Godwin Pumps of America, Inc.)

84 Floodgaate Road

Bridgeport, New Jersey 08014

Phone: (856) 467-3636

Fax: (856) 467-4428

Website: www.godwinpumps.com

Gregg Leslie, National Accounts Manager

gregg.leslie@xyleminc.com

Cell: (856) 981-2921

Robin Helmandollar, National Accounts

Inside Technical Sales

robin.helmandollar@xyleminc.com

Mike Delzingaro, Vice President &

Director of Sales

mike.delzingaro@xyleminc.com

 

ZURICH SURETY

600 Red Brook Blvd.,

Suite 600

Owings Mills, Maryland 21117

Phone: (407) 810-0109

Fax: (407) 629-8685

Dave McVicker, Vice President

Tom McClellan, Vice President

Tom Finn, Senior Regional Vice President

 

 

 

 
 
 
 


 

 

Format for Printing
frt cover in
officers 1
officers2
committes1
committes2
pastpresident1
pastpres2
honorary1
honorary2
Regular1
Reg2
Associ1
 	
Associ2
ByLaws1
BckCvr1
ByLaws2
PersDir1
BackCvr2
 
Home
About
Consultant List
Join Now
Links
News & Events
Publications
Blog

Consultant List

Association for Washington Archaeology
c/o UW-Burke Museum
PO Box 353010
Seattle, WA  98195-3010

 

CONSULTANT LIST
Archaeological and/or Cultural Resource Management Services
Click here for downloadable PDF 

 

DISCLAIMER:  The following businesses/individuals have requested inclusion in the Association for Washington Archaeology (AWA) Consultant List as providers of archaeological and/or cultural resource management services.  AWA does not endorse, recommend, or assume responsibility for the work of any consultant, listed or otherwise.  Anyone using the Consultant List assumes full responsibility for confirming the consultant’s professional qualifications, performance history, and references and for fulfilling the terms of a professional services contract.

DISCLAIMER: The following businesses/individuals have requested inclusion in the Association for Washington Archaeology (AWA) Consultant List as providers of archaeological and/or cultural resource management services. AWA does not endorse, recommend, or assume responsibility for the work of any consultant, listed or otherwise. Anyone using the Consultant List assumes full responsibility for confirming the consultant’s professional qualifications, performance history, and references and for fulfilling the terms of a professional services contract.

AINW (Archaeological Investigations Northwest, Inc.)
Primary Contact: Jo Reese
Email: Jo@AINW.com
Phone: (360) 696-7473 or (503) 761-6605
Alternate Contact: Terry Ozbun
Email: Terry@AINW.com
Website: http://www.ainw.com
Mailing Address: 3510 NE 122nd Avenue, Portland, OR 97230
Brief Description of Services: AINW (Archaeological Investigations Northwest, Inc.), is a full-service cultural resource firm based in Portland, Oregon, providing services throughout Washington, Oregon, and Idaho. AINW was established in 1989 and offers a wide range of archaeological, historical, and architectural history services, with a staff of more than 30 employees. Most of the projects completed by AINW are for compliance with Section 106 of the National Historic Preservation Act, the National Environmental Policy Act, or with state and local laws, regulations, and ordinances. These studies have been done for a wide range of public, private, and tribal clients throughout the region.

AMEC Environment & Infrastructure, Inc. (AMEC)
Primary Contact: Jason B. Cooper
Email: jason.cooper@amec.com
Phone: (425) 368-0953
Alternate Contact: Emily Scott
Email: emily.scott@amec.com
Phone: (425) 368-0951
Website: http://www.amec.com
Mailing Address: 11810 North Creek Parkway N., Bothell, WA 98011
Brief Description of Services: AMEC is an international project management and engineering service firm that provides comprehensive cultural resource services through our large and diversified in-house capabilities. We provide state-of-the-art cultural resource services and pride ourselves on providing quality and cost-effective archaeological services to our clients. AMEC maintains the current standards for archaeological investigations and reporting for states in the western U.S. We adhere to these guidelines and standards at all times and abide by the code of ethics outlined by the RPA. Our staff members also meet the Secretary of Interior’s Standards for work in prehistoric archaeology, historic archaeology, history, and architectural history.

Applied Archaeological Research, Inc. (AAR)*
Primary Contact: Bill Roulette
Email: bill@aar-crm.com
Phone: (503) 281-9451
Alternate Contact: Aimee Finley
Email: aimee@aar-crm.com
Website: http://www.aar-crm.com
Mailing Address: 4001 NE Halsey St, Suite 3, Portland, OR 97232
Brief Description of Services: AAR is a fully licensed, full service, cultural resource management consulting firm. AAR has expertise in all phases of prehistoric and historical archaeology, artifact and faunal analysis, and historic preservation. AAR conducts all size surveys from small-scale to large, complex, multi-site, multi-state monitoring, testing, and data recovery projects throughout the Pacific Northwest. AAR assists its clients in complying with local, state, and federal laws and requirements including NEPA, NHPA Sections 106 and 110, Washington Executive Order 05-05, and other local ordinances. Staff includes experts in documenting aboveground cultural resources, artifact curation, GPS/GIS operations, and remote sensing technologies.

APT-Applied Preservation Technologies, a program of the nonprofit Eppard Vision*
Primary Contact: Mary K. Rossi, Program Director
Email: mkrossi@eppardvision.org
Phone: (360) 920-8908
Website: http://eppardvision.org/apt.html
Mailing Address: PO Box 5914, Bellingham, WA 98227-5914
Brief Description of Services: APT-Applied Preservation Technologies (APT) is a program of the Bellingham-based nonprofit Eppard Vision. Our mission is to preserve stories past by protecting cultural resources and promoting the preservation of our collective history through collaboration, planning, and education. APT offers consulting services and educational programming to a variety of clients, including Native American communities, government agencies, developers, private citizens, and other cultural resource professionals. Our areas of expertise include Cultural Resource Management; Regulatory Compliance (federal, state, local, tribal); Coordination of Archaeological Assessments; Inadvertent Discovery Planning; Cultural Resource Program Development (Native American tribes, government agencies); Conference Planning; and Advocacy.

Aqua Terra Cultural Resource Consultants
Primary Contact: Sarah Amell, Principal
Email: sarah@aquaterracrc.com
Website Address: http://www.AquaTerraCRC.com
Phone: (360) 359-6701
Mailing Address: 5518 Trosper Lake St SW, Tumwater, WA 98512
Brief Description of Services: ATCRC (www.AquaTerraCRC.com) is a certified Women’s Business Enterprise and Disadvantaged Business Enterprise firm located in Olympia, Washington, specializing in providing full service cultural resource management and regulatory compliance assistance services to private property owners, local agencies, districts, state, federal agencies, and tribes.

Archaeological Frontiers*
Primary Contact: Thomas E. Churchill
Email: tecbear50@gmail.com
Website Address: n/a
Phone: (503) 669-9230
Alternate Phone (cell): (503) 819-5600
Mailing Address: 951 NE Linden Ave., Gresham, OR 97030
Brief Description of Services: Archaeological Frontiers is a professional Cultural Resource Management firm providing expertise to a variety of governmental agencies, Native American Nations, and private groups. Archaeological Frontiers was established and then merged with Coastal Magnetic Search & Survey in 1997. The organization has extensive experience in cultural resource management throughout the Pacific Northwest. Experience includes Section 106 compliance, archival research, reconnaissance/survey level fieldwork, excavation (prehistoric and historic sites), monitoring, evaluation of cultural resources (both prehistoric and historic), design and implementation of mitigation programs, and familiarity with federal and state compliance and coordination procedures.

Archaeological and Historical Services (AHS)
Primary Contact: Stan Gough, Director
Email: sgough@ewu.edu
Phone: (509) 359-2239
Alternate Contact: Stephen Emerson, Program Director
Email: semerson@ewu.edu
Website: http://access.ewu.edu/AHS.xml
Mailing Address: 201 Isle Hall, Eastern Washington University, Cheney, WA 99004
Brief Description of Services: Since 1980, Archaeological and Historical Services (AHS), an Eastern Washington University grant and contract research program, has provided cultural resources management services for project planning/development to clients throughout the Pacific Northwest. AHS specializes in aiding clients with meeting local, state, and federal archaeological and historical resources compliance requirements. The uniquely qualified AHS full-time professional staff provides consulting services designed to provide compliance with cultural resources regulatory processes, including the National Environmental Policy Act (NEPA), the National Historic Preservation Act (NHPA—Section 106 Compliance), as well as Washington State Environmental Policy Act (SEPA) and Governor’s Executive Order 05-05.

Archaeological Macroflora Identification (AMI)*
Primary Contact: Melanie M. Diedrich, MA, RPA
Email: melanie.diedrich@amipbot.com
Phone: (360) 480-2502
Alternate Email: melanie.diedrich@gmail.com
Website: http://www.amipbot.com
Mailing Address: 2417 Buker St., SE, Olympia, WA 98501-2902
Brief Description of Services: AMI provides processing services and analysis for archaeology projects throughout the Pacific Northwest. Melanie Diedrich, owner, has specialized training in flotation and fine-sieving of archaeological bulk soil and feature samples to isolate, identify, and analyze preserved botanical remains. Melanie has developed a digital photographic library of native PNW seeds for paleobotanical comparison and a cataloged collection of native seeds. She has collected a full PNW botanical research library and has experience working with material from both wet- and dry-sites on both sides of the Cascades. As a graduate of the Burnely School of Professional Art, she provides botanical and artifact illustration (see website).

Archaeological Services LLC	
Primary Contact: Alexander Gall, M.A., RPA
Email: alex@archaeologicalservices.com
Phone: (360) 260-8614
Alternate Contact: Dana Holschuh
Website: http://www.archaeologicalservices.com
Mailing Address: 5305 E. 18th St., Suite 101, Vancouver, WA 98661
Brief Description of Services: Archaeological Services LLC (ASCC) is a small business based in Vancouver, WA that provides a broad range of cultural resource management services, including archaeological surveys, literature and records reviews, formal site testing studies, data recovery excavations, laboratory analysis and report writing. ASCC utilizes its small size, operating with low overhead and quick response times. The same dedicated team handles client consultation, fieldwork, report writing, and coordination with relevant agencies, ensuring that information is handled efficiently. ASCC regularly hires freelance archaeologists to round out the crew when needed, giving us the ability to carry out large-scale projects on a tight schedule.

Architectural History & Archaeology! LLC (AHA!)
Primary Contact: Ann Sharley, M.A., RPA
Email: ann@AHAexclamation.com
Phone: (509) 998-5074
Alternate Contact: Fran Hamilton, M.A., RPA
Email: fran@AHAexclamation.com
Phone: (206) 353-2186
Website Address: n/a
Mailing Address: 109 S. Holiday Road, Spokane Valley, WA 99016
Brief Description of Services: AHA!, a women-owned small business, provides cultural resources services throughout the Pacific Northwest, including cultural resource surveys, pre-contact and historical archaeological surveys, historical buildings/structures survey and documentation, archaeological testing, archaeological excavation, National Register of Historic Places evaluation, HABS/HAER/HALS and Level II Mitigation documentation, construction monitoring, historical research, and Native American tribal coordination. We regularly assist federal, state, and local governments, Native American tribes, and private clients in compliance with Section 106 of the National Historic Preservation Act, Executive Order 05-05, NEPA, SEPA, and other codes.

ASM Affiliates, Inc.
Primary Contact: Dave Iversen, M.A., RPA
Email: diversen@asmaffiliates.com
Phone: (360) 572-4870
Website: http://www.asmaffiliates.com
Mailing Address: 26231 72nd Ave. NW, Suite 104, Stanwood, WA 98292
Brief Description of Services: ASM Affiliates, Inc. is a certified Small Business Enterprise specializing in archaeological and historical studies for compliance with local, state, and federal environmental requirements, including the National Environmental Policy Act (NEPA), State Environmental Policy Act (SEPA) and the National Historic Preservation Act (NHPA). The firm has successfully completed cultural resource investigations for both private sector and public
agency projects throughout Washington, Oregon, Idaho, and California. ASM is recognized as a leader in the field of cultural resource management for the quality of our compliance-oriented research and for innovative solutions to environmental resource issues.

Burns Paiute Tribe-Cultural and Heritage Department
Primary Contact: Diane Teeman
Email: diane.teeman@burnspaiute-nsn.gov
Phone: (541) 573-8096 office; (541) 413-1190 cell
Alternate Contact: Sonya Dick
Alternate Email: sonya.dick@burnspaiute-nsn.gov
Alternate Phone: (541) 573-8090
Website: http://www.burnspaiute-nsn.gov/
Mailing Address: 100 Pasigo St., Burns, OR 97720
Brief Description of Services: Cultural Resource Management; Archaeological survey and testing; Section 106 Compliance; NRHP eligibility determinations and nominations; archaeological monitoring; artifact analysis.
Caldera Archaeology, LLC
Primary Contact: Camille Mather
Email: camille@calderaarchaeology.com
Phone: (360) 332-2600
Alternate Contact: Ed Arthur
Website: calderaarchaeology.com
Mailing Address: P.O. Box 944, Bellingham, WA 98227
Brief Description of Services: Caldera Archaeology specializes in archaeological investigations for compliance with local, state, and federal Cultural Resource laws. We offer expertise in cultural resource management for any size project and help clients comply with regulatory requirements. Our services include: Archaeological investigation; Site Forms/Historic Property Inventory; Laboratory Analysis; Impact Mitigation; Monitoring; Human Remains and Burials; Report Production; Interagency Consultation; Eligibility Testing and Nomination; Washington State Archaeological Excavation Permits; Excavation/Inadvertent Discovery Plans

Cardno ENTRIX
Primary Contact: Kimberly Demuth
Email: Kimberly.demuth@cardno.com
Phone: (206) 269-0104
Alternate Contact: Jennifer Flathman
Email: Jennifer.flathman@cardno.com
Website: http://www.cardnoentrix.com
Mailing Address: 200 First Avenue West, Suite 500, Seattle, WA 98119
Brief Description of Services: Cardno ENTRIX is an environmental consulting firm with offices located throughout the US. We specialize in cultural resource management, biological and ecological sciences, environmental compliance, natural resource management, environmental economics, and GIS. We are known for providing solutions to complex environmental problems including cultural resource mitigation, Indian tribe consultation, historical and archaeological site assessment, agency coordination, permitting and compliance, resource management, and natural resource damage assessments. Cardno ENTRIX’s CRM expertise includes historical and archaeological studies for projects in compliance with Section 106 of NHPA, Section 4(f) of the DOT Act, NAGPRA, NEPA, SEPA, and the Governor’s Executive Order 05-05.

