Mr. Cielito F. Habito Center for Economic Research and cfhabito@mozcom.com
Development, Ateneo De Manila
University, Loyola Heights
10 Mr. Delfin Jaboli Ganapin Civil Society Counterpart Council for djg@psdn.org.ph
Sustainable Development (CSCCSD)
11 Ms. Elizabeth Cuacoyes Environmental Broadcast Circle (EBC) bethcebc@epic.net
Roxas
12 Mr. Rainier Almazan PAKISAMA (National Federation of pakisama@mozcom.com
Peasant Organizations)
13 Dr. Olivia LaOû Castillo Asia Pacific Roundtable for Cleaner aprcp@info.com.ph
Production
14 Ms. Leonarda N. Metro Manila Council of Women Balikatan Philpcpd@mozcom.com
Camacho Movement, Inc.
15 Mr. Jose Padilla SEA Policy Program, c/o WWF Philippines jpadilla@wwf-phil.org
16 Ms. Ella S. Antonio Earth Council esantonio@skyinet.net
SYNTHESIS REPORT FOR ASIA AND THE PACIFIC 249
17 Mr. Jack Gilbert Tebtebba Foundation tebtebba@skyinet.net
Lauyan Medrana
18 Ms. Elenita Cogonon Southeast Asia Regional Institute for searice@searice.org.ph
Da?o Community Education (SEARICE)
19 Ms. Angelina Pineda Miriam College, Environmental Studies eerc@psdn.org.ph
Galang Institute (ESI)
20 Ms. Victoria Miriam College, Environmental Studies eerc@psdn.org.ph
Maravilla Segovia Institute (ESI)
21 Dr. Suan Pheng Kem International Rice Research Institute (IRRI) s.kam@cgiar.org
22 Dr. Genandrialine Peralta University of the Philippines Diliman Pbchw@mozcom.com
23 Mr. Roy Jerusalem Youth for Sustainable Development ysdamail@edsamail.com.ph,
Cabonegro Assembly - Pilipinas ysda@yahoo.com,
ysda@edsamail.com.ph,
mail4roy@edsamail.co.ph
24 Mr. Alex Vergara Center for Environmental Concerns - cec@psdn.org.ph,
Philippines cec@gaia.psdn.iphil.net
25 Mr. Giovanni Tapang AGHAM - Samahan ng Agham at agham@edsamail.com.ph
Teknolohiya Para sa Sambayanan
26 Mr. Anthony Ambahan UNEP Youth and Advisory Council a_anthony2002@yahoo.com
for ASPAC Region
27 Mr. Lutgardo Jurcales, Jr. BAYAN (New Patriotic Alliance) bayan@pilnet.com
28 Mr. Clemente Bautista KALIKASAN - Peopleûs Network Kpne@edsamail.com.ph
for the Environment
29 Mr. Roger Earth Savers Movement / PCSD / esm@pworld.net.ph
Cudresma Birosel ALNI / CSCCSD / NIPA
30 Mr. Gregorio Dionisio Philippine Rural Reconstruction Movement prrm@csi.com.ph
31 Sr. Julieta Institute of the Sisters of Mercy
Manquiquiz Hayrosa of the Americas
32 Ms. Lisa Antonio Philippine Business for Environment
33 Mr. Neil Aldrin Haribon Foundation amallari@haribon.org.ph
David Mallari
34 Ms. Elisa Tita Lubi Asia Pacific Forum on Women, Law and tpl@pilnet.com
Development / Task Force Rural &
Indigenous Women
List of All House Members
11th Congress
www. congress.gov.ph
The House of Representatives of the 11th Congress is composed of 206 Members
elected from the different legislative districts and 14 Sectoral Representatives elected
from various registered national, regional and sectoral parties.
Abad, Florencio, Barsana "Butch"
Lone District-Batanes
`95 '98 Liberal Party
Room: N-307 Tel.: 931-5320
Local Phone: (931-5001) 7346 Fax: 931-5320
Email: abadflor@info.com.ph
Birthdate: July 13, 1954 Spouse: Henedina Razon
Profession: Lawyer
Committees : Appropriations (VC), Public Works & Highways , Agriculture & Food ,
Basic Education, National Defense, Agrarian Reform, Energy, Ways & Means, Natural
Resources
Sub-Committees: Agriculture (C), Housing, Indigenous Peoples & Anti-Poverty,
Oversight (C)
Chief of Staff: Ms. Mafe Desagon
Abaya, Plaridel, Madarang "Del"
1st District-Cavite
`95 '98 LAMP/NPC
Room: S-206 Tel.: 931-6381
Local Phone: (931-5001) 7267 Fax: 931-6381
Birthdate: February 25, 1934 Spouse: Consuelo B. Aguinaldo
Profession: Businessman
Committees: (C) Legislative Franchises, Public Order & Security, Appropriations, Public
Works & Highways, Accounts, Ethics, Good Government, Transportation &
Communication, Housing & Urban Development, National Defense
Chief of Staff: Mr. Arnold Obillos
Abayon, Harlin, Castillo "Boy"
1st District-Northern Samar
'98 Liberal Party
Room: S-507 Tel.: 931-5883
Local Phone: (931-5001) 7285
Email: abayon.hca@netasia.net
Birthdate: May 10, 1950 Spouse: Daryl Grace Jagdon
Profession: Lawyer
Committees: Civil Service & Professional Regulation (VC), Health, (VC) Government
Enterprises & Privatization, Accounts, Appropriations, Foreign Affairs, Games &
Amusement, National Defense, Justice, Public Order & Security, Ways & Means
Chief of Staff: Mr. Samuel S. Co, Jr.
Abueg, Alfredo, Jr., Edora "Amor"
Deputy Speaker
2
2nd District-Palawan
'92 '95 '98 LAMMP
Room: MB-3 Tel.: 931-5571
Local Phone: (931-5001) 7454 Fax: 931-6718/5571
Birthdate: November 2, 1932 Spouse: Dr. Nellie F. Abueg
Profession: Lawyer
Committees: All Standing Committees (Ex-Oficio)
Chief of Staff: Mr. Eric Abueg
Acosta, J.R. Nereus, Olaivar "Neric"
1st District-Bukidnon
'98 Liberal Party
Room: N-616 Tel.: 931-6026
Local Phone: (931-5001) 7435
Birthdate: May 14, 1966 Spouse: Dr. Carina Chotirawe
Profession: Professor
Committees: Natural Resources (VC), Agrarian Reform, Agriculture & Food, Civil,
Political & Human Rights, Ecology, Higher Education, Foreign Affairs, Ways & Means,
Women, Youth & Sports Development, Appropriations
Chief of Staff: Ms. Ma. Nemia Bornidor
Adiong, Mamintal, Magancong "Mike"
1st District-Lanao Del Sur
`92 '95 '98 LAMP
Room: N-218 Tel.: 931-5445/931-0413
Local Phone: (931-5001) 7397
Birthdate: August 8, 1938 Spouse: Soraya Bedjoria A. Adiong
Profession: Engineer
Committees: Civil Political & Human Rights (C), Appropriations, Ways & Means, National
Defense, Agriculture & Food, Health, Natural Resources, Accounts, Energy, Tourism,
Veterans Affairs, Ethics, Games & Amusement, Muslim Affairs
Chief of Staff: Ms. Felma Rasuman
Aguinaldo, Rodolfo, Espejo "Agi"
3rd District-Cagayan
'98 LAMMP
Room: S-601 Tel.: 931-5586
Local Phone: (931-5001) 7299
Birthdate: September 12, 1946 Spouse: Lerma D. Aguinaldo
Profession: Public Official
Committees: Agriculture & Food, Basic Educatin, Banks & Financial Intermediaries,
Cooperatives Development, Natural Resources, Health, National Defense, Public Order
& Security, Public Works & Highways, Suffrage & Electoral Reforms
Chief of Staff: Atty. Felito Ramirez
Albano, Rodolfo III, Taguinod "Rod"
1st District-Isabela
'98 LAMMP
Room: S-407 Tel.: 931-5542
Local Phone: (931-5001) 7248
Birthdate: March 2, 1959 Spouse: Atty. Mylene G. Albano
3
Profession: Public Official
Committees: Rules, Government Reorganization, Youth & Sports, Local Government,
Accounts
Chief of Staff: Mr. Emmanuel T. Albano
Almario, J. Mayo, Zosa "Mayo"
2nd District-Davao Oriental
'98 Lakas-NUCD-UMDP
Room: N-202 Tel.: 931-5837
Local Phone: (931-5001) 7381
Birthdate: May 28, 1965 Spouse: Nancy D. Almario
Profession: Banker
Committees: Appropriations, Accounts, Agriculture & Food, Public Order & Security,
Public Works & Highways, Youth & Sports Development, Games & Amusement, Basic
Education
Chief of Staff: Ms. Joy Almario
Alvarez, Genaro, Jr., Montilla "Lim-Ao"
6th District-Negros Occidental
'95 '98 NPC
Room: S-613 Tel.: 931-6367
Local Phone: (931-5001) 7312
Birthdate: October 13, 1943
Spouse: Mary Magdalene K. Alvarez
Profession: Farmer/Businessman
Committees: Population & Family Relations (C) Higher & Technical Education (VC),
Agrarian Reform, Appropriations, Natural Resources, Health, Public Works & Highways,
Tourism, Youth & Sports Development, Public Information
Sub-Committees: Development, Broadcast
Chief of Staff: Ms. Luzviminda F. Lumang
Alvarez, Heherson, Turingan "Sonny"
4th District-Isabela
'98 Lakas-NUCD-UMDP
Room: N-116 Tel.: 931-5369
Local Phone: (931-5001) 7335
Birthdate: October 16, 1939 Spouse: Cecile Guidote
Profession: ex-Senator
Committees: Natural Resources, Ecology, Appropriations, Agrarian Reform, Energy,
Higher Education, People's Participation, Ways & Means, Constitutional Amendments,
Agriculture and Food, Legislative Franchises, Women
Chief of Staff: Ms. Christine Rojo
Alvarez, Pantaleon, Diaz "Bebot"
1st District-Davao Del Norte
'98
Room: S-615 Tel.: 951-3011
Local Phone: (931-5001) 7314
Birthdate: January 10, 1958 Spouse: Emelita A. Alvarez
Profession: Lawyer
4
Committees: Transportation & Communication (VC), Suffrage & Electoral Reform,
Justice, Education, National Defense, Government Reorganization, Constitutional
Amendments, Energy, Good Government
Sub-Committees: Internal Revenue, Customs & Related Laws
Chief of Staff: Ms. Myrna Dizon
Amatong, Prospero, Sybico "Pros/Pero"
2nd District-Compostela Valley
'98 Lakas-NUCD
Room: S-310 Tel.: 931-6331
Local Phone: (931-5001) 7231
Email: king1@netasia.net
Birthdate: October 18, 1931 Spouse: Luz C. Amatong
Profession: Civil Engineer
Committees: Agrarian Reform, Agriculture & Food, Cooperative Development, Energy,
Natural Resources, Government Reorganization, Health, Local Government
Chief of Staff: Ms. Floresita Bitoy
Amin, Hussin, Ututalum "Iting"
1st District-Sulu
'98 LAMMP
Room: S-306 Tel.: 931-6212
Local Phone: (931-5001) 7227
Email: hussin.amin@netasia.net
Birthdate: October 3, 1951 Spouse: Dra. Nuriam A. Amin
Profession: Lawyer
Committees: Muslim Affairs (C), Public Works & Highways, Economic Affairs, Cultural
Communities, Revision of Laws, Justice, Public Order& Security, National Defense,
Constitutional Amendments, Suffrage & Electoral Reforms
Chief of Staff: Dr. Indah Kumalah Amin
Andaya, Vicente, Jr., Jergo "Vic"
2nd District-Capiz
`92 `95 '98 LAMMP
Room: S-212 Tel.: 931-6229
Local Phone: (931-5001) 7273
Email: vandayajr@netasia.net
Birthdate: December 15, 1940 Spouse: Marie M. Andaya
Profession: Congressman /CPA
Committees: Appropriations (VC), Accounts, (VC) Ethics, Agrarian Reform, Basic
Education, Natural Resources, Health, Public Order & Security, Public Works &
Highways
Sub-Committees: Reforestration
Chief of Staff: Mr. Vicente Andaya III
Andaya, Manuel, De Guzman "Manny"
2nd District-Oriental Mindoro
'98 LAMMP
Room: S-419 Tel.: 931-6142
Local Phone: (931-5001) 7260
Birthdate: January 9, 1951 Spouse: Rosalina S.J Andaya
5
Profession: Engineer/Businessman
Committees: National Defense (VC), Appropriations, Housing & Urban Development,
National Cultural Communities, Higher Education, Youth & Sports, Science &
Technology, Cooperatives Development, Rural Development
Sub-Committees: Retirees & Service Affairs (C)
Chief of Staff: Mr. Primer Pagunuran
Andaya, Rolando, Jr., Gutierrez "Nonoy"
1st District-Camarines Sur
`98 Lakas-NUCD
Room: N-610 Tel.: 931-5679
Local Phone: (931-5001) 7429
Email: congrajr@netasia.net
Birthdate: March 10, 1969 Spouse: Maria Lourdes Andaya
Profession: Lawyer
Committees: Appropriations, Civil Service & Professional Regulation, Ethics, National
Defense, People's Participation, Trade & Industry, Cooperatives Development, Local
Government, Agriculture, Food & Fisheries
Chief of Staff: Atty. Gerard M. Lukban
Angara-Castillo, Bellaflor, Angara "Bella," "Bel"
Senior Majority Leader
Lone District-Aurora
'95'98 LDP/LAMMP
Room: N-518 Tel.: 931-5435
Local Phone: (931-5001) 7417
Birthdate: September 14, 1939
Spouse: Gregorio R. Castillo (deceased)
Profession: Lawyer
Committees: Rules (VC), All Standing Committees
Chief of Staff: Atty. Claire Angeline P. Loczon
Angping, Harry, Cosequien "Harry"
3rd District-Manila
'98 LAMMP
Room: N-512 Tel.: 931-5711
Local Phone: (931-5001) 7411
Birthdate: January 12, 1952
Spouse: Ma. Zenaida B. Angping
Profession: Businessman
Committees: Foreign Affairs (VC), Veterans Affairs (VC), Public Order & Security (VC),
Appropriations, Energy, Labor & Employment, National Defense, Trade & Industry,
Ways & Means, Government Enterprises & Privatization
Chief of Staff: Mr. Edwin Zamora
Antonino, Luwalhati, Ricasa "Lu"
1st District-South Cotabato
`92'95'98 LAMMP
Room: N-105 Tel.: 931-6691
Local Phone: (931-5001) 7324
Birthdate: October 22, 1942
6
Spouse: Adelbert Antonino (former Congressman)
Profession: Engineer
Committees: Foreign Affairs (C), Appropriations (VC) Muslim Affairs, Games &
Amusement, Good Government, Women, Agriculture and Food
Chief of Staff: Mr. Ricardo Eviota
Apostol, Sergio Antonio, Figueroa "Sergs"
Senior Deputy Minority Leader
2nd District-Leyte
'92 '95 '98 Lakas-NUCD
Room: N-308 Tel.: 931-5415
Local Phone: (931-5001) 7347
Birthdate: January 17, 1935 Spouse: Trinidad Apostol
Profession: Lawyer
Committees: All standing committees (Ex-Oficio)
Chief of Staff: Ms. Amelyn Buenviaje
Aquino, Agapito, Aquino "Butz"
2nd District-Makati City
'98 LAMMP
Room: N-107 Tel.: 931-5249
Local Phone: (931-5001) 7326
Birthdate: May 20, 1939
Profession: Businessman
Committees: Cooperative Development (C) ,Accounts, Agriculture & Food,
Appropriations, Ethics, Government Enterprises & Privatization, Housing & Urban
Development, Public Information, Rules
Chief of Staff: Ms. Analyn Tolentino
Aquino, Benigno Simeon III, Cojuangco "Noynoy"
2nd District-Tarlac
'98 LP-Kampi
Room: S-510 Tel.: 931-6730
Local Phone: (931-5001) 7288
Birthdate: February 8, 1960
Profession: Legislator
Committees: Civil, Political & Human Rights (VC), People's Participation (VC), Suffrage
& Electoral Reforms , Public Order & Security, Trade & Industry, Transportation &
Communication, Good Government, Ways & Means, Banks & Financial Intermediaries,
Agriculture & Food, Appropriations
Sub-Committees: Oversight (VC) , Electoral Offenses (C), Public Lands
Chief of Staff: Ms. Rochelle Ahorro
Arroyo, Joker, P. "Joker"
1st District-Makati City
`92 `95 '98 Independent
Room: N-301 Tel.: 931-6077
Local Phone: (931-5001) 7340
Birthdate: January 5, 1927 Spouse: Mrs. Felicitas Arroyo
Profession: Lawyer
7
Committees: Appropriations, Banks, Economic Affairs, Energy, Trade & Industry,
Transportation and Communication
Asistio, Luis, Aquino "Baby"
2nd District-Kalookan City
'92 '95 '98 NPC-Lamp
Room: N-210 Tel.: 931-6722
Local Phone: (931-5001) 7389
Birthdate: August 14, 1937 Spouse: Mrs. Marileth R. Asistio
Profession: Legislator
Committees: Commission on Appointments (VC), Games & Amusement (VC), Housing
& Urban Development, Local Government, Good Government, Public Order & Security,
Appropriations, Science & Technology, Constitutional Amendments, Suffrage & Electoral
Reforms
Chief of Staff: Mr. Mario Ferdinand Pasion
Aumentado, Erico, Boyles "Ric"
2nd District-Bohol
`92 `95 '98 LAMP-NP
Room: S-205 Tel.: 931-5254
Local Phone: (931-5001) 7266
Birthdate: May 18, 1940 Spouse: Peregrina A. Cabagnot
Profession: Lawyer
Committees: Ethics (C), Revision of Laws (VC), Appropriations (VC), Government
Enterprises (VC), Public Works & Highways, Agriculture & Food, Ways & Means, Higher
Education, Foreign Affairs, Energy, Transportation & Communication, Legislative
Franchises
Chief of Staff: Mrs. Peregrina Aumentado
Bacani, Rodolfo, Cruz "Rudy"
4th District-Manila
'98 Liberal Party
Room: S-411 Tel.: 931-6283
Local Phone: (931-5001) 7252
Birthdate: April 15, 1949 Spouse: Ma. Aurora C. Bacani
Profession: Congressman
Committees: Housing & Urban Development (VC), Appropriations, Banks & Financial
Intermediaries, Energy, Government Reorganization, Government Enterprises &
Privatization, Health, Higher Education, National Defense, Science & Technology, Trade
& Industry, Transportation & Communications
Chief of Staff: Mr. Antonio Quimson
Baculio, Augusto, Hojas "Jun"
2nd District-Misamis Oriental
'98 LAMMP
Room: S-503 Tel.: 931-6369
Local Phone: (931-5001) 7281
Email: ahbaculio@netasia.net
Birthdate: July 25, 1950 Spouse: Estrella Baculio
Profession: Lawyer
8
Committees: Trade & Industry (VC), Rules, Appropriations, National Defense, Legislative
Franchises, Foreign Affairs, Constitutional Amendments, Natural Resources
Chief of Staff: Ms. Zenaida Barras
Badelles, Alipio Cirilo, Villacorta "Bong"
1st District-Lanao Del Norte
'98 LAMMP
Room: S-106 Tel.: 931-6277
Local Phone: (931-5001) 7205
Email: avbadelles@netasia.net
Birthdate: January 15, 1949 Spouse: Jennifer Lynn
Profession: Lawyer-Businessman
Committees: Veteran's Affairs (VC), Foreign Affairs (VC), Ethics, Justice, Higher
Education, Public Works & Highways, Accounts, Energy, Legislative Franchises, Muslim
Affairs
Chief of Staff: Mr. Jose Noel A. Arqueza
Banaag, Leovigildo, Briones "Boy"
1st District-Agusan Del Norte
'98 LAMMP
Room: N-510 Tel.: 931-5856
Local Phone: (931-5001) 7409
Email: lbbanaag@skyinet.net
Birthdate: December 31, 1943
Spouse: Pearl F. Banaag (deceased)
Profession: Lawyer
Committees: Labor & Employment (VC), Revision of Laws, Local Government, Tourism,
Agriculture & Food, Civil Service, Natural Resources, Civil, Political & Human Rights
Chief of Staff: Mr. Maximino Jose V. Luspo
Barbers, Robert Ace, Smith "Ace"
2nd District-Surigao Del Norte
'98 Lakas-NUCD-UMDP
Room: S-219 Tel.: 931-6668
Local Phone: (931-5001) 7278
Birthdate: May 31, 1969 Spouse: Bernadette Sison Barbers
Profession: Businessman
Committees: Agriculture, Education & Culture, Energy, Games & Amusement,
Legislative Franchises, Natural Resources, National Cultural Communities, Population &
Family Relations, Public Works & Highways, Tourism, Transportation & Communication,
National Defense, Public
Order & Security, Economic Affairs
Chief of Staff: Atty. Orlando Salatandre
Barinaga, Roseller, Lara "Matoy"
2nd District-Zamboanga Del Norte
'98 LAMMP
Room: N-608 Tel.: 931-6417
Local Phone: (931-5001) 7427
Birthdate: August 4, 1936 Spouse: Glenda G. Barinaga
Profession: Lawyer
9
Committees: Labor & Employment (VC), Appropriations, Agriculture, Ecology, Basic
Education, Constitutional Amendments, Muslim Affairs, Health, Civil & Political Rights,
Suffrage & Electoral Reforms, Transportation & Communications
Chief of Staff: Mr. Joe Palma
Bascug, Alex, Gonzales "Al"
Lone District-Agusan Del Sur
'98 LAMMP
Room: N-502 Tel.: 931-6247
Local Phone: (931-5001) 7401
Birthdate: July 9, 1936 Spouse: Dr. Felicidad Maraon
Profession: Physician
Committees: Health (VC), National Defense, Agriculture, Rural Development, Trade &
Industry, Basic Education, Ecology, Tourism
Chief of Staff: Ms. Ana Fe Bascug
Baterina, Salacnib, Figueras "Nib"
1st District-Ilocos Sur
'98 LAMMP
Room: S-603 Tel.: 931-4586
Local Phone: (931-5001) 7301
E-Mail: baterina@phil-congress.net
Birthdate: November 11, 1934 Spouse: Ma. Nina Rosario
Profession: Lawyer
Committees: Good Government (VC), Rules, Agriculture & Food, Justice, National
Defense, Constitutional Amendments, Government Reorganization, Basic Education,
Cooperatives, Suffrage
Bautista, Franklin, Peralta "Colin"
2nd District-Davao Del Sur
'98 Lakas-NUCD-Kampi
Room: N-406 Tel.: 931-5286
Local Phone: (931-5001) 7365
Birthdate: April 1, 1952 Spouse: Flordeliza L. Bautista
Profession: Lawyer
Committees: Appropriations, Public Works & Highways, Agriculture & Food, Agrarian
Reform, Games, Tourism, Cooperatives, Energy
Chief of Staff: Mrs. Lorna P. Bandigan
Belmonte, Feliciano, Jr., Racimo "Sonny"
Minority Floor Leader
4th District-Quezon City
'92 '95 '98 Lakas-NUCD-UMDP
Room: MB-B Tels.: 931-5576 / 932-5412 / 951-3009
Local Phone: (931-5001) 7557
Birthdate: October 2, 1936 Spouse: Betty Go (deceased)
Profession: Lawyer
Committees: All Standing Committees
Chief of Staff: Atty. Grace Andres
Beratio, Napoleon, Rombon "Poly"
10
3rd District-Cavite
'98 LAMMP/Magdalo
Room: S-402 Tel.: 931-6393
Local Phone: (931-5001) 7243
Birthdate: August 15, 1935 Spouse: Remedios T. Riel
Profession: Lawyer
Committees: Revision of Laws (VC), House Electoral Tribunal, Agrarian Reform,
Agriculture & Food, Economic Affairs, Education, Foreign Affairs, Justice
Chief of Staff: Mrs. Ma. Corazon B. Lim
Bondoc, Juan Pablo, Puyat "Rimpy"
4th District-Pampanga
'98 LAMMP
Room: S-410 Tel.: 931-6594
Local Phone: (931-5001) 7251
Birthdate: April 9, 1969
Profession: Businessman
Committees: Economic Affairs (VC), Appropriations, Trade & Industry, Science &
Technology, Basic Education, Good Government, Government Reorganization, Agrarian
Reform, Agriculture, Ecology, Public Information
Chief of Staff: Mr. Abad Manliclic
Braganza, Hernani, Agsalud "Nani"
1st District-Pangasinan
'95 `98 Lakas-NUCD-UMDP
Room: N-412 Tel.: 931-5828
Local Phone: (931-5001) 7371 Fax: 931-5828
Email: knb@skyinet.net
Birthdate: August 7, 1964
Profession: Businessman
Committees: Rules, Appropriations, Tourism, Government Reorganization, Rural
Development, Women, Agriculture & Food, Public Order & Security, Suffrage & Electoral
Reforms, Civil, Political, & Human Rights
Chief of Staff: Mr. Lyndon Nabua
Briones, Rolando, Acosta "Ding"
Lone District-Pasay City
`98 LAMMP
Room: S-502 Tel.: 931-6313
Local Phone: (931-5001) 7280
Birthdate: December 14, 1938
Spouse: Carmelita C. Briones
Profession: Businessman
Committees: Trade & Industry (VC), Economic Affairs, Foreign Affairs, Housing,
Government Reorganization, Civil Service, Transportation & Communication, National
Defense, Ecology, Cooperatives
Chief of Staff: Atty. Harry Roque
Bueser, Danton, Quijano "Danny"
3rd District-Laguna
'98 Liberal Party
11
Room: S-513 Tel.: 931-6292
Local Phone: (931-5001) 7291
Email: bueser@msc.net.ph
Birthdate: March 14, 1951 Spouse: Ceres A. Bueser
Profession: Lawyer
Committees: House Electoral Tribunal, Ways & Means, Foreign Affairs, Local
Government, Higher Education, Constitutional Amendments, Energy, Youth & Sports,
Social Services, Banks & Financial Intermediaries, Cooperative Development, Suffrage
& Electoral Reforms
Sub-Committees: Energy Utilization (VC)
Chief of Staff: Mr. Dario Dayan
Bulut, Elias, Kirtug "Ely"
Lone District-Apayao
'92 '95 '98 LAMMP
Room: N-111 Tel.: 931-6016
Local Phone: (931-5001) 7330
Birthdate: May 18, 1939 Spouse: Leonora C. Bulut
Profession: Teacher-Farmer
Committees: Rural Development (C), Agriculture & Food, Public Works & Highways,
Basic Education, Cultural Communities, Natural Resources
Chief of Staff: Mr. Gerome Lacambra
Bunye, Ignacio, Rivera "Toting"
Lone District-Muntinlupa
'98 Lakas-NUCD
Room: N-506 Tel.: 931-5563
Local Phone: (931-5001) 7405
Email: toting@mnl.sequel.net
Birthdate: April 19, 1945 Spouse: Miraflor T. Oca-Bunye
Profession: Lawyer
Committees: Local Government, Appropriations, Ways & Means, Justice, Banks &
Financial Intermediaries, Accounts, Labor & Employment, Tourism, Women, Civil
Service
Chief of Staff: Atty. Patricia A.O. Bunye
Cagas, Douglas, RA. "Dodo"
1st District-Davao Del Sur
'98 LAMMP
Room: S-512 Tel.: 931-6563
Local Phone: (931-5001) 7290
Birthdate: December 3, 1943 Spouse: Mercedes Chan
Profession: Lawyer
Committees: National Defense (VC), Appropriations, Justice, Basic Education, Economic
Affairs, Local Government, Constitutional Amendment, Suffrage & Electoral Reforms,
Games & Amusement, Rural Development, Muslim Affairs
Sub-Committees: Oversight (C), Food Security (VC)
Chief of Staff: Atty. Socrates Erasmo
Calalay, Reynaldo, Aldana "Rey"
1st District-Quezon City
12
'95 '98 LAMMP
Room: N-408 Tel.: 931-5116
Local Phone: (931-5001) 7367
Birthdate: March 20, 1939 Spouse: Jennifer Pingol Calalay
Profession: Public Servant
Committees: Housing & Urban Development (VC), Appropriations, Transportation, Ways
& Means, Accounts
Chief of Staff: Atty. Quintin Paredes III
Calderon, Emerito, Sy "Tito"
COCOFED
'98 Cocofed
Room: N-515 Tel.: 931-5514
Local Phone: (931-5001) 7414
Birthdate: September 22, 1932 Spouse: Beatriz D. Calderon
Profession: Lawyer
Committees: Tourism, Justice, Agriculture, Public Order, Suffrage, Transportation, Public
Works,
Sub-Committees: Poverty Alleviation (VC), Export Promotion
Chief of Staff: Mr. Raymond Calderon
Candazo, Romeo, Dela Cruz "Ome"
Lone District-Marikina City
'92 '95 '98 Liberal Party
Room: N-317 Tel.: 931-5442
Local Phone: (931-5001) 7356
Birthdate: June 18, 1952 Spouse: Zoraida Candazo
Profession: Lawyer/Congressman
Committees: Local Government (C), Ways & Means, Justice, Good Government, Higher
Education, Housing & Urban Development, Labor & Employment, Public Order &
Security, Veteran's Affairs
Sub-Committees: Migrant Workers & Filipinos Overseas (C)
Chief of Staff: Mr. Diosdado Candazo
Cappleman, Benjamin, Buduhan "Ben"
Lone District-Ifugao
'92 '95 '98 LAMP
Room: S-114 Tel.: 931-5311
Local Phone: (931-5001) 7215
Email: bencappleman@netasia.net
Birthdate: July 5, 1944 Spouse: Evangeline B. Cappleman
Profession: Educator
Committees: National Cultural Communities (C), Higher Education (VC), Appropriations,
Agriculture & Food, Tourism, Games & Amusements, Natural Resources, Women,
Veteran's Affairs
Chief of Staff: Ms. Faith Cappleman
Carloto, Angeles II, Raterta "Bobong"
3rd District-Zamb. Del Norte
'98 Lakas-NUCD-UMDP
Room: N-313 Tel.: 931-5440
13
Local Phone: (931-5001) 7352
Birthdate: September 8, 1961
Profession: Agriculturist
Committees: Youth & Sports (VC), Agriculture, Basic Education & Culture, Cultural
Communities, Natural Resources, Public Works & Highways, Rural Development
Chief of Staff: Atty. Angel M. Carloto
Cayetano, Alan Peter, Schramm "Alan"
Asst. Majority Leader
Lone District-Taguig/Pateros
'98 LAMP
Room: N-617 Tel.: 931-2830
Local Phone: (931-5001) 7436
Email: asctapat@pworld.net.ph; alansc@pworld.net.ph
Birthdate: October 28, 1970
Profession: Lawyer
Committees: Basic Education (VC), Suffrage (VC), Rules, Appropriations, Constitutional
Amendments, Economic Affairs, Energy, Justice, Labor & Employment, Legislative
Franchises, Public Works & Highways, Games, Government, Enterprises
Chief of Staff: Atty. Venepi R. Canta
Cerilles, Aurora, Enerio "Au/Auring"
2nd District-Zamb. Del Sur
'98 LAMP
Room: S-216 Tels: 931-5488; 920-7461; 924-4261
Local Phone: (931-5001) 7277
Email: aec@netasia.net
Birthdate: September 17, 1949
Spouse: Atty. Antonio H. Cerilles
Profession: Businesswoman
Committees: Tourism (VC), Appropriations, Health, Higher Education, Agriculture, Social
Services, Transportation & Communications, Public Works & Highways, Women,
Veterans Affairs, Ecology, Banks and Financial Intermediaries
Chief of Staff: Mrs. Adeline Nava
Chipeco, Joaquin, Jr., Montañano "Jun"
2nd District-Laguna
`95' '98 LAMMP
Room: N-103 Tel.: 931-5735
Local Phone: (931-5001) 7322
Birthdate: August 15, 1942 Spouse: Nelia San Buenaventura
Profession: Lawyer
Committees: Justice (C), National Defense (VC), Appropriations, Energy, Foreign
Affairs, Good Government, Higher Education, Public Works & Highways, Rural
Development, Tourism
Sub-Committees: Internal Security (C), Dangerous & Prohibited Drugs (C)
Chief of Staff: Wilfredo Chipeco
Cojuangco, Carlos, Oppen "Charlie"
4th District-Negros Occidental
'98 LAMMP
14
Room: S-303 Tel.: 931-4205
Local Phone: (931-5001) 7224
Email: cocstaff@pworld.net.ph
Birthdate: April 14, 1963 Spouse: Rosario Diaz-Cojuangco
Profession: Businessman/Farmer
Committees: Agriculture & Food (VC), Appropriations, Education, Natural Resources,
Population, Science & Technology, Transportation
Sub-Committees: Protected Area (C), Specialty Crops (C)
Chief of Staff: Atty. Jovelyn de Luna
Cosalan, Ronald, Morales "Ronnie"
Lone District-Benguet
`95 '98 LAMMP
Room: N-309 Tel.: 931-5422
Local Phone: (931-5001) 7348
Birthdate: August 1, 1952
Spouse: Carlotta Grace V. Cosalan
Profession: Lawyer
Committees: Government Reorganization (C), Labor (VC), Agriculture & Food, Ways &
Means, Cultural Communities, Government Enterprises, Higher Education, Energy
Chief of Staff: Atty. Dorothea Gancayco
Cruz, Benjamin, Angeles "Ben"
Luzon Farmers Party
'98 Luzon Farmers Party
Room: N-607 Tel.: 931-5634
Local Phone: (931-5001) 7426
Email: congbacruz@netasia.net
Birthdate: April 1, 1934 Spouse: Jovita Tiburcio Cruz
Profession: Engineer/Farmer
Committees: Public Information (VC), Agrarian Reform, Agriculture & Food,
Cooperatives Development, People's Participation, Rural Development, Suffrage &
Electoral Reforms
Sub-Committees: Oversight On Agriculture & Fisheries Modernization
Chief of Staff: Atty. Bienvenido Faustino
Cruz, Teodoro, Corpuz "Teddy"
2nd District-Pangasinan
'98 LAMMP
Room: S-508 Tels.: 951-4327 / 931-6244
Local Phone: (931-5001) 7286 Fax: 951-4327
Birthdate: April 27, 1960 Spouse: Edith Capuno Cruz
Profession: Government official
Committees: National Defense (VC), Health, Ways & Means, Tourism, Agriculture &
Food, Basic Education, Legislative Franchises, Public Works, Natural Resources,
Accounts
Chief of Staff: Mrs. Mercedes Corpuz Cruz
Cua, Ma. Angela, Enriquez "Mary Anne"
Lone District-Quirino
'98 LAMP
15
Room: N-612 Tel.: 931-5102
Local Phone: (931-5001) 7431 Fax: 931-5102
Email: horcua@netasia.net
Birthdate: May 28, 1946 Spouse: Junie E. Cua
Profession: Accountant
Committees: Appropriations (VC), Social Services (VC), Trade & Industry, Good
Government, Women, National Cultural Communities, Legislative Franchises,
Population & Family Relations
Chief of Staff: Mrs. Myrna Villaruel
Cuenco, Nancy, Roa "Nan"
2nd District-Cebu City
'98 LAMP
Room: N-303 Tel.: 931-6037
Local Phone: (931-5001) 7342
Email: jrc007@skyinet.net
Birthdate: January 14, 1941
Spouse: former Cong. Antonio V. Cuenco
Profession: Zoologist
Committees: Foreign Affairs (VC), Appropriations, Basic Education & Culture, Social
Services, Women, Natural Resources, People's Participation, Tourism
Sub-Committees: Sub-Committee On Asean & Asia-Pacific Affairs (C)
Chief of Staff: Mr. James Cuenco
Datumanong, Simeon, Ampatuan "Sim"
2nd District-Maguindanao
'92 '95 '98 Lakas-NUCD- Kampi
Room: N-217 Tel.: 931-6113
Local Phone: (931-5001) 7396
Birthdate: June 17, 1935 Spouse: Sigrid G. Datumanong
Profession: Lawyer
Committees: Agriculture & Food, Higher Education, Ethics, Local Government, Muslim
Affairs, Public Works, Suffrage & Electoral Reforms, Ways & Means, Civil Political &
Human Rights, Commission On Appointments, National Defense
Chief of Staff: Atty. Lorenzo S. Sulaik
Defensor, Michael, Tan "Mike"
3rd District-Quezon City
'95 '98 Liberal Party
Room: N-302 Tel.: 931-5408
Local Phone: (931-5001) 7341
Birthdate: June 30, 1969 Spouse: Julie Rose T. Defensor
Profession: Legislator
Committees: Health, National Defense, Appropriations, Constitutional Amendments,
Good Government, Social Services, People's Participation, Foreign Affairs, Housing &
Urban Development, Rules
Chief of Staff: Candice G. Barroga
Del Mar, Raoul, Borromeo "Ronnie"
1st District-Cebu City
'98 LAMMP
16
Room: S-518 Tel.: 931-5988
Local Phone: (931-5001) 7296
Email: congrdm@skyinet.net
Birthdate: February 10, 1965
Profession: Doctor of Medicine
Committees: Health (VC), Export Promotion (VC), Appropriations, Accounts, Energy,
Legislative Franchises, Transportation & Communication, Science & Technology, Labor
& Employment, Youth & Sports Development, Civil Service & Professional Regulation,
Population & Family Relations, Games & Amusement
Chief of Staff: Atty. Joel Aguilar
DequiÑa, Anthony, Pabiona "Tony"
1st District-North Cotabato
`92 `95 '98 LAMP
Room: S-210 Tels.: 931-6248 / 932-9263
Local Phone: (931-5001) 7271
Email: congdequina@netasia.net
Birthdate: May 15, 1948 Spouse: Dr. Merna Cynthia Banaag
Profession: Lawyer-Legislator
Committees: National Defense (C), Accounts (VC), Ethics, Games & Amusements,
Labor & Employment, Muslim Affairs, Tourism, Veterans Affairs, Ways & Means, Natural
Resources, Public Order & Security
Chief of Staff: Atty. Crisanto Saruca
Diaz, Antonio, Magsaysay "Tony"
2nd District-Zambales
'92 '95 '98 LAMP
Room: S-201 Tel.: 931-6169
Local Phone: (931-5001) 7262
Email: batasan@pdx.rpnet.com
Birthdate: September 6, 1927
Spouse: Felmida V. Diaz (deceased)
Profession: Lawyer
Committees: Agriculture & Food (C), Foreign Affairs (VC), Appropriations, Agrarian
Reform, Economic Affairs, Revision of Laws, Trade & Industry, Higher Education,
Committee on Appointments, Task Force on Subic Economic Zone (C-Special
Committee)
Chief of Staff: Atty. Jude Erwin U. Alaba
Dilangalen, Didagen, Piang "Digs"
1st District-Maguindanao
`95 `98 LAMP
Room: S-313 Tel.: 931-6317
Local Phone: (931-5001) 7234
Email: dpdilangalen@netasia.net
Birthdate: January 8, 1954 Spouse: Baisendig G. Dilangalen
Profession: Lawyer
Committees: Appropriations, Agriculture, Foreign Affairs, National Defense, Good
Government, Local Government, Justice, Muslim Affairs, National Cultural Minorities,
Public Order, Ways & Means, House Electoral Tribunal
Chief of Staff: Mr. Sansonahar Dibagalen
17
Dominguez, Josephine, de Castro "Jossie"
Lone District-Mt. Province
'98 LAMMP
Room: S-403 Tel.: 931-6205
Local Phone: (931-5001) 7244
Birthdate: January 2, 1937 Spouse: Victor S. Dominguez
Profession: Guidance Councilor
Committees: National Cultural Communities (VC), Basic Education, Foreign Affairs,
Games & Amusement, Health, Social Services, Tourism, Women
Chief of Staff: Mr. Victor Luis Dominguez
Duavit, Gilberto, Muñoz "Bibit"
1st District-Rizal
'95 '98 LAMP
Room: N-318 Tels.: 931-5998
Local Phone: (931-5001) 7357
Email: rizalone@broline.com
Birthdate: November 29, 1934 Spouse: Vilma Roy Duavit
Profession: Lawyer, Businessman
Committees: Appropriations (C), Banks & Financial Intermediaries, Constitutional
Amendments, Economic Affairs, Housing & Urban Development, Science &
Technology
Chief of Staff: Ms. Jocelyn B. Balanag
Ducut, Zenaida, Cruz "Zeny"
2nd District-Pampanga
`95 '98 NPC-LAMP
Room: N-415 Tel.: 931-5484
Local Phone: (931-5001) 7374
Birthdate: February 5, 1956 Spouse: Crisanto O. Ducut
Profession: Lawyer
Committees: Natural Resources (C), Economic Affairs (VC), Justice, Revision of Laws,
Constitutional Amendments, Women, Agriculture, Appropriations, Agrarian Reform
Chief of Staff: Mr. Roberto D. Tacbad
Dumpit, Tomas, Meana "Tom"
2nd District-La Union
'98 LAMP
Room: S-412 Tel.: 931-6689
Local Phone: (931-5001) 7253
Email: dumpittm@netasia.net
Birthdate: March 7, 1933 Spouse: Zenaida De Lara Dumpit
Profession: Businessman / Military Officer (ret. B.Gen.)
Committees: Public Order & Security (VC), National Defense, Appropriations, Agrarian
Reform, Veterans Affairs, Trade & Industry, Youth & Sports, Banks & Financial
Intermediaries, Cooperative Development
Chief of Staff: Mrs. Ma. Teresa Michelena
Durano, Joseph, Hotchkiss "Ace"
Assistant Majority Floor Leader
18
5th District-Cebu
'98 LAMP
Room: S-607 Tel.: 931-5144
Local Phone: (931-5001) 7305 Fax: 931-5144
Birthdate: April 3, 1970 Spouse: Carmen L. Durano
Profession: Lawyer/Congressman
Committees: Trade & Industry (VC), Rules, Agriculture & Food, Tourism, Youth &
Sports, Rural Development, Labor & Employment, Ethics, Civil Service & Professional
Regulation, Justice, Constitutional Amendments, Suffrage & Electoral Reforms, Science
& Technology
Chief of Staff: Mr. Chrys Parot
Duterte, Rodrigo, Roa "Rody"
1st District-Davao City
'98 LAMP
Room: S-614 Tel.: 931-5560
Local Phone: (931-5001) 7313
Birthdate: March 28, 1945 Spouse: Elizabeth Zimmerman-Duterte
Profession: Lawyer / Prosecutor
Committees: National Defense, Public Order & Security, Health, Transportation,
Cooperative Development
Chief of Staff: Atty. Rosario B. Sagadal
Dy, Faustino, Jr., Sanchez "Junior"
2nd District-Isabela
`92 `95 '98 NPC-LAMMP
Room: S-103 Tel.: 931-5182
Local Phone: (931-5001) 7202
Birthdate: April 25, 1946 Spouse: Cristine T. Dy
Profession: Businessman
Committees: Ways & Means (VC), Commission on Appointments, Appropriations,
Accounts, Agriculture & Food, Games & Amusements, Public Order & Security,
Sub-Committees: Customs, Tariff & Related Laws (C)
Chief of Staff: Atty. Leo R. Gilo
Eballe, Melvyn, Dadole "Mel"
'98 Apec
Room: N-601 Tel.: 931-5331
Local Phone: (931-5001) 7420 Fax: 931-5331
Email: apec-eballe@netasia.net
Birthdate: June 20, 1939 Spouse: Lavenia Y. Eballe
Profession: Engineer
Committees: Energy, Natural Resources, Justice, Science & Technology, Rural
Development, Government Enterprises & Privatization, Government Reorganization,
Veterans Affairs, Constitutional Amendments, Trade & Industry, Higher Education
Chief of Staff: Mr. Clint Django Pacana
Echiverri, Enrico, Reantillo "Recom"
1st District-Caloocan
`98 Lakas-NUCD-UMDP
Room: S-509 Tel.: 931-5786
19
Local Phone: (931-5001) 7287
Email: recom@netasia.net
Birthdate: November 18, 1954 Spouse: Purificacion M. Echiverri
Profession: Lawyer
Committees: Health, Basic Education & Culture, Government Enterprises, Justice,
Legislative Franchises, Appropriations, Ways & Means, Transportation &
Communication, Housing & Urban Development, Trade & Industry, Public Order &
Security, Veterans Affairs, Public Works & Highways
Chief of Staff: Mr. Russel Ramirez
Enrile, Juan Ponce- Jr., Castaner "Jack"
1st District-Cagayan
'98 Independent
Room: S-401 Tel.: 931-6621
Local Phone: (931-5001) 7242
Email: cje@netasia.net
Birthdate: July 16, 1958 Spouse: Salvacion S. Ponce-Enrile
Profession: Business Executive
Committees: National Defense, Economic Affairs, Public Works, Basic Education, Higher
Education, Appropriations,
Agriculture
Chief of Staff: Atty. Eric Acolola
Ermita, Eduardo, Ramos "Ed"
1st District-Batangas
'92 '95 '98 Lakas-NUCD
Room: S-102 Tel.: 931-6567
Local Phone: (931-5001) 7201
Birthdate: July 13, 1935 Spouse: Elvira R. Ermita
Profession: Congressman
Committees: National Defense, Public Order & Security, Local Government, Public
Works & Highways, Foreign Affairs, Tourism, Health, Energy, Youth & Sports, Games &
Amusements, Veteran's Affairs
Chief of Staff: Mr. Fernando Salas
Escudero, Francis Joseph, Guevarra "Chiz"
Asst. Majority Floorleader
1st District-Sorsogon
'98 LAMMP
Room: N-516 Tel.: 931-4896
Local Phone: (931-5001) 7415
Birthdate: October 10, 1969
Profession: Lawyer
Committees: Rules, Civil Service & Professional Regulations, Energy, Ecology, Good
Government, Labor & Employment, Legislative Franchises, Public Information, Rural
Development, Social Services, Youth & Sports Development, Justice, Basic Education
Chief of Staff: Mr. Teddy Ramores
Espina, Gerardo, Sabinay "Gerry"
Deputy Minority Leader
Lone District-Biliran
20
'95 '98 Lakas-NUCD-UMDP
Room: N-118 Tels.: 931-5325 / 951-3019 (Fax)
Local Phone: (931-5001) 7337
Birthdate: May 24, 1935 Spouse: Asuncion J. Espina
Profession: Businessman
Committees: Public Information (C), Transportation & Communication, Public Order &
Security, Basic Education, Appropriations, Good Government, Rules, Higher Education,
