We specialize in developing business banking strategies for companies. And, to help manage
your business fi nances, we o!er a full range of options from treasury management to checking
accounts to credit solutions.
Contact us today to discuss the right fi nancing for you.
wellsfargo.com
O!ering a range of fi nancial
solutions for your business
Financing decisions based on credit qualifi cation.
* #$!$ Wells Fargo Bank, N.A. All rights reserved. Member FDIC. (!"#$%$_$$&!&)
Mission
The Central Bucks Chamber of Commerce builds alliances among
its members by uniting business, industry, professionals, artists
and non-profit organizations. The Chamber serves as a catalyst
that creates a rich business climate and improves the quality of life
in the community. The Chamber is devoted to furthering the arts,
humanities and welfare of the Central Bucks region.
“Our Business is to Help Your Business Grow”
Think Chamber Members First!
Shopping for a new office supply warehouse? Printer? Computer
Specialist? Realtor? Every day Chamber members reach for their
Directory and direct their business to fellow Chamber members.
From car dealers to physicians and manufacturers, the Central
Bucks Chamber of Commerce is the largest business
organization in Bucks County.
Benefi ts of Membership
Members join the Chamber for different reasons, and use it in
different ways. But all Chamber members may take advantage
of these specific benefits:
• A multitude of ways to promote your business; such as
social network venues, including LinkedIn, Facebook and
Twitter.
• Document Services for international trade.
• Subscription to W4 (circulation of 4,500) - the Chamber's
award-winning business magazine and exclusive marketplace
for members' advertising dollars.
• Opportunities for relationship building at Chamber
committees, ranging from the Entrepreneurial Assistance to
Women in Business to Bucks Fever to Parenting & Family
committees.
C l o u t I B u s i n e s s I C o m m u n i t y I C o m m i t m e n t
CBCC Membership Directory 2011 Page 3
2011 The members of the Central Bucks
Chamber of Commerce care about Bucks County.
Their investment in the Chamber fuels meaningful programs
for business and society. Use the Central Bucks Chamber
of Commerce Business to Business Membership Directory
for your next business transaction.
Feel the power.
Feel the value.
The Largest Business Organization in Bucks County
Membership Directory
About the Cover
Clockwise, left to right,
from top:
1. Link at Lunch Patrons:
From left, Eric Blum (1-800-
GOT-JUNK?), Martin Bahner
(Cetrapro Painters of Central
Bucks), Christopher S. Carter
(Bucks County Bank), and
Grant Erickson (Eastcom
Wireless). CREDIT: Aaron
Mitchell Photography
2. The Lomax Family serves
as the sponsor of the Bucks
County Sculpture Show
Founded by Dr. Selma Burke.
From left are: Dr. Walter,
Beverly, Charles, Maria and, in
the foreground, Maya and
Elizabeth. CREDIT: Chris
Whitney, WhitneyLandscapes.com
3. Some of the members of the Burpee Awards Committee: Robin Fetterolf,
the late Francis Gorski, Frank Cosner (Pidcock Agency), and Jane Moore
(Moore Cleaning). CREDIT: Michael J. Monti Photography
4. Sponsors of a Summer Young Professionals Networking Event at
Chamber’s Kevin G. DiBiaso (Merrill Lynch) and Richard Paolino II, CRPC
(Morgan Stanley Smith Barney), Matt Cafferty (Chambers 19 Bistro & Bar),
and Young Professionals co-chairs Timothy Lederman (SwiftSellit) and Kelley
Noftsger (AB-8 Waste Solutions, LLC).
5. On a Special Chamber Visit to K’nex (K’NEX Brands, LP/The Rodon Group),
Hatfield, a group of Chamber members received a special gift of K’nex toys.
6. Steven Gilmore and Robert Solarz (Gilmore Associates) at a Chamber
Business Card Exchange. CREDIT: Chris Whitney, WhitneyLandscapes.com
7. In November & December Bucks Beautiful planted 30,000 Daffodil Bulbs
along the Route 611 Bypass. The bulbs were generously donated by Bob
Byers of Byers’ Choice Ltd., Mike Feeney of Feeney’s Nurseries and Chuck
Gale of Gale Nurseries. The following businesses planted the bulbs: Bucks
Country Gardens, Doylestown; Dear Garden Associates, Inc., Pipersville,
Environmental Landscape Associates, Doylestown; Gale Nurseries, Inc.,
Gwynedd (pictured); Nickett Landscaping, Doylestown; Professional
Landscape Services; New Hope; Schumacher Landscape Construction,
Furlong. Additional contributors were made by: Dublin Agway, Dublin; Green
Acres Nursery, Colmar and Landscape Design Group, Inc, Doylestown.
Accountants . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .12
Accountants, CPA's, Bookkeepers
Advertising, Marketing & Graphic Design . . .14
Advertising, Marketing & Graphic Design, Advertising Specialties,
Public Relations, Signs
Agriculture . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .17
Farm Products, Vineyards, Agricultural Machinery, Supplies
Air Conditioning, Fuel & Heating . . . . . . . . .17
Antiques . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .18
Architects/Interior & Landscape Designers . .18
Art Galleries & Museums . . . . . . . . . . . . . .19
Art Galleries, Museums, Frame Shops, Art Supplies
Artists & Entertainment . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .20
Craftsmen, Musicians, Screenwriters, Playwrights, Theater
Companies, Fine Artists, Illustrators, Writers
Attorneys & Legal Services . . . . . . . . . . . . .22
Attorneys. Court Reporters, Paralegals, Legal Specialists
Automobile & Marine Dealerships . . . . . . . .23
Automobile Services . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .23
Repairs, Service, Tires
Bookstores . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .24
Broadcasting . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .25
Business Consultants . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .25
Computer, Management, Medical,
Manufacturing, Business to Business
Business Maintenance . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .27
Locksmiths, Security, Cleaning
Business Services & Supplies . . . . . . . . . . .28
Office Supplies, Collection Agencies, Accounting Services,
Translators
Clothing & Accessories . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .29
Men's, Women's, Children's
Coaching & Training . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .29
Computers, Web Design & Internet Services .30
Sales, Service, Internet Providers, Training, Web Design &
Hosting, Software Designers
Construction . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .32
Builders, Contractors, Excavation, Paving,
Lumber & Building Materials, Equipment Rentals
Day Care/Home Care . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .36
Dentists . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .36
Educational Facilities & Services . . . . . . . . .37
Schools, Colleges, Libraries, Educational Consulting, Tutoring
Electricians . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .38
Employment Services . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .38
Engineers . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .39
Mechanical, Electrical, Surveyors, Consulting
Environmental Services . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .40
Financial Institution . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .41
Banks, Savings and Loan Associations, Credit Unions
Financial Services . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .50
Financial Planning, Stockbrokers
Florists . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .52
Food Services . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .52
Catering, Delicatessen, Groceries, Gourmet, Bakeries
Funeral Directors . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .53
Furniture/Home Furnishings . . . . . . . . . . . . .54
Government . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .54
Municipal Offices, Federal, State, Local
Representatives & Agencies
Health Facilities, Products & Services . . . . .55
Hospitals, Nursing Homes, Pharmacies,
Treatment Centers
Health Professionals . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .58
Physical Therapists, Chiropractors, Holistic Healing, Massage
Home Services . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .59
Appliances, Exterminators, Painting, Water
Conditioning, Chimneys, House Cleaning, Remodeling
Housing . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .60
Mobile & Pre-Engineered Homes, Rentals,
Retirement Communities
Instructional Services . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .61
Piano, Dance, Modeling, Equestrian
Insurance . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .61
Financial Planning, Adjusters
Jeweler & Gift Shops . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .63
Jewelers, Gift Shops, Crystal, Silver
Lodging . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .63
Manufacturer & Sales Representatives . . . . .64
Manufacturing & Distribution . . . . . . . . . . . .65
Mental Health Professionals . . . . . . . . . . . .66
Psychiatrists, Psychologists, Therapists, Counseling Centers
Non-Profit Organizations . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .67
Social Services, Civic, Environmental, Heritage,
Health & Religious Institutions
Nurseries & Landscaping . . . . . . . . . . . . . .71
Nurseries & Landscapers, Garden Centers, Lawn Care
Painting & Wallcovering . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .71
Personal Services . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .72
Beauty & Barber Shops, Dry Cleaners, Shoe Repair, Tailors
Photographers . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .72
Physicians . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .73
Plumbers . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .73
Printing . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .74
Printers, Copy Centers, Typesetters, Business Forms
Publications . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .75
Newspapers, Magazines
Real Estate . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .76
Realtors, Management, Developers, Title Companies
Recreation . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .78
Parks, Country Clubs, Athletic Facilities, Boating,
Hot Air Balloons, Train Rides
Restaurants . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .79
Restaurants, Taverns, Delis, Diners, Banquet Facilities
Retired Executives . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .81
Roofers . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .81
Specialty Stores . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .81
Specialty Shops, Department Stores, Shopping Complexes
Sporting Goods . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .82
Swimming Pools & Supplies . . . . . . . . . . . .82
Pools & Supplies, Spas & Solariums
Telecommunications & Utilities . . . . . . . . . .82
Telecommunication Design, Sales, Service, Consulting, Utilities
Transportation Services . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .83
Travel Agencies . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .84
Utilities . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .84
Veterinarians, Kennels & Pets . . . . . . . . . . .84
Video Production & Electronic Products . . . .85
Wineries and Vinyards . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .85
Writing Services . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .85
INDEX OF ADVERTISERS
TABLE OF CONTENTS
3rd Federal Bank . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 46
AB-8 Waste Solutions, LLC . . . . . . . . . . 39
Abington Bank . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 40
Abington Hospital. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 55
American Heritage Federal Credit Union . 41
AmeriStructure . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 31
Bee, Bergvall & Co., P.C. . . . . . . . . . . . 12
Bucks County Community College. . . . . . 37
Bucks County Town & Country Living . . . 75
Carroll Engineering Corp. . . . . . . . . . . . 39
CB Administrators, Inc.. . . . . . . . . . . . . 61
Central Bucks Family YMCA. . . . . . . . . . 79
Classic Trophies. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 14
Doylestown Hospital. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 56
First National Bank
& Trust Co. of Newtown. . . . . . . . . . . . . 42
Fox Chase Bank . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 44
Fred Beans Family of Dealerships . . . . . 24
Hatboro Federal Savings . . . . . . . . . . . . 43
Independence Blue Cross . . . . . Back Cover
Intelligencer . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 75
M&T Bank . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 45
Merk Sharp & Dome . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 47
Migu Press Inc. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 74
Monument Bank . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 47
Penn Color/Penn E&R . . . Inside Back Cover
Seitz, Leatherman & Kolb, LLC . . . . . . . 13
Signs by Tomorrow. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 15
Speediprint'r . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 74
Taburino Insurance Group Inc. . . . . . . . . 62
Team Capital Bank . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 48
Voicenet . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 33
Verizon . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 83
Wells Fargo Advisors . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 49
Wells Fargo Bank. . . . . . Inside Front Cover
Xeorgraphic. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 27
Page 4 CBCC Membership Directory 2011
CBCC Membership Directory 2011 Page 5
1-800-GOT-JUNK? . . . . . . . . . . . 59
10 Types Inc. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 30
1870 Wedgwood Inn
of New Hope . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 63
309 Office Furniture Outlet . . . . . 54
3D Printing and
Digital Imaging . . . . . . . . . . . . 74
3rd Federal Bank . . . . . . . . . . . . . 41
5-K Logistics Inc. . . . . . . . . . . . . 83
611 Bypass Self Storage. . . . . . . 59
86 West . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 79
A & M Services . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 23
A D Computer . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 28
A Woman\’s Place . . . . . . . . . . . . 67
A&B Lawn & Landscape . . . . . . . 71
A. Brooks Construction. . . . . . . . 81
A. J. Textiles Inc. . . . . . . . . . . . . 64
A. L. Landis & Sons . . . . . . . . . . 59
AAA Mid-Atlantic . . . . . . . . . . . . . 84
Aardvark Custer. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 81
Aaron Mitchell Photography . . . . 72
AB-8 Waste Solutions LLC. . . . . 40
ABCS Carpet Cleaning. . . . . . . . . 59
Abigail Starr Inc.. . . . . . . . . . . . . 81
Abington Bank . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 41
Abington Memorial Health
Center-Warminster Campus . . 55
Abington Memorial Hospital . . . . 55
Acadia National Mortgage LLC . . 50
AccuTech Mechanical
Services . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 17
ACE Fence & Gates . . . . . . . . . . . 32
Ace Maintenance Supply. . . . . . . 27
Action Coach . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 25
Active Personal Fitness . . . . . . . . 55
ad cetera inc. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 14
Addison Wolfe Real Estate . . . . . 76
Advance Me Inc.. . . . . . . . . . . . . 50
Advanced Avionics
Incorporated . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 39
Advanced Body Therapies. . . . . . 58
Advanced Hypnosis Services . . . 58
Advanced Mobile Group . . . . . . . 30
Advanced Sprinkler
Technology. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 32
Advent Security Corporation. . . . 28
The Adventure Network. . . . . . . . 29
AEI . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 29
Aflex Hose USA . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 65
Aha! Studio for
Integrated Therapies . . . . . . . . 66
Ai Restoration . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 32
Roger A. Aichs Inc. . . . . . . . . . . . 25
Alber-Haff Parking
Service Inc. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 23
Jay Alberts Associates Inc. . . . . . 64
Alchemy Open Studio . . . . . . . . . 67
Aldie Counseling Center . . . . . . . 66
Alexander E. Ballard . . . . . . . . . . 65
All Breeds Grooming
& Boarding . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 84
All Industrial Safety Products . . . 65
Allendale Answering Service. . . . 28
Allia & Associates . . . . . . . . . . . . 12
Alliance Adjustment
Group Inc.. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 61
Allied Limousine Service. . . . . . . 83
Allstate Insurance Company . . . . 61
Allure West Studios. . . . . . . . . . . 72
Alpha Center for Divorce
Mediation . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 22
Altek Business Systems Inc. . . . 28
Al’s Window Service . . . . . . . . . . 59
AM Advertising Design . . . . . . . . 14
Amenities Salon &
Color Studio. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 72
American Cancer Society . . . . . . 67
American Centurion
Corporate Services . . . . . . . . . 28
American Heritage
Federal Credit Union. . . . . . . . 41
American Homestead
Kitchens Ltd. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 59
American Homestead
Restorations . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 32
American Office Systems . . . . . . 28
American Professional
Wound Care Association. . . . . 73
American Red Cross . . . . . . . . . . 67
American Search &
Settlement Co. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 76
American Tee Shirt Ltd.. . . . . . . . 65
AmeriHealth. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 61
AmeriStructure LLC . . . . . . . . . . 30
Amir Barati D.M.D. P.C. . . . . . . . 36
AMO Environmental
Decisions Inc.. . . . . . . . . . . . . 40
Amy W. Tielemans LMFT . . . . . . 66
Analytical Testing Corp.. . . . . . . . 40
Ben Andersen Masonry-Have Trowel
Will Travel . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 32
Angel Rose Florist Inc.. . . . . . . . 52
Anne Biggs Inc. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 85
Annie’s Water Ice. . . . . . . . . . . . . 79
Antheil Maslow &
MacMinn LLP. . . . . . . . . . . . . 22
Dan Anthonisen Artist . . . . . . . . 20
George R. Anthonisen. . . . . . . . . 20
Apple Child Care Services Inc. . . 36
Applied Radiant Technologies. . . 17
Aquino Accounting
& Consulting . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 12
Arbor Hill Interiors Co. . . . . . . . . 18
Archadeck of Bucks/Mont. . . . . . 32
Archer & Greiner P.C. . . . . . . . . . 22
Arms Custom Construction . . . . 32
Army Navy.com Inc.. . . . . . . . . . 81
The Art of Healing . . . . . . . . . . . . 58
Artisans Gallery . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 19
Artists in Rhythm . . . . . . . . . . . . 20
ARTisZEN LLC . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 81
Arts & Cultural Council
of Bucks County . . . . . . . . . . . 67
Aspiring Artists of the Earth . . . . 19
Associates for Counseling
and Educational
Services L. L. C. . . . . . . . . . . . 66
Aston Management Group . . . . . 50
AT&T . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 82
ATG Learning Academy. . . . . . . . 37
Atlantic Communications
Group Inc.. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 75
Audrey Long Interior Design. . . . 18
Augenblick & Company PC . . . . 12
Auralyte LLC . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 30
Auto Leasing USA . . . . . . . . . . . . 23
AutoExpress of Doylestown . . . . 23
Automated Tec. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 27
Autorent of Doylestown . . . . . . . 23
Avalon Carpet Tile & Flooring . . . 59
Avis Rent-a-Car . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 23
AWeber Systems Inc.. . . . . . . . . 30
Axion Financial Group . . . . . . . . . 50
Azzatori Chiropractic-
Doylestown . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 58
B E Equipment Inc.. . . . . . . . . . . 65
B&B Electrical Services. . . . . . . . 38
B. F. Gotwals & Co. Inc. . . . . . . . 32
B. Stout Co. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 65
B.C. Dept. of Community & Business
Development . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 54
Baci Restaurant . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 79
Back On The Road Inc. . . . . . . . 23
Backlund Plumbing . . . . . . . . . . . 73
BadCat Design Inc.. . . . . . . . . . . 30
The Bagel Barrel Corporation . . . 79
Anne Bailey’s Bridal Shop . . . . . . 29
Judith Baldasari CPA . . . . . . . . . 12
Ballantyne & Associates . . . . . . . 25
Barb-Lin Carpets . . . . . . . . . . . . . 54
Barbara Lynne Heacock
BS NCMT AMTA
Massage Therapist . . . . . . . . . 58
Barbuto and Associates LLC. . . . 61
BARC . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 67
Marian J. Barford
Retired Executive. . . . . . . . . . . 81
Barley Sheaf Farm
Estate & Spa. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 63
Barlow Insurance Group . . . . . . . 61
The Barn Studio Gallery . . . . . . . 19
Noel Barrett Antiques
& Auctions Ltd. . . . . . . . . . . . . 18
Barrie Audio Video Inc. . . . . . . . 85
Barrie M. Barr VMD
CVA Harmony Animal
Health Care Center . . . . . . . . . 84
Barry G. Ginsberg Ph.D/Ginsberg
Associates/The Center of
Relationship Enhancement . . . 66
Bartlett Tree Experts . . . . . . . . . . 71
Basement Graphics . . . . . . . . . . . 14
Richard N. Bash D.D.S. . . . . . . . 36
Baum Smith & Clemens LLP. . . 12
Jeff Baumann . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 61
BC-WIB/CareerLink . . . . . . . . . . . 67
Fred Beans Collision Center . . . . 24
Fred Beans
Family of Dealerships . . . . . . . 23
Beaver & Son Printers. . . . . . . . . 74
Bedminster Regional Land
Conservancy . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 67
Bee Bergvall & Co. PC . . . . . . . . 12
Beer Stop Beverage. . . . . . . . . . . 81
Begley Carlin & Mandio LLP. . . 22
Behavioral Healthcare
Solutions. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 66
Irene Bekhor . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 81
Bell Design. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 14
Bella Flooring LLC . . . . . . . . . . . 59
BelMed Ambulance Inc. . . . . . . . 58
Beneficial Bank . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 41
Benefit Planning Services Inc. . . 50
Benjamin Franklin Plumbing. . . . 73
Benjamin Ross Group. . . . . . . . . 25
Benner and Wild . . . . . . . . . . . . . 22
Bennett & Doherty PC . . . . . . . . 22
Michael Berenstain . . . . . . . . . . . 20
Joel A. Berger DDS . . . . . . . . . . 36
Bertino Counseling Solutions . . . 66
Bertucci’s of Warrington . . . . . . . 79
Beyond Words. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 14
Bi-County Fuels . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 17
Biersmith Associates. . . . . . . . . . 25
Big Brothers Big Sisters
of Bucks County . . . . . . . . . . . 67
Bill’s Auto Supply . . . . . . . . . . . . 24
Binary Neuron L.L.C. . . . . . . . . . 30
Biotechnology Industry
Organization. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 67
Samuel E. Bistline Jr. . . . . . . . . . 65
BJ\’s Wholesale Club Inc. . . . . . . 81
Black Bass Hotel . . . . . . . . . . . . . 63
Black Lion Marketing. . . . . . . . . . 14
Paul Blanshard
Associates Inc. . . . . . . . . . . . . 25
Blue Lotus Acupuncture
Center LLC . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 58
Blue A Hair Studio. . . . . . . . . . . . 72
Blum-Moore Reporting
Services Inc.. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 22
John Blumenthal Esq. . . . . . . . . 22
Bob’s Hairstyling . . . . . . . . . . . . . 72
Bob’s Lock Service . . . . . . . . . . . 27
Bobby Simone’s Restaurant . . . . 79
Bodylines/A & E Funding/
Amer. Disabilities Corp.. . . . . . 58
Bond with Me . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 55
Bookminders . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 12
Booktenders’ Secret
GardenChildren’s Bookstore
and Gallery. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 24
Stanley N. Booz & Co.
Certified Public Accountants. . . 12
Borden Perlman
Insurance Agency . . . . . . . . . . 61
Borghi’s Restaurant. . . . . . . . . . . 80
Boucher & James Inc.. . . . . . . . . 39
Mrs. Mary Ann Bowen-Hess. . . . 20
Nell Bowers Licensed
Psychologist . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 66
Bowman’s Hill
Wildflower Preserve . . . . . . . . 37
Box It . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 28
BoxTechs LLC. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 30
Boyce Contractors. . . . . . . . . . . . 32
Boyle Investigations . . . . . . . . . . 22
Bradley Bunch Bakery . . . . . . . . . 52
Brauns Inc. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 28
Braxton School of Puerto Rico . . 37
Breeze Dryer . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 64
Brenda Romano Realtor. . . . . . . 76
Brian R. Buinewicz M.D.
Medspa . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 73
BrickSimple LLC . . . . . . . . . . . . . 30
Bristol Riverside Theatre. . . . . . . 20
Bromiley Productions . . . . . . . . . 85
William J. Brookley . . . . . . . . . . . 82
Brooks & Barber
Tree Management . . . . . . . . . . 71
Reb Brooks Licensed
Psychologist . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 66
Kathleen Herb Brower
DMD MD LLC . . . . . . . . . . . . 36
Richard E. Brown
Associates Architects . . . . . . . 18
Brownsberger\’s Residential
Construction . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 32
Ruth Ann Bryner CPA. . . . . . . . . 12
Buckingham Floor Co.. . . . . . . . . 59
Buckingham Friends School . . . . 37
Buckingham Properties LP . . . . 76
Buckingham Township . . . . . . . . 54
Buckingham Township
Civic Association . . . . . . . . . . . 68
Buckingham Valley Vineyards. . . 85
Bucks Business Professionals . . 68
Bucks Country Gardens . . . . . . . 71
Bucks County
Airport Authority. . . . . . . . . . . 83
Bucks County
Antique Gallery Inc. . . . . . . . . . 18
Bucks County Audubon Society . 40
Bucks County Autism
Support Coalition. . . . . . . . . . . 68
Bucks County Bank . . . . . . . . . . . 41
Bucks County Bar Association . . 22
Bucks County Chapter of AIA . . . 18
Bucks County
Children\’s Museum. . . . . . . . . 68
INDEX
Bucks County Choral Society . . . 20
Bucks County Civil War
Roundtable Inc. . . . . . . . . . . . . 19
Bucks County
Community College . . . . . . . . . 37
Bucks County Commissioner . . . 54
Bucks County
Community College . . . . . . . . . 68
Bucks County Conference
& Visitors Bureau . . . . . . . . . . 68
Bucks County Conservation
District . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 54
Bucks County Country Gentlemen
Barbershop Chorus . . . . . . . . . 20
Bucks County Department of
Parks and Recreation . . . . . . . 78
Bucks County Drug & Alcohol
Commission Inc. . . . . . . . . . . 68
Bucks County Economic
Development Corporation . . . . 25
Bucks County Emergency
Health Service . . . . . . . . . . . . . 55
Bucks County Foodshed
Alliance Inc. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 68
Bucks County Foot
Laser LLC. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 73
The Bucks County Foundation . . 68
Bucks County Free Library . . . . . 37
Bucks County Gallery of
Fine Art. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 19
Bucks County Herald and
Area Guide Book . . . . . . . . . . . 75
Bucks County Housing
Authority . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 54
Bucks County Housing Group . . 68
Bucks County Itermediate
Unit #22 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 37
Bucks County International
Trade Council. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 68
Bucks County Mediation &
Arbitration Center . . . . . . . . . . 22
The Bucks County Office
of Special Care. . . . . . . . . . . . . 58
Bucks County Opera
Association . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 20
Bucks County Opportunity
Council Inc.. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 68
Bucks County Oral
Maxillofacial Surgery PC . . . . 73
Bucks County Pet Care . . . . . . . . 84
Bucks County Physician
Hospital Alliance . . . . . . . . . . . 55
Bucks County River Country. . . . 78
Bucks County Riverboat
& Trolley Companies . . . . . . . . 83
Bucks County Saddlery Ltd . . . . 81.
Bucks County SPCA . . . . . . . . . . 68
Bucks County Spinal Care. . . . . . 58
Bucks County Symphony
Society . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 20
Bucks County Town &
Country Living Magazine. . . . . 75
Bucks County Transport Inc. . . . 83
Bucks County Water &
Sewer Authority. . . . . . . . . . . . 84
Bucks County Wellness Centre. . 58
Bucks County Women’s Journal. 75
Bucks Digital Printing . . . . . . . . . 74
Bucks First Federal
Credit Union. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 42
Bucks Limousine. . . . . . . . . . . . . 83
Bucks Mont Indoor
Sports Center. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 78
Bucks Professional Alliance . . . . 68
B.C. Property
Management Inc. . . . . . . . . . . 76
Bucks-Mont Dermatology
Associates PC. . . . . . . . . . . . . 73
Bucks-Mont Party Centre Inc.. . . 81
Bugajewski Facility Services . . . . 40
Burdick & Associates Inc. . . . . . 50
Burdick\’s Carpet Cleaning . . . . . 59
Burton & Browse LLP CPAs . . . . 12
Frido W. Buschmann DDS . . . . . 36
Business Telephone
Solutions Inc. . . . . . . . . . . . . 82
Buttercup Gardening Services . . 59
Bux-Mont Home Inspection
Services . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 76
Byers’ Choice Ltd. . . . . . . . . . . . . 65
Byrne Sewing Connection. . . . . . 81
C. J. G. Associates. . . . . . . . . . . . 32
Cabi-Carol Anderson
By Invitation . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 29
Caldwells Of Bucks County . . . . . 29
Callaghan Interior Design . . . . . . 18
N.T. Callaway Real Estate . . . . . . 76
Campbell & Associates . . . . . . . . 30
Campbell Agencies Inc. . . . . . . . 61
Candra Jewellers LLC. . . . . . . . . 29
Cantor Design Inc. . . . . . . . . . . . 75
Capella Consultants LLC . . . . . . . 25
Capital Insurance &
Investment Planning LLC . . . 50
Captain Nicholas J.
Warmouth Inc.. . . . . . . . . . . . . 83
Carada Inc.. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 50
Carbers Lawn Care . . . . . . . . . . . 18
CareMinders Home Care. . . . . . . 55
Carey Business Capital . . . . . . . . 50
Carol A. Jubinski LCSW. . . . . . . 58
Carousel Flowers. . . . . . . . . . . . . 52
Carroll Consulting Group . . . . . . 14
Carroll Contractors/Carrollton
Development Group . . . . . . . . 76
Carroll Engineering
Corporation . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 39
Carroll’s Jewelers . . . . . . . . . . . . 63
Carter van Dyke Associates Inc. . 18
Cary Fox. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 40
Casa Casale . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 81
Castle Valley Consultants Inc.. . . 39
Catalyst Marketers. . . . . . . . . . . . 14
Cavalier Business . . . . . . . . . . . . 82
CB Administrators Inc. . . . . . . . . 61
CB Auto Rx . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 24
CB Cares . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 68
Cbay Transcription Services . . . . 58
Center for Financial
Strategies LLC . . . . . . . . . . . . 50
Center for Psychology &
Counseling. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 66
Central Bucks Ambulance
& Rescue Unit . . . . . . . . . . . . . 56
Central Bucks Cardiology . . . . . . 73
Central Bucks Counseling . . . . . . 66
Central Bucks Family YMCA . . . . 78
Central Bucks Industrial
Aero Park. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 76
Central Bucks School District . . . 37
Central Bucks School of
Gymnastics and Dance . . . . . 78
Central Bucks Self Storage . . . . . 79
Century 21 Alliance . . . . . . . . . . . 76
CertaPro Painters of
Central Bucks. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 71
Chaddsford Winery . . . . . . . . . . . 85
Chalfont Storage Inc.. . . . . . . . . . 76
Chambers 19 Bistro & Bar . . . . . 80
Chandler Hall Health Services. . . 56
Chapin Aesthetics . . . . . . . . . . . . 58
Chapman Gallery . . . . . . . . . . . . . 19
Fanny Chapman
Swimming Pool. . . . . . . . . . . . 78
Charles T. Goulding Architect . . . 18
Charter Management
Corporation . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 76
Chef Ray’s Catering . . . . . . . . . . . 52
Child Home & Community Inc. . 68
Children’s Cultural Center . . . . . . 37
Chocheli School of Fine Arts. . . . 37
Chris Coppens Coons M.T. . . . . 56
Christine Hafler Realtor . . . . . . . 76
Christine S. Taylor Realtor . . . . . 76
Glenn G. Christman. . . . . . . . . . . 30
CHRISTOPHER LESKAUSKAS . . 82
Christ’s Home Retirement
Community . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 60
Chris’ Cottage . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 54
Chuck McIlhinney
State Senator . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 54
Peter Ciampa . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 31
Ciao Bella Hair Salon. . . . . . . . . . 72
Citibank . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 42
Cives Urbe . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 84
Class-Harlan Real Estate . . . . . . . 76
Classic Coach Works. . . . . . . . . . 24
Classic Trophies Inc. . . . . . . . . . 14
Claudine Calabrese Design . . . . . 14
Skip Clayton. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 14
CLEAR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 31
Clearfix. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 32
Clemons Richter & Reiss P.C.. . . 22
ClientLink Inc. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 14
CMF Small Business
Accounting. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 12
CMIT Solutions of
Central Bucks. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 31
CMK Communications
Group Inc.. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 85
CMM Direct LLC. . . . . . . . . . . . . 14
CMO Promotions LLC . . . . . . . . 14
CMS Appraisal Group LLC. . . . . 76
Cobalt Construction Inc. . . . . . . . 33
Cochrane Insurance Agency . . . . 61
Cock ‘n Bull Restaurant. . . . . . . . 80
Mindy Cohen LCSW. . . . . . . . . . 66
Robert Cohen CPA CFE. . . . . . . 12
Steven R. Cohen PhD. . . . . . . . . 66
Cold Spring Cabinetry Inc.. . . . . 33
Coldwell Banker Commercial
Hearthside Realtors . . . . . . . . 76
Coldwell Banker Hearthside
Realtors . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 76
Coles Nurseries Inc. . . . . . . . . . . 17
Colleen McLaren
CPA CVA MBA. . . . . . . . . . . . 12
Colliers L&A. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 76
Combustion Research &
Flow Technology . . . . . . . . . . . 39
Comcast. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 82
Comcast Spotlight. . . . . . . . . . . . 14
Comfort Keepers . . . . . . . . . . . . . 56
ComforTan Inc.. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 65
Commonwealth Design &
Marketing. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 14
Communications & Power
Systems Inc.. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 82
Community Commitment Inc. . . 68
Community Conservatory
of Music . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 61
Community Mortgage
Company . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 50
Compelling Meetings. . . . . . . . . . 25
Compliance & Quality
Partners LLC . . . . . . . . . . . . . 25
Compliment Custom Interior
Finishes Inc. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 71
Comprehensive Home
Inspections Inc. . . . . . . . . . . . 76
Computer Guy Networking
Solutions Inc. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 31
Concealed Technology
Services Inc. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 27
Concept 360 Exhibits Inc. . . . . . 14
ConCilium . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 25
Connection Sales. . . . . . . . . . . . . 64
Consider It Done
Handyman Services. . . . . . . . . 33
Constant Connections . . . . . . . . . 38
Contemporary Home Designs. . . 33
Continental Bank . . . . . . . . . . . . . 42
Cooke Management . . . . . . . . . . 28
Cookery Ware Shop . . . . . . . . . . 81
Copper Leaf Grill . . . . . . . . . . . . . 80
Coppernose Unlimited. . . . . . . . . 28
Core Color Graphics . . . . . . . . . . 74
CoreStates Capital
Advisors LLC . . . . . . . . . . . . . 50
Cornerstone Health &
Fitness L.P.. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 56
CorpNote-Business eCards
Invitations & Surveys . . . . . . . 28
Corporate Environments . . . . . . . 54
Cotlar and Cotlar . . . . . . . . . . . . . 22
Cottrell Communications
Group LLC . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 14
Council For Relationships . . . . . . 66
Countrywide Bank . . . . . . . . . . . . 50
County Mortgage
Services LLC. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 50
County of Bucks . . . . . . . . . . . . . 54
County Theater Inc. . . . . . . . . . . . 20
Courthouse Motor Inn. . . . . . . . . 63
Courtney Colletti
Music and Voices . . . . . . . . . . 20
Covert Cleaning . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 27
Covington Creations LLC . . . . . . 14
CP Commercial Printing . . . . . . . 74
CPW Financial Services LLC. . . . 12
CQA Services Inc.. . . . . . . . . . . . 25
Tim Craig Landscaper . . . . . . . . 71
Crazee-Daisee Edible Creations. . 81
Crazy Fish Design . . . . . . . . . . . . 31
Creek Side Inn . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 80
Criterium Bustamante
Engineers. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 39
Joan Cronise PhD . . . . . . . . . . . 66
Cross River Design . . . . . . . . . . . 18
Crossing The Finish Line. . . . . . . 68
Crossing Vineyards & Winery. . . 85
C. Crouthamel & Co. Inc.. . . . . . 63
Crystal Chemical Co. Inc. . . . . . . 52
CTC Construction Inc. . . . . . . . . 33
Culinary Comforts LLC . . . . . . . . 52
Stephen C. Cunning
DDS MAGD . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 36
The Curiosity Shoppe Inc.. . . . . . 36
Curran Realty
Advisors-Appraisers . . . . . . . . 76
Curtin & Heefner LLP . . . . . . . . . 22
Custom Classic Auto. . . . . . . . . . 24
Customers Bank . . . . . . . . . . . . . 42
The Cutting Room. . . . . . . . . . . . 72
CW Security Service . . . . . . . . . . 27
Gregory J. Czura . . . . . . . . . . . . . 82
D & H Overbeck’s
Cleaning Service . . . . . . . . . . . 28
D.B. Media Inc. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 14
Dale Rimmer Siding & Roofing
”We Side With Pride” . . . . . . . 81
Danboro Veterinary Clinic . . . . . . 84
Dance Arts Collaborative. . . . . . . 20
INDEX
Page 6 CBCC Membership Directory 2011
Dance Theatre of
Pennsylvania . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 20
Dancers Extraordinaire . . . . . . . . 61
Dando Machine Inc. . . . . . . . . . . 65
Daniels Associates. . . . . . . . . . . . 15
Darren Pomerantz
Construction . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 33
D.A.S. Roofing Company . . . . . . 81
DataBasics . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 31
Daukas Advertising . . . . . . . . . . . 15
Dave’s Equipment Services. . . . . 33
David C. Wenger Real Estate . . . 77
David Jay Jewelers . . . . . . . . . . . 63
David White
Plumbing & Heating . . . . . . . . 73
Davidson Financial Group LLC . . 50
Walt Davis Support LLC . . . . . . . 82
David J. Davis M.D. . . . . . . . . . . 73
Days Inn Horsham . . . . . . . . . . . 63
Dear Garden Associates Inc. . . . 18
Debbie Goetz Media
Connections LLC . . . . . . . . . . 15
Deborah A. Bacon C.P.A. . . . . . . 50
Deborah Wiley DCSW . . . . . . . . 66
Debra Cokenour Realtor. . . . . . . 77
Decorative Art by Emily. . . . . . . . 20
Deep Run Partners . . . . . . . . . . . 29
DEETER Strategic Public
Relations and Advertising . . . . 15
Delaware River Tubing . . . . . . . . 79
Delaware Riverkeeper Network. . 68
Delaware Valley College . . . . . . . 37
Delaware Valley Lockers Inc. . . . 60
Delaware Valley
Packaging Group. . . . . . . . . . . 65
DelcoPaving & Excavating Inc. . . 33
Delcrest Medical Services Inc . . 56
Deltronic Labs Inc. . . . . . . . . . . . 65
John DeLuca Builder &
Home Remodeler . . . . . . . . . . 33
DENISE GUITERAS . . . . . . . . . . . 37
Dennis’ Piano Service . . . . . . . . . 20
Derby Drylie & Associates Inc. . 25
Des-Carr Doors . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 33
Joan Detz Speech Writing/
Coaching . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 29
Diamond & Associates P.C. . . . . 12
Diamond Ridge
Conference Center. . . . . . . . . . 38
Diamond Specialty Advertising. . . 15
Diana Cercone . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 85
Kevin G. DiBiaso . . . . . . . . . . . . . 50
Digital Devices Inc.. . . . . . . . . . . 39
Digital Magic Studios . . . . . . . . . 15
Digital Reprographics
Solutions Inc.. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 74
Dilworth Paxson LLP. . . . . . . . . . 22
Dimmig’s Gun Shop . . . . . . . . . . 81
Dining In Delights LLC. . . . . . . . 52
Direct Printing
& Mailing Services . . . . . . . . . 74
DiSh Catering. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 52
Distinctive Financial Services . . . 50
Diversified Planning. . . . . . . . . . . 61
DL Consulting Services. . . . . . . . 84
DLC Management Corp. . . . . . . . 77
Do You Need Me?? LLC
Cleaning Professionals. . . . . . 60
DogBearPlanet Inc.. . . . . . . . . . . 20
Domestic Relations . . . . . . . . . . . 54
Donnelly MSA-Marketing
Services Associates. . . . . . . . . 25
Jim Donovan Associates. . . . . . . 29
Donovan-Phillips-Ltd. . . . . . . . . . 33
Dontech Incorporated . . . . . . . . . 65
Doug’s Cakes LLC . . . . . . . . . . . . 53
Robert Downs . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 39
Doylestown Antique Center. . . . . 18
Doylestown Art League . . . . . . . . 20
Doylestown Athletic
Association . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 68
The Doylestown Bookshop . . . . . 24
Doylestown Borough. . . . . . . . . . 54
Doylestown Building
& Remodeling Co. Inc. . . . . . . 33
Doylestown Business and
Community Alliance . . . . . . . . 68
Doylestown Counseling Assoc.. . 66
Doylestown Country Club . . . . . . 79
Doylestown Digit . . . . . . . . . . . . . 28
Doylestown Financial Advisors . . 50
Doylestown Financial Group . . . . 50
Doylestown Fire Company #1. . . 68
Doylestown Historical Society . . 68
Doylestown Hospital . . . . . . . . . . 56
Doylestown Inn . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 63
Doylestown Lions Club . . . . . . . . 68
Doylestown Natural
Medicine Center. . . . . . . . . . . . 58
Doylestown Observer . . . . . . . . . 75
Doylestown Pediatric
Dentistry PC . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 36
Doylestown Podiatry Center . . . . 73
Doylestown Tennis Club . . . . . . . 79
Doylestown Township . . . . . . . . . 54
Doylestown Travel . . . . . . . . . . . . 84
Doylestown Wealth
Management Inc. . . . . . . . . . . 50
Drexel Metals Corporation . . . . . 81
Dryden Ensemble . . . . . . . . . . . . 68
Dublin TEC Center Inc. . . . . . . . . 25
Dunlap & Associates PC . . . . . . 12
Dunn Design Partners Inc. . . . . . 18
DVC Financial Services . . . . . . . . 50
E & E Building Group L.P. . . . . . . 34
E Glass. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 20
E.T. Kimbel Heating &
Air Conditioning. . . . . . . . . . . . 17
Eagle Technical Staffing Inc. . . . 25
Eagles Peak Spring Water. . . . . . 53
Earl’s . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 80
East West Karate . . . . . . . . . . . . . 79
Eastburn & Gray PC. . . . . . . . . . 22
Eastcom Inc.. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 82
Eastcom Wireless . . . . . . . . . . . . 82
Eastern Blasting Company Inc.. . 34
Eastern Vacuum Inc. . . . . . . . . . . 64
Eaton Interiors. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 54
eBargains.com LLC . . . . . . . . . . 15
Eberhardt Consulting. . . . . . . . . . 15
ECI Sales . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 64
Ecological Design Concepts . . . . 71
Eden Organics . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 81
Edward Jones Investments. . . . . 50
Patricia Edwards . . . . . . . . . . . . . 81
Effective Designs LLC . . . . . . . . . 31
Bob Egan Entertainment
Agency . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 20
Eiseman Construction Co. Inc. . . 81
Electrolysis & Therapeutic
Skin Care by Tracy. . . . . . . . . . 56
Elephants Eye Studio Tour Inc. . . 21
Elite Sportswear Products Inc . . 65
Elizabeth Slick Hey Realtor . . . . 77
ELK Landscape
Management Inc. . . . . . . . . . . 71
Ellenburg’s Landscape Design . . 71
Ellenoff Underwood
& Norman LLP . . . . . . . . . . . . 12
Richard Emmons. . . . . . . . . . . . . 64
Encore Editions . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 74
Energy Efficiency Today LLC. . . . 60
eNet Partners. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 31
English Interior Flooring . . . . . . . 60
Engraving Unlimited . . . . . . . . . . 74
Environmental Home
Store Inc. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 81
Elisabeth Ervin-Blankenheim. . . . 41
ES2 Environmental Systems &
Equip. Service Inc.. . . . . . . . . . 41
Essentials Salon & Day Spa . . . . 72
Ethan Allen. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 54
Ethos Healthy Paints &
Wallcoverings . . . . . . . . . . . . . 71
Ever-Green Solutions LLC . . . . . 41
Evolution Scientific
Incorporated . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 25
The Exchange Inc. . . . . . . . . . . . 63
Executive Training & Dev.Group . 29
Exel Transportation . . . . . . . . . . . 83
Expo’s Events Etc. LLC. . . . . . . . 15
F. E. Buehler & Son Inc. . . . . . . . 34
F. Wackenhut Co.. . . . . . . . . . . . . 73
Alvin H. Fagan Agent . . . . . . . . . 77
Robert Fagan Enterprises . . . . . . 77
Fairways Golf & Country Club . . 79
Family Care Medical
Center PC. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 73
Family Practice Medical
Management . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 73
Family Service Association
of Bucks County . . . . . . . . . . . 69
Farley’s Bookshop . . . . . . . . . . . . 24
Fastsigns of Doylestown. . . . . . . 28
FedEx Kinko’s. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 74
Feevish Snax . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 53
Feldenkrais Training Programs . . 58
Fetch! Pet Care of Central
Bucks County. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 60
Alan Fetterman Fine Arts. . . . . . . 21
Ralph C. Fey A.I.A. Architects . . . 18
Tim Fielder Consultant . . . . . . . . 25
The Fifth Dimension . . . . . . . . . . 72
James Filippo OD. . . . . . . . . . . . 58
Finegan Industrial Sales . . . . . . . 64
Finney’s Pub LLC . . . . . . . . . . . . 80
First Federal of Bucks County
of Newtown . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 42
First National Bank &
Trust Co. of Newtown . . . . . . . 42
First Niagara Bank . . . . . . . . . . . . 50
First Niagara Bank /
Commercial Lending . . . . . . . . 42
First Niagara Bank /
Private Client Services. . . . . . . 42
First Pennsylvania Insurance . . . 61
First Priority Bank . . . . . . . . . . . . 42
First Risk Advisors Inc. . . . . . . . 61
First Savings Administration
& Loan Center . . . . . . . . . . . . . 43
First Savings Banking -
Insurance - Investments . . . . 43
Firstrust Bank . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 43
Fitzgerald Esplin Advertising. . . . 15
Five Point Data Systems . . . . . . . 65
Five Ponds Golf Club. . . . . . . . . . 79
Flash Graphics Inc. . . . . . . . . . . . 74
Floribunda . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 52
Joseph A. Fluehr III
Funeral Home Inc. . . . . . . . . . 53
John M. Foik . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 34
Fonthill Apartments . . . . . . . . . . . 77
Ford 3 Architects . . . . . . . . . . . . . 18
Wendy Forman PhD. . . . . . . . . . 66
George P. Forte . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 81
Thomas B. Foti Insurance . . . . . 61
Foulkeways at Gwynedd . . . . . . . 69
Foundations Behavioral Health . . 67
Foundations Community
Partnership . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 69
Fox Chase Bank. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 43
Fox Chase Cancer Center . . . . . . 56
Fox Rothschild LLP. . . . . . . . . . . 22
The Frame Factory & Gallery . . . 20
FranchiseWorks.com LLC. . . . . . 25
Fred Beans Cadillac Saab . . . . . . 23
Fred Beans Chevrolet
Buick Pontiac GMC . . . . . . . . 23
Fred Beans Dodge
Chrysler Jeep. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 23
Fred Beans Ford Lincoln
Mercury Mitsubishi . . . . . . . . . 23
Fred Beans Hyundai . . . . . . . . . . 23
Fred Beans Nissan of
Doylestown . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 23
Fred Beans Subaru . . . . . . . . . . . 23
Fred Miller Music. . . . . . . . . . . . . 21
Freehafer\’s Finishing LLC . . . . . 34
The Freight House Restaurant . . 80
Friends of the
Delaware Canal Inc.. . . . . . . . . 69
Dr. Louise A. Froehlich
Ritchie . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 58
Frog Pond Productions/Maasai
Cultural Exchange Project . . . . 69
Fuhr Electrical Services Inc. . . . . 38
Fulton Bank . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 43
Fulton Bank Executive Offices. . . 44
Fulton Financial Advisors . . . . . . 50
Furia Rubel
Communications Inc. . . . . . . 15
Furlong Lamp & Lighting . . . . . . 54
G & G Projects Corporation . . . . 71
Gale Nurseries Inc. . . . . . . . . . . . 71
Gallery Piquel. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 20
Gardner’s Antiques . . . . . . . . . . . 18
Gass Design. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 18
Gateshead FarmInc.. . . . . . . . . . . 61
Geiger. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 15
Dr. Larry J. Geller . . . . . . . . . . . . 36
Genesis Asset Protection . . . . . . 61
Gene’s Auto Body Inc.. . . . . . . . . 24
Geo-Land / Mark Fleischman . . . 18
George E. Michael & Co. Inc.
Builder/Developer . . . . . . . . . . 34
George J. Donovan AIA
& Associates . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 18
Getting Clear . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 30
GF Morgan-Photography . . . . . . 72
GF Services Inc. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 25
Gibbs Chiropractic & Magic
Hands Massage Therapy. . . . . 58
Gieseler Insurance Agency Inc.. . 62
Giggleberry Fair . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 79
Gilda’s Club Delaware
Valley Inc. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 69
Dr. John G. Gilhorn
Orthodontist P.C. . . . . . . . . . . 36
Gilmore & Associates Inc. . . . . . 39
Pamela J. Ginsberg
Ph.D. P.C.. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 67
Giobi VoIP & Telecom LLC . . . . 83
Joseph Giuffre Custom
Building and Design . . . . . . . . 34
Glacial Energy . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 84
GlassTreasures Studio. . . . . . . . . 21
William Glatz Jewelers Inc. . . . . 63
CBCC Membership Directory 2011 Page 7
INDEX
Glen Shinners CPA. . . . . . . . . . . 12
Glendale Mortgage . . . . . . . . . . . 50
Glenmede Trust . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 50
GLK Contracting . . . . . . . . . . . . . 34
Globally Speaking LLC . . . . . . . . 30
The Gloria Shop. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 81
GMG Insurance Agency . . . . . . . 62
Go For You Errand Service . . . . . 28
Golden Pheasant Inn
on the Delaware. . . . . . . . . . . . 80
Golden Plough Inn . . . . . . . . . . . 63
Goldstein Media LLC. . . . . . . . . . 31
Golf Cars Inc. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 65
Gayle Goodman. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 25
Goodwill Employment
Services . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 38
Gordon Smith Weddings. . . . . . . 72
Gore Con Inc. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 34
Gracious Living Interiors. . . . . . . 54
Robert R. Graham
Tax Accountant . . . . . . . . . . . . 12
The Graphic Edge Inc. . . . . . . . . 15
Grasso Holdings . . . . . . . . . . . . . 77
Gratz Gallery &
Conservation Studio . . . . . . . . 20
Great AmericanSenior Benefits. . 62
Greenridge Inc.. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 34
Gregory J. Gore & Associates . . 22
Group Anesthesiologists’
Services . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 73
Growing Within . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 67
Guardian Angels of
Home Health Inc.. . . . . . . . . . . 56
Guarino & Associates . . . . . . . . . 77
Sondra B. Gulian
Commercial Design . . . . . . . . . 15
Habitat For Humanity
Of Bucks County . . . . . . . . . . . 69
Hall Family Chiropractic Inc. . . . 58
Penrose Hallowell . . . . . . . . . . . . 17
Hamilton Custom Sawing . . . . . . 34
Hammerin Nales Home
Repair LLC. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 60
Hampton Inn
Warrington/Doylestown. . . . . . 63
Hampton Scientific Inc. . . . . . . . 65
Hand and Stone Massage
& Facial Spa. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 56
Handyman Mitch LLC . . . . . . . . . 60
Happ Contractors Inc. . . . . . . . . 34
Har-Met International Inc. . . . . . 65
Harburg Medical Sales Co. Inc . . 56
Hargrave House. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 63
Haring Brothers Inc.. . . . . . . . . . 53
Harmony Clean Inc. . . . . . . . . . . 60
Harmony Hill Gardens. . . . . . . . . 17
Harris & Harris Law Office . . . . . 22
Hartman Abstract
Associates LLC . . . . . . . . . . . . 62
Harvey Galleries Inc. . . . . . . . . . . 20
Hatboro Federal Savings . . . . . . . 44
HealthLink Medical Center . . . . . 69
Healthy Concepts. . . . . . . . . . . . . 58
Healthy Homes Systems Inc.. . . 60
Heart and Soul Portraits . . . . . . . 72
Hearth & Hedgerow Ltd. . . . . . . . 18
HEAVEN ON A PLATE
Personal Chef Service . . . . . . . 53
Heidi Bencsik D.C. . . . . . . . . . . . 58
Heller\’s Seafood . . . . . . . . . . . . . 53
Henry B. Holtzman M.D. . . . . . . 51
Hepatitis B Foundation . . . . . . . . 69
Heritage Conservancy . . . . . . . . . 68
P.H. Herstine Associates . . . . . . . 77
Hi-Ho Inc. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 71
Highland Farm Bed & Breakfast . 63
Hill Wallack LLP. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 22
Joseph Hirsch Jr. . . . . . . . . . . . . 80
Histand Brothers Inc. . . . . . . . . . 81
Historic Fallsington Inc. . . . . . . . 69
Historic Piper Tavern. . . . . . . . . . 80
Hobensack & Keller Inc. . . . . . . . 18
Holicong Locksmiths &
Central Security Inc. . . . . . . . . 27
James Holland Construction. . . . 34
Hollyhedge Estate . . . . . . . . . . . . 80
Holt Company . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 60
Home Care Assistance . . . . . . . . 58
Home Helpers . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 56
Home Instead Senior Care . . . . . 58
Home Maid . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 27
Hope X-Ray Products . . . . . . . . . 65
Hopkins & Hopkins . . . . . . . . . . . 22
Hortmont Aviation Services . . . . 84
Mary K. Howe . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 81
hpeGROUP LLC . . . . . . . . . . . . . 39
Agnete D. Huestis Realtor . . . . . 77
Hughes Relocation Services Inc. 84
Huntingdon Valley Bank . . . . . . . 44
Hutchison Miller
Sales Company . . . . . . . . . . . . 64
Hypergraphics . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 15
ICON Medical Imaging . . . . . . . . 57
iDIMENSIONS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 25
Image & Communication
Management Inc. . . . . . . . . . . 25
Imbue Creative . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 15
Immersion Technology Inc. . . . . 31
In-Same Company. . . . . . . . . . . . 64
Independence Blue Cross . . . . . . 62
Independence Blue Cross . . . . . . 69
Independence Tax Service LLC. . 13
Independent Bible Church
of Willow Grove. . . . . . . . . . . . 69
Indian Rock Inn. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 80
Ingham Springs. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 18
Innovative Development LLC . . . 31
Institute for Foreign Language . . 38
Insure4life Financial. . . . . . . . . . . 62
Integrated Management
Solutions Inc. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 31
Integrity Mechanical Inc. . . . . . . 17
The Intelligencer . . . . . . . . . . . . . 75
InterAct Communications LLC . . 57
Intercontinental Development . . . 34
International School of Shiatsu. . 38
Intrigue Inc. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 29
Inverse Paradox. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 31
Investment Offices of
Stephen O Meidahl . . . . . . . . . 51
Invisible Fence of Del. Valley. . . . 84
IQnection Internet Services Inc. . 31
Isgate & Chiccarine P.C.. . . . . . . 22
Israel Guide Dog Center
for the Blind. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 69
Ivy Hill Therapeutic
Equestrian Center . . . . . . . . . . 69
J. A. Kulp Carpentry . . . . . . . . . . 34
J. R. Fox Custom Carpentry
& General Contracting. . . . . . . 34
J. R. Maxwell Builders Inc. . . . . 34
J.A. Landis Transport LLC . . . . . 84
J.C. Ehrlich Company Inc.. . . . . . 60
J.G. Petrucci Co. Inc. . . . . . . . . . 77
Jackson Hewitt Tax Service. . . . . 13
Greg Jahn Associates . . . . . . . . . 29
NeenJames Communications . . . 30
Jamie Hollander
Gourmet Foods . . . . . . . . . . . . 53
Jamison Center for Health
and Rehabilitation . . . . . . . . . . 73
Janney Montgomery Scott LLC . 51
Jeff Dershin Music . . . . . . . . . . . 21
Jefferson Imaging -
Doylestown MRI . . . . . . . . . . . 57
Jeffrey Miller Catering
at Aldie Mansion . . . . . . . . . . . 53
Jem Jewelers. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 63
Jennings Alberts Inc. . . . . . . . . . 64
Jericho National Golf Club . . . . . 53
Jerod & Associates Inc. . . . . . . . 34
Jerome Lewis
Financial Advisor . . . . . . . . . . . 51
Jesus Focus Ministry Inc. . . . . . . 69
Jill M. Richter Attorney-At-Law . 22
JMC & Associates . . . . . . . . . . . . 77
John G. Bruecks . . . . . . . . . . . . . 60
John J. Morelli. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 75
John Lloyd Huck
Foundation Great Britain . . . . . 69
John Mauro Realtor . . . . . . . . . . 77
John Wolf Designs . . . . . . . . . . . 71
Johnsville Centrifuge
& Science Museum Inc. . . . . . 69
Jos. A. Bank Clothiers . . . . . . . . . 29
Joseph D. Logan Inc.. . . . . . . . . 34
JOSEPH DELVEY JR. . . . . . . . . . 58
Joseph Gregory General
Contractor . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 34
Joseph Pinter Woodwork Inc. . . 34
JP and Associates LLC . . . . . . . . 34
JR Harman Consulting . . . . . . . . 30
Judd Builders/Poet’s Walk . . . . . 77
Judith Blau Ph.D. . . . . . . . . . . . . 67
Julie Roberts Realtor . . . . . . . . . 77
June Hines Pilates. . . . . . . . . . . . 57
Just Kids Child Care . . . . . . . . . . 36
K B Z Communications Inc.. . . . 64
K-N-A Sales . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 15
Dr. Stephen G. Kaizen . . . . . . . . . 58
Karin Rex Professional Writer
(Geeky Girl Online LLC) . . . . . 85
Katherine K. Harris M.D. P.C. . . 73
Kathryn Newcomb
Graphic Design . . . . . . . . . . . . 15
Kear Construction . . . . . . . . . . . . 71
Keenan Motor Group. . . . . . . . . . 23
Keep On Cutting Hair Salon . . . . 72
Keith Burrell. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 28
Keith Fisher Licensed
Insurance Agent . . . . . . . . . . . 62
Kelchner’s Horseradish
Products . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 65
Keller Williams Real Estate . . . . . 77
Kelly Solution Providers Inc. . . . 31
Kendrick Development Services . 25
Jay Kennedy-Horseshoer . . . . . . 17
Ronald Kershner Piano Studio . . 61
Kessler & Clark Associates . . . . . 67
Kevin C. Dunn Custom
Builders Inc.. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 34
Keystone Companies Group . . . . 77
Keystone Tree Experts. . . . . . . . . 71
Kids With Food Allergies Inc. . . . 69
Gregg Kiesel Interior Design. . . . 19
Charles E. Kilgore . . . . . . . . . . . . 17
Constance M. Killian
DMD LLC . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 36
KimKemper CNC RYT . . . . . . . . 58
Kimberly J. Wojcik Manicurist . . 72
Thomas Kinnear
General Contracting. . . . . . . . . 34
Kirkland Painting . . . . . . . . . . . . . 71
Kiwanis Club of Doylestown . . . . 69
KMRD Partners Inc. . . . . . . . . . . 62
KnetWerks LLC. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 31
Knight Engineering Inc.. . . . . . . . 39
Knight House. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 80
Knobs ‘N Knockers Inc.. . . . . . . . 81
Kolva Excavating Inc. . . . . . . . . . 34
Scott Kolyer Stone Mason . . . . . 34
Kowalski & Franchois . . . . . . . . . 13
Kreischer Miller . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 13
Krempa Associates Inc. . . . . . . . 51
Kuna Dental Lab . . . . . . . . . . . . . 57
K’NEX Brands LP/
The Rodon Group . . . . . . . . . . 65
L & M Marketing Inc.. . . . . . . . . 65
L. T. Kelly & Sons Inc.. . . . . . . . . 34
L.A.D. & Co. Hairdressing
of Distinction . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 72
Labiner Associates . . . . . . . . . . . 21
Lace Silhouettes Lingerie Inc.. . . 29
Lacotta Engineering LLC. . . . . . . 39
The Lambertville House . . . . . . . 64
Lamco LLC . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 25
Land Stewards LLC Ecological
Design Consultants . . . . . . . . . 19
Landis Agencies Insurance
& Financial Services . . . . . . . . 62
Landscape Design Group . . . . . . 19
Langan Engineering &
Environmental Services. . . . . . 39
Maris C. Langford Esq. . . . . . . . 22
Larry Menkes-Relocalization
& Transition . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 41
LaSalle University . . . . . . . . . . . . 38
Launch International Inc. . . . . . . 15
Laurie’s Chocolates . . . . . . . . . . . 53
Law Office of Maria Judith
Rodriguez-Martyak . . . . . . . . . 22
Law Office of
Richard L. Newman. . . . . . . . . 22
Leading Edge Aviation Inc.. . . . . 84
Leckerman Law LLC . . . . . . . . . 22
Lee Electric . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 38
Lehigh Valley International
Airport/LNAA . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 84
Lemus Construction Inc. . . . . . . 81
Lenape Valley Foundation . . . . . . 67
Lenape Valley Swim &
Tennis Club . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 79
Lennon’s Small Jobs LLC . . . . . . 34
LeTip International Inc. . . . . . . . 25
LeTip of Doylestown . . . . . . . . . . 69
LeTip of Middle Bucks. . . . . . . . . 25
Marjory J. Levitt PhD. . . . . . . . . 67
Levy Associates. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 30
LHFUS Inc.. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 64
Lia Sophia Share the
Love of Jewelry . . . . . . . . . . . . 63
Liberty Propane Inc. . . . . . . . . . . 17
Life Abundant Inc. . . . . . . . . . . . 69
Lifestyle Ventures Inc. . . . . . . . . 58
Lighthouse Network . . . . . . . . . . 67
Linda Gelcius
State Farm Agent. . . . . . . . . . . 62
Lindy Property- 1700 Place . . . . 77
Lisa Leleu Studios Inc. . . . . . . . . 16
Little Farm Estates. . . . . . . . . . . . 60
Livengrin Foundation Inc. . . . . . 58
Living Care Home
Services LLC . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 57
Lodestar Research Corporation . . 16
Log College Middle School . . . . . 38
INDEX
Page 8 CBCC Membership Directory 2011
Logan Auto Body. . . . . . . . . . . . . 24
Logan Inn . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 64
The Lomax Companies . . . . . . . . 25
Lori Weiniger LSW. . . . . . . . . . . 67
Lu Chien Arts. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 21
M & S Roofing &
Contracting Inc. . . . . . . . . . . . . 34
M Studios . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 72
M&T Bank . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 44
M.L.H. Company LLC. . . . . . . . . 34
M.R. Enterprises . . . . . . . . . . . . . 34
M2 Retail Advisors . . . . . . . . . . . 25
M6 Mortgage &
Financial Services LLC . . . . . . 26
MacAulay Brown Inc. . . . . . . . . . 26
MacOutfitters. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 31
Maggi Ruth P. Boyer/
Boyer Consulting. . . . . . . . . . . 30
Maggie Leiby . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 21
Maggie Moos Ice Cream. . . . . . . 80
Ian David Magill MD. . . . . . . . . . 73
Magrann Associate . . . . . . . . . . . 39
Main Street Development
Group. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 77
Majestic Oaks . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 57
Make Good Media . . . . . . . . . . . . 16
Managed Medical Reimbursement
Services Inc. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 59
David M. &
Peter J. Mancuso Inc . . . . . . . 21
Mangione Physical Therapy Inc.. 59
Manhattan Bagel . . . . . . . . . . . . . 80
Mann Bros.-
General Contractors LLC . . . . 34
March of Dimes Southeast
Pennsylvania Division . . . . . . . 69
MARCIA REPP. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 63
Margaret W. Klueber
MS RD LD CDE. . . . . . . . . . 59
Market Rumba. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 16
Marketing For Winners . . . . . . . . 26
Marketing Management
Solutions LLC . . . . . . . . . . . . . 16
Marketing Solutions . . . . . . . . . . 16
MARKETRI LLC. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 16
Dan Marks Water Conditioning . . 60
Mars Fishcare . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 65
Marsha Brown. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 80
Marshall Grezlak Comprehensive
Financial Planning . . . . . . . . . . 51
Martin Kueny Insurance
Solutions . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 62
Martin Shaw LLC. . . . . . . . . . . . . 19
Eileen Martin Consulting . . . . . . . 85
Marvic Supply Company Inc.. . . 34
Mary Kay Cosmetics . . . . . . . . . . 72
Massage Tree. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 59
Masterpiece Technologies Inc. . . 20
MATCOR Inc. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 65
Matossian Eye Associates. . . . . . 73
Mature Living Choices. . . . . . . . . 76
Maureen Fox Company . . . . . . . . 77
MaxHansenCaterer . . . . . . . . . . . 53
Maxware Inc. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 32
Diane P. Mayer MSW. . . . . . . . . 67
McCabe & McCabe . . . . . . . . . . . 64
McCabe Trading Co. LLC . . . . . . 64
McCarty Plumbing & Heating . . . 73
McCloskey Partners LLC . . . . . . 26
James P. McFadden. . . . . . . . . . . 81
McG Properties LLC. . . . . . . . . . 26
McGlaughlin Spray Foam
Insulation Inc. . . . . . . . . . . . . 34
McGovern Consulting
Group LLC . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 26
McGrath Systems . . . . . . . . . . . . 38
McGuire Electric Service Inc. . . . 38
Katia McGuirk Tile Co. LLC . . . . . 21
Joseph V. McIlhinney
General Contractor . . . . . . . . . 35
Medicine World
Enterprises LLC . . . . . . . . . . . 73
MedMark Technologies LLC . . . 65
Meenan Oil Co. L.P. . . . . . . . . . . 17
Mellon Webster & Shelly P.C. . . 22
Memorable Affairs Catering . . . . 53
MEP Enterprises Inc. . . . . . . . . . 64
Mercer Museum of the Bucks
County Historical Society . . . . 20
Merck Sharp & Dohme
Federal Credit Union . . . . . . . . 44
Merrill Lynch . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 51
Merrill Lynch Pierce Fenner
& Smith . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 51
Mesa Enterprises. . . . . . . . . . . . . 16
Mesquito Grille . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 80
Gerry E. Meyle Tile &
Marble Contractor . . . . . . . . . . 35
Michael Clarke . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 40
Michael Gallis & Associates Inc.. 26
Michael Ivankovich Home
Downsizing & Appraisals . . . . 26
Michael J. Davis P.C. . . . . . . . . . 13
Michelle’s Hallmark Shop . . . . . . 82
James A. Michener
Art Museum. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 20
Mid-Atlantic Appraisal Service . . 24
Middle Bucks Institute
of Technology . . . . . . . . . . . . . 38
Brian Middleton &
Associates Ltd. . . . . . . . . . . . 51
Migu Press Inc. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 74
Mikula Web Solutions Inc. . . . . . 32
Millennium Medical Education
Resources Ltd.. . . . . . . . . . . . . 57
Millstone Artisans . . . . . . . . . . . . 35
MKJ Creative . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 16
MMA/Model Management
Agency Inc.. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 16
Modern Precast Concrete Inc. . . 65
Moe\’s Southwest Grill . . . . . . . . 80
J. Carroll Molloy Realtor . . . . . . . 77
Mom’s Flower Shoppe LLC . . . . 52
Mona Vie . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 57
Money Mailer of Bucks-Mont . . . 16
Moniot Management . . . . . . . . . . 77
Montage Show Productions . . . . 85
Michael J. Monti Photography . . 72
Montreal L.P. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 77
Monument Bank . . . . . . . . . . . . . 44
Moore Cleaning LLC . . . . . . . . . . 27
Moore Fit Personal Training . . . . 59
Moravian Pottery & Tile Works. . 20
Morgan Stanley . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 51
Morgan Stanley Smith Barney . . 51
Motivational Educational
Training Company . . . . . . . . . . 38
Moyer Indoor Outdoor . . . . . . . . 17
Paul B. Moyer & Sons Inc. . . . . . 65
MPR Speech Assoc. . . . . . . . . . . 59
Mr. Mom’s House Cleaning. . . . . 28
Mueller & Morris Builders Inc . . 35
Murphy & Klein Floral Studio . . . 52
Musical Arts Academy of
Bucks County . . . . . . . . . . . . . 38
Name Tag Embroidery. . . . . . . . . 29
Nathan DiStefano. . . . . . . . . . . . . 21
National Demolition Association. 69
National Penn . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 44
National Property Inspections. . . 60
Natures Current . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 41
NCME Inc. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 64
NCSB Consulting Inc. . . . . . . . . . 32
Nejad Gallery Fine
Oriental Rugs. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 54
Nelson Shanks Studio. . . . . . . . . 21
Neshaminy Abstract L.L.C. . . . . 77
Daniel A. Nesi MD Associates . . 73
Network Concepts Inc. . . . . . . . . 32
Network Connections Inc.. . . . . . 28
Network Now. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 26
Network of Victim Assistance . . . 69
NeuroPsych Associates
of Bucks County . . . . . . . . . . . 73
New Britain Township . . . . . . . . . 54
New Britain Tax Collector . . . . . . 54
Borough of New Britain. . . . . . . . 54
New Business Technologies Inc. . 32
New Earth Farms & Landscapes. 71
New Hope Academy . . . . . . . . . . 38
New Hope Borough. . . . . . . . . . . 55
New Hope Divorce Mediation . . . 22
New Hope Flea Market . . . . . . . . 18
New Hope Historical Society. . . . 69
New Hope Window Cleaning
Service Inc. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 60
New Hope Winery . . . . . . . . . . . . 85
New Hope-Solebury
School District . . . . . . . . . . . . . 38
New York Life Insurance
Company . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 62
NewSeasons of New Britain Assisted
Living Community . . . . . . . . . . 57
The Newtown Group . . . . . . . . . . 77
Newtown Office Supply. . . . . . . . 28
Borough of Newtown . . . . . . . . . 55
NGA Inc. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 69
NHS Human Services of
Bucks County -
Family Based Services. . . . . . . 67
Niblock and Associates . . . . . . . . 16
Niche Technologists Inc. . . . . . . 26
Nicholas & Alexandra
Jewelers - Gemologists. . . . . . 63
Nightwatch Kennel &
Pet Care Specialties. . . . . . . . . 85
Chris Nisbet and Bruce Nisbet . . 77
Nita-Baker? . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 53
Marge Nocton-Barr Licensed
Professional Counselor . . . . . . 67
None Such Farms . . . . . . . . . . . . 17
North Penn Water Authority . . . . 84
Nouveau Magazine . . . . . . . . . . . 76
NovaCare Rehabilitation . . . . . . . 59
David A. Nover MD PC . . . . . . . 73
Lorraine Nuesch RN. . . . . . . . . . 59
Nurney Landscape
& Design Inc. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 71
J. Christopher Nurney Ltd.. . . . . 13
Nursing Care Services Inc. . . . . 57
The Nut Kettle East Inc. . . . . . . . 53
Nuts Plus . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 82
Obermayer Rebmann Maxwell
& Hippel LLP . . . . . . . . . . . . . 22
Office of Vocational
Rehabilitation. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 55
Ohms Technologies Inc.. . . . . . . 40
Olde Hope Antiques Inc. . . . . . . . 18
Ol’55/East Coast Chevy Inc.. . . . 24
One Day Living Inc. . . . . . . . . . . 70
One To One Print
& Promotional Products . . . . . 74
Open Aire Affairs . . . . . . . . . . . . . 53
Operation XO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 70
Oppenheimer & Co. Inc. . . . . . . 51
Optical Solutions . . . . . . . . . . . . . 57
Oral & Maxillofacial
Surgeons PC. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 36
Chris Orser Landscaping Inc. . . 71
Ostrum’s Entertainment LLC . . . 21
Ouldcott Cabinetry. . . . . . . . . . . . 54
Our Town . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 16
Outback Steakhouse . . . . . . . . . . 80
Outside The Box . . . . . . . . . . . . . 16
Anne E. O’Day DMD MS . . . . . . 38
O’Mara Meehan Piano
Moving Inc. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 84
P. Edwardson
Construction LLC. . . . . . . . . . . 35
P. W. Moss & Associates . . . . . . 40
PA Biotechnology Ctr.