Cascadia Archaeology, LLC – Seattle, WA
Primary Contact: Randall F. Schalk, Ph.D.
Email: randall@cascadian.us
Phone: (206) 366-0337
Alternate Contact: Meg Nelson, Ph.C.
Email: meg@cascadian.us
Website: n/a
Mailing Address: PO Box 51058, Seattle, WA 98115-1058
Brief Description of Services: Cascadia Archaeology, LLC is a consulting firm that specializes in archaeological and historic preservation in the Pacific Northwest. We provide a wide variety of cultural resources management and planning services to help our public and private sector clients achieve their preservation goals and permit requirements. We provide services for projects of all sizes, ranging from small cultural resources assessment, survey and monitoring projects to some of the largest data recovery projects completed in Washington. Thorough knowledge of historic preservation laws and regulations and a strong commitment to sound research underpin all projects undertaken.

Cascadia Archaeology, LLC – Sedro-Woolley, WA
Primary Contact: Stephen Kenady
Email: smkenady@gmail.com
Phone: (360) 661-1161
Alternate Contact: Randall F. Schalk
Email: randall@cascadian.us
Website: n/a
Mailing Address: 5319 Cedar Ridge Place, Sedro-Woolley, WA 98284
Brief Description of Services: Cascadia Archaeology, LLC is a consulting firm that specializes in archaeological and historic preservation in the Pacific Northwest. We provide a wide variety of cultural resources management and planning services to help our public and private sector clients achieve their preservation goals and permit requirements. From our Sedro-Woolley office we serve northwest Washington, conducting cultural resources assessment, survey, monitoring, testing, and data recovery projects. We have extensive practical experience assisting engineering and construction professionals in the protection of cultural resources in island and coastal settings.

Central Washington Anthropological Survey
Primary Contact: Shane J. Scott MS
Email: sscott@cwu.edu
Phone: (509) 963-1289
Alternate Contact: Sarah Huntington Steinkraus
Email: huntings@cwu.edu
Phone: (509) 963-1890
Website: http://www.cwu.edu/facility/cwas
Mailing Address: 400 East University Way, Mail Stop 7523, Ellensburg, WA 98926
Brief Description of Services: Central Washington Anthropological Survey (CWAS) has operated as a CWU Grants and Contracts group since 2005. CWAS has completed archaeological surveys, historic property management plans, site and district national register nominations, and large scale excavations pursuant to mitigation. CWAS operations are under the direction of Shane J. Scott, who meets the Secretary’s Standards for Archaeology and holds a research assistant faculty position with the CWU Anthropology Department. CWAS employs one full time archaeologist, Sarah Huntington, MS, who meets the Secretary’s Standards and has a breadth of experience, including international archaeological fieldwork, skeletal analysis, and GIS/GPS for data collection and analysis.

Columbia Geotechnical Associates Inc.*
Primary Contact: Dr. Brett R. Lenz
Email: brettlenz@gmail.com
Phone: (425) 256-2402
Website: http://www.geoscientists.org
Mailing Address: 16541 Redmond Way, Suite 244C, Redmond, WA 98052
Brief Description of Services: Geoarchaeology, cultural resource and archaeological survey

Columbia Historical Consulting
Primary Contact: Susan Ellis
Email: susan.ellis@columbiahistorics.com
Phone: (509) 338-0990
Alternate Phone: (509) 633-3111
Website: http://www.columbiahistorics.com
Mailing Address: 313 Columbia, Coulee Dam, WA 99116
Brief Description of Services: Columbia Historical Consulting is a small cultural resources consultation firm offering personal service to a variety of clients including government agencies, private developers, and contracting firms. Our Secretary of Interior qualified archaeologists, anthropologists, and architectural historians are experts in federal, state, and local cultural resources regulations. We also specialize in tribal and state consultation, traditional cultural property evaluations, architectural inventories, ethnographic and historic research, and GIS mapping. We strive to assist clients in managing cultural resources needs in the most professional, timely, and cost effective manner possible.

Confederated Tribes of the Colville Reservation History/Archaeology Program
Primary Contact: Guy Moura, Program Manager
Email: Guy.moura@colvilletribes.com
Phone: (509) 634-2693
Alternate Contact: Aaron Naumann
Email: Aaron.naumann@colvilletribes.com
Phone Number: (509) 634-2696
Website: http://www.colvilletribes.com/history_archaeology.php
Mailing Address: History/Archaeology Program, Confederated Tribes of the Colville Reservation, P.O. Box 150, Nespelem, WA 99155
Brief Description of Services: The Colville Tribes’ History/Archaeology Program has been conducting cultural resources management work for more than 40 years, but our knowledge of local culture dates back many millennia. We are experts in archaeological survey, traditional cultural property inventory, historic structure documentation, ethnographic study, museum collections, curation work, and cultural repatriation. Using the latest techniques and equipment, the History/Archaeology Program has extensive experience assisting federal, state, and local agencies, as well as private proponents, meet their cultural resources compliance needs.

Confederated Tribes of the Umatilla Indian Reservation Cultural Resources Protection Program
Primary Contact: Catherine Dickson, Principal Investigator
Email: catherinedickson@ctuir.org
Phone: (541) 429-7231
Alternate Contact: Teara Farrow Ferman, CRPP Manager
Email: tearafarrowferman@ctuir.org
Phone: (541) 429-7230
Website: http://www.umatilla.nsn.us
Mailing Address: 46411 Timíne Way, Pendleton, OR 97801
Brief Description of Services: Section 106 compliance; traditional cultural use studies; archaeological investigations (prehistoric & historic); literature review; monitoring; inventory,
National Register evaluation, resolution of adverse effects; cultural sensitivity training; cultural resource management; GPR investigations

Cultural Resource Consultants, Inc.
Primary Contact: Glenn D. Hartmann, Principal Investigator
Email: glenn@crcwa.com
Phone: (206) 855-9020
Alternate Contact: Teresa Peterson, Office Manager
Email: Teresa@crcwa.com
Website: http://www.crcwa.com
Mailing Address: PO Box 10668, Bainbridge Island, WA 98110
Brief Description of Services: Cultural Resource Consultants offers professional and technical services related to the identification, evaluation, & management of cultural resources. CRC helps its clients meet their cultural resources compliance & historic preservation needs. Capabilities include cultural resources sensitivity evaluation; literature searches; cultural resources surveys to locate, identify, and evaluate archaeological & historic structures; data recovery & mitigation excavations; historic context studies; geomorphological/ geoarchaeological investigations; environmental audits & assessments; construction monitoring; NRHP Nominations and HABS/HAER recordation. CRC prepares technical reports, regulatory documents for state & federal compliance, cultural resources mitigation plans, Memoranda of Agreements, permit documentation, cultural resources inventory forms & computer databases.

Cultural Resources Consulting*
Primary Contact: Genavie Thomas
Email: genaviet@gmail.com
Phone: (503) 358-4019
Website: n/a
Mailing Address: 2825 SE Ambleside Dr, Gresham, OR 97080
Brief Description of Services: cultural resources assessment; archaeological site assessments; historic research; tribal consultation

Drayton Archaeological Research
Primary Contact: Garth L. Baldwin, MA, RPA
Email: garth@draytonarchaeology.com
Phone: (360) 739-3921
Website: http://www.draytonarchaeology.com
Mailing Address: PO Box 5424, Bellingham, WA 98227-5424

Equinox Research and Consulting International Inc. (ERCI)*
Primary Contact: Kelly R. Bush
Email: kelrbush@equinoxerci.com
Phone: (360) 826-4930
Alternate Contact: Tamela Smart
Email: tsmart@equinoxerci.com
Website: http://www.equinoxerci.com
Mailing Address: 41507 South Skagit Hwy, Concrete, WA 98237
Brief Description of Services: ERCI provides full service archaeology and cultural resource services. We are successful in using creative solutions to complex management problems. We work on large and small projects and maintain a small staff of specialists who pride themselves on excellence in field investigation and reporting. We have a uniquely qualified Biological Anthropologist for human remains identification, and provide trainings to planners, educators, engineers, contractors, tribes, local government and land managers on topics associated with managing cultural resources in Washington State.

ESA Paragon (formerly Paragon Research Associates, LLC)*
Primary Contact: Paula Johnson, RPA
Email: Paula@paragonresearch.net
Phone: (206) 789-9658
Alternate Contact: Cynthia Reese, Marketing Manager
Email: creese@esassoc.com
Phone: (206) 789-9658
Website Address: http://www.paragonresearch.net/
Mailing Address: 5309 Shilshole Avenue NW, Suite 200, Seattle, WA 98107
Brief Description of Services: ESA Paragon provides an array of cultural resource compliance services, including surveys, assessments, historic research, geoarchaeology, artifact curation, and maritime archaeology. We provide the expertise and experience to assist clients with SEPA, National Historic Preservation Act (Section 106), Executive Order 05-05, and other cultural resource regulations. With over 60 years of collective experience in the field, our team is skilled at guiding projects through the cultural resources regulatory process. We consistently prepare reports that meet the standards of the Department of Archaeology and Historic Preservation and other regulators. We are known for conducting work on time and within budget.

FDMC
Primary Contact: Fennelle Miller, Principal
Email: fennelle@kvalley.com
Phone: (509) 899-2448
Alternate Phone: (509) 962-8730
Website: n/a
Mailing Address: 605 North Anderson Street, Ellensburg, WA 98926
Brief Description of Services: FDMC, a 16-year-old Central Washington company registered with the State as a Women’s Business Enterprise (WBE), is experienced at conducting archaeological survey and testing, as well as historic property inventory/survey. FDMC is a sole proprietorship with part-time employees, and thus has very low overhead and low billing rates. However, we employ some of the most experienced employees in the profession, including a historic preservation specialist with more than 30 years of experience and two archaeologists who meet the Secretary of the Interior’s Standards, have worked for three Indian Tribes, and have over 30 years of experience. FDMC simply does more for less.

Field Journal Archaeology Inc.
Primary Contact: Merrilie Gunnier-Torres
Email: info@fieldjournalarchaeology.com
Phone: (509) 307-9048
Alternate Contact: Jillian Taylor
Website: http://www.fieldjournalarchaeology.com
Mailing Address: PO Box 728, Yakima, WA 98907
Brief Description of Services: Field Journal Archaeology Inc. is a certified woman/Native American owned disadvantaged business (DBE) which provides a wide ranging suite of cultural resources compliance services to local and State government agencies, Federal government agencies, and private land owners. Maintaining offices in Eastern and Western Washington State, the Field Journal team provides services throughout the Pacific Northwest, with team leaders having had performed as principle investigators on projects ranging from small single-day investigations to multi-year projects covering large geographic areas and/or dealing with multiple project components.

Fort Walla Walla Museum, Heritage Research Services
Primary Contact: Ashley Morton, M.A., RPA, Archaeology Program Manager
Email: archaeologypm@fortwallawallamuseum.org
Phone: 590-525-7703
Alternate Contact: James Payne, Executive Director
Email: james@fortwallawallamuseum.org
Website: fortwallawallamuseum.org
Mailing Address: 755 Myra Road, Walla Walla, WA 99362
Brief Description of Services: Heritage Research Services offers services customized for our client’s undertaking, scope of the project, and applicable laws and regulations, including: Archival and Historical Research; Archaeological Monitoring, Survey (reconnaissance and intensive), and Site documentation; Data recovery excavation; Monitoring and Inadvertent Discovery Plans; Section 106 and 110 NHPA and Executive Order 05-05 compliance, State Environmental Protection Act Review; Cultural impact assessments for NEPA; Site significance evaluations for National Register listings; Faunal, lithic, ceramic, and historical material cultural analysis; Archaeological report preparation; Archaeological collections management; Public education and public archaeology; Regional stewardship of artifacts, documents, oral histories, sites and landscapes.

