Delegates  
ICOLD 2002 
 
 

Country
 Name
 Company Or Organization
 E-mail
 Address
 Postal Code
 Telephone
 
Angola
 Tshama, Kilele
 ENE, E.P. - Empresa Nacional de Electricidade
 ene-ape@netangola.com
 CP 772 - Predio Geominas 6º,7º andares
 CP 772
 244-2-324214
 
Argentina
 Giuliani, Francisco Luis
 CRSEP
 fgiuliani@ciudad.com.ar
 Juaréz Celman 347
 8324
 299-4772717
 
Argentina
 Pujol, Alejandro
 RED Ingeniería SRL
 reding@infovia.com.ar
 Antartida Argentina 240
 Q8300ISP
 54-299-4432156
 
Australia
 Cole, Bruce
  
 bcole@trump.net.au
 13 Lipscombe Ave
 7005
 61-3-62251014
 
Australia
 Cummins, Phillip James
 SMEC Victoria PTY Ltd
 philc@smec.com.au
 PO Box 559
 3163
 61-41-9398366
 
Australia
 Forbes, Brian
 GHD Pty Ltd
 bforbes@ghd.com.au
 Gpo. Box 668
 Q4001
 617-32583601
 
Australia
 Jones, Hugh
 United Nations Environment Programme
 hjones@golder.com.au
 28 Loch Street
 WA 6010
 61-8-94277600
 
Australia
 Li, Steven
 Consultant
 ---
 Suit 1301, 5848 Olive Ave.
 V5H 4V6
 1-604-4543129
 
Australia
 Mc Donald, Leonard Angus
 ANCOLD - Australian National Committee on Large Dams
 len@damsafety.nsw.gov.au
 6 Kiama Street
 2145
 61-2-96314717
 
Australia
 Phillips, John Townley
 GHD Ply Ltd
 jphillips@ghd.com.au
 PO Box Y3108
 5932
 81-8-94290507
 
Australia
 Shannon, Brian
 Sunwater
 brian.shannon@sunwater.com.au
 PO Box 536, Albert St.
 4002
 1139009
 
Australia
 Williams, Adrian
 New South Wales Dams Safety Committee
 adian.williams@damsafety.nsw.gov.au
 29A Queens Road, Connells Point
 2221
 61-2-95461987
 
Austria
 Czerny, Helmut
 Fed.Ministry of Agriculture, Forestry and Water Management
 helmut.czerny@bwlfuw.gv.at
 Stubenring 1
 A-1010
 43-1-711002717
 
Austria
 Floegl, Werner H.
 FHCE, Dr. Floegl Hydroconsulting Eng.
 floegl.fhce.linz@aon.at
 Stockhofstr. 32
 A-4020
 43-732-660325
 
Austria
 Gaisbauer, Raimund
 Verbund - Austrian Hydro Power AG
 raimund.gaisbauer@verbund.at
 Parkring 12
 A-1010
 43-1-5311350407
 
Austria
 Heigerth, Guenther
 Techn. University Graz
 heigerth@kwb.tu-graz.ac.at
 Stremaygasse 10
 A-8010
 43-316-8738360
 
Austria
 Netzer, Dipl. Ing., Elmar
 Vorarlberger Illwerke Aktiengesellschaft
 elmar.netzer@illwerke.at
 Batloggstrasse 36
 A-6780
 43-5556-70186212
 
Austria
 Pichler, Walter
 Verbundplan Prüf-U. Messtechnik
 pichler.walter@vpm-strass.com
 Hidr. 103, A-6261 Bruck
 A-6261
 43-5244-63494
 
Austria
 Zenz, Gerald
 Verbundplan GmbH
 gerald.zenz@verbundplan.at
 Reinerstrabe 29
 A-5020
 43-662-868222402
 
Belgium
 Caufriez, Valmy
 Ministère de l'Equipement
 vcaufriez@swing.be
 Rue des Hérutis 12
 B5670
 32-475-284540
 
Belgium
 Lejeune, André, G.H.
 University of Liege
 agh.lejeune@ulg.ac.be
 B52 Chemin des Chevreuils
 4000
 32-4-3669560
 
Bosnia Herzegovina
 Milicevic, Milorad
 Hydro Power Plant "Trebisnjica"
 hettp@spicanet.net
 Obala Luke Vukalovica 2
 89101
 387-59-260214
 
Bosnia Herzegovina
 Uljarevic, Mato
 Hydro Power Plant "Trebisnjica"
 hettp@spicanet.net
 Obala Luke Vukalovica 2
 89101
 387-59-261529
 
Brazil
 Andrezejewski, Ricardo Hey
 Leme Engenharia Ltda
 rha@cob.com.br
 R. Deputado Antonio Edu Vieira 999
 88040901
 55-48-2317968
 
Brazil
 Andriolo, Francisco Rodrigues
 Andriolo ITO Engenharia SC Ltda
 fandrio@attglobal.net
 R. Cristalandia 181 - Alto Pinheiros
 5465000
 55-11-30225613
 
Brazil
 Àvila, Joaquim Pimenta de
 Pimenta de Ávila Consultion Ltda
 pimentadeavila@attglobal.net
 Caixa Postal 3002 - Savassi
 30112970
 55-31-32861711
 
Brazil
 Balvedi, Jandir Antonio
 Itaipu Binacional
 jandir@itaipu.gov.br
 Av. Tancredo Neves 6731
 85866900
 55-45-5203956
 
Brazil
 Bandeira, Oscar Machado
 Engevix Engenharia S.A
 renata@engevix-df.com.br
 Centro Emp. Varig - SCN Qd. 04-Sl 1301
 70710500
 55-61-4263077
 
Brazil
 Belitardo, Gustavo
 Construtora Norberto Odebrecht
 belitard@br.odebrecht.com
 Caixa Postal 259
 45820970
 55-73-2818127
 
Brazil
 Betioli, Ideval
 Enercan
 betioli@enercan.com.br
 R. João Cordeiro dos Santos 833
 89620000
 55 49 5510940
 
Brazil
 Betioli, José Edson
 Itaipu Binacional
 betioli@itaipu.gov.br
 R. das Acacias 58 - Vila B
 85867030
 55-45-5203585
 
Brazil
 Bosa, Ivar Mateus
 Consórcio Cigla-Sade (UHE Ponte de Pedra)
 ivar.bosa@ciglasade.com.br
 Caixa Postal 40
 79415000
 55-67-2543110
 
Brazil
 Budweg, Ferdinand M. G.
 Self Employed
 budweg@uol.com.br
 Rua Teixeira de Freitas 161
 4748030
 55-11-56860548
 
Brazil
 Canali, Gilberto Valente
 Brazilian Committee on Dams
 gvcanali@bol.com.br
 Av. Rubens de Arruda Ramos 1496-Ap1001
 88015700
 55-48-2250064
 
Brazil
 Caproni Junior, Nelson
 Furnas / CBDB
 caproni@furnas.com.br
 Av. T-5 Nº 825 - Apto 701 (Setor Bueno)
 74230040
 55-62-2594845
 
Brazil
 Carvalho, Erton
 Comitê Brasileiro de Barragens
 erton@furnas.gov.br
 R. Timóteo da Costa 1033/402
 22450130
 55-21-25284692
 
Brazil
 Carvallo, Julio Cesar
 Itaipu Binacional
 ---
  
  
  
 
Brazil
 Castro, Fabio de Gennaro
 FGC Consultoria e Participações S/C
 fabiodegennarocastro@hotmail.com
 Av. Bagiru 275
 5469020
 55-11-30227384
 
Brazil
 Coreixas Junior, Paulo
 Comitê Brasileiro de Barragens
 coreixas@mls.com.br
 R. Barão de Lucena 115/801
 22260020
 55-21-25391076
 
Brazil
 Fiorini, Ademar Sérgio
 Itaipu Binacional
 fiorini@itaipu.gov.br
 R. do Campanário 25 - Vila B
 85867030
 55-45-5202632
 
Brazil
 Freire de Carvalho, Afonso Portella
 Engevix Engenharia S.A
 renata@engevix-df.com.br
 Centro Emp. Varig-SCN Qd.04-Sl 1301
 70710500
 55-61-4263077
 
Brazil
 Gama, Humberto Rodrigues
 Eletronorte
 hrgama@eln.gov.br
 SCN Quadra 6 Conjunto B-Sala 408-Bl 8
 70718900
 55-61-4295431
 
Brazil
 Lacerda, Saulo Silva
 Engevix Engenharia S.A
 renata@engevix-df.com.br
 Centro Emp. Varig-SCN Qd.04-Sl 1301
 70710500
 55-61-4263077
 
Brazil
 Leonardo, Carlos Roberto T.
 Itaipu
 ---
  
  
  
 
Brazil
 Machado, Brasil P.
 Intertechne
 bpm@intertechne.com.br
 R. Marechal Deodoro, 51 - 15º andar
 80020905
 55-41-2197200
 
Brazil
 Martins, Hildário
 Construções e Comércio Camargo Corrêa
 ---
 Rod BR 422 Km 13 - Vila Permanente
 68464000
 55-94-37878260
 
Brazil
 Martins, Wagner Duarte
 Engevix Engenharia S.A
 renata@engevix-df.com.br
 Centro Emp. Varig-SCN Qd.04-Sl 1301
 70710500
 55-61-4263077
 
Brazil
 Mastella, Deise Viana
 Consórcio Cigla-Sade (UHE Pont de Pedra)
 deisemastella@hotmail.com
 Caixa Postal 40
 79415000
 55-67-2543110
 
Brazil
 Matias, Marcos de Castro
 Engevix Engenharia S.A
 renata@engevix-df.com.br
 Centro Emp. Varig-SCN Qd.04-Sl 1301
 70710500
 55-61-4263077
 
Brazil
 Maurer, Edilberto
 Brazilian Committee on Dams
 maurere@ig.com.br
 R. Arquimedes Cruz 243
 82520020
 55-41-2626914
 
Brazil
 Mello, Roberto da Silva
 Boart Longyear Ltda
 rsmello@attglobal.net
 R. Castro Tavares 31 - Manguinhos
 21041170
 55-21-25604315
 
Brazil
 Mescolin, Hugo Celso
 Itaipu
 ---
  
  
  
 
Brazil
 Miguez de Mello, Flavio
 Brazilian Committee on Dams
 geologos@openlink.com.br
 Estrada da Gávea Pequena 952/109A
 20531420
 55-21-24925270
 
Brazil
 Misael, Sérgio Abu-Jamra
 RDR Consultores Associados
 rdr@rdr.srv.br
 Av. Visconde de Guarapuava 45
 80050050
 55-41-3621057
 