Accounts, National Defense, Constitutional Amendments, Legal Franchises
Chief of Staff: Atty. Dorothy A. Padilla
Espinosa, Vida, Versoza "Vida"
1st District-Masbate
'95 '98 LAMMP
Room: S-307 Tel.: 931-6187
Local Phone: (931-5001) 7228
Birthdate: December 23, 1942
Spouse: Tito R. Espinosa (deceased)
Profession: Nutritionist
Committees: Social Services (C), Women (VC), Health, Transportation &
Communication, Public Works & Highways, Basic Education, Foreign Affairs
Chief of Staff: Mr. Emilio Aris Espinosa
Espinosa, Emilio Jr., Dela Rosa "Miling"
Majority Floor Leader
'98 LAMP
Room: N-106 Tel.: 931-6442
Local Phone: (931-5001) 7325
Birthdate: December 23, 1922
Spouse: Maria Fe M. Espinosa
Profession: Lawyer
Committees: Agrarian Reform (VC), Appropriations, Justice, Public Order & Security,
Trade & Industry, Banks & Financial Intermediaries, Suffrage & Electoral Reforms,
Appointments
Chief of Staff: Mr. Jamon J. Espares
Fajardo, Pacifico, Morales "Rico"
3rd District-Nueva Ecija
'92 '95 '98 Lakas-NUCD
Room: S-110 Tel.: 931-6640
Local Phone: (931-5001) 7211
Email: pmfajardo@netasia.net
Birthdate: July 26, 1943 Spouse: Leonora C. Fajardo
Profession: Businessman
Committees: Agriculture & Food (VC), Banks & Financial Intermediaries (VC), Accounts,
Energy, Foreign Affairs, Games & Amusements, Health, Higher Education, Justice,
Legislative Franchises, Public Works & Highways, Transportation & Communications
Chief of Staff: Ma. Lorelei F. Garduque
Falcon, Jesnar, Rodriguez "Nonoy"
2nd District-Surigao Del Sur
'95 '98 LAMP
21
Room: N-113 Tels.: 931-6645 / 951-4702 (Fax)
Local Phone: (931-5001) 7332
Birthdate: December 29, 1939 Spouse: Dorothy C. Falcon
Profession: Businessman
Committees: Reforestation (C), Agriculture & Food (VC), Accounts, Science &
Technology, Public Works & Highways, Legislative Franchises, Public Order & Security,
Natural Resources, Population and Family Relations
Chief of Staff: Mrs. Dorothy C. Falcon
FariÑas, Rodolfo, Castro "Rudy"
1st District-Ilocos Norte
`98 LAMMP
Room: S-304 Tels.: 951-4346 / 931-6235
Local Phone: (931-5001) 7225
Birthdate: September 5, 1951 Spouse: Ma. Teresa Fariñas
Profession: Lawyer
Committees: Local Government (VC), Constitutional Amendments, Energy, Games &
Amusement, Justice, National Defense, Public Order, Public Works & Highways,
Revision of Laws, Suffrage & Electoral Reforms
Sub-Committees: Legal Procedural & Electroral Reforms (C)
Chief of Staff: Mr. Aristotelis S. Calope
Floirendo, Antonio Jr., Del Rosario "Tony Boy"
2nd District-Davao Del Norte
'98 LAMP
Room: S-405 Tel.: 931-6337
Local Phone: (931-5001) 7246
Email: cong.tonyboy@pacific.net.ph
Birthdate: December 15, 1951 Spouse: Ma. Margarita Moran Floirendo
Profession: Business Executive
Committees: Agriculture & Food, Ecology, Health, Public Works & Highways, Tourism,
Transportation & Communications, Youth & Sports Development, Cooperatives
Development
Sub-Committee: Food Security
Chief of Staff: Ms. Ma. Eliza L. Andin
Fortuno, Salvio, Balera "Sal"
4th District-Camarines Sur
'98 LAMP
Room: N-404 Tel.: 931-5456
Local Phone: (931-5001) 7363
Birthdate: January 11, 1945 Spouse: Jocelyn Faustino
Profession: Radio broadcaster
Committees: Ways & Means, National Defense, Agriculture, Food & Fisheries, Tourism,
Veterans Affairs, Public Works & Highways, Basic Education, Health, Foreign Affairs,
Public Order & Security, Public Information
Chief of Staff: Mr. Mariano A. Daza, Jr.
Fua, Orlando, Jr., Anoos "Shane"
Lone District-Siquijor
'98 Lakas-NUCD
22
Room: S-315 Tels.: 931-5667
Local Phone: (931-5001) 7236
Email: oafua@netasia.net
Email: oafuajr@netasia.net
Birthdate: April 7, 1961 Spouse: Grace B. Fua
Profession: Lawyer
Committees: Accounts, Government Reorganization, Natural Resources, People's
Participation, Population & Family Relations, Trade & Industry, Transportation &
Communication
Chief of Staff: Former Cong. Orlando Fua Sr.
Fuentebella, Arnulfo, Palma "Noli"
3rd District-Camarines Sur
'92 '95 '98 LAMP
Room: N-201 Tel.: 931-5345
Local Phone: (931-5001) 7380
Birthdate: October 29, 1945 Spouse: Evelyn B. Fuentebella
Profession: Lawyer
Committees: Energy (C), Appropriations (VC), Accounts, Games & Amusement, Public
Works & Highways, Transportation & Communication, Ways & Means, Trade & Industry,
Legislative Franchises
Chief of Staff: Mr. Felix Abad
Fuentes, Daisy, Avance "Inday"
Deputy Speaker
2nd District-South Cotabato
'92 '95 '98 NPC-LAMMP
Room: MB-3 Tels.: 931-6501 / 5307 / 951-3015 (Fax)
Local Phone: (931-5001) 7556
Birthdate: January 18, 1957 Spouse: Wilfredo C. Fuentes
Profession: Lawyer
Committees: All Standing Committees (Ex-officio)
Chief of Staff: Mrs. Iris Marie Montes
Garcia, Manuel, Monteverde "Nonoy"
Minority Floor Leader
2nd District-Davao City
'92 '95 '98 Lakas NUCD
Room: N-115 Tel.: 931-6160
Local Phone: (931-5001) 7334
Birthdate: July 14, 1932 Spouse: Erlinda J. Garcia
Profession: Lawyer
Committees: Ways & Means, Justice, Appropriatons, Games & Amusement, Suffrage &
Electoral Reforms, Civil, Political & Human Rights, Government Reorganization, Public
Works & Highways, Appointments
Chief of Staff: Mr. Vincent Garcia
Garcia, Enrique Jr., Tuason "Tet"
2nd District-Bataan
'95 '98 LAMMP
Room: S-302 Tel.: 931-5891
23
Local Phone: (931-5001) 7223
Email: tetgarcia@netasia.net
Birthdate: September 13, 1940 Spouse: Victoria S. Garcia
Profession: Businessman
Committees: Science & Technology (C), Appropriations (VC), Good Government,
Agriculture & Food, Basic Education, Energy, Ways & Means, Transportation &
Communication, Health, Banks & Financial Intermediaries, Housing & Urban
Development, Economic Affairs
Sub-Committees: Public Works (C), Local Utilities Administra
tion (C), National Resources Board, Toll Regulatory Board
Chief of Staff: Mrs. Victoria S. Garcia
Garcia, Simeon, Jr., Eugenio "Mon"
2nd District-Nueva Ecija
'98 LAMMP
Room: N-602 Tel.: 931-5374
Local Phone: (931-5001) 7421
Birthdate: September 5, 1949 Spouse: Flordeliz M. Garcia
Profession: Lawyer
Committees: Good Government, Justice, Labor & Employment, Health, Government
Enterprises & Privatization, Revision of Laws, Electoral Tribunal
Chief of Staff: Ms. Bernadette D. Garcia
Garin, Ninfa, Serag "Neneng"
1st District-Iloilo
'98 LAMMP
Room: N-211 Tel.: 931-5819
Local Phone: (931-5001) 7390
Birthdate: November 6, 1944 Spouse: Oscar G. Garin
Profession: Teacher/ex-Municipal Mayor
Committees: Games & Amusement (VC), Social Services (VC), Appropriations, Health,
Population & Family Relations, Tourism, Women, Transportation & Communications
Golez, Roilo, Solis "Roy"
Lone District-Paranaque
`92 `95 '98 LAMMP
Room: S-113 Tel.: 931-5154
Local Phone: (931-5001) 7214
Email: gogo@netasia.net
Email: gogo@golez.com
Birthdate: January 9, 1947 Spouse: Natalia T. Golez
Profession: Businessman / Entrepreneur
Committees: Public Order & Security (C), Appropriations (VC), Trade & Industry (VC),
National Defense, Transportation & Communication, Basic Education, Housing & Urban
Development, Local Government, Women, Muslim Affairs
Chief of Staff: Ms. Cecil Poblete
Gonzales, Neptali II, Medina "Boyet"
Deputy Majority Leader
Lone District-Mandaluyong City
24
`95 '98 LAMMP
Room: S-208 Tel.: 931-6265
Local Phone: (931-5001) 7269
Email: boyet@centinet.com
Birthdate: August 29, 1954
Spouse: Josephine Olivia F. Gonzales
Profession: Lawyer
Committees: Justice (VC), Rules (VC), All Standing Committees (Ex-officio)
Sub-Committees: Impeachment
Chief of Staff: Mrs. Elizabeth Grace F. Cruz
Gonzales, Rodolfo, Fulleros "Rudy"
2nd District-Sorsogon
'98 LAMMP
Room: N-114 Tel.: 931-6063
Local Phone: (931-5001) 7333
Birthdate: October 25, 1941 Spouse: Ma. Lilia Banares
Profession: Lawyer
Committees: Ways & Means (VC), Public Works & Highways, Good Government,
Revision of Laws, Trade & Industry, Civil Service & Professional Regulations, Foreign
Affairs, Civil, Political & Human Rights
Sub-Committees: Finance Intelligence & Resource Matters relating to Bilateral
Agreements
Chief of Staff: Ms. Milagros E. Elle
Gonzalez, Raul, Maravilla "Justice"
Lone District-Iloilo City
`95 '98 NP/Lakas-NUCD
Room: N-207 Tel.: 931-5804
Local Phone: (931-5001) 7386
Birthdate: December 3, 1930
Spouse: Pacita Trinidad Gonzalez
Profession: Lawyer
Committees: Ethics (VC), Government Enterprises & Privatization (VC), Appropriations,
Constitutional Amendments, Public Order & Security, Housing & Urban Development,
Justice, Labor & Employment, Rules
Sub-Committees: Oversight (C)
Chief of Staff: Atty. Raul Gonzalez Jr.
Gonzalez, Jose Mari, Chacarrategui "Jo Mari"
Lone District-San Juan
'98 LAMMP
Room: N-108 Tel.: 931-5360
Local Phone: (931-5001) 7327
Email: josemari@info.com.ph
Birthdate: July 26, 1938 Spouse: Rosario Malarky Gonzalez
Profession: Electronic Communications Engineer
Committees: Transportation & Communications (VC), Appropriations, Basic Education,
Energy, Foreign Affairs, Government Enterprises, Health, Public Information, Suffrage
Sub-Committees: Rural Transportation (C), Absentee Voting (C)
25
Gordon, James, Jr., Juico "Bong"
1st District-Zambales
'95 '98 Lakas-NUCD
Room: N-501 Tel.: 931-5124
Local Phone: (931-5001) 7400
Email: bonggo@info.com.ph
Birthdate: October 1, 1947 Spouse: Anne Marie C. Gordon
Profession: Businessman
Committees: Appropriations, Foreign Affairs, Economic Affairs, Tourism, Labor &
Employment, Civil Service & Professional Regulation, Veterans Affairs, Legislative
Franchise, Social Services
Chief of Staff: Mr. James Lorenzana
Gullas, Eduardo, Rivera "Eddie"
Deputy Speaker
1st District-Cebu
`92 `95 '98 LAMP
Room: MB-2 Tels.: 931-5162 / 5782
Local Phone: (931-5001) 7308 / 7461 / 7462
Birthdate: October 13, 1930 Spouse: Norma S. Gullas
Profession: Lawyer/Educator
Committees: All Standing Commmittees (Ex-officio)
Chief of Staff: Mrs. Sonia Cabrera
Gunigundo, Magtanggol, Tanjuan "Magi"
Lone District-Valenzuela
'98 Lakas-NUCD-UMDP
Room: N-517 Tel.: 931-5674
Local Phone: (931-5001) 7416
Email: magi@info.com.ph
Birthdate: December 11, 1964
Spouse: Adelma Y. Gunigundo
Profession: Lawyer
Committees: Ways & Means, Transportation & Communications, Labor & Employment,
Health, Government Enterprises & Privatization, Ethics, Ecology, Constitutional
Amendments, Basic Education, Justice, Local Government
Chief of Staff: Mr. Dante Santiago
Herrera, Efren, Tumulak "Efren"
6th District-Cebu
'98 LAMMP
Room: S-511 Tel.: 931-6288
Local Phone: (931-5001) 7289
Birthdate: June 18, 1948 Spouse: Luzviminda F. Herrera
Profession: Civil Engineer / Master Plumber
Committees: Legislative Franchises (VC), Accounts, Housing & Urban Development,
Rural Development, Science & Technology, Public Works, Tourism, Civil Service,
Games & Amusement, Natural Resources
Chief of Staff: Mr. Mardonio T. Herrera
Herrera, Ernesto, Falar "Boy"
26
1st District-Bohol
'98 Laban Ng Masang Pilipino
Room: S-101 Tel.: 931-5135
Local Phone: (931-5001) 7200
Birthdate: September 11, 1942 Spouse: Lourdes C. Herrera
Profession: Lawyer-CPA
Committees: Appropriations, Agriculture, Education, Labor, Legislative Franchises,
Tourism, Commission on Appointments
Chief of Staff: Ms. Vangie Valencia
Hizon, Joey, Dungao "Joey"
5th District-Manila
'98 Liberal Party
Room: S-608 Tel.: 931-6121
Local Phone: (931-5001) 7306
Birthdate: July 21, 1958 Spouse: Estrelita S. Hizon
Profession: Congressman
Committees: Games & Amusement (VC), Accounts, Economic Affairs, Trade & Industry,
Local Government, Transportation & Communications, Social Services
Chief of Staff: Mrs. Estrelita S. Hizon
Hofer, George, Tocao "George"
3rd District-Zamboanga Del Sur
'98 LAMMP
Room: S-602 Tel.: 931-6615
Local Phone: (931-5001) 7300
Email: rephofer@mindgate.com.ph
Birthdate: February 26, 1938 Spouse: Dulce K. Hofer
Profession: Doctor of Medicine
Committees: Agrarian Reform (VC), Civil Service & Professional Regulations (VC),
Health, Transportation & Communications, Social Services, Basic Education, Local
Government, Agriculture & Food
Chief of Staff: Ms. Dulce Ann K. Amor
Imperial, Norma, Batiancela "Nor"
2nd District-Albay
'98 LAMMP
Room: S-209 Tel.: 931-7327
Local Phone: (931-5001) 7270
Birthdate: June 11, 1940 Spouse: Carlos R. Imperial
Profession: Businesswoman
Committees: Energy, Basic Education, Population & Family Relations, Public Works &
Highways, Science & Technology, Social Services, Tourism
Chief of Staff: Mr. Jonathan Rey
Ipong, Gregorio, Tocmo "Dodong"
2nd District-North Cotabato
'98 LAMMP
Room: S-617 Tel.: 931-6166
Local Phone: (931-5001) 7316
Email: rgti@phil-congress.net or gipong@netasia.net
27
Birthdate: May 9, 1957 Spouse: Ma. Lucinda Lincuna
Profession: Mechanical Engineer
Committees: Science & Technology (VC), Accounts, Agrarian Reform, Agriculture &
Food, Muslim Affairs, People's Participation, Civil, Political & Human Rights, Population
& Family Relations, Rural Development, Ecology, Health, Youth & Sports,
Sub-Committee: Reforestation
Chief of Staff: Engr. Walter L. Ruizo
Jaafar, Nur, Gaspar "Nong"
Lone District-Tawi-Tawi
'92 '95 '98 LAMMP
Room: S-213 Tel.: 931-5931
Local Phone: (931-5001) 7274
Birthdate: July 1, 1944
Spouse: Josefina C. Jaafar (deceased)
Profession: Lawyer/Businessman
Committees: Muslim Affairs (VC), National Defense (VC), Public Works (VC),
Appropriations, Local Government (VC), Foreign Affairs, Education, Energy, Natural
Resources, Health, Agrarian Reform, Trade & Industry, Justice, Ways & Means, Higher
Education, Games & Amusement, Public Order & Security, Appointments
Chief of Staff: Faricia C. Jaafar
Jacob, Jaime, De Los Santos "James"
2nd District-Camarines
'98 Aksyon Demokratiko
Room: N-505 Tel.: 931-5265
Local Phone: (931-5001) 7404
Birthdate: October 22, 1955
Spouse: Marie Christine A. Jacob
Profession: Lawyer
Committees: Banks & Financial Intermediaries, Ways & Means, Civil Service &
Professional Regulation, Economic Affairs, Foreign Affairs, Good Government, Ecology,
Women, Games & Amusement, Ethics
Chief of Staff: Mr. Jose Perez
Jala, Eladio, Manliguez "Boy"
3rd District-Bohol
'98 LDP-LAMMP
Room: N-613 Tel.: 931-5492
Local Phone: (931-5001) 7432
Birthdate: February 18, 1949 Spouse: Remedios L. Jala
Profession: Lawyer
Committees: Justice (VC), Ways & Means, Public Works & Highways, Basic Education,
Labor & Employment, Civil Service, Suffrage & Electoral Reforms
Sub-Committees: Poverty Alleviation
Chief of Staff: Mrs. Remedios Jala
Jalosjos, Romeo, Garcia "Nonong, Romy"
1st District-Zamboanga Del Norte
'98 Independent
Room: N-214 Tel.: 931-5395
28
Local Phone: (931-5001) 7393
Birthdate: November 24, 1940
Profession: Businessman
Jaraula, Constantino, Galagnara "Tinnex"
Lone District-Cagayan De Oro City
'98 LAMMP
Room: S-406 Tel.: 931-6487
Local Phone: (931-5001) 7247 Fax: 931-6487
Email: cjaraula@philonline.com
Birthdate: June 20, 1937 Spouse: Divina R. Briñas
Profession: Lawyer
Committees: Constitutional Amendments (VC), Suffrage & Electoral Reforms (VC),
Rules, Health, Higher Education, Housing & Urban Development, Revision of Laws,
Agriculture, Agrarian Reform, Bank, Public Information, Cooperatives Development,
Legislative Franchise
Chief of Staff: Atty. Josephine Cassandra Cui
Joaquin, Uliran, Tee "Oly"
1st District-Laguna
'98 LAMMP
Room: S-604 Tel.: 931-5776
Local Phone: (931-5001) 7302
Birthdate: May 9, 1944
Spouse: Nereo R. Joaquin (deceased)
Profession: Businesswoman
Committees: Women (VC), Population & Family Relations (VC), Appropriations, Basic
Education, Foreign Affairs, Economic Affairs, Health, Social Services, Tourism, Ways &
Means, Games & Amusements
Chief of Staff: Atty. Noel Tiampong
Joson, Josefina, Manuel "Josie"
1st District-Nueva Ecija
'98 LAMMP-NPC
Room: N-603 Tel.: 931-5740
Local Phone: (931-5001) 7422
Email: jmjoson@netasia.net
Birthdate: September 24, 1951
Spouse: Mariano Cristino N. Joson
Profession: Legislator
Committees: Local Government (VC), Agrarian Reform, Agriculture & Food,
Appropriations, Health, Higher Education, Tourism, Women,
Chief of Staff: Atty. Tomas Lahom
Kintanar, Simeon, Lucero "Sim"
2nd District-Cebu
Room: S-611 Tel.: 931-5210
Local Phone: (931-5001) 7310
Email: simk@netasia.net
Birthdate: April 15, 1936
Spouse: Dr. Ma. Socorro V. Kintanar
29
Profession: Lawyer
Committees: Transportation & Communication (VC), Appropriations, Agriculture & Food,
Trade & Industry, Natural Resources, Tourism, Energy, Government Enterprises,
Science & Technology, Government Reorganization, Public Information
Chief of Staff: Mr. Cary A. Kintanar
Lagman-Luistro, Cielo Krisel, "Krisel"
1st District-Albay
'98 LAMMP
Room: N-411 Tel.: 931-5497
Local Phone: (931-5001) 7370
Email: rep_ckl@hotmail.com
Birthdate: November 9, 1968 Spouse: Ramon M. Luistro
Profession: Public Health Practitioner
Committees: Rules, Appropriations, Labor & Employment, Local Government, Energy,
Transportation & Communication, Higher Education, Health, Women, Ecology, Suffrage
& Electoral Reforms
Chief of Staff: Mrs. Nilda Sevilla
Lanot, Henry, Padua "Henry"
Lone District-Pasig
'98 LAMMP
Room: S-309 Tel.: 931-6268
Local Phone: (931-5001) 7230
Birthdate: July 20, 1949 Spouse: Zenaida C. Lanot
Profession: Lawyer
Committees: Justice (VC), Energy, Ways & Means, National Defense, Labor &
Employment, Games & Amusement, Public Order & Security, Housing & Urban
Development, Government Enterprises & Privatization, Local Government
Chief of Staff: Mr. Henry Lanot II
Lapus, Jesli, Aquino "Jing"
3rd District-Tarlac
'98 LAMMP
Room: N-409 Tel.: 931-6478
Local Phone: (931-5001) 7368
Email: puertoparaguna.unet.net.ph
Birthdate: September 12, 1949 Spouse: Teresita Lapus
Profession: Certified Public Accountant
Committees: Appropriations (VC), Government Enterprises, Ways & Means (VC),
Agrarian Reform, Agriculture & Food, Banks & Financial Intermediaries, National
Defense, Rural Development, Economic Affairs, Veterans Affairs
Sub-Committees: Bases Conversion (VC), Mt. Pinatubo
(VC), Export Promotion
Chief of Staff: Mrs. Editha Aspiras
Lara, Edgar, Ramones "Ed"
2nd District-Cagayan
'92 '95 '98 NPC-LAMMP
Room: N-117 Tel.: 931-5520
Local Phone: (931-5001) 7336
30
Birthdate: October 30, 1948 Spouse: Jo-Zayda A. Lara
Profession: Lawyer
Committees: Good Government (C), Ways & Means (VC), National Defense,
Appropriations, Agriculture & Food, Transportation & Communications, Public Order &
Security
Chief of Staff: Mr. Wilfredo Cabauatan
Laurel, Jose Macario IV, "Cario"
3rd District-Batangas
'98 Nationalista Party
Room: N-419 Tel.: 931-5504
Local Phone: (931-5001) 7378
Birthdate: April 10, 1932 Spouse: Violeta
Profession: Banker
Committees: Banks & Financial Intermediaries (C), Foreign Affairs (VC), Public Order &
Security, National Defense, Agriculture & Food, Government Enterprises & Privatization
Chief of Staff: Atty. Victor Olfato
Ledesma, Julio IV, Arenas "Jules"
1st District-Negros Occidental
'95 '98 LAMMP
Room: N -209 Tel.: 931-5631
Local Phone: (931-5001) 7388
Email: jaliv@ibm.net
Birthdate: August 1, 1960 Spouse: Ma. Victoria Pek
Profession: Businessman
Committees: Labor & Employment (C), Banks & Financial Intermediaries (VC), Energy
(VC), Appropriations, Economic Affairs, Ethics, Housing & Urban Development, Trade &
Industry
Chief of Staff: Ms. Sonia Estrope
Leviste, J. Renato, Villapando "Ato"
1st District-Oriental Mindoro
`92 `95 '98 Lakas-NUCD
Room: S-417 Tel.: 931-5262
Local Phone: (931-5001) 7258
Birthdate: December 27, 1940 Spouse: Charity P. Leviste
Profession: Lawyer
Committees: Appropriations, Accounts, Local Government, Labor & Employment,
Legislative Franchises, Public Works & Highways, Higher Education, Basic Education,
Transportation & Communications, Public Order & Security, Energy,
Banks & Financial Intermediaries, Ways and Means
Chief of Staff: Atty. Raul Reyes Benabaye
Liban, Dante, Ventura "Dante"
2nd District-Quezon City
'92 `95 `98 LAMP
Room: N-101 Tel.: 931-7320
Local Phone: (931-5001) 7320
Birthdate: January 7, 1947 Spouse: Marvina Reina Liban
Profession: Lawyer
31
Committees: Higher Education (C), Basic Education (VC), Natural Resources (VC),
Appropriations (VC), Accounts, Ethics, Foreign Affairs, Good Government, Housing &
Urban Development, Labor & Employment, Legislative Franchises, Public Order &
Security, Public Works, Transportation & Communication, Ways & Means, National
Defense
Chief of Staff: Atty. Filomeno A. Palma
Libanan, Marcelino, Chicano "Nonoy"
Lone District-Eastern Samar
'98 LAMMP
Room: S-404 Tel.: 931-6523
Local Phone: (931-5001) 7245
Birthdate: September 20, 1963 Spouse: Elda E. Libanan
Profession: Lawyer
Committees: Transportation & Communications (VC), Agrarian Reform, Agriculture &
Food, Basic Education, Constitutional Amendments, Ethics, Games & Amusements,
Local Government, National Defense, Public Works & Highways, Science & Technology,
Ways & Means
Chief of Staff: Atty. Norman Tansingco
Libarios, Roan, Ibay "Roan"
2nd District-Agusan Del Norte
'98 LAMP
Room: S-416 Tel.: 931-6119
Local Phone: (931-5001) 7257
Birthdate: July 9, 1960 Spouse: Shellah M. Libarios
Profession: Lawyer
Committees: Poverty Alleviation (C), Reforestation (VC), Agriculture, Appropriations,
Energy, Higher Education, Human Rights, Justice, Local Government, Public
Information, Trade & Industry, Tourism
Sub-Committees: International Human Rights (C), Print Media (C)
Chief of Staff: Mr. Percival R. Rosales
Lim, Benjamin, Saplan "Benjie"
4th District-Pangasinan
'98 Lakas-NUCD
Room: N-204 Tels.: 951-0004 / 931-5746
Local Phone: (931-5001) 7383
Birthdate: August 27, 1952 Spouse: Cecilia Chua Lim
Profession: Businessman
Committees: Appropriations, Agriculture & Food, Economic Affairs, Housing & Urban
Development, Legislative Franchises, Local Government, Tourism, Trade & Industry,
Transportation & Communication, Suffrage & Electoral Reforms, Energy
Chief of Staff: Mr. Raffy Baraan
Lobregat, Celso, Lorenzo "Celso"
Lone District-Zamboanga City
'98 LAMP
Room: S-308 Tel.: 931-6561
Local Phone: (931-5001) 7229
32
Email: celsolobregat@netasia.net
Birthdate: March 20, 1948 Spouse: Nona Panlilio-Lobregat
Profession: Businessman
Committees: Agriculture & Food (VC), Appropriations, National Defense, Public Works &
Highways, Good Government, Trade & Industry, Local Government, Tourism, Muslim
Affairs, Banks & Financial Intermediaries
Chief of Staff: Atty. Louella Pesquera
Locsin, Ma. Victoria, Larrazabal "Vicky"
4th District-Leyte
'98 LAMMP
Room: N-407 Tel.: 931-6021
Local Phone: (931-5001) 7366
Birthdate: November 2, 1946 Spouse: Carmelo J. Locsin
Profession: Businesswoman
Committees: Foreign Affairs (VC), Health (VC), Appropriations (VC), Ways & Means,
Franchise, Energy, Transportation & Communications, Agriculture, Women, Ethics,
Trade & Industry
Sub-Committees: Appropriations (C), Office of the Press Secretary
Chief of Staff: Mrs. Lourdes M. dela Cruz
Lopez, Emily, Relucio
Lone District-Guimaras
'98 LAMMP
Room: S-107 Tel.: 931-6311
Local Phone: (931-5001) 7206
Birthdate: August 4, 1946 Spouse: Hon. Alberto J. Lopez
Profession: Government official
Committees: Trade & Industry (VC), Energy, Ethics, National Defense, Social Services,
Transportation & Communication, Women, Cooperatives, Food Security, Appropriations
Chief of Staff: Atty. Howard Calleja
Lopez, Ruy Elias, Concepcion "Ruy"
3rd District-Davao City
'98 LAMP-NPC
Room: S-112 Tel.: 931-5813
Local Phone: (931-5001) 7213
Email: ruylopez@batasan.nsclub.net
Birthdate: August 29, 1960 Spouse: Leilani R. Caburian
Profession: Lawyer
Committees: Ways & Means (VC), Energy (VC), Appropriations, Agriculture & Food,
Banks & Financial Intermediaries, Constitutional Amendments, Good Government,
Justice, Labor & Employment, National Cultural Communities, Natural Resources
Chief of Staff: Mr. Dave Torres
Lorenzo-Villareal, Julita, "Lita"
4th District-Nueva Ecija
`95 '98 LAMP
Room: S-301 Tel.: 931-6342
Local Phone: (931-5001) 7222
Birthdate: February 19, 1945 Spouse: Raul Villareal
33
Profession: Businesswoman
Committees: Games & Amusement (VC), Public Order & Security (VC), Public Works &
Highways (VC), Agriculture & Food, Appropriations, Foreign Affairs, Higher Education,
Housing & Urban Development, Justice, Legislative Franchises, Natural Resources,
Transportation and Communication
Sub-Committees: Police Administration (C), Public Order & Security
Chief of Staff: Ms. Emily Padilla
Loreto-Go, Ma. Catalina, L. "Nene"
5th District-Leyte
'98 LAMP
Room: S-516 Tel.: 931-6221
Local Phone: (931-5001) 7294
Email: loretogo@netasia.net
Birthdate: February 5, 1962 Spouse: Dr. Protacio B. Go, Jr.
Profession: Physical Therapist, Public Official
Committees: Social Services (VC), Agrarian Reform, Agriculture & Food, Appropriations,
Games & Amusement, Higher Education, Population & Family Relations, Public Works &
Highways, Trade & Industry, Women, Energy, Health, Public Information
Chief of Staff: Ms. Mercedes Reyes
Lozada, Jose Apolinario, Jr., L. "Jun"
5th District-Negros Occidental
'98 Lakas-NUCD
Room: S-514 Tel.: 931-6575
Local Phone: (931-5001) 7292
Email: jall@mnl.sequel.net or jall@netasia.net
Birthdate: August 17, 1950 Spouse: Jessica Yap
Profession: Public Servant
Committees: Foreign Affairs, Banks & Financial Intermediar
ies, Energy, Local Government, Science & Technology, Trade & Industry, Transportation
& Communications, Labor & Employment, Health, Civil Service & Professional
Regulations, Public Information, Muslim Affairs, Agriculture & Food, Constitutional
Amendments
Chief of Staff: Mr. Sesinando Ocampo Jr.
Macarambon, Benasing, Onayan "Jun"
2nd District-Lanao Del Sur
`95 '98 Ompia-Reporma
Room: S-317 Tel.: 931-5243
Local Phone: (931-5001) 7238
Birthdate: June 5, 1942 Spouse: Salivia Alonto
Profession: Agricultural Engineer
Committees: Suffrage & Election Reforms (VC), Ways & Means, Ecology, Public Works,
Cooperative Development, Transportation & Comm., Agriculture & Food, Local
Government, Government Reorganization, Muslim Affairs, Foreign Affairs, Basic
Education, Energy
Chief of Staff: Ms. Sarifa Sofia Macarambon-Ali
Macias, Emilio II, C. "Dodo"
2nd District-Negros Oriental
34
'98 LAMMP-NPC
Room: N-306 Tel.: 931-5139
Local Phone: (931-5001) 7345
Birthdate: October 8, 1933
Spouse: Melba Pandy-Lopez-Macias
Profession: Doctor of Medicine
Committees: Health (VC), Appropriations, Government Reorganization, Local
Government, Constitutional Amendments, Social Services, People's Participation
Sub-Committees: Hospitals (C), Franchises
Chief of Staff: Ms. Eleanor Mae L. Macias
Madrona, Eleandro Jesus, Fabic "Budoy"
Lone District-Romblon
'92 '95 '98 LAMP
Room: S-408 Tel.: 931-6364
Local Phone: (931-5001) 7249
Email: congmadrona@netasia.net
Birthdate: December 16, 1949
Profession: Lawyer
Committees: Accounts (C), Legislative Franchises (VC), Transportation &
Communications (VC), Energy (VC), Constitutional Amendments, Ethics, Ways &
Means, Games & Amusements
Sub-Committees: Maritime Affairs (C), Oversight (C)
Chief of Staff: Mr. Ramon Gutierrez
Magtubo, Renato, Berja "Rene/Bong"
Sanlakas
'98 Sanlakas
Room: N-606 Tels.: 951-7219 / 931-6004
Local Phone: (931-5001) 7425
Email: magtubo@yahoo.com or magtubo@netasia.net
Birthdate: December 12, 1959
Spouse: Susana Pinongcos-Magtubo
Profession: Factory Worker
Committees: Labor & Employment, Agrarian Reform, Rural Development, Ways &
Means, Social Services, Health, Trade & Industry, Housing & Urban Development,
Human Rights, Transportation & Communications, Banks & Financial Intermediaries,
Special Committee On Poverty Alleviation
Maliksi, Erineo, S. "Ayong"
2nd District-Cavite
'98 LAMMP-Magdalo
Room: N-316 Tel.: 931-6531
Local Phone: (931-5001) 7355
Birthdate: March 25, 1938 Spouse: Olivia L. Maliksi
Profession: Congressman, former Mayor
Committees: Ecology (VC), Rules, Appropriations, Agriculture & Food, Foreign Affairs,
Public Works & Highways, Trade & Industry
Sub-Committees: Reorganization, Ecology
Chief of Staff: Mr. Ricky B. Ileto
35
Mangotara, Abdullah, Sarip "Dabs"
2nd District-Lanao Del Norte
'98 LAMP
Room: S-311 Tel.: 931-6413
Local Phone: (931-5001) 7232
Birthdate: September 17, 1952
Spouse: Raymona Mangotara
Profession: Businessman/Lawyer
Committees: Agrarian Reform (C), Ways & Means, Public Works & Highways, Health,
Education, Natural Resources, Government Enterprises & Privatization, Labor &
Employment, Government Enterprises, Agriculture & Food, Games & Amusement,
Special Cmte. on Food Security, Special Cmte. On EAGA
Chief of Staff: Ms. Valli Faith Bibit
MaraÑon, Alfredo, Galicia "Freddie"
2nd District-Negros Occidental
'95 '98 LAMP
Room: S-211 Tel.: 931-5638
Local Phone: (931-5001) 7272
Email: agmaranon@netasia.net
Birthdate: December 21, 1935 Spouse: Marilyn D. Maranon
Profession: Civil Engr./Farmer
Committees: Health (C), Accounts, Ethics, Ecology, Legislative Franchises, Local
Government, Science & Technology
Chief of Staff: Mr. Roy I. Balicas
Marcos, Maria Imelda, Romualdez "Imee"
2nd District-Ilocos Norte
'98 KBL-LAMMP
Room: N-311 Tels.: 951-7135 / 931-5292
Local Phone: (931-5001) 7350
Email: rengade@starnet.ph
Birthdate: November 12, 1955
Profession: Film Maker/Writer
Committees: Public Information (VC), Higher Education (VC), Youth & Sports (VC),
Labor & Employment, Appropriations, Food & Agriculture, Public Works & Highways,
Good Government, Women
Sub-Committees: Private Higher Edcuation (C), Oversight on Public Information (C),
Youth Development (C)
Chief of Staff: Atty. Jose R. Cadizo
Martinez, Clavel, Asas "Clavel"
4th District-Cebu
'98 LAMP
Room: S-409 Tel.: 931-6435
Local Phone: (931-5001) 7250
Email: clavelmartinez@netasia.net
Birthdate: September 4, 1942
Spouse: Celestino E. Martinez, Jr.
Profession: Congresswoman
36
Committees: Special Committee On Export Promotion (C), Good Government (VC),
Justice, Civil Service, Constitutional Amendments, Legislative Franchises, Women,
Revision of Laws, Transportation & Communication
Chief of Staff: Ms. Ma. Cielo Martinez
Mendoza, Edgar, Loyola "Ed"
2nd District-Batangas
'98 LAMP
Room: N-304 Tel.: 931-6074
Local Phone: (931-5001) 7343
Birthdate: January 15, 1950 Spouse: Generosa G. Mendoza
Profession: Lawyer
Committees: Basic Education & Culture (VC), Government Reorganization (VC),
Appropriations, Banks & Financial Intermediaries, Games & Amusement, Government
Enterprises & Privatization, National Defense, Energy, Justice
Sub-Committees: Curriculum Revision
Chief of Staff: Atty. Salvador Guevarra
Monfort, Narciso, Dolar "Narcing"
4th District-Iloilo
'95 '98 Lakas-NUCD
Room: N-110 Tel.: 931-6498
Local Phone: (931-5001) 7329
Email: monfort@abc.net.ph
Birthdate: May 1, 1928 Spouse: Carmen T.G. Monfort
Profession: Businessman-Politician
Committees: People's Participation, Rules, Appropriations, Health, National Defense,
Higher Education, Agriculture & Food, Foreign Affairs, Public Order & Security, Foreign
Affairs, Local Government
Sub-Committees: Oversight on Health (C)
Chief of Staff: Ms. Serina dela Cena
Montemayor, Leonardo, Quimson "Leonie"
Aba
'95 '98 Aba
Room: N-319 Tel.: 931-5773
Local Phone: (931-5001) 7358 Fax: 931-5773
Email: lqm@pworld.net.ph
Birthdate: October 9, 1949
Spouse: Monica Manding Montemayor
Profession: Peasant Leader
Committees: Agrarian Reform, Agriculture & Food, Appropriations, Cooperative
Development, Economic Affairs, Foreign Affairs, Health, Higher & Technical Education,
Housing & Urban Development, Labor & Employment, Local Government, Natural
Resources, Social Services, Ways & Means, Foreign Affairs
Chief of Staff: Mr. Jesus Rafael Lucban
Montilla, Angelo, Ortizo "Roncal"
Lone District-Sultan Kudarat
'95 '98 NPC-Lamp
Room: S-505 Tel.: 931-6527
37
Local Phone: (931-5001) 7283
Birthdate: November 30, 1958
Profession: Public Official
Committees: Transportation, Appropriations, Basic Education, Local Government,
Population & Family Relations, Muslim Affairs, Games and Amusement
Chief of Staff: Ms. Veronica G. Gimenez
Moreno, Oscar, Seriña "Oca"
1st District-Misamis Oriental
'98 Lakas-NUCD-Kampi
Room: N-508 Tel.: 931-5473
Local Phone: (931-5001) 7407
Birthdate: February 28, 1951 Spouse: Arlene P. Moreno
Profession: Lawyer
Committees: Accounts, Agriculture & Food, Appropriations, Banks & Financial
Intermediaries, Economic Affairs, Energy, Trade & Industry, Good Government,
Government Enterprises & Privatization, Higher Education, Housing & Urban
Development, Justice, Legislative Franchises, Population & Family Relations, , Revision
of Laws, Public Order, Transportation & Communication, Local Government
Sub-Committees: Technical Working Group on Housing
Chief of Staff: Mr. Mario Virtudazo
Nachura, Antonio Eduardo, Bermejo "Eddie"
2nd District-Western Samar
'98 Liberal Party
Room: N-216 Tel.: 931-5388
Local Phone: (931-5001) 7395
Email: nachura@fapenet.org
Birthdate: June 13, 1941 Spouse: Conchita Sison
Profession: Lawyer
Committees: Basic Education (VC), Agriculture & Food, Health, Local Government,
Public Order & Security, Public Works & Highways, Trade & Industry, Suffrage &
Electoral Reforms, Appropriations
Sub-Committees: Administrative, Financial & Special Matters
Chief of Staff: Ms. Annalou S. Nachura
Nantes, Rafael, Puchero "Raffy"
1st District-Quezon
'98 LAMP
Room: S-415 Tel.: 931-6579
Local Phone: (931-5001) 7256
Email: crpn@netasia.net
Birthdate: January 4, 1957 Spouse: Betty B. Nantes
Profession: Businessman/Engineer
Committees: Energy (VC), Accounts, Agriculture & Food, Transportation &
Communication, Trade & Industry, Ways & Means, Legislative Franchises, National
Defense
Chief of Staff: Mr. Javierto R. Curia
Navarro, Constantino, Jr., H.
1st District-Surigao Del Norte
38
`95 '98 LAMP
Room: N-305 Tel.: 931-5642
Local Phone: (931-5001) 7344
Birthdate: October 5, 1941 Spouse: Arlencita Echavez
Profession: Lawyer
Committees: Housing & Urban Development (C), National Defense, Foreign Affairs,
Tourism, Natural Resources, Local Government, Veterans Affairs, Civil Service,
Transportation & Communication, Higher Education
Chief of Staff: Ms. Grace Annabelle Navarro
Nepomuceno, Francis, Lumanlan "Blueboy"
1st District-Pampanga
'98 NPC-LAMP
Room: N-604 Tel.: 931-5106
Local Phone: (931-5001) 7423
Email: fnepo@netasia.net
Birthdate: May 27, 1951 Spouse: Regina De Leon
Profession: Businessman
Committees: Economic Affairs (VC), Local Government, Ways & Means, Games &
Amusement, Youth & Sports,
Education & Culture, Agriculture & Food, Civil Service & Professional Regulations
Sub-Committees: Countryside Development (C), Customs, Tariff, & Related Laws, Other
Revenue Generating Agencies
Chief of Staff: Mr. Mark Sison
Nieva, Ernesto, Acheco "Banzai"
1st District-Manila
'98 LAMP
Room: S-616 Tel.: 931-5911
Local Phone: (931-5001) 7315
Birthdate: April 22, 1944 Spouse: Joanna Nieva
Profession: Tariff Consultant,Broker
Committees: Labor & Employment (VC), Public Works & Highways, Public Information,
Accounts, Housing & Urban Development, Trade & Industry, Public Order & Security,
Social Services
Chief of Staff: Mrs. Mina Nieva
Ocampo, Rosenda Ann, Malabanan "Sandy"
6th District-Manila
`92 `95 `98 NPC-LAMP
Room: S-305 Tel.: 931-6324
Local Phone: (931-5001) 7226
Birthdate: August 31, 1961
Profession: Architect
Committees: Tourism (C), Transportation & Communication (VC), Accounts,
Appropriations, Economic Affairs, Human Rights, Ecology, Foreign Affairs, Housing &
Urban Development, Local Government, Muslim Affairs, Science & Technology, Trade &
Industry, Transportation & Communication, Women, Reforestation, Youth & Sports
Sub-Committees: Municipal Telephone Project (C)
Chief of Staff: Ms. Mayette Ocampo
39
Orola, Juan, Jr., Nuega "John"
Lone District-Bacolod City
'98 LAMP
Room: N-315 Tel.: 931-9938
Local Phone: (931-5001) 7354
Birthdate: May 26, 1950
Profession: Lawyer
Committees: Tourism (VC), Agriculture & Food, Foreign Affairs, Banks & Financial
Intermediaries, Economic Affairs, Legislative Franchises, Higher Education, Labor,
Public Works & Highways, Social Services, Trade & Industry, Transportation, Ways &
Means
Chief of Staff: Atty. Roberto S. Layug
Ortega, Manuel, Campos "Manoling"
1st District-La Union
'98 LAMP
Room: S-501 Tel.: 931-5926
Local Phone: (931-5001) 7279
Birthdate: August 7, 1945 Spouse: Geraldine Ramos
Profession: City official
Committees: Public Order (VC), Local Government (VC), Energy, Games & Amusement,
Transportation & Communication, Foreign Affairs, Public Works & Highways
Chief of Staff: Mr. Jose M. Aguila
Osabel, Diogenes, Solon "Dodgie"
'98 Alagad
Room: S-618 Tel.: 931-6193
Local Phone: (931-5001) 7317
Email: osabel@phil-world.net or osabel@netasia.net
Birthdate: December 17, 1954 Spouse: Marietta N. Abad
Profession: Social Development Worker, Public Official
Committees: People's Participation (VC), Civil, Political & Human Rights, Government
Reorganization, Housing & Urban Development, Labor & Employment, Public
Information, Social Services, Ways & Means, Special Committee on Poverty Alleviation
Chief of Staff: Mr. Joselito N. Abad
Padilla, Carlos, Mapili "Caloy"
Lone District-Nueva Vizcaya
'95 '98 LAMP
Room: S-108 Tel.: 931-5691
Local Phone: (931-5001) 7207
Birthdate: September 19, 1944 Spouse: Ruth R. Padilla
Profession: Congressman
Committees: Agriculture, Food & Fisheries, Appropriations, Higher Education, Local
Government, Science & Technology, Cultural Communities, Commission on
Appointments
Chief of Staff: Mr. Bayani M. Apostol
Padilla, Roy, Jr., Aquino "Roy"
Lone District-Camarines Norte
'98 NPC-LAMP
40
Room: N-504 Tel.: 931-5842
Local Phone: (931-5001) 7403
Birthdate: December 13, 1948 Spouse: Mariette Caro
Profession: ex-Governor
Committees: Local Government (VC), Cooperatives Development, National Defense,
Public Works & Highways, Health, Civil Service & Professional Regulations, Higher
Education, Transportation & Communications, Agriculture & Food, Tourism, Government
Enterprises & Privatization
Paez, Cresente, Calago "Cris"
'98 Coop-Natcco
Room: S-605 Tel.: 931-5879
Local Phone: (931-5001) 7303
Email: kooppaez@mozcom.com
Birthdate: July 31, 1946 Spouse: Priscilla Villanueva
Profession: Cooperatives Development Worker