of Bucks County . . . . . . . . . . . 57
PA CareerLink Bucks County . . . 70
James Paccioretti . . . . . . . . . . . . 81
Painting by Peacock . . . . . . . . . . 71
Pamela Altier
Independent Consultant . . . . . 64
Pamela McAbee Nesbit . . . . . . . . 67
Mike Pantuso. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 21
Paramount Business Coach . . . . 26
Parcel Place . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 28
ParleeStumpf. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 16
William B. Parry & Son Ltd. . . . 62
Parvin & Morgan. . . . . . . . . . . . . 20
John Paton Company . . . . . . . . . 65
Paul Davis Restoration of Bucks and
Montgomery Counties. . . . . . . 35
Paul M. Van Vreede. . . . . . . . . . . 26
Paul Morris Music Services
LLC/Jazz Celebration . . . . . . . . 21
John A. Paul . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 32
Paychex . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 28
Payment Management
Payment Solutions . . . . . . . . . 51
Payton Communications. . . . . . . 16
PB Software Consulting . . . . . . . 32
PC Associates . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 16
Friends of Peace Valley
Nature Center Inc. . . . . . . . . . 70
Pearl S. Buck International . . . . . 70
Pearson Publishing LLC . . . . . . . 76
Pebble Hill Custom Builders Inc. 35
Marc H. Peckman . . . . . . . . . . . . 26
PECO . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 84
PECO Energy . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 84
Peddler’s Village Restaurant
Banquets and Catering . . . . . . 80
Peddler’s Village . . . . . . . . . . . . . 82
Penglase & Benson PC . . . . . . . 23
Penn Color Inc. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 65
Penn Information Technology. . . 32
Penn State Cooperative
Extension Bucks County . . . . . 38
Penn Windows & Doors . . . . . . . 35
Penn Wood Environmental
Soils LLC . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 40
Penn’s Purchase Factory
Outlet Stores . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 82
J. Penner Corporation . . . . . . . . . 65
Pennsbury Manor . . . . . . . . . . . . 70
Pennsylvania Business Group. . . 51
Penn’s Grant Corporation . . . . . . 77
Penn’s Grant Realty
Corporation . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 78
Pentecost Consulting
Services LLC. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 26
PEPP Unlimited . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 38
Perceptive Business
Solutions Inc.. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 30
Anthony Percetti Inc. . . . . . . . . . 35
CBCC Membership Directory 2011 Page 9
INDEX
Wesley G. Pericone CPA PC . . . 13
Perry Orloski Fine Woodwork . . 35
Personal Resource
Management Associates . . . . . 26
Personal Touch Concierge
Service LLC . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 28
Pet Guardian Services. . . . . . . . . 85
Petrosky Consulting . . . . . . . . . . 32
Pharmaforms Printing Inc. . . . . 74
Philadelphia Inquirer
Bucks County Branch . . . . . . . 76
PhilCare Home
Medical Equipt. Inc.. . . . . . . . . 57
Phillips Development Services . . 26
Wayne Phillips Electric . . . . . . . . 38
Glenn G. Phillips Inc. Tree
& Stump Specialist . . . . . . . . . 71
Philo Insulation &
Fireproofing Company. . . . . . . 35
Phoenix Art Supplies
& Framing . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 20
The Pidcock Agency . . . . . . . . . . 62
Pillar International Advisors Inc.. 51
Pina’s Pizza III . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 80
Pine Run Community . . . . . . . . . 57
Pine Run Health Center. . . . . . . . 57
Pine Run Lakeview . . . . . . . . . . . 57
Pink Sky Studios . . . . . . . . . . . . . 16
Pinnacle Group BRS Inc. . . . . . . 26
Piper Classics . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 54
The Piper Group Inc. . . . . . . . . . 78
PKG Benefits LLC . . . . . . . . . . . . 62
Planet Beach Contempo Spa. . . . 57
Planned Parenthood of
Bucks County. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 70
PlantageNet Internet Ltd. . . . . . . 32
Plants By Design . . . . . . . . . . . . . 28
Plumstead Studios . . . . . . . . . . . 21
PNC Bank. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 45
Poretta & Orr Inc. . . . . . . . . . . . . 16
Porterhouse Restaurant
& Brew Pub . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 80
Potential Inc. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 70
Potter Contracting . . . . . . . . . . . . 35
Power Saving Systems LLC . . . . 60
Powers Scientific Inc.. . . . . . . . . 65
Powers Webs . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 32
Practical Staffing Solutions Inc. . 38
Presentasia Gifts Inc. . . . . . . . . . 82
Presidential Bank Mortgage . . . . 51
Prieto Corporation. . . . . . . . . . . . 35
PrimeLending . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 51
Primerica Financial
Services Inc. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 51
Rochelle Pripstein Architects . . . 19
Pritchard Bieler Gruver
& Willison PC . . . . . . . . . . . . . 13
Prizer Design Group Inc. . . . . . . 16
Pro Physical Therapy . . . . . . . . . 59
Pro-Tech Asphalt &
Sealcoating Inc. . . . . . . . . . . . . 28
Prodesco Inc. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 66
Proenergy Consultants . . . . . . . . 60
Profection Advisors LLC . . . . . . . 26
Professional Landscape
Service Inc.. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 71
Professional
Resources Group. . . . . . . . . . . 26
Progressive Equipment Corp. . . . 64
Property Adjustment
Corporation . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 62
Protech Security Corporation . . . 28
Prowse Project Management
& Consulting . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 26
Prudential Fox &
Roach Realtors. . . . . . . . . . . . 78
PRYSM Marketing Inc.. . . . . . . . 64
PSI Personnel LLC. . . . . . . . . . . 38
Publication Distribution
Management Inc. . . . . . . . . . 76
Pulse Research and
Development Corp. . . . . . . . . . 40
Puppies & Pillows . . . . . . . . . . . . 21
Purpleheart Builders . . . . . . . . . . 35
Qualified Sales Inc. . . . . . . . . . . . 64
Quality-Packaging Inc. . . . . . . . . 40
R & B Sten-Tel Transcription
Services Inc.. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 57
R & G Properties. . . . . . . . . . . . . 78
R. J. Gallagher Excavating . . . . . 35
RA Mailing Service . . . . . . . . . . . 28
Raab Enterprise LLC.. . . . . . . . . . 66
Rackas Consulting. . . . . . . . . . . . 13
Rafael Novoa Interior
Design LLC . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 19
Rainbow Ridge Farm Camps
& Riding Center Inc.. . . . . . . . 70
Ramada of New Hope . . . . . . . . . 64
Raphael Architects. . . . . . . . . . . . 19
Raymers Homemade Candies . . 82
Raymond James Financial
Services inc. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 51
Re/Max 440 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 78
RE/MAX Action Realtors . . . . . . . 78
Reading Yarn Co. Inc. . . . . . . . . 64
Recovery Audit Specialists Inc.. . 13
Red Stone Farm Studio. . . . . . . . 21
Reed & Steinbach
Funeral Home . . . . . . . . . . . . . 53
Donald R. Reeser Trucking
Inc./Reeser Mulch Prdts.. . . . . 71
Regency Woods Apartments . . . 60
Register of Wills &
Orphan’s Court. . . . . . . . . . . . . 55
Relevant Solutions L.L.C.. . . . . . 26
Reliable Concrete &
Hardscape LLC . . . . . . . . . . . . 35
Reneux Marketing LLC. . . . . . . . 26
ReNew Cosmetic &
Laser Center. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 72
Representative
Marguerite Quinn. . . . . . . . . . . 55
Reprographic Specialists Inc. . . 74
Rescue Ralph and Friends . . . . . 29
Residential Alarm Co. Inc. . . . . . 28
Resort Maps . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 76
Revolutionary Health Services . . 73
Richard Associates . . . . . . . . . . . 26
Richard S. Wasserbly Esquire . . 23
Richards Energy Group Inc.. . . . 26
Riddle Technology
Solutions LLC. . . . . . . . . . . . . 32
Robert E. Riesenberger
DDS PC. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 36
Riggione Associates Inc. . . . . . . 26
Robert E. Rinaldi MD FAAP. . . . 73
Ristorante Il Melograno - Il
Melograno Inc. . . . . . . . . . . . . 80
River & Glen LLC . . . . . . . . . . . . 66
River of Life Natural Foods . . . . . 82
River Valley Waldorf School . . . . 38
RMG Insurance . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 62
Rob Child & Associates LLC . . . 85
Robert A. Leiby Co. . . . . . . . . . . . 60
Robert Jackson Ann
Gillooly Inc.. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 18
Robert L. Smith. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 64
Robert M. Cherrey D.O. . . . . . . . 73
Roberts Training . . . . . . . . . . . . . 26
Robin & Anthony’s
Barber Shop. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 72
Roc Consulting Group. . . . . . . . . 13
Rockwood Wealth Management. 51
Rodan and Fields. . . . . . . . . . . . . 57
Ron Ryan Design . . . . . . . . . . . . 32
The Rose Group . . . . . . . . . . . . . 80
Rose Moon Signs & Design . . . . 21
Rosemary L. Albert
Certified Nurse Consultant . . . 23
Rosemary Roehner . . . . . . . . . . . 62
Rosen Cosmetic
& Facial Plastic Surgery . . . . . 73
Dr. Alan M. Rosenberg . . . . . . . . 59
Rotary Club of Doylestown. . . . . 70
Royal T’s LLC. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 75
Royden Leather Belts . . . . . . . . . 66
RSB Solutions LLC . . . . . . . . . . . 16
RT Computer Consultants. . . . . . 32
Melissa A. Russell Design . . . . . 21
Rutherford\’s Camera Shop . . . . 82
Rytech of Eastern PA. . . . . . . . . . 35
S & S Styles . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 29
S C Capital Corp . . . . . . . . . . . . . 51
Sablosky & Sons
Management LLP. . . . . . . . . . 78
Carolyn Sadowski . . . . . . . . . . . . 19
Salon Escape Inc. . . . . . . . . . . . . 72
Sand Castle Winery Inc. . . . . . . . 85
Sandler Training/Capstone Training
and Development LLC . . . . . . 30
Sartoria Custom Clothier. . . . . . . 29
Satori-Design. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 16
Saul Ewing LLP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 23
SBS Vending Services. . . . . . . . . 53
Robin Schaible
General Contracting. . . . . . . . . 35
Schilling Contractors Inc. . . . . . . 35
Benjamin S. Schneider DMD . . . 37
Wendy Webb Schoenewald
Physical Therapy & Assoc. . . . 59
School of Rock Doylestown . . . . 38
Janet B. Schulman RN. . . . . . . . 59
O.P. Schuman & Sons Inc. . . . . 66
Robert Schwartz & Associates . . 26
SCIPS.COM INC. . . . . . . . . . . . . 62
SCORE Chapter 570. . . . . . . . . . 70
Scott Home Inspections . . . . . . . 78
Douglas Scott Landscape
Contractor . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 71
W.B. Scott Inc.. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 17
Second Baptist Church of
Doylestown . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 70
Section 9 Studios . . . . . . . . . . . . 16
Secure Results LLC. . . . . . . . . . . 59
Seeds For Tomorrow. . . . . . . . . . 70
S.K. Seibert Hair Design . . . . . . . 72
Seitz Leatherman & Kolb LLC. . 13
Select Living Management Inc.. . 78
Select Singles Dating Service . . . 72
Semanoff Ormsby Greenberg
& Torchia LLC. . . . . . . . . . . . . 23
Senior Care Solutions . . . . . . . . . 60
Seniors Helping Seniors . . . . . . . 60
Servicemaster of Bux-Mont . . . . 28
SERVPRO Doylestown/
Whitemarsh . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 28
SG Bush Consulting . . . . . . . . . . 26
SGL Contractors llC . . . . . . . . . . 35
Shakti Communications LLC . . . 16
Shari Lynn Pescatore LPC . . . . . 67
Sharon Cristofalo PT
& Reiki Plus. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 59
Sharper Edge. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 28
Sharyn Callahan Consultant. . . . 51
Brian Shaw Equine Dentistry . . . 37
Nicholas A. Shaw & Son. . . . . . . 82
John Shelly . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 84
Sheryl Benningfield RN MA . . . 67
SHO-AIDS Inc. -
Decorating Division . . . . . . . . . 16
Sicom Systems Inc. . . . . . . . . . . 32
Sierra Management Company . . 78
Sigma Controls Inc. . . . . . . . . . . 66
Signature Design Creations. . . . . 19
Signature Insurance
Services LLC. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 63
Signs By Tomorrow. . . . . . . . . . . 16
Silverman Family
Partnerships Inc. . . . . . . . . . . . 78
Simply B Organized. . . . . . . . . . . 60
Alison Simpson . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 21
Singer Fine Art Collection . . . . . . 21
Skyhawk Consulting Inc. . . . . . . 40
Slate Bleu. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 80
SMB Franchise Advisors. . . . . . . 27
Flo Smerconish Realtor . . . . . . . 78
SMFM Investments LLC . . . . . . . 51
SmileStop Photo Books . . . . . . . 75
H.S. Smiley Inc. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 66
Smith-Felver & Prime Ltd. . . . . . 16
Beth L. Snyder DMD PC . . . . . . 37
Sokolis Group . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 84
Solardelphia. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 35
Solebury Investment
Group LLC . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 51
Solebury School . . . . . . . . . . . . . 38
Soup to Nuts Caterers LLC . . . . 53
Sovereign Bank . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 46
Spear Coyne & Co. Ltd. . . . . . . 13
Special Equestrians . . . . . . . . . . . 70
Speediprint’r . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 75
Speedpro Imaging. . . . . . . . . . . . 75
Spiezle Architectural Group. . . . . 19
Spillane Orthodontics . . . . . . . . . 37
Christine Spinelli
Cleaning Service . . . . . . . . . . . 28
Spirit in Motion Ballet Theater . . 70
Spirited Life Coaching. . . . . . . . . 67
Sportswear Plus Inc. . . . . . . . . . 82
Spotlight Dance Centre . . . . . . . . 38
Spring Dance Hot Tubs Inc.. . . . 82
Spring Mill Country Club. . . . . . . 80
Square One Art Gallery &
Community Center . . . . . . . . . 20
St. Mary Medical Center . . . . . . . 59
Stable Office Products
& Interiors . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 29
Staging Craft . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 78
Staib Electrical . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 38
Stampfl Hartke Associates LLC. . 19
Stanley Glick LCSW
BCD PC. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 67
Staples of Doylestown. . . . . . . . . 29
Star Lawn Mower Inc. . . . . . . . . 82
Steely & Smith Keystone
Insurers Group Inc. . . . . . . . . 63
Stenella Antiques. . . . . . . . . . . . . 18
Stephen R. Cummings
Associates Inc. . . . . . . . . . . . . 83
Stephen Rawes Builder Inc.. . . . 35
Stepping Up and Out Inc.. . . . . . 17
Steppin’ Out. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 18
Sterling Limousine . . . . . . . . . . . 84
Steven G. Thompson Architect . . 19
Steven Snyder Inc. . . . . . . . . . . . 21
Page 10 CBCC Membership Directory 2011
INDEX
Laurence H. Stone DDS. . . . . . . 37
Stone-Glidden Inc. . . . . . . . . . . . 85
Stonington Farm Apartments . . . 60
Strategic PM Solutions Inc. . . . . 27
Strawberry Jam. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 63
Strenk Sandor Advertising . . . . . 17
W. Strigel Corporation. . . . . . . . . 35
Studio Incamminati . . . . . . . . . . . 70
Studio Petra Azar LLC . . . . . . . . 63
Sunesys . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 83
Sunshine Foundation. . . . . . . . . . 70
Superior Mortgage . . . . . . . . . . . 51
Superior Woodcraft Inc.. . . . . . . 35
Supply Diagnostic USA Inc.. . . . 57
SUZANNE ZOGLIO Ph.D. . . . . . . 30
George C. Swartz General
Contractor . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 35
Sweeping Beauty
Housecleaning . . . . . . . . . . . . . 60
SwiftSellit. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 82
T.A. Hoffman Architects P.C. . . . 19
T.W. Cooper Insurance Agency. . 63
Tabor Children’s House . . . . . . . . 36
Tabor Children’s Services . . . . . . 70
Tamburino Insurance
Group Inc.. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 63
Tastings and Tours LLC . . . . . . . 79
Tater Inc.. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 78
Christine Taylor Collection. . . . . . 19
TBW Industries Inc. . . . . . . . . . . 66
TD Bank N.A. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 47
Team Capital Bank. . . . . . . . . . . . 47
Techni-Forms Inc.. . . . . . . . . . . . 75
Ted Lindeman
Outreach Foundation. . . . . . . . 70
Ted’s Montana Grill . . . . . . . . . . . 80
The Temperance House
Tender Loving Clipper . . . . . . . . . 85
TerraGlo Lighting. . . . . . . . . . . . . 64
Andrea M. Teti Inc. . . . . . . . . . . . 41
ThatsMyShirt.com. . . . . . . . . . . . 29
The Aging Connection. . . . . . . . . 85
The Banner Girl . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 17
The Blue Tortilla Restaurant . . . . 80
The Borden Design Group . . . . . 19
The Brentwood Group Inc.. . . . . 78
The Center for Neuropsychology
& Counseling PC . . . . . . . . . . 67
The Chocolate Bar . . . . . . . . . . . . 53
The Council of Southeast
Pennsylvania Inc. . . . . . . . . . . 70
The Country Homestead . . . . . . . 57
The Deborah Group. . . . . . . . . . . 30
The Female Pelvic
Health Center . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 59
The Fix Company. . . . . . . . . . . . . 17
The Folk Group . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 27
The Gardens Nursery . . . . . . . . . 71
The Garrett Group . . . . . . . . . . . . 51
The Grand Salon Spa
Beauty Boutique . . . . . . . . . . . 72
The Growth Coach. . . . . . . . . . . . 30
The Lake House Inn . . . . . . . . . . 53
The Leader Company . . . . . . . . . 51
The Living Earth Inc. . . . . . . . . . 82
The Lucas Group. . . . . . . . . . . . . 78
The Malvern School . . . . . . . . . . 36
The Manor At York Town-
Premier Independent Living . . 60
The Market by
Shady Brook Farm. . . . . . . . . . 53
The Marshall Financial
Group Inc.. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 51
The Musical Wardrobe . . . . . . . . 29
The Paul Group LLC. . . . . . . . . . 52
The Pre-School at Doylestown
United Methodist Church . . . . 36
The Refice Agency. . . . . . . . . . . . 63
The Relocation &
Referral Centre. . . . . . . . . . . . . 78
The Talking Teacup . . . . . . . . . . . 80
The Triplex Group LLC . . . . . . . . 64
The Utility Company
of Pennridge . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 32
The Walton Team. . . . . . . . . . . . . 78
The Wireless Experience . . . . . . . 83
Theatre Arts Center . . . . . . . . . . . 61
Theta Consulting LLC . . . . . . . . . 40
Think Big Thoughts Consulting. . 27
John Morgan Thomas
Landscape Architects PC. . . . . 19
Thomas W. Selp . . . . . . . . . . . . . 21
Drew B. Thomas VMD
Veterinary Hospital . . . . . . . . . 85
Thompson Networks. . . . . . . . . . 83
Thompson Organization . . . . . . . 23
Peter S. Thompson Esq. . . . . . . 23
Rev. Bruce J. Thorsen
Counselor. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 67
Tilley Fire Equipment Co.. . . . . . . 66
Time for Design Interiors LLC . . 19
Tinicum Art & Science . . . . . . . . 38
Tinicum Guitar Barn . . . . . . . . . . 21
Tinsman Potworks . . . . . . . . . . . 21
Sherry Tinsman Metalsmith. . . . 21
Tiny Miracles Farm &
Pet Boarding. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 85
Titan Mobile Shredding LLC . . . 29
Titus Tileworks . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 35
TMA Bucks . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 84
Tobi Timko Business
Consultant. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 32
Today Inc. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 70
Tom Donnelly Post
& Animation. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 17
Tom Thomas CTC -
Independent Travel Sales . . . . 84
Tower Hill Advisors Inc. . . . . . . . 27
Town & Country Players Inc. . . . 21
Town Crier Bakery . . . . . . . . . . . . 53
Town Planner of Bucks County. . 76
The Towne Lock Shoppe. . . . . . . 28
Transact dba Alpha
Card Services. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 29
Transaction Resources Inc.. . . . . 51
Transamerica Financial Advisors. 52
TransFinity . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 32
Traumuller’s Nursery Inc. . . . . . . 71
Travis Gallery . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 20
Travis Manion Foundation. . . . . . 70
Tri-County Printers Ltd. . . . . . . . 75
Tri-State Greenergy LLC . . . . . . . 41
Triumph Brewing Company . . . . 80
Triune Meckanical LLC . . . . . . . . 17
Tru-Brew Coffee Service . . . . . . . 53
Tryhard Inc. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 35
TSG Associates . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 27
TTOR Consultancy. . . . . . . . . . . . 27
Turcotte Economics Group LLC. . 23
Tuscany at the Towpath House . . 80
R.P. Tuthill & Associates . . . . . . . 71
Twenty East Vintage Jewelry. . . . 63
Twilight Wish Foundation . . . . . . 70
Tycor Benefit Administrators Inc. 52
UBS Financial Services-Princeton
Instutitional Consulting . . . . . . 52
Ultimate Achievement
Group LLC . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 30
Uniquely Bucks . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 82
United Drilling Inc. . . . . . . . . . . . 35
United States Postal Service. . . . 55
United Way of Bucks County . . . 70
Univest Investments Inc. . . . . . . 47
Univest National Bank
& Trust Co.. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 47
Univest National Bank and
Trust Co. (Buckingham) . . . . . 47
Univest National Bank and
Trust Co. (Bucks County
Regional Center) . . . . . . . . . . . 47
Univest National Bank and
Trust Co. (Chalfont) . . . . . . . . . 47
Univest National Bank and
Trust Co. (Corporate -
Souderton) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 48
Univest National Bank and
Trust Co. (Doylestown -
Cross Keys) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 48
Univest National Bank and
Trust Co. (Doylestown) . . . . . . 48
Univest National Bank and
Trust Co. (Newtown) . . . . . . . . 48
Univest National Bank and
Trust Co. (Perkasie). . . . . . . . . 48
Univest National Bank and
Trust Co. (Plumsteadville) . . . 48
Univest National Bank and
Trust Co. (Quakertown). . . . . . 48
Univest National Bank and
Trust Co. (Solebury). . . . . . . . 48
Univest National Bank and
Trust Co. (Warminster) . . . . . . 48
Urban Development and
Investments . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 78
US Army . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 55
US Exports Inc. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 27
Value Management Inc.. . . . . . . . 27
Van Pelt Wealth Advisors . . . . . . 52
Bill Vandegrift Inc. . . . . . . . . . . . 60
Jarrett Vaughan Builders Inc.. . . 36
The Vaughn Collaborative . . . . . . 19
Ventresca Ltd. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 29
Verizon. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 83
Verticall Networks LLC. . . . . . . . 83
Vestiti of Doylestown. . . . . . . . . . 29
Brian Vibber General Contractor. 36
Video Game Parties. . . . . . . . . . . 85
Villa Barolo Restaurant . . . . . . . . 81
Vincent Pools Inc. . . . . . . . . . . . 82
Vintage Grille . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 81
Visiting Angels. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 57
Vita Education Services Inc. . . . 70
Voice & Data Solutions . . . . . . . . 83
Voice & Vision Inc. . . . . . . . . . . . 70
Voicenet . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 32
Volpe and Koenig P.C. . . . . . . . . 23
W. E. Gabel Inc. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 63
WAFFF . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 79
Elizabeth Waldo R.N. . . . . . . . . . 59
Walker Wellness and
Chiropractic . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 73
Jerry Wall Inc. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 36
Walter Carlyle Freelance Writer . 17
Walter Financial Inc.. . . . . . . . . . 52
Mrs. Franca Warden . . . . . . . . . . 21
Warminster Auto Center . . . . . . . 24
Warminster Township . . . . . . . . . 55
Warrington Community
Ambulance. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 59
Warrington Township . . . . . . . . . 55
The Waterwheel. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 81
Derek Watson Photography . . . . 72
Representative Kathy Watson. . . 55
WBCB 1490-AM Radio . . . . . . . . 25
Wealth Advisory Services . . . . . . 52
Wealth Advocate LLC. . . . . . . . . 52
Wealth Development
Group LLC . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 52
Weatherwood Design LLC . . . . . 19
Webb Building Group Inc.. . . . . . 36
Wedgewood Builders . . . . . . . . . 36
Wegmans Food Markets . . . . . . . 53
Wehrung’s Lumber &
Home Center . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 36
Weichert Realtors . . . . . . . . . . . . 78
Weidel Corporation Realtors. . . . 78
Weisberg Associates . . . . . . . . . . 38
Wells Fargo . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 48
Wells Fargo Advisors LLC . . . . . 52
Wells Fargo Wealth
Management . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 52
Wells Fargo-Warminster East . . . 49
Wesley Enhanced Living
At Heritage Towers . . . . . . . . . 57
Wetherill Opticians Inc. . . . . . . . . 57
Wheelabrator Falls Inc. . . . . . . . . 41
Whipple & Associates . . . . . . . . . 52
White Horse
Communications LLC . . . . . . . 30
Carol L. White CPA. . . . . . . . . . . 13
Peggy White Realtor . . . . . . . . . 78
Whitney Photography . . . . . . . . . 72
Wildlife America Inc. . . . . . . . . . 70
William E. Boger C.P.A. . . . . . . . 13
William H. Benson CPA PC. . . . 13
William H. Newman & Son Inc. . 35
William K. Pelosi Esq. . . . . . . . . 23
William Penn Bank FSB . . . . . . . 49
Williams & Hand P.C. . . . . . . . . . 23
John C. Williams
Licensed Psychologist. . . . . . . 67
Wilmington Trust. . . . . . . . . . . . . 49
A. Rhodes Wilson
& Associates Inc.. . . . . . . . . . . 52
P. Wingate Services. . . . . . . . . . . 36
Within Greenspaces Inc. . . . . . . 19
Wm. P. Crossland & Sons
Inc./Norbill Disposal . . . . . . . . 60
Wolstenholme Associates LLC . 19
Worth & Company Inc. . . . . . . . 36
WRG Consulting Group. . . . . . . . 63
WSI Internet Consulting . . . . . . . 32
Wycombe Vineyards Inc. . . . . . . 85
Wyerman Enterprises . . . . . . . . . 27
Xerographic Supplies
& Equip. Co.. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 29
YOLO Sportswear . . . . . . . . . . . . 82
Young & Bowman . . . . . . . . . . . . 73
Linda M. Young M.D. P.C.. . . . . 73
Younger & Son Inc. . . . . . . . . . . 52
Your Marketing Exec LLC. . . . . . 27
Your Tasks-Our Time LLC . . . . . 72
Jill C. Yris. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 85
Zaveta Custom Homes LLC. . . . 36
Zeefax Inc. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 66
Zelenkofske Axelrod LLC. . . . . . . 13
Painting by Randy Ziegler . . . . . . 71
Craig Zimmermann Painting . . . 71
Zlock & Snyder P.C. . . . . . . . . . . 23
Zook Dinon PA. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 13
Zuelzer USA Seeds LLC . . . . . . . 17
CBCC Membership Directory 2011 Page 11
INDEX
ACCOUNTANTS
Accountants
Allia & Associates
Darlene Allia
3523 Magenta Court
Naples FL, 34112
Tel: (215) 880-6494
Fax: (215) 355-0543
dmaliea@msn.com
Tax & Consulting Services
Aquino Accounting &
Consulting
Maureen Aquino, CPA
P. O. Box 129
Dresher PA, 19025
Tel: (215) 205-3323
Fax: (215) 540-1863
maureen@aquinoaccounting
.com
aquinoaccounting.com
Accounting Solutions
Augenblick &
Company, PC
Peter H. Augenblick
368 West Bridge Street
P.O. Box 37
New Hope PA, 18938
Tel: (215) 862-9153
Fax: (215) 862-2335
info@augenblickpc.com
augenblickpc.com
Accounting firm
Judith Baldasari, CPA
Tom Baldasari
175 North Main Street
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 348-7185
Fax: (215) 343-5848
jabtaxcpa@aol.com
CPA firm Tax, Accounting &
Auditing
Baum, Smith &
Clemens, LLP
Judy E. Smith
2128 N. Broad Street
Lansdale PA, 19446
Tel: (215) 368-5755
Fax: (215) 368-7038
info@bsccpas.com
bsccpas.com
Certified Public Accountants
Bee, Bergvall & Co., PC
James L. Bee, C.P.A.
Elizabeth C. Vibber, MS
936 Easton Road, Box 754
Warrington PA, 18976
Tel: (215) 343-2727
Fax: (215) 343-8080
lvibber@bbco-cpa.com
bbco-cpa.com
Certified Public Accountants
Bookminders
Tom Joseph, President
999 Old Eagle School Road
Wayne PA, 19087
Tel: (610) 888-6789
Fax: (610) 888-7676
jthurber@bookminders.com
bookminders.com
Provides automated
outsourced accounting, and
information mgmt. services
Stanley N. Booz & Co.
Certified Public
Accountants
39-40 Bailiwick Office
Campus
252 West Swamp Road
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 345-6651
CPA firm
Ruth Ann Bryner, CPA
Ruth Ann Bryner, M.S.T.,
CPA
187 South Main Street
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 345-7746
Accounting & Tax service
Burton & Browse LLP,
CPAs
Thomas M. Newman
Bailiwick Office Campus
252 West Swamp Road,
Unit 9
Doylestown PA, 18901-
2465
Tel: (215) 345-6272
Fax: (215) 345-9554
tmnewman@burtonbrowse.
com
burton-browse.com
Account/auditing/tax
prep/bus.consulting
CMF Small Business
Accounting
Cathy Fishman
1 Planetree Court
Newtown PA, 18940
Tel: (215) 262-4322
cfishman111@comcast.net
cmfaccounting.com
Consulting/QuickBooks &
other accounting systems
Robert Cohen, CPA, CFE
3120 Philmont Avenue
Huntingdon Valley PA,
19006-4238
Tel: (215) 938-8815
Fax: (215) 938-8472
cohencpacfe@comcast.net
C.P.A. Firm
Colleen McLaren, CPA,
CVA, MBA
Colleen McLaren,, CPA,
MBA
2260 Ridgeview Drive
Warrington PA, 18976
Tel: (215) 262-8622
Fax: (215) 689-0901
cmclaren22@comcast.net
Accountant
CPW Financial
Services LLC
Carol Weinstein
4 Jonathan Way
Washington Crossing PA,
18977
Tel: (215) 801-0037
cpwfinancial@yahoo.com
cpwfinancialservices.com
Small business part-time
controller
Diamond &
Associates, P.C.
Eileen S. Nicastro, CPA, CFE
48 W. Oakland Avenue
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 598-9940
Fax: (215) 497-8889
eileenn@diamondcpas.com
diamondcpas.com
Certified Public Accountants
Dunlap & Associates, PC
Tracy Kelso
1300 Horizon Drive
Suite 106
Chalfont PA, 18914-3970
Tel: (215) 997-5600
Fax: (215) 997-7218
tkelso@dunlapassociates.
com
dunlap-associates.com
CPAs & business consultants
Ellenoff, Underwood &
Norman, LLP
Richard T. Underwood
25 West Court Street
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 348-9504
Fax: (215) 340-1372
eunrick@comcast.net
euncpa.com
Certified Public Accountants
Glen Shinners, CPA
Glen A. Shinners, CPA
5478 Melissa Court
P.O. Box 523
Pipersville PA, 18947
Tel: (215) 766-8200
Fax: (215) 766-8201
glens@shincocpa.com
shincocpa.com
Public Accounting Firm
Robert R. Graham Tax
Accountant
5848 Rodgers Road
Pipersville PA, 18947
Tel: (215) 947-1030
Fax: (215) 947-2940
barbgr12@aol.com
Business Broker Tax
accountant
Page 12 CBCC Membership Directory 2011
Independence Tax
Service, LLC
Mike Surden
259 Veterans Lane
Suite 102
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 348-9511
Fax: (215) 348-9490
mike@netaccounting.com
netaccounting.com
Tax & accounting solutions
Jackson Hewitt Tax
Service
Michael J. Oerth, C.P.A.
133 E. Butler Avenue
Chalfont PA, 18914
Tel: (215) 712-9505
Fax: (215) 712-9507
mjoerth@verizon.net
jacksonhewitt.com
Tax preparation
Kowalski & Franchois
Philip J Franchois,
CPA/ABV, CVA
302 Hyde Park
Doylestown PA, 18902
Tel: (215) 345-8905
Fax: (215) 345-6162
pjf@kandf-cpa.com
kandf-cpa.com
Accountants
Kreischer Miller
Stephen W. Christian, CPA
Mario O. Vicari, CPA
100 Witmer Road
Suite 350
Horsham PA, 19044
Tel: (215) 441-4600
Fax: (215) 672-8224
mvicari@kmco.com
kmco.com
Accounting&business advisory
firm
Michael J. Davis, P.C.
Michael J. Davis, CPA
P.O. Box 299
2021 Buckingham Drive
Jamison PA, 18929
Tel: (215) 343-5533
Fax: (215) 893-5460
Accountant@MJDavisCPA.c
om
MJDavisCPA.com
Small business accounting
J. Christopher Nurney,
Ltd.
70 West Oakland Avenue
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 345-8335
Fax: (215) 345-8340
nurneycpa@comcast.net
accountantcity.
com/jcnurneycpa
Acct Taxprep & Plan QBPro
Advisor
Wesley G. Pericone,
CPA, PC
Buckingham Green II
P.O. Box 1280
Buckingham PA, 18912
Tel: (215) 794-8877
Fax: (215) 794-8873
PericoneCPA@comcast.net
Certified Public Accountant
Pritchard, Bieler, Gruver
& Willison, PC
Larry Gruver, CPA
Bruce A. Leuzinger, CPA
590 Bethlehem Pike
P.O. Box 485
Colmar PA, 18915
Tel: (215) 997-6700
Fax: (215) 997-7208
service@pbgw-cpa.com
pbgw-cpa.com
Accounting/business
consulting
Rackas Consulting
Ellen Rackas, CPA
2099 Buckinghamshire
Road
Furlong PA, 18925
Tel: (484) 883-9306
Fax: (202) 204-4860
ellen@rackasconsulting.com
Accounting & tax services
Recovery Audit
Specialists, Inc.
Joseph A. Gonzales, CPA
7 Sprucefield Ct.
New Hope PA, 18938-9313
Tel: (215) 862-7023
Tax, audit & accounting
services
Roc Consulting Group
Ben Irey
1432 Easton Road
Suite 2D
Warrington PA, 18976
Tel: (215) 343-9109
Fax: (215) 343-5402
benirey@roccgi.com
roccgi.com
Employee benefit consulting
Seitz, Leatherman &
Kolb, LLC
Lisa Leatherman
595 Bethlehem Pike
Suite 204
Montgomeryville PA,
18936
Tel: (215) 822-5229
Fax: (215) 822-5246
lisa@slk-cpa.com
slk-cpa.com
Accounting firm
Spear, Coyne & Co., Ltd.
William Coyne, CPA
Rodger T. Spear, CPA
350 South Main Street,
#202
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 345-5349
Fax: (215) 345-5945
rodger@spearcoyne.com
Certified Public Accountants
Carol L. White, CPA
The Atrium at Newtown
4 Terry Drive, Suite 9
Newtown PA, 18940
Tel: (215) 860-8518
Fax: (215) 860-8521
Complete accounting services
William E. Boger, C.P.A.
3655 Route 202, #115
Doylestown PA, 18902-
6601
Tel: (215) 348-1446
Fax: (215) 348-3153
williameboger.cpa@verizon.
net
bogercpa.com
Public accounting office
William H. Benson, CPA,
PC
P.O. Box 187
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 348-8630
Fax: (215) 348-9490
bbensoncpa@aol.com
Certified Public Accountant
Zelenkofske Axelrod LLC
Richard S. Carlin
2370 York Rd.
Suite A-5
Jamison PA, 18929
Tel: (215) 918-2277
Fax: (215) 918-2302
Public Accounting Firm
Zook Dinon PA
Susan Haggerty
509 S. Lenola Road,
Bldg. #1
Moorestown NJ, 08057
Tel: (856) 234-0900
Fax: (856) 234-7145
shaggerty@zdcpas.com
zdcpas.com
Public Accounting Firm
ACCOUNTANTS
CBCC Membership Directory 2011 Page 13
Advertising,
Marketing&
GraphicDesign
ad cetera, inc.
Hal Frankel
264 Amethyst Way
Franklin Park NJ, 08823
Tel: (800) 940-9165
Fax: (732) 940-0099
hal@adceterapromos.com
adceterapromos.com
Advertising specialty distrib.
AM Advertising Design
Andrea Merkert
40 Cedar Crest Court
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 262-2163
Fax: (215) 345-8795
amerkert@verizon.net
amadvertisingdesign.com
Advertising design
Basement Graphics
Angela DelVecchio
13-3 Aspen Way
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 345-1549
angela@basementgraphics
.com
basementgraphics.com
Graphic design, illustration &
advertising
Bell Design
John Bell
3548 High Gate Avenue
Chalfont PA, 18914
Tel: (215) 997-3930
johnbellart@comcast.net
johnbellart.com
Advertising, design & cartoons
Beyond Words
Elaine M. Crooks
P.O. Box 297
6320 Upper York Road
Solebury PA, 18963-0297
Tel: (215) 297-0885
Fax: (215) 297-0685
bewords@comcast.net
Design & write printed
materials
Black Lion Marketing
Lee Schwarz
73 Old Dublin Pike
Suite 10 #463
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 262-2309
Fax: (877) 322-8813
leeschwarz@blacklionmark
eting.com
blacklionmarketing.com
Local online marketing
Carroll Consulting Group
Pamela Carroll
P.O. Box 23
Jamison PA, 18929
Tel: (215) 491-5077
pam@carrollconsulting
group.com
carrollconsultinggroup.com
PR, Mkting, Copy Design,
Strategic Plans
Catalyst Marketers
Ryan Taft
1939 E. Orvilla Road
Hatfield PA, 19440-2631
Tel: (215) 783-2916
ryan.taft@gmail.com
Use new technologies to grow
small businesses
Classic Trophies, Inc.
Paul Donohoe
220-22 North York Road
Hatboro PA, 19040
Tel: (215) 674-5090
Fax: (215) 674-3862
sales@classictrophiesinc
.com
classictrophiesinc.com
Awards & Promotional
products
Claudine Calabrese
Design
209 Victoria Court
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 348-8172
Fax: (215) 348-8172
ccdesign10@verizon.net
claudinecalabrese.com
Full service graphic design
studio
Skip Clayton
207 Mews Drive
Sellersville PA, 18960-2734
Tel: (215) 453-7830
skipjoanne@comcast.net
Freelance sports
journalist/broadcaster
ClientLink Inc.
Mark Angel
Duncan Graham
Robert A. Hoffner
841 Nina Way
Warminster PA, 18974
Tel: (215) 328-9901 x203
Fax: (215) 328-9902
mark.angel@clientlinkusa
.com
clientlinkusa.com
Direct mail & fulfillment
CMM Direct, LLC
Hal Levin
13 Summit Square, #155
Langhorne PA, 19047
Tel: (267) 481-4363
Fax: (215) 396-7191
hlevin@cmmdirect.net
cmmdirect.net
Direct response advertising co.
CMO Promotions, LLC
Carolyn O’Toole
3815 Second Woods Road
Doylestown PA, 18902
Tel: (215) 340-1799
carolyn.otoole@comcast
.net
Marketing & promotions
Comcast Spotlight
Mark Zickler
3000 W. Cabot Blvd.
Suite 110
Langhorne PA, 19047-2400
Tel: (215) 702-3340
Fax: (215) 702-3346
mark_zickler@cable.comcast
..com
Cable television advertising
Commonwealth Design
& Marketing
William Getchell
112 River Road
P.O. Box 400
Point Pleasant PA, 18950-
0400
Tel: (215) 297-8080
Fax: (215) 297-8002
Marketing & sales
Concept 360
Exhibits, Inc.
Gregory Hayes
4030 Skyron Drive
Suite A
Doylestown PA, 18902
Tel: (215) 340-6063
Fax: (215) 340-6074
ghayes@concept-360.com
concept-360.com
Tradeshow management
Cottrell Communications
Group, LLC
Kathleen Cottrell
4372 Old Easton Road
Doylestown PA, 18902
Tel: (215) 348-3393
Fax: (215) 348-2304
kathleen.cottrell@verizon
.net
Strategic planning, mktg.
communications, sales
Covington Creations,
LLC
Nathan Covington
P. O. Box 403
Mountainhome PA, 18342
Tel: (215) 353-7786
Fax: (570) 565-9595
nate@covingtoncreations
.com
covingtoncreations.com
Internet Marketing Consultant
D.B. Media Inc.
David B. Assal
1080 Durham Road
Newtown PA, 18940-4102
Tel: (215) 497-9986
Fax: (215) 497-9503
dassal@db-mediainc.com
db-mediainc.com
Digital media presentations
ADVERTISING,MARKETING & GRAPHIC DESIGN
Page 14 CBCC Membership Directory 2011
Daniels Associates
Michael Daniels
429 East Court Street
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 348-0264
Fax: (215) 489-0566
mdaniels@downingdisplays
.com
Exhibits, Displays and Graphics
Daukas Advertising
Paul J. Daukas
628 Lily Road
Warminster PA, 18974
Tel: (215) 672-3217
Advertising/mktg/sales
presentation
Debbie Goetz Media
Connections, LLC
Deborah Stanek Reast
1518 Spearmint Circle
Jamison PA, 18929
Tel: (215) 630-5408
Fax: (215) 491-1998
dgoetz@dgmediaconnectio
ns.com
Public & Media Relations
Consultants
DEETER Strategic Public
Relations and
Advertising
William R. Deeter
111 E. Court Street
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 348-3890
Fax: (215) 348-4261
deeter@deeterusa.com
deeterusa.com
Strategic public relations
expertise
Diamond Specialty
Advertising
Russ Diamond
739 Country Club Lane
Warrington PA, 18976
Tel: (215) 491-4180
russdiamond@verizon.net
Imprinted promotional
products
Digital Magic Studios
Daniel Muck
130 Almshouse Road
Suite 201 A
Richboro PA, 18954
Tel: (215) 364-5394
vrappaport@digitalmgk.com
digitalmgk.com
Marketing company
specializing in 3D animation &
web design
eBargains.com, LLC
Richard Ciccotelli
8794 West Chester Pike
Upper Darby PA, 19082
Tel: (610) 853-6900
Fax: (610) 853-9600
RichE@eBargains.com
eBargains.com
Selling coupons on line
Eberhardt Consulting
Eric Eberhardt
6390 Red Fox Court
Coopersburg PA, 18036
Tel: (610) 282-1180
ercol1125@ptd.net
Consultant on advertising &
marketing
Expo’s Events, Etc. LLC
Sue McManus
P.O. Box 50
Chalfont PA, 18914
Tel: (215) 872-9451
suemc5@verizon.net
expos-events-etc.com
Advertising & marketing
Fitzgerald Esplin
Advertising
Joanne Esplin
380 Lurgan Road
New Hope PA, 18938
Tel: (215) 598-9870
Fax: (215) 598-8478
info@fitzgeraldesplin.com
fitzgeraldesplin.com
Award winning ad&web design
Furia Rubel
Communications, Inc.
Gina Rubel
2 Hidden Lane, Building 2
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 340-0480
Fax: (215) 340-0580
gina@furiarubel.com
furiarubel.com
Public Relations & Marketing
Strategy
Geiger
Alyson H. Wentz
1619 Maple Avenue
Hatfield PA, 19440
Tel: (267) 664-2059
Fax: (866) 604-6186
awentz@geiger.com
geigermall.com/awentz
Promotional marketing
The Graphic Edge, Inc.
Deborah M.A. Wagner
Bailiwick Office Campus
252 W. Swamp Road,
Suite 38
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 345-1113
Fax: (215) 345-1534
debbie@graphicedge1.com
graphicedge1.com
Graphic design, Advertise, web
Sondra B. Gulian
Commercial Design
27 Woodbridge Drive
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 230-4395
Freelance commercial design
Hypergraphics
Jodi Specter
373 Washington Crossing
Road
Newtown PA, 18940
Tel: (215) 760-8806
jodi.specter@verizon.net
Graphic Arts
Imbue Creative
Michael Piperno
31 N. Sugan Road,
Suite 3A
New Hope PA, 18938
Tel: (215) 862-2248
info@imbuecreative.com
imbuecreative.com
Graphic design and advertising
K-N-A Sales
Sheery Lochstoer
4532 Blue Ridge Drive
Doylestown PA, 18902
Tel: (215) 534-3195
Fax: (815) 361-9001
sl@knasales.com
knasales.com
Promotional products/apparel
Kathryn Newcomb
Graphic Design
Kathy Newcomb
698 Stump Road
Chalfont PA, 18914
Tel: (215) 822-3705
Fax: (215) 997-0366
kvdesign@verizon.net
Graphic design
Launch International,
Inc.
Jody Canavan
95 W. Court Street
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 230-4340
Fax: (215) 230-4342
ehughes@launchintl.com
launchintl.com
Strategic mktg., sales support
ADVERTISING,MARKETING & GRAPHIC DESIGN
CBCC Membership Directory 2011 Page 15
Page 16 CBCC Membership Directory 2011
ADVERTISING,MARKETING &GRAPHIC DESIGN
Lisa Leleu Studios Inc.
100 Mechanics Street
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 345-1233
info@lisaleleustudios.com
lisaleleu.com
Packaging Design & Marketing
Branding
Lodestar Research
Corporation
Tom Nelson
6 Avondale Drive
Newtown PA, 18940
Tel: (215) 579-2730
Fax: (215) 579-2730
wtnelson@lodestarlink.com
lodestarlink.com
Market & organization research
Make Good Media
Jeremy Victor
1809 Allen Circle
Jamison PA, 18929
Tel: (267) 362-9835
jvictor@makegoodmedia
.com
makegoodmedia.com
Social media & content
marketing firm
Market Rumba
Web Video
Dianna Conlon Helm
5 Brookdale Drive
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (516) 587-2962
Fax: (888) 875-8836
diannahelm@marketwebvid
eo.com
marketwebvideo.com
Internet video marketing
Marketing Management
Solutions LLC
Jill Kahlenberg
3714 St. George Circle
Doylestown PA, 18902
Tel: (215) 262-0419
jill@marketingms.net
marketingms.net
Marketing strategy &
outsourcing
Marketing Solutions
Sharon Marshall
905 West Broad Street
Quakertown PA, 18951
Tel: (215) 538-1437
Fax: (215) 529-9935
info@mkt-sol.com
mkt-sol.com
Marketing,Advertising,Websites
MARKETRI LLC
Debra Andrews
145 Selner Lane, Apt. G
Doylestown PA, 18901-
3821
Tel: (215) 489-5563
Fax: (215) 933-6157
dandrews@marketri.com
marketri.com
Results-driven marketing
services
Mesa Enterprises
Melissa Matarese
274 Fox Chase Lane
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (267) 614-3828
Fax: (215) 340-9907
melissa@mesaenterprises.
com
mesa-enterprises.com
Graphic & Apparel Design &
Fine Art
MKJ Creative
Oz Whitesell
303 Nottingham Place
Chalfont PA, 18914
Tel: (215) 997-2355
Fax: (215) 997-2359
owhitesell@mkjcreative.com
mkjcreative.com
Graphic design & marketing
ideas
MMA/Model
Management Agency,
Inc.
Ellen Wasser
Ellen Wasser -Hrin
106 S. Bellevue Avenue
Langhorne PA, 19047
Tel: (215) 752-8603
Fax: (215) 752-8604
ellen@mmaagency.com
mmaagency.com
Full service model & talent
agency
Money Mailer of
Bucks-Mont
Leslie L. Reichenbach
4387 Swamp Road,
Suite 283
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 297-8650
Fax: (215) 297-8538
lreichenbach@moneymailer
.com
Direct marketing
Niblock and Associates
George W. Niblock
1059 Upper State Road
Chalfont PA, 18914
Tel: (215) 822-5857
Fax: (215) 822-6631
Storage Sys. Design & Sales
Our Town
Heather Wahl
868 W. Street Road, #104
Warminster PA, 18974
Tel: (215) 307-8557
Fax: (215) 918-3265
hwahl@ourtown.net
ourtownamerica.com
Direct Mail
Outside The Box
Margo Fishler
132 Matthew Circle
Richboro PA, 18954
Tel: (267) 566-3295
margocreates@aol.com
outside-thebox.net
Graphic design, advertising,
web design
ParleeStumpf
Todd Parlee
Michael J. Stumpf
Penn’s Court, 350 S. Main
St., Suite 113
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 345-7040
Fax: (215) 345-7042
mike@parleestumpf.com
parleestumpf.com
Marketing, Branding,
Interactive Consultants
Payton Communications
Beverly Payton
Mary Payton
78 Drexel Drive
Richboro PA, 18954
Tel: (215) 357-5075
Fax: (215) 395-6268
bev@payton.com
payton.com
Public relations, writing &
editing
PC Associates
Teri Murphy
5059 Durham Road
Pipersville PA, 18947
Tel: (215) 766-9218
pcmmktg@aol.com
Public Relations & marketing
Pig Art Design &
Marketing
Thomas J. Knoble
23 Forest Drive
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (267) 718-5400
tknoble@pigartgraphics.com
pigartgraphics.com
Providing one-stop mktg. &
design service for small to
med. size businesses
Pink Sky Studios
Lenore C.Z. Suhanec
2424 Ironwood Drive
Jamison PA, 18929
Tel: (267) 483-5552
lenore@pinkskystudios.com
pinkskystudios.com
Creative design, advertising &
websites
Poretta & Orr Inc.
Carol Mayer
450 East Street
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 345-1515
info@porettaorr.com
porettaorr.com
Marketing services
Prizer Design Group,
Inc.
Paul Prizer
4231 Enders Way
Doylestown PA, 18902-
5643
Tel: (215) 230-9433
Fax: (215) 230-8670
paul@prizerdesigngroup
.com
prizerdesign.com
Graphic design & marketing
services
RSB Solutions LLC
Rachel Black
1860 Lippincott Road
Huntingdon Valley PA,
19006
Tel: (215) 880-1603
Fax: (267) 722-8214
rachel-black@comcast.net
rsbsolutionsllc.com
Distributor of marketing &
social, media tools
Satori-Design
Scott Foster
21 York Street
Newtown PA, 18940
Tel: (215) 850-4564
info@satori-design.com
satori-design.com
Affordable design solutions
Section 9 Studios
Geoff Molt
35 S. York Road
Hatboro PA, 19040-3231
Tel: (215) 675-2688
Fax: (425) 675-2686
info@section9studios.com
section9studios.com
Web & print design/video
production
Shakti Communications
LLC
Diana Beaumont
523 Portsmouth Ct.
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 489-1122
Fax: (215) 489-1122
Strategic marketing
communications
SHO-AIDS Inc. -
Decorating Division
Andrew Codamo
P.O. Box 325
Folcroft PA, 19032
Tel: (610) 237-1741
Fax: (610) 237-8474
shoaidsinc.com
Trade show contractor
Signs By Tomorrow
Ted Garvey
4363 W. Swamp Road
Doylestown PA, 18902
Tel: (215) 230-7446
Fax: (215) 230-7430
tgarvey@signsbytomorrow
.com
signsbytomorrow
.com/Doylestown
Signs & graphic nationwide
Signs By Tomorrow
4363 W. Swamp Road
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 230-7446
Custom signs & graphic
design
Smith-Felver
& Prime, Ltd.
Mop Prime
4497 Mechanicsville Road
Doylestown PA, 18902
Tel: (215) 794-8937
Fax: (215) 794-0744
Advertising, Design & Photo
Stepping Up and Out, Inc.
Beverly M. Miller
1158 York Road
Warminster PA, 18974
Tel: (215) 443-9565
suoinc@yahoo.com
Marketing Graphic Design
Branding & PR
Strenk Sandor
Advertising
Susan Sandor
Herbert Sandor
6550 Upper York Road
New Hope PA, 18938
Tel: (215) 297-0101
strenksandor@mac.com
StrenkSandorAdvertising
.com
Advertising & Marketing
The Banner Girl
Wendy Longstreet
5530 Rinker Circle
Doylestown PA, 18902
Tel: (215) 260-9779
thebannergirl@yahoo.com
Banners-magnets-yard signslettering
for vehicles-boats,
airplanes, windows, doo
The Fix Company
Joseph Fix
120 Coachlight Circle
Chalfont PA, 18914
Tel: (215) 325-0603
Fax: (215) 822-6833
jfix@fixcompany.com
fixcompany.com
Tradeshow marketing
Tom Donnelly
Post & Animation
5949 Twin Silo Road
Doylestown PA, 18902
Tel: (267) 629-2069
tom@PostAndAnimation
.com
PostAndAnimation.com
Video Post Production,
Motion Graphics & Animation
Walter Carlyle,
Freelance Writer
P.O. Box 1044
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 620-5635
wallydaze1@verizon.net
Marketing Consultant
AGRICULTURE
Coles Nurseries Inc.
Georgiana Coles
Box 245
Holicong PA, 18928
Tel: (215) 297-9400
Fax: (215) 297-9493
tinlady1@comcast.net
colesnurseries.com
Wholesale nursery
Penrose Hallowell
36 Oak Grove Road
Pipersville PA, 18947
Tel: (215) 766-2914
Fax: (215) 348-9717
Agriculture & Real Estate
Harmony Hill Gardens
Lyn Hicks
1341 Mill Road
Sellersville PA, 18960
Tel: (215) 997-5005
lyn@harmonyhillgardens
.com
trulygifted.us.com
Organic grower and event
florist
Jay Kennedy-Horseshoer
Earl W. Kennedy
P.O. Box 59
Hilltown PA, 18927
Tel: (215) 822-9662
Horseshoer
Charles E. Kilgore
Tel: (610) 294-9145
Estate Management
NaturaLawn of America
Michael Swenson
111 Corporate Drive
Montgomeryville PA,
18936
Tel: (215) 653-7979
Fax: (215) 653-0801
mswenson@pilquistenterpr
ises.com
naturalawn.com
Organic based lawn care
None Such Farms
Scott Yerkes
P.O. Box 177
4493 York Rd.
Buckingham PA, 18912
Tel: (215) 794-5201
nonesuchfarms.com
Farm Market, Meatshop & Deli
Zuelzer USA Seeds, LLC
Randall K. Pope
P.O. Box 639
Buckingham PA, 18912
Tel: (215) 794-0980
Fax: (215) 794-0956
rpope@zuelzer.com
International seed brokers
Air Conditioning,
Fuel&Heating
AccuTech Mechanical
Services
James F. Brewer, Jr.
366 Easton Road
Suite I
Warrington PA, 18976
Tel: (215) 822-9115
Fax: (215) 822-9145
jbrewer@accutecnow.com
accutechms.com
HVAC Design Sales and
Service
Applied Radiant
Technologies
Robert F. Light
300 Devonshire Circle
West Chester PA, 19380-
4918
Tel: (215) 258-0930
Fax: (215) 258-0931
Radiant heating, warm floors
Bi-County Fuels
Robert H. Stevenson
10 North Kerns Avenue
Chalfont PA, 18914
Tel: (215) 822-0515
Fax: (215) 822-7403
bi-countyfuels@verizon.net
Heating fuels & service
E.T. Kimbel Heating &
Air Conditioning
Evin T. Kimbel
88 Westaway Lane
Warrington PA, 18976-
1022
Tel: (267) 897-0193
Air conditioning, fuel & heating
Integrity Mechanical, Inc.
Michael Norris
P.O. Box 870
Plumsteadville PA, 18949
Tel: (215) 766-0062
Fax: (215) 766-0063
mnorris@integmech.com
integritymechanical.com
Contractor for mechanical
construction on public &
private projects
Liberty Propane Inc.
Matt McGuigan
8335 Easton Road
P.O. Box 187
Ottsville PA, 18942
Tel: (610) 847-6000
Fax: (610) 847-5257
matt@libertypropaneinc
.com
Delivery & installation of
propane
Meenan Oil Co., L.P.
Al Sorrentino
113 Main Street
P.O. Box 196
Tullytown PA, 19007-6192
Tel: (215) 943-3500
Fax: (215) 943-4281
jdefelice@meenansvc.com
meenansvc.com
Home heating oil
Moyer Indoor Outdoor
Diana Bernecker
Edward R. Cardell
113 East Reliance Road
P.O. Box 64198
Souderton PA, 18964-0198
Tel: (215) 799-2000
Fax: (215) 721-2814
info@emoyer.com
emoyer.com
Heating Fuel/Water Quality/
Heat & Air/Pool & Spa/Lawn &
Tree/Radon/Pest/Plumbing
W.B. Scott Inc.
Wayne L. Bunting
5660 Township Line Road
Pipersville PA, 18947
Tel: (215) 576-7667
Fax: (215) 766-2042
wbunt1@verizon.net
Radiant heating & air
conditioning
Triune Meckanical LLC
W. Lawrence Meck
P.O. Box 675
Bryn Athyn PA, 19009-
0675
Tel: (215) 322-5297
Fax: (215) 357-8109
HVAC installation & service
ADVERTISING,MARKETING &GRAPHIC DESIGN • AGRICULTURE • AIR CONDITIONING, FUEL &HEATING
The members of the Central Bucks
Chamber of Commerce care about Bucks County.
Their investment in the Chamber fuels meaningful programs
for business and society. Use the Central Bucks Chamber
of Commerce Business to Business Membership Directory
for your next business transaction.
Feel the power.
Feel the value.
The Largest Business Organization in Bucks County
CBCC Membership Directory 2011 Page 17
Page 18 CBCC Membership Directory 2011
ANTIQUES • ARCHITECTS/INTERIOR & LANDSCAPE
ANTIQUES
Noel Barrett Antiques &
Auctions Ltd.
Carversville Road
Carversville PA, 18913
Tel: (215) 297-5109
Fax: (215) 297-0457
toys@noelbarrett.com
noelbarrett.com
Antique toy auctions
Bucks County Antique
Gallery Inc.
Marlene S. Tegge
8 Skyline Drive
Chalfont PA, 18914
Tel: (215) 997-3227
Fax: (215) 997-1826
BCAGi@comcast.net
BucksCountyAntiqueGallery
.biz
Antiques, consigned furniture
Doylestown Antique
Center
Kappy Touhill
248 W. State Street
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 345-9277
Fax: (215) 345-0117
Antiques/furniture/accessories
Gardner’s Antiques
Loren D. Gardner
6148 Lower York Road
New Hope PA, 18938
Tel: (215) 794-8616
Antiques
Geo-Land / Mark
Fleischman
78 A Chapel Road
New Hope PA, 18938
Tel: (267) 337-2510
Antiquities & Natural History
Hobensack & Keller Inc.