Geosciences Management International, Inc.
Primary Contact: Maury Morgenstein, PhD, RPA
Email: memgmi@gmail.com
Phone: (510) 295-3216
Alternate Contact: Malia Johnson, MS
Email: maliajohnson@gmail.com
Phone: (503) 999-9696
Mailing Address: 450 S. Walnut Dr., Monmouth, OR 97361
Brief Description of Services: CRM, Section 106 and 110 compliance, NRHP eligibility determination and nominations, surveys, archival research, archaeological monitoring, site evaluation, mitigation, testing and data recovery. Archaeometry and Geoarchaeology: lithics and ceramics provenance, geochemistry, petrography and micromorphology, site formation, age dating, soils classification, site stratigraphy, sedimentology, geomorphology and glacial geology. Geophysics: including ground radar, magnetics, EM remote sensing

Historical Research Associates, Inc. (HRA) – Seattle, WA
Primary Contact: Brent Hicks, Vice President
Email: bhicks@hrassoc.com
Phone: (206) 343-0226
Alternate Contact: Kenda Salisbury, Marketing Director
Email: ksalisbury@hrassoc.com
Website: http://www.hrassoc.com
Mailing Address: 1904 Third Ave., Suite 240, Seattle WA 98101-1194
Brief Description of Services: HRA provides consulting services in cultural resource management, litigation support, and historical research. Our expertise enables compliance with Section 106 and Section 110 requirements of the National Historic Preservation Act; the National Environmental Policy Act; state legislation for cultural resources; and National Park Service Cultural Resource Management (Director’s Order 28) requirements. HRA is a small business concern (FAR 19.1), with 17 archaeologists who meet the Secretary of the Interior’s qualifications in Prehistoric Archaeology (including 1 also qualified as a Historic Archaeologist), 23 historians who meet the qualifications in History, and 2 historians who meet the qualifications in Historic Architecture.

Historical Research Associates, Inc. (HRA) – Portland, OR
Primary Contact: Brad Bowden, President
Email: bbowden@hrassoc.com
Phone: (503) 247-1319
Alternate Contact: Kenda Salisbury, Marketing Director
Email: ksalisbury@hrassoc.com
Website: http://www.hrassoc.com
Mailing Address: 909 N. Beech Street, Suite 210, Portland OR 97227
Brief Description of Services: HRA provides consulting services in cultural resource management, litigation support, and historical research. Our expertise enables compliance with Section 106 and Section 110 requirements of the National Historic Preservation Act; the National Environmental Policy Act; state legislation for cultural resources; and National Park Service Cultural Resource Management (Director’s Order 28) requirements. HRA is a small business concern (FAR 19.1), with 17 archaeologists who meet the Secretary of the Interior’s qualifications in Prehistoric Archaeology (including 1 also qualified as a Historic Archaeologist), 23 historians who meet the qualifications in History, and 2 historians who meet the qualifications in Historic Architecture.

Historical Research Associates, Inc. (HRA) – Spokane, WA
Primary Contact: Steve Dampf, Project Archaeologist
Email: sdampf@hrassoc.com
Phone Number: (509) 624-0441
Alternate Contact: Kenda Salisbury, Marketing Director
Email: ksalisbury@hrassoc.com
Website: http://www.hrassoc.com
Mailing Address: 1325 W. First Ave., Suite 202, Spokane WA 99201
Brief Description of Services: HRA provides consulting services in cultural resource management, litigation support, and historical research. Our expertise enables compliance with Section 106 and Section 110 requirements of the National Historic Preservation Act; the National Environmental Policy Act; state legislation for cultural resources; and National Park Service Cultural Resource Management (Director’s Order 28) requirements. HRA is a small business concern (FAR 19.1), with 17 archaeologists who meet the Secretary of the Interior’s qualifications in Prehistoric Archaeology (including 1 also qualified as a Historic Archaeologist), 23 historians who meet the qualifications in History, and 2 historians who meet the qualifications in Historic Architecture.

ICF International
Primary Contact: J. Tait Elder, MA
Email: Tait.Elder@icfi.com
Phone: (206) 801-2825
Alternate Contact: Christopher Hetzel, MA
Email: Christopher.Hetzel@icfi.com
Phone: (206) 801-2817
Website: http://www.icfi.com
Mailing Address: 710 2nd Avenue, Suite 550, Seattle, WA 98104
Brief Description of Services: ICF provides full-service identification, evaluation, and mitigation of prehistoric and historical archaeological resources. We provide survey, testing, and evaluation of archaeological sites, research designs, treatment plans, data recovery, artifact analysis, and curation. We are experts in mitigation planning and regulatory compliance, including NEPA, Section 106 of the NHPA, NAGPRA, and state and local requirements in Washington and Oregon. We conduct Native American consultation and
have strong relationships with Pacific Northwest tribes. ICF’s services also include impacts analysis, National Register nominations and eligibility determinations, administrative histories, historic structure reports, archival research, and HABS/HAER documentation.

Institute for Archaeological Studies
Primary Contact: Alison Stenger
Email: alisonstenger@comcast.net
Phone: (503) 292-5862
Website: http://www.prehistorics.org
Mailing Address: 4905 SW Scholls Ferry Rd, Suite 8, Portland, OR 97225
Brief Description of Services: IAS is a 501(c)3, a non-profit corporation. We do primarily State, Federal, County, and City projects involving both prehistoric and historic cultural resources. Our specialties are in the preliminary identification of cultural materials and saturated faunal specimens and their stabilization. We also work with the paleontological community, and manage paleoarchaeological site testing and interpretation.

Jamestown S’Klallam Tribe
Primary Contact: Gideon Cauffman, MS
Email: gcauffman@jamestowntribe.org
Phone: (360) 681-4638
Website: http://www.jamestowntribe.org
Mailing Address: 1033 Old Blyn Highway, Sequim, WA 98382
Brief Description of Services: The Jamestown S’Klallam Tribe can conduct archaeological surveys in order to assist with Section 106 review and other applicable laws for undertakings on the Olympic Peninsula. We can complete background research using the WISAARD database, GLO maps, and other historic documents. Because we are a federally-recognized Tribe, we can complete work that involves Traditional Cultural Properties and sacred sites pursuant to Executive Order 13007. Plus, staff meeting the Secretary of the Interior standards to conduct archaeological fieldwork will complete the work at a competitive rate.

Lahren Associates
Primary Contact: Sylvester L. Lahren, Jr. Ph.D.
Email: slahren@hotmail.com
Alternate Email: Sylvester@lahrenassoicates.com
Phone: (360) 301-5017
Website: http://www.lahrenassociates.com
Mailing Address: P.O. Box 974, Port Townsend, WA 98368
Brief Description of Services: Lahren Associates (LA) offers unique, client-focused, cultural resources management (CRM) and ethnography consulting services by senior-level CRM and ethnography professionals with decades of experience. LA delivers quality work at small-company, low overhead rates. Principals and Associates meet or exceed the Secretary of the Interior’s Standards for Professional Qualifications in archaeology and the National Park Service’s Essential Competencies for an ethnographer at the “Full Performance Level (GS-109).” Services: ethnography, tribal consultation research, prehistoric/historic archaeology, osteology, architectural history, historic preservation, compliance with applicable laws and regulations. LA is based in Washington and has associates across WA, OR, ID, MT, UT, CO, and NV.

Lithic Analysts
Primary Contact: J. Jeffrey Flenniken, Ph.D.
Email: lithicanalysts@turbonet.com
Phone: (970) 389-9798
Alternate Contact: Pam Trautman (Olympia, WA)
Email: pamtrautman@comcast.net
Phone: (360) 943-3388
Website: n/a
Mailing Address: PO Box 2466, Silverthorne, CO 80498
Brief Description of Services: Lithic Analysts has provided our clients with the highest quality
technical support since its inception in 1985. This support will guide the client through the compliance process for laws and regulations on the federal, state, county, and local levels, including the Section 106 process for the National Historic Preservation Act and the Governor’s Executive Order 05-05. We are committed to assuring that all documents prepared by Lithic Analysts adhere to the legal requirements of federal and state cultural resource laws and regulations as well as reporting guidelines established by the Washington State Department of Archaeology and Historic Preservation (DAHP).

Lower Columbia Research & Archaeology LLC*
Primary Contact: Melissa Darby MA
Email: lowercolumbia@gmail.com
Phone: (503) 281-0204
Website: n/a
Mailing Address: 3327 NE Simpson St, Portland, OR 97211
Brief Description of Services: Melissa Darby MA, is principal investigator, Lower Columbia
Research & Archaeology LLC and president of the non-profit Drake Anchorage Research Collaboration (DARC). Lower Columbia Research & Archaeology LLC provides cultural resource expertise for small to medium-sized compliance-related projects subject to regulations under Section 106, SEPA and NEPA. The company’s day-to-day business consists of cultural
resource surveys (both architectural and archaeological), testing and mitigation for compliance-related projects on both private and public lands. Melissa Darby MA meets the Secretary of Interior’s Professional Qualification Standards for Archaeologist, Historian and Architectural Historian.

Northwest Anthropology LLC
Primary Contact: Darby Stapp
Email: dstapp@pocketinet.com
Phone: (509) 554-0441
Website: http://www.northwestanthropology.com
Mailing Address: P.O. Box 1721, Richland, WA 99354
Brief Description of Services: NWA LLC conducts basic cultural resource assessments of agency and private sector undertakings. We specialize in preliminary assessments to provide the client with a risk-based opinion on the level of effort that should be taken to avoid unnecessary delays and expenses. We also conduct NEPA and NHPA Section 106 reviews. We work primarily in the Mid-Columbia River region of Washington. Our expertise lies in identifying and assessing impacts to traditional cultural properties and determinations of archaeological potential through background research and field sampling. Specialties includes ethnobotany, historical archaeology, and tribal consultations. We also publish the Journal of Northwest Anthropology.

NW Cultural Resource Services
Primary Contact: Lara Rooke
Email: nwculturalresources@gmail.com
Phone: (425) 610-7581 (office) / 206.356.0163 (cell)
Website: http://www.nwcrs.com (coming soon!)
Mailing Address: 2416 NE 143rd Street. Seattle, WA 98125
Brief Description of Services: NWCRS is a women-owned, small business that provides a broad range of cultural resource services, including archaeological assessments, historic building inventories, literature and records reviews, resource evaluations, data recovery excavations, construction monitoring, and report writing.

Pacific Northwest Archaeological Services (PNWAS)
Primary Contact: Dale R. Croes, Ph.D.
Email: dcroes444@gmail.com
Phone: (360) 789-9687
Website: http://www.pnwas.com
Mailing Address: 1219 Irving Street SW, Tumwater, WA 98512
Brief Description of Services: Pacific Northwest Archaeological Services (PNWAS) provides a broad range of cultural resources services including regional archaeological surveys, formal site testing and report writing. PNWAS also offers artifact analysis, as well as cleaning, conservation, identification and laboratory analysis of perishable wood and plant fiber artifacts and macroflora. We specialize in microscopic identification by cellular analysis of archaeological wood, plant material and charcoal. Professional reports are provided as part of these services.

Paleoinsect Research*
Primary Contact: Martin E. Adams, Archaeoentomologist
Email: paleoinsect@gmail.com
Phone: (503) 863-9167
Website: coming soon!
Mailing Address: 9011 N. Drummond Ave, Portland, OR 97217
Brief Description of Services: Paleoinsect Research specializes in the identification and analysis of insect remains at archaeological sites. Insect remains in these contexts are a virtually untapped resource that can provide a wealth of information about past climates and environments, personal hygiene and living conditions, subsistence practices, and more. Furthermore, insect remains can be recovered in a variety of matrices, including peat deposits and privy deposits, in both prehistoric and historic contexts. Whether you are interested in identifying a single insect found at your site or a full-scale data recovery, e-mail Martin to find out what Paleoinsect Research can do for you!

Plateau Archaeological Investigations, LLC
Primary Contact: David Harder
Email: dharder@plateau-crm.com
Alternate Email: info@plateau-crm.com
Phone/Fax: (509) 332-3830
Website: http://www.plateau-crm.com
Mailing Address: P.O. Box 714, Pullman, WA 99163
Brief Description of Services: Plateau Archaeological Investigations conducts archaeological and cultural resource contracting and consulting, including Section 106, SEPA, NEPA, E.O. 05-05, and JARPA surveys for federal and state agencies, municipalities, utility companies, engineering firms, and private organizations. We also conduct historical research and perform “desktop” and “WISAARD” reviews. Our reports satisfy the requirements of any funding agencies, state departments or agencies, and any tribal entities who may comment as interested parties.

Reiss-Landreau Research
Primary Contact: Christopher Landreau
Email: chrislandreau@gmail.com
Alternate Email: chrislandreau@charter.net
Phone: (509) 952-5130
Website: http://www.reisslandreau.com
Mailing Address: PO Box 2215, Yakima, WA 98907
Brief Description of Services: Reiss-Landreau Research (RLR) is a complete cultural resources management consulting company, providing a wide range of services in archaeological and historical resources compliance survey, analysis, evaluation, and technical expertise. We are
available throughout the year for project work and consultations. We have conducted hundreds of compliance projects in the Pacific Northwest since 2002. Archaeologists for Reiss-Landreau Research meet and exceed U.S. (36 CFR part 61) standards for archaeology and historic preservation research and analysis.

Rosario Archaeology LLC*
Primary Contact: Mark Hovezak
Email: alabamamark@msn.com
Phone: (360) 756-5207
Mailing Address: 3754 Greenville St., Bellingham, WA 98226
Brief Description of Services: Rosario is a fully insured professional cultural resource management firm. Rosario specializes in cultural resource survey/assessment, archaeological excavation, laboratory analyses, and construction monitoring and works closely with tribal, federal, state, county, and municipal officials to identify, document, describe, map and protect cultural resources. Rosario also works with utility districts, construction companies, environmental consultants, engineering firms and private property owners to accomplish their projects while assuring compliance with applicable laws. Rosario has completed over 100 projects in NW Washington since January 2004. Project reports are filed at the Washington State Department of Archaeology and Historic Preservation.