Committees: Cooperative Development (VC), Agrarian Reform, Agriculture & Food,
Suffrage & Electoral Reforms, Social Services, Economic Affairs, People's Participation,
Ecology, Government Enterprises & Privatization, Higher Education, Special Committee
on Poverty Alleviation
Chief of Staff: Mr. Sixto Macasaet
Palma Gil, Ma. Elena, Toroba "Marlene"
1st District-Davao Oriental
'92 '95 '98 Lakas-NUCD
Room: S-312 Tel.: 931-5922
Local Phone: (931-5001) 7233
Email: palmagil@mnl.sequel.net
Birthdate: May 5, 1946
Spouse: Teodoro Palma Gil (deceased)
Profession: Educator
Committees: Ecology, Women, Appropriation, Social Services, Tourism, Population,
Games & Amusement, Public Works, Higher Education
Chief of Staff: Atty. Jose Ramos Cabangon
Pancho, Pedro, Matias "Pete"
2nd District-Bulacan
'92 '95 '98 Lakas-NUCD
Room: S-215 Tel.: 931-5148
Local Phone: (931-5001) 7276
Birthdate: July 2, 1934 Spouse: Norma Cruz-Pancho
Profession: Businessman
Committees: Agriculture, Food & Fisheries, Appropriations, Banks & Financial
Intermediaries, Public Works & Highways, Trade & Industry, Transportation &
Communications
Chief of Staff: Ms. Norma Cruz-Pancho
Paras, Jacinto, V. "Jing"
1st District-Negros Oriental
'98 LAMMP
Room: N-310 Tel.: 931-5426
41
Local Phone: (931-5001) 7349
Birthdate: September 11, 1953 Spouse: Olivia P. Paras
Profession: Lawyer
Committees: Food Security (C), Transportaion & Communication (VC), Appropriations,
Ways & Means, Trade & Industry, Franchises, Population, People's Participation, Energy
Chief of Staff: Atty. Jose F. Racela
Parcon, Manuel, Peñaflorida "Quedo"
3rd District-Iloilo
'98 Lakas-NUCD
Room: N-112 Tel.: 931-5615
Local Phone: (931-5001) 7331
Birthdate: December 1, 1934 Spouse: Naida Paclibar
Profession: Public official
Committees: Public Works & Highways (VC), Accounts, Agriculture & Food, Games &
Amusement, Local Government, Public Order & Security
Chief of Staff: Atty. Edna Mae Lazaro
Perez, Amadeo, Jr., Reyes "Amadito"
5th District-Pangasinan
'92 '95 '98 LAMP
Room: N-208 Tel.: 931-5112
Local Phone: (931-5001) 7387
Birthdate: November 14, 1936 Spouse: Alice E. Perez
Profession: Businessman
Committees: Games & Amusement (C), Appropriations (VC), Legislative Franchises
(VC), Ways & Means, Public Order & Security, Agriculture, Basic Education,
Transportation & Communications, Energy
Chief of Staff: Mr. Rufino Ronaldo San Juan VI
Pichay, Prospero, Jr., Arreza "Butch"
1st District-Surigao Del Sur
'98 Lakas-NUCD
Room: N-219 Tel.: 951-4467 / 931-5197
Local Phone: (931-5001) 7399
Email: pichay@centinet.com
Birthdate: June 20, 1950
Profession: Businessman
Committees: Rules, Public Works & Highways, Energy, Appropriations, Trade &
Industry, Transportation & Communication, National Defense, Housing & Urban
Development, Natural Resources, Basic Education, Science & Technology, Health
Chief of Staff: Ms. Ma. Irene Rowena Cariaga
Pilapil, Eduardo, Patriarca "Eddie"
Veterans Federation of the Philippines
'98 VFP
Room: N-507 Tel.: 931-5964
Local Phone: (931-5001) 7406
Email: epilapil@earthlink.net
Birthdate: April 4, 1941 Spouse: Teresita Pilapil
Profession: Lawyer
42
Committees: veterans Affairs (C),Rural Development, Transportation & Comm., Tourism,
Ways & Means, Human Rights, People's Participation
Chief of Staff: Capt. Percival Abu
Plameras, Jovito, Jr., Chavoso "Vits"
Lone District-Antique
'98 LAMP
Room: N-215 Tel.: 931-6733
Local Phone: (931-5001) 7394
Birthdate: September 28, 1934 Spouse: Noemi B. Plameras
Profession: Lawyer, ex-Governor
Committees: Local Government (VC), Transportation & Communication, Constitutional
Amendments, Revision of Laws, Rural Development, Veterans Affairs
Chief of Staff: Mr. Florante Q. Moscoso
Ponce, Nestor, Jr., Chaluangco "Jun/Nes"
2nd District-Manila
'98 LP
Room: N-509 Tel.: 931-5501
Local Phone: (931-5001) 7408 Fax: 931-5501
Birthdate: September 12, 1950
Spouse: Evangeline L. Ponce
Profession: ex-Councilor / Businessman
Committees: Appropriations, Economic Affairs, Ways & Means, Local Government,
Trade & Industry, Public Works & Highways, National Defense, Housing & Urban
Development, Rules, Higher Education
Chief of Staff: Mr. Angelito M. Villanueva
Punzalan, Marcial, Jr., Carpena "Jun"
2nd District-Quezon
'92 '95 '98 LAMP
Room: N-109 Tel.: 931-6042
Local Phone: (931-5001) 7328
Birthdate: October 15, 1945 Spouse: Lynnette A. Punzalan
Profession: Legislator
Committees: Trade & Industry (C), Appropriations (VC), Energy (VC), Foreign Affairs,
Accounts, Legislative Franchises, Natural Resources
Quimpo, Allen, Salas "Allen"
Lone District-Aklan
`92 `95 '98 LAMP
Room: N-405 Tel.: 931-6714
Local Phone: (931-5001) 7364
Email: asquimpo@sapenet.org
Birthdate: August 23, 1945 Spouse: Marianne L. Quimpo
Profession: Lawyer/Businessman
Committees: Basic Education & Culture (C), Higher Education (VC), Tourism (VC),
Appropriations, Ways & Means, Constitutional Amendments, Good Government,
Agriculture & Food
Sub-Committees: Sub-Committee On Development (Tourism) (C)
Chief of Staff: Ms. Melrose Martelino
43
Ramiro, Hilarion, Jr., Javier "Nonoy"
2nd District-Misamis Occidental
'98 Independent
Room: MB-2 Tel.: 931-5660
Local Phone: (931-5001) 7499
Birthdate: October 9, 1938 Spouse: Herminia M. Ramiro
Profession: Doctor of Medicine
Committees: Civil Service & Professional Regulation (C), Accounts (VC), Education,
Games & Amusement, Health, Population & Family Relations, Public Works &
Highways, Transportation & Communication, Government Reorganization
Chief of Staff: Mr. Gerard H. Ramiro
Recto, Ralph, Gonzalez "Ralph"
4th District-Batangas
`92 `95 '98 LAMP
Room: N-403 Tels.: 931-5430 / 931-2822 / 931-2878 (Fax)
Local Phone: (931-5001) 7362
Email: ralrecto@mnl.sequel.net
Birthdate: January 11, 1964 Spouse: Rosa Vilma S. Recto
Profession: Businessman
Committees: Economic Affairs (C), Public Order & Security (VC), Basic Education (VC),
Appropriations, Ways & Means, Health, Local Government, Legislative Franchises,
People's Participation, Agriculture & Food
Chief of Staff: Mr. Edgardo Mangahas
Reyes, Edmundo, Jr., Ongsiako "Edmund"
Lone District-Marinduque
'98 LAMP
Room: S-109 Tel.: 931-6427
Local Phone: (931-5001) 7210
Email: parengedmund@netasia.net
Email: edmundoreyes@skyinet.net
Birthdate: May 23, 1962 Spouse: Camille S. Reyes
Profession: Lawyer
Committees: Public Works & Highways (VC), Appropriations, Higher Education,
Transportation & Communication, Ways & Means, Legislative Franchises, Social
Services, Trade & Industry, Agriculture & Food, Constitutional Amendments, Revision of
Laws, Suffrage & Electoral Reforms, Local Government
Chief of Staff: Ms. Melissa Mercado Gascon
Reyes, Ramon, Munsayac "Monching"
3rd District-Isabela
'98 LAMP
Room: N-213 Tel.: 931-5465
Local Phone: (931-5001) 7392
Birthdate: July 7, 1947 Spouse: Clarita Navarro Reyes
Profession: ex-Mayor
Committees: Natural Resources (VC), Public Works &
Highways, Agriculture & Food, Trade & Industry, Local Government, Government
Reorganization, Banks & Financial Intermediaries
44
Chief of Staff: Ms. Lilia P. Hipolito
Rodriguez, Oscar, Samson "Oca"
3rd District-Pampanga
'95 '98 LAMP
Room: N-206 Tel.: 931-5535
Local Phone: (931-5001) 7385
Birthdate: September 19, 1945 Spouse: Dolores P. Pabustan
Profession: Lawyer
Committees: Constitutional Amendments (C), Higher Education (VC), Justice (VC),
Agriculture & Food, Economic Affairs, Civil, Political & Human Rights, Foreign Affairs,
Tourism, Local Government
Chief of Staff: Atty. Jose Andres Bautista
Rodriguez, Isidro, Jr., Santos "Jun"
2nd District-Rizal
'98 NPC-LAMP
Room: N-413 Tel.: 931-5469
Local Phone: (931-5001) 7372
Birthdate: June 6, 1945 Spouse: Diane Margaret Uytengsu Rodriguez
Profession: Businessman
Committees: Agriculture (VC), Higher Education, Population, Appropriations, Public
Works & Highways, Health, Economic Affairs, Banks & Financial Intermediaries
Chief of Staff: Mr. Rodolfo Talanay
Roman, Antonino, Pascual "Tony"
1st District-Bataan
'98 LAMP
Room: N-416 Tel.: 931-5620
Local Phone: (931-5001) 7375
Birthdate: May 31, 1939 Spouse: Herminia B. Roman
Profession: Lawyer
Committees: Special Oversight Committee on Mt. Pinatubo (C), Basic Education (VC),
Good Government (VC), Agriculture & Food, Appropriations, Economic Affairs, Trade &
Industry, Justice, Revision of Laws
Chief of Staff: Felipe Soyangco
Romualdez, Alfred, Sison "Alfred"
1st District-Leyte
'98 LAMP
Room: S-316 Tels.: 931-6411 / 932-4654
Local Phone: (931-5001) 7237
Email: rep.asr@netasia.net
Email: asr@mindgate.net
Birthdate: January 14, 1962
Spouse: Cristina Gonzalez Romualdez
Profession: Businessman
Committees: Bank s & Financial Intermediaries (VC), Government Enterprises &
Privatization (VC), Appropriations, Transportation & Communication, Tourism, Energy,
Housing & Urban Development, Public Information, Ecology
Chief of Staff: Mr. Theo Aspillaga
45
Romualdo, Jurdin Jesus, Modina "JJ"
Lone District-Camiguin
'98 LAMP
Room: N-418 Tel.: 931-6067
Local Phone: (931-5001) 7377
Email: jjmr729@batasan.nsclub.net
Birthdate: July 29, 1960
Spouse: Ma. Luisa dela Fuente Romualdo
Profession: Businessman
Committees: Higher Education (VC), Appropriations, Accounts, National Defense,
Foreign Affairs, Natural Resources, Public Order & Security, Energy, Legislative
Franchises, Public Works & Highways, Games & Amusements, Suffrage & Electoral
Reforms, People's Participation, Civil Service & Professional Regulations
Chief of Staff: Ms. Emie Patalagsa
Rosales, Loreta Ann, Pargas "Etta"
Akbayan
'98 Akbayan
Room: S-519 Tel.: 931-6055
Local Phone: (931-5001) 7297
Email: conglapr@nsclub.net or conglapr@netasia.net
Birthdate: August 17, 1939 Spouse: Antonio Rosales
Profession: Teacher
Committees: Suffrage & Electoral Reforms, Agrarian Reform, Civil. Political & Human
Rights, Good Government, Loal Government, People's Power & Participation, Women,
Foreign Affairs, Basic Education, Labor & Employment, Social Services
Chief of Staff: Ms. Mariquit Melgar
Salapuddin, Gerry, Ajul "Gerry"
Lone District-Basilan
'98 LAMP
Room: S-609 Tels.: 951-7137 / 931-6148 Fax:951-7137
Local Phone: (931-5001) 7307
Email: gerasyakan@phil-congress.net or geras@netasia.net
basilanprovince@phil-congress.net
Birthdate: March 25, 1952 Spouse: Rasmia Salapuddin
Profession: Government official
Committees: Public Works (VC), Economic Affairs, Agriculture, Higher Education,
Tourism, Local Government, Muslim Affairs, Appropriations, Transportation &
Communications, National Cultural Communities, Foreign Affairs
Sub-Committees: Roads & Bridges (VC)
Chief of Staff: Atty. Manuel Sabillo
Salceda, Jose Ma. Clemente, Sarte "Joey"
3rd District-Albay
'98 LAMP
Room: N-511 Tel.: 931-5507
Local Phone: (931-5001) 7410
Email: jssalceda@pacific.net.ph
Birthdate: October 26, 1961
46
Profession: Economist/Financial Analyst
Committees: Trade & Industry (VC), Economic Affairs (VC), Ways & Means (VC), Public
Works & Highways, Labor & Employment, Basic Education, Ecology, Agrarian Reform
Chief of Staff: Mr. Manuel J. de Vera
Saludo, Aniceto, Jr., Galdo "Dong"
Lone District-Southern Leyte
'98 LAMP
Room: N-514 Tel.: 931-6261
Local Phone: (931-5001) 7413
Email: agshouse@mozcom.com
Birthdate: November 1, 1935 Spouse: Ma. Dulce Duarte
Profession: Lawyer
Committees: Agriculture (VC), Natural Resources (VC), Energy (VC), Appropriations,
Rules, Ways & Means, Ethics, Public Works, Banks, Foreign Affairs, Transportation,
Health, Public Works
Sub-Committees: Forest Reserves (C), Natural Resources Development (C), Agricultural
Credit (C)
Chief of Staff: Mr. Rodrigo C. Lachica, Jr.
San Luis, Rodolfo, Sulit "Boyie"
4th District-Laguna
'98 LAMP
Room: S-606 Tel.: 931-6617
Local Phone: (931-5001) 7304
Birthdate: September 11, 1946 Spouse: Emma V. San Luis
Profession: Legislator
Committees: Energy, Trade & Industry, Agriculture & Food, Tourism, Rural
Development, Local Government, Natural Resources
Chief of Staff: Atty. Fernando F. delos Reyes
Sandoval, Vicente, Austria "Brown"
1st District-Palawan
`95 '98 LAMMP
Room: N-212 Tel.: 931-5744
Local Phone: (931-5001) 7391
Birthdate: March 15, 1933 Spouse: Fidela S. Sandoval
Profession: Businessman
Committees: Ecology (C), National Defense (VC), Government Enterprises &
Privatization, Transportation & Communications, Science & Technology, Good
Government, Energy, Appropriations
Chief of Staff: Atty. Raul S. Cabanlig
Sandoval, Federico II, Soteco "Ricky"
Lone District-Malabon-Navotas
'98 Lakas-NUCD-Kampi
Room: S-506 Tel.: 931-6239
Local Phone: (931-5001) 7284
Email: fss2@phil-congress.net
Birthdate: May 4, 1963 Spouse: Jeannie N. Sandoval
Profession: Businessman
47
Committees: Ways & Means, Appropriations, Agriculture & Food, Transportation &
Communication, National Defense, Public Works & Highways, Games & Amusement,
Basic Education & Culture, Government Enterprises & Privatization, Science and
Technology, Foreign Affairs
Chief of Staff: Mr. Daniel Sandoval
Sarenas, Patricia, Mangrobang "Pat"
Abanse Pinay
'98 Abanse Pinay
Room: N-519 Tel.: 931-5582
Local Phone: (931-5001) 7418
Email: abanse@i-next.net
Birthdate: February 26, 1950
Spouse: Ramon Sunico Sarenas
Profession: NGO Executive Director
Committees: Women (C), Civil, Political & Human Rights, Higher Education, Housing &
Urban Development, Muslim Affairs, People's Participation, Population & Family
Relations, Ways & Means, Poverty Alleviation
Chief of Staff: Ms. Kalayaan P. Constantino
Sarmiento, Angelito, Monsura "Lito, Boy"
4th District-Bulacan
'92 '95 '98 LAMP
Room: S-104 Tel.: 931-2887
Local Phone: (931-5001) 7203
Email: amsarmiento@netasia.net
Birthdate: January 7, 1947
Spouse: Evangelina B. Sarmiento
Profession: Businessman
Committees: Agriculture & Food (C), Housing & Urban Development, Basic Education,
Science & Technolory, Trade & Industry, Legislative Franchises, Appropriations,
Economic Affairs
Sub-Committees: Oversight on Science & Technology
Chief of Staff: Mr. Wilson C. Lucente
Sarmiento, Rogelio, Mercado "Roger"
1st District-Compostela Valley
'92 '95 '98 LAMP
Room: S-105 Tel.: 931-2805
Local Phone: (931-5001) 7204
Email: congress@vitarich.com
Birthdate: October 21, 1948
Spouse: Ma. Del Socorro Mutuc
Profession: Businessman
Committees: Ethics, Energy, Games & Amusement, Public Order & Security, Trade &
Industry, Ways & Means, Banks & Financial Intermediaries, Public Information,
Commission on Appointments
Chief of Staff: Mr. Robert A. Delano
Seachon, Fausto, Jr., Lim "Portus"
3rd District-Masbate
48
'95 '98 LAMP
Room: N-503 Tel.: 931-5956
Local Phone: (931-5001) 7402
Birthdate: December 9, 1940
Spouse: Editha Chan Seachon
Profession: Farmer/Businessman
Committees: Accounts, Agriculture & Food, Basic Education, Justice, Natural
Resources, Public Works & Highways
Chief of Staff: Mr. Francisco D. Fugen Jr.
Shahani, Ranjit, Ramos "Ranjit"
6th District-Pangasinan
'95 '98 LAMP
Room: S-314 Tel.: 931-6475
Local Phone: (931-5001) 7235
Email: ranjitshahani@netasia.net
Email: ranjitshahani@yahoo.com
Birthdate: June 10, 1962
Profession: Legislator
Committees: Youth & Sports Development (C), Foreign Affairs, Cooperatives
Development, Appointments, Agriculture & Food, Higher education
Sub-Committees: Prevention or Punishment for Human Rights Violation (C), Women's
Rights (C), National Territory, Regional & International Peace & Security (VC), Students
Welfare (VC)
Chief of Staff: Atty. Paul R. Braga
Silos, Rene, Martin "Rene"
'98 Apec
Room: N-605 Tel.: 931-5974
Local Phone: (931-5001) 7424
Birthdate: December 18, 1952
Spouse: Marie Elizabeth L. Silos
Profession: Businessman
Committees: Agriculture & Food, Cooperative Development, Economic Affairs, Energy,
Health, Transportation & Communication, Population & Family Relations, Social
Services
Sub-Committees: Edible Crops, Trade & Investment, Power Generation, Transmission &
Distribution, Oversight, Management Services, Standard Regulation, Land, Population
and Ageing, Children's Welfare, Disabled Persons, Community Welfare
Chief of Staff: Ms. Maria Byrna Amora
Silverio, Ricardo, Cruz "Carding"
3rd District-Bulacan
'92 '95 '98 Lakas-NUCD
Room: S-504 Tel.: 931-6686
Local Phone: (931-5001) 7282
Email: congrcs@pworld.net.ph or congrcs@netasia.net
Birthdate: November 29, 1929 Spouse: Lorna C. Silverio
Profession: Businessman
49
Committees: Government Enterprises (C), Banks & Financial Intermediaries,
Appropriations, Transportation, Trade & Industry, Ways & Means, Economic Affairs,
Public Order & Security
Chief of Staff: Atty. Glicerio E. Villano
Singson, Grace, Gacula "Grace"
2nd District-Ilocos Sur
'98 Lakas-NUCD-UMDP-KAMPI
Room: N-203 Tel.: 931-5350
Local Phone: (931-5001) 7382
Birthdate: July 17, 1947 Spouse: Eric D. Singson
Profession: Pharmacist
Committees: Population & Family Relations (VC), Appropriations, Transportation &
Communications, Health, Tourism, Science & Technology, Women, Trade & Industry,
Ecology, National Cultural Communities
Sub-Committees: Local Government Taxation & Finance (VC)
Chief of Staff: Mr. Cristino P. Pira
Suarez, Danilo, Etorma "Danny"
3rd District-Quezon
'92 '95 '98 LAMMP
Room: N-401 Tel.: 931-5448
Local Phone: (931-5001) 7360
Birthdate: December 20, 1942
Spouse: Aleta Catarina-Suarez
Profession: Businessman
Committees: Ways & Means (C), National Defense (VC), Transportation &
Communication (VC), Natural Resources, Science & Technology
Sub-Committees: Air Transportation (C)
Chief of Staff: Atty. Ramon Orfanel
Sumulong, Victor, Rodriguez "Vic"
Lone District-Antipolo
'98 LAMP
Room: N-104 Tel.: 931-5193
Local Phone: (931-5001) 7323
Birthdate: May 19, 1946 Spouse: Michelle A. Jalandoni
Profession: Lawyer/Businessman
Committees: Local Government (VC), Public Works & Highways, Basic Education &
Culture, Transportation & Communications, Housing & Urban Development, Veterans
Affairs, Local Government, Housing and Urban Development
Sub-Committees: General Legislation (C), Oversight on Basic Education, Administrative
& Financial Matters, Subcom of Finance, Housing Production for Marginalized Groups
Chief of Staff: Atty. Pedrito P. Patapat
Suplico, Rolex, Tupas "Rolex"
5th District-Iloilo
'98 LAMP
Room: S-515 Tel.: 931-6509
Local Phone: (931-5001) 7293
Birthdate: January 25, 1959 Spouse: Ma. Teresa C. Suplico
50
Profession: Lawyer
Committees: Ways & Means (VC), Public Works, Basic Education, Franchises, Labor ,
Health, Banks, Agriculture & Food
Sub-Committees: Disposition of Government-owned & Acquired Assets (C)
Chief of Staff: Atty. Walter S. Tan
Sy-Alvarado, Wilhelmino, Manucdoc "Willy"
1st District-Bulacan
'98 LAMP
Room: S-413 Tel.: 931-5731
Local Phone: (931-5001) 7254
Birthdate: December 29, 1946 Spouse: Ma. Victoria C. Alvarado
Profession: ex-Mayor
Committees: Ecology (VC), Appropriations, Legislative Franchises, Public Works and
Highways, Foreign Affairs, Franchise, Public Order, Higher Education, Cooperatives,
Banks & Financial Intermediaries, Local Government,
Government Enterprises
Chief of Staff: Mr. Juan M. Pagdanganan III
Syjuco, Augusto, Jr., Limcaco "Boboy"
2nd District-Iloilo
'98 LAMP
Room: N-314 Tel.: 931-5239
Local Phone: (931-5001) 7353
Birthdate: December 11, 1942
Spouse: Judy Roces Jalbuena-Syjuco
Profession: Businessman
Committees: Suffrage & Electoral Reforms (C), Agriculture & Food (VC), Ways & Means,
Appropriation, Banks & Financial Intermediaries, Constitutional Amendments, Economic
Affairs, Games & Amusement, Higher Education, National Defense, Trade & Industry,
Transportataion & Communication, Government Enterprises
Sub-Committees: Oversight (VC), Ways and Means, Congressional Oversight
Committee on Agricultural and Fisheries Modernization (COCAFM), Fisheries and
Aquatic Resources, Agriculture
Chief of Staff: Ms. Myrna G. Almilla
Tammang, Asani, Sayah "Sonny"
2nd District-Sulu
`92'95'98 LAMMP
Room: S-204 Tel.: 931-6397
Local Phone: (931-5001) 7265
Birthdate: April 3, 1951 Spouse: Hadja Juliet L. Tammang
Profession: Lawyer
Committees: House Electoral Tribunal (Head), Basic Education, National Defense,
Suffrage & Electoral Reforms, Public Order & Security, Justice, Ways & Means, Muslim
Affairs, National Cultural Communities
Chief of Staff: Mrs. Hadja Juliet L. Tammang
Tañada, Wigberto, Ebarle "Bobby"
4th District-Quezon
'95 '98 Liberal Party
51
Room: S-111 Tel.: 931-6624
Local Phone: (931-5001) 7212
Email: bobbytanada@netasia.net
Email: tanada@batasan.nsclub.net
Birthdate: August 13, 1934 Spouse: Azucena Reyes Tanada
Profession: Lawyer
Committees: Agriculture, Economic Affairs, Labor & Employment, Foreign Affairs, Trade
& Industry, Justice, Constitutional Amendments, Ways & Means, Commission On
Appointments
Chief of Staff: Ms. Concepcion C. Asis
Teodoro, Gilberto, Jr., Cojuangco "Gilbert"
1st District-Tarlac
'98 NPC-LAMMP
Room: N-402 Tel.: 931-5172
Local Phone: (931-5001) 7361
Birthdate: June 14, 1964 Spouse: Monica Prieto Teodoro
Profession: Businessman, Lawyer
Committees: Constitutional Amendments (VC), Rules, Appropriations, Public Works,
Public Order & Security, Government Reorganization, Good Government, Revision of
Laws
Sub-Committee: (F) Appropriations
Chief of Staff: Mr. Filadelfo F. Diaz III
Teves, Herminio, Guivelondo "Meniong"
3rd District-Negros Oriental
`89'98 LAMP
Room: S-119 Tels.: 951-4661
Local Phone: (931-5001) 7218
Email: herminioteves@netasia.net
Birthdate: April 25, 1920 Spouse: Victoria Villamor
Profession: Businessman
Committees: Agriculture & Food, Banks & Financial Intermediaries, Economic Affairs,
Local Government, Rural Development, Suffrage & Electoral Reforms, Special
Committee on Food Security (VC), Ways and Means
Chief of Staff: Mr. Hiram Diday Pulido
Tilanduca, Reginaldo, Noel "Warly"
2nd District-Bukidnon
'92 '95 '98 LAMP
Room: N-119 Tel.: 931-5769
Local Phone: (931-5001) 7338
Birthdate: July 31, 1942 Spouse: Ruth Lazlo
Profession: CPA-Lawyer
Committees: Revision of Laws (C), Government Reorganization (VC), Civil, Political &
Human Rights, Constitutional Amendments, Ecology, Ethics, People's Participation,
Suffrage & Electoral Reforms
Chief of Staff: Mr. Noel A. Tilanduca
Tuazon, Rodolfo, Tancinco "Rudy"
1st District-Samar
52
'92 '95 '98 LAMMP
Room: S-214 Tel.: 931-6374
Local Phone: (931-5001) 7275
Birthdate: October 21, 1940 Spouse: Maripaz Tuazon
Profession: Lawyer
Committees: Transportation & Communications (C), Ethics (VC), Accounts,
Appropriations, Banks & Financial Intermediaries, Energy, Foreign Affairs, Games &
Amusement, Justice, Labor & Employment, Legislative Franchises, Public Order &
Security, Public Works & Highways, Trade & Industry, Ways & Means
Chief of Staff: Mrs. Maripaz Tuazon
Tulagan, Generoso, Dela Cruz "Gener"
3rd District-Pangasinan
'98 LAMMP
Room: S-418 Tel.: 931-6515
Local Phone: (931-5001) 7259
Email: congtulagan@netasia.net
Birthdate: October 2, 1948
Spouse: Ma. Victoneta D. Tulagan
Profession: Businessman/Engineer
Committees: Accounts (VC), Agriculture & Food, Civil Service, Basic Education, Energy,
Health, Legislative Franchises, National Defense, Public Works & Highways,
Transportation & Communication, Ways & Means
Chief of Staff: Ms. Lorelei Tulagan-Ruiz
Unde, Gorgonio, Panla-An "Greg"
'98 Small Coconut Farmers Organization (SCFO)
Room: S-612 Tel.: 931-6196
Local Phone: (931-5001) 7311
Birthdate: July 4, 1937 Spouse: Paz Udtohan Unde
Profession: Accountant/Farmer
Committees: Agrarian Reform (VC), National Defense, Government Reorganization,
Rural Development, Veterans Affairs, Agriculture & Food, Basic Education & Culture,
Cooperatives Development
Chief of Staff: Mr. Pablo S. Sayson
Urro, Alejandro, Sanson "Sandy"
1st District-Zamboanga Del Sur
'92 '95 '98 Lakas-NUCD
Room: N-417 Tel.: 931-5722
Local Phone: (931-5001) 7376
Birthdate: July 21, 1947 Spouse: Evangeline S. Urro
Profession: Lawyer
Committees: Foreign Affairs, Veterans, Banks, Revision of Laws, Accounts, Justice,
Public Works & Highways, Games & Amusement, Suffrage & Electoral Reforms
Chief of Staff: Mr. Rene F. Rubio
Valera, Vicente Ysidro, Paredes "VicSyd"
Lone District-Abra
'98 LAMP
Room: S-517 Tels.: 951-7136 / 931-9836
53
Local Phone: (931-5001) 7295
Birthdate: April 14, 1945 Spouse: Ma. Zita C. Valera
Profession: Lawyer
Committees: Local Government (VC), Legislative Franchises (VC), Agriculture & Food,
Civil, Political & Human Rights, Justice, National Cultural Communities, Natural
Resources, Public Order & Security, Revision of Laws
Chief of Staff: Atty. Jose V. Buenagua
Veloso, Eduardo, Kintana "Ed"
3rd District-Leyte
'98 LAMP
Room: N-410 Tel.: 931-5510
Local Phone: (931-5001) 7369
Email: edveloso@netasia.net
Birthdate: February 24, 1959
Spouse: Marie Therese U. Veloso
Profession: Businessman
Committees: Agriculture & Food (VC), Ways & Means, Energy, Higher Education,
Transportation & Communication, Youth & Sports Development, Government
Reorganization, Constitutional Amendments, Cooperative Development, Banks &
Financial Intermediaries
Sub-Committees: Agribusiness, Marketing, International Trade and Consumer Services
Chief of Staff: Atty. Jose Antonio K. Veloso
Verceles, Leandro, Jr., Buenconsejo "Jun/Lee"
Lone District-Catanduanes
'92 '95 '98 LAMMP
Room: S-203 Tel.: 931-5270
Local Phone: (931-5001) 7264
Email: verceles@netasia.net or verceles@hotmail.com
Birthdate: January 11, 1957 Spouse: Nathalie A. Verceles
Profession: Lawyer
Committees: Appropriations (VC), Science & Technology (VC), Transportation &
Communications, Constitutional Amendments, Youth & Sports Development, Trade &
Industry, Foreign Affairs, Government Reorganization & Privatization, Ethics
Sub-Committees: Congressional Oversight Committee on Agricultural and Fisheries
Modernization, Department of Transportation & Communications, Department of
National Defense, Information Technology
Chief of Staff: Atty. Joselyn S.P. Maat
Vergara, Bernardo, Mangaoang "Bernard, Bernie"
Lone District-Baguio City
'92 '95 '98 LAMMP
Room: N-205 Tels.: 931-5832 / 931-5629
Local Phone: (931-5001) 7384
Birthdate: December 4, 1937 Spouse: Gloria Aspec Vergara
Profession: Civil Engineer
Committees: Public Works (C), Games & Amusement (VC), Appropriations, Accounts,
Legislative Franchises, National Cultural Communities, Veterans Affairs, Government
Enterprises & Privatization
Chief of Staff: Mr. Noli Balatero
54
Vicencio, Romualdo, Tafalla "Romy"
2nd District-Northern Samar
'98 LAMMP
Room: S-207 Tel.: 931-6447
Local Phone: (931-5001) 7268
Birthdate: February 15, 1934 Spouse: Luz O. Vicencio
Profession: Lawyer
Committees: Public Order & Security (VC), Ways & Means, Public Works & Highways,
Agriculture & Food, Basic Education & Culture, Justice, Health, Civil Service &
Professional Regulations, Ethics, Appropriations
Sub-Committees: Community Relations (C)
Chief of Staff: Mr. Caesar O. Vicencio
Villar, Manuel, Jr., Bamba "Manny"
Speaker of the House of Representatives
Lone District-Las Piñas City
'92 '95 '98 LAMMP
Room: MB-2 Tels.: 931-5071 to 73
Local Phone: (931-5001) 7446 / 7447
Email: mbvillar@congress.gov.ph
Birthdate: December 13, 1949
Spouse: Cynthia Aguilar Villar
Profession: Businessman, Legislator
Legislative Staff Head: Ms. Jerrylle Luz C. Quismundo
Villarosa, Ma. Amelita, Calimbas "Girlie"
Lone District-Occidental Mindoro
'98 LAMP
Room: S-318 Tel.: 931-5655
Local Phone: (931-5001) 7239
Email: villarosa@netasia.net
Email: acv@compass.com.ph
Birthdate: May 30, 1943 Spouse: Jose T. Villarosa
Profession: Businesswoman
Committees: Basic Education (VC), Public Works (VC), National Defense, Health, Local
Government, Agrarian Reform, Ethics, Energy, Natural Resources, Games &
Amusement, Appropriations, Social Services
Sub-Committees: Language, Culture & Arts (C),
Chief of Staff: Ms. Mariliza C. Villarosa
Wacnang, Lawrence, Bagtang "Larry"
Lone District-Kalinga
'98 Lakas-NUCD-Kampi
Room: N-614 Tel.: 931-4709
Local Phone: (931-5001) 7433
Email: lwacnang@netasia.net
Birthdate: June 23, 1946 Spouse: Lina Wacnang
Profession: Lawyer
55
Committees: National Cultural Communities (VC), Appropriations, Justice, Local
Government, Agriculture, Good Government, Tourism, Basic Education, Revision of
Laws
Chief of Staff: Mr. James Bejarin
Yapha, Antonio Jr., Pono "Jhun"
3rd District-Cebu
'98 LDP-LAMP
Room: N-513 Tel.: 931-4614
Local Phone: (931-5001) 7412
Birthdate: September 15, 1937
Spouse: Estrella Pilones-Yapha, M.D.
Profession: Physician-Surgeon
Committees: Health (VC), Ways & Means, Rural Development, Economic Affairs, Local
Government, Cooperatives Development
Sub-Committees: Hospital Regulations & Standards (C)
Chief of Staff: Dr. Estrella Yapha
Yotoko-Villanueva, Edith, Abalo "Edith"
3rd District-Negros Occidental
'98 LAMP
Room: N-414 Tel.: 931-5479
Local Phone: (931-5001) 7373
Birthdate: May 24, 1949 Spouse: Jose Ma. A. Villanueva
Profession: Businesswoman/Sugar planter
Committees: Higher Education (VC), Appropriations, Agriculture & Food, Foreign Affairs,
Health, Housing & Urban Development, Labor & Employment, Trade & Industry, Ways &
Means, Women, Transportation & Communications, Population & Family Relations,
People's Participation, Public Information
Sub-Committees: State Universities & Colleges (C), Food Security (VC)
Chief of Staff: Ms. Mavis V. Chua
Young, Joy Augustus, Go "Joy"
Probinsiya Muna Development Initiatives (Promdi)
'98 Promdi
Room: N-618 Tel.: 931-5528
Local Phone: (931-5001) 7437
Email: joyride@pworld.net.ph
Birthdate: August 10, 1956 Spouse: Sandra S. Young
Profession: Legislator
Committees: Rural Development (VC), Appropriations, Basic Education, Local
Government, Natural Resources, People's Participation, Youth & Sports, Civil, Political
and Human Rights
Chief of Staff: Ms. Mina Africano
Zartiga, Ariel, Apilado "Ariel"
Adhikain At Kilusan ng Ordinaryong Tao (Ako)
'92 '95 '98 Ako
Room: S-619 Tel.: 931-5177
Local Phone: (931-5001) 7318
Birthdate: March 3, 1960 Spouse: Joy Celeste Guillema
56
Profession: Community Organizer
Committees: Housing and Urban Development (VC), Peoples' Participation (VC),
Ecology, Civil Political and Human Rights, Higher Education, Population and Family
Relations, Social Services, Trade and Industry, Youth and Sports Development, Labor,
Local Government
Sub-Committees: Housing Production for Marginalized Groups (C)
Chief of Staff: Ms. Crisanta B. Rancho
Zubiri, Juan Miguel, Fernandez "Migs"
3rd District - Bukidnon
'98 Lakas
Room S-414 Tel.: 931-6489
Email: zubiri@netasia.net
Local Phone: (931-5001) 7255
Birthdate: April 13, 1969
Profession: Businessman/Rancher
Committees: Science and Technology, Youth and Sports, Local Government, Legislative
Franchises, Agriculture and Food, Appropriations, Natural Resources, Ecology, Public
Order and Security, National Defense, Women, Games and Amusement
Chief of Staff: Mr. Alfred G. Simbulan
DisclaimerRepublic of
the
Ms Marie
Sherylyn C.
bitr_sherylyn@dti.dti.gov.ph F: 63 2 890 4812
T: 63 2 897 8289
Multilateral & Regional
Arrangements Division
10
Philippines DELENA Bureau of International Trade Relations
Department of Trade & Industry
Trade and Industry Building
361 Senator Gil J Puyat Avenue
Makati City 1200
Ms Marilou
MENDOZA
F: 63 2 921 7960 Supervising Tariff Specialist
Research and Monitoring Branch
Tariff Commission
5/F PHCA
East Avenue, Quezon City
Philippines
Ms.Sonia C.
TOGONON
Sctogonon@yahoo.com F: 63 2 524 1983
T: 63 2 524 7654;
527 1983
Collector of Customs
Port of ManilaPHILIPPINES
9. Mr. Cielito F. Habito
Chairperson, UNCSD 6
Director, Center for Economic Research and
Development
Ateneo De Manila University, Loyola Heights
Quezon City 1108, Philippines
Tel. (632) 426 6001 loc. 5220-2
Tel./Fax. (632) 426 5661
cfhabito@mozcom.com
10.Mr. Delfin Jaboli Ganapin
Chairperson
Civil Society Counterpart Council for
Sustainable Development (CSCCSD)
Blk 28, Lot 17, Diego Silang Street
New Capitol Estates, Commonwealth Avenue
Quezon City, Philippines
Tel. (632) 931 4687
Fax. (632) 932 9514
djg@psdn.org.ph
11. Ms. Elizabeth Cuacoyes Roxas
Executive Director
Environmental Broadcast Circle (EBC)
121 Pajo Street, Project 2
Quezon City 1101, Philippines
Tel. (632) 922 0023
Fax. (632) 642 2128
bethcebc@epic.net
12.Mr. Rainier Almazan
National Coordinator
General Secretariat
PAKISAMA (National Federation of Peasant
Organizations)
59 C. Salvador Street, Loyola Heights
1108 Quezon City, Philippines
Tel. (632) 436 1689
Fax. (632) 436 3477
pakisama@mozcom.com
13. Dr. Olivia LaO’ Castillo
Chair/President
Asia Pacific Roundtable for Cleaner Production
1901-A West Tower, Phil. Stock Exchange
Center, Ortigas Center
Pasig City, Philippines 1604
Tel. (632) 637 9537/638 5070/638 5072
Fax. (632) 637 6540/638 5069
aprcp@info.com.ph
14. Ms. Leonarda N. Camacho
Chairperson
Metro Manila Council of Women Balikatan
Movement, Inc.
217 Regency Park, 207 Santolan Road
Quezon City, Philippines
Tel./Fax. (632) 725 7230
Philpcpd@mozcom.com
15.Mr. Jose Padilla
Senior Policy Officer, SEA Policy Program
c/o WWF Philippines
69 Masikap Extension corner Marunong Street
Diliman
Quezon City, Philippines
Tel. (632) 433 3220 to 22
Fax. (632) 426 3927
jpadilla@wwf-phil.org.ph / joepad@info.com.ph
APPENDIXES 111
16. Ms. Ella S. Antonio
Asia Pacific Area Manager
Earth Council
Unit 18 Antonio Building, Caruncho Avenue
Pasig City 1600, Philippines
Tel. (632) 640 4405/641 4175
Fax. (632) 640 4405
esantonio@skyinet.net
17.Mr. Jack Gilbert Lauyan Medrana
Research Associate
Research Desk
Tebtebba Foundation
1 Roman Ayson Road, Campo Filipino
Baguio City, Philippines
Tel. (6374) 444 7703
Fax. (6374) 443 9459
tebtebba@skyinet.net
18. Ms. Elenita Cogonon Daño
Executive Director
Southeast Asia Regional Institute for
Community Education (SEARICE)
Unit 331 Eagle Court Condominium
26 Matalino Street, Central District
Quezon City, Philippines
Tel. (632) 433 7182/433 2067
Fax. (632) 922 6710
searice@searice.org.ph
19. Ms. Angelina Pineda Galang
Executive Director
Environmental Studies Institute (ESI)
Miriam College, Katipunan Avenue
Loyola Heights
Quezon City, Philippines
Tel. (632) 436 4736
Fax. (632) 920 5093
eerc@psdn.org.ph
20. Ms. Victoria Maravilla Segovia
Program Director
Environmental Studies Institute (ESI)
Miriam College, Katipunan Avenue
Loyola Heights
Quezon City, Philippines
Tel. (632) 920 5093/436 4736
Fax. (632) 920 5093
eerc@psdn.org.ph
21. Dr. Suan-Pheng Kam
GIS Specialist
International Rice Research Institute (IRRI)
DAPO Box 7777
Manila, Philippines
Tel. (632) 845 0563 ext. 592 (Office)
627 (Secretary)
Fax. (632) 891 1292/845 0606
s.kam@cgiar.org
22. Dr. Genandrialine Peralta
Executive Secretary
Pacific Basin Consortium (PBC) for Hazardous
Waste Research and Management
Room 317 National Engineering Center
University of the Philippines, Diliman
Quezon City, Philippines 1101
Tel./Fax. (632) 927 1745
Pbchw@mozcom.com
23.Mr. Roy Jerusalem Cabonegro
Secretary General
National Secretariat
Youth for Sustainable Development Assembly–
Pilipinas
43 Mabituan Street, Barangay Masambong
SFDM
Quezon City, Philippines
Tel. (632) 365 2803/(63918) 504 7114
Fax. (632) 365 2809
Ysdamail@edsamail.com.ph/ysda@yahoo.com/
ysda@edsamail.com.ph/
mail4roy@edsamail.co.ph
24.Mr. Alex Vergara
Center for Environmental Concerns—
Philippines
175-Kamias Extension Road, Quezon City/
P.O. Box 1212-1152 (QCCPO)
Tel./Fax. (632) 9211531/920 9099/928 9725
cec@psdn.org.ph / cec@gaia.psdn.iphil.net
25.Mr. Giovanni Tapang
Chairperson
AGHAM—Samahan ng Agham at Teknolohiya
Para sa Sambayanan
132 B Matahimik Street, UP Village Diliman
Quezon City, Philippines
Fax. (632) 435 3089/435 3098
Agham@edsamail.com.ph
26.Mr. Anthony Ambahan
Youth Advisor—Philippines
UNEP Youth and Advisory Council for ASPAC
Region
UNEP—YAC
112 SOUTHEAST ASIA SUBREGIONAL REPORT FOR THE WORLD SUMMIT ON SUSTAINABLE DEVELOPMENT
c/o Unit 1203B Gotesco Regency Twin Towers
B, Concepcion Street
Ermita, Manila, Philippines
Tel. (63917) 408 4168/(632) 931 0109
Fax. (632) 931 0102
a_anthony2002@yahoo.com
27.Mr. Lutgardo Jurcales, Jr.
Director
BAYAN (New Patriotic Alliance)
No. 23 Maamo Street, Sikatuna Village
Quezon City, Philippines
Tel. (632) 435 9151
Fax. (632) 922 5211
Bayan@pilnet.com
28.Mr. Clemente Bautista
KALIKASAN—People’s Network for the
Environment
17-B Kamias Extension, Sikatuna Village
Quezon City 1100, Philippines
Tel./Fax. (632) 921 1531
Kpne@edsamail.com.ph
29.Mr. Roger Cudresma Birosel
Secretary-General / Founding Board Member
Earth Savers Movement/PCSD/ALNI/
CSCCSD/NIPA
Pn 28 Yulo Plaza, Don Bosco Street corner
Pasong Tamo, Makati City 1200, Philippines
Tel. (632) 819 3494
Fax. (632) 894 1327
esm@pworld.net.ph
30.Mr. Gregorio Dionisio
Assistant Vice President
Philippine Rural Reconstruction Movement
56 Mother Ignacia Avenue
corner Dr. Lazcano Street
Quezon City 1103, Philippines
Tel. (632) 372 4991/372 4992/372 4988/372
3916
Fax. (632) 372 4995
prrm@csi.com.ph
31. Sr. Julieta Manquiquiz Hayrosa
Director—Peace and Environment—
ISMA Philippines
Executive Director—Philippine Council for
Peace and Global Education
Sisters of Mercy Philippines—Programs
Institute of the Sisters of Mercy of the Americas
17-A Marunong Street, Barangay Central
Quezon City, Philippines
Tel. (632) 929 0386
Fax. (632) 221 1156
32.Mr. Neil Aldrin David Mallari
Director
Communications and Network Development
Program
Haribon Foundation
9 Malingap and Malumanay Streets
Teachers’ Village, Diliman
Quezon City 1100, Philippines
Tel. (632) 925 3332
Fax. (632) 925 3331
amallari@haribon.org.ph
33. Ms. Elisa Tita Lubi
Asia Pacific Forum on Women
Law and Development/Task Force Rural &
Indigenous Women
28 Magiting Street, Diliman
Quezon City, Philippines
Tel. (632) 425 1405
Fax. (632) 921 3473
tpl@pilnet.com
34. Ms. Frances Maria Jessica Quimpo-Dongeto
Asia-Pacific Forum on Women, Law and
Development/Task Force Women and
Environment
B8L3 David Street, North Olympus Subdivision
Novaliches
Quezon City, Philippines
Tel. (632) 924 8756
Fax. (632) 921 1531
cesqq@edsamail.com.ph
THAILAND
35. Ms. Ravadee Prasertcharoensuk
Secretary General
NGO—Coordinating Committee on
Development
Business Address:Participantslist  Ambiente 2006:



