Attendees
CERTs Staff & Partners
Name
Organization
Email
Netty Bair
Southwest CERT and SRDC
phydev@swrdc.org
Kathryn Draeger
UMN Regional Sustainable Development Partnerships
draeg001@umn.edu
Julia Eagles
Metro CERT
juliae@eurekarecycling.org
Abby Finis
Minneso
ta Office of Energy Security
Abby.Finis@state.mn.us
Jake Fischer
The Minnesota Project
jfischer@mnproject.org
Sam Friesen
Metro CERT
sammo85@gmail.com
Chris Gilchrist
Minnesota Office of Energy Security
Chris.A.Gilchrist@state.mn.us
David Glenn
The Minnesota Project
dglenn@mnproject.org
Joel Haskard
UMN Regional Sustainable Development Partnerships
haska004@umn.edu
Angela Headlee
Central CERT/ CMAERC
ahe
adlee@regionfive.org
Venbing Jogwuia
Metro CERT
vjogwuia@greeninstitute.org
Katie Jones
Minnesota Green Corps
katie@cleanenergyresourceteams.org
Nancy Kelly
Metro CERT
nancyk@eurekarecycling.org
Maggie
Kozak
UMN Regional Sustainable Development Partnerships
makozak@umn.edu
Diana McKeown
Metro CERT
dianam@eurekarecycling.org
Bill Mittlefehldt
Northeast CERT
billmittle@aol.com
Lissa Pawlisch
UMN Regional Sustainable Development Partnerships
pawl0048@umn.edu
Carl Samuelson
Metro CERT
carls@eurekarecycling.org
Patrick Santelli
Minnesota Schools Cutting Carbon
patrick.santelli@gmail.
com
Dan Thiede
UMN Regional Sustainable Development Partnerships
thie0235@umn.edu
Jay Trusty
Southwest Regional Development Commission
execdir@swrdc.org
Jeff Vetsch
West Central & Southwest CERTs
jeff@cleanenergyresourceteams.org
Michelle Vigen
UMN Re
gional Sustainable Development Partnerships
michelle.vigen@gmail.com
CERTs 2011 Planning Committee Members
Name
Organization
Email
Rob Anderson
Mountain Lake Economic Development Authority
eda@mountainlake.govoffice.com
Erika Bailey
-
Johnson
Bemidji
State University
ebaileyjohnson@bemidjistate.edu
Jean Bardeaux
Xcel Energy
jean.bardeaux@xcelenergy.com
James Dontje
Gustavus Adolphus College
jdontje@gustavus.edu
Cheryl Glaeser
Southwest Initiative Foundation
cherylg@swifoundation.org
Jen Hassebroek
City of Oakdale
Jen.hassebroek@ci.oakdale.mn.us
Dawn Hegland
Upper Mn Valley Regional Development Commission
dawn.hegland@umvrdc.org
Ralph Jacobson
Innovative Power Systems
ralphj@ips
-
solar.com
Bob McLean
Hunt Utilities Group, LLC
robertm@hugllc.com
Michael Moore
City of Thief River Falls
mmoore@citytrf.net
Tim Olhoff
Rural Renewable Energy Alliance
tim@rreal.org
Becky Philipp
Agricultural Utilization and Research Institute
bphilipp@auri.org
David Poretti
CenterPoint Energy
David.Poretti@CenterPoin
tEnergy.com
David Ranallo
Great River Energy
dranallo@GREnergy.com
Jim Steenerson
Northwest Minnesota Foundation
jims@nwmf.org
Attendees
Quinn Swanson
Happy Dancing Turtle
quinn@hugllc.com
Glen Thurringer
Worthington Regional Economic Development Corp.
gred@fron
tiernet.net
Terry Webster
Minnesota Office of Energy Security
Terry.Webster@state.mn.us
Attendees
Name
Organization
Email
Jeremy Aaron
Home Energy Squad
jeremysaaron@gmail.com
David Abazs
Round River Farm & Renewables
abazs@round
-
river.com
Bonnie
Abel
East Grand Forks Water and Light
babel@egf.mn
Andrew Abrahamson
Princeton High School
Philip Adelman
Ortonville High School
Anthony Alger
Princeton High School
Julie Alsum
Genesis Architecture/Green Lyfe
julie@genarch.org
Julie Ambach
CMMPA
juliea@cmmpa.org
Roy Amberg
Amberg Renewables
ramberg@fedtel.net
Bruce Anderson
Dakota County Community Development Agency
banderson@dakotacda.state.mn.us
Marsha Anderson
Neighborhood Energy Connection
marshaa@the
nec.org
Rebecca Anderson
Princeton High School
Sigurd Anderson
Engineering Lab Design, Inc
mariner@eldinc.com
Marsha Anklam
Fairhaven Farm
fairfarm@lakedalelink.net
Richmond Appleton
Will Steger Foundation
richmond@willstegerfoundation.org
Jennifer A
rmstrong
jen3344@gmail.com
David Aronson
University of Minnesota, Morris
aronsond@morris.umn.edu
Rachel Bagley
Western Community Action, Inc
rachel.bagley@wcainc.org
David Bahr
Bemidji State University
dbahr@bemidjistate.edu
John Bailey
Institute for
Local Self
-
Reliance
bailey@ilsr.org
Erika Bailey
-
Johnson
Bemidji State University
EBaileyJohnson@bemidjistate.edu
Robert Bauer
University of Minnesota Power Police
bauer321@umn.edu
Becca Bell
Southwest Initiative F
oundation
beccab@swifoundation.org
Mary Bell
The Dry Store
marytbell@drystore.com
Jeff Bender
Do It Green! Minnesota
jbender2009@hotmail.com
Tami Bennett
-
Tait
Atwater
-
Cosmos
-
Grove City School
tbennett@acgc.
k12.mn.us
Dr. Jim Bensen
Bemidji State University
mbensen@bemidjistate.edu
Ann Benson
Will Steger Foundation
ann@willstegerfoundation.org
David Benson
Nobles County
meadow@frontiernet.net
Katie Berdan
Ortonville High School
Molly Berg
Habitat for Hum
anity of Minnesota
molly@hfhmn.org
Jason Bernick
Bernick’s Beverages & Vending
jbernick@bernicks.com
Todd Berreman
CenterPoint Energy
Todd.Berreman@centerpointenergy.com
Tim Bethke
Minnesota Rene
wable Energy Society
tabethke@gmail.com
Adrianne Beyer
Lac qui Parle Valley High School
adriannebeyer_17@hotmail.com
Shelby Beyer
YES! Team
shelbybeyer_29@hotmail.com
Bill Bieganek
EnergyMisers, LLC
bill@energymisers.biz
Attendees
Pam Bishop
Southern Minnesota I
nitiative Foundation
pamb@smifoundation.org
Nicola Blake
-
Bradley
City of Elk River
nblake
-
bradley@ci.elk
-
river.mn.us
Allexus Blanski
Princeton High School
Sonja Bogart
Wright
-
Hennepin Cooperative Electric A
ssn.
sbogart@whe.org
Brandon Borich
Princeton High School
brandon.borich@princeton.k12.mn.us
Bret Borth
Braun Intertec
bborth@braunintertec.com
Adam Borut
Eco Hatchery
aborut@ecohatchery.com
Rebecca Bower
s
CAP Agency
Rebecca.Bowers@capagency.org
Ken Bradley
Environment Minnesota
kbradley@environmentminnesota.org
Troy Bramlage
St. Cloud Technical College
Troy_Bramlage@yahoo.com
Pam Brand
Aitkin High School
rreeves@aitkin.k12.mn.us
Karen Branden
Minnesot
a State University Moorhead
branden@mnstate.edu
Steve Brehm
Berry Coffee Company
steve@berrycoffee.com
Steffanie Bristow
Hunt Utilities Group, LLC
stef@hugllc.com
Mikayla Brooks
Princeton High Sc
hool
Tim Brownell
Eureka Recycling
timb@eurekarecycling.org
David Brunsvold
SRF Consulting Group, Inc.
dbrunsvold@srfconsulting.com
Eric Buchanan
U of M West Central Research and Outreach Center
buch0123@morris.umn.edu
Kimberly Budde
Rosemount High S
chool
Tyler Bulau
Eden Valley Watkins High School
Chris Burda
First Universalist Church
cburda@q.com
Tom Burman
Neighborhood Energy Connection
tcburman@gmail.com
Danielle Butenhoff
Neighborhood Energy Connection
danielleb@thenec.org
Candace Campbell
Avant Energy
Candace.Campbell@AvantEnergy.com
Mai Cao
Ortonville High School
Melissa Carlin
Rosemount High School
Anna Carlson
Aalborg University
carlson@plan.aau.dk
Duane Carrow
Minnesota West Community & Technical College
duane.carrow@mnwest.edu
Oriane Casale
MN Dept. of Employment and Economic Development
oriane.casale@state.mn.us
Kelly Chase
CenterPoint Energy
kelly.chase@centerpointenergy.com
Al Christensen
Solar Energy Applications and Storage
alc@energyharvestgroup.com
Alan Christenson
Red Door Energy Auditing
reddoorenergyauditing@q.com
Jason Christenson
Red Door Energy Auditing
reddoorenergyauditing@q.com
Luke Christiansen
GDS Associates
Luke.Chrisitansen@gdsassociates.com
Laura Cina
Minnesota Renewable Energy Society
laurac@mnrenewabl
es.org
Ashley Ciskovsky
Princeton High School
Alex Clark
Neighborhood Energy Connection
kaclark@wustl.edu
Brad Clifford
bnclifford@gmail.com
Kimberly Cloud
Solar, Wind & Renewable Energy Systems, Inc
kimber
ly@windrespower.com
Edward Cohen
Fmr. Indiana Department of Environmental Management
e.cohen@sbcglobal.net
Karen Cohen
Indianapolis Public Library
e.cohen@sbcglobal.net
Jeanne Collins
jcoll506@hibbing.edu
Tara Collins
Great River Energy
tcollins@grene
rgy.com
Attendees
Jeff Corn
Center for Urban and Regional Affairs
jcorn@umn.edu
John Crooks
Shakopee Public Utilities
jcrooks@shakopeeutilities.com
Fran Crotty
Minnesota Pollution Control Agency
Fran.Crotty@state.mn.u
s
Greg Cuomo
University of Minnesota
cuomogj@umn.edu
Jill Curran
Energy Smart
jcurran@mnchamber.com
Todd Cushman
Energy Saving Solutions
tcushman@savethekw.com
Rich Czech
City of Elk River
tsimon@ci.elk
-
river.mn.us
Jill Dalton
jwd6417@gmail.com
Joan Danielson
MN Dept. of Employment and Economic Development
joan.danielson@state.mn.us
Alex Danovitch
ReGo Electric Conversions
alex@regoelectric.com
Anne Dauphinais
Neighborhood Energy Connection
annemdauphinais@
gmail.com
Jeremy de Fiebre
Minnesota Office of Energy Security
jeremy.defiebre@state.mn.us
Joe Deden
Eagle Bluff
director@eagle
-
bluff.org
Edwin Dehler
-
Seter
Concordia Language Villages
dehler@cord.edu
Elizabeth Dehn
Princeton High School
Katie Delane
y
Minnesota West Community & Technical College
katie.delaney@mnwest.edu
Jude Deming
Heartland Community Action Agency, Inc.
