2nd African Preparatory Meeting for WRC-15
Al Salam Rotana Hotel, Khartoum - Sudan
27 – 30 January 2014
List of participants
COUNTRY/ORGANIZATION/
PAYS/ORGANISATION
NAME & ADDRESS/NOM ET ADDRES
TEL/EMAIL
1.
Algeria
Hamza BELAID, Mr
Head of Department
Agence Nationale des Fréquences
04-Bd Krim Belkacem
Alger
Tel/fax : +213 21 716 888
E : belaidhamza@gmail.com
2.
Algeria
Samir ARROUDJ, Mr
Spectrum Director
Agence Nationale des Fréquences
04-Bd Krim Belkacem
Alger - 16000
E : s.arroudj@mptic.dz
3.
Mauritania
Maham ABDALLAHI, Mr
E: abdallahmaham@are.mr
4.
Mauritania
Doumbia MALICK, Mr
m.doumbia@are.m
WEST AFRICA/AFRIQUE DE L’OUEST
5.
Benin
Aurelie ADAM SOULE, Mrs
Chef Section Gestion des fréquences
ATRPT BENIN
Tel: +22997648195
E: aaurelie@atrpt.bj
6.
Benin
Pierrette DJOSSOU AMOUSSOU, Mrs.
Conseiller
ATRPT BENIN
Tel: +229 21310165
E: amousdjp@yahoo.fr
7.
Burkina Faso
Die SANOU, Mr
Ingénieur Télécoms
Autorité de Régulations des Communications
Tel : +226 50 37 53 60
Fax : +226 50 37 5364
E : die.sanou@arcep.bf
2nd African Preparatory Meeting for WRC-15
Al Salam Rotana Hotel, Khartoum - Sudan
27 – 30 January 2014
List of participants
COUNTRY/ORGANIZATION/
PAYS/ORGANISATION
NAME & ADDRESS/NOM ET ADDRES
TEL/EMAIL
Électroniques et des Postes (ARCEP)
Burkina Faso
COUNTRY/ORGANIZATION/
PAYS/ORGANISATION
NAME & ADDRESS/NOM ET ADDRES
TEL/EMAIL
8.
Burkina Faso
Arnaud DAMIBA, Mr
Autorité de Régulations des Communications Électroniques et des Postes (ARCEP)
Burkina Faso
Tel : +226 50 37 53 61
Fax : +226 50 37 5364
E : a.damiba@arcep.bf
9.
Burkina Faso
Marcel B. KEBRE, Mr
Directeur des Infrastructures
Ministère du Développement de l’Economie Numérique et des Postes (MDENP)
MDENP Avenue de la Grande Chancellerie
Tel: +22670645064 / +22678300430/ +22650505360
E: mkebre@hotmail.com
10.
Côte d’Ivoire
Kinafo SILUE, Mr
Chef Service Infrastructure Radioélectrique P.I.
SODEXAM
15 BP 990 Abidjan 15
Tel : +225 21 58 20 01
Fax : +225 21 27 7344
E: silue.kinafo@yahoo.fr
11.
Côte d’Ivoire
Mamadou DIABATE, Mr
Chef de Département Autonome des
Tel : +225 21 58 62 90
Fax : +225 21 27 73 44
E: mamadoudiaba@yahoo.fr
COUNTRY/ORGANIZATION/
PAYS/ORGANISATION
NAME & ADDRESS/NOM ET ADDRES
TEL/EMAIL
Systèmes d’Information
SODEXAM
15 BP 990 Abidjan 15
12.
Côte d’Ivoire
Kouame BINI, Mr
Ingénieur Telecoms
Agence Ivoirienne de Gestion des Fréquences (AIGF)
17 BP 444 Abidjan 17
Tel : +225 20345958
Fax : +225 20344965
E : bini@atci.ci
13.
Côte d’Ivoire
Zeoua Tah BI, Mr
Ingenieur Telecoms
Agence Ivoirienne de Gestion des Fréquences (AIGF)
17 BP 444 Abidjan 17
Tel : +225 20345958
Fax : +225 20344965
E: tahbiz@atci.ci
14.
Côte d’Ivoire
Simon KOFFI, Mr
ARTCI
E: koffi.simon@artci.ci; koffisimon@yahoo.fr
15.
Côte d’Ivoire
Dorcasse Leontine L. GBATO, Ms
ARTCI
16.
Côte d’Ivoire
Kesse ANGAMAN, Mr Responsible de la Cellule Technique
Agence Ivoirienne de Gestion des Fréquences (AIGF)
17 BP 444 Abidjan 17
Tel : +225 20345958
Fax : +225 20344965
E: kessea@atci.ci
17.