Brazil
 Osako, Claudio Issamy
 Itaipu Binacional
 ---
  
  
  
 
Brazil
 Pacelli de Andrade, Walton
 Furnas
 wpacelli@furnas.com.br
 Caixa Postal 457
 74001970
 55-62-2396320
 
Brazil
 Penna Neto, Fábio Oliveira
 Engevix Engenharia S.A
 renata@engevix-df.com.br
 Centro Emp. Varig - SCN Qd. 04-Sl 1301
 70710500
 55-61-4263077
 
Brazil
 Picchi Júnior, Daniel
 Construções e Comércio Camargo Corrêa
 danielpj@tuc.cccc.camargocorrea.com.br
 Rod BR 422 Km 13 - Vila Permanente
 68464000
 55-94-37781028
 
Brazil
 Pinto, Nelson
 Independent Consultant
 pinto@lactec.org.br
 Av. Vicente Machado 2340
 80440020
 55-41-2662941
 
Brazil
 Porto, Evangelista Caetano
 Itaipu Binacional
 ---
  
  
  
 
Brazil
 Sayão Barreto, Pedro Paulo
 Comitê Brasileiro de Barragens
 ppsb@unikey.com.br
 R. Represa dos Ciganos, 50
 22765400
 55-21-25285320
 
Brazil
 Schwab, Marcos Antonio
 Itaipu Binacional
 schwab@itaipu.gov.br
 R. Comendador de Araujo 551-9º andar
 80420000
 55-41-3214080
 
Brazil
 Silveira, João Francisco Alves
 SBB Engenharia
 sbbengenharia@terra.com.br
 Rua Arthur Azevedo 1231
 5404013
 55-11-91052715
 
Brazil
 Tomazoni Silva, Micheline
 Enercan Campos Novos Energia
 micheline@enercan.com.br
 R. Coronel Pedro Carlos 590
 89620000
 55 49 5510945
 
Brazil
 Victor Rodrigues, Luiz Fernando
 Hydroplus Int/Ingerop Tecnilogia e Engenharia
 vicrodrig@uol.com.br
 Av. Rio Branco 245 - 280 and.
 20040009
 55-21-25245691
 
Brazil
 Villas Bôas, Maria Lucia
 Itaipu Binacional
 malu@itaipu.gov.br
 R. do Contorno 66 - Vila B
 85867030
 55-45-5202529
 
Brazil
 Viotti, Cássio B.
 Brazilian Comitee on Dams
 cbviotti@uai.com.br
 Av. Afonso Pena 4133 - Sala 802
 30130008
 55-31-32259673
 
Brazil
 Znamensky, Dimitry
 University of Brasília (UnB) - Cvil Engineering Department
 dznam@terra.com.br
 SQN 310, Bloco "A", 223
 70756010
 55-61-2733968
 
Brazil
 Zydan Sória, Miguel Augusto
 Itaipu Binacional
 soria@itaipu.gov.br
 R. do Campanário 54 - Vila B
 85867030
 55-45-5202062
 
Bulgaria
 Abadjiev, Hristo
 University of Civil Engineering - Sofia
 abadjiev@pc-link.net
 3 Street Dospat
 1606
 359-2-547764
 
Bulgaria
 Dimitrov, Netzo
 Energoprojekt-Hydropower Limited
 a.tzenkov@ep-hydro.com
 51 James Bourchier
 1407
 359-2-9600641
 
Bulgaria
 Lozanov, Volodya Antimov
 Helpik Ltd.
 office@helpik.bg
 17 A Lilia Str.
 1614
 359-2-9555783
 
Bulgaria
 Slavov, Anton Penkov
 Natsionalna Elektricheska Kompania
 aslavov@nek.bg
  
 1040
 3592-9861892
 
Bulgaria
 Tsvetanov, Bozhidar
 Natsionalna Elektricheska Kompania
 bojidar@dams.nek.bg
  
 1040
 3592-9885615
 
Canada
 Boesche, Steven
 Boart Longyear Inc.
 sboesche@boartlongyear.com
 1111 Main Street West
 P1B 8H6
 1-705-4742800
 
Canada
 Caron, Octave
 Hydro-Quebéc
 caron.octave@hydro.qc.ca
 855 Sainte-Catherine Street East,18th Fl
 H2L 4P5
 1-514-8405228
 
Canada
 Chan, Peter K.
 Ontario Power Generation
 peter.chan@opg.com
 700 University Avenue
 M5G 1X6
 1-416-5926517
 
Canada
 Fan, Benedict H.
 B.C. Hydro Engineering
 ben.fan@bchydro.bc.ca
 6911 Southpoint Drive, Podium A02
 V3N 4x8
 1-604-5282471
 
Canada
 Gratton, Yves
 CIGB-ICOLD Montréal 2003
 gratton.yves@hydro.qc.ca
 75 Ouest, Blvd Rene-Levesque, 10è Etage
 H2Z 1A4
 1-514-2894522
 
Canada
 Guertin, Gaétan
 Hydro-Québec
 guertin.gaetan@hydro.qc.ca
 75 Boul. René-Lévesque Quest 3eme Etage
 H2Z 1A4
 1-514-2895426
 
Canada
 Guillaud, Christian
 SNC-Lavalin
 christian.guillaud@snclavalin.com
 455, Boulevard Rewé Lévesque Ouest
 H2Z 1Z3
 1-514-3931000
 
Canada
 Hartford, Des
 BC Hydro
 des.hartford@bchydro.com
 6911 Southpoint Drive
 V3N 4X8
 1-604-5282423
 
Canada
 McLeod, Harvey
 Klohn Crippen
 hmcleod@klohn.com
 500-2955 Virtual Way
 V5M 4X6
 1-604-2518454
 
Canada
 Nadon, Michel
 CIGB-ICOLD Montréal 2003
 nadon.michel@hydro.qc.ca
 75 West Ren;e-Lévesque Boulevard, 10th F
 H2Z 1A4
 1-514-2894601
 
Canada
 Paquette, Yves
 CIGB-ICOLD Montréal 2003
 ypc@videotron.ca
 75,René-Levesque West, 10th Floor
 H2Z 1A4
 1-514-9406112
 
Canada
 Pinsonneault, Lise
 CIGB-ICOLD Montréal 2003
 pinsonneault.lise@hydro.qc.ca
 75, Boul. René-Levesque West. 21st Floor
 H2Z 1A4
 1-514-2894628
 
Canada
 Smith, Grant
 Ontario Power Generation
 pa.zielinski@opg.com
 700 University Ave, H15-G26
 M5G IX6
 1-416-5928174
 
Canada
 Tournier, Jean-Pierre
 Hydro-Quebec
 tournier.jean-pierre@hydro.qc.ca
 855 Rue Ste-Catherine Est 12 Estage
 H2L 4P5
 1-514-8403000
 
Canada
 Verzeni, Gérard
 Hydro-Québec Production
 verzeni.gerard@hydro.qc.ca
 75 Boul. Réne-Lévesque Ouest 10e.Etage
 H2Z 1A4
 1-514-2894598
 
Chile
 Noguera, Guillermo
 Edic Ingenieros Limitada
 gnoguera@edic.cl
 Alonso de Cordova 5151 Of. 1301
 6770985
 56-2-3785610
 
Chile
 Richards Abans, Osvaldo
 Edic Ingenieros Ltda
 orichards@edic.cl
 Alonso de Córdova 5151 - Oficina 1301
 56-2-3785610
 
China
 Ai, Yong Ping
 Yunnan Lancang River Hydropower Develop. Co. Ltd
 anntian@hotmail.com
 15, Tuodong Road
 650011
 86-871-3014573
 
China
 Chen, Houqun
 China Institute of Water Resources and Hydropower Research
 ---
 20, West Chegongzhuang Rd. P.O.Box 366
 100044
 86-10-68415522
 
China
 Chen, Minjian
 Department of Water Resources, IWHR
 chenmj@iwhr.com
 20 Chegongzhuang West Road
 100044
 86-10-68415522
 
China
 Dong, Dezhong
 Xiaolangdi Engineering Consulting Co. Ltd
 dzdong@371.net
 Tiyuan City, Henan Provicen
 454681
 86-379-3905416
 
China
 Huang, Xinsheng
 Erton Hydropower Development Company Ltd
 wsy@ehdc.com.cn
 No 98 Shuanglim Road,Choydau.Sichuan
 610021
 86-28-82907605
 
China
 Jia, Jinsheng
 China Inst. Of Water Resources and Hydropower Research
 ---
 West Rd. 20 Chegongshuang
 100044
 86-10-68435228
 
China
 Jiang, Rongmei
 Longton Water and Electricity Development Co. Ltd
 ---
 38 Xi Xian Road,Narring,Guangxi
 530023
 86-778-7827154
 
China
 Li, Nenghui
 Nanjing Hydraulic Research Institute
 ---
 34 Hujuguan
 210024
 86-25-5829532
 
China
 Lin, Peng
 State Power Corporation of China
 peng-lin@sp.com.cn
 Dept of Science & Tech.No 86,Xichangan
 100031
 010-665599563
 
China
 Liu, Jing Di
 China National Water Res.&Hydro Eng.Corp.
 cwhec@263.net
 Room 811, Nº1, Ertiao, Baigwang
 100761
 010-63416286
 
China
 Pan, Luashong
 Longton Water and Electricity Development Co. Ltd
 ---
 38 Xi Xian Road,Narring Guangxi
 530023
 13977846989
 
China
 Peng, Gang
 China Yangtze Three Gorges Project Development Corporation
 yang_hongbin@ctgpc.com.cn
 No.1, Jianshe Road, Xiba
 443002
 86-717-6762283
 
China
 Ruan, Xiaohong
 Huhai University
 xhruan@public1.ptt.js.cn
 1 Xikang Road, Nanjing , China
 210098
 86-25-3706007
 
China
 Sheng-Hong, Chen
 Wuhan University
 shchen@wuhee.edu.cn
 School of Water and Hydropower
 430072
 86-27-67802635
 
China
 Shi, Chengliang
 State Power Corporation of China
 ---
 Dept.of Power Source Construction,No 86
 100031
 010-66598686
 
China
 Song, Yongjie
  
 ---
 No.7 Haixi Road, Xinig
 810003
 86-971-6174837
 
China
 Sun, Zhiyu
 China Yangtze Three Gorges Project Development Corporation
 yang_hongbin@ctgpc.com.cn
 No.1, Jianshe Road, Xiba
 443002
 86-717-6762283
 
China
 Xie, Xiang Rong
 Changjiang Inst.of Surrey, Planing, Designand and Research
 ---
 1863 Liberation Ave.
 430010
 027-8280307
 