juded@heartlandcaa.org
David DeMuth
University of Minnesota Crookston
demuth@umn.e
du
Dustin Denison
Applied Energy Innovations
dustin@appliedenergyinnovations.org
Laurie Desiderato
Bemidji State University
ldesiderato@bemidjistate.edu
Diane Dingfelder
Winona State University
ddingfelder@wi
nona.edu
Anna Dirkswager
Minnesota Department of Natural Resources
Anna.Dirkswager@state.mn.us
Alan Doering
Agricultural Utilization and Research Institute
adoering@auri.org
Will Dolezal
dolez014@morris.umn.edu
Sam Domeier
MPCA
-
MN GreenCorps
dome00
32@d.umn.edu
Chris Droske
drosk003@morris.umn.edu
John Duevel
Three Seasons & More LLC
johnduevel@clearwire.net
Anne Dybsetter
Prairie Woods Environmental Learning Center
anne.dybsetter@co.kandiyohi.mn.us
Laura Eaton
eato0126@umn.edu
Fritz Ebinger
Windustry
fritz.ebinger@windustry.org
Jason Edens
Rural Renewable Energy Alliance
jason@rreal.org
Theo Eggermont
College of St. Benedict/St. John's University
teggermont@csbsju.edu
Mark Eisenbacher
ISD #911 Cambrid
ge
-
Isanti Public Schools
mark_eisenbacher@cambridge.k12.mn.us
Lisa Elliot
Neighborhood Energy Connection
Lisa.elliot@colorado.edu
Kate Ellis
Fresh Energy
ellis@fresh
-
energy.org
Brett Emmons
Emmons & Olivier Resources, Inc.
bemmons@eorinc.com
Alisha Eng
elbrekt
New London
-
Spicer Middle School
copleyt@nls.k12.mn.us
Cyle Erie
Braun Intertec
cerie@braunitertec.com
Derya Eryilmaz
eryil001@umn.edu
Shanelle Evens
enXco
sh
anelle.evens@enxco.com
Jon Evert
RSDP
jon@redriverbasincommission.org
Cam Fanfulik
Northwest Regional Development Commission
cfanfulik@nwrdc.org
John Farrell
Institute for Local Self
-
Reliance
jfarrell@ilsr.org
Attendees
Abby Fenton
Will Steger Foundation
abby@willstegerfoundation.org
Amy Fields
Eastside Food Co
-
op
amy@eastsidefood.coop
Pat Fields
Solar, Wind & Renewable Energy Systems, Inc
pat@windrespower.com
Robert Fields
Solar, Wind & Renewable Energy Systems, Inc
r
fields@windrespower.com
Allison Fischbach
Rosemount High School
Jeremy Fischer
Great Plains Natural Gas Co.
jeremy.fischer@mdu.com
Margaret Fleck
Solar Gardens
mdfecom@live.com
Ashley Folden
Rosemount High Schoo
l
Shelli
-
Kae Foster
City of Alexandria
skgogreen@embarqmail.com
Mark Francis
markdfrancis@gmail.com
Dan Frank
Pine River Healthy Green Community Program
dfrank@ifound.org
John Frey
Strategic Business, Education & Regional Partnerships
john.frey@mnsu.
edu
Anni Friesen
Duluth Energy Efficiency Program
anni@commongrnd.org
Lori Frisk
-
Thompson
CMMPA
lorift@cmmpa.org
Chris Froelke
Retro Green Energy
chris@retrogreenenergy.com
Michael Gallagher
Century College
michael.gallagher@century.edu
Aaron Gamm
St. Cloud State University
gaaa0701@stcloudstate.edu
Brent Giacchetti
giacchetti02@gmail.com
Sara Gimberline
Rochester Public Utilities
sgimberline@rpu.org
Mat
t Glaesman
City of St. Cloud
matt.glaesman@ci.stcloud.mn.us
Aisha Gomez
aisha.s.gomez@gmail.com
Bruce Gomm
Willmar Municipal Utilities
bmattheisen@wmu.willmar.mn.us
Robert Goodfellow
The Neighborhood Energ
y Connection
robertg@thenec.org
Sean Gosiewski
Alliance for Sustainability
sustainability@visi.com
Michelle Gransee
-
Bowman
Minnesota Office of Energy Security
michelle.gransee
-
bowman@state.mn.us
Don Graves
Hibbing Community College
donaldgraves@hibbing.
edu
James Grimm
KidWind Project
james@kidwind.org
Jamie Groth
Winona State University
jgroth@winona.edu
Sandy Gundreson
Becker County Env. Svs
slgunde@co.becker.mn.us
Jeff Haase
Minnesota Office of Energy Securi
ty
Jeffrey.Haase@state.mn.us
Randy Hagen
Solar Skies Mfg., LLC
randy@solarskies.com
Bill Haider
wrhaider@hotmail.com
Shania Halgrimson
Princeton High School
Jinnie Hall
enXco
jinnie.hall@enxco.com
Taylor
Hall
Princeton High School
Joe Hallberg
Schools for Energy Efficiency
jhallberg@seeprograms.com
Caleb Halverson
Princeton High School
Brian Hammarsten
Xcel Energy
brian.hammarsten@xcelenergy.com
Jon Hammel
Region Nine Development Commission
jon@rndc.org
Amanda Hancer
Princeton High School
Mark Hancock
Center for Energy and Environment
mhancock@mncee.org
Bob Hanson
Central Lakes College
bhanson@clcmn.edu
Donald Hanson
Solar PV Systems/CREED
dfhanson@ieee.org

Attendees
CERTs Staff & Partners
Name
Organization
Email
Netty Bair
Southwest CERT and SRDC
phydev@swrdc.org
Kathryn Draeger
UMN Regional Sustainable Development Partnerships
draeg001@umn.edu
Julia Eagles
Metro CERT
juliae@eurekarecycling.org
Abby Finis
Minneso
ta Office of Energy Security
Abby.Finis@state.mn.us
Jake Fischer
The Minnesota Project
jfischer@mnproject.org
Sam Friesen
Metro CERT
sammo85@gmail.com
Chris Gilchrist
Minnesota Office of Energy Security
Chris.A.Gilchrist@state.mn.us
David Glenn
The Minnesota Project
dglenn@mnproject.org
Joel Haskard
UMN Regional Sustainable Development Partnerships
haska004@umn.edu
Angela Headlee
Central CERT/ CMAERC
ahe
adlee@regionfive.org
Venbing Jogwuia
Metro CERT
vjogwuia@greeninstitute.org
Katie Jones
Minnesota Green Corps
katie@cleanenergyresourceteams.org
Nancy Kelly
Metro CERT
nancyk@eurekarecycling.org
Maggie
Kozak
UMN Regional Sustainable Development Partnerships
makozak@umn.edu
Diana McKeown
Metro CERT
dianam@eurekarecycling.org
Bill Mittlefehldt
Northeast CERT
billmittle@aol.com
Lissa Pawlisch
UMN Regional Sustainable Development Partnerships
pawl0048@umn.edu
Carl Samuelson
Metro CERT
carls@eurekarecycling.org
Patrick Santelli
Minnesota Schools Cutting Carbon
patrick.santelli@gmail.
com
Dan Thiede
UMN Regional Sustainable Development Partnerships
thie0235@umn.edu
Jay Trusty
Southwest Regional Development Commission
execdir@swrdc.org
Jeff Vetsch
West Central & Southwest CERTs
jeff@cleanenergyresourceteams.org
Michelle Vigen
UMN Re
gional Sustainable Development Partnerships
michelle.vigen@gmail.com
CERTs 2011 Planning Committee Members
Name
Organization
Email
Rob Anderson
Mountain Lake Economic Development Authority
eda@mountainlake.govoffice.com
Erika Bailey
-
Johnson
Bemidji
State University
ebaileyjohnson@bemidjistate.edu
Jean Bardeaux
Xcel Energy
jean.bardeaux@xcelenergy.com
James Dontje
Gustavus Adolphus College
jdontje@gustavus.edu
Cheryl Glaeser
Southwest Initiative Foundation
cherylg@swifoundation.org
Jen Hassebroek
City of Oakdale
Jen.hassebroek@ci.oakdale.mn.us
Dawn Hegland
Upper Mn Valley Regional Development Commission
dawn.hegland@umvrdc.org
Ralph Jacobson
Innovative Power Systems
ralphj@ips
-
solar.com
Bob McLean
Hunt Utilities Group, LLC
robertm@hugllc.com
Michael Moore
City of Thief River Falls
mmoore@citytrf.net
Tim Olhoff
Rural Renewable Energy Alliance
tim@rreal.org
Becky Philipp
Agricultural Utilization and Research Institute
bphilipp@auri.org
David Poretti
CenterPoint Energy
David.Poretti@CenterPoin
tEnergy.com
David Ranallo
Great River Energy
dranallo@GREnergy.com
Jim Steenerson
Northwest Minnesota Foundation
jims@nwmf.org
Attendees
Quinn Swanson
Happy Dancing Turtle
quinn@hugllc.com
Glen Thurringer
Worthington Regional Economic Development Corp.
gred@fron
tiernet.net
Terry Webster
Minnesota Office of Energy Security
Terry.Webster@state.mn.us
Attendees
Name
Organization
Email
Jeremy Aaron
Home Energy Squad
jeremysaaron@gmail.com
David Abazs
Round River Farm & Renewables
abazs@round
-
river.com
Bonnie
Abel
East Grand Forks Water and Light
babel@egf.mn
Andrew Abrahamson
Princeton High School
Philip Adelman
Ortonville High School
Anthony Alger
Princeton High School
Julie Alsum
Genesis Architecture/Green Lyfe
julie@genarch.org
Julie Ambach
CMMPA
juliea@cmmpa.org
Roy Amberg
Amberg Renewables
ramberg@fedtel.net
Bruce Anderson
Dakota County Community Development Agency
banderson@dakotacda.state.mn.us
Marsha Anderson
Neighborhood Energy Connection
marshaa@the
nec.org
Rebecca Anderson
Princeton High School
Sigurd Anderson
Engineering Lab Design, Inc
mariner@eldinc.com
Marsha Anklam
Fairhaven Farm
fairfarm@lakedalelink.net
Richmond Appleton
Will Steger Foundation
richmond@willstegerfoundation.org
Jennifer A
rmstrong
jen3344@gmail.com
David Aronson
University of Minnesota, Morris
aronsond@morris.umn.edu
Rachel Bagley
Western Community Action, Inc
rachel.bagley@wcainc.org
David Bahr
Bemidji State University
dbahr@bemidjistate.edu
John Bailey
Institute for
Local Self
-
Reliance
bailey@ilsr.org
Erika Bailey
-
Johnson
Bemidji State University
EBaileyJohnson@bemidjistate.edu
Robert Bauer
University of Minnesota Power Police
bauer321@umn.edu
Becca Bell
Southwest Initiative F
oundation
beccab@swifoundation.org
Mary Bell
The Dry Store
marytbell@drystore.com
Jeff Bender
Do It Green! Minnesota
jbender2009@hotmail.com
Tami Bennett
-
Tait
Atwater
-
Cosmos
-
Grove City School
tbennett@acgc.
k12.mn.us
Dr. Jim Bensen
Bemidji State University
mbensen@bemidjistate.edu
Ann Benson
Will Steger Foundation
ann@willstegerfoundation.org
David Benson
Nobles County
meadow@frontiernet.net
Katie Berdan
Ortonville High School
Molly Berg
Habitat for Hum
anity of Minnesota
molly@hfhmn.org
Jason Bernick
Bernick’s Beverages & Vending
jbernick@bernicks.com
Todd Berreman
CenterPoint Energy
Todd.Berreman@centerpointenergy.com
Tim Bethke
Minnesota Rene
wable Energy Society
tabethke@gmail.com
Adrianne Beyer
Lac qui Parle Valley High School
adriannebeyer_17@hotmail.com
Shelby Beyer
YES! Team
shelbybeyer_29@hotmail.com
Bill Bieganek
EnergyMisers, LLC
bill@energymisers.biz
Attendees
Pam Bishop
Southern Minnesota I
nitiative Foundation
pamb@smifoundation.org
Nicola Blake
-
Bradley
City of Elk River
nblake
-
bradley@ci.elk
-
river.mn.us
Allexus Blanski
Princeton High School
Sonja Bogart
Wright
-
Hennepin Cooperative Electric A
ssn.