Côte d’Ivoire
Gabriel Koffi YAO, Mr Ingenieur Telecom Reseaux
Agence Ivoirienne de Gestion des Fréquences (AIGF)
17 BP 444 Abidjan 17
Tel : +225 20345958
Fax : +225 20344965
18.
The Gambia
Amadou Nyang
Senior ICT Officer
Ministry of Information & Communication Infrastructure
Tel: +220 4378039
Fax: +220 4378029
Email: anyang@moici.gov.gm
COUNTRY/ORGANIZATION/
PAYS/ORGANISATION
NAME & ADDRESS/NOM ET ADDRES
TEL/EMAIL
GRTS Building, MDI Road
Kanifing, The Gambia
19.
The Gambia
Ousman A. Njie
Director Core Network
Gamtel Co. Ltd.
P.O. Box 387
Banjul, The Gambia
Tel: +220 9961440
ousman@gamtel.gm
20.
Ghana
Bernard AMISSAH-OCRAN, Mr
Manager, Engineering
National Communications Authority
PO Box CT 1568
Cantonments – Accra
Tel : 030 2771701
Fax : 0302763449
E : bernard.amissa-ocran@nca.org.gh
21.
Ghana
Isaac KODUAH, Mr
Assistant Manager Engineering
National Communications Authority
PO Box CT 1568
Cantonments – Accra
Tel : 030 2771701
Fax : 0302763449
E: isaac.doduah@nca.org.gh
22.
Ghana
Charles ACHEAMPONG, Mr
National Communications Authority
PO Box CT 1568
Cantonments – Accra
Tel : 030 2771701
Fax : 0302763449
E: charles.acheampong@nca.org.gh
23.
Guinée
Alpha Mamadou SYLLA, Mr
Responsable Division Audiovisuel
ARPT
BP 1500
Conakry
Tel : +224 655 666 609
E : sylla.alphamamadou@arpt.gov.gn
24.
Guinée
Habib TALL, Mr
Chargé Etudes et
Tel : +224 657 666 641
E : modihabib81@gmail.com
COUNTRY/ORGANIZATION/
PAYS/ORGANISATION
NAME & ADDRESS/NOM ET ADDRES
TEL/EMAIL
Planification des Fréquences
ARPT
BP 1500
Conakry
25.
Liberia
Emmanuel J. PAYEGAR, Mr
Engineering Director
Liberia Telecommunications Authority
United Methodist Church Bldg
Tel: +231 777 42 72 82
E: epayegar@lta.gov.lr
26.
Niger
Salissou MAMANE, Mr
E : salissoum2000@yahoo.fr
27.
Niger
Massaoudou TAHIROU
E : massaoudou2000@yahoo.com
28.
Nigeria
Austine NWAULUNE, Engr.
Nigerian Communications Commission (NCC)
29.
Nigeria
Malah USMAN, Mr
Nigerian Communications Commission (NCC)
30.
Nigeria
Fidelis ONAH, Engr.
Nigerian Communications Commission (NCC)
31.
Nigeria
A. OSHADAMI, Engr.
Nigerian Communications Commission (NCC)
32.
Nigeria
Aliyu USMAN, Engr
Nigerian
COUNTRY/ORGANIZATION/
PAYS/ORGANISATION
NAME & ADDRESS/NOM ET ADDRES
TEL/EMAIL
Communications Commission (NCC)
33.
Nigeria
Atiku LAWAL
Nigerian Communications Commission (NCC)
34.
Nigeria
Stephen Ogu Moses OKPANACHI, Engr.
FRCN Radio Nigeria
Tel : +234 8054209385
E : somoses@yahoo.com
35.
Nigeria
Joseph EMESHILI, Mr
Technical Assistant to Permanent Secretary
Ministry of Communication Technology
P.M.B 12578
Federal Secretariat Complex, Phase I
Anex III Shehu Shagari Way
Abuja
Tel : +234 8034024629/8098944121
E : joseph.emeshili@commtech.gov.ng, jemeshili@ncc.gov.ng, ofsyn@yahoo.com,
36.
Nigeria
Nwabuogo OKORIE, Mrs
Nigerian Communications Commission (NCC)
37.
Nigeria
Joy Umunna-NWAIGWE, Eng.
Nigeria Communications Commission (NCC)
E: jcnwugo@yahoo.com
38.
Nigeria
Sanusi BAWA
Nigerian Communications Commission (NCC)
39.