Spokane Tribe of Indians Tribal Historic Preservation Office
Primary Contact: John Matt
Email: johnm@spokanetribe.com
Phone: (509) 258-4060
Alternate Contact Person: James Harrison
Email: jamesh@spokanetribe.com
Website: http://www.spokanetribe.com
Mailing Address: 6187 Agency Loop, PO Box 100, Wellpinit, WA 99040
Brief Description of Services: The Spokane Tribe is a sovereign nation that has resided in what is now Northeastern Washington for millennia and is thus uniquely qualified for cultural resource and historical work in the area. The Spokane Tribe historic preservation office has qualified staff available for a variety of cultural resource projects and permit requirements including monitoring, survey, testing, and data recovery. The program meets the Secretary of the Interior and Washington State Department of Archaeology and Historic Preservation standards for conducting historic preservation and consulting work. Please contact program head John Matt at 509-258-4060 for more information on our services.

Statistical Research, Inc.
Primary Contact: Edgar K. Huber, Ph.D., RPA
Email: ehuber@sricrm.com
Phone: (360) 918-8621
Alternate Phone (cell): (520) 977-0406
Alternate Contact: Sarah Van Galder, RPA
Email: svangalder@sricrm.com
Website: http://www.sricrm.com
Mailing Address: 1110 Golf Club Road, Suite 102, Lacey, WA 98503
Brief Description of Services: SRI has the staff, facilities, equipment, and expertise to conduct all types of CRM projects, regardless of scale or complexity. Our in-house expertise includes prehistoric and historical archaeology, history, architectural history, and collections management. Our staff expertise includes soil science, remote sensing, satellite imagery, cartography, geospatial/geographic information systems (GIS), and geophysical analyses. Services include Archaeological Testing, Records Checks – Literature Searches, Archaeological Data Recovery, Geoarchaeology – Paleoenvironmental Services, Archaeological Monitoring, Historic and Architectural Surveys – Documentation, Intensive Field Surveys, Mitigation Plans – Historic Properties Treatment Plans, NRHP Nominations, Building Condition Assessments – Evaluation, Management Planning, Bioarchaeology and Human Osteology, Native American
Consultation, Historical and Ethnographic Research.

SWCA Environmental Consultants
Primary Contact (Seattle office): Lorelea Hudson
Email: lhudson@swca.com
Phone: (206) 781-1909
Alternate Contact (Portland office): Mini Sharma Ogle
Email: MSharma@swca.com
Phone: (503) 224-0333, ext. 6343
Website: http://www.swca.com
Mailing Address: 5418 20th Ave NW, Suite 200, Seattle, WA 98107
Brief Description of Services: SWCA is celebrating 30 years of cultural and natural resources management across the western US. Our Pacific Northwest Region offices – located in Seattle,
Portland, and Anchorage – provide cultural resources consulting services for federal, state, and local agencies, tribes, and private entities, regularly assisting clients with NHPA Section 106, NEPA/SEPA, and Executive Order 05-05 compliance projects. SWCA staff members are experienced in conducting NRHP eligibility studies, preparing EIS documents, and writing discipline reports. Our team of archaeologists, architectural historians, and historians can use this experience to customize an approach that works for your project, whether simple or complex.

Tierra Right of Way*
Primary Contact: Jennifer Hushour
Email: jhushour@tierra-row.com
Phone: (206) 363-1556
Website: http://www.tierra-row.com/
Mailing Address: 17553 15th Avenue NE, Shoreline, WA 98155
Brief Description of Services: Tierra is a woman- and minority-owned business providing cultural resources services throughout Washington State. Operating since 1989, our services include surveys for SEPA/NEPA review, U.S. Army Corps of Engineers permits, Executive Order 05-05, and Section 106 of the NHPA; Tribal Consultation; Construction Monitoring; Archaeological testing and mitigation; Artifact analysis; Historical research; and Historic structure documentation. Our clients include various PUD’s, Telecom companies, private and commercial developers, State and Federal agencies, municipalities, and Environmental and Engineering firms. We strive to work with our clients and help them through the regulatory process, work within their timeframe, and coordinate with the necessary agencies and Tribes.

Transect Archaeology
Primary Contact: Lyle Nakonechny
Email: archaeological@aol.com
Phone: (206) 550-3401
Website: http://www.transectarchaeology.com
Mailing Address: P.O. Box 500, Ocean Park, WA 98640
Brief Description of Services: Transect Archaeology is a small business that specializes in archaeology and cultural resources. Transect Archaeology provides services to a diverse range of public and private clients in Washington, Oregon, Idaho, and Montana. Transect Archaeology assists its clients with the process of Section 106, WA Executive Order 05-05, and other federal, state, and municipal cultural resource laws.

Versar, Inc. (formerly Geo-Marine, Inc.) – Boise, ID
Primary Contact: Tabitha G. Burgess, RPA (Beth)
Email: tburgess@versar.com
Phone: (208) 690-3279
Alternate Contact: Christopher D. Noll, RPA (Chris)
Email: cnoll@versar.com
Phone: (208) 690-3320
Website: http://www.versar.com
Mailing Address: 5918 W. Victory Rd, Boise, ID 83709
Brief Description of Services: Versar is an environmental and construction management consulting firm with over 37 years of experience providing quality, innovative, cost-effective solutions for cultural resources, environmental, and construction management. We serve our clients from corporate headquarters in Springfield, Maryland, and offices in 10 other states throughout the US, including Idaho and Washington. Our Cultural Resources Division in Plano, Texas, consists of a talented team of archeologists, geoarchaeologists, ethnographers, architectural historians, and GIS specialists. We approach each project as your project partner, not as a contractor. Our collaborative approach, combined with our nationwide expertise and regulatory knowledge provides low-risk, high performance results that save time and money, while taking projects from concept to reality.

Versar, Inc. (formerly Geo-Marine, Inc.) – Yakima, WA
Primary Contact: Nancy A. Kenmotsu, Ph.D.
Email: nkenmotsu@versar.com
Phone: (509) 965-3020
Website: http://www.versar.com
Mailing Address: 101 N 48th Ave., #6B, Yakima, WA 98908
Brief Description of Services: Versar is an environmental and construction management consulting firm with over 37 years of experience providing quality, innovative, cost-effective solutions for cultural resources, environmental, damage assessments, and construction management. We serve our clients from corporate headquarters in Springfield, Maryland, and offices in 10 other states throughout the US, including Idaho and Washington. Our Cultural Resources Division in Plano, Texas, consists of a talented team of archeologists, geoarchaeologists, ethnographers, architectural historians, and GIS specialists. We approach each project as your project partner, not as a contractor. Our collaborative approach, combined with our nationwide expertise and regulatory knowledge provides low-risk, high performance results that save time and money, while taking projects from concept to reality.

Wessen and Associates*
Primary Contact: Gary Wessen
Email: gwessen@aol.com
Phone: (360) 385-1988
Website: n/a
Mailing Address: 905 56th St., Port Townsend, WA 98368

WGM Group
Primary Contact: Delia Lee Hagen
Email: dhagen@wgmgroup.com
Phone: (406) 728-4611, ext. 113
Website: http://www.wgmgroup.com
Mailing Address: 1111 E. Broadway, Missoula, MT 59802
Brief Description of Services: WGM Group is a Missoula, Montana-based multi-disciplinary consulting firm established in 1969. WGM offers a range of historical and cultural resource consulting services, including cultural resource inventories and evaluations, NHPA (Sec. 106/110) and DOT (Sec. 4f) review and compliance, NRHP/ NHL nominations, and HABS/HAER documentation, as well as historic and prehistoric archaeological surveys, site evaluation, testing, excavation, data recovery, monitoring, mitigation, and artifact analysis. Additional services include cultural landscape analysis, special historical studies, architectural history and historic preservation, literature and records reviews, archival research, Ethnohistory, outreach, interpretation, NEPA compliance, agency consultation, permitting, planning, GPS/GIS, Total Station, cartography, and LiDar scanning.

WHPacific, Inc.*
Primary Contact: Rosie Brownell
Email: rbrownell@whpacific.com
Phone: (503) 372-3550
Website: whpacific.com
Mailing Address: 9755 SW Barnes Rd, Suite 300, Portland, OR 97225
Brief Description of Services: Archaeology and Historic Preservation. Our Archaeologists and Historic Preservation Specialists can perform the following: Section 106 compliance, Archaeological field inventory surveys, Archaeological testing and data recovery, Archaeological permitting and compliance, Archaeological monitoring of construction activities, Architectural survey and inventory, National Register Determinations of Eligibility, Archival and historical research.

Willamette Cultural Resources Associates, Ltd. (WillametteCRA)*
Primary Contact: David V. Ellis
Email: davee@willamettecra.com
Phone: (503) 281-4576
Alternate Contact: Paul S. Solimano
Alternate Email: paul@willamettecra.com
Website: http://www.willamettecra.com
Mailing Address: 2827 NE Martin Luther King Blvd, Portland, OR 97212
Brief Description of Services: Cultural Resources Management, Archaeological Survey, Traditional Cultural Properties (TCP), Historic Preservation Management Plans, Ethnography


Leave a Reply


EMAIL SUBSCRIPTION
Enter your email address to subscribe to the AWA website blog and receive notifications of new posts by email.

Join 173 other followers





AWA 
c/o Curator of Archaeology 
Burke Museum 
Box 353010 
University of Washington 
Seattle WA 98195-3010
SITE VISITORS
28,965 visits
Create a free website or blog at WordPress.com. | The Modularity Lite Theme.

Follow
Follow “”

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 173 other followers





Build a website with WordPress.com

OTC 2012
Nova Scotia Delegation

3
Inside
5 Message from the Minister
6 Location Map
 Delegation Profiles
 8 Aecon Atlantic Industrial Inc.
9 Alscott Air Systems Limited
 10 AMEC Black & McDonald
 11 AMEC Environment & Infrastructure
 12 Cougar Helicopters Incorporated
 13 CTS Container & Trailer Services Ltd.
 14 EM&I Stantec Ltd.
 15 Encanex Enterprises Limited
 16 Fleetway Inc.
 17 Greater Halifax Partnership
 18 I. H. Mathers & Son Ltd.
 19 Irving Shipbuilding, Inc.
 20 MARENER Industries Inc.
 21 Maritimes & Northeast Pipeline
 22 The Maritimes Enery Association
 23 Municipality of the District of Guysborough
 24 Nautel Limited
 25 Nova Scotia, Department of Energy
 26 Offshore Energy Research Associations
 27 Pro-Dive Marine Services
 28 Resolution Optics
 29 Strait of Canso Superport Corporation Ltd.
 30 Welaptega Marine Limited
4
5
Nova Scotia’s energy strategy is about building a diverse, secure,
sustainable and affordable electricity supply, while continuing
to explore the responsible development of our rich oil and gas
reserves. We have realized that doing things differently is the key to
achieving our goals.
The province recently invested $15 million to complete an industrystandard
geophysical examination of our offshore potential. The
study identified rich hydrocarbon potential in Nova Scotia with an
in-place resource of 121 trillion cubic feet of gas and 8 billion barrels
of oil. Essentially, we took on the first stage of exploration and made
it freely available to all interested companies. Our efforts in doing
things differently paid off with Shell Canada’s recent bid of $970
million on four parcels of deep water.
At the same time, the province has instituted the first hard caps
on GHG emissions in Canada, and set legislated targets of 25%
renewable supply by 2015 and 40% by 2020. Nova Scotia is blessed
with a wealth of renewable energy resources in our own backyard:
a wind regime that is one of the strongest in North America; a tidal
resource in the Bay of Fundy that is arguably the most significant in
the world; as well as forests, fields and even the algae on our water
– which are all viable sources of biomass. Likewise, we are excited
about the potential of wave and solar energy.
I encourage you to explore Nova Scotia’s diverse energy economy
and learn how you can benefit from our experienced supply
community through meeting with this year’s Nova Scotia company
delegates at the Offshore Technology Conference (OTC). They
represent the diverse range of products and services available in
Nova Scotia’s energy industry: from a wide range of fabrication
facilities and engineering disciplines, to pioneering research facilities
and a highly skilled, internationally recognized service sector.
We are a little province doing big things, and I urge you to discover
our potential.
Sincerely,
Charlie Parker
Minister
 A message from:
The Honourable
Charlie Parker
Minister of Energy
6
LOCATION MAP
The Nova Scotia Delegation at OTC 2012 includes
organizations with capabilities in the following fields:
Companies have matured as a result of working on local
projects and now meet the unique needs of client operations
around the world. They have worked, or are now working, for
companies in the United States, Mexico, Venezuela, Trinidad,
Brazil, the North Sea, West Africa, the Middle East and India.
s Engineering
s Fabrication
s Training
s Transportation
s Specialty Services
s Research
Nova Scotia, Canada
Home to innovative product and service providers.
7
Nova Scotia Department of Energy
The Department’s mission is to build a better future for
Nova Scotians by ensuring responsible management and
maximizing benefits that flow from the development and use
of the province’s energy resources.
Building our energy sector and making the most of the
opportunities in our offshore and onshore continue to be
priorities. This is balanced by our commitment to improving
our environment and promoting the use of renewable energy
resources and technologies.
8
DELEGATE PROFILE
Aecon Industrial -
A Division of Aecon Group Inc.
61 Estates Road
Dartmouth, NS Canada B2Y 4K3
5FMs'BY
www.aeconfabco.com
Aecon Industrial is Canada’s largest fabricator of specialized
industrial piping.
The primary focus of Aecon Industrial is on offshore oil and gas,
petrochemical, mining, fossil and hydro-electric generation and
natural gas cogeneration facilities. Aecon Industrial provides
specialized fabrication of process piping and custom steel solutions
throughout North America and offers a single source solution for
multi-trade industrial construction and fabrication projects using
innovative contract arrangements to suit the requirements of our
customers.
Attending Delegate(s):
Troy Garnett
Business Development Manager
1 902 468-3222
tgarnett@aecon.com
9
DELEGATE PROFILE
Alscott Air
Systems Limited
120 Joseph Zatzman Drive
Dartmouth, NS Canada B3B 1M4
5FMs
Email: sales@alscott.ca
www.alscott.ca
Alscott Air Systems Limited is a Canadian Corporation that
specializes in the design, supply, installation and commissioning of
Heating, Ventilation and Air Conditioning (HVAC) for ships as well
as offshore and onshore oil and gas facilities. The company has a
history that dates back to 1956 and has completed HVAC installations
in most Canadian-built ships since that time.
Generally, Alscott operates as a HVAC sub-contractor to shipbuilders,
ship owners, oil companies, and project managers.
Headquartered in Ottawa, Ontario, and with factories in Dartmouth,
Nova Scotia and in China, Alscott is represented throughout the
United States and in Europe. International subsidiaries have been
strategically located in Oman to support Alscott’s marine and
offshore business in the Middle East region, particularly in the UAE,
and also in Grand Bahamas to support ship repair and overhaul from
yards near the Florida coast line.
DM Alscott is a Joint Venture company formed with Dan Marine Far
East and located in Shanghai that continues to gain market share in
the growing Chinese shipbuilding market.
Attending Delegate(s):
Alan Wyllie
President
1 902 468-7080
awyllie@alscott.ca
"MFY8ZMMJF
Sales & Marketing Manager
1 613 614-0738
awylliejr@alscott.ca
Keith Carlaw
Vice President
1 902 468-7080
kcarlaw@alscott.ca
10
DELEGATE PROFILE
AMEC Black
& McDonald Limited
11 Frazee Avenue
Dartmouth, NS Canada B3B 1Z4
5FMs'BY
Email: info@amec.blackandmcdonald.com
www.amecblackandmcdonald.com
AMEC Black & McDonald is a leading provider of integrated
engineering, procurement, construction and maintenance
(EPCM) support services to the oil and gas business sector of
Atlantic Canada. From offices located in both Nova Scotia and
Newfoundland, AMEC Black & McDonald provides its customers
with services backed with an integrated management system
accredited to ISO 9001:2008.
We are recognized within the industry for our world-class safety
performance in all operations.
AMEC Black & McDonald is a Canadian joint venture formed in
1990 between Black & McDonald Limited, one of Canada’s largest
electrical and mechanical contractors, and AMEC, the international
engineering and project Management Company. We are supported
by the substantial Canadian resources of Black & McDonald Limited
and the global oil and gas engineering experience of AMEC.
Our operations are administered and supported from our
headquarters in Dartmouth, Nova Scotia. Our Newfoundland
operations are supported from our facility in Donovan’s Industrial
Park, Mount Pearl.
Attending Delegate(s):
Mark Healy P.Eng.
President
1 902 474-3702
mark.healy@amec.com
Julie Hebert, P.Eng.
Operations Manager
1 902 474-3707
julie.hebert@amec.com
11
DELEGATE PROFILE
AMEC Environment
& Infrastructure
50 Troop Ave, Suite 300
Dartmouth, NS Canada B3B 1Z1
5FMs'BY
www.amec.com
AMEC Environment & Infrastructure is one of North America’s
leading full service project management and environmental
engineering firms. The company is a subsidiary of AMEC Americas
Limited, an international project management and services
company that designs, delivers and supports infrastructure assets
for customers worldwide. AMEC’s dynamic team of dedicated
professionals are driven to meet the diverse needs of clients.
 AMEC provides a spectrum of environmental services including:
s0DFBOPHSBQIJDBOE.FUFPSPMPHJDBMDPOTVMUJOH
s1IZTJDBM&OWJSPONFOUBM.POJUPSJOH	XBWF
UJEF
DVSSFOU