Company:	APY CANE INC.
Representative:	Mrs Noreen Hazel Yu
Street:	S. Jayme Street, Pacnaan
City:	MANDAUE  6014
Country:	Philippines
Telephone:	+63-32-4204360
Telefax:	+63-32-4204361
E-mail:	apy@cebu.pworld.net.ph  /  noreen-hazel@yahoo.com 
	apy@pacific.net.ph 
Website:	--
Products:	vases / bowls / laminated natural materials
Certifications:	



Company:	ARTE CEBUANA INC.
Representative:	Mrs Mona Padilla
Street:	2nd Flr. Right Wing, PBMC Bldg., Labogon Road
City:	MANDAUE CITY, CEBU  6014
Country:	Philippines
Telephone:	+63-32-4205007
Telefax:	+63-32-3462740
E-mail:	marketing@artecebuana.com  /  artecebuana@skyinet.net 
Website:	www.arte-cebuana.com 
Products:	stone craft: artistic gifts / figurines
Certifications:	



Company:	DYNAGRO (PVT) LTD.
Representative:	Mr Wipula Perera
Street:	549B, Isuru Uyana, D.P. Wijesinghe Mawatha, 
	Talangama South
City:	BATTARAMULLA
Country:	Sri Lanka
Telephone:	+94-112784797
Telefax:	+94-112786251
E-mail:	wipula@dynagro.net  /  dynagro@eureka.lk 
Website:	www.dynagro.net 
Products:	lacquered musical and other wooden toys
Certifications:	