Nigeria
Joseph Orebe TEMITOPE, Mr Nigerian Communications Commission (NCC)
40.
Nigeria
Festus Y.N. DAUDU, Engr.
Federal Ministry of
COUNTRY/ORGANIZATION/
PAYS/ORGANISATION
NAME & ADDRESS/NOM ET ADDRES
TEL/EMAIL
Communication Technology
41.
Nigeria
Killyobas N. BINGA, Engr.
Federal Ministry of Communication Technology
42.
Nigeria
Ladan ABUBAKAR, Engr.
Federal Ministry of Communication Technology
43.
Nigeria
Aminu TUKUR, Engr.
Federal Ministry of Communication Technology
44.
Nigeria
Babagana M. MUSTAPHA, Dr (Engr.)
Federal Ministry of Communication Technology
Tel : +234 8062390386
E : bgmustaphaee@yahoo.com; mustapha.mallambe@commtech.gov.ng
45.
Nigeria
Chike ASADU, Engr.
Federal Ministry of Communication Technology
46.
Nigeria
Joseph Ogoigbe. AIGBAVBOA , Mr
Principal Technical Officer
Federal Ministry of Communication Technology
47.
Nigeria
Oluwatoyin Asaju, Mr
Asst Director, (USPF)/Infrastructure Projects
Nigerian Communications Commission (NCC)
Tel: +2347063588810
E: engrasaju@yahoo.com
COUNTRY/ORGANIZATION/
PAYS/ORGANISATION
NAME & ADDRESS/NOM ET ADDRES
TEL/EMAIL
423 Aguiyi Ironsi Street, Maitama, Abuja, Nigeria
48.
Nigeria
Ifeanyi OGOCHUKWU, Mr
GM ICT/CIO
Nigerian Airspace Management Agency, Murtala Muhammed Airport, Ikeja - Lagos, Nigeria
Tel: +2348053075428
E: iogochukwu@namahqtr.net
49.
Nigeria
Abubakar Sadiq UMAR, Mr
National Space Research and Development Agency, Obasanjo Space Centre Airport Road, Abuja
Tel: +2348077159939
E: sadiqumar2001@yahoo.com
50.
Nigeria
Olabode BABALOLA, Mr.
Head of ICT
NIGERIAN TELEVISION AUTHORITY NTA (HQ), AREA 11 GARKI-ABUJA NIGERIA
Tel: +2348023071054
E: info@ntanews24.org
51.
Nigeria
Joseph ARCHIBONG, Mr
Chief Engineer (Satellite & Communications)
Nigerian Television Authority NTA Hqtrs Area 11,Garki Abuja
Tel: +2348023071054
E: info@ntanew24.org
52.
Nigeria
S.N. NWIGWE, Mr
Nigerian Ports Authority
26/28 Marina
Lagos
Tel: +234 3301 16437
E: ngozisam2005@yahoo.co.uk
53.
Nigeria
Oluwatosin ATERE, Ms.
Television House, Nigerian Television Authority,
Garki, Abuja
Tel: 08033575509
E: tosin20024me@yahoo.com
COUNTRY/ORGANIZATION/
PAYS/ORGANISATION
NAME & ADDRESS/NOM ET ADDRES
TEL/EMAIL
54.
Nigeria
Samad AKESODE, Mr
Department of Defence Communication
Defence Headquarters
Garki, Abuja
Tel: +2348033777367
E: samadakesode@yahoo.com
55.
Nigeria
Carew EKUNDAYO, Mr
Nigerian Ports
26/28 Marina Lagos
Tel +234 8023202817
E: e.carew@nigerianports.org
56.
Nigeria
Ahmed M. S.
Nigeria Ports
E: m.ahmed@nigerianports.org
57.
Nigeria
Ofor Clemen AMOBI
Defence Headquarters
E: clementamobi@yahoo.com
58.
Nigeria
Adejube Olayinka
NITDA
59.
Nigeria
Aminu Saleh Pai
MPF
60.
Nigeria
Joy Umunna-NWAIGWE, Eng.
Nigeria Communications Commission (NCC)
E: jcnwugo@yahoo.com
61.
Nigeria
Anthony EDOSOMWAN
Nigeria Ports
E: a.edosomwan@nigeriaports.org
62.
Nigeria
Abdullahi Halimatu SADIYA National space Research and development agency (NASRDA) Abuja
E: jasohkool@yahoo.com
63.
Nigeria
Abdulaziz MAIWADA
NAMA
64.
Nigeria
A. O. ADEGORIYE
NAMA
65.