atmospheric)
s.BSJOFBOEBUNPTQIFSJDNPEFMJOH	DJSDVMBUJPO
XBWF
EJMVUJPO
and dispersion of discharges or accidental releases)
s4FEJNFOUUSBOTQPSUNPEFMJOH	ESFEHJOHPSDPOTUSVDUJPO

s.FUPDFBOEFTJHODSJUFSJBUPTVQQPSUFOHJOFFSJOH	GBDJMJUJFT
design, vessel suitability, pipeline stability, etc)
s&NFSHFODZSFTQPOTFBOEEPXOUJNFBTTFTTNFOU	PJMTQJMM

icebergs, hurricane)
s&OWJSPONFOUBMTDSFFOJOH
BTTFTTNFOU
FGGFDUTNPOJUPSJOH
s$MJNBUFJNQBDUBOBMZTJT	TFBMFWFMSJTF
DPBTUBMGMPPESJTL

storms)
s)JHISFTPMVUJPOXBWFNPEFMJOHBOEGPSFDBTUJOH
Attending Delegate(s):
Bruce Batstone
Branch Manager Marine Services
1 902 480-5403
bruce.batstone@amec.com
12
DELEGATE PROFILE
Cougar
Helicopters Inc.
)BMJGBY*OUFSOBUJPOBM"JSQPSU
95 Baldwin Drive Goffs, NS Canada B2T 1K3
5FMs'BY
E-Mail: info@cougar.ca
www.cougar.ca
Cougar Helicopters is a full spectrum service provider recognized
globally for its proactive safety, flexibility and innovation. Cougar
Helicopters’ highly experienced team of professionals is committed
to provided the safest, highest level of service and cost efficiency to
its customers around the world.
Attending Delegate(s):
Brian Dillon
Financial Accounting Manager
1 709 758-4815
bdillon@cougar.ca
13
DELEGATE PROFILE
CTS Container & Trailer
Services Ltd.
33 MacDonald Avenue
Dartmouth, NS Canada B3B 1C6
5FMs'BY
www.ctscontainers.com
CTS Container & Trailer Services Ltd has been a leading supplier of
quality Container Products & Services to the Atlantic Canadian and
International Oil & Gas Industries since 1986. We are proud to have
our modern 18,000 square foot workshop certified by The Canadian
Welding Bureau (CWB). Using the latest Pro Engineering 3D CAD
software our In-House Engineering Team can design and fabricate
every type of unit including DNV2.7-2 Offshore Service Containers
(A60, Class I Div I or II) and DNV2.7-1 Sound Proof Generator
Housings, Lifting Frames, Drill Cuttings Bins, Chemical Tanks and
other Standard & Specialist Equipment.
In addition we have a large fleet of DNV2.7-1 Certified Offshore
Containers, Baskets and EN12079 Tubular Transfer Frames available
for immediate hire worldwide.
Attending Delegate(s):
Ali Celikkanat
Project Manager
1 902 468-1960
acelikkanat@ctscontainers.com
14
DELEGATE PROFILE
EM&I
Stantec Ltd.
131 Ilsley Ave., Suite B
Dartmouth, NS Canada B3B 1T1
5FMs'BY
845 Prospect St.
Fredericton, NB Canada
E3B 2T7
5FMs'BY
EM&I Stantec was incorporated in Canada in 2000 and is a joint
venture company owned by Stantec Consulting Ltd. of Canada, and
EM&I (Maritime), a Channel Islands registered company which
is part of the global EM&I Alliance. EM&I Stantec offers OAIMS
(Operational Asset Integrity Management System) services to Oil,
Gas and Energy companies. These services include:
s2VBMJUZ"TTVSBODFBOE2VBMJUZ$POUSPM
s3PQF"DDFTT*OTQFDUJPO
s/PO%FTUSVDUJWF&YBNJOBUJPO
s*OTQFDUJPO.POJUPSJOH3FQPSUJOH
s.FUBMMVSHZ$PSSPTJPO%FTJHO&OHJOFFSJOH4FSWJDFT
s&OHJOFFSJOH3JTL"TTFTTNFOUT
s3FHVMBUPSZ$PNQMJBODF4FSWJDF
s'JUOFTT'PS4FSWJDF
EM&I Stantec is based in Dartmouth, Nova Scotia and is registered
with the Association of Professional Engineers of Nova Scotia as well
as the Professional Engineers and Geoscientists of Newfoundland.
Attending Delegate(s):
Andy Power
President
1 506 457-9621
Andy.power@stantec.com
15
DELEGATE PROFILE
&ODBOFY
Enterprises Limited
6 Long Lake Drive
)BMJGBY
/4$BOBEB#5(
5FMs'BY
&NBJMBQBZOF!FODBOFYDPN
XXXFODBOFYDPN
Encanex is innovation. We build a full range of offshore and onshore
oil and gas specialty equipment. We sell and rent DNV rated baskets,
lifting and equipment frames, waste skids and IMO tanks. We also
build, repair and modify ISO containers for many applications. We
supply to the Canadian, American and international markets. We are
ISO 9001:2008 certified.
We offer the moduworks product line including: Modutank,
Modubin, Modumix, Moduview, Modulocker, Modutreat, Modufilter
and Modufrac. This equipment is designed to treat, store and
transport industrial byproducts and residuals.
Attending Delegate(s):
Alton Payne
President
1 902 222-1731
apayne@encanex.com
Paul Sievert
US Representative
1 281 901-0874
psievert@encanex.com
encanex
is innovation
16
DELEGATE PROFILE
Fleetway Inc.
Suite 200 - 155 Chain Lake Drive
)BMJGBY
/4$BOBEB#4#
5FMs'BY
Email: brown.norman@fleetway.ca
www.fleetway.ca
Fleetway is an experienced engineering company with offices in St.
John’s, Halifax, Ottawa and Victoria, Canada. Fleetway employs over
160 Engineers, Project Managers, Design and Drafting Technologists,
Documentation Specialists, ILS practitioners and Technical Services
staff. Fleetway is ISO 9001:2008 and ISO 14001:2004 registered.
The Fleetway mission is to provide service excellence and value to
our Customers. The core capabilities of Fleetway are focused on
a cross section of the following design engineering and in-service
support pillars - Engineering (marine, naval architecture, combat
systems, mechanical, electrical) -Technical Information Management
(technical publications, configuration and data management)
- Materiel and Logistics (supply chain management, repair and
overhaul, warehousing) – Maintenance Management (logistics
support analysis, documentation, planning, support).
Fleetway is a wholly Canadian owned and operated company, and is a
member of the J.D. Irving, Limited group of companies.
Attending Delegate(s):
Norman Brown
Vice President
1 902 494-5733
brown.norman@fleetway.ca
W. Brent Holden
General Manager
1 613 236-6048
Holden.w.brent@fleetway.ca
17
DELEGATE PROFILE
(SFBUFS)BMJGBY
Partnership
1969 Upper Water Street
Suite 2101
)BMJGBY
/4$BOBEB#+3
Tel: 1 902 490-6000
XXXHSFBUFSIBMJGBYDPN
The Greater Halifax Partnership is the region’s primary economic
development organization. Our mandate includes developing
existing business and working with new business investment
opportunities in Halifax. The Greater Halifax Partnership also
supports the Halifax Regional Municipality in its role as a member of
the World Energy Cities Partnership – an organization which includes
the largest energy producing cities around the world.
Attending Delegate(s):
Nancy Phillips
Director Business Development
1 902 490-6003
nphillips@greaterhalifax.com
Councilor Steve Streatch
Halifax Regional Municipality
18
DELEGATE PROFILE
I. H. Mathers
1525 Birmingham Street
)BMJGBY
/4$BOBEB#++
5FMs'BY
233 Duckworth Street, Suite 233
St. John’s, NL Canada A1C 1G8
5FMs'BY
Email: info@ihmathers.com
Web: www.ihmathers.com
I. H. Mathers is an Atlantic Canadian based, fully integrated offshore
logistics company with an internationally proven track record.
Established in 1872, I. H. Mathers and its affiliated companies
provide a comprehensive range of quality marine, offshore and
logistics services, including:
Mathers Logistics
Specializing in marine agency, freight forwarding and custom
brokerage services.
Reliance Offshore
Specializing in the supply of Canadian construction, marine and
production personnel for offshore projects.
Mathers Freight Management
Specializing in cargo, container handling and warehousing
services.
Attending Delegate(s):
Brian Lane
CEO
1 902 429-5680
blane@ihmathers.com
19
DELEGATE PROFILE
Irving Shipbuilding Inc.
10#PY
#BSSJOHUPO4USFFU
)BMJGBY
/4$BOBEB#,.
5FMs'BY
Email: marketing@irvingshipbuilding.com
www.irvingshipbuilding.com
Irving Shipbuilding Inc. is part of the JD Irving Group of Companies,
with offices and facilities located throughout Atlantic Canada. We are
Canada’s leading company in Shipbuilding, Ship Repair, Offshore and
Industrial Fabrication. Our Company values of integrity, customer
service and pride are evident in every project we undertake.
Attending Delegate(s):
John J Berglund Jr. (Jack)
Vice President, Sales
1 902 484-4512
Berglund.jack@irvingshipbuilding.com
Tim Brownlow
Director of Government Affairs & Business Development
1 902 484-4513
Brownlow.tim@irvingshipbuilding.com
Jill Blackmore
Marketing and Sales Specialist
1 902 484-8825
Blackmore.jill@halifaxshipyard.com
20
DELEGATE PROFILE
Marener
Industries Inc.
Marener Industries Inc.
3657 North Marginal Road
Unit B, Pier 9B, Richmond Terminals
)BMJGBY
/4$BOBEB#,9
5FMs'BY
Email: mreid@marener.com
www.marener.com
MARENER provides a wide range of fabrications, multi-disciplined
contracting services, and engineered systems and equipment to the
Marine and Energy related sectors. MARENER is comprised of four
integrated subsidiaries based in Atlantic Canada and operating in
industry driven locations throughout North America.
Our capabilities and expertise in structural and piping fabrication;
topside refits and conversions; maintenance, repair and overhaul;
custom manufacturing; and specialty systems and equipment
have helped ensure the success of our client’s asset development,
protection and upgrade projects for over 10 years.
"TBSFTVMUPGPVSEFEJDBUFEDPNNJUNFOUUP4BGFUZ
2VBMJUZ
4DIFEVMF
and Value, MARENER has been recognized time and again for our
ability to deliver on the most challenging project requirements, This
combined with operations driven by our ISO 9001:2008 certified
2VBMJUZ.BOBHFNFOU4ZTUFNBOEDPNQSFIFOTJWFUIJSEQBSUZBVEJUFE
Safety Management System ensures quality workmanship and safe
business practices on an on-going basis.
Attending Delegate(s):
M. A. (Mike) Reid
Director Business Development
1 902 802-9688
mreid@marener.com
21
DELEGATE PROFILE
Maritimes &
Northeast Pipeline
Maritimes & Northeast Pipeline
1801 Hollis Street, Suite 1600
)BMJGBY
/4$BOBEB#+/
5FMs'BY
Email: cashortt@spectraenergy.com (Catherine Shortt)
www.mnpp.com
Maritimes & Northeast Pipeline (M&NP) is a 1400 km pipeline
system built to transport natural gas from developments offshore
Nova Scotia to markets in Atlantic Canada and the northeastern
U.S. Since the pipeline was constructed in 1999, M&NP has also
added additional supply from an onshore development project, an
LNG terminal located in Saint John, New Brunswick, and this year
M&NP will welcome a second offshore project to the diverse mix
of natural gas supply sources. A joint venture of Spectra Energy
(77.53%), Emera Inc. (12.92%), and ExxonMobil (9.55%), M&NP is
headquartered in Halifax, Nova Scotia and Waltham, Massachusetts.
The M&NP mainline extends from Goldboro, Nova Scotia through
New Brunswick and continues through Maine, New Hampshire, and
into Massachusetts. M&NP ties into the existing North American
pipeline grid at Dracut, MA (Tennessee Gas Transmission), Beverly,
MA (Algonquin Gas Transmission), Brunswick Pipeline at the
Canada-U.S. border and PNGTS in Westbrook, ME.
22
DELEGATE PROFILE
The Maritimes
Energy Association
202 Brownlow Avenue
Suite 305A, Cambridge Tower 1
Dartmouth, NS Canada B3B 1T5
5FMs'BY
Email: otans@otans.com
www.otans.com / www.theenergyassociation.com
The Maritimes Energy Association is a leading business development
organization for Canadian companies involved in the supply
chain supporting offshore oil and gas activities in the Atlantic.
Representing over 270 companies, we are an industry driven
organization that also has members in the onshore petroleum and
renewable energy sectors. These member companies encompass
the entire supply chain from engineering and fabrication to
environmental services, marine, aviation, subsea and beyond.
Attending Delegate(s):
Barbara Pike
Executive Director
1 902 496-3182
Barbara@otans.com
Amanda White
Membership & Trade Mission Manager
1 902 496-3183
amanda@otans.com 
23
DELEGATE PROFILE
Municipality of the
District of Guysborough
1MFBTBOU4USFFU
10#PY
Guysborough, NS Canada B0H 1N0
5FMs'BY
www.modg.ca
The Municipality of the District of Guysborough (MODG), located
in the northeastern part of mainland Nova Scotia, is responsive,
progressive and focused on accommodating investors who are
serious about bringing opportunities to the area. The District hosts
Nova Scotia’s oil and gas exporting infrastructure and has ready
access to the Strait of Canso. It boasts the lowest residential tax
rate in Nova Scotia and a very competitive business/commercial
property tax rate as well as a population who has told its elected
Council to support economic development. MODG has adopted
a new land use planning regime that clearly defines the potential
and the requirements for business, industrial and all other land use
developments. Along with its partners in the economic future of the
area, MODG is able and ready to help potential investors big, small
and in-between to understand and seize the opportunities that are
on the near horizon.
Attending Delegate(s):
Lloyd Hines
Warden
1 902 533-3705
lhines@modg.ca
Barry Carroll
CAO
1 902 533-3705
bcarroll@modg.ca
Gordon MacDonald
Investment & Trade Manager
1 902 533-2890
gordonlm@gcrda.ns.ca
Sheila Pelly
Councillor
1 902 533-3705
 spelly@modg.ca
Janet Peitzsche
Councillor
1 902 533-3705
jpeitzsche@modg.ca
24
DELEGATE PROFILE
Nautel
Limited
10089 Peggy’s Cove Road
Hackett’s Cove, NS Canada B3Z 3J4
5FMs'BY
Email: nav@nautel.com
www.nautelnav.com
Nautel is a world leader in the design and manufacture of solid state
radio transmitters. Since 1969, customers have installed 10,000 of
Nautel’s transmitters in the field for AM broadcast, FM broadcast
and navigation assistance applications. Nautel products are found in
over 176 countries, on every continent and in climates ranging from
arctic, to desert, to jungle, including:
Non Directional Beacon (NDB) and Differential GPS (DGPS)
Transmitters: more than 4,200 since 1970
FM broadcast transmitters: more than 2,300 since 1992
AM broadcast transmitters: more than 3,300 since 1982
In 1970, Nautel introduced the world’s first solid state aeronautical
radio beacon transmitter, followed by the first solid state AM
broadcast transmitter (1974), a solid state FM transmitter (1991),
and the first solid state HF kiln amplifier (2002). Nautel currently
supplies solid state NDBs from 125 W to 2 kW, a greater power range
than any other company.
Attending Delegate(s):
Gary Galbraith, P.Eng.
Technical Sales Representative, Navigational Products
1 902 823-5144
ggalbraith@nautel.com
25
DELEGATE PROFILE
Nova Scotia
Department of Energy
5151 George Street, Suite 400
10#PY
)BMJGBY
/4$BOBEB#+1
5FMs'BY
Email: ENERINFO@gov.ns.ca
www.gov.ns.ca/energy/
The mission of the Department of Energy is to serve the social,
environmental, and economic interests of Nova Scotians by ensuring
all energy resources are developed and used in an efficient and
sustainable manner.
Building our energy industry and making the most of the opportunities
in our offshore continue to be priorities for the Department of Energy.
Balanced with our commitment to improving our environment and
informing Nova Scotians, the Department of Energy continues to play a
key role in developing a vibrant and prosperous Nova Scotia.
The Nova Scotia Department of Energy is responsible for a wide range
of initiatives in the following areas: Energy Policy and Analysis; Energy
Markets including Electricity, Energy Transportation and the Use of
Energy; Petroleum Resource Assessment and Management; Energy
Business and Technology; Communications and Public Education;
Fiscal Management and Analysis.
Attending Delegate(s):
Michael A. Johnson
Executive Director -
Business Development
and Corporate Services
1 902 424-0438
Johnsomi@gov.ns.ca
John Kean
Acting Manager
1 902 424-2705
KEANJL@gov.ns.ca
Pam Benson
Special Projects Executive
1 902 424-1565
BENSONPF@gov.ns.ca
Kim Doane
Director of Petroleum Resources
1 902 424-7146
doaneka@gov.ns.ca
Adam MacDonald
Petroleum Geophysicist
1 902 424-3840
macdonas@gov.ns.ca
26
DELEGATE PROFILE
OETR
Association
5151 George St., Suite 602
)BMJGBY
/4$BOBEB#+.
5FMs'BY
Email: oetr@offshoreenergyresearch.ca
www.offshoreenergyresearch.ca
The OETR Association (OETR) is a not-for-profit corporation
dedicated to leading offshore energy and environmental research
initiatives, enabling the sustainable development of Nova Scotia’s
energy resources through strategic partnerships with academia,
government and industry.
OETR is a leading contract research Association that manages
government, corporate and not-for-profit client projects within the
offshore energy sector, in areas such as environmental assessments,
resource potential studies, and geoscience data analysis.
OETR’s approach to research is collaborative and brings together
partners from over 25 companies worldwide and over 100
researchers from Canadian and international academic, industry
and government research facilities. Since its establishment in 2006,
OETR has managed 56 projects, with a total research investment
valued at ~$23 M.
One aspect of OETR’s research agenda has included the completion
of an industry leading Play Fairway Analysis. OETR also manages
environmental, technical, and resource potential studies for a range
of energy technologies.
Attending Delegate(s):
Stephen Dempsey
Executive Director
1 902 424-1905
s.dempsey@offshoreenergyresearch.ca
27
DELEGATE PROFILE
Pro-Dive
Marine Services
Head Office
17 Sagona Avenue
Mount Pearl, NL Canada A1N 4P8
5FMs'BY
Email: stjohns@prodive.ca
www.prodive.ca
Pro-Dive Marine Services is a subsea services provider supplying
commercial diving expertise, remotely operated vehicle (ROV)
services and offshore project support to the oil and gas industry on
the east coast of Canada. Pro-Dive is a Canadian company with its
head office strategically located in St. John’s, NL operating to an ISO
9001-2008 system.
Attending Delegate(s):
David Squires
President
1 709-368-7666
 stjohns@prodive.ca
   