China
 Xie, Xiaoping
  
 ---
 No.9 Haixi Road,Xiriag,Chingai Province
 810003
 86-972-87930004
 
China
 Yang, Hongbin
 China Yangtze Three Gorges Project Development Corporation
 yang_hongbin@ctgpc.com.cn
 No.1, Jianshe Road, Xiba
 443002
 86-717-6762283
 
China
 Zhang, Chaoran
 China Yangtze Three Gorges Project Development Corporation
 yang_hongbin@ctgpc.com.cn
 No.1, Jianshe Road, Xiba
 443002
 86-717-6762283
 
China
 Zhang, Jinsheng
 China Yangtze Three Gorges Project Development Corporation
 yang_hongbin@ctgpc.com.cn
 No.1, Jianshe Road, Xiba
 443002
 86-717-6762283
 
China
 Zhu, Dangsheng
 General Institute of Water Resources MWR
 shuiku@263.net
 No 2-1 Beixiao Street-Siu pu Kang
 100011
 8610-62056492
 
Colombia
 Marulanda, Alberto
 Ingetec S.A
 amarula@ingetec.com.co
 Apartado Aereo 5099
  
 57-1-2877429
 
Colombia
 Ospina, Carlos S.
 Ingetec S.A
 cospina@ingetec.com.co
 A.A. 5099
 1
 57-1-2856715
 
Colombia
 Pinzon, Mario
 Hidromiel - Miel I Project
 hid_geob@col2.telecom.com.co
 Carrera 28B Nº 71A-06 Edif. La Fontana
 57-68-554227
 
Czech Republic
 Jandora, Jan
 Water Structures Institute, Faculty of Civil Engineering
 jandora.j@fce.vutbr.cz
 Zizkova 17
 662 37
 420-5-41147759
 
Czech Republic
 Polácék, Jirí
 Vodní Díla - TBD a.s
 polacek@vdtbd.cz
 Sankarská 908
 CZ-10200
 42-602-648652
 
Czech Republic
 Riha, Jaromir
 Water Structures Institute, Faculty of Civil Engineering
 riha.j@fce.vutbr.cz
 Zizkova 17
 662 37
 420-5-41147753
 
Czech Republic
 Satrapa, Ladislav
 CTV Prague College of Civil Engineering
 satrapa@fsv.cvut.cz
 Thakuroua 7, Prague 6
 16629
 4,20224E+11
 
Denmark
 Andersen, Joergen Raae
 Greenland Resources A/S
 jra@ghsdk.dk
 Pilestraede 52
 1112
 45-33693451
 
Denmark
 Mai, Henrik
 NIRAS Consulting Engineers and Planners
 hnm@niras.dk
 Sortemosevej 2
 DK-3850
 45-48104200
 
Dominican Rep.
 Armenteros, Jose Manuel
 Comite Dominicano de Grandes Presas
 ing.armenteros@codetel.net.do
 Ave.San Martin 122, Altos
 1101
 809-5651360
 
Egypt
 Heikal, Abdel-Moety Hassan
 Ministry of Water Resources
 nohedmorei@hotmail.com
 Delta-Barrage, Kaloubia
 13621
 20-2-2186992
 
Egypt
 Osman, Hassan Mohamed
 High Aswan Dam Authority
 hasanosmang@hotmail.com
 High Aswan West
  
 20-97-480442
 
Egypt
 Shalaby, Abd-Elrahman Mohamed
 Ministry of Water Resources
 ar_shalpy@mwri.gov.eg
 Nile Street - Imbaba / Guiza
 12666
 2947194
 
Finland
 Autti, Markku
 Kemijoki Oy
 markku.autti@kemijoki.fi
 P.O. Box 8131
 96101
 358-16-7402285
 
Finland
 Kuusiniemi, Risto
 Finnish Environment Institute
 risto.kuusiniemi@ymparisto.fi
 P.O. Box 140
 FIN00251
 358-9-40300917
 
Finland
 Laasonen, Juha
 Fortum Engineering Ltd
 juha.laasonen@fortum.com
 POB 10 - Fortum
 48
 358-10-4532655
 
Finland
 Puranen, Hannu
 Kemiuoki
 hannu.puranen@kemijoki.fi
 Valta Katu 9-11
 96100
 358-16-7402388
 
Finland
 Pyyny, Jussi
 Kemijoki Ou
 jussi.pyyny@kemijoki.fi
 Valtakatu 9-11
 96100
 358-16-7402290
 
Finland
 Yli-Kovero, Heikki
 Fortum Engineering Ltd
 heikki.yli-kovero@fortum.com
 POB 10-Fortum
 48
 358-10-4532303
 
France
 Alam, Sultan
  
 sultanalam@compuserve.com
 Sultan Alam, La Couchoua
 83330
 33-494-986694
 
France
 Bergeret, Andre
 Electricite de France
 andre.bergeret@edf.fr
 EDF - CIH - Cedex
 73373
 0479-606003
 
France
 Bister, Denis
 Electricity of France
 denis.bister@edf.fr
 16 Rue Henry Bordeaux
 74000
 33-450231985
 
France
 Carrère, Alain Jean
 Coyne et Bellier
 ---
 9, Allée des Barbarrniero
 92632
 331-41-850369
 
France
 Fry, Jean-Jacques
 Electricity de France
 jena-jacques.fry@edf.fr
 73379 - Cedex - Le Bourget du Lac
 73373
 33-479-606178
 
France
 Goguel, Bernard
 Coyne et Bellier
 bgl@coyne-et-bellier.fr
 9, Allee des Barbanniero
 92632
 331-41-850369
 
France
 Gregoire, Alain Michel
 Electricite de France (EDF)
 alain.gregoire@edf.fr
 Savoie Technolac
 73373
 33-479-606174
 
France
 Grenier, Emmanuel
 ICOLD/CIGB
 egrenier@noos.fr
 27me Rébeval
 75019
 33-142-467267
 
France
 Launay, Jean
 Vinci Construction Grands Projets
 ---
 5 Cours Ferdinand-de-Lesseps
 92851
 331-47163101
 
France
 Le Delliou, Patrick
 Drire Rhone Alpes - BETCGB
 patrick.ledelliou@industrie.gouv.fr
 44, Avenue Marcelin Berthelot
 38030
 33-4-7669347
 
France
 Lecornu, Jacques, Roland
 ICOLD - CIGB
 secretaire.general@icold-cigb.org
 151 Bd Haussmann
 75008
 33-1-40426824
 
France
 Lemperiére, Francois
 Hydrocoop
 ---
 18, Rue de la Bourgogne
 92190
 33-1-45344289
 
France
 Lino, Michel
 ISL
 info@isl-ingeniere.fr
 75 Bd. Mac Donald
 75019
 33-1-55269999
 
France
 Poupart, Michel
 Electricite de France
 michel.poupart@edf.fr
 EDF-Site Cap Ampere - 1 Place Pleyel
 93282
 33-1-43693681
 
France
 Schauner, Nathalie
 ICOLD, Central Office
 cb028-3@dial.oleane.com
 151 Boulevard Haussman
 75008
 33-1-53751652
 
France
 Schauner, Nicole
 ICOLD Central Office
 cb028-3@dial.oleane.com
 151 Bd. Haussmann
 75008
 33-1-53751622
 
France
 Tardieu, Bernard
 Coyne et Bellier
 ---
 9 Allen des Barbanniers
 92632
 331-41-850369
 
France
 Weisrock, Ghislan-Rolan-Marie
 Compagnie Nationale du Rhône
 ---
 2 Rue André Bonin
 69
 33-4-72006900
 
FYROM
 Andonov Cento, Ilija
 State Water Fund of Macedonia
 zvdstp@met.net.ml
 16B, Njegoseva Street
 1000
 389-2-363790
 
FYROM
 Mihailov, Vladimir
 Institute of Earthquake Engineering and Eng. Seismology
 mihailov@pluto.iziis.ukim.edu.mk
 Salvador Aliende 73, P.O. Box 101
 1000
 389-2-112163
 
FYROM
 Tancev, Ljubomir
 Faculty of Civil Engineering, Univ.Ss.Cyril and Methodius
 tancev@gf.ukim.edu.mk
 PO Box 560, Partizanski odredi 24
 1000
 389-2-117367
 
Germany
 Godde, Dominik
 Hochtief
 fominik.godde@hochtief.de
 Opernplatz 2
 45128
 49-201-8241703
 
Germany
 Haas, Hans
 E. ON Wasserkraft GmbH
 hans.haas@eon-energie.com
 Luitpoldstrasse 27
 D-84034
 49-871-6944200
 
Germany
 Heitefuss, Christian
 Ruhr River Association (Ruhrverband)
 chi@ruhrverband.de
 Kronprinzenstr, 37
 D-45128
 49-201-1782630
 
Germany
 Horlacher, Hans B.
 Dresden Univ.of Technology
 hans-b.horlacher@mailbox.tu-dresden.de
 Dresden Univer.of Technology
 1062
 49-351-46334397
 
Germany
 Metzger, Bernhard
 Gauff GMBH & Co. Engineering Kg
 bmetzger@gauff.com
 Berner Str. 45
 60437
 69-50008160
 
Germany
 Rissler, Peter
 Ruhrverband
 p.rissler@ruhrverband.de
 Kronprinzenstr. 37
 45128
 49-201-1782600
 
Germany
 Sieber, Hans-Ulrich
 Dam Authority of Saxony
 hansulrich.sieber@ltv.smul.sachsen.de
 Post Box 100234
 D-01782
 49-3501-796348
 
Germany
 Strobl, Theodor
 Technische Uniersitöt
 strobl@bv.tum.de
 Arcisstrabe 21
 D80290
 49-89-28923160
 
Germany
 Trojanow, Marin
 ATZ Mission in Yugoslavia
 trojanow@gmx.de
 Zupana Vlastimira 6
 11000
 381-11-666544
 
Germany
 Vogler, Georg
 Planungsburo Dr. Vogler GMBH - Consulting
 dr.voglergmbhkeh@t-online.de
 Mitterstetten 16
 84094
 087539617-0
 
India
 Gangopadhyay, Amit Kumar
 National Hydroelectric Power Corporation Ltd.
 gangopadhyay@nhpc.nlc.in
 NHPC Office Complex, Sector 33
 121003
 91-129-5276092
 
India
 Gupta, Virendra Kumar
 National Hydro-Electric Power Corporation Ltd.
 guptavk@nhpc.nic.in
 Flat Nº30, Nilgiri Apartments Alaknanda
 110019
 91-129-5279134
 
India
 Jothiramalingam, K.
 Karnataka Power Corporation Limited
 ramalingam@karnatakapower.com
 Race Course Road
 560001
 2255606
 