Larry Keller
57 West Bridge Street
P.O. Box 96
New Hope PA, 18938
Tel: (215) 862-2406
Fax: (215) 862-2113
ldk@earthlink.net
Oriental rugs, Garden Statuary
Ingham Springs
Richard Sandor
6319 Lower York Road
New Hope PA, 18938
Tel: (215) 862-2145
Antiques
New Hope Flea Market
Anthony C. Canike
Route 202
New Hope PA, 18938
Tel: (215) 862-3111
Fax: (215) 862-9107
newhfleamarket@aol..com
newhopefleamarket.com
Antiques Collectibles Outdoors
Olde Hope Antiques, Inc.
Patrick Bell
Edwin Hill
P.O. Box 718
New Hope PA, 18938-0718
Tel: (215) 297-0200
Fax: (215) 297-0300
info@oldehope.com
oldehope.com
American Antiques and Folk
Art
Robert Jackson Ann
Gillooly, Inc.
4897 Landisville Road
Doylestown PA, 18902
Tel: (215) 348-1246
Fax: (215) 348-8089
jgslvr@aol.com
silver-antique.com
Specialty in Silver
Stenella Antiques
Jim Stenella
104 S. 2nd Street
Perkasie PA, 18944
Tel: (215) 453-8490
contact@stenellaantiques
.com
stenellaaantiques.com
Online quality furniture retailer
Steppin’ Out
Gary B. Franke
P.O. Box 357
Solebury PA, 18963
Vintage clothing
Architects/Interior
&Landscape
Arbor Hill Interiors Co.
Carol A. Snyder
5111 Arbor Hill Court
Doylestown PA, 18902
Tel: (215) 489-9410
Fax: (215) 489-9411
arborhill@comcast.net
Interior Design
Audrey Long Interior
Design
Audrey B. Long
105 Chapel Road
New Hope PA, 18938
Tel: (215) 862-2263
Fax: (215) 862-3944
audrey@alidpa.com
alidpa.com
Interior designer
Richard E. Brown
Associates, Architects
Richard E. Brown, AIA
P.O. Box 1087
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (267) 614-8809
Fax: (215) 348-9939
rbrownarch@aol.com
Architecture
Bucks County
Chapter of AIA
Moira McClintock
P.O. Box 55
Solebury PA, 18963
Tel: (609) 924-0043
Fax: (609) 924-2380
moiram@ford3.com
aiabuckscounty.com
Architectural Organization
Callaghan Interior
Design
Celeste Callaghan
3384 Street Road
Doylestown PA, 18902
Tel: (215) 297-8900
Fax: (215) 297-8933
Callaghaninterior
design.com
Interior designer
Carbers Lawn Care
Henry E. Carber
P.O. Box 498
Pipersville PA, 18947
Tel: (215) 778-6775
hecarver@verizon.net
Lawn & landscape
maintenance & installations
Carter van Dyke
Associates Inc.
Peter Fernandez
40 Garden Alley
Doylestown PA, 18901-
4386
Tel: (215) 345-5053
Fax: (215) 345-4324
peter@cvda.com
cvda.com
Planners & Landscape
Architects
Charles T. Goulding
Architect
5100 Mountain Top Road
New Hope PA, 18938
Tel: (215) 794-8600
Fax: (215) 794-8326
ctgoulding@verizon.net
gouldingarchitect.com
Architects
Cross River Design
Howard Roberts
1473 US Highway 22 East
Annandale NJ, 08801
Tel: (908) 236-9291 x12
Fax: (908) 236-7409
howard@crossriverdesign
.com
crossriverdesign.com
Landscape design/build firm
Dear Garden
Associates, Inc.
Bill Dear
6746 Old Easton Road
Pipersville PA, 18947
Tel: (215) 766-8110
Fax: (215) 766-8113
bill@deargarden.com
deargarden.com
Garden Designer Build,
Maintain
Dunn Design
Partners Inc.
Sally Dunn
Noreen Dunn-Gottfried
275 S. Main Street
Suite 6
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 348-0707
Fax: (215) 348-8306
dunndesign@earthlink.net
dunndesignpartners.com
Interior design services
Ralph C. Fey, A.I.A.
Architects
300 N. Broad Street
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 489-2042
Fax: (215) 489-2043
ralph@rcfarchitects.com
rcfarchitects.com
Architectural & interior design
Ford 3 Architects
Moira McClintock
Quinn Schwenker
32 Nassau Street
3rd floor
Princeton NJ, 08542
Tel: (609) 924-0043
Fax: (609) 924-2380
moiram@ford3.com
ford3.com
Architecture
Gass Design
Thomas L. Gass
407 Lantern Drive
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 345-0884
studio@gassdesign.com
gassdesign.com
Interior & graphic design
George J. Donovan AIA
& Associates
George J. Donovan, AIA,
LEED, AP
3160 Bedminster Road
P.O. Box 160
Bedminster PA, 18910
Tel: (215) 795-2400
Fax: (215) 795-2900
george@gjdonovan.com
gjdonovan.com
Architects
Hearth & Hedgerow Ltd.
Kathy Appel, ASID
1079 W. Thatcher Road
Quakertown PA, 18951
Tel: (215) 536-6933
Fax: (215) 536-6915
kappel@hearthand
hedgerow.com
Interior Design & Landscaping
Interior Design
Solutions Inc.
Holly Pringle
1260 Old York Road
Warminster PA, 18974-
2013
Tel: (215) 672-1181
Fax: (215) 348-2991
holly@idmsolutions.com
idmsolutions.com
Residential & Model Home
Design
Gregg Kiesel Interior
Design
5355 Lower Mountain Rd
New Hope PA, 18938
Tel: (267) 544-0427
Fax: (267) 544-0428
GK@greggkieselinterior
design.com
greggkieselinterior
design.com
Interior design
Land Stewards LLC
Ecological Design
Consultants
Hermann Moser, III
130 S. 9th St.
Quakertown PA, 18951
Tel: (215) 536-4440
Fax: (215) 536-0454
lndstewards@cs.com
Landscape/design &
consultation
Landscape Design Group
Michael C. Montemuro
4284 Burnt House Hill Rd
Doylestown PA, 18902
Tel: (215) 340-7890
Fax: (215) 340-5495
Design/build landscape firm
Martin Shaw LLC
Sharon A. Shaw
Tel: (215) 595-3050
martinshawllc@gmail.com
martinshawllc.com
Landscape design &
installation
Rochelle Pripstein
Architects
226 Callowhill Road
Chalfont PA, 18914
Tel: (215) 822-0975
pripsteindavies.com
Architectural design
Rafael Novoa Interior
Design LLC
36 W. Bridge Street
New Hope PA, 18938
Tel: (215) 862-6450
Fax: (215) 862-6451
rafael510@verizon.net
rafaelnovoainteriordesign
.com
Architectural Interior Design
Raphael Architects
Michael B. Raphael, AIA
169 North Main Street
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 348-5501
Fax: (215) 348-8102
mike@raphaelarchitects.com
raphaelarchitects.com
Architecture
Carolyn Sadowski
274 W. Court Street
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 345-0756
Signature Design
Creations
Jennifer Fanelli
47 Doyle Street
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 796-4943
fanelli55@msn.com
Residential, Commercial &
Yacht Interior Design
Spiezle Architectural
Group
Larry Uher
321 W. State Street
Media PA, 19063
Tel: (610) 874-7800
Fax: (610) 874-7158
luher@spiezle.com
spiezle.com
Architecture, planning &
design
Stampfl Hartke
Associates, LLC
David V. Hartke, MBA, AIA,
LEED
2525 Holicong Road
P.O. Box 667
Holicong PA, 18928-0667
Tel: (215) 794-1925 x222
Fax: (215) 794-1926
info@StampflHartke.com
StampflHartke.com
Architects & Planners
Steven G. Thompson,
Architect
3133 Mill Road
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 794-0367
Fax: (215) 794-9766
steve@designyouraddition.
com
designyouraddition.com
Architect
T.A. Hoffman
Architects, P.C.
Toby A. Hoffman
2966 Valley View Drive
Doylestown PA, 18902
Tel: (215) 794-7671
Fax: (215) 794-7671
Architects
Christine Taylor
Collection
Daniel A. Taylor
2823 Durham Road
Doylestown PA, 18902
Tel: (215) 794-7914
Fax: (215) 794-0559
christine@christinetaylor
collection.com
christinetaylorcollection
.com
Interior Designer
The Borden Design
Group
D. A. Borden, R.L.A.
380 Sandy Ridge Road
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (267) 549-4015
Fax: (215) 348-0912
dabordenrla@verizon.net
bordendesign.com
Site dev’t & feasibility studies
Residential Design
John Morgan Thomas
Landscape Architects PC
John M. Thomas
4 S.Union St., Suite 300
Lambertville NJ, 08530
Tel: (609) 397-9070
Fax: (609) 397-9631
jthomas@johnmorgan
thomas.com
johnmorganthomas.com
Landscape architects
Time for Design
Interiors, LLC
Cheryl Roque
Lauren Tracy
4205 Michener Road
Doylestown PA, 18902
Tel: (267) 261-4926
Fax: (215) 997-1131
info@timefordesign.net
timefordesign.net
Interior decorating
The Vaughn
Collaborative
Ronald E. Vaughn, Jr.
P.O. Box 354
Washington Crossing PA,
18977
Tel: (215) 493-2701
Full service architecture
Weatherwood Design
LLC
David S. Hughes, RLA
4201 Mechanicsville Road
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 260-0566
dhughes@weatherwood
design.com
weatherwooddesign.com
Native gardens & rustic
furniture
Within Greenspaces,
Inc.
Janice k. Lapkiewicz
P.O. Box 452
Buckingham PA, 18912
Tel: (215) 297-8815
leafygreen@comcast.net
withingreenspaces
.com
Wolstenholme
Associates, LLC
John Wolstenholme, AIA
3359 Durham Road,
Suite 700
Doylestown PA, 18902-
6545
Tel: (215) 701-3065
Fax: (215) 794-7094
johnw@wolstenholmeassoc
.com
wolstenholmeassoc.com
Architectural design &
management
ArtGalleries
&Museums
Artisans Gallery
Helen Cuff
P.O. Box 133
Lahaska PA, 18931
Tel: (215) 794-3112
Fax: (215) 794-5298
Contemporary American Crafts
Aspiring Artists of
the Earth
Tari Zarka
174 S. Main Street
P.O. Box 252
Dublin PA, 18917
Tel: (267) 337-1817
faith_in_dreams@hotmail
.com
aaote.com
Fine craft, housewares &
jewelry
The Barn Studio Gallery
Kim E. Gronendahl
4783 Landisville Road
Doylestown PA, 18902
Tel: (215) 348-8943
gronendahl@aol.com
Gallery & Steiff retailer
Bucks County Civil War
Roundtable Inc.
Betty J. Strecker
32 N. Broad Street
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 348-8293
Fax: (215) 348-8293
bstrecker@netreach.net
Buckscivilwar.com
Museum & library Free
Bucks County Gallery of
Fine Art
Howard Cooperman
77 W. Bridge Street
New Hope PA, 18938
Tel: (215) 862-5272
framz1@aol.com
buckscountygalleryart.com
Fine art gallery & custom
framing
Chapman Gallery
John Chapman
46 East State Street
Doylestown PA, 18901-
6307
Tel: (215) 348-2011
chap3@verizon.net
thechapmangallery.com
Art and frame gallery
ARCHITECTS/INTERIOR & LANDSCAPE • ART GALLERIES &MUSEUMS
CBCC Membership Directory 2011 Page 19
Page 20 CBCC Membership Directory 2011
DogBearPlanet, Inc.
Deborah Cohen
50 RockingHorse Way
Holland PA, 18964-2564
Tel: (215) 579-8553
dogbearplanet@comcast.net
bonanzle.com/booths/kono
ponopdesigns
Art & Antiques Gallery
The Frame Factory &
Gallery
Michele Sadowski
266 South Main Street
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 345-9225
Fax: (215) 489-0112
Art and frames
Gallery Piquel
Tamara Cannon
39 N. Main Street
New Hope PA, 18938
Tel: (215) 862-3523
tamara@gallerypiquel.com
gallerypiquel.com
Fine, original paintings &
sculpture
Gratz Gallery &
Conservation Studio
Paul S. Gratz
68 S. Main Street
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 348-2500
info@gratzgallery.com
gratzgallery.com
Fine art, conservation, framing
Harvey Galleries Inc.
Henry Harvey
P.O. Box 207
Lahaska PA, 18931
Tel: (215) 794-5578
Fax: (215) 794-5068
harveygallery@nni.com
harveygallery.com
Custom Sculpture & Fountains
Masterpiece
Technologies Inc.
P.O. Box 381
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (888) 431-1010
DrLoriV.com
Art & Antique Appraisals
Mercer Museum of the
Bucks County Historical
Society
Douglas Dolan
Molly Lowell
Mercer Museum
84 South Pine Street
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 345-0210
Fax: (215) 230-0823
info@mercermuseum.org
mercermuseum.org
Amazing concrete castle
James A. Michener Art
Museum
Bruce Katsiff
Kathleen McSherry
138 South Pine Street
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 340-9800
Fax: (215) 340-9807
michenerartmuseum.org
Art museum
Moravian Pottery &
Tile Works
Charles Yeske
130 Swamp Road
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 345-6722
Fax: (215) 345-1361
buckscounty.org
Working history museum
Parvin & Morgan
Brianne Morgan
P. O. Box 79
Pt. Pleasant PA, 18950-
0079
Tel: (610) 294-9975
Art restoration
Phoenix Art Supplies &
Framing
Margaret C. Mattheson
323 South Main Street
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 345-0980
Fax: (215) 345-5465
margaret@phoenixartstuff.
com
phoenixartstuff.com
Art Supplies & Custom
Framing
Square One Art Gallery
& Community Center
Erin Thomas
291 W. Court Street
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 230-3393
squareonegallery@gmail
.com
squareonegallery.net
Non-profit
Travis Gallery
Lauren Travis
6089 Lower York Road
New Hope PA, 18938
Tel: (215) 794-3903
Fax: (215) 794-0578
travisgallery@comcast.net
travisgallery.com
Art gallery/frames/corp. art
Artists&
Entertainment
Dan Anthonisen, Artist
P.O. Box 442
Point Pleasant PA, 18950
Tel: (215) 297-8194
danpaint@martnet.com
danthonisen.com
Artist
George R. Anthonisen
P.O. Box 147
Solebury PA, 18963
Tel: (215) 297-5318
Fax: (215) 297-5162
ellen_george@comcast.net
ganthonisen.com
Sculpture, fresco & portraits
Artists in Rhythm
Alan Spector
5870 Easton Road
P.O. Box 337
Plumsteadville PA, 18947
Tel: (215) 766-7205
artistsinrhythm.org
Performance dance company
Michael Berenstain
339 Thompson Mill Road
New Hope PA, 18938
Tel: (215) 598-8021
Author/illustrator children’s
books
Mrs. Mary Ann
Bowen-Hess
2659 N. Sugan Road
New Hope PA, 18938
Tel: (215) 862-3036
Writer
Bristol Riverside Theatre
Christine McMullen
P.O. Box 1250
120 Radcliffe Street
Bristol PA, 19007-1250
Tel: (215) 785-6664
Fax: (215) 785-2762
christine@brtstage.org
Non-profit repertory theatre
Bucks County Choral
Society
Leland Felt
P.O. Box 702
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 794-9801
Fax: (215) 345-7194
info@buckschoral.org
buckschoral.org
Non-profit performing arts
Bucks County Country
Gentlemen Barbershop
Chorus
Erik Fleischer
Fred Nobbs
P.O. Box 333
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 230-7712
efleisch@aol.com
buckscountybarbershop.com
Mens A Capella chorus &
quartets
Bucks County Opera
Association
Susan Kane
P. O. Box 125
Holicong PA, 18928
Tel: (215) 862-2526
kane456@comcast.net
Opera/non-profit
Bucks County Symphony
Society
Curtis Cowgill
P.O. Box 500
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 348-7321
Fax: (215) 340-5869
info@buckscounty
symphony.org
buckscountysymphony.org
Non-profit organization
County Theater Inc.
John Toner
20 E. State St.
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 345-6789
Fax: (215) 348-2739
comments@countytheater
.org
countytheater.org
The best in art, independent &
foreign films
Courtney Colletti Music
and Voices
5195 Old Easton Road
Doylestown PA, 18902
Tel: (215) 862-3110
Fax: (215) 766-9697
courtneycolletti@rcn.com
courtneycolletti.com
Music for events
Dance Arts Collaborative
Reina & Chris Faith
P. O. Box 337
Plumsteadville PA, 18949
Tel: (215) 766-7205
danceartscollaborative@
verizon.net
danceartscollaborative.com
Dance Studio
Dance Theatre of
Pennsylvania
W. Dean Karrash
P.O. Box 1658
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 778-8573
dancetheatreofpa.com
Non-profit regional ballet co.
Decorative Art by Emily
Emily Carp
574 Adams Court
Holland PA, 18966
Tel: (215) 860-2935
dabemily@msn.com
Decorative painting
Dennis’ Piano Service
Dennis Dorsi
100 Reagan Drive
Sellersville PA, 18960-1665
Tel: (215) 257-2443
den4854@verizon.net
thepianoden.com
Piano tuning & repair
Doylestown Art League
Henry Holkey
P.O. Box 282
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 348-4065
Fax: (215) 230-1977
doylestownartleague.com
Promote appreciation of the
arts
E Glass
Eric McLendon
2352 Route 412
Hellertown PA, 18055
Tel: (610) 346-6356
Fax: (610) 346-6356
eglassstudio.com
Hot glass blowing studio &
gallery
Bob Egan
Entertainment Agency
Robert J. Egan, Jr.
1606 Street Road
P.O. Box 67
New Hope PA, 18938
Tel: (215) 794-7716
Fax: (215) 794-8221
bob@bobeganentertainment
.com
BobEganEntertainment.com
Pianist /Agent/Producer
ART GALLERIES &MUSEUMS • ARTISTS & ENTERTAINMENT
Elephants Eye Studio
Tour, Inc.
Lisa Naples
2321 Lower State Rpad
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 340-0964
Fax: (215) 230-7652
elephantseyetour.org
Bucks County Artist Studio
Tour
Alan Fetterman Fine Arts
20 E. Oakland Avenue
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 345-7769
riverbankpa@aol.com
alanfetterman.com
Fine Art Painter, Sculptor,
Writer & Poet
Fred Miller Music
P.O. Box 122
Sergeantsville NJ, 08557
Tel: (609) 397-8700
fred@fredmillermusic.com
fredmillermusic.com
Pianist/singer/lecturer
GlassTreasures Studio
Amy Wallace
403 S. Main Street
Suite C-100
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 534-6142
glasstreasuresstudio@gmail
.com
Stained glass custom
work/repair
Jeff Dershin Music
17 Blythewood Rd.
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 340-9690
jdershin@aol.com
jeffdershinmusic.com
Live Music and Piano Lessons
Labiner Associates
Stephen Labiner
2712 Carrell Lane
Willow Grove PA, 19090
Tel: (215) 441-5696
Music — weddings, parties,
etc.
Lifestyle Castings by
Jonathan
Jonathan Richardson
3405 Dark Hollow Road
Furlong PA, 18925
Tel: (267) 718-0065
lifestylecastings@gmail.com
Lifestyle castings of the human
body/parts, cast in brass,
bronze or clear
Lu Chien Arts
Lucille Morgnanesi
58 Radcliff Drive
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 230-8554
morgnan7@yahoo.com
Fine Arts & graphic arts
Maggie Leiby
Margaret M. Leiby
173 Willow Lane
Warrington PA, 18976
Tel: (215) 918-0739
maggieleiby@aol.com
maggieleiby.com
Fine Art, Oil Painter
David M. & Peter J.
Mancuso, Inc
Peter Mancuso
David Mancuso
P.O. Box 667
New Hope PA, 18938
Tel: (215) 862-5828
Fax: (215) 862-9753
mancuso@quiltfest.com
quiltfest.com
Public shows and events
Katia McGuirk Tile Co.,
LLC
205 Doyle Street
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 345-1086
Fax: (215) 345-0328
Katia@katiatiles.com
katiatiles.com
Tile Maker Designer Mosaics
Nathan DiStefano
23 N. Franklin Street
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (267) 664-8122
npdpainter@aol.com
NathanDiStefanoart.com
Contemporary art - event
murals
Nelson Shanks Studio
1163 State Road
Andalusia PA, 19020
Tel: (215) 245-7780
Fax: (215) 245-8101
nelson.shanks@icdc.com
nelsonshanks.com
Artist
Ostrum’s Entertainment,
LLC
Gregory Ostrum
P.O. Box 68
Solebury PA, 18963-0068
Tel: (215) 862-1814
ostrumscasinos@aol.com
ostrumscasinos.com
Casino party entertainment
Mike Pantuso
240 Union Street
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 896-4940
mikepantuso@comcast.net
mikepantuso.net
Animation/Graphics/Fine Art
Paul Morris Music
Services, LLC/Jazz
Celebration
439 Merion Drive
Newtown PA, 18940
Tel: (215) 497-0154
Fax: (267) 471-2280
pmorrisbone@yahoo.com
jazzcelebrationbigband.com
Various music services
Plumstead Studios
David R. Crane
5868 Haring Road
P.O. Box 179
Plumsteadville PA, 18949
Tel: (215) 766-8717
Fax: (215) 766-8717
davidcrane@verizon.net
Stained glass studio
Puppies & Pillows
Daurelle Golden Harris
296 Callowhill Road
Chalfont PA, 18914
Tel: (215) 262-8891
westscot@comcast.net
puppiesandpillows.com
Handmade pillows
Red Stone Farm Studio
Dot Bunn
P.O. Box 812
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 630-1698
dotbunn@aol.com
dotbunn.com
Artist, oil paintings
Rose Moon Signs &
Design
Susan C. Roseman
6588 Groveland Road
Pipersville PA, 18947
Tel: (215) 297-0233
rosemoonstudios.com
Teachers, Artists
Melissa A. Russell,
Design
118 East Oakland Avenue
Doylestown PA, 18901-
3113
Tel: (215) 230-0480
Children’s illustration & textiles
Alison Simpson
P. O. Box 143
Buckingham PA, 18912
Tel: (215) 348-5288
ASimpsonHarpist@aol.com
Harpist
Singer Fine Art Collection
Phillip Singer
99 Woodland Drive
New Britain PA, 18901-
5243
Tel: (215) 230-8315
Fax: (215) 230-9265
phill@psingerart.com
psingerart.com
artist, paintings & prints
Steven Snyder Inc.
P.O. Box 526
252 Cafferty Road
Point Pleasant PA, 18950
Tel: (610) 294-9106
snyder@stonesculpture.net
stonesculpture.net
Sculpture, masonry
Thomas W. Selp
516 Hillcrest Drive
Perkasie PA, 18944
Tel: (215) 453-7189
arttom18960@yahoo.com
Fine Art Dealer
Tinicum Guitar Barn
Karl P. Huf, Jr.
2 Sherman Road
Ottsville PA, 18942
Tel: (610) 847-2749
Fax: (610) 847-2749
guitarbarn.com
Buy, sell, trade guitars/amps
Tinsman Potworks
18 W. Mechanics Street
Lumberville PA, 18933
Tel: (215) 510-4702
ddtinsman@gmail.com
Manufacture of pottery
Sherry Tinsman,
Metalsmith
6620 Old Carversville Road
Lumberville PA, 18933
Fax: (215) 297-1047
sherry.tinsman@verizon.net
sherrytinsman.com
Jewelry Maker and Designer
Town & Country
Players Inc.
David Sharper
P.O. Box 323
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 348-7566
tandc@townandcountry
players.org
townandcountryplayers.org
Community Theatre
Mrs. Franca Warden
3550 Aquetong Road
New Hope PA, 18938
Tel: (215) 297-5088
Fax: (215) 297-5772
francawarden@verizon.net
non-profit
ARTISTS & ENTERTAINMENT
CBCC Membership Directory 2011 Page 21
ATTORNEYS & LEGAL SERVICES
Attorneys&
Legal Services
Alpha Center for Divorce
Mediation
Debbie Schneider, Esq.
155 N. Main Street
P. O. Box 1238
Doylestown PA, 18901-0090
Tel: (800) 310-9085
Fax: (215) 489-5736
dschneider@alphadivorce.
com
alphasourcecenter.com
Divorce mediation services
Antheil Maslow &
MacMinn, LLP
Susan A. Maslow, Esq.
Joanne M. Murray, Esq.
131 W. State St.
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 230-7500
Fax: (215) 230-7796
smaslow@ammlaw.com
ammlaw.com
Business Tax/Real Estate Law
Archer & Greiner, P.C.
Vishal Petigara, Esq.
One Liberty Place, 32nd Fl.
1650 Market Street
Philadelphia PA, 19103
Tel: (215) 963-3300
Fax: (215) 963-9999
vpetigara@archerlaw.com
archerlaw.com
Full service Law Firm
Begley, Carlin &
Mandio, LLP
Michael G. Fitzpatrick, Esq.
Jeffrey P. Garton, Esq.
P.O. Box 426
4055 Lower Mountain Rd
Forest Grove PA, 18922
Tel: (215) 750-0110
Law firm
Benner and Wild
William Benner
174 West State Street
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 230-4900
Fax: (215) 230-9470
wbenner@bennerwild.com
bennerwild.com
Attorneys at Law
Bennett & Doherty, PC
Stephen G. Doherty
17 Leapson Lane
Doylestown PA, 18901-
2651
Tel: (215) 345-0808
Fax: (215) 345-6515
sdoherty@bennettanddoher
ty.com
bennettanddoherty.com
Attorneys at Law
Blum-Moore Reporting
Services, Inc.
Bonnie Blum
350 South Main Street,
Suite 203
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 345-7966
Fax: (215) 345-4677
bonnie@blummoore.com
blummoore.com
Court reporting
John Blumenthal, Esq.
179 North Broad Street
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 348-0880
Fax: (215) 348-8908
jdblumenthal@verizon.net
jdblumenthal.com
Law office
Boyle Investigations
Dan Boyle
368 Pine Run Road
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 348-1933
Fax: (215) 348-1933
boyleinvestigations@
hotmail.com
BoylePI.com
Private Investigatiion Agency
Bucks County Bar
Association
Deanna Mindler
135 East State Street
P.O. Box 300
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 348-9413 x103
Fax: (215) 348-3277
deannam@bucksbar.org
bucksbar.org
Non-profit professional assoc.
Bucks County Mediation
& Arbitration Center
Barbara N. Lyons, Esquire
220 Farm Lane
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 340-7655
Fax: (215) 345-7216
blyons@bcmac.org
BCMAC.org
Alternative Dispute Resolution
(ADR) solutions to lawyers &
their clients
Clemons, Richter, &
Reiss, P.C.
Terry W. Clemons, Esq.
107 East Oakland Avenue
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 348-1776
Fax: (215) 348-9450
clemonslaw.com
Law firm
Cotlar and Cotlar
Steven A. Cotlar, Esq.
23 West Court Street
Doylestown PA, 18901-
4210
Tel: (215) 345-7310
acotlar@hotmail.com
cotlar.com
Attorney
Curtin & Heefner LLP
Krista P. Harper, Esquire
Heritage Gateway Center
1980 S. Easton Rd, Ste. 220
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (267) 898-0570
Fax: (215) 340-3929
KPH@Curtinheefner.com
curtinheefner.com
Full service law firm
Dilworth Paxson LLP
Kevin Rakowski, Esq.
1500 Market Street
Suite 3500 E
Philadelphia PA, 19102
Tel: (215) 575-7000
Fax: (215) 575-7200
krakowski@dilworthlaw
.com
dilworthlaw.com
Full service law firm
Eastburn & Gray, PC
Robert M. Cox
D. Rodman Eastburn
60 East Court Street
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 345-7000
Fax: (215) 345-9142
eastburngray.com
General Practice Law firm
Fox Rothschild LLP
Jeffrey P. Nicholas, Esq.
Susan Smith
2700 Kelly Rd.,Suite 300
Warrington PA, 18976
Tel: (215) 345-7500
Fax: (215) 345-7507
marketing@foxrothschild
.com
foxrothschild.com
Full legal services
Gregory J. Gore &
Associates
Catherine Cavella
70 W. Oakland Avenue
Suite 316
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 348-1442
Fax: (215) 348-7643
ggore@goreiplaw.com
goreiplaw.com
Patents, trademarks, copyrights
Harris & Harris Law Office
Stephen Harris
1760 Bristol Road
P. O. Box 160
Warrington PA, 18976
Tel: (215) 343-9000
Fax: (215) 343-9012
sharris@harris-palaw.com
Attorneys
Hill Wallack LLP
Jeffrey G. DiAmico, Esq.
Francis J. Sullivan, Esq.
777 Township Line Road
Suite 250
Yardley PA, 19067
Tel: (215) 579-7700
Fax: (215) 579-9248
jgd@hillwallack.com
hillwallack.com
Full Service Law Firm
Hopkins & Hopkins
Eric W. Hopkins, Esq.
114 N. Main Street
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 348-1660
Fax: (215) 348-7299
hopkinsesq@aol.com
hopkinsandhopkins.com
Law Wills, Corp. Real Estate
Isgate & Chiccarine, P.C.
Ronald C. Isgate
30 Industrial Drive
Ivyland PA, 18974
Tel: (215) 396-1020
Fax: (215) 396-2650
risgate@isgatelaw.com
isgatelaw.com
Law firm specializing in Real
Estate & small business law
Jill M. Richter,
Attorney-At-Law
Jill M. Richter, Esquire
5404 Nicholas Ct.
Pipersville PA, 18947
Tel: (215) 858-2987
Attorney & legal services
Maris C. Langford, Esq.
70 W. Oakland Avenue,
Suite 200
Doylestown PA, 18901-4214
Tel: (215) 348-4031
Fax: (215) 348-7934
marisesq@aol.com
Gen. practice Estates & Wills
Law Office of Maria
Judith Rodriguez-
Martyak
114 N. Main Street
P.O. Box 911
Doylestown PA, 18901-0911
Tel: (215) 230-9744
Fax: (215) 230-9742
judyrmartyak@att.net
Family law & mediation
services
Law Office of Richard L.
Newman
Richard Newman, Esquire
P.O. Box 1260
Southampton PA, 18966
Tel: (267) 288-5765
Fax: (267) 288-5764
rich@newmanelderlaw.com
newmanelderlaw.com
Elder Law Attorney
Leckerman Law, LLC
Kevin Leckerman
101 Mechanics Street
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (800) 378-2110
Fax: (800) 313-8177
kl@leckermanlaw.com
dwi.duidefenselaw.com
DUI defense law firm
Mellon, Webster &
Shelly, P.C.
Thomas P. Donnelly,
Esquire
87 N. Broad Street
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 348-7700
Fax: (215) 348-0171
tdonnelly@mellonwebster
.com
mellonwebster.com
Legal Services
New Hope Divorce
Mediation
Mindey Elgart
P.O. Box 100
Lahaska PA, 18931
Tel: (855)222-HOPE
mpelgart@newhopedivorce
mediation.com
newhopedivorce
mediation.com
Divorce mediation
Obermayer Rebmann
Maxwell & Hippel LLP
Vishal S. Petigara, Esq.
Robert I. Whitelaw,
Managing Partne
One Penn Center, 19th Fl.
1617 John F. Kennedy Blvd.
Philadelphia PA, 19103-
1895
Tel: (215) 665-3000
Fax: (215) 665-3165
getresults@obermayer.com
obermayer.com
a full service law firm
Page 22 CBCC Membership Directory 2011
Penglase & Benson, PC
John S. Benson
William Craig Penglase
110 N. Main Street
Doylestown PA, 18901-
3711
Tel: (215) 348-4416
Fax: (215) 348-5396
jsbesq@verizon.net
pwblawfirm.com
Civil & criminal law
Richard S. Wasserbly,
Esquire
16 N. Franklin Street
Suite 300
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 345-5045
Fax: (215) 345-9045
rwasser@verizon.net
Law Firm
Rosemary L. Albert,
Certified Nurse
Consultant
Rosemary L. Albert, BS,
RN, CLNC
1404 Bronte Court
Lansdale PA, 19446
Tel: (215) 368-8455
Fax: (866) 449-4148
ralb500@verizon.net
Medical review of legal cases
Saul Ewing LLP
Thomas J. Jennings,
Attorney
Centre Square West
1500 Market Street, 38th
floor
Philadelphia PA, 19102
Tel: (215) 972-7103
Fax: (215) 972-1842
tjennings@saul.com
saul.com
Legal services
Semanoff Ormsby
Greenberg & Torchia,
LLC
Stephen C. Goldblum,
Esquire
2617 Huntingdon Pike
Huntingdon Valley PA,
19006
Tel: (215) 887-0200
Fax: (215) 884-3500
sgoldblum@sogtlaw.com
sogtlaw.com
Law firm
Peter S. Thompson, Esq.
Market Way
46K E. State Street
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 340-1333
Fax: (215) 348-9979
thompson18901@verizon
.net
Attorney
Turcotte Economics
Group, LLC
Leo Turcotte, Ph.D.
2119 Wynne Way
Jamison PA, 18929
Tel: (215) 343-4999
lturcotte@turcotteecon.
com
turcotte-econ.com
Economic damages/expert
witness
Volpe and Koenig, P.C.
Andrea Malone
30 S. 17th Street
Philadelphia PA, 19103
Tel: (215) 568-6400
Fax: (215) 568-6499
amalone@volpekoenig.
com
volpe-koenig.com
Intellectual property law firm
William K. Pelosi, Esq.
884 Henry Drive
Yardley PA, 19067
bill.pelosi@verizon.net
Attorney
Williams & Hand, P.C.
Lynelle A. Gleason
43 N. Pine Street
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 340-2207
Fax: (215) 340-2208
lgleason@williamshandlaw
.com
Domestic law, Divorce & child
custody & support
Zlock & Snyder, P.C.
Kevin M. Zlock
44 E. Court Street
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 968-1800
Fax: (215) 504-4900
kzlock@zlocklaw.com
zlocksnyder.com.com
Law Firm
Automobile&
MarineDealerships
AutoExpress of
Doylestown
Bill Dannehower
838 North Easton Road
Doylestown PA, 18902
Tel: (215) 340-7900
Fax: (215) 340-7985
bdannehower@fredbeans
.com
fredbeans.com
Express Lube and Auto
Accessories
Fred Beans Family of
Dealerships
864 N. Easton Road
Doylestown PA, 18902
Tel: (215) 348-2901
Fax: (215) 345-0258
fbeans@fredbeans.com
fredbeans.com
Fred Beans Family
of Dealerships
Beth Beans Gilbert
3960 Airport Blvd.
Doylestown PA, 18902
Tel: (215) 345-8270
Fax: (215) 345-7911
bgilbert@fredbeans.com
fredbeans.com
Automotive sales & service
Fred Beans
Cadillac Saab
Greg Pilong
841 North Easton Road
Doylestown PA, 18902
Tel: (215) 345-7222
Fax: (215) 348-4088
gpilong@freans.com
fredbeans.com
Automotive Sales & Service
Fred Beans Chevrolet,
Buick, Pontiac GMC
Mark Donahue
845 North Easton Road
Doylestown PA, 18902
Tel: (215) 345-7100
Fax: (215) 345-8344
mdonahue@fredbeans.com
fredbeans.com
Automotive Sales and Serrvice
Fred Beans Dodge
Chrysler Jeep
Brian Nesbitt
858 North Easton Road
Doylestown PA, 18902
Tel: (215) 348-7500
Fax: (215) 345-8320
bnesbitt@fredbeans.com
fredbeans.com
Automotive Sales and Service
Fred Beans Ford Lincoln
Mercury Mitsubishi
Chris Gilbert
864 N. Easton Road
Doylestown PA, 18902
Tel: (215) 348-2900
Fax: (215) 348-9435
cgilbert@fredbeans.com
fredbeans.com
Automotive Sales & Service
Fred Beans Hyundai
Matt Tucker
4465 W. Swamp Road
Doylestown PA, 18902
Tel: (215) 345-8200
Fax: (215) 345-9165
mtucker@fredbeans.com
fredbeans.com
Automotive Sales and Service
Fred Beans Nissan of
Doylestown
Kurt Ruffing
4469 West Swamp Road
Doylestown PA, 18902
Tel: (215) 345-6900
Fax: (215) 340-1531
fredbeans.com
Automotive Sales and Service
Fred Beans Subaru
Brian Nesbitt
835 North Easton Road
Doylestown PA, 18902
Tel: (215) 340-7959
Fax: (267) 898-1030
bnesbitt@fredbeans.com
fredbeans.com
Automotive Sales and service
Keenan Motor Group
James A. Peruto
4311 Swamp Road
Doylestown PA, 18902
Tel: (215) 348-0800
Fax: (215) 340-1383
jreilly@keenanmotorgroup
.com
keenanmotorgroup.com
Mercedes & Honda car
dealership
Thompson Organization
Alicia Hughes
John H. Thompson
122 Swamp Road
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 345-9460
Fax: (215) 489-3914
barbk@1800thompson.com
1800thompson.com
Auto sales & service
Automobile
Services
A & M Services
Anthony DiCredico
282 W. State Street
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 345-4614
Fax: (215) 230-3411
vze27tgb@verizon.net
dicredicoinsurance.net
Insurance & auto tags
Alber-Haff Parking
Service, Inc.
William J. Haff, Jr.
140 S. Easton Road
Glenside PA, 19038-4525
Tel: (215) 884-2568
Fax: (215) 884-2628
alberhaffparking.com
Valet parking service
Auto Leasing USA
Michael Grant, President
3230 N. Sugan Road
Suite 99
Solebury PA, 18963
Tel: (215) 801-9113
Fax: (215) 297-8481
grant373@comcast.net
Auto leasing
Autorent of Doylestown
Jennifer Keiser
4465 West Swamp Road
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 348-5151
Fax: (215) 348-5649
Car & truck rental
Avis Rent-a-Car
Sergei Pribytok
3615 Old Easton Road
Doylestown PA, 18902
Tel: (267) 880-0791
Fax: (267) 880-0794
sergie01@hotmail.com
avis.com
Car rental business
Back On The Road, Inc.
Ronald Diehl
7058 Easton Road
PO Box 242
Pipersville PA, 18947
Tel: (215) 766-1485
Motorcycle repair shop
ATTORNEYS & LEGAL SERVICES • AUTOMOBILE &MARINE DEALERSHIPS • AUTOMOBILE SERVICES
CBCC Membership Directory 2011 Page 23
Fred Beans Collision
Center
1100 Airport Boulevard
Doylestown PA, 18902
Tel: (215) 345-8080
Fax: (215) 345-7776
fredbeans.com
Paint & body work
Bill’s Auto Supply
Bill Piorun
231 Park Drive W
Kintnersville PA, 18930-
9632
Tel: (610) 847-1121
wprn@aol.com
Wholesale automotive
CB Auto Rx
Horace Charles Brownell
2615 Pickertown Road
Warrington PA, 18976
Tel: (215) 343-6277
cbautorx@comcast.net
Driveability, troubleshooter
Classic Coach Works
John W. Tricarico
3299 Aquetong Road
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 297-5843
Restoration of antique cars
Custom Classic Auto
Anthony Calderaio
4387 Swamp Road
#280
Doylestown PA, 18902
Tel: (215) 348-0923
Fax: (215) 348-0921
GTO & Classic Car Resto/Sales
Gene’s Auto Body, Inc.
Gene Kurman
2070 Stout Drive
Warminster PA, 18974
Tel: (215) 357-8807
Fax: (215) 675-8801
genesautobody@aol.com
genesautobody.com
Collison repair center
Logan Auto Body
Tom Logan
155 Doyle Street
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 345-6942
Fax: (215) 345-4577
fly10YY@aol.com
loganautobody.com
Collision repair
Mid-Atlantic Appraisal
Service
Donald J. Kline
610 Jefferson Street
Bridgeport PA, 19406
Tel: (888) 347-0800
maas@comcast.net
Auto & truck damage
appraisers
OL’55/East Coast
Chevy, Inc.
Ted Wieckowski
4154A Skyron Drive
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 348-5568
Fax: (215) 348-0560
eastcoastchevy.com
Automobile restoration
Warminster Auto Center
James Strawser
102 York Road
Warminster PA, 18974
Tel: (215) 674-1767
Auto repairs & sales
BOOKSTORES
Booktenders’ Secret
Garden Children’s
Bookstore and Gallery
Ellen Mager
42 E. State Street, Rear
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 348-7160
Fax: (215) 348-7160
ellensbooks@gmail.com
booktenderssecretgarden
Juvenile & parenting books
The Doylestown
Bookshop
Patricia L. Gerney
Nathan Halter
16 South Main Street
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 230-7610
Fax: (215) 230-7613
doylestownbooks@aol.com
doylestownbookshop.com
Retail bookstore
Farley’s Bookshop
James H. Farley
44 South Main Street
New Hope PA, 18938
Tel: (215) 862-2452
Fax: (215) 862-5568
farleysbookshop@netscape
.net
farleysbookshop.com
Retail book store
AUTOMOBILE SERVICES • BOOKSTORES
Page 24 CBCC Membership Directory 2011
Broadcasting
WBCB 1490-AM Radio
Erica Darragh
200 Magnolia Drive
Levittown PA, 19054
Tel: (215) 949-1490
Fax: (215) 949-3671
erica@wbcb1490.com
wbcb1490.com
Your local station in Bucks
County
Business
Consultants
Action Coach
Peter J. Bonacum
4645 Frost Lane
Doylestown PA, 18902
Tel: (215) 290-9478
Fax: (215) 794-2074
peterbonacum@actioncoac
h.com
Business coaching
Roger A. Aichs Inc.
3833 Nanlyn Farm Circle
Doylestown PA, 18902
Tel: (215) 345-8130
Fax: (215) 345-0123
Sales
Ballantyne & Associates
Joe Ballantyne
123 N. Broad Street
Suite 5
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 348-7774
joeb@ballantyneassociates.
com
Sales & marketing compan
Benjamin Ross Group
Michael Lefkowitz
928 Jaymor Road
Suite A-110
Southampton PA, 18966
Tel: (215) 357-9694
Fax: (215) 357-2575
broker@BenjaminRossGroup
.com
BenjaminRossGroup.com
Business brokers
Biersmith Associates
Laura Biersmith
3066 Pelham Place
Doylestown PA, 18902
Tel: (215) 794-6867
Fax: (215) 794-9453
lbiersmith@aol.com
Non-profit consulting
Paul Blanshard
Associates, Inc.
Stephen D. Hirt
68 Fox Hill Road
Doylestown PA, 18901-
2026
Tel: (215) 345-4616
stephenhirt@verizon.net
Fund-raising counsel to NPOs
Bucks County Economic
Development
Corporation
Robert F. Cormack
2 East Court Street
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 348-9031
Fax: (215) 348-8829
rfc@bcedc.com
bcedc.com
Capella Consultants LLC
110 Mine Road
Pennington NJ, 08534
Tel: (609) 466-2477
Fax: (609) 466-8110
capellaconsultants.com
Human Resources consulting
to maximize performance
Compelling Meetings
Warren C. Levy
666 W. Sandy Ridge Road
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 348-5277
warren.levy@compelling
meetings.com
Improve business meetings
Compliance & Quality
Partners, LLC
Michael Vander Zwan
1674 Lookaway Ct.
New Hope PA, 18938
Tel: (215) 630-5811
Fax: (215) 794-2897
mvz@cnqpartners.com
cnqpartners.com
Quality improvement, quality
systems & regulatory
compliance
ConCilium
Robert H. Bender
Tel: (267) 625-3459
rbender@cclconsulting
.com
Human capital & business
strategy
Contemplaytion
Concepts, Inc.
David Lenett
101 Glennbrook Ct.
Chalfont PA, 18914
Tel: (267) 977-7942
lightform@comcast.net
Design consulting &
Engineering product
development
CQA Services, Inc.
Hellen Pentecost
294 Nockamixon Rd
Kintnersville PA, 18930
Tel: (610) 730-7613
Fax: (610) 847-8773
hellen@cqaservicesinc.com
Pharmaceutical consulting
Derby Drylie &
Associates, Inc.
James E. Drylie
P.O. Box 88
96 West Court Street
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 345-7585
Fax: (215) 345-7073
Industrial Consultant
Donnelly-MSA Marketing
Services Associates
Barbara M. Donnelly,
C.P.M.
3 Maple Court
Carversville, PA 18913
Tel: (215) 801-4072
bmdonnelly@comcast.net
www.donnellymsa.com
Business Services
Dublin TEC Center Inc.
Ann Kuznicki
123 N. Main Street
Dublin PA, 18917
Tel: (215) 249-9401
Fax: (215) 249-9402
dublinteccenter@juno.com
Business incubator/helping
businesses start & grow
Eagle Technical
Staffing, Inc.
Jeffrey Frantz
415 East Butler Road
New Britain PA, 18901
Tel: (267) 880-1650
Fax: (267) 880-1655
Evolution Scientific,
Incorporated
Joseph C. Morwald
P. O. Box 777
Doylestown PA, 18901-
0777
Tel: (215) 794-8512
Fax: (215) 794-8513
jmorwald@evolution
scientific.com
evolutionscientific.com
Pharmaceutical Biotech
Engineering
Tim Fielder, Consultant
5565 Pin Oak Drive
Doylestown PA, 18901
Corporate & business
development
FranchiseWorks.com
LLC
Terrance P. Corkery
1501 Nevarc Road
Warminster PA, 18974
Tel: (215) 672-9048
Fax: (215) 672-1878
Terry@franchiseworks.com
franchiseworks.com
Franchise internet advertising
GF Services, Inc.
Edwin P. Gilbert
252 Bobwhite Road
New Hope PA, 18938
Tel: (215) 862-3094
Fax: (215) 862-3094
gilbertep@comcast.net
Bus. consulting & insurance
Gayle Goodman
P.O. Box 548
New Hope PA, 18938
Tel: (215) 862-9411
goodman7ny@aol.com
Entrepreneurship consultant
iDIMENSIONS
Ebbe Skovdal
205 Hyacinth Drive North
Yardley PA, 19067
Tel: (646) 591-3657
Fax: (267) 797-5693
ebbe.skovdal@idimensions
.net
idimensions.net
Management consulting
Image & Communication
Management, Inc.
Kemal Yidirim
5638 Fox Valley Drive
Doylestown PA, 18902
Tel: (267) 337-4800
ekyildirim@hotmail.com
Image & communication
management services
Kendrick Development
Services
Michael Kendrick
301 Ferris Lane
New Britain PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 345-5279
fundraz33@hotmail.com
kendricknonprofit.com
Nonprofit consulting &
fundraising
Lamco, LLC
Paul K. Luff
253 Fairway Drive
Warminster PA, 18974
Tel: (215) 801-9994
Fax: (215) 672-8179
paulluff@iib.ws
Business Advisory Service
LeTip International, Inc.
Robert Smith-Felver
4497 Mechanicsville Rd.
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 794-7066
Fax: (215) 794-9744
rsfelver@letip.com
Business Networking
LeTip of Middle Bucks
Alan Openshaw
802 Cypress Road
Warminster PA, 18974
Tel: (215) 674-9059
Fax: (215) 274-9152
info@letipmiddlebucks.com
Letipmiddlebucks.com
Exchange of qualified bus.
Leads
The Lomax Companies
Walter P. Lomax, MD
Highpoint Business
Campus
200 Highpoint Drive,
Suite 215
Chalfont PA, 18914
Tel: (215) 822-1550
Fax: (215) 997-9582
Private Equity Investment Co
M2 Retail Advisors
Michael L. Murphy
21 Bellinghamshire Place
New Hope PA, 18938-5657
Tel: (215) 794-9900
Fax: (215) 794-4127
m.2consulting@yahoo.com
Retail store development
CBCC Membership Directory 2011 Page 25
BROADCASTING • BUSINESS CONSULTANTS
Page 26 CBCC Membership Directory 2011
M6 Mortgage &
Financial Services, LLC
William Maguire
5336 Windtree Drive
Doylestown PA, 18902
Tel: (267) 994-6364
wmaguire41@comcast.net
Consultant to mortgage &
banking industry
MacAulay Brown, Inc.
Sharon Martin
Sydney F. Martin
708 N. Shady Retreat Road
Georgetown Commons,
Suite 10
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 348-8149
Fax: (215) 348-8159
Systems engineering &
support
Marketing For Winners
Frederick L. Morlok
2850 W. Fox Chase Circle
Doylestown PA, 18902-
1883
Tel: (215) 794-0652
Fax: (215) 794-1177
Sales & Marketing Specialist
McCloskey Partners, LLC
Denise Hackendahl
Heather McCloskey
623 West Market Street
Perkasie PA, 18944
Tel: (215) 453-1978
Fax: (215) 220-3422
denise@mccloskeypartners
.com
mccloskeypartners.com
Human Resource Solution
Provider
McG Properties, LLC
Matthew J. McGahran
204 Southwind Drive
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 345-4153
Fax: (215) 345-1613
Marketing consulting & web
development
McGovern Consulting
Group, LLC
Dennis McGovern
196 W. Ashland Street
Suite 116
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (888) 876-1544
Fax: (888) 876-1544
dmcgovern@mcgoverncg
.com
mcgoverncg.com
Sage nonprofit software
Michael Gallis &
Associates, Inc.
1000 W. Morehead Street
Suite 150
Charlotte NC, 28208
Tel: (704) 332-6677
Fax: (704) 332-6191
admin@mgallis.com
mgallis.com
Urban Planning Consultants
Michael Ivankovich
Home Downsizing &
Appraisals
Susan Ivankovich
P.O. Box 1536
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 345-6094
info@homedownsizing
consultants.com
homedownsizing
consultants.com
Home downsizing consulting
Network Now
Jamie Broderick
P.O. Box 313
Buckingham PA, 18912
Tel: (215) 534-7195
Fax: (215) 489-9508
jamiebroderick@bucks
networking.com
bucksnetworking.com
Women’s networking group
Niche Technologists,
Inc.
Anne C. Young
P.O. Box 507
Revere PA, 18953
Tel: (610) 847-2143
Fax: (610) 847-8555
dbarber@nichetech.com
nichetech.com
DSS/OLAP staffing services
Paramount Business
Coach
Yoon Cannon
P.O. Box 412
Holicong PA, 18928-0412
Tel: (215) 292-4947
yooncannon@paramountbu
sinesscoach.com
paramountbusinesscoach
.com
Marketing & Productivity
Coach
Paul M. Van Vreede
217 N. Elm Avenue
Newtown PA, 18940
Tel: (856) 986-2305
pvanvreede@verizon.net
Bookkeeping & small business
consulting
Marc H. Peckman
2203 Club House Circle
Jamison PA, 18929
Tel: (215) 918-2800
Fax: (215) 830-0965
MPeckman@aol.com
Business Consultant
Pentecost Consulting
Services, LLC
John F. Pentecost
163 E. Ashland Street
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (610) 283-7265
Fax: (215) 348-5739
jpentecost@entermail.net
Professional services-Pharma
Personal Resource
Management Associates
Thomas O’Leary
260 Cherry Lane
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (973) 615-1764
tomoleary@att.net
Management evaluation &
training
Phillips Development
Services
Michel Phillips
156 Whitney Lane
Richboro PA, 18954
Tel: (215) 364-3448
Fax: (215) 364-0546
phillips00@comcast.net
Business and Franchise
Consulting
Pinnacle Group BRS Inc.
Christopher J. Kulesh
190 W. Germantown Pike
Suite 155
East Norriton PA, 19401
Tel: (610) 930-2100
Fax: (610) 930-2139
info@pinnaclegroupbrs.com
pinnaclegroupbrs.com
Human Resources, Training &
Development
Profection Advisors LLC
Ervin Hall
P.O. Box 5101
New Britain PA, 18901
Tel: (267) 895-6320
ehall688@verizon.net
iib-grp.org
Provides access to practical
advice that works
Professional Resources
Group
Thomas J. White
P.O. Box 1625
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 768-0284
tjwsr2000@aol.com
Professional services
Prowse Project
Management &
Consulting
William D. Prowse
5138 Lower Mountain
Road
New Hope PA, 18938
Tel: (215) 794-4114
bill911pdq@yahoo.com
Project management &
consulting
Relevant Solutions,
L.L.C.
Michael McGinley
2872 White Tail Court
Doylestown PA, 18902
MMcGinley@relsol.com
Reneux Marketing, LLC
Carlos Navarro
5146 Harmony Court East
Doylestown PA, 18902
Tel: (215) 350-7517
Fax: (215) 794-3516
navarroc@comcast.net
Product development &
marketing strategy
Richard Associates
Susan M. Richard
618 Palmer Lane
Yardley PA, 19067
Tel: (215) 595-8959
susan@richardassociates
.net
richardassociates.net
Marketing consulting
Richards Energy
Group, Inc.
Tina Warner
781 S. Chiques Road
Manheim PA, 17545
Tel: (717) 898-6330
Fax: (717) 898-6331
twarner@richardsenergy
.com
richardsenergy.com
Energy Conservation Services
Riggione Associates,
Inc.
Joseph F. Riggione
207 Bobwhite Road
New Hope PA, 18938
Tel: (215) 862-9163
joeriggione@comcast.net
IT consulting services
Roberts Training
Donna Roberts
49 Carousel Circle
Doylestown PA, 18901-
5026
Tel: (267) 880-6155
donna@robertstraining.org
robertstraining.org
Business & Technical Training
Robert Schwartz &
Associates
R. C. Schwartz
111 Cottonwood Court
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 230-9155
Mktg.Consulting
govt.contracts
SG Bush Consulting
Stuart Bush
330 Dorset Court
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (267) 474-3444
stuartgbush@gmail.com
stuartgbush.wordpress
.com
Management Consulting
BUSINESS CONSULTANTS
SMB Franchise Advisors
Steve Beagelman
73 Old Dublin Pike
Suite 10, #157
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (267) 767-8130
Fax: (215) 345-4922
steve@smbfranchising.com
smbfranchising.com
Franchise Advisor Group
Strategic PM Solutions,
Inc.
Hesham Mahmoud
9 Rocky Mountain Circle
Sellersville PA, 18960
Tel: (267) 371-0467
hesham.mahmoud@strateg
icpms.com
strategicpms.com
Business/project mgmt.
consulting
The Folk Group
James Folk
63 E. State Street
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 340-9072
Fax: (215) 340-0159
Business Brokers
Think Big Thoughts
Consulting
Bobbi Phillips
P.O. Box 220
Lahaska PA, 18931
Tel: (267) 544-0396
Fax: (267) 544-0597
info@tbt-consulting.com
thinkbigthoughtsconsulting
.com
Leadership Development
Tower Hill Advisors, Inc.
Michael Zoglio
P.O. Box 1605
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 348-1006
Fax: (215) 348-1862
zoglio@verizon.net
towerhilladvisors.com
Business Broker
TSG Associates
Timothy Swanson
83 Pheasant Road
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 353-7912
Fax: (215) 345-4555
t.swanson@comcast.net
Lean Enterprise Implementers
TTOR Consultancy
Joan D. Amendolara
6542 A Lower York Road,
#201
New Hope PA, 18938
Tel: (201) 248-9538
Fax: (609) 397-9364
joan@ttorconsultancy.com
ttorconsultancy.com
HR & organizational
development programs
US Exports, Inc.
Leigh W. Lockwood
P.O. Box 2136
Doylestown PA, 18901
libroslibros.com
Export books from US & UK to
S.America
Value Management Inc.
Edward A. Wilusz
2370 York Road, E2
Jamison PA, 18929-1031
Tel: (215) 343-0500
Fax: (215) 343-0501
eaw@valuemanagementinc
.com
valuemanagementinc.com
Business valuations &
Mergers & Acquisitions
Wyerman Enterprises
Richard Wyerman
2860 Ashton Ct.
Doylestown PA, 18901-
1945
Tel: (215) 794-5760
Fax: (215) 794-0281
rick@wyerman.com
wyerman.com
Direct marketing & Software
Your Marketing
Exec, LLC
Chuck Hall
35 Cedar Crest Court
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (267) 640-5932
chuck@yourmarketingexec
.com
yourmarketingexec.com
Strategic marketing consulting
Business
Maintenance
Ace Maintenance Supply
Allen H. Clark
288 W. Butler Avenue,
Box 5087
New Britain PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 348-1278
Wholesale sales
Automated Tec
Manfred Marotta
3775 Buckingham Drive
Doylestown PA, 18902
Tel: (215) 348-7903
Fax: (215) 933-6198
manfred@automatedtec
.com
People + Process Development
Bob’s Lock Service
Bob Simpson
565 Maple Avenue
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 345-4831
themerlin@comcast.net
Locksmith
Concealed Technology
Services Inc.
Sam Cravero
780 Falcon Circle
Suite 101
Warminster PA, 18974
Tel: (215) 444-9411
Fax: (215) 444-0335
samcravero@aol.com
www,ctsinstalls.com
Installation of security products
Covert Cleaning
Rosemary Covert
42 Meadow Lane
New Hope PA, 18938
Tel: (908) 246-9957
covertcleaning@yahoo.com
mrsclean.com
Office cleaning
CW Security Service
Craig Wohl
1810 S. Easton Road
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 489-2600
Fax: (215) 489-2601
cwohl@cwsecurityservice
.com
cwsecurityservice.com
Systems installation services &
monitoring
Holicong Locksmiths &
Central Security Inc.
Buena Croce Silverman
P.O. Box 126
Holicong PA, 18928
Tel: (215) 794-7542
Fax: (215) 794-0837
holicongsecurity.com
Burglar & fire alarms, central
station monitoring
Home Maid
Elizabeth Atkinson
P.O. Box 122
Danboro PA, 18916
Tel: (215) 766-2214
Cleaning service
Moore Cleaning LLC
Jane Moore
165 S. Main Street
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 348-2333
Fax: (215) 348-2333
jane@moorecleaning.com
moore-cleaning.com
Commercial/Janitorial
Cleaning
CBCC Membership Directory 2011 Page 27
BUSINESS CONSULTANTS • BUSINESS MAINTENANCE
Mr. Mom’s House
Cleaning
Kari Powell
Robert Powell
4504 Normandy Court
Doylestown PA, 18901-
1899
Tel: (215) 794-4449
robertlpowell@comcast.net
House Cleaning & Janitorial
Protech Security
Corporation
Roland P. Holroyd, Jr.
P.O. Box 23
Warminster PA, 18974
Tel: (215) 672-9115
Alarm systems & security
service
Residential
Alarm Co., Inc.
Jerome DePaul
P.O. Box 0126
Chalfont PA, 18914
Tel: (215) 884-1161
Installation of burglar alarms
Servicemaster of
Bux-Mont
Fred Eckelmeyer
Bill Eckelmeyer
127 S. Third Street
Perkasie PA, 18944
Tel: (215) 257-6000
Fax: (215) 257-6010
Res. cleaning; disaster
restoration
SERVPRO
Doylestown/Whitemarsh
Andreo DiPrinzio
P.O. Box 1081
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 348-7755
Fax: (610) 539-8149
servpro8248@comcast.net
servproofdoylestown.com
Fire & water restoration
Christine Spinelli
Cleaning Service
10902 Carey Place
Philadelphia PA, 19154
Tel: (215) 637-8665
Cleaning services
The Towne Lock Shoppe
Russell Brooks
121 West Court Street
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 348-5945
Fax: (215) 348-5945
Retail & mobile locksmith
Business Services
&Supplies
A D Computer
Jim Cochran
3939 West Drive
Center Valley PA, 18034
Tel: (800) 366-9729
Fax: (610) 797-9520
jim.cochran@adcomputer
.com
adcomputer.com
Payroll & payroll tax filing
Advent Security
Corporation
Cyndi Miller
101 Roesch Avenue
Oreland PA, 19075
Tel: (215) 576-7111
Fax: (215) 576-7852
cyndi@adventsecurity.com
adventsecurity.com
Alarm services businesses &
home
Allendale Answering
Service
Jeffrey A. Strano
491 Allendale Road
Suite 321
King of Prussia PA, 19406
Tel: (610) 992-9308
Fax: (610) 265-3591
jastrano@verizon.net
kingofprussiamedicalcenter
.com
Business service
Altek Business
Systems, Inc.
Ray Derstine
50 South Third Street
Telford PA, 18969
Tel: (215) 721-9355
Fax: (215) 721-9377
info@altekimaging.com
altekimaging.com
Document Imaging Solutions
American Centurion
Corporate Services
Bill Adamson, Sr.
1330 Eddowes Road
Unit 9A
Warminster PA, 18974
Tel: (267) 483-5136
Fax: (267) 483-5138
polishedresults@comcast
.net
Commercial cleaning &
security services
American Office Systems
Matt Smith, G.M.
4000 Sawmill Road
P. O. Box 2107
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 230-8501
Fax: (215) 230-8208
sales@aosdigital.com
aosdigital.com
Office equipment & supplies
Sales - Service
Box It
Tim & Michele Brennecke
1776 S. Easton Road
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 348-9269
Fax: (215) 348-9260
info@boxitstore.com
boxitstore.com
New & used box outlet with
pack - ship
Brauns, Inc.
Steven A. Brauns
338 Avenue A
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (267) 614-8327
steveb@braunsinc.com
Custom signage 3D fabrication
Cooke Management
Lizann Cooke
306 Holly Hill Ct.
Warwick PA, 18974
Tel: (215) 956-5167
Fax: (215) 956-5168
kihei2@verizon.net
Property management
Coppernose Unlimited
Judith Tinsman DiSalvi
P.O. Box 82
Lumberville PA, 18933
Tel: (215) 297-8767
Fax: (215) 297-0724
judydisalvi@yahoo.com
Bookkeeping service
CorpNote-Business
eCards, Invitations &
Surveys
Michael A. Miller
Tel: (609) 406-1665
ecards@corpnote.com
CorpNote.com
Unique web-based business
tools
D & H Overbeck’s
Cleaning Service
Heather L. Overbeck
6175 German Road
Pipersville PA, 18947
Tel: (215) 766-2651
Fax: (215) 766-8370
Cleaning service
Doylestown Digit
Keith Peters
P.O. Box 222
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (888) 417-1999
Fax: (215) 489-3110
info@doylestowndigit.com
doylestowndigit.com
Digitize documents, pictures
Fastsigns of Doylestown
Tony Mauriello
620 N. Main Street
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 230-4737
529@fastsigns.com
fastsigns.com/529
Fast signs
FedEx Kinko’s
Jon Nickels
90 E. Street Road
Feasterville PA, 19053
Tel: (215) 396-2497
jonathan.nickels@fedexkink
os.com
fedexkinkos.com
Full service
Go For You Errand
Service
Joan Hilderley
63 Warden Road
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 348-2106
Messenger & delivery service
Keith Burrell
88 Woodlake Drive
Holland PA, 18966
Tel: (215) 579-0104
Fax: (215) 579-0104
KLBurrell@verizon.net
FedEx ground
Network Connections Inc.