 
Company:	FORTUNE EXPORTS
Representative:	Mr Manish Mehta
Street:	12, Jwala Vihar, Nr. Jeevan Jyoti Hospital Chopasni Road
City:	JODHPUR  342 005
Country:	India
Telephone:	+91-291-2745191
Telefax:	+91-291-2740484
E-mail:	fortuneexports@newyork.com  /  shiketo@satyam.net.in 
Website:	--
Products:	metal and wooden products
Certifications:	


Company:	PT HARPA INTI MANDIRI
Representative:	Mr Wawan Harmawan
Street:	Jl. Kanggotan RT 05 RW 05, Pleret, Bantul
City:	YOGYAKARTA  55791
Country:	Indonesia
Telephone:	+62-274-7474497
Telefax:	+62-274-379245
E-mail:	harpa@indo.net.id 
Website:	--
Products:	utility items made of sea grass and plastic products
Certifications:	


Company:	KUNCKEL S.R.L.
Representative:	Mrs Sabine Kunckel
Street:	San Lorenzo 363
City:	LIMA  34
Country:	Peru
Telephone:	+51-14-455538
Telefax:	+51-14-455538
E-mail:	kunckelexport@terra.com.pe 
Website:	www.kunckel-export.com 
Products:	small furniture / cushions / textiles / scarves / throws
Certifications:	


Company:	SARILINLIKHA NOVELTIES
Representative:	Mr Romeo Balderrama
Street:	The Greenhouse, Bamboo Groove, 35, Dingguinbayan 
	St. Ibayo, Tipas
City:	TAGUIG CITY  1638
Country:	Philippines
Telephone:	+63-2-6402256
Telefax:	+63-2-6424294
E-mail:	sarilinlikha@axti.com 
Website:	www.sarilinlikha.com 
Products:	laminated vases / bowls / plates / christmas decoration
Certifications:	

Company:	SEET KAMAL
Representative:	Mr Gautam Nathany
Street:	3A, Kamani Road, Jhotwara Industrial Area
City:	JAIPUR  302 012
Country:	India
Telephone:	+91-141-2344490
Telefax:	+91-141-2345503
E-mail:	seetkamal@yahoo.com 
Website:	www.seetkamal.com 
Products:	frames / albums / boxes / trays / bowls
Certifications:	


Company:	STREETWIRES
Representative:	Mr Anton Ressel  /  Mrs Liesel Rutherfoord
Street:	77 Shortmarket St.
City:	CAPE TOWN  8001
Country:	South Africa
Telephone:	+27-21-4262475
Telefax:	+27-21-4260860
E-mail:	info@streetwires.co.za  /  anton@streetwires.co.za  /  
	aldino@streetwires.co.za 
Website:	www.streetwires.co.za 
Products:	beaded wire decorative gift an utility items
Certifications:	


Company:	ARTE Y BARRO
Representative:	Mr Jorge Balcazar, mng dir  /  Cecilia Jasui, export mngr
Street:	Carretera Central Km 20.8
City:	CHACLECEYO LIMA  08
Country:	Peru
Telephone:	t +51-1-3584052
Telefax:	f +51-1-3582535
E-mail:	arteybarro@bonus.com.pe 
Website:	--
Products:	rustic original terracotta / country style
Certifications:	


Company:	TAHUA POTTERY
Representative:	Mrs Fabiola Tahua de Maquina/Mr Juan Javier Marquina Ganoza
Street:	Los Titanes Mzna. 02, Lote 11C La Campiña, Chorrillos
City:	LIMA  09
Country:	Peru
Telephone:	+51-1-2520148
Telefax:	+51-1-2520148
E-mail:	ftahua@tahuapottery.com  /  jmarquina@tahuapottery.com 
Website:	www.tahuapottery.com 

Products:	modern ceramics / vases / home decoration
Certifications:	
Company:	ARYAN WORLDWIDE
Representative:	Mrs K. Lakshmi
Street:	N-5 South Extension Part I
City:	NEW DELHI  110 049
Country:	India
Telephone:	+91-11-29552861
Telefax:	+91-11-29554767
E-mail:	bhatses@vsnl.com  /  aryanworldwide@mantraonline.com 
Website:	--
Products:	art work with beads / textiles / bags gifts / lamp shades / 
	votives / frames / jewelry / beaded and embroidered products 
	/ tassels / napkin rings
Certifications:	


Company:	CRAFT LINK
Representative:	Mrs Tran Tuyet Lan
Street:	No. 43 Van Mieu Street
City:	HANOI
Country:	Vietnam
Telephone:	+84-4-7336101
Telefax:	+84-4-8437926
E-mail:	craftlink@hn.vnn.vn 
Website:	www.craftlink-vietnam.com 
Products:	textiles / ceramics / lacquer ware / table ware and accessories
Certifications:	


Company:	FRITETE AFRICA ART WORKS
Representative:	Mr Robert Kofi Ellis
Street:	House No. 108, Dar El Salaam Street, North Legon
City:	ACCRA
Country:	Ghana
Telephone:	+233-21-500477
Telefax:	+233-21-503380
E-mail:	fritete@ghana.com 
Website:	--
Products:	african art work / furniture / masks / figurines / wood carvings
Certifications:	


Company:	AFRICA CAFE CERAMICS
Representative:	Mrs Portia de Smidt  /  Mr Jason de Smidt
Street:	108 Shortmarket Street
City:	CAPE TOWN  8001
Country:	South Africa
Telephone:	+27-21-7976317
Telefax:	+27-21-7976311
E-mail:	lumai@iafrica.com 
Website:	www.africacafeceramics.co.za  
Products:	home decorative and useful stone ware
Certifications:	
Company:	DHAKA HANDICRAFTS
Representative:	Mrs Tanu Dey
Street:	2/16, Block B, Lalmatia
City:	DHAKA  1207
Country:	Bangaladesh
Telephone:	t +880-2-8130435
Telefax:	f +880-2-9119563
E-mail:	ddp@bdcom.com 
Website:	www.dhakahandicrafts.com 
Products:	home/kitchen/office accessories, garden products, storages 
	and table top
Certifications:	


Company:	INDIGO TRADING
Representative:	Ms Lourdes Mena
Street:	Ave. Las Magnolias Nr. 173, Colonia San Benito
City:	SAN SALVADOR
Country:	El Salvador
Telephone:	t +503-22365414
Telefax:	--
E-mail:	loumena@indigotrading.com
Website:	--
Products:	
Certifications:	


Company:	CERES
Representative:	Ana Rosa Selva
Street:	Km. 2 1/2, San José Villanueva, Zaragoza, Carretera al Puerto 
	de La Libertad
City:	LA LIBERTAD
Country:	El Salvador
Telephone:	t +503-22640162
Telefax:	--
E-mail:	anarosa@ataelsalvador.com 
Website:	www.aidtoartisans.org 
Products:	
Certifications:	


Company:	AKKA WOOD
Representative:	Mrs Anna Tinio
Street:	
City:	
Country:	
Telephone:	
Telefax:	
E-mail:	akkawood@mozcom.com 
Website:	
Products:	
Certifications:	
Company:	PAITITI (INTERLINKS)
Representative:	Mr Enrique Aldave
Street:	
City:	
Country:	
Telephone:	
Telefax:	
E-mail:	interlinks@amauta.rcp.net.pe 
Website:	
Products:	
Certifications:	


Company:	SRISTY INT'L
Representative:	Mr G. Saha
Street:	
City:	
Country:	
Telephone:	
Telefax:	
E-mail:	info@sristybd.com 
Website:	
Products:	
Certifications:	


Company:	NICOLE NOSSAR (was USOA)
Representative:	Ms Nicole Nossar
Street:	
City:	
Country:	
Telephone:	
Telefax:	
E-mail:	nicnoss@hotmail.com 
Website:	
Products:	lamps / cushion acrylic products
Certifications:	


Company:	MIKONO /  HANDICRAFTS MARKETING CO 
Representative:	Mr Deo Kafwa
Street:	
City:	
Country:	
Telephone:	
Telefax:	
E-mail:	mikono@yahoo.com / deokafwa@yahoo.com 
Website:	
Products:	terracotta / basketry / wood carvings / musical instruments / bamboo products
Certifications:	

Company:	LANKTRAD
Representative:	
Street:	
City:	
Country:	
Telephone:	
Telefax:	
E-mail:	
Website:	
Products:	
Certifications:	



Company:	CILABENE PRATAMA
Representative:	Mrs Therecia Lindiana
Street:	
City:	
Country:	
Telephone:	
Telefax:	
E-mail:	cilabene@dnet.net.id 
Website:	
Products:	
Certifications:	