Nigeria
Ukwela FRIDAY
NBC
COUNTRY/ORGANIZATION/
PAYS/ORGANISATION
NAME & ADDRESS/NOM ET ADDRES
TEL/EMAIL
66.
Nigeria
Musa KAMARUDDEEN
NBC
67.
Nigeria
Etta EKONG
FMCT
68.
Nigeria
Madaki DANLADI
FMCT
69.
Nigeria
Adeyemi ADEBAYO A
FMST
70.
Nigeria
Ahmed Mohammed S
NPA
71.
Nigeria
Mohammed USMAN
Voice of Nigeria
Tel: +234 8034700005
E: musman@voiceofnigeria.org
CENTRAL AFRICA/AFRIQUE CENTRALE
72.
Cameroun
Awallou MOUHAMADOU, Mr
Sub Director of Studies Planning and Engineering Spectrum
Telecommunications Regulatory Board Yaoundé
Tel: +237 99 77 6103
E: m.awallou@yahoo.fr
73.
Chad
Bichara ABDELMADJID
OTRT
E: b.abdelmadjid@otrt.td
74.
Chad
Bolna MBANGADOUM
OTRT
Tel: +235 66 25 24 55
E. : bolinambang@yahoo.fr
75.
Chad
Oumard Moussa MBASSA, Mr
Ministere des Postes et des NouvellesTechnologies d’Information
N’djamena
Tel: +235 777 19001
E: mounoutoussa@yahoo.fr
76.
Gabon
Kowiyou SAFIOU, Mr
ARCEP
BP 50000 Libreville
Tel: +241 01446811
E: abdulksafiou@gmail.com
COUNTRY/ORGANIZATION/
PAYS/ORGANISATION
NAME & ADDRESS/NOM ET ADDRES
TEL/EMAIL
77.
Gabon
William MOUNGALA, Mr
Conseiller Technique
ARCEP
BP 50000 Libreville
E: wmoungala@yahoo.fr
78.
Gabon
Bernard LIMBONDZI, Mr
EAST AFRICA/AFRIQUE DE L’EST
79.
Burundi
Apollinaire BIGIRIMANA, Mr
ARCT
Tel: +257 79957492
E: bigirimanaapo@yahoo.fr
80.
Burundi
Pascal MBONYIYEZE, Mr
ARCT
Tel: +257 777 41 999
E: mbonpascal@yahoo.fr
81.
Djibouti
Kaled Mohamed HASSAN
Djibouti Telecom
Cité Makka Moukarama
République de Djibouti
Tel : +253 21 355 769
E : mohamed.chirdon@intnet.dj
82.
Djibouti
Mohamed Houssein Ali
Chef de la Division Technique Radio et Fréquences
Département Radio et Fréquences
DJIBOUTI TELECOM
République de DJIBOUTI
3, BD G. Pompidou
BP : 2105 Djibouti
Tél : 253 77810069 (Mobile)
Tel: +253 77 810069
E : mohamed.chirdon@intnet.dj
83.
Kenya
Peter Njoroge, Mr
Engineer
Communications Commission of Kenya
P.O. BOX 14448 - 00800
NAIROBI
Tel: +254 20 4242303
E: ngige@cck.go.ke
84.
Rwanda
Christian Tuyishime AHORANAYEZU, Mr
Tel: +250584562
E: christian.tuyishime@rura.rw
COUNTRY/ORGANIZATION/
PAYS/ORGANISATION
NAME & ADDRESS/NOM ET ADDRES
TEL/EMAIL
Director ICT-SRMM
Rwanda Utilities Regulatory Authority (RURA)
85.
Rwanda
Georges KWIZERAS, Mr
Rwanda Utilities Regulatory Authority (RURA)
86.
South Sudan
Juma Gabriel BURA, Eng.
E: loduwani@hotmail.com
87.
Sudan
Khedir Elemam AHMED, Mr
Installation and Configuration Management Head
Sudan Civil Aviation Authority
88.
Sudan
Wisal Mirghani ALI, Ms
Comm. Engineer
Sudan Civil Aviation Authority Air Navigation Service System & Maintenance Engineering Directorate Khartoum P.O BOX 430
Tel: +249123441618
E: solaali@gmail.com
89.
Sudan
Mrs Manal Gafar IBRAHIM
National Telecom Corporation
90.
Sudan
Yusri TAWFIQ, Mr
Director Of Planning & Engineering Research
Sudanese General Corporation for Radio and TV Transmission
Tel: +249912390906
E: yusritawfig@gmail.com
91.