India
 Mutalik-Nadgouda, Prakash
 Karnataka Power Corporation Limited
 ---
 Nº82, Shakthi Bhavan,Race Course Road
 560001
 91-080-2204452
 
India
 Nath, Rakesh
 Bhakra Beas Management Board
 eman@bbmb.nic.in
 Madhya Marg, Sector 19-B,Chandigarh
 160019
 91-172-548542
 
India
 Parmar, B. J.
 Backbone Projects Ltd.
 bjpsays@recliffmail.com
 A-7 Kumud Aptt.,Off. C.G. Road, Stadium5
 380009
 91-79-6466453
 
India
 Prasad, Yogendra
 National Hydroelectric Power Corporation Ltd
 yprasad@nhpc.nlc.in
 NHPC Office Complex, Sector-33
 121003
 91-129-5278092
 
India
 Sen, Siba Prasad
 National Hydro-Electric Power Corporation Ltd.
 spsen@nhpc.nic.in
 NHPC Office Complex Sector -33
 121003
 91-129-5274004
 
India
 Varma, C. V. J.
 ICOLD
 cvj@vsnl.com
 A2/158 Janakpuri
 110058
 91-11-5556196
 
India
 Venugopal, C.
 Karnataka Power Corporation Limited
 ---
 Nº 82, Shakthi Bhawan, Race Course Road
 560001
 080-2269930
 
India
 Verma, Chander
 Continental Foundation Joint Centure
 cv@cclindia.com
 Continental House, 28 - B-Nobru Place
 110019
 6424116
 
India
 Verma, Mohinder
 Continental Foundation Joint Venture
 ---
 Continental House 28 Nohru Place
 110 019
 6424115
 
Indonesia
 Hargono, Bambang
  
 bhargono@yahoo.com
 JL. Kuricang XXIV 13 Pondok Bintaro
 622-17-3690702
 
Indonesia
 Sidarto, Jos
 INACOLD
 josidar@attglobal.net
 Brawaijaya Raya 23
 12160
 62-21-7210136
 
Indonesia
 Sudjana, Tjetjep
 "Jasa Tirta" Public Corporation
 ---
 Jalan Agussalim Nº69
 10350
 62-21-3143807
 
Indonesia
 Sudjana, Tjetjep
 "Jasa Tirta" Public Corporation
 ---
 Jalan Agussalim Nº69
 10350
 62-21-3143807
 
Iran
 Amini Kafiabad, Hamid Reza
 Iran Water and Power Resources Development Company (IWPC)
 iwpcdtec@anadana.com
 No 212 Ostad Nejatollahi St.
 15875
 98-21-8839730
 
Iran
 Aryan, Tayebeh
 Mahab Ghooss C.E.
 inf@mahabghooss.com
 Nº17 Takharestan Alley,Dastgerdi Ave
 19187
 98-21-2254383
 
Iran
 Badamchizadeh, Aliannaghi
  
 ---
  
  
  
 
Iran
 Doroodian Movahed, Mohsen
 Mahab Ghooss Co.
 inf@mahabghooss.com
 Nº17 Takharestan Alley,Dastgerdi Ave
 19187
 98-21-2254383
 
Iran
 Farhangi, Bijan
 Iranian Committee on Large Dams
 ircold@neda.net
 Nº 24, Shahrsaz Atley,Kargozar Sr.Zafar
 19187
 9821-2262713
 
Iran
 Fouladi Nashta, Changiz
 Peymab Co.
 peymab@mftmail.com
 No:30, Rahban Alley, Felestin Shomali Av
 14158
 98-21-8800196
 
Iran
 Ghanooni Mahabadi, Shahin
 Mahab Ghooss Co.
 inf@mahadghodss.com
 Nº17 Takharestan Alley,Dastgerdi Ave
 19187
 98-21-2254383
 
Iran
 Gharavy, Mojtaba
 Iran Water and Power Resources Development Company (IWPC)
 iwpcdtec@anadana.com
 No 212 Ostad Nejatollahi St.
 15875
 98-21-8839730
 
Iran
 Heidari, Ali
 Moshanir Power Engineering Consultants
 a.heidari@moshanir.com
 Khodami Ave Vanak Sq. Tehran
 19395469
 98-21-8776682
 
Iran
 Khazaei, Fereidoon
  
 ---
  
  
  
 
Iran
 Khorsandi Ardebili, Hamid
 LAR Consulting Engs.
 mohebbino@yahoo.com
 Sharifi Vally, 23, Valyasr Ave,Vanak Cir
 98-21-8870291
 
Iran
 Mirhadi Tafreshi, Mohamad Hosein
 Iran Water and Power Resources Development Company (IWPC)
 iwpcdtec@anadana.com
 No 212 Ostad Nejatollahi St.
 15875
 98-21-8839730
 
Iran
 Moarefi, Hossein
  
 ---
  
  
  
 
Iran
 Mohammadi Zadeh, Mansour
 Peymab Co.
 peymab@mftmail.com
 No:30, Rahban Alley, Felestin Shomali Av
 14158
 98-21-8800196
 
Iran
 Mokhtare, Alireza
 Mahab Ghooss Co.
 inf@mohabghooss.com
 Nº17 Takharestan Alley,Dastgerdi Ave
 19187
 98-21-2254383
 
Iran
 Naghibi Beidokhtt, Ali
 Mahab Ghooss Co.
 inf@mahabghoooss.com
 Nº17 Takharestan Alley,Dastgerdi Ave
 19187
 98-21-2254383
 
Iran
 Najafi, Mohammad Reza
 Mahab Ghooss C.E.
 inf@mahabghooss.com
 Nº17 Takharestan Alley,Dastgerdi Ave
 19187
 98-21-2254385
 
Iran
 Noorzad, Ali
 Iranian Committee on Large Dams
 ircold@neda.net
 Nº 24, Shahrsaz Atley,Kargozar Sr.Zafar
 19187
 9821-2262713
 
Iran
 Noushad Soheili, Seyed Saeed
 Tahlieh Construction Co.
 ssoheili@hotmail.com
 P.O. Box 14655-193
  
 9821-2081056
 
Iran
 Pakzad, Mehdi
 Mahab Ghooss Co.
 inf@mahabghooss.com
 Nº17 Takharestan Alley,Dastgerdi Ave
 19187
 98-21-2254383
 
Iran
 Salavitabar, Abdolrahim
 Mahab Ghooss Co.
 inf@mahabghooss.com
 Nº17 Takharestan Alley,Dastgerdi Ave
 19187
 98-21-2254383
 
Iran
 Sehhat, Abbas
 Paymab Co.
 peymab@mftmail.com
 No:30, Rahban Alley, Felestin Shomali Av
 14158
 98-21-8808851
 
Iran
 Tabaeibefrouei, Sayed Azilollah
 LAR Consulting Engs.
 mohebbino@yahoo.com
 Sharifi Vally,23,Valyasr Ave,Vanak Circl
 98-21-8870271
 
Iran
 Tabesh, Vafa
 Iran Water and Power Resources Development Company (IWPC)
 iwpcdtec@anadana.com
 No 212 Ostad Nejatollahi St.
 15875
 98-21-8839730
 
Iran
 Taghdisian, Mehdi
  
 ---
  
  
  
 
Iran
 Tarkeshdooz, Nasser
 Mahab Ghooss Co.
 inf@mahabghooss.com
 Nº17 Takharestan Alley,Dastgerdi Ave
 19187
 98-21-2254383
 
Iran
 Torabizadeh, Gholam Ali
 Iran Water and Power Resources Development Company (IWPC)
 iwpcdtec@anadana.com
 No 212 Ostad Nejatollahi St.
 15875
 98-21-5839730
 
Iran
 Yamini, Valiollah
 Peymab Co.
 peymab@mftmail.com
 No:30, Rahban Alley, Felestin Sholami Av
 14158
 98-21-8800196
 
Iran
 Yousefi, Ali
  
 ---
  
  
  
 
Iraq
 Al-Witry, Akram Ahmed
  
 ---
  
  
  
 
Iraq
 Mansour-Adamo, Nasrat N.
  
 ---
  
  
  
 
Iraq
 Saleh, Nazar S.
  
 ---
  
  
  
 
Iraq
 Yassin, Kahtan M.
 Ministry of F.A.
 ---
 Iraqi Embassy Brasilia
  
 3462822
 
Ireland
 O Keeffe, Jack
 Electricity Supply Board
 jack.okeeffe@mail.esb.ie
 Ardnacrusha
 Co.Clare
 353-61344508
 
Italy
 Cadeddu, Massimo
 ITCOLD
 ---
 Via Dei Crociferi 44
 100
  
 
Italy
 Jappelli, Ruggiero
  
 ---
 Via Monte Giordano 52
 186
 39-06-6873738
 
Italy
 Marini, Pierpaolo
 Romagna Acque SPA
 ---
 Piazza del Lavoro 35
 47100
 39-054-338411
 
Italy
 Menga, Roberto
 ENEL HYDRO/ISHES
 menga.roberto@enel.it
 Via Pastrengo 9
 24068
 39-035-5377659
 
Italy
 Ruggeri, Giovanni
 Enel Produzione Spa
 ruggeri.giovanni@enel.it
 Via Po 31
 198
 39-06-85092158
 
Japan
 Adachi, Hidefumi
 Osaka Saiseki Kogyosho
 ---
 1-4-19 Dojimahama,Kita-Ku
 -500290
 81-6-63451021
 
Japan
 Akamine, Toshiya
 Maeda Corporation
 akaminet@jcity.maeda.co.jp
 93-1,Kawanishi,Kyogoku-Cho,Abuta Gun
 044-0131
 0136-412211
 
Japan
 Amino, Sadazo
 Kaiko Corporation
 ---
 1-6-5 Shinjuku, Shunjuku-Ku
 160-0022
 88-3-5379-2530
 
Japan
 Arai, Osamu
 Konoike Construction Co., Ltd
 arai_os@konoike.co.jp
 2-3-11 Kandasurugadai, Chiyoda-Ku
 101-8316
 03-3296-7510
 
Japan
 Baba, Kyohei
 K.Baba Engineering Consultants Ca Ltda
 kbaba@mb.infoweb.ne.jp
 Toranawon Minami Bdg 4F 3-3-3 Taranamon
 -655608
 81-3-34346001
 
Japan
 Hagihara, Katsu
 Electric Power Development Co. Ltd
 katsu_hagikara@jpower.co.jp
 15-1 Ginza 6-Chome, Chuo-Ku
 104-8165
 03-35469414
 
Japan
 Harada, Joji
 Japan Water Resources Environment Technologx Cen
 ---
 Nk Bldg 2-14-2,Kijomachi,Chiyoda-Ku
 102-0083
 399272
 