Company:	USHA
Representative:	
Street:	
City:	
Country:	
Telephone:	
Telefax:	
E-mail:	
Website:	
Products:	
Certifications:	

dncruz@speedsurf.pacific.net.ph, dondi1@hotmail.com, ainee_smiles@breathe.com, margecustodio@yahoo.com, whenwhen@hotmail.com, beezbc@hotmail.com, weye@hotmail.com, miriel@pacific.net.ph, jfrdavid@yahoo.com, miyaday@mozcom.com, px_dg@yahoo.com, chekdischik@hotmail.com, jon_deguzman@hotmail.com, a3iverson2000@yahoo.com, ayinne08@yahoo.com, emmandelacruz@yahoo.com, isabel.delacruz@shell.com, erica_hot_babe@yahoo.com, sarah_dlc@hotmail.com, popper@edsamail.com.ph, Karra_d@yahoo.com, sixth_coyote@yahoo.com, verycute_kitten@yahoo.com, donny_dingcong@yahoo.com, nina_cherynne.dinglasan@up.edu.ph, kalvine99@yahoo.com, divinagraciajesse@yahoo.com, artdy@panpisco.com, bcd@panpisco.com, dcdy@lincintl.com, jezzie@i-manila.com.ph, kaie@iamwasted.com, pao_enco@yahoo.com, mdescueta@unilab.com.ph, ennylevol@yahoo.com, elyespa@yahoo.com, fran_espela@yahoo.com, esquivias_luis@yahoo.com, erian_gae.estepa@up.edu.ph, jasjeusebio@yahoo.com, jasmin.eusebio@cebupacificair.com, jevals8@mailcity.com, onetuffkookie@hotmail.com, ihave_2hanz@edsamail.com.ph, schrodinger@edsamail.com.ph, henrika_fellizar@yahoo.com, killahbee_y@yahoo.com, francis.flores@unilever.com, myk_lionheart@yahoo.com, jpflores@smart.com.ph, starswirl_08@yahoo.com, barnyard@quackquack.com, kara24ph@yahoo.com, gerryfrancia@yahoo.com, reload89@hotmail.com, barbiegandiong@yahoo.com, silver_ehleey@yahoo.com, wel_101@yahoo.com, fatimacg@yahoo.com, antonio_garcia@abs.pinoycentral.com, raffyggarcia@yahoo.com, garsya@edsamail.com.ph, biancs_g@yahoo.com, liel@pacific.net.ph, dundeeg@yahoo.com, sasquatch@earthdome.com, eudaemonia_19@yahoo.com, teeen@edsamail.com.ph, jgauzon@hotmail.com, cgavino2@yahoo.com, goannamarie@yahoo.com, amphetamineanna@yahoo.com, jenina_g@yahoo.com, ton@pacific.net.ph, jeninaanne@edsamail.com.ph, jcgotinga@hotmail.com, roween.grasparil@gmail.com, kittybabe_10@hotmail.com, mrvyn_11_shots@yahoo.uk.co, bren@pinakamaganda.com, irishenson@pacific.net.ph, yellowtaxi@edsamail.com.ph, yokomagaral@edsamail.com.ph, wincel20@yahoo.com, crh1@cnl.net, christine.ibay@eudoramail.com, amyignacio@yahoo.com, bbdoll@edsamail.com.ph, azyleah@pworld.net.ph, inigo_eric@yahoo.com, yayinigo@yahoo.com, ilie_javier@yahoo.com, nxt_shatterstar@yahoo.com, gjtech@gmail.com, nxt_shatterstar@yahoo.com, thehive@edsamail.com.ph, maroons_9@hotmail.com, mayangster14@yahoo.com, tantotot@yahoo.com, licay17@hotmail.com, kinca421@compass.com.ph, fbaker@compass.com.ph, buona32@hotmail.com, mydia@hotmail.com, t1hnah@yahoo.com, mamador@smg.sanmiguel.com.ph, chawie22395@yahoo.com, georg_lardi@yahoo.com, fungus_slippers@yahoo.com, vjyoshi@yahoo.com, mondz@edsamail.com.ph, niks337@yahoo.com, triple-l@pacific.net.ph, mardionzz@hotmail.com, madferit@skyinet.net, maggieyenlim@yahoo.com, laughtrip@yahoo.com, mitchumums@yahoo.com, j_richo54@yahoo.com, studio54@edsamail.com, jrl@newgen.net.ph, kitslopez@yahoo.com, lorelei_lua@yahoo.com, karenl@edsamail.com.ph, tipsy_is_tipsy@yahoo.com, merinizza@yahoo.com, K97_mario@mydestiny.net, butterkookie@yahoo.com, kookie@ihpc.net, davidangelo_m@yahoo.com, jmagdamit@yahoo.com, jean_magdamit@hotmail.com, tamethewaves@gmail.com, lzlmagno@yahoo.com, kalayaan_sa@edsamail.com, annemalano@yahoo.com, andiyy@yahoo.com, Dennise    Yambao     0917-8154590    ganda@angelfire.com    Delaney
Winkle    Young    0917-8398635    winklestar17@yahoo.com    
Winx    Young    6564636 / 0917-9200928    winklestar@edsamail.com.ph    
Bryan    Yu    0917-8929756    brye_14@yahoo.com    
 Bryan Lester    Yu    7400715 / 0917-8929756    brye14@hotmail.com    
Jaime Christopher    Yulo    0918-9362252    jyboys@mindgate.com.ph    
Tricia    Yulo    9418594/ 09173568687    triciayulo@hotmail.com    
Joey    Zaballero    0918-9009442    jazaballero@hotmail.com    
                
Jen    Velasquez     0916-6060956    jen_iverson2000@yahoo.com    Portia
Analynn    Velicaria     0917-5241956    lyn2v@yahoo.com    
 Pretchyl    Victor    9272923/ 4260186/ 09179236936    pretchyl@eudoramail.com    
 Jeanne    Villafuerte    4353904 / 0917-5600963    jeanne829@yahoo.com    
 Shiella    Villanueva    0916-4306055    shivill@yahoo.com    
Clarissa    Villaverde     0917-8931500    clarisa_freakygirl@yahoo.com    
Jonats    Viola    6463803 / 6821629 / 0919-3409498    kuyuks@hotmail.com.ph    
Kat    Von Einsedel    6310405/0917-5205854    k5tch@i-manila.com.ph    
                
 Kelvin    Uy    5233078/ 0917-5314154    rvc_up@hotmail.com    Paulina
Jerome    Valdes    0917-9435165    jalvival@yahoo.com    
Abigael    Valencia    0917-6485763    abby_valencia@hotmail.com    
Maureen    Valencia    0917-3557426    sloe_mau_v@hotmail.com    
Erica    Valerio    0917-8332785    EJ_82@eudoramail.com    
Martin    Veerayah    0917-3484751    mawteen@tekken.cc    
Katarina    Velasco    0917-8406654    trinna321@yahoo.com    
Maria Katarina Regalado    Velasco    0928.501.91.40    katarina_velasco@yahoo.com    
                
Pepe    Torres    09176067476    (in singapore)    Marj
Juancho    Torrevillas    0917-7162461    juancho13@yahoo.com    
Patricia    Trias     9299653/ 0917-9372498    st_ria@edsamail.com.ph    
 Armida    Umali    0917-7573541    miday_frost@yahoo.com    
Neil    Uy    0917-8986418    neiluy@pacific.net.ph    
Neil Patrick    Uy    0917.898.64.18    neil_patrick_uy@yahoo.com.ph    
Catherine    Uy    7245733 / 0917-4946587    uy_catherine@hotmail.com    
Sharleen    Uy    7221618 / 7221623 / 0917-8159172    sharuy@info.com.ph    
                
Gmeleen    Tomboc    9205301 loc 4585 / 0917-3873022    gmeleen@lycos.com    Yvette
 Camille    Tonolete    7119011 / 7119084 / 0917-8142247    deville_eyes@edsamail.com    
Michael    Te    0919-2965668    etsumag_99@edsamail.com.ph    
 Raphael    Tecson    0919-4811973    st.jimmy_santos@yahoo.com    
 Carrie    Tanedo    4341250 / 0917-4039619    gio_override@yahoo.com    
 Prince    Tanguilig    4228400 / 0917-4873714    prince_iaias@gwapo.com    
 Bernice    Tan    5312080 / 0917-7940344    bam-bam@netasia.net    
John Paul    Tan    5347929 / 5324562 / 0917-5355528    joogster@yahoo.com    
Jon	Bantigue	0918-9294592	jon_bantigue@pinoymail.com
Regina Maria	Bantigue	920.925.85.00	gin_bantigue@yahoo.com
Cecilene 	Aragon	0917-5375243	purple_reign@yahoo.com
Michael 	Bravo	0917-7929801	mikebravo17@yahoo.com
Paolo	Encomienda	0916-6822155	pao_enco@yahoo.com
Joaquin	Esquivias	0917-5353625	jopjop@edsamail.com.ph
Tannia	Joson	0916-5836272	tantotot@yahoo.com
Emman	Papa	9270717/0917-8373762	emman23@hotmail.com
Sarah Kristina	Pascual	917.857.82.52	sk_pascual@yahoo.com
Beatrice	Roque	0917-5366684	bea_roque@hotmail.com
UP JMA Alumni File (Updated Feb 2008)			
First Name	Last Name	Contact Number	Email Address
Joseph	Abaquita	0919-8036843	aldrin_16@yahoo.com
Bryan Marc	Abiol	8104724/0917-5323273	bryanabiol@yahoo.com
Trina	Abu	9116380 / 9112007 / 0916-3158849	trina_abu@edsamail.com.ph
 Brian	Acosta	 3644899 / 0917-8131766	khriz22@hotmail.com
Marko	Adalia	0919-5897504	markoadalia@hotmail.com
 Eds	Agac-ac	9205301 loc.5581 / 0919-5251262	princess_eds@mailcity.com
Jean	Aguirre	6552587/ 09177907249	jinkle27@yahoo.com
Barbra	Aguirre	8076549/0917-8376112	barbiedoll32372hotmail.com
 Tintin	Albarillo	9286688 / 0917-9633014	k_albarillo@yahoo.com
Janie	Alberto	4260661/ 9132450/ 0917-9364967	janie_alberto@hotmail.com
Sigrid	Alegre	9250511/ 0917-5600509	sigridealegre@yahoo.com
Bonito	Alentajan	0917-8110327	bonito99@yahoo.com
Jolo	Alfonso	09272646814	
Aileen	Almazan	6429281/0919-8534534	
Imana	Alonzo	0917-4014917	ladyimana@yahoo.com
Adrian	America	436-0175/ 0917-2506390	heaven_sent@pinoymail.com
Lorraine	Amores	0917.817.24.63	lorraine_amores@yahoo.com
 Nina	Amores	809-0397/ 0917-3720681	nina_shee@hotmail.com
Kristina	Andraneda	9629116 / 0917-5389189	none
Beatrice Jane	Ang	0918.933.28.93, 0922.424.45.33	beatrice_ang@yahoo.com shobebeat@yahoo.com
Robbie	Ang	6824185 / 0917-5264752	robbie_ang@yahoo.com / quickdraw12@otmail.com
Felix	Angue	0917-7958101	f.angue@hotmail.com
Bernadette	Aniag	0917-3040148	
Nicole	Aparentado	0917-7915401	nikelaos20@hotmail.com
Ana	Aquino	9274630355	
Cecilene 	Aragon	0917-5375243	purple_reign@yahoo.com
Giselle Ane	Aranda	9286810/ 9292752/ 0917-8941416	gidget214@hotmail.com
Maila	Arce	09195608386	
Jesusa Loreta	Arellano	917.511.12.11	jing2_sublime@yahoo.com
Patti	Arellano	6318775 / 0917-8994810	patti03@i-manila.com.ph
Gail	Arias	4330855 / 0917-5208860	gail04@yahoo.com
 Jess	Arpafo	9310393/0919-3664216	jessamine@theblackcrowes.com
 Patricia	Arrellano	0917-8994810	patti63@i-manila.com.ph
 Ameliza	Asuncion	0917-8468515	amazing_ame@yahoo.com
Lou Margarette	Atienza	917.538.98.05	magz_808@yahoo.com
Jose Angelo	Atienza	9064759503	jar2bynx@yahoo.com
Anna Katrina	Austria	0917.827.18.51	kaka_315@yahoo.com
Augusta	Azurin	8247778/0917-5296233	gaki_girl@yahoo.com
 Blanche	Bacaltos	9328337 / 0917-5369897	blanchiebee@hotmail.com
Jayline	Balatibat	0920-2427731	prettyass_pong@yahoo.com
MJ	Baluyot	09164467548	
Gian Carlo	Banaria	0917-8950630	gianbee@hotmail.com
Mia Colleen	Banaria	0917-8932310	micee15@yahoo.com
Mc Ronald	Banderlipe	0919.253.65.94	mcrosweet@yahoo.com
Jon Andre	Bandoma	0920-7342198	punk_raeven@yahoo.com
Carla	Bantayan	6347586 / 0917-9364899	carla_is@brattykid.com
Jon	Bantigue	0918-9294592	jon_bantigue@pinoymail.com
Regina Maria	Bantigue	920.925.85.00	gin_bantigue@yahoo.com
 Ronald	Barcelona	0917-9976828	awe_naughd@yahoo.com
 Maypril	Baricuarto	0919-6096242	
Mavic	Barrotta	9278233/ 0917-3683218	charmedmavic@yahoo.com
 Marilou	Bartolome	6970190 / 6968065/0917-9404752	mariloubartolome@yahoo.com
 Miel	Bautista	9114774/0917-8134753	honey15@cuteandcuddly.com
Tintin	Bejosano	4261225 / 9484982 / 0917-9252191	nevada_lasvegas@yahoo.com
Cathy	Belizario	4261122 / 0917-9622553	
 John Joseph	Benares	655-1817/ 0917-5414338	seedsop@hotmail.com
 Lesly	Bergonia	9272064 / 0917-4868675	maroons_18@hotmail.com
Victor	Bernardino	6310818	vicbanber@yahoo.com
Aya	Biason	09178037483	
Aya	Biason	9178037483	
Lundle	Bolona	4532744 / 0917-9799904	lundle@edsamail.com.ph
Rio	Bonggo	8621452 / 8616350 / 0917-9050066	bubbles22@yahoo.com
Karina	Bonifacio	6567996 / 0917-9564150	pleiades_maia@yahoo.com
 Tin	Bonnevie	5321743/ 0917-9354885	kristinebonnevie@hotmail.com
 Jacqueline	Borja	8213791 / 9276212 / 0917-8370897	phat_jam@hotstuff.ph
VJ 	Borlasa	09209242825/09189911393	
VJ	Borlaza	09209242825	
Elay 	Borromeo	9213204342/9174827249	
Maria Consuelo	Boteros	9205301 loc 5380 / 0917-3001461	chloe_boteros@yahoo.com
Michael 	Bravo	0917-7929801	mikebravo17@yahoo.com
Abigail	Brillantes	0917-9573545	tacha_122@tyahoo.com
Joseph Albette	Buddahim	0917.821.43.44	albet@teamyehey.com
Paolo	Buendia	9517351/ 0917-8380012	
 Mawee	Bueser	4337694 / 0917-5002321	bueser@pacific.net.ph
Florence	Burkley	0918-6978360	fifiburkes@hotmail.com
Beejay	Burog	9272840/09174180699	mariabbj@pacific.net.ph
Cris 	Cabanilla 	0919-3365373	cheap_shot00@yahoo.com
Maria Carmela	Cabayan	917.528.63.52	melacabayan@gmail.com
Michael	Cabe	8373398 / 0919-5932161	michaelcabe@yahoo.com
 Marjorie	Cacnio	0917-4986892	psyche7@edsamail.com.ph
David Ryan	Calapatan	0920-2612665	
Claude	Calayag	4330215 / 0917-2541273	claudy_skies@yahoo.com
 April	Calingo	0917 8823681	roxanne_calingo@abs-cbn.com
Ernest	Caliwag	0919-5908514	crust_on_the_go@yahoo.com
Jorel	Calixto	8435350 / 8433524 / 0917-5347250	astig98@yahoo.com
Ernesto	Calvento	0917-8953286	emcalvento@up.edu.ph
Hazel	Candelario	09177945790	
April	Canonigo	9176268759	
Dominic	Carandang	8708015/ 09174772299	dscarandang@hotmail.com
Bry	Casauay	09224261301	
Lily-Anne	Casimero	3718962 / 0917-8117188	lily-anne@rocketmail.com
Eric	Casimero	3718962 / 3718963 / 0917-8343292	elieric@hotmail.com
Francis	Castaneda	0916-3584143	
 Margaux	Castillo	0917-8980613	margaux0613@yahoo.com
Joey	Castillo	0917-5372029	joey@netasia.net
Raphael	Castillo	921-6804 / 0920-2738857	papipogi@yahoo.com
Margaux 	Castillo	9178980613	
 Kristine	Celera	0917-9736541	kikaykayee@yahoo.com
Zynnara	Cendana	0917-8970695	enigma_zasc@yahoo.com
Gwendolyn	Chan	0919-5860811	gwendolyn_chan@yahoo.com
Mavic 	Chiong	9163409065	
TINNIE 	Choi	0917-5308481	choi@mydestiny.net
Jeffrey	Cifra	5107825 / 0917-6121847	whistling_owl@yahoo.com
Iskra	Clavesillas	09204275727	
Aileen	Clemente		aileen@rajahtours.com
Hanny	Copuyoc	4333850/ 4262998/ 09173772974	hannyc29@edsamail.com.ph
Camille	Coronel	09224813455	
Daniel	Corpuz	9270737/0917-3978703	daniel_99ph@yahoo.com
Mae Tonette	Cortes	0917-9858828	meimae_c@yahoo.com
Charlene	Coyukiat	0916 3714883	cccoyukiat@up.edu.ph
Tommy	Crisostomo	09176114362	
Tommy 	Crisostomo	9178963637	
Anna	Cristobal	09178433648	
Dennis	Cruz	9310792, 8127225	dncruz@speedsurf.pacific.net.ph
Jan Michael	Cruz	0918-5260070	dondi1@hotmail.com
Ana Teresa	Cruz	9333223/ 0919-3639079	
Sancho	Cuasay	09209611705	
Sancho 	Cuasay	09209611705/09064767514	
Neriza	Cuevas	0917-4537930	ainee_smiles@breathe.com
Margarett	Custodio	0918-9290531/0917.801.64.26	margecustodio@yahoo.com
 Whenwhen	Dagondon	8074731 / 4354402 / 0917-5307651	whenwhen@hotmail.com
Kris	Dakis	4169484	
 Bea	Dalma	4339474 / 0917-4490520	beezbc@hotmail.com
Miriel	Damsani	9282214 / 0917-8399610	weye@hotmail.com / miriel@pacific.net.ph
Jill	David	09178573462	
Kiko	David	09223837505	jfrdavid@yahoo.com
Carmela	Dayrit	6311422 / 6332748/0917-8995847	miyaday@mozcom.com
Patrick	de Guzman	0920-4209141	px_dg@yahoo.com
Yvette	de Guzman	6971772 / 0917-3560811	chekdischik@hotmail.com
Jonathan	de Guzman	6468687 / 0917-3792157	jon_deguzman@hotmail.com
Diana	De Vera	9411168 / 0916-4218615	a3iverson2000@yahoo.com
Zel	De Vera	09157852768	
KC	Decapia	09273159917	
Catherine	del Rosario	0916-5227879	ayinne08@yahoo.com
Isidro	Dela Cruz	8785811	
Emman	Dela Cruz	0917-8959844	emman delacruz@yahoo.com
 Isabel	Dela Cruz	0917 8164408	isabel.delacruz@shell.com
Erica	dela Cruz	0917-8108413	erica_hot_babe@yahoo.com
 Sarah	dela Cruz	8193305 / 0919-4633848	sarah_dlc@hotmail.com
Popper	Dela Paz	9410450/ 09179209042	popper@edsamail.com.ph
 Karra	Dela Paz	6466860/ 0919-3220110	Karra_d@yahoo.com
Julie Ann	Delos Reyes	4341250/0919-3757318	sixth_coyote@yahoo.com
Tina	Depra	983-0759/ 0917-4951747	verycute_kitten@yahoo.com
Julia	Dereja	3617543 / 0917-8133667	none
 Patty	Dimaano	4260186/ 0917-6909986	
 Donny	Dingcong	7160815 / 09178108840	donny_dingcong@yahoo.com
 Nina	Dinglasan	0917-3507242	nina_cherynne.dinglasan@up.edu.ph
 Alvin	Dionisio	7316140/ 0917-4014335	kalvine99@yahoo.com
Jesse	Divinagracia	9267241/9282439 / 0917-8931280	divinagraciajesse@yahoo.com
Art	Dy	0917-7908007	artdy@panpisco.com
Bernardo	Dy	0918-9290210	bcd@panpisco.com
Daniel	Dy	0917-3205627	dcdy@lincintl.com
Allan	Eduardo	09274047060	
Jezzie Lou	Elbo	9209584 / 9264041 / 0917-5292385 	jezzie@i-manila.com.ph
 Kaie	Encanto	4346343/0917-5334159	kaie@iamwasted.com
Vitt 	Encarnacion	9175221033	
Paolo	Encomienda	0916-6822155	pao_enco@yahoo.com
Manolo	Escueta	09178382531	mdescueta@unilab.com.ph
 Love Lynne	Esguerra	6602251 / 0917-4441772	ennylevol@yahoo.com
 Eleanor	Espadero	0917-9926006	elyespa@yahoo.com
Fran	Espela	4330834/ 09193614893	fran_espela@yahoo.com
Joaquin	Esquivias	0917-5353625	jopjop@edsamail.com.ph
Luis	Esquivias	917.890.06.24	esquivias_luis@yahoo.com
Eriane Gae	Estepa	0919-6675235	erian_gae.estepa@up.edu.ph
 Jasmin	Eusebio	9381745 / 0919-4375673	jasjeusebio@yahoo.com jasmin.eusebio@cebupacificair.com
Paolo Miguel	Evalle	0917-8192237	jevals8@mailcity.com
Andrea	Evangelista	9258338/ 0919-6616447	onetuffkookie@hotmail.com
Hanzel	Fadrilan	8720119/ 09179758139	ihave_2hanz@edsamail.com.ph
Erwin	Felix	9379046	schrodinger@edsamail.com.ph
Henrika Cheryl	Fellizar	0917.533.57.46	henrika_fellizar@yahoo.com
Johann	Fernandez	0917-3436564	killahbee_y@yahoo.com
Marves	Florendo	09174052789	
Francis	Flores	0928 5072711	francis.flores@unilever.com
Michael	Flores	0917-4040813	myk_lionheart@yahoo.com
Josephine Louise	Flores	0919.643.42.56	jpflores@smart.com.ph
Rosalyn	Fonacier	0916-3738089	starswirl_08@yahoo.com
Joyce	Fong	3714404 / 0917-8350801	barnyard@quackquack.com
 Kara	Formosso	0916-3659377	kara24ph@yahoo.com
Gerry	Francia	09189082362	gerryfrancia@yahoo.com
Ma. Isabel	Galvez	9314619/ 0917-8167913	reload89@hotmail.com
 Barbie	Gandionco	7232386/0917-9464605	barbiegandiong@yahoo.com
Ehleey	Garcia	9205301 loc. 6661/ 0917-4760194	silver_ehleey@yahoo.com
 Carol	Garcia	9308837/ 0917-5120426	wel_101@yahoo.com
Fatima 	Garcia	0927-9161251	fatimacg@yahoo.com
Antonio Luis	Garcia 	917.881.63.73	antonio_garcia@abs.pinoycentral.com
Rafael Gonzalo	Garcia 	916.747.64.15	raffyggarcia@yahoo.com
Algie	Garcia 	6811027 / 0917-5351379	garsya@edsamail.com.ph
Bianca	Garcia 	4568029 / 0917-8317423	biancs_g@yahoo.com
 Liel	Gardon	0917-7402861	liel@pacific.net.ph
 Dundee	Garrido	9280782 / 0917-9244360	dundeeg@yahoo.com
Julius	Garrido	9360220 / 0919-6278527	sasquatch@earthdome.com
Ligaya	Gastalla	0918-5690703	eudaemonia_19@yahoo.com
Tin	Gatlabayan	9420213 / 0917-7946756	teeen@edsamail.com.ph
Regina	Gauzon	0917-3004639	jgauzon@hotmail.com
Chevy	Gavino	09178434032	cgavino2@yahoo.com
Eloi 	Generoso	9209183564	
Anna	Go	0927 7889256	goannamarie@yahoo.com
Claudine	Go	0916-4747532	
Anna	Go	7254985/ 0917-7568564	amphetamineanna@yahoo.com
Kathy	Gomez	9159427841	
 Jenina Anne	Gonzales	0916-6271466	jenina_g@yahoo.com
 J.P.	Gonzales	9136704/0917-5384515	
 Tonton	Gonzales	8442107 / 0917-5353130	ton@pacific.net.ph
 Dianne	Gonzales	4117224 / 0917-9620368	
Anne	Gonzalez	4532597 / 0917-3328940	jeninaanne@edsamail.com.ph
Juan Carlo	Gotinga	0917-6179067	jcgotinga@hotmail.com
Angelique Roween	Grasparil	917.896.93.38	roween.grasparil@gmail.com
Roween	Grasparil	9381567/ 09175325126	kittybabe_10@hotmail.com
Marvyn	Guerlan	809-6922/ 0917-4902235	mrvyn_11_shots@yahoo.uk.co
Mylesie	Guillermo	09273913416	
Brenda	Guzman	0917-9648298	bren@pinakamaganda.com
Iris	Henson	6819588 / 6819586 / 0917-8126896	irishenson@pacific.net.ph
Dindin	Hernandez	9115937/0917-7951651/125-2003088	yellowtaxi@edsamail.com.ph
 Joan	Hernandez	4198044 / 4348525 / 0917-9283732	yokomagaral@edsamail.com.ph
Wincel	Hernandez	6512151 / 0916-3940606	wincel20@yahoo.com
 Inkee	Hidalgo	9318742 / 0917-8104657	crh1@cnl.net
Alex	Ibañez	09164460398	
Ten	Ibay	427-3969/ 0917-3456964	christine.ibay@eudoramail.com
NJ	Icatlo	09274629744	
Mads	Idica	09165949999	
Amy	Ignacio	0917-8121447	amyignacio@yahoo.com
Azyleah	Ignacio	0917-5260299	bbdoll@edsamail.com.ph
Azy	Ignacio	9316454 / 0917-9067583 	azyleah@pworld.net.ph
Eric	Inigo	09178986824	inigo_eric@yahoo.com
Denise Dyan	Inigo	0917-8987974	yayinigo@yahoo.com
 ILIe	Javier	049-536-0177/ 0917-6676395	ilie_javier@yahoo.com
Joanne	Javier	09208678359	
Marlo	Jimenez	0917-8175371	nxt_shatterstar@yahoo.com
Ephraim, II	Jimenez	917.831.02.76	gjtech@gmail.com
Carl	Jimenez	0927.259.74.23	nxt_shatterstar@yahoo.com
Marlo	Jimenez	7128611/ 0917-8175371	thehive@edsamail.com.ph
 Mark	Jomalesa	0917-3001504	maroons_9@hotmail.com
James	Jorge	6814253-54/141-957100	
Christina	Jose	0917-4376823	mayangster14@yahoo.com
Tannia	Joson	0916-5836272	tantotot@yahoo.com
Cay	Judilla	8211051/ 09179848977	licay17@hotmail.com
Ben	Kalaw 	9176189620	
 Kinca	Kinca	8242638 / 0917-9752562	kinca421@compass.com.ph
Johnlu	Koa	6352311, 09178302380	fbaker@compass.com.ph
 Buona Baya	Lacaba	0917-3840467	buona32@hotmail.com
Mydia	Lacaba	918.906.76.37	mydia@hotmail.com
Jay	Lagman	09177927177	
Kristina	Lagula	0917-9336821	t1hnah@yahoo.com
Mae	Lapez-Amador	4537154, 09175391381	mamador@smg.sanmiguel.com.ph
 Charo	Lapid	8711757 / 4365105	chawie22395@yahoo.com
 Georg	Lardizabal	7247626/0917-3819290	georg_lardi@yahoo.com
Gabby	Laurel	09209600475	(in singapore)
Anne	Laxamana	4338057/ 0917-8383571	fungus_slippers@yahoo.com
Eugene	Layug	0918-3557710	vjyoshi@yahoo.com
Raymond	Layusa	7418477 / 7430374 / 0917-6131609	mondz@edsamail.com.ph
 Nikki Rose	Lee	0917-5384366	niks337@yahoo.com
 Lancer	Lee	7221832 / 0917-4071465	triple-l@pacific.net.ph
Marj	Leyson	4220192/ 0917-7443082	mardionzz@hotmail.com
 Patricia	Librea	4120630 / 9288415 / 0917-4344329	madferit@skyinet.net
Magdalene	Lim	0917-5344906	maggieyenlim@yahoo.com
Joseph Angelo	Lim	0917.835.64.54	laughtrip@yahoo.com
Mitch	Limcolioc	4350285/ 09174514692	mitchumums@yahoo.com
 Jose	Linao	0917-4209085	j_richo54@yahoo.com
Jericho	Linao	931706/ 09179209085	studio54@edsamail.com
BJ	Lopez	9511295/ 09177911103	jrl@newgen.net.ph
Kits	Lopez	9216275 / 4356794 / 0917-9216381	kitslopez@yahoo.com
Jona	Lu	09178551608	
Lorelei Lorraine	Lua	0917-7910788	lorelei_lua@yahoo.com
 Karen	Lucero	6317240 / 0917-5368765	karenl@edsamail.com.ph
Jenny Grace	Luna	0917-9956071	tipsy_is_tipsy@yahoo.com
 Isay	Mabbayad	0917-8306921	merinizza@yahoo.com
Mario	Macadaeg	3720317/ 0917-7876801	K97_mario@mydestiny.net
Kookie	Macahilig	8079274/ 7704141/ 09178352494	butterkookie@yahoo.com / kookie@ihpc.net
 Laura	Macalinao	8421908/0917-9373570	
Dave	Maceda	4105221/ 09179232441	davidangelo_m@yahoo.com
Malcolm	Madriaga	9514798 / 0917-9949906	
Jennifer 	Magdamit	0917-8120119	jmagdamit@yahoo.com
Jean	Magdamit	9325771 / 9325770 / 0917-3997569	jean_magdamit@hotmail.com
Emma Theresa Nunez	Maglaque	0917.835.82.06	tamethewaves@gmail.com
Liezel	Magno	0920-2948297	lzlmagno@yahoo.com
Kalayaan	Magno	0917-9757370	kalayaan_sa@edsamail.com
Rochelle Anne	Malano	0916-8487334	annemalano@yahoo.com
 Ann	Malbas	4551306 / 0917-7101781	andiyy@yahoo.com
Marikit	Manalang	0919-6518643	ikit_m@lycos.com
 Grettel	Manalansan	6974030/ 6972486/ 09175412374	buttsy@updiliman.com
Eden Joy	Manalastas	433-0834/ 0919-6423388	edenjoy29@yahoo.com
Eileen	Manansala	09178447784	
Aleena	Mancilla	0916-6063520	aleenamancilla@yahoo.com
 Donna	Mangilit	9312430/0917-8931511	donna925@hotmail.com
Amm	Manhit	9274667449	
Xian	Manimtim	09166862400	
 Laarni	Marquez	0918-5781447	laarnimarquez@yahoo.com
Karmina	Martinez	0917-6434639	kimi_martinez@hotmail.com
 Kimi	Martinez	6378036/0917-6434639	kimi707@hotmail.com
Ayi	Martinez	09176434001	alya104@yahoo.com
Regina	Melendres	0917-8409474	genie_melendres@yahoo.com
Maka	Melgar	09209128175	moluccan_fool@yahoo.com
Corrine	Mendoza	0917-8340751	kurin21@mailcity.com
 Joanna	Mendoza	0919-3400367	jomen@info.com.ph
Angeli	Mendoza	0917-8120945	angeli_marie.mendoza@up.edu.ph
Pamela	Mendoza	0917-8112883	pamee_pie@yahoo.com
Anna Dominique	Mendoza	0917.523.59.18, 0922.880.59.18	niqui_m@yahoo.com
 Joan	Mendoza	7247622/1388-01822	joandbomb@usa.net
Joanna	Mendoza	8672394/ 4358342 / 0919-3400367	jomen@info.com.ph
Ma. Lourdes	Mendoza	646-5980/ 0919-3953702	lourds_09@yahoo.com
Ping	Mendoza	09178934426	ping_ofthe_world@yahoo.com
Lourdes	Mendoza 	0917-7919654	lourds_09@yahoo.com
Crystal	Mercado	0919-2125195	smileken_10@yahoo.com
 Allen	Miranda	9250456 / 0917-4862675	markallenmiranda@yahoo.com
 Mai Mai	Mislang	9320112 / 0917-8113953	mai_m@edsamail.com.ph
Rey Hassan	Mocorro	921.748.62.78	rhmocorro@yahoo.com
Myron	Montano	(0922) 6670516	
Melanie	Montemayor	0917-8336159	ismellycat_1@yahoo.com
 Vicvic	Montenegro	6319721 / 0917-9318250	october_18th@yahoo.com
 Lia	Montes	8090450 / 0917-3309163	liamon@info.com.ph
Ana Margarita	Mortel	0920.954.89.62	ana_mortel@yahoo.com
Bon	Moya	0917-7956953	moya.bon@myayala.com or bon@sfi.com.ph
Chrissy	Muego	09179971353	
Muriel	Murable	6873471/ 0918-9121587	murielmarable@hotmail.com
 Anna Katalina	Nadal	0917-4287404	kikaykiks@hotmail.com
Nike	Nadal	4352453/ 0917-5008285	naykzgrl@yahoo.com
Kath	Natividad	09209141562	
Jonathan	Nava		nava.jz@pg.com
Mark	Navarra	0916-4298901	mark_na_gwapo@yahoo.com
Kristine	Navarro	0920-5023422	lee35_curlysue@yahoo.com
 Tasha	Nepomuceno	0917-5338142	tashawarma@hotmail.com
 Mark	Nicdao	0917-8990829	avinic-829@pinoymail.com
Nicole	Noguera	09272797277	
Jennifer	Non	0917-5371030	jnon@info.com.ph
Cathelyn	Ofiana	0917-9976986	cathelyn_o@hotmail.com
DooDoo	Ona	6310318 / 0917-8881341	doo2x@info.com.ph
Lester	Ong	0916-5194996	greek_lester@hotmail.com
 Gin	Ong	0917-5335990	gin@compass.com.ph
Athea Cena	Ong	0918-3466705	theaongers@angelfire.com
Jacqueline	Ong	0917-5351513	jackiemirandoong@yahoo.com
Chay	Ong	6414567 / 0917-9059498	chay_ong@yahoo.com
 JP	Ong	6712476	fairbrown@yahoo.com
 Rhea	Ong	9280628	
Marc	Ong	09273777838	
Marc 	Ong	9178380485	
Koodei	Ongchangco	09172432319	
 Josica	Oraya	0917-9936108	
Pat 	Oreta	9175259662	
Cristine	Orocio	0917-8449639	cris_orocio@yahoo.com
Jos	Ortega	09209005604	jos.ortega@brandlab.com.ph
Robert	Ortega	959-5004953	bob_ortega@jameshardie.com.ph
Patrick	Ostrea	09209224451	
 Krist'll	Pablo	9254245 / 0917-3215480	non_phat27@hotmail.com
 Ciarra	Pajimna	9292207/0917-5660453	ciji012@hotmail.com
Carlo	Palabrica	0917-5297180	cpalabrica@hotmail.com
 Carissa	Palanca	4396113 / 9139225 / 0917-9379706	carissa@upstatsoc.iskul.org
Zinnia	Palmares	0916-6098202	zinniebaby@yahoo.com
Alfred	Paloyo	8293459 / 0917-5415421	paloys@edsamail.com
Joy	Pammit	0917-9192241	joypammit@yahoo.com
 Catherine	Panaguiton	9325933/0916-4222370	cpanaguiton@yahoo.com
Mike	Panganiban	0917 6265752	mike.y.panganiban@accenture.com
Angelito	Pango	0917-4953963	
Jun	Pango	3642836/ 09174953963	joe_da.p@edsamail.com.ph
Hana	Pantua	4332113 / 9215188 / 0917-9482539	hanaria@wildside.ph
Emman	Papa	9270717/0917-8373762	emman23@hotmail.com
Jimmy	Paraiso	09189109879	
Sarah	Pascual	0917-8934729	panget08@hotmail.com
Sarah Kristina	Pascual	917.857.82.52	sk_pascual@yahoo.com
 Alred	Pasetes	049-545-1583/ 0919-3456248	sevred@yahoo.com
 Suerische	Pelonia	0917-4504878	spelonia@yahoo.com
Katrina	Penafiel	0917-2733577	kaypenafiel@yahoo.com
Kris	Perez	0918-9293771	krisperez0615@hotmail.com
Ryan 	Perez	9164471741	
Aissa	Pineda	045-9615924/ 045-9613464 / 0917-9715212	
Ana	Pingol	044-791-2102/ 0917-4078953	jappingol@hotmail.com
Pia	Que	8220493 / 0917-5272389	piaque@hotmail.com
Dia Paula	Quilingan	0917-9737658	dia_paula@yahoo.com
 Donna	Quimpo	8508597 / 0917-5367453	doqui@ckla.com
 Joanne	Ragos	9249055 / 0917-4478699	ragos_joan@yahoo.com
Meg	Ramirez	0917-3283371	meg.ramirez@summitmedia.com.ph
John Paul	Rangel	0917-8435515	jp17_fridge@hotmail.com
Sara Jane	Raquipiso	0917-3912762	sjarocky@hotmail.com
Kirby	Rasos	0917-9869200	zrasos@yahoo.com
 Vanessa	Raymundo	4341250 / 0917-7610412	fire_jersey@yahoo.com
Bea	Redoblado	8729570 / 4260343 / 0917-4029587	spero@edsamail.com.ph
Juan Paolo	Regala	4260845/ 0917-5286632	
 Melissa	Relampagos	0917-8144254	mm_17@mailcity.com
Giselle	Remulla	046-4340793 /0917-9483924/ 0916-3571529	simplybaybeh@yahoo.com
Kristeen	Reyes	0917-5413704	kristeen_ella@hotmail.com
Antonia	Reyes	0917-5217555	kandiflo@hotmail.com
Marck 	Reyes	0917-5261827	marckyreyes@hotmail.com
Allan	Reyes	171.64.16.91.82	kumagallan@yahoo.com
 Mark Christian	Reyes	9240399/0917-5261827	marckyreyes@hotmail.com
 Ella	Reyes	9394928 / 0917-8373552	ellareyes@edsamail.com.ph
Crunch	Reyes	6561947/ 9169026 / 0917-9348360	kristeen_ella@hotmail.com
Jaja	Reyes	09178455427	
Kat	Reyes	9179634358	
Allan	Reyes	9274047060	
 Carlo Daniel	Rieza	0917-7909618	csrieza@hotmail/yahoo.com
Frantz	Rivera IV	920-5229/ 0917-7502904	
ER 	Rollan	(65)91309800	rollan.r@pg.com
 PJ	Roman	9319640/0917-5386586	pipoy@hotmail.com
Kristine	Romano	0917-5272368	tinrom_qt@yahoo.com
 Tin	Romano	8247974 / 0917-5272368	kromano@hotmail.com
Kia	Romero	09175392822	
Cathy	Romualdo	09279357708	cathyromualdo@yahoo.com
Sheila	Rono	0917-7909578	sheilarono@yahoo.com
Beatrice	Roque	0917-5366684	bea_roque@hotmail.com
Michael Oliver	Roxas	0920-3145448	fry_me_up@yahoo.com
Dyan Paula	Roxas	0916.590.42.52	dyanroxas@hotmail.com
Celina	Sagayadan	0917-5272137	gorgeous_1516@hotmail.com
 Ayn Rand	Saguil	0918-6964234	aynbabes@hotmail.com
Armi	Saguinsin	0917-8429227	mingming878@yahoo.com
Ann	Salaguban	0919-5721380	hotlipz_malditame@yahoo.com
Sandra	Salinda	0917-9336383	sandiday@yahoo.com
 Check	Salvador	7436685/4158436/0917-9256269	
John Carlo	Sampan	920.938.65.49	jocamesa@yahoo.com, sampanjcm@dfp.com.ph
 Nina	Samson	4330834 / 0919-3230708	nicci@iloveraving.com
Celine	Samson	4264751/ 0917-5381371	celinetcs@yahoo.com
 Joanna	San Juan	0917-8113275	urosj@edsamail.com.ph
Joanna Patricia	San Juan	917.855.78.21	boomsanjuan@yahoo.com
 Boom	San Juan	9512633 / 4310871 / 0917-8113275	rsj@skyinet.net
Karlo	Sanchez	0917-3227205	karlogsanchez@yahoo.com
Karlo	Sanchez	9212415/9257547/0917-3227205	serafin@vasia.com
Blossom/Pearl	Santiago	09176233996	
Katrina	Santillan	0917-8995462	kina@santillan.net
Cherry Mylee	Santos	0917-4643258	mylee_0920@yahoo.com
Rose	Santos	0917-6459557	rosey_rose27@yahoo.com
 Joyce	Santos	4380629 / 9118351 /0917-8440731	mjs@philonline.com
 Kathy	Santos	6819915 / 141-959562 / 0917-5395505	kaygrams@yahoo.com
 Cherry	Santos	6600964/ 0917-4643258	myles_0920@yahoo.com
 Jasmin	Santoyo	0917-8982870	jazzimini@yahoo.com
Luisa	Saporsantos	0917-8966487	luiguel@yahoo.com
Oliver	Sarmiento	0917.855.97.31	obeywan@gmail.com
Shandy	Say	7216367 / 0917-8440830	shandy@pworld.net.ph
 Trina	Sebastian	0917-2406274	okaykafairy@yahoo.com
 Mia	Sebastian	8210245 / 0917-5206818	miawn_17@yahoo.com
Mark Vincent	Segura	6361319	
Agustin	Sibayan	0917-9064011	gusibayan@yahoo.com
Gus	Sibayan	9114952 / 0917-9064011	gusibayan@yahoo.com
 Francesca	Silvestre	0917 8664687 / 5887247	cesca.silvestre@unilever.com
Nikko 	Siron	0906.291.43.74	psychic.stud@gmail.com
Karla	Soliman	0917-3877665	harlemgrl@yahoo.com
Jenni	Sumagui	09176286635	
Jan Christine	Supan	0917-3746474	craziejazzie@edsamail.com.ph
Archie	Sy	920.928.31.64	archsy@yahoo.com
Mich	Sy	9260828/ 9277279/ 09178401027	michsy@yahoogroups.com
 Emily	Tabugadir	6453716	none
 Kayla	Talens	6960878 / 0917-9424160	nikitakyla@yahoo.com
Candice	Tan	0917-8440140	cdlyn@info.com.ph
 Katherine	Tan	0919-7500603	katherine_tan03@yahoo.com
Alexandra	Tan	0917-8990847	sandee_calvin@yahoo.com
 Candice	Tan	5311903/0917-8300604	demure_daw@hotmail.com
 Bernice	Tan	5312080 / 0917-7940344	bam-bam@netasia.net
John Paul	Tan	5347929 / 5324562 / 0917-5355528	joogster@yahoo.com
Peter	Tanchi	9113374	
 Carrie	Tanedo	4341250 / 0917-4039619	gio_override@yahoo.com
 Prince	Tanguilig	4228400 / 0917-4873714	prince_iaias@gwapo.com
 Vida	Tapawan	4548664/ 0917-3978293	
Michael	Te	0919-2965668	etsumag_99@edsamail.com.ph
 Raphael	Tecson	0919-4811973	st.jimmy_santos@yahoo.com
Cheska	Tolentino	(0917) 7961716	
Cheska	Tolentino	9152667393/9228261538	
Gmeleen	Tomboc	9205301 loc 4585 / 0917-3873022	gmeleen@lycos.com
 Camille	Tonolete	7119011 / 7119084 / 0917-8142247	deville_eyes@edsamail.com
Pepe	Torres	09176067476	(in singapore)
Juancho	Torrevillas	0917-7162461	juancho13@yahoo.com
Patricia	Trias	 9299653/ 0917-9372498	st_ria@edsamail.com.ph
 Armida	Umali	0917-7573541	miday_frost@yahoo.com
Neil	Uy	0917-8986418	neiluy@pacific.net.ph
Neil Patrick	Uy	0917.898.64.18	neil_patrick_uy@yahoo.com.ph
Catherine	Uy	7245733 / 0917-4946587	uy_catherine@hotmail.com
Sharleen	Uy	7221618 / 7221623 / 0917-8159172	sharuy@info.com.ph
 Kelvin	Uy	5233078/ 0917-5314154	rvc_up@hotmail.com
Jerome	Valdes	0917-9435165	jalvival@yahoo.com
Abigael	Valencia	0917-6485763	abby_valencia@hotmail.com
Maureen	Valencia	0917-3557426	sloe_mau_v@hotmail.com
Erica	Valerio	0917-8332785	EJ_82@eudoramail.com
Martin	Veerayah	0917-3484751	mawteen@tekken.cc
Katarina	Velasco	0917-8406654	trinna321@yahoo.com
Maria Katarina Regalado	Velasco	0928.501.91.40	katarina_velasco@yahoo.com
Jen	Velasquez 	0916-6060956	jen_iverson2000@yahoo.com
Analynn	Velicaria 	0917-5241956	lyn2v@yahoo.com
 Pretchyl	Victor	9272923/ 4260186/ 09179236936	pretchyl@eudoramail.com
 Jeanne	Villafuerte	4353904 / 0917-5600963	jeanne829@yahoo.com
 Shiella	Villanueva	0916-4306055	shivill@yahoo.com
Clarissa	Villaverde 	0917-8931500	clarisa_freakygirl@yahoo.com
Jonats	Viola	6463803 / 6821629 / 0919-3409498	kuyuks@hotmail.com.ph
Kat	Von Einsedel	6310405/0917-5205854	k5tch@i-manila.com.ph
Abigail 	Wu	9178120929	
Dennise	Yambao 	0917-8154590	ganda@angelfire.com
Winkle	Young	0917-8398635	winklestar17@yahoo.com
Winx	Young	6564636 / 0917-9200928	winklestar@edsamail.com.ph
Bryan	Yu	0917-8929756	brye_14@yahoo.com
 Bryan Lester	Yu	7400715 / 0917-8929756	brye14@hotmail.com
Jaime Christopher	Yulo	0918-9362252	jyboys@mindgate.com.ph
Tricia	Yulo	9418594/ 09173568687	triciayulo@hotmail.com
Joey	Zaballero	0918-9009442	jazaballero@hotmail.com
Sitti		09064963829/09192988886	
			