Brian Watterson
25 Tally Ho Drive
Warminster PA, 18974
Tel: (215) 385-0623
trisa@networkconnections
inc.net
networkconnectionsinc.net
Computer networks installation
& service
Newtown Office Supply
Ken Fravel
Norman White
31 Friends Lane
Newtown PA, 18940
Tel: (215) 860-1717
Fax: (215) 860-1946
kfravel@newtownofficesup
ply.com
newtownofficesupply.com
Office supplies & furniture
Parcel Place
Jon Burn
Cross Keys Place
4387 Swamp Road
Doylestown PA, 18902
Tel: (215) 345-4930
Fax: (215) 348-5502
parcelplace@verizon.net
Copy ,Pack ,Ship & More
Paychex
Stuart Klein
820 Adams Avenue
Norristown PA, 19403
Tel: (267) 994-9072
Fax: (877) 714-4324
paychex.com
Human Resource solutions
Personal Touch
Concierge Service, LLC
Nickey Hollenbach
50 Beverly Drive
Kintnersville PA, 18930
Tel: (484) 919-0637
nickeyh@ptconcierge
service.com
ptconciergeservice.com
Virtual assistants
Plants By Design
Linnea A. McIntyre
1306 River Road
Upper Black Eddy PA,
18972
Tel: (610) 982-9215
Fax: (610) 982-0444
linnea@plantsbydesign
.com
plantsbydesign.com
Interior plantscaping
RA Mailing Service
Ruth Auerbach
Barbara Ford
P. O. Box 614
Huntingdon Valley PA,
19006-0614
Tel: (215) 886-3005
Mailing service
Sharper Edge
Eric Joseph
49 Westview Avenue
Chalfont PA, 18914
Tel: (215) 822-8871
Fax: (215) 822-8871
bladesmith1@aol.com
Sharpening and Sales of
Scissors
Page 28 CBCC Membership Directory 2011
BUSINESS MAINTENANCE • BUSINESS SERVICES &SUPPLIES
Stable Office Products &
Interiors
Steve W. Hoagland
2517 Wyandotte Road,
Suite 8
Willow Grove PA, 19090
Tel: (215) 346-2262
Fax: (215) 346-2263
sales@stableoffice.com
stableoffice.com
Full service office supplier
Staples of Doylestown
Coleen Brosman
436 N. Main Street
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 489-1130
Fax: (215) 489-1348
Technology, office supply, copy
service
Titan Mobile Shredding,
LLC
Don Adriaansen
Bob Leventhal
P.O. Box 2166
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 766-3480
Fax: (215) 766-3780
bob@titanshredding.com
titanshredding.com
Certified On-Site Document
Destruction
Transact dba Alpha Card
Services
Mary Ann Robinson
4387 Swamp Road
Doylestown PA, 18902
Tel: (267) 968-6232
Fax: (215) 766-8821
maryann@transbridges.com
Credit card/merchant services
Xerographic Supplies &
Equip. Co.
Richard Kohler
215 Matthews Avenue
New Britain PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 345-9155
Fax: (215) 345-0136
Rkohler@xsegoservice.com
xsegoservice.com
Office supplies & equipment
Clothing&
Accessories
Anne Bailey’s Bridal
Shop
4975 Swamp Road
Fountainville PA, 18923
Tel: (215) 345-8133
Fax: (215) 345-7143
susank@annebaileys.com
annebaileys.com
Bridal Shop
Cabi-Carol Anderson By
Invitation
Eileen C. Roth
217 Pine Valley Road
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (267) 614-2011
ecroth@verizon.net
eileenroth.cabionline.com
Clothing designer, trunk shows
Caldwells Of Bucks
County
Barbara S. Caldwell
401 S. Main Street
Doylestown PA, 18901-
4831
Tel: (215) 345-1348
Fax: (215) 340-2737
barb@caldwellsembroidery
.com
Embroidery,team & corporate
Candra Jewellers, LLC
Cassandra Kellogg
P.O. Box 554
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (267) 935-9827
Fax: (267) 224-1792
candra.jewellers@gmail.com
candra-jewelers.com
Manufacturing fashion jewelry
Intrigue, Inc.
Deborah Matczak Ruth
4920 York Rd.
P.O. Box 1120
Buckingham PA, 18912
Tel: (215) 794-0422
Fax: (215) 794-0807
Women’s clothing boutique
Greg Jahn Associates
5138 Paist Road
P.O. Box 539
Buckingham PA, 18912
Tel: (215) 794-8935
Fax: (215) 794-8943
Wholesale women’s
sportswear
Jos. A. Bank Clothiers
Tommy Sharp
104 N. Flowers Mills Road
Langhorne PA, 19047
Tel: (215) 757-0156
Fax: (215) 757-4085
Clothing & accessories
Lace Silhouettes
Lingerie Inc.
Karen Thompson
P.O. Box 427
Peddler’s Village
Lahaska PA, 18931
Tel: (215) 794-2948
Fax: (215) 794-2968
bc@laceemail.com
lacesilhouetteslingerie.com
Sleepwear, lingerie, bridal
trousseau
Name Tag Embroidery
Larry Nuesch
77 Meadowbrook Lane
Chalfont PA, 18914
Tel: (215) 996-1950
Fax: (215) 996-1951
larry@nametagembroidery.
com
nametagembroidery.com
Embroidery & apparel
Rescue Ralph and
Friends
Randi Snyder
560 Bellevue Avenue
Penndel PA, 19047
Tel: (215) 397-6477
randi.snyder@ymail.com
Children’s experiential store
S & S Styles
Sarah Wulffleff
6801 Easton Road
Pipersville PA, 18947
Tel: (215) 766-7155
Fax: (215) 766-4895
rick@ss-styles.com
ss-styles.com
Custom Embroidery
Sartoria Custom Clothier
Edward Dick
P.O. Box 222
4920 York Road
Holicong PA, 18928
Tel: (215) 794-7777
Fax: (215) 794-7022
sartoria@verizon.net
sartoriaclothier.com
Mens clothing & accessories
ThatsMyShirt.com
Brett Rosenthal
1760 Costner Drive
Warrington PA, 18976
Tel: (215) 825-5127
Fax: (866) 635-2677
info@thatsmyshirt.com
thatsmyshirt.com
Online retailer of t-shirts
The Musical Wardrobe
Lisa L. Reiser
411 Country Lane Circle
Langhorne PA, 19047
Tel: (215) 968-4737
themusicalwardrobe@veriz
on.net
Community Costume Closet
Ventresca Ltd.
Frank/Len Ventresca
Frank/Len Ventresca
145 West State Street
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 348-3139
Fax: (215) 348-5874
info@ventresca.com
ventresca.com
A full service men’s store
Vestiti of Doylestown
Teresa Araco
Robert Simone
37 East State Street
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 348-5261
Fax: (215) 348-1408
vestritiofdtown@verizon
.net
vestritiofdoylestown.com
Fine Men’s Clothing & Tailoring
Coaching&Training
The Adventure Network
David W. Pastorok
P.O. Box 309
Chalfont PA, 18914
Tel: (215) 997-9270
Fax: (215) 997-8094
info@adventurenetwork.
net
adventure-network.net
Leadership & team developm’t
AEI
Paul Wieand
P.O. Box 120
Pipersville PA, 18947
Tel: (610) 847-5472
Fax: (610) 847-5814
pwieand@advancedeq.com
advancedeq.com
Counsel/coaching-exec&prof’l
Deep Run Partners
Gene W. Fickes
423 Deep Run Road
P.O. Box 345
Dublin PA, 18917
Tel: (215) 249-3545
Consultant
Joan Detz Speech
Writing/Coaching
73 Harvey Avenue
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 340-9752
joandetz.com/speech
writingblog
Speaker Coaching, Workshops
Jim Donovan Associates
P.O. Box 63
Upper Black Eddy PA,
18972-9717
Tel: (215) 794-3826
Fax: (443) 781-0683
jim@jimdonovan.com
jimdonovan.com
Business Seminars, Coaching
Executive Training &
Dev.Group
Patricia Tedesco
307 Nottingham PL
Chalfont PA, 18914
Tel: (215) 822-9577
Fax: (215) 822-9578
pattedesco@gmail.com
executivetraininggroup
.com
Leadership Sales Coaching
CBCC Membership Directory 2011 Page 29
BUSINESS SERVICES &SUPPLIES • CLOTHING & ACCESSORIES • COACHING & TRAINING
Page 30 CBCC Membership Directory 2011
COACHING & TRAINING • COMPUTERS,WEB DESIGN & INTERNET SERVICES
Getting Clear
Linda Anderson
161 Mechanic Street
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 230-7315
Fax: (215) 230-7316
linda@gettingclear.com
gettingclear.com
Specialize in adult ADHD
Globally Speaking, LLC
Karen Fenner
2725 Stover Trail
Doylestown PA, 18902
Tel: (908) 625-6930
karen@globallyspeaking.org
globallyspeaking.org
Cross cultural & language
training
Neen James
Communications
P. O. Box 1764
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 230-0835
Fax: (215) 230-1902
neen@neenjames.com
neenjames.com
Productivity Consultant
JR Harman Consulting
Reg Harman
1560 Elephant Road
Perkasie PA, 18944-3819
Tel: (215) 541-1258
Fax: (215) 240-7970
reg@jrharmanconsulting
.com
JRHarmanConsulting.com
Sales, marketing & training
Levy Associates
Louise Levy
6163 Yorkshire Road
New Hope PA, 18938
Tel: (215) 794-4363
Fax: (215) 794-4363
levy@Business-
Mentor.com
Business-Mentor.com
Coach Facilitator , Trainer,
Vistage Chair
Maggi Ruth P.
Boyer/Boyer Consulting
Maggi Ruth P. Boyer, M.Ed.
305 Dorset Ct.
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 340-1743
maggi46@verizon.net
Leadership and Organizational
Effectiveness
Perceptive Business
Solutions Inc.
Bryce Sanders
2180 Aquetong Road
New Hope PA, 18938
Tel: (215) 862-3607
brycesanders@msn.com
Client Acquisition Training
Sandler Training/
Capstone Training and
Development, LLC
Gary J. Fedor
41 University Drive
Suite 400
Newtown PA, 18940
Tel: (267) 757-8795
Fax: (267) 757-8701
gfedor@sandler.com
Sales & management training
Small Changes, Serious
Money
Colleen Dunn
1078 Patrick Place
Chalfont PA, 18914
Tel: (215) 997-9640
colleen@smallchangesserio
usmoney.com
smallchangesseriousmoney
.com
Money coaching for financially
distressed employees
SUZANNE ZOGLIO, Ph.D.
P.O. Box 1364
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 801-6193
Fax: (215) 348-1862
swzoglio@verizon.net
zoglio.com
Executive coaching/employee
development
The Deborah Group
Deborah Lee Huntzinger
P.O. Box 734
Doylestown PA, 18901-
9998
Tel: (215) 260-2232
Fax: (215) 822-2063
contact@thedeborahgroup
.net
thedeborahgroup.net
Coaching, organizational
development, training
The Growth Coach
Steve Toeller
139 Clover Leaf Lane
North Wales PA, 19454
Tel: (215) 436-9443
Fax: (267) 613-8422
s.toeller@thegrowthcoach
.com
thegrowthcoach.com/
stoeller
Coaching small business
owners & executives
Ultimate Achievement
Group, LLC
Cindy Ford
Patrick A. McFarland
1707 Society Place
Newtown PA, 18940
Tel: (216) 409-0474
pat@patmcfarland.com
patmcfarland.com
Training & coaching
White Horse
Communications LLC
Nancy Webster
15 Buckman Drive
Newtown PA, 18940
Tel: (215) 410-0777
Fax: (215) 392-5414
nwebster@whitehorsecom
munications.com
whitehorsecommunications
.com
Media & presentation skills
training
Computers,
Web Design&
InternetServices
10 Types Inc.
Adrien Philip Eschallier
70 Irish Meetinghouse
Road
Perkasie PA, 18944
Tel: (888) 836-8973
Fax: (215) 207-2349
phil@10types.com
10types.com
Computers, web & internet
Advanced Mobile Group
Karl Herring
20 W. Oakland Avenue
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 479-9339
Fax: (215) 933-6838
karl.herring@advancedmob
ilegroup.com
advancedmobilegroup.com
Mobile computing wireless
netw’k
AmeriStructure, LLC
Chris Connard
73 Ervin Road
Pipersville PA, 18947
Tel: (215) 348-4113
Fax: (215) 766-7256
cconnard@ameristructure
.com
ameristructure.com
Computer technology support
Auralyte LLC
Brian Schroeher
5 Monroe Way
Newtown PA, 18940
Tel: (800) 631-2872
Fax: (800) 631-2872
info@auralyte.com
auralyte.com
Consulting
AWeber Systems, Inc.
Thomas Kulzer
3103 Philmont Avenue
Suite 200
Huntingdon Valley PA,
19006
Tel: (215) 825-2196
Fax: (215) 701-8733
aweber.com
Email Newsletters and
Followup
BadCat Design, Inc.
Joseph Kelter
250 Union Square Drive
New Hope PA, 18938
Tel: (215) 862-4860
info@badcat.com
badcat.com
Graphic Design-Print&Web
Hosting
Binary Neuron, L.L.C.
Jeremy Wischusen
3864 Green Ridge Road
Furlong PA, 18925
Tel: (267) 374-0109
cortex@binaryneuron.com
binaryneuron.com
Web/software development
BoxTechs, LLC
James W. Chapman
39 Iron Hill Road
Suite 6
New Britain PA, 18901
Tel: (267) 885-0985
Fax: (267) 885-0986
support@boxtechs.com
boxtechs.com
Computer Networking
&Consulting
BrickSimple LLC
Det Ansinn
123 N. Main St.
Dublin PA, 18917
Tel: (215) 249-1940
Fax: (267) 200-0918
det@bricksimple.com
bricksimple.com
Software products and services
Campbell & Associates
Robert J. Campbell
5344 Lower Mountain
Road
New Hope PA, 18938
Tel: (215) 794-5685
Fax: (215) 794-3554
campandassoc@comcast
.net
campbell-computers.com
Computer & network sales &
services
Glenn G. Christman
129 Sandy Ridge Road
New Britain PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 348-9604
christmanglenn@hotmail
.com
PC repair/upgrade/support
Peter Ciampa
537 S. 46th Street
Philadelphia PA, 19143
Tel: (215) 491-2751
Computer consulting
CLEAR
Andrew Kupiec
580 W. Germantown Pike
Suite 200
Plymouth Meeting PA,
19462
Tel: (610) 941-0020
jennifer.ruiz@clearwire.com
clear.com
Super fast mobile internet
service
CMIT Solutions of
Central Bucks
Kip Lynch
196 W. Ashland Street
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (267) 895-1785
Fax: (267) 895-1701
klynch@cmitsolutions.com
cmitsolutions.com
/centralbucks
Computer services
Computer Guy
Networking Solutions,
Inc.
Richard W. Hale
132 Greyhorse Road
Willow Grove PA, 19090
Tel: (215) 884-5241
rhale@computerguyns.com
computerguyns.com
Computer
repair/Support/Network
Support & Installation
Crazy Fish Design
Sean Roche
90 East State Street
Carriage House
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 262-3980
sean@crazyfishdesign.com
crazyfishdesign.com
Website design & consulting
DataBasics
Anne Toohey
41 University Drive
Suite 400
Newtown PA, 18940
Tel: (215) 809-2077
anne@databasicssolutions.
com
databasicssolutions.com
Microsoft Office Consultant
Effective Designs LLC
Michael McCarey
1721 Appaloosa Road
Warrington PA, 18976
Tel: (800) 557-5618
Fax: (800) 557-5618
mike@effectivedesigns.net
effectivedesigns.net
Web development
eNet Partners
Lisa Marie Horan
418 Stump Road
Suite 202
Montgomeryville PA,
18936
Tel: (800) 609-3638
Fax: (215) 565-0211
lhoran@enetpartners.com
enetpartners.com
Develops ecommerce websites
Goldstein Media LLC
Seth Goldstein
73 Old Dublin Pike
Suite 10 - #113
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 352-5216
Fax: (215) 929-1328
information@goldstein
media.com
goldsteinmedia.com
Web design & web marketing
Immersion Technology
Inc.
Jason A. Wood
60 Constitution Avenue
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: 866-439-4951
Fax: 866-232-1273
jwood@immersionit.com
immersion-technology.com
eCommerce & Business
Technology
Innovative Development
LLC
Steven Rodi
5049 Swamp road,
Suite 306
P.O. Box 555
Fountainville PA, 18923
Tel: (215) 230-4130
Fax: (215) 230-4179
srodi@id-llc.com
id-llc.com
Computer system consulting
Integrated Management
Solutions, Inc.
Paul Hernandez-Cuebas
Buckingham Commons
3503 York Road
Furlong PA, 18925
Tel: (215) 794-7008
Fax: (215) 794-0240
Comp. Consult., hard/software
sales
International
Information Systems
Michelle C. Bond
Anthony W. Jett
303 E. Pennsylvania Blvd.
Feasterville PA, 19053
Tel: (646) 736-6000
Fax: (646) 219-0978
mbond@iisgroupllc.com
IISGROUPLLC.COM
Computers
Inverse Paradox
Matt Cherepanya
4432 Bristol Road
Feasterville PA, 19053
Tel: (215) 478-6586
Fax: (215) 701-4197
matt@inverseparadox.com
inverseparadox.com
Web & graphic design studio
IQnection Internet
Services, Inc.
Robert G. Campbell
23 Taylor Avenue
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 345-5424
Fax: (215) 489-1872
iqnection.com
Web hosting, design &
marketing
JSB Systems
David N. Murray
77 Buck Road
Warrington PA, 18976
Tel: (215) 343-7131
Fax: (215) 491-0089
dmurray@jsbsystems.com
Custom software development
Kelly Solution
Providers, Inc.
Vincent J. Kelly
50 Steeplechase Drive
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 340-2481
Fax: (253) 669-3061
vince.kelly@verizon.net
Computer consulting
KnetWerks, LLC
Gregory Martindale
112 Windsong Drive
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 489-8723
gm@knetwerks.com
knetwerks.com
Strategic planning & admin.
MacOutfitters
Jim Habel
739 N. Easton Rd,
Suite 200
Doylestown PA, 18902
Tel: (215) 345-4411
Fax: (215) 345-7903
sales@macoutfitters.com
macoutfitters.com
Apple Specialists since 1991
COMPUTERS,WEB DESIGN & INTERNET SERVICES
CBCC Membership Directory 2011 Page 31
Maxware Inc.
Lois W. Tems
48 Houk Road
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 348-7563
Fax: (215) 348-1157
Computer software
Mikula Web Solutions Inc.
Pam Mikula
22 Charter Oak Court
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 340-7692
info@mikulawebsolutions
.com
mikulawebsolutions.com
Website design & hosting
NCSB Consulting Inc.
Benjamin Centenera
Jamison PA, 18929
Tel: (267) 482-0543
NCSB.IT@gmail.com
Consulting
Network Concepts Inc.
Jim Brown
326 N. Main Street
Souderton PA, 18964-1607
Tel: (215) 723-3495
jim@networkconceptsinc
.com
networkconceptsinc.com
Network integration & support
New Business
Technologies, Inc.
Jeff Egglestone
56 Pine Wood Dr., Suite 1
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 345-6902
Consulting/education/
mentoring
John A. Paul
3251 Pruss Hill Road
Pottstown PA, 19464
Tel: (484) 300-4222
Data process
PB Software Consulting
Paul Baniewicz
27 Shelbourne Road
Richboro PA, 18954
Tel: (888) 349-6047
Fax: (215) 860-1053
pbaniewicz@gmail.com
Software Consulting
Penn Information
Technology
James Sheerin
10 S. Clinton St., Suite 207
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 804-4818 x301
info@pennit.com
penit.com
IT services for businesses
Petrosky Consulting
Timothy B. Petrosky
8 Endslow Lane
Perkasie PA, 18944
Tel: (267) 847-1110
tpetrosky@petrohart.com
petrohart.com
IT Consulting
PlantageNet Internet,
Ltd.
James Smallacombe
71 N. Hamilton Street
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 489-2850
Fax: (215) 489-2871
sales@pil.net
pil.net
ISP Web Email Hosting Since
‘96
Powers Webs
Janice Powers
P.O. Box 506
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 345-6949
powerswebs@yahoo.com
powerswebs.com
Website solutions provider
Riddle Technology
Solutions, LLC
Douglas W. Riddle
P.O. Box 534
Jamison PA, 18929
Tel: (215) 450-3300
service@ridtechsol.com
ridtechsol.com
Full service IT provider
Ron Ryan Design
1894 Aquetong Road
New Hope PA, 18938
Tel: (215) 862-6707
ron@brownandryan.com
Computer & internet services
RT Computer
Consultants
Robert E. Thawley
616 Hampton Court
Doylestown PA, 18901-
2504
Tel: (215) 345-7867
Software design/development
Sicom Systems, Inc.
William T. Doan
4140 Skyron Drive
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 489-2500
Fax: (215) 489-2769
eoles@sicom.com
sicom.com
Computers
The Utility Company of
Pennridge
John Sayer
221 Ayreshire Drive
Lansdale PA, 19446
Tel: (610) 222-6003
Fax: (215) 527-3462
jsayer@theutilitycompany
.com
theutilitycompany.com
Technology service provider
Tobi Timko Business
Consultant
Tobi Lynne Timko
3420 Lower Mountain Rd
Furlong PA, 18925
Tel: (215) 794-3110
TransFinity
Lynne Gibson
890 Stouts Valley Road
Riegelsville PA, 18077
Tel: (610) 749-2312
support@transfinity.us
transfinity.us
Web design & programming
services
Voicenet
Carmen A. DiCamillo
9810 Ashton Road
Philadelphia PA, 19114
Tel: (215) 259-2100
Fax: (215) 259-2199
ericae@voicenet.com
voicenet.com
On-line comp. svc/Internet
access
WSI Internet Consulting
Bob Kadel
5455 McGinnis Ct.
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 340-1694
Fax: (215) 340-6245
bkkadel@topwsiwebsolutio
ns.com
topwsiwebsolutions.com
Website design, hosting,
search
WSI Internet Marketing
Kevin Fitzsimmons
301 Callowhill Road
Chalfont PA, 18914
Tel: (215) 716-3043
Fax: (267) 882-9003
kfitzsimmons@wsi
marketing.com
customwsisolutions.com
Designing, Bldg. & Mktg. web
solutions.
Construction
ACE Fence & Gates
Thomas Hibbs
1300 Dennis Road
Southampton PA, 18966
Tel: (215) 364-7875
Fax: (215) 364-7875
acexperts@aol.com
acefenceandgates.com
Residential/commercial fence,
gates, access control
Advanced Sprinkler
Technology
Doug Horn
Tel: (215) 491-0222
Fax: (215) 491-0969
frankmurray.ast@verizon
.net
Fire sprinklersinstall,
svc,test,inspect
Ai Restoration
Gavin Semrow
PO Box 398
Buckingham PA, 18912
Tel: (215) 794-6858
Fax: (215) 794-6859
info@airestoration.com
AiRestoration.com
Concrete & stucco restoration
specialists
American Homestead
Restorations
Dan Laubach
Box 226
Mechanicsville PA, 18934
Tel: (215) 794-0611
americanhomesteadkitchen
s@verizon.net
americanhomestead
kitchens.com
Old home Consultation
Ben Andersen Masonry-
Have Trowel, Will Travel
3264 Mill Road
Doylestown PA, 18902
Tel: (215) 794-3713
Have trowel, will travel
Archadeck of Bucks/Mont
Richard Conrad
12 Sunnybrook Drive
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 345-5130
Fax: (215) 345-5173
bucksmont@archadeck.net
archadeck.com
Deck builder
Arms Custom
Construction
Michael L. Arms
1167 Welsh Road
Lansdale PA, 19446
Tel: (267) 625-5352
armscustom@hotmail.com
General
Contractor/Remodeling
B. F. Gotwals & Co., Inc.
Archie W. Coutts
726 Bethlehem Pike
Flourtown PA, 19031-1313
Tel: (215) 233-0606
Fax: (215) 233-9396
General Contractor
Boyce Contractors
Brian F. Boyce
54 Hickory Lane
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 489-7101
Fax: (215) 489-1520
BJCJB4@comcast.net
Additions & remodeling
residential
Brownsberger’s
Residential Construction
Nick Brownsberger
49 Oak Drive
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 489-4223
nbrownsbe@msn.com
Handicap Access Ibility
C. J. G. Associates
Christopher J. Goodman
P.O. Box 127
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 348-9155
Fax: (215) 348-9155
Builder/General Contractor
Clearfix
George J. Miller
P.O. Box 1478
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 340-9770
clearfixmobile@att.net
clearfixmobile.com
Historic window restoration
COMPUTERS,WEB DESIGN & INTERNET SERVICES • CONSTRUCTION
Page 32 CBCC Membership Directory 2011
Cobalt Construction Inc.
John H. Frehafer
51 Cameo Place
Levittown PA, 19057
Tel: (267) 307-4177
Fax: (267) 580-5155
cobalt.construction@yahoo
.com
Residential window & doors
installations
Cold Spring Cabinetry,
Inc.
Tom Jarrett
Brian Vaughan
4050 Skyron Drive, Suite G
Doylestown PA, 18902
Tel: (215) 348-8001
Fax: (215) 345-9003
info@coldspringcabinetry
.com
coldspringcabinetry.com
Custom Kitchen Cabinetry &
Millwork
Consider It Done
Handyman Services
John H. Lukens
163 Lower State Road
Chalfont PA, 18914
Tel: (215) 997-1384
Fax: (215) 997-7860
cidhandyman@aol.com
Handyman services
Contemporary Home
Designs
Herb Guenther
P.O. Box 22
Warminster PA, 18974
Tel: (215) 674-9538
Fax: (215) 674-9538
contemporaryhomedesigns
@comcast.net
Home improvement &
remodeling
CTC Construction, Inc.
Charles E. Cox
P.O. Box 256
Mechanicsville PA, 18934
Tel: (215) 794-8225
Fax: (215) 794-7154
ctconstr@comcast.net
General contractor
Darren Pomerantz,
Construction
60 E. Norton Drive
Churchville PA, 18966
Tel: (267) 987-9735
Residential remodeling
Dave’s Equipment
Services
David Andrzejewski, Jr.
100 Red Lion Road
Philadelphia PA, 19115
Tel: (215) 677-4783
Fax: (215) 673-3395
dave1019@verizon.net
heavyequipmentrepairpa
.com
Mobile truck equipment
services
Delco Paving &
Excavating, Inc.
Matthew DelConte
P.O. Box 394
Sellersville PA, 18960
Tel: (215) 536-6116
Fax: (215) 536-6118
delcopaving@comcast.net
Quality paving & excavating
John DeLuca Builder &
Home Remodeler
John E. DeLuca
P.O. Box 97
Penns Park PA, 18940-
0097
Tel: (215) 862-5221 x201
Fax: (215) 862-1293
johndeluca2@comcast.net
Builder & Home Remodeler
Des-Carr Doors
Joseph Muredda
2000 Turk Road
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 340-0344
Fax: (215) 340-0833
descarrdoors@aol.com
Sales & installation of doors
Donovan-Phillips-Ltd.
Christian G. Donovan
P.O. Box 160
3160 Bedminster Road
Bedminster PA, 18910
Tel: (215) 795-0103
Fax: (215) 795-2256
christiandonovan1@msn
.com
Construction Services
Doylestown Building &
Remodeling Co. Inc.
Jon Atkin
6433 Ferry Road
Doylestown PA, 18902
Tel: (215) 297-8600
Fax: (215) 297-5137
jon@doylestownB.com
doylestownbuilding.com
Construction-Remodeling
CONSTRUCTION
CBCC Membership Directory 2011 Page 33
CONSTRUCTION
E & E Building Group
L.P.
Tim Ernst
Jacob Taylor
1313 Diamond Street
Sellersville PA, 18960-2905
Tel: (215) 453-5124 x109
Fax: (215) 453-3035
tim@eebuildinggroup.com
eebuildinggroup.com
Builder
Eastern Blasting
Company, Inc.
Joseph Frederick
1292 Street Road
New Hope PA, 18938
Tel: (215) 598-8075
eblasting2@verizon.net
Blasting contractor explosives
F. E. Buehler & Son, Inc.
John W. Buehler, Jr.
1303 Easton Road
Warrington PA, 18976
Tel: (215) 343-0550
Fax: (215) 343-9516
rebulrinc@aol.com
buehlerwells.com
Well drilling & water treatment
John M. Foik
Susanne L. Foik
2935 York Road
Furlong PA, 18925
Tel: (215) 348-3036
jcarp65@verizon.net
Carpentary/Woodworking
Freehafer’s Finishing,
LLC
Robert Frehafer
6133 Craig Avenue
Bensalem PA, 19020
Tel: (215) 436-4891
robertfrehafer@yahoo.com
Home improvements
George E. Michael &
Co., Inc. Builder/
Developer
328 South Main Street
New Hope PA, 18938
Tel: (215) 862-1014
Fax: (215) 862-1023
georgeemichaelinc.com
Builders
Joseph Giuffre, Custom
Building and Design
6760 Upper York Road
New Hope PA, 18938
Tel: (215) 862-2529
Fax: (215) 862-2529
mlgiuffre@comcast.net
Building contractor
GLK Contracting
George Kix
5301 Downs Run
Pipersville PA, 18947
Tel: (215) 239-5612
GLKcontracting@verizon
.net
GLKcontracting.com
General contractor
Gore Con Inc.
Brina Sweet
P.O. Box 1778
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (267) 880-0890
Fax: (267) 880-0892
brinasweet@goreconinc
.com
goreconinc.com
Paving & landscaping
Greenridge, Inc.
Newton L. Beck
3630 Route 202
Doylestown PA, 18902
Tel: (215) 345-7400
Fax: (215) 345-7403
Residential Builders
Independent Contractors
Hamilton Custom Sawing
Gene Hamilton
28 Ferry Road
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 822-6890
gandmhamilton@aol.com
Portable sawmill service
Happ Contractors, Inc.
James R. Happ
260 W. Ashland Street,
Box 835
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 348-9036
Fax: (215) 348-2798
happoffice@aol.com
happcontractors.com
General contractors
James Holland
Construction
10 East Hill Drive
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 489-3104
Fine woodworking and
additions
Intercontinental
Development
Michael Moss
50 Hilton Street
Easton PA, 18042
Tel: (610) 559-8291
ecidi@aol.com
Commercial Developer
J. A. Kulp Carpentry
John A. Kulp
P.O. Box 268
Doylestown PA, 18901-
0268
Tel: (215) 345-0692
Restoration / Additions
J. R. Fox Custom
Carpentry & General
Contracting
Joseph Fox
P.O. Box 337
Chalfont PA, 18914
Tel: (215) 997-1331
Fax: (215) 345-8840
JRFoxcustomcarpentry@ya
hoo.com
Custom Carpentry/gen’l
contracting
J. R. Maxwell Builders,
Inc.
P.O. Box 1327
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 345-1953
Fax: (215) 345-1953
Builder & contractor
Jerod & Associates, Inc.
William F. O’Donnell
238 Cassandra Drive
Chalfont PA, 18914
Tel: (215) 805-3183
WFODonnell1@verizon.net
Construction & consultant
Joseph D. Logan, Inc.
22 Walden Way
Chalfont PA, 18914
Tel: (215) 837-9125
Fax: (215) 997-6811
Gen’l Contractor & Qlty.People-
Work
Joseph Gregory, General
Contractor
2125 Grakelow Drive
Jamison PA, 18929
Tel: (215) 343-1975
Fax: (215) 343-6334
grakelow@aol.com
Home remodeling
Joseph Pinter
Woodwork, Inc.
418 Long Leaf Drive
Perkasie PA, 18944
Tel: (267) 243-9979
joepinter@comcast.net
Finish carpentry & painting
JP and Associates LLC
Joseph Perignat
3872 Robin Road
Furlong PA, 18925
Tel: (215) 262-0765
joe.perignat@verizon.net
Residential interior remodeling
Kevin C. Dunn Custom
Builders Inc.
110 Devon Road
Chalfont PA, 18914
Tel: (215) 822-5922
tikikev@comcast.net
tikikev.com
Tiki bars, tiki huts & custom
decks
Thomas Kinnear,
General Contracting
1107 Anthony Wayne Drive
Warminster PA, 18974
Tel: (215) 362-5563
Fax: (215) 362-5563
kinneargc@gmail.com
Carpentry
Kolva Excavating, Inc.
Michael Kolva
89 Kellers Church Road
Pipersville PA, 18947
Tel: (215) 766-2498
linda.kolva@gmail.com
Excavation contractors
Scott Kolyer, Stone
Mason
204 Allem Lane
Perkasie PA, 18944
Tel: (215) 249-4969
Stone Mason
L. T. Kelly & Sons Inc.
Thomas Kelly
270 Stratford Drive
Churchville PA, 18966
Tel: (215) 357-3357
Fax: (215) 794-7523
Masonry contractors
Lennon’s Small Jobs LLC
Mary B. Lennon
P.O. Box 97
Pipersville PA, 18947
Tel: (215) 421-3708
info@LennonsSmallJobs
.com
LennonsSmallJobs.com
Handy person services
M & S Roofing &
Contracting Inc.
Martin Sidorchuck
2839 Highland Road
Warrington PA, 18976
Tel: (215) 491-1598
Fax: (215) 491-4244
msroofing1@verizon.net
msroofing1.com
Roofing Siding & Home
Renovation
M.L.H. Company, LLC
Michael Harvey
272 Titus Avenue
Suite 214
Warrington, PA, 18976
Tel: (215) 343-7401
Fax: (215) 343-1764
mlhcompany@gmail.com
mlhcompany.com
Awnings, Windows, Store
Fronts
M.R. Enterprises
Mary L. Rogers
1211 Deer Run road
Ottsville PA, 18942
Tel: (215) 806-2252
makomarine1@cs.com
Boat restoration and sales
Mann Bros.- General
Contractors, LLC
Donald Mann
Ronald Mann
2340 Muskrat Road
Sellersville PA, 18960
Tel: (215) 538-7953
Additions & renovations
Marvic Supply
Company, Inc.
David T. Smith
P.O. Box 1290
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 348-8400
Fax: (215) 348-3187
dtsmith@marvicsupply
.com
marvicsupply.com
Building material supplier
McGlaughlin Spray Foam
Insulation, Inc.
Dik McGlaughlin
P.O. Box 5172
New Britain PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 822-2702
Fax: (215) 822-0498
McG@spray-foam.com
spray-foam.com
Insulation, spray
foam/Cellulose
Page 34 CBCC Membership Directory 2011
Joseph V. McIlhinney,
General Contractor
2180 Easton Road
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 345-0871
General Contractor
Gerry E. Meyle Tile &
Marble Contractor
P.O. Box 83
Line Lexington PA, 18932
Tel: (215) 822-1929
Tile, Marble installation
Millstone Artisans
Shannon Hays
4818 Durham Road
Pipersville PA, 18947
Tel: (215) 766-1719
Fax: (215) 754-5150
shannonlhays@gmail.com
Historic renovation/general
contractors
Mueller & Morris
Builders, Inc
John Mueller
254 Norristown Road
Blue Bell PA, 19422
Tel: (215) 643-1574
General contractors
P. Edwardson
Construction LLC
David Curle
Peter Edwardson
The Powerhouse at
Lacework
287 S. Main Street, Suite 9
Lambertville NJ, 08530
Tel: (215) 510-6735
Fax: (215) 489-2043
peconst@yahoo.com
edwardsonconstruction
.com
Construction
Paul Davis Restoration
of Bucks and
Montgomery Counties
Marty Wetzel
152 Keystone Drive
Montgomeryville PA,
18936
Tel: (215) 367-5320
Fax: (215) 367-5323
mwetzel@pdr-usa.net
bucksmontrestoration.com
Water & fire damage
restoration
Pebble Hill Custom
Builders Inc.
Dennis J. McIlhinney
2623 Pickertown Road
Warrington PA, 18976
Tel: (215) 343-5777
Fax: (215) 343-5772
phbuilders@verizon.net
pebblehillbuilders.com
New construction/additions
Penn Windows & Doors
Michael Bennis
169 York Road
Warminster PA, 18974
Tel: (215) 672-3290
Fax: (215) 672-3291
pennwindowsanddoors
.com
Install & sell windows & doors
Anthony Percetti, Inc.
P.O. Box 357
Furlong PA, 18925-0357
Tel: (215) 345-9095
Fax: (215) 441-4714
ol.com
Builder Residential-
Commercial
Perry Orloski, Fine
Woodwork
Perry D. Orloski
P. O. Box 43
Arnot PA, 16911-0043
Tel: (215) 350-5518
Home alterations/fine
woodwork
Philo Insulation &
Fireproofing Company
David S. Philo
1024 Easton Road
P. O. Box 206
Riegelsville PA, 18077
Tel: (610) 749-2030
Fax: (610) 749-2045
philoinsulation@verizon.net
philoinsulation.com
Spray foam & fireproofing
Potter Contracting
P. Matthew Potter
115 N. Main Street
P.O. Box 289
Dublin PA, 18917
Tel: (215) 651-4850
Fax: (215) 453-7288
pottercon@fast.net
pottercontracting.com
Building & remodeling firm
Prieto Corporation
Raymond J. Prieto
4725 Gordon Road
Doylestown PA, 18902
Tel: (215) 345-0775
Fax: (215) 348-9112
Concrete construction
Pro-Tech Asphalt &
Sealcoating Inc.
William H. Boswell
1630 Hope Avenue
Bensalem PA, 19020
Tel: (215) 638-7155
Fax: (215) 638-7159
billboswell2seal@yahoo
.com
Asphalt maintenance
Purpleheart Builders
59 Stompf Tavern Road
Stockton NJ, 08559
Tel: (609) 658-2975
Fax: (609) 397-5904
info@jzerrer.com
jzerrer.com
Builders
R. J. Gallagher
Excavating
Bob Gallagher
2732 Windy Bush Road
Wrightstown PA, 18940
Tel: (215) 598-0997
Excavation
Raab Well Drilling, Inc.
Richard Rabb
103 Keller’s Church Road
Perkasie PA, 18944
Tel: (215) 766-7860
Fax: (215) 766-7862
raabwelldrilling.com
Well drilling
Reliable Concrete &
Hardscape LLC
David Ogilvie
2037 Turk Road
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 348-2116
Fax: (215) 348-4941
reliable_concrete@yahoo
.com
reliableconcrete1.com
Concrete hardscape, flagstone,
pool decks
Rytech of Eastern PA
Scott Gordon
1544-D Campus Drive
Warminster PA, 18974
Tel: (908) 240-7524
Fax: (267) 387-6562
sgordon@rytechinc.com
rytechinc.com
Water damage restoration
Robin Schaible, General
Contracting
406 Center Hill Road
Upper Black Eddy PA,
18972
Tel: (610) 847-5605
Fax: (610) 847-5605
General contractor /excavation
Schilling Contractors
Inc.
William Schilling
Robert Schilling
21 Tracy Drive
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 348-8220
Fax: (215) 348-0672
rwschil@verizon.net
schilling.contractors.com
Additions Renovations Kitchen
Baths Custom Homes
SGL Contractors, llC
Elizabeth Bunch
6176 Haring Road
Plumsteadville PA, 18949
Tel: (215) 766-7208
Fax: (215) 766-2797
sglfarm@msn.com
sglfarm@msn.com
Landscape construction & Sod
Farm
Solardelphia
Shannon Jefferson
3931 Saw Mill Road
Doylestown PA, 18902
Tel: (215) 257-1718
Fax: (215) 525-2734
shannon@solardelphia.com
solardelphia.com
Solar energy installation
Stephen Rawes Builder,
Inc.
198 Lafayette Street
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 340-9900
Fax: (215) 340-9900
stephenrawes@gmail.com
Carpentry - additions &
renovation
W. Strigel Corporation
Walter Strigel
P.O. Box 434
Penns Park PA, 18943
Tel: (215) 598-7316
Masonry construction
Superior Woodcraft, Inc.
Amanda Bertele
160 North Hamilton Street
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 348-9942
Fax: (215) 348-3964
abertele@superiorwoodcraf
t.com
superiorwoodcraft.com
Handcrafted Custom Cabinetry
George C. Swartz,
General Contractor
6166 Upper Mountain
Road
New Hope PA, 18938
Tel: (215) 794-8762
Fax: (215) 794-2328
gcswartzcontractor@yahoo
.com
Improvements to new & old
construction
Titus Tileworks
Jude Titus
60 Carousel Circle
New Britain PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 345-7452
Fax: (215) 345-7938
jude@titustileworks.com
titustileworks.com
Tile contractor
Tryhard, Inc.
John W. Gall
6105 Haring Road
Perkasie PA, 18944
Tel: (215) 766-7124
Fax: (215) 766-7124
Concrete construction
United Drilling, Inc.
Gary Nonemacher
P.O. Box 1169
Plumsteadville PA, 18949
Fax: (215) 766-3750
uniteddrilling.com
Drilling for elevator industry
CBCC Membership Directory 2011 Page 35
CONSTRUCTION
Page 36 CBCC Membership Directory 2011
CONSTRUCTION • DAY CARE/HOME CARE • DENTISTS
Jarrett Vaughan
Builders, Inc.
Barbara Tilley
Brian Vaughan
4050 Skyron Drive, Suite G
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 345-8008
Fax: (215) 345-9003
info@jarrettvaughan.com
jarrettvaughan.com
New homes, additions,
millwork
Brian Vibber, General
Contractor
440 Pine Run Road
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 340-5530
Fax: (215) 340-5531
vibber@verizon.net
General contracting/home
improvement
Jerry Wall Inc.
763 Cafferty Road
Upper Black Eddy PA,
18972
Tel: (610) 847-5356
Fax: (610) 847-1934
copperoofers.com
Victorian & colonial restoration
Webb Building
Group Inc.
James Webb
Brian J. Webb, Sr.
1259 Easton Road
Suite 101
Warrington PA, 18976
Tel: (215) 918-3333
Fax: (215) 918-3331
info@WebbBuildingGroup
.com
WebbBuildingGroup.com
New homes & building
services
Wedgewood Builders
Paul C. Krautheim
28 Far View Road
Chalfont PA, 18914
Tel: (215) 822-1725
Construction
Wehrung’s Lumber &
Home Center
David Slifer
P.O. Box 550
7711 Route 611
Ottsville PA, 18942-0550
Tel: (610) 847-2066
Fax: (610) 847-2499
wehrungs@epix.net
wehrungs.com
Lumber & Contractor Supplies
William H. Newman &
Son Inc.
William Newman
43 Galloway Road
Richboro PA, 18954
Tel: (215) 357-4143
huntski45@verizon.net
Alterations & additions
P. Wingate Services
Philip Wingate
1830 Sweetbriar Road
Ottsville PA, 18942
Tel: (215) 795-0444
Fax: (215) 795-0652
Sandblasting & water blasting
Worth & Company, Inc.
Ron Maranucci
Stephen Worth
6263 Kellers Church Road
Pipersville PA, 18947
Tel: (267) 362-1100
Fax: (267) 362-1130
sworth@worthandcompany
.com
worthandcompany.com/
Mechanical/plant constr.-
comm’l/res’l
Zaveta Custom Homes,
LLC
Stephanie B. Wiecer
4030 Skyron Drive
Suite H
Doylestown PA, 18902-
1135
Tel: (215) 348-0882
Fax: (215) 348-8025
sbwiecer@zaveta.com
zaveta.com
Contractor Builder of Custom
Homes
Day Care
HomeCare
Apple Child Care
Services Inc.
Gregory Gore
70 West Oakland Avenue,
Suite 102
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 348-1283
Fax: (215) 348-0725
maincontact@buckschildca
re.com
buckschildcare.com
ChildCare subsidy/referral svc.
The Curiosity Shoppe
Inc.
Ellen L. Thomas
William Thomas
4425 Landisville Road
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 348-8841
campcuriosity.com
Private academic school
Just Kids Child Care
Gertrude Roberts
382 Covered Bridge Road
New Hope PA, 18938
Tel: (215) 862-5329
Day care & nursery school
Tabor Children’s House
601 New Britain Road
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 345-5877
Fax: (215) 348-9261
Child development center
The Malvern School
Shannon Kearney
2281 Shetland Drive
Warrington PA, 18976
Tel: (215) 918-2228
Fax: (215) 918-1124
warrington@malvernschool
.com
Early childhood education
The Pre-School at
Doylestown United
Methodist Church
Karen Borghi
Michael Murphy
Neila Weimer
320 E. Swamp Road
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 345-9775
Fax: (215) 348-5777
Preschool Ages 3 - 5
Dentists
Amir Barati,
D.M.D., P.C.
106 East State Street
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 345-1944
Fax: (215) 345-0912
baratidmd@gmail.com
drbarati.com
General dentistry
Richard N. Bash, D.D.S.
1456 Ferry Road
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 348-8877
Fax: (215) 348-9088
bash215r@aol.com
Aesthetic & restorative
dentistry
Joel A. Berger, DDS
164 Green Street
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 345-1700
Fax: (215) 345-1701
Dentist
Kathleen Herb Brower,
DMD, MD, LLC
Georgetown Crossing,
#210
3655 Route 202
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 345-6880
Fax: (215) 345-6884
khboms@earthlink.net
Oral & Maxillofacial surgery
Frido W. Buschmann,
DDS
3736 Pine Road
Huntingdon Valley PA,
19006
Tel: (215) 947-0240
Fax: (610) 938-1105
Dentist
Stephen C. Cunning,
DDS, MAGD
One Center Street
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 345-8702
Fax: (215) 345-8662
Dentist
Doylestown Pediatric
Dentistry, PC
Theodore P. Croll, DDS
Georgetown Commons,
Suite 2
708 Shady Retreat Road
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 348-3745
Pediatric Dentistry
Dr. Larry J. Geller
140 E. Butler Avenue
Chalfont PA, 18914
Tel: (215) 822-8545
Fax: (215) 822-8530
Dental practice
Dr. John G. Gilhorn,
Orthodontist, P.C.
86 North Clinton Street
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 348-8500
Fax: (215) 348-7599
gilhornortho@msn.com
Orthodontics for kids & Adults
Constance M. Killian,
DMD, LLC
3655 Route 202, Suite 200
Doylestown PA, 18902
Tel: (215) 230-7600
Fax: (215) 230-9462
cmkillian@aol.com
Pediatric Dentist
Oral & Maxillofacial
Surgeons, PC
Edwin W. Slade, Jr., DMD,
JD
101 Progress Drive
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 345-7373
Fax: (215) 345-0242
oralandfacialsurgery.com
Oral & Facial Surgery Center
Anne E. O’Day,
DMD, MS
Buckingham Commons
3503 York Road
Furlong PA, 18925
Tel: (215) 794-5002
Fax: (215) 794-0210
Orthodontic specialist
Robert E. Riesenberger,
DDS, PC
301 S. Main Street
Suite 1W
Doylestown PA, 18901-
4870
Tel: (215) 348-5222
Fax: (215) 348-1308
contact@drrobdentist4kids.
com
DrRobDentist4Kids.com
Pediatric dentist Board Cert
Benjamin S.
Schneider, DMD
Sherri Lynn Schneider, DMD
122 N. York Road
Suite #2
Hatboro PA, 19040
Tel: (215) 443-5400
Fax: (215) 957-0334
schneiderdental@hotmail
.com
Dentist
Brian Shaw Equine
Dentistry
35 Pine Manor Drive
Hellertown PA, 18055-9785
Tel: (610) 838-1718
shaw24tlc@yahoo.com
Dentist for horses
Beth L. Snyder, DMD, PC
Bailiwick Office
Campus, #25
252 West Swamp Road
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 348-9922
Fax: (215) 230-4428
office@bethsnyderdmd.com
bethsnyderdmd.com
Cosmetic
Dentistry/smiledesign
Spillane Orthodontics
Kevin G. Spillane, D.D.S.,
M.S.
530 W. Butler Avenue
Chalfont PA, 18914
Tel: (215) 822-2005
Fax: (215) 997-8510
spillaneortho@comcast.net
Board Certified Orthodontist
Laurence H. Stone, DDS
311 Hyde Park
Route 202 &
Mechanicsville Rd.
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 230-7667
Fax: (215) 230-9210
drlarrystone.com
Cosmetic & general dentistry
Educational
Facilities
&Services
ATG Learning Academy
Kathleen Smookler
955 Louis Drive
Warminster PA, 18974
Tel: (267) 803-1751
Fax: (267) 803-1753
info@atglearningacademy
.com
atglearningacademy.com
Private Sch Language Based
LD
Bowman’s Hill
Wildflower Preserve
Joyce Burian
P.O. Box 685
1635 River Road
New Hope PA, 18938
Tel: (215) 862-2924 x108
Fax: (215) 862-1846
pr@bhwp.org
bhwp.org
Wildflower Preserve & Bot.
Gdn
Braxton School of
Puerto Rico
Charles P. Scholer
P.O. Box 627
Point Pleasant PA, 18950
Tel: (215) 297-5603
Fax: (215) 297-5644
cpssms@aol.com
Educational consulting
Buckingham Friends
School
Diane Eilbacher
P.O. Box 159
Lahaska PA, 18931
Tel: (215) 794-7491 x112
Fax: (215) 794-7955
deilbacher@bfs.org
bfs.org
K-8 Coed Quaker Day School
Bucks County
Community College
James Linksz
Tyler Hall, Room 220
275 Swamp Rd.
Newtown PA, 18940
Tel: (215) 968-8000
Fax: (215) 968-8110
bucks.edu
Community College
Bucks County
Free Library
Elizabeth Anderson
Martina Kominiarek
150 S. Pine Street
Doylestown PA, 18901-
4932
Tel: (215) 348-0332 x1202
Fax: (215) 348-4760
andersonb@buckslib.org
buckslib.org
Library & information center
Bucks County
Intermediate Unit #22
Barry J. Galasso
Michael J. Masko
705 N. Shady Retreat Road
Doylestown PA, 18901-
2501
Tel: (215) 348-2940 x1101
Fax: (215) 489-7874
bgalasso@bucksiu.org
bucksiu.org
Regional Educ. Service agency
Central Bucks
School District
N. Robert Laws, PhD
20 Welden Drive
Doylestown PA, 18901-
2359
Tel: (267) 893-2000
Fax: (267) 893-5800
nlaws@cbsd.org
cbsd.org
Public schools
Children’s Cultural
Center
Jacqueline Liney
50 North Main Street
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 230-0160
Fax: (215) 230-8091
jackie@childrensculturalcen
ter.org
childrensculturalcenter.org
Educational programs
Chocheli School of
Fine Arts
Niko Chocheli
800 N. Easton Road
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (267) 981-2973
nikochocheli@hotmail.com
nikochocheli.com
Classical education & art
gallery
Delaware Valley College
Joseph Brosnan
Donald Feldscher
700 East Butler Avenue
Lasker Hall Bldg.
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 489-2203
Fax: (215) 345-8916
joseph.brosnan@delval.edu
delval.edu
College
DENISE GUITERAS
P.O. Box 428
Danboro PA, 18916
Tel: (267) 240-0480
serendipitygcd@aol.com
Reading/spelling/Wilson
Certified
CBCC Membership Directory 2011 Page 37
DENTISTS • EDUCATIONAL FACILITIES & SERVICES
Page 38 CBCC Membership Directory 2011
EDUCATIONAL FACILITIES & SERVICES • ELECTRICIANS • EMPLOYMENT SERVICES
Diamond Ridge
Conference Center
Steven Bernstein
P.O. Box 297, Deer Run Dr.
Jamison PA, 18929
Tel: (215) 343-8840
Fax: (215) 343-8849
steven@diamondridge
camps.com
diamondridgecamps.com
Year-round Conference Center
& Summer Camp
Institute for Foreign
Language
Anna M. Shantz, PhD
118 Wood Street
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 348-0378
Fax: (215) 348-0378
language@voicenet.com
We teach, translate, interprete
International School of
Shiatsu
Shirley Scranta
10 South Clinton Street,
Suite 300
Doylestown PA, 18901-
4220
Tel: (215) 340-9918
Fax: (215) 340-9181
learnshiatsu@att.net
shiatsubo.com
Bodywork training;treatment
clinic
LaSalle University
Bill Kline
1900 W. Olney Avenue
Philadelphia PA, 19141
Tel: (215) 951-1882
Fax: (215) 951-1542
kline@lasalle.edu
lasalle.edu
Higher educational institution
Log College Middle
School
Bucky Clark, EdD
730 Norristown Road
Warminster PA, 18974-2696
Tel: (215) 441-6075 x1101
Fax: (215) 441-6073
ClarBu@CentennialSD.org
Middle school
Middle Bucks Institute of
Technology
Kathryn Strouse
2740 Old York Road
Jamison PA, 18929
Tel: (215) 343-2480 x100
Fax: (215) 491-2697
kstrouse@mbit.org
mbit.org
Career & Technical school
Motivational Educational
Training Company
Kathleen Rosso-Gana, PhD
Penn’s Court , Suite 303
350 S. Main Street
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 345-9005
kathy@metc.com
metc.com
SAT prep&other training
workshops
Musical Arts Academy of
Bucks County
Nicole Lambert
130 Meadowbrook Drive
Huntingdon Valley PA,
19006
Tel: (215) 530-2210
musical_arts_academy@m
sn.com
maabc.net
Music school
New Hope Academy
Gary Harris
Penns Court 350 S. Main St.
Suite 303
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 345-9005
gharris@newhopeacademy
.net
Non-traditional private school
New Hope-Solebury
School District
Raymond J. Boccuti
180 W. Bridge Street
New Hope PA, 18938
Tel: (215) 862-5372
Fax: (215) 862-2906
rboccuti@nhsd.org
Education
Penn State Cooperative
Extension Bucks County
Michael Fournier
1282 Almshouse Road
Neshaminy Manor Center
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 345-3283
Fax: (215) 343-1653
Out-reach of Penn State U.
PEPP Unlimited
John Perry
252 W. Swamp Road
Suite 1
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 348-3112
Fax: (215) 348-4240
jperry@peppunlimited.com
peppunlimited.com
Personal CareTraining
River Valley Waldorf
School
Brian Wolff
1395 Bridgeton Hill Road
Upper Black Eddy PA,
18972
Tel: (610) 982-5606
Fax: (610) 982-5799
info@rivervalleyschool.org
rivervalleyschool.org
Private School PK - Grade 8
School of Rock
Doylestown
Anne Marie Morton
135 S. Main Street
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 230-3406
doylestownsor@gmail.com
schoolofrock.com
Music education
Solebury School
Beverly Berkeley
6832 Phillips Mill Road
New Hope PA, 18938-9682
Tel: (215) 862-5261
Fax: (215) 862-3366
beverly@solebury.com
solebury.com/
Private school grades 7-12
Spotlight Dance Centre
Meredith Matarese
944 Town Center
New Britain PA, 18901-
5182
Tel: (215) 340-2221
dancemer@yahoo.com
spotlightdancecentre.net
Dance studio/instructions
Tinicum Art & Science
Peter Ryan
85 Sherman Rd.
P.O. Box 576
Ottsville PA, 18942
Tel: (610) 847-6980
Fax: (610) 847-6981
stephanie@tinicumartandsc
ience.org
tinicumartandscience.org
Private religious high school
Electricians
B&B Electrical Services
Thomas Biehl
133 W. Main Street, Box 36
Silverdale PA, 18962
Tel: (215) 257-7030
Fax: (215) 257-7030
email@bnb-electricalservices.
com
bnb-electrical-services.com
Full service electrician
Constant Connections
Richard A. Costantini
P.O. Box 253
Warrington PA, 18976-0253
Tel: (215) 340-9595
Fax: (215) 230-9517
cozarelli@verizon.net
Electrician, electronic wiring
Fuhr Electrical
Services, Inc.
John P. Fuhr, Jr.
P.O. Box 1511
Lansdale PA, 19446
Tel: (215) 822-5925
Fax: (215) 723-8268
fuhr@voicenet.com
fuhrelectricalservices.com
Electrical services
Lee Electric
R. Lee Barnes
Box 91
Blooming Glen PA, 18911
Tel: (215) 453-1858
Electrician
McGuire Electric
Service Inc.
Chris McGuire
191 S. Clinton Street
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 230-0228
Fax: (215) 230-7011
McGuireelectric@gmail
.com
McGuireelectric.com
Residential & commercial
Wayne Phillips Electric
19 Chestnut Valley Drive
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 348-8496
Fax: (215) 340-7534
Electrician
Staib Electrical
197 Municipal Road
Pipersville PA, 18947
Tel: (610) 294-9288
Fax: (610) 294-9252
Electric/security contractors
Employment
Services
Goodwill Employment
Services
Sharon Orange
1250 Virginia Drive
Suite 130
Fort Washington PA, 19034
Tel: (215) 653-7095
Fax: (215) 653-0974
sorange@yourgoodwill.org
yourgoodwill.org
Non-profit organization
McGrath Systems
Mike Wiley, CEO
1777 Sentry Parkway West
Blue Bell PA, 19422
Tel: (610) 238-5306
Fax: (610) 238-5308
McGrathSystems.com
Staffing
Practical Staffing
Solutions, Inc.
Laurie Pappas, CPC
P.O. Box 542
Lahaska PA, 18931
Tel: (215) 200-7480
Fax: (215) 933-6130
lbpappas@practicalstaffing.
com
practicalstaffing.com
Staffing services by the hour
PSI Personnel, LLC
Joseph Vernachio
252 W. Swamp Road
Suite 22
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 345-6778
Fax: (215) 345-9191
jvernachio@psipersonnel
.com
psipersonnel.com
Staffing specialists
Weisberg Associates
Alan M. Weisberg
Willowood Business
Campus
2477 Church Lane
Kintnersville PA, 18930
Tel: (610) 847-5999
Fax: (610) 847-8071
allo@epix.net
Executive and Technical Search
CBCC Membership Directory 2011 Page 39
Engineers
Advanced Avionics
Incorporated
Joe McCandless
607 G Louis Drive
Warminster PA, 18974
Tel: (215) 441-0449
Fax: (215) 441-0336
honda97@earthlink.net
Engineering and R&D products
Boucher & James Inc.
David Jones
Fountainville Professional
Bldg.
1456 Ferry Road, Bldg. 500
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 345-9400
Fax: (215) 345-9401
Mail@BJengineers.com
bjengineers.com
Consulting
Engineers/Surveyors/Environm
ental
Carroll Engineering
Corporation
Harry J. Barford, Jr., P.E.,
PLS
Thomas A. Gockowski
949 Easton Road
Warrington PA, 18976
Tel: (215) 343-5700
Fax: (215) 343-0875
info@carrollengineering.com
carrollengineering.com
Complete Engineering Services
Castle Valley
Consultants Inc.
Thomas G. Kelso
10 Beulah Road
New Britain PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 348-8257
Fax: (215) 348-8267
casval.com
Consulting engineers
Combustion Research &
Flow Technology
Paula Schachter
6210 Kellers Church Rd.
Pipersville PA, 18947
Tel: (215) 766-1520
Fax: (215) 766-1524
info@craft-tech.com
craft-tech.com
Aero-space
Criterium Bustamante
Engineers
Gregory Bustamante
875 N. Easton Road, 6B
Doylestown PA, 18902
Tel: (215) 340-6990
Fax: (215) 340-0982
cbe@sitelink.com
criterium-engineers.com
Greg Bustamante President
Digital Devices, Inc.
Joan Williams
1017 Brittany Lane
Perkasie PA, 18944-2489
Tel: (215) 258-3593
Fax: (215) 258-3579
Electronic Engineering Firm
Robert Downs
5413 Ridgeview Drive
Doylestown PA, 18902
Tel: (215) 230-3641
bob.dd@live.com
Surveying/CADD
Gilmore & Associates,
Inc.
Steven Gilmore, PE
Matt Weiland
65 E. Butler Ave., Suite 100
New Britain PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 345-4330
Fax: (215) 345-8606
MWeiland@gilmoreassoc.
com
gilmore-assoc.com
Consulting engineers/surveyors
hpeGROUP, LLC
Stephen Ziga,CPD, CET, CFPS
141 Bair Road
Berwyn PA, 19312
Tel: (215) 859-2939
Fax: (610) 296-5628
sziga@hpegroup.com
hpegroup.com
HVAC, Plumbing Elec.
Consulting Engineering
Knight Engineering Inc.
Ernest Knight, II
4998 Mechanicsville Road
P.O. Box 247
Mechanicsville PA, 18934
Tel: (215) 794-5958
Fax: (215) 794-8230
dgray@kei-eng.com
kei-eng.com
Civil/Consulting/Municipal
Engineers
Lacotta Engineering LLC
Jerome M. Lacotta PE
128 Bates Drive
Chalfont PA, 18914-2402
Tel: (215) 712-2570
Fax: (215) 712-2570
lacottaengineering@
comcast.net
Residential/Commercial Design
Langan Engineering &
Environmental Services
Nicholas DeRose, PG
Rosemarie Williams
P. O. Box 1569
Doylestown PA, 18901-
1699
Tel: (215) 491-6500
Fax: (215) 491-6501
rwilliams@langan.com
langan.com
Consulting
Engineers/Surveyors
Environmental, Geotech & Civil
Magrann Associate
Niki Weiss
240 W. Route 38
Moorestown NJ, 08051
Tel: (215) 262-8581
NikiWeiss@MaGrann.com
magrann.com
Engineering firm
ENGINEERS
Carroll
Engineering
Corporation












Municipal Engineering
Environmental Engineering
Traffic & Transportation Engineering
Structural Engineering
Civil Engineering
Planning & Site Development
Landscape Architecture
Water & Wastewater Facilities
Public & Recreational Facilities
Construction Inspection
Surveying
Geographic Information Systems
Today’s Commitment to
Tomorrow’s Challenges
www.carrollengineering.com
555 Second Avenue
Suite G-101
Collegeville, PA
P-610.489.5100
Corporate Office: 949 Easton Road
Warrington, PA 18976
P-215.343.5700 / F-215.343.0875
105 Raider Boulevard
Suite 206
Hillsborough, NJ
P-908.874.7500
ENGINEERS • ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES
Michael Clarke
56 Meadow Lane
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 997-8208
Fax: (215) 997-8208
scarab34@mac.com
Toy design
Ohms Technologies, Inc.
Prakash Govani
2030 Ballantine Lane
Warrington PA, 18976-
2737
Tel: (215) 343-5349
Fax: (215) 491-9102
pgovani@ohmstechnologie
s.com
PCB design & photoplotting
P. W. Moss & Associates
Philip Moss, PE
7 Plumridge Drive
Doylestown PA, 18902
Tel: (215) 297-5550
Fax: (215) 297-8479
PWM@pwmoss.com
pwmoss.com
Consulting engineers
Penn Wood
Environmental Soils,
LLC
Catherine L. Sorace
P.O. Box 262
Wycombe PA, 18980
Tel: (215) 630-4218
Fax: (206) 333-1488
pennwoodsoils@aol.com
pennwoodsoils.com
Environmental consulting
Pulse Research and
Development Corp.
David T. Szabo
4635 Old Oak Road
Doylestown PA, 18902
Tel: (215) 622-9802
Fax: (215) 297-4488
dszabo@pulsernd.com
pulsernd.com
Medical device consulting
Quality-Packaging, Inc.
Gregg Pascoe
163 Sellersville Road
Chalfont PA, 18914-1336
Tel: (215) 997-1872
Fax: (215) 997-1043
Skyhawk Consulting, Inc.
Daniel J. Stark
1521 Neshaminy Valley
Drive
Bensalem PA, 19020
Tel: (609) 575-5927
eCom@comcast.net
VLSI/Video/Computer
Consulting
Theta Consulting LLC
Krista Schnitzler
60 Hillside Avenue
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 340-0903
Fax: (215) 689-4200
tfranklin@thetaconsulting.
com
Structural Engineering Firm
Environmental
Services
AB-8Waste Solutions, LLC
Kelley H. Noftsger
P.O. Box 1525
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 340-0740
Fax: (215) 340-0710
kelley@ab8waste.com
ab8waste.com
Solid waste removal services
AMO Environmental
Decisions, Inc.
Jay M. Ash, P.G.
P.O. Box 410
4327 Point Pleasant Pike
Danboro PA, 18916
Tel: (215) 230-8282
Fax: (215) 230-8283
dnewcomer@amoed.com
amoed.com
Environmental consulting
Analytical Testing Corp.
David Alff
P.O. Box 537
Warrington PA, 18976
Tel: (215) 343-4490
atc.dave@verizon.net
Environmental testing
equipment
Bucks County Audubon
Society
Dorothy Downie
2877 Creamery Road
New Hope PA, 18938
Tel: (215) 297-5880
Fax: (215) 297-0835
bcas@bcas
bcas.org
Environmental education
Bugajewski Facility
Services
Ben Bugajewski
1432 Easton Road
Suite 3 D
Warrington PA, 18976
Tel: (215) 491-3092
Fax: (215) 343-4533
ben@bugajewski.com
bugajewski.com
Facility Cleaning, Maint.,
Repair
Cary Fox
212 Mohegan Street
New Britain PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 630-3450
caryfx@aol.com
Alternative green energy
solutions
Page 40 CBCC Membership Directory 2011
Elisabeth Ervin-
Blankenheim
1309 Lower State Road
Chalfont PA, 18914
Tel: (215) 491-5876
Fax: (215) 491-5876
elisabeth.e@juno.com
Hydro-geology svcs & Tech
Writing
ES2 Environmental
Systems & Equip.
Service Inc.
Peter Hutwelker
P.O. Box 507
Pipersville PA, 18947
Tel: (215) 766-7788
Fax: (215) 766-7783
phutwelker@ES2inc.net
es2inc.net
Environmental systems &
equipment services
Ever-Green Solutions,
LLC
Kent Baird
137 Bishops Gate Lane
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 837-1534
kbaird@evergreensolutions.
com
ever-greensolutions.com
Sustainable building consultant
Larry Menkes-
Relocalization &
Transition
Larry M. Menkes
741 Clifford Street
Warminster PA, 18974
Cost savings through efficiency
& conservation
Natures Current
Shawn Jefremow
6918 State Road
Philadelphia PA, 19135
Tel: (215) 464-6000
Fax: (215) 464-8785
support@naturescurrent.com
naturescurrent.com
Energy solutions
Andrea M. Teti, Inc.
31 Boulder Drive, Suite A
Sellersville PA, 18960
Tel: (609) 457-1370
Fax: (215) 258-3943
amt_inc@comcast.net
amtetibiologicalservices.
com
Environmental consult/ All T&E
Surveys
Tri-State Greenergy LLC
Stephanie Ripka
681 River Road
Yardley PA, 19067
Tel: (215) 514-5100
Fax: (215) 428-2563
stephanie@tristategreenergy.
com
tri-stategreenergy.com
Energy saving devices
Wheelabrator Falls Inc.
Frederick C. Lodini
1201 New Ford Mill Road
Morrisville PA, 19067
Tel: (215) 736-1760
Fax: (215) 736-1762
flodini@wm.com
Recycling & solid waste
disposal
Financial
Institutions
3rd Federal Bank
Henry Cervino
834 North Easton Road
Doylestown PA, 18902
Tel: (215) 348-5566
Fax: (215) 348-2252
hcervino@thirdfedbank.com
thirdfedbank.com
Full-service community bank
3rd Federal Bank
Claudia Beeman
60 North Main Street
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 348-9021
Fax: (215) 345-6506
cbeeman@thirdfedbank.com
thirdfedbank.com
Full-service community bank
3rd Federal Bank
Dana Dobson
Scott Little
Kent C. Lufkin
3 Penns Trail
Newtown PA, 18940
Tel: (215) 579-4600
Fax: (215) 579-4748
ddobson@thirdfedbank.com
thirdfedbank.com
Full-service community bank
Abington Bank
Maryellen Rosanova
1111 Easton Road
Warrington PA, 18976
Tel: (215) 343-8777
Fax: (215) 343-6181
mrosanova@abingtonbank
.com
abingtonbank.com
Business services-retail
banking
Abington Bank
Joy Styles
329 N. Main Street
Chalfont PA, 18914
Tel: (215) 822-9636
Fax: (215) 822-0944
jstyles@abingtonbank.com
abingtonbank.com
Full service banking experience
American Heritage
Federal Credit Union
Lori Clemens
Bruce K. Foulke
765 East Butler Avenue
New Britain PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 969-0777
Fax: (215) 969-2971
amhfcu.org
Not for profit financial
institution
Beneficial Bank
Ed Dixon
1560 Easton Road
Warrington PA, 18976
Tel: (215) 850-6483
Fax: (215) 864-3511
edixon@thebeneficial.com
thebeneficial.com
Bank
Bucks County Bank
Cindy Lauterbach
356 York Road
Warminster PA, 18974
Tel: (215) 441-4118
Fax: (215) 441-9553
clauterbach@buckscountyb
ank.net
buckscountybank.net
Commercial Bank
CBCC Membership Directory 2011 Page 41
ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES • FINANCIAL INSTITUTIONS
Adding American Heritage Federal Credit Union to your
company's benefit package increases the value of every dollar your
employees earn. Save them money on checking costs, interest on
credit cards and consumer loans. Give them higher yields on
savings and investments – all at no cost to your company!
• 22 branches in Philadelphia, Bucks, and Montgomery Counties
• 3,600 shared branch locations
• Over 28,000 Surcharge-Free ATMs Nationwide
Call 215-969-2927 to ask us how you can save your employees
over $1,000 by adding American Heritage Federal Credit Union
membership to your benefits package.
www.amhfcu.org
You’re Invited to Join!
FINANCIAL INSTITUTIONS
Bucks County Bank
Rick Battaglia
J. Peter Dominick
John Harding
Karen Lasorda
200 S. Main Street
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 589-6211
Fax: (215) 589-6236
rbattaglia@buckscounty
bank.net
buckscountybank.net
Commercial bank
Bucks County Bank
Christopher S. Carter
Residential Mortgage
Division
16 N. Franklin Street,
Suite 115
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 589-6970
Fax: (215) 489-2530
ccarter@buckscountybank
.net
buckscountybank.net
Residential Mortgage Division
Bucks First Federal
Credit Union
Gary M. Balakoff, Jr.
1432 Easton Road
Warrington PA, 18976
Tel: (215) 595-8676
Fax: (267) 545-0142
gbalakoff@bucksfirstfcu.org
bucksfirstfcu.org
Community Credit Union
Citibank
Kelly Luke
781 Easton Road
Warrington PA, 18976
Tel: (215) 918-3668
Fax: (215) 918-2953
kelly.luke@citi.com
citibank.com
Full service bank
Continental Bank
Bob Bifalco
620 W. Germantown Pike
Suite 350
Plymouth Meeting PA,
19462
Tel: (610) 684-4213
Fax: (610) 684-4313
thecontinentalbank.com
Community Bank
Customers Bank
James Collins
James Collins
73 Old Dublin Pike
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (267) 327-4939
jcollins@customersbank
.com
customersfirstbank.com
Full service business &
consumer bank
First Federal of Bucks
County
Rose Marie Koelzer
803 Park Avenue
Wrightstown PA, 18940
Tel: (215) 598-3178
Fax: (215) 598-3179
rkoelzer@firstfedbucks
.com
firstfedbucks.com
Consumer & Business
banking: checking, loans, &
internet banking
First Federal of Bucks
County
Linda Rowe
275 West Bridge Street
New Hope PA, 18938
Tel: (215) 862-5021
Fax: (215) 862-5022
lrowe@firstfedbucks.com
firstfedbucks.com
Consumer & business baning
products: checking, savings &
loans & internet bankin
First National Bank &
Trust Co. of Newtown
Karen Rice
408 Old York Road
New Hope PA, 18938
Tel: (215) 862-2600
Fax: (215) 862-4818
krice@fnbn.com
FNBN.com
Full Service Community Bank
First National Bank &
Trust Co. of Newtown
Joseph Colella
910 W. Street Road
Center Point Place
Warminster PA, 18974
Tel: (215) 442-1544
Fax: (215) 442-6094
jcolella@fnbn.com
FNBN.com
Full Service Community Bank
First National Bank &
Trust Co. of Newtown
Kevin Dolton
2370 York Road
Jamison PA, 18929
Tel: (215) 343-9366
Fax: (215) 343-2988
kevindolton@fnbn.com
FNBN.com
Full service community bank
First National Bank &
Trust Co. of Newtown
Daniel Schaffer
40 S. State Street
Newtown PA, 18940
Tel: (215) 860-9100
Fax: (215) 860-6188
dschaffer@fnbn.com
FNBN.com
Full service community bank
First National Bank
&Trust Co. of Newtown
Heidi L. Keebler
275 South Main Street
Park Terrace Office Center
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 340-0500
Fax: (215) 340-1396
hkeebler@fnbn.com
FNBNcom
Full Service Community Bank
First Niagara Bank
Michael Feeley
483 Main Street
Harleysville PA, 19438
Tel: (215) 513-2331
Fax: (215) 256-4194
laura.rosengarten@fnfg.com
fnfg.com
Full service bank
First Niagara Bank
Danielle Brown
298 Veterans Drive
Warminster PA, 18974
Tel: (215) 444-0776
danielle.brown@fnfg.com
fnfg.com
Full service bank
First Niagara Bank
Terence J. McGlinchey
500 Farm Lane
The Farm of Doylestown
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 230-5532
Fax: (215) 230-5534
terence.mcglinchey@fnfg
.com
fnfg.com
Business Development
First Niagara Bank
Terrance McGlinchey
Route 202 & Skyline Drive
Chalfont PA, 18914
Tel: (215) 997-6101
Fax: (215) 997-6111
fnfg.com
Full service bank
First Niagara Bank/
Commercial Lending
483 Main Street
Harleysville, PA 19438
Tel: (888) 611-7400
fnfg.com
First Niagara Bank/
Private Client Services
J.D. Smith
1690 Sumneytown, Pike
Lansdale, PA 19446
Tel: (888) 611-7400
fnfg.com
First Priority Bank
Kathleen M. Moore
Lisa Splendido
5936 Easton Road
Pipersville PA, 18947-1828
Tel: (267) 362-1200
Fax: (267) 362-1205
lsplendido@fpbk.com
fpbk.com
Provides retail & business
products
Page 42 CBCC Membership Directory 2011
First Savings
Administration
& Loan Center
Eric Brunner
Gary Fox
John Ventura
219 South 9th Street
P.O. Box 176
Perkasie PA, 18944-0176
Tel: (215) 257-5035
Fax: (215) 453-2325
gfox@firstsavingsonline
.com
firstsavingsonline.com
Loan Center
First Savings Banking -
Insurance - Investments
Frederick C. Schea
Joshua N. Tusman
6999 Easton Road
P.O. Box 470
Pipersville PA, 18947-0470
Tel: (215) 766-9172
Fax: (215) 766-9175
j.tusman@firstsavings
online.com
firstsavingsonline.com
Banking, Insurance
Investments
Firstrust Bank
Mary Jane G. Mims
288 South Main Street
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 340-0069
Fax: (215) 340-6561
info@firstrust.com
firstrustbank.com
Financial institution
Firstrust Bank
Jake Doneker
Goodnoe’s Corner
11 Durham Road
Newtown PA, 18940
Tel: (215) 497-0555
jdoneker@firstrust.com
firstrust.com
Business & consumer banking
Fox Chase Bank
Fran Peer
5871 Lower York Road
P. O. Box 341
Lahaska PA, 18931
Tel: (215) 794-7400
Fax: (215) 794-5971
fpeer@foxchasebank.com
foxchasebank.com
Bank
Fulton Bank
Jim Marshall
Abington Office
Noble Plaza,
801 Old York Rd.
Jenkintown PA, 19046
Tel: (215) 572-0988
Fax: (215) 572-0921
jmarshall@fultonbank.com
fultonbank.com
Full service commercial bank
Fulton Bank
Gary Bruno
Southampton Office
736 Street Road
Southampton PA, 18966
Tel: (215) 322-5400
Fax: (215) 322-7526
gbruno@fultonbank.com
fultonbank.com
Full service commercial bank
Fulton Bank
Elaine Lydon
Floral Vale Office
101 Floral Vale Blvd.
Yardley PA, 19067
Tel: (215) 579-6100
Fax: (215) 968-6761
elydon@fultonbank.com
fultonbank.com
Full service commercial bank
Fulton Bank
Kim Roth
Montgomeryville Office
710 Upper State Road
North Wales PA, 19454
Tel: (215) 412-3400
Fax: (215) 412-0200
kroth@fultonbank.com
fultonbank.com
Full service commercial bank
Fulton Bank
Nancy B. Franey
Warminster Office
603 York Road
Warminster PA, 18974
Tel: (215) 441-5200
Fax: (215) 441-8274
nfraney@fultonbank.com
fultonbank .com
Full service commercial bank
Fulton Bank
Brian Kitchenman
Bensalem Office
2100 Street Rd.
Bensalem PA, 19020
Tel: (215) 638-0700
Fax: (215) 638-1330
fultonbank.com
Full service commercial bank
FINANCIAL INSTITUTIONS
CBCC Membership Directory 2011 Page 43
HATBORO
215.675.4000
WARRINGTON
215.343.0344
WARMINSTER
215.672.1010
LENDING OFFICE
215.675.4424
JAMISON
215.918.2722
Bigger
isn’t always
better.
Member 􀀞 􀀋􀀙􀀜􀀏􀀔 􀀎􀀘􀀘􀀗􀀚􀀛􀀜􀀖􀀓􀀛􀀝 􀀌􀀒􀀖􀀑􀀒􀀚 􀀞 􀀞 􀀞
hatborofed.com
As we all know by now, it doesn’t matter how big a bank is,
but how good it is.
Hatboro Federal is a community bank. We’re headquartered
right here in your neighborhood offering products and
services specifically to individuals and families in Bucks &
Montgomery County.
􀀩􀁊􀁈􀁉 􀀪􀁏􀁕􀁆􀁓􀁆􀁔􀁕 􀀤􀁉􀁆􀁄􀁌􀁊􀁏􀁈 􀁴 􀀧􀁓􀁆􀁆 􀀱􀁓􀁊􀁐􀁓􀁊􀁕􀁚 􀀤􀁉􀁆􀁄􀁌􀁊􀁏􀁈
􀀱􀁂􀁔􀁔􀁃􀁐􀁐􀁌 􀀴􀁂􀁗􀁊􀁏􀁈􀁔 􀁴 􀀴􀁕􀁂􀁕􀁆􀁎􀁆􀁏􀁕 􀀴􀁂􀁗􀁊􀁏􀁈􀁔
􀀮􀁐􀁏􀁆􀁚 􀀮􀁂􀁓􀁌􀁆􀁕 􀀵􀁊􀁆􀁓􀁆􀁅 􀀢􀁄􀁄􀁐􀁖􀁏􀁕 􀁴 􀀤􀀥􀁔 􀁴 􀀪􀀳􀀢􀁔
􀀩􀁐􀁎􀁆 􀀮􀁐􀁓􀁕􀁈􀁂􀁈􀁆􀁔 􀁴 􀀩􀁐􀁎􀁆 􀀦􀁒􀁖􀁊􀁕􀁚 􀀭􀁐􀁂􀁏􀁔
􀀩􀁐􀁎􀁆 􀀦􀁒􀁖􀁊􀁕􀁚 􀀭􀁊􀁏􀁆 􀁐􀁇 􀀤􀁓􀁆􀁅􀁊􀁕 􀁴 􀀰􀁏􀁍􀁊􀁏􀁆 􀀣􀁂􀁏􀁌􀁊􀁏􀁈
􀀰􀁏􀁍􀁊􀁏􀁆 􀀣􀁊􀁍􀁍􀀱􀁂􀁚 􀁴 􀀣􀁂􀁏􀁌 􀁃􀁚 􀀱􀁉􀁐􀁏􀁆 􀁴 􀀷􀁊􀁔􀁂® 􀀥􀁆􀁃􀁊􀁕 􀀤􀁂􀁓􀁅
􀀔􀀘􀀍􀀑􀀑􀀑 􀀴􀁖􀁓􀁄􀁉􀁂􀁓􀁈􀁆􀀎􀀧􀁓􀁆􀁆 􀀢􀁍􀁍􀀱􀁐􀁊􀁏􀁕 􀀢􀀵􀀮􀁔 􀀸􀁐􀁓􀁍􀁅􀁘􀁊􀁅􀁆
At Hatboro Federal, we’re big enough to provide the latest
products and services but small enough to provide personal
attention that is both fast and dependable.
Hatboro Federal. Just your size. Just what you need.
And when it comes to real community banking in this area,
we’re top dog.
Fulton Bank
Kim Arnold
Doylestown Office
379 N. Main Street
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 345-5100
Fax: (215) 345-7286
karnold@fultonbank.com
fultonbank.com
Full service commercial bank
Fulton Bank Executive
Offices
Joseph R. Feilmeier
Karen Moffat
379 N. Main Street
2nd Floor
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 230-3500 x102
Fax: (215) 345-6905
jfeilmeier@fultonbank.com
fultonbank.com
Full service commercial bank
Hatboro Federal Savings
Joseph J. Tryon, Jr.
221 South York Road
Hatboro PA, 19040
Tel: (215) 675-4000
Fax: (215) 672-6684
tryon@hatborofed.com
hatborofed.com
Financial institution
Hatboro Federal Savings
Mary Hood
609 York Road
Warminster PA, 18974
Tel: (215) 672-1010
hatborofed.com
Financial institution
Hatboro Federal Savings
Sandy L. Marad
1401 Easton Road
Warrington PA, 18976
Tel: (215) 343-0344
Fax: (215) 343-0345
hatborofed.com
Financial institution
Huntingdon Valley Bank
Robert R. Dwyer
650 Louis Drive
Suite 100
Warminster PA, 18974
Tel: (215) 947-1300 x223
Fax: (215) 441-8681
rdywer@huntingdonvalleyb
ank.com
huntingdonvalleybank.com
Banking/insurance/investments
Huntingdon Valley Bank
Kevin M. Banks
5725 Easton Rd.
Plumsteadville PA, 18949
Tel: (215) 766-4821 x282
Fax: (215) 766-9325
kbanks@huntingdonvalleyb
ank.com
huntingdonvalleybank.com
Financial Institution
Huntingdon Valley Bank
Bryan Hughes
610 Easton Road
Warrington PA, 18976
Tel: (215) 491-0200 x255
Fax: (215) 491-4812
huntingdonvalleybank.com
Financial institution
M&T Bank
Virginia Steinke
1661 Easton Road
Warrington PA, 18976-
1200
Tel: (215) 343-8282
Fax: (215) 343-8609
vsteinke@mtb.com
mtb.com
Understanding What’s
Important
M&T Bank
Ira Brown
Richard Krauss
601 Dresher Road
Horsham PA, 19044-2203
Tel: (215) 956-7018
Fax: (215) 956-7137
mtb.com
Understanding What’s
Important
Merck Sharp & Dohme
Federal Credit Union
Dorene Gregory
Bobbie Max
335 W. Butler Avenue
P.O. Box 127
Chalfont PA, 18914
Tel: (215) 996-3700
Fax: (866) 785-7807
bmax@msdfcu.org
msdfcu.org
Full Range Financial Services
Monument Bank
John C. Soffronoff
465 N. Main Street
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 340-1020
Fax: (267) 864-9033
jsoffronoff@monumentban
kpa.com
monumentbankpa.com
Bank
National Penn
Serge Roman
90 N. Main Street
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 230-4500
Fax: (215) 230-8132
serge.roman@nationalpenn
.com
natpennbank.com
Financial institution
National Penn
Todd Alderfer
Jeffrey A. Glaush
95 N. Broad Street
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 230-7420
Fax: (267) 893-4785
todd.alderfer@nationalpenn
.com
Commercial Lending
National Penn
Gail Eister
Blair T. Rush
Donald Worthington
152 N. Main St.
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 230-1790
Fax: (215) 230-6946
Blair.rush@nationalpenn
.com
nationalpenn.com
Corporate Headquarters
FINANCIAL INSTITUTIONS
Page 44 CBCC Membership Directory 2011
National Penn
Carol Spence
Cross Keys Plaza
4381 Swamp Road
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 340-2203
Fax: (215) 340-1231
carol.spece@nationalpenn.
com
natpennbank.com
Financial institution
PNC Bank
Helmut McIntosh
123 Old York Rd.
Jenkintown PA, 19046
Tel: (215) 517-6251
Fax: (215) 517-6258
helmut.mcintosh@pnc.com
Financial Services
PNC Bank
Audrey Ackaa
1651 The Fairway
Rydal PA, 19046
Tel: (215) 517-6281
Fax: (215) 517-6284
audrey.ackaa@pnc.com
Financial Services
PNC Bank
Maryann Lipp
521 N. York Rd.
Warminster PA, 18974
Tel: (215) 956-2982
Fax: (215) 956-2989
maryann.lipp@pnc.com
pnc.com
Financial Services
PNC Bank
Rochelle Ketchmore
1407 Old York Rd.
Abington PA, 19001
Tel: (215) 517-6201
Fax: (215) 517-6215
rochelle.ketchmore@pnc
.com
pnc.com
Financial Services
PNC Bank
Rene Weiner
Main & Bridge Sts.
New Hope PA, 18938
Tel: (215) 862-1521
Fax: (215) 862-1530
rene.weiner@pnc.com
pnc.com
Financial Services
PNC Bank
Robert Carson
#3 Oxford Valley Mall
Langhorne PA, 19047
Tel: (215) 750-8601
Fax: (215) 750-8605
robert.carson@pnc.com
pnc.com
Financial Services
PNC Bank
Jody Gallo
2500 S. Eagle Rd.
Newtown PA, 18940
Tel: (215) 504-1881
Fax: (215) 504-2090
jody.gallo@pnc.com
pnc.com
Financial Services
PNC Bank
Raymond Leichner
4673 Old York Road
Buckingham PA, 18912
Tel: (215) 794-1403
Fax: (215) 794-1406
raymond.leichner@pnc
.com
pnc.com
Financial Services
PNC Bank
Robert Nis
205 Second Street Pike
Southampton PA, 18966
Tel: (215) 364-6313
Fax: (215) 364-6309
robert.nis@pnc.com
pnc.com
Financial Services
PNC Bank
Judith Wright
1380 Easton Road
Warrington PA, 18976
Tel: (215) 491-6602
Fax: (215) 491-6606
judith.wright@pnc.com
pnc.com
Financial Services
PNC Bank
Jacqueline Knight
3707 Hulmeville Rd.
Bensalem PA, 19020
Tel: (215) 633-8301
Fax: (215) 639-8541
pnc.com
Financial Services
PNC Bank
Melaine Rowan
83 Buck Road
Holland PA, 18966
Tel: (215) 364-6301
Fax: (215) 364-6304
melanie.rowan@pnc.com
pnc.com
Financial Services
PNC Bank
Michael E. Farrell
Valley Square
Shopping Center
1305 Main Street
Warrington PA, 18976
Tel: (215) 491-6450
Fax: (215) 491-6457
michael.farrell@pnc.com
pnc.com
Financial Services
PNC Bank
Michele Patterson
301 W. Trenton Avenue
Morrisville PA, 19067
Tel: (215) 337-9615
Fax: (215) 337-8224
pnc.com
Financial Services
FINANCIAL INSTITUTIONS
CBCC Membership Directory 2011 Page 45
Page 46 CBCC Membership Directory 2011
FINANCIAL INSTITUTIONS
PNC Bank
Jane McKenna
Matthew Roche
398 North Main Street
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 489-2131
Fax: (215) 489-2149
matthew.roche@pnc.com
pncbank.com
Financial Services
PNC Bank
1629 Big Oak Rd.
Yardley PA, 18967
Tel: (215) 493-9762
Fax: (215) 493-9760
david.rink@pnc.com
pnc.com
Financial Services
PNC Bank
Raymond Leichner
280 W. Butler Avenue
Chalfont PA, 18914
Tel: (215) 712-2703
Fax: (215) 712-2711
raymond.leichner@pnc
bank.com
pncbank.com
Financial Services
PNC Bank
Rts. 13 and 413
Bristol PA, 19007
Tel: (215) 781-6101
Fax: (215) 781-6106
romonie.matlock@pnc.com
pnc.com
Financial Services
Sovereign Bank
Richard A. Chandler
952 W. Street Road
Warminster PA, 18974
Tel: (215) 675-5660
Fax: (215) 675-5604
rchandler@sovereignbank
.com
sovereignbank.com
Commercial & Retail Bank
Sovereign Bank
Christine O’Neill
1224 Welsh Road
North Wales PA, 19454
Tel: (215) 361-3835
Fax: (215) 361-3724
Commercial & Retail Bank
Sovereign Bank
Sandra M. Haverkamp
3 Terry Drive
Suite 100
Newtown PA, 18940
Tel: (215) 497-8573
Fax: (215) 497-9276
Sandra M Haverkamp
sovereignbank.com
Commercial & Retail Bank
Sovereign Bank
Lilliya Ziano
102 N. Flowers Mill Road
Langhorne PA, 19047
Tel: (215) 757-2222
Fax: (215) 752-3193
LZiano@sovereignbank
.com
sovereignbank.com
Bank
Sovereign Bank
Donna Debicka
1425 Street Road
Bensalem PA, 19020
Tel: (215) 244-8890
Fax: (215) 244-8895
sovereignbank.com
Commercial & Retail Bank
Sovereign Bank
David M. Konieczny
Mail Code: 20-554-CB1
1513 Bethlehem Pike
Hatfield PA, 19440
Tel: (215) 996-1100
Fax: (215) 996-1161
DKoniecz@sovereignbank
.com
sovereignbank.com
Commercial Bank
Sovereign Bank
Dominic Paciolla
3 Terry Drive
Newtown PA, 18940
Tel: (215) 497-8568
Fax: (215) 497-9279
sovereignbank.com
Commercial & Retail Bank
Sovereign Bank
Lynn Phelps
797 N. Broad Street
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 489-9412
Fax: (215) 489-9416
LPhelps@sovereignbank
.com
sovereignbank.com
Commercial & Retail Bank
Sovereign Bank
Kelly T. Barton
1970 Rt. 70 East
Cherry Hill NJ, 08003
Tel: (856) 701-1035
Fax: (856) 751-7349
KBarton@sovereignbank
.com
sovereignbank.com
Commercial & Retail Bank
Charles Marshall
Travel Agent
Imperial Travel, LLC
􀁭􀀓􀁒􀁄 􀀦􀁅􀁄􀁅􀁒􀁁􀁌 􀀢􀁁􀁎􀁋 􀁃􀁏􀁎􀁓􀁉􀁓􀁔􀁅􀁎􀁔􀁌􀁙 􀁐􀁒􀁏􀁖􀁉􀁄􀁅􀁓 􀁕􀁓 􀁗􀁉􀁔􀁈 􀁔􀁈􀁅 􀁂􀁅􀁓􀁔 􀁓􀁅􀁒􀁖􀁉􀁃􀁅􀀌
􀁆􀁒􀁏􀁍 􀁂􀁅􀁇􀁉􀁎􀁎􀁉􀁎􀁇 􀁔􀁏 􀁅􀁎􀁄 􀁏􀁆 􀁅􀁖􀁅􀁒􀁙 􀁔􀁒􀁁􀁎􀁓􀁁􀁃􀁔􀁉􀁏􀁎􀀎􀁮
We didn’t have to travel the world to find a bank
where customer service and attention are first rate.
3rd Federal Bank is right in our neighborhood and
we trust them with every detail of our banking
itinerary.
CBCC Membership Directory 2011 Page 47
TD Bank, N.A.
Robert D. Feiler
1799 Suede Road
Blue Bell PA, 19422
Tel: (888) 751-9000
rfeiler@yesbank.com
Financial institution
TD Bank, N.A.
Todd C. Kelly
2050 Street Road
Warrington PA, 18976
Tel: (215) 491-1489
Fax: (215) 491-4563
todd.kelly@yesbank.com
commerceonline.com
America’s most convenient
bank
TD Bank, N.A.
Antonio Pugliese
2155 York Road
Jamison PA, 18929
Tel: (215) 918-3201
Fax: (215) 918-2790
Full service bank
TD Bank, N.A.
Kevin Komelasky
450 York Road
Warminster PA, 18974
Tel: (215) 443-5054
Fax: (215) 443-9741
Bank
TD Bank, N.A.
Valerie Cain
577 North Main Street
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 489-3420
Fax: (215) 489-3424
valerie.cain@yesbank.com
commerceonline.com
America’s Most Convenient
Bank
TD Bank, N.A.
Paul D. Silvestri
425 S. Main Street
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 348-4063
Fax: (215) 348-1045
paul.silvestri@yesbank.com
TD Bank, N.A.
Ashley Mattero
Charles J. Puelo
499 W. Butler Avenue
Chalfont PA, 18914
Tel: (215) 997-9940
Fax: (215) 997-0965
ashley.mattero@yesbank
.com
Full service community bank
Team Capital Bank
Trish Markel
18 N. Main Street
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (267) 327-4505
Fax: (215) 345-6600
tmarkel@teamcapitalbank
.com
teamcapitalbank.com
Bank
Univest Investments,
Inc.
Wesley Remmey
1980 South Easton Road
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 721-2112
Fax: (215) 799-1434
RemmeyW@univest.net
univest.net
Investments
Univest National Bank &
Trust Co.
David A. Emery, CFP®,
CDFA™, CC
Ken Keller
William D. Maeglin
1980 S. Easton Road
Suite 150
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (267) 898-0534
Fax: (215) 345-1143
kellerk@univest.net
univest.net
Banking, Insurance,
Investments
Univest National Bank
and Trust Co.
(Buckingham)
Del Davis
Hunt Acres Center
Holicong PA, 18928
Tel: (215) 794-5916
Fax: (215) 794-5943
davisd@univest.net
univest.net
Full service bank
Univest National Bank
and Trust Co. (Bucks
County Regional Center)
Anthony D. DaCosta
Bucks County Regional
Center
1980 South Easton Road,
Suite 150
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (267) 898-0521
Fax: (215) 345-1143
dacostaa@univest.net
univest.net
Corporate banking
Univest National Bank
and Trust Co. (Chalfont)
Dorothy Chickara
195 East Butler Avenue
Chalfont PA, 18914
Tel: (215) 996-1633
Fax: (215) 996-1640
chickarad@univest.net
univest.net
Full service bank
FINANCIAL INSTITUTIONS
Ready to Respond with Service Beyond Expectations:
Ready to experience
Service Beyond Expectations?
Monument Bank is built with premier bankers,
advanced technology & a commitment to providing
flexible solutions and responsive service
for businesses and families here
in our Bucks County community.
465 North Main Street
Doylestown, PA 18901
Call: 215.340.1020 • Fax: 267.864.9033
CustomerService@MonumentBankPA.com
www.MonumentBankPA.com
Member FDIC
Branch: John Soffronoff, President & CEO; Chris Nardo, Manager; Al Fendrich,
Security & Compliance; Wendy Stottlar, Head Teller; Gail Steelman, Customer Service
Specialist; Denise McGinnis, Customer Service Specialist
Loan Department: Michelle Pedersen, Chief Lending Officer; Mark Dooley,
Mortgage Lending; Jack Ginley, Commercial Lender; Anita Brown-Miller, Commercial
Lender; Donna Kenney-Smith,Commercial Loan Administrator; Carolyn Jeanquart,
Commercial Loan Administrator
􀇁􀇁􀇁􀍘􀅵􀆐􀄚􀄨􀄐􀆵􀍘􀅽􀆌􀅐
􀀬􀁗􀂶􀁖􀀃􀁄􀀃􀀪􀁕􀁈􀁄􀁗􀀃􀀷􀁌􀁐􀁈􀀃􀁗􀁒
􀀭􀁒􀁌􀁑􀀃􀁄􀀃􀀦􀁕􀁈􀁇􀁌􀁗􀀃􀀸􀁑􀁌􀁒􀁑
􀀦􀁄􀁏􀁏􀀃􀀥􀁒􀁅􀁅􀁌􀁈􀀃􀀰􀁄􀁛􀀃􀁄􀁗􀀃􀀋􀀕􀀔􀀘􀀌􀀃􀀜􀀜􀀙􀀐􀀖􀀚􀀗􀀗􀀃􀁒􀁕􀀃
􀀧􀁒􀁕􀁈􀁑􀁈􀀃􀀪􀁕􀁈􀁊􀁒􀁕􀁜􀀃􀁄􀁗􀀃􀀋􀀕􀀔􀀘􀀌􀀃􀀜􀀜􀀙􀀐􀀖􀀚􀀗􀀖􀀃􀁉􀁒􀁕􀀃􀁐􀁒􀁕􀁈􀀃
􀁌􀁑􀁉􀁒􀁕􀁐􀁄􀁗􀁌􀁒􀁑􀀃􀁒􀁑􀀃􀁋􀁒􀁚􀀃􀁜􀁒􀁘􀁕􀀃􀁅􀁘􀁖􀁌􀁑􀁈􀁖􀁖􀀃􀁆􀁄􀁑􀀃􀁍􀁒􀁌􀁑􀀑
􀀥􀁕􀁄􀁑􀁆􀁋􀀃􀁏􀁒􀁆􀁄􀁗􀁌􀁒􀁑􀁖􀀃􀁌􀁑􀀃􀀦􀁋􀁄􀁏􀁉􀁒􀁑􀁗􀀏
􀀯􀁄􀁑􀁖􀁇􀁄􀁏􀁈􀀃􀁄􀁑􀁇􀀃􀀫􀁄􀁕􀁏􀁈􀁜􀁖􀁙􀁌􀁏􀁏􀁈􀀄
Univest National Bank
and Trust Co. (Corporate
- Souderton)
William S. Aichele
Kimberly J. Detwiler
K. Leon Moyer
Annette Szygiel
14 N. Main Street
PO Box 64197
Souderton PA, 18964
Tel: (215) 721-8396
Fax: (215) 723-8928
moyerl@univest.net
univest.net
Financial institution
Univest National Bank
and Trust Co.
(Doylestown - Cross
Keys)
Lisa Borek
842 N. Easton Road
Doylestown PA, 18902
Tel: (215) 348-8620
Fax: (215) 348-8605
borekl@univest.net
univest.net
Full service bank
Univest National Bank
and Trust Co.
(Doylestown)
Michael Woods
191 W. State Street
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 348-7966
Fax: (215) 348-9122
woodsm@univest.net
univest.net
Full service bank
Univest National Bank
and Trust Co. (Newtown)
Laura Ochs
Kristen Reilly
3 Friends Lane
Newtown PA, 18940
Tel: (215) 504-2828
Fax: (215) 504-4413
ochsl@univest.net
univest.net
Full service bank
Univest National Bank
and Trust Co. (Perkasie)
Coleen Cooper
545 Constitution Avenue
Perkasie PA, 18944
Tel: (215) 257-6607
Fax: (215) 257-7340
cooperc@univest.net
univest.net
Full service bank
Univest National Bank
and Trust Co.
(Plumsteadville)
Lynn Phelps
P.O. Box 446
Plumsteadville PA, 18949
Tel: (215) 489-9412
Fax: (215) 489-9416
LPhelps@sovereignbank
.com
univest.net
Full service bank
Univest National Bank
and Trust Co.
(Quakertown)
Desarea Thomas
GIANT Food Stores
1465-7 W. Broad Street
Quakertown PA, 18951
Tel: (215) 538-3407
Fax: (215) 538-3409
thomasd@univest.net
univest.net
Full service bank
Univest National Bank
and Trust Co. (Solebury)
Lisa Harrigan
6542D York Rd.
Logan Sq. Shopping Ctr.
New Hope PA, 18938
Tel: (215) 862-3750
Fax: (215) 862-3751
hariganl@univest.net
univest.net
Full service bank
Univest National Bank
and Trust Co.
(Warminster)
Justin Davids
601 Louis Drive
Warminster PA, 18974
Tel: (215) 956-1611
Fax: (215) 956-2353
DavidsJ@univest.net
univest.net
Full service bank
Wells Fargo
Sang Kim
William G. Loftus
2240 Butler Pike, PA 5403
Plymouth Meeting PA,
19462
Tel: (610) 397-2483
Fax: (610) 397-2492
bill.loftus@wellsfargo.com
wellsfargo.com
Bank
Wells Fargo
Denise DeStefanis
755 S. West End Blvd.
Quakertown PA, 18951
Tel: (215) 536-2051
Fax: (215) 536-1924
denise.destefanis@wellsfar
go.com
wellsfargo.com
Banking
Wells Fargo
Bryan Snyder
1131 N. 5th Street
Perkasie PA, 18944
Tel: (215) 453-3504
bryan.snyder@wellsfargo
.com
wellsfargo.com
Bank
Wells Fargo
Carlo Borgia
217 W. Baltimore Pike
Media PA, 19063
Tel: (610) 891-1002
Fax: (610) 565-0451
carlo.borgia@wellsfargo
.com
wellsfargo.com
Bank
Wells Fargo
Catherine Howard
115 W. Court Street
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 345-0437
Fax: (215) 340-3588
catherine.howard@wells
fargo.com
wellsfargo.com
Wells Fargo
D. Scott Nyce
4275 County Line Road
New Britian Village
Square Ctr
Chalfont PA, 18914-2212
Tel: (215) 822-8037
Fax: (215) 822-0697
dscott.nyce@wellsfargo
.com
wellsfargo.com
Bank
Wells Fargo
Lynn Harlan
P.O. Box 190
Plumsteadville PA, 18949-
0190
Tel: (215) 766-8878
Fax: (215) 766-2965
lynn.harlan@wellsfargo
.com
wellsfargo.com
Bank
FINANCIAL INSTITUTIONS
18 N. MAIN ST., DOYLESTOWN, PA
267-327-4505
www.teamcapitalbank.com
COMMUNITY
BANK
in the heart of
Doylestown
COURT
HOUSE
Page 48 CBCC Membership Directory 2011
Wells Fargo
Michael DelBene
Vincent Liuzzi
PA4385
123 S. Broad Street
Philadelphia PA, 19109
Tel: (215) 670-4305
Fax: (215) 670-4314
michael.delbene@wells
fargo.com
wellsfargo.com
Bank
Wells Fargo
Janet Lengel
191 E. Butler Ave
Chalfont PA, 18914
Tel: (215) 822-8634
Fax: (215) 822-1091
janet.lengel@wellsfargo
.com
wellsfargo.com
Bank
Wells Fargo
Regina Mirkin
210 Penns Trail Rd.
Newtown PA, 18940
Tel: (215) 968-9376
regina.mirkin@wellsfargo
.com
wellsfargo.com
Bank
Wells Fargo-
Warminster East
Christopher Pope
732 W. Street Road
Warminster PA, 18974
Tel: (215) 956-0941
Fax: (215) 956-9138
christopher.pope@wellsfar
go.com
wellsfargo.com
Financial services
William Penn Bank, FSB
Terry Sager, President/CEO
911 Second Street Pike
Richboro PA, 18954
Tel: (215) 355-1105
Fax: (215) 396-2756
willpenn.com
Bank
Wilmington Trust
Timothy Gillespie
2003 S. Easton Road
Suite 204
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (267) 880-7001
Fax: (267) 880-7007
wilmingtontrust.com
Financial Service Company
FINANCIAL INSTITUTIONS
CBCC Membership Directory 2011 Page 49
FINANCIAL SERVICES
Acadia National
Mortgage, LLC
J. Michael McMurdo
644 E. Butler Avenue
New Britain PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 348-1460
Fax: (215) 348-3210
jmichael@acadiamortgage
.us
acadia-natl.com
First & second mortgage
banker
Advance Me, Inc.
Ed Duffy
P.O. Box 63
New Hope PA, 18938
Tel: (215) 327-7311
Fax: (215) 862-4511
eduff2@verizon.net
advanceme.com
Provider of working capital for
small businesses
Aston Management
Group
Laurence Bozzomo
3 Cornerstone Court
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (267) 261-4360
Fax: (267) 247-5930
bozzlar@aol.com
Invests in small companies
Axion Financial Group
Antonios Kypreos
18977 Munchy Branch Rd.
Suite 2
Rehoboth Beach DE, 19971
Tel: (267) 261-4177
akypreos@axionfinancial
.com
axionfinancial.com
Boutique Investment
Management
Benefit Planning
Services, Inc.
John T. Del Vecchio
19 North West Street
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 345-4205
Fax: (215) 345-4207
jdelvecchio@bpsonline.com
bpsonline.com
Fin.consul/retire plng/
employee bene.
Burdick & Associates,
Inc.
Barry Burdick
415 Riverview Circle
New Hope PA, 18938
Tel: (215) 862-8299 x101
Fax: (215) 862-9206
bburdick@burdickandassoc
iates.com
Equipment finance, leasing &
consulting
Capital Insurance &
Investment Planning,
LLC
John E. Stanojev, RFC, CSA
350 E. Butler Avenue
Suite 102
New Britain PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 345-6961
Fax: (215) 893-5463
Jstanojev@capitalinsureinv
est.com
capitalinsureinvest.com
Fin., Estate & Benefit Planning
Carada Inc.
Cara Patel
6140 Pidcock Creek Road
New Hope PA, 18938
Tel: (267) 573-2020
Fax: (215) 598-3847
cpatel@caradainc.com
Advisory & consulting
Carey Business Capital
Nancy Carey
73 Old Dublin Pike
Suite 10 #126
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 489-9693
Fax: (215) 489-2539
ntc@careybusinesscapital
.com
careybusinesscapital.com
Small business financing
Center for Financial
Strategies, LLC
Pam Caprio, CSA
328 S. Main Street
New Hope PA, 18938-2256
Tel: (215) 862-0400
Fax: (215) 862-1951
grovercpa@ctr4financialstr
ategies.com
ctr4financialstrategies.com
Financial strategist
Community Mortgage
Company
Frank Taylor
1890 Mulberry Lane
Warrington PA, 18976-
1324
Tel: (215) 491-4567
Fax: (215) 491-9113
Mortgage
CoreStates Capital
Advisors, LLC
Lucy A. Steitz, CFP
115 Pheasant Run,
Suite 112
Newtown PA, 18940
Tel: (267) 759-5000
Fax: (267) 759-5010
las@corestates.us
corestates.us
Financial service
Countrywide Bank
Clare Gosselin
10 Highland Drive
Yardley PA, 19067
Tel: (215) 310-1570
Fax: (215) 321-7882
clare_gosselin@country
wide.com
Reverse Mortgages Only
County Mortgage
Services, LLC
David Chellel
2701 York Road
Suite 1
Jamison PA, 18929
Tel: (215) 489-8887
Fax: (215) 489-0445
countymortgageinc.com
Mortgage broker
Davidson Financial
Group, LLC
Karl J. Halter, LUTCF
Victorian Village Offices
120 Bethlehem Pike,
Suite 101
Colmar PA, 18915
Tel: (215) 996-0830
Fax: (215) 996-0831
Karl@dfgroupllc.com
dfgroupllc.com
Business & personal, annuities,
disability, long term care
Deborah A. Bacon,
C.P.A.
2901 Diamond Street
Hatfield PA, 19440-1008
Tel: (215) 915-6472
debibacon@comcast.net
Financial consultant
Kevin G. DiBiaso
Merrill Lynch
600 Hyde Park
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 340-3319
Fax: (215) 348-7329
Kevin_DiBiaso@ml.com
Investment services
Distinctive Financial
Services
Russ Bragg
2370 York Road, Suite F-3
P. O. Box 189
Jamison PA, 18929-0189
Tel: (215) 343-7400
Fax: (973) 939-8438
srbmoney@comcast.net
distinctivefinancialservices
.com
Financial services
Doylestown Financial
Advisors
Richard F. Colello
53B East Oakland Avenue
Doylestown PA, 18901-
4643
Tel: (215) 348-5227
Certified Financial Planner
Doylestown Financial
Group
Frank L. Campbell
John S. Pappas
21 S. Clinton Street
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 525-1200
Fax: (215) 525-1690
john.s.pappas@prudentia
l.com
prudential.com/us/j.pappas
Offereing insurance & financial
services
Doylestown Wealth
Management, Inc.
Michael J. Mattie
165 W. Ashland Street
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (267) 864-2000
Fax: (267) 864-2010
dwmwealth.com
Retirement & financial
planning
DVC Financial Services
Donald V. Cericola, CPA,
CMFC
220 Gibraltar Road
Suite 350
Horsham PA, 19044
Tel: (215) 293-9341
Fax: (215) 441-4123
dvcericola@finsvcs.com
dvcfinancialservices.com
Investment planning,
insurance, retirement/college/
savings plans
Edward Jones
Investments
Tom T Kreider
258 W. State Street
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 345-8744
Fax: (888) 274-2750
thomas.kreider@edward
jones.com
EwardJones.com
Financial investment products
First Niagara Bank
Dorothy Hoban
732 Norristown Road
Maple Glen PA, 19002
Tel: (215) 643-5697
Fax: (215) 461-6665
Dorothy.Hoban@fnfg.com
fnfg.com
Mortgage Banker, Mortgages
Fulton Financial
Advisors
Greg Fretzen
710 Upper State Road
North Wales PA, 19454
Tel: (215) 362-5950
Fax: (215) 362-5951
gfrentzen@fultonfinancialad
visors.com
fultonbank.com
Financial services
Glendale Mortgage
Robert N. Miller
1 Raymond Drive
Havertown PA, 19083
Tel: (610) 853-6500
rmiller@glendalemortgage
.com
glendalemortgage.com
Independent Mortgage Broker
Glenmede Trust
Frederick Young
16 Chambers Street
Princeton NJ, 08540
Tel: (609) 430-3108
Fax: (609) 688-2591
frederick.young@glenmede
.com
Independent Investment &
Wealth Management
FINANCIAL SERVICES
Page 50 CBCC Membership Directory 2011
Henry B. Holtzman, M.D.
6180 Wismer Road
Pipersville PA, 18947
Tel: (610) 660-4059
Fax: (610) 668-2076
henry.holtzman@axaadvisors.
com
Financial services
Investment Offices of
Stephen O Meidahl
Stephen Meidahl
196 West Ashland Street,
Suite, 100
P. O. Box 1268
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (267) 895-1770
Fax: (267) 895-1769
steve@smeidahl.com
smeidahl.com
Investment Advisory
Janney Montgomery
Scott LLC
Shane T. Ennis
22 Village Square
New Hope PA, 18938-1060
Tel: (215) 862-8326
Fax: (215) 862-8327
sennis@jmsonline.com
www,jmsonline.com
Full service brokerage firm est.
1832
Jerome Lewis, Financial
Advisor
421 Tower Road
Sellersville PA, 18960
Tel: (215) 896-2327
lewisjerome7@aol.com
Financial Advisor
Krempa Associates, Inc.
Albert C. Krempa, CLU,
ChFC, CFS
5039 Swamp Rd., Ste. 403
P.O. Box 418
Fountainville PA, 18923-
0418
Tel: (215) 345-5020
Fax: (215) 345-5419
akrempa@krempa.com
krempa.com
Financial services
Marshall Grezlak
Comprehensive
Financial Planning
Scott E. Marshall
8 Meadowbrook Lane
Chalfont PA, 18914
Tel: (215) 997-9612
Fax: (215) 997-9643
financialadvantagenetwork.
com
marshallgrezlak.com
Financial Planning
Merrill Lynch
Christopher A. Lewis, CFP
600 Hyde Park
Doylestown PA, 18902
Tel: (215) 340-3323
Fax: (215) 989-4492
chris_lewis@ml.com
fc.ml.com/chris_lewis
Wealth management services
Merrill Lynch, Pierce,
Fenner & Smith
Christine N. Smith, VP
Investments
Merrill Lynch
600 Hyde Park
Doylestown PA, 18902
Tel: (215) 340-3320
Fax: (215) 240-6898
christine.n.smith@ml.com
fa.ml.com/christine.n.smith
Financial Plans & Investments
Brian Middleton &
Associates, Ltd.
Brian M. Middleton
544 Stone Bridge Road
Perkasie PA, 18944
Tel: (215) 766-9080
Fax: (215) 766-3719
bmadps@aol.com
Succession planning
Morgan Stanley
Matthew Pruitt
4259 West Swamp Road,
Suite 400
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 230-6902
Fax: (215) 230-6910
matthew.pruitt@morgan
stanley.com
Morgan Stanley Smith
Barney
Richard G. Paolino II,
CRPC
4259 W. Swamp Road
Suite 400
Doylestown PA, 18902
Tel: (215) 230-6916
Fax: (215) 230-6910
Richard.Paolino@morganst
anleysmithbarney.com
Business retirement planning
Oppenheimer & Co., Inc.
Allen Lang
60 N. Main Street, Suite
200
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 348-8104
Fax: (215) 348-3775
allen.lang@opco.com
Investment Securities
Payment Management
Payment Solutions
Gene Cascone
887 Slate Hill Road
Yardley PA, 19047
Tel: (215) 321-3894
Fax: (215) 321-4823
gcascone@paymentmgmt
.com
paypros.com
Merchant Services
Pennsylvania Business
Group
Brian Levy
610 W. Germantown Pike
Plymouth Meeting PA,
19462
Tel: (610) 832-3752
BLevy@MetLife.com
Small business strategist
Pillar International
Advisors Inc.
Evelyn F. Patterson
2222 Yardley Road
Yardley PA, 19067
Tel: (215) 321-7840
Financial Consultant
Presidential Bank
Mortgage
Christine Maher
6 Neshaminy Interplex
Suite 205
Trevose PA, 19053
Tel: (215) 262-9353
Christine.maher@
presidential.com
Full Service Mortgage Banker
PrimeLending
Michael Esposito
1424 Easton Road
Suite 200
Horsham PA, 19044
Tel: (215) 347-6222
Fax: (866) 997-1021
MichaelE@PrimeLending
.com
PaHomeSavings.com
Residential Mortgage Services
Primerica Financial
Services, Inc.
Thomas V. Forscht
1035 Virginia Drive
Suite 100H
Fort Washington PA, 19034
Tel: (215) 542-2820
Fax: (215) 542-2963
tforscht@hotmail.com
Financial
Raymond James
Financial Services, inc.
Keith Hering
5820 Route 202
P.O. Box 276
Lahaska PA, 18931
Tel: (215) 794-9416
Fax: (215) 794-9417
keith.hering@raymond
james.com
raymondjames.com/
keithhering
Wealth management &
retirement plann ing
Rockwood Wealth
Management
John R. Augenblick, MBA,
CFP
362 W. Bridge Street
New Hope PA, 18938
Tel: (267) 983-6400
Fax: (888) 753-8777
john@rockwoodwealth.com
rockwoodwealth.com
Financial planning
S C Capital Corp
Michael J. Susco
17 Village Row
Logan Square
New Hope PA, 18938
Tel: (215) 862-3040
Fax: (215) 862-3043
msusco0491@hotmail.com
Equipment leasing co.
Sharyn Callahan,
Consultant
479 School Road
Blue Bell PA, 19422
Tel: (215) 353-8919
bobo@psualum.com
Employee benefit plans
consultant
SMFM Investments LLC
Vincent M. Roazzi
21 Red Fox Drive
New Hope PA, 18938
Tel: (215) 794-5196
Fax: (215) 794-5197
smfmllc@yahoo.com
Real Estate & rare coins
investments
Solebury Investment
Group, LLC
Michael Scavullo
5266 Bailey Ct.
Doylestown PA, 18902
Tel: (215) 794-3393
Fax: (215) 794-5699
mscavullo@soleburygroup
.com
soleburygroup.com
Financial services
Superior Mortgage
Jeffrey Sommers
111 Ridgeview Lane
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 480-2616
jsommers@supmort.com
employeefirstprogram.com
Homeownership employee
benefit
The Garrett Group
Sanford Garrett, CEO
6542 A Lower York Road
New Hope PA, 18938
Tel: (267) 544-0255
Fax: (267) 544-0266
sgarrett@thegarrettgroup
.com
thegarrettgroup.com
Semi conductor structured
finance
The Leader Company
Jay A. Leader
Penn’s Court, Suite 107
350 S. Main Street
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 340-2600
jay.leader@verizon.net
leaderfinancialservices.com
Retirement planning &
administration
The Marshall Financial
Group, Inc.
Jeanne Robinson
33 West Court Street
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 348-9393
Fax: (215) 348-7971
jrobinson@marshallfinancia
l.com
marshallfinancial.com
Financial planning
Transaction
Resources Inc.
Thomas Ramsey
468 Sweetbriar Drive
Warminster PA, 18974
Tel: (267) 760-7058
Fax: (215) 942-7352
tom.ramsey@transactionre
sources.com
transactionresources.com
State of the art electronic
payment processing solutions
for businesses
FINANCIAL SERVICES
CBCC Membership Directory 2011 Page 51
Page 52 CBCC Membership Directory 2011
Transamerica
Financial Advisors
Karen Dewar
301 South Main Street,
3 North
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 348-0823
Fax: (215) 348-7483
karen.dewar@verizon.net
Investments,LTC&life
insurance
UBS Financial Services-
Princeton Instutitional
Consulting
L. Marc Shegoski
100 Overlook Center
Princeton NJ, 08540
Tel: (609) 919-2331
Fax: (609) 919-2330
marc.shegoski@ubs.com
ubs.com/team/msc/
Collectively use their expertise
& resources to provide tailored
investment stra
Van Pelt Wealth Advisors
Roger W. Van Pelt
196 W. Ashland Street
Suite 115
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (267) 895-1780
Fax: (267) 895-1781
roger.vanpelt@multifin.com
Comprehensive financial
planning
Walter Financial, Inc.
Christine K. Walter
713 Hyde Park
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 340-9660
Fax: (215) 230-4015
christine@walterfinancial
.com
walterfinancial.com
Financial services
Wealth Advisory
Services
Paul H. Krumenacker
100 S. Main Street
Suite 400
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 340-3690
Fax: (215) 340-3695
paul@wealthadvisory
services.com
wealthadvisoryservices
.com
Individual & corporate
planning
Wealth Advocate, LLC
Timothy J. Dougherty,
MSFS,AIF, CLU,
220 Gibraltar Road
Suite 350
Horsham PA, 19044
Tel: (215) 293-9323
Fax: (215) 441-4123
tdougherty@finsvcs.com
wealthadvocate.net
Financial services/business,
fiduciaries & families
Wealth Development
Group, LLC
Alan D. Katz, ChFC, CLU,
AEP,
P.O. Box 777
1352 Easton Road
Warrington PA, 18976-
0677
Tel: (215) 491-1520
Fax: (215) 491-1819
adbencon@att.net
Tax Reduction Wealth
Manag’nt
Wells Fargo Advisors,
LLC
David H. Werrett
Doylestown Commerce
Center
2005 S. Easton Rd.,
Suite 108
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 230-2888
Fax: (215) 489-9637
david.werrett@wfadvisors
.com
wfadvisors.com/david.
werrett
Brokerage Firm & Investment
Banking
Wells Fargo Wealth
Management
David McCourt
4259 Swamp Road, Suite
101
Doylestown PA, 18902
Tel: (215) 340-4782
Fax: (215) 340-4775
david.mccourt@wellsfargo.
com
wellsfargo.com
Wealth Management
Whipple & Associates
Evan Potash
Whipple & Assoc. Mass
Mutual Financial Group
220 Gibraltar Road
Suite 350
Horsham PA, 19044
Tel: (215) 441-8200 x314
Fax: (215) 441-4123
evanpotash@finsvcs.com
whippleagency.com
Insurance/Financial services
professional
A. Rhodes Wilson &
Associates Inc.
A. Rhodes Wilson, MBA,
EA, CFP
259 Veterans Lane,
Suite 102.
P.O. Box 2044
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 348-9511
Fax: (215) 348-9490
wilson@netaccounting.com
netaccounting.com
Accounting & financial service
The Paul Group, LLC
Frederick C. Oberst
321 Norristown Road
Suite 210
Ambler PA, 19002
Tel: (215) 643-5500
Fax: (215) 643-5962
frederick@paulgroupllc
.com
Insurance, investments
Tycor Benefit
Administrators, Inc.
Brad Wexler
850 Cassatt Road
Suite 310
Berwyn PA, 19312
Tel: (610) 251-0670
Fax: (610) 640-0989
bwexler@tycorbenefit.com
tycorbenefit.com
Benefits, investments,
insurance
Florists
Angel Rose Florist, Inc.
Susanna Landis
2810 Pickertown Road
Warrington PA, 18976
Tel: (215) 343-7556
angelroseflorist@yahoo
.com
angelroseflowers.net
Retail flower shop
Carousel Flowers
Maryanne Hunt
224 West State Street
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 345-4033
Fax: (215) 345-6720
carouselflowers01@comca
st.net
carouselflowers.us
Retail florist
Floribunda
David Zaborowski
83 S. Hamilton Street
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 230-8410
Fax: (215) 230-8556
d13mz@aol.com
doylestownfloribunda.com
Florists & gifts
Mom’s Flower
Shoppe, LLC
Liz Bininger
2140B York Road
Jamison PA, 18929
Tel: (215) 491-7890
Fax: (215) 491-7892
liz@momsflowershoppe
.com
momsflowershoppe.com
Floral designs for all occasions
Murphy & Klein
Floral Studio
Suesan Klein
Joyce Murphy
8 Annawanda Road
Ottsville PA, 18942
Tel: (610) 847-2616
Fax: (610) 847-8414
mkfloralstudio@aol.com
mkfloral.com
Events florist
Younger & Son, Inc.
Jeffrey Piscitelli
595 Maple Ave.
Lansdale PA, 19446
Tel: (215) 362-2828
Wholesale florist
Food Services
Bradley Bunch Bakery
Jennifer Bridget Bradley
2241 Forest Glen Drive
Warrington PA, 18976
Tel: (215) 680-0548
bradleybunch06@aol.com
Customized homemade baked
goods
Chef Ray’s Catering
Raymond Bradney
23 S. Clinton St.
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 230-5450
Fax: (215) 230-3995
chefray@chefrayscatering
.com
chefrayscatering.com
Catering
Crystal Chemical Co.
Inc.
John Hunsberger
P.O. Box 539
Warrington PA, 18976
Tel: (215) 491-8690
Fax: (215) 491-8691
jhunsy1@verizon.net
Detergent sales to food
services
Culinary Comforts LLC
Christopher Hynds
37 Stonegate Road
Richland PA, 18951
Tel: (267) 614-4630
culinarycomfortsllc@yahoo
.com
mychefsite.com/culinary
comforts
Personal chef service &
catering
Dining In Delights, LLC
Dorothy S. Stearns
c/o 223 Deerfield Court
New Hope PA, 18938
Tel: (267) 864-6991
contact@diningindelights
.com
diningindelights.com
Personalized, signature dishes,
home-cooked for
executives/families/individuals
DiSh Catering
Michele L. Pulaski
3023 Daniel Bray Highway
Frenchtown NJ, 08825
Tel: (908) 996-0208
Fax: (908) 996-3259
michele@gottahavedish
.com
gottahavedish.com
Full Service Catering
FINANCIAL SERVICES • FLORISTS • FOOD SERVICES
Doug’s Cakes LLC
Doug Reasoner
P.O. Box 400
Chalfont PA, 18914-0400
Tel: (215) 896-7689
Fax: (215) 712-9890
dougaye@dreasoner.com
dougscakes.com
Specialty cakes
Eagles Peak
Spring Water
Paul Caparos
Route 313
Fountainville PA, 18923
Tel: (267) 246-0837
Paul@EaglesPeak.com
EaglesPeak.com
Bottled Spring Water
Feevish Snax
Edward N. Feevish
260 Wisteria Avenue
Langhorne PA, 19047
Tel: (215) 757-6730
Fax: (215) 757-7630
feevish@verizon.net
Wholesale snax foods
Haring Brothers, Inc.
Paul Yothers
5484 Haring Road
Doylestown PA, 18902
Tel: (215) 766-8330
haringbrothersmeats.com
Retail meat market
HEAVEN ON A PLATE
Personal Chef Service
Karen McGinn
182 Lehigh Drive
Richboro PA, 18954
Tel: (215) 355-6383
karen@heavenonaplate.net
heavenonaplate.net
Custom Made Meals in your
Home
Heller’s Seafood
Gregory P. Heller
Rt. 611 & Bristol Road
Warrington PA, 18976
Tel: (215) 343-9600
Fax: (215) 343-9601
hellersseafood.com
Fresh Seafood & Cooked Take-
Out Foods
Jamie Hollander
Gourmet Foods
415 S. York Road
New Hope PA, 18938
Tel: (215) 862-9809
Fax: (215) 862-9807
jamie@jhollandergourmet
.com
jhollandergourmet.com
Catering & gourmet foods
Jeffrey Miller Catering at
Aldie Mansion
Kimberly Bates
Jeffrey A. Miller
85 Old Dublin Pike
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 348-3509
Fax: (215) 348-9231
aldiemansion@partyspace
.com
partyspace.com
Catering company
Jericho National
Golf Club
Ali Duloc
Wendy Hendricks
250 Brownsburg Road East
New Hope PA, 18938
Tel: (215) 862-8800 x207
Fax: (215) 862-5247
aduloc@jerichonational.biz
jerichonational.biz
Banquet
Laurie’s Chocolates
Laurie Douglass
3817 Buckingham Drive
Doylestown PA, 18902
Tel: (215) 340-7676
Fax: (215) 756-3631
laurieschocolates@yahoo
.com
laurieschocolates.com
Original chocolate confections
MaxHansenCaterer
4723 Durham Road
Doylestown PA, 18902
Tel: (215) 766-3439
Max@MaxHansenCaterer
.com
maxhansencaterer.com
Premier full service catering
Memorable Affairs
Catering
Jack Skudris
1101 Little Lane
Hartsville PA, 18974
Tel: (215) 674-1047
Fax: (215) 674-5140
jack@memorableaffairs
.com
memorableaffairs.com
Off-premise catering
Nita-Baker?
Anita Palazzo Serratore
PO Box 124
Montgomeryville PA,
18936
Tel: (215) 479-2833
anita@nitabaker.com
nitabaker.com
Baked Goods and Catering
The Nut Kettle East, Inc.
Andrea Yount
Peddler’s Village
P.O. Box 331
Lahaska PA, 18931-0331
Tel: (215) 794-8494
Fax: (215) 794-8490
nutkettle.com
Retail nut & confections
Open Aire Affairs
Larry Ott
861 Newtown-Yardley R.d
Newtown PA, 18940
Tel: (215) 860-1859
Fax: (215) 860-3915
larry@openaireaffairs.com
openaireaffairs.com
Unique special event locations
SBS Vending Services
Jason Beeman
P.O. Box 149
Rushland PA, 18956
Tel: (215) 364-5533
Vending Service
Soup to Nuts
Caterers, LLC
Linda S. Jacobs
P.O. Box 185
Washington Crossing PA,
18977
Tel: (215) 321-7980
stncaterers@aol.com
souptonutscaterers.com
Full service off premise caterer
Studio M Foods
Terry Stettner
981 North Wales Road
Suite 13
North Wales PA, 19454
Tel: (215) 368-2512
Fax: (215) 368-2513
studiomfoods@verizon.net
studiomfoods.com
Catering cooking class
Gourmet food
The Chocolate Bar
Gretchen Tartakoff
P.O. Box 254
Solebury PA, 18963
Tel: (215) 850-6292
grt@buckscountychocolate
show.com
buckscountychocolateshow
.com
Bringing the World of
Chocolate to You
The Lake House Inn
Glenn Stevens
1100 Old Bethlehem Road
Perkasie PA, 18944
Tel: (215) 258-2556
Fax: (215) 258-5557
info@thelhi.com
thelhi.com
Banquet facility
The Market by Shady
Brook Farm
Dave Fleming
2100 Lower State Road
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 230-7170
Fax: (215) 968-6118
dave.fleming@delval.edu
shadybrookfarm.com
Farm market, garden center &
catering
Town Crier Bakery
Roseann Burns
29 Peddlers Lane
Lahaska PA, 18931
Tel: (215) 794-9910
Fax: (215) 794-9910
towncrierbakery1@verizon
.net
towncrierbakery.com
Bakery, retail & wholesale
Tru-Brew Coffee Service
Craig Wurst
387 Springdale Avenue
Hatboro PA, 19040
Tel: (215) 441-0110
Fax: (215) 441-8414
trubrew@comcast.net
trubrew.com
Coffee, vending, water services
Wegmans Food Markets
Steve Gallucci
1405 Main Street
Warrington PA, 18976
Tel: (215) 918-3900
Fax: (215) 918-3992
steve.gallucci@wegmans
.com
wegmans.com
Grocery/pharmacy/cafe
Funeral Homes
Joseph A. Fluehr, III
Funeral Home, Inc.
Joseph A. Fluehr, IV
241 East Butler Avenue
New Britain PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 340-9654
Fax: (215) 345-0169
joe4@fluehr.com
fluehr.com
Funeral Home
Reed & Steinbach
Funeral Home
Boyd Steinbach
2335 Lower State Road
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 348-4543
Fax: (215) 348-0323
reedsteinbachfh@verizon
.net
Funeral home
CBCC Membership Directory 2011 Page 53
FOOD SERVICES • FUNERAL HOMES
Furniture
HomeFurnishings
309 Office
Furniture Outlet
Wally Rosenthal
1711 Bethlehem Pike,
Rt. 309
Hatfield PA, 19440
Tel: (215) 822-3333
Fax: (215) 997-7798
309fx.com
Office furn. sales/design
Barb-Lin Carpets
Lin Bosler
640 North Main Street
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 348-8116
Fax: (215) 348-9424
floors@barb-lin.com
barb-lin.com
Floorcoverings sales & service
Chris’ Cottage
Chris E. Robinson
38 W. Oakland Ave.
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 345-1550
Fax: (215) 345-1660
chriscottage@yahoo.com
chriscottage.com
Furniture & home furnishings
Corporate Environments
Steve Pettia
605 East Broad Street
Bethlehem PA, 18018
Tel: (610) 974-7990
Fax: (610) 974-7994
info@ceginc.com
ceginc.com
Office furniture dealership
Eaton Interiors
Sue Moran
4923 Redfield Road
Doylestown PA, 18902
Tel: (267) 334-8645
suemoran@comcast.net
eatoninteriors.net
Custom window treatment
design
Ethan Allen
Cindy Ford
516 Oxford Valley Road
Langhorne PA, 19047
Tel: (215) 292-5645
cindyfford.com
Interior design/furnishings
Furlong Lamp & Lighting
Cal Beierlein
760 York Rd., P.O. Box 138
Furlong PA, 18925-0138
Tel: (215) 794-7444
Fax: (215) 794-3347
furlonglamp@comcast.net
furlonglamp.com
Retail lighting & accessories
Gracious Living Interiors
Hal Kuehne
Melinda Kuehne
370 West Bridge Street
New Hope PA, 18938-1431
Tel: (215) 862-3304
Fax: (215) 862-2931
graciouslivingintdriors@
yahoo.com
graciousinteriors.com
Retail and Interior design
Nejad Gallery Fine
Oriental Rugs
Ali R. Houshiarnejad
One N. Main Street
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 348-1255
Fax: (215) 348-9056
arnejad@aol.com
nejad.com
Oriental rugs sales & cleaning
Ouldcott Cabinetry
Wayne Ouldcott
132 S. 3rd Street
Perkasie PA, 18944-1808
Tel: (215) 669-7884
wayne@ouldcottcabinetry
.com
ouldcottcabinetry.com
Artisan wood working
Piper Classics
MaryLee Chittick
6516 Easton Road
Pipersville PA, 18947
Tel: (215) 766-0331 xX105
Fax: (215) 766-2830
Marylee@piperclassics.com
piperclassics.com
Distinctive Country Home
Decor
Government
B.C. Dept. of Community
& Business Development
Vitor A. Vicente
Neshaminy Manor Center
1260 Almshouse Road
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 345-3840
Fax: (215) 345-3865
business@co.bucks.pa.us
buckscounty.org
Business development
Buckingham Township
Dana S. Cozza
P.O.Box 413
Buckingham PA, 18912
Tel: (215) 794-8834
Fax: (215) 794-8837
contact@buckinghampa
.org
buckinghampa.org
Municipality
Bucks County
Commissioner
Diane Ellis-Marseglia,,
LCSW
55 East Court Street
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 348-6425
dmellismarseglia@co.buck
s.pa.us
Bucks County Commissioner
Bucks County
Commissioner
Charles H. Martin
55 East Court Street
Bucks County Admin.
Building
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 348-6426
Fax: (215) 340-8204
chmartin@co.bucks.pa.us
Bucks County Commissioner
Bucks County
Commissioner
Robert Loughery
Bucks County Courthouse
55 E. Court St., 5th floor
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 348-6424
Fax: (215) 348-6571
commcawley@co.bucks
.pa.us
Bucks County Commissioner
Bucks County
Conservation District
Gretchen Schatschneider
1456 Ferry Road
Suite 704
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 345-7577 x106
Fax: (215) 345-7584
gretchenschats@bucksccd
.org
bucksccd.org
Government/environmental
Bucks County
Housing Authority
Donald E. Grondahl
350 S. Main Street, Suite
205
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 348-9469
Fax: (215) 348-7140
Non-profit/governmental
Chuck McIlhinney State
Senator
Heather Cevasco
22 S. Main Street
Suite 220
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 489-5000
Fax: (215) 489-5200
cmcilhinney@pasen.gov
State Senator
County of Bucks
Joseph J. Volk
P. O. Box 225
Jamison PA, 18929
Tel: (215) 343-3919
kandjv@verizon.net
Controllers office
County of Bucks
David M. Sanko
55 E. Court St.
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 348-6433
Fax: (215) 348-6769
dmsanko@co.bucks.pa.us
Public Service Organization
Domestic Relations
Theresa Whitaker
Karen Winkler
30 E. Court Street
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 348-6839
Fax: (215) 348-6633
Child support collection
Doylestown Borough
John Davis
Main Street Manager
57 West Court Street
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 345-4140
Fax: (215) 345-8351
jdavis@doylestownborough
.net
doylestownborough.net
Local government
Doylestown Township
Stephanie Mason
425 Wells Road
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 348-9915
Fax: (215) 348-8729
info@doylestownpa.org
Municipality
Hon. Sandra Miller
P.O. Box 366
Washington Crossing PA,
18977
Tel: (215) 493-2744
Previous Bucks County
Commissioner
New Britain Township
Cathy Kichline
207 Park Avenue
Chalfont PA, 18914
Tel: (215) 822-1391
Fax: (215) 822-6051
nbt@newbritaintownship
.org
newbritaintownship.org
Local municipality
New Britain Tax
Collector
Nancy Jones
207 Park Avenue
Chalfont PA, 18914
Tel: (215) 822-2930
Fax: (215) 822-7384
highcomm@aol.com
Borough of New Britain
David Holewinski
45 Keeley Avenue
New Britain PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 348-4586
Fax: (215) 348-5953
nbboro@comcast.net
Municipality
FURNITURE/HOME FURNISHINGS • GOVERNMENT
Page 54 CBCC Membership Directory 2011
New Hope Borough
John Burke
41 N. Main Street
New Hope PA, 18938
Tel: (215) 862-3347
Fax: (215) 862-8022
newhopeborough@comcas
t.net
newhopeborough.org
Government
Borough of Newtown
Marcia M. Scull
23 North State Street
Newtown PA, 18940
Tel: (215) 968-2109
Fax: (215) 968-6338
mscull.newtown@comcast.
net
Municipal government
Office of Vocational
Rehabilitation
Kevin Radford
1875 New Hope Street
Norristown PA, 19401
Tel: (484) 250-4340
Fax: (484) 250-4356
kradford@state.pa.us
dli.state.pa.us
Non-profit
Register of Wills &
Orphan’s Court
Barbara G. Reilly
County of Bucks
55 E. Court Street, 3rd
floor
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 348-6261
registerofwills@co.bucks
.pa.us
buckscounty.org
Government
Representative
Marguerite Quinn
1032 North Easton Road
Doylestown PA, 18902
Tel: (215) 489-2126
mquinn@pahousegop.com
State Rep for 143rd District
United States Postal
Service
Hugh F. Hager
168 Peddler’s Village
Lahaska PA, 18931-9998
Tel: (215) 794-8500
Fax: (267) 880-0805
Government
US Army
Andrew Delalla
Christopher Walker
99 Lantern Drive
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (267) 880-2489
Fax: (267) 880-2495
christopher.walker@usarec.
army.mil
airbornesoldier.us
US Army recruiting
Warminster Township
Robert Tate
401 Gibson Avenue
Warminster PA, 18974
Tel: (215) 443-2914
Fax: (215) 443-2761
Township government
Warrington Township
Timothy J. Tieperman
852 Easton Road
Warrington PA, 18976
Tel: (215) 343-9350
Fax: (215) 343-5944
ttieperman@warringtontow
nship.org
Warrington Township
Representative Kathy
Watson
Katharine M. Watson
1410 W. Street Road
Suite B
Warminster PA, 18974
Tel: (215) 674-0500
Fax: (215) 674-0347
kwatson@pahousegop.com
State Rep for 144th District
Health Facilities
Products&Services
Abington Memorial
Health Center-
Warminster Campus
Katie Farrell
225 Newtown Road
Warminster PA, 18974
Tel: (215) 441-6601
Fax: (215) 441-5677
jphillips@AMH.org
amh.org/warminster
Outpatient Health Services
Facility
Abington Memorial
Hospital
Richard L. Jones, Jr.
John Phillips
1200 Old York Road
Abington PA, 19001
Tel: (215) 481-2001
Fax: (215) 481-7578
jphillips@AMH.org
AMH.org
Hospital & health care
Active Personal Fitness
Paul Dziewisz
914 N. Broad Street
Lansdale PA, 19446
Tel: (267) 626-7478
paul@activepersonalfitness
.com
activepersonalfitness.com
In-home personal training
Bond with Me
Vickie Quinn
30 E. Swamp Road
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 435-2238
Fax: (267) 224-4478
vpquinn91@gmail.com
bondwithme3d.com
3D/4D Professional Ultrasound
Bucks County Emergency
Health Service
Jeryl DeGideo
911 Freedom Way
Ivyland PA, 18974
Tel: (215) 340-8735
Fax: (215) 957-0765
jldegideo@co.bucks.pa.us
bcehs.com
County agency train. pre-hosp
Bucks County Physician
Hospital Alliance
Sheri Putnam, 7
E. Ron Watson
595 W. State Street
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 345-2071
Fax: (215) 345-2081
bcpha.com
Advocates for Medical &
Patient Communities
CareMinders Home Care
Jen Ellsworth
5890 Easton Road
P. O. 144
Plumsteadville PA, 18949
Tel: (267) 362-5064
Fax: (267) 362-5068
jpe.homecare@gmail.com
careminders.com
Home healthcare
GOVERNMENT • HEALTH FACILITIES,PRODUCTS & SERVICES
CBCC Membership Directory 2011 Page 55
Abington Memorial Hospital
Lansdale Hospital
Abington Health Center –
Schilling Campus
Abington Health Center –
Warminster Campus
Abington Health Physicians
Our power to heal is stronger than ever.
abingtonhealth.org
Call our Physician Referral Service at 215-481-MEDI
for information about services and physicians.
Central Bucks
Ambulance & Rescue
Unit
Chuck Pressler
455 East Street
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 348-8385
Fax: (215) 348-8360
chief@cba-125.org
cba-125.org
Emergency transportation svcs.
Chandler Hall Health
Services
Lynette Killen
Tim Murphy
99 Barclay Street
Newtown PA, 18940
Tel: (215) 860-4000
Fax: (215) 860-3458
chandlerhall.org
A Wide Array of Senior
Services
Chris Coppens Coons,
M.T.
P.O. Box 501
Lahaska PA, 18931
Tel: (267) 629-9229
Massage Therapy & Personal
training
Comfort Keepers
Scott F. Parlee
Penn’s Court, Suite 113-A
350 South Main Street
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 348-4515
Fax: (267) 364-0441
scottparlee@comfortkeeper
s.com
comfortkeepers.com
Home Care for Seniors
Cornerstone Health &
Fitness L.P.
Jim Bishop
740 Edison Furlong Road,
Box 1308
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 794-3700
Fax: (215) 794-3922
cornerstonehfc@aol.com
cornerstonehealthand
fitness.com
Health & fitness
Delcrest Medical
Services, Inc
Chris Holweger
100 Commerce Drive
Ivyland PA, 18974
Tel: (215) 675-4444
Fax: (215) 675-1128
delcrest.com
Med.Supplies&equip’t rentals
Doylestown Hospital
Linda A. Plank
595 W. State St.
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 345-2122
Fax: (215) 345-2532
lplank@dh.org
Doylestown Hospital
Linda Plank
Richard A. Reif
595 West State Street
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 345-2200
dh.org
Hospital
Electrolysis &
Therapeutic Skin Care by
Tracy
Tracy DiMola
16 Village Square
Route 202
New Hope PA, 18938
Tel: (215) 862-7323
electrolysisbytracy@gmail.
com
electrolysisbytracy.com
Electrolysis, skin care &
massage
Fox Chase Cancer Center
Stephen Heacock
333 Cottman Avenue
Philadelphia PA, 19111-
2497
Tel: (215) 214-1767
Fax: (215) 728-2702
Stephen.Heacock@FCCC.
edu
fccc.edu
Cancer Center
Guardian Angels of
Home Health Inc.
Margaret Popp
311 W. Trenton Avenue
Morrisville PA, 19067
Tel: (215) 295-6200
Fax: (215) 428-4583
TMAP59@aol.com
guardianangelshomehealth
.com
Providing services of nursing
private duty in home
Hand and Stone
Massage & Facial Spa
Maripat Mowry
1661 Easton Road,
Suite B-4
Warrington PA, 18976
Tel: (215) 491-1022
mmowry@handandstone.c
om
handandstone.com
Massage & facial spa
Harburg Medical Sales
Co., Inc
Andrew C. Harburg
P.O. Box 1314
Southampton PA, 18966
Tel: (215) 364-2540
Fax: (215) 364-2243
Durable medical equipment
supplier
Home Helpers
Tom Krupp
213 N. Broad St., Suite 3
Lansdale PA, 19446
Tel: (215) 631-9126
tjkrupp@BuxMontHomeHel
pers.com
buxmonthomehelpers.com
In-home personal care services
HEALTH FACILITIES,PRODUCTS & SERVICES • HEALTH PROFESSIONALS
Page 56 CBCC Membership Directory 2011
CBCC Membership Directory 2011 Page 57
HEALTH FACILITIES,PRODUCTS & SERVICES
ICON Medical Imaging
Richard Gastineau
2800 Kelly Drive
Suite 200
Warrington PA, 18976
Tel: (267) 482-6300
Fax: (267) 482-6301
richard.gastineau@iconplc.
com
iconmedicalimaging.com
Clinical trial imaging
InterAct
Communications, LLC
Michael R. Bishop
43 Bailey Drive
Washington Crossing PA,
18977
Tel: (215) 595-4216
mbishop43@comcast.net
Promotional medical education
for MDs
Jefferson Imaging -
Doylestown MRI
Charlotte Nieznaski
800 W. State St., Suite 203
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 345-4568
Fax: (215) 230-0938
cnieznaski@gmail.com
Imaging facility-MRI only
June Hines Pilates
June L. Hines
26 E. Swamp Road
Suite 102
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 230-0198
jamorf@aol.com
JuneHinesPilates.com
Personal/group pilates lessons
Kuna Dental Lab
John Kuna
295 Pine Run Road
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 345-5721
Dental lab: crown & bridge
Living Care Home
Services, LLC
Sean Lynch
875 N. Easton Road
Suite 3B
Doylestown PA, 18902
Tel: (215) 348-4008
Fax: (215) 348-4489
info@livingcarehome
services.com
livingcarehomeservices.com
In-home personal healthcare
Majestic Oaks
Laurie Coffman
333 Newtown Road
Warminster PA, 18974
Tel: (215) 672-9082
Fax: (215) 672-3082
adm-majestic
@seniorsnorth.com
seniorsnorth.com
Nursing & Rehabilitation
Center
Millennium Medical
Education Resources
Ltd.
Margaret N. Forster
1980 S. Easton Road
Suite 240
Doylestown PA, 18901-
7103
Tel: (215) 230-1960
Fax: (215) 230-1970
Medical publishing sales
Mona Vie
Sara
Sara Swanson
83 Pheasant Road
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 353-8169
saswanson41980@
gmail.com
Health juice
NewSeasons of New
Britain Assisted Living
Community
Janet L. Hetherington
800 Manor Drive
Chalfont PA, 18914
Tel: (215) 997-8700
Fax: (215) 997-8703
janethetherington@newsea
sons.com
newseasons.com
Assisted Living Community
Nursing Care Services,
Inc.
Diane Gogel Boerner
2031 N. Broad Street
Suite 113
Lansdale PA, 19446
Tel: (215) 631-1200
Fax: (215) 631-7200
dmboerner@nursingcarese
rvices.net
nursingcareservices.com
Home healthcare specialists
Optical Solutions
Ted Morgan
2325 Heritage Center Drive
Suite 311
Furlong PA, 18925
Tel: (215) 794-4550
Fax: (215) 794-5047
morgan_ted@comcast.net
opticalsol.com
Optical
PA Biotechnology Ctr. of
Bucks County
Timothy Block, Ph.D.
3805 Old Easton Road
Doylestown PA, 18902
Tel: (215) 589-6300
Fax: (215) 489-4920
timothy.block@pabiotechbc
.edu
pabiotechbc.org
Non-profit research
organization
Papillon Center PC
Christine McGinn, DO
18 Village Row
Suite 43
New Hope PA, 18938
Tel: (215) 693-1199
Fax: (215) 693-1197
Plastic surgery
PhilCare Home Medical
Equipt. Inc.
Donna M. Serratore
1053 Pulinski Road
Ivyland PA, 18974
Tel: (215) 682-7445
Fax: (215) 682-7446
philcare@aol.com
philcarehme.com
Home medical equipment
Pine Run Community
777 Ferry Road
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 340-9000
Fax: (215) 340-5280
info@pinerun.org
pinerun.org
Continuing Care Retirem’t
Community
Pine Run Health Center
Denise O’Donnell, NHA
777 Ferry Road
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 340-5200
Fax: (215) 340-5107
dodonnell@pinerun.org
pinerun.org
Skilled Nursing Facility
Pine Run Lakeview
Kathy Krick
2425 Lower State Road
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 489-7117
Fax: (215) 489-1721
kkrick@pinerun.org
pinerun.org
An assisted living residence
Planet Beach
Contempo Spa
Jamie r. Swain
2701 Elroy Road, Apt B7
Hatfield PA, 19440-3992
Tel: (215) 343-1258
Fax: (215) 343-1225
planetbeach_contempospa
@hotmail.com
planetbeach.com
Self automated spa treatments
R & B Sten-Tel
Transcription Services,
Inc.
Pete Minio
350 S. Main Street, Suite
203
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 230-7831
Fax: (215) 345-4677
peterm@rbsten-tel.com
rbsten-tel.com
EMR solutions & transcription
Rodan and Fields
Jennifer Roberts
4048 Trails Way East
Doylestown PA, 18902
Tel: (215) 880-2799
roobs3574@aol.com
jenniferroberts.myrandf
.com
Dermatology, skin care
products
Supply Diagnostic USA,
Inc.
3230 N. Sugan Road
P.O. Box 99
Solebury PA, 18963
Tel: (215) 801-9113
Fax: (215) 297-5392
Export-Pharmaceutical
The Country Homestead
Jennifer McCandless
511 Headquarters Road
Erwinna PA, 18920
Tel: (267) 372-3174
jenny11265@yahoo.com
Home healthcare & private
retirement homes
Visiting Angels
Jacqueline Mekanik
275 S. Main Street
Suite 8
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 345-9600
Fax: (215) 230-9226
visiting_angels1@msn.com
visitingangels.com
Provides senior, elder, personal
care, respite & companion care
to help elderly
Wesley Enhanced Living
At Heritage Towers
Sharon Margulies
200 Veterans Lane
Doylestown PA, 18901-
3461
Tel: (267) 895-1152
Fax: (215) 345-4927
smargulies@wel.org
wesleyenhancedliving.org
Continuing care retirem’t
community
Wetherill Opticians Inc.
Joseph B. Popivchak
10 W. Oakland Avenue
Doylestown PA, 18901-
4209
Tel: (215) 345-0401
Fax: (215) 345-8516
Optical retail store
Page 58 CBCC Membership Directory 2011
Health Professionals
Advanced Body
Therapies
Linda Oliver
577 Pebble Hill Road
Doylestown PA, 18901-
3135
Tel: (215) 230-7177
Integrat.bodywork/holistic
massage
Advanced Hypnosis
Services
Dolores Merrell
414 N. Broad Street
Lansdale PA, 19446
Tel: (215) 679-7560
info@advancedhypnosisser
vices.com
advancedhypnosisservices
.com
Lose weight, stop smoking,
JBS relief
The Art of Healing
Marcia McFadden
125 Horseshoe Lane
North Wales PA, 19454
Tel: (215) 514-4514
mrmcfadden@verizon.net
Massage Therapy
Azzatori Chiropractic-
Doylestown
Jeffrey McQuaite, D.C.
295 Logan Street
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (267) 247-7000
Fax: (267) 247-0509
DrJeff@McQuaiteChiroprac
tic.com
azzatorichiropractic.com
Chiropractor
Barbara Lynne Heacock,
BS, NCMT, AMTA,
Massage Therapist
7-11 Aspen Way
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 205-4844
Nat’l Cert.Massage Therapist,
Since 1995
BelMed Ambulance Inc.
Claire Belkovsky
2612 Pickertown Road
Warrington PA, 18976
Tel: (215) 491-3890
Fax: (215) 491-3877
belmed@verizon.net
Medical transport
Blue Lotus Acupuncture
Center, LLC
Anna Pantuso-Plenzick,
D.O.M, R.A.C
954 Town Center
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 348-7393
Fax: (215) 348-7394
bluelotusacupuncture@veri
zon.net
bluelotusacupuncture.net
Acupuncture/Wellness
Center/Massage Therapy
Bodylines/A & E
Funding/Amer.
Disabilities Corp.
Tony Vlahovic
244 Riverwoods Drive
New Hope PA, 18938
Tel: (215) 680-7420
tvlahovic52@msn.com
americaiscorp.com
Compression The Rapy
The Bucks County Office
of Special Care
Patricia Lyons
968 Easton Road, Suite H
Warrington PA, 18976
Tel: (215) 343-2543
Fax: (215) 343-3789
bucksspecialcare@aol.com
In-home care Non-Medical
Bucks County
Spinal Care
Jon G. Gindhart
10 S. Clinton Street
Suite 106
Doylestown PA, 18901-
4220
Tel: (215) 340-3930
Fax: (215) 794-7821
drgindhart@buckscountysp
inalcare.com
buckscountyspinalcare.com
Spinal correction & balance
Bucks County Wellness
Centre
Sarah Hayden
352 E. Butler Avenue
Suite A
New Britain PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 345-1945
wellnesscentre352
@hotmail.com
buckscountywellnesscentre
.com
Integrated Therapeutic Care
Carol A. Jubinski, LCSW
300 Spruce Street #1C
Doylestown PA, 18901-
2818
Tel: (215) 230-9657
cjubinski@aol.com
Counseling & psychotherapy
for individuals,couples &
families
Cbay Transcription
Services
Michael A. Marks
295 Buck Road, Suite 101
Holland PA, 18966
Tel: (215) 355-9060
nancy@cbaytranscription
.com
cbaytranscription.com
Medical transcription service
Chapin Aesthetics
Scott D. Chapin, M.D.
253 W. State Street
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (267) 880-0811
Fax: (267) 880-1448
scott@drchapin.com
drchapin.com
Plastic & reconstructive
surgery
Doylestown Natural
Medicine Center
Alison Finger, ND
148 E. State Street
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 348-8470
alison@doylestownnatural
medicne.com
doylestownnatural
medicne.com
Naturopathic medicine
Feldenkrais Training
Programs
David Zemach-Bersin
59 Pebble Woods Drive
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 230-9208
Fax: (215) 230-9086
dzbersin@aol.com
Education for PT’s,OT’s, etc.
James Filippo, OD
2614 Rhawn Street
Philadelphia PA, 19152-
3415
Tel: (215) 335-9090
Fax: (215) 333-5225
Optometrist
Dr. Louise A. Froehlich
Ritchie
201 Oak Tree Court
Warminster PA, 18974
Tel: (215) 442-7969
Fax: (215) 442-7969
laughdc@verizon.net
Chiropractor
Gibbs Chiropractic &
Magic Hands Massage
Therapy
Dr. Matthew Gibbs
AmyBeth Gibbs, NCTMB
Georgetown Crossing
3655 Route 202, Suite 130
Doylestown PA, 18902
Tel: (215) 348-7123
mgibbsdc@gmail.com
Chiropractic Care & Massage
Hall Family
Chiropractic, Inc.
Craig D. Hall, D.C.
365 E. Butler Avenue
New Britain PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 340-5376
Fax: (215) 340-1376
info@hallfamchiro.com
hallfamchiro.com
Chiropractic, Rehab and
Nutrition
Healthy Concepts
Monika Ehmann, CMT
3655 Route 202
Suite 130
Doylestown PA, 18902
Tel: (215) 534-4513
Fax: (215) 489-2701
healthy-concepts.net
Massage therapist
Heidi Bencsik, D.C.
Dr. Heidi Bencsik,
Chiropractor
148 E. State Street
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 692-2438
Fax: (866) 878-4218
drheidib@gmail.com
DrHeidiB.com
Full service Chiropractic Care
Home Care Assistance
Jeffrey Moskovitz, CEO
25 N. Main Street
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 489-9183
Fax: (215) 489-9188
jmoskovitz@homecareassis
tance.com
homecareassistance.com
Home care for the elderly
Home Instead
Senior Care
William Rice
P.O. Box 120
Plumsteadville PA, 18949
Tel: (215) 766-1617
Fax: (215) 766-1677
peelman@homeinstead
.com
www.homeinstead.com
In-home care for seniors
JOSEPH DELVEY, JR.
61 S. Pine Street
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 693-1579
josephdelveyjr.com
Psychological Services
Dr. Stephen G. Kaizen
10 South Clinton Street,
Suite 200
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 348-8030
Optometric office
Kim Kemper, CNC, RYT
400 W. Court Street
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 348-5598
kknamaste@aol.com
Dietary, Nutrition, Wellness
Lifestyle Ventures, Inc.
James B. Johnston
P.O. Box 301
Washington Crossing PA,
18977
Tel: (215) 431-0794
Personal Training
Livengrin Foundation,
Inc.
Babette Benham
Penn’s Court, Suite 101
350 S. Main Street
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 340-1765
Fax: (215) 340-1762
bbenham@livengrin.org
livengrin.org
Non-profit substance abuse
treatment
HEALTH PROFESSIONALS
Managed Medical
Reimbursement
Services Inc.
Mary Goldman, RN, BSN,
CNLCP
P.O. Box 415
Solebury PA, 18963
Tel: (215) 862-3400
Fax: (215) 689-0918
mmrmaryg@yahoo.com
Life Care Planning/Medicare
Set-Asides
Mangione Physical
Therapy Inc.
Carl Mangione, PT, DPT,
OCS, R
2410B Stagner Avenue
Warrington PA, 18976
Tel: (215) 343-9400
Fax: (215) 343-4401
ptcmangione@aol.com
mangionept.com
Physical therapy & fitness
Margaret W. Klueber,
MS, RD, LD, CDE
421 Bella Circle
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (267) 221-2133
Fax: (215) 230-9079
thedietworks@comcast.net
Nutrition counseling/wellness
seminars
Massage Tree
Judith R. Ford
1304 Blackberry Court
Perkasie PA, 18944
Tel: (267) 992-3370
judith.ford28@yahoo.com
Therapeutic massage
Moore Fit Personal
Training
Sharon Moore
228 Hampshire Drive
Sellersville PA, 18960
Tel: (215) 257-1596
Fax: (215) 257-1596
moore1103@gmail.com
Personal fitness trainer
MPR Speech Assoc.
Michael P. Reilly
4029 North Mallard Lane
Doylestown PA, 18902
Tel: (267) 716-8463
Fax: (215) 230-4580
Speech pathology services
NovaCare Rehabilitation
Holly Sanders
807 N. Easton Road
Suite 105
Doylestown PA, 18902
Tel: (215) 340-2322
Fax: (215) 340-9915
holly.sanders@selectmedic
alcorp.com
novacare.com
Physical Therapy
Lorraine Nuesch, RN
77 Meadowbrook Lane
Chalfont PA, 18914
Tel: (215) 822-9584
Fax: (215) 996-1951
Registered Nurse
Pro Physical Therapy
Danielle Gregoire, DPT
630 Easton Road
Warrington PA, 18976
Tel: (215) 491-5961
Fax: (215) 491-5965
danielle.gregoire@propt
.com
propt.com
Orthopedic Physical Therapy
Dr. Alan M. Rosenberg
26 Airport Square
North Wales PA, 19454
Tel: (215) 362-1177
Fax: (215) 362-7026
alanr72@comcast.net
Optometrist
Wendy Webb
Schoenewald Physical
Therapy & Assoc.
Wendy Webb
Schoenewald, P.T.
1456 Ferry Road
Suite 601
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 489-3234
Fax: (215) 489-0131
wwsptassoc@aol.com
wwspt.com
Physical Therapy & Vestibular
Rehab
Janet B. Schulman, RN
6116 Hidden Valley Drive
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 794-3308
Fax: (215) 348-9787
Registered nurse
Secure Results LLC
Cheryl Pieretti
334 Windy Run Drive
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 340-6100
Fax: (215) 340-6184
DrMartin@Secure
Results.net
SecureResults.net
Drug testing & MRO services
Sharon Cristofalo, PT &
Reiki Plus
308 Avenue A
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 920-9453
scristofalo@verizon.net
PT, Reiki, IET, One Brain
St. Mary Medical Center
Mark Nessel
1201 Langhorne-Newtown
Road
Langhorne PA, 19047
Tel: (215) 710-7028
mnessel@stmaryhealthcare
.org
stmaryhealthcare.org
Acute care hospital & trauma
center
The Female Pelvic
Health Center
Stephanie Molden, M.D.
760 Newtown-Yardley Rd.
Suite 115
Newtown PA, 18940
Tel: (215) 757-8900
Fax: (215) 757-8903
smolden@fphcenter.com
fphcenter.com
Urogyncecology Practice
Elizabeth Waldo, R.N.
221 Cassandra Drive
Chalfont PA, 18914
Tel: (215) 822-5821
Registered Nurse
Warrington Community
Ambulance
Chief Thomas Mazzo
P.O. Box 787
Warrington PA, 18976
Tel: (215) 343-3469
thomas.mazzo@gmail.com
911 Rescue Squad
HomeServices
1-800-GOT-JUNK?
Eric Blum
668 Stony Hill Road #154
Yardley PA, 19067
Tel: (800) 468-5865
Fax: (215) 929-1162
eric.blum@1800gotjunk
.com
1800gotjunk.com
Junk removal service
611 Bypass Self Storage
Eleanor Emery
961 N. Easton Road
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 340-1900
Fax: (215) 340-9110
info@611bypass.com
bypass.com
Self storage co.
A. L. Landis & Sons
Terry B. Landis
39 Iron Hill Road
Suite 18
New Britain PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 345-0447
Appliance repair
ABCS Carpet Cleaning
Scott Baker
15 Tower Hill Road
Chalfont PA, 18914
Tel: (267) 446-9886
customerservice@abcscarp
etcleaning.com
abcscarpetcleaning.com
Carpet & upholstery cleaning
Al’s Window Service
Al Gray
90 W. Afton Avenue
Suite 196
Yardley PA, 19067
Tel: (267) 880-9295
alswindowservice@yahoo.c
om
alswindowservice.com
Window washing services
American Homestead
Kitchens, Ltd.
Darren Simcox
P.O. Box 16
Mechanicsville PA, 18934
Tel: (215) 794-0549
Fax: (215) 794-3151
americanhomesteadkitchen
s@msn.com
americanhomestead
kitchens.com
Kitchen & bath design studio
Avalon Carpet Tile &
Flooring
Glenn Fleming
644 Easton Road
Warrington PA, 18976
Tel: (215) 491-3700
Fax: (215) 491-3707
gfleming@avaloncarpettile.
com
avaloncarpettile.com
Tile & flooring retailer
Bella Flooring, LLC
Charles Rocco
6907 Easton Road
P.O. Box 305
Pipersville PA, 18947
Tel: (215) 766-1660
Fax: (215) 766-5910
bellafloor@yahoo.com
All types of flooring & blinds
Buckingham Floor Co.
Jason R. Stout
171 Old Limekilm Road
Chalfont PA, 18914
Tel: (215) 230-5399
Fax: (215) 230-5370
showroom@buckinghamflo
or.com
buckinghamfloor.com
Flooring installation
Burdick’s Carpet
Cleaning
John Burdick
515 Schoolhouse Road
Sellersville PA, 18960-2940
Tel: (215) 343-6450
Fax: (215) 798-1458
Carpet/upholstery, tile &
grout/drapery cleaning
Buttercup Gardening
Services
Monique Rigling
P.O. Box 65
Penns Park PA, 18943
Tel: (267) 221-1753
Gardening services
Central Bucks Self
Storage
Melissa Ventresca
4435 Progress Meadow
Drive
P.O. Box 814
Doylestown PA, 18902
Tel: (267) 880-1779
Fax: (267) 880-0955
cbselfstorage@verizon.net
cbselfstorage.com
Self storage
CBCC Membership Directory 2011 Page 59
HEALTH PROFESSIONALS • HOME SERVICES
Delaware Valley
Lockers, Inc.
Craig Burton, CPA
P.O.Box 147
Newtown PA, 18940
Tel: (215) 968-3378
Fax: (215) 968-
Retail Rental Units
Do You Need Me?? LLC
Cleaning Professionals
Renee Rawcliffe
903 Easton Road
Suite C
Warrington PA, 18976
Tel: (267) 994-1552
renee@doyouneedme.biz
doyouneedme.biz
Home & Office Cleaning &
Handyman Services
Energy Efficiency
Today LLC
David Redner
1403 Windsor Drive
Warrington PA, 18976
Tel: (215) 880-9758
info@energyefficiencytoday
.net
energyefficiencytoday.net
Energy audits , weatherization
English Interior Flooring
Gayle & Ken Wartko,
Owners
299 W. County Line Road
Hatboro PA, 19040
Tel: (215) 441-0646
Fax: (215) 441-4992
wartko@eifloors.com
eifloors.com
Retail flooring & installation
Fetch! Pet Care of
Central Bucks County
Maria McGill
161 Red Haven Drive
North Wales PA, 19454-
1442
Tel: (215) 240-4471
Fax: (215) 240-4471
Pet sitting
Hammerin Nales
Home Repair LLC
John Nales
24 Village Place
Hatboro PA, 19040
Tel: (267) 885-3376
janales60@hotmail.com
Handyman
Handyman Mitch, LLC
Mitchell B. Meyerson
12 Longhorne Road
Chalfont PA, 18914
Tel: (215) 595-4419
Mitch@HandymanMitch
.com
HandymanMitch.com
All around handyman
Harmony Clean, Inc.
Vicki Brown
P.O. Box 12
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 230-7700
Fax: (215) 230-8701
vicki@harmonyclean.com
harmonyclean.com
Non-Toxic House Cleaning
Healthy Homes
Systems, Inc.
Carl Reppert
306 Fox Lane
Perkasie PA, 18944
Tel: (215) 453-1201
Fax: (215) 453-2006
healthyhomes@verizon.net
FixMyBasement.com
Waterproofing services
Holt Company
Robert Holt
6188 Mechanicsville Road
Mechanicsville PA, 18934-
9520
Tel: (215) 297-8277
J.C. Ehrlich
Company Inc.
Gary Rohrbach
2293 Amber Drive
Hatfield PA, 19440
Tel: (215) 822-2050
Fax: (215) 822-6790
gary.rohrbach@jcehrlich
.com
jcehrlich.com
Pest control and related
services
John G. Bruecks
322 Hoffmansville Road
Bechtelsville PA, 19505
Tel: (610) 754-6353
Flooring installation
Dan Marks Water
Conditioning
Terry Marks
2320 Stagner Avenue,
Box 207
Warrington PA, 18976
Tel: (215) 343-6080
Water Conditioning
National Property
Inspections
Chris Marshall
P.O. Box 1362
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 579-1996
Fax: (215) 579-1445
cmarshallNPI@verizon.net
NPIWEB.com/cmarshall
Home inspection
New Hope Window
Cleaning Service, Inc
Otto Alber
P.O. Box 99
Lahaska PA, 18931
Tel: (215) 794-5300
Fax: (215) 249-9910
newhope5300@gmail.com
newhope5300.com
Commercial/Residential
window cleaning
Power Saving
Systems LLC
Bob Harnish
52 Hilltop Drive
Churchville PA, 18966
Tel: (215) 322-0165
karosweets@aol.com
powershaver.com
We take a bite out of your
energy bills
Proenergy Consultants
Paul Giorgi
210 Pointer Ct.
Chalfont PA, 18914
Tel: (215) 491-2223
Fax: (215) 491-2234
pgiorgi@proenergyconsulta
nts.com
.proenergyconsultants.com
/giorgi
Residential home energy
auditor
Robert A. Leiby Co.
173 Willow Lane
Warrington PA, 18976
Tel: (215) 918-0739
robertaleiby@aol.com
bobleiby.com
Multi-skilled craftsman
services
Senior Care Solutions
Jerry Kin
3961 Smoke Road
Doylestown PA, 18902
Tel: (215) 350-7302
Fax: (215) 345-8084
jerry@jerrykin.com
seniorcaresolutionsnow
.com
Assistance for seniors at home
Seniors Helping Seniors
Barbara A. Marte
65 West Street Road
Suite B101
Warminster PA, 18974
Tel: (215) 675-6402
Fax: (215) 675-6457
bmarte@2beshs.com
seniorshelpingseniors.com/
pabucks/
Caring & care for seniors by
seniors
Simply B Organized
Laurie Palau
723 Brighton Way
New Hope PA, 18938
Tel: (215) 862-2881
laurie@simplyborganized.c
om
simplyborganized.com
Professional organizer, help
simplify your life by getting rid
of clutter
Sweeping Beauty
Housecleaning
Kathi Harrington
781 Philadelphia Avenue
Warrington PA, 18976
Tel: (215) 343-5773
kharrington@comcast.net
sweepingbeautyhouseclean
ing.com
Cleaning in Central Bucks
Bill Vandegrift, Inc.
William H. Vandegrift
450 East Butler Avenue
New Britain PA, 18901-5261
Tel: (215) 345-1892
Fax: (215) 345-5616
billvandegrift.com
Appliance Sales & service
Wm. P. Crossland &
Sons, Inc./Norbill
Disposal
Dennis Crossland
5610 Haring Road
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 348-2123
Fax: (215) 766-0258
norbill1@msn.com
Septic Tank cleaning &
backhoe
Housing
Christ’s Home
Retirement Community
Richard Smyth
Shepherd’s Crossing
1220 W. Street Road
Warminster PA, 18974
Tel: (215) 956-1802
Fax: (215) 956-1804
Senior Retirement Community
Little Farm Estates
Sharon L. Hood
Greg & Sharon Hood
1050 East Schoolhouse
Road
Chalfont PA, 18914
Tel: (215) 822-0535
Fax: (215) 997-0724
Housing-mobile home
community
Regency Woods
Apartments
Kelly Baronofsky
Joan Craig
70 Old Dublin Pike,
A-02 Office
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 348-3381
Fax: (215) 348-9295
manager@regencywoods
.com
thekleincompany.com
Wonderful Townhome
Community
Stonington Farm
Apartments
Mercedes Encarnacion
150 Commons Way
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 340-9499
Fax: (215) 340-9686
stonington@bozzuto.com
stoningtonfarms.com
Apartment community
The Manor At York Town-
Premier Independent
Living
Michael Rasmussen
2010 York Road
Jamison PA, 18929
Tel: (267) 488-0398
Fax: (267) 488-0399
mrasmussen@bvsl.net
manoratyorktown.com
Luxery Sr. Independent Living
HOME SERVICES • HOUSING
Page 60 CBCC Membership Directory 2011
INSTRUCTIONAL SERVICES • INSURANCE
Instructional
Services
Jeff Baumann
6355 Mechanicsville Road
Lumberville PA, 18933
Tel: (215) 297-5272
Christian Thought and History
Community Conservatory
of Music
Steven L. Rock
4459 W. Swamp Road
Doylestown PA, 18902
Tel: (215) 340-7979
Fax: (215) 340-6931
info@communityconservat
ory.org
communityconservatory
.org
Music, art & drama for all!
Dancers Extraordinaire
Janelle Falabella
Maestri Della Danza
Company
P.O. Box 2032
Doylestown PA,
18901-0618
Tel: (215) 340-7780
studio@dancingdancing
.com
dancingdancing.com
Dance studio and dance
company
Gateshead Farm Inc.
John T. Holmes
6312 Meetinghouse Road
New Hope PA, 18938
Tel: (215) 862-0524
Horse training, sales &
boarding
Ronald Kershner, Piano
Studio
195 Lafayette Street
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 345-0289
rk88keys@verizon.net
Private instruction of piano
Theatre Arts Center
Kristine Maloney Lewis
4095 Ferry Road
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (267) 880-3930
Fax: (267) 880-3930
lewistac@aol.com
theatreartscenter.com
Jazz, Tap, Kids & Adults
Musical Theatre, Ballroom &
Acting
Insurance
Alliance Adjustment
Group, Inc.
James M. Wagner
258 N. Main Street
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (267) 880-3000
Fax: (267) 880-3003
jamesw@alliance
adjustment.com
allianceadjustment.com
Public insurance adjusters
Allstate Insurance
Company
James Robinson
The Robinson Building
4451 W. Swamp Road
Doylestown PA, 18901-
1015
Tel: (215) 345-6188
Fax: (215) 345-8220
jimrobinson@allstate.com
Insurance
AmeriHealth
Daniel J. Pedriani
720 Blair Mill Road
Horsham PA, 19044
Tel: (215) 830-2500
Fax: (215) 657-3436
daniel.pedriani@ameri
health-tpa.com
Insurance
Barbuto and
Associates, LLC
Don Barbuto
20 Heron Court
Phoenixville PA, 19460
Tel: (610) 415-1776 x1601
dbarbuto@barbutoandasso
ciates.com
barbutoandassociates.com
Employee benefit consulting
Barlow Insurance Group
Jim Barlow
3880 Smith Road
Furlong PA, 18925
Tel: (215) 598-9325
Fax: (215) 598-9320
barlowjdb@aol.com
Full service Insurance Co.
Borden Perlman
Insurance Agency
Shelleen r. Piselli, CIC
2000 Lenox Dr., Suite 202
Lawrenceville NJ, 08648
Tel: (609) 896-3434 x126
Fax: (609) 895-1468
spiselli@bordenperlman.com
bordenperlman.com
Insurance agency
Campbell Agencies, Inc.
Robert E. Campbell
236 Wells Road
P.O. Box 927
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 348-8661
Fax: (215) 345-7030
vthompson@campbellagen
cies.com
campbellagencies.com
Insurance
CB Administrators, Inc.
M. Sheila Singer, CLU,
ChFC
79 E. Ashland Street
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 340-2970
Fax: (215) 340-2974
main@centbucks.com
cbadministrators.net
Full Offering of Insurance
Benefits for Chamber members
Cochrane Insurance
Agency
John C. Cochrane
1078 York Rd.
Warminster PA, 18974
Tel: (215) 444-9250
Fax: (215) 444-9254
cochraneins@comcast.net
Insurance
Diversified Planning
Lee Halperin
305 Shannon Court
Warwick PA, 18974
Tel: (215) 285-3347
areudiversified@aol.com
Planning for clients safe future
First Pennsylvania
Insurance
Andrew Roche
48 N. Clinton Street
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 348-7714
Fax: (215) 348-7521
firstpa@comcast.net
nohasslelife.com
Insurance Broker
First Risk Advisors, Inc.
David W. Opperman
67 W Court Street
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (267) 880-2300
Fax: (267) 880-2301
dopper@firstriskadvisors
.com
firstriskadvisors.com
Health ins/Employe Benefits
Thomas B. Foti,
Insurance
712 Avondale Lane
Swarthmore PA, 19081
Tel: (610) 543-0591
Fax: (610) 543-0591
tomfoti@verizon.net
Life Insurance
Genesis Asset Protection
Frank Menna
395 Jacksonville Road
1st floor
Warminster PA, 18974
Tel: (215) 444-9860
Fax: (215) 444-9890
frankm@genesisasset.net
Commerical insurance broker
CBCC Membership Directory 2011 Page 61
INSURANCE
Gieseler Insurance
Agency Inc.
Steven W. Gieseler
650 E. Butler Avenue
New Britain PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 348-0100
Fax: (215) 348-7011
gieselerinsurance.com
Insurance Agency Auto Home
Life Business
GMG Insurance Agency
Ron Viehweger
60B Blacksmith Road
Newtown PA, 18940-1847
Tel: (215) 497-9240 x109
Fax: (215) 497-9258
rviehweger@gmgins.com
gmgins.com
Bus. ins. in Bucks from 1937
Great American Senior
Benefits
Marrie E. Hadfield
800 W. State Street, Suite
103
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 340-7555
marrie.hadfield@verizon.net
gafri.com
Senior retirement/healthcare
Hartman Abstract
Associates, LLC
Traci Hartman
1815 Augusta Drive
Jamison PA, 18929
Tel: (215) 491-3800
Fax: (215) 491-4416
thartman@abstractoffices
.com
abstractoffices.com
Title Insurance Agency
Independence Blue
Cross
Christopher Butler
Chris Cashman
Joseph A. Frick
Daniel J. Hilferty
Jean Smith-Manuli
1901 Market St., 33rd Fl.
Philadelphia PA, 19103-
1480
Tel: (215) 241-2442
Fax: (215) 241-1786
jean.manuli@ibx.com
ibx.com
Health insurance
Insure4life Financial
Arthur D’Angelo
206 Dorset Way
Chalfont PA, 18914
Tel: (215) 997-9568
Fax: (215) 997-1810
artd@insure4life.com
insure4life.com
Fin.svcs-bus/per. benefit plans
Keith Fisher, Licensed
Insurance Agent
Keith Fisher, Broker
106 Lantern Drive
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 348-8262
Fax: (215) 525-0950
KeithAFisher1@gmail.com
Personalized Health & Life ins
KMRD Partners, Inc.
Robert M. Dietzel
Kevin M. McPoyle
P.O. Box 755
Warrington PA, 18976
Tel: (267) 482-8331
Fax: (267) 482-8431
kmcpoyle@kmrdpartners
.com
kmrdpartners.com
Insurance
Landis Agencies
Insurance & Financial
Services
Jeffrey Landis
1456 Ferry Rd., Ste. 701
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 345-4665
Fax: (215) 345-1410
landisj@nationwide.com
landisagencies.com
Insurance & investments
Linda Gelcius, State
Farm Agent
Linda Gelcius, Agent
Bailiwick Office Campus
252 W. Swamp Road, Suite
21
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 340-1222
Fax: (215) 345-5632
linda@gelcius.com
gelcius.com
Insurance & financial services
Martin Kueny Insurance
Solutions
Thomas Kueny
958 Easton Road
Warrington PA, 18976
Tel: (215) 918-1002 x18
Fax: (267) 200-0695
solutions@martinonline
.com
martinonline.com
Property/casualty insurance
agency
New York Life Insurance
Company
Bob Seiden
100 Witmer Road
Suite 100
Horsham PA, 19044
Tel: (215) 441-6298
rbseiden@ft.newyorklife
.com
philly.nyoffices.com
Insurance & financial products
& services
William B. Parry
& Son, Ltd.
William B. Parry, Jr.
Luxembourg Corporate
Center
107 Corporate Drive East
Langhorne PA, 19047-0095
Tel: (215) 579-7310
Fax: (215) 579-7315
blake-parry@parryinsurance.
com
parry-insurance.com
Insurance agency
The Pidcock Agency
Frank R. Cosner Jr.
315 West Bridge St.
New Hope PA, 18938
Tel: (215) 862-2001
Fax: (215) 862-2424
frank@pidcockagency.com
Insurance
PKG Benefits LLC
Keith D. Hoffman, LTCP,
DIA, EHBA
204 N. West Street
Suite 103
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 340-1232
Fax: (215) 340-9495
khoffmanpkg@aol.com
Health Insurance
Property Adjustment
Corporation
Kevin J. Kaufmann
30 E. Swamp Road
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 355-3473
Fax: (267) 864-1007
kkaufmann@propadj.com
propadj.com
Public insurance adjusters
RMG Insurance
Ron Martin, CIL, CISR
2103 Emily Circle
Warrington PA, 18976
Tel: (215) 284-3530
Fax: (610) 465-9659
ron@rmginsurance.com
rmginsurance.com
Independent Insurance Agency
Rosemary Roehner
938 Grand Blvd.
Warrington PA, 18976
Tel: (267) 247-5083 x502
rroehner@kmbs.konicamin
olta.us
Legal malpractice insurance
SCIPS.COM, INC.
David L. Potter
P.O. Box 195
Ottsville PA, 18942-0195
Tel: (610) 847-8086
Fax: (267) 895-9099
support@scips.com
scips.com
Insurance Company Software
􀀬􀀱􀀶􀀸􀀵􀀤􀀱􀀦􀀨 􀀪􀀵􀀲􀀸􀀳􀀏 􀀬􀀱􀀦􀀑
􀀬􀁉􀁅􀁐􀁘􀁌 􀁠􀁠 􀀨􀁉􀁒􀁘􀁅􀁐 􀁠􀁠 􀀺􀁍􀁗􀁍􀁓􀁒 􀁠􀁠 􀀰􀁍􀁊􀁉
􀀨􀁍􀁗􀁅􀁆􀁍􀁐􀁍􀁘􀁝 􀁠􀁠 􀀰􀁓􀁒􀁋 􀀸􀁉􀁖􀁑 􀀧􀁅􀁖􀁉 􀁠􀁠 􀀱􀁉􀁈􀁍􀁇􀁅􀁖􀁉
Page 62 CBCC Membership Directory 2011
Signature Insurance
Services, LLC
Thomas A. Kantner
100 W. Butler Avenue
New Britain PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 345-0962
Fax: (215) 345-0972
tkantner@signaturechoices.
com
signaturechoices.com
Full service insurance broker
Steely & Smith,
Keystone Insurers
Group, Inc.
Robin Fetterolf-Dunckley,
CPCU
3662 Route 202
P. O. Box 890
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 345-9410
Fax: (215) 345-9413
robin@steelyandsmith.com
steelyandsmith.com
Insuring the CB area since
1936
T.W. Cooper Insurance
Agency
Jane Armstrong
Plumstead Crossing
P. O. Box 765, 5954
Easton Road
Plumsteadville PA, 18949
Tel: (215) 766-2423
Fax: (215) 766-9234
jarmstrong@twcooperinsur
ance.com
twcooperinsurance.com
Property & casualty insurance
Tamburino Insurance
Group, Inc.
Michael Tamburino
2361 Wintergreen Lane
Jamison PA, 18929
Tel: (215) 343-8721
Fax: (215) 343-8725
mrtambo@comcast.net
Health Dental Life & DI Agency
The Refice Agency
Christian Refice
8330 Easton Road, Bldg. D
Ottsville PA, 18942
Tel: (610) 847-8476
Fax: (610) 847-1002
reficec@nationwide.com
nationwide.com/crefice
Full service Nationwide Agency
W. E. Gabel Inc.
100 Claret Court
Unit 301
Warrington PA, 18976
Tel: (215) 860-5504
Fax: (215) 343-0923
Ins.Consulting/emp’ee benefits
WRG Consulting Group
Melissa Gattuso
William Gulla
33 S. Delaware Avenue
Suite 201
Yardley PA, 19067
Tel: (215) 493-4777
Fax: (215) 310-8704
melissa@wrgconsulting.com
wrgconsulting.com
Employee benefit brokers
Jewelers&
GiftShops
Carroll’s Jewelers
Edward Robinson
Doylestown Shopping
Center
470 North Main Street
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 345-6277
info@thefriendlyjeweler.com
thefriendlyjeweler.com
Jewelers
David Jay Jewelers
Scott Slobotkin
1589 Main Street
Warrington PA, 18976
Tel: (215) 491-4404
Fax: (215) 491-4405
scott@davidjayjewelers.com
davidjayjewelers.com
Sale of fine jewelry & watches
The Exchange, Inc.
Brian Schwartz
2052 Woodbourne Square
Langhorne PA, 19047
Tel: (215) 752-8993
Fax: (215) 752-5679
New,estate,diamond
jewelry,watches
William Glatz
Jewelers, Inc.
Donna Glatz
2395 York Road
Jamison PA, 18929
Tel: (215) 491-5888
Fax: (215) 491-5751
Gemologist Watchmaker
Jem Jewelers
Steven Petrillo
1409 Easton Road
Warrington PA, 18976
Tel: (215) 343-3385
Fax: (215) 491-0175
jewelersjem@aol.com
jem-jewelers.com
Fine jewelry
Lia Sophia Share the
Love of Jewelry
Stacey Blum
305 Doe Run Road
Harleysville PA, 19438
Tel: (215) 513-0189
stacey.blum@yahoo.com
liasophia.com
Costume jewelry, something
for everyone
MARCIA REPP
1409 Highpoint Road
Coopersburg PA, 18036
Tel: (610) 346-7818
Jewelry & gifts
Nicholas & Alexandra
Jewelers - Gemologists
Nicholas Weremijenko
Oksana Weremijenko
28 West State Street
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 230-9045
Retail jewelry store
Strawberry Jam
Estella F. Roush
P.O. Box 179
New Hope PA, 18938
Tel: (215) 862-9251
Fax: (215) 862-5023
Retail craft shop
Studio Petra Azar, LLC
6020 Lower Mountain Rd.
New Hope PA, 18938
Tel: (215) 794-3616
Fax: (215) 794-5279
petra@studiopetraazar.com
studiopetraazar.com
Jewelry, design
Twenty East Vintage
Jewelry
Sally Armstrong
22 E. Oakland Avenue
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 345-1161
Fax: (215) 345-9313
twentyeastltd@gmail.com
Vintage Fine & Costume
Jewelry
Lodging
1870 Wedgwood Inn of
New Hope
Carl Glassman
Nadine Silnutzer
111 W. Bridge Street
New Hope PA, 18938-1401
Tel: (215) 862-2570
1870wedgwoodinn.com
Inn, Bed & Bkfst, Mtgs. Open
Year Round
Barley Sheaf Farm
Estate & Spa
Lola E. Liebert
Christine Soderman-
Figueroa
5281 Old York Road
P.O. Box 10
Holicong PA, 18928-0010
Tel: (215) 794-5104
Fax: (215) 794-5332
info@barleysheaf.com
barleysheaf.com
Inn-Spa and Conference center
Black Bass Hotel
Laura Krein
Maggie Strucker
3774 River Road
Lumberville PA, 18933
Tel: (215) 297-9260
Fax: (215) 297-9261
marketing@blackbass
hotel.com
blackbasshotel.com
8 guest suites. Casual-elegant
dining, breakfast, lunch &
dinner. open 7-days
Courthouse Motor Inn
Sharad B. Patel
625 North Main Street
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 348-9222 x158
Fax: (215) 345-5072
generalmanager@court
houseinn.net
courthouseinn.net
Lodging
Days Inn Horsham
JoAnne O. Zapata
245 Easton Road
Horsham PA, 19044
Tel: (215) 674-2500
Fax: (215) 674-3726
jzapata@horshamdaysinn
.com
horshamdaysinn.com
171 Rooms/full service Hotel
Doylestown Inn
Michael Welch
18 West State Street
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 345-6610
Fax: (215) 348-9940
DoylestownInn.com
Historic inn, Lodging, Bar
Golden Plough Inn
Matthew Knol
Peddlers Village
Box 218
Lahaska PA, 18931
Tel: (215) 794-4004
Fax: (215) 794-4008
mknol@peddlersvillage
.com
peddlersvillage.com
Luxury rooms in Peddlers
Village
Hampton Inn
Warrington/Doylestown
Melissa Ward
1570 Easton Road
Warrington PA, 18976
Tel: (215) 343-8400
Fax: (215) 343-8493
Melissa.Ward@hilton.com
hamptoninn.com
Upscale Hotel w/78
Rooms/Suites
Hargrave House
Lorna Woodson, Innkeeper
50 S. Main Street
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 348-3334
Fax: (215) 348-0928
innkeeper@hargravehouse.
net
hargravehouse.net
Bed & Breakfast/Lodging
Highland Farm Bed &
Breakfast
Christine Cole
70 East Road
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 345-6767
Fax: (215) 345-6799
innkeeper@highlandfarmbb
.com
HighlandFarmBB.com
Bed & Breakfast/
weddings/events
INSURANCE • JEWELERS & GIFT SHOPS • LODGING • MANUFACTURERS & SALES
CBCC Membership Directory 2011 Page 63
The Lambertville House
Mary Ellen Mason
32 Bridge Street
Lambertville NJ, 08530
Tel: (609) 397-0200
Fax: (609) 397-0511
innkeeper@lambertville
house.com
lambertvillehouse.com
National Historic Country Inn
Logan Inn
Nick Gialias
Maggie Smith
10 W. Ferry Street
New Hope PA, 18938
Tel: (215) 862-2300
Fax: (215) 862-3931
loganinn@verizon.net
loganinn.com
Restaurant/tavern/lodging al
fresco dining
Ramada of New Hope
Tom Frank
6426 Lower York Road
New Hope PA, 18938-5696
Tel: (215) 862-5221
Fax: (215) 862-5847
info@ramadanewhope.com
ramadanewhope.com
Formerly Nevermore Hotel -
Lodging
Manufacturers
&Sales
A. J. Textiles, Inc.
Allen Laiter
168 Anselm Road
Richboro PA, 18954
Tel: (215) 322-7496
Textile sales
Jay Alberts Associates,
Inc.
131 Wooden Bridge Road
Holland PA, 18966
Tel: (215) 322-5135
Manufacturer’s Representative
Breeze Dryer
Gary Sutterlin
2567 Mill Road
Doylestown PA, 18902-
1661
Tel: (215) 794-0379
Fax: (215) 794-8050
info@breezedryer.com
breezedryer.com
Clothesline distributor/retailer
Connection Sales
William Konecny
785 N. Reeds Road
Downingtown PA, 19335
Tel: (610) 458-0997
Fax: (610) 458-5723
wkonecnyp@aol.com
Contract Mfg, LCD’s, Plastics
Eastern Vacuum Inc.
Richard Glazewski
288 Prince William Way
Chalfont PA, 18914
Tel: (215) 822-6398
EasternVacuum@
Verizon.net
Manufacturer’s Representative
ECI Sales
Ed Cichewicz
166 Meeting House Road
P.O. Box 1208
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 348-5145
Fax: (215) 348-5486
Manufacturers reps
Richard Emmons
42 Parchment Drive
New Hope PA, 18938
Tel: (215) 862-7338
Fax: (215) 862-1212
remmons@fieldstone
marketing.com
fieldstonemarketing.com
Manufacturer’s representative
Finegan Industrial Sales
Edward T. Finegan, III
P.O. Box 610
Levittown PA, 19058
Tel: (215) 982-0329
Fax: (215) 946-7325
edfin3@aol.com
Ashford Formula Floor
Specialty
Hutchison Miller Sales
Company
Robert J. Hutchison
157 E. Butler Ave.
New Britain PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 345-1824
Fax: (215) 348-4604
info@hutchisonmiller.com
hutchisonmiller.com
Mfr Rep papers/films/fabric
In-Same Company
Ronald C. Miller
2744 Hill Road
Sellersville PA, 18960
Tel: (215) 257-8651
Fax: (215) 257-2285
rcmiller44@yahoo.com
Manufacturer sales/purchasing
Jennings Alberts, Inc.
William C. Altier
P.O. Box 503
Pipersville PA, 18947-0503
Tel: (215) 348-0256
bill.altier@jenningsalberts
.com
jenningsalberts.com
Mfg/Distr for Process & WWT
K B Z Communications,
Inc.
Kyle Zorzi
2003 S. Easton Road
Suite 308
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 348-9481
Video Communications
Provider
LHFUS Inc.
Nam Hwi Kim
206 Mohegan St.
New Britain PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 693-6197
nkim@lhfus.com
lhfus.com
Security Uniform Shirts &
Institutional Uniform Shirts
McCabe & McCabe
Gregory McCabe
3890 Robin Road
Furlong PA, 18925
Tel: (215) 794-9515
Fax: (215) 794-9514
mccabex3@aol.com
Sales
McCabe Trading Co.,
LLC
Paul M. McCabe, LLC
425 S. Main Street
North Wales PA, 19454
Tel: (215) 661-1459
Fax: (215) 661-1615
mccabetrading@gmail.com
Mfr.rep.-Housewares
&Hardware Lines Represented
MEP Enterprises, Inc.
M. Eugene Pavitt, Jr.
6806 Circle View Drive
P.O. Box 144
Solebury PA, 18963-0144
Tel: (215) 862-5544
Fax: (215) 862-3344
Sales of Rigid & Flexible pkg.
NCME Inc.
Harko Schwartz
409 S. Ridge Road
Perkasie PA, 18944
Tel: (215) 257-9438
Fax: (215) 257-2343
harko@harko.com
harko.com
CNC repair
CAD/CAM/CAE/BOM
Pamela Altier,
Independent Consultant
33 Mount Airy Road
Pipersville PA, 18947-1631
Tel: (610) 294-9857
altier@epix.net
paltier.myarbonne.com
Arbonne International
Independent Consultant
Phoenix Marketing Int’l.
Inc.
Steve Freedman
P.O. Box 1102
Buckingham PA, 18912-
1102
Tel: (215) 794-2990
Fax: (215) 794-0455
Mfgr. rep.-toy & gift
Progressive
Equipment Corp.
Susan Caufman
P.O. Box 869
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 348-4668
Fax: (215) 348-5845
progressiveequip@comcast
.net
Manufacturers’ Rep/process
equipt
PRYSM Marketing, Inc.
Spencer Wilkinson
4050 Skyron Drive, #D2A
Doylestown PA, 18902-1143
Tel: (215) 345-9206
Fax: (215) 345-9213
prysm-marketing.com
Mfg. Reps for OEM
components
Qualified Sales Inc.
George Kummer
1000 Almshouse Road
Warrington PA, 18976
Tel: (215) 491-2315
Fax: (215) 491-4379
george@georgekummer.com
georgekummer.com
Sales and Market. Consultant
Reading Yarn Co., Inc.
Larry C. Talbert
5 Orchard Road
Washington Crossing PA,
18977
Tel: (215) 321-0808
Fax: (215) 321-3770
readingyarn@verizon.net
Industrial yarn sales rep.
Robert L. Smith
Sylvia Smith
7841 Classics Drive
Naples FL, 34113-3065
Tel: (215) 630-4000
bob7747@aol.com
Distributors, Mfgr. Rep.
TerraGlo Lighting
Laura Giuliano
59 Steamwhistle Drive
Ivyland PA, 18974
Tel: (800) 397-4940
Fax: (215) 942-5114
lgiuliano@terraglo.com
terraglo.com
Specializing in LED lighting
The Triplex Group, LLC
Harry K. Schultz
P.O. Box 428
New Hope PA, 18938
Tel: (215) 862-5077
Fax: (215) 862-0775
harry@triplexgroup.com
triplexgroup.com
Sales, Post Drivers &
Compressors
LODGING • MANUFACTURERS & SALES
Page 64 CBCC Membership Directory 2011
CBCC Membership Directory 2011 Page 65
MANUFACTURING & DISTRIBUTION
Manufacturing&
Distribution
Aflex Hose USA
Roderick Seton-Anderson
Michelle Suder
6111 Keller’s Church Road,
Unit B
Pipersville PA, 18947
Tel: (215) 766-1455
Fax: (215) 766-1688
aflex-hose.com
Industrial hoses
Alexander E. Ballard
34B Fairview Avenue
Perkasie PA, 18944
Tel: (908) 399-1187
evanrisler@comcast.net
Manufacturing & distribution
All Industrial
Safety Products
Harvey Mickleberg
950 Mount Holly Road
Edgewater Park NJ, 08010
Tel: (609) 871-5000
Fax: (609) 877-9306
allind98@aol.com
allind.com
Full service safety resource
American Tee Shirt Ltd.
Robert Moraux
6318 Route 611
Pipersville PA, 18947
Tel: (215) 766-7737
Fax: (215) 766-7273
robert@americanteeshirt
.com
Wholesale
B E Equipment, Inc.
Scott Davis
1775 Wentz Road
P.O. Box 139
Quakertown PA, 18951-0139
Tel: (215) 536-0700
Fax: (215) 536-2999
sdavis@beequipment.com
beequipment.com
Solid waste handling systems
B. Stout Co.
Barbara Stout
1224 Melody Lane
Southampton PA, 18966
Tel: (215) 364-1017
Fax: (215) 364-1233
b_stout@verizon.net
Dist. of Velcro fasteners
Samuel E. Bistline, Jr.
32 East Fourth Street
Lansdale PA, 19446
Tel: (215) 368-1933
Ind. machine parts painters
Byers’ Choice Ltd.
Robert L. Byers, Sr.
4355 County Line Road
P.O. Box 158
Chalfont PA, 18914-0158
Tel: (215) 822-6700
Fax: (215) 822-3847
byerschoice.com
Handcrafted Christmas
figurines
ComforTan, Inc.
Lynn F. Cuddy
P.O. Box 666
Warrington PA, 18976
Tel: (215) 343-5099
info@comfortaninc@
verizon.net
comfortan.com
Dtr Unique therapeutic pillow
C. Crouthamel & Co.,
Inc.
Carl M. Crouthamel, III
186 New Galena Road
Chalfont PA, 18914
Tel: (215) 822-1911
Fax: (215) 822-0558
ccrouth@att.net
Machine shop
Dando Machine, Inc.
Robert H. Dando
515 Airy Avenue
Chalfont PA, 18914
Tel: (215) 997-2961
Fax: (215) 997-6914
Machine shop
Delaware Valley
Packaging Group
Stephen J. Kiszely, Sr.
1425 Wells Drive
Bensalem PA, 19020
Tel: (215) 638-8900
info@dvpg.com
Manufacturer
Deltronic Labs, Inc.
Stephen Horniak
120 Liberty Lane
Chalfont PA, 18914
Tel: (215) 997-8616
Ticket eaters & dispensers
Dontech Incorporated
Doreen H. Paynton
700 Airport Industrial Blvd.
P.O.Box 889
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 348-5010
Fax: (215) 348-9959
dpaynton@DontechInc.com
dontechinc.com
Mfr. EMI/RFI computer screens
Elite Sportswear
Products, Inc
Edward Wachowski
2825 Sterling Drive
Hatfield PA, 19440-1956
Tel: (215) 997-2400
Fax: (215) 997-1861
ed@elitesportswear.net
elitesportswear.net
Custom silk screening on
sportswear
Five Point Data Systems
Joseph Clarke
106 North 7th Street
Perkasie PA, 18944
Tel: (215) 453-6640
Fax: (215) 453-1322
sales@fivepoint.com
fivepoint.com
Printer repair & supplies
Golf Cars, Inc.
Jon Schneider
P.O. Box 247
Buckingham PA, 18912
Tel: (215) 340-0880
Fax: (215) 340-1634
Golf cars
Hampton Scientific, Inc.
Thelma Barto
2590 Unionville Pike
Suite 110
Hatfield PA, 19440
Tel: (215) 368-9868
Fax: (215) 368-9893
hamptonsci.com
Optical coatings
Har-Met International,
Inc.
William F. Harvey
60 Houk Road
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 345-8847
Fax: (215) 345-4204
wharvey@har-met.com
har-met.com
Importer
Hope X-Ray Products
John Hope
98 Railroad Drive
Warminster PA, 18974
Tel: (215) 364-4941
Fax: (215) 953-9697
hopexrayproducts@aol.com
hopexrayproducts.com
Manufacture x-ray film
processors
Kelchner’s
Horseradish Products
John H. Slaymaker
161 S. Main Street
P.O. Box 245
Dublin PA, 18917
Tel: (215) 249-3439
Fax: (215) 249-1931
jslaymaker@kelchnershors
eradish.com
besthorseradish.com
Producers & distributors of
food
K’NEX Brands, LP/
The Rodon Group
Michael Araten
2990 Bergey Road
Hatfield PA, 19440
Tel: (215) 997-7722
Fax: (215) 996-4222
maraten@knex.com
knex.com;rodongroup.com
Toy & molded plastic precision
injection
L & M Marketing, Inc.
Pearl Mintzer, CEO
3720 Windy Bush Road
New Hope PA, 18938
Tel: (212) 307-1077
Fax: (212) 765-8236
LMKT2@comcast.net
giftwithpurchase.com
Product development &
manufacturing
Mars Fishcare
Cheryl Mirarchi
50 E. Hamilton Street
Chalfont PA, 18914
Tel: (215) 822-8181
Fax: (215) 997-1290
marsfishcare.com
Aquarium & pond products
manufacturer
MATCOR, Inc.
William Schutt
301 Airport Blvd.
Doylestown PA, 18902
Tel: (215) 348-2974
Fax: (215) 348-2699
matcor.com
Mfr. & Eng. cathodic protection
MedMark Technologies,
LLC
Mark Higgins, CEO
724 Rt. 313 Dublin Pike
Perkasie PA, 18944
Tel: (215) 249-1540
Medical equipment
Modern Precast
Concrete, Inc.
Vernon C. Wehrung
210 Durham Road
P.O. Box 339
Ottsville PA, 18942-0339
Tel: (610) 847-5112
Fax: (610) 847-1046
sales@modcon.com
modcon.com
Precast concrete products
Paul B. Moyer
& Sons Inc.
B. Jill Vogt
190 South Clinton Street
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 348-1270
Fax: (215) 348-7651
jill@paulbmoyer.com
paulbmoyer.com
lawnmowers/parts/repairs/tools
John Paton Company
Jon Paton
73 East State Street
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 348-7050
Fax: (215) 348-8147
goldenblossomhoney.com
Golden Blossom honey
Penn Color Inc.
Kevin S. Putman
400 Old Dublin Pike
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 345-6550
Fax: (215) 345-0270
penncolor.com
Pigment dispersions
J. Penner Corporation
Thomas G. Frazier
17 Welden Drive
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 340-9700
Fax: (215) 340-9704
info@jpennercorp.com
jpennercorp.com
Product marketing & mfg.
Powers Scientific, Inc.
Gail P. Bartholomew
P.O. Box 268
Pipersville PA, 18947
Tel: (215) 230-7100
Fax: (215) 230-7200
sales@powersscientific.com
powersscientific.com
Intern’l.dist’r-environ.chambers
Prodesco, Inc.
Stephen K. Chadwick
J. Keith Smith
700 W. Park Avenue
P.O. Box 237
Perkasie PA, 18944
Tel: (215) 257-6566 x133
Fax: (215) 453-1584
keith.smith@secantmedical
.com
prodesco.com
Custom/OEM technical textiles
Raab Enterprise LLC.
Raymond Raab
3235 Indian Walk
Mechanicsville PA, 18934
Tel: (215) 794-7605
rayraab@aol.com
Aumotive Restoration
River & Glen, LLC
James MacKnight
390 Nina Way
Warminster PA, 18974
Tel: (215) 442-1627
Fax: (215) 442-1637
office@riverandglen.com
riverandglen.com
Specialty foods distributor
Royden Leather Belts
Jeffrey Karner
P.O. Box 119
Solebury PA, 18963
Tel: (610) 863-9949
roydenleather.com
Distinctive leather goods
O.P. Schuman
& Sons, Inc.
William T. Schuman
County Line & Titus Road
Warrington PA, 18976
Tel: (215) 343-1530
Fax: (215) 343-1633
wts1786@aol.com
opschuman.com
Custom Mach RX Wrappers
Sealrs
Sigma Controls, Inc.
Les Souter
217 S. 5th Street
Perkasie PA, 18944
Tel: (215) 257-3412
Fax: (215) 257-3416
les@sigmacontrols.com
sigmacontrols.com
Process control instruments
H.S. Smiley, Inc.
William Nicodemus
288 West Butler Avenue
P.O. Box 5070
New Britain PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 345-6250
Fax: (215) 345-9559
bill@hssmiley.com
Sanitary processing equipment
TBW Industries, Inc.
Lyle Benner
P.O. Box 336
Furlong PA, 18925-0336
Tel: (215) 794-8070
Fax: (215) 794-8889
tbw-inc.com
Manufacture diamond
abrasives
Tilley Fire Equipment Co.
Michael B. Tilley
280 N. Broad Street
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 345-8066
Fax: (215) 345-9357
miket@tilley.fire.com
tilleyfire.com
Fire protection services
Zeefax, Inc.
Ted R. Hoppenwasser
6049 Kellers Church Road
Pipersville PA, 18947
Tel: (215) 230-5500
Process & turbine monitoring
Mental Health
Professionals
Aha! Studio for
Integrated Therapies
Karen DeHaven, MA, BCDMT,
LPC
P.O. Box 103
171 E. Main Street
Silverdale PA, 18962
Tel: (267) 261-3779
Fax: (801) 331-2453
ahastudio@aol.com
ahastudiotherapy.com
Psychotherapychild&
family/women
Aldie Counseling Center
Michael Ratajczak
228 N. Main Street
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 345-8530
Fax: (215) 345-5423
mratajczak@aldie.org
aldie.org
Help for alcohol&drug
problems
Amy W. Tielemans, LMFT
208 Whisper Way
Chalfont PA, 18914
Tel: (215) 822-1975
amytielemans@gmail.com
Ind.,marriage & family therapy
Associates for Counseling
and Educational Services,
L. L. C.
John M. Shanken-
Kaye, PhD
200 S. Clinton Street
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 345-7868
Fax: (215) 345-6695
psychologyaces.com
Psychology Psychiatry
Barry G. Ginsberg, Ph.D/
Ginsberg Associates/The
Center of Relationship
Enhancement
70 W. Oakland
Doylestown PA, 18901-
0938
Tel: (215) 348-2424
bginzer@aol.com
relationshipenhancement
.com
Child, marriage & family
therapy
Behavioral Healthcare
Solutions
Dr. Howard Savin
P.O. Box 57
Solebury PA, 18963
Tel: (215) 862-2605
Fax: (215) 862-5494
hsavinus@gmail.com
Psychological Ser. &
Behavioral Healthcare
Consultation
Bertino Counseling
Solutions
Xana S. Bertino, MSW,
LCSW, BCD
16 N. Franklin Street
Suite 100
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (267) 935-9262
xbtherapy@gmail.com
Counseling-ind./family/couples
Nell Bowers, Licensed
Psychologist
The Farm at Doylestown
605 Farm Lane
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 348-3379
Fax: (215) 348-8487
nellbowers@aol.com
Pyschotherapy & counseling
Reb Brooks, Licensed
Psychologist
354 North Main Street
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 340-0143
Fax: (215) 340-2308
reb.psych@verizon.net
Clinical Psychologist
Center for Psychology &
Counseling
Harvey Ziff, Ph.D.
1960 S. Easton Road
Doylestown PA, 18901-
0000
Tel: (215) 348-3300
Fax: (215) 628-0383
drziff@comcast.net
psychologyandcounseling
.com
Psychotherapy & testing
Central Bucks Counseling
Charlene C. Mehra, MS,
LMFT
56 E. Oakland Avenue
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 348-5555
Fax: (215) 489-5052
Marriage & Family Therapist
Mindy Cohen, LCSW
Mindy Cohen, MSW, LSW
340 N. Broad Street
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 348-8828
Psychotherapist
Steven R. Cohen, PhD
967 Street Road
Southampton PA, 18966
Tel: (215) 364-8700
Fax: (215) 364-8270
steven@stevencohenphd
.com
steven@stevencohenphd
.com
Psychological services
Council For
Relationships
Lucy S. Raizman, LCSW,
LMFT
Franklin Building, Suite 101
16 N. Franklin Street
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 345-8454 x2
Fax: (215) 345-1699
runningthere205@gmail
.com
councilforrealtionships.org
Counseling, education,
research & Training
Joan Cronise, PhD
62 North Church Street
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 348-2118
Fax: (215) 348-2118
Psychologist
Deborah Wiley, DCSW
61 S. Pine Street
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 247-8572
deborahwiley@gmail.com
deborahwiley.com
Individual & relationship
consulting
Doylestown Counseling
Assoc.
Elizabeth Z. Smyser, EdM
P.O. Box 1606
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 345-8900
esmyser@msn.com
Ind/couples/family/adol/adult//c
hildren
Wendy Forman, PhD
61 S. Pine Street
Doylestown PA, 18901-
4632
Tel: (215) 340-1554
speak2docs.com
Counseling & psychotherapy
MANUFACTURING & DISTRIBUTION • MENTAL HEALTH PROFESSIONALS
Page 66 CBCC Membership Directory 2011
CBCC Membership Directory 2011 Page 67
MENTAL HEALTH PROFESSIONALS • NON-PROFIT ORGANIZATIONS
Foundations
Behavioral Health
Robert Weinhold
833 E. Butler Avenue
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 345-0444 x126
Fax: (215) 489-8704
bob.weinhold@uhsinc.com
fbh.com
Mental health facility
Pamela J. Ginsberg,
Ph.D., P.C.
400 Farm Lane
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 340-0608
Fax: (215) 340-2535
ginsbergcoaching@aol.com
pginsbergphd.com
Specializing in Women’s Issues
Growing Within
Fabian Salgado, M.A.
16 N. Franklin Street
Suite 306
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (267) 736-8169
fabian@growingwithin.com
growingwithin.com
Marriage & Family Therapy
Judith Blau, Ph.D.
148 E. State Street
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 348-9242
Fax: (215) 348-8672
jblau59@gmail.com
Clinical Psychologist
Kessler & Clark
Associates
Anthony W. Clark, LCSW
Jane E. Kessler, MA
Bailiwick, Suite 56
252 West Swamp Road
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 348-8212
Fax: (215) 348-0329
kesslerandclark.com
Private practice-Psychology
Lenape Valley
Foundation
Alan J. Hartl
500 North West Street
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 345-5300
Fax: (267) 893-5387
sharon.curran@lenapevf.org
lenapevf.org
Mental health clinic
Marjory J. Levitt, PhD
326 West Earlham Terrace
Philadelphia PA, 19144
Tel: (215) 848-7889
Fax: (215) 848-8566
mjlphd2@aol.com
Licensed psychologist
Lighthouse Network
Karl Benzio,, MD
800 W. State St., Suite 302
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: 1-877-562-2565 x102
Fax: (215) 340-4858
kbenzio@lighthousenet
work.org
lighthousenetwork.org
Addiction or Counseling
Treatment
Lori Weiniger, LSW
Lori Weiniger, MSW, LSW
106 S. Bellevue Avenue
Suite 209
Langhorne PA, 19047
Tel: (215) 750-1320
Fax: (215) 750-1320
Psychotherapist & consultant
Diane P. Mayer, MSW
300 Spruce Street, #1B
Doylestown PA, 18901-
3818
Tel: (215) 348-8836
Psychotherapist
NHS Human Services of
Bucks County - Family
Based Services
Tim Sosar
600 Louis Dr., Ste.207
Warminster PA, 18974
Tel: (215) 442-1570 x11
Fax: (215) 442-1577
tsosar@nhsonline.org
nhsonline.org
Child & Family Services
Marge Nocton-Barr,
Licensed Professional
Counselor
Marge Nocton-Barr, MS,
CRS
62 North Church Street
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 230-7121
margenb@verizon.net
Ind. Family Counseling &
Body-Centered Psychotherapy
Pamela McAbee Nesbit
62 N. Church Street
Doylestown PA, 18901-
4397
Tel: (215) 345-4437
Clinical Psychologist
Shari Lynn Pescatore,
LPC
847 Easton Road
Suite 2300A
Warrington PA, 18976-2911
Tel: (215) 343-3091
empoweryou2@comcast.net
empoweryou2.com
Psychotherapist
Sheryl Benningfield,
RN, MA
59 S. Main Street
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (267) 261-2660
sher52@aol.com
Counseling & Psychotherapy
Spirited Life Coaching
Candace P. Smolowe, MS,
CLC
182 N. Broad Street
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 815-5011
candace@spiritedlife
coaching.com
spiritedlifecoaching.com
Grief to Joy coaching + acoa
Stanley Glick, LCSW,
BCD, PC
412 Executive Drive
Langhorne PA, 19047-8003
Tel: (215) 321-1435
Fax: (215) 369-8258
Psychotherapy ind./
couples/families
The Center for
Neuropsychology &
Counseling, PC
Dr. J. Stone
1243 Easton Rd. N.
Suite 203
Warrington PA, 18976
Tel: (215) 491-1119
Fax: (215) 491-9119
centeremail@comcast.net
thecenterinwarrington.com
Therapy & evaluation services
Rev. Bruce J. Thorsen,
Counselor
171 S. Main Street, #LLR
Doylestown PA, 18901-
4877
Tel: (215) 230-3980
Fax: (215) 230-4670
revbjthor@verizon.net
Counseling
John C. Williams,
Licensed Psychologist
John C. Williams, MA
171 S. Main Street
Lower Level Rear
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 230-3980
Fax: (215) 230-4670
jwilliams529@verizon.net
Psychologist
A Woman’s Place
Donna J. Byrne
P.O. Box 299
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 343-9241
Fax: (215) 343-3411
awpbucks@awomansplace.
org
awomansplace.org
Domestic violence program
Non-Profit
Organizations
Alchemy Open Studio
Renee Bures, MSW, ATR
260 Wells Road, Suite A
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 262-4443
Fax: (267) 880-6451
rbures@alchemyopen
studio.org
aostudio.org
Therapeutic Arts Center
American Cancer Society
Veronica Sensinger
700 Horizon Circle
Suite 201
Chalfont PA, 18914
Tel: (888) 227-5445
Fax: (215) 712-3298
rsensing@cancer.org
cancer.org
Non-profit organization
American Red Cross
Lisa Piraino
72 N. Main Street
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 299-5495
Fax: (215) 299-4089
lisa.piraino@redcrossphilly.
org
redcross.philly.org
District relief
Arts & Cultural Council
of Bucks County
Fran Orlando
Suzanne Wray
BCCC, c/o Dept. of the Arts
275 Swamp Road
Newtown PA, 18940
Tel: (215) 968-8229
Fax: (215) 504-8530
info@bucksarts.org
bucksarts.org
Arts Service Organization
BARC
Robert Schram
P.O. Box 470
Buckingham Green, Rt. 202
Holicong PA, 18928
Tel: (215) 794-0800
Fax: (215) 794-0958
info@barcprograms.org
barcprograms.org
Non-profit organization
BC-WIB/CareerLink
Patricia Goldbach
1268 Veterans Highway
Bristol PA, 19007
Tel: (215) 874-2800
Fax: (215) 781-1074
pgoldbach@bcoet.org
bc-wib.org
Workforce Development
Agency
Bedminster Regional
Land Conservancy
Barbara J.W. Drew
P.O. Box 208
Bedminster PA, 18910
Tel: (215) 795-2352
barbarablc@comcast.net
bedminsterland
conservancy.org
Regional land trust Upper
Bucks
Big Brothers Big Sisters
of Bucks County
Sue Gelb
Ursula Raczak, CEO
2875 York Road
Jamison PA, 18929
Tel: (215) 343-8260 x116
Fax: (215) 343-8265
Raczak@bbbsbc.org
bbbsbc.org
Social Service
Biotechnology Industry
Organization
James C. Greenwood
1201 Maryland Ave.,
SW#900
Washington DC, 20024-
2149
Tel: (202) 962-9200
Fax: (202) 488-6301
jgreenwood@bio.org
bio.org
Biotechnology Trade
Association
Page 68 CBCC Membership Directory 2011
Buckingham Township
Civic Association
Jan Tompkins, President
P.O. Box 211
Buckingham PA, 18912
Tel: (215) 345-5355
Fax: (215) 598-8499
jantompkins45@verizon.net
buckinghampacivic.org
Civic association
Bucks Business
Professionals
A.J. Ahrens
P.O. Box 522
Jamison PA, 18929
Tel: (215) 343-3476
Fax: (215) 491-4367
ajaamber@aol.com
bucksbusiness
professionals.com
Business network group
Bucks County Autism
Support Coalition
Jill Schweizer, President
P.O. Box 660
Warrington PA, 18976
Tel: (267) 885-4500
jschweizer@bcasc.org
bcasc.org
Autism awareness & education
Bucks County Children’s
Museum
Kelly Krumenacker
P.O. Box 516
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 262-6033
buckschildrensmuseum@c
omcast.net
buckskids.org
Children’s museum
Bucks County Community
College
Tobias Bruhn
275 Swamp Road
Newtown PA, 18940
Tel: (215) 968-8223
Fax: (215) 968-8245
bruhnt@bucks.edu
bucks.edu/foundation
Raising support for BCCC
Bucks County Conference
& Visitors Bureau
Kathi Lacomchik
Jerry Lepping
3207 Street Road
Bensalem PA, 19020
Tel: (215) 639-0300 x225
Fax: (215) 642-3277
info@visitbuckscounty.com
VisitBucksCounty.com
Destination Mgmt & Tourism
Heritage Conservancy
Clifford C. David, Jr.
85 Old Dublin Pike
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 345-7020
Fax: (215) 345-4328
info@heritageconservancy
.org
heritageconservancy.org
Natural/Historic Preservation
Bucks County Drug &
Alcohol Commission, Inc.
Margaret Hanna
600 Louis Drr., Suite 102-A
Warminster PA, 18974
Tel: (215) 773-9313
Fax: (215) 956-9939
mehanna@co.bucks.pa.us
Behavioral Health Agency
Bucks County Foodshed
Alliance Inc.
Lynne Goldman
P.O. Box 354
Wycombe PA, 18980-0354
Tel: (215) 598-3979
adminbuckscountyfoodshe
dalliance.org
buckscountyfoodshed
alliance.org
Building local food supply
The Bucks County
Foundation
Linda L. Goodwin
P.O. Box 2073
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 997-8566
Fax: (215) 997-8564
lg@buckscountyfoundation
.org
buckscountyfoundation.org
Foundation to benefit Bucks
County
Bucks County Housing
Group
Melissa Mantz
2324 Second Street Pike,
Ste.17
Wrightstown PA, 18940
Tel: (215) 598-3566 x130
Fax: (215) 598-9812
mmantz@bchg.org
bchg.org
Social Service Organization
Bucks County
International Trade
Council
Two East Court Street
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 348-5791
Fax: (215) 348-5792
itc-mail@internationaltrade.
org
international-trade.org
Int’l trade assist. to Bucks
business
Bucks County Jazz
Festival
Linda Lewis
c/o Doylestown Borough
57 E. Court Street
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 529-2999
Fax: (215) 529-9901
info@bucksjazzfest.com
bucksjazzfest.com
Music festival
Bucks County
Opportunity Council, Inc.
David M. Ford
100 Doyle Street
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 345-8175 x204
Fax: (215) 345-8573
dford@bcoc.org
bcoc.org
Helping low-income families
Bucks County SPCA
Anne Irwin
P.O. Box 277
Lahaska, PA, 18931
Tel: (215) 794-7425
Fax: (215) 794-2750
info@bcspca.org
bcspca.org
Humane society, animal
welfare
Bucks Professional
Alliance
Rick Lyons
101 Edison Furlong Road
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 595-6128
95north@comcast.net
BucksProfessionalAlliance
.com
Networking group
CB Cares
Kimberly Cambra
Barbara Gross
Bailiwick, #5
252 W. Swamp Road
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 489-9120
Fax: (215) 489-9166
kcambra@dh.org
cb-cares.org
40 Assets Community Coalition
Chalfont Lions Club
John Gourley
P.O. Box 21
Chalfont PA, 18914
Tel: (215) 997-9568
Fax: (215) 997-1810
Non-profit service club
Child, Home &
Community, Inc.
Beth Styer
204 N. West Street
Suite 101
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 348-9770
Fax: (215) 348-2138
beth045@aol.com
chcinfo.org
Ed., Advoc.& support for teen
parents
Community
Commitment Inc.
Peter L. Stollery
252 W. Swamp Road
Suite 13
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 348-9089
Fax: (215) 348-7419
cci.bucks@verizon.net
Youthwork, social services
Crossing The Finish Line
Marci Schankweiler
980 Harvest Drive
Suite 203
Blue Bell PA, 194422
Tel: (267) 708-0510
Fax: (267) 708-0511
crossingthefinishline.org
Respite-young adult cancer
patients
Delaware Riverkeeper
Network
Chari Towne
300 Pond Street
Second Floor
Bristol PA, 19007
Tel: (215) 369-1188
Fax: (215) 369-1181
drkn@delawareriverkeeper.
org
delawareriverkeeper.org
Environmental Advocacy
Doylestown Athletic
Association
Paul Zikmund
P.O. Box 491
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 285-4040
Fax: (215) 766-9959
DAAsports.org
Athletic Association
Doylestown Business
and Community Alliance
Rich Slabinski
P.O. Box 1066
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 340-9988
info@doylestownalliance
.org
doylestownalliance.org
Community Volunteer
Organization
Doylestown Fire
Company #1
Jack Connard
68 Shewell Avenue
P.O. Box 208
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 348-2656
Fax: (215) 348-2042
doylestownfireco.org
60 active volunteer firefighters
Doylestown
Historical Society
Ed Ludwig
56 South Main Street
P. O. Box 1634
Doylestown PA, 18901-
0250
Tel: (215) 348-8078
Fax: (215) 348-8079
EVL164@aol.com
doylestownhistorical.org
Doylestown Lions Club
John De Paul
934 Route 113
Sellersville PA, 18960-2962
Tel: (215) 622-3389
johndepaul777@yahoo.com
Non-profit organization
Dryden Ensemble
Jane McKinley
P.O. Box 1288
Princeton NJ, 08542
Tel: (609) 466-8541
Fax: (609) 466-2564
drydenens@aol.com
Baroque music concerts
NON-PROFIT ORGANIZATIONS
CBCC Membership Directory 2011 Page 69
Employment
Technology, Inc.
N. Chris Carabello
301 Farm Lane
Doylestown PA, 18901-
4732
Tel: (215) 230-8818
Fax: (215) 230-9095
ET15525@aol.com
Non-profit/emp&job
train’g/handicap
Family Service
Association of Bucks
County
Stephanie Sides
Cornerstone Executive
Suites
4 Cornerstone Drive
Langhorne PA, 19047
Tel: (215) 757-6916
Fax: (215) 757-2115
ssides@fsabc.org
fsabc.org
Non-profit organization
Foulkeways at Gwynedd
Nancy Nolan
1120 Meetinghouse Road
Gwynedd PA, 19436
Tel: (215) 643-2200
Fax: (215) 643-2200
info@foulkeways.org
foulkeways.org
Retirement community
Foundations Community
Partnership
Ronald Bernstein
1456 Ferry Road,
Suite 404
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (267) 247-5584
Fax: (267) 247-5598
rbernstein@fcpartnership
.org
Non-Profit Foundation
Friends of the Delaware
Canal Inc.
Joseph Szafran
Susan Taylor
145 South Main Street
Locktender’s House
New Hope PA, 18938
Tel: (215) 862-2021
Fax: (215) 862-2021
friends@fodc.org
fodc.org
Non-profit organization
Frog Pond
Productions/Maasai
Cultural Exchange
Project
Phyllis Eckelmeyer
Jennifer Ellsworth, CEO
7512 Tohickon Hill Road
P.O. Box 222
Point Pleasant PA, 18950
Tel: (215) 297-8458
frogpond222@comcast.net
frogpondnetwork.org
Multi media production
services
Gilda’s Club Delaware
Valley, Inc.
Cindy Della Vedova
200 Kirk Road
Warminster PA, 18974
Tel: (215) 441-3290
Fax: (215) 441-3925
cindy@gildasclubdelval.org
gildasclubdelval.org
Cancer support organization
Habitat For Humanity Of
Bucks County
Linda Andrews
Mikaela Martin
31 Oak Avenue
Suite 100
Chalfont PA, 18914
Tel: (215) 822-2812 x306
Fax: (215) 822-6086
habitatbucks.org
Builds Affordable Homes
w/Families
HealthLink Medical
Center
Anthony E. Giannetti, DMD
Mae O’Brien, CFRE
1775 Street Road
Southampton PA, 18966
Tel: (215) 364-4247
Fax: (215) 791-1907
healthlinkmedical.org
Free clinic for working
uninsured Bucks & Mont.
Hepatitis B Foundation
Joan Block
3805 Old Easton Road
Doylestown PA, 18902
Tel: (215) 489-4900
Fax: (215) 489-4920
joan@hepb.org
hepb.org
Non-profit Research
Foundation
Historic Fallsington, Inc.
Erica Armour
4 Yardley Avenue
Fallsington PA, 19054
Tel: (215) 295-6567
Fax: (215) 295-6567
info@historicfallsington.org
historicfallsington.org
Preservation & museum org.
Independent Bible
Church of Willow Grove
Don Birch
3155 Davisville Road
P.O. Box 182
Willow Grove PA, 19090
Tel: (215) 659-0919
Fax: (215) 659-1826
IndBible@juno.com
independent-bible.org
Bible Church
Israel Guide Dog Center
for the Blind
Norman L. Leventhal
732 S. Settlers Circle
Warrington PA, 18976
Tel: (215) 919-2707
Fax: (267) 927-0205
igdcb@nni.com
israelguidedog.org
Human service
Ivy Hill Therapeutic
Equestrian Center
Wendy Aughe
1 Highpoint Road
Perkasie PA, 18914
Tel: (215) 822-2515 x3
waughe@ivyhillequestrian
.org
ivyhillequestrian.org
Therapeutic equestrian
opportunities for individuals
w/disabilities
Jesus Focus
Ministry Inc.
Doug Seidel
1150 Bristol Road
P.O. Box 1519
Southampton PA, 18966
Tel: (215) 953-2000
Fax: (215) 953-2005
office@jesusfocusministry
.org
jesusfocusministry.org
Ministry of Bible studies &
worship
John Lloyd Huck
Foundation Great Britain
Dr. David H. Leslie-Hughes
c/o P.O. Box 371
Mechanicsville PA, 18934
Tel: (215) 794-7886
Fax: (215) 794-3475
lesliehughes@mcn.com
Research-economic
Johnsville Centrifuge &
Science Museum Inc.
Michael Magoire
780 Falcon Circle
Suite 201
Warminster PA, 18974
Tel: (267) 250-8841
nadcmuseum@comcast.net
nadcmuseum.org
Centrifuge & Science Museum
Kids With Food
Allergies Inc.
Lynda Mitchell
73 Old Dublin Pike, Suite
10, #163
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 230-5394
Fax: (215) 230-7674
lmitchell@kidswithfoodaller
gies.org
kidswithfoodallergies.org
Education, Peer Support,
Recipes
Kiwanis Club of
Doylestown
Jeffrey A. Glaush
P.O. Box 128
Doylestown PA, 18901-
0128
Tel: (215) 230-6947
jeffrey.glaush@national
penn.com
doylestownkiwanis.org
Serving the children of the
world
LeTip of Doylestown
Rick Millham, Jr.
P.O. Box 21
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 794-4100
Fax: (215) 794-4300
doylestownletip.com
Networking
Life Abundant, Inc.
Herbert W. Rose
156 Green Street
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 489-0200
Fax: (215) 489-8818
lamministries@verizon.net
lifeabundantinc.org
Prisoner Rehabilitation Agency
March of Dimes
Southeast Pennsylvania
Division
Robert A. Smoose
Amanda Young
1019 West 9th Avenue
King Of Prussia PA, 19406
Tel: (610) 945-6050
Fax: (610) 945-6060
marchofdimes.com
Non-profit organization
National Demolition
Association
Michael R. Taylor, CAE
16 N. Franklin Street,
Suite 203
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 348-4949
Fax: (215) 348-8422
mtaylor@demolitionassocia
tion.com
demolitionassociation.com
Trade association
Network of Victim
Assistance
Barbara P. Clark
2370 York Road, Suite B-1
Jamison PA, 18929
Tel: (215) 343-6543
Fax: (215) 343-6260
novabucks.org
Human service & rape crises
cntr
New Hope
Historical Society
Edwin Hild
Deborah Lang
The Parry Mansion
Museum
P.O. Box 41
New Hope PA, 18938
Tel: (215) 862-5652
Fax: (215) 862-8227
newhopehs@verizon.net
newhopehs.org
Parry Mansion Museum
NGA, Inc.
Keith Hackney
Michelle N. Rich-Bonn
822 Veterans Way
Warminster PA, 18974-
3500
Tel: (215) 682-9183
Fax: (215) 682-9185
nga@nga-inc.org
nga-inc.org
New Clothes Etc. for
Disadvantaged
NON-PROFIT ORGANIZATIONS
One Day Living, Inc.
Esther Hughes
P.O. Box 545
Lahaska PA, 18931
Tel: (215) 534-6722
info@onedayliving.org
onedayliving.org
A resource for families
struggling w/life threatening
illnesses
Operation XO
Heather McKnight Hamilton
8001 Castor Avenue, #150
Philadelphia PA, 19152
Tel: (215) 219-9259
operationxo@gmail.com
operationxo.org
Care packages for our troops
PA CareerLink Bucks
County
Patty Goldbach
1 Hillendale Drive
BCCC Upper Campus
Perkasie PA, 18944
Tel: (215) 258-7755
pgoldbach@bcoet.org
Employment resource center
PA CareerLink Bucks
County
Patty Goldbach
1260 Veterans Highway
Bristol PA, 19007
Tel: (215) 781-1073
pacareerlink.state.pa.us
Employment & training agency
Friends of Peace Valley
Nature Center, Inc.
Craig A. Olsen
170 Chapman Road
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 345-7860
Fax: (215) 345-4529
peacevalleynaturecenter@c
o.bucks.pa.us
peacevalley
naturecenter.org
Environmental education
Pearl S. Buck
International
Tony Luna
Janet L. Mintzer
520 Dublin Road
Perkasie PA, 18944-3000
Tel: (215) 249-0100
Fax: (215) 249-9657
jmintzer@pearlsbuck.org
pearlsbuck.org
Humanitarian Organization
Pennsbury Manor
Douglas Miller
Pennsbury Manor
400 Pennsbury
Memorial Road
Morrisville PA, 19067
Tel: (215) 946-0400
Fax: (215) 310-1011
willpenn17@aol.com
pennsburymanor.org
Museum & historic site
Planned Parenthood of
Bucks County
610 Louis Drive
Warminster PA, 18974-
2828
Tel: (215) 957-9781
Fax: (215) 957-9668
ppbucks.org
Reproductive healthcare
provider
Potential Inc.
Kristine Quinby
638 Newtown-Yardley Rd.
Commons West-Suite 1F
Newtown PA, 18940
Tel: (215) 579-0670
kquinby@potentialinc.org
potentialinc.org
Educational & behavioral
services with autism
Rainbow Ridge Farm
Camps & Riding Center
Inc.
Lorie Miller
4841 Applebutter Road
Pipersville PA, 18947
Tel: (215) 766-9357
Fax: (215) 766-2308
rainbowridgefarm@verizon
.net
rainbowridgefarmequestria
ncenter.com/therapeut
Therapeutic Horseback Riding
Rotary Club of
Doylestown
Max Rose
P.O. Box 207
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 489-0489
doylestownrotary.org
Service Club
SCORE, Chapter 570
Otto Richards
Harold Schnabel
2 East Court Street
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 943-8850
Fax: (215) 943-7404
score570@verizon.net
score570.org
Service Corps Of Retired
Executives
Second Baptist Church of
Doylestown
Robert E. Hamlin, Sr.
6055 Swamp Road
Fountainville PA, 18923
Tel: (215) 766-7500
sbcodoylestown@yahoo
.com
sbcod.org
Church
Seeds For Tomorrow
Will Mead
P.O. Box 517
Doylestown PA, 18901
seeds-for-tomorrow.com
Fundraising
Special Equestrians
Tammy Westney
P.O. Box 1001
2800 Street Road
Warrington PA, 18976-
1046
Tel: (215) 918-1001 x102
Fax: (215) 918-9080
specialeques@verizon.net
specialequestrians.org
Therapeutic riding program
Spirit in Motion Ballet
Theater
Terri Lee
2324 Second Street Pike
Newtown PA, 18940
Tel: (215) 598-8513
info@pspadancer.com
pspadancer.com
Theater & Dance Company
Studio Incamminati
Jay Pennie
340 N. 12th Street
Suite 400
Philadelphia PA, 19107
Tel: (215) 592-7910
Fax: (215) 592-7912
info@studioincamminati
.org
studioincamminati.org
Advanced Art Academy
Sunshine Foundation
Kristin Fallstick
1041 Mill Creek Drive
Feasterville PA, 19053
Tel: (215) 396-4770
Fax: (215) 396-4774
kfallstick@sunshinefoundat
ion.org
sunshinefoundation.org
Non-profit
Tabor Children’s
Services
Ariana Burrows
601 New Britain Road
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 348-4071
Fax: (215) 348-9261
ariana.burrows@tabor.org
tabor.org
A private child welfare agency
Ted Lindeman Outreach
Foundation
Ellen Lindeman
1431 Breton Hill Drive
Hartsville PA, 18974
Tel: (215) 918-2796
Fax: (215) 918-2796
telindeman@verizon.net
tedlindemanoutreach
foundation.com
Non-profit
The Council of Southeast
Pennsylvania, Inc.
Beverly J. Haberle
Bailiwick Office Campus
252 W. Swamp Road,
Units 12/14
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 345-6644
Fax: (215) 348-3377
bhaberle@bccadd.org
bccadd.org
Non-profit organization
Today, Inc.
John Howell
P.O. Box 908
Newtown PA, 18940
Tel: (215) 968-4713
Fax: (215) 968-8742
todayinc.org
Non-profit organization
Travis Manion
Foundation
Jannette Manion
P.O. Box 1485
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 588-4774
Fax: (215) 348-9980
TeamTravis@TravisManion
.com
travismanion.com
Charitable organization
Twilight Wish
Foundation
Cass Forkin
32 Union Street
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 230-8777 x101
Fax: (215) 230-8770
cass@twilightwish.org
twilightwish.org
Wish fulfillment for seniors
United Way of Bucks
County
Bill Schofield
413 Hood Boulevard
Fairless Hills PA, 19030-
9988
Tel: (215) 949-1660
Fax: (215) 949-0373
info@uwbucks.org
uwbucks.org
Community organizing agency
Vita Education
Services, Inc.
Frances P. Stengel
Linda Wolfson
8 E. Court Street
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 345-8322 x105
Fax: (215) 345-8675
vitaeducation.org
Decision-making,adult ed.
Voice & Vision Inc.
Valerie J. Melroy
600 Louis Drive, Suite 106
Warminster PA, 18974
Tel: (215) 442-1599
Fax: (215) 442-9710
valerie@voiceandvisioninc
.org
voiceandvisioninc.org
Advocacy, education & support
Wildlife America, Inc.
52 Ropewalk Road
Upper Black Eddy PA,
18972
Tel: (610) 294-9149
Fax: (610) 294-9160
Wildlife research - Bats
Page 70 CBCC Membership Directory 2011
NON-PROFIT ORGANIZATIONS
CBCC Membership Directory 2011 Page 71
Nurseries&
Landscaping
A&B Lawn & Landscape
Andrew R. Fratrik
P.O. Box 171
Danboro PA, 18916
Tel: (215) 766-2677
Fax: (215) 766-7863
Landscaping & Maintenance
Bartlett Tree Experts
William Truscott
P.O. Box 405
Dublin PA, 18917
Tel: (215) 249-1819
Fax: (215) 249-9832
Bartlett.com
Tree care industry
Brooks & Barber Tree
Management
Amanda Parker
P.O. Box 91
Bedminster PA, 18910
Tel: (215) 249-3999
Fax: (215) 249-1515
brooksbarber@comcast.net
brooksbarber.com
Tree Management
Bucks Country Gardens
Thomas L. Hebel
1057 North Easton Road
Doylestown PA, 18902
Tel: (215) 766-7800
Fax: (215) 766-3534
info@buckscountrygardens
.com
buckscountrygardens.com
Garden center & landscaping
Tim Craig, Landscaper
809 Main Street
P.O. Box 126
Wycombe PA, 18980
Tel: (215) 598-3232
Fax: (215) 997-2319
tcraig3232@comcast.net
tnclandscape.com
Landscape design &
installation
Ecological Design
Concepts
Robert A. Miller
P.O. Box 27
Danboro PA, 18916
Tel: (215) 230-4270
Fax: (267) 293-0161
ecodsnconcepts@comcast
.net
Maintenance
ELK Landscape
Management, Inc.
Eric L. Kirchhoff
30 Pine Lane
P.O. Box 122
Pineville PA, 18946
Tel: (215) 598-3092
Fax: (215) 598-3902
elkirchhoff@aol.com
Design,landsc.,nursery,greenhs
Ellenburg’s Landscape
Design
Kevin Ellenburg
P.O. Box 565
New Hope PA, 18938
Tel: (215) 862-2620
Design & installation company
Gale Nurseries Inc.
Chuck Gale
1716 School House Road,
Box 264
Gwynedd PA, 19436
Tel: (215) 699-4714
Fax: (215) 699-3203
cgale@galenurseries.com
galenurseries.com
Landscape design & constr
Hi-Ho, Inc.
Dick Hopkins
P.O. Box 97
Chalfont PA, 18914-0097
Tel: (215) 822-9504
Fax: (215) 822-0476
Landscaping & labor industry
Kear Construction
Elaine Kear
293 Lurgan Road
New Hope PA, 18938
Tel: (215) 598-9220
Lawn sprinklers/landscape
lighting
Keystone Tree Experts
Robert W. McMullin
259 North West Street
Doylestown PA, 18901-
3535
Tel: (215) 348-4444
Fax: (215) 348-1039
info@keystonetree.com
keystonetree.com
Tree and shrub care specialist
New Earth Farms &
Landscapes
Harry Delanoy
P.O. Box 226
Fountainville PA, 18923
Tel: (215) 262-6006
summerwinds3@verizon.net
Lawn care & property
maintenance
Nurney Landscape &
Design, Inc.
Jay Nurney
P.O. Box 94
Buckingham PA, 18912
Tel: (215) 794-8599
Fax: (215) 794-9929
jay@nurneylandscape.com
nurneylandscape.com
Landscape design & build
Chris Orser
Landscaping, Inc.
P. O. Box 1175
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 249-1236
Fax: (215) 249-1505
orserland@comcast.net
orserlandscaping.com
Landscape design &
maintenance
Glenn G. Phillips, Inc.
Tree & Stump Specialist
P.O. Box 131
Upper Black Eddy PA,
18972
Tel: (610) 982-5802
Fax: (610) 982-5811
glenngphillipsinc@nutmail
.com
Tree Pruning & Stump
Grinding
Professional Landscape
Service, Inc.
Peter Schwalm
Antoinette Rossi Schwalm
6650 Lower York Road
New Hope PA, 18938
Tel: (215) 862-5531
Fax: (215) 862-5532
schwalmpls@aol.com
Complete Landscape Services
Donald R. Reeser
Trucking, Inc./Reeser
Mulch Prdts.
145 Tedwill Drive
Fountainville PA, 18923-
9712
Tel: (215) 345-1368
Fax: (215) 340-9996
Whole/retail distrib’rmulch&
topsoil
Douglas Scott Landscape
Contractor
Scott D. Shingler
1156 Sweetbriar Road
Perkasie PA, 18944
Tel: (215) 795-2240
Fax: (215) 795-0496
info@dscottlandscape.
com
Design and Installation
The Gardens Nursery
Dan Tanner
3084 B Bristol Road
Warrington PA, 18976
Tel: (215) 491-1533
dtanner@thegardensnurser
y.com
thegardensnursery.com
Nursery and landscaping
Traumuller’s Nursery
Inc.
Mitchell Traumuller
167 Old Dublin Pike
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 348-7056
Fax: (215) 489-9398
Nursery, trees & shrubs
R.P. Tuthill & Associates
Phin Tuthill, Jr.
13 Decision Way West
Washington Crossing PA,
18977-1125
Tel: (215) 321-4545
Fax: (215) 321-6308
rptuthill.com
Wholesale nursery sales only
Painting/
Wallcovering
CertaPro Painters of
Central Bucks
Martin Bahner
1936 S. Easton Road
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (267) 327-4383
Fax: (866) 341-8588
mbahner@certapro.com
certapro.com
Residential/Commercial, in/out
Compliment Custom
Interior Finishes, Inc.
Jennifer Hauber
2795 Hill Road
Sellersville PA, 18960
Tel: (610) 844-6639
jennifer_hauber@yahoo.com
Decorative painting
Ethos Healthy Paints &
Wallcoverings
Bill Stevens
4920 Old York Road
P.O. Box 601
Buckingham PA, 18912
Tel: (215) 794-2025
Fax: (215) 794-2026
bstevens@ethoshealthy
paints.com
ethoshealthypaints.com
Non-Toxic Finishes for
Home/Work
G & G Projects
Corporation
Ed Canzano
253 Mountain Road
Ringoes NJ, 08551
Tel: (609) 516-9787
edcanzano@yahoo.com
edcanzano.com
Restoration/painting/carpentry
John Wolf Designs
8 John Dyer Way
Doylestown PA, 18902
Tel: (215) 230-7933
johnwolfdesigns@gmail
.com
johnwolfdesigns.com
Decorative painting & murals
Kirkland Painting
William Kirkland
2208 Buckingham Road
Warrington PA, 18976
Tel: (215) 432-4470
Fax: (215) 491-0231
wkirk511@aol.com
Interior & exterior painting
Painting by Peacock
Jerry Peacock
1413 Township Line Road
Chalfont PA, 18914
Tel: (215) 345-4919
Fax: (215) 997-0477
paintingpeacock@verizon
.net
paintingbypeacock.com
Res/Com Painting Wallpaper &
Faux Finish
Painting by Randy
Ziegler
Randall S. Ziegler
P.O. Box 86
Silverdale PA, 18962
Tel: (215) 340-9943
Fax: (215) 453-6511
info@randyzieglerpainting
.com
randyzieglerpainting.com
Res/Com,Int/Ext,Paint,
Pwrwash
Craig Zimmermann,
Painting
P.O. Box 38
Revere PA, 18953
Tel: (610) 847-2584
Painting
NURSERIES & LANDSCAPING • PAINTING/WALLCOVERING
Personal Services
Amenities Salon
& Color Studio
Judith Klem
Barn Plaza
1745 Easton Rd.
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 491-5535
amenities@verizon.net
Salon & Color Studio
Blue, A Hair Studio
Willard Bostock
Gillian Orsi
2550 Huntingdon Pike
Huntingdon Valley PA,
19006
Tel: (215) 947-2963
gillian@bluehairstudio.com
Hair salon
Bob’s Hairstyling
Robert M. Miller
294 N. Main Street
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 348-0109
Hair stylist
Ciao Bella Hair Salon
Lori Sauls
66 W. State Street
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (267) 880-6546
ciaobelldoylestown.com
Hair Salon
The Cutting Room
Leonard P. Vigna
P.O. Box 121
Buckingham PA, 18912
Tel: (215) 794-5246
Fax: (215) 794-8720
Barber/stylist
Essentials Salon
& Day Spa
Elliott Levitan
Doylestown Shopping
Center
454 North Main Street
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 489-8800
Fax: (215) 489-1081
spaessentials.net
Hair salon & day spa
The Fifth Dimension
Karen Newman
573 North Main Street
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 345-9861
Hair salon
Keep On Cutting Hair
Salon
Nancy Hesch
646 E. Butler Avenue
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 348-2225
Cosmetologist /Hairstylist
Kimberly J. Wojcik,
Manicurist
5667 Route 202
Lahaska PA, 18931
Tel: (215) 794-1471
Manicurists
L.A.D. & Co.
Hairdressing of
Distinction
Lynne Anne Donchez
61 East State Street
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 345-7385
camplynn-e@verizon.net
Boutique Coloring & Styling
Salon
Mary Kay Cosmetics
Gloria Walker
2775 Red Gate Drive
Doylestown PA, 18902
Tel: (215) 794-5267
Fax: (215) 794-5267
gwalker@marykay.com
marykay.com/gwalker
Teach&sell skin care & makeup
ReNew Cosmetic &
Laser Center
Sandra Salter
301 Oxford Valley Road
Suite 201 A/B
Yardley PA, 19067
Tel: (215) 369-3323
Fax: (215) 369-3328
sandra@renewmed.com
renewmed.com
Cosmetic Medical Office
Robin & Anthony’s
Barber Shop
Robin Leighton
Anthony Ventresca
1380 Easton Road,
Store #15
Warrington PA, 18976
Tel: (215) 343-0223
Barber & Hair stylist
Salon Escape Inc.
Kristen Petri
1432 Easton Road
Suite 1B
Warrington PA, 18976
Tel: (215) 343-1900
Fax: (215) 343-3217
salonescapeinc@verizon.net
salonescapeinc,com
Salon & Spa
S.K. Seibert Hair Design
Shannon K. Seibert
11 Village Row, Logan
Square
New Hope PA, 18938
Tel: (215) 862-9244
Beauty salon
Select Singles
Dating Service
Christine Magro
4671 Street Road
Trevose PA, 19053
Tel: (484) 250-4568
info@SelectSinglesdating
.com
SelectSinglesdating.com
An upscale dating service,
serving Bucks & Montgomery
Counties
The Grand Salon Spa
Beauty Boutique
Patricia Monte
4920 York Road
Holicong PA, 18928
Tel: (215) 794-3702
thegrandsalonspa@gmail
.com
Hair salon and spa
Your Tasks-Our Time,
LLC
Darla Pompilio
P.O. Box 52
Kintnersville PA, 18930
Tel: (610) 847-5422
Fax: (610) 847-5421
darlapompilio@epix.net
yourtasksourtime.com
Personal services/concierge
Photographers
Aaron Mitchell
Photography
Aaron Castro
Cheryl Castro
965 Bypass Road
Perkasie PA, 18944
Tel: (215) 262-3966
aaron@aaronmitchell
photography.com
aaronmitchellphotography
.com
Photographers
Allure West Studios
Natalie Wi
100 Mechanics Street
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (267) 247-5858
natalie@allurewest.com
allurewest.com
Lifestyle photography
GF Morgan-Photography
George F. Morgan
P.O. Box 79
Point Pleasant PA, 18950
Tel: (215) 262-6013
gmorgan@epix.net
gfmphoto.com
Professional Photography
Gordon Smith Weddings
Gordon R. Smith
302 Upper Stump Road
Chalfont PA, 18914
Tel: (267) 614-0804
gordonsmithweddings@
comcast.net
gordonsmithweddings.com
Unique Wedding Photography
Heart and Soul Portraits
Amy McDermott
2525 B Holicong Road
Box 426
Holicong PA, 18928
Tel: (215) 356-7408
info@hsportraits.com
hsportraits.com
Maternity, newborn, children,
family, wedding
M Studios
Mark T. Margraff
23 Henry Avenue
Warminster PA, 18974
Tel: (215) 672-8221
m_studios@comcast.net
margraffstudios.com
Commercial & digital
photography
Michael J. Monti
Photography
408 E. State Street
Doylestown PA, 18901-
4709
Tel: (267) 218-3670
Fax: (215) 933-6841
mike@mjmonti.com
mjmonti.com
Photographer
Derek Watson
Photography
1931 Appaloosa Road
Warrington PA, 18976
Tel: (215) 343-4356
Fax: (215) 343-5150
Fashion photographer
Whitney Photography
Chris Whitney
P.O. Box 1505
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 340-1921
chris@whitneyphotography
.com
WhitneyPhotography.com
Landscape Photography, Fine
Art portraits, B&W, Color
Page 72 CBCC Membership Directory 2011
PERSONAL SERVICES • PHOTOGRAPHERS
CBCC Membership Directory 2011 Page 73
PHYSICIANS • PLUMBING
Physicians
American Professional
Wound Care Association
Dr. Steven R. Kravitz
853 Second Street Pike,
#A-1
Richboro PA, 18954
Tel: (215) 364-4100
Podiatric-ankle & foot
Brian R. Buinewicz,
M.D., Medspa
Brian R. Buinewicz,
M.D., P.C.
Anna Buinewicz
Georgetown Crossing,
Suite 225
3655 Route 202
Doylestown PA, 18902
Tel: (215) 230-4013
Fax: (215) 230-4143
abuinewiczmd@comcast.net
phillyplasticsurgery.com
Plastic & esthetic center,
holistic with nutrition & fitness
specialists
Bucks County Foot Laser
LLC
Lisa Minsky
399 N. York Road
Warminster PA, 18974
Tel: (215) 672-3222
Fax: (215) 672-6634
podexpert@aol.com
buxmontpodiatry.com
Medical laser treatment of
fungus nails
Bucks County Oral
Maxillofacial Surgery, PC
Michael DeSalvo
467 North Main Street
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 348-0909
Fax: (215) 348-3004
msddmd@aol.com
Oral surgery
Bucks-Mont Dermatology
Associates,PC
Donald J. Adler, DO
Doylestown Pointe
103 Progress Drive
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 345-4080
Fax: (215) 345-7575
bucksmontdermatology.com
Dermatologist
Central Bucks Cardiology
Pat Larsen
315 W. State Street
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 345-1900
Fax: (215) 345-4579
Medical services, physicians
David J. Davis, M.D.
David J. Davis, II, MD
Mesotherapy Physician
Doylestown Podiatry
Center
Lee Freeman, DPM
301 S. Main Street, The
Atrium
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 348-3338
Podiatrist
Family Care Medical
Center, PC
Martin P. Getzow, MD
1700 Horizon Drive
Ste. 203
Chalfont PA, 18914
Tel: (215) 997-0890
Fax: (215) 997-9652
Family Medical Practice
Family Practice Medical
Management
Alan J. Miller
1158 York Road
Hartsville PA, 18974-2018
Tel: (267) 246-7780
Physician
Group Anesthesiologists’
Services
Beth Wettstein, CMM
5039 Swamp Rd., Suite 406
P.O. Box 477
Fountainville PA, 18923
Tel: (215) 348-1523
Fax: (215) 348-9501
barbw222@aol.com
Anesthesiologist
Jamison Center for
Health and
Rehabilitation
Frederick R. Struthers, D.O.
Mary S. Struthers, Ph.D
2244 York Road
P.O. Box 122
Jamison PA, 18929
Tel: (215) 343-8410
Fax: (215) 491-9744
jchr@verizon.net
Health care & rehab medicine
Katherine K. Harris,
M.D., P.C.
10 S. Clinton Street
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 348-4441
Fax: (215) 881-7787
Psychiatry & Psycho analysis
Ian David Magill, MD
1655 Oakwood Drive
Oakhill Condo Unit 309N
Penn Valley PA, 19072
Tel: (610) 667-3142
i1d2m3@comcast.net
Physician & Psychiatrist
Matossian Eye Associates
Cynthia Matossian, MD
702 Hyde Park
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 230-9200
Fax: (215) 230-9292
matossianeye.com
Ophthalmology practice
Medicine World
Enterprises, LLC
Veronica Anderson, M.D.
P.O. Box 296
Solebury PA, 18963
Tel: (609) 577-9893
Fax: (267) 364-5885
MedicineWorldEnterprises
@gmail.com
drveronica.com
Media Physician
Daniel A. Nesi, MD
Associates
800 West State Street,
Suite 200
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 345-5494
Fax: (215) 345-0338
dan18925@comcast.net
ENT, Allergy & Hearing Aids
NeuroPsych Associates
of Bucks County
Victor J. Nemerof
930 Towncenter Drive
Suite G-40
Langhorne PA, 19047
Tel: (215) 757-1915
Fax: (215) 752-5243
Psychiatry
David A. Nover, MD, PC
1432 Easton Road, #2C
Warrington PA, 18976-
2852
Tel: (215) 491-7570
Fax: (215) 491-2300
info@bucks-psychs.com
bucks-psychs.com
Psychiatry & Psychology
Revolutionary Health
Services
Charles Whitney, MD
1121 General Washington
Memorial Blvd.
Washington Crossing PA,
18977
Tel: (215) 321-1371
Fax: (215) 321-1378
office@revolutionaryhealth
services.com
revolutionaryhealthservices
.com
Concierge Medical Practice
Robert E. Rinaldi, MD,
FAAP
5045 Swamp Road
P.O. Box 345
Fountainville PA, 18923
Tel: (215) 345-1122
drrinaldipediatrics.com
Pediatrician
Robert M. Cherrey, D.O.
1432 Easton Road
Suite 2E
Warrington PA, 18976-
2882
Tel: (215) 491-4665
Fax: (215) 491-4602
Physician Internal Medicine
Rosen Cosmetic & Facial
Plastic Surgery
Heather J. Rosen
401 Hyde park
Doylestown PA, 18902
Tel: (267) 247-5345
Fax: (267) 247-5375
heather@rosencosmetic
.com
rosencosmetic.com
Cosmetic & facial plastic
surgery
Walker Wellness and
Chiropractic
Gail & Scott Walker
166 E. Butler Avenue
Chalfont PA, 18914
Tel: (215) 997-8786
Fax: (215) 997-0810
drscott@walkerwellness
.net
walkerwellness.net
Chiropractric & wellness
services’ providers
Linda M. Young, M.D.,
P.C.
114 N. Main Street
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 345-4990
Fax: (215) 345-4404
linmyou@verizon.net
Psychiatrist
Plumbing
Backlund Plumbing
Thomas L. Backlund
177 Sunset View Drive
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 348-2388
Fax: (267) 337-6631
backlundplumbing@
comcast.net
Plumbing
Benjamin Franklin
Plumbing
Jim Vogel
108B W. Butler Avenue
Doylestown PA, 18901-
5108
Tel: (215) 794-1776
Fax: (215) 443-8970
benfranklin5@aol.com
Service/repair
David White,
Plumbing & Heating
David R. White
546 Lower Holland Road
Holland PA, 18966
Tel: (215) 364-8073
Fax: (215) 396-2978
mwhite8012@aol.com
Plumbing & heating
F. Wackenhut Co.
Kyle Evans
2132 York Road
Jamison PA, 18929
Tel: (215) 343-2222
Fax: (215) 343-2225
ron.wackenhut@comcast
.net
Plumbing & Heating/
residential, commercial,
institution
McCarty Plumbing &
Heating
James McCarty
3516 Winding Road
Kintnersville PA, 18930
Tel: (610) 346-8138
Fax: (610) 346-8192
Plumbing & heating
Young & Bowman
David Bowman
201 Doyle Street
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 348-5097
Fax: (215) 348-3324
youngandbowman.com
Plumbing, Heating and Air
Conditioning Contractor
Printing
3D Printing and Digital
Imaging
William F. Quinn
15 N. State Street
Newtown PA, 18940
Tel: (215) 968-7900
Fax: (215) 968-1770
info@3D-printing.com
3D-printing.com
Offset and Digital Printing
Beaver & Son, Printers
William E. Beaver
287 Country Club Drive
Telford PA, 18969
Tel: (215) 721-7828
Printers
Bucks Digital Printing
Neal Carson
Bob Herion
90 Walker Lane
Newtown PA, 18940
Tel: (215) 579-4200
Fax: (215) 579-9510
ncarson@bucksdigital.com
bucksdigital.com
Digital commercial printing
Core Color Graphics
Thomas Urban
6 Headley Place A
Fallsington PA, 19054
Tel: (215) 736-1200
Fax: (215) 736-1211
thom@corecolorgraphics
.com
corecolorgraphics.com
Superior printing & customer
service
CP Commercial Printing
Patricia A. Hueber Bodor
2031 Stout Drive, Unit 2
Warwick Commons
Warminster PA, 18974
Tel: (215) 675-7605
Fax: (215) 675-0853
patricia@cpprint.com
cpprint.com
Full service printing & mailing
Digital Reprographics
Solutions Inc.
Mark Mercure
671 N. Main Street
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 230-3533
Fax: (215) 230-5533
info@drsco.net
digitalreprographics.net
Giclee Trade Show GFX CAD
Print
Direct Printing & Mailing
Services
Gerri Guld
45 Dutch Lane
Ringoes NJ, 08551
Tel: (267) 474-3862
Fax: (866) 735-6116
glguld@verizon.net
Printing, mailing & design
services
Encore Editions
Tom Meersman
P.O. Box 455
New Hope PA, 18938
Tel: (610) 294-3077
editions@comcast.net
encore-editions.com
Website art prints
Engraving Unlimited
Gene Hahn
1800 “X” Mearns Road
Warminster PA, 18974
Tel: (215) 674-8979
Fax: (215) 674-9015
Signs
FedEx Kinko’s
Renae G. Reichard
278 S. Main Street
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 489-4020
Fax: (215) 489-4057
renae.reichard@fedexkinko
s.com
FedExKinkos.com
Printing - shipping
Flash Graphics, Inc.
John Lisle
3682 Dogwood Lane
Doylestown PA, 18902
Tel: (215) 230-3355
Fax: (215) 230-8482
john@flashgraphicsinc.com
http://flashgraphicsinc.com
Large Format Digital Printing
Migu Press Inc.
Pamela S. Mirabile
260 Ivyland Road
Warminster PA, 18974
Tel: (215) 957-9763
Fax: (215) 957-3240
migupress.com
Sheetfed & digital comm’l
printing woman owned
One To One Print &
Promotional Products
Kim Hartung
4778 Essex Drive
Doylestown PA, 18902
Tel: (215) 766-1414
Fax: (215) 766-1415
kim@onetoonellc.com
Unique printing & promotional
products
Pharmaforms Printing,
Inc.
William J. Hubing, III
130 Doyle Street
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 345-0554
Fax: (215) 345-0787
Produce CRF Pharma Binders
Reprographic
Specialists, Inc.
Brad Schwartz
78 Walker Lane
Newtown PA, 18940
Tel: (215) 860-5500
Fax: (215) 860-1731
office@acgcolor.com
acgcolor.com
Blueprints Large Color Prints
Page 74 CBCC Membership Directory 2011
PRINTING
CBCC Membership Directory 2011 Page 75
Royal T’s LLC
Pam Lacey
33 N. Main Street
Bldg. A
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 230-3637
Fax: (215) 933-6112
sales@royaltsapparel.com
royaltsapparel.com
Screen printing/promotional
products
SmileStop Photo Books
Downey D. Hoster, Jr.
17 Vincent Circle
Ivyland PA, 18974
Tel: (215) 443-7250
Fax: (215) 443-8637
downey@hosterbindery
.com
smilestopphotobooks.com
Custom photo books &
calendars
Speediprint’r
William E. Norcross, Sr.
260 North Broad Street
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 348-1100
Fax: (215) 348-4118
bnorcross@speediprintr
.com
speediprintr.com
Quick commercial printing
Speedpro Imaging
Joe McInnis
664 Catherine Street
Warminster PA, 18974
Tel: (215) 293-9723
jmcinnis@speedpro.com
speedprobucks.com
Wide-format printer wholesale
& retail
Techni-Forms, Inc.
Patricia D. Gorton
601 Airport Boulevard
P.O. Box 1070
Doylestown PA, 18902
Tel: (215) 345-0333
Printing & Data Processing
OMR OCR
Tri-County Printers, Ltd.
Mark Strasburg
222 Roesch Avenue
P.O. Box 180
Oreland PA, 19075-1788
Tel: (215) 886-3737
Fax: (215) 886-2530
mark@tricountyprinters
.com
Printing
Publishing
Atlantic Communications
Group, Inc.
Hayden M. Wilbur
18 E. Mill Road
Flourtown PA, 19031-2027
Tel: (215) 836-4683
Fax: (215) 836-5836
atlantic@atlantic4us.com
atlantic4us.com
Design, adv.sales, prtg. & distr.
of custom books & maps. In
print & online
Bucks County Herald and
Area Guide Book
Bridget Wingert
5761 Lower York Road
P.O. Box 685
Lahaska PA, 18931
Tel: (215) 794-1096 x101
Fax: (215) 794-1109
herald@buckscountyherald
.com
buckscountyherald.com
Newspaper
Bucks County Town &
Country Living Magazine
William Waite
790 Township Line Road
South Campus Suite 300
Yardley PA, 19067
Tel: (215) 968-0321 x2004
Fax: (215) 968-0328
buckscountymagazine.com
Magazine
Bucks County Women’s
Journal
Robin Coppinger
P.O. Box 64529
Souderton PA, 18964
Tel: (215) 872-1814
bcwmnsjournal@yahoo
.com
buckscountywomens
journal.com
Women’s educational
newspaper
Cantor Design, Inc.
Andrew Cantor
30 W. Bridge Street
Suite 5
New Hope PA, 18938
Tel: (215) 862-9224 x106
Fax: (215) 862-9524
andrew@bucksmedia.com
bucksmedia.com
The art culture lifestyle
magazine
Doylestown Observer
Donna Allen
P.O. Box 7195
Penndel PA, 19047
Tel: (215) 702-3405
Fax: (215) 702-3409
dallen@timespub.com
timespub.com
Monthly “Good News”
magazine
The Intelligencer
Michael Scobey
333 N. Broad Street
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 345-3000
Fax: (215) 345-3150
Intell_news@phillyburbs
.com
phillyburbs.com/
intelligencerrecord
Daily newspaper
John J. Morelli
232 Windsor Way
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (609) 471-3462
johnj_morelli_77@hotmail
.com
Advertising/print publications
on-line
PRINTING • PUBLISHING
BucksCounty magazine.com
We capture Bucks County like
nobody else. Visit us online today.
215-968-0321
Page 76 CBCC Membership Directory 2011
Mature Living Choices
Irene R. Koehler
25 Spring Lane
Yardley PA, 19067
Tel: (215) 968-4084
Fax: (215) 968-6448
whkirk@verizon.net
maturelivingchoices.com
55+ & Retirement Housing
Guide
Nouveau Magazine
Barbara Tompkins
5933 Stoney Hill Road
New Hope PA, 18938-9602
Tel: (215) 794-5996
Fax: (215) 794-8305
info@nouveaumagazine
.com
nouveaumagazine.com
monthly publication of
magazine
Pearson Publishing LLC
David Pearson
P.O. Box 184
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (267) 880-6339
info@dtownmag.com
dtownmag.com
A publication for and by the
people of Doylestown
Philadelphia Inquirer
Bucks County Branch
Dave Baldwin
Tony Cuffie
Lyn Klein-Kirlin
219 B Rittenhouse Circle
Bristol PA, 19007
Tel: (267) 545-7381
Fax: (267) 545-7382
lkleinkirlin@phillynews.com
philly.com
Newspaper
Publication Distribution
Management, Inc.
David Gillis
P.O. Box 751
Buckingham PA, 18912
Tel: (215) 297-8999
Fax: (215) 297-9494
dcgillis2@comcast.net
Magazine distribution
consultant
Resort Maps
Camille Richards
P.O. Box 425
Penns Park PA, 18943
Tel: (215) 598-1148
Fax: (215) 598-1149
camillerichards@resort
maps.com
resortmaps.com
Guide Map for Central Bucks Co.
Town Planner of Bucks
County
Carol Shellock
P. O. Box 340
Warrington PA, 18976
Tel: (215) 918-2303
Fax: (215) 918-2309
shellock@townplanner.com
townplanner.com/bucks
county
Community resource calendar
Real Estate
Addison Wolfe Real
Estate
Joseph E. McCabe
100 A Union Square
New Hope PA, 18938
Tel: (215) 862-5500
Joe@addisonwolfe.com
Realtor
American Search &
Settlement Co.
Kathleen Emmons
One Settlers Drive
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 348-9816 x106
Fax: (215) 348-9817
Americansearch1@aol.com
americansearch1.com
Full service title insurance co.
Brenda Romano, Realtor
901 County Club Blvd.
Cape Coral FL, 33991
Tel: (215) 280-5160
Fax: (215) 501-5777
brendaromano@comcast
.net
brendaromano.com
Realtor
Buckingham Properties,
LP
Bob Welch
P.O. Box 182
Holicong PA, 18928
Tel: (215) 588-4098
Fax: (215) 794-8857
rwelch9439@aol.com
Real estate
B.C. Property
Management, Inc.
Beverly Carr
350 South Main Street,
Suite 211
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 345-9903
Fax: (215) 345-9904
beverlycarr@verizon.net
Property Management
Bux-Mont Home
Inspection Services
Patrick Thomson
27 Wilkshire Road
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (267) 898-2218
Fax: (888) 668-9552
patrick@bmhis.com
buxmonthomeinspections
.com
Home inspection services
N.T. Callaway Real
Estate
Ruth Mummey
6203 Lower York Road
New Hope PA, 18938
Tel: (215) 862-6565
Fax: (215) 862-6522
rmummey@ntcallaway.com
ntcallaway.com
Real estate brokers for
Pennsylvania and New Jersey
Carroll
Contractors/Carrollton
Development Group
Leslie K. Whitby
P.O. Box 1438
Paoli PA, 19301-5438
Tel: (610) 525-8900
lwhitby@carrollcontractors
.com
blueberryhilldoylestown
.com
Real estate
Central Bucks Industrial
Aero Park
W. Andrew Happ
260 West Ashland Street
P.O. Box 835
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 348-9036
Fax: (215) 348-2798
Construction & leasing
Century 21 Alliance
Greg Whedbee
4814 York Road
P.O. Box 277
Buckingham PA, 18912
Tel: (215) 794-1001
Fax: (215) 794-4400
greg.whedbee@c21alre.com
c21alliance.net
Commercial real estate
Chalfont Storage Inc.
Alexi Steigerwald
Michael Steigerwald
P.O. Box 2181
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 859-6541
Rental Property
Charter Management
Corporation
Gloria A. Dodd
16 N. Franklin Street
Suite 301
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 348-2700
Fax: (215) 230-9846
administration@chartermc
.net
Comm’l leasing &
management
Christine Hafler, Realtor
Christine M. Hafler
Addison Wolfe Real Estate
100A Union Square
New Hope PA, 18938
Tel: (215) 862-5500 x119
Fax: (215) 862-4260
christine@addisonwolfe
.com
addisonwolfe.com
Real estate
Christine S. Taylor,
Realtor
Dorey Real Estate
3136 Main Street, Box 500
Springtown PA, 18081
Tel: (610) 346-8811
Fax: (610) 346-8817
Realtor
Class-Harlan Real Estate
sue Jones
John Stachel
15 West State Street
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 348-8111 xX18
Fax: (215) 348-1721
info@classharlan.com
classharlan.com
Real Estate
CMS Appraisal Group,
LLC
David J. Eck
826 Bustleton Pike, Suite
201
Feasterville PA, 19053
Tel: (215) 354-5545
Fax: (215) 354-5546
daveeck@cmsappraisal
group.com
Real estate appraising
Coldwell Banker
Commercial Hearthside,
Realtors
Larry Peseski
1094 Second Street Pike
Richboro PA, 18954
Tel: (215) 357-2880
Fax: (215) 357-4684
peseskiandassociates@gm
ail.com
CBChearthside.com
Commerical Real Estate
Representation
Coldwell Banker
Hearthside Realtors
Christopher S. Beadling
212 N. Main Street
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 266-2708
beadling@cbhearthside
.com
Realtors
Colliers L&A
Lee E. Fein
100 Four Falls Corp. Ctr.
Suite 106
West Conshohocken PA,
19428
Tel: (610) 684-1850
Fax: (610) 684-1857
lee.fein@colliers.com
Commercial real estate broker
Comprehensive Home
Inspections, Inc.
Frank Perez
307 Pine Run Road
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 340-0486
Fax: (215) 340-4970
chi23@verizon.net
chihomeinspections.com
Real estate home inspections
Curran Realty
Advisors-Appraisers
Susanne M. Curran, MAI,
AICP
P.O. Box 180
Buckingham PA, 18912-
0180
Tel: (215) 493-5000
Fax: (215) 493-5400
curranappraisal@gmail.com
curranappraisal.com
Commercial real estate
appraiser/land
PUBLISHING • REAL ESTATE
David C. Wenger Real
Estate
Margaret Wenger
8 Betts Drive
Washington Crossing PA,
18977-1355
Tel: (215) 292-5908
Fax: (215) 321-3963
DCWENGER1@verizon.net
Sales & leasing of industrial
real estate
Debra Cokenour, Realtor
P.O. Box 238
Springtown PA, 18081
Tel: (610) 346-6310
Fax: (610) 346-9672
debbiecokenour@gmail
.com
Realtor Lehigh & Bucks
Counties
DLC Management Corp.
Evan Podob
580 White Plains Road
Tarrytown NY, 10591
Tel: (914) 304-5629
Fax: (914) 631-6533
epodob@dlcmgmt.com
dlcmgmt.com
Commercial real estate leasing
company
Elizabeth Slick Hey,
Realtor
491 Schultz Road
Sellersville PA, 18960
Tel: (215) 721-7477
Fax: (215) 721-4333
bhey@kw.com
Realtor
Alvin H. Fagan, Agent
4 Ingham Way
New Hope PA, 18938
Tel: (215) 862-9519
Real estate agent
Robert Fagan
Enterprises
The Towers at Wyncote A-
1203
8460 Limekiln Pike
Wyncote PA, 19095
Tel: (215) 887-4822
Real estate
Fonthill Apartments
Danielle Sproehnle
707 Fonthill Drive, H-7
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 348-8371
Fax: (215) 230-8531
fonthill.altmanco.com
altmanco.com
Renovated community of 1 &
2 bedrooms
Grasso Holdings
David Grasso
30 S. 15th Street
Suite 1000
Philadelphia PA, 19102
Tel: (215) 989-3600
Fax: (215) 496-8351
dg@grassoholdings.com
grassoholdings.com
Full service Real Estate
Guarino & Associates
Barbara Guarino
Prudential, Fox & Roach
550 N. Main Street
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 348-7170
Fax: (215) 348-9717
barbara.guarino@prufox
roach.com
Residential real estate
P.H. Herstine Associates
Patricia H. Herstine
2903 Paprika Road
Doylestown PA, 18902
Tel: (215) 794-8131
pat@herstine.net
Relocation Consulting Services
Agnete D.Huestis,
Realtor
P.O. Box 234
Buckingham PA, 18912
Tel: (215) 794-3227 x268
Fax: (215) 794-3436
agnete@kurfiss.com
Real estate
J.G. Petrucci Co., Inc.
Rosalin Petrucci
171 Route 173, Suite 201
Asbury NJ, 08802
Tel: (908) 730-6909
Fax: (908) 730-6166
rpetrucci@jgpetrucci.com
jgpetrucci.com
Investment & design/build
JMC & Associates
Mark Canavan
95 W. Court Street
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (267) 337-6228
Fax: (215) 230-4342
mcanavan@launchintl.com
doylestownexecutivesuites
.com
Exeucutive suites & office
rentals
John Mauro, Realtor
John N. Mauro
430 Lurgan Road
New Hope PA, 18938
Tel: (215) 598-7479
Fax: (215) 598-8276
jnmauro@yahoo.com
Real Estate Agent
Judd Builders/
Poet’s Walk
Debra Lee Baxter
Victoria Teschner
2 Whitman Court
Ivyland PA, 18974
Tel: (215) 682-7700
Fax: (215) 682-7335
poetswalk@juddbuilders
.com
juddbuilders.com
New construction homes
Julie Roberts, Realtor
Prudential Fox & Roach
550 N. Main Street
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (267) 614-1232
Fax: (215) 348-9717
julie.roberts@prufoxroach
.com
teamridolfo.com
Real estate sales
Keller Williams
Real Estate
Paul DiCicco
2003 S. Easton Road, #108
Doylestown PA, 18901-
7100
Tel: (215) 340-5700
Fax: (215) 340-6699
dicicco@kw.com
bucksinfo.ocm
Residential/Commercial
Keller Williams Real
Estate
Judi Schaeffer, Realtor
2003 S. Easton Road
Suite 108
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 230-2832
Fax: (215) 240-7939
bucksmls@verizon.net
bucksmls.com
Realtor
Keller Williams Real
Estate
Neala Carpenter-Hopkins
Cornell Hopkins
The Cornell Hopkins Team
2003 S. Easton Road,
Suite 108
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 340-5700 x134
Fax: (215) 340-6999
Cornell@HopkinsTeam.com
HopkinsTeam.com
Real estate
Keller Williams Real
Estate
Elaine Ciofani, Realtor
2003 S. Easton Road
Suite 108
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 340-5700
Fax: (215) 340-6699
elainefciofani@kw.com
elainesdreamhomes.com
Residential real estate
Keystone Companies
Group
Robert Loughery
242 Wood Street
Doylestown PA, 18901-
3527
Tel: (215) 348-7533
Fax: (215) 348-7532
keystoneredevelops.com
Lindy Property- 1700
Place
Ana R. Breban
1700 Street Road
Warrington PA, 18976
Tel: (215) 343-4500
Fax: (215) 343-6655
abreban@lindyproperty.com
lindyproperty.com
Rental property
Main Street
Development Group
Walter S. Smerconish
1574 Easton Road
Warrington PA, 18976-
1506
Tel: (215) 491-7414
Fax: (215) 491-7416
Commercial office complex
Maureen Fox Company
3910 Liz Circle
Doylestown PA, 18902
Tel: (215) 230-9493
Fax: (866) 840-9453
maureen@maureenfoxappr
aisers.com
maureenfoxappraisers.com
Real estate appraisers
J. Carroll Molloy Realtor
Nicholas S. Molloy
30 South Main Street
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 348-3558
Fax: (215) 348-5319
nickmolloy@jcmolloy.com
jcmolloy.com
Real Estate Sales and
investments prop.
Moniot Management
Kathy Moniot
202 Walnut Street
Sellersville PA, 18960
Tel: (215) 340-9441
Fax: (215) 340-9426
Own & manage real estate
Montreal L.P.
John F. McCaughan
27 Foxglove Ct.
Doylestown PA, 18901-2644
Tel: (215) 348-5246
Real estate management
Neshaminy
Abstract, L.L.C.
John T. Croke
22 S. Main St., Suite 222
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 348-1848
Fax: (215) 348-7171
jcroke@neshaminyabstract
.com
neshaminyabstract.com
Title insurance
The Newtown Group
Marc Silverman
P.O. Box 322
Jenkintown PA, 19046
Tel: (917) 859-1193
Real estate
Chris Nisbet and
Bruce Nisbet
J. Carroll Molloy, Realtors
30 South Main Street
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 348-3558
Fax: (215) 348-5319
TheNisbetGroup@verizon
.net
Real Estate Sales & Consulting
Penn’s Grant Corporation
Christopher B. Chandor, Esq.
Doylestown Commerce
Center
2005 S. Easton Road,
Suite 307
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 348-7900 x34
Fax: (215) 348-8401
pennsgrant.com
Development & investment
REAL ESTATE
CBCC Membership Directory 2011 Page 77
Penn’s Grant Realty
Corporation
Kurt Eisenschmid
2005 S. Easton Rd.,
Suite 306
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 489-3800
Fax: (215) 489-3418
pgrealty.com
Commercial real estate
services
The Piper Group, Inc.
Robert G. Sigety
103 Randts Mill Road
P.O. Box 320
Pipersville PA, 18947
Tel: (215) 766-2900
Fax: (215) 766-0774
dcantele@pipergroup.com
R. E. Development
Construction, Property
Management
Prudential Fox &
Roach Realtors
Neil Kogen, B.A. Med.,
Realtor
677 S. StateStreet
Newtown PA, 18940
Tel: (215) 860-4071
Fax: (215) 775-5085
Neil@NeilKogenRealtor
.com
neilrogenrealtor.com
Residential
sale/resale/investment
Prudential Fox & Roach,
Realtors
Janice Bokor, Realtor
210 W. Rittenhouse Square
Philadelphia PA, 19103
Tel: (215) 790-5511
Fax: (215) 546-9781
jbokor9641@aol.com
janicebokorhomes.com
Realtor
R & G Properties
Richard J. Lyons
The Farm at Doylestown
220 Farm Lane
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 345-7721
Fax: (215) 345-7216
Real estate development
Re/Max 440
Thomas Skiffington
423 N. Main Street
Doylestown PA, 18901-
3403
Tel: (215) 348-7100
Fax: (215) 230-7230
Real estate sales
RE/MAX Action Realtors
Craig & Mary Dare
1126 Horsham Road
Maple Glen PA, 19002
Tel: (215) 358-1100
Fax: (215) 689-1401
MaryDare@comcast.net
Realtors
Sablosky & Sons
Management, LLP
Theresa H. Sablosky
717 Limekiln Road
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 230-4044
Fax: (215) 230-4045
sean326@aol.com
Own & manage real estate
Scott Home Inspections
Herb Scott
P.O. Box 276
7398 Tohickon Hill Road
Point Pleasant PA, 18950
Tel: (215) 297-5323
Fax: (215) 297-8913
sh-inspections@rcn.com
SHinspections.com
Ind. Home Inspections Infrared
& Energy Evaluations
Select Living
Management Inc.
Connie Meyers
11 Duane Road
Suite D
Doylestown PA, 18901-
5927
Tel: (215) 348-4999
Fax: (215) 348-0175
Property management
Sierra Management
Company
Neil Hopkins
Gregory R. Kessell
182 W. Court Street
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 340-9119
Fax: (215) 340-9284
Development & management
Silverman Family
Partnerships Inc.
Binny Silverman
875 N. Easton Road
Suite 7
Doylestown PA, 18902
Tel: (215) 348-3753
Fax: (215) 340-2540
R.E. Develop’t & Management
Flo Smerconish, Realtor
54 W. State Street
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 348-4848
Fax: (215) 348-2600
flo@flosmerconish.com
flosmerconish.com
Realtor
Staging Craft
Nancy Vander Zwan
1674 Lookaway Court
New Hope PA, 18938
Tel: (215) 262-7306
Fax: (215) 794-2897
nancyvanderzwan@
comcast.net
Home staging-help sell homes
Tater, Inc.
Brian P. Glancey, President
4 Colts Neck Drive
Newtown PA, 18940
Tel: (215) 499-8799
Fax: (215) 689-1404
bglancey@flynnco.com
Real estate investment
The Brentwood
Group, Inc.
Douglas B. Sanders,
President
201 Hyde Park
Doylestown, PA 18902
Tel: (267) 247-5503
Fax: (267) 247-5543
dsanders@brentwoodgroup
.com
brentwoodmgt.com
Real estate consultants
The Lucas Group
Gary K. Lucas, Sr.
4095 Ferry Road, Suite 1F
Doylestown PA, 18902
Tel: (215) 230-1900
Fax: (215) 230-1905
gkllucas@aol.com
Residential & commercial real
estate sales & construction
The Relocation &
Referral Centre
Diane Bradley
2 W. Butler Avenue
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 489-6100
Fax: (866) 688-6870
contact@REhomecenter
.com
REhomecenter.com
Real estate (relocation
The Walton Team
Jennifer Walton, Realtor
149 S. Main Street
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 262-5709
Fax: (267) 224-4412
thewaltonteam@comcast
.net
waltonteamhomes.com
The Brother-Sister Team
Urban Development and
Investments
Anthony Grogan
456 Holly Knoll Drive
Churchville PA, 18966
Tel: (215) 953-1255
Fax: (215) 953-1981
Investor
Weichert Realtors
Mariann Brand
149 S. Main Street
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 345-7171
Fax: (215) 345-9523
mbrand@weichertrealtors
.net
weichertdoylestown.com
Real Estate
Weidel Corporation
Realtors
Pam Moore
403 York Road
New Hope PA, 18938
Tel: (215) 862-9441
Fax: (215) 862-5168
newhope@weidel.com
weidel.com
Realtors
Peggy White, Realtor
Prudential Fox Roach
Realtors
693 S. State Street
Newtown PA, 18940
Tel: (215) 860-9300
Fax: (215) 968-7544
peggy@uniqueperspective.
com
unique-perspective.com
Buy/Sell, Condos to Estates
Recreation
Bucks County Department
of Parks and Recreation
William M. Mitchell
901 East Bridgeton Pike
Langhorne PA, 19047
Tel: (215) 757-0571 x3308
Fax: (215) 752-1421
wmmitchell@co.bucks.pa.us
Parks & recreation
Bucks County River
Country
Daniel Breen
2 Walters Lane
P.O. Box 6
Point Pleasant PA, 18950
Tel: (215) 297-5000
Fax: (215) 297-5643
info@rivercountry.net
rivercountry.net
Tube,raft,canoe&kayak rentals
Bucks Mont Indoor
Sports Center
Mark Waller
2278 North Penn Road
Hatfield PA, 19440
Tel: (215) 996-1740
Fax: (215) 996-1744
markw@bucksmontisc.com
bucksmontisc.com
Indoor sports center
Central Bucks Family
YMCA
Eugene Smith
2500 Lower State Road
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 348-8131 x133
Fax: (215) 348-1329
info@cbfymca.org
cbfymca.org
Non-profit community serv.org.
Central Bucks School of
Gymnastics and Dance
Lisa Ford
Thomas G. Ford, Jr.
929 North Easton Road
Doylestown PA, 18902
Tel: (215) 345-0176
Fax: (215) 345-0678
Gymnastics & Dance
Instruction
Fanny Chapman
Swimming Pool
Pool Manager
C/O Doylestown Borough
57 W. Court Street
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 348-7618
Swimming & diving club
Page 78 CBCC Membership Directory 2011
REAL ESTATE • RECREATION
Delaware River Tubing
Greg Crance
2998 Daniel Bray Highway
Frenchtown NJ, 08825
Tel: (908) 996-5386
Fax: (215) 364-1193
greg@delawarerivertubing
.com
delawarerivertubing.com
Offering environmentally
educating scenic tubing &
rafting trips for group outin
Doylestown Country Club
Green Street
P.O. Box 417
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 348-2112
Golf & dining
Doylestown Tennis Club
Edward B. Mullaney
10 Welden Drive
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 345-7897
Fax: (215) 345-7857
doylestowntennis.com
Indoor/Outdoor Tennis club
East West Karate
Michael Vacca
328 York Road
Warminster PA, 18974
Tel: (215) 441-8100
Karate
Fairways Golf &
Country Club
Joseph Lightkep
750 Country Club Lane
Warrington PA, 18976
Tel: (215) 343-9979
Fax: (215) 343-5688
mail@fairwaysgolfclub.com
fairwaysgolfclub.com
Public golf Course
Five Ponds Golf Club
Joseph Alvaré
Karen Whitney
1225 W. Street Road
Warminster PA, 18974
Tel: (215) 956-9727
Fax: (215) 956-9004
Golf course and Restaurant
Giggleberry Fair
Julia Ryan
Route 263
P. O. Box 318
Lahaska PA, 18931
Tel: (215) 794-4047
giggleberryfairinfo@peddle
rsvillage.com
giggleberryfair.com
Family Entertainment Center
Lenape Valley Swim &
Tennis Club
Scott L. Strong
P. O. Box 202
Chalfont PA, 18914
Tel: (215) 822-8334
Fax: (215) 822-0577
lvscwhales@aol.com
Swim & tennis club
Tastings and Tours
Linda Gustafson
Bucks County PA, 18951
Tel: (484) 695-6465
info@tastingsandtours.com
tastingsandtours.com
Winery & brewery tastings/
tours in Bucks County
WAFFF
Richard W. Schoenkopf
238 E. State Street
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 340-6380
dick@wafff.com
wafff.com
Women’s flag football promo
Restaurants
86 West
Tom Frank
86 W. State Street
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 348-8600
Fax: (267) 200-0880
contact@the86west.com
the86west.com
Restaurant and Bar
Annie’s Water Ice
Craig Wright
187 S. Clinton Street
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 230-3350
craigwright@verizon.net
annieswaterice.com
Homemade water ice&ice
cream
Baci Restaurant
David Husenaj
P.O. Box 597
Buckingham PA, 18912
Tel: (215) 794-7784
ziz.baci@comcast.net
baciristorante.com
Fine Italian cuisine Smoke Free
The Bagel Barrel
Corporation
Patrick J. Murphy
60 West State Street
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 348-8280
Fax: (215) 348-9964
Bagel & Deli store
Bertucci’s of Warrington
Victoria Epstein
Jennifer L. Young
855 Easton Road
Warrington PA, 18976
Tel: (215) 918-1590
Fax: (215) 343-5056
bert134@bertuccis.com
bertuccis.com
Italian restaurant
Bobby Simone’s
Restaurant
Michael Conti
Robert Simone
52 East State Street
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 340-1414
Fax: (215) 348-9574
mike@ilovebobbys.com
Bobby Simone’s Restaurant &
Bar
RECREATION • RESTAURANTS
CBCC Membership Directory 2011 Page 79
Borghi’s Restaurant
Dino Borghi, Jr.
4 N. Main Street
Chalfont PA, 18914
Tel: (215) 997-1188
Fax: (215) 997-2988
borghis.com
Casual but elegant dining
Chambers 19 Bistro
& Bar
Matt Caffrey
19 N. Main Street
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 348-1940
Fax: (215) 348-1942
chambers19.com
Restaurant and bar
Cock ‘n Bull Restaurant
Ellen Schustrich
Peddler’s Village
Route 263 & Street Road
Lahaska PA, 18931
Tel: (215) 794-4000
Fax: (215) 794-4001
info@peddlersvillage.com
peddlersvillage.com
Traditional American fare
Copper Leaf Grill
Dominick Vigilante
4950 York Road
Buckingham PA, 18912
Tel: (215) 794-1818
dvigilante@live.com
thecopperleafgrill.com
Restaurant
Creek Side Inn
M. Lee Willard
115 East Butler Avenue
Chalfont PA, 18914
Tel: (215) 822-3976
Restaurant/Tavern
Earl’s
Route 202 & Street Road
Lahaska PA, 18931
Tel: (215) 794-4020
Fax: (215) 794-4001
peddlersvillage.com
Steak & seafood
Finney’s Pub, LLC
Richard Lunoe
15 South Main Street
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 348-2124
Restaurant & bar
The Freight House
Restaurant
Pam Northrop
Matt Rafferty
194 West Ashland Street
Doylestown PA, 18901-0120
Tel: (215) 340-1003
Fax: (215) 340-2201
info@thefreighthouse.net
thefreighthouse.net
Restaurant
Golden Pheasant Inn on
the Delaware
Barbara Faure
763 River Road
Erwinna PA, 18920
Tel: (610) 294-9595
Fax: (610) 294-9882
barbara@goldenpheasant
.com
goldenpheasant.com
1857 fieldstone inn
overlooking the Delaware River.
Lodging in 6 guestrooms.
Joseph Hirsch, Jr.
P.O. Box 126
Broad Street
Hilltown PA, 18927
Tel: (215) 822-1635
Tavern owner
Historic Piper Tavern
Gregg Thomas
Route 413 &
Dark Hollow Road
P.O. Box 208
Pipersville PA, 18947
Tel: (215) 766-7100
Fax: (215) 766-4900
greggt@voicenet.com
pipertavern.com
Watch our chefs create magic!
Hollyhedge Estate
Joseph Luccaro
6987 Upper York Road
New Hope PA, 18938
Tel: (215) 862-3136
Fax: (215) 862-0960
hollyhedge@comcast.net
hollyhedge.com
Weddings/meetings/catering’lo
dging
Indian Rock Inn
Tom Schweder
2206 River Road
Upper Black Eddy PA,
18972
Tel: (610) 982-9600
Fax: (610) 982-9629
owners@indianrockinn.com
indianrockinn.com
Historic country inn, fine and
casual dining, lodging,
weddings,
Knight House
Tom Frank
96 West State Street
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 489-9900
Fax: (267) 200-0598
vtfrank@comcast.net
theknighthouse.com
Fine Dining/Bar
Maggie Moos Ice Cream
Joseph A. Zollo
Shops of Valley Square
1540 Main Street, Bldg. 7
Warrington PA, 18976
Tel: (215) 491-6667
Fax: (215) 491-4141
maggiemoovs@comcast.net
myspace.com/maggie
moosicecream
Ice cream
Manhattan Bagel
Steven Cohen
1661 Easton Road
Warrington PA, 18976
Tel: (215) 491-3332
Fax: (215) 491-3335
scohen1007@verizon.net
Bagel bakery breakfast & lunch
Marsha Brown
Caleb Lentchner
15 S. Main Street
New Hope PA, 18938
Tel: (215) 862-7044
Fax: (215) 862-7077
caleb@marshabrownrestau
rant.com
marshabrownrestaurant
.com
Restaurant
Mesquito Grille
John McCaughan
128 W. State Street
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 230-7427
Fax: (215) 230-9599
BBQ, Steaks, Wings, ,200
Beers
Moe’s Southwest Grill
William C. Aspden
648 Easton Road
Warrington PA, 18976
Tel: (215) 343-7661
b.aspden@verizon.net
Fast food, casual
Outback Steakhouse
Kevin Cross
2520 York Road
Jamison PA, 18929
Tel: (215) 918-2633
Fax: (215) 918-2640
obs3925@outback.com
outback.com
Casual dining, full flavor
restaurant
Peddler’s Village
Restaurant Banquets and
Catering
JoAnne Nelson
Routes 202 & 263
P.O. Box 218
Lahaska PA, 18931
Tel: (215) 794-4033
Fax: (215) 794-4001
jnelson@peddlersvillage
.com
peddlersvillage.com
Restaurant, banquets and
catering
Pina’s Pizza III
Joe Giambanco
Lynn Giambanco
Cross Keys Plaza
4349 W. Swamp Road
Doylestown PA, 18902
Tel: (215) 348-8945
Fax: (215) 997-2730
stellarosa04@aol.com
Serving fine family food &
pizza since 1991
Porterhouse Restaurant
& Brew Pub
Lisa Fricke
5775 Lower York Road
Lahaska PA, 18931
Tel: (215) 794-9373
Fax: (215) 794-9378
lisa@porterhousepub.com
porterhousepub.com
Full service restaurant & brew
pub
Ristorante Il Melograno -
Il Melograno Inc.
Angelo Patruno
73 Old Dublin Pike
Mercer Square Shopping
Center
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 348-7707
Fax: (215) 489-7184
Italian/Mediterranean Res’t
The Rose Group
Harry T. Rose
Jeff Warden
29 Friends Lane
Newtown PA, 18940
Tel: (215) 579-9220 x107
Fax: (215) 860-4035
jeff.warden@therosegroup
.com
TheRoseGroup.com
Applebee’s Corner Bakery
Slate Bleu
Mark & Susan Matyas
100 S. Main Street
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 348-0222
Fax: (215) 348-5011
info@slatebleu.com
slatebleu.com
Full service restaurant
Spring Mill Country Club
Alison Schmitt
80 Jacksonville Road
Ivyland PA, 18974
Tel: (215) 675-6000
Country Club
Ted’s Montana Grill
Donald Good
Valley Square Shopping
Center
1512 Main Street,
Store 52
Warrington PA, 18976
Tel: (215) 491-1170
tmg052@tedsmontanagrill.
com
tedsmontanagrill.com
Restaurant
The Blue Tortilla
Restaurant
Enrique Patino, Jr.
20 N. Main Street
New Hope PA, 18938
Tel: (215) 862-5859
Fax: (215) 862-0519
thepatinos@verizon.com
Mexican Food/BYOB
The Talking Teacup
Kathy Heck
301 W. Butler Avenue
Chalfont PA, 18914
Tel: (215) 997-8441
Fax: (215) 997-8445
kheck@thetalkingtea
cup.com
thetalkingteacup.com
Tearoom serving breakfast &
lunch
The Temperance House
5 S. State Street
Newtown PA, 18940
Tel: (215) 860-9975
Fax: (215) 860-9498
Food, lodging, spirits
Triumph Brewing
Company
Daniel Weintraub
400 Union Square
New Hope PA, 18938
Tel: (215) 862-8300 x428
Fax: (215) 862-7200
dweintraub@triumphbrew
.com
triumphbrew.com
Restaurant & brewery
Tuscany at the
Towpath House
Paul Licitra
18 W. Mechanic Street
New Hope PA, 18938
Tel: (267) 918-1244
Fax: (215) 693-1604
paull@comcast.net
Restaurant
Page 80 CBCC Membership Directory 2011
RESTAURANTS
Villa Barolo Restaurant
Chef Lo
1373 Easton Road
Warrington PA, 18976
Tel: (215) 491-9370
Fax: (215) 491-9261
villa-barolo.com
Upscale restaurant/raw bar
Villa Capri Ristorante
Matt Mannino
51 W. Court Street
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 348-9656
villacapripizza@aol.com
Restaurant & bar
Vintage Grille
Lenore Picariello
3617 Ferry Road
P.O. Box 122
Fountainville PA, 18923
Tel: (215) 348-4850
info@vintagegrille.net
VintageGrille.net
Classic American Grille
The Waterwheel
Kenny Hicklin
4424 Old Easton Road
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 345-9544
Fax: (215) 345-9519
Old Bucks County Res’t & Inn
Retired Executives
Marian J. Barford,
Retired Executive
29 Lamp Post Road
Doylestown PA, 18901-
5217
Tel: (215) 348-9306
marrrah@verizon.net
Community Develop.
Consultant
Irene Bekhor
532 Portsmouth Court
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 345-7657
Retired executives
Patricia Edwards
955 Easton Road
Apt. F61
Warrington PA, 18976-
1804
Tel: (215) 491-7333
Retired executive
George P. Forte
90 Cowbell Lane
Chalfont PA, 18914-2231
Tel: (215) 997-2036
Retired Executive
Mary K. Howe
406 Linden Avenue
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 348-5772
Retired Executive Director
James P. McFadden
23 Countryside Drive
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 345-0325
JaMEs22222@aol.com
James Paccioretti
James F. Paccioretti
P.O. Box 455
Furlong PA, 18925
Tel: (215) 345-0155
james5888@verizon.net
Retired Executive
Roofers
A. Brooks Construction
Chris Herrmann
712 Poplar Street
Langhorne PA, 19047
Tel: (215) 752-6145
Fax: (215) 702-9374
abrookconstruction@
verizon.net
abrooksconstruction.com
Roof, siding, windows, doors
Aardvark Custer
Robert M. Hillenbrand
1760 Costner Drive
Warrington PA, 18976
Tel: (215) 657-0957
Fax: (215) 443-2320
info@aardvarkroofingsiding
.com
aardvarkroofingsiding.com
Roofing, Siding, Gutters,
PressureWashing
Dale Rimmer Siding &
Roofing “We Side With
Pride”
237 Township Line Road
Chalfont PA, 18914
Tel: (215) 822-1900
Fax: (215) 822-1900
dalerimmer7@verizon.net
dalerimmersiding.biz
Roofing and siding
D.A.S. Roofing Company
Craig T. Drexler
P.O. Box 1350
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 345-1255
Fax: (215) 345-0303
dasroofing.com
Roofing & restoration work
Drexel Metals
Corporation
Brian Partyka
204 Railroad Drive
Ivyland PA, 18974
Tel: (215) 396-4470
Fax: (877) 321-9638
brian@drexmet.com
drexmet.com
Metal roofing systems
Eiseman Construction
Co., Inc.
Phil Eiseman
110 Sand Road
New Britain PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 345-9159
Fax: (215) 345-9135
phile@eisemanroofing.com
eisemanroofing.com
Roofing,siding,renovations
Histand Brothers, Inc.
Robert C. Grater
73 South Hamilton Street
P.O. Box 4
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 348-4121
Fax: (215) 348-1161
Roofing supplies & sheet
metal
Lemus Construction, Inc.
Jose Victor Lemus
30 Rogers Road
Furlong PA, 18925
Tel: (215) 996-9966
Fax: (215) 794-2741
info@lemusconstruction
.com
lemusconstruction.com
Remodeling
Specialty Stores
Abigail Starr, Inc.
Thomas H. Wilson
4387 Swamp Road, #202
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (239) 248-7091
abigailstarr@comcast.net
Women’s apparel / large sizes
Army Navy.com, Inc.
Will Fay
Box 241
Chalfont PA, 18914
Tel: (215) 822-6779
Fax: (215) 822-6779
armynavy@email.com
armynavy.com
Retail military dog tags Bulk
Orders
ARTisZEN, LLC
Brian K. Hanck
Tel: (609) 773-0044
sherry@dropandgivemeyog
a.com
dropandgivemeyoga.com
Inspired by yoga. Rooted in
living.
Beer Stop Beverage
Allen A. Stevens
793 Bethlehem Pike
Colmar PA, 18915
Tel: (215) 822-6499
Fax: (215) 822-5663
Beer & soda sales
BJ’s Wholesale Club Inc.
Ashley Pultorak
200 Easton Road
Warrington PA, 18976
Tel: (215) 488-4050
apultorak@bjs.com
bjs.com
Retail
Bucks County
Saddlery Ltd.
Karla Maynes
4765 York Road
P.O.Box 917
Buckingham PA, 18912
Tel: (215) 794-5411
Fax: (215) 794-3739
karla@bcsaddlery.com
bcsaddlery.com
Eng/West riding
apparel&equip’t
Bucks-Mont Party
Centre, Inc.
Sylvia Fermier
David Fermier
238 West Butler Avenue
New Britain PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 345-4556
jodi@bucksmontparty.com
bucksmontparty.com
Country Gifts Candles
Byrne Sewing
Connection
Debbie Byrne
422 E. Butler Avenue
New Britain PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 230-9411
Fax: (215) 230-0378
byrne@byrnesewing.com
byrnesewing.com
Sewing mach./supplies/classes
Casa Casale
Esther Casale
P.O. Box 344
Lahaska PA, 18931
Tel: (215) 794-1474
Fax: (215) 862-1395
casacasale.com
casacasale.net
Italian gifts, jewelry & foods
Cookery Ware Shop
Barbara Orphanides
Peddler’s Village
P.O. Box 106
Lahaska PA, 18931
Tel: (215) 794-8477
Fax: (215) 794-3226
cookeryware.com
Kitchen ware & accessories
Crazee-Daisee Edible
Creations
Natalie A. Koch
3687 Old Easton Road
Doylestown PA, 18902
Tel: (267) 247-5446
Fax: (267) 247-5448
natalie@crazeedaisee.com
crazeedaisee.com
Fruit floral arrangements
Dimmig’s Gun Shop
Larry Dimmig
143 East Butler Avenue
P.O. Box 73
Chalfont PA, 18914
Tel: (215) 822-8240
Retail sporting goods
Eden Organics
Catherine Chamberlain
29 W. State Street
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 230-5499
Fax: (866) 788-3799
info@eden-organics.net
eden-organics.net
Organic specialty store
Environmental Home
Store Inc.
Nicole Ciaccio
320 N. Broad Street
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (267) 880-6791
Fax: (267) 880-6792
info@environmentalhome
store.com
environmentalhome
store.com
EHS carries sustainable
building materials,
flooring/cabinetry/countertops
The Gloria Shop
Gloria Shankweiler
Knobs ‘N Knockers Inc.
Matt Manz
Peddler’s Village
P.O. Box 459
Lahaska PA, 18931-0549
Tel: (215) 794-8045
Fax: (215) 794-0435
knobsnknockers@verizon
.net
knobsnknockers.com
Decorative Hardware &
Locksmithing
CBCC Membership Directory 2011 Page 81
RESTAURANTS • RETIRED EXECUTIVES • ROOFERS • SPECIALTY STORES
Michelle’s Hallmark
Shop
Susan Slocum
462 N. Main Street
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 345-8055
Fax: (215) 345-9285
Cards, gifts, balloons, etc.
Nuts Plus
Maryanne E. Coia
The Market Way
46-52 E. State Street
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 348-0874
Fax: (215) 348-0874
info@nutsplusdoylestown
.com
nutsplusdoylestown.com
Nuts, dried fruit &candies, gift
baskets
Peddler’s Village
Jerrod L. Godin
Christopher Leskauskas
P.O. Box 218
Routes 202 & 263
Lahaska PA, 18931
Tel: (215) 794-4000
Fax: (215) 794-4001
info@peddlersvillage.com
peddlersvillage.com
75 shops & restaurants,
Lodging
Penn’s Purchase Factory
Outlet Stores
Herbert J. Farber
5861 York Road
P.O. Box 81
Lahaska PA, 18931
Tel: (215) 794-2232
Fax: (215) 794-2775
penn’spurchase
Outlet Center
Presentasia Gifts, Inc.
Terri Diamond
26 Skyline Drive
Chalfont PA, 18914
Tel: (215) 822-9221
Fax: (215) 822-9221
terri@presentasia.com
presentasia.com
Gift Baskets-All Occasions!
Raymers Homemade
Candies
Mark & Sue Raymer
21 E. Oakland Avenue
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 348-3788
Fax: (215) 348-7688
caramels@raymershomem
adecandies.com
raymershomemadecandies
.com
Homemade candy-mfg., retail
River of Life Natural
Foods
Karen Stauffer
5743 Route 202, Box 215
Lahaska PA, 18931
Tel: (215) 794-1445
Retail health food
Rutherford’s Camera
Shop
Bruce Rutherford
23 W. State Street
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 348-4221
Fax: (215) 348-1910
br@netcarrier.com
Digital & film camera supplies
Nicholas A. Shaw & Son
Nicholas G. Shaw
Judy Shaw
P.O. Box 157
Point Pleasant PA, 18950
Tel: (215) 297-5394
Fax: (215) 297-5595
nickshaw@comcast.net
Trophies & awards, silkscreen
Star Lawn Mower, Inc.
Christopher Wiley
York & Almshouse Road,
Box 437
Jamison PA, 18929
Tel: (215) 343-1650
Fax: (215) 343-1012
starlawnmower@comcast
.net
starlawnmower.com
Lawn/Power equip,Sales &
Svc.
SwiftSellit
Timothy Lederman
1776 S. Easton Rd.
Suite 4
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 348-3988
Fax: (267) 775-3408
swiftsellit@gmail.com
We sell stuff on eBay for
people
The Living Earth, Inc.
James A. Fagnani
234 W. Bridge St.
New Hope PA, 18938
Tel: (215) 862-5844
Garden gift shop
Uniquely Bucks
Joy Levy
Donna Schechter
Tel: (267) 714-4165
contact@uniquelybucks.com
uniquelybucks.com
An online boutique/art, jewelry,
body & bath, food & gifts
handcrafted in BC
Sporting Goods
Sportswear Plus, Inc.
Al Maio
4210 Burnt House Hill Rd.
Doylestown PA, 18902
Tel: (215) 489-1999 x102
Fax: (215) 489-1159
sportswearplus@comcast
.net
sportswearplus.com
Sporting Goods/Sportswear
YOLO Sportswear
Karen Forster
1818 Swamp Road
Fountainville PA, 18923
Tel: (215) 249-9944
Fax: (215) 249-9948
kfyolo@aol.com
yolosportswear.com
Custom team apparel women’s
sports
Swimming Pools
&Supplies
Spring Dance Hot Tubs,
Inc.
Daniel Sine
2400 York Road
Jamison PA, 18929
Tel: (215) 491-7446
Fax: (215) 491-7682
info@springdancehottubs
.com
springdancehottubs.com
Retailer of Hot Tubs &
Accessories
Vincent Pools, Inc.
John D. Bray, Executive V. P.
1823 Deep Run Road
Pipersville PA, 18947
Tel: (215) 766-7541 x101
Fax: (215) 766-8175
jbray@vincentpools.com
vincentpools.com
Pool construction
Telecommunications
AT&T
Michael Thomas
1661 Easton Road
Warrington PA, 18976
Tel: (215) 343-5800
Fax: (215) 343-7655
cb386x@att.com
wireless.att.com
Wireless service provider
William J. Brookley
263 Chapman Road
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 249-9178
Telecommunications
consultant
Business Telephone
Solutions, Inc.
Nicholas Cosmo
Nancy Gruber
542 Street Road
Southampton PA, 18966
Tel: (215) 354-1300 x110
Fax: (215) 354-1350
ngruber@4bts.com
4bts.com
Voice & Data Solutions
Cavalier Business
Matthew D. Pisker
965 Thomas Drive
Warminster PA, 18974
Tel: (267) 803-4115
Fax: (267) 803-4147
mdpiskey@cavtel.com
cavtel.com
Local, LD Voice/data service
Comcast
Brian R. Jeter
55 Industrial Drive
Ivyland PA, 18974
Tel: (215) 918-3137
Fax: (215) 918-3185
brian_Jeter@cable.comcast
.com
comcast.com
Cable T.V. , Voice & Internet
Communications &
Power Systems, Inc.
Jeffrey P. Hauber
1017 West Thatcher Road
Quakertown PA, 18951
Tel: (215) 536-7161
Fax: (215) 536-8867
support@cpssolutions.
com
cps-solutions.com
Communication Solutions
Gregory J. Czura
559 Cafferty Road
Upper Black Eddy PA,
18972
Tel: (201) 410-2350
Fax: (609) 397-3443
greg.czura@thelawman.
com
Consultant to wireless carriers
Walt Davis Support LLC
2907 E. Walnut Street
Colmar PA, 18915
Tel: (215) 996-0937
Fax: (866) 688-1590
Telecommunications
Eastcom, Inc.
Robert W. Moore
Penn’s Court, Suite 301
350 S. Main Street
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 348-8080 x1101
Fax: (215) 348-2816
rmoore@eastcom.net
eastcom.net
Voice and Data
Communications and
telephones
Eastcom Wireless
Grant Erickson
181 Hart Avenue
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (267) 898-2030
eastcomwireless.com
Voice & Data
Communications
Eastcom Wireless
Grant Erickson
2 Village Row
New Hope PA, 18938
Tel: (215) 693-1303
eastcomwireless.com
Voice & Data Communications
Eastcom Wireless
Grant Erickson
28 E. Summit
Square Center
Newtown PA, 18940
Tel: (215) 504-1300
eastcomwireless.com
Voice & Data Communications
Eastcom Wireless
Grant Erickson
2395 York Road
Jamison PA, 18929
Tel: (215) 343-1160
eastcomwireless.com
Voice & Data Communications
Page 82 CBCC Membership Directory 2011
SPECIALTY STORES • SPORTING GOODS • SWIMMING POOLS & SUPPLIES • TELECOMMUNICATIONS
Giobi VoIP & Telecom,
LLC
Tony Giobi
350 S. Main Street
Suite 103
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 345-5505
tony@giobi.net
giobi.net
Phone systems, services &
VoIP solutions
Stephen R. Cummings
Associates, Inc.
P.O. Box 516
Lahaska PA, 18931-0516
Tel: (215) 794-5060
Fax: (215) 794-8768
scummings@erols.com
Voice & Data networks and
services
Sunesys
Lawrence Coleman
Sean S. Sands
185 Titus Avenue
Warrington PA, 18976
Tel: (267) 927-2004
ssands@sunesys.com
sunesys.com
Build & lease fiber
networks
TE Communications, LLC
Tom Eckert
2096 Long Lane
Jamison PA, 18929
Tel: (215) 783-6310
Fax: (215) 701-1848
tom@tecommunications.
com
te-communications.com
Install, repair of voice & data
The Wireless Experience
Richard Ferns
P.O. Box 279
Chalfont PA, 18914
Tel: (215) 738-4000
rpferns@thewirelessexperie
nce.com
thewirelessexperience.com
Cellular sales for business
Thompson Networks
Sean Galt
Jennifer L. Masorli
Dave Thompson
10 Atkinson Drive
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 348-1588 x102
Fax: (215) 348-1987
jmasorli@thompsonnetwor
ks.com
thompsonnetworks.com
Voice, data, internet
communications
Verizon
Daniel Reavy
John F. Strasser
1350 Welsh Road, 2nd
floor
North Wales PA, 19454
Tel: (215) 362-1900
Fax: (215) 368-3311
daniel.j.reavy@verizon.com
Telephone company
Verticall Networks, LLC
Sean Hynes
350 S. Main Street
Suite 103
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 348-8664
Fax: (215) 348-8669
seanh@verticall.net
verticall.net
Voice and Data Solutions
Voice & Data Solutions
Robert Hillgrube
William Spanler
1716 Lafayette Drive
Jamison PA, 18929
Tel: (215) 802-0392
Fax: (215) 538-1548
rhillgrube@vdstechs.com
vdstechs.com
Cable installation-network setup
Transportation
Services
5-K Logistics, Inc.
Paul J. McGrath
1090 York Road
Warminster PA, 18974-2015
Tel: (215) 674-4820
Fax: (215) 674-1293
pmcgrath@5klogistics.com
5klogistics.com
Freight forwarder
Allied Limousine Service
Dean T. Dodszuweit
250 W. Lincoln Highway
Penndel PA, 19047-5137
Tel: (215) 752-2100
deano@alliedlimo.com
alliedlimo.com
Sedan & limousine services
Bucks County Airport
Authority
Allen Black
3879 Old Easton Road
P.O. Box 1185
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 345-1970
Fax: (215) 348-5354
bcaa@bellatlantic.net
bcaanet.org
Airport authority
Bucks County Riverboat
& Trolley Companies
Dee Keller
1469 River Road
Upper Black Eddy PA,
18972
Tel: (610) 982-5252
Fax: (610) 982-5955
captaindee@buckscountyri
verboats.com
buckscountyriverboat.com
Riverboat & trolley
charters/corporate & personal
Bucks County
Transport, Inc.
Vincent J. Volpe
P.O. Box 510
Holicong PA, 18928-0510
Tel: (215) 794-5554
Fax: (215) 794-5564
vince.volpe@bctransport
.org
buckscountytransportinc
.org
Transportation services
Bucks Limousine
James Gannon
1317 Almshouse Road
Ivyland PA, 18974
Tel: (215) 364-6666
Fax: (215) 364-4534
jim@buckslimo.com
buckscabco.com
Specializing in corporate/
airport transportation
Captain Nicholas J.
Warmouth Inc.
Nicholas Warmouth
3 Indian Path Lane
Feasterville PA, 19053
Tel: (215) 953-0695
Fax: (215) 953-0695
nwarmouth@gmail.com
Maritime piloting & consulting
Exel Transportation
Ted Kuniger
100 Stewart Lane
Chalfont PA, 18914
Tel: (215) 766-3080
Fax: (215) 766-3091
ted.kuniger@exeltransporta
tion.com
exeltransportation.com
Truck brokerage, freight provider
CBCC Membership Directory 2011 Page 83
TELECOMMUNICATIONS • TRANSPORTATION SERVICES
Hortmont Aviation
Services
Yvette Hortman
343 Lurgan Rd.
New Hope PA, 18938
Tel: (215) 598-3469
Fax: (215) 598-7495
yhortman@aol.com
Light and Medium Jet
Hughes Relocation
Services, Inc.
Robert Hughes
5900 N. Cannon Avenue
Lansdale PA, 19446-1859
Tel: (215) 345-0234
Fax: (215) 340-9330
Moving & Storage
J.A. Landis Transport LLC
Josh Landis
346 S. Washington Street
Telford PA, 18969
Tel: (484) 614-8009
cartman99102@yahoo.com
Transporting goods
Leading Edge
Aviation, Inc.
Rick Witt
Molly Witt
3879 Old Easton Road
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 340-0707
Fax: (215) 340-9795
molly.witt@doylestownairp
ort.com
doylestownairport.com
Charter flights, flight school
Lehigh Valley
International
Airport/LNAA
Susan Kittle
3311 Airport Road
Allentown PA, 18109
Tel: (610) 231-5285
Fax: (610) 264-0115
lvia.com
Airport operations
O’Mara Meehan Piano
Moving Inc.
Charles O’Mara
203 Camars Drive
Ivyland PA, 18974
Tel: (215) 675-9967
Fax: (215) 675-9969
info@omara-meehan.com
omara-meehan.com
Piano moving & storage
John Shelly
161 Walnut Street
Sellersville PA, 18960
Tel: (215) 453-9097
Local delivery
Sokolis Group
Glen Sokolis
1432 Easton Road
Building 2F
Warrington PA, 18976
Tel: (267) 482-6155
Fax: (215) 491-4702
gsokolis@sokolisgroup.com
sokolisgroup.com
Fuel management & consulting
Sterling Limousine
Susan Zalascek
2288 Second Street Pike
Suite 2
Wrightstown PA, 18940-
4108
Tel: (866) 757-7433
Fax: (215) 598-3721
info@sterlinglimoservice
.com
sterlinglimoservice.com
Limo & transportation services
TMA Bucks
William Rickett
Two Greenwood Square
3331 Street Road,
Suite 440
Bensalem PA, 19020
Tel: (215) 244-9082
Fax: (215) 244-9086
bill@bctma.com
http://bctma.com
Facilitation for Transportation
Travel
AAA Mid-Atlantic
Sandi Gentry
Linda Reinhardt
The Heritage Center
865 Easton Road,
Suite 100
Warrington PA, 18976
Tel: (215) 343-2660
Fax: (215) 343-343-7
sgentry@aaamidatlantic
.com
Full Service travel agency &
AAA
Cives Urbe
Chiara Underwood
36 Cornerstone Court
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 944-3051
chiara.underwood@cuitalyt
ravel.com
cuitalytravel.com
Italy dream vacations
Doylestown Travel
Patrick Roche
4165 E. Swamp Road
Doylestown PA, 18901-
1168
Tel: (215) 348-9810
Fax: (215) 348-5544
doylestowntravel.com
Travel agency
Tom Thomas, CTC -
Independent Travel
Sales
3450 Church School Road
Doylestown PA, 18902
Tel: (215) 348-1770
Fax: (215) 996-1780
tom.thomas@frosch.com
frosch.com
Vacation Sales Specialist
Utilities
Bucks County Water &
Sewer Authority
Patrick W. Cleary
Benjamin W. Jones
1275 Almshouse Road
Warrington PA, 18976
Tel: (215) 343-2538
Fax: (267) 200-0295
patrickcleary@bcwsa.net
bcwsa.net
Non-profit utility
Glacial Energy
Joe Trymbiski
654 Old Pebble Hill Road
Doylestown, PA 18901
Tel: (215) 534-4854
Fax: (215) 933-6903
Joe.Trymbiski@Glacial
Energy.com
Glacial/sales.com/
joe.trymbiski
Save on electric and gas
North Penn Water
Authority
Maryann M. Regan
P.O. Box 1659
Lansdale PA, 19446
Tel: (215) 855-3617
Fax: (215) 855-2756
mregan@northpennwater
.org
northpennwater.org
Municipal water provider
PECO
Ted Dorand
400 Park Avenue
Warminster PA, 18974-4885
Tel: (215) 956-3082
Fax: (215) 956-3353
theodore.dorand@pecoenergy.
com
peco.com
Utility
PECO Energy
Maureen Kelly
2301 Market St., S-10-1
Philadelphia PA, 19001
Tel: (215) 841-5527
Fax: (215) 841-5448
MaureenL.Kelly@pecoenergy.
com
exeloncorp.com
Energy distrib.-elec.& gas
providers
Veterinarians,
Kennels&Pets
All Breeds Grooming &
Boarding
Christa Schmitt
4115 E. Swamp Road
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 348-7605
Fax: (215) 489-2540
dogking001@aol.com
allbreedsgroomingservice
.com
Dog&cat grooming&boarding
Barrie M. Barr, VMD,
CVA Harmony Animal
Health Care Center
5255 York Road
P.O. Box 327
Holicong PA, 18928-0327
Tel: (215) 794-9434
Fax: (215) 794-9436
Holistic & conventional
veterinarian
Bucks County Pet Care
Catherine Ciccimaro
Karla Maynes
3395 Durham Road
Mechanicsville PA, 18934
Tel: (215) 794-0423
Full service boarding &
grooming
Danboro Veterinary Clinic
Daniel J. Christiansen
P.O. Box 23
Danboro PA, 18916-0023
Tel: (215) 345-1120
Fax: (215) 345-1009
Veterinarian
DL Consulting Services
Deborah Linton Patterson,
Ph.D.
111 N. Ascot Ct.
Newtown PA, 18940
Tel: (215) 579-9574
Fax: (215) 579-1459
dlp6885@aol.com
Vet. Pharm., Contract Services
Invisible Fence of
Del. Valley
Anita Trasatti
Anthony Trasatti
66 E. Oakland Ave.
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 345-1800
Fax: (215) 345-1511
ifdv@verizon.net
delawarevalley@invisible
fence.com
Install, service pet containment
Page 84 CBCC Membership Directory 2011
TRANSPORTATION SERVICES • TRAVEL • UTILITIES • VETERINARIANS,KENNELS & PETS
Nightwatch Kennel & Pet
Care Specialties
Leanne Landis
3679 Limekiln Pike
Chalfont PA, 18914
Tel: (215) 822-9707
Fax: (215) 822-7810
Pet Guardian Services
Mary Elizabeth Van
Everbroeck
310 Davisville Road
Warminster PA, 18974
Tel: (215) 499-6863
maryvanever@comcast.net
caringforold-sickdyingdogs.
org
Non-profit/helping people keep
their pets
Tender Loving Clipper
Lisa Weil
47 East Butler Avenue
Chalfont PA, 18914-3013
Tel: (215) 822-6660
Dog grooming only
Drew B. Thomas, VMD
Veterinary Hospital
201 York Road
Warminster PA, 18974
Tel: (215) 672-4222
Fax: (215) 672-3255
Veterinary practice & hospital
Tiny Miracles Farm &
Pet Boarding
Kimberly Rutherford
696 New Galena Road
Chalfont PA, 18914
Tel: (215) 997-2844
Fax: (215) 997-2844
tiny_miracles@msn.com
Pet care always with love!
Video&
ElectronicProducts
Barrie Audio Video, Inc.
Jeffrey Miller
117 Noble Street
P.O. Box 64358
Souderton PA, 18964
Tel: (215) 723-4469
Fax: (215) 723-6795
jeffm8@mac.com
barrieaudiovideo.com
AV rentals, production & sales
Bromiley Productions
Jack Bromiley
106 Clematis Way
Chalfont PA, 18914
Tel: (215) 837-1390
Photography video production
Coffee Field
Communications, LLC
Vince Caperelli, Jr.
21 Carriage Drive
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 489-2082
vcap@cottonfieldonline
.com
cottonfieldonline.com
Film & video production
Montage Show
Productions
Cindy Branson
Chris Chesar
P.O. Box 1512
Horsham PA, 19044
Tel: (908) 313-7394
montageshow@live.com
montageshow.com
Video marketing
Rob Child &
Associates, LLC
Robert Child
P.O. Box 514
Washington Crossing PA,
18977
Tel: (215) 369-1453
Fax: (215) 369-1882
robchildassoc@gmail.com
robchild.net
Television/DVD programs
Stone-Glidden, Inc.
Mark Glidden
148-1 N. Clinton Street
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 348-4525
Fax: (215) 348-4530
mark@stoneglidden.com
stoneglidden.com
Home theater & audio
contractor
Video Game Parties
Dan Sauerwald
P.O. Box 237
Pipersville PA, 18947
Tel: (610) 346-6307
sales@videogameparties
.com
videogameparties.com
High tech party entertainment
Wineries
Buckingham Valley
Vineyards
Kathy Forest
Jerry Forest
P. O. Box 371
1521 Route 413
Buckingham PA, 18912
Tel: (215) 794-7188
Fax: (215) 794-3606
http://pawine.com
Winery
Chaddsford Winery
Danielle Welsh
P.O. Box 572
#20 Peddler’s Village
Lahaska PA, 18931
Tel: (215) 794-9655
Fax: (215) 794-9656
cfwbucks@chaddsford.com
chaddsford.com
Wine tasting & sales/gifts
Crossing Vineyards &
Winery
Tom Carroll, Sr.
P.O. Box 866
Washington Crossing PA,
18977
Tel: (215) 493-6500
TFC@crossingvineyards
.com
crossingvineyards.com
Bucks County Winery
New Hope Winery
Sandra Price
6123 Lower York Road
New Hope PA, 18938
Tel: (215) 794-2331
Fax: (215) 794-2341
info@newhopewinery.com
newhopewinery.com
Award winning wines, gifts &
events
Sand Castle Winery Inc.
Joseph Maxian
P.O. Box 177
Erwinna PA, 18920
Tel: (610) 294-9181
Fax: (610) 294-9174
winesand@epix.net
sandcastlewinery.com
Wine ed, Tours, Sale, Parties,
Weddings
Wycombe Vineyards, Inc.
Lyndsay Jurema
1391 Forest Grove Road
Furlong PA, 18925
Tel: (215) 598-9463
info@wycombevineyards
.com
wycombevineyards.com
Winery & vineyard
Writing Services
Anne Biggs Inc.
188 Green Street
Doylestown PA, 18901-
4920
Tel: (215) 348-5059
annebiggs@verizon.net
annebiggs.com
Corporate Communications
CMK Communications
Group, Inc.
Michael Krivda
231 Crest Drive
Sellersville PA, 18960
Tel: (215) 257-3874
Fax: (215) 257-6560
mkrivda@cmkcom.com
cmkcom.com
Editorial services-high tech
David B. Vogelsang
2400 Honey Run Road
Ambler PA, 19002
Tel: (267) 470-4485
davidvogelsang@mac.com
Conceptualizing, writing,
editing
Diana Cercone
187 N. Main Street
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 230-4578
Fax: (215) 230-4578
dcercone1@verizon.net
Writing & Public Relations
Karin Rex, Professional
Writer (Geeky Girl
Online, LLC)
128 Wentworth Drive
Lansdale PA, 19446
Tel: (215) 393-7640
rex@karinrex.com
geekygirlonline.com
Full service writing and content
Eileen Martin Consulting
Eileen Martin, M.B.A.
202 Colonial Heritage Park
Doylestown PA, 18901-2247
Tel: (215) 230-4736
Fax: (215) 230-4823
adminipro@comcast.net
Proofread, Edit, Admin & More
The Aging Connection
Peggy O’Neill
P.O. Box 1627
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 348-4122
mpscarroll@aol.com
Writer, speaker on aging
Jill C. Yris
1953A Turk Road
Doylestown PA, 18901
Tel: (215) 489-5499
cjill2day@verizon.net
Writer Features, press release,
Special Correspondence
VETERINARIANS,KENNELS & PETS • VIDEO & ELECTRONIC PRODUCTS • WINERIES • WRITING SERVICES
CBCC Membership Directory 2010 Page 85
Page 86 CBCC Membership Directory 2010
VICE PRESIDENTS
James L. Bee, C.P.A.
Bee, Bergvall & Co., P.C.
John D. Bray
Vincent Pools, Inc.
Robert L. Byers
Byers’ Choice Ltd.
James Collins
Customers Bank
Barbara M. Donnelly, C.P.M.
Donnelly MSA-Marketing Services
Associates
Penrose Hallowell
Prudential, Fox & Roach
Thomas L. Hebel
Bucks Country Gardens
Darrin M. Hoffman
Merrill Lynch
Walter P. Lomax, Jr., M.D.
The Lomax Companies
Sydney F. Martin
MacAulay Brown, Inc.
Susan A. Maslow, Attorney at Law
Antheil, Maslow & MacMinn, LLP
Beverly M. Miller
Stepping Up & Out, Inc.
Nicholas S. Molloy
J. Carroll Molloy, Realtor
Robert W. Moore
Eastcom, Inc.
Doreen H. Paynton
Dontech Incorporated
Linda A. Plank
Doylestown Hospital
Kevin Putman
Penn Color, Inc.
Anna M. Shantz, Ph.D.
Institute for Foreign Languages
Daniel A. Taylor
Christine Taylor Collection
Mario O. Vicari, Jr., C.P.A.
Kreischer Miller
Franca C. Warden
Bucks County Opera Association
Bob Welch
Buckingham Properties, L.P.
DIRECTORS
Debra Andrews
Marketri LLC
Martin Bahner
CertaPro Painters of Central Bucks
Dr. Joseph S. Brosnan
Delaware Valley College
Kim Detwiler
Univest National Bank and Trust Co.
Christine Soderman Figueroa
Barley Sheaf Farm Estate & Spa
Christopher Leskauskas
Michael B. Raphael, AIA, LEED, AP
Raphael Architects
Sheila Singer
CB Administrators, Inc.
Jack Skudris
Memorable Affairs Catering
Lauren Travis
Travis Gallery
Bridget Wingert
Bucks County Herald
& Area Guide Book
ACTIVE PAST PRESIDENTS
Harry J. Barford, Jr., P.E.
Carroll Engineering Corporation
Robert E. Campbell
Campbell Agencies, Inc.
George J. Donovan AIA, LEED, AP
George J. Donovan AIA &
Associates
Dr. Vail P. Garvin
Central Bucks Chamber of
Commerce
Beth Beans Gilbert
Fred Beans Family of Dealerships
Eric W. Hopkins, Esq.
Hopkins & Hopkins
Maris C. Langford, Esq.
George E. Michael
George E. Michael, Inc.
William E. Norcross
Speediprint’r
Michael J. Stumpf
ParleeStumpf
Peter S. Thompson, Esq.
Counsel
BUSINESS CARES
Linda A. Plank, President
Doylestown Hospital
Bucks Beautiful
Peter Fernandez, President
Carter van Dyke Associates
Robert L. Byers, Chairman
Byers’ Choice Ltd.
HONORARY DIRECTORS
Anne Bailey
Irene Bekhor
James P. McFadden
Nelson Shanks
President
David H. Werrett, Wells Fargo Advisors
Chairman of the Board
John C. Soffronoff, Monument Bank
Counsel, Active Past President
Peter S. Thompson, Esq.
Treasurer, Vice President
James L. Bee, Bee, Bergvall & Co., P.C.
2011
CENTRAL BUCKS CHAMBER OF COMMERCE OFFICERS AND DIRECTORS
CHAMBER STAFF
Dr. Vail P. Garvin, FACHE
Executive Director.............................ext. 112
vail@centralbuckschamber.com
Sally Parham
Deputy Executive Director: Administration
& Corporate Secretary........................ext. 113
sally@centralbuckschamber.com
Amanda M. Soler
Deputy Executive Director
Operations &Editor, W4 ......................ext. 111
amanda@centralbuckschamber.com
Debbie A. Hays
Bucks Beautiful Program Administrator
& CBCC Property Manager...................ext. 114
debbie@centralbuckschamber.com
Brad Sanders
Director of Marketing &
Membership Services ................................ext. 115
brad@centralbuckschamber.com
Sue Freeman
W4 Ad Sales ...........................................ext. 110
W4ads@centralbuckschamber.com
Executive Vice President Don F. Whitney (1936-1998)
2755 Bergey Road
Hatfield, PA 19440
P: 215.997.9000
F: 215.822.8575
E: mail@penn-er.com
Penn E&R, Inc. is a full service
environmental consulting
company dedicated to
practical & cost effective
environmental solutions.
Specializing in:
• Property Transfer Assessments
• PA Act 2, Land Recycling
Program
• EH&S Compliance Monitoring
• Site Characterizations
• Hydrogeologic Investigations
• Soil And Ground Water
Remediation
• Storage Tank Management
• Litigation Support/Expert
Testimony
• N.J. Industrial Site Recovery
Act (IRSA)
Penn E&R is a subsidiary of
Penn Color Inc., a privately owned
international manufacturer of
pigment dispersions and color
concentrates. Penn Color’s
dispersion and color concentrates
are used in cosmetics, industrial
and automotive coatings, plastics,
such as vinyl and engineered
resins, and many types of inks for
packaging and wall coverings.
400 Old Dublin Pike
Doylestown, PA 18901
T: 215.345.6550
F: 215.345.0270
E: info@penncolor.com
W: www.penncolor.com

 davido.extraxim@gmail.com