Japan
 Hino, Toru
 CTI Engineering Co. Ltd
 hino@ctie.co.jp
 9-9-11 Nithonbashe Honcho,Chu-o-Ku
 103-8430
 03-36680451
 
Japan
 Hoshido, Tsuneo
 Shimizu Corporation
 t.hoshido@shimz.co.jp
 1-2-3 Shibaura, Minato-Ku
 105-8007
 03-54410565
 
Japan
 Irie, Hiroki
 Japan Dam Engineering Center
 irie@jdec.or.jp
 Masonic 39 Mori Bldg 2-4-5 Azabudai,Mina
 106-0041
 03-34337811
 
Japan
 Ishido, Takanori
 Ministry of Agriculture, Florestry and Fishery
 ---
 1-2-1 Kasumi Gaseki,Chiyoda-Ku
 100-8950
 03-35028111
 
Japan
 Jojima, Seishi
 Japan Construction Eng. Corp.
 jojima@nkgs.co.jp
 1-1-48 Okubo, Shinjulu-Ku
 169-0072
 03-32086401
 
Japan
 Kashiwayanagi, Masayuki
 Electric Power Development Co., Ltd
 masayuki_kashiwayanagi@jpower.co.jp
 15-1 Ginza 6-Chome, Chuo-Ku
 104-8165
 81-3-35463222
 
Japan
 Kataoka, Koki
  
 ka01719@kepco.co.jp
 3-22, Nakanoshima,3-Chome,Kita-Ku
 530-8270
 06-64418821
 
Japan
 Kawamura, Hisashi
 Mizutani Corporation
 kawamura1466@mizuken.co.jp
 318 Kakizukashinden Kuwana Mie 5110861
 511-0861
 0594-218111
 
Japan
 Kijima, Masao
 Taisei Corporation
 ---
 4 Nishi 1-Chome Minami 1-Jyo Chuo-Ku
 060-0061
 011-2411617
 
Japan
 Kikuchi, Toshikatsu
 Osaka Saiseki Kogyosho
 ---
 1-4-19 Dojimahama, Kija-Ku
 -500290
 81-6-63451021
 
Japan
 Kohgo, Yuji
 National Institute for Rural Engineering
 kohgo@nkk.affrc.go.jp
 2-1-6 Kannondai
 305-8609
 81-296387570
 
Japan
 Kondo, Akira
 Mitzutani Corporation
 kondo1481@mizuken.co.jp
 Kudan Vigas Fl4, 1-10-9,Kudankita,Chiyod
 103-0073
 03-32341011
 
Japan
 Kudo, Kimitsugu
 Kajima Corporation
 kudoki@kajima.com
 Kita3-Jo, Nishi3, Chuo-Ku, Sapporo-Shi
 21976
 011-2317415
 
Japan
 Matsumoto, Norihisa
 Japan Dam Engineering Center
 matsu@jdec.or.jp
 Masonic 39 Mori Bldg. 2-4-5, Azabudai,Mi
 106-0041
 03-3433-7811
 
Japan
 Mizobe, Satoshi
 Kyushu Electric Power Company
 satoshi_mizobe@kyuden.co.jp
 4246,Shiiki, Kijo-Cho,Koyu-Gun
 884-0102
 0983-324020
 
Japan
 Mori, Yoshiaki
 Tokyo Electric Power Services Co., Ltd
 yoshiaki@tepsco.co.jp
 3-3 Higashiueno Taito-ku
 110-0015
 81-3-58187531
 
Japan
 Nakahira, Osamu
 Nippon Koei Co. Ltd
 a1784@n-koei.co.jp
 2-5 Kojimachi, Chiyoda-Ku
 102-0083
 03-5276-2340
 
Japan
 Nakayama, Mutsuhito
 Nippon Gikken Ing
 ---
 41 Nishidokido, Miyoshi-Cho,Nishikamo-Gu
 470-0224
 0561-322271
 
Japan
 Nishihara, Takumi
 Nippon Koei Co., Ltd
 ---
 5-4 Kojimachi,Chiyodaku
 102-8539
 81-3-32388200
 
Japan
 Omura, Hitoshi
 Nippon Giken Ing
 ---
 16-10 Chiyoda, 2-Chome, Naka-Ku
 -525612
 052-2611321
 
Japan
 One, Yoshio
 Aichi Institute of Technology
 ---
 1247 Yachigusa,Yachigusa-Cho,Toyota-Shi
 470-0392
 0565-488121
 
Japan
 Onodera, Akio
 Oasis Consultant Ltd.
 onodera-.akio@nifty.com
 30-16 Higashi Nakacho
 -571117
 048-8825917
 
Japan
 Ota, Michio
 Japan Water Resources Development Public Corporation
 ---
 3368 Nakamaru, Komanyumachi,Utsunomiya
 320-0065
 81-3-286228941
 
Japan
 Sakamoto, Tadahiko
 Public Works Research Institute
 sakamoto@pwri.go.jp
 1-6 Minamihara, Tsukuba-Shi
 305-8516
 0298-796700
 
Japan
 Sayama, Minoru
 Japan Commission on Large Dams
 sayama@jcold.or.jp
 Toranomon Yatsuka Bldg 8F,1-1-11 Atago
 -655577
 81-3-34590946
 
Japan
 Seto, Taro
 The Japanese Institute of Irrigation and Drainage
 taro-seto@jiid.or.jp
 Toranomon Niv Bldg, 9F, 1-21-17,Minato-K
 -655608
 88-3-35021380
 
Japan
 Shinagawa, Masanori
  
 ---
 Hakusanura 1-425-2,Niigata City
 951-8505
 025-2661171
 
Japan
 Sugawara, Hayashi
 CTI Engineering Co. , Ltd
 sugawara@ctie.co.jp
 4-9-11 Nihonbashihon-Cho, Chuo-Ku
 103-8430
 81-3-36680451
 
Japan
 Suzuki, Ko
 Nishimatsu Constraction Co.
 kousuzuki@pep.ne.jp
 1-20-10 Toranomon, Minato-Ku
 105-8401
 03-35027648
 
Japan
 Takase, Takeharu
 Japan Water Resources Environment Technology Center
 takase@wec.or.jp
 NK Bldg 2-14-2 Kojimachi,Chiyoda-Ku
 102-0083
 408037
 
Japan
 Tanaka, Shoji
 Yachiyo Engineering Ltd.
 ---
 Ohorikoen Bldg.2-1-5 Arato,Chuo-Ku
 810-0062
 092-7511293
 
Japan
 Tokunaga, Yoshio
 Japan Dam Engineergin Center
 tokunaga@jdec.or.jp
 Masonic 39 Mori Bldg, 2-4-5, Azabudai Mi
 106-0041
 03-3433-7811
 
Japan
 Toyoda, Takashi
 Japan Commission on Large Dams
 secretariat@jcold.or.jp
 Toranomon Yatsuda Bldg.8F,1-1-11 Atago
 -655577
 81-3-34590946
 
Japan
 Tsuji, Takahiro
 Japan Istitute of Construction
 t.tsuji@jice.or.jp
 Mori Building 15, 6F,2-8-10 Toranomon
 -655608
 03-35030393
 
Japan
 Uchita, Yoshihisa
 Tokyo Electric Power Company
 uchita.y@tepco.co.jp
 1-1-13 Uchisaiwai-Cho,Chiyoda-Ku
 -657130
 81-3-42164278
 
Japan
 Yokoyama, Masanobu
 Kajima Corporation Tohoku Branch
 masanobu@kajima.com
 1-27 Futsukamachi, Aoba-Ku,Sendai-Shi
 980-8621
 022-2617111
 
Japan
 Yonetani, Satoshi
 Maeda Corporation
 ---
 2-10-26 Fujimi, Chiyoda-Ku
 102-8151
 03-52769415
 
Korea
 Choi, Young Chul
 Seoul Regional Construction and Management Office
 c491102@moct.go.kr
 28 Jeong-dong, Jung-gu
 100-120
 822-7521924
 
Korea
 Jun, Dong ho
 Samsung Corporation
 jundong@samsung.com
 468-Sinheung-Ri,Pacheon-Myun,Cheongsong-
 763-820
 82-54-6730456
 
Korea
 Kim, Joung Min
 Korea Midland Power Co.
 rightman@komipo.co.kr
 158 Yougduk-ri, Seo-myeon
 215-811
 82-33-6701364
 
Korea
 Kim, Sun Koo
 Samsung Corporation
 kimsunkoo@samsung.com
 Samsung Plaza Bldg 263-Seohyun-Dong
 463-721
 82-2-5392764
 
Korea
 Kim, Woogu
 Kowaco(korea Water Resources Corporation)
 wgkim@kowaco.or.kr
 WRRI, 462-1, Jeonmin-Dong,Youseong-Gu
 305-730
 82-42-8600300
 
Korea
 Kim, Yonghoon
 Korea Western Power Corporation
 hoon@iwest.co.kr
 Kongnam-gu, Gaepo-dong, Jujong APT
 135-800
 82-54-8705303
 
Korea
 Ko, Seok Ku
 Korea Water Resources Corporation
 kncold@orgio.net
 WRRI, Kowaco 462-1Jonmin-dong, Yusung-gu
 305-390
 82-42-6292200
 
Korea
 Koh, Deuk-Koo
 Water Resources Research Institute, KOWACO
 dkko@kowaco.or.kr
 462-1 Jommin-Dong, Yusung-Gu
 305-730
 82-42-860-0315
 
Korea
 Lee, Hee-Seung
 Saman Engineering Consultants Co.
 heeseunglee@hanmail.net
 #1-20 Byulyang-dong,Kwachan-si
 427-040
 82-2-5033100
 
Korea
 Lee, Kil Seong
 Seoul National University
 kncold@orgio.net
 462-1 Kowaco-WRPI,Jonmin-dong,Yusung
 305-390
 82-42-8600301
 
Korea
 Lee, Kyu Hwan
 Korea Water resources Corporation
 kncold@orgio.net
 462-1 Jonmin-dong, Yusung-gu
 305-730
 84-42-6292204
 
Korea
 Lee, Soontak
 Yeungnam University
 leest@yu.ac.kr
 467-1 Daemyung-9 Dong,Namku
 705-804
 82-53-6562526
 
Korea
 Park, Youngjo
 Korea Midland Power Co. Ltd.
 bankyongj@komipo.co.kr
 167 Samseong-dong, Gangnam-gu
 135-791
 82-2-34567582
 
Korea
 Shim, Myung Pil
 Inha University
 kncold@orgio.net
 462-1 WRRI-Kowaco,Jonmindong,Yusung
 305-390
 82-42-8600301
 