			
Chapter President	e-mail	Website	Dues Pd
	flowersandfoliage@hotmail.com		2006
	maramaru@pldtdsl.net		2002, 2003, 06, 07
	joyce@2171floralcreations.com		2002, 2003, 06, 07
			2002, 2003, 05, 06, 07
			2002, 2003, 05, 06, 07
			2002, 2003, 05, 06, 07
			2002, 2003, 05, 07
			2007
	pchang555@yahoo.com		2007
 Acting Chapter President	efrenchatto@yahoo.com.ph		2002, 2003,04,05, 06, 07
	nikkichatto@yahoo.com		2002, 2003,04,05, 06, 07
			2006
			2006
			2002, 2003, 05 07
			2002, 2003, 05, 06, 07
	flowersandfoliage@hotmail.com		2002, 2003, 05, 06m 07
			
	boquets_and_more@yahoo.com		99, 2003, 06, 07
	balloons@tri-isys.com		2002, 2003, 05, 07
			2007
			2002, 2003, 05, 06, 07
	kim_luenberger@yahoo.com		"99, 01, 02, 05, 06, 07
			2000, 2003, 05, 06, 07
			2006
	funflorals@yahoo.com		2007
	jasam@pworld.net.ph		99, 2003, 05, 07
	jasam@pworld.net.ph		2003, 05
			2003, 05, 06, 07
	marispantnongon@yahoo.com		2007
	waling@adv.webling.com		2002, 2003, 05, 07
	wcquimson@yahoo.com		2007
			2002, 2003, 05, 06, 07
	willytongco@yahoo.com		2001, 2003, 05, 06, 07
	ezfound@att.net		2007
			
Last Name	First Name	Section	Home Phone	Office Phone	Office FAX	Mobile Phone	Email Address
Abadco	Dougie	401					
Abad Santos	Joey	406					
Abuel	Renato	403					
Acero	Raymond	403	890-9634	617-1779			mzaventure@pacific.net.ph  ray_acero72@yahoo.com
Afable	Emilio	407	531-7364	531-7364		0917 4207520	emilafable@yahoo.com
Aguirre	Gerry	407	929-9097	878-4275	426-0626	0917-855-3200	gerry.aguirre@equitablepcib.com
Aguilar	Edwin	405	 				
Alcantara	Orly	403	 				
Alejo IV	Francisco	406	 	734-6598			
Alejo V	Francisco						
Alvarez	Inaki	402					
Alunan	Mike	405				0917 8125959	
Amador	Chito	408				0916 6672009	chipamador@yahoo.com
Anderson	David	401	 				
Angeles	Butch	403	 	671-0043-49			jvacc@i-manila.com.ph
Anonuevo	Bobbit	402	829-9130, 823-0878	911-2829		0919 3199400	nuevo@pacific.net.ph
Arcillas	Tony	408					
Arroyo	Dick	405	920-6355	411-3772	371-6787	0917 6908088	
Arroyo	Paquit	407					
Artuz	Federico Jr.	403	 	637-0100		0919 8269636	
Avedillo	Francis	406	928-6028			0917 8301825	
Banzon	Erwin	402	852-2073	588-7243		0917 7924367	erwin.banzon@unilever.com
Barredo	Mike	402	820-8636   826-0723	525-2072   536-8510	 	0917 8334255 0917 8735130	mkb@skyinet.net
Benedicto	Francis	406	723-6710				
Benipayo	Donato	403				0917 7413332	benifam@glinesnx.com.ph
Benipayo	Jaime Jr.	407					
Benitez	Marlon		633-5995	532-2362	531-4925	0917 5309686	marlo_benitez@yahoo.com
Bernasconi	Rene	402					
Bilbao	Mon	408	817-8772	521-8708			
Blardony	Cesar	408					cesar@quickweb.com.ph
Blas	Manny	401	850-6004			0917 8402527	mannyblas@zpdee.net     titomanny@zpdee.net
Bocaling	Manny	404	810-6257 loc 101	812-3778		0917 8976079	GreenArrows@broline.com
Bonnevie	Fernando	406	 				
Brias	Tony	403	082-234-0081	082-234-0588	752-5366		
Brinas	Napoleon	407					
Broce	Ed	408					
Bugarin	Eduardo	405	924-2022				
Bustamante	Dennis	407					
Cabral	Bobby Jr.	402	631-3556	634-0142	 	0919 8196792 0920 9059670	bcabral@mail.aimonline.org
Cabrera	Solomon	404	 	 			
Canero	Guido	401	 				
Carino 	Mari	402	921-8907	527-5282		0917 8731145	macarino@kmtc.com.ph
Carmona	Freddie	403	724-3426	840-4223		0916 4236494	
Casingal	Eduardo	406	890-0947	896-9216			
Castro	Gerardo "Gerry"	401	850-5115	637-3902		0918 8888 333	gerry.castro@pacific.net.ph
Chico	Jesus	408					
Cinco	Tony	401	655-1266	815-8851		0917 8739220	accinco@i-manila.com
Cordero	Oscar Jr.	406					
Cornejo	Raymond	408	828-2430	826-3468	829-6208		
Crespo	Rodolfo Jr.	406					hajiic@yahoo.com
Crisostomo	Bert	401	646-8264	564-6624		0917 8156092	bert.crisostomo@unilever.com   bertcris@philonline.com
Cruz	Adi	402	681-9871	830-7291	818-2577	0917 8165785	alcruz@pbcom.com.ph   adi_cruz@yahoo.com
Cruz	Camilo					0917 4330997	
Cruz	Davy	402					
Cruz	Ernani	405	 				allmaccafe@yahoo.com
Cruz	Omar	401	842-2925	631-2178		0918 9212802	ocruz@uap.edu.ph
Cruz	Sammy	405	 	 			
Cuenca	Ricky	406	818-5438, 818-5442			0919 6393057	rickycfc@aol.com
Cu Unjieng	Philip	402	810-8284			0917 5389381	
Cuison	Tony	403	825-0534	776-5366	809-1015	0917 5204665	tonjcuison@yahoo.com   tonjc@quickweb.com.ph
Cunanan	Renato	407	 				
Cuyegkeng	Dennis	401	722-2373, 725-8222	743-8120	743-8119	0917 7472005	lvjcu@pacific.net.ph
Dava	Mike	404					
Davila	Robert	404					
Day	Daniel	403					
De Guzman	Gerry	401	 	 			
De Guzman	Manny	402					
De la Cruz	Rolf	404					
De la Rosa	Mari Jr.	404	631-3426	634-6101to 04		0918 9442568	josemadelarosa@hotmail.com
De los Reyes	Arturo	407					
Dehesa	Nick	408	532-4211				
Demao	Mustapha	406					
Dimalanta	Bobbit	405					
Dizon	Richard	403					
Domingo	Camilo	404	631-3683, 633-5381	921-7547			
Elicano	Binky	405	842-7360	848-0344		0917 8118895	elicanofc@delmonte-phil.com
Elizaga	Tony	403	725-7369	671-6805 to 07	725-7369	0917 8208105	telizaga@vasia.com
Elizalde	Butch		 			0919 5503744	prodcore@tri-isys.com
Enriquez	Alex	404	531-6820	533-8979		0919 8069918	
Escudero	Don Jr.	401	521-8645	310-0789		0917 9328786	donescu@yahoo.com
Escudero	Eddie Boy	404	373-2675			0917 6485761	ebeseye@yahoo.com
Esguerra	Arnel	408	872-1065	775-0633		0919 7103437  0917 899-3824 0917 854-8705	agse@amdatex.com
Espino	Ricky		897-6513	899-8209	897-6512	0919 4710781	rickspno@hotmail.com
Estacio	Logie	405	525-3486			0919 7344886	
Fabros	George	404					
Falgui	Omar	406					
Feliciano	Vic	403	454-1499			0916 4586686	vicjosefel@hotmail.com
Fernandez	Leonardo 	407					
Floro	Ramon Jimmy	401					
Formoso	Eddie Boy	402	 				
Franco	Jose Luis "Lito"	404	806-7729, 802-8003	775-0633	 	0918 9112683 0918 941-4928	jlhfranco@yahoo.com
Galang	Raymond	406					
Gamboa	Freddie	402	810-6051	817-4711-13		0917 5231637	freddie_gamboa@yahoo.com
Gana	Jojo	402	829-1301	812-7456		0917 8493760	jojo@aacisugar.com
Gana	Miguel "Mike"	403	045-8605757 045-8605959	045-860-5757		0920-233-5035	mikegana_philippines@yahoo.com
Garcia	Eduardo	408					
Garcia	Gary "Bing"	401	631-0004	373-2441	924-5710	0917 8138417	bmgarcia@asiatrustbank.com
Garcia	Gerardo C.	401	 				
Garcia	Nello		634-2550	300-1618	 	0918 5035844	nello_garcia@yahoo.com   garcianm@etpi.com.ph
Garcia	Tivo	403	633-0885	721-5371		0918 9051584	garcia3@mydestiny.net
Garcia	Vicente Jr.	401	 				
Giron	Gerry	406	711-6943			0917 3706477	
Godinez	Andrew	407					
Golden	Chubby Jr.	402	 725-5491	725-1350		917 2482824	chubg2000@yahoo.com
Gomez	Manny	403					
Gomez	Rey	404					
Gonda	Junie Jr.	405					
Guanzon	Adi	407	 				
Guevara	Caesar  'Chito'	407	439-0888			0927 2454796	caesarguevara@yahoo.com
Guinto	Mike	408	911-5422	815-4098		0917 5372984	mikemmg@edsamail.com.ph
Guzman	Benjie	402					
Habaluyas	Chiqui	404	842-0367	372-7280-81		0917 5232535	alustarfabricatorsinc@yahoo.com
Harpst	Arthur	405					
Henares	Tony	402	854-7386	817-9924	809-6592	0917 5399238	antoniomhenares@yahoo.com
Hermoso	Mac	402	633-1233	044-840-9839		0917 7924875	joseher@yahoo.com
Hermoso	Pepito	407					
Hernandez	Ricky	403	525-0581	895-3201		0919 3084668	
Herrera	Noel	404	872-2618	633-4171		0917 5400644	nherrera@centurytuna.com.ph
Ich	William	405					
Illustre	Lorrie	405	931-8845			0917 5286726	lorrie@mydestiny.net   yihey123@yahoo.com
Infante	Joaquin Jr.	407	928-3047	844-9421		0919 4253521	treasury@simedarby.com.ph
Jalandoni	Ramon	408					
Javier	Thomas	401					
Jethmal	Ashok	406	632-9424			0920 3179363	meja@pacific.net.ph
Jison	Joseph	408					
Jose	Gregorio	402					
King	Wyden	405	845-1192	889-3922			wyden@armadillo.ph
Koo	Wellington	403					
Lao	Dominico	408					
Lalo	Ramon						
Laurel	David	407	718-1587	898-0001		0919 2539981	david.laurel@ph.nestle.com
Laurel	Ricky	408	721-2908, 721-8273	815-1185	 	0917 5285100	rickpl@pacific.net.ph
Laygo	Rodolfo	405					
Lazo	Ramon	406					
Lee	Silvino Jr. "Bino"	404	631-1912	635-0118		0917 8151660	jlsmulti@pacific.net.ph   silvinoleejr@yahoo.com
Lee	Toby	403	724-6672	641-2292  641-2282	 	0920 9052700	tobylee779290@hotmail.com
Leveriza	Manny	405					
Leviste	Ikoy						
Lim	Cal	403	826-0800	672-4118	672-0816	0918 922 5546	boethra@yahoo.com
Lim	Eduardo	404					
Lim	JB	402					
Lim	Marcellus	405		715-0830-34	716-3062		
Liongson	Raul						
Lizares	Joey	403					
Llanes	Jose Lito	408					
Loanzon	Jose Jr.	404					
Lopez	George A.	406					
Lopez	Jose Maria	406					
Lucero	Erwin	405					
Macasaet	Romy	404	562-6704	563-4822		0920 4028730 0920 2485691	gmac@pacific.net.ph
Madrigal	Butch	403	817-2309	818-7546		0917 8141000	jbmadrigal@hotmail.com
Madrilejo	Albert	403	879-8186	532-4801		0919 4280042	
Magsaysay	Leon	406					
Manotok	Philip	407					
Marasigan	Benjie	407					
Martinez	Rico	402	284-0561	284-3135	660-1931	0919 4455333	etmartinez@lycos.com
Mata	Ronnie	401	722-7152	723-3609	723-3609	0920 9053766	ronniemata@mydestiny.net
Mayoralgo	Al	402	752-8160	886-0601		0917 5205318  0917 7962364	maval@surfshop.net.ph
Medina	Cris	404	852-8751			0917 8112737	
Medina	Lery	408					
Montano	Julian	407		046 417-2666		0917 5034868	jmontano101@yahoo.com
Morada	Vio	405	852-5804	851-0758		0917 5040502	viomm@yahoo.com
Morales	Marcelino Jr.	401	712-0211	255-0401	721-1331		
Munoz	Quirino Jr.	403					
Munoz	Jose						jvm@skyinet.net
Muller	Frank						
Munsayac	Bobby	407	635-3518	525-0036	525-0016	0917 8212137	bm@tmsship.com.ph
Nassr	Dib	406	 				
Naval	Elser	401	928-2674	922-3502			
Navarro	Dickie	407	741-6724				
Nepomuceno	Victor Jr.	406					
Obenchain	Freddie	402					
Olalde	Jose	405					
Olondriz	Marino	408	817-1984	633-7709			
Oppen	Aly						
Ortega	Manny	401					
Ortigas	Gaston		924-3027	817-2718	817-9240	0917 8141346	titus@aim.edu.ph
Osmena	Mon	401	838-0830  753-2089	641-2286		0917 3741508 0917 8360527	
Pacheco	Nilo Jr.	401	631-0548	753-3254	840-1493	0918 9116281	pacheco.nl@ibank.com.ph
Padilla	Manny		842-5730	802-2319		0920 9253291	docpadi55@yahoo.com
De Padua	Danny	402					dgdepadua@hotmail.com
Papa	Mon	401	721-3818	845-4522	845-4524	0917 4934336	monp2002@yahoo.com
Paris	Jose						
Pasia	Ading	405	813-0406	807-6729	809-5433	0917 6420055	adingslv2002@yahoo.com
Pecayo	Julius	408					
Pelea	Ricky	406				0919 4385681	
Pena	Edwin	407					
Perez	Dindo Jr.	401	712-1314			0919 8378292	coserpj@dlsu.edu.ph pereze@dlsu.edu.ph
Perez	Manuel	404					
Perez	Poch	401	725-7932	931-2920		0917 5281172	alfonso_perez@yahoo.com
Perez	Polly	405	721-7714	838-6808		0919 2355797	
Perez de Tagle	Peng	404	634-4277	637-6033	637-6139	0917 5340343	rptmrtdc@pacific.net.ph          rpt@mrt.ph
Perfecto	John	408	642-9586	831-2262-63		0917 5288321	jrp@evoserve.com
Pesigan	Adrian	405	807-6545	816-9602		0917 8925334	adypesigan@yahoo.com
Plan	German Jr.	403	364-4116	755-1068		0917 8369397	german.plan@marshmc.com
Porter	James	406	933-1674	898-0001		0917 8129025	jvp@surfshop.net.ph
Preysler	Fausto	406	817-2655, 817-2060	818-6740	815-0199		
Punzalan	Francis	404	833-7681	833-7681	833-7825	0917 7954215	papitp@pworld.net.ph   papit@nxdsl.com.ph
Quema	Lito	401	923-0472, 927-4605		927-4605	0917 8993690	ecquema@yahoo.com
Querubin	Jojo	405	635-5494	815-5450	815-5385	0917 8155900	 
Quiambao	Milo	403					
Quintos	Filomeno	406					
Quintos	Nano	404	823-9377			0917 8142375	9797728987@msg.nextel.com.ph
Racelis	Louie	403	631-9618	633-3893      631-6961		0917 8416925	louracel@pacific.net.ph   lourace@yahoo.com
Racelis	Menchie	402					redcell@info.com.ph   filrac@yahoo.com
Ramos	Jay	404	852-5875	813-5903		0917 4155307	callme@jayramos.com
Ramos	Lawrence	407					
Ramnani	Lal	405	912-5059	671-2728	671-2737		
Raymundo	Ed	408	890-7150	531-0617		0917 9157153	
Raymundo	Roland	406	 	829-4014	897-6728	0919  8505758	
Regalado	Zenon	405		 	633-1222		
Relacion	Toti Jr.	407	631-3437	524-5107		0919 3743074	toti_relacion@yahoo.com  neggy72@yahoo.com
Religioso	Carlo Joseph						cfr311@pacific.net.ph
Revilla	Johnny	404	938-1563	724-9696		0917 8316289	mokongr@yahoo.com
Revita	Henry	406					
Reyes	Chino	401	802-2134	815-8645	829-1199	0917 9627871	chino_reyes069@yahoo.com
Reyes	Joey	401	809-0224, 850-9220	924-1978		0917 8151021	javreyes@skyinet.net   directedby@hotmail.com
Reyes	Raul	401	893-5812	892-2916-23		0917 7915512	raulreyes@pacific.net.ph
Reyes	Richard	402	 				
Reyes	Ricky	404	 			0918 8102003	
Roda	Jose maria	404					
Rodriquez	Tony	407	373-2379	 	 	0919 2431999	tonymrod@yahoo.com
Roque	Danny	405	521-3895	526-5996	526 5996	0917 5350224	dcr@tmsship.com.ph
Rosales	Caesar Jr.	408	 				
Roza	Jose Alberto	405					
Sandoval	Aniceto	403					
Sangalang	Julian	406	 				
Santiago	Danny E.	408					
Santos	Noel	408	843-9766	844-6336	844-1598	0917 2558933	
Santos	Ronald	404					
Satucci	Noel 	408					
Sarangaya	Paul	406					
Schulze	George Jr.	408	809-2423	888-4780		0918 9090909	gsj@compass.com.ph
Silva	Ruben	402	823-2161	824-4492		0919 4707967	ruben_s@edsamail.com.ph   fish_r_fun81@yahoo.com
Silvestre	Binky		803-4263	 	862-0115	0917 8507520	binkysilvestre@yahoo.com
Sindiong	Nato	401		834-0520	834-0519		
Sionosa	Orly Jr.	401	721-2346			0919 3648947	orlando_s@edsamail.com.ph
Sobrepena	Bob	403	637-0100	633-6236	635-9435		
Soler	Ramon	404					
Soliven	Gaudencio Jr.	408					
Soriano	Tony	401	833-0781			0917 6462282  0917 8372971	aps@vasia.com
Suarez	Rey Jr.	407	810-0784	681-9577		0918 9158805	resuarez@info.com.ph
Tambuatco	Harry	408	842-4060	842-0774		0917 8346482	harryt@info.com.ph
Teehankee	Leo	402	825-7963	723-3805		0917 9988070	llt_office@edsamail.com.ph
Thater	Albert Jr.	406	 				
Tingson	Boy Jr.	408	 	815-3218	818-2871	0917 8195145	rtj@pworld.net.ph
Toelle	Mike	405					
Tordesillas	Bobby	405	931-5630	932-8283		0917 5270455	desills@pworld.net.ph
Torres	Manolo	401	679-5474	671-3407		0917 4340982	judy_nolo@yahoo.co.uk
Torrijos	Freddie Jr.	403	921-8088	920-2019		0917 6983789	fredtorrijos@yahoo.com
Uichico	Jake	406	812-0481	811-0871	813-5419	0919 4255995	vbc@itextron.com jchico@wsgc.com
Uichanco	Angelo	402					
Umengan	Felicisimo Jr.	406					
Ungson	Agerico	408	929-4107	813-1048		0927 9309265	amu@bengzonlaw.com
Valdez	Tony	406	634-1255				
Vergara	Corly Jr.	407	810-0332	815-8851		0917 8247133	corlyvergara@yahoo.com
Vergel de Dios	Gil	406					
Vicente	Inaki Jr.	408	828-0661				
Vicente	Victor	404	896-5967				
Villanueva	Gabby Jr.	405	631-9131			0917 8332828	
Villanueva	Hernandez						
Villanueva	Tony	408					
Villar	Tony	405					
Villareal	Eric	407		菲律宾会展业
2005-10-17 11:41  文章来源:驻菲律宾经商处
文章类型:原创  内容分类:调研

