LIST OF PARTICIPANTS - IBS2010
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
Surname
Abakarov
Abdel-Fattah
Abedian Kenari
Abolmaali
Abugalieva
Acquadro
Adeyemi
Adriaens
Afolayan
Agathos
Agudelo Escobar
Aguilar Romanillos
AHMAD
Ahram
Airoldi
Akhtar
Akhunov
Al Bawab
Al-Lahham
Al-Mouqatea
Al-Qaoud
Al-Qurainy
Al-Zibdah
Alagoz
Alberghina
Alberini
Albuquerque
Alexandrino Fernandes
Alexeeva
Alfano
Aliakbarian
Alimohammadian
Alireza
Alisi
AlMomin
Almonacid
Alonso Bocchini Martins
Alvarez Alarcón
Alvarez Alarcón
Alves Baffi
Alves Silvério
Ambrosi
Amer
Amigoni
Amorim
Anand
Name
Alik
Yasser
Abdolmohammad
Shamsozzoha
Saule
Alberto
Tajudeen
Peter
Anthony
Spiros
Lina Maria
Alfredo
NAVEED
Mamoun
Cristina
M. Waheed
Alik
Abeer
Adnan
Salwa
Khaled
Fahad
Mohammad
Dilek
Lilia
Affiliation
Country
Chile
Egypt
Iran
Iran
Kazakhstan
Italy
Nigeria
USA
South Africa
Belgium
Italy
Belgium
PAKISTAN
Jordan
Italy
pakistan
Uzbekistan
Jordan
Jordan
kuwait
Jordan
Saudi Arabia
Jordan
Turkey
Italy
Italy
PORTUGAL
Portugal
Russia
Italy
Italy
Iran
Iran
Italy
Kuwait
Chile
Brazil
Chile
Chile
Brazil
Portugal
Italy
Egypt
Italy
Portugal
India
E-mail
alik.abakarov@usm.cl
y.abdelfattah@mucsat.sci.eg
aabedian@yahoo.co.uk
S_Abolmaali@sbu.ac.ir
absaule@yahoo.com
alberto.acquadro@unito.it
micanaltd2000@yahoo.com
adriaens@umich.edu
Aafolayan@ufh.ac.za
spiros.agathos@uclouvain.be
agudelo.linamaria@gmail.com
alfredo.aguilar-romanillos@ec.europa.eu
naveedahmadaj@hotmail.com
dr.ahram@gmail.com
cristina.airoldi@unimib.it
mwapu@brain.net.pk
ali@ibchem.ccc.uz
drabeer@ju.edu.jo
adnan.lahham@gju.edu.jo
smouqati@kisr.edu.kw
al_qaoud_khaled@hotmail.com
fahad_alqurainy@yahoo.com
zibdeh@ju.edu.jo
alagozdilek@yahoo.com
lilia.alberghina@unimib.it
albe383@gmail.com
graca.albuquerque@dq.fct.unl.pt
mfernandes@ualg.pt
nalexeyeva@gmail.com
alfano84@libero.it
bahar.aliakbarian@unige.it
mhalimohammadian@yahoo.com
pharmavalidation.engineer@gmail.com
chiara.alisi@enea.it
saba-h@hotmail.com
sergio.almonacid@usm.cl
danibocchini@yahoo.com.br
lorenaangelica@msn.com
rominaalvarez@msn.com
millabaffi@yahoo.com.br
alves_silverio@hotmail.com
dariagigliola.ambrosi@studenti.unipd.it
ranyaamer@yahoo.com
l.amigoni@campus.unimib.it
mtamorim@det.uminho.pt
pinkianand@gmail.com
                 Universidad Técnica Federico Santa María
                 Mubarak City for Scientific Research and Technology Applications
                 Tarbiat Modares University
                 Shahid Beheshti University
                 IPBB
                 Università degli Studi di Torino
                 micana nigeria limited
                 university of Michigan
                 University of Fort Hare
                 University of Louvain
                 Universidad de Antioquia
                 European Commission
                 UAF
                 KHIBC
                 University of Milano - Bicocca
                 University of the Punjab
                 Institute of Bioorganic Chemistry
                 University of JOrdan
                 German Jordanian University
                 kuwait institue for scientific research
                 Jordan Company for Monoclonal Antibody Production (MonoJo)
                 King Saud University
                 University of Jordan
                 Çukurova University
                 University of Milan "Bicocca"
                 Dipartimento di Ingegneria Chimica Mineraria e delle Tecnologie
Andrea
                 Ambientali - Università di Bologna
                 FCT-UNLMaria
                 Centre of Marine Sciences (CCMAR)Maria
                 M.V.Lomonosov Moscow State University, Department of ChemistryAnastasiya
                 Seconda Università di napoliAlberto
                 Università degli studi di GenovaBahar
Mohammad Hossein Pasteur Institute of Iran
                 AJSI (Andishgaran Jame Sanat Iranian)Jafari Arimi
                 ENEAChiara
                 KISRSabah
                 Universidad Santa MariaSergio
                 UNESPDaniela
                 Pontificia Universidad Católica de ValparaísoLorena
                 Pontificia Universidad Católica de ValparaísoRomina
                 Sao Paulo State University (UNESP)Milla
                 Facyldade de Farmácia, Universidade de LisboaAndré
                 University of PaduaDaria Gigliola
                 Mubarak City for Scientific ResearchRanya
                 University of Milano-BicoccaLoredana
                 Minho UniversityMaria Teresa
                 University of Delhi South CampusPinki
 
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
73
74
75
76
77
78
79
80
81
82
83
84
85
86
87
88
89
90
91
92
93
94
95
Anastasi
Anastasiya
Anazawa
ANDRIEUX
Angeli
Angelini
Anné
Anniballi
Antoniani
Antonio Pérez
Anzai
AOYAGI
APTE
AQEL
Aranda-García
Arat
Araus
Arayesh
Archetti
ARCIONI
Arewe
Argnani
Arifin
Ariyajaroenwong
Ashok
Ashourion
ATEHORTUA
ATEWOLOGUN
Aulenta
Ausserbrunner
Aversa
Ayar Kayali
AYGAR
AZAIZEH
Azilah Binti
Bacci
Badiefar
Bae
Bagnaresi
Bai
Balan
Balderas-Lopez
Baldi
Baldoni
Balducci
Balestrieri
Ballistreri
Bandiera
Barabasz
Antonella
Alexeeva
Hideharu
KARINE
Lucilla
Sabrina
Jozef
Fabrizio
Davide
Aurora
Hiroyuki
HIDEKI
SHREE KUMAR
AMIN
Erick
Sezen
Karina
Bagher
Francesco
SERGIO
Richard
Miriam
Yalun
Pongthep
Somasundar
Hamed
LUCIA
SEGUN JOSHUA
Federico
Judith
Daniela
Hulya
Sema
Hassan
Ajit
Maria Laura
Leila
Jung Eun
Paolo
Fengwu
Mihaela
Josè Abraham
Franco
Francesco
Chiara
Chiara
Alberto
Antonella
Anna
University of Turin
Japan bioindustry Association
UNIVERSITY OF PARIS SUD 11
Università di Siena
University of Bologna
Katholieke Universiteit Leuven
Istituto Superiore di Sanità
Università degli Studi di Milano
CINVESTAV-IPN
Ibaraki University
University of Tsukuba
BHABHA ATOMIC RESEARCH CENTRE
MUTAH UNIVERSITY
Escuela Nacional de Ciencias Biológicas, IPN
TUBITAK,MAM
Universidad Tecnica Federica Santa Maria
Islamic azad university-ilam branch
Università di Milano-Bicocca
Consiglio Nazionale Ricerche
Ministry of Agriculture
Biosphere SpA
Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology
Khon Kaen University
Pusan National University
Shahid beheshti university
UNIVERSIDAD DE ANTIOQUIA
MINISTRY OF AGRICULTURE
Sapienza University of Rome
Boku Vienna, Department IFA-Tulln, Institute for Environmental
Biotechnology
Università degli Studi dell'' Aquila
Dokuz Eylul University
Middle East Technical University
Institute of Applied Research, Affiliated with Haifa University
Massey University
DIMORFIPA Bologna University
National Institute of Genetic Engineering and Biotechnology
Hannam University
CRA-GPG
Dalian University of Technology
Alexandru Ioan Cuza University
UPIBI-IPN
Cà Foscari University
ESALEX srl
Dip. di Specialità Medico Chirurgiche e Sanità Pubblica- Fcaoltà di
Medicina e chirurgia- Università degli studi di Perugia
Università di Milano- Bicocca
University of Catania
Università di Trieste
University of Warsaw
Italy
Russia
Japan
FRANCE
Italy
Italy
Belgium
Italy
Italy
México
Japan
Japan
INDIA
JORDAN
México
Turkey
Chile
iran
Italy
Italy
Nigeria
Italy
Australia
Thailand
South Korea
 Iran
COLOMBIA
NIGERIA
Italy
Austria
Italy
Turkey
turkey
Israel
New Zealand
Italy
Iran
Korea
Italy
China
Romania
mexico
Italy
Italy
Italy
Italy
Italy
Italy
Poland
antonella.anastasi@unito.it
nalexeyeva@gmail.com
anazawahdhr@jba.or.jp
karine.andrieux@u-psud.fr
angeli10@unisi.it
s.angelini@unibo.it
jozef.anne@rega.kuleuven.be
fabrizio.anniballi@iss.it
davide.antoniani@unimi.it
haxasso@yahoo.com.mx
anzai@mx.ibaraki.ac.jp
aoyagi@sakura.cc.tsukuba.ac.jp
aptesk@barc.gov.in
aminaqel@hotmail.com
aragerick@yahoo.com.mx
sezen.arat@mam.gov.tr
juan.delafuente@usm.cl
barayesh@yahoo.com
archetti@milanoricerche.it
sergio.arcioni@igv.cnr.it
adegbolaolatundemoses@yahoo.com
miriam.argnani@sfir.it
y.arifin@uq.edu.au
piccolosth@yahoo.com
somasundar@pusan.ac.kr
h.ashourion@mail.sbu.ac.ir
latehor@gmail.com
atewologunsegun@yahoo.com
federico.aulenta@uniroma1.it
judith.ausserbrunner@boku.ac.at
dany_aversa@libero.it
hulya.kayali@deu.edu.tr
e152261@metu.edu.tr
hazaizi@gal-soc.org
azielah79@yahoo.com
marialaura.bacci@unibo.it
janet750@nate.com
paolo.bagnaresi@entecra.it
fwbai@dlut.edu.cn
mihaela_balan_ro@yahoo.com
abrahambalderas@hotmail.com
baldi@unive.it
info@esalex.eu
chiara.balducci@tiscali.it
c.balestrieri@campus.unimib.it
aballistr@unict.it
abandiera@units.it
barabasz@biol.uw.edu.pl
 
96
97
98
99
100
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110
111
112
113
114
115
116
117
118
119
120
121
122
123
124
125
126
127
128
129
130
131
132
133
134
135
136
137
138
139
BARBERIS
Barcaccia
Bardi
Barends
Barnabè
Barnes
BARRAGAN-HUERTA
Barreiro
Bartolucci
Bartolucci
Bartsev
Barzaghi
Basosi
Battilani
Bauer
Bautista
Bearzot
Beccari
Becerra
Begley
Belkheiri
Bellucci
Belo
Belotti
Beltrán-Orozco
BENDALI
Benesova
Beneventi
Beolchini
Berends
Bergantino
Berglund
Bergman
Bergonzi
Bernardini
Bernat
Berta
Bertagnoli
Bertarelli
Bertin
Bertucci
Besozzi
Betancur-Ancona
Bettiga
MATTEO
Gianni
Laura
Sharief
Davide
William
BLANCA
Carlos
Elena
Nadia
Alexandre
Stafania
Riccardo
Mara
Simon
Consuelo
Massimiliano
Tommaso
Silvana
Cameron
Daouia
Michele
Isabel
Gianluca
María del Carmen
FARIDA
Eva
Elisa
Francesca
Pieter
Elisabetta
Per
Per
Nicola
Emanuele
Katarzyna
Mónika
Stefano
Davide
Lorenzo
Carlo
Daniela
David
Maurizio
HUMBOLDT UNIVERSITY BERLIN, INSTITUTE FOR BIOLOGY,
THEORETICAL BIOPHYSICS
University of Padova
C.R.A. Centro di Ricerca per lo Studio delle Relazioni tra Pianta e Suolo
GR Torino
Proteonic
US Air Force
GERMANY
Italy
Italy
Netherlands
Unites States
matteo.barberis@biologie.hu-berlin.de
gianni.barcaccia@unipd.it
laura.bardi@entecra.it
barends@proteonic.nl
barnabe@agri2000.it
william.barnes@us.af.mil
bbarraga59@yahoo.com
c.barreiro@unileon.es
elena.bartolucci@uniurb.it
barnad@hotmail.it
alexandre.bartsev@oecd.org
stefania.borzaghi@entecra.it
basosi@unisi.it
mara.battilani@unibo.it
simon.bauer@wzw.tum.de
cbautistam@colpos.mx
m.bearzot@elsevier.com
tbeccari@unipg.it
silvanab@gmail.com
cameron.begley@csiro.au
daouia.belkheiri@ensc-rennes.fr
michele.bellucci@igv.cnr.it
ibelo@deb.uminho.pt
gluca.belotti@gmail.it
mariaencb@gmail.com
kamelea03@hotmail.com
Eva.Benesova@vscht.cz
elisa.beneventi@studenti.unipd.it
f.beolchini@univpm.it
pieter.berends@rdsi.nestle.com
elisabetta.bergantino@unipd.it
per.berglund@biotech.kth.se
per.bergman@efsa.europa.eu
bergonzi@apre.it
emanuelebernardini81@libero.it
katarzyna.bernat@uwm.edu.pl
m.berta@richter.hu berta.monika@gmail.com
s.bertagnoli@campus.unimib.it
davide.bertarelli@unito.it
lorenzo.bertin@unibo.it
besozzi@dico.unimi.it
bancona@uady.mx
maurizio.bettiga@tmb.lth.se
Instituto Politécnico Nacional. Escuela Nacional de Ciencias Biológicas. MEXICO
ASOC. INVESTIGACION INBIOTEC INSTITUTO DE
BIOTECNOLOGIA LEON
Università degli Studi di Urbino "Carlo Bo"
Spain
                                                                        Italy
                                                                        Italy
OECDFrance
                                                                        Italy
University of Siena, Department of ChemistryItaly
Diaprtimento di Sanità Pubblica Veterinaria e Patologia AnimaleItaly
TU MünchenGermany
Colegio de Postgraduados CPO-590222-VE9México
ElsevierNetherlands
University of PerugiaItaly
Pontificia Universidad Católica de ValparaísoChile
CSIRO EntomologyAustralia
ENSCR, UMR CNRS 6226- Equipe CIP Avenue du Général Leclerc CS France
50837 35708 RENNES CEDEX 7
CNRItaly
University of MinhoPortugal
University of Rome "Sapienza"Italy
Escuela nacional de Ciencias Biológicas, Instituto Politecnico Nacional México
Bejaia University
ICT Prague
Università degli Studi di Padova
Polytechnic University of Marche- Dept. of Marine Sciences
Nestlé PTC Singen
Università degli studi di Padova
KTH
European Food Safety Authority
National contact point HEALTH
University of Siena
University of Warmia Mazury
Richter Gedeon Ltd.
Università Milano Bicocca
university of turin
DICAM - University of Bologna
Università degli Studi di Milano, Dipartimento di Informatica e
Comunicazione
Facultad de Ingeniería Química. Universidad Autónoma de Yucatán
Lund University
Algeria
Czech Republic
Italy
Italy
Germany
Italy
Sweden
Italy
Italy
Italy
Poland
Hungary
Italy
Italy
Italy
Italy
Italy
México
Sweden
 
140
141
142
143
144
145
146
147
148
149
150
151
152
153
154
155
156
157
158
159
160
161
162
163
164
165
166
167
168
169
170
171
172
173
174
175
176
177
178
179
180
181
182
183
184
185
186
187
188
189
Bettini
Beutel
BEVIVINO
Beyer
Bhassu
Bhat
Bianco
Bianconi
Cristina
Sascha
ANNAMARIA
Peter
Subha
Aditya
Carmen
Fortunato
BiffingerJustin
BispingBernward
BittsanszkyAndras
BlagaAlexandra Cristina
BlombachBastian
BOBOYEABIOLA michael
BocchiMassimo
BoergelDaniel
BohuslavRittich
BojanowskaMaria
BolsChristian Marie
BolzonellaDavid
BONOLIALESSANDRA
BONORAGian Maria
BonsiBarbara
BorinSara
BoroninAlexander
BoschettiEgisto
BoscoFrancesca
Botero GiraldoCatalina
BotesElsabe
BottM.
BoubakriHasna
BoucherAude-Claire
BOUZERAA-BESSILAMeriem
BoykoNadya
BozzelliPaola
BracchiLuca
BracchittaMirko
BragaDario
BrambillaLuca
BrandEva
BranduardiPaola
BraviMarco
Breitenbach Barroso CoelhLuana Cassandra
BroccaStefania
BrocchiniKatia
BrogginiGiovanni
BroukMoran
BruggemanGeert
BrümmerAnneke
BruschiMichele
università di bologna
Institue for Technsical Chemistry, Leibniz University of Hannover
ENEA CASACCIA RESEARCH CENTRE, UTAGRI-GEN
University of Freiburg
Genetics and Molecular Biology,Institute of Biological Scinces
University of Wolverhampton
CNR
University of Perugia, Department of Electronic and Information
Engineering
Naval Research Laboratory
University of Hamburg
HAS Plant Protection Institute
Technical University Gh. Asachi Iasi
Universitat Ulm
MINISTRY OF AGRICULTURE
Università di Bologna- Centro di ricerca ARCES
BIOMIN Holding Gmbh
Brno University of Technology
Narodowe Centrum Badan i Rozwoju
Wetland Ltd
Dipartimento di Biotecnologie - Università degli Studi di Verona
UNIVERSITY OF BOLOGNA
Università di Trieste
Dipartimento di Chimica Industriale e dei Materiali
DiSTAM Università degli Studi di Milano
Institute of Biochemistry and Phisiology of Microorganisms RAS
Bio-Rad Laboratories
Politecnico di Torino DISMIC
Universidad de Antioquia
UFS
Forschungszentrums Jülich
Institut de genetique et Microbiologie
ADEME
Annaba University
Università degli studi dell'Aquila
Alma Mater Studiorum Università di Bologna
Dipartimento Chimica industriale Università di Bologna
Rector R&D, University of Bologna, Bologna
Dipartimento Biotecnologie - Università Milano - Bicocca
Department of Bioprocess Engineering
Università di Milano Bicocca
Dip. Ingegneria Chimica Materiali Ambiente
Universidade Federal de Pernambuco
Università Milano-Bicocca
Lati Industria Termoplastici SpA
ETH Zürich
Technion
Nutrition sciences N.V., Att.Geert Bruggeman
German Cancer Research Center
Australian Institute of Bioengineering and nanotechnologies
Italy
Germany
Italy
Germany
Malaysia
UK
Italy
Italy
USA
Germany
Hungary
Romania
Germany
NIGERIA
Italy
Austria
Czech Republic
Poland
Belgium
Italy
Italy
Italy
Italy
Italy
RUSSIA
USA
Italy
Colombia
South Africa
Germany
France
France
ALGERIA
Ukraine
Italy
Italy
Italy
Italy
Italy
Germany
Italy
Italy
BRASIL
Italy
Italy
Switzerland
Israel
Belgium
Germany
Australia
cristina.bettini3@unibo.it
Beutel@iftc.uni-hannover.de
annamaria.bevivino@enea.it
peter.beyer@biologie.uni-freiburg.de
subhabhassu@yahoo.com
aditya.bhat@wlv.ac.uk
bianco@igb.cnr.it
fortunato.bianconi@diei.unipg.it
justin.biffinger@nrl.navy.mil
bisping@uni-hamburg.de
abit@nki.hu
alexandra_cristina_b@yahoo.com
bastian.blombach@uni-ulm.de
olasunbo35@yahoo.com
mbocchi@arces.unibo.it
Daniel.Boergel@biomin.net
rittich@fch.vutbr.cz
m.bojanowska@ncbir.pl
ch.bols@wetlands.be; chm.bols@gmail.com
david.bolzonella@univr.it
alessandra.bonoli@unibo.it
bonora@units.it
b.bonsi@libero.it
sara.borin@unimi.it
aboronin@ibpm.pushchino.ru
egisto_boschetti@bio-rad.com
francesca.bosco@polito.it
catabuffy@gmail.com
botese@ufs.ac.za
m.bott@fz-juelich.de
hasna.boubakri@igmors.u-psud.fr
aude-claire.boucher@ademe.fr
m.bessilabouzera@yahoo.fr
paolabozzelli@libero.it
luca.bracchi87@gmail.com
mirko.bracchitta@unibo.it
dario.braga@unibo.it
luca.brambilla@unimib.it
eva.brand@tu-berlin.de
paola.branduardi@unimib.it
marco.bravi@uniroma1.it
luanacassandra@terra.com.br
stefania.brocca@unimib.it
kbrocchini@it.lati.com
giovanni.broggini@agrl.ethz.ch
brouk@tx.technion.ac.il
Geert.Bruggeman@vitamex.com
a.bruemmer@dkfz-heidelberg.de
michele.bruschi@uqconnect.edu.au
 
190
191
192
193
194
195
196
197
198
199
200
201
202
203
204
205
206
207
208
209
210
211
212
213
214
215
216
217
218
219
220
221
222
223
224
225
226
227
228
229
230
231
232
233
Buchert
Burel
Burssens
Busani
Busch
Busetto
Busnelli
Buyukkileci
Byun
Caballero-Arzapalo
Cabral
Caimi
Calabrò
Caland
Camacho
Camanzi
Campanella
Campbell
Campos
Canepa
Canevotti
Cantamessa
Cantelli Forti
Cao
Cao
Cao
Cao
Cappelletti
Caprara
Capri
Caprita
Capua
Caraglia
CARCARINO
Cardona Betancur
Careri
Carioca
Carloni
Carlquist
Casapullo
Casazza
Cascone
Casettari
CASTILLO
CASTILLO-CARVAJAL
Johanna
Camille
Sylvia
Luca
Rainer
Luigi
Sara
Ali Oguz
Jonghoe
Nelson
Hamilton
Paolo
Vincenza
Lilia
Beni
Laura
Luigi
Keith
Francisco
Barbara
Renato
Simone
Giorgio
Jijuan
Xiao-Juan
Guangli
Xupeng
Martina
Claudio
VTT
EuropaBio
IPBO, K.L. (att.Veronique Kervyn)
Istituto Superiore di Sanità
T+I Consulting/ Fraunhofer
Università di bologna & chair of suschem Italy technology platform
University of Milano-Bicocca
Jacobs University Bremen
Dankook University
Universidad Autonoma de Yucatan
Sao Paulo University
RESINDION SRL
Univerisity of Calabria
University of Campinas, Institute of Chemistry
CINVESTAV
DICAM - University of Bologna
University of Rome "La Sapienza" & Italyan Chemistry Society
University of Nottingham
Federal university of Ceara
Bioindustry Park Silvano Fumero
Flamma SpA
Università del Piemonte Orientale
Universita' di Bologna (sede di Rimini)
Liaoning Entry-Exit Inspection & Quarantine Bureau of P.R.China
College of Fisheries, Huazhong Agricultural University
Harbin Institute of Technology
Dalian Institute of Chemical Physics, Chinese Academy of Sciences
Finland
Belgium
Belgium
Italy
Germany
Italy
Italy
Germany
South KOREA
Mexico
Brazil
Italy
Italy
Brazil
Mexico
Italy
Italy
UK
Brazil
Italy
Italy
Italy
Italy
China
China
China
China
Italy
Italy
Italy
Romania
Italy
Italy
Italy
Italy
Italy
Brazil
Netherlands
Denmark
Italy
Italy
Argentina
Italy
MÉXICO
Mexico
Spain
Italy
johanna.buchert@vtt.fi
c.burel@europabio.org
sylvia.burssens@ugent.be
luca.busani@iss.it
office@rbusch.de
luigi.busetto@unibo.it
s.busnelli1@campus.unimib.it
buyukkileci@gmail.com
jonghoe@dankook.ac.kr
arzapalo@uady.mx
hamilton@fcfrp.usp.br
technical@resindion.com
vincenza.calabro@unical.it
lcaland@iqm.unicamp.br
hectorpoggi2001@gmail.com beni.camachogmail.com
laura.camanzi2@unibo.it
luigi.campanella@uniroma1.it; soc.chim.it@agora.it
keith.campbell@nottingham.ac.uk
bioplant@ufc.br
canepa@bipcamail.it
resdevt@flamma.it
simone.cantamessa@mfn.unipmn.it
giorgio.cantelli@unibo.it
cjj0909@163.com
crescent1985@yahoo.cn
glcao1980@yahoo.com.cn
c_x_p@dicp.ac.cn
marty.cap@gmail.com
claudio.caprara@unibo.it
ugo.capri@unina2.it
rodi.caprita@gmail.com
icapua@izsvenezie.it
michele.caraglia@unina2.it
loredana.carcarino@libero.it
mariana.cardona@gmail.com
careri@unipr.it
jkriok@oi.com.br
m.carloni@elsevier.com
magc@bio.dtu.dk
casapullo@unisa.it
alessandro.casazza@unige.it
osvaldocascone@yahoo.com.ar
omarscb@yahoo.com.mx
gordiscas@yahoo.com
ecastro@ujaen.es
presidente@pstsicilia.org
234
235
236
Castro
Catara
                    University of Bologna
                    Department of Agricultural Economics and Engineering, University of
                    Bologna
                    Dept. of Enviromental ScienceUgo
                    University of Agricultural Sciences and Veterinary MedicineRodica
                    Istituto Zooprofilattico Sperimentale delle VenezieIlaria
                    University of NaplesMichele
IMMACOLATA LORESECOND UNIVERSITY OF NAPLES
                    Universidad de AntioquiaMariana
                    Università di ParmaMaria
                    Federal University of CearáJose Osvaldo Beserra
                    ElsevierMassimiliano
                    center forMicrobial Biotechnology, Technical University of DenmarkMagnus
                    University of SalernoAgostino
Alessandro Alberto Università degli studi di Genova
                    University of Buenos AiresOsvaldo
                    Univeristà degli studi di urbinoLuca
                    INSTITUTO DE INVESTIGACIONES QUIMICO BIOLOGICAS -OMAR
                    UMSNH
                    INSTITUTO POLITECNICO NACIONAL. ESCUELA NACIONAL DELAURA
                    CIENCIAS BIOLOGICAS
                    University of JaenEulogio
                    Parco Scientifico e Tecnologico della Sicilia S.c.p.A.Antonino
 
237
238
239
240
241
242
243
244
245
246
247
248
249
250
251
252
253
254
255
256
257
258
259
260
261
262
263
264
265
266
267
268
269
270
271
272
273
274
275
276
277
278
279
280
281
282
283
284
285
286
287
Cavaletto
Cean
Ceccato-Antonini
Cecchi
Cecchini
Cecchini
Çelekli
Celli
Celligoi
Centi
Cervantes Contreras
Cervellati
Cesareni
CESARINI
Cha
CHAE
Chaiprasert
Chamnipa
Chang
Chang
Chang
Chang
Charoensopharat
Charuchinda
Chen
CHEN
Chen
Chen
Chen
Cherskova
Chet
Chiaiese
Chiang
Chiaradonna
Chien
Chien
CHO
Cho
Cho
Choi
Choi
Choi
Choi
Choi
Choi
Choi
Choi
Choi
Chong-Perez
Chorev
CHU
Maria
Ada
Sandra Regina
Franco
Francesca
Cinzia
Abuzer
Annamaria
Maria Antonia
Valeria
Mario
Claudia
Giovanni
SILVIA
Hyung Joon
GO-WOON
Pawinee
Nuttaporn
Yu-Jie
Yi-Tang
Hyo-Ihl
Yu Sen
Kanlayani
Sireerat
I Chieh
BING-HUEI
Hua-Bing
Chih-I
Chin-Chu
Natalia
Ilan
Pasquale
Hung-Lung
Ferdinando
Mei-Fang
Liang-Jung
MOO HWAN
Hoon
Hwa-Young
Eui-Sung
Yong Jun
Yong-Soo
Young Im
Sisun
Giwook
Bong-Hyuk
Eun-Sil
Yang Do
Borys
Michael
I-MING
Università del Piemonte Orientale "A. Avogadro"
Banat University of Agricultural Sciences and Veterinary Medicine
UFSCar
Università di Verona
CRA-ENC
Universita' di Bologna (sede di Rimini)
University of Gaziantep
University of Bologna
Universidade Estadual de Londrina
Alma Mater Studiorum - University of Bologna
University of Rome "Tor Vergata"
Universitat de Barcelona
Pohang University of Science and Technology
Chonnam National University(CNU)
King Mongkut''s University of Technology Thonburi
Khon Kaen University
Taipei Municipal University of Education
Soochow University
Korea University
Roosevelt
Khon Kaen University
Chulalongkorn University
National Chung Hsing University
FU JEN UNIVERSITY
National Chung Hsing University
Hsiuping Institute of Technology
Grape King Inc.
The Hebrew University of Jerusalem
University of Naples Federico II
China Medical University
University of Milano-Bicocca
Tohoku-Gakuin University
Ming Chi University of Technology
YEUNGNAM UNIVERSITY
Chosun University
Samsung Advanced Institute of Technology
Korean Research Institute of Bioscience and Biotechnology
KAIST
CHA University
Korea Forest Research Institute
Inha univ.
Changhae Ethanol Co., Ltd.
Republic of Korea
Chonnam National University
Seoul national University, College of agriculture
IBP
Laboratory for Translational Research
NATIONAL TSING HUA UNIVERSITY
Italymaria.cavaletto@unipmn.it
Romaniatelea_ada@animalsci-tm.ro
Brasilantonini@cca.ufscar.br
Italyfranco.cecchi@univr.it
Italyfrancesca.cecchini@entecra.it
Italy
Turkeycelekli.a@gmail.com
Italyannamaria.celli@mail.ing.unibo.it
Brazilmacelligoi@uel.br
Italyvrcenti@yahoo.it
Mexicocecontreras@ipn.mx
Italyccerv@agrsci.unibo.it
Italycesareni@uniroma2.it
Spainsilviacesarini@ub.edu
Koreahjcha@postech.ac.kr
South Koreapasteur@chonnam.ac.kr
Thailandiapawinee.cha@kmutt.ac.th
Thailandboonpeng_445dokya@hotmail.com
Taiwanyujchang@gmail.com
Taiwanytchang@scu.edu.tw
South Koreahichang@korea.ac.kr
Taiwan
Thailandkanlayani_a@hotmail.com
Thailandsireerat.c@chula.ac.th
Taiwand9255002@mail.nchu.edu.tw
Taiwan002622@mail.fju.edu.tw
Taichung0919610210@yahoo.com.tw
Taiwan, China d0937211766@yahoo.com.tw
Taiwangkbioeng@mars.seed.net.tw
Russianatalia.cherskova@gmail.com
Israelchet@agri.huji.ac.il
Italychiaiese@unina.it
Taiwanhlchiang@mail.cmu.edu.tw
Italyferdinando.chiaradonna@unimib.it
Japanmeifang@tjcc.tohoku-gakuin.ac.jp
Taiwanljchien@mail.mcut.edu.tw
Koreamhcho@ynu.ac.kr
Koreahcho@chosun.ac.kr
Koreahwayoung.cho@samsung.com
Koreachoi4162@kribb.re.kr
Koreayj-choi@kaist.ac.kr
South Koreayschoi@cha.ac.kr
Republic of Koreayichoi99@forest.go.kr
South Koreasisun95@gmail.com
Republic of Koreachangrd@chethanol.com
Kyeongbukbbongs@postech.ac.kr
Koreaorenaes@gmail.com
Koreachoiyngd@snu.ac.kr
CUBAboris@ibp.co.cu
USAmichael_chorev@hms.harvard.edu
TAIWANimchu@che.nthu.edu.tw
 
288
289
290
291
292
293
294
295
296
297
298
299
300
301
302
303
304
305
306
307
308
309
310
311
312
313
314
315
316
317
318
319
320
321
322
323
324
325
326
327
328
Chung
Ciana
CIANCHETTA
Ciani
Ciccazzo
Cichoka
Ciechanover
Cimini
Cinelli
Ciolfi
Cipolla
Cirulli
Citterio
Claxton
Clemente-Jimenez
Codazzi
COLANGELO
Colica
Collins
Colussi
Coman
Conner
Conterno
Corchero
CORREA ACOSTA
Cortesi
Cosentino
Costa e Silva
Costantino
Cotana
Cotillon
COURTOIS
COURTOIS
Crégut
Cristian Jacques Bolner
Cristiani-Urbina
Cruciani
Cruz
Cruz
Cumero
Cydzik-Kwiatkowska
D'Agnolo
Yun-Chin
Paolo
STEFANO
Maurizio
Sonia
Danuta
Aaron
Donatella
Fabrizio
Andrea
Laura
Claudia
Cristiano
John
Josefa Maria
Vera
ANNA MARIA
Giovanni
Richard
Iginio
Magda
Sean
Francesco
José Luis
JHONNY EDMITH
Angelo
Luciano
Tales Alexandre
Paolo
Franco
Christophe
Bernard
josiane
Mickaël
de Lima
Eliseo
Letizia
Carla
Antonio J. G.
Sebastiano
Agnieszka
Giuliano
Providence University
University of Milan
CRA-Centro di Ricerca per le Colture Industriali
Università Politecnica delle Marche
AMRA
European Commission, Brussels
Technion-Israel Institute of Technology
Seconda Università di Napoli
University of Pisa
University of Rome
University of Milano-Bicocca
università Milano-bicocca
Lati Industria Termoplastici SpA
European Commission, SDME 8/07
Almeria University
Università Milano-Bicocca
UNIVERSITA'' DEGLI STUDI DI MILANO-BICOCCA
UNIFI-DiBA
University of Leeds
Università di Trieste- DMRN
Scottish Crop research Institute
Lati Industria Termoplastici SpA
Ciber-BBN
UNIVERSIDAD TECNOLOGICA DE PANAMA
Trieste University - DMRN
Università di catania
Universidade de São Paulo - USP
Università di Roma La Sapienza
Univeristà di perugia
ACTIA
University of Picardy / IUT / LPMV
University of Picardy / IUT / LPMV
Universidade Estadual de São Paulo -Unesp
Escuela Nacional de Ciencias Biológicas, IPN
Università di Bologna
University of Beira Interior
UFSCar
Università di Udine
University of Warmia and Mazury in Olsztyn
The National Committee for Biosafety, Biotechnology and Life Sciences
of the Italian Presidency of Council of Ministers & Institute Superior of
Health
INRAN
Institute for Biomedical Technologies ITB-CNR
Department of Pharmaceutical Biotechnology, Shiraz University of
Medical Sciences
Dalian University of Technology, P.R.China
University of Bologna
Taiwan, ROC
Italy
Italy
Italy
Italy
Belgium
Israel
Italy
Italy
Italy
Italy
Italy
Varese
Belgium
Spain
Italy
Italy
Italy
UK
Italy
UK
Italy
spain
Germany
Italy
Italy
Brasil
Italy
Italy
France
France
France
Brasil
México
Portugal
Brazil
Italy
Poland
Italy
ycchun@pu.edu.tw
paolo.ciana@unimi.it
s.cianchetta@isci.it
m.ciani@univpm.it
cicchipower@gmail.com, lucia.cavalca@unimi.it
danuta.cichoka@ec.europa.eu
c_tzachy@netvision.net.il; meiravf@tx.technion.ac.il
donatella.cimini@unina2.it
fcinelli@agr.unipi.it
andrea.ciolfi@uniroma1.it
laura.cipolla@unimib.it
claudia.cirulli@unimib.it
ccitterio@it.lati.com
john.claxton@ec.europa.eu
jmclemen@ual.es
v.codazzi@campus.unimib.it
annamaria.colangelo@unimib.it
giovanni.colica@unifi.it
r.m.collins@leeds.ac.uk
iginio.colussi@dicamp.units.it
sean.conner@scri.ac.uk
fconterno@it.lati.com
jlcorchero@ciber-bbn.es
jhonny.correa@utp.ac.pa
angelo.cortesi@dicamp.units.it
cosentin@unict.it
talesmilleto@yahoo.com.br
cotana@crbne.it
c.cotillon@actia-asso.eu
Bernard.Courtois@u-picardie.fr
josiane.courtois@u-picardie.fr
cristian@rc.unesp.br
ecristianiu@yahoo.com.mx
letizia.cruciani@unibo.it
carlacruz@fcsaude.ubi.pt
ajgcruz@ufscar.br
sebastiano.cumero@uniud.it
agnieszka.cydzik@uwm.edu.pl
329
330
331
332
333
334
335
D'Angelo
D'Orso
D'Ursi
Dabbagh
Dai
Dal Bello
Francesco
Fabio
Pasqualina
Fatemeh
Jianying
Elena
Italy
Italy
Italy
Iran
China
Italy
giuliano.dagnolo@iss.it,
francescodangelo@hotmail.it
dorso@inran.it; fabiodorso@hotmail.it
pasqualina.dursi@itb.cnr.it
dabaghf@sums.ac.ir
jydai@dlut.edu.cn
elena.dalbello2@unibo.it
 
336
337
338
339
340
341
342
343
344
345
346
347
348
349
350
351
352
353
354
355
356
357
358
359
360
361
362
363
364
365
366
367
368
369
370
371
372
373
374
375
376
377
378
379
380
381
382
383
384
385
386
Dalessandro
Damato
Danielsson
Danilcenko
Daroda
Darvishi Harzevili
Dato
Daugulis
Daunert
de Alteriis
De Bertoldi
De Gooyer
De Gusseme
De Jesus
De la Hoz Siegler
De Leonardis
De Mey
de Morais
De Nicola
de Pascale
De Pascali
De Philippis
de Smidt
de Sousa Mendes
de Sousa Rodrigues
De Sousa Silva
De Vos
De Zwart
Defez
Deja-Sikora
DEJONGHE
Delahaye- McKenzie
Delaunay
Delogu
Delsaux
Denduangboripant
Deplanche
Desmet
Devirgiliis
Di Domizio
Di Federico
Di Gennaro
Di Gioia
Di Leo
Di Matteo
Di Pierro
Díaz
Dicitore
Dini
Diretto
Diveki
Giuseppe
Giuseppe
Margareta
Honorata
Lorenza
Farshad
Laura
Andrew
Sylvia
Elisabetta
Marco
Kees
Bart
Katia Regina
Hector
Anna Maria
Marjan
Marcos Antonio
Gina Rosalinda
Donatella
Mariarosaria
Roberto
Olga
Jocélia
Dasciana
Jouciane
Willem
Maarten
Roberto
Edyta
WINNIE
Chenielle
Stéphane
Mauro
Nicolas
Jessada
Kevin
Tom
Chiara
Maria Cristina
Vittorio
Patrizia
Diana
Antonella
Antonio
Giovanna
Manuel
Alessandra
Francesca
Gianfranco
Zoltan
Univeristà del Salento
University of Rome "Sapienza"
VINNOVA
SMEs
Italian Food for life
University of Isfahan
University of Milan "Bicocca"
Queen''s University
University of Kentucky
University of Naples
Food and Nutrition Delta
LabMET - Ghent University
Embrapa
University of Alberta
Cereal Research Center SS 16 Km 675
Ghent University
Federal University of Pernambuco
CRA-CIN
Institute of Protein Biochemistry
DABAC University of Tuscia
Department of Agricultural Biotechnology, University of Florence
Central university of technology, free state
Universidade Federal do Ceara
Universidade Federal de São Carlos
Universidade Federal do Ceara
University of Wageningen
Netherlands organisation for scientific Research
CNR
Nicolaus Copernicus University
VITO NV
University of the West Indies
École nationale supérieure d'agronomie et des industries alimentaires
Bologna University
SPW-0606
Chulalongkorn University
University of Birmingham
Ghent University
INRAN
Federalimentare
DICAM - University of Bologna
Universita'' di Milano-Bicocca
University of Bologna
IAMC-UOS di Taranto, CNR
University of Naples Federico II
Università degli Studi di Padova
University of Jaen
Universita degli studi di Milano
Dip. Colture Arboree- università di Torino
ENEA
European Food Safety Authority
Italy
Italy
Sweden
Lithuania
Italy
Iran
Italy
Canada
USA
Italy
Italy
Netherlands
Belgium
Brazil
Canada
Italy
Belgium
Brazil
Italy
Italy
Italy
Italy
South africa
Brasil
Brasil
Brasil
The Netherlands
The Netherlands
Italy
Poland
BELGIUM
Jamaica
France
Italy
BE
Thailand
England
Belgium
Italy
Italy
Italy
Italy
Italy
Italy
Italy
Italy
Spain
Italy
Italy
Italy
Italy
giuseppe.dalessandro@unisalento.it
g.damato@uniroma1.it
margareta.danielsson@vinnova.se
honorata.danilcenko@lzuu.lt
f.darvishi@ymail.com
laura.dato@unimib.it
andrew.daugulis@chee.queensu.ca
daunert@uky.edu; sdaunert@med.miami.edu; SPerez6@med.miami.edu
dealteri@unina.it
m.debertoldi@virgilio.it
kees.degooyer@foodnutritiondelta.nl
Bart.DeGusseme@UGent.be
katiareg@cnpma.embrapa.br
delahozs@ualberta.ca
cer@entecra.it
marjan.demey@ugent.be
marcos.morais@pq.cnpq.br
g.denicola@isci.it
d.depascale@ibp.cnr.it
MR.DEPASCALI@unitus.it
roberto.dephilippis@unifi.it
odemidt@cut.ac.za
jsousamendes@yahoo.com.br
dasciana@hotmail.com
joucianess@yahoo.com.br
Willem.deVos@wur.nl
m.dezwart@nwo.nl
defez@igb.cnr.it
ed_de@o2.pl
WINNIE.DEJONGHE@VITO.BE
chendela@gmail.com
stephane.delaunay@ensaia.inpl-nancy.fr
mauro.delogu@unibo.it
delsauxnicolas@gmail.com
jessada.d@chula.ac.th
k.deplanche@bham.ac.uk
t.desmet@ugent.be
devirgiliis@inran.it
didomizio@federalimentare.it direzione@federalimentare.it
patrizia.digennaro@unimib.it
diana.digioia@unibo.it
dileo@iamc.cnr.it
adimatte@unina.it
giovannadipierro@libero.it
mjdiaz@ujaen.es
dixeal@libero.it
francesca.dini@alice.it
gianfranco.diretto@enea.it
zoltan.diveki@efsa.europa.eu
 
387
388
389
390
391
392
393
394
395
396
397
398
399
400
401
402
403
404
405
406
407
408
409
410
411
412
413
414
415
416
417
418
419
420
421
422
423
424
425
426
427
428
429
430
431
432
433
Djebali
DOBROWOLSKI
Doenmez
Domingues
Donova
Donsì
Dossena
Dostal
Draghia-Akli
Dragomirescu
Drausinger
Drovandi
Duan
Dujjanutat
Duque
Duranti
Durham
DUTTA CHOUDHURY
Dwivedi
East
Eastham
Ebrahimi
Economidis
Edula
Edwards
Eerikäinen
Egea
Eikmanns
Eksittikul
El Demellawy
El-Naas
Elgueta
Eloff
Enaud
Enmark
Ernst
Escamilla
Espinosa-Solares
EZEJI
F. Velloso Jr.
Fairhead
Fani
Farag Ibrahem
FARAHMAND
Farajzadeh
Farias
Farouk
Wahbi
Jan
Sedat
Fernanda
Marina
Francesco
Arnaldo
Alexandra
Ruxandra
Monica
Julian
Guido
Yun
Praepilas
Estrella
Francesco
Ben
MANABENDRA
Pallavi
Peter
Graham
Abolfath
Faculty of Sciences of Tunis
AGH Univ.Science &Technology
Ankara university
University of Beira Interior
IBPM RAS
Department of Chemical and Food Engineering, University of Salerno
University of Parma
ETH Zurich, Institute of Food, Nutrition and Health
European Commission, Health Directorate
Banat University of Agricultural Sciences and Veterinary Medicine
FIAAILVA LEBENSMITTELVERSUCHSANSTALT
Tunisiawahbi.djebali@fst.rnu.tn
POLANDdobrowol@agh.edu.pl
TURKEYdonmezs@eng.ankara.edu.tr
Portugalfdomingues@ubi.pt
Russian Federati donova@ibpm.pushchino.ru
Italyfdonsi@unisa.it
Italy
Switzerland
Romania
AUSTRIA
Italy
 China
Thailand
Spain
Italy
South Africa
INDIA
India
Australia
UK
Iran
arnaldo.dossena@unipr.it
dostala@ethz.ch
Federica.Pisanelli@ec.europa.eu
mdragomirescu@animalsci-tm.ro
julian.drausinger@lva.co.at
guido.drovandi@gmail.com
duanmuyuner@163.com
pairwa_biot27@hotmail.com
estrella.duque@eez.csic.es
marcello.duranti@unimi.it
ben.durham@dst.gov.za
monishi_dc@writeme.com
pal.dwivedi@gmail.com
peter.east@csiro.com
graham.eastham@lucite.com
aebrahimi@sums.ac.ir
                   Taiyuan University of Technology
                   Khon Kaen University
                   CSIC
                   University of Milan
                   Dept.Science & Technology
                   ASSAM UNIVERSITY
                   Sir Padampat Singhania University
                   CSIRO Entomology,
                   Lucite International UK LTD
                   Department of Pharmaceutical Biotechnology,Shiraz University Of
                   Medical Sciences
                   PrivateIoannis
Jyotheeswara Reddy JNT University Hyderabad
                   University of CambridgeAlexander
                   Aalto University School of Science and TechnologyTero
                   Sao Paulo State University (UNESP)Tássia
                   Universitat UlmB
                   Ramkhamhaeng universityThidarat
                   Mubarak City for Scientific ResearchMaha
                   UAE UniversityMuftah
                   Universidad de La FronteraSebastian
                   University of PretoriaKobus
                   Université catholique de LouvainEstelle
                   Khon Kaen UniversityPrayoon
                   German Research Center for environmental HealthDieter
                   CENTRO DE INVESTIGACIÓN Y DE ESTUDIOS AVANZADOS DELCarlos
                   INSTITUTO POLITECNICO NACIONAL
                   Universidad Autónoma ChapingoTeodoro
MARTIN CHINEDUM MINISTRY OF AGRICULTURE
                   UNiversity of Sao PauloWalter
                   EmpaMichael
                   University of FlorenceRenato
                   Mubarak City for Scientific Research and Technology Applications, NewSoha
                   Burg El-Arab City, Egypt.
                   PASTEUR INSTITUTEBEHROKH
                   Tarbiat Molaem University of AzarbaijanDavoud
                   UnapJorge
                   Taif universityAbd-Elaziem
Belgiumioannis.economidis@gmail.com
Indiaeeswars@gmail.com
UKregfade@googlemail.com
FinlandTero.Eerikainen@tkk.fi
Brasiltassiaegea@gmail.com
Germanybernhard.eikmanns@uni-ulm.de
Thailandthidarat.e@gmail.com
Egyptmeldemellawy@mucsat.sci.eg
United Arab Emir muftah@uaeu.ac.ae
Chilesebaelgueta@gmail.com
South Africakobus.eloff@up.ac.za
BelgiumEstelle.Enaud@uclouvain.be
Thailandbiochem9@gmail.com
Germanyernst@helmholtz-muenchen.de
Mexicocea_escamilla@yahoo.com.mx
MÉXICO
ONDO
Brazil
Swiss
Italy
Egypt
IRAN
Iran
Chile
Saudi arabia
t.espinosa.s@taurus.chapingo.mx
martinezeji@yahoo.com
velloso@usp.br
michael.fairhead@empa.ch
renato.fani@unifi.it
sohafarag88@yahoo.com
behrokh2@yahoo.com
dfaradjzadeh@yahoo.com
jorge.farias@unap.cl
aa_farouk@yahoo.com
 
434
435
436
437
438
439
440
441
442
443
444
445
446
447
448
449
450
Fasano
Fatemeh
Fathy
Fatone
Fava
Favaro
Fedeli
Federici
Federici
Felipe
Felis
Fernandez
FEROZ
Ferrandi
Ferreira
Ferreira Alves do Prado
Feuillet
FICKERS
Mauro
Nouri
Sahar
Francesco
Fabio
Lorenzo
Anna Maria
Claudia
Ermanno
Maria das Graças
Giovanna
Katherina
AKHTAR
Erica Elisa
Bruno
Heloiza
Catherine
Patrick
Marco
Hugo
Elisa
Filippo
Alfonsina
Nunzio
Daniela
Fabian
Jan
Adrian
Lisa
Steven
Leopold
Stefano
Victoria
Marco
Bruna
Cristian
Monica
Ian
Marco
Manuela
Nicola
DE FERRA
Achille
Rossella
CHRISTOPHER
University of Insubria
Department of Pharmaceutical Biotechnology,Shiraz University of
Medical Sciences
Pharco Pharmaceuticals
University of Verona, Department of Biotechnology
University of Bologna
Università degli Studi di Padova
CRA-CIN
Centro di Ricerca per le Produzioni Foraggere e Lattiero-casearie
Università di Perugia
Escola de Engenharia de Lorena - USP
University of Verona
Universidad de Concepción
SCHOOL OF BIOTECHNOLOGY, JAWAHARLAL NEHRU
UNIVERSITY, NEW DELHI
ICRM-CNR
Bioingenium Lda
UNESP - Univ. Estadual Paulista
Scientific Institute for the Agronomic Research Clermont-Ferrand (INRA)
Biotechnology and Bioprocess, 3Bio Department, Université Libre de
Bruxelles
Cellular & Development Biology Dept. - Sapienza Università di Roma
IBB - University of Minho
University of Coimbra
Istituto Zooprofilattico Sperimentale del Piemonte, Liguria e Valle
d''Aosta
Istituto Superiore di Sanità
University of Naples, Federico II
CNR INMM
HESSO
Institute of chemical technology Prague
University of Cambridge
Naval Research Laboratory
Chemistry Innovation Limited, UK & EU Project BIOCHEM
University of Magdeburg
Università degli Studi di Padova
IBPM RAS
University of Florence
IBB-Institute for Biotechnology and Bioengineering
University of Padova
University of Bologna
Ingenza
University of Groningen
Parco scientifico e tecnologico della Sicilia S.c.p.A.
University of Palermo
ENI S.P.A. R&M DIVISION
Italy
Iran
EGYPT
Italy
Italy
Italy
Italy
Italy
Italy
Brazil
Italy
Chile
INDIA
Italy
Portugal
Brazil
France
Belgium
Italy
Portugal
Portugal
Italy
Italy
Italy
Italy
switzerland
Czech republic
UK
USA
UK
Germany
Italy
Russia
Italy
Portugal
Italy
Italy
UK
The Netherlands
Italy
Italy
Italy
Italy
Italy
Australia
mauro.fasano@uninsubria.it
nourif@sums.ac.ir
sahar8840@yahoo.com
francesco.fatone@univr.it
fabio.fava@unibo.it
lorenzo.favaro@unipd.it
annamaria.fedeli2@tin.it
claudiavet@tiscali.it
ermanno.federici@unipg.it
mgafelipe@debiq.eel.usp.br
giovanna.felis@univr.it
kfernandeze@udec.cl
ferozphd@gmail.com
erica.ferrandi@icrm.cnr.it
bsf@biotrend.biz
heloiza@agr.feis.unesp.br
catherine. feuillet@clermont.inra.fr
pfickers@ulb.ac.be
fima79@yahoo.it
hsfigueiredo@deb.uminho.pt
efigueiredo@ci.uc.pt
contaminanti.ambientali@izsto.it
alfonsina.fiore@iss.it
nunzio.fiorentino@unina.it
daniela.fioretti@artov.inmm.cnr.it
fabian.fischer@hevs.ch
fiserj@vscht.cz
acf42@cam.ac.uk
lisa.fitzgerald@nrl.navy.mil
steve.fletcher@ciktn.co.uk
l.flohe@t-online.de
stefano.fogal@unipd.it
vvfokina@rambler.ru
marco.fondi@unifi.it
bfonseca@deb.uminho.pt
cristian.forestan@unipd.it
monica.forni@unibo.it
ian.fotheringham@ingenza.com
m.w.fraaije@rug.nl, fraaije@hotmail.com
mfragala@pstsicilia.org
nicolafrancesca@unipa.it
francesca.deferra@eni.com
achille.franchini@unibo.it
chris.franco@flinders.edu.au
451
452
453
454
455
456
457
458
459
460
461
462
463
464
465
466
467
468
469
470
471
472
473
474
475
476
477
478
FIDALEO
Figueiredo
Figueiredo
Fioravanti
Fiore
Fiorentino
Fioretti
Fischer
Fiser
Fisher
Fitzgerald
Fletcher
Flohe
Fogal
Fokina
Fondi
Fonseca
Forestan
Forni
Fotheringham
Fraaije
Fragalà
Francesca
FRANCESCA
Franchini
Francia
Franco
Flinders University
 
Frascari
479
480
481
482
483
484
485
486
487
488
489
490
491
492
493
494
495
496
497
498
499
500
501
502
503
504
505
506
507
508
509
510
511
512
513
514
515
516
517
518
519
520
521
522
523
524
525
Frebort
FREITAS DE OLIVEIRA
Frisk
Fuciños
Fujii
FUKUDA
Fuller
Furuhjelm
Futagami
Gaglio
Gago
Galaev
Gallego
Gallego Rua
Gamberini
Gamboa-Rodríguez
Gandolfi
García
Gardossi
Garnero
Gasparrini
Gatto
GATTUSO
Gavara
GAVIRAGHI
Gebbink
Geiger
GelosaG l
Geng
Genisheva
Gervasi
Ghalib
Ghasemian
Ghorbanpour Khamse
GIANCASPRO
Giannini
Giannotti
Gigli
Gillespie
Gioacchini
GIRALDI
GIRARDO
Giuliano
Giulietti
Glass-Royal
Glazyrina
Dario
               Dipartimento di Ingegneria Chimica Mineraria e delle Tecnologie
               Ambientali - Università di Bologna
               Palacky UniversityIvo
DARLANE WELLEN Federal University of São Carlos
               Cell PressMegan
               Universidad de VigoClara
Takeo
               Nagaoka University of TechnologyMASAO
               BioSilta Europe GmbHCraig
               Innomedica oyJohanna
               Kyushu universityTaiki
               University of Milano-BicoccaDaniela
               University of SS. Cyril and Methodius of TrnavaFrantisek
               DSM Food SpeciualitiesIgor
               University of BarcelonaSara
               UNIVERSIDAD DE ANTIOQUIAAdriana Maria
               Universita' di BolognaAndrea
               División Académica de Ciencias Básicas Universidad Juárez AutónomaMaria Teresa
               de Tabasco
               Università di BolognaMaria Giovanna
               IEDCYT-CSICEsther Elena
               Università di TriesteLucia
               Terra Ricerca & Sviluppo s.r.l.Nadia
               Ministero dell'Ambiente e della Tutela del Territorio e del MareGiuliana
Dip.di scienze Farmaceutiche Univ.di Padova
ISTITUTO SUPERIORE DI SANITA''
Jacobs University GmbH
Università di Milano-Bicocca
Crossbeta Biosciences
14th Constitution Ave #35B
P litPolitecnico di MilanoiMil
Ngee Ann Polytechnic
University of Minho
University of Messina
University of Lausanne
Faculty of Pharmacy
Salerno University
UNIVERSITA'' DEGLI STUDI DI BARI ALDO MORO
University of Florence
Dipartimento di scienze degli alimenti (DISA)- Univeristà di Bologna
Università di Bologna
Organisation for Economic Cooperation and Development (OECD)
Università Politecnica delle Marche
UNIVERSITA'' DI PERUGIA-CENTRO DI RICERCA SULLE
BIOMASSE
Bioman
Italian National Agency for New Technologies, Energy and the
Environment-Casaccia
FFyB. UBA
Foundation for Environmental Security and sustainability
TU Berlin /bioprocess engineering
Italy
Czech Republic
Brazil
USA
Spain
Japan
Japan
Finland
Finland
Japan
Italy
Slovakia
The Netherlands
Spain
COLOMBIA
Italy
MEXICO
Italy
Spain
Italy
Italy
Italy
Italy
Italy
Germany
Italy
Netherlands
US
ItalyIt l
Singapore
Portugal
Italy
Switzerland
Iran
Italy
Italy
Italy
Italy
Italy
Italy
Italy
Italy
Italy
Argentina
USA
Germany
dario.frascari@unibo.it
ivo.frebort@upol.cz
julianarabello@yahoo.com.br
mfrisk@cell.com
clarafg@gmail.com
50010701302@st.tuat.ac.jp
masao@vos.nagaokaut.ac.jp
craig.fuller@biosilta.com
johanna.furuhjelm@innomedica.fi
futagami@brs.kyushu-u.ac.jp
d.gaglio@campus.unimib.it
frantisek.gago@gmail.com
igor.galaev@dsm.com
saragallego@ub.edu
adriana.gallego.02@gmail.com
a.gamberini@unibo.it
gambtere@gmail.com
mgiovanna.gandolfi@unibo.it
esther.carpintero@cchs.csic.es
gardossi@units.it
ricerca.sviluppo@terra-meg.com
gasparrini.giuliana@minambiente.it
barbara.gatto@unipd.it
ANTONIETTA.GATTUSO@ISS.IT
r.gavara@jacobs-university.de
marco.gaviraghi@unimib.it
m.gebbink@crossbeta.com
Marie.Geiger@trade.gov
simone.gelosa@polimi.itil@ li i it
gan2@np.edu.sg
zlatina@deb.uminho.pt
tgervasi@unime.it
hashimghalib@gmail.com
ghasemiyan@sums.ac.ir
aghorbanpourkhamse@unisa.it
angelica.giancaspro@libero.it
raffaello.giannini@unifi.it
andrea.giannotti@unibo.it
matteo.gigli@unibo.it
Iain.gillespie@oecd.org
giorgia.gioacchini@univpm.it
segreteria@crbnet.it
fgirardo@bioman.it
giuliano@casaccia.enea.it
agiule@ffyb.uba.ar
hllewellyn@fess-global.org
julia.glazyrina@tu-berlin.de
Barbara
ANTONIETTA
Poondi Rajesh
MARCO
Martijn
Marie
SimoneSi
Anli
Zlatina
Teresa
Hashim
Abdollah
Ali Asghar
ANGELICA
Raffaello
Andrea
Matteo
Iain
Giorgia
DANIELE
Francesco
Giovanni
Ana
Darci
Julia
 
526
527
528
529
530
531
532
533
534
535
Gobbi
Godoy Danesi
Goh
Goldman
Goldman
Golebiewski
GOLFINOPOULOS
Golubenko
Gomaa
Gomes
Gomes
Mirko
Eliane Dalva
Shin Giek
Dan
Merlin
Marcin
ARISTEIDIS
Zamira
Ola
Eleni
Sónia
Isolina Cabral
Lourdes
Takeshi
Laura
Piebiep
Isabel
Hartmut
Guido
Rita
Marta
Giulia
Stavros
Jonathan
Magdalena
Marco
Richard
Wilhelm
Bianka
Man Bock
Emmanuel
Maria Elisabetta
Concetta
Olga
Ravi Kumar
Mine
A
Fanny
Timea
Bärbel
Minoo
Ji-Hye
Sung Ok
Ryotaro
Satoshi
Marion
536
537
538
539
540
541
542
543
544
545
546
547
548
549
550
551
552
553
554
555
556
557
558
559
560
561
562
563
564
565
566
567
568
569
570
571
Gonçalves
González Bermúdez
Gotoh
Gotti
Goufo
Gouveia
Grammel
Grandi
Grandori
Graziani
Gregori
Gremos
Gressel
Grifoll
Grodzki
Gross
Gruissem
Grunow
Gu
Guedon
Guerzoni
Gugliandolo
Guliy
Gundampati
Gungormusler
Guyonvarch
Guzman
Hadobasne Kupai
Hahn-Hägerdal
Hamraz
Han
Han
HARA
HARASHIMA
Hasinger
Università Politecnica delle Marche
Universidade Estadual de Maringá
Nanyang Technological University
Technion
Technology Strategy Board
Nicolaus Copernicus University
UNIVERSITY OF PATRAS
Institute of Bioorganic Chemistry
Atomic Energy Authority
Universidade Estadual Paulista-Unesp, Instituto de Biociências , Letras
e Ciências Exatas-Ibilce
Institute of Biotechnology and Bioengineering, Centre of Genomics and
Biotechnology. IBB/CGB-UTAD
University of Beira Interior
Student
Akita University
University of Milano-Bicocca
South China Agricultural University
University of Beira Interior
Max-Planck-Institute for Dynamics of Complex Technical Systems
Novartis
University Milano-Bicocca
NOVAMONT spa
Weizmann Institute
University of Barcelona
University of Bologna, Faculty of Veterinary Medicine
The Polytechnic Institute of New York University
Swiss Federal Institute of Technology & President of European Plant
Science Organization
Fraunhofer EMB
Korea University
École nationale supérieure d'agronomie et des industries alimentaires
Università di Bologna
University of Messina
IBPPM RAS
School of Biochemical Engineering,Institute of Technology,Banaras
Hindu University
Ege University Rektorlugu Biyomuhendislik Bolumu 109Y150Project
Institut de Génétique et Microbiologie UMR 8621
Pontificia Universidad catolica de valparaiso
DEKUT Kozhasznu Nonprofit KFT
Lund University
Pasteur Institute of Iran
Chonbuk National University
Korea University
Waseda university
Osaka University
BOKU Vienne, Dept. IFA-Tulln, Insitute for Environmental Biotechnology
Italy
Brazil
Singapore
Israel
England
Poland
GREECE
Uzbekistan
Egypt
Brasile
Portugal
Portugal
Spain
Japan
Italy
China
Portugal
Germany
Italy
Italy
Italy
Italy
Greece
Israel
Spain
Italy
USA
SVIZZERA
Germany
Rep of Korea
France
Italy
Italy
Russia
India
Turkey
France
Chile
Hungary
Sweden
Iran
Korea
Korea
Japan
Japan
Austria
m.gobbi@univpm.it
hdanesi@terra.com.br
gohs0037@ntu.edu.sg
godan@tx.technion.ac.il
Merlin.Goldman@tsb.gov.uk
mgoleb@biol.umk.pl
golfinopoulos.aris@hotmail.com
zamira@ibchem.ccc.uz
ola_gomaa@hotmail.com
eleni@ibilce.unesp.br
sonia.a.gomes@gmail.com
imscg@ubi.pt
supernena_912@hotmail.com
tgotoh@ac5.as.akita-u.ac.jp
l.gotti@campus.unimib.it
piebieb@yahoo.fr
igouveia@ubi.pt
grammel@mpi-magdeburg.mpg.de
guido.grandi@novartis.com; maria.marchegiano@unimib.it
rita.grandori@unimib.it
angela.zanellato@novamont.com
stavros_gremos@hotmail.com
jonathan@transalgae.com
mgrifoll@ub.edu
markus80rn@gmail.com
rgross@poly.edu
wgruissem@ethz.ch
bianka.grunow@emb.fraunhofer.de
mbgu@korea.ac.kr
emmanuel.guedon@ensaia.inpl-nancy.fr
cgugliandolo@unime.it
guliy_olga@mail.ru
ravi_33102000@yahoo.com
minegungormusler@gmail.com
armel@igmors.u-psud.fr
fanny.guzman@ucv.cl
silvercentrum@otptravel.hu
barbel.hahn-hagerdal@tmb.lth.se
minoohamraz@yahoo.com
hjh5036@jbnu.ac.kr
samhan@korea.ac.kr
ryo_h@aoni.waseda.jp
harashima@bio.eng.osaka-u.ac.jp
marion.hasinger@boku.ac.at
 