    


28
DELEGATE PROFILE
Resolution
Optics
308-1344 Summer Street
)BMJGBY
/4$BOBEB#)"
Tel: 1 902 442-4660
Email: info@resolutionoptics.com
www.resolutionoptics.com
Incorporated in 2008, Resolution Optics Inc. (ROI) is a high-tech
Halifax firm created to capitalize on new digital holographic technology
developed by the company’s principals. This patented technology
consists of a submersible unit capable of imaging up to a depth of 5000
metres, an attachment for retrofit to inverted optical microscopes and a
stand-alone desktop system. The patented, specialized software enables
the instruments to generate digital in-line holographic images, in 3D and
in real time.
Digital Inline Holograpic Microscopy or DIHM uses a very accurate
reconstruction algorithm to vastly reduce the computational power and
time required to complete the holographic reconstruction. It is the key
proprietary technology that differentiates the DIHM technology from
competing holographic microscopy technologies, and has been patented.
The digital in-line holographic microscope has the potential to make
biological and fluid analysis research more accurate. It produces 3-D
images with more clarity and higher resolution than were possible with
older models. It also promises to make the study of marine biology easier
and more complete by allowing research to be undertaken in situ. It also
provides pseudo 4D images by allowing cells within the fluid to be tracked
through time. It could potentially revolutionize underwater imaging and
monitoring for water quality, the oil and gas sector and oceanographic
research.
Attending Delegate(s):
Sandra Wood
CEO
1 902 442-4660
sandra@resolutionoptics.com 
29
DELEGATE PROFILE
Strait of Canso Superport
Corporation Limited
10#PY
.BJO4USFFU
Mulgrave, NS Canada B0E 2G0
5FMs'BY
www.straitsuperport.com
The Mulgrave Marine Terminal is owned and operated by the
Strait of Canso Superport Corporation and is located in the Town
of Mulgrave, on the western shore of the Strait of Canso, Nova
Scotia. The Mulgrave Marine Terminal is positioned to service the
offshore oil and gas industry through its strategic location, excellent
infrastructure, skilled workforce, and supply base services. The
Terminal offers 500 metres of docking space, 8 - 10 metre depths
along the wharf face and over four acres of fenced lay-down area at
dockside. Warehouse and office space are also available for lease.
The Mulgrave Marine Terminal is open year-round due to the Strait of
Canso being an ice-free port.
Attending Delegate(s):
Tim Gilfoy
Chief Executive Officer
1 902 747-2470
timgilfoy@straitsuperport.com
30
DELEGATE PROFILE
Welaptega
Marine Ltd.
1601 Lower Water Street, Suite 107
)BMJGBY
/4$BOBEB#+1
5FMs'BY
Email: info@welaptega.com
www.welaptega.com
Welaptega Marine’s ground-breaking underwater equipment and
technologies have been adapted for use in demanding offshore
environments to protect personnel, the environment, production, and
the reputation of offshore operators.
Welaptega provides 2 types of service:
s.PPSJOHJOUFHSJUZUFDIOPMPHJFTUPFOTVSFUIFMPOHUFSNTFDVSJUZ
of permanently installed mooring systems, through quantitative
in-water inspection.
s"EWBODFEQPTUJODJEFOUSFTQPOTFVOJRVFJOXBUFS%.PEFMJOH
capabilities to assess geometry of damaged subsea architecture,
assisting with repair, operation and replacement strategies.
Attending Delegate(s):
Anthony Hall
Chief Executive Officer
1 902 423-0468
a.hall@welaptega.com
Tyler deGier
Lead Engineer- Business Development
1 902 405-8923
t.degier@welaptega.com
Marie MacCormick
Lead Engineer- 3D Projects
1 902 444-3193
m.maccormick@welaptega.com