Sudan
Sidahmed Adil Hassan ELSAYED, Mr
Police Engineer Officer
M.O.I
Khartoum
Tel: +249 912895227
E: wadelsayed1@gmail.com
COUNTRY/ORGANIZATION/
PAYS/ORGANISATION
NAME & ADDRESS/NOM ET ADDRES
TEL/EMAIL
92.
Sudan
Mustapha ABDELHAFIZ, Eng.
Director of Technical Affairs
National Telecom. Corporation (NTC)
Khartoum
Tel: +249 912301544
E: abdelhafiz@ntc.gov.sd
93.
Sudan
Babiker ELTURABI, Eng
National Telecom. Corporation (NTC)
Tel: +249187171340
Email: elturabi@ntc.gov.sd
94.
Sudan
Aryg Mohammed AHMED, Ms.
National Telecommunication Corporation Khartoum-Sudan
Tel: +249912973291
E: aryg@ntc.gov.sd
95.
Sudan
Mr. Yasir Mohammed Bashar
Spectrum Engineer
National Telecommunication Corporation
Khartoum
Tel: +249122393393
E: yasir_192@ntc.gov.sd
96.
Sudan
Mahir Musa, Mr
Tel: 0922 77 007
E: mahirm798@gmail.com
97.
Sudan
Abdelrahman ELMAHI, Mr
National Telecom Corporation
Khartoum
Tel: +249912321695
E: abdulrahman@ntc.gov.sd
98.
Sudan
Ahmed Fateh ELALIM
Engineer, Spectrum Management
National Telecommunication Corporation (NTC)
Tel: +249 912344255
E: eng_abusham@yahoo.com
COUNTRY/ORGANIZATION/
PAYS/ORGANISATION
NAME & ADDRESS/NOM ET ADDRES
TEL/EMAIL
Khartoum
99.
Sudan
Deena Deena, Ms
National Telecommunication Corporation (NTC)
Khartoum
Tel: 922207098
E: deena.heiba@gmail.com
100.
Sudan
Nidal ELAMIN, Ms
National Telecom Corporation
Khartoum
Tel: 0922823964
E: nidalelamin@gmail.com
101.
Sudan
Mohamed Elsaed Elbasher ABOBAKR, Mr
102.
Sudan
Mr Yasir HAMOUR
Canar Telecom
Tel: 0155552154
E: y.hamour@canar.com.sd
103.
Sudan
Riham ELASHI, Mrs
Canar Telecom
Tel: 015552822
E: r.elashi@canar.com.sd
104.
Sudan
Majdi ABDELMONIEM, Mr
Canar Telecom
Tel: 0155552466
E: m.abdelmuniem@canar.com.sd
105.
Sudan
Magdi Osman Ahmed ABDELRAHIM, Mr
IARU Sudan Emergency & Amateur Coordinator
Sudan Amateur Radio Member
Tel: +249912963115
E: st2m@hotmail.com
106.
Sudan
RAIEF HAMOUDA, Ms
Network Planning Senior Manager
MTN Group
Tel: +249922901828
E: rhamouda@mtn.sd
107.
Sudan
Danial Fathi TADROS, Mr
Radio Network Planning Manager
MTN Group
Tel: +249922901833
E: dtadros@mtn.sd
108.
Sudan
Nafisa Mahmoud KARAMALLA, Ms
Regulatory Affair
Tel: +249999339949
E: nkaramalla@mtn.sd
COUNTRY/ORGANIZATION/
PAYS/ORGANISATION
NAME & ADDRESS/NOM ET ADDRES
TEL/EMAIL
Specialist
MTN Group
109.
Sudan
Khalid Mohamed ALTAHIR, Mr
VSAT Manager
MTN Group
Tel: +24992 290 1864
E: kaltahir@mtn.sd
110.
Sudan
Mohamed OMER, Mr
National Telecom Corporation
Tel: +249121247774
E: mohamed_omer@ntc.gov.sd
111.
Sudan
Mohammed GASMELSEED, Mr
National Telecom Corporation
Tel: 0912577262
E: wadaljed@gmail.com
112.
Sudan
Sami SALIH, Dr
National Telecom Corporation
Tel: 0122045707
E: sami@ntc.gov.sd
113.
Sudan
Khalid Zumrawi
Sudatel
E: zumrawi@sudatel.sd
114.
Sudan
Faisal Elmoftah
Zain
E: t.nourelhuda@sd.zain.com
115.
Sudan
Galalddin Caasmalla
NTC
116.
Sudan
Muaz Ibn Idres
ZAIN
117.
Sudan
Waleed Mustafa
Zain
118.