572
573
574
575
576
577
578
579
580
581
582
583
584
585
586
587
588
589
590
591
592
593
594
595
596
597
598
599
600
601
602
603
604
605
606
607
608
609
610
611
612
613
614
615
616
617
618
619
Hatta
Havel
HAYASHI
Hayet
HE
Heinonen
Heo
Hermosilla
Hideto
Hiroaki
Hirose
Hodek
Höfer
Hogg
Hohmann
Holst
Hong
Hong
Hongpattarakere
Horan
Hori
HORIUCHI
Horváthová
Hoshino
HOSOGLU ISLETEN
HOSSAM ELDIN MAREI
Hsu
Hu
HU
Hu
Huang
Huang
Hwang
Hwang
Hwu
Iannetta
Ignatov
Iliev
Illanes
Ingemansson
Inoue
Inouye
Ionata
Ionkova
Iori
Iorizzo
Irdani
Isaeva
Takashi
Ladislav
MASAHIRO
Djelal
XUE
Jussi
Moonsoo
Cindy
Torii
Uemoto
Jun
Jan
Thomas
Tim
Stefan
Norbert
Soonkwan
So Yeon
Tipparat
Nigel
Tomoshige
JUNICHI
Viera
Kazuhiro
MUGE
NARGUESS
Wen-Hwei
Hui-Yu
JIE
He
Ribo
Qiang
Hyunjin
Jae Yoon
Ching-Shyung
Massimo
Oleg
Mihail
Andrés
Torbjoern
Kei
Kuniyo
Elena
Iliana
Luca
Massimo
Tiziana
Galina
Okayama university of science
Mendel University in Brno
University of Miyazaki
ecole des metiers de l''environnement
Institute of Genetics and Developmental Biology Chinese Academy of
Sciences
Jeju national university
Foundation for security & Sustainability
okayama university of sceience
Central research institute of eletric power industry
Faculty of Engineering, University of Miyazaki
Crop Research Institute
German Cancer Research Center
Escola Superior de Biotecnologia
University of Goteborg
Fachagentur Nachwachsende Rohstoffe
Kangwon National University
Seoul National University
Prince of Songkla University
The University Of Leeds
Kitami Institute of Technology
University of SS. Cyril and Methodius of Trnava
University of Toyama
Ege University Bioengineering
BIOTECHNOLOGY FACULTY OF SCIENCES
National Chung-Hsing University
Hungkuang University
TOKYO UNIVERSITY OF AGRICULTURE AND TECHNOLOGY
Univercity of Tsukuba
Guangxi Academy of Sciences
Fudan University
Dankook University
Yeungnam University
Hungkuang University
ENEA
IBPPM RAS
University of Sofia
Pontificia Universidad Católica de Valparaíso
Eurpean Commission
Department of Environmental Life Sciences, Graduate School of Life
Sciences, Tohoku University
Kyoto University
Istituto di Biochimica delle Proteine - CNR
Faculty of Pharmacy
UNIVERSITA'' DEL MOLISE _ DISTAAM
CRA-Centro di ricerca pwe l'agrobiologia e pedologia
Institute of biology and soil science
Japan
Czech Republic
Japan
france
China
thatta@bme.ous.ac.jp
lhavel@mendelu.cz
hayash-m@cc.miyazaki-u.ac.jp
hayetdjelal@ecole-eme.com
hexue@genetics.ac.cn
Finlandjtheinon@hutti.nen.fi
Republic of Koreamsheo@jejunu.ac.kr
USAhllewellyn@fess-global.org
Japant09sd01th@ous.ac.jp
Japanuemoto@criepi.denken.or.jp
Japanjhirose@cc.miyazaki-u.ac.jp
Czech Republic hodek@vurv.cz
Germanyt.hoefer@dkfz-heidelberg.de; d.haendly@Dkfz-Heidelberg.de
Portugalthogg@esb.ucp.pt
Swedenstefan.hohmann@gu.se
Germanyn.holst@fnr.de
koreasoonkwan@kangwon.ac.kr
Republic of Koreapw54@snu.ac.kr
Thailandtipparat.h@psu.ac.th
United Kingdom p.adamson@leeds.ac.uk
Japanhori@jba.or.jp
Japanhoriucju@mail.kitami-it.ac.jp
Slovakiaviera.horvathova@ucm.sk
Japankhoshino@eng.u-toyama.ac.jp
Turkeymuge.isleten@gmail.com
EGYPTDr_narcesse89@live.fr
TaiwanWhhsu@dragon.nchu.edu.tw
Taiwanhuiyu@sunrise.hk.edu.tw
Japananniejee83@hotmail.com
Japanhuhecyxw@yahoo.co.jp
P.R.Chinarbhuang@gxas.as.cn
Chinahuangqiang@fudan.edu.cn
South KOREA pennyhero@gmail.com
Koreaindianblue85@hanmail.net
Taiwanmicro.who@msa.hinet.net
Italy
Russiaoignatov@mail.ru
Bulgariabacto@abv.bg
Chileaillanes@ucv.cl
BelgiumTorbjoern.Ingemansson@ec.europa.eu
Japankeinoue@ige.tohoku.ac.jp
Japan
Italy
Bulgaria
Italy
Italy
Italy
Russia
inouye@kais.kyoto-u.ac.jp
f.lacara@ibp.cnr.it
ionkova@pharmfac.acad.bg
iori.luca@gmail.com
iorizzo@unimol.it
tiziana.irdani@entecra.it
zmeya-777@yandex.ru
 
Ise
620
621
622
623
624
625
626
627
628
629
630
631
632
633
634
635
636
637
638
639
640
641
642
643
644
645
646
647
648
649
650
651
652
653
654
655
656
657
658
659
660
661
662
663
664
665
666
Islas
Isobe
Iurescia
Ivano
Jackson
Jamalzadeh
James
JARAMILLO-FLORES
Jardini
Jariene
JAYARAMAN
Jenne
Jeon
Jeon
Jeon
Jeon
Jia
Jia
Jiang
Joo
Joo
Joodi
Jördening
Joshi
Juang
Juárez-Ramírez
Junne
Jurovatá
Kaae
Kaewkannetra
KALATHIL
Kalbassi Masjedshahi
Kalela
Kalogerakis
Kaltashov
Kamimura
KAMLAR
Kang
Karboune
Kás
Kasai
Kasumu
Katayama
Kato
Kaviani Livani
Kennes
Kotaro
Fabiola
Kimiyasu
Sandra
Vassura
Valentina
Elaheh
David
MARIA
Andre
Elvyra
GUHAN
Andreas
Woo Young
Sung-Jong
Ho-Geun
Sung-Jong
Xuan
Lingyun
Li
Jeongin
Jeong Chan
Golsa
Hans-Joachim
Yogesh
Ruey-Shin
Cleotilde
Stefan
Jana
Ole
Pakawadee
SHAFEER
Mohammadreza
Kimmo
Nicolas
Igor
Naofumi
Marek
Ji-hun
salwa
Jan
Daisuke
Ibrahim Ajibola
Arata
Junichi
Behzad
Christian
Department of Environmental Studies, Graduate school of
Environmental Studies, Tohoku University
CINVESTAV-IPN
Iwate University
CNR-INMM
Universita' di Bologna
Bioindustry Park Silvano Fumero
Technical university of Delft (TUDelft)
University of Sheffield
IPN-ENCB
FEQ/UNICAMP
SMEs
INDIAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY MADRAS
KINAXO Biotecnologies GmbH
KAIST
Dong-Eui university
Inha University
Dong-Eui university
University of Science and Technology Beijing
School of Life Science and Biotechnology, Dalian University of
Technology
Liaoning Entry-Exit Inspection & Quarantine Bureau of P.R.China
Department of Biotechnology, Daegu University, Kyungsan, Kyungbuk,
Republic of korea
Seoul National University
Neuroscience Research Center
TU Braunschweig
University of Salerno
Yuan Ze University, Department of Chemical Engineering and Materials
Science
ENCB, IPN
Technische Universität Berlin
University of SS. Cyril and Methodius of Trnava
Khon Kaen University
YEUNGNAM UNIVERSITY
Fisheries Dept. Marine sciences faculty, Tarbiat Modares Univ.
Chairman European Technology Platform Forestry
Technical University of Crete
Univ. of Massachusetts-Amherst
Nagaoka University of Technology
IOCB CAS
Korea university
McGill University
ICT
Nagaoka University of Technology
Ministry of agriculture
Nagoya University
Hiroshima University
University of La Coruña
Japan
ise@er.kankyo.tohoku.ac.jp
Mexicofislas@cinvestav.mx
Japankiso@iwate-u.ac.jp
Italysandra.iurescia@artov.imnn.cnr.it
                 ivano.vassura@unibo.itItaly
Italyjackson@bipcamail.it
The Netherlands e.jamalzadeh@tudelft.nl
UKd.c.james@sheffield.ac.uk
MEXICOjaramillo_flores@hotmail.com
Braziljardini@feq.unicamp.br
Lithuaniaelvyra.jariene@lzuu.lt
INDIAguhanj@iitm.ac.in
Germanya.jenne@kinaxo.de
Koreamtg2727@kaist.ac.kr
Koreajeon.sj@deu.ac.kr
Korea, Republic oaegson@naver.com
Koreajeon.sj@deu.ac.kr
Chinaxuan7524@yahoo.com.cn
Chinalyj81@dlut.edu.cn
                 cjj0909@163.com
Republic of koreajwyun@daegu.ac.kr
Republic of Koreakokume02@snu.ac.kr
Irangolsa.joodi@gmail.com
GermanyA.Joerdening@tu-braunschweig.de
Italyyjoshi@unisa.it
Taiwanrsjuang@saturn.yzu.edu.tw
Mexico
Germany
Slovakia
Denmark
Thailand
Korea
Iran
Finland
Greece
USA
Japan
Czech Republic
South Korea
Canada
Czech Republic
Japan
Nigeria
Japan
Japan
Iran
Spain
cleotildejr@prodigy.net.mx
stefan.junne@tu-berlin.de
jana.jurovata@gmail.com
olk@mst.dk
paknar@kku.ac.th
kshafeerkalathil@gmail.com
kalbassi_m@modares.ac.ir
kimmo.kalela@forestplatform.org
nicolas.kalogerakis@enveng.tuc.gr
kaltashov@chem.umass.edu
reverty@stn.nagaokaut.ac.jp
malakin@seznam.cz
jjang-kjh011@hanmail.net
salwa.karboune@mcgill.ca
Jan.Kas@vscht.cz
dkasai1@vos.nagaokaut.ac.jp
ajibolakas@yahoo.com
a-katayama@esi.nagoya-u.ac.jp
jun@hiroshima-u.ac.jp
b.kaviani@yahoo.com
Kennes@udc.es
 
667
668
669
670
671
672
673
674
675
676
677
678
679
680
681
682
683
684
685
686
687
688
689
690
691
692
693
694
695
696
697
698
699
700
701
702
703
704
705
706
707
708
709
710
711
712
713
714
715
Kerns
Kershanskaya
Keshavarz
Khamidova
Khelifi
Khodabandeh Shahraky
Khongsay
Khoramian Tusi
Khowala
Kim
KIM
Kim
Kim
Kim
Kim
Kim
Kim
Kim
Kim
KIM
Kim
KIM
Kim
Kim
Kim
Kim
KIM
Kim
Kim
Kim
Kim
Kim
Kim
Kim
Kim
KIM
Kim
Kim
Kimura
Kimura
Kino
Kircher
Kizilova
KJESTRUP
Klingmuller
Ko
KOCABIYIK
Kocamemi
Koita
Gerhard
Olga
Tajalli
Khursheda
Olfa
Mahvash
Naulchan
Solaleh
Suman
Ho-Cheol
JUNEHYUNG
Jaehak
Ju-Kon
Bit-Na
Seung Wook
Jung Rae
Sun Chang
Dong Hyun
In Seop
JONG-DEOG
Kyoung Heon
Jin Ho
Eung-soo
Seon-Hye
Sung Bong
Sun-Joong
CHUL HO
Si Wouk
Jusang
Jun-Seob
Myoung-Dong
Sehyun
Sangyong
Jungbae
Young-Kee
Sang-Jong
Se Hyeuk
Tak Hyun
Akane
Masaharu
Kuniki
Manfred
Anna
Julie
Ursula
Chao Yin
SEMRA
Bilge
Ousmane
SIAB-Biotechnologie
Institute Plant Biology and Biotechnology
University of Westminster
Microbiology Institute of Academy of Sciences of the Republic of
Uzbekistan
Institut Superieur des Sciences Biologiques Appliquees de Tunis
NIGEB
Khon Kaen University
Neuroscience Research Center
Indian Institute of Chemical Biology
Germany
Kazakhstan
UK
Uzbekistan
Tunisia
Iran
Thailand
Iran
INDIA
kerns@rz.uni-leipzig.de
gen_o.kersh@mail.ru
T.Keshavarz@westminster.ac.uk
khamidovakh@mail.ru
olfakhelifi@yahoo.com
saba@nigeb.ac.ir
naul_khong@hotmail.com
solaleh_kh@yahoo.com
sumankhowala@iicb.res.in
sumankhowala@yahoo.com
DONG-A University
Kangwon National University
Myongji University
Chonbuk National University
Korea University
University of Glamorgan
Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology
Department of Biotechnology, Daegu University
Hannam University
Chonnam National University(CNU)
Korea University
AJOU University
Inha univ.
Inha Univ.
Korea University
Korea University
Korea Research Institute of Bioscience and Biotechnology
Chosun University
Jeju national university
Sungkyunkwan university
Kangwon National University
Sungkyunkwan university
KITECH
Korea university
Hankyong National University
Seoul National University
Ajou University
Korea Atomic Energy Research Institute
Tohoku University
Sumitomo Chemical europe S.A./N.V.
Waseda University
CLIB2021
INMI RAS
German Cancer Research Center
Department of Chemcial engineering, National Tsing Hua University
Middle East Technical University
Marmara University
University of Bamako
Republic of Koreafeilern7@gmail.com
Republic of Koreajune0302@dau.ac.kr
Koreahiwogkr@hanmail.net
Koreajukon306@gmail.com
Koreasmile1617@jbnu.ac.kr
Koreakimsw@korea.ac.kr
UKjkim@glam.ac.uk
Koreasunkim@kaist.ac.kr
Republic of Koreajwyun@daegu.ac.kr
South Koreainskim@hnu.kr
South Koreapasteur@chonnam.ac.kr
Republic of Koreakhekim@korea.ac.kr
Koreajhandejs@hanmail.net
South Koreaeungsoo@inha.ac.kr
Koreafanypoint@naver.com
Koreatrn7l@naver.com
South Koreas3high@korea.ac.kr
South Koreakim3641@kribb.re.kr
South Koreaswkim@chosun.ac.kr
Republic of Koreajusangi@jejunu.ac.kr
South Koreakmtvxx@gmail.com
South Koreamdkim@kangwon.ac.kr
South Koreaksh2347@hanmail.net
Southy Koreasykim@kitech.re.kr
Koreajbkim3@korea.ac.kr
Republic of Koreakim@hknu.ac.kr
South Koreasjkimm@plaza.snu.ac.kr
Koreafigo7sh@ajou.ac.kr
South Koreatkhk@kaeri.re.kr
Japanmerton03@ige.tohoku.ac.jp
Belgiumkimura@sce.sumitomo-chem.be
Japankkino@waseda.jp
Germanykircher@clib2021.de
Russiaalegrria@gmail.com
Germany
China
Turkey
Turkey
Mali
u.klingmueller@dkfz.de
cyrus740814@gmail.com
biosemra@metu.edu.tr
bilge.alpaslan@marmara.edu.tr
oakoita@ml.refer.org; oakoita@yahoo.com; valerie.verdier@ird.fr
 
716
717
718
719
720
721
722
723
724
725
726
727
728
729
730
731
732
733
734
735
736
737
738
739
740
741
742
743
744
745
746
747
748
749
750
751
752
753
754
755
756
757
758
759
760
761
762
763
Kok
Kolvenbach
Kondo
Konishi
Koroleva
Kosheleva
Kostia
KOSTLEND
Koumanova
Kovacova
Krahulec
Krauter
Krings
Krishna
KRISHNAMOORTHY
Krishnan
Kudan
Kuhlman
Kukushkin
Kulikowska
Kulneva
KUMAGAI
Kumar
Kuroda
KUYUKINA
Kweon
KWON
LA CROIX
La Gatta
Ladero
Lamborghini
Lang
Langridge
Laopaiboon
Laopaiboon
Laroze
Las Heras-Vazquez
Latif
Le Gouis
Leal
Leandro
Ledezma
Lee
Lee
LEE
Lee
Lee
Lee
Mehmetaml
Boris
Ryuichiro
Masaaki
Olga
Irina
Silja
MARA
Bogdana
Renata
Stefan
Hendrik
Ulrich
Priti
SRINIVASAN
Sushma
Sanya
Helen
Yury
Dorota
Ekaterina
Keiko
Gyanendu
Akio
Maria
Daehyuk
Miye
Christophe
Annalisa
Miguel
Matteo
Siegmund
Peter
Pattana
Lakkana
Liza
Francisco Javier
Farooq
Jacques
Fernanda
Cristiana
Pablo
Choul-Gyun
Ka Young
SANG JUN
Jeong Wook
Jin-Woo
Eon-Seok
Abantzzet Baysal University
FHNW
Kyushu University
Japan Agency for Marine-Earth Science and Technology (JANSTEC)
A.N. Bach Institute of biochemistry
IBPM RAS
Lahti University of applied sciences
DEISTAF - University of Florence
University of Chemical Technology and Metallurgy
ICT Prague
TU Graz
Johann Heinrich von Thünen-Institute (vTI)/Institute of Agricultural
Technology
Leibniz Universität Hannover, Institut für Lebensmittelchemie
University of Western Ontario
INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY, TRALEE
Centre for bioseparation technology
Ramkhamhaeng University
Technology Strategy Board
Abercade consulting
University of Warmia nad Mazury in Olsztyn
Beauty-Plaza
Kochi University
Jaypee University of Information Technology
Hiroshima University
Institute of Ecology & Genetics of Microorganisms
Sungkyunkwan University
Seoul National University
Swiss Federal Institute of Technology (ETH)
Seconda Università degli Studi di Napoli
universidad Complutense de Madrid
Amideria il Cervo srl
Technical University of Braunschweig
Australian Centre of Plant Functional Genomics & University of Adelaide
Khon Kaen University
Khon Kaen University
Pontificia Universidad Catolica de Valparaiso
Almeria University
NIBGE
INRA
UTAD
Fundação para a Ciência e a Tecnologia
Bristol Robotics Laboratory
Inha University
Chungnam National University
Korea University
Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology
Dong-Eui university
Dong-Eui university
Turkey
Switzerland
Japan
Japan
Russia
Russia
Finland
Italy
Bulgaria
Czech republic
austria
Germany
kok_s@ibu.edu.tr
boris.kolvenbach@fhnw.ch
ryukondo@agr.kyushu-u.ac.jp
konishi-masaaki@jamstec.go.jp
koroleva@inbi.ras.ru
kosheleva@ibpm.pushchino.ru
silja.kostia@lamk.fi
kostlend.mara@unifi.it
bkk@uctm.edu
renata.kovacova@vscht.cz
stefan.krahulec@tugraz.at
Hendrik.Krauter@vti.bund.de
Netherlandskrings@lci.uni-hannover.de
Canadapkrishna@uwo.ca
 IRELANDMARY.GRIFFIN@STAFF.ITTRALEE.IE
Indiasushbio@gmail.com
Thailandku_sanya@ru.ac.th
EnglandHelen.kuhlman@tsb.gov.uk
Russian Federati yury.kukushkin@abercade.ru
PolandKulikowska.dorotat@uwm.edu.pl
Russian Federati nonblondy@gmail.com
Japankeikmgi@kochi-u.ac.jp
Indiagyanendu146@gmail.com
Japanakuroda@hiroshima-u.ac.jp
Russiakuyukina@iegm.ru
Koreadhkweon@skku.edu
South Koreamiyekwon@gmail.com
Switzerlandchristophe.lacroix@ilw.agrl.ethz.ch
Italyannalisa.lagatta@unina2.it
Spainmladero@quim.ucm.es
Italylamborghini@amideriailcervo.it
Germanys.lang@tu-braunschweig.de
Australiapeter.langridge@acpfg.com.au; andrea.french@acpfg.com.au
Thailandiapatlao@kku.ac.th
Thailandialakcha@kku.ac.th
Chilellaroze@gmail.com
Spainfjheras@ual.es
Pakistanfarooq_latif@yahoo.com
Francejacques.legouis@clermont.inra.fr
Portugalfleal@utad.pt
PortugalCristiana.Leandro@fct.mctes.pt
UKPablo.Ledezma@brl.ac.uk
Korealeecg@inha.ac.kr
Republic of Koreafaith1288@naver.com
Koreaherro@korea.ac.kr
Koreal.jw@kaist.ac.kr
Koreahihi3090@hanmail.net
Koreaspectersg@hanmail.net
 
764
765
766
767
768
769
770
771
772
773
774
775
776
777
778
779
780
781
782
783
784
785
786
787
788
789
790
791
792
793
794
795
796
797
798
799
800
801
802
803
804
805
806
807
808
809
810
Lee
Lee
Lee
Lee
Lee
Lee
Lee
Lee
Lee
Lee
Legonkova
Leksawasdi
Lemos
Lenhard
Lens
Lenucci
Leoni
Levi-Montalcini
LI
Li
Li
Li
Li
Li
Libisch
Librando
Licciardello
Lim
Lim
LIM
Lima-Costa
Lin
Lin
Lin
Listabarth
Litsanov
Liu
Liu
Liu
Liu
Liu
Liwarska-Bizukojc
Lizarazo Medina
Lo Curto
Lobastova
Lobianco
Lockwood
Dohoon
Usik
Pyung Cheon
Han-Na
Mi-Jin
Jin Young
Jin-Woo
Eon-Seok
Sang Yup
Ming-Chih
Olga
Noppol
Paulo Costa
Thomas
Piet
Marcello Salvatore
Onofrio
Piera
Zhiling
Bin
Hongwei
Qian
Mao
Tamara
Balázs
Vito
Grazia
Ho Dong
Kwang-Hee
Giobin
M. Emília
Jia-shin
Ching-Hsing
Zhanglin
Christian
Boris
Tsang-Hao
Zonglin
Jianping
Zihe
Yi
Ewa
Pilar XImena
Alberto
Tatyana
Arianna
George
Korea Institute of Industrial Technology
Inha University
Ajou University
University of Inha
Inha University
Chonnam National University
Dong-Eui university
Dong-Eui university
Korea Advanced Institute of Technology - KAIST
Department of Horticulture, National Taiwan University
Moscow state University of applied Biotechnology
Chiang Mai university
Fundacao de Faculdade de Ciencias e Tecnologia
Novozymes A/S
University of Wageningen & Chairman of EFB Environmental
Univeristà del Salento
Centro di ricerca per le colture industriali
Nagoya University
Institute of Genetics and Developmental Biology
Institute of Genetics and Developmental Biology Chinese Academy of
Sciences
Dalian University of TechnologyChina
Institute of Bast Fiber Crops, Chinese Academy of Agricultual Sciences China
Institute of Plant Biology and Biotechnology
Research Institute for Soil Science of the Hungarian Academy of
Sciences
Dipartimento di Scienze Chimiche
Parco Scientifico e Tecnologico della Sicilia S.c.p.A.
Chonnam National University
Daegu University
The University of Suwon
Universidade do Algarve
National Chung Hsing University
Tungnan University
Tsinghua Univ
Forschungszentrums Jülich
National Tsing Hua University
USDA-ARS-NCAUR
School of Life Sciences, Fudan University
Chalmers University of Technology
EFSA
Technical University of Lodz
UNIVERSIDAD DE ANTIOQUIA
University of Messina
G.K.Scryabin Institute of Biochemistry and Physiology of
Microorganisms RAS
università di siena
University of Manchester
South Koreadavid@kitech.re.kr
Republic of Koreaulee@inha.ac.kr
South Koreapclee@ajou.ac.kr
Republic of Koreakamjjigina@empal.com
Republic of Koreaangel82mj@hanmail.net
Koreajy.lee8402@gmail.com
Koreahihi3090@hanmail.net
Koreaspectersg@hanmail.net
Korealeesy@kaist.ac.kr; leesy@mbelmail.kaist.ac.kr
Taiwand93628006@ntu.edu.tw
Russiaolgalegonokovapb@mail.ru
Thailandnoppol@hotmail.com
Portugalpac@dq.fct.unl.pt
Denmarktlhd@novozymes.com
The Netherlands Piet.Lens@wur.nl
Italymarcello.lenucci@unisalento.it
Italy
Italypieralm@pieralevimontalcini.it; plevimon@levimontalcini.org
Japanfling0703@gmail.com
P.R.Chinabli@genetics.ac.cn
P.R.Chinahwli@genetics.ac.cn
lq2003dlut007@qq.com
happyispure@yahoo.com.cn
tamaralee05@gmail.com
balazs_libisch@yahoo.co.uk
vlibrando@unict.it
glicciardello@pstsicilia.org
inmywind@gmail.com
khlim@daegu.ac.kr
gblim@suwon.ac.kr
mcosta@ualg.pt
j720217@yahoo.com.tw
jslin@mail.tnu.edu.tw
zhanglinlin@mail.tsinghua.edu.cn
b.litsanov@fz-juelich.de
rabikate@gmail.com
zlewis.liu@ars.usda.gov
jpliu@fudan.edu.cn
zihe@chalmers.se
Yi.LIU@efsa.europa.eu
ewa.liwarska-bizukojc@gazeta.pl
pixilime@gmail.com
alocurto@unime.it
lobastova@ibpm.pushchino.ru
lobianco@unisi.it
Brian.Lockwood@manchester.ac.uk
Kazakhstan
Hungary
Italy
Italy
Korea
KOREA
Portugal
Taiwan
Taiwan
China
Germany
China
USA
China
Sweden
Italy
Poland
COLOMBIA
Italy
Russia
Italy
UK
 
Loibner
811
812
813
814
815
816
817
818
819
820
821
822
823
824
825
826
827
828
829
830
831
832
833
834
835
836
837
838
839
840
841
842
843
844
845
846
847
848
849
850
851
852
853
854
855
856
857
858
859
LOPES
Lopez
López Gómez
Lotito
Lotti
Lotti
Loureiro Pinto
Lubanda
Lufuma
Lukjanenko
Luksiene
Luna
Luna-Suárez
Lundaa
LUPTAKOVA
Ma
Macek
Maciel Filho
Macini
Mackova
Macrelli
Macri
Macrì
Maeda
Magnani
Mahmoud
Maida
Mäkinen
Malherbe
Maller
MALTESE
Mangiameli
Mango
Mannazzu
Mapelli
March-Chorda
Marchese
Marchetti
Marcone
Margarucci
Marinelli
Marino
Markova
Markovic
MARONE
Marques
Marra
Martegani
Andreas
JORGE
Nadia
Mirian Estefanía
Adriana Maria
Nadia
Marina
Marina
Janeth Frank
Mbala Augustin
Jekaterina
Zivile
Gian Marco
Silvia
Tserennyam
Alena
Tien-Yang
Tomas
Rubens
Paolo
Martina
Stefano
Adriana
Agostino
Toshinari
Mauro
Mai
Isabel
Sari
Catharina
Alexandre
Paolo Enrico
Giulia
Teresa Annunziata
Ilaria
Valeria
Isidre
Paola
Leonardo
Giorgia Letizia
Luigi
Flavia
Ivana
Svetlana
Vladimir
ANTONELLA
Marco
Monica
Enzo
BOKU Vienna, Dept. IFA-Tulln, Insitute for Environmental Biotechnology Austria
UFSCAR
Research Center ARCES - University of Bologna
University of A Coruña
Politecnico di Bari
University of Bologna
Università Milano Bicocca
University of Valladolid
Convent Holdings
UPC
University of Latvia, LU MBI
vilnius university
Università Politecnica delle Marche
CIBA-IPN
BOKU Vienna, Dept. IFA-Tulln, Insitute for Environmental Biotechnology
Institute of Geotechnics of Slovak Academy of Sciences
Institute of Nuclear Energy Research
IOCB CAS
State University of Campinas
Università di Bologna
Institute of Chemical Technology Prague
Department of chemical engineering-Lund University
Institute of Bioresources
Institute Superior of Health
Kyushu Institute of Technology
Università degli Studi di Urbino "Carlo Bo"
governmental authority
University of Florence
MTT Agrifood Research Finland
National Department of Environmental Affairs
USP
Università degli Studi di Urbino "Carlo Bo"
Leiden university
Metapontum Agrobios
DiSAABA università di sassari
Chalmers University of Technology
University of Valencia
University of Bologna
DICAM-Università di Bologna & INCA
University of Insubria
University of Salerno
DBSM Univeristà dell'Insubria
Metapontum Agrobios
Institute of Biophysics, Siberian Branch of RAS
Faculty of Physical Chemistry, University of Belgrade
ENEA
institute for Biotechnology and Bioengineering (IST-CEBQ)
Microtech srl
Università Milano Bicocca
Brazil
Italy
Spain
Italy
Italy
Italy
Spain
Tanzania
RDC
Latvia
lithuania
Italy
México
Austria
Slovak Republic
Taiwan(R.O.C.)
Czech Republic
Brazil
Italy
Czech Republic
Sweden
Romania
Italy
Japan
Italy
Egypt
Italy
Finland
south africa
Brazil
Italy
The Netherlands
Italy
Italy
Sweden
Spain
Italy
Italy
Italy
Italy
Italy
Italy
Russia
Serbia
Italy
Portugal
Italy
Italy
andreas.loibner@boku.ac.at
jlopes@cca.ufscar.br
nlopez@arces.unibo.it
fani.log@gmail.com
adriana.lotito@libero.it
nadia.lotti@mail.ing.unibo.it
marina.lotti@unimib.it
mloureiropinto@gmail.com
convent2000@gmail.com
rogerdizan@yahoo.fr
jg05006@lu.lv
zivile.luksiene@tmi.vu.lt
g.luna@univpm.it
silvials2004@yahoo.com.mx
tlundaa@boku.ac.at
luptakal@saske.sk
biom@iner.gov.tw
tom.macek@uochb.cas.cz
maciel@feq.unicamp.br
paolo.macini@mail.ing.unibo.it
martina.mackova@vscht.cz
Stefano.Macrelli@chemeng.lth.se
adriana.macri@yahoo.com
agostino.macri@iss.it
toshi.maeda@life.kyutech.ac.jp
elena.bartolucci@uniurb.it
maimmahmoud@yahoo.com
isabel.maida@unifi.it
sari.makinen@mtt.fi
CMalherbe@environment.gov.za
alemaller@yahoo.com.br
paolo.maltese@uniurb.it
g.mangiameli@chem.leidenuniv.nl
tmango@agrobios.it
i.mannazzu@uniss.it
valeria.mapelli@chalmers.se
isidre.march@uv.es
paola.marchese@unibo.it
leonardo.marchetti@unibo.it
giorgia.marcone@uninsubria.it
lmargarucci@unisa.it
flavia.marinelli@uninsubria.it
imarino@agrobios.it
svetlana@ibp.ru
wladimirmarkowic@gmail.com
antonella.marone@enea.it
mpc.marques@ist.utl.pt
monica.marra@unina2.it
enzo.martegani@unimib.it
 
860
861
862
863
864
865
866
867
868
869
870
871
872
873
874
875
876
877
878
879
880
881
882
883
884
885
886
887
888
889
890
891
892
893
894
895
896
897
898
899
900
901
902
903
904
905
906
907
Martin
Martinelli
Martinez
Martins
Martins
Martorana
Marttinen
Marzaloni
Marzocchella
Masai
Mashreghi
Masserini
Matapatara
Matos
MATSUMOTO
Mattei
Mauri
Mazodier
Mazzitelli
Mazzoli
Mazzoni
Mele
Meliota
Mellitzer
Menassa
Mendoza Moreno
Merulla
Mesini
Meulepas
Mezzetti
MICHELI
Michelini
MIGUET
Milanovic
Milazzo
Mildner
Milicchio
Mina
Minai-Tehrani
Mirabella
MIRALPEIX
Mishra
Mita
MITA
Mita
Mitchell
Miyauchi
Mobasher
Franck
Lucia
Armando
Sílvia
Neusa
Marco
Petri
Mario
Antonio
Eiji
Mansour
Massimo
Waliluk
Tiago
MICHIAKI
Niccolò
Giancarlo
Philippe
Stefania
Roberto
Cristina
Giuseppe
Francesco
Andrea
Rima
Rosa
Davide
Ezio
Roel
Bruno
MAURIZIO
Elisa
Claire
Vesna
Valentina
Erik
Vitor
Alberto
Dariush
Walter
BRUNA
Saroj
Damiano Gustavo
GIOVANNI
Yukiko
Robert
Keisuke
Mohammad Ali
Dompe
Fondazione Edmund Mach (FEM)
IEDCYT-CSIC
University of Minho
University of Algarve
Italy
Italy
Spain
Portugal
Portugal
Finland
Italy
Italy
Japan
Iran
Italy
Thailand
Sweden
japan
Italy
Italy
France
Italy
Italy
Italy
Italy
Italy
Austria
UK
Spain
Switzerland
Italy
Netherlands
Italy
Italy
Italy
France
Italy
Italy
Germany
Brasil
IRAN
Italy
SPAIN
India
Italy
Italy
Japan
South Korea
japan
iran
franck.martin@dompe.it
Lucia.Martinelli@iasma.it
armando.albert@cchs.csic.es
smartins@deb.uminho.pt
nemartins@ualg.pt
POLIAMBULATORIO VALTURIO
Dep Chem Eng - Univ. of Napoli Federico II
Nagaoka University of Technology
Department of Biology, Faculty of Sciences, Ferdowsi University of
Mashhad
University Milano Bicocca
Bureau of Drug and Narcotics
Lund University
Doshisha University
Mattei SrL
Università di Milano-Bicocca - Dipartimento di Informatica, Sistemistica
e Comunicazione
Institut Pasteur
University of Ferrara
Dipartimento Biologia Animale e dell''Uomo
University of Rome
University of Salento Dip.Ing. Innov
Fatro S.p.A.
Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada
Universitat Autonoma de Barcelona
Universtity of Lausanne
DICAM-Università di Bologna
UNESCO-IHE
Università politecnica delle marche-SAPROV
DSAA-UNIVERSITY OF PERUGIA
University of Bologna; Dept. Pharmaceutical Sciences
OECD
Università Politecnica delle Marche
Ministro dello sviluppo economico
Johann Heinrich von Thünen-Institute (vTI)/Institute of Agricultural
Technology
Universidade de Mogi das Cruzes
Shahid Beheshti University
Lyondell Italia
Universitat de Lleida
Indian Institute of Technology Delhi
Consorzio Interuniversitario INBB
CNR-ISPA
University of Toyama
Ulsan National Institute of Science and Technology
Tohoku Gakuin Univ.
department of biotechnology
MARZALONI@IPER.NET
marzocch@unina.it
emasai@vos.nagaokaut.ac.jp
mashrghi@ferdowsi.um.ac.ir
massimo.masserini@unimib.it
waliluk.m@dmsc.mail.go.th
tiago.matos@tbiokem.lth.se
mmatsumo@mail.doshisha.ac.jp
niccolomattei@hotmail.it
mauri@disco.unimib.it
mazodier@pasteur.fr
stefania.mazzitelli@student.unife.it
roberto.mazzoli@unito.it
cristina.mazzoni@uniroma1.it
giuseppe.mele@unisalento.it
biologici@fatro.it
melli@sbox.tugraz.at
rima.menassa@agr.gc.ca
Escarlata.Rodriguez@uab.cat
davide.merulla@unil.ch
r.meulepas@unesco-ihe.org
b.mezzetti@univpm.it
maurizio.micheli@unipg.it
elisa.michelini8@unibo.it
claire.miguet@oecd.org
v.milanovic@univpm.it
milazzo@ipi.it
erik.mildner@vti.bund.de
vmilicchio@yahoo.com.br
D_MTehrani@sbu.ac.ir
walter.mirabella@lyondellbasell.com
bruna.miralpeix@pvcf.udl.cat
saroj98@hotmail.com
presidente@inbb.it
giovanni.mita@ispa.cnr.it
m_yukiko_1127@yahoo.co.jp
esgott@unist.ac.kr
kmiya@tjcc.tohoku-gakuin.ac.jp
tom_mrdr@yahoo.com
 
908
909
910
911
912
913
914
915
916
917
918
919
920
921
922
923
924
925
926
927
928
929
930
931
932
933
934
935
936
937
938
939
940
941
942
943
944
945
946
947
948
949
950
951
952
953
954
955
Mocali
Moglia
Mohamed
Mohd-Adnan
Moilanen
Moita
Molinari
Montazeri-Najafabady
Monteiro de Carvalho
Montes Carro
Montoro-Ronsano
Moo-Young
Moon
MORADPOUR
Morais
Morana
Morandini
Morano
Morelli
Moreno-Medina
Morgante
MORIKAWA
Morken
Morshedi
Mosana
Mosavi-Azam
Mosca
Mouri
Muccilli
Mudryk
Murygina
Musatti
Mustafa
Mustafa
Muzzalupo
Naganna
Nagata
NAKAMURA
Nakamura
Nakashima
Nakashimada
Nakayama
Nam
Nam
Nam
Nam
Nam
Narayan
                    CRA-RPSStefano
                    Università degli Studi di TorinoAndrea
Ali Abd El-Rahman Kyushu university
                    National University of MalaysiaAdura
                    University of HelsinkiUlla
                    FCT/UNLAna Rita
                    Università di MilanoFrancesco
                    department of biotechnologyNima
                    University of São PauloJoão Carlos
                    University of A CoruñaMaría
                    Hospital Vall d''HebronJose-Bruno
                    University of Waterloo & ISEBMurray
                    Changhae Ethanol Co., Ltd.Sekwon
                    FACULTY OF PHARMACYZAHRA
                    FIAB-Deptamento de Innovacion y TecnologiaFederico
                    Institute of Protein Biochemistry-CNRAlessandra
                    Università di MilanoPiero
                    Metapontum AgrobiosMaria Giuseppina
                    INRANGiorgio
Cuauhtémoc Ulises Cinvestav del IPN
Michele
                    HOKKAIDO UNIVERSITYMasaaki
                    5891 Lincoln RoadNathaniel
                    National Institute Of Genitic EngineeringDina
Malokaloka PhillemonNational Department of Environmental Affairs
                    Department of Pharmaceutical Biotechnology,Shiraz University ofSeyyed Bagher
                    Medical Sciences
                    ITB-CNREttore
                    Kyushu Institute of TechnologyKentaro
                    Università degli studi di CataniaSerena
                    Uzhhorod National UniversityMariia
                    Moscow State University, Chemistry Faculty, Dept. ChemicalValentina
                    Enzymology
                    University of MilanoAlida
                    Al- Baath UniversityRana
Rana
                    Agricultural Research Council - Centro di ricerca per l''Olivicoltura eInnocenzo
                    l''industria olearia
                    M S Ramaiah Institute of TechnologyChandra Prabha
                    Tohoku UniversityYuji
                    Tohoku Gakuin UnivKanji
                    Forestry and Forest Products Research InstituteMasaya
                    Research Institute of Genome-based biofactory, AISTNobutaka
                    Hiroshima UniversityYutaka
                    Kobe UniversityHideki
                    Seoul National UniversityKyoungphile
                    College of Pharmacy, Yeungnam UniversityDoo Hyun
Soo-Wan
                    Yeungnam UniversityKyung Tae
                    Dong-Eui universitySoo-Wan
                    Michigan State UniversityRamani
Italy
Italy
JAPAN
Malaysia
Finland
Portugal
Italy
iran
Brazil
Spain
Spain
Canada
Korea
IRAN
Spain
Italy
Italy
Italy
Italy
México
Italy
JAPAN
USA
Iran
South aAfrica
Iran
Italy
Japan
Italy
Ukraine
Russia
Italy
Syria
Italy
stefano.mocali@entecra.it
andrea.moglia@unito.it
mohamedali_micro@yahoo.com
adura.adnan@gmail.com
ulla.moilanen@helsinki.fi
rita.moita@dq.fct.unl.pt
francesco.molinari@unimi.it
montazery_n@yahoo.com
jcmdcarv@usp.br
maria.montes@udc.es
bmontoro@vhebron.net
mooyoung@cape.uwaterloo.ca
moonsk76@empal.com
moradpour_z@yahoo.com
otri@fiab.es
amorana10@libero.it
piero.morandini@unimi.it
gmorano@agrobios.it
morelli@inran.it
cumm66@hotmail.com
michele.morgante@uniud.it
morikawa@ees.hokudai.ac.jp
morshedidina@yahoo.com
PMosana@environment.gov.za
mosaviazam@gmail.com
ettore.mosca@itb.cnr.it
mouri-kentaro@edu.life.kyutech.ac.jp
serenamuccilli@hotmail.com
mudr25@gmail.com
vp_murygina@mail.ru
alida.musatti@unimi.it
dr.ranamustafa@gmail.com
dr.ranamustafa@gmail.com
innocenzo.muzzalupo@entecra.it
Indiachandraprabhamn@yahoo.com
japanaynaga@ige.tohoku.ac.jp
japanknaka@tjcc.tohoku-gakuin.ac.jp
Japannmasaya@ffpri.affrc.go.jp
Japann-nakashima@aist.go.jp
Japannyutaka@hiroshima-u.ac.jp
Japannakayama@aquamarine.kobe-u.ac.jp
Korea, Republic odoyun12@snu.ac.kr
Koreadhnam@ynu.ac.kr
Korea
Koreankt0311@naver.com
Koreaswnam@deu.ac.kr
USAnarayan@msu.edu
 
956
957
958
959
960
961
962
963
964
965
966
967
968
969
970
971
972
973
974
975
976
977
978
979
980
981
982
983
984
985
986
987
988
989
990
991
992
993
994
995
996
997
998
999
1000
1001
1002
1003
1004
Nardi
Narvàez Reinaldo
Nasr
Nawrot
Nazari
Negintaji
Negroni
Neubauer
Neubauer
Neves
NGUYEN
Nguyen
Nguyen
Nhleko
Nicolè
Nicolella
Nicolò
Nicotra
Nidhi
Nie
Nielsen
Nishihara
Nishimoto
Nishio
Nissen
Nittami
Nojiri
Nolli
Norin
Novikova
Nuanpeng
Nuzzo
Nwagu
Obradovic
Oh
OH
OHMORI
Ohta
Ohtake
Ohtsubo
Oishi
Okabe
Oku
OKUTMAN TAS
Olamba Bakumbaji
Olguin
Olivares
Olivieri
Omer
Tiziana
Juan Jesùs
Safaa
Barbara
Khodadad
Narges
Andrea
Antje
Peter
Ana Rute
THI PHUONG ANH Nagaoka University of Technology
                  Corvinus University of BudapestD. Quang
                  Yeungnam UniversityP. K. Hanh
Nompumelelo LaurenNational Department of Environmental Affairs
                  University of PaduaSilvia
                  University of PisaCristiano
                  UniversityMarco
                  Università degli studi di Milano-BicoccaFrancesco
                  Indian Institute of Technology RoorkeePareek
                  School of Biotechnology, Jiangnan UniversityYao
                  University of ChalmersJens
                  Kagawa University, Faculty of Education, Department of ChemistryHiroshi
                  Ehime UniversitySogo
                  Hiroshima UniversityNaomichi
                  DiSTALorenzo
                  Yokohama National UniversityTadashi
                  The University of TokyoHideaki
Maria Luisa
                  Royal Institute of TechnologyTorbjörn
                  Institute of Molecular GeneticsMaria
                  Khon Kaen UniversitySunan
Andrea
                  University of Nigeria, NsukkaTochukwu
                  Faculty of Technology and Metallurgy, University of BelgradeBojana
                  Sejong UniversityDuk Jae
                  Kor. Res. Inst. Biosci. Biotechnol.KI-HOON
                  Department of Bietechnology, Okayama UniversityHITOSHI
                  University of MiyazakiKazuyoshi
                  Osaka UniversityHisao
                  Tohoku UniversityYoshiyuki
                  KasuzaMichio
                  Ehime UnivMasaaki
                  Hiroshima UniversityShota
                  Istanbul Technical UniversityDidem
                  Hospital General de reference KinshasaEsther
                  Institute of EcologyEugenia
                  Pontificia Universidad Católica de ValparaísoAraceli
                  Univ. of Napoli Federico IIGiuseppe
                  Tropical Medicine Research InstituteSamia
CIRVE-Dip.TeSAF
University of Granada
NCRRT-Egypt
Centre of Molecular and Macromolecular Studies, Polish Academy of
Sciences
Islamic Azad University
Department of Pharmaceutical Biotechnology,Shiraz University of
Medical Sciences
University of Bologna
BioSilta Europe GmbH
Technische Universität Berlin
Italy
Spain
Egypt
Poland
IRAN
Iran
Italy
Germany
Germany
tiziana.nardi@unipd.it
jjnarei@ugr.es
drfigaro@gmail.com
bnawrot@bio.cbmm.lodz.pl
nazarikh@ripi.ir
narsiss_taj@yahoo.com
andrea.negroni4@unibo.it
antje.neubauer@biosilta.com
peter.neubauer@tu-berlin.de
arn@itqb.unl.pt
anhcom79@yahoo.com
quang.nguyenduc@uni-corvinus.hu
npkhanh@yahoo.com
nnhleko@environment.gov.za
silvia.nicole@unipd.it
c.nicolella@ing.unipi.it
sguglielm@unime.it
francesco.nicotra@unimib.it
pearldbs@iitr.ernet.in
nieybird@hotmail.com
nielsenj@chalmers.se
nishihar@ed.kagawa-u.ac.jp
niss@agr.ehime-u.ac.jp
nnishio@hiroshima-u.ac.jp
lorenzo.nissen@unibo.it
nittami@ynu.ac.jp
anojiri@mail.ecc.u-tokyo.ac.jp
Japan
Hungary
Vietnam
South africa
Italy
Italy
Italy
Italy
India
China
Sweden
Japan
Japan
Japan
Italy
Japan
Japan
Italy
Swedentnorin@kth.se
RussiaNovimv@gmail.com
Thailandnuanpeng_biot@hotmail.com
Italyandrea.macnuzzo@gmail.com
Nigeriatochynwagu@yahoo.com
Serbiabojana@tmf.bg.ac.rs
Koreadjoh@sejong.ac.kr
Republic of Koreagranblue@kribb.re.kr
JAPANhit2224@cc.okayama-u.ac.jp
Japank.ohta@cc.miyazaki-u.ac.jp
Japanhohtake@bio.eng.osaka-u.ac.jp
Japanyohtsubo@ige.tohoku.ac.jp
Japanoishi@kazusa.or.jp
Japanokabema@agr.ehime-u.ac.jp
Japand093936@hiroshima-u.ac.jp
Turkeyokutmand@itu.edu.tr
RD Congobedecongo@yahoo.fr makanzujean@yahoo.fr
Mexicoeugenia.olguin@inecol.edu.mx
Chilearaceli.olivares@ucv.cl
Italygiolivie@unina.it
Sudansamiaomer@hotmail.com
 
1005
1006
1007
1008
1009
1010
1011
1012
1013
1014
1015
1016
1017
1018
1019
1020
1021
1022
1023
1024
1025
1026
1027
1028
1029
1030
1031
1032
1033
1034
1035
1036
1037
1038
1039
1040
1041
1042
1043
1044
1045
1046
1047
1048
1049
1050
1051
1052
1053
Omiccioli
Ondás
Oosterhuis
Opanasopit
Ortiz
Osborn
Osman
Osman
Osouli Tabrizi
Otepalu
Othman
Otsuka
Ottolina
Ouattara
Ouled Haddar
Oztetik
Ozturk-Urek
Paciello
Padilla
PADULA
Pagan
Pagliarani
Paglino
Paiva
Pakarinen
Pakkanen
Palleschi
Palmeri
Palorini
Palumbo
PANT
Pantsyrnaya
Papa
Papaleo
Papini
Parascandola
PARAZZI
Parenti
Parisi
Park
Park
Park
Park
Park
PARK
Park
Park
Park
Park
Enrica
Vladimír
Nico
Praneet
Alicia
Tom
Ali
Ahmed
Hamed
Olavi
Roohaida
Yuichiro
Gianluca
Do Christophe
Houria
Elif
Raziye
Lucia
Carlos
MARIA CARMELA
Paolo
                     University of BolognaGiulia
                     DISCAFF-Università del Piemonte OrientaleAlessandra
Patricia Maria Guede Universidade Federal de Pernambuco
                     Helsinki UniversityAnnukka
                     Tekes-the Finnish Funding Agency for Technology and InnovationRaimo
                     Dept. Developmental and Cell Biology - Univ. of Rome LA SAPIENZAClaudio
Rosa
Roberta
Pasquale
DEEPAK
Tatiana
Michele
Maria Cristiana
Alessio
Palma
CLOVIS
Marco Daniele
Tiziana
Young
Ji Yeong
Hyun Gyu
Enoch Y.
Tai Hyun
YONG-CHEOL
Sunghoon
Hyun Gyu
So-Youn
Joong Kon
Parco Scientifico e Tecnologico della Sicilia S.c.p.A.
University of Milano-Bicocca
IASI-CNR
VITO NV
Laboratory of Reactions and Processes Engineering
Second University of Naples
University of Florence
University of Florence
Università di Salerno
UFSCAR
Università di Modena e Reggio Emilia
University of Messina
Daejin University
Chungnam National University
Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology
Shizuoka University
Seoul National University
KOOKMIN UNIVERSITY
Pusan National University
Korea Advanced Institute of Science & Technology
Chonnam national University
Kyungpook National University
Diatheva s.r.l
University Ss. Cyril and Methodius
CELLution Biotech BV
Silpakorn University
Instituto Politecnico Nacional
Monsanto
Breeding Technology/MSP/MBT/IP
University of Reading
Biotechnology faculty of science Cairo univeristy
University of Tehran
Enterprise Estonia
Institute of Systems Biology, Universiti Kebangsaan Malaysia
Forestry and Forest Products Research Institute
CNR-ICRM
Direction generale des ressources halieu tiques
Univérsité de Jijel
Anadolu University
Dokuz Eylul University
University of Salerno
Pontificia Universidad Católica de Valparaíso
University of Basilicata
Italy
Slovakia
Netherlands
thailandia
Mexico
USA
UK
Egypt
Iran
Estonia
Malaysia
Japan
Italy
Burkina Faso
Algeria
Turkey
Turkey
Italy
Chile
Italy
Italy
Italy
Brasil
Finland
Finland
Italy
enrica.omiccioli@uniurb.it
vladimir.ondas@gmail.com
nico.oosterhuis@cellutionbiotech.com
praneet@su.ac.th
ortizalicia@hotmail.com
ann.m.kain@monsanto.com; tom.osborn@monsanto.com
a.osman@reading.ac.uk
osman991@hotmail.com
h.osouli@ece.ut.ac.ir
olavi.otepalu@eas.ee
roohaida@ukm.my
yotuka@ffpri.affrc.go.jp
gianluca.ottolina@icrm.cnr.it
christopheouattara@yahoo.fr
hrourou2002@yahoo.fr
eoztetik@anadolu.edu.tr
raziye.urek@deu.edu.tr
lpaciello@unisa.it
carlos.padilla.u@gmail.com
mcpadula84@libero.it
gpagliarani@agrsci.unibo.it
angela.zanellato@novamont.com raffaella.stracquadanio@novamont.com
ppaiva63@yahoo.com.br
annukka.z.pakarinen@helsinki.fi
raimo.pakkanen@tekes.fi
claudio.palleschi@uniroma1.it
Italyrpalmeri@pstsicilia.org
Italyroberta.palorini@virgilio.it
Italypasquale.palumbo@iasi.cnr.it
BELGIUMDEEPAK.PANT@VITO.BE
Francetatiana.pantsyrnaya@ensaia.inpl-nancy.fr
Italymichele.papa@unina2.it
Italycristiana.papaleo@unifi.it
Italyalpapini@unifi.it
Italypparascandola@unisa.it
Brazilparazzi@cca.ufscar.br
Italymarcodaniele.parenti@unimore.it
Italytparisi@unime.it
South Koreaypark@daejin.ac.kr
Republic of Koreawinglet26@naver.com
Koreahgpark@kaist.ac.kr
Japanacypark@ipc.shizuoka.ac.jp
Koreathpark@snu.ac.kr
SOUTH KOREA ycpark@kookmin.ac.kr
South Koreaparksh@pusan.ac.kr
Korea (south)hgpark@kaist.ac.kr
Koreainmywind@gmail.com
Koreaparkjk@knu.ac.kr
 
1054
1055
1056
1057
1058
1059
1060
1061
1062
1063
1064
1065
1066
1067
1068
1069
1070
1071
1072
1073
1074
1075
1076
1077
1078
1079
1080
1081
1082
1083
1084
1085
1086
1087
1088
1089
1090
1091
1092
1093
1094
1095
1096
1097
1098
1099
1100
1101
1102
PARK
Park
Park
Park
Parvizi
Patakova
Patriarca
Paulova
Pavezzi
Pavlátová
Pedicchio
Pedroza Rodriguez
Peli
Pellizzieri
Pengloglou
Pennacchio
Penttila
Peñuela Vasquez
Pepe
Pepi
Perego
Pereira
Perez-Mateos
Peri
Pernodet
Perozzi
Perrin
Perrotta
Perry
Pertry
Peskov
Pessi
Pessione
Peter
Peters-Wendisch
Petkovic
Petranovic
Petruccioli
Peuzasne Konya
Philp
Phuong
Pietrangeli
Pietro
Pinelli
Pintucci
Piovesan
Pirola
Pistolozzi
pitas
YUN-HEE
Jung-Keug
Don-Hee
Wan-Geun
Rezvan
Petra
Chiara
Leona
Fabiana
Lucie
Maria Cristina
Aura Marina
Angelo
Emanuela
Ioannis
Angela
Merja
Mariana
Olimpia
Milva
Patrizia
Ana
Manuel
Francesco
Jean-Luc
Giuditta
Elena
Carla
Mark
Ine
Kirill
Antonello
Enrica
Francisc
Petra
Hrvoje
Dina
Maurizio
Erika
Jim
Kimchhayarasy
Biancamaria
Rosemeire
Davide
Cristina
Damiano
Carlo
Marco
Viktoria
Ajou University
Dongguk University
Chonnam National University
Kangwon National University
Department of Pharmaceutical Biotechnology,Shiraz University of
Medical Sciences
Institute of Chemical Technology
Università della Tuscia
ICT Prague
Sao Paulo State University
Crop Research Institute
University of Trieste & Biomedical Molecular Centre
University of Bologna
UNIVERSITY OF BASILICATA
Centre for Research and Technology Hellas, CERTH/CPERI
CNR
Technical Research Centre of Finland
Universidad de Antioquia
University
University of Siena
Università degli studi di Genova
University of Sheffield
University of Burgos
Università di Milano Bicocca
Institut de genetique et Microbiologie
INRAN
University of Florence
Univeristà del Salento
university of western ontario
IPBO
Institute for Systems Biology SPb
PeptiPharma
Dipartimento Biologia Animale e dell''Uomo
University "Politehnica" of Timisoara
Bielefeld University
Biotechnical faculty, University of Ljubljana
Erica Dahlin Systems biology
Eszterhazy Karoly Forskola Eger
Aramco
National Institute of Occupational Safety and Prevention (ISPESL)
School of Pharmaceutical Sciences of Araraquara, UNESP
Dipartimento di Ingegneria Chimica Mineraria e delle Tecnologie
Ambientali - Università di Bologna
Biocomputing Group (University of Bologna)
Università degli Studi di Milano
University of Bologna
University of Pannonia
Korea(South)
Korea
Korea
Korea
Iran
Czech Republic
Italy
Czech Republic
Brazil
Czech Republic
Italy
Colombia
Italy
Italy
Greece
Italy
Finland
Colombia
Italy
Italy
Italy
UK
Spain
Italy
France
Italy
Italy
Italy
canada
Belgium
russia
Italy
Italy
Romania
Germany
Slovenia
sweden
Italy
hungary
Cambodia
Italy
Brazil
Italy
Italy
Italy
Italy
Italy
Hungary
yhpark@ajou.ac.kr
jkpark@dongguk.edu
dhpark@chonnam.ac.kr
wgpark@kangwon.ac.kr
parvizir@sums.ac.ir
petra.patakova@vscht.cz
chiara.patriarca@enea.it
leona.paulova@vscht.cz
bipavezzi@hotmail.com
pavlatova@vurv.cz
presidente@cbm.fvg.it
aurapedroza@yahoo.com
angelo.peli@unibo.it
nadia.zaccagnino@unibas.it
penglou@cperi.certh.gr
a.pennacchio@ibp.cnr.it
merja.penttila@vtt.fi
marianapv@udea.edu.co
olipepe@unina.it
pepim@unisi.it
p.perego@unige.it
A.Pereira-Medrano@sheffield.ac.uk
mapema@ubu.es
francesco.peri@unimib.it
jean-luc.pernodet@igmors.u-psud.fr
perozzi@inran.it
elena.perrin@unifi.it
carla.perrotta@unisalento.it
ine.pertry@ugent.be
peskov@insysbio.ru
enrica.pessione@unito.it
francisc.peter@chim.upt.ro
petra.peters-wendisch@uni-bielefeld.de
hrvoje.petkovic@bf.uni-lj.si
dina.petrovic@chalmers.se
petrucci@unitus.it
konya@ebtf.hu
james.philp@aramco.com
ahsrors@gmail.com
biancamaria.pietrangeli@ispesl.it
pietrorc@fcfar.unesp.br
davide.pinelli@unibo.it
pintucci@ise.cnr.it
piovesan@biocomp.unibo.it
carlo.pirola@unimi.it
marco.pistolozzi@unibo.it
pitasv@almos.vein.hu
 
1103
1104
1105
1106
1107
1108
1109
1110
1111
1112
1113
1114
1115
1116
1117
1118
1119
1120
1121
1122
1123
1124
1125
1126
1127
1128
1129
1130
1131
1132
1133
1134
1135
1136
1137
1138
1139
1140
1141
1142
1143
1144
1145
1146
1147
Pivonka
Plaza
Pocedicová
Podevin
Podevin
Poggi-Varaldo
Poirrier
Polizeli
Polizeli
Pollegioni
Pollegioni
Poma
PONNAIAH
Popov
Popovic
Poppe
Porro
Possenti
PRASAD
Prascakova
Prati
Proietti
Pruesse
Przybylski
Przystas
Purkrtova
Puyol Santos
Qi
Queiroz
Quintelas
Radecka
radecka
Radwan
RAFTANIAMIRI
Raimondi
Raj
Rambelli
Ramon Vidal
Ramos
Ramos
Rana
Randazzo
Rantala
Rapacioli
Rastkari
                    FEDI, PKCR
                    IEDCYT-CSIC
                    ICT Prague
                    EFSA
                    EFSA
                    Centro de Investigation y de Estudios Avanzades del Instituto
                    Politecnico Nacional
                    Pontificia Universidad Catolica de ValparaisoPaola
                    São Paulo UniversityMaria de Lourdes
                    São Paulo UniversityAline
                    CNR-IBAFPaola
                    Università degli Studi dell''InsubriaLoredano
Anna Maria Giuseppi University of L''Aquila
                    SCUOLA SUPERIORE SANT ANNAMAHARAJAH
                    A.N. Bach Institute of BiochemistryVladimir
                    University of Novi SadLjiljana
                    BUTE department of organic chemiostry and technologyLaszlo
                    University of Milan "Bicocca"Danilo
                    INRANMarco
                    INDIAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY MADRASSHASHI BALA
                    Institute of Geotechnics of Slovak Academy of SciencesMaria
                    Università di BolognaCarlo
                    university of tuscia, viterboSilvia
                    Johann Heinrich von Thuenen-InstituteUlf
                    Helmholtz-Centre for Environmental Research - UFZ, Leipzig, GermanyDenise
Jan
Luis
Klára
Nancy
Nancy
Hector M.
Wioletta
Zita
Daniel
Qingsheng
Pedro
Cristina
Iza
Danny
Doaa
ZEYNAB
Stefano
Eldon Rene
Laura
Daniel
Juan L.
Luiz
Tariq
Cinzia Lucia
Hanna
Silvia
Noushin
FRANCESCA
Maurizio
Silesian University of Technology
ICT Prague
Universidad Autónoma de Madrid
Shandong University, life Science school
University of Minho
University of Wolverhampton
Czech Republic
Spain
Czech Republic
Italy
Italy
Mexico
Chile
Brazil
Brazil
Italy
Italy
Italy
Italy
Russia
Hungary
Italy
Italy
INDIA
Slovakia
Italy
Italy
Germany
Germany
POLAND
Czech Republic
Spain
P.R.China
Portogallo
UK
USA
Egypt
Iran
Italy
Spain
Italy
Spain
Spain
Brazil
USA
Finland
Italy
Iran
Italy
Italy
luis.plaza@cchs.csic.es
hellerok@vscht.cz
nancy.podevin@efsa.europa.eu
nancy.podevin@efsa.europa.eu
hectorpoggi2001@gmail.com
paola.poirrier@ucv.cl
polizeli@ffclrp.usp.br
alinepolizeli@gmail.com
paola.pollegioni@ibaf.cnr.it
loredano.pollegioni@uninsubria.it
annamaria.poma@univaq.it
M.PONNAIAH@SSSUP.IT
vpopov@inbi.ras.ru
ljiljana04@yahoo.com
poppe@mail.bme.hu
danilo.porro@unimib.it
possenti@inran.it
shashi@iitm.ac.in
prascak@saske.sk
carlo.prati@unibo.it
s.proietti@unitus.it
ulf.pruesse@vti.bund.de
denise.schumer@ufz.de
wioletta.przystas@polsl.pl
Zita.Purkrtova@vscht.cz
daniel.puyol@estudiante.uam.es
qiqingsheng@sdu.edu.cn
cquintelas@deb.uminho.pt
I.Radecka@wlv.ac.uk
reible@mail.utexas.edu
cocacola_dodo2@hotmail.com
irajarash@rediffmail.com
stefano.raimondi@unimore.it
eldonrene@yahoo.com
lrambelli@arces.unibo.it
daniel.ramon@biopolis.es
juanluis.ramos@eez.csic.es
luiz.ramos@ufpr.br
trana@sanfordburnham.org
hanna.rantala@tekes.fi
technical@resindion.com
n_rastkari@yahoo.com
francesca.re1@unimib.it
maurizio.recanatini@unibo.it
Sari Agricultural and Natural Resources University
Sorin Renal Care - Vice presidente
University of A Coruña
Research Center ARCES - University of Bologna
Biopolis SL
CSIC
Federal University of Paraná, UFPR - Department of Chemistry
Burnham Institute for Medical Research
Tekes
RESINDION SRL
Center for Environmental Research, Tehran University of Medical
Sciences, Tehran, Iran.
UNIVERSITY OF MILANO-BICOCCA DEPT. OF EXPERIMENTAL
MEDICINE
Università di Bologna- Dip. scienze farmaceutiche
     RE
1148
1149 Recanatini
 
1150
1151
1152
1153
1154
1155
1156
1157
1158
1159
1160
1161
1162
1163
1164
1165
1166
1167
1168
1169
1170
1171
1172
1173
1174
1175
1176
1177
1178
1179
1180
1181
1182
1183
1184
1185
1186
1187
1188
1189
1190
1191
1192
1193
1194
1195
1196
1197
Redwood
Reis
Remondet
Ren
Reschiglian
Restaino
Restuccia
Reungsang
Reutter-Maier
Rezaei
Rezessy-Szabó
Ricca
Riccio
RICHARD
Ridolfi
Ringel
Rito
RIVA
Riva
riva
Rivera-Muñoz
Rizzi
Roaiaei
Roberto
Roblado Narvaez
Robles
Robles
Roca
Rocchetti
Rochepeau
RODIO
Rodriguez
RODRÍGUEZ PAZO
Rodriguez Talou
Roeckel
Rojanarata
Rollini
Romeo
Romero
Ron
Ronzoni
Rosa-Magri
Rosales
Rosati
Rosini
Rossetti
Rossi
Rossi
Mark
Maria
Martin
Jun
Pierluigi
Odile Francesca
Cristina
Alissara
Anne
Masoud
Judit
Emanuele
Raffaele
HERVE
Vanda
Anne Katrin
Marco
Sergio
Giovanni
Sabrina
Gerardo
Federica
Mohammad
Inês
Paula Natalia
Vania
Ireri
Christophe
Laura
Alain
STEFANIA
Rosa Maria
NOELIA
Julian
Marlene
Theerasak
Manuela
Giovanni
Inmaculada
Eliora
Flavio Lorenzo
Márcia Maria
Luis Manuel
Andrea
Elena
Simona
Giada
Maddalena
University of Birmingham
Universidade Nova de Lisboa
HAUT CONSEIL DES BIOTECHNOLOGIES
Dalian University of Technology
Dip.di chimica Ciamician
Second University of Naples
Dip. DOFATA Sezione Tecnologie Alimentari Università di Catania
Khon Kaen University
Wacker Chemie AG
Tarbiat Modares University
Corvinus University of Budapest
Università della Calabria
Univeristà di salerno
L''OREAL
Ministero per lo Sviluppo Economico
Johann Heinrich von Thünen-Institute (vTI) / Institute of Agricultural
Technology
ITESM CAMPUS MTY
Istituto di Chimica del Riconoscimento Molecolare, C.N.R.
Università Politecnica delle Marche
University of Rome "La Sapienza" & Italyan Chemistry Society
SEP-Instituto Tecnológico de Mérida
University of Parma
Shahid Chamran University
Escola de Engenharia de Lorena - USP
Escuela Nacional de Ciencias Biológicas IPN
Centro de Invetsigación y de Estudios Avanzados del Instituto
Politécnico Nacional
Universidade Nova de Lisboa
Polytechnic University of Marche, Department of Marine Sciences
1 Rue Descartes
UNIVERSITY OF PADUA
University of Minho
VIGO UNIVERSITY
Microbiologia Industrial y Biotecnologia, Fac. Farmacia y Bioquimica,
Univ. Buenos Aires
Universidad de Conceción
Silpakorn University
University of Milano
Alma Mater Studiorum-University of Bologna
University of Jaen
Tel-Aviv University
University of Pavia
UFSCar
IPICyT
Università degli Studi dell''Insubria-Politecnico di Milano
CNR IRSA
Università degli Studi di Udine
University of Modena and Reggio Emilia
England
Portugal
FRANCE
China
Italy
Italy
Italy
Thailandia
Germany
Iran
Hungary
Italy
Italy
FRANCE
Italy
Germany
Mexico
Italy
Italy
Italy
México
Italy
Iran
Brazil
Mexico
México
México
Portugal
Italy
France
Italy
Portugal
SPAIN
Argentina
Chile
Thailandia
Italy
Italy
Spain
Israel
Italy
Brasil
México
Italy
Italy
Italy
Italy
Italy
m.d.redwood@bham.ac.uk
amr@dq.fct.unl.pt
martin.remondet@hautconseildesbiotechnologies.frc
renjun@mail.dlut.edu.cn
pierluigi.reschiglian@unibo.it
odile.francesca@libero.it
crestu@unict.it
alissara@kku.ac.th
anneliese.reutter-maier@wacker.com
rezai_ma@modares.ac.ir
judit.szabo@uni-corvinus.hu
ericca@unical.it
hrichard@rd.loreal.com
vanda.ridolfi@sviluppoeconomico.gov.it
anne.ringel@vti.bund.de
mrito@itesm.mx
sergio.riva@icrm.cnr.it
g.riva@univpm.it
sabrina.sabatini@uniroma1.it
albatros1953@msn.com
federica.rizzi@unipr.it
roayaei_m@yahoo.com
ines@debiq.eel.usp.br
pau_robnar@yahoo.com.mx
vania@mixteco.utm.mx
irerirobles@yahoo.com.mx
christophe.roca@dq.fct.unl.pt
l.rocchetti@univpm.it
alain.rochepeau@recherche.gouv.fr
stefaniarodio@gmail.com
rosy_rodriguez@deb.uminho.pt
noerp@uvigo.es
jrtalou@ffyb.uba.ar
mroeckel@udec.cl
rtheerasak@yahoo.com
manuela.rollini@unimi.it
giovanni.romeo@unibo.it
iromero@ujaen.es
eliora@post.tau.ac.il
flavio.ronzoni@unipv.it
mrciarosa@yahoo.com.br
lmrc@ipicyt.edu.mx
rosati@eaap.org
elena.rosini@uninsubria.it
rossetti@irsa.cnr.it
giada.rossi@uniud.it
maddalena.rossi@unimore.it
 