一、菲律宾会展业综述
菲律宾是国际展览局成员国之一(共87个,亚洲地区17个),近年来菲律宾致力于发展会展经济,马尼拉也初步具备了承办国际会议的综合能力。1999年,菲律宾在马尼拉举办了亚太经济组织会议,2001年又成功举办7个大型国际会议,同时利用资源,发展海底探险、皮纳图博火山游等旅游。
对于会展业,菲律宾没有专门的立法,也没有专门的机构负责展会的审批工作。目前来菲律宾举办展会的国外商家,通常是找一家菲律宾当地的展览公司合作办理相关手续,或直接参加菲律宾主办的国际性博览会或洽谈会。
CITEM(Center for International Trade Expositions and Missions)公司是菲律宾贸工部下属的半官方机构,负责多数展会的登记和管理工作。CITEM的任务是通过交易会,尤其是展览、贸易代表团和其他的国内外的宣传活动,来促进和推广菲律宾的高质量产品和服务。
CITEM的联系办法:
地址:Golden Shell Pavilion , International Trade Center
Roxas Boulevard , 1300 Pasay City
Metro Manila , Philippines
电话:0063-2-8312201/8312382/8323956
传真:0063-2-8323965/8320177
网址:www.citem.com.ph

  PACEOS(Philippine Association of Convention / Exhibition Organizers and Suppliers, Inc.)是一个由专业的活动、展览的组织者和包括会场的所有者、摊位承包人、货运代理、酒店等在内的所有合作者组成的一个联合体,是作为菲律宾会展业的权威来提供服务的。该协会提供系统的服务,如旅游和旅游代理,定期的航线和其他的交通运输部门也都是PACEOS的成员。在加强菲律宾的会展业方面,通过它的会员在各个行业的活动,PACEOS促进了贸易、观光旅游和继续教育,它向来自世界各地的展览者和购买者提供了一个做生意和派会议代表参观菲律宾教育和技术转让的平台。PACEOS的目标是通过促进和提升在展览业中的地位、成长和优势,使菲律宾成为东南亚举办会展的重要地点。
Philippine Association of Convention / Exhibition Organizers and Suppliers, Inc. (PACEOS)的联系方法:
地址:Hall#1 ITC complex Roxas Blvd., cor.
Sen. Gil J. Puyat Ave., Ext.
1300 Pasay City, Philippines
电话:(00632) 834-5247
(00632) 831-2201 Ext. 306
传真:(00632) 834-5247
邮箱: apceos@compass.com.ph
网址: www.apceos.com

MS. MARISA D. NALLANA
President

MR. BERNHARD K. NETZ
Executive Director

菲律宾主要展览中心是马尼拉世界贸易中心,Word Trade Center Manila(WTC)。
地址:Roxas Blvd., Pasay City Philippines
电话:(00632)5515151
传真:(00632(5515243
网址:wtcmanila.com.ph
展览场地面积:10810 sq.m.

  (一)菲律宾会展业的优势
  菲律宾位于亚太地区的中心,是东西方商业、贸易和信息的交通要道。菲律宾是一个多种族、多元文化并存的国家,各民族和睦相处,东西文化交融,菲律宾人对华人非常友好,华人资本在菲律宾经济中占重要地位。菲律宾拥有八千万人口,具有一定的市场消费能力,对中国的机电、农产品、轻工和纺织品需求量较大。菲律宾的服务业发达,餐饮、租车费用相对较低,参展成本低。
  (二)菲律宾会展业的不足
  菲律宾整个国家的经济环境不是十分理想,发展速度较慢,贪污腐败成风,失业严重,治安不靖。没有统一的专门的会展业管理机构,往往多个部门多头审批。展览场馆不理想,可选择的余地很小,目前菲律宾大型的展馆只有世界贸易中心(WTC),且展览安排的密度很高,需提前预定场地。菲律宾有名的宿务家具展,都是在酒店里临时租场地搞的。菲律宾的展会一般规模不太大,参展者多为中小企业,因此对展会的成交额不能期望过高。菲律宾贸工部提出,要把参加展览会的人员达到香港、广州展会的15%作为奋斗目标。
  (三)中国企业来菲参展应注意的事项
  必须按照商务部规定的程序,经过省级以上主管部门批准方可出国办展。如不了解菲律宾情况应事先调查,大型展览要派先遣人员,对拟举行展会的场馆进行考察,做到对交通、供电、场馆高度、荷载能力等项要素心中有数。注重在当地媒体多做宣传,菲律宾华文报纸为《商报》和《世界日报》,英文报纸为 The Philippine Star,在主流媒体上进行适当的宣传有助于提高产品的知名度。及时加强与中国驻菲律宾使馆的联系,如果想了解菲律宾展览业的规定,可以来信来函咨询驻菲律宾使馆,尽量将问题解决在萌芽状态。

二、菲律宾主要展览公司

ALL Trans-Link Network Phils., Imc.
No.3 Sta Agueda Ave., Pascor Drive
NAIA Parañaque, M.M.
Tel #:5514649/51 Fax#:5514652
Email:sonia_sayaman@translink.cpm.ph
joey_tongson@translink.com.ph
Official Rep: Ms. Sonia R. Sayaman (Exc. Mgr)
Alternate Rep.: Mr. Joey C. Tongson (Gen. Mgr)
Membership Classification: Regular
Service Exhibit: Freight Forwarder

Araneta Center Incorporated
Aurora Tower, Araneta Center, Cubao, Q.C.
Tel #: 9113101 loc. 8313 Fax #: 9115328
Email: aranetacenter@aranetagroup.com
lfabian@aranetagroup.com
Official Rep.: Ms. Ma. Lorna D. Fabian (Leasing Mgr,)
Alternate Rep: Ms. Aileen Albay (Leasing Asst.)
Membership Classification:Regular
Service: Convention/Exhibition (Venue)

Asian Tigers Lane Moving and Storage
N-4,JY and Sons Cmpd, Veterans Center, Taguig, M.M.
Tel #: 8370932 Fax #: 8384835
Email: logistics@asiantigers-philippines.com
Official Rep.: Ms. May C. Lopez (Logistic Coordinator)
Alternate Rep.: Ms. Amy Macaraig (Logistic Coordinator)
Membership Classification: Regular
Service: Exhibit Freight Forwarder

Bayview Park Hotel Manila
1118 Roxas Blvd., cor UN Ave., Ermita, Manila
Tel #: 5261555 Fax #: 5212674/1285
Email: corp_sales@bayviewparkhotel.com.ph
Official Rep.: Ms. Ana G. Aguila (09189105895)
(Senior Sales Manager)
Alternate Rep: Ms. Marielle Ardiente (Banquet Sales Mgr.)
Membership Classification : Regular
Service Venue: Hotel

Center for International Trade Expositions & Missions (CITEM)
Golden Shell Pavillion, ITC Complex, Roxas Blvd. cor Sen Gil Puyat Ave, Pasay City, MM
Tel #: 8312201/8323973 Fax #: 8323965/8340177
Email:info@citem.com.ph, publicity@citem.com.ph
Official Rep: Ms. Lourdes B.Ilusorio (DED, Com. & Design)
Alternate Rep: Mr. ronald M. Gonzales (Info Officer III)
Membership Classification: Government Agency

Centrex Corporation
206 MH Del Pilar St., cor Shaw Blvd, Mandaluyong City
Tel #: 7266931-35 Fax #: 7226065
Email: centrex@skyinet.net
Official rep: Ms. Ma. Elena P. Satos (Mgr-Exhibits)
Alternate Rep.:Victor Paul P. Veloso (mktg Specialist)
Membership Classification: Regular
Service: Booth Contractor

Cebu Furniture Industries Foundation, Inc. (CTIF)
3F LDM Bldg., Legaspi St. cor. MJ Cuenco Ave, Cebu City
Tel #: (032) 2533091 Fax #: (032) 2530274 /2548246
Email: ruby@furniturecebu.com
info@cebuexhibition.com
Official Rep.: Mr. Jay Yuvallos (Pres)
Alternate Rep.: Ms. Ruby Salutan (Exec. Dir.)
Membership Classification: Affiliate
Service: (PEO)

Chamber of Furniture Industries of the Phils., (CFIP)
Unit H, 9F, Strata 100 Bldg., Emerald Ave.
Ortigas Center, Pasig City
Tel #: 6312834 Fax #: 6312977
Email: dulcabadillo@cifipnet.com
djeguia2001@yahoo.com
Official Rep.: Mr. Danny J. Eguia (Fairs & Mktg Head)
Alternate Rep.: Ms. Dulca T. Badillo (Mgr.)
Member Classification: Affiliate
Service: (PEO)


CityNeon Phils., Inc.
#7 Main Ave., ACSIE Cmpd. Severina Inds., Subd.
4m 16 SSHW, Pque, MM
Tel #: 7764613 to 20 Fax #: 7764611
Email: cityneon@pacific.net.ph
lenon@pacific.net.ph
Official Rep.: Ms. Leni R. Faustino (Direc Sales & Mktg)
Alternate Rep.: Mr. wenchill A. Trovella (Proj. Excutive)
Membership Classification : Regular
Service Booth: Contractor

Coltrans Cargo Phils.
2253 Aurora Bld., Tramo Pasay City
Tel #: 8332251 to 55 Fax #: 8332358/8318173
Email: coltrans@skyinet.net
Official Rep.: Ms. Deedee Ledonio-Mallari-(V-Pres)
Alternate Rep. Ms. Riza Cano (Exhibition Coordinator)
Membership Classification: Regular
Service: Exhibit Freight Forwarder

Convention and Exhibition Managers International Corp (CONVEX)
Unit 705 Annapolis Wilshire Plaza
11 Annapolis St., Greenhills, San Juan, MM
Tel #: 7264128-30 Fax #: 7244578
Email: convex@tri-isys.com
Official Rep.: Ms. Agnes H. Escalante (Pres.)
Alternate Rep.: Ms. Joela B. Arroyo (FAD Officer)
Membership Classification: Regular
Service: PCO?PEO

Creatif Foire Pro
Suite 205, 818 Bldg., 169 Sahw Blvd., Pasig City
Tel #: 6721721/23 Fax #: 6721719
Email: antondvm@yahoo.com
Official Rep.: Mr. Antonio V. Magpantay (VP for Operations)
Alternate Rep.: Ms. Leah Camacan (Events & Exhibition Mgr)
Membership Classification: Probationary
Service: CEO

European Chamber of Commerce of the Philippines (ECCP)
19F Philippine AXA Life Center, Sen. Gil Puyat Ave., Makati
Tel #: 7596680/8451324 Fax #: 7596690/8451395
Email: egarcia@ECCP.com
Official Rep.: Mr. Henry J. Schumacher (Exec. V_Pres.)
Alternate Rep.: Ms. Elaine G. Gatchalian (Mktg. Service Mgr.)
Membership Classification: Affiliate
Service: Chamber

Fairs & More, Inc.
19F Philippine AXA Life Center, Sen Gil Puyat Ave., Makati City
Tel. #: 7596680/8451324 Fax #: 7596690 / 8451395
Email: egarcia@fairsandmore.com
Official Rep,: Ms. Ellaine G. Gatchalian (V-Pres & COO)
Alternate Rep.: Mr. Henry j. Schumacher (Pre. & CEO)
Membership Classification: Regular
Service: PEO

Global-Link Business Communications Phils.,
Unit 1003 Antel 2000 Corporate Center
121 Valero St., Village, Makati City
Tel #: 7508588 Fax No: 7508585 / 8871305
Email:jing@globallinkph.com
Officail Rep.: Ms. Jing S. lagandaon (Deputy Managing Director)
Alternate Rep.: Mr. Patrick Lawrence Tan (Managing Dir.)
Membership Classification: Regular
Service: PEO

Hamlin-Ituralde Corp. (TEAMASIA)
Unit 308, Bldg. B. The Plaza Northgate Cyberzone
Filinvest Corp., City Alabang, Muntinlupa
Tel #: 7573500 Fax #: 7573510
Email: mihamlin@teamasia.com
Official Rep.: Ms. Ma. Montserrat Ituralde (Pres.)
Alternate Rep.: Mr. Harold Alvarez (Asst. Director of Sales)
Membership Classification: Regular
Service: Venue
DANEX Signs, Inc.
76 F. Mariano Ave., dela Paz Pasig City
Tel #: 6821398 Tel/Fax: 6821397
Email: danex@info.com.ph, danexhibit@hotmail.com, jc_siasoco@yahoo.com
Official Rep.: Ms. Adelia F. Majaba (President & COO)
Alternate Rep.: Ms. Jeanette C. Siasoco (Mktg. Mgr)
Membership Classification: Regular
Service Booth: PEO

DHL Danzas Air and Ocean
Danzas Bldg., Sta. Agueda Ave., Pascor Drive Pque., MM
Tel #: 8520738 Fax #: 8531691
Email:
Official Rep.:
Aternate Rep:
Membership Classification: Regular
Service:Exhibit Freight Forwarder

EDSA Shangri-La Hotel
#1 Garden Way, Ortigas Center, Mandaluyong City
Tel #: 6369053 Fax #: 6311063
Email: esl@shangrila.com
Official Rep.: Ms. Marie R. Apacible (Sales Mgr.)
Aternate:
Membership Clasification: Regular
Service: Venue (Hotel)

Edutech Trade & Services
22 Mecedez St., SCHS, Tayuman, Binangonan, Rizal
Tel #: 6511749 Fax #: 4510946
Email: edutech@mla.nsclub.net
Official Rep.: Ms. Sally Bernardo
Alternate Rep.: Ms. Gloria de Castro
Membership Classification: Regular
Service: PEO

Heritage Hotel Manila
Roxas Blvd., cor EDSA Pasay City
Tel # 8548888 ext 7106 Fax: 8548608
Email: nroldan@heritagehotelmanila.com
Official Rep.: Ms. Norielle roldan (Dir of Marketing)
Alternate Rep.: Mr. Harold Alvarez (Asst Dir of Sales)
Membership Classification: Regular
Service: Venue (Hotel)

Jugro Transport International Philippines Corp.
3818 Mascardo St., cor. Pasong Tamo, Makati City
Tel #: 8974254 8955515 Fax #: 8960666/8966478
Email: jugro@jugro.com
Official Rep.: Mr. Ferdinand Roxas (Seafreight Cargo System Manager)
Alternate Rep.:Mr. Ulysses Calubbaquid (marketing & Sales Mgr.)
Membership Classification: Regular
Service: Freigrht Forwarder

Leverage International (Consultants) Inc.
Suite 84 Legaspi Suites, 178 Salcedo St., Legaspi Vill., Makati City.
Tel #: 8101389 8186828 Fax #: 8101594
Email: lvrge@netasia.net
Official Rep.: Mr. Robert A. Sanchez (Vice Pres.)
Alternate Rep.: MS. Elizabeth M. Cruz (Chief of Staff)
Membership Classification: Regular
Service: PEO

SM Megatrade Hall
First Asia Realty Dev’t Corp. , SM Megamall Mandaluyong
Tel #: 6331697 / 8001949 Fax #: 6319637
Email: pdd@megatrade.com.ph
megatrade@smsupermalls.com
Official Rep.: Mr. Dexter Deyto (Asst. Vice Pres.)
Alternte Rep.: Ms. Beth Cruz-Garbo
Membersjip Classification: Regualr
Service: Exhibition (Venue)


Philippine Airlines, Inc., (PAL)
PAL Center, Legaspi St., Legaspi Village, Makati City
Tel #: 8186449 Fax #: 8938261
Email: desi_martin@pal.com.ph
jun_quiane@pal.com.ph
Official Rep.: Ms. Ma. Lourdes Martin (Mgr.-Tours Div.)
Alternate Rep.: Mr. Jun Quiane, Jr.
Membership Classification: Allied
Service: Airline

Philippine Congress Organizing Center (PCOC)
2F Physician Tower, UN Ave., Ermita, Manila
Tel #: 5214884 or 92 Fax #: 5221090
Email: ladejesus@manila-online.net
tma@manila-online.net
Official Rep.: Ms. Lita Ang de-Jesus (Gen.Mgr.)
Alternate rep.: Mr. Tony Ang (Dir. Operation)
Membership Classification: Regular
Service: PCO/PEO

Philippine Exhibit and Theme Parks Corp. (PETCO)
Boom na Boom Ground
CCP Complex, Roxas Blvd., 1307 Pasay City MM
Tel #: 8329304 Fax #: 8329304
Email: mdmpetco@pworld.net.ph
Official Rep.: Ms. Marissa D. Nallana (Pres.)
Alternate Rep.: Ms. Haydee M. Kwan (V-Pres.)
Membership Classification: Regualr
Service: PCO/PEO

Philippine International Convention Center (PICC)
CCP Complex, Roxas Blvd., 1307 Pasay City MM
Tel #: 5516296 / 5517320 loc 7749 Fax #: 5516372
Email: mktgdiv.@picc.gov.ph
memd@picc.gov.ph
Official Rep.: Ms. Jet W. Cabuslay (Mktg & Events Mgr.)
Aternate Rep.:
Membership Classification: Regular
Service: Venue (Center)


Sapphire Cargo Movers, Inc.
Logistic Facility Center
Multinational Village, Parañaque City
Tel #: 8229411-20 Fax #: 8238571 / 8238611
Email: scmiphil@pworld.net.ph
scmiphil@pacific.net.ph
Official Rep.: Mr. Nestor Levanza (Pres.)
Alternate Rep.: Mr. jun Mallari (Exh. Mgr.)
Membership Classification: Regular
Service: Exhibit Freight Forwarder

Trade Information Marketing & Exhibitions, Inc. (TIME)
Suite 324 Secretariat Bldg., PICC< CCP Complex
Roxas Blvd. Pasay City
Tel #: 8340085-86 Fax #: 8313828
Email: time@skyinet.net
Official Rep.:Mr. Nestor S. Lavenza (Pres.)
Alternate Rep.: Ms. Annie B. PAnganiban (Trade Promotion Director)
Membership Calssifiaction: Regular
Service: PEO

Traders Hotel Manila (managed by Shangri-La Hotels and Resorts)
3001 Roxa Blvd., pasay City
Tel #: 5237011 Fax #: 5223985
Email: jopylopez@shangri-la.com
Officila Rep.: Ms. Jopy G. Lopez (Direc of Sales & Mktg.)
Alternate Rep.: Ms. Janice B. Cabrera (Dir. Of Sales Dev.)
Membership Classification: Regular
Service :Venue (hotels)

Waterfront Cebu City Hotel
Salinas Drive, Lahug, Cebu City
Tel.#: (63-32) 2326888 / 8481075
Manila Office Tel. #: 6870888
Fax #: (63-32) 2326880 / 6373896-97
Email:
Official Rep.:
Alternate Rep.:
Membership Classification: Regular
Service: Venue (hotels)


Primetrade Asia, Inc.
5F Accelerando Bldg., 395 Sen Gil Puyat Ave., Makati City
Tel # 8960682 Fax #: 8960695
Email: tsc@primetradeasia.com
Official Rep.: Ms. Ma. Irene B. Lloren (Pres.)
Alternate Rep.: Ms. Ma. Cristina S. Capistrano (V-Pres)
Membership Classification: Regular
Service: PCO/PEO

Premier Events Plus Group, Inc.
39 C. Esteban Abada St.
Loyola Heights, Q.C.
Tel #: 9297963 / 9297993 Fax #: 4364898
Email: info@PEPGroup.com
Official Rep.: Mr. J.M. Antonio Pascual (Pres.)
Alternate Rep.: Mr. Randy Manaloto (VP-Finance)
Membership Classification: Regular
Service: PCO/PEO

RTF Tradenet International
105 Nimbus St., Moonwalk Village, Las Piñas City
Tel #: 8031021 Fax #: 8055611
Email: tradenet8@yahoo.com
Official Rep.: Mr. Renato t. Ferrer (Gen. Mgr.)
Alternate Rep.: Ms. Ma. Rocelyn Ferrer (Marketing Head)
Membership Classification: Probationary
Service: PEO

STAMM Interntional Inc.
Stamm House, 3407 Gen. Lim St., Bangkal, Makati City
Tel #: 8435521-24 Fax #: 8877804 / 8453115
Email: stamm@stamm.com.ph
Official Rep.: Ms. Mabelle Bagtas (Sales & Mktg. Mgr.)
Alternate Rep.: Mr. Urs hebeisen ( Managing Dir.)
Membership Classification: Regular
Service: Exh. Freight Forwarders

Strategic Planners Network, inc.
47 Marathon St., Q.C.
Tel #: 3727925 Fax #: 3733020
Email: strategicnet@pacific.net.ph
Official Rep.: Atty. Avelina V> Estrada (Pres.)
Alternate Rep.:
Service: PCO/PEO

The Westin Philippine Plaza
CCP Complex, Roxas Blvd., Pasay City
Tel #: 5515555 Fax #: 8326923
Email: bscenter@westinmanila.com,
charisse.santos@westin.com
sunshine.robles@westin.com
Official Rep.:Ms. Sunshine Robles (Dir. Of Sales)
Alternate Rep.: Ms. Charisse Santos (Sale Mgr. Cnvt.)
Membership Classificatrion: Regular
Service: Venue (hotel)

World Exhibition & Conventions, Inc. (WORLDEXCO)
1202 Sunset View Towers, 2230 Roxas Blvd., Pasay City
Tel #: 8918638 / 8347408 Fax #: 834-0608
Email: wdx@info.com.ph, lzromero@worldexco.com
Official Rep.: Ms. Lynn Z> Romero (pres.)
Alternate Rep.: Ms. Kate Pineda (Mktg. Mgr.)
Membership Classification: Regular
Service: PCO/PEO

Print
			
Villavicencio	Boy	403	810-0083, 812-9654			0916 2113869	vee1628@yahoo.com
Viray	Renato						
Vista	Francisco Jr.	406	823-3274	840-7000	840-7000		paquito.vista@equitablepcib.com
Yambao	Butch	403	 	 	807-6696		
Yap	Ronald	405					
Yapchiongco	Eric	401					
Yatco	Ricky	402	776-6952	634-4092-96		0918 9191590 0918 9254697	kyr1cs@yahoo.com
Yu	Raymond	404	714-0592, 714-6018			0917 5404993	
Yujuico	Dodi	401	633-0086	 			
Zialcita	Jacko	403	723-8595				
Zulueta	Butch	408	807-2018			0922 8889090	bmzulueta@edsamail.com.ph



409 Thai Volunteer Service Foundation, SOI
Zohitsuk Huaykwang 10310, Thailand
Mailing Address:
28 Ladpraw 110, SOI 2
Wangthonglang, Bangkok 10310, Thailand
Tel. (662) 935 2981
Fax. (662) 935 2980
preecha@mozart.inet.co.th
Bureau of Customs
Port Area,
Manila, Philippines
Chairman
Edgardo Abon
tarcm@mydestiny.net
tarcm@pworld.net.ph
The Philippine House of Representatives is not responsible for the content of external Internet sites. Links
with them do not necessarily represent recognition by the HOR of any entities to which these sites refer.
35 Ms. Frances Maria Asia-Pacific Forum on Women, cesqq@edsamail.com.ph
Jessica Quimpo-Dongeto Law and Development / Task Force
Women and Environment
 davido.extraxim@gmail.com