Korea
 Shin, Eun-Woo
 Korea Infrastructure Safety and Technology Corporation
 awshin@kistec.co.kr
 2311 Das Hwe Dong Il San Ku
 411-758
 82-31-9104008
 
Korea
 Son, Dong Hee
 Korea Western Power Co.
 sondhee@iwest.co.kr
 167 Samsung-dong,Kangnam-Ku
 135-791
 82-2-34567771
 
Korea
 Song, Jai Woo
 Hong Ik University
 kncold@orgio.net
 462-1 Kowaco-WRRI,Jonmin-dong,Yusung-gu
 305-390
 82-42-8600301
 
Korea
 Yoo, Hee Il
 Korea Water Resources Corporation
 kncold@orgio.net
 462-1,WRRI,Jonmin-dong,Yusung
 305-390
 82-42-8600300
 
Korea
 Yoon, Easoo
 Korea Midland Power Co. Ltd.
 easyoon@komipo.co.kr
 167 Samseong-dong, Gangnam-gu
 135-791
 82-2-34567560
 
Korea
 Yoon, Tae Hoon
 Department of Civil Engineering, Hanyang University
 thyoon@hanyang.ac.kr
 17 Haengdang-Dong,Sunfdong-Gu
 133-791
 82-02-22900322
 
Korea
 Yoon, Yong Nam
 Dept.of Civiland and Environmental Engineering, Korea Univer
 ynyoon@korea.ac.kr
 5-1 Anamdong, Seongbukku
 136-701
 82-2-32903313
 
Latvia
 Rogal, Michail
 State Join Stuck Company Laivenergo
 mihails.rogals@energo.lv
 Skolas str. 17-45
 EA-2121
 371-9210667
 
Lebanon
 Meduchy, Antoine
 Libanconsult Ingeniere Conseils
 lconsult@cyberia.net.lb
 B.P. 165295
 9611
 9611-615862
 
Lesotho
 Mochebelele, Reati
 Lesotho Highlands Water Commission
 mochebelrt@lhwc.org.ls
 P/ Bag A156
 100
 266-315197
 
Lesotho
 Molapo, Letlafuoa T.
 Lesotho Highlands Water Comission
 molapolt@lhwc.org.ls
 P. Bag A156
 100
 266-315197
 
Lesotho
 Nthako, Sethunya
 Lesotho Highlands Dev. Authority
 nthaks@lhda.org.ls
 P O Box 7332
  
 266-311280
 
Lesotho
 Rafoneke, Ben Motsamai
 Lesotho Highland Development Authority
 nkofom@lhwc.org.ls
 P O Box 7332
  
 266-313830
 
Libya
 Ellafi, Muftah F.Khalifa
 General Water Authority
 ---
 P.O. Box 5332
  
 218-21-4832117
 
Libya
 Mgherbi, Omar Khalifa
 General Water Authority
 ---
 P.O.Box 5332
  
 218-21-4832117
 
Luxemburg
 Riemer, Wynfrith
  
 wriemer@pt.lu
 Risch Haff
 L-8529
 352-23630578
 
Malaysia
 Choy, Fook Kun
 TNB Engineers SDN.BLV
 choyfk@tnbe.com.my
 129 Jalán Bangsar 8th floor Generation B
 59200
 60-3-22965578
 
Malaysia
 Yang, Usoff
 TNB Hidro
 usoy@tm.net.my
 No-1, TNB Orts Habu, Ringiet
 39200
 605-49563996
 
Mexico
 Mosqueda Tinoco, Antonio
 Comision Nacional del Agua
 ---
 Iasurgente Sur 1228
  
 56770307
 
Mexico
 Vega-Arguelles, Oscar
 CIEPS Consultores, S.A. de C.V.
 ovega.arguelles@cieps.com.mx
 Cordoba Nº 127 - Col. Roma
 3100
 52-55746245
 
Netherlands
 Brouwer, Hans
 Ministry Transport and Water Management
 h.brouwer@bwd.rws.minvenw.nl
 P O Box 20000
 3502 LA
 31-30-2857957
 
Netherlands
 Saeijs, Henk
 Rijkswaterstaat
 hsaeijs@zeelandnet.nl
 Europlaan 31
 4334 EA
 31-118-639577
 
Netherlands
 Schuijt, Kirsten
 Erasmus University Rotterdam
 schuijt@fsw.eur.nl
 Amersfoorteseweg 15
 3735 LJ
 31-306990123
 
Netherlands
 van Duivendijk, Johannes (Hans)
 Royal Haskoning
 jvanduiv@telebyte.nl
 Adrianaweg 21
 6523 MV
 31-24-3233511
 
Netherlands
 Westen, van, Caes-Jan
 Ministry of Public Works, Transport and Water Management
 c.j.vwesten@dww.minvenw.nl
 P.O. Box 5044
 2600 GA
 31-15-2516811
 
Netherlands
 Winnubst, Madelinde Henrica
 Madeline Winnubst Communicatie
 mhwinnubst@planet.nl
 Vondelparc, Vondellaan 98
 3521 GH
 31-30-6043972
 
New Zealand
 Mulvihill, Peter
 New Zealand Society of Large Dams
 ptm@pioneergen.co.nz
 P.O. Box 275
 9181
 64-3-4486081
 
New Zealand
 Riley, Peter
 New Zealand Society of Large Dams
 priley@rcl.co.nz
 C/o Riley Consultants Ltd. POBox 100253
 1333
 64-9-7897872
 
Nigeria
 Abdulkadir, Shehu Daniya
 Hajia Sama'are River Basin Development
 hsrbda@infoweb.abs.net
 Wublic Road, Hoteso, Icano
 PMB 3168
 234-64-668184
 
Nigeria
 Adanu, Emmanuel Ada
 Federal Ministry of Water Resources
 adanu@premiernetng.net
  
 PMB 159
 234-9-52340248
 
Nigeria
 Akinola, Jaiyeola
 Federal Ministry of Water Resources
 jakinola@yahoo.com
 PMB 159, Area I, Garki-Abuja
 234-9-2342324
 
Nigeria
 Alkali, Baba
 Chao Basin Development Authors
 ---
 PMB 1130 Maiduguri
  
 076-231036
 
Nigeria
 Babbaji, Ibrahim
 Federal Ministry of Water Resources
 babbaji@infoweb.abs.net
 PMG 159, Area 1, Garki-Abuja
 09-2343446
 
Nigeria
 Mahmood, Sadiq Muhammad
 Ministry of Industry
 moramisadiq@yahoo.co.uk
 PMB 85
 PMB 85
 234-92341919
 
Nigeria
 Okoye, Josephat
 Water & Dam Services Co.
 ---
 Plot 347 Bamako St, PO Box 8703 Wuse Zon
 234-9-5235953
 
Norway
 Aarvold, Vidar
 Kolo Veidekke
 vidar.aarvold@veidekke.no
 P.O.Box 508, Sk0yen
 214
 47-21055050
 
Norway
 Braaten, Tore
 Veidekke International AS
 tore.braten@veidekke.no
 P.O.Box 504, Skoyen
 214
 47-2-105500
 
Norway
 Helland-Hansen, Erik
 Norconsult
 ehh@norconsult.no
 Vestfjorgt, 4
 1338
 4767571009
 
Norway
 Hoeg, Kaare
 NGI
 kh@ngi.no
 P.O Box 3930 Ullevaal Stadion
 NO-0806
 47-22023000
 
Norway
 Honningsvag, Bjorn
 Lyse Energi AS
 bjorn.honningsvag@lyse.no
 P.O. Box 8124
 N-4069
 47-51-908612
 
Norway
 Jernes, Dagfinn
 AE Produksjon AS
 dagfinn.jernes@ae.no
 Serviceboks 603
 4606
 47-38608649
 
Norway
 Kildahl, Vidar
 Mercuri Urval Norway AS
 vidar.kildahl@mercuriurval.com
 PB 200 - Skoyen
 NO-0213
 47-22-514572
 
Norway
 Kjellesvig, Hilde Marie
 Statkraft Groner As
 hilde.kjellesvig@bygg.ntnu.no
 Strandgaten 32
 4400
 47-38-327620
 
Norway
 Konow, Thomas
  
 tko@nue.no
 P.O.Box 5091 Majorstua
 301
 47-229-59127
 
Norway
 Mellquist, Pal Erik
 Glommens & Laagens Water Management Association
 mq@glb.no
 P.O.Box 2903 - Solli
 N-0230
 47-22-549600
 
Norway
 Mork, Reidar Ove
 Outra Kraft DA
 rom@otrakraft.no
  
 N-4748
 47-37936700
 
Norway
 Odemark, Einar
 Statkraft Gröner A.S
 eod@statkraftgroner.no
 Post Box 400, Fornebuveien II
 1327
 67128193
 
Norway
 Repp, Kjell
 Norwegian Water Resources and Energy Directorate
 kre@nve.no
 P.O.Box 5094 - Maji
 301
 47-22959238
 
Norway
 Saxegaard, Helge
 Kolo Veidekke
 helge.saxegaard@veidekke.no
 P.O. Box 508, Skoyen
 214
 47-21055050
 
Norway
 Stole, Haakon
 Norwegian University of Science and Technology
 haakon.stole@bygg.ntnu.no
 Dept.Of Hydraulic and Environmental Eng.
 7491
 47-73594749
 
Paraguay
 Abud, Mariano
 Comite Paraguayo de Presas
 abud@itaipu.gov.py
 Av. España 959
  
 595-61-5992982
 
Paraguay
 Baez Rojas, Silvio Alfredo
 Itaipu Binacional
 silvioba@itaipu.gov.py
  
  
 61-5996638
 
Paraguay
 Lopez Paredes, Francisco Solano
 Itaipu Binacional
 lopezpa@itaipu.gov.py
  
  
 61-5996229
 
Paraguay
 Lopez Paredes, Miguel Angel
 Comite Paraguayo de Presas
 lopez@itaipu.gov.py
 Avda. España 959
  
 595-61-5992092
 
Peru
 Glaessner, Hans
 Boart Longyear SAC
 hglaessner@boartlongyear.com.br
 Defensores del Morro 2066 - Chorrillos
 9
 511-4670011
 
Peru
 Suazo, Miguel
 Comite Peruano (COPEGP)
 migsuazo@hotmail.com
 Av. Del Parque Norte 1174-Sanborja
 Lima-41
 51-1-2852260
 
Poland
 Jankowski, Wladyslaw
 Institute of Metereology and Water Management
 jankowski@otkz.pol.pl
 Poolesna 61 Street - Dams Mon.Centre
 -448150
 48-22-8340708
 