Sudan
Rashid A. Saeed
Sudan University
Tel:+249 961 343 660
E: eng_rashid@hotmail.com
119.
Sudan
Aisha Abdalla
Sudatel
120.
Sudan
Entsar Mahmoud Ahmed
NTC
121.
Sudan
Yousif Yassin Abuturkey
Nile Research Centre (NCTR)
122.
Sudan
Mohamed Shaheen
Morgan for Info &
Tel: 091 29 60095
E: moh-el-tag@morgan.sd
COUNTRY/ORGANIZATION/
PAYS/ORGANISATION
NAME & ADDRESS/NOM ET ADDRES
TEL/EMAIL
Comm. Tech. (MICT)
123.
Sudan
Samah Awad Eldreem
Morgan for Info & Comm. Tech. (MICT)
Tel: 0123188755
E: samah.a@morgan.sd
124.
Sudan
Iram Mubarak
Morgan for Info & Comm. Tech. (MICT)
Tel: 0922693599
E: eramhere@hotmail.com
125.
Sudan
Zuhir Ibrahim Mohammed
Tel: 0123571111
E: zahir_ibrahim@hotmail.com
126.
Tanzania
Andrew J. KISAKA, Mr
TCRA
127.
Tanzania
Dennis Melchior LIBENA, Mr
TCRA
128.
Uganda
Christine MUGIMBA, Ms
UCC
129.
Uganda
Henry MUGABI, Mr
UCC
130.
Uganda
Geoffrey SEGENDO
UCC
SOUTH AFRICA/AFRICA AUSTRALE
131.
Angola
João Lucas de Oliveira, Mr
INACOM
Tel : +244 222 338352
E : joao.oliveira@inacom.og.ao
132.
Angola
António Francisco Catumbila, Mr
INACOM
+224 222 338352
E : antonio.catumbila@inacom.og.ao
133.
Botswana
Thapelo Maruping, Mr
Botswana Communications Regulatory Authority
Plot 206/6 Independence Avenue, Gaborone Botswana
Tel : +2673685500
E: maruping@bocra.org.bw
134.
Botswana
Basebi Mosinyi, Mrs
Tel: +26771405464
COUNTRY/ORGANIZATION/
PAYS/ORGANISATION
NAME & ADDRESS/NOM ET ADDRES
TEL/EMAIL
Botswana Communications Regulatory Authority
Plot 206/6 Independence Avenue, Gaborone Botswana
E: mosinyi@bocra.org.bw
135.
Comores
Ahmed NOUROUDINI, Mr
Engineer in charge of Frequency Spectrum Management
Comores Telecom
BP 7.000, Moroni
Tel: +269 773 40 38
Fax: +269 773 10 79
E: nouroudini@yahoo.fr
136.
Lesotho
Nizam GOOLAM, Mr
Manager: Spectrum Monitoring & Technology
Lesotho Communications Authority
6th Floor, Moposo Hse, Kingsway Rd,
Maseru
Tel: +266 22 22 4300
Fax: +266 22 31 0984
E: ngoolam@lca.org.ls
137.
Lesotho
Lephoi NTSOEBEA, Mr
Lesotho Communications Authority
6th Floor, Moposo Hse, Kingsway Rd,
Maseru
Tel: +266 22 22 4300
Fax: +266 22 31 0984
E: lntsoebea@lca.org.ls
138.
Lesotho
Molupe SELLO, Mr
Chief Engineer
Network Planning & Development
Econet Telecom Lesotho
PO Box 1037
Maseru – 100
Tel: +266 222 11 000
Fax: +266 223 10984
E: sellom@etl.co.ls
139.
Malawi
P. MUSIYAPO
MACRA
COUNTRY/ORGANIZATION/
PAYS/ORGANISATION
NAME & ADDRESS/NOM ET ADDRES
TEL/EMAIL
140.
South Africa
Silulami DOYI, Mr
Director ICT Infrastructure – Radio Frequency Spectrum
Department of Communications
141.
South Africa
Richard Masipa, Mr.
Director, ICT International Affairs and Trade – Africa Desk
Department of Communications
142.
South Africa
Nigel NAIDOO, Mr
Regulatory Specialist
Department of Communications
116 Park Street, Hatfield
Pretoria
Tel: +27 12 311 6274
E: naidoonr@telkom.co.za
143.
South Africa
Johan SMIT, Mr Executive: International and Spectrum Regulations Telkom SA SOC Ltd 152 Johannes Ramokhoase St Pretoria
Tel: +27 12 311 1513
Fax: +27 12 311 3314
E: smitjj1@telkom.co.za
144.