sbogart@whe.org
Brandon Borich
Princeton High School
brandon.borich@princeton.k12.mn.us
Bret Borth
Braun Intertec
bborth@braunintertec.com
Adam Borut
Eco Hatchery
aborut@ecohatchery.com
Rebecca Bower
s
CAP Agency
Rebecca.Bowers@capagency.org
Ken Bradley
Environment Minnesota
kbradley@environmentminnesota.org
Troy Bramlage
St. Cloud Technical College
Troy_Bramlage@yahoo.com
Pam Brand
Aitkin High School
rreeves@aitkin.k12.mn.us
Karen Branden
Minnesot
a State University Moorhead
branden@mnstate.edu
Steve Brehm
Berry Coffee Company
steve@berrycoffee.com
Steffanie Bristow
Hunt Utilities Group, LLC
stef@hugllc.com
Mikayla Brooks
Princeton High Sc
hool
Tim Brownell
Eureka Recycling
timb@eurekarecycling.org
David Brunsvold
SRF Consulting Group, Inc.
dbrunsvold@srfconsulting.com
Eric Buchanan
U of M West Central Research and Outreach Center
buch0123@morris.umn.edu
Kimberly Budde
Rosemount High S
chool
Tyler Bulau
Eden Valley Watkins High School
Chris Burda
First Universalist Church
cburda@q.com
Tom Burman
Neighborhood Energy Connection
tcburman@gmail.com
Danielle Butenhoff
Neighborhood Energy Connection
danielleb@thenec.org
Candace Campbell
Avant Energy
Candace.Campbell@AvantEnergy.com
Mai Cao
Ortonville High School
Melissa Carlin
Rosemount High School
Anna Carlson
Aalborg University
carlson@plan.aau.dk
Duane Carrow
Minnesota West Community & Technical College
duane.carrow@mnwest.edu
Oriane Casale
MN Dept. of Employment and Economic Development
oriane.casale@state.mn.us
Kelly Chase
CenterPoint Energy
kelly.chase@centerpointenergy.com
Al Christensen
Solar Energy Applications and Storage
alc@energyharvestgroup.com
Alan Christenson
Red Door Energy Auditing
reddoorenergyauditing@q.com
Jason Christenson
Red Door Energy Auditing
reddoorenergyauditing@q.com
Luke Christiansen
GDS Associates
Luke.Chrisitansen@gdsassociates.com
Laura Cina
Minnesota Renewable Energy Society
laurac@mnrenewabl
es.org
Ashley Ciskovsky
Princeton High School
Alex Clark
Neighborhood Energy Connection
kaclark@wustl.edu
Brad Clifford
bnclifford@gmail.com
Kimberly Cloud
Solar, Wind & Renewable Energy Systems, Inc
kimber
ly@windrespower.com
Edward Cohen
Fmr. Indiana Department of Environmental Management
e.cohen@sbcglobal.net
Karen Cohen
Indianapolis Public Library
e.cohen@sbcglobal.net
Jeanne Collins
jcoll506@hibbing.edu
Tara Collins
Great River Energy
tcollins@grene
rgy.com
Attendees
Jeff Corn
Center for Urban and Regional Affairs
jcorn@umn.edu
John Crooks
Shakopee Public Utilities
jcrooks@shakopeeutilities.com
Fran Crotty
Minnesota Pollution Control Agency
Fran.Crotty@state.mn.u
s
Greg Cuomo
University of Minnesota
cuomogj@umn.edu
Jill Curran
Energy Smart
jcurran@mnchamber.com
Todd Cushman
Energy Saving Solutions
tcushman@savethekw.com
Rich Czech
City of Elk River
tsimon@ci.elk
-
river.mn.us
Jill Dalton
jwd6417@gmail.com
Joan Danielson
MN Dept. of Employment and Economic Development
joan.danielson@state.mn.us
Alex Danovitch
ReGo Electric Conversions
alex@regoelectric.com
Anne Dauphinais
Neighborhood Energy Connection
annemdauphinais@
gmail.com
Jeremy de Fiebre
Minnesota Office of Energy Security
jeremy.defiebre@state.mn.us
Joe Deden
Eagle Bluff
director@eagle
-
bluff.org
Edwin Dehler
-
Seter
Concordia Language Villages
dehler@cord.edu
Elizabeth Dehn
Princeton High School
Katie Delane
y
Minnesota West Community & Technical College
katie.delaney@mnwest.edu
Jude Deming
Heartland Community Action Agency, Inc.
juded@heartlandcaa.org
David DeMuth
University of Minnesota Crookston
demuth@umn.e
du
Dustin Denison
Applied Energy Innovations
dustin@appliedenergyinnovations.org
Laurie Desiderato
Bemidji State University
ldesiderato@bemidjistate.edu
Diane Dingfelder
Winona State University
ddingfelder@wi
nona.edu
Anna Dirkswager
Minnesota Department of Natural Resources
Anna.Dirkswager@state.mn.us
Alan Doering
Agricultural Utilization and Research Institute
adoering@auri.org
Will Dolezal
dolez014@morris.umn.edu
Sam Domeier
MPCA
-
MN GreenCorps
dome00
32@d.umn.edu
Chris Droske
drosk003@morris.umn.edu
John Duevel
Three Seasons & More LLC
johnduevel@clearwire.net
Anne Dybsetter
Prairie Woods Environmental Learning Center
anne.dybsetter@co.kandiyohi.mn.us
Laura Eaton
eato0126@umn.edu
Fritz Ebinger
Windustry
fritz.ebinger@windustry.org
Jason Edens
Rural Renewable Energy Alliance
jason@rreal.org
Theo Eggermont
College of St. Benedict/St. John's University
teggermont@csbsju.edu
Mark Eisenbacher
ISD #911 Cambrid
ge
-
Isanti Public Schools
mark_eisenbacher@cambridge.k12.mn.us
Lisa Elliot
Neighborhood Energy Connection
Lisa.elliot@colorado.edu
Kate Ellis
Fresh Energy
ellis@fresh
-
energy.org
Brett Emmons
Emmons & Olivier Resources, Inc.
bemmons@eorinc.com
Alisha Eng
elbrekt
New London
-
Spicer Middle School
copleyt@nls.k12.mn.us
Cyle Erie
Braun Intertec
cerie@braunitertec.com
Derya Eryilmaz
eryil001@umn.edu
Shanelle Evens
enXco
sh
anelle.evens@enxco.com
Jon Evert
RSDP
jon@redriverbasincommission.org
Cam Fanfulik
Northwest Regional Development Commission
cfanfulik@nwrdc.org
John Farrell
Institute for Local Self
-
Reliance
jfarrell@ilsr.org
Attendees
Abby Fenton
Will Steger Foundation
abby@willstegerfoundation.org
Amy Fields
Eastside Food Co
-
op
amy@eastsidefood.coop
Pat Fields
Solar, Wind & Renewable Energy Systems, Inc
pat@windrespower.com
Robert Fields
Solar, Wind & Renewable Energy Systems, Inc
r
fields@windrespower.com
Allison Fischbach
Rosemount High School
Jeremy Fischer
Great Plains Natural Gas Co.
jeremy.fischer@mdu.com
Margaret Fleck
Solar Gardens
mdfecom@live.com
Ashley Folden
Rosemount High Schoo
l
Shelli
-
Kae Foster
City of Alexandria
skgogreen@embarqmail.com
Mark Francis
markdfrancis@gmail.com
Dan Frank
Pine River Healthy Green Community Program
dfrank@ifound.org
John Frey
Strategic Business, Education & Regional Partnerships
john.frey@mnsu.
edu
Anni Friesen
Duluth Energy Efficiency Program
anni@commongrnd.org
Lori Frisk
-
Thompson
CMMPA
lorift@cmmpa.org
Chris Froelke
Retro Green Energy
chris@retrogreenenergy.com
Michael Gallagher
Century College
michael.gallagher@century.edu
Aaron Gamm
St. Cloud State University
gaaa0701@stcloudstate.edu
Brent Giacchetti
giacchetti02@gmail.com
Sara Gimberline
Rochester Public Utilities
sgimberline@rpu.org
Mat
t Glaesman
City of St. Cloud
matt.glaesman@ci.stcloud.mn.us
Aisha Gomez
aisha.s.gomez@gmail.com
Bruce Gomm
Willmar Municipal Utilities
bmattheisen@wmu.willmar.mn.us
Robert Goodfellow
The Neighborhood Energ
y Connection
robertg@thenec.org
Sean Gosiewski
Alliance for Sustainability
sustainability@visi.com
Michelle Gransee
-
Bowman
Minnesota Office of Energy Security
michelle.gransee
-
bowman@state.mn.us
Don Graves
Hibbing Community College
donaldgraves@hibbing.
edu
James Grimm
KidWind Project
james@kidwind.org
Jamie Groth
Winona State University
jgroth@winona.edu
Sandy Gundreson
Becker County Env. Svs
slgunde@co.becker.mn.us
Jeff Haase
Minnesota Office of Energy Securi
ty
Jeffrey.Haase@state.mn.us
Randy Hagen
Solar Skies Mfg., LLC
randy@solarskies.com
Bill Haider
wrhaider@hotmail.com
Shania Halgrimson
Princeton High School
Jinnie Hall
enXco
jinnie.hall@enxco.com
Taylor
Hall
Princeton High School
Joe Hallberg
Schools for Energy Efficiency
jhallberg@seeprograms.com
Caleb Halverson
Princeton High School
Brian Hammarsten
Xcel Energy
brian.hammarsten@xcelenergy.com
Jon Hammel
Region Nine Development Commission
jon@rndc.org
Amanda Hancer
Princeton High School
Mark Hancock
Center for Energy and Environment
mhancock@mncee.org
Bob Hanson
Central Lakes College
bhanson@clcmn.edu
Donald Hanson
Solar PV Systems/CREED
dfhanson@ieee.org
Attendees
Karlee Hanson
Eden Valley Watkins High School
Sam Hanson
ESNDC
shanson@esndc.org
Chuck Hartley
LHB Inc
chuck.hartley@LHBcorp.com
Jay Hartman
City of St. Antho
ny
jhartman@ci.saint
-
anthony.mn.us
Derek Hasek
derekhasek@gmail.com
Matt Hatzinger
mhatzinger@hotmail.com
Rebecca Haug
City of Elk River
rhaug@ci.elk
-
river.mn.us
Todd Headlee
Silent Power
theadlee@silentpwr
.com
Kevin Hein
Koeh Energy Services, Inc
gen@4htainc.com
Don Hickman
Initaitive Foundation
dhickman@ifound.org
Cheryal Lee Hills
Region Five Development Commission
chills@regionfive.org
Lynn Hinkle
Minnesota Solar Energy Industries Association
lhinkle
@mnseia.org
Kevin Hite
khite@stevenspoint.com
Diane Hoffman
NL
-
S Middle School
copleyt@nls.k12.mn.us
Jack Hogin
Minnesota Environmental Initiative
jhogin@mn
-
ei.org
Mark Holm
m.holm@src
-
mn.org
Rachel Holmes
Appliance Recycling Centers of America, Inc.