Portugal
 M. da Rocha Afonso, José João
 Instituto da Água
 rafonso@inag.pt
 Av. Almirante Gago Coutinho 03-8º
 1049-066
 351-21-8430150
 
Portugal
 Matias Ramos, Carlos
 Laboratório Nacional de Engenharia Civil
 cmramos@lnec.pt
 Av. do Brasil 101
 1700-066
 351-218443420
 
Portugal
 Pinheiro, António
 Instituto Superior Técnico-Univ.Téc. De Lisboa
 apinheiro@civil.ist.vtl.pt
 Av. Rovisco Pais
 -310819
 351-21-8418143/4
 
Portugal
 Silva Gomes, Antonio Fernando
 National Laboratory of Civil Engineering
 sgomes@lnec.pt
 Av. do Brasil 101
  
 351-21-8443324
 
Romania
 Cazamacli, Cristian
 S.C. Hidroelectrica
 cazamacli@irongates.ro
 3 Nacu Street Sector 2
 70219
 4021-303229
 
Romania
 Dascalescu, Ioan-Nicolae
 Inst.of Hydroelectric Studies and Design (I.S.P.H. S.A)
 nicolae_dascalescu@yahoo.com
 Vasile Lascar 5-7 - Sect 2
 79669
 40-21-3076183
 
Romania
 Luca, Eugeniu
 LANB
 geocons@fx.ro
 Usamy Marasti 59 Sect 1
  
  
 
Romania
 Nistreanu, Valeriu
 SC Hidroelectrica S.A
 traiar.oprea@hidroelectrica.ro
 3, Nacu Street Sector 2
 70219
 4021-3032529
 
Romania
 Popovici, Adrian
 Technical Univ. of Civil Engineeting of Bucharest
 popovici@hidro.utcb.ro
 124, Lacul Tci
 72302
 40-21-2421202
 
Romania
 Sacuiu, Teodor Sebastian
 Institute of Power Studies & Design
 hidro@ispe.ro
 2-3 Lacultei Blvd,Sect2
 72301
 40212103440
 
Romania
 Sterian, Marian
 SC Apasco S.A
 nicolae_dascakscu@yahoo.com
 283,Tabla Butii Str.Maneciu-Prahova
 2104
 40-244-295777
 
Russia
 Aliev, Nurmagamed
 Sulakenergo Inc.
 sulak@datacom.ru
 Shadrikala
 368948
 7-095-9234549
 
Russia
 Asarin, Alexander
 Hydroproject Institute
 hydro@hydroproject.ru
 2, Volokolams Koye Shosse
 125993
 7-095-1516325
 
Russia
 Bardyukov, Vadim
 Kureiskaya HPP Branch of JSC "Taimyrenergo"
 bvg@khps.elektra.ru
 5 Sidorov Str.
 663214
 7-3912560981
 
Russia
 Bellendir, Evgueni
 The B.E. Vedeneev VNIIG, Inc.
 uprav@ground.vniig.ru
 21, Gzhatskaya Str.
 195220
 7-812-5352807
 
Russia
 Britvin, Sergey
 NIIES
 niiesoao@mtu-net.ru
 7A, Stroitelhy Proezd, P.O. Box 393
 125362
 7-095-4935132
 
Russia
 Fink, Alexander
 SHC "Institute Hydroproject"
 alex_fink@hydroproject.ru
 2, Volokolamskoye shosse
 125993
 7-095-1588042
 
Russia
 Gryaznov, Alexander
 Hydroproject Institute
 hydro@hydroproject.ru
 2, Volokolams Koye Shosse
 125993
 7-095-1580827
 
Russia
 Paremud, Sergey
 SHC Institute Hydroproject
 hydro@hydroproject.ru
 2, Volokolamskoye Shosse
 125993
 7-095-1511411
 
Russia
 Pektine, Vladimir
 Parliament
 ---
 Moskov
  
 7-095-2928301
 
Russia
 Radchenko, Vadim
 The B.E.Vedeneev VNIIB, Inc.
 vniig@vniig.ru
 21, Gzhatskaya Str
 115220
 7-812-5355445
 
Russia
 Redkin, Vladimir
 Chirkeygesstroy Inc.
 chirges@datacom.ru
 Shumilkata
 368948
 7-095-9234549
 
Russia
 Savchenkov, Stepan
 SHC Institute Hydroproject
 hydro@hydroproject.ru
 2, Volokolamskoye shosse
 125993
 7-095-1588808
 
Russia
 Semenkov, Vladimir
 Energoprom Consultant
 boggesmp@com2com.ru
 8 Vobodny Prospekt, 9-1-140
 111555
 7-095-3071948
 
Russia
 Semenov, Igor
 NIIES
 niiwsoao@mtu-net.ru
 7A, Stroitelny Proezd, P.O.Box 393
 123362
 7-095-4927031
 
Russia
 Shaytanov, Vladimir
 Hydroproject
 niiesoao@mtu-net.ru
 7a, Stroitelny Proesd
 125362
 7-095-4935132
 
Russia
 Toropov, Lev
 Rostopenergo
 niiesoao@mtu-net.ru
 7a, Stroitelny Proed
 125362
 7-095-4935132
 
Russia
 Vorobiev, Alexander
 SHC "Institute Hydroproject"
 hydro@hydroproject.ru
 2, Volokolomskoye Shosse
 125993
 7-095-1586023
 
Slovakia
 Abaffy, Dusan
 Water Research Institute
 abaffy@vuvh.sk
 Nabr Arm.Gen.C.Svobodu 5
 81249
 421-2-59343239
 
Slovakia
 Liska, Miroslav B.
 Slovak Committee on Large Dams
 liska@bts.sk
 c/o VVB, Karloveska 2, P.O.Box 45
 840 DO
 4212-60292579
 
Slovenia
 Kryzanowski, Andrej
 Savske Elektrarne Ljubljana
 andrej.kryzanowski@savske-el.si
 Gorenjska C. 46
 1215
 386-1-4749180
 
Slovenia
 Zadnik, Branko
 Slocold
 branko.zadnik@ibe.si
 Hajdrihova 4
 1000
 38614776221
 
South Africa
 Basson, Gerrit Roux
 Department of Civil Engineering, Univ. of Stellenbosch
 grbasson@sun.ac.za
 Private Box x1, Matieland
 7602
 2721-8084355
 
South Africa
 Pyke, Peter
 Department of Water Affairs & Forestry
 peterp@dwaf.gov.za
 Private Bag X313
 1
 2712-3368192
 
South Africa
 Ramagwede, Leonard
 Dept.of Water Affairs and Forestry
 xhb@dwaf.gov.za
 Private Bag X313
 1
 012-336-8741
 
South Africa
 Roberts, Paul
 Department of Water Affairs and Forestry
 proberts@dwaf.gov.za
 Private Box X313
 1
 27-12-3368802
 
South Africa
 Rooseboom, Albert
 Univ. of Stellenbosch
 ---
 Private Bag XI
  
 27-21-8082100
 
South Africa
 Van Robbroeck, Theo
 ICOLD
 tpcvr@iafrica.com
 260 Nicolson Street, Brooklyn, Pretoria
 27-12-4604822
 
South Africa
 Williamson, Rob
 Knight Piesold (PTY) Ltd.
 rob.williamson@knightpiesold.co.za
 P.O Box 221
 2128
 1564666
 
Spain
 Berga, Luis
 Spanish Committee on Large Dams
 spancold@caminos.recol.es
 C/Orense nº 3, 8ºD
 28029
 34-91-5537143
 
Spain
 Buil, Juan
 Endesa Generción S.A
 jbuil@enher.es
 Avda.Paral Lel, 51 Edif.Llac 1ª Planta
 8004
 935-091153
 
Spain
 Cifres, Enrique
 Confederacion Hidrografica del Jucar
 enrique@cifres.com
 Blasco Ibañez 48
 46010
 34-96-3938912
 
Spain
 De Cea Azañedo, Juan Carlos
 Ministry of Environment
 jcarlos.cca@sggdph.mma.cs
 Pza San Juan de La Cruz S/n
 28071
  
 
Spain
 De La Cierva, José Bofill
 FCC Construction S.A
 jebofill@fcc.es
 C/Acanto 22-2 Planta
 28045
 34-1-5286016
 
Spain
 Escartin, Carlos M.
 Eptisa
 cescartin@eptisa.es
 Arapiles, 14
 28015
 94-91-5949500
 
Spain
 Fernández Carrasco, Pedro
 Cedex, Ministerio de Fomento
 pedro.fernandez@cedex.es
 Paseo Bajo Virgen del Puerto Nº 3
 28005
 34-91-3357982
 
Spain
 Gil, Arturo
 Iberdrola, S.A
 amaia.gastan@iberdrola.es
 Gardoqui, 8
 48008
 34-944151411
 
Spain
 Girón Caro, Fernando
 Confederación Hidrográfica del Guadalquivir
 chg-granada@moebius.es
 Avda de Madrid nº 7 P-11
 180
 349-58-282400
 
Spain
 Olalla, Claudio
 CEDEX
 colalla@cedex.es
 Alfonso XII nº 3
 28014
 91-3357300
 
Spain
 Soriano, Antonio
 Universidad Politécnica de Madrid
 ingesuelo@jet.es
 c/Fernando el Catolico 13
 28015
 34-91-4464078
 
Sweden
 Alemo, Jan
 Vattenfall
 jan.alemo@vattenfall.com
 Vattenfall Utveckling
 5-81426
 46-2683593
 
Sweden
 Benckert, Annika
 Sweco (and Royal Institute of Technology, Stockholm)
 annika.benckert@sweco.se
 P.O. Box 34044
 10026
 46-8-6956075
 
Sweden
 Engström, Ake
 Hydroterra Ingenjörer AB
 ake.engstrom@hydroterra.se
 Box 1031
 65115
 46-54-567431
 
Sweden
 Nilsson, Ake
 SwedPower
 ake.nilsson@swedpower.vattenfall.se
 P.O.Box 527
 SE-16216
 46-8-739-6983
 
Sweden
 Norstedt, Urban
 Vattenfall
 urban.norstedt@vattenfall.com
 Vatenfall
 SE-16287
 46-8-7396970
 
Sweden
 Rytters, Karl G.
 Sweco
 karl.rytters@swipnet.se
 P.O. Box 314
 SE-68626
 46-56514260
 
Sweden
 Sjödin, Gunnar
 Water Regulation Enterprises
 gunnar.sjadin@vattenreglering.se
 Fältjägargränd 11
 5-83131
 46-63150800
 
Sweden
 Svensson, Bjorn
 Swedpower AB
 bjorn.svensson@swedpower.vattenfall.se
 P.O. Box 527
 SE-16216
 46-8-7397075
 