Zambia
Mutinta CHOLWE
ZICTA
145.
Zimbabwe
Tapera KAZEMBE, Mr
Manager Spectrum Management
POTRAZ
Block A. 30 The Chase Emerald Park
Mount Pleasant
Tel: +263 4 333 032
Fax: +263 4 333 041
E: tckazembe@potraz.gov.zw
ASSOCIATE MEMBERS/MEMBRES ASSOCIES
COUNTRY/ORGANIZATION/
PAYS/ORGANISATION
NAME & ADDRESS/NOM ET ADDRES
TEL/EMAIL
146.
Access Partnership
Christopher MARTIN, Mr
Senior Manager, International Public Policy
1200 18th Street NW
Washington DC, 20036,
United States of America
Tel: +1 571 213 7478
E: christopher.martin@accesspartnership.com
147.
Avanti Communications Group plc
Mahmood ZONOOZI, Dr.
Manager- Spectrum Management Cobham House,
20 Black Friars Lane, London, EC4V 6EB
Tel: +44 20 7749 1600
Fax: +44 20 7749 1633
E: mahmood.zonoozi@avantiplc.com
148.
The Boeing Company
Mohamed EL AMIN, Dr
Director, Regulatory Policy & International Spectrum Management
Boeing UK Limited
Heathrow House, Bath Road,
Hounslow TW5 9QQ, UK
Tel: +44 20 82355600
Fax: +44 20 82355608
E: mohamed.elamin@boeing.com
149.
Ericsson
Lasse WIEWEG, Mr
Sweden
Tel: +46 70 553 0153
E: lasse.wieweg@ericsson.com
150.
GSMA
Luciana Camargos
GSM Association / 5 New Street Square, EC4A 3BF London
Tel: +55 61 8116 3116;
+55 61 2196 7709
E: arothemund@gsma.com, chowes@gsma.com, lcamargos@gsma.com, wbocquet@gsma.com
151.
Intelsat Corporation (USA)
Annette Purves, Mrs
Principal, Regulatory Affairs
3400 International Drive,
NW Washington DC 2008
Tel: 1 202 944 7521
Fax: 1 202 944 7870
E: Annette.purves@intelsat.com
152.
Intelsat
Flavien BACHABI, Mr
Tel: +352 661 903960
COUNTRY/ORGANIZATION/
PAYS/ORGANISATION
NAME & ADDRESS/NOM ET ADDRES
TEL/EMAIL
Vice President, Business Operations
4 Rue Albert Borschette
1246 Luxembourg
Fax: +352 27 84 1690
E: Flavien.bachabi@intelsat.com
153.
Qualcomm
Bienvenu AGBOKPONTO SOGLO, Dr
Government Affairs Director, West and Central Africa - Qualcomm
Mulliner Towers, 7th floor, 39 Alfred Rewane St., Lagos
Tel:+234 70 640 18 551
E: bagbokpo@qti.qualcomm.com
154.
Qualcomm International Inc.
Elizabeth MIGWALLA, Mrs
Senior Director Government Affairs – Africa
Qualcomm International Inc.
Morningside Close, Block A
222 Rivonia Road
2196 Johannesburg, South Africa
Tel: +27 11 603 1900
Fax: +27 11 603 1922
E: emigwall@qualcomm.com
PARTNER ORGANIZATIONS/ORGANISATIONS PARTENAIRES/ OBSERVERS/OBSERVATEURS
155.
CEPT-ECC-CPT, OFCOM UK
Antonio AZZARELLI, Mr
Chairman of CPG-PTA, Head of Space Science
2A Southwark Bridge Street
London, UK
Tel: +44 7540 669181
E: tony.azzarelli@ofcom.org.uk
156.
CIG
Abubakar Sadiq HUSSAINI, Dr
Head of Programmes
Commonwealth ITU Group (CIG)
26-28 Hammersmith Grove
London, W6 7BA
Tel: +44 20 88 34 11 11
Fax: +44 20 88 34 11 10
E: ash@commonwealthitugroup.org
COUNTRY/ORGANIZATION/
PAYS/ORGANISATION
NAME & ADDRESS/NOM ET ADDRES
TEL/EMAIL
157.
CIG
Bashir Gwandu, Mr
Chairman of the Commonwealth ITU Group (CIG)
+44 208 834 1111
E: bashirgwandu@yahoo.co.uk
158.
EACO
Caroline KOECH, Ms
E : ckoech@gmail.com
159.