5151 George Street
10#PY
)BMJGBY
/PWB4DPUJB#+1
T (902) 424-4575 s F (902) 424-
32644


29 October 2013
The AusIMM Women in Mining Network (WIMnet)
Kirsty Liddicoat (Chair)
Resident Manager
Mobile: 0404 026 617
Email: kmliddicoat@hotmail.com
Jo Barron-Perry (Deputy Chair)
Senior Mining Engineer – Mine Growth
Operations Planning, Olympic Dam
BHP Billiton Copper
Iphone: +61 (0)417 970 046
Email : jo.barron-perry@bhpbilliton.com
WA
Alex Atkins
Chief Advisor
Sustainability Pty Ltd
Mobile: +61 417 469 582
Email: alex.atkins@bigpond.com
Cathy Cruikshank
WA Manager
Deswik Mining Consultants
Email: cathyc@deswik.com
Claire Holloway
Production Coordinator
Karara Mining Ltd
Phone: 08 6298 1298
Mobile: 0458 000 137
Email: Claire.Holloway@kararamining.com.au
Lynn Olssen
Principal Consultant
Snowden Group
Mobile: 0438 916 854
Email: lolssen@snowdengroup.com
Sabina Shugg
Head of Mining
Momentum Partners
Phone: 08 6467 3400
Mobile: 0417 998 586
Email : sabina@momentumpartners.com.au
Miriam Stanborough
Project Manager
Iluka Resources Ltd
Mobile: 0401 825 475
Email: stanborough@internode.on.net
SA
Jane Godsmark
Resource Geologist
Minotaur Exploration Ltd
Phone: 08 8132 3413
Email: jgodsmark@minotaurexploration.com.au
VIC
Sandra Close (Honorary Member)
Managing Director
Surbiton Associates Pty Ltd
Phone: 03 9853 6120
Mobile: 0409 966 120
Email: info@surbiton.com.au
Michelle Keegan
Business Development Manager
Incitec Pivot Limited
Phone: 03 8695 4635
Mobile: 0428 166 194
Email: michelle.keegan@ap.dynonobel.com
Janenie Mohgan (Student Representative)
Student Chapter Treasurer
The AusIMM Melbourne Student Chapter
(The AusIMM)
Mobile: 0450 830 321
Email:janeniemohgan@gmail.com
Adrian Pratt
General Manager – Resource Planning
Ivanhoe Australia
Phone: 03 9090 8800
Email: adrianp@ivancorp.net
QLD
Juleen Brown
Principal Environmental Engineer
AMEC
Phone: +61 7 3229 2500
Mobile: +61 434 074 304
Email: juleen.brown@amec.com
29 October 2013
NSW
Rex Berthelsen
Principal Research Geologist
MMG Limited
Phone: 03 9284 4851
Mobile: 0427 949 332
Email: rexberthelsen@bigpond.com
Donna Frater
Principal Geologist
BHP Billiton Mitsubishi Alliance
Mobile: 0407 638 005
Email: Donna.Frater@bmacoal.com
Fiona Robertson
Non Executive Director – Drillsearch Energy Limited, One
Asia Resources Limited
Mobile: 0411 747 588
Email: fa_rob@hotmail.com
NZ
Geena Kumar
Marketing and Business Development Manager
Straterra Inc.
Phone: +64 4 909 7301
Mobile: +64 21 128 2650
Email: geena@straterra.co.nz
Secretariat and AusIMM Contacts
Donna Edwards
Senior Coordinator, Society & Committee Services
dedwards@ausimm.com.au
Wayne Robins
Senior Manager, Policy & Research
WRobins@ausimm.com.au
Xanthus Weber
Manager, Professional Development
xweber@ausimm.com.au
AusIMM – The Minerals Institute
Phone: 03 9658 6100
Fax: 03 9662 3662

Logo
  	 

Solicitation Holder List - 3071150414B0001009
Solicitation Name:	Richfield Sanitary Landfill - Landfill Closure	Buyer:	Anne Watros
Solicitation #:	3071150414B0001009	Opening Date	02/05/2014 02:00:00 PM
 
Date Acknowleged	Contact Name, Company Name, Address, Phone & Fax	File Sent	File Downloaded
12/16/2013	
Contact Person:	Tanya  Fredricks  | Builders Exchange of Michigan
4461 Cascade Road SE
Grand Rapids,  MI,  49546
Phone:	(616)949-8650	Fax:	(616)949-6831
Email address:	projects@grbx.com
14040_DB_BiddingDocument.pdf(12/17/2013) 
01/30/2014	
Contact Person:	Chad  Crawford  | Great Lakes Fusion
PO Box 212
350 S Maple St
Vernon,  MI,  48476
Phone:	(989)413-4140	Fax:	(989)288-5735
Email address:	ccrawford@greatlakesfusion.com
14040_DB_Advertisement.pdf(01/30/2014) 
01/30/2014	
Contact Person:	Dan  Goeddeke  | Marine Pollution Control Corporation
8631 West Jefferson Avenue
Detroit,  MI,  48209
Phone:	(313)333-3184	Fax:	(313)849-1623
Email address:	dgoeddeke@marinepollutioncontrol.com
12/16/2013	
Contact Person:	Benjamin  Tank  | Stiverson & Associates, Inc.
255 E. Huron Ave.
Bad Axe,  MI,  48471
Phone:	(989)269-2201	Fax:	(989)269-6815
Email address:	tankstiversonassoc@hotmail.com
14040_DB_Advertisement.pdf(12/16/2013) 
02/06/2014	
Contact Person:	Steve  Wintheiser  | Rostwin
2777 Jennifer Drive
Brighton,  MI,  48114
Phone:	(248)924-7578	Fax:	
Email address:	rostwin@yahoo.com
12/16/2013	
Contact Person:	Herb  Ripke  | RIPMAN CONSTRUCTION COMPANY INC
2826 S MAPLE VALLEY ROAD
SAINT HELEN,  MI,  48656
Phone:	(989)389-3630	Fax:	(989)389-7577
Email address:	heripke@gmail.com
14040_DB_Advertisement.pdf(12/16/2013) 
12/12/2013	
Contact Person:	Cheryl  Runstrom  | Fishbeck, Thompson, Carr & Huber, Inc.
1515 Arboretum Drive, S.E.
Grand Rapids,  MI,  49546
Phone:	(616)575-3824	Fax:	(616)464-3993
Email address:	info@ftch.com
14040_DB_Advertisement.pdf(12/12/2013) 
12/12/2013	
Contact Person:	Sally  Bartz  | Weston Solutions, Inc
2501 Jolly Road
Suite 100
Okemos,  MI,  48864
Phone:	(517)381-5929	Fax:	(517)381-5921
Email address:	s.bartz@westonsolutions.com
14040_DB_Advertisement.pdf(12/12/2013) 
12/12/2013	
Contact Person:	Sunil  Agrawal  | NOVA Consultants
21580 Novi Road Ste. 300
Novi,  MI,  48375
Phone:	(248)347-3512	Fax:	
Email address:	brian.finley@novaconsultants.com
14040_DB_BiddingDocument.pdf(12/12/2013) 
12/17/2013	
Contact Person:	J. Adam  Patton  | PM Environmental, Inc.
3340 Ranger Road
Lansing,  MI,  48906
Phone:	(517)325-9867	Fax:	(877)884-6775
Email address:	patton@pmenv.com
14040_DB_Advertisement.pdf(12/17/2013) 
12/12/2013	
Contact Person:	Tamara  Bishop  | Hubbell, Roth & Clark, Inc.
P.O. Box 824
Bloomfield Hills,  MI,  48303
Phone:	(248)454-6832	Fax:	(248)338-2592
Email address:	tbishop@hrc-engr.com
14040_DB_Advertisement.pdf(12/12/2013) 
12/12/2013	
Contact Person:	Gregory  Kernosek  | EnviroSolutions, Inc.
38115 Abruzzi Drive
Westland,  MI,  48185
Phone:	(734)641-2700	Fax:	(734)641-2775
Email address:	gkernosek@envirosolutionsinc.net
Richfield CP 4099 Sheet 7.pdf(12/12/2013) 
12/13/2013	
Contact Person:	Bridget  Safadi  | Anderson, Eckstein & Westrick, Inc.
51301 Schoenherr Road
Shelby Township,  MI,  48315
Phone:	(586)726-1234	Fax:	(586)726-8780
Email address:	bsafadi@aewinc.com
14040_DB_Advertisement.pdf(12/13/2013) 
12/12/2013	
Contact Person:	Jon  Parrish  | Progressive AE
1811 4 Mile Road NE
Grand Rapids,  MI,  49525
Phone:	(616)361-2664	Fax:	
Email address:	parrishj@progressiveae.com
14040_DB_Advertisement.pdf(12/12/2013) 
12/17/2013	
Contact Person:	Len  DiGrande  | AMERICAN FENCE & SUPPLY CO., INC.
21200 SCHOENHERR RD.
WARREN,  MI,  48089
Phone:	(248)545-7070	Fax:	(248)545-6581
Email address:	sales@amerifence.com
14040_DB_Advertisement.pdf(01/07/2014) 
12/12/2013	
Contact Person:	Kurt  Pugh  | Terra Contracting Services, LLC
5787 Stadium Drive
Kalamazoo,  MI,  49009
Phone:	(269)375-9595	Fax:	(269)375-2830
Email address:	kpugh@terracontracting.net
14040_DB_Advertisement.pdf(12/12/2013) 
12/12/2013	
Contact Person:	Michael  Marks  | E.T. MacKenzie Company
4248 West Saginaw Highway
Grand Ledge,  MI,  48837
Phone:	(517)627-8408	Fax:	(517)627-4470
Email address:	mmarks@mackenzieco.com
14040_DB_Advertisement.pdf(12/13/2013) 
12/12/2013	
Contact Person:	Bruce  Baker  | AMEC Engineering and Consulting of Michigan, Inc
46850 Magellan Drive
Suite 190
Novi,  MI,  48377
Phone:	(248)313-3666	Fax:	
Email address:	Bruce.Baker@amec.com
14040_DB_Advertisement.pdf(12/12/2013) 
12/26/2013	
Contact Person:	Bruce  Baker  | AMEC Engineering and Consulting of Michigan, Inc
46850 Magellan Drive
Suite 190
Novi,  MI,  48377
Phone:	(248)313-3666	Fax:	
Email address:	bruce.baker@amec.com
14040_DB_Advertisement.pdf(12/26/2013) 
12/12/2013	
Contact Person:	Donald  Kaylor  | TEC
PO Box 249
Troy,  MI,  480990249
Phone:	(248)588-6200	Fax:	
Email address:	dkaylor@tectest.com
14040_DB_BiddingDocument.pdf(12/12/2013) 
12/12/2013	
Contact Person:	Melissa  Harrington  | TriMedia Environmental & Engineering Services, L
1002 Harbor Hills Drive
Marquette,  MI,  49855
Phone:	(480)839-0521	Fax:	(480)839-0541
Email address:	mharrington@trimediaee.com
14040_DB_BiddingDocument.pdf(12/12/2013) 
12/17/2013	
Contact Person:	James  Miller  | Catskill Remedial Contracting Services Inc.
911 Dix Street #C
Otsego,  MI,  49078
Phone:	(269)692-2504	Fax:	(269)692-3923
Email address:	ctskll@aol.com
14040_DB_Advertisement.pdf(12/17/2013) 
12/12/2013	
Contact Person:	Samantha  Schutz  | Orchard, Hiltz & McCliment
424 Hancock Street
Hancock,  MI,  49930
Phone:	(906)482-0535	Fax:	(906)482-6453
Email address:	Samantha.Schutz@ohm-advisors.com
12/26/2013	
Contact Person:	Julie  Edwards  | Andrews Engineering, Inc.
3300 Ginger Creek Drive
Springfield,  IL,  62711
Phone:	(217)787-2334	Fax:	
Email address:	jedwards@andrews-eng.com
12/12/2013	
Contact Person:	Kevin  Ringwelski  | Gosling Czubak Engineering Sciences, Inc.
1280 Business Park Drive
Traverse City,  MI,  49686
Phone:	(231)946-9191	Fax:	(231)941-4603
Email address:	kdringwelski@goslingczubak.com
14040_DB_Advertisement.pdf(12/12/2013) 
01/16/2014	
Contact Person:	Ruben  Ramos  | Testing Engineers & Consultants, Inc.
1343 Rochester Road
Troy,  MI,  48099
Phone:	(248)588-6200	Fax:	
Email address:	rramos@tectest.com
12/12/2013	
Contact Person:	KIM  SMITH  | SMITH & DAVIS ENTERPRISES, INC
220 Whitney Street PO BOX 280
LAKE GEORGE,  MI,  48633
Phone:	(517)290-0091	Fax:	(989)339-5215
Email address:	ksmith@smithanddavisenterprises.com
14040_DB_Advertisement.pdf(03/14/2014) 
01/17/2014	
Contact Person:	Robert  Stover  | HIS Constructors, Inc
5150 East 65th Street Ste B
Indianapolis,  IN,  46220
Phone:	(317)662-7447	Fax:	(317)284-1185
Email address:	bob.stover@hisconstructors.com
12/12/2013	
Contact Person:	Esther  Durnwald  | Farm Enterprises, Inc.
11770 Cutler Road
Portland,  MI,  48875
Phone:	(517)647-6010	Fax:	(517)647-6072
Email address:	wildflowers@voyager.net
14040_DB_BiddingDocument.pdf(12/12/2013) 
12/12/2013	
Contact Person:	Michael  Kopas  | Kopas Construction LLC
5002 Pelton Rd
Clarkston,  MI,  48346
Phone:	(248)820-1172	Fax:	
Email address:	kopasconst@yahoo.com
14040_DB_Advertisement.pdf(12/12/2013) 
12/12/2013	
Contact Person:	Danny  Yip  | GeoTran Consultants, LLC
10315 E. Grand River Avenue
Suite 201
Brighton,  MI,  48116
Phone:	(810)229-6805	Fax:	(810)229-6561
Email address:	info@geotranconsultants.com
14040_RichfieldCQAPlan_June 2012.pdf(12/12/2013) 
12/12/2013	
Contact Person:	Brad  Funkhouser  | DLZ Michigan, Inc.
1425 Keystone Avenue
Lansing,  MI,  48911
Phone:	(517)393-6800	Fax:	(517)272-7390
Email address:	lansing@dlz.com
14040_DB_Advertisement.pdf(12/12/2013) 
12/12/2013	
Contact Person:	Leslie  Vargas  | Builders Exchange of Lansing & Central Mi
1240 E Saginaw Street
Lansing,  MI,  48906
Phone:	(517)372-8930	Fax:	(517)372-5022
Email address:	vargas@bxlansing.com
14040_DB_Advertisement.pdf(12/12/2013) 
02/04/2014	
Contact Person:	Max  Bott  | Elmer's Crane and Dozer, Inc.
PO Box 6150
Traverse City,  MI,  496966150
Phone:	(231)943-3443	Fax:	(231)943-8975
Email address:	mibids@teamelmers.com
14040_Addendum1.pdf(02/04/2014) 
01/13/2014	
Contact Person:	Alan  Simanskey  | Fisher Contracting
614 Jefferson ave.
Midland,  MI,  48641
Phone:	(989)835-7771	Fax:	(989)835-8628
Email address:	alansimanskey@fishercompanies.net
14040_DB_Advertisement.pdf(01/13/2014) 
02/04/2014	
Contact Person:	Angela  Leonard  | BEL Environmental Engineering, LLC
7500 N. Canton Center
Canton,  MI,  48187
Phone:	(734)972-8720	Fax:	
Email address:	aleonard@bel-eng.com
14040_RichfieldLandfill_CP10-08.pdf(02/04/2014) 
01/14/2014	
Contact Person:	Kevin  Lynch  | Lynch Trucking and Excavating
2382 Green Drive
AuGres,  MI,  48703
Phone:	(989)876-8656	Fax:	(989)876-8656
Email address:	lynchexcavating@chartermi.net
14040_DB_Advertisement.pdf(01/14/2014) 
12/27/2013	
Contact Person:	Robert  Lambdin  | AKT Peerless Environmental & Energy Services
22725 Orchard Lake Road
Farmington,  MI,  48336
Phone:	(248)615-1333	Fax:	(248)615-1334
Email address:	lambdinr@aktpeerless.com
14040_DB_Advertisement.pdf(12/27/2013) 
12/24/2013	
Contact Person:	Jim  Hegarty  | Prein&Newhof
3355 Evergreen Drive NE
Grand Rapids,  MI,  49525
Phone:	(616)432-6712	Fax:	(616)364-6955
Email address:	jhegarty@preinnewhof.com
01/02/2014	
Contact Person:	James  Hegarty  | Prein&Newhof
3355 Evergreen Drive NE
Grand Rapids,  MI,  49525
Phone:	(616)364-8491	Fax:	(616)364-6955
Email address:	jhegarty@preinnewhof.com
14040_DB_Advertisement.pdf(01/02/2014) 
01/09/2014	
Contact Person:	Jason  Orchard  | DCC Construction, Inc.
9100 Lapeer Road, Suite A
Davison ,  MI,  48423
Phone:	(810)658-4322	Fax:	(810)658-4320
Email address:	jasonO@DCCconstruction.com
14040_DB_Advertisement.pdf(01/15/2014) 
12/16/2013	
Contact Person:	Merenda  Rutledge  | URS Corporation
27777 Franklin Road
Suite 2000
Southfield,  MI,  48034
Phone:	(248)204-5900	Fax:	
Email address:	merenda.rutledge@urs.com
14040_DB_Advertisement.pdf(01/24/2014) 
12/13/2013	
Contact Person:	Ronald  Fosu  | Conney Safety
3202 Latham Dr.
Madison,  WI,  53713
Phone:	(800)356-9100	Fax:	(800)845-9095
Email address:	rfosu@conney.com
Richfield CP 4099 Sheet 21.pdf(01/23/2014) 
12/13/2013	
Contact Person:	Robert  Fraser  | Maverick Construction Inc.
1114 N. State St.
Saint Ignace,  MI,  49781
Phone:	(906)643-9220	Fax:	(906)643-9232
Email address:	rfraser@aaamaverick.com
14040_DEQ_EmergencyMotionCtOrder.pdf(12/13/2013) 
12/18/2013	
Contact Person:	Bonnie  Murin  | Murin Company
2243 N. Graham Rd.
Freeland,  MI,  48623
Phone:	(989)781-1850	Fax:	(989)781-1855
Email address:	murincompany@netscape.net
14040_DB_BiddingDocument.pdf(12/18/2013) 
12/13/2013	
Contact Person:	Kendall  Beck  | Fleis & VandenBrink Engineering
2960 Lucerne Dr., SE
Grand Rapids,  MI,  49546
Phone:	(616)977-1000	Fax:	(616)977-1005
Email address:	marketing@fveng.com
14040_DB_Advertisement.pdf(02/03/2014) 
01/24/2014	
Contact Person:	Myron  Berry  | Mountain Engineering, Inc.
N2960 N US Highway 2
Iron Mountain,  MI,  49801
Phone:	(906)779-5762	Fax:	(906)779-5789
Email address:	mtnengineering@chartermi.net
14040_DB_Advertisement.pdf(01/24/2014) 
12/18/2013	
Contact Person:	Robert  Reichenbach  | Environmental Resources Group, LLC
28003 Center Oaks Ct.
Suite # 106
Wixom,  MI,  48393
Phone:	(248)773-7986	Fax:	(248)924-3108
Email address:	bob.reichenbach@ergrp.net
14040_DB_Advertisement.pdf(12/18/2013) 
12/16/2013	
Contact Person:	mike  bates  | jackies transport
7811 chubb rd.
northville,  MI,  48168
Phone:	(248)344-0047	Fax:	
Email address:	mike@jackiestransport.com
14040_DB_Advertisement.pdf(12/16/2013) 
01/27/2014	
Contact Person:	Eric  Grosjean  | Atmospheric Analysis and Consulting, Inc.
1534 Eastman Avenue Suite A
Ventura,  CA,  93003
Phone:	(805)650-1642	Fax:	(805)650-1644
Email address:	egrosjean@aaclab.com
12/20/2013	
Contact Person:	Chuck  Gemayel  | soil and materials engineers, inc.
43980 plymouth oaks blvd
plymouth,  MI,  48170
Phone:	(586)731-3100	Fax:	(734)454-0629
Email address:	gemayel@sme-usa.com
14040_DB_Advertisement.pdf(12/20/2013) 
01/27/2014	
Contact Person:	Sam  Garrow  | Marquette Fence Co.
1446 M-28 East
Marquette,  MI,  49855
Phone:	(906)249-8000	Fax:	(906)249-8002
Email address:	samgarrow@yahoo.com
14040_DB_BiddingDocument.pdf(01/27/2014) 
12/13/2013	
Contact Person:	Michael  Cataldo  | Cataldo Inc.
PO Box 129 8493 Reed Road
New Lothrop,  MI,  48460
Phone:	(810)638-2020	Fax:	(810)638-2022
Email address:	cataldoinc@lentel.com
14040_DB_Advertisement.pdf(12/13/2013) 
12/13/2013	
Contact Person:	Ann  Shea  | Builders Exchange of NW Michigan
1373 Barlow
Suite 4
Traverse City,  MI,  49686
Phone:	(231)946-5531	Fax:	(231)947-5344
Email address:	info@bxtvc.com
14040_DB_Advertisement.pdf(12/13/2013) 
01/09/2014	
Contact Person:	Steve  Beardslee  | Terry Beardslee & Sons Plumbing & Heating Inc.,
8441 Stephan Bridge Rd.
Roscommon,  MI,  48653
Phone:	(989)275-5110	Fax:	(989)275-4874
Email address:	beardsleeph@gmail.com
12/26/2013	
Contact Person:	Richard  Burns  | NTH Consultants, Ltd.
41780 Six Mile Road
Northville,  MI,  48168
Phone:	(248)505-8581	Fax:	(248)324-5178
Email address:	rburns@nthconsultants.com
12/12/2013	
Contact Person:	Cliff  Andrews  | NTH Consultants, Ltd.
41780 Six Mile Road
Northville,  MI,  48168
Phone:	(248)324-5257	Fax:	(248)324-5178
Email address:	candrews@nthconsultants.com
14040_DB_Advertisement.pdf(12/26/2013) 
12/12/2013	
Contact Person:	Thomas  Wall  | Fiore Enterprises, LLC
3411 W. Fort Street
Detroit,  MI,  48216
Phone:	(313)962-0400	Fax:	(313)962-0404
Email address:	tom@fiorellc.com
01/27/2014	
Contact Person:	Bob  Gillam  | GOC Technologies, Inc.
2064 St Andrews Drive
Rochester Hills,  MI,  48309
Phone:	(800)973-2656	Fax:	(248)652-1522
Email address:	goctech@wowway.com
12/15/2013	
Contact Person:	BRADLEY  WOLFBAUER  | UNIVERSAL CONSOLIDATED ENTERPRISES, INC.
17625 EAST TEN MILE ROAD
ROSEVILLE,  MI,  480663870
Phone:	(586)772-4854	Fax:	(586)772-5436
Email address:	universalconsolidated@comcast.net