1198
1199
1200
1201
1202
Rossi
Rosso
ROSU
Rovero
RUANGVIRIYACHAI
Ruberti
Daniele
Fulvia
CRAITA MARIA
Paolo
CHALERM
Ida
Jens
Nora
Ratana
Reet
David
Maria Elena
Marcella
Maurizio
Yeon Woo
Elena
Cecilia
Zohreh Azita
Ryosuke
Iban
Badal
Debendra K.
SURAIA
TOSHIFUMI
Akihiko
Lara
Osama
Francesco
Jose
Guillermo
Oriana
José Manuel
Mona
Misha
Angélica María
Vincent
Fotini
Sergio
Sammy
Tessa-Marie
Myriam
MARIA ELENA
Juan Pablo
Gloria
SONIA
Monica
Silvia
Suksaman
1203
1204 Rudat
1205 Ruiz-Ordaz
1206 Rujiravanit
     Rumvolt
1207
1208 Runquist
1209 Russo
1210 Ruta
1211 Ruzzi
1212 Ryu
1213 Sacco
1214 Saccone
1215 Sadigh
1216 Saeki
1217 Sagardia
1218 Saha
1219 Sahoo
1220 SAID
1221 SAKAGUCHI
1222 Sakurai
1223 Sala Danna
     Salama
1224
1225 Salamini
1226 Salas
1227 Salas Razo
1228 Salazar
1229 Salgado Seara
1230 Salimi
1231 Salimi
1232 Salmerón-Alcocer
1233 Salom Gnana Thanga
1234 Salta
1235 Salvi
1236 Sambu
1237 Samuel
1238 SANCHEZ CASCO
1239 SANCHEZ PARDO
1240 Sanchez Tamburrino
1241 Sanchez-Galvan
1242 SANCHIS PEREZ
1243 Sandri
1244 Sandrini
1245 Sangyoka
Federalimentare
CRA-RPS Gruppo di Torino
INSTITUTE OF BIOLOGICAL RESEARCH
University of Florence
KHON KAEN UNIVERSITY
National Research Council - Institute of Molecular Biology and
Pathology
Karlsruhe Institute of Technology
ENCB, IPN
Chulalongkorn University
Competence center for cancer research
Tallinn University of Technology
Lund University
Università degli studi di Napoli Federico II
Department of Enviromental Science
DABAC - University of Tuscia
Ajou University
University of Milano-Bicocca
Università di Bari
Razi Vaccine and Serum Research Institute
Kyushu Institute of Technology
AZTI-Tecnalia
USDA-ARS-NCAUR
Institute of Microbial Technology
UNIVERSITY OF SÃO PAULO USP
Prefectural University of Hiroshima
University of Fukui
Università di Milano-Bicocca
Phrmaceutical Sciences and pharmaceutical Industries, Future
Universty in Cairo, Egypt
University of Milan & Parco tecnologico Padano (PTP)
Universidad Michoacana de San Nicolás de Hidalgo
University of Chile
University of Vigo
Pasteur Institute of Iran (IPI)
Pasteur Institute of Iran
ENCB, IPN
University of Kerala
Federation of Hellenic Food industries
INRAN
Oxford
University of the Witwatersrand
cinvestav ipn
IPN ENCB
Advanced Technologies Cambridge (ATC)
Institute of Ecology
UNIVERSIDAD AUTÓNOMA DE MADRID
istec-cnr
Rinnova srl
Rajabhat Pibulsongkram University
Italy
Italy
ROMANIA
Italy
THAILAND
Italy
Germany
México
Thailandia
Estonia
direzione@federalimentare.it
fulvia.rosso@entecra.it
craita2002@yahoo.com
paolo.rovero@unifi.it
chal_ru@kku.ac.th
ida.ruberti@uniroma1.it
jens.rudat@kit.edu
juvenciogm@yahoo.com
ratana.r@chula.ac.th
reet.hunt@ttu.ee
Swedendavid.runquist@tmb.lth.se
Italymerusso@unina.it
Italymarciruta@virgilio.it
Italyruzzi@unitus.it
Republic of Koreaywryu@ajou.ac.kr
Italyelena.sacco@unimib.it
Italycecilia.saccone@ba.itb.cnr.it
Iranz.sadigh@rvsri.ir
Japansaeki-ryosuke@edu.life.kyutech.ac.jp
Spainisagardia@azti.es
U.S.ABadal.Saha@ars.usda.gov
INDIAdebsahoo@imtech.res.in
BRAZILsusaid@usp.br
Japansakaguchi@pu-hiroshima.ac.jp
Japana_sakura@u-fukui.ac.jp
Italylara.saladanna@alice.it
EgyptOsalama99@hotmail.com
Italy
Spain
México
Chile
Spain
Iran
Iran
Mexico
India
Greece
Italy
UK
South Africa
Mexico
MEXICO
UK
Mexico
SPAIN
Italy
Italy
Thailand
francesco.salamini@tecnoparco.org
jasalas@uniovi.es
gsalas55@hotmail.com
orsalaza@ing.uchile.cl
jmsalgado@uvigo.es
salimi_mona@yahoo.com
misha6531@yahoo.com
angelicasalmeron@hotmail.com
sgthangavincent@gmail.com
salvi@inran.it
Sammy.Sambu@eng.ox.ac.uk
Tessa-Marie.Samuel@students.wits.ac.za
mysanchez@cinvestav.mx
alimentoselena@hotmail.com
juan.sanchez@atcbiotech.com
gloria.sanchez@inecol.edu.mx
sonia.sanchis@uam.es
monica.sandri@istec.cnr.it
silvia.sandrini@unibo.it
suksaman@hotmail.com
 
1246
1247
1248
1249
1250
1251
1252
1253
1254
1255
1256
1257
1258
1259
1260
1261
1262
1263
1264
1265
1266
1267
1268
1269
1270
1271
1272
1273
1274
1275
1276
1277
1278
1279
1280
1281
1282
1283
1284
1285
1286
1287
1288
1289
1290
1291
1292
1293
1294
Sannia
Sano Coelho
Santamaría
Santoro
Santus
Sarti
Sato
Savard
Scagliarini
SCANDOLA
Scarascia
Schäfer
Schibeci
Schievano
SCHINTLMEISTER
Schmidt
Schröder
Schwartz
Sciubba
Scognamiglio
Scoma
Scudamore
Seal
Sebastiani
Sebok
Seeberger
Seeger Pfeiffer
Seghezzi
SEGUIN
Segura-Campos
Sekikawa
Selim Abdel Salam
SEMSANG
SEO
Serafim
SERBOLISCA
Sereikaite
Sergi
Serra
Serrano
Serri
Servi
Sesma Vea
Sevillano
Sforza
Shabanian
Shahabadi
Sharma
Sharma
Giovanni
Renato
Ramón
Danilo
Giacomo
Giulio C.
Kanna
Tony
Alessandra
MARIASTELLA
Giuseppe
Franziska
Renato
Andrea
Peter
Anne
Jasmin
Dirk
Luigi
Viviana
Alberto
James
Susan
Luca
Andras
Peter
Michael
Nicolas
ARMAND
Maira
Takahiro
Samy Abdel Hamid
NUANANONG
JIN-HO
Luìsa
PAOLO
Jolanta
Simona
Immacolata
Nadja
Fatima
Stefano
Begona
Laura
Eleonora
Naghi
Nahid
Shilpi
Preeti
University of Naples "Federico II"
Campinas State University - UNICAMP
Consejo Superior de Investigaciones Cientificas
Biophil
Biophil
University of Bologna
Graduate School of BASE, Tokyo Univ. of Agriculture and Technology
Government of Canada
DIP.CHIMICA CIAMICIAN-UNIBO
Helmholtz Centre for Environmental Research
Murdoch University
Univeristà degli studi di milano
Institute of Technical Chemistry; Leibniz University of Hanover
Bielefeld University
University of Applied Sciences Esslingen
Università di Bologna
University of Bologna - DICASM
DISCONTOOLS
Natural Resources Institute
Scuola Superiore Sant''Anna
Campden Bri Magyarorszag Non profit
Max Plank Institute
Universidad Tecnica Federico Santa Maria
Institut Pasteur
Italy
Brazil
Spain
Italy
Italy
Italy
Japan
Canada
Italy
Italy
Italy
Germany
Australia
Italy
Germany
Germany
Germany
Italy
sannia@unina.it
rscoelho@gmail.com
santa@usal.es
giulio.sarti@unibo.it
ikanna@cc.tuat.ac.jp
tony.savard@agr.gc.ca
alessand.scagliarini@unibo.it; francesca.vaccari7@unibo.it
mariastella.scandola@unibo.it
giuseppe.scarascia@entecra.it
franziska.schaefer@ufz.de
R.Schibeci@murdoch.edu.au
andrea.schievano@unimi.it
schmidt@iftc.uni-hannover.de
jschroed@cebitec.uni-bielefeld.de
dirk.schwartz@hs-esslingen.de
luigi.sciubba@unibo.it
alberto.scoma2@unibo.it
j.scudamore@liverpool.ac.uk
seal_susan@hotmail.com; ss21@greenwich.ac.uk
luca.sebastiani@sssup.it
a.sebok@campdenkht.com
peter.seeberger@mpikg.mpg.de
michael.seeger@usm.cl
nicolas.seghezzi@pasteur.fr
armand.seguin@nram.gr.ca
mai_rubi@hotmail.commai rubi@hotmail.com
sekikawa@u-shizuoka-ken.ac.jp
s.selim@scuegypt.edu.eg
nsemsang@gmail.com
jhseo94@snu.ac.kr
misantos@ua.pt
luca.serbolisca@eni.com
sjolanta@fm.vgtu.lt
ssergi@unica.it
immas@ibiocat.eu
nadjaserrano@gmail.com
shirinserry@gmail.com
stefano.servi@polimi.it
laura.sevillano@usal.es
dipic@unipd.it
n.shabanian2010@gmail.com
nahidshahabadi@yahoo.com
shilpisharma_00@yahoo.com
preeti.res@gmail.com
                                                                         Italy
                                                                         UK
                                                                         UK
                                                                         Italy
                                                                         Hungary
                                                                         Germany
                                                                         CHILE
                                                                         France
                                                                         CANADA
Universidad autonoma de YucatanMexico
University of ShizuokaJapan
Suez Canal UniversityEgypt
Chiang Mai UniversityThailand
SEOUL NATIONAL UNIVERSITYSOUTH KOREA
Campus Universitario di SantiagoPortogallo
ENI S.P.A. R&M DIVISIONItaly
Vilnius Gediminas Technical UniversityLithuania
University of Cagliari Dpt of Biomed. Sc. & Tec. Sec. of Gen.Micr.iology Italy
and Virology & Micro
università degli studi di paviaItaly
Federal University of Sao CarlosBrazil
Research Institute of Forest & Rangelands Iran, (RIFR Iran)IRAN
Politecnico di MilanoItaly
Spain
Italy
Iran
IRAN
INDIA
India
Usal
University of Padua DIPIC
University of Kurdistan
Razi university
Indian Institute of Technology DELHI
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi University
 
1295
1296
1297
1298
1299
1300
1301
1302
1303
1304
1305
1306
1307
1308
1309
1310
1311
1312
1313
1314
1315
1316
1317
1318
1319
1320
1321
1322
1323
1324
1325
1326
1327
1328
1329
1330
1331
1332
1333
1334
1335
1336
1337
1338
1339
1340
1341
1342
1343
Shi
Shimodaira
Shimura
Shin
SHIN
Shin
SHIN
Shirinkam
Shukla
Shunsuke
Siboni
Sidoli
Sidoli
Siegel
Sierant
Sifour
Sikora
Silva
Silva
Silveira
Silvi
Simarani
Simpson
Sineriz
Singh
SINSUWAN
Sittijunda
Skybová
Smyth
Soares Gomes
Soccio
Söderberg
Sohn
Soliman
Solis
Solis
Solorza-Feria
Soloveva
Song
Sonnino
Sonomoto
Soria Proaño
Soto
Sousa
Sousa Pereira
Spagna
Spanova
Spertino
Spina
Shuobo
Jun
Minoru
Sung Chul
Hyun Yong
Sung Chul
JONG SUH
Sara
Anshuman
Imai
Francesco
Simone
Alessandro
Carolin
Malgorzata
Mohamed
Marcin
Filomena
Bruna
Eva
Stefania
Khanom
Ricardo
Faustino
Priyanka
SORNCHAI
Sureewan
Tereza
Stuart
Francis
Michelina
Ola
Jung-Hoon
Nadia
Myrna
Sara
Omar
Tatiana
Hong-Gyu
Andrea Roberto
Kenji
Carlos Alberto
Carmen
Marylane
Susana Raquel
Giovanni
Alena
Stefano
Federica
Chalmers University of Technology
Nagaoka university of technology
Railway Technical Research Institute
KAIST
Korea University
KAIST
Kangwon National Univeristy
K.N.Toosi university
University Institute of Pharma. Sciences., UGC-CAS, Panjab University
Nagaoka University of Technology
Università di Bologna
Università di Parma
Sweden
Japan
Tokyo
Korea
korea
Korea (south)
KOREA
Iran
India
shuobos@chalmers.se
jshimo@stn.nagaokaut.ac.jp
mino@rtri.or.jp
ssch@kaist.ac.kr
drhyshin@korea.ac.kr
ssch@kaist.ac.kr
jsshin@kangwon.ac.kr
sshirinkam@gmail.com
anshumanshukla12@gmail.com
imasuke@stn.nagaokaut.ac.jp
carlo.prati@unibo.it
simone.sidoli@studenti.unipr.it
assobiotec@federchimica.it
carolin.siegel@tu-dresden.de
msierant@bio.cbmm.lodz.pl
Sifourm@yahoo.fr
sikoramar@o2.pl
filomena@fcsaude.ubi.pt
bsilva@deb.uminho.pt
esilveira@iqm.unicamp.br
stefania.silvi@unicam.it
hanom_ss@yahoo.com
ricardo.simpson@usm.cl
fsineriz@arnet.com.ar
priyay20@gmail.com
sornchai@gmail.com
joy_zeed@hotmail.com
skybovat@vscht.cz
stuart.smyth@usask.ca
francissg85@yahoo.com.br
michela.soccio@mail.ing.unibo.it
ola.soderberg@genpat.uu.se
sohn4090@kribb.re.kr
nadiastuttgart@yahoo.com
myrobatlx@yahoo.com.mx
ssolis@itmerida.mx
osolorza@cinvestav.mx
soltan@ibpm.pushchino.ru
hgsong@kangwon.ac.kr
Andrea.Sonnino@fao.org
sonomoto@agr.kyushu-u.ac.jp
drcasp@hotmail.com
carmensoto@creas.cl
lrg@ufc.br
susana.raquel@ua.pt
spggnn@libero.it
spanova@sci.muni.cz
stefano.spertino@mfn.unipmn.it
federica.spina@unito.it
                                                                      Japan
                                                                      Italy
                                                                      Italy
                                                                      Italy
Technische Universität DresdenGermany
Center of Molecular and Macromolecular studiesPoland
Univérsité de JijelAlgeria
Uniwersytet Miko?aja Kopernika w ToruniuPoland
University of Beira InteriorPortugal
Universidade do MinhoPortugal
University of CampinasBrazil
Università di Camerino- Scuola di Bioscienze e BiotecnologieItaly
Kyushu Institute of Technology,Japan
Universidad Técnica Federico Santa MaríaChile
PROIMI-CONICET-UNTArgentina
BHUIndia
SURANAREE UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGYThailand
Khon Kaen UniversityThailand
ICT PragueCzech Republic
University of SaskatchewanCanada
Universidade Federal de PernambucoBrazil
Università di BolognaItaly
Uppsala UniversitySweden
Korea Research Institute of Bioscience and BiotechnologyKorea
Mubarak City for Scientific Research and Technology Applications New- Egypt
Burg El-Arab City, Egypt
CIBA-IPNMexico
Instituto Tecnologico de MeridaMexico
Cinvestav-IPNMexico
Center for Ecological research and BioresourcesRussia
Kangwon National UniversityKorea
FAOItaly
Faculty of Agriculture, Kyushu UniversityJapan
PUCEEcuador
Regional Centre for the Study of Healthy FoodsChile
Universidade Federal do CearaBrazil
Universidade de Aveiro - CICECOPortugal
Dept. DOFATA Univerisità di cataniaItaly
Masaryk UniversityCzech republic
Università del Piemonte OrientaleItaly
Università degli Studi di TorinoItaly
 
1344
1345
1346
1347
1348
1349
1350
1351
1352
1353
1354
1355
1356
1357
1358
1359
1360
1361
1362
1363
1364
1365
1366
1367
1368
1369
1370
1371
1372
1373
1374
1375
1376
1377
1378
1379
1380
1381
1382
1383
1384
1385
1386
1387
1388
1389
1390
1391
1392
Sprocati
Srivastava
Stefan
Stefani
Stejnakova
Stepanova
Stephanopoulos
Stett
Stewart
Stigliano
Stottmeister
STOWASSER
Straathof
Strauss
Strazza
Strejcek
Strugaru
Su
Subramanian
Sugahara
Sukhumsirichart
Sulaiman
Sullalti
Sun
Sun
Sunda
Sundberg
Sung
Sung
Suptitz
Suto
Suwannasing
Suzuki
Suzuki
Swerts
Szeker
Tabacchioni
Tabari
Taccari
Tafi
Tait
TAJIMA
Takabatake
Takagi
Takahashi
Takaku
Takaku
Takano
Tamminen
Anna Rosa
Ashok Kumar
Alessandra
Nicola
Sarka
Tatiana
Gregory
Alfred
Neal
Clelia
Ulrich
Bernd
Adrie
Steven
Carlo
Michal
Raluca
Qiao
Mohanraj
Takuya
Wasana
Ahmad Ziad Bin
Simone
Yanlin
Aiyou
Kalyana
Bjorn
Jih Min
Bong Hyun
Gabriele
Koichi
Waranya
Chiho
Yuzo
Katrien
Kathleen
Silvia
Mahsa
Manuela
Andrea
Joyce
TAKAHISA
Reona
Masamichi
Yurika
Hiroaki
Hiroaki
Maki
Tarja
ENEA, Roma
IIT Delhi
University
DMNR - University of Trieste
FEDI, PKCR
Center for Ecological research and Bioresources
Massachusetts Institute of Technology
University of Tennessee
Ministero per lo sviluppo economico
Leipzig University & ISEB
Innovative Medicines Initiative
Delft University of Technology
Oregon State University
Università degli Studi di Genova
Institute of chemical technology Prague
Alma Mater Studiorum - Università di Bologna
 School of Lifescience and Technology, Dalian University of Technology
Pusan National University
Ehime University
Srinakharinwirot University
Massey University
University of Bologna
Kangwon National University
East China University of Science and Technology
Vishwakarma institute of technology
University of Umea
Hung Kuang Univ.
Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology
Saxon State Ministry of Environment and agriculture (SMUL)
Tohoku University
Khon Kaen University
The University of Tokyo
Tokyo University of Agriculture and Technology
IWT
BVT TU Berlin
ENEA
university
Università Politecnica delle Marche
University of Siena
ESRC Innogen Centre University of Edinburgh
Hiroshima university
mational Food Research Institute, National Agricuture and Food
Research Organization
Niigata University of Pharmacy and Applied Life Sciences
The University of Tokyo
Niigata University of Pharmacy and Applied Life Sciences
University of Toyama
VTT
Italy
India
Italy
Italy
Czech Republic
Russia
USA
USA
Italy
Germany
Belgium
NETHERLANDS
USA
Italy
Czech Republic
Italy
China
South Korea
JAPAN
Thailand
New Zealand
Italy
Korea
China
India
Sweden
Taiwan
Korea
Germany
Japan
Thailand
Japan
Japan
Belgium
Germany
Italy
iran
Italy
Italy
UK
JAPAN
Japan
Japan
Japan
Japan
japan
Finland
ashokiitd@hotmail.com
alessandra.stefan@unibo.it
nicola.stefani@dicamp.units.it
stejnarova@foodnet.cz
stepanova@ibpm.pushchino.ru
gregstep@MIT.EDU; santosr@MIT.EDU
nealstewart@utk.edu
clelia.stigliano@sviluppoeconomico.gov.it
Ulrich.stottmeister@ufz.de
Bernd.Stowasser@sanofi-aventis.com; Birgit.Kulik@sanofi-aventis.com
a.j.j.straathof@tudelft.nl
steve.strauss@oregonstate.edu
carlo.strazza@unige.it
strejcem@vscht.cz
okytty@yahoo.com
dsuqiao@dlut.edu.cn
rajmohanhp@gmail.com
mars95@agr.ehime-u.ac.jp
wasanas@swu.ac.th
mejziad@yahoo.com
simone.sullalti3@unibo.it
laddiya@hotmail.com
sunaiyou@ecust.edu.cn
vit_sundaram@yahoo.com
bjorn.sundberg@genfys.slu.se
sungjm@sunrise.hk.edu.tw
bonhoney@kaist.ac.kr
Gabriele.Sueptitz@smul.sachsen.de
suto@mail.kankyo.tohoku.ac.jp
waran_aor@hotmail.com
aa096106@mail.ecc.u-tokyo.ac.jp
50010701301@st.tuat.ac.jp
ks@iwt.be
k.szeker@mailbox.tu-berlin.de
silvia.tabacchioni@enea.it
ma.tabari@gmail.com
gruppo.ciani@univpm.it
tafi@unisi.it
joyce.tait@ed.ac.uk
ttajima@hiroshima-u.ac.jp
reona@affrc.go.jp
takagi@nupals.ac.jp
aa097037@mail.ecc.u-tokyo.ac.jp
htakaku@nupals.ac.jp
mtakano@eng.u-toyama.ac.jp
tarja.tamminen@vtt.fi
 
Tampieri
1393
1394
1395
1396
1397
1398
1399
1400
1401
1402
1403
1404
1405
1406
1407
1408
1409
1410
1411
1412
1413
1414
1415
1416
1417
1418
1419
1420
Todorovic
1421
1422
1423
1424
1425
1426
1427
1428
1429
1430
1431
1432
1433
1434
1435
1436
1437
1438
1439
1440
Tofalo
Tohda
TOLEDO-GUILLÉN
TOMAS COBOS
Tomei
Tongpoothorn
Törnvall
Torre
TOUB AL
Tralau
Travaini
Trento
Trinca
Tripetchkul
Trojan
Tron
Tropea
Tsuda
Tuberosa
Tan
Tan
Tanaka
Tanamool
Taspinar
Tassoni
Tauch
Tavarini
Tech
Techapun
TEDESCHI
Temudo
Teodori
Terzakis
Terzoli
Tessaro
Testa
Testa
Testone
Thanonkeo
Theeramunkong
Thevasagayam
Tiippmann
Timmis
Tinois
Tjahjasari
Todorova
Anna
Fei
Tianwei
Shuzo
Varavut
Hatice
Annalisa
Andreas
Silvia
Sören
Charin
FRANCESCA
Margarida
Laura
Stelios
Serena
Davide
Lorenzo
Bruno
Giulio
Pornthap
Sewan
Samuel
Eric
Kenneth
Nicolas
Donna
Yovana
Dragana
Rosanna
Hideki
ALMA
LIDIA
Maria Concetta
Wimonrat
Ulrika
Paolo
Oumessaad
Tewes
Rodolfo
Alberto
Dragos
Sudarut
Vaclav
Thierry
Alessia
Masashi
Roberto
Institue of Science and Technology of Materials- National Council of
Reseacrh, faenza
University College Dublin
Beijing University of Chemical Technology, Beijing , China
Meisei University
Khon Kaen University
Middle East Technical University
University of Bologna
Bielefeld University
 Università di Pisa
Technische Universität Dresden
Chiang Mai University
Università della Tuscia
DSM
ENEA
Technical University of Crete
University of Tuscia
Politecnico di Milano
Università Milano Bicocca
Distaam Univesrità del molise
CNR- Istituto di Biologia e Biotecnologia Agraria
Khon Kaen University
Università degliStudi del PiemonteOrientale
Pfizer
Cardiff University
HZI
PTJ research centre Julich
Technische Universität Haburg-Harburg
Sofia University, Faculty of Biology, Department of General and Applied
Hydrobiology
BOKU Vienna, Department IFA-Tulln, Institute for Environmental
Biochemistry
University of Teramo
Asahi Glass Co., Ltd.
CIAD, AC
AINIA CENTRO TECNOLOGICO
IRSA C.N.R.
Khon Kaen University
Lund University
Chemtex Italia SRL - M&G Group
University of Annaba
Federal Institute for Risk Assessment
UNESP
university of Padua
University of Connecticut
King mongkut''s university of technology Thonburi
Mendel University in Brno
Cnrs- universite Paul Cezanne
University of Messina
Kochi University
Alma Mater Studiorum - University of Bologna
Italy
Ireland
China
japan
Thailand
Turkey
Italy
Germany
Italy
Germany
Thailand
Italy
The Netherlands
Italy
Greece
Italy
Italy
Italy
Italy
Italy
Thailand
Italy
UK
UK
Germany
germany
Germany
Bulgaria
Austria
Italy
Japan
MEXICO
SPAIN
Italy
Thailand
Sweden
Italy
Algeria
Germany
Brazil
Italy
USA
Thailandia
Czech Republic
France
Italy
japan
Italy
anna.tampieri@istec.cnr.it
fei.tan@ucd.ie
jackieye123@hotmail.com
tanakash@es.meisei-u.ac.jp
tanamool_v@windowslive.com
taspinarhatice@gmail.com
annalisa.tassoni2@unibo.it
tauch@cebitec.uni-bielefeld.de
silvia.tavarini@alice.it
soeren.tech@tu-dresden.de
techapun@gmail.com
tedeschi@unitus.it
margarida.temudo@dsm.com
teodori@casaccia.enea.it
stelios.terzakis@gmail.com
s.terzoli@unitus.it
davide.tessaro@polimi.it
lory_testa@libero.it
iorizzo@unimol.it
giulio.testone@ibba.cnr.it
portha@kku.ac.th
sewan.theeramunkong@pharm.unipmn.it
samuel.thevasagayam@pfizer.com
tippmann1@gmail.com
kti@helmholtz-hzi.de
n.tinois@fz-juelich.de
donna.tjahjasari@tu-harburg.de
yovana.todorova@gmail.com
dragana.todorovic@boku.ac.at
rtofalo@unite.it
htohda2010@yahoo.co.jp
atoledo@ciad.mx
ltomas@ainia.es
tomei@irsa.cnr.it
aammyytt@hotmail.com
ulrika.tornvall@biotek.lu.se
dario.giordano@gruppomg.com
oumessaad2000@yahoo.fr
tewes.tralau@bfr.bund.de
rtravaini@gmail.com
alberto.trento@studenti.unipd.it
rajasek@engr.uconn.edu
sudarut.tri@kmutt.ac.th
vaclav.trojan@mendelu.cz
thierry.tron@univ-cezanne.fr
atropea@unime.it
mtsuda@kochi-u.ac.jp
roberto.tuberosa@unibo.it
 
1441
1442
1443
1444
1445
1446
1447
1448
1449
1450
1451
1452
1453
1454
1455
1456
1457
1458
1459
1460
1461
1462
1463
1464
1465
1466
1467
1468
1469
1470
1471
1472
1473
1474
1475
1476
1477
1478
1479
1480
1481
1482
1483
1484
1485
1486
1487
1488
Tueros
Tükel
Tuomikoski
Turrini
Turuspekov
Tutukina
Tuxen
Twesigye
Tzotzos
Tzvi
Ubertini
Ubiali
Uccelletti
UCHIYAMA
Ueda
Ugolini
Ul Qader
UMEDA
Unbehaun
Ungboriboonpisal
Unteregger
Urrea Trujillo
URTUBIA
Vaccari
Vajda
Valdenegro Espinoza
VALENCIA
Valencia Peroni
Valentino
van Bladeren
Van Den Hende
Van Der Meer
Van Gysel
Van Heerden
Van Leeuwen
van Vuuren
van Wezel
Vanblaere
Vandenhirtz
Vangronsveld
Vanoni
Vasilieva
Vastag
Vazquez
Vazquez Larios
Vegliò
Vela Olmo
Vélez Escallón
Itziar
S.Seyhan
Teppo
Filippo
Yerlan
Maria
Anders Lau
Charles
George
Tzfira
Francesco
Daniela
Daniela
HIROO
Takehiko
Luisa
Shah Ali
Takashi
Holger
Sooksri
Gerhard
Aura Ines
ALEJANDRA
Francesca
Balázs
Mónika Alejandra
PEDRO
Catalina
Francesco
Peter
Sofie
Jan Roelof
Ann
Esta
Niels
Hennie JJ
Gilles
Thalia
Joerg
Jaco
Marco
Viktoriya
Zuzana
Esther
Ana Line
Francesco
Carmen
Ana María
AZTI-Tecnalia
Çukurova University
Tekes
Alma Mater Studiorum - Università di Bologna
IPBB
Institute of Cell Biophysics RAS
Novozymes A/S
Kyambogo University
United Nationa Industrial Development Organization
University of Michigan
DICAM- Università di Bologna
University of Pavia
University of Rome LA SAPIENZA
University of Tsukuba
Kagoshima University
CRA-CIN
The Karachi Institute of Biotechnology and Genetic Engineering
(KIBGE), University of Karachi
The University of Tokyo
Technische Universität Dresden
Department of Medical science Bureau of drug and narcotic
University of the Saarland
UNIVERSIDAD DE ANTIOQUIA
UNIVERSIDAD TÉCNICA FEDERICO SANTA MARÍA
University of Bologna
University of Pannonia
Pontifical Catholic University of Valparaiso
UNIVERSIDAD TÉCNICA FEDERICO SANTA MARÍA
Labor Srl
University of Rome
Nestlé & Chair of ETP Food for Life
Howest
University of Lausanne
UFS
University of British Columbia
Leiden university
ETH Zurich
Lemna Tec
Hasselt University
Università di Milano Bicocca
BOKU Vienna, Department IFA-Tulln, Institute for environmental
biotechnology
University of Novi Sad
Universitat Autonoma de Barcelona
CINVESTAV-IPN
University of L''Aquila
INGENASA
Federal University of São Carlos
Spain
Turkey
Finland
Italy
Kazakhstan
Russia
Denmark
Uganda
Austria
USA
Italy
Italy
Italy
Japan
JAPAN
Italy
Pakistan
Japan
Germany
Thailand
Germany
COLOMBIA
Chile
Italy
Hungary
Chile
Chile
Italy
Italy
UK
Belgium
Switzerland
South Africa
itueros@azti.es
stukel@cu.edu.tr
teppo.tuomikoski@tekes.fi
filippo.turrini@gmail.com
yerlant@yahoo.com
maria@icb.psn.ru
altx@novozymes.com
twesigyeck@yahoo.com
G.Tzotzos@unido.org
ttzfira@umich.edu
daniela.ubiali@unipv.it
daniela.uccelletti@uniroma1.it
uchiyama@sakura.cc.tsukuba.ac.jp
k1530601@kadai.jp
l.ugolini@isci.it
madar_chem@yahoo.com
aa097032@mail.ecc.u-tokyo.ac.jp
holger.unbehaun@tu-dresden.de
sooksri.u@dmsc.mail.go.th
gerhard.unteregger@uks.eu
aurrea@matematicas.udea.edu.co
alejandra.urtubia@usm.cl
francesca.vaccari7@unibo.it
bvajda5@gmail.com
mvaldenegro@creas.cl
pedro.valencia@usm.cl
c.valencia@labor-roma.it
francesco.valentino@uniroma1.it
peter.van-bladeren@rdls.nestle.com, karin.maillard@rdls.nestle.com
sofie.van.den.hende@howest.be
janroelof.vandermeer@unil.ch
vheerde@ufs.ac.za
Canadahjjvv@interchange.ubc.ca
The Netherlands g.wezel@chem.leidenuniv.nl
Switzerlandthalia.vanblaere@agrl.ethz.ch
                joerg@lemnatec.de
Belgiumjaco.vangronsveld@uhasselt.be
Italymarco.vanoni@unimib.it
AustriaViktoriya.Vasilieva@boku.ac.at
Serbia
Spain
Mexico
Italy
Spain
Brazil
zsuzsanna_vastag@yahoo.com
esther.vazquez@uab.es
linevazquez@yahoo.com.mx
francesco.veglio@univaq.it
cvela@ingenasa.es
velez.ana@gmail.com
 
1489
1490
1491
1492
1493
1494
1495
1496
1497
1498
1499
1500
1501
1502
1503
1504
1505
1506
1507
1508
1509
1510
1511
1512
Venturi
Venturi
Verdenelli
Verdier
Vernocchi
Verstraete
Verwaal
Vescovi
Vettori
Viaggi
Vigants
Vijayalakshmi
Vijgenboom
Viktorova
Vila
VILLA GOMEZ
Villano
Villaverde
Villers
Villettaz
Vintila
Vogel
Volkmer
Volontè
Voodla
Gianpietro
Piero
Maria Cristina
Valerie
Pamela
Willy
René
Marco
Lorenzo
Davide
Armands
Mookambeswaran
Erik
Jitka
M. Cristina
Denys Kristalia
Marianna
Antonio
Pierre
Jean-Claude
Teodor
Andreas
Hansjurgen
Federica
Karoli
Klaus-Dieter
Eugene
Elisa
Elisabeth
Jingbing
Shiping
Weimin
Aijie
Charkrit
Kazuo
Anna
Yu-Hong
Dongzhi
Robert
Volker F.
V
Alexandra
Nele
Anna
Artur
Karolina
Christian
Peter
Università di Bologna
European Commission, Brussles
University of Camerino
IRD
Univeristà degli studi di bologna
Ghent University
DSM
University of Padova
Università di Firenze
University of Bologna
University of Latvia, LU MBI
Universite de Technologie de Compiegne
Leiden university
Institute of Chemical Technology Prague
Universidade O porto
UNESCO-IHE
Università Sapienza di Roma
UAB
Swiss Food research
University of Agricultural Science
c-LEcta GmbH
NMI
Università degli Studi dell''Insubria-Politecnico di Milano
Competence Centre for Cancer Research; Tallinn University of
Technology
VTI
Institute of Biophysics Russian Academy of Sciences, Siberian Branch
US Mission to the EU, FAS
University of Oxford
Huazhong Agricultural University
College of Fisheries, Huazhong Agricultural University
Harbin Institute of Technology
Department of Biotechnology, Faculty of Technology, Khon Kaen
University
Italy
Belgium
Italy
France
Italy
Belgium
The Netherlands
Italy
Italy
Italy
Latvia
INDIA
Netherlands
Czech Republic
Portugal
The netherlands
Italy
Spain
France
Switzerland
Romania
Germany
Germany
Italy
Estonia
Germany
Russia
Belgium
UK
China
China
China
gianpietro.venturi@unibo.it
Piero.VENTURI@ec.europa.eu
cristina.verdenelli@unicam.it
valerie.verdier@ird.fr
pamela.vernocchi@unibo.it
Willy.Verstraete@UGent.be; Regine.Haspeslagh@UGent.be
rene.verwaal@dsm.com
marco.vescovi@unipd.it
lorenzo.vettori@unifi.it
davide.viaggi@unibo.it
avigants@lanet.lv
indviji@yahoo.com
vijgenbo@chem.leidenuniv.nl
jitka.viktorova@vscht.cz
mvila@fe.up.pt
d.villagomez@unesco-ihe.org
marianna.villano@uniroma1.it
avillaverde@servet.uab.es
tvintila@animalsci-tm.ro
andreas.vogel@c-lecta.de
 regina.lipp@nmi.de; volkmer@nmi.de
federica.volonte@uninsubria.it
monika.drews@vtak.ee
klaus.vorlop@vti.bund.de
eugene.vysotski@gmail.com
elisa.wagner@fas.usda.gov
elisabeth.waigmann@efsa.europa.eu
jingbing.wang@eng.ox.ac.uk
swang@mail.hzau.edu.cn
wangwm5911@gmail.com
waj0578@hit.edu.cn
charkrit_w@hotmail.com
nabechan@gene.tsukuba.ac.jp
anna.wegrzyn@polsl.pl
yhwei@saturn.yzu.edu.tw
dzhwei@ecust.edu.cn
stella.horsin@oecd.org
volker.wendisch@uni-bielefeld.de
wendisch@uni-muenster.de
alexandra.wendt82@gmx.de
nele.weyens@uhasselt.be
anna.wiechetek@polsl.pl
wielgusk@gmail.com
cwilhelm@rz.uni-leipzig.de siab@rz.uni-leipzig.de
peterjohn.williams@up.ac.za
1513
1514 Vorlop
     Vysotski
1515
1516 Wagner
1517 Waigmann
1518 Wang
1519 Wang
1520 Wang
1521 Wang
     Wangkaorm
1522
1523 Watanabe
1524 Wegrzyn
1525 Wei
1526 Wei
1527 Wells
1528 Wendisch
1529 Wendisch
1530 Wendt
1531 Weyens
1532 Wiechetek
1533 Wieland
1534 Wielgus
1535 Wilhelm
1536 Williams
Yuan Ze University
East China University of Science and Technology
OECD
Bielefeld University
Univ of Muenster
TU Berlin
Hasselt University
The Silesian University of Technology
Institute of Natural fibres and Medicianal plants
Saxon Insitute for Applied Biotechnology
University of Pretoria
Japan
Polonia
Taiwan
China
France
Germany
Germany
Germany
Belgium
Poland
Poland
Germany
South Africa
 
1537
1538
1539
1540
1541
1542
1543
1544
1545
1546
1547
1548
1549
1550
1551
1552
1553
1554
1555
1556
1557
1558
1559
1560
1561
1562
Williams
WIMMER
Wimmerova
Winfield
Winterburn
Wiriyaampaiwong
Wiszniowski
Wohlgemuth
Wolf Maciel
Woo
Woo
Wu
Wu
Wu
Wu
WU
Wu
wu
Wubbolts
Xiao
Xie
Xin
Xing
Xiu
Xu
Xu
Xu
Barrie
ZDENEK
Lenka
Jonathan
James
Piyachat
Jaroslaw
Roland
Maria Regina
Min-Ah
Min-Ah
Jing
Yingji
Dan
Jianyong
SZ-JIE
Ho Shing
yingji
Marcel
Yazhong
Bing
Yanjuan
Xin-Hui
Zhilong
Leren
Junyi
Li
Yan
Qianqian
Song
Diwakar
Satoshi
Yasunori
Hai
Nadya
Jun
Yoo-soo
Mu
Yang
Hua
Deniz
EBRU SEBNEM
Young Je
Sangyoung
Byoung Hoon
Moon-Young
Jung-Hoon
Ji-hae
1563
1564 Xu
1565 Xu
     Xue
1566
1567 Yadav
1568 Yamaguchi
1569 Yamamoto
1570 Yan
     Yaneva
1571
1572 Yang
1573 Yang
1574 Yang
1575 Yang
1576 Ye
1577 Yildirim
1578 YILMAZ
1579 Yoo
1580 Yoon
1581 Yoon
1582 Yoon
1583 Yoon
1584 Yoon
US Mission to the EU, FAS
INSTITUTE OF EXPERIMENTAL BOTANY AS CR
Dekonta a.s.
University of the West of england
University of Manchester
Khon Kaen University
The Silesian University of Technology
Sigma-Aldrich
School Of Chemical Engineering, State University of Campinas
Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology
Korea Advanced Institute of Science & Technology
Tsinghua University
Inner Mongolia University
East China University of Science and Technology
The Hong King Polytechnic University
National Taiwan University
Yuan Ze University
Harbin Institute of Technology
DSM, The Netherlands & Chair IB of ETP SusChem
School of Life Science, Anhui University
East China Normal University
Acelbio Biotech.Co.,Ltd.
Tsinghua University
Dalian University of Technology, P.R.China
Guizhou University
Liaoning Entry-Exit Inspection & Quarantine Bureau of P.R.China
School of Life Science and Biotechnology, Dalian University of
Technology
 Jiangnan University
University of Science and Technology Beijing
Dalian Institute of Chemical Physics, Chinese Academy of Sciences
Indian Institute of technology
The University of Tokyo
Kyushu University
University of Science and Technology Beijing
Helmholtz-Centre for Environmental Research - UFZ, Leipzig, Germany
Dalian Univeristy of Technology
sungkyunkwan university
Advanced Water Management Centre
Beijing University of Chemical Technology, Beijing , China
Çukurova University
MUSTAFA KEMAL UNIVERSITY
Seoul National University
Ajou University
KAIST
Hanyang University
Korea Research Institute of Bioscience and Biotechnology
Dankook University
Belgiumbarrie.williams@fas.usda.gov
CZECH REPUBLwimmer@biomed.cas.cz
Czech Republic wimmerova@dekonta.cz
United Kingdom jon.winfield@brl.ac.uk
UKjames.winterburn@postgrad.manchester.ac.uk
Thailandwpiyachat@hotmail.com
Polandjaroslaw.wiszniowski@polsl.pl
SwitzerlandRoland.Wohlgemuth@sial.com
Brazilwolf@feq.unicamp.br
Koreamawoo@kaist.ac.kr
Korea (south)mawoo@kaist.ac.kr
Chinawu_jing@tsinghua.edu.cn
Chinayingji_wu@yahoo.com
Cinabioenwu@yahoo.com.cn
Hong Kongbcjywu@polyu.edu.hk
Taiwanf94628202@ntu.edu.tw
Taiwancehswu@saturn.yzu.edu.tw
P.R. Chinayujief@hit.edu.cn
OLANDAmarcel.wubbolts@dsm-group.com
P.R.Chinaxiaoyz@yahoo.cn
PR CHinabxie@des.ecnu.edu.cn
Chinayjxin@acelbio.com
Chinaxhxing@tsinghua.edu.cn
P.R.Chinazhlxiu@dlut.edu.cn
Chinaxuleren@yahoo.com
Chinaskyxjy@yahoo.com
Chinaxvlee7@yahoo.com.cn
China
China
China
India
Japan
Japan
China
Germany
biosean@yahoo.com.cn
lmian68@163.com
xuesong@dicp.ac.cn
yadavb.tech@gmail.com
satoshiyamaguchi0731@yahoo.co.jp
yyamamoto@chem-eng.kyushu-u.ac.jp
haiyan@ustb.edu.cn
nadya.yaneva@ufz.de
P.R.Chinajunyang@dlut.edu.cn
south koreachirpy84@gmail.com
Australiayangmu@awmc.uq.edu.au
Cinayy74@siwa.com
Chinajackieye123@hotmail.com
Turkeydozyildirim@gmail.com
TURKEYebrusebnem@gmail.com
Republic of Koreayjyoo@snu.ac.kr
South Koreaarnoldyoon@hanmail.net
Koreayoonbh@kaist.ac.kr
South Koreamyyoon@hanyang.ac.kr
South Koreajhyoon@kribb.re.kr
South KOREA jihae0406@hanmail.net
 
1585
1586
1587
1588
1589
1590
1591
1592
1593
1594
1595
1596
1597
1598
1599
1600
1601
1602
1603
1604
1605
1606
Yoon
Yoshikura
Younesi
YU
Yu
Yuan
Yunchalard
Zagari
Zaida
ZAINESCU
Zanaroli
Zanasca
Zanini
Zanjirband
Zannoni
Zattoni
zeka
Zel
Zeng
ZENGIN BALCI
Zertuche
Zhan
Zhang
Jihee
Hiroshi
Habibollah
XIAOWEI
Yanling
Wenjie
Sirinda
Nicola
Cabrera
A. GABRIEL
Giulio
Rinaldo
Fabiana
Maryam
Davide
Andrea
keti
Jana
An-Ping
GULSUM EMEL
Manuel
Qimin
Youhong
Wei
Xiaoyu
Lujia
Qifa
Xuecheng
XUEQIANG
Lu
Qi
Wen-Wen
Huan-Zhang
Xuan
Ljuba
Magdalena
Vanina
Cristiano
Francesca
Italo
Maria Elvira
Antonio
                                                                   Korea
                                                                   Japan
Tarbiat Modares UniversityIran
Jiangnan UniversityCina
Harbin Institute of TechnologyP.R. China
Dalian Univeristy of TechnologyP.R.China
Khon Kaen UniversityThailand
Alma Mater Studiorum Università di BolognaItaly
Pontificia Universidad Catolica de ValparaisoChile
Leather and Footwear Research Institute 93ROMANIA
University of Bologna, DICAMItaly
Lati Industria Termoplastici SpAItaly
Stazione Sperimentale Carta, Cartoni e Paste per CartaItaly
ATASHPOOYACOIran
University of BolognaItaly
University of BolognaItaly
università de l''aquilaItaly
National institute of BiologySlovenia
Hamburg University of TechnologyGermany
Istanbul Technical UniversityTurkey
ITESM CAMPUS MTYMexico
Chinese Academy of Medical Sciences & Peking Union Medical College China
School of Chemical Engineering and Pharmacy Wuhan Institute of
Technology
Flinders University
School of life science and technology, Huazhong university of Science &
Technology
East China University of Science and Technology
Huazhong Agricultural University
School of Life Science, Anhui University
Institute of Genetics and Developmental Biology Chinese Academy of
Sciences
University of Oxford
Institute of Genetics and Developmental Biology
Shanghai Jiao Tong University
Fudan University
Uni Hamburg
Dekonta, a.s.
University of Warmia nad Mazury in Olsztyn
China
Australia
China
China
China
P.R.China
China
Chonbuk National university
yjh81@jbnu.ac.kr
yoshikura-hiroshi@mhlw.go.jp
hunesi@yahoo.com
bioyuxw@yahoo.com.cn
yyl0206@163.com
ywj@dlut.edu.cn
sirinda@kku.ac.th
n.zagari@gmail.com
zaida.cabrera@ucv.cl
gabriel.zainescu@gmail.com
giulio.zanaroli@unibo.it
rzanasca@it.lati.com
f.zanini@sperimentalecarta.it
mzanjirband@yahoo.com
davide.zannoni@unibo.it
andrea.zattoni@unibo.it
keti.zeka@hotmail.it
jana.zel@nib.si
aze@tuhh.de
zengingul@itu.edu.tr
mzertuche@itesm.mx
zhanqimin@pumc.edu.cn; zhanqimin@gmail.com
youhong64@yahoo.com.cn
wei.zhang@flinders.edu.au
xyzhang.imer@gmail.com
ljzhang@ecust.edu.cn
qifazh@mail.hzau.edu.cn
turenzh@hotmail.com
xqzhao@genetics.ac.cn
zhen.lu@eng.ox.ac.uk
qzheng@genetics.ac.cn
zww2003@gmail.com
hzzhu@fudan.edu.cn
zhuxuan@daad-alumni.de
zidkova@dekonta.cz
magdalena.zielinska@uwm.edu.pl
v.ziosi@libero.it
c.zona@campus.unimib.it
francesca.zoppellari@entecra.it
italo.zoppis@gmail.com
mzuniga@ucv.cl
antonio.zuorro@uniroma1.it
1607
1608 Zhang
     Zhang
1609
1610 Zhang
1611 Zhang
1612 Zhang
     ZHAO
1613
1614 Zhen
1615 Zheng
1616 Zhou
1617 Zhu
1618 Zhu
1619 Zidkova
1620 Zielinska
1621 Ziosi
1622 Zona
     ZOPPELLARI
1623
     Zoppis
1624
1625 Zuniga
1626 ZUORRO
                                                                          UK
                                                                          P.R.China
                                                                          China
                                                                          China
                                                                          Germany
                                                                          Czech Republic
                                                                          Poland
                                                                          Italy
University of Milan - BicoccaItaly
C.R.A. Centro di Ricerca per lo Studio delle Relazioni tra Pianta e Suolo Italy
GR Torino
Department of Informatics, Systems and Communication (DISCo) -Italy
University of Milano - Bicocca
Pontificia Universidad Catolica de ValparaisoChile
Chemical Engineering Dept. - Sapienza Università di RomaItaly
 
 
DIRECTORY OF THE
NATIONAL PLANT GERMPLASM SYSTEM
--------------------------------------------------
United States Department of Agriculture
Agricultural Research Service
Plant Sciences Institute
National Germplasm Resources Laboratory
--------------------------------------------------
October 2008

TABLE OF CONTENTS I
ARS National Program Staff Genetic Resources & Genomics ........................... 1
National Plant Germplasm System Contacts .......................................... 2
Plant Germplasm Operations Committee .............................................. 3
NPGS Repository Curators .......................................................... 7
Staff - Plant Exchange Office .................................................... 11
Staff - Database Management Unit ................................................. 12
Staff - Plant Germplasm Quarantine Program ....................................... 13
Staff - National Center for Genetic Resources Preservation ....................... 14
Staff - North Central Regional Plant Introduction Station ........................ 19
Staff - Geneva Plant Genetic Resources Unit ...................................... 22
Staff - Griffin Plant Genetic Resources Conservation Unit ........................ 25
Staff - Western Regional Plant Introduction Station .............................. 29
Staff - National Arctic Germplasm Resources Unit ................................. 32
Staff - National Arid Land Germplasm Resources Unit .............................. 33
Staff - Ornamental Plant Germplasm Center ........................................ 34
Staff - National Small Grains Collection ......................................... 35
Staff - USDA Soybean Germplasm Collection ........................................ 36
Staff - Potato Introduction Station .............................................. 37
Staff - Southern Crops Research Laboratory ....................................... 38
Staff - Brownwood National Germplasm Repository .................................. 39
Staff - Corvallis National Germplasm Repository .................................. 40
Staff - Davis National Germplasm Repository ...................................... 42
Staff - Hilo National Germplasm Repository ....................................... 44
Staff - Miami National Germplasm Repository ...................................... 45
Staff - National Arboretum Germplasm Repository .................................. 46
Staff - Riverside National Germplasm Repository .................................. 47
NC7 Technical Advisory Committee ................................................. 48
NE9 Technical Advisory Committee ................................................. 50
S9 Technical Advisory Committee .................................................. 53
W6 Technical Advisory Committee .................................................. 56
NRSP-6 Technical Advisory Committee .............................................. 59
Crop Germplasm Committee Chairpersons ............................................ 61
Alfalfa Crop Germplasm Committee ................................................. 65
Apple Crop Germplasm Committee ................................................... 67
Barley Crop Germplasm Committee .................................................. 70
Capsicum Crop Germplasm Committee ................................................ 71
Carya Crop Germplasm Committee ................................................... 73
Citrus & Date Crop Germplasm Committee ........................................... 75
Clover & Spec Purpose Forage Legume Crop Germplasm Committee ..................... 77
Cool Season Food Legume Crop Germplasm Committee ................................. 80
Cotton Crop Germplasm Committee .................................................. 82
Crucifer Crop Germplasm Committee ................................................ 83
Cucurbit Crop Germplasm Committee ................................................ 84
Forage & Turf Grass Crop Germplasm Committee ..................................... 86
Grape Crop Germplasm Committee ................................................... 89
Herbaceous Ornamental Crop Germplasm Committee ................................... 91
Juglans Crop Germplasm Committee ................................................. 94
Leafy Vegetable Crop Germplasm Committee ......................................... 96
Maize Crop Germplasm Committee ................................................... 98
New Crops Crop Germplasm Committee .............................................. 100
Oat Crop Germplasm Committee .................................................... 102
Pea Crop Germplasm Committee .................................................... 103
Peanut Crop Germplasm Committee ................................................. 105
Phaseolus Crop Germplasm Committee .............................................. 107
Potato Crop Germplasm Committee ................................................. 109
Prunus Crop Germplasm Committee ................................................. 110
Pyrus Crop Germplasm Committee .................................................. 112
Rice Crop Germplasm Committee ................................................... 114
Root & Bulb Crop Germplasm Committee ............................................ 116
Small Fruits Crop Germplasm Committee ........................................... 118
Sorghum & Millet Crop Germplasm Committee ....................................... 120
Soybean Crop Germplasm Committee ................................................ 123
Sugarbeet Crop Germplasm Committee .............................................. 124
Sugarcane Crop Germplasm Committee .............................................. 125
TABLE OF CONTENTS II
Sunflower Crop Germplasm Committee .............................................. 126
Sweetpotato Crop Germplasm Committee ............................................ 128
Tobacco Crop Germplasm Committee ................................................ 129
Tomato Crop Germplasm Committee ................................................. 130
Tropical Fruit & Nut Crop Germplasm Committee ................................... 132
Vigna Crop Germplasm Committee .................................................. 135
Wheat Crop Germplasm Committee .................................................. 137
Woody Landscape Plant Crop Germplasm Committee .................................. 139
Index ........................................................................... 142
Page 1
ARS NATIONAL PROGRAM STAFF GENETIC RESOURCES & GENOMICS
Dr. Peter K. Bretting Dr. Evert Byington
Nat'l Program Leader, Plant Germplasm Nat'l Program Leader, Forage/Range
USDA, ARS USDA, ARS
George Washington Carver Center George Washington Carver Center
5601 Sunnyside Avenue 5601 Sunnyside Avenue
Room 4-2212 Room 4-2278
Beltsville, MD 20705-2212 Beltsville, MD 20705-2220
(301) 504-5541, 301-346-7719 (Cell Phone) (301) 504-4625
FAX: 301-504-6191 FAX: 301-504-6231
peter.bretting@ars.usda.gov ekb@ars.usda.gov
Dr. Eric M. Rosenquist Dr. Sally Schneider
Nat'l Program Leader - Alternative Crops Natl. Program Leader, Horticulture
USDA, ARS USDA, ARS
George Washington Carver Center George Washington Carver Center
Room 4-2260 Room 4-2218
5601 Sunnyside Avenue Beltsville, MD 20705-2350
Beltsville, MD 20705-5139 (301) 504-1219
(301) 504-4789 FAX: 301-504-6191
FAX: 301-504-6191 sally.schneider@ars.usda.gov
emr@ars.usda.gov
Dr. Kay Simmons Dr. Gail Wisler
Nat'l Program Leader, Grains Natl. Program Leader, Horticulture
USDA, ARS USDA, ARS
George Washington Carver Center George Washington Carver Center
5601 Sunnyside Avenue Room 4-2210
Room 4-2210 Beltsville, MD 20705-2350
Beltsville, MD 20705-5139 (301) 504-4562
(301) 504-5560 FAX: 301-504-6191
FAX: 301-504-6191 gail.wisler@ars.usda.gov
kws@ars.usda.gov
Page 2
NATIONAL PLANT GERMPLASM SYSTEM CONTACTS
Dr. Peter K. Bretting Dr. Joseph A. Foster
Nat'l Program Leader, Plant Germplasm USDA, APHIS
USDA, ARS NPGQC Building 580 BARC-E
George Washington Carver Center Powder Mill Rd.
5601 Sunnyside Avenue Beltsville, MD 20705
Room 4-2212 301-504-8485
Beltsville, MD 20705-2212 FAX: 301-504-8539
(301) 504-5541, 301-346-7719 (Cell Phone) josephafoster@aphis.usda.gov
FAX: 301-504-6191
peter.bretting@ars.usda.gov
Dr. Edward J. Garvey Dr. John H. Wiersema
Plant Exchange Officer Taxonomist
USDA, ARS USDA, ARS
Natl. Germplasm Resources Laboratory Systematic Botany and Mycology Laboratory
Room 409, Building 003, BARC-West Room 304, Bldg. 011A, BARC-West
10300 Baltimore Avenue 10300 Baltimore Avenue
Beltsville, MD 20705-2350 Beltsville, MD 20705-2350
(301) 504-7511 (301) 504-9181, (301) 504-8895
FAX: 301-504-6305 FAX: 301-504-5810
ngarvey@ars-grin.gov jwiersema@ars-grin.gov
Ms. Karen A. Williams
Exploration
Botanist
USDA, ARS
Natl. Germplasm Resources Laboratory
Building 003, Room 402, BARC-West
10300 Baltimore Avenue
Beltsville, MD 20705-2350
(301) 504-5421
FAX: 301-504-6305
kwilliams@ars-grin.gov
Page 3
PLANT GERMPLASM OPERATIONS COMMITTEE
Dr. Tomas Ayala-Silva Dr. John Bamberg
Curator USDA, ARS
USDA, ARS Potato Introduction Station
National Germplasm Repository Peninsula Experiment Station
13601 Old Cutler Road 4312 Highway 42
Miami, FL 33158 Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235
(305) 254-4484 (920) 743-5406
FAX: 305-969-6410 FAX: 920-743-1080
tasilva@saa.ars.usda.gov john.bamberg@ars.usda.gov
Dr. Harold E. Bockelman Dr. Peter K. Bretting
USDA, ARS Nat'l Program Leader, Plant Germplasm
National Small Grains Collection USDA, ARS
1691 S 2700 W George Washington Carver Center
Aberdeen, ID 83210 5601 Sunnyside Avenue
(208) 397-4162 ext. 112 Room 4-2212
FAX: 208-397-4165 Beltsville, MD 20705-2212
harold.bockelman@ars.usda.gov (301) 504-5541, 301-346-7719 (Cell Phone)
FAX: 301-504-6191
peter.bretting@ars.usda.gov
Dr. Allan Brown Dr. Roger T. Chetelat
USDA, ARS University of California
National Arid Land Plant Genetic C.M. Rick Tomato Genetic Resources Center
Resources Unit Department of Vegetable Crops
9611 S. Riverbend Ave Davis, CA 95616
Parlier, CA 93648 (530) 752-6726
(559) 596-2980 FAX: 530-752-9659
FAX: 559-596-2981 trchetelat@ucdavis.edu
abrown@fresno.ars.usda.gov
Mr. Kevin Conrad Dr. Clare Coyne
USDA, ARS USDA, ARS
U.S. National Arboretum Washington State University
National Germplasm Repository Regional Plant Introduction Station
3501 New York Avenue, N.E. 59 Johnson Hall
Washington, DC 20002 Pullman, WA 99164-6402
(202) 245-4513 (509) 335-3878
kevin.conrad@ars.usda.gov FAX: 509-335-6654
clarice.coyne@ars.usda.gov
Dr. Dave Ellis Dr. John Erpelding
USDA, ARS Curator
National Center for USDA, ARS
Genetic Resources Preservation Tropical Agric. Research Station
1111 South Mason Street 2200 Ave. Pedro Albizu-Campos
Fort Collins, CO 80521-4500 Suite 201
(970) 495-3227 Mayaguez 00680-5470
FAX: Fax: (970) 221-1427 Puerto Rico
david.ellis@ars.usda.gov (787) 831-3435 ext. 241
FAX: 787-831-3386
mayje@ars-grin.gov
Page 4
PLANT GERMPLASM OPERATIONS COMMITTEE
Mr. Philip L. Forsline Dr. Candice Gardner
Horticulturist / Apple Curator Research Leader / Coordinator
USDA, ARS USDA, ARS
Cornell University Iowa State University
Plant Genetic Resources Unit Regional Plant Introduction Station
Collier Drive G212, Agronomy Building
Geneva, NY 14456-0462 Ames, IA 50011-1170
(315) 787-2390 (515) 294-3255
FAX: 315-787-2339 FAX: 515-294-4880
philip.forsline@ars.usda.gov gardnerc@iastate.edu
Dr. Edward J. Garvey Dr. Ricardo Goenaga
Plant Exchange Officer Research Leader/Location Coordinator
USDA, ARS USDA, ARS
Natl. Germplasm Resources Laboratory Tropical Agricultural Research Station
Room 409, Building 003, BARC-West 2200 P.A. Campos Ave. Suite 201
10300 Baltimore Avenue Mayaguez 00681-0070
Beltsville, MD 20705-2350 Puerto Rico
(301) 504-7511 (787) 831-3435 ext. 238
FAX: 301-504-6305 FAX: 787-831-2286
ngarvey@ars-grin.gov ricardo.goenaga@ars.usda.gov
Dr. L. J. Grauke Dr. Kim Hummer
Vice Chair Research Leader
Curator/Research Horticulturist USDA, ARS
USDA, ARS National Germplasm Repository
National Germplasm Repository 33447 Peoria Road
Pecan Breeding & Genetics Corvallis, OR 97333-2521
10200 FM50 (541) 738-4201
Somerville, TX 77879 FAX: 541-738-4205
(979) 272-1402 kim.hummer@ars.usda.gov
FAX: 979-272-1401
lj.grauke@ars.usda.gov
Dr. Brian Irish Dr. Russell J. Kohel
Curator USDA, ARS
USDA, ARS Crop Germplasm Research Unit
Tropical Agricultural Research Station 2765 F&B Road
2200 Pedro Albizu Campos Ave College Station, TX 77845
Suite 201 (979) 260-9311
Mayaguez 00680-5470 FAX: 979-260-9333
Puerto Rico kohel@qutun.tamu.edu
787-831-3435 ext. 258
FAX: 787-831-3386
brian.irish@ars.usda.gov
Dr. Robert Krueger Dr. Alan W. Meerow
Curator / Research Leader Research Geneticist
USDA, ARS USDA, ARS
Natl. Clonal Germplasm Repository National Germplasm Repository
for Citrus and Dates 13601 Old Cutler Road
1060 Martin Luther King Blvd. Miami, FL 33158
Riverside, CA 92507-5437 (305) 254-3635
(951) 827-4399 FAX: 305-238-9330
FAX: 951-827-4398 ameerow@saa.ars.usda.gov
rivrk@ars-grin.gov
Page 5
PLANT GERMPLASM OPERATIONS COMMITTEE
Dr. Randall Nelson Dr. Alberto Pantoja
Research Leader Research Leader
USDA, ARS USDA, ARS
National Soybean Research Center University of Alaska - Fairbanks
University fo Illinois 362 O`Neill Building
1101 West Peabody Drive Fairbanks, AK 99775-7200
Urbana, IL 61801 (907) 474-7536
(217) 244-4346 FAX: 907-474-7527
FAX: 217-333-4639 ffap2@uaf.edu
rlnelson@uiuc.edu
Dr. Gary A. Pederson Dr. Larry D. Robertson
Research Leader Vegetable Curator
USDA, ARS USDA, ARS
Plant Genetic Resources Cornell University
Conservation Unit Plant Genetic Resources Unit
1109 Experiment Street Collier Drive
Griffin, GA 30223-1797 Geneva, NY 14456-0462
(770) 228-7254 (315) 787-2356
FAX: 770-229-3323 FAX: 315-787-2339
gary.pederson@ars.usda.gov larry.robertson@ars.usda.gov
Dr. Marty Sachs Dr. Raymond J. Schnell
USDA-ARS Plt. Phys. & Genetics Res. Research Leader/Location Coordinator
Maize Genetics Coop.- Stock Ctr. (GSZE) USDA, ARS
University of Illinois, Dept. of Agronomy National Germplasm Repository
S-123 Turner Hall, 1102 S. Goodwin Avenue 13601 Old Cutler Road
Urbana, IL 61801-4798 Miami, FL 33158
(217) 244-0864 (305) 254-3611, (305) 238-9321
FAX: 217-333-6064 FAX: 305-238-9330
marty.sachs@ars.usda.gov miars@ars-grin.gov
Dr. Charles J. Simon Dr. Daniel Z. Skinner
USDA, ARS Research Leader
Cornell University USDA, ARS
Plant Genetic Resources Unit 209 Johnson Hall
Collier Drive Washington State University
Geneva, NY 14456-0462 Pullman, WA 99164-6420
(315) 787-2454 (509) 335-8696
FAX: 315-787-2339 FAX: 509-335-2553
csimon@ars-grin.gov dzs@wsu.edu
Ms. Susan Stieve Dr. Christina W. Walters
Curator Research Leader
The Ohio State University USDA, ARS
Ornamental Plant Germplasm Center National Center for
670 Tharp Street Genetic Resources Preservation
Columbus, OH 43210-1086 1111 South Mason Street
(614) 292-3726 Fort Collins, CO 80521-4500
FAX: 614-292-3768 (970) 495-3202
stieve.1@osu.edu FAX: 970-221-1427
chrisv@lamar.colostate.edu
Page 6
PLANT GERMPLASM OPERATIONS COMMITTEE
Dr. John H. Wiersema Ms. Karen A. Williams
Taxonomist Botanist
USDA, ARS USDA, ARS
Systematic Botany and Mycology Laboratory Natl. Germplasm Resources Laboratory
Room 304, Bldg. 011A, BARC-West Building 003, Room 402, BARC-West
10300 Baltimore Avenue 10300 Baltimore Avenue
Beltsville, MD 20705-2350 Beltsville, MD 20705-2350
(301) 504-9181, (301) 504-8895 (301) 504-5421
FAX: 301-504-5810 FAX: 301-504-6305
jwiersema@ars-grin.gov kwilliams@ars-grin.gov
Dr. Francis T. Zee
Research Leader
USDA, ARS
Pacific Basin Tropical Plant Genetic
Resources Management Unit
920 Stainback Highway
Hilo, HI 96720-4487
(808) 959-5833
FAX: 808-959-3539
francis.zee@ars.usda.gov
Page 7
NPGS REPOSITORY CURATORS
Dr. Tomas Ayala-Silva Dr. John Bamberg
(Sub-Tropical Fruit & Nuts and Ornamentals) (Potato)
Curator USDA, ARS
USDA, ARS Potato Introduction Station
National Germplasm Repository Peninsula Experiment Station
13601 Old Cutler Road 4312 Highway 42
Miami, FL 33158 Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235
(305) 254-4484 (920) 743-5406
FAX: 305-969-6410 FAX: 920-743-1080
tasilva@saa.ars.usda.gov john.bamberg@ars.usda.gov
Dr. Harold E. Bockelman Ms. Vicki Bradley
(Small Grains, Barley and Wheat Genetic Stocks) (Cool Season Grasses & Safflower)
USDA, ARS USDA, ARS
National Small Grains Collection Regional Plant Intro. Station
1691 S 2700 W Washington State University
Aberdeen, ID 83210 59 Johnson Hall
(208) 397-4162 ext. 112 Pullman, WA 99164-6402
FAX: 208-397-4165 (509) 335-3616
harold.bockelman@ars.usda.gov FAX: 509-335-6654
bradley@wsu.edu
Mr. David Brenner Dr. Allan Brown
(Pseudocereals, Grasses, Forage Legumes & Spinach) (New Crops)
Iowa State University USDA, ARS
Regional Plant Introduction Station National Arid Land Plant Genetic
Room G212, Agronomy Building Resources Unit
Ames, IA 50011-1170 9611 S. Riverbend Ave
(515) 294-6786 Parlier, CA 93648
FAX: 515-294-4880 (559) 596-2980
dbrenner@iastate.edu FAX: 559-596-2981
abrown@fresno.ars.usda.gov
Dr. Roger T. Chetelat Mr. Kevin Conrad
(Tomato Genetic Stocks) Woody Landscape Plants
University of California USDA, ARS
C.M. Rick Tomato Genetic Resources Center U.S. National Arboretum
Department of Vegetable Crops National Germplasm Repository
Davis, CA 95616 3501 New York Avenue, N.E.
(530) 752-6726 Washington, DC 20002
FAX: 530-752-9659 (202) 245-4513
trchetelat@ucdavis.edu kevin.conrad@ars.usda.gov
Dr. Clare Coyne Dr. John Erpelding
(Pea, Cool Season Food Legumes) (Sorghum)
USDA, ARS Curator
Washington State University USDA, ARS
Regional Plant Introduction Station Tropical Agric. Research Station
59 Johnson Hall 2200 Ave. Pedro Albizu-Campos
Pullman, WA 99164-6402 Suite 201
(509) 335-3878 Mayaguez 00680-5470
FAX: 509-335-6654 Puerto Rico
clarice.coyne@ars.usda.gov (787) 831-3435 ext. 241
FAX: 787-831-3386
mayje@ars-grin.gov
Page 8
NPGS REPOSITORY CURATORS
Mr. Philip L. Forsline Dr. L. J. Grauke
(Apple and Sour Cherries) (Pecan, Hickory & Chestnut)
Horticulturist / Apple Curator Curator/Research Horticulturist
USDA, ARS USDA, ARS
Cornell University National Germplasm Repository
Plant Genetic Resources Unit Pecan Breeding & Genetics
Collier Drive 10200 FM50
Geneva, NY 14456-0462 Somerville, TX 77879
(315) 787-2390 (979) 272-1402
FAX: 315-787-2339 FAX: 979-272-1401
philip.forsline@ars.usda.gov lj.grauke@ars.usda.gov
Dr. Stephanie Greene Dr. Melanie Harrison-Dunn
(Alfalfa, Perennial Clover & Lotus) (Warm Season Grasses)
USDA, ARS Agronomist
National Temperate Forage Legume USDA, ARS
Germplasm Resources Unit Plant Genetic Resources Conservation Unit
24106 N. Bunn Road 1109 Experiment Street
Prosser, WA 99350-9687 Griffin, GA 30223-1797
(509) 786-9265 (770) 412-4097
FAX: 509-786-9370 FAX: 770-229-3323
greenes@wsu.edu melanie.harrisondunn@ars.usda.gov
Ms. Barbara Hellier Dr. Kim Hummer
(Sugarbeet & Horticultural Crops) (Small Fruits, Hazelnut & Mint)
USDA, ARS Research Leader
Washington State University USDA, ARS
Regional Plant Introduction Station National Germplasm Repository
59 Johnson Hall 33447 Peoria Road
Pullman, WA 99164-6402 Corvallis, OR 97333-2521
(509) 335-3763 (541) 738-4201
FAX: 509-335-6654 FAX: 541-738-4205
barbara.hellier@ars.usda.gov kim.hummer@ars.usda.gov
Dr. Brian Irish Dr. Robert L. Jarret
(Tropical Fruits) (Sweetpotato, Vegetables)
Curator Research Horticulturist
USDA, ARS USDA, ARS
Tropical Agricultural Research Station Plant Genetic Resources Conservation Unit
2200 Pedro Albizu Campos Ave University of Georgia
Suite 201 1109 Experiment Street
Mayaguez 00680-5470 Griffin, GA 30223-1797
Puerto Rico (770) 228-7303
787-831-3435 ext. 258 FAX: 770-229-3323
FAX: 787-831-3386 bob.jarret@ars.usda.gov
brian.irish@ars.usda.gov
Dr. Mathew B. Johnson Dr. Robert Krueger
(Legumes) (Citrus)
University of Arizona Curator / Research Leader
Desert Legume Program USDA, ARS
2120 East Allen Road Natl. Clonal Germplasm Repository
Tucson, AZ 85719 for Citrus and Dates
(520) 318-7047 1060 Martin Luther King Blvd.
mjohnson@ag.arizona.edu Riverside, CA 92507-5437
(951) 827-4399
FAX: 951-827-4398
rivrk@ars-grin.gov
Page 9
NPGS REPOSITORY CURATORS
Dr. Laura Marek Mr. Mark J. Millard
(Oil Seed Brassicas, Flax, Sunflower, Cuphea and Euphorbia) (Maize)
Curator Curator
Iowa State University USDA, ARS
Regional Plant Introduction Station Iowa State University
Ames, IA 50011-1170 Regional Plant Introduction Station
(515) 294-3519 Ames, IA 50011-1170
FAX: 515-294-1903 515-294-3715
lmarek@iastate.edu FAX: 515-294-1903
mjmillar@iastate.edu
Dr. J. Brad Morris Dr. Randall Nelson
(Forage Legumes & New/Miscellaneous Crops) (Soybean)
Agronomist Research Leader
USDA, ARS USDA, ARS
Plant Genetic Resources Conservation Unit National Soybean Research Center
1109 Experiment Street University fo Illinois
Griffin, GA 30223-1797 1101 West Peabody Drive
(770) 229-3253 Urbana, IL 61801
FAX: 770-229-3323 (217) 244-4346
brad.morris@ars.usda.gov FAX: 217-333-4639
rlnelson@uiuc.edu
Dr. Gary A. Pederson Dr. Roy N. Pittman
(Annual Clovers) (Peanut)
Research Leader Agronomist
USDA, ARS USDA, ARS
Plant Genetic Resources Plant Genetic Resources Conservation Unit
Conservation Unit 1109 Experiment Street
1109 Experiment Street Griffin, GA 30223-1797
Griffin, GA 30223-1797 (770) 229-3252
(770) 228-7254 FAX: 770-229-3323
FAX: 770-229-3323 roy.pittman@ars.usda.gov
gary.pederson@ars.usda.gov
Mr. Joseph Postman Mr. Bernard Prins
(Pear) (Grape)
Plant Pathologist/Pear Curator Horticulturist
USDA, ARS USDA, ARS
National Germplasm Repository National Germplasm Repository
33447 Peoria Road University of California
Corvallis, OR 97333-2521 One Shields Avenue
(541) 738-4220 Davis, CA 95616-8607
FAX: 541-738-4205 (530) 754-7815
joseph.postman@ars.usda.gov FAX: 530-752-5974
bhprins@ucdavis.edu
Ms. Kathleen Reitsma Dr. Larry D. Robertson
(Vegetable Crops) (Vegetable Crops)
Iowa State University Vegetable Curator
Regional Plant Introduction Station USDA, ARS
Ames, IA 50011-1170 Cornell University
(515) 294-3212 Plant Genetic Resources Unit
FAX: 515-294-1903 Collier Drive
kreitsma@iastate.edu Geneva, NY 14456-0462
(315) 787-2356
FAX: 315-787-2339
larry.robertson@ars.usda.gov
Page 10
NPGS REPOSITORY CURATORS
Dr. Marty Sachs Dr. Charles J. Simon
(Maize Genetic Stocks) (Grape)
USDA-ARS Plt. Phys. & Genetics Res. USDA, ARS
Maize Genetics Coop.- Stock Ctr. (GSZE) Cornell University
University of Illinois, Dept. of Agronomy Plant Genetic Resources Unit
S-123 Turner Hall, 1102 S. Goodwin Avenue Collier Drive
Urbana, IL 61801-4798 Geneva, NY 14456-0462
(217) 244-0864 (315) 787-2454
FAX: 217-333-6064 FAX: 315-787-2339
marty.sachs@ars.usda.gov csimon@ars-grin.gov
Ms. Susan Stieve Dr. Norman L. Taylor
(Herbaceous Ornamentals) (Clover Species)
Curator University of Kentucky
The Ohio State University Department of Agronomy
Ornamental Plant Germplasm Center N-122 Agric. Sci. Bldg.-N
670 Tharp Street Lexington, KY 40546-0019
Columbus, OH 43210-1086 (859) 257-5785
(614) 292-3726 FAX: 859-323-1952
FAX: 614-292-3768 nltaylor@uky.edu
stieve.1@osu.edu
Mr. Clay Weeks Dr. Molly M. Welsh
(Prunus) (Phaseolus)
Horticulturist USDA, ARS
USDA, ARS Washington State University
National Germplasm Repository Regional Plant Introduction Station
University of California 59 Johnson Hall
One Shields Avenue Pullman, WA 99164-6402
Davis, CA 95616-8607 (509) 335-3692
(530) 752-6509 FAX: 509-335-6654
FAX: 530-752-5974 molly.welsh@ars.usda.gov
cfweeks@ucdavis.edu
Dr. Mark P. Widrlechner Mr. E. Ted Woodlief
(Medicinal, Ornamental Crops) (Nicotiana)
Horticulturist USDA, ARS
USDA, ARS Crops Research Laboratory
Iowa State University P.O. Box 1168
Regional Plant Introduction Station Oxford, NC 27565
Ames, IA 50011-1170 (919) 693-5151 ext 220
(515) 294-3511, (515) 294-2250 FAX: 919-693-3870
FAX: 515-294-1903
isumw@iastate.edu
Dr. Francis T. Zee
(Tropical Fruit & Nuts)
Research Leader
USDA, ARS
Pacific Basin Tropical Plant Genetic
Resources Management Unit
920 Stainback Highway
Hilo, HI 96720-4487
(808) 959-5833
FAX: 808-959-3539
francis.zee@ars.usda.gov
Page 11
STAFF - PLANT EXCHANGE OFFICE
Mr. Michael L. Cagley Dr. Edward J. Garvey
USDA, ARS Plant Exchange Officer
Natl. Germplasm Resources Laboratory USDA, ARS
Room 105, Building 003, BARC-West Natl. Germplasm Resources Laboratory
10300 Baltimore Blvd. Room 409, Building 003, BARC-West
Beltsville, MD 20705-2350 10300 Baltimore Avenue
(301) 504-6205 Beltsville, MD 20705-2350
FAX: 301-504-5536 (301) 504-7511
peomc@ars-grin.gov FAX: 301-504-6305
ngarvey@ars-grin.gov
Dr. Robert D. Webster Ms. Karen A. Williams
USDA, ARS Botanist
Natl. Germplasm Resources Laboratory USDA, ARS
Bldg. 003, Room 102, BARC-West Natl. Germplasm Resources Laboratory
Beltsville, MD 20705-2350 Building 003, Room 402, BARC-West
(301) 504-6420 10300 Baltimore Avenue
FAX: 301-504-6305 Beltsville, MD 20705-2350
peorw@ars-grin.gov (301) 504-5421
FAX: 301-504-6305
kwilliams@ars-grin.gov
Ms. Judith duCellier
USDA, ARS
Natl. Germplasm Resources Laboratory
Building 003, 4th Floor, BARC-West
10300 Baltimore Avenue
Beltsville, MD 20705-2350
(301) 504-5612
FAX: 301-504-6305
jducellier@ars-grin.gov
Page 12
STAFF - DATABASE MANAGEMENT UNIT
Mr. Erick Abadie Mr. John Belt
USDA, ARS USDA, ARS
Natl. Germplasm Resources Laboratory Natl. Germplasm Resources Laboratory
Room 400, Building 003, BARC-West Room 400, Building 003, BARC-West
10300 Baltimore Avenue 10300 Baltimore Avenue
Beltsville, MD 20705-2350 Beltsville, MD 20705-2350
(301) 504-5699 (301) 504-5145
FAX: 301-504-5536 FAX: 301-504-5536
dbmuea@ars-grin.gov jbelt@ars-grin.gov
Mr. Mark A. Bohning Mr. John C. Chung
USDA, ARS USDA, ARS
Natl. Germplasm Resources Laboratory Natl. Germplasm Resources Laboratory
Room 400, Building 003, BARC-West Room 400, Building 003, BARC-West
10300 Baltimore Avenue 10300 Baltimore Avenue
Beltsville, MD 20705-2350 Beltsville, MD 20705-2350
(301) 504-6133 (301) 504-6095
FAX: 301-504-5536 FAX: 301-504-5536
mbohning@ars-grin.gov jchung@ars-grin.gov
Mr. Gorm Emberland Mr. Kurt Endress
USDA, ARS USDA, ARS
Natl. Germplasm Resources Laboratory Natl. Germplasm Resources Laboratory
Room 400, Building 003, BARC-West Room 400, Building 003, BARC-West
10300 Baltimore Avenue 10300 Baltimore Avenue
Beltsville, MD 20705-2350 Beltsville, MD 20705-2350
(301) 504-5775 (301) 504-5984
FAX: 301-504-5536 FAX: 301-504-5536
dbmuge@ars-grin.gov kendress@ars-grin.gov
Mr. Troy-Damion Hill Dr. Quinn P. Sinnott
USDA, ARS USDA, ARS
Natl. Germplasm Resources Laboratory Natl. Germplasm Resources Laboratory
Room 121, Building 003, BARC-West Room 400, Building 003, BARC-West
10300 Baltimore Avenue 10300 Baltimore Avenue
Beltsville, MD 20705-2350 Beltsville, MD 20705-2350
(301) 504-5523 (301) 504-6072
FAX: 301-504-5536 FAX: 301-504-5536
dbmuth@ars-grin.gov qsinnott@ars-grin.gov
Ms. Sharon Stern
USDA, ARS
Natl. Germplasm Resources Laboratory
Room 400, Building 003, BARC-West
10300 Baltimore Avenue
Beltsville, MD 20705-2350
(301) 504-5439
FAX: 301-504-5536
dbmuss@ars-grin.gov
Page 13
STAFF - PLANT GERMPLASM QUARANTINE PROGRAM
Dr. Jose Ceballos Mr. John Deyorio
USDA, APHIS Gardner
NPGQC Building 580 BARC-E USDA, APHIS
Powder Mill Rd. Plant Germplasm Quarantine Program
Beltsville, MD 20705 Building 580, BARC-East
FAX: 301-504-8539 Beltsville, MD 20705-2350
301-504-8630
FAX: 301-504-8397
Mr. Kevin Donnelly Dr. Joseph A. Foster
(Grasses, Small Fruits & Misc. Species) USDA, APHIS
USDA, APHIS NPGQC Building 580 BARC-E
Plant Germplasm Quarantine Program Powder Mill Rd.
Building 580, BARC-East Beltsville, MD 20705
Beltsville, MD 20705-2350 301-504-8485
301-504-8630 FAX: 301-504-8539
FAX: 301-504-8397 josephafoster@aphis.usda.gov
pgqokd@ars-grin.gov
Mr. David Goodkind Mr. Tom Kim
Gardner USDA, APHIS
USDA, APHIS Plant Germplasm Quarantine Program
Plant Germplasm Quarantine Program Building 580, BARC-East
Building 580, BARC-East Beltsville, MD 20705-2350
Beltsville, MD 20705-2350 301-504-8630
301-504-8630 FAX: 301-504-8397
FAX: 301-504-8397 pgqotk@ars-grin.gov
Mr. Steven A. King Ms. Cerinda Loschinkohl
IT Specialist USDA, APHIS
USDA-APHIS-PPQ-PGQP Plant Germplasm Quarantine Program
BLDG. 580, BARC-East Building 580, BARC-East
Powder Mill Road Beltsville, MD 20705-2350
Beltsville, MD 20705 301-504-8630
301-504-6100 FAX: 301-504-8397
FAX: 301-504-8397 pgqocl@ars-grin.gov
steven.a.king@aphis.usda.gov
Ms. Kristina J. Owens Mr. Roy S. Turner
Biological Science Technician (Sugarcane)
USDA, APHIS Bio Technician
Plant Germplasm Quarantine Program USDA, APHIS
Building 580, BARC-East Plant Germplasm Quarantine Program
Beltsville, MD 20705-2350 Building 580, BARC-East
301-504-8630 Beltsville, MD 20705-2350
FAX: 301-504-8397 301-504-8630
pgqoko@ars-grin.gov FAX: 301-504-8397
pgqort@ars-grin.gov
Page 14
STAFF - NATIONAL CENTER FOR GENETIC RESOURCES PRESERVATION
Ms. Barbara A. Ambruz Ms. Barbara Ambruzs
USDA, ARS USDA, ARS
National Center for National Center for
Genetic Resources Preservation Genetic Resources Preservation
1111 South Mason Street 1111 South Mason Street
Fort Collins, CO 80521-4500 Fort Collins, CO 80521-4500
FAX: 970-221-1427 (970) 495-3274
nsslba@ars-grin.gov FAX: 970-221-1427
barbara.ambruzs@ars.usda.gov
Dr. Harvey Blackburn Mr. Remi Bonnart
Animal Geneticist USDA, ARS
USDA, ARS National Center for Genetic
National Center for Resources Preservation
Genetic Resources Preservation 1111 South Mason Street
1111 South Mason Street Fort Collins, CO 80521-4500
Fort Collins, CO 80521-4500 (970) 495-3292
(970) 495-3268 FAX: 970-221-1427
FAX: 970-221-1427 remib@lamar.colostate.edu
hblackbun@lamar.colostate.edu
Mr. Michael Bricker Mr. James Bruce
Bio Sci Lab Technician Bio Sci Lab Technician
USDA, ARS USDA, ARS
National Center for National Center for
Genetic Resources Preservation Genetic Resources Preservation
1111 South Mason Street 1111 South Mason Street
Fort Collins, CO 80521-4500 Fort Collins, CO 80521-4500
(970) 495-3245 (970) 495-3246
FAX: 970-221-1427 FAX: 970-221-1427
mbricker@lamar.colostate.edu jimbruce@lamar.colostate.edu
Ms. Irene Cardona Ms. Ann Marie Caspersen
Bio Sci Lab Technician USDA, ARS
USDA, ARS National Center for Genetic
National Center for Resources Preservation
Genetic Resources Preservation 1111 South Mason Street
1111 South Mason Street Fort Collins, CO 80521-4500
Fort Collins, CO 80521-4500 (970) 495-3200
(970) 495-3238 FAX: 970-221-1427
FAX: 970-221-1427 ann.caspersen@ars.usda.gov
icar@lamar.colostate.edu
Ms. Patricia Conine Ms. Jennifer Crane
Sup. Bio Sci. Lab Technician Bio Sci Lab Technician
USDA, ARS USDA, ARS
National Center for National Center for
Genetic Resources Preservation Genetic Resources Preservation
1111 South Mason Street 1111 South Mason Street
Fort Collins, CO 80521-4500 Fort Collins, CO 80521-4500
(970) 495-3225 (970) 495-3269
FAX: 970-221-1427 FAX: 970-221-1427
pconine@lamar.colostate.edu jcrane@lamar.colostate.edu
Page 15
STAFF - NATIONAL CENTER FOR GENETIC RESOURCES PRESERVATION
Mr. Mike Dideriksen Mr. Lashi Dodge
USDA, ARS Computer Specialist
National Center for Genetic USDA, ARS
Resources Preservation National Center for
1111 South Mason Street Genetic Resources Preservation
Fort Collins, CO 80521-4500 1111 South Mason Street
(970) 495-3239 Fort Collins, CO 80521-4500
FAX: 970-221-1427 FAX: 970-221-1427
mdideriksen@lamar.colostate.edu nsslld@ars-grin.gov
Mr. Joe Duchene Dr. Dave Ellis
Computer Specialist USDA, ARS
USDA, ARS National Center for
National Center for Genetic Resources Preservation
Genetic Resources Preservation 1111 South Mason Street
1111 South Mason Street Fort Collins, CO 80521-4500
Fort Collins, CO 80521-4500 (970) 495-3227
(970) 495-3229 FAX: Fax: (970) 221-1427
FAX: 970-221-1427 david.ellis@ars.usda.gov
nssljd@ars-grin.gov
Ms. Judith Grotenhuis Ms. Jolene Hansen
Computer Assistant Bio Sci Lab Technician
USDA, ARS USDA, ARS
National Center for National Center for
Genetic Resources Preservation Genetic Resources Preservation
1111 South Mason Street 1111 South Mason Street
Fort Collins, CO 80521-4500 Fort Collins, CO 80521-4500
(970) 495-3230 (970) 495-3242
FAX: 970-221-1427 FAX: 970-221-1427
nssljg@ars-grin.gov jrhansen@lamar.colostate.edu
Mr. Adam Henk Ms. Victoria Hernandez
USDA, ARS Bio Sci Lab Technician
National Center for Genetic USDA, ARS
Resources Preservation National Center for
1111 South Mason Street Genetic Resources Preservation
Fort Collins, CO 80521-4500 1111 South Mason Street
(970) 495-3208 Fort Collins, CO 80521-4500
FAX: 970-221-1427 (970) 495-3242
ahenk@lamar.colostate.edu FAX: 970-221-1427
vhernan@lamar.colostate.edu
Ms. Lisa Hill Mr. Gregory Holman
Bio Sci Lab Technician USDA, ARS
USDA, ARS National Center for Genetic
National Center for Resources Preservation
Genetic Resources Preservation 1111 South Mason Street
1111 South Mason Street Fort Collins, CO 80521-4500
Fort Collins, CO 80521-4500 (970) 495-3297
(970) 495-3263 FAX: 970-221-1427
FAX: 970-221-1427 gregory.holman@ars.usda.gov
lmhill@lamar.colostate.edu
Page 16
STAFF - NATIONAL CENTER FOR GENETIC RESOURCES PRESERVATION
Dr. Maria M. Jenderek Ms. Jennifer Kendall
USDA, ARS Secretary
National Center for Plant Genetic USDA, ARS
Resources Preservation National Center for Genetic
1111 South Mason Street Resources Preservation
Fort Collins, CO 80521 1111 South Mason Street
(970) 495-3256 Fort Collins, CO 80521-4500
FAX: 970-221-1427 (970) 495-3206
mjenderek@ars.usda.gov FAX: 970-221-1427
jkendall@npa.ars.usda.gov
Ms. Andrea Lawrence Dr. Dale Lockwood
Computer Specialist Colorado State University
USDA, ARS National Center for Genetic
National Center for Resources Preservation
Genetic Resources Preservation 1111 South Mason Street
1111 South Mason Street Fort Collins, CO 80521-4500
Fort Collins, CO 80521-4500 (970) 495-3200
(970) 495-3226 FAX: 970-221-1427
FAX: 970-221-1427 dale.lockwood@colostate.edu
nsslal@ars-grin.gov
Ms. Annette Miller Mr. Dan Moore
Bio Sci Lab Technician USDA, ARS
USDA, ARS National Center for Genetic
National Center for Resources Preservation
Genetic Resources Preservation 1111 South Mason Street
1111 South Mason Street Fort Collins, CO 80521-4500
Fort Collins, CO 80521-4500 FAX: 970-221-1427
(970) 495-3240 dan.moore@ars.usda.gov
FAX: 970-221-1427
almiller@lamar.colostate.edu
Mr. Dennis Moss Mr. Dave Noroski
Bio Sci Lab Technician Facilities Management
USDA, ARS USDA, ARS
National Center for National Center for
Genetic Resources Preservation Genetic Resources Preservation
1111 South Mason Street 1111 South Mason Street
Fort Collins, CO 80521-4500 Fort Collins, CO 80521-4500
(970) 495-3247 (970) 495-3291
FAX: 970-221-1427 FAX: 970-221-1427
dmoss@lamar.colostate.edu noroski@lamar.colostate.edu
Mr. William Prange Dr. Phillip Purdy
Bio Sci Lab Technician Animal Physiologist
USDA, ARS USDA, ARS
National Center for National Center for Genetic
Genetic Resources Preservation Resources Preservation
1111 South Mason Street 1111 South Mason Street
Fort Collins, CO 80521-4500 Fort Collins, CO 80521-4500
(970) 495-3254 (970) 495-3258
FAX: 970-221-1427 FAX: 970-221-1427
bprange@lamar.colostate.edu ppurdy@npa.ars.usda.gov
Page 17
STAFF - NATIONAL CENTER FOR GENETIC RESOURCES PRESERVATION
Mr. Steve Rapp Mr. Pat Reeves
Custodian USDA, ARS
USDA, ARS National Center for Genetic
National Center for Resources Preservation
Genetic Resources Preservation 1111 South Mason Street
1111 South Mason Street Fort Collins, CO 80521-4500
Fort Collins, CO 80521-4500 (970) 495-3209
(970) 495-3222 FAX: 970-221-1427
FAX: 970-221-1427 reevesp@lamar.colostate.edu
srapp@lamar.colostate.edu
Ms. Ann Reilley Dr. Chris Richards
USDA, ARS Molecular Biologist
National Center for Genetic USDA, ARS
Resources Preservation National Center for
1111 South Mason Genetic Resources Preservation
Fort Collins, CO 80521 1111 South Mason Street
970-495-3217 Fort Collins, CO 80521-4500
FAX: 970-221-1427 (970) 495-3200
reilley@lamar.colostate.edu FAX: 910-221-1427
crichard@lamar.colostate.edu
Ms. Dianne Skogerboe Ms. Elise Staats
USDA, ARS Bio Sci Lab Technician
National Center for Genetic USDA, ARS
Resources Preservation National Center for
1111 South Mason Street Genetic Resources Preservation
Fort Collins, CO 80521-4500 1111 South Mason Street
(970) 495-3255 Fort Collins, CO 80521-4500
FAX: 970-221-1427 (970) 495-3257
doakley@lamar.colostate.edu FAX: 970-221-1427
estaats@lamar.colostate.edu
Ms. Laurie Thoma Ms. Marie Turner
USDA, ARS USDA, ARS
National Center for Genetic National Center for Genetic
Resources Preservation Resources Preservation
1111 South Mason Street 1111 South Mason Street
Fort Collins, CO 80521-4500 Fort Collins, CO 80521-4500
(970) 495-3287 (970) 495-3292
FAX: 970-221-1427 FAX: 970-221-1427
lthoma@lamar.colostate.edu marie.turner@ars.usda.gov
Dr. Gayle Volk Mr. John Waddell
Plant Physiologist / Molecular Biologist Bio Sci Lab Technician
USDA, ARS USDA, ARS
National Center for National Center for
Genetic Resources Preservation Genetic Resources Preservation
1111 South Mason Street 1111 South Mason Street
Fort Collins, CO 80521-4500 Fort Collins, CO 80521-4500
(970) 495-3205 (970) 495-3220
FAX: 970-221-1427 FAX: 970-221-1427
gayle.volk@ars.usda.gov jwaddell@lamar.colostate.edu
Page 18
STAFF - NATIONAL CENTER FOR GENETIC RESOURCES PRESERVATION
Ms. Cheryl Walter Dr. Christina W. Walters
USDA, ARS Research Leader
National Center for Genetic USDA, ARS
Resources Preservation National Center for
1111 South Mason Street Genetic Resources Preservation
Fort Collins, CO 80521-4500 1111 South Mason Street
(970) 495-3244 Fort Collins, CO 80521-4500
FAX: 970-221-1427 (970) 495-3202
cjohn@lamar.colostate.edu FAX: 970-221-1427
chrisv@lamar.colostate.edu
Ms. Carrie Welsh Ms. Lana Wheeler
Computer Specialist Bio Sci Lab Technician
National Center for Genetic USDA, ARS
Resources Preservation National Center for
1111 South Mason St. Genetic Resources Preservation
Fort Collins, CO 80521-4500 1111 South Mason Street
(970)495-3237 Fort Collins, CO 80521-4500
FAX: 970-221-1427 (970) 495-3218
nsslcw@ars-grin.gov FAX: 970-221-1427
lanaw@lamar.colostate.edu
Page 19
STAFF - NORTH CENTRAL REGIONAL PLANT INTRODUCTION STATION
Ms. Barbara Bingaman Dr. Mike Blanco
Iowa State University USDA, ARS
Regional Plant Introduction Station Iowa State University
Ames, IA 50011 Regional Plant Introduction Station
(515) 294-9379 Ames, IA 50011-1170
FAX: 515-294-1903 (515) 294-3758
nc7bb@ars-grin.gov FAX: 515-294-4880
mblanco@iastate.edu
Dr. Charles C. Block Mr. David Brenner
Plant Pathologist Iowa State University
USDA, ARS Regional Plant Introduction Station
Iowa State University Room G212, Agronomy Building
Regional Plant Introduction Station Ames, IA 50011-1170
Ames, IA 50011-1170 (515) 294-6786
(515) 294-4379 FAX: 515-294-4880
FAX: 515-294-4880 dbrenner@iastate.edu
ccblock@iastate.edu
Ms. Lisa Burke Mr. Brian Buzzell
Research Technician Iowa State University
USDA, ARS Regional Plant Introduction Station
Iowa State University Ames, IA 50011-1170
Regional Plant Introduction Station bbuzzell@iastate.edu
Ames, IA 50011-1170
(515) 294-1378, (515) 294-2250
FAX: 515-294-1903
nc7lb@ars-grin.gov
Mr. Jeff Carstens Ms. Cindy Clark
Horticulture Technician Agricultural Specialist I
USDA, ARS Iowa State University
Iowa State University Regional Plant Introduction Station
Regional Plant Introduction Station Ames, IA 50011-1170
Ames, IA 50011-1170 (515) 294-9381
515-294-3454 FAX: 515-294-1903
FAX: 515-294-1903 lclark@iastate.edu
jcarstens@iastate.edu
Ms. Gaylan Crim Mr. Lloyd Crim
Field-Lab.Technician Farm Equipment Operator
Iowa State University Iowa State University
Regional Plant Introduction Station Regional Plant Introduction Station
Ames, IA 50011-1170 Ames, IA 50011-1170
(515) 294-9214, (515) 294-2250 (515) 294-3365, (515) 294-2250
FAX: 515-294-1903 FAX: 515-294-1903
gbcrim@iastate.edu lgcrim@iastate.edu
Peter Cyr Susan Duvick
IT Specialist USDA, ARS
USDA, ARS Germplasm Enhancement of Maize
Iowa State University Iowa State University
Regional Plant Introduction Station 3503 Agronomy Hall
Ames, IA 50011-1170 Ames, IA 50011
515-294-3617, 515-294-2250 515-294-9375
FAX: 515-294-1903 sduvick@iastate.edu
pete.cyr@ars.usda.gov
Page 20
STAFF - NORTH CENTRAL REGIONAL PLANT INTRODUCTION STATION
Ms. Maria Erickson Mr. Sam Flomo
Biological Technician Iowa State University
USDA, ARS Regional Plant Introduction Station
Regional Plant Introduction Station Ames, IA 50011-1170
Iowa State University 515-294-3800
Ames, IA 50011-1170 FAX: 515-294-1903
(515) 294-9214, (515) 294-2250 sflomo@iastate.edu
FAX: 515-294-1903
mgericks@iastate.edu
Dr. Candice Gardner Mr. Steve Hanlin
Research Leader / Coordinator Entomologist
USDA, ARS USDA-ARS
Iowa State University Regional Plant Introduction Station
Regional Plant Introduction Station Ames, IA 50011-1170
G212, Agronomy Building (515) 294-1936, (515) 294-2250
Ames, IA 50011-1170 FAX: 515-294-1903
(515) 294-3255 sjhanlin@iastate.edu
FAX: 515-294-4880
gardnerc@iastate.edu
Mr. David Kovach Mr. Irvin Larsen
Research Technician Biological Technician
USDA, ARS USDA, ARS
Iowa State University Iowa State University
Regional Plant Introduction Station Regional Plant Introduction Station
Ames, IA 50011-1170 Ames, IA 50011-1170
(515) 294-1353, (515) 294-2250 (515) 294-1001, (515) 294-2250
FAX: 515-294-1903 FAX: 515-294-1903
nc7dk@ars-grin.gov nc7il@ars-grin.gov
Mr. Larry Lockhart Dr. Laura Marek
Research Station Superintendent Curator
Iowa State University Iowa State University
Regional Plant Introduction Station Regional Plant Introduction Station
Ames, IA 50011-1170 Ames, IA 50011-1170
(515) 294-3359, (515) 294-2250 (515) 294-3519
FAX: 515-294-1903 FAX: 515-294-1903
nc7ll@ars-grin.gov lmarek@iastate.edu
Ms. Sharon McClurg Mr. Mark J. Millard
Research Technician Curator
USDA, ARS USDA, ARS
Iowa State University Iowa State University
Regional Plant Introduction Station Regional Plant Introduction Station
Ames, IA 50011-1170 Ames, IA 50011-1170
(515) 294-4004, (515) 294-2250 515-294-3715
FAX: 515-294-1903 FAX: 515-294-1903
nc7sm@ars-grin.gov mjmillar@iastate.edu
Cris Nass Ms. Lisa Pfiffner
USDA, ARS Biological Science Tech
Iowa State University USDA, ARS
Regional Plant Introduction Station Iowa State University
Ames, IA 50011-1170 Regional Plant Introduction Station
515-294-2250 Ames, IA 50011-1170
FAX: 515-294-1903 (515) 294-6918
cnass@iastate.edu FAX: 515-294-1903
lpfiff@ncrpis-1.agron.iastate.edu
Page 21
STAFF - NORTH CENTRAL REGIONAL PLANT INTRODUCTION STATION
Ms. Kathleen Reitsma Dr. Mack Shen
Iowa State University USDA, ARS
Regional Plant Introduction Station Iowa State University
Ames, IA 50011-1170 Regional Plant introduction Station
(515) 294-3212 Ames, IA 50011-1170
FAX: 515-294-1903 (515) 294-9256
kreitsma@iastate.edu nshen@iastate.edu
Ms. June Smith Mr. Robert A. Stebbins
Iowa State University Germplasm Program Assistant
Regional Plant Introduction Station USDA, ARS
Ames, IA 50011-1170 Iowa State University
jsmith@iastate.edu Regional Plant Introduction Station
Ames, IA 50011-1170
515-294-3802, 515-294-2250
FAX: 515-294-1903
robert.stebbins@ars.usda.gov
Mr. William Van Roekel Ms. Mindy Weishaar
Research Technician Biological Technician
USDA-ARS USDA, ARS
North Central Regional Plant Intro. Sta. North Central Regional Plant Intro. Sta.
Iowa State University Iowa State University
Ames, IA 50011-1170 Ames, IA 50011-1170
(515) 294-3255 (515) 294-2006
FAX: 515-294-4880 FAX: 515-294-1903
nc7jr@ars-grin.gov ryerson@iastate.edu
Dr. Mark P. Widrlechner Ms. Stacey Winter
Horticulturist Office Automation Clerk
USDA, ARS USDA, ARS
Iowa State University Iowa State University
Regional Plant Introduction Station Regional Plant Introduction Station
Ames, IA 50011-1170 Ames, IA 50011-1170
(515) 294-3511, (515) 294-2250 (515) 294-3255
FAX: 515-294-1903 FAX: 515-294-4880
isumw@iastate.edu swinter@iastate.edu
Page 22
STAFF - GENEVA PLANT GENETIC RESOURCES UNIT
Dr. Angela Baldo Ms. Sarah Bauer
Computational Biologist USDA, ARS
USDA, ARS Cornell University
Cornell University Plant GEnetic Resources Unit
Plant Genetic Resources Unit Geneva, NY 14456
Collier Drive (315) 787-2244
Geneva, NY 14456-0462 FAX: 315-787-2339
(315) 787-2413 sbauer@pgru.ars.usda.gov
FAX: 315-787-2339
abaldo@pgru.ars.usda.gov
Mr. David Beckhorn Ms. Molly Cadle
Field Assistant USDA, ARS
Cornell University Cornell University
Plant Genetic Resources Unit Plant Genetic Resources Unit
Collier Drive Collier Drive
Geneva, NY 14456-0462 Geneva, NY 14456-0462
(315) 787-2498 (315) 787-2244
FAX: 315-787-2339 FAX: 315-787-2339
dab18@cornell.edu mmc27@cornell.edu
Dr. Lance Cadle-Davidson Mr. Jason Coburn
Grape Plant Pathologist Geneticist
USDA, ARS USDA, ARS
Cornell University Cornell University
Plant Genetic Resources Unit Plant Genetic Resources Unit
Collier Drive Collier Drive
Geneva, NY 14456 Geneva, NY 14456-0462
315-787-2442 (315) 787-2244
FAX: 315-787-2339 FAX: 315-787-2339
led8@cornell.edu jrc23@cornell.edu
Dr. Peter Cousins Ms. Dawn Dellefave
Grape Rootstock Breeder & Geneticist Germplasm Program Assistant
USDA, ARS Cornell University
Grape Genetic Resources Unit Plant Genetic Resources Unit
Cornell University Collier Drive
630 W. North Street Geneva, NY 14456-0462
Geneva, NY 14456-0462 (315) 787-2292
(315) 787-2340 FAX: 315-787-2339
FAX: 315-787-2339 dcd6@cornell.edu
psc9@cornell.edu
Dr. Gennaro Fazio Ms. Teri Ferrin
USDA, ARS USDA, ARS
Plant Genetic Resources Unit Cornell University
Cornell University Plant Genetic Resources Unit
Collier Dr. Collier Drive
Geneva, NY 14456 Geneva, NY 14456-0462
(315) 787-2480 (315)787-2396
FAX: 315-787-2339 FAX: 315-787-2339
gf35@cornell.edu tferrin@pgru.ars.usda.gov
Page 23
STAFF - GENEVA PLANT GENETIC RESOURCES UNIT
Ms. Tiffany Fisk Mr. Philip L. Forsline
Administrative Support Assistant Horticulturist / Apple Curator
USDA, ARS USDA, ARS
Cornell University Cornell University
Plant Genetic Resources Unit Plant Genetic Resources Unit
Collier Drive Collier Drive
Geneva, NY 14456-0462 Geneva, NY 14456-0462
(315) 787-2307 (315) 787-2390
FAX: 315-787-2339 FAX: 315-787-2339
tjf4@nysaes.cornell.edu philip.forsline@ars.usda.gov
Mr. Bill Garman Dr. Amanda Garris
USDA, ARS USDA, ARS
Cornell University Cornell University
Plant Genetic Resources Unit Plant Genetic Resources Unit
Collier Drive Collier Drive
Geneva, NY 14456-0462 Geneva, NY 14456
(315) 787-2396 315-787-2405
FAX: 315-787-2339 FAX: 315-787-2339
bgarman@pgru.ars.usda.gov ajl34@cornell.edu
Mr. H. Todd Holleran Ms. Debra Johnston
Biological Science Technician Agricultural Sci. Res. Technician
USDA, ARS USDA, ARS
Cornell University Cornell University
Plant Genetic Resources Unit Plant Genetic Resources Unit
Geneva, NY 14456-0462 Collier Drive
(315) 787-2421 Geneva, NY 14456-0462
FAX: 315-787-2339 (315) 787-2439
hth4@cornell.edu FAX: 315-787-2339
drj1@cornell.edu
Mr. Paul Kisly Dr. Joanne Labate
Greenhouse Manager Molecular Biologist
USDA, ARS USDA, ARS
Cornell University Cornell University
Plant Genetic Resources Unit Plant Genetic Resources Unit
Collier Drive Collier Drive
Geneva, NY 14456-0462 Geneva, NY 14456-0462
(315) 787-2425 (315) 787-2438
FAX: 315-787-2339 FAX: 315-787-2339
pwk5@cornell.edu jl265@cornell.edu
Mr. Nick Lepak Mr. Robert Nearpass
USDA, ARS Supervisory Computer Specialist
Cornell University Cornell University
Plant Genetic Resources Unit Plant Genetic Resources Unit
Collier Drive Collier Drive
Geneva, NY 14456 Geneva, NY 14456-0462
315-787-2498 (315) 787-2393
nlepak@pgru.ars.usda.gov FAX: 315-787-2339
rjn6@cornell.edu
Page 24
STAFF - GENEVA PLANT GENETIC RESOURCES UNIT
Mr. John M. Oughterson Dr. Chris Owens
Agricultural Sci. Res. Technician Grape Scion Breeder
USDA, ARS USDA, ARS
Cornell University Cornell University
Plant Genetic Resources Unit Plant Genetic Resources Unit
Collier Drive Collier Drive
Geneva, NY 14456-0462 Geneva, NY 14456
(315) 787-2623 315-787-2437
FAX: 315-787-2339 FAX: 315-787-2339
jmo4@cornell.edu clo5@cornell.edu
Dr. Larry D. Robertson Dr. Heidi R. Schwaninger
Vegetable Curator USDA, ARS
USDA, ARS Cornell University
Cornell University Plant Genetic Resources Unit
Plant Genetic Resources Unit Collier Drive
Collier Drive Geneva, NY 14456-0462
Geneva, NY 14456-0462 (315) 787-2244
(315) 787-2356 FAX: 315-787-2339
FAX: 315-787-2339 hs16@cornell.edu
larry.robertson@ars.usda.gov
Mr. David M. Sharman Ms. Susan M. Sheffer
Farm Manager Agricultural Sci. Res. Technician
USDA, ARS USDA, ARS
Cornell University Cornell University
Plant Genetic Resources Unit Plant Genetic Resources Unit
Collier Drive Collier Drive
Geneva, NY 14456-0462 Geneva, NY 14456-0462
(315) 787-2455 (315) 787-2391
FAX: 315-787-2339 FAX: 315-787-2339
dms17@cornell.edu sms4@cornell.edu
Dr. Charles J. Simon Mr. William N. Srmack
USDA, ARS Supervisory Farm Manager
Cornell University Cornell University
Plant Genetic Resources Unit Plant Genetic Resources Unit
Collier Drive Collier Drive
Geneva, NY 14456-0462 Geneva, NY 14456-0462
(315) 787-2454 (315) 787-2421
FAX: 315-787-2339 FAX: 315-787-2339
csimon@ars-grin.gov wns1@cornell.edu
Ms. Sherri Tennies Ms. Sharon Walburn
Germplasm Program Assistant USDA, ARS
USDA, ARS Cornell University
Cornell University Plant Genetic Resources Unit
Plant Genetic Resources Unit Collier Drive
Collier Drive Geneva, NY 14456-0462
Geneva, NY 14456-0462 (315) 787-2244
(315) 787-2292 FAX: 315-787-2339
FAX: 315-787-2339 sec46@cornell.edu
slt3@cornell.edu
Page 25
STAFF - GRIFFIN PLANT GENETIC RESOURCES CONSERVATION UNIT
Dr. Noelle Barkley Mr. James Chalkley
USDA, ARS Agric. Research Technician
Plant Genetic Resources Conservation Unit USDA, ARS
1109 Experiment Street Plant Genetic Resources Conservation Unit
Griffin, GA 30223-1797 1109 Experiment Street
770-412-4035 Griffin, GA 30223-1797
FAX: 770-229-3323 (770) 229-3255
elle.barkley@ars.usda.gov FAX: 770-229-3324
james.chalkley@ars.usda.gov
Ms. Lee Ann Chalkley Ms. Kami Colquitt
Seed Storage Manager USDA, ARS
USDA, ARS University of Georgia
Plant Genetic Resources Conservation Unit Plant Genetic Resources Conservation Unit
1109 Experiment Street 1109 Experiment Street
Griffin, GA 30223-1797 Griffin, GA 30223-1797
(770) 229-3334 (770) 228-7255
FAX: 770-229-3324 FAX: 770-229-3323
leeann.chalkley@ars.usda.gov kamic@griffin.uga.edu
Mr. Richard Crawford Ms. Jill Cunningham
Agricultural Science Research Technician Agricultural Research Assistant
USDA, ARS University of Georgia
Plant Genetic Resources Conservation Unit Plant Genetic Resources Conservation Unit
1109 Experiment Street 1109 Experiment Street
Griffin, GA 30223-1797 Griffin, GA 30223-1797
(770) 228-7267 (770) 228-7267
FAX: 770-229-3323 FAX: 770-229-3324
richard.crawford@ars.usda.gov jcunnin@griffin.uga.edu
Dr. Rob Dean Ms. Regina Estes
Geneticist USDA, ARS
USDA, ARS Plant Genetic Resources Conservation Unit
University of Georgia 1109 Experiment Street
Plant Genetic Res. Conservation Unit Griffin, GA 30223-1797
1109 Experiment Street (770) 412-4096
Griffin, GA 30223-1797 FAX: 770-229-3323
(770) 229-3387 restes@griffin.uga.edu
FAX: 770-229-3323
rdean@griffin.uga.edu
Ms. Tiffany B. Fields Dr. Melanie Harrison-Dunn
Biological Science Lab Technician Agronomist
USDA, ARS USDA, ARS
Plant Genetic Resources Conservation Unit Plant Genetic Resources Conservation Unit
1109 Experiment Street 1109 Experiment Street
Griffin, GA 30223-1797 Griffin, GA 30223-1797
(770) 228-7356 (770) 412-4097
FAX: 770-229-3324 FAX: 770-229-3323
tiffany.fields@ars.usda.gov melanie.harrisondunn@ars.usda.gov
Ms. Judy Hendrix Mr. Donnie Hice
Location Administrative Technician Agricultural Research Assistant
USDA, ARS University of Georgia
Plant Genetic Resources Conservation Unit Plant Genetic Resources Conservation Unit
1109 Experiment Street 1109 Experiment Street
Griffin, GA 30223-1797 Griffin, GA 30223-1797
(770) 228-7207 (770) 228-7267
FAX: 770-229-3323 FAX: 770-229-3324
judy.hendrix@ars.usda.gov dhice@griffin.uga.edu
Page 26
STAFF - GRIFFIN PLANT GENETIC RESOURCES CONSERVATION UNIT
Ms. Libbie Hudson Dr. Robert L. Jarret
Agricultural Science Research Technician Research Horticulturist
USDA, ARS USDA, ARS
Plant Genetic Resources Conservation Unit Plant Genetic Resources Conservation Unit
1109 Experiment Street University of Georgia
Griffin, GA 30223-1797 1109 Experiment Street
(770) 228-7255 Griffin, GA 30223-1797
FAX: 770-229-3323 (770) 228-7303
libbie.hudson@ars.usda.gov FAX: 770-229-3323
bob.jarret@ars.usda.gov
Mr. Chris Jones Ms. Sylvia Jones
Agric. Science Research Technician Biological Science Aid
USDA, ARS USDA, ARS
Plant Genetic Resources Conservation Unit Plant Genetic Resources Conservation Unit
1109 Experiment Street 1109 Experiment Street
Griffin, GA 30223-1797 Griffin, GA 30223-1797
(770) 229-3343 (770) 228-7307
FAX: 770-229-3324 FAX: 770-229-3324
chris.jones@ars.usda.gov sylvia.jones@ars.usda.gov
Ms. Donna Kent Mr. Jim Leaptrot
University of Georgia Agricultural Science Research Technician
Plant Genetic Resources Conservation Unit USDA, ARS
1109 Experiment St. Plant Genetic Resources Conservation Unit
Griffin, GA 30223-1797 Southeastern Fruit & Tree Nut Research Lab
(770) 229-3307 P.O. Box 87
FAX: 770-229-3323 Byron, GA 31008
dkent@griffin.uga.edu (478) 956-6406
FAX: 478-956-6453
leaptrot@griffin.uga.edu
Mr. Clarence Lee Ms. Kami Lindberg
Agricultural Research Assistant Agricultural Science Research Technician
University of Georgia USDA, ARS
Plant Genetic Resources Conservation Unit Plant Genetic Resources Conservation Unit
1109 Experiment Street 1109 Experiment Street
Griffin, GA 30223-1797 Griffin, GA 30223-1797
(770) 412-4775 (770) 228-7255
FAX: 770-229-3323 FAX: 770-229-3323
clee@griffin.uga.edu kami.lindberg@ars.usda.gov
Mr. Ken Manley Ms. Sarah Moon
Agricultural Research Assistant Biological Science Technician
University of Georgia USDA, ARS
Plant Genetic Resources Conservation Unit Plant Genetic Resources Conservation Unit
1109 Experiment Street 1109 Experiment Street
Griffin, GA 30223-1797 1109 Experiment Street
(770) 412-4775 Griffin, GA 30223-1797
FAX: 770-229-3323 (770) 229-3387
kmanley@griffin.uga.edu FAX: 770-229-3323
sarah.moon@ars.usda.gov
Page 27
STAFF - GRIFFIN PLANT GENETIC RESOURCES CONSERVATION UNIT
Dr. J. Brad Morris Dr. Gary A. Pederson
Agronomist Research Leader
USDA, ARS USDA, ARS
Plant Genetic Resources Conservation Unit Plant Genetic Resources
1109 Experiment Street Conservation Unit
Griffin, GA 30223-1797 1109 Experiment Street
(770) 229-3253 Griffin, GA 30223-1797
FAX: 770-229-3323 (770) 228-7254
brad.morris@ars.usda.gov FAX: 770-229-3323
gary.pederson@ars.usda.gov
Mr. David Pinnow Dr. Roy N. Pittman
Plant Pathologist Agronomist
USDA, ARS USDA, ARS
Plant Genetic Resources Conservation Unit Plant Genetic Resources Conservation Unit
1109 Experiment Street 1109 Experiment Street
Griffin, GA 30223-1797 Griffin, GA 30223-1797
(770) 229-3254 (770) 229-3252
FAX: 770-229-3323 FAX: 770-229-3323
david.pinnow@ars.usda.gov roy.pittman@ars.usda.gov
Ms. Meredith Reed Ms. Veronica Riddick
USDA, ARS Secretary, Office Automation
Plant Genetic Resources Conservation Unit USDA, ARS
1109 Experiment Street Plant Genetic Resources Conservation Unit
Griffin, GA 30223 1109 Experiment Street
(770) 412-4715 Griffin, GA 30223-1797
FAX: 770-229-3323 (770) 228-7254
mreed@griffin.uga.edu FAX: 770-229-3323
roni.riddick@ars.usda.gov
Ms. Merrelyn Spinks Mr. James T. Strickland
Information Technology Specialist Farm Manager
USDA, ARS USDA, ARS
Plant Genetic Resources Conservation Unit University of Georgia
1109 Experiment Street Plant Genetic Resources Conservation Unit
Griffin, GA 30223-1797 1109 Experiment St.
(770) 229-3297 Griffin, GA 30223-1797
FAX: 770-229-3324 (770) 228-7267
merrelyn.spinks@ars.usda.gov FAX: 770-229-3324
jstrick@griffin.uga.edu
Mr. Christopher W. Tatum Mr. Gus Taylor
Agricultural Research Assistant USDA, ARS
University of Georgia Plant Genetic Resources Conservation Unit
Plant Genetic Resources Conservation Unit 1109 Experiment Street
1109 Experiment Street Griffin, GA 30223-1797
Griffin, GA 30223-1797 (770) 412-4775
(770) 228-7282 FAX: 770-229-3323
FAX: 770-229-3323 gtaylor@griffin.uga.edu
ctatum@griffin.uga.edu
Ms. Nancy Tingle Mr. Brandon Tonnis
USDA, ARS Biological Science Lab Technician
Plant Genetic Resources Conservation Unit USDA, ARS
1109 Experiment Street Plant Genetic Resources Conservation Unit
Griffin, GA 30223-1797 1109 Experiment Street
(770) 228-7308 Griffin, GA 30223
FAX: 770-229-3324 (770) 412-4715, (770) 412-4089 (Lab)
ntingle@griffin.uga.edu FAX: (770) 229-3323
brandon.tonnis@ars.usda.gov
Page 28
STAFF - GRIFFIN PLANT GENETIC RESOURCES CONSERVATION UNIT
Mr. Ken Turner Ms. Phiffie Vankus
Agricultural Science Research Technician Biological Science Lab Technician
USDA, ARS USDA, ARS
Plant Genetic Resources Conservation Unit Plant Genetic Resources Conservation Unit
Southeastern Fruit & Tree Nut Research Lab 1109 Experiment Street
P.O. Box 87 Griffin, GA 30223-1797
Byron, GA 31008 (770) 229-7253
(478) 956-6406 FAX: 770-229-3323
FAX: 478-956-6453 phiffie.vankus@ars.usda.gov
Mr. Greg Waits Dr. Ming Li Wang
USDA, ARS Research Geneticist
Plant Genetics Resources Conservation Unit USDA, ARS
1109 Experiment Street Plant Genetic Resources
Griffin, GA 30223-1797 Conservation Unit
(770) 228-7282 1109 Experiment Street
FAX: 770-229-3324 Griffin, GA 30223-1797
gwaits@griffin.uga.edu (770) 229-3342
FAX: 770-229-3323
mingli.wang.@ars.usda.gov
Page 29
STAFF - WESTERN REGIONAL PLANT INTRODUCTION STATION
Mr. Andrew Bell Ms. Vicki Bradley
USDA, ARS USDA, ARS
Irrigated Agricultural Research Regional Plant Intro. Station
and Education Center Washington State University
24106 North Bunn Road 59 Johnson Hall
Prosser, WA 99350-9687 Pullman, WA 99164-6402
(509) 786-9297 (509) 335-3616
FAX: 509-786-9370 FAX: 509-335-6654
ecervant@tricity.wsu.edu bradley@wsu.edu
Mr. Michael J. Cashman Ms. Estela Cervantes
Biological Technician Biological Technician
USDA, ARS USDA, ARS
Regional Plant Introduction Station Irrigated Agricultural Research
Washington State University and Education Center
59 Johnson Hall 24106 North Bunn Road
Pullman, WA 99164-6402 Prosser, WA 99350-9687
509-335-3832 (509) 786-9236
FAX: 509-335-6654 FAX: 509-786-9370
mjcashman@wsu.edu ecervant@tricity.wsu.edu
Dr. Stephen L. Clement Dr. Clare Coyne
Research Entomologist USDA, ARS
USDA, ARS Washington State University
Washington State University Regional Plant Introduction Station
Regional Plant Introduction Station 59 Johnson Hall
59 Johnson Hall Pullman, WA 99164-6402
Pullman, WA 99164-6402 (509) 335-3878
(509) 335-3572 FAX: 509-335-6654
FAX: 509-335-6654 clarice.coyne@ars.usda.gov
slclement@wsu.edu
Dr. Frank Dugan Ms. Leslie Elberson
Research Plant Pathologist Bio. Sci. Tech. (Entomology)
USDA, ARS Washington State University
Washington State University Regional Plant Introduction Station
Regional Plant Introduction Station 59 Johnson Hall
59 Johnson Hall Pullman, WA 99164-6402
Pullman, WA 99164-6402 (509) 335-3609
(509) 335-1783 FAX: 509-335-6654
FAX: 509-335-6654 elberson@wsu.edu
fdugan@mail.wsu.edu
Mr. Ian Erickson Ms. Connie Foiles
Washington State University Bio. Sci. Tech. (Agronomy)
Regional Plant Intro. Station USDA, ARS
59 Johnson Hall Washington State University
Pullman, WA 99164-6402 Regional Plant Introduction Station
(509) 335-2431 59 Johnson Hall
FAX: 509-335-6654 Pullman, WA 99164-6402
ierickson@wsu.edu (509) 335-8277
FAX: 509-335-6654
clfoiles@mail.wsu.edu
Page 30
STAFF - WESTERN REGIONAL PLANT INTRODUCTION STATION
Dr. Stephanie Greene Mr. Bob Guenthner
USDA, ARS Biological Technician (Agronomy)
National Temperate Forage Legume USDA, ARS
Germplasm Resources Unit Washington State University
24106 N. Bunn Road Regional Plant Introduction Station
Prosser, WA 99350-9687 59 Johnson Hall
(509) 786-9265 Pullman, WA 99164-6402
FAX: 509-786-9370 509-335-4755
greenes@wsu.edu FAX: 509-335-6654
rguenthner@wsu.edu
Ms. Barbara Hellier Dr. Richard C. Johnson
USDA, ARS Research Agronomist
Washington State University USDA, ARS
Regional Plant Introduction Station Washington State University
59 Johnson Hall Regional Plant Introduction Station
Pullman, WA 99164-6402 59 Johnson Hall
(509) 335-3763 Pullman, WA 99164-6402
FAX: 509-335-6654 (509) 335-3771
barbara.hellier@ars.usda.gov FAX: 509-335-6654
rcjohnson@wsu.edu
Ms. Jacqueline Jones Dr. Ted Kisha
Washington State University Geneticist
Regional Plant Intro. Station USDA, ARS
59 Johnson Hall Washington State University
Pullman, WA 99164-6402 Regional Plant Introduction Station
(509) 335-2431 Pullman, WA 99164-6402
FAX: 509-335-6654 (509) 335-6898
jacqjones@wsu.edu FAX: 509-335-6654
tkisha@wsu.edu
Mr. William L. Luna Ms. Shari Lupien
Bio Science Technician USDA, ARS
USDA, ARS Regional Plant Intro. Station
Washington State University Washington State University
Regional Plant Introduction Station 59 Johnson Hall
59 Johnson Hall Pullman, WA 99164-6402
Pullman, WA 99164-6402 (509) 335-1502
(509) 335-8174 FAX: 509-335-6654
FAX: 509-335-6654 lupies@wsu.edu
wluna@wsu.edu
Ms. Vickie Lutes Mr. Scott McGee
Secretary Plant Technician
Washington State University USDA, ARS
Regional Plant Introduction Station Washington State University
59 Johnson Hall Central Ferry Research Farm
Pullman, WA 99164-6402 639 Hastings Hill Road
(509) 335-1502 Pomeroy, WA 99347
FAX: 509-335-6654 (509) 843-3580
vlutes@mail.wsu.edu FAX: 509-843-3461
cffarm@direcway.com
Page 31
STAFF - WESTERN REGIONAL PLANT INTRODUCTION STATION
Ms. Paula M. Moore Mr. Wayne L. Olson
Plant Technician II Farm Manager
Washington State University Washington State University
Regional Plant Introduction Station Regional Plant Intro. Station
Seed Storage 59 Johnson Hall
59 Johnson Hall Pullman, WA 99164-6402
Pullman, WA 99164-6402 (509) 335-2431
(509) 335-5457, (509) 335-1502 FAX: 509-335-6654
FAX: 509-335-6654 wolson@wsu.edu
p_moore@wsu.edu
Ms. Marie Pavelka Ms. Gwen Pentecost
Washington State University Computer Assistant
Regional Plant Introduction Station USDA, ARS
Johnson Hall, Room 59 Regional Plant Intro. Station
Pullman, WA 99164-6402 Washington State University
(509) 335-3847 59 Johnson Hall
FAX: 509-335-6654 Pullman, WA 99164-6402
mpavelka@wsu.edu (509) 335-5409
FAX: 509-335-6654
cgp@wsu.edu
Dr. Daniel Z. Skinner Mr. Russell Staska
Research Leader Washington State University
USDA, ARS Regional Plant Introduction Station
209 Johnson Hall Johnson Hall, Room 59
Washington State University Pullman, WA 99164-6402
Pullman, WA 99164-6420 (509) 335-3847
(509) 335-8696 FAX: 509-335-6654
FAX: 509-335-2553 rstaska@wsu.edu
dzs@wsu.edu
Mr. Dave Stout Ms. Lisa Taylor
Curator USDA, ARS
USDA, ARS Washington State University
Washington State University Regional Plant Introduction Station
Regional Plant introduction Station Pullman, WA 99164-6402
59 Johnson Hall (509) 335-7526
Pullman, WA 99164-6402 FAX: 509-335-6654
(509) 335-3510 ldt8@mail.wsu.edu
FAX: 509-335-6654
w6ds@ars-grin.gov
Mr. Kurt Tetrick Ms. Julie Thayer
Farm Operations Superviser USDA, ARS
Washington State University Washington State University
Central Ferry Research Farm Regional Plant Introduction Station
639 Hastings Hill Road 59 Johnson Hall
Pomeroy, WA 99347 Pullman, WA 99164-6402
(509) 843-3580 (509) 335-9173
FAX: 509-843-3461 FAX: 509-335-6654
cffarm@direcway.com julthay@mail.wsu.edu
Dr. Molly M. Welsh Mr. Rob Yarbrough
USDA, ARS USDA, ARS
Washington State University Washington State University
Regional Plant Introduction Station Regional Plant Introduction Station
59 Johnson Hall 59 Johnson Hall
Pullman, WA 99164-6402 Pullman, WA 99164-6402
(509) 335-3692 (509) 335-8128
FAX: 509-335-6654 FAX: 509-335-6654
molly.welsh@ars.usda.gov yarbrord@wsu.edu
Page 32
STAFF - NATIONAL ARCTIC GERMPLASM RESOURCES UNIT
Mr. Dan Hall Dr. Alberto Pantoja
Biological Sciences Technician Research Leader
USDA, ARS USDA, ARS
National Arctic Plant Genetic University of Alaska - Fairbanks
Resources Unit 362 O`Neill Building
533 E. Fireweed Fairbanks, AK 99775-7200
Palmer, AK 99645 (907) 474-7536
(907) 746-9463 FAX: 907-474-7527
FAX: 907-746-2677 ffap2@uaf.edu
Page 33
STAFF - NATIONAL ARID LAND GERMPLASM RESOURCES UNIT
Dr. Allan Brown Mr. Jonathon Cavazos
USDA, ARS USDA, ARS
National Arid Land Plant Genetic National Arid Land Plant Genetic
Resources Unit Resources Unit
9611 S. Riverbend Ave 9611 S. Riverbend
Parlier, CA 93648 Parlier, CA 93648
(559) 596-2980 (559) 596-2982
FAX: 559-596-2981 FAX: 559-596-2981
abrown@fresno.ars.usda.gov
Mr. Jonathan Donald Ms. Melissa McPherson
USDA, ARS USDA, ARS
National Arid Land Plant Genetic National Arid Land Plant Genetic
Resources Unit Resources Unit
9611 S. Riverbend 9611 S. Riverbend
Parlier, CA 93648 Parlier, CA 93648
(559) 596-2980 (559) 596-2986
FAX: 559-596-2981 FAX: 559-596-2981
jdonald@fresno.ars.usda.gov mmcpherson@fresno.ars.usda.gov
Mr. Jerry Serimian Mr. Gary L. Smith
USDA, ARS USDA, ARS
National Arid Land Plant Genetic National Arid Land Plant Genetic
Resources Unit Resources Unit
9611 S. Riverbend 9611 S. Riverbend
Parlier, CA 93648 Parlier, CA 93648
(559) 596-2982 (559) 596-2982
FAX: 559-596-2981 FAX: 559-596-2981
parljs@ars-grin.gov gsmith@fresno.ars.usda
Page 34
STAFF - ORNAMENTAL PLANT GERMPLASM CENTER
Mr. Russell Eckley Mr. Eric Renze
The Ohio State University The Ohio State University
Ornamental Plant Germplasm Center Ornamental Plant Germplasm Center
670 Vernon Tharp Street 670 Tharp Street
Columbus, OH 43210-1086 Columbus, OH 43210-1086
(614) 292-1941 (614) 292-3726
FAX: 614-292-3768 FAX: 614-292-3768
eckley.1@osu.edu renze.2@osu.edu
Mr. Paul Schnapp Ms. Susan Stieve
Ohio State University Curator
Ornamental Plant Germplasm Center The Ohio State University
670 Tharp Street Ornamental Plant Germplasm Center
Columbus, OH 43210-1086 670 Tharp Street
FAX: 614-292-3768 Columbus, OH 43210-1086
schnapp.4@osu.edu (614) 292-3726
FAX: 614-292-3768
stieve.1@osu.edu
Mr. Art Wells
The Ohio State University
Ornamental Plant Germplasm Center
670 Tharp Street
Columbus, OH 43210-1086
(614) 292-1941
FAX: 614-292-3768
wells.267@osu.edu
Page 35
STAFF - NATIONAL SMALL GRAINS COLLECTION
Dr. Harold E. Bockelman Ms. Kay Calzada
USDA, ARS USDA, ARS
National Small Grains Collection National Small Grains Collection
1691 S 2700 W 1691 S 2700 W
Aberdeen, ID 83210 Aberdeen, ID 83210
(208) 397-4162 ext. 112 (208) 397-4162 ext. 181
FAX: 208-397-4165 FAX: 208-397-4165
harold.bockelman@ars.usda.gov kay.calzada@ars.usda.gov
Dr. Charles A. Erickson Mr. Scott McNeil
USDA, ARS USDA, ARS
National Small Grains Collection National Small Grain Collection
1691 S 2700 W 1691 S 2700 W
Aberdeen, ID 83210 Aberdeen, ID 83210
(208) 397-4162 ext. 185 (208) 397-4162 ext. 153
FAX: 208-397-4165 FAX: 208-397-4165
charles.erickson@ars.usda.gov scott.mcneil@ars.usda.gov
Ms. Carol Mortenson Ms. Glenda Rutger
USDA, ARS USDA, ARS
National Small Grains Collection National Small Grains Collection
1691 S 2700 W 1691 S 2700 W
Aberdeen, ID 83210 Aberdeen, ID 83210
(208) 397-4162 ext. 180 (208) 397-4162 ext. 102
FAX: 208-397-4165 FAX: 208-397-4165
carol.mortenson@ars.usda.gov glenda.rutger@ars.usda.gov
Ms. Kimberly Wilson
USDA, ARS
National Small Grains Collection
1691 S 2700 W
Aberdeen, ID 83210
(208) 397-4162 ext. 138
FAX: 208-397-4165
kwilson@uidaho.edu
Page 36
STAFF - USDA SOYBEAN GERMPLASM COLLECTION
Mr. Todd Bedford Ms. Alyson Hyrkas
USDA, ARS Research Technician
National Soybean Research Laboratory USDA, ARS
1101 West Peabody Drive National Soybean Research Laboratory
Urbana, IL 61801 1101 West Peabody Drive
(217) 244-4345 Urbana, IL 61801
FAX: (217) 333-4639 (217) 333-7279
hyrkas@uiuc.edu
Mr. Edward Johnson Mr. David Neece
Agronomist Research Technician
USDA, ARS USDA, ARS
National Soybean Research Laboratory National Soybean Research Laboratory
1101 West Peabody Drive 1101 West Peabody Drive
Urbana, IL 61801 Urbana, IL 61801
(217) 333-7279 (217) 244-3266
eddiej@uiuc.edu dneece@uiuc.edu
Dr. Randall Nelson Ms. Esther Peregrine
Research Leader USDA, ARS
USDA, ARS National Soybean Research Laboratory
National Soybean Research Center 1101 West Peabody Drive
University fo Illinois Urbana, IL 61801
1101 West Peabody Drive (217) 333-7279
Urbana, IL 61801 FAX: (217) 333-4639
(217) 244-4346 esther.peregrine@ars.usda.gov
FAX: 217-333-4639
rlnelson@uiuc.edu
Mr. Gerald L. Sprau Mr. Richard E. Stevens
Research Technician Research Technician
USDA, ARS USDA, ARS
National Soybean Research Laboratory National Soybean Research Laboratory
1101 West Peabody Drive 1101 West Peabody Drive
Urbana, IL 61801 Urbana, IL 61801
(217) 333-7279 (217) 333-7279
FAX: 217-333-4639 FAX: 217-333-4639
sprau@uiuc.edu rstevens@uiuc.edu
Ms. Josephine Weatherspoon
Germplasm Assistant
USDA, ARS
National Soybean Research Laboratory
1101 West Peabody Drive
Urbana, IL 61801
(217) 244-4348
FAX: 217-333-4639
jspoon@uiuc.edu
Page 37
STAFF - POTATO INTRODUCTION STATION
Dr. John Bamberg Ms. Adele Douglas
USDA, ARS Biological Science Lab Technition
Potato Introduction Station USDA, ARS
Peninsula Experiment Station Potato Introduction Station
4312 Highway 42 Peninsula Experiment Station
Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235 4312 Highway 42
(920) 743-5406 Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235
FAX: 920-743-1080 (920) 743-5406
john.bamberg@ars.usda.gov FAX: 920-743-1080
Mr. Charles Fernandez Ms. Lisa Karandanis
Research Gardener Biological Science Lab Technition
University of Wisconsin USDA, ARS
Potato Introduction Station Potato Introduction Station
Peninsula Experiment Station Peninsula Experiment Station
4312 Highway 42 4312 Highway 42
Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235 Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235
(920) 743-5406 (920) 743-5406
FAX: 920-743-1080 FAX: 920-743-1080
Mr. Max W. Martin Mr. Jesse J. Schartner
Project Assistant Biological Science Lab Technition
University of Wisconsin USDA, ARS
Potato Introduction Station Potato Introduction Station
Peninsula Experiment Station Peninsula Experiment Station
4312 Highway 42 4312 Highway 42
Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235 Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235
(920) 743-5406 (920) 743-5406
FAX: 920-743-1080 FAX: 920-743-1080
mwmarti1@wisc.edu jesse.schartner@ars.usda.gov
Dr. David Spooner Ms. Sheila Stoneman
Taxonomist Laboratory Technician
USDA, ARS University of Wisconsin
University of Wisconsin Potato Introduction Station
Department of Horticulture Peninsula Experiment Station
1575 Linden Drive 4312 Highway 42
Madison, WI 53706-1590 Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235
(608) 890-0309, (608) 262-0159 (920) 743-5406
FAX: 608-262-4743 FAX: 920-743-1080
david.spooner@ars.usda.gov
Page 38
STAFF - SOUTHERN CROPS RESEARCH LABORATORY
Dr. James E. Frelichowski, Jr. Dr. Russell J. Kohel
USDA, ARS USDA, ARS
Southern Plains Agriculture Research Ctr. Crop Germplasm Research Unit
Crop Germplasm Research Unit 2765 F&B Road
2881 F&B Road College Station, TX 77845
College Station, TX 77845 (979) 260-9311
(979) 260-9209 FAX: 979-260-9333
FAX: 979-260-9333 kohel@qutun.tamu.edu
james.frelichowski@ars.usda.gov
Ms. Janna Love Jing Yu
Agric. Sci. Research Technician USDA, ARS
USDA, ARS Crop Germplasm Research
Crop Germplasm Research 2765 F&B Road
2765 F&B Road College Station, TX 77845
College Station, TX 77845 (979) 260-9312
(979) 260-9312 FAX: 979-260-9333
FAX: 979-260-9333
janna.love@ars.usda.gov
Page 39
STAFF - BROWNWOOD NATIONAL GERMPLASM REPOSITORY
Dr. L. J. Grauke Mr. Keith Kubenka
Curator/Research Horticulturist USDA, ARS
USDA, ARS National Germplasm Repository
National Germplasm Repository Pecan Breeding & Genetics
Pecan Breeding & Genetics 10200 FM50
10200 FM50 Somerville, TX 77879
Somerville, TX 77879 (979) 272-1402
(979) 272-1402 FAX: 979-272-1401
FAX: 979-272-1401 keithak@neo.tamu.edu
lj.grauke@ars.usda.gov
Dr. Tommy E. Thompson
Research Geneticist
USDA, ARS
Pecan Breeding & Genetics
10200 FM50
Somerville, TX 77879
(979) 272-1402
FAX: 979-272-1401
tet1@tamu.edu
Page 40
STAFF - CORVALLIS NATIONAL GERMPLASM REPOSITORY
Mr. Bruce Bartlett Dr. Nahla V. Bassil
Distribution Technician Plant Geneticist
USDA, ARS USDA, ARS
National Germplasm Repository National Clonal Germplasm Repository
33447 Peoria Road 33447 Peoria Road
Corvallis, OR 97333-2521 Corvallis, OR 97333-2521
(541) 738-4222 541-738-4214
FAX: 541-738-4205 FAX: 541-738-4205
bruce.bartlett@ars.usda.gov nahla.bassil@ars.usda.gov
Mr. Douglas Cook Ms. Jeanine DeNoma
Computer Specialist Biological Science Research Technician
USDA, ARS USDA, ARS
National Germplasm Repository National Germplasm Repository
33447 Peoria Road 33447 Peoria Road
Corvallis, OR 97333-2521 Corvallis, OR 97333-2521
(541) 738-4203 (541) 738-4216
FAX: 541-738-4205 FAX: 541-738-4205
doug.cook@ars.usda.gov jeanine.denoma@ars.usda.gov
Ms. Melissa Fix Ms. Barbara Gilmore
Techician USDA, ARS
USDA, ARS National Germplasm Repository
National Clonal Germplasm Repository 33447 Peoria Road
33447 Peoria Road Corvallis, OR 97333-2521
Corvallis, OR 97333-2521 (541) 738-4230
(541) 738-4226 FAX: 541-738-4205
FAX: 541-738.4205 corbg@ars-grin.gov
missy.fix@ars.usda.gov
Dr. Kim Hummer Snake Jones
Research Leader Pawpaw Satellite Site
USDA, ARS Kentucky State University
National Germplasm Repository 147 Atwood Research Facility
33447 Peoria Road Frankfort, KY 40601-2355
Corvallis, OR 97333-2521 snake@uky.campuscwix.net
(541) 738-4201
FAX: 541-738-4205
kim.hummer@ars.usda.gov
Ms. April Nyberg Mr. James Oliphant
USDA, ARS Screenhouse Manager
National Germplasm Repository USDA, ARS
33447 Peoria Road National Germplasm Repository
Corvallis, OR 97333-2521 33447 Peoria Road
FAX: 541-738-4205 Corvallis, OR 97333-2521
april.nyberg@ars.usda.gov (541) 738-4223
FAX: 541-738-4205
jim.oliphant@ars.usda.gov
Ms. Yvonne Pedersen Dr. Jack Peters
Secretary USDA, ARS
USDA, ARS National Clonal Germplasm Repository
National Germplasm Repository 33447 Peoria Road
33447 Peoria Road Corvallis, OR 97333-2521
Corvallis, OR 97333-2521 541-738-4218
(541) 738-4204 FAX: 541-738-4205
FAX: 541-738-4205 corja@ars-grin.gov
yvonne.pedersen@ars.usda.gov
Page 41
STAFF - CORVALLIS NATIONAL GERMPLASM REPOSITORY
Mr. Joseph Postman Ms. Deborah Provenzano
Plant Pathologist/Pear Curator Receptionist
USDA, ARS USDA, ARS
National Germplasm Repository National Germplasm Repository
33447 Peoria Road 33447 Peoria Road
Corvallis, OR 97333-2521 Corvallis, OR 97333-2521
(541) 738-4220 (541) 738-4202
FAX: 541-738-4205 FAX: 541-738-4205
joseph.postman@ars.usda.gov cordp@ars-grin.gov
Dr. Barbara Reed Mr. Joseph Snead
Plant Physiologist Field Manager
USDA, ARS USDA, ARS
National Germplasm Repository National Germplasm Repository
33447 Peoria Road 33447 Peoria Road
Corvallis, OR 97333-2521 Corvallis, OR 97333-2521
(541) 738-4216 (541) 738-4221
FAX: 541-738-4205 FAX: 541-738-4205
barbara.reed@ars.usda.gov joe.snead@ars.usda.gov
Mr. Dennis Vandeveer Ms. Janine dePaz
Unit Facilities Manager Tissue Culture Technician
USDA, ARS USDA, ARS
National Germplasm Repository National Germplasm Repository
33447 Peoria Road 33447 Peoria Road
Corvallis, OR 97333-2521 Corvallis, OR 97333-2521
(541) 738-4225 (541) 738-4211
FAX: 541-738-4205 FAX: 541-738-4205
dennis.vandeveer@ars.usda.gov corjd@ars-grin.gov
Page 42
STAFF - DAVIS NATIONAL GERMPLASM REPOSITORY
Dr. Malli Aradhya Ms. Angelique Crowell
USDA, ARS Computer Assistant
National Germplasm Repository USDA, ARS
University of California National Germplasm Repository
One Shields Avenue University of California
Davis, CA 95616-8607 One Shields Avenue
(530) 752-6504 Davis, CA 95616-8607
FAX: 530-752-5974 (530) 752-6504
aradhya@ucdavis.edu FAX: 530-752-5974
adcrowell@ucdavis.edu
Mr. Gerald Dangl Mr. Howard Garrison
University of California Field and Facilities Manager
Viticulture Dept USDA, ARS
One Shields Ave National Germplasm Repository
Davis, CA 95616 University of California
530-752-7540 One Shields Avenue
FAX: 530-752-5974 Davis, CA 95616-8607
gsdangl@ucdavis.edu (530) 752-9392
FAX: 530-752-5974
hgarrison@ucdavis.edu
Ms. Jenny Hansen Ms. Dawn Kerbow
Agricultural Science Technician USDA, ARS
USDA, ARS National Germplasm Repository
National Germplasm Repository University of California
University of California One Shields Avenue
One Shields Avenue Davis, CA 95616-8607
Davis, CA 95616-8607 (530) 752-6504
(530) 752-6765 FAX: 530-752-5974
FAX: 530-752-5974 ddkerbow@ucdavis.edu
jlhansen@ucdavis.edu
Mr. Jeff Moersfelder Mr. Bernard Prins
Greenhouse Manager Horticulturist
USDA, ARS USDA, ARS
National Germplasm Repository National Germplasm Repository
University of California University of California
One Shields Avenue One Shields Avenue
Davis, CA 95616-8607 Davis, CA 95616-8607
(530) 752-2747 (530) 754-7815
FAX: 530-752-5974 FAX: 530-752-5974
jwmoersfelder@ucdavis.edu bhprins@ucdavis.edu
Ms. Jean Satterwhite Ms. Ann Seigies
Computer Assistant USDA, ARS
USDA, ARS National Germplasm Repository
National Germplasm Repository University of California
University of California One Shields Avenue
One Shields Avenue Davis, CA 95616-8607
Davis, CA 95616-8607 (530) 752-6504
(530) 752-6504 FAX: 530-752-5974
FAX: 530-752-5974
jasatterwhite@ucdavis.edu
Page 43
STAFF - DAVIS NATIONAL GERMPLASM REPOSITORY
Ms. Ann Siegies Mr. Clay Weeks
Biological Science Technician Horticulturist
USDA, ARS USDA, ARS
National Germplasm Repository National Germplasm Repository
University of California University of California
One Shields Avenue One Shields Avenue
Davis, CA 95616-8607 Davis, CA 95616-8607
(530) 752-6763 (530) 752-6509
FAX: 530-752-5974 FAX: 530-752-5974
acseigies@ucdavis.edu cfweeks@ucdavis.edu
Page 44
STAFF - HILO NATIONAL GERMPLASM REPOSITORY
Ms. Claire Arakawa Dr. Paul Hepperly
Ag Researh Tech - Tissue Culture Research Associate
USDA, ARS USDA, ARS
Pacific Basin Tropical Plant Genetic Pacific Basin Tropical Plant Genetic
Resources Management Unit Resources Management Unit
P.O. Box 4487 P.O. Box 4487
Hilo, HI 96720 Hilo, HI 96720-4094
(808) 959-5833 (808) 959-5833
FAX: 808-959-3539 FAX: 808-959-3539
carakawa@pbarc.ars.usda.gov phepperly@pbarc.ars.usda.gov
Mr. Russell Kai Dr. Lisa Keith
Ag Research Tech - Field Manager Research Pathologist
USDA, ARS USDA, ARS
Pacific Basin Tropical Plant Genetic Pacific Basin Tropical Plant Genetic
Resources Management Unit Resources Management Unit
P.O. Box 4487 920 Stainback Highway
Hilo, HI 96720 Hilo, HI 96720-0487
(808) 959-5833 (808) 959-4357
FAX: 808-959-3539 FAX: 808-959-3539
rkai@pbarc.ars.usda.gov lkeith@pbarc.ars.usda.gov
Dr. Tracie Matsumoto Ms. Carol Mayo-Riley
USDA, ARS Computer Assistant
Pacific Basin Tropical Plant Genetic USDA, ARS
Resources Management Unit Pacific Basin Tropical Plant Genetic
920 Stainback Highway Resources Management Unit
Hilo, HI 96720-4487 P.O. Box 4487
(808) 959-4358 Hilo, HI 96720
FAX: 808-959-3539 (808) 959-5833
tmatsumoto@pbarc.ars.usda.gov FAX: 808-959-3539
cmayo@pbarc.ars.usda.gov
Mr. Lonn Ohigashi Mr. Jason Okamoto
Biological Science Technician Agricultural Research Technician
USDA, ARS USDA, ARS
Pacific Basin Tropical Plant Genetic Pacific Basin Tropical Plant Genetic
Resources Managaement Unit Resources Managaement Unit
P.O. Box 4487 P.O. Box 4487
Hilo, HI 96720 Hilo, HI 96720
(808) 959-5833 (808) 959-5833
FAX: 808-959-3539 FAX: 808-959-3539
jokamoto@pbarc.ars.usda.gov
Dr. Francis T. Zee
Research Leader
USDA, ARS
Pacific Basin Tropical Plant Genetic
Resources Management Unit
920 Stainback Highway
Hilo, HI 96720-4487
(808) 959-5833
FAX: 808-959-3539
francis.zee@ars.usda.gov
Page 45
STAFF - MIAMI NATIONAL GERMPLASM REPOSITORY
Dr. Tomas Ayala-Silva Mr. Benjamin Lewis
Curator Agronomist
USDA, ARS USDA, ARS
National Germplasm Repository National Germplasm Repository
13601 Old Cutler Road 13601 Old Cutler Road
Miami, FL 33158 Miami, FL 33158
(305) 254-4484 (305) 238-9321
FAX: 305-969-6410 FAX: 305-238-9330
tasilva@saa.ars.usda.gov blewis@saa.ars.usda.gov
Dr. Alan W. Meerow Ms. Cecile Olano
Research Geneticist Biological Science Lab Technician
USDA, ARS USDA, ARS
National Germplasm Repository National Germplasm Repository
13601 Old Cutler Road 13601 Old Cutler Road
Miami, FL 33158 Miami, FL 33158
(305) 254-3635 (305) 254-3610
FAX: 305-238-9330 FAX: 305-238-9330
ameerow@saa.ars.usda.gov colano@saa.ars.usda.gov
Mr. Wilber Quintanilla Dr. Raymond J. Schnell
Biological Science Technician Research Leader/Location Coordinator
USDA, ARS USDA, ARS
National Germplasm Repository National Germplasm Repository
13601 Cutler Road 13601 Old Cutler Road
Miami, FL 33158 Miami, FL 33158
(305) 254-3637 (305) 254-3611, (305) 238-9321
FAX: 305-238-9330 FAX: 305-238-9330
miawq@ars-grin.gov miars@ars-grin.gov
Ms. Wilhelmina C. Wasik Mr. Mike Winterstein
Biological Science Technician Biological Science Technician
USDA, ARS USDA, ARS
National Germplasm Repository National Germplasm Repository
13601 Old Cutler Road 13601 Old Cutler Road
Miami, FL 33158 Miami, FL 33189
305-254-3638 (305) 254-3639
FAX: 305-238-9330 FAX: 305-238-9330
miaww@ars-grin.gov miamw@ars-grin.gov
Page 46
STAFF - NATIONAL ARBORETUM GERMPLASM REPOSITORY
Mr. Kevin Conrad Mr. Martin Scanlon
USDA, ARS USDA, ARS
U.S. National Arboretum U.S. National Arboretum
National Germplasm Repository National Germplasm Repository
3501 New York Avenue, N.E. 11601 Old Pond Drive
Washington, DC 20002 Glenn Dale, MD 20769-9157
(202) 245-4513 (301) 344-3400
kevin.conrad@ars.usda.gov FAX: (301) 344-3441
nams@ars-grin.gov
Page 47
STAFF - RIVERSIDE NATIONAL GERMPLASM REPOSITORY
Ms. Polly Ballance Dr. Robert Krueger
Bio Science Technician Curator
USDA, ARS Curator / Research Leader
Natl. Clonal Germplasm Repository USDA, ARS
for Citrus and Dates Natl. Clonal Germplasm Repository
1060 Martin Luther King Blvd. for Citrus and Dates
Riverside, CA 92507-5437 1060 Martin Luther King Blvd.
(951) 827-4399 Riverside, CA 92507-5437
FAX: 951-827-4398 (951) 827-4399
rivpb@ars-grin.gov FAX: 951-827-4398
rivrk@ars-grin.gov
Dr. Richard F. Lee Dr. Keremane Manjunath
Research Leader USDA, ARS
USDA, ARS Natl. Clonal Germplasm Repository
Natl. Clonal Germplasm Repository for Citrus and Dates
for Citrus and Dates 1060 Martin Luther King Blvd.
1060 Martin Luther King Blvd. Riverside, CA 92507-5437
Riverside, CA 92507-5437 (951) 827-4399
(951) 827-4399 FAX: 951-827-4398
FAX: 951-827-4398 rivmk@ars-grin.gov
rivrl@ars-grin.gov
Ms. Vicki Newman Ms. Patricia Nielsen
Biological Science Technician Bio Science Technician
USDA, ARS USDA, ARS
Natl. Clonal Germplasm Repository Natl. Clonal Germplasm Repository
for Citrus and Dates for Citrus and Dates
1060 Martin Luther King Blvd. 1060 Martin Luther King Blvd.
Riverside, CA 92507-5437 Riverside, CA 92507-5437
(951) 827-4399 (909) 787-4399
FAX: 951-827-4398 FAX: 909-787-4398
rivvn@ars-grin.gov rivpn@ars-grin.gov
Mr. Benjamin Rangel Ms. Erin Rollins
Biological Technician Biological Technician
USDA, ARS USDA, ARS
Natl. Clonal Germplasm Repository Natl. Clonal Germplasm Repository
for Citrus and Dates for Citrus and Dates
1060 Martin Luther King Blvd. 1060 Martin Luther King Blvd.
Riverside, CA 92507-5437 Riverside, CA 92507-5437
(951) 827-4399 (951) 827-4399
FAX: 951-827-4398 FAX: 951-827-4398
rivbr@ars-grin.gov river@ars-grin.gov
Ms. Leila Ruiz Ms. Jaclyn Sweet
USDA, ARS Biological Science Technician
Natl. Clonal Germplasm Repository USDA, ARS
for Citrus and Dates Natl. Clonal Germplasm Repository
1060 Martin Luther King Blvd. for Citrus and Dates
Riverside, CA 92507-5437 1060 Martin Luther King Blvd.
(951) 827-4399 Riverside, CA 92507-5437
FAX: 951-827-4398 (951) 827-4399
rivlr@ars-grin.gov FAX: 951-827-4398
rivjs@ars-grin.gov
Page 48
NC7 TECHNICAL ADVISORY COMMITTEE
Dr. David D. Baltensperger Dr. Arvid Boe
University of Nebraska South Dakota State University
Panhandle Research Plant Science Department
& Extension Center NPB 244A
4502 Avenue I Brookings, SD 57007
Scottsbluff, NE 69361-4939 (605) 688-4759
(308) 632-1230 FAX: 605-688-4452
FAX: 308-632-1365 arvid_boe@sdstate.edu
dbaltensperger1@unl.edu
Dr. Peter K. Bretting Dr. Charles Brummer
Ex-Officio Iowa State University
Nat'l Program Leader, Plant Germplasm Department of Agronomy
USDA, ARS 1204 Agronomy
George Washington Carver Center Ames, IA 50011
5601 Sunnyside Avenue (515) 294-1415
Room 4-2212 FAX: 515-294-6505
Beltsville, MD 20705-2212 brummer@iastate.edu
(301) 504-5541, 301-346-7719 (Cell Phone)
FAX: 301-504-6191
peter.bretting@ars.usda.gov
Dr. David Francis Dr. Candice Gardner
Ohio State University/OARDC Ex-Officio
Horticulture and Crop Science Dept. Research Leader / Coordinator
Dept. of Horticulture and Crop Science USDA, ARS
1680 Madison Ave. Iowa State University
Wooster, OH 44691 Regional Plant Introduction Station
(330) 263-3893 G212, Agronomy Building
FAX: 330-263-3887 Ames, IA 50011-1170
francis.77@osu.edu (515) 294-3255
FAX: 515-294-4880
gardnerc@iastate.edu
Dr. Edward J. Garvey Dr. Adriana D. Hewings
Plant Exchange Officer Ex-Officio
USDA, ARS Area Director, Midwest Area
Natl. Germplasm Resources Laboratory USDA, ARS
Room 409, Building 003, BARC-West 1815 N. University St.
10300 Baltimore Avenue Room 2008
Beltsville, MD 20705-2350 Peoria, IL 61604-0000
(301) 504-7511 (309) 681-6598
FAX: 301-504-6305 FAX: 309-681-6653
ngarvey@ars-grin.gov hewingsa@mwa.ars.usda.gov
Dr. Stan Hokanson Dr. Theodore Hymowitz
University of Minnesota University Illinois
Department of Horticultural Science Department of Crop Sciences
258 Alderman Hall 1102 South Goodwin Avenue
1970 Folwell Avenue Urbana, IL 61801
St. Paul, MN 55108 (217)-333-9454
(612) 624-1203 FAX: 217-333-9817
FAX: 612-624-494 soyui@staff.uiuc.edu
hokan017@umn.edu
Dr. Amy F. Iezzoni Dr. Terry Isbell
Michigan State University National Center for Agriculture
Department of Horticulture Utilization Research
East Lansing, MI 48823 1313A
(517) 355-3505 1815 N. University St.
FAX: 517-355-0890 Peoria, IL 61604
19941afi@msu.edu 309-681-6235
Page 49
NC7 TECHNICAL ADVISORY COMMITTEE
Dr. Jules Janick Dr. Burton L. Johnson
Purdue University North Dakota State University
Department of Horticulture P.O. Box 5051
and Landscape Architecture Department of Plant Sciences
1165 Horticulture Building Fargo, ND 58105-5051
West Lafayette, IN 47907-1165 (701) 231-8895
(765) 494-1329 FAX: 701-231-8474
FAX: 765-494-0391 burton_johnson@ndsu.nodak.edu
jjanick@hort.purdue.edu
Dr. Charlie L. Rife Dr. David A. Sleper
Kansas State University University of Missouri
Department of Agronomy Department of Agronomy
2004 Throckmorton Plant Science Center 271-F Life Sciences Center
Manhattan, KS 66506-5501 Columbia, MO 65211
(785) 532-6825 (573) 882-7320
FAX: 785-532-6094 FAX: 573-882-1467
crife@oz.oznet.ksu.edu sleperd@missouri.edu
Dr. Anne Marie Thro Dr. William F. Tracy
Ex-Officio University of Wisconsin
NPL, Crop Plant Genetic Imrovement Department of Agronomy
USDA, CSREES 1575 Linden Drive
Plant & Animal Systems Madison, WI 53706-1597
Waterfront Centre, Rm 3443 (608) 262-2587
800 9th Avenue, S.W. FAX: 608-262-5217
Washington, DC 20024 wftracy@fwisc.edu
(202) 401-6702
FAX: 202-401-4888
athro@csrees.usda.gov
Vacant Dr. Catherine E. Woteki
USDA-NRCS Dean
Rose Lake Plant Materials Center Iowa State University
7472 Stoll Road College of Agriculture
East Lansing, MI 48823-9807 138 Curtiss Hall
(517) 641-6300 Ames, IA 50011
FAX: 517-641-4421 (515) 294-2518
phil@mi.nrcs.usda.gov FAX: 515-294-2518
agdean@iastate.edu
Page 50
NE9 TECHNICAL ADVISORY COMMITTEE
Dr. Rajeev Arora Dr. Robert Bernatzky
West Virginia University University of Massachusetts
Department of Plant and Soil Sciences Department of Plant & Soil Sciences
P.O. Box 6108 French Hall, Room 100
Morgantown, WV 26506 Amherst, MA 01003
(304) 293-6023 (413) 545-5222
FAX: 304-293-2960 FAX: 413-545-3075
rarora@wvu.edu rb@pssci.umass.edu
Dr. J.C. Bouwkamp Dr. Mark Brand
University of Maryland Univ. of Connecticut
Department of Horticulture Storrs Agr. Exp. Sta.
College Park, MD 20742 Storrs, CT 06269-4010
(301) 405-4334 (860) 486-2930
FAX: 301-314-9308 FAX: 860-486-0682
jb65@umail.umd.edu mbrand@canrl.cag.uconn.edu
Dr. Peter K. Bretting Thomas J. Burr
Ex-Officio Ex-Officio
Nat'l Program Leader, Plant Germplasm Administrative Advisor
USDA, ARS Cornell Univesity
George Washington Carver Center NYS Agricultural Experiment Station
5601 Sunnyside Avenue Dept. of Plant Pathology
Room 4-2212 Geneva, NY 14456
Beltsville, MD 20705-2212 315-787-2312
(301) 504-5541, 301-346-7719 (Cell Phone) FAX: 315-787-2276
FAX: 301-504-6191 tjb1@cornell.edu
peter.bretting@ars.usda.gov
Dr. Peter Cousins Dr. Majid Foolad
Ex-Officio Pennsylvania State University
Grape Rootstock Breeder & Geneticist Department of Horticulture
USDA, ARS Room 217 Tyson Hall
Grape Genetic Resources Unit University Park, PA 16801
Cornell University (814) 865-5408
630 W. North Street mrf5@psu.edu
Geneva, NY 14456-0462
(315) 787-2340
FAX: 315-787-2339
psc9@cornell.edu
Mr. Philip L. Forsline Dr. John Frett
Ex-Officio University of Delaware
Horticulturist / Apple Curator Dept. of Plant and Soil Sciences
USDA, ARS Newark, DE 19717
Cornell University (302) 831-1388
Plant Genetic Resources Unit FAX: 302-831-0605
Collier Drive jfrett@udel.edu
Geneva, NY 14456-0462
(315) 787-2390
FAX: 315-787-2339
philip.forsline@ars.usda.gov
Dr. Joseph Goffreda Dr. Phillip D. Griffiths
Cook College - Rutgers University Cornell University
Rutgers Fruit Research & Extension Center Department of Horticultural Science
283 Route 539 302 Hedrick Hall
Cream Ridge, NJ 08514 Geneva, NY 14456-0462
(732) 932-9396 (ext 463) (315) 787-2222
FAX: 732-932-9441 FAX: 315-787-2216
goffreda@aesop.rutgers.edu pdg8@cornell.edu
Page 51
NE9 TECHNICAL ADVISORY COMMITTEE
Dr. Joanne Labate Dr. Brent Loy
Ex-Officio University of New Hampshire
Molecular Biologist Department of Plant Biology
USDA, ARS Spaulding Life Sciences
Cornell University 38 College Road
Plant Genetic Resources Unit Durham, NH 03824-2617
Collier Drive (603) 862-3216
Geneva, NY 14456-0462 FAX: 603-862-4757
(315) 787-2438 jbloy@christa.unh.edu
FAX: 315-787-2339
jl265@cornell.edu
Dr. Wilda Martinez Dr. Brian Maynard
Ex-Officio University of Rhode Island
Area Director Department of Plant Sciences
USDA, ARS 215 Woodward Hall
600 E. Mermaid Lane Kingston, RI 02881-0804
Wyndmoor, PA 19038 401-874-5372
(215) 233-6668 FAX: 401-874-2494
FAX: 215-233-6719 bmaynard@uri.edu
wmartinez@naa.ars.usda.gov
Dr. Thompson Pizzolato Dr. Larry D. Robertson
University of Delaware Ex-Officio
Department of Plant & Soil Science Vegetable Curator
149 Townsend Hall USDA, ARS
Newark, DE 19717-1303 Cornell University
(302) 831-2534 Plant Genetic Resources Unit
47479@udel.edu Collier Drive
Geneva, NY 14456-0462
(315) 787-2356
FAX: 315-787-2339
larry.robertson@ars.usda.gov
Dr. Charles J. Simon Dr. John R. Stommel
Ex-Officio Ex-Officio
USDA, ARS USDA, ARS
Cornell University Genetic Improvement of Fruits
Plant Genetic Resources Unit and Vegetables
Collier Drive Bldg. 10, BARC-West, 10300 Baltimore Ave.
Geneva, NY 14456-0462 Beltsville, MD 20705-2350
(315) 787-2454 (301) 504-5583
FAX: 315-787-2339 FAX: 301-504-5062
csimon@ars-grin.gov john.stommel@ars.usda.gov
Dr. Kimberly Stoner Dr. Anne Marie Thro
Connecticut Agricultural Exp. Station Ex-Officio
123 Huntington Street NPL, Crop Plant Genetic Imrovement
P.O. Box 1106 USDA, CSREES
New Haven, CT 06504 Plant & Animal Systems
(203) 974-8480 Waterfront Centre, Rm 3443
FAX: 203-974-8502 800 9th Avenue, S.W.
kimberly.stoner@po.state.ct.us Washington, DC 20024
(202) 401-6702
FAX: 202-401-4888
athro@csrees.usda.gov
Page 52
NE9 TECHNICAL ADVISORY COMMITTEE
Dr. Donglin Zhang
Assistant Professor
University of Maine
108B Deering Hall
Orono, ME 04469-5722
(207) 581-2918
FAX: 207-581-2999
donglin@maine.maine.edu
Page 53
S9 TECHNICAL ADVISORY COMMITTEE
Dr. Thomas P. Abbott Dr. Fred Allen
Ex-Officio University of Tennessee
Research Chemist Department of Plant Scince
USDA, ARS 2431 Joe Johnson Drive
National Center for Agricultural Knoxville, TN 37996
Utilization Research (865) 974-8821
1815 N. University Street FAX: 865-974-7997
Peoria, IL 61604 allenf@utk.edu
(309) 681-6533
FAX: 309-681-6524
abbotttp@mail.ncaur.usda.gov
Dr. Gerald F. Arkin Dr. Peter K. Bretting
Administrative Advisor Ex-Officio
University of Georgia Nat'l Program Leader, Plant Germplasm
CAES Campus at Griffinon USDA, ARS
Georgia Agricultural Experiment Station George Washington Carver Center
1109 Experiment Street 5601 Sunnyside Avenue
Griffin, GA 30223-1797 Room 4-2212
(770) 228-7263 Beltsville, MD 20705-2212
FAX: 770-467-6081 (301) 504-5541, 301-346-7719 (Cell Phone)
dirgrf@griffin.uga.edu FAX: 301-504-6191
peter.bretting@ars.usda.gov
Dr. Bryan Brunner Dr. John L. Caddel
University of Puerto Rico Oklahoma State University
Agricultural Experiment Station Oklahoma Cooperative Extension Service
Lajas Substaion Department of Plant & Soil Sciences
HC-01, Box 11656 368 Agricultural Hall
Lajas 00606 Stillwater, OK 74078-0507
Puerto Rico (405) 744-9643
(787)-899-1530 FAX: 405-744-0354
FAX: 787-899-1265 caddel@okstate.edu
brbrunner@yahoo.com
Dr. Darrell F. Cole Dr. Ricardo Goenaga
Area Director Ex-Officio
USDA, ARS Research Leader/Location Coordinator
South Atlantic Area USDA, ARS
P.O. Box 5677 Tropical Agricultural Research Station
Athens, GA 30604-5677 2200 P.A. Campos Ave. Suite 201
(706) 546-3311 Mayaguez 00681-0070
FAX: 706-546-3398 Puerto Rico
dfc@saa.ars.usda.gov (787) 831-3435 ext. 238
FAX: 787-831-2286
ricardo.goenaga@ars.usda.gov
Dr. Mark A. Hussey Dr. Don LaBonte
Texas A&M University Louisiana State University, AgCenter
Department of Soil & Crop Sciences School of Plant, Environmental
Room 430, Heep Center and Soil Sciences
College Station, TX 77843-2474 131 Julian C. Miller Hall
(409) 845-8795 Baton Rouge, LA 70803
FAX: 409-845-0456 (225) 578-1024
mhussey@tamu.edu FAX: (225) 578-1068
dlabonte@agctr.lsu.edu
Page 54
S9 TECHNICAL ADVISORY COMMITTEE
Dr. Mari Marutani Dr. T. E. Morelock
University of Guam University of Arkansas
College of Natural and Applied Sciences Department of Horticulture & Forestry
Agricultural Experiment Station 316 Plant Sciences Building
Mangilao 96923 Fayetteville, AR 72701
Guam (479) 575-2745
(671) 735-2131 FAX: 479-575-8619
FAX: 671-734-4600 morelock@uark.edu
marutani@uog9.uog.edu
Dr. Jorge A. Mosjidis Dr. Mike Nagao
Professor University of Hawaii
Auburn University Beaumont Agriculture Research Center
Department of Agronomy & Soils 461 W. Lanikaula Street
202 Funchess Hall Hilo, HI 96728
Auburn, AL 36849-5412 (808) 974-4105
(334) 844-3976 FAX: 808-974-4110
FAX: 334-844-3945 mnagao@hawaii.edu
mosjija@auburn.edu
Dr. Gary A. Pederson Dr. Kenneth H. Quesenberry
Ex-Officio University of Florida
Research Leader Department of Agronomy
USDA, ARS Forage Breeding and Genetics
Plant Genetic Resources 304 Newell Hall, P.O. Box 110500
Conservation Unit Gainesville, FL 32611-0500
1109 Experiment Street (352) 392-1811 (Ext. 213)
Griffin, GA 30223-1797 FAX: 352-392-1840
(770) 228-7254 clover@gnv.ifas.ufl.edu
FAX: 770-229-3323
gary.pederson@ars.usda.gov
Dr. Paul L. Raymer Dr. Raymond J. Schnell
University of Georgia Ex-Officio
Crop and Soil Science Department Research Leader/Location Coordinator
1109 Experiment Street USDA, ARS
Griffin, GA 30223 National Germplasm Repository
(770) 228-7324 13601 Old Cutler Road
FAX: 770-412-4734 Miami, FL 33158
praymer@gaes.griffin.peachnet.edu (305) 254-3611, (305) 238-9321
FAX: 305-238-9330
miars@ars-grin.gov
Dr. Emerson R. Shipe Dr. H. Thomas Stalker
Clemson University North Carolina State University
Department of Entomology, Soils Department of Crop Science
and Plant Sciences Box 7629
276 Poole Agric. Center, Box 340315 840 Method Road; Unit 3
Clemson, SC 29634-0315 Raleigh, NC 27695-7620
(864) 656-3524 (919) 513-2929
FAX: 864-656-3443 FAX: 919-515-7959
eshipe@clemson.edu tom_stalker@ncsu.edu
Page 55
S9 TECHNICAL ADVISORY COMMITTEE
Mr. Donald Surrency Dr. Anne Marie Thro
USDA, NRCS Ex-Officio
Robert G. Stephens Federal Building NPL, Crop Plant Genetic Imrovement
355 East Hancock Ave. USDA, CSREES
Athens, GA 30601-2769 Plant & Animal Systems
(706) 546-2272 ext. 2091 Waterfront Centre, Rm 3443
FAX: 706-546-2120 800 9th Avenue, S.W.
surrency@ga.nrcs.usda.gov Washington, DC 20024
(202) 401-6702
FAX: 202-401-4888
athro@csrees.usda.gov
Dr. Richard E. Veilleux Dr. Clarence Watson, Jr.
Virginia Polytechnic Institute Mississippi State University
and State University MAFES Administration
Department of Horticulture Box 9740
514 Latham Hall 210 Bost Building
Blacksburg, VA 24061-0390 Mississippi State, MS 39762
(540) 231-5584 662-325-0868
FAX: 540-231-3083 FAX: 662-325-7779
potato@vt.edu cwatson@mafes.msstate.edu
Dr. Francis T. Zee Dr. Thomas Zimmerman
Ex-Officio Ex-Officio
Research Leader Research Associate Professor
USDA, ARS University of the Virgin Islands
Pacific Basin Tropical Plant Genetic Agricultural Experiment Station
Resources Management Unit Biotechnology, Agroforestry & Horticulture
920 Stainback Highway RR#1, Box 10,000
Hilo, HI 96720-4487 Kingshill, SC 00850
(808) 959-5833 Virgin Islands (U.S.)
FAX: 808-959-3539 (340) 692-4074
francis.zee@ars.usda.gov FAX: 340-692-4035
tzimmer@uvi.edu
Page 56
W6 TECHNICAL ADVISORY COMMITTEE
Dr. Harold E. Bockelman Dr. Peter K. Bretting
Ex-Officio Ex-Officio
USDA, ARS Nat'l Program Leader, Plant Germplasm
National Small Grains Collection USDA, ARS
1691 S 2700 W George Washington Carver Center
Aberdeen, ID 83210 5601 Sunnyside Avenue
(208) 397-4162 ext. 112 Room 4-2212
FAX: 208-397-4165 Beltsville, MD 20705-2212
harold.bockelman@ars.usda.gov (301) 504-5541, 301-346-7719 (Cell Phone)
FAX: 301-504-6191
peter.bretting@ars.usda.gov
Dr. Mark A. Brick Dr. Ralph Cavalieri
Colorado State University Administrative Advisor
Department of Soil and Crop Sciences Washington State University
Room C113 Assoc. Dean & Assoc. Dir.
Fort Collins, CO 80521 Agricultural Experiment Station
(970) 491-6551 403 Hubert Hall
FAX: 970-491-0564 Pullman, WA 99164-6240
mark.brick@colostate.edu (509) 335-4563
FAX: 509-335-6751
cavalieri@wsu.edu
Dr. Phil Dittberner Dr. Robin W. Groose
NARSC, RS-140 University of Wyoming
P.O. Box 25047 Dept. Plant, Soil and
Lakewood, CO 80225-0047 Insect Sciences
(303) 236-1833 Laramie, WY 82071-3354
FAX: 303-236-3508 (307) 766-3151
pdittber@ncll55wp.sc.blm.gov FAX: 307-766-5549
groose@uwyo.edu
Dr. Kim Hummer Dr. Kevin B. Jensen
Ex-Officio USDA, ARS
Research Leader Utah State University
USDA, ARS Forage & Range Research Laboratory
National Germplasm Repository Logan, UT 84322-6300
33447 Peoria Road (435) 797-3099
Corvallis, OR 97333-2521 FAX: 435-797-3075
(541) 738-4201 kevin.jensen@ars.usda.gov
FAX: 541-738-4205
kim.hummer@ars.usda.gov
Dr. Stephen S. Jones Dr. Robert Krueger
Washington State University Curator / Research Leader
Dept. of Crop & Soil Sciences USDA, ARS
383 Johnson Hall Natl. Clonal Germplasm Repository
Pullman, WA 99164-6420 for Citrus and Dates
509 335 6198 1060 Martin Luther King Blvd.
joness@wsu.edu Riverside, CA 92507-5437
(951) 827-4399
FAX: 951-827-4398
rivrk@ars-grin.gov
Page 57
W6 TECHNICAL ADVISORY COMMITTEE
Dr. Richard F. Lee Dr. Jack Martin
Ex-Officio Montana State University
Research Leader Dept. of Plant, Soil,
USDA, ARS & Environmental Sciences
Natl. Clonal Germplasm Repository P.O. Box 173140
for Citrus and Dates Bozeman, MT 59717
1060 Martin Luther King Blvd. (406) 994-5057
Riverside, CA 92507-5437 FAX: 406-994-3933
(951) 827-4399 jmmartin@gemni.oscs.montana.edu
FAX: 951-827-4398
rivrl@ars-grin.gov
Dr. E. Durant McArthur Dr. Shawn A. Mehlenbacher
USDA, FS Oregon State University
Int. Forest & Range Exper. Station Department of Horticulture
Shrub Sciences Laboratory Corvallis, OR 97331
735 North 500 East (541) 737-5467
Provo, UT 84601 FAX: 541-737-3479
(801) 356-5112 mehlenbs@bcc.orst.edu
FAX: 801-375-6968
dmcarthur@fs.fed.us
Dr. Dan Parfitt Dr. Dennis T. Ray
University of California University of Arizona
Department of Pomology Department of Plant Sciences
Davis, CA 95616-8683 Forbes Bldg., Rm. 303
(530) 752-7031 Tucson, AZ 85721
FAX: 530-752-8502 (520) 621-7612
deparfitt@ucdavis.edu FAX: 520-621-7186
dtray@email.arizona.edu
Dr. Ian Ray Mr. Mark E. Stannard
New Mexico State University National Resources Conservation Service
College Of Agriculture & Home Economics Washington State University
Department of Agronomy and Horticulture 211 Hulbert Hall
Box 30002/Dept. 3Q Pullman, WA 99164-6211
Las Cruces, NM 88003-8003 509-335-7376
(505) 646-5171 FAX: 509-335-2940
FAX: 505-646-6041 stannard@wsu.edu
iaray@nmsu.edu
Dr. Anne Marie Thro Dr. Christina W. Walters
Ex-Officio Research Leader
NPL, Crop Plant Genetic Imrovement USDA, ARS
USDA, CSREES National Center for
Plant & Animal Systems Genetic Resources Preservation
Waterfront Centre, Rm 3443 1111 South Mason Street
800 9th Avenue, S.W. Fort Collins, CO 80521-4500
Washington, DC 20024 (970) 495-3202
(202) 401-6702 FAX: 970-221-1427
FAX: 202-401-4888 chrisv@lamar.colostate.edu
athro@csrees.usda.gov
Page 58
W6 TECHNICAL ADVISORY COMMITTEE
Dr. Francis T. Zee Dr. Robert S. Zemetra
Ex-Officio University of Idaho
Research Leader Department of Plant, Soil and Entomology
USDA, ARS Moscow, ID 83843
Pacific Basin Tropical Plant Genetic (208) 885-7810
Resources Management Unit FAX: 208-885-7760
920 Stainback Highway rzemetra@uidaho.edu
Hilo, HI 96720-4487
(808) 959-5833
FAX: 808-959-3539
francis.zee@ars.usda.gov
Page 59
NRSP-6 TECHNICAL ADVISORY COMMITTEE
Dr. John Bamberg Dr. Peter K. Bretting
Ex-Officio Ex-Officio
USDA, ARS Nat'l Program Leader, Plant Germplasm
Potato Introduction Station USDA, ARS
Peninsula Experiment Station George Washington Carver Center
4312 Highway 42 5601 Sunnyside Avenue
Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235 Room 4-2212
(920) 743-5406 Beltsville, MD 20705-2212
FAX: 920-743-1080 (301) 504-5541, 301-346-7719 (Cell Phone)
john.bamberg@ars.usda.gov FAX: 301-504-6191
peter.bretting@ars.usda.gov
Dr. Chuck Brown Dr. David Douches
USDA, ARS Technical Rep - North Central Region
WSU Irrigated Ag. Extension Center Michigan State University
24106 N. Bunn Road Department of Crop and Soil Science
Route 2, Box 2953A 486 Plant and Soil Sciences Bldg.
Prosser, WA 99350 East Lansing, MI 48824-1325
(509) 786-9252 (517) 355-6887
FAX: 509-786-9277 FAX: 517-353-5174
chuck.brown@ars.usda.gov douches@pilot.msu.edu
Dr. Adriana D. Hewings Dr. Ching Yuan Hu
Ex-Officio Oregon State University
Area Director, Midwest Area Oregon Agricultural Experiment Station
USDA, ARS 138 Strand Agriculture Hall
1815 N. University St. Corvallis, OR 97331-2201
Room 2008 (541) 737-1915
Peoria, IL 61604-0000 FAX: 541-737-3178
(309) 681-6598 chingyuan.hu@oregonstate.edu
FAX: 309-681-6653
hewingsa@mwa.ars.usda.gov
Mr. Max W. Martin Dr. J. Creighton Miller, Jr.
Ex-Officio Technical Rep - Southern Region
Project Assistant Texas A&M University
University of Wisconsin Department of Horticultural Sciences
Potato Introduction Station Room 202, Hort/Forest Science Building
Peninsula Experiment Station College Station, TX 77843-2133
4312 Highway 42 (979) 845-3828
Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235 FAX: 979-845-0627
(920) 743-5406 jcmillerjr@tamu.edu
FAX: 920-743-1080
mwmarti1@wisc.edu
Dr. Alvin R. Mosley Dr. Stephen D. Reiling
Technical Rep. - Western Region University of Maine
Oregon State University Maine Agricultural and Forestry
Department of Crop & Soil Science Experiment Station
Crop Science Building, Mailroom 107 101 Winslow Hall
Corvallis, OR 97331-3002 Orono, ME 04469-5782
(541) 737-5835 (207) 581-3228
FAX: 541-737-1334 FAX: 207-581-3207
alvin.r.mosley@orst.edu reiling@maine.edu
Page 60
NRSP-6 TECHNICAL ADVISORY COMMITTEE
Dr. Philipp W. Simon Dr. Steven A. Slack
Ex-Officio Ohio State University
Research Leader OAR&D Center
USDA, ARS, Vegetable Crops Research Unit 1680 Madison Avenue
University of Wisconsin Wooster, OH 44691
Department of Horticulture (330) 263-3701
1575 Linden Drive FAX: 330-263-3688
Madison, WI 53706 slack.36@osu.edu
(608) 262-1248
FAX: 608-262-4743
philipp.simon@ars.usda.gov
Dr. David Spooner Dr. T. Richard Tarn
Ex-Officio Agriculture Canada
Taxonomist Research Center & Agric-Food
USDA, ARS 850 Lincoln Road
University of Wisconsin P.O. Box 20280
Department of Horticulture Fredericton, NB E3B 4Z7
1575 Linden Drive Canada
Madison, WI 53706-1590 (506) 452-3260
(608) 890-0309, (608) 262-0159 FAX: 506-452-3316
FAX: 608-262-4743 tarnr@agr.gc.ca
david.spooner@ars.usda.gov
Dr. Anne Marie Thro Dr. Robert L. Westerman
Ex-Officio Oklahoma State University
NPL, Crop Plant Genetic Imrovement Oklahoma Agricultural Experiment Station
USDA, CSREES Room 139, OSU
Plant & Animal Systems Stillwater, OK 74078
Waterfront Centre, Rm 3443 (405) 744-5398
800 9th Avenue, S.W. FAX: 405-744-5339
Washington, DC 20024 rwester@okstate.edu
(202) 401-6702
FAX: 202-401-4888
athro@csrees.usda.gov
Dr. Walter de Jong
Cornell University
Department of Plant Breeding
252 Emerson Hall
Ithaca, NY 14853
(607) 254-5384
FAX: 607-255-6683
wsd2@cornell.edu
Page 61
CROP GERMPLASM COMMITTEE CHAIRPERSONS
Dr. Herb S. Aldwinckle Dr. Neil Anderson
Apple CGC Herbaceous Ornamental CGC
Cornell University University of Minnesota
New York State Agric. Exp. Station Department of Horticultural Science
Department of Plant Pathology 1970 Folwell Avenue
A105 Barton Laboratory St. Paul, MN 55108
Geneva, NY 14456-0462 612-624-6701
(315) 787-2369 FAX: 612-624-4941
FAX: 315-787-2326 ander044@umn.edu
hsa1@cornell.edu
Dr. John Bamberg Dr. Richard L. Bell
Potato CGC Pyrus CGC
USDA, ARS USDA, ARS
Potato Introduction Station Appalachian Fruit Research Station
Peninsula Experiment Station 45 Wiltshire Road
4312 Highway 42 Kearneysville, WV 25430
Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235 (304) 725-3451
(920) 743-5406 FAX: 304-728-2340
FAX: 920-743-1080 rbell@afrs.ars.usda.gov
john.bamberg@ars.usda.gov
Dr. Glenn R. Bowers Dr. Kimberly Garland Campbell
Soybean CGC Wheat CGC
Syngenta Seeds, Inc. USDA, ARS
P.O. Box 729 Washington State University
Bay, AR 72411 P.O. Box 646420
(870) 483-7691 209 Johnson Hall
FAX: 870-483-7179 Pullman, WA 99164-6420
glenn.bowers@syngenta.com (509) 335-0582
FAX: 509-335-2553
kgcamp@wsu.edu
Dr. Chris Cramer Dr. Jeff Dahlberg
Root & Bulb CGC Sorghum & Millet CGC
New Mexico State University National Sorghum Producers (NSP)
Department of Agronomy and Horticulture 4201 N Interstate 27
N346 Skeen Hall Lubbock, TX 79403
MSC 3Q, P.O. Box 30003 (806) 749-3478
Las Cruces, NM 88003-8003 FAX: 806-749-9002
(505) 646-2657 jeff@sorghumgrowers.com
FAX: 505-646-6041
cscramer@nmsu.edu
Dr. David A. Dierig Dr. Georgia Eizenga
New Crops CGC Rice CGC
USDA, ARS USDA, ARS
U.S. Water Conservation Laboratory Dale Bumpers National Rice Research Center
4331 E. Broadway Rd. 2890 Hwy 130 East
Phoenix, AZ 85040 P.O. Box 1090
(602) 437-1702 ext. 265 Stuttgart, AR 72160
FAX: 602-437-5291 (870) 673-2661
ddierig@uswcl.ars.ag.gov FAX: 870-673-4315
georgia.eizenga@ars.usda.gov
Page 62
CROP GERMPLASM COMMITTEE CHAIRPERSONS
Dr. Mark Farnham Dr. Richard L. Fery
Crucifer CGC Vigna CGC
USDA, ARS USDA, ARS
U.S. Vegetable Laboratory U.S. Vegetable Laboratory
2700 Savannah Highway 2700 Savannah Highway
Charleston, SC 29414 Charleston, SC 29414-5334
(843) 402-5327 (843) 402-5301
FAX: 843-573-4715 FAX: 843-573-4715
mfarnham@saa.ars.usda.gov richard.fery@ars.usda.gov
Dr. David Francis Dr. Frederick G. Gmitter
Tomato CGC Citrus CGC
Ohio State University/OARDC IFAS - University of Florida
Horticulture and Crop Science Dept. Citrus Research and Education Center
Dept. of Horticulture and Crop Science 700 Experiment Station Road
1680 Madison Ave. Lake Alfred, FL 33850
Wooster, OH 44691 (863) 956-1151
(330) 263-3893 FAX: 863-956-4631
FAX: 330-263-3887 fgmitter@ufl.edu
francis.77@osu.edu
Dr. Phillip D. Griffiths Dr. Carl Jones
Phaseolus CGC Peppers CGC
Cornell University Seminis Vegetable Seeds
Department of Horticultural Science 37437 State Highway 16
302 Hedrick Hall Woodland, CA 95695
Geneva, NY 14456-0462 carl.jones@seminis.com
(315) 787-2222
FAX: 315-787-2216
pdg8@cornell.edu
Mr. Charles Leslie Dr. Kim Lewers
Juglans CGC Small Fruits CGC
University of California USDA, ARS
Department of Pomology Bldg. 010A, Rm. 210 Fruit Lab, BARC-West
Davis, CA 95616 10300 Baltimore Ave.
(530) 754-5312 Beltsville, MD 20705-2350
FAX: 530-752-8502 (301) 504-6768
caleslie@ucdavis.edu FAX: 301-504-5062
kim.lewers@ars.usda.gov
Dr. James D. McCreight Dr. Rebecca McGee
Cucurbit CGC Pea CGC
USDA, ARS Seneca Foods Corporation
Agricultural Research Station 711 East Main Street
1636 East Alisal Street Dayton, WA 99328
Salinas, CA 93905 509-382-8332
(831) 755-2864 FAX: 509-382-8132
FAX: 831-755-2814 rmcgee@senecafoods.com
jmccreight@pw.ars.usda.gov
Dr. Michael S. McMullen Dr. Dolores W. Mornhinweg
Oat CGC Barley CGC
North Dakota State University USDA, ARS
Crop and Weed Sciences Department Plant Science Research Laboratory
Fargo, ND 58105-5051 1301 N. Western Street
(701) 231-8165 Stillwater, OK 74075
FAX: 701-231-8474 (405) 624-4251
michael.mcmullen@ndsu.edu FAX: 405-372-1398
do.mornhinweg@ars.usda.gov
Page 63
CROP GERMPLASM COMMITTEE CHAIRPERSONS
Dr. Jorge A. Mosjidis Dr. Beiquan Mou
Clover CGC Leafy Vegetable CGC
Professor Research Geneticist
Auburn University USDA, ARS
Department of Agronomy & Soils Agricultural Research Station
202 Funchess Hall 1636 E. Alisal Street
Auburn, AL 36849-5412 Salinas, CA 93905
(334) 844-3976 (831) 755-2893
FAX: 334-844-3945 FAX: 831-755-2814
mosjija@auburn.edu bmou@pw.ars.usda.gov
Dr. Steve Noffsinger Dr. Lee Panella
Food Legume CGC Sugarbeet CGC
Auburn University Supervisory Research Geneticist
Department of Agronomy & Soils USDA, ARS
235 Funchess Hall Crops Research Lab
Auburn, AL 36849-5412 Sugarbeet Research Unit
(334) 844-0697 1701 Center Avenue
FAX: 334-844-3945 Fort Collins, CO 80526-2083
noffssl@auburn.edu (970) 498-4230
FAX: 970-482-2909
lee.panella@ars.usda.gov
Dr. Cameron Peace Dr. Naveen Puppala
Prunus CGC Peanut CGC
Washington State University Peanut Breeder
Dept. of Horticulture & Landscape New Mexico State University
Agriculture Agricultural Science Center at Clovis
39 Johnson Hall, PO Box 646414 Star Route Box 77
Pullman, WA 99164 Clovis, NM 88101
509-335-6899, 509-335-6586 (505) 985-2292
FAX: 509-335-8690 FAX: (505) 985-2419
cpeace@wsu.edu npuppala@nmsu.edu
Dr. Sandra Reed Dr. Raymond J. Schnell
Woody Landscape Plant CGC Tropical Fruit & Nut CGC
Research Geneticist Research Leader/Location Coordinator
U.S. National Arboretum USDA, ARS
Floral and Nursery Plants Research Unit National Germplasm Repository
472 Cadillac Lane 13601 Old Cutler Road
Mcminnville, TN 37110 Miami, FL 33158
931-815-5142 (305) 254-3611, (305) 238-9321
FAX: 931-668-3134 FAX: 305-238-9330
sandra.reed@ars.usda.gov miars@ars-grin.gov
Dr. Gerald Seiler Dr. Thomas Tew
Sunflower CGC Sugarcane CGC
USDA, ARS Research Geneticist
Northern Crop Science Laboratory USDA, ARS, SRRC
P.O. Box 5677, University Station Sugarcane Research Unit
1307 North 18th Street 5883 USDA Road
Fargo, ND 58105 P. O. Box 470
(701) 239-1380 Houma, LA 70361-0470
FAX: 701-239-1346 (985) 853-3171
gerald.seiler@ars.usda.gov FAX: 985-868-8369
ttew@srrc.ars.usda.gov
Page 64
CROP GERMPLASM COMMITTEE CHAIRPERSONS
Dr. Tommy E. Thompson Dr. William F. Tracy
Carya CGC Maize CGC
Research Geneticist University of Wisconsin
USDA, ARS Department of Agronomy
Pecan Breeding & Genetics 1575 Linden Drive
10200 FM50 Madison, WI 53706-1597
Somerville, TX 77879 (608) 262-2587
(979) 272-1402 FAX: 608-262-5217
FAX: 979-272-1401 wftracy@fwisc.edu
tet1@tamu.edu
Dr. Mauricio Ulloa Dr. George J. Vandemark
Cotton CGC Alfalfa CGC
USDA, ARS Reseach Geneticist
Crop Genetics and Production Research Unit USDA, ARS
P.O. Box 345 24106 North Bunn Road
141 Experiment Station Road Prosser, WA 99350
Stoneville, MS 38776 (509) 786-3454
(661) 746-8009 FAX: 509-786-9218
FAX: 661-746-1619 gvandema@tricity.wsu.edu
mulloa@pw.ars.usda.gov
Dr. Blair Waldron Dr. Andrew Walker
Grass CGC Grape CGC
USDA, ARS University of California
Utah State University Dept. of Viticulture & Enology
Forage and Range Research Laboratory One Shields Avenue
695 North 1100 East Davis, CA 95616
Logan, UT 84322-6300 (530) 752-0902
435-797-3073 FAX: 530-752-0382
FAX: 435-797-3075 awalker@ucdavis.edu
blair.waldron@usu.edu
Dr. Stephanie Walker Dr. G.Craig Yencho
Peppers CGC Sweetpotato CGC
New Mexico State University North Carolina State University
Department of Plant Department of Horticultural Science
& Environmental Sciences Room 214-A Kilgore Hall, Box 7609
Skeen Hall Raleigh, NC 27695-7609
Las Cruces, NM 88003-0003 (919) 513-7417
(575) 646-4398 FAX: 919-515-2505
swalker@nmsu.edu craig_yencho@ncsu.edu
Page 65
ALFALFA CROP GERMPLASM COMMITTEE
Dr. Gary Bauchan Dr. Richard Berberet
USDA, ARS Oklahoma State University
Soybean Genomics & Improvement Laboratory Department of Entomology & Plant Pathology
Building 006, Room 14 Room 127 NRC
BARC-West Stillwater, OK 74078-0464
Beltsville, MD 20705-2350 (405) 744-5527
301-504-6649 FAX: 405-744-6039
FAX: 301-504-5728 pestalf@okway.okstate.edu
bauchang@ba.ars.usda.gov
Dr. Joseph H. Bouton Dr. Charles Brummer
University of Georgia Iowa State University
Department of Crop & Soil Sciences Department of Agronomy
3111 Plant Sciences Building 1204 Agronomy
Athens, GA 30602-7272 Ames, IA 50011
(706) 369-5808 (515) 294-1415
FAX: 706-542-0914 FAX: 515-294-6505
jbouton@arches.uga.edu brummer@iastate.edu
Dr. Jessica Brummer Dr. Evert Byington
ABI Ex-Officio
2316-259th Street Nat'l Program Leader, Forage/Range
Ames, IA 50010 USDA, ARS
(515) 292-2432 George Washington Carver Center
FAX: 515-292-8762 5601 Sunnyside Avenue
jessicab@agripro.com Room 4-2278
Beltsville, MD 20705-2220
(301) 504-4625
FAX: 301-504-6231
ekb@ars.usda.gov
Dr. William R. Ellis Dr. Walter Graves
Urbana Laboratories University of California
P.O. Box 1393 Cooperative Extension Service
St. Joseph, MO 64502-1393 777 E. Rialto Avenue
(816) 233-3446 San Bernadino, CA 92415-0730
FAX: 816-233-8295 (909) 387-2171
bellis@seesolutions.com wlgraves@ucdavis.edu
Dr. Stephanie Greene Dr. Douglas A. Johnson
Ex-Officio Plant Physiologist
USDA, ARS USDA, ARS
National Temperate Forage Legume Forage and Range Research Laboratory
Germplasm Resources Unit Utah State University
24106 N. Bunn Road Logan, UT 84322-6300
Prosser, WA 99350-9687 435-797-3067
(509) 786-9265 FAX: 435-797-3075
FAX: 509-786-9370 daj@cc.usu.edu
greenes@wsu.edu
Dr. Mark McCaslin Dr. Tom McCoy
Forage Genetics Montana State University
N5292 Gills Coulee Road Dean's Office, Linfield Hall
West Salem, WI 54669 Bozeman, MT 59717
(608) 786-2121 (406) 994-3681
FAX: 608-786-2193 FAX: 406-994-6579
mccaslin@centuryinter.net tommccoy@montana.edu
Page 66
ALFALFA CROP GERMPLASM COMMITTEE
Dr. Dave Miller Dr. Michael A. Peterson
Pioneer Hi-Bred Intl., Inc. W-L Research, Inc.
W. 8131 St. Hwy 60 8701 Highway 14
P.O. Box 259 Evansville, WI 53536-9593
Arlington, WI 53911-0306 (608) 882-4100
(608) 635-7396 FAX: 608-882-5800
FAX: 608-635-7397 mikepeterson@abtmail.com
millerdj@phibred.com
Dr. Landon H. Rhodes Dr. Daniel Z. Skinner
Ohio State University USDA, ARS
Department of Plant Pathology Kansas State University
2021 Coffey Road Agronomy Department, Throckmorton Hall
201 Kottman Hall Manhattan, KS 66506-5501
Columbus, OH 43210 (785) 532-7247
(614) 292-7717 dzolek@pop.ksu.edu
FAX: 614-292-4455
rhodes.2@osu.edu
Dr. Steven Smith Mr. Dave Stout
University of Arizona Ex-Officio
Department of Plant Sciences Curator
School of Renewable Natural Resources USDA, ARS
Tucson, AZ 85721 Washington State University
(520) 621-8801 Regional Plant introduction Station
FAX: 520-621-7186 59 Johnson Hall
azalfalf@ag.arizona.edu Pullman, WA 99164-6402
(509) 335-3510
FAX: 509-335-6654
w6ds@ars-grin.gov
Dr. Larry R. Teuber Dr. George J. Vandemark
University of California Chair
Department of Agronomy & Range Science Reseach Geneticist
One Shields Avenue USDA, ARS
Davis, CA 95616-8515 24106 North Bunn Road
(530) 752-2461 Prosser, WA 99350
FAX: 530-752-4361 (509) 786-3454
lrteuber@ucdavis.edu FAX: 509-786-9218
gvandema@tricity.wsu.edu
Dr. Don R. Viands Dr. Jeff J. Volenec
Cornell University Purdue University
Department of Plant Breeding Department of Agronomy
523 Bradfield Hall Lilly Hall of Life Sciences
Ithaca, NY 14853 West Lafayette, IN 47907-1150
(607) 255-3080 (765) 494-8071
drv3@cornell.edu FAX: 765-496-2926
jvolenec@purdue.edu
Page 67
APPLE CROP GERMPLASM COMMITTEE
Dr. Herb S. Aldwinckle Dr. Anita N. Azarenko
Chair Associate Professor
Cornell University Oregon State University
New York State Agric. Exp. Station Department of Horticulture
Department of Plant Pathology Corvallis, OR 97331
A105 Barton Laboratory (541) 737-5457
Geneva, NY 14456-0462 FAX: 541-737-3479
(315) 787-2369 azarenka@bcc.orst.edu
FAX: 315-787-2326
hsa1@cornell.edu
Dr. Bruce H. Barritt Mr. Phil Baugher
Washington State University Adams County Nursery, Inc.
Tree Fruit Research & Extension Ctr. 26 Nursery Road
1100 N. Western Avenue P.O. Box 108
Wenatchee, WA 98801 Aspers, PA 17304-0108
(509) 663-8181 ext. 233 (717) 677-8105
FAX: 509-662-8714 FAX: 717-677-4124
etaplz@wsu.edu acn@cvn.net
Dr. David Bedford Dr. Peter K. Bretting
University of Minnesota Ex-Officio
Horticultural Research Center Nat'l Program Leader, Plant Germplasm
600 Arboretum Boulevard USDA, ARS
Excelsior, MN 55331 George Washington Carver Center
612-474-6886 ext. 221 5601 Sunnyside Avenue
FAX: 612-624-4941 Room 4-2212
bedfo001@maroon.tc.umn.edu Beltsville, MD 20705-2212
(301) 504-5541, 301-346-7719 (Cell Phone)
FAX: 301-504-6191
peter.bretting@ars.usda.gov
Dr. Susan K. Brown Dr. James N. Cummins
Cornell University Cummins Nursery
New York State Agric. Exp. Sta. 18 Glass Factory Bay
Department of Horticultural Sciences Geneva, NY 14456
Geneva, NY 14456-0462 315-789-7083
(315) 787-2224 FAX: 315-787-2216
FAX: 315-787-2216 jnc3@nysaes.cornell.edu
susan_brown@cornell.edu
Dr. Ken Eastwell Dr. Gennaro Fazio
Washington State University USDA, ARS
IAREC Plant Genetic Resources Unit
24106 North Bunn Road Cornell University
Prosser, WA 99350 Collier Dr.
509-786-9385 Geneva, NY 14456
FAX: 509-786-9370 (315) 787-2480
keastw@tricity.wsu.edu FAX: 315-787-2339
gf35@cornell.edu
Mr. Philip L. Forsline Dr. Maria Elena Garcia
Ex-Officio University of Vermont
Horticulturist / Apple Curator Department of Plant & Soil Science
USDA, ARS 206 Hills Building
Cornell University Burlington, VT 05405
Plant Genetic Resources Unit (802) 656-2824
Collier Drive FAX: 802-656-4656
Geneva, NY 14456-0462 elena.garcia@uvm.edu
(315) 787-2390
FAX: 315-787-2339
philip.forsline@ars.usda.gov
Page 68
APPLE CROP GERMPLASM COMMITTEE
Dr. Joseph Goffreda Dr. Cheryl Hampson
Cook College - Rutgers University Pacific Agri-Food Research Centre
Rutgers Fruit Research & Extension Center 4200 Highway 97
283 Route 539 Summerland, BC VOH 1ZO
Cream Ridge, NJ 08514 Canada
(732) 932-9396 (ext 463) (250) 494-7711
FAX: 732-932-9441 FAX: 250-494-0755
goffreda@aesop.rutgers.edu hampsonc@agr.gc.ca
Dr. Peter Hirst Dr. Don Johnson
Purdue University University of Arkansas
Department of Horticulture and Department of AAgriculture and
Landscape Architecture Extension Education
West Lafayette, IN 47907 205 Agriculture Building
(765) 494-1323 Fayetteville, AR 72701
FAX: 765-494-0391 (479) 575-2035
hirst@hort.purdue.edu FAX: 479-575-2610
dmjohnso@uark.edu
Dr. Schuyler S. Korban Dr. James Luby
University of Illinois University of Minnesota
310 PABL Department of Horticultural Science
1201 West Gregory Drive 342 Alderman Hall
Urbana, IL 61801 1970 Folwell Avenue
(217) 333-8298 St. Paul, MN 55108
FAX: 217-333-4777 (612) 624-3453
s-korban@uiuc.edu FAX: 612-624-4941
lubyx001@tc.umn.edu
Mr. Mitch Lynd Dr. James McFerson
5355 Sportsman's Club Road Washington Tree Fruit Research
Johnstown, OH 43031 Commission
(740) 967-5355 1719 Springwater Avenue
FAX: 740-964-0974 Wenatchee, WA 98801
mitch@lyndfruitfarm.com (509) 665-8271
FAX: 509-663-5827
mcferson@treefruitresearch.com
Dr. Ian Merwin Dr. Diane Miller
Associate Professor of Pomology Ohio State University
Cornell University Fruit Crops Research and Extension
Department of Fruit and OARDC/OSU
Vegetable Sciences 1680 Madison Ave.
118 Plant Sciences Building Wooster, OH 44691
Ithaca, NY 14853-5908 (330) 263-3824
(607) 255-1777 FAX: 330-263-3887
FAX: 607-255-0599 miller.87@osu.edu
im13@cornell.edu
Dr. Harvey Reissig Dr. Terence L. Robinson
New York State Agric. Exp. Station Cornell University
Department of Entomology New York State Agricultural
Geneva, NY 14456-0462 Experiment Station
(315) 787-2336 Dept. of Horticultural Sciences
FAX: 315-787-2326 Geneva, NY 14456
whrl@cornell.edu 315-787-2227
FAX: 315-787-2216
tlr1@cornell.edu
Page 69
APPLE CROP GERMPLASM COMMITTEE
Dr. Curt R. Rom Dr. Charles J. Simon
University of Arkansas Ex-Officio
Department of Horticulture USDA, ARS
316 Plant Sciences Building Cornell University
Fayetteville, AR 72701 Plant Genetic Resources Unit
(479) 575-2603 Collier Drive
FAX: 479-575-7273 Geneva, NY 14456-0462
crom@uafsysb.uark.edu (315) 787-2454
FAX: 315-787-2339
csimon@ars-grin.gov
Dr. George Sundin Dr. Turner Sutton
Michigan State University North Carolina State University
Department of Plant Pathology Dept. of Plant Pathology
103 Center for Integrated Plant Systems Raleigh, NC 27695
East Lansing, MI 48824 (919) 515-6823
(517) 355-4573 FAX: 919-515-8795
FAX: 517-353-5598 turner_sutton@ncsu.edu
sundin@msu.edu
Dr. Dariusz Swietlik Dr. Michelle Warmund
USDA, ARS University of Missouri
Appalachian Fruit Research Station Department of Horticulture
45 Wiltshire Road 1-87 Agriculture Building
Kearneysville, WV 25430 Columbia, MO 65211-7140
(304) 725-3451 (314) 882-9632
FAX: 304-728-7232 FAX: 314-882-1469
dswietlik@afrs.ars.usda.gov warmundm@missouri.edu
Dr. Christopher Watkins
Cornell University
Dept. of Fruit and Vegetable Sci.
125 Plant Science Bldg.
Ithaca, NY 14853
(607) 255-1784
FAX: 607-255-0599
cbw3@cornell.edu
Page 70
BARLEY CROP GERMPLASM COMMITTEE
Dr. Harold E. Bockelman Dr. J. Michael Bonman
Ex-Officio USDA-ARS
USDA, ARS 1691 S 2700 W
National Small Grains Collection Aberdeen, ID 83210
1691 S 2700 W 208-397-4162 X 108
Aberdeen, ID 83210 FAX: 208-397-4165
(208) 397-4162 ext. 112 mike.bonman@ars.usda.gov
FAX: 208-397-4165
harold.bockelman@ars.usda.gov
Dr. Jerome D. Franckowiak Dr. Cynthia Henson
North Dakota State University USDA, ARS
Department of Plant Sciences Cereal Crops Research Unit
P.O. Box 5051 1575 Linden Drive
Fargo, ND 58105-5051 Madison, WI 53706-1514
(701) 231-7540 (608) 262-0377
FAX: 701-231-8474 FAX: 608-890-0306
j.franckowiak@ndsu.nodak.edu cahenson@facstaff.wisc.edu
Dr. Dolores W. Mornhinweg Dr. Gary J. Muehlbauer
Chair University of Minnesota
USDA, ARS Department of Agronomy & Plant Genetics
Plant Science Research Laboratory 411 Borlaug Hall
1301 N. Western Street 1991 Buford Circle
Stillwater, OK 74075 St. Paul, MN 55108-6026
(405) 624-4251 (612) 625-6228
FAX: 405-372-1398 FAX: 612-625-1268
do.mornhinweg@ars.usda.gov muehl003@mnu.edu
Dr. Kay Simmons Dr. Brian J. Steffenson
Ex-Officio University of Minnesota
Nat'l Program Leader, Grains Department of Plant Pathology
USDA, ARS 495 Borlaug Hall
George Washington Carver Center 1991 Upper Buford Circle
5601 Sunnyside Avenue St. Paul, MN 55108-6030
Room 4-2210 (612) 625-4735
Beltsville, MD 20705-5139 FAX: 612-625-9728
(301) 504-5560 bsteffen@umn.edu
FAX: 301-504-6191
kws@ars.usda.gov
Dr. Steven E. Ullrich Dr. Les Wright
Washington State University Director, Public and Int'l Barley Reseah
Department of Crop & Soil Sciences Busch Agricultural Resources Inc.
Pullman, WA 99164-6420 3515 Richards Lake Road
(509) 335-4936, (509) 335-3475 Fort Collins, CO 80524
FAX: 509-335-8674 (970) 472-2326
ullrich@wsu.edu FAX: 970-472-2334
les.wright@anheuser-busch.com
Page 71
CAPSICUM CROP GERMPLASM COMMITTEE
Dr. Terry Berke Dr. Paul W. Bosland
Seminis Vegetable Seeds New Mexico State University
37437 State Highway 16 Department of Plant
Woodland, CA 95695 & Environmental Sciences
(530) 669-6119, (530) 383-2349 (cell) P.O. Box 30003, MSC 3Q
FAX: 530-666-6791 Las Cruces, NM 88003-0003
terry.berke@seminis.com (575) 646-5171
FAX: 575-646-6041
pbosland@nmsu.edu
Dr. Steve Czaplewski Dr. Richard L. Fery
Syngenta USDA, ARS
10290 Greenway Road U.S. Vegetable Laboratory
Naples, FL 33962 2700 Savannah Highway
(941) 775-4090 Charleston, SC 29414-5334
FAX: 941-774-6852 (843) 402-5301
steve.czaplewski@syngenta.com FAX: 843-573-4715
richard.fery@ars.usda.gov
Dr. Paul Gniffke Dr. Robert Heisey
Asian Vegetable Research United Genetics
& Development Center 8000 Fairview Rd
The World Vegetable Center Hollister, CA 95023
P.O. Box 42, Shanhua (831) 636-4882
Tainan 74199 FAX: 831-636-4883
Taiwan heisey1@att.net
886-6 583 7801 (ext. 330)
FAX: 886-6 583 0009
gniffke@avrdc.org
Dr. Robert L. Jarret Dr. Carl Jones
Ex-Officio Co-Chair
Research Horticulturist Seminis Vegetable Seeds
USDA, ARS 37437 State Highway 16
Plant Genetic Resources Conservation Unit Woodland, CA 95695
University of Georgia carl.jones@seminis.com
1109 Experiment Street
Griffin, GA 30223-1797
(770) 228-7303
FAX: 770-229-3323
bob.jarret@ars.usda.gov
Dr. Shanna Moore Dr. Michelle Riley
Cornell University Sakata Seed Company
310 Bradfield Hall P.O. Box 1118
Ithaca, NY 14853 Lehigh Acres, FL 33970
(607)255-2574 mriley@sakata.com
slm47@cornell.edu
Dr. Judy A. Thies Dr. Stephanie Walker
USDA, ARS Co-Chair
U. S. Vegetable Laboratory New Mexico State University
2700 Savannah Highway Department of Plant
Charleston, SC 29414-5334 & Environmental Sciences
(843) 402-5317 Skeen Hall
FAX: 843-573-4715 Las Cruces, NM 88003-0003
jthies@saa.ars.usda.gov (575) 646-4398
swalker@nmsu.edu
Page 72
CAPSICUM CROP GERMPLASM COMMITTEE
Dr. Kent Welsh Ms. Karen A. Williams
Conagra Foods Botanist
9301 East Lacey Boulevard USDA, ARS
Hanford, CA 93230 Natl. Germplasm Resources Laboratory
(559) 584-2711 ext. 665 Building 003, Room 402, BARC-West
kent.welsh@conagrafoods.com 10300 Baltimore Avenue
Beltsville, MD 20705-2350
(301) 504-5421
FAX: 301-504-6305
kwilliams@ars-grin.gov
Dr. Carrie Young
Kalsec, Inc.
3713 West Main Street
P.O. Box 50511
Kalamazoo, MI 49005-0511
1-800-800-6165 ext. 3299
FAX: 269-349-9055
cyoung@kalsec.com
Page 73
CARYA CROP GERMPLASM COMMITTEE
Mr. Lem Chesher Dr. Patrick Conner
Soil Conversationist Breeder/Geneticist
USDA-NRCS University of Georgia
P. O. Box 1202 NRCS Georgia Coastal Plain Experiment Station
706 S. First St. 4604 Research Way
Tucumcari, NM 88401 Tifton, GA 31793
(505) 461-3801 (229) 386-3903
FAX: 505-461-0285 FAX: 229-386-3356
a-lem.chesher@nm.usda.gov pconner@uga.edu
Dr. W. D. Goff Dr. L. J. Grauke
Auburn University Ex-Officio
College of Agriculture Curator/Research Horticulturist
Department of Horticulture USDA, ARS
22 Extension Hall National Germplasm Repository
Auburn, AL 36849 Pecan Breeding & Genetics
(334) 844-5480 10200 FM50
FAX: 334-844-4578 Somerville, TX 77879
wgoff@acenet.auburn.edu (979) 272-1402
FAX: 979-272-1401
lj.grauke@ars.usda.gov
Dr. M. K. Harris Dr. Jerry A. Payne
Professor of Entomology Biological Consultant
Texas A&M University Wildlife Biology Department
Department of Entomology Rt. 5, Box 180
College Station, TX 77843 Forsyth, GA 31029
(979) 845-9757 (912) 994-1438
FAX: 979-847-8668 FAX: 912-993-3050
m-harris@tamu.edu
Dr. William Reid Dr. C. C. Reilly
Research Leader Research Plant Pathologist
Kansas State University USDA, ARS
Department of Horticulture & Forestry Southeastern Fruit & Nut Research Lab
Pecan Field Experiment Station P.O. Box 87
P.O. Box 247 Byron, GA 31008
Chetopa, KS 67336-0247 (478) 956-6409
(316) 597-2972 FAX: 478-956-2929
FAX: 316-597-2758 creilly@saa.ars.usda.gov
wreid@oznet.ksu.edu
Mr. Steve Sibbett Dr. J. Benton Storey
Farm Advisor Professor of Horticulture
University of California Texas A&M University
Extension Service Department of Horticultural Science
Agriculture Building College of Agric. & Life Sciences
County Civic Center College Station, TX 77843
Visalia, CA 93291 (979) 845-4241
(209) 733-6486 FAX: 979-845-0627
FAX: 209-733-6720 jbstorey@tamu.edu
sibbett@lightspeed.net
Page 74
CARYA CROP GERMPLASM COMMITTEE
Dr. Tommy E. Thompson Dr. Bruce Wood
Chair Research Horticulturist
Research Geneticist USDA, ARS
USDA, ARS Southeastern Fruit & Nut Research Lab.
Pecan Breeding & Genetics 21 Dunbar Road
10200 FM50 Byron, GA 31008
Somerville, TX 77879 (478) 956-6421
(979) 272-1402 FAX: 478-956-2929
FAX: 979-272-1401 bwwood@saa.ars.usda.gov
tet1@tamu.edu
Page 75
CITRUS & DATE CROP GERMPLASM COMMITTEE
Dr. Kim Bowman Dr. William S. Castle
USDA, ARS IFAS - University of Florida
Horticultural Research Laboratory Citrus Research and Education Center
A.H. Whitmore Foundation Farm 700 Experiment Station Road
23418 USDA Road Lake Alfred, FL 33850
Groveland, FL 34736 (941) 956-1151
(352) 787-8639 FAX: 941-956-4631
FAX: 352-787-5710 castle@gnv.ifas.ufl.edu
kbowman@asrr.arsusda.gov
Dr. Edwin L. Civerolo Mr. Don Durling
USDA, ARS Durling Nursery, Inc.
San Joaquin Valley Agricultural 40401 DeLuz Road
Sciences Center Fallbrook, CA 92028
9611 S. Riverbend Avenue (760) 728-9572
Parlier, CA 93648 FAX: 760-728-5835
(559) 596-2922 dpdurling@starband.net
FAX: 559-596-2951
elciverolo@fresno.ars.usda.gov
Dr. Frederick G. Gmitter Dr. Tracy Kahn
Chair University of California
IFAS - University of Florida Department of Botany
Citrus Research and Education Center & Plant Sciences
700 Experiment Station Road Room 3110, Batchelor Hall
Lake Alfred, FL 33850 Riverside, CA 92521
(863) 956-1151 (909) 787-7360
FAX: 863-956-4631 FAX: 909-787-4437
fgmitter@ufl.edu kahn@ucrac1.ucr.edu
Mr. Michael Kesinger Dr. Robert Krueger
Bureau of Citrus Budwood Registration Ex-Officio
Division Of Plant Industry Curator / Research Leader
3027 Lake Alfred Road USDA, ARS
Winter Haven, FL 33881-1499 Natl. Clonal Germplasm Repository
(941) 298-7712 for Citrus and Dates
FAX: 941-298-7738 1060 Martin Luther King Blvd.
kesingm@doacs.state.fl.us Riverside, CA 92507-5437
(951) 827-4399
FAX: 951-827-4398
rivrk@ars-grin.gov
Dr. Richard F. Lee Dr. Eliezer Louzada
Ex-Officio Texas A&M University Kingsville
Research Leader Citrus Center
USDA, ARS P.O. Box 1150
Natl. Clonal Germplasm Repository Weslaco, TX 78596
for Citrus and Dates (956) 968-2132
1060 Martin Luther King Blvd. FAX: 956-969-0649
Riverside, CA 92507-5437 e-louzada@tamu.edu
(951) 827-4399
FAX: 951-827-4398
rivrl@ars-grin.gov
Dr. Mary Lou Polek Dr. Mikeal Roose
Central California Tristeza University of California
Eradication Agency Dept. of Botany & Plant Sciences
22847 Road 140 4135 Batchelor Hall
Tulare, CA 93274 Riverside, CA 92521
559-686-4973 (909) 787-4137
FAX: 559-686-5496 FAX: 909-787-4437
cctea@lightspeed.net roose@ucrac1.ucr.edu
Page 76
CITRUS & DATE CROP GERMPLASM COMMITTEE
Mr. Phillip Rucks Mr. Earl Rutz
P.O. Box 1318 P.O. Box 1337
Frostproof, FL 33843 Pauma Valley, CA 92061
(863) 635-1948 (760) 742-3443
FAX: 863-635-7624 FAX: 760-390-0744
rucksnursery@aol.com earlrutz@aol.com
Dr. Glenn Wright Dr. John de Graca
University of Arizona Texas A&M University
Yuma Mesa Agricultural Center Kingsville Citrus Center
Route 1, Box 40M 312 N International Blvd
Somerton, AZ 85350 Weslaco, TX 78596
(520) 726-0458 956-968-2132
FAX: 520-726-1363 FAX: 956-969-0649
gwright@ag.arizona.edu j-dgraca@tanu.edu
Page 77
CLOVER & SPEC PURPOSE FORAGE LEGUME CROP GERMPLASM COMMITTEE
Mr. David Brenner Dr. Peter K. Bretting
Ex-Officio Ex-Officio
Iowa State University Nat'l Program Leader, Plant Germplasm
Regional Plant Introduction Station USDA, ARS
Room G212, Agronomy Building George Washington Carver Center
Ames, IA 50011-1170 5601 Sunnyside Avenue
(515) 294-6786 Room 4-2212
FAX: 515-294-4880 Beltsville, MD 20705-2212
dbrenner@iastate.edu (301) 504-5541, 301-346-7719 (Cell Phone)
FAX: 301-504-6191
peter.bretting@ars.usda.gov
Dr. Goeff Brink Dr. Evert Byington
USDA, ARS Ex-Officio
U.S. Dairy Forage Research Center Nat'l Program Leader, Forage/Range
University of Wisconsin USDA, ARS
1925 Linden Drive West George Washington Carver Center
Madison, WI 53706-1108 5601 Sunnyside Avenue
(608) 264-5354 Room 4-2278
FAX: 608-264-5147 Beltsville, MD 20705-2220
gebrink@wisc.edu (301) 504-4625
FAX: 301-504-6231
ekb@ars.usda.gov
Dr. Clare Coyne Dr. Nancy J. Ehlke
Ex-Officio Secretary
USDA, ARS University of Minnesota
Washington State University Department of Agronomy &
Regional Plant Introduction Station Plant Genetics
59 Johnson Hall 411 Borlaug Hall, 1991 Upper Buford Circle
Pullman, WA 99164-6402 St. Paul, MN 55108-6026
(509) 335-3878 (612) 625-6104
FAX: 509-335-6654 FAX: 612-625-1268
clarice.coyne@ars.usda.gov nancy@umn.edu
Dr. Candice Gardner Dr. Craig R. Grau
Ex-Officio University of Wisconsin
Research Leader / Coordinator Department of Plant Pathology
USDA, ARS 1630 Linden Drive
Iowa State University Room 284 Russell Lab.
Regional Plant Introduction Station Madison, WI 53706
G212, Agronomy Building 608-262-6289
Ames, IA 50011-1170 FAX: 608-263-2626
(515) 294-3255 cg6@plantpath.wisc.edu
FAX: 515-294-4880
gardnerc@iastate.edu
Dr. Stephanie Greene Ms. Barbara Hellier
Ex-Officio Ex-Officio
USDA, ARS USDA, ARS
National Temperate Forage Legume Washington State University
Germplasm Resources Unit Regional Plant Introduction Station
24106 N. Bunn Road 59 Johnson Hall
Prosser, WA 99350-9687 Pullman, WA 99164-6402
(509) 786-9265 (509) 335-3763
FAX: 509-786-9370 FAX: 509-335-6654
greenes@wsu.edu barbara.hellier@ars.usda.gov
Page 78
CLOVER & SPEC PURPOSE FORAGE LEGUME CROP GERMPLASM COMMITTEE
Dr. Richard C. Johnson Dr. J. Brad Morris
Research Agronomist Ex-Officio
USDA, ARS Agronomist
Washington State University USDA, ARS
Regional Plant Introduction Station Plant Genetic Resources Conservation Unit
59 Johnson Hall 1109 Experiment Street
Pullman, WA 99164-6402 Griffin, GA 30223-1797
(509) 335-3771 (770) 229-3253
FAX: 509-335-6654 FAX: 770-229-3323
rcjohnson@wsu.edu brad.morris@ars.usda.gov
Dr. Jorge A. Mosjidis Dr. William R. Ocumpaugh
Chair Texas A&M University
Professor Texas Agricultural Exp. Station
Auburn University 3507 Highway 59 E
Department of Agronomy & Soils Beeville, TX 78102-9410
202 Funchess Hall (361) 358-6390
Auburn, AL 36849-5412 FAX: 361-358-4930
(334) 844-3976 ocumpaugh@bcoc.net
FAX: 334-844-3945
mosjija@auburn.edu
Dr. Gary A. Pederson Dr. Michael D. Peel
Ex-Officio USDA, ARS
Research Leader Utah State University
USDA, ARS Forage & Range Research Laboratory
Plant Genetic Resources 695 N. 1100 E.
Conservation Unit Logan, UT 84322-6300
1109 Experiment Street 435-797-3288
Griffin, GA 30223-1797 FAX: 435-797-3075
(770) 228-7254 mpeel@cc.usu.edu
FAX: 770-229-3323
gary.pederson@ars.usda.gov
Dr. Kenneth H. Quesenberry Dr. Jonathan M. Reich
University of Florida Executive Vice-President
Department of Agronomy Cal/West Seeds
Forage Breeding and Genetics P.O. Box 1428
304 Newell Hall, P.O. Box 110500 Woodland, CA 95776
Gainesville, FL 32611-0500 (530) 666-3331 ext. 239
(352) 392-1811 (Ext. 213) FAX: 530-666-1464
FAX: 352-392-1840 j.reich@calwestseeds.com
clover@gnv.ifas.ufl.edu
Heathcliffe Riday Dr. G. Ray Smith
USDA-ARS Texas A&M University
US Dairy Forage Research Center Research & Extension Center
1925 Linden Drive West P.O. Box E
Madison, WI 53706 1710 N. Hwy 3053
608-890-0077 Overton, TX 75684-0290
FAX: 608-890-0076 (903) 834-6191
heathcliffe.riday@ars.usda.gov FAX: 903-834-7140
g-smith@tamu.edu
Page 79
CLOVER & SPEC PURPOSE FORAGE LEGUME CROP GERMPLASM COMMITTEE
Dr. Richard R. Smith Dr. Timothy L. Springer
USDA, ARS USDA, ARS
U.S. Dairy Forage Research Center Southern Plains Research Station
University of Wisconsin 2000 18th Street
1925 Linden Drive Woodward, OK 73801-5400
Madison, WI 53706 (580) 256-7449
(608) 264-5240 FAX: 580-256-1322
FAX: 608-264-5147 tim.springer@ars.usda.gov
rrsmith@facstaff.wisc.edu
Dr. Norman L. Taylor Dr. Peter Van Berkum
University of Kentucky Ex-Officio
Department of Agronomy USDA, ARS
N-122 Agric. Sci. Bldg.-N Soybean Genomics & Improvement Laboratory
Lexington, KY 40546-0019 HH-4, Bldg. 011, BARC-West
(859) 257-5785 10300 Baltimore Avenue
FAX: 859-323-1952 Beltsville, MD 20705-2350
nltaylor@uky.edu 301-504-7280
FAX: (301) 504-5728
pberkum@ba.ars.usda.gov
Dr. Brad C. Venuto
USDA, ARS
Grazinglands Research Lab
7207 W. Cheyenne St.
El Reno, OK 73036
(405) 262-5291 ext. 240
FAX: 405-262-0133
bvenuto@grl.ars.usda.gov
Page 80
COOL SEASON FOOD LEGUME CROP GERMPLASM COMMITTEE
Dr. Abdel Berrada Dr. Harbans L. Bhardwaj
Colorado State University Virginia State University
Southwestern Colorado Research Center Agriculture Research Station
16910 County Road Z M.T. Carter Bldg., Room 100
P.O. Box 233 Carder G. Woodson Drive, Box 9061
Yellow Jacket, CO 81335-0233 Petersburg, VA 23806
(970) 562-4255 (804) 524-6723
FAX: 970-562-4255 FAX: 804-524-5950
aberrada@coop.ext.colostate.edu hbhardwj@vsu.edu
Dr. William Clapham Dr. Clare Coyne
USDA, ARS Ex-Officio
Appalachian Soil & Water USDA, ARS
Research Laboratory Washington State University
1224 Airport Road Regional Plant Introduction Station
Beaver, WV 25813 59 Johnson Hall
(304) 256-2857 Pullman, WA 99164-6402
FAX: 304-256-2869 (509) 335-3878
william.clapham@ars.usda.gov FAX: 509-335-6654
clarice.coyne@ars.usda.gov
Dr. Michael A. Grusak Dr. Richard Larsen
Secretary USDA, ARS
USDA, ARS Irrigated Agricultural Research
Children's Nutrition Research Center & Extension Center
Department of Pediatrics, 1100 Bates St. 24106 N. Bunn Road
Baylor College of Medicine Prosser, WA 99350-9687
Houston, TX 77030-2600 (509) 786-9259
713-798-7044 FAX: 509-786-9277
FAX: 713-798-7078 rlarsen@pars.ars.usda.gov
mgrusak@bcm.tmc.edu
Dr. Jorge A. Mosjidis Dr. Fred J. Muehlbauer
Professor USDA, ARS
Auburn University Washington State University
Department of Agronomy & Soils Grain Legume Genetics & Phys. Res. Unit
202 Funchess Hall 303 Johnson Hall
Auburn, AL 36849-5412 Pullman, WA 99164-6434
(334) 844-3976 (509) 335-9521
FAX: 334-844-3945 FAX: 509-335-7692
mosjija@auburn.edu muehlbau@wsu.edu
Dr. Steve Noffsinger Dr. Daniel H. Putnam
Chair University of California
Auburn University Department of Agronomy & Range Science
Department of Agronomy & Soils Cooperative Extension
235 Funchess Hall 117 Hunt Hall
Auburn, AL 36849-5412 Davis, CA 95616-8515
(334) 844-0697 (530) 752-8982
FAX: 334-844-3945 FAX: 530-752-4361
noffssl@auburn.edu dhputnam@ucdavis.edu
Dr. Blaine G. Schatz Dr. Steven Temple
North Dakota State University University of California
Carrington Research Center Department of Agronomy & Range
P.O. Box 219 183 Hunt Hall
Carrington, ND 58421 Davis, CA 95616
(701) 652-2951 (530) 752-8216
FAX: 701-652-2055 FAX: 530-752-4361
blaine_schatz@ndsu.nodak.edu srtemple@ucdavis.edu
Page 81
COOL SEASON FOOD LEGUME CROP GERMPLASM COMMITTEE
Dr. Albert Vandenberg Dr. John Giles Waines
University of Saskatchewan University of California
Crop Development Center Department of Botany & Plant Science
Saskatoon, SAS S7N 5A8 Riverside, CA 92521
Canada (909) 787-3706
(306) 966-4946 FAX: 909-787-4437
FAX: 306-966-5015 waines@ucrac1.ucr.edu
vandenberg@sask.usask.ca
Dr. Edzard van Santen
Auburn University
Department of Agronomy
205 Funchess Hall
Auburn, AL 36849-5412
(335) 844-3975
FAX: 334-844-3945
evsanten@acesag.auburn.edu
Page 82
COTTON CROP GERMPLASM COMMITTEE
Dr. Steve Calhoun Dr. James E. Frelichowski, Jr.
Emergent Genetics, Inc. Ex-Officio
Route 2, Box 233 USDA, ARS
U.S. Highway 82 E Southern Plains Agriculture Research Ctr.
P.O. Box 857 Crop Germplasm Research Unit
Idalou, TX 79329 2881 F&B Road
(806) 892-2122 College Station, TX 77845
FAX: 806-892-2051 (979) 260-9209
scalhoun@emergentgenetics.com FAX: 979-260-9333
james.frelichowski@ars.usda.gov
Dr. Johnnie Jenkins Dr. Russell J. Kohel
Ex-Officio Ex-Officio
USDA, ARS USDA, ARS
Crop Sci. Res. Lab. Crop Germplasm Research Unit
P.O. Box 5367 2765 F&B Road
Mississippi State, MS 39760 College Station, TX 77845
(662) 320-7386 (979) 260-9311
FAX: 662-320-7528 FAX: 979-260-9333
jnjenkins@ars.usda.gov kohel@qutun.tamu.edu
Dr. Richard Percy Dr. Richard Sheetz
USDA, ARS PM/DPL
Crop Germplasm Research Unit P.O. Box 2
2765 F&B Road Aiken, TX 79221
College Station, TX 77845 (806) 839-2492
(979) 260-9311 FAX: 806-839-2493
FAX: 979-260-9333 richard.h.sheetz@deltaandpine.com
richard.percy@ars.usda.gov
Dr. James M. Stewart Dr. Peggy Thaxton
Professor Texas A&M University
University of Arkansas Dept. of Soil and Crop Science
Department of Crop, Soil College Station, TX 77843
& Environmental Sciences (979) 845-8248
115 Plant Science Building pthaxton@ag.tamu.edu
Fayetteville, AR 72701
(479) 575-5722
FAX: 479-575-7465
jstewart@uark.edu
Dr. Linda Trolinder Dr. Mauricio Ulloa
Aventis Chair
(806) 762-6021 USDA, ARS
FAX: 806-763-2653 Crop Genetics and Production Research Unit
linda.trolinder@aventis.com P.O. Box 345
141 Experiment Station Road
Stoneville, MS 38776
(661) 746-8009
FAX: 661-746-1619
mulloa@pw.ars.usda.gov
Dr. Ted P. Wallace Dr. Terry Wheeler
Mississippi State University Texas A&M University
Mississippi Agric. & Forestry Exp. Stn. College Station, TX 77845
P.O. Box 9555 (806) 746-6101
Mississippi State, MS 39762 FAX: 806-746-6529
(662)325-2726 ta-wheeler@tamu.edu
twallace@pss.msstate.edu
Page 83
CRUCIFER CROP GERMPLASM COMMITTEE
Dr. Sanford Eigenbrode Dr. Mark Farnham
University of Idaho Chair
Plant Soils & Entomological Sciences USDA, ARS
Rm. 242, Agricultural Sciences U.S. Vegetable Laboratory
Moscow, ID 83844-2339 2700 Savannah Highway
(208) 885-2972 Charleston, SC 29414
FAX: 208-885-7760 (843) 402-5327
seigenbrode@uidaho.edu FAX: 843-573-4715
mfarnham@saa.ars.usda.gov
Dr. Phillip D. Griffiths Dr. Laura Marek
Cornell University Ex-Officio
Department of Horticultural Science Curator
302 Hedrick Hall Iowa State University
Geneva, NY 14456-0462 Regional Plant Introduction Station
(315) 787-2222 Ames, IA 50011-1170
FAX: 315-787-2216 (515) 294-3519
pdg8@cornell.edu FAX: 515-294-1903
lmarek@iastate.edu
Dr. James R. Myers Dr. Paul L. Raymer
Oregon State University University of Georgia
Department of Horticulture Crop and Soil Science Department
4017 Ag Life Sciences Building 1109 Experiment Street
Corvallis, OR 97331-7304 Griffin, GA 30223
(541) 737-3083 (770) 228-7324
FAX: 541-737-3479 FAX: 770-412-4734
myersja@hort.oregonstate.edu praymer@gaes.griffin.peachnet.edu
Dr. Charlie L. Rife Dr. Larry D. Robertson
Kansas State University Ex-Officio
Department of Agronomy Vegetable Curator
2004 Throckmorton Plant Science Center USDA, ARS
Manhattan, KS 66506-5501 Cornell University
(785) 532-6825 Plant Genetic Resources Unit
FAX: 785-532-6094 Collier Drive
crife@oz.oznet.ksu.edu Geneva, NY 14456-0462
(315) 787-2356
FAX: 315-787-2339
larry.robertson@ars.usda.gov
Dr. Matti Sovero Dr. Joseph Stern
Seminis Vegetable Seeds, Inc. Orsetti Seeds Company, Inc.
37437 State Highway 16 2301 Technology Parkway
Woodland, CA 95695 Hollister, CA 95023-2513
(530) 669-6275 (408) 636-4822
sovero@seminis.com FAX: 408-636-4814
Page 84
CUCURBIT CROP GERMPLASM COMMITTEE
Dr. Kevin Crosby Dr. Fenny Dane
Texas A&M University Auburn University
Texas Agricultural Experiment Station Dept. of Horticulture
2415 East Highway 83 101 Funchess Hall
Weslaco, TX 78596 Auburn, AL 36830-5408
956-968-5585 (334) 844-3046
FAX: 956-969-5620 FAX: 334-844-3046
k-crosby@tamu.edu danefen@auburn.edu
Dr. Angela Davis Dr. August Gabert
Research Geneticist Sunseeds Company
USDA, ARS 8850 59th Avenue NE
South Central Agricultural Research Lab Brooks, OR 97305
P.O. Box 159 (503) 393-3243
P.O. Box 159, 911 East Hwy 3 FAX: 503-390-0982
Lane, OK 74555 augie.gabert@sunseeds.com
(580) 889-7395
FAX: (580) 889-5783
adavis-usda@lane-ag.org
Dr. Robert L. Jarret Dr. Stephen King
Ex-Officio Texas A & M University
Research Horticulturist Department of Horticulture
USDA, ARS Vegetable and Fruit Improvement Center
Plant Genetic Resources Conservation Unit 1500 Research Parkway, Suite A120
University of Georgia College Station, TX 77843-2119
1109 Experiment Street (979) 845-2937
Griffin, GA 30223-1797 FAX: 979-862-4522
(770) 228-7303 srking@tamu.edu
FAX: 770-229-3323
bob.jarret@ars.usda.gov
Dr. Dennis Lawn Dr. Amnon Levi
United Genetics Research Geneticist
800 Fairview Road USDA, ARS
Hollister, CA 95023 U.S. Vegetable Laboratory
(831) 636-4882 2700 Savannah Highway
FAX: 831-636-4883 Bldg. l, Room 201
dalawn@sbcglobal.net Charleston, SC 29414
(843) 402-5326
FAX: (843) 573-4715
amnon.levi@ars.usda.gov
Dr. Alex W. May Dr. James D. McCreight
Syngenta Seeds, Inc. Chair
21435 Road 98 USDA, ARS
Woodland, CA 95695 Agricultural Research Station
(530) 867-6946 1636 East Alisal Street
FAX: (530) 666-5273 Salinas, CA 93905
alex.may@syngenta.com (831) 755-2864
FAX: 831-755-2814
jmccreight@pw.ars.usda.gov
Page 85
CUCURBIT CROP GERMPLASM COMMITTEE
Ms. Kathleen Reitsma Dr. Larry D. Robertson
Ex-Officio Ex-Officio
Iowa State University Vegetable Curator
Regional Plant Introduction Station USDA, ARS
Ames, IA 50011-1170 Cornell University
(515) 294-3212 Plant Genetic Resources Unit
FAX: 515-294-1903 Collier Drive
kreitsma@iastate.edu Geneva, NY 14456-0462
(315) 787-2356
FAX: 315-787-2339
larry.robertson@ars.usda.gov
Dr. Jack E. Staub Dr. Susan Webb
USDA, ARS University of Florida
University of Wisconsin Department of Entomolgy & Nematology
Department of Horticulture Gainesville, FL 32611-0620
1575 Linden Drive (352) 392-1901
Madison, WI 53706 FAX: 352-392-0190
(608) 262-0028 sewe@ifas.ufl.edu
FAX: 608-262-4743
jack.staub@ars.usda.gov
Dr. Todd Wehner Dr. Linda Wessel-Beaver
North Carolina State University University of Puerto Rico
Department of Horticultural Science Department of Agronomy and Soils
222 Kilgore Hall Mayaguez 00708
P.O. Box 7609 Puerto Rico
Raleigh, NC 27695-7609 (787) 832-4040 ext. 2566
(919) 515-5363 FAX: 787-265-0220
FAX: 919-515-2505 lbeaver@uprm.edu
todd_wehner@ncsu.edu
Dr. Xingping Zhang
Watermelon Breeder
Syngenta Seeds, Inc.
21435 County Road 98
Woodland, CA 95695
(530) 666-0986
FAX: 530-666-5273
xingping.zhang@syngenta.com
Page 86
FORAGE & TURF GRASS CROP GERMPLASM COMMITTEE
William F. Anderson Dr. Reed E. Barker
AgraTech Seeds, Inc. USDA, ARS
P.O. Box 644 Natl. Forage Seed Prod. Res. Ctr.
Ashburn, GA 31714 Oregon State University
3450 S.W. Campus Way
Corvallis, OR 97331-7102
(541) 750-8736
FAX: 541-750-8750
barkerr@onid.orst.edu
Dr. Ann R. Blount Ms. Vicki Bradley
University of Florida Ex-Officio
North Florida Research USDA, ARS
& Education Center Regional Plant Intro. Station
3925 Highway 71 Washington State University
Mariana, FL 32446-7906 59 Johnson Hall
(850) 482-9849 Pullman, WA 99164-6402
FAX: 850-482-9917 (509) 335-3616
ablount@ifas.ufl.edu FAX: 509-335-6654
bradley@wsu.edu
Mr. David Brenner Dr. Leah A. Brilman
Ex-Officio Seed Research of Oregon, Inc.
Iowa State University 27630 Llewellyn Road
Regional Plant Introduction Station Corvallis, OR 97333
Room G212, Agronomy Building (541) 758-9115
Ames, IA 50011-1170 FAX: 541-752-2065
(515) 294-6786 srofarm@attglobal.net
FAX: 515-294-4880
dbrenner@iastate.edu
Dr. Suleiman S. Bughrara Dr. Byron L. Burson
Michigan State University USDA, ARS
Department of Crop and Soil Sciences Texas A&M University
488 Plant and Soil Sciences Department of Soil and Crop Science
East Lansing, MI 48824-1325 430 Heep Center
(517) 355-0271 Ext. 1142 College Station, TX 77843-2474
FAX: 517-402-1600 (979) 260-9300
bughrara@msu.edu FAX: 979-845-0456
byron.burson@ars.usda.gov
Dr. Philip Busey Dr. Evert Byington
University of Florida Ex-Officio
Florida Agr. Exp. Sta. Nat'l Program Leader, Forage/Range
Fort Lauderdale Res. Educ. Center USDA, ARS
3205 College Avenue George Washington Carver Center
Fort Lauderdale, FL 33314 5601 Sunnyside Avenue
(954) 577-6337 Room 4-2278
turf@ufl.edu Beltsville, MD 20705-2220
(301) 504-4625
FAX: 301-504-6231
ekb@ars.usda.gov
Page 87
FORAGE & TURF GRASS CROP GERMPLASM COMMITTEE
Dr. Michael D. Casler Dr. Melanie Harrison-Dunn
USDA, ARS Ex-Officio
U.S. Dairy Forage Research Center Agronomist
University of Wisconsin USDA, ARS
1925 Linden Drive West Plant Genetic Resources Conservation Unit
Madison, WI 53706-1108 1109 Experiment Street
(608) 890-0065 Griffin, GA 30223-1797
FAX: 608-890-0076 (770) 412-4097
mdcasler@wisc.edu FAX: 770-229-3323
melanie.harrisondunn@ars.usda.gov
Dr. Andrew A. Hopkins Dr. David R. Huff
Samuel Roberts Noble Foundation, Inc. Pennsylvania State University
P.O. Box 2180 Department Crop and Soil Sciences
2510 Sam Noble Parkway 116 Ag Sci and Ind Building
Ardmore, OK 73402 University Park, PA 16802
(580) 223-5810 (814) 863-9805
FAX: 580-224-6802 FAX: 814-863-7043
aahopkins@noble.org drh15@psu.edu
Dr. Kevin B. Jensen Dr. Richard C. Johnson
USDA, ARS Ex-Officio
Utah State University Research Agronomist
Forage & Range Research Laboratory USDA, ARS
Logan, UT 84322-6300 Washington State University
(435) 797-3099 Regional Plant Introduction Station
FAX: 435-797-3075 59 Johnson Hall
kevin.jensen@ars.usda.gov Pullman, WA 99164-6402
(509) 335-3771
FAX: 509-335-6654
rcjohnson@wsu.edu
Dr. Dave Kopec Dr. William A. Meyer
University of Arizona Rutgers University
Campus Agricultural Center Plant Biology & Pathology Department
4101 No. Campbell Avenue Foran Hall, 59 Dudley Road
Tucson, AZ 85721 P.O. Box 231
(520) 318-7142 New Brunswick, NJ 08903-0231
FAX: 520-621-7186 (732) 932-9711
dkopec@ag.arizona.edu FAX: 732-932-9441
wmeyer@aesop.rutgers.edu
Dr. Gary A. Pederson Dr. Larry D. Robertson
Research Leader Ex-Officio
USDA, ARS Vegetable Curator
Plant Genetic Resources USDA, ARS
Conservation Unit Cornell University
1109 Experiment Street Plant Genetic Resources Unit
Griffin, GA 30223-1797 Collier Drive
(770) 228-7254 Geneva, NY 14456-0462
FAX: 770-229-3323 (315) 787-2356
gary.pederson@ars.usda.gov FAX: 315-787-2339
larry.robertson@ars.usda.gov
Page 88
FORAGE & TURF GRASS CROP GERMPLASM COMMITTEE
Joseph Robins Dr. Blair Waldron
USDA,ARS, FRRL Chair
Utah State University USDA, ARS
Forage and Range Laboratory Utah State University
690 N. 1100 E. Forage and Range Research Laboratory
Logan, UT 84322-6300 695 North 1100 East
435-797-2905 Logan, UT 84322-6300
FAX: 435-797-3075 435-797-3073
joseph.robins@ars.usda.gov FAX: 435-797-3075
blair.waldron@usu.edu
Scott Warnke Dr. Joseph K. Wipff
Research Geneticist Barenbrug USA, Inc.
USDA, ARS West Coast Research Station
National Arboretum 36030 Tennessee Road
3501 New York Avenue N.E. Albany, OR 97322
Washington D.C., DC 20002 541-924-0338, 541-905-7472 (cell)
202-245-4570 FAX: 541-791-9590
FAX: 202-245-4579 jwipff@barusa.com
warnkes@ars.usda.gov
Dr. Edzard van Santen
Auburn University
Department of Agronomy
205 Funchess Hall
Auburn, AL 36849-5412
(335) 844-3975
FAX: 334-844-3945
evsanten@acesag.auburn.edu
Page 89
GRAPE CROP GERMPLASM COMMITTEE
Dr. Kendra Baumgartner Dr. David Cain
USDA, ARS 441 Vineland Road
Univ. of Calif., Dept. Plant Path. Bakersfield, CA 93307
3204 Storer Hall (661) 363-8463, (661) 203-0141 (mobile)
One Shields Avenue FAX: 661-399-1559
Davis, CA 95616 d.w.cain@worldnet.att.net
(530) 754-7461
FAX: 530-754-7195
kbaumgartner@ucdavis.edu
Dr. Carmo Candolfi-Vasconcelos Mr. Barry Comeaux
Oregon State University 1634 Hwy 356
Department of Horticulture Sunset, LA 70584
Corvallis, OR 97331-7304 (318) 668-4223
(541) 737-5436
FAX: 541-737-3479
carmo@bcc.orst.edu
Dr. Peter Cousins Dr. Nick Dokoozlian
Vice Chair E & J Gallo Winery
Grape Rootstock Breeder & Geneticist Viticulture
USDA, ARS Enology and Life Sciences Program
Grape Genetic Resources Unit 600 Yosemite Blvd.
Cornell University Modesto, CA 95353
630 W. North Street
Geneva, NY 14456-0462
(315) 787-2340
FAX: 315-787-2339
psc9@cornell.edu
Dr. Greg English-Loeb Mr. Philip L. Forsline
Cornell University Ex-Officio
New York State Agricultural Horticulturist / Apple Curator
Experiment Station USDA, ARS
Department of Entomology Cornell University
Geneva, NY 14456-0462 Plant Genetic Resources Unit
(315) 787-2345 Collier Drive
FAX: 315-787-2326 Geneva, NY 14456-0462
gme1@nysaes.cornell.edu (315) 787-2390
FAX: 315-787-2339
philip.forsline@ars.usda.gov
Dr. Phil Freese Dr. Jiang Lu
Winegrow Florida A&M University
13700 Chalk Hill Road Center for Viticultural Science
Healdsburg, CA 95448 6505 Mahan Drive
(707) 433-5969 Tallahassee, FL 32308
FAX: 707-433-5563 (850) 412-7393
pkfreese@compuserve.com FAX: 850-561-2617
jiang.lu@famu.edu
Dr. James Luby Dr. Robert M. Pool
University of Minnesota Cornell University
Department of Horticultural Science New York State Agric. Exp. Station
342 Alderman Hall Department of Horticultural Sciences
1970 Folwell Avenue Hedrick Hall, 633 W. North St.
St. Paul, MN 55108 Geneva, NY 14456
(612) 624-3453 (315) 787-2238
FAX: 612-624-4941 FAX: 315-787-2216
lubyx001@tc.umn.edu rmp2@cornell.edu
Page 90
GRAPE CROP GERMPLASM COMMITTEE
Mr. Bernard Prins Dr. Bruce I. Reisch
Ex-Officio Cornell University
Horticulturist New York State Agric. Exp. Station
USDA, ARS Department of Horticultural Sciences
National Germplasm Repository Geneva, NY 14456-0462
University of California (315)-787-2239
One Shields Avenue FAX: 315-787-2216
Davis, CA 95616-8607 bir1@cornell.edu
(530) 754-7815
FAX: 530-752-5974
bhprins@ucdavis.edu
Dr. Andrew Reynolds Dr. Heidi R. Schwaninger
Brock University USDA, ARS
Cool Climate Oenology Cornell University
& Viticulture Institute Plant Genetic Resources Unit
500 Glenridge Road Collier Drive
St. Catherines, ONT Geneva, NY 14456-0462
Canada (315) 787-2244
(905) 688-5550 FAX: 315-787-2339
FAX: 905-641-0406 hs16@cornell.edu
areynold@spartan.ac.brocku.ca
Dr. Charles J. Simon Dr. Andrew Walker
Ex-Officio Chair
USDA, ARS University of California
Cornell University Dept. of Viticulture & Enology
Plant Genetic Resources Unit One Shields Avenue
Collier Drive Davis, CA 95616
Geneva, NY 14456-0462 (530) 752-0902
(315) 787-2454 FAX: 530-752-0382
FAX: 315-787-2339 awalker@ucdavis.edu
csimon@ars-grin.gov
Dr. Robert L. Wample Dr. Wayne F. Wilcox
Fresno State University Cornell University
Viticulture and Enology Research Center NYS Agric. Expt. Station
2360 East Barstow Avenue Department of Plant Pathology
Fresno, CA 93740-0089 Geneva, NY 14456-0462
(559) 278-2089 (315) 787-2335
FAX: 559-278-4795 FAX: 315-787-2389
rwample@csu.fresno.edu wfw1@cornell.edu
Page 91
HERBACEOUS ORNAMENTAL CROP GERMPLASM COMMITTEE
Dr. Neil Anderson Dr. Alan Armitage
Chair University of Georgia
University of Minnesota Department of Horticulture
Department of Horticultural Science 1111 Plant Science Building
1970 Folwell Avenue Athens, GA 30602-7273
St. Paul, MN 55108 (706) 542-2471
612-624-6701 FAX: 706-542-2464
FAX: 612-624-4941 armitage@arches.uga.edu
ander044@umn.edu
Dr. James R. Ault Mr. Tony Avent
Director of Research President
Chicago Botanic Garden Plant Delights Nursery
1000 Lake Cook Road Juniper Level Botanic Garden
P.O. Box 400 9241 Sauls Road
Glencoe, IL 60022 Raleigh, NC 27603
(847) 835-8244 (919)772-4794
FAX: 847-835-5484 FAX: (919)662-0370
jault@chicagobotanic.org tony@plantdel.com
Mr. Chester Bammel Dr. Jim Corfield
750 Casserly Road Ex-Officio
Watsonville, CA 95076 Interim Director
(831) 722-5396 Ohio State University
FAX: 831-722-1306 Ornamental Plant Germplasm Center
202 Kottman Hall
2021 Coffey Road
Columbus, OH 43210-1086
(630) 232-1415
FAX: 603-232-1349
jimcorfield@msn.com
Dr. Brian Corr Dr. Richard Craig
Ball Horticulture Corporation Pennsylvania State University
622 Town Road Department of Plant Sciences U-67
West Chicago, IL 60185 103 Tyson Building
630-588-3191 University Park, PA 16802
FAX: 630-231-3609 (814) 863-2191
bcorr@panamseed.com FAX: 814-863-6139
rxc9@psu.edu
Dr. Lyndon W. Drewlow Dr. Edward J. Garvey
Oglevee, Ltd. Plant Exchange Officer
222 North A Street USDA, ARS
Lompoc, CA 93436 Natl. Germplasm Resources Laboratory
(805) 735-7332 Room 409, Building 003, BARC-West
FAX: 805-735-1393 10300 Baltimore Avenue
drpoint@jumo.com Beltsville, MD 20705-2350
(301) 504-7511
FAX: 301-504-6305
ngarvey@ars-grin.gov
Dr. Robert J. Griesbach Ms. Barbara Hellier
USDA, ARS Ex-Officio
Florist and Nursery Crops Lab USDA, ARS
Building 010A, BARC-West Washington State University
10300 Baltimore Avenue Regional Plant Introduction Station
Beltsville, MD 20705-2350 59 Johnson Hall
(301) 504-6574 Pullman, WA 99164-6402
FAX: 301-504-5096 (509) 335-3763
FAX: 509-335-6654
barbara.hellier@ars.usda.gov
Page 92
HERBACEOUS ORNAMENTAL CROP GERMPLASM COMMITTEE
Mr. Doug Holden Dr. David G. Lemon
Goldsmith Seeds, Inc. Oglevee, Ltd.
P.O. Box 1349 222 North A Street
Gilroy, CA 95201 Lompoc, CA 93436
(408) 847-7333 (805) 735-7332
FAX: 408-847-0604 FAX: 805-735-1393
doug@goldsmithseeds.com 10259@utech.net
Dr. Barbara E. Liedl Mr. Justin Marotta
West Virginia State University Possum Run Greenhouses
Douglass Institute 5384 O'Possum Run Road
Morgantown, WV 26505 Bellville, OH 44813
(304) 766-5767 (419) 892-2770
liedlbe@wvstateu.edu possum@richnet.net
Dr. Miller McDonald Dr. Alan W. Meerow
Ohio State University Ex-Officio
Dept. of Horticulture & Crop Science Research Geneticist
Columbus, OH 43210-1086 USDA, ARS
(614) 292-9003 National Germplasm Repository
mcdonald.2@osu.edu 13601 Old Cutler Road
Miami, FL 33158
(305) 254-3635
FAX: 305-238-9330
ameerow@saa.ars.usda.gov
Dr. Jim Metzger Dr. Marvin Miller
Ohio State University Ball Horticultural Company
Dept. Hort. & Crop Science 622 Town Road
2021 Coffey Road West Chicago, IL 60185
Columbus, OH 43210 (630) 231-3600
(614) 292-3854 mnmiller@ballhort.com
FAX: 614-292-7162
metzger.72@osu.edu
Mr. Dennis Raath Mr. Steve Rinehart
Institutional Sales Manager Paul Ecke Ranch
122 Railroad Street P.O. Box 230488
New Madison, OH 45346 Encinitas, CA 92023-0488
(800) 255-5839 (760) 753-1134
srinehart@eckeranch.com
Dr. Hamidou Sakhanokho Ms. Lin Schmale
USDA-ARS Society of American Florists
Ornamental Research Unit 1601 Duke Street
810 Highway 26 West, P. O. BOX 287 Alexandria, VA 22314
Poplarville, MS 39470 (703) 836-8700
(601) 403-8767 lschmale@safnow.org
FAX: 601-795-4965
hsakhanokho@msa-stoneville.ars.usda.gov
Dr. Ed Schneider Dr. Steven A. Slack
Director Ex-Officio
Santa Barbara Botanic Garden Ohio State University
1212 Mission Canyon Road OAR&D Center
Santa Barbara, CA 93105 1680 Madison Avenue
(805) 682-4726 ext. 123 Wooster, OH 44691
eschneider@sbbg.org (330) 263-3701
FAX: 330-263-3688
slack.36@osu.edu
Page 93
HERBACEOUS ORNAMENTAL CROP GERMPLASM COMMITTEE
Ms. Susan Stieve Dr. Dennis P. Stimart
Ex-Officio University of Wisconsin
Curator Department of Horticulture
The Ohio State University 1575 Linden Drive
Ornamental Plant Germplasm Center Madison, WI 53706
670 Tharp Street (608) 262-1778
Columbus, OH 43210-1086 dstimart@facstaff.wisc.edu
(614) 292-3726
FAX: 614-292-3768
stieve.1@osu.edu
Dr. Paul Talmadge Dr. Mark P. Widrlechner
Pan American Seed Company Ex-Officio
400 Obispo Street Horticulturist
Guadalupe, CA 93434 USDA, ARS
(805) 343-2723 Iowa State University
FAX: 805-343-5585 Regional Plant Introduction Station
ptalmadge@panamseed.com Ames, IA 50011-1170
(515) 294-3511, (515) 294-2250
FAX: 515-294-1903
isumw@iastate.edu
Page 94
JUGLANS CROP GERMPLASM COMMITTEE
Dr. Gregory T. Browne Mr. Tom Burchell
USDA, ARS The Burchell Nursery, Inc.
University of California 12000 State Highway 120
Department of Plant Pathology Oakdale, CA 95361
Davis, CA 95616 (209) 845-8733
(530) 754-9351 FAX: 209-847-0284
FAX: 530-752-5674 tomb@burchellnursery.com
gtbrowne@ucdavis.edu
Dr. Mark V. Coggeshall Mr. Robert Driver
University of Missouri Driver Nursery, Inc.
Horticulture and Agroforestry P.O. Box 188
Research Center Salida, CA 95358
10 Research Center Road (209) 523-2811
New Franklin, MO 65274 FAX: 209-523-0243
(660) 848-2268 bobdriver@aol.com
FAX: 573-882-1977
coggeshallm@missouri.edu
Dr. David T. Funk Dr. Kim Hummer
USDA, FS Ex-Officio
NE Forest Experiment Station Research Leader
271 Mast Road USDA, ARS
Durham, NH 03824 National Germplasm Repository
(603) 868-7665 33447 Peoria Road
FAX: 603-868-7604 Corvallis, OR 97333-2521
dfunk@fs.fed.us (541) 738-4201
FAX: 541-738-4205
kim.hummer@ars.usda.gov
Dr. Bruce Lampinen Mr. Charles Leslie
University of California Chair
Department of Pomology University of California
Davis, CA 95616 Department of Pomology
(530) 752-2588 Davis, CA 95616
FAX: 530-752-8502 (530) 754-5312
bdlampinen@ucdavis.edu FAX: 530-752-8502
caleslie@ucdavis.edu
Dr. Gale McGranahan Dr. James McKenna
University of California USDA, FS
Department of Pomology Purdue University
Davis, CA 95616 240 Whistler Hall
(530) 752-0113 West Lafayette, IN 47907
FAX: 530-752-8502 (765) 494-3624
ghmcgranahan@ucdavis.edu FAX: 765-496-7255
james@fnr.purdue.edu
Dr. Mike McKenry Dr. Nick Mills
University of California University of California
Department of Nematology Division of Insect Biology
Kearney Agricultural Center Berkely, CA 94720
9240 South Riverbend (510) 642-1711
Parlier, CA 93648 FAX: 510-642-7428
(559) 646-6554 nmills@nature.berkeley.edu
mckenry@uckac.edu
Page 95
JUGLANS CROP GERMPLASM COMMITTEE
Dr. Michael Ostry Dr. Dan Parfitt
USDA, FS University of California
North Central Forest Department of Pomology
Experiment Station Davis, CA 95616-8683
1992 Folwell Avenue (530) 752-7031
St. Paul, MN 55108 FAX: 530-752-8502
(651) 649-5113 deparfitt@ucdavis.edu
FAX: 651-649-5285
mostry@fs.fed.us
Dr. Dan Potter Dr. David E. Ramos
University of California Research Director
Department of Pomlogy Walnut Marketing Board
1045 Wickson Hall 2536 Corona Drive
Davis, CA 95616 Davis, CA 95616
(530) 754-6141 (530) 756-0531
FAX: 530-752-8502 FAX: 530-756-2582
dpotter@ucdavis.edu deramos@ucdavis.edu
Dr. Donald E. Stone Dr. Keith Woeste
Professor and Chair Emeritus of Botany USDA, FS
Duke University Purdue University
Department of Biology Department of Forestry & Natural Resources
Box 90335 715 West State StreetPfendler Hall
Durham, NC 27708-0338 West Lafayette, IN 47907-2061
919-660-7310 (765) 496-6808
FAX: 919-660-7293 FAX: 765-494-9461
dstone@duke.edu woeste@purdue.edu
Page 96
LEAFY VEGETABLE CROP GERMPLASM COMMITTEE
Mr. David Brenner Dr. James C. Correll
Ex-Officio University of Arkansas
Iowa State University Department of Plant Pathology
Regional Plant Introduction Station PTSC 17
Room G212, Agronomy Building Fayetteville, AR 72701
Ames, IA 50011-1170 (479) 575-2710
(515) 294-6786 FAX: 479-575-7601
FAX: 515-294-4880 jcorrell@comp.uark.edu
dbrenner@iastate.edu
Dr. Rebecca Grube Dr. Ryan Hayes
University of New Hampshire USDA, ARS
Cooperative Extension Agricultural Research Station
137 Spaulding Hall, Plant Biology Dept. 1636 East Alisal Street
38 College Road Salinas, CA 93905
Durham, NH 03824-3544 (831) 755-2834
(603) 862-3203 FAX: 831-755-2814
FAX: 603-862-2717 rhayes@pw.ars.usda.gov
becky.grube@unh.edu
Ms. Barbara Hellier Dr. Larry D. Knerr
Ex-Officio Shamrock Seed Company, Inc.
USDA, ARS 3 Harris Place
Washington State University Salinas, CA 93901
Regional Plant Introduction Station (831) 771-1500
59 Johnson Hall FAX: 831-771-1517
Pullman, WA 99164-6402 lknerr@shamrockseed.com
(509) 335-3763
FAX: 509-335-6654
barbara.hellier@ars.usda.gov
Dr. Richard L. Michelmore Dr. T. E. Morelock
University of California University of Arkansas
Department of Vegetable Crops Department of Horticulture & Forestry
One Shields Avenue 316 Plant Sciences Building
Amundson Hall Fayetteville, AR 72701
Davis, CA 95616 (479) 575-2745
(530) 752-1729 FAX: 479-575-8619
FAX: 530-752-9659 morelock@uark.edu
michelmore@vegmail.ucdavis.edu
Dr. Beiquan Mou Dr. Russell Nagata
Chair University of Florida
Research Geneticist Everglades Experiment Station
USDA, ARS P.O. Box 8003
Agricultural Research Station Belle Glade, FL 33430
1636 E. Alisal Street (407) 996-3062
Salinas, CA 93905 FAX: 407-996-0339
(831) 755-2893 nagata@icon.bgl.ufl.edu
FAX: 831-755-2814
bmou@pw.ars.usda.gov
Dr. Larry Pierce Dr. Carlos Quiros
A. Duda & Sons, Inc. University of California
330 John Street Department of Vegetable Crops
Salinas, CA 93901 One Shields Avenue
(831) 424-8992 Davis, CA 95616
FAX: 831-424-5254 (530) 752-1734
lp@duda.com FAX: 530-752-9659
cfquiros@ucdavis.edu
Page 97
LEAFY VEGETABLE CROP GERMPLASM COMMITTEE
Ms. Kathleen Reitsma Dr. Larry D. Robertson
Ex-Officio Ex-Officio
Iowa State University Vegetable Curator
Regional Plant Introduction Station USDA, ARS
Ames, IA 50011-1170 Cornell University
(515) 294-3212 Plant Genetic Resources Unit
FAX: 515-294-1903 Collier Drive
kreitsma@iastate.edu Geneva, NY 14456-0462
(315) 787-2356
FAX: 315-787-2339
larry.robertson@ars.usda.gov
Dr. Ivan Simko Dr. William Waycott
USDA-ARS Petoseed Co.
Vegetable Laboratory Arroyo Grande Research Station
10300 Baltimore Avenue 650 Leanna Drive
Building 010A Arroyo Grande, CA 93420
Beltsville, MD 20705 (805) 489-0256
(301) 504-5592 FAX: 805-489-5823
FAX: 301-504-5521 bill.waycott@svseeds.com
simkoi@ba.ars.usda.gov
Mr. Eric Wilkins
Harris Moran Seed Company
1155 Harkins Road
Salinas, CA 93901
(831) 757-3652
FAX: 831-757-7747
e.wilkins@harrismoran.com
Page 98
MAIZE CROP GERMPLASM COMMITTEE
Martin Bohn Dr. William Dolezal
University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign Coordinator-Pathology/Entomology Spec.
Department of Crop Sciences Pioneer Hi-Bred International, Inc.
AW-101 Turner Hall, MC-046 7301 NW 62nd Ave.
1102 South Goodwin Avenue P.O. Box 85
Urbana, IL 61801 Johnston, IA 50131-0085
217-244-2536 515-270-5986
FAX: 217-333-9817 FAX: 515-253-2125
mbohn@uiuc.edu william.dolezal@pioneer.com
Dr. Dave Ellis Dr. Candice Gardner
Ex-Officio Ex-Officio
USDA, ARS Research Leader / Coordinator
National Center for USDA, ARS
Genetic Resources Preservation Iowa State University
1111 South Mason Street Regional Plant Introduction Station
Fort Collins, CO 80521-4500 G212, Agronomy Building
(970) 495-3227 Ames, IA 50011-1170
FAX: Fax: (970) 221-1427 (515) 294-3255
david.ellis@ars.usda.gov FAX: 515-294-4880
gardnerc@iastate.edu
Dr. Randy Holley Dr. Carolyn J. Lawrence
Senior Scientist Research Geneticist
Pioneer Hi-Bred International, Inc. USDA, ARS
Research - Inbred Discovery CICGR
DuPont Agriculture & Nutrition Iowa State University
1193 W 400 S 1565 Agronomy Hall
Princeton, IN 47670 Ames, IA 50011-1010
812-385-2935, ext. 14, 812-632-0789 (cell) 515-294-7380
FAX: 812-385-8502 FAX: 515-451-6765
randy.holley@pioneer.com triffid@iastate.edu
Mr. Mark J. Millard Dr. Linda M. Pollak
Ex-Officio USDA, ARS
Curator Iowa State University
USDA, ARS Dept. of Agronomy
Iowa State University Room 1405
Regional Plant Introduction Station Ames, IA 50011
Ames, IA 50011-1170 (515) 294-7831
515-294-3715 FAX: 515-294-9359
FAX: 515-294-1903 lmpollak@iastate.edu
mjmillar@iastate.edu
Dr. Marty Sachs Dr. Jon Sagers
Ex-Officio Syngenta Seeds, Inc.
USDA-ARS Plt. Phys. & Genetics Res. Syngenta Research Center
Maize Genetics Coop.- Stock Ctr. (GSZE) 317 330th Street
University of Illinois, Dept. of Agronomy Stanton, MN 55018-4308
S-123 Turner Hall, 1102 S. Goodwin Avenue (507) 663-7629
Urbana, IL 61801-4798 FAX: 507-645-7519
(217) 244-0864 jon.sagers@syngenta.com
FAX: 217-333-6064
marty.sachs@ars.usda.gov
Page 99
MAIZE CROP GERMPLASM COMMITTEE
Ms. Mary Schaeffer Dr. Kay Simmons
University of Missouri Ex-Officio
Department of Agronomy Nat'l Program Leader, Grains
203 Curtis Hall USDA, ARS
Columbia, MO 65211-7020 George Washington Carver Center
(573) 884-7873 5601 Sunnyside Avenue
FAX: 573-884-7850 Room 4-2210
schaefferm@missouri.edu Beltsville, MD 20705-5139
(301) 504-5560
FAX: 301-504-6191
kws@ars.usda.gov
Dr. Margaret E. Smith Dr. Suketoshi Taba
Associate Professor Ex-Officio
Cornell University International Maize & Wheat
H.H. Love Field House Improvement Center
Caldwell Road Lisboa 27, Apdo. Postal 6-641
410 Bradfield Hall Mexico City, DF 06600
Ithaca, NY 14853 Mexico
(607) 255-1654 52-595-4-10-69
FAX: 607-255-6683 s.taba@cgiar.org
mes25@cornell.edu
Dr. William F. Tracy Dr. Paul Williams
Chair USDA, ARS
University of Wisconsin Corn Host Plant Resistance Research Unit
Department of Agronomy 810 Highway 12 East
1575 Linden Drive Box 9555
Madison, WI 53706-1597 Mississippi State, MS 39762
(608) 262-2587 662-325-2735
FAX: 608-262-5217 FAX: 662-325-8441
wftracy@fwisc.edu paul.williams@ars.usda.gov
Page 100
NEW CROPS CROP GERMPLASM COMMITTEE
Dr. Carmela A. Bailey Dr. Jerald W. Bergman
Ex-Officio Montana State University
USDA-CSREES-Plant and Animal Systems Eastern Agricultural Research Center
901 D Street SW, Room 871 1501 North Central
Mail Stop 2220 Sidney, MT 59270
Washington, DC 20250-2220 (406) 433-2208
(202) 401-6443 (Bailey) FAX: 406-433-7336
FAX: 202-401-5179 jbergman@sidney.ars.usda.gov
cbailey@reeusda.gov
Dr. Harbans L. Bhardwaj Ms. Vicki Bradley
Virginia State University Ex-Officio
Agriculture Research Station USDA, ARS
M.T. Carter Bldg., Room 100 Regional Plant Intro. Station
Carder G. Woodson Drive, Box 9061 Washington State University
Petersburg, VA 23806 59 Johnson Hall
(804) 524-6723 Pullman, WA 99164-6402
FAX: 804-524-5950 (509) 335-3616
hbhardwj@vsu.edu FAX: 509-335-6654
bradley@wsu.edu
Mr. David Brenner Dr. Allan Brown
Ex-Officio USDA, ARS
Iowa State University National Arid Land Plant Genetic
Regional Plant Introduction Station Resources Unit
Room G212, Agronomy Building 9611 S. Riverbend Ave
Ames, IA 50011-1170 Parlier, CA 93648
(515) 294-6786 (559) 596-2980
FAX: 515-294-4880 FAX: 559-596-2981
dbrenner@iastate.edu abrown@fresno.ars.usda.gov
Dr. Terry A. Coffelt Dr. David A. Dierig
USDA, ARS Chair
U.S. Water Conservation Laboratory USDA, ARS
4331 E. Broadway Rd. U.S. Water Conservation Laboratory
Phoenix, AZ 85040-8807 4331 E. Broadway Rd.
(602) 437-1702 ext. 238 Phoenix, AZ 85040
FAX: 602-437-5291 (602) 437-1702 ext. 265
tcoffelt@uswcl.ars.ag.gov FAX: 602-437-5291
ddierig@uswcl.ars.ag.gov
Ms. Barbara Hellier Dr. Robert L. Jarret
Ex-Officio Ex-Officio
USDA, ARS Research Horticulturist
Washington State University USDA, ARS
Regional Plant Introduction Station Plant Genetic Resources Conservation Unit
59 Johnson Hall University of Georgia
Pullman, WA 99164-6402 1109 Experiment Street
(509) 335-3763 Griffin, GA 30223-1797
FAX: 509-335-6654 (770) 228-7303
barbara.hellier@ars.usda.gov FAX: 770-229-3323
bob.jarret@ars.usda.gov
Dr. Duane L. Johnson Dr. Robert Kleiman
Montana State University International Flora Technologies Ltd.
Northwestern Agricultural Research Center 1151 N. Fiesta Blvd.
4570 Montana 35 Gilbert, AZ 85233
Kalispell, MT 59901 (480) 545-7000
(406) 755-4303 FAX: 480-892-3000
FAX: 406-755-8951 robert_kleiman@floratech.com
duanej@montana.edu
Page 101
NEW CROPS CROP GERMPLASM COMMITTEE
Dr. Steven P. McLaughlin Dr. J. Brad Morris
University of Arizona Ex-officio
Natural Products Center Agronomist
Office of Arid Lands Studies USDA, ARS
250 East Valencia Road Plant Genetic Resources Conservation Unit
Tucson, AZ 85706 1109 Experiment Street
(520) 741-1691 Griffin, GA 30223-1797
FAX: 520-741-1468 (770) 229-3253
spmcl@ag.arizona.edu FAX: 770-229-3323
brad.morris@ars.usda.gov
Dr. Dennis T. Ray Ms. Kathleen Reitsma
University of Arizona Ex-Officio
Department of Plant Sciences Iowa State University
Forbes Bldg., Rm. 303 Regional Plant Introduction Station
Tucson, AZ 85721 Ames, IA 50011-1170
(520) 621-7612 (515) 294-3212
FAX: 520-621-7186 FAX: 515-294-1903
dtray@email.arizona.edu kreitsma@iastate.edu
Dr. Richard J. Roseberg Dr. James E. Simon
Oregon State University Subchair - Aromatic & Medicinals
SOREC Rutgers University
569 Hanley Road Department of Plant Science
Medford, OR 97502 59 Dudley Road
(541) 772-5165 New Brunswick, NJ 08901-8520
FAX: 541-772-5110 (732) 931-9711
richard.roseberg@orst.edu FAX: 732-932-9411
jesimon@aesop.rutgers.edu
Dr. Charles S. Taylor Dr. Mark P. Widrlechner
Chief Operating Officer Ex-Officio
Kenaf International, Ltd. Horticulturist
Route 2, #50 Kenaf Road USDA, ARS
Raymondville, TX 78580 Iowa State University
(956) 642-3395 Regional Plant Introduction Station
FAX: 956-642-3482 Ames, IA 50011-1170
kenafin@vsta.com or kenafintl@aol.com (515) 294-3511, (515) 294-2250
FAX: 515-294-1903
isumw@iastate.edu
Page 102
OAT CROP GERMPLASM COMMITTEE
Dr. Harold E. Bockelman Dr. Martin Carson
Ex-Officio USDA, ARS
USDA, ARS Cereal Disease Laboratory
National Small Grains Collection 1551 Lindig Street
1691 S 2700 W University of Minnesota
Aberdeen, ID 83210 St. Paul, MN 55108
(208) 397-4162 ext. 112 612 624 4155
FAX: 208-397-4165 FAX: 612 649 5054
harold.bockelman@ars.usda.gov mcarson@cdl.umn.edu
Dr. Douglas C. Doehlert Dr. Jean-Luc Jannink
USDA, ARS Iowa State University
North Dakota State University Department of Agronomy
Deptartment of Cereal Science 1208 Agronomy Hall
and Food Technology Ames, IA 50011-1010
Fargo, ND 58105-5051 (515) 294-4153
(701) 231-8069 FAX: 515-294-6505
douglas_doehlert@ndsu.nodak.edu jjannink@iastate.edu
Dr. Michael S. McMullen Dr. J. Paul Murphy
Chair North Carolina State University
North Dakota State University Dept. of Crop Science
Crop and Weed Sciences Department Box 7629
Fargo, ND 58105-5051 840 Method Rd., Unit 3
(701) 231-8165 Raleigh, NC 27695-7629
FAX: 701-231-8474 (919) 515-3281
michael.mcmullen@ndsu.edu FAX: 919-515-5657
njp@unity.ncsu.edu
Dr. Don Obert Dr. Ken Richards
Texas A&M University Ex-Officio
Southern Crop Improvement Facility Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada
Room 127 Plant Gene Resources of Canada
College Station, TX 77845 Saskatoon Research Center
979-862-8803 107 Science Place
FAX: 979-862-4790 Saskatoon, SAS S7N 0X2
deobert@tamu.edu Canada
(306) 956-7641
FAX: 306-956-7246
richardsk@agr.gc.ca
Dr. Bruce Roskens Dr. Gregory E. Shaner
Senior Manager Purdue University
The Quaker Oats Company Dept. of Botany & Plant Pathology
Agricultural Research and 1155 Lilly Hall
Commodity Development 915 West State St.
Quaker Plaza 13-16 West Lafayette, IN 47907-2054
Barrington, IL 60010 (765) 494-4651
(312) 821-2952 FAX: 765-494-0363
FAX: 312-821-1182 shaner@btny.purdue.edu
Dr. Kay Simmons Dr. Deon D. Stuthman
Ex-Officio University of Minnesota
Nat'l Program Leader, Grains Department of Agronomy
USDA, ARS and Plant Genetics
George Washington Carver Center St. Paul, MN 55108
5601 Sunnyside Avenue (612) 625-3709
Room 4-2210 stuth001@umn.edu
Beltsville, MD 20705-5139
(301) 504-5560
FAX: 301-504-6191
kws@ars.usda.gov
Page 103
PEA CROP GERMPLASM COMMITTEE
Dr. Steve Antonius Dr. Deng-Jin Bing
Del Monte Foods Agriculture Canada
600 N. 15th Street Morden Research Centrre
Rochelle, IL 61068 Pulse Crop Breeder
815-562-1345 Unit 100-101, Route 100
steve.antonius@delmonte.com Morden, MAN R6M 1Y5
Canada
204-822-7233
FAX: 204-822-7207
dbing@em.age.ca
Dr. Robert L. Conner Dr. Clare Coyne
Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada Ex-Officio
Morden Research Station USDA, ARS
Unit 100-101 Washington State University
Route 100 Regional Plant Introduction Station
Morton, MAN R6M 1Y5 59 Johnson Hall
Canada Pullman, WA 99164-6402
(509) 335-3878
FAX: 509-335-6654
clarice.coyne@ars.usda.gov
Dr. Sanford Eigenbrode Dr. Niklaus J. Grunwald
University of Idaho USDA, ARS
Plant Soils & Entomological Sciences Irrigated Agricultural Research
Rm. 242, Agricultural Sciences & Extension Center
Moscow, ID 83844-2339 24106 North Bunn Road
(208) 885-2972 Prosser, WA 99350
FAX: 208-885-7760 509-786-9237, 509-786-2226 ext. 334
seigenbrode@uidaho.edu FAX: 509-786-9277
grunwald@tricity.wsu.edu
Dr. Michael A. Grusak Dr. Debra Ann Inglis
USDA, ARS Washington State University
Children's Nutrition Research Center NW WA Research and Extension Unit
Department of Pediatrics, 1100 Bates St. 1468 Memorial Highway
Baylor College of Medicine Mt. Vernon, WA 98273
Houston, TX 77030-2600 (360) 424-6121
713-798-7044 FAX: 360-428-1331
FAX: 713-798-7078 dainglis@coopext.cahe.wsu.edu
mgrusak@bcm.tmc.edu
Dr. Richard Larsen Mr. Dick Lowe
USDA, ARS Pure Line Seed Company
Irrigated Agricultural Research P.O. Box 8866
& Extension Center Moscow, ID 83843
24106 N. Bunn Road (208) 882-4422
Prosser, WA 99350-9687 FAX: 208-882-4326
(509) 786-9259
FAX: 509-786-9277
rlarsen@pars.ars.usda.gov
Dr. Ted Lund Dr. Roxanne Mainz
W. Brotherton Seed Co.,Inc. Syngenta Seeds, Inc.
P.O. Box 1136 317-330th Street
Moses Lake, WA 98837 Stanton, MN 55018-4308
(509) 765-1816 (507) 663-7612
FAX: 509-765-1817 FAX: 507-645-7519
roxanne.mainz@syngenta.com
Page 104
PEA CROP GERMPLASM COMMITTEE
Dr. Rebecca McGee Dr. Kevin E. McPhee
Chair Secretary
Seneca Foods Corporation Washington State University
711 East Main Street Crop & Soil Science Department
Dayton, WA 99328 Johnson 305
509-382-8332 Pullman, WA 99164-6420
FAX: 509-382-8132 509-335-9522
rmcgee@senecafoods.com FAX: 509-335-7692
kmcphee@mail.wsu.edu
Dr. Fred J. Muehlbauer Dr. James R. Myers
USDA, ARS Oregon State University
Washington State University Department of Horticulture
Grain Legume Genetics & Phys. Res. Unit 4017 Ag Life Sciences Building
303 Johnson Hall Corvallis, OR 97331-7304
Pullman, WA 99164-6434 (541) 737-3083
(509) 335-9521 FAX: 541-737-3479
FAX: 509-335-7692 myersja@hort.oregonstate.edu
muehlbau@wsu.edu
Dr. Albert Vandenberg Dr. Tom Warkentin
University of Saskatchewan Breeder
Crop Development Center Agriculture Canada
Saskatoon, SAS S7N 5A8 Agri-Food Diversification Research Centre
Canada Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada
(306) 966-4946 Unit 100-101 Route 100
FAX: 306-966-5015 Morden, MAN ROG 1JO
vandenberg@sask.usask.ca Canada
204-822-4471
FAX: 204-822-6841
twarkentin@em.agr.ca
Dr. David Webster Dr. Norman F. Weeden
Asgrow Seed Company Montana State University
Research Department Department of Plant Sciences
P.O. Box 1235 ABS Building
Twin Falls, ID 83301 Bozeman, MT 59717
(208) 326-4321 (406) 994-7622
FAX: 208-326-4326 FAX: 406-994-7600
nweeden@montana.edu
Page 105
PEANUT CROP GERMPLASM COMMITTEE
Dr. Michael Baring Dr. William D. Branch
Texas A&M University University of Georgia
Soil & Crop Sciences Dept. Coastal Plain Experiment Station
Mail Stop 2474 Department of Crop and Soil Sciences
College Station, TX 77843-2474 Tifton, GA 31793-0748
(979) 845-8802 (229) 386-3561
FAX: 979-845-0456 FAX: 912-386-7293
m-baring@tamu.edu wdbranch@tifton.uga.edu
Dr. Mark Burow Dr. Charles Chen
Assistant Professor Research Geneticist
Texas A&M University USDA, ARS
Agricultural Experiment Station National Peanut Research Laboratory (NPRL)
1102 East FM 1294 1011 Forrester Drive
Texas AgriLife Research P.O. Box 509
Lubbock, TX 79403 Dawson, GA 39842-0509
(806) 746-6101 (229) 995-7417, (229) 995-7464
FAX: (806)746-6528 FAX: (229) 995-7416
mburow@tamu.edu charles.chen@ars.usda.gov
Dr. Kelly Chenault Dr. Daniel W. Gorbet
Co-Chair University of Florida
Research Biologist Northern Florida Research and
USDA, ARS Education Center
Plant Science Laboratory 3925 Highway 71
1301 North Western Marianna, FL 32446-7906
Stillwater, OK 74075 (850) 482-9956
(405) 624-4141 Ext. 225 FAX: 850-482-9917
FAX: 405-372-1398 dgorbet@ufl.edu
kelly.chenault@ars.usda.gov
Dr. C. Corley Holbrook Dr. Thomas G. Isleib
USDA, ARS North Carolina State University
Georgia Coastal Plain Exp. Sta. Department of Crop Science
P.O. Box 748 Box 7629
115 Coastal Way; Room 116 Raleigh, NC 27695-7629
Tifton, GA 31793 (919) 515-3281
(229) 386-3176 FAX: 919-515-5657
FAX: 229-391-7225 tom_isleib@ncsu.edu
corley.holbrook@ars.usda.gov
Dr. Hassan A. Melouk Dr. Susana Milla-Lewis
USDA, ARS North Carolina State University
Oklahoma State University Dept. of Crop Science, Room 211
Department of Plant Pathology 3131 Ligon Street
311A Noble Center Raleigh, NC 27607
Stillwater, OK 74078 (919) 515-3196
(405) 744-9957 FAX: (919) 515-5657
FAX: 405-744-7373 susana_milla-lewis@ncsu.edu
hassan.melouk@ars.usda.gov
Dr. Kim M. Moore Dr. Roy N. Pittman
AgResearch Consultants, Inc. Ex-Officio
1011 Joe Summer Road Agronomist
Ashburn, GA 31714 USDA, ARS
(229) 776-1218 Plant Genetic Resources Conservation Unit
FAX: 229-776-0653 1109 Experiment Street
kmoore@surfsouth.com Griffin, GA 30223-1797
(770) 229-3252
FAX: 770-229-3323
roy.pittman@ars.usda.gov
Page 106
PEANUT CROP GERMPLASM COMMITTEE
Dr. Naveen Puppala Dr. Timothy H. Sanders
Chair USDA, ARS
Peanut Breeder North Carolina State University
New Mexico State University Box 7631
Agricultural Science Center at Clovis Raleigh, NC 27695-7624
Star Route Box 77 (919) 515-6312
Clovis, NM 88101 FAX: 919-856-4598
(505) 985-2292 tim.sanders@ars.usda.gov
FAX: (505) 985-2419
npuppala@nmsu.edu
Dr. P. Tallury Shyamalrau Dr. Charles E. Simpson
North Carolina State University Texas A&M University
Department of Crop Science P. O. Box 292
Box 7629 Stephenville, TX 76401
Raleigh, NC 27695-7629 (254) 968-4144
(919) 515-3809 FAX: 254-965-3759
FAX: 919-515-5657 c-simpson@tamu.edu
tallury@ncsu.edu
Dr. H. Thomas Stalker Dr. Barry Tillman
North Carolina State University University of Florida - IFAS
Department of Crop Science Northern Florida Research
Box 7629 and Education Center
840 Method Road; Unit 3 3925 Highway 71
Raleigh, NC 27695-7620 Marianna, FL 32446-7906
(919) 513-2929 (850) 482-9956
FAX: 919-515-7959 FAX: 850-482-9917
tom_stalker@ncsu.edu btillman@ufl.edu
Ms. Karen A. Williams
Ex-Officio
Botanist
USDA, ARS
Natl. Germplasm Resources Laboratory
Building 003, Room 402, BARC-West
10300 Baltimore Avenue
Beltsville, MD 20705-2350
(301) 504-5421
FAX: 301-504-6305
kwilliams@ars-grin.gov
Page 107
PHASEOLUS CROP GERMPLASM COMMITTEE
Dr. Mark A. Brick Dr. Phillip D. Griffiths
Colorado State University Chair
Department of Soil and Crop Sciences Cornell University
Room C113 Department of Horticultural Science
Fort Collins, CO 80521 302 Hedrick Hall
(970) 491-6551 Geneva, NY 14456-0462
FAX: 970-491-0564 (315) 787-2222
mark.brick@colostate.edu FAX: 315-787-2216
pdg8@cornell.edu
Dr. Ken Kmiecik Dr. Richard Larsen
Seminis Vegetable Seed Co. USDA, ARS
7202 Portage Road Irrigated Agricultural Research
Deforest, WI 53532 & Extension Center
608-846-7889 24106 N. Bunn Road
FAX: 608-846-7892 Prosser, WA 99350-9687
ken.kmiecik@seminis.com (509) 786-9259
FAX: 509-786-9277
rlarsen@pars.ars.usda.gov
Dr. Roxanne Mainz Dr. Tom Michaels
Syngenta Seeds, Inc. University of Minnesota
317-330th Street Department of Horticultural Science
Stanton, MN 55018-4308 1970 Folwell Avenue
(507) 663-7612 St. Paul, MN 55108
FAX: 507-645-7519 (612) 624-7711
roxanne.mainz@syngenta.com FAX: 612-624-4941
michaels@umn.edu
Dr. Phillip Miklas Dr. James R. Myers
USDA, ARS Oregon State University
Irrigated Agric. Research & Extension Ctr. Department of Horticulture
24106 North Bunn Road 4017 Ag Life Sciences Building
Prosser, WA 99350-9687 Corvallis, OR 97331-7304
(509) 786-9258 (541) 737-3083
FAX: 509-786-9277 FAX: 541-737-3479
pmiklas@pars.ars.usda.gov myersja@hort.oregonstate.edu
Dr. James Nienhuis Dr. Juan Orsorno
University of Wisconsin North Dakota State University
Department of Horticulture AES Plant Science
1575 Linden Drive, Room 321A Loftsgard Hall 374-E
Madison, WI 53706 Fargo, ND 58105-5051
(608) 262-6975 (701) 231-8145
FAX: 608-262-4743 juan.osorno@ndsu.edu
nienhuis@calshp.cals.wisc.edu
Dr. Marcial Pastor-Corrales Dr. Tim Porch
USDA, ARS USDA, ARS
Vegetable Laboratory Tropical Agricultural Research Station
Building 010A, Room 240, BARC-West 2200 Pedro Albizu Campos Ave., Suite 201
10300 Baltimore Avenue Mayaguez 00680-5470
Beltsville, MD 20705-2350 Puerto Rico
(301) 504-5745 (787) 831-3435 ext. 254
FAX: 301-504-5449 FAX: 787-831-3386
pastorm@ba.ars.usda.gov maytp@ars-grin.gov
Page 108
PHASEOLUS CROP GERMPLASM COMMITTEE
Dr. Shree P. Singh Dr. James R. Steadman
University of Idaho University of Nebraska
Kimberly Research & Extension Ctr. Department of Plant Pathology
3793 North 3600 East 406 Plant Science Hall
Kimberly, ID 83341-5076 Lincoln, NE 68583
(208) 423-6609 (402) 472-3163
FAX: 208-423-6559 FAX: 402-472-2853
singh@kimberly.uidaho.edu jsteadman1@unl.edu
Dr. Anne Marie Thro Mr. Gregory M. Varner
Ex-Officio PRAB
NPL, Crop Plant Genetic Imrovement 3066 S. Thomas Road
USDA, CSREES Saginaw, MI 48603
Plant & Animal Systems (517) 781-0260
Waterfront Centre, Rm 3443 FAX: 517-781-5282
800 9th Avenue, S.W. hornyp@pilot.msu.edu
Washington, DC 20024
(202) 401-6702
FAX: 202-401-4888
athro@csrees.usda.gov
Dr. Molly M. Welsh
Ex-Officio
USDA, ARS
Washington State University
Regional Plant Introduction Station
59 Johnson Hall
Pullman, WA 99164-6402
(509) 335-3692
FAX: 509-335-6654
molly.welsh@ars.usda.gov
Page 109
POTATO CROP GERMPLASM COMMITTEE
Dr. John Bamberg Dr. Chuck Brown
Chair USDA, ARS
USDA, ARS WSU Irrigated Ag. Extension Center
Potato Introduction Station 24106 N. Bunn Road
Peninsula Experiment Station Route 2, Box 2953A
4312 Highway 42 Prosser, WA 99350
Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235 (509) 786-9252
(920) 743-5406 FAX: 509-786-9277
FAX: 920-743-1080 chuck.brown@ars.usda.gov
john.bamberg@ars.usda.gov
Dr. Walter DeJong Dr. David Douches
Cornell University Michigan State University
Dept. of Plant Breeding Department of Crop and Soil Science
252 Emerson Hall 486 Plant and Soil Sciences Bldg.
Cornell University East Lansing, MI 48824-1325
Ithaca, NY 14853 (517) 355-6887
607-255-4962 FAX: 517-353-5174
FAX: 607-255-6683 douches@pilot.msu.edu
wsd2@cornell.edu
Dr. Robert Hoopes Mr. Max W. Martin
Frito-Lay, Inc. Project Assistant
4295 Tenderfoot Road University of Wisconsin
Rhinelander, WI 54501 Potato Introduction Station
(715) 362-7419 Peninsula Experiment Station
FAX: 715-369-0797 4312 Highway 42
robert.hoopes@fritolay.com Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235
(920) 743-5406
FAX: 920-743-1080
mwmarti1@wisc.edu
Dr. J. Creighton Miller, Jr. Dr. Alvin R. Mosley
Texas A&M University Oregon State University
Department of Horticultural Sciences Department of Crop & Soil Science
Room 202, Hort/Forest Science Building Crop Science Building, Mailroom 107
College Station, TX 77843-2133 Corvallis, OR 97331-3002
(979) 845-3828 (541) 737-5835
FAX: 979-845-0627 FAX: 541-737-1334
jcmillerjr@tamu.edu alvin.r.mosley@orst.edu
Dr. Alexander Pavlista Dr. David Spooner
University of Nebraska Taxonomist
Panhandle Research & Extension Center USDA, ARS
4502 Avenue I University of Wisconsin
Scottsbluff, NE 69361 Department of Horticulture
(308) 632-1240 1575 Linden Drive
FAX: 308-632-1365 Madison, WI 53706-1590
apavlista1@unl.edu (608) 890-0309, (608) 262-0159
FAX: 608-262-4743
david.spooner@ars.usda.gov
Dr. Walt Stevenson Dr. George C. Tai
University of Wisconsin Ag Canada, Research Center & Agri-Food
Department of Plant Pathology 850 Lincoln Road
1630 Linden Drive P.O. Box 20280
Room 285B Russel Laborities Fredericton, NB E3B 4Z7
Madison, WI 53706-1102 Canada
(608) 262-6291 (506) 452-3260
FAX: 608-263-2626 FAX: 506-452-3316
wrs@plantpath.wisc.edu taig@agr.gc.ca
Page 110
PRUNUS CROP GERMPLASM COMMITTEE
Dr. Robert L. Andersen Dr. Thomas G. Beckman
Cornell University Research Horticulturist
NYSAES USDA, ARS
Department of Horticultural Sciences Southeastern Fruit & Tree Nut Research Lab
126 Hedrick Hall 21 Dunbar Road
Geneva, NY 14456 Byron, GA 31008
(315) 787-2235 (478) 956-6436
FAX: 315-787-2216 FAX: 478-956-2929
rla@nysaes.cornell.edu tbeckman@saa.ars.usda.gov
Mr. Tom Burchell Dr. David Byrne
The Burchell Nursery, Inc. Texas A&M University
12000 State Highway 120 Department of Horticulture Sciences
Oakdale, CA 95361 College Station, TX 77843-2133
(209) 845-8733 (979) 862-3072
FAX: 209-847-0284 FAX: 979-845-0627
tomb@burchellnursery.com d-byrne@tamu.edu
Dr. John R. Clark Mr. Philip L. Forsline
University of Arkansas Ex-Officio
Department of Horticulture & Forestry Horticulturist / Apple Curator
316 Plant Science USDA, ARS
Fayetteville, AR 72701 Cornell University
(479) 575-2810 Plant Genetic Resources Unit
FAX: 479-575-8619 Collier Drive
jrclark@comp.uark.edu Geneva, NY 14456-0462
(315) 787-2390
FAX: 315-787-2339
philip.forsline@ars.usda.gov
Dr. Joseph Goffreda Dr. Thomas Gradziel
Co-Chair University of California
Cook College - Rutgers University Department of Pomology
Rutgers Fruit Research & Extension Center Davis, CA 95616
283 Route 539 (530) 752-1575
Cream Ridge, NJ 08514 FAX: 530-752-8502
(732) 932-9396 (ext 463) tmgradzi@ucdavis.edu
FAX: 732-932-9441
goffreda@aesop.rutgers.edu
Dr. Charles J. Graham Dr. William Howell
Louisiana State University Washington State University
Pecan Station Irrigated Agr. Research & Extension Cntr
P.O. Box 5519 24106 North Bunn Road
Shreveport, LA 71135 Prosser, WA 99350
(318) 797-8034 (509) 786-9250
cjgraham@agctr.lsu.edu FAX: 509-786-9370
bhowell@beta.tricity.wsu.edu
Dr. Amy F. Iezzoni Dr. Frank Kappel
Michigan State University Agriculture Canada
Department of Horticulture AAFC Research Centre
East Lansing, MI 48823 Pomology and Viticulture
(517) 355-3505 Summerland, BC V0H 1Z0
FAX: 517-355-0890 Canada
19941afi@msu.edu (450) 494-6373
FAX: 450-494-0755
kappelf@em.agr.ca
Page 111
PRUNUS CROP GERMPLASM COMMITTEE
Dr. Gregory Lang Dr. Dick Okie
Michigan State University USDA, ARS
Department of Horticulture Southeastern Fruit & Nut Laboratory
Plant & Soil Sciences Building 21 Dunbar Road
East Lansing, MI 48824-1325 Byron, GA 31008
(517) 432-9542 (478) 956-6405
FAX: 517-355-0890 FAX: 478-956-2929
langg@msu.edu dokie@saa.ars.usda.gov
Dr. Cameron Peace Dr. Margaret Pooler
Chair USDA, ARS
Washington State University U.S. National Arboretum
Dept. of Horticulture & Landscape 3501 New York Avenue, NE
Agriculture Washington, DC 20002
39 Johnson Hall, PO Box 646414 (202) 245-4568
Pullman, WA 99164 FAX: 202-245-4579
509-335-6899, 509-335-6586 poolerm@usna.ars.usda.gov
FAX: 509-335-8690
cpeace@wsu.edu
Dr. David Ramming Dr. Ralph Scorza
USDA, ARS USDA, ARS
Horticultural Crops Research Laboratory Appalachian Fruit Research Station
9611 South Riverbend Avenue Route 2, P.O. Box 45
Parlier, CA 93648 Wiltshire Road
(559) 596-2823 Kearneysville, WV 25430
FAX: 559-596-2791 (304) 725-3451, ext. 322
dramm@qnis.net FAX: 304-728-2340
rscorza@asrr.arsusda.gov
Mr. Clay Weeks
Ex-Officio, Secretary
Horticulturist
USDA, ARS
National Germplasm Repository
University of California
One Shields Avenue
Davis, CA 95616-8607
(530) 752-6509
FAX: 530-752-5974
cfweeks@ucdavis.edu
Page 112
PYRUS CROP GERMPLASM COMMITTEE
Dr. Richard L. Bell Mr. Sam Benowitz
Chair Raintree Nursery
USDA, ARS 391 Butts Road
Appalachian Fruit Research Station Morton, WA 98356
45 Wiltshire Road (360) 496-6400
Kearneysville, WV 25430 FAX: 360-496-6465
(304) 725-3451 sam@raintreenursery.com
FAX: 304-728-2340
rbell@afrs.ars.usda.gov
Dr. Steve Castagnoli Dr. John Dunley
Oregon State University Washington State University
Oregon Agr. Exp. Station WSU, TFREC
Talent, OR 1100 N. Western Avenue
steve.castagnoli@oregonstate.edu Wenatchee, WA 98801
(509) 663-8181
dunleyj@wsu.edu
Dr. Rachel Elkins Dr. Joseph A. Foster
Univ. CA Coop. Extension Center Ex-Officio
883 Lakeport Blvd. USDA, APHIS
Lakeport, CA 95453 NPGQC Building 580 BARC-E
(707) 263-2281 Powder Mill Rd.
FAX: 707-263-2399 Beltsville, MD 20705
rbelkins@ucdavis.edu 301-504-8485
FAX: 301-504-8539
josephafoster@aphis.usda.gov
Dr. Kim Hummer Dr. David Hunter
Ex-Officio Adjunct Professor - Tree Fruit Breeding
Research Leader University of Guelph
USDA, ARS Department of Plant Agriculture
National Germplasm Repository 4890 Victoria Avenue North
33447 Peoria Road P.O. Box 7000
Corvallis, OR 97333-2521 Vineland Station, ONT L0R 2E0
(541) 738-4201 Canada
FAX: 541-738-4205 (905) 562-4141 ext. 154
kim.hummer@ars.usda.gov FAX: 905-562-3413
hunterda@agr.gc.ca
Dr. Margie Luffman Dr. James McFerson
Curator Washington Tree Fruit Research
Agriculture & Agri-Food Canada Commission
Canadian Clonal Genebank 1719 Springwater Avenue
GPCRC Wenatchee, WA 98801
Highway 18 (509) 665-8271
Harrow, ONT N0R 1G0 FAX: 509-663-5827
Canada mcferson@treefruitresearch.com
519-738-2251 ext 474
FAX: 519-738-2929
luffmanm@agr.gc.ca
Dr. Eugene Mielke Mr. Joseph Postman
Oregon State University Ex-Officio
Mid-Columbia Experiment Station Plant Pathologist/Pear Curator
3005 Experiment Station Drive USDA, ARS
Hood River, OR 97031 National Germplasm Repository
(541) 386-2030 33447 Peoria Road
FAX: 541-386-1905 Corvallis, OR 97333-2521
eugene.mielke@oregonstate.edu (541) 738-4220
FAX: 541-738-4205
joseph.postman@ars.usda.gov
Page 113
PYRUS CROP GERMPLASM COMMITTEE
Dr. Robert Skirvin Dr. David Sugar
University of Illinois Oregon State University
Dept of Horticulture Southern Oregon Experiment Station
258 Plant and Animal Biotech. Lab. 569 Hanley Road
1201 Gregory Drive Medford, OR 97502
Urbana, IL 61801 (541) 772-5165
(217) 333-1530, (217) 333-1520 FAX: 541-772-5110
FAX: 217-333-4777 david.sugar@oregonstate.edu
skirvin@uiuc.edu
Mr. John Wells
Grower
2155 Wells Drive
Hood River, OR 97031
(541) 386 6351
wellsville@gorge.net
Page 114
RICE CROP GERMPLASM COMMITTEE
Dr. Harold E. Bockelman Dr. Rick Cartwright
Ex-Officio University of Arkansas
USDA, ARS Cooperative Extension Service
National Small Grains Collection P.O. Box 391
1691 S 2700 W 2301 S. University Avenue
Aberdeen, ID 83210 Little Rock, AR 72203
(208) 397-4162 ext. 112 (501) 671-2228
FAX: 208-397-4165 FAX: 501-671-2303
harold.bockelman@ars.usda.gov rcartwright@uaex.edu
Dr. James C. Correll Dr. Georgia Eizenga
University of Arkansas Chair
Department of Plant Pathology USDA, ARS
PTSC 17 Dale Bumpers National Rice Research Center
Fayetteville, AR 72701 2890 Hwy 130 East
(479) 575-2710 P.O. Box 1090
FAX: 479-575-7601 Stuttgart, AR 72160
jcorrell@comp.uark.edu (870) 673-2661
FAX: 870-673-4315
georgia.eizenga@ars.usda.gov
Dr. Robert G. Fjellstrom Dr. James W. Gibbons
Plant Molecular Geneticist University of Arkansas
USDA, ARS Rice Research & Ext. Center
Rice Research Unit P.O. Box 351
1509 Aggie Dr. 2900 Hwy 130 East
Beaumont, TX 77713 Stuttgart, AR 72160
(409) 752-5221 (870) 673-2661
FAX: 409-752-5560 FAX: 870-673-4315
r_fjellstrom@tamu.edu jgibbon@uark.edu
Dr. David Kohlwey Dr. Karen A. Moldenhauer
1861 Lehner Road University of Arkansas
Columbus, OH 43224-2232 Rice Research & Extension Center
riceguy1@juno.com 2900 Hwy 130 E
P.O. Box 351
Stuttgart, AR 72160
(870) 673-2661
FAX: 870-673-4315
kmolden@uark.edu
Dr. Jim Oard Dr. J. Neil Rutger
Louisiana State University Ex-Officio
M.B. Sturgis Hall 1989 Witham Drive
Department of Agronomy Woodland, CA 95776
Baton Rouge, LA 70803 530-661-1016
(504) 388-2110
FAX: 504-388-1403
joard@agctr.lsu.edu
Dr. Kay Simmons Dr. Thomas H. Tai
Ex-Officio USDA, ARS
Nat'l Program Leader, Grains University of California
USDA, ARS Department of Plant Sciences
George Washington Carver Center Davis, CA 95616
5601 Sunnyside Avenue (530) 752-4342
Room 4-2210 FAX: 530-752-4361
Beltsville, MD 20705-5139 thtai@ucdavis.edu
(301) 504-5560
FAX: 301-504-6191
kws@ars.usda.gov
Page 115
RICE CROP GERMPLASM COMMITTEE
Dr. Barry Tillman
Rice Tec, Inc.
P.O. Box 1305
Alvin, TX 77512
(281) 393-3502
FAX: 281-393-3532
btill@ricetec.com
Page 116
ROOT & BULB CROP GERMPLASM COMMITTEE
Dr. Chris Cramer Dr. Roger Freeman
Chair Nunhems, Inc.
New Mexico State University 8850 59th Avenue N.E.
Department of Agronomy and Horticulture Brooks, OR 97305
N346 Skeen Hall (503) 393-3243
MSC 3Q, P.O. Box 30003 FAX: 503-390-0982
Las Cruces, NM 88003-8003 roger.freeman@nunhems.com
(505) 646-2657
FAX: 505-646-6041
cscramer@nmsu.edu
Dr. Irwin Goldman Dr. Michael Havey
University of Wisconsin USDA, ARS
Department of Horticulture University of Wisconsin
2670 Horticulture Building Department of Horticulture
1575 Linden Drive 1575 Linden Drive
Madison, WI 53706 Madison, WI 53706
(608) 262-7781 (608) 262-1830
FAX: 608-262-4743 FAX: 608-262-4743
ilgoldma@facstaff.wisc.edu mjhavey@wisc.edu
Ms. Barbara Hellier Dr. Rick Jones
Ex-Officio Asgrow Seed Company
USDA, ARS Vegetable Improvement Center
Washington State University 1500 Research Parkway
Regional Plant Introduction Station Suite 120
59 Johnson Hall College Station, TX 77845
Pullman, WA 99164-6402
(509) 335-3763
FAX: 509-335-6654
barbara.hellier@ars.usda.gov
Dr. Mary Ruth McDonald Dr. Ellen B. Peffley
University of Guelph Texas Tech University
Department of Plant Agriculture Department of Plant & Soil Science
Ontario Agricultural College Room 111, Agriculture Science Building
Bovey Building Lubbock, TX 79409-4169
Guelph, ONT N1G 2W1 (806) 742-2837
Canada FAX: 806-742-0775
(519) 824-4120 tbebp@ttacs.ttu.edu
FAX: 519-824-0755
mrmcdona@uoguelph.ca
Dr. Leonard M. Pike Dr. William M. Randle
Texas A&M University University of Georgia
Department of Horticulture Department of Horticulture
College Station, TX 77843-2119 111 Plant Sciences Bldg.
(409) 845-7012 Athens, GA 30602
FAX: 409-862-4522 (706) 542-2471
l-pike@tamu.edu FAX: 706-542-0624
wrandle@uga.cc.uga.edu
Page 117
ROOT & BULB CROP GERMPLASM COMMITTEE
Ms. Kathleen Reitsma Dr. Larry D. Robertson
Ex-Officio Ex-Officio
Iowa State University Vegetable Curator
Regional Plant Introduction Station USDA, ARS
Ames, IA 50011-1170 Cornell University
(515) 294-3212 Plant Genetic Resources Unit
FAX: 515-294-1903 Collier Drive
kreitsma@iastate.edu Geneva, NY 14456-0462
(315) 787-2356
FAX: 315-787-2339
larry.robertson@ars.usda.gov
Dr. Vincent E. Rubatzky Dr. Philipp W. Simon
20 Birchall Drive Research Leader
Haddonfield, NJ 08033-2710 USDA, ARS, Vegetable Crops Research Unit
vnvatnj@aol.com University of Wisconsin
Department of Horticulture
1575 Linden Drive
Madison, WI 53706
(608) 262-1248
FAX: 608-262-4743
philipp.simon@ars.usda.gov
Dr. Ron Voss Dr. Min Wang
Extension Vegetable Specalist Di Francesco and Sons
University of California P.O. Box 605
Vegetable Crop Extension Firebaugh, CA 93622
Room 148, Asmundson Hall mwang@mrde.com
Davis, CA 95616
(530) 752-1249
FAX: 530-752-9659
revoss@ucdavis.edu
Page 118
SMALL FRUITS CROP GERMPLASM COMMITTEE
Dr. Douglas D. Archbold Dr. Peter R. Bristow
Associate Professor Washington State University
University of Kentucky Western Washington Research
Deptartment of Horticulture & Extension Center
N-318 Agricultural Science Building North 7612 Pioneer Way East
Lexington, KY 40546 Puyallup, WA 98371-4998
606/257-3352 (206) 840-4529
FAX: 606/257-2859 FAX: 206-840-4671
darchbol@uky.edu bristowp@wsu.edu
Dr. John R. Clark Dr. Beth Crandall
University of Arkansas BHN Research
Department of Horticulture & Forestry 252 San Andreas Rd.
316 Plant Science Watsonville, CA 95076
Fayetteville, AR 72701 408/761-2720
(479) 575-2810 bethcrandall@att.net
FAX: 479-575-8619
jrclark@comp.uark.edu
Dr. Adam Dale Dr. Mark Ehlenfeldt
University of Guelph USDA, ARS
Department of Plant Agriculture - Simcoe Rutgers Blueberry and Cranberry
Ontario Agricultural College Research Center
Box 587, 1283 Blueline Road 125A Lake Oswego Road
Simcoe, ONT N3Y 4N5 Chatsworth, NJ 08019
Canada 609/726-1590
(519) 426-7127 ext. 333 mehlenfeldt@ars.usda.gov
FAX: 519-426-1225
adale@uoguelph.ca
Dr. Carlos Fear Dr. Chad Finn
Sweetbriar Research & Development Co. USDA, ARS
1767 San Juan Road NW Center for Small Fruits Research
Watsonville, CA 95076 3420 NW Orchard Street
(408) 726-3256 Corvallis, OR 97339
FAX: 408-726-3219 (541) 738-4037
cfear82@aol.com FAX: 541-738-4025
finnc@bcc.orst.edu
Dr. James F. Hancock Dr. Kim Hummer
Michigan State University Ex-Officio
Deptartment of Horticulture Research Leader
Plant and Soil Science A 342 USDA, ARS
East Lansing, MI 48824-1325 National Germplasm Repository
(517) 353-6494 33447 Peoria Road
hancock@pilot.msu.edu Corvallis, OR 97333-2521
(541) 738-4201
FAX: 541-738-4205
kim.hummer@ars.usda.gov
Dr. Kim Lewers Dr. James Luby
Chair University of Minnesota
USDA, ARS Department of Horticultural Science
Bldg. 010A, Rm. 210 Fruit Lab, BARC-West 342 Alderman Hall
10300 Baltimore Ave. 1970 Folwell Avenue
Beltsville, MD 20705-2350 St. Paul, MN 55108
(301) 504-6768 (612) 624-3453
FAX: 301-504-5062 FAX: 612-624-4941
kim.lewers@ars.usda.gov lubyx001@tc.umn.edu
Page 119
SMALL FRUITS CROP GERMPLASM COMMITTEE
Dr. Paul Lyrene Dr. Patrick P. Moore
University of Florida Washington State University
Department of Fruit Crops Research and Extension Center
2135 Fifield Hall 7612 Pioneer Way East
Gainesville, FL 32611 Puyallup, WA 98371-4998
(352) 392-4711 253-445-4525
FAX: 352-392-6479 FAX: 253-445-4569
pml@mail.ifas.ufl.edu moorepp@wsu.edu
Dr. D. Shaw Dr. Tom Sjulin
University of California Driscoll Strawberry Associates
Department of Pomology 404 San Juan Road
Davis, CA 95616 Watsonville, CA 95076-5399
(530) 752-0905 (408) 722-7126
FAX: 530-752-8502 FAX: 408-724-3022
dvshaw@ucdavis.edu tsjulin@driscolls.com
Dr. Courtney Weber
Assistant Professor
Cornell University
New York State Agric. Exp. Station
Department of Horticultural Sciences
630 W. North Street
Geneva, NY 14456-0462
315-787-2395
FAX: 315-787-2216
caw34@nysaes.cornell.edu
Page 120
SORGHUM & MILLET CROP GERMPLASM COMMITTEE
Dr. Jeff Dahlberg Dr. Gebisa Ejeta
Chair Purdue University
National Sorghum Producers (NSP) Dept. of Agronomy
4201 N Interstate 27 Life Sciences Building
Lubbock, TX 79403 West Lafayette, IN 47907-7899
(806) 749-3478 (765) 494-4320
FAX: 806-749-9002 FAX: 765-496-1368
jeff@sorghumgrowers.com gejeta@dept.agry.purdue.edu
Dr. John Erpelding Dr. Yilma Kebede
Ex-Officio Pioneer Hi-Bred International
Curator 801 Carlson Street
USDA, ARS Manhattan, KS 66502
Tropical Agric. Research Station 785-537-5100 ext. 11
2200 Ave. Pedro Albizu-Campos FAX: 785-537-4560
Suite 201 yilma.kebede@pioneer.com
Mayaguez 00680-5470
Puerto Rico
(787) 831-3435 ext. 241
FAX: 787-831-3386
mayje@ars-grin.gov
Dr. Robert Klein Dr. Ken Kofoid
Ex-Officio Kansas State University
USDA-ARS-SPARC KSU Agricultural Research Center
2881 F&B Road 1232 240th Avenue
Building 1 Hays, KS 67601-9228
College Station, TX 77845 (785) 625-3425 Ext. 219
(979) 777-4470 FAX: 785-623-4369
FAX: (979) 862-4790 kkofoid@ksu.edu
rklein@tamu.edu
Dr. Stephen Kresovich Mr. Michael Lenz
Cornell University Monsanto Sorghum - Wichita
Institute for Genomic Diversity 221 West Wichita Avenue
130 Biotechnology Building P.O. Box 428
Ithaca, NY 14853 Colwich, KS 67030-0428
(607) 255-1492 (316) 796-1570
FAX: 607-255-6249 FAX: 316-796-1908
sk20@cornell.edu mlenz@nc-plus.com
Dr. A. Bruce Maunder Mr. Larry McDowell
National Grain Sorghum Producers Sorghum Partners
4511 9th Street 403 South Monroe
Lubbock, TX 79416 P.O. Box 189
(806) 799-7018 New Deal, TX 79350
FAX: 806-749-9002 (806) 746-5566
texasgreenbug@aol.com FAX: 806-746-5305
larry.mcdowell@sorghum-partners.com
Jerry D. O'Rear Dr. Gary Odvody
Garrison & Townsend, Inc. Texas A&M University
P.O. Box 2420 Texas AgriLife Rsch & Extn Ctr
Hereford, TX 79045 10345 State Highway 44
(806) 364-0560 Corpus Christi, TX 78406-1412
FAX: 806-364-3103 (361) 265-9201
jerry@gtseed.com FAX: 361-265-9434
g-odvody@tamu.edu
Page 121
SORGHUM & MILLET CROP GERMPLASM COMMITTEE
Dr. Jeff Pedersen Dr. Gary A. Pederson
USDA, ARS Ex-Officio
University of Nebraska Research Leader
Department of Agronomy USDA, ARS
East Campus, 344 Keim Hall, Room 329 Plant Genetic Resources
Lincoln, NE 68583-0937 Conservation Unit
(402) 472-1754 1109 Experiment Street
FAX: 402-472-4020 Griffin, GA 30223-1797
jeff.pedersen@ars.usda.gov (770) 228-7254
FAX: 770-229-3323
gary.pederson@ars.usda.gov
Dr. Gary C. Peterson Dr. William L. Rooney
Vice Chair Texas A&M University
Texas A&M University Department of Soil and Crop Sciences
Agricultural Research and Sorghum Breeding and Genetics
Extension Center Foundation Seed Building #4634
Route 3, Box 119 College Station, TX 77843-2474
Lubbock, TX 79401-9757 (979) 845-2151
(806) 746-4019 FAX: 979-862-1931
FAX: 806-746-6528 wlr@tamu.edu
g-peterson1@tamu.edu
Dr. Darrell T. Rosenow Dr. Kay Simmons
Ex-Officio Ex-Officio
Texas A&M University Nat'l Program Leader, Grains
Texas Agricultural Experiment Station USDA, ARS
Route 3 George Washington Carver Center
Lubbock, TX 79401 5601 Sunnyside Avenue
(806) 746-4018 Room 4-2210
FAX: 806-746-6528 Beltsville, MD 20705-5139
d-rosenow@tamu.edu (301) 504-5560
FAX: 301-504-6191
kws@ars.usda.gov
Ms. Merrelyn Spinks Dr. Mitchell R. Tuinstra
Ex-Officio Assistant Professor
Information Technology Specialist Kansas State University
USDA, ARS Department of Agronomy
Plant Genetic Resources Conservation Unit 2004 Throckmorton Plant
1109 Experiment Street Science Center
Griffin, GA 30223-1797 Manhattan, KS 66506-5501
(770) 229-3297 (785) 532-7238
FAX: 770-229-3324 FAX: 785-532-6094
merrelyn.spinks@ars.usda.gov drmitch@ksu.edu
Dr. Christina W. Walters Dr. Jeffrey P. Wilson
Ex-Officio USDA, ARS
Research Leader Crop Genetics & Breeding Research Unit
USDA, ARS Georgia Coastal Plain Experiment Station
National Center for P.O. Box 748
Genetic Resources Preservation Tifton, GA 31793
1111 South Mason Street 912-386-3189
Fort Collins, CO 80521-4500 FAX: 912-386-7225
(970) 495-3202 jwilson@tifton.cpes.peachnet.edu
FAX: 970-221-1427
chrisv@lamar.colostate.edu
Page 122
SORGHUM & MILLET CROP GERMPLASM COMMITTEE
Dr. John Yohe
Ex-Officio
INTSORMIL
University of Nebraska
113 Biochemistry Hall
Lincoln, NE 68583-0748
(402) 472-6032
FAX: 402-472-7978
jyohe1@unl.edu
Page 123
SOYBEAN CROP GERMPLASM COMMITTEE
Dr. Glenn R. Bowers Dr. Elroy Cober
Chair Agriculture Canada
Syngenta Seeds, Inc. Eastern Cereal & Oilseed Research Centre
P.O. Box 729 Building # 110, Central Experiment Farm
Bay, AR 72411 Ottawa, ONT K1A 0C6
(870) 483-7691 Canada
FAX: 870-483-7179 (613) 759-1610
glenn.bowers@syngenta.com FAX: 613-759-6597
coberer@em.agr.ca
Dr. Ron B. Hammond Mr. Stephen Muench
Ohio State University Ex-Officio
OARDC Product Project Administrator
Department of Entomology United Soybean Board
1680 Madison Avenue 540 Maryville Centre Dr.
Wooster, OH 44691-4096 Suite LL5
(330) 263-3727 St. Louis, MO 63141
FAX: 330-263-3686 (314) 579-1586
hammond.5@osu.edu FAX: 314-579-1599
stephen_muench@sba.com
Dr. Randall Nelson Dr. Vincent R. Pantalone
Ex-Officio University of Tennessee
Research Leader Department of Plant Sciences
USDA, ARS 2431 Joe Johnson Drive
National Soybean Research Center Knoxville, TN 37996
University fo Illinois 865-974-8801
1101 West Peabody Drive FAX: 865-974-1947
Urbana, IL 61801 vpantalo@utk.edu
(217) 244-4346
FAX: 217-333-4639
rlnelson@uiuc.edu
Ms. Esther Peregrine Dr. Larry Purcell
Ex-Officio University of Arkansas
USDA, ARS Department of Crop, Soils and
National Soybean Research Laboratory Environmental Sciences
1101 West Peabody Drive 276 Altheimer Drive
Urbana, IL 61801 Fayetteville, AR 72704
(217) 333-7279 501-575-3983
FAX: (217) 333-4639
esther.peregrine@ars.usda.gov
Dr. John Rupe Dr. Rusty Smith
University of Arkansas Ex-Officio
Department of Plant Pathology USDA, ARS
PTSC 217 Soybean Production Research
Fayetteville, AR 72701 P.O. Box 196
(479) 575-2445 Stoneville, MS 38776
FAX: 479-5757601 (601) 686-3125
jrupe@mail.uark.edu FAX: 601-686-3140
Dr. Greg Tylka
Iowa State University
Dept. of Plant Pathology
351 Bessey Hall
Ames, IA 50011
Page 124
SUGARBEET CROP GERMPLASM COMMITTEE
Dr. Larry G. Campbell Dr. Robert Harveson
USDA, ARS University of Nebraska
Northern Crops Research Laboratory Panhandle Res & Extension Center
1307 North 18th Street 4502 Avenue I
Box 5677-University Station Scottsbluff, NE 69361-4939
Fargo, ND 58105-5677 FAX: 308-632-1365
(701) 239-1357 rharveson2@unl.edu
FAX: 701-239-1349
campbell@plains.nodak.edu
Ms. Barbara Hellier Dr. Robert T. Lewellen
Ex-Officio USDA, ARS
USDA, ARS Crop Improvement and Protection Research
Washington State University 1639 E. Alisal St.
Regional Plant Introduction Station Salinas, CA 93905
59 Johnson Hall (831) 755-2833
Pullman, WA 99164-6402 FAX: 831-753-2866
(509) 335-3763
FAX: 509-335-6654
barbara.hellier@ars.usda.gov
Dr. Roy Martens Dr. J. Mitchell McGrath
Syngenta Seeds, Inc. USDA, ARS
1020 Sugarmill Road Department of Crop and Soil Science
Longmont, CO 80501 Michigan State University
(303) 776-1802 East Lansing, MI 48824-1325
FAX: 303-776-0392 (517) 353-9262
roy.martens@syngenta.com FAX: 517-337-6782
mitch.mcgrath@ars.usda.gov
Dr. Lee Panella Dr. Joseph W. Saunders
Chair USDA, ARS
Supervisory Research Geneticist Michigan State University
USDA, ARS Sugarbeet, Bean & Cereal Res.
Crops Research Lab Dept. of Crop & Soil Science 494 PSS Bldg.
Sugarbeet Research Unit East Lansing, MI 48823-1325
1701 Center Avenue (517) 355-9280
Fort Collins, CO 80526-2083 FAX: 517-337-6782
(970) 498-4230 saunder1@pilot.msu.edu
FAX: 970-482-2909
lee.panella@ars.usda.gov
Mr. Thomas K. Schwartz Dr. J. R. Stander
Executive Vice President Betaseed, Inc.
Beet Sugar Development Foundation P.O. Box 859
800 Grant, Suite 500 Kimberley, ID 83341-0859
Denver, CO 80203 (208) 423-4648
(303) 832-4460 FAX: 208-423-4779
FAX: 303-832-4468 jstander@betaseed.com
tom@bsdf-assbt.org
Dr. Carol E. Windels
Associate Professor - Plant Pathology
University of Minnesota
Northwest Experiment Station
211 Agricultural Research Center (ARC)
Crookston, MN 56716
(218) 281-8608
FAX: 218-281-7674
cwindels@mail.crk.umn.edu
Page 125
SUGARCANE CROP GERMPLASM COMMITTEE
Dr. Jack C. Comstock Dr. Robert A. Gilbert
Research Plant Pathologist University of Florida
USDA, ARS EREC
US Sugarcane Research Field Station 3200 East Palm Beach Road
12990 US Hwy 441 N Belle Glade, FL 33430-8003
Canal Point, FL 33438 (561) 993-1535
(561) 924-5227 Ext. 25 FAX: 561-993-1582
FAX: 561-924-6109 ragilbert@ifas.ufl.edu
jcomstock@saa.ars.usda.gov
Dr. Kenneth Gravois Mr. Michael Irey
Louisiana State University U.S. Sugar Corporation
Sugar Research Station P.O. Drawer 1207
5755 LSU Ag. Road Clewiston, FL 33440
St. Gabriel, LA 70776 (863) 983-8121
(225) 642-0224 FAX: 863-902-2249
FAX: 225-642-5339 msirey@ussugar.com
kgravois@agctr.lsu.edu
Dr. Benjamin Legendre Dr. T. Erik Mirkov
Louisiana State University Texas A&M University
Sugar Station Texas Agricultural Experiment Station
P.O. Box 604 2415 East Highway 83
St. Gabriel, LA 70776 Weslaco, TX 78596
blegendre@agcenter.lsu.edu (956) 968-5585
FAX: 956-968-0641
e-mirkov@tamu.edu
Mr. Charles A. Richard Dr. Raymond J. Schnell
C. Richard & Associates Ex-Officio
New Orleans, LA 70124-4305 Research Leader/Location Coordinator
charley@sugarjournal.com USDA, ARS
National Germplasm Repository
13601 Old Cutler Road
Miami, FL 33158
(305) 254-3611, (305) 238-9321
FAX: 305-238-9330
miars@ars-grin.gov
Dr. Thomas Tew Dr. Kuo-Kao Wu
Chair Hawaiian Ag Research Center
Research Geneticist Department of Genetics and Pathology
USDA, ARS, SRRC 99-193 Aiea Heights Drive
Sugarcane Research Unit Suite 300
5883 USDA Road Aiea, HI 96701-1057
P. O. Box 470 (808) 486-5393
Houma, LA 70361-0470 FAX: 808-486-5020
(985) 853-3171 kkwu@harc-hspa.com
FAX: 985-868-8369
ttew@srrc.ars.usda.gov
Page 126
SUNFLOWER CROP GERMPLASM COMMITTEE
Dr. Robert Aiken Dr. David D. Baltensperger
Kansas State University University of Nebraska
Northwestern Research Panhandle Research
& Extension Center & Extension Center
105 Experiment Farm Road 4502 Avenue I
Colby, KS 67701 Scottsbluff, NE 69361-4939
(785) 462-6281 (308) 632-1230
FAX: 785-462-2315 FAX: 308-632-1365
raiken@ksu.edu dbaltensperger1@unl.edu
Dr. Charles C. Block Dr. Laurence D. Charlet
Plant Pathologist USDA, ARS
USDA, ARS Northern Crop Science Laboratory
Iowa State University P.O. Box 5677
Regional Plant Introduction Station 1307 18th Street North
Ames, IA 50011-1170 Fargo, ND 58105
(515) 294-4379 (701) 239-1319
FAX: 515-294-4880 FAX: 701-239-1346
ccblock@iastate.edu charletl@fargo.ars.usda.gov
Pat Duhigg Dr. Candice Gardner
Sunflower Breeder Ex-Officio
Seeds 2000 Research Leader / Coordinator
P.O. Box 200 USDA, ARS
115 North 3rd Street Iowa State University
Breckenridge, MN 56520 Regional Plant Introduction Station
218-643-2410, (800) 847-9253 G212, Agronomy Building
FAX: 218-643-1208 Ames, IA 50011-1170
pduhigg@seeds2000.net (515) 294-3255
FAX: 515-294-4880
gardnerc@iastate.edu
Dr. James Gerdes Dr. Kathleen A. Grady
NA Sunflower Breeding Leader South Dakota State University
Mycogen Seeds Department of Plant Science
P.O. Box 289 219 Agricultural Hall
Highway 75 North Brookings, SD 57007
Breckenridge, MN 56520 (605) 668-4771
218-643-7714, 701-238-4222 FAX: 605-688-4602
FAX: 218-643-4560 kathleeen.grady@sdstate.edu
jtgerdes@dow.com
Dr. Thomas Gulya Dr. Laura Marek
Vice Chair Ex-Officio
USDA, ARS Curator
North Dakota State University Iowa State University
Northern Crop Science Laboratory Regional Plant Introduction Station
P.O. Box 5677 Ames, IA 50011-1170
Fargo, ND 58105 (515) 294-3519
(701) 239-1316 FAX: 515-294-1903
FAX: 701-239-1346 lmarek@iastate.edu
gulyat@fargo.ars.usda.gov
Page 127
SUNFLOWER CROP GERMPLASM COMMITTEE
Dr. Khalid Rashid Dr. Gerald Seiler
Ex-Officio Chair
Agriculture & Agric. Canada USDA, ARS
Research Centre Northern Crop Science Laboratory
Unit 100-101 - Route 100 P.O. Box 5677, University Station
Morden, MAN R6M 1Y5 1307 North 18th Street
Canada Fargo, ND 58105
(204) 822-4471 (701) 239-1380
FAX: 204-822-6841 FAX: 701-239-1346
krashid@em.agr.ca gerald.seiler@ars.usda.gov
Dr. Florin Stoenescu
Interstate Payco Seed Company
1215 Prairie Parkway
West Fargo, ND 58078
(701) 282-7338
FAX: 701-282-8218
florin.stoenescu@advantand.com
Page 128
SWEETPOTATO CROP GERMPLASM COMMITTEE
Dr. Markis N. Alvarez Dr. Janice Bohac
Tuskegee University USDA, ARS
George Washington Carver U.S. Vegetable Laboratory
Agricultural Experiment Station 2700 Savannah Highway
100 Campbell Hall Charleston, SC 29414
Tuskegee, AL 36088 (843) 402-5300
(334) 727-8129 FAX: 843-573-4715
FAX: 334-724-4451 jbohac@saa.ars.usda.gov
mnalvarez@tusk.edu
Dr. Chris Clark Dr. Howard F. Harrison, Jr.
Louisiana State University Research Agronomist
Department of Plant Pathology USDA, ARS
& Crop Physiology U. S. Vegetable Laboratory
302 Life Sciences Building 2700 Savannah Highway
Baton Rouge, LA 70803-1720 Charleston, SC 29414
(225) 578-1381 843-402-5323, (843) 402-5300
FAX: 225-578-1415 FAX: 843-573-4715
cclark@agcenter.lsu.edu howard.harrison@ars.usda.gov
Dr. Michael Jackson Dr. Robert L. Jarret
USDA, ARS Ex-Officio
U.S. Vegetable Laboratory Research Horticulturist
2700 Savannah Highway USDA, ARS
Charleston, SC 29414 Plant Genetic Resources Conservation Unit
FAX: 843-573-4715 University of Georgia
1109 Experiment Street
Griffin, GA 30223-1797
(770) 228-7303
FAX: 770-229-3323
bob.jarret@ars.usda.gov
Dr. Stan J. Kays Dr. Don LaBonte
University of Georgia Louisiana State University, AgCenter
Department of Horticulture School of Plant, Environmental
1111 Plant Science and Soil Sciences
Athens, GA 30602 131 Julian C. Miller Hall
(706) 542-2471 Baton Rouge, LA 70803
FAX: 706-542-0642 (225) 578-1024
kaysstan@arches.uga.edu FAX: (225) 578-1068
dlabonte@agctr.lsu.edu
Dr. Kai-Shu Ling Dr. Victor N. Njiti
USDA, ARS Alcorn State University
U.S. Vegetable Laboratory Extension and Research Complex, Room 201M
2700 Savannah Highway 1000 ASU Drive, #352
Charleston, SC 29414 Alcorn State, MS 39096-7500
(843) 402-5313 601-877-2446
FAX: 843-573-4715 FAX: 601-877-6694
kling@saa.ars.usda.gov vicnji@alcorn.edu
Dr. Kenneth V. Pecota Dr. G.Craig Yencho
North Carolina State University Chair
Department of Horticultural Sciences North Carolina State University
Room 214, Kilgore Hall Department of Horticultural Science
Box 7609 Room 214-A Kilgore Hall, Box 7609
Raleigh, NC 27695 Raleigh, NC 27695-7609
(919) 515-1205 (919) 513-7417
FAX: 919-515-2505 FAX: 919-515-2505
ken_pecota@ncsu.edu craig_yencho@ncsu.edu
Page 129
TOBACCO CROP GERMPLASM COMMITTEE
Dr. Paul D. Legg Dr. Robert D. Miller
University of Kentucky University of Kentucky
WK Research and Education Center Department of Agronomy
P.O. Box 169 N-212 Ag. Science Center N.
Princeton, KY 42445 Lexington, KY 40546
(502) 365-7541 (606) 323-4127
FAX: 502-365-2667 FAX: 606-257-7152
plegg@ca.uky.edu rdmiller@ca.uky.edu
Dr. Mark Nielsen Mr. Brian W. Smeeton
Profigen, Inc. R.J. Reynolds Tobacco Co.
4262 Colby Road Avoca Division
Winchester, KY 40391 P.O. Box 129
(606) 744-6834 ext. 239 Merry Hill, NC 27957
FAX: 606-774-4195 (252) 482-0403
FAX: 252-482-8622
smeetob@rjrt.com
Dr. Carol Wilkinson Mr. E. Ted Woodlief
Virginia Polytechnic Institute Ex-Officio
& State University USDA, ARS
Southern Piedmont Agric. Exp. Station Crops Research Laboratory
2375 Darvills Road P.O. Box 1168
Blackstone, VA 23824 Oxford, NC 27565
(804) 292-5331 (919) 693-5151 ext 220
FAX: 804-292-5623 FAX: 919-693-3870
wilki@vt.edu
Page 130
TOMATO CROP GERMPLASM COMMITTEE
Dr. Jimmy J. Augustine Dr. S. Mark Barineau
BHN Seed Redi Plants, Corp.
P.O. Box 3267 21006 Six L's Farms Road
Immokalee, FL 34142 Estero, FL 33928
(239) 352-1002 (239) 949-5408
FAX: 239-352-1565 FAX: 239-949-6536
jaugustine@bhnseed.com markb@sixls.com
Dr. Roger T. Chetelat Dr. Majid Foolad
Ex-Officio Pennsylvania State University
University of California Department of Horticulture
C.M. Rick Tomato Genetic Resources Center Room 217 Tyson Hall
Department of Vegetable Crops University Park, PA 16801
Davis, CA 95616 (814) 865-5408
(530) 752-6726 mrf5@psu.edu
FAX: 530-752-9659
trchetelat@ucdavis.edu
Dr. David Francis Dr. Randy G. Gardner
Chair North Carolina State University
Ohio State University/OARDC Mt. Horticultural Crops Research
Horticulture and Crop Science Dept. & Extension Center
Dept. of Horticulture and Crop Science 2016 Fanning Bridge Road
1680 Madison Ave. Fletcher, NC 28732-9216
Wooster, OH 44691 828-684-3562
(330) 263-3893 FAX: 828-684-8715
FAX: 330-263-3887 randy_gardner@ncsu.edu
francis.77@osu.edu
Dr. Elaine Graham Dr. Robert Heisey
Seminis United Genetics
37437 State Highway 16 8000 Fairview Rd
Woodland, CA 95695 Hollister, CA 95023
(530) 669-6081 (831) 636-4882
FAX: 530-669-6038 FAX: 831-636-4883
elaine.graham@seminis.com heisey1@att.net
Dr. Phyllis Himmel Dr. Richard Ozminkowski
Seminis Heinz USA
37437 State Highway 16 P.O. Box 57
Woodland, CA 95695 Stockton, CA 95201-3057
(530) 669-6182 (209) 932-5734
FAX: 530-669-6055 FAX: 209-462-0631
phyllis.himmel@seminis.com rich.ozminkowski@us.hjheinz.com
Dr. Susan J. Peters Dr. Larry D. Robertson
Nunhems USA Ex-Officio
7087 East Peltier Road Vegetable Curator
Acampo, CA 95220 USDA, ARS
(209) 339-2643 Cornell University
FAX: 209-367-1066 Plant Genetic Resources Unit
susan.peters@nunhems.com Collier Drive
Geneva, NY 14456-0462
(315) 787-2356
FAX: 315-787-2339
larry.robertson@ars.usda.gov
Page 131
TOMATO CROP GERMPLASM COMMITTEE
Dr. Jay W. Scott Dr. John Snyder
University of Florida, IFAS University of Kentucky
14625 CR 672 Department of Horticulture
Wimakma, FL 33598 N318 Agriculture Science North
(813) 633-4135 ext. 241 Lexington, KY 40546-0091
FAX: 813-634-0001 859-257-5635
jwsc@ifas.ufl.edu FAX: 859-257-2859
snyder@uky.edu
Dr. John R. Stommel Dr. Catherine Thome
USDA, ARS United Genetics
Genetic Improvement of Fruits 8000 Fairview Road
and Vegetables Hollister, CA 95023
Bldg. 10, BARC-West, 10300 Baltimore Ave. (831) 636-4882
Beltsville, MD 20705-2350 FAX: 831-636-4883
(301) 504-5583 cathy@unitedgenetics.com
FAX: 301-504-5062
john.stommel@ars.usda.gov
Dr. Ray Volin
Western Seed Americas
15165 Dulzura Court
Rancho Murieta, CA 95683
(916) 354-0795
FAX: 916-354-0796
ray@westernseed.com
Page 132
TROPICAL FRUIT & NUT CROP GERMPLASM COMMITTEE
Dr. Mary Lu Arpaia Dr. Tomas Ayala-Silva
Sub-chair Ex-Officio
University of California Curator
Kearney Agricultural Center USDA, ARS
9240 South Riverbend Avenue National Germplasm Repository
Parlier, CA 93648 13601 Old Cutler Road
(253) 891-2500 Miami, FL 33158
FAX: 253-891-2593 (305) 254-4484
arpaia@uckac.edu FAX: 305-969-6410
tasilva@saa.ars.usda.gov
Dr. Gary Bender Mr. Robert C. Brokaw
Farm advisor, Phytopathologist Brokaw Nursery, Inc.
Building 4, 5555 Overland Avenue P.O. Box 4818
San Diego, CA 92123 Saticoy, CA 93003
(619) 694-2856 (805) 647-2262
FAX: 619-694-2849 FAX: 805-647-6493
rbrokaw@west.net
Dr. Carl W. Campbell Mr. Craig Campbell
15301 S.W. 269th Terrace Abbott Laboraties, Inc.
Homestead, FL 33031 7219 Autum Trail
(305) 247-3597 Orlando, FL 32818
FAX: 305-247-3597 (407) 884-5759
FAX: 407-884-0590
craig.campbell@valent.com
Dr. Richard J. Campbell Dr. Arturo Cedeno-Maldonado
Curator Tropical Fruits University of Puerto Rico
Fairchild Tropical Garden Department of Horticulture
11935 Old Cutler Rd. Mayaguez 00708
Miami, FL 33156-4296 Puerto Rico
(305) 667-1651 ext. 3420 (787) 265-3852
FAX: 305-665-8032 FAX: 787-832-4220
rcampbell@fairchildgarden.org
Dr. C. Leng Chia Dr. Jonathan H. Crane
University of Hawaii University of Florida
Department of Horticulture Tropical Research & Education Center
3190 Maile Way 18905 SW 280 Street
Honolulu, HI 96822 Homestead, FL 33031-3314
(808) 956-7899 (305) 246-6340
FAX: 808-956-3894 FAX: 305-246-7003
chian@hawaii.edu jhcr@gnv.ifas.ufl.edu
Mr. Marc J. Ellenby Mr. George Emerich
LNB Groves Emerich Gardens
25250 S.W. 194 Ave. 152 South Stagecoach Lane
Homestead, FL 33031 Fallbrook, CA 92028
(305) 248-7595 (760) 728-3281
FAX: 305-246-1645 FAX: 760-728-1438
lnbgroves@msn.com vwmx2la@prodigy.com
Page 133
TROPICAL FRUIT & NUT CROP GERMPLASM COMMITTEE
Dr. Ricardo Goenaga Dr. Brian Irish
Ex-Officio Ex-Officio
Research Leader/Location Coordinator Curator
USDA, ARS USDA, ARS
Tropical Agricultural Research Station Tropical Agricultural Research Station
2200 P.A. Campos Ave. Suite 201 2200 Pedro Albizu Campos Ave
Mayaguez 00681-0070 Suite 201
Puerto Rico Mayaguez 00680-5470
(787) 831-3435 ext. 238 Puerto Rico
FAX: 787-831-2286 787-831-3435 ext. 258
ricardo.goenaga@ars.usda.gov FAX: 787-831-3386
brian.irish@ars.usda.gov
Dr. Robert J. Knight Dr. Robert Krueger
University of Florida Ex-Officio
Tropical Research and Education Center Curator / Research Leader
18905 S.W. 280th Street USDA, ARS
Homestead, FL 33031-3314 Natl. Clonal Germplasm Repository
(305) 246-6340 for Citrus and Dates
FAX: 304-246-7003 1060 Martin Luther King Blvd.
rjk@gnv.ifas.ufl.edu Riverside, CA 92507-5437
(951) 827-4399
FAX: 951-827-4398
rivrk@ars-grin.gov
Dr. Richard Manshardt Dr. Thomas Marler
Associate Professor College of Agric. & Life Sciences
University of Hawaii Agricultural Experiment Station
Department of Horticulture Mangilai 96923
3190 Maile Way Guam
Honolulu, HI 96822 (671) 734-3113
(808) 956-6063, (808) 956-8389 FAX: 671-734-6842
FAX: 808-956-3894 tmarler@uog9.uog.edu
Dr. Raymond J. Schnell Mr. Eugenio Toro
Chair University of Puerto Rico
Research Leader/Location Coordinator Luna Abaja No. 29
USDA, ARS San German 00683
National Germplasm Repository Puerto Rico
13601 Old Cutler Road (787) 892-8438
Miami, FL 33158
(305) 254-3611, (305) 238-9321
FAX: 305-238-9330
miars@ars-grin.gov
Mr. Steven White Dr. Francis T. Zee
President Ex-Officio
S. L. White Inc. Research Leader
P.O. Box 3357 USDA, ARS
Escondido, CA 92033 Pacific Basin Tropical Plant Genetic
(760) 751-0805 Resources Management Unit
FAX: 760-751-0879 920 Stainback Highway
Hilo, HI 96720-4487
(808) 959-5833
FAX: 808-959-3539
francis.zee@ars.usda.gov
Page 134
TROPICAL FRUIT & NUT CROP GERMPLASM COMMITTEE
Mr. Gary Zill
Zill's High Performance Plants
6801 107 Place, S.
Boynton Beach, FL 33437
(407) 732-3555
FAX: 407-364-4884
gzmango@gate.net
Page 135
VIGNA CROP GERMPLASM COMMITTEE
Dr. Blair Buckley Dr. Nilda Burgos
Louisiana State University University of Arkansas
Calhoun Research Station Deptpartment of Crop, Soil
321 Highway 80 East & Environmental Sciences
P.O. Box 539 1366 W. Altheimer Drive
Calhoun, LA 71225 Fayetteville, AR 72701
(318) 644-2662 (479) 575-3984
FAX: 318-644-7244 FAX: 479-575-3975
bbuckley@agctr.lsu.edu nburgos@uark.edu
Mr. Frank B. Cates Dr. Jeff Ehlers
Western Seed Multiplication University of California
2484 S.I.Y.C. Road Department of Botany & Plant Sciences
Wadmalaw Island, SC 29487 Riverside, CA 92521-0124
(843) 559-3345 (951) 827-3706, (951) 323-5918 (Cell)
FAX: 843-559-9427 FAX: 951-827-4437
westernsdinc@aol.com jeff.ehlers@ucr.edu
Mr. Stanley Eubanks Dr. Richard L. Fery
Pictsweet Frozen Foods Chair
Ten Pictsweet Drive USDA, ARS
Bells, TN 38006-0119 U.S. Vegetable Laboratory
(731) 422-7600 2700 Savannah Highway
FAX: 888-471-9227 Charleston, SC 29414-5334
seubanks@pictsweet.com (843) 402-5301
FAX: 843-573-4715
richard.fery@ars.usda.gov
Mr. Bill Gebhardt Dr. Louis E. N. Jackai
Allen Canning Company Tuskegee University
2939 Freedom Valley Road GWC - Agricultural Experiment Station
Alma, AR 72921 Dept. of Agric & Environmental Sci.
(479) 524-6431 Campbell Hall, Room 200-B
FAX: 479-524-3291 Tuskegee, AL 36088
bgebhardt@allencanning.com (334) 724-4579
FAX: 334-724-4451
louis-jackai@usa.net
Dr. J. Creighton Miller, Jr. Dr. T. E. Morelock
Texas A&M University University of Arkansas
Department of Horticultural Sciences Department of Horticulture & Forestry
Room 202, Hort/Forest Science Building 316 Plant Sciences Building
College Station, TX 77843-2133 Fayetteville, AR 72701
(979) 845-3828 (479) 575-2745
FAX: 979-845-0627 FAX: 479-575-8619
jcmillerjr@tamu.edu morelock@uark.edu
Dr. Dick Phillips Dr. Philip A. Roberts
University of Georgia University of California
Department of Food Science Department of Nematology
and Technology Riverside, CA 92521-0415
Griffin, GA 30223 (909) 787-4442
(770) 412-4744 FAX: 909-787-3719
rphilli@griffin.peachnet.edu philip.roberts@ucr.edu
Mr. Carl T. Smith, III Mr. Jim Taylor
C.T. Smith Company C.T. Smith Company
P.O. Box 130 P.O. Box 130
Pleasanton, TX 78064 Pleasanton, TX 78064
(830) 569-2140 (830) 569-2140
FAX: 830-569-6163 FAX: 830-569-6163
jtaylor855@msn.com
Page 136
VIGNA CROP GERMPLASM COMMITTEE
Mr. Raymond Taylor Dr. Judy A. Thies
The Wax Company, Inc. USDA, ARS
707 Elm Street U. S. Vegetable Laboratory
Troy, AL 36081 2700 Savannah Highway
(334) 566-5144 Charleston, SC 29414-5334
FAX: 334-566-5474 (843) 402-5317
FAX: 843-573-4715
jthies@saa.ars.usda.gov
Dr. Ralph D. Waniska
Texas A&M University
Department of Crop & Soil Sciences
Cereal Quality Lab
2474 TAMUS, 370 Olsen Blvd.
College Station, TX 77843-2474
(979) 845-2985
FAX: 979-845-0456
waniska@tamu.edu
Page 137
WHEAT CROP GERMPLASM COMMITTEE
Dr. Olin Anderson Dr. Harold E. Bockelman
Ex-Officio Ex-Officio
USDA, ARS USDA, ARS
Western Regional Research Center National Small Grains Collection
800 Buchanan Street 1691 S 2700 W
Room 2122 Aberdeen, ID 83210
Albany, CA 94710 (208) 397-4162 ext. 112
(510) 559-5773 FAX: 208-397-4165
FAX: 510-559-5777 harold.bockelman@ars.usda.gov
oandersn@pw.usda.gov
Gina Brown-Guedira Dr. Kimberly Garland Campbell
USDA-ARS Chair
Campus Box 7620 USDA, ARS
Crop Science Washington State University
North Carolina State University P.O. Box 646420
Raleigh, NC 27695-7620 209 Johnson Hall
919-513-0696 Pullman, WA 99164-6420
FAX: 919-424-4516 (509) 335-0582
gina.brown-guedira@ars.usda.gov FAX: 509-335-2553
kgcamp@wsu.edu
Dr. Carl A. Griffey Dr. David S. Marshall
Virginia Polytechnic Institute Research Leader
& State University USDA, ARS
Dept. of Crop & Soil Env. Sciences North Carolina State University
334-A Smyth Hall Plant Science Research Unit
Blacksburg, VA 24061-0404 1419 Gardner Hall, Box 7616
540-231-9789 Raleigh, NC 27695-7616
FAX: 540-231-3431 (919) 515-6819
cgriffey@vt.edu FAX: 919-856-4816
david.marshall@ars.usda.gov
Dr. Anne L. McKendry Dr. Thomas Payne
University of Missouri Ex-Officio
Agronomy Department Head, Wheat Collection
106 Curtis Hall CIMMYT
Columbia, MO 65211 Wellhausen Anderson Plant Genetic
573-882-7708 Resource Building
FAX: 573-884-7850 Apartado Postal 6-641
mckendrya@missouri.edu Mexico City, DF 06600
Mexico
52 55 5804 2004
FAX: 52 (55) 5804 7558
t.payne@cgiar.org
Dr. Jackie Rudd Dr. Kay Simmons
Texas A&M University Ex-Officio
Research & Extension Center Nat'l Program Leader, Grains
6500 Amarillo Blvd. West USDA, ARS
Amarillo, TX 79106 George Washington Carver Center
806-359-5401 5601 Sunnyside Avenue
j-rudd@tamu.edu Room 4-2210
Beltsville, MD 20705-5139
(301) 504-5560
FAX: 301-504-6191
kws@ars.usda.gov
Page 138
WHEAT CROP GERMPLASM COMMITTEE
Dr. Brian J. Steffenson
University of Minnesota
Department of Plant Pathology
495 Borlaug Hall
1991 Upper Buford Circle
St. Paul, MN 55108-6030
(612) 625-4735
FAX: 612-625-9728
bsteffen@umn.edu
Page 139
WOODY LANDSCAPE PLANT CROP GERMPLASM COMMITTEE
Ms. Pamella Allenstein Dr. Eric Anderson
NAPCC Coordinator Andersons's Seed Company
AABGA 20253 Elfin Forest Road
100 West 10th Street, Suite 614 Escondidio, CA 92029
Wilmington, DE 19801 (760) 471-1464
(302) 655-7100 x 15 FAX: 760-471-6529
FAX: 302-655-8100 eric@seedcoseeds.com
pallenstein@publicgardens.org
Dr. Tomas Ayala-Silva Mr. Jim Berry
Ex-Officio J. Berry Nursery
Curator 201 PR 5180
USDA, ARS Grand Saline, TX 75140
National Germplasm Repository (903) 962-6590
13601 Old Cutler Road FAX: 903-962-6541
Miami, FL 33158 jim@jberrynursery.com
(305) 254-4484
FAX: 305-969-6410
tasilva@saa.ars.usda.gov
Dr. Paul E. Cappiello Mr. Kevin Conrad
Yew Dell Gardens Ex-Officio
P.O. Box 1334 USDA, ARS
Crestwood, KY 40014 U.S. National Arboretum
(502) 241-4788 National Germplasm Repository
FAX: 502-241-8338 3501 New York Avenue, N.E.
paulc@yewdellgardens.org Washington, DC 20002
(202) 245-4513
kevin.conrad@ars.usda.gov
Dr. Richard Criley Dr. John DeMott
University of Hawaii at Manoa Redland Nursery
Dept. Tropical Plant & Soil Science 18455 SW 264th Street
3190 Maile Way #102 Homestead, FL 33031
Honolulu, HI 96822-2232 (305) 248-5109
(808) 956-8492 FAX: 305-248-2187
FAX: 808-956-3894 redland@netrus.net
criley@hawaii.edu
Mr. Philip L. Forsline Dr. Edward J. Garvey
Ex-Officio Ex-Officio
Horticulturist / Apple Curator Plant Exchange Officer
USDA, ARS USDA, ARS
Cornell University Natl. Germplasm Resources Laboratory
Plant Genetic Resources Unit Room 409, Building 003, BARC-West
Collier Drive 10300 Baltimore Avenue
Geneva, NY 14456-0462 Beltsville, MD 20705-2350
(315) 787-2390 (301) 504-7511
FAX: 315-787-2339 FAX: 301-504-6305
philip.forsline@ars.usda.gov ngarvey@ars-grin.gov
Dr. Jason Griffin Dr. John Hammond
Assistant Professor Ex-Officio
Kansas State University USDA, ARS
John C. Pair Horticultural Center Florist & Nursury Crops Laboratory
1901 East 95th Street South Building 010A, BARC-W
Haysville, KS 67060-8351 10300 Baltimore Avenue
316-788-0492 Beltsville, MD 20705-2350
FAX: 316-788-3844 (301) 504-5313
jgriffin@oznet.ksu.edu FAX: 301-504-5096
john.hammond@ars.usda.gov
Page 140
WOODY LANDSCAPE PLANT CROP GERMPLASM COMMITTEE
Dr. Kim Hummer Kunso Kim
Ex-Officio Assistant Director of Collections
Research Leader The Morton Arboretum
USDA, ARS 4100 Illinois Route 53
National Germplasm Repository Lisle, IL 60532-1293
33447 Peoria Road 630-719-2435
Corvallis, OR 97333-2521 FAX: 630-719-2433
(541) 738-4201 kkim@mortonarb.org
FAX: 541-738-4205
kim.hummer@ars.usda.gov
Mark Krautmann Dr. Brian Maynard
Heritage Seedlings Inc. University of Rhode Island
4194 71st Ave. S.E. Department of Plant Sciences
Salem, OR 97301-9242 215 Woodward Hall
(503) 585-9835 Kingston, RI 02881-0804
FAX: 503-371-9688 401-874-5372
mark@heritageseedlings.com FAX: 401-874-2494
bmaynard@uri.edu
Dr. Robert L. Mazalewski Dr. Alan W. Meerow
University of California Research Geneticist
Department of Plant Science USDA, ARS
Mail Stop 6 National Germplasm Repository
Davis, CA 95616 13601 Old Cutler Road
(530) 754-4883 Miami, FL 33158
rlmazalewski@ucdavis.edu (305) 254-3635
FAX: 305-238-9330
ameerow@saa.ars.usda.gov
Dr. Michael Martin Melendrez Dr. Richard Olsen
Trees That Please USDA, ARS
9 Gilcrease Lane U.S. National Arboretum
Los Lunas, NM 87031 3501 New York Avenue
(505) 550-3246 Washington, DC 20002-1958
soilsecrets@aol.com (202) 245-4555
FAX: 202-245-4579
richard.olsen@ars.usda.gov
Dr. Harold Pellett Dr. Cecil Pounders
Landscape Plant Development Center USDA, ARS
Minnesota Landscape Arboretum Southern Horticulture Laboratory
3675 Arboretum Drive P.O. Box 287
Chaska, MN 55318 306 South High Street
952-443-1504 Poplarville, MS 39470
FAX: 952-474-9440 (601) 795-8751
lpdc@arboretum.umn.edu FAX: 601-795-4965
cpounders@msa-stoneville.ars.usda.gov
Dr. Sandra Reed Dr. Timothy A. Rinehart
Chair USDA, ARS
Research Geneticist Southern Horticultural Laboratory
U.S. National Arboretum 306 S. High St.
Floral and Nursery Plants Research Unit P.O. Box 287
472 Cadillac Lane Poplarville, MS 39470
Mcminnville, TN 37110 601-795-8751
931-815-5142 FAX: 601-795-4965
FAX: 931-668-3134 trinehart@msa-stoneville.ars.usda.gov
sandra.reed@ars.usda.gov
Page 141
WOODY LANDSCAPE PLANT CROP GERMPLASM COMMITTEE
Dr. Jim Robbins Dr. Scott Schlarbaum
University of Arkansas University of Tennessee
Cooperative Extension Service Department of Forestry
2301 South University Avenue P.O. Box 1071
P.O. Box 391 Knoxville, TN 37996-1071
Little Rock, AR 72203 (423) 974-7993
(501) 671-2307 FAX: 423-974-4733
jrobbins@uaex.edu tenntip@uck.edu
Dr. Robert E. Schutzki Marc Teffeau
Michigan State University ANLA
Department of Horticulture 1000 Vermont Avenue, N.W.
218 Plant & Soil Sciences Building Suite 300
East Lansing, MI 48824-1325 Washington, DC 20005-4914
(517) 355-0190 (202) 789-2900
FAX: 517-353-0890 FAX: 202-789-1893
schutzki@msu.edu mteffeau@anla.org
Dr. Alan Whittemore Dr. Mark P. Widrlechner
U.S. National Arboretum Ex-Officio
USDA, ARS Horticulturist
3501 New York Avenue, NE USDA, ARS
Washington, DC 20002-1958 Iowa State University
(202) 245-4550 Regional Plant Introduction Station
FAX: 202-245-4579 Ames, IA 50011-1170
whittema@ars.usda.gov (515) 294-3511, (515) 294-2250
FAX: 515-294-1903
isumw@iastate.edu
Dr. Susan Wiegrefe Dr. Keith Woeste
University of Wisconsin USDA, FS
410 S. Third Street Purdue University
River Falls, WI 54022 Department of Forestry & Natural Resources
(715) 425-3345 715 West State StreetPfendler Hall
FAX: 715-425-3785 West Lafayette, IN 47907-2061
susan.wiegrefe@uwrf.edu (765) 496-6808
FAX: 765-494-9461
woeste@purdue.edu
Page 142
INDEX
Abadie, Mr. Erick - 12 Blanco, Dr. Mike - 19
Abbott, Dr. Thomas P. - 53 Block, Dr. Charles C. - 19,126
Aiken, Dr. Robert - 126 Blount, Dr. Ann R. - 86
Aldwinckle, Dr. Herb S. - 61,67 Bockelman, Dr. Harold E. - 3,7,35,56,70,
Allen, Dr. Fred - 53 102,114,137
Allenstein, Ms. Pamella - 139 Boe, Dr. Arvid - 48
Alvarez, Dr. Markis N. - 128 Bohac, Dr. Janice - 128
Ambruz, Ms. Barbara A. - 14 Bohn, Martin - 98
Ambruzs, Ms. Barbara - 14 Bohning, Mr. Mark A. - 12
Andersen, Dr. Robert L. - 110 Bonman, Dr. J. Michael - 70
Anderson, Dr. Eric - 139 Bonnart, Mr. Remi - 14
Anderson, Dr. Neil - 61,91 Bosland, Dr. Paul W. - 71
Anderson, Dr. Olin - 137 Bouton, Dr. Joseph H. - 65
Anderson, William F. - 86 Bouwkamp, Dr. J.C. - 50
Antonius, Dr. Steve - 103 Bowers, Dr. Glenn R. - 61,123
Aradhya, Dr. Malli - 42 Bowman, Dr. Kim - 75
Arakawa, Ms. Claire - 44 Bradley, Ms. Vicki - 7,29,86,100
Archbold, Dr. Douglas D. - 118 Branch, Dr. William D. - 105
Arkin, Dr. Gerald F. - 53 Brand, Dr. Mark - 50
Armitage, Dr. Alan - 91 Brenner, Mr. David - 7,19,77,86,96,100
Arora, Dr. Rajeev - 50 Bretting, Dr. Peter K. - 1,2,3,48,50,53,
Arpaia, Dr. Mary Lu - 132 56,59,67,77
Augustine, Dr. Jimmy J. - 130 Brick, Dr. Mark A. - 56,107
Ault, Dr. James R. - 91 Bricker, Mr. Michael - 14
Avent, Mr. Tony - 91 Brilman, Dr. Leah A. - 86
Ayala-Silva, Dr. Tomas - 3,7,45,132,139 Brink, Dr. Goeff - 77
Azarenko, Dr. Anita N. - 67 Bristow, Dr. Peter R. - 118
Bailey, Dr. Carmela A. - 100 Brokaw, Mr. Robert C. - 132
Baldo, Dr. Angela - 22 Brown, Dr. Allan - 3,7,33,100
Ballance, Ms. Polly - 47 Brown, Dr. Chuck - 59,109
Baltensperger, Dr. David D. - 48,126 Brown, Dr. Susan K. - 67
Bamberg, Dr. John - 3,7,37,59,61,109 Browne, Dr. Gregory T. - 94
Bammel, Mr. Chester - 91 Brown-Guedira, Gina - 137
Barineau, Dr. S. Mark - 130 Bruce, Mr. James - 14
Baring, Dr. Michael - 105 Brummer, Dr. Charles - 48,65
Barker, Dr. Reed E. - 86 Brummer, Dr. Jessica - 65
Barkley, Dr. Noelle - 25 Brunner, Dr. Bryan - 53
Barritt, Dr. Bruce H. - 67 Buckley, Dr. Blair - 135
Bartlett, Mr. Bruce - 40 Bughrara, Dr. Suleiman S. - 86
Bassil, Dr. Nahla V. - 40 Burchell, Mr. Tom - 94,110
Bauchan, Dr. Gary - 65 Burgos, Dr. Nilda - 135
Bauer, Ms. Sarah - 22 Burke, Ms. Lisa - 19
Baugher, Mr. Phil - 67 Burow, Dr. Mark - 105
Baumgartner, Dr. Kendra - 89 Burr, Thomas J. - 50
Beckhorn, Mr. David - 22 Burson, Dr. Byron L. - 86
Beckman, Dr. Thomas G. - 110 Busey, Dr. Philip - 86
Bedford, Dr. David - 67 Buzzell, Mr. Brian - 19
Bedford, Mr. Todd - 36 Byington, Dr. Evert - 1,65,77,86
Bell, Dr. Richard L. - 61,112 Byrne, Dr. David - 110
Bell, Mr. Andrew - 29 Caddel, Dr. John L. - 53
Belt, Mr. John - 12 Cadle, Ms. Molly - 22
Bender, Dr. Gary - 132 Cadle-Davidson, Dr. Lance - 22
Benowitz, Mr. Sam - 112 Cagley, Mr. Michael L. - 11
Berberet, Dr. Richard - 65 Cain, Dr. David - 89
Bergman, Dr. Jerald W. - 100 Calhoun, Dr. Steve - 82
Berke, Dr. Terry - 71 Calzada, Ms. Kay - 35
Bernatzky, Dr. Robert - 50 Campbell, Dr. Carl W. - 132
Berrada, Dr. Abdel - 80 Campbell, Dr. Kimberly Garland - 61,137
Berry, Mr. Jim - 139 Campbell, Dr. Larry G. - 124
Bhardwaj, Dr. Harbans L. - 80,100 Campbell, Dr. Richard J. - 132
Bing, Dr. Deng-Jin - 103 Campbell, Mr. Craig - 132
Bingaman, Ms. Barbara - 19 Candolfi-Vasconcelos, Dr. Carmo - 89
Blackburn, Dr. Harvey - 14 Cappiello, Dr. Paul E. - 139
Page 143
INDEX
Cardona, Ms. Irene - 14 Dahlberg, Dr. Jeff - 61,120
Carson, Dr. Martin - 102 Dale, Dr. Adam - 118
Carstens, Mr. Jeff - 19 Dane, Dr. Fenny - 84
Cartwright, Dr. Rick - 114 Dangl, Mr. Gerald - 42
Cashman, Mr. Michael J. - 29 Davis, Dr. Angela - 84
Casler, Dr. Michael D. - 87 de Graca, Dr. John - 76
Caspersen, Ms. Ann Marie - 14 de Jong, Dr. Walter - 60
Castagnoli, Dr. Steve - 112 Dean, Dr. Rob - 25
Castle, Dr. William S. - 75 DeJong, Dr. Walter - 109
Cates, Mr. Frank B. - 135 Dellefave, Ms. Dawn - 22
Cavalieri, Dr. Ralph - 56 DeMott, Dr. John - 139
Cavazos, Mr. Jonathon - 33 DeNoma, Ms. Jeanine - 40
Ceballos, Dr. Jose - 13 dePaz, Ms. Janine - 41
Cedeno-Maldonado, Dr. Arturo - 132 Deyorio, Mr. John - 13
Cervantes, Ms. Estela - 29 Dideriksen, Mr. Mike - 15
Chalkley, Mr. James - 25 Dierig, Dr. David A. - 61,100
Chalkley, Ms. Lee Ann - 25 Dittberner, Dr. Phil - 56
Charlet, Dr. Laurence D. - 126 Dodge, Mr. Lashi - 15
Chen, Dr. Charles - 105 Doehlert, Dr. Douglas C. - 102
Chenault, Dr. Kelly - 105 Dokoozlian, Dr. Nick - 89
Chesher, Mr. Lem - 73 Dolezal, Dr. William - 98
Chetelat, Dr. Roger T. - 3,7,130 Donald, Mr. Jonathan - 33
Chia, Dr. C. Leng - 132 Donnelly, Mr. Kevin - 13
Chung, Mr. John C. - 12 Douches, Dr. David - 59,109
Civerolo, Dr. Edwin L. - 75 Douglas, Ms. Adele - 37
Clapham, Dr. William - 80 Drewlow, Dr. Lyndon W. - 91
Clark, Dr. Chris - 128 Driver, Mr. Robert - 94
Clark, Dr. John R. - 110,118 duCellier, Ms. Judith - 11
Clark, Ms. Cindy - 19 Duchene, Mr. Joe - 15
Clement, Dr. Stephen L. - 29 Dugan, Dr. Frank - 29
Cober, Dr. Elroy - 123 Duhigg, Pat - 126
Coburn, Mr. Jason - 22 Dunley, Dr. John - 112
Coffelt, Dr. Terry A. - 100 Durling, Mr. Don - 75
Coggeshall, Dr. Mark V. - 94 Duvick, Susan - 19
Cole, Dr. Darrell F. - 53 Eastwell, Dr. Ken - 67
Colquitt, Ms. Kami - 25 Eckley, Mr. Russell - 34
Comeaux, Mr. Barry - 89 Ehlenfeldt, Dr. Mark - 118
Comstock, Dr. Jack C. - 125 Ehlers, Dr. Jeff - 135
Conine, Ms. Patricia - 14 Ehlke, Dr. Nancy J. - 77
Conner, Dr. Patrick - 73 Eigenbrode, Dr. Sanford - 83,103
Conner, Dr. Robert L. - 103 Eizenga, Dr. Georgia - 61,114
Conrad, Mr. Kevin - 3,7,46,139 Ejeta, Dr. Gebisa - 120
Cook, Mr. Douglas - 40 Elberson, Ms. Leslie - 29
Corfield, Dr. Jim - 91 Elkins, Dr. Rachel - 112
Corr, Dr. Brian - 91 Ellenby, Mr. Marc J. - 132
Correll, Dr. James C. - 96,114 Ellis, Dr. Dave - 3,15,98
Cousins, Dr. Peter - 22,50,89 Ellis, Dr. William R. - 65
Coyne, Dr. Clare - 3,7,29,77,80,103 Emberland, Mr. Gorm - 12
Craig, Dr. Richard - 91 Emerich, Mr. George - 132
Cramer, Dr. Chris - 61,116 Endress, Mr. Kurt - 12
Crandall, Dr. Beth - 118 English-Loeb, Dr. Greg - 89
Crane, Dr. Jonathan H. - 132 Erickson, Dr. Charles A. - 35
Crane, Ms. Jennifer - 14 Erickson, Mr. Ian - 29
Crawford, Mr. Richard - 25 Erickson, Ms. Maria - 20
Criley, Dr. Richard - 139 Erpelding, Dr. John - 3,7,120
Crim, Mr. Lloyd - 19 Estes, Ms. Regina - 25
Crim, Ms. Gaylan - 19 Eubanks, Mr. Stanley - 135
Crosby, Dr. Kevin - 84 Farnham, Dr. Mark - 62,83
Crowell, Ms. Angelique - 42 Fazio, Dr. Gennaro - 22,67
Cummins, Dr. James N. - 67 Fear, Dr. Carlos - 118
Cunningham, Ms. Jill - 25 Fernandez, Mr. Charles - 37
Cyr, Peter - 19 Ferrin, Ms. Teri - 22
Czaplewski, Dr. Steve - 71 Fery, Dr. Richard L. - 62,71,135
Page 144
INDEX
Fields, Ms. Tiffany B. - 25 Hancock, Dr. James F. - 118
Finn, Dr. Chad - 118 Hanlin, Mr. Steve - 20
Fisk, Ms. Tiffany - 23 Hansen, Ms. Jenny - 42
Fix, Ms. Melissa - 40 Hansen, Ms. Jolene - 15
Fjellstrom, Dr. Robert G. - 114 Harris, Dr. M. K. - 73
Flomo, Mr. Sam - 20 Harrison, Jr., Dr. Howard F. - 128
Foiles, Ms. Connie - 29 Harrison-Dunn, Dr. Melanie - 8,25,87
Foolad, Dr. Majid - 50,130 Harveson, Dr. Robert - 124
Forsline, Mr. Philip L. - 4,8,23,50,67,89, Havey, Dr. Michael - 116
110,139 Hayes, Dr. Ryan - 96
Foster, Dr. Joseph A. - 2,13,112 Heisey, Dr. Robert - 71,130
Francis, Dr. David - 48,62,130 Hellier, Ms. Barbara - 8,30,77,91,96,100,
Franckowiak, Dr. Jerome D. - 70 116,124
Freeman, Dr. Roger - 116 Hendrix, Ms. Judy - 25
Freese, Dr. Phil - 89 Henk, Mr. Adam - 15
Frelichowski, Jr., Dr. James E. - 38,82 Henson, Dr. Cynthia - 70
Frett, Dr. John - 50 Hepperly, Dr. Paul - 44
Funk, Dr. David T. - 94 Hernandez, Ms. Victoria - 15
Gabert, Dr. August - 84 Hewings, Dr. Adriana D. - 48,59
Garcia, Dr. Maria Elena - 67 Hice, Mr. Donnie - 25
Gardner, Dr. Candice - 4,20,48,77,98,126 Hill, Mr. Troy-Damion - 12
Gardner, Dr. Randy G. - 130 Hill, Ms. Lisa - 15
Garman, Mr. Bill - 23 Himmel, Dr. Phyllis - 130
Garris, Dr. Amanda - 23 Hirst, Dr. Peter - 68
Garrison, Mr. Howard - 42 Hokanson, Dr. Stan - 48
Garvey, Dr. Edward J. - 2,4,11,48,91,139 Holbrook, Dr. C. Corley - 105
Gebhardt, Mr. Bill - 135 Holden, Mr. Doug - 92
Gerdes, Dr. James - 126 Holleran, Mr. H. Todd - 23
Gibbons, Dr. James W. - 114 Holley, Dr. Randy - 98
Gilbert, Dr. Robert A. - 125 Holman, Mr. Gregory - 15
Gilmore, Ms. Barbara - 40 Hoopes, Dr. Robert - 109
Gmitter, Dr. Frederick G. - 62,75 Hopkins, Dr. Andrew A. - 87
Gniffke, Dr. Paul - 71 Howell, Dr. William - 110
Goenaga, Dr. Ricardo - 4,53,133 Hu, Dr. Ching Yuan - 59
Goff, Dr. W. D. - 73 Hudson, Ms. Libbie - 26
Goffreda, Dr. Joseph - 50,68,110 Huff, Dr. David R. - 87
Goldman, Dr. Irwin - 116 Hummer, Dr. Kim - 4,8,40,56,94,112,118,140
Goodkind, Mr. David - 13 Hunter, Dr. David - 112
Gorbet, Dr. Daniel W. - 105 Hussey, Dr. Mark A. - 53
Grady, Dr. Kathleen A. - 126 Hymowitz, Dr. Theodore - 48
Gradziel, Dr. Thomas - 110 Hyrkas, Ms. Alyson - 36
Graham, Dr. Charles J. - 110 Iezzoni, Dr. Amy F. - 48,110
Graham, Dr. Elaine - 130 Inglis, Dr. Debra Ann - 103
Grau, Dr. Craig R. - 77 Irey, Mr. Michael - 125
Grauke, Dr. L. J. - 4,8,39,73 Irish, Dr. Brian - 4,8,133
Graves, Dr. Walter - 65 Isbell, Dr. Terry - 48
Gravois, Dr. Kenneth - 125 Isleib, Dr. Thomas G. - 105
Greene, Dr. Stephanie - 8,30,65,77 Jackai, Dr. Louis E. N. - 135
Griesbach, Dr. Robert J. - 91 Jackson, Dr. Michael - 128
Griffey, Dr. Carl A. - 137 Janick, Dr. Jules - 49
Griffin, Dr. Jason - 139 Jannink, Dr. Jean-Luc - 102
Griffiths, Dr. Phillip D. - 50,62,83,107 Jarret, Dr. Robert L. - 8,26,71,84,100,128
Groose, Dr. Robin W. - 56 Jenderek, Dr. Maria M. - 16
Grotenhuis, Ms. Judith - 15 Jenkins, Dr. Johnnie - 82
Grube, Dr. Rebecca - 96 Jensen, Dr. Kevin B. - 56,87
Grunwald, Dr. Niklaus J. - 103 Johnson, Dr. Burton L. - 49
Grusak, Dr. Michael A. - 80,103 Johnson, Dr. Don - 68
Guenthner, Mr. Bob - 30 Johnson, Dr. Douglas A. - 65
Gulya, Dr. Thomas - 126 Johnson, Dr. Duane L. - 100
Hall, Mr. Dan - 32 Johnson, Dr. Mathew B. - 8
Hammond, Dr. John - 139 Johnson, Dr. Richard C. - 30,78,87
Hammond, Dr. Ron B. - 123 Johnson, Mr. Edward - 36
Hampson, Dr. Cheryl - 68 Johnston, Ms. Debra - 23
Page 145
INDEX
Jones, Dr. Carl - 62,71 Ling, Dr. Kai-Shu - 128
Jones, Dr. Rick - 116 Lockhart, Mr. Larry - 20
Jones, Dr. Stephen S. - 56 Lockwood, Dr. Dale - 16
Jones, Mr. Chris - 26 Loschinkohl, Ms. Cerinda - 13
Jones, Ms. Jacqueline - 30 Louzada, Dr. Eliezer - 75
Jones, Ms. Sylvia - 26 Love, Ms. Janna - 38
Jones, Snake - 40 Lowe, Mr. Dick - 103
Kahn, Dr. Tracy - 75 Loy, Dr. Brent - 51
Kai, Mr. Russell - 44 Lu, Dr. Jiang - 89
Kappel, Dr. Frank - 110 Luby, Dr. James - 68,89,118
Karandanis, Ms. Lisa - 37 Luffman, Dr. Margie - 112
Kays, Dr. Stan J. - 128 Luna, Mr. William L. - 30
Kebede, Dr. Yilma - 120 Lund, Dr. Ted - 103
Keith, Dr. Lisa - 44 Lupien, Ms. Shari - 30
Kendall, Ms. Jennifer - 16 Lutes, Ms. Vickie - 30
Kent, Ms. Donna - 26 Lynd, Mr. Mitch - 68
Kerbow, Ms. Dawn - 42 Lyrene, Dr. Paul - 119
Kesinger, Mr. Michael - 75 Mainz, Dr. Roxanne - 103,107
Kim, Kunso - 140 Manjunath, Dr. Keremane - 47
Kim, Mr. Tom - 13 Manley, Mr. Ken - 26
King, Dr. Stephen - 84 Manshardt, Dr. Richard - 133
King, Mr. Steven A. - 13 Marek, Dr. Laura - 9,20,83,126
Kisha, Dr. Ted - 30 Marler, Dr. Thomas - 133
Kisly, Mr. Paul - 23 Marotta, Mr. Justin - 92
Kleiman, Dr. Robert - 100 Marshall, Dr. David S. - 137
Klein, Dr. Robert - 120 Martens, Dr. Roy - 124
Kmiecik, Dr. Ken - 107 Martin, Dr. Jack - 57
Knerr, Dr. Larry D. - 96 Martin, Mr. Max W. - 37,59,109
Knight, Dr. Robert J. - 133 Martinez, Dr. Wilda - 51
Kofoid, Dr. Ken - 120 Marutani, Dr. Mari - 54
Kohel, Dr. Russell J. - 4,38,82 Matsumoto, Dr. Tracie - 44
Kohlwey, Dr. David - 114 Maunder, Dr. A. Bruce - 120
Kopec, Dr. Dave - 87 May, Dr. Alex W. - 84
Korban, Dr. Schuyler S. - 68 Maynard, Dr. Brian - 51,140
Kovach, Mr. David - 20 Mayo-Riley, Ms. Carol - 44
Krautmann, Mark - 140 Mazalewski, Dr. Robert L. - 140
Kresovich, Dr. Stephen - 120 McArthur, Dr. E. Durant - 57
Krueger, Dr. Robert - 4,8,47,56,75,133 McCaslin, Dr. Mark - 65
Kubenka, Mr. Keith - 39 McClurg, Ms. Sharon - 20
Labate, Dr. Joanne - 23,51 McCoy, Dr. Tom - 65
LaBonte, Dr. Don - 53,128 McCreight, Dr. James D. - 62,84
Lampinen, Dr. Bruce - 94 McDonald, Dr. Mary Ruth - 116
Lang, Dr. Gregory - 111 McDonald, Dr. Miller - 92
Larsen, Dr. Richard - 80,103,107 McDowell, Mr. Larry - 120
Larsen, Mr. Irvin - 20 McFerson, Dr. James - 68,112
Lawn, Dr. Dennis - 84 McGee, Dr. Rebecca - 62,104
Lawrence, Dr. Carolyn J. - 98 McGee, Mr. Scott - 30
Lawrence, Ms. Andrea - 16 McGranahan, Dr. Gale - 94
Leaptrot, Mr. Jim - 26 McGrath, Dr. J. Mitchell - 124
Lee, Dr. Richard F. - 47,57,75 McKendry, Dr. Anne L. - 137
Lee, Mr. Clarence - 26 McKenna, Dr. James - 94
Legendre, Dr. Benjamin - 125 McKenry, Dr. Mike - 94
Legg, Dr. Paul D. - 129 McLaughlin, Dr. Steven P. - 101
Lemon, Dr. David G. - 92 McMullen, Dr. Michael S. - 62,102
Lenz, Mr. Michael - 120 McNeil, Mr. Scott - 35
Lepak, Mr. Nick - 23 McPhee, Dr. Kevin E. - 104
Leslie, Mr. Charles - 62,94 McPherson, Ms. Melissa - 33
Levi, Dr. Amnon - 84 Meerow, Dr. Alan W. - 4,45,92,140
Lewellen, Dr. Robert T. - 124 Mehlenbacher, Dr. Shawn A. - 57
Lewers, Dr. Kim - 62,118 Melendrez, Dr. Michael Martin - 140
Lewis, Mr. Benjamin - 45 Melouk, Dr. Hassan A. - 105
Liedl, Dr. Barbara E. - 92 Merwin, Dr. Ian - 68
Lindberg, Ms. Kami - 26 Metzger, Dr. Jim - 92
Page 146
INDEX
Meyer, Dr. William A. - 87 Ostry, Dr. Michael - 95
Michaels, Dr. Tom - 107 Oughterson, Mr. John M. - 24
Michelmore, Dr. Richard L. - 96 Owens, Dr. Chris - 24
Mielke, Dr. Eugene - 112 Owens, Ms. Kristina J. - 13
Miklas, Dr. Phillip - 107 Ozminkowski, Dr. Richard - 130
Milla-Lewis, Dr. Susana - 105 Panella, Dr. Lee - 63,124
Millard, Mr. Mark J. - 9,20,98 Pantalone, Dr. Vincent R. - 123
Miller, Dr. Dave - 66 Pantoja, Dr. Alberto - 5,32
Miller, Dr. Diane - 68 Parfitt, Dr. Dan - 57,95
Miller, Dr. Marvin - 92 Pastor-Corrales, Dr. Marcial - 107
Miller, Dr. Robert D. - 129 Pavelka, Ms. Marie - 31
Miller, Jr., Dr. J. Creighton - 59,109,135 Pavlista, Dr. Alexander - 109
Miller, Ms. Annette - 16 Payne, Dr. Jerry A. - 73
Mills, Dr. Nick - 94 Payne, Dr. Thomas - 137
Mirkov, Dr. T. Erik - 125 Peace, Dr. Cameron - 63,111
Moersfelder, Mr. Jeff - 42 Pecota, Dr. Kenneth V. - 128
Moldenhauer, Dr. Karen A. - 114 Pedersen, Dr. Jeff - 121
Moon, Ms. Sarah - 26 Pedersen, Ms. Yvonne - 40
Moore, Dr. Kim M. - 105 Pederson, Dr. Gary A. - 5,9,27,54,78,87,
Moore, Dr. Patrick P. - 119 121
Moore, Dr. Shanna - 71 Peel, Dr. Michael D. - 78
Moore, Mr. Dan - 16 Peffley, Dr. Ellen B. - 116
Moore, Ms. Paula M. - 31 Pellett, Dr. Harold - 140
Morelock, Dr. T. E. - 54,96,135 Pentecost, Ms. Gwen - 31
Mornhinweg, Dr. Dolores W. - 62,70 Percy, Dr. Richard - 82
Morris, Dr. J. Brad - 9,27,78,101 Peregrine, Ms. Esther - 36,123
Mortenson, Ms. Carol - 35 Peters, Dr. Jack - 40
Mosjidis, Dr. Jorge A. - 54,63,78,80 Peters, Dr. Susan J. - 130
Mosley, Dr. Alvin R. - 59,109 Peterson, Dr. Gary C. - 121
Moss, Mr. Dennis - 16 Peterson, Dr. Michael A. - 66
Mou, Dr. Beiquan - 63,96 Pfiffner, Ms. Lisa - 20
Muehlbauer, Dr. Fred J. - 80,104 Phillips, Dr. Dick - 135
Muehlbauer, Dr. Gary J. - 70 Pierce, Dr. Larry - 96
Muench, Mr. Stephen - 123 Pike, Dr. Leonard M. - 116
Murphy, Dr. J. Paul - 102 Pinnow, Mr. David - 27
Myers, Dr. James R. - 83,104,107 Pittman, Dr. Roy N. - 9,27,105
Nagao, Dr. Mike - 54 Pizzolato, Dr. Thompson - 51
Nagata, Dr. Russell - 96 Polek, Dr. Mary Lou - 75
Nass, Cris - 20 Pollak, Dr. Linda M. - 98
Nearpass, Mr. Robert - 23 Pool, Dr. Robert M. - 89
Neece, Mr. David - 36 Pooler, Dr. Margaret - 111
Nelson, Dr. Randall - 5,9,36,123 Porch, Dr. Tim - 107
Newman, Ms. Vicki - 47 Postman, Mr. Joseph - 9,41,112
Nielsen, Dr. Mark - 129 Potter, Dr. Dan - 95
Nielsen, Ms. Patricia - 47 Pounders, Dr. Cecil - 140
Nienhuis, Dr. James - 107 Prange, Mr. William - 16
Njiti, Dr. Victor N. - 128 Prins, Mr. Bernard - 9,42,90
Noffsinger, Dr. Steve - 63,80 Provenzano, Ms. Deborah - 41
Noroski, Mr. Dave - 16 Puppala, Dr. Naveen - 63,106
Nyberg, Ms. April - 40 Purcell, Dr. Larry - 123
Oard, Dr. Jim - 114 Purdy, Dr. Phillip - 16
Obert, Dr. Don - 102 Putnam, Dr. Daniel H. - 80
Ocumpaugh, Dr. William R. - 78 Quesenberry, Dr. Kenneth H. - 54,78
Odvody, Dr. Gary - 120 Quintanilla, Mr. Wilber - 45
Ohigashi, Mr. Lonn - 44 Quiros, Dr. Carlos - 96
Okamoto, Mr. Jason - 44 Raath, Mr. Dennis - 92
Okie, Dr. Dick - 111 Ramming, Dr. David - 111
Olano, Ms. Cecile - 45 Ramos, Dr. David E. - 95
Oliphant, Mr. James - 40 Randle, Dr. William M. - 116
Olsen, Dr. Richard - 140 Rangel, Mr. Benjamin - 47
Olson, Mr. Wayne L. - 31 Rapp, Mr. Steve - 17
O'Rear, Jerry D. - 120 Rashid, Dr. Khalid - 127
Orsorno, Dr. Juan - 107 Ray, Dr. Dennis T. - 57,101
Page 147
INDEX
Ray, Dr. Ian - 57 Schnell, Dr. Raymond J. - 5,45,54,63,125,
Raymer, Dr. Paul L. - 54,83 133
Reed, Dr. Barbara - 41 Schutzki, Dr. Robert E. - 141
Reed, Dr. Sandra - 63,140 Schwaninger, Dr. Heidi R. - 24,90
Reed, Ms. Meredith - 27 Schwartz, Mr. Thomas K. - 124
Reeves, Mr. Pat - 17 Scorza, Dr. Ralph - 111
Reich, Dr. Jonathan M. - 78 Scott, Dr. Jay W. - 131
Reid, Dr. William - 73 Seigies, Ms. Ann - 42
Reiling, Dr. Stephen D. - 59 Seiler, Dr. Gerald - 63,127
Reilley, Ms. Ann - 17 Serimian, Mr. Jerry - 33
Reilly, Dr. C. C. - 73 Shaner, Dr. Gregory E. - 102
Reisch, Dr. Bruce I. - 90 Sharman, Mr. David M. - 24
Reissig, Dr. Harvey - 68 Shaw, Dr. D. - 119
Reitsma, Ms. Kathleen - 9,21,85,97,101,117 Sheetz, Dr. Richard - 82
Renze, Mr. Eric - 34 Sheffer, Ms. Susan M. - 24
Reynolds, Dr. Andrew - 90 Shen, Dr. Mack - 21
Rhodes, Dr. Landon H. - 66 Shipe, Dr. Emerson R. - 54
Richard, Mr. Charles A. - 125 Shyamalrau, Dr. P. Tallury - 106
Richards, Dr. Chris - 17 Sibbett, Mr. Steve - 73
Richards, Dr. Ken - 102 Siegies, Ms. Ann - 43
Riday, Heathcliffe - 78 Simko, Dr. Ivan - 97
Riddick, Ms. Veronica - 27 Simmons, Dr. Kay - 1,70,99,102,114,121,137
Rife, Dr. Charlie L. - 49,83 Simon, Dr. Charles J. - 5,10,24,51,69,90
Riley, Dr. Michelle - 71 Simon, Dr. James E. - 101
Rinehart, Dr. Timothy A. - 140 Simon, Dr. Philipp W. - 60,117
Rinehart, Mr. Steve - 92 Simpson, Dr. Charles E. - 106
Robbins, Dr. Jim - 141 Singh, Dr. Shree P. - 108
Roberts, Dr. Philip A. - 135 Sinnott, Dr. Quinn P. - 12
Robertson, Dr. Larry D. - 5,9,24,51,83,85, Sjulin, Dr. Tom - 119
87,97,117,130 Skinner, Dr. Daniel Z. - 5,31,66
Robins, Joseph - 88 Skirvin, Dr. Robert - 113
Robinson, Dr. Terence L. - 68 Skogerboe, Ms. Dianne - 17
Rollins, Ms. Erin - 47 Slack, Dr. Steven A. - 60,92
Rom, Dr. Curt R. - 69 Sleper, Dr. David A. - 49
Rooney, Dr. William L. - 121 Smeeton, Mr. Brian W. - 129
Roose, Dr. Mikeal - 75 Smith, Dr. G. Ray - 78
Roseberg, Dr. Richard J. - 101 Smith, Dr. Margaret E. - 99
Rosenow, Dr. Darrell T. - 121 Smith, Dr. Richard R. - 79
Rosenquist, Dr. Eric M. - 1 Smith, Dr. Rusty - 123
Roskens, Dr. Bruce - 102 Smith, Dr. Steven - 66
Rubatzky, Dr. Vincent E. - 117 Smith, III, Mr. Carl T. - 135
Rucks, Mr. Phillip - 76 Smith, Mr. Gary L. - 33
Rudd, Dr. Jackie - 137 Smith, Ms. June - 21
Ruiz, Ms. Leila - 47 Snead, Mr. Joseph - 41
Rupe, Dr. John - 123 Snyder, Dr. John - 131
Rutger, Dr. J. Neil - 114 Sovero, Dr. Matti - 83
Rutger, Ms. Glenda - 35 Spinks, Ms. Merrelyn - 27,121
Rutz, Mr. Earl - 76 Spooner, Dr. David - 37,60,109
Sachs, Dr. Marty - 5,10,98 Sprau, Mr. Gerald L. - 36
Sagers, Dr. Jon - 98 Springer, Dr. Timothy L. - 79
Sakhanokho, Dr. Hamidou - 92 Srmack, Mr. William N. - 24
Sanders, Dr. Timothy H. - 106 Staats, Ms. Elise - 17
Satterwhite, Ms. Jean - 42 Stalker, Dr. H. Thomas - 54,106
Saunders, Dr. Joseph W. - 124 Stander, Dr. J. R. - 124
Scanlon, Mr. Martin - 46 Stannard, Mr. Mark E. - 57
Schaeffer, Ms. Mary - 99 Staska, Mr. Russell - 31
Schartner, Mr. Jesse J. - 37 Staub, Dr. Jack E. - 85
Schatz, Dr. Blaine G. - 80 Steadman, Dr. James R. - 108
Schlarbaum, Dr. Scott - 141 Stebbins, Mr. Robert A. - 21
Schmale, Ms. Lin - 92 Steffenson, Dr. Brian J. - 70,138
Schnapp, Mr. Paul - 34 Stern, Dr. Joseph - 83
Schneider, Dr. Ed - 92 Stern, Ms. Sharon - 12
Schneider, Dr. Sally - 1 Stevens, Mr. Richard E. - 36
Page 148
INDEX
Stevenson, Dr. Walt - 109 Vandeveer, Mr. Dennis - 41
Stewart, Dr. James M. - 82 Vankus, Ms. Phiffie - 28
Stieve, Ms. Susan - 5,10,34,93 Varner, Mr. Gregory M. - 108
Stimart, Dr. Dennis P. - 93 Veilleux, Dr. Richard E. - 55
Stoenescu, Dr. Florin - 127 Venuto, Dr. Brad C. - 79
Stommel, Dr. John R. - 51,131 Viands, Dr. Don R. - 66
Stone, Dr. Donald E. - 95 Volenec, Dr. Jeff J. - 66
Stoneman, Ms. Sheila - 37 Volin, Dr. Ray - 131
Stoner, Dr. Kimberly - 51 Volk, Dr. Gayle - 17
Storey, Dr. J. Benton - 73 Voss, Dr. Ron - 117
Stout, Mr. Dave - 31,66 Waddell, Mr. John - 17
Strickland, Mr. James T. - 27 Waines, Dr. John Giles - 81
Stuthman, Dr. Deon D. - 102 Waits, Mr. Greg - 28
Sugar, Dr. David - 113 Walburn, Ms. Sharon - 24
Sundin, Dr. George - 69 Waldron, Dr. Blair - 64,88
Surrency, Mr. Donald - 55 Walker, Dr. Andrew - 64,90
Sutton, Dr. Turner - 69 Walker, Dr. Stephanie - 64,71
Sweet, Ms. Jaclyn - 47 Wallace, Dr. Ted P. - 82
Swietlik, Dr. Dariusz - 69 Walter, Ms. Cheryl - 18
Taba, Dr. Suketoshi - 99 Walters, Dr. Christina W. - 5,18,57,121
Tai, Dr. George C. - 109 Wample, Dr. Robert L. - 90
Tai, Dr. Thomas H. - 114 Wang, Dr. Min - 117
Talmadge, Dr. Paul - 93 Wang, Dr. Ming Li - 28
Tarn, Dr. T. Richard - 60 Waniska, Dr. Ralph D. - 136
Tatum, Mr. Christopher W. - 27 Warkentin, Dr. Tom - 104
Taylor, Dr. Charles S. - 101 Warmund, Dr. Michelle - 69
Taylor, Dr. Norman L. - 10,79 Warnke, Scott - 88
Taylor, Mr. Gus - 27 Wasik, Ms. Wilhelmina C. - 45
Taylor, Mr. Jim - 135 Watkins, Dr. Christopher - 69
Taylor, Mr. Raymond - 136 Watson, Jr., Dr. Clarence - 55
Taylor, Ms. Lisa - 31 Waycott, Dr. William - 97
Teffeau, Marc - 141 Weatherspoon, Ms. Josephine - 36
Temple, Dr. Steven - 80 Webb, Dr. Susan - 85
Tennies, Ms. Sherri - 24 Weber, Dr. Courtney - 119
Tetrick, Mr. Kurt - 31 Webster, Dr. David - 104
Teuber, Dr. Larry R. - 66 Webster, Dr. Robert D. - 11
Tew, Dr. Thomas - 63,125 Weeden, Dr. Norman F. - 104
Thaxton, Dr. Peggy - 82 Weeks, Mr. Clay - 10,43,111
Thayer, Ms. Julie - 31 Wehner, Dr. Todd - 85
Thies, Dr. Judy A. - 71,136 Weishaar, Ms. Mindy - 21
Thoma, Ms. Laurie - 17 Wells, Mr. Art - 34
Thome, Dr. Catherine - 131 Wells, Mr. John - 113
Thompson, Dr. Tommy E. - 39,64,74 Welsh, Dr. Kent - 72
Thro, Dr. Anne Marie - 49,51,55,57,60,108 Welsh, Dr. Molly M. - 10,31,108
Tillman, Dr. Barry - 106,115 Welsh, Ms. Carrie - 18
Tingle, Ms. Nancy - 27 Wessel-Beaver, Dr. Linda - 85
Tonnis, Mr. Brandon - 27 Westerman, Dr. Robert L. - 60
Toro, Mr. Eugenio - 133 Wheeler, Dr. Terry - 82
Tracy, Dr. William F. - 49,64,99 Wheeler, Ms. Lana - 18
Trolinder, Dr. Linda - 82 White, Mr. Steven - 133
Tuinstra, Dr. Mitchell R. - 121 Whittemore, Dr. Alan - 141
Turner, Mr. Ken - 28 Widrlechner, Dr. Mark P. - 10,21,93,101,
Turner, Mr. Roy S. - 13 141
Turner, Ms. Marie - 17 Wiegrefe, Dr. Susan - 141
Tylka, Dr. Greg - 123 Wiersema, Dr. John H. - 2,6
Ulloa, Dr. Mauricio - 64,82 Wilcox, Dr. Wayne F. - 90
Ullrich, Dr. Steven E. - 70 Wilkins, Mr. Eric - 97
Vacant - 49 Wilkinson, Dr. Carol - 129
Van Berkum, Dr. Peter - 79 Williams, Dr. Paul - 99
Van Roekel, Mr. William - 21 Williams, Ms. Karen A. - 2,6,11,72,106
van Santen, Dr. Edzard - 81,88 Wilson, Dr. Jeffrey P. - 121
Vandemark, Dr. George J. - 64,66 Wilson, Ms. Kimberly - 35
Vandenberg, Dr. Albert - 81,104 Windels, Dr. Carol E. - 124
Page 149
INDEX
Winter, Ms. Stacey - 21
Winterstein, Mr. Mike - 45
Wipff, Dr. Joseph K. - 88
Wisler, Dr. Gail - 1
Woeste, Dr. Keith - 95,141
Wood, Dr. Bruce - 74
Woodlief, Mr. E. Ted - 10,129
Woteki, Dr. Catherine E. - 49
Wright, Dr. Glenn - 76
Wright, Dr. Les - 70
Wu, Dr. Kuo-Kao - 125
Yarbrough, Mr. Rob - 31
Yencho, Dr. G.Craig - 64,128
Yohe, Dr. John - 122
Young, Dr. Carrie - 72
Yu, Jing - 38
Zee, Dr. Francis T. - 6,10,44,55,58,133
Zemetra, Dr. Robert S. - 58
Zhang, Dr. Donglin - 52
Zhang, Dr. Xingping - 85
Zill, Mr. Gary - 134
Zimmerman, Dr. Thomas - 55 
 
 
 
 


 davido.extraxim@gmail.com