rholmes@arcainc.com
Christopher Holt
Princeton High School
George Hontos
St. Cloud City Council
ghontos@charter.net
David Howd
Sierra Club
dhowd522@msn.com
Kari
Howe
DEED
kari.howe@state.mn.us
Michael Hoy
Dakota Electric
mhoy@dakotaelectric.com
Rich Huelskamp
The Sun's Warmth
rich@sunswarmth.com
Alvin Huff
Melody Lanes Farm
redfoot32@embarqmail.com
Justin Hughes
justinhughes92@hotmail.com
Lynn Hunt
Happy Dan
cing Turtle
lynnhunt@hugllc.com
Ellie Jackson
Midwest Renewable Energy Association
ellie@the
-
mrea.org
Ross Jackson
rosshjackson@gmail.com
Dennis Jacobs
Minnesota State University Moorhead
jacobs@mnstate.edu
J
oe Jacobson
Eusco
jjacobson@resco1.com
Robert Jagusch
Minnesota Municipal Utilities Association
rjagusch@mmua.org
Bailey Johnson
Princeton High School
Chelsey Johnson
Energy Smart
cjohnson@mnchamber.com
Nancy Johnson
ISD #911 Cambridge
-
Isanti Public S
chools
nancy_johnson@cambridge.k12.mn.us
Steven Johnson Johnson
Sustainable Resources Center
s.johnson@src
-
mn.org
Yvonne Jonk
yjonk@umn.edu
George Jordan
Widseth Smith Nolting
george.jordan@wsn.us.com
Dan Juhl
Juhl Wind, Inc. & Next Generations Power
Systems
dan@juhlwind.com
Dimitri Kaasan
Ludd Gaya Intermodal, LLC
dkaasan@msn.com
Kyle Kaliszewski
Princeton High School
Mike Kampmeyer
Solarflow Energy
mike@solarflowenergy.com
Veda Kanitz
Rosemount High School
veda.kanitz@district196.org
Steve Kath
The Retrofit Companies
skath@retrofitcompanies.com
Attendees
Lisa Kauffman
Xcel Energy
lisa.a.kauffman@xcelenergy.com
Alex Kelley
VELUX America
alex.kelley@velux.com
Michael Kemper
MAK Consulting
mike.kemper@
netzero.net
Cathy Keuseman
Kandiyohi County/City of Willmar
cathy@kandiyohi.com
Linda Kingery
NW RSDP
kinge002@umn.edu
Melissa Kjolsing
The BioBusiness Alliance of Minnesota
mkjolsing@biobusinessalliance.org
Dave Kleis
City of St. Cloud
dave.kleis@ci.s
tcloud.mn.us
Leo Klisch PE
klischridge@gmail.com
Mike Kloss
skloss@co.benton.mn.us
Shawn Kloss
skloss@co.benton.mn.us
Mary Klug
Princeton High School
Kurt Koegel
Solar Skies Mfg., LLC
kurt@solarskies.c
om
Nick Koltes
Eden Valley Watkins High School
Heidi Konynenbelt
Otter Tail Power Company
hkonynenbelt@otpco.com
Sonya Kopet
sonyakopet@yahoo.com
James Kosluchar
City of Fridley
koslucharj@ci.fridley.mn.us
Stacy Kosluchar
skosluchar@comcast.net
Ad
am Kramer
Alliant Energy
adamkramer@alliantenergy.com
Muriel Krusemark
City of Hoffman
heda@runestone.net
Diana Kuklinski
Indian Health Service
diana.kuklinski@ihs.gov
Clint Kyllonen
Zenergy by West Central Telephone
clintjk@wcta.net
Jeff Larson
Minnes
ota Energy Resources
jwlarson@minnesotaenergyresources.com
Andrea Lauer
City of Royalton
mayor@royaltonmn.com
Thomas Leach
USDA Rural Development
thomas.leach@mn.usda.gov
Del Lecy
Central Lakes College Ag Center
dlecy@clcmn.edu
Jeff Ledermann
Minnesota
Pollution Control Agency
Jeff.Ledermann@state.mn.us
Jessie Lee
New London
-
Spicer Middle School
copleyt@nls.k12.mn.us
Randy Lee
Maddens on Gull Lake
rlee@maddens.com
Joe Lefebvre
Neighborhood Energy Conn
ection
lefebvre.joseph@gmail.com
Mike Lein
Carver County
mlein@co.carver.mn.us
Davis Leino
-
Mills
Otter Tail Wadena Community Action Council
dmills@otwcac.org
Dan Lemke
Agricultural Utilization and Research Institute
dlemke@auri.org
Ron Lessard
AAA Energy Consultants
rontocope@gmail.com
Craig Letourneau
AmeriChannels
craig@powerwiseusa.com
Nathan Levendoski
leven046@d.umn.edu
Mickael Lies
-
Thielen
Eden Valley Watkins High School
Sarah Lindner
Princeton High Sch
ool
Philip Lipetzky
Green Energy Products, LLC
plipetzky@gmail.com
Tim Lipetzky
Green Energy Products, LLC
timlipetzky@gmail.com
Jim Losleben
tenKsolar
jlosleben@tenKsolar.com
Ted Lowell
Acadia Cafe
ted@aca
diacafe.com
Emily Luckhardt
Rosemount High School
NA
Hank Ludtke
City of Frazee
marian.estenson@frazeecity.com
Attendees
Rebecca Lundberg
Powerfully Green
Rebecca.Lundberg@PowerfullyGreen.com
Dan MacDonald
Palisade Energy Park
dan@palisadeenergy.com
David Macgr
egor
Fairhaven Farm
fairfarm@lakedalelink.net
Tony Magnotta
Capitol Lien Records and Research
tonym@capitollien.com
Pam Mahling
Zenergy by West Central Telephone
pamm@wcta.net
Courtney Malave
Pri
nceton High School
Karen Mann
Schools for Energy Efficiency
kmann@seeprograms.com
Dr. Christie Manning
Macalester College
cmanning@macalester.edu
Rhyan Manthey
Princeton High School
Crea Martin
Princeton High School
Shayne Marx
Princeton High Schoo
l
Karin Matchett
Independent consultant
match001@umn.edu
Chris May
New Horizon Resort & Lodge
clmay@arvig.net
Linda May
New Horizon Resort & Lodge
clmay@arvig.net
Andrew McCabe
Green Energy Products, LLC
greenenergyproductsllc2@gmail.com
Matt McCaffr
ee
OPOWER
matt.mccaffree@opower.com
Nathan McCann
Eden Valley Watkins High School
Marnie McInnis
MPCA
-
MN GreenCorps
marniemcinnis@comcast.net
Jennifer McLoughlin
City of Woodbury
jmcloughlin@ci.woodbury.mn.us
Erin Meier
UM SE RSDP
tegtm003@umn.edu
Tom Meium
Congressman Collin Peterson
tom.meium@mail.house.gov
Michelle Menshek
Princeton High School
Courtney Meyer
Ortonville High School
Paige Meyer
Eden Valley Watkins High School
Laura Millberg
Minnesota Pollution Control Agency
laura.millberg@state.mn.us
Bruce Miller
Minnesota Farmers Union
bruce@mfu.org
Mitch Miller
Rosemount High School
Stacy Miller
Minnesota Office of Energy Security
stacy.miller@state.mn.us
Kristi Moberg
Ortonville High
School
Kristi.moberg@ortonville.k12.mn.us
Ken Modeen
Marvin Windows and Doors
tradeinfo@marvin.com
Dave Moe
momentums@aol.com
Karen Moe
Minnesota Community Action Partnership
karenmoe@minncap.org
Andrea Moffatt
WSB & Associates, Inc.
amoffatt@wsbeng.
com
Robert Moffitt
American Lung Association in Minnesota
Robert.Moffitt@LungMN.org
Paul Monacelli
Virginia Sustainability Task Force
monacelp@hotmail.com
Luke Morisset
Princeton High School
Mary Morris
morrism@stolaf.edu
Jan Mosman
Emily, MN
janice
mosman@gmail.com
Lauren Mosman
Emily, MN
earthfairylu@gmail.com
Ashley Mueller
MGR Foundation
mueller.ashley@gmail.com
Barbara Muesing
NW RSDP
candb@gvtel.com
Philipp Muessig
Minnesota Pollution Control Agency
philipp.muessig@state.mn.us
Rod Mullenix
Woodline Sawmills, Inc
katie.woodline@frontiernet.net
Attendees
Sean Muller
Rural Renewable Energy Alliance
sean@rreal.org
Amir Nadav
Great Plains Institute
anadav@gpisd.net
Susan Nathan
Applied Energy Group
snathan@appliede
nergygroup.com
Carl Nelson
Center for Energy and Environment
cnelson@mncee.org
Jason Nelson
FuelMN, LLC
jason@fuelmn.com
Les Nelson
Mid
-
MN Development Commission
sue_gimse@mmrdc.org
Randy Nelson
Prairie Country R
C&D
randy.nelson@mn.usda.gov
Ron Nelson
Central Lakes College Ag Center
rnelson@clcmn.edu
Steve Nelson
Kandiyohi County/City of Willmar
dbnelson@tds.net
Brad Nielsen
City of Shorewood
bnielsen@ci.shorewood.mn.us
Rod Nikula
Wright
-
Hennepin Electric & Se
curity
rnikula@whe.org
Michael Northbird
Leech Lake Band of Ojibwe
mikenorthbird@lldrm.org
Lisa Noty
USDA Rural Development
lisa.noty@mn.usda.gov
Ardy Nurmi
-
Wilberg
ardyn
w@msn.com
Ralph Nyquist
Accurate Energ Rating Inc.
ac.en.rating@gmail.com
Joe Ohman
Creative Memories
johman@creativememories.com
Katie Olerud
Princeton High School
Tiffany Olson
Appliance Recycling Centers of America, Inc.
tolson@arcainc.com
John O'Neil
Southern Minnesota Municipal Power Agency
jp.oneil@smmpa.org
David Opsahl
Willmar Municipal Utili
ties
dopsahl@wmu.willmar.mn.us
Yusef Orest
Juhl Wind Inc.
Yusef@juhlwind.com
Larry Oswald
Great Plains Natural Gas Co.
larry.oswald@mdu.com
Barb Owens
Mark Owens Resdential Design LLC
markbarbowens@msn.com
Mark Owens
A.C.E.S.
markowensrd@msn.com
Joe P
ajari
joe@envirohomesusa.com
Bradley Paplham
Princeton High School
Juliet Patterson
Rose Consulting Service, Inc.