Switzerland
 Balissat, Marc H.
 Stucky Consulting Engineers Ltd
 mbalissat@stucky.ch
 33, Rue du Lac
 CH-1020
 41-21-6371521
 
Switzerland
 Bossoney, Claude
 Stucky Ingénieurs - Conseils
 ---
 Avenue du Lac 33
 CH-1020
 021-6371513
 
Switzerland
 Brenner, Peter
  
 rpb.g-de@weinfelden.ch
 Rosenstrasse 8
 CH-8570
 41-71-6223203
 
Switzerland
 Hagin, Bernard
 Energie Ouest Suisse (EOS)
 bernard.hagin@eos-gd.ch
 Place de la Gare 12, Case Postale 570
 CH 1001
 41-21-3412705
 
Switzerland
 Lafitte, Raymond
 Ecole Polytechnique Féderale de Lausanne
 raymond.lafitte@epfl.ch
 EPFL - ENAC - LCH, Bat GCA3
 1015
 41-79-4670356
 
Switzerland
 Mouvet, Laurent
 Laboratory of Hydraulic Constructions
 laurent.mouvet@epfl.ch
 EPFL-GC
 1015
 41-21-6932377
 
Switzerland
 Scuero, Alberto
 Carpi Tech S/A
 carpiscuer@aol.com
 C. So. San Gotardo 86
 CH6830
 41-91-6954000
 
Switzerland
 Wieland, Martin
 Electrowatt - Ekono Ltd
 martin.wieland@ewe.ch
 Hardturmstrasse 161
 CH-8037
 41-76-3562862
 
Thailand
 Binson, Boonrod
 Thai nat.Comm. Of ICOLD
 ---
  
 10330
 1587742
 
Thailand
 Kitichantaropas, Prapon
 Department of Energy Development and Promotion
 ---
 17 Rama I Road Kasatsuk Bridge Patumwun
 10330
 662-2252487
 
Thailand
 Krutkasatthai, Charoen
 Northesstern Region Hydro Plant, EGAT
 nepsrr@egat.or.th
 Ubolratana Dam
 40250
 001-66-43446148
 
Thailand
 Sucharit, Sompop
 Dam Safety Center, Royal Irrigation Dept.
 cemssc@au.ac.th
 811 Samsen Rd.
 10300
 662-2411011
 
Thailand
 Suwattana, Thanar
 Royal Irrigation Department
 thanar2810@yahoo.com
 811 Samsen Road, DVSIT
 10300
 662-2413354
 
Thailand
 Watanachai, Surachai
 Electricity Generating Authority of Thailand
 surachaiw@it.egat.or.th
 Bangkruy
 11130
 001-662-4362000
 
Turkey
 Aker, Irfan
 Secretary of TRCOLD
 ---
  
 6700
 90-312-4664020
 
United Kingdom
 Bartle, Alisson
 Hydropower & Dams
 ab@hydropower-dams.com
 Westmead House, 123 - Westmead Road
 SMI 4JH
 44-20-86434727
 
United Kingdom
 Berthelsen, Ole John
  
 osbert@compuserve.com
 22 Thorncliffe Road, Summertown
 0X2 7BB
 44-186-5559779
 
United Kingdom
 Bridle, Rodney
 Rodney Bridle Ltd
 rodney.bridle@damsafety.co.uk
 111 High Street
 HP7 ODZ
 44-1494-728833
 
United Kingdom
 Dunstan, Malcolm
 Malcolm Dunstan Associates
 mda@eclipse.co.uk
 Hayford Hall
 TQ11 0JQ
 44-136-4643058
 
United Kingdom
 Gosden, John Douglas
 Kellogg Brown
 john.gosden@halliburton.com
 Hill Park Court,Springfild Drive
 K722 7NL
 44-1372-863964
 
United Kingdom
 Hughes, Andrew
 Director Water Engineering & Dams
 andy.hughes@halliburton.com
 Hill Park Court, Springfield Drive
 KT22 7NL
 44-13728251
 
United Kingdom
 Manchester, Alan
 Hydropower & Dams Journal
 gb@hydropower-dams.com
 Westmead House, 123 - Westmead Road
 5M1 4JH
 44-208-2889009
 
United Kingdom
 Millmore, James Peter
 Babtie Group
 jim.millmore@babtie.com
 Simpson House, 6 Cherry Orchard Road
 CR9 6BE
 208-6868212
 
United Kingdom
 Penman, Arthur
  
 admp@sladeleye.freeserve.co.uk
 Sladeleye, Chamberlaines
 AL5 3PW
 44-1582-715479
 
United Kingdom
 Read, Tom
 T.M.I.
 tom_read@compuserve.com
 P O Box 82
 KT23 3BL
 44-1372-453776
 
United Kingdom
 Taylor, Richard
 International Hydropower Association
 rmt@hydropower.org
 123 Westmead Road
 SM1 4JH
 44-208-6526601
 
USA
 Babbitt, Donald
 Genterra Consultants, Inc.
 donbabbitt@msn.com
 3860 West Land Park Drive
 95822
 1-916-4420990
 
USA
 Baldi, Charles L.
 U.S. Army Corps of Engineers
 charlie.baldi@hq02.usace.army.mil
 3016 Hunt Road
 22124
 1-202-7614239
 
USA
 Barnes, Marla
 HRW
 mbarnes@hcipub.com
 410 Archibald Street
 64111
 1-816-9311311
 
USA
 Bingham, William
 Vice President Gannett Fleming Inc.
 wbingham@gfnet.com
 P.O.Box 67100 - 17106-7100
 17106710
 1-717-8637211
 
USA
 Blohm, Harry
 Montgomery Watson Harza
 harry.l.blohm@mwhglobal.com
 1340 Treat Boulevard, Suite 300
 94596
 1-925-2742265
 
USA
 Bosshart, David
 ASI RCC, Inc.
 david@asircc.com
 PO Box 3127
 81211
 1-719-3958625
 
USA
 Cassidy, John
 Private Consultant
 jcassidys@aol.com
 2884 Saklan Indian Drive
 94594
 1-925-9335994
 
USA
 Charlwood, Robin G.
 Acres International
 rcharlwood@acres.com
 150 Nickerson Street, Suite 310
 98109
 1-206-3525730
 
USA
 Eden, Leslie
 HCI Publications
 leden@hcipub.com
 410 Archibald Street
 64111
 1-816-9311311
 
USA
 Foster, Jerry L.
 U.S. Army Corps of Engineers
 jerry.l.foster@hq02.usace.army.mil
 1381 Teaberry Lane
 21144
 1-202-7617761
 
USA
 Kleiner, David
 MWH Energy of Infrastructure
 david.e.kleiner@ei.mwhglobal.com
 175 West Jackson Blvd.
 60604
 1-312-8313000
 
USA
 Kulesza, Richard Lech
 Bechtel Corporation
 rkulesza@bechtel.com
 313 Catamaran St.
 94404
 1-650-3410344
 
USA
 Lindell, James E.
 MWH Global
 james.e.lindell@mwhglobal.com
 175W Jackson Boulevard
 60040
 1-312-8313196
 
USA
 Mangan, Patrick
 United States Bureau of Reclamation
 pmangan@do.usbr.gov
 Denver Federal Center-PO Box 25007
 DO8210
 1-303-4452236
 
USA
 Matheu, Enrique
 Louisiana State University
 matheue@wes.army.mil
 ERDC-WES, 3909 Halls Ferry Road
 39180
 1-601-6343235
 
USA
 Niles, Anthony
 U. S. Army Corp of Egineers
 tniles@tec.army.mil
 7701 Telegraph Rd.
  
 1-703-4286816
 
USA
 Palmieri, Alessandro
 World Bank
 apalmieri@worldbank.org
 1818 H. St. NW
 20433
 1-202-4730357
 
USA
 Pearce, Richard L.
 Boyle Engineering
 rpearce@boyleengineering.com
 215 Union Blvd. Suite 500
 80228
 1-303-9873443
 
USA
 Pezza, David A.
 U. S. Army Corps of Engineers
 david.a.pezza@hq02.usace.army.mil
 3835 North 9th Str. #310E
 22203
 1-202-7614889
 
USA
 Sarkaria, Gurmukh Singh
 Sarkaria Consult
 gssarkaria@aol.com
 P.O.Box 2931
 95405
 1-707-5276191
 
USA
 Stephens, Larry
 U.S. Society on Dams
 stephens@ussdams.org
 1616, 17th Street 483
 80202
 1-303-6285130
 
USA
 Tjoumas, Constanine
 Federal Energy Regulatory Commission
 gus.tjoumas@ferc.gov
 388 First Street, NE
 21046
 1-202-2192734
 
USA
 Walz, Arthur
 Gannett Fleming, Inc.
 awalz41@msn.com
 939 Glenangus Drive
 21015560
 1-410-8933446
 
USA
 Yang, Chih Ted
 U.S. Bureau of Reclamation
 tyang@do.usbr.gov
 P.O. Box 25007 - Code D-8540
 80225
 1-303-4452550
 
Venezuela
 Castillejo Ron, Nemesio
 C.V.G. Edelca
 ncastillejo@edelca.com.ve
 Av.La Estancia-Torre Las Mercedes-Piso 8
 1060
 58-212-9502434
 
Venezuela
 Marcano Gonzalez, Arturo
 C.V.G. Edelca
 amarcano@edelca.com.ve
 Depto de Hidraulica,Hid.Macagua I
 58-286-9604209
 
Venezuela
 Roo, Herman
 Covenpre (EDELCA)
 hroo@edelca.com.ve
 Av.La Estancia Piso 4 - Of 412-CCT
 1060
 58-212-9502135
 
Yugoslavia
 Bozovic, Aleksander
 Yugoslav National Committee for Large Dams
 abozovic@eunet.yu
 Aleksander Bozovic c/o Energoprojekt
 11070
 381-11-623918
 
Yugoslavia
 Tucovic, Ignjat
 Energoprojekt-Hidroinzenjering Ltd
 ehidro@eunet.yu
 St.Bulevar Mihajla Pupina 12/I
 11070
 381-11-136241
 
Yugoslavia
 Vodoplav-Diordjevic, Snezana
 Energoprojekt ADNG
 pok@niskogradnja.co.yu
 11070 Beograd,Lenjinov Bulevar 12
 11070
 381-11-3430753
 
  

 
Best matches for elmar.netzer@illwerke.at
Netzer, Dipl. Ing., Elmar. Vorarlberger Illwerke Aktiengesellschaft. elmar. netzer@illwerke.at. Batloggstrasse 36. A-6780. 43-5556-70186212. Austria... Jump to text »
 davido.extraxim@gmail.com