Bridging the Gap - Connecting Shipping, Receiving, and Logistics Partner
s
February 23-25, 2014 • J.W. Marriott Grande Lakes • Orlando, FL
Ventura Foods, LLC
David Kodadek
40 Pointe Dr
Brea, California 92821
205-388-6692
dkodadek@venturafoods.com
Verallia North America
Joslyn Carnien
1509 S. Macedonia Avenue
Muncie, Indiana 47307
765-741-7145
joslyn.d.carnine@saint-gobain.com
Verst Group Logistics, Inc.
Willie Fox
300 Shorland Drive
Walton, Kentucky 41094
859-485-1212
wfox@verstgroup.com
Victory Leasing, Inc.
William Nelson
P.O. Box 4193
Harrisburg, Pennsylvania 17111
(717) 561-8344
nelson.williamg@att.net
W.N. Morehouse Truck Line Inc.
Brad Morehouse
4010 Dahlman Ave
Omaha, Nebraska 68107
402 733 2200
brad@morehousetruckline.com
Walbon and Company Inc.
Darby Walbon
4230 Pine Bend Trail
Rosemount, Minnesota 55068
651 437 2011
dwalbon@walbon.com
Walker Logistics Inc.
Tary Richardson
P.O. Box 1313
Missoula, Montana 59806
406-542-8390
tary.richardson@walkerlogisticsinc.com
Walker Logistics Inc.
Michael Walker
P.O. Box 1313
Missoula, Montana 59806
406-542-8390
mike.alker@walketrlogisticsinc.com
Wal-Mart
Gary Brida
311 N Walton Blvd
Bentonville, Arkansas 72716
(501) 941-8845
gary.brida@wal-mart.com
Wal-Mart
Natasha Wood
311 N. Walton Blvd
Bentonville, Arkansas 72716
479-277-1899
Natasha.Wood@wal-mart.com
Warehouse Services Inc.mike
Mike Daniel
2101 Hwy 69 South
Mt. Vernon, Indiana 47620
812-480-5960
mikedaniel@wsi-ismi.com
Watkins Refrigerated
Bill Morrisroe
1025 N. Chesnut Rd
Lakeland, Florida 33805
800-688-2089
william.morrisroe@watkins.com
Watkins Refrigerated
Doug Owens
1025 N. Chesnut Rd
Lakeland, Florida 33805
800-688-2089
william.morrisroe@watkins.com
Watkins Refrigerated
Mark Stidham
1025 N. Chesnut Rd
Lakeland, Florida 33805
800-688-2089
william.morrisroe@watkins.com
WEL Companies, Inc
Jason Johnson
1625 S. Broadway
De Pere, Wisconsin 54115
920-339-0110
thom.remmel@welcompanies.com
WEL Companies, Inc
Bruce Tielens
1625 S. Broadway
De Pere, Wisconsin 54115
920-339-0110
thom.remmel@welcompanies.com
Wendy’s Quality Supply Chain Co-
op, Inc.
Becky Evans
1 Dave Thomas Blvd.
Dublin, Ohio 43017
614-764-6775
becky.evans@wqscc.com
Werner Enterprises
Craig Callahan
14507 Frontier Rd
Omaha, Nebraska 68138
402-895-6640
ccallahan@werner.com
Werner Enterprises
Doug Henn
14507 Frontier Rd
Omaha, Nebraska 68138
402-895-6640
dhenn@werner.com
Werner Enterprises
Todd Struble
14507 Frontier Rd
Omaha, Nebraska 68138
402-895-6640
struble@werner.com
Werner Enterprises
Joel Turk
14507 Frontier Rd
Omaha, Nebraska 68138
402 895 6640
jturk@werner.com
Attendee Listing Alphabetically by Company Name
Please note if you registered or attendee name changed after 1/30/14 we were not able to include in printed listing.
Bridging the Gap - Connecting Shipping, Receiving, and Logistics Partner
s
February 23-25, 2014 • J.W. Marriott Grande Lakes • Orlando, FL
West Logistics Group, Inc.
Maurice Bremekamp
1775 Westgate Parkway
Atlanta, Georgia 30336
404-344-8902
mcowart@mwdist.com
West Logistics Group, Inc.
Joe Garger
1775 Westgate Parkway
Atlanta, Georgia 30336
404-344-8902
jgarger@mwdist.com
West Logistics Group, Inc.
Lee Neal
1775 Westgate Parkway
Atlanta, Georgia 30336
404-344-8902
mcowart@mwdist.com
West Side Transport
John Ferree
8105 Oak
Gary, Indiana 46403
219-670-0510
johnf@westsidetransport.com
West Side Transport
Christy Prater
4201 16th Ave SW
Cedar Rapids, Iowa 52404
319-390-4466
christyp@westsidetransport.com
Westco, A Division of Congebec
Inc.
Chad Learmond
1555 Chevrier Blvd
Winnipeg, Manitoba R3T1Y7
204.292.1347
chadlearmond@westco.ca
Western Distributing
Robert Etchells
6655 York Street
Denver, Colorado 80229
303-946-1843
robertetchells@wdtc.net
Wheels Clipper
Tim Boyce
9014 Heritage Parkway
Suite 300
Woodridge, Illinois 60517
630-427-3002
dhovorka@wheelsgroup.com
Wheels Clipper
Debra Sanford
9014 Heritage Parkway
Suite 300
Woodridge, Illinois 60517
(630) 427-3330
dsanford@wheelsgroup.com
Wheels Clipper
Alan Sikora
237 Lancaster Avenue
Suite 224
Devon, Pennsylvania 19087
610 - 291 - 7389
Azsikora@wheelsgroup.com
Wheels Group
Walt Whitt
9014 Heritage Parkway
Suite 300
Woodridge, Illinois 90517
(630) 427-3001
wwhitt@wheelsgroup.com
White Arrow
Chris Ceausu
824 S Vail Ave
Montebello, California 90640
909-773-0000
Chris@whitearrow.com
White Arrow
Grace Lagunas
824 S Vail Ave
Montebello, California 90640
(909) 786-3342
gracie@whitearrow.com
White Arrow
Jeff Wieser
824 S Vail Ave
Montebello, California 90640
909-773-0000
jwieser@comcast.net
WhiteWave Foods Company
Jake Killgore
12002 Airport Way
Broomfield, Colorado 80021
303-514-5953
jake.killgore@whitewave.com
WhiteWave Foods Company
Steve Stiles
12002 Airport Way
Broomfield, Colorado 80021
303-635-4578
steve.stiles@whitewave.com
Williams & Associates, Inc
Ron Williams
405 East 78th Street
Bloomington, Minnesota 55420
(952) 703-5678
ronw@waionline.com
Wiseway Transportation Services
Jennifer Borgeson
1450 Swasey Street
Hudson, Wisconsin 54016
800-876-1660
mike.hakes@wiseway.com
Wiseway Transportation Services
Mike Hakes
1450 Swasey Street
Hudson, Wisconsin 54016
800-876-1660
mike.hakes@wiseway.com
Wolters Kluwer Transport Services
- Transwide
Chris Beaulieu
111 Eighth Avenue - 13th Floor
New York, New York 10011
(973) 731-3802
cbeaulieu@transwide.com
Wolters Kluwer Transport Services
- Transwide
Elie Hiller
111 Eighth Avenue - 13th Floor
New York, New York 10011
(973) 731-3802
ehiller@transwide.com
Attendee Listing Alphabetically by Company Name
Please note if you registered or attendee name changed after 1/30/14 we were not able to include in printed listing.
Bridging the Gap - Connecting Shipping, Receiving, and Logistics Partner
s
February 23-25, 2014 • J.W. Marriott Grande Lakes • Orlando, FL
Wooster Motor Ways
Jack Simmons
26067 Willowbend Road
Perrysburg, Ohio 43551
740-814-7264
jrsimmons@wcnet.org
WSI Logistics
Gene Loiselle
1160 N Mayflower Dr
Appleton, Wisconsin 54913
920-830-5231
loigen@wsinc.com
WTG Logistics
Craig Bishop
140 Epping Road
Exeter, New Hampshire 03833
603-778-6202
dniciewsky@wtgnh.com
XPO Logistics
Howard Breslaw
280 4400 Dominion St
Burnaby, British Columbia V5G4G3
604-638-6500
howard.breslaw@xpologistics.com
Yusen Logistics (Americas), Inc.
Brian Paolillo
28 Copper Hill Rd
Granby, Connecticut 06035
860-653-0560
brian.paolillo@us.yusen-logistics.com
Yusen Logistics (Americas), Inc.
Chris Wilkes
3635 Knight Road
Suite 8
Memphis, Tennessee 38118
901-261-5609
chris.wilkes@us.yusen-logistics.com
Attendee Listing Alphabetically by Company Name
Please note if you registered or attendee name changed after 1/30/14 we were not able to include in printed listing.
Bridging the Gap - Connecting Shipping, Receiving, and Logistics Partner
s
February 23-25, 2014 • J.W. Marriott Grande Lakes • Orlando, FL
Listing Alphabetically by Attendee Last Name
Please note if you registered or attendee name changed after 1/30/14 we were not able to include in the printed listing.
Abel, Douglas ~
Specialized Express LLC
Accomando, Nicolas ~
NAPA Transportation, Inc.
Adams, Linda ~
Pinnacle Freight Systems, Inc.
Ahlin, Eric ~
Ruiz Foods
Albrecht, Thomas ~
BB&T Capital Markets
Allen, Justin ~
Andrus Transportation Services, Inc.
Allen, Lisa ~
Idahoan Foods, LLC
Allington, Ryan ~
Shaffer Trucking
Almazan, Robert ~
Pacer Transportation Solutions
Altorfer, Dave ~
United Facilities
Altorfer, Robert ~
United Facilities
Amice, Connor ~
Unilever
Amundson, Peter ~
Minuteman Transport Inc
Andersen, Janine ~
ConAgra Foods
Anderson, Adam ~
Astro-Cooler Products
Anderson, Chris ~
Astro-Cooler Products
Anderson, Sam ~
Bay and Bay Transportation
Anderson, Rick ~
Constellation Brands
Anderson, Burke ~
Cornerstone Systems
Anderson, Keith ~
Rogers Unloading Service
Anderson, Tre ~
Syfan Logistics Inc.
Andrus, James ~
Andrus Transportation Services, Inc.
Angell, Matt ~
Jarrett Logistics Systems
Antkiewicz, Kurt ~
J. S. Helwig & Son
Arnold, Gary ~
Arnold Bros. Transport LTD.
Arnold, Lisa ~
Mid-American Specialized Transport
Arnold, Cody ~
RWH Logistics, Inc
Ashe, Grant ~
McLeod Software
Augusty, Amy ~
ARMADA
Avalon, Raina ~
Sysco Corporation
Aversa, Christopher ~
Cowan Systems, LLC
Bailey, Bill ~
Sunstate Carriers, Inc.
Baird, Leslie ~
Interstate Distributor Co.
Baker, Katie ~
BNSF Railway
Baker, Alissa ~
Prime Distribution Services
Balensiefer, Chelsey ~
Commodity Forwarders Inc.
Ballweber, Patrick ~
Columbia Colstor
Banks, Greg ~
NFI Industries
Banville, Mike ~
TransX
Batiste, Steven ~
Sysco Corporation
Bauermeister, John ~
Freeport Logistics Inc.
Bauers, Mike ~
Capstone Logistics
Bault, Lesa ~
LTI Trucking Services
Baylor, Cari ~
Baylor Trucking
Bean, Alan ~
Search Resources Inc.
Bearup, Trevor ~
Trailer Bridge Logistics
Beaulieu, Chris ~
Wolters Kluwer Transport Services - Transwide
Beckler, Sheri ~
TTS, LLC
Beckley, Michael ~
Florida East Coast Railway
Beckmann, Clint ~
Beckmann Distribution Service Inc.
Beermann, Dawn ~
Sunrise Mfg. Inc.
Behrmann, Bill ~
Lanter Distributing
Behrmann, Eric ~
Lanter Distributing
Beitler, Richard ~
Beitler Logistics
Beland, Colby ~
CaseStack
Bell, Jerry ~
McLeod Software
Bender, Vern ~
Transport Designs, Inc.
Bennett, Andy ~
Command Transportation
Bennett, Dan ~
nuVizz
Benson, LaToya ~
BNSF Railway
Bergeron, Robin ~
Twin Cities & Western Railroad Company
Berk, Brian ~
Command Transportation
Bettis, Michael ~
Triple Crown Services Company
Bingham, Cory ~
Con-way Multimodal
Bird, Jim ~
ARMADA
Bishop, Craig ~
WTG Logistics
Black, Kenneth ~
Topco Associates LLC
Blakeman, Jeffery ~
Blakeman Transportation Inc.
Blau, Andrea ~
Einstein Noah Restaurant Group
Blum, Jeremy ~
Caito Foods- Blue Ribbon Transport
Bockelman, Kirk ~
JB Hunt Transport
Bolus, Mark ~
Bolus Freight Systems
Borgeson, Jennifer ~
Wiseway Transportation Services
Borsodi, Scott ~
Mi-Jack Systems & Technology
Boss, Mark ~
Don Hummer Trucking Corporation
Boss, Patrick ~
Rail Logistics, LC / Cold Train, LC
Bostick, Gregg ~
Americold Logistics, LLC
Bostick, Charles ~
Vantix Logistics
Botts, Carrie ~
The Redden Group an Agent for TTS, LLC.
Bouchez, Jim ~
Saturn Freight Systems, Inc
Boutross, James ~
US Foods
Bowers, David ~
Swift Transportation
Bowman, Randy ~
MW Logistics, LLC
Boyce, Tim ~
Wheels Clipper
Brady, Conor ~
Dart Advantage Logistics
Breeden, Greg ~
JB Hunt Transport
Bridging the Gap - Connecting Shipping, Receiving, and Logistics Partner
s
February 23-25, 2014 • J.W. Marriott Grande Lakes • Orlando, FL
Bremekamp, Maurice ~
West Logistics Group, Inc.
Bremer, Bill ~
Ventura Foods, LLC
Brendel, Bob ~
LTI Logistic Services
Brennan, Thomas ~
Hall’s Warehouse Corp.
Breslaw, Howard ~
XPO Logistics
Bresnahan, Melissa ~
Schwan’s Global Supply Chain, Inc
Brewster, Ada ~
Avery Trucking
Brida, Gary ~
Wal-Mart
Brieger, Michael ~
KRC Logistics
Bringle, Charlie ~
Central Refrigerated Service, Inc.
Bro, Terrence ~
Services Group of America
Brockett, Scott ~
Hill Bros. Transportation, Inc.
Brown, Robert ~
10-4 Systems, Inc
Brown, Charles ~
America’s Service Line, LLC
Brown, Chris ~
Daisy Brand
Bruno, Pat ~
Andrew and Sons LLC / Railex
Bruno, Tom ~
Ferrara Candy Company
Buesking, Scott ~
The Hershey Co
Burch, Wayne ~
Sharkey Transportation, Inc.
Burden, Richard ~
Naturipe Farms, LLC
Burden, Wayne ~
R E Garrison Trucking Co. Inc
Burns, Ed ~
Burns Logistics Solutions Inc
Burrer, Sam ~
Dutch Maid Logistics, INC
Bursa, Laura ~
Bay Valley Foods
Burton, David ~
SUPERVALU
Bushue, Patrick ~
Quest Global, Inc.
Butler, George ~
Butler Transport, Inc.
Buysse, Joe ~
Schwan’s Global Supply Chain, Inc
Cain, Jeremy ~
Union Pacific Railroad
Calabrese, Frank ~
Absoulute Transport, Inc.
Calabrese, Kathleen ~
Absoulute Transport, Inc.
Callahan, Joe ~
ES3, LLC
Callahan, Craig ~
Werner Enterprises
Campbell, Scott ~
Mark Anthony Brands
Capra, Chuck ~
Hermann Services, Inc.
Carlander, Peter ~
Haney Truck Line and Logistics LLC
Carlson, Kelly ~
Union Pacific Railroad
Carnien, Joslyn ~
Verallia North America
Carothers, Keith ~
Kellogg’s
Carr, David ~
U.S. Cold Storage
Carretta, Nicholas ~
UltraShip TMS
Carroll, Colin ~
The Hershey Co
Carter, Ryan ~
Scotlynn Group of Companies
Cary, Robert ~
Complete Trucking Inc
Casey, William ~
Cornerstone Systems
Casiano, Mark ~
Andrew and Sons LLC / Railex
Casidy, Lisa ~
BNSF Railway
Ceausu, Chris ~
White Arrow
Celii, Tony ~
Super Service, LLC
Chalupa, Vicki ~
Heartland Express
Chapin, Don ~
Marten Transport Services
Cheema, Harjeet ~
Cheema Freightlines LLC
Cheema, Harman ~
Cheema Freightlines LLC
Cheney, Crystal ~
H&M Bay, Inc.
Chernick, Cory ~
Congebec Inc.
Chontos, Keith ~
ARMADA
Christner, Danny ~
John Christner Trucking, LLC
Chumbley, Scott ~
Ozark Motor Lines, Inc.
Cichon, Richard ~
Cowan Systems, LLC
Cincoski, Paul ~
J&B Group, Inc.
Cioffi, Kim ~
NFI Industries
Clancy, Daryl ~
Challenger Motor Freight
Clancy, Peter ~
Kriska Holdings Ltd
Claussen, Bill ~
Crete Carrier Corporation
Cleveland, Randy ~
Tyoga Container Company, Inc.
Clonan, Richard ~
Hermann Services, Inc.
Coates, Rick ~
C & L Logistics, Inc.
Cok, Norma ~
Dutch Maid Logistics, INC
Coke, J. D. ~
Ozark Motor Lines, Inc.
Cole, Robert ~
TTS, LLC
Coleman, Kevin ~
DSC Logistics
Colhoun, Dan ~
Cowan Systems, LLC
Cook, Ross ~
Gordon Trucking, Inc.
Cook, Patrick ~
Pride Transport, Inc
Cooper, Larry ~
Harris Teeter
Cooper, Paul ~
OHL
Cooper, Chris ~
U.S. Xpress, Inc.
Copeland, Bob ~
Giltner Logistics, Inc.
Copeland, MerriDee ~
Giltner Logistics, Inc.
Copp, Mike ~
Carrier Logistics LLC
Copp, Nikki ~
Carrier Logistics LLC
Cory, Dan ~
Fortune Logistics
Costello, Megan ~
Global Cold Chain Alliance (GCCA)
Cota, Brian ~
Daimler Trucks North America
Craig, Jerry ~
Parkway Transport Inc.
Cross, Janice ~
So Delicious Dairy Free
Listing Alphabetically by Attendee Last Name
Please note if you registered or attendee name changed after 1/30/14 we were not able to include in the printed listing.
Bridging the Gap - Connecting Shipping, Receiving, and Logistics Partner
s
February 23-25, 2014 • J.W. Marriott Grande Lakes • Orlando, FL
Crotty, Bill ~
Nordic Logistics & Warehousing, LLC.
Cunningham, Brad ~
Leprino Foods Co
Czajka, Michael ~
ROAR Logistics , Inc
Dachille, Mica ~
Norfolk Southern Corporation
Dampf, Chris ~
Einstein Noah Restaurant Group
Daniel, Mike ~
Warehouse Services Inc.mike
Danley, Rodney ~
Southern Refrigerated Transport, Inc.
Danner, Neal ~
CSX Transportation
Dantonio, Giulio ~
Kelles Transort Service Inc.
Darden, Craig ~
Ventura Foods, LLC
Darling, Karen ~
PepsiCo
Davis, Jimmy ~
Davis Express
Davis, Hal ~
HAVIC II, Inc
Davis, Sara ~
U.S. Xpress, Inc.
Debbe, Dawn ~
Unilever
DeBoer, Scott ~
MJST
Dee, Gabriel ~
Select Carriers / Leonard’s Express
Del Greco, Joe ~
Tippmann Group / Interstate Warehousing
Delany, Halley ~
Hillshire Brands
DelBovo, Mike ~
Saddle Creek Transportation Inc
Denhof, Daniel ~
J&R Schugel Trucking, Inc.
Dennington, John ~
Shippers Warehouse Inc.
Dennis, Chris ~
Services Group of America
Desmond, Michael ~
Rocky Mountain Express Corp.
Devens, Jonathan ~
Celtic International
DeVonde, Jefferson ~
Alabama Motor Express, Inc.
Diaz, Marino ~
C.R. England, Inc.
Dillon, Andy ~
Clean Energy
Dimitroff, Don ~
Sonwil Distribution Center, Inc.
Dinsdale, Pamela ~
Kool Pak
DiPrizito, Lee ~
Hub Group, Inc
Dixson, Craig ~
Midwest Express, Inc.
Doherty, William ~
Integrity Express Logistics
Domke, Keith ~
American Foods Group
Donahue, Gretchen ~
Campbell Soup Company
Donlon, Jack ~
Dole Packaged Foods, LLC
Donner, Ryan ~
PepsiCo
Donofrio, Tony ~
Ultra Logistics
Dooley, Kevin ~
Tighe Logistics Group
Dotson, Roger ~
Covenant Transportation Group
Douglass, Chris ~
Crowley Logistics, LLC
Doyon, Janice ~
Performance Food Group
Dunnebacke, Tamara ~
JH Rose Logistics
Durkin, Michael ~
Bay Valley Foods
Durtsche, David ~
TranzAct Technologies
Eastman, David ~
Shippers Warehouse Inc.
Eberhart, Dan ~
Twin Express
Economo, Chris ~
Smith Trucking Inc.
Edwards, Jerry ~
Lazer Spot Inc
Egan, Timothy ~
Americold Logistics, LLC
Egan, Dan ~
Mode Transportation
Eggleton, Mike ~
Raider Express
Ellington, Andy ~
Access America Transport
Esposito, Paul ~
Andrew and Sons LLC / Railex
Esposito, Terry ~
Escro Transport LTD
Estrada, Paul ~
Niagara Bottling LLC
Etchells, Robert ~
Western Distributing
Evans, Becky ~
Wendy’s Quality Supply Chain Co-op, Inc.
Faherty, Ron K ~
ARL Transport LLC
Fardelmann, Charles ~
Metro Park Warehouses, Inc.
Farris, James ~
Crosby Trucking Service, Inc
Faschingbauer, Marcia ~
Excargo Services
Fazio, Joe ~
BLU.
Feehery, John ~
Matson Logistics
Feldmaier, Matt ~
Abbott Nutrition
Feltes, Todd ~
MOM Brands
Fenkl, Ron ~
Birchwood Foods
Ferguson, Gordy ~
10-4 Systems, Inc
Ferguson, Bruce ~
Southern Refrigerated Transport, Inc
Ferree, John ~
West Side Transport
Fikse, Mervyn ~
Sierra Pacific Warehouse Group
Filter, Jim ~
Schneider National
Fisk, Royce ~
Food Shippers of America
Flynn, Andrew ~
TCI Transportation Services Inc.
Flynn, Ryan ~
TCI Transportation Services Inc.
Focke, Ryan ~
The Kroger Company
Ford, Mark ~
Coyote Logistics, LLC
Ford, Dennis ~
Prime Distribution Services
Foster, Neal ~
Freedom Lines.LLC
Foster, Melanie ~
Sunsweet Growers Inc.
Fowler, Jim ~
Alliance Shippers Inc
Fox, Kenneth ~
Saint-Gobain Verallia
Fox, Tim ~
Standard Warehouse and Distributing Company
Fox, Willie ~
Verst Group Logistics, Inc.
Frank, Mike ~
Jarrett Logistics Systems
Freeland, Tom ~
Sunstate Carriers, Inc.
Listing Alphabetically by Attendee Last Name
Please note if you registered or attendee name changed after 1/30/14 we were not able to include in the printed listing.
Bridging the Gap - Connecting Shipping, Receiving, and Logistics Partner
s
February 23-25, 2014 • J.W. Marriott Grande Lakes • Orlando, FL
French, Tom ~
Supply Chain Coach, Inc
Freymiller, Dennis ~
Freymiller
Friede, Greg ~
MillerCoors
Fry, Nate ~
Blue Ribbon Transport-Caito Foods
Fuhriman, Lynn ~
Doug Andrus Distributing LLC
Fuller, Andrew ~
CN
Fuller, Troy ~
Gordon Trucking, Inc.
Fulton, Tork ~
Central Refrigerated Service, Inc.
Fulton, Scott ~
Epes Transport System, Inc.
Funk, Lori ~
Sunrise Mfg. Inc.
Gadberry, Matthew ~
Magnum LTD.
Gagnon, Eugene (Al) ~
LLamasoft Inc.
Gallagher, Rick ~
Prime Inc.
Gallaher, Steven ~
Union Pacific Intermodal Group
Gallemore, Russell ~
K & L Freight Management, Inc.
Gamble, Monty ~
JR Simplot
Garcia, Justin ~
Protek Cargo, Inc.
Garcia, Michael ~
Protek Cargo, Inc.
Garger, Joe ~
West Logistics Group, Inc.
Garner, Ed ~
Old Dominion Freight Line, Inc.
Garvey, Nathan ~
Integrity Express Logistics
Gasser, Pierce ~
Niagara Bottling LLC
Gaudet, John ~
RLS Logistics
Genoways, Jon ~
Union Pacific Railroad
Germain, Ken ~
LLamasoft Inc.
Gerondale, Sheri ~
Schneider National
Giambra, Robert ~
Classic Carriers
Gibbs, David ~
McLeod Express
Gibeau, Martin ~
Marten Transport LTD
Giering, Steve ~
Oregon Transfer Co.
Gill, Gregg ~
DSC Logistics
Gillespie, Jacob ~
Mountain Valley Produce
Gillespie, Zach ~
Mountain Valley Produce
Gillespie, Christi ~
New Century Transportation
Girotti, Gary ~
Chainalytics
Gleisner, Steve ~
McFarland Truck Lines, Inc.
Glenn, Nicole ~
K & L Freight Management, Inc
Golden, Harry ~
Celtic Intl
Golfis, Greta ~
Bay and Bay Transportation
Gonzalez, Miguel ~
Kraft Foods Group Inc
Gonzalez, Frank ~
ProStar Logistics
Gooch, Todd ~
Tribe Transportation
Gooden, Tony ~
Barr-Nunn Transportation
Gooden, Sara ~
Florida East Coast Railway
Goodeyon, Dennis ~
TransAm Trucking, Inc.
Goodrich, Todd ~
Sulco Warehousing & Logistics
Goral, Robert ~
Palisades Logistics
Gordon, Mark ~
Andrew and Sons LLC / Railex
Gorman, Greg ~
John Christner Trucking, LLC
Gottemoeller, Russell ~
Continental Express, Inc.
Gove, Steven ~
Cornerstone Systems
Graeve, Reggie ~
Decker Truck Line, Inc.
Graf, Dan ~
Foremost Farms USA
Gray, Jim ~
K&J Trucking, Inc
Greene, Bill ~
Transplace
Greene, Howard ~
Atlantic Logistics Inc
Greenlee, Kelly ~
Rocky Mountain Express Corp.
Greenseth, Mark ~
America’s Service Line, LLC
Grier, Ross ~
Vantix Logistics
Griffiths, Vic ~
Summitt Trucking
Grizzle, Randall ~
Mansfield Oil Company
Groepper, Corey ~
Fitzmark
Grover, Michael ~
Land O’ Lakes, Inc.
Gruhn, Sanford ~
K&B Transportation, Inc.
Guest III, Mack H. ~
LAD Logistics, Inc.
Guilliam, Ty ~
Keller Logistics
Guin, Tim ~
Swift Transportation
Gutsell, Richard ~
Alliance Shippers Inc
Guzman, Rose ~
Bell Carter Foods Inc.
Haase, John ~
Tango Transport
Hackl, Mark ~
Schreiber Foods
Hakes, Mike ~
Wiseway Transportation Services
Halfsprig, Kathy ~
ES3, LLC
Hambleton, Brenda ~
ES3, LLC
Hamm, Jim ~
R E Garrison Trucking Co. Inc
Handte, Matt ~
Tribe Transportation
Handwerk, Greg ~
Transport Corporation of America, Inc.
Hardy, Sharil ~
Freymiller
Harmelink, Michelle ~
J&B Group, Inc
Harner, Todd ~
The J.M. Smucker Company
Harrington, Ryan ~
Prime Inc.
Hartenbach, Tom ~
Matson Logistics
Havel, Craig ~
Premium Waters Inc,
Haverkampf, Andrew ~
Coyote Logistics, LLC
Havey, Chris ~
Nestle
Healy, John ~
Hub Group, Inc.
Listing Alphabetically by Attendee Last Name
Please note if you registered or attendee name changed after 1/30/14 we were not able to include in the printed listing.
Bridging the Gap - Connecting Shipping, Receiving, and Logistics Partner
s
February 23-25, 2014 • J.W. Marriott Grande Lakes • Orlando, FL
Heeneman, Mike ~
Port of Oakland
Heitland, Shawn ~
Bell Carter Foods Inc.
Heller, Ken ~
DSC Logistics
Heller, David ~
Red Classic Transportation Services
Helmick, Dan ~
Denney Transport
Helms, Marc ~
Mansfield Energy
Henderson, Bryan ~
Earl L Henderson Trucking Company
Henkes, Neil ~
The Kroger Company
Henn, Doug ~
Werner Enterprises
Herche, Tom ~
United Warehouse Company
Hernandez, Luz ~
Crown Xpress Tansport Inc
Hess, Belinda ~
CSX Transportation
Hill, Ryan ~
Gorton’s Seafood
Hill, Albert ~
Hill Bros. Transportation, Inc.
Hiller, Elie ~
Wolters Kluwer Transport Services - Transwide
Hinson, Timothy ~
CHEP
Hinz, Michael ~
Roehl Transport
Hochmuth, John ~
Burris Logistics
Hoffmire, David ~
Protek Cargo, Inc.
Hogeland, Jack ~
Celadon Trucking Services
Holck, Erik ~
Port Jersey Logistics
Holden, Jeff ~
G3 Enterprises
Holland, Mike ~
Midwest Warehouse
Hoppe, Richard ~
JBS USA LLC
Hopper, Harold ~
Fleetmaster Express
Horn, Doug ~
MOM Brands
Horne, Bruce ~
Gorton’s Seafood
Horning, Don ~
Clean Energy
Horvath, Rodrigo ~
JBS CARRIERS
House, Michael ~
Saputo Dairy Foods USA
Howard, Ryan ~
Inbound Technologies
Howard, Robert ~
RWH Trucking, Inc
Hrem, Blaine ~
Arnold Bros. Transport LTD.
Hrivnak, Tom ~
USCS Logistics
Huff, Gary ~
FFE Transportation Services
Huffman, Mark ~
Southern Refrigerated Transport, Inc
Huggins, Bruce ~
Axios Mobile Assets Corp.
Hughes, Sam ~
Union Pacific Railroad
Hurckes, Jim ~
ARMADA
Hutt, James ~
Hutt Inc
Huttmann, Rod ~
Smithfield Farmland
Hutto, Christopher ~
A&S Kinard
Hyde, James ~
Jerue Logistics Solutions
Hyland, Dennis ~
Koch Companies
Ingram, Abbie ~
ArrowStream
Ippolito, Vince ~
Ferrara Candy Company
Ivy, John ~
Ivy Transportation
James, Justin ~
Pride Transport, Inc
Janiak, Anthony ~
Gold Star Transportation
Jelaco, John ~
The Dependable Companies
Jennett, Keli ~
Transportation Data Source
Jimenez, Larry ~
Star Distribution Systems, Inc.
Johnson, Justin ~
Bay and Bay Transportation
Johnson, Bob ~
Definiti Healthcare Management
Johnson, Scott ~
Doug Andrus Distributing LLC
Johnson, EJ ~
Landair Transport
Johnson, Ken ~
Shippers Warehouse Inc.
Johnson, Jason ~
WEL Companies, Inc
Jones, Dan ~
Crete Carrier Corporation
Jones, Brad ~
Genpro Inc
Jones, Jaeson ~
James H. Clark & Son, Inc.
Jones, Mike ~
JB Hunt Transport
Joseph, Greg ~
Aspirations Inc.
Joseph, Michael ~
LeanLogistics Inc.
Joyner, Paula ~
Mid-American Specialized Transport
Julian, Alan ~
Norfolk Southern Corporation
Jutte, Ed ~
The Dannon Company
Jutzi, John ~
Erb Group
Kaffenbarger, John ~
Schwan’s Global Supply Chain, Inc
Kaiser, Brent ~
Hickory Farms
Kaleida, Andrew ~
Magnum LTD.
Kaplan, Michael ~
Alliance Shippers Inc.
Kearney, Mary ~
Hirschbach Transportation Services, Inc.
Keding, Jim ~
Logistics Planning Services
Kelby, David ~
DSC Logistics
Kelleher, Mike ~
Pride Transport Dedicated
Keller, Charlene ~
Choptank Transport
Keller, Chris ~
U.S. Xpress, Inc.
Kelley, Pete ~
Arnold Transportation Services
Kelly, Sean ~
OHL
Kelsey, Cameron ~
Idahoan Foods, LLC
Kemp, Donna ~
Tropicana Products, Inc
Killgore, Jake ~
WhiteWave Foods Company
Killian, Mike ~
Roehl Transport
Kimelman, Andrew ~
Command Transportation
King, Brandt ~
King Farms Trucking
Listing Alphabetically by Attendee Last Name
Please note if you registered or attendee name changed after 1/30/14 we were not able to include in the printed listing.
Bridging the Gap - Connecting Shipping, Receiving, and Logistics Partner
s
February 23-25, 2014 • J.W. Marriott Grande Lakes • Orlando, FL
Kirchner, Greg ~
GK Consulting Group
Kirshenbaum, Jordan ~
Southshore Companies
Klein, Robert ~
Dart Transit Company
Klein, Cynthia ~
Sun World International
Klein, Keith ~
Transport Corporation of America, Inc.
Kobayashi, Chad ~
Transportation Data Source
Kocan, Brad ~
Columbia Colstor
Kodadek, David ~
Ventura Foods, LLC
Koehl, Dustin ~
Total Transportation of MS, LLC
Koele, Bruce ~
Heyl Truck Lines
Koep, Jason ~
MOM Brands
Kosciusko, Matthew ~
C&S Wholesale Grocers Es3
Kosinski, Peggy ~
CDL Logistics
Kostolich, Marcus ~
American Refrigerated Express, Inc.
Kottke, Kurt ~
Kottke Trucking, Inc.
Kouten, Joe ~
Genpro, Inc.
Kozak, Matt ~
KRC Logistics
Krahulec, Joe ~
Pearce Worldwide Logistics
Kramer, David ~
C.R. England, Inc.
Kramer, Paul ~
Johnsonville Sausage, LLC
Kraus, David ~
Mondelez International
Krolikowski, John ~
Midwest Coast Logistics, LLC
Krous, Travis ~
Nestle Purina PetCare Co.
Krzeski, Steve ~
Bush Brothers & Company
Kunnemann, Jeff ~
U.S. Cold Storage
Kurzendoerfer, Mark ~
Interstate Warehousing / Tippmann Group
Kuzmic, Kerrick ~
JR Simplot
LaBruno, Salvatore ~
Hall’s Warehouse Corp.
LaFleur, Todd ~
FFE Transportation Services
Lagunas, Grace ~
White Arrow
Laing, Drew ~
BLU.
Lake, Paul ~
Cargill
Laluk, Terry ~
ConAgra Foods
Lam, Jason ~
Nestle
Lambert, Alan ~
Norfolk Southern Corporation
Lammers, Lori ~
Tyson Fresh Meats, Inc.
Lang, Ralph ~
R&L Truckload
Langford, Kevin ~
Kriska Holdings Ltd
Langstaff, Michael ~
FLS Transportation Inc.
Langston, Evan ~
Blakeman Transportation Inc.
Lankster, Chris ~
Brock Transportation, LLC.
Lanter, Todd ~
Hennigsen Transportation Services
Lantz, David ~
Bar-S Foods Co. (A Sigma Company)
Lasher, Brian ~
Tandem Logistics
Lawrence, Eric ~
Lawrence Transportation Company
Learmond, Chad ~
Westco, A Division of Congebec Inc.
Ledbetter, Josh ~
Mode Transportation
Lee, David ~
PECO Pallet, Inc.
Lefrancois, Kraig ~
Niagara Bottling LLC
Lemens, Julie ~
Florida Freezer
Lents, Rick ~
MillerCoors
Leo, Russell ~
RLS Logistics
Lepien, Todd ~
Nestle
Levy, Eric ~
Raven Transport
Lewis, Adam ~
Manfredi Logistics and Cold Storage
Lieders, Kevin ~
Roehl Transport
Liles, Jack ~
KLLM Intermodal
Limoli, Mike ~
U.S. Xpress, Inc.
Lindemann, Chris ~
ARMADA
Lines, Scott ~
Cargill Kitchen Solutions
Linssen, Karla ~
CST Lines Inc
Lipka, Andrew ~
Unilever
Lockard, Jason ~
BlueGrace Logistics
Loehr, Max ~
TransAm Trucking, Inc
Loewen, Darren ~
Bison Transport Inc.
Loiselle, Gene ~
WSI Logistics
Lombardo, Joseph ~
McKay TransCold Express
Long, Tommy ~
Tyoga Container Company, Inc.
Lovell, Donovon ~
R E Garrison Trucking Co. Inc
Lowe, Michael ~
Bush Brother’s & Company
Lukoff, Andrew ~
PECO Pallet, Inc.
Lund, Eddie ~
Allen Lund Company
Luttenberger, Andrew ~
Strive Logistics
Lyles, David ~
The Redden Group an Agent for TTS, LLC.
Lynch, Kevin ~
Q Products & Services
Lyons, John ~
ARMADA
MacDonald III, John ~
Batory Foods Inc
Mahle, John ~
Triple T Transport, Inc.
Major, Andy ~
Country Pure Foods
Mallard, Jesse ~
JR Simplot
Manno, Jim ~
Sonwil Distribution Center, Inc.
Mansfield, Mark ~
10-4 Systems, Inc
Maodus, Zac ~
Greatwide Truckload Management
Marasco, Mark ~
Baldwin Logistics Group
Marquardt, Mike ~
Birchwood Foods
Marts, Lynda ~
Taylor Warehouse Corporation
Listing Alphabetically by Attendee Last Name
Please note if you registered or attendee name changed after 1/30/14 we were not able to include in the printed listing.
Bridging the Gap - Connecting Shipping, Receiving, and Logistics Partner
s
February 23-25, 2014 • J.W. Marriott Grande Lakes • Orlando, FL
Masters, Donald ~
Aspirations Inc.
Matthews, Mike ~
Biagi Bros., Inc
Matykiewicz, Jay ~
Bay and Bay Transportation
Mayfield, Jolly ~
Total Transportation of MS, LLC
McBride, Patrick ~
Affiliated Warehouse Companies Inc.
McCarter, Jonathan ~
J & A Freight Systems, Inc.
McClellan, Scott ~
Rogers-Premier Unloading Services
McClone, Thomas ~
American Foods Group
McCrabb, Joseph ~
FAC Logistics
McCreary, Charles ~
Allen Distribution
McDuffee, Patrick ~
PECO Pallet, Inc.
McGee, Mike ~
Hillshire Brands
Mcglothlin, Charles ~
Complete Trucking Inc
McGriff, Merl ~
Red Gold Inc.
McLaughlin, John ~
Unyson
McNamara, Susan ~
Topco Associates LLC
Means, Marty ~
JCT Intermodal, LLC.
Megale, Anthony ~
Burris Logisitcs
Menges, Debra ~
Affiliated Warehouse Companies Inc.
Meyer, Russell ~
Califronia Overland, Ltd
Meyer, Bryan ~
Millard Refrigerated Services
Michaels, Walt ~
Triple Crown Services Company
Miller, Jay ~
Crown Transport Systems
Miller, Micky ~
Crown Transport Systems
Miller, Douglas ~
Pepsi Logistics Company, Inc.
Miller, Jeff ~
Select Carriers, Inc
Miller, Roy ~
Texas Warehouse Association
Miller, Art ~
Triple Crown Services Company
Millis, Steven ~
Millis Transfer, Inc.
Mitteis, Todd ~
Furniture Row Express
Moeller, Greg ~
Moeller Logistics
Moeller, Gary ~
Moeller Trucking Inc
Moffitt, Robert ~
New Legend Inc
Moore, Barry ~
Neil Jones Food Company
Morales, Javier ~
ARMADA
Morales, Matt ~
BNSF Railway
Moran, Bob ~
Flagship Food Group
Moreau, Adam ~
Strive Logistics
Morehouse, Brad ~
W.N. Morehouse Truck Line Inc.
Morel, John ~
Coyote Logistics, LLC
Morgan, Tim ~
Union Pacific Intermodal Group
Morrisroe, Bill ~
Watkins Refrigerated
Mosqueda, Jeff ~
Johanson Transportation Service
Moyes, Jerry ~
Swift Transportation
Mueller, Jim ~
Food Shippers of America
Mulderig, Ted ~
R.B. Humphrey’s Inc
Multra, Ken ~
CH Robinson Worldwide, Inc.
Murdoch, Clay ~
Doug Andrus Distributing LLC
Murphy, Mary ~
CH Robinson Worldwide, Inc.
Murphy, Janelle ~
Seneca Foods Corporation
Murphy, Laurie ~
Transport Corporation of America, Inc.
Musser, Pat ~
HP Hood LLC
Nash, Timothy ~
Marten Transport LTD
Neal, Lee ~
West Logistics Group, Inc.
Neaves, Jesse ~
Heath Logistics
Needham, Fred ~
Super Service, LLC
Nelson, Jade ~
S&S Transport
Nelson, William ~
Victory Leasing, Inc.
Nemeth, Robert ~
Allied Distribution Services, LLC
Nesbitt, Jason ~
MurphyTransportation Services
Nesmith, Douglas ~
Massimo Zanetti Beverage USA
Neurauter, Paul ~
Kraft Foods Group Inc
Neville, Carroll ~
Norfolk Southern Corporation
Newbourne, Nancy ~
Batory Foods Inc
Newby, Scott ~
Midland Transport Limited
Newsome, Brantley Adam ~
Lazer Spot Inc
Newsome, James Phil ~
Lazer Spot Inc
Newsome, Wesley ~
Lazer Spot Inc
Nicholson, Glenn ~
Saputo Dairy Foods USA
Nicolette, Philip ~
Nestle Purina PetCare Co.
Nielsen, Renee ~
Faribault Foods
Noel, Michael ~
Butler Transport, Inc.
Norris, John ~
OHL
Obele, Terry ~
Crown Imports
O’Brien, Bill ~
Brock Transportation, LLC.
O’Loughlin, Christine ~
J&B Group, Inc.
Olson, Perry ~
Fortune Transportation
O’Meara, Kevin ~
Celadon Trucking Services
Onnembo, George ~
Bettaway Traffic Systems, Inc.
Otsuji, Jeff ~
Definiti Healthcare Management
Ouellette, Lisa ~
Pottle’s Transportation, LLC
Overman, Cliff ~
FHI Logistics
Owen, Scott ~
Furniture Row Express
Owens, Doug ~
Watkins Refrigerated
Page, Tony ~
Kennesaw Transportation, Inc
Palmer, Mary ~
C.R. England, Inc.
Listing Alphabetically by Attendee Last Name
Please note if you registered or attendee name changed after 1/30/14 we were not able to include in the printed listing.
Bridging the Gap - Connecting Shipping, Receiving, and Logistics Partner
s
February 23-25, 2014 • J.W. Marriott Grande Lakes • Orlando, FL
Paolello, Brian ~
Dart Advantage Logistics
Paolillo, Brian ~
Yusen Logistics (Americas), Inc.
Paquette, Perry ~
Knight Transportation
Paradiso, Raymond ~
Indiana Sugars Inc
Parish, Jeff ~
Koch Companies
Parker, Dave ~
RFX Global Companies
Parks, Russ ~
Greatwide Truckload Management
Pate, Brian ~
MBM Corporation
Patrick, Charles ~
KTI Logistics/Kennesaw Trans
Patrick, Ferlin ~
Tyoga Container Company, Inc.
Paulsen, Jeff ~
R+L Truckload and Global Logistics
Peetz, Jack ~
Shaffer Trucking
Penley, Matt ~
Old Dominion Freight Line, Inc.
Perdue, David ~
reLogistics
Perez, Brandon ~
Trius Trucking, Inc
Peterson, Mike ~
Mondelez International
Pfitzner, Dave ~
Prime Inc.
Phillips, Leslie ~
Dunavant Global Logistics Group
Phillips, Jennifer ~
Ebro North America
Philp, John ~
Union Pacific Railroad
Phipps, Rodney ~
FirstFleet Inc.
Pirnie, Jim ~
Grand Island Express
Pittman, Jim ~
Rogers-Premier Unloading Services
Poole, Steve ~
Red Classic Transportation Services
Pop, Sheldon ~
Midland Transport Limited
Pope, Bob ~
NT Logistics
Potgieter, Adrian ~
PECO Pallet, Inc.
Powell, Travis ~
Millis Transfer, Inc.
Prater, Christy ~
West Side Transport
Preis, Tom ~
Biagi Bros., Inc.
Price, Wally ~
Havrest Meat Company Inc.
Price, Greg ~
JB Hunt Transport
Pries, Jeff ~
Bison Transport Inc.
Priestas, David ~
ARL Transport LLC
Progar, John ~
Celadon Trucking Services
Prokash, Terri ~
Go To Transport
Purrington, Cori ~
ES3, LLC
Quinn, Lamar ~
T.J. Stidham Trucking
Quinton, Peter ~
Logistics Services of America, Dvn. of SSAMarine
Raftery, Tom ~
UniPro Foodservice, Inc.
Rager, Joseph ~
Neil Jones Food Company
Ramey, Scott ~
Blue Ribbon Transport
Ramos, Gregg ~
Coyote Logistics, LLC
Ranebenur, Nidhi ~
BNSF Railway
Ravallo, Michael ~
Pinnacle Freight Systems, Inc.
Ray, Nathan ~
J&B Group, Inc.
Ray, Jaime ~
Tandem Logistics
Redwine, Jim ~
John Christner Trucking, LLC
Reeder, Patti ~
G3 Enterprises
Reeder, Micky ~
J. Rayl Transport, Inc
Reeman, Lindsay ~
Total Quality Logistics
Reitz, Curt ~
Contract Transport Services
Reynal, Ashley ~
Excargo Services
Reynolds, Tony ~
KLLM Transport Services
Reynolds, Howard ~
Pride Transport, Inc
Rhyan, Travis ~
10-4 Systems, Inc
Ricci, Julie ~
Abbott Nutrition
Ricciardi, Dean ~
PepsiCo
Riccio, Michael ~
Leonard’s Express
Rice, Latrice ~
Union Pacific Intermodal Group
Rich III, Robert ~
Rich Products Corp.
Richards, Jerold ~
Classic Carriers
Richardson, Tary ~
Walker Logistics Inc.
Richey, Michael ~
Aspirations Inc.
Rigdon, Kent ~
Heartland Express
Ringgold, Andrew ~
MW Logistics, LLC
Ritchie, John ~
CRST
Roberts, Nicholas ~
LeanLogistics Inc.
Roehl, Rick ~
Roehl Transport
Rogers, Larry ~
Kellogg’s
Rogers, Nelson ~
Rogers Unloading Service
Rohrer, Michael ~
Interstate Distributor Co.
Rokke, Mike ~
Bay and Bay Transportation
Romanuk, Doug ~
Bison Transport Inc.
Romniak, Don ~
USCS Logistics
Rosenlund, Stuart ~
C.R. England, Inc.
Ross, James ~
Modesto & Empire Traction Company
Routt, Jeff ~
Langham Logistics
Ruane, Jim ~
Con-way Multimodal
Ruhe, Ed ~
Classic Carriers
Ruhe, Daniel ~
GLM Transport, Inc
Runser, Edward ~
Hall’s Fast Motor Freight
Russo, Rob ~
Port Jersey Logistics
Rutherford, Vic ~
JNJ Express
Rzucidlo, Matt ~
ES3, LLC
Saffro, Charlie ~
CS Recruiting, LLC
Listing Alphabetically by Attendee Last Name
Please note if you registered or attendee name changed after 1/30/14 we were not able to include in the printed listing.
Bridging the Gap - Connecting Shipping, Receiving, and Logistics Partner
s
February 23-25, 2014 • J.W. Marriott Grande Lakes • Orlando, FL
Saiani, Al ~
Harris Teeter
Salcedo, Larry ~
Norfolk Southern Corporation
Samara, Sunny ~
New Legend Inc
Sameck, Donyia ~
Landstar (Independent Agency)
Sampson, Doug ~
ACME Distribution Centers
Sanders, Jason ~
Earl L Henderson Trucking Company
Sandoval, Gabriel ~
Diamond Foods
Sanford, Debra ~
Wheels Clipper
Santoro, Christopher ~
Pinnacle Freight Lines, Inc
Santoro, Gary ~
Pinnacle Freight Lines, Inc
Sarrach, Justin ~
National Food Group
Savell, Craig ~
Total Transportation of MS, LLC
Schindler, George ~
List Logistics
Schirm, Gary ~
Taylor Truck Line, Inc.
Schmedemann, Seth ~
Oregon Transfer Co.
Schmitz, Michael ~
Anheuser-Busch
Schneider, Art ~
Denney Transport
Schrenger, David ~
Dart Transit Company
Schugel, Brad ~
J&R Schugel Trucking, Inc.
Schuleit, Christopher ~
Hub Group, Inc.
Schultz, Todd ~
Bush Brothers & Company
Schumacher, Paul ~
Mike Tamana Freight Lines Inc.
Scott, Todd ~
Smithfield Farmland
Search, Jeremy ~
Mars Incorporated
Seifer, Jay ~
Americold Logistics, LLC
Seiffert, Jessica ~
Bettaway Traffic Systems, Inc
Seifried, Ron ~
Land O’ Lakes, Inc.
Sewell, Jim ~
Sunrise Mfg. Inc.
Sewell, Matt ~
Sunrise Mfg. Inc.
Shankle, Brent ~
Robert Heath Trucking
Shankle, Jimmy ~
Robert Heath Trucking
Shantz, Doris ~
Daimler Trucks North America
Sharkey, Jack ~
Sharkey Transportation, Inc.
Sharp, Brent ~
Performance Foodservice
Shearing, Richard ~
Daimler Trucks North America
Sheetz, Amy ~
Norfolk Southern Corporation
Shefchik, Joe ~
Paper Transport, Inc.
Shepherd, Tom ~
Driscoll’s
Shimon, Don ~
MaGregor Transportation Services, Inc.
Shingle, Adam ~
ArrowStream
Shnerer, Gregory ~
CN
Shumate, Barry ~
Tango Transport, LLC
Sides, David ~
FAC Food Service Logistics
Sigman, Fred ~
BlueGrace Logistics
Sigmon, Jerry ~
Cargo Transporters, Inc.
Sikora, Alan ~
Wheels Clipper
Simmons, Jack ~
Wooster Motor Ways
Sindelar, Daniel ~
Star Freight LLC
Slinkard, John ~
Sun-Maid Growers of California
Smith, Todd ~
Arnold Transportation Services
Smith, Dean ~
BNSF Railway
Smith, Andy ~
Con-way Multimodal
Smith, Matt ~
Eclipse
Smith, Travis ~
Fleetmaster Express
Smith, Wayne ~
Millard Refrigerated Services
Smith, Pat ~
Smith Trucking Inc.
Sneed, Phil ~
Tandem Logistics
Solomon, Mike ~
LTI Logistic Services
Sotir, Mark ~
Barrett Distribution Centers
Soto, Ed ~
Hillshire Brands
Spafford, Jason ~
McKay TransCold, LLC
Sparks, Grayson ~
Harris Teeter
Spears, Andrew ~
ARL Transport LLC
Spears, Jennifer ~
The Redden Group an Agent for TTS, LLC.
Stack, Craig ~
ITI-FAC
Stakolich, Tim ~
Shaffer Trucking
Stallsmith, Michael ~
Red Gold Inc.
Stangl, Mike ~
Access America Transport
Staniszewski, Matt ~
Midwest Coast Logistics, LLC
Stautmeister, Michael ~
Ferrara Candy Company
Steffel, Jim ~
Shippers Express Truck Lines Inc
Stein, Steven ~
The Dannon Company
Steinhardt, Scott ~
H&M Bay, Inc.
Steinmetz, Marty ~
United States Cold Storage
Stephanoff, Jon ~
Swift Transportation
Stewart, Ray ~
Infinite Wisdom
Stidham, Mark ~
Watkins Refrigerated
Stiles, Steve ~
WhiteWave Foods Company
Stoeckigt, Kelly ~
Johnsonville Sausage, LLC
Stone, Mike ~
FHI Logistics
Storlie, Chad ~
Union Pacific Intermodal Group
Stoufer, Brian ~
ConAgra Foods
Struble, Todd ~
Werner Enterprises
Stuber, Jennifer ~
Decker Truck Line, Inc.
Sullivan, Gene ~
Palisades Logistics
Summitt, David ~
Summitt Trucking
Listing Alphabetically by Attendee Last Name
Please note if you registered or attendee name changed after 1/30/14 we were not able to include in the printed listing.
Bridging the Gap - Connecting Shipping, Receiving, and Logistics Partner
s
February 23-25, 2014 • J.W. Marriott Grande Lakes • Orlando, FL
Sumner, Travis ~
Cass Information Systems
Suter, Jane ~
CH Robinson Worldwide, Inc.
Swank, Graham ~
Shippers Warehouse Inc.
Swenson, Ronald ~
Hillshire Brands
Syan, Greg ~
Syfan Logistics Inc
Syfan, Steve ~
Syfan Logistics Inc
Tamana, Aman ~
Mike Tamana Freight Lines Inc.
Tamul, Theodore ~
Leonard’s Express
Tarr, Richard ~
CHEP
Taylor, Chris ~
RWI Transportation LLC
Taylor, Jared ~
Swift Logistics, LLC
Taylor, Michael ~
Union Pacific Railroad
Taylor, Kevin ~
US Foods
Teddy, Jim ~
United Warehouse Company
Thomas, Laura ~
AV Logistics
Thomas, Larry ~
PepsiCo
Tielens, Bruce ~
WEL Companies, Inc
Tilkens, Michael ~
Transport Designs, Inc
Timpa, Anthony ~
American National Logistics, Inc.
Timpa, Joseph ~
American National Logistics, Inc.
Tomas, David ~
Land O’ Lakes, Inc.
Tompkins, Philip ~
Brookshire Grocery Company
Topping, Geoff ~
Challenger Motor Freight
Trautwein, Rick ~
Save A Lot Food Stores
Trent, Jason ~
Mars US. Inc.
Treubert, Christopher ~
Knight Refrigerated
Troutman, Frank ~
PepsiCo
Tuccini, Dominic ~
CH Robinson Worldwide, Inc.
Tuchfarber, Roger ~
Integrity Express Logistics
Tucker, A.J. ~
Hirschbach Transportation Services, Inc.
Turk, Joel ~
Werner Enterprises
Turner, John ~
Marten Transport LTD
Turner, Troy ~
Unilever
Turpen, Steve ~
Hub Group, Inc.
Tuturice, Joseph ~
Mondelez International
Udermann, Mike ~
Kottke Trucking, Inc.
Uhlig, Jim ~
Norfolk Southern Corporation
Underkoffler, Joseph ~
Hess Trucking Co.
Unkrur, Patrick ~
OSI Industries
Updike, Jim ~
Knight Transportation
Usher, Jeff ~
Pro Star Logistics
Vaccaro, Laura ~
Bettaway Traffic Systems, Inc.
Van Puffelen, Jere ~
Prism Team Services
Van Puffelen, Jeremy ~
Prism Team Services
Van Wagner, Diane ~
The Dannon Company
Van Zeeland, Corey ~
Schreiber Foods
Vander Zanden, Jennifer ~
Breakthrough Fuel
Vanderloop, Doug ~
Midwest Express, Inc.
Vandiver, Brian ~
Cuisine Solutions
Vannatta, Michael ~
ARMADA
Vanorsdale, Michelle ~
Greatwide Truckload Management
Vasquez, Sean ~
Sun-Maid Growers of California
Vaughn, Jeff ~
Trailer Bridge Logistics
Vaught, Brian ~
Midwest Coast Logistics
Vaulton, John ~
Denney Transport
Velic, Aldin ~
Hutt Inc
Vogel, Steve ~
NFI Industries
Wagner, Robert ~
Dole Packaged Foods, LLC
Walbon, Darby ~
Walbon and Company Inc.
Walker, Tina ~
Unilever
Walker, Michael ~
Walker Logistics Inc.
Walkup, Chris ~
RUAN
Walsh, Sarah ~
NAPA Transportation, Inc.
Walters, Vylinda ~
Tribe Transportation
Ward, Mitchell ~
MW Logistics, LLC
Washington, Brian ~
Total Quality Logistics
Wasik, Toni ~
Mars, Inc
Watne, Doug ~
General Mills
Webberley, Doug ~
BLU.
Weiner, Marvin ~
MHW Group/CRYO-TRANS INC
Welch, Robert ~
National Carriers
Wells, Steven ~
Cowan Systems, LLC
West, Kevin ~
Shippers Express Truck Lines Inc
Whalen, Michael ~
Pepsico
Whaley, Steve ~
Rocky Mountain Express Corp.
Wherrity, Gene ~
Tucker Company Worldwide
White, Collins ~
Alabama Motor Express Inc.
Whitfield, Joe ~
Lessors, Inc.
Whitt, Walt ~
Wheels Group
Wieland, James ~
Ashley Distribution Services
Wieser, Jeff ~
White Arrow
Wiggins, Rick ~
FHI Logistics
Wilbanks, David ~
John Christner Trucking, LLC
Wilkes, Chris ~
Yusen Logistics (Americas), Inc.
Wilkins, Scott ~
Pinnacle Freight Systems, Inc.
Willert, Scott ~
Kraft Foods Group Inc
Listing Alphabetically by Attendee Last Name
Please note if you registered or attendee name changed after 1/30/14 we were not able to include in the printed listing.
Bridging the Gap - Connecting Shipping, Receiving, and Logistics Partner
s
February 23-25, 2014 • J.W. Marriott Grande Lakes • Orlando, FL
Williams, Todd ~
International Traders, Inc. & First American Carriers
Williams, Stephanie ~
Nestle DSD
Williams, Ron ~
Williams & Associates, Inc
Wilson, Chris ~
Allen Lund Company
Wilson, Troy ~
National Food Group
Wilson, John ~
Save A Lot Food Stores
Wilson, Dave ~
The J. M. Smucker Company
Wise, Keith ~
R E Garrison Trucking Co. Inc
Wissinger, Emily ~
Unilever
Wittebort, Ron ~
Sysco Corporation
Wittmeyer, Maria ~
Burris Logistics
Wohlford, John ~
Q Products & Services
Wojciechowski, Joe ~
Greatwide Truckload Management
Wolf, Frank ~
Syro Logistics, Inc.
Wood, Wayne ~
Armour Transportation System
Wood, Chris ~
KLLM Transport Services
Wood, Natasha ~
Wal-Mart
Word, Jeff ~
Americold Logistics, LLC
Wright, Edward ~
Alliance Shippers Inc. Temperature Control Division
Wright, Brian ~
The Walt Disney Company
Wutke, Steve ~
Prime Inc.
Yadron, Paul ~
Q Products & Services
Yocum, Larry ~
United Facilities
Yorke, Mary ~
Protenergy Natural Foods Corp.
Young, Mike ~
GIX Logistics, Inc.
Zamost, Danny ~
Command Transportation
Ziebarth, Jack ~
CRST
Zink, Thomas ~
Alliance Shippers Inc.
Listing Alphabetically by Attendee Last Name
Please note if you registered or attendee name changed after 1/30/14 we were not able to include in the printed listing.
Bridging the Gap - Connecting Shipping, Receiving, and Logistics Partner
s
February 23-25, 2014 • J.W. Marriott Grande Lakes • Orlando, FL
Notes
Thank You to Our Sponsors
Program Sponsors
Golf Sponsors
Primary Event Sponsors
Event Sponsors
www.foodshippersofamerica.org
© 2014 Food Shippers of America, Inc.
March 2015
Thank you for your Support!
We hope to see you next year!
JW Marriott
San Antonio Hill Country
San Antonio, TX
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31

Bridging the Gap - Connecting Shipping, Receiving, and Logistics Partner
s
February 23-25, 2014 • J.W. Marriott Grande Lakes • Orlando, FL
Tyoga Container Company, Inc.
Ferlin Patrick
9 Fish St
Tioga, Pennsylvania 16946
(570) 835-5295
Ferlin@tyogacontainer.com
Tyson Fresh Meats, Inc.
Lori Lammers
800 Stevens Port Drive
Dakota Dunes, South Dakota 57049
605.235.2586
lori.lammers@tyson.com
U.S. Cold Storage
David Carr
800 E. Kankakee River Dr.
Wilmington, Illinois 60481
815-600-1668
dcarr@uscold.com
U.S. Cold Storage
Jeff Kunnemann
218 Rosana Dr.
Brandon, Florida 33511
813.244.0400
jkunnemann@uscold.com
U.S. Xpress, Inc.
Chris Cooper
4080 Jenkins Road
Chattanooga, Tennessee 37421
423 315-6423
ccooper@usxpress.com
U.S. Xpress, Inc.
Sara Davis
4080 Jenkins Road
Chattanooga, Tennessee 37421
423-667-8407
sdavis@usxpress.com
U.S. Xpress, Inc.
Chris Keller
4080 Jenkins Road
Chattanooga, Tennessee 37421
419-779-3585
ckeller@usxpress.com
U.S. Xpress, Inc.
Mike Limoli
4080 Jenkins Road
Chattanooga, Tennessee 37921
423-510-3000
mlimoli@usxpress.com
Ultra Logistics
Tony Donofrio
17-17 Route 208 North
Fair Lawn, New Jersey 07410
201-456-1036
dlancaster@ultralogistics.com
UltraShip TMS
Nicholas Carretta
17-17 Route 208 North
Fair Lawn, New Jersey 07410
888-794-6642
dlancaster@ultralogistics.com
Unilever
Connor Amice
75 Merritt Boulevard
Trumbull, Connecticut 06611
(203) 381-3866
Sandy.Marchionni@Unilever.com
Unilever
Dawn Debbe
75 Merritt Boulevard
Trumbull, Connecticut 06611
(203) 381-3866
Sandy.Marchionni@Unilever.com
Unilever
Andrew Lipka
75 Merritt Boulevard
Trumbull, Connecticut 06611
(203) 381-3866
Sandy.Marchionni@Unilever.com
Unilever
Troy Turner
75 Merritt Boulevard
Trumbull, Connecticut 06611
(203) 381-3866
Troy.Turner@Unilever.com
Unilever
Tina Walker
75 Merritt Boulevard
Trumbull, Connecticut 06611
(203) 381-3866
Sandy.Marchionni@yahoo.com
Unilever
Emily Wissinger
75 Merritt Boulevard
Trumbull, Connecticut 06611
(203) 381-3866
Sandy.Marchionni@Unilever.com
Union Pacific Railroad
Jeremy Cain
1400 Douglas Street
Omaha, Nebraska 68179
423-240-8256
jscain@up.com
Union Pacific Railroad
Kelly Carlson
1400 Douglas Street
STOP 1310
Omaha, Nebraska 68179
(402) 544-3613
kcarlson@up.com
Union Pacific Intermodal Group
Steven Gallaher
1400 Douglas Street
Omaha, Nebraska 68130
402-544-3783
stevengallaher@up.com
Union Pacific Railroad
Jon Genoways
1400 Douglas Street
STOP 1310
Omaha, Nebraska 68179
402-544-3410
jgenoways@up.com
Union Pacific Railroad
Sam Hughes
1400 Douglas Street
STOP 1370
Omaha, Nebraska 68179
402-544-5654
sbhughes@up.com
Attendee Listing Alphabetically by Company Name
Please note if you registered or attendee name changed after 1/30/14 we were not able to include in printed listing.
Bridging the Gap - Connecting Shipping, Receiving, and Logistics Partner
s
February 23-25, 2014 • J.W. Marriott Grande Lakes • Orlando, FL
Union Pacific Intermodal Group
Tim Morgan
148 Pringle Cir
Corona, California 92881
(323) 791-5728
tjmorgan@up.com
Union Pacific Railroad
John Philp
1400 Douglas Street
STOP 1310
Omaha, Nebraska 68122
402-544-3707
jephilp@up.com
Union Pacific Intermodal Group
Latrice Rice
940 S Frontage Rd, Ste 1200
Woodridge, Illinois 60517
(630) 427-2353
lrice1@up.com
Union Pacific Intermodal Group
Chad Storlie
1400 Douglas Street
STOP 1310
Omaha, Nebraska 68135
402-544-6856
cwstorli@up.com
Union Pacific Railroad
Michael Taylor
1400 Douglas Street
MS 1280
Omaha, Nebraska 68179
(402) 544-3223
dkmcgree@up.com
UniPro Foodservice, Inc.
Tom Raftery
10719 Hampton Glen Ln.
Loveland, Ohio 45140
404-831-0975
raftery@uniprofoodservice.com
United Facilities
Dave Altorfer
P.O. Box 559
Peoria, Illinois 61651
309-698-2727
Dave.Altorfer@unifac.com
United Facilities
Robert Altorfer
P.O. Box 559
Peoria, Illinois 61651
(309) 253-3804
roba@unifac.com
United Facilities
Larry Yocum
P.O. Box 559
Peoria, Illinois 61651
309-698-2727
Larry.Yocum@unifac.com
United States Cold Storage
Marty Steinmetz
3230 Aviary Court
Acworth, Georgia 30101
770-420-9179
msteinmetz@uscold.com
United Warehouse Company
Tom Herche
PO Box 3837
Seattle, Washington 98124-3837
206/682-4535
tom_herche@unitedwarehouses.com
United Warehouse Company
Jim Teddy
PO Box 3837
Seattle, Washington 98124-3837
206/682-4535
jim_teddy@unitedwarehouses.com
Unyson
John McLaughlin
3050 Highland Parkway
Downers Grove, Illinois 60564
216 403 9745
jmclaughlin@hubgroup.com
US Foods
James Boutross
6133 N. River Road
Suite 900
Rosemont, Illinois 60018
847-430-8894
james.boutross@usfoods.com
US Foods
Kevin Taylor
6133 N. River Road
Suite 900
Rosemont, Illinois 60018
847-268-5196
kevin.taylor@usfoods.com
USCS Logistics
Tom Hrivnak
Four Echelon Plaza
201 Laurel Rd, Suite 400
Voorhees, New Jersey 08043
856.380.8025
thrivnak@uscold.com
USCS Logistics
Don Romniak
Four Echelon Plaza
201 Laurel Rd, Suite 400
Voorhees, New Jersey 08043
815.290.4430
dromniak@uscold.com
Vantix Logistics
Charles Bostick
2085 Midway Road, MS-2B
Carrollton, Texas 75006-5063
972 364-2198
Lena.Terry@McLaneFS.com
Vantix Logistics
Ross Grier
2085 Midway Road, MS-2B
Carrollton, Texas 75006-5063
972 364-2198
Lena.Terry@McLaneFS.com
Ventura Foods, LLC
Bill Bremer
40 Pointe Dr
Brea, California 92821
714-257-3948
bbremer@venturafoods.com
Ventura Foods, LLC
Craig Darden
3900 Vanderbilt Road
Birmingham, Alabama 35217
205-808-3524
cdarden@venturafoods.com
Attendee Listing Alphabetically by Company Name
Please note if you registered or attendee name changed after 1/30/14 we were not able to include in printed listing.
Bridging the Gap - Connecting Shipping, Receiving, and Logistics Partner
s
February 23-25, 2014 • J.W. Marriott Grande Lakes • Orlando, FL
Ventura Foods, LLC
David Kodadek
40 Pointe Dr
Brea, California 92821
205-388-6692
dkodadek@venturafoods.com
Verallia North America
Joslyn Carnien
1509 S. Macedonia Avenue
Muncie, Indiana 47307
765-741-7145
joslyn.d.carnine@saint-gobain.com
Verst Group Logistics, Inc.
Willie Fox
300 Shorland Drive
Walton, Kentucky 41094
859-485-1212
wfox@verstgroup.com
Victory Leasing, Inc.
William Nelson
P.O. Box 4193
Harrisburg, Pennsylvania 17111
(717) 561-8344
nelson.williamg@att.net
W.N. Morehouse Truck Line Inc.
Brad Morehouse
4010 Dahlman Ave
Omaha, Nebraska 68107
402 733 2200
brad@morehousetruckline.com
Walbon and Company Inc.
Darby Walbon
4230 Pine Bend Trail
Rosemount, Minnesota 55068
651 437 2011
dwalbon@walbon.com
Walker Logistics Inc.
Tary Richardson
P.O. Box 1313
Missoula, Montana 59806
406-542-8390
tary.richardson@walkerlogisticsinc.com
Walker Logistics Inc.
Michael Walker
P.O. Box 1313
Missoula, Montana 59806
406-542-8390
mike.alker@walketrlogisticsinc.com
Wal-Mart
Gary Brida
311 N Walton Blvd
Bentonville, Arkansas 72716
(501) 941-8845
gary.brida@wal-mart.com
Wal-Mart
Natasha Wood
311 N. Walton Blvd
Bentonville, Arkansas 72716
479-277-1899
Natasha.Wood@wal-mart.com
Warehouse Services Inc.mike
Mike Daniel
2101 Hwy 69 South
Mt. Vernon, Indiana 47620
812-480-5960
mikedaniel@wsi-ismi.com
Watkins Refrigerated
Bill Morrisroe
1025 N. Chesnut Rd
Lakeland, Florida 33805
800-688-2089
william.morrisroe@watkins.com
Watkins Refrigerated
Doug Owens
1025 N. Chesnut Rd
Lakeland, Florida 33805
800-688-2089
william.morrisroe@watkins.com
Watkins Refrigerated
Mark Stidham
1025 N. Chesnut Rd
Lakeland, Florida 33805
800-688-2089
william.morrisroe@watkins.com
WEL Companies, Inc
Jason Johnson
1625 S. Broadway
De Pere, Wisconsin 54115
920-339-0110
thom.remmel@welcompanies.com
WEL Companies, Inc
Bruce Tielens
1625 S. Broadway
De Pere, Wisconsin 54115
920-339-0110
thom.remmel@welcompanies.com
Wendy’s Quality Supply Chain Co-
op, Inc.
Becky Evans
1 Dave Thomas Blvd.
Dublin, Ohio 43017
614-764-6775
becky.evans@wqscc.com
Werner Enterprises
Craig Callahan
14507 Frontier Rd
Omaha, Nebraska 68138
402-895-6640
ccallahan@werner.com
Werner Enterprises
Doug Henn
14507 Frontier Rd
Omaha, Nebraska 68138
402-895-6640
dhenn@werner.com
Werner Enterprises
Todd Struble
14507 Frontier Rd
Omaha, Nebraska 68138
402-895-6640
struble@werner.com
Werner Enterprises
Joel Turk
14507 Frontier Rd
Omaha, Nebraska 68138
402 895 6640
jturk@werner.com
Attendee Listing Alphabetically by Company Name
Please note if you registered or attendee name changed after 1/30/14 we were not able to include in printed listing.
Bridging the Gap - Connecting Shipping, Receiving, and Logistics Partner
s
February 23-25, 2014 • J.W. Marriott Grande Lakes • Orlando, FL
West Logistics Group, Inc.
Maurice Bremekamp
1775 Westgate Parkway
Atlanta, Georgia 30336
404-344-8902
mcowart@mwdist.com
West Logistics Group, Inc.
Joe Garger
1775 Westgate Parkway
Atlanta, Georgia 30336
404-344-8902
jgarger@mwdist.com
West Logistics Group, Inc.
Lee Neal
1775 Westgate Parkway
Atlanta, Georgia 30336
404-344-8902
mcowart@mwdist.com
West Side Transport
John Ferree
8105 Oak
Gary, Indiana 46403
219-670-0510
johnf@westsidetransport.com
West Side Transport
Christy Prater
4201 16th Ave SW
Cedar Rapids, Iowa 52404
319-390-4466
christyp@westsidetransport.com
Westco, A Division of Congebec
Inc.
Chad Learmond
1555 Chevrier Blvd
Winnipeg, Manitoba R3T1Y7
204.292.1347
chadlearmond@westco.ca
Western Distributing
Robert Etchells
6655 York Street
Denver, Colorado 80229
303-946-1843
robertetchells@wdtc.net
Wheels Clipper
Tim Boyce
9014 Heritage Parkway
Suite 300
Woodridge, Illinois 60517
630-427-3002
dhovorka@wheelsgroup.com
Wheels Clipper
Debra Sanford
9014 Heritage Parkway
Suite 300
Woodridge, Illinois 60517
(630) 427-3330
dsanford@wheelsgroup.com
Wheels Clipper
Alan Sikora
237 Lancaster Avenue
Suite 224
Devon, Pennsylvania 19087
610 - 291 - 7389
Azsikora@wheelsgroup.com
Wheels Group
Walt Whitt
9014 Heritage Parkway
Suite 300
Woodridge, Illinois 90517
(630) 427-3001
wwhitt@wheelsgroup.com
White Arrow
Chris Ceausu
824 S Vail Ave
Montebello, California 90640
909-773-0000
Chris@whitearrow.com
White Arrow
Grace Lagunas
824 S Vail Ave
Montebello, California 90640
(909) 786-3342
gracie@whitearrow.com
White Arrow
Jeff Wieser
824 S Vail Ave
Montebello, California 90640
909-773-0000
jwieser@comcast.net
WhiteWave Foods Company
Jake Killgore
12002 Airport Way
Broomfield, Colorado 80021
303-514-5953
jake.killgore@whitewave.com
WhiteWave Foods Company
Steve Stiles
12002 Airport Way
Broomfield, Colorado 80021
303-635-4578
steve.stiles@whitewave.com
Williams & Associates, Inc
Ron Williams
405 East 78th Street
Bloomington, Minnesota 55420
(952) 703-5678
ronw@waionline.com
Wiseway Transportation Services
Jennifer Borgeson
1450 Swasey Street
Hudson, Wisconsin 54016
800-876-1660
mike.hakes@wiseway.com
Wiseway Transportation Services
Mike Hakes
1450 Swasey Street
Hudson, Wisconsin 54016
800-876-1660
mike.hakes@wiseway.com
Wolters Kluwer Transport Services
- Transwide
Chris Beaulieu
111 Eighth Avenue - 13th Floor
New York, New York 10011
(973) 731-3802
cbeaulieu@transwide.com
Wolters Kluwer Transport Services
- Transwide
Elie Hiller
111 Eighth Avenue - 13th Floor
New York, New York 10011
(973) 731-3802
ehiller@transwide.com
Attendee Listing Alphabetically by Company Name
Please note if you registered or attendee name changed after 1/30/14 we were not able to include in printed listing.
Bridging the Gap - Connecting Shipping, Receiving, and Logistics Partner
s
February 23-25, 2014 • J.W. Marriott Grande Lakes • Orlando, FL
Wooster Motor Ways
Jack Simmons
26067 Willowbend Road
Perrysburg, Ohio 43551
740-814-7264
jrsimmons@wcnet.org
WSI Logistics
Gene Loiselle
1160 N Mayflower Dr
Appleton, Wisconsin 54913
920-830-5231
loigen@wsinc.com
WTG Logistics
Craig Bishop
140 Epping Road
Exeter, New Hampshire 03833
603-778-6202
dniciewsky@wtgnh.com
XPO Logistics
Howard Breslaw
280 4400 Dominion St
Burnaby, British Columbia V5G4G3
604-638-6500
howard.breslaw@xpologistics.com
Yusen Logistics (Americas), Inc.
Brian Paolillo
28 Copper Hill Rd
Granby, Connecticut 06035
860-653-0560
brian.paolillo@us.yusen-logistics.com
Yusen Logistics (Americas), Inc.
Chris Wilkes
3635 Knight Road
Suite 8
Memphis, Tennessee 38118
901-261-5609
chris.wilkes@us.yusen-logistics.com
Attendee Listing Alphabetically by Company Name
Please note if you registered or attendee name changed after 1/30/14 we were not able to include in printed listing.
Bridging the Gap - Connecting Shipping, Receiving, and Logistics Partner
s
February 23-25, 2014 • J.W. Marriott Grande Lakes • Orlando, FL
Listing Alphabetically by Attendee Last Name
Please note if you registered or attendee name changed after 1/30/14 we were not able to include in the printed listing.
Abel, Douglas ~
Specialized Express LLC
Accomando, Nicolas ~
NAPA Transportation, Inc.
Adams, Linda ~
Pinnacle Freight Systems, Inc.
Ahlin, Eric ~
Ruiz Foods
Albrecht, Thomas ~
BB&T Capital Markets
Allen, Justin ~
Andrus Transportation Services, Inc.
Allen, Lisa ~
Idahoan Foods, LLC
Allington, Ryan ~
Shaffer Trucking
Almazan, Robert ~
Pacer Transportation Solutions
Altorfer, Dave ~
United Facilities
Altorfer, Robert ~
United Facilities
Amice, Connor ~
Unilever
Amundson, Peter ~
Minuteman Transport Inc
Andersen, Janine ~
ConAgra Foods
Anderson, Adam ~
Astro-Cooler Products
Anderson, Chris ~
Astro-Cooler Products
Anderson, Sam ~
Bay and Bay Transportation
Anderson, Rick ~
Constellation Brands
Anderson, Burke ~
Cornerstone Systems
Anderson, Keith ~
Rogers Unloading Service
Anderson, Tre ~
Syfan Logistics Inc.
Andrus, James ~
Andrus Transportation Services, Inc.
Angell, Matt ~
Jarrett Logistics Systems
Antkiewicz, Kurt ~
J. S. Helwig & Son
Arnold, Gary ~
Arnold Bros. Transport LTD.
Arnold, Lisa ~
Mid-American Specialized Transport
Arnold, Cody ~
RWH Logistics, Inc
Ashe, Grant ~
McLeod Software
Augusty, Amy ~
ARMADA
Avalon, Raina ~
Sysco Corporation
Aversa, Christopher ~
Cowan Systems, LLC
Bailey, Bill ~
Sunstate Carriers, Inc.
Baird, Leslie ~
Interstate Distributor Co.
Baker, Katie ~
BNSF Railway
Baker, Alissa ~
Prime Distribution Services
Balensiefer, Chelsey ~
Commodity Forwarders Inc.
Ballweber, Patrick ~
Columbia Colstor
Banks, Greg ~
NFI Industries
Banville, Mike ~
TransX
Batiste, Steven ~
Sysco Corporation
Bauermeister, John ~
Freeport Logistics Inc.
Bauers, Mike ~
Capstone Logistics
Bault, Lesa ~
LTI Trucking Services
Baylor, Cari ~
Baylor Trucking
Bean, Alan ~
Search Resources Inc.
Bearup, Trevor ~
Trailer Bridge Logistics
Beaulieu, Chris ~
Wolters Kluwer Transport Services - Transwide
Beckler, Sheri ~
TTS, LLC
Beckley, Michael ~
Florida East Coast Railway
Beckmann, Clint ~
Beckmann Distribution Service Inc.
Beermann, Dawn ~
Sunrise Mfg. Inc.
Behrmann, Bill ~
Lanter Distributing
Behrmann, Eric ~
Lanter Distributing
Beitler, Richard ~
Beitler Logistics
Beland, Colby ~
CaseStack
Bell, Jerry ~
McLeod Software
Bender, Vern ~
Transport Designs, Inc.
Bennett, Andy ~
Command Transportation
Bennett, Dan ~
nuVizz
Benson, LaToya ~
BNSF Railway
Bergeron, Robin ~
Twin Cities & Western Railroad Company
Berk, Brian ~
Command Transportation
Bettis, Michael ~
Triple Crown Services Company
Bingham, Cory ~
Con-way Multimodal
Bird, Jim ~
ARMADA
Bishop, Craig ~
WTG Logistics
Black, Kenneth ~
Topco Associates LLC
Blakeman, Jeffery ~
Blakeman Transportation Inc.
Blau, Andrea ~
Einstein Noah Restaurant Group
Blum, Jeremy ~
Caito Foods- Blue Ribbon Transport
Bockelman, Kirk ~
JB Hunt Transport
Bolus, Mark ~
Bolus Freight Systems
Borgeson, Jennifer ~
Wiseway Transportation Services
Borsodi, Scott ~
Mi-Jack Systems & Technology
Boss, Mark ~
Don Hummer Trucking Corporation
Boss, Patrick ~
Rail Logistics, LC / Cold Train, LC
Bostick, Gregg ~
Americold Logistics, LLC
Bostick, Charles ~
Vantix Logistics
Botts, Carrie ~
The Redden Group an Agent for TTS, LLC.
Bouchez, Jim ~
Saturn Freight Systems, Inc
Boutross, James ~
US Foods
Bowers, David ~
Swift Transportation
Bowman, Randy ~
MW Logistics, LLC
Boyce, Tim ~
Wheels Clipper
Brady, Conor ~
Dart Advantage Logistics
Breeden, Greg ~
JB Hunt Transport
Bridging the Gap - Connecting Shipping, Receiving, and Logistics Partner
s
February 23-25, 2014 • J.W. Marriott Grande Lakes • Orlando, FL
Bremekamp, Maurice ~
West Logistics Group, Inc.
Bremer, Bill ~
Ventura Foods, LLC
Brendel, Bob ~
LTI Logistic Services
Brennan, Thomas ~
Hall’s Warehouse Corp.
Breslaw, Howard ~
XPO Logistics
Bresnahan, Melissa ~
Schwan’s Global Supply Chain, Inc
Brewster, Ada ~
Avery Trucking
Brida, Gary ~
Wal-Mart
Brieger, Michael ~
KRC Logistics
Bringle, Charlie ~
Central Refrigerated Service, Inc.
Bro, Terrence ~
Services Group of America
Brockett, Scott ~
Hill Bros. Transportation, Inc.
Brown, Robert ~
10-4 Systems, Inc
Brown, Charles ~
America’s Service Line, LLC
Brown, Chris ~
Daisy Brand
Bruno, Pat ~
Andrew and Sons LLC / Railex
Bruno, Tom ~
Ferrara Candy Company
Buesking, Scott ~
The Hershey Co
Burch, Wayne ~
Sharkey Transportation, Inc.
Burden, Richard ~
Naturipe Farms, LLC
Burden, Wayne ~
R E Garrison Trucking Co. Inc
Burns, Ed ~
Burns Logistics Solutions Inc
Burrer, Sam ~
Dutch Maid Logistics, INC
Bursa, Laura ~
Bay Valley Foods
Burton, David ~
SUPERVALU
Bushue, Patrick ~
Quest Global, Inc.
Butler, George ~
Butler Transport, Inc.
Buysse, Joe ~
Schwan’s Global Supply Chain, Inc
Cain, Jeremy ~
Union Pacific Railroad
Calabrese, Frank ~
Absoulute Transport, Inc.
Calabrese, Kathleen ~
Absoulute Transport, Inc.
Callahan, Joe ~
ES3, LLC
Callahan, Craig ~
Werner Enterprises
Campbell, Scott ~
Mark Anthony Brands
Capra, Chuck ~
Hermann Services, Inc.
Carlander, Peter ~
Haney Truck Line and Logistics LLC
Carlson, Kelly ~
Union Pacific Railroad
Carnien, Joslyn ~
Verallia North America
Carothers, Keith ~
Kellogg’s
Carr, David ~
U.S. Cold Storage
Carretta, Nicholas ~
UltraShip TMS
Carroll, Colin ~
The Hershey Co
Carter, Ryan ~
Scotlynn Group of Companies
Cary, Robert ~
Complete Trucking Inc
Casey, William ~
Cornerstone Systems
Casiano, Mark ~
Andrew and Sons LLC / Railex
Casidy, Lisa ~
BNSF Railway
Ceausu, Chris ~
White Arrow
Celii, Tony ~
Super Service, LLC
Chalupa, Vicki ~
Heartland Express
Chapin, Don ~
Marten Transport Services
Cheema, Harjeet ~
Cheema Freightlines LLC
Cheema, Harman ~
Cheema Freightlines LLC
Cheney, Crystal ~
H&M Bay, Inc.
Chernick, Cory ~
Congebec Inc.
Chontos, Keith ~
ARMADA
Christner, Danny ~
John Christner Trucking, LLC
Chumbley, Scott ~
Ozark Motor Lines, Inc.
Cichon, Richard ~
Cowan Systems, LLC
Cincoski, Paul ~
J&B Group, Inc.
Cioffi, Kim ~
NFI Industries
Clancy, Daryl ~
Challenger Motor Freight
Clancy, Peter ~
Kriska Holdings Ltd
Claussen, Bill ~
Crete Carrier Corporation
Cleveland, Randy ~
Tyoga Container Company, Inc.
Clonan, Richard ~
Hermann Services, Inc.
Coates, Rick ~
C & L Logistics, Inc.
Cok, Norma ~
Dutch Maid Logistics, INC
Coke, J. D. ~
Ozark Motor Lines, Inc.
Cole, Robert ~
TTS, LLC
Coleman, Kevin ~
DSC Logistics
Colhoun, Dan ~
Cowan Systems, LLC
Cook, Ross ~
Gordon Trucking, Inc.
Cook, Patrick ~
Pride Transport, Inc
Cooper, Larry ~
Harris Teeter
Cooper, Paul ~
OHL
Cooper, Chris ~
U.S. Xpress, Inc.
Copeland, Bob ~
Giltner Logistics, Inc.
Copeland, MerriDee ~
Giltner Logistics, Inc.
Copp, Mike ~
Carrier Logistics LLC
Copp, Nikki ~
Carrier Logistics LLC
Cory, Dan ~
Fortune Logistics
Costello, Megan ~
Global Cold Chain Alliance (GCCA)
Cota, Brian ~
Daimler Trucks North America
Craig, Jerry ~
Parkway Transport Inc.
Cross, Janice ~
So Delicious Dairy Free
Listing Alphabetically by Attendee Last Name
Please note if you registered or attendee name changed after 1/30/14 we were not able to include in the printed listing.
Bridging the Gap - Connecting Shipping, Receiving, and Logistics Partner
s
February 23-25, 2014 • J.W. Marriott Grande Lakes • Orlando, FL
Crotty, Bill ~
Nordic Logistics & Warehousing, LLC.
Cunningham, Brad ~
Leprino Foods Co
Czajka, Michael ~
ROAR Logistics , Inc
Dachille, Mica ~
Norfolk Southern Corporation
Dampf, Chris ~
Einstein Noah Restaurant Group
Daniel, Mike ~
Warehouse Services Inc.mike
Danley, Rodney ~
Southern Refrigerated Transport, Inc.
Danner, Neal ~
CSX Transportation
Dantonio, Giulio ~
Kelles Transort Service Inc.
Darden, Craig ~
Ventura Foods, LLC
Darling, Karen ~
PepsiCo
Davis, Jimmy ~
Davis Express
Davis, Hal ~
HAVIC II, Inc
Davis, Sara ~
U.S. Xpress, Inc.
Debbe, Dawn ~
Unilever
DeBoer, Scott ~
MJST
Dee, Gabriel ~
Select Carriers / Leonard’s Express
Del Greco, Joe ~
Tippmann Group / Interstate Warehousing
Delany, Halley ~
Hillshire Brands
DelBovo, Mike ~
Saddle Creek Transportation Inc
Denhof, Daniel ~
J&R Schugel Trucking, Inc.
Dennington, John ~
Shippers Warehouse Inc.
Dennis, Chris ~
Services Group of America
Desmond, Michael ~
Rocky Mountain Express Corp.
Devens, Jonathan ~
Celtic International
DeVonde, Jefferson ~
Alabama Motor Express, Inc.
Diaz, Marino ~
C.R. England, Inc.
Dillon, Andy ~
Clean Energy
Dimitroff, Don ~
Sonwil Distribution Center, Inc.
Dinsdale, Pamela ~
Kool Pak
DiPrizito, Lee ~
Hub Group, Inc
Dixson, Craig ~
Midwest Express, Inc.
Doherty, William ~
Integrity Express Logistics
Domke, Keith ~
American Foods Group
Donahue, Gretchen ~
Campbell Soup Company
Donlon, Jack ~
Dole Packaged Foods, LLC
Donner, Ryan ~
PepsiCo
Donofrio, Tony ~
Ultra Logistics
Dooley, Kevin ~
Tighe Logistics Group
Dotson, Roger ~
Covenant Transportation Group
Douglass, Chris ~
Crowley Logistics, LLC
Doyon, Janice ~
Performance Food Group
Dunnebacke, Tamara ~
JH Rose Logistics
Durkin, Michael ~
Bay Valley Foods
Durtsche, David ~
TranzAct Technologies
Eastman, David ~
Shippers Warehouse Inc.
Eberhart, Dan ~
Twin Express
Economo, Chris ~
Smith Trucking Inc.
Edwards, Jerry ~
Lazer Spot Inc
Egan, Timothy ~
Americold Logistics, LLC
Egan, Dan ~
Mode Transportation
Eggleton, Mike ~
Raider Express
Ellington, Andy ~
Access America Transport
Esposito, Paul ~
Andrew and Sons LLC / Railex
Esposito, Terry ~
Escro Transport LTD
Estrada, Paul ~
Niagara Bottling LLC
Etchells, Robert ~
Western Distributing
Evans, Becky ~
Wendy’s Quality Supply Chain Co-op, Inc.
Faherty, Ron K ~
ARL Transport LLC
Fardelmann, Charles ~
Metro Park Warehouses, Inc.
Farris, James ~
Crosby Trucking Service, Inc
Faschingbauer, Marcia ~
Excargo Services
Fazio, Joe ~
BLU.
Feehery, John ~
Matson Logistics
Feldmaier, Matt ~
Abbott Nutrition
Feltes, Todd ~
MOM Brands
Fenkl, Ron ~
Birchwood Foods
Ferguson, Gordy ~
10-4 Systems, Inc
Ferguson, Bruce ~
Southern Refrigerated Transport, Inc
Ferree, John ~
West Side Transport
Fikse, Mervyn ~
Sierra Pacific Warehouse Group
Filter, Jim ~
Schneider National
Fisk, Royce ~
Food Shippers of America
Flynn, Andrew ~
TCI Transportation Services Inc.
Flynn, Ryan ~
TCI Transportation Services Inc.
Focke, Ryan ~
The Kroger Company
Ford, Mark ~
Coyote Logistics, LLC
Ford, Dennis ~
Prime Distribution Services
Foster, Neal ~
Freedom Lines.LLC
Foster, Melanie ~
Sunsweet Growers Inc.
Fowler, Jim ~
Alliance Shippers Inc
Fox, Kenneth ~
Saint-Gobain Verallia
Fox, Tim ~
Standard Warehouse and Distributing Company
Fox, Willie ~
Verst Group Logistics, Inc.
Frank, Mike ~
Jarrett Logistics Systems
Freeland, Tom ~
Sunstate Carriers, Inc.
Listing Alphabetically by Attendee Last Name
Please note if you registered or attendee name changed after 1/30/14 we were not able to include in the printed listing.
Bridging the Gap - Connecting Shipping, Receiving, and Logistics Partner
s
February 23-25, 2014 • J.W. Marriott Grande Lakes • Orlando, FL
French, Tom ~
Supply Chain Coach, Inc
Freymiller, Dennis ~
Freymiller
Friede, Greg ~
MillerCoors
Fry, Nate ~
Blue Ribbon Transport-Caito Foods
Fuhriman, Lynn ~
Doug Andrus Distributing LLC
Fuller, Andrew ~
CN
Fuller, Troy ~
Gordon Trucking, Inc.
Fulton, Tork ~
Central Refrigerated Service, Inc.
Fulton, Scott ~
Epes Transport System, Inc.
Funk, Lori ~
Sunrise Mfg. Inc.
Gadberry, Matthew ~
Magnum LTD.
Gagnon, Eugene (Al) ~
LLamasoft Inc.
Gallagher, Rick ~
Prime Inc.
Gallaher, Steven ~
Union Pacific Intermodal Group
Gallemore, Russell ~
K & L Freight Management, Inc.
Gamble, Monty ~
JR Simplot
Garcia, Justin ~
Protek Cargo, Inc.
Garcia, Michael ~
Protek Cargo, Inc.
Garger, Joe ~
West Logistics Group, Inc.
Garner, Ed ~
Old Dominion Freight Line, Inc.
Garvey, Nathan ~
Integrity Express Logistics
Gasser, Pierce ~
Niagara Bottling LLC
Gaudet, John ~
RLS Logistics
Genoways, Jon ~
Union Pacific Railroad
Germain, Ken ~
LLamasoft Inc.
Gerondale, Sheri ~
Schneider National
Giambra, Robert ~
Classic Carriers
Gibbs, David ~
McLeod Express
Gibeau, Martin ~
Marten Transport LTD
Giering, Steve ~
Oregon Transfer Co.
Gill, Gregg ~
DSC Logistics
Gillespie, Jacob ~
Mountain Valley Produce
Gillespie, Zach ~
Mountain Valley Produce
Gillespie, Christi ~
New Century Transportation
Girotti, Gary ~
Chainalytics
Gleisner, Steve ~
McFarland Truck Lines, Inc.
Glenn, Nicole ~
K & L Freight Management, Inc
Golden, Harry ~
Celtic Intl
Golfis, Greta ~
Bay and Bay Transportation
Gonzalez, Miguel ~
Kraft Foods Group Inc
Gonzalez, Frank ~
ProStar Logistics
Gooch, Todd ~
Tribe Transportation
Gooden, Tony ~
Barr-Nunn Transportation
Gooden, Sara ~
Florida East Coast Railway
Goodeyon, Dennis ~
TransAm Trucking, Inc.
Goodrich, Todd ~
Sulco Warehousing & Logistics
Goral, Robert ~
Palisades Logistics
Gordon, Mark ~
Andrew and Sons LLC / Railex
Gorman, Greg ~
John Christner Trucking, LLC
Gottemoeller, Russell ~
Continental Express, Inc.
Gove, Steven ~
Cornerstone Systems
Graeve, Reggie ~
Decker Truck Line, Inc.
Graf, Dan ~
Foremost Farms USA
Gray, Jim ~
K&J Trucking, Inc
Greene, Bill ~
Transplace
Greene, Howard ~
Atlantic Logistics Inc
Greenlee, Kelly ~
Rocky Mountain Express Corp.
Greenseth, Mark ~
America’s Service Line, LLC
Grier, Ross ~
Vantix Logistics
Griffiths, Vic ~
Summitt Trucking
Grizzle, Randall ~
Mansfield Oil Company
Groepper, Corey ~
Fitzmark
Grover, Michael ~
Land O’ Lakes, Inc.
Gruhn, Sanford ~
K&B Transportation, Inc.
Guest III, Mack H. ~
LAD Logistics, Inc.
Guilliam, Ty ~
Keller Logistics
Guin, Tim ~
Swift Transportation
Gutsell, Richard ~
Alliance Shippers Inc
Guzman, Rose ~
Bell Carter Foods Inc.
Haase, John ~
Tango Transport
Hackl, Mark ~
Schreiber Foods
Hakes, Mike ~
Wiseway Transportation Services
Halfsprig, Kathy ~
ES3, LLC
Hambleton, Brenda ~
ES3, LLC
Hamm, Jim ~
R E Garrison Trucking Co. Inc
Handte, Matt ~
Tribe Transportation
Handwerk, Greg ~
Transport Corporation of America, Inc.
Hardy, Sharil ~
Freymiller
Harmelink, Michelle ~
J&B Group, Inc
Harner, Todd ~
The J.M. Smucker Company
Harrington, Ryan ~
Prime Inc.
Hartenbach, Tom ~
Matson Logistics
Havel, Craig ~
Premium Waters Inc,
Haverkampf, Andrew ~
Coyote Logistics, LLC
Havey, Chris ~
Nestle
Healy, John ~
Hub Group, Inc.
Listing Alphabetically by Attendee Last Name
Please note if you registered or attendee name changed after 1/30/14 we were not able to include in the printed listing.
Bridging the Gap - Connecting Shipping, Receiving, and Logistics Partner
s
February 23-25, 2014 • J.W. Marriott Grande Lakes • Orlando, FL
Heeneman, Mike ~
Port of Oakland
Heitland, Shawn ~
Bell Carter Foods Inc.
Heller, Ken ~
DSC Logistics
Heller, David ~
Red Classic Transportation Services
Helmick, Dan ~
Denney Transport
Helms, Marc ~
Mansfield Energy
Henderson, Bryan ~
Earl L Henderson Trucking Company
Henkes, Neil ~
The Kroger Company
Henn, Doug ~
Werner Enterprises
Herche, Tom ~
United Warehouse Company
Hernandez, Luz ~
Crown Xpress Tansport Inc
Hess, Belinda ~
CSX Transportation
Hill, Ryan ~
Gorton’s Seafood
Hill, Albert ~
Hill Bros. Transportation, Inc.
Hiller, Elie ~
Wolters Kluwer Transport Services - Transwide
Hinson, Timothy ~
CHEP
Hinz, Michael ~
Roehl Transport
Hochmuth, John ~
Burris Logistics
Hoffmire, David ~
Protek Cargo, Inc.
Hogeland, Jack ~
Celadon Trucking Services
Holck, Erik ~
Port Jersey Logistics
Holden, Jeff ~
G3 Enterprises
Holland, Mike ~
Midwest Warehouse
Hoppe, Richard ~
JBS USA LLC
Hopper, Harold ~
Fleetmaster Express
Horn, Doug ~
MOM Brands
Horne, Bruce ~
Gorton’s Seafood
Horning, Don ~
Clean Energy
Horvath, Rodrigo ~
JBS CARRIERS
House, Michael ~
Saputo Dairy Foods USA
Howard, Ryan ~
Inbound Technologies
Howard, Robert ~
RWH Trucking, Inc
Hrem, Blaine ~
Arnold Bros. Transport LTD.
Hrivnak, Tom ~
USCS Logistics
Huff, Gary ~
FFE Transportation Services
Huffman, Mark ~
Southern Refrigerated Transport, Inc
Huggins, Bruce ~
Axios Mobile Assets Corp.
Hughes, Sam ~
Union Pacific Railroad
Hurckes, Jim ~
ARMADA
Hutt, James ~
Hutt Inc
Huttmann, Rod ~
Smithfield Farmland
Hutto, Christopher ~
A&S Kinard
Hyde, James ~
Jerue Logistics Solutions
Hyland, Dennis ~
Koch Companies
Ingram, Abbie ~
ArrowStream
Ippolito, Vince ~
Ferrara Candy Company
Ivy, John ~
Ivy Transportation
James, Justin ~
Pride Transport, Inc
Janiak, Anthony ~
Gold Star Transportation
Jelaco, John ~
The Dependable Companies
Jennett, Keli ~
Transportation Data Source
Jimenez, Larry ~
Star Distribution Systems, Inc.
Johnson, Justin ~
Bay and Bay Transportation
Johnson, Bob ~
Definiti Healthcare Management
Johnson, Scott ~
Doug Andrus Distributing LLC
Johnson, EJ ~
Landair Transport
Johnson, Ken ~
Shippers Warehouse Inc.
Johnson, Jason ~
WEL Companies, Inc
Jones, Dan ~
Crete Carrier Corporation
Jones, Brad ~
Genpro Inc
Jones, Jaeson ~
James H. Clark & Son, Inc.
Jones, Mike ~
JB Hunt Transport
Joseph, Greg ~
Aspirations Inc.
Joseph, Michael ~
LeanLogistics Inc.
Joyner, Paula ~
Mid-American Specialized Transport
Julian, Alan ~
Norfolk Southern Corporation
Jutte, Ed ~
The Dannon Company
Jutzi, John ~
Erb Group
Kaffenbarger, John ~
Schwan’s Global Supply Chain, Inc
Kaiser, Brent ~
Hickory Farms
Kaleida, Andrew ~
Magnum LTD.
Kaplan, Michael ~
Alliance Shippers Inc.
Kearney, Mary ~
Hirschbach Transportation Services, Inc.
Keding, Jim ~
Logistics Planning Services
Kelby, David ~
DSC Logistics
Kelleher, Mike ~
Pride Transport Dedicated
Keller, Charlene ~
Choptank Transport
Keller, Chris ~
U.S. Xpress, Inc.
Kelley, Pete ~
Arnold Transportation Services
Kelly, Sean ~
OHL
Kelsey, Cameron ~
Idahoan Foods, LLC
Kemp, Donna ~
Tropicana Products, Inc
Killgore, Jake ~
WhiteWave Foods Company
Killian, Mike ~
Roehl Transport
Kimelman, Andrew ~
Command Transportation
King, Brandt ~
King Farms Trucking
Listing Alphabetically by Attendee Last Name
Please note if you registered or attendee name changed after 1/30/14 we were not able to include in the printed listing.
Bridging the Gap - Connecting Shipping, Receiving, and Logistics Partner
s
February 23-25, 2014 • J.W. Marriott Grande Lakes • Orlando, FL
Kirchner, Greg ~
GK Consulting Group
Kirshenbaum, Jordan ~
Southshore Companies
Klein, Robert ~
Dart Transit Company
Klein, Cynthia ~
Sun World International
Klein, Keith ~
Transport Corporation of America, Inc.
Kobayashi, Chad ~
Transportation Data Source
Kocan, Brad ~
Columbia Colstor
Kodadek, David ~
Ventura Foods, LLC
Koehl, Dustin ~
Total Transportation of MS, LLC
Koele, Bruce ~
Heyl Truck Lines
Koep, Jason ~
MOM Brands
Kosciusko, Matthew ~
C&S Wholesale Grocers Es3
Kosinski, Peggy ~
CDL Logistics
Kostolich, Marcus ~
American Refrigerated Express, Inc.
Kottke, Kurt ~
Kottke Trucking, Inc.
Kouten, Joe ~
Genpro, Inc.
Kozak, Matt ~
KRC Logistics
Krahulec, Joe ~
Pearce Worldwide Logistics
Kramer, David ~
C.R. England, Inc.
Kramer, Paul ~
Johnsonville Sausage, LLC
Kraus, David ~
Mondelez International
Krolikowski, John ~
Midwest Coast Logistics, LLC
Krous, Travis ~
Nestle Purina PetCare Co.
Krzeski, Steve ~
Bush Brothers & Company
Kunnemann, Jeff ~
U.S. Cold Storage
Kurzendoerfer, Mark ~
Interstate Warehousing / Tippmann Group
Kuzmic, Kerrick ~
JR Simplot
LaBruno, Salvatore ~
Hall’s Warehouse Corp.
LaFleur, Todd ~
FFE Transportation Services
Lagunas, Grace ~
White Arrow
Laing, Drew ~
BLU.
Lake, Paul ~
Cargill
Laluk, Terry ~
ConAgra Foods
Lam, Jason ~
Nestle
Lambert, Alan ~
Norfolk Southern Corporation
Lammers, Lori ~
Tyson Fresh Meats, Inc.
Lang, Ralph ~
R&L Truckload
Langford, Kevin ~
Kriska Holdings Ltd
Langstaff, Michael ~
FLS Transportation Inc.
Langston, Evan ~
Blakeman Transportation Inc.
Lankster, Chris ~
Brock Transportation, LLC.
Lanter, Todd ~
Hennigsen Transportation Services
Lantz, David ~
Bar-S Foods Co. (A Sigma Company)
Lasher, Brian ~
Tandem Logistics
Lawrence, Eric ~
Lawrence Transportation Company
Learmond, Chad ~
Westco, A Division of Congebec Inc.
Ledbetter, Josh ~
Mode Transportation
Lee, David ~
PECO Pallet, Inc.
Lefrancois, Kraig ~
Niagara Bottling LLC
Lemens, Julie ~
Florida Freezer
Lents, Rick ~
MillerCoors
Leo, Russell ~
RLS Logistics
Lepien, Todd ~
Nestle
Levy, Eric ~
Raven Transport
Lewis, Adam ~
Manfredi Logistics and Cold Storage
Lieders, Kevin ~
Roehl Transport
Liles, Jack ~
KLLM Intermodal
Limoli, Mike ~
U.S. Xpress, Inc.
Lindemann, Chris ~
ARMADA
Lines, Scott ~
Cargill Kitchen Solutions
Linssen, Karla ~
CST Lines Inc
Lipka, Andrew ~
Unilever
Lockard, Jason ~
BlueGrace Logistics
Loehr, Max ~
TransAm Trucking, Inc
Loewen, Darren ~
Bison Transport Inc.
Loiselle, Gene ~
WSI Logistics
Lombardo, Joseph ~
McKay TransCold Express
Long, Tommy ~
Tyoga Container Company, Inc.
Lovell, Donovon ~
R E Garrison Trucking Co. Inc
Lowe, Michael ~
Bush Brother’s & Company
Lukoff, Andrew ~
PECO Pallet, Inc.
Lund, Eddie ~
Allen Lund Company
Luttenberger, Andrew ~
Strive Logistics
Lyles, David ~
The Redden Group an Agent for TTS, LLC.
Lynch, Kevin ~
Q Products & Services
Lyons, John ~
ARMADA
MacDonald III, John ~
Batory Foods Inc
Mahle, John ~
Triple T Transport, Inc.
Major, Andy ~
Country Pure Foods
Mallard, Jesse ~
JR Simplot
Manno, Jim ~
Sonwil Distribution Center, Inc.
Mansfield, Mark ~
10-4 Systems, Inc
Maodus, Zac ~
Greatwide Truckload Management
Marasco, Mark ~
Baldwin Logistics Group
Marquardt, Mike ~
Birchwood Foods
Marts, Lynda ~
Taylor Warehouse Corporation
Listing Alphabetically by Attendee Last Name
Please note if you registered or attendee name changed after 1/30/14 we were not able to include in the printed listing.
Bridging the Gap - Connecting Shipping, Receiving, and Logistics Partner
s
February 23-25, 2014 • J.W. Marriott Grande Lakes • Orlando, FL
Masters, Donald ~
Aspirations Inc.
Matthews, Mike ~
Biagi Bros., Inc
Matykiewicz, Jay ~
Bay and Bay Transportation
Mayfield, Jolly ~
Total Transportation of MS, LLC
McBride, Patrick ~
Affiliated Warehouse Companies Inc.
McCarter, Jonathan ~
J & A Freight Systems, Inc.
McClellan, Scott ~
Rogers-Premier Unloading Services
McClone, Thomas ~
American Foods Group
McCrabb, Joseph ~
FAC Logistics
McCreary, Charles ~
Allen Distribution
McDuffee, Patrick ~
PECO Pallet, Inc.
McGee, Mike ~
Hillshire Brands
Mcglothlin, Charles ~
Complete Trucking Inc
McGriff, Merl ~
Red Gold Inc.
McLaughlin, John ~
Unyson
McNamara, Susan ~
Topco Associates LLC
Means, Marty ~
JCT Intermodal, LLC.
Megale, Anthony ~
Burris Logisitcs
Menges, Debra ~
Affiliated Warehouse Companies Inc.
Meyer, Russell ~
Califronia Overland, Ltd
Meyer, Bryan ~
Millard Refrigerated Services
Michaels, Walt ~
Triple Crown Services Company
Miller, Jay ~
Crown Transport Systems
Miller, Micky ~
Crown Transport Systems
Miller, Douglas ~
Pepsi Logistics Company, Inc.
Miller, Jeff ~
Select Carriers, Inc
Miller, Roy ~
Texas Warehouse Association
Miller, Art ~
Triple Crown Services Company
Millis, Steven ~
Millis Transfer, Inc.
Mitteis, Todd ~
Furniture Row Express
Moeller, Greg ~
Moeller Logistics
Moeller, Gary ~
Moeller Trucking Inc
Moffitt, Robert ~
New Legend Inc
Moore, Barry ~
Neil Jones Food Company
Morales, Javier ~
ARMADA
Morales, Matt ~
BNSF Railway
Moran, Bob ~
Flagship Food Group
Moreau, Adam ~
Strive Logistics
Morehouse, Brad ~
W.N. Morehouse Truck Line Inc.
Morel, John ~
Coyote Logistics, LLC
Morgan, Tim ~
Union Pacific Intermodal Group
Morrisroe, Bill ~
Watkins Refrigerated
Mosqueda, Jeff ~
Johanson Transportation Service
Moyes, Jerry ~
Swift Transportation
Mueller, Jim ~
Food Shippers of America
Mulderig, Ted ~
R.B. Humphrey’s Inc
Multra, Ken ~
CH Robinson Worldwide, Inc.
Murdoch, Clay ~
Doug Andrus Distributing LLC
Murphy, Mary ~
CH Robinson Worldwide, Inc.
Murphy, Janelle ~
Seneca Foods Corporation
Murphy, Laurie ~
Transport Corporation of America, Inc.
Musser, Pat ~
HP Hood LLC
Nash, Timothy ~
Marten Transport LTD
Neal, Lee ~
West Logistics Group, Inc.
Neaves, Jesse ~
Heath Logistics
Needham, Fred ~
Super Service, LLC
Nelson, Jade ~
S&S Transport
Nelson, William ~
Victory Leasing, Inc.
Nemeth, Robert ~
Allied Distribution Services, LLC
Nesbitt, Jason ~
MurphyTransportation Services
Nesmith, Douglas ~
Massimo Zanetti Beverage USA
Neurauter, Paul ~
Kraft Foods Group Inc
Neville, Carroll ~
Norfolk Southern Corporation
Newbourne, Nancy ~
Batory Foods Inc
Newby, Scott ~
Midland Transport Limited
Newsome, Brantley Adam ~
Lazer Spot Inc
Newsome, James Phil ~
Lazer Spot Inc
Newsome, Wesley ~
Lazer Spot Inc
Nicholson, Glenn ~
Saputo Dairy Foods USA
Nicolette, Philip ~
Nestle Purina PetCare Co.
Nielsen, Renee ~
Faribault Foods
Noel, Michael ~
Butler Transport, Inc.
Norris, John ~
OHL
Obele, Terry ~
Crown Imports
O’Brien, Bill ~
Brock Transportation, LLC.
O’Loughlin, Christine ~
J&B Group, Inc.
Olson, Perry ~
Fortune Transportation
O’Meara, Kevin ~
Celadon Trucking Services
Onnembo, George ~
Bettaway Traffic Systems, Inc.
Otsuji, Jeff ~
Definiti Healthcare Management
Ouellette, Lisa ~
Pottle’s Transportation, LLC
Overman, Cliff ~
FHI Logistics
Owen, Scott ~
Furniture Row Express
Owens, Doug ~
Watkins Refrigerated
Page, Tony ~
Kennesaw Transportation, Inc
Palmer, Mary ~
C.R. England, Inc.
Listing Alphabetically by Attendee Last Name
Please note if you registered or attendee name changed after 1/30/14 we were not able to include in the printed listing.
Bridging the Gap - Connecting Shipping, Receiving, and Logistics Partner
s
February 23-25, 2014 • J.W. Marriott Grande Lakes • Orlando, FL
Paolello, Brian ~
Dart Advantage Logistics
Paolillo, Brian ~
Yusen Logistics (Americas), Inc.
Paquette, Perry ~
Knight Transportation
Paradiso, Raymond ~
Indiana Sugars Inc
Parish, Jeff ~
Koch Companies
Parker, Dave ~
RFX Global Companies
Parks, Russ ~
Greatwide Truckload Management
Pate, Brian ~
MBM Corporation
Patrick, Charles ~
KTI Logistics/Kennesaw Trans
Patrick, Ferlin ~
Tyoga Container Company, Inc.
Paulsen, Jeff ~
R+L Truckload and Global Logistics
Peetz, Jack ~
Shaffer Trucking
Penley, Matt ~
Old Dominion Freight Line, Inc.
Perdue, David ~
reLogistics
Perez, Brandon ~
Trius Trucking, Inc
Peterson, Mike ~
Mondelez International
Pfitzner, Dave ~
Prime Inc.
Phillips, Leslie ~
Dunavant Global Logistics Group
Phillips, Jennifer ~
Ebro North America
Philp, John ~
Union Pacific Railroad
Phipps, Rodney ~
FirstFleet Inc.
Pirnie, Jim ~
Grand Island Express
Pittman, Jim ~
Rogers-Premier Unloading Services
Poole, Steve ~
Red Classic Transportation Services
Pop, Sheldon ~
Midland Transport Limited
Pope, Bob ~
NT Logistics
Potgieter, Adrian ~
PECO Pallet, Inc.
Powell, Travis ~
Millis Transfer, Inc.
Prater, Christy ~
West Side Transport
Preis, Tom ~
Biagi Bros., Inc.
Price, Wally ~
Havrest Meat Company Inc.
Price, Greg ~
JB Hunt Transport
Pries, Jeff ~
Bison Transport Inc.
Priestas, David ~
ARL Transport LLC
Progar, John ~
Celadon Trucking Services
Prokash, Terri ~
Go To Transport
Purrington, Cori ~
ES3, LLC
Quinn, Lamar ~
T.J. Stidham Trucking
Quinton, Peter ~
Logistics Services of America, Dvn. of SSAMarine
Raftery, Tom ~
UniPro Foodservice, Inc.
Rager, Joseph ~
Neil Jones Food Company
Ramey, Scott ~
Blue Ribbon Transport
Ramos, Gregg ~
Coyote Logistics, LLC
Ranebenur, Nidhi ~
BNSF Railway
Ravallo, Michael ~
Pinnacle Freight Systems, Inc.
Ray, Nathan ~
J&B Group, Inc.
Ray, Jaime ~
Tandem Logistics
Redwine, Jim ~
John Christner Trucking, LLC
Reeder, Patti ~
G3 Enterprises
Reeder, Micky ~
J. Rayl Transport, Inc
Reeman, Lindsay ~
Total Quality Logistics
Reitz, Curt ~
Contract Transport Services
Reynal, Ashley ~
Excargo Services
Reynolds, Tony ~
KLLM Transport Services
Reynolds, Howard ~
Pride Transport, Inc
Rhyan, Travis ~
10-4 Systems, Inc
Ricci, Julie ~
Abbott Nutrition
Ricciardi, Dean ~
PepsiCo
Riccio, Michael ~
Leonard’s Express
Rice, Latrice ~
Union Pacific Intermodal Group
Rich III, Robert ~
Rich Products Corp.
Richards, Jerold ~
Classic Carriers
Richardson, Tary ~
Walker Logistics Inc.
Richey, Michael ~
Aspirations Inc.
Rigdon, Kent ~
Heartland Express
Ringgold, Andrew ~
MW Logistics, LLC
Ritchie, John ~
CRST
Roberts, Nicholas ~
LeanLogistics Inc.
Roehl, Rick ~
Roehl Transport
Rogers, Larry ~
Kellogg’s
Rogers, Nelson ~
Rogers Unloading Service
Rohrer, Michael ~
Interstate Distributor Co.
Rokke, Mike ~
Bay and Bay Transportation
Romanuk, Doug ~
Bison Transport Inc.
Romniak, Don ~
USCS Logistics
Rosenlund, Stuart ~
C.R. England, Inc.
Ross, James ~
Modesto & Empire Traction Company
Routt, Jeff ~
Langham Logistics
Ruane, Jim ~
Con-way Multimodal
Ruhe, Ed ~
Classic Carriers
Ruhe, Daniel ~
GLM Transport, Inc
Runser, Edward ~
Hall’s Fast Motor Freight
Russo, Rob ~
Port Jersey Logistics
Rutherford, Vic ~
JNJ Express
Rzucidlo, Matt ~
ES3, LLC
Saffro, Charlie ~
CS Recruiting, LLC
Listing Alphabetically by Attendee Last Name
Please note if you registered or attendee name changed after 1/30/14 we were not able to include in the printed listing.
Bridging the Gap - Connecting Shipping, Receiving, and Logistics Partner
s
February 23-25, 2014 • J.W. Marriott Grande Lakes • Orlando, FL
Saiani, Al ~
Harris Teeter
Salcedo, Larry ~
Norfolk Southern Corporation
Samara, Sunny ~
New Legend Inc
Sameck, Donyia ~
Landstar (Independent Agency)
Sampson, Doug ~
ACME Distribution Centers
Sanders, Jason ~
Earl L Henderson Trucking Company
Sandoval, Gabriel ~
Diamond Foods
Sanford, Debra ~
Wheels Clipper
Santoro, Christopher ~
Pinnacle Freight Lines, Inc
Santoro, Gary ~
Pinnacle Freight Lines, Inc
Sarrach, Justin ~
National Food Group
Savell, Craig ~
Total Transportation of MS, LLC
Schindler, George ~
List Logistics
Schirm, Gary ~
Taylor Truck Line, Inc.
Schmedemann, Seth ~
Oregon Transfer Co.
Schmitz, Michael ~
Anheuser-Busch
Schneider, Art ~
Denney Transport
Schrenger, David ~
Dart Transit Company
Schugel, Brad ~
J&R Schugel Trucking, Inc.
Schuleit, Christopher ~
Hub Group, Inc.
Schultz, Todd ~
Bush Brothers & Company
Schumacher, Paul ~
Mike Tamana Freight Lines Inc.
Scott, Todd ~
Smithfield Farmland
Search, Jeremy ~
Mars Incorporated
Seifer, Jay ~
Americold Logistics, LLC
Seiffert, Jessica ~
Bettaway Traffic Systems, Inc
Seifried, Ron ~
Land O’ Lakes, Inc.
Sewell, Jim ~
Sunrise Mfg. Inc.
Sewell, Matt ~
Sunrise Mfg. Inc.
Shankle, Brent ~
Robert Heath Trucking
Shankle, Jimmy ~
Robert Heath Trucking
Shantz, Doris ~
Daimler Trucks North America
Sharkey, Jack ~
Sharkey Transportation, Inc.
Sharp, Brent ~
Performance Foodservice
Shearing, Richard ~
Daimler Trucks North America
Sheetz, Amy ~
Norfolk Southern Corporation
Shefchik, Joe ~
Paper Transport, Inc.
Shepherd, Tom ~
Driscoll’s
Shimon, Don ~
MaGregor Transportation Services, Inc.
Shingle, Adam ~
ArrowStream
Shnerer, Gregory ~
CN
Shumate, Barry ~
Tango Transport, LLC
Sides, David ~
FAC Food Service Logistics
Sigman, Fred ~
BlueGrace Logistics
Sigmon, Jerry ~
Cargo Transporters, Inc.
Sikora, Alan ~
Wheels Clipper
Simmons, Jack ~
Wooster Motor Ways
Sindelar, Daniel ~
Star Freight LLC
Slinkard, John ~
Sun-Maid Growers of California
Smith, Todd ~
Arnold Transportation Services
Smith, Dean ~
BNSF Railway
Smith, Andy ~
Con-way Multimodal
Smith, Matt ~
Eclipse
Smith, Travis ~
Fleetmaster Express
Smith, Wayne ~
Millard Refrigerated Services
Smith, Pat ~
Smith Trucking Inc.
Sneed, Phil ~
Tandem Logistics
Solomon, Mike ~
LTI Logistic Services
Sotir, Mark ~
Barrett Distribution Centers
Soto, Ed ~
Hillshire Brands
Spafford, Jason ~
McKay TransCold, LLC
Sparks, Grayson ~
Harris Teeter
Spears, Andrew ~
ARL Transport LLC
Spears, Jennifer ~
The Redden Group an Agent for TTS, LLC.
Stack, Craig ~
ITI-FAC
Stakolich, Tim ~
Shaffer Trucking
Stallsmith, Michael ~
Red Gold Inc.
Stangl, Mike ~
Access America Transport
Staniszewski, Matt ~
Midwest Coast Logistics, LLC
Stautmeister, Michael ~
Ferrara Candy Company
Steffel, Jim ~
Shippers Express Truck Lines Inc
Stein, Steven ~
The Dannon Company
Steinhardt, Scott ~
H&M Bay, Inc.
Steinmetz, Marty ~
United States Cold Storage
Stephanoff, Jon ~
Swift Transportation
Stewart, Ray ~
Infinite Wisdom
Stidham, Mark ~
Watkins Refrigerated
Stiles, Steve ~
WhiteWave Foods Company
Stoeckigt, Kelly ~
Johnsonville Sausage, LLC
Stone, Mike ~
FHI Logistics
Storlie, Chad ~
Union Pacific Intermodal Group
Stoufer, Brian ~
ConAgra Foods
Struble, Todd ~
Werner Enterprises
Stuber, Jennifer ~
Decker Truck Line, Inc.
Sullivan, Gene ~
Palisades Logistics
Summitt, David ~
Summitt Trucking
Listing Alphabetically by Attendee Last Name
Please note if you registered or attendee name changed after 1/30/14 we were not able to include in the printed listing.
Bridging the Gap - Connecting Shipping, Receiving, and Logistics Partner
s
February 23-25, 2014 • J.W. Marriott Grande Lakes • Orlando, FL
Sumner, Travis ~
Cass Information Systems
Suter, Jane ~
CH Robinson Worldwide, Inc.
Swank, Graham ~
Shippers Warehouse Inc.
Swenson, Ronald ~
Hillshire Brands
Syan, Greg ~
Syfan Logistics Inc
Syfan, Steve ~
Syfan Logistics Inc
Tamana, Aman ~
Mike Tamana Freight Lines Inc.
Tamul, Theodore ~
Leonard’s Express
Tarr, Richard ~
CHEP
Taylor, Chris ~
RWI Transportation LLC
Taylor, Jared ~
Swift Logistics, LLC
Taylor, Michael ~
Union Pacific Railroad
Taylor, Kevin ~
US Foods
Teddy, Jim ~
United Warehouse Company
Thomas, Laura ~
AV Logistics
Thomas, Larry ~
PepsiCo
Tielens, Bruce ~
WEL Companies, Inc
Tilkens, Michael ~
Transport Designs, Inc
Timpa, Anthony ~
American National Logistics, Inc.
Timpa, Joseph ~
American National Logistics, Inc.
Tomas, David ~
Land O’ Lakes, Inc.
Tompkins, Philip ~
Brookshire Grocery Company
Topping, Geoff ~
Challenger Motor Freight
Trautwein, Rick ~
Save A Lot Food Stores
Trent, Jason ~
Mars US. Inc.
Treubert, Christopher ~
Knight Refrigerated
Troutman, Frank ~
PepsiCo
Tuccini, Dominic ~
CH Robinson Worldwide, Inc.
Tuchfarber, Roger ~
Integrity Express Logistics
Tucker, A.J. ~
Hirschbach Transportation Services, Inc.
Turk, Joel ~
Werner Enterprises
Turner, John ~
Marten Transport LTD
Turner, Troy ~
Unilever
Turpen, Steve ~
Hub Group, Inc.
Tuturice, Joseph ~
Mondelez International
Udermann, Mike ~
Kottke Trucking, Inc.
Uhlig, Jim ~
Norfolk Southern Corporation
Underkoffler, Joseph ~
Hess Trucking Co.
Unkrur, Patrick ~
OSI Industries
Updike, Jim ~
Knight Transportation
Usher, Jeff ~
Pro Star Logistics
Vaccaro, Laura ~
Bettaway Traffic Systems, Inc.
Van Puffelen, Jere ~
Prism Team Services
Van Puffelen, Jeremy ~
Prism Team Services
Van Wagner, Diane ~
The Dannon Company
Van Zeeland, Corey ~
Schreiber Foods
Vander Zanden, Jennifer ~
Breakthrough Fuel
Vanderloop, Doug ~
Midwest Express, Inc.
Vandiver, Brian ~
Cuisine Solutions
Vannatta, Michael ~
ARMADA
Vanorsdale, Michelle ~
Greatwide Truckload Management
Vasquez, Sean ~
Sun-Maid Growers of California
Vaughn, Jeff ~
Trailer Bridge Logistics
Vaught, Brian ~
Midwest Coast Logistics
Vaulton, John ~
Denney Transport
Velic, Aldin ~
Hutt Inc
Vogel, Steve ~
NFI Industries
Wagner, Robert ~
Dole Packaged Foods, LLC
Walbon, Darby ~
Walbon and Company Inc.
Walker, Tina ~
Unilever
Walker, Michael ~
Walker Logistics Inc.
Walkup, Chris ~
RUAN
Walsh, Sarah ~
NAPA Transportation, Inc.
Walters, Vylinda ~
Tribe Transportation
Ward, Mitchell ~
MW Logistics, LLC
Washington, Brian ~
Total Quality Logistics
Wasik, Toni ~
Mars, Inc
Watne, Doug ~
General Mills
Webberley, Doug ~
BLU.
Weiner, Marvin ~
MHW Group/CRYO-TRANS INC
Welch, Robert ~
National Carriers
Wells, Steven ~
Cowan Systems, LLC
West, Kevin ~
Shippers Express Truck Lines Inc
Whalen, Michael ~
Pepsico
Whaley, Steve ~
Rocky Mountain Express Corp.
Wherrity, Gene ~
Tucker Company Worldwide
White, Collins ~
Alabama Motor Express Inc.
Whitfield, Joe ~
Lessors, Inc.
Whitt, Walt ~
Wheels Group
Wieland, James ~
Ashley Distribution Services
Wieser, Jeff ~
White Arrow
Wiggins, Rick ~
FHI Logistics
Wilbanks, David ~
John Christner Trucking, LLC
Wilkes, Chris ~
Yusen Logistics (Americas), Inc.
Wilkins, Scott ~
Pinnacle Freight Systems, Inc.
Willert, Scott ~
Kraft Foods Group Inc
Listing Alphabetically by Attendee Last Name
Please note if you registered or attendee name changed after 1/30/14 we were not able to include in the printed listing.
Bridging the Gap - Connecting Shipping, Receiving, and Logistics Partner
s
February 23-25, 2014 • J.W. Marriott Grande Lakes • Orlando, FL
Williams, Todd ~
International Traders, Inc. & First American Carriers
Williams, Stephanie ~
Nestle DSD
Williams, Ron ~
Williams & Associates, Inc
Wilson, Chris ~
Allen Lund Company
Wilson, Troy ~
National Food Group
Wilson, John ~
Save A Lot Food Stores
Wilson, Dave ~
The J. M. Smucker Company
Wise, Keith ~
R E Garrison Trucking Co. Inc
Wissinger, Emily ~
Unilever
Wittebort, Ron ~
Sysco Corporation
Wittmeyer, Maria ~
Burris Logistics
Wohlford, John ~
Q Products & Services
Wojciechowski, Joe ~
Greatwide Truckload Management
Wolf, Frank ~
Syro Logistics, Inc.
Wood, Wayne ~
Armour Transportation System
Wood, Chris ~
KLLM Transport Services
Wood, Natasha ~
Wal-Mart
Word, Jeff ~
Americold Logistics, LLC
Wright, Edward ~
Alliance Shippers Inc. Temperature Control Division
Wright, Brian ~
The Walt Disney Company
Wutke, Steve ~
Prime Inc.
Yadron, Paul ~
Q Products & Services
Yocum, Larry ~
United Facilities
Yorke, Mary ~
Protenergy Natural Foods Corp.
Young, Mike ~
GIX Logistics, Inc.
Zamost, Danny ~
Command Transportation
Ziebarth, Jack ~
CRST
Zink, Thomas ~
Alliance Shippers Inc.
Listing Alphabetically by Attendee Last Name
Please note if you registered or attendee name changed after 1/30/14 we were not able to include in the printed listing.
Bridging the Gap - Connecting Shipping, Receiving, and Logistics Partner
s
February 23-25, 2014 • J.W. Marriott Grande Lakes • Orlando, FL
Notes
Thank You to Our Sponsors
Program Sponsors
Golf Sponsors
Primary Event Sponsors
Event Sponsors
www.foodshippersofamerica.org
© 2014 Food Shippers of America, Inc.
March 2015
Thank you for your Support!
We hope to see you next year!
JW Marriott
San Antonio Hill Country
San Antonio, TX
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
Bridging the Gap - Connecting Shipping, Receiving, and Logistics Partner
s
February 23-25, 2014 • J.W. Marriott Grande Lakes • Orlando, FL
Tyoga Container Company, Inc.
Ferlin Patrick
9 Fish St
Tioga, Pennsylvania 16946
(570) 835-5295
Ferlin@tyogacontainer.com
Tyson Fresh Meats, Inc.
Lori Lammers
800 Stevens Port Drive
Dakota Dunes, South Dakota 57049
605.235.2586
lori.lammers@tyson.com
U.S. Cold Storage
David Carr
800 E. Kankakee River Dr.
Wilmington, Illinois 60481
815-600-1668
dcarr@uscold.com
U.S. Cold Storage
Jeff Kunnemann
218 Rosana Dr.
Brandon, Florida 33511
813.244.0400
jkunnemann@uscold.com
U.S. Xpress, Inc.
Chris Cooper
4080 Jenkins Road
Chattanooga, Tennessee 37421
423 315-6423
ccooper@usxpress.com
U.S. Xpress, Inc.
Sara Davis
4080 Jenkins Road
Chattanooga, Tennessee 37421
423-667-8407
sdavis@usxpress.com
U.S. Xpress, Inc.
Chris Keller
4080 Jenkins Road
Chattanooga, Tennessee 37421
419-779-3585
ckeller@usxpress.com
U.S. Xpress, Inc.
Mike Limoli
4080 Jenkins Road
Chattanooga, Tennessee 37921
423-510-3000
mlimoli@usxpress.com
Ultra Logistics
Tony Donofrio
17-17 Route 208 North
Fair Lawn, New Jersey 07410
201-456-1036
dlancaster@ultralogistics.com
UltraShip TMS
Nicholas Carretta
17-17 Route 208 North
Fair Lawn, New Jersey 07410
888-794-6642
dlancaster@ultralogistics.com
Unilever
Connor Amice
75 Merritt Boulevard
Trumbull, Connecticut 06611
(203) 381-3866
Sandy.Marchionni@Unilever.com
Unilever
Dawn Debbe
75 Merritt Boulevard
Trumbull, Connecticut 06611
(203) 381-3866
Sandy.Marchionni@Unilever.com
Unilever
Andrew Lipka
75 Merritt Boulevard
Trumbull, Connecticut 06611
(203) 381-3866
Sandy.Marchionni@Unilever.com
Unilever
Troy Turner
75 Merritt Boulevard
Trumbull, Connecticut 06611
(203) 381-3866
Troy.Turner@Unilever.com
Unilever
Tina Walker
75 Merritt Boulevard
Trumbull, Connecticut 06611
(203) 381-3866
Sandy.Marchionni@yahoo.com
Unilever
Emily Wissinger
75 Merritt Boulevard
Trumbull, Connecticut 06611
(203) 381-3866
Sandy.Marchionni@Unilever.com
Union Pacific Railroad
Jeremy Cain
1400 Douglas Street
Omaha, Nebraska 68179
423-240-8256
jscain@up.com
Union Pacific Railroad
Kelly Carlson
1400 Douglas Street
STOP 1310
Omaha, Nebraska 68179
(402) 544-3613
kcarlson@up.com
Union Pacific Intermodal Group
Steven Gallaher
1400 Douglas Street
Omaha, Nebraska 68130
402-544-3783
stevengallaher@up.com
Union Pacific Railroad
Jon Genoways
1400 Douglas Street
STOP 1310
Omaha, Nebraska 68179
402-544-3410
jgenoways@up.com
Union Pacific Railroad
Sam Hughes
1400 Douglas Street
STOP 1370
Omaha, Nebraska 68179
402-544-5654
sbhughes@up.com
Attendee Listing Alphabetically by Company Name
Please note if you registered or attendee name changed after 1/30/14 we were not able to include in printed listing.
Bridging the Gap - Connecting Shipping, Receiving, and Logistics Partner
s
February 23-25, 2014 • J.W. Marriott Grande Lakes • Orlando, FL
Union Pacific Intermodal Group
Tim Morgan
148 Pringle Cir
Corona, California 92881
(323) 791-5728
tjmorgan@up.com
Union Pacific Railroad
John Philp
1400 Douglas Street
STOP 1310
Omaha, Nebraska 68122
402-544-3707
jephilp@up.com
Union Pacific Intermodal Group
Latrice Rice
940 S Frontage Rd, Ste 1200
Woodridge, Illinois 60517
(630) 427-2353
lrice1@up.com
Union Pacific Intermodal Group
Chad Storlie
1400 Douglas Street
STOP 1310
Omaha, Nebraska 68135
402-544-6856
cwstorli@up.com
Union Pacific Railroad
Michael Taylor
1400 Douglas Street
MS 1280
Omaha, Nebraska 68179
(402) 544-3223
dkmcgree@up.com
UniPro Foodservice, Inc.
Tom Raftery
10719 Hampton Glen Ln.
Loveland, Ohio 45140
404-831-0975
raftery@uniprofoodservice.com
United Facilities
Dave Altorfer
P.O. Box 559
Peoria, Illinois 61651
309-698-2727
Dave.Altorfer@unifac.com
United Facilities
Robert Altorfer
P.O. Box 559
Peoria, Illinois 61651
(309) 253-3804
roba@unifac.com
United Facilities
Larry Yocum
P.O. Box 559
Peoria, Illinois 61651
309-698-2727
Larry.Yocum@unifac.com
United States Cold Storage
Marty Steinmetz
3230 Aviary Court
Acworth, Georgia 30101
770-420-9179
msteinmetz@uscold.com
United Warehouse Company
Tom Herche
PO Box 3837
Seattle, Washington 98124-3837
206/682-4535
tom_herche@unitedwarehouses.com
United Warehouse Company
Jim Teddy
PO Box 3837
Seattle, Washington 98124-3837
206/682-4535
jim_teddy@unitedwarehouses.com
Unyson
John McLaughlin
3050 Highland Parkway
Downers Grove, Illinois 60564
216 403 9745
jmclaughlin@hubgroup.com
US Foods
James Boutross
6133 N. River Road
Suite 900
Rosemont, Illinois 60018
847-430-8894
james.boutross@usfoods.com
US Foods
Kevin Taylor
6133 N. River Road
Suite 900
Rosemont, Illinois 60018
847-268-5196
kevin.taylor@usfoods.com
USCS Logistics
Tom Hrivnak
Four Echelon Plaza
201 Laurel Rd, Suite 400
Voorhees, New Jersey 08043
856.380.8025
thrivnak@uscold.com
USCS Logistics
Don Romniak
Four Echelon Plaza
201 Laurel Rd, Suite 400
Voorhees, New Jersey 08043
815.290.4430
dromniak@uscold.com
Vantix Logistics
Charles Bostick
2085 Midway Road, MS-2B
Carrollton, Texas 75006-5063
972 364-2198
Lena.Terry@McLaneFS.com
Vantix Logistics
Ross Grier
2085 Midway Road, MS-2B
Carrollton, Texas 75006-5063
972 364-2198
Lena.Terry@McLaneFS.com
Ventura Foods, LLC
Bill Bremer
40 Pointe Dr
Brea, California 92821
714-257-3948
bbremer@venturafoods.com
Ventura Foods, LLC
Craig Darden
3900 Vanderbilt Road
Birmingham, Alabama 35217
205-808-3524
cdarden@venturafoods.com
Attendee Listing Alphabetically by Company Name
Please note if you registered or attendee name changed after 1/30/14 we were not able to include in printed listing.
Bridging the Gap - Connecting Shipping, Receiving, and Logistics Partner
s
February 23-25, 2014 • J.W. Marriott Grande Lakes • Orlando, FL
Ventura Foods, LLC
David Kodadek
40 Pointe Dr
Brea, California 92821
205-388-6692
dkodadek@venturafoods.com
Verallia North America
Joslyn Carnien
1509 S. Macedonia Avenue
Muncie, Indiana 47307
765-741-7145
joslyn.d.carnine@saint-gobain.com
Verst Group Logistics, Inc.
Willie Fox
300 Shorland Drive
Walton, Kentucky 41094
859-485-1212
wfox@verstgroup.com
Victory Leasing, Inc.
William Nelson
P.O. Box 4193
Harrisburg, Pennsylvania 17111
(717) 561-8344
nelson.williamg@att.net
W.N. Morehouse Truck Line Inc.
Brad Morehouse
4010 Dahlman Ave
Omaha, Nebraska 68107
402 733 2200
brad@morehousetruckline.com
Walbon and Company Inc.
Darby Walbon
4230 Pine Bend Trail
Rosemount, Minnesota 55068
651 437 2011
dwalbon@walbon.com
Walker Logistics Inc.
Tary Richardson
P.O. Box 1313
Missoula, Montana 59806
406-542-8390
tary.richardson@walkerlogisticsinc.com
Walker Logistics Inc.
Michael Walker
P.O. Box 1313
Missoula, Montana 59806
406-542-8390
mike.alker@walketrlogisticsinc.com
Wal-Mart
Gary Brida
311 N Walton Blvd
Bentonville, Arkansas 72716
(501) 941-8845
gary.brida@wal-mart.com
Wal-Mart
Natasha Wood
311 N. Walton Blvd
Bentonville, Arkansas 72716
479-277-1899
Natasha.Wood@wal-mart.com
Warehouse Services Inc.mike
Mike Daniel
2101 Hwy 69 South
Mt. Vernon, Indiana 47620
812-480-5960
mikedaniel@wsi-ismi.com
Watkins Refrigerated
Bill Morrisroe
1025 N. Chesnut Rd
Lakeland, Florida 33805
800-688-2089
william.morrisroe@watkins.com
Watkins Refrigerated
Doug Owens
1025 N. Chesnut Rd
Lakeland, Florida 33805
800-688-2089
william.morrisroe@watkins.com
Watkins Refrigerated
Mark Stidham
1025 N. Chesnut Rd
Lakeland, Florida 33805
800-688-2089
william.morrisroe@watkins.com
WEL Companies, Inc
Jason Johnson
1625 S. Broadway
De Pere, Wisconsin 54115
920-339-0110
thom.remmel@welcompanies.com
WEL Companies, Inc
Bruce Tielens
1625 S. Broadway
De Pere, Wisconsin 54115
920-339-0110
thom.remmel@welcompanies.com
Wendy’s Quality Supply Chain Co-
op, Inc.
Becky Evans
1 Dave Thomas Blvd.
Dublin, Ohio 43017
614-764-6775
becky.evans@wqscc.com
Werner Enterprises
Craig Callahan
14507 Frontier Rd
Omaha, Nebraska 68138
402-895-6640
ccallahan@werner.com
Werner Enterprises
Doug Henn
14507 Frontier Rd
Omaha, Nebraska 68138
402-895-6640
dhenn@werner.com
Werner Enterprises
Todd Struble
14507 Frontier Rd
Omaha, Nebraska 68138
402-895-6640
struble@werner.com
Werner Enterprises
Joel Turk
14507 Frontier Rd
Omaha, Nebraska 68138
402 895 6640
jturk@werner.com
Attendee Listing Alphabetically by Company Name
Please note if you registered or attendee name changed after 1/30/14 we were not able to include in printed listing.
Bridging the Gap - Connecting Shipping, Receiving, and Logistics Partner
s
February 23-25, 2014 • J.W. Marriott Grande Lakes • Orlando, FL
West Logistics Group, Inc.
Maurice Bremekamp
1775 Westgate Parkway
Atlanta, Georgia 30336
404-344-8902
mcowart@mwdist.com
West Logistics Group, Inc.
Joe Garger
1775 Westgate Parkway
Atlanta, Georgia 30336
404-344-8902
jgarger@mwdist.com
West Logistics Group, Inc.
Lee Neal
1775 Westgate Parkway
Atlanta, Georgia 30336
404-344-8902
mcowart@mwdist.com
West Side Transport
John Ferree
8105 Oak
Gary, Indiana 46403
219-670-0510
johnf@westsidetransport.com
West Side Transport
Christy Prater
4201 16th Ave SW
Cedar Rapids, Iowa 52404
319-390-4466
christyp@westsidetransport.com
Westco, A Division of Congebec
Inc.
Chad Learmond
1555 Chevrier Blvd
Winnipeg, Manitoba R3T1Y7
204.292.1347
chadlearmond@westco.ca
Western Distributing
Robert Etchells
6655 York Street
Denver, Colorado 80229
303-946-1843
robertetchells@wdtc.net
Wheels Clipper
Tim Boyce
9014 Heritage Parkway
Suite 300
Woodridge, Illinois 60517
630-427-3002
dhovorka@wheelsgroup.com
Wheels Clipper
Debra Sanford
9014 Heritage Parkway
Suite 300
Woodridge, Illinois 60517
(630) 427-3330
dsanford@wheelsgroup.com
Wheels Clipper
Alan Sikora
237 Lancaster Avenue
Suite 224
Devon, Pennsylvania 19087
610 - 291 - 7389
Azsikora@wheelsgroup.com
Wheels Group
Walt Whitt
9014 Heritage Parkway
Suite 300
Woodridge, Illinois 90517
(630) 427-3001
wwhitt@wheelsgroup.com
White Arrow
Chris Ceausu
824 S Vail Ave
Montebello, California 90640
909-773-0000
Chris@whitearrow.com
White Arrow
Grace Lagunas
824 S Vail Ave
Montebello, California 90640
(909) 786-3342
gracie@whitearrow.com
White Arrow
Jeff Wieser
824 S Vail Ave
Montebello, California 90640
909-773-0000
jwieser@comcast.net
WhiteWave Foods Company
Jake Killgore
12002 Airport Way
Broomfield, Colorado 80021
303-514-5953
jake.killgore@whitewave.com
WhiteWave Foods Company
Steve Stiles
12002 Airport Way
Broomfield, Colorado 80021
303-635-4578
steve.stiles@whitewave.com
Williams & Associates, Inc
Ron Williams
405 East 78th Street
Bloomington, Minnesota 55420
(952) 703-5678
ronw@waionline.com
Wiseway Transportation Services
Jennifer Borgeson
1450 Swasey Street
Hudson, Wisconsin 54016
800-876-1660
mike.hakes@wiseway.com
Wiseway Transportation Services
Mike Hakes
1450 Swasey Street
Hudson, Wisconsin 54016
800-876-1660
mike.hakes@wiseway.com
Wolters Kluwer Transport Services
- Transwide
Chris Beaulieu
111 Eighth Avenue - 13th Floor
New York, New York 10011
(973) 731-3802
cbeaulieu@transwide.com
Wolters Kluwer Transport Services
- Transwide
Elie Hiller
111 Eighth Avenue - 13th Floor
New York, New York 10011
(973) 731-3802
ehiller@transwide.com
Attendee Listing Alphabetically by Company Name
Please note if you registered or attendee name changed after 1/30/14 we were not able to include in printed listing.
Bridging the Gap - Connecting Shipping, Receiving, and Logistics Partner
s
February 23-25, 2014 • J.W. Marriott Grande Lakes • Orlando, FL
Wooster Motor Ways
Jack Simmons
26067 Willowbend Road
Perrysburg, Ohio 43551
740-814-7264
jrsimmons@wcnet.org
WSI Logistics
Gene Loiselle
1160 N Mayflower Dr
Appleton, Wisconsin 54913
920-830-5231
loigen@wsinc.com
WTG Logistics
Craig Bishop
140 Epping Road
Exeter, New Hampshire 03833
603-778-6202
dniciewsky@wtgnh.com
XPO Logistics
Howard Breslaw
280 4400 Dominion St
Burnaby, British Columbia V5G4G3
604-638-6500
howard.breslaw@xpologistics.com
Yusen Logistics (Americas), Inc.
Brian Paolillo
28 Copper Hill Rd
Granby, Connecticut 06035
860-653-0560
brian.paolillo@us.yusen-logistics.com
Yusen Logistics (Americas), Inc.
Chris Wilkes
3635 Knight Road
Suite 8
Memphis, Tennessee 38118
901-261-5609
chris.wilkes@us.yusen-logistics.com
Attendee Listing Alphabetically by Company Name
Please note if you registered or attendee name changed after 1/30/14 we were not able to include in printed listing.
Bridging the Gap - Connecting Shipping, Receiving, and Logistics Partner
s
February 23-25, 2014 • J.W. Marriott Grande Lakes • Orlando, FL
Listing Alphabetically by Attendee Last Name
Please note if you registered or attendee name changed after 1/30/14 we were not able to include in the printed listing.
Abel, Douglas ~
Specialized Express LLC
Accomando, Nicolas ~
NAPA Transportation, Inc.
Adams, Linda ~
Pinnacle Freight Systems, Inc.
Ahlin, Eric ~
Ruiz Foods
Albrecht, Thomas ~
BB&T Capital Markets
Allen, Justin ~
Andrus Transportation Services, Inc.
Allen, Lisa ~
Idahoan Foods, LLC
Allington, Ryan ~
Shaffer Trucking
Almazan, Robert ~
Pacer Transportation Solutions
Altorfer, Dave ~
United Facilities
Altorfer, Robert ~
United Facilities
Amice, Connor ~
Unilever
Amundson, Peter ~
Minuteman Transport Inc
Andersen, Janine ~
ConAgra Foods
Anderson, Adam ~
Astro-Cooler Products
Anderson, Chris ~
Astro-Cooler Products
Anderson, Sam ~
Bay and Bay Transportation
Anderson, Rick ~
Constellation Brands
Anderson, Burke ~
Cornerstone Systems
Anderson, Keith ~
Rogers Unloading Service
Anderson, Tre ~
Syfan Logistics Inc.
Andrus, James ~
Andrus Transportation Services, Inc.
Angell, Matt ~
Jarrett Logistics Systems
Antkiewicz, Kurt ~
J. S. Helwig & Son
Arnold, Gary ~
Arnold Bros. Transport LTD.
Arnold, Lisa ~
Mid-American Specialized Transport
Arnold, Cody ~
RWH Logistics, Inc
Ashe, Grant ~
McLeod Software
Augusty, Amy ~
ARMADA
Avalon, Raina ~
Sysco Corporation
Aversa, Christopher ~
Cowan Systems, LLC
Bailey, Bill ~
Sunstate Carriers, Inc.
Baird, Leslie ~
Interstate Distributor Co.
Baker, Katie ~
BNSF Railway
Baker, Alissa ~
Prime Distribution Services
Balensiefer, Chelsey ~
Commodity Forwarders Inc.
Ballweber, Patrick ~
Columbia Colstor
Banks, Greg ~
NFI Industries
Banville, Mike ~
TransX
Batiste, Steven ~
Sysco Corporation
Bauermeister, John ~
Freeport Logistics Inc.
Bauers, Mike ~
Capstone Logistics
Bault, Lesa ~
LTI Trucking Services
Baylor, Cari ~
Baylor Trucking
Bean, Alan ~
Search Resources Inc.
Bearup, Trevor ~
Trailer Bridge Logistics
Beaulieu, Chris ~
Wolters Kluwer Transport Services - Transwide
Beckler, Sheri ~
TTS, LLC
Beckley, Michael ~
Florida East Coast Railway
Beckmann, Clint ~
Beckmann Distribution Service Inc.
Beermann, Dawn ~
Sunrise Mfg. Inc.
Behrmann, Bill ~
Lanter Distributing
Behrmann, Eric ~
Lanter Distributing
Beitler, Richard ~
Beitler Logistics
Beland, Colby ~
CaseStack
Bell, Jerry ~
McLeod Software
Bender, Vern ~
Transport Designs, Inc.
Bennett, Andy ~
Command Transportation
Bennett, Dan ~
nuVizz
Benson, LaToya ~
BNSF Railway
Bergeron, Robin ~
Twin Cities & Western Railroad Company
Berk, Brian ~
Command Transportation
Bettis, Michael ~
Triple Crown Services Company
Bingham, Cory ~
Con-way Multimodal
Bird, Jim ~
ARMADA
Bishop, Craig ~
WTG Logistics
Black, Kenneth ~
Topco Associates LLC
Blakeman, Jeffery ~
Blakeman Transportation Inc.
Blau, Andrea ~
Einstein Noah Restaurant Group
Blum, Jeremy ~
Caito Foods- Blue Ribbon Transport
Bockelman, Kirk ~
JB Hunt Transport
Bolus, Mark ~
Bolus Freight Systems
Borgeson, Jennifer ~
Wiseway Transportation Services
Borsodi, Scott ~
Mi-Jack Systems & Technology
Boss, Mark ~
Don Hummer Trucking Corporation
Boss, Patrick ~
Rail Logistics, LC / Cold Train, LC
Bostick, Gregg ~
Americold Logistics, LLC
Bostick, Charles ~
Vantix Logistics
Botts, Carrie ~
The Redden Group an Agent for TTS, LLC.
Bouchez, Jim ~
Saturn Freight Systems, Inc
Boutross, James ~
US Foods
Bowers, David ~
Swift Transportation
Bowman, Randy ~
MW Logistics, LLC
Boyce, Tim ~
Wheels Clipper
Brady, Conor ~
Dart Advantage Logistics
Breeden, Greg ~
JB Hunt Transport
Bridging the Gap - Connecting Shipping, Receiving, and Logistics Partner
s
February 23-25, 2014 • J.W. Marriott Grande Lakes • Orlando, FL
Bremekamp, Maurice ~
West Logistics Group, Inc.
Bremer, Bill ~
Ventura Foods, LLC
Brendel, Bob ~
LTI Logistic Services
Brennan, Thomas ~
Hall’s Warehouse Corp.
Breslaw, Howard ~
XPO Logistics
Bresnahan, Melissa ~
Schwan’s Global Supply Chain, Inc
Brewster, Ada ~
Avery Trucking
Brida, Gary ~
Wal-Mart
Brieger, Michael ~
KRC Logistics
Bringle, Charlie ~
Central Refrigerated Service, Inc.
Bro, Terrence ~
Services Group of America
Brockett, Scott ~
Hill Bros. Transportation, Inc.
Brown, Robert ~
10-4 Systems, Inc
Brown, Charles ~
America’s Service Line, LLC
Brown, Chris ~
Daisy Brand
Bruno, Pat ~
Andrew and Sons LLC / Railex
Bruno, Tom ~
Ferrara Candy Company
Buesking, Scott ~
The Hershey Co
Burch, Wayne ~
Sharkey Transportation, Inc.
Burden, Richard ~
Naturipe Farms, LLC
Burden, Wayne ~
R E Garrison Trucking Co. Inc
Burns, Ed ~
Burns Logistics Solutions Inc
Burrer, Sam ~
Dutch Maid Logistics, INC
Bursa, Laura ~
Bay Valley Foods
Burton, David ~
SUPERVALU
Bushue, Patrick ~
Quest Global, Inc.
Butler, George ~
Butler Transport, Inc.
Buysse, Joe ~
Schwan’s Global Supply Chain, Inc
Cain, Jeremy ~
Union Pacific Railroad
Calabrese, Frank ~
Absoulute Transport, Inc.
Calabrese, Kathleen ~
Absoulute Transport, Inc.
Callahan, Joe ~
ES3, LLC
Callahan, Craig ~
Werner Enterprises
Campbell, Scott ~
Mark Anthony Brands
Capra, Chuck ~
Hermann Services, Inc.
Carlander, Peter ~
Haney Truck Line and Logistics LLC
Carlson, Kelly ~
Union Pacific Railroad
Carnien, Joslyn ~
Verallia North America
Carothers, Keith ~
Kellogg’s
Carr, David ~
U.S. Cold Storage
Carretta, Nicholas ~
UltraShip TMS
Carroll, Colin ~
The Hershey Co
Carter, Ryan ~
Scotlynn Group of Companies
Cary, Robert ~
Complete Trucking Inc
Casey, William ~
Cornerstone Systems
Casiano, Mark ~
Andrew and Sons LLC / Railex
Casidy, Lisa ~
BNSF Railway
Ceausu, Chris ~
White Arrow
Celii, Tony ~
Super Service, LLC
Chalupa, Vicki ~
Heartland Express
Chapin, Don ~
Marten Transport Services
Cheema, Harjeet ~
Cheema Freightlines LLC
Cheema, Harman ~
Cheema Freightlines LLC
Cheney, Crystal ~
H&M Bay, Inc.
Chernick, Cory ~
Congebec Inc.
Chontos, Keith ~
ARMADA
Christner, Danny ~
John Christner Trucking, LLC
Chumbley, Scott ~
Ozark Motor Lines, Inc.
Cichon, Richard ~
Cowan Systems, LLC
Cincoski, Paul ~
J&B Group, Inc.
Cioffi, Kim ~
NFI Industries
Clancy, Daryl ~
Challenger Motor Freight
Clancy, Peter ~
Kriska Holdings Ltd
Claussen, Bill ~
Crete Carrier Corporation
Cleveland, Randy ~
Tyoga Container Company, Inc.
Clonan, Richard ~
Hermann Services, Inc.
Coates, Rick ~
C & L Logistics, Inc.
Cok, Norma ~
Dutch Maid Logistics, INC
Coke, J. D. ~
Ozark Motor Lines, Inc.
Cole, Robert ~
TTS, LLC
Coleman, Kevin ~
DSC Logistics
Colhoun, Dan ~
Cowan Systems, LLC
Cook, Ross ~
Gordon Trucking, Inc.
Cook, Patrick ~
Pride Transport, Inc
Cooper, Larry ~
Harris Teeter
Cooper, Paul ~
OHL
Cooper, Chris ~
U.S. Xpress, Inc.
Copeland, Bob ~
Giltner Logistics, Inc.
Copeland, MerriDee ~
Giltner Logistics, Inc.
Copp, Mike ~
Carrier Logistics LLC
Copp, Nikki ~
Carrier Logistics LLC
Cory, Dan ~
Fortune Logistics
Costello, Megan ~
Global Cold Chain Alliance (GCCA)
Cota, Brian ~
Daimler Trucks North America
Craig, Jerry ~
Parkway Transport Inc.
Cross, Janice ~
So Delicious Dairy Free
Listing Alphabetically by Attendee Last Name
Please note if you registered or attendee name changed after 1/30/14 we were not able to include in the printed listing.
Bridging the Gap - Connecting Shipping, Receiving, and Logistics Partner
s
February 23-25, 2014 • J.W. Marriott Grande Lakes • Orlando, FL
Crotty, Bill ~
Nordic Logistics & Warehousing, LLC.
Cunningham, Brad ~
Leprino Foods Co
Czajka, Michael ~
ROAR Logistics , Inc
Dachille, Mica ~
Norfolk Southern Corporation
Dampf, Chris ~
Einstein Noah Restaurant Group
Daniel, Mike ~
Warehouse Services Inc.mike
Danley, Rodney ~
Southern Refrigerated Transport, Inc.
Danner, Neal ~
CSX Transportation
Dantonio, Giulio ~
Kelles Transort Service Inc.
Darden, Craig ~
Ventura Foods, LLC
Darling, Karen ~
PepsiCo
Davis, Jimmy ~
Davis Express
Davis, Hal ~
HAVIC II, Inc
Davis, Sara ~
U.S. Xpress, Inc.
Debbe, Dawn ~
Unilever
DeBoer, Scott ~
MJST
Dee, Gabriel ~
Select Carriers / Leonard’s Express
Del Greco, Joe ~
Tippmann Group / Interstate Warehousing
Delany, Halley ~
Hillshire Brands
DelBovo, Mike ~
Saddle Creek Transportation Inc
Denhof, Daniel ~
J&R Schugel Trucking, Inc.
Dennington, John ~
Shippers Warehouse Inc.
Dennis, Chris ~
Services Group of America
Desmond, Michael ~
Rocky Mountain Express Corp.
Devens, Jonathan ~
Celtic International
DeVonde, Jefferson ~
Alabama Motor Express, Inc.
Diaz, Marino ~
C.R. England, Inc.
Dillon, Andy ~
Clean Energy
Dimitroff, Don ~
Sonwil Distribution Center, Inc.
Dinsdale, Pamela ~
Kool Pak
DiPrizito, Lee ~
Hub Group, Inc
Dixson, Craig ~
Midwest Express, Inc.
Doherty, William ~
Integrity Express Logistics
Domke, Keith ~
American Foods Group
Donahue, Gretchen ~
Campbell Soup Company
Donlon, Jack ~
Dole Packaged Foods, LLC
Donner, Ryan ~
PepsiCo
Donofrio, Tony ~
Ultra Logistics
Dooley, Kevin ~
Tighe Logistics Group
Dotson, Roger ~
Covenant Transportation Group
Douglass, Chris ~
Crowley Logistics, LLC
Doyon, Janice ~
Performance Food Group
Dunnebacke, Tamara ~
JH Rose Logistics
Durkin, Michael ~
Bay Valley Foods
Durtsche, David ~
TranzAct Technologies
Eastman, David ~
Shippers Warehouse Inc.
Eberhart, Dan ~
Twin Express
Economo, Chris ~
Smith Trucking Inc.
Edwards, Jerry ~
Lazer Spot Inc
Egan, Timothy ~
Americold Logistics, LLC
Egan, Dan ~
Mode Transportation
Eggleton, Mike ~
Raider Express
Ellington, Andy ~
Access America Transport
Esposito, Paul ~
Andrew and Sons LLC / Railex
Esposito, Terry ~
Escro Transport LTD
Estrada, Paul ~
Niagara Bottling LLC
Etchells, Robert ~
Western Distributing
Evans, Becky ~
Wendy’s Quality Supply Chain Co-op, Inc.
Faherty, Ron K ~
ARL Transport LLC
Fardelmann, Charles ~
Metro Park Warehouses, Inc.
Farris, James ~
Crosby Trucking Service, Inc
Faschingbauer, Marcia ~
Excargo Services
Fazio, Joe ~
BLU.
Feehery, John ~
Matson Logistics
Feldmaier, Matt ~
Abbott Nutrition
Feltes, Todd ~
MOM Brands
Fenkl, Ron ~
Birchwood Foods
Ferguson, Gordy ~
10-4 Systems, Inc
Ferguson, Bruce ~
Southern Refrigerated Transport, Inc
Ferree, John ~
West Side Transport
Fikse, Mervyn ~
Sierra Pacific Warehouse Group
Filter, Jim ~
Schneider National
Fisk, Royce ~
Food Shippers of America
Flynn, Andrew ~
TCI Transportation Services Inc.
Flynn, Ryan ~
TCI Transportation Services Inc.
Focke, Ryan ~
The Kroger Company
Ford, Mark ~
Coyote Logistics, LLC
Ford, Dennis ~
Prime Distribution Services
Foster, Neal ~
Freedom Lines.LLC
Foster, Melanie ~
Sunsweet Growers Inc.
Fowler, Jim ~
Alliance Shippers Inc
Fox, Kenneth ~
Saint-Gobain Verallia
Fox, Tim ~
Standard Warehouse and Distributing Company
Fox, Willie ~
Verst Group Logistics, Inc.
Frank, Mike ~
Jarrett Logistics Systems
Freeland, Tom ~
Sunstate Carriers, Inc.
Listing Alphabetically by Attendee Last Name
Please note if you registered or attendee name changed after 1/30/14 we were not able to include in the printed listing.
Bridging the Gap - Connecting Shipping, Receiving, and Logistics Partner
s
February 23-25, 2014 • J.W. Marriott Grande Lakes • Orlando, FL
French, Tom ~
Supply Chain Coach, Inc
Freymiller, Dennis ~
Freymiller
Friede, Greg ~
MillerCoors
Fry, Nate ~
Blue Ribbon Transport-Caito Foods
Fuhriman, Lynn ~
Doug Andrus Distributing LLC
Fuller, Andrew ~
CN
Fuller, Troy ~
Gordon Trucking, Inc.
Fulton, Tork ~
Central Refrigerated Service, Inc.
Fulton, Scott ~
Epes Transport System, Inc.
Funk, Lori ~
Sunrise Mfg. Inc.
Gadberry, Matthew ~
Magnum LTD.
Gagnon, Eugene (Al) ~
LLamasoft Inc.
Gallagher, Rick ~
Prime Inc.
Gallaher, Steven ~
Union Pacific Intermodal Group
Gallemore, Russell ~
K & L Freight Management, Inc.
Gamble, Monty ~
JR Simplot
Garcia, Justin ~
Protek Cargo, Inc.
Garcia, Michael ~
Protek Cargo, Inc.
Garger, Joe ~
West Logistics Group, Inc.
Garner, Ed ~
Old Dominion Freight Line, Inc.
Garvey, Nathan ~
Integrity Express Logistics
Gasser, Pierce ~
Niagara Bottling LLC
Gaudet, John ~
RLS Logistics
Genoways, Jon ~
Union Pacific Railroad
Germain, Ken ~
LLamasoft Inc.
Gerondale, Sheri ~
Schneider National
Giambra, Robert ~
Classic Carriers
Gibbs, David ~
McLeod Express
Gibeau, Martin ~
Marten Transport LTD
Giering, Steve ~
Oregon Transfer Co.
Gill, Gregg ~
DSC Logistics
Gillespie, Jacob ~
Mountain Valley Produce
Gillespie, Zach ~
Mountain Valley Produce
Gillespie, Christi ~
New Century Transportation
Girotti, Gary ~
Chainalytics
Gleisner, Steve ~
McFarland Truck Lines, Inc.
Glenn, Nicole ~
K & L Freight Management, Inc
Golden, Harry ~
Celtic Intl
Golfis, Greta ~
Bay and Bay Transportation
Gonzalez, Miguel ~
Kraft Foods Group Inc
Gonzalez, Frank ~
ProStar Logistics
Gooch, Todd ~
Tribe Transportation
Gooden, Tony ~
Barr-Nunn Transportation
Gooden, Sara ~
Florida East Coast Railway
Goodeyon, Dennis ~
TransAm Trucking, Inc.
Goodrich, Todd ~
Sulco Warehousing & Logistics
Goral, Robert ~
Palisades Logistics
Gordon, Mark ~
Andrew and Sons LLC / Railex
Gorman, Greg ~
John Christner Trucking, LLC
Gottemoeller, Russell ~
Continental Express, Inc.
Gove, Steven ~
Cornerstone Systems
Graeve, Reggie ~
Decker Truck Line, Inc.
Graf, Dan ~
Foremost Farms USA
Gray, Jim ~
K&J Trucking, Inc
Greene, Bill ~
Transplace
Greene, Howard ~
Atlantic Logistics Inc
Greenlee, Kelly ~
Rocky Mountain Express Corp.
Greenseth, Mark ~
America’s Service Line, LLC
Grier, Ross ~
Vantix Logistics
Griffiths, Vic ~
Summitt Trucking
Grizzle, Randall ~
Mansfield Oil Company
Groepper, Corey ~
Fitzmark
Grover, Michael ~
Land O’ Lakes, Inc.
Gruhn, Sanford ~
K&B Transportation, Inc.
Guest III, Mack H. ~
LAD Logistics, Inc.
Guilliam, Ty ~
Keller Logistics
Guin, Tim ~
Swift Transportation
Gutsell, Richard ~
Alliance Shippers Inc
Guzman, Rose ~
Bell Carter Foods Inc.
Haase, John ~
Tango Transport
Hackl, Mark ~
Schreiber Foods
Hakes, Mike ~
Wiseway Transportation Services
Halfsprig, Kathy ~
ES3, LLC
Hambleton, Brenda ~
ES3, LLC
Hamm, Jim ~
R E Garrison Trucking Co. Inc
Handte, Matt ~
Tribe Transportation
Handwerk, Greg ~
Transport Corporation of America, Inc.
Hardy, Sharil ~
Freymiller
Harmelink, Michelle ~
J&B Group, Inc
Harner, Todd ~
The J.M. Smucker Company
Harrington, Ryan ~
Prime Inc.
Hartenbach, Tom ~
Matson Logistics
Havel, Craig ~
Premium Waters Inc,
Haverkampf, Andrew ~
Coyote Logistics, LLC
Havey, Chris ~
Nestle
Healy, John ~
Hub Group, Inc.
Listing Alphabetically by Attendee Last Name
Please note if you registered or attendee name changed after 1/30/14 we were not able to include in the printed listing.
Bridging the Gap - Connecting Shipping, Receiving, and Logistics Partner
s
February 23-25, 2014 • J.W. Marriott Grande Lakes • Orlando, FL
Heeneman, Mike ~
Port of Oakland
Heitland, Shawn ~
Bell Carter Foods Inc.
Heller, Ken ~
DSC Logistics
Heller, David ~
Red Classic Transportation Services
Helmick, Dan ~
Denney Transport
Helms, Marc ~
Mansfield Energy
Henderson, Bryan ~
Earl L Henderson Trucking Company
Henkes, Neil ~
The Kroger Company
Henn, Doug ~
Werner Enterprises
Herche, Tom ~
United Warehouse Company
Hernandez, Luz ~
Crown Xpress Tansport Inc
Hess, Belinda ~
CSX Transportation
Hill, Ryan ~
Gorton’s Seafood
Hill, Albert ~
Hill Bros. Transportation, Inc.
Hiller, Elie ~
Wolters Kluwer Transport Services - Transwide
Hinson, Timothy ~
CHEP
Hinz, Michael ~
Roehl Transport
Hochmuth, John ~
Burris Logistics
Hoffmire, David ~
Protek Cargo, Inc.
Hogeland, Jack ~
Celadon Trucking Services
Holck, Erik ~
Port Jersey Logistics
Holden, Jeff ~
G3 Enterprises
Holland, Mike ~
Midwest Warehouse
Hoppe, Richard ~
JBS USA LLC
Hopper, Harold ~
Fleetmaster Express
Horn, Doug ~
MOM Brands
Horne, Bruce ~
Gorton’s Seafood
Horning, Don ~
Clean Energy
Horvath, Rodrigo ~
JBS CARRIERS
House, Michael ~
Saputo Dairy Foods USA
Howard, Ryan ~
Inbound Technologies
Howard, Robert ~
RWH Trucking, Inc
Hrem, Blaine ~
Arnold Bros. Transport LTD.
Hrivnak, Tom ~
USCS Logistics
Huff, Gary ~
FFE Transportation Services
Huffman, Mark ~
Southern Refrigerated Transport, Inc
Huggins, Bruce ~
Axios Mobile Assets Corp.
Hughes, Sam ~
Union Pacific Railroad
Hurckes, Jim ~
ARMADA
Hutt, James ~
Hutt Inc
Huttmann, Rod ~
Smithfield Farmland
Hutto, Christopher ~
A&S Kinard
Hyde, James ~
Jerue Logistics Solutions
Hyland, Dennis ~
Koch Companies
Ingram, Abbie ~
ArrowStream
Ippolito, Vince ~
Ferrara Candy Company
Ivy, John ~
Ivy Transportation
James, Justin ~
Pride Transport, Inc
Janiak, Anthony ~
Gold Star Transportation
Jelaco, John ~
The Dependable Companies
Jennett, Keli ~
Transportation Data Source
Jimenez, Larry ~
Star Distribution Systems, Inc.
Johnson, Justin ~
Bay and Bay Transportation
Johnson, Bob ~
Definiti Healthcare Management
Johnson, Scott ~
Doug Andrus Distributing LLC
Johnson, EJ ~
Landair Transport
Johnson, Ken ~
Shippers Warehouse Inc.
Johnson, Jason ~
WEL Companies, Inc
Jones, Dan ~
Crete Carrier Corporation
Jones, Brad ~
Genpro Inc
Jones, Jaeson ~
James H. Clark & Son, Inc.
Jones, Mike ~
JB Hunt Transport
Joseph, Greg ~
Aspirations Inc.
Joseph, Michael ~
LeanLogistics Inc.
Joyner, Paula ~
Mid-American Specialized Transport
Julian, Alan ~
Norfolk Southern Corporation
Jutte, Ed ~
The Dannon Company
Jutzi, John ~
Erb Group
Kaffenbarger, John ~
Schwan’s Global Supply Chain, Inc
Kaiser, Brent ~
Hickory Farms
Kaleida, Andrew ~
Magnum LTD.
Kaplan, Michael ~
Alliance Shippers Inc.
Kearney, Mary ~
Hirschbach Transportation Services, Inc.
Keding, Jim ~
Logistics Planning Services
Kelby, David ~
DSC Logistics
Kelleher, Mike ~
Pride Transport Dedicated
Keller, Charlene ~
Choptank Transport
Keller, Chris ~
U.S. Xpress, Inc.
Kelley, Pete ~
Arnold Transportation Services
Kelly, Sean ~
OHL
Kelsey, Cameron ~
Idahoan Foods, LLC
Kemp, Donna ~
Tropicana Products, Inc
Killgore, Jake ~
WhiteWave Foods Company
Killian, Mike ~
Roehl Transport
Kimelman, Andrew ~
Command Transportation
King, Brandt ~
King Farms Trucking
Listing Alphabetically by Attendee Last Name
Please note if you registered or attendee name changed after 1/30/14 we were not able to include in the printed listing.
Bridging the Gap - Connecting Shipping, Receiving, and Logistics Partner
s
February 23-25, 2014 • J.W. Marriott Grande Lakes • Orlando, FL
Kirchner, Greg ~
GK Consulting Group
Kirshenbaum, Jordan ~
Southshore Companies
Klein, Robert ~
Dart Transit Company
Klein, Cynthia ~
Sun World International
Klein, Keith ~
Transport Corporation of America, Inc.
Kobayashi, Chad ~
Transportation Data Source
Kocan, Brad ~
Columbia Colstor
Kodadek, David ~
Ventura Foods, LLC
Koehl, Dustin ~
Total Transportation of MS, LLC
Koele, Bruce ~
Heyl Truck Lines
Koep, Jason ~
MOM Brands
Kosciusko, Matthew ~
C&S Wholesale Grocers Es3
Kosinski, Peggy ~
CDL Logistics
Kostolich, Marcus ~
American Refrigerated Express, Inc.
Kottke, Kurt ~
Kottke Trucking, Inc.
Kouten, Joe ~
Genpro, Inc.
Kozak, Matt ~
KRC Logistics
Krahulec, Joe ~
Pearce Worldwide Logistics
Kramer, David ~
C.R. England, Inc.
Kramer, Paul ~
Johnsonville Sausage, LLC
Kraus, David ~
Mondelez International
Krolikowski, John ~
Midwest Coast Logistics, LLC
Krous, Travis ~
Nestle Purina PetCare Co.
Krzeski, Steve ~
Bush Brothers & Company
Kunnemann, Jeff ~
U.S. Cold Storage
Kurzendoerfer, Mark ~
Interstate Warehousing / Tippmann Group
Kuzmic, Kerrick ~
JR Simplot
LaBruno, Salvatore ~
Hall’s Warehouse Corp.
LaFleur, Todd ~
FFE Transportation Services
Lagunas, Grace ~
White Arrow
Laing, Drew ~
BLU.
Lake, Paul ~
Cargill
Laluk, Terry ~
ConAgra Foods
Lam, Jason ~
Nestle
Lambert, Alan ~
Norfolk Southern Corporation
Lammers, Lori ~
Tyson Fresh Meats, Inc.
Lang, Ralph ~
R&L Truckload
Langford, Kevin ~
Kriska Holdings Ltd
Langstaff, Michael ~
FLS Transportation Inc.
Langston, Evan ~
Blakeman Transportation Inc.
Lankster, Chris ~
Brock Transportation, LLC.
Lanter, Todd ~
Hennigsen Transportation Services
Lantz, David ~
Bar-S Foods Co. (A Sigma Company)
Lasher, Brian ~
Tandem Logistics
Lawrence, Eric ~
Lawrence Transportation Company
Learmond, Chad ~
Westco, A Division of Congebec Inc.
Ledbetter, Josh ~
Mode Transportation
Lee, David ~
PECO Pallet, Inc.
Lefrancois, Kraig ~
Niagara Bottling LLC
Lemens, Julie ~
Florida Freezer
Lents, Rick ~
MillerCoors
Leo, Russell ~
RLS Logistics
Lepien, Todd ~
Nestle
Levy, Eric ~
Raven Transport
Lewis, Adam ~
Manfredi Logistics and Cold Storage
Lieders, Kevin ~
Roehl Transport
Liles, Jack ~
KLLM Intermodal
Limoli, Mike ~
U.S. Xpress, Inc.
Lindemann, Chris ~
ARMADA
Lines, Scott ~
Cargill Kitchen Solutions
Linssen, Karla ~
CST Lines Inc
Lipka, Andrew ~
Unilever
Lockard, Jason ~
BlueGrace Logistics
Loehr, Max ~
TransAm Trucking, Inc
Loewen, Darren ~
Bison Transport Inc.
Loiselle, Gene ~
WSI Logistics
Lombardo, Joseph ~
McKay TransCold Express
Long, Tommy ~
Tyoga Container Company, Inc.
Lovell, Donovon ~
R E Garrison Trucking Co. Inc
Lowe, Michael ~
Bush Brother’s & Company
Lukoff, Andrew ~
PECO Pallet, Inc.
Lund, Eddie ~
Allen Lund Company
Luttenberger, Andrew ~
Strive Logistics
Lyles, David ~
The Redden Group an Agent for TTS, LLC.
Lynch, Kevin ~
Q Products & Services
Lyons, John ~
ARMADA
MacDonald III, John ~
Batory Foods Inc
Mahle, John ~
Triple T Transport, Inc.
Major, Andy ~
Country Pure Foods
Mallard, Jesse ~
JR Simplot
Manno, Jim ~
Sonwil Distribution Center, Inc.
Mansfield, Mark ~
10-4 Systems, Inc
Maodus, Zac ~
Greatwide Truckload Management
Marasco, Mark ~
Baldwin Logistics Group
Marquardt, Mike ~
Birchwood Foods
Marts, Lynda ~
Taylor Warehouse Corporation
Listing Alphabetically by Attendee Last Name
Please note if you registered or attendee name changed after 1/30/14 we were not able to include in the printed listing.
Bridging the Gap - Connecting Shipping, Receiving, and Logistics Partner
s
February 23-25, 2014 • J.W. Marriott Grande Lakes • Orlando, FL
Masters, Donald ~
Aspirations Inc.
Matthews, Mike ~
Biagi Bros., Inc
Matykiewicz, Jay ~
Bay and Bay Transportation
Mayfield, Jolly ~
Total Transportation of MS, LLC
McBride, Patrick ~
Affiliated Warehouse Companies Inc.
McCarter, Jonathan ~
J & A Freight Systems, Inc.
McClellan, Scott ~
Rogers-Premier Unloading Services
McClone, Thomas ~
American Foods Group
McCrabb, Joseph ~
FAC Logistics
McCreary, Charles ~
Allen Distribution
McDuffee, Patrick ~
PECO Pallet, Inc.
McGee, Mike ~
Hillshire Brands
Mcglothlin, Charles ~
Complete Trucking Inc
McGriff, Merl ~
Red Gold Inc.
McLaughlin, John ~
Unyson
McNamara, Susan ~
Topco Associates LLC
Means, Marty ~
JCT Intermodal, LLC.
Megale, Anthony ~
Burris Logisitcs
Menges, Debra ~
Affiliated Warehouse Companies Inc.
Meyer, Russell ~
Califronia Overland, Ltd
Meyer, Bryan ~
Millard Refrigerated Services
Michaels, Walt ~
Triple Crown Services Company
Miller, Jay ~
Crown Transport Systems
Miller, Micky ~
Crown Transport Systems
Miller, Douglas ~
Pepsi Logistics Company, Inc.
Miller, Jeff ~
Select Carriers, Inc
Miller, Roy ~
Texas Warehouse Association
Miller, Art ~
Triple Crown Services Company
Millis, Steven ~
Millis Transfer, Inc.
Mitteis, Todd ~
Furniture Row Express
Moeller, Greg ~
Moeller Logistics
Moeller, Gary ~
Moeller Trucking Inc
Moffitt, Robert ~
New Legend Inc
Moore, Barry ~
Neil Jones Food Company
Morales, Javier ~
ARMADA
Morales, Matt ~
BNSF Railway
Moran, Bob ~
Flagship Food Group
Moreau, Adam ~
Strive Logistics
Morehouse, Brad ~
W.N. Morehouse Truck Line Inc.
Morel, John ~
Coyote Logistics, LLC
Morgan, Tim ~
Union Pacific Intermodal Group
Morrisroe, Bill ~
Watkins Refrigerated
Mosqueda, Jeff ~
Johanson Transportation Service
Moyes, Jerry ~
Swift Transportation
Mueller, Jim ~
Food Shippers of America
Mulderig, Ted ~
R.B. Humphrey’s Inc
Multra, Ken ~
CH Robinson Worldwide, Inc.
Murdoch, Clay ~
Doug Andrus Distributing LLC
Murphy, Mary ~
CH Robinson Worldwide, Inc.
Murphy, Janelle ~
Seneca Foods Corporation
Murphy, Laurie ~
Transport Corporation of America, Inc.
Musser, Pat ~
HP Hood LLC
Nash, Timothy ~
Marten Transport LTD
Neal, Lee ~
West Logistics Group, Inc.
Neaves, Jesse ~
Heath Logistics
Needham, Fred ~
Super Service, LLC
Nelson, Jade ~
S&S Transport
Nelson, William ~
Victory Leasing, Inc.
Nemeth, Robert ~
Allied Distribution Services, LLC
Nesbitt, Jason ~
MurphyTransportation Services
Nesmith, Douglas ~
Massimo Zanetti Beverage USA
Neurauter, Paul ~
Kraft Foods Group Inc
Neville, Carroll ~
Norfolk Southern Corporation
Newbourne, Nancy ~
Batory Foods Inc
Newby, Scott ~
Midland Transport Limited
Newsome, Brantley Adam ~
Lazer Spot Inc
Newsome, James Phil ~
Lazer Spot Inc
Newsome, Wesley ~
Lazer Spot Inc
Nicholson, Glenn ~
Saputo Dairy Foods USA
Nicolette, Philip ~
Nestle Purina PetCare Co.
Nielsen, Renee ~
Faribault Foods
Noel, Michael ~
Butler Transport, Inc.
Norris, John ~
OHL
Obele, Terry ~
Crown Imports
O’Brien, Bill ~
Brock Transportation, LLC.
O’Loughlin, Christine ~
J&B Group, Inc.
Olson, Perry ~
Fortune Transportation
O’Meara, Kevin ~
Celadon Trucking Services
Onnembo, George ~
Bettaway Traffic Systems, Inc.
Otsuji, Jeff ~
Definiti Healthcare Management
Ouellette, Lisa ~
Pottle’s Transportation, LLC
Overman, Cliff ~
FHI Logistics
Owen, Scott ~
Furniture Row Express
Owens, Doug ~
Watkins Refrigerated
Page, Tony ~
Kennesaw Transportation, Inc
Palmer, Mary ~
C.R. England, Inc.
Listing Alphabetically by Attendee Last Name
Please note if you registered or attendee name changed after 1/30/14 we were not able to include in the printed listing.
Bridging the Gap - Connecting Shipping, Receiving, and Logistics Partner
s
February 23-25, 2014 • J.W. Marriott Grande Lakes • Orlando, FL
Paolello, Brian ~
Dart Advantage Logistics
Paolillo, Brian ~
Yusen Logistics (Americas), Inc.
Paquette, Perry ~
Knight Transportation
Paradiso, Raymond ~
Indiana Sugars Inc
Parish, Jeff ~
Koch Companies
Parker, Dave ~
RFX Global Companies
Parks, Russ ~
Greatwide Truckload Management
Pate, Brian ~
MBM Corporation
Patrick, Charles ~
KTI Logistics/Kennesaw Trans
Patrick, Ferlin ~
Tyoga Container Company, Inc.
Paulsen, Jeff ~
R+L Truckload and Global Logistics
Peetz, Jack ~
Shaffer Trucking
Penley, Matt ~
Old Dominion Freight Line, Inc.
Perdue, David ~
reLogistics
Perez, Brandon ~
Trius Trucking, Inc
Peterson, Mike ~
Mondelez International
Pfitzner, Dave ~
Prime Inc.
Phillips, Leslie ~
Dunavant Global Logistics Group
Phillips, Jennifer ~
Ebro North America
Philp, John ~
Union Pacific Railroad
Phipps, Rodney ~
FirstFleet Inc.
Pirnie, Jim ~
Grand Island Express
Pittman, Jim ~
Rogers-Premier Unloading Services
Poole, Steve ~
Red Classic Transportation Services
Pop, Sheldon ~
Midland Transport Limited
Pope, Bob ~
NT Logistics
Potgieter, Adrian ~
PECO Pallet, Inc.
Powell, Travis ~
Millis Transfer, Inc.
Prater, Christy ~
West Side Transport
Preis, Tom ~
Biagi Bros., Inc.
Price, Wally ~
Havrest Meat Company Inc.
Price, Greg ~
JB Hunt Transport
Pries, Jeff ~
Bison Transport Inc.
Priestas, David ~
ARL Transport LLC
Progar, John ~
Celadon Trucking Services
Prokash, Terri ~
Go To Transport
Purrington, Cori ~
ES3, LLC
Quinn, Lamar ~
T.J. Stidham Trucking
Quinton, Peter ~
Logistics Services of America, Dvn. of SSAMarine
Raftery, Tom ~
UniPro Foodservice, Inc.
Rager, Joseph ~
Neil Jones Food Company
Ramey, Scott ~
Blue Ribbon Transport
Ramos, Gregg ~
Coyote Logistics, LLC
Ranebenur, Nidhi ~
BNSF Railway
Ravallo, Michael ~
Pinnacle Freight Systems, Inc.
Ray, Nathan ~
J&B Group, Inc.
Ray, Jaime ~
Tandem Logistics
Redwine, Jim ~
John Christner Trucking, LLC
Reeder, Patti ~
G3 Enterprises
Reeder, Micky ~
J. Rayl Transport, Inc
Reeman, Lindsay ~
Total Quality Logistics
Reitz, Curt ~
Contract Transport Services
Reynal, Ashley ~
Excargo Services
Reynolds, Tony ~
KLLM Transport Services
Reynolds, Howard ~
Pride Transport, Inc
Rhyan, Travis ~
10-4 Systems, Inc
Ricci, Julie ~
Abbott Nutrition
Ricciardi, Dean ~
PepsiCo
Riccio, Michael ~
Leonard’s Express
Rice, Latrice ~
Union Pacific Intermodal Group
Rich III, Robert ~
Rich Products Corp.
Richards, Jerold ~
Classic Carriers
Richardson, Tary ~
Walker Logistics Inc.
Richey, Michael ~
Aspirations Inc.
Rigdon, Kent ~
Heartland Express
Ringgold, Andrew ~
MW Logistics, LLC
Ritchie, John ~
CRST
Roberts, Nicholas ~
LeanLogistics Inc.
Roehl, Rick ~
Roehl Transport
Rogers, Larry ~
Kellogg’s
Rogers, Nelson ~
Rogers Unloading Service
Rohrer, Michael ~
Interstate Distributor Co.
Rokke, Mike ~
Bay and Bay Transportation
Romanuk, Doug ~
Bison Transport Inc.
Romniak, Don ~
USCS Logistics
Rosenlund, Stuart ~
C.R. England, Inc.
Ross, James ~
Modesto & Empire Traction Company
Routt, Jeff ~
Langham Logistics
Ruane, Jim ~
Con-way Multimodal
Ruhe, Ed ~
Classic Carriers
Ruhe, Daniel ~
GLM Transport, Inc
Runser, Edward ~
Hall’s Fast Motor Freight
Russo, Rob ~
Port Jersey Logistics
Rutherford, Vic ~
JNJ Express
Rzucidlo, Matt ~
ES3, LLC
Saffro, Charlie ~
CS Recruiting, LLC
Listing Alphabetically by Attendee Last Name
Please note if you registered or attendee name changed after 1/30/14 we were not able to include in the printed listing.
Bridging the Gap - Connecting Shipping, Receiving, and Logistics Partner
s
February 23-25, 2014 • J.W. Marriott Grande Lakes • Orlando, FL
Saiani, Al ~
Harris Teeter
Salcedo, Larry ~
Norfolk Southern Corporation
Samara, Sunny ~
New Legend Inc
Sameck, Donyia ~
Landstar (Independent Agency)
Sampson, Doug ~
ACME Distribution Centers
Sanders, Jason ~
Earl L Henderson Trucking Company
Sandoval, Gabriel ~
Diamond Foods
Sanford, Debra ~
Wheels Clipper
Santoro, Christopher ~
Pinnacle Freight Lines, Inc
Santoro, Gary ~
Pinnacle Freight Lines, Inc
Sarrach, Justin ~
National Food Group
Savell, Craig ~
Total Transportation of MS, LLC
Schindler, George ~
List Logistics
Schirm, Gary ~
Taylor Truck Line, Inc.
Schmedemann, Seth ~
Oregon Transfer Co.
Schmitz, Michael ~
Anheuser-Busch
Schneider, Art ~
Denney Transport
Schrenger, David ~
Dart Transit Company
Schugel, Brad ~
J&R Schugel Trucking, Inc.
Schuleit, Christopher ~
Hub Group, Inc.
Schultz, Todd ~
Bush Brothers & Company
Schumacher, Paul ~
Mike Tamana Freight Lines Inc.
Scott, Todd ~
Smithfield Farmland
Search, Jeremy ~
Mars Incorporated
Seifer, Jay ~
Americold Logistics, LLC
Seiffert, Jessica ~
Bettaway Traffic Systems, Inc
Seifried, Ron ~
Land O’ Lakes, Inc.
Sewell, Jim ~
Sunrise Mfg. Inc.
Sewell, Matt ~
Sunrise Mfg. Inc.
Shankle, Brent ~
Robert Heath Trucking
Shankle, Jimmy ~
Robert Heath Trucking
Shantz, Doris ~
Daimler Trucks North America
Sharkey, Jack ~
Sharkey Transportation, Inc.
Sharp, Brent ~
Performance Foodservice
Shearing, Richard ~
Daimler Trucks North America
Sheetz, Amy ~
Norfolk Southern Corporation
Shefchik, Joe ~
Paper Transport, Inc.
Shepherd, Tom ~
Driscoll’s
Shimon, Don ~
MaGregor Transportation Services, Inc.
Shingle, Adam ~
ArrowStream
Shnerer, Gregory ~
CN
Shumate, Barry ~
Tango Transport, LLC
Sides, David ~
FAC Food Service Logistics
Sigman, Fred ~
BlueGrace Logistics
Sigmon, Jerry ~
Cargo Transporters, Inc.
Sikora, Alan ~
Wheels Clipper
Simmons, Jack ~
Wooster Motor Ways
Sindelar, Daniel ~
Star Freight LLC
Slinkard, John ~
Sun-Maid Growers of California
Smith, Todd ~
Arnold Transportation Services
Smith, Dean ~
BNSF Railway
Smith, Andy ~
Con-way Multimodal
Smith, Matt ~
Eclipse
Smith, Travis ~
Fleetmaster Express
Smith, Wayne ~
Millard Refrigerated Services
Smith, Pat ~
Smith Trucking Inc.
Sneed, Phil ~
Tandem Logistics
Solomon, Mike ~
LTI Logistic Services
Sotir, Mark ~
Barrett Distribution Centers
Soto, Ed ~
Hillshire Brands
Spafford, Jason ~
McKay TransCold, LLC
Sparks, Grayson ~
Harris Teeter
Spears, Andrew ~
ARL Transport LLC
Spears, Jennifer ~
The Redden Group an Agent for TTS, LLC.
Stack, Craig ~
ITI-FAC
Stakolich, Tim ~
Shaffer Trucking
Stallsmith, Michael ~
Red Gold Inc.
Stangl, Mike ~
Access America Transport
Staniszewski, Matt ~
Midwest Coast Logistics, LLC
Stautmeister, Michael ~
Ferrara Candy Company
Steffel, Jim ~
Shippers Express Truck Lines Inc
Stein, Steven ~
The Dannon Company
Steinhardt, Scott ~
H&M Bay, Inc.
Steinmetz, Marty ~
United States Cold Storage
Stephanoff, Jon ~
Swift Transportation
Stewart, Ray ~
Infinite Wisdom
Stidham, Mark ~
Watkins Refrigerated
Stiles, Steve ~
WhiteWave Foods Company
Stoeckigt, Kelly ~
Johnsonville Sausage, LLC
Stone, Mike ~
FHI Logistics
Storlie, Chad ~
Union Pacific Intermodal Group
Stoufer, Brian ~
ConAgra Foods
Struble, Todd ~
Werner Enterprises
Stuber, Jennifer ~
Decker Truck Line, Inc.
Sullivan, Gene ~
Palisades Logistics
Summitt, David ~
Summitt Trucking
Listing Alphabetically by Attendee Last Name
Please note if you registered or attendee name changed after 1/30/14 we were not able to include in the printed listing.
Bridging the Gap - Connecting Shipping, Receiving, and Logistics Partner
s
February 23-25, 2014 • J.W. Marriott Grande Lakes • Orlando, FL
Sumner, Travis ~
Cass Information Systems
Suter, Jane ~
CH Robinson Worldwide, Inc.
Swank, Graham ~
Shippers Warehouse Inc.
Swenson, Ronald ~
Hillshire Brands
Syan, Greg ~
Syfan Logistics Inc
Syfan, Steve ~
Syfan Logistics Inc
Tamana, Aman ~
Mike Tamana Freight Lines Inc.
Tamul, Theodore ~
Leonard’s Express
Tarr, Richard ~
CHEP
Taylor, Chris ~
RWI Transportation LLC
Taylor, Jared ~
Swift Logistics, LLC
Taylor, Michael ~
Union Pacific Railroad
Taylor, Kevin ~
US Foods
Teddy, Jim ~
United Warehouse Company
Thomas, Laura ~
AV Logistics
Thomas, Larry ~
PepsiCo
Tielens, Bruce ~
WEL Companies, Inc
Tilkens, Michael ~
Transport Designs, Inc
Timpa, Anthony ~
American National Logistics, Inc.
Timpa, Joseph ~
American National Logistics, Inc.
Tomas, David ~
Land O’ Lakes, Inc.
Tompkins, Philip ~
Brookshire Grocery Company
Topping, Geoff ~
Challenger Motor Freight
Trautwein, Rick ~
Save A Lot Food Stores
Trent, Jason ~
Mars US. Inc.
Treubert, Christopher ~
Knight Refrigerated
Troutman, Frank ~
PepsiCo
Tuccini, Dominic ~
CH Robinson Worldwide, Inc.
Tuchfarber, Roger ~
Integrity Express Logistics
Tucker, A.J. ~
Hirschbach Transportation Services, Inc.
Turk, Joel ~
Werner Enterprises
Turner, John ~
Marten Transport LTD
Turner, Troy ~
Unilever
Turpen, Steve ~
Hub Group, Inc.
Tuturice, Joseph ~
Mondelez International
Udermann, Mike ~
Kottke Trucking, Inc.
Uhlig, Jim ~
Norfolk Southern Corporation
Underkoffler, Joseph ~
Hess Trucking Co.
Unkrur, Patrick ~
OSI Industries
Updike, Jim ~
Knight Transportation
Usher, Jeff ~
Pro Star Logistics
Vaccaro, Laura ~
Bettaway Traffic Systems, Inc.
Van Puffelen, Jere ~
Prism Team Services
Van Puffelen, Jeremy ~
Prism Team Services
Van Wagner, Diane ~
The Dannon Company
Van Zeeland, Corey ~
Schreiber Foods
Vander Zanden, Jennifer ~
Breakthrough Fuel
Vanderloop, Doug ~
Midwest Express, Inc.
Vandiver, Brian ~
Cuisine Solutions
Vannatta, Michael ~
ARMADA
Vanorsdale, Michelle ~
Greatwide Truckload Management
Vasquez, Sean ~
Sun-Maid Growers of California
Vaughn, Jeff ~
Trailer Bridge Logistics
Vaught, Brian ~
Midwest Coast Logistics
Vaulton, John ~
Denney Transport
Velic, Aldin ~
Hutt Inc
Vogel, Steve ~
NFI Industries
Wagner, Robert ~
Dole Packaged Foods, LLC
Walbon, Darby ~
Walbon and Company Inc.
Walker, Tina ~
Unilever
Walker, Michael ~
Walker Logistics Inc.
Walkup, Chris ~
RUAN
Walsh, Sarah ~
NAPA Transportation, Inc.
Walters, Vylinda ~
Tribe Transportation
Ward, Mitchell ~
MW Logistics, LLC
Washington, Brian ~
Total Quality Logistics
Wasik, Toni ~
Mars, Inc
Watne, Doug ~
General Mills
Webberley, Doug ~
BLU.
Weiner, Marvin ~
MHW Group/CRYO-TRANS INC
Welch, Robert ~
National Carriers
Wells, Steven ~
Cowan Systems, LLC
West, Kevin ~
Shippers Express Truck Lines Inc
Whalen, Michael ~
Pepsico
Whaley, Steve ~
Rocky Mountain Express Corp.
Wherrity, Gene ~
Tucker Company Worldwide
White, Collins ~
Alabama Motor Express Inc.
Whitfield, Joe ~
Lessors, Inc.
Whitt, Walt ~
Wheels Group
Wieland, James ~
Ashley Distribution Services
Wieser, Jeff ~
White Arrow
Wiggins, Rick ~
FHI Logistics
Wilbanks, David ~
John Christner Trucking, LLC
Wilkes, Chris ~
Yusen Logistics (Americas), Inc.
Wilkins, Scott ~
Pinnacle Freight Systems, Inc.
Willert, Scott ~
Kraft Foods Group Inc
Listing Alphabetically by Attendee Last Name
Please note if you registered or attendee name changed after 1/30/14 we were not able to include in the printed listing.
Bridging the Gap - Connecting Shipping, Receiving, and Logistics Partner
s
February 23-25, 2014 • J.W. Marriott Grande Lakes • Orlando, FL
Williams, Todd ~
International Traders, Inc. & First American Carriers
Williams, Stephanie ~
Nestle DSD
Williams, Ron ~
Williams & Associates, Inc
Wilson, Chris ~
Allen Lund Company
Wilson, Troy ~
National Food Group
Wilson, John ~
Save A Lot Food Stores
Wilson, Dave ~
The J. M. Smucker Company
Wise, Keith ~
R E Garrison Trucking Co. Inc
Wissinger, Emily ~
Unilever
Wittebort, Ron ~
Sysco Corporation
Wittmeyer, Maria ~
Burris Logistics
Wohlford, John ~
Q Products & Services
Wojciechowski, Joe ~
Greatwide Truckload Management
Wolf, Frank ~
Syro Logistics, Inc.
Wood, Wayne ~
Armour Transportation System
Wood, Chris ~
KLLM Transport Services
Wood, Natasha ~
Wal-Mart
Word, Jeff ~
Americold Logistics, LLC
Wright, Edward ~
Alliance Shippers Inc. Temperature Control Division
Wright, Brian ~
The Walt Disney Company
Wutke, Steve ~
Prime Inc.
Yadron, Paul ~
Q Products & Services
Yocum, Larry ~
United Facilities
Yorke, Mary ~
Protenergy Natural Foods Corp.
Young, Mike ~
GIX Logistics, Inc.
Zamost, Danny ~
Command Transportation
Ziebarth, Jack ~
CRST
Zink, Thomas ~
Alliance Shippers Inc.
Listing Alphabetically by Attendee Last Name
Please note if you registered or attendee name changed after 1/30/14 we were not able to include in the printed listing.
Bridging the Gap - Connecting Shipping, Receiving, and Logistics Partner
s
February 23-25, 2014 • J.W. Marriott Grande Lakes • Orlando, FL
Notes
Thank You to Our Sponsors
Program Sponsors
Golf Sponsors
Primary Event Sponsors
Event Sponsors
www.foodshippersofamerica.org
© 2014 Food Shippers of America, Inc.
March 2015
Thank you for your Support!
We hope to see you next year!
JW Marriott
San Antonio Hill Country
San Antonio, TX
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Bridging the Gap - Connecting Shipping, Receiving, and Logistics Partner
s
February 23-25, 2014 • J.W. Marriott Grande Lakes • Orlando, FL
Sonwil Distribution Center, Inc.
Don Dimitroff
100 Sonwil Drive
Buffalo, New York 14225
(716) 684-0555
dcdimitroff@sonwil.com
Sonwil Distribution Center, Inc.
Jim Manno
100 Sonwil Drive
Buffalo, New York 14225
716 206 - 1809
jmanno@sonwil.com
Southern Refrigerated Transport,
Inc
Bruce Ferguson
8055 Hwy 67 North
Texarkana, Arkansas 71854
870-772-4581
ferbru@southernref.com
Southern Refrigerated Transport,
Inc
Mark Huffman
3180 Seven Pines Ct. #102
Atlanta, Georgia 30339
407-625-6556
Mhuffman44@yahoo.com
Southern Refrigerated Transport,
Inc.
Rodney Danley
8055 Hwy 67 North
Texarkana, Arkansas 71854
870-772-4581
danrod@southernref.com
Southshore Companies
Jordan Kirshenbaum
3515 Lakeshore Drive
Saint Joseph, Michigan 49085
269-983-2080
jkirshenbaum@southshorecompanies.com
Specialized Express LLC
Douglas Abel
4921 Vulcan Avenue
Columbus, Ohio 43228
614-361-2613
doug.special@earthlink.net
Standard Warehouse and Dist. Co.
Tim Fox
8501 River Road
P.O.Box 308
Pennsauken, New Jersey 08110
856 665 1550
tfox@stechgroup.com
Star Distribution Systems, Inc.
Larry Jimenez
2302 Henderson Way
Plant City, Florida 33566
813-659-1002
lwjimenez@stardistribution.us
Star Freight LLC
Daniel Sindelar
2801 Bertholet Blvd
Valparaiso, Indiana 46383
219-510-5654
dsindelar@star-freightllc.com
Strive Logistics
Andrew Luttenberger
3008 N Lincoln Ave
Chicago, Illinois 60657
512 808 4308
amoreau@strivelogistics.com
Strive Logistics
Adam Moreau
3008 N Lincoln Ave
Chicago, Illinois 60657
512 808 4308
amoreau@strivelogistics.com
Sulco Warehousing & Logistics
Todd Goodrich
311 Industry Avenue
Springfield, Massachussets 01106
413-750-5530
tgoodrich@sulco-lancer.com
Summitt Trucking
Vic Griffiths
1800 Progress Way
Clarksville, Indiana 47129
502-773-3698
vic_griffiths@summitt.com
Summitt Trucking
David Summitt
1800 Progress Way
Clarksville, Indiana 47129
502-643-4385
vic_griffiths@summitt.com
Sun World International
Cynthia Klein
16350 Driver Road
Bakersfield, California 93308
661-617-9872
Cklein@sun-world.com
Sun-Maid Growers of California
John Slinkard
4683 Chabot Drive
Suite 100
Pleasanton, California 94588
925-463-7575
john.slinkard@sunmaid.com
Sun-Maid Growers of California
Sean Vasquez
13525 S. Bethel Ave
Kingsburg, California 93631
559-897-6370
john.slinkard@sunmaid.com
Sunrise Mfg. Inc.
Dawn Beermann
2665 Mercantile Drive
Rancho Cordova, California 95742
916 635-6262
carolb@sunrisemfg.com
Sunrise Mfg. Inc.
Lori Funk
2665 Mercantile Drive
Rancho Cordova, California 95742
916 635-6262
carolb@sunrisemfg.com
Sunrise Mfg. Inc.
Jim Sewell
2665 Mercantile Drive
Rancho Cordova, California 95742
916 635-6262
carolb@sunrisemfg.com
Attendee Listing Alphabetically by Company Name
Please note if you registered or attendee name changed after 1/30/14 we were not able to include in printed listing.
Bridging the Gap - Connecting Shipping, Receiving, and Logistics Partner
s
February 23-25, 2014 • J.W. Marriott Grande Lakes • Orlando, FL
Sunrise Mfg. Inc.
Matt Sewell
2665 Mercantile Drive
Rancho Cordova, California 95742
916 635-6262
carolb@sunrisemfg.com
Sunstate Carriers, Inc.
Bill Bailey
726 Southridge Industrial Drive
P.O. Box 1449
Tavares, Florida 32778
352-343-6711
tfreeland@sunstatecarriers.com
Sunstate Carriers, Inc.
Tom Freeland
726 Southridge Industrial Drive
P.O. Box 1449
Tavares, Florida 32778
352-343-6711
tfreeland@sunstatecarriers.com
Sunsweet Growers Inc.
Melanie Foster
901 N. Walton Avenue
Yuba City, California 95993
530-822-2878
mfoster@sunsweet.com
Super Service, LLC
Tony Celii
6000 Clay Ave SW
Grand Rapids, Michigan 49548
616-990-0095
TCelii@superservicellc.com
Super Service, LLC
Fred Needham
6000 Clay Ave SW
Grand Rapids, Michigan 49548
615-305-3565
FNeedham@superservicellc.com
SUPERVALU
David Burton
P.O. BOX 9008
2611 N Lincoln
Champaign, Illinois 61826
(217) 384-2825
dave.l.burton@supervalu.com
Supply Chain Coach, Inc
Tom French
7172 Regional St
#360
Dublin, California 94568
925-833-1955
tfrench@supplychaincoach.com
Swift Logistics, LLC
Jared Taylor
2200 S 75th Ave
Phoenix, Arizona 85043
623-907-7319
tonya_lamb@swifttrans.com
Swift Transportation
David Bowers
2200 S 75th Ave
Phoenix, Arizona 85043
623-907-7319
tonya_lamb@swifttrans.com
Swift Transportation
Tim Guin
2200 S 75th Ave
Phoenix, Arizona 85043
623-907-7319
tonya_lamb@swifttrans.com
Swift Transportation
Jerry Moyes
2200 S 75th Ave
Phoenix, Arizona 85043
623-907-7319
tonya_lamb@swifttrans.com
Swift Transportation
Jon Stephanoff
2200 S 75th Ave
Phoenix, Arizona 85043
623-907-7319
tonya_lamb@swifttrans.com
Syfan Logistics Inc
Greg Syan
P O Box 1294
Gainesville, Georgia 30503
770-287-8485
greg.syfan@syfancorp.com
Syfan Logistics Inc
Steve Syfan
P O Box 1294
Gainesville, Georgia 30503
770-287-8485
tre.anderson@syfancorp.com
Syfan Logistics Inc.
Tre Anderson
P O Box 1294
Gainesville, Georgia 30503
770-287-8485
tre.anderson@syfancorp.com
Syro Logistics, Inc.
Frank Wolf
350 Cayuga Rd
Buffalo, New York 14223
716-207-5947
fwolf@syrologistics.com
Sysco Corporation
Raina Avalon
1390 Enclave Parkway
Houston, Texas 77077
281-584-7204
avalon.raina@corp.sysco.com
Sysco Corporation
Steven Batiste
1390 Enclave Parkway
Houston, Texas 77077
281-584-1219
Batiste.steven@corp.sysco.com
Sysco Corporation
Ron Wittebort
1390 Enclave Parkway
Houston, Texas 77077
281-584-1384
wittebort.ron@corp.sysco.com
T.J. Stidham Trucking
Lamar Quinn
P O Box 890
Cullman, Alabama 35056
256-255-5557
jhamm@regarrison.com
Attendee Listing Alphabetically by Company Name
Please note if you registered or attendee name changed after 1/30/14 we were not able to include in printed listing.
Bridging the Gap - Connecting Shipping, Receiving, and Logistics Partner
s
February 23-25, 2014 • J.W. Marriott Grande Lakes • Orlando, FL
Tandem Logistics
Brian Lasher
2910 A.W. Grimes Blvd
#400
Pflugerville, Texas 78660
512 388 9433
brian.lasher@tandemlogistics.com
Tandem Logistics
Jaime Ray
2910 A.W. Grimes Blvd
#400
Pflugerville, Texas 78660
512-388-9433
brian.lasher@tandemlogistics.com
Tandem Logistics
Phil Sneed
2910 A.W. Grimes Blvd
#400
Pflugerville, Texas 78660
512 388 9433
Phil.Sneed@tandemlogistics.com
Tango Transport
John Haase
118 Riverwalk
Bonne Terre, Misouri 63628
318-344-3365
jhaase@tangotransport.com
Tango Transport, LLC
Barry Shumate
6009 Financial Plaza
Shreveport, Louisiana 71129
318-230-6595
bshumate@tangotransport.com
Taylor Truck Line, Inc.
Gary Schirm
801 Hwy 3 N.
Northfield, Minnesota 55057
515-661-2340
gschirm@taylortruckline.com
Taylor Warehouse Corporation
Lynda Marts
2875 East Sharon Road
Cincinnati, Ohio 45241
513-314-6700
lynda@taylordist.com
TCI Transportation Services Inc.
Andrew Flynn
710 S 67th Ave
Phoenix, Arizona 85043
623 478 0440
flynna@tci-leasing.com
TCI Transportation Services Inc.
Ryan Flynn
710 S. 67th Ave.
Phoenix, Arizona 85043
623-478-0440
flynnr@tci-leasing.com
Texas Warehouse Association
Roy Miller
P.O. Box 23531
Waco, Texas 76702
972-877-0975
rmiller@shipperswarehouse.com
The Dannon Company
Ed Jutte
194 S Paris St
Minster, Ohio 45865
41-628-1170
ed.jutte@dannon.com
The Dannon Company
Steven Stein
216 Southgate Dr
Minster, Ohio 45865
419-628-1160
steven.stein@dannon.com
The Dannon Company
Diane Van Wagner
100 Hillside Avenue
White Plains, New York 10994
914-872-8663
diane.van.wagner@dannon.com
The Dependable Companies
John Jelaco
30212 Tomas Suite 100
Rancho Santa Margarita, California 92688
949-713-3538
john@jel-co.com
The Hershey Co
Scott Buesking
19E Chocolate Ave
Hershey, Pennsylvania 17022
717 534 4705
sbuesking@hersheys.com
The Hershey Co
Colin Carroll
19E Chocolate Ave
Hershey, Pennsylvania 17033
717-520-8897
ccarroll@hersheys.com
The J. M. Smucker Company
Dave Wilson
One Strawberry Lane
Orrville, Ohio 44667
330-684-3616
dave.wilson@jmsmucker.com
The J.M. Smucker Company
Todd Harner
One Strawberry Lane
Orrville, Ohio 44667
330-684-3179
todd.harner@jmsmucker.com
The Kroger Company
Ryan Focke
1015 Vine Street
Cincinnati, Ohio 45212
513-698-1861
ryan.focke@kroger.com
The Kroger Company
Neil Henkes
1015 Vine Street
Cincinnati, Ohio 45202
513-317-3421
neil.henkes@kroger.com
The Redden Group an Agent for
TTS, LLC.
Carrie Botts
16800 Addison Rd Suite 100
Addison, Texas 75001
(972) 407-2828
carrie.botts@tts-us.com
Attendee Listing Alphabetically by Company Name
Please note if you registered or attendee name changed after 1/30/14 we were not able to include in printed listing.
Bridging the Gap - Connecting Shipping, Receiving, and Logistics Partner
s
February 23-25, 2014 • J.W. Marriott Grande Lakes • Orlando, FL
The Redden Group an Agent for
TTS, LLC.
David Lyles
16801 Addison Rd Suite 100
Addison, Texas 75001
469-585-5636
david.lyles@tts-us.com
The Redden Group an Agent for
TTS, LLC.
Jennifer Spears
16801 Addison Rd. Suite 100
Addison, Texas 75004
972-407-2808
jennifer.spears@tts-us.com
The Walt Disney Company
Brian Wright
3030 Maingate Ln
Kissimmee, Florida 34747
407-450-2125
brian.k.wright@disney.com
Tighe Logistics Group
Kevin Dooley
481 Wildwood Ave.
Woburn, Massachussets 01801
781-939-0925
kfdooley@tighe-co.com
Tippmann Group / Interstate Ware
-
housing
Joe Del Greco
110 Distribution Drive
Hamilton, Ohio 45014
513-518-2060
jdelgreco@tippmanngroup.com
Topco Associates LLC
Kenneth Black
150 Northwest Point Boulevard
Elk Grove Village, Illinois 60007-1015
847-329-3582
kblack@topco.com
Topco Associates LLC
Susan McNamara
3 Battermarch Park
Quincy, Massachussets 02169
401.486.6561
smcnamara@topco.com
Total Quality Logistics
Lindsay Reeman
4289 Ivy Pointe Blvd
Cincinnati, Ohio 45245
(513) 831-2600
lreeman@tql.com
Total Quality Logistics
Brian Washington
4289 Ivy Pointe Blvd
Cincinnati, Ohio 45245
(513) 831-2600
bwashington@tql.com
Total Transportation of MS, LLC
Dustin Koehl
7000 Corporate Park Blvd.
Loudon, Tennessee 37774
865-776-5178
dustink@totalms.com
Total Transportation of MS, LLC
Jolly Mayfield
125 Riverview Dr.
Richland, Mississippi 39218
865-776-5178
jollym@totalms.com
Total Transportation of MS, LLC
Craig Savell
125 Riverview Dr.
Richland, Mississippi 39218
865-776-5178
dustink@totalms.com
Trailer Bridge Logistics
Trevor Bearup
10405 New Berlin Road East
Jacksonville, Florida 32226
877-789-5636
tbearup@trailerbridge.com
Trailer Bridge Logistics
Jeff Vaughn
10405 New Berlin Road East
Jacksonville, Florida 32226
904-864-7040
jvaughn@trailerbridge.com
TransAm Trucking, Inc
Max Loehr
15910 S. 169 Highway
Olathe, Kansas 66062
913-324-7035
mloehr@transamtruck.com
TransAm Trucking, Inc.
Dennis Goodeyon
15910 S. 169 Highway
Olathe, Kansas 66062
913-393-6060
dgoodeyon@transamtruck.com
Transplace
Bill Greene
3010 Gaylord Parkway #200
Frisco, Texas 75034
972-731-4608
bill.greene@transplace.com
Transport Corporation of America,
Inc.
Greg Handwerk
1715 Yankee Doodle Road
Eagan, Minnesota 55121
651-686-2565
greg.handwerk@transportamerica.com
Transport Corporation of America,
Inc.
Keith Klein
1715 Yankee Doodle Road
Eagan, Minnesota 55121
651-686-2558
keith.klein@transportamerica.com
Transport Corporation of America,
Inc.
Laurie Murphy
1715 Yankee Doodle Road
Eagan, Minnesota 55121
651-604-8785
laurie.murphy@transportamerica.com
Transport Designs, Inc
Michael Tilkens
3451 Burnsville Pkw
Burnsville, Minnesota 55421
(952) 374-6124
mtilkens@transportdesigninc.com
Attendee Listing Alphabetically by Company Name
Please note if you registered or attendee name changed after 1/30/14 we were not able to include in printed listing.
Bridging the Gap - Connecting Shipping, Receiving, and Logistics Partner
s
February 23-25, 2014 • J.W. Marriott Grande Lakes • Orlando, FL
Transport Designs, Inc.
Vern Bender
2228 Trillium Drive
Eau Claire, Wisconsin 54701
715 835 8447
vbender@transportdesigninc.com
Transportation Data Source
Keli Jennett
PO Box 27567
Salt Lake City, Utah 84127
801-441-5813
kjennett@cpcheck.com
Transportation Data Source
Chad Kobayashi
PO Box 27567
Salt Lake City, Utah 84127
801-441-5826
ckobayashi@cpcheck.com
TransX
Mike Banville
2595 Inkster Blvd
Winnipeg, Manitoba R3C2E6
800-665-7392
michael_banville@transx.com
TranzAct Technologies
David Durtsche
360 Butterfield Rd
Sutie 400
Elmhurst, Illinois 60126
630 833 0890
dad@tranzact.com
Tribe Transportation
Todd Gooch
2251 Jesse Jewell Parkway NE
Gainesville, Georgia 30507
877-628-6285
vwalters@tribetrans.com
Tribe Transportation
Matt Handte
2251 Jesse Jewell Parkway NE
Gainesville, Georgia 30507
877-628-6285
mhandte@tribetrans.com
Tribe Transportation
Vylinda Walters
2251 Jesse Jewell Parkway NE
Gainesville, Georgia 30507
706-969-1302
vwalters@tribetrans.com
Triple Crown Services Company
Michael Bettis
2720 Dupont Commerce Court
Fort Wayne, Indiana 46825
785/594-0545
paula.dorsey@triplecrownsvc.com
Triple Crown Services Company
Walt Michaels
2720 Dupont Commerce Court
Fort Wayne, Indiana 46825
732/923-0748
paula.dorsey@triplecrownsvc.com
Triple Crown Services Company
Art Miller
2720 Dupont Commerce Court
Fort Wayne, Indiana 46825
260/416-3763
paula.dorsey@triplecrownsvc.com
Triple T Transport, Inc.
John Mahle
704 Radio Drive
Lewis Center, Ohio 43035
614-989-9385
jmahle@triplettransport.com
Trius Trucking, Inc
Brandon Perez
PO Box 2700
Fresno, California 93745
(559) 834-4000
meaves@triustrucking.com
Tropicana Products, Inc
Donna Kemp
1001 13th Ave E.
Bradenton, Florida 34206
941-742-3087
donna.kemp@pepsico.com
TTS, LLC
Sheri Beckler
16801 Addison Rd
Ste 100
Addison, Texas 75001
972-407-2819
sheri.beckler@tts-us.com
TTS, LLC
Robert Cole
2595 Dallas Parkway, Ste 300
Frisco, Texas 75034-8530
214-778-0868
andy.cole@tts-us.com
Tucker Company Worldwide
Gene Wherrity
900 Dudley Avenue
Cherry Hill, New Jersey 08002
856-317-9600
genew@tuckerco.com
Twin Cities & Western Railroad
Company
Robin Bergeron
2925 12th St. E.
Glencoe, Minnesota 55336
320-864-7211
rbergeron@tcwr.net
Twin Express
Dan Eberhart
18325 N. Allied Way
Suite 205
Phoenix, Arizona 85054
720-398-7338
PWillbanks@eberhartcapital.com
Tyoga Container Company, Inc.
Randy Cleveland
9 Fish St
Tioga, Pennsylvania 16946
(570) 835-5295
randy@tyogacontainer.com
Tyoga Container Company, Inc.
Tommy Long
9 Fish St
Tioga, Pennsylvania 16946
(570) 835-5295
Tlong4adapt@gmail.com
Attendee Listing Alphabetically by Company Name
Please note if you registered or attendee name changed after 1/30/14 we were not able to include in printed listing.
Bridging the Gap - Connecting Shipping, Receiving, and Logistics Partner
s
February 23-25, 2014 • J.W. Marriott Grande Lakes • Orlando, FL
Tyoga Container Company, Inc.
Ferlin Patrick
9 Fish St
Tioga, Pennsylvania 16946
(570) 835-5295
Ferlin@tyogacontainer.com
Tyson Fresh Meats, Inc.
Lori Lammers
800 Stevens Port Drive
Dakota Dunes, South Dakota 57049
605.235.2586
lori.lammers@tyson.com
U.S. Cold Storage
David Carr
800 E. Kankakee River Dr.
Wilmington, Illinois 60481
815-600-1668
dcarr@uscold.com
U.S. Cold Storage
Jeff Kunnemann
218 Rosana Dr.
Brandon, Florida 33511
813.244.0400
jkunnemann@uscold.com
U.S. Xpress, Inc.
Chris Cooper
4080 Jenkins Road
Chattanooga, Tennessee 37421
423 315-6423
ccooper@usxpress.com
U.S. Xpress, Inc.
Sara Davis
4080 Jenkins Road
Chattanooga, Tennessee 37421
423-667-8407
sdavis@usxpress.com
U.S. Xpress, Inc.
Chris Keller
4080 Jenkins Road
Chattanooga, Tennessee 37421
419-779-3585
ckeller@usxpress.com
U.S. Xpress, Inc.
Mike Limoli
4080 Jenkins Road
Chattanooga, Tennessee 37921
423-510-3000
mlimoli@usxpress.com
Ultra Logistics
Tony Donofrio
17-17 Route 208 North
Fair Lawn, New Jersey 07410
201-456-1036
dlancaster@ultralogistics.com
UltraShip TMS
Nicholas Carretta
17-17 Route 208 North
Fair Lawn, New Jersey 07410
888-794-6642
dlancaster@ultralogistics.com
Unilever
Connor Amice
75 Merritt Boulevard
Trumbull, Connecticut 06611
(203) 381-3866
Sandy.Marchionni@Unilever.com
Unilever
Dawn Debbe
75 Merritt Boulevard
Trumbull, Connecticut 06611
(203) 381-3866
Sandy.Marchionni@Unilever.com
Unilever
Andrew Lipka
75 Merritt Boulevard
Trumbull, Connecticut 06611
(203) 381-3866
Sandy.Marchionni@Unilever.com
Unilever
Troy Turner
75 Merritt Boulevard
Trumbull, Connecticut 06611
(203) 381-3866
Troy.Turner@Unilever.com
Unilever
Tina Walker
75 Merritt Boulevard
Trumbull, Connecticut 06611
(203) 381-3866
Sandy.Marchionni@yahoo.com
Unilever
Emily Wissinger
75 Merritt Boulevard
Trumbull, Connecticut 06611
(203) 381-3866
Sandy.Marchionni@Unilever.com
Union Pacific Railroad
Jeremy Cain
1400 Douglas Street
Omaha, Nebraska 68179
423-240-8256
jscain@up.com
Union Pacific Railroad
Kelly Carlson
1400 Douglas Street
STOP 1310
Omaha, Nebraska 68179
(402) 544-3613
kcarlson@up.com
Union Pacific Intermodal Group
Steven Gallaher
1400 Douglas Street
Omaha, Nebraska 68130
402-544-3783
stevengallaher@up.com
Union Pacific Railroad
Jon Genoways
1400 Douglas Street
STOP 1310
Omaha, Nebraska 68179
402-544-3410
jgenoways@up.com
Union Pacific Railroad
Sam Hughes
1400 Douglas Street
STOP 1370
Omaha, Nebraska 68179
402-544-5654
sbhughes@up.com
Attendee Listing Alphabetically by Company Name
Please note if you registered or attendee name changed after 1/30/14 we were not able to include in printed listing.
Bridging the Gap - Connecting Shipping, Receiving, and Logistics Partner
s
February 23-25, 2014 • J.W. Marriott Grande Lakes • Orlando, FL
Union Pacific Intermodal Group
Tim Morgan
148 Pringle Cir
Corona, California 92881
(323) 791-5728
tjmorgan@up.com
Union Pacific Railroad
John Philp
1400 Douglas Street
STOP 1310
Omaha, Nebraska 68122
402-544-3707
jephilp@up.com
Union Pacific Intermodal Group
Latrice Rice
940 S Frontage Rd, Ste 1200
Woodridge, Illinois 60517
(630) 427-2353
lrice1@up.com
Union Pacific Intermodal Group
Chad Storlie
1400 Douglas Street
STOP 1310
Omaha, Nebraska 68135
402-544-6856
cwstorli@up.com
Union Pacific Railroad
Michael Taylor
1400 Douglas Street
MS 1280
Omaha, Nebraska 68179
(402) 544-3223
dkmcgree@up.com
UniPro Foodservice, Inc.
Tom Raftery
10719 Hampton Glen Ln.
Loveland, Ohio 45140
404-831-0975
raftery@uniprofoodservice.com
United Facilities
Dave Altorfer
P.O. Box 559
Peoria, Illinois 61651
309-698-2727
Dave.Altorfer@unifac.com
United Facilities
Robert Altorfer
P.O. Box 559
Peoria, Illinois 61651
(309) 253-3804
roba@unifac.com
United Facilities
Larry Yocum
P.O. Box 559
Peoria, Illinois 61651
309-698-2727
Larry.Yocum@unifac.com
United States Cold Storage
Marty Steinmetz
3230 Aviary Court
Acworth, Georgia 30101
770-420-9179
msteinmetz@uscold.com
United Warehouse Company
Tom Herche
PO Box 3837
Seattle, Washington 98124-3837
206/682-4535
tom_herche@unitedwarehouses.com
United Warehouse Company
Jim Teddy
PO Box 3837
Seattle, Washington 98124-3837
206/682-4535
jim_teddy@unitedwarehouses.com
Unyson
John McLaughlin
3050 Highland Parkway
Downers Grove, Illinois 60564
216 403 9745
jmclaughlin@hubgroup.com
US Foods
James Boutross
6133 N. River Road
Suite 900
Rosemont, Illinois 60018
847-430-8894
james.boutross@usfoods.com
US Foods
Kevin Taylor
6133 N. River Road
Suite 900
Rosemont, Illinois 60018
847-268-5196
kevin.taylor@usfoods.com
USCS Logistics
Tom Hrivnak
Four Echelon Plaza
201 Laurel Rd, Suite 400
Voorhees, New Jersey 08043
856.380.8025
thrivnak@uscold.com
USCS Logistics
Don Romniak
Four Echelon Plaza
201 Laurel Rd, Suite 400
Voorhees, New Jersey 08043
815.290.4430
dromniak@uscold.com
Vantix Logistics
Charles Bostick
2085 Midway Road, MS-2B
Carrollton, Texas 75006-5063
972 364-2198
Lena.Terry@McLaneFS.com
Vantix Logistics
Ross Grier
2085 Midway Road, MS-2B
Carrollton, Texas 75006-5063
972 364-2198
Lena.Terry@McLaneFS.com
Ventura Foods, LLC
Bill Bremer
40 Pointe Dr
Brea, California 92821
714-257-3948
bbremer@venturafoods.com
Ventura Foods, LLC
Craig Darden
3900 Vanderbilt Road
Birmingham, Alabama 35217
205-808-3524
cdarden@venturafoods.com
Attendee Listing Alphabetically by Company Name
Please note if you registered or attendee name changed after 1/30/14 we were not able to include in printed listing.
Bridging the Gap - Connecting Shipping, Receiving, and Logistics Partner
s
February 23-25, 2014 • J.W. Marriott Grande Lakes • Orlando, FL
Ventura Foods, LLC
David Kodadek
40 Pointe Dr
Brea, California 92821
205-388-6692
dkodadek@venturafoods.com
Verallia North America
Joslyn Carnien
1509 S. Macedonia Avenue
Muncie, Indiana 47307
765-741-7145
joslyn.d.carnine@saint-gobain.com
Verst Group Logistics, Inc.
Willie Fox
300 Shorland Drive
Walton, Kentucky 41094
859-485-1212
wfox@verstgroup.com
Victory Leasing, Inc.
William Nelson
P.O. Box 4193
Harrisburg, Pennsylvania 17111
(717) 561-8344
nelson.williamg@att.net
W.N. Morehouse Truck Line Inc.
Brad Morehouse
4010 Dahlman Ave
Omaha, Nebraska 68107
402 733 2200
brad@morehousetruckline.com
Walbon and Company Inc.
Darby Walbon
4230 Pine Bend Trail
Rosemount, Minnesota 55068
651 437 2011
dwalbon@walbon.com
Walker Logistics Inc.
Tary Richardson
P.O. Box 1313
Missoula, Montana 59806
406-542-8390
tary.richardson@walkerlogisticsinc.com
Walker Logistics Inc.
Michael Walker
P.O. Box 1313
Missoula, Montana 59806
406-542-8390
mike.alker@walketrlogisticsinc.com
Wal-Mart
Gary Brida
311 N Walton Blvd
Bentonville, Arkansas 72716
(501) 941-8845
gary.brida@wal-mart.com
Wal-Mart
Natasha Wood
311 N. Walton Blvd
Bentonville, Arkansas 72716
479-277-1899
Natasha.Wood@wal-mart.com
Warehouse Services Inc.mike
Mike Daniel
2101 Hwy 69 South
Mt. Vernon, Indiana 47620
812-480-5960
mikedaniel@wsi-ismi.com
Watkins Refrigerated
Bill Morrisroe
1025 N. Chesnut Rd
Lakeland, Florida 33805
800-688-2089
william.morrisroe@watkins.com
Watkins Refrigerated
Doug Owens
1025 N. Chesnut Rd
Lakeland, Florida 33805
800-688-2089
william.morrisroe@watkins.com
Watkins Refrigerated
Mark Stidham
1025 N. Chesnut Rd
Lakeland, Florida 33805
800-688-2089
william.morrisroe@watkins.com
WEL Companies, Inc
Jason Johnson
1625 S. Broadway
De Pere, Wisconsin 54115
920-339-0110
thom.remmel@welcompanies.com
WEL Companies, Inc
Bruce Tielens
1625 S. Broadway
De Pere, Wisconsin 54115
920-339-0110
thom.remmel@welcompanies.com
Wendy’s Quality Supply Chain Co-
op, Inc.
Becky Evans
1 Dave Thomas Blvd.
Dublin, Ohio 43017
614-764-6775
becky.evans@wqscc.com
Werner Enterprises
Craig Callahan
14507 Frontier Rd
Omaha, Nebraska 68138
402-895-6640
ccallahan@werner.com
Werner Enterprises
Doug Henn
14507 Frontier Rd
Omaha, Nebraska 68138
402-895-6640
dhenn@werner.com
Werner Enterprises
Todd Struble
14507 Frontier Rd
Omaha, Nebraska 68138
402-895-6640
struble@werner.com
Werner Enterprises
Joel Turk
14507 Frontier Rd
Omaha, Nebraska 68138
402 895 6640
jturk@werner.com
Attendee Listing Alphabetically by Company Name
Please note if you registered or attendee name changed after 1/30/14 we were not able to include in printed listing.
Bridging the Gap - Connecting Shipping, Receiving, and Logistics Partner
s
February 23-25, 2014 • J.W. Marriott Grande Lakes • Orlando, FL
West Logistics Group, Inc.
Maurice Bremekamp
1775 Westgate Parkway
Atlanta, Georgia 30336
404-344-8902
mcowart@mwdist.com
West Logistics Group, Inc.
Joe Garger
1775 Westgate Parkway
Atlanta, Georgia 30336
404-344-8902
jgarger@mwdist.com
West Logistics Group, Inc.
Lee Neal
1775 Westgate Parkway
Atlanta, Georgia 30336
404-344-8902
mcowart@mwdist.com
West Side Transport
John Ferree
8105 Oak
Gary, Indiana 46403
219-670-0510
johnf@westsidetransport.com
West Side Transport
Christy Prater
4201 16th Ave SW
Cedar Rapids, Iowa 52404
319-390-4466
christyp@westsidetransport.com
Westco, A Division of Congebec
Inc.
Chad Learmond
1555 Chevrier Blvd
Winnipeg, Manitoba R3T1Y7
204.292.1347
chadlearmond@westco.ca
Western Distributing
Robert Etchells
6655 York Street
Denver, Colorado 80229
303-946-1843
robertetchells@wdtc.net
Wheels Clipper
Tim Boyce
9014 Heritage Parkway
Suite 300
Woodridge, Illinois 60517
630-427-3002
dhovorka@wheelsgroup.com
Wheels Clipper
Debra Sanford
9014 Heritage Parkway
Suite 300
Woodridge, Illinois 60517
(630) 427-3330
dsanford@wheelsgroup.com
Wheels Clipper
Alan Sikora
237 Lancaster Avenue
Suite 224
Devon, Pennsylvania 19087
610 - 291 - 7389
Azsikora@wheelsgroup.com
Wheels Group
Walt Whitt
9014 Heritage Parkway
Suite 300
Woodridge, Illinois 90517
(630) 427-3001
wwhitt@wheelsgroup.com
White Arrow
Chris Ceausu
824 S Vail Ave
Montebello, California 90640
909-773-0000
Chris@whitearrow.com
White Arrow
Grace Lagunas
824 S Vail Ave
Montebello, California 90640
(909) 786-3342
gracie@whitearrow.com
White Arrow
Jeff Wieser
824 S Vail Ave
Montebello, California 90640
909-773-0000
jwieser@comcast.net
WhiteWave Foods Company
Jake Killgore
12002 Airport Way
Broomfield, Colorado 80021
303-514-5953
jake.killgore@whitewave.com
WhiteWave Foods Company
Steve Stiles
12002 Airport Way
Broomfield, Colorado 80021
303-635-4578
steve.stiles@whitewave.com
Williams & Associates, Inc
Ron Williams
405 East 78th Street
Bloomington, Minnesota 55420
(952) 703-5678
ronw@waionline.com
Wiseway Transportation Services
Jennifer Borgeson
1450 Swasey Street
Hudson, Wisconsin 54016
800-876-1660
mike.hakes@wiseway.com
Wiseway Transportation Services
Mike Hakes
1450 Swasey Street
Hudson, Wisconsin 54016
800-876-1660
mike.hakes@wiseway.com
Wolters Kluwer Transport Services
- Transwide
Chris Beaulieu
111 Eighth Avenue - 13th Floor
New York, New York 10011
(973) 731-3802
cbeaulieu@transwide.com
Wolters Kluwer Transport Services
- Transwide
Elie Hiller
111 Eighth Avenue - 13th Floor
New York, New York 10011
(973) 731-3802
ehiller@transwide.com
Attendee Listing Alphabetically by Company Name
Please note if you registered or attendee name changed after 1/30/14 we were not able to include in printed listing.
Bridging the Gap - Connecting Shipping, Receiving, and Logistics Partner
s
February 23-25, 2014 • J.W. Marriott Grande Lakes • Orlando, FL
Wooster Motor Ways
Jack Simmons
26067 Willowbend Road
Perrysburg, Ohio 43551
740-814-7264
jrsimmons@wcnet.org
WSI Logistics
Gene Loiselle
1160 N Mayflower Dr
Appleton, Wisconsin 54913
920-830-5231
loigen@wsinc.com
WTG Logistics
Craig Bishop
140 Epping Road
Exeter, New Hampshire 03833
603-778-6202
dniciewsky@wtgnh.com
XPO Logistics
Howard Breslaw
280 4400 Dominion St
Burnaby, British Columbia V5G4G3
604-638-6500
howard.breslaw@xpologistics.com
Yusen Logistics (Americas), Inc.
Brian Paolillo
28 Copper Hill Rd
Granby, Connecticut 06035
860-653-0560
brian.paolillo@us.yusen-logistics.com
Yusen Logistics (Americas), Inc.
Chris Wilkes
3635 Knight Road
Suite 8
Memphis, Tennessee 38118
901-261-5609
chris.wilkes@us.yusen-logistics.com
Attendee Listing Alphabetically by Company Name
Please note if you registered or attendee name changed after 1/30/14 we were not able to include in printed listing.
Bridging the Gap - Connecting Shipping, Receiving, and Logistics Partner
s
February 23-25, 2014 • J.W. Marriott Grande Lakes • Orlando, FL
Listing Alphabetically by Attendee Last Name
Please note if you registered or attendee name changed after 1/30/14 we were not able to include in the printed listing.
Abel, Douglas ~
Specialized Express LLC
Accomando, Nicolas ~
NAPA Transportation, Inc.
Adams, Linda ~
Pinnacle Freight Systems, Inc.
Ahlin, Eric ~
Ruiz Foods
Albrecht, Thomas ~
BB&T Capital Markets
Allen, Justin ~
Andrus Transportation Services, Inc.
Allen, Lisa ~
Idahoan Foods, LLC
Allington, Ryan ~
Shaffer Trucking
Almazan, Robert ~
Pacer Transportation Solutions
Altorfer, Dave ~
United Facilities
Altorfer, Robert ~
United Facilities
Amice, Connor ~
Unilever
Amundson, Peter ~
Minuteman Transport Inc
Andersen, Janine ~
ConAgra Foods
Anderson, Adam ~
Astro-Cooler Products
Anderson, Chris ~
Astro-Cooler Products
Anderson, Sam ~
Bay and Bay Transportation
Anderson, Rick ~
Constellation Brands
Anderson, Burke ~
Cornerstone Systems
Anderson, Keith ~
Rogers Unloading Service
Anderson, Tre ~
Syfan Logistics Inc.
Andrus, James ~
Andrus Transportation Services, Inc.
Angell, Matt ~
Jarrett Logistics Systems
Antkiewicz, Kurt ~
J. S. Helwig & Son
Arnold, Gary ~
Arnold Bros. Transport LTD.
Arnold, Lisa ~
Mid-American Specialized Transport
Arnold, Cody ~
RWH Logistics, Inc
Ashe, Grant ~
McLeod Software
Augusty, Amy ~
ARMADA
Avalon, Raina ~
Sysco Corporation
Aversa, Christopher ~
Cowan Systems, LLC
Bailey, Bill ~
Sunstate Carriers, Inc.
Baird, Leslie ~
Interstate Distributor Co.
Baker, Katie ~
BNSF Railway
Baker, Alissa ~
Prime Distribution Services
Balensiefer, Chelsey ~
Commodity Forwarders Inc.
Ballweber, Patrick ~
Columbia Colstor
Banks, Greg ~
NFI Industries
Banville, Mike ~
TransX
Batiste, Steven ~
Sysco Corporation
Bauermeister, John ~
Freeport Logistics Inc.
Bauers, Mike ~
Capstone Logistics
Bault, Lesa ~
LTI Trucking Services
Baylor, Cari ~
Baylor Trucking
Bean, Alan ~
Search Resources Inc.
Bearup, Trevor ~
Trailer Bridge Logistics
Beaulieu, Chris ~
Wolters Kluwer Transport Services - Transwide
Beckler, Sheri ~
TTS, LLC
Beckley, Michael ~
Florida East Coast Railway
Beckmann, Clint ~
Beckmann Distribution Service Inc.
Beermann, Dawn ~
Sunrise Mfg. Inc.
Behrmann, Bill ~
Lanter Distributing
Behrmann, Eric ~
Lanter Distributing
Beitler, Richard ~
Beitler Logistics
Beland, Colby ~
CaseStack
Bell, Jerry ~
McLeod Software
Bender, Vern ~
Transport Designs, Inc.
Bennett, Andy ~
Command Transportation
Bennett, Dan ~
nuVizz
Benson, LaToya ~
BNSF Railway
Bergeron, Robin ~
Twin Cities & Western Railroad Company
Berk, Brian ~
Command Transportation
Bettis, Michael ~
Triple Crown Services Company
Bingham, Cory ~
Con-way Multimodal
Bird, Jim ~
ARMADA
Bishop, Craig ~
WTG Logistics
Black, Kenneth ~
Topco Associates LLC
Blakeman, Jeffery ~
Blakeman Transportation Inc.
Blau, Andrea ~
Einstein Noah Restaurant Group
Blum, Jeremy ~
Caito Foods- Blue Ribbon Transport
Bockelman, Kirk ~
JB Hunt Transport
Bolus, Mark ~
Bolus Freight Systems
Borgeson, Jennifer ~
Wiseway Transportation Services
Borsodi, Scott ~
Mi-Jack Systems & Technology
Boss, Mark ~
Don Hummer Trucking Corporation
Boss, Patrick ~
Rail Logistics, LC / Cold Train, LC
Bostick, Gregg ~
Americold Logistics, LLC
Bostick, Charles ~
Vantix Logistics
Botts, Carrie ~
The Redden Group an Agent for TTS, LLC.
Bouchez, Jim ~
Saturn Freight Systems, Inc
Boutross, James ~
US Foods
Bowers, David ~
Swift Transportation
Bowman, Randy ~
MW Logistics, LLC
Boyce, Tim ~
Wheels Clipper
Brady, Conor ~
Dart Advantage Logistics
Breeden, Greg ~
JB Hunt Transport
Bridging the Gap - Connecting Shipping, Receiving, and Logistics Partner
s
February 23-25, 2014 • J.W. Marriott Grande Lakes • Orlando, FL
Bremekamp, Maurice ~
West Logistics Group, Inc.
Bremer, Bill ~
Ventura Foods, LLC
Brendel, Bob ~
LTI Logistic Services
Brennan, Thomas ~
Hall’s Warehouse Corp.
Breslaw, Howard ~
XPO Logistics
Bresnahan, Melissa ~
Schwan’s Global Supply Chain, Inc
Brewster, Ada ~
Avery Trucking
Brida, Gary ~
Wal-Mart
Brieger, Michael ~
KRC Logistics
Bringle, Charlie ~
Central Refrigerated Service, Inc.
Bro, Terrence ~
Services Group of America
Brockett, Scott ~
Hill Bros. Transportation, Inc.
Brown, Robert ~
10-4 Systems, Inc
Brown, Charles ~
America’s Service Line, LLC
Brown, Chris ~
Daisy Brand
Bruno, Pat ~
Andrew and Sons LLC / Railex
Bruno, Tom ~
Ferrara Candy Company
Buesking, Scott ~
The Hershey Co
Burch, Wayne ~
Sharkey Transportation, Inc.
Burden, Richard ~
Naturipe Farms, LLC
Burden, Wayne ~
R E Garrison Trucking Co. Inc
Burns, Ed ~
Burns Logistics Solutions Inc
Burrer, Sam ~
Dutch Maid Logistics, INC
Bursa, Laura ~
Bay Valley Foods
Burton, David ~
SUPERVALU
Bushue, Patrick ~
Quest Global, Inc.
Butler, George ~
Butler Transport, Inc.
Buysse, Joe ~
Schwan’s Global Supply Chain, Inc
Cain, Jeremy ~
Union Pacific Railroad
Calabrese, Frank ~
Absoulute Transport, Inc.
Calabrese, Kathleen ~
Absoulute Transport, Inc.
Callahan, Joe ~
ES3, LLC
Callahan, Craig ~
Werner Enterprises
Campbell, Scott ~
Mark Anthony Brands
Capra, Chuck ~
Hermann Services, Inc.
Carlander, Peter ~
Haney Truck Line and Logistics LLC
Carlson, Kelly ~
Union Pacific Railroad
Carnien, Joslyn ~
Verallia North America
Carothers, Keith ~
Kellogg’s
Carr, David ~
U.S. Cold Storage
Carretta, Nicholas ~
UltraShip TMS
Carroll, Colin ~
The Hershey Co
Carter, Ryan ~
Scotlynn Group of Companies
Cary, Robert ~
Complete Trucking Inc
Casey, William ~
Cornerstone Systems
Casiano, Mark ~
Andrew and Sons LLC / Railex
Casidy, Lisa ~
BNSF Railway
Ceausu, Chris ~
White Arrow
Celii, Tony ~
Super Service, LLC
Chalupa, Vicki ~
Heartland Express
Chapin, Don ~
Marten Transport Services
Cheema, Harjeet ~
Cheema Freightlines LLC
Cheema, Harman ~
Cheema Freightlines LLC
Cheney, Crystal ~
H&M Bay, Inc.
Chernick, Cory ~
Congebec Inc.
Chontos, Keith ~
ARMADA
Christner, Danny ~
John Christner Trucking, LLC
Chumbley, Scott ~
Ozark Motor Lines, Inc.
Cichon, Richard ~
Cowan Systems, LLC
Cincoski, Paul ~
J&B Group, Inc.
Cioffi, Kim ~
NFI Industries
Clancy, Daryl ~
Challenger Motor Freight
Clancy, Peter ~
Kriska Holdings Ltd
Claussen, Bill ~
Crete Carrier Corporation
Cleveland, Randy ~
Tyoga Container Company, Inc.
Clonan, Richard ~
Hermann Services, Inc.
Coates, Rick ~
C & L Logistics, Inc.
Cok, Norma ~
Dutch Maid Logistics, INC
Coke, J. D. ~
Ozark Motor Lines, Inc.
Cole, Robert ~
TTS, LLC
Coleman, Kevin ~
DSC Logistics
Colhoun, Dan ~
Cowan Systems, LLC
Cook, Ross ~
Gordon Trucking, Inc.
Cook, Patrick ~
Pride Transport, Inc
Cooper, Larry ~
Harris Teeter
Cooper, Paul ~
OHL
Cooper, Chris ~
U.S. Xpress, Inc.
Copeland, Bob ~
Giltner Logistics, Inc.
Copeland, MerriDee ~
Giltner Logistics, Inc.
Copp, Mike ~
Carrier Logistics LLC
Copp, Nikki ~
Carrier Logistics LLC
Cory, Dan ~
Fortune Logistics
Costello, Megan ~
Global Cold Chain Alliance (GCCA)
Cota, Brian ~
Daimler Trucks North America
Craig, Jerry ~
Parkway Transport Inc.
Cross, Janice ~
So Delicious Dairy Free
Listing Alphabetically by Attendee Last Name
Please note if you registered or attendee name changed after 1/30/14 we were not able to include in the printed listing.
Bridging the Gap - Connecting Shipping, Receiving, and Logistics Partner
s
February 23-25, 2014 • J.W. Marriott Grande Lakes • Orlando, FL
Crotty, Bill ~
Nordic Logistics & Warehousing, LLC.
Cunningham, Brad ~
Leprino Foods Co
Czajka, Michael ~
ROAR Logistics , Inc
Dachille, Mica ~
Norfolk Southern Corporation
Dampf, Chris ~
Einstein Noah Restaurant Group
Daniel, Mike ~
Warehouse Services Inc.mike
Danley, Rodney ~
Southern Refrigerated Transport, Inc.
Danner, Neal ~
CSX Transportation
Dantonio, Giulio ~
Kelles Transort Service Inc.
Darden, Craig ~
Ventura Foods, LLC
Darling, Karen ~
PepsiCo
Davis, Jimmy ~
Davis Express
Davis, Hal ~
HAVIC II, Inc
Davis, Sara ~
U.S. Xpress, Inc.
Debbe, Dawn ~
Unilever
DeBoer, Scott ~
MJST
Dee, Gabriel ~
Select Carriers / Leonard’s Express
Del Greco, Joe ~
Tippmann Group / Interstate Warehousing
Delany, Halley ~
Hillshire Brands
DelBovo, Mike ~
Saddle Creek Transportation Inc
Denhof, Daniel ~
J&R Schugel Trucking, Inc.
Dennington, John ~
Shippers Warehouse Inc.
Dennis, Chris ~
Services Group of America
Desmond, Michael ~
Rocky Mountain Express Corp.
Devens, Jonathan ~
Celtic International
DeVonde, Jefferson ~
Alabama Motor Express, Inc.
Diaz, Marino ~
C.R. England, Inc.
Dillon, Andy ~
Clean Energy
Dimitroff, Don ~
Sonwil Distribution Center, Inc.
Dinsdale, Pamela ~
Kool Pak
DiPrizito, Lee ~
Hub Group, Inc
Dixson, Craig ~
Midwest Express, Inc.
Doherty, William ~
Integrity Express Logistics
Domke, Keith ~
American Foods Group
Donahue, Gretchen ~
Campbell Soup Company
Donlon, Jack ~
Dole Packaged Foods, LLC
Donner, Ryan ~
PepsiCo
Donofrio, Tony ~
Ultra Logistics
Dooley, Kevin ~
Tighe Logistics Group
Dotson, Roger ~
Covenant Transportation Group
Douglass, Chris ~
Crowley Logistics, LLC
Doyon, Janice ~
Performance Food Group
Dunnebacke, Tamara ~
JH Rose Logistics
Durkin, Michael ~
Bay Valley Foods
Durtsche, David ~
TranzAct Technologies
Eastman, David ~
Shippers Warehouse Inc.
Eberhart, Dan ~
Twin Express
Economo, Chris ~
Smith Trucking Inc.
Edwards, Jerry ~
Lazer Spot Inc
Egan, Timothy ~
Americold Logistics, LLC
Egan, Dan ~
Mode Transportation
Eggleton, Mike ~
Raider Express
Ellington, Andy ~
Access America Transport
Esposito, Paul ~
Andrew and Sons LLC / Railex
Esposito, Terry ~
Escro Transport LTD
Estrada, Paul ~
Niagara Bottling LLC
Etchells, Robert ~
Western Distributing
Evans, Becky ~
Wendy’s Quality Supply Chain Co-op, Inc.
Faherty, Ron K ~
ARL Transport LLC
Fardelmann, Charles ~
Metro Park Warehouses, Inc.
Farris, James ~
Crosby Trucking Service, Inc
Faschingbauer, Marcia ~
Excargo Services
Fazio, Joe ~
BLU.
Feehery, John ~
Matson Logistics
Feldmaier, Matt ~
Abbott Nutrition
Feltes, Todd ~
MOM Brands
Fenkl, Ron ~
Birchwood Foods
Ferguson, Gordy ~
10-4 Systems, Inc
Ferguson, Bruce ~
Southern Refrigerated Transport, Inc
Ferree, John ~
West Side Transport
Fikse, Mervyn ~
Sierra Pacific Warehouse Group
Filter, Jim ~
Schneider National
Fisk, Royce ~
Food Shippers of America
Flynn, Andrew ~
TCI Transportation Services Inc.
Flynn, Ryan ~
TCI Transportation Services Inc.
Focke, Ryan ~
The Kroger Company
Ford, Mark ~
Coyote Logistics, LLC
Ford, Dennis ~
Prime Distribution Services
Foster, Neal ~
Freedom Lines.LLC
Foster, Melanie ~
Sunsweet Growers Inc.
Fowler, Jim ~
Alliance Shippers Inc
Fox, Kenneth ~
Saint-Gobain Verallia
Fox, Tim ~
Standard Warehouse and Distributing Company
Fox, Willie ~
Verst Group Logistics, Inc.
Frank, Mike ~
Jarrett Logistics Systems
Freeland, Tom ~
Sunstate Carriers, Inc.
Listing Alphabetically by Attendee Last Name
Please note if you registered or attendee name changed after 1/30/14 we were not able to include in the printed listing.
Bridging the Gap - Connecting Shipping, Receiving, and Logistics Partner
s
February 23-25, 2014 • J.W. Marriott Grande Lakes • Orlando, FL
French, Tom ~
Supply Chain Coach, Inc
Freymiller, Dennis ~
Freymiller
Friede, Greg ~
MillerCoors
Fry, Nate ~
Blue Ribbon Transport-Caito Foods
Fuhriman, Lynn ~
Doug Andrus Distributing LLC
Fuller, Andrew ~
CN
Fuller, Troy ~
Gordon Trucking, Inc.
Fulton, Tork ~
Central Refrigerated Service, Inc.
Fulton, Scott ~
Epes Transport System, Inc.
Funk, Lori ~
Sunrise Mfg. Inc.
Gadberry, Matthew ~
Magnum LTD.
Gagnon, Eugene (Al) ~
LLamasoft Inc.
Gallagher, Rick ~
Prime Inc.
Gallaher, Steven ~
Union Pacific Intermodal Group
Gallemore, Russell ~
K & L Freight Management, Inc.
Gamble, Monty ~
JR Simplot
Garcia, Justin ~
Protek Cargo, Inc.
Garcia, Michael ~
Protek Cargo, Inc.
Garger, Joe ~
West Logistics Group, Inc.
Garner, Ed ~
Old Dominion Freight Line, Inc.
Garvey, Nathan ~
Integrity Express Logistics
Gasser, Pierce ~
Niagara Bottling LLC
Gaudet, John ~
RLS Logistics
Genoways, Jon ~
Union Pacific Railroad
Germain, Ken ~
LLamasoft Inc.
Gerondale, Sheri ~
Schneider National
Giambra, Robert ~
Classic Carriers
Gibbs, David ~
McLeod Express
Gibeau, Martin ~
Marten Transport LTD
Giering, Steve ~
Oregon Transfer Co.
Gill, Gregg ~
DSC Logistics
Gillespie, Jacob ~
Mountain Valley Produce
Gillespie, Zach ~
Mountain Valley Produce
Gillespie, Christi ~
New Century Transportation
Girotti, Gary ~
Chainalytics
Gleisner, Steve ~
McFarland Truck Lines, Inc.
Glenn, Nicole ~
K & L Freight Management, Inc
Golden, Harry ~
Celtic Intl
Golfis, Greta ~
Bay and Bay Transportation
Gonzalez, Miguel ~
Kraft Foods Group Inc
Gonzalez, Frank ~
ProStar Logistics
Gooch, Todd ~
Tribe Transportation
Gooden, Tony ~
Barr-Nunn Transportation
Gooden, Sara ~
Florida East Coast Railway
Goodeyon, Dennis ~
TransAm Trucking, Inc.
Goodrich, Todd ~
Sulco Warehousing & Logistics
Goral, Robert ~
Palisades Logistics
Gordon, Mark ~
Andrew and Sons LLC / Railex
Gorman, Greg ~
John Christner Trucking, LLC
Gottemoeller, Russell ~
Continental Express, Inc.
Gove, Steven ~
Cornerstone Systems
Graeve, Reggie ~
Decker Truck Line, Inc.
Graf, Dan ~
Foremost Farms USA
Gray, Jim ~
K&J Trucking, Inc
Greene, Bill ~
Transplace
Greene, Howard ~
Atlantic Logistics Inc
Greenlee, Kelly ~
Rocky Mountain Express Corp.
Greenseth, Mark ~
America’s Service Line, LLC
Grier, Ross ~
Vantix Logistics
Griffiths, Vic ~
Summitt Trucking
Grizzle, Randall ~
Mansfield Oil Company
Groepper, Corey ~
Fitzmark
Grover, Michael ~
Land O’ Lakes, Inc.
Gruhn, Sanford ~
K&B Transportation, Inc.
Guest III, Mack H. ~
LAD Logistics, Inc.
Guilliam, Ty ~
Keller Logistics
Guin, Tim ~
Swift Transportation
Gutsell, Richard ~
Alliance Shippers Inc
Guzman, Rose ~
Bell Carter Foods Inc.
Haase, John ~
Tango Transport
Hackl, Mark ~
Schreiber Foods
Hakes, Mike ~
Wiseway Transportation Services
Halfsprig, Kathy ~
ES3, LLC
Hambleton, Brenda ~
ES3, LLC
Hamm, Jim ~
R E Garrison Trucking Co. Inc
Handte, Matt ~
Tribe Transportation
Handwerk, Greg ~
Transport Corporation of America, Inc.
Hardy, Sharil ~
Freymiller
Harmelink, Michelle ~
J&B Group, Inc
Harner, Todd ~
The J.M. Smucker Company
Harrington, Ryan ~
Prime Inc.
Hartenbach, Tom ~
Matson Logistics
Havel, Craig ~
Premium Waters Inc,
Haverkampf, Andrew ~
Coyote Logistics, LLC
Havey, Chris ~
Nestle
Healy, John ~
Hub Group, Inc.
Listing Alphabetically by Attendee Last Name
Please note if you registered or attendee name changed after 1/30/14 we were not able to include in the printed listing.
Bridging the Gap - Connecting Shipping, Receiving, and Logistics Partner
s
February 23-25, 2014 • J.W. Marriott Grande Lakes • Orlando, FL
Heeneman, Mike ~
Port of Oakland
Heitland, Shawn ~
Bell Carter Foods Inc.
Heller, Ken ~
DSC Logistics
Heller, David ~
Red Classic Transportation Services
Helmick, Dan ~
Denney Transport
Helms, Marc ~
Mansfield Energy
Henderson, Bryan ~
Earl L Henderson Trucking Company
Henkes, Neil ~
The Kroger Company
Henn, Doug ~
Werner Enterprises
Herche, Tom ~
United Warehouse Company
Hernandez, Luz ~
Crown Xpress Tansport Inc
Hess, Belinda ~
CSX Transportation
Hill, Ryan ~
Gorton’s Seafood
Hill, Albert ~
Hill Bros. Transportation, Inc.
Hiller, Elie ~
Wolters Kluwer Transport Services - Transwide
Hinson, Timothy ~
CHEP
Hinz, Michael ~
Roehl Transport
Hochmuth, John ~
Burris Logistics
Hoffmire, David ~
Protek Cargo, Inc.
Hogeland, Jack ~
Celadon Trucking Services
Holck, Erik ~
Port Jersey Logistics
Holden, Jeff ~
G3 Enterprises
Holland, Mike ~
Midwest Warehouse
Hoppe, Richard ~
JBS USA LLC
Hopper, Harold ~
Fleetmaster Express
Horn, Doug ~
MOM Brands
Horne, Bruce ~
Gorton’s Seafood
Horning, Don ~
Clean Energy
Horvath, Rodrigo ~
JBS CARRIERS
House, Michael ~
Saputo Dairy Foods USA
Howard, Ryan ~
Inbound Technologies
Howard, Robert ~
RWH Trucking, Inc
Hrem, Blaine ~
Arnold Bros. Transport LTD.
Hrivnak, Tom ~
USCS Logistics
Huff, Gary ~
FFE Transportation Services
Huffman, Mark ~
Southern Refrigerated Transport, Inc
Huggins, Bruce ~
Axios Mobile Assets Corp.
Hughes, Sam ~
Union Pacific Railroad
Hurckes, Jim ~
ARMADA
Hutt, James ~
Hutt Inc
Huttmann, Rod ~
Smithfield Farmland
Hutto, Christopher ~
A&S Kinard
Hyde, James ~
Jerue Logistics Solutions
Hyland, Dennis ~
Koch Companies
Ingram, Abbie ~
ArrowStream
Ippolito, Vince ~
Ferrara Candy Company
Ivy, John ~
Ivy Transportation
James, Justin ~
Pride Transport, Inc
Janiak, Anthony ~
Gold Star Transportation
Jelaco, John ~
The Dependable Companies
Jennett, Keli ~
Transportation Data Source
Jimenez, Larry ~
Star Distribution Systems, Inc.
Johnson, Justin ~
Bay and Bay Transportation
Johnson, Bob ~
Definiti Healthcare Management
Johnson, Scott ~
Doug Andrus Distributing LLC
Johnson, EJ ~
Landair Transport
Johnson, Ken ~
Shippers Warehouse Inc.
Johnson, Jason ~
WEL Companies, Inc
Jones, Dan ~
Crete Carrier Corporation
Jones, Brad ~
Genpro Inc
Jones, Jaeson ~
James H. Clark & Son, Inc.
Jones, Mike ~
JB Hunt Transport
Joseph, Greg ~
Aspirations Inc.
Joseph, Michael ~
LeanLogistics Inc.
Joyner, Paula ~
Mid-American Specialized Transport
Julian, Alan ~
Norfolk Southern Corporation
Jutte, Ed ~
The Dannon Company
Jutzi, John ~
Erb Group
Kaffenbarger, John ~
Schwan’s Global Supply Chain, Inc
Kaiser, Brent ~
Hickory Farms
Kaleida, Andrew ~
Magnum LTD.
Kaplan, Michael ~
Alliance Shippers Inc.
Kearney, Mary ~
Hirschbach Transportation Services, Inc.
Keding, Jim ~
Logistics Planning Services
Kelby, David ~
DSC Logistics
Kelleher, Mike ~
Pride Transport Dedicated
Keller, Charlene ~
Choptank Transport
Keller, Chris ~
U.S. Xpress, Inc.
Kelley, Pete ~
Arnold Transportation Services
Kelly, Sean ~
OHL
Kelsey, Cameron ~
Idahoan Foods, LLC
Kemp, Donna ~
Tropicana Products, Inc
Killgore, Jake ~
WhiteWave Foods Company
Killian, Mike ~
Roehl Transport
Kimelman, Andrew ~
Command Transportation
King, Brandt ~
King Farms Trucking
Listing Alphabetically by Attendee Last Name
Please note if you registered or attendee name changed after 1/30/14 we were not able to include in the printed listing.
Bridging the Gap - Connecting Shipping, Receiving, and Logistics Partner
s
February 23-25, 2014 • J.W. Marriott Grande Lakes • Orlando, FL
Kirchner, Greg ~
GK Consulting Group
Kirshenbaum, Jordan ~
Southshore Companies
Klein, Robert ~
Dart Transit Company
Klein, Cynthia ~
Sun World International
Klein, Keith ~
Transport Corporation of America, Inc.
Kobayashi, Chad ~
Transportation Data Source
Kocan, Brad ~
Columbia Colstor
Kodadek, David ~
Ventura Foods, LLC
Koehl, Dustin ~
Total Transportation of MS, LLC
Koele, Bruce ~
Heyl Truck Lines
Koep, Jason ~
MOM Brands
Kosciusko, Matthew ~
C&S Wholesale Grocers Es3
Kosinski, Peggy ~
CDL Logistics
Kostolich, Marcus ~
American Refrigerated Express, Inc.
Kottke, Kurt ~
Kottke Trucking, Inc.
Kouten, Joe ~
Genpro, Inc.
Kozak, Matt ~
KRC Logistics
Krahulec, Joe ~
Pearce Worldwide Logistics
Kramer, David ~
C.R. England, Inc.
Kramer, Paul ~
Johnsonville Sausage, LLC
Kraus, David ~
Mondelez International
Krolikowski, John ~
Midwest Coast Logistics, LLC
Krous, Travis ~
Nestle Purina PetCare Co.
Krzeski, Steve ~
Bush Brothers & Company
Kunnemann, Jeff ~
U.S. Cold Storage
Kurzendoerfer, Mark ~
Interstate Warehousing / Tippmann Group
Kuzmic, Kerrick ~
JR Simplot
LaBruno, Salvatore ~
Hall’s Warehouse Corp.
LaFleur, Todd ~
FFE Transportation Services
Lagunas, Grace ~
White Arrow
Laing, Drew ~
BLU.
Lake, Paul ~
Cargill
Laluk, Terry ~
ConAgra Foods
Lam, Jason ~
Nestle
Lambert, Alan ~
Norfolk Southern Corporation
Lammers, Lori ~
Tyson Fresh Meats, Inc.
Lang, Ralph ~
R&L Truckload
Langford, Kevin ~
Kriska Holdings Ltd
Langstaff, Michael ~
FLS Transportation Inc.
Langston, Evan ~
Blakeman Transportation Inc.
Lankster, Chris ~
Brock Transportation, LLC.
Lanter, Todd ~
Hennigsen Transportation Services
Lantz, David ~
Bar-S Foods Co. (A Sigma Company)
Lasher, Brian ~
Tandem Logistics
Lawrence, Eric ~
Lawrence Transportation Company
Learmond, Chad ~
Westco, A Division of Congebec Inc.
Ledbetter, Josh ~
Mode Transportation
Lee, David ~
PECO Pallet, Inc.
Lefrancois, Kraig ~
Niagara Bottling LLC
Lemens, Julie ~
Florida Freezer
Lents, Rick ~
MillerCoors
Leo, Russell ~
RLS Logistics
Lepien, Todd ~
Nestle
Levy, Eric ~
Raven Transport
Lewis, Adam ~
Manfredi Logistics and Cold Storage
Lieders, Kevin ~
Roehl Transport
Liles, Jack ~
KLLM Intermodal
Limoli, Mike ~
U.S. Xpress, Inc.
Lindemann, Chris ~
ARMADA
Lines, Scott ~
Cargill Kitchen Solutions
Linssen, Karla ~
CST Lines Inc
Lipka, Andrew ~
Unilever
Lockard, Jason ~
BlueGrace Logistics
Loehr, Max ~
TransAm Trucking, Inc
Loewen, Darren ~
Bison Transport Inc.
Loiselle, Gene ~
WSI Logistics
Lombardo, Joseph ~
McKay TransCold Express
Long, Tommy ~
Tyoga Container Company, Inc.
Lovell, Donovon ~
R E Garrison Trucking Co. Inc
Lowe, Michael ~
Bush Brother’s & Company
Lukoff, Andrew ~
PECO Pallet, Inc.
Lund, Eddie ~
Allen Lund Company
Luttenberger, Andrew ~
Strive Logistics
Lyles, David ~
The Redden Group an Agent for TTS, LLC.
Lynch, Kevin ~
Q Products & Services
Lyons, John ~
ARMADA
MacDonald III, John ~
Batory Foods Inc
Mahle, John ~
Triple T Transport, Inc.
Major, Andy ~
Country Pure Foods
Mallard, Jesse ~
JR Simplot
Manno, Jim ~
Sonwil Distribution Center, Inc.
Mansfield, Mark ~
10-4 Systems, Inc
Maodus, Zac ~
Greatwide Truckload Management
Marasco, Mark ~
Baldwin Logistics Group
Marquardt, Mike ~
Birchwood Foods
Marts, Lynda ~
Taylor Warehouse Corporation
Listing Alphabetically by Attendee Last Name
Please note if you registered or attendee name changed after 1/30/14 we were not able to include in the printed listing.
Bridging the Gap - Connecting Shipping, Receiving, and Logistics Partner
s
February 23-25, 2014 • J.W. Marriott Grande Lakes • Orlando, FL
Masters, Donald ~
Aspirations Inc.
Matthews, Mike ~
Biagi Bros., Inc
Matykiewicz, Jay ~
Bay and Bay Transportation
Mayfield, Jolly ~
Total Transportation of MS, LLC
McBride, Patrick ~
Affiliated Warehouse Companies Inc.
McCarter, Jonathan ~
J & A Freight Systems, Inc.
McClellan, Scott ~
Rogers-Premier Unloading Services
McClone, Thomas ~
American Foods Group
McCrabb, Joseph ~
FAC Logistics
McCreary, Charles ~
Allen Distribution
McDuffee, Patrick ~
PECO Pallet, Inc.
McGee, Mike ~
Hillshire Brands
Mcglothlin, Charles ~
Complete Trucking Inc
McGriff, Merl ~
Red Gold Inc.
McLaughlin, John ~
Unyson
McNamara, Susan ~
Topco Associates LLC
Means, Marty ~
JCT Intermodal, LLC.
Megale, Anthony ~
Burris Logisitcs
Menges, Debra ~
Affiliated Warehouse Companies Inc.
Meyer, Russell ~
Califronia Overland, Ltd
Meyer, Bryan ~
Millard Refrigerated Services
Michaels, Walt ~
Triple Crown Services Company
Miller, Jay ~
Crown Transport Systems
Miller, Micky ~
Crown Transport Systems
Miller, Douglas ~
Pepsi Logistics Company, Inc.
Miller, Jeff ~
Select Carriers, Inc
Miller, Roy ~
Texas Warehouse Association
Miller, Art ~
Triple Crown Services Company
Millis, Steven ~
Millis Transfer, Inc.
Mitteis, Todd ~
Furniture Row Express
Moeller, Greg ~
Moeller Logistics
Moeller, Gary ~
Moeller Trucking Inc
Moffitt, Robert ~
New Legend Inc
Moore, Barry ~
Neil Jones Food Company
Morales, Javier ~
ARMADA
Morales, Matt ~
BNSF Railway
Moran, Bob ~
Flagship Food Group
Moreau, Adam ~
Strive Logistics
Morehouse, Brad ~
W.N. Morehouse Truck Line Inc.
Morel, John ~
Coyote Logistics, LLC
Morgan, Tim ~
Union Pacific Intermodal Group
Morrisroe, Bill ~
Watkins Refrigerated
Mosqueda, Jeff ~
Johanson Transportation Service
Moyes, Jerry ~
Swift Transportation
Mueller, Jim ~
Food Shippers of America
Mulderig, Ted ~
R.B. Humphrey’s Inc
Multra, Ken ~
CH Robinson Worldwide, Inc.
Murdoch, Clay ~
Doug Andrus Distributing LLC
Murphy, Mary ~
CH Robinson Worldwide, Inc.
Murphy, Janelle ~
Seneca Foods Corporation
Murphy, Laurie ~
Transport Corporation of America, Inc.
Musser, Pat ~
HP Hood LLC
Nash, Timothy ~
Marten Transport LTD
Neal, Lee ~
West Logistics Group, Inc.
Neaves, Jesse ~
Heath Logistics
Needham, Fred ~
Super Service, LLC
Nelson, Jade ~
S&S Transport
Nelson, William ~
Victory Leasing, Inc.
Nemeth, Robert ~
Allied Distribution Services, LLC
Nesbitt, Jason ~
MurphyTransportation Services
Nesmith, Douglas ~
Massimo Zanetti Beverage USA
Neurauter, Paul ~
Kraft Foods Group Inc
Neville, Carroll ~
Norfolk Southern Corporation
Newbourne, Nancy ~
Batory Foods Inc
Newby, Scott ~
Midland Transport Limited
Newsome, Brantley Adam ~
Lazer Spot Inc
Newsome, James Phil ~
Lazer Spot Inc
Newsome, Wesley ~
Lazer Spot Inc
Nicholson, Glenn ~
Saputo Dairy Foods USA
Nicolette, Philip ~
Nestle Purina PetCare Co.
Nielsen, Renee ~
Faribault Foods
Noel, Michael ~
Butler Transport, Inc.
Norris, John ~
OHL
Obele, Terry ~
Crown Imports
O’Brien, Bill ~
Brock Transportation, LLC.
O’Loughlin, Christine ~
J&B Group, Inc.
Olson, Perry ~
Fortune Transportation
O’Meara, Kevin ~
Celadon Trucking Services
Onnembo, George ~
Bettaway Traffic Systems, Inc.
Otsuji, Jeff ~
Definiti Healthcare Management
Ouellette, Lisa ~
Pottle’s Transportation, LLC
Overman, Cliff ~
FHI Logistics
Owen, Scott ~
Furniture Row Express
Owens, Doug ~
Watkins Refrigerated
Page, Tony ~
Kennesaw Transportation, Inc
Palmer, Mary ~
C.R. England, Inc.
Listing Alphabetically by Attendee Last Name
Please note if you registered or attendee name changed after 1/30/14 we were not able to include in the printed listing.
Bridging the Gap - Connecting Shipping, Receiving, and Logistics Partner
s
February 23-25, 2014 • J.W. Marriott Grande Lakes • Orlando, FL
Paolello, Brian ~
Dart Advantage Logistics
Paolillo, Brian ~
Yusen Logistics (Americas), Inc.
Paquette, Perry ~
Knight Transportation
Paradiso, Raymond ~
Indiana Sugars Inc
Parish, Jeff ~
Koch Companies
Parker, Dave ~
RFX Global Companies
Parks, Russ ~
Greatwide Truckload Management
Pate, Brian ~
MBM Corporation
Patrick, Charles ~
KTI Logistics/Kennesaw Trans
Patrick, Ferlin ~
Tyoga Container Company, Inc.
Paulsen, Jeff ~
R+L Truckload and Global Logistics
Peetz, Jack ~
Shaffer Trucking
Penley, Matt ~
Old Dominion Freight Line, Inc.
Perdue, David ~
reLogistics
Perez, Brandon ~
Trius Trucking, Inc
Peterson, Mike ~
Mondelez International
Pfitzner, Dave ~
Prime Inc.
Phillips, Leslie ~
Dunavant Global Logistics Group
Phillips, Jennifer ~
Ebro North America
Philp, John ~
Union Pacific Railroad
Phipps, Rodney ~
FirstFleet Inc.
Pirnie, Jim ~
Grand Island Express
Pittman, Jim ~
Rogers-Premier Unloading Services
Poole, Steve ~
Red Classic Transportation Services
Pop, Sheldon ~
Midland Transport Limited
Pope, Bob ~
NT Logistics
Potgieter, Adrian ~
PECO Pallet, Inc.
Powell, Travis ~
Millis Transfer, Inc.
Prater, Christy ~
West Side Transport
Preis, Tom ~
Biagi Bros., Inc.
Price, Wally ~
Havrest Meat Company Inc.
Price, Greg ~
JB Hunt Transport
Pries, Jeff ~
Bison Transport Inc.
Priestas, David ~
ARL Transport LLC
Progar, John ~
Celadon Trucking Services
Prokash, Terri ~
Go To Transport
Purrington, Cori ~
ES3, LLC
Quinn, Lamar ~
T.J. Stidham Trucking
Quinton, Peter ~
Logistics Services of America, Dvn. of SSAMarine
Raftery, Tom ~
UniPro Foodservice, Inc.
Rager, Joseph ~
Neil Jones Food Company
Ramey, Scott ~
Blue Ribbon Transport
Ramos, Gregg ~
Coyote Logistics, LLC
Ranebenur, Nidhi ~
BNSF Railway
Ravallo, Michael ~
Pinnacle Freight Systems, Inc.
Ray, Nathan ~
J&B Group, Inc.
Ray, Jaime ~
Tandem Logistics
Redwine, Jim ~
John Christner Trucking, LLC
Reeder, Patti ~
G3 Enterprises
Reeder, Micky ~
J. Rayl Transport, Inc
Reeman, Lindsay ~
Total Quality Logistics
Reitz, Curt ~
Contract Transport Services
Reynal, Ashley ~
Excargo Services
Reynolds, Tony ~
KLLM Transport Services
Reynolds, Howard ~
Pride Transport, Inc
Rhyan, Travis ~
10-4 Systems, Inc
Ricci, Julie ~
Abbott Nutrition
Ricciardi, Dean ~
PepsiCo
Riccio, Michael ~
Leonard’s Express
Rice, Latrice ~
Union Pacific Intermodal Group
Rich III, Robert ~
Rich Products Corp.
Richards, Jerold ~
Classic Carriers
Richardson, Tary ~
Walker Logistics Inc.
Richey, Michael ~
Aspirations Inc.
Rigdon, Kent ~
Heartland Express
Ringgold, Andrew ~
MW Logistics, LLC
Ritchie, John ~
CRST
Roberts, Nicholas ~
LeanLogistics Inc.
Roehl, Rick ~
Roehl Transport
Rogers, Larry ~
Kellogg’s
Rogers, Nelson ~
Rogers Unloading Service
Rohrer, Michael ~
Interstate Distributor Co.
Rokke, Mike ~
Bay and Bay Transportation
Romanuk, Doug ~
Bison Transport Inc.
Romniak, Don ~
USCS Logistics
Rosenlund, Stuart ~
C.R. England, Inc.
Ross, James ~
Modesto & Empire Traction Company
Routt, Jeff ~
Langham Logistics
Ruane, Jim ~
Con-way Multimodal
Ruhe, Ed ~
Classic Carriers
Ruhe, Daniel ~
GLM Transport, Inc
Runser, Edward ~
Hall’s Fast Motor Freight
Russo, Rob ~
Port Jersey Logistics
Rutherford, Vic ~
JNJ Express
Rzucidlo, Matt ~
ES3, LLC
Saffro, Charlie ~
CS Recruiting, LLC
Listing Alphabetically by Attendee Last Name
Please note if you registered or attendee name changed after 1/30/14 we were not able to include in the printed listing.
Bridging the Gap - Connecting Shipping, Receiving, and Logistics Partner
s
February 23-25, 2014 • J.W. Marriott Grande Lakes • Orlando, FL
Saiani, Al ~
Harris Teeter
Salcedo, Larry ~
Norfolk Southern Corporation
Samara, Sunny ~
New Legend Inc
Sameck, Donyia ~
Landstar (Independent Agency)
Sampson, Doug ~
ACME Distribution Centers
Sanders, Jason ~
Earl L Henderson Trucking Company
Sandoval, Gabriel ~
Diamond Foods
Sanford, Debra ~
Wheels Clipper
Santoro, Christopher ~
Pinnacle Freight Lines, Inc
Santoro, Gary ~
Pinnacle Freight Lines, Inc
Sarrach, Justin ~
National Food Group
Savell, Craig ~
Total Transportation of MS, LLC
Schindler, George ~
List Logistics
Schirm, Gary ~
Taylor Truck Line, Inc.
Schmedemann, Seth ~
Oregon Transfer Co.
Schmitz, Michael ~
Anheuser-Busch
Schneider, Art ~
Denney Transport
Schrenger, David ~
Dart Transit Company
Schugel, Brad ~
J&R Schugel Trucking, Inc.
Schuleit, Christopher ~
Hub Group, Inc.
Schultz, Todd ~
Bush Brothers & Company
Schumacher, Paul ~
Mike Tamana Freight Lines Inc.
Scott, Todd ~
Smithfield Farmland
Search, Jeremy ~
Mars Incorporated
Seifer, Jay ~
Americold Logistics, LLC
Seiffert, Jessica ~
Bettaway Traffic Systems, Inc
Seifried, Ron ~
Land O’ Lakes, Inc.
Sewell, Jim ~
Sunrise Mfg. Inc.
Sewell, Matt ~
Sunrise Mfg. Inc.
Shankle, Brent ~
Robert Heath Trucking
Shankle, Jimmy ~
Robert Heath Trucking
Shantz, Doris ~
Daimler Trucks North America
Sharkey, Jack ~
Sharkey Transportation, Inc.
Sharp, Brent ~
Performance Foodservice
Shearing, Richard ~
Daimler Trucks North America
Sheetz, Amy ~
Norfolk Southern Corporation
Shefchik, Joe ~
Paper Transport, Inc.
Shepherd, Tom ~
Driscoll’s
Shimon, Don ~
MaGregor Transportation Services, Inc.
Shingle, Adam ~
ArrowStream
Shnerer, Gregory ~
CN
Shumate, Barry ~
Tango Transport, LLC
Sides, David ~
FAC Food Service Logistics
Sigman, Fred ~
BlueGrace Logistics
Sigmon, Jerry ~
Cargo Transporters, Inc.
Sikora, Alan ~
Wheels Clipper
Simmons, Jack ~
Wooster Motor Ways
Sindelar, Daniel ~
Star Freight LLC
Slinkard, John ~
Sun-Maid Growers of California
Smith, Todd ~
Arnold Transportation Services
Smith, Dean ~
BNSF Railway
Smith, Andy ~
Con-way Multimodal
Smith, Matt ~
Eclipse
Smith, Travis ~
Fleetmaster Express
Smith, Wayne ~
Millard Refrigerated Services
Smith, Pat ~
Smith Trucking Inc.
Sneed, Phil ~
Tandem Logistics
Solomon, Mike ~
LTI Logistic Services
Sotir, Mark ~
Barrett Distribution Centers
Soto, Ed ~
Hillshire Brands
Spafford, Jason ~
McKay TransCold, LLC
Sparks, Grayson ~
Harris Teeter
Spears, Andrew ~
ARL Transport LLC
Spears, Jennifer ~
The Redden Group an Agent for TTS, LLC.
Stack, Craig ~
ITI-FAC
Stakolich, Tim ~
Shaffer Trucking
Stallsmith, Michael ~
Red Gold Inc.
Stangl, Mike ~
Access America Transport
Staniszewski, Matt ~
Midwest Coast Logistics, LLC
Stautmeister, Michael ~
Ferrara Candy Company
Steffel, Jim ~
Shippers Express Truck Lines Inc
Stein, Steven ~
The Dannon Company
Steinhardt, Scott ~
H&M Bay, Inc.
Steinmetz, Marty ~
United States Cold Storage
Stephanoff, Jon ~
Swift Transportation
Stewart, Ray ~
Infinite Wisdom
Stidham, Mark ~
Watkins Refrigerated
Stiles, Steve ~
WhiteWave Foods Company
Stoeckigt, Kelly ~
Johnsonville Sausage, LLC
Stone, Mike ~
FHI Logistics
Storlie, Chad ~
Union Pacific Intermodal Group
Stoufer, Brian ~
ConAgra Foods
Struble, Todd ~
Werner Enterprises
Stuber, Jennifer ~
Decker Truck Line, Inc.
Sullivan, Gene ~
Palisades Logistics
Summitt, David ~
Summitt Trucking
Listing Alphabetically by Attendee Last Name
Please note if you registered or attendee name changed after 1/30/14 we were not able to include in the printed listing.
Bridging the Gap - Connecting Shipping, Receiving, and Logistics Partner
s
February 23-25, 2014 • J.W. Marriott Grande Lakes • Orlando, FL
Sumner, Travis ~
Cass Information Systems
Suter, Jane ~
CH Robinson Worldwide, Inc.
Swank, Graham ~
Shippers Warehouse Inc.
Swenson, Ronald ~
Hillshire Brands
Syan, Greg ~
Syfan Logistics Inc
Syfan, Steve ~
Syfan Logistics Inc
Tamana, Aman ~
Mike Tamana Freight Lines Inc.
Tamul, Theodore ~
Leonard’s Express
Tarr, Richard ~
CHEP
Taylor, Chris ~
RWI Transportation LLC
Taylor, Jared ~
Swift Logistics, LLC
Taylor, Michael ~
Union Pacific Railroad
Taylor, Kevin ~
US Foods
Teddy, Jim ~
United Warehouse Company
Thomas, Laura ~
AV Logistics
Thomas, Larry ~
PepsiCo
Tielens, Bruce ~
WEL Companies, Inc
Tilkens, Michael ~
Transport Designs, Inc
Timpa, Anthony ~
American National Logistics, Inc.
Timpa, Joseph ~
American National Logistics, Inc.
Tomas, David ~
Land O’ Lakes, Inc.
Tompkins, Philip ~
Brookshire Grocery Company
Topping, Geoff ~
Challenger Motor Freight
Trautwein, Rick ~
Save A Lot Food Stores
Trent, Jason ~
Mars US. Inc.
Treubert, Christopher ~
Knight Refrigerated
Troutman, Frank ~
PepsiCo
Tuccini, Dominic ~
CH Robinson Worldwide, Inc.
Tuchfarber, Roger ~
Integrity Express Logistics
Tucker, A.J. ~
Hirschbach Transportation Services, Inc.
Turk, Joel ~
Werner Enterprises
Turner, John ~
Marten Transport LTD
Turner, Troy ~
Unilever
Turpen, Steve ~
Hub Group, Inc.
Tuturice, Joseph ~
Mondelez International
Udermann, Mike ~
Kottke Trucking, Inc.
Uhlig, Jim ~
Norfolk Southern Corporation
Underkoffler, Joseph ~
Hess Trucking Co.
Unkrur, Patrick ~
OSI Industries
Updike, Jim ~
Knight Transportation
Usher, Jeff ~
Pro Star Logistics
Vaccaro, Laura ~
Bettaway Traffic Systems, Inc.
Van Puffelen, Jere ~
Prism Team Services
Van Puffelen, Jeremy ~
Prism Team Services
Van Wagner, Diane ~
The Dannon Company
Van Zeeland, Corey ~
Schreiber Foods
Vander Zanden, Jennifer ~
Breakthrough Fuel
Vanderloop, Doug ~
Midwest Express, Inc.
Vandiver, Brian ~
Cuisine Solutions
Vannatta, Michael ~
ARMADA
Vanorsdale, Michelle ~
Greatwide Truckload Management
Vasquez, Sean ~
Sun-Maid Growers of California
Vaughn, Jeff ~
Trailer Bridge Logistics
Vaught, Brian ~
Midwest Coast Logistics
Vaulton, John ~
Denney Transport
Velic, Aldin ~
Hutt Inc
Vogel, Steve ~
NFI Industries
Wagner, Robert ~
Dole Packaged Foods, LLC
Walbon, Darby ~
Walbon and Company Inc.
Walker, Tina ~
Unilever
Walker, Michael ~
Walker Logistics Inc.
Walkup, Chris ~
RUAN
Walsh, Sarah ~
NAPA Transportation, Inc.
Walters, Vylinda ~
Tribe Transportation
Ward, Mitchell ~
MW Logistics, LLC
Washington, Brian ~
Total Quality Logistics
Wasik, Toni ~
Mars, Inc
Watne, Doug ~
General Mills
Webberley, Doug ~
BLU.
Weiner, Marvin ~
MHW Group/CRYO-TRANS INC
Welch, Robert ~
National Carriers
Wells, Steven ~
Cowan Systems, LLC
West, Kevin ~
Shippers Express Truck Lines Inc
Whalen, Michael ~
Pepsico
Whaley, Steve ~
Rocky Mountain Express Corp.
Wherrity, Gene ~
Tucker Company Worldwide
White, Collins ~
Alabama Motor Express Inc.
Whitfield, Joe ~
Lessors, Inc.
Whitt, Walt ~
Wheels Group
Wieland, James ~
Ashley Distribution Services
Wieser, Jeff ~
White Arrow
Wiggins, Rick ~
FHI Logistics
Wilbanks, David ~
John Christner Trucking, LLC
Wilkes, Chris ~
Yusen Logistics (Americas), Inc.
Wilkins, Scott ~
Pinnacle Freight Systems, Inc.
Willert, Scott ~
Kraft Foods Group Inc
Listing Alphabetically by Attendee Last Name
Please 
Bridging the Gap - Connecting Shipping, Receiving, and Logistics Partner
s
February 23-25, 2014 • J.W. Marriott Grande Lakes • Orlando, FL
Protek Cargo, Inc.
Michael Garcia
1568 Airport Blvd.
Napa, California 94558
(415) 860-6068
mgarcia@protekcargo.com
Protek Cargo, Inc.
David Hoffmire
1568 Airport Blvd.
Napa, California 94558
(707) 254-9627
dhoffmire@protekcargo.com
Protenergy Natural Foods Corp.
Mary Yorke
125 East Beaver Creek Rd.
Richmond Hill, Ontario L5N 4T7
905 707 6223
myorke@protenergyfoods.com
Q Products & Services
Kevin Lynch
16720 S. Mozart Avenue
Hazel Crest, Illinois 60429
708-271-9843
klynch@qsales.com
Q Products & Services
John Wohlford
16720 S. Mozart Avenue
Hazel Crest, Illinois 60429
708-331-0094
jwohlford@qsales.com
Q Products & Services
Paul Yadron
16720 S. Mozart Avenue
Hazel Crest, Illinois 60429
708-271-9842
pyadron@qsales.com
Quest Global, Inc.
Patrick Bushue
123 Riverside Drive SW
PO Box 3096
Cartersville, Georgia 30120
678-230-1283
patrickbushue@questglobal.net
R E Garrison Trucking Co. Inc
Wayne Burden
P O Box 890
Cullman, Alabama 35056
256-255-5557
jhamm@regarrison.com
R E Garrison Trucking Co. Inc
Jim Hamm
P O Box 890
Cullman, Alabama 35056
256-255-5557
jhamm@regarrison.com
R E Garrison Trucking Co. Inc
Donovon Lovell
P O Box 890
Cullman, Alabama 35056
256-255-5557
jhamm@regarrison.com
R E Garrison Trucking Co. Inc
Keith Wise
P O Box 890
Cullman, Alabama 35056
256-255-5557
jhamm@regarrison.com
R&L Truckload
Ralph Lang
407 Mission Lane
Howey in the Hills, Florida 34737
(937) 367-7550
ralph.lang@goptls.com
R.B. Humphrey’s Inc
Ted Mulderig
5549 State Route 233
Westmoreland, New York 13490
(315) 439-8042
tmulderig@rbhumphreys.com
R+L Truckload and Global Logistics
Jeff Paulsen
7290 College Parkway
Ft. Myers, Florida 33907
239-634-0345
jeff.paulsen@rlcarriers.com
Raider Express
Mike Eggleton
2400 Cold Springs
Fort Worth, Texas 76106
817-529-5800
mikeeggletonjr@raiderexpress.com
Rail Logistics, LC / Cold Train, LC
Patrick Boss
6600 College Boulevard
Suite 310
Overland Park, Kansas 66211
(913) 491-0050
nanci@icoldtrain.com
Raven Transport
Eric Levy
6800 Broadway Avenue
Jacksonville, Florida 32254
904-616-3742
elevy@raventrans.com
Red Classic Transportation Services
David Heller
920 Black Satchel Road
Suite D
Charlotte, North Carolina 28216
(980) 275-5706
david.heller@red-classic.com
Red Classic Transportation Services
Steve Poole
920 Black Satchel Road
Suite D
Charlotte, North Carolina 28216
(704) 776-0887
steve.poole@red-classic.com
Red Gold Inc.
Merl McGriff
1500 Tomato Country Way
P. O. Box 83
Elwood, Indiana 46036
765 557 5500
mmcgriff@redgold.com
Red Gold Inc.
Michael Stallsmith
900 North “D” Street
Elwood, Indiana 46036
765-552-3381
mstallsmith@redgold.com
Attendee Listing Alphabetically by Company Name
Please note if you registered or attendee name changed after 1/30/14 we were not able to include in printed listing.
Bridging the Gap - Connecting Shipping, Receiving, and Logistics Partner
s
February 23-25, 2014 • J.W. Marriott Grande Lakes • Orlando, FL
reLogistics
David Perdue
10565 Katy Freeway
Suite 430
Houston, Texas 77024
(832) 301-1124
david.perdue@relogistics.com
RFX Global Companies
Dave Parker
57 Littlefield Street
Avon, Massachussets 02322
732-207-3317
d.parker@rfxinc.com
Rich Products Corp.
Robert Rich III
1 Robert Rich Way
Buffalo, New York 14213
716-512-6491
rrich@rich.com
RLS Logistics
John Gaudet
2185 Main Road
Newfield, New Jersey 08344
203-623-2504
jgaudet@rlslogistics.com
RLS Logistics
Russell Leo
2185 Main Road
Newfield, New Jersey 08344
(856) 694-2500
rleo@rlslogistics.com
ROAR Logistics , Inc
Michael Czajka
120 Church Street Suite 100
Buffalo, New York 14202
716-548-5491
mikec@roarlogistics.com
Robert Heath Trucking
Brent Shankle
1201 E 40th St.
Lubbock, Texas 79404
(830) 203-8183
bshankle@robertheath.com
Robert Heath Trucking
Jimmy Shankle
1201 E 40th St.
Lubbock, Texas 79404
(830) 446-6297
bshankle@robertheath.com
Rocky Mountain Express Corp.
Michael Desmond
35715 Hwy 40, B
Evergreen, Colorado 80439
(888) 824-7365
donnasleo@rmxglobal.com
Rocky Mountain Express Corp.
Kelly Greenlee
35715 Hwy 40, B
Evergreen, Colorado 80439
(888) 824-7365
donnasleo@rmxglobal.com
Rocky Mountain Express Corp.
Steve Whaley
35715 Hwy 40, B
Evergreen, Colorado 80439
888-824-7365
donnasleo@rmxglobal.com
Roehl Transport
Michael Hinz
1916 East 29th Street
PO Box 750
Marshfield, Wisconsin 54449
(715) 591-7225
michael.hinz@roehl.net
Roehl Transport
Mike Killian
1916 East 29th Street
PO Box 750
Marshfield, Wisconsin 54449
715-305-3905
mike.killian@roehl.net
Roehl Transport
Kevin Lieders
1916 East 29th Street
PO Box 750
Marshfield, Wisconsin 54449
715-498-5752
kevin.lieders@roehl.net
Roehl Transport
Rick Roehl
1916 East 29th Street
PO Box 750
Marshfield, Wisconsin 54449
715-591-7015
rick.roehl@roehl.net
Rogers Unloading Service
Keith Anderson
6215 Charlie Walker Road
Kannapolis, North Carolina 28081
(704) 932-3357
jbare2@carolina.rr.com
Rogers Unloading Service
Nelson Rogers
6215 Charlie Walker Road
Kannapolis, North Carolina 28081
(704) 932-3357
jbare2@carolina.rr.com
Rogers-Premier Unloading Services
Scott McClellan
3801 Sunset Avenue
P.O. Box 7927
Rocky Mount, North Carolina 27804
(252) 343-3922
smcclellan@premierwhs.com
Rogers-Premier Unloading Services
Jim Pittman
3801 Sunset Avenue
P.O. Box 7927
Rocky Mount, North Carolina 27804
(252) 904-4949
jpittman@premierwhs.com
RUAN
Chris Walkup
W6295 Rocky Mountain Dr.
Greenville, Wisconsin 54942
309-781-6168
cwalkup@ruan.com
Ruiz Foods
Eric Ahlin
501 South Alta Ave
PO Box 37
Dinuba, California 93618
559-591-5510
eric.c.ahlin@gmail.com
Attendee Listing Alphabetically by Company Name
Please note if you registered or attendee name changed after 1/30/14 we were not able to include in printed listing.
Bridging the Gap - Connecting Shipping, Receiving, and Logistics Partner
s
February 23-25, 2014 • J.W. Marriott Grande Lakes • Orlando, FL
RWH Logistics, Inc
Cody Arnold
PO Box 968
Oakwood, Georgia 30566
866-538-0105
cody.arnold@rwhlogistics.com
RWH Trucking, Inc
Robert Howard
PO Box 968
Oakwood, Georgia 30566
800-256-8119
Robert.howard@rwhtrucking.com
RWI Transportation LLC
Chris Taylor
8 Plum St
Wilder, Kentucky 41076
859-442-4791
ctaylor@rwitrans.com
S&S Transport
Jade Nelson
2975 N Washington Street
Grand Forks, North Dakota 58203
701-740-5205
jade_nelson@sstransport.com
Saddle Creek Transportation Inc
Mike DelBovo
3010 Saddle Creek Road
Lakeland, Florida 33801
863-668-4229
becki.smith@sclogistics.com
Saint-Gobain Verallia
Kenneth Fox
1509 South Macedonia Ave
Muncie, Indiana 47307
765-741-7981
kenneth.d.fox@saint-gobain.com
Saputo Dairy Foods USA
Michael House
2711 North Haskell Ave STE 3700
Dallas, Texas 75204
214-863-2321
Michael.House@Saputo.com
Saputo Dairy Foods USA
Glenn Nicholson
2711 North Haskell Ave STE 3700
Dallas, Texas 75204
903-243-6461
Glenn.Nicholson@Saputo.com
Saturn Freight Systems, Inc
Jim Bouchez
410 Kimberly Drive
Carol Stream, Illinois 60188
630-417-1278
jbouchez@sfsd.com
Save A Lot Food Stores
Rick Trautwein
100 Corporate Office Drive
Earth City, Misouri 63045
(314) 529-9133
richard.trautwein@savealot.com
Save A Lot Food Stores
John Wilson
100 Corporate Office Drive
Earth City, Misouri 63045
314.412.2691
john.wilson@savealot.com
Schneider National
Jim Filter
3101 S Packerland Dr
Green Bay, Wisconsin 54313
920-592-3553
filterj@schneider.com
Schneider National
Sheri Gerondale
3101 S Packerland Dr
Green Bay, Wisconsin 54313
920-592-7340
gerondales@schneider.com
Schreiber Foods
Mark Hackl
425 Pine St.
Green Bay, Wisconsin 54307
920-455-6045
mark.hackl@schreiberfoods.com
Schreiber Foods
Corey Van Zeeland
425 Pine St
Green Bay, Wisconsin 54307
920-455-6583
corey.vanzeeland@schreiberfoods.com
Schwan’s Global Supply Chain, Inc
Melissa Bresnahan
115 West College Drive
Marshall, Minnesota 56258
507-537-8786
Melissa.Bresnahan@Schwans.com
Schwan’s Global Supply Chain, Inc
Joe Buysse
115 West College Drive
Marshall, Minnesota 56258
507-537-8747
Joe.Buysse@Schwans.com
Schwan’s Global Supply Chain, Inc
John Kaffenbarger
115 West College Drive
Marshall, Minnesota 56258
507-537-8804
John.Kaffenbarger@Schwans.com
Scotlynn Group of Companies
Ryan Carter
15671 San Carlos Blvd
Suite 102
Fort Myers, Florida 33908
(239) 848-5455
rcarter@scotlynn.com
Search Resources Inc.
Alan Bean
203 Frances Lane
Barrington, Illinois 60010
847-382-3877
abean5452@aol.com
Select Carriers / Leonard’s Express
Gabriel Dee
182 W. Allendale Ave.
2nd Floor
Allendale, New Jersey 07401
Bridging the Gap - Connecting Shipping, Receiving, and Logistics Partner
s
February 23-25, 2014 • J.W. Marriott Grande Lakes • Orlando, FL
Norfolk Southern Corporation
Mica Dachille
4021 Briar Point Rd
Baltimore, Maryland 21220
757 823 5461
Mica.Dachille@nscorp.com
Norfolk Southern Corporation
Alan Julian
110 Franklin Rd
Box 41
Roanoke, Virginia 24042
540-524-6761
alan.julian@nscorp.com
Norfolk Southern Corporation
Alan Lambert
6916 Fordham Court
Rocklin, California 95677
530-908-8854
alan.lambert@nscorp.com
Norfolk Southern Corporation
Carroll Neville
110 Franklin Rd
Box 41
Roanoke, Virginia 24012
540 524 6368
carroll.neville@nscorp.com
Norfolk Southern Corporation
Larry Salcedo
3831 North Mulberry Drive
#3306
Kansas City, Misouri 64116
303-910-0235
Larry.Salcedo@nscorp.com
Norfolk Southern Corporation
Amy Sheetz
8139 Deer Branch Dr
Roanoke, Virginia 24019
(540) 524-6368
amy.sheetz@nscorp.com
Norfolk Southern Corporation
Jim Uhlig
5165 Campus Dr
Suite 400
Plymouth Meeting, Pennsylvania 19462
610-567-3393
jim.uhlig@ns-direct.com
NT Logistics
Bob Pope
7460 Warren Pkwy
STE 301
Frisco, Texas 75034
972-342-3010
bob@ntlogistics.com
nuVizz
Dan Bennett
1000 Circle 75 Parkway
Suite 750
Atlanta, Georgia 30339
770-617-9952
dbennett@nuvizz.com
OHL
Paul Cooper
7101 Executive Center Drive, Buld. 5, Suite 333
Brentwood, Tennessee 37027
404-569-9137
pcooper@ohl.com
OHL
Sean Kelly
1101 Taylor Road
Romeoville, Illinois 60446
708-359-5397
skelly@ohl.com
OHL
John Norris
534 Longmeadow Circle
St. Charles, Illinois 60174
630-390-9993
jnorris@ohl.com
Old Dominion Freight Line, Inc.
Ed Garner
500 Old Dominion Way
Thomasville, North Carolina 27360
336 822 5697
ed.garner@odfl.com
Old Dominion Freight Line, Inc.
Matt Penley
500 Old Dominion Way
Thomasville, North Carolina 27360
336-822-5720
kelli.liles@odfl.com
Oregon Transfer Co.
Steve Giering
PO Box 2804
Portland, Oregon 97208
503-943-3525
stevegiering@oregontransfer.com
Oregon Transfer Co.
Seth Schmedemann
PO Box 2804
Portland, Oregon 97208
503-943-3527
schmede@oregontransfer.com
OSI Industries
Patrick Unkrur
1225 Corporate Blvd
Aurora, Illinois 60505
630-408-2113
punkrur@osigroup.com
Ozark Motor Lines, Inc.
Scott Chumbley
2320 North Belcrest
Springfield, Missouri 65803
417 766 9125
schumbley@ozark.com
Ozark Motor Lines, Inc.
J. D. Coke
3934 Homewood Road
Memphis, Tennessee 38118
901-494-9599
jdcoke@ozark.com
Pacer Transportation Solutions
Robert Almazan
1304 Ballantrae Dr.
Allen, Texas 75013
(469) 307-1356
robert.almazan@pacer.com
Palisades Logistics
Robert Goral
115 Route 46
Building B Suite 16
Mountain Lakes, New Jersey 07046
973-331-8220
bobg@palisadeslogistics.com
Attendee Listing Alphabetically by Company Name
Please note if you registered or attendee name changed after 1/30/14 we were not able to include in printed listing.
Bridging the Gap - Connecting Shipping, Receiving, and Logistics Partner
s
February 23-25, 2014 • J.W. Marriott Grande Lakes • Orlando, FL
Palisades Logistics
Gene Sullivan
115 Route 46
Building B Suite 16
Mountain Lakes, New Jersey 07046
973-331-8220
genes@palisadeslogistics.com
Paper Transport, Inc.
Joe Shefchik
2701 Executive Dr
Green Bay, Wisconsin 54304
920-491-2234
joeshefchik@papertransport.com
Parkway Transport Inc.
Jerry Craig
5103 Rittiman Road
San Antonio, Texas 78218
210-938-6559
craig.jerry@gvtc.com
Pearce Worldwide Logistics
Joe Krahulec
PO Box 307
Brentwood, Tennessee 37024
(708) 522-8632
jkrahulec@pearceworldwide.com
PECO Pallet, Inc.
David Lee
2 Bridge Street
Suite 210
Irvington, New York 10533
914-562-8505
pmcduffee@pecopallet.com
PECO Pallet, Inc.
Andrew Lukoff
2 Bridge Street
Suite 210
Irvington, New York 10533
914-562-8505
alukoff@pecopallet.com
PECO Pallet, Inc.
Patrick McDuffee
2 Bridge Street
Suite 210
Irvington, New York 10533
914-562-8505
pmcduffee@pecopallet.com
PECO Pallet, Inc.
Adrian Potgieter
2 Bridge Street
Suite 210
Irvington, New York 10533
914-562-8505
pmcduffee@pecopallet.com
Pepsi Logistics Company, Inc.
Douglas Miller
5600 Headquarters Dr.
Plano, Texas 75024
(972) 890-8784
doug.miller@pepsico.com
PepsiCo
Karen Darling
555 W. Monroe St.
Chicago, Illinois 60661
312.821.2101
karen.darling@pepsico.com
PepsiCo
Ryan Donner
5600 Headquarters Dr
Plano, Texas 75024
972-963-1584
ryan.donner@pepsico.com
PepsiCo
Dean Ricciardi
555 W. Monroe
Chicago, Illinois 60611
219-680-7352
dean.ricciardi@pepsico.com
PepsiCo
Larry Thomas
1001 13th Avenue East
Bradenton, Florida 34208
941-742-2264
Larry.Thomas@PepsiCo.com
PepsiCo
Frank Troutman
5600 Headquarters Drive
Plano, Texas 75024
972-963-6183
frank.troutman@pepsico.com
Pepsico
Michael Whalen
1300 13th Ave E
Bradenton, Florida 34208
941.742.3200
michael.whalen@pepsico.com
Performance Food Group
Janice Doyon
216 Hartmann Dr Suite 100
Lebanon, Tennessee 37087
770-519-1677
jdoyon@pfgc.com
Performance Foodservice
Brent Sharp
12500 West Creek Parkway
Richmond, Virginia 23228
(615) 680-2776
brentsharp@pfgc.com
Pinnacle Freight Lines, Inc
Christopher Santoro
1125 Paterson Plank Road
Secaucus, New Jersey 07094
201-472-2200
cjsantoro@pinnaclefreightlines.com
Pinnacle Freight Lines, Inc
Gary Santoro
1125 Paterson Plank Road
Secaucus, New Jersey 07094
201-472-2201
gsantoro@pinnaclefreightlines.com
Pinnacle Freight Systems, Inc.
Scott Wilkins
1 Mayfield Avenue
Edison, New Jersey 08837
732-667-5261
swilkins@pinnacletruck.com
Pinnacle Freight Systems, Inc.
Linda Adams
1 Mayfield Avenue
Edison, New Jersey 08837
732 667 5261
ladams@pinnacletruck.com
Attendee Listing Alphabetically by Company Name
Please note if you registered or attendee name changed after 1/30/14 we were not able to include in printed listing.
Bridging the Gap - Connecting Shipping, Receiving, and Logistics Partner
s
February 23-25, 2014 • J.W. Marriott Grande Lakes • Orlando, FL
Pinnacle Freight Systems, Inc.
Michael Ravallo
1 Mayfield Avenue
Edison, New Jersey 08837
732-667-5261
mravallo@pinnacletruck.com
Port Jersey Logistics
Erik Holck
4 South Middlesex Ave
Monroe Township, New Jersey 08831
732-853-5374
eholck@portjersey.com
Port Jersey Logistics
Rob Russo
4 South Middlesex Ave
Monroe Township, New Jersey 08831
609-860-1010
rrusso@portjersey.com
Port of Oakland
Mike Heeneman
530 Water Street
Oakland, California 94607
510 627 1188
mheeneman@portoakland.com
Pottle’s Transportation, LLC
Lisa Ouellette
15 Page Road West
Hermon, Maine 04401
207-947-2179
louellette@pottlestrans.com
Premium Waters Inc,
Craig Havel
4301 NW Mattox Road
Riverside, Misouri 64150
816-801-6916
craig.havel@premiumwaters.com
Pride Transport Dedicated
Mike Kelleher
5499 W 2455 S
Salt Lake City, Utah 84120
801-232-6366
mike.kelleher@pridetransport.com
Pride Transport, Inc
Patrick Cook
5499 West 2455 South
Salt Lake City, Utah 84120
(801) 514-0884
patrick.cook@pridetransport.com
Pride Transport, Inc
Justin James
5499 West 2455 South
Salt Lake City, Utah 84120
801-870-6238
justin.james@pridetransport.com
Pride Transport, Inc
Howard Reynolds
5499 West 2455 South
Salt Lake City, Utah 84120
801-514-0890
tressa.pack@pridetransport.com
Prime Distribution Services
Alissa Baker
1750 AllPoints Pkwy
Plainfield, Indiana 46168
317-837-6982
abaker@pdsindy.com
Prime Distribution Services
Dennis Ford
1750 AllPoints Pkwy
Plainfield, Indiana 46168
317-837-0111
dford@pdsindy.com
Prime Inc.
Rick Gallagher
2740 N Mayfair
Springfield, Missouri 65803
800-848-4560
rgallagher@primeinc.com
Prime Inc.
Ryan Harrington
2740 N Mayfair
Springfield, Missouri 65803
888-745-1146
rharrington@primeinc.com
Prime Inc.
Dave Pfitzner
2740 N Mayfair
Springfield, Missouri 65803
800-848-4560
dpfitzner@primeinc.com
Prime Inc.
Steve Wutke
2740 N Mayfair
Springfield, Missouri 65803
800-848-4560
swutke@primeinc.com
Prism Team Services
Jere Van Puffelen
PO Box 2470
Danville, California 94526
(925) 838-1691
jere@prismlogistics.com
Prism Team Services
Jeremy Van Puffelen
1961 Stearman Avenue
Hayward, California 94545
510-300-9801
jeremy@prismlogistics.com
Pro Star Logistics
Jeff Usher
1400 West 122nd Ave suite 106
Westminister, Colorado 80234
801-300-4085
jeff.usher@prostar.com
ProStar Logistics
Frank Gonzalez
1545 S 4800 W
Salt Lake City, Utah 84104
801-558-8841
frank@prostar.com
Protek Cargo, Inc.
Justin Garcia
1568 Airport Blvd.
Napa, California 94558
(707) 254-9627
jgarcia@protekcargo.com
Attendee Listing Alphabetically by Company Name
Please note if you registered or attendee name changed after 1/30/14 we were not able to include in printed listing.
Bridging the Gap - Connecting Shipping, Receiving, and Logistics Partner
s
February 23-25, 2014 • J.W. Marriott Grande Lakes • Orlando, FL
Protek Cargo, Inc.
Michael Garcia
1568 Airport Blvd.
Napa, California 94558
(415) 860-6068
mgarcia@protekcargo.com
Protek Cargo, Inc.
David Hoffmire
1568 Airport Blvd.
Napa, California 94558
(707) 254-9627
dhoffmire@protekcargo.com
Protenergy Natural Foods Corp.
Mary Yorke
125 East Beaver Creek Rd.
Richmond Hill, Ontario L5N 4T7
905 707 6223
myorke@protenergyfoods.com
Q Products & Services
Kevin Lynch
16720 S. Mozart Avenue
Hazel Crest, Illinois 60429
708-271-9843
klynch@qsales.com
Q Products & Services
John Wohlford
16720 S. Mozart Avenue
Hazel Crest, Illinois 60429
708-331-0094
jwohlford@qsales.com
Q Products & Services
Paul Yadron
16720 S. Mozart Avenue
Hazel Crest, Illinois 60429
708-271-9842
pyadron@qsales.com
Quest Global, Inc.
Patrick Bushue
123 Riverside Drive SW
PO Box 3096
Cartersville, Georgia 30120
678-230-1283
patrickbushue@questglobal.net
R E Garrison Trucking Co. Inc
Wayne Burden
P O Box 890
Cullman, Alabama 35056
256-255-5557
jhamm@regarrison.com
R E Garrison Trucking Co. Inc
Jim Hamm
P O Box 890
Cullman, Alabama 35056
256-255-5557
jhamm@regarrison.com
R E Garrison Trucking Co. Inc
Donovon Lovell
P O Box 890
Cullman, Alabama 35056
256-255-5557
jhamm@regarrison.com
R E Garrison Trucking Co. Inc
Keith Wise
P O Box 890
Cullman, Alabama 35056
256-255-5557
jhamm@regarrison.com
R&L Truckload
Ralph Lang
407 Mission Lane
Howey in the Hills, Florida 34737
(937) 367-7550
ralph.lang@goptls.com
R.B. Humphrey’s Inc
Ted Mulderig
5549 State Route 233
Westmoreland, New York 13490
(315) 439-8042
tmulderig@rbhumphreys.com
R+L Truckload and Global Logistics
Jeff Paulsen
7290 College Parkway
Ft. Myers, Florida 33907
239-634-0345
jeff.paulsen@rlcarriers.com
Raider Express
Mike Eggleton
2400 Cold Springs
Fort Worth, Texas 76106
817-529-5800
mikeeggletonjr@raiderexpress.com
Rail Logistics, LC / Cold Train, LC
Patrick Boss
6600 College Boulevard
Suite 310
Overland Park, Kansas 66211
(913) 491-0050
nanci@icoldtrain.com
Raven Transport
Eric Levy
6800 Broadway Avenue
Jacksonville, Florida 32254
904-616-3742
elevy@raventrans.com
Red Classic Transportation Services
David Heller
920 Black Satchel Road
Suite D
Charlotte, North Carolina 28216
(980) 275-5706
david.heller@red-classic.com
Red Classic Transportation Services
Steve Poole
920 Black Satchel Road
Suite D
Charlotte, North Carolina 28216
(704) 776-0887
steve.poole@red-classic.com
Red Gold Inc.
Merl McGriff
1500 Tomato Country Way
P. O. Box 83
Elwood, Indiana 46036
765 557 5500
mmcgriff@redgold.com
Red Gold Inc.
Michael Stallsmith
900 North “D” Street
Elwood, Indiana 46036
765-552-3381
mstallsmith@redgold.com
Attendee Listing Alphabetically by Company Name
Please note if you registered or attendee name changed after 1/30/14 we were not able to include in printed listing.
Bridging the Gap - Connecting Shipping, Receiving, and Logistics Partner
s
February 23-25, 2014 • J.W. Marriott Grande Lakes • Orlando, FL
reLogistics
David Perdue
10565 Katy Freeway
Suite 430
Houston, Texas 77024
(832) 301-1124
david.perdue@relogistics.com
RFX Global Companies
Dave Parker
57 Littlefield Street
Avon, Massachussets 02322
732-207-3317
d.parker@rfxinc.com
Rich Products Corp.
Robert Rich III
1 Robert Rich Way
Buffalo, New York 14213
716-512-6491
rrich@rich.com
RLS Logistics
John Gaudet
2185 Main Road
Newfield, New Jersey 08344
203-623-2504
jgaudet@rlslogistics.com
RLS Logistics
Russell Leo
2185 Main Road
Newfield, New Jersey 08344
(856) 694-2500
rleo@rlslogistics.com
ROAR Logistics , Inc
Michael Czajka
120 Church Street Suite 100
Buffalo, New York 14202
716-548-5491
mikec@roarlogistics.com
Robert Heath Trucking
Brent Shankle
1201 E 40th St.
Lubbock, Texas 79404
(830) 203-8183
bshankle@robertheath.com
Robert Heath Trucking
Jimmy Shankle
1201 E 40th St.
Lubbock, Texas 79404
(830) 446-6297
bshankle@robertheath.com
Rocky Mountain Express Corp.
Michael Desmond
35715 Hwy 40, B
Evergreen, Colorado 80439
(888) 824-7365
donnasleo@rmxglobal.com
Rocky Mountain Express Corp.
Kelly Greenlee
35715 Hwy 40, B
Evergreen, Colorado 80439
(888) 824-7365
donnasleo@rmxglobal.com
Rocky Mountain Express Corp.
Steve Whaley
35715 Hwy 40, B
Evergreen, Colorado 80439
888-824-7365
donnasleo@rmxglobal.com
Roehl Transport
Michael Hinz
1916 East 29th Street
PO Box 750
Marshfield, Wisconsin 54449
(715) 591-7225
michael.hinz@roehl.net
Roehl Transport
Mike Killian
1916 East 29th Street
PO Box 750
Marshfield, Wisconsin 54449
715-305-3905
mike.killian@roehl.net
Roehl Transport
Kevin Lieders
1916 East 29th Street
PO Box 750
Marshfield, Wisconsin 54449
715-498-5752
kevin.lieders@roehl.net
Roehl Transport
Rick Roehl
1916 East 29th Street
PO Box 750
Marshfield, Wisconsin 54449
715-591-7015
rick.roehl@roehl.net
Rogers Unloading Service
Keith Anderson
6215 Charlie Walker Road
Kannapolis, North Carolina 28081
(704) 932-3357
jbare2@carolina.rr.com
Rogers Unloading Service
Nelson Rogers
6215 Charlie Walker Road
Kannapolis, North Carolina 28081
(704) 932-3357
jbare2@carolina.rr.com
Rogers-Premier Unloading Services
Scott McClellan
3801 Sunset Avenue
P.O. Box 7927
Rocky Mount, North Carolina 27804
(252) 343-3922
smcclellan@premierwhs.com
Rogers-Premier Unloading Services
Jim Pittman
3801 Sunset Avenue
P.O. Box 7927
Rocky Mount, North Carolina 27804
(252) 904-4949
jpittman@premierwhs.com
RUAN
Chris Walkup
W6295 Rocky Mountain Dr.
Greenville, Wisconsin 54942
309-781-6168
cwalkup@ruan.com
Ruiz Foods
Eric Ahlin
501 South Alta Ave
PO Box 37
Dinuba, California 93618
559-591-5510
eric.c.ahlin@gmail.com
Attendee Listing Alphabetically by Company Name
Please note if you registered or attendee name changed after 1/30/14 we were not able to include in printed listing.
Bridging the Gap - Connecting Shipping, Receiving, and Logistics Partner
s
February 23-25, 2014 • J.W. Marriott Grande Lakes • Orlando, FL
RWH Logistics, Inc
Cody Arnold
PO Box 968
Oakwood, Georgia 30566
866-538-0105
cody.arnold@rwhlogistics.com
RWH Trucking, Inc
Robert Howard
PO Box 968
Oakwood, Georgia 30566
800-256-8119
Robert.howard@rwhtrucking.com
RWI Transportation LLC
Chris Taylor
8 Plum St
Wilder, Kentucky 41076
859-442-4791
ctaylor@rwitrans.com
S&S Transport
Jade Nelson
2975 N Washington Street
Grand Forks, North Dakota 58203
701-740-5205
jade_nelson@sstransport.com
Saddle Creek Transportation Inc
Mike DelBovo
3010 Saddle Creek Road
Lakeland, Florida 33801
863-668-4229
becki.smith@sclogistics.com
Saint-Gobain Verallia
Kenneth Fox
1509 South Macedonia Ave
Muncie, Indiana 47307
765-741-7981
kenneth.d.fox@saint-gobain.com
Saputo Dairy Foods USA
Michael House
2711 North Haskell Ave STE 3700
Dallas, Texas 75204
214-863-2321
Michael.House@Saputo.com
Saputo Dairy Foods USA
Glenn Nicholson
2711 North Haskell Ave STE 3700
Dallas, Texas 75204
903-243-6461
Glenn.Nicholson@Saputo.com
Saturn Freight Systems, Inc
Jim Bouchez
410 Kimberly Drive
Carol Stream, Illinois 60188
630-417-1278
jbouchez@sfsd.com
Save A Lot Food Stores
Rick Trautwein
100 Corporate Office Drive
Earth City, Misouri 63045
(314) 529-9133
richard.trautwein@savealot.com
Save A Lot Food Stores
John Wilson
100 Corporate Office Drive
Earth City, Misouri 63045
314.412.2691
john.wilson@savealot.com
Schneider National
Jim Filter
3101 S Packerland Dr
Green Bay, Wisconsin 54313
920-592-3553
filterj@schneider.com
Schneider National
Sheri Gerondale
3101 S Packerland Dr
Green Bay, Wisconsin 54313
920-592-7340
gerondales@schneider.com
Schreiber Foods
Mark Hackl
425 Pine St.
Green Bay, Wisconsin 54307
920-455-6045
mark.hackl@schreiberfoods.com
Schreiber Foods
Corey Van Zeeland
425 Pine St
Green Bay, Wisconsin 54307
920-455-6583
corey.vanzeeland@schreiberfoods.com
Schwan’s Global Supply Chain, Inc
Melissa Bresnahan
115 West College Drive
Marshall, Minnesota 56258
507-537-8786
Melissa.Bresnahan@Schwans.com
Schwan’s Global Supply Chain, Inc
Joe Buysse
115 West College Drive
Marshall, Minnesota 56258
507-537-8747
Joe.Buysse@Schwans.com
Schwan’s Global Supply Chain, Inc
John Kaffenbarger
115 West College Drive
Marshall, Minnesota 56258
507-537-8804
John.Kaffenbarger@Schwans.com
Scotlynn Group of Companies
Ryan Carter
15671 San Carlos Blvd
Suite 102
Fort Myers, Florida 33908
(239) 848-5455
rcarter@scotlynn.com
Search Resources Inc.
Alan Bean
203 Frances Lane
Barrington, Illinois 60010
847-382-3877
abean5452@aol.com
Select Carriers / Leonard’s Express
Gabriel Dee
182 W. Allendale Ave.
Bridging the Gap - Connecting Shipping, Receiving, and Logistics Partner
s
February 23-25, 2014 • J.W. Marriott Grande Lakes • Orlando, FL
Mansfield Energy
Marc Helms
1025 Airport Parkway SW
Gainesville, Georgia 30534
678-450-2305
mhelms@mansfieldoil.com
Mansfield Oil Company
Randall Grizzle
1025 Airport Parkway SW
Gainesville, Georgia 30507
678-450-2000
rgrizzle@mansfieldoil.com
Mark Anthony Brands
Scott Campbell
328 S Jefferson St
Suite 1050
Chicago, Illinois 60661
(312) 477-8624
scampbell@markanthony.com
Mars Incorporated
Jeremy Search
315 Cool Springs Blvd.
Franklin, Tennessee 37067
615-807-4450
jeremy.search@effem.com
Mars US. Inc.
Jason Trent
315 Cool Springs Blvd
Franklin, Tennessee 38501
615 426 7610
Jason.Trent@effem.com
Mars, Inc
Toni Wasik
800 High Street
Hackettstown, New Jersey 07840
(908) 798-1368
toni.wasik@effem.com
Marten Transport LTD
Martin Gibeau
129 Marten Street
Mondovi, Wisconsin 54755
301-371-8200
mgg@marten.com
Marten Transport LTD
Timothy Nash
129 Marten Street
Mondovi, Wisconsin 54755
715-926-4216
tpn@marten.com
Marten Transport LTD
John Turner
129 Marten Street
Mondovi, Wisconsin 54755
800-395-3000
jht@marten.com
Marten Transport Services
Don Chapin
129 Marten Street
Mondovi, Wisconsin 54755
800-395-3000
dac@marten.com
Massimo Zanetti Beverage USA
Douglas Nesmith
1200 Court St
Portsmouth, Virginia 23704
757-272-5085
dnesmith@mzb-usa.com
Matson Logistics
John Feehery
5318 E. 2nd Street Suite 510
Long Beach, California 90803
562-431-8404
jfeehery@matson.com
Matson Logistics
Tom Hartenbach
871 McCauley Court
Saint Charles, Missouri 63303
(630) 908-0414
Thartenbach@matson.com
MBM Corporation
Brian Pate
2641 Meadowbrook Road
Rocky Mount, North Carolina 27802
252 450 4657
bpate@mbmfoodservice.com
McFarland Truck Lines, Inc.
Steve Gleisner
1304 16th Avenue NE
P.O. Box 1008
Austin, Minnesota 55912
507-437-6651
steve.gleisner@mcfgtl.com
McKay TransCold Express
Joseph Lombardo
1330 Newton Avenue
Batavia, Illinois 60510-4532
630 229-3207
joe.lombardo@mckaytranscold.com
McKay TransCold, LLC
Jason Spafford
7700 France Ave S
Suite 371
Edina, Minnesota 55435
(612) 308-8493
Jason.spafford@mckaytranscold.com
McLeod Express
David Gibbs
5002 Cundiff Court
Decatur, Illinois 62526
800-709-3936
dgibbs@mcleodexpress.com
McLeod Software
Grant Ashe
2550 Acton Road
Birmingham, Alabama 35243
205-823-5100
grant.ashe@mcleodsoftware.com
McLeod Software
Jerry Bell
2550 Acton Road
Birmingham, Alabama 35243
205-823-5100
jerry.bell@mcleodsoftware.com
Metro Park Warehouses, Inc.
Charles Fardelmann
PO Box 2346
Kansas City, Kansas 66110
913-287-7366
efardelmann@mpwus.com
Attendee Listing Alphabetically by Company Name
Please note if you registered or attendee name changed after 1/30/14 we were not able to include in printed listing.
Bridging the Gap - Connecting Shipping, Receiving, and Logistics Partner
s
February 23-25, 2014 • J.W. Marriott Grande Lakes • Orlando, FL
MHW Group/CRYO-TRANS INC
Marvin Weiner
500 Redland Court
STE 305
Owings Mills, Maryland 21117
443-738-8700
mhweiner@mhwgroup.com
Mid-American Specialized Trans
-
port
Lisa Arnold
2827 West State Rd 66
Rockport, Indiana 47635
479-747-4322
larnold@mastusa.com
Mid-American Specialized Trans
-
port
Paula Joyner
2827 West State Rd 66
Rockport, Indiana 47635
812-649-2599
pjoyner@mastusa.com
Midland Transport Limited
Scott Newby
102 Glidden Road
Brampton, Ontario L6T5N4
905-866-8257
newby.scott@midlandtransport.com
Midland Transport Limited
Sheldon Pop
102 Glidden Road
Brampton, Ontario l6T 5N4
(90) 545-6555
pop.sheldon@midlandtransport.com
Midwest Coast Logistics
Brian Vaught
1600 East Benson Road
Sioux Falls, South Dakota 57117
479-248-2304
bvaught@mctlog.com
Midwest Coast Logistics, LLC
John Krolikowski
1600 East Benson Road
Sioux Falls, South Dakota 57104
605 212-7778
jkrolikowski@mctlog.com
Midwest Coast Logistics, LLC
Matt Staniszewski
1600 East Benson Road
Sioux Falls, South Dakota 57105
630 842-0708
mstaniszewski@comcar.com
Midwest Express, Inc.
Craig Dixson
2110 East Highway 30
Grand Island, Nebraska 68801
308-379-8075
lesa@haulcdl.com
Midwest Express, Inc.
Doug Vanderloop
2110 East Highway 30
Grand Island, Nebraska 68801
308-379-8075
lesa@haulcdl.com
Midwest Warehouse
Mike Holland
1823 High Grove Lane
Naperville, Illinois 60540
630-918-3450
mikeholland@midwestwarehouse.com
Mi-Jack Systems & Technology
Scott Borsodi
3111 W 167th St
Hazel Crest, Illinois 60429
(708) 225-9840
sborsodi@mjst.com
Mike Tamana Freight Lines Inc.
Paul Schumacher
PO Box 2816
Ceres, California 95307
209-538-6949
aman.tamana@miketamana.com
Mike Tamana Freight Lines Inc.
Aman Tamana
PO Box 2816
Ceres, California 95307
209-538-6949
aman.tamana@miketamana.com
Millard Refrigerated Services
Bryan Meyer
13030 Pierce Steet
Omaha, Nebraska 68144
(402) 709-2537
bmeyer@millardref.com
Millard Refrigerated Services
Wayne Smith
13030 Pierce Steet
Omaha, Nebraska 68144
402-203-7373
wsmith@millardref.com
MillerCoors
Greg Friede
311 10th Street
Golden, Colorado 80401
303-277-5928
rick.lents@millercoors.com
MillerCoors
Rick Lents
311 10th Street
Golden, Colorado 80401
303-277-2398
rick.lents@millercoors.com
Millis Transfer, Inc.
Steven Millis
PO Box 550
Black River Falls, Wisconsin 54615
(715) 284-4384
smillis@millistransfer.com
Millis Transfer, Inc.
Travis Powell
PO Box 550
Black River Falls, Wisconsin 54615
(715) 284-4384
tpowell@millistransfer.com
Minuteman Transport Inc
Peter Amundson
14840 E Procter Ave
City of Industry, California 91746
626 330 0334
peter@minutemantransport.com
Attendee Listing Alphabetically by Company Name
Please note if you registered or attendee name changed after 1/30/14 we were not able to include in printed listing.
Bridging the Gap - Connecting Shipping, Receiving, and Logistics Partner
s
February 23-25, 2014 • J.W. Marriott Grande Lakes • Orlando, FL
National Food Group
Justin Sarrach
46819 Magellan Drive
Suite A
Novi, Michigan 48377
734-443-1113
jsarrach@nationalfoodgroup.com
National Food Group
Troy Wilson
46820 Magellan Drive
Suite A
Novi, Michigan 48377
(734) 446-1136
twilson@nationalfoodgroup.com
Naturipe Farms, LLC
Richard Burden
1611 Bunker Hill Way
Suite 250
Salinas, California 93912
831-760-6074
rburden@naturipefarms.com
Neil Jones Food Company
Barry Moore
1701 West 16th Street
P.O. Box 30
Vancouver, Washington 98660
1-800-543-4356
barry@njfco.com
Neil Jones Food Company
Joseph Rager
1701 West 16th Street
P.O. Box 30
Vancouver, Washington 98601
360-696-4356
josephr@njfco.com
Nestle
Chris Havey
1409 Holly Ridge Run
Fort Wayne, Indiana 46845
260 515 1325
chris.havey@us.nestle.com
Nestle
Jason Lam
800 Nestle Ct.
DeKalb, Illinois 60115
815.754.2662
jason.lam@us.nestle.com
Nestle
Todd Lepien
800 Nestle Ct
DeKalb, Illinois 60115
815 754-2652
todd.lepien@us.nestle.com
Nestle DSD
Stephanie Williams
5929 College Ave
Oakland, California 94618
510-601-4240
stephanie.williams@us.nestle.com
Nestle Purina PetCare Co.
Travis Krous
1 Checkerboard Square
St Louis, Misouri 63164
314-982-5281
travis.krous@purina.nestle.com
Nestle Purina PetCare Co.
Philip Nicolette
167 Cherry Hills Meadows Dr
Wildwood, Misouri 63040
314-566-5124
philip.nicolette@purina.nestle.com
New Century Transportation
Christi Gillespie
5798 Barrow Place
Baton Rouge, Louisiana 70775
(225) 634-1600
cgillespie@nctrans.com
New Legend Inc
Robert Moffitt
1235 Oswald Rd
Yuba City, California 95991
530-674-3100
rmoffitt@newlegendinc.com
New Legend Inc
Sunny Samara
1235 Oswald Rd
Yuba City, California 95991
530-674-3100
rmoffitt@newlegendinc.com
NFI Industries
Greg Banks
909 Lake Carolyn Parkway
Suite 950
Irving, Texas 75039
(469) 517-5125
Greg.Banks@nfiindustries.com
NFI Industries
Kim Cioffi
909 Lake Carolyn Parkway
Suite 950
Irving, Texas 75039
(469) 517-5125
Kim.Cioffi@nfiindustries.com
NFI Industries
Steve Vogel
162 Timber Meadows Dr
O’Fallon, Missouri 633686345
(636) 577-8764
steve.vogel@nfiindustries.com
Niagara Bottling LLC
Paul Estrada
2560 E Philadelphia st
Ontario, California 91761
(626) 826-3406
petrada@niagarawater.com
Niagara Bottling LLC
Pierce Gasser
2560 E Philadelphia St
Ontario, California 91761
(626) 826-3406
pgasser@niagarawater.com
Niagara Bottling LLC
Kraig Lefrancois
2560 E Philadelphia St
Ontario, California 91761
909-292-6721
klefrancois@niagarawater.com
Nordic Logistics & Warehousing,
LLC.
Bill Crotty
4300 Pleasantdale Road
Atlanta, Georgia 30340
404-427-7061
sanysha.hill@nordiccold.com
Attendee Listing Alphabetically by Company Name
Please note if you registered or attendee name changed after 1/30/14 we were not able to include in printed listing.
Bridging the Gap - Connecting Shipping, Receiving, and Logistics Partner
s
February 23-25, 2014 • J.W. Marriott Grande Lakes • Orlando, FL
Norfolk Southern Corporation
Mica Dachille
4021 Briar Point Rd
Baltimore, Maryland 21220
757 823 5461
Mica.Dachille@nscorp.com
Norfolk Southern Corporation
Alan Julian
110 Franklin Rd
Box 41
Roanoke, Virginia 24042
540-524-6761
alan.julian@nscorp.com
Norfolk Southern Corporation
Alan Lambert
6916 Fordham Court
Rocklin, California 95677
530-908-8854
alan.lambert@nscorp.com
Norfolk Southern Corporation
Carroll Neville
110 Franklin Rd
Box 41
Roanoke, Virginia 24012
540 524 6368
carroll.neville@nscorp.com
Norfolk Southern Corporation
Larry Salcedo
3831 North Mulberry Drive
#3306
Kansas City, Misouri 64116
303-910-0235
Larry.Salcedo@nscorp.com
Norfolk Southern Corporation
Amy Sheetz
8139 Deer Branch Dr
Roanoke, Virginia 24019
(540) 524-6368
amy.sheetz@nscorp.com
Norfolk Southern Corporation
Jim Uhlig
5165 Campus Dr
Suite 400
Plymouth Meeting, Pennsylvania 19462
610-567-3393
jim.uhlig@ns-direct.com
NT Logistics
Bob Pope
7460 Warren Pkwy
STE 301
Frisco, Texas 75034
972-342-3010
bob@ntlogistics.com
nuVizz
Dan Bennett
1000 Circle 75 Parkway
Suite 750
Atlanta, Georgia 30339
770-617-9952
dbennett@nuvizz.com
OHL
Paul Cooper
7101 Executive Center Drive, Buld. 5, Suite 333
Brentwood, Tennessee 37027
404-569-9137
pcooper@ohl.com
OHL
Sean Kelly
1101 Taylor Road
Romeoville, Illinois 60446
708-359-5397
skelly@ohl.com
OHL
John Norris
534 Longmeadow Circle
St. Charles, Illinois 60174
630-390-9993
jnorris@ohl.com
Old Dominion Freight Line, Inc.
Ed Garner
500 Old Dominion Way
Thomasville, North Carolina 27360
336 822 5697
ed.garner@odfl.com
Old Dominion Freight Line, Inc.
Matt Penley
500 Old Dominion Way
Thomasville, North Carolina 27360
336-822-5720
kelli.liles@odfl.com
Oregon Transfer Co.
Steve Giering
PO Box 2804
Portland, Oregon 97208
503-943-3525
stevegiering@oregontransfer.com
Oregon Transfer Co.
Seth Schmedemann
PO Box 2804
Portland, Oregon 97208
503-943-3527
schmede@oregontransfer.com
OSI Industries
Patrick Unkrur
1225 Corporate Blvd
Aurora, Illinois 60505
630-408-2113
punkrur@osigroup.com
Ozark Motor Lines, Inc.
Scott Chumbley
2320 North Belcrest
Springfield, Missouri 65803
417 766 9125
schumbley@ozark.com
Ozark Motor Lines, Inc.
J. D. Coke
3934 Homewood Road
Memphis, Tennessee 38118
901-494-9599
jdcoke@ozark.com
Pacer Transportation Solutions
Robert Almazan
1304 Ballantrae Dr.
Allen, Texas 75013
(469) 307-1356
robert.almazan@pacer.com
Palisades Logistics
Robert Goral
115 Route 46
Building B Suite 16
Mountain Lakes, New Jersey 07046
973-331-8220
bobg@palisadeslogistics.com
Attendee Listing Alphabetically by Company Name
Please note if you registered or attendee name changed after 1/30/14 we were not able to include in printed listing.
Bridging the Gap - Connecting Shipping, Receiving, and Logistics Partner
s
February 23-25, 2014 • J.W. Marriott Grande Lakes • Orlando, FL
Palisades Logistics
Gene Sullivan
115 Route 46
Building B Suite 16
Mountain Lakes, New Jersey 07046
973-331-8220
genes@palisadeslogistics.com
Paper Transport, Inc.
Joe Shefchik
2701 Executive Dr
Green Bay, Wisconsin 54304
920-491-2234
joeshefchik@papertransport.com
Parkway Transport Inc.
Jerry Craig
5103 Rittiman Road
San Antonio, Texas 78218
210-938-6559
craig.jerry@gvtc.com
Pearce Worldwide Logistics
Joe Krahulec
PO Box 307
Brentwood, Tennessee 37024
(708) 522-8632
jkrahulec@pearceworldwide.com
PECO Pallet, Inc.
David Lee
2 Bridge Street
Suite 210
Irvington, New York 10533
914-562-8505
pmcduffee@pecopallet.com
PECO Pallet, Inc.
Andrew Lukoff
2 Bridge Street
Suite 210
Irvington, New York 10533
914-562-8505
alukoff@pecopallet.com
PECO Pallet, Inc.
Patrick McDuffee
2 Bridge Street
Suite 210
Irvington, New York 10533
914-562-8505
pmcduffee@pecopallet.com
PECO Pallet, Inc.
Adrian Potgieter
2 Bridge Street
Suite 210
Irvington, New York 10533
914-562-8505
pmcduffee@pecopallet.com
Pepsi Logistics Company, Inc.
Douglas Miller
5600 Headquarters Dr.
Plano, Texas 75024
(972) 890-8784
doug.miller@pepsico.com
PepsiCo
Karen Darling
555 W. Monroe St.
Chicago, Illinois 60661
312.821.2101
karen.darling@pepsico.com
PepsiCo
Ryan Donner
5600 Headquarters Dr
Plano, Texas 75024
972-963-1584
ryan.donner@pepsico.com
PepsiCo
Dean Ricciardi
555 W. Monroe
Chicago, Illinois 60611
219-680-7352
dean.ricciardi@pepsico.com
PepsiCo
Larry Thomas
1001 13th Avenue East
Bradenton, Florida 34208
941-742-2264
Larry.Thomas@PepsiCo.com
PepsiCo
Frank Troutman
5600 Headquarters Drive
Plano, Texas 75024
972-963-6183
frank.troutman@pepsico.com
Pepsico
Michael Whalen
1300 13th Ave E
Bradenton, Florida 34208
941.742.3200
michael.whalen@pepsico.com
Performance Food Group
Janice Doyon
216 Hartmann Dr Suite 100
Lebanon, Tennessee 37087
770-519-1677
jdoyon@pfgc.com
Performance Foodservice
Brent Sharp
12500 West Creek Parkway
Richmond, Virginia 23228
(615) 680-2776
brentsharp@pfgc.com
Pinnacle Freight Lines, Inc
Christopher Santoro
1125 Paterson Plank Road
Secaucus, New Jersey 07094
201-472-2200
cjsantoro@pinnaclefreightlines.com
Pinnacle Freight Lines, Inc
Gary Santoro
1125 Paterson Plank Road
Secaucus, New Jersey 07094
201-472-2201
gsantoro@pinnaclefreightlines.com
Pinnacle Freight Systems, Inc.
Scott Wilkins
1 Mayfield Avenue
Edison, New Jersey 08837
732-667-5261
swilkins@pinnacletruck.com
Pinnacle Freight Systems, Inc.
Linda Adams
1 Mayfield Avenue
Edison, New Jersey 08837
732 667 5261
ladams@pinnacletruck.com
Attendee Listing Alphabetically by Company Name
Please note if you registered or attendee name changed after 1/30/14 we were not able to include in printed listing.
Bridging the Gap - Connecting Shipping, Receiving, and Logistics Partner
s
February 23-25, 2014 • J.W. Marriott Grande Lakes • Orlando, FL
Pinnacle Freight Systems, Inc.
Michael Ravallo
1 Mayfield Avenue
Edison, New Jersey 08837
732-667-5261
mravallo@pinnacletruck.com
Port Jersey Logistics
Erik Holck
4 South Middlesex Ave
Monroe Township, New Jersey 08831
732-853-5374
eholck@portjersey.com
Port Jersey Logistics
Rob Russo
4 South Middlesex Ave
Monroe Township, New Jersey 08831
609-860-1010
rrusso@portjersey.com
Port of Oakland
Mike Heeneman
530 Water Street
Oakland, California 94607
510 627 1188
mheeneman@portoakland.com
Pottle’s Transportation, LLC
Lisa Ouellette
15 Page Road West
Hermon, Maine 04401
207-947-2179
louellette@pottlestrans.com
Premium Waters Inc,
Craig Havel
4301 NW Mattox Road
Riverside, Misouri 64150
816-801-6916
craig.havel@premiumwaters.com
Pride Transport Dedicated
Mike Kelleher
5499 W 2455 S
Salt Lake City, Utah 84120
801-232-6366
mike.kelleher@pridetransport.com
Pride Transport, Inc
Patrick Cook
5499 West 2455 South
Salt Lake City, Utah 84120
(801) 514-0884
patrick.cook@pridetransport.com
Pride Transport, Inc
Justin James
5499 West 2455 South
Salt Lake City, Utah 84120
801-870-6238
justin.james@pridetransport.com
Pride Transport, Inc
Howard Reynolds
5499 West 2455 South
Salt Lake City, Utah 84120
801-514-0890
tressa.pack@pridetransport.com
Prime Distribution Services
Alissa Baker
1750 AllPoints Pkwy
Plainfield, Indiana 46168
317-837-6982
abaker@pdsindy.com
Prime Distribution Services
Dennis Ford
1750 AllPoints Pkwy
Plainfield, Indiana 46168
317-837-0111
dford@pdsindy.com
Prime Inc.
Rick Gallagher
2740 N Mayfair
Springfield, Missouri 65803
800-848-4560
rgallagher@primeinc.com
Prime Inc.
Ryan Harrington
2740 N Mayfair
Springfield, Missouri 65803
888-745-1146
rharrington@primeinc.com
Prime Inc.
Dave Pfitzner
2740 N Mayfair
Springfield, Missouri 65803
800-848-4560
dpfitzner@primeinc.com
Prime Inc.
Steve Wutke
2740 N Mayfair
Springfield, Missouri 65803
800-848-4560
swutke@primeinc.com
Prism Team Services
Jere Van Puffelen
PO Box 2470
Danville, California 94526
(925) 838-1691
jere@prismlogistics.com
Prism Team Services
Jeremy Van Puffelen
1961 Stearman Avenue
Hayward, California 94545
510-300-9801
jeremy@prismlogistics.com
Pro Star Logistics
Jeff Usher
1400 West 122nd Ave suite 106
Westminister, Colorado 80234
801-300-4085
jeff.usher@prostar.com
ProStar Logistics
Frank Gonzalez
1545 S 4800 W
Salt Lake City, Utah 84104
801-558-8841
frank@prostar.com
Protek Cargo, Inc.
Justin Garcia
1568 Airport Blvd.
Napa, California 94558
(707) 254-9627
jgarcia@protekcargo.com
Attendee Listing Alphabetically by Company Name
Please note if you registered or attendee name changed after 1/30/14 we were not able to include in printed listing.
Bridging the Gap - Connecting Shipping, Receiving, and Logistics Partner
s
February 23-25, 2014 • J.W. Marriott Grande Lakes • Orlando, FL
Protek Cargo, Inc.
Michael Garcia
1568 Airport Blvd.
Napa, California 94558
(415) 860-6068
mgarcia@protekcargo.com
Protek Cargo, Inc.
David Hoffmire
1568 Airport Blvd.
Napa, California 94558
(707) 254-9627
dhoffmire@protekcargo.com
Protenergy Natural Foods Corp.
Mary Yorke
125 East Beaver Creek Rd.
Richmond Hill, Ontario L5N 4T7
905 707 6223
myorke@protenergyfoods.com
Q Products & Services
Kevin Lynch
16720 S. Mozart Avenue
Hazel Crest, Illinois 60429
708-271-9843
klynch@qsales.com
Q Products & Services
John Wohlford
16720 S. Mozart Avenue
Hazel Crest, Illinois 60429
708-331-0094
jwohlford@qsales.com
Q Products & Services
Paul Yadron
16720 S. Mozart Avenue
Hazel Crest, Illinois 60429
708-271-9842
pyadron@qsales.com
Quest Global, Inc.
Patrick Bushue
123 Riverside Drive SW
PO Box 3096
Cartersville, Georgia 30120
678-230-1283
patrickbushue@questglobal.net
R E Garrison Trucking Co. Inc
Wayne Burden
P O Box 890
Cullman, Alabama 35056
256-255-5557
jhamm@regarrison.com
R E Garrison Trucking Co. Inc
Jim Hamm
P O Box 890
Cullman, Alabama 35056
256-255-5557
jhamm@regarrison.com
R E Garrison Trucking Co. Inc
Donovon Lovell
P O Box 890
Cullman, Alabama 35056
256-255-5557
jhamm@regarrison.com
R E Garrison Trucking Co. Inc
Keith Wise
P O Box 890
Cullman, Alabama 35056
256-255-5557
jhamm@regarrison.com
R&L Truckload
Ralph Lang
407 Mission Lane
Howey in the Hills, Florida 34737
(937) 367-7550
ralph.lang@goptls.com
R.B. Humphrey’s Inc
Ted Mulderig
5549 State Route 233
Westmoreland, New York 13490
(315) 439-8042
tmulderig@rbhumphreys.com
R+L Truckload and Global Logistics
Jeff Paulsen
7290 College Parkway
Ft. Myers, Florida 33907
239-634-0345
jeff.paulsen@rlcarriers.com
Raider Express
Mike Eggleton
2400 Cold Springs
Fort Worth, Texas 76106
817-529-5800
mikeeggletonjr@raiderexpress.com
Rail Logistics, LC / Cold Train, LC
Patrick Boss
6600 College Boulevard
Suite 310
Overland Park, Kansas 66211
(913) 491-0050
nanci@icoldtrain.com
Raven Transport
Eric Levy
6800 Broadway Avenue
Jacksonville, Florida 32254
904-616-3742
elevy@raventrans.com
Red Classic Transportation Services
David Heller
920 Black Satchel Road
Suite D
Charlotte, North Carolina 28216
(980) 275-5706
david.heller@red-classic.com
Red Classic Transportation Services
Steve Poole
920 Black Satchel Road
Suite D
Charlotte, North Carolina 28216
(704) 776-0887
steve.poole@red-classic.com
Red Gold Inc.
Merl McGriff
1500 Tomato Country Way
P. O. Box 83
Elwood, Indiana 46036
765 557 5500
mmcgriff@redgold.com
Red Gold Inc.
Michael Stallsmith
900 North “D” Street
Elwood, Indiana 46036
765-552-3381
mstallsmith@redgold.com
Attendee Listing Alphabetically by Company Name
Please note if you registered or attendee name changed after 1/30/14 we were not able to include in printed listing.
Bridging the Gap - Connecting Shipping, Receiving, and Logistics Partner
s
February 23-25, 2014 • J.W. Marriott Grande Lakes • Orlando, FL
reLogistics
David Perdue
10565 Katy Freeway
Suite 430
Houston, Texas 77024
(832) 301-1124
david.perdue@relogistics.com
RFX Global Companies
Dave Parker
57 Littlefield Street
Avon, Massachussets 02322
732-207-3317
d.parker@rfxinc.com
Rich Products Corp.
Robert Rich III
1 Robert Rich Way
Buffalo, New York 14213
716-512-6491
rrich@rich.com
RLS Logistics
John Gaudet
2185 Main Road
Newfield, New Jersey 08344
203-623-2504
jgaudet@rlslogistics.com
RLS Logistics
Russell Leo
2185 Main Road
Newfield, New Jersey 08344
(856) 694-2500
rleo@rlslogistics.com
ROAR Logistics , Inc
Michael Czajka
120 Church Street Suite 100
Buffalo, New York 14202
716-548-5491
mikec@roarlogistics.com
Robert Heath Trucking
Brent Shankle
1201 E 40th St.
Lubbock, Texas 79404
(830) 203-8183
bshankle@robertheath.com
Robert Heath Trucking
Jimmy Shankle
1201 E 40th St.
Lubbock, Texas 79404
(830) 446-6297
bshankle@robertheath.com
Rocky Mountain Express Corp.
Michael Desmond
35715 Hwy 40, B
Evergreen, Colorado 80439
(888) 824-7365
donnasleo@rmxglobal.com
Rocky Mountain Express Corp.
Kelly Greenlee
35715 Hwy 40, B
Evergreen, Colorado 80439
(888) 824-7365
donnasleo@rmxglobal.com
Rocky Mountain Express Corp.
Steve Whaley
35715 Hwy 40, B
Evergreen, Colorado 80439
888-824-7365
donnasleo@rmxglobal.com
Roehl Transport
Michael Hinz
1916 East 29th Street
PO Box 750
Marshfield, Wisconsin 54449
(715) 591-7225
michael.hinz@roehl.net
Roehl Transport
Mike Killian
1916 East 29th Street
PO Box 750
Marshfield, Wisconsin 54449
715-305-3905
mike.killian@roehl.net
Roehl Transport
Kevin Lieders
1916 East 29th Street
PO Box 750
Marshfield, Wisconsin 54449
715-498-5752
kevin.lieders@roehl.net
Roehl Transport
Rick Roehl
1916 East 29th Street
PO Box 750
Marshfield, Wisconsin 54449
715-591-7015
rick.roehl@roehl.net
Rogers Unloading Service
Keith Anderson
6215 Charlie Walker Road
Kannapolis, North Carolina 28081
(704) 932-3357
jbare2@carolina.rr.com
Rogers Unloading Service
Nelson Rogers
6215 Charlie Walker Road
Kannapolis, North Carolina 28081
(704) 932-3357
jbare2@carolina.rr.com
Rogers-Premier Unloading Services
Scott McClellan
3801 Sunset Avenue
P.O. Box 7927
Rocky Mount, North Carolina 27804
(252) 343-3922
smcclellan@premierwhs.com
Rogers-Premier Unloading Services
Jim Pittman
3801 Sunset Avenue
P.O. Box 7927
Rocky Mount, North Carolina 27804
(252) 904-4949
jpittman@premierwhs.com
RUAN
Chris Walkup
W6295 Rocky Mountain Dr.
Greenville, Wisconsin 54942
309-781-6168
cwalkup@ruan.com
Ruiz Foods
Eric Ahlin
501 South Alta Ave
PO Box 37
Dinuba, California 93618
559-591-5510
eric.c.ahlin@gmail.com
Attendee Listing Alphabetically by Company Name
Please note if you registered or attendee name changed after 1/30/14 we were not able to include in printed listing.
Bridging the Gap - Connecting Shipping, Receiving, and Logistics Partner
s
February 23-25, 2014 • J.W. Marriott Grande Lakes • Orlando, FL
RWH Logistics, Inc
Cody Arnold
PO Box 968
Oakwood, Georgia 30566
866-538-0105
cody.arnold@rwhlogistics.com
RWH Trucking, Inc
Robert Howard
PO Box 968
Oakwood, Georgia 30566
800-256-8119
Robert.howard@rwhtrucking.com
RWI Transportation LLC
Chris Taylor
8 Plum St
Wilder, Kentucky 41076
859-442-4791
ctaylor@rwitrans.com
S&S Transport
Jade Nelson
2975 N Washington Street
Grand Forks, North Dakota 58203
701-740-5205
jade_nelson@sstransport.com
Saddle Creek Transportation Inc
Mike DelBovo
3010 Saddle Creek Road
Lakeland, Florida 33801
863-668-4229
becki.smith@sclogistics.com
Saint-Gobain Verallia
Kenneth Fox
1509 South Macedonia Ave
Muncie, Indiana 47307
765-741-7981
kenneth.d.fox@saint-gobain.com
Saputo Dairy Foods USA
Michael House
2711 North Haskell Ave STE 3700
Dallas, Texas 75204
214-863-2321
Michael.House@Saputo.com
Saputo Dairy Foods USA
Glenn Nicholson
2711 North Haskell Ave STE 3700
Dallas, Texas 75204
903-243-6461
Glenn.Nicholson@Saputo.com
Saturn Freight Systems, Inc
Jim Bouchez
410 Kimberly Drive
Carol Stream, Illinois 60188
630-417-1278
jbouchez@sfsd.com
Save A Lot Food Stores
Rick Trautwein
100 Corporate Office Drive
Earth City, Misouri 63045
(314) 529-9133
richard.trautwein@savealot.com
Save A Lot Food Stores
John Wilson
100 Corporate Office Drive
Earth City, Misouri 63045
314.412.2691
john.wilson@savealot.com
Schneider National
Jim Filter
3101 S Packerland Dr
Green Bay, Wisconsin 54313
920-592-3553
filterj@schneider.com
Schneider National
Sheri Gerondale
3101 S Packerland Dr
Green Bay, Wisconsin 54313
920-592-7340
gerondales@schneider.com
Schreiber Foods
Mark Hackl
425 Pine St.
Green Bay, Wisconsin 54307
920-455-6045
mark.hackl@schreiberfoods.com
Schreiber Foods
Corey Van Zeeland
425 Pine St
Green Bay, Wisconsin 54307
920-455-6583
corey.vanzeeland@schreiberfoods.com
Schwan’s Global Supply Chain, Inc
Melissa Bresnahan
115 West College Drive
Marshall, Minnesota 56258
507-537-8786
Melissa.Bresnahan@Schwans.com
Schwan’s Global Supply Chain, Inc
Joe Buysse
115 West College Drive
Marshall, Minnesota 56258
507-537-8747
Joe.Buysse@Schwans.com
Schwan’s Global Supply Chain, Inc
John Kaffenbarger
115 West College Drive
Marshall, Minnesota 56258
507-537-8804
John.Kaffenbarger@Schwans.com
Scotlynn Group of Companies
Ryan Carter
15671 San Carlos Blvd
Suite 102
Fort Myers, Florida 33908
(239) 848-5455
rcarter@scotlynn.com
Search Resources Inc.
Alan Bean
203 Frances Lane
Barrington, Illinois 60010
847-382-3877
abean5452@aol.com
Select Carriers / Leonard’s Express
Gabriel Dee
182 W. Allendale Ave.
2nd Floor
Allendale, New Jersey 07401
(201) 995-1381
gabe.dee@selectcarriersinc.com
Attendee Listing Alphabetically by Company Name
Please note if you registered or attendee name changed after 1/30/14 we were not able to include in printed listing.

2nd Floor
Allendale, New Jersey 07401
(201) 995-1381
gabe.dee@selectcarriersinc.com
Attendee Listing Alphabetically by Company Name
Please note if you registered or attendee name changed after 1/30/14 we were not able to include in printed listing.

(201) 995-1381
gabe.dee@selectcarriersinc.com
Attendee Listing Alphabetically by Company Name
Please note if you registered or attendee name changed after 1/30/14 we were not able to include in printed listing.
note if you registered or attendee name changed after 1/30/14 we were not able to include in the printed listing.

31

28
29
30
31
Bridging the Gap - Connecting Shipping, Receiving, and Logistics Partner
s
February 23-25, 2014 • J.W. Marriott Grande Lakes • Orlando, FL
Hermann Services, Inc.
Richard Clonan
83 Stults Road
Dayton, New Jersey 08810
(800) 524-0067
rclonan@hermanntds.com
Hess Trucking Co.
Joseph Underkoffler
P.O. Box 4193
Harrisburg, Pennsylvania 17111
(717) 561-8344
nelson.williamg@att.net
Heyl Truck Lines
Bruce Koele
220 Norka Drive
Akron, Iowa 51001
712-568-2451
brucek@heyl.net
Hickory Farms
Brent Kaiser
811 Madison Ave
5th Floor
Toledo, Ohio 43604
(419) 725-9312
brent.kaiser@hickoryfarms.com
Hill Bros. Transportation, Inc.
Scott Brockett
7878 I St.
Omaha, Nebraska 68127
402 331 2503
scottb@hillbros.com
Hill Bros. Transportation, Inc.
Albert Hill
7878 I St.
Omaha, Nebraska 68127
402 331 2503
alhill@hillbros.com
Hillshire Brands
Halley Delany
400 South Jefferson Street
Chicago, Illinois 60607
312-614-7893
halley.delany@hillshirebrands.com
Hillshire Brands
Mike McGee
400 South Jefferson Street
Chicago, Illinois 60607
312.614.7874
mike.mcgee@hillshirebrands.com
Hillshire Brands
Ed Soto
400 South Jefferson Street
Chicago, Illinois 60607
312-614-8141
ed.soto@hillshirebrands.com
Hillshire Brands
Ronald Swenson
400 South Jefferson Street
Chicago, Illinois 60607
972-467-4990
ron.swenson@hilshirebrands.com
Hirschbach Transportation Ser
-
vices, Inc.
Mary Kearney
18355 U.S. Highway 20
East Dubuque, Illinois 61025
(402) 404-2129
mary.kearney@hirschbach.com
Hirschbach Transportation Ser
-
vices, Inc.
A.J. Tucker
18355 Hwy 20 West
East Dubuque, Illinois 61025
402.404.2129
mary.kearney@hirschbach.com
HP Hood LLC
Pat Musser
160 Hood Way
Winchester, Virginia 22602
540-868-7715
pat.musser@hphood.com
Hub Group, Inc
Lee DiPrizito
386 Lavelle Ct.
Wyckoff, New Jersey 07481
201-602-7064
ldiprizito@hubgroup.com
Hub Group, Inc.
John Healy
3050 Highland Parkway # 100
Downers Grove, Illinois 60515
630-437-6023
jhealy@hubgroup.com
Hub Group, Inc.
Christopher Schuleit
626 s. Washington Street
Hinsdale, Illinois 60521
630-341-0515
cschuleit@hubgroup.com
Hub Group, Inc.
Steve Turpen
4042 Sugar Maple Dr
Danville, California 94506
630-271-3692
sturpen@hubgroup.com
Hutt Inc
James Hutt
1362 Lincoln Ave
Holland, Michigan 49423
616-836-5380
avelic@hutt.com
Hutt Inc
Aldin Velic
1362 Lincoln Ave
Holland, Michigan 49423
616-836-5380
avelic@hutt.com
Idahoan Foods, LLC
Lisa Allen
357 Constitution Blvd.
Idaho Falls, Idaho 83402
208-542-3757
lallen@idahoan.com
Idahoan Foods, LLC
Cameron Kelsey
357 Constitution Blvd.
Idaho Falls, Idaho 83402
208-542-3772
ckelsey@idahoan.com
Attendee Listing Alphabetically by Company Name
Please note if you registered or attendee name changed after 1/30/14 we were not able to include in printed listing.
Bridging the Gap - Connecting Shipping, Receiving, and Logistics Partner
s
February 23-25, 2014 • J.W. Marriott Grande Lakes • Orlando, FL
Inbound Technologies
Ryan Howard
1900 N. 18th St. Ste. 701
Monroe, Louisiana 71201
(318) 237-2374
ryan@inboundtechnologies.com
Indiana Sugars Inc
Raymond Paradiso
911 Virginia Street
Gary, Indiana 46402
219-886-9151
ray@buysugars.com
Infinite Wisdom
Ray Stewart
PO Box 7935
Missoula, Montana 59808
479-466-4217
matt@carriermanagementconsultinggroup.com
Integrity Express Logistics
William Doherty
4370 Malsbary Rd
Cincinnati, Ohio 45242
513-889-8713
mattm@intxlog.com
Integrity Express Logistics
Nathan Garvey
4370 Malsbary Rd
Cincinnati, Ohio 45242
513-477-8859
mattm@intxlog.com
Integrity Express Logistics
Roger Tuchfarber
4370 Malsbary Rd
Cincinnati, Ohio 45242
513-520-7073
mattm@intxlog.com
International Traders, Inc. & First
American Carriers
Todd Williams
800 Tiffany Blvd Suite 300
Rocky Mount, North Carolina 27804
252-450-7524
twoodruff@itibus.com
Interstate Distributor Co.
Leslie Baird
5700 W. 84th Ter
Overland Park, Kansas 66207
913-912--0222
lbaird@intd.com
Interstate Distributor Co.
Michael Rohrer
11707 21st Ave CT S
Tacoma, Washington 98444
(253) 538-4407
mrohrer@intd.com
Interstate Warehousing / Tippmann
Group
Mark Kurzendoerfer
110 Distribution Drive
Hamilton, Ohio 45014
859-393-4470
mkurzendoerfer@tippmanngroup.com
ITI-FAC
Craig Stack
800 Tiffany Blvd Suite 300
Rocky Mount, North Carolina 27804
404-610-3443
craig.stack@faclogistics.com
Ivy Transportation
John Ivy
5566 Kinn
Temple, Texas 76502
254 721 2234
john@jjivytransportation.com
J & A Freight Systems, Inc.
Jonathan McCarter
544 W Oak St., Apt 607
Chicago, Illinois 60610
312-285-4173
jon@shipja.com
J&B Group, Inc
Michelle Harmelink
13200 43rd Street NE
Saint Michael, Minnesota 55376
763-497-9574
cindy.torgerson@jbgroup.com
J&B Group, Inc.
Paul Cincoski
13200 43rd Street NE
Saint Michael, Minnesota 55376
763-497-9574
cindy.torgerson@jbgroup.com
J&B Group, Inc.
Christine O’Loughlin
13200 43rd Street NE
Saint Michael, Minnesota 55376
763-497-9574
cindy.torgerson@jbgroup.com
J&B Group, Inc.
Nathan Ray
13200 43rd Street NE
Saint Michael, Minnesota 55376
763-497-9574
cindy.torgerson@jbgroup.com
J&R Schugel Trucking, Inc.
Daniel Denhof
2026 N. Broadway
New Ulm, Minnesota 56073
507-766-1307
Michellel@jrschugel.com
J&R Schugel Trucking, Inc.
Brad Schugel
2026 N. Broadway
New Ulm, Minnesota 56073
507-276-6718
Michellel@jrschugel.com
J. Rayl Transport, Inc
Micky Reeder
1016 Triplett Blvd
Akron, Ohio 44306
234-200-3026
micky.reeder@jrayl.com
J. S. Helwig & Son
Kurt Antkiewicz
222 Metro Dr.
Terrell, Texas 75160
904 814 3115
kantkiewicz@jshelwig.com
Attendee Listing Alphabetically by Company Name
Please note if you registered or attendee name changed after 1/30/14 we were not able to include in printed listing.
Bridging the Gap - Connecting Shipping, Receiving, and Logistics Partner
s
February 23-25, 2014 • J.W. Marriott Grande Lakes • Orlando, FL
James H. Clark & Son, Inc.
Jaeson Jones
663 W. 4100 S.
Salt Lake City, Utah 84123
801-266-9322
jaeson@jameshclark.com
Jarrett Logistics Systems
Matt Angell
1347 N. Main Street
Orrville, Ohio 44667
866-810-1004
mangell@jarrettlogistics.com
Jarrett Logistics Systems
Mike Frank
1347 N. Main Street
Orrville, Ohio 44667
866-810-1004
mfrank@jarrettlogistics.com
JB Hunt Transport
Kirk Bockelman
615 JB Hunt Corporate Dr.
Lowell, Arkansas 72745
479-419-3739
Kirk_Bockelman@jbhunt.com
JB Hunt Transport
Greg Breeden
615 JB Hunt Corporate Dr.
Lowell, Arkansas 72745
479-820-7311
greg_breeden@jbhunt.com
JB Hunt Transport
Mike Jones
615 JB Hunt Corporate Dr.
Lowell, Arkansas 72745
479-820-7511
mike_jones@jbhunt.com
JB Hunt Transport
Greg Price
615 JB Hunt Corporate Dr.
Lowell, Arkansas 72745
479-820-7701
Greg_Price@jbhunt.com
JBS CARRIERS
Rodrigo Horvath
2401 2nd Avenue
Greeley, Colorado 80631
(970) 506-8185
rodrigo.horvath@jbssa.com
JBS USA LLC
Richard Hoppe
1770 Promontory Circle
Greeley, Colorado 80634
970 506-7669
bonnie.sisneros@jbssa.com
JCT Intermodal, LLC.
Marty Means
19007 West Hwy 33
Sapulpa, Oklahoma 74067
(918) 519-9291
meam@johnchristner.com
Jerue Logistics Solutions
James Hyde
3200 Flightline Drive
Lakeland, Florida 33811
863-510-1845
jhyde@jerue.com
JH Rose Logistics
Tamara Dunnebacke
1001 Forestpointe Dr
Hendersonville, Tennessee 37075
615-308-7135
tamara.dunnebacke@jhrose.com
JNJ Express
Vic Rutherford
3935 Old Getwell Rd
Memphis, Tennessee 38118
901-362-3444
vrutherford@jnjexpress.com
Johanson Transportation Service
Jeff Mosqueda
PO Box 55003
Fresno, California 93747
800-742-2053
lmartin@johansontrans.com
John Christner Trucking, LLC
Danny Christner
19007 West Highway 33
Sapulpa, Oklahoma 74066
918-227-6699
chrda@johnchristner.com
John Christner Trucking, LLC
Greg Gorman
19007 West Highway 33
Sapulpa, Oklahoma 74066
918-227-6699
greggorman@johnchristner.com
John Christner Trucking, LLC
Jim Redwine
19007 West Highway 33
Sapulpa, Oklahoma 74066
972-529-1998
redj@johnchristner.com
John Christner Trucking, LLC
David Wilbanks
19007 West Highway 33
Sapulpa, Oklahoma 74067
918 497 9954
wild@johnchristner.com
Johnsonville Sausage, LLC
Paul Kramer
PO Box 906
Sheboygan Falls, Wisconsin 53081
920-452-3132
pkramer@johnsonville.com
Johnsonville Sausage, LLC
Kelly Stoeckigt
PO Box 906
Sheboygan Falls, Wisconsin 53085
920 453 5659
kstoeckigt@johnsonville.com
JR Simplot
Monty Gamble
6360 S. Federal Way
Boise, Idaho 83716
208-384-8000
Monty.Gamble@simplot.com
Attendee Listing Alphabetically by Company Name
Please note if you registered or attendee name changed after 1/30/14 we were not able to include in printed listing.
Bridging the Gap - Connecting Shipping, Receiving, and Logistics Partner
s
February 23-25, 2014 • J.W. Marriott Grande Lakes • Orlando, FL
Mansfield Energy
Marc Helms
1025 Airport Parkway SW
Gainesville, Georgia 30534
678-450-2305
mhelms@mansfieldoil.com
Mansfield Oil Company
Randall Grizzle
1025 Airport Parkway SW
Gainesville, Georgia 30507
678-450-2000
rgrizzle@mansfieldoil.com
Mark Anthony Brands
Scott Campbell
328 S Jefferson St
Suite 1050
Chicago, Illinois 60661
(312) 477-8624
scampbell@markanthony.com
Mars Incorporated
Jeremy Search
315 Cool Springs Blvd.
Franklin, Tennessee 37067
615-807-4450
jeremy.search@effem.com
Mars US. Inc.
Jason Trent
315 Cool Springs Blvd
Franklin, Tennessee 38501
615 426 7610
Jason.Trent@effem.com
Mars, Inc
Toni Wasik
800 High Street
Hackettstown, New Jersey 07840
(908) 798-1368
toni.wasik@effem.com
Marten Transport LTD
Martin Gibeau
129 Marten Street
Mondovi, Wisconsin 54755
301-371-8200
mgg@marten.com
Marten Transport LTD
Timothy Nash
129 Marten Street
Mondovi, Wisconsin 54755
715-926-4216
tpn@marten.com
Marten Transport LTD
John Turner
129 Marten Street
Mondovi, Wisconsin 54755
800-395-3000
jht@marten.com
Marten Transport Services
Don Chapin
129 Marten Street
Mondovi, Wisconsin 54755
800-395-3000
dac@marten.com
Massimo Zanetti Beverage USA
Douglas Nesmith
1200 Court St
Portsmouth, Virginia 23704
757-272-5085
dnesmith@mzb-usa.com
Matson Logistics
John Feehery
5318 E. 2nd Street Suite 510
Long Beach, California 90803
562-431-8404
jfeehery@matson.com
Matson Logistics
Tom Hartenbach
871 McCauley Court
Saint Charles, Missouri 63303
(630) 908-0414
Thartenbach@matson.com
MBM Corporation
Brian Pate
2641 Meadowbrook Road
Rocky Mount, North Carolina 27802
252 450 4657
bpate@mbmfoodservice.com
McFarland Truck Lines, Inc.
Steve Gleisner
1304 16th Avenue NE
P.O. Box 1008
Austin, Minnesota 55912
507-437-6651
steve.gleisner@mcfgtl.com
McKay TransCold Express
Joseph Lombardo
1330 Newton Avenue
Batavia, Illinois 60510-4532
630 229-3207
joe.lombardo@mckaytranscold.com
McKay TransCold, LLC
Jason Spafford
7700 France Ave S
Suite 371
Edina, Minnesota 55435
(612) 308-8493
Jason.spafford@mckaytranscold.com
McLeod Express
David Gibbs
5002 Cundiff Court
Decatur, Illinois 62526
800-709-3936
dgibbs@mcleodexpress.com
McLeod Software
Grant Ashe
2550 Acton Road
Birmingham, Alabama 35243
205-823-5100
grant.ashe@mcleodsoftware.com
McLeod Software
Jerry Bell
2550 Acton Road
Birmingham, Alabama 35243
205-823-5100
jerry.bell@mcleodsoftware.com
Metro Park Warehouses, Inc.
Charles Fardelmann
PO Box 2346
Kansas City, Kansas 66110
913-287-7366
efardelmann@mpwus.com
Attendee Listing Alphabetically by Company Name
Please note if you registered or attendee name changed after 1/30/14 we were not able to include in printed listing.
Bridging the Gap - Connecting Shipping, Receiving, and Logistics Partner
s
February 23-25, 2014 • J.W. Marriott Grande Lakes • Orlando, FL
MHW Group/CRYO-TRANS INC
Marvin Weiner
500 Redland Court
STE 305
Owings Mills, Maryland 21117
443-738-8700
mhweiner@mhwgroup.com
Mid-American Specialized Trans
-
port
Lisa Arnold
2827 West State Rd 66
Rockport, Indiana 47635
479-747-4322
larnold@mastusa.com
Mid-American Specialized Trans
-
port
Paula Joyner
2827 West State Rd 66
Rockport, Indiana 47635
812-649-2599
pjoyner@mastusa.com
Midland Transport Limited
Scott Newby
102 Glidden Road
Brampton, Ontario L6T5N4
905-866-8257
newby.scott@midlandtransport.com
Midland Transport Limited
Sheldon Pop
102 Glidden Road
Brampton, Ontario l6T 5N4
(90) 545-6555
pop.sheldon@midlandtransport.com
Midwest Coast Logistics
Brian Vaught
1600 East Benson Road
Sioux Falls, South Dakota 57117
479-248-2304
bvaught@mctlog.com
Midwest Coast Logistics, LLC
John Krolikowski
1600 East Benson Road
Sioux Falls, South Dakota 57104
605 212-7778
jkrolikowski@mctlog.com
Midwest Coast Logistics, LLC
Matt Staniszewski
1600 East Benson Road
Sioux Falls, South Dakota 57105
630 842-0708
mstaniszewski@comcar.com
Midwest Express, Inc.
Craig Dixson
2110 East Highway 30
Grand Island, Nebraska 68801
308-379-8075
lesa@haulcdl.com
Midwest Express, Inc.
Doug Vanderloop
2110 East Highway 30
Grand Island, Nebraska 68801
308-379-8075
lesa@haulcdl.com
Midwest Warehouse
Mike Holland
1823 High Grove Lane
Naperville, Illinois 60540
630-918-3450
mikeholland@midwestwarehouse.com
Mi-Jack Systems & Technology
Scott Borsodi
3111 W 167th St
Hazel Crest, Illinois 60429
(708) 225-9840
sborsodi@mjst.com
Mike Tamana Freight Lines Inc.
Paul Schumacher
PO Box 2816
Ceres, California 95307
209-538-6949
aman.tamana@miketamana.com
Mike Tamana Freight Lines Inc.
Aman Tamana
PO Box 2816
Ceres, California 95307
209-538-6949
aman.tamana@miketamana.com
Millard Refrigerated Services
Bryan Meyer
13030 Pierce Steet
Omaha, Nebraska 68144
(402) 709-2537
bmeyer@millardref.com
Millard Refrigerated Services
Wayne Smith
13030 Pierce Steet
Omaha, Nebraska 68144
402-203-7373
wsmith@millardref.com
MillerCoors
Greg Friede
311 10th Street
Golden, Colorado 80401
303-277-5928
rick.lents@millercoors.com
MillerCoors
Rick Lents
311 10th Street
Golden, Colorado 80401
303-277-2398
rick.lents@millercoors.com
Millis Transfer, Inc.
Steven Millis
PO Box 550
Black River Falls, Wisconsin 54615
(715) 284-4384
smillis@millistransfer.com
Millis Transfer, Inc.
Travis Powell
PO Box 550
Black River Falls, Wisconsin 54615
(715) 284-4384
tpowell@millistransfer.com
Minuteman Transport Inc
Peter Amundson
14840 E Procter Ave
City of Industry, California 91746
626 330 0334
peter@minutemantransport.com
Attendee Listing Alphabetically by Company Name
Please note if you registered or attendee name changed after 1/30/14 we were not able to include in printed listing.
Bridging the Gap - Connecting Shipping, Receiving, and Logistics Partner
s
February 23-25, 2014 • J.W. Marriott Grande Lakes • Orlando, FL
National Food Group
Justin Sarrach
46819 Magellan Drive
Suite A
Novi, Michigan 48377
734-443-1113
jsarrach@nationalfoodgroup.com
National Food Group
Troy Wilson
46820 Magellan Drive
Suite A
Novi, Michigan 48377
(734) 446-1136
twilson@nationalfoodgroup.com
Naturipe Farms, LLC
Richard Burden
1611 Bunker Hill Way
Suite 250
Salinas, California 93912
831-760-6074
rburden@naturipefarms.com
Neil Jones Food Company
Barry Moore
1701 West 16th Street
P.O. Box 30
Vancouver, Washington 98660
1-800-543-4356
barry@njfco.com
Neil Jones Food Company
Joseph Rager
1701 West 16th Street
P.O. Box 30
Vancouver, Washington 98601
360-696-4356
josephr@njfco.com
Nestle
Chris Havey
1409 Holly Ridge Run
Fort Wayne, Indiana 46845
260 515 1325
chris.havey@us.nestle.com
Nestle
Jason Lam
800 Nestle Ct.
DeKalb, Illinois 60115
815.754.2662
jason.lam@us.nestle.com
Nestle
Todd Lepien
800 Nestle Ct
DeKalb, Illinois 60115
815 754-2652
todd.lepien@us.nestle.com
Nestle DSD
Stephanie Williams
5929 College Ave
Oakland, California 94618
510-601-4240
stephanie.williams@us.nestle.com
Nestle Purina PetCare Co.
Travis Krous
1 Checkerboard Square
St Louis, Misouri 63164
314-982-5281
travis.krous@purina.nestle.com
Nestle Purina PetCare Co.
Philip Nicolette
167 Cherry Hills Meadows Dr
Wildwood, Misouri 63040
314-566-5124
philip.nicolette@purina.nestle.com
New Century Transportation
Christi Gillespie
5798 Barrow Place
Baton Rouge, Louisiana 70775
(225) 634-1600
cgillespie@nctrans.com
New Legend Inc
Robert Moffitt
1235 Oswald Rd
Yuba City, California 95991
530-674-3100
rmoffitt@newlegendinc.com
New Legend Inc
Sunny Samara
1235 Oswald Rd
Yuba City, California 95991
530-674-3100
rmoffitt@newlegendinc.com
NFI Industries
Greg Banks
909 Lake Carolyn Parkway
Suite 950
Irving, Texas 75039
(469) 517-5125
Greg.Banks@nfiindustries.com
NFI Industries
Kim Cioffi
909 Lake Carolyn Parkway
Suite 950
Irving, Texas 75039
(469) 517-5125
Kim.Cioffi@nfiindustries.com
NFI Industries
Steve Vogel
162 Timber Meadows Dr
O’Fallon, Missouri 633686345
(636) 577-8764
steve.vogel@nfiindustries.com
Niagara Bottling LLC
Paul Estrada
2560 E Philadelphia st
Ontario, California 91761
(626) 826-3406
petrada@niagarawater.com
Niagara Bottling LLC
Pierce Gasser
2560 E Philadelphia St
Ontario, California 91761
(626) 826-3406
pgasser@niagarawater.com
Niagara Bottling LLC
Kraig Lefrancois
2560 E Philadelphia St
Ontario, California 91761
909-292-6721
klefrancois@niagarawater.com
Nordic Logistics & Warehousing,
LLC.
Bill Crotty
4300 Pleasantdale Road
Atlanta, Georgia 30340
404-427-7061
sanysha.hill@nordiccold.com
Attendee Listing Alphabetically by Company Name
Please note if you registered or attendee name changed after 1/30/14 we were not able to include in printed listing.
Bridging the Gap - Connecting Shipping, Receiving, and Logistics Partner
s
February 23-25, 2014 • J.W. Marriott Grande Lakes • Orlando, FL
Norfolk Southern Corporation
Mica Dachille
4021 Briar Point Rd
Baltimore, Maryland 21220
757 823 5461
Mica.Dachille@nscorp.com
Norfolk Southern Corporation
Alan Julian
110 Franklin Rd
Box 41
Roanoke, Virginia 24042
540-524-6761
alan.julian@nscorp.com
Norfolk Southern Corporation
Alan Lambert
6916 Fordham Court
Rocklin, California 95677
530-908-8854
alan.lambert@nscorp.com
Norfolk Southern Corporation
Carroll Neville
110 Franklin Rd
Box 41
Roanoke, Virginia 24012
540 524 6368
carroll.neville@nscorp.com
Norfolk Southern Corporation
Larry Salcedo
3831 North Mulberry Drive
#3306
Kansas City, Misouri 64116
303-910-0235
Larry.Salcedo@nscorp.com
Norfolk Southern Corporation
Amy Sheetz
8139 Deer Branch Dr
Roanoke, Virginia 24019
(540) 524-6368
amy.sheetz@nscorp.com
Norfolk Southern Corporation
Jim Uhlig
5165 Campus Dr
Suite 400
Plymouth Meeting, Pennsylvania 19462
610-567-3393
jim.uhlig@ns-direct.com
NT Logistics
Bob Pope
7460 Warren Pkwy
STE 301
Frisco, Texas 75034
972-342-3010
bob@ntlogistics.com
nuVizz
Dan Bennett
1000 Circle 75 Parkway
Suite 750
Atlanta, Georgia 30339
770-617-9952
dbennett@nuvizz.com
OHL
Paul Cooper
7101 Executive Center Drive, Buld. 5, Suite 333
Brentwood, Tennessee 37027
404-569-9137
pcooper@ohl.com
OHL
Sean Kelly
1101 Taylor Road
Romeoville, Illinois 60446
708-359-5397
skelly@ohl.com
OHL
John Norris
534 Longmeadow Circle
St. Charles, Illinois 60174
630-390-9993
jnorris@ohl.com
Old Dominion Freight Line, Inc.
Ed Garner
500 Old Dominion Way
Thomasville, North Carolina 27360
336 822 5697
ed.garner@odfl.com
Old Dominion Freight Line, Inc.
Matt Penley
500 Old Dominion Way
Thomasville, North Carolina 27360
336-822-5720
kelli.liles@odfl.com
Oregon Transfer Co.
Steve Giering
PO Box 2804
Portland, Oregon 97208
503-943-3525
stevegiering@oregontransfer.com
Oregon Transfer Co.
Seth Schmedemann
PO Box 2804
Portland, Oregon 97208
503-943-3527
schmede@oregontransfer.com
OSI Industries
Patrick Unkrur
1225 Corporate Blvd
Aurora, Illinois 60505
630-408-2113
punkrur@osigroup.com
Ozark Motor Lines, Inc.
Scott Chumbley
2320 North Belcrest
Springfield, Missouri 65803
417 766 9125
schumbley@ozark.com
Ozark Motor Lines, Inc.
J. D. Coke
3934 Homewood Road
Memphis, Tennessee 38118
901-494-9599
jdcoke@ozark.com
Pacer Transportation Solutions
Robert Almazan
1304 Ballantrae Dr.
Allen, Texas 75013
(469) 307-1356
robert.almazan@pacer.com
Palisades Logistics
Robert Goral
115 Route 46
Building B Suite 16
Mountain Lakes, New Jersey 07046
973-331-8220
bobg@palisadeslogistics.com
Attendee Listing Alphabetically by Company Name
Please note if you registered or attendee name changed after 1/30/14 we were not able to include in printed listing.
Bridging the Gap - Connecting Shipping, Receiving, and Logistics Partner
s
February 23-25, 2014 • J.W. Marriott Grande Lakes • Orlando, FL
Palisades Logistics
Gene Sullivan
115 Route 46
Building B Suite 16
Mountain Lakes, New Jersey 07046
973-331-8220
genes@palisadeslogistics.com
Paper Transport, Inc.
Joe Shefchik
2701 Executive Dr
Green Bay, Wisconsin 54304
920-491-2234
joeshefchik@papertransport.com
Parkway Transport Inc.
Jerry Craig
5103 Rittiman Road
San Antonio, Texas 78218
210-938-6559
craig.jerry@gvtc.com
Pearce Worldwide Logistics
Joe Krahulec
PO Box 307
Brentwood, Tennessee 37024
(708) 522-8632
jkrahulec@pearceworldwide.com
PECO Pallet, Inc.
David Lee
2 Bridge Street
Suite 210
Irvington, New York 10533
914-562-8505
pmcduffee@pecopallet.com
PECO Pallet, Inc.
Andrew Lukoff
2 Bridge Street
Suite 210
Irvington, New York 10533
914-562-8505
alukoff@pecopallet.com
PECO Pallet, Inc.
Patrick McDuffee
2 Bridge Street
Suite 210
Irvington, New York 10533
914-562-8505
pmcduffee@pecopallet.com
PECO Pallet, Inc.
Adrian Potgieter
2 Bridge Street
Suite 210
Irvington, New York 10533
914-562-8505
pmcduffee@pecopallet.com
Pepsi Logistics Company, Inc.
Douglas Miller
5600 Headquarters Dr.
Plano, Texas 75024
(972) 890-8784
doug.miller@pepsico.com
PepsiCo
Karen Darling
555 W. Monroe St.
Chicago, Illinois 60661
312.821.2101
karen.darling@pepsico.com
PepsiCo
Ryan Donner
5600 Headquarters Dr
Plano, Texas 75024
972-963-1584
ryan.donner@pepsico.com
PepsiCo
Dean Ricciardi
555 W. Monroe
Chicago, Illinois 60611
219-680-7352
dean.ricciardi@pepsico.com
PepsiCo
Larry Thomas
1001 13th Avenue East
Bradenton, Florida 34208
941-742-2264
Larry.Thomas@PepsiCo.com
PepsiCo
Frank Troutman
5600 Headquarters Drive
Plano, Texas 75024
972-963-6183
frank.troutman@pepsico.com
Pepsico
Michael Whalen
1300 13th Ave E
Bradenton, Florida 34208
941.742.3200
michael.whalen@pepsico.com
Performance Food Group
Janice Doyon
216 Hartmann Dr Suite 100
Lebanon, Tennessee 37087
770-519-1677
jdoyon@pfgc.com
Performance Foodservice
Brent Sharp
12500 West Creek Parkway
Richmond, Virginia 23228
(615) 680-2776
brentsharp@pfgc.com
Pinnacle Freight Lines, Inc
Christopher Santoro
1125 Paterson Plank Road
Secaucus, New Jersey 07094
201-472-2200
cjsantoro@pinnaclefreightlines.com
Pinnacle Freight Lines, Inc
Gary Santoro
1125 Paterson Plank Road
Secaucus, New Jersey 07094
201-472-2201
gsantoro@pinnaclefreightlines.com
Pinnacle Freight Systems, Inc.
Scott Wilkins
1 Mayfield Avenue
Edison, New Jersey 08837
732-667-5261
swilkins@pinnacletruck.com
Pinnacle Freight Systems, Inc.
Linda Adams
1 Mayfield Avenue
Edison, New Jersey 08837
732 667 5261
ladams@pinnacletruck.com
Attendee Listing Alphabetically by Company Name
Please note if you registered or attendee name changed after 1/30/14 we were not able to include in printed listing.
Bridging the Gap - Connecting Shipping, Receiving, and Logistics Partner
s
February 23-25, 2014 • J.W. Marriott Grande Lakes • Orlando, FL
Pinnacle Freight Systems, Inc.
Michael Ravallo
1 Mayfield Avenue
Edison, New Jersey 08837
732-667-5261
mravallo@pinnacletruck.com
Port Jersey Logistics
Erik Holck
4 South Middlesex Ave
Monroe Township, New Jersey 08831
732-853-5374
eholck@portjersey.com
Port Jersey Logistics
Rob Russo
4 South Middlesex Ave
Monroe Township, New Jersey 08831
609-860-1010
rrusso@portjersey.com
Port of Oakland
Mike Heeneman
530 Water Street
Oakland, California 94607
510 627 1188
mheeneman@portoakland.com
Pottle’s Transportation, LLC
Lisa Ouellette
15 Page Road West
Hermon, Maine 04401
207-947-2179
louellette@pottlestrans.com
Premium Waters Inc,
Craig Havel
4301 NW Mattox Road
Riverside, Misouri 64150
816-801-6916
craig.havel@premiumwaters.com
Pride Transport Dedicated
Mike Kelleher
5499 W 2455 S
Salt Lake City, Utah 84120
801-232-6366
mike.kelleher@pridetransport.com
Pride Transport, Inc
Patrick Cook
5499 West 2455 South
Salt Lake City, Utah 84120
(801) 514-0884
patrick.cook@pridetransport.com
Pride Transport, Inc
Justin James
5499 West 2455 South
Salt Lake City, Utah 84120
801-870-6238
justin.james@pridetransport.com
Pride Transport, Inc
Howard Reynolds
5499 West 2455 South
Salt Lake City, Utah 84120
801-514-0890
tressa.pack@pridetransport.com
Prime Distribution Services
Alissa Baker
1750 AllPoints Pkwy
Plainfield, Indiana 46168
317-837-6982
abaker@pdsindy.com
Prime Distribution Services
Dennis Ford
1750 AllPoints Pkwy
Plainfield, Indiana 46168
317-837-0111
dford@pdsindy.com
Prime Inc.
Rick Gallagher
2740 N Mayfair
Springfield, Missouri 65803
800-848-4560
rgallagher@primeinc.com
Prime Inc.
Ryan Harrington
2740 N Mayfair
Springfield, Missouri 65803
888-745-1146
rharrington@primeinc.com
Prime Inc.
Dave Pfitzner
2740 N Mayfair
Springfield, Missouri 65803
800-848-4560
dpfitzner@primeinc.com
Prime Inc.
Steve Wutke
2740 N Mayfair
Springfield, Missouri 65803
800-848-4560
swutke@primeinc.com
Prism Team Services
Jere Van Puffelen
PO Box 2470
Danville, California 94526
(925) 838-1691
jere@prismlogistics.com
Prism Team Services
Jeremy Van Puffelen
1961 Stearman Avenue
Hayward, California 94545
510-300-9801
jeremy@prismlogistics.com
Pro Star Logistics
Jeff Usher
1400 West 122nd Ave suite 106
Westminister, Colorado 80234
801-300-4085
jeff.usher@prostar.com
ProStar Logistics
Frank Gonzalez
1545 S 4800 W
Salt Lake City, Utah 84104
801-558-8841
frank@prostar.com
Protek Cargo, Inc.
Justin Garcia
1568 Airport Blvd.
Napa, California 94558
(707) 254-9627
jgarcia@protekcargo.com
Attendee Listing Alphabetically by Company Name
Please note if you registered or attendee name changed after 1/30/14 we were not able to include in printed listing.
Bridging the Gap - Connecting Shipping, Receiving, and Logistics Partner
s
February 23-25, 2014 • J.W. Marriott Grande Lakes • Orlando, FL
Protek Cargo, Inc.
Michael Garcia
1568 Airport Blvd.
Napa, California 94558
(415) 860-6068
mgarcia@protekcargo.com
Protek Cargo, Inc.
David Hoffmire
1568 Airport Blvd.
Napa, California 94558
(707) 254-9627
dhoffmire@protekcargo.com
Protenergy Natural Foods Corp.
Mary Yorke
125 East Beaver Creek Rd.
Richmond Hill, Ontario L5N 4T7
905 707 6223
myorke@protenergyfoods.com
Q Products & Services
Kevin Lynch
16720 S. Mozart Avenue
Hazel Crest, Illinois 60429
708-271-9843
klynch@qsales.com
Q Products & Services
John Wohlford
16720 S. Mozart Avenue
Hazel Crest, Illinois 60429
708-331-0094
jwohlford@qsales.com
Q Products & Services
Paul Yadron
16720 S. Mozart Avenue
Hazel Crest, Illinois 60429
708-271-9842
pyadron@qsales.com
Quest Global, Inc.
Patrick Bushue
123 Riverside Drive SW
PO Box 3096
Cartersville, Georgia 30120
678-230-1283
patrickbushue@questglobal.net
R E Garrison Trucking Co. Inc
Wayne Burden
P O Box 890
Cullman, Alabama 35056
256-255-5557
jhamm@regarrison.com
R E Garrison Trucking Co. Inc
Jim Hamm
P O Box 890
Cullman, Alabama 35056
256-255-5557
jhamm@regarrison.com
R E Garrison Trucking Co. Inc
Donovon Lovell
P O Box 890
Cullman, Alabama 35056
256-255-5557
jhamm@regarrison.com
R E Garrison Trucking Co. Inc
Keith Wise
P O Box 890
Cullman, Alabama 35056
256-255-5557
jhamm@regarrison.com
R&L Truckload
Ralph Lang
407 Mission Lane
Howey in the Hills, Florida 34737
(937) 367-7550
ralph.lang@goptls.com
R.B. Humphrey’s Inc
Ted Mulderig
5549 State Route 233
Westmoreland, New York 13490
(315) 439-8042
tmulderig@rbhumphreys.com
R+L Truckload and Global Logistics
Jeff Paulsen
7290 College Parkway
Ft. Myers, Florida 33907
239-634-0345
jeff.paulsen@rlcarriers.com
Raider Express
Mike Eggleton
2400 Cold Springs
Fort Worth, Texas 76106
817-529-5800
mikeeggletonjr@raiderexpress.com
Rail Logistics, LC / Cold Train, LC
Patrick Boss
6600 College Boulevard
Suite 310
Overland Park, Kansas 66211
(913) 491-0050
nanci@icoldtrain.com
Raven Transport
Eric Levy
6800 Broadway Avenue
Jacksonville, Florida 32254
904-616-3742
elevy@raventrans.com
Red Classic Transportation Services
David Heller
920 Black Satchel Road
Suite D
Charlotte, North Carolina 28216
(980) 275-5706
david.heller@red-classic.com
Red Classic Transportation Services
Steve Poole
920 Black Satchel Road
Suite D
Charlotte, North Carolina 28216
(704) 776-0887
steve.poole@red-classic.com
Red Gold Inc.
Merl McGriff
1500 Tomato Country Way
P. O. Box 83
Elwood, Indiana 46036
765 557 5500
mmcgriff@redgold.com
Red Gold Inc.
Michael Stallsmith
900 North “D” Street
Elwood, Indiana 46036
765-552-3381
mstallsmith@redgold.com
Attendee Listing Alphabetically by Company Name
Please note if you registered or attendee name changed after 1/30/14 we were not able to include in printed listing.
Bridging the Gap - Connecting Shipping, Receiving, and Logistics Partner
s
February 23-25, 2014 • J.W. Marriott Grande Lakes • Orlando, FL
reLogistics
David Perdue
10565 Katy Freeway
Suite 430
Houston, Texas 77024
(832) 301-1124
david.perdue@relogistics.com
RFX Global Companies
Dave Parker
57 Littlefield Street
Avon, Massachussets 02322
732-207-3317
d.parker@rfxinc.com
Rich Products Corp.
Robert Rich III
1 Robert Rich Way
Buffalo, New York 14213
716-512-6491
rrich@rich.com
RLS Logistics
John Gaudet
2185 Main Road
Newfield, New Jersey 08344
203-623-2504
jgaudet@rlslogistics.com
RLS Logistics
Russell Leo
2185 Main Road
Newfield, New Jersey 08344
(856) 694-2500
rleo@rlslogistics.com
ROAR Logistics , Inc
Michael Czajka
120 Church Street Suite 100
Buffalo, New York 14202
716-548-5491
mikec@roarlogistics.com
Robert Heath Trucking
Brent Shankle
1201 E 40th St.
Lubbock, Texas 79404
(830) 203-8183
bshankle@robertheath.com
Robert Heath Trucking
Jimmy Shankle
1201 E 40th St.
Lubbock, Texas 79404
(830) 446-6297
bshankle@robertheath.com
Rocky Mountain Express Corp.
Michael Desmond
35715 Hwy 40, B
Evergreen, Colorado 80439
(888) 824-7365
donnasleo@rmxglobal.com
Rocky Mountain Express Corp.
Kelly Greenlee
35715 Hwy 40, B
Evergreen, Colorado 80439
(888) 824-7365
donnasleo@rmxglobal.com
Rocky Mountain Express Corp.
Steve Whaley
35715 Hwy 40, B
Evergreen, Colorado 80439
888-824-7365
donnasleo@rmxglobal.com
Roehl Transport
Michael Hinz
1916 East 29th Street
PO Box 750
Marshfield, Wisconsin 54449
(715) 591-7225
michael.hinz@roehl.net
Roehl Transport
Mike Killian
1916 East 29th Street
PO Box 750
Marshfield, Wisconsin 54449
715-305-3905
mike.killian@roehl.net
Roehl Transport
Kevin Lieders
1916 East 29th Street
PO Box 750
Marshfield, Wisconsin 54449
715-498-5752
kevin.lieders@roehl.net
Roehl Transport
Rick Roehl
1916 East 29th Street
PO Box 750
Marshfield, Wisconsin 54449
715-591-7015
rick.roehl@roehl.net
Rogers Unloading Service
Keith Anderson
6215 Charlie Walker Road
Kannapolis, North Carolina 28081
(704) 932-3357
jbare2@carolina.rr.com
Rogers Unloading Service
Nelson Rogers
6215 Charlie Walker Road
Kannapolis, North Carolina 28081
(704) 932-3357
jbare2@carolina.rr.com
Rogers-Premier Unloading Services
Scott McClellan
3801 Sunset Avenue
P.O. Box 7927
Rocky Mount, North Carolina 27804
(252) 343-3922
smcclellan@premierwhs.com
Rogers-Premier Unloading Services
Jim Pittman
3801 Sunset Avenue
P.O. Box 7927
Rocky Mount, North Carolina 27804
(252) 904-4949
jpittman@premierwhs.com
RUAN
Chris Walkup
W6295 Rocky Mountain Dr.
Greenville, Wisconsin 54942
309-781-6168
cwalkup@ruan.com
Ruiz Foods
Eric Ahlin
501 South Alta Ave
PO Box 37
Dinuba, California 93618
559-591-5510
eric.c.ahlin@gmail.com
Attendee Listing Alphabetically by Company Name
Please note if you registered or attendee name changed after 1/30/14 we were not able to include in printed listing.
Bridging the Gap - Connecting Shipping, Receiving, and Logistics Partner
s
February 23-25, 2014 • J.W. Marriott Grande Lakes • Orlando, FL
RWH Logistics, Inc
Cody Arnold
PO Box 968
Oakwood, Georgia 30566
866-538-0105
cody.arnold@rwhlogistics.com
RWH Trucking, Inc
Robert Howard
PO Box 968
Oakwood, Georgia 30566
800-256-8119
Robert.howard@rwhtrucking.com
RWI Transportation LLC
Chris Taylor
8 Plum St
Wilder, Kentucky 41076
859-442-4791
ctaylor@rwitrans.com
S&S Transport
Jade Nelson
2975 N Washington Street
Grand Forks, North Dakota 58203
701-740-5205
jade_nelson@sstransport.com
Saddle Creek Transportation Inc
Mike DelBovo
3010 Saddle Creek Road
Lakeland, Florida 33801
863-668-4229
becki.smith@sclogistics.com
Saint-Gobain Verallia
Kenneth Fox
1509 South Macedonia Ave
Muncie, Indiana 47307
765-741-7981
kenneth.d.fox@saint-gobain.com
Saputo Dairy Foods USA
Michael House
2711 North Haskell Ave STE 3700
Dallas, Texas 75204
214-863-2321
Michael.House@Saputo.com
Saputo Dairy Foods USA
Glenn Nicholson
2711 North Haskell Ave STE 3700
Dallas, Texas 75204
903-243-6461
Glenn.Nicholson@Saputo.com
Saturn Freight Systems, Inc
Jim Bouchez
410 Kimberly Drive
Carol Stream, Illinois 60188
630-417-1278
jbouchez@sfsd.com
Save A Lot Food Stores
Rick Trautwein
100 Corporate Office Drive
Earth City, Misouri 63045
(314) 529-9133
richard.trautwein@savealot.com
Save A Lot Food Stores
John Wilson
100 Corporate Office Drive
Earth City, Misouri 63045
314.412.2691
john.wilson@savealot.com
Schneider National
Jim Filter
3101 S Packerland Dr
Green Bay, Wisconsin 54313
920-592-3553
filterj@schneider.com
Schneider National
Sheri Gerondale
3101 S Packerland Dr
Green Bay, Wisconsin 54313
920-592-7340
gerondales@schneider.com
Schreiber Foods
Mark Hackl
425 Pine St.
Green Bay, Wisconsin 54307
920-455-6045
mark.hackl@schreiberfoods.com
Schreiber Foods
Corey Van Zeeland
425 Pine St
Green Bay, Wisconsin 54307
920-455-6583
corey.vanzeeland@schreiberfoods.com
Schwan’s Global Supply Chain, Inc
Melissa Bresnahan
115 West College Drive
Marshall, Minnesota 56258
507-537-8786
Melissa.Bresnahan@Schwans.com
Schwan’s Global Supply Chain, Inc
Joe Buysse
115 West College Drive
Marshall, Minnesota 56258
507-537-8747
Joe.Buysse@Schwans.com
Schwan’s Global Supply Chain, Inc
John Kaffenbarger
115 West College Drive
Marshall, Minnesota 56258
507-537-8804
John.Kaffenbarger@Schwans.com
Scotlynn Group of Companies
Ryan Carter
15671 San Carlos Blvd
Suite 102
Fort Myers, Florida 33908
(239) 848-5455
rcarter@scotlynn.com
Search Resources Inc.
Alan Bean
203 Frances Lane
Barrington, Illinois 60010
847-382-3877
abean5452@aol.com
Select Carriers / Leonard’s Express
Gabriel Dee
182 W. Allendale Ave.
2nd Floor
Allendale, New Jersey 07401
(201) 995-1381
gabe.dee@selectcarriersinc.com
Attendee Listing Alphabetically by Company Name
Please note if 
Bridging the Gap - Connecting Shipping, Receiving, and Logistics Partner
s
February 23-25, 2014 • J.W. Marriott Grande Lakes • Orlando, FL
Crown Transport Systems
Jay Miller
3908 Tennessee Ave
Chattanooga, Tennessee 37409
(855) 300-2874
jay@crowntransportsystems.com
Crown Transport Systems
Micky Miller
3908 Tennessee Ave
Chattanooga, Tennessee 37409
(855) 300-2874
micky@crowntransportsystems.com
Crown Xpress Tansport Inc
Luz Hernandez
PO BOX 4438
Chula Vista, California 91909
619 671 9611
lhernandez@crownxt.com
CRST
John Ritchie
3930 16th Ave SW
Cedar Rapids, Iowa 52406
319-390-2698
jritchie@crst.com
CRST
Jack Ziebarth
3930 16th Ave SW
Cedar Rapids, Iowa 52406
319-731-5661
jziebarth@crst.com
CS Recruiting, LLC
Charlie Saffro
660 LaSalle Place
Suite 2C
Highland Park, Illinois 60035
(847) 533-4309
charlie@cs-recruiting.com
CST Lines Inc
Karla Linssen
2811 Allied Street
Green Bay, Wisconsin 54304
920-497-4804
chris@cstlines.com
CSX Transportation
Neal Danner
8044 Montgomery Road, Suite 160
Cincinnati, Ohio 45236
513-369-5156
neal_danner@csx.com
CSX Transportation
Belinda Hess
500 Water Street
Jacksonville, Florida 32202
904-359-5149
belinda_hess@csx.com
Cuisine Solutions
Brian Vandiver
2800 Eisenhower Ave. Suite 450
Alexandria, Virginia 22314
(571) 969-8315
bvandiver@cuisinesolutions.com
Daimler Trucks North America
Brian Cota
2477 Deerfield Drive
Fort Mill, South Carolina 29715
803-578-3346
brian.cota@daimler.com
Daimler Trucks North America
Doris Shantz
2477 Deerfield Drive
Fort Mill, South Carolina 29715
503.784.9758
doris.shantz@daimler.com
Daimler Trucks North America
Richard Shearing
2477 Deerfield Drive
Fort Mill, South Carolina 29715
803-578-3222
richard.shearing@daimler.com
Daisy Brand
Chris Brown
12750 Merit Drive
Ste. 600
Dallas, Texas 75251
(972) 385-5061
cbrown2@daisybrand.com
Dart Advantage Logistics
Conor Brady
800 Lone Oak Rd
Eagan, Minnesota 55121
651-683-1373
cbrady@dart.net
Dart Advantage Logistics
Brian Paolello
800 Lone Oak Rd
Eagan, Minnesota 55121
651-683-1373
bpaolello@dart.net
Dart Transit Company
Robert Klein
2820 Danieldale Rd.
Lancaster, Texas 75134
972-274-8724
bklein@dart.net
Dart Transit Company
David Schrenger
1592 Spring St SE
Smyra, Georgia 30080
404.904.0978
dschrenger@dart.net
Davis Express
Jimmy Davis
P.O. Box 1276
Starke, Florida 32091
904-964-6619
jimmy@davis-express.com
Decker Truck Line, Inc.
Reggie Graeve
4000 5th Avenue South
PO Box 915
Fort Dodge, Iowa 50501
(515) 576-4141
rgraeve@deckermail.com
Decker Truck Line, Inc.
Jennifer Stuber
4000 5th Avenue South
PO Box 915
Fort Dodge, Iowa 50501
(515) 576-4141
jstuber@deckermail.com
Attendee Listing Alphabetically by Company Name
Please note if you registered or attendee name changed after 1/30/14 we were not able to include in printed listing.
Bridging the Gap - Connecting Shipping, Receiving, and Logistics Partner
s
February 23-25, 2014 • J.W. Marriott Grande Lakes • Orlando, FL
Definiti Healthcare Management
Bob Johnson
26445 Rancho Parkway South
Lake Forest, California 92630
949-292-5116
terry.allen@definiti.net
Definiti Healthcare Management
Jeff Otsuji
26445 Rancho Parkway South
Lake Forest, California 92630
310-413-4606
terry.allen@definiti.net
Denney Transport
Dan Helmick
5000 East 74 Avenue
Commerce City, Colorado 80022
303 962 0393
jvaulton@denneytransport.com
Denney Transport
Art Schneider
5000 East 74 Avenue
Commerce City, Colorado 80022
303 598 1518
jvaulton@denneytransport.com
Denney Transport
John Vaulton
5000 East 74 Avenue
Commerce City, Colorado 80022
303 962 0385
jvaulton@denneytransport.com
Diamond Foods
Gabriel Sandoval
1050 S. Diamond Street
Stockton, California 95205
209 932 5687
gsandoval@diamondfoods.com
Dole Packaged Foods, LLC
Jack Donlon
One Dole Drive
Westlake Village, California 91362-7300
818-874-4631
Jack.Donlon@doleintl.com
Dole Packaged Foods, LLC
Robert Wagner
One Dole Drive
Westlake Village, California 91362-7300
818-874-4939
Robert.Wagner@doleintl.com
Don Hummer Trucking Corporation
Mark Boss
P.O. Box 310
Oxford, Iowa 52332
(888) 548-6637
markb@donhummertrucking.com
Doug Andrus Distributing LLC
Lynn Fuhriman
6300 South 45th West
Idaho Falls, Idaho 83402
(800) 336-1034
lynn.fuhriman@dougandrus.com
Doug Andrus Distributing LLC
Scott Johnson
6300 South 45th West
Idaho Falls, Idaho 83402
208-221-1103
scott.johnson@dougandrus.com
Doug Andrus Distributing LLC
Clay Murdoch
6300 South 45th West
Idaho Falls, Idaho 83402
208-317-3011
clay.murdoch@dougandrus.com
Driscoll’s
Tom Shepherd
345 Westridge Drive
Watsonville, California 95076
831-763-3285
tom.shepherd@driscolls.com
DSC Logistics
Kevin Coleman
1750 S. Wolf Rd.
Des Plaines, Illinois 60018
(847) 390-6800
kevin.coleman@dsc-logistics.com
DSC Logistics
Gregg Gill
1750 S. Wolf Rd.
Des Plaines, Illinois 60018
847 390-6800
gregg.gill@dsc-logistics.com
DSC Logistics
Ken Heller
1750 S. Wolf Rd.
Des Plaines, Illinois 60018
847 390-6800
ken.heller@dsc-logistics.com
DSC Logistics
David Kelby
1750 S. Wolf Rd.
Des Plaines, Illinois 60018
847 390-6800
david.kelby@dsc-logistics.com
Dunavant Global Logistics Group
Leslie Phillips
959 Ridgeway Loop Road
Suite 205
Memphis, Tennessee 38120
(901) 369-1517
leslie.phillips@dunavant.com
Dutch Maid Logistics, INC
Sam Burrer
3377 RT. 224 East
Willard, Ohio 44890
419-933-3933
samb@dutchmaid.com
Dutch Maid Logistics, INC
Norma Cok
3377 Rt. 224 East
Willard, Ohio 44890
419-933-3929
normac@dutchmaid.com
Earl L Henderson Trucking Company
Bryan Henderson
8118 Bunkum Road
Caeyville, Illinois 62234
618-292 5824
bryanh@eltc.com
Attendee Listing Alphabetically by Company Name
Please note if you registered or attendee name changed after 1/30/14 we were not able to include in printed listing.
Bridging the Gap - Connecting Shipping, Receiving, and Logistics Partner
s
February 23-25, 2014 • J.W. Marriott Grande Lakes • Orlando, FL
Earl L Henderson Trucking Company
Jason Sanders
8118 Bunkum Road
Caseyville, Illinois 62232
618-548-4667
jasons@elhtc.com
Ebro North America
Jennifer Phillips
85 Shannon Road
Harrisburg, Pennsylvania 17112
717-526-2273
jphillips@ebrona.com
Eclipse
Matt Smith
7370 Cabot Court
Suite 101
Viera, Florida 32940
321-250-6382
matt.smith@eclipseadvantage.com
Einstein Noah Restaurant Group
Andrea Blau
555 Zang St. Suite 300
Lakewood, Colorado 80228
303-568-8066
ablau@einsteinnoah.com
Einstein Noah Restaurant Group
Chris Dampf
13334 W 86th Dr
Arvada, Colorado 80005
(720) 425-5178
cdampf@einsteinnoah.com
Epes Transport System, Inc.
Scott Fulton
3400 Edgefield Court
Greensboro, North Carolina 27409
(336) 931-9792
scott.fulton@epestransport.com
Erb Group
John Jutzi
12955 Sweet Gum Street
Beaver Dam, Virginia 23015
519-897-9339
JohnJutzi@hotmail.com
ES3, LLC
Joe Callahan
6 Optical Avenue
Keene, New Hampshire 03431
413-695-4261
joe.callahan@es3.com
ES3, LLC
Kathy Halfsprig
6 Optical Avenue
Keene, New Hampshire 03431
(603) 903-3823
kathy.halfspring@es3.com
ES3, LLC
Brenda Hambleton
6 Optical Avenue
Keene, New Hampshire 03431
(603) 354-6137
cmcmahon@es3.com
ES3, LLC
Cori Purrington
6 Optical Avenue
Keene, New Hampshire 03431
603-903-7621
cpurring@es3.com
ES3, LLC
Matt Rzucidlo
6 Optical Avenue
Keene, New Hampshire 03431
603 903 8141
mrzucidl@es3.com
Escro Transport LTD
Terry Esposito
275 Mayville Avenue
Buffalo, New York 14217
716 874 6158
tesposito@escrotrans.com
Excargo Services
Marcia Faschingbauer
PO Box 230306
Houston, Texas 77223
713-921-7700
mkostrom@excargo.com
Excargo Services
Ashley Reynal
PO Box 230306
Houston, Texas 77223
713-921-7700
mkostrom@excargo.com
FAC Food Service Logistics
David Sides
800 Tiffany Blvd, Suite 305
PO Box 6097
Rocky Mount, North Carolina 27804
252-904-0611
dsides@faclogistics.com
FAC Logistics
Joseph McCrabb
800 Tiffany Blvd
Suite 305
Rocky Mount, North Carolina 27804
252-343-9774
jmccrabb@faclogistics.com
Faribault Foods
Renee Nielsen
1819 Second Avenue NW
Faribault, Minnesota 55021
(507) 412-0043
rnielsen@faribaultfoods.com
Ferrara Candy Company
Tom Bruno
One Tower Lane
Suite 2700
Oakbrook Terrace, Illinois 60181
630.581.3163
tom.bruno@ferrarausa.com
Ferrara Candy Company
Vince Ippolito
1 Tower Lane
Oakbrook Terrace, Illinois 60181
(630) 581-3326
vincent.ippolito@ferrarausa.com
Ferrara Candy Company
Michael Stautmeister
1 Tower Lane
Suite 2700
Oakbrook Terrace, Illinois 60181
(630) 581-3166
michael.stautmeister@ferrarausa.com
Attendee Listing Alphabetically by Company Name
Please note if you registered or attendee name changed after 1/30/14 we were not able to include in printed listing.
Bridging the Gap - Connecting Shipping, Receiving, and Logistics Partner
s
February 23-25, 2014 • J.W. Marriott Grande Lakes • Orlando, FL
FFE Transportation Services
Gary Huff
2517 South Stone Mountain Lithonia Rd.
Lithonia, Georgia 30058
912-670-1913
ghuff@ffex.net
FFE Transportation Services
Todd LaFleur
1145 Empire Central Place
Dallas, Texas 75247
817-751-1756
tlafleur@ffex.net
FHI Logistics
Cliff Overman
PO Box 546
Fuquay-Varina, North Carolina 27526
919-762-1410
cliff@freighthandlers.com
FHI Logistics
Mike Stone
7065 Moores Lane
Suite 201
Brentwood, Tennessee 37027
731 614 6818
mike.stone@freighthandlers.com
FHI Logistics
Rick Wiggins
7065 Moores Lane
Suite 201
Brentwood, Tennessee 37027
(615) 473-4639
rick.wiggins@freighthandlers.com
FirstFleet Inc.
Rodney Phipps
202 Heritage Park Dr
Murfreesboro, Tennessee 37129
972 922 0872
wethompson@firstfleetinc.com
Fitzmark
Corey Groepper
4620 West 84th Street
Indianapolis, Indiana 46268
317-408-4281
cgroepper@fitzmark.com
Flagship Food Group
Bob Moran
429 North Pennsylvania Street
Indianapolis, Indiana 46204
708-906-2043
bob@creocapitalpartners.com
Fleetmaster Express
Harold Hopper
P.O. Box 4531
Eden, North Carolina 27288
336-432-3343
teresan@fleetmasterexpress.com
Fleetmaster Express
Travis Smith
P.O. Box 4531
Eden, North Carolina 27288
814-935-2843
traviss@fleetmasterexpress.com
Florida East Coast Railway
Michael Beckley
7411 Fullerton Street
Suite 300
Jacksonville, Florida 32256
(904) 538-6226
michael.beckley@fecrwy.com
Florida East Coast Railway
Sara Gooden
7411 Fullerton Street
Suite 300
Jacksonville, Florida 32256
(904) 538-6145
sara.gooden@fecrwy.com
Florida Freezer
Julie Lemens
7952 Interstate Court
North Fort Myers, Florida 33917
239-543-3377
jlemens@flfreezer.com
FLS Transportation Inc.
Michael Langstaff
2275 Upper Middle Road Suite 102
Oakville, Ontario L6H 0C3
647-822-2431
mlangstaff@flstransport.com
Food Shippers of America
Royce Fisk
5363 Gould Circle
Castle Rock, Colorado 80109
303 319 5215
Rfisk@foodshippersofamerica.org
Food Shippers of America
Jim Mueller
6405 Inner Drive
Madison, Wisconsin 53705
608 445 6286
jmueller@foodshippersofamerica.org
Foremost Farms USA
Dan Graf
E10889 Penny Lane
Baraboo, Wisconsin 53913
608-355-8703
dan.graf@foremostfarms.com
Fortune Logistics
Dan Cory
PO Box 1
Windom, Minnesota 56101
507-832-8200
sharon@fortunetransportation.com
Fortune Transportation
Perry Olson
PO Box 399
Windom, Minnesota 56101
507-831-2335
perry@fortunetransportation.com
Freedom Lines.LLC
Neal Foster
4101 Nicols Rd. Suite 105
Eagan, Minnesota 50122
651-379-5120
skip@freedomlines.net
Freeport Logistics Inc.
John Bauermeister
431 N 47th Avenue
Phoenix, Arizona 85005
602-885-8315
Jcb@freeport-logistics.com
Attendee Listing Alphabetically by Company Name
Please note if you registered or attendee name changed after 1/30/14 we were not able to include in printed listing.
Bridging the Gap - Connecting Shipping, Receiving, and Logistics Partner
s
February 23-25, 2014 • J.W. Marriott Grande Lakes • Orlando, FL
Freymiller
Dennis Freymiller
8125 SW 15th
Oklahoma City, Oklahoma 73128
405 202 7006
dennisf@freymiller.com
Freymiller
Sharil Hardy
8125 SW 15th
Oklahoma City, Oklahoma 73128
405 202 1004
shardy@freymiller.com
Furniture Row Express
Todd Mitteis
24000 E. 19th Ave
Aurora, Colorado 80019
303 566-8428
todd.mitteis@furniturerow.com
Furniture Row Express
Scott Owen
24000 E. 19th Ave
Aurora, Colorado 80019
303 566-8413
todd.mitteis@furniturerow.com
G3 Enterprises
Jeff Holden
502 E. Whitmore Ave.
Modesto, California 95358
209-341-3805
jeff.holden@g3enterprises.com
G3 Enterprises
Patti Reeder
502 E. Whitmore Ave.
Modesto, California 95358
209-341-6885
patti.reeder@g3enterprises.com
General Mills
Doug Watne
#1 General Mills Blvd
Minneapolis, Minnesota 55426
(76) 376-4852
doug.watne@genmills.com
Genpro Inc
Brad Jones
201 Route 17 North Suite 900
Rutherford, New Jersey 07070
416-629-3001
bradj@genproinc.com
Genpro, Inc.
Joe Kouten
1200 Woodruff Rd.
Bldg. A-3, Ste 116
Greenville, South Carolina 29607
864-304-3552
joek@genproinc.com
Giltner Logistics, Inc.
Bob Copeland
974 W. Corporate Ln
Suite 201
Nampa, Idaho 83651
208-467-9909
merridee@giltner.com
Giltner Logistics, Inc.
MerriDee Copeland
974 W. Corporate Ln
Suite 201
Nampa, Idaho 83651
208-467-9909
merridee@giltner.com
GIX Logistics, Inc.
Mike Young
308 W. 3rd Street
Grand Island, Nebraska 68803
(308) 398-8582
myoung@gixlogistics.com
GK Consulting Group
Greg Kirchner
355 S Madison Avenue
Apt# 103
Pasadena, California 91101
909-730-9221
gkirchtrlg@yahoo.com
GLM Transport, Inc
Daniel Ruhe
7877 US 27 South
Berne, Indiana 46711
260-849-0012
druhe@glmtransport.com
Global Cold Chain Alliance (GCCA)
Megan Costello
1500 King Street, Suite 201
Alexandria, Virginia 22301
703 373 4300
mcostello@gcca.org
Go To Transport
Terri Prokash
3008 Walker Drive
Green Bay, Wisconsin 54311
920 246 6698
tprokash@gototransport.com
Gold Star Transportation
Anthony Janiak
9424 Reeds Road
Overland Park, Kansas 66207
913-624-4258
tonyj@goldstartrans.com
Gordon Trucking, Inc.
Ross Cook
151 Stewart Road S.W.
Pacific, Washington 98047
253-219-9635
rcook@gordontrucking.com
Gordon Trucking, Inc.
Troy Fuller
151 Stewart Road S.W.
Pacific, Washington 98047
253-226-8479
tfuller@gordontrucking.com
Gorton’s Seafood
Ryan Hill
128 Rogers Street
Gloucester, Massachusetts 01930
(508) 284-0244
ryan.hill@gortons.com
Gorton’s Seafood
Bruce Horne
128 Rogers Street
Gloucester, Massachusetts 01930
(978) 281-7313
bruce.horne@gortons.com
Attendee Listing Alphabetically by Company Name
Please note if you registered or attendee name changed after 1/30/14 we were not able to include in printed listing.
Bridging the Gap - Connecting Shipping, Receiving, and Logistics Partner
s
February 23-25, 2014 • J.W. Marriott Grande Lakes • Orlando, FL
Grand Island Express
Jim Pirnie
432 S Stuhr Road
Grand Island, Nebraska 68801
308-384-8550
jpirnie@giexpress.com
Greatwide Truckload Management
Zac Maodus
2150 Cabot Blvd West
Langhorne, Pennsylvania 19047
(267) 981-2298
zac.maodus@greatwide-tm.com
Greatwide Truckload Management
Russ Parks
2150 Cabot Blvd West
Langhorne, Pennsylvania 19047
215-428-4878
russ@greatwide-daytona.com
Greatwide Truckload Management
Michelle Vanorsdale
2150 Cabot Blvd West
Langhorne, Pennsylvania 19047
386-233-3274
samantha.martin@greatwide-tm.com
Greatwide Truckload Management
Joe Wojciechowski
2150 Cabot Blvd West
Langhorne, Pennsylvania 19047
724-333-4516
joe.wojo@greatwide-tm.com
H&M Bay, Inc.
Crystal Cheney
P.O. Box 280
Federalsburg, Maryland 21632
800-932-7521
tammy.burns@hmbayinc.com
H&M Bay, Inc.
Scott Steinhardt
P.O. Box 280
Federalsburg, Maryland 21632
800-932-7521
tammy.burns@hmbayinc.com
Hall’s Fast Motor Freight
Edward Runser
601 Kentile Road
South Plainfield, New Jersey 07080
908 756 6242
nrunser@hallscorp.com
Hall’s Warehouse Corp.
Thomas Brennan
601 Kentile Road
South Plainfield, New Jersey 07080
908-756-6242
tbrennan@hallscorp.com
Hall’s Warehouse Corp.
Salvatore LaBruno
601 Kentile Road
South Plainfield, New Jersey 07080
908-756-6242
slabruno@hallscorp.com
Haney Truck Line and Logistics LLC
Peter Carlander
PO Box 28
Yakima, Washington 98907
1-206-321-1666
peterc@gohaney.com
Harris Teeter
Larry Cooper
701 Crestdale Road
Matthews, North Carolina 28277
704 844-3494
LCooper@harristeeter.com
Harris Teeter
Al Saiani
3711 Sedgewick St SW
Concord, North Carolina 28027
704-701-6331
asaiani@harristeeter.com
Harris Teeter
Grayson Sparks
4004 Enderbury Drive
Indian Trail, North Carolina 28079
704-844-3654
gsparks@harristeeter.com
HAVIC II, Inc
Hal Davis
226 Kory Drive
Newnan, Georgia 30263
404 316 1453
hal2002@bellsouth.net
Havrest Meat Company Inc.
Wally Price
1301 Argentine Blvd.
Kansas City, Kansas 66105
(913) 207-2370
wprice@harvestmeat.com
Heartland Express
Vicki Chalupa
901 N. Kansas Avenue
North Liberty, Iowa 52317
(800)451-4621
vchalupa@heartlandexpress.com
Heartland Express
Kent Rigdon
901 N. Kansas Avenue
North Liberty, Iowa 52317
(800)451-4621
krigdon@heartlandexpress.com
Heath Logistics
Jesse Neaves
1201 E 40th St.
Lubbock, Texas 79404
(254) 965-3802
jneaves@robertheath.com
Hennigsen Transportation Services
Todd Lanter
435 Nichols Road, Ste 200
Kansas City, Missouri 64112
816 977 2880
Todd.Lanter@henningsen.com
Hermann Services, Inc.
Chuck Capra
83 Stults Road
Dayton, New Jersey 08810
(732) 297-0802
c.capra@hermanntds.com
Attendee Listing Alphabetically by Company Name
Please note if you registered or attendee name changed after 1/30/14 we were not able to include in printed listing.
Bridging the Gap - Connecting Shipping, Receiving, and Logistics Partner
s
February 23-25, 2014 • J.W. Marriott Grande Lakes • Orlando, FL
Hermann Services, Inc.
Richard Clonan
83 Stults Road
Dayton, New Jersey 08810
(800) 524-0067
rclonan@hermanntds.com
Hess Trucking Co.
Joseph Underkoffler
P.O. Box 4193
Harrisburg, Pennsylvania 17111
(717) 561-8344
nelson.williamg@att.net
Heyl Truck Lines
Bruce Koele
220 Norka Drive
Akron, Iowa 51001
712-568-2451
brucek@heyl.net
Hickory Farms
Brent Kaiser
811 Madison Ave
5th Floor
Toledo, Ohio 43604
(419) 725-9312
brent.kaiser@hickoryfarms.com
Hill Bros. Transportation, Inc.
Scott Brockett
7878 I St.
Omaha, Nebraska 68127
402 331 2503
scottb@hillbros.com
Hill Bros. Transportation, Inc.
Albert Hill
7878 I St.
Omaha, Nebraska 68127
402 331 2503
alhill@hillbros.com
Hillshire Brands
Halley Delany
400 South Jefferson Street
Chicago, Illinois 60607
312-614-7893
halley.delany@hillshirebrands.com
Hillshire Brands
Mike McGee
400 South Jefferson Street
Chicago, Illinois 60607
312.614.7874
mike.mcgee@hillshirebrands.com
Hillshire Brands
Ed Soto
400 South Jefferson Street
Chicago, Illinois 60607
312-614-8141
ed.soto@hillshirebrands.com
Hillshire Brands
Ronald Swenson
400 South Jefferson Street
Chicago, Illinois 60607
972-467-4990
ron.swenson@hilshirebrands.com
Hirschbach Transportation Ser
-
vices, Inc.
Mary Kearney
18355 U.S. Highway 20
East Dubuque, Illinois 61025
(402) 404-2129
mary.kearney@hirschbach.com
Hirschbach Transportation Ser
-
vices, Inc.
A.J. Tucker
18355 Hwy 20 West
East Dubuque, Illinois 61025
402.404.2129
mary.kearney@hirschbach.com
HP Hood LLC
Pat Musser
160 Hood Way
Winchester, Virginia 22602
540-868-7715
pat.musser@hphood.com
Hub Group, Inc
Lee DiPrizito
386 Lavelle Ct.
Wyckoff, New Jersey 07481
201-602-7064
ldiprizito@hubgroup.com
Hub Group, Inc.
John Healy
3050 Highland Parkway # 100
Downers Grove, Illinois 60515
630-437-6023
jhealy@hubgroup.com
Hub Group, Inc.
Christopher Schuleit
626 s. Washington Street
Hinsdale, Illinois 60521
630-341-0515
cschuleit@hubgroup.com
Hub Group, Inc.
Steve Turpen
4042 Sugar Maple Dr
Danville, California 94506
630-271-3692
sturpen@hubgroup.com
Hutt Inc
James Hutt
1362 Lincoln Ave
Holland, Michigan 49423
616-836-5380
avelic@hutt.com
Hutt Inc
Aldin Velic
1362 Lincoln Ave
Holland, Michigan 49423
616-836-5380
avelic@hutt.com
Idahoan Foods, LLC
Lisa Allen
357 Constitution Blvd.
Idaho Falls, Idaho 83402
208-542-3757
lallen@idahoan.com
Idahoan Foods, LLC
Cameron Kelsey
357 Constitution Blvd.
Idaho Falls, Idaho 83402
208-542-3772
ckelsey@idahoan.com
Attendee Listing Alphabetically by Company Name
Please note if you registered or attendee name changed after 1/30/14 we were not able to include in printed listing.
Bridging the Gap - Connecting Shipping, Receiving, and Logistics Partner
s
February 23-25, 2014 • J.W. Marriott Grande Lakes • Orlando, FL
Inbound Technologies
Ryan Howard
1900 N. 18th St. Ste. 701
Monroe, Louisiana 71201
(318) 237-2374
ryan@inboundtechnologies.com
Indiana Sugars Inc
Raymond Paradiso
911 Virginia Street
Gary, Indiana 46402
219-886-9151
ray@buysugars.com
Infinite Wisdom
Ray Stewart
PO Box 7935
Missoula, Montana 59808
479-466-4217
matt@carriermanagementconsultinggroup.com
Integrity Express Logistics
William Doherty
4370 Malsbary Rd
Cincinnati, Ohio 45242
513-889-8713
mattm@intxlog.com
Integrity Express Logistics
Nathan Garvey
4370 Malsbary Rd
Cincinnati, Ohio 45242
513-477-8859
mattm@intxlog.com
Integrity Express Logistics
Roger Tuchfarber
4370 Malsbary Rd
Cincinnati, Ohio 45242
513-520-7073
mattm@intxlog.com
International Traders, Inc. & First
American Carriers
Todd Williams
800 Tiffany Blvd Suite 300
Rocky Mount, North Carolina 27804
252-450-7524
twoodruff@itibus.com
Interstate Distributor Co.
Leslie Baird
5700 W. 84th Ter
Overland Park, Kansas 66207
913-912--0222
lbaird@intd.com
Interstate Distributor Co.
Michael Rohrer
11707 21st Ave CT S
Tacoma, Washington 98444
(253) 538-4407
mrohrer@intd.com
Interstate Warehousing / Tippmann
Group
Mark Kurzendoerfer
110 Distribution Drive
Hamilton, Ohio 45014
859-393-4470
mkurzendoerfer@tippmanngroup.com
ITI-FAC
Craig Stack
800 Tiffany Blvd Suite 300
Rocky Mount, North Carolina 27804
404-610-3443
craig.stack@faclogistics.com
Ivy Transportation
John Ivy
5566 Kinn
Temple, Texas 76502
254 721 2234
john@jjivytransportation.com
J & A Freight Systems, Inc.
Jonathan McCarter
544 W Oak St., Apt 607
Chicago, Illinois 60610
312-285-4173
jon@shipja.com
J&B Group, Inc
Michelle Harmelink
13200 43rd Street NE
Saint Michael, Minnesota 55376
763-497-9574
cindy.torgerson@jbgroup.com
J&B Group, Inc.
Paul Cincoski
13200 43rd Street NE
Saint Michael, Minnesota 55376
763-497-9574
cindy.torgerson@jbgroup.com
J&B Group, Inc.
Christine O’Loughlin
13200 43rd Street NE
Saint Michael, Minnesota 55376
763-497-9574
cindy.torgerson@jbgroup.com
J&B Group, Inc.
Nathan Ray
13200 43rd Street NE
Saint Michael, Minnesota 55376
763-497-9574
cindy.torgerson@jbgroup.com
J&R Schugel Trucking, Inc.
Daniel Denhof
2026 N. Broadway
New Ulm, Minnesota 56073
507-766-1307
Michellel@jrschugel.com
J&R Schugel Trucking, Inc.
Brad Schugel
2026 N. Broadway
New Ulm, Minnesota 56073
507-276-6718
Michellel@jrschugel.com
J. Rayl Transport, Inc
Micky Reeder
1016 Triplett Blvd
Akron, Ohio 44306
234-200-3026
micky.reeder@jrayl.com
J. S. Helwig & Son
Kurt Antkiewicz
222 Metro Dr.
Terrell, Texas 75160
904 814 3115
kantkiewicz@jshelwig.com
Attendee Listing Alphabetically by Company Name
Please note if you registered or attendee name changed after 1/30/14 we were not able to include in printed listing.
Bridging the Gap - Connecting Shipping, Receiving, and Logistics Partner
s
February 23-25, 2014 • J.W. Marriott Grande Lakes • Orlando, FL
James H. Clark & Son, Inc.
Jaeson Jones
663 W. 4100 S.
Salt Lake City, Utah 84123
801-266-9322
jaeson@jameshclark.com
Jarrett Logistics Systems
Matt Angell
1347 N. Main Street
Orrville, Ohio 44667
866-810-1004
mangell@jarrettlogistics.com
Jarrett Logistics Systems
Mike Frank
1347 N. Main Street
Orrville, Ohio 44667
866-810-1004
mfrank@jarrettlogistics.com
JB Hunt Transport
Kirk Bockelman
615 JB Hunt Corporate Dr.
Lowell, Arkansas 72745
479-419-3739
Kirk_Bockelman@jbhunt.com
JB Hunt Transport
Greg Breeden
615 JB Hunt Corporate Dr.
Lowell, Arkansas 72745
479-820-7311
greg_breeden@jbhunt.com
JB Hunt Transport
Mike Jones
615 JB Hunt Corporate Dr.
Lowell, Arkansas 72745
479-820-7511
mike_jones@jbhunt.com
JB Hunt Transport
Greg Price
615 JB Hunt Corporate Dr.
Lowell, Arkansas 72745
479-820-7701
Greg_Price@jbhunt.com
JBS CARRIERS
Rodrigo Horvath
2401 2nd Avenue
Greeley, Colorado 80631
(970) 506-8185
rodrigo.horvath@jbssa.com
JBS USA LLC
Richard Hoppe
1770 Promontory Circle
Greeley, Colorado 80634
970 506-7669
bonnie.sisneros@jbssa.com
JCT Intermodal, LLC.
Marty Means
19007 West Hwy 33
Sapulpa, Oklahoma 74067
(918) 519-9291
meam@johnchristner.com
Jerue Logistics Solutions
James Hyde
3200 Flightline Drive
Lakeland, Florida 33811
863-510-1845
jhyde@jerue.com
JH Rose Logistics
Tamara Dunnebacke
1001 Forestpointe Dr
Hendersonville, Tennessee 37075
615-308-7135
tamara.dunnebacke@jhrose.com
JNJ Express
Vic Rutherford
3935 Old Getwell Rd
Memphis, Tennessee 38118
901-362-3444
vrutherford@jnjexpress.com
Johanson Transportation Service
Jeff Mosqueda
PO Box 55003
Fresno, California 93747
800-742-2053
lmartin@johansontrans.com
John Christner Trucking, LLC
Danny Christner
19007 West Highway 33
Sapulpa, Oklahoma 74066
918-227-6699
chrda@johnchristner.com
John Christner Trucking, LLC
Greg Gorman
19007 West Highway 33
Sapulpa, Oklahoma 74066
918-227-6699
greggorman@johnchristner.com
John Christner Trucking, LLC
Jim Redwine
19007 West Highway 33
Sapulpa, Oklahoma 74066
972-529-1998
redj@johnchristner.com
John Christner Trucking, LLC
David Wilbanks
19007 West Highway 33
Sapulpa, Oklahoma 74067
918 497 9954
wild@johnchristner.com
Johnsonville Sausage, LLC
Paul Kramer
PO Box 906
Sheboygan Falls, Wisconsin 53081
920-452-3132
pkramer@johnsonville.com
Johnsonville Sausage, LLC
Kelly Stoeckigt
PO Box 906
Sheboygan Falls, Wisconsin 53085
920 453 5659
kstoeckigt@johnsonville.com
JR Simplot
Monty Gamble
6360 S. Federal Way
Boise, Idaho 83716
208-384-8000
Monty.Gamble@simplot.com
Attendee Listing Alphabetically by Company Name
Please note if you registered or attendee name changed after 1/30/14 we were not able to include in printed listing.
Bridging the Gap - Connecting Shipping, Receiving, and Logistics Partner
s
February 23-25, 2014 • J.W. Marriott Grande Lakes • Orlando, FL
Mansfield Energy
Marc Helms
1025 Airport Parkway SW
Gainesville, Georgia 30534
678-450-2305
mhelms@mansfieldoil.com
Mansfield Oil Company
Randall Grizzle
1025 Airport Parkway SW
Gainesville, Georgia 30507
678-450-2000
rgrizzle@mansfieldoil.com
Mark Anthony Brands
Scott Campbell
328 S Jefferson St
Suite 1050
Chicago, Illinois 60661
(312) 477-8624
scampbell@markanthony.com
Mars Incorporated
Jeremy Search
315 Cool Springs Blvd.
Franklin, Tennessee 37067
615-807-4450
jeremy.search@effem.com
Mars US. Inc.
Jason Trent
315 Cool Springs Blvd
Franklin, Tennessee 38501
615 426 7610
Jason.Trent@effem.com
Mars, Inc
Toni Wasik
800 High Street
Hackettstown, New Jersey 07840
(908) 798-1368
toni.wasik@effem.com
Marten Transport LTD
Martin Gibeau
129 Marten Street
Mondovi, Wisconsin 54755
301-371-8200
mgg@marten.com
Marten Transport LTD
Timothy Nash
129 Marten Street
Mondovi, Wisconsin 54755
715-926-4216
tpn@marten.com
Marten Transport LTD
John Turner
129 Marten Street
Mondovi, Wisconsin 54755
800-395-3000
jht@marten.com
Marten Transport Services
Don Chapin
129 Marten Street
Mondovi, Wisconsin 54755
800-395-3000
dac@marten.com
Massimo Zanetti Beverage USA
Douglas Nesmith
1200 Court St
Portsmouth, Virginia 23704
757-272-5085
dnesmith@mzb-usa.com
Matson Logistics
John Feehery
5318 E. 2nd Street Suite 510
Long Beach, California 90803
562-431-8404
jfeehery@matson.com
Matson Logistics
Tom Hartenbach
871 McCauley Court
Saint Charles, Missouri 63303
(630) 908-0414
Thartenbach@matson.com
MBM Corporation
Brian Pate
2641 Meadowbrook Road
Rocky Mount, North Carolina 27802
252 450 4657
bpate@mbmfoodservice.com
McFarland Truck Lines, Inc.
Steve Gleisner
1304 16th Avenue NE
P.O. Box 1008
Austin, Minnesota 55912
507-437-6651
steve.gleisner@mcfgtl.com
McKay TransCold Express
Joseph Lombardo
1330 Newton Avenue
Batavia, Illinois 60510-4532
630 229-3207
joe.lombardo@mckaytranscold.com
McKay TransCold, LLC
Jason Spafford
7700 France Ave S
Suite 371
Edina, Minnesota 55435
(612) 308-8493
Jason.spafford@mckaytranscold.com
McLeod Express
David Gibbs
5002 Cundiff Court
Decatur, Illinois 62526
800-709-3936
dgibbs@mcleodexpress.com
McLeod Software
Grant Ashe
2550 Acton Road
Birmingham, Alabama 35243
205-823-5100
grant.ashe@mcleodsoftware.com
McLeod Software
Jerry Bell
2550 Acton Road
Birmingham, Alabama 35243
205-823-5100
jerry.bell@mcleodsoftware.com
Metro Park Warehouses, Inc.
Charles Fardelmann
PO Box 2346
Kansas City, Kansas 66110
913-287-7366
efardelmann@mpwus.com
Attendee Listing Alphabetically by Company Name
Please note if you registered or attendee name changed after 1/30/14 we were not able to include in printed listing.
Bridging the Gap - Connecting Shipping, Receiving, and Logistics Partner
s
February 23-25, 2014 • J.W. Marriott Grande Lakes • Orlando, FL
MHW Group/CRYO-TRANS INC
Marvin Weiner
500 Redland Court
STE 305
Owings Mills, Maryland 21117
443-738-8700
mhweiner@mhwgroup.com
Mid-American Specialized Trans
-
port
Lisa Arnold
2827 West State Rd 66
Rockport, Indiana 47635
479-747-4322
larnold@mastusa.com
Mid-American Specialized Trans
-
port
Paula Joyner
2827 West State Rd 66
Rockport, Indiana 47635
812-649-2599
pjoyner@mastusa.com
Midland Transport Limited
Scott Newby
102 Glidden Road
Brampton, Ontario L6T5N4
905-866-8257
newby.scott@midlandtransport.com
Midland Transport Limited
Sheldon Pop
102 Glidden Road
Brampton, Ontario l6T 5N4
(90) 545-6555
pop.sheldon@midlandtransport.com
Midwest Coast Logistics
Brian Vaught
1600 East Benson Road
Sioux Falls, South Dakota 57117
479-248-2304
bvaught@mctlog.com
Midwest Coast Logistics, LLC
John Krolikowski
1600 East Benson Road
Sioux Falls, South Dakota 57104
605 212-7778
jkrolikowski@mctlog.com
Midwest Coast Logistics, LLC
Matt Staniszewski
1600 East Benson Road
Sioux Falls, South Dakota 57105
630 842-0708
mstaniszewski@comcar.com
Midwest Express, Inc.
Craig Dixson
2110 East Highway 30
Grand Island, Nebraska 68801
308-379-8075
lesa@haulcdl.com
Midwest Express, Inc.
Doug Vanderloop
2110 East Highway 30
Grand Island, Nebraska 68801
308-379-8075
lesa@haulcdl.com
Midwest Warehouse
Mike Holland
1823 High Grove Lane
Naperville, Illinois 60540
630-918-3450
mikeholland@midwestwarehouse.com
Mi-Jack Systems & Technology
Scott Borsodi
3111 W 167th St
Hazel Crest, Illinois 60429
(708) 225-9840
sborsodi@mjst.com
Mike Tamana Freight Lines Inc.
Paul Schumacher
PO Box 2816
Ceres, California 95307
209-538-6949
aman.tamana@miketamana.com
Mike Tamana Freight Lines Inc.
Aman Tamana
PO Box 2816
Ceres, California 95307
209-538-6949
aman.tamana@miketamana.com
Millard Refrigerated Services
Bryan Meyer
13030 Pierce Steet
Omaha, Nebraska 68144
(402) 709-2537
bmeyer@millardref.com
Millard Refrigerated Services
Wayne Smith
13030 Pierce Steet
Omaha, Nebraska 68144
402-203-7373
wsmith@millardref.com
MillerCoors
Greg Friede
311 10th Street
Golden, Colorado 80401
303-277-5928
rick.lents@millercoors.com
MillerCoors
Rick Lents
311 10th Street
Golden, Colorado 80401
303-277-2398
rick.lents@millercoors.com
Millis Transfer, Inc.
Steven Millis
PO Box 550
Black River Falls, Wisconsin 54615
(715) 284-4384
smillis@millistransfer.com
Millis Transfer, Inc.
Travis Powell
PO Box 550
Black River Falls, Wisconsin 54615
(715) 284-4384
tpowell@millistransfer.com
Minuteman Transport Inc
Peter Amundson
14840 E Procter Ave
City of Industry, California 91746
626 330 0334
peter@minutemantransport.com
Attendee Listing Alphabetically by Company Name
Please note if you registered or attendee name changed after 1/30/14 we were not able to include in printed listing.
Bridging the Gap - Connecting Shipping, Receiving, and Logistics Partner
s
February 23-25, 2014 • J.W. Marriott Grande Lakes • Orlando, FL
National Food Group
Justin Sarrach
46819 Magellan Drive
Suite A
Novi, Michigan 48377
734-443-1113
jsarrach@nationalfoodgroup.com
National Food Group
Troy Wilson
46820 Magellan Drive
Suite A
Novi, Michigan 48377
(734) 446-1136
twilson@nationalfoodgroup.com
Naturipe Farms, LLC
Richard Burden
1611 Bunker Hill Way
Suite 250
Salinas, California 93912
831-760-6074
rburden@naturipefarms.com
Neil Jones Food Company
Barry Moore
1701 West 16th Street
P.O. Box 30
Vancouver, Washington 98660
1-800-543-4356
barry@njfco.com
Neil Jones Food Company
Joseph Rager
1701 West 16th Street
P.O. Box 30
Vancouver, Washington 98601
360-696-4356
josephr@njfco.com
Nestle
Chris Havey
1409 Holly Ridge Run
Fort Wayne, Indiana 46845
260 515 1325
chris.havey@us.nestle.com
Nestle
Jason Lam
800 Nestle Ct.
DeKalb, Illinois 60115
815.754.2662
jason.lam@us.nestle.com
Nestle
Todd Lepien
800 Nestle Ct
DeKalb, Illinois 60115
815 754-2652
todd.lepien@us.nestle.com
Nestle DSD
Stephanie Williams
5929 College Ave
Oakland, California 94618
510-601-4240
stephanie.williams@us.nestle.com
Nestle Purina PetCare Co.
Travis Krous
1 Checkerboard Square
St Louis, Misouri 63164
314-982-5281
travis.krous@purina.nestle.com
Nestle Purina PetCare Co.
Philip Nicolette
167 Cherry Hills Meadows Dr
Wildwood, Misouri 63040
314-566-5124
philip.nicolette@purina.nestle.com
New Century Transportation
Christi Gillespie
5798 Barrow Place
Baton Rouge, Louisiana 70775
(225) 634-1600
cgillespie@nctrans.com
New Legend Inc
Robert Moffitt
1235 Oswald Rd
Yuba City, California 95991
530-674-3100
rmoffitt@newlegendinc.com
New Legend Inc
Sunny Samara
1235 Oswald Rd
Yuba City, California 95991
530-674-3100
rmoffitt@newlegendinc.com
NFI Industries
Greg Banks
909 Lake Carolyn Parkway
Suite 950
Irving, Texas 75039
(469) 517-5125
Greg.Banks@nfiindustries.com
NFI Industries
Kim Cioffi
909 Lake Carolyn Parkway
Suite 950
Irving, Texas 75039
(469) 517-5125
Kim.Cioffi@nfiindustries.com
NFI Industries
Steve Vogel
162 Timber Meadows Dr
O’Fallon, Missouri 633686345
(636) 577-8764
steve.vogel@nfiindustries.com
Niagara Bottling LLC
Paul Estrada
2560 E Philadelphia st
Ontario, California 91761
(626) 826-3406
petrada@niagarawater.com
Niagara Bottling LLC
Pierce Gasser
2560 E Philadelphia St
Ontario, California 91761
(626) 826-3406
pgasser@niagarawater.com
Niagara Bottling LLC
Kraig Lefrancois
2560 E Philadelphia St
Ontario, California 91761
909-292-6721
klefrancois@niagarawater.com
Nordic Logistics & Warehousing,
LLC.
Bill Crotty
4300 Pleasantdale Road
Atlanta, Georgia 30340
404-427-7061
sanysha.hill@nordiccold.com
Attendee Listing Alphabetically by Company Name
Please note if you registered or attendee name changed after 1/30/14 we were not able to include in printed listing.
Bridging the Gap - Connecting Shipping, Receiving, and Logistics Partner
s
February 23-25, 2014 • J.W. Marriott Grande Lakes • Orlando, FL
Norfolk Southern Corporation
Mica Dachille
4021 Briar Point Rd
Baltimore, Maryland 21220
757 823 5461
Mica.Dachille@nscorp.com
Norfolk Southern Corporation
Alan Julian
110 Franklin Rd
Box 41
Roanoke, Virginia 24042
540-524-6761
alan.julian@nscorp.com
Norfolk Southern Corporation
Alan Lambert
6916 Fordham Court
Rocklin, California 95677
530-908-8854
alan.lambert@nscorp.com
Norfolk Southern Corporation
Carroll Neville
110 Franklin Rd
Box 41
Roanoke, Virginia 24012
540 524 6368
carroll.neville@nscorp.com
Norfolk Southern Corporation
Larry Salcedo
3831 North Mulberry Drive
#3306
Kansas City, Misouri 64116
303-910-0235
Larry.Salcedo@nscorp.com
Norfolk Southern Corporation
Amy Sheetz
8139 Deer Branch Dr
Roanoke, Virginia 24019
(540) 524-6368
amy.sheetz@nscorp.com
Norfolk Southern Corporation
Jim Uhlig
5165 Campus Dr
Suite 400
Plymouth Meeting, Pennsylvania 19462
610-567-3393
jim.uhlig@ns-direct.com
NT Logistics
Bob Pope
7460 Warren Pkwy
STE 301
Frisco, Texas 75034
972-342-3010
bob@ntlogistics.com
nuVizz
Dan Bennett
1000 Circle 75 Parkway
Suite 750
Atlanta, Georgia 30339
770-617-9952
dbennett@nuvizz.com
OHL
Paul Cooper
7101 Executive Center Drive, Buld. 5, Suite 333
Brentwood, Tennessee 37027
404-569-9137
pcooper@ohl.com
OHL
Sean Kelly
1101 Taylor Road
Romeoville, Illinois 60446
708-359-5397
skelly@ohl.com
OHL
John Norris
534 Longmeadow Circle
St. Charles, Illinois 60174
630-390-9993
jnorris@ohl.com
Old Dominion Freight Line, Inc.
Ed Garner
500 Old Dominion Way
Thomasville, North Carolina 27360
336 822 5697
ed.garner@odfl.com
Old Dominion Freight Line, Inc.
Matt Penley
500 Old Dominion Way
Thomasville, North Carolina 27360
336-822-5720
kelli.liles@odfl.com
Oregon Transfer Co.
Steve Giering
PO Box 2804
Portland, Oregon 97208
503-943-3525
stevegiering@oregontransfer.com
Oregon Transfer Co.
Seth Schmedemann
PO Box 2804
Portland, Oregon 97208
503-943-3527
schmede@oregontransfer.com
OSI Industries
Patrick Unkrur
1225 Corporate Blvd
Aurora, Illinois 60505
630-408-2113
punkrur@osigroup.com
Ozark Motor Lines, Inc.
Scott Chumbley
2320 North Belcrest
Springfield, Missouri 65803
417 766 9125
schumbley@ozark.com
Ozark Motor Lines, Inc.
J. D. Coke
3934 Homewood Road
Memphis, Tennessee 38118
901-494-9599
jdcoke@ozark.com
Pacer Transportation Solutions
Robert Almazan
1304 Ballantrae Dr.
Allen, Texas 75013
(469) 307-1356
robert.almazan@pacer.com
Palisades Logistics
Robert Goral
115 Route 46
Building B Suite 16
Mountain Lakes, New Jersey 07046
973-331-8220
bobg@palisadeslogistics.com
Attendee Listing Alphabetically by Company Name
Please note if you registered or attendee name changed after 1/30/14 we were not able to include in printed listing.
Bridging the Gap - Connecting Shipping, Receiving, and Logistics Partner
s
February 23-25, 2014 • J.W. Marriott Grande Lakes • Orlando, FL
Palisades Logistics
Gene Sullivan
115 Route 46
Building B Suite 16
Mountain Lakes, New Jersey 07046
973-331-8220
genes@palisadeslogistics.com
Paper Transport, Inc.
Joe Shefchik
2701 Executive Dr
Green Bay, Wisconsin 54304
920-491-2234
joeshefchik@papertransport.com
Parkway Transport Inc.
Jerry Craig
5103 Rittiman Road
San Antonio, Texas 78218
210-938-6559
craig.jerry@gvtc.com
Pearce Worldwide Logistics
Joe Krahulec
PO Box 307
Brentwood, Tennessee 37024
(708) 522-8632
jkrahulec@pearceworldwide.com
PECO Pallet, Inc.
David Lee
2 Bridge Street
Suite 210
Irvington, New York 10533
914-562-8505
pmcduffee@pecopallet.com
PECO Pallet, Inc.
Andrew Lukoff
2 Bridge Street
Suite 210
Irvington, New York 10533
914-562-8505
alukoff@pecopallet.com
PECO Pallet, Inc.
Patrick McDuffee
2 Bridge Street
Suite 210
Irvington, New York 10533
914-562-8505
pmcduffee@pecopallet.com
PECO Pallet, Inc.
Adrian Potgieter
2 Bridge Street
Suite 210
Irvington, New York 10533
914-562-8505
pmcduffee@pecopallet.com
Pepsi Logistics Company, Inc.
Douglas Miller
5600 Headquarters Dr.
Plano, Texas 75024
(972) 890-8784
doug.miller@pepsico.com
PepsiCo
Karen Darling
555 W. Monroe St.
Chicago, Illinois 60661
312.821.2101
karen.darling@pepsico.com
PepsiCo
Ryan Donner
5600 Headquarters Dr
Plano, Texas 75024
972-963-1584
ryan.donner@pepsico.com
PepsiCo
Dean Ricciardi
555 W. Monroe
Chicago, Illinois 60611
219-680-7352
dean.ricciardi@pepsico.com
PepsiCo
Larry Thomas
1001 13th Avenue East
Bradenton, Florida 34208
941-742-2264
Larry.Thomas@PepsiCo.com
PepsiCo
Frank Troutman
5600 Headquarters Drive
Plano, Texas 75024
972-963-6183
frank.troutman@pepsico.com
Pepsico
Michael Whalen
1300 13th Ave E
Bradenton, Florida 34208
941.742.3200
michael.whalen@pepsico.com
Performance Food Group
Janice Doyon
216 Hartmann Dr Suite 100
Lebanon, Tennessee 37087
770-519-1677
jdoyon@pfgc.com
Performance Foodservice
Brent Sharp
12500 West Creek Parkway
Richmond, Virginia 23228
(615) 680-2776
brentsharp@pfgc.com
Pinnacle Freight Lines, Inc
Christopher Santoro
1125 Paterson Plank Road
Secaucus, New Jersey 07094
201-472-2200
cjsantoro@pinnaclefreightlines.com
Pinnacle Freight Lines, Inc
Gary Santoro
1125 Paterson Plank Road
Secaucus, New Jersey 07094
201-472-2201
gsantoro@pinnaclefreightlines.com
Pinnacle Freight Systems, Inc.
Scott Wilkins
1 Mayfield Avenue
Edison, New Jersey 08837
732-667-5261
swilkins@pinnacletruck.com
Pinnacle Freight Systems, Inc.
Linda Adams
1 Mayfield Avenue
Edison, New Jersey 08837
732 667 5261
ladams@pinnacletruck.com
Attendee Listing Alphabetically by Company Name
Please note if you registered or attendee name changed after 1/30/14 we were not able to include in printed listing.
Bridging the Gap - Connecting Shipping, Receiving, and Logistics Partner
s
February 23-25, 2014 • J.W. Marriott Grande Lakes • Orlando, FL
Pinnacle Freight Systems, Inc.
Michael Ravallo
1 Mayfield Avenue
Edison, New Jersey 08837
732-667-5261
mravallo@pinnacletruck.com
Port Jersey Logistics
Erik Holck
4 South Middlesex Ave
Monroe Township, New Jersey 08831
732-853-5374
eholck@portjersey.com
Port Jersey Logistics
Rob Russo
4 South Middlesex Ave
Monroe Township, New Jersey 08831
609-860-1010
rrusso@portjersey.com
Port of Oakland
Mike Heeneman
530 Water Street
Oakland, California 94607
510 627 1188
mheeneman@portoakland.com
Pottle’s Transportation, LLC
Lisa Ouellette
15 Page Road West
Hermon, Maine 04401
207-947-2179
louellette@pottlestrans.com
Premium Waters Inc,
Craig Havel
4301 NW Mattox Road
Riverside, Misouri 64150
816-801-6916
craig.havel@premiumwaters.com
Pride Transport Dedicated
Mike Kelleher
5499 W 2455 S
Salt Lake City, Utah 84120
801-232-6366
mike.kelleher@pridetransport.com
Pride Transport, Inc
Patrick Cook
5499 West 2455 South
Salt Lake City, Utah 84120
(801) 514-0884
patrick.cook@pridetransport.com
Pride Transport, Inc
Justin James
5499 West 2455 South
Salt Lake City, Utah 84120
801-870-6238
justin.james@pridetransport.com
Pride Transport, Inc
Howard Reynolds
5499 West 2455 South
Salt Lake City, Utah 84120
801-514-0890
tressa.pack@pridetransport.com
Prime Distribution Services
Alissa Baker
1750 AllPoints Pkwy
Plainfield, Indiana 46168
317-837-6982
abaker@pdsindy.com
Prime Distribution Services
Dennis Ford
1750 AllPoints Pkwy
Plainfield, Indiana 46168
317-837-0111
dford@pdsindy.com
Prime Inc.
Rick Gallagher
2740 N Mayfair
Springfield, Missouri 65803
800-848-4560
rgallagher@primeinc.com
Prime Inc.
Ryan Harrington
2740 N Mayfair
Springfield, Missouri 65803
888-745-1146
rharrington@primeinc.com
Prime Inc.
Dave Pfitzner
2740 N Mayfair
Springfield, Missouri 65803
800-848-4560
dpfitzner@primeinc.com
Prime Inc.
Steve Wutke
2740 N Mayfair
Springfield, Missouri 65803
800-848-4560
swutke@primeinc.com
Prism Team Services
Jere Van Puffelen
PO Box 2470
Danville, California 94526
(925) 838-1691
jere@prismlogistics.com
Prism Team Services
Jeremy Van Puffelen
1961 Stearman Avenue
Hayward, California 94545
510-300-9801
jeremy@prismlogistics.com
Pro Star Logistics
Jeff Usher
1400 West 122nd Ave suite 106
Westminister, Colorado 80234
801-300-4085
jeff.usher@prostar.com
ProStar Logistics
Frank Gonzalez
1545 S 4800 W
Salt Lake City, Utah 84104
801-558-8841
frank@prostar.com
Protek Cargo, Inc.
Justin Garcia
1568 Airport Blvd.
Napa, California 94558
(707) 254-9627
jgarcia@protekcargo.com
Attendee Listing Alphabetically by Company Name
Please note if you registered or attendee name changed after 1/30/14 we were not able to include in printed listing.
Bridging the Gap - Connecting Shipping, Receiving, and Logistics Partner
s
February 23-25, 2014 • J.W. Marriott Grande Lakes • Orlando, FL
Protek Cargo, Inc.
Michael Garcia
1568 Airport Blvd.
Napa, California 94558
(415) 860-6068
mgarcia@protekcargo.com
Protek Cargo, Inc.
David Hoffmire
1568 Airport Blvd.
Napa, California 94558
(707) 254-9627
dhoffmire@protekcargo.com
Protenergy Natural Foods Corp.
Mary Yorke
125 East Beaver Creek Rd.
Richmond Hill, Ontario L5N 4T7
905 707 6223
myorke@protenergyfoods.com
Q Products & Services
Kevin Lynch
16720 S. Mozart Avenue
Hazel Crest, Illinois 60429
708-271-9843
klynch@qsales.com
Q Products & Services
John Wohlford
16720 S. Mozart Avenue
Hazel Crest, Illinois 60429
708-331-0094
jwohlford@qsales.com
Q Products & Services
Paul Yadron
16720 S. Mozart Avenue
Hazel Crest, Illinois 60429
708-271-9842
pyadron@qsales.com
Quest Global, Inc.
Patrick Bushue
123 Riverside Drive SW
PO Box 3096
Cartersville, Georgia 30120
678-230-1283
patrickbushue@questglobal.net
R E Garrison Trucking Co. Inc
Wayne Burden
P O Box 890
Cullman, Alabama 35056
256-255-5557
jhamm@regarrison.com
R E Garrison Trucking Co. Inc
Jim Hamm
P O Box 890
Cullman, Alabama 35056
256-255-5557
jhamm@regarrison.com
R E Garrison Trucking Co. Inc
Donovon Lovell
P O Box 890
Cullman, Alabama 35056
256-255-5557
jhamm@regarrison.com
R E Garrison Trucking Co. Inc
Keith Wise
P O Box 890
Cullman, Alabama 35056
256-255-5557
jhamm@regarrison.com
R&L Truckload
Ralph Lang
407 Mission Lane
Howey in the Hills, Florida 34737
(937) 367-7550
ralph.lang@goptls.com
R.B. Humphrey’s Inc
Ted Mulderig
5549 State Route 233
Westmoreland, New York 13490
(315) 439-8042
tmulderig@rbhumphreys.com
R+L Truckload and Global Logistics
Jeff Paulsen
7290 College Parkway
Ft. Myers, Florida 33907
239-634-0345
jeff.paulsen@rlcarriers.com
Raider Express
Mike Eggleton
2400 Cold Springs
Fort Worth, Texas 76106
817-529-5800
mikeeggletonjr@raiderexpress.com
Rail Logistics, LC / Cold Train, LC
Patrick Boss
6600 College Boulevard
Suite 310
Overland Park, Kansas 66211
(913) 491-0050
nanci@icoldtrain.com
Raven Transport
Eric Levy
6800 Broadway Avenue
Jacksonville, Florida 32254
904-616-3742
elevy@raventrans.com
Red Classic Transportation Services
David Heller
920 Black Satchel Road
Suite D
Charlotte, North Carolina 28216
(980) 275-5706
david.heller@red-classic.com
Red Classic Transportation Services
Steve Poole
920 Black Satchel Road
Suite D
Charlotte, North Carolina 28216
(704) 776-0887
steve.poole@red-classic.com
Red Gold Inc.
Merl McGriff
1500 Tomato Country Way
P. O. Box 83
Elwood, Indiana 46036
765 557 5500
mmcgriff@redgold.com
Red Gold Inc.
Michael Stallsmith
900 North “D” Street
Elwood, Indiana 46036
765-552-3381
mstallsmith@redgold.com
Attendee Listing Alphabetically by Company Name
Please note if you registered or attendee name changed after 1/30/14 we were not able to include in printed listing.
Bridging the Gap - Connecting Shipping, Receiving, and Logistics Partner
s
February 23-25, 2014 • J.W. Marriott Grande Lakes • Orlando, FL
reLogistics
David Perdue
10565 Katy Freeway
Suite 430
Houston, Texas 77024
(832) 301-1124
david.perdue@relogistics.com
RFX Global Companies
Dave Parker
57 Littlefield Street
Avon, Massachussets 02322
732-207-3317
d.parker@rfxinc.com
Rich Products Corp.
Robert Rich III
1 Robert Rich Way
Buffalo, New York 14213
716-512-6491
rrich@rich.com
RLS Logistics
John Gaudet
2185 Main Road
Newfield, New Jersey 08344
203-623-2504
jgaudet@rlslogistics.com
RLS Logistics
Russell Leo
2185 Main Road
Newfield, New Jersey 08344
(856) 694-2500
rleo@rlslogistics.com
ROAR Logistics , Inc
Michael Czajka
120 Church Street Suite 100
Buffalo, New York 14202
716-548-5491
mikec@roarlogistics.com
Robert Heath Trucking
Brent Shankle
1201 E 40th St.
Lubbock, Texas 79404
(830) 203-8183
bshankle@robertheath.com
Robert Heath Trucking
Jimmy Shankle
1201 E 40th St.
Lubbock, Texas 79404
(830) 446-6297
bshankle@robertheath.com
Rocky Mountain Express Corp.
Michael Desmond
35715 Hwy 40, B
Evergreen, Colorado 80439
(888) 824-7365
donnasleo@rmxglobal.com
Rocky Mountain Express Corp.
Kelly Greenlee
35715 Hwy 40, B
Evergreen, Colorado 80439
(888) 824-7365
donnasleo@rmxglobal.com
Rocky Mountain Express Corp.
Steve Whaley
35715 Hwy 40, B
Evergreen, Colorado 80439
888-824-7365
donnasleo@rmxglobal.com
Roehl Transport
Michael Hinz
1916 East 29th Street
PO Box 750
Marshfield, Wisconsin 54449
(715) 591-7225
michael.hinz@roehl.net
Roehl Transport
Mike Killian
1916 East 29th Street
PO Box 750
Marshfield, Wisconsin 54449
715-305-3905
mike.killian@roehl.net
Roehl Transport
Kevin Lieders
1916 East 29th Street
PO Box 750
Marshfield, Wisconsin 54449
715-498-5752
kevin.lieders@roehl.net
Roehl Transport
Rick Roehl
1916 East 29th Street
PO Box 750
Marshfield, Wisconsin 54449
715-591-7015
rick.roehl@roehl.net
Rogers Unloading Service
Keith Anderson
6215 Charlie Walker Road
Kannapolis, North Carolina 28081
(704) 932-3357
jbare2@carolina.rr.com
Rogers Unloading Service
Nelson Rogers
6215 Charlie Walker Road
Kannapolis, North Carolina 28081
(704) 932-3357
jbare2@carolina.rr.com
Rogers-Premier Unloading Services
Scott McClellan
3801 Sunset Avenue
P.O. Box 7927
Rocky Mount, North Carolina 27804
(252) 343-3922
smcclellan@premierwhs.com
Rogers-Premier Unloading Services
Jim Pittman
3801 Sunset Avenue
P.O. Box 7927
Rocky Mount, North Carolina 27804
(252) 904-4949
jpittman@premierwhs.com
RUAN
Chris Walkup
W6295 Rocky Mountain Dr.
Greenville, Wisconsin 54942
309-781-6168
cwalkup@ruan.com
Ruiz Foods
Eric Ahlin
501 South Alta Ave
PO Box 37
Dinuba, California 93618
559-591-5510
eric.c.ahlin@gmail.com
Attendee Listing Alphabetically by Company Name
Please note if you registered or attendee name changed after 1/30/14 we were not able to include in printed listing.
Bridging the Gap - Connecting Shipping, Receiving, and Logistics Partner
s
February 23-25, 2014 • J.W. Marriott Grande Lakes • Orlando, FL
RWH Logistics, Inc
Cody Arnold
PO Box 968
Oakwood, Georgia 30566
866-538-0105
cody.arnold@rwhlogistics.com
RWH Trucking, Inc
Robert Howard
PO Box 968
Oakwood, Georgia 30566
800-256-8119
Robert.howard@rwhtrucking.com
RWI Transportation LLC
Chris Taylor
8 Plum St
Wilder, Kentucky 41076
859-442-4791
ctaylor@rwitrans.com
S&S Transport
Jade Nelson
2975 N Washington Street
Grand Forks, North Dakota 58203
701-740-5205
jade_nelson@sstransport.com
Saddle Creek Transportation Inc
Mike DelBovo
3010 Saddle Creek Road
Lakeland, Florida 33801
863-668-4229
becki.smith@sclogistics.com
Saint-Gobain Verallia
Kenneth Fox
1509 South Macedonia Ave
Muncie, Indiana 47307
765-741-7981
kenneth.d.fox@saint-gobain.com
Saputo Dairy Foods USA
Michael House
2711 North Haskell Ave STE 3700
Dallas, Texas 75204
214-863-2321
Michael.House@Saputo.com
Saputo Dairy Foods USA
Glenn Nicholson
2711 North Haskell Ave STE 3700
Dallas, Texas 75204
903-243-6461
Glenn.Nicholson@Saputo.com
Saturn Freight Systems, Inc
Jim Bouchez
410 Kimberly Drive
Carol Stream, Illinois 60188
630-417-1278
jbouchez@sfsd.com
Save A Lot Food Stores
Rick Trautwein
100 Corporate Office Drive
Earth City, Misouri 63045
(314) 529-9133
richard.trautwein@savealot.com
Save A Lot Food Stores
John Wilson
100 Corporate Office Drive
Earth City, Misouri 63045
314.412.2691
john.wilson@savealot.com
Schneider National
Jim Filter
3101 S Packerland Dr
Green Bay, Wisconsin 54313
920-592-3553
filterj@schneider.com
Schneider National
Sheri Gerondale
3101 S Packerland Dr
Green Bay, Wisconsin 54313
920-592-7340
gerondales@schneider.com
Schreiber Foods
Mark Hackl
425 Pine St.
Green Bay, Wisconsin 54307
920-455-6045
mark.hackl@schreiberfoods.com
Schreiber Foods
Corey Van Zeeland
425 Pine St
Green Bay, Wisconsin 54307
920-455-6583
corey.vanzeeland@schreiberfoods.com
Schwan’s Global Supply Chain, Inc
Melissa Bresnahan
115 West College Drive
Marshall, Minnesota 56258
507-537-8786
Melissa.Bresnahan@Schwans.com
Schwan’s Global Supply Chain, Inc
Joe Buysse
115 West College Drive
Marshall, Minnesota 56258
507-537-8747
Joe.Buysse@Schwans.com
Schwan’s Global Supply Chain, Inc
John Kaffenbarger
115 West College Drive
Marshall, Minnesota 56258
507-537-8804
John.Kaffenbarger@Schwans.com
Scotlynn Group of Companies
Ryan Carter
15671 San Carlos Blvd
Suite 102
Fort Myers, Florida 33908
(239) 848-5455
rcarter@scotlynn.com
Search Resources Inc.
Alan Bean
203 Frances Lane
Barrington, Illinois 60010
847-382-3877
abean5452@aol.com
Select Carriers / Leonard’s Express
Gabriel Dee
182 W. Allendale Ave.
2nd Floor
Allendale, New Jersey 07401
(201) 995-1381
gabe.dee@selectcarriersinc.com
Attendee Listing Alphabetically by Company Name
Please note if you registered or attendee name changed after 1/30/14 we were not able to include in printed listing.
you registered or attendee name changed after 1/30/14 we were not able to include in printed listing.



 davido.extraxim@gmail.com