Copyright © 2015 Periscope Holdings, Inc. - All Rights Reserved. MI-PAS1
Air/Water Quality Archaeology/Historical Architectural Services Bridges/Structural Engineering Comprehensive Planning Diking/Flood Control Domestic Water Drafting Services Environmental Services Facilities Planning/Design Geotechnical Hydrology/Hydraulics Land Surveying/Mapping/Photogrammetry Landscape Architecture Mechanical/Electrical Noise Impacts Analysis Pavement Analysis/Management Project/CN Management Right-of-Way Acquisition Road and Street Design Sanitary Sewer SCADA Systems Solid Waste/Recycling Storm Drainage Stormwater/NPDES Traffic/Transportation Engineering TrailsUrban Design/Land Use Planning Utility Comprehensive Planning Utility Rate Analysis Water/Wastewater Design Services Wetlands/Fisheries Other 2013 - 2014 CONSULTANT ROSTER
ABEYTA & ASSOCIATES
Harbor Marine Corporate Center
1011 S.W. Klickitat Way, Suite 206
Seattle, WA 98134
(206) 467-7574 -- Fax (206) 903-0219
Email: rmvilla@abeytaandassociates.com
Rosa M. Villa, SRE/WA, Broker
Michael Abeyta, Right of Way Technician
X X Relocation
X
X XX X XXX X XX XX XXX X
X
X
X
A.V. SPALDING, INC.
16180 S.W. Colony Place
Tigard, OR 97224
(503) 590-3413 -- Fax (503) 590-9163
Email: Not listed
A. Van Spaulding, President
ARCHITECTS RASMUSSEN TRIEBELHORN (ART)
9 Saint Helens Avenue, Suite D
Tacoma, WA 98402
(253) 572-5511 -- Fax (253) 572-5515
Email: rgillogly@a-rt.org
Peter T.S. Rasmussen, FAIA, Principal
Rhonda Gillogly, AIA, Principal
AKS ENGINEERING & FORESTRY VANCOUVER
9600 NE 126th Avenue, Suite 2520
Vancouver, WA 98682
(360) 882-0419 -- Fax (360) 882-0426
Email: john@aks-eng.com
John Meier, P.E., Principal, Vanc. Office Manager
Keith Jehnke, P.E., PLS, Principal
ABEYTA & ASSOCIATES
Harbor Marine Corporate Center
1011 S.W. Klickitat Way, Suite 206
Seattle, WA 98134
(206) 467-7574 -- Fax (206) 903-0219
Email: rmvilla@abeytaandassociates.com
Rosa M. Villa, SRE/WA, Broker
Michael Abeyta, Right of Way Technician
AERO METRIC, INC.
12652 Interurban Avenue S.
Seattle, WA 98168
(206) 244-2300 -- Fax (206) 244-2333
Email: jkenner@aerometric.com
Jeffrey Kenner, RPP, CP, Vice President
Kathleen M. Crabtree, Administrative Assistant
ARC ARCHITECTS
1101 East Pike, Floor 3
Seattle, WA 98122
(206) 322-3322 -- Fax (206) 322-9323
Email: lokting@arcarchitects.com
Stan Lokting, Principal
Dan Purcell, Senior Associate
1
Air/Water Quality Archaeology/Historical Architectural Services Bridges/Structural Engineering Comprehensive Planning Diking/Flood Control Domestic Water Drafting Services Environmental Services Facilities Planning/Design Geotechnical Hydrology/Hydraulics Land Surveying/Mapping/Photogrammetry Landscape Architecture Mechanical/Electrical Noise Impacts Analysis Pavement Analysis/Management Project/CN Management Right-of-Way Acquisition Road and Street Design Sanitary Sewer SCADA Systems Solid Waste/Recycling Storm Drainage Stormwater/NPDES Traffic/Transportation Engineering TrailsUrban Design/Land Use Planning Utility Comprehensive Planning Utility Rate Analysis Water/Wastewater Design Services Wetlands/Fisheries Other 2013 - 2014 CONSULTANT ROSTER
XX XX X
XX X X
XX X X X X X XX X XX XX
XX XX X X XXX XX X
X X X XX
XX X
BBL ARCHITECTS
400 Columbia Street, Suite 150
Vancouver, WA 98660
(360) 695-1224 -- Fax (360) 695-1228
Email: doug@bblarchitects.com
Doug Pruitt, Partner
BRITTELL ARCHITECTS
820 Ocean Beach Highway
Longview, WA 98632
(360) 636-5074 -- Fax (360) 414-8764
Email: david@brittellarch.com
Brad Wilcox, P.E., Geotechnical Dept. Manager
Ryan Houser, LEG, Senior Engineering Geologist
BHC CONSULTANTS, LLC
1601 5th Avenue, Suite 500
Seattle, WA 98101
(206) 505-3400 -- (206) 505-3406
Email: Not listed
Ron Dorn, P.E., Director of Engineering
Brad Horton, P.E., Senior Project Manager
CARLSON GEOTECHNICAL
7185 SW Sandburg Stre
 davido.extraxim@gmail.com