Juliet@RoseConserve.com
John Paulson
City of Hutchinson
jpaulson@ci.hutchinson.mn.us
Andy Pearson
University of Minnesota Power Police
s
topthewar24@gmail.com
Keleigh Pearson
Border States Electric
kpearson@border
-
states.com
Michael Pease
Center for Energy
michaelwilliampease@yahoo.com
David Pederson
Prairie Woods ELC
d.pederson@tds.net
Kim Pederson
Otter Tail Power Company
KPederson@ot
pco.com
Nikita Pelletier
Princeton High School
Meghan Pendray
ERM
meghan.pendray@erm.com
Jeremy Peters
National Farmers Union
jpeters@nfudc.org
Yvonne Pfeifer
Xcel
Energy
yvonne.m.pfeifer@xcelenergy.com
Charlie Pickard
Aladdin Solar
cpickard@aladdinsolar.com
Donna Pickard
Aladdin Solar
dpickard@aladdinsolar.com
Lisa Pickard
Minnkota Power Cooperative
lpickard@
minnkota.com
Deb Pierce
Do It Green! Minnesota
dp915@goldengate.net
Doug Pierce
AIA
-
MN Committee on the Environment
dp915@goldengate.net
Mike Polzin
Minnesota Power
mpolzin@mnpower.com
Attendees
Leigh Pomeroy
Minnesota State University Mankato
leighp@rdjkt.com
Ross Pomeroy
MPCA
-
MN GreenCorps
spomeroy@ci.elk
-
river.mn.us
Amy Pond
Applied Energy Innovations
amy@appliedenergyinnovations.org
Rin Porter
rporter@rea
-
alp.com
James Price
james.price2@gmail.com
Molly Prie
smeyer
Good Work Group
mpriesmeyer@comcast.net
Jessica Prigge
Rosemount High School
Nia Primus
City of St. Cloud
nia.primus@ci.stcloud.mn.us
Monica Quaschnick
Zenergy by West Central Telephone
monicaq@wcta.net
Ben Rabe
Neighborhood Energy Connection
b
enjaminsrabe@gmail.com
Lucy Rahn
lucyelizabethrahn@gmail.com
Robin Raplinger
Virginia Sustainablility Task Force
raplinger@rangenet.com
Lowell Rasmussen
University of Minnesota Morris
rasmuslc@morris.umn.edu
Mark Rathbun
Great River Energy
mrathbun@gr
energy.com
Don Reeder
League of Minnesota Cities
dreeder@lmc.org
Michael Reese
U of M West Central Research and Outreach Center
reesem@morris.umn.edu
Peter Reese
reese162@umn.edu
Ruth Reeves
Aitkin High School
rr
eeves@aitkin.k12.mn.us
Dan Reinke
ERM
dan.reinke@erm.com
Scott Revenig
MyMeter
scott@acceleratedinnovationsllc.com
Cole Rice
Princeton High School
Bill Richmond
Electrical Consulting Solutions, Parsons Electric
brichmond@parsonscorp.com
Trudy Richter
Richardson, Richter & Assoc. Inc
trichter@rranow.com
Greta Rittenhouse
Neighborhood Energy Connection
greta.rittenhouse@gmail.com
Dan Roberts
Tri
-
County Action Agency, Inc
dan.roberts@tricap.org
Jesse Roberts
DNR
jesse.f.roberts@state.mn.us
Charles Robinson
FuelMN, LLC
charles@fuelmn.com
Elizabeth Rogers
VELUX America
erogers@chicagobooth.edu
Elycia Rohlfs
Princeton High School
Kellye Rose
Rose Consulting S
ervice, Inc.
Kellye@RoseConserve.com
Brian Ross
CR Planning, Inc.
bross@crplanning.com
Marvin Rothfusz
PREACT McLeod
redfoot32@embarqmail.com
Gerardo Ruiz
Solarflow Energy
gerardo@solarflowenergy.com
Philip Rutter
Badgersett Research Corporation
philip
.rutter@badgersett.com
Tom Sagstetter
Great River Energy
tsagstetter@GREnergy.com
Brita Sailer
Sailer Environmental
bsailer@unitelc.com
Nate Sawyer
CCE, Undergraduate Programs
sawye015@umn.edu
Bruce Sayler
Connexus Energy
bruces@connexusenergy.com
Jan
neke Schaap
Minnesota GreenStar
janneke@mngreenstar.org
Lois Schadewald
Normandale Community College
lois.schadewald@normandale.edu
Robert Schafer
Central Lakes College
rschafer@clcmn.edu
Treshy Schaper
Eastside Food Co
-
op
treshy@eastsidefood.coop
Jame
son Schmit
Princeton High School
Lola Schoenrich
Great Plains Institute
lschoenrich@gpisd.net
Loren Schumacher
CMMPA
lorens@cmmpa.org
Attendees
Ryan Schunk
Xcel Energy
ryan.d.schunk@xcelenergy.com
Louis Schwar
tzkopf
Minnesota State University Mankato
louis.schwartzkopf@mnsu.edu
Apoorva Shah
EnergyPrint
apoorva.shah@energyprint.com
Shawnesa Sherber
Princeton High School
Doug Shoemaker
Minnesota Renewable Energy Society
dougs@charter.net
Chelsey Shoup
Univer
sity of Minnesota Power Police
shou0028@umn.edu
Teresa Sieckert
Virginia Sustainability Task Force
tsieckert@yahoo.com
Bill Sierks
Minnesota Pollution Control Agency
bill.sierks@state.mn.us
Ana Silva
Princeton High School
Stan L. Simon
S.L. Simon Engi
neering
slsimon@mvtvwireless.com
Tim Simon
City of Elk River
tsimon@ci.elk
-
river.mn.us
Sudhir Singh
LightingHouseUSA
sudhirs@lightinghouseusa.com
Michelle Skogrand
Milan Sustainable Energy Utility
milanschoolproject@fedtel.net
Steve Skoog
Becker County
Env. Svs
slskoog@co.becker.mn.us
Kay Slama
New London
-
Spicer Middle School
slama@morris.umn.edu
Cecil Smith
Cornerstone Property Professionals, LLC
cecil@cornerstonepp.com
John Smith
j.marlay.smith@gmail.com
Mason Sorenson
Nordic Windpower
msorenson@
nordicwindpower.com
Ashley Spegal
Princeton High School
Rebecca Spengler
A Laundry Room
nomad7@frontiernet.net
Sky Spengler
Ely Memorial High School
Kelly Spors
Energy Smart
kspors@mnchamber.com
Andrew Ssennyonjo
ssenyonjoandrew@yahoo.com
Alex Stamp
YES! Team
stamp_15@hotmail.com
Joseph Steffel
City of Buffalo
joseph.steffel@ci.buffalo.mn.us
Ryan Stichter
Princeton High School
Jim Stiles
Super Fresh Produce
sfp@smig.net
Merlene Stiles
Super Fre
sh Produce
mkstiles@smig.net
Doug Stingle
Midwest Renewable Energy Association
doug@the
-
mrea.org
Teresa Stoup
WSB & Associates, Inc.
tstoup@wsbeng.com
Molly Street
Princeton High School
Jerry Stump
Dunwoody Col
lege
jerstump@charter.net
Sarah Sturgis
Eagle Bluff Learning Center
education@eagle
-
bluff.org
Ben Sullivan
sulli495@umn.edu
Doug Swanson
Hunt Utilities Group, LLC
dug@hugllc.com
Abbie Swenson
Eden Valley Watkins High School
Dean Talbott
Duluth Energ
y Efficiency Program
dtalbott@commongrnd.org
Bob Tammen
WAG
bobtammen@frontiernet.net
Pat Tammen
WAG
bobtammen@frontiernet.net
Jessica Tatro
Sierra Club
jessica.tatro@sierraclub.org
Dan Tepfer
Kandiyohi Po
wer Cooperative
dtepfer@kpcoop.com
Stefan Theimer
Cascade Meadow Wetlands & Environmental Science
stheimer@cascademeadow.org
Pamela Thinesen
Century College
pamela.thinesen@century.edu
Bob Thompson
Midwest Lighting and Electric
bob@midwestretrofitelectric.com
Helen Thompson
Princeton High School
Paul Thompson
ptflydisc@aol.com
Joy Throm
joy.throm@comcast.net

Attendees
CERTs Staff & Partners
Name
Organization
Email
Netty Bair
Southwest CERT and SRDC
phydev@swrdc.org
Kathryn Draeger
UMN Regional Sustainable Development Partnerships
draeg001@umn.edu
Julia Eagles
Metro CERT
juliae@eurekarecycling.org
Abby Finis
Minneso
ta Office of Energy Security
Abby.Finis@state.mn.us
Jake Fischer
The Minnesota Project
jfischer@mnproject.org
Sam Friesen
Metro CERT
sammo85@gmail.com
Chris Gilchrist
Minnesota Office of Energy Security
Chris.A.Gilchrist@state.mn.us
David Glenn
The Minnesota Project
dglenn@mnproject.org
Joel Haskard
UMN Regional Sustainable Development Partnerships
haska004@umn.edu
Angela Headlee
Central CERT/ CMAERC
ahe
adlee@regionfive.org
Venbing Jogwuia
Metro CERT
vjogwuia@greeninstitute.org
Katie Jones
Minnesota Green Corps
katie@cleanenergyresourceteams.org
Nancy Kelly
Metro CERT
nancyk@eurekarecycling.org
Maggie
Kozak
UMN Regional Sustainable Development Partnerships
makozak@umn.edu
Diana McKeown
Metro CERT
dianam@eurekarecycling.org
Bill Mittlefehldt
Northeast CERT
billmittle@aol.com
Lissa Pawlisch
UMN Regional Sustainable Development Partnerships
pawl0048@umn.edu
Carl Samuelson
Metro CERT
carls@eurekarecycling.org
Patrick Santelli
Minnesota Schools Cutting Carbon
patrick.santelli@gmail.
com
Dan Thiede
UMN Regional Sustainable Development Partnerships
thie0235@umn.edu
Jay Trusty
Southwest Regional Development Commission
execdir@swrdc.org
Jeff Vetsch
West Central & Southwest CERTs
jeff@cleanenergyresourceteams.org
Michelle Vigen
UMN Re
gional Sustainable Development Partnerships
michelle.vigen@gmail.com
CERTs 2011 Planning Committee Members
Name
Organization
Email
Rob Anderson
Mountain Lake Economic Development Authority
eda@mountainlake.govoffice.com
Erika Bailey
-
Johnson
Bemidji
State University
ebaileyjohnson@bemidjistate.edu
Jean Bardeaux
Xcel Energy
jean.bardeaux@xcelenergy.com
James Dontje
Gustavus Adolphus College
jdontje@gustavus.edu
Cheryl Glaeser
Southwest Initiative Foundation
cherylg@swifoundation.org
Jen Hassebroek
City of Oakdale
Jen.hassebroek@ci.oakdale.mn.us
Dawn Hegland
Upper Mn Valley Regional Development Commission
dawn.hegland@umvrdc.org
Ralph Jacobson
Innovative Power Systems
ralphj@ips
-
solar.com
Bob McLean
Hunt Utilities Group, LLC
robertm@hugllc.com
Michael Moore
City of Thief River Falls
mmoore@citytrf.net
Tim Olhoff
Rural Renewable Energy Alliance
tim@rreal.org
Becky Philipp
Agricultural Utilization and Research Institute
bphilipp@auri.org
David Poretti
CenterPoint Energy
David.Poretti@CenterPoin
tEnergy.com
David Ranallo
Great River Energy
dranallo@GREnergy.com
Jim Steenerson
Northwest Minnesota Foundation
jims@nwmf.org
Attendees
Quinn Swanson
Happy Dancing Turtle
quinn@hugllc.com
Glen Thurringer
Worthington Regional Economic Development Corp.
gred@fron
tiernet.net
Terry Webster
Minnesota Office of Energy Security
Terry.Webster@state.mn.us
Attendees
Name
Organization
Email
Jeremy Aaron
Home Energy Squad
jeremysaaron@gmail.com
David Abazs
Round River Farm & Renewables
abazs@round
-
river.com
Bonnie
Abel
East Grand Forks Water and Light
babel@egf.mn
Andrew Abrahamson
Princeton High School
Philip Adelman
Ortonville High School
Anthony Alger
Princeton High School
Julie Alsum
Genesis Architecture/Green Lyfe
julie@genarch.org
Julie Ambach
CMMPA
juliea@cmmpa.org
Roy Amberg
Amberg Renewables
ramberg@fedtel.net
Bruce Anderson
Dakota County Community Development Agency
banderson@dakotacda.state.mn.us
Marsha Anderson
Neighborhood Energy Connection
marshaa@the
nec.org
Rebecca Anderson
Princeton High School
Sigurd Anderson
Engineering Lab Design, Inc
mariner@eldinc.com
Marsha Anklam
Fairhaven Farm
fairfarm@lakedalelink.net
Richmond Appleton
Will Steger Foundation
richmond@willstegerfoundation.org
Jennifer A
rmstrong
jen3344@gmail.com
David Aronson
University of Minnesota, Morris
aronsond@morris.umn.edu
Rachel Bagley
Western Community Action, Inc
rachel.bagley@wcainc.org
David Bahr
Bemidji State University
dbahr@bemidjistate.edu
John Bailey
Institute for
Local Self
-
Reliance
bailey@ilsr.org
Erika Bailey
-
Johnson
Bemidji State University
EBaileyJohnson@bemidjistate.edu
Robert Bauer
University of Minnesota Power Police
bauer321@umn.edu
Becca Bell
Southwest Initiative F
oundation
beccab@swifoundation.org
Mary Bell
The Dry Store
marytbell@drystore.com
Jeff Bender
Do It Green! Minnesota
jbender2009@hotmail.com
Tami Bennett
-
Tait
Atwater
-
Cosmos
-
Grove City School
tbennett@acgc.
k12.mn.us
Dr. Jim Bensen
Bemidji State University
mbensen@bemidjistate.edu
Ann Benson
Will Steger Foundation
ann@willstegerfoundation.org
David Benson
Nobles County
meadow@frontiernet.net
Katie Berdan
Ortonville High School
Molly Berg
Habitat for Hum
anity of Minnesota
molly@hfhmn.org
Jason Bernick
Bernick’s Beverages & Vending
jbernick@bernicks.com
Todd Berreman
CenterPoint Energy
Todd.Berreman@centerpointenergy.com
Tim Bethke
Minnesota Rene
wable Energy Society
tabethke@gmail.com
Adrianne Beyer
Lac qui Parle Valley High School
adriannebeyer_17@hotmail.com
Shelby Beyer
YES! Team
shelbybeyer_29@hotmail.com
Bill Bieganek
EnergyMisers, LLC
bill@energymisers.biz
Attendees
Pam Bishop
Southern Minnesota I
nitiative Foundation
pamb@smifoundation.org
Nicola Blake
-
Bradley
City of Elk River
nblake
-
bradley@ci.elk
-
river.mn.us
Allexus Blanski
Princeton High School
Sonja Bogart
Wright
-
Hennepin Cooperative Electric A
ssn.
sbogart@whe.org
Brandon Borich
Princeton High School
brandon.borich@princeton.k12.mn.us
Bret Borth
Braun Intertec
bborth@braunintertec.com
Adam Borut
Eco Hatchery
aborut@ecohatchery.com
Rebecca Bower
s
CAP Agency
Rebecca.Bowers@capagency.org
Ken Bradley
Environment Minnesota
kbradley@environmentminnesota.org
Troy Bramlage
St. Cloud Technical College
Troy_Bramlage@yahoo.com
Pam Brand
Aitkin High School
rreeves@aitkin.k12.mn.us
Karen Branden
Minnesot
a State University Moorhead
branden@mnstate.edu
Steve Brehm
Berry Coffee Company
steve@berrycoffee.com
Steffanie Bristow
Hunt Utilities Group, LLC
stef@hugllc.com
Mikayla Brooks
Princeton High Sc
hool
Tim Brownell
Eureka Recycling
timb@eurekarecycling.org
David Brunsvold
SRF Consulting Group, Inc.
dbrunsvold@srfconsulting.com
Eric Buchanan
U of M West Central Research and Outreach Center
buch0123@morris.umn.edu
Kimberly Budde
Rosemount High S
chool
Tyler Bulau
Eden Valley Watkins High School
Chris Burda
First Universalist Church
cburda@q.com
Tom Burman
Neighborhood Energy Connection
tcburman@gmail.com
Danielle Butenhoff
Neighborhood Energy Connection
danielleb@thenec.org
Candace Campbell
Avant Energy
Candace.Campbell@AvantEnergy.com
Mai Cao
Ortonville High School
Melissa Carlin
Rosemount High School
Anna Carlson
Aalborg University
carlson@plan.aau.dk
Duane Carrow
Minnesota West Community & Technical College
duane.carrow@mnwest.edu
Oriane Casale
MN Dept. of Employment and Economic Development
oriane.casale@state.mn.us
Kelly Chase
CenterPoint Energy
kelly.chase@centerpointenergy.com
Al Christensen
Solar Energy Applications and Storage
alc@energyharvestgroup.com
Alan Christenson
Red Door Energy Auditing
reddoorenergyauditing@q.com
Jason Christenson
Red Door Energy Auditing
reddoorenergyauditing@q.com
Luke Christiansen
GDS Associates
Luke.Chrisitansen@gdsassociates.com
Laura Cina
Minnesota Renewable Energy Society
laurac@mnrenewabl
es.org
Ashley Ciskovsky
Princeton High School
Alex Clark
Neighborhood Energy Connection
kaclark@wustl.edu
Brad Clifford
bnclifford@gmail.com
Kimberly Cloud
Solar, Wind & Renewable Energy Systems, Inc
kimber
ly@windrespower.com
Edward Cohen
Fmr. Indiana Department of Environmental Management
e.cohen@sbcglobal.net
Karen Cohen
Indianapolis Public Library
e.cohen@sbcglobal.net
Jeanne Collins
jcoll506@hibbing.edu
Tara Collins
Great River Energy
tcollins@grene
rgy.com
Attendees
Jeff Corn
Center for Urban and Regional Affairs
jcorn@umn.edu
John Crooks
Shakopee Public Utilities
jcrooks@shakopeeutilities.com
Fran Crotty
Minnesota Pollution Control Agency
Fran.Crotty@state.mn.u
s
Greg Cuomo
University of Minnesota
cuomogj@umn.edu
Jill Curran
Energy Smart
jcurran@mnchamber.com
Todd Cushman
Energy Saving Solutions
tcushman@savethekw.com
Rich Czech
City of Elk River
tsimon@ci.elk
-
river.mn.us
Jill Dalton
jwd6417@gmail.com
Joan Danielson
MN Dept. of Employment and Economic Development
joan.danielson@state.mn.us
Alex Danovitch
ReGo Electric Conversions
alex@regoelectric.com
Anne Dauphinais
Neighborhood Energy Connection
annemdauphinais@
gmail.com
Jeremy de Fiebre
Minnesota Office of Energy Security
jeremy.defiebre@state.mn.us
Joe Deden
Eagle Bluff
director@eagle
-
bluff.org
Edwin Dehler
-
Seter
Concordia Language Villages
dehler@cord.edu
Elizabeth Dehn
Princeton High School
Katie Delane
y
Minnesota West Community & Technical College
katie.delaney@mnwest.edu
Jude Deming
Heartland Community Action Agency, Inc.
juded@heartlandcaa.org
David DeMuth
University of Minnesota Crookston
demuth@umn.e
du
Dustin Denison
Applied Energy Innovations
dustin@appliedenergyinnovations.org
Laurie Desiderato
Bemidji State University
ldesiderato@bemidjistate.edu
Diane Dingfelder
Winona State University
ddingfelder@wi
nona.edu
Anna Dirkswager
Minnesota Department of Natural Resources
Anna.Dirkswager@state.mn.us
Alan Doering
Agricultural Utilization and Research Institute
adoering@auri.org
Will Dolezal
dolez014@morris.umn.edu
Sam Domeier
MPCA
-
MN GreenCorps
dome00
32@d.umn.edu
Chris Droske
drosk003@morris.umn.edu
John Duevel
Three Seasons & More LLC
johnduevel@clearwire.net
Anne Dybsetter
Prairie Woods Environmental Learning Center
anne.dybsetter@co.kandiyohi.mn.us
Laura Eaton
eato0126@umn.edu
Fritz Ebinger
Windustry
fritz.ebinger@windustry.org
Jason Edens
Rural Renewable Energy Alliance
jason@rreal.org
Theo Eggermont
College of St. Benedict/St. John's University
teggermont@csbsju.edu
Mark Eisenbacher
ISD #911 Cambrid
ge
-
Isanti Public Schools
mark_eisenbacher@cambridge.k12.mn.us
Lisa Elliot
Neighborhood Energy Connection
Lisa.elliot@colorado.edu
Kate Ellis
Fresh Energy
ellis@fresh
-
energy.org
Brett Emmons
Emmons & Olivier Resources, Inc.
bemmons@eorinc.com
Alisha Eng
elbrekt
New London
-
Spicer Middle School
copleyt@nls.k12.mn.us
Cyle Erie
Braun Intertec
cerie@braunitertec.com
Derya Eryilmaz
eryil001@umn.edu
Shanelle Evens
enXco
sh
anelle.evens@enxco.com
Jon Evert
RSDP
jon@redriverbasincommission.org
Cam Fanfulik
Northwest Regional Development Commission
cfanfulik@nwrdc.org
John Farrell
Institute for Local Self
-
Reliance
jfarrell@ilsr.org
Attendees
Abby Fenton
Will Steger Foundation
abby@willstegerfoundation.org
Amy Fields
Eastside Food Co
-
op
amy@eastsidefood.coop
Pat Fields
Solar, Wind & Renewable Energy Systems, Inc
pat@windrespower.com
Robert Fields
Solar, Wind & Renewable Energy Systems, Inc
r
fields@windrespower.com
Allison Fischbach
Rosemount High School
Jeremy Fischer
Great Plains Natural Gas Co.
jeremy.fischer@mdu.com
Margaret Fleck
Solar Gardens
mdfecom@live.com
Ashley Folden
Rosemount High Schoo
l
Shelli
-
Kae Foster
City of Alexandria
skgogreen@embarqmail.com
Mark Francis
markdfrancis@gmail.com
Dan Frank
Pine River Healthy Green Community Program
dfrank@ifound.org
John Frey
Strategic Business, Education & Regional Partnerships
john.frey@mnsu.
edu
Anni Friesen
Duluth Energy Efficiency Program
anni@commongrnd.org
Lori Frisk
-
Thompson
CMMPA
lorift@cmmpa.org
Chris Froelke
Retro Green Energy
chris@retrogreenenergy.com
Michael Gallagher
Century College
michael.gallagher@century.edu
Aaron Gamm
St. Cloud State University
gaaa0701@stcloudstate.edu
Brent Giacchetti
giacchetti02@gmail.com
Sara Gimberline
Rochester Public Utilities
sgimberline@rpu.org
Mat
t Glaesman
City of St. Cloud
matt.glaesman@ci.stcloud.mn.us
Aisha Gomez
aisha.s.gomez@gmail.com
Bruce Gomm
Willmar Municipal Utilities
bmattheisen@wmu.willmar.mn.us
Robert Goodfellow
The Neighborhood Energ
y Connection
robertg@thenec.org
Sean Gosiewski
Alliance for Sustainability
sustainability@visi.com
Michelle Gransee
-
Bowman
Minnesota Office of Energy Security
michelle.gransee
-
bowman@state.mn.us
Don Graves
Hibbing Community College
donaldgraves@hibbing.
edu
James Grimm
KidWind Project
james@kidwind.org
Jamie Groth
Winona State University
jgroth@winona.edu
Sandy Gundreson
Becker County Env. Svs
slgunde@co.becker.mn.us
Jeff Haase
Minnesota Office of Energy Securi
ty
Jeffrey.Haase@state.mn.us
Randy Hagen
Solar Skies Mfg., LLC
randy@solarskies.com
Bill Haider
wrhaider@hotmail.com
Shania Halgrimson
Princeton High School
Jinnie Hall
enXco
jinnie.hall@enxco.com
Taylor
Hall
Princeton High School
Joe Hallberg
Schools for Energy Efficiency
jhallberg@seeprograms.com
Caleb Halverson
Princeton High School
Brian Hammarsten
Xcel Energy
brian.hammarsten@xcelenergy.com
Jon Hammel
Region Nine Development Commission
jon@rndc.org
Amanda Hancer
Princeton High School
Mark Hancock
Center for Energy and Environment
mhancock@mncee.org
Bob Hanson
Central Lakes College
bhanson@clcmn.edu
Donald Hanson
Solar PV Systems/CREED
dfhanson@ieee.org
Attendees
Karlee Hanson
Eden Valley Watkins High School
Sam Hanson
ESNDC
shanson@esndc.org
Chuck Hartley
LHB Inc
chuck.hartley@LHBcorp.com
Jay Hartman
City of St. Antho
ny
jhartman@ci.saint
-
anthony.mn.us
Derek Hasek
derekhasek@gmail.com
Matt Hatzinger
mhatzinger@hotmail.com
Rebecca Haug
City of Elk River
rhaug@ci.elk
-
river.mn.us
Todd Headlee
Silent Power
theadlee@silentpwr
.com
Kevin Hein
Koeh Energy Services, Inc
gen@4htainc.com
Don Hickman
Initaitive Foundation
dhickman@ifound.org
Cheryal Lee Hills
Region Five Development Commission
chills@regionfive.org
Lynn Hinkle
Minnesota Solar Energy Industries Association
lhinkle
@mnseia.org
Kevin Hite
khite@stevenspoint.com
Diane Hoffman
NL
-
S Middle School
copleyt@nls.k12.mn.us
Jack Hogin
Minnesota Environmental Initiative
jhogin@mn
-
ei.org
Mark Holm
m.holm@src
-
mn.org
Rachel Holmes
Appliance Recycling Centers of America, Inc.
rholmes@arcainc.com
Christopher Holt
Princeton High School
George Hontos
St. Cloud City Council
ghontos@charter.net
David Howd
Sierra Club
dhowd522@msn.com
Kari
Howe
DEED
kari.howe@state.mn.us
Michael Hoy
Dakota Electric
mhoy@dakotaelectric.com
Rich Huelskamp
The Sun's Warmth
rich@sunswarmth.com
Alvin Huff
Melody Lanes Farm
redfoot32@embarqmail.com
Justin Hughes
justinhughes92@hotmail.com
Lynn Hunt
Happy Dan
cing Turtle
lynnhunt@hugllc.com
Ellie Jackson
Midwest Renewable Energy Association
ellie@the
-
mrea.org
Ross Jackson
rosshjackson@gmail.com
Dennis Jacobs
Minnesota State University Moorhead
jacobs@mnstate.edu
J
oe Jacobson
Eusco
jjacobson@resco1.com
Robert Jagusch
Minnesota Municipal Utilities Association
rjagusch@mmua.org
Bailey Johnson
Princeton High School
Chelsey Johnson
Energy Smart
cjohnson@mnchamber.com
Nancy Johnson
ISD #911 Cambridge
-
Isanti Public S
chools
nancy_johnson@cambridge.k12.mn.us
Steven Johnson Johnson
Sustainable Resources Center
s.johnson@src
-
mn.org
Yvonne Jonk
yjonk@umn.edu
George Jordan
Widseth Smith Nolting
george.jordan@wsn.us.com
Dan Juhl
Juhl Wind, Inc. & Next Generations Power
Systems
dan@juhlwind.com
Dimitri Kaasan
Ludd Gaya Intermodal, LLC
dkaasan@msn.com
Kyle Kaliszewski
Princeton High School
Mike Kampmeyer
Solarflow Energy
mike@solarflowenergy.com
Veda Kanitz
Rosemount High School
veda.kanitz@district196.org
Steve Kath
The Retrofit Companies
skath@retrofitcompanies.com
Attendees
Lisa Kauffman
Xcel Energy
lisa.a.kauffman@xcelenergy.com
Alex Kelley
VELUX America
alex.kelley@velux.com
Michael Kemper
MAK Consulting
mike.kemper@
netzero.net
Cathy Keuseman
Kandiyohi County/City of Willmar
cathy@kandiyohi.com
Linda Kingery
NW RSDP
kinge002@umn.edu
Melissa Kjolsing
The BioBusiness Alliance of Minnesota
mkjolsing@biobusinessalliance.org
Dave Kleis
City of St. Cloud
dave.kleis@ci.s
tcloud.mn.us
Leo Klisch PE
klischridge@gmail.com
Mike Kloss
skloss@co.benton.mn.us
Shawn Kloss
skloss@co.benton.mn.us
Mary Klug
Princeton High School
Kurt Koegel
Solar Skies Mfg., LLC
kurt@solarskies.c
om
Nick Koltes
Eden Valley Watkins High School
Heidi Konynenbelt
Otter Tail Power Company
hkonynenbelt@otpco.com
Sonya Kopet
sonyakopet@yahoo.com
James Kosluchar
City of Fridley
koslucharj@ci.fridley.mn.us
Stacy Kosluchar
skosluchar@comcast.net
Ad
am Kramer
Alliant Energy
adamkramer@alliantenergy.com
Muriel Krusemark
City of Hoffman
heda@runestone.net
Diana Kuklinski
Indian Health Service
diana.kuklinski@ihs.gov
Clint Kyllonen
Zenergy by West Central Telephone
clintjk@wcta.net
Jeff Larson
Minnes
ota Energy Resources
jwlarson@minnesotaenergyresources.com
Andrea Lauer
City of Royalton
mayor@royaltonmn.com
Thomas Leach
USDA Rural Development
thomas.leach@mn.usda.gov
Del Lecy
Central Lakes College Ag Center
dlecy@clcmn.edu
Jeff Ledermann
Minnesota
Pollution Control Agency
Jeff.Ledermann@state.mn.us
Jessie Lee
New London
-
Spicer Middle School
copleyt@nls.k12.mn.us
Randy Lee
Maddens on Gull Lake
rlee@maddens.com
Joe Lefebvre
Neighborhood Energy Conn
ection
lefebvre.joseph@gmail.com
Mike Lein
Carver County
mlein@co.carver.mn.us
Davis Leino
-
Mills
Otter Tail Wadena Community Action Council
dmills@otwcac.org
Dan Lemke
Agricultural Utilization and Research Institute
dlemke@auri.org
Ron Lessard
AAA Energy Consultants
rontocope@gmail.com
Craig Letourneau
AmeriChannels
craig@powerwiseusa.com
Nathan Levendoski
leven046@d.umn.edu
Mickael Lies
-
Thielen
Eden Valley Watkins High School
Sarah Lindner
Princeton High Sch
ool
Philip Lipetzky
Green Energy Products, LLC
plipetzky@gmail.com
Tim Lipetzky
Green Energy Products, LLC
timlipetzky@gmail.com
Jim Losleben
tenKsolar
jlosleben@tenKsolar.com
Ted Lowell
Acadia Cafe
ted@aca
diacafe.com
Emily Luckhardt
Rosemount High School
NA
Hank Ludtke
City of Frazee
marian.estenson@frazeecity.com
Attendees
Rebecca Lundberg
Powerfully Green
Rebecca.Lundberg@PowerfullyGreen.com
Dan MacDonald
Palisade Energy Park
dan@palisadeenergy.com
David Macgr
egor
Fairhaven Farm
fairfarm@lakedalelink.net
Tony Magnotta
Capitol Lien Records and Research
tonym@capitollien.com
Pam Mahling
Zenergy by West Central Telephone
pamm@wcta.net
Courtney Malave
Pri
nceton High School
Karen Mann
Schools for Energy Efficiency
kmann@seeprograms.com
Dr. Christie Manning
Macalester College
cmanning@macalester.edu
Rhyan Manthey
Princeton High School
Crea Martin
Princeton High School
Shayne Marx
Princeton High Schoo
l
Karin Matchett
Independent consultant
match001@umn.edu
Chris May
New Horizon Resort & Lodge
clmay@arvig.net
Linda May
New Horizon Resort & Lodge
clmay@arvig.net
Andrew McCabe
Green Energy Products, LLC
greenenergyproductsllc2@gmail.com
Matt McCaffr
ee
OPOWER
matt.mccaffree@opower.com
Nathan McCann
Eden Valley Watkins High School
Marnie McInnis
MPCA
-
MN GreenCorps
marniemcinnis@comcast.net
Jennifer McLoughlin
City of Woodbury
jmcloughlin@ci.woodbury.mn.us
Erin Meier
UM SE RSDP
tegtm003@umn.edu
Tom Meium
Congressman Collin Peterson
tom.meium@mail.house.gov
Michelle Menshek
Princeton High School
Courtney Meyer
Ortonville High School
Paige Meyer
Eden Valley Watkins High School
Laura Millberg
Minnesota Pollution Control Agency
laura.millberg@state.mn.us
Bruce Miller
Minnesota Farmers Union
bruce@mfu.org
Mitch Miller
Rosemount High School
Stacy Miller
Minnesota Office of Energy Security
stacy.miller@state.mn.us
Kristi Moberg
Ortonville High
School
Kristi.moberg@ortonville.k12.mn.us
Ken Modeen
Marvin Windows and Doors
tradeinfo@marvin.com
Dave Moe
momentums@aol.com
Karen Moe
Minnesota Community Action Partnership
karenmoe@minncap.org
Andrea Moffatt
WSB & Associates, Inc.
amoffatt@wsbeng.
com
Robert Moffitt
American Lung Association in Minnesota
Robert.Moffitt@LungMN.org
Paul Monacelli
Virginia Sustainability Task Force
monacelp@hotmail.com
Luke Morisset
Princeton High School
Mary Morris
morrism@stolaf.edu
Jan Mosman
Emily, MN
janice
mosman@gmail.com
Lauren Mosman
Emily, MN
earthfairylu@gmail.com
Ashley Mueller
MGR Foundation
mueller.ashley@gmail.com
Barbara Muesing
NW RSDP
candb@gvtel.com
Philipp Muessig
Minnesota Pollution Control Agency
philipp.muessig@state.mn.us
Rod Mullenix
Woodline Sawmills, Inc
katie.woodline@frontiernet.net
Attendees
Sean Muller
Rural Renewable Energy Alliance
sean@rreal.org
Amir Nadav
Great Plains Institute
anadav@gpisd.net
Susan Nathan
Applied Energy Group
snathan@appliede
nergygroup.com
Carl Nelson
Center for Energy and Environment
cnelson@mncee.org
Jason Nelson
FuelMN, LLC
jason@fuelmn.com
Les Nelson
Mid
-
MN Development Commission
sue_gimse@mmrdc.org
Randy Nelson
Prairie Country R
C&D
randy.nelson@mn.usda.gov
Ron Nelson
Central Lakes College Ag Center
rnelson@clcmn.edu
Steve Nelson
Kandiyohi County/City of Willmar
dbnelson@tds.net
Brad Nielsen
City of Shorewood
bnielsen@ci.shorewood.mn.us
Rod Nikula
Wright
-
Hennepin Electric & Se
curity
rnikula@whe.org
Michael Northbird
Leech Lake Band of Ojibwe
mikenorthbird@lldrm.org
Lisa Noty
USDA Rural Development
lisa.noty@mn.usda.gov
Ardy Nurmi
-
Wilberg
ardyn
w@msn.com
Ralph Nyquist
Accurate Energ Rating Inc.
ac.en.rating@gmail.com
Joe Ohman
Creative Memories
johman@creativememories.com
Katie Olerud
Princeton High School
Tiffany Olson
Appliance Recycling Centers of America, Inc.
tolson@arcainc.com
John O'Neil
Southern Minnesota Municipal Power Agency
jp.oneil@smmpa.org
David Opsahl
Willmar Municipal Utili
ties
dopsahl@wmu.willmar.mn.us
Yusef Orest
Juhl Wind Inc.
Yusef@juhlwind.com
Larry Oswald
Great Plains Natural Gas Co.
larry.oswald@mdu.com
Barb Owens
Mark Owens Resdential Design LLC
markbarbowens@msn.com
Mark Owens
A.C.E.S.
markowensrd@msn.com
Joe P
ajari
joe@envirohomesusa.com
Bradley Paplham
Princeton High School
Juliet Patterson
Rose Consulting Service, Inc.
Juliet@RoseConserve.com
John Paulson
City of Hutchinson
jpaulson@ci.hutchinson.mn.us
Andy Pearson
University of Minnesota Power Police
s
topthewar24@gmail.com
Keleigh Pearson
Border States Electric
kpearson@border
-
states.com
Michael Pease
Center for Energy
michaelwilliampease@yahoo.com
David Pederson
Prairie Woods ELC
d.pederson@tds.net
Kim Pederson
Otter Tail Power Company
KPederson@ot
pco.com
Nikita Pelletier
Princeton High School
Meghan Pendray
ERM
meghan.pendray@erm.com
Jeremy Peters
National Farmers Union
jpeters@nfudc.org
Yvonne Pfeifer
Xcel
Energy
yvonne.m.pfeifer@xcelenergy.com
Charlie Pickard
Aladdin Solar
cpickard@aladdinsolar.com
Donna Pickard
Aladdin Solar
dpickard@aladdinsolar.com
Lisa Pickard
Minnkota Power Cooperative
lpickard@
minnkota.com
Deb Pierce
Do It Green! Minnesota
dp915@goldengate.net
Doug Pierce
AIA
-
MN Committee on the Environment
dp915@goldengate.net
Mike Polzin
Minnesota Power
mpolzin@mnpower.com
Attendees
Leigh Pomeroy
Minnesota State University Mankato
leighp@rdjkt.com
Ross Pomeroy
MPCA
-
MN GreenCorps
spomeroy@ci.elk
-
river.mn.us
Amy Pond
Applied Energy Innovations
amy@appliedenergyinnovations.org
Rin Porter
rporter@rea
-
alp.com
James Price
james.price2@gmail.com
Molly Prie
smeyer
Good Work Group
mpriesmeyer@comcast.net
Jessica Prigge
Rosemount High School
Nia Primus
City of St. Cloud
nia.primus@ci.stcloud.mn.us
Monica Quaschnick
Zenergy by West Central Telephone
monicaq@wcta.net
Ben Rabe
Neighborhood Energy Connection
b
enjaminsrabe@gmail.com
Lucy Rahn
lucyelizabethrahn@gmail.com
Robin Raplinger
Virginia Sustainablility Task Force
raplinger@rangenet.com
Lowell Rasmussen
University of Minnesota Morris
rasmuslc@morris.umn.edu
Mark Rathbun
Great River Energy
mrathbun@gr
energy.com
Don Reeder
League of Minnesota Cities
dreeder@lmc.org
Michael Reese
U of M West Central Research and Outreach Center
reesem@morris.umn.edu
Peter Reese
reese162@umn.edu
Ruth Reeves
Aitkin High School
rr
eeves@aitkin.k12.mn.us
Dan Reinke
ERM
dan.reinke@erm.com
Scott Revenig
MyMeter
scott@acceleratedinnovationsllc.com
Cole Rice
Princeton High School
Bill Richmond
Electrical Consulting Solutions, Parsons Electric
brichmond@parsonscorp.com
Trudy Richter
Richardson, Richter & Assoc. Inc
trichter@rranow.com
Greta Rittenhouse
Neighborhood Energy Connection
greta.rittenhouse@gmail.com
Dan Roberts
Tri
-
County Action Agency, Inc
dan.roberts@tricap.org
Jesse Roberts
DNR
jesse.f.roberts@state.mn.us
Charles Robinson
FuelMN, LLC
charles@fuelmn.com
Elizabeth Rogers
VELUX America
erogers@chicagobooth.edu
Elycia Rohlfs
Princeton High School
Kellye Rose
Rose Consulting S
ervice, Inc.
Kellye@RoseConserve.com
Brian Ross
CR Planning, Inc.
bross@crplanning.com
Marvin Rothfusz
PREACT McLeod
redfoot32@embarqmail.com
Gerardo Ruiz
Solarflow Energy
gerardo@solarflowenergy.com
Philip Rutter
Badgersett Research Corporation
philip
.rutter@badgersett.com
Tom Sagstetter
Great River Energy
tsagstetter@GREnergy.com
Brita Sailer
Sailer Environmental
bsailer@unitelc.com
Nate Sawyer
CCE, Undergraduate Programs
sawye015@umn.edu
Bruce Sayler
Connexus Energy
bruces@connexusenergy.com
Jan
neke Schaap
Minnesota GreenStar
janneke@mngreenstar.org
Lois Schadewald
Normandale Community College
lois.schadewald@normandale.edu
Robert Schafer
Central Lakes College
rschafer@clcmn.edu
Treshy Schaper
Eastside Food Co
-
op
treshy@eastsidefood.coop
Jame
son Schmit
Princeton High School
Lola Schoenrich
Great Plains Institute
lschoenrich@gpisd.net
Loren Schumacher
CMMPA
lorens@cmmpa.org
Attendees
Ryan Schunk
Xcel Energy
ryan.d.schunk@xcelenergy.com
Louis Schwar
tzkopf
Minnesota State University Mankato
louis.schwartzkopf@mnsu.edu
Apoorva Shah
EnergyPrint
apoorva.shah@energyprint.com
Shawnesa Sherber
Princeton High School
Doug Shoemaker
Minnesota Renewable Energy Society
dougs@charter.net
Chelsey Shoup
Univer
sity of Minnesota Power Police
shou0028@umn.edu
Teresa Sieckert
Virginia Sustainability Task Force
tsieckert@yahoo.com
Bill Sierks
Minnesota Pollution Control Agency
bill.sierks@state.mn.us
Ana Silva
Princeton High School
Stan L. Simon
S.L. Simon Engi
neering
slsimon@mvtvwireless.com
Tim Simon
City of Elk River
tsimon@ci.elk
-
river.mn.us
Sudhir Singh
LightingHouseUSA
sudhirs@lightinghouseusa.com
Michelle Skogrand
Milan Sustainable Energy Utility
milanschoolproject@fedtel.net
Steve Skoog
Becker County
Env. Svs
slskoog@co.becker.mn.us
Kay Slama
New London
-
Spicer Middle School
slama@morris.umn.edu
Cecil Smith
Cornerstone Property Professionals, LLC
cecil@cornerstonepp.com
John Smith
j.marlay.smith@gmail.com
Mason Sorenson
Nordic Windpower
msorenson@
nordicwindpower.com
Ashley Spegal
Princeton High School
Rebecca Spengler
A Laundry Room
nomad7@frontiernet.net
Sky Spengler
Ely Memorial High School
Kelly Spors
Energy Smart
kspors@mnchamber.com
Andrew Ssennyonjo
ssenyonjoandrew@yahoo.com
Alex Stamp
YES! Team
stamp_15@hotmail.com
Joseph Steffel
City of Buffalo
joseph.steffel@ci.buffalo.mn.us
Ryan Stichter
Princeton High School
Jim Stiles
Super Fresh Produce
sfp@smig.net
Merlene Stiles
Super Fre
sh Produce
mkstiles@smig.net
Doug Stingle
Midwest Renewable Energy Association
doug@the
-
mrea.org
Teresa Stoup
WSB & Associates, Inc.
tstoup@wsbeng.com
Molly Street
Princeton High School
Jerry Stump
Dunwoody Col
lege
jerstump@charter.net
Sarah Sturgis
Eagle Bluff Learning Center
education@eagle
-
bluff.org
Ben Sullivan
sulli495@umn.edu
Doug Swanson
Hunt Utilities Group, LLC
dug@hugllc.com
Abbie Swenson
Eden Valley Watkins High School
Dean Talbott
Duluth Energ
y Efficiency Program
dtalbott@commongrnd.org
Bob Tammen
WAG
bobtammen@frontiernet.net
Pat Tammen
WAG
bobtammen@frontiernet.net
Jessica Tatro
Sierra Club
jessica.tatro@sierraclub.org
Dan Tepfer
Kandiyohi Po
wer Cooperative
dtepfer@kpcoop.com
Stefan Theimer
Cascade Meadow Wetlands & Environmental Science
stheimer@cascademeadow.org
Pamela Thinesen
Century College
pamela.thinesen@century.edu
Bob Thompson
Midwest Lighting and Electric
bob@midwestretrofitelectric.com
Helen Thompson
Princeton High School
Paul Thompson
ptflydisc@aol.com
Joy Throm
joy.throm@comcast.net
Attendees
Jonah Thune
Ortonville High School
Leah Thurner
Aitkin High School
rreeves@aitkin.k1
2.mn.us
Lisa Thurstin
American Lung Association in Minnesota
Lisa.Thurstin@lungmn.org
Douglas Tiffany
University of Minnesota
tiffa002@umn.edu
Michael Tkach
EnerChange
michael.tkach@gmail.com
Christie Tra
czyk
Center for Energy and Environment
ctraczyk@mncee.org
Derek Tulp
Princeton High School
Dan Turner
Windustry
dan.turner@windustry.org
Linda Ulland
U of M Regional Partnerships
ullan012@umn.edu
John Van der
Linden
MPCA
-
MN GreenCorps
johnvdl@pinerivergreensteps.org
Karen VanSomeren
Outdoor Lighting Management, Inc.
karen@lpdelectric.com
Mike Vennewitz
Retired Engineers Technical Assistance Program
mvennewitz@yahoo.com
Ted Venske
tvenske@hotmail.com
Kati
e Vivant
Woodline Sawmills, Inc
katie.woodline@frontiernet.net
Suzi Voce
Princeton High School
Ami Voeltz
Do It Green! Minnesota
ami@doitgreen.org
Roger Wacek
rrkbe@juno.com
Barb Wagner
Hunt Utilities Group, LLC
barbw@hugllc.com
Richard Walsh
Iron R
ange Resources
dick.walsh@state.mn.us
Ginger Wange
MHTA
gwange@mhta.org
Roger Warehime
Owatonna Public Utilities
warehimer@owatonnautilities.com
Dave Warrington
Alliant Energy
Davewarrington@alliantenergy.com
Abby Weber
Ortonville High School
Mary An
ne Welch
Windustry
maryanne.welch@windustry.org
Dave West
Northwest Minnesota Foundation
davew@nwmf.org
Rolf Westgard
University of Minnesota CCE
rolflindy@charter.net
Brian Whiting
ERM
brian.whiting@erm.com
Dan Williams
Powerfully Green
info@powerfullygreen.com
Mike Williams
EnergyPrint
mike.williams@energyprint.com
Elizabeth Wilson
University of Minnesota
ewilson@umn.edu
Karen Wilson
CERT steering committee
karenhelpsbuyers@gmail.com
Leslie Wilson
Carve
r County
lwilson@co.carver.mn.us
Danielle Winner
Neighborhood Energy Connection
danielle.devine.winner@gmail.com
Stephanie Wirz
Eden Valley Watkins High School
stephaniewirz@yahoo.com
Bradley Wiyninger
International Renewable Energy Technology Institute
bradley.wiyninger@mnsu.edu
Susan Woehrle
susanwoehrle@gmail.com
Earl Wolleat
ISD#181 Brainerd Schools
earl.wolleat@isd181.org
Bryan Wood
Audubon Center of the North Woods
bwood@audubon
-
center.org
Mark Woo
d
NDSCS
Mark.Wood@ndscs.edu
Pat Wood
LPD Electric, Inc.
pat@lpdelectric.com
Wayne Yust
ISD #911 Cambridge
-
Isanti Public Schools
wayne_yust@cambridge.k12.mn.us
Diomy Zamora
University of Minnesota Extension
zamor015@umn.edu
Ryan Zemek
Headwaters RDC
rze
mek@hrdc.org
Brandon Zinda
Lac qui Parle Valley High School; YES! Team
zinda3@hotmail.com

 davido.extraxim@gmail.com