ESMT
Oumar NDIAYE, Mr
Enseignant/Formateur
Rocade Fann Bel Air Colobane
Tel : +221 33 86 90 300
Fax : +221 33 82 46 890
E : Oumar.ndiaye@esmt.sn
160.
Etisalat Nigeria
Kamal Tamawa, Mr
Regulatory Affairs (Technical)
ROPP House, Plot 1774 Adetokunbo Ademola Crescent, Wuse 11, Abuja, Nigeria
Tel: +2348099443530
E: kamal.tamawa@etisalat.com.ng
161.
ICASA
Samuel Mchunu, Mr
PO BOX 59747 KAREN PARK GAUTENG 0113 REPUBLIC OF SOUTH AFRICA
162.
ITSO
Mr Patrick MASAMBU, Mr
Deputy Director General
3400 International Drive, N.W.
Washington DC 20008, USA
Tel: +1 202 243 5096
Fax: +1 202 2435018
E: pmasambu@itso.int
163.
Kemilinks International
Hilaire MBEGA, Mr
Associate Consultant
BP 34213 Yaounde
Cameroon
Tel: +237 99 41 49 94 / 77 78 64 02
E: mbegahills@yahoo.fr
164.
Kemilinks International
Shola TAYLOR, Mr
Chief Executive Officer
26A Lewis Street
Lagos Island, Lagos
Nigeria
Tel: +234 803 403 0121
E: kemilinks@aol.com
COUNTRY/ORGANIZATION/
PAYS/ORGANISATION
NAME & ADDRESS/NOM ET ADDRES
TEL/EMAIL
165.
Motorola Solutions
Daniel S. HAMADEH, Mr
Director, Government Affairs, Middle East & North Africa Motorola Solutions
M: +971 56 6819012 (UAE) M: +9613635042(LBN)
E: danielhamadeh@motorolasolutions.com
166.
RASCOM
Rosine Doriantine NGOUMTSOP, Mrs
Regulatory Affairs and Frequency Coordination Manager
RASCOM
SIC RASCOM STAR – QAF
PO Box 3545 Douala, Cameroun
Tel: +237 33082715
Fax: +237 33413092
E: rosine.ngoumtsop@rascomstar.com
167.
RASCOM
Rodolphe Ngouanfo YEMELONG, Mr
CSM Operator
RASCOM
SIC RASCOM STAR – QAF
PO Box 3545 Douala, Cameroun
Tel: +237 33082715
Fax: +237 33413092
E:
168.
RCC
Andrey MASTERUK, Mr
Head of Department
Ministry of Telecom and Mass Communication of the Russian Federation
Regional Commonwealth in the field of Communications
7, Tverskaya Str, Moscow 125375, Russian Federation
Tel: +7 495 692 70 22
Fax: +7 495 692 70 43
E: Andrei.masteruk@mail.ru
169.
SADC
George AH-THEW, Mr
Programme Officer Telecommunications
SADC Secretariat
Private Bag 0095
Gaborone, Botswana
Tel: +267 3951863
Fax: +267 3972184
E: gah-thew@sadc.int
COUNTRY/ORGANIZATION/
PAYS/ORGANISATION
NAME & ADDRESS/NOM ET ADDRES
TEL/EMAIL
INTERNATIONAL TELECOMMUNICATIONS UNION (ITU)/UIT
170.
International Telecommunications Union (ITU)
Mamadou Ben Ousmane BA, Mr
Head of TPR Division (BR/TSD)
Place des Nations
CH-1211 Geneva 20
Switzerland
Tel: +41 22 730 5044
Fax: +41 22 730 5785
E: ben.ba@itu.int
ATU SECRETARIAT/SECRETARIAT DE L’UAT
171.
Kenya
Mr Abdoulkarim SOUMAILA
African Telecommunication Union (ATU)
P.O Box 35282, 00200
Nairobi, Kenya
Tel: +254 722 203132
E : sg@atu-uat.org
172.
Kenya
Mrs Alice KOECH
African Telecommunication Union (ATU)
P.O Box 35282, 00200
Nairobi, Kenya
Tel: +254 722 203132
Email: a.koech@atu-uat.org
173.
Kenya
Kezias MWALE, Mr
African Telecommunication Union (ATU)
P.O Box 35282, 00200
Nairobi, Kenya
Tel: +254 722 203132
E : k.mwale@atu-uat.org
174.
Kenya
Jane W. MWANGI, Ms
African Telecommunication Union (ATU)
P.O Box 35282, 00200
Nairobi, Kenya
Tel: +254 722 203132
E : j.mwangi@atu-uat.org
 davido.extraxim@gmail.com