Surname	Name	Role	Organisation	Dept.nt	Adress	City	Country	Cedex	E-mail	Tel	Fax	URL
Kenderdine	Sarah	Creative Producer, Special Projects	Powerhouse Museum	Information Technology	500 Harris St	Ultimo, Sydney, NSW	Australia 	2007	sarahk@phm.gov.au			
Bruck 	Peter A		SALZBURG RESEARCH FORSCHUNGSGESELLSCHAFT mbH
				Austria		pab@salzburgresearch.at			
Budin	Gerhard K		UNIVERSITY OF VIENNA				Austria		gerhard.budin@univie.ac.at			
Gunter	Georg		SALZBURG RESEARCH FORSCHUNGSGESELLSCHAFT mbH				Austria		georg.guentner@salzburgresearch.at			
Haas 	Werner		JOANNEUM RESEARCH				Austria		werner.haas@joanneum.ac.at			
Papakonstantinou 	Katerina		BIT - BUREAU FOR INTERNATIONAL RESEARCH AND TECHNOLOGY COOPERATION				Austria		hope@bit.ac.at			
Riech 	Siegfried		SALZBURG RESEARCH FORSCHUNGSGESELLSCHAFT mbH				Austria		siegfried.reich@salzburgresearch.at			
Rohde 	Thorsten		ADMTH GMBH				Austria		rohde@adm.at			
Wagner 	Gerhard K		VIN 
Verband fuer Informationswirtschaft in Oesterreich
Federation for the Information Industry in Austria				Austria		gkwagner@via.at			
Pirker	Sasha	Head of Division	Uma Information Technology	Uma.Environments	Breitegasse 3	Vienna 	Austria 	1070	sp@uma.at			http://www.uma.at
Bultinck 	Mark		THE REFERENCE				Belgium		mbultinck@reference.be			
Gambarotta 	Claudia		LOTTOMATICA
c/o ENTENTE INTERNATIONAL COMMUNICATION
BRUXELLES				Belgium		stefano.paci@entente.be			
Kesteloot 	Pieter		WTCM				Belgium		pieter.kesteloot@wtcm.be			
Paci 	Stefano		ENTENTE INTERNATIONAL COMMUNICATION				Belgium		stefano.paci@entente.be			
Samain	Jérome		SPI + FASIL PROJECT				Belgium		jerome.samain@spi.be			
Van Vosselen 	Nicolas		LABORATORY FOR APPLIED EPISTEMOLOGY
GENT UNIVERSITY				Belgium		nicolas.vanvosselen@rug.ac.be			
Verbeeck 	Arnold		CATHOLIC UNIVERSITY OF LEUVEN
RESEARCH DIVISION INCENTIM				Belgium		arnold.verbeeck@econ.kuleuven.ac.be			
ANTONOV 	Anton	painting	member of the Union Of Bulgarian Artists, UBA	UBA branch Drianovo		Drianovo	Bulgaria		anton_miglena@hotmail,com			www.anton.hit.bg
Arnaudov	Ivo	sculpture	member of the Union Of Bulgarian Artists		6, Shipka str. 	Sofia	Bulgaria		iiaart.excite.com	tel.(359 2) 43 351		
Artinian	Yohanes	sculpture	member of the Union Of Bulgarian Artists		6, Shipka str. 	Sofia	Bulgaria		yohannes artinian@hotmail.com	tel.(359 2) 43 351	fax: (359 2) 946 02 12	www.artgroup.F2s.com
Bacalov	Hristo	sculpture	member of the Union Of Bulgarian Artists	UBA branch Jambol		Jambol	Bulgaria		hristobacalov@abv.bg			
Bazaytova	Raliza	criticism	member of the Union Of Bulgarian Artists		6, Shipka str.	Sofia	Bulgaria		rbazaytova@hotmail.com	tel.(359 2) 43 351	fax: (359 2) 946 02 12	
Belishki	Stephan	restoration	member of the Union Of Bulgarian Artists		6, Shipka str.	Sofia	Bulgaria		belishki@usa.net; belishki@mb.bia-bg.com	tel.(359 2) 43 351	fax: (359 2) 946 02 12	
Christova-Radoeva	Vessela	criticizm			6, Shipka str.	Sofia	Bulgaria		vessela@cybernet.bg	tel.(359 2) 43 351	fax: (359 2) 946 02 12	
Cverkov	Kamen			UBA branch Plovdiv		Plovdiv	Bulgaria		kamen cvetkov@abv.bg			
Decheva	Nia	textile / Head of Art department	American College of Sofia	Arts Department 	PO Box 873, Sofia 1000 Bulgaria 	Sofia	Bulgaria	Sofia 1799	nia@acs.bg	tel: (359 2) 975 26 95  	fax: (359 2) 974 3129 	www.acs.bg/directory/staff/nia_decheva/index.htm
Dimitrov	Dimiter	computer's graphic	Free-lance Graphic Artist ( Posters, Graphic Design, Exhibition Design and Kinetic Art ) 		6, Shipka str.	Sofia	Bulgaria		megaart@otel.net	tel.(359 2) 43 351	fax: (359 2) 946 02 12	www.3D-DD.com
Dimitrova-Racheva	Plamena	eva    critcism		UBA branch Varna		Varna	Bulgaria		plamenacritic@triada.bg			
Dimov	Peter	painting	member of the Union Of Bulgarian Artists	UBA branch Shumen		Shumen	Bulgaria		dimov peter@hotmail.com			
Dobrev	Bojan	"13" new forms of expression	Senior lecturer in the National Academy of Arts	National Academy of Arts, Sofia	h.c. JAVOROV bl.3 	Sofia	Bulgaria	Sofia 1124	bojandobrev@hotmail.com	Tel: 359 2 55 48 60 		www.boweb.cybernet.bg 
Dodov	Ivan	painting	Design work on stands,exhibitions, museums, visual interior		Macedonia Str. 9B /2/22/ 	Sofia	Bulgaria		idodov@hotmail.com	( 359 2 )  52 04 67	( 359 88) 307 884 	www.dodov.cjb.net 
Donchevski	Valentin	painting	member of the Union Of Bulgarian Artists	UBA branch Stara Zagora		Stara Zagora	Bulgaria		savaot@hotmail.com			
Garvanska	Tania	painting & graphics	member of the Union Of Bulgarian Artists	UBA branch Varna		Varna	Bulgaria		brestenka@excite.com;brestenka@yahoo.com			
Georgieva	Mina	mural painter	member of the Union Of Bulgarian Artists	UBA branch Varna		Varna	Bulgaria		mina74_2000@yahoo.com			
Golev	Yassen	painting/ oil on canvas	member of the Union Of Bulgarian Artists		8 Tcherni Vruh Blvd. bl. 4, vh. B	Sofia	Bulgaria	Sofia 1421	 krea@ttm.bg	359 2 651640	359 2 651640	www.yassen.8m.com
Grancharov	Stelly	painting	member of the Union Of Bulgarian Artists		6, Shipka str.	Sofia	Bulgaria		stellyg@yahoo.com	tel.(359 2) 43 351	fax: (359 2) 946 02 12	
Gushmakov	Georgi	design	member of the Union Of Bulgarian Artists		6, Shipka str.	Sofia	Bulgaria		geshart@hotmail.com	tel.(359 2) 43 351	fax: (359 2) 946 02 12	
Ikonomov	Bojidar	graphic design	member of the Union Of Bulgarian Artists		6, Shipka str.	Sofia	Bulgaria		dari@omega.bg 	tel.(359 2) 43 351	fax: (359 2) 946 02 12	
Ivanov	Pravdolub	"13" new forms of expression	member of the Union Of Bulgarian Artists		6, Shipka str.	Sofia	Bulgaria		pravdo@techno-link.com	tel.(359 2) 43 351	fax: (359 2) 946 02 12	
Ivanov	Venelin	sculpture	member of the Union Of Bulgarian Artists	UBA branch Varna		Varna	Bulgaria		veniv_@web.bg;venelin_ivanov@hotmail.com			
Ivanov-Kulinski	Ivan	sculpture	member of the Union Of Bulgarian Artists		6, Shipka str.	Sofia	Bulgaria		ikulinski@abv.bg;ivankulinski@hotmail.com	tel.(359 2) 43 351	fax: (359 2) 946 02 12	
Kalimerova	Tanya	textile	member of the Union Of Bulgarian Artists			Roma	Bulgaria		kalimerova@libero.it			
Kambourov	Sasho	painting	member of the Union Of Bulgarian Artists	UBA branch Pleven		Pleven	Bulgaria		kambourovs@yahoo.com			
Kazandjiev	Tzvetan	graphics	member of the Union Of Bulgarian Artists	UBA branch Jambol		Jambol	Bulgaria		tzetzo60@yahoo.com			
Kolarova	Violeta	textile	member of the Union Of Bulgarian Artists	UBA branch Russe		Russe	Bulgaria		navi_studio@angelfire.com			www.andelfire.com/ar/navi/index.html
Konstantinova	Venera	mural painter	member of the Union Of Bulgarian Artists		6, Shipka str.	Sofia	Bulgaria		venera_k@dir.bg	tel.(359 2) 43 351	fax: (359 2) 946 02 12	
Lozanova	Dolia	artistic spatial design	member of the Union Of Bulgarian Artists		6, Shipka str.	Sofia	Bulgaria		milozandra@abv.bg 	tel.(359 2) 43 351	fax: (359 2) 946 02 12	
Marinov	Nikolaj	painting	member of the Union Of Bulgarian Artists	UBA branch Pleven		Pleven	Bulgaria		nickmar_1966@yahoo.com;nmar@dir.bg;nm66@go.com			web.dir.bg/nikolajmarinov
Marinova	Andriana 	textile	member of the Union Of Bulgarian Artists			Sofia	Bulgaria		grev-andriana@top.bg			
Markov	Ognjan	painting	member of the Union Of Bulgarian Artists		6, Shipka str.	Sofia	Bulgaria			tel.(359 2) 43 351	fax: (359 2) 946 02 12	www.bulgaria.com/art/artists/markov/
Naslednikova	Maria	stage design	member of the Union Of Bulgarian Artists		6, Shipka str.	Sofia	Bulgaria		maria_nas@usa.net	tel.(359 2) 43 351	fax: (359 2) 946 02 12	
Nedev	Svetoslav	painting	member of the Union Of Bulgarian Artists		6, Shipka str.	Sofia	Bulgaria		slav_n@operamail.com	tel.(359 2) 43 351	fax: (359 2) 946 02 12	
Nikolchev	ilko						Bulgaria		ilkonikolchev@abv.bg			
Panajotova	Elena	painting	member of the Union Of Bulgarian Artists		6, Shipka str.	Sofia	Bulgaria		nefertiti@sf.icn.bg	tel.(359 2) 43 351	fax: (359 2) 946 02 12	
Pavlov	Milko	painting	member of the Union Of Bulgarian Artists			Bremen	Bulgaria		Pavlov@t-online.de			
Pavlov 	Radoslav		OUTSIDER				Bulgaria		radoslav@bdcict.acad.bg			
Pelev	Nasco	painting	member of the Union Of Bulgarian Artists			Toronto	Bulgaria					www.nascopelev.com
Peneva	Vera	sculpture	member of the Union Of Bulgarian Artists	UBA branch Dobrich		Dobrich	Bulgaria		pastel@netplusdb.bg			
Petrova	Dima	painting	Member of Union of Bulgarian Artists	AFFILIATED TO THE INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF ART IAA /UNESCO/ 	6300 Haskovo P.O.Box 26, klon 3 	Haskovo	Bulgaria	6400	dimkabg@yahoo.com 	Tel. ++ 359 38 / 42 668 	366.9420600858	dimaartp.geohost.net;dimaart.cjb.net
Shounev	Vladimir	painting	Free artist since 1990. Member of the Union of Bulgarian Artists	UBA branch Kjustendil		Kjustendil	Bulgaria		shounev@yahoo.com			www.geocities.com/shounev
Siromashki-Ombre	Tsviatko	sculpture	member of the Union Of Bulgarian Artists	UBA branch Plovdiv		Plovdiv	Bulgaria		tsviatko@hombrebg.com			www.hombrebg.com 
Spiridonov	Simeon	painting	member of the Union Of Bulgarian Artists	UBA branch Dren		Dren	Bulgaria		simeon_spiridonov@hotmail.com 			
Stancheva	Angelina	textile	member of the Union Of Bulgarian Artists		6, Shipka str.	Sofia	Bulgaria		magenta@mb.bia-bg.com	tel.(359 2) 43 351	fax: (359 2) 946 02 12	www.hombrebg.com 
Stoev	Nikolaj	painting	member of the Union Of Bulgarian Artists	UBA branch Veliko Tarnovo		Veliko Turnovo	Bulgaria		n_stoev@hotmail.com			
Tchakurov	Stephan	design	member of the Union Of Bulgarian Artists		6, Shipka str.	Sofia	Bulgaria		tchak@uvt.bg	tel.(359 2) 43 351	fax: (359 2) 946 02 12	www.uvt.bg/tchak.htm
Tchoukanov	Stoyan	graphics	member of the Union Of Bulgarian Artists		6, Shipka str.	Sofia	Bulgaria		tchouki@hotmail.com	tel.(359 2) 43 351	fax: (359 2) 946 02 12	art.cl.bas.bg/StoyanTchoukanov.html 
Todorov	Toni	painting	member of the Union Of Bulgarian Artists		6, Shipka str.	Sofia	Bulgaria		tonitodorov@yahoo.com	tel.(359 2) 43 351	fax: (359 2) 946 02 12	www.geocities.com/tonitodorov
Tonchev	Peter	design	member of the Union Of Bulgarian Artists		6, Shipka str.	Sofia	Bulgaria		arta21@bgnet.bg	tel.(359 2) 43 351	fax: (359 2) 946 02 12	
Tzanov	Krasimir	painting	member of the Union Of Bulgarian Artists		6, Shipka str.	Sofia	Bulgaria		tzanovbg@yahoo.com	tel.(359 2) 43 351	fax: (359 2) 946 02 12	
Tzanova	Tania	sculpture	member of the Union Of Bulgarian Artists		6, Shipka str.	Sofia	Bulgaria		tania_ivanova@yahoo.com	tel.(359 2) 43 351	fax: (359 2) 946 02 12	
Tzvetanov	Miroslav	stage design	member of the Union Of Bulgarian Artists		6, Shipka str.	Sofia	Bulgaria		MtheatreSLON@dir.bg	tel.(359 2) 43 351	fax: (359 2) 946 02 12	
Valkova	Mladost	restoration	member of the Union Of Bulgarian Artists		6, Shipka str.	Sofia	Bulgaria		dando@inet.bg	tel.(359 2) 43 351	fax: (359 2) 946 02 12	
Vasilev	Valery	graphics	member of the Union Of Bulgarian Artists		6, Shipka str.	Sofia	Bulgaria		art@astratec.net	tel.(359 2) 43 351	fax: (359 2) 946 02 12	
Yanakieva	Galina	textile	member of the Union Of Bulgarian Artists	UBA branch Triavna		Triavna	Bulgaria		galina_y@dir.bg			web.dir.bg/galina_yanakieva
Zahariev	Assen	painting	member of the Union Of Bulgarian Artists		6, Shipka str.	Sofia	Bulgaria		Assen.Zahariev@ablen.com	tel.(359 2) 43 351	fax: (359 2) 946 02 12	www.ablen.com/personal/Assen.Zahariev 
Zankov	Vencislav	sculpture	member of the Union Of Bulgarian Artists		6, Shipka str.	Sofia	Bulgaria		vzankov@yahoo.com;zankov@kulturserver.de;	tel.(359 2) 43 351	fax: (359 2) 946 02 12	www.photone.ch/zankov;www.freespeech.org/zankov
Zhechev	Anastas	wood-carving	member of the Union Of Bulgarian Artists	UBA branch Razgrad		Razgrad	Bulgaria		plasnas@dir.bg			
Des Cars	Laurence	Curator	Musée d'Orsay	Conservation	62, rue de Lille	Paris 	France 	75007	laurence.descars@musee-orsay.fr			http://www.musee-orsay.fr
Le Coz	Francoise	Service Culturel	Musee d'Orsay		62 rue de Lille	Paris Cédex 07	France 	75007	webmestre@musee-orsay.fr			http://www.musee-orsay.fr
Nanard	Marc	Professeur	LIRRM	Computer Science	161, rue Ada	Montpellier, cedex 5 	France 	34392	mnanard@lirmm.fr			http://www.lirmm.fr/~mnanard
Nanard	Jocelyne	Professor	LIRMM (CNRS) Université Montpellier	Computer Science	161 RueADA	Montpellier 	France 	34392	jnanard@lirmm.fr			http://www.lirmm.fr/rech/arc/arc-ra.html
Asmuss	Burkhard	Sammlungsleiter	German Historical Museum (DHM)		Zenghaus, Unter den Linden 2	Berlin 	Germany 	D-10117	asmuss@dhm.de			
Keiper	Jürgen	Project Manager	Deutsches Filminstitut - DIF		Schaumainkai 41	Frankfurt 	Germany 	60318	keiper@tfm.uni-frankfurt.de			http://www.filminstitut.de
Reiche	Jürgen		Haus der Geschichte of the Federal Republic of Germany (HdG)		Willy-Brandt-Allee 14	Bonn 	Germany 	53113	reiche@hdg.de			
Christou 	Ioannis		INTRACOM S.A.				Greece		ichr@intracom.gr			
Davarakis 	Costas		SYSTEMA INFORMATICS				Greece		costas@systema.gr			
Downey 	Nigel		HELLENIC AMERICAN UNION				Greece		ndowney@hau.gr			
Katrami 	Anna		TELETEL S.A.				Greece		kat@teletel.gr			
Magnusdottir 	Gudrun		ESTeam AB				Greece		esteam@otenet.gr			
Markidou 	Evangelia		KNOWLEDGE S.A.				Greece		emarkidou@knowledge.gr			
Samiotou 	Anna		ESTeam AB				Greece		esteam@otenet.gr			
Spyropoulos 	Constantine		DEMOKRITOS				Greece		costass@iit.demokritos.gr			
Stamatakis 	Anastasios		OLYMPIC COM.				Greece		astama@athens2004.gr			
Thomopoulos 	Stelios		NCSR DEMOKRITOS				Greece		scat@iit.demokritos.gr			
Dallas	Costis	Critical Publics SA	Anixi Attikis 		79, Marathonos Avenue		Greece 	145 69 	costis@criticalpublics.com			http://www.csd.uch.gr/~dallas
Davarakis	Constantinos	Managing Director	Silicon Technologies S.A.		215 Mesogion Av	Athens 	Greece 	11525	costas@systema.gr			http://www.systema.gr
Harisis	Tasos	Director of Development	Systema Informatics		215 Mesogion Av	Athens 	Greece 	11525	tasos@systema.gr			http://www.systema.gr
Ellis-King	Deirdre 	Dublin City Library	Administrative Headquarters	Cumberland House	Fenian Street, Dublin 2		Ireland		deellisk@iol.ie 	Tel: +353 1 664 4805	Fax: +353 (01) 676 1628	
Kelly	Annette	Assistant Director,   Domitilla Fagan Project Officer	An Chomhairle Leabharlanna (The Library Council)		53 & 54 Upper Mount Street	Dublin 2	Ireland		akelly@librarycouncil.ie; E-mail: dfagan@librarycouncil.ie	Tel: (353-1) 6761167 /6761963	Fax: (353-1) 6766721	URL: http://www.librarycouncil.ie/
McDermott	Norma 		An Chomhairle Leabharlanna (The Library Council)				Ireland		nmcdermott@librarycouncil.ie			
Patel	Ahmed 	Senior Lecturer 	University College Dublin, Ireland				Ireland		Ahmed.Patel@ucd.ie	Tel: (353 1) 716 2476	Fax: (353 1) 269 7262 	
Bannon	Liam	Interaction Design Centre	University of Limerick			Limerick 	Ireland 		liam.bannon@ul.ie			http://www.ul.ie/~idc/
Cleary	Yvonne 	Junior Lecturer in Technical Communication	University of Limerick	Languages and Cultural Studies	Castletroy,Limerick		Ireland 		Yvonne.Cleary@ul.ie			http://www.ul.ie/
Comay 	Orit		THE CENTER FOR FUTURISM IN EDUCATION /BEN GURION UNIVERSITY				Israel		futuredu@bgumail.bgu.ac.il			
Morron 	Myer		THE ISRAELI DIRECTORATE FOR EU FP5				Israel		mwm@iserd.org.il			
Avellis VELLIS	Giovanna		TECHNOPOLIS/MMSIG-I				Italy		g.avellis@tmo.it			
Biggiero 	Lucco		LUIS UNIVERSITT
				Italy		lbiggiero@luiss.it			
Bordoni 	Luciana 		Ente per le Nuove tecnologie l'Energia e l'Ambiente (Italy) 				Italy		Bordoni@casaccia.enea.it			http://www.enea.it/ 
Calzolari  Zamorani 	Nicoletta		INSTITUTO DI LINGUISTICA COMPUZIONALE - CNR				Italy		glottolo@ilc.pi.cnr.it			
Cappellini	Marco	Managing Director/CEO	Centrica srl		Palazzo Benci, Via dei Benci 2,	50122 Florence 	Italy		m.cappellini@centrica.it	Phone +39 055 246 6802	Fax +39 055 200 9785	
Capuano 	Nicolas		CRMPA				Italy		niccap@crmpa.unisa.it			
Ceccuti 	Edoardo 		Istituto Luce				Italy		ececcuti@luce.it			
Contino 	Margherita		DIGITAL VIDEO				Italy		margherita@divideo.it			
Cresti 	Emanuela		U. FLORENCE				Italy		elicresti@unifi.it			
Da Bormida 	Giorgio		Giunti Interactive Labs S.r.l		Via al Ponte Calvi, 3 16124	Genoa Italy 	Italy		G.Dabormida@giuntilabs.it  	Business Phone: +39 (010) 2465178 	Business Fax: +39 (010) 2465179 	
Fuschi 	David		GIUNTI MULTIMEDIA srl				Italy		fuschi.gmm@interbusiness.it			
Garzotto	Franca 	Professor	Politecnico di Milano	Department of Electronics and Information	Piazza Leonardo da Vinci 32	Milano 	Italy	20133	garzotto@elet.polimi.it			http://www.elet.polimi.it/people/garzotto
Giorgini 	Fabrizio 	Giunti Interactive Labs S.r.l	Via al Ponte Calvi, 3 16124			Genoa Italy	Italy		F.Giorgini@giuntilabs.it 	Business Phone: +39(010)2465178	Business Fax: +39 (010) 2465179	
Gisolfi 	Edoardo		CRMPA				Italy		gisolfi@crmpa.unisa.it			
Guarino	Angelo 	Comitato Beni Culturali 	CNR		P. Le Aldo Moro	700100 Rome	Italy		pfbeniculturali@cedrc.cnr.it	Tel: +39 6 49933714	Fax: +39 6 446154 / 490134	Fax: +39.6.4463883
Lazzari 	Gianni		IRST				Italy		lazzari@itc.it			
Libenzi	Renzo		GRUPPO LOCCIONI				Italy		rlibenzi@loccioni.com			
Liguori	Maria Chiara	University of Bologna	Cineca				Italy		mliguori@cineca.it, 	Tel: +39 051 6171920		
Malavasi	Maurizio	Boconsult Ingegneria dei Sistemi S.p.A.	Via Ronzani 47		Casalecchio di Reno BO	40033 Italy 	Italy		m.malavasi@boconsult.com			
Mattei	Claudio		DIGITAL VIDEO				Italy		claudiom@divideo.it			
Meli	Marco 	EDW			Via Abamonti 2	20129 Milano	Italy		meli@edw.it	Tel +39 02 29513925	Fax: +39 0229513930	
Moneglia 	Massimo		U. FLORENCE				Italy		moneglia@unifi.it			
Nesi 	Paolo		DIPARTIMENTO DI SISTEMI ED INFORMATICA				Italy		nesi@dsi.unifi.it			
OPIB			Ministero per i Beni e le Attivita Culturali	Ufficio per i Beni Librari le Istituzioni Culturali e l'Editoria	Via Michele Mercati, 4	00197 Rome	Italy		opib@librari.beniculturali.it	 Phone: (39-6) 4742920	Fax: (39-6) 4742872	URL: http://www.opib.librari.beniculturali.it
Paolini 	Paolo 	Full Professor	Politecnico di Milano	Dipartimento de Electtronica	Piazza Leonardo da Vinci 32	Milano , Italy 	Italy		paolini@elet.polimi.it			http://www.elet.polimi.it
Peters	Carol		IEI-CNR (IT)				Italy		carol@iei.pi.cnr.it	Tel.: +39 050 3152897	FAX +39 050 3152810	
Prosperi 	Ida		GRUPPO LOCCIONI				Italy		iprosperi@loccioni.com			
Sola 	Pier Giacomo		Amitié		Via Val d'Aposa, 3 I-40123	I-40123 Bologna	Italy		pgsola@amitie.it 	Tel: +39 (051) 6560401	Fax: +39 (051) 6560402	
Zampolli 	Antonio		
CNR-ILC

				Italy		eagles@ilc.pi.cnr.it			
Alberti	Maria Alberta	Professor	Università degli Studi di Milano	Dipartimento Scienze Informazione	Via Comelico 39	Milano 	Italy 	20135	alberti@dsi.unimi.it			http://www.dsi.unimi.it/~alberti
Amato	Giuseppe		CNR	Istituto di Elaborazione della Informazione	San Cataldo	Pisa 	Italy 	56100	amato@iei.pi.cnr.it			http://www.cnr.it/
Amigoni	Francesco	PhD	Politecnico di Milano	Dipartimento di Elettronica e Informazione	Piazza Leonardo da Vinci, 32	Milano 	Italy 	20133	amigoni@elet.polimi.it			http://www.elet.polimi.it/people/amigoni
Andreassi	E. 		University of Lecce	Software Engineering and Telemedia Lab	Lecce 		Italy 					http://www.unile.it/ateneo/
Antinucci	Francesco		CNR	Istituto di Psicologia	Piazzale Aldo Moro,7	Rome 	Italy 	185	francesco@pml.it			http://www.cnr.it/
Baggiani	Gabriele		Universita degli Studi di Firenze	Dipartimento di Sistemi e Informatica	Via S. Marta 3	Firenze 	Italy 	50139	baggiani@dsi.unifi.it			
Barbieri	Thimoty		HOC-Hypermedia Open Center	Politecnico di Milano ,Computer Engineering	Via Ponzio 34/5	20133 Milano 	Italy 		barbieri@elet.polimi.it			http://www.elet.polimi.it
Benedetti	Benedetto		Scuola Normale Superiore di Pisa		Piazza dei Cavalieri 7	Pisa 	Italy 	50126	benedetti@sns.it			http://www.sns.it
Bonfigli	Maria Elena		CINECA	VIS.I.T Lab	Via Magnanelli 6/3	Casalecchio di Reno 	Italy 	40033	e.bonfigli@cineca.it			http://www.cineca.it/~nume03
Cappellini	Vito 		Università degli Studi di Firenze	Dip. di Ingegneira Elettronica	Via S Marta 3	Firenze Toscana	Italy 	50139	cappellini@det.unifi.it			http://www.unifi.it
Castelli	Donatella	CNR	Istituto di Elaborazione della Informazione		via G. Moruzzi 1	Pisa 	Italy 	56124	castelli@iei.pi.cnr.it			http://www.iei.pi.cnr.it
De Poli	Giovanni	Professor	University of Padova	Electronics and Informatics	V. Gradenigo 6/a	Padova 	Italy 	35131	depoli@dei.unipd.it			http://www.unipd.it
Del Bimbo	Alberto	Full Professor	Universita degli Studi di Firenze	Dipartimento di Sistemi e Informatica	Via S. Marta 3	Firenze 	Italy 	50139	delbimbo@dsi.unifi.it			http://www.dsi.unifi.it
Gaia 	Giuliano	Webmaster	Museo Nazionale della Scienza e della Tecnologia	Internet	Via S.Vittore 21	Milano MI	Italy 	20123	gaia@museoscienza.org			http://www.museoscienza.org
Galluzzi	Paolo 	Director	Istituto e Museo di Storia della Scienza		Piazza dei Giudici 1	50122 Firenze	Italy		galluzzi@imss.fi.it	Telephone: +39 055 2398876	Fax: +39 055 288257	
Gentile	Anna 	Professor	University of Lecce	Ingegneria dell'Innovazione	Via per Monteroni	Lecce 	Italy 	73100	anna.gentile@unile.it			http://www.unile.it/ateneo/
Marti	Patrizia	Researcher	University of Siena		Via Dei Termini 6	Siena 	Italy 	53100	marti@media.unisi.it			http://www.unisi.it
Raviolo	Paolo 		University of Siena	Departement of Modern Literature and Languages Sciences, Arezzo	via Roata Canale 81	Cuneo CN	Italy 	12100	raviolo@forcom.unito.it			http://www.unisi.it
Ronchi	Alfredo M. 	Professor	Politecnico di Milano		Piazza Leonardo da Vinci 32	Milano 	Italy 	20133	alfredo.ronchi@polimi.it			http://www.elet.polimi.it
Tucci	Maurizio 	Università di Salerno	Dipartimento di Matematica ed Informatica			Baronissi 	Italy 	84081	mautuc@unisa.it			
Valzano 	Virginia	University of Lecce			via per Monteroni	Lecce 	Italy 	73100	virginia.valzano@unile.it			http://www.unile.it/ateneo
Dekkers 	Maks		PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS				Luxembourg		mdekkers@lu.pwcglobal.com			
Felten 	Vincent		GERE				Luxembourg		vincent.felten@gere.lu			
Goetcherian 	Vartkes		ARAX				Luxembourg		arax@pt.lu			
Reginster 	Yves		GERE				Luxembourg		yves.reginster@gere.lu			
Bierhoff 	Jan		INTERNATIONAL INSTITUTE OF INFONOMICS
 				Netherlands		jan.bierhoff@infonomics.nl
jan.bierhoff@planet.net			
Boumas	Jak		ELECTRONIC MEDIA REPORTING				Netherlands		jak@euronet.nl			
Fensel 	Dieter		VRIJE UNIVERSITEIT				Netherlands		dieter@cs.vu.nl			
Hartel 	Pieter		UNIVERSITY OF TWENTE				Netherlands		pieter@cs.utwente.nl			
Krauwer 	Steven		ELSNET				Netherlands		steven.krauwer@let.uu.nl			
Overmeire 	Ton		FNB (Formely SVB)				Netherlands		tovermeire@svb.nl			
Poell 	Ronald		TNO - FEL				Netherlands		poell@fel.tno.nl			
Van Hoorde 	Johan		NTU				Netherlands		j.van.hoorde@ntu.nl			
Fleurbaay	Ellen	Deputy Director	Amsterdam Municipal Archives		Amsteldijk 67	Amsterdam 	Netherlands 	1074 HZ  	efleurbaay@gaaweb.nl			http://www.gemeentearchief.amsterdam.nl
Myko 	Dorotar		PUBLISHING INSTITUTE				Polland		dmyko@mercury.ci.uw.edu.pl			
Smolka 	Bogdan		SILESIAN TECH. Unix				Polland		bsmolka@ia.polsl.gliwice.pl			
Zielonka 	Bruno		ITATIS Ltd				Polland		itatis@itatis.pl			
Gabriel	David	Professor	Universidade do Porto	INESC	Rua Dr. Roberto Frias s/n,	Porto 	Portugal 	4200-465 	gtd@fe.up.pt			
Batova	Tatyana	Researcher	Chelyabinsk Regional Picture Gallery	Chelyabinsk	92A, Truda str.	Chelyabinsk	Russia	454000	oven@gallery.urc.ac.ru	7 (351 2) 330043	7 (351 2) 338684	http://gallery.urc.ac.ru/
Danilov	Alexander	Member of Union of Russian Artists		Chelyabinsk	ap. 133_, 62, Molodogvardeytsev srt.	Chelyabinsk	Russia	454136	danilov@artdivan.urc.ac.ru	7 (351 2) 416878		http://www.urc.ac.ru/danilov/
Galeeva	Tamara	Vice-dean, gallery curator, PhD	Ural State University	Ekaterinburg	51, Lenin prospekt	Ekaterinburg	Russia	620083	tamara.galeeva@usu.ru	7 (343 2) 557449		http://www.usu.ru/
Koryagina	Olga	Researcher	Perm State Art Gallery	Perm	21-18, Pushkin srt.	Perm	Russia	614000	helga@ogorod.perm.ru	7 (342 2) 127876		http://www.permonline.ru/gallery/
Kozlova	Natalia	Researcher	Chelyabinsk Regional Picture Gallery	Chelyabinsk	92A, Truda str.	Chelyabinsk	Russia	454000	natalia@gallery.urc.ac.ru	7 (351 2) 330043	7 (351 2) 338684	http://gallery.urc.ac.ru/
Kravtsev	Vladimir	Art director, artist	Ekaterinburg Drama Theather	Ekaterinburg		Ekaterinburg	Russia			7 (343 2) 717275		http://www.uraldrama.ru/
Mamutov	Refat	Member of Union of Russian Artists	Padagogical Insttitute	Nizhni Tagil	5/1, K.Marx srt.	Nizhni Tagil	Russia		via dl@urc.ac.ru	7 (343 5) 417960 		http://www.urc.ac.ru/globus/art/Mamutov/
Ostretsov	Georgi	Artist		Moscow		Moscow	Russia		goosha@online.ru	7 (095) 2577220		http://www.guelman.ru/graphic/painters/ostr/
Perchikhina	Marina	Artist, gallery curator	Gallery "Spider & Mouse"	Moscow	58, Leningradsky prospekt	Moscow	Russia		spmous@hotmail.com	7 (095) 2871360		
Serova	Lubov	Artist		Chelyabinsk		Chelyabinsk	Russia		via dl@urc.ac.ru	7 (351 2) 989184		
Shipitsyna	Elena	Researcher	Chelyabinsk Regional Picture Gallery	Chelyabinsk	92A, Truda str.	Chelyabinsk	Russia	454000	fire@gallery.urc.ac.ru	7 (351 2) 330043	7 (351 2) 338684	http://gallery.urc.ac.ru/
Shlyapnikova	Svetlana	Researcher, gallery curator	Chelyabinsk Regional Picture Gallery, OkNo gallery	Chelyabinsk	92A, Truda str.	Chelyabinsk	Russia	454000	lana@ccn.org.ru	7 (351 2) 330043	7 (351 2) 338684	http://www.urc.ac.ru/okno/
Slavikovskaya	Valeria	Teacher	Ural State University	Ekaterinburg	51, Lenin prospekt	Ekaterinburg	Russia	620083	vslovik@mail.ru	7 (343 2) 557449		
Zabolotskaya	Galina	Researcher	Kaliningrad Picture Gallery	Kaliningrad	60-62, Moskovsky prospekt	Kaliningrad	Russia	236006	artgallery@bds.ru	7 (011 2) 467179	7 (011 2) 467166	
Ziganshin	Ildar	Artistic photographer		Ekaterinburg		Ekaterinburg	Russia		via tamara.galeeva@usu.ru	7 (343 2) 474155 		http://www.gif.ru/ekb/ziganshin.htm
Gomez-Perez	Asuncion		FACULTAD DE INFORMATICA
UNIVERSIDAD POLITECNICA DE MADRID				Spain		asun@fi.upm.es			
Gonzales Souto 	Luis		CENTRE FOR THE DEVELOPMENT OF INDUSTRIAL TECHNOLOGY				Spain		igs@cdti.es			
Kieslinger 	Barbara		ITA				Spain		barbara.kieslinger@sema.es			
Kokkinakis 	Dimitris		ESTeam AB				Spain		svedk@svenska.gu.se			
Lopez Gomar 	Gema Isabel		SEMA GROUP				Spain		gema.lopez@sema.es			
Marcos Marin 	Francisco A.		CERVANTES				Spain		diracad@cervantes.es			
Aróstegui	María	Research Assistant	Labein		Cuesta de Olabeaga 16	Bilao 	Spain 	48013	arostegui@labein.es			http://www.labein.es
Aróstegui	María 	Research Assistant	Labein		Cuesta de Olabeaga 16	Bilao 	Spain 	48013	arostegui@labein.es			http://www.labein.es
Carreras	Cèsar 	Lecturer	Universitat Oberta de Catalunya	Humanities	Avda. Tibidabo, 39-43	Barcelona 	Spain 	8035	ccarreras@campus.uoc.es			http://www.uoc.es
De La Maza	Jesus		CARSA				Spain 		jmmaza@carsa.es			
Enrech 	Marta		UNIVERSITAT OBERTA DE CATALUNYA				Spain 		menrech@campus.uoc.es			
Huuva 	Greta		A'JTTE				Sweden		greta.huuva@jokkmokk.se			
Schefstrom 	Dick Olof		CDT (Centre for Distance-spanning Technology)				Sweden		dick@cdt.luth.se			
Bolchini	Davide	Assistant Researcher	University of Italian Switzerland		via Lambertenghi 10 A	Lugano 	Switzerland 	6900	davide.bolchini@lu.unisi.ch			http://www.unisi.ch
Gubenko 	Marina		IRTC UNESCO				Ucrain		dtanya@tel.dlab.kiev.ua			
Allen	Paul 		IT Innovation Centre		2 Venture Road, Chilworth SO16 7NP	Southampton 	UK 		pja@it-innovation.soton.ac.uk	Tel : +44 (23) 8076 0834	Fax: +44 (23) 8076 0833	
Anderson	Sheila		AHDS - Arts and Humanities Data Service 	Kings College London, Library	75-79 York Road, 8th Floor	SE1 7AW London 	UK 		sheila@essex.ac.uk			http://ahds.ac.uk/
Attwood	Gaynor		UNIVERSITY OF THE WEST OF ENGLAND
CRII, 				UK 		gaynor.attwood@uwe.ac.uk			
Barnaby	Alice		Guildhall Library		 Aldermanbury	London 	UK 	EC2P 2EJ	alice.barnaby@corpoflondon.gov.uk			
Bazley	Martin	Internet Projects Manager	Science Museum	Education & Programmes	Exhibition Road	South Kensigton, London 	UK 	SW7 2DD	m.bazley@nmsi.ac.uk			http://www.nmsi.ac.uk
Beardon	Colin	Professor	University of Plymouth	Earl Richards Road North	Exeter Devon	EX2 6AS United Kingdom 	UK 		su1620@eclipse.co.uk	http://www.plymouth.ac.uk		
Blain 	Lorna		ILLUMINATI DIGITAL MEDIA Ltd
				UK 		ib@illum.co.uk			
Bland	Roger	Project Co-ordinator 	DCMS		2-4 Cockspur Street	London SW1Y 5DH 	UK 		roger.bland@culture.gov.uk	Tel: 020 7211 2011	Fax: 020 7311 2006	
Borda	Ann 	Head of Collections 	Science Museum	Multimedia Collections	Exhibition Road	London 	UK 	SW7 2DD UK 	a.borda@nmsi.ac.uk			http://www.nmsi.ac.uk
Bowen	Jonathan 	Professor of Computing	School of Computing, Information Science & Mathematics		South Bank University	Borough Road, London	UK 	SE1 0AA UK 	jonathan.bowen@sbu.ac.uk			http://www.jpbowen.com/
Brazier	Adrian 		Department of Trade and Industry	CII4, Room 298	151 Buckingham Palace Road	London SW1W 9SS	UK 		adrian.brazier@ciid.dti.gov.uk	Tel: 020 7215 1295	Fax: 020 7215 1370	
Brazier 	Adrian		DEPARTMENT OF TRADE & INDUSTRY
				UK 		adrian.brazier@dti.gov.uk			
Brown	Paul.		Arts & Business:	Nutmeg House	60 Gainsford Street	Butler's Wharf,London	UK 	SE1 2NY	Paul.Brown @AandB.org.uk	Telephone: 020 7378 8143	Fax: 020 7407 7527	
Ciravegna 	Fabio		UNIVERSITY OF SHEFFIELD				UK 		f.ciravegna@dcs.shef.ac.uk			
Clark	Lyndsey	Education Officer - Internet Projects	Education & Programmes	Science Museum	Exhibition Road	South Kensigton, London 	UK 	SW7 2DD 	l.clark@nmsi.ac.uk			http://www.nmsi.ac.uk
Cook 	John		SCHOOL OF INFORMATICS AND MULTIMEDIA TECHNOLOGY
UNIVERSITY OF NORTH LONDON				UK 		j.cook@unl.ac.uk			
Crawford	Robert 	Director general	Imperial War Museum		Lambeth Road, London SE1 6HZ   		UK 		csimpson@iwm.org.uk			
Cunningham 	Hamish		DEPT. COMPUTER SCIENCE
UNIVERSITY OF SHEFFIELD
				UK 		hamish@dcs.shef.ac.uk			
Cupitt	John 		The National Gallery		Trafalgar square WC2N 5DN	London United Kingdom	UK 		John.Cupitt@ng-london.org.uk	Tel: +44(20)77472570	 Fax: +44 (20)7839 3897	
Cutting	Joe 	Interactive Media Engineer	Science Museum	Interactive Media	Exhibition Road	South Kensington,London	UK 	SW7 2DD UK 	j.cutting@nmsi.ac.uk			http://www.nmsi.ac.uk
Davies	Rob 	project manager	MDR Partners				UK 		rob.davies@mdrpartners.com	Phone :+44 (0)208 8763121	Fax :+44 (0)870 0512910	Mobile :  +44 (0)797 9518481
Davis 	Mike		LEARNING TECHNOLOGY RESEARCH INSTITUTE
University of North London				UK 		mike.davis@unl.ac.uk			
Dawson	David		Resource: The Council for Museums, Archives and Libraries		16 Queen Anne's Gate	London SW1H 9AA	UK 		david.dawson@resource.gov.uk	 Tel: +44 (0)20 7273 1415	Fax: +44-20 7273 1404	URL: http://www.resource.gov.uk/
Devine	James 	Head of Education and Digital Media Resources	University of Glasgow	Hunterian Museum and Art Gallery	University Avenue	Glasgow Lanarkshire	UK 	G12 8QQ Scotland 	jdevine@museum.gla.ac.uk			http://www.hunterian.gla.ac.uk/people/jdevine/jim.html
Ellis 	Caroline	Head of BFI Collections	BFI Collection		21 Stephen Street	London W1T 1LN 	UK 		caroline.ellis@bfi.org.uk	Tel: +44 (0)20 7255 1444 		Website: www.bfi.org.uk/collections
Evans 	Tom		WAVECREST SYSTEMS				UK 		t.evans@dial.pipex.com			
Galey,	Christine	Assistant Director (Information & Support Services)	Scottish Museums Council				UK 		christineg@scottishmuseums.org.uk 			
Granger	Stewart	CAMILEON UK Project Co-ordinator	University of Leeds	Edward Boyle Library	Flat 19 Beatty Court, Anson Drive	Southampton 	UK 	SO19 8RQ 	stewartg@dial.pipex.com			http://dspace.dial.pipex.com/stewartg
Grant	Alice 		Alice Grant Consulting		Fengate Farm, Fengate Road, West Pinchbeck	PE11 3NE Spalding	UK 		info@alicegrant.com	Tel: + 44 1775 640282	 fax: +44 1775 640969	
Heery	Rachel	Assistant Director	Research and Development Team Leader, UKOLN				UK 		email: r.heery@ukoln.ac.uk	tel: +44 (0) 1225 826724 	fax: +44 (0) 1225 826838	
Hiley	Michael 	Senior Lecturer	De Montfort University,Centre for Technology and the Arts,Faculty of Humanities and Social Sciences		The Gateway,Leicestershire	LE1 9BH United Kingdom 	UK 		mrh@dmu.ac.uk			http://www.cta.dmu.ac.uk
Lockwood 	Rose		BERLITZ				UK 		rose.lockwood@berlitzglobalnet.co.uk			
Lyon	Elizabeth 	Director	UKOLN - UK Office for Library and Information Networking	University of Bath	BA2 7AY Bath (UK)		UK 		e.j.lyon@ukoln.ac.uk	Tel: +44 1225 826580; 		http://www.ukoln.ac.uk
Marshall	Vanessa	National Preservation Office	The British Library		96 Euston Road	London, NW1 2DB	UK 		npo@bl.uk	Tel: +44 (0)20 7412 7612	Fax: +44 (0)20 7412 7796	
Moens 	Marc		LTG/ICCS
University of Edinburgh				UK 		m.moens@ed.ac.uk
			
Moran	Kevin 	Research Assistant	The University of Reading	Department of Typography & Graphic Communication	2 Earley Gate	Whiteknights,Reading Berkshire	UK 	RG6 6AU  	kmoran@enterprise.net			
Owen 	Catherine 	Performing Arts Data Service	University of Glasgow				UK 		C.Owen@pads.ahds.ac.uk	Tel: +44 (0)1442 876 301	Fax: +44 (0)1442 289 112	
Pascoud	John 		Library of London School of Economics				UK 		j.paschoud@lse.ac.uk			
Peake 	Laurie		INTERNATIONAL CENTRE FOR DIGITAL CONTENT				UK 		l+C158.peake@livjm.ac.uk			
Robertshaw 	Simon		INTERNATIONAL CENTRE FOR DIGITAL CONTENT				UK 		s.robertshaw@livjm.ac.uk			
Rowlatt	Mary 		Essex County Libraries	County Hall, Room CG 15 	Duke Street	CM1 1LX	UK 		maryr@essexcc.gov.uk	Tel: +44 01245 436 524	Fax: +44 01245 257 634	
Ryder	Jane 	Director	Scottish Museums Council		20/22 Torphichen Street	Edinburgh EH3 8JB 	UK 			Tel: 0131 476 8454 ;Mobile   0467 407386 	Fax   0131 229 2728 or 0131 476 8475 	
Saunders	David 		The National Gallery		Trafalgar square WC2N 5DN	London United Kingdom	UK 		David.Saunders@ng-london.org.uk	Tel: +44 (20)77472826	Fax: +44 (20) 78393897	
Shawe-Taylor 	John		ROYAL HOLLOWAY OF LONDON
Department of Computer Science				UK 		jst@dcs.rhbnc.ac.uk			
Sillince 	John						UK 					
Smith	Louise 	Director	MDA				UK 		lsmith@mda.org.uk			
Stephenson 	Geoffrey						UK 		ket@ketlux.demon.co.uk			
Stevenson 	James		Victoria & Albert Museum		Cromwell Road, South Kensington 	SW7 2RL London 	UK 		j.stevenson@vam.ac.uk	Tel: +44 (207) 942 2545 	Fax: +44 (207) 942 2482	
Tayler 	Adrian		ENLIGHTENMENT PRODUCTIONS				UK 		adrian@trainingmultimedia.co.uk			
Taylor 	Mark 	Director	Museums Association				UK 		mark@museumsassociation.org	Telephone: 020 7426 6951 Fax: 020 7426 6962		
Tenbert 	Wolfgang		UNIVERSITY OF BIRMINGHAM				UK 		tenbertw@bham.ac.uk			
Upstill	Colin 		IT Innovation Centre		2 Venture Road, Chilworth SO16 7NP	Southampton 	UK 		cu@it-innovation.soton.ac.uk	 Tel: +44 (23) 80760834	Fax: +44 (23) 80760833	
Wade	Helen 	24 Hour Museum			P.O. Box 3470	Brighton	UK 	BN1 1DA	helen@24hourmuseum.org.uk	Tel: +44 (0) 1273 820044		
Watson	Oliver 	Head of Digital projects	V&A				UK 		ceramicsandglass@vam.ac.uk			
Wears	David 	Director	Cultural Heritage National Training Organisation (CHNTO)				UK 		david@chnto.co.uk			
Wilkie 	Jenny		
CCIR


				UK 		jenny@ccir.ed.ac.uk			
Williams 	Glyn		RESEARCH CENTRE WALES UNIVERSITY OF WALES BANGOR				UK 		sos004@bangor.ac.uk			
Wright	Richard		BBC - British Broadcasting Corporation	Information and Archives	Television Centre, Wood Lane	W12 7RJ London	UK 		richard.wright@bbc.co.uk	Tel: +44 20 857 61341; 		http://www.bbc.co.uk/
Wright 	Michael 	Head of Marketing	Museum Association				UK 		michael@museumsassociation.org	Telephone: 020 7426 6941 Fax: 020 7426 6961		
Yeates	Robin 	Associate Director	LITC, South Bank University		103 Borough Rd, London SE1 0AA United Kingdom		UK 		yeatesrb@sbu.ac.uk	Tel: +44 (020) 7815 6924	Fax: +44 (020) 7815 7050	URL: http://www.sbu.ac.uk/litc
Young 	Olive		UNIVERSITY OF MANCHESTER INSTITUTE OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY				UK 		olive.young@umist.ac.uk			
Bridgeman	Harriet	Director	The Bridgeman Art Library		17-19 Garway Road	London 	UK 	W2 4PH 	harriet@bridgeman.co.uk			http://www.bridgeman.co.uk
Brigden	Roy	Deputy Director & Keeper	Museum of English Rural Life (MERL)	The University of Reading	Whiteknights, PO Box 229	Reading Berkshire	UK 	RG6 6AG 	R.D.Brigden@reading.ac.uk			
Cook	Sarah 	Doctoral researcher	University of Sunderland	School of Art, Design and Media	Ryhope Road,	Sunderland 	UK 	SR2 7EE 	sarah.e.cook@sunderland.ac.uk			http://www.sunderland.ac.uk/~as0bgr/ares/sarahc.htm
Eliot	Neil 	Senior Lecturer	University of Northumbria at Newcastle	School of Computing and Mathematics	Ellison Place	Newcastle upon Tyne 	UK 	NE1 8ST 	neil.eliot@unn.ac.uk			
Graham	Margaret 	Research and Development Manager	University of Northumbria at Newcastle	Institute for Image Data Research	Ellison Place	Newcastle upon Tyne 	UK 	NE1 8ST 	margaret.graham@unn.ac.uk			http://www.unn.ac.uk/iidr/
Graham	Beryl 	Post-Doc Research Fellow	University of Sunderland	School of Art, Design and Media	Ryhope Road,	Sunderland 	UK 	SR2 7EE 	beryl.graham@sunderland.ac.uk			http://www.sunderland.ac.uk/~as0bgr/
Marshall	Fiona 	COMPASS Content Manager	The British Museum	COMPASS	Great Russell Street	London 	UK 	WC1B 3DG 	fmarshall@thebritishmuseum.ac.uk			http://www.thebritishmuseum.ac.uk/compass
Mather-Lees	Pandora 	International Manager	The Bridgeman Art Library		17-19 Garway Road	London 	UK 	W2 4PH 	harriet@bridgeman.co.uk			http://www.bridgeman.co.uk
Aoki	Paul	Member of the Research Staff	Xerox Palo Alto Research Center	Computer Science Laboratory	3333 Coyote Hill Road	Palo Alto CA	USA 	94304-1314 	aoki@parc.xerox.com			http://www.parc.xerox.com/aoki
Calco	David	Web Site Manager and Editor	Oberlin College	Allen Memorial Art Museum	87 North Main Street	Oberlin OH	USA 	44074	david.calco@oberlin.edu			http://www.oberlin.edu/allenart
Glogoff	Stuart	Office of Distributed Learning.			P.O. Box 210073, Room 337 Computer Center	Tucson AZ	USA 	85721-0073 	stuartg@u.arizona.edu			
Morris	Patricia	Associate Librarian	University of Arizona	Library	744 N Highland	Tucson AZ	USA 	85721	morrisp@u.library.arizona.edu			http://www.arizona.edu
Norlin	Elaina	Assistant Librarian	University of Arizona	Main Library B111	1510 E. University	Tucson AZ	USA 	85721	norline@u.library.arizona.edu			http://www.library.arizona.edu/users/enorlin/home.html
Allen	Caroline		SNELL & WILCOX LTO
 						 caroline.allen@snellwilcox.com			
Boudemagh 	Mohamed		 						mboudemagh@aol.com			
Devlin 	Bruce		SNELL & WILCOX LTO						bruce.devlin@snellwilcox.com			
Doaz-Carrasco 	Aureo		IBERMATICA S.A.						a.diaz-carrasco@ibermatica.com			
Geutner 	Petra		BOSCH						petra.geutner@fli.sh.de.bosch.com			
Gil  Anton	José Manuel		ATLANTE						jngil@atlante.com			
Haselgrove 	Susanne		HOMERTON COLLEGE						susanne.haselgrove@which.net			
Hitchcock 	David		LOGICAL EVENTS LIMITED						david.hitch@dial.pipex.com			
Hudson 	Ray		ANITE SYSTEM						r.hudson@pt.li			
Kubalik 	Jan		CAATOOSEE S.R.O.						jk@mediafactory.cz			
Kubon 	Vladislav		CHARLES UNIVERSITY						vk@ufal.mff.cuni.cz			
Kunzmann 	Siegfried		IBM						kunzmann@de.ibm.com			
Kurtev	Pancho								p kurtev@hotmail.com			
Kurtev	Pancho								p kurtev@hotmail.com			
Lejeune 	Aude		XL CONSULTANTS						xl_luxembourg@compuserve.com			
Letellier 	Philippe		THOMSON MULTIMEDIA						letellierp@thmulti.com			
Li	Peter		GAZEBO COMPUTER LTD						peter.li@talk21.com			
Lopez 	Monica		META4						monicala@meta4.com			
Mattsson 	Olle		A'JTTE						olle.mattsson@ajtte.com			
Melchior	Elke-Maria		ACIT - ADVANCE CONCEPTS FOR INTERACTIVE TECHNOLOGY GmbH						emm@acit.net			
Melzer 	Harald		SES Multimedia SA						harald_melzer@astra-net.com			
Miron	Julian		CONCEPT
Culture & Information Projects Centre Soros Open Network						imiron@concept.osf.ro			
Mooij 	Wim		IRDETO ACCESS						wmooij@irdeto.com			
Morris 	Tara		ECOTEC						tara_morris@ecotec.com			
Moshe 	Caine		ICON Ltd						mcaine@icons-multimedia.com6.			
Nicholson 	Didier		THOMSON - CSF						didier.nicholson@tcc.thomson-csf.com			
Nicklisch-Franken 	Jürgen		PERSIST AG						nicklisch-franken@persistag.com			
Normier 	Bernard		LEXIQUEST						bernard.normier@lexiquest.com			
Ogleby	Cliff	Senior Lecturer	Geomatics	Department of Geomatics	Parkville Victoria	 			c.ogleby@eng.unimelb.edu.au			http://www.unimelb.edu.au
Österberg 	Anders		A'JTTE						anders.osterberg@ajtte.com			
Pebarthe 	Agnes		IMCA PARIS						agnespebarthe@hotmail.com			
Phillips 	Jane		SES Multimedia SA						jane_phillips@ses-astra.com			
Platte 	Klaus-Dieter		ECP Consulting						platte@attglobal.net			
Polymenakos 
	Lazaros		IBM						lcp@us.ibm.com			
Preston 	John		MODIS INTERNATIONAL 						john.preston@modisintl.com			
Rabl 	Birgit		CURE-CENTER FOR VIABILITY RESEARCH & ENGINEERING						rabl@cure-vienna.org			
Rawlings 	Adrian		EURONET ASSOCIATES						ar@euroneta.com			
Sandak 	Moti		NCM ISRAEL						ncmisrael@bezeqint.net			
Seidel 	Karsten		EUROPEAN NETWORKS AND COOPERATION						karsten.seidel@debitel.net			
Tscheligi 	Manfred		CURE-CENTER FOR VIABILITY RESEARCH & ENGINEERING						lombardini@cure-vienna.org			
Vandamme 	Fernand		BIKIT						fernand.vandamme@bikit.org			
Winding 	Katrine		EURA A/S						kaw@eurabxl.com			
												
												
												
												
												
												
Sources:												
KA3 Open House 25-26 September 2000, Luxembourg												
The Second Open House on 12-13 March 2001 												
ICHIM 2001, Milan 												
DIGICULT ERT 												
IST UNIT D2 projects partners												
CULTIVATE												
ICCS database												
TINC database												

 davido.extraxim